S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 6001

                                              W E S T  V A L L E Y  S W I M  C L U B

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC1-127                          06/22/01  THRU  06/24/01          LONG COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S


============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   17                                   WOMENS   OPEN    50 FREE                                     EVENT   17
============================================================================================================================
    NATIONAL     26.79
   SECTIONAL     29.59

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

DO, KIM               18 PC WEST COAST AQ    28.97   3    28.87 F1
SITTS, KELLY          14 PC STANFORD COVI    28.47   1    28.97 F2
GINSBERG, JENNIFER    15 PC OTTER SWIM CL    28.86   2    29.25 F3
WUNSCHEL, MARI        15 PC SANTA ROSA NE    29.19   6    29.37 F4
CONTE, ADRIENNE       15 PC MONTEREY BAY     29.47   7    29.52 F5
VILCSEK, BECKY        17 PC STANFORD COVI    29.16   5    29.72 F6
REGUCERA, STEPHANIE   18 PC WEST COAST AQ    28.98   4    29.75 F7
PLUME, REBECCA        14 PC UNATTACHED PA    29.66   8    30.05 F8

MORGAN, ERIN          16 PC WEST COAST AQ    30.30  15    29.18 C1
PLUME, ELIZABETH      16 PC PALO ALTO SWI    29.79   9    29.91 C2
HILDEBRANDT, DANIELLE 13 PC UNATTACHED PA    29.86  11    29.91 C2
GREGG, LAURA          16 PC STANFORD COVI    29.85  10    30.16 C4
SHAW, DANA            17 PC ALMADEN SWIM     29.97  12    30.29 C5
RACHFORD, SHANNON     13 PC WEST VALLEY S    30.13  13    30.32 C6
SMITH, COLLEEN        17 PC SOUTH VALLEY     30.14  14    30.53 C7
PROCEVIAT, ALIX       15 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN    30.31  16    30.80 C8

HOWARD-ANDERSON, JESS 15 PC SUNNYVALE SWI    30.43  19    30.46 B1
FRIEDMAN, MONIKA      13 PC STANFORD COVI    30.43  20    30.54 B2
PETERSON, JENNIFER    17 PC SOUTH VALLEY     30.58  21    30.83 B3
THOMPSON, JANCY       19 PC WEST VALLEY S    30.43  18    30.96 B4
LARSSON, ANNIKA       14 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN    30.61  23    31.01 B5
KIM, STEPHANIE        18 PC SUNNYVALE SWI    30.59  22    31.19 B6
DECESARE, DIANA       14 PC STANFORD COVI    30.32  17    31.27 B7
ROAN, MARIAN          16 PC WEST VALLEY S    30.63  24    31.69 B8

SITTS, KELLY          14 PC STANFORD COVI    28.47   1
GINSBERG, JENNIFER    15 PC OTTER SWIM CL    28.86   2
DO, KIM               18 PC WEST COAST AQ    28.97   3
REGUCERA, STEPHANIE   18 PC WEST COAST AQ    28.98   4
VILCSEK, BECKY        17 PC STANFORD COVI    29.16   5
WUNSCHEL, MARI        15 PC SANTA ROSA NE    29.19   6
CONTE, ADRIENNE       15 PC MONTEREY BAY     29.47   7
PLUME, REBECCA        14 PC UNATTACHED PA    29.66   8
PLUME, ELIZABETH      16 PC PALO ALTO SWI    29.79   9
GREGG, LAURA          16 PC STANFORD COVI    29.85  10
HILDEBRANDT, DANIELLE 13 PC UNATTACHED PA    29.86  11
SHAW, DANA            17 PC ALMADEN SWIM     29.97  12
RACHFORD, SHANNON     13 PC WEST VALLEY S    30.13  13
SMITH, COLLEEN        17 PC SOUTH VALLEY     30.14  14
MORGAN, ERIN          16 PC WEST COAST AQ    30.30  15
PROCEVIAT, ALIX       15 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN    30.31  16
DECESARE, DIANA       14 PC STANFORD COVI    30.32  17
FRIEDMAN, MONIKA      13 PC STANFORD COVI    30.43  20
HOWARD-ANDERSON, JESS 15 PC SUNNYVALE SWI    30.43  19
THOMPSON, JANCY       19 PC WEST VALLEY S    30.43  18
PETERSON, JENNIFER    17 PC SOUTH VALLEY     30.58  21
KIM, STEPHANIE        18 PC SUNNYVALE SWI    30.59  22
LARSSON, ANNIKA       14 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN    30.61  23
ROAN, MARIAN          16 PC WEST VALLEY S    30.63  24
KOCH, REBECCA         11 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN    30.68  25
WONG, ERIKA           17 PC OTTER SWIM CL    30.69  26
WENZLAU, BECKY        13 PC STANFORD COVI    30.70  27
TANSUWAN, MELANIE     13 PC STANFORD COVI    30.71  28

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 6001

                                              W E S T  V A L L E Y  S W I M  C L U B

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC1-127                          06/22/01  THRU  06/24/01          LONG COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   17                                   WOMENS   OPEN    50 FREE                                     EVENT   17
============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

HEARN, KATRINA        16 PC ALMADEN SWIM     30.72  29
RAMIREZ, KAITLYN      18 PC PALO ALTO SWI    30.86  30
SHIRE, KATIE          14 PC OTTER SWIM CL    30.98  31
SCHULZ, CASEY         14 PC CABRILLO THRE    31.00  32
LOGAN, MELISSA        15 PC WEST COAST AQ    31.14  34
POWER, KYLA           13 PC AGCC OSPREY      31.14  33
ATKIN, NICHOLE        14 PC ALMADEN SWIM     31.15  35
LAIRD, JACKIE         14 PC SUNNYVALE SWI    31.19  36
WOLFROM, KATIE        15 PC PALO ALTO SWI    31.30  37
GOFF, TESS            16 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN    31.40  39
RENNER, CHRISTIN      15 PC STANFORD COVI    31.40  38
LOWRY, DEANNA         17 CC SANTA MARIA S    31.45  40
REVELS, TINA          13 PC AGCC OSPREY      31.46  41
GONZALES, CAMIE       13 PC MONTEREY BAY     31.51  42
ARMSTRONG, CASEY      14 PC SOUTH VALLEY     31.56  43
ZEILMAN, JENNA        15 CC SANTA MARIA S    31.57  44
HOSKOVICH, JAMIE      17 PC SEASIDE AQUAT    31.62  45
KISH, SHAUNA          13 PC AGCC OSPREY      31.67  46
PUGLIESE, CARLA       14 PC STANFORD COVI    31.90  47
HARNESS, ERIN         14 PC MONTEREY BAY     31.98  48
DRAKE, TARA           17 PC STANFORD COVI    31.99  49
BOOTH, MICHELLE       16 PC WEST COAST AQ    32.09  50
PERRYMAN, LESLIE      16 PC WEST COAST AQ    32.13  51
FAN, IRENE            14 PC WEST VALLEY S    32.23  52
GRIMM, ERIN           16 PC SANTA ROSA NE    32.25  53
LAM, LILIAN           13 PC SANTA CLARA S    32.32  54
WETZEL, MEGAN         14 PC AGCC OSPREY      32.45  55
WUNSCHEL, CARRIE      19 PC SANTA ROSA NE    32.48  56
WORDEN, AMY           19 PC SANTA ROSA NE    32.52  57
BARRANTES, SARA       14 PC ALMADEN SWIM     32.61  58
LASS, STACEY          14 PC GILROY GATORS    32.76  59
KNELL, SYDNEY         20 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN    32.84  60
LOUGEE, SAM           12 CC SANTA MARIA S    32.95  61
ARMSTRONG, STEPHENIE  14 PC OTTER SWIM CL    33.03  62
KEPHART, SAMANTHA     14 CC SANTA MARIA S    33.13  64
PERRYMAN, KELLY       14 PC WEST COAST AQ    33.13  63
CAPELL, KELLY         18 PC SOUTH VALLEY     33.14  65
WALLRAVEN, ANDREA     14 PC AGCC OSPREY      33.15  66
AKERS, PASCALE        14 PC SOUTH SAN FRA    33.16  67
JOHNSON, MICHELLE     16 PC WEST COAST AQ    33.34  69
REMY, BETH            17 PC SOUTH VALLEY     33.34  68
KOJIRO, SACHI         15 PC WEST COAST AQ    33.54  70
BARTA, KRISTEN        14 PC PALO ALTO SWI    33.59  71
WONG, MANDI           16 PC SOUTH SAN FRA    33.64  72
CHAPMAN, NICOLE       15 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN    33.66  73
NG, ANDREA            13 PC SOUTH SAN FRA    33.72  74
CARTER, LAUREN        12 PC UNATTACHED PA    33.94  75
MEADOWS, MEGAN        12 PC SUNNYVALE SWI    34.07  76
OBRIEN, KATIE         17 CC SANTA MARIA S    34.39  77
TZOU, ALICE           15 PC WEST VALLEY S    34.52  78
GRANVOLD, SIOBHAN     15 PC SUNNYVALE SWI    34.56  79
WONG, CHRISTINA       14 PC SOUTH SAN FRA    34.67  80
JOHNSON, SAMANTHA     15 PC SOUTH VALLEY     35.45  81
MOSCARDON, MELISSA    14 PC SOUTH SAN FRA    35.46  82
CHEUNG, NATALIE       13 PC SOUTH SAN FRA    35.48  83
LIM, ANITA            13 PC SOUTH SAN FRA    36.90  84
KISH, DANIELLE        16 PC AGCC OSPREY      37.09  85

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 6001

                                              W E S T  V A L L E Y  S W I M  C L U B

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC1-127                          06/22/01  THRU  06/24/01          LONG COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S


============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   47                                   WOMENS   OPEN    100 FREE                                    EVENT   47
============================================================================================================================
    NATIONAL     57.89
   SECTIONAL   1:03.79

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

MORGAN, ERIN          16 PC WEST COAST AQ  1:02.83   3  1:02.28 F1
HILDEBRANDT, DANIELLE 13 PC UNATTACHED PA  1:03.00   4  1:02.79 F2
DO, KIM               18 PC WEST COAST AQ  1:02.77   2  1:02.83 F3
SHAW, DANA            17 PC ALMADEN SWIM   1:03.21   5  1:03.25 F4
SITTS, KELLY          14 PC STANFORD COVI  1:03.44   6  1:03.48 F5
GREGG, LAURA          16 PC STANFORD COVI  1:03.48   7  1:03.49 F6
REGUCERA, STEPHANIE   18 PC WEST COAST AQ  1:04.86   9  1:05.96 F7
ROAN, MARIAN          16 PC WEST VALLEY S  1:04.85   8  1:07.75 F8

THOMPSON, JANCY       19 PC WEST VALLEY S  1:04.89  10  1:04.34 C1
DECESARE, DIANA       14 PC STANFORD COVI  1:05.30  13  1:04.99 C2
VILCSEK, BECKY        17 PC STANFORD COVI  1:05.28  12  1:05.28 C3
LOGAN, MELISSA        15 PC WEST COAST AQ  1:05.74  14  1:05.62 C4
SMITH, COLLEEN        17 PC SOUTH VALLEY   1:05.27  11  1:05.98 C5
DEL RIO, MICHELLE     14 PC ALMADEN SWIM   1:05.94  15  1:06.10 C6
PETERSON, JENNIFER    17 PC SOUTH VALLEY   1:06.09  16  1:06.10 C6
WONG, ERIKA           17 PC OTTER SWIM CL  1:06.33  17  1:08.09 C8

FRIEDMAN, MONIKA      13 PC STANFORD COVI  1:06.52  18  1:05.74 B1
RACHFORD, SHANNON     13 PC WEST VALLEY S  1:06.69  19  1:05.86 B2
HOSKOVICH, JAMIE      17 PC SEASIDE AQUAT  1:06.70  20  1:06.35 B3
TANSUWAN, MELANIE     13 PC STANFORD COVI  1:07.30  23  1:06.84 B4
WENZLAU, BECKY        13 PC STANFORD COVI  1:07.26  22  1:07.49 B5
LARSSON, ANNIKA       14 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN  1:07.30  24  1:07.56 B6
DRAKE, TARA           17 PC STANFORD COVI  1:07.02  21  1:07.84 B7
PERRYMAN, LESLIE      16 PC WEST COAST AQ  1:07.59  25  1:09.58 B8

WUNSCHEL, MARI        15 PC SANTA ROSA NE  1:01.98   1
DO, KIM               18 PC WEST COAST AQ  1:02.77   2
MORGAN, ERIN          16 PC WEST COAST AQ  1:02.83   3
HILDEBRANDT, DANIELLE 13 PC UNATTACHED PA  1:03.00   4
SHAW, DANA            17 PC ALMADEN SWIM   1:03.21   5
SITTS, KELLY          14 PC STANFORD COVI  1:03.44   6
GREGG, LAURA          16 PC STANFORD COVI  1:03.48   7
ROAN, MARIAN          16 PC WEST VALLEY S  1:04.85   8
REGUCERA, STEPHANIE   18 PC WEST COAST AQ  1:04.86   9
THOMPSON, JANCY       19 PC WEST VALLEY S  1:04.89  10
SMITH, COLLEEN        17 PC SOUTH VALLEY   1:05.27  11
VILCSEK, BECKY        17 PC STANFORD COVI  1:05.28  12
DECESARE, DIANA       14 PC STANFORD COVI  1:05.30  13
LOGAN, MELISSA        15 PC WEST COAST AQ  1:05.74  14
PLUME, ELIZABETH      16 PC PALO ALTO SWI  1:05.80  80
DEL RIO, MICHELLE     14 PC ALMADEN SWIM   1:05.94  15
PETERSON, JENNIFER    17 PC SOUTH VALLEY   1:06.09  16
WONG, ERIKA           17 PC OTTER SWIM CL  1:06.33  17
FRIEDMAN, MONIKA      13 PC STANFORD COVI  1:06.52  18
RACHFORD, SHANNON     13 PC WEST VALLEY S  1:06.69  19
HOSKOVICH, JAMIE      17 PC SEASIDE AQUAT  1:06.70  20
DRAKE, TARA           17 PC STANFORD COVI  1:07.02  21
WENZLAU, BECKY        13 PC STANFORD COVI  1:07.26  22
LARSSON, ANNIKA       14 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN  1:07.30  24
TANSUWAN, MELANIE     13 PC STANFORD COVI  1:07.30  23
YANG, KATHERINE       15 PC PALO ALTO SWI  1:07.32  81
PERRYMAN, LESLIE      16 PC WEST COAST AQ  1:07.59  25
MILLER, STEPHANIE     18 PC SOUTH VALLEY   1:07.60  26

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 6001

                                              W E S T  V A L L E Y  S W I M  C L U B

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC1-127                          06/22/01  THRU  06/24/01          LONG COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   47                                   WOMENS   OPEN    100 FREE                                    EVENT   47
============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

LEUNG, JANICE         13 PC OTTER SWIM CL  1:07.70  27
HOWARD-ANDERSON, JESS 15 PC SUNNYVALE SWI  1:08.10  28
KOEPFGEN, KATIE       15 PC PALO ALTO SWI  1:08.17  82
LOWRY, DEANNA         17 CC SANTA MARIA S  1:08.38  29
ARMSTRONG, CASEY      14 PC SOUTH VALLEY   1:08.54  30
PLUME, REBECCA        14 PC UNATTACHED PA  1:08.59  83
WIKHOLM, LAUREN       14 CC SANTA MARIA S  1:08.87  31
BOOTH, MICHELLE       16 PC WEST COAST AQ  1:08.88  32
GONZALES, CAMIE       13 PC MONTEREY BAY   1:08.89  33
LAIRD, JACKIE         14 PC SUNNYVALE SWI  1:08.90  34
PROCEVIAT, ALIX       15 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN  1:08.97  35
POWER, KYLA           13 PC AGCC OSPREY    1:08.98  36
GOFF, TESS            16 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN  1:09.01  37
RENNER, CHRISTIN      15 PC STANFORD COVI  1:09.18  38
PHILLIPS, KATLIN      14 CC SANTA MARIA S  1:09.31  39
OVERBY, JENNA         14 PC SANTA CLARA S  1:09.32  40
HARNESS, ERIN         14 PC MONTEREY BAY   1:09.46  41
GUTIERREZ, SARAH      15 PC WEST COAST AQ  1:09.51  42
KEPHART, SAMANTHA     14 CC SANTA MARIA S  1:09.56  43
WORDEN, AMY           19 PC SANTA ROSA NE  1:09.63  44
KISH, SHAUNA          13 PC AGCC OSPREY    1:09.64  45
WOLFROM, KATIE        15 PC PALO ALTO SWI  1:09.71  84
REVELS, TINA          13 PC AGCC OSPREY    1:10.09  46
PERRYMAN, KELLY       14 PC WEST COAST AQ  1:10.49  47
WADDEL, SERENA        15 PC MONTEREY BAY   1:10.52  48
EATON, DI             13 PC STANFORD COVI  1:10.65  49
REMY, BETH            17 PC SOUTH VALLEY   1:11.03  50
LEWIS, MOLLY          18 CC SANTA MARIA S  1:11.13  51
ZEILMAN, JENNA        15 CC SANTA MARIA S  1:11.14  52
BRAGGIN, JAKI         14 PC SUNNYVALE SWI  1:11.54  53
WONG, MANDI           16 PC SOUTH SAN FRA  1:11.57  54
BARRANTES, SARA       14 PC ALMADEN SWIM   1:11.82  55
AKERS, PASCALE        14 PC SOUTH SAN FRA  1:11.90  56
MOLZON, LIZ           15 PC WEST VALLEY S  1:11.95  57
LAM, LILIAN           13 PC SANTA CLARA S  1:12.13  58
FAN, IRENE            14 PC WEST VALLEY S  1:12.36  59
MEADOWS, MEGAN        12 PC SUNNYVALE SWI  1:12.51  60
JOHNSON, MICHELLE     16 PC WEST COAST AQ  1:12.66  61
NG, ANDREA            13 PC SOUTH SAN FRA  1:13.13  62
OBRIEN, KATIE         17 CC SANTA MARIA S  1:13.20  63
CHOU, KRISTINE        17 PC PALO ALTO SWI  1:13.37  85
WALLRAVEN, ANDREA     14 PC AGCC OSPREY    1:13.74  64
CUNNINGHAM, LIANE     15 PC SOUTH VALLEY   1:14.13  65
LEE, ELIZABETH        13 PC SUNNYVALE SWI  1:14.54  66
CHAPMAN, NICOLE       15 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN  1:14.75  67
WEBSTER, BRITTANY     14 PC PALO ALTO SWI  1:14.95  86
KOJIRO, SACHI         15 PC WEST COAST AQ  1:15.10  68
WUNSCHEL, CARRIE      19 PC SANTA ROSA NE  1:15.43  69
JOHNSON, SAMANTHA     15 PC SOUTH VALLEY   1:16.04  70
KNELL, SYDNEY         20 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN  1:16.10  71
CARTER, LAUREN        12 PC UNATTACHED PA  1:16.72  72
WETZEL, MEGAN         14 PC AGCC OSPREY    1:16.91  73
GRANVOLD, SIOBHAN     15 PC SUNNYVALE SWI  1:17.30  74
LOUGEE, SAM           12 CC SANTA MARIA S  1:19.26  75
LIM, ANITA            13 PC SOUTH SAN FRA  1:19.98  76
KISH, DANIELLE        16 PC AGCC OSPREY    1:21.40  77
CHEUNG, NATALIE       13 PC SOUTH SAN FRA  1:23.11  78
FURBER, CATHERINE     14 CC SANTA MARIA S  1:29.74  79

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 6001

                                              W E S T  V A L L E Y  S W I M  C L U B

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC1-127                          06/22/01  THRU  06/24/01          LONG COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S


============================================================================================================================
   EVENT    9                                   WOMENS   OPEN    200 FREE                                    EVENT    9
============================================================================================================================
    NATIONAL   2:04.89
   SECTIONAL   2:16.89

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

DO, KIM               18 PC WEST COAST AQ  2:15.12   3  2:12.28 F1  P  1:06.21
                                                                    F  1:05.50
PALERA, MEGAN         15 CC SANTA MARIA S  2:14.01   1  2:12.39 F2  P  1:06.34
                                                                    F  1:04.94
HILDEBRANDT, DANIELLE 13 PC UNATTACHED PA  2:17.36   8  2:12.73 F3  P    12.99
                                                                    F  1:05.16
LOGAN, MELISSA        15 PC WEST COAST AQ  2:16.21   4  2:12.90 F4  P  1:07.68
                                                                    F  1:05.44
LOUGEE, DENA          14 CC SANTA MARIA S  2:14.91   2  2:13.46 F5  P  1:06.53
                                                                    F  1:05.46
CONTE, ADRIENNE       15 PC MONTEREY BAY   2:16.88   6  2:14.42 F6  P  1:08.39
                                                                    F  1:06.22
BEYER, COURTNEY       14 PC STANFORD COVI  2:16.36   5  2:14.64 F7  P  1:06.69
                                                                    F  1:05.58
PLUME, ELIZABETH      16 PC PALO ALTO SWI  2:16.93   7  2:16.44 F8  P  1:08.50
                                                                    F  1:07.59

GREGG, LAURA          16 PC STANFORD COVI  2:17.58  10  2:15.84 C1  P  1:07.79
                                                                    F  1:05.72
FRIEDMAN, MONIKA      13 PC STANFORD COVI  2:19.55  15  2:16.54 C2  P  1:07.41
                                                                    F  1:06.84
DECESARE, DIANA       14 PC STANFORD COVI  2:18.89  13  2:16.62 C3  P  1:07.01
                                                                    F  1:05.72
RACHFORD, SHANNON     13 PC WEST VALLEY S  2:17.73  11  2:17.87 C4  P  1:07.99
                                                                    F  1:07.38
PHILLIPS, KATLIN      14 CC SANTA MARIA S  2:18.98  14  2:18.71 C5  P  1:08.31
                                                                    F  1:07.97
SHAW, DANA            17 PC ALMADEN SWIM   2:20.62  16  2:19.44 C6  P  1:08.38
                                                                    F  1:05.97
ROAN, MARIAN          16 PC WEST VALLEY S  2:17.39   9  2:20.61 C7  P  1:08.76
                                                                    F  1:09.27
THOMPSON, JANCY       19 PC WEST VALLEY S  2:18.53  12  2:23.76 C8  P  1:08.09
                                                                    F  1:09.98

WUNSCHEL, MARI        15 PC SANTA ROSA NE  2:20.67  17  2:18.04 B1  P  1:09.81
                                                                    F  1:08.35
SMITH, COLLEEN        17 PC SOUTH VALLEY   2:21.26  18  2:18.60 B2  P  1:08.55
                                                                    F  1:07.67
GRIMM, ERIN           16 PC SANTA ROSA NE  2:22.56  25  2:19.42 B3  P  1:09.47
                                                                    F  1:08.35
GUTIERREZ, SARAH      15 PC WEST COAST AQ  2:21.83  22  2:20.74 B4  P  1:10.45
                                                                    F  1:10.10
WADDEL, SERENA        15 PC MONTEREY BAY   2:23.13  26  2:21.67 B5  P  1:10.53
                                                                    F  1:09.96
KIM, STEPHANIE        18 PC SUNNYVALE SWI  2:23.37  27  2:22.47 B6  P  1:10.48
                                                                    F  1:09.73
SITTS, KELLY          14 PC STANFORD COVI  2:21.71  21   DQUED  B   P  1:09.56
VILCSEK, BECKY        17 PC STANFORD COVI  2:21.88  23   DQUED  B   P  1:09.31

PALERA, MEGAN         15 CC SANTA MARIA S  2:14.01   1              P  1:06.34
LOUGEE, DENA          14 CC SANTA MARIA S  2:14.91   2              P  1:06.53
DO, KIM               18 PC WEST COAST AQ  2:15.12   3              P  1:06.21
LOGAN, MELISSA        15 PC WEST COAST AQ  2:16.21   4              P  1:07.68
BEYER, COURTNEY       14 PC STANFORD COVI  2:16.36   5              P  1:06.69
CONTE, ADRIENNE       15 PC MONTEREY BAY   2:16.88   6              P  1:08.39

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 6001

                                              W E S T  V A L L E Y  S W I M  C L U B

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC1-127                          06/22/01  THRU  06/24/01          LONG COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT    9                                   WOMENS   OPEN    200 FREE                                    EVENT    9
============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

PLUME, ELIZABETH      16 PC PALO ALTO SWI  2:16.93   7              P  1:08.50
HILDEBRANDT, DANIELLE 13 PC UNATTACHED PA  2:17.36   8              P    12.99
ROAN, MARIAN          16 PC WEST VALLEY S  2:17.39   9              P  1:08.76
GREGG, LAURA          16 PC STANFORD COVI  2:17.58  10              P  1:07.79
RACHFORD, SHANNON     13 PC WEST VALLEY S  2:17.73  11              P  1:07.99
THOMPSON, JANCY       19 PC WEST VALLEY S  2:18.53  12              P  1:08.09
DECESARE, DIANA       14 PC STANFORD COVI  2:18.89  13              P  1:07.01
PHILLIPS, KATLIN      14 CC SANTA MARIA S  2:18.98  14              P  1:08.31
FRIEDMAN, MONIKA      13 PC STANFORD COVI  2:19.55  15              P  1:07.41
SHAW, DANA            17 PC ALMADEN SWIM   2:20.62  16              P  1:08.38
WUNSCHEL, MARI        15 PC SANTA ROSA NE  2:20.67  17              P  1:09.81
SMITH, COLLEEN        17 PC SOUTH VALLEY   2:21.26  18              P  1:08.55
PLUME, REBECCA        14 PC UNATTACHED PA  2:21.64  19              P  1:09.42
MILLER, STEPHANIE     18 PC SOUTH VALLEY   2:21.66  20              P  1:10.05
SITTS, KELLY          14 PC STANFORD COVI  2:21.71  21              P  1:09.56
GUTIERREZ, SARAH      15 PC WEST COAST AQ  2:21.83  22              P  1:10.45
VILCSEK, BECKY        17 PC STANFORD COVI  2:21.88  23              P  1:09.31
HEARN, KATRINA        16 PC ALMADEN SWIM   2:21.99  24              P  1:08.94
GRIMM, ERIN           16 PC SANTA ROSA NE  2:22.56  25              P  1:09.47
WADDEL, SERENA        15 PC MONTEREY BAY   2:23.13  26              P  1:10.53
KIM, STEPHANIE        18 PC SUNNYVALE SWI  2:23.37  27              P  1:10.48
HOSKOVICH, JAMIE      17 PC SEASIDE AQUAT  2:23.42  28              P  1:10.50
REGUCERA, STEPHANIE   18 PC WEST COAST AQ  2:23.47  29              P  1:08.95
KEPHART, SAMANTHA     14 CC SANTA MARIA S  2:23.92  30              P  1:10.80
HOWARD-ANDERSON, JESS 15 PC SUNNYVALE SWI  2:24.81  31              P  1:09.75
LEUNG, JANICE         13 PC OTTER SWIM CL  2:24.88  32              P  1:09.70
WOERTMAN, IRENE       17 PC WEST COAST AQ  2:25.17  33              P  1:11.32
WIKHOLM, LAUREN       14 CC SANTA MARIA S  2:25.56  34              P  1:11.83
ARMSTRONG, CASEY      14 PC SOUTH VALLEY   2:26.06  35              P  1:11.42
SWAIN, KENDRA         16 PC PALO ALTO SWI  2:26.52  36              P  1:11.29
GINSBERG, JENNIFER    15 PC OTTER SWIM CL  2:27.35  37              P  1:11.34
LOWRY, DEANNA         17 CC SANTA MARIA S  2:27.67  38              P  1:12.30
DEL RIO, MICHELLE     14 PC ALMADEN SWIM   2:27.73  39              P  1:10.56
PERRYMAN, KELLY       14 PC WEST COAST AQ  2:27.74  40              P  1:13.51
WENZLAU, BECKY        13 PC STANFORD COVI  2:28.02  41              P  1:12.48
POWER, KYLA           13 PC AGCC OSPREY    2:28.17  42              P  1:12.63
PETERSON, JENNIFER    17 PC SOUTH VALLEY   2:28.68  43              P  1:12.89
WOLFROM, KATIE        15 PC PALO ALTO SWI  2:28.84  44              P  1:13.66
HARNESS, ERIN         14 PC MONTEREY BAY   2:29.30  45              P  1:12.54
HAWKINS, CAITLIN      14 PC SANTA CLARA S  2:29.36  46              P  1:12.66
LEWIS, MOLLY          18 CC SANTA MARIA S  2:30.18  47              P  1:13.04
JOHNSON, MICHELLE     16 PC WEST COAST AQ  2:32.01  48              P  1:14.30
CARTWRIGHT, ROSANNA   18 PC WEST COAST AQ  2:32.35  49              P  1:14.82
REVELS, TINA          13 PC AGCC OSPREY    2:32.41  50              P  1:13.49
KOCH, REBECCA         11 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN  2:32.96  51              P  1:15.22
ZEILMAN, JENNA        15 CC SANTA MARIA S  2:33.10  52              P  1:15.65
GONZALES, CAMIE       13 PC MONTEREY BAY   2:33.76  53              P  1:15.10
LAM, LILIAN           13 PC SANTA CLARA S  2:34.07  54              P  1:14.49
LAIRD, JACKIE         14 PC SUNNYVALE SWI  2:35.52  55              P  1:15.17
MOLZON, LIZ           15 PC WEST VALLEY S  2:35.54  56              P  1:15.81
GOFF, TESS            16 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN  2:35.65  57              P  1:11.95
RENNER, CHRISTIN      15 PC STANFORD COVI  2:36.28  58              P  1:15.06
OBRIEN, KATIE         17 CC SANTA MARIA S  2:36.46  59              P  1:16.16
FURBER, CATHERINE     14 CC SANTA MARIA S  2:36.62  60              P  1:17.69
MEADOWS, MEGAN        12 PC SUNNYVALE SWI  2:37.54  61              P  1:16.00
WALLRAVEN, ANDREA     14 PC AGCC OSPREY    2:37.97  62              P  1:15.62
REMY, BETH            17 PC SOUTH VALLEY   2:39.43  63              P  1:17.54
CARTER, LAUREN        12 PC UNATTACHED PA  2:40.34  64              P  1:19.19
FAN, IRENE            14 PC WEST VALLEY S  2:41.24  65              P  1:19.13
BARRANTES, SARA       14 PC ALMADEN SWIM   2:41.32  66              P  1:18.88

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 6001

                                              W E S T  V A L L E Y  S W I M  C L U B

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC1-127                          06/22/01  THRU  06/24/01          LONG COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT    9                                   WOMENS   OPEN    200 FREE                                    EVENT    9
============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

CUNNINGHAM, LIANE     15 PC SOUTH VALLEY   2:41.77  67              P  1:18.43
YEE, ASHLEY           14 PC PALO ALTO SWI  2:42.26  68              P  1:17.43
ARMSTRONG, STEPHENIE  14 PC OTTER SWIM CL  2:45.85  69              P  1:20.87
CARPENTER, KIMBERLY   14 PC SOUTH VALLEY   2:45.92  70              P  1:21.02
CAPELL, KELLY         18 PC SOUTH VALLEY   2:47.62  71              P  1:19.00
JOHNSON, SAMANTHA     15 PC SOUTH VALLEY   2:48.48  72              P  1:19.92
GRANVOLD, SIOBHAN     15 PC SUNNYVALE SWI  2:50.66  73              P  1:21.78
HERNANDEZ, VERONICA   20 PC WEST COAST AQ  2:53.26  74              P  1:24.80
WETZEL, MEGAN         14 PC AGCC OSPREY    3:00.16  75              P  1:22.78

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT    1                                   WOMENS   OPEN    400 FREE                                    EVENT    1
============================================================================================================================
    NATIONAL   4:21.69
   SECTIONAL   4:46.89

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

MORGAN, ERIN          16 PC WEST COAST AQ               4:36.00   1    1:08.39  2:19.58  3:29.52
LOUGEE, DENA          14 CC SANTA MARIA S               4:38.52   2    1:06.81  2:17.05  3:28.37
PHILLIPS, KATLIN      14 CC SANTA MARIA S               4:38.97   3    1:07.70  2:18.82  3:29.38
DO, KIM               18 PC WEST COAST AQ               4:40.05   4    1:09.94  2:20.83  3:30.52
LOGAN, MELISSA        15 PC WEST COAST AQ               4:40.74   5    1:09.98  2:21.49  3:31.56
RACHFORD, SHANNON     13 PC WEST VALLEY S               4:41.52   6    1:09.29  2:21.43  3:31.46
HILDEBRANDT, DANIELLE 13 PC UNATTACHED PA               4:41.64   7    1:10.22  2:20.71  3:31.07
GREGG, LAURA          16 PC STANFORD COVI               4:42.68   8    1:06.96  2:19.70  3:32.09
WADDEL, SERENA        15 PC MONTEREY BAY                4:44.46   9    1:08.71  2:21.22  3:33.88
BEYER, COURTNEY       14 PC STANFORD COVI               4:45.44  10    1:08.58  2:20.85  3:33.45
CONTE, ADRIENNE       15 PC MONTEREY BAY                4:45.47  11    1:09.54  2:21.63  3:33.73
ROAN, MARIAN          16 PC WEST VALLEY S               4:46.78  12    1:10.08  2:22.49  3:34.69
DECESARE, DIANA       14 PC STANFORD COVI               4:48.11  13    1:08.22  2:20.88  3:35.28
SHAW, DANA            17 PC ALMADEN SWIM                4:48.18  14    1:09.22  3:37.19  4:48.18
THOMPSON, JANCY       19 PC WEST VALLEY S               4:48.51  15    1:09.64  2:22.20  3:35.16
GRIMM, ERIN           16 PC SANTA ROSA NE               4:49.12  16    1:10.44  2:23.78  3:37.32
PLUME, ELIZABETH      16 PC PALO ALTO SWI               4:49.72  17    1:10.08  2:23.83  3:37.26
GUTIERREZ, SARAH      15 PC WEST COAST AQ               4:50.84  18    1:10.65  2:24.17  3:37.99
MILLER, STEPHANIE     18 PC SOUTH VALLEY                4:52.92  19    1:11.08  2:25.98  3:40.09
FRIEDMAN, MONIKA      13 PC STANFORD COVI               4:54.02  20    1:09.45  2:23.56  3:39.43
PLUME, REBECCA        14 PC UNATTACHED PA               4:54.90  21    1:10.59  2:26.00  3:42.00
LOWRY, DEANNA         17 CC SANTA MARIA S               4:56.50  22    1:13.78  2:29.16  3:44.07
KEPHART, SAMANTHA     14 CC SANTA MARIA S               4:59.54  23    1:11.44  2:27.80  3:44.43
HOWARD-ANDERSON, JESS 15 PC SUNNYVALE SWI               5:00.72  24    1:12.06  2:28.59  3:45.98
SITTS, KELLY          14 PC STANFORD COVI               5:00.80  25    1:11.20  2:28.73  3:45.82
SWAIN, KENDRA         16 PC PALO ALTO SWI               5:01.26  26    1:13.67  2:30.70  3:46.74
LEWIS, MOLLY          18 CC SANTA MARIA S               5:01.30  27    1:12.39  2:28.58  3:45.77
TANSUWAN, MELANIE     13 PC STANFORD COVI               5:01.54  28
PERRYMAN, LESLIE      16 PC WEST COAST AQ               5:01.87  29    1:14.85  2:32.75  3:48.75
YANG, KATHERINE       15 PC PALO ALTO SWI               5:02.00  30    1:11.45  2:28.50  3:46.69
HAWKINS, CAITLIN      14 PC SANTA CLARA S               5:02.18  31    1:12.87  2:30.43  3:47.14
DEL RIO, MICHELLE     14 PC ALMADEN SWIM                5:02.27  32    1:12.64  2:30.57  3:46.84
KOEPFGEN, KATIE       15 PC PALO ALTO SWI               5:04.52  33    1:11.90  2:29.40  3:46.91
PUGLIESE, CARLA       14 PC STANFORD COVI               5:05.24  34    1:13.27  2:31.41  3:49.39
PERRYMAN, KELLY       14 PC WEST COAST AQ               5:06.15  35    1:13.96  2:31.24  3:49.14
BOOTH, MICHELLE       16 PC WEST COAST AQ               5:06.66  36    1:15.61  2:33.79  3:51.96
MOLZON, LIZ           15 PC WEST VALLEY S               5:09.48  37    1:14.40  2:32.52  3:50.92
REGUCERA, STEPHANIE   18 PC WEST COAST AQ               5:10.13  38    1:12.43  2:30.81  3:51.33
CARTWRIGHT, ROSANNA   18 PC WEST COAST AQ               5:10.86  39    1:14.80  2:33.59  3:53.02
DRAKE, TARA           17 PC STANFORD COVI               5:11.72  40    1:13.71  2:30.93  3:51.25
ARMSTRONG, CASEY      14 PC SOUTH VALLEY                5:14.51  41    1:15.70  2:36.13  3:56.44
PETERSON, JENNIFER    17 PC SOUTH VALLEY                5:14.88  42    1:16.05  2:37.31  3:57.62

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 6001

                                              W E S T  V A L L E Y  S W I M  C L U B

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC1-127                          06/22/01  THRU  06/24/01          LONG COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT    1                                   WOMENS   OPEN    400 FREE                                    EVENT    1
============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

WOLFROM, KATIE        15 PC PALO ALTO SWI               5:15.17  43    1:17.33  2:39.78  3:59.17
WOERTMAN, IRENE       17 PC WEST COAST AQ               5:16.30  44    1:15.80  2:35.47  3:55.79
LAM, LILIAN           13 PC SANTA CLARA S               5:17.73  45    1:15.36  2:36.53  3:57.87
JOHNSON, MICHELLE     16 PC WEST COAST AQ               5:19.41  46    1:15.03  2:35.89  3:58.01
HARNESS, ERIN         14 PC MONTEREY BAY                5:20.63  47    1:12.12  2:34.46  3:58.35
ZEILMAN, JENNA        15 CC SANTA MARIA S               5:22.41  48    1:17.64  2:40.82  4:03.28
KISH, SHAUNA          13 PC AGCC OSPREY                 5:23.26  49    1:14.78  2:37.96  4:02.12
OBRIEN, KATIE         17 CC SANTA MARIA S               5:24.18  50    1:16.37  2:38.07  4:01.75
LOUGEE, SAM           12 CC SANTA MARIA S               5:25.96  51    1:18.76  2:41.81  4:04.69
CUNNINGHAM, LIANE     15 PC SOUTH VALLEY                5:30.97  52    1:17.33  2:40.98  4:06.28
CHAPMAN, NICOLE       15 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN               5:31.76  53    1:20.39  2:45.89  4:10.44
FAN, IRENE            14 PC WEST VALLEY S               5:31.83  54    1:18.51  2:43.63  4:09.59
FURBER, CATHERINE     14 CC SANTA MARIA S               5:32.61  55    1:21.01  2:47.02  4:11.73
CHOU, KRISTINE        17 PC PALO ALTO SWI               5:39.73  56    1:20.61  2:48.20  4:16.24
CARPENTER, KIMBERLY   14 PC SOUTH VALLEY                5:41.14  57    1:21.48  2:48.57  4:15.96
HERNANDEZ, VERONICA   20 PC WEST COAST AQ               5:48.91  58    1:20.91  2:52.10  4:22.67
JOHNSON, SAMANTHA     15 PC SOUTH VALLEY                5:52.43  59
CAPELL, KELLY         18 PC SOUTH VALLEY                6:00.91  60    1:22.41  2:50.92  4:21.80
KISH, DANIELLE        16 PC AGCC OSPREY                 6:06.70  61    1:26.73  3:00.28  4:34.49

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   43                                   WOMENS   OPEN    100 BACK                                    EVENT   43
============================================================================================================================
    NATIONAL   1:05.59
   SECTIONAL   1:12.09

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

DO, KIM               18 PC WEST COAST AQ  1:11.99   1  1:11.12 F1
HOWARD-ANDERSON, JESS 15 PC SUNNYVALE SWI  1:15.09   6  1:13.09 F2
PALERA, MEGAN         15 CC SANTA MARIA S  1:14.34   3  1:13.74 F3
SITTS, KELLY          14 PC STANFORD COVI  1:13.31   2  1:14.07 F4
LEUNG, JANICE         13 PC OTTER SWIM CL  1:14.67   4  1:14.52 F5
LOUGEE, DENA          14 CC SANTA MARIA S  1:14.99   5  1:14.52 F5
EATON, DI             13 PC STANFORD COVI  1:17.12   8  1:16.11 F7
GREGG, LAURA          16 PC STANFORD COVI  1:16.79   7   DQUED  F

THOMPSON, JANCY       19 PC WEST VALLEY S  1:17.51   9  1:16.48 C1
OVERBY, JENNA         14 PC SANTA CLARA S  1:19.57  13  1:17.86 C2
ARMSTRONG, CASEY      14 PC SOUTH VALLEY   1:19.92  16  1:18.61 C3
SHIRE, KATIE          14 PC OTTER SWIM CL  1:19.06  11  1:19.08 C4
BOOTH, MICHELLE       16 PC WEST COAST AQ  1:19.57  14  1:19.24 C5
WONG, ERIKA           17 PC OTTER SWIM CL  1:19.27  12  1:19.29 C6
RACHFORD, SHANNON     13 PC WEST VALLEY S  1:20.57  17  1:20.63 C7
LOWRY, DEANNA         17 CC SANTA MARIA S  1:19.90  15  1:21.40 C8

WENZLAU, BECKY        13 PC STANFORD COVI  1:21.27  20  1:18.27 B1
REGUCERA, STEPHANIE   18 PC WEST COAST AQ  1:20.91  18  1:19.88 B2
LOUGEE, SAM           12 CC SANTA MARIA S  1:21.04  19  1:20.25 B3
CHOSICH, KALI         17 PC SUNNYVALE SWI  1:22.02  21  1:21.10 B4
JOHNSON, MICHELLE     16 PC WEST COAST AQ  1:22.89  22  1:21.19 B5
PERRYMAN, LESLIE      16 PC WEST COAST AQ  1:24.17  26  1:22.67 B6
MOLZON, LIZ           15 PC WEST VALLEY S  1:23.18  23  1:23.73 B7
LEE, ELIZABETH        13 PC SUNNYVALE SWI  1:24.44  27  1:27.98 B8

DO, KIM               18 PC WEST COAST AQ  1:11.99   1
SITTS, KELLY          14 PC STANFORD COVI  1:13.31   2
PALERA, MEGAN         15 CC SANTA MARIA S  1:14.34   3
LEUNG, JANICE         13 PC OTTER SWIM CL  1:14.67   4
LOUGEE, DENA          14 CC SANTA MARIA S  1:14.99   5

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 6001

                                              W E S T  V A L L E Y  S W I M  C L U B

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC1-127                          06/22/01  THRU  06/24/01          LONG COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   43                                   WOMENS   OPEN    100 BACK                                    EVENT   43
============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

HOWARD-ANDERSON, JESS 15 PC SUNNYVALE SWI  1:15.09   6
GREGG, LAURA          16 PC STANFORD COVI  1:16.79   7
EATON, DI             13 PC STANFORD COVI  1:17.12   8
WOLFROM, KATIE        15 PC PALO ALTO SWI  1:17.13  43
THOMPSON, JANCY       19 PC WEST VALLEY S  1:17.51   9
BEYER, COURTNEY       14 PC STANFORD COVI  1:17.66  10
KOEPFGEN, KATIE       15 PC PALO ALTO SWI  1:18.10  44
SHIRE, KATIE          14 PC OTTER SWIM CL  1:19.06  11
WONG, ERIKA           17 PC OTTER SWIM CL  1:19.27  12
BOOTH, MICHELLE       16 PC WEST COAST AQ  1:19.57  14
OVERBY, JENNA         14 PC SANTA CLARA S  1:19.57  13
PLUME, REBECCA        14 PC UNATTACHED PA  1:19.62  45
LOWRY, DEANNA         17 CC SANTA MARIA S  1:19.90  15
ARMSTRONG, CASEY      14 PC SOUTH VALLEY   1:19.92  16
RACHFORD, SHANNON     13 PC WEST VALLEY S  1:20.57  17
REGUCERA, STEPHANIE   18 PC WEST COAST AQ  1:20.91  18
LOUGEE, SAM           12 CC SANTA MARIA S  1:21.04  19
WENZLAU, BECKY        13 PC STANFORD COVI  1:21.27  20
CHOSICH, KALI         17 PC SUNNYVALE SWI  1:22.02  21
JOHNSON, MICHELLE     16 PC WEST COAST AQ  1:22.89  22
MOLZON, LIZ           15 PC WEST VALLEY S  1:23.18  23
WONG, MANDI           16 PC SOUTH SAN FRA  1:23.28  24
NG, ANDREA            13 PC SOUTH SAN FRA  1:23.34  25
BARTA, KRISTEN        14 PC PALO ALTO SWI  1:23.90  46
PERRYMAN, LESLIE      16 PC WEST COAST AQ  1:24.17  26
LEE, ELIZABETH        13 PC SUNNYVALE SWI  1:24.44  27
POWER, KYLA           13 PC AGCC OSPREY    1:25.19  28
REMY, BETH            17 PC SOUTH VALLEY   1:25.22  29
GONZALES, CAMIE       13 PC MONTEREY BAY   1:25.29  30
ZEILMAN, JENNA        15 CC SANTA MARIA S  1:25.32  31
WORDEN, AMY           19 PC SANTA ROSA NE  1:25.96  32
WUNSCHEL, CARRIE      19 PC SANTA ROSA NE  1:27.51  33
PROCEVIAT, ALIX       15 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN  1:28.34  34
CHAPMAN, NICOLE       15 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN  1:28.77  35
BUDD, CARRIE          16 PC AGCC OSPREY    1:29.73  36
CARTER, LAUREN        12 PC UNATTACHED PA  1:30.29  37
CARTWRIGHT, ROSANNA   18 PC WEST COAST AQ  1:30.97  38
HERNANDEZ, VERONICA   20 PC WEST COAST AQ  1:31.97  39
LIM, ANITA            13 PC SOUTH SAN FRA  1:32.52  40
JOHNSON, SAMANTHA     15 PC SOUTH VALLEY   1:33.88  41
CHEUNG, NATALIE       13 PC SOUTH SAN FRA  1:45.04  42

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   13                                   WOMENS   OPEN    200 BACK                                    EVENT   13
============================================================================================================================
    NATIONAL   2:19.99
   SECTIONAL   2:34.69

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

DO, KIM               18 PC WEST COAST AQ  2:35.70   2  2:29.89 F1  P    41.02
                                                                    F  1:14.14
PALERA, MEGAN         15 CC SANTA MARIA S  2:34.18   1  2:34.16 F2  P  1:15.44
                                                                    F  1:15.68
HOWARD-ANDERSON, JESS 15 PC SUNNYVALE SWI  2:38.49   6  2:35.99 F3  P  1:17.38
                                                                    F  1:15.68
LEUNG, JANICE         13 PC OTTER SWIM CL  2:37.65   4  2:36.96 F4  P  1:17.34
                                                                    F  1:15.84
SITTS, KELLY          14 PC STANFORD COVI  2:37.45   3  2:37.29 F5  P    59.77
                                                                    F  1:15.19

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 6001

                                              W E S T  V A L L E Y  S W I M  C L U B

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC1-127                          06/22/01  THRU  06/24/01          LONG COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   13                                   WOMENS   OPEN    200 BACK                                    EVENT   13
============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

LOUGEE, DENA          14 CC SANTA MARIA S  2:41.53   8  2:38.09 F6  P  1:18.84
                                                                    F  1:16.41
GREGG, LAURA          16 PC STANFORD COVI  2:37.97   5  2:38.73 F7  P  1:18.45
                                                                    F  1:18.82
CONTE, ADRIENNE       15 PC MONTEREY BAY   2:40.98   7  2:39.66 F8  P  1:19.80
                                                                    F  1:19.11

WOLFROM, KATIE        15 PC PALO ALTO SWI  2:43.02   9  2:42.30 C1  P  1:20.60
                                                                    F  1:19.84
WENZLAU, BECKY        13 PC STANFORD COVI  2:45.42  11  2:44.56 C2  P  1:22.07
                                                                    F  1:21.41
BOOTH, MICHELLE       16 PC WEST COAST AQ  2:45.22  10  2:46.39 C3  P  1:21.37
                                                                    F  1:21.58
JOHNSON, MICHELLE     16 PC WEST COAST AQ  2:52.82  15  2:51.15 C4  P  1:23.47
                                                                    F  1:23.15
ARMSTRONG, CASEY      14 PC SOUTH VALLEY   2:52.39  14  2:52.24 C5  P  1:24.98
                                                                    F  1:22.60
MOLZON, LIZ           15 PC WEST VALLEY S  2:54.88  19  2:52.67 C6  P  1:26.22
                                                                    F  1:24.31
WALLRAVEN, ANDREA     14 PC AGCC OSPREY    3:01.16  22  2:54.37 C7  P  1:28.63
                                                                    F  1:23.94
LOUGEE, SAM           12 CC SANTA MARIA S  2:56.78  20  2:56.03 C8  P  1:25.84
                                                                    F  1:26.15
SWAIN, KENDRA         16 PC PALO ALTO SWI  2:45.64  12  NO SHOW C   P  1:23.04

ZEILMAN, JENNA        15 CC SANTA MARIA S  3:02.79  25  2:58.92 B1  P  1:31.13
                                                                    F  1:27.38
MOSCARDON, MELISSA    14 PC SOUTH SAN FRA  3:08.40  27          B   P  1:30.67
CAPELL, KELLY         18 PC SOUTH VALLEY   3:13.10  28          B   P  1:34.03
LIM, ANITA            13 PC SOUTH SAN FRA  3:19.31  29          B   P  1:34.68

PALERA, MEGAN         15 CC SANTA MARIA S  2:34.18   1              P  1:15.44
DO, KIM               18 PC WEST COAST AQ  2:35.70   2              P    41.02
SITTS, KELLY          14 PC STANFORD COVI  2:37.45   3              P    59.77
LEUNG, JANICE         13 PC OTTER SWIM CL  2:37.65   4              P  1:17.34
GREGG, LAURA          16 PC STANFORD COVI  2:37.97   5              P  1:18.45
HOWARD-ANDERSON, JESS 15 PC SUNNYVALE SWI  2:38.49   6              P  1:17.38
CONTE, ADRIENNE       15 PC MONTEREY BAY   2:40.98   7              P  1:19.80
LOUGEE, DENA          14 CC SANTA MARIA S  2:41.53   8              P  1:18.84
WOLFROM, KATIE        15 PC PALO ALTO SWI  2:43.02   9              P  1:20.60
BOOTH, MICHELLE       16 PC WEST COAST AQ  2:45.22  10              P  1:21.37
WENZLAU, BECKY        13 PC STANFORD COVI  2:45.42  11              P  1:22.07
SWAIN, KENDRA         16 PC PALO ALTO SWI  2:45.64  12              P  1:23.04
MILLER, STEPHANIE     18 PC SOUTH VALLEY   2:50.47  13              P  1:23.86
ARMSTRONG, CASEY      14 PC SOUTH VALLEY   2:52.39  14              P  1:24.98
JOHNSON, MICHELLE     16 PC WEST COAST AQ  2:52.82  15              P  1:23.47
CHOSICH, KALI         17 PC SUNNYVALE SWI  2:53.33  16              P  1:24.88
LASS, STACEY          14 PC GILROY GATORS  2:54.32  17              P  1:26.20
BARTA, KRISTEN        14 PC PALO ALTO SWI  2:54.77  18              P  1:25.44
MOLZON, LIZ           15 PC WEST VALLEY S  2:54.88  19              P  1:26.22
LOUGEE, SAM           12 CC SANTA MARIA S  2:56.78  20              P  1:25.84
SCHULZ, CASEY         14 PC CABRILLO THRE  2:57.26  21              P  1:27.79
WALLRAVEN, ANDREA     14 PC AGCC OSPREY    3:01.16  22              P  1:28.63
WONG, MANDI           16 PC SOUTH SAN FRA  3:01.66  23              P  1:29.42
NG, ANDREA            13 PC SOUTH SAN FRA  3:02.11  24              P  1:31.87
ZEILMAN, JENNA        15 CC SANTA MARIA S  3:02.79  25              P  1:31.13
CHAPMAN, NICOLE       15 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN  3:04.95  26              P  1:30.90
HERNANDEZ, VERONICA   20 PC WEST COAST AQ  3:25.39  30              P  1:39.96
GINSBERG, JENNIFER    15 PC OTTER SWIM CL   DQUED                   P  1:37.52
PERRYMAN, LESLIE      16 PC WEST COAST AQ   DQUED                   P  1:24.14

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 6001

                                              W E S T  V A L L E Y  S W I M  C L U B

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC1-127                          06/22/01  THRU  06/24/01          LONG COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S


============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   41                                   WOMENS   OPEN    100 BREAST                                  EVENT   41
============================================================================================================================
    NATIONAL   1:13.29
   SECTIONAL   1:21.29

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

MORGAN, ERIN          16 PC WEST COAST AQ  1:21.36   2  1:17.23 F1
WIKHOLM, LAUREN       14 CC SANTA MARIA S  1:18.89   1  1:17.67 F2
LEWIS, MOLLY          18 CC SANTA MARIA S  1:23.06   5  1:20.99 F3
WUNSCHEL, MARI        15 PC SANTA ROSA NE  1:22.71   4  1:22.85 F4
FULLER, AMY           15 PC STANFORD COVI  1:22.10   3  1:23.15 F5
DECESARE, DIANA       14 PC STANFORD COVI  1:23.70   6  1:23.40 F6
HILDEBRANDT, DANIELLE 13 PC UNATTACHED PA  1:24.52   7  1:24.63 F7
PROCEVIAT, ALIX       15 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN  1:24.73   8  1:25.01 F8

TANSUWAN, MELANIE     13 PC STANFORD COVI  1:26.52  10  1:23.17 C1
SHIRE, KATIE          14 PC OTTER SWIM CL  1:25.01   9  1:24.25 C2
HOSKOVICH, JAMIE      17 PC SEASIDE AQUAT  1:27.76  12  1:26.34 C3
PERRYMAN, KELLY       14 PC WEST COAST AQ  1:27.95  14  1:27.43 C4
DRAKE, TARA           17 PC STANFORD COVI  1:27.70  11  1:28.09 C5
DEL RIO, MICHELLE     14 PC ALMADEN SWIM   1:28.14  16  1:28.31 C6
SMITH, COLLEEN        17 PC SOUTH VALLEY   1:29.67  18  1:29.69 C7
WOERTMAN, IRENE       17 PC WEST COAST AQ  1:27.79  13  1:30.68 C8

PHILLIPS, KATLIN      14 CC SANTA MARIA S  1:32.25  22  1:26.98 B1
PUGLIESE, CARLA       14 PC STANFORD COVI  1:31.60  20  1:27.15 B2
HAWKINS, CAITLIN      14 PC SANTA CLARA S  1:30.89  19  1:27.25 B3
MOLZON, LIZ           15 PC WEST VALLEY S  1:31.90  21  1:31.52 B4
BRAGGIN, JAKI         14 PC SUNNYVALE SWI  1:33.36  24  1:31.52 B4
CHOSICH, KALI         17 PC SUNNYVALE SWI  1:33.14  23  1:32.06 B6
CUNNINGHAM, LIANE     15 PC SOUTH VALLEY   1:33.90  25  1:34.32 B7
GRAHAM, CHRISTINE     15 PC PIRANHA SWIMM  1:33.93  26  1:35.92 B8

WIKHOLM, LAUREN       14 CC SANTA MARIA S  1:18.89   1
MORGAN, ERIN          16 PC WEST COAST AQ  1:21.36   2
FULLER, AMY           15 PC STANFORD COVI  1:22.10   3
WUNSCHEL, MARI        15 PC SANTA ROSA NE  1:22.71   4
LEWIS, MOLLY          18 CC SANTA MARIA S  1:23.06   5
DECESARE, DIANA       14 PC STANFORD COVI  1:23.70   6
HILDEBRANDT, DANIELLE 13 PC UNATTACHED PA  1:24.52   7
PROCEVIAT, ALIX       15 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN  1:24.73   8
SHIRE, KATIE          14 PC OTTER SWIM CL  1:25.01   9
TANSUWAN, MELANIE     13 PC STANFORD COVI  1:26.52  10
DRAKE, TARA           17 PC STANFORD COVI  1:27.70  11
HOSKOVICH, JAMIE      17 PC SEASIDE AQUAT  1:27.76  12
WOERTMAN, IRENE       17 PC WEST COAST AQ  1:27.79  13
PERRYMAN, KELLY       14 PC WEST COAST AQ  1:27.95  14
WORDEN, AMY           19 PC SANTA ROSA NE  1:28.09  15
DEL RIO, MICHELLE     14 PC ALMADEN SWIM   1:28.14  16
WADDEL, SERENA        15 PC MONTEREY BAY   1:28.67  17
SMITH, COLLEEN        17 PC SOUTH VALLEY   1:29.67  18
HAWKINS, CAITLIN      14 PC SANTA CLARA S  1:30.89  19
PUGLIESE, CARLA       14 PC STANFORD COVI  1:31.60  20
YEE, ASHLEY           14 PC PALO ALTO SWI  1:31.73  45
MOLZON, LIZ           15 PC WEST VALLEY S  1:31.90  21
PHILLIPS, KATLIN      14 CC SANTA MARIA S  1:32.25  22
CHOSICH, KALI         17 PC SUNNYVALE SWI  1:33.14  23
BRAGGIN, JAKI         14 PC SUNNYVALE SWI  1:33.36  24
CUNNINGHAM, LIANE     15 PC SOUTH VALLEY   1:33.90  25
GRAHAM, CHRISTINE     15 PC PIRANHA SWIMM  1:33.93  26
BARRANTES, SARA       14 PC ALMADEN SWIM   1:33.96  27

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 6001

                                              W E S T  V A L L E Y  S W I M  C L U B

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC1-127                          06/22/01  THRU  06/24/01          LONG COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   41                                   WOMENS   OPEN    100 BREAST                                  EVENT   41
============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

MEADOWS, MEGAN        12 PC SUNNYVALE SWI  1:34.05  28
WUNSCHEL, CARRIE      19 PC SANTA ROSA NE  1:34.52  29
TZOU, ALICE           15 PC WEST VALLEY S  1:35.26  30
KISH, DANIELLE        16 PC AGCC OSPREY    1:35.79  31
LAM, LILIAN           13 PC SANTA CLARA S  1:36.49  32
AKERS, PASCALE        14 PC SOUTH SAN FRA  1:36.53  33
BUDD, CARRIE          16 PC AGCC OSPREY    1:36.61  34
GRANVOLD, SIOBHAN     15 PC SUNNYVALE SWI  1:36.75  35
KNELL, SYDNEY         20 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN  1:37.36  36
CHOU, KRISTINE        17 PC PALO ALTO SWI  1:37.91  46
KOJIRO, SACHI         15 PC WEST COAST AQ  1:38.01  37
CHRISMAN, NATALIE     14 PC PALO ALTO SWI  1:38.03  47
WONG, MANDI           16 PC SOUTH SAN FRA  1:38.61  38
GOFF, TESS            16 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN  1:38.69  39
LIM, ANITA            13 PC SOUTH SAN FRA  1:39.42  40
REVELS, TINA          13 PC AGCC OSPREY    1:39.65  41
RENNER, CHRISTIN      15 PC STANFORD COVI  1:40.93  42
WEBSTER, BRITTANY     14 PC PALO ALTO SWI  1:41.66  48
WALLRAVEN, ANDREA     14 PC AGCC OSPREY    1:43.46  43
KISH, SHAUNA          13 PC AGCC OSPREY    1:43.95  44

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   15                                   WOMENS   OPEN    200 BREAST                                  EVENT   15
============================================================================================================================
    NATIONAL   2:38.09
   SECTIONAL   2:54.89

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

MORGAN, ERIN          16 PC WEST COAST AQ  2:53.57   2  2:48.64 F1  P  1:24.27
                                                                    F  1:22.52
LEWIS, MOLLY          18 CC SANTA MARIA S  2:54.81   3  2:50.07 F2  P  1:25.34
                                                                    F  1:22.41
FULLER, AMY           15 PC STANFORD COVI  2:55.38   4  2:54.08 F3  P  1:25.82
                                                                    F  1:23.82
PALERA, MEGAN         15 CC SANTA MARIA S  2:52.27   1  2:54.35 F4  P  1:23.78
                                                                    F  1:23.89
DECESARE, DIANA       14 PC STANFORD COVI  2:57.60   6  2:56.29 F5  P  1:26.10
                                                                    F  1:23.36
WIKHOLM, LAUREN       14 CC SANTA MARIA S  2:56.50   5  2:57.71 F6  P  1:25.81
                                                                    F  1:25.58
WUNSCHEL, MARI        15 PC SANTA ROSA NE  2:57.81   7  2:58.35 F7  P  1:27.88
                                                                    F  1:26.78
SHIRE, KATIE          14 PC OTTER SWIM CL  2:59.31   8  3:01.65 F8  P  1:27.72
                                                                    F  1:26.09

TANSUWAN, MELANIE     13 PC STANFORD COVI  3:00.17   9  2:56.16 C1  P  1:26.60
                                                                    F  1:25.33
HILDEBRANDT, DANIELLE 13 PC UNATTACHED PA  3:05.97  14  2:59.26 C2  P  1:31.11
                                                                    F  1:28.04
DEL RIO, MICHELLE     14 PC ALMADEN SWIM   3:04.45  11  3:04.08 C3  P  1:28.87
                                                                    F  1:29.07
WOERTMAN, IRENE       17 PC WEST COAST AQ  3:04.64  12  3:04.28 C4  P  1:30.63
                                                                    F  1:29.36
PROCEVIAT, ALIX       15 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN  3:00.45  10  3:04.82 C5  P  1:28.03
                                                                    F  1:29.22
BEYER, COURTNEY       14 PC STANFORD COVI  3:07.61  16  3:05.67 C6  P  1:31.67
                                                                    F  1:30.32
WADDEL, SERENA        15 PC MONTEREY BAY   3:05.49  13  3:08.72 C7  P  1:29.85
                                                                    F  1:32.50

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 6001

                                              W E S T  V A L L E Y  S W I M  C L U B

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC1-127                          06/22/01  THRU  06/24/01          LONG COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   15                                   WOMENS   OPEN    200 BREAST                                  EVENT   15
============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

PERRYMAN, KELLY       14 PC WEST COAST AQ  3:07.25  15  3:08.99 C8  P  1:31.53
                                                                    F  1:32.22

PHILLIPS, KATLIN      14 CC SANTA MARIA S  3:08.36  19  3:05.26 B1  P  1:31.61
                                                                    F  1:30.25
HAWKINS, CAITLIN      14 PC SANTA CLARA S  3:10.84  23  3:06.45 B2  P  1:33.76
                                                                    F  1:31.24
WORDEN, AMY           19 PC SANTA ROSA NE  3:08.19  17  3:09.26 B3  P  1:31.75
                                                                    F  1:31.01
GUTIERREZ, SARAH      15 PC WEST COAST AQ  3:10.11  21  3:10.42 B4  P  1:34.23
                                                                    F  1:33.68
LARSSON, ANNIKA       14 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN  3:10.57  22  3:10.80 B5  P  1:32.00
                                                                    F  1:32.37
HOSKOVICH, JAMIE      17 PC SEASIDE AQUAT  3:09.24  20  3:12.83 B6  P  1:27.15
                                                                    F  1:29.18
YEE, ASHLEY           14 PC PALO ALTO SWI  3:11.18  24  3:15.01 B7  P  1:32.17
                                                                    F  1:32.96
DRAKE, TARA           17 PC STANFORD COVI  3:08.26  18   DQUED  B   P  1:30.04

PALERA, MEGAN         15 CC SANTA MARIA S  2:52.27   1              P  1:23.78
MORGAN, ERIN          16 PC WEST COAST AQ  2:53.57   2              P  1:24.27
LEWIS, MOLLY          18 CC SANTA MARIA S  2:54.81   3              P  1:25.34
FULLER, AMY           15 PC STANFORD COVI  2:55.38   4              P  1:25.82
WIKHOLM, LAUREN       14 CC SANTA MARIA S  2:56.50   5              P  1:25.81
DECESARE, DIANA       14 PC STANFORD COVI  2:57.60   6              P  1:26.10
WUNSCHEL, MARI        15 PC SANTA ROSA NE  2:57.81   7              P  1:27.88
SHIRE, KATIE          14 PC OTTER SWIM CL  2:59.31   8              P  1:27.72
TANSUWAN, MELANIE     13 PC STANFORD COVI  3:00.17   9              P  1:26.60
PROCEVIAT, ALIX       15 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN  3:00.45  10              P  1:28.03
DEL RIO, MICHELLE     14 PC ALMADEN SWIM   3:04.45  11              P  1:28.87
WOERTMAN, IRENE       17 PC WEST COAST AQ  3:04.64  12              P  1:30.63
WADDEL, SERENA        15 PC MONTEREY BAY   3:05.49  13              P  1:29.85
HILDEBRANDT, DANIELLE 13 PC UNATTACHED PA  3:05.97  14              P  1:31.11
PERRYMAN, KELLY       14 PC WEST COAST AQ  3:07.25  15              P  1:31.53
BEYER, COURTNEY       14 PC STANFORD COVI  3:07.61  16              P  1:31.67
WORDEN, AMY           19 PC SANTA ROSA NE  3:08.19  17              P  1:31.75
DRAKE, TARA           17 PC STANFORD COVI  3:08.26  18              P  1:30.04
PHILLIPS, KATLIN      14 CC SANTA MARIA S  3:08.36  19              P  1:31.61
HOSKOVICH, JAMIE      17 PC SEASIDE AQUAT  3:09.24  20              P  1:27.15
GUTIERREZ, SARAH      15 PC WEST COAST AQ  3:10.11  21              P  1:34.23
LARSSON, ANNIKA       14 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN  3:10.57  22              P  1:32.00
HAWKINS, CAITLIN      14 PC SANTA CLARA S  3:10.84  23              P  1:33.76
YEE, ASHLEY           14 PC PALO ALTO SWI  3:11.18  24              P  1:32.17
FURBER, CATHERINE     14 CC SANTA MARIA S  3:13.68  25              P  1:34.27
CHOSICH, KALI         17 PC SUNNYVALE SWI  3:14.24  26              P  1:34.36
RAMIREZ, KAITLYN      18 PC PALO ALTO SWI  3:15.21  27              P  1:33.63
PUGLIESE, CARLA       14 PC STANFORD COVI  3:15.82  28              P  1:35.21
GRAHAM, CHRISTINE     15 PC PIRANHA SWIMM  3:16.97  29              P  1:32.71
TZOU, ALICE           15 PC WEST VALLEY S  3:18.36  30              P  1:37.86
AKERS, PASCALE        14 PC SOUTH SAN FRA  3:19.55  31              P  1:38.52
CUNNINGHAM, LIANE     15 PC SOUTH VALLEY   3:19.72  32              P  1:35.39
LAM, LILIAN           13 PC SANTA CLARA S  3:19.94  33              P  1:37.62
MOLZON, LIZ           15 PC WEST VALLEY S  3:21.84  34              P  1:37.51
MEADOWS, MEGAN        12 PC SUNNYVALE SWI  3:22.68  35              P  1:38.34
CHRISMAN, NATALIE     14 PC PALO ALTO SWI  3:22.86  36              P  1:37.15
BUDD, CARRIE          16 PC AGCC OSPREY    3:23.24  37              P  1:37.24
CARPENTER, KIMBERLY   14 PC SOUTH VALLEY   3:26.92  38              P  1:40.09
GRANVOLD, SIOBHAN     15 PC SUNNYVALE SWI  3:27.53  39              P  1:39.40
WONG, CHRISTINA       14 PC SOUTH SAN FRA  3:28.61  40              P  1:42.25
KOJIRO, SACHI         15 PC WEST COAST AQ  3:29.99  41              P  1:39.69

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 6001

                                              W E S T  V A L L E Y  S W I M  C L U B

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC1-127                          06/22/01  THRU  06/24/01          LONG COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   15                                   WOMENS   OPEN    200 BREAST                                  EVENT   15
============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

KISH, DANIELLE        16 PC AGCC OSPREY    3:34.12  42              P  1:42.90
CARTWRIGHT, ROSANNA   18 PC WEST COAST AQ  3:34.94  43              P  1:45.03
LIM, ANITA            13 PC SOUTH SAN FRA   DQUED                   P  1:41.27

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   11                                   WOMENS   OPEN    100 FLY                                     EVENT   11
============================================================================================================================
    NATIONAL   1:03.09
   SECTIONAL   1:09.69

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

MORGAN, ERIN          16 PC WEST COAST AQ  1:08.68   1  1:07.72 F1
BEYER, COURTNEY       14 PC STANFORD COVI  1:10.27   3  1:08.00 F2
LOGAN, MELISSA        15 PC WEST COAST AQ  1:12.19   7  1:09.38 F3
LOUGEE, DENA          14 CC SANTA MARIA S  1:10.20   2  1:09.49 F4
VILCSEK, BECKY        17 PC STANFORD COVI  1:10.43   4  1:09.61 F5
FRIEDMAN, MONIKA      13 PC STANFORD COVI  1:11.21   5  1:10.23 F6
PLUME, ELIZABETH      16 PC PALO ALTO SWI  1:11.55   6  1:11.16 F7
TANSUWAN, MELANIE     13 PC STANFORD COVI  1:12.38   8  1:13.00 F8

PUGLIESE, CARLA       14 PC STANFORD COVI  1:13.47  15  1:11.99 C1
FULLER, AMY           15 PC STANFORD COVI  1:13.44  14  1:12.69 C2
RACHFORD, SHANNON     13 PC WEST VALLEY S  1:12.65   9  1:12.93 C3
BOOTH, MICHELLE       16 PC WEST COAST AQ  1:12.69  10  1:13.94 C4
REGUCERA, STEPHANIE   18 PC WEST COAST AQ  1:12.96  11  1:14.21 C5
LARSSON, ANNIKA       14 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN  1:14.05  16  1:14.64 C6
DRAKE, TARA           17 PC STANFORD COVI  1:13.36  13  1:16.33 C7
ROAN, MARIAN          16 PC WEST VALLEY S  1:13.22  12  1:17.56 C8

PLUME, REBECCA        14 PC UNATTACHED PA  1:14.25  17  1:12.65 B1
GRIMM, ERIN           16 PC SANTA ROSA NE  1:14.80  20  1:12.92 B2
GUTIERREZ, SARAH      15 PC WEST COAST AQ  1:15.33  23  1:14.80 B3
WIKHOLM, LAUREN       14 CC SANTA MARIA S  1:15.27  22  1:15.06 B4
KEPHART, SAMANTHA     14 CC SANTA MARIA S  1:14.82  21  1:15.63 B5
THOMPSON, JANCY       19 PC WEST VALLEY S  1:14.69  19  1:16.13 B6
CARTWRIGHT, ROSANNA   18 PC WEST COAST AQ  1:15.48  24  1:16.91 B7
RAMIREZ, KAITLYN      18 PC PALO ALTO SWI  1:14.43  18  1:18.21 B8

MORGAN, ERIN          16 PC WEST COAST AQ  1:08.68   1
LOUGEE, DENA          14 CC SANTA MARIA S  1:10.20   2
BEYER, COURTNEY       14 PC STANFORD COVI  1:10.27   3
VILCSEK, BECKY        17 PC STANFORD COVI  1:10.43   4
FRIEDMAN, MONIKA      13 PC STANFORD COVI  1:11.21   5
PLUME, ELIZABETH      16 PC PALO ALTO SWI  1:11.55   6
LOGAN, MELISSA        15 PC WEST COAST AQ  1:12.19   7
TANSUWAN, MELANIE     13 PC STANFORD COVI  1:12.38   8
RACHFORD, SHANNON     13 PC WEST VALLEY S  1:12.65   9
BOOTH, MICHELLE       16 PC WEST COAST AQ  1:12.69  10
REGUCERA, STEPHANIE   18 PC WEST COAST AQ  1:12.96  11
ROAN, MARIAN          16 PC WEST VALLEY S  1:13.22  12
DRAKE, TARA           17 PC STANFORD COVI  1:13.36  13
FULLER, AMY           15 PC STANFORD COVI  1:13.44  14
PUGLIESE, CARLA       14 PC STANFORD COVI  1:13.47  15
LARSSON, ANNIKA       14 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN  1:14.05  16
PLUME, REBECCA        14 PC UNATTACHED PA  1:14.25  17
RAMIREZ, KAITLYN      18 PC PALO ALTO SWI  1:14.43  18
THOMPSON, JANCY       19 PC WEST VALLEY S  1:14.69  19
GRIMM, ERIN           16 PC SANTA ROSA NE  1:14.80  20
KEPHART, SAMANTHA     14 CC SANTA MARIA S  1:14.82  21

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 6001

                                              W E S T  V A L L E Y  S W I M  C L U B

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC1-127                          06/22/01  THRU  06/24/01          LONG COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   11                                   WOMENS   OPEN    100 FLY                                     EVENT   11
============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

WIKHOLM, LAUREN       14 CC SANTA MARIA S  1:15.27  22
GUTIERREZ, SARAH      15 PC WEST COAST AQ  1:15.33  23
CARTWRIGHT, ROSANNA   18 PC WEST COAST AQ  1:15.48  24
MILLER, STEPHANIE     18 PC SOUTH VALLEY   1:15.81  25
SCHULZ, CASEY         14 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:15.88  26
WORDEN, AMY           19 PC SANTA ROSA NE  1:16.45  27
HEARN, KATRINA        16 PC ALMADEN SWIM   1:16.76  28
WOERTMAN, IRENE       17 PC WEST COAST AQ  1:16.91  29
SHIRE, KATIE          14 PC OTTER SWIM CL  1:17.24  30
KOCH, REBECCA         11 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN  1:17.73  31
PHILLIPS, KATLIN      14 CC SANTA MARIA S  1:17.96  32
SMITH, COLLEEN        17 PC SOUTH VALLEY   1:18.04  33
LEUNG, JANICE         13 PC OTTER SWIM CL  1:18.11  34
HAWKINS, CAITLIN      14 PC SANTA CLARA S  1:18.15  35
ATKIN, NICHOLE        14 PC ALMADEN SWIM   1:18.51  36
LEWIS, MOLLY          18 CC SANTA MARIA S  1:19.07  37
WUNSCHEL, CARRIE      19 PC SANTA ROSA NE  1:19.17  38
OBRIEN, KATIE         17 CC SANTA MARIA S  1:19.24  39
PROCEVIAT, ALIX       15 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN  1:19.70  40
WONG, ERIKA           17 PC OTTER SWIM CL  1:19.77  41
LASS, STACEY          14 PC GILROY GATORS  1:19.84  42
AKERS, PASCALE        14 PC SOUTH SAN FRA  1:20.05  43
LOUGEE, SAM           12 CC SANTA MARIA S  1:20.18  44
WONG, MANDI           16 PC SOUTH SAN FRA  1:21.13  45
REVELS, TINA          13 PC AGCC OSPREY    1:21.35  46
DEL RIO, MICHELLE     14 PC ALMADEN SWIM   1:21.94  47
YEE, ASHLEY           14 PC PALO ALTO SWI  1:22.45  48
GRAHAM, CHRISTINE     15 PC PIRANHA SWIMM  1:22.61  49
POWER, KYLA           13 PC AGCC OSPREY    1:23.85  50
FAN, IRENE            14 PC WEST VALLEY S  1:24.46  51
CHAPMAN, NICOLE       15 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN  1:25.11  52
REMY, BETH            17 PC SOUTH VALLEY   1:25.22  53
GONZALES, CAMIE       13 PC MONTEREY BAY   1:25.27  54
CARTER, LAUREN        12 PC UNATTACHED PA  1:25.94  55
CHOSICH, KALI         17 PC SUNNYVALE SWI  1:26.04  56
KISH, SHAUNA          13 PC AGCC OSPREY    1:27.57  57
ARMSTRONG, STEPHENIE  14 PC OTTER SWIM CL  1:30.85  58
JOHNSON, SAMANTHA     15 PC SOUTH VALLEY   1:33.62  59
NG, ANDREA            13 PC SOUTH SAN FRA  1:34.34  60
HERNANDEZ, VERONICA   20 PC WEST COAST AQ  1:35.02  61
GOFF, TESS            16 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN  1:37.44  62
KISH, DANIELLE        16 PC AGCC OSPREY     DQUED

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   45                                   WOMENS   OPEN    200 FLY                                     EVENT   45
============================================================================================================================
    NATIONAL   2:17.29
   SECTIONAL   2:32.89

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

BEYER, COURTNEY       14 PC STANFORD COVI  2:30.75   2  2:29.83 F1  P  1:11.58
                                                                    F  1:11.76
LOGAN, MELISSA        15 PC WEST COAST AQ  2:31.88   3  2:30.75 F2  P  1:13.04
                                                                    F  1:12.68
LOUGEE, DENA          14 CC SANTA MARIA S  2:29.94   1  2:31.55 F3  P  1:11.49
                                                                    F  1:11.97
PALERA, MEGAN         15 CC SANTA MARIA S  2:34.37   4  2:32.80 F4  P  1:13.45
                                                                    F  1:12.01

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 6001

                                              W E S T  V A L L E Y  S W I M  C L U B

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC1-127                          06/22/01  THRU  06/24/01          LONG COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   45                                   WOMENS   OPEN    200 FLY                                     EVENT   45
============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

FRIEDMAN, MONIKA      13 PC STANFORD COVI  2:36.76   5  2:37.62 F5  P  1:15.91
                                                                    F  1:15.32
PUGLIESE, CARLA       14 PC STANFORD COVI  2:40.56   6  2:37.74 F6  P  1:16.25
                                                                    F  1:14.35
GUTIERREZ, SARAH      15 PC WEST COAST AQ  2:42.50   8  2:53.67 F7  P  1:17.15
                                                                    F  1:19.49
BOOTH, MICHELLE       16 PC WEST COAST AQ  2:40.91   7   DQUED  F   P  1:16.30
                                                                    F  1:15.50

MILLER, STEPHANIE     18 PC SOUTH VALLEY   2:47.24  13  2:39.96 C1  P  1:18.37
                                                                    F  1:16.65
RACHFORD, SHANNON     13 PC WEST VALLEY S  2:43.29  10  2:42.75 C2  P  1:18.87
                                                                    F  1:18.42
ROAN, MARIAN          16 PC WEST VALLEY S  2:48.02  15  2:42.96 C3  P  1:23.23
                                                                    F  1:19.04
LARSSON, ANNIKA       14 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN  2:47.44  14  2:44.05 C4  P  1:20.96
                                                                    F  1:19.08
FULLER, AMY           15 PC STANFORD COVI  2:43.02   9  2:45.98 C5  P  1:18.11
                                                                    F  1:20.95
WOERTMAN, IRENE       17 PC WEST COAST AQ  2:46.34  12  2:46.65 C6  P  1:20.70
                                                                    F  1:20.29
GRIMM, ERIN           16 PC SANTA ROSA NE  2:48.30  16  2:48.10 C7  P  1:20.82
                                                                    F  1:18.96
KEPHART, SAMANTHA     14 CC SANTA MARIA S  2:48.41  17  2:53.51 C8  P  1:21.57
                                                                    F  1:22.15

PHILLIPS, KATLIN      14 CC SANTA MARIA S  2:50.55  19  2:42.96 B1  P  1:22.23
                                                                    F  1:19.04
OBRIEN, KATIE         17 CC SANTA MARIA S  2:54.39  21  2:56.16 B2  P  1:21.63
                                                                    F  1:22.62

LOUGEE, DENA          14 CC SANTA MARIA S  2:29.94   1              P  1:11.49
BEYER, COURTNEY       14 PC STANFORD COVI  2:30.75   2              P  1:11.58
LOGAN, MELISSA        15 PC WEST COAST AQ  2:31.88   3              P  1:13.04
PALERA, MEGAN         15 CC SANTA MARIA S  2:34.37   4              P  1:13.45
FRIEDMAN, MONIKA      13 PC STANFORD COVI  2:36.76   5              P  1:15.91
PLUME, ELIZABETH      16 PC PALO ALTO SWI  2:37.83  24              P  1:17.26
PUGLIESE, CARLA       14 PC STANFORD COVI  2:40.56   6              P  1:16.25
BOOTH, MICHELLE       16 PC WEST COAST AQ  2:40.91   7              P  1:16.30
GUTIERREZ, SARAH      15 PC WEST COAST AQ  2:42.50   8              P  1:17.15
FULLER, AMY           15 PC STANFORD COVI  2:43.02   9              P  1:18.11
RACHFORD, SHANNON     13 PC WEST VALLEY S  2:43.29  10              P  1:18.87
VILCSEK, BECKY        17 PC STANFORD COVI  2:44.03  11              P  1:17.27
WOERTMAN, IRENE       17 PC WEST COAST AQ  2:46.34  12              P  1:20.70
MILLER, STEPHANIE     18 PC SOUTH VALLEY   2:47.24  13              P  1:18.37
LARSSON, ANNIKA       14 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN  2:47.44  14              P  1:20.96
ROAN, MARIAN          16 PC WEST VALLEY S  2:48.02  15              P  1:23.23
GRIMM, ERIN           16 PC SANTA ROSA NE  2:48.30  16              P  1:20.82
KEPHART, SAMANTHA     14 CC SANTA MARIA S  2:48.41  17              P  1:21.57
HOWARD-ANDERSON, JESS 15 PC SUNNYVALE SWI  2:50.01  18              P  1:20.80
PHILLIPS, KATLIN      14 CC SANTA MARIA S  2:50.55  19              P  1:22.23
HAWKINS, CAITLIN      14 PC SANTA CLARA S  2:51.18  20              P  1:22.35
OBRIEN, KATIE         17 CC SANTA MARIA S  2:54.39  21              P  1:21.63
YANG, KATHERINE       15 PC PALO ALTO SWI  2:55.65  25              P  1:22.28
KOCH, REBECCA         11 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN  3:00.52  22              P  1:25.48
PLUME, REBECCA        14 PC UNATTACHED PA  3:04.70  26              P  1:26.93
BARTA, KRISTEN        14 PC PALO ALTO SWI  3:10.81  27              P  1:28.13
YEE, ASHLEY           14 PC PALO ALTO SWI  3:12.25  28              P  1:28.48
DRAKE, TARA           17 PC STANFORD COVI   DQUED

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 6001

                                              W E S T  V A L L E Y  S W I M  C L U B

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC1-127                          06/22/01  THRU  06/24/01          LONG COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S


============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   39                                   WOMENS   OPEN    200 I.M.                                    EVENT   39
============================================================================================================================
    NATIONAL   2:21.49
   SECTIONAL   2:36.59

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

MORGAN, ERIN          16 PC WEST COAST AQ  2:31.75   1  2:27.11 F1  P  1:13.47
                                                                    F  2:27.40
PALERA, MEGAN         15 CC SANTA MARIA S  2:32.41   2  2:29.81 F2  P  1:14.49
HILDEBRANDT, DANIELLE 13 PC UNATTACHED PA  2:32.68   3  2:31.81 F3  P  1:13.92
                                                                    F  2:31.97
DO, KIM               18 PC WEST COAST AQ  2:35.65   5  2:33.50 F4  P  1:12.64
                                                                    F  2:33.62
GREGG, LAURA          16 PC STANFORD COVI  2:35.46   4  2:33.92 F5  P  1:15.52
BEYER, COURTNEY       14 PC STANFORD COVI  2:39.09   8  2:34.22 F6  P  1:14.91
LOUGEE, DENA          14 CC SANTA MARIA S  2:37.12   6  2:36.95 F7  P  1:14.20
FULLER, AMY           15 PC STANFORD COVI  2:38.35   7  2:38.64 F8  P  1:17.50

LOGAN, MELISSA        15 PC WEST COAST AQ  2:39.75  10  2:36.41 C1  P  1:16.29
TANSUWAN, MELANIE     13 PC STANFORD COVI  2:40.11  11  2:37.28 C2  P  1:15.13
DECESARE, DIANA       14 PC STANFORD COVI  2:41.94  12  2:38.66 C3  P  1:19.36
VILCSEK, BECKY        17 PC STANFORD COVI  2:39.40   9  2:39.19 C4  P  1:15.11
FRIEDMAN, MONIKA      13 PC STANFORD COVI  2:42.80  15  2:41.88 C5  P  1:17.43
DEL RIO, MICHELLE     14 PC ALMADEN SWIM   2:43.36  16  2:43.46 C6  P  1:19.47
GUTIERREZ, SARAH      15 PC WEST COAST AQ  2:42.28  14  2:44.79 C7  P  1:18.44
SITTS, KELLY          14 PC STANFORD COVI  2:42.14  13   DQUED  C   P  1:17.36

THOMPSON, JANCY       19 PC WEST VALLEY S  2:43.62  17  2:37.27 B1  P  1:17.35
                                                                    F  1:15.48
WIKHOLM, LAUREN       14 CC SANTA MARIA S  2:44.37  19  2:38.15 B2  P  1:22.85
                                                                    F  1:20.69
MILLER, STEPHANIE     18 PC SOUTH VALLEY   2:45.52  22  2:40.96 B3  P  1:19.64
                                                                    F  1:17.78
SMITH, COLLEEN        17 PC SOUTH VALLEY   2:43.67  18  2:42.70 B4  P  1:17.91
ATKIN, NICHOLE        14 PC ALMADEN SWIM   2:45.57  23  2:43.95 B5  P  1:19.49
                                                                    F  1:18.73
WOERTMAN, IRENE       17 PC WEST COAST AQ  2:47.29  27  2:46.24 B6  P  1:20.72
                                                                    F  1:20.58
REGUCERA, STEPHANIE   18 PC WEST COAST AQ  2:45.60  24  2:48.51 B7  P  1:17.75
                                                                    F  1:21.08
ROAN, MARIAN          16 PC WEST VALLEY S  2:47.21  26  2:49.42 B8  P  1:23.44
                                                                    F  1:24.84

MORGAN, ERIN          16 PC WEST COAST AQ  2:31.75   1              P  1:13.47
PALERA, MEGAN         15 CC SANTA MARIA S  2:32.41   2              P  1:14.49
HILDEBRANDT, DANIELLE 13 PC UNATTACHED PA  2:32.68   3              P  1:13.92
GREGG, LAURA          16 PC STANFORD COVI  2:35.46   4              P  1:15.52
DO, KIM               18 PC WEST COAST AQ  2:35.65   5              P  1:12.64
LOUGEE, DENA          14 CC SANTA MARIA S  2:37.12   6              P  1:14.20
FULLER, AMY           15 PC STANFORD COVI  2:38.35   7              P  1:17.50
BEYER, COURTNEY       14 PC STANFORD COVI  2:39.09   8              P  1:14.91
VILCSEK, BECKY        17 PC STANFORD COVI  2:39.40   9              P  1:15.11
LOGAN, MELISSA        15 PC WEST COAST AQ  2:39.75  10              P  1:16.29
TANSUWAN, MELANIE     13 PC STANFORD COVI  2:40.11  11              P  1:15.13
DECESARE, DIANA       14 PC STANFORD COVI  2:41.94  12              P  1:19.36
SITTS, KELLY          14 PC STANFORD COVI  2:42.14  13              P  1:17.36
GUTIERREZ, SARAH      15 PC WEST COAST AQ  2:42.28  14              P  1:18.44
FRIEDMAN, MONIKA      13 PC STANFORD COVI  2:42.80  15              P  1:17.43
DEL RIO, MICHELLE     14 PC ALMADEN SWIM   2:43.36  16              P  1:19.47
THOMPSON, JANCY       19 PC WEST VALLEY S  2:43.62  17              P  1:17.35
SMITH, COLLEEN        17 PC SOUTH VALLEY   2:43.67  18              P  1:17.91

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 6001

                                              W E S T  V A L L E Y  S W I M  C L U B

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC1-127                          06/22/01  THRU  06/24/01          LONG COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   39                                   WOMENS   OPEN    200 I.M.                                    EVENT   39
============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

WIKHOLM, LAUREN       14 CC SANTA MARIA S  2:44.37  19              P  1:22.85
LEUNG, JANICE         13 PC OTTER SWIM CL  2:45.16  20              P  1:16.75
GRIMM, ERIN           16 PC SANTA ROSA NE  2:45.27  21              P  1:19.77
MILLER, STEPHANIE     18 PC SOUTH VALLEY   2:45.52  22              P  1:19.64
ATKIN, NICHOLE        14 PC ALMADEN SWIM   2:45.57  23              P  1:19.49
REGUCERA, STEPHANIE   18 PC WEST COAST AQ  2:45.60  24              P  1:17.75
SHIRE, KATIE          14 PC OTTER SWIM CL  2:46.71  25              P  1:21.68
ROAN, MARIAN          16 PC WEST VALLEY S  2:47.21  26              P  1:23.44
WOERTMAN, IRENE       17 PC WEST COAST AQ  2:47.29  27              P  1:20.72
HOSKOVICH, JAMIE      17 PC SEASIDE AQUAT  2:47.44  28              P  1:22.07
WADDEL, SERENA        15 PC MONTEREY BAY   2:47.68  29              P  1:24.82
WOLFROM, KATIE        15 PC PALO ALTO SWI  2:48.27  67              P  1:20.37
LARSSON, ANNIKA       14 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN  2:48.36  30              P  1:22.42
HAWKINS, CAITLIN      14 PC SANTA CLARA S  2:48.62  31              P  1:20.14
LEWIS, MOLLY          18 CC SANTA MARIA S  2:48.76  32              P  1:24.59
EATON, DI             13 PC STANFORD COVI  2:49.20  33              P  1:21.58
YANG, KATHERINE       15 PC PALO ALTO SWI  2:50.26  68              P  1:24.55
PUGLIESE, CARLA       14 PC STANFORD COVI  2:51.09  34              P  1:23.27
ARMSTRONG, CASEY      14 PC SOUTH VALLEY   2:51.46  35              P  1:20.44
KOCH, REBECCA         11 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN  2:52.18  36              P  1:22.80
CHOSICH, KALI         17 PC SUNNYVALE SWI  2:53.00  37              P  1:22.90
CARTWRIGHT, ROSANNA   18 PC WEST COAST AQ  2:53.19  38              P  1:22.91
LOUGEE, SAM           12 CC SANTA MARIA S  2:53.21  39              P  1:24.06
KOEPFGEN, KATIE       15 PC PALO ALTO SWI  2:53.42  69              P  1:22.15
PERRYMAN, LESLIE      16 PC WEST COAST AQ  2:53.57  40              P  1:24.36
AKERS, PASCALE        14 PC SOUTH SAN FRA  2:54.05  41              P  1:22.82
YEE, ASHLEY           14 PC PALO ALTO SWI  2:54.08  70              P  1:26.50
GRAHAM, CHRISTINE     15 PC PIRANHA SWIMM  2:54.98  42              P  1:23.80
WENZLAU, BECKY        13 PC STANFORD COVI  2:55.31  43              P  1:24.58
PERRYMAN, KELLY       14 PC WEST COAST AQ  2:56.88  44              P  1:30.37
OVERBY, JENNA         14 PC SANTA CLARA S  2:57.06  45              P  1:22.59
JOHNSON, MICHELLE     16 PC WEST COAST AQ  2:57.25  46              P  1:23.31
REVELS, TINA          13 PC AGCC OSPREY    2:57.35  47              P  1:22.49
POWER, KYLA           13 PC AGCC OSPREY    2:57.48  48              P  1:24.16
REMY, BETH            17 PC SOUTH VALLEY   2:58.09  49              P  1:25.68
CHOU, KRISTINE        17 PC PALO ALTO SWI  2:58.25  71              P  1:27.28
KEPHART, SAMANTHA     14 CC SANTA MARIA S  2:59.56  50              P  1:25.54
GONZALES, CAMIE       13 PC MONTEREY BAY   2:59.92  51              P  1:28.94
LAIRD, JACKIE         14 PC SUNNYVALE SWI  3:00.34  52              P  1:21.17
ZEILMAN, JENNA        15 CC SANTA MARIA S  3:00.62  53              P  1:27.20
NG, ANDREA            13 PC SOUTH SAN FRA  3:01.10  54              P  1:26.86
OBRIEN, KATIE         17 CC SANTA MARIA S  3:01.16  55              P  1:25.02
LAM, LILIAN           13 PC SANTA CLARA S  3:01.30  56              P  1:29.76
WALLRAVEN, ANDREA     14 PC AGCC OSPREY    3:02.30  57              P  1:27.81
KISH, SHAUNA          13 PC AGCC OSPREY    3:02.68  58              P  1:29.63
FAN, IRENE            14 PC WEST VALLEY S  3:02.79  59              P  1:28.09
CHAPMAN, NICOLE       15 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN  3:04.70  60              P  1:29.54
GOFF, TESS            16 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN  3:06.47  61              P  1:31.44
BUDD, CARRIE          16 PC AGCC OSPREY    3:07.41  62              P  1:32.10
WEBSTER, BRITTANY     14 PC PALO ALTO SWI  3:07.50  72              P  1:28.89
JOHNSON, SAMANTHA     15 PC SOUTH VALLEY   3:11.73  63              P  1:29.34
KISH, DANIELLE        16 PC AGCC OSPREY    3:18.17  64              P  1:41.21
HERNANDEZ, VERONICA   20 PC WEST COAST AQ  3:19.21  65              P  1:31.10
CARTER, LAUREN        12 PC UNATTACHED PA   DQUED

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 6001

                                              W E S T  V A L L E Y  S W I M  C L U B

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC1-127                          06/22/01  THRU  06/24/01          LONG COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S


============================================================================================================================
   EVENT    3                                   WOMENS   OPEN    400 I.M.                                    EVENT    3
============================================================================================================================
    NATIONAL   4:57.79
   SECTIONAL   5:28.29

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

PALERA, MEGAN         15 CC SANTA MARIA S               5:10.16   1    1:09.97  2:30.48  4:00.49
WUNSCHEL, MARI        15 PC SANTA ROSA NE               5:20.04   2    1:15.71  2:37.32  4:07.40
FULLER, AMY           15 PC STANFORD COVI               5:28.43   3    1:15.89  2:40.47  4:13.83
VILCSEK, BECKY        17 PC STANFORD COVI               5:34.14   4    1:13.18  2:42.02  4:18.38
WIKHOLM, LAUREN       14 CC SANTA MARIA S               5:37.13   5    1:16.85  2:48.59  4:19.48
SMITH, COLLEEN        17 PC SOUTH VALLEY                5:39.81   6    1:19.88  4:25.99  5:39.78
LEUNG, JANICE         13 PC OTTER SWIM CL               5:41.83   7    1:19.10  2:44.64  4:27.30
LARSSON, ANNIKA       14 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN               5:45.29   8    1:17.95  2:48.64  4:28.36
EATON, DI             13 PC STANFORD COVI               5:48.83   9    1:25.09  2:49.39  4:30.04
RAMIREZ, KAITLYN      18 PC PALO ALTO SWI               5:51.31  10    1:18.85  2:52.22  4:32.55
PROCEVIAT, ALIX       15 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN               5:56.41  11    1:21.48  2:59.39  4:33.18
KOCH, REBECCA         11 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN               6:08.72  12    1:21.29  2:58.97  4:47.04
LEE, ELIZABETH        13 PC SUNNYVALE SWI               6:34.69  13    1:32.80  3:15.78  5:09.52

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   18                                    MENS    OPEN    50 FREE                                     EVENT   18
============================================================================================================================
    NATIONAL     23.69
   SECTIONAL     26.29

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

GALUTIRA, JED         17 PC SEASIDE AQUAT    25.40   1    25.59 F1
HASSELBACH, GRANT     18 PC SANTA CLARA S    25.75   2    25.59 F1
MURRAY, JOHN          18 PC PALO ALTO SWI    26.56   3    26.59 F3
WANG, MICHAEL         13 PC SUNNYVALE SWI    26.63   4    26.67 F4
ORLANDO, ERIC         17 PC WEST COAST AQ    26.86   8    26.81 F5
GREER, ZAC            18 PC AGCC OSPREY      26.85   7    26.89 F6
GONZALES, COVIE       16 PC MONTEREY BAY     26.79   5    27.39 F7
LU, JEFFREY           16 PC DALY CITY DOL    26.84   6    27.58 F8

WELLS, TAYLOR         15 PC STANFORD COVI    27.40  13    27.08 C1
VERGARA, JUSTIN       16 PC UNATTACHED PA    27.14  10    27.19 C2
MCENTEE, J.P.         16 PC WEST COAST AQ    27.49  14    27.52 C3
WNUK, KAMIL           17 PC ALMADEN SWIM     27.79  16    27.65 C4
VERNA, JON            15 PC STANFORD COVI    27.34  11    27.72 C5
YEH, BRIAN            14 PC PALO ALTO SWI    27.09   9    27.77 C6
TSAI, ROGER           15 PC WEST VALLEY S    27.88  17    27.83 C7
WONG, JASON           15 PC OTTER SWIM CL    27.72  15    28.16 C8

REYNOLDS, MATT        15 PC PALO ALTO SWI    27.94  19    28.03 B1
JACOBS, RYAN          17 PC SANTA ROSA NE    27.95  20    28.24 B2
WIKHOLM, PAUL         16 CC SANTA MARIA S    28.26  24    28.32 B3
HAMMAKER, SPENCER     13 PC AGCC OSPREY      28.41  26    28.45 B4
MARQUEZ, JONATHAN     12 PC SANTA CLARA S    28.00  21    28.66 B5
SCLAFANI, GABRIEL     18 PC WEST COAST AQ    28.41  25    28.83 B6
YANG, EUGENE          17 PC WEST COAST AQ    28.01  22    28.90 B7
BARKLEY, BRANDON      18 CC SANTA MARIA S    28.01  23   DQUED  B

GALUTIRA, JED         17 PC SEASIDE AQUAT    25.40   1
HASSELBACH, GRANT     18 PC SANTA CLARA S    25.75   2
MURRAY, JOHN          18 PC PALO ALTO SWI    26.56   3
WANG, MICHAEL         13 PC SUNNYVALE SWI    26.63   4
GONZALES, COVIE       16 PC MONTEREY BAY     26.79   5
LU, JEFFREY           16 PC DALY CITY DOL    26.84   6

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 6001

                                              W E S T  V A L L E Y  S W I M  C L U B

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC1-127                          06/22/01  THRU  06/24/01          LONG COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   18                                    MENS    OPEN    50 FREE                                     EVENT   18
============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

GREER, ZAC            18 PC AGCC OSPREY      26.85   7
ORLANDO, ERIC         17 PC WEST COAST AQ    26.86   8
YEH, BRIAN            14 PC PALO ALTO SWI    27.09   9
VERGARA, JUSTIN       16 PC UNATTACHED PA    27.14  10
VERNA, JON            15 PC STANFORD COVI    27.34  11
ISAACS, MIKE          17 PC PALO ALTO SWI    27.36  12
WELLS, TAYLOR         15 PC STANFORD COVI    27.40  13
MCENTEE, J.P.         16 PC WEST COAST AQ    27.49  14
WONG, JASON           15 PC OTTER SWIM CL    27.72  15
WNUK, KAMIL           17 PC ALMADEN SWIM     27.79  16
TSAI, ROGER           15 PC WEST VALLEY S    27.88  17
WEBER, JUSTIN         13 PC CABRILLO THRE    27.93  18
REYNOLDS, MATT        15 PC PALO ALTO SWI    27.94  19
JACOBS, RYAN          17 PC SANTA ROSA NE    27.95  20
MARQUEZ, JONATHAN     12 PC SANTA CLARA S    28.00  21
BARKLEY, BRANDON      18 CC SANTA MARIA S    28.01  23
YANG, EUGENE          17 PC WEST COAST AQ    28.01  22
WIKHOLM, PAUL         16 CC SANTA MARIA S    28.26  24
HAMMAKER, SPENCER     13 PC AGCC OSPREY      28.41  26
SCLAFANI, GABRIEL     18 PC WEST COAST AQ    28.41  25
PACHECO, FRANCO       17 PC SEASIDE AQUAT    28.52  27
REMY, LUKE            15 PC SOUTH VALLEY     28.54  28
LAWRENCE, DAVID       16 PC SUNNYVALE SWI    28.65  29
MCCOID, SCOTT         14 PC WEST COAST AQ    28.67  30
DONNELLY, DANNY       13 PC CABRILLO THRE    28.69  31
MOLDA, MICHAEL        14 PC CABRILLO THRE    28.70  32
GULGAZIAN, DMITRIY    14 PC WEST VALLEY S    28.77  33
KAN, ALEX             16 PC OTTER SWIM CL    28.82  34
THOMPSON, BRADLEY     14 PC ALPINE PORTOL    28.87  35
KING, CODY            14 CC SANTA MARIA S    29.13  36
AGNOLETTI, MIKE       18 PC AGCC OSPREY      29.17  37
YEH, ALEX             13 PC PALO ALTO SWI    29.18  38
KELLY, JEFFREY        15 PC PALO ALTO SWI    29.21  39
MACIEL, SANTIAGO      13 PC GILROY GATORS    29.22  40
SCLAFANI, RODOLFO     14 PC WEST COAST AQ    29.25  41
TUPY, DANIEL          15 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN    29.32  42
NORTON, JOHN          18 PC PALO ALTO SWI    29.35  44
WITTIG, ERIC          13 NT CITY OF RICHA    29.35  43
YANG, DANIEL          15 PC WEST COAST AQ    29.36  45
DOLAR, KEVIN          13 PC SOUTH SAN FRA    29.39  47
FAHMY, WARREN         16 CC SANTA MARIA S    29.39  46
RAYMENT, CHRIS        17 PC WEST COAST AQ    29.42  48
NUSSE, YSBRAND        13 PC STANFORD COVI    29.57  49
JENSEN, JUSTIN        17 PC WEST COAST AQ    29.64  50
KANE, ROBERT          16 PC AGCC OSPREY      29.65  51
QUISTAD, STEVEN       12 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN    29.66  52
MACKIN, BENJAMIN      17 PC AGCC OSPREY      29.73  53
SONG, ANDREW          15 PC ALMADEN SWIM     29.75  54
LO, PETER             12 PC UNATTACHED PA    29.82  55
TERKZAS, BEN          18 CC SANTA MARIA S    30.03  56
KEPHART, MATTHEW      17 CC SANTA MARIA S    30.06  57
PRICE, JONATHAN       17 PC SOUTH VALLEY     30.07  58
HILL, AUSTIN          14 PC WEST COAST AQ    30.11  59
LEI, DUSTIN           13 PC WEST VALLEY S    30.24  60
LE, JAMES             17 PC WEST COAST AQ    30.26  61
HEIMLICH, BRETT       15 PC WEST COAST AQ    30.36  62
IMAMOTO, DANIEL       16 PC AGCC OSPREY      30.38  63
SHIUAN, KEVIN         13 PC WEST VALLEY S    30.63  64
MACKIN, OLIVER        15 PC AGCC OSPREY      30.70  65
WIGLEY, DOUGLAS       14 PC ALPINE PORTOL    31.24  66

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 6001

                                              W E S T  V A L L E Y  S W I M  C L U B

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC1-127                          06/22/01  THRU  06/24/01          LONG COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   18                                    MENS    OPEN    50 FREE                                     EVENT   18
============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

FRIEDLOS, DONALD      14 CC SANTA MARIA S    31.35  67
SNELL, KYLE           15 PC ALPINE PORTOL    31.36  68
READ, TRAVIS          13 PC STANFORD COVI    31.54  69
CLUPNY, NICK          14 PC SOUTH SAN FRA    31.68  70
CHEN, MORRIS          15 PC DALY CITY DOL    31.72  71
MOBERLY, TARO         12 PC SANTA CLARA S    32.45  72
TSAI, PATRICK         13 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN    33.01  73
TENG, CONWAY          14 PC WEST VALLEY S   DQUED

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   48                                    MENS    OPEN    100 FREE                                    EVENT   48
============================================================================================================================
    NATIONAL     51.99
   SECTIONAL     57.29

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

HASSELBACH, GRANT     18 PC SANTA CLARA S    55.82   1    55.76 F1
GALUTIRA, JED         17 PC SEASIDE AQUAT    56.46   2    56.40 F2
EWALD, BRUNO          18 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN    57.90   3    57.55 F3
WANG, MICHAEL         13 PC SUNNYVALE SWI    58.73   7    58.04 F4
JOHNSON, CURT         19 PC WEST COAST AQ    58.26   4    58.05 F5
WESTGATE, ADAM        17 PC SUNNYVALE SWI    58.58   6    58.18 F6
REGUCERA, AMADEUS     16 PC WEST COAST AQ    59.01   8    58.89 F7
ORLANDO, ERIC         17 PC WEST COAST AQ  1:00.01   9  1:01.02 F8

WELLS, TAYLOR         15 PC STANFORD COVI  1:00.02  10    57.66 C1
MCENTEE, J.P.         16 PC WEST COAST AQ  1:00.89  12  1:00.79 C2
TSAI, ROGER           15 PC WEST VALLEY S  1:01.21  15  1:00.83 C3
MACKIN, BENJAMIN      17 PC AGCC OSPREY    1:01.62  18  1:01.82 C4
WIKHOLM, PAUL         16 CC SANTA MARIA S  1:01.17  14  1:02.02 C5
HAMMAKER, SPENCER     13 PC AGCC OSPREY    1:01.52  16  1:02.31 C6
MARQUEZ, JONATHAN     12 PC SANTA CLARA S  1:00.87  11  1:02.56 C7
KEPHART, MATTHEW      17 CC SANTA MARIA S  1:00.89  13  1:03.00 C8

GREER, ZAC            18 PC AGCC OSPREY    1:01.84  19  1:00.74 B1
SCLAFANI, BERNABE     16 PC WEST COAST AQ  1:02.19  20  1:01.42 B2
KING, CODY            14 CC SANTA MARIA S  1:02.22  21  1:01.83 B3
MCCOID, SCOTT         14 PC WEST COAST AQ  1:03.25  24  1:02.59 B4
DROM, RYAN            14 CC SANTA MARIA S  1:03.43  26  1:02.79 B5
BARKLEY, BRANDON      18 CC SANTA MARIA S  1:02.93  23  1:02.87 B6
SCLAFANI, GABRIEL     18 PC WEST COAST AQ  1:02.76  22  1:03.01 B7
SCLAFANI, RODOLFO     14 PC WEST COAST AQ  1:03.36  25  1:04.75 B8

HASSELBACH, GRANT     18 PC SANTA CLARA S    55.82   1
GALUTIRA, JED         17 PC SEASIDE AQUAT    56.46   2
EWALD, BRUNO          18 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN    57.90   3
JOHNSON, CURT         19 PC WEST COAST AQ    58.26   4
GONZALES, COVIE       16 PC MONTEREY BAY     58.53   5
WESTGATE, ADAM        17 PC SUNNYVALE SWI    58.58   6
WANG, MICHAEL         13 PC SUNNYVALE SWI    58.73   7
REGUCERA, AMADEUS     16 PC WEST COAST AQ    59.01   8
REYNOLDS, MATT        15 PC PALO ALTO SWI    59.25  65
CHUNG, BEN            20 PC PALO ALTO SWI    59.74  66
ORLANDO, ERIC         17 PC WEST COAST AQ  1:00.01   9
WELLS, TAYLOR         15 PC STANFORD COVI  1:00.02  10
MURRAY, JOHN          18 PC PALO ALTO SWI  1:00.45  67
MARQUEZ, JONATHAN     12 PC SANTA CLARA S  1:00.87  11
KEPHART, MATTHEW      17 CC SANTA MARIA S  1:00.89  13
MCENTEE, J.P.         16 PC WEST COAST AQ  1:00.89  12

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 6001

                                              W E S T  V A L L E Y  S W I M  C L U B

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC1-127                          06/22/01  THRU  06/24/01          LONG COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   48                                    MENS    OPEN    100 FREE                                    EVENT   48
============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

ISAACS, MIKE          17 PC PALO ALTO SWI  1:00.95  68
WIKHOLM, PAUL         16 CC SANTA MARIA S  1:01.17  14
TSAI, ROGER           15 PC WEST VALLEY S  1:01.21  15
HAMMAKER, SPENCER     13 PC AGCC OSPREY    1:01.52  16
THOMPSON, BRADLEY     14 PC ALPINE PORTOL  1:01.55  17
MACKIN, BENJAMIN      17 PC AGCC OSPREY    1:01.62  18
GREER, ZAC            18 PC AGCC OSPREY    1:01.84  19
SCLAFANI, BERNABE     16 PC WEST COAST AQ  1:02.19  20
KING, CODY            14 CC SANTA MARIA S  1:02.22  21
YEH, BRIAN            14 PC PALO ALTO SWI  1:02.26  69
SCLAFANI, GABRIEL     18 PC WEST COAST AQ  1:02.76  22
BARKLEY, BRANDON      18 CC SANTA MARIA S  1:02.93  23
MCCOID, SCOTT         14 PC WEST COAST AQ  1:03.25  24
SCLAFANI, RODOLFO     14 PC WEST COAST AQ  1:03.36  25
YEH, ALEX             13 PC PALO ALTO SWI  1:03.38  70
DROM, RYAN            14 CC SANTA MARIA S  1:03.43  26
JENSEN, JUSTIN        17 PC WEST COAST AQ  1:04.11  27
TUPY, DANIEL          15 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN  1:04.12  28
RAYMENT, CHRIS        17 PC WEST COAST AQ  1:04.25  29
MAXWELL, DARREN       14 PC WEST COAST AQ  1:04.38  30
LAWRENCE, DAVID       16 PC SUNNYVALE SWI  1:04.45  31
YANG, EUGENE          17 PC WEST COAST AQ  1:04.72  32
NORTON, JOHN          18 PC PALO ALTO SWI  1:04.74  71
WERTHEIMER, ROBERT    17 PC PALO ALTO SWI  1:04.76  72
YUAN, TOM             15 PC PALO ALTO SWI  1:04.86  73
NUSSE, YSBRAND        13 PC STANFORD COVI  1:05.23  33
TENG, CONWAY          14 PC WEST VALLEY S  1:05.58  34
PLUEMER, ADAM         14 PC SUNNYVALE SWI  1:05.61  35
MCGREGOR, KIRK        17 PC SEASIDE AQUAT  1:05.77  36
HEIMLICH, BRETT       15 PC WEST COAST AQ  1:05.93  37
FAHMY, WARREN         16 CC SANTA MARIA S  1:06.08  39
MACKIN, OLIVER        15 PC AGCC OSPREY    1:06.08  38
YANG, DANIEL          15 PC WEST COAST AQ  1:06.40  40
OVERBY, JOSH          13 PC SANTA CLARA S  1:06.54  41
FRIEDLOS, DONALD      14 CC SANTA MARIA S  1:06.55  42
KAN, ALEX             16 PC OTTER SWIM CL  1:06.59  43
HWANG, FRED           13 PC WEST VALLEY S  1:06.60  44
MACIEL, SANTIAGO      13 PC GILROY GATORS  1:06.83  45
KELLY, JEFFREY        15 PC PALO ALTO SWI  1:06.88  74
HILL, AUSTIN          14 PC WEST COAST AQ  1:06.90  46
GULGAZIAN, DMITRIY    14 PC WEST VALLEY S  1:07.21  47
REMY, LUKE            15 PC SOUTH VALLEY   1:07.32  48
DOLAR, KEVIN          13 PC SOUTH SAN FRA  1:07.51  49
KANE, ROBERT          16 PC AGCC OSPREY    1:07.84  50
THIVIERGE, SHAUN      14 PC STANFORD COVI  1:07.94  51
WEBER, JUSTIN         13 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:08.27  52
PRICE, JONATHAN       17 PC SOUTH VALLEY   1:08.45  53
LEI, DUSTIN           13 PC WEST VALLEY S  1:09.00  54
DAVIS, AARON          13 CC SANTA MARIA S  1:09.09  55
WALTON, LEE           14 PC GILROY GATORS  1:09.17  56
FRONCZAK, IAN         13 PC SANTA CLARA S  1:09.25  57
TUNG, CLARION         14 PC WEST VALLEY S  1:09.72  58
GUNDERSON, MATT       14 PC SUNNYVALE SWI  1:09.83  59
LE, JAMES             17 PC WEST COAST AQ  1:09.98  60
AGNOLETTI, MIKE       18 PC AGCC OSPREY    1:10.14  61
CLUPNY, NICK          14 PC SOUTH SAN FRA  1:14.02  62
IMAMOTO, DANIEL       16 PC AGCC OSPREY     DQUED
SONG, ANDREW          15 PC ALMADEN SWIM    DQUED

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 6001

                                              W E S T  V A L L E Y  S W I M  C L U B

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC1-127                          06/22/01  THRU  06/24/01          LONG COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S


============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   10                                    MENS    OPEN    200 FREE                                    EVENT   10
============================================================================================================================
    NATIONAL   1:53.69
   SECTIONAL   2:05.29

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

WELLS, TAYLOR         15 PC STANFORD COVI  2:06.28   2  2:01.89 F1  P  1:02.57
                                                                    F  1:00.38
EWALD, BRUNO          18 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN  2:04.44   1  2:02.20 F2  P  1:01.74
                                                                    F  1:00.47
WANG, MICHAEL         13 PC SUNNYVALE SWI  2:07.56   4  2:04.82 F3  P  1:04.00
                                                                    F  1:01.54
REGUCERA, AMADEUS     16 PC WEST COAST AQ  2:07.04   3  2:07.31 F4  P  1:02.16
                                                                    F  1:02.17
GALUTIRA, JED         17 PC SEASIDE AQUAT  2:09.08   6  2:08.17 F5  P  1:03.02
                                                                    F  1:02.85
CHUNG, BEN            20 PC PALO ALTO SWI  2:09.45   8  2:08.36 F6  P  1:03.36
                                                                    F  1:03.63
JOHNSON, CURT         19 PC WEST COAST AQ  2:09.37   7  2:09.98 F7  P  1:04.12
                                                                    F  1:04.18
REYNOLDS, MATT        15 PC PALO ALTO SWI  2:08.53   5  2:11.77 F8  P  1:02.76
                                                                    F  1:02.87

SCLAFANI, BERNABE     16 PC WEST COAST AQ  2:10.06   9  2:09.56 C1  P  1:03.11
                                                                    F  1:03.33
TSAI, ROGER           15 PC WEST VALLEY S  2:11.91  10  2:10.00 C2  P  1:05.33
                                                                    F  1:04.37
MCENTEE, J.P.         16 PC WEST COAST AQ  2:13.18  16  2:11.17 C3  P  1:05.28
                                                                    F  1:04.80
MCCOID, SCOTT         14 PC WEST COAST AQ  2:12.63  13  2:11.24 C4  P  1:04.52
                                                                    F  1:05.60
SCLAFANI, RODOLFO     14 PC WEST COAST AQ  2:12.98  15  2:11.36 C5  P  1:05.30
                                                                    F  1:04.75
JENSEN, JUSTIN        17 PC WEST COAST AQ  2:12.46  11  2:11.56 C6  P  1:04.80
                                                                    F  1:04.33
VERNA, JON            15 PC STANFORD COVI  2:12.84  14  2:12.35 C7  P  1:05.37
                                                                    F  1:04.43
MARQUEZ, JONATHAN     12 PC SANTA CLARA S  2:12.62  12  2:14.76 C8  P  1:04.20
                                                                    F  1:04.48

KHALSA, KARTA         14 PC SUNNYVALE SWI  2:13.27  17  2:11.29 B1  P  1:05.44
                                                                    F  1:03.28
BARKLEY, BRANDON      18 CC SANTA MARIA S  2:13.43  18  2:13.19 B2  P  1:03.93
                                                                    F  1:04.65
DROM, RYAN            14 CC SANTA MARIA S  2:14.78  22  2:13.26 B3  P  1:06.62
                                                                    F  1:05.40
HAMMAKER, SPENCER     13 PC AGCC OSPREY    2:14.60  21  2:15.18 B4  P  1:05.13
                                                                    F  2:15.21
TERKZAS, BEN          18 CC SANTA MARIA S  2:14.87  23  2:15.33 B5  P  1:05.37
                                                                    F  1:05.65
SCLAFANI, GABRIEL     18 PC WEST COAST AQ  2:14.17  19  2:16.15 B6  P  1:04.76
                                                                    F  1:05.55
WNUK, KAMIL           17 PC ALMADEN SWIM   2:14.97  25  2:16.38 B7  P  1:06.17
                                                                    F  1:07.04
THOMPSON, BRADLEY     14 PC ALPINE PORTOL  2:15.01  26   DQUED  B   P  1:06.74

EWALD, BRUNO          18 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN  2:04.44   1              P  1:01.74
WELLS, TAYLOR         15 PC STANFORD COVI  2:06.28   2              P  1:02.57
REGUCERA, AMADEUS     16 PC WEST COAST AQ  2:07.04   3              P  1:02.16
WANG, MICHAEL         13 PC SUNNYVALE SWI  2:07.56   4              P  1:04.00
REYNOLDS, MATT        15 PC PALO ALTO SWI  2:08.53   5              P  1:02.76

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 6001

                                              W E S T  V A L L E Y  S W I M  C L U B

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC1-127                          06/22/01  THRU  06/24/01          LONG COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   10                                    MENS    OPEN    200 FREE                                    EVENT   10
============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

GALUTIRA, JED         17 PC SEASIDE AQUAT  2:09.08   6              P  1:03.02
JOHNSON, CURT         19 PC WEST COAST AQ  2:09.37   7              P  1:04.12
CHUNG, BEN            20 PC PALO ALTO SWI  2:09.45   8              P  1:03.36
SCLAFANI, BERNABE     16 PC WEST COAST AQ  2:10.06   9              P  1:03.11
TSAI, ROGER           15 PC WEST VALLEY S  2:11.91  10              P  1:05.33
JENSEN, JUSTIN        17 PC WEST COAST AQ  2:12.46  11              P  1:04.80
MARQUEZ, JONATHAN     12 PC SANTA CLARA S  2:12.62  12              P  1:04.20
MCCOID, SCOTT         14 PC WEST COAST AQ  2:12.63  13              P  1:04.52
VERNA, JON            15 PC STANFORD COVI  2:12.84  14              P  1:05.37
SCLAFANI, RODOLFO     14 PC WEST COAST AQ  2:12.98  15              P  1:05.30
MCENTEE, J.P.         16 PC WEST COAST AQ  2:13.18  16              P  1:05.28
KHALSA, KARTA         14 PC SUNNYVALE SWI  2:13.27  17              P  1:05.44
BARKLEY, BRANDON      18 CC SANTA MARIA S  2:13.43  18              P  1:03.93
SCLAFANI, GABRIEL     18 PC WEST COAST AQ  2:14.17  19              P  1:04.76
HENNING, TANNER       16 PC CABRILLO THRE  2:14.25  20              P  1:05.08
HAMMAKER, SPENCER     13 PC AGCC OSPREY    2:14.60  21              P  1:05.13
DROM, RYAN            14 CC SANTA MARIA S  2:14.78  22              P  1:06.62
TERKZAS, BEN          18 CC SANTA MARIA S  2:14.87  23              P  1:05.37
YEH, BRIAN            14 PC PALO ALTO SWI  2:14.95  24              P  1:04.87
WNUK, KAMIL           17 PC ALMADEN SWIM   2:14.97  25              P  1:06.17
THOMPSON, BRADLEY     14 PC ALPINE PORTOL  2:15.01  26              P  1:06.74
MURRAY, JOHN          18 PC PALO ALTO SWI  2:15.20  27              P  1:06.10
PACHECO, FRANCO       17 PC SEASIDE AQUAT  2:15.91  28              P  1:05.74
HWANG, FRED           13 PC WEST VALLEY S  2:16.45  29              P  1:06.60
MAXWELL, DARREN       14 PC WEST COAST AQ  2:16.56  30              P  1:06.67
CHIU, NATHAN          14 NT CITY OF RICHA  2:16.75  31              P  1:06.99
CHIU, BRYSON          13 NT CITY OF RICHA  2:16.78  32              P  1:05.71
KING, CODY            14 CC SANTA MARIA S  2:16.95  33              P  1:06.58
LO, PETER             12 PC UNATTACHED PA  2:17.00  34              P  1:06.59
NORTON, JOHN          18 PC PALO ALTO SWI  2:18.55  35              P  1:06.73
RAYMENT, CHRIS        17 PC WEST COAST AQ  2:18.89  36              P  1:07.96
MACKIN, BENJAMIN      17 PC AGCC OSPREY    2:19.16  37              P  1:07.37
KEPHART, MATTHEW      17 CC SANTA MARIA S  2:19.87  38              P  1:07.08
HILL, AUSTIN          14 PC WEST COAST AQ  2:20.21  39              P  1:08.43
SONG, ANDREW          15 PC ALMADEN SWIM   2:21.39  40              P  1:06.65
GREER, ZAC            18 PC AGCC OSPREY    2:21.59  41              P  1:06.46
ISAACS, MIKE          17 PC PALO ALTO SWI  2:21.63  42              P  1:08.62
REMY, LUKE            15 PC SOUTH VALLEY   2:22.12  43              P  1:08.59
FAHMY, WARREN         16 CC SANTA MARIA S  2:22.70  44              P  1:08.15
TUPY, DANIEL          15 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN  2:22.79  45              P  1:09.60
YEH, ALEX             13 PC PALO ALTO SWI  2:23.02  46              P  1:07.69
FRONCZAK, IAN         13 PC SANTA CLARA S  2:23.48  47              P  1:10.00
OVERBY, JOSH          13 PC SANTA CLARA S  2:23.82  48              P  1:08.83
GOLDFIELD, ALEC       14 PC PALO ALTO SWI  2:24.21  49              P  1:09.41
SHIUAN, KEVIN         13 PC WEST VALLEY S  2:24.26  50              P  1:09.67
YANG, EUGENE          17 PC WEST COAST AQ  2:24.53  51              P  1:12.45
QUISTAD, STEVEN       12 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN  2:25.02  52              P  1:12.67
SNELL, KYLE           15 PC ALPINE PORTOL  2:25.07  53              P  1:12.50
HEIMLICH, BRETT       15 PC WEST COAST AQ  2:25.49  54              P  1:11.13
WIGLEY, DOUGLAS       14 PC ALPINE PORTOL  2:25.53  55              P  1:10.96
FRIEDLOS, DONALD      14 CC SANTA MARIA S  2:25.84  56              P  1:11.17
NUSSE, YSBRAND        13 PC STANFORD COVI  2:26.44  57              P  1:11.99
KELLY, JEFFREY        15 PC PALO ALTO SWI  2:26.45  58              P  1:10.09
DAVIS, AARON          13 CC SANTA MARIA S  2:27.95  59              P  1:11.50
DOLAR, KEVIN          13 PC SOUTH SAN FRA  2:28.30  60              P  1:11.79
KANE, ROBERT          16 PC AGCC OSPREY    2:28.44  61              P  1:10.11
LEI, DUSTIN           13 PC WEST VALLEY S  2:28.59  62              P  1:09.09
GUNDERSON, MATT       14 PC SUNNYVALE SWI  2:29.16  63              P  1:14.28
MOBERLY, TARO         12 PC SANTA CLARA S  2:29.80  64              P  1:13.47
JACOBS, RYAN          17 PC SANTA ROSA NE  2:31.37  65              P  1:12.04

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 6001

                                              W E S T  V A L L E Y  S W I M  C L U B

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC1-127                          06/22/01  THRU  06/24/01          LONG COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   10                                    MENS    OPEN    200 FREE                                    EVENT   10
============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

IMAMOTO, DANIEL       16 PC AGCC OSPREY    2:31.42  66              P  1:12.24
SO, SOLOMON           13 PC OTTER SWIM CL  2:31.53  67              P  1:13.00
TUNG, CLARION         14 PC WEST VALLEY S  2:32.26  68              P  1:13.44
TENG, CONWAY          14 PC WEST VALLEY S  2:37.21  69              P  1:14.47
KANE, BRIAN           14 PC AGCC OSPREY    NO SHOW

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT    2                                    MENS    OPEN    400 FREE                                    EVENT    2
============================================================================================================================
    NATIONAL   4:02.19
   SECTIONAL   4:24.79

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

WELLS, TAYLOR         15 PC STANFORD COVI               4:15.76   1    1:02.23  2:07.81  3:12.31
EWALD, BRUNO          18 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN               4:21.23   2    1:02.76  2:08.74  3:15.07
REGUCERA, AMADEUS     16 PC WEST COAST AQ               4:26.94   3    1:04.46  2:11.95  3:19.37
WANG, MICHAEL         13 PC SUNNYVALE SWI               4:27.38   4    1:04.92  2:12.91  3:20.76
ORLANDO, ERIC         17 PC WEST COAST AQ               4:30.06   5    1:04.13  2:12.75  3:22.13
CHUNG, BEN            20 PC PALO ALTO SWI               4:31.08   6    1:05.51  2:14.27  3:23.25
THOMPSON, BRADLEY     14 PC ALPINE PORTOL               4:35.07   7    1:07.56  2:18.30  3:28.23
REYNOLDS, MATT        15 PC PALO ALTO SWI               4:35.73   8    1:07.15  2:17.51  3:25.92
DROM, RYAN            14 CC SANTA MARIA S               4:35.95   9    1:06.48  2:16.39  3:26.93
JOHNSON, CURT         19 PC WEST COAST AQ               4:36.26  10    1:04.88  2:14.99  3:26.95
SCLAFANI, BERNABE     16 PC WEST COAST AQ               4:37.11  11    1:05.47  2:15.79  3:26.90
SCLAFANI, RODOLFO     14 PC WEST COAST AQ               4:37.90  12    1:07.83  2:20.06  3:31.12
TSAI, ROGER           15 PC WEST VALLEY S               4:38.58  13    1:08.09  2:18.40  3:28.63
MCENTEE, J.P.         16 PC WEST COAST AQ               4:38.72  14    1:06.47  2:18.19  3:30.14
HENNING, TANNER       16 PC CABRILLO THRE               4:39.21  15    1:06.35  2:16.88  3:28.56
MARQUEZ, JONATHAN     12 PC SANTA CLARA S               4:39.25  16    1:06.30  2:17.29  3:29.59
HWANG, FRED           13 PC WEST VALLEY S               4:39.41  17    1:08.03  2:19.32  3:30.28
BARKLEY, BRANDON      18 CC SANTA MARIA S               4:39.80  18    1:07.36  2:19.93  3:32.73
MCCOID, SCOTT         14 PC WEST COAST AQ               4:40.50  19    1:09.57  2:22.82  3:32.58
CHIU, NATHAN          14 NT CITY OF RICHA               4:41.21  20    1:06.31  2:18.04  3:30.99
MOLDA, MICHAEL        14 PC CABRILLO THRE               4:42.45  21    1:07.24  2:18.58  3:30.85
HILL, AUSTIN          14 PC WEST COAST AQ               4:42.91  22    1:07.69  2:19.89  3:32.22
FAHMY, WARREN         16 CC SANTA MARIA S               4:43.40  23    1:07.92  2:20.47  3:32.37
HAMMAKER, SPENCER     13 PC AGCC OSPREY                 4:43.40  24    1:07.86  2:21.21  3:34.23
MAXWELL, DARREN       14 PC WEST COAST AQ               4:43.82  25    1:09.41  2:21.74  3:33.41
WIKHOLM, PAUL         16 CC SANTA MARIA S               4:44.56  26    1:06.32  2:19.22  3:32.55
CHIU, BRYSON          13 NT CITY OF RICHA               4:45.26  27    1:05.73  2:17.76  3:31.51
SCLAFANI, GABRIEL     18 PC WEST COAST AQ               4:45.65  28    1:08.59  2:21.57  3:33.07
VERNA, JON            15 PC STANFORD COVI               4:46.26  29    1:07.34  2:20.00  3:34.60
JENSEN, JUSTIN        17 PC WEST COAST AQ               4:47.34  30    1:09.81  2:23.77  3:36.12
KING, CODY            14 CC SANTA MARIA S               4:48.01  31    1:07.84  2:21.94  3:34.78
TERKZAS, BEN          18 CC SANTA MARIA S               4:48.45  32    1:08.40  2:21.74  3:35.54
ROSE, BRIAN           13 PC SANTA CLARA S               4:49.59  33    1:08.31  2:22.03  3:35.52
NORTON, JOHN          18 PC PALO ALTO SWI               4:51.08  34    1:08.85  2:22.95  3:38.13
NEO, ALAN             14 PC PALO ALTO SWI               4:52.57  35    1:09.55  2:25.46  3:40.82
WITTIG, ERIC          13 NT CITY OF RICHA               4:52.68  36    1:08.36  2:23.38  3:38.95
FORTUNE, RYAN         16 PC PALO ALTO SWI               4:53.36  37    1:09.00  2:24.82  3:39.88
SHIUAN, KEVIN         13 PC WEST VALLEY S               4:53.44  38    1:10.93  2:24.78  3:39.43
FRONCZAK, IAN         13 PC SANTA CLARA S               4:53.94  39    1:09.56  2:23.82  3:39.57
WNUK, KAMIL           17 PC ALMADEN SWIM                4:54.19  40    1:09.73  2:25.49  3:41.22
SONG, ANDREW          15 PC ALMADEN SWIM                4:54.39  41    1:09.57  2:25.07  3:40.75
OVERBY, JOSH          13 PC SANTA CLARA S               4:54.67  42    1:09.62  2:24.79  3:40.36
YEH, BRIAN            14 PC PALO ALTO SWI               4:56.68  43    1:09.71  2:25.88  3:41.84
DONNELLY, DANNY       13 PC CABRILLO THRE               4:58.21  44    1:11.03  2:26.71  3:43.22
YANG, EUGENE          17 PC WEST COAST AQ               4:58.70  45    1:08.29  2:23.13  3:40.60
KEPHART, MATTHEW      17 CC SANTA MARIA S               4:58.75  46    1:11.22  2:28.34  3:44.61

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 6001

                                              W E S T  V A L L E Y  S W I M  C L U B

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC1-127                          06/22/01  THRU  06/24/01          LONG COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT    2                                    MENS    OPEN    400 FREE                                    EVENT    2
============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

GOLDFIELD, ALEC       14 PC PALO ALTO SWI               4:58.99  47    1:10.19  2:26.99  3:44.56
MACKIN, OLIVER        15 PC AGCC OSPREY                 4:59.15  48    1:11.58  2:29.20  3:45.52
TUPY, DANIEL          15 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN               5:00.15  49    1:10.61  2:27.22  3:45.11
RAYMENT, CHRIS        17 PC WEST COAST AQ               5:00.65  50    1:09.19  2:25.54  3:44.88
YANG, DANIEL          15 PC WEST COAST AQ               5:01.74  51    1:14.04  2:30.56  3:46.64
QUISTAD, STEVEN       12 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN               5:01.97  52    1:11.45  2:28.24  3:46.56
FRIEDLOS, DONALD      14 CC SANTA MARIA S               5:02.43  53    1:09.67  2:26.97  3:45.78
KELLY, JEFFREY        15 PC PALO ALTO SWI               5:02.50  54    1:11.47  2:30.37  3:47.89
SNELL, KYLE           15 PC ALPINE PORTOL               5:05.69  55    1:13.67  2:31.21  3:48.56
YEH, ALEX             13 PC PALO ALTO SWI               5:06.49  56    1:10.99  2:30.20  3:50.31
PLUEMER, ADAM         14 PC SUNNYVALE SWI               5:07.64  57    1:12.76  2:30.17  3:50.04
HEIMLICH, BRETT       15 PC WEST COAST AQ               5:08.55  58    1:11.73  2:29.90  3:49.87
READ, TRAVIS          13 PC STANFORD COVI               5:08.67  59    1:14.30  2:32.67  3:51.69
DAVIS, AARON          13 CC SANTA MARIA S               5:09.41  60    1:13.30  2:32.42  3:52.43
LEI, DUSTIN           13 PC WEST VALLEY S               5:15.16  61    1:11.94  2:31.76  3:53.69
SO, SOLOMON           13 PC OTTER SWIM CL               5:16.59  62    1:13.85  2:35.42  3:57.47
IMAMOTO, DANIEL       16 PC AGCC OSPREY                 5:19.26  63    1:11.15  2:31.30  3:54.97
MOBERLY, TARO         12 PC SANTA CLARA S               5:19.45  64    1:16.65  2:36.54  3:59.76
TUNG, CLARION         14 PC WEST VALLEY S               5:19.83  65    1:17.52  2:40.46  4:00.92
KANE, ROBERT          16 PC AGCC OSPREY                 5:20.21  66    1:12.92  2:33.20  3:56.89
TENG, CONWAY          14 PC WEST VALLEY S               5:38.11  67    1:15.49  2:40.41  4:09.10
TSAI, PATRICK         13 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN               5:48.58  68    1:19.11  2:47.37  4:18.19
KANE, BRIAN           14 PC AGCC OSPREY                  DQUED

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   44                                    MENS    OPEN    100 BACK                                    EVENT   44
============================================================================================================================
    NATIONAL     58.49
   SECTIONAL   1:04.99

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

GALUTIRA, JED         17 PC SEASIDE AQUAT  1:05.80   2  1:05.30 F1
SCLAFANI, BERNABE     16 PC WEST COAST AQ  1:05.10   1  1:05.82 F2
VERGARA, JUSTIN       16 PC UNATTACHED PA  1:07.52   3  1:07.12 F3
JENSEN, JUSTIN        17 PC WEST COAST AQ  1:09.32   6  1:08.05 F4
ORLANDO, ERIC         17 PC WEST COAST AQ  1:08.11   4  1:08.23 F5
MCCOID, SCOTT         14 PC WEST COAST AQ  1:08.23   5  1:08.98 F6
BARKLEY, BRANDON      18 CC SANTA MARIA S  1:09.52   8  1:09.41 F7
WESTGATE, ADAM        17 PC SUNNYVALE SWI  1:09.58   9  1:10.22 F8

HAMMAKER, SPENCER     13 PC AGCC OSPREY    1:10.53  11  1:09.65 C1
WONG, JASON           15 PC OTTER SWIM CL  1:09.69  10  1:09.79 C2
MAXWELL, DARREN       14 PC WEST COAST AQ  1:11.35  14  1:11.72 C3
MCENTEE, J.P.         16 PC WEST COAST AQ  1:11.33  13  1:14.28 C4
WONG, MICHAEL         13 PC STANFORD COVI  1:14.10  18  1:14.36 C5
LU, JEFFREY           16 PC DALY CITY DOL  1:14.43  19  1:14.84 C6
RAYMENT, CHRIS        17 PC WEST COAST AQ  1:14.79  20  1:17.70 C7
SCLAFANI, GABRIEL     18 PC WEST COAST AQ  1:12.92  15   DQUED  C

IMAMOTO, DANIEL       16 PC AGCC OSPREY    1:14.92  21  1:13.97 B1
HILL, AUSTIN          14 PC WEST COAST AQ  1:15.62  24  1:14.62 B2
SCLAFANI, RODOLFO     14 PC WEST COAST AQ  1:14.93  22  1:16.04 B3
LE, JAMES             17 PC WEST COAST AQ  1:17.03  26  1:16.51 B4
NUSSE, YSBRAND        13 PC STANFORD COVI  1:18.94  31  1:16.87 B5
GREER, ZAC            18 PC AGCC OSPREY    1:18.66  30  1:17.14 B6
REMY, LUKE            15 PC SOUTH VALLEY   1:17.19  27  1:18.17 B7
TUPY, DANIEL          15 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN  1:17.87  28          B

SCLAFANI, BERNABE     16 PC WEST COAST AQ  1:05.10   1

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 6001

                                              W E S T  V A L L E Y  S W I M  C L U B

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC1-127                          06/22/01  THRU  06/24/01          LONG COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   44                                    MENS    OPEN    100 BACK                                    EVENT   44
============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

GALUTIRA, JED         17 PC SEASIDE AQUAT  1:05.80   2
VERGARA, JUSTIN       16 PC UNATTACHED PA  1:07.52   3
ORLANDO, ERIC         17 PC WEST COAST AQ  1:08.11   4
MCCOID, SCOTT         14 PC WEST COAST AQ  1:08.23   5
JENSEN, JUSTIN        17 PC WEST COAST AQ  1:09.32   6
DONNELLY, DANNY       13 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:09.49   7
BARKLEY, BRANDON      18 CC SANTA MARIA S  1:09.52   8
WESTGATE, ADAM        17 PC SUNNYVALE SWI  1:09.58   9
WONG, JASON           15 PC OTTER SWIM CL  1:09.69  10
HAMMAKER, SPENCER     13 PC AGCC OSPREY    1:10.53  11
WONG, SCOTT           13 PC SANTA CLARA S  1:10.86  12
MCENTEE, J.P.         16 PC WEST COAST AQ  1:11.33  13
MAXWELL, DARREN       14 PC WEST COAST AQ  1:11.35  14
SCLAFANI, GABRIEL     18 PC WEST COAST AQ  1:12.92  15
MACIEL, SANTIAGO      13 PC GILROY GATORS  1:13.84  16
MURRAY, JOHN          18 PC PALO ALTO SWI  1:13.91  46
PLUEMER, ADAM         14 PC SUNNYVALE SWI  1:14.03  17
WONG, MICHAEL         13 PC STANFORD COVI  1:14.10  18
LU, JEFFREY           16 PC DALY CITY DOL  1:14.43  19
RAYMENT, CHRIS        17 PC WEST COAST AQ  1:14.79  20
IMAMOTO, DANIEL       16 PC AGCC OSPREY    1:14.92  21
SCLAFANI, RODOLFO     14 PC WEST COAST AQ  1:14.93  22
MOLDA, MICHAEL        14 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:15.21  23
HILL, AUSTIN          14 PC WEST COAST AQ  1:15.62  24
YEH, ALEX             13 PC PALO ALTO SWI  1:15.85  47
KHALSA, KARTA         14 PC SUNNYVALE SWI  1:15.89  25
YEH, BRIAN            14 PC PALO ALTO SWI  1:16.34  48
LE, JAMES             17 PC WEST COAST AQ  1:17.03  26
YUAN, TOM             15 PC PALO ALTO SWI  1:17.15  49
REMY, LUKE            15 PC SOUTH VALLEY   1:17.19  27
GALLANT, KURTIS       13 PC SAN JOSE AQUA  1:17.89  29
GREER, ZAC            18 PC AGCC OSPREY    1:18.66  30
NUSSE, YSBRAND        13 PC STANFORD COVI  1:18.94  31
MACKIN, BENJAMIN      17 PC AGCC OSPREY    1:18.97  32
KELLY, JEFFREY        15 PC PALO ALTO SWI  1:19.28  50
PRICE, JONATHAN       17 PC SOUTH VALLEY   1:19.60  33
KING, CODY            14 CC SANTA MARIA S  1:19.64  34
GUNDERSON, MATT       14 PC SUNNYVALE SWI  1:19.72  35
ISAACS, MIKE          17 PC PALO ALTO SWI  1:20.13  51
READ, TRAVIS          13 PC STANFORD COVI  1:20.23  36
SO, SOLOMON           13 PC OTTER SWIM CL  1:20.43  37
HEIMLICH, BRETT       15 PC WEST COAST AQ  1:21.09  38
KANE, ROBERT          16 PC AGCC OSPREY    1:21.49  39
MEHECH, BRUNO         13 PC SANTA CLARA S  1:21.87  40
FRONCZAK, IAN         13 PC SANTA CLARA S  1:22.16  41
CHEN, MORRIS          15 PC DALY CITY DOL  1:23.68  42
CLUPNY, NICK          14 PC SOUTH SAN FRA  1:25.16  43
WALTON, LEE           14 PC GILROY GATORS  1:25.60  44
AGNOLETTI, MIKE       18 PC AGCC OSPREY    1:26.67  45

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   14                                    MENS    OPEN    200 BACK                                    EVENT   14
============================================================================================================================
    NATIONAL   2:06.79
   SECTIONAL   2:20.19

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

SCLAFANI, BERNABE     16 PC WEST COAST AQ  2:19.57   1  2:19.18 F1  P  1:07.88
                                                                    F  1:08.07

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 6001

                                              W E S T  V A L L E Y  S W I M  C L U B

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC1-127                          06/22/01  THRU  06/24/01          LONG COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   14                                    MENS    OPEN    200 BACK                                    EVENT   14
============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

JENSEN, JUSTIN        17 PC WEST COAST AQ  2:21.88   2  2:22.49 F2  P  1:09.65
                                                                    F  1:10.94
MCCOID, SCOTT         14 PC WEST COAST AQ  2:24.20   3  2:24.24 F3  P  1:11.29
                                                                    F  1:10.88
GALUTIRA, JED         17 PC SEASIDE AQUAT  2:27.70   6  2:25.35 F4  P  1:14.18
                                                                    F  1:11.74
ORLANDO, ERIC         17 PC WEST COAST AQ  2:26.00   4  2:26.09 F5  P  1:12.01
                                                                    F  1:12.26
BARKLEY, BRANDON      18 CC SANTA MARIA S  2:27.03   5  2:26.87 F6  P  1:11.43
                                                                    F  1:11.38
WONG, JASON           15 PC OTTER SWIM CL  2:27.84   7  2:29.90 F7  P  1:12.54
                                                                    F  1:12.46
MAXWELL, DARREN       14 PC WEST COAST AQ  2:32.61  10  2:31.88 F8  P  1:16.24
                                                                    F  1:13.58

HILL, AUSTIN          14 PC WEST COAST AQ  2:36.73  14  2:32.77 C1  P  1:18.08
                                                                    F  1:15.30
VERNA, JON            15 PC STANFORD COVI  2:35.59  12  2:34.59 C2  P  1:17.95
                                                                    F  1:16.32
KHALSA, KARTA         14 PC SUNNYVALE SWI  2:39.96  17  2:36.60 C3  P  1:19.13
                                                                    F  1:17.15
DROM, RYAN            14 CC SANTA MARIA S  2:43.31  24  2:39.54 C4  P  1:21.35
                                                                    F  1:19.05
IMAMOTO, DANIEL       16 PC AGCC OSPREY    2:41.58  20  2:40.15 C5  P  1:19.11
                                                                    F  1:18.02
SCLAFANI, RODOLFO     14 PC WEST COAST AQ  2:40.44  19  2:40.53 C6  P  1:18.68
                                                                    F  1:18.37
FROST, DANIEL         28 PC SEASIDE AQUAT  2:42.07  22  2:41.13 C7  P  1:18.40
                                                                    F  1:17.60
NUSSE, YSBRAND        13 PC STANFORD COVI  2:45.61  29  2:41.59 C8  P  1:20.09
                                                                    F  1:19.69

FRONCZAK, IAN         13 PC SANTA CLARA S  2:49.95  34  2:48.13 B1  P  1:24.39
                                                                    F  1:22.76
GUNDERSON, MATT       14 PC SUNNYVALE SWI  2:50.07  35  2:49.00 B2  P  1:24.97
                                                                    F  1:23.09
SNELL, KYLE           15 PC ALPINE PORTOL  2:47.91  31   DQUED  B   P  1:23.71
SO, SOLOMON           13 PC OTTER SWIM CL  2:49.89  33   DQUED  B   P  1:23.91
DOLAR, KEVIN          13 PC SOUTH SAN FRA  2:45.00  28          B   P  1:20.90
RAYMENT, CHRIS        17 PC WEST COAST AQ  2:46.07  30          B   P  1:19.38
HEIMLICH, BRETT       15 PC WEST COAST AQ  2:49.34  32          B   P  1:23.98

SCLAFANI, BERNABE     16 PC WEST COAST AQ  2:19.57   1              P  1:07.88
JENSEN, JUSTIN        17 PC WEST COAST AQ  2:21.88   2              P  1:09.65
MCCOID, SCOTT         14 PC WEST COAST AQ  2:24.20   3              P  1:11.29
ORLANDO, ERIC         17 PC WEST COAST AQ  2:26.00   4              P  1:12.01
BARKLEY, BRANDON      18 CC SANTA MARIA S  2:27.03   5              P  1:11.43
GALUTIRA, JED         17 PC SEASIDE AQUAT  2:27.70   6              P  1:14.18
WONG, JASON           15 PC OTTER SWIM CL  2:27.84   7              P  1:12.54
HENNING, TANNER       16 PC CABRILLO THRE  2:31.54   8              P  1:13.89
DONNELLY, DANNY       13 PC CABRILLO THRE  2:31.70   9              P  1:12.56
MAXWELL, DARREN       14 PC WEST COAST AQ  2:32.61  10              P  1:16.24
WONG, SCOTT           13 PC SANTA CLARA S  2:34.85  11              P  1:17.57
VERNA, JON            15 PC STANFORD COVI  2:35.59  12              P  1:17.95
CHIU, NATHAN          14 NT CITY OF RICHA  2:36.54  13              P  1:17.05
HILL, AUSTIN          14 PC WEST COAST AQ  2:36.73  14              P  1:18.08
MOLDA, MICHAEL        14 PC CABRILLO THRE  2:37.68  15              P  1:18.24
MACIEL, SANTIAGO      13 PC GILROY GATORS  2:39.19  16              P  1:19.59
KHALSA, KARTA         14 PC SUNNYVALE SWI  2:39.96  17              P  1:19.13
WITTIG, ERIC          13 NT CITY OF RICHA  2:40.28  18              P  1:18.91

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 6001

                                              W E S T  V A L L E Y  S W I M  C L U B

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC1-127                          06/22/01  THRU  06/24/01          LONG COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   14                                    MENS    OPEN    200 BACK                                    EVENT   14
============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

SCLAFANI, RODOLFO     14 PC WEST COAST AQ  2:40.44  19              P  1:18.68
IMAMOTO, DANIEL       16 PC AGCC OSPREY    2:41.58  20              P  1:19.11
LE, JAMES             17 PC WEST COAST AQ  2:41.87  21              P  1:18.97
FROST, DANIEL         28 PC SEASIDE AQUAT  2:42.07  22              P  1:18.40
THOMPSON, BRADLEY     14 PC ALPINE PORTOL  2:42.60  23              P  1:19.38
DROM, RYAN            14 CC SANTA MARIA S  2:43.31  24              P  1:21.35
TUPY, DANIEL          15 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN  2:43.32  25              P  1:20.60
YEH, ALEX             13 PC PALO ALTO SWI  2:44.86  26              P  1:21.14
YEH, BRIAN            14 PC PALO ALTO SWI  2:44.89  27              P  1:20.88
NUSSE, YSBRAND        13 PC STANFORD COVI  2:45.61  29              P  1:20.09
SNELL, KYLE           15 PC ALPINE PORTOL  2:47.91  31              P  1:23.71
SO, SOLOMON           13 PC OTTER SWIM CL  2:49.89  33              P  1:23.91
FRONCZAK, IAN         13 PC SANTA CLARA S  2:49.95  34              P  1:24.39
GUNDERSON, MATT       14 PC SUNNYVALE SWI  2:50.07  35              P  1:24.97
KELLY, JEFFREY        15 PC PALO ALTO SWI  2:50.38  36              P  1:24.22
READ, TRAVIS          13 PC STANFORD COVI  2:50.93  37              P  1:25.08
MEHECH, BRUNO         13 PC SANTA CLARA S  2:52.99  38              P  1:24.93
THIVIERGE, SHAUN      14 PC STANFORD COVI  2:54.48  39              P  1:26.98
PRICE, JONATHAN       17 PC SOUTH VALLEY   2:57.44  40              P  1:24.71
ISAACS, MIKE          17 PC PALO ALTO SWI  2:58.33  41              P    29.65
QUISTAD, STEVEN       12 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN  2:59.62  42              P  1:31.39
TUNG, CLARION         14 PC WEST VALLEY S  3:08.27  43              P  1:31.98
LEIFER, KALANI KAI    14 PC STANFORD COVI   DQUED

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   42                                    MENS    OPEN    100 BREAST                                  EVENT   42
============================================================================================================================
    NATIONAL   1:05.39
   SECTIONAL   1:12.49

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

VERGARA, JUSTIN       16 PC UNATTACHED PA  1:14.83   1  1:10.51 F1
JOHNSON, CURT         19 PC WEST COAST AQ  1:15.26   2  1:12.58 F2
LU, JEFFREY           16 PC DALY CITY DOL  1:17.91   6  1:14.13 F3
WIKHOLM, PAUL         16 CC SANTA MARIA S  1:18.08   7  1:17.27 F4
SONG, ANDREW          15 PC ALMADEN SWIM   1:22.59  13  1:19.99 F5
YANG, DANIEL          15 PC WEST COAST AQ  1:24.97  15  1:20.84 F6
MCGREGOR, KIRK        17 PC SEASIDE AQUAT  1:21.86  11  1:21.34 F7
WESTGATE, ADAM        17 PC SUNNYVALE SWI  1:23.73  14  1:21.86 F8

YANG, EUGENE          17 PC WEST COAST AQ  1:27.17  19  1:20.87 C1
CHEN, MORRIS          15 PC DALY CITY DOL  1:25.91  17  1:25.01 C2
FAHMY, WARREN         16 CC SANTA MARIA S  1:26.57  18  1:25.24 C3
HWANG, FRED           13 PC WEST VALLEY S  1:28.36  22  1:25.58 C4
LAWRENCE, DAVID       16 PC SUNNYVALE SWI  1:28.49  23  1:26.24 C5
WONG, MICHAEL         13 PC STANFORD COVI  1:28.29  21  1:26.62 C6
SO, SOLOMON           13 PC OTTER SWIM CL  1:29.76  24  1:28.86 C7
GULGAZIAN, DMITRIY    14 PC WEST VALLEY S  1:27.61  20          C

THIVIERGE, SHAUN      14 PC STANFORD COVI  1:30.26  25          B
MEHECH, BRUNO         13 PC SANTA CLARA S  1:30.53  27          B
LEI, DUSTIN           13 PC WEST VALLEY S  1:33.35  29          B
TUNG, CLARION         14 PC WEST VALLEY S  1:36.97  30          B

VERGARA, JUSTIN       16 PC UNATTACHED PA  1:14.83   1
JOHNSON, CURT         19 PC WEST COAST AQ  1:15.26   2
TOMPKINS, SEAN        25 PC GILROY GATORS  1:15.96   3
GONZALES, COVIE       16 PC MONTEREY BAY   1:16.11   4
LO, PETER             12 PC UNATTACHED PA  1:16.21   5

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 6001

                                              W E S T  V A L L E Y  S W I M  C L U B

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC1-127                          06/22/01  THRU  06/24/01          LONG COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   42                                    MENS    OPEN    100 BREAST                                  EVENT   42
============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

CHUNG, BEN            20 PC PALO ALTO SWI  1:17.00  31
LU, JEFFREY           16 PC DALY CITY DOL  1:17.91   6
WIKHOLM, PAUL         16 CC SANTA MARIA S  1:18.08   7
WONG, SCOTT           13 PC SANTA CLARA S  1:18.22   8
GOLDFIELD, ALEC       14 PC PALO ALTO SWI  1:19.08  32
REYNOLDS, MATT        15 PC PALO ALTO SWI  1:19.33  33
GALLANT, KURTIS       13 PC SAN JOSE AQUA  1:20.17   9
MURRAY, JOHN          18 PC PALO ALTO SWI  1:20.97  35
WERTHEIMER, ROBERT    17 PC PALO ALTO SWI  1:20.97  34
WEBER, JUSTIN         13 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:21.51  10
MCGREGOR, KIRK        17 PC SEASIDE AQUAT  1:21.86  11
WONG, JASON           15 PC OTTER SWIM CL  1:22.37  12
SONG, ANDREW          15 PC ALMADEN SWIM   1:22.59  13
WESTGATE, ADAM        17 PC SUNNYVALE SWI  1:23.73  14
YUAN, TOM             15 PC PALO ALTO SWI  1:24.95  36
YANG, DANIEL          15 PC WEST COAST AQ  1:24.97  15
DOLAR, KEVIN          13 PC SOUTH SAN FRA  1:25.66  16
CHEN, MORRIS          15 PC DALY CITY DOL  1:25.91  17
FAHMY, WARREN         16 CC SANTA MARIA S  1:26.57  18
YANG, EUGENE          17 PC WEST COAST AQ  1:27.17  19
WONG, MICHAEL         13 PC STANFORD COVI  1:28.29  21
HWANG, FRED           13 PC WEST VALLEY S  1:28.36  22
LAWRENCE, DAVID       16 PC SUNNYVALE SWI  1:28.49  23
SO, SOLOMON           13 PC OTTER SWIM CL  1:29.76  24
WALTON, LEE           14 PC GILROY GATORS  1:30.44  26
KAN, ALEX             16 PC OTTER SWIM CL  1:30.77  28

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   16                                    MENS    OPEN    200 BREAST                                  EVENT   16
============================================================================================================================
    NATIONAL   2:21.99
   SECTIONAL   2:38.79

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

LO, PETER             12 PC UNATTACHED PA  2:46.14   5  2:41.01 F1  P  1:21.64
                                                                    F  1:19.24
JOHNSON, CURT         19 PC WEST COAST AQ  2:43.09   2  2:42.98 F2  P  1:18.60
                                                                    F  1:17.29
LU, JEFFREY           16 PC DALY CITY DOL  2:47.25   7  2:43.69 F3  P  1:22.35
                                                                    F  1:19.54
CHUNG, BEN            20 PC PALO ALTO SWI  2:48.06   8  2:47.77 F4  P  1:21.85
                                                                    F  1:22.86
REGUCERA, AMADEUS     16 PC WEST COAST AQ  2:46.17   6  2:48.89 F5  P  1:20.74
                                                                    F  1:22.13
WIKHOLM, PAUL         16 CC SANTA MARIA S  2:48.30  10  2:49.31 F6  P  1:24.09
                                                                    F  1:22.58
WONG, SCOTT           13 PC SANTA CLARA S  2:48.14   9  2:52.20 F7  P  1:23.82
                                                                    F  1:23.09
VERGARA, JUSTIN       16 PC UNATTACHED PA  2:36.56   1   DQUED  F   P  1:14.93
                                                                    F  1:13.12

GONZALES, COVIE       16 PC MONTEREY BAY   2:53.52  14  2:47.24 C1  P  1:25.25
                                                                    F  1:23.34
WIGLEY, DOUGLAS       14 PC ALPINE PORTOL  2:50.95  12  2:50.13 C2  P  1:22.29
                                                                    F  1:21.85
FROST, DANIEL         28 PC SEASIDE AQUAT  2:50.96  13  2:51.84 C3  P  1:21.88
                                                                    F  1:22.50
REYNOLDS, MATT        15 PC PALO ALTO SWI  2:54.43  16  2:52.36 C4  P  1:23.21
                                                                    F  1:25.25

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 6001

                                              W E S T  V A L L E Y  S W I M  C L U B

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC1-127                          06/22/01  THRU  06/24/01          LONG COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   16                                    MENS    OPEN    200 BREAST                                  EVENT   16
============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

MURRAY, JOHN          18 PC PALO ALTO SWI  2:54.45  17  2:54.88 C5  P  1:24.02
                                                                    F  1:21.62
GOLDFIELD, ALEC       14 PC PALO ALTO SWI  2:49.30  11  2:55.78 C6  P  1:22.54
                                                                    F  1:24.80
YANG, DANIEL          15 PC WEST COAST AQ  2:58.40  20  2:58.04 C7  P  1:27.42
                                                                    F  1:24.77
WONG, JASON           15 PC OTTER SWIM CL  2:54.62  18   DQUED  C   P  1:24.31

YANG, EUGENE          17 PC WEST COAST AQ  3:02.79  24  2:57.36 B1  P  1:28.67
                                                                    F  1:26.46
MCGREGOR, KIRK        17 PC SEASIDE AQUAT  2:59.16  21  2:59.10 B2  P  1:24.49
                                                                    F  1:25.48
FAHMY, WARREN         16 CC SANTA MARIA S  3:01.22  22  2:59.83 B3  P  1:27.41
                                                                    F  1:26.64
DROM, RYAN            14 CC SANTA MARIA S  3:02.67  23  3:00.78 B4  P  1:28.55
                                                                    F  1:28.75
HWANG, FRED           13 PC WEST VALLEY S  3:05.97  26  3:04.92 B5  P  1:32.14
                                                                    F  1:31.05
CHEN, MORRIS          15 PC DALY CITY DOL  3:04.47  25  3:07.79 B6  P  1:31.70
                                                                    F  1:32.30
FRONCZAK, IAN         13 PC SANTA CLARA S  3:07.88  27  3:10.94 B7  P  1:31.41
                                                                    F  1:34.22
GULGAZIAN, DMITRIY    14 PC WEST VALLEY S  3:10.77  28  3:12.87 B8  P  1:30.22
                                                                    F  1:32.65

VERGARA, JUSTIN       16 PC UNATTACHED PA  2:36.56   1              P  1:14.93
JOHNSON, CURT         19 PC WEST COAST AQ  2:43.09   2              P  1:18.60
TOMPKINS, SEAN        25 PC GILROY GATORS  2:43.17   3              P  1:18.65
CHIU, BRYSON          13 NT CITY OF RICHA  2:45.92   4              P  1:20.51
LO, PETER             12 PC UNATTACHED PA  2:46.14   5              P  1:21.64
REGUCERA, AMADEUS     16 PC WEST COAST AQ  2:46.17   6              P  1:20.74
LU, JEFFREY           16 PC DALY CITY DOL  2:47.25   7              P  1:22.35
CHUNG, BEN            20 PC PALO ALTO SWI  2:48.06   8              P  1:21.85
WONG, SCOTT           13 PC SANTA CLARA S  2:48.14   9              P  1:23.82
WIKHOLM, PAUL         16 CC SANTA MARIA S  2:48.30  10              P  1:24.09
GOLDFIELD, ALEC       14 PC PALO ALTO SWI  2:49.30  11              P  1:22.54
WIGLEY, DOUGLAS       14 PC ALPINE PORTOL  2:50.95  12              P  1:22.29
FROST, DANIEL         28 PC SEASIDE AQUAT  2:50.96  13              P  1:21.88
GONZALES, COVIE       16 PC MONTEREY BAY   2:53.52  14              P  1:25.25
SONG, ANDREW          15 PC ALMADEN SWIM   2:53.91  15              P  1:22.91
REYNOLDS, MATT        15 PC PALO ALTO SWI  2:54.43  16              P  1:23.21
MURRAY, JOHN          18 PC PALO ALTO SWI  2:54.45  17              P  1:24.02
WONG, JASON           15 PC OTTER SWIM CL  2:54.62  18              P  1:24.31
WEBER, JUSTIN         13 PC CABRILLO THRE  2:56.95  19              P  1:25.81
YANG, DANIEL          15 PC WEST COAST AQ  2:58.40  20              P  1:27.42
MCGREGOR, KIRK        17 PC SEASIDE AQUAT  2:59.16  21              P  1:24.49
FAHMY, WARREN         16 CC SANTA MARIA S  3:01.22  22              P  1:27.41
DROM, RYAN            14 CC SANTA MARIA S  3:02.67  23              P  1:28.55
YANG, EUGENE          17 PC WEST COAST AQ  3:02.79  24              P  1:28.67
CHEN, MORRIS          15 PC DALY CITY DOL  3:04.47  25              P  1:31.70
HWANG, FRED           13 PC WEST VALLEY S  3:05.97  26              P  1:32.14
FRONCZAK, IAN         13 PC SANTA CLARA S  3:07.88  27              P  1:31.41
GULGAZIAN, DMITRIY    14 PC WEST VALLEY S  3:10.77  28              P  1:30.22
MEHECH, BRUNO         13 PC SANTA CLARA S  3:11.08  29              P  1:34.24
SO, SOLOMON           13 PC OTTER SWIM CL  3:11.39  30              P  1:34.17
TSAI, PATRICK         13 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN  3:14.24  31              P  1:33.16
THIVIERGE, SHAUN      14 PC STANFORD COVI  3:16.41  32              P  1:36.54
LEI, DUSTIN           13 PC WEST VALLEY S  3:17.57  33              P  1:35.81
TUNG, CLARION         14 PC WEST VALLEY S  3:28.36  34              P  1:39.24

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 6001

                                              W E S T  V A L L E Y  S W I M  C L U B

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC1-127                          06/22/01  THRU  06/24/01          LONG COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S


============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   12                                    MENS    OPEN    100 FLY                                     EVENT   12
============================================================================================================================
    NATIONAL     55.99
   SECTIONAL   1:02.49

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

ORLANDO, ERIC         17 PC WEST COAST AQ  1:00.96   1  1:01.31 F1
HASSELBACH, GRANT     18 PC SANTA CLARA S  1:02.43   2  1:02.01 F2
WANG, MICHAEL         13 PC SUNNYVALE SWI  1:03.03   3  1:03.39 F3
REGUCERA, AMADEUS     16 PC WEST COAST AQ  1:05.32   7  1:04.28 F4
SCLAFANI, BERNABE     16 PC WEST COAST AQ  1:03.71   4  1:04.51 F5
LEIFER, KALANI KAI    14 PC STANFORD COVI  1:05.03   6  1:05.30 F6
EWALD, BRUNO          18 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN  1:04.23   5  1:05.48 F7
SCLAFANI, GABRIEL     18 PC WEST COAST AQ  1:06.23   8  1:06.17 F8

WELLS, TAYLOR         15 PC STANFORD COVI  1:06.44  11  1:04.47 C1
JACOBS, RYAN          17 PC SANTA ROSA NE  1:06.55  13  1:06.07 C2
KEPHART, MATTHEW      17 CC SANTA MARIA S  1:06.35  10  1:06.63 C3
HAMMAKER, SPENCER     13 PC AGCC OSPREY    1:07.53  16  1:07.09 C4
TERKZAS, BEN          18 CC SANTA MARIA S  1:06.52  12  1:07.31 C5
KHALSA, KARTA         14 PC SUNNYVALE SWI  1:06.66  14  1:08.09 C6
WIKHOLM, PAUL         16 CC SANTA MARIA S  1:06.25   9  1:08.59 C7
TSAI, ROGER           15 PC WEST VALLEY S  1:08.38  18  1:08.93 C8

JOHNSON, CURT         19 PC WEST COAST AQ  1:08.88  20  1:06.96 B1
MAXWELL, DARREN       14 PC WEST COAST AQ  1:10.31  24  1:07.11 B2
GOLDFIELD, ALEC       14 PC PALO ALTO SWI  1:10.47  25  1:09.20 B3
WONG, SCOTT           13 PC SANTA CLARA S  1:09.12  21  1:09.42 B4
PACHECO, FRANCO       17 PC SEASIDE AQUAT  1:09.65  22  1:10.79 B5
KING, CODY            14 CC SANTA MARIA S  1:11.52  28  1:11.21 B6
MARQUEZ, JONATHAN     12 PC SANTA CLARA S  1:10.99  26  1:12.02 B7
CHIU, NATHAN          14 NT CITY OF RICHA  1:11.46  27          B

ORLANDO, ERIC         17 PC WEST COAST AQ  1:00.96   1
HASSELBACH, GRANT     18 PC SANTA CLARA S  1:02.43   2
WANG, MICHAEL         13 PC SUNNYVALE SWI  1:03.03   3
SCLAFANI, BERNABE     16 PC WEST COAST AQ  1:03.71   4
EWALD, BRUNO          18 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN  1:04.23   5
LEIFER, KALANI KAI    14 PC STANFORD COVI  1:05.03   6
REGUCERA, AMADEUS     16 PC WEST COAST AQ  1:05.32   7
SCLAFANI, GABRIEL     18 PC WEST COAST AQ  1:06.23   8
WIKHOLM, PAUL         16 CC SANTA MARIA S  1:06.25   9
KEPHART, MATTHEW      17 CC SANTA MARIA S  1:06.35  10
WELLS, TAYLOR         15 PC STANFORD COVI  1:06.44  11
TERKZAS, BEN          18 CC SANTA MARIA S  1:06.52  12
JACOBS, RYAN          17 PC SANTA ROSA NE  1:06.55  13
KHALSA, KARTA         14 PC SUNNYVALE SWI  1:06.66  14
DONNELLY, DANNY       13 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:07.24  15
HAMMAKER, SPENCER     13 PC AGCC OSPREY    1:07.53  16
MOLDA, MICHAEL        14 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:07.72  17
TSAI, ROGER           15 PC WEST VALLEY S  1:08.38  18
WITTIG, ERIC          13 NT CITY OF RICHA  1:08.84  19
JOHNSON, CURT         19 PC WEST COAST AQ  1:08.88  20
WONG, SCOTT           13 PC SANTA CLARA S  1:09.12  21
PACHECO, FRANCO       17 PC SEASIDE AQUAT  1:09.65  22
WEBER, JUSTIN         13 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:09.91  23
MAXWELL, DARREN       14 PC WEST COAST AQ  1:10.31  24
GOLDFIELD, ALEC       14 PC PALO ALTO SWI  1:10.47  25
MARQUEZ, JONATHAN     12 PC SANTA CLARA S  1:10.99  26
KING, CODY            14 CC SANTA MARIA S  1:11.52  28
CHIU, BRYSON          13 NT CITY OF RICHA  1:11.86  29

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 6001

                                              W E S T  V A L L E Y  S W I M  C L U B

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC1-127                          06/22/01  THRU  06/24/01          LONG COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   12                                    MENS    OPEN    100 FLY                                     EVENT   12
============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

KANE, ROBERT          16 PC AGCC OSPREY    1:12.36  30
NORTON, JOHN          18 PC PALO ALTO SWI  1:12.52  31
MACIEL, SANTIAGO      13 PC GILROY GATORS  1:12.65  32
AGNOLETTI, MIKE       18 PC AGCC OSPREY    1:13.00  33
DAVIS, AARON          13 CC SANTA MARIA S  1:14.14  34
WNUK, KAMIL           17 PC ALMADEN SWIM   1:14.24  35
KAN, ALEX             16 PC OTTER SWIM CL  1:14.74  36
MCENTEE, J.P.         16 PC WEST COAST AQ  1:15.53  37
MACKIN, OLIVER        15 PC AGCC OSPREY    1:16.00  38
HWANG, FRED           13 PC WEST VALLEY S  1:16.68  39
THIVIERGE, SHAUN      14 PC STANFORD COVI  1:17.13  40
READ, TRAVIS          13 PC STANFORD COVI  1:17.36  41
TSAI, PATRICK         13 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN  1:18.07  42
SHIUAN, KEVIN         13 PC WEST VALLEY S  1:18.87  43
CLUPNY, NICK          14 PC SOUTH SAN FRA   DQUED
LAWRENCE, DAVID       16 PC SUNNYVALE SWI   DQUED

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   46                                    MENS    OPEN    200 FLY                                     EVENT   46
============================================================================================================================
    NATIONAL   2:04.69
   SECTIONAL   2:18.39

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

ORLANDO, ERIC         17 PC WEST COAST AQ  2:17.72   1  2:14.93 F1  P  1:05.50
                                                                    F  1:04.19
WANG, MICHAEL         13 PC SUNNYVALE SWI  2:21.57   2  2:20.56 F2  P  1:09.01
                                                                    F  1:07.55
REGUCERA, AMADEUS     16 PC WEST COAST AQ  2:23.14   3  2:23.56 F3  P  1:07.80
                                                                    F  1:07.26
SCLAFANI, BERNABE     16 PC WEST COAST AQ  2:23.56   4  2:25.18 F4  P  1:08.08
                                                                    F  1:08.40
KHALSA, KARTA         14 PC SUNNYVALE SWI  2:27.47   5  2:26.67 F5  P  1:09.72
                                                                    F  1:08.84
SCLAFANI, GABRIEL     18 PC WEST COAST AQ  2:28.36   7  2:28.68 F6  P  1:09.16
                                                                    F  1:10.84
TSAI, ROGER           15 PC WEST VALLEY S  2:36.09   8  2:35.46 F7  P  1:13.01
                                                                    F  1:13.76
WELLS, TAYLOR         15 PC STANFORD COVI  2:27.56   6   DQUED  F   P  1:11.28

JACOBS, RYAN          17 PC SANTA ROSA NE  2:38.99  10  2:32.57 C1  P  1:13.74
                                                                    F  1:12.36
KEPHART, MATTHEW      17 CC SANTA MARIA S  2:41.89  13  2:33.37 C2  P  1:16.35
                                                                    F  1:12.37
HWANG, FRED           13 PC WEST VALLEY S  2:42.98  15  2:38.19 C3  P  1:19.16
                                                                    F  1:17.37
JENSEN, JUSTIN        17 PC WEST COAST AQ  2:40.23  11  2:39.27 C4  P  1:15.14
                                                                    F  1:15.56
MAXWELL, DARREN       14 PC WEST COAST AQ  2:41.71  12  2:42.27 C5  P  1:15.63
                                                                    F  1:19.69
MCCOID, SCOTT         14 PC WEST COAST AQ  2:46.13  16  2:43.12 C6  P  1:17.14
                                                                    F  1:18.63
READ, TRAVIS          13 PC STANFORD COVI  2:50.37  18  2:50.75 C7  P  1:23.13
                                                                    F  1:21.26
SCLAFANI, RODOLFO     14 PC WEST COAST AQ  2:42.85  14   DQUED  C   P  1:16.71
                                                                    F  1:21.02

DROM, RYAN            14 CC SANTA MARIA S  2:54.09  20  2:45.29 B1  P  1:21.81
                                                                    F  1:18.33

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 6001

                                              W E S T  V A L L E Y  S W I M  C L U B

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC1-127                          06/22/01  THRU  06/24/01          LONG COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   46                                    MENS    OPEN    200 FLY                                     EVENT   46
============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

DAVIS, AARON          13 CC SANTA MARIA S  2:51.42  19  2:47.32 B2  P  1:20.13
                                                                    F  1:17.31
AGNOLETTI, MIKE       18 PC AGCC OSPREY    3:04.55  22  2:57.70 B3  P  1:19.82
                                                                    F  1:18.85

ORLANDO, ERIC         17 PC WEST COAST AQ  2:17.72   1              P  1:05.50
WANG, MICHAEL         13 PC SUNNYVALE SWI  2:21.57   2              P  1:09.01
REGUCERA, AMADEUS     16 PC WEST COAST AQ  2:23.14   3              P  1:07.80
SCLAFANI, BERNABE     16 PC WEST COAST AQ  2:23.56   4              P  1:08.08
KHALSA, KARTA         14 PC SUNNYVALE SWI  2:27.47   5              P  1:09.72
WELLS, TAYLOR         15 PC STANFORD COVI  2:27.56   6              P  1:11.28
SCLAFANI, GABRIEL     18 PC WEST COAST AQ  2:28.36   7              P  1:09.16
TSAI, ROGER           15 PC WEST VALLEY S  2:36.09   8              P  1:13.01
DONNELLY, DANNY       13 PC CABRILLO THRE  2:37.79   9              P  1:13.94
JACOBS, RYAN          17 PC SANTA ROSA NE  2:38.99  10              P  1:13.74
JENSEN, JUSTIN        17 PC WEST COAST AQ  2:40.23  11              P  1:15.14
GOLDFIELD, ALEC       14 PC PALO ALTO SWI  2:40.38  23              P  1:15.53
MAXWELL, DARREN       14 PC WEST COAST AQ  2:41.71  12              P  1:15.63
KEPHART, MATTHEW      17 CC SANTA MARIA S  2:41.89  13              P  1:16.35
SCLAFANI, RODOLFO     14 PC WEST COAST AQ  2:42.85  14              P  1:16.71
HWANG, FRED           13 PC WEST VALLEY S  2:42.98  15              P  1:19.16
NORTON, JOHN          18 PC PALO ALTO SWI  2:45.38  24              P  1:16.24
MCCOID, SCOTT         14 PC WEST COAST AQ  2:46.13  16              P  1:17.14
WEBER, JUSTIN         13 PC CABRILLO THRE  2:47.22  17              P  1:16.21
READ, TRAVIS          13 PC STANFORD COVI  2:50.37  18              P  1:23.13
DAVIS, AARON          13 CC SANTA MARIA S  2:51.42  19              P  1:20.13
DROM, RYAN            14 CC SANTA MARIA S  2:54.09  20              P  1:21.81
SONG, ANDREW          15 PC ALMADEN SWIM   3:00.22  21              P  1:25.37
AGNOLETTI, MIKE       18 PC AGCC OSPREY    3:04.55  22              P  1:19.82

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   40                                    MENS    OPEN    200 I.M.                                    EVENT   40
============================================================================================================================
    NATIONAL   2:08.39
   SECTIONAL   2:21.69

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

WANG, MICHAEL         13 PC SUNNYVALE SWI  2:22.81   2  2:21.11 F1  P  1:09.97
                                                                    F  1:09.07
EWALD, BRUNO          18 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN  2:24.75   3  2:24.85 F2  P  1:08.42
                                                                    F  1:09.32
WELLS, TAYLOR         15 PC STANFORD COVI  2:22.08   1  2:24.91 F3  P  1:07.99
                                                                    F  1:09.36
WONG, SCOTT           13 PC SANTA CLARA S  2:28.30   4  2:27.20 F4  P  1:09.68
                                                                    F  1:10.04
WONG, JASON           15 PC OTTER SWIM CL  2:32.24   8  2:30.91 F5  P  1:11.85
                                                                    F  1:11.25
GALUTIRA, JED         17 PC SEASIDE AQUAT  2:31.08   7  2:32.27 F6  P  1:10.90
                                                                    F  1:13.81
MARQUEZ, JONATHAN     12 PC SANTA CLARA S  2:32.33   9  2:33.30 F7  P  1:13.49
                                                                    F  1:13.97
VERGARA, JUSTIN       16 PC UNATTACHED PA  2:29.70   6  2:41.56 F8  P  1:08.52
                                                                    F  1:14.44

WIKHOLM, PAUL         16 CC SANTA MARIA S  2:36.34  14  2:31.77 C1  P  1:16.08
                                                                    F  1:14.24
YANG, EUGENE          17 PC WEST COAST AQ  2:37.04  15  2:34.27 C2  P
                                                                    F  1:13.88

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 6001

                                              W E S T  V A L L E Y  S W I M  C L U B

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC1-127                          06/22/01  THRU  06/24/01          LONG COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   40                                    MENS    OPEN    200 I.M.                                    EVENT   40
============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

BARKLEY, BRANDON      18 CC SANTA MARIA S  2:33.60  11  2:35.19 C3  P  1:09.59
                                                                    F  1:10.38
DROM, RYAN            14 CC SANTA MARIA S  2:39.30  21  2:35.81 C4  P  1:18.80
                                                                    F  1:17.29
MCENTEE, J.P.         16 PC WEST COAST AQ  2:39.04  20  2:36.50 C5  P  1:16.22
                                                                    F  1:13.66
TSAI, ROGER           15 PC WEST VALLEY S  2:40.07  22  2:38.92 C6  P  1:14.53
                                                                    F  1:15.09
FAHMY, WARREN         16 CC SANTA MARIA S  2:38.57  19  2:41.29 C7  P  1:18.06
                                                                    F  1:18.15
LU, JEFFREY           16 PC DALY CITY DOL  2:34.06  12  2:47.53 C8  P  1:16.41
                                                                    F  1:19.34

REMY, LUKE            15 PC SOUTH VALLEY   2:43.93  28  2:37.83 B1  P  1:21.24
                                                                    F  1:18.33
WONG, MICHAEL         13 PC STANFORD COVI  2:41.75  25  2:39.40 B2  P  1:14.75
                                                                    F  1:13.25
HILL, AUSTIN          14 PC WEST COAST AQ  2:41.22  24  2:40.76 B3  P  1:15.05
                                                                    F  1:15.33
OVERBY, JOSH          13 PC SANTA CLARA S  2:44.40  30  2:40.97 B4  P  1:20.96
                                                                    F  1:18.66
YANG, DANIEL          15 PC WEST COAST AQ  2:43.01  27  2:42.25 B5  P  1:18.86
                                                                    F  1:19.64
KING, CODY            14 CC SANTA MARIA S  2:45.31  31  2:43.92 B6  P  1:15.60
                                                                    F  1:15.89
RAYMENT, CHRIS        17 PC WEST COAST AQ  2:46.03  32  2:44.32 B7  P  1:16.56
                                                                    F  1:18.12
JACOBS, RYAN          17 PC SANTA ROSA NE  2:40.49  23   DQUED  B   P  1:15.61

WELLS, TAYLOR         15 PC STANFORD COVI  2:22.08   1              P  1:07.99
WANG, MICHAEL         13 PC SUNNYVALE SWI  2:22.81   2              P  1:09.97
EWALD, BRUNO          18 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN  2:24.75   3              P  1:08.42
WONG, SCOTT           13 PC SANTA CLARA S  2:28.30   4              P  1:09.68
GONZALES, COVIE       16 PC MONTEREY BAY   2:28.94   5              P  1:14.34
VERGARA, JUSTIN       16 PC UNATTACHED PA  2:29.70   6              P  1:08.52
GALUTIRA, JED         17 PC SEASIDE AQUAT  2:31.08   7              P  1:10.90
CHUNG, BEN            20 PC PALO ALTO SWI  2:31.38  54              P  1:14.41
WONG, JASON           15 PC OTTER SWIM CL  2:32.24   8              P  1:11.85
MARQUEZ, JONATHAN     12 PC SANTA CLARA S  2:32.33   9              P  1:13.49
LO, PETER             12 PC UNATTACHED PA  2:33.31  10              P  1:15.41
BARKLEY, BRANDON      18 CC SANTA MARIA S  2:33.60  11              P  1:09.59
LU, JEFFREY           16 PC DALY CITY DOL  2:34.06  12              P  1:16.41
MOLDA, MICHAEL        14 PC CABRILLO THRE  2:35.19  13              P  1:12.15
WIKHOLM, PAUL         16 CC SANTA MARIA S  2:36.34  14              P  1:16.08
REYNOLDS, MATT        15 PC PALO ALTO SWI  2:36.37  55              P  1:15.28
YANG, EUGENE          17 PC WEST COAST AQ  2:37.04  15              P
GALLANT, KURTIS       13 PC SAN JOSE AQUA  2:37.52  16              P  1:16.92
DONNELLY, DANNY       13 PC CABRILLO THRE  2:37.94  17              P  1:10.86
YEH, BRIAN            14 PC PALO ALTO SWI  2:37.99  56              P  1:15.19
MACIEL, SANTIAGO      13 PC GILROY GATORS  2:38.33  18              P  1:14.41
FAHMY, WARREN         16 CC SANTA MARIA S  2:38.57  19              P  1:18.06
MCENTEE, J.P.         16 PC WEST COAST AQ  2:39.04  20              P  1:16.22
GOLDFIELD, ALEC       14 PC PALO ALTO SWI  2:39.06  57              P  1:16.35
DROM, RYAN            14 CC SANTA MARIA S  2:39.30  21              P  1:18.80
TSAI, ROGER           15 PC WEST VALLEY S  2:40.07  22              P  1:14.53
JACOBS, RYAN          17 PC SANTA ROSA NE  2:40.49  23              P  1:15.61
HILL, AUSTIN          14 PC WEST COAST AQ  2:41.22  24              P  1:15.05
WONG, MICHAEL         13 PC STANFORD COVI  2:41.75  25              P  1:14.75
PLUEMER, ADAM         14 PC SUNNYVALE SWI  2:42.22  26              P  1:15.06
YANG, DANIEL          15 PC WEST COAST AQ  2:43.01  27              P  1:18.86

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 6001

                                              W E S T  V A L L E Y  S W I M  C L U B

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC1-127                          06/22/01  THRU  06/24/01          LONG COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   40                                    MENS    OPEN    200 I.M.                                    EVENT   40
============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

YEH, ALEX             13 PC PALO ALTO SWI  2:43.87  58              P  1:17.35
REMY, LUKE            15 PC SOUTH VALLEY   2:43.93  28              P  1:21.24
KEPHART, MATTHEW      17 CC SANTA MARIA S  2:44.31  29              P  1:13.63
OVERBY, JOSH          13 PC SANTA CLARA S  2:44.40  30              P  1:20.96
KING, CODY            14 CC SANTA MARIA S  2:45.31  31              P  1:15.60
RAYMENT, CHRIS        17 PC WEST COAST AQ  2:46.03  32              P  1:16.56
NUSSE, YSBRAND        13 PC STANFORD COVI  2:46.95  33              P  1:17.84
DOLAR, KEVIN          13 PC SOUTH SAN FRA  2:47.26  34              P  1:19.96
READ, TRAVIS          13 PC STANFORD COVI  2:48.19  35              P  1:20.66
HEIMLICH, BRETT       15 PC WEST COAST AQ  2:48.75  36              P  1:20.31
TUPY, DANIEL          15 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN  2:49.15  37              P  1:21.04
GREER, ZAC            18 PC AGCC OSPREY    2:49.66  38              P  1:21.82
CHEN, MORRIS          15 PC DALY CITY DOL  2:50.20  39              P  1:24.23
LE, JAMES             17 PC WEST COAST AQ  2:50.24  40              P  1:15.81
MACKIN, OLIVER        15 PC AGCC OSPREY    2:50.90  41              P  1:20.77
KANE, ROBERT          16 PC AGCC OSPREY    2:50.92  42              P  1:20.11
MCGREGOR, KIRK        17 PC SEASIDE AQUAT  2:50.93  43              P  1:21.00
FRONCZAK, IAN         13 PC SANTA CLARA S  2:51.07  44              P  1:25.38
LEI, DUSTIN           13 PC WEST VALLEY S  2:53.44  45              P  1:23.21
SO, SOLOMON           13 PC OTTER SWIM CL  2:53.64  46              P  1:26.28
TUNG, CLARION         14 PC WEST VALLEY S  3:01.66  47              P  1:29.20
GULGAZIAN, DMITRIY    14 PC WEST VALLEY S   DQUED                   P  1:25.67
JOHNSON, CURT         19 PC WEST COAST AQ   DQUED                   P  1:13.70
KHALSA, KARTA         14 PC SUNNYVALE SWI   DQUED                   P  1:15.57
LAWRENCE, DAVID       16 PC SUNNYVALE SWI   DQUED                   P  1:18.48
NORTON, JOHN          18 PC PALO ALTO SWI   DQUED                   P  1:14.33
REGUCERA, AMADEUS     16 PC WEST COAST AQ   DQUED                   P  1:09.16
THIVIERGE, SHAUN      14 PC STANFORD COVI   DQUED                   P  1:18.74

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT    4                                    MENS    OPEN    400 I.M.                                    EVENT    4
============================================================================================================================
    NATIONAL   4:32.69
   SECTIONAL   5:00.99

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

WONG, SCOTT           13 PC SANTA CLARA S               5:09.52   1    1:08.31  2:28.37  3:58.40
LO, PETER             12 PC UNATTACHED PA               5:12.76   2    1:13.78  2:35.18  4:01.83
KHALSA, KARTA         14 PC SUNNYVALE SWI               5:17.11   3    1:09.15  4:04.05  5:17.06
WEBER, JUSTIN         13 PC CABRILLO THRE               5:34.62   4    1:15.84  2:45.57  4:21.88
FROST, DANIEL         28 PC SEASIDE AQUAT               5:35.52   5    1:14.62  2:46.17  4:18.14
MACIEL, SANTIAGO      13 PC GILROY GATORS               5:50.79   6    1:20.73  2:48.93  4:33.67
NUSSE, YSBRAND        13 PC STANFORD COVI               5:56.54   7    1:25.60  2:53.61  4:36.26