S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 1006

                                                C A B R I L L O  T H R E S H E R S

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC1-107                          06/16/01  THRU  06/17/01          LONG COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S


============================================================================================================================
   EVENT    3                                   WOMENS   OPEN    50 FREE                                     EVENT    3
============================================================================================================================
    NATIONAL     26.79
   SECTIONAL     29.59

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

ATSUMI, ERI           22 PC SAN JOSE AQUA                 28.42   1
SITTS, KELLY          14 PC STANFORD COVI                 28.64   2
WONG, KATHY           14 PC LADERA OAKS                   28.64   3
GARCIA, DANIELLE      14 PC DEANZA CUPERT                 28.80   4
BANKS, MELISSA        16 PC CABRILLO THRE                 28.83   5
TAHERI, KIANA         17 PC SAN JOSE AQUA                 29.11   6
SATER, KATY           16 PC SAN RAMON LIV                 29.39   7
PLUME, ELIZABETH      16 PC PALO ALTO SWI                 29.42   8
MERLONE, GINA         17 PC PALO ALTO SWI                 29.48   9
GINSBERG, JENNIFER    15 PC OTTER SWIM CL                 29.53  10
BAILEY, LAUREN        16 PC STANFORD COVI                 29.56  11
HUANG, JESSICA        16 PC KORET YOUTH S                 29.57  12
CHERRY, RACHEL        14 PC CABRILLO THRE                 29.62  13
CONTE, ADRIENNE       15 PC MONTEREY BAY                  29.62  14
GREGG, LAURA          16 PC STANFORD COVI                 29.80  15
BECKS, MONICA         15 PC MARIN PIRATES                 29.90  16
GOODSON, LINDSAY      19 PC SAN RAMON LIV                 30.07  17
LEY, NIKKI            15 PC SUNNYVALE SWI                 30.24  18
DUNN, THERESA         19 PC UNATTACHED PA                 30.30  19
GRIFFIN, KATIE        15 PC CABRILLO THRE                 30.37  20
KARELL, ASHLEY        15 PC MARIN PIRATES                 30.42  21
SILVA, JENNIFER       15 PC SAN RAMON LIV                 30.46  22
HUANG, CHELSEA        13 PC KORET YOUTH S                 30.49  23
BEYER, COURTNEY       14 PC STANFORD COVI                 30.52  24
BECKETT, CAROLYN      18 PC CABRILLO THRE                 30.61  25
KANG, HANNAH          17 PC MONTEREY BAY                  30.64  26
MATTERN, MEGAN        17 PC CABRILLO THRE                 30.64  27
WONG, ERIKA           17 PC OTTER SWIM CL                 30.82  28
MUENTER, JENNA        16 PC SAN RAMON LIV                 30.96  29
DARNEY, UNDINA        16 PC MARIN PIRATES                 31.13  30
AU, LAUREN            16 PC MARIN PIRATES                 31.21  31
TEST, ELISSA          15 PC LADERA OAKS                   31.23  32
WOLFROM, KATIE        15 PC PALO ALTO SWI                 31.35  33
DAVIDSON, DANIELLE    16 PC CABRILLO THRE                 31.36  34
TAKAKI, CARLENE       16 PC SAN JOSE AQUA                 31.39  35
LEMA-HALLAUER, LILY   16 PN SWIM SEATTLE                  31.59  36
ZAFERES, BARBARA      16 PC CABRILLO THRE                 31.91  37
GREEN, NICOLE         17 PC SAN JOSE AQUA                 32.26  38
SAREWITZ, MAUREEN     17 PN SWIM SEATTLE                  32.46  39
KAPLAN, JENNY         16 PC LADERA OAKS                   32.74  40
DOLBY, LOUISE         17 PC LADERA OAKS                   32.94  41

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   17                                   WOMENS   OPEN    100 FREE                                    EVENT   17
============================================================================================================================
    NATIONAL     57.89
   SECTIONAL   1:03.79

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

BISHOP, BROOKE        14 PC STANFORD COVI               1:01.18   1
ATSUMI, ERI           22 PC SAN JOSE AQUA               1:01.44   2
PARKER, EMILY         15 PC MARIN PIRATES               1:02.71   3
GARCIA, DANIELLE      14 PC DEANZA CUPERT               1:02.76   4
TAHERI, KIANA         17 PC SAN JOSE AQUA               1:02.98   5

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 1006

                                                C A B R I L L O  T H R E S H E R S

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC1-107                          06/16/01  THRU  06/17/01          LONG COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   17                                   WOMENS   OPEN    100 FREE                                    EVENT   17
============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

GREGG, LAURA          16 PC STANFORD COVI               1:03.28   6
BEYER, COURTNEY       14 PC STANFORD COVI               1:03.30   7
SITTS, KELLY          14 PC STANFORD COVI               1:03.52   8
WONG, KATHY           14 PC LADERA OAKS                 1:03.87   9
PIERCE, CHARLOTTE     20 PC UNATTACHED PA               1:03.88  10
BANKS, MELISSA        16 PC CABRILLO THRE               1:03.94  11
BAILEY, LAUREN        16 PC STANFORD COVI               1:03.95  12
HERNANDEZ, GABRIELLA  14 PC SANTA CLARA S               1:04.57  13
CHERRY, RACHEL        14 PC CABRILLO THRE               1:04.90  14
WARREN, DANIELLE      13 PC SLUG AQUATICS               1:05.01  15
GINSBERG, JENNIFER    15 PC OTTER SWIM CL               1:05.51  16
YOUTZ, KAITLYN        15 PN SWIM SEATTLE                1:05.89  17
CORNELL, ABBEY        16 PC CABRILLO THRE               1:06.02  18
DUNN, THERESA         19 PC UNATTACHED PA               1:06.06  19
ZERN, ABBY            17 PC SAN JOSE AQUA               1:06.31  20
DECESARE, DIANA       14 PC STANFORD COVI               1:06.40  21
LEY, NIKKI            15 PC SUNNYVALE SWI               1:06.51  22
BECKS, MONICA         15 PC MARIN PIRATES               1:06.67  23
KROPP, JULIA          15 PC KORET YOUTH S               1:06.95  24
DARNEY, UNDINA        16 PC MARIN PIRATES               1:07.14  25
LEUNG, JANICE         13 PC OTTER SWIM CL               1:07.69  26
SHIRE, KATIE          14 PC OTTER SWIM CL               1:07.82  27
LEMA-HALLAUER, LILY   16 PN SWIM SEATTLE                1:07.83  28
GRIFFIN, KATIE        15 PC CABRILLO THRE               1:07.91  29
WONG, ERIKA           17 PC OTTER SWIM CL               1:08.01  30
DAVIDSON, DANIELLE    16 PC CABRILLO THRE               1:08.05  31
HALL, KATHLEEN        14 PN SWIM SEATTLE                1:08.05  32
YIM, TIFFANY          12 PC OTTER SWIM CL               1:08.18  33
TEST, ELISSA          15 PC LADERA OAKS                 1:08.38  34
KANG, HANNAH          17 PC MONTEREY BAY                1:08.73  35
HOWARD-ANDERSON, JESS 15 PC SUNNYVALE SWI               1:08.86  36
CASEY, MEGHAN         14 PC MARIN PIRATES               1:09.59  37
MAJLESSI, LILY        18 PC SAN JOSE AQUA               1:09.71  38
ZAFERES, BARBARA      16 PC CABRILLO THRE               1:09.88  39
SAREWITZ, MAUREEN     17 PN SWIM SEATTLE                1:10.79  40
AU, LAUREN            16 PC MARIN PIRATES               1:11.44  41
WALTERS, HILARY       17 PC MARIN PIRATES               1:12.49  42
KAPLAN, JENNY         16 PC LADERA OAKS                 1:12.99  43
LINDBERG, KATE        17 PN SWIM SEATTLE                1:13.09  44
DOLBY, LOUISE         17 PC LADERA OAKS                 1:13.51  45

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   25                                   WOMENS   OPEN    200 FREE                                    EVENT   25
============================================================================================================================
    NATIONAL   2:04.89
   SECTIONAL   2:16.89

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

BISHOP, BROOKE        14 PC STANFORD COVI               2:12.34   1    1:05.02
TAHERI, KIANA         17 PC SAN JOSE AQUA               2:12.54   2    1:06.27
BAILEY, LAUREN        16 PC STANFORD COVI               2:13.18   3    1:06.47
BANKS, MELISSA        16 PC CABRILLO THRE               2:13.54   4    1:06.35
GREGG, LAURA          16 PC STANFORD COVI               2:13.77   5    1:06.35
ATSUMI, ERI           22 PC SAN JOSE AQUA               2:14.42   6    1:07.10
CONTE, ADRIENNE       15 PC MONTEREY BAY                2:15.48   7    1:07.62
WHEELER, LAURA        17 PC SAN JOSE AQUA               2:15.71   8    1:07.57
GARCIA, DANIELLE      14 PC DEANZA CUPERT               2:17.45   9    1:06.67
WONG, KATHY           14 PC LADERA OAKS                 2:17.89  10    1:08.14
YOUTZ, KAITLYN        15 PN SWIM SEATTLE                2:18.56  11    1:08.12

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 1006

                                                C A B R I L L O  T H R E S H E R S

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC1-107                          06/16/01  THRU  06/17/01          LONG COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   25                                   WOMENS   OPEN    200 FREE                                    EVENT   25
============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

DECESARE, DIANA       14 PC STANFORD COVI               2:18.86  12    1:08.76
ZAVAREH, SEMAH        19 PC SAN JOSE AQUA               2:18.94  13    1:08.36
PIERCE, CHARLOTTE     20 PC UNATTACHED PA               2:19.26  14    1:09.47
SITTS, KELLY          14 PC STANFORD COVI               2:19.64  15    1:08.52
BEYER, COURTNEY       14 PC STANFORD COVI               2:19.93  16    1:08.40
CHERRY, RACHEL        14 PC CABRILLO THRE               2:21.82  17    1:10.39
CORNELL, ABBEY        16 PC CABRILLO THRE               2:22.31  18    1:09.52
WARREN, DANIELLE      13 PC SLUG AQUATICS               2:23.23  19    1:10.37
HOWARD-ANDERSON, JESS 15 PC SUNNYVALE SWI               2:23.77  20    1:11.47
GINSBERG, JENNIFER    15 PC OTTER SWIM CL               2:24.18  21    1:09.69
TAHERI, NICOLE        16 PC SAN JOSE AQUA               2:25.41  22    1:11.18
MCPHERSON, DANI       15 PC MARIN PIRATES               2:26.26  23    1:14.30
GRIFFIN, KATIE        15 PC CABRILLO THRE               2:26.93  24    1:12.14
LEUNG, JANICE         13 PC OTTER SWIM CL               2:27.49  25    1:14.90
BECKS, MONICA         15 PC MARIN PIRATES               2:27.85  26    1:15.22
TEST, ELISSA          15 PC LADERA OAKS                 2:28.30  27    1:12.69
DARNEY, UNDINA        16 PC MARIN PIRATES               2:28.31  28    1:12.81
SAREWITZ, MAUREEN     17 PN SWIM SEATTLE                2:29.09  29    1:12.99
DAVIDSON, DANIELLE    16 PC CABRILLO THRE               2:29.62  30    1:15.31
CASEY, MEGHAN         14 PC MARIN PIRATES               2:29.75  31    1:14.38
YIM, TIFFANY          12 PC OTTER SWIM CL               2:29.78  32    1:12.47
BALL, KATY            16 PN SWIM SEATTLE                2:29.85  33    1:14.21
WONG, ERIKA           17 PC OTTER SWIM CL               2:30.08  34    1:14.41
KEASLING, HILARY      16 PC MARIN PIRATES               2:30.98  35    1:15.73
WUNSCH, CASEY         14 PC MARIN PIRATES               2:31.09  36    1:16.21
LEMA-HALLAUER, LILY   16 PN SWIM SEATTLE                2:31.26  37    1:13.86
ZAFERES, BARBARA      16 PC CABRILLO THRE               2:31.79  38    1:14.77
BEEGER, ELISE         16 PC LADERA OAKS                 2:32.21  39    1:15.28
LINDBERG, KATE        17 PN SWIM SEATTLE                2:32.27  40    1:15.81
KAPLAN, JENNY         16 PC LADERA OAKS                 2:36.80  41    1:15.78
AU, LAUREN            16 PC MARIN PIRATES               2:42.28  42    1:19.77
WALTERS, HILARY       17 PC MARIN PIRATES               2:43.06  43    1:21.49

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   11                                   WOMENS   OPEN    400 FREE                                    EVENT   11
============================================================================================================================
    NATIONAL   4:21.69
   SECTIONAL   4:46.89

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

TIEDEMAN, KATE        16 PC PALO ALTO SWI               4:40.15   1    1:07.67  2:19.74  3:31.04
GREGG, LAURA          16 PC STANFORD COVI               4:41.79   2    1:09.26  2:20.37  3:32.06
SILVA, JENNIFER       15 PC SAN RAMON LIV               4:41.91   3    1:09.86  2:21.50  3:32.79
GOODSON, LINDSAY      19 PC SAN RAMON LIV               4:44.36   4    1:08.62  2:20.85  3:33.13
SATER, KATY           16 PC SAN RAMON LIV               4:44.71   5    1:10.14  2:23.25  3:36.60
ATSUMI, ERI           22 PC SAN JOSE AQUA               4:45.02   6    1:08.62  2:20.93  3:33.24
BISHOP, BROOKE        14 PC STANFORD COVI               4:45.10   7    1:09.83  2:22.66  3:35.03
WADDEL, SERENA        15 PC MONTEREY BAY                4:46.55   8    1:10.17  2:22.94  3:35.82
ZAVAREH, SEMAH        19 PC SAN JOSE AQUA               4:46.66   9    1:08.72  2:21.68  3:35.32
CONTE, ADRIENNE       15 PC MONTEREY BAY                4:46.89  10    1:10.19  2:23.24  3:35.75
HUANG, JESSICA        16 PC KORET YOUTH S               4:46.94  11    1:08.66  2:22.21  3:35.45
PLUME, ELIZABETH      16 PC PALO ALTO SWI               4:48.73  12    1:10.39  2:23.63  3:36.98
YOUTZ, KAITLYN        15 PN SWIM SEATTLE                4:48.92  13    1:10.89  2:24.48  3:37.52
BEYER, COURTNEY       14 PC STANFORD COVI               4:49.63  14    1:10.62  2:24.00  3:37.31
DECESARE, DIANA       14 PC STANFORD COVI               4:52.39  15    1:10.24  2:23.75  3:38.10
CORNELL, ABBEY        16 PC CABRILLO THRE               4:55.26  16    1:11.79  2:26.63  3:41.64
WONG, KATHY           14 PC LADERA OAKS                 4:58.56  17    1:15.60  2:29.86  3:45.16
LEMA-HALLAUER, LILY   16 PN SWIM SEATTLE                5:02.80  18    1:12.62  2:28.70  3:46.23
LEUNG, JANICE         13 PC OTTER SWIM CL               5:03.27  19    1:15.13  2:32.19  3:48.26

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 1006

                                                C A B R I L L O  T H R E S H E R S

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC1-107                          06/16/01  THRU  06/17/01          LONG COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   11                                   WOMENS   OPEN    400 FREE                                    EVENT   11
============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

HOWARD-ANDERSON, JESS 15 PC SUNNYVALE SWI               5:06.24  20    1:14.23  2:32.05  3:50.36
MCPHERSON, DANI       15 PC MARIN PIRATES               5:06.73  21    1:17.37  2:36.57  3:54.48
YANG, KATHERINE       15 PC PALO ALTO SWI               5:07.70  22    1:13.67  2:32.69  3:51.87
DARNEY, UNDINA        16 PC MARIN PIRATES               5:09.31  23    1:16.43  2:35.62  3:54.35
BECKS, MONICA         15 PC MARIN PIRATES               5:13.43  24    1:17.31  2:37.05  3:56.61
TEST, ELISSA          15 PC LADERA OAKS                 5:13.48  25    1:15.71  2:36.97  3:56.74
BEEGER, ELISE         16 PC LADERA OAKS                 5:13.63  26    1:16.07  2:36.62  3:56.53
KEASLING, HILARY      16 PC MARIN PIRATES               5:14.38  27    1:19.87  2:39.55  3:58.50
LINDBERG, KATE        17 PN SWIM SEATTLE                5:16.17  28    1:15.70  2:36.39  3:57.84
BALL, KATY            16 PN SWIM SEATTLE                5:21.57  29    1:17.69  2:39.66  4:01.64
LOFTUS-FARREN, ZOE    16 PC MARIN PIRATES               5:34.78  30    1:23.68  2:48.48  4:11.86
LICARI, SHANNON       18 PC MARIN PIRATES               5:47.31  31    1:21.37  2:49.66  4:18.86

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT    1                                   WOMENS   OPEN    800 FREE                                    EVENT    1
============================================================================================================================
    NATIONAL   8:56.29
   SECTIONAL   9:49.29

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

TAHERI, KIANA         17 PC SAN JOSE AQUA               9:28.37   1    1:07.52  2:19.61  3:32.08  4:44.09  5:56.40  7:07.99  8:18.82
TIEDEMAN, KATE        16 PC PALO ALTO SWI               9:34.91   2    1:09.18  2:21.88  3:34.79  4:47.67  6:00.04  7:11.79  8:23.87
AVILLA, LEAH          15 PC SAN RAMON LIV               9:42.01   3    1:11.05  2:24.89  3:38.81  4:53.31  6:07.00  7:19.42  8:31.77
BISHOP, BROOKE        14 PC STANFORD COVI               9:53.30   4    1:10.30  2:24.18  3:38.09  4:52.86  6:07.46  7:23.22  8:39.40
WADDEL, SERENA        15 PC MONTEREY BAY                9:54.91   5    1:10.52  2:26.42  3:41.55  4:56.51  6:11.22  7:26.20  8:41.45
ZAVAREH, SEMAH        19 PC SAN JOSE AQUA               9:56.86   6    1:11.31  2:25.94  3:41.21  4:56.55  6:12.08  7:27.38  8:42.09
DECESARE, DIANA       14 PC STANFORD COVI               9:57.96   7    1:11.65  2:27.14  3:42.61  4:58.21  6:14.04  7:29.45  8:44.53
CORNELL, ABBEY        16 PC CABRILLO THRE               9:58.42   8    1:11.35  2:27.46  3:44.10  5:00.52  6:16.16  7:31.46  8:46.16
HERNANDEZ, GABRIELLA  14 PC SANTA CLARA S              10:05.45   9    1:11.37  2:26.90  3:43.57  5:00.49  6:17.09  7:33.22  8:49.90
YOUTZ, KAITLYN        15 PN SWIM SEATTLE               10:07.04  10    1:14.29  2:32.83  3:50.51  5:06.23  6:20.95  7:36.83  8:52.58
LEMA-HALLAUER, LILY   16 PN SWIM SEATTLE               10:08.78  11    1:12.54  2:28.94  3:45.72  5:02.92  6:19.68  7:36.73  8:53.72
HILDEBRANDT, DANIELLE 13 PC UNATTACHED PA              10:10.87  12    1:14.45  2:31.59  3:47.65  5:03.93  6:19.45  7:36.83  8:53.72
PUGLIESE, CARLA       14 PC STANFORD COVI              10:29.44  13    1:14.89  2:33.98  3:53.69  5:13.02  6:32.79  7:52.15  9:11.84
YANG, KATHERINE       15 PC PALO ALTO SWI              10:36.59  14    1:14.28  2:33.83  3:54.66  5:15.81  6:36.66  7:57.77  9:18.03
VILCSEK, BECKY        17 PC STANFORD COVI              10:43.89  15    1:15.56  2:36.13  3:58.27  5:19.47  6:41.45  8:03.04  9:24.27
LINDBERG, KATE        17 PN SWIM SEATTLE               10:45.70  16    1:17.64  2:39.23  4:00.26  5:22.21  6:43.81  8:05.11  9:26.62
MCPHERSON, DANI       15 PC MARIN PIRATES              10:51.89  17    1:18.84  2:39.78  4:01.71  5:24.91  6:47.44  8:10.33  9:31.71

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   27                                   WOMENS   OPEN    1500 FREE                                   EVENT   27
============================================================================================================================
    NATIONAL  17:06.69
   SECTIONAL  18:50.59

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

WELLS, BROOKE         18 PC SAN JOSE AQUA              18:19.66   1    1:12.02  2:26.28  3:40.91  4:55.25  6:09.10  7:22.03  8:35.35
                                                                       9:48.39 11:01.93 12:15.63 13:29.27 14:42.23 15:55.44 17:08.58
YOUTZ, KAITLYN        15 PN SWIM SEATTLE               18:38.35   2    1:16.96  2:34.31  3:50.59  5:05.94  6:19.76  7:34.19  8:49.76
                                                                      10:05.26 11:19.93 12:34.06 13:47.75 15:00.84 16:13.47 17:25.93
ZAVAREH, SEMAH        19 PC SAN JOSE AQUA              18:43.52   3    1:11.94  2:26.39  3:40.93  4:55.46  6:09.91  7:24.93  8:40.36
                                                                       9:56.06 11:11.82 12:27.69 13:43.51 14:59.21 16:12.80 17:28.04
WADDEL, SERENA        15 PC MONTEREY BAY               19:07.26   4    1:13.60  2:31.17  3:48.17  5:04.61  6:20.13  7:36.48  8:53.20
                                                                      10:10.44 11:27.92 12:44.56 14:01.35 15:17.57 16:35.39 17:52.20
MILLER, STEPHANIE     18 PC SOUTH VALLEY               19:29.24   5    1:15.10  2:35.84  3:55.36  5:14.02  6:33.42  7:51.98  9:11.00
                                                                      10:29.37 11:47.96 13:05.89 14:23.68 15:40.73 16:58.21 18:14.66
MCPHERSON, DANI       15 PC MARIN PIRATES              19:51.76   6    1:20.10  2:41.53  4:04.56  5:26.27  6:48.52  8:07.13  9:26.08
                                                                      10:44.38 12:02.64 13:21.67 14:39.71 15:58.90 17:17.09 18:35.07

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 1006

                                                C A B R I L L O  T H R E S H E R S

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC1-107                          06/16/01  THRU  06/17/01          LONG COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   27                                   WOMENS   OPEN    1500 FREE                                   EVENT   27
============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

PARKER, EMILY         15 PC MARIN PIRATES              19:55.58   7    1:19.53  2:42.15  4:03.36  5:24.28  6:43.78  8:02.11  9:20.36
                                                                      10:40.17 12:00.78 13:21.03 14:39.70 15:58.79 17:18.61 18:37.72
PUGLIESE, CARLA       14 PC STANFORD COVI              20:13.16   8    1:15.78  2:35.68  3:57.03  5:19.02  6:41.09  8:02.95  9:25.11
                                                                      10:46.92 12:08.83 13:30.15 14:51.44 16:13.28 17:33.51 18:54.18

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT    5                                   WOMENS   OPEN    100 BACK                                    EVENT    5
============================================================================================================================
    NATIONAL   1:05.59
   SECTIONAL   1:12.09

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

ATSUMI, ERI           22 PC SAN JOSE AQUA               1:10.21   1
BANKS, MELISSA        16 PC CABRILLO THRE               1:11.49   2
TIEDEMAN, KATE        16 PC PALO ALTO SWI               1:11.59   3
MONTAGNI, FLORA       19 PC SAN JOSE AQUA               1:11.67   4
WONG, KATHY           14 PC LADERA OAKS                 1:12.12   5
GOODSON, LINDSAY      19 PC SAN RAMON LIV               1:12.22   6
YOUTZ, KAITLYN        15 PN SWIM SEATTLE                1:12.48   7
KROPP, JULIA          15 PC KORET YOUTH S               1:13.06   8
BAILEY, LAUREN        16 PC STANFORD COVI               1:13.16   9
GINSBERG, JENNIFER    15 PC OTTER SWIM CL               1:13.22  10
SITTS, KELLY          14 PC STANFORD COVI               1:13.48  11
KANG, HANNAH          17 PC MONTEREY BAY                1:14.52  12
LEUNG, JANICE         13 PC OTTER SWIM CL               1:14.63  13
CORNELL, ABBEY        16 PC CABRILLO THRE               1:14.92  14
DUNN, THERESA         19 PC UNATTACHED PA               1:15.00  15
HOWARD-ANDERSON, JESS 15 PC SUNNYVALE SWI               1:15.12  16
LEY, NIKKI            15 PC SUNNYVALE SWI               1:15.56  17
GRIFFIN, KATIE        15 PC CABRILLO THRE               1:15.77  18
WOLFROM, KATIE        15 PC PALO ALTO SWI               1:16.80  19
BEEGER, ELISE         16 PC LADERA OAKS                 1:17.75  20
SWAIN, KENDRA         16 PC PALO ALTO SWI               1:18.49  21
VILCSEK, BECKY        17 PC STANFORD COVI               1:18.72  22
BALL, KATY            16 PN SWIM SEATTLE                1:19.20  23
TAKAKI, CARLENE       16 PC SAN JOSE AQUA               1:19.42  24
WONG, ERIKA           17 PC OTTER SWIM CL               1:20.09  25
WUNSCH, CASEY         14 PC MARIN PIRATES               1:21.14  26
CASEY, MEGHAN         14 PC MARIN PIRATES               1:21.88  27
RAMIREZ, KAITLYN      18 PC PALO ALTO SWI               1:22.42  28
MATTERN, MEGAN        17 PC CABRILLO THRE               1:24.17  29
HILDEBRANDT, DANIELLE 13 PC UNATTACHED PA               1:29.11  30
CHOU, KRISTINE        17 PC PALO ALTO SWI               1:31.90  31
CHERRY, RACHEL        14 PC CABRILLO THRE                DQUED

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   15                                   WOMENS   OPEN    200 BACK                                    EVENT   15
============================================================================================================================
    NATIONAL   2:19.99
   SECTIONAL   2:34.69

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

BISHOP, BROOKE        14 PC STANFORD COVI               2:26.32   1    1:10.89
HUANG, JESSICA        16 PC KORET YOUTH S               2:32.38   2    1:14.14
BAILEY, LAUREN        16 PC STANFORD COVI               2:33.69   3    1:16.09
KROPP, JULIA          15 PC KORET YOUTH S               2:35.65   4    1:15.70
YOUTZ, KAITLYN        15 PN SWIM SEATTLE                2:36.23   5    1:17.50
WHEELER, LAURA        17 PC SAN JOSE AQUA               2:36.66   6    1:18.09

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 1006

                                                C A B R I L L O  T H R E S H E R S

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC1-107                          06/16/01  THRU  06/17/01          LONG COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   15                                   WOMENS   OPEN    200 BACK                                    EVENT   15
============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

CONTE, ADRIENNE       15 PC MONTEREY BAY                2:36.74   7    1:18.41
GREGG, LAURA          16 PC STANFORD COVI               2:38.21   8
KANG, HANNAH          17 PC MONTEREY BAY                2:38.21   9    1:18.60
SITTS, KELLY          14 PC STANFORD COVI               2:38.53  10    1:17.00
GINSBERG, JENNIFER    15 PC OTTER SWIM CL               2:38.87  11    1:16.30
CORNELL, ABBEY        16 PC CABRILLO THRE               2:38.93  12    1:18.91
LEUNG, JANICE         13 PC OTTER SWIM CL               2:39.01  13    1:19.19
HOWARD-ANDERSON, JESS 15 PC SUNNYVALE SWI               2:39.60  14    1:16.54
PARKER, EMILY         15 PC MARIN PIRATES               2:39.80  15    1:18.26
BEYER, COURTNEY       14 PC STANFORD COVI               2:40.77  16    1:19.75
GRIFFIN, KATIE        15 PC CABRILLO THRE               2:41.40  17    1:17.69
WONG, KATHY           14 PC LADERA OAKS                 2:43.43  18    1:19.32
LEY, NIKKI            15 PC SUNNYVALE SWI               2:43.83  19    1:20.52
HILDEBRANDT, DANIELLE 13 PC UNATTACHED PA               2:44.28  20    1:21.01
DUNN, THERESA         19 PC UNATTACHED PA               2:46.81  21    1:20.34
VILCSEK, BECKY        17 PC STANFORD COVI               2:47.17  22    1:22.00
DECESARE, DIANA       14 PC STANFORD COVI               2:47.88  23    1:22.25
TAKAKI, CARLENE       16 PC SAN JOSE AQUA               2:48.11  24    1:22.29
BEEGER, ELISE         16 PC LADERA OAKS                 2:48.28  25    1:21.43
BALL, KATY            16 PN SWIM SEATTLE                2:51.97  26    1:24.32
CASEY, MEGHAN         14 PC MARIN PIRATES               2:53.18  27    1:24.97
MCPHERSON, DANI       15 PC MARIN PIRATES               2:55.24  28    1:27.76

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   21                                   WOMENS   OPEN    100 BREAST                                  EVENT   21
============================================================================================================================
    NATIONAL   1:13.29
   SECTIONAL   1:21.29

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

HUANG, JESSICA        16 PC KORET YOUTH S               1:19.25   1
BANKS, MELISSA        16 PC CABRILLO THRE               1:20.02   2
COTTRELL, REBECCA     14 PC DEANZA CUPERT               1:20.57   3
HUANG, CHELSEA        13 PC KORET YOUTH S               1:24.96   4
ZAFERES, BARBARA      16 PC CABRILLO THRE               1:25.07   5
BAILEY, LAUREN        16 PC STANFORD COVI               1:25.22   6
HILDEBRANDT, DANIELLE 13 PC UNATTACHED PA               1:25.30   7
SAREWITZ, MAUREEN     17 PN SWIM SEATTLE                1:25.55   8
SHIRE, KATIE          14 PC OTTER SWIM CL               1:25.61   9
WUNSCH, CASEY         14 PC MARIN PIRATES               1:26.59  10
BECKS, MONICA         15 PC MARIN PIRATES               1:26.60  11
YIM, TIFFANY          12 PC OTTER SWIM CL               1:26.81  12
GREEN, NICOLE         17 PC SAN JOSE AQUA               1:27.52  13
SITTS, KELLY          14 PC STANFORD COVI               1:27.93  14
WADDEL, SERENA        15 PC MONTEREY BAY                1:28.17  15
HALL, KATHLEEN        14 PN SWIM SEATTLE                1:28.31  16
VILCSEK, BECKY        17 PC STANFORD COVI               1:28.40  17
AU, LAUREN            16 PC MARIN PIRATES               1:29.44  18
PUGLIESE, CARLA       14 PC STANFORD COVI               1:29.65  19
DOLBY, LOUISE         17 PC LADERA OAKS                 1:29.92  20
WARREN, DANIELLE      13 PC SLUG AQUATICS               1:31.17  21
LICARI, SHANNON       18 PC MARIN PIRATES               1:31.58  22
DUNN, THERESA         19 PC UNATTACHED PA               1:32.80  23
LOFTUS-FARREN, ZOE    16 PC MARIN PIRATES               1:33.88  24
LEY, NIKKI            15 PC SUNNYVALE SWI               1:34.00  25
WALTERS, HILARY       17 PC MARIN PIRATES               1:42.78  26

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 1006

                                                C A B R I L L O  T H R E S H E R S

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC1-107                          06/16/01  THRU  06/17/01          LONG COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S


============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   13                                   WOMENS   OPEN    200 BREAST                                  EVENT   13
============================================================================================================================
    NATIONAL   2:38.09
   SECTIONAL   2:54.89

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

MERLONE, GINA         17 PC PALO ALTO SWI               2:41.63   1    1:19.57
AVILLA, LEAH          15 PC SAN RAMON LIV               2:42.63   2    1:20.62
URBAN, JEANNIE        16 PC PALO ALTO SWI               2:53.16   3    1:25.47
COTTRELL, REBECCA     14 PC DEANZA CUPERT               2:55.60   4    1:24.86
MUENTER, JENNA        16 PC SAN RAMON LIV               2:55.68   5    1:25.15
LIPPE-KLEIN, JULIA    15 PC PALO ALTO SWI               2:57.88   6    1:27.80
ZAFERES, BARBARA      16 PC CABRILLO THRE               2:57.94   7    1:28.80
SHIRE, KATIE          14 PC OTTER SWIM CL               2:59.47   8    1:28.48
SAREWITZ, MAUREEN     17 PN SWIM SEATTLE                3:00.23   9    1:26.60
DECESARE, DIANA       14 PC STANFORD COVI               3:00.78  10    1:27.78
KROPP, JULIA          15 PC KORET YOUTH S               3:04.96  11    1:29.67
GREEN, NICOLE         17 PC SAN JOSE AQUA               3:05.74  12    1:30.45
WUNSCH, CASEY         14 PC MARIN PIRATES               3:06.01  13    1:29.41
BECKS, MONICA         15 PC MARIN PIRATES               3:10.75  14    1:35.51
SWAIN, KENDRA         16 PC PALO ALTO SWI               3:11.18  15    1:32.14
HALL, KATHLEEN        14 PN SWIM SEATTLE                3:11.25  16    1:32.78
DOLBY, LOUISE         17 PC LADERA OAKS                 3:11.26  17    1:33.06
AU, LAUREN            16 PC MARIN PIRATES               3:11.34  18    1:34.70
PUGLIESE, CARLA       14 PC STANFORD COVI               3:12.20  19    1:32.38
CASEY, MEGHAN         14 PC MARIN PIRATES               3:12.58  20    1:34.03
TKALCEVIC, TINA       15 PC PALO ALTO SWI               3:13.39  21    1:34.01

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT    7                                   WOMENS   OPEN    100 FLY                                     EVENT    7
============================================================================================================================
    NATIONAL   1:03.09
   SECTIONAL   1:09.69

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

URBAN, JEANNIE        16 PC PALO ALTO SWI               1:08.63   1
BANKS, MELISSA        16 PC CABRILLO THRE               1:08.75   2
SATER, KATY           16 PC SAN RAMON LIV               1:09.24   3
HUANG, CHELSEA        13 PC KORET YOUTH S               1:09.47   4
BECKETT, CAROLYN      18 PC CABRILLO THRE               1:09.48   5
BEYER, COURTNEY       14 PC STANFORD COVI               1:09.66   6
BAILEY, LAUREN        16 PC STANFORD COVI               1:10.47   7
PLUME, ELIZABETH      16 PC PALO ALTO SWI               1:10.71   8
DUNN, THERESA         19 PC UNATTACHED PA               1:10.80   9
COTTRELL, REBECCA     14 PC DEANZA CUPERT               1:10.84  10
SILVA, JENNIFER       15 PC SAN RAMON LIV               1:10.94  11
KARELL, ASHLEY        15 PC MARIN PIRATES               1:11.07  12
HILDEBRANDT, DANIELLE 13 PC UNATTACHED PA               1:11.34  13
LEMA-HALLAUER, LILY   16 PN SWIM SEATTLE                1:11.71  14
GARCIA, DANIELLE      14 PC DEANZA CUPERT               1:11.83  15
CHERRY, RACHEL        14 PC CABRILLO THRE               1:12.95  16
TAHERI, KIANA         17 PC SAN JOSE AQUA               1:13.17  17
SAREWITZ, MAUREEN     17 PN SWIM SEATTLE                1:13.47  18
KEASLING, HILARY      16 PC MARIN PIRATES               1:13.65  19
PUGLIESE, CARLA       14 PC STANFORD COVI               1:13.68  20
SITTS, KELLY          14 PC STANFORD COVI               1:13.89  21
HALL, KATHLEEN        14 PN SWIM SEATTLE                1:15.04  22
LOFTUS-FARREN, ZOE    16 PC MARIN PIRATES               1:15.82  23
ZAFERES, BARBARA      16 PC CABRILLO THRE               1:15.82  24
GREGG, LAURA          16 PC STANFORD COVI               1:16.08  25

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 1006

                                                C A B R I L L O  T H R E S H E R S

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC1-107                          06/16/01  THRU  06/17/01          LONG COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT    7                                   WOMENS   OPEN    100 FLY                                     EVENT    7
============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

SHIRE, KATIE          14 PC OTTER SWIM CL               1:16.11  26
LEUNG, JANICE         13 PC OTTER SWIM CL               1:16.42  27
HOWARD-ANDERSON, JESS 15 PC SUNNYVALE SWI               1:16.83  28
YANG, KATHERINE       15 PC PALO ALTO SWI               1:17.53  29
RAMIREZ, KAITLYN      18 PC PALO ALTO SWI               1:17.66  30
TAKAKI, CARLENE       16 PC SAN JOSE AQUA               1:17.79  31
LIPPE-KLEIN, JULIA    15 PC PALO ALTO SWI               1:18.29  32
WONG, ERIKA           17 PC OTTER SWIM CL               1:19.32  33

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   19                                   WOMENS   OPEN    200 FLY                                     EVENT   19
============================================================================================================================
    NATIONAL   2:17.29
   SECTIONAL   2:32.89

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

TAHERI, NICOLE        16 PC SAN JOSE AQUA               2:32.44   1    1:14.27
WELLS, BROOKE         18 PC SAN JOSE AQUA               2:33.78   2    1:15.01
BEYER, COURTNEY       14 PC STANFORD COVI               2:35.85   3    1:14.56
PIERCE, CHARLOTTE     20 PC UNATTACHED PA               2:36.79   4    1:12.51
PUGLIESE, CARLA       14 PC STANFORD COVI               2:41.27   5    1:17.11
HUANG, CHELSEA        13 PC KORET YOUTH S               2:41.29   6    1:18.23
CHERRY, RACHEL        14 PC CABRILLO THRE               2:43.88   7    1:18.38
LEMA-HALLAUER, LILY   16 PN SWIM SEATTLE                2:44.62   8    1:17.60
MILLER, STEPHANIE     18 PC SOUTH VALLEY                2:45.53   9    1:16.55
HILDEBRANDT, DANIELLE 13 PC UNATTACHED PA               2:48.49  10    1:16.86
KARELL, ASHLEY        15 PC MARIN PIRATES               2:49.45  11    1:19.30
TAKAKI, CARLENE       16 PC SAN JOSE AQUA               2:51.20  12
LEUNG, JANICE         13 PC OTTER SWIM CL               2:54.46  13    1:21.33
KEASLING, HILARY      16 PC MARIN PIRATES               2:57.65  14    1:24.26
LOFTUS-FARREN, ZOE    16 PC MARIN PIRATES               2:58.95  15    1:25.00

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT    9                                   WOMENS   OPEN    200 I.M.                                    EVENT    9
============================================================================================================================
    NATIONAL   2:21.49
   SECTIONAL   2:36.59

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

AVILLA, LEAH          15 PC SAN RAMON LIV               2:27.25   1    1:13.31
HUANG, JESSICA        16 PC KORET YOUTH S               2:28.83   2    1:12.04
BANKS, MELISSA        16 PC CABRILLO THRE               2:28.89   3    1:12.30
BISHOP, BROOKE        14 PC STANFORD COVI               2:31.58   4    1:10.39
URBAN, JEANNIE        16 PC PALO ALTO SWI               2:32.96   5    1:14.36
BEYER, COURTNEY       14 PC STANFORD COVI               2:36.84   6    1:15.36
KROPP, JULIA          15 PC KORET YOUTH S               2:37.60   7    1:14.52
DECESARE, DIANA       14 PC STANFORD COVI               2:40.47   8    1:19.10
WONG, KATHY           14 PC LADERA OAKS                 2:41.20   9    1:18.12
YOUTZ, KAITLYN        15 PN SWIM SEATTLE                2:41.38  10    1:15.64
SITTS, KELLY          14 PC STANFORD COVI               2:41.50  11    1:17.63
MONTAGNI, FLORA       19 PC SAN JOSE AQUA               2:42.37  12    1:17.11
SWAIN, KENDRA         16 PC PALO ALTO SWI               2:42.90  13    1:18.28
LIPPE-KLEIN, JULIA    15 PC PALO ALTO SWI               2:44.95  14    1:24.00
WUNSCH, CASEY         14 PC MARIN PIRATES               2:45.78  15    1:22.16
GINSBERG, JENNIFER    15 PC OTTER SWIM CL               2:45.86  16    1:15.84
SAREWITZ, MAUREEN     17 PN SWIM SEATTLE                2:46.03  17    1:23.11
MUENTER, JENNA        16 PC SAN RAMON LIV               2:46.41  18    1:24.48
KARELL, ASHLEY        15 PC MARIN PIRATES               2:46.50  19    1:19.79

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 1006

                                                C A B R I L L O  T H R E S H E R S

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC1-107                          06/16/01  THRU  06/17/01          LONG COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT    9                                   WOMENS   OPEN    200 I.M.                                    EVENT    9
============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

LEY, NIKKI            15 PC SUNNYVALE SWI               2:48.87  20    1:21.50
TAKAKI, CARLENE       16 PC SAN JOSE AQUA               2:48.89  21    1:21.53
GRIFFIN, KATIE        15 PC CABRILLO THRE               2:49.46  22    1:19.04
CASEY, MEGHAN         14 PC MARIN PIRATES               2:50.37  23    1:25.06
TKALCEVIC, TINA       15 PC PALO ALTO SWI               2:50.39  24    1:25.08
RAMIREZ, KAITLYN      18 PC PALO ALTO SWI               2:52.08  25    1:24.66
WONG, ERIKA           17 PC OTTER SWIM CL               2:52.79  26    1:23.05
WOLFROM, KATIE        15 PC PALO ALTO SWI               2:52.95  27    1:21.69
AU, LAUREN            16 PC MARIN PIRATES               2:55.14  28    1:26.99
DAVIDSON, DANIELLE    16 PC CABRILLO THRE               2:56.89  29    1:23.03
LOFTUS-FARREN, ZOE    16 PC MARIN PIRATES               2:57.09  30    1:27.20
KAPLAN, JENNY         16 PC LADERA OAKS                 2:58.25  31    1:25.09
LICARI, SHANNON       18 PC MARIN PIRATES               3:01.05  32    1:29.84
CHOU, KRISTINE        17 PC PALO ALTO SWI               3:02.29  33    1:29.85
HERNANDEZ, GABRIELLA  14 PC SANTA CLARA S                DQUED

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   23                                   WOMENS   OPEN    400 I.M.                                    EVENT   23
============================================================================================================================
    NATIONAL   4:57.79
   SECTIONAL   5:28.29

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

BANKS, MELISSA        16 PC CABRILLO THRE               5:11.42   1    1:13.11  2:32.27  4:01.83
HUANG, JESSICA        16 PC KORET YOUTH S               5:19.12   2    1:15.35  2:37.93  4:08.55
TAHERI, KIANA         17 PC SAN JOSE AQUA               5:25.01   3    1:11.65  2:36.31  4:14.68
BISHOP, BROOKE        14 PC STANFORD COVI               5:26.65   4    1:16.93  2:36.84  4:16.73
KROPP, JULIA          15 PC KORET YOUTH S               5:30.89   5    1:17.17  2:39.20  4:16.70
WELLS, BROOKE         18 PC SAN JOSE AQUA               5:31.74   6    1:15.54  2:40.84  4:18.90
PARKER, EMILY         15 PC MARIN PIRATES               5:32.31   7    1:18.73  2:44.98  4:20.44
TAHERI, NICOLE        16 PC SAN JOSE AQUA               5:32.50   8    1:16.14  2:48.18  4:22.05
DECESARE, DIANA       14 PC STANFORD COVI               5:42.28   9    1:23.67  2:51.39  4:27.75
MILLER, STEPHANIE     18 PC SOUTH VALLEY                5:45.95  10    1:19.55  2:49.85  4:30.09
TAKAKI, CARLENE       16 PC SAN JOSE AQUA               5:46.66  11    1:18.52  2:49.21  4:33.57
LEMA-HALLAUER, LILY   16 PN SWIM SEATTLE                5:48.68  12    1:20.74  2:49.78  4:32.22
LEUNG, JANICE         13 PC OTTER SWIM CL               5:50.64  13    1:19.30  2:44.85  4:32.04
KARELL, ASHLEY        15 PC MARIN PIRATES               6:17.15  14    1:26.75  3:06.16  4:51.73
LOFTUS-FARREN, ZOE    16 PC MARIN PIRATES               6:19.28  15    1:27.18  3:12.78  4:54.85
LICARI, SHANNON       18 PC MARIN PIRATES               6:37.95  16    1:44.63  3:26.51  5:07.21

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT    4                                    MENS    OPEN    50 FREE                                     EVENT    4
============================================================================================================================
    NATIONAL     23.69
   SECTIONAL     26.29

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

JACOBSON, PATRICK     16 PC CABRILLO THRE                 24.71   1
PATTERSON, GEOFF      18 PC PALO ALTO SWI                 25.44   2
REINHARDT, WILL       17 PC PALO ALTO SWI                 25.45   3
GRANT, ANDY           16 PC SAN RAMON LIV                 25.65   4
SMITH, JOSEPH         16 PC MARIN PIRATES                 25.67   5
OGRADY, SEAN          17 PC CABRILLO THRE                 25.78   6
HASSELBACH, GRANT     18 PC SANTA CLARA S                 25.79   7
DIIULIO, ERIC         18 PC PALO ALTO SWI                 26.00   8
KIMBALL, NATE         16 PN SWIM SEATTLE                  26.16   9
MURRAY, JOHN          18 PC UNATTACHED PA                 26.34  10
AYRAPETOV, ANDREW     16 PC PALO ALTO SWI                 26.38  11

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 1006

                                                C A B R I L L O  T H R E S H E R S

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC1-107                          06/16/01  THRU  06/17/01          LONG COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT    4                                    MENS    OPEN    50 FREE                                     EVENT    4
============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

VOGELGESANG, KEITH    18 PC SAN RAMON LIV                 26.38  12
PEARSON, SCOTT        19 PC SAN RAMON LIV                 26.51  13
WANG, MICHAEL         13 PC SUNNYVALE SWI                 26.72  14
GOSLING, BRADY        17 PC SAN JOSE AQUA                 26.78  15
WATKINS, ERIC         16 PC SAN JOSE AQUA                 26.85  16
ZAFERES, TOM          15 PC CABRILLO THRE                 27.04  17
STIRN, ANDREW         15 PC LADERA OAKS                   27.13  18
WELLS, TAYLOR         15 PC STANFORD COVI                 27.31  19
FORTUNE, RYAN         16 PC PALO ALTO SWI                 27.34  20
HOLMES, TRISTAN       15 PC MARIN PIRATES                 27.38  21
DUNN, THOMAS          17 PC MORGAN HILL S                 27.48  22
WHITE, TOBIN          16 PC CABRILLO THRE                 27.66  23
MCGEE, JEFF           17 PC MARIN PIRATES                 27.77  24
WONG, JASON           15 PC OTTER SWIM CL                 27.82  25
JACOBSON, CHRIS       14 PC CABRILLO THRE                 27.92  26
NELSON, DANIEL        16 PC CABRILLO THRE                 28.00  27
HERMAN, DAVID         17 PC MARIN PIRATES                 28.04  28
DEVINE, SEAN          15 PC MARIN PIRATES                 28.39  29
WERTHEIMER, ROBERT    17 PC PALO ALTO SWI                 28.93  30
LO, PETER             12 PC UNATTACHED PA                 29.03  31
ARNDT, MATTHEW        16 PC SAN RAMON LIV                 29.75  32
SWEENEY, THOMAS       24 PC MARIN PIRATES                 32.79  33

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   18                                    MENS    OPEN    100 FREE                                    EVENT   18
============================================================================================================================
    NATIONAL     51.99
   SECTIONAL     57.29

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

JACOBSON, PATRICK     16 PC CABRILLO THRE                 54.57   1
HASSELBACH, GRANT     18 PC SANTA CLARA S                 55.75   2
KIMBALL, NATE         16 PN SWIM SEATTLE                  57.62   3
WANG, MICHAEL         13 PC SUNNYVALE SWI                 57.69   4
SMITH, JOSEPH         16 PC MARIN PIRATES                 57.86   5
GOSLING, BRADY        17 PC SAN JOSE AQUA                 58.10   6
WATKINS, ERIC         16 PC SAN JOSE AQUA                 58.34   7
OGRADY, SEAN          17 PC CABRILLO THRE                 58.86   8
YOSHIDA, JEFF         15 PN SWIM SEATTLE                  59.12   9
WELLS, TAYLOR         15 PC STANFORD COVI                 59.25  10
WESTGATE, ADAM        17 PC SUNNYVALE SWI                 59.40  11
WHITE, TOBIN          16 PC CABRILLO THRE                 59.77  12
SMITH, JEFF           17 PC MARIN PIRATES               1:00.02  13
KIKUTA, KYLE          15 PC SAN JOSE AQUA               1:00.12  14
HOLMES, TRISTAN       15 PC MARIN PIRATES               1:00.24  15
SUCHOMEL, F.J.        19 PC MORGAN HILL S               1:00.36  16
STIRN, ANDREW         15 PC LADERA OAKS                 1:00.44  17
CROWDER, BOBBY        18 PC SAN JOSE AQUA               1:00.64  18
HERMAN, DAVID         17 PC MARIN PIRATES               1:01.06  19
ZAFERES, TOM          15 PC CABRILLO THRE               1:01.74  20
DUNN, THOMAS          17 PC MORGAN HILL S               1:01.87  21
MCGEE, JEFF           17 PC MARIN PIRATES               1:02.72  22
HENNING, TANNER       16 PC CABRILLO THRE               1:02.84  23
NAYLOR, JACK          15 PC MARIN PIRATES               1:03.90  24
WIHLBORG, ADAM        15 PC MARIN PIRATES               1:04.61  25
DEVINE, SEAN          15 PC MARIN PIRATES               1:05.99  26
BIRICH, COOPER        14 PC MARIN PIRATES               1:09.57  27
MACIEL, SANTIAGO      13 PC GILROY GATORS               1:10.67  28
SWEENEY, THOMAS       24 PC MARIN PIRATES               1:11.94  29

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 1006

                                                C A B R I L L O  T H R E S H E R S

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC1-107                          06/16/01  THRU  06/17/01          LONG COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S


============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   26                                    MENS    OPEN    200 FREE                                    EVENT   26
============================================================================================================================
    NATIONAL   1:53.69
   SECTIONAL   2:05.29

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

JACOBSON, PATRICK     16 PC CABRILLO THRE               2:02.01   1      59.26
HANLEY, BRYN          15 PC CABRILLO THRE               2:05.45   2    1:01.53
YOSHIDA, JEFF         15 PN SWIM SEATTLE                2:05.97   3    1:01.04
WANG, MICHAEL         13 PC SUNNYVALE SWI               2:07.11   4    1:04.37
HANLEY, BLAZ          17 PC CABRILLO THRE               2:07.23   5    1:02.25
GOSLING, BRADY        17 PC SAN JOSE AQUA               2:07.61   6    1:03.66
WELLS, TAYLOR         15 PC STANFORD COVI               2:07.73   7    1:03.18
KIMBALL, NATE         16 PN SWIM SEATTLE                2:09.37   8    1:04.47
WHITE, TOBIN          16 PC CABRILLO THRE               2:09.52   9    1:02.71
KIKUTA, KYLE          15 PC SAN JOSE AQUA               2:09.94  10    1:05.05
WESTGATE, ADAM        17 PC SUNNYVALE SWI               2:10.86  11    1:05.40
SMITH, JEFF           17 PC MARIN PIRATES               2:11.37  12    1:05.12
SMITH, MATTHEW        20 PC SAN JOSE AQUA               2:12.89  13    1:05.11
HEFFERNAN, J.T.       18 PN SWIM SEATTLE                2:14.00  14    1:05.11
HOLMES, TRISTAN       15 PC MARIN PIRATES               2:14.65  15    1:08.84
STIRN, ANDREW         15 PC LADERA OAKS                 2:14.91  16    1:04.72
WATKINS, ERIC         16 PC SAN JOSE AQUA               2:15.51  17    1:03.75
HENNING, TANNER       16 PC CABRILLO THRE               2:16.73  18    1:05.24
SUCHOMEL, F.J.        19 PC MORGAN HILL S               2:19.27  19    1:08.91
MCGEE, JEFF           17 PC MARIN PIRATES               2:24.25  20    1:09.50
SWEENEY, THOMAS       24 PC MARIN PIRATES               2:39.32  21    1:18.44

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   12                                    MENS    OPEN    400 FREE                                    EVENT   12
============================================================================================================================
    NATIONAL   4:02.19
   SECTIONAL   4:24.79

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

DIIULIO, ERIC         18 PC PALO ALTO SWI               4:10.40   1    1:00.55  2:04.56  3:08.33
GRANT, ANDY           16 PC SAN RAMON LIV               4:21.04   2    1:04.93  2:13.17  3:19.22
COLLINS, BEN          17 PN SWIM SEATTLE                4:22.26   3    1:03.75  2:11.34  3:17.64
HANLEY, BLAZ          17 PC CABRILLO THRE               4:22.57   4    1:03.53  2:10.84  3:18.26
HANLEY, BRYN          15 PC CABRILLO THRE               4:23.65   5    1:04.25  2:12.18  3:19.49
WILLIAMS, BRIAN       14 PC SANTA CLARA S               4:25.22   6    1:04.80  2:11.71  3:18.66
WELLS, TAYLOR         15 PC STANFORD COVI               4:28.07   7    1:05.22  2:13.60  3:21.09
WHITE, TOBIN          16 PC CABRILLO THRE               4:28.32   8    1:04.56  2:13.04  3:21.50
YOSHIDA, JEFF         15 PN SWIM SEATTLE                4:32.13   9    1:03.19  2:12.01  3:22.14
SMITH, MATTHEW        20 PC SAN JOSE AQUA               4:34.48  10    1:05.38  2:14.86  3:24.08
KIKUTA, KYLE          15 PC SAN JOSE AQUA               4:36.86  11    1:08.41  2:20.28  3:29.70
DARLING, QUINTON      14 PC MONTEREY BAY                4:40.00  12    1:06.98  2:19.59  3:31.58
REYNOLDS, MATT        15 PC PALO ALTO SWI               4:40.73  13    1:08.56  2:20.15  3:30.30
HENNING, TANNER       16 PC CABRILLO THRE               4:41.43  14    1:07.36  2:19.12  3:30.53
GOSLING, BRADY        17 PC SAN JOSE AQUA               4:43.23  15    1:06.69  2:19.30  3:32.63
SUCHOMEL, F.J.        19 PC MORGAN HILL S               4:44.01  16    1:08.44  2:21.44  3:34.61
SCIOSCIA, SAM         15 PC SAN RAMON LIV               4:45.99  17    1:11.78  2:25.36  3:38.96
HERMAN, DAVID         17 PC MARIN PIRATES               4:49.05  18    1:11.15  2:24.11  3:36.74
HOLMES, TRISTAN       15 PC MARIN PIRATES               4:50.65  19    1:13.44  2:27.21  3:40.77
PATTERSON, GEOFF      18 PC PALO ALTO SWI               4:51.88  20    1:07.35  2:20.75  3:36.48
MCGEE, JEFF           17 PC MARIN PIRATES               4:59.64  21    1:12.56  2:27.76  3:43.23
NORTON, JOHN          18 PC PALO ALTO SWI               5:00.03  22    1:09.33  2:27.18  3:44.13
DEVINE, SEAN          15 PC MARIN PIRATES               5:11.67  23    1:17.77  2:37.67  3:57.64
BIRICH, COOPER        14 PC MARIN PIRATES               5:18.89  24    1:18.16  2:38.35  3:59.79
ISAACS, MIKE          17 PC PALO ALTO SWI               5:19.40  25    1:15.46  2:36.18  3:58.56

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 1006

                                                C A B R I L L O  T H R E S H E R S

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC1-107                          06/16/01  THRU  06/17/01          LONG COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   12                                    MENS    OPEN    400 FREE                                    EVENT   12
============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

SWEENEY, THOMAS       24 PC MARIN PIRATES               5:46.28  26    1:17.20  2:44.72  4:15.84

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT    2                                    MENS    OPEN    800 FREE                                    EVENT    2
============================================================================================================================
    NATIONAL   8:22.69
   SECTIONAL   9:11.99

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

HANLEY, BLAZ          17 PC CABRILLO THRE               8:53.87   1    1:03.86  2:11.38  3:18.86  4:26.77  5:33.92  6:41.80  7:48.62
COLLINS, BEN          17 PN SWIM SEATTLE                8:59.88   2    1:03.58  2:10.93  3:18.71  4:26.70  5:34.75  6:43.40  7:52.59
WELLS, TAYLOR         15 PC STANFORD COVI               9:01.86   3    1:05.54  2:13.94  3:22.66  4:31.35  5:39.51  6:47.49  7:55.39
HANLEY, BRYN          15 PC CABRILLO THRE               9:02.79   4    1:04.37  2:12.92  3:21.73  4:31.19  5:39.42  6:48.28  7:57.02
WILLIAMS, BRIAN       14 PC SANTA CLARA S               9:06.00   5    1:04.72  2:12.62  3:21.21  4:30.17  5:39.08  6:48.98  7:58.67
SMITH, MATTHEW        20 PC SAN JOSE AQUA               9:07.53   6    1:04.47  2:13.09  3:22.38  4:31.62  5:40.84  6:50.31  7:59.02
HEFFERNAN, J.T.       18 PN SWIM SEATTLE                9:11.38   7    1:05.65  2:15.75  3:25.33  4:35.19  5:44.40  6:54.08  8:03.48
YOSHIDA, JEFF         15 PN SWIM SEATTLE                9:17.41   8    1:02.52  2:11.22  3:20.96  4:31.65  5:43.09  6:55.06  8:07.91
WHITE, TOBIN          16 PC CABRILLO THRE               9:24.99   9    1:07.13  2:18.43  3:30.00  4:41.90  5:52.76  7:04.43  8:15.27
DARLING, QUINTON      14 PC MONTEREY BAY                9:41.73  10    1:08.97  2:22.52  3:37.31  4:51.46  6:05.71  7:19.90  8:31.19
HERMAN, DAVID         17 PC MARIN PIRATES               9:46.90  11    1:12.49  2:28.09  3:42.91  4:58.27  6:11.76  7:26.16  8:37.92
SUCHOMEL, F.J.        19 PC MORGAN HILL S               9:47.55  12    1:09.86  2:23.14  3:37.37  4:51.82  6:06.20  7:21.46  8:36.70
REYNOLDS, MATT        15 PC PALO ALTO SWI               9:48.06  13    1:11.52  2:25.30  3:40.01  4:53.45  6:07.00  7:21.94  8:36.36
HENNING, TANNER       16 PC CABRILLO THRE               9:53.04  14    1:10.13  2:24.42  3:38.80  4:53.54  6:09.10  7:24.02  8:39.23
HOLMES, TRISTAN       15 PC MARIN PIRATES               9:59.57  15    1:11.66  2:28.68  3:46.95  5:03.89  6:20.05  7:36.02  8:50.25
GREMBAN, DAN          16 PC SAN RAMON LIV              10:01.69  16    1:11.18  2:27.46  3:44.25  5:01.25  6:17.91  7:33.99  8:49.09
NORTON, JOHN          18 PC PALO ALTO SWI              10:07.74  17    1:10.41  2:26.38  3:42.82  4:59.45  6:16.90  7:34.67  8:51.75
DUNN, DAVID           15 PC MORGAN HILL S              10:40.67  18    1:15.05  2:35.70  3:56.45  5:16.17  6:37.40  8:01.24  9:22.09
BIRICH, COOPER        14 PC MARIN PIRATES              11:02.49  19    1:20.75  2:43.17  4:06.10  5:30.35  6:53.62  8:17.31  9:40.59

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   28                                    MENS    OPEN    1500 FREE                                   EVENT   28
============================================================================================================================
    NATIONAL  16:03.49
   SECTIONAL  17:41.69

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

HANLEY, BRYN          15 PC CABRILLO THRE              17:18.36   1    1:05.24  2:13.66  3:22.79  4:31.97  5:41.44  6:50.95  8:00.65
                                                                       9:10.54 10:20.10 11:29.86 12:39.84 13:49.79 15:00.32 16:10.26
HANLEY, BLAZ          17 PC CABRILLO THRE              17:43.49   2    1:07.44  2:18.40  3:28.52  4:39.06  5:49.41  7:01.04  8:13.70
                                                                       9:26.70 10:39.66 11:54.90 13:05.29 14:16.35 15:28.67 16:37.97
YOSHIDA, JEFF         15 PN SWIM SEATTLE               17:44.95   3    1:06.48  2:17.89  3:29.20  4:41.10  5:51.96  7:04.08  8:16.72
                                                                       9:29.14 10:41.10 11:53.53 13:05.63 14:17.59 15:28.99 16:39.60
WHITE, TOBIN          16 PC CABRILLO THRE              18:18.98   4    1:11.71  2:28.63  3:44.95  5:00.38  6:16.22  7:26.00  8:37.78
                                                                       9:49.27 11:00.95 12:14.33 13:25.25 14:37.62 15:50.67 17:05.09
MARQUEZ, JONATHAN     12 PC SANTA CLARA S              18:28.68   5    1:07.80  2:20.79  3:34.92  4:49.24  6:03.75  7:18.00  8:31.15
                                                                       9:45.29 10:59.59 12:14.88 13:30.46 14:45.34 16:00.16 17:15.07
MOLDA, MICHAEL        14 PC CABRILLO THRE              18:35.18   6    1:09.52  2:25.11  3:40.06  4:55.10  6:10.00  7:24.74  8:39.43
                                                                       9:54.46 11:08.76 12:23.38 13:38.27 14:53.28 16:08.07 17:22.41
WESTGATE, ADAM        17 PC SUNNYVALE SWI              18:39.90   7    1:10.12  2:24.16  3:38.12  4:52.49  6:07.66  7:22.07  8:36.02
                                                                       9:50.63 11:05.36 12:22.42 13:38.36 14:54.16 16:10.61 17:25.53
HERMAN, DAVID         17 PC MARIN PIRATES              18:53.68   8    1:13.08  2:29.66  3:46.13  5:02.31  6:18.02  7:32.07  8:48.22
                                                                      10:04.11 11:19.13 12:35.89 13:50.58 15:07.03 16:23.37 17:38.16
DARLING, QUINTON      14 PC MONTEREY BAY               19:02.59   9    1:09.15  2:25.25  3:42.22  4:59.71  6:17.42  7:34.01  8:51.77
                                                                      10:08.37 11:25.60 12:43.13 14:01.27 15:18.09 16:34.59 17:49.56
HOLMES, TRISTAN       15 PC MARIN PIRATES              19:28.02  10    1:21.61  2:45.63  4:08.92  5:31.99  6:53.71  8:12.16  9:30.08
                                                                      10:47.46 12:05.34 13:22.73 14:36.63 15:51.65 17:06.00 18:20.06
DUNN, DAVID           15 PC MORGAN HILL S              20:04.93  11    1:13.07  2:32.34  3:52.74  5:13.80  6:35.25  7:58.08  9:20.88
                                                                      10:42.59 12:03.78 13:24.06 14:43.76 16:04.37 17:26.29 18:49.10

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 1006

                                                C A B R I L L O  T H R E S H E R S

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC1-107                          06/16/01  THRU  06/17/01          LONG COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   28                                    MENS    OPEN    1500 FREE                                   EVENT   28
============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

WEN, LARRY            12 PC SUNNYVALE SWI              20:06.06  12    1:14.13  2:33.53  3:54.53  5:17.12  6:39.61  8:01.39  9:23.01
                                                                      10:45.38 12:07.89 13:30.46 14:52.05 16:13.88 17:34.73 18:52.83
DEVINE, SEAN          15 PC MARIN PIRATES              20:53.82  13    1:22.12  2:47.24  4:11.23  5:35.19  7:01.01  8:26.16  9:50.01
                                                                      11:15.56 12:39.95 14:05.28 15:28.57 16:52.02 18:16.27 19:36.21
BIRICH, COOPER        14 PC MARIN PIRATES              21:24.26  14    1:23.11  2:49.04  4:15.64  5:42.06  7:09.68  8:35.86 10:01.94
                                                                      11:28.24 12:54.72 14:21.32 15:46.35 17:11.75 18:38.58 20:02.69

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT    6                                    MENS    OPEN    100 BACK                                    EVENT    6
============================================================================================================================
    NATIONAL     58.49
   SECTIONAL   1:04.99

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

COLLINS, BEN          17 PN SWIM SEATTLE                1:03.75   1
GRANT, ANDY           16 PC SAN RAMON LIV               1:04.30   2
VOGELGESANG, KEITH    18 PC SAN RAMON LIV               1:04.70   3
JACOBSON, PATRICK     16 PC CABRILLO THRE               1:06.05   4
PATTERSON, GEOFF      18 PC PALO ALTO SWI               1:07.23   5
HENNING, TANNER       16 PC CABRILLO THRE               1:08.27   6
ZAFERES, TOM          15 PC CABRILLO THRE               1:08.39   7
WONG, JASON           15 PC OTTER SWIM CL               1:09.20   8
YOSHIDA, JEFF         15 PN SWIM SEATTLE                1:09.89   9
DUNN, THOMAS          17 PC MORGAN HILL S               1:10.20  10
LEIFER, KALANI KAI    14 PC STANFORD COVI               1:10.93  11
DONNELLY, DANNY       13 PC CABRILLO THRE               1:12.09  12
PEARSON, SCOTT        19 PC SAN RAMON LIV               1:12.11  13
WATKINS, ERIC         16 PC SAN JOSE AQUA               1:12.77  14
MCGEE, JEFF           17 PC MARIN PIRATES               1:12.84  15
LO, PETER             12 PC UNATTACHED PA               1:13.98  16
MURRAY, JOHN          18 PC UNATTACHED PA               1:14.08  17
FORTUNE, RYAN         16 PC PALO ALTO SWI               1:15.32  18
DUNN, DAVID           15 PC MORGAN HILL S               1:15.53  19
TRAHMS, PETER         21 PN SWIM SEATTLE                1:16.17  20

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   16                                    MENS    OPEN    200 BACK                                    EVENT   16
============================================================================================================================
    NATIONAL   2:06.79
   SECTIONAL   2:20.19

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

COLLINS, BEN          17 PN SWIM SEATTLE                2:21.24   1    1:09.31
DUNN, THOMAS          17 PC MORGAN HILL S               2:26.98   2    1:12.92
ZAFERES, TOM          15 PC CABRILLO THRE               2:27.17   3    1:12.88
CROWDER, BOBBY        18 PC SAN JOSE AQUA               2:27.56   4    1:10.53
HENNING, TANNER       16 PC CABRILLO THRE               2:28.17   5    1:12.04
WONG, JASON           15 PC OTTER SWIM CL               2:30.89   6    1:12.25
WATKINS, ERIC         16 PC SAN JOSE AQUA               2:31.92   7    1:14.00
YOSHIDA, JEFF         15 PN SWIM SEATTLE                2:34.10   8    1:15.17
DONNELLY, DANNY       13 PC CABRILLO THRE               2:38.92   9    1:15.52
ZHU, TONY             15 PC SUNNYVALE SWI               2:39.29  10    1:19.53
MACIEL, SANTIAGO      13 PC GILROY GATORS               2:39.80  11    1:19.83
MCGEE, JEFF           17 PC MARIN PIRATES               2:41.67  12    1:20.46
TRAHMS, PETER         21 PN SWIM SEATTLE                2:43.38  13    1:21.06

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 1006

                                                C A B R I L L O  T H R E S H E R S

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC1-107                          06/16/01  THRU  06/17/01          LONG COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S


============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   22                                    MENS    OPEN    100 BREAST                                  EVENT   22
============================================================================================================================
    NATIONAL   1:05.39
   SECTIONAL   1:12.49

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

SMITH, JOSEPH         16 PC MARIN PIRATES               1:11.95   1
KIMBALL, NATE         16 PN SWIM SEATTLE                1:14.04   2
HEFFERNAN, J.T.       18 PN SWIM SEATTLE                1:16.51   3
HILDWEIR, DON         20 PN SWIM SEATTLE                1:16.86   4
DUNN, THOMAS          17 PC MORGAN HILL S               1:17.90   5
TRAHMS, PETER         21 PN SWIM SEATTLE                1:18.94   6
JACOBSON, CHRIS       14 PC CABRILLO THRE               1:19.30   7
WEN, LARRY            12 PC SUNNYVALE SWI               1:19.81   8
OGRADY, SEAN          17 PC CABRILLO THRE               1:20.05   9
GOSLING, BRADY        17 PC SAN JOSE AQUA               1:20.10  10
WONG, JASON           15 PC OTTER SWIM CL               1:21.65  11
WIHLBORG, ADAM        15 PC MARIN PIRATES               1:25.70  12
DUNN, DAVID           15 PC MORGAN HILL S                DQUED
NAYLOR, JACK          15 PC MARIN PIRATES                DQUED

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   14                                    MENS    OPEN    200 BREAST                                  EVENT   14
============================================================================================================================
    NATIONAL   2:21.99
   SECTIONAL   2:38.79

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

SMITH, JOSEPH         16 PC MARIN PIRATES               2:41.70   1    1:20.25
HILDWEIR, DON         20 PN SWIM SEATTLE                2:44.18   2    1:19.55
KIMBALL, NATE         16 PN SWIM SEATTLE                2:44.65   3    1:21.15
NAYLOR, JACK          15 PC MARIN PIRATES               2:45.41   4    1:21.86
DUNN, DAVID           15 PC MORGAN HILL S               2:46.11   5    1:21.74
LO, PETER             12 PC UNATTACHED PA               2:46.23   6    1:21.62
HEFFERNAN, J.T.       18 PN SWIM SEATTLE                2:46.47   7    1:20.96
TRAHMS, PETER         21 PN SWIM SEATTLE                2:47.04   8    1:21.00
NELSON, DANIEL        16 PC CABRILLO THRE               2:50.59   9    1:21.94
WONG, JASON           15 PC OTTER SWIM CL               2:52.57  10    1:24.07
TKALCEVIC, MIKE       18 PC PALO ALTO SWI               2:53.08  11    1:22.21
WEN, LARRY            12 PC SUNNYVALE SWI               2:54.68  12    1:24.49
JACOBSON, CHRIS       14 PC CABRILLO THRE               2:55.39  13    1:24.84
ARNDT, MATTHEW        16 PC SAN RAMON LIV               2:55.48  14    1:26.57
MURRAY, JOHN          18 PC UNATTACHED PA               2:56.71  15    1:24.95
WERTHEIMER, ROBERT    17 PC PALO ALTO SWI               2:57.10  16    1:25.48
GREMBAN, DAN          16 PC SAN RAMON LIV               2:58.01  17    1:26.18
SCIOSCIA, SAM         15 PC SAN RAMON LIV               2:59.95  18    1:29.95
KIKUTA, KYLE          15 PC SAN JOSE AQUA               3:01.10  19    1:29.02
WIHLBORG, ADAM        15 PC MARIN PIRATES               3:01.56  20    1:27.37
VERGARA, REY          16 PC UNATTACHED PA                DQUED

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT    8                                    MENS    OPEN    100 FLY                                     EVENT    8
============================================================================================================================
    NATIONAL     55.99
   SECTIONAL   1:02.49

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

HANLEY, BLAZ          17 PC CABRILLO THRE               1:00.30   1
COLLINS, BEN          17 PN SWIM SEATTLE                1:01.34   2

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 1006

                                                C A B R I L L O  T H R E S H E R S

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC1-107                          06/16/01  THRU  06/17/01          LONG COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT    8                                    MENS    OPEN    100 FLY                                     EVENT    8
============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

VOGELGESANG, KEITH    18 PC SAN RAMON LIV               1:01.40   3
HASSELBACH, GRANT     18 PC SANTA CLARA S               1:01.91   4
ZAFERES, TOM          15 PC CABRILLO THRE               1:02.81   5
AYRAPETOV, ANDREW     16 PC PALO ALTO SWI               1:03.47   6
WANG, MICHAEL         13 PC SUNNYVALE SWI               1:03.60   7
SMITH, MATTHEW        20 PC SAN JOSE AQUA               1:03.72   8
JACOBSON, PATRICK     16 PC CABRILLO THRE               1:03.78   9
HEFFERNAN, J.T.       18 PN SWIM SEATTLE                1:04.12  10
SCIOSCIA, SAM         15 PC SAN RAMON LIV               1:04.90  11
WATKINS, ERIC         16 PC SAN JOSE AQUA               1:05.51  12
YOSHIDA, JEFF         15 PN SWIM SEATTLE                1:05.52  13
ARNDT, MATTHEW        16 PC SAN RAMON LIV               1:05.55  14
OGRADY, SEAN          17 PC CABRILLO THRE               1:06.17  15
ZHU, TONY             15 PC SUNNYVALE SWI               1:06.26  16
WELLS, TAYLOR         15 PC STANFORD COVI               1:06.61  17
SUCHOMEL, F.J.        19 PC MORGAN HILL S               1:06.71  18
WILLIAMS, BRIAN       14 PC SANTA CLARA S               1:06.92  19
WHITE, TOBIN          16 PC CABRILLO THRE               1:07.00  20
KIMBALL, NATE         16 PN SWIM SEATTLE                1:07.14  21
HILDWEIR, DON         20 PN SWIM SEATTLE                1:07.26  22
LEIFER, KALANI KAI    14 PC STANFORD COVI               1:07.32  23
REINHARDT, WILL       17 PC PALO ALTO SWI               1:07.50  24
DONNELLY, DANNY       13 PC CABRILLO THRE               1:07.69  25
STIRN, ANDREW         15 PC LADERA OAKS                 1:07.84  26
REYNOLDS, MATT        15 PC PALO ALTO SWI               1:08.46  27
GOSLING, BRADY        17 PC SAN JOSE AQUA               1:08.92  28
NORTON, JOHN          18 PC PALO ALTO SWI               1:12.84  29
WEN, LARRY            12 PC SUNNYVALE SWI               1:13.83  30
WIHLBORG, ADAM        15 PC MARIN PIRATES               1:15.50  31

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   20                                    MENS    OPEN    200 FLY                                     EVENT   20
============================================================================================================================
    NATIONAL   2:04.69
   SECTIONAL   2:18.39

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

HANLEY, BLAZ          17 PC CABRILLO THRE               2:12.06   1    1:03.21
COLLINS, BEN          17 PN SWIM SEATTLE                2:18.81   2    1:05.91
WANG, MICHAEL         13 PC SUNNYVALE SWI               2:20.33   3    1:07.48
SMITH, MATTHEW        20 PC SAN JOSE AQUA               2:20.81   4    1:07.33
HEFFERNAN, J.T.       18 PN SWIM SEATTLE                2:23.95   5    1:08.35
ZAFERES, TOM          15 PC CABRILLO THRE               2:24.33   6    1:08.53
WILLIAMS, BRIAN       14 PC SANTA CLARA S               2:26.75   7    1:09.46
HASSELBACH, GRANT     18 PC SANTA CLARA S               2:28.82   8    1:07.46
ZHU, TONY             15 PC SUNNYVALE SWI               2:29.72   9    1:11.81
MOLDA, MICHAEL        14 PC CABRILLO THRE               2:30.02  10    1:09.91
DONNELLY, DANNY       13 PC CABRILLO THRE               2:33.06  11    1:11.23
HILDWEIR, DON         20 PN SWIM SEATTLE                2:35.32  12    1:11.59
WATKINS, ERIC         16 PC SAN JOSE AQUA               2:40.95  13    1:14.08
CROWDER, BOBBY        18 PC SAN JOSE AQUA                DQUED

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 1006

                                                C A B R I L L O  T H R E S H E R S

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC1-107                          06/16/01  THRU  06/17/01          LONG COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S


============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   10                                    MENS    OPEN    200 I.M.                                    EVENT   10
============================================================================================================================
    NATIONAL   2:08.39
   SECTIONAL   2:21.69

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

DIIULIO, ERIC         18 PC PALO ALTO SWI               2:16.03   1    1:05.80
SMITH, JOSEPH         16 PC MARIN PIRATES               2:20.25   2    1:09.23
VERGARA, REY          16 PC UNATTACHED PA               2:21.69   3    1:06.87
HEFFERNAN, J.T.       18 PN SWIM SEATTLE                2:23.61   4    1:10.40
DUNN, THOMAS          17 PC MORGAN HILL S               2:24.09   5    1:09.41
HANLEY, BLAZ          17 PC CABRILLO THRE               2:24.19   6    1:08.59
WANG, MICHAEL         13 PC SUNNYVALE SWI               2:24.23   7    1:10.64
KIMBALL, NATE         16 PN SWIM SEATTLE                2:24.33   8    1:11.42
PEARSON, SCOTT        19 PC SAN RAMON LIV               2:27.16   9    1:12.07
REINHARDT, WILL       17 PC PALO ALTO SWI               2:29.74  10    1:13.01
WATKINS, ERIC         16 PC SAN JOSE AQUA               2:31.40  11    1:11.52
NAYLOR, JACK          15 PC MARIN PIRATES               2:31.47  12    1:14.31
HILDWEIR, DON         20 PN SWIM SEATTLE                2:31.52  13    1:14.63
KIKUTA, KYLE          15 PC SAN JOSE AQUA               2:31.95  14    1:17.06
LEIFER, KALANI KAI    14 PC STANFORD COVI               2:34.78  15    1:12.65
STIRN, ANDREW         15 PC LADERA OAKS                 2:34.89  16    1:12.99
ZHU, TONY             15 PC SUNNYVALE SWI               2:35.88  17    1:14.88
TKALCEVIC, MIKE       18 PC PALO ALTO SWI               2:36.70  18    1:15.90
TRAHMS, PETER         21 PN SWIM SEATTLE                2:36.72  19    1:16.52
NELSON, DANIEL        16 PC CABRILLO THRE               2:37.66  20    1:16.69
FORTUNE, RYAN         16 PC PALO ALTO SWI               2:38.43  21    1:17.44
GREMBAN, DAN          16 PC SAN RAMON LIV               2:40.14  22    1:18.06
DEVINE, SEAN          15 PC MARIN PIRATES               2:45.36  23    1:19.78
WERTHEIMER, ROBERT    17 PC PALO ALTO SWI               2:45.66  24    1:22.49
WIHLBORG, ADAM        15 PC MARIN PIRATES               2:48.39  25    1:25.95

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   24                                    MENS    OPEN    400 I.M.                                    EVENT   24
============================================================================================================================
    NATIONAL   4:32.69
   SECTIONAL   5:00.99

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

HEFFERNAN, J.T.       18 PN SWIM SEATTLE                5:00.19   1    1:09.81  2:30.98  3:53.97
HANLEY, BLAZ          17 PC CABRILLO THRE               5:02.82   2    1:06.36  2:28.41  3:56.94
WILLIAMS, BRIAN       14 PC SANTA CLARA S               5:10.46   3    1:11.83  2:32.11  4:04.45
WHITE, TOBIN          16 PC CABRILLO THRE               5:11.49   4    1:11.50  2:31.03  4:02.22
HILDWEIR, DON         20 PN SWIM SEATTLE                5:15.50   5    1:12.47  2:38.79  4:05.69
SUCHOMEL, F.J.        19 PC MORGAN HILL S               5:15.62   6    1:10.16  2:31.56  4:07.15
SMITH, JEFF           17 PC MARIN PIRATES               5:19.54   7    1:13.60  2:39.28  4:08.06
KIKUTA, KYLE          15 PC SAN JOSE AQUA               5:23.17   8    1:13.29  2:42.50  4:14.80
MOLDA, MICHAEL        14 PC CABRILLO THRE               5:26.70   9    1:13.60  2:38.84  4:15.50
NAYLOR, JACK          15 PC MARIN PIRATES               5:30.98  10    1:20.44  2:48.87  4:17.29
MACIEL, SANTIAGO      13 PC GILROY GATORS                DQUED
SMITH, JOSEPH         16 PC MARIN PIRATES                DQUED
TRAHMS, PETER         21 PN SWIM SEATTLE                 DQUED