S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 6001

                                        2001 USA SWIMMING/SPEEDO SECTIONAL CHAMPIONS SERIES

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC1-142                          07/26/01  THRU  07/29/01          LONG COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S


============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   11                                   WOMENS   OPEN    50 FREE                                     EVENT   11
============================================================================================================================
    NATIONAL     26.79
   SECTIONAL     29.59

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

HERNANDEZ, SARAH      16 SN CHICO AQUA JE    27.11   1    26.89 F1
CATALANO, SHANNON     19 CC CLOVIS SWIM C    27.16   2    26.97 F2
ARMOUR, ABRA          16 PC DEANZA CUPERT    27.42   3    27.15 F3
SCHMIDT, HEIDI        18 PC DEANZA CUPERT    27.46   4    27.40 F4
MARSMAN, MARIE        19 PC DEANZA CUPERT    27.54   5    27.40 F4
MCNAMEE, LYNDSAY      17 PC TIGER AQUATIC    27.67   7    27.60 F6
HALL, JENNIFER        17 SN CALIFORNIA CA    27.59   6    27.62 F7
DAVIS, LAURA          17 PC TERRAPINS SWI    27.68   8    27.91 F8

WRONN, KATIE          16 SN CALIFORNIA CA    27.81  11    27.55 C1
BISHOP, BROOKE        14 PC STANFORD COVI    27.72   9    27.66 C2
COURTOIS, VALERIE     20 PC TERRAPINS SWI    28.02  15    27.71 C3
WILCOX, KARI          18 SN CALIFORNIA CA    27.86  12    27.74 C4
TAHERI, KIANA         18 PC SAN JOSE AQUA    28.11  17    27.92 C5
HUSTON, KRISTIN       18 SN CHICO AQUA JE    27.75  10    28.01 C6
RUHL, NICOLETTA       17 PC TIGER AQUATIC    27.89  13    28.05 C7
HOUSTON, KATY         14 PC RENO AQUATIC     27.96  14    28.32 C8

CHAMPION, LAUREL      17 PC PALO ALTO SWI    28.35  26    27.80 B1
HEALEY, LAURA         16 PC TERRAPINS SWI    28.30  25    27.88 B2
RYLE, ANNIE           17 SN CALIFORNIA CA    28.21  21    28.07 B3
BARNETT, MEGAN        17 SN SIERRA MARLIN    28.23  22    28.12 B4
IMUS, AMY             16 SN ARDEN HILLS      28.28  24    28.19 B5
ATSUMI, ERI           23 PC SAN JOSE AQUA    28.11  18    28.24 B6
ROCHE, KELLY          18 SN REDDING AQUA     28.16  19    28.28 B7
BINGAMAN, CHERYL      16 SN LODI CITY SWI    28.16  20    28.48 B8

HERNANDEZ, SARAH      16 SN CHICO AQUA JE    27.11   1
CATALANO, SHANNON     19 CC CLOVIS SWIM C    27.16   2
ARMOUR, ABRA          16 PC DEANZA CUPERT    27.42   3
SCHMIDT, HEIDI        18 PC DEANZA CUPERT    27.46   4
MARSMAN, MARIE        19 PC DEANZA CUPERT    27.54   5
HALL, JENNIFER        17 SN CALIFORNIA CA    27.59   6
MCNAMEE, LYNDSAY      17 PC TIGER AQUATIC    27.67   7
DAVIS, LAURA          17 PC TERRAPINS SWI    27.68   8
BISHOP, BROOKE        14 PC STANFORD COVI    27.72   9
HUSTON, KRISTIN       18 SN CHICO AQUA JE    27.75  10
WRONN, KATIE          16 SN CALIFORNIA CA    27.81  11
WILCOX, KARI          18 SN CALIFORNIA CA    27.86  12
RUHL, NICOLETTA       17 PC TIGER AQUATIC    27.89  13
HOUSTON, KATY         14 PC RENO AQUATIC     27.96  14
COURTOIS, VALERIE     20 PC TERRAPINS SWI    28.02  15
ERRECART, ROBIN       19 PC TIGER AQUATIC    28.09  16
ATSUMI, ERI           23 PC SAN JOSE AQUA    28.11  18
TAHERI, KIANA         18 PC SAN JOSE AQUA    28.11  17
BINGAMAN, CHERYL      16 SN LODI CITY SWI    28.16  20
ROCHE, KELLY          18 SN REDDING AQUA     28.16  19
RYLE, ANNIE           17 SN CALIFORNIA CA    28.21  21
BARNETT, MEGAN        17 SN SIERRA MARLIN    28.23  22
CAETANO, SAMANTHA     18 PC TERRAPINS SWI    28.24  23
IMUS, AMY             16 SN ARDEN HILLS      28.28  24
HEALEY, LAURA         16 PC TERRAPINS SWI    28.30  25
CHAMPION, LAUREL      17 PC PALO ALTO SWI    28.35  26
BURROWS, NICHOLE      18 SN ARDEN HILLS      28.36  27
SMART, LINDSEY        19 PC TIGER AQUATIC    28.39  28

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 6001

                                        2001 USA SWIMMING/SPEEDO SECTIONAL CHAMPIONS SERIES

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC1-142                          07/26/01  THRU  07/29/01          LONG COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   11                                   WOMENS   OPEN    50 FREE                                     EVENT   11
============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

WILSON, TERESA        16 PC UKIAH DOLPHIN    28.40  29
PENNEY, CATHLEEN      16 SN SIERRA MARLIN    28.42  30
GOLESORKHI, LARA      13 PC WEST COAST AQ    28.45  32
JOHNSON, MELISSA      18 SN VACAVILLE SWI    28.45  31
OUELLETTE, LESLEY     16 PC UKIAH DOLPHIN    28.47  33
LOEFFLER, LINDSAY     18 PC DEANZA CUPERT    28.48  35
MCKENNEY, KELSEY      18 SN IMFAST MARLIN    28.48  34
HOLZWARTH, KARA       18 SN CHICO AQUA JE    28.57  37
MORGAN, ERIN          16 PC WEST COAST AQ    28.57  36
VINCENT, DANYELLE     15 PC PIRANHA SWIMM    28.59  38
DRAA, NICOLE          16 PC TIGER AQUATIC    28.76  39
SITTS, KELLY          14 PC STANFORD COVI    28.77  40
LAROCHELLE, NATALIE   14 PC NAPA VALLEY S    28.78  41
HALL, JESSICA         15 CC AQUATIC CLUB     28.85  42
THEILEMANN, TARA      15 PC CARSON AQUATI    28.89  43
BESMER, LAURA         18 CC CLOVIS SWIM C    28.90  44
RAMIREZ, KAITLYN      18 PC PALO ALTO SWI    28.91  45
JENKINS, COURTNEY     14 PC SAN RAMON LIV    28.95  46
LIU, ERICA            14 PC DEANZA CUPERT    28.96  48
REGUCERA, STEPHANIE   18 PC WEST COAST AQ    28.96  47
AIKEN, ASHLEY         18 PC SAN RAMON LIV    28.97  49
GARCIA, DANIELLE      14 PC DEANZA CUPERT    28.98  51
JOHNSON, LILY         16 PC LAKERIDGE SWI    28.98  50
MERLONE, GINA         17 PC PALO ALTO SWI    29.03  52
SHORT, KENDAL         16 PC TIGER AQUATIC    29.09  53
MOECKEL, KATIE        15 PC TIGER AQUATIC    29.20  54
JOHNSON, ELIZABETH    14 SN SIERRA MARLIN    29.21  55
DIZON, CRISELDA       19 PC WEST COAST AQ    29.22  56
BLAKEMORE, KELLY      16 PC DEANZA CUPERT    29.23  57
KWOK, CAROLYN         19 SN WOODLAND SWIM    29.27  59
STRAVERS, KELLY       15 SN CALIFORNIA CA    29.27  58
DUNN, THERESA         19 PC MORGAN HILL S    29.30  62
FAVERO, CRISTINA      16 SN ARDEN HILLS      29.30  61
PLUME, ELIZABETH      16 PC PALO ALTO SWI    29.30  60
NOLTENSMEIER, MARI    17 PC SAN RAMON LIV    29.31  63
LIPPE-KLEIN, JULIA    16 PC PALO ALTO SWI    29.32  64
DINGLER, KRISTIN      14 CC VISALIA AREA     29.34  66
YAMAHATA, ASHLEY      14 SN ARDEN HILLS      29.34  65
REICHARDT, BRANDY     22 PC RENO AQUATIC     29.36  67
HASTRUP, KRISTEN      15 CC CLOVIS SWIM C    29.37  68
ISAACS, DORY          12 PC WEST COAST AQ    29.39  70
WONG, GENEVIEVE       17 SN ARDEN HILLS      29.39  69
RAWLINS, ANGIE        20 SN CHICO AQUA JE    29.40  71
CORWIN, ELYSE         19 PC ORINDA AQUATI    29.43  72
DO, KIM               18 PC WEST COAST AQ    29.45  73
PRICE, AMANDA         15 PC NAPA VALLEY S    29.48  75
WIGGINTON, CAROLYN    18 SN ARDEN HILLS      29.48  74
GOYETTE, NICOLE       18 PC TIGER AQUATIC    29.49  77
OBRIEN, STEPHANIE     18 SN VACAVILLE SWI    29.49  76
BAILEY, MEGAN         17 PC LAKERIDGE SWI    29.50  78
VILCSEK, BECKY        17 PC STANFORD COVI    29.52  79
CARTER, STEPHANIE     17 PC MISSION SAN J    29.56  80
CHERRY, RACHEL        14 PC CABRILLO THRE    29.58  81
DEMERS, JENNIFER      18 PC SAN JOSE AQUA    29.60  84
HAVSTAD, MEGAN        17 SN DAVIS AQUADAR    29.60  83
RIGHOS, ARLIE         16 SN SIERRA MARLIN    29.60  82
SURYOUTOMO, TANYA     15 PC MISSION SAN J    29.63  85
MILLSLAGLE, CORYN     14 PC MISSION SAN J    29.65  86
ASHIZAWA, JESSICA     20 PC MISSION SAN J    29.66  88
MICHENER, KRISTEN     17 SN CALIFORNIA CA    29.66  87

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 6001

                                        2001 USA SWIMMING/SPEEDO SECTIONAL CHAMPIONS SERIES

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC1-142                          07/26/01  THRU  07/29/01          LONG COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   11                                   WOMENS   OPEN    50 FREE                                     EVENT   11
============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

MATTERN, MEGAN        17 PC CABRILLO THRE    29.67  90
STOWE, SAMANTHA       15 SN PENGUIN SWIM     29.67  89
BROWNING, LAUREN      16 SN TRUCKEE-TAHOE    29.71  91
WARREN, DANIELLE      13 PC SLUG AQUATICS    29.74  92
FOLEY, KATHLEEN       17 PC PIEDMONT SWIM    29.77  93
PALMER, LINDSEY       18 SN VACAVILLE SWI    29.78  94
WOO, JENNIFER         15 PC MISSION SAN J    29.88  95
LEOPOLD, JENNIFER     13 SN ARDEN HILLS      29.90  96
ARNESON, CHRISTINE    14 SN IMFAST MARLIN    29.91  97
WILLIAMS, KELLY       18 PC TERRAPINS SWI    29.99  98
HEATON, JULIE         16 SN PENGUIN SWIM     30.03  99
JANITSKI, MICHELLE    15 PC DEANZA CUPERT    30.04  99
BURKE, JENNIFER       13 PC PIRANHA SWIMM    30.08  99
HAMMERWOLD, DANA      16 SN VACAVILLE SWI    30.08  99
WILLIAMS, AISHA       17 SN ARDEN HILLS      30.08  99
TROMBATORE, DANIELLA  17 SN REDDING AQUA     30.11  99
BECKETT, CAROLYN      18 PC CABRILLO THRE    30.15  99
ZUCKER, ANNIE         18 PC RENO AQUATIC     30.16  99
CHANDRASEKAR, DIVYA   16 PC DEANZA CUPERT    30.19  99
KELLER, MEGAN         17 PC RENO AQUATIC     30.22  99
SMITH, COLLEEN        17 PC SOUTH VALLEY     30.23  99
BALLENGER, MARIE      14 PC DEANZA CUPERT    30.35  99
GRIFFIN, KATIE        15 PC CABRILLO THRE    30.36  99
SNYDER, VIVIAN        19 SN WOODLAND SWIM    30.37  99
HENDERSON, COREY      17 SN CHICO AQUA JE    30.45  99
IMARA, NIA            19 PC WEST COAST AQ    30.49  99
PETERSON, JENNIFER    17 PC SOUTH VALLEY     30.50  99
MAGORIEN, JULIE       15 SN ARDEN HILLS      30.55  99
ROVO, MARINA          16 PC NAPA VALLEY S    30.75  99
WELKER, MALLORY       16 SN CHICO AQUA JE    30.86  99
PERRYMAN, LESLIE      16 PC WEST COAST AQ    31.00  99
MACY, LAURA           18 PC CABRILLO THRE    31.23  99
MACKEY, AMY           20 SN DAVIS AQUADAR    31.40  99
KOHS, CATHERINE       17 SN VACAVILLE SWI    31.42  99
GRAHAM, JENNIFER      19 PC PIRANHA SWIMM   DQUED
ROAN, MARIAN          16 PC WEST VALLEY S   DQUED
THOMPSON, JANCY       19 PC WEST VALLEY S   DQUED

                                                       S  W  I  M   O  F  F

TAHERI, KIANA         18 PC SAN JOSE AQUA                 27.89
ATSUMI, ERI           23 PC SAN JOSE AQUA                 28.15

                                                  T  I  M  E  D   T  R  I  A  L  S

HERNANDEZ, SARAH      16 SN CHICO AQUA JE                 26.96
HERNANDEZ, SARAH      16 SN CHICO AQUA JE                 27.04
BURROWS, NICHOLE      18 SN ARDEN HILLS                   28.18
ZERN, ABBY            17 PC SAN JOSE AQUA                 29.02
DUNN, THERESA         19 PC MORGAN HILL S                 29.19
PALMER, LINDSEY       18 SN VACAVILLE SWI                 29.44

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 6001

                                        2001 USA SWIMMING/SPEEDO SECTIONAL CHAMPIONS SERIES

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC1-142                          07/26/01  THRU  07/29/01          LONG COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S


============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   27                                   WOMENS   OPEN    100 FREE                                    EVENT   27
============================================================================================================================
    NATIONAL     57.89
   SECTIONAL   1:03.79

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

CATALANO, SHANNON     19 CC CLOVIS SWIM C    59.49   6    58.41 F1
                                                                    F    28.63
HERNANDEZ, SARAH      16 SN CHICO AQUA JE    58.33   1    58.43 F2
                                                                    F    28.33
ERRECART, ROBIN       19 PC TIGER AQUATIC    59.16   3    58.99 F3
                                                                    F    28.76
HARDT, KATE           17 PC RENO AQUATIC     59.70   7    59.19 F4
                                                                    F    29.05
ARMOUR, ABRA          16 PC DEANZA CUPERT    59.37   5    59.26 F5
                                                                    F    28.83
MARSMAN, MARIE        19 PC DEANZA CUPERT    59.31   4  1:00.16 F6
                                                                    F    29.37
WHITNEY, ASHLEY       21 PC TERRAPINS SWI    59.04   2  1:00.38 F7
                                                                    F    29.49
MCNAMEE, LYNDSAY      17 PC TIGER AQUATIC    59.71   8  1:00.45 F8
                                                                    F    28.95

DAPHNIS, ARTEMIS      17 PC DEANZA CUPERT    59.84  10    59.39 C1
                                                                    F    28.99
WILCOX, KARI          18 SN CALIFORNIA CA    59.76   9    59.56 C2
                                                                    F    29.71
TAHERI, KIANA         18 PC SAN JOSE AQUA  1:00.15  13  1:00.05 C3
                                                                    F    29.19
HARRIS, CARRER        15 CC AQUATIC CLUB   1:00.13  12  1:00.18 C4
                                                                    F    29.02
HUSTON, KRISTIN       18 SN CHICO AQUA JE    59.99  11  1:00.19 C5
                                                                    F    28.90
RUHL, NICOLETTA       17 PC TIGER AQUATIC  1:00.58  15  1:00.26 C6
                                                                    F    29.16
COURTOIS, VALERIE     20 PC TERRAPINS SWI  1:00.20  14  1:00.53 C7
                                                                    F    29.08
RYLE, ANNIE           17 SN CALIFORNIA CA  1:00.64  16  1:01.22 C8
                                                                    F    29.64

ANDREWS, LAUREN       16 SN REDDING AQUA   1:00.73  19    59.67 B1
                                                                    F    28.88
BISHOP, BROOKE        14 PC STANFORD COVI  1:00.97  25  1:00.18 B2
                                                                    F    29.54
MITCHELL, KATHERINE   19 PC WALNUT CREEK   1:01.06  26  1:00.34 B3
                                                                    F    28.85
ROCHE, KELLY          18 SN REDDING AQUA   1:00.74  20  1:00.52 B4
                                                                    F    29.19
CHAMPION, LAUREL      17 PC PALO ALTO SWI  1:00.89  23  1:00.56 B5
                                                                    F    29.58
JOHNSON, MELISSA      18 SN VACAVILLE SWI  1:00.72  18  1:00.79 B6
                                                                    F    29.20
LOEFFLER, LINDSAY     18 PC DEANZA CUPERT  1:00.92  24  1:01.07 B7
                                                                    F    29.56
REILLY, ERIN          16 SN SIERRA MARLIN  1:00.88  22  1:01.30 B8
                                                                    F    29.68

HERNANDEZ, SARAH      16 SN CHICO AQUA JE    58.33   1
WHITNEY, ASHLEY       21 PC TERRAPINS SWI    59.04   2
ERRECART, ROBIN       19 PC TIGER AQUATIC    59.16   3
MARSMAN, MARIE        19 PC DEANZA CUPERT    59.31   4

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 6001

                                        2001 USA SWIMMING/SPEEDO SECTIONAL CHAMPIONS SERIES

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC1-142                          07/26/01  THRU  07/29/01          LONG COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   27                                   WOMENS   OPEN    100 FREE                                    EVENT   27
============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

ARMOUR, ABRA          16 PC DEANZA CUPERT    59.37   5
CATALANO, SHANNON     19 CC CLOVIS SWIM C    59.49   6
HARDT, KATE           17 PC RENO AQUATIC     59.70   7
MCNAMEE, LYNDSAY      17 PC TIGER AQUATIC    59.71   8
WILCOX, KARI          18 SN CALIFORNIA CA    59.76   9
DAPHNIS, ARTEMIS      17 PC DEANZA CUPERT    59.84  10
HUSTON, KRISTIN       18 SN CHICO AQUA JE    59.99  11
HARRIS, CARRER        15 CC AQUATIC CLUB   1:00.13  12
TAHERI, KIANA         18 PC SAN JOSE AQUA  1:00.15  13
COURTOIS, VALERIE     20 PC TERRAPINS SWI  1:00.20  14
RUHL, NICOLETTA       17 PC TIGER AQUATIC  1:00.58  15
RYLE, ANNIE           17 SN CALIFORNIA CA  1:00.64  16
WEIMAN, CANDACE       17 PC PLEASANTON SE  1:00.71  17
JOHNSON, MELISSA      18 SN VACAVILLE SWI  1:00.72  18
ANDREWS, LAUREN       16 SN REDDING AQUA   1:00.73  19
ROCHE, KELLY          18 SN REDDING AQUA   1:00.74  20
AVILLA, LEAH          15 PC SAN RAMON LIV  1:00.82  21
REILLY, ERIN          16 SN SIERRA MARLIN  1:00.88  22
CHAMPION, LAUREL      17 PC PALO ALTO SWI  1:00.89  23
LOEFFLER, LINDSAY     18 PC DEANZA CUPERT  1:00.92  24
BISHOP, BROOKE        14 PC STANFORD COVI  1:00.97  25
MITCHELL, KATHERINE   19 PC WALNUT CREEK   1:01.06  26
UMETSU, SARAH         20 PC PALO ALTO SWI  1:01.11  27
OUELLETTE, LESLEY     16 PC UKIAH DOLPHIN  1:01.12  28
BANKS, MELISSA        16 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:01.14  29
OLSON, SHARON         16 SN REDDING AQUA   1:01.16  31
WILSON, TERESA        16 PC UKIAH DOLPHIN  1:01.16  30
IMUS, AMY             16 SN ARDEN HILLS    1:01.22  32
HALL, JENNIFER        17 SN CALIFORNIA CA  1:01.24  33
HALL, JESSICA         15 CC AQUATIC CLUB   1:01.31  34
DALONZO, LINDSAY      18 PC TIGER AQUATIC  1:01.35  35
HOLZWARTH, KARA       18 SN CHICO AQUA JE  1:01.43  36
WRONN, KATIE          16 SN CALIFORNIA CA  1:01.47  37
HEALEY, LAURA         16 PC TERRAPINS SWI  1:01.50  38
BAUM, DANA            20 PC RENO AQUATIC   1:01.59  40
JOHNSON, ELIZABETH    14 SN SIERRA MARLIN  1:01.59  39
PENNEY, CATHLEEN      16 SN SIERRA MARLIN  1:01.67  41
HASTRUP, KRISTEN      15 CC CLOVIS SWIM C  1:01.70  43
KNAPP, ASHLEY         16 PC TERRAPINS SWI  1:01.70  42
ATSUMI, ERI           23 PC SAN JOSE AQUA  1:01.73  44
MORGAN, ERIN          16 PC WEST COAST AQ  1:01.75  45
RIGHOS, ARLIE         16 SN SIERRA MARLIN  1:01.76  47
ZICK, ALISON          17 SN CALIFORNIA CA  1:01.76  46
GARCIA, DANIELLE      14 PC DEANZA CUPERT  1:01.80  48
AIREY, STARR          19 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:01.97  49
JENKINS, COURTNEY     14 PC SAN RAMON LIV  1:02.02  50
DO, KIM               18 PC WEST COAST AQ  1:02.05  51
MICHENER, KRISTEN     17 SN CALIFORNIA CA  1:02.09  52
ROGERS, LAUREN        14 PC TERRAPINS SWI  1:02.10  53
YAMAHATA, ASHLEY      14 SN ARDEN HILLS    1:02.12  54
DRAA, NICOLE          16 PC TIGER AQUATIC  1:02.13  56
JOHNSON, LILY         16 PC LAKERIDGE SWI  1:02.13  55
MAY, KAELON           16 PC TERRAPINS SWI  1:02.14  57
BARNETT, MEGAN        17 SN SIERRA MARLIN  1:02.18  58
LEES, JEN             18 PC PLEASANTON SE  1:02.20  59
DALEY, KRISTA         17 SN SIERRA MARLIN  1:02.23  60
GOLESORKHI, LARA      13 PC WEST COAST AQ  1:02.24  61
HUANG, JESSICA        16 PC KORET YOUTH S  1:02.27  62
AIKEN, ASHLEY         18 PC SAN RAMON LIV  1:02.44  63
GREGG, LAURA          16 PC STANFORD COVI  1:02.52  64

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 6001

                                        2001 USA SWIMMING/SPEEDO SECTIONAL CHAMPIONS SERIES

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC1-142                          07/26/01  THRU  07/29/01          LONG COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   27                                   WOMENS   OPEN    100 FREE                                    EVENT   27
============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

BURRILL, KATY         17 CC CLOVIS SWIM C  1:02.55  65
LAROCHELLE, NATALIE   14 PC NAPA VALLEY S  1:02.60  66
SULPRIZIO, GINA       16 PC TERRAPINS SWI  1:02.62  67
BLAKEMORE, KELLY      16 PC DEANZA CUPERT  1:02.71  68
BEYER, COURTNEY       14 PC STANFORD COVI  1:02.76  69
GOODSON, LINDSAY      19 PC SAN RAMON LIV  1:02.80  70
SITTS, KELLY          14 PC STANFORD COVI  1:02.84  71
THOMPSON, JANCY       19 PC WEST VALLEY S  1:02.85  72
GRANAT, MARGAUX       16 SN CALIFORNIA CA  1:02.89  73
JONES, JENNY          18 CC AQUATIC CLUB   1:02.99  74
RAMIREZ, KAITLYN      18 PC PALO ALTO SWI  1:03.00  75
MCKENNEY, KELSEY      18 SN IMFAST MARLIN  1:03.01  76
HILDEBRANDT, DANIELLE 13 PC UNATTACHED PA  1:03.05  78
HINDERLITER, JAMIE    20 PC SAN JOSE AQUA  1:03.05  77
SILVA, JENNIFER       15 PC SAN RAMON LIV  1:03.09  79
BAILEY, MEGAN         17 PC LAKERIDGE SWI  1:03.11  80
NOLTENSMEIER, MARI    17 PC SAN RAMON LIV  1:03.12  81
BESMER, LAURA         18 CC CLOVIS SWIM C  1:03.15  82
VINCENT, DANYELLE     15 PC PIRANHA SWIMM  1:03.19  83
TYRRELL, KATIE        18 SN UNATTACHED SI  1:03.24  84
MOECKEL, KATIE        15 PC TIGER AQUATIC  1:03.25  85
DUNN, THERESA         19 PC MORGAN HILL S  1:03.28  86
SANDERS, KELLY        15 PC DEANZA CUPERT  1:03.34  88
ZERN, ABBY            17 PC SAN JOSE AQUA  1:03.34  87
CHANDLER, MELISSA     18 PC RENO AQUATIC   1:03.39  89
MELCONIAN, BREANNE    18 PC DEANZA CUPERT  1:03.43  90
BRENNAN, SHANA        14 PC PLEASANTON SE  1:03.46  93
CARTMELL, KATIE       20 PC PLEASANTON SE  1:03.46  92
VANDERLINDE, LARISSA  15 SN CHICO AQUA JE  1:03.46  91
HART, LINDSAY         15 PC TERRAPINS SWI  1:03.49  94
MORRELL, SARA         19 SN VACAVILLE SWI  1:03.66  96
PRICE, AMANDA         15 PC NAPA VALLEY S  1:03.66  95
HINGSBERGEN, EVELYN   20 SN WOODLAND SWIM  1:03.70  97
THEILEMANN, TARA      15 PC CARSON AQUATI  1:03.72  98
SURYOUTOMO, TANYA     15 PC MISSION SAN J  1:03.77  99
MARSHALL, SARAH       19 SN WOODLAND SWIM  1:03.91  99
CRAIG, SKYLAR         14 PC RENO AQUATIC   1:03.96  99
DIZON, CRISELDA       19 PC WEST COAST AQ  1:03.97  99
REGUCERA, STEPHANIE   18 PC WEST COAST AQ  1:04.10  99
PLUME, ELIZABETH      16 PC PALO ALTO SWI  1:04.16  99
KNAPP, LINDSAY        18 PC TERRAPINS SWI  1:04.28  99
WOO, JENNIFER         15 PC MISSION SAN J  1:04.33  99
LOGAN, MELISSA        15 PC WEST COAST AQ  1:04.37  99
JENNINGS, CHERYL      18 SN CALIFORNIA CA  1:04.45  99
DEMERS, JENNIFER      18 PC SAN JOSE AQUA  1:04.50  99
MISSLIN, MARISSA      15 SN REDDING AQUA   1:04.55  99
CHANDRASEKAR, DIVYA   16 PC DEANZA CUPERT  1:04.61  99
ROAN, MARIAN          16 PC WEST VALLEY S  1:04.63  99
OBRIEN, STEPHANIE     18 SN VACAVILLE SWI  1:04.66  99
ISAACS, DORY          12 PC WEST COAST AQ  1:04.71  99
MILLSLAGLE, CORYN     14 PC MISSION SAN J  1:04.90  99
CORNELL, ABBEY        16 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:04.94  99
DINGLER, KRISTIN      14 CC VISALIA AREA   1:04.95  99
SMITH, COLLEEN        17 PC SOUTH VALLEY   1:04.96  99
ZUCKER, ANNIE         18 PC RENO AQUATIC   1:05.00  99
REICHARDT, BRANDY     22 PC RENO AQUATIC   1:05.02  99
DECESARE, DIANA       14 PC STANFORD COVI  1:05.21  99
TURNER, TIFFANY       16 CC CLOVIS SWIM C  1:05.25  99
SHORT, KENDAL         16 PC TIGER AQUATIC  1:05.32  99
GRIFFIN, KATIE        15 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:05.40  99

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 6001

                                        2001 USA SWIMMING/SPEEDO SECTIONAL CHAMPIONS SERIES

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC1-142                          07/26/01  THRU  07/29/01          LONG COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   27                                   WOMENS   OPEN    100 FREE                                    EVENT   27
============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

BIENATI, CHRISTINA    18 PC NAPA VALLEY S  1:05.46  99
LEOPOLD, JENNIFER     13 SN ARDEN HILLS    1:05.49  99
PETERSON, JENNIFER    17 PC SOUTH VALLEY   1:05.53  99
VILCSEK, BECKY        17 PC STANFORD COVI  1:05.57  99
MOORE, STEPHANIE      19 SN WOODLAND SWIM  1:05.79  99
PALMER, LINDSEY       18 SN VACAVILLE SWI  1:05.90  99
WILLIAMS, AISHA       17 SN ARDEN HILLS    1:05.93  99
BURKE, JENNIFER       13 PC PIRANHA SWIMM  1:06.02  99
HAGEY, KATIE          14 PC DEANZA CUPERT  1:06.02  99
LIPPE-KLEIN, JULIA    16 PC PALO ALTO SWI  1:06.05  99
REICHARDT, BRITTANY   19 PC RENO AQUATIC   1:06.08  99
CARTER, STEPHANIE     17 PC MISSION SAN J  1:06.12  99
SNYDER, JACKIE        17 PC PIRANHA SWIMM  1:06.30  99
HAMMERWOLD, DANA      16 SN VACAVILLE SWI  1:06.46  99
HENDERSON, COREY      17 SN CHICO AQUA JE  1:06.48  99
PERRYMAN, LESLIE      16 PC WEST COAST AQ  1:06.93  99
MATTERN, MEGAN        17 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:07.30  99
TROMBATORE, DANIELLA  17 SN REDDING AQUA   1:07.31  99
JOHNSON, MICHELLE     16 PC WEST COAST AQ  1:08.73  99
ARNESON, CHRISTINE    14 SN IMFAST MARLIN  1:09.08  99
BOOTH, MICHELLE       16 PC WEST COAST AQ  1:09.19  99
CAETANO, SAMANTHA     18 PC TERRAPINS SWI   DQUED
HEATH, SAMANTHA       13 PC SAN RAMON LIV   DQUED
KWOK, CAROLYN         19 SN WOODLAND SWIM   DQUED
RAWLINS, ANGIE        20 SN CHICO AQUA JE   DQUED
SZMIDT, HEATHER       16 PC NAPA VALLEY S   DQUED
VENTURACCI, CHRISTINA 15 PC RENO AQUATIC    DQUED
WATANABE, NAOKO       19 PC DEANZA CUPERT   DQUED

                                                  T  I  M  E  D   T  R  I  A  L  S

ISAACS, DORY          12 PC WEST COAST AQ               1:03.70
YANG, KATHERINE       15 PC PALO ALTO SWI               1:04.84
DINGLER, KRISTIN      14 CC VISALIA AREA                1:05.54
SEXTON, ALISON        19 SN DAVIS AQUADAR               1:05.84
MAGORIEN, JULIE       15 SN ARDEN HILLS                 1:06.15
ALLEN, COURTNEY       13 PC PLEASANTON SE               1:08.33

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   17                                   WOMENS   OPEN    200 FREE                                    EVENT   17
============================================================================================================================
    NATIONAL   2:04.89
   SECTIONAL   2:16.89

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

CAETANO, SAMANTHA     18 PC TERRAPINS SWI  2:07.20   4  2:06.17 F1  P  1:02.58
                                                                    F    30.53  1:02.80  1:34.95
ERRECART, ROBIN       19 PC TIGER AQUATIC  2:06.86   2  2:06.32 F2  P  1:02.44
                                                                    F    30.53  1:02.54  1:34.76
WHITNEY, ASHLEY       21 PC TERRAPINS SWI  2:06.41   1  2:06.34 F3  P  1:02.99
                                                                    F    30.37  1:02.64  1:34.77
BAUM, DANA            20 PC RENO AQUATIC   2:07.94   7  2:06.45 F4  P  1:03.28
                                                                    F    30.39  1:02.10  1:34.32
CATALANO, SHANNON     19 CC CLOVIS SWIM C  2:07.04   3  2:06.64 F5  P  1:01.90
                                                                    F    30.32  1:02.59  1:34.98
HARDT, KATE           17 PC RENO AQUATIC   2:07.71   6  2:06.81 F6  P  1:02.72
                                                                    F    30.63  1:02.76  1:35.14
MATHEWS, KRISTY       19 PC TERRAPINS SWI  2:07.43   5  2:06.93 F7  P  1:02.62
                                                                    F    30.52  1:02.57  1:35.00

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 6001

                                        2001 USA SWIMMING/SPEEDO SECTIONAL CHAMPIONS SERIES

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC1-142                          07/26/01  THRU  07/29/01          LONG COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   17                                   WOMENS   OPEN    200 FREE                                    EVENT   17
============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

HASTRUP, KRISTEN      15 CC CLOVIS SWIM C  2:08.05   8  2:08.28 F8  P  1:02.88
                                                                    F    30.84  1:02.94  1:35.74

COTTON, JESSICA       14 PC TIGER AQUATIC  2:09.05  10  2:07.10 C1  P  1:03.07
                                                                    F    30.61  1:02.72  1:35.05
WILCOX, KARI          18 SN CALIFORNIA CA  2:08.19   9  2:07.93 C2  P  1:04.47
                                                                    F    30.94  1:04.26  1:36.41
TAHERI, KIANA         18 PC SAN JOSE AQUA  2:09.33  12  2:08.66 C3  P  1:04.18
                                                                    F    30.97  1:03.39  1:36.28
AVILLA, LEAH          15 PC SAN RAMON LIV  2:09.56  13  2:09.52 C4  P  1:03.07
                                                                    F    31.16  1:04.29  1:37.17
KNAPP, ASHLEY         16 PC TERRAPINS SWI  2:10.47  15  2:09.67 C5  P  1:04.46
                                                                    F    31.10  1:04.34  1:38.05
LOEFFLER, LINDSAY     18 PC DEANZA CUPERT  2:09.31  11  2:09.74 C6  P  1:04.60
                                                                    F    31.18  1:04.46  1:37.37
COSTELLA, LAUREN      16 PC CARSON AQUATI  2:10.08  14  2:10.61 C7  P  1:03.60
                                                                    F    31.19  1:04.22  1:37.57
YOUNGLOVE, KATIE      21 SN CALIFORNIA CA  2:10.53  16  2:10.63 C8  P  1:04.02
                                                                    F    30.83  1:03.90  1:37.66

REILLY, ERIN          16 SN SIERRA MARLIN  2:10.91  19  2:08.29 B1  P  1:03.96
                                                                    F    30.77  1:03.46  1:36.54
MITCHELL, KATHERINE   19 PC WALNUT CREEK   2:10.91  20  2:09.36 B2  P  1:02.48
                                                                    F    30.61  1:03.49  1:36.49
TAHERI, NICOLE        16 PC SAN JOSE AQUA  2:10.72  17  2:10.01 B3  P  1:04.46
                                                                    F    30.73  1:04.16  1:37.66
MORGAN, ERIN          16 PC WEST COAST AQ  2:11.17  24  2:10.39 B4  P  1:04.73
                                                                    F    30.71  1:04.62  1:37.86
LOGAN, MELISSA        15 PC WEST COAST AQ  2:11.30  25  2:11.06 B5  P  1:04.81
                                                                    F    31.67  1:05.00  1:38.25
SULPRIZIO, GINA       16 PC TERRAPINS SWI  2:11.16  22  2:12.31 B6  P  1:03.83
                                                                    F    31.06  1:04.19  1:38.25
COURTOIS, VALERIE     20 PC TERRAPINS SWI  2:10.97  21  2:12.95 B7  P  1:04.24
                                                                    F    31.63  1:05.06  1:39.29
RYLE, ANNIE           17 SN CALIFORNIA CA  2:10.84  18  2:13.94 B8  P  1:04.25
                                                                    F    31.06  1:04.47  1:39.08

WHITNEY, ASHLEY       21 PC TERRAPINS SWI  2:06.41   1              P  1:02.99
ERRECART, ROBIN       19 PC TIGER AQUATIC  2:06.86   2              P  1:02.44
CATALANO, SHANNON     19 CC CLOVIS SWIM C  2:07.04   3              P  1:01.90
CAETANO, SAMANTHA     18 PC TERRAPINS SWI  2:07.20   4              P  1:02.58
MATHEWS, KRISTY       19 PC TERRAPINS SWI  2:07.43   5              P  1:02.62
HARDT, KATE           17 PC RENO AQUATIC   2:07.71   6              P  1:02.72
BAUM, DANA            20 PC RENO AQUATIC   2:07.94   7              P  1:03.28
HASTRUP, KRISTEN      15 CC CLOVIS SWIM C  2:08.05   8              P  1:02.88
WILCOX, KARI          18 SN CALIFORNIA CA  2:08.19   9              P  1:04.47
COTTON, JESSICA       14 PC TIGER AQUATIC  2:09.05  10              P  1:03.07
LOEFFLER, LINDSAY     18 PC DEANZA CUPERT  2:09.31  11              P  1:04.60
TAHERI, KIANA         18 PC SAN JOSE AQUA  2:09.33  12              P  1:04.18
AVILLA, LEAH          15 PC SAN RAMON LIV  2:09.56  13              P  1:03.07
COSTELLA, LAUREN      16 PC CARSON AQUATI  2:10.08  14              P  1:03.60
KNAPP, ASHLEY         16 PC TERRAPINS SWI  2:10.47  15              P  1:04.46
YOUNGLOVE, KATIE      21 SN CALIFORNIA CA  2:10.53  16              P  1:04.02
TAHERI, NICOLE        16 PC SAN JOSE AQUA  2:10.72  17              P  1:04.46
RYLE, ANNIE           17 SN CALIFORNIA CA  2:10.84  18              P  1:04.25
MITCHELL, KATHERINE   19 PC WALNUT CREEK   2:10.91  20              P  1:02.48
REILLY, ERIN          16 SN SIERRA MARLIN  2:10.91  19              P  1:03.96
COURTOIS, VALERIE     20 PC TERRAPINS SWI  2:10.97  21              P  1:04.24
SCHMIDT, HEIDI        18 PC DEANZA CUPERT  2:11.16  23              P  1:04.69
SULPRIZIO, GINA       16 PC TERRAPINS SWI  2:11.16  22              P  1:03.83

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 6001

                                        2001 USA SWIMMING/SPEEDO SECTIONAL CHAMPIONS SERIES

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC1-142                          07/26/01  THRU  07/29/01          LONG COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   17                                   WOMENS   OPEN    200 FREE                                    EVENT   17
============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

MORGAN, ERIN          16 PC WEST COAST AQ  2:11.17  24              P  1:04.73
LOGAN, MELISSA        15 PC WEST COAST AQ  2:11.30  25              P  1:04.81
JOHNSON, LILY         16 PC LAKERIDGE SWI  2:11.34  26              P  1:03.92
BOEHM, BETH           20 PC PLEASANTON SE  2:11.44  27              P  1:03.81
JONES, JENNY          18 CC AQUATIC CLUB   2:11.48  28              P  1:04.47
LEES, JEN             18 PC PLEASANTON SE  2:11.51  29              P  1:05.03
DALONZO, LINDSAY      18 PC TIGER AQUATIC  2:11.57  30              P  1:04.13
CARTMELL, KATIE       20 PC PLEASANTON SE  2:11.66  31              P  1:04.87
HOUCK, SARAH          17 PC TIGER AQUATIC  2:11.67  32              P  1:03.66
JOHNSON, MELISSA      18 SN VACAVILLE SWI  2:11.84  33              P  1:03.74
THEILEMANN, TARA      15 PC CARSON AQUATI  2:11.99  34              P  1:03.69
ARMOUR, ABRA          16 PC DEANZA CUPERT  2:12.03  35              P  1:03.97
ZAVAREH, SEMAH        19 PC SAN JOSE AQUA  2:12.14  36              P  1:05.28
JENNINGS, MICHELLE    16 SN CALIFORNIA CA  2:12.15  37              P  1:05.28
MCNAMEE, LYNDSAY      17 PC TIGER AQUATIC  2:12.16  38              P  1:05.60
UMETSU, SARAH         20 PC PALO ALTO SWI  2:12.17  39              P  1:04.59
WRONN, KATIE          16 SN CALIFORNIA CA  2:12.19  40              P  1:05.22
RIGHOS, ARLIE         16 SN SIERRA MARLIN  2:12.34  41              P  1:05.35
HEATH, SAMANTHA       13 PC SAN RAMON LIV  2:12.39  42              P  1:05.19
PODESTO, MARISA       15 PC TIGER AQUATIC  2:12.42  43              P  1:04.61
MILLER, ROBYN         17 PC NAPA VALLEY S  2:12.43  44              P  1:04.26
WEIMAN, CANDACE       17 PC PLEASANTON SE  2:12.56  46              P  1:04.92
ZERN, ABBY            17 PC SAN JOSE AQUA  2:12.56  45              P  1:04.94
HOUSTON, KATY         14 PC RENO AQUATIC   2:12.57  47              P  1:04.30
JOHNSON, ELIZABETH    14 SN SIERRA MARLIN  2:12.63  49              P  1:05.04
LAROCHELLE, NATALIE   14 PC NAPA VALLEY S  2:12.63  48              P  1:05.47
HILDEBRANDT, DANIELLE 13 PC UNATTACHED PA  2:12.74  50              P  1:04.76
AIREY, STARR          19 PC CABRILLO THRE  2:12.75  51              P  1:04.51
YAMAHATA, ASHLEY      14 SN ARDEN HILLS    2:12.88  52              P  1:04.79
PENNEY, CATHLEEN      16 SN SIERRA MARLIN  2:12.97  53              P  1:06.86
BANKS, MELISSA        16 PC CABRILLO THRE  2:13.01  54              P  1:04.85
ZICK, ALISON          17 SN CALIFORNIA CA  2:13.19  55              P  1:05.64
OLSON, SHARON         16 SN REDDING AQUA   2:13.20  56              P  1:04.37
GOODSON, LINDSAY      19 PC SAN RAMON LIV  2:13.34  57              P  1:04.60
WHEELER, LAURA        17 PC SAN JOSE AQUA  2:13.35  58              P  1:05.62
MOECKEL, JEN          18 PC TIGER AQUATIC  2:13.39  59              P  1:05.47
MICHENER, KRISTEN     17 SN CALIFORNIA CA  2:13.50  60              P  1:05.55
SILVA, JENNIFER       15 PC SAN RAMON LIV  2:13.67  61              P  1:04.93
MAY, KAELON           16 PC TERRAPINS SWI  2:13.75  62              P  1:04.31
GREGG, LAURA          16 PC STANFORD COVI  2:13.79  63              P  1:05.51
HOLZWARTH, KARA       18 SN CHICO AQUA JE  2:13.86  64              P  1:05.54
BINGAMAN, CHERYL      16 SN LODI CITY SWI  2:13.96  65              P  1:05.54
COLER, CATHY          19 PC PLEASANTON SE  2:13.97  66              P  1:05.94
ATSUMI, ERI           23 PC SAN JOSE AQUA  2:13.98  68              P  1:04.44
RUHL, NICOLETTA       17 PC TIGER AQUATIC  2:13.98  67              P  1:05.08
IMUS, AMY             16 SN ARDEN HILLS    2:14.02  69              P  1:05.04
BAILEY, LAUREN        16 PC STANFORD COVI  2:14.24  70              P  1:05.94
COMPTON, RACHELLE     17 PC PLEASANTON SE  2:14.29  71              P  1:06.18
DO, KIM               18 PC WEST COAST AQ  2:14.32  72              P  1:04.27
THOMPSON, JANCY       19 PC WEST VALLEY S  2:14.36  73              P  1:04.72
GRUDA, ASHLEY         16 SN CALIFORNIA CA  2:14.40  74              P  1:06.51
GARCIA, DANIELLE      14 PC DEANZA CUPERT  2:14.41  75              P  1:05.39
ROCHE, KELLY          18 SN REDDING AQUA   2:14.51  76              P  1:04.22
BAILEY, MEGAN         17 PC LAKERIDGE SWI  2:14.68  77              P  1:06.20
FAVERO, CRISTINA      16 SN ARDEN HILLS    2:14.79  78              P  1:05.58
WELLS, BROOKE         18 PC SAN JOSE AQUA  2:14.93  79              P  1:05.92
VENTURACCI, CHRISTINA 15 PC RENO AQUATIC   2:15.33  80              P  1:06.35
HELSTROM, BRITT       14 CC AQUATIC CLUB   2:15.34  81              P  1:05.46
MELCONIAN, BREANNE    18 PC DEANZA CUPERT  2:15.38  82              P  1:05.95
JENNINGS, CHERYL      18 SN CALIFORNIA CA  2:15.44  83              P  1:05.90

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 6001

                                        2001 USA SWIMMING/SPEEDO SECTIONAL CHAMPIONS SERIES

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC1-142                          07/26/01  THRU  07/29/01          LONG COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   17                                   WOMENS   OPEN    200 FREE                                    EVENT   17
============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

SATER, KATY           17 PC SAN RAMON LIV  2:15.48  84              P  1:06.88
EASTMAN, CATHERINE    16 PC SANTA CLARA S  2:15.57  85              P  1:05.03
DRAA, NICOLE          16 PC TIGER AQUATIC  2:15.58  86              P  1:06.20
HALL, JENNIFER        17 SN CALIFORNIA CA  2:15.86  87              P  1:07.05
BIENATI, CHRISTINA    18 PC NAPA VALLEY S  2:16.00  88              P  1:06.63
CHANDLER, MELISSA     18 PC RENO AQUATIC   2:16.05  89              P  1:06.08
BURRILL, KATY         17 CC CLOVIS SWIM C  2:16.13  90              P  1:06.23
NOLTENSMEIER, MARI    17 PC SAN RAMON LIV  2:16.15  91              P  1:07.17
GRANAT, MARGAUX       16 SN CALIFORNIA CA  2:16.34  92              P  1:06.63
MERLONE, GINA         17 PC PALO ALTO SWI  2:16.38  93              P  1:06.59
SMITH, COLLEEN        17 PC SOUTH VALLEY   2:16.69  94              P  1:06.67
PLUME, ELIZABETH      16 PC PALO ALTO SWI  2:16.77  95              P  1:07.08
CHACON, KRISTA        14 CC CLOVIS SWIM C  2:16.86  96              P  1:06.73
OUELLETTE, LESLEY     16 PC UKIAH DOLPHIN  2:16.92  97              P  1:06.87
MILLER, STEPHANIE     18 PC SOUTH VALLEY   2:16.93  98              P  1:07.34
HINDERLITER, JAMIE    20 PC SAN JOSE AQUA  2:17.30  99              P  1:05.19
MISSLIN, MARISSA      15 SN REDDING AQUA   2:17.49  99              P  1:07.66
WAGNER, ELIZABETH     14 SN SIERRA MARLIN  2:17.51  99              P  1:07.31
PRICE, AMANDA         15 PC NAPA VALLEY S  2:17.53  99              P  1:07.93
MOORE, STEPHANIE      19 SN WOODLAND SWIM  2:17.64  99              P  1:07.99
VINCENT, DANYELLE     15 PC PIRANHA SWIMM  2:17.74  99              P  1:05.99
HAVSTAD, MEGAN        17 SN DAVIS AQUADAR  2:17.83  99              P  1:06.96
MCKENNEY, KELSEY      18 SN IMFAST MARLIN  2:17.88  99              P  1:06.57
ROAN, MARIAN          16 PC WEST VALLEY S  2:18.39  99              P  1:07.54
GUTIERREZ, SARAH      15 PC WEST COAST AQ  2:18.42  99              P  1:08.67
AIKEN, ASHLEY         18 PC SAN RAMON LIV  2:18.49  99              P  1:08.54
NARUM, JENNIFER       13 PC PLEASANTON SE  2:18.61  99              P  1:08.31
CAINES, LAUREN        14 SN DAVIS AQUADAR  2:18.76  99              P  1:06.60
STOWE, SAMANTHA       15 SN PENGUIN SWIM   2:18.80  99              P  1:08.18
SURYOUTOMO, TANYA     15 PC MISSION SAN J  2:18.90  99              P  1:08.00
CHERRY, RACHEL        14 PC CABRILLO THRE  2:19.07  99              P  1:06.31
YANG, KATHERINE       15 PC PALO ALTO SWI  2:19.50  99              P  1:08.55
HILL, RACHEL          15 CC CLOVIS SWIM C  2:19.79  99              P  1:07.87
SEXTON, ALISON        19 SN DAVIS AQUADAR  2:19.82  99              P  1:06.96
WILSON, TERESA        16 PC UKIAH DOLPHIN  2:19.82  99              P  1:06.54
DIZON, CRISELDA       19 PC WEST COAST AQ  2:19.94  99              P  1:07.23
BARNETT, MEGAN        17 SN SIERRA MARLIN  2:20.17  99              P  1:08.31
APPLEGATE, LIZ        16 SN ARDEN HILLS    2:20.40  99              P  1:08.05
REGUCERA, STEPHANIE   18 PC WEST COAST AQ  2:20.42  99              P  1:07.08
FARMER, DEVON         13 PC PLEASANTON SE  2:20.63  99              P  1:08.51
LIPPE-KLEIN, JULIA    16 PC PALO ALTO SWI  2:20.73  99              P  1:09.61
PERRYMAN, LESLIE      16 PC WEST COAST AQ  2:20.79  99              P  1:08.59
BRENNAN, SHANA        14 PC PLEASANTON SE  2:21.19  99              P  1:08.74
CORNELL, ABBEY        16 PC CABRILLO THRE  2:21.21  99              P  1:09.00
KWOK, CAROLYN         19 SN WOODLAND SWIM  2:21.51  99              P  1:08.20
TROMBATORE, DANIELLA  17 SN REDDING AQUA   2:22.91  99              P  1:08.73
HAMMERWOLD, DANA      16 SN VACAVILLE SWI  2:24.36  99              P  1:08.42
PETERSON, JENNIFER    17 PC SOUTH VALLEY   2:24.73  99              P  1:09.73
MATTERN, MEGAN        17 PC CABRILLO THRE  2:25.67  99              P  1:08.80
MORRELL, SARA         19 SN VACAVILLE SWI  2:26.14  99              P  1:08.46
JOHNSON, MICHELLE     16 PC WEST COAST AQ  2:27.13  99              P  1:11.24
KOHS, CATHERINE       17 SN VACAVILLE SWI  2:28.36  99              P  1:11.74
SITTS, KELLY          14 PC STANFORD COVI  2:28.86  99              P  1:10.18
GRIFFIN, KATIE        15 PC CABRILLO THRE  2:29.63  99              P  1:11.06
LEOPOLD, JENNIFER     13 SN ARDEN HILLS    2:30.01  99              P  1:10.54
HART, LINDSAY         15 PC TERRAPINS SWI   DQUED
HEALEY, LAURA         16 PC TERRAPINS SWI   DQUED
HINGSBERGEN, EVELYN   20 SN WOODLAND SWIM   DQUED
JONES, MOLLY          18 SN LODI CITY SWI   DQUED
MAYO, COURTNEY        19 CC AQUATIC CLUB    DQUED

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 6001

                                        2001 USA SWIMMING/SPEEDO SECTIONAL CHAMPIONS SERIES

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC1-142                          07/26/01  THRU  07/29/01          LONG COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   17                                   WOMENS   OPEN    200 FREE                                    EVENT   17
============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

SMART, LINDSEY        19 PC TIGER AQUATIC   DQUED
SNYDER, VIVIAN        19 SN WOODLAND SWIM   DQUED

                                                  T  I  M  E  D   T  R  I  A  L  S

UMETSU, SARAH         20 PC PALO ALTO SWI               2:14.14     F  1:05.41
VINCENT, DANYELLE     15 PC PIRANHA SWIMM               2:15.19     F  1:04.49
SWENSEN, KATIE        13 PC PLEASANTON SE               2:15.71     F  1:06.70
HAMMERWOLD, DANA      16 SN VACAVILLE SWI               2:20.91     F  1:08.53
MILLSLAGLE, CORYN     14 PC MISSION SAN J               2:23.32     F  1:08.96
KOHS, CATHERINE       17 SN VACAVILLE SWI               2:26.53     F  1:10.59
MACKEY, AMY           20 SN DAVIS AQUADAR               2:27.84
WOLFROM, KATIE        15 PC PALO ALTO SWI               2:28.07     F  1:11.89
BINGAMAN, CHERYL      16 SN LODI CITY SWI                DQUED

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT    5                                   WOMENS   OPEN    400 FREE                                    EVENT    5
============================================================================================================================
    NATIONAL   4:21.69
   SECTIONAL   4:46.89

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

DAPHNIS, ARTEMIS      17 PC DEANZA CUPERT  4:22.44   2  4:19.75 F1  P  1:04.60  2:11.01  3:17.26
                                                                    F    31.30  1:03.75  1:36.42  2:09.17  2:41.77  3:14.63  3:47.64
LIU, LIMIN            25 PC LAKERIDGE SWI  4:24.51   7  4:19.96 F2  P  1:04.57  2:12.15  3:19.40
                                                                    F    31.01  1:04.15  1:37.47  2:10.81  2:43.83  3:16.88  3:49.18
WHITNEY, ASHLEY       21 PC TERRAPINS SWI  4:22.60   3  4:21.51 F3  P  1:04.24  2:11.22  3:18.28
                                                                    F    31.58  1:04.62  1:37.79  2:11.15  2:44.67  3:17.41  3:49.68
CAETANO, SAMANTHA     18 PC TERRAPINS SWI  4:22.66   4  4:21.65 F4  P  1:04.32  2:11.13  3:17.95
                                                                    F    31.56  1:04.74  1:37.54  2:10.31  2:42.93  3:16.41  3:49.47
COTTON, JESSICA       14 PC TIGER AQUATIC  4:21.60   1  4:24.06 F5  P  1:03.77  2:10.25  3:16.31
                                                                    F    31.40  1:04.47  1:37.86  2:11.01  2:44.39  3:17.90  3:51.59
HARDT, KATE           17 PC RENO AQUATIC   4:24.42   6  4:24.20 F6  P  1:04.30  2:10.99  3:17.73
                                                                    F    31.33  1:04.52  1:37.75  2:10.77  2:44.20  3:17.87  3:51.85
COSTELLA, LAUREN      16 PC CARSON AQUATI  4:24.92   8  4:24.45 F7  P  1:04.99  2:11.82  3:18.53
                                                                    F    31.44  1:04.63  2:45.05           3:52.10
HASTRUP, KRISTEN      15 CC CLOVIS SWIM C  4:24.25   5  4:27.77 F8  P  1:03.86  2:09.95  3:16.57
                                                                    F    31.79  1:05.04  1:39.07  2:12.79  2:46.64  3:20.25  3:54.26

ERRECART, ROBIN       19 PC TIGER AQUATIC  4:25.01   9  4:24.63 C1  P  1:03.75  2:10.65  3:18.08
                                                                    F    31.11  1:04.35  1:38.14  2:11.97  2:44.58  3:18.00  3:51.78
REILLY, ERIN          16 SN SIERRA MARLIN  4:28.92  11  4:26.62 C2  P  1:05.78  2:13.15  3:21.61
                                                                    F    31.49  1:05.43  1:39.07  2:12.90  2:46.32  3:20.08  3:53.97
BAUM, DANA            20 PC RENO AQUATIC   4:25.74  10  4:27.83 C3  P  1:04.66  2:11.41  3:18.54
                                                                    F    31.93  1:06.29  1:40.35  2:14.15  2:47.82  3:21.26  3:55.03
LEES, JEN             18 PC PLEASANTON SE  4:30.17  15  4:27.98 C4  P  1:05.04  2:13.71  3:22.65
                                                                    F    31.38  1:05.43  1:39.49  2:13.59  2:47.37  3:20.87  3:54.98
ZAVAREH, SEMAH        19 PC SAN JOSE AQUA  4:29.23  12  4:30.79 C5  P  1:04.72  2:12.20  3:20.58
                                                                    F    32.03  1:05.98  1:40.29  2:14.74  2:48.47  3:22.79  3:56.86
TIEDEMAN, KATE        17 PC PALO ALTO SWI  4:29.93  14  4:30.82 C6  P  1:05.99  2:14.55  3:23.27
                                                                    F    32.09  1:06.17  1:40.70  2:15.40  2:49.71  3:23.80  3:58.10
TAHERI, NICOLE        16 PC SAN JOSE AQUA  4:30.39  16  4:31.15 C7  P  1:05.26  2:14.35  3:23.40
                                                                    F    32.24  1:05.90  1:40.51  2:14.91  2:48.65  3:22.64  3:57.47
OLSON, SHARON         16 SN REDDING AQUA   4:29.25  13  4:31.32 C8  P  1:03.62  2:10.56  3:19.52
                                                                    F    31.10  1:04.52  1:38.16  2:12.29  2:46.90  3:21.87  3:57.29

BOEHM, BETH           20 PC PLEASANTON SE  4:32.53  21  4:28.28 B1  P  1:05.65  2:14.32  3:23.83
                                                                    F    31.80  1:05.19  1:38.74  2:12.68  2:46.48  3:20.68  3:54.65

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 6001

                                        2001 USA SWIMMING/SPEEDO SECTIONAL CHAMPIONS SERIES

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC1-142                          07/26/01  THRU  07/29/01          LONG COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT    5                                   WOMENS   OPEN    400 FREE                                    EVENT    5
============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

LOEFFLER, LINDSAY     18 PC DEANZA CUPERT  4:31.57  18  4:30.81 B2  P  1:05.46  2:13.71  3:22.71
                                                                    F    32.26  1:06.20  1:40.39  2:14.52  2:48.71  3:23.12  3:57.56
ZICK, ALISON          17 SN CALIFORNIA CA  4:30.47  17  4:30.97 B3  P  1:05.93  2:15.58  3:23.68
                                                                    F    31.95  1:06.27  1:41.10  2:15.82  2:49.83  3:24.00  3:58.26
JOHNSON, LILY         16 PC LAKERIDGE SWI  4:32.92  22  4:31.92 B4  P  1:05.42  2:15.06  3:24.74
                                                                    F    32.56  1:07.28  1:42.35  2:17.47  2:52.13  3:25.26  3:59.36
THEILEMANN, TARA      15 PC CARSON AQUATI  4:31.76  19  4:32.27 B5  P  1:06.41  2:15.69  3:24.28
                                                                    F    32.38  1:07.04  1:42.00  2:16.98  2:50.94  3:25.01  3:59.33
WELLS, BROOKE         18 PC SAN JOSE AQUA  4:33.32  24  4:33.27 B6  P  1:05.27  2:14.13  3:23.90
                                                                    F    32.36  1:06.48  1:41.30  2:16.42  2:50.37  3:25.06  3:59.64
JONES, JENNY          18 CC AQUATIC CLUB   4:33.57  25  4:35.14 B7  P  1:05.28  2:14.02  3:23.74
                                                                    F    32.40  1:06.83  1:41.95  2:16.26  2:51.48  3:25.94  4:01.34
KNAPP, ASHLEY         16 PC TERRAPINS SWI  4:33.01  23  4:35.54 B8  P  1:05.67  2:14.84  3:24.60
                                                                    F    32.16  1:06.21  1:40.87  2:15.63  2:50.52  3:26.01  4:01.35

COTTON, JESSICA       14 PC TIGER AQUATIC  4:21.60   1              P  1:03.77  2:10.25  3:16.31
DAPHNIS, ARTEMIS      17 PC DEANZA CUPERT  4:22.44   2              P  1:04.60  2:11.01  3:17.26
WHITNEY, ASHLEY       21 PC TERRAPINS SWI  4:22.60   3              P  1:04.24  2:11.22  3:18.28
CAETANO, SAMANTHA     18 PC TERRAPINS SWI  4:22.66   4              P  1:04.32  2:11.13  3:17.95
HASTRUP, KRISTEN      15 CC CLOVIS SWIM C  4:24.25   5              P  1:03.86  2:09.95  3:16.57
HARDT, KATE           17 PC RENO AQUATIC   4:24.42   6              P  1:04.30  2:10.99  3:17.73
LIU, LIMIN            25 PC LAKERIDGE SWI  4:24.51   7              P  1:04.57  2:12.15  3:19.40
COSTELLA, LAUREN      16 PC CARSON AQUATI  4:24.92   8              P  1:04.99  2:11.82  3:18.53
ERRECART, ROBIN       19 PC TIGER AQUATIC  4:25.01   9              P  1:03.75  2:10.65  3:18.08
BAUM, DANA            20 PC RENO AQUATIC   4:25.74  10              P  1:04.66  2:11.41  3:18.54
REILLY, ERIN          16 SN SIERRA MARLIN  4:28.92  11              P  1:05.78  2:13.15  3:21.61
ZAVAREH, SEMAH        19 PC SAN JOSE AQUA  4:29.23  12              P  1:04.72  2:12.20  3:20.58
OLSON, SHARON         16 SN REDDING AQUA   4:29.25  13              P  1:03.62  2:10.56  3:19.52
TIEDEMAN, KATE        17 PC PALO ALTO SWI  4:29.93  14              P  1:05.99  2:14.55  3:23.27
LEES, JEN             18 PC PLEASANTON SE  4:30.17  15              P  1:05.04  2:13.71  3:22.65
TAHERI, NICOLE        16 PC SAN JOSE AQUA  4:30.39  16              P  1:05.26  2:14.35  3:23.40
ZICK, ALISON          17 SN CALIFORNIA CA  4:30.47  17              P  1:05.93  2:15.58  3:23.68
LOEFFLER, LINDSAY     18 PC DEANZA CUPERT  4:31.57  18              P  1:05.46  2:13.71  3:22.71
THEILEMANN, TARA      15 PC CARSON AQUATI  4:31.76  19              P  1:06.41  2:15.69  3:24.28
CATALANO, SHANNON     19 CC CLOVIS SWIM C  4:32.42  20              P  1:04.91  2:13.31  3:22.89
BOEHM, BETH           20 PC PLEASANTON SE  4:32.53  21              P  1:05.65  2:14.32  3:23.83
JOHNSON, LILY         16 PC LAKERIDGE SWI  4:32.92  22              P  1:05.42  2:15.06  3:24.74
KNAPP, ASHLEY         16 PC TERRAPINS SWI  4:33.01  23              P  1:05.67  2:14.84  3:24.60
WELLS, BROOKE         18 PC SAN JOSE AQUA  4:33.32  24              P  1:05.27  2:14.13  3:23.90
JONES, JENNY          18 CC AQUATIC CLUB   4:33.57  25              P  1:05.28  2:14.02  3:23.74
YAMAHATA, ASHLEY      14 SN ARDEN HILLS    4:34.01  26              P  1:05.38  2:15.24  3:25.58
MORGAN, ERIN          16 PC WEST COAST AQ  4:34.03  27              P  1:06.04  2:17.19  3:26.33
LOGAN, MELISSA        15 PC WEST COAST AQ  4:34.50  28              P  1:07.14  2:17.69  3:27.27
WRONN, KATIE          16 SN CALIFORNIA CA  4:34.63  29              P  1:06.61  2:16.80  3:26.99
BAILEY, LAUREN        16 PC STANFORD COVI  4:34.94  31              P  1:06.17  2:16.01  3:26.13
SULPRIZIO, GINA       16 PC TERRAPINS SWI  4:34.94  30              P  1:05.87  2:14.67  3:24.87
ANDREWS, LAUREN       16 SN REDDING AQUA   4:35.22  32              P  1:05.87  2:14.87  3:24.29
GOODSON, LINDSAY      19 PC SAN RAMON LIV  4:35.81  33              P  1:06.55  2:16.61  3:25.68
BURRILL, KATY         17 CC CLOVIS SWIM C  4:36.15  34              P  1:06.32  2:16.21  3:26.16
MOECKEL, JEN          18 PC TIGER AQUATIC  4:36.64  35              P  1:07.85  2:18.10  3:27.94
DO, KIM               18 PC WEST COAST AQ  4:37.00  36              P  1:07.82  2:17.78  3:26.81
SILVA, JENNIFER       15 PC SAN RAMON LIV  4:37.04  37              P  1:07.07  2:16.70  3:27.26
NARUM, JENNIFER       13 PC PLEASANTON SE  4:37.32  38              P  1:08.06  2:19.06  3:29.04
ZERN, ABBY            17 PC SAN JOSE AQUA  4:37.61  39              P  1:06.32  2:16.94  3:28.37
JOHNSON, MELISSA      18 SN VACAVILLE SWI  4:38.41  40              P  1:06.67  2:17.39  3:28.02
GREGG, LAURA          16 PC STANFORD COVI  4:38.51  41              P  1:07.98  2:19.19  3:30.52
STOWE, SAMANTHA       15 SN PENGUIN SWIM   4:38.72  42              P  1:08.70  2:19.79  3:30.40
BIENATI, CHRISTINA    18 PC NAPA VALLEY S  4:38.94  44              P  1:07.40  2:17.96  3:29.16
MILLER, ROBYN         17 PC NAPA VALLEY S  4:38.94  43              P  1:07.63  2:18.48  3:29.48
THOMPSON, JANCY       19 PC WEST VALLEY S  4:39.34  45              P  1:06.51  2:17.02  3:28.05

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 6001

                                        2001 USA SWIMMING/SPEEDO SECTIONAL CHAMPIONS SERIES

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC1-142                          07/26/01  THRU  07/29/01          LONG COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT    5                                   WOMENS   OPEN    400 FREE                                    EVENT    5
============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

HOLZWARTH, KARA       18 SN CHICO AQUA JE  4:39.45  46              P  1:06.51  2:18.53  3:29.65
CHANDLER, MELISSA     18 PC RENO AQUATIC   4:39.47  47              P  1:08.40  2:19.13  3:30.14
SATER, KATY           17 PC SAN RAMON LIV  4:39.59  48              P  1:07.40  2:18.76  3:30.33
HILDEBRANDT, DANIELLE 13 PC UNATTACHED PA  4:39.63  49              P  1:07.63  2:19.19  3:29.48
CORWIN, ELYSE         19 PC ORINDA AQUATI  4:39.68  50              P  1:05.62  2:15.85  3:27.96
SWEENEY, ANNIE        16 PC DEANZA CUPERT  4:40.07  51              P  1:07.81  2:18.91  3:29.99
RIGHOS, ARLIE         16 SN SIERRA MARLIN  4:40.47  52              P  1:07.56  2:18.59  3:30.39
MAY, KAELON           16 PC TERRAPINS SWI  4:40.68  53              P  1:07.49  2:18.38  3:29.62
FAVERO, CRISTINA      16 SN ARDEN HILLS    4:40.72  54              P  1:05.82  2:16.92  3:28.97
AIREY, STARR          19 PC CABRILLO THRE  4:40.79  55              P  1:06.57  2:17.43  3:28.47
VENTURACCI, CHRISTINA 15 PC RENO AQUATIC   4:40.83  56              P  1:08.44  2:19.39  3:30.19
ROWE, ALISON          16 PC TERRAPINS SWI  4:40.84  57              P  1:06.99  2:17.81  3:29.48
JOHNSON, ELIZABETH    14 SN SIERRA MARLIN  4:40.96  58              P  1:08.46  2:20.07  3:31.40
HEIM, SUZANNE         28 PC TERRAPINS SWI  4:41.28  59              P  1:07.11  2:18.20  3:29.94
UMETSU, SARAH         20 PC PALO ALTO SWI  4:41.96  60              P  1:07.40  2:18.59  3:30.63
SWENSEN, KATIE        13 PC PLEASANTON SE  4:42.00  61              P  1:09.13  2:21.22  3:32.98
PODESTO, MARISA       15 PC TIGER AQUATIC  4:42.12  62              P  1:07.81  2:19.32  3:31.29
PLUME, ELIZABETH      16 PC PALO ALTO SWI  4:42.21  63              P  1:08.45  2:20.17  3:31.66
WAGNER, ELIZABETH     14 SN SIERRA MARLIN  4:43.28  64              P  1:06.32  2:18.20  3:31.37
GARCIA, DANIELLE      14 PC DEANZA CUPERT  4:43.34  65              P  1:06.74  2:19.01  3:31.53
BEYER, COURTNEY       14 PC STANFORD COVI  4:43.37  66              P  1:08.79  2:20.46  3:32.32
GRUDA, ASHLEY         16 SN CALIFORNIA CA  4:43.50  67              P  1:07.86  2:20.28  3:31.69
MILLER, STEPHANIE     18 PC SOUTH VALLEY   4:43.92  68              P  1:08.67  2:20.77  3:33.29
DALEY, KRISTA         17 SN SIERRA MARLIN  4:44.26  69              P  1:08.63  2:21.43  3:33.66
COMPTON, RACHELLE     17 PC PLEASANTON SE  4:44.36  70              P  1:08.66  2:21.35  3:33.62
CARTMELL, KATIE       20 PC PLEASANTON SE  4:44.64  71              P  1:07.77  2:20.01  3:33.56
NELSON, JULIE         17 PC PLEASANTON SE  4:44.76  72              P  1:08.48  2:21.00  3:33.80
GUTIERREZ, SARAH      15 PC WEST COAST AQ  4:44.90  73              P  1:09.65  2:21.16  3:33.26
CHACON, KRISTA        14 CC CLOVIS SWIM C  4:46.01  74              P  1:09.19  2:21.58  3:34.12
CORNELL, ABBEY        16 PC CABRILLO THRE  4:46.67  75              P  1:08.58  2:21.41  3:34.56
MOORE, STEPHANIE      19 SN WOODLAND SWIM  4:46.76  76              P  1:09.75  2:23.31  3:35.77
MELCONIAN, BREANNE    18 PC DEANZA CUPERT  4:46.83  77              P  1:08.57  2:19.61  3:33.72
ROAN, MARIAN          16 PC WEST VALLEY S  4:49.87  78              P  1:08.60  2:21.82  3:35.79
MISSLIN, MARISSA      15 SN REDDING AQUA   4:49.92  79              P  1:09.39  2:23.32  3:37.74
LAROCHELLE, NATALIE   14 PC NAPA VALLEY S  4:50.10  80              P  1:10.31  2:24.32  3:38.14
WHALEN, ERIN          17 SN ARDEN HILLS    4:50.11  81              P  1:10.33  2:23.65  3:37.28
YANG, KATHERINE       15 PC PALO ALTO SWI  4:50.23  82              P  1:09.05  2:23.09  3:37.60
SEXTON, ALISON        19 SN DAVIS AQUADAR  4:50.72  83              P  1:07.73  2:21.21  3:35.93
OROZCO, CYNTHIA       17 SN ARDEN HILLS    4:53.51  84              P  1:10.13  2:25.87  3:39.76
SNYDER, VIVIAN        19 SN WOODLAND SWIM  4:53.55  85              P  1:10.04  2:24.41  3:39.71
PERRYMAN, LESLIE      16 PC WEST COAST AQ  4:54.16  86              P  1:10.37  2:25.29  3:40.43
PRICE, AMANDA         15 PC NAPA VALLEY S  4:55.09  87              P  1:09.88  2:24.92  3:41.33
KAHN, DANIELLE        17 SN DAVIS AQUADAR  4:56.83  88              P  1:11.68  2:26.48  3:41.81
WOERTMAN, IRENE       17 PC WEST COAST AQ  4:57.01  89              P  1:11.40  2:27.30  3:42.68
FARMER, DEVON         13 PC PLEASANTON SE  4:58.11  90              P  1:09.86  2:25.13  3:41.63
GENTRY, KELLY         15 PC SAN RAMON LIV  5:00.98  91              P  1:12.35  2:28.78  3:45.09
CARTWRIGHT, ROSANNA   18 PC WEST COAST AQ  5:06.54  92              P  1:11.69  2:30.50  3:49.24
MORRELL, SARA         19 SN VACAVILLE SWI  5:06.99  93              P  1:10.33  2:28.75  3:49.03
COURTOIS, VALERIE     20 PC TERRAPINS SWI   DQUED
HELSTROM, BRITT       14 CC AQUATIC CLUB    DQUED                   P  1:07.71  2:19.80  3:32.78
JONES, MOLLY          18 SN LODI CITY SWI   DQUED
MONROE, LEAH          17 PC TERRAPINS SWI   DQUED

                                                  T  I  M  E  D   T  R  I  A  L  S

HAMMERWOLD, DANA      16 SN VACAVILLE SWI               4:54.15     F  1:09.58  2:24.01  3:39.46
TROMBATORE, DANIELLA  17 SN REDDING AQUA                5:01.91     F  1:10.80  2:27.10  3:44.43
KOHS, CATHERINE       17 SN VACAVILLE SWI               5:07.75     F  1:11.80  2:29.47  3:48.89
LAVAGNINO, CAITLIN    13 PC PLEASANTON SE               5:10.18     F  1:12.75  2:32.28  3:51.27

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 6001

                                        2001 USA SWIMMING/SPEEDO SECTIONAL CHAMPIONS SERIES

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC1-142                          07/26/01  THRU  07/29/01          LONG COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S


============================================================================================================================
   EVENT    1                                   WOMENS   OPEN    800 FREE                                    EVENT    1
============================================================================================================================
    NATIONAL   8:56.29
   SECTIONAL   9:49.29

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

DAPHNIS, ARTEMIS      17 PC DEANZA CUPERT               8:57.00   1      31.78  1:05.41  1:38.79  2:12.68  2:46.42  3:20.34  3:54.36
                                                                       4:27.84  5:00.98  5:34.70  6:08.29  6:42.10  7:15.77  7:49.73
                                                                       8:23.53
COTTON, JESSICA       14 PC TIGER AQUATIC               8:59.01   2      31.25  1:04.56  1:38.34  2:12.10  2:45.99  3:20.24  3:54.28
                                                                       4:28.12  5:01.80  5:35.42  6:09.34  6:43.28  7:17.31  7:51.39
                                                                       8:25.37
CAETANO, SAMANTHA     18 PC TERRAPINS SWI               9:00.20   3      31.90  1:05.80  1:39.71  2:13.42  2:47.31  3:21.39  3:50.75
                                                                       4:29.39  5:03.22  5:36.98  6:03.16  6:44.71  7:18.64  7:52.76
                                                                       8:26.72
BAUM, DANA            20 PC RENO AQUATIC                9:03.23   4      32.28  1:07.18  1:42.09  2:17.08  2:51.55  3:25.60  3:59.26
                                                                       4:32.78  5:06.29  5:39.80  6:13.24  6:47.44  7:21.62  7:55.95
                                                                       8:24.52
WHITNEY, ASHLEY       21 PC TERRAPINS SWI               9:03.75   5      31.22  1:05.03  1:38.72  2:12.80  2:46.62  3:20.75  3:55.02
                                                                       4:29.11  5:03.67  5:39.12  6:13.58  6:48.08  7:22.39  7:57.48
                                                                       8:31.18
REILLY, ERIN          16 SN SIERRA MARLIN               9:07.99   6      32.45  1:07.49  1:42.71  2:17.71  2:52.31  3:26.89  4:01.28
                                                                       4:35.62  5:09.60  5:43.51  6:17.68  6:51.90  7:26.34  8:01.00
                                                                       8:35.45
TAHERI, NICOLE        16 PC SAN JOSE AQUA               9:08.44   7      32.07  1:06.18  1:41.01  2:15.72  2:50.38  3:24.93  3:59.59
                                                                       4:34.12  5:08.70  5:43.49  6:18.28  6:52.91  7:27.57  8:02.02
                                                                       8:36.28
ROGERS, LAUREN        14 PC TERRAPINS SWI               9:10.70   8      32.54  1:07.26  1:41.68  2:16.52  2:51.08  3:25.59  3:59.86
                                                                       4:34.25  5:08.61  5:43.28  6:17.91  6:52.70  7:27.39  8:02.50
                                                                       8:37.07
TIEDEMAN, KATE        17 PC PALO ALTO SWI               9:10.99   9      32.25  1:06.78  1:41.50  2:16.06  2:50.63  3:25.31  3:59.84
                                                                       4:34.62  5:09.51  5:44.05  6:18.77  6:53.39  7:28.11  8:02.66
                                                                       8:37.30
ZAVAREH, SEMAH        19 PC SAN JOSE AQUA               9:15.45  10      32.46  1:06.67  1:40.80  2:15.09  2:49.56  3:24.16  3:59.11
                                                                       4:33.97  5:08.96  5:43.87  6:19.32  6:54.41  7:29.99  8:05.47
                                                                       8:40.96
LEES, JEN             18 PC PLEASANTON SE               9:16.42  11      30.86  1:05.00  1:38.88  2:14.60  2:47.88  3:25.07  3:53.96
                                                                       4:35.54  5:11.03  5:46.23  6:21.87  6:57.18  7:32.63  8:07.31
                                                                       8:34.69
BOEHM, BETH           20 PC PLEASANTON SE               9:16.83  12      32.29  1:06.75  1:41.36  2:16.30  2:51.23  3:26.00  4:00.89
                                                                       4:36.24  5:10.12  5:46.58  6:19.09  6:57.08  7:32.02  8:07.28
                                                                       8:42.32
WELLS, BROOKE         18 PC SAN JOSE AQUA               9:16.95  13      32.13  1:05.81  1:40.70  2:15.07  2:49.70  3:24.40  3:59.49
                                                                       4:34.71  5:10.17  5:45.41  6:21.18  6:56.41  7:32.47  8:07.71
                                                                       8:43.21
THEILEMANN, TARA      15 PC CARSON AQUATI               9:18.16  14      32.80  1:07.35  1:42.89  2:17.92  2:53.34  3:28.26  4:03.58
                                                                       4:38.81  5:13.74  5:48.44  6:23.60  6:58.59  7:33.98  8:09.12
                                                                       8:44.28
OLSON, SHARON         16 SN REDDING AQUA                9:20.28  15      32.05  1:06.43  1:42.01  2:17.03  2:51.96  3:26.60  4:02.13
                                                                       4:37.64  5:13.62  5:48.93  6:24.32  6:59.44  7:34.45  8:09.41
                                                                       8:44.96
ZICK, ALISON          17 SN CALIFORNIA CA               9:21.49  16      32.75  1:07.89  1:39.26  2:18.77  2:54.63  3:30.40  4:06.34
                                                                       4:42.47  5:17.01  5:53.02  6:28.13  7:03.12  7:38.06  8:12.68
                                                                       8:42.60
LOEFFLER, LINDSAY     18 PC DEANZA CUPERT               9:22.06  17      32.75  1:07.31  1:42.55  2:18.04  2:53.15  3:28.28  4:03.28
                                                                       4:38.44  5:13.31  5:48.14  6:23.05  6:58.41  7:34.35  8:10.70
                                                                       8:42.06
ANDREWS, LAUREN       16 SN REDDING AQUA                9:23.86  18      32.69  1:07.56  1:30.55  2:17.01  2:42.44  3:27.83  4:03.69
                                                                       4:39.28  5:15.03  5:50.63  6:26.78  7:02.50  7:28.59  8:14.70
                                                                       8:49.76

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 6001

                                        2001 USA SWIMMING/SPEEDO SECTIONAL CHAMPIONS SERIES

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC1-142                          07/26/01  THRU  07/29/01          LONG COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT    1                                   WOMENS   OPEN    800 FREE                                    EVENT    1
============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

EASTMAN, CATHERINE    16 PC SANTA CLARA S               9:23.98  19      32.40  1:07.17  1:42.19  2:17.22  2:52.64  3:27.99  4:03.63
                                                                       4:38.95  5:15.70  5:51.25  6:27.16  7:02.58  7:38.35  8:13.73
                                                                       8:49.28
TAHERI, KIANA         18 PC SAN JOSE AQUA               9:25.03  20      31.81  1:06.14  1:40.94  2:16.05  2:51.35  3:26.95  4:02.59
                                                                       4:38.94  5:14.57  5:50.17  6:26.30  7:02.46  7:38.30  8:14.05
                                                                       8:49.93
PODESTO, MARISA       15 PC TIGER AQUATIC               9:25.59  21      33.53  1:08.58  1:44.22  2:19.25  2:54.94  3:30.24  4:05.92
                                                                       4:41.26  5:17.21  5:52.58  6:28.47  7:03.94  7:38.79  8:15.31
                                                                       8:51.10
JONES, MOLLY          18 SN LODI CITY SWI               9:25.60  22      31.96  1:06.34  1:41.02  2:16.13  2:51.43  3:26.84  4:02.19
                                                                       4:37.89  5:13.22  5:49.05  6:24.80  7:00.75  7:36.85  8:13.45
                                                                       8:49.70
NARUM, JENNIFER       13 PC PLEASANTON SE               9:25.75  23      32.79  1:07.61  1:41.29  2:18.26  2:53.73  3:29.24  3:56.80
                                                                       4:40.21  5:15.95  5:51.65  6:27.36  7:03.37  7:39.28  8:15.04
                                                                       8:50.87
BAILEY, LAUREN        16 PC STANFORD COVI               9:26.88  24      33.25  1:08.89  1:44.28  2:19.85  2:54.84  3:30.13  4:05.90
                                                                       4:41.70  5:17.33  5:53.12  6:29.28  7:04.84  7:40.87  8:16.56
                                                                       8:52.80
THOMPSON, JANCY       19 PC WEST VALLEY S               9:27.88  25      33.46  1:08.79  1:44.39  2:19.70  2:55.27  3:30.53  4:06.21
                                                                       4:41.64  5:17.53  5:53.07  6:29.17  7:04.81  7:41.07  8:16.77
                                                                       8:52.97
WRONN, KATIE          16 SN CALIFORNIA CA               9:28.33  26      32.06  1:07.40  1:42.42  2:17.46  2:52.94  3:28.55  4:04.15
                                                                       4:39.90  5:15.76  5:51.73  6:28.07  7:03.66  7:40.25  8:17.01
                                                                       8:54.22
UMETSU, SARAH         20 PC PALO ALTO SWI               9:31.89  27      32.54  1:07.83  1:43.63  2:19.48  2:55.93  3:32.46  4:08.96
                                                                       4:45.34  5:21.39  5:57.35  6:33.22  7:09.45  7:45.55  8:21.64
                                                                       8:52.77
ZERN, ABBY            17 PC SAN JOSE AQUA               9:32.21  28      33.26  1:09.04  1:45.43  2:21.78  2:57.78  3:34.13  4:10.01
                                                                       4:45.87  5:21.64  5:57.81  6:33.65  7:09.91  7:45.82  8:21.97
                                                                       8:57.62
SATER, KATY           17 PC SAN RAMON LIV               9:33.25  29      33.13  1:08.87  1:45.04  2:21.05  2:57.47  3:33.43  4:09.70
                                                                       4:45.80  5:21.94  5:58.03  6:34.52  7:10.43  7:46.77  8:22.92
                                                                       8:59.27
SWEENEY, ANNIE        16 PC DEANZA CUPERT               9:33.58  30      33.26  1:08.15  1:43.98  2:19.74  2:55.68  3:31.51  4:07.69
                                                                       4:43.85  5:20.39  5:56.69  6:33.29  7:09.82  7:46.56  8:22.70
                                                                       8:58.86
YAMAHATA, ASHLEY      14 SN ARDEN HILLS                 9:33.94  31      31.24  1:06.37  1:41.99  2:17.79  2:53.82  3:29.94  4:06.07
                                                                       4:42.33  5:18.66  5:54.95  6:31.34  7:07.78  7:44.59  8:21.54
                                                                       8:58.46
MAY, KAELON           16 PC TERRAPINS SWI               9:34.00  32      32.85  1:07.92  1:43.68  2:19.05  2:54.99  3:30.72  4:07.43
                                                                       4:43.49  5:19.21  5:54.89  6:31.72  7:07.89  7:44.91  8:21.72
                                                                       8:54.13
MOECKEL, JEN          18 PC TIGER AQUATIC               9:34.31  33      33.62  1:09.36  1:45.42  2:21.18  2:57.16  3:32.97  4:07.56
                                                                       4:45.34  5:21.72  5:57.89  6:34.29  7:10.54  7:46.72  8:22.97
                                                                       8:48.24
VENTURACCI, CHRISTINA 15 PC RENO AQUATIC                9:34.50  34      34.12  1:10.48  1:47.42  2:23.40  2:59.09  3:34.76  4:10.56
                                                                       4:46.30  5:18.99  5:57.60  6:33.23  7:09.23  7:43.12  8:22.00
                                                                       8:55.67
DALEY, KRISTA         17 SN SIERRA MARLIN               9:35.01  35      33.90  1:10.01  1:46.03  2:22.48  2:59.11  3:34.91  4:10.95
                                                                       4:47.19  5:23.55  5:59.81  6:36.28  7:12.75  7:49.41  8:25.60
                                                                       9:01.53
SILVA, JENNIFER       15 PC SAN RAMON LIV               9:35.01  36      32.80  1:07.78  1:35.98  2:19.32  2:47.22  3:31.35  3:58.70
                                                                       4:44.01  5:20.47  5:56.91  6:33.44  7:10.20  7:46.54  8:23.89
                                                                       9:00.51
CARTMELL, KATIE       20 PC PLEASANTON SE               9:35.40  37      33.01  1:07.61  1:43.35  2:19.37  2:56.36  3:32.92  4:10.38
                                                                       4:47.36  5:24.30  6:00.86  6:37.83  7:13.44  7:49.77  8:25.48
                                                                       9:01.09
FAVERO, CRISTINA      16 SN ARDEN HILLS                 9:35.47  38      32.74  1:07.34  1:43.55  2:19.46  2:56.00  3:31.91  4:08.30
                                                                       4:44.19  5:20.70  5:57.04  6:33.63  7:09.99  7:46.91  8:23.72
                                                                       8:51.69

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 6001

                                        2001 USA SWIMMING/SPEEDO SECTIONAL CHAMPIONS SERIES

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC1-142                          07/26/01  THRU  07/29/01          LONG COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT    1                                   WOMENS   OPEN    800 FREE                                    EVENT    1
============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

MORSILLI, HEATHER     17 PC PLEASANTON SE               9:35.97  39      32.83  1:07.85  1:43.01  2:18.33  2:53.74  3:29.73  4:05.98
                                                                       4:42.34  5:18.44  5:55.31  6:31.95  7:09.10  7:45.58  8:22.71
                                                                       8:59.49
ROWE, ALISON          16 PC TERRAPINS SWI               9:37.83  40      33.27  1:09.71  1:46.02  2:22.12  2:58.19  3:34.22  4:10.67
                                                                       4:46.68  5:22.88  5:58.88  6:35.79  7:12.41  7:49.58  8:25.53
                                                                       9:01.93
MILLER, ROBYN         17 PC NAPA VALLEY S               9:37.99  41      32.34  1:07.67  1:43.04  2:18.83  2:54.99  3:31.32  4:07.48
                                                                       4:44.22  5:20.60  5:57.38  6:34.27  7:10.94  7:47.93  8:25.07
                                                                       9:02.31
LOGAN, MELISSA        15 PC WEST COAST AQ               9:39.12  42      33.00  1:08.28  1:44.21  2:20.50  2:56.74  3:33.11  4:10.01
                                                                       4:46.42  5:22.80  5:59.36  6:32.93  7:12.70  7:46.83  8:26.20
                                                                       8:55.30
HEIM, SUZANNE         28 PC TERRAPINS SWI               9:39.64  43      33.43  1:09.62  1:45.99  2:22.34  2:59.06  3:35.27  4:09.58
                                                                       4:48.44  5:21.18  6:01.69  6:38.13  7:14.56  7:51.05  8:27.38
                                                                       9:03.67
JOHNSON, ELIZABETH    14 SN SIERRA MARLIN               9:39.98  44      33.35  1:09.55  1:46.26  2:22.81  2:59.44  3:35.93  4:12.63
                                                                       4:49.35  5:26.25  6:02.97  6:39.62  7:16.36  7:52.68  8:28.91
                                                                       9:05.00
HILDEBRANDT, DANIELLE 13 PC UNATTACHED PA               9:41.01  45      33.00  1:08.19  1:44.11  2:19.83  2:55.75  3:31.88  4:08.42
                                                                       4:44.61  5:21.04  5:58.06  6:35.31  7:12.86  7:50.58  8:27.75
                                                                       8:56.69
RIGHOS, ARLIE         16 SN SIERRA MARLIN               9:41.27  46      33.73  1:10.19  1:46.27  2:22.63  2:59.34  3:36.19  4:13.00
                                                                       4:49.85  5:26.74  6:04.00  6:41.33  7:18.79  7:56.12  8:32.68
                                                                       9:04.71
MILLER, STEPHANIE     18 PC SOUTH VALLEY                9:41.55  47      33.87  1:10.87  1:48.32  2:25.47  3:03.07  3:39.94  4:06.43
                                                                       4:54.08  5:26.96  6:07.01  6:32.31  7:19.76  7:55.83  8:31.71
                                                                       9:00.35
HELSTROM, BRITT       14 CC AQUATIC CLUB                9:42.45  48      33.71  1:09.83  1:46.29  2:23.13  2:59.89  3:36.89  4:13.76
                                                                       4:50.79  5:26.92  6:03.95  6:41.32  7:18.26  7:53.50  8:30.08
                                                                       8:50.54
LAROCHELLE, NATALIE   14 PC NAPA VALLEY S               9:43.04  49      33.08  1:08.91  1:45.12  2:21.20  2:57.41  3:33.58  4:10.18
                                                                       4:47.22  5:23.69  6:00.75  6:38.27  7:15.60  7:52.97  8:29.94
                                                                       8:59.12
CHACON, KRISTA        14 CC CLOVIS SWIM C               9:43.10  50      33.09  1:08.57  1:35.83  2:21.46  2:58.52  3:35.04  4:11.98
                                                                       4:48.75  5:25.96  6:03.09  6:40.10  7:16.97  7:53.94  8:30.46
                                                                       9:07.33
COMPTON, RACHELLE     17 PC PLEASANTON SE               9:43.19  51      34.00  1:09.47  1:46.17  2:22.27  2:58.98  3:35.59  4:12.51
                                                                       4:49.14  5:25.81  6:02.62  6:39.68  7:16.65  7:54.09  8:30.67
                                                                       9:07.56
CORNELL, ABBEY        16 PC CABRILLO THRE               9:46.57  52      32.58  1:08.50  1:44.89  2:21.15  2:57.77  3:34.55  4:11.23
                                                                       4:48.32  5:25.48  6:03.10  6:40.73  7:18.33  7:55.79  8:33.51
                                                                       9:10.69
GUTIERREZ, SARAH      15 PC WEST COAST AQ               9:46.77  53      34.82  1:11.87  1:48.76  2:25.88  3:03.35  3:40.55  4:17.71
                                                                       4:55.21  5:30.98  6:07.33  6:43.93  7:20.79  7:57.41  8:34.31
                                                                       9:10.89
GRUDA, ASHLEY         16 SN CALIFORNIA CA               9:46.91  54      31.93  1:06.97  1:42.51  2:18.37  2:55.23  3:31.84  4:08.69
                                                                       4:45.68  5:23.22  6:00.31  6:38.39  7:16.39  7:54.73  8:32.86
                                                                       9:10.21
PLUME, ELIZABETH      16 PC PALO ALTO SWI               9:47.45  55      33.04  1:08.79  1:45.09  2:21.09  2:58.01  3:34.55  4:11.54
                                                                       4:48.59  5:25.95  6:03.28  6:41.04  7:18.66  7:56.66  8:34.43
                                                                       9:11.63
MOORE, STEPHANIE      19 SN WOODLAND SWIM               9:50.03  56      33.64  1:09.43  1:46.32  2:22.94  3:00.29  3:37.15  4:14.42
                                                                       4:51.77  5:29.40  6:06.72  6:44.31  7:21.43  7:58.55  8:36.30
                                                                       9:13.59
SWENSEN, KATIE        13 PC PLEASANTON SE               9:50.42  57      33.74  1:10.14  1:46.85  2:23.59  3:00.11  3:37.25  4:14.56
                                                                       4:52.11  5:29.81  6:07.26  6:44.65  7:22.60  8:00.12  8:37.65
                                                                       9:14.37
MELCONIAN, BREANNE    18 PC DEANZA CUPERT               9:51.38  58      32.85  1:09.09  1:46.51  2:23.29  3:00.83  3:38.29  4:16.03
                                                                       4:53.01  5:30.51  6:07.93  6:45.83  7:23.18  8:00.92  8:38.09
                                                                       9:03.74

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 6001

                                        2001 USA SWIMMING/SPEEDO SECTIONAL CHAMPIONS SERIES

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC1-142                          07/26/01  THRU  07/29/01          LONG COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT    1                                   WOMENS   OPEN    800 FREE                                    EVENT    1
============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

ROBBINS, ERICA        15 SN ARDEN HILLS                 9:53.41  59      34.24  1:10.79  1:40.67  2:25.43  3:02.78  3:40.37  4:18.04
                                                                       4:55.61  5:27.66  6:10.56  6:41.56  7:26.23  8:03.93  8:40.76
                                                                       9:10.26
BRENNAN, SHANA        14 PC PLEASANTON SE               9:53.68  60      32.70  1:08.04  1:39.09  2:20.91  2:57.30  3:34.47  4:12.28
                                                                       4:50.25  5:27.73  6:05.55  6:43.85  7:22.33  8:00.80  8:39.27
                                                                       9:17.06
SEXTON, ALISON        19 SN DAVIS AQUADAR               9:54.68  61      33.03  1:08.99  1:46.01  2:23.18  3:00.58  3:38.06  4:15.61
                                                                       4:53.11  5:30.71  6:08.33  6:46.28  7:24.40  8:02.27  8:39.74
                                                                       9:17.71
ROAN, MARIAN          16 PC WEST VALLEY S              10:00.36  62      34.39  1:10.74  1:47.10  2:23.37  3:00.05  3:36.90  4:14.09
                                                                       4:51.66  5:29.57  6:08.10  6:46.80  7:25.62  8:04.45  8:43.43
                                                                       9:22.39
PERRYMAN, LESLIE      16 PC WEST COAST AQ              10:00.62  63      34.64  1:11.46  1:49.29  2:26.83  3:04.57  3:42.11  4:20.18
                                                                       4:57.76  5:36.00  6:14.13  6:52.27  7:30.01  8:08.52  8:46.63
                                                                       9:24.29
FARMER, DEVON         13 PC PLEASANTON SE              10:08.11  64      34.12  1:11.38  1:49.39  2:27.39  3:05.67  3:43.81  4:22.27
                                                                       5:00.58  5:39.46  6:18.25  6:56.91  7:35.28  8:13.74  8:52.27
                                                                       9:31.03
MORRELL, SARA         19 SN VACAVILLE SWI              10:09.49  65      33.43  1:10.76  1:49.10  2:26.82  3:05.78  3:43.57  4:22.69
                                                                       5:00.74  5:39.63  6:18.26  6:57.45  7:36.71  8:15.46  8:54.11
                                                                       9:31.65
MAGORIEN, JULIE       15 SN ARDEN HILLS                10:11.39  66      33.55  1:10.51  1:48.35  2:26.85  3:03.90  3:44.21  4:22.60
                                                                       5:01.14  5:39.95  6:18.89  6:58.08  7:36.79  8:15.86  8:54.73
                                                                       9:27.61
WAGNER, ELIZABETH     14 SN SIERRA MARLIN                DQUED

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   25                                   WOMENS   OPEN    1500 FREE                                   EVENT   25
============================================================================================================================
    NATIONAL  17:06.69
   SECTIONAL  18:50.59

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

COTTON, JESSICA       14 PC TIGER AQUATIC              17:18.05   1      32.16  1:06.22  1:32.03  2:15.73  2:50.60  3:25.21  3:53.71
                                                                       4:34.99  5:10.00  5:45.01  6:19.76  6:54.57  7:29.40  8:04.20
                                                                       8:30.93  9:13.38  9:39.93 10:22.91 10:54.10 11:32.30 12:06.92
                                                                      12:41.63 13:11.88 13:50.78 14:25.47 15:00.21 15:26.69 16:09.54
                                                                      16:44.27
WHITNEY, ASHLEY       21 PC TERRAPINS SWI              17:20.97   2      31.87  1:06.11  1:40.81  2:15.67  2:50.67  3:26.18  4:01.21
                                                                       4:36.44  5:11.60  5:46.40  6:21.08  6:55.96  7:31.01  8:06.40
                                                                       8:41.55  9:16.79  9:51.55 10:26.29 11:01.03 11:35.84 12:10.95
                                                                      12:45.64 13:20.99 13:56.00 14:30.50 15:05.01 15:39.79 16:14.58
                                                                      16:49.32
LEES, JEN             18 PC PLEASANTON SE              17:27.76   3      31.10  1:05.32  1:40.51  2:16.16  2:51.24  3:26.09  4:00.88
                                                                       4:36.44  5:12.09  5:47.07  6:21.83  6:56.82  7:31.98  8:07.01
                                                                       8:41.92  9:16.48  9:51.27 10:26.69 11:01.74 11:36.63 12:12.08
                                                                      12:47.23 13:22.84 13:58.33 14:33.63 15:08.52 15:43.76 16:18.72
                                                                      16:53.96
ZAVAREH, SEMAH        19 PC SAN JOSE AQUA              17:33.46   4      33.15  1:07.87  1:42.99  2:17.98  2:50.83  3:27.84  4:02.91
                                                                       4:37.99  5:13.17  5:48.21  6:23.45  6:58.61  7:33.88  8:09.00
                                                                       8:44.30  9:19.39  9:54.70 10:29.85 11:05.28 11:40.56 12:15.81
                                                                      12:51.06 13:26.70 14:02.16 14:37.36 15:12.93 15:48.20 16:23.87
                                                                      16:59.12
TAHERI, NICOLE        16 PC SAN JOSE AQUA              17:35.50   5      32.47  1:07.19  1:42.80  2:18.09  2:53.70  3:28.71  4:04.33
                                                                       4:39.23  5:14.97  5:49.70  6:24.78  7:00.12  7:35.87  8:11.15
                                                                       8:47.02  9:22.43  9:58.28 10:33.40 11:09.17 11:44.53 12:20.18
                                                                      12:55.44 13:31.52 14:06.48 14:42.19 15:16.97 15:52.19 16:27.01
                                                                      16:55.62

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 6001

                                        2001 USA SWIMMING/SPEEDO SECTIONAL CHAMPIONS SERIES

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC1-142                          07/26/01  THRU  07/29/01          LONG COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   25                                   WOMENS   OPEN    1500 FREE                                   EVENT   25
============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

BAUM, DANA            20 PC RENO AQUATIC               17:36.05   6      34.43  1:10.98  1:47.92  2:23.97  3:00.84  3:36.72  4:13.17
                                                                       4:49.18  5:25.32  6:01.26  6:36.96  7:12.35  7:47.58  8:22.66
                                                                       8:57.54  9:32.70 10:07.18 10:41.87 11:16.52 11:50.88 12:25.52
                                                                      13:00.00 13:28.28 14:09.72 14:44.54 15:19.15 15:53.91 16:28.27
                                                                      17:02.80
BOEHM, BETH           20 PC PLEASANTON SE              17:36.08   7      32.26  1:06.78  1:41.47  2:16.45  2:51.53  3:26.59  4:01.74
                                                                       4:37.03  5:12.30  5:47.83  6:23.18  6:58.48  7:34.23  8:09.57
                                                                       8:45.31  9:20.81  9:56.64 10:31.85 11:07.55 11:42.80 12:18.43
                                                                      12:53.57 13:29.70 14:05.14 14:40.80 15:15.92 15:51.66 16:26.77
                                                                      17:02.13
CAETANO, SAMANTHA     18 PC TERRAPINS SWI              17:41.54   8      32.21  1:06.98  1:33.92  2:16.41  2:51.24  3:26.33  4:01.30
                                                                       4:36.04  5:11.06  5:46.04  6:20.77  6:55.76  7:30.95  8:06.51
                                                                       8:41.93  9:17.77  9:53.04 10:28.28 11:03.92 11:39.47 12:15.40
                                                                      12:51.12 13:27.14 14:03.05 14:38.52 15:14.52 15:51.78 16:28.92
                                                                      17:05.52
ROGERS, LAUREN        14 PC TERRAPINS SWI              17:46.58   9      33.02  1:07.72  1:43.42  2:18.60  2:53.96  3:29.07  3:56.07
                                                                       4:39.85  5:15.07  5:50.14  6:25.63  7:01.60  7:37.33  8:13.33
                                                                       8:49.17  9:25.19 10:00.65 10:35.94 11:11.72 11:47.13 12:23.73
                                                                      12:59.70 13:35.95 14:11.91 14:47.79 15:24.05 16:00.23 16:36.08
                                                                      17:08.46
TIEDEMAN, KATE        17 PC PALO ALTO SWI              17:49.73  10      33.04  1:08.32  1:44.08  2:19.66  2:55.35  3:30.97  4:06.45
                                                                       4:41.99  5:17.75  5:53.33  6:29.21  7:04.87  7:40.73  8:16.54
                                                                       8:52.33  9:28.09 10:03.86 10:39.61 11:15.48 11:51.11 12:27.18
                                                                      13:03.05 13:39.21 14:15.14 14:51.28 15:27.19 16:03.07 16:38.79
                                                                      17:14.54
BAILEY, LAUREN        16 PC STANFORD COVI              17:52.08  11      32.34  1:07.17  1:42.68  2:17.99  2:53.62  3:29.18  4:04.91
                                                                       4:40.58  5:10.11  5:52.30  6:27.30  7:03.43  7:39.12  8:14.89
                                                                       8:51.17  9:27.28 10:03.28 10:39.25 11:14.98 11:51.29 12:27.15
                                                                      13:03.18 13:32.77 14:16.25 14:49.96 15:29.15 16:05.58 16:42.09
                                                                      17:17.86
REILLY, ERIN          16 SN SIERRA MARLIN              17:55.97  12      32.81  1:08.41  1:44.12  2:20.17  2:56.23  3:32.46  4:09.23
                                                                       4:45.34  5:21.63  5:57.68  6:33.77  7:09.92  7:46.19  8:22.21
                                                                       8:58.55  9:34.69 10:11.12 10:47.03 11:23.25 11:59.42 12:35.31
                                                                      13:11.20 13:46.89 14:22.86 14:58.60 15:34.41 16:09.89 16:45.63
                                                                      17:21.39
WELLS, BROOKE         18 PC SAN JOSE AQUA              17:56.49  13      33.12  1:08.32  1:43.41  2:18.94  2:54.39  3:30.05  4:05.62
                                                                       4:41.36  5:17.33  5:53.35  6:29.11  7:04.95  7:40.85  8:16.84
                                                                       8:53.10  9:29.15 10:05.58 10:41.71 11:18.02 11:54.41 12:30.80
                                                                      13:07.08 13:32.99 14:19.87 14:56.29 15:32.68 16:08.72 16:45.19
                                                                      17:21.42
HEIM, SUZANNE         28 PC TERRAPINS SWI              18:00.51  14      33.57  1:09.56  1:46.23  2:22.89  2:59.55  3:35.67  4:12.18
                                                                       4:48.23  5:24.43  6:00.33  6:36.43  7:12.10  7:48.13  8:23.98
                                                                       8:59.91  9:35.69 10:11.49 10:47.37 11:23.23 11:59.01 12:35.11
                                                                      13:10.99 13:47.15 14:23.18 14:59.47 15:35.42 16:11.75 16:48.14
                                                                      17:21.70
OLSON, SHARON         16 SN REDDING AQUA               18:01.10  15      33.00  1:08.76  1:44.80  2:21.08  2:57.83  3:34.75  4:11.34
                                                                       4:47.54  5:23.94  6:00.58  6:36.96  7:12.08  7:48.02  8:24.69
                                                                       9:01.80  9:38.32 10:15.34 10:51.52 11:28.31 12:05.20 12:41.39
                                                                      13:17.27 13:53.77 14:29.79 15:06.30 15:42.66 16:18.43 16:53.62
                                                                      17:17.97
ANDREWS, LAUREN       16 SN REDDING AQUA               18:01.29  16      33.49  1:09.12  1:45.28  2:21.41  2:58.31  3:34.92  4:11.37
                                                                       4:47.65  5:24.32  6:01.20  6:37.82  7:13.81  7:50.58  8:26.02
                                                                       9:02.43  9:38.95 10:15.52 10:51.63 11:28.76 12:05.31 12:41.43
                                                                      13:17.66 13:54.23 14:30.29 15:06.76 15:42.92 16:19.09 16:54.20
                                                                      17:29.65
YAMAHATA, ASHLEY      14 SN ARDEN HILLS                18:02.39  17      31.94  1:06.95  1:42.68  2:18.38  2:54.09  3:29.55  3:59.72
                                                                       4:41.59  5:17.79  5:53.82  6:30.30  7:06.26  7:43.04  8:19.24
                                                                       8:55.66  9:31.97 10:08.30 10:44.76 11:21.58 11:57.93 12:34.44
                                                                      13:11.00 13:47.75 14:24.12 15:01.01 15:37.43 16:14.21 16:50.82
                                                                      17:27.25

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 6001

                                        2001 USA SWIMMING/SPEEDO SECTIONAL CHAMPIONS SERIES

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC1-142                          07/26/01  THRU  07/29/01          LONG COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   25                                   WOMENS   OPEN    1500 FREE                                   EVENT   25
============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

EASTMAN, CATHERINE    16 PC SANTA CLARA S              18:07.12  18      32.59  1:08.12  1:44.08  2:19.56  2:55.65  3:31.83  4:08.23
                                                                       4:44.57  5:21.35  5:58.19  6:34.91  7:11.55  7:48.27  8:25.04
                                                                       9:01.67  9:38.29 10:14.99 10:51.59 11:28.17 12:04.64 12:41.24
                                                                      13:17.68 13:54.28 14:30.49 15:06.93 15:43.25 16:19.48 16:55.78
                                                                      17:31.84
NARUM, JENNIFER       13 PC PLEASANTON SE              18:07.71  19      33.29  1:08.87  1:45.46  2:21.47  2:57.92  3:34.72  4:11.92
                                                                       4:48.47  5:25.04  6:01.92  6:38.71  7:15.17  7:51.76  8:28.23
                                                                       9:04.75  9:41.31 10:17.88 10:54.40 11:30.67 12:06.87 12:43.24
                                                                      13:19.59 13:56.28 14:32.56 15:08.93 15:45.06 16:20.97 16:57.48
                                                                      17:33.40
HART, LINDSAY         15 PC TERRAPINS SWI              18:11.63  20      33.43  1:08.75  1:44.90  2:20.81  2:56.98  3:33.44  4:10.12
                                                                       4:46.85  5:23.81  6:00.95  6:37.45  7:13.97  7:50.43  8:27.01
                                                                       8:57.41  9:39.66 10:16.70 10:52.85 11:29.58 12:06.28 12:43.35
                                                                      13:19.59 13:56.62 14:32.87 15:09.70 15:46.40 16:23.10 16:59.74
                                                                      17:36.44
MOECKEL, JEN          18 PC TIGER AQUATIC              18:15.17  21      34.51  1:10.66  1:35.92  2:23.83  2:53.05  3:36.95  4:13.43
                                                                       4:49.14  5:19.44  6:01.25  6:29.08  7:13.77  7:42.14  8:26.44
                                                                       8:53.52  9:39.30 10:05.10 10:52.32 11:22.02 12:05.87 12:43.10
                                                                      13:19.84 13:48.85 14:34.24 15:00.12 15:48.72 16:13.40 17:03.19
                                                                      17:21.58
LOGAN, MELISSA        15 PC WEST COAST AQ              18:16.29  22      34.20  1:10.80  1:48.13  2:24.79  3:01.71  3:38.51  4:15.69
                                                                       4:52.86  5:30.51  6:07.68  6:44.82  7:21.68  7:59.20  8:36.01
                                                                       9:13.32  9:50.21 10:27.32 11:04.36 11:41.51 12:18.21 12:55.06
                                                                      13:31.36 14:07.74 14:43.96 15:20.06 15:55.82 16:31.70 17:07.54
                                                                      17:42.92
PODESTO, MARISA       15 PC TIGER AQUATIC              18:18.77  23      33.61  1:09.01  1:44.63  2:20.31  2:56.31  3:32.17  4:08.33
                                                                       4:44.70  5:21.20  5:57.45  6:34.28  7:10.84  7:47.97  8:24.76
                                                                       9:02.32  9:39.27 10:16.75 10:54.13 11:31.83 12:09.14 12:46.41
                                                                      13:23.41 14:00.86 14:37.76 15:15.09 15:51.97 16:29.61 17:06.38
                                                                      17:32.51
SATER, KATY           17 PC SAN RAMON LIV              18:20.96  24      34.21  1:10.33  1:47.07  2:23.89  3:00.83  3:37.64  4:14.58
                                                                       4:51.14  5:28.18  6:04.92  6:41.58  7:18.29  7:55.11  8:31.69
                                                                       9:02.94  9:45.07 10:21.73 10:58.28 11:35.15 12:11.76 12:48.84
                                                                      13:25.51 14:02.95 14:39.75 15:16.86 15:53.71 16:30.94 17:08.28
                                                                      17:45.39
ZERN, ABBY            17 PC SAN JOSE AQUA              18:27.78  25      34.33  1:11.30  1:49.52  2:27.08  3:05.37  3:42.73  4:20.71
                                                                       4:58.34  5:35.58  6:12.67  6:49.93  7:26.76  8:04.01  8:40.91
                                                                       9:18.18  9:55.27 10:32.16 11:08.83 11:45.57 12:22.66 12:59.39
                                                                      13:36.11 14:12.94 14:49.67 15:26.32 16:03.15 16:39.80 17:16.05
                                                                      17:50.98
BIENATI, CHRISTINA    18 PC NAPA VALLEY S              18:28.34  26      33.97  1:09.76  1:46.28  2:22.30  2:58.62  3:35.13  4:11.94
                                                                       4:48.64  5:25.37  6:02.19  6:39.45  7:16.50  7:53.68  8:30.61
                                                                       9:07.97  9:44.94 10:22.47 10:59.48 11:36.76 12:13.99 12:51.49
                                                                      13:28.97 14:06.58 14:44.29 15:22.30 15:59.59 16:37.34 17:14.65
                                                                      17:52.42
CHACON, KRISTA        14 CC CLOVIS SWIM C              18:32.35  27      34.45  1:11.20  1:48.57  2:25.53  3:02.56  3:39.35  4:16.52
                                                                       4:53.61  5:30.95  6:08.13  6:45.20  7:22.23  7:59.46  8:36.36
                                                                       9:13.43  9:50.84 10:27.98 11:05.30 11:42.51 12:19.58 12:56.98
                                                                      13:34.10 14:11.39 14:48.76 15:26.14 16:03.17 16:41.06 17:18.60
                                                                      17:56.14
MORSILLI, HEATHER     17 PC PLEASANTON SE              18:32.38  28      33.82  1:09.99  1:46.12  2:22.79  2:59.66  3:36.55  4:13.47
                                                                       4:50.67  5:27.85  6:05.05  6:42.19  7:19.04  7:56.13  8:33.11
                                                                       9:10.40  9:47.49 10:24.49 11:01.59 11:39.00 12:16.45 12:53.82
                                                                      13:31.30 14:09.30 14:47.30 15:24.99 16:02.67 16:40.21 17:17.21
                                                                      17:55.12
CARTMELL, KATIE       20 PC PLEASANTON SE              18:38.40  29      33.69  1:08.77  1:38.66  2:22.17  2:59.42  3:36.16  4:13.54
                                                                       4:50.61  5:28.13  6:05.52  6:43.16  7:20.51  7:58.17  8:35.87
                                                                       9:13.53  9:51.15 10:29.08 11:07.06 11:44.50 12:21.97 12:59.91
                                                                      13:37.45 14:15.59 14:53.18 15:31.11 16:08.73 16:46.31 17:23.92
                                                                      18:01.73

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 6001

                                        2001 USA SWIMMING/SPEEDO SECTIONAL CHAMPIONS SERIES

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC1-142                          07/26/01  THRU  07/29/01          LONG COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   25                                   WOMENS   OPEN    1500 FREE                                   EVENT   25
============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

MILLER, STEPHANIE     18 PC SOUTH VALLEY               18:44.75  30      34.11  1:11.33  1:49.25  2:27.34  3:05.51  3:43.60  4:21.94
                                                                       4:59.99  5:28.94  6:16.61  6:54.31  7:32.16  8:02.32  8:47.99
                                                                       9:16.65 10:03.30 10:30.55 11:19.10 11:44.98 12:34.66 13:01.76
                                                                      13:49.11 14:15.95 15:03.97 15:41.20 16:18.32 16:43.73 17:32.39
                                                                      17:56.32
COMPTON, RACHELLE     17 PC PLEASANTON SE              18:46.19  31      34.43  1:11.07  1:48.01  2:25.50  3:03.08  3:40.43  4:18.07
                                                                       4:55.66  5:33.07  6:10.72  6:48.36  7:25.68  8:03.67  8:41.41
                                                                       9:19.14  9:56.68 10:34.68 11:12.37 11:50.48 12:28.38 13:06.42
                                                                      13:44.21 14:22.18 15:00.30 15:38.22 16:15.93 16:54.01 17:31.90
                                                                      18:09.66
GUTIERREZ, SARAH      15 PC WEST COAST AQ              18:52.39  32      36.34  1:14.62  1:53.07  2:30.71  3:08.69  3:46.24  4:24.86
                                                                       5:02.89  5:40.91  6:18.81  6:56.04  7:33.63  8:11.81  8:49.11
                                                                       9:26.45 10:04.34 10:42.60 11:20.26 11:58.34 12:36.55 13:14.48
                                                                      13:52.08 14:29.97 15:07.74 15:45.45 16:23.31 17:01.09 17:38.73
                                                                      18:16.26
PERRYMAN, LESLIE      16 PC WEST COAST AQ              19:08.37  33      36.45  1:15.09  1:47.50  2:32.22  3:10.85  3:49.02  4:27.80
                                                                       5:06.57  5:45.62  6:24.22  7:02.93  7:41.20  8:19.48  8:57.89
                                                                       9:36.29 10:14.91 10:53.06 11:31.20 12:09.67 12:47.91 13:26.02
                                                                      14:03.99 14:42.31 15:20.34 15:58.59 16:37.04 17:15.60 17:54.08
                                                                      18:22.42
SEILER, DEBORAH       17 SN SIERRA MARLIN              19:52.64  34      35.89  1:14.44  1:54.25  2:34.19  3:13.70  3:53.72  4:34.10
                                                                       5:13.84  5:48.97  6:33.71  7:13.78  7:53.40  8:33.58  9:13.24
                                                                       9:53.76 10:33.20 11:13.76 11:53.79 12:34.14 13:14.74 13:55.43
                                                                      14:35.15 15:15.41 15:55.32 16:35.62 17:15.53 17:51.45 18:34.64
                                                                      19:13.03
NELSON, JULIE         17 PC PLEASANTON SE                DQUED
ROWE, ALISON          16 PC TERRAPINS SWI                DQUED
VENTURACCI, CHRISTINA 15 PC RENO AQUATIC                 DQUED

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   15                                   WOMENS   OPEN    100 BACK                                    EVENT   15
============================================================================================================================
    NATIONAL   1:05.59
   SECTIONAL   1:12.09

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

BISHOP, BROOKE        14 PC STANFORD COVI  1:06.66   1  1:05.25 F1
                                                                    F    31.73
WATANABE, NAOKO       19 PC DEANZA CUPERT  1:06.82   2  1:06.11 F2
                                                                    F    32.38
NG, AMY               17 PC SAN RAMON LIV  1:07.00   3  1:06.47 F3
                                                                    F    32.59
BLAKEMORE, KELLY      16 PC DEANZA CUPERT  1:07.87   6  1:06.58 F4
                                                                    F    32.70
DALONZO, LINDSAY      18 PC TIGER AQUATIC  1:07.12   4  1:06.68 F5
                                                                    F    32.46
ROGERS, LAUREN        14 PC TERRAPINS SWI  1:07.88   7  1:06.92 F6
                                                                    F    33.20
HERNANDEZ, SARAH      16 SN CHICO AQUA JE  1:08.51   8  1:06.99 F7
                                                                    F
WINTERS, SHAWNA       20 PC DEANZA CUPERT  1:07.21   5  1:07.74 F8
                                                                    F    33.23

HARRIS, CARRER        15 CC AQUATIC CLUB   1:08.62   9  1:06.48 C1
                                                                    F    32.78
OLSON, SHARON         16 SN REDDING AQUA   1:08.73  10  1:06.96 C2
                                                                    F    32.60
SMART, LINDSEY        19 PC TIGER AQUATIC  1:09.43  14  1:07.38 C3
                                                                    F    33.28

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 6001

                                        2001 USA SWIMMING/SPEEDO SECTIONAL CHAMPIONS SERIES

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC1-142                          07/26/01  THRU  07/29/01          LONG COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   15                                   WOMENS   OPEN    100 BACK                                    EVENT   15
============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

DRAA, NICOLE          16 PC TIGER AQUATIC  1:08.96  12  1:07.83 C4
                                                                    F    32.90
DAPHNIS, ARTEMIS      17 PC DEANZA CUPERT  1:09.91  16  1:08.48 C5
                                                                    F
HART, LINDSAY         15 PC TERRAPINS SWI  1:08.74  11  1:08.51 C6
                                                                    F    33.70
TIEDEMAN, KATE        17 PC PALO ALTO SWI  1:09.56  15  1:08.53 C7
                                                                    F    34.12
BURRILL, KATY         17 CC CLOVIS SWIM C  1:09.37  13  1:10.23 C8
                                                                    F    33.83

HEALEY, LAURA         16 PC TERRAPINS SWI  1:09.95  17  1:09.11 B1
                                                                    F    34.46
ZICK, ALISON          17 SN CALIFORNIA CA  1:10.53  21  1:09.13 B2
                                                                    F    34.18
SANDERS, KELLY        15 PC DEANZA CUPERT  1:09.98  18  1:09.21 B3
                                                                    F    33.97
BURROWS, NICHOLE      18 SN ARDEN HILLS    1:10.05  19  1:10.09 B4
                                                                    F    34.36
WIGGINTON, CAROLYN    18 SN ARDEN HILLS    1:10.84  22  1:10.75 B5
                                                                    F    34.35
SURYOUTOMO, TANYA     15 PC MISSION SAN J  1:10.89  23  1:11.10 B6
                                                                    F    34.60
AJARI, LESLIE         13 SN TRUCKEE-TAHOE  1:10.28  20  1:11.23 B7
                                                                    F    35.49
BRENNAN, SHANA        14 PC PLEASANTON SE  1:10.99  24  1:13.76 B8
                                                                    F

BISHOP, BROOKE        14 PC STANFORD COVI  1:06.66   1
WATANABE, NAOKO       19 PC DEANZA CUPERT  1:06.82   2
NG, AMY               17 PC SAN RAMON LIV  1:07.00   3
DALONZO, LINDSAY      18 PC TIGER AQUATIC  1:07.12   4
WINTERS, SHAWNA       20 PC DEANZA CUPERT  1:07.21   5
BLAKEMORE, KELLY      16 PC DEANZA CUPERT  1:07.87   6
ROGERS, LAUREN        14 PC TERRAPINS SWI  1:07.88   7
HERNANDEZ, SARAH      16 SN CHICO AQUA JE  1:08.51   8
HARRIS, CARRER        15 CC AQUATIC CLUB   1:08.62   9
OLSON, SHARON         16 SN REDDING AQUA   1:08.73  10
HART, LINDSAY         15 PC TERRAPINS SWI  1:08.74  11
DRAA, NICOLE          16 PC TIGER AQUATIC  1:08.96  12
BURRILL, KATY         17 CC CLOVIS SWIM C  1:09.37  13
SMART, LINDSEY        19 PC TIGER AQUATIC  1:09.43  14
TIEDEMAN, KATE        17 PC PALO ALTO SWI  1:09.56  15
DAPHNIS, ARTEMIS      17 PC DEANZA CUPERT  1:09.91  16
HEALEY, LAURA         16 PC TERRAPINS SWI  1:09.95  17
SANDERS, KELLY        15 PC DEANZA CUPERT  1:09.98  18
BURROWS, NICHOLE      18 SN ARDEN HILLS    1:10.05  19
AJARI, LESLIE         13 SN TRUCKEE-TAHOE  1:10.28  20
ZICK, ALISON          17 SN CALIFORNIA CA  1:10.53  21
WIGGINTON, CAROLYN    18 SN ARDEN HILLS    1:10.84  22
SURYOUTOMO, TANYA     15 PC MISSION SAN J  1:10.89  23
BRENNAN, SHANA        14 PC PLEASANTON SE  1:10.99  24
LIU, ERICA            14 PC DEANZA CUPERT  1:11.01  25
GOODSON, LINDSAY      19 PC SAN RAMON LIV  1:11.02  26
CHAMPION, LAUREL      17 PC PALO ALTO SWI  1:11.08  27
KNAPP, ASHLEY         16 PC TERRAPINS SWI  1:11.13  28
TYRRELL, KATIE        18 SN UNATTACHED SI  1:11.17  29
DO, KIM               18 PC WEST COAST AQ  1:11.20  30
MORSILLI, HEATHER     17 PC PLEASANTON SE  1:11.25  31
HUSTON, KRISTIN       18 SN CHICO AQUA JE  1:11.38  32

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 6001

                                        2001 USA SWIMMING/SPEEDO SECTIONAL CHAMPIONS SERIES

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC1-142                          07/26/01  THRU  07/29/01          LONG COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   15                                   WOMENS   OPEN    100 BACK                                    EVENT   15
============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

JENKINS, COURTNEY     14 PC SAN RAMON LIV  1:11.55  33
GRANAT, MARGAUX       16 SN CALIFORNIA CA  1:11.59  34
HARDT, KATE           17 PC RENO AQUATIC   1:11.61  35
KNAPP, LINDSAY        18 PC TERRAPINS SWI  1:11.68  36
NOLTENSMEIER, MARI    17 PC SAN RAMON LIV  1:11.69  37
ARMOUR, ABRA          16 PC DEANZA CUPERT  1:11.73  38
SMITH, LISAL          16 SN WOODLAND SWIM  1:12.04  39
WHEELER, LAURA        17 PC SAN JOSE AQUA  1:12.32  40
HUANG, JESSICA        16 PC KORET YOUTH S  1:12.33  41
BAILEY, MEGAN         17 PC LAKERIDGE SWI  1:12.35  42
CRAIG, SKYLAR         14 PC RENO AQUATIC   1:12.40  43
WILSON, TERESA        16 PC UKIAH DOLPHIN  1:12.46  44
FOLEY, KATHLEEN       17 PC PIEDMONT SWIM  1:12.56  45
BIENATI, CHRISTINA    18 PC NAPA VALLEY S  1:12.62  46
KAHN, DANIELLE        17 SN DAVIS AQUADAR  1:12.71  47
AIKEN, ASHLEY         18 PC SAN RAMON LIV  1:12.74  48
CORNELL, ABBEY        16 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:12.77  49
JANITSKI, MICHELLE    15 PC DEANZA CUPERT  1:12.80  50
JOSLIN, MARIE         16 PC PETALUMA SWIM  1:12.84  51
OUELLETTE, LESLEY     16 PC UKIAH DOLPHIN  1:12.91  52
JURIK, ALISON         16 PC PLEASANTON SE  1:12.92  53
DUNN, THERESA         19 PC MORGAN HILL S  1:12.94  54
GRIFFIN, KATIE        15 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:13.10  55
DEMERS, JENNIFER      18 PC SAN JOSE AQUA  1:13.22  56
TAKAKI, CARLENE       16 PC SAN JOSE AQUA  1:13.31  57
BESMER, LAURA         18 CC CLOVIS SWIM C  1:13.33  58
MOECKEL, KATIE        15 PC TIGER AQUATIC  1:13.36  59
ESTEP, JESSICA        15 PC SAN RAMON LIV  1:13.39  60
GOYETTE, NICOLE       18 PC TIGER AQUATIC  1:13.40  61
VINCENT, DANYELLE     15 PC PIRANHA SWIMM  1:13.63  62
SHORT, KENDAL         16 PC TIGER AQUATIC  1:13.96  63
VANDERLINDE, LARISSA  15 SN CHICO AQUA JE  1:14.05  64
OROZCO, CYNTHIA       17 SN ARDEN HILLS    1:14.14  65
HASTRUP, KRISTEN      15 CC CLOVIS SWIM C  1:14.34  66
STRAVERS, KELLY       15 SN CALIFORNIA CA  1:14.53  67
SITTS, KELLY          14 PC STANFORD COVI  1:14.83  68
WOLFROM, KATIE        15 PC PALO ALTO SWI  1:15.10  69
WOO, JENNIFER         15 PC MISSION SAN J  1:15.12  70
HEATON, JULIE         16 SN PENGUIN SWIM   1:16.17  71
REICHARDT, BRANDY     22 PC RENO AQUATIC   1:16.20  72
ARNESON, CHRISTINE    14 SN IMFAST MARLIN  1:16.54  73
ZUCKER, ANNIE         18 PC RENO AQUATIC   1:16.56  74
JOHNSON, MICHELLE     16 PC WEST COAST AQ  1:18.26  75
BOOTH, MICHELLE       16 PC WEST COAST AQ  1:20.23  76
BAUM, DANA            20 PC RENO AQUATIC    DQUED
KELLER, MEGAN         17 PC RENO AQUATIC    DQUED
MARSHALL, SARAH       19 SN WOODLAND SWIM   DQUED
THEILEMANN, TARA      15 PC CARSON AQUATI   DQUED

                                                  T  I  M  E  D   T  R  I  A  L  S

CHERRY, RACHEL        14 PC CABRILLO THRE               1:15.80
LAVAGNINO, CAITLIN    13 PC PLEASANTON SE               1:16.09
DINGLER, KRISTIN      14 CC VISALIA AREA                1:17.13

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 6001

                                        2001 USA SWIMMING/SPEEDO SECTIONAL CHAMPIONS SERIES

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC1-142                          07/26/01  THRU  07/29/01          LONG COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S


============================================================================================================================
   EVENT    9                                   WOMENS   OPEN    200 BACK                                    EVENT    9
============================================================================================================================
    NATIONAL   2:19.99
   SECTIONAL   2:34.69

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

ROGERS, LAUREN        14 PC TERRAPINS SWI  2:18.48   1  2:20.80 F1  P  1:07.76
                                                                    F    33.81  1:09.52  1:45.39
NG, AMY               17 PC SAN RAMON LIV  2:20.39   2  2:20.86 F2  P  1:09.09
                                                                    F    33.54  1:08.80  1:45.15
BLAKEMORE, KELLY      16 PC DEANZA CUPERT  2:22.59   5  2:22.16 F3  P  1:10.29
                                                                    F    33.94  1:09.72  1:46.53
WATANABE, NAOKO       19 PC DEANZA CUPERT  2:20.79   3  2:22.84 F4  P  1:09.31
                                                                    F    33.82  1:09.45  1:45.62
BISHOP, BROOKE        14 PC STANFORD COVI  2:23.69   8  2:23.24 F5  P  1:10.06
                                                                    F    33.52  1:09.67  1:46.72
HART, LINDSAY         15 PC TERRAPINS SWI  2:20.94   4  2:23.40 F6  P  1:09.32
                                                                    F    33.78  1:09.61  1:46.79
DALONZO, LINDSAY      18 PC TIGER AQUATIC  2:22.89   6  2:23.99 F7  P  1:09.38
                                                                    F    33.85  1:09.96  1:46.78
ANDREWS, LAUREN       16 SN REDDING AQUA   2:24.63   9  2:24.39 F8  P  1:10.56
                                                                    F    32.71  1:07.92  1:46.05

TIEDEMAN, KATE        17 PC PALO ALTO SWI  2:25.09  11  2:22.94 C1  P  1:12.30
                                                                    F    34.53  1:10.51  1:46.70
HARRIS, CARRER        15 CC AQUATIC CLUB   2:24.76  10  2:25.09 C2  P  1:11.65
                                                                    F    33.72  1:09.68  1:47.42
WINTERS, SHAWNA       20 PC DEANZA CUPERT  2:25.90  13  2:26.58 C3  P  1:08.91
                                                                    F    34.38  1:11.02  1:48.94
KNAPP, LINDSAY        18 PC TERRAPINS SWI  2:26.96  18  2:27.52 C4  P  1:11.29
                                                                    F    34.98  1:11.94  1:49.64
DRAA, NICOLE          16 PC TIGER AQUATIC  2:26.94  17  2:27.58 C5  P  1:10.80
                                                                    F    34.16  1:11.78  1:50.62
MARSHALL, SARAH       19 SN WOODLAND SWIM  2:26.28  14  2:28.27 C6  P  1:11.33
                                                                    F    35.77  1:13.42  1:51.39
BANKS, MELISSA        16 PC CABRILLO THRE  2:26.53  16  2:31.10 C7  P  1:12.80
                                                                    F    35.65  1:13.85  1:52.93
KNAPP, ASHLEY         16 PC TERRAPINS SWI  2:25.29  12  2:32.24 C8  P  1:11.75
                                                                    F    35.73  1:13.91  1:53.18

BURRILL, KATY         17 CC CLOVIS SWIM C  2:27.84  20  2:25.79 B1  P  1:11.20
                                                                    F    34.71  1:11.69  1:49.35
HOUCK, SARAH          17 PC TIGER AQUATIC  2:27.11  19  2:26.77 B2  P  1:11.91
                                                                    F    35.44  1:12.13  1:49.34
GOODSON, LINDSAY      19 PC SAN RAMON LIV  2:28.58  23  2:28.81 B3  P  1:13.30
                                                                    F    35.22  1:12.30  1:50.54
SMART, LINDSEY        19 PC TIGER AQUATIC  2:27.88  21  2:28.90 B4  P  1:12.22
                                                                    F    35.72  1:12.69  1:51.39
MORSILLI, HEATHER     17 PC PLEASANTON SE  2:27.88  22  2:29.32 B5  P  1:12.71
                                                                    F    35.13  1:12.91  1:51.81
DO, KIM               18 PC WEST COAST AQ  2:28.73  24  2:29.37 B6  P  1:12.00
                                                                    F    34.86  1:12.88  1:50.97
GRANAT, MARGAUX       16 SN CALIFORNIA CA  2:29.34  25  2:30.62 B7  P  1:12.98
                                                                    F    35.93  1:13.95  1:52.34
SURYOUTOMO, TANYA     15 PC MISSION SAN J  2:29.72  26  2:32.68 B8  P  1:12.85
                                                                    F    35.14  1:13.74  1:53.36

ROGERS, LAUREN        14 PC TERRAPINS SWI  2:18.48   1              P  1:07.76
NG, AMY               17 PC SAN RAMON LIV  2:20.39   2              P  1:09.09
WATANABE, NAOKO       19 PC DEANZA CUPERT  2:20.79   3              P  1:09.31
HART, LINDSAY         15 PC TERRAPINS SWI  2:20.94   4              P  1:09.32

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 6001

                                        2001 USA SWIMMING/SPEEDO SECTIONAL CHAMPIONS SERIES

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC1-142                          07/26/01  THRU  07/29/01          LONG COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT    9                                   WOMENS   OPEN    200 BACK                                    EVENT    9
============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

BLAKEMORE, KELLY      16 PC DEANZA CUPERT  2:22.59   5              P  1:10.29
DALONZO, LINDSAY      18 PC TIGER AQUATIC  2:22.89   6              P  1:09.38
WILCOX, KARI          18 SN CALIFORNIA CA  2:23.64   7              P  1:12.16
BISHOP, BROOKE        14 PC STANFORD COVI  2:23.69   8              P  1:10.06
ANDREWS, LAUREN       16 SN REDDING AQUA   2:24.63   9              P  1:10.56
HARRIS, CARRER        15 CC AQUATIC CLUB   2:24.76  10              P  1:11.65
TIEDEMAN, KATE        17 PC PALO ALTO SWI  2:25.09  11              P  1:12.30
KNAPP, ASHLEY         16 PC TERRAPINS SWI  2:25.29  12              P  1:11.75
WINTERS, SHAWNA       20 PC DEANZA CUPERT  2:25.90  13              P  1:08.91
MARSHALL, SARAH       19 SN WOODLAND SWIM  2:26.28  14              P  1:11.33
BAUM, DANA            20 PC RENO AQUATIC   2:26.43  15              P  1:13.79
BANKS, MELISSA        16 PC CABRILLO THRE  2:26.53  16              P  1:12.80
DRAA, NICOLE          16 PC TIGER AQUATIC  2:26.94  17              P  1:10.80
KNAPP, LINDSAY        18 PC TERRAPINS SWI  2:26.96  18              P  1:11.29
HOUCK, SARAH          17 PC TIGER AQUATIC  2:27.11  19              P  1:11.91
BURRILL, KATY         17 CC CLOVIS SWIM C  2:27.84  20              P  1:11.20
MORSILLI, HEATHER     17 PC PLEASANTON SE  2:27.88  22              P  1:12.71
SMART, LINDSEY        19 PC TIGER AQUATIC  2:27.88  21              P  1:12.22
GOODSON, LINDSAY      19 PC SAN RAMON LIV  2:28.58  23              P  1:13.30
DO, KIM               18 PC WEST COAST AQ  2:28.73  24              P  1:12.00
GRANAT, MARGAUX       16 SN CALIFORNIA CA  2:29.34  25              P  1:12.98
SURYOUTOMO, TANYA     15 PC MISSION SAN J  2:29.72  26              P  1:12.85
SANDERS, KELLY        15 PC DEANZA CUPERT  2:29.76  27              P  1:12.31
FOLEY, KATHLEEN       17 PC PIEDMONT SWIM  2:30.11  28              P  1:14.25
TYRRELL, KATIE        18 SN UNATTACHED SI  2:30.28  29              P  1:11.77
BRENNAN, SHANA        14 PC PLEASANTON SE  2:30.31  30              P  1:13.69
BIENATI, CHRISTINA    18 PC NAPA VALLEY S  2:30.90  31              P  1:13.50
JENKINS, COURTNEY     14 PC SAN RAMON LIV  2:31.30  32              P  1:15.00
BURROWS, NICHOLE      18 SN ARDEN HILLS    2:31.57  33              P  1:13.57
ZICK, ALISON          17 SN CALIFORNIA CA  2:31.83  34              P  1:16.38
NOLTENSMEIER, MARI    17 PC SAN RAMON LIV  2:32.10  35              P  1:14.40
BAILEY, MEGAN         17 PC LAKERIDGE SWI  2:32.13  36              P  1:13.62
AIKEN, ASHLEY         18 PC SAN RAMON LIV  2:32.16  37              P  1:16.78
OLSON, SHARON         16 SN REDDING AQUA   2:32.69  38              P  1:13.96
THEILEMANN, TARA      15 PC CARSON AQUATI  2:32.74  39              P  1:13.91
SMITH, LISAL          16 SN WOODLAND SWIM  2:33.01  40              P  1:14.03
TOEWS, KAREN          18 SN CALIFORNIA CA  2:33.04  41              P  1:16.70
NARUM, JENNIFER       13 PC PLEASANTON SE  2:33.10  42              P  1:16.63
MOECKEL, KATIE        15 PC TIGER AQUATIC  2:33.40  43              P  1:15.90
SATER, KATY           17 PC SAN RAMON LIV  2:33.51  44              P  1:16.24
WAGNER, ELIZABETH     14 SN SIERRA MARLIN  2:33.53  45              P  1:15.17
CRAIG, SKYLAR         14 PC RENO AQUATIC   2:33.84  46              P  1:16.55
CORNELL, ABBEY        16 PC CABRILLO THRE  2:33.94  47              P  1:15.93
JENNINGS, CHERYL      18 SN CALIFORNIA CA  2:34.03  48              P  1:15.80
WHEELER, LAURA        17 PC SAN JOSE AQUA  2:34.50  49              P  1:15.73
KAHN, DANIELLE        17 SN DAVIS AQUADAR  2:34.54  50              P  1:15.52
OROZCO, CYNTHIA       17 SN ARDEN HILLS    2:34.55  51              P  1:15.98
BENSON, NICOLE        20 SN CALIFORNIA CA  2:34.57  52              P  1:17.49
GREGG, LAURA          16 PC STANFORD COVI  2:35.15  53              P  1:17.79
ESTEP, JESSICA        15 PC SAN RAMON LIV  2:35.35  54              P  1:15.37
GRIFFIN, KATIE        15 PC CABRILLO THRE  2:35.48  55              P  1:15.72
HAGEY, KATIE          14 PC DEANZA CUPERT  2:36.10  56              P  1:15.73
KELLER, MEGAN         17 PC RENO AQUATIC   2:36.74  57              P  1:17.09
SEXTON, ALISON        19 SN DAVIS AQUADAR  2:37.00  58              P  1:16.41
HEATON, JULIE         16 SN PENGUIN SWIM   2:37.98  59              P  1:17.52
SITTS, KELLY          14 PC STANFORD COVI  2:38.11  60              P  1:14.26
DEMERS, JENNIFER      18 PC SAN JOSE AQUA  2:38.52  61              P  1:15.91
WOLFROM, KATIE        15 PC PALO ALTO SWI  2:38.92  62              P  1:17.32
JANITSKI, MICHELLE    15 PC DEANZA CUPERT  2:39.84  63              P  1:18.25
DUNN, THERESA         19 PC MORGAN HILL S  2:40.07  64              P  1:17.06

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 6001

                                        2001 USA SWIMMING/SPEEDO SECTIONAL CHAMPIONS SERIES

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC1-142                          07/26/01  THRU  07/29/01          LONG COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT    9                                   WOMENS   OPEN    200 BACK                                    EVENT    9
============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

LAVAGNINO, CAITLIN    13 PC PLEASANTON SE  2:41.49  65              P  1:19.42
REICHARDT, BRANDY     22 PC RENO AQUATIC   2:43.52  66              P  1:19.23
BOOTH, MICHELLE       16 PC WEST COAST AQ  2:43.69  67              P  1:21.09
IMARA, NIA            19 PC WEST COAST AQ  2:49.49  68              P  1:20.97
RAIS, AMBER           20 PC LAKERIDGE SWI   DQUED
WIGGINTON, CAROLYN    18 SN ARDEN HILLS     DQUED                   P  1:15.34

                                                  T  I  M  E  D   T  R  I  A  L  S

HART, LINDSAY         15 PC TERRAPINS SWI               2:23.55
NARUM, JENNIFER       13 PC PLEASANTON SE               2:31.57     F  1:14.47
TAKAKI, CARLENE       16 PC SAN JOSE AQUA               2:34.34     F  1:14.86
WILSON, TERESA        16 PC UKIAH DOLPHIN               2:36.96     F  1:16.97

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT    7                                   WOMENS   OPEN    100 BREAST                                  EVENT    7
============================================================================================================================
    NATIONAL   1:13.29
   SECTIONAL   1:21.29

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

LIU, ERICA            14 PC DEANZA CUPERT  1:12.04   1  1:11.60 F1
                                                                    F    34.30
SCHMIDT, HEIDI        18 PC DEANZA CUPERT  1:13.05   3  1:13.54 F2
                                                                    F    35.19
MERLONE, GINA         17 PC PALO ALTO SWI  1:12.80   2  1:14.22 F3
                                                                    F    35.04
DAVIS, LAURA          17 PC TERRAPINS SWI  1:15.68   5  1:15.25 F4
                                                                    F    36.08
HEATH, SAMANTHA       13 PC SAN RAMON LIV  1:15.36   4  1:15.31 F5
                                                                    F    36.37
COLER, CATHY          19 PC PLEASANTON SE  1:15.84   6  1:15.89 F6
                                                                    F    36.57
BRAGG, JA-NEIL        15 PC TIGER AQUATIC  1:16.21   7  1:16.61 F7
                                                                    F    36.71
CHANDLER, MELISSA     18 PC RENO AQUATIC   1:16.30   8  1:16.71 F8
                                                                    F    35.97

REICHARDT, BRITTANY   19 PC RENO AQUATIC   1:16.63  10  1:15.94 C1
                                                                    F    36.02
HOUSTON, KATY         14 PC RENO AQUATIC   1:16.71  12  1:16.69 C2
                                                                    F    36.60
MAHI, KALEINANI       18 PC SALINAS VALLE  1:16.36   9  1:16.84 C3
                                                                    F    36.58
PENNEY, CATHLEEN      16 SN SIERRA MARLIN  1:17.57  15  1:17.25 C4
                                                                    F    36.36
RAWLINS, ANGIE        20 SN CHICO AQUA JE  1:16.67  11  1:17.46 C5
                                                                    F    36.52
CATALANO, SHELLENE    18 CC CLOVIS SWIM C  1:17.29  14  1:17.81 C6
                                                                    F    37.08
RAIS, AMBER           20 PC LAKERIDGE SWI  1:17.63  16  1:18.25 C7
                                                                    F    37.93
MONROE, LEAH          17 PC TERRAPINS SWI  1:16.82  13  1:18.55 C8
                                                                    F    37.59

KENDALL, ASHLEY       15 PC MISSION SAN J  1:18.11  20  1:16.83 B1
                                                                    F    36.55
GRAHAM, JENNIFER      19 PC PIRANHA SWIMM  1:18.54  22  1:16.83 B1
                                                                    F    36.29

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 6001

                                        2001 USA SWIMMING/SPEEDO SECTIONAL CHAMPIONS SERIES

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC1-142                          07/26/01  THRU  07/29/01          LONG COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT    7                                   WOMENS   OPEN    100 BREAST                                  EVENT    7
============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

HEJNY, BETHANY        17 PC RENO AQUATIC   1:17.97  18  1:17.06 B3
                                                                    F    36.18
COVINGTON, TAMBER     19 SN SIERRA MARLIN  1:18.68  25  1:17.10 B4
                                                                    F    36.84
HUANG, JESSICA        16 PC KORET YOUTH S  1:17.79  17  1:17.36 B5
                                                                    F    36.46
LIPPE-KLEIN, JULIA    16 PC PALO ALTO SWI  1:18.02  19  1:18.37 B6
                                                                    F    37.13
JENNINGS, MICHELLE    16 SN CALIFORNIA CA  1:18.59  23  1:19.26 B7
                                                                    F    37.69
ALLEN, COURTNEY       13 PC PLEASANTON SE  1:18.39  21  1:19.95 B8
                                                                    F    37.62

LIU, ERICA            14 PC DEANZA CUPERT  1:12.04   1
MERLONE, GINA         17 PC PALO ALTO SWI  1:12.80   2
SCHMIDT, HEIDI        18 PC DEANZA CUPERT  1:13.05   3
HEATH, SAMANTHA       13 PC SAN RAMON LIV  1:15.36   4
DAVIS, LAURA          17 PC TERRAPINS SWI  1:15.68   5
COLER, CATHY          19 PC PLEASANTON SE  1:15.84   6
BRAGG, JA-NEIL        15 PC TIGER AQUATIC  1:16.21   7
CHANDLER, MELISSA     18 PC RENO AQUATIC   1:16.30   8
MAHI, KALEINANI       18 PC SALINAS VALLE  1:16.36   9
REICHARDT, BRITTANY   19 PC RENO AQUATIC   1:16.63  10
RAWLINS, ANGIE        20 SN CHICO AQUA JE  1:16.67  11
HOUSTON, KATY         14 PC RENO AQUATIC   1:16.71  12
MONROE, LEAH          17 PC TERRAPINS SWI  1:16.82  13
CATALANO, SHELLENE    18 CC CLOVIS SWIM C  1:17.29  14
PENNEY, CATHLEEN      16 SN SIERRA MARLIN  1:17.57  15
RAIS, AMBER           20 PC LAKERIDGE SWI  1:17.63  16
HUANG, JESSICA        16 PC KORET YOUTH S  1:17.79  17
HEJNY, BETHANY        17 PC RENO AQUATIC   1:17.97  18
LIPPE-KLEIN, JULIA    16 PC PALO ALTO SWI  1:18.02  19
KENDALL, ASHLEY       15 PC MISSION SAN J  1:18.11  20
ALLEN, COURTNEY       13 PC PLEASANTON SE  1:18.39  21
GRAHAM, JENNIFER      19 PC PIRANHA SWIMM  1:18.54  22
JENNINGS, MICHELLE    16 SN CALIFORNIA CA  1:18.59  23
WEIMAN, CANDACE       17 PC PLEASANTON SE  1:18.64  24
COVINGTON, TAMBER     19 SN SIERRA MARLIN  1:18.68  25
YOSHIDA, SEDONIA      19 PC DEANZA CUPERT  1:18.86  26
HASTERT, STEPHANIE    16 SN PENGUIN SWIM   1:18.97  27
SALLEE, VANESSA       18 PC PETALUMA SWIM  1:19.00  28
RAIS, JENNA           17 PC LAKERIDGE SWI  1:19.53  29
APPLEGATE, LIZ        16 SN ARDEN HILLS    1:19.55  30
SALISBURY, LOUISA     16 PC PETALUMA SWIM  1:19.58  31
WRIGHT, STEPHANIE     19 SN CALIFORNIA CA  1:19.70  32
ROBBINS, ERICA        15 SN ARDEN HILLS    1:19.75  33
HILL, RACHEL          15 CC CLOVIS SWIM C  1:19.84  34
COTTRELL, REBECCA     14 PC DEANZA CUPERT  1:19.86  35
WONG, GENEVIEVE       17 SN ARDEN HILLS    1:20.08  36
GENTRY, KELLY         15 PC SAN RAMON LIV  1:20.12  37
MAYO, LINDSEY         17 CC AQUATIC CLUB   1:20.32  38
ROVO, MARINA          16 PC NAPA VALLEY S  1:20.41  39
URBAN, JEANNIE        16 PC PALO ALTO SWI  1:20.47  40
HOUCK, SARAH          17 PC TIGER AQUATIC  1:20.76  41
MUENTER, JENNA        16 PC SAN RAMON LIV  1:20.80  42
BROCK, STACY          17 PC TIGER AQUATIC  1:21.04  43
FULLER, AMY           16 PC STANFORD COVI  1:21.54  44
OUELLETTE, LESLEY     16 PC UKIAH DOLPHIN  1:21.55  45
MATVEEVA, NATALIA     17 PC MISSION SAN J  1:21.56  46
WELKER, MALLORY       16 SN CHICO AQUA JE  1:21.61  47

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 6001

                                        2001 USA SWIMMING/SPEEDO SECTIONAL CHAMPIONS SERIES

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC1-142                          07/26/01  THRU  07/29/01          LONG COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT    7                                   WOMENS   OPEN    100 BREAST                                  EVENT    7
============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

BRICE, SHILOH         16 PC TERRAPINS SWI  1:21.63  48
RUHL, NICOLETTA       17 PC TIGER AQUATIC  1:21.65  49
GOLESORKHI, LARA      13 PC WEST COAST AQ  1:21.81  50
MACKEY, AMY           20 SN DAVIS AQUADAR  1:21.89  51
WILLIAMS, KELLY       18 PC TERRAPINS SWI  1:21.98  52
REED, KIRSTEN         14 PC PLEASANTON SE  1:22.01  53
MILLER, MOLLY         17 PC KORET YOUTH S  1:22.10  55
SZMIDT, HEATHER       16 PC NAPA VALLEY S  1:22.10  54
BALLENGER, MARIE      14 PC DEANZA CUPERT  1:22.33  56
NISSEN, JESSICA       16 SN ARDEN HILLS    1:22.54  57
CHAMPION, LAUREL      17 PC PALO ALTO SWI  1:22.59  58
HENDERSON, COREY      17 SN CHICO AQUA JE  1:22.98  59
TANSUWAN, EMILY       16 PC STANFORD COVI  1:23.14  60
ISAACS, DORY          12 PC WEST COAST AQ  1:23.25  61
RAMIREZ, KAITLYN      18 PC PALO ALTO SWI  1:23.53  62
BAILEY, LISA          17 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:23.79  63
SNYDER, JACKIE        17 PC PIRANHA SWIMM  1:23.86  64
WEST, HEATHER         14 SN DAVIS AQUADAR  1:24.06  65
DECESARE, DIANA       14 PC STANFORD COVI  1:24.56  66
BROWNING, LAUREN      16 SN TRUCKEE-TAHOE  1:25.05  67
PROCEVIAT, ALIX       15 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN  1:25.09  68
GOYETTE, NICOLE       18 PC TIGER AQUATIC  1:25.19  69
DRAKE, TARA           18 PC STANFORD COVI  1:26.52  70
ASHIZAWA, JESSICA     20 PC MISSION SAN J  1:33.88  71
AVILLA, LEAH          15 PC SAN RAMON LIV   DQUED
MATHEWS, KRISTY       19 PC TERRAPINS SWI   DQUED

                                                  T  I  M  E  D   T  R  I  A  L  S

HASTERT, STEPHANIE    16 SN PENGUIN SWIM                1:17.19
ROBBINS, ERICA        15 SN ARDEN HILLS                 1:19.82
WONG, GENEVIEVE       17 SN ARDEN HILLS                 1:20.54
AJARI, LESLIE         13 SN TRUCKEE-TAHOE               1:20.73
FOLEY, KATHLEEN       17 PC PIEDMONT SWIM               1:21.67
LEOPOLD, JENNIFER     13 SN ARDEN HILLS                 1:23.87

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   29                                   WOMENS   OPEN    200 BREAST                                  EVENT   29
============================================================================================================================
    NATIONAL   2:38.09
   SECTIONAL   2:54.89

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

AVILLA, LEAH          15 PC SAN RAMON LIV  2:37.26   2  2:34.97 F1  P  1:18.43
                                                                    F    36.30  1:16.04  1:55.31
LIU, ERICA            14 PC DEANZA CUPERT  2:37.26   1  2:36.08 F2  P  1:17.90
                                                                    F    37.14  1:17.34  1:55.91
MATHEWS, KRISTY       19 PC TERRAPINS SWI  2:38.15   3  2:36.84 F3  P  1:16.84
                                                                    F    36.67  1:16.41  1:56.54
HEATH, SAMANTHA       13 PC SAN RAMON LIV  2:38.78   4  2:37.98 F4  P  1:18.27
                                                                    F    37.24  1:17.02  1:57.39
SCHMIDT, HEIDI        18 PC DEANZA CUPERT  2:39.75   5  2:38.31 F5  P  1:17.82
                                                                    F    35.81  1:15.29  1:56.33
MERLONE, GINA         17 PC PALO ALTO SWI  2:40.37   6  2:39.56 F6  P  1:16.78
                                                                    F    35.74  1:16.35  1:57.79
COLER, CATHY          19 PC PLEASANTON SE  2:42.69   7  2:42.45 F7  P  1:18.36
                                                                    F    36.62  1:16.82  1:58.95
DAVIS, LAURA          17 PC TERRAPINS SWI  2:43.86   8  2:43.66 F8  P  1:18.43
                                                                    F    38.19  1:19.07  2:01.59

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 6001

                                        2001 USA SWIMMING/SPEEDO SECTIONAL CHAMPIONS SERIES

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC1-142                          07/26/01  THRU  07/29/01          LONG COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   29                                   WOMENS   OPEN    200 BREAST                                  EVENT   29
============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................


BRAGG, JA-NEIL        15 PC TIGER AQUATIC  2:46.10  12  2:42.33 C1  P  1:22.17
                                                                    F    38.42  1:19.72  2:01.28
NG, AMY               17 PC SAN RAMON LIV  2:47.79  16  2:43.25 C2  P  1:20.79
                                                                    F    37.95  1:19.75  2:02.14
RAIS, JENNA           17 PC LAKERIDGE SWI  2:44.96  10  2:43.37 C3  P  1:20.71
                                                                    F    38.53  1:20.08  2:01.83
YOSHIDA, SEDONIA      19 PC DEANZA CUPERT  2:44.95   9  2:43.90 C4  P  1:20.96
                                                                    F    38.25  1:19.98  2:01.71
HASTERT, STEPHANIE    16 SN PENGUIN SWIM   2:47.31  15  2:44.37 C5  P  1:21.63
                                                                    F    38.30  1:20.13  2:02.39
MONROE, LEAH          17 PC TERRAPINS SWI  2:45.62  11  2:45.51 C6  P  1:20.54
                                                                    F    38.21  1:20.45  2:02.69
FERGUSON, MEGAN       17 PC DEANZA CUPERT  2:47.26  13  2:46.95 C7  P  1:20.47
                                                                    F    38.80  1:21.46  2:03.97
CHANDLER, MELISSA     18 PC RENO AQUATIC   2:47.30  14  2:48.84 C8  P  1:20.90
                                                                    F    38.07  1:20.54  2:04.35

CATALANO, SHELLENE    18 CC CLOVIS SWIM C  2:48.20  18  2:43.01 B1  P  1:21.49
                                                                    F    37.48  1:19.64  2:01.00
LIPPE-KLEIN, JULIA    16 PC PALO ALTO SWI  2:51.23  24  2:46.14 B2  P  1:23.05
                                                                    F    38.43  1:20.80  2:04.13
HEJNY, BETHANY        17 PC RENO AQUATIC   2:48.68  19  2:47.47 B3  P  1:22.34
                                                                    F    38.04  1:20.80  2:05.07
HUANG, JESSICA        16 PC KORET YOUTH S  2:49.13  21  2:47.74 B4  P  1:21.84
                                                                    F    38.78  1:21.23  2:04.65
JENNINGS, MICHELLE    16 SN CALIFORNIA CA  2:47.80  17  2:49.83 B5  P  1:22.44
                                                                    F    38.36  1:21.69  2:05.24
ROBBINS, ERICA        15 SN ARDEN HILLS    2:50.19  22  2:49.90 B6  P  1:22.38
                                                                    F    38.53  1:21.92  2:06.18
KENDALL, ASHLEY       15 PC MISSION SAN J  2:49.02  20  2:50.05 B7  P  1:23.17
                                                                    F    39.13  1:22.52  2:06.79
ROVO, MARINA          16 PC NAPA VALLEY S  2:51.21  23  2:52.99 B8  P  1:22.05
                                                                    F    39.25  1:22.98  2:07.69

AVILLA, LEAH          15 PC SAN RAMON LIV  2:37.26   2              P  1:18.43
LIU, ERICA            14 PC DEANZA CUPERT  2:37.26   1              P  1:17.90
MATHEWS, KRISTY       19 PC TERRAPINS SWI  2:38.15   3              P  1:16.84
HEATH, SAMANTHA       13 PC SAN RAMON LIV  2:38.78   4              P  1:18.27
SCHMIDT, HEIDI        18 PC DEANZA CUPERT  2:39.75   5              P  1:17.82
MERLONE, GINA         17 PC PALO ALTO SWI  2:40.37   6              P  1:16.78
COLER, CATHY          19 PC PLEASANTON SE  2:42.69   7              P  1:18.36
DAVIS, LAURA          17 PC TERRAPINS SWI  2:43.86   8              P  1:18.43
YOSHIDA, SEDONIA      19 PC DEANZA CUPERT  2:44.95   9              P  1:20.96
RAIS, JENNA           17 PC LAKERIDGE SWI  2:44.96  10              P  1:20.71
MONROE, LEAH          17 PC TERRAPINS SWI  2:45.62  11              P  1:20.54
BRAGG, JA-NEIL        15 PC TIGER AQUATIC  2:46.10  12              P  1:22.17
FERGUSON, MEGAN       17 PC DEANZA CUPERT  2:47.26  13              P  1:20.47
CHANDLER, MELISSA     18 PC RENO AQUATIC   2:47.30  14              P  1:20.90
HASTERT, STEPHANIE    16 SN PENGUIN SWIM   2:47.31  15              P  1:21.63
NG, AMY               17 PC SAN RAMON LIV  2:47.79  16              P  1:20.79
JENNINGS, MICHELLE    16 SN CALIFORNIA CA  2:47.80  17              P  1:22.44
CATALANO, SHELLENE    18 CC CLOVIS SWIM C  2:48.20  18              P  1:21.49
HEJNY, BETHANY        17 PC RENO AQUATIC   2:48.68  19              P  1:22.34
KENDALL, ASHLEY       15 PC MISSION SAN J  2:49.02  20              P  1:23.17
HUANG, JESSICA        16 PC KORET YOUTH S  2:49.13  21              P  1:21.84
ROBBINS, ERICA        15 SN ARDEN HILLS    2:50.19  22              P  1:22.38
ROVO, MARINA          16 PC NAPA VALLEY S  2:51.21  23              P  1:22.05
LIPPE-KLEIN, JULIA    16 PC PALO ALTO SWI  2:51.23  24              P  1:23.05
HOUCK, SARAH          17 PC TIGER AQUATIC  2:51.69  25              P  1:22.85

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 6001

                                        2001 USA SWIMMING/SPEEDO SECTIONAL CHAMPIONS SERIES

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC1-142                          07/26/01  THRU  07/29/01          LONG COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   29                                   WOMENS   OPEN    200 BREAST                                  EVENT   29
============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

AJARI, LESLIE         13 SN TRUCKEE-TAHOE  2:51.71  26              P  1:22.84
SALLEE, VANESSA       18 PC PETALUMA SWIM  2:51.79  27              P  1:22.09
COTTRELL, REBECCA     14 PC DEANZA CUPERT  2:52.26  28              P  1:25.02
WONG, GENEVIEVE       17 SN ARDEN HILLS    2:52.79  29              P  1:23.21
PENNEY, CATHLEEN      16 SN SIERRA MARLIN  2:52.82  30              P  1:23.05
JENKINS, COURTNEY     14 PC SAN RAMON LIV  2:53.37  31              P  1:25.09
FULLER, AMY           16 PC STANFORD COVI  2:53.61  32              P  1:24.85
MORGAN, ERIN          16 PC WEST COAST AQ  2:53.65  33              P  1:24.61
MAY, KAELON           16 PC TERRAPINS SWI  2:53.82  34              P  1:24.47
MAYO, LINDSEY         17 CC AQUATIC CLUB   2:54.14  35              P  1:25.01
ALLEN, COURTNEY       13 PC PLEASANTON SE  2:54.35  36              P  1:23.75
URBAN, JEANNIE        16 PC PALO ALTO SWI  2:54.54  37              P  1:26.19
NISSEN, JESSICA       16 SN ARDEN HILLS    2:54.74  39              P  1:23.59
WILLIAMS, KELLY       18 PC TERRAPINS SWI  2:54.74  38              P  1:23.62
MILLER, ROBYN         17 PC NAPA VALLEY S  2:55.46  40              P  1:24.00
RAWLINS, ANGIE        20 SN CHICO AQUA JE  2:55.71  41              P  1:23.60
BROCK, STACY          17 PC TIGER AQUATIC  2:55.73  42              P  1:22.95
MUENTER, JENNA        16 PC SAN RAMON LIV  2:56.65  43              P  1:24.03
REICHARDT, BRITTANY   19 PC RENO AQUATIC   2:57.01  44              P  1:24.94
GRAHAM, JENNIFER      19 PC PIRANHA SWIMM  2:57.31  45              P  1:25.78
SALISBURY, LOUISA     16 PC PETALUMA SWIM  2:58.23  46              P  1:26.71
TURNER, TIFFANY       16 CC CLOVIS SWIM C  2:58.54  47              P  1:28.42
MATVEEVA, NATALIA     17 PC MISSION SAN J  2:58.73  48              P  1:25.65
APPLEGATE, LIZ        16 SN ARDEN HILLS    2:59.37  49              P  1:25.34
REED, KIRSTEN         14 PC PLEASANTON SE  2:59.39  50              P  1:26.23
BAILEY, LISA          17 PC CABRILLO THRE  2:59.42  51              P  1:27.51
OUELLETTE, LESLEY     16 PC UKIAH DOLPHIN  2:59.46  52              P  1:24.60
MORAN, AMY            16 PC TIGER AQUATIC  2:59.75  53              P  1:27.64
WELKER, MALLORY       16 SN CHICO AQUA JE  2:59.80  54              P  1:25.45
OROZCO, CYNTHIA       17 SN ARDEN HILLS    3:00.08  55              P  1:28.27
NELSON, SARA          18 SN ARDEN HILLS    3:01.17  56              P  1:27.78
MACKEY, AMY           20 SN DAVIS AQUADAR  3:02.39  57              P  1:25.50
SZMIDT, HEATHER       16 PC NAPA VALLEY S  3:03.43  58              P  1:27.86
DECESARE, DIANA       14 PC STANFORD COVI  3:04.71  59              P  1:27.99
STETSON, CHIARA       16 SN SIERRA MARLIN  3:05.54  60              P  1:29.87
HILDEBRANDT, DANIELLE 13 PC UNATTACHED PA  3:05.85  61              P  1:28.86
WEST, HEATHER         14 SN DAVIS AQUADAR  3:06.37  62              P  1:28.01
WOERTMAN, IRENE       17 PC WEST COAST AQ  3:10.64  63              P  1:31.30
COVINGTON, TAMBER     19 SN SIERRA MARLIN   DQUED
GENTRY, KELLY         15 PC SAN RAMON LIV   DQUED                   P  1:24.62
HILL, RACHEL          15 CC CLOVIS SWIM C   DQUED                   P  1:21.32
SULPRIZIO, GINA       16 PC TERRAPINS SWI   DQUED

                                                  T  I  M  E  D   T  R  I  A  L  S

HOUSTON, KATY         14 PC RENO AQUATIC                2:42.89     F  1:19.09
HILL, RACHEL          15 CC CLOVIS SWIM C               2:47.79     F  1:21.18
GENTRY, KELLY         15 PC SAN RAMON LIV               2:53.66     F  1:23.80
WONG, GENEVIEVE       17 SN ARDEN HILLS                 2:54.27     F  1:24.28

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   19                                   WOMENS   OPEN    100 FLY                                     EVENT   19
============================================================================================================================
    NATIONAL   1:03.09
   SECTIONAL   1:09.69

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

LIU, LIMIN            25 PC LAKERIDGE SWI  1:03.71   1  1:01.54 F1
                                                                    F    29.60

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 6001

                                        2001 USA SWIMMING/SPEEDO SECTIONAL CHAMPIONS SERIES

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC1-142                          07/26/01  THRU  07/29/01          LONG COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   19                                   WOMENS   OPEN    100 FLY                                     EVENT   19
============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

HASTRUP, KRISTEN      15 CC CLOVIS SWIM C  1:04.35   5  1:03.38 F2
                                                                    F    30.28
DAVIS, LAURA          17 PC TERRAPINS SWI  1:03.96   3  1:03.92 F3
                                                                    F    30.64
ERRECART, ROBIN       19 PC TIGER AQUATIC  1:04.30   4  1:04.03 F4
                                                                    F    30.73
CATALANO, SHANNON     19 CC CLOVIS SWIM C  1:04.50   7  1:04.33 F5
                                                                    F    30.08
DALEY, KRISTA         17 SN SIERRA MARLIN  1:03.87   2  1:04.43 F6
                                                                    F    30.18
WEIMAN, CANDACE       17 PC PLEASANTON SE  1:04.96   8  1:04.69 F7
                                                                    F    30.75
YOUNGLOVE, KATIE      21 SN CALIFORNIA CA  1:04.50   6  1:04.99 F8
                                                                    F    30.83

BRICE, SHILOH         16 PC TERRAPINS SWI  1:05.71  12  1:05.35 C1
                                                                    F    30.90
BISHOP, BROOKE        14 PC STANFORD COVI  1:05.01   9  1:05.48 C2
                                                                    F    30.29
LIU, ERICA            14 PC DEANZA CUPERT  1:05.65  10  1:05.50 C3
                                                                    F    31.33
HERNANDEZ, SARAH      16 SN CHICO AQUA JE  1:05.78  13  1:05.52 C4
                                                                    F    31.21
REILLY, ERIN          16 SN SIERRA MARLIN  1:06.41  16  1:05.91 C5
                                                                    F    31.25
AVISON, SHANNON       17 CC AQUATIC CLUB   1:05.67  11  1:06.10 C6
                                                                    F    31.56
ROWE, ALISON          16 PC TERRAPINS SWI  1:05.88  14  1:06.85 C7
                                                                    F    31.06
RAIS, JENNA           17 PC LAKERIDGE SWI  1:06.23  15  1:07.08 C8
                                                                    F    31.88

AIREY, STARR          19 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:06.74  17  1:06.08 B1
                                                                    F    30.99
LOEFFLER, LINDSAY     18 PC DEANZA CUPERT  1:07.13  23  1:06.86 B2
                                                                    F    32.06
MOECKEL, KATIE        15 PC TIGER AQUATIC  1:06.83  19  1:07.07 B3
                                                                    F    31.78
BRAGG, JA-NEIL        15 PC TIGER AQUATIC  1:07.18  24  1:07.19 B4
                                                                    F    32.23
WILCOX, KARI          18 SN CALIFORNIA CA  1:06.93  21  1:07.45 B5
                                                                    F    31.88
HINGSBERGEN, EVELYN   20 SN WOODLAND SWIM  1:07.02  22  1:08.19 B6
                                                                    F    31.93
HALL, JESSICA         15 CC AQUATIC CLUB   1:06.85  20  1:08.63 B7
                                                                    F    31.83
RYLE, ANNIE           17 SN CALIFORNIA CA  1:06.81  18  1:08.78 B8
                                                                    F    32.14

LIU, LIMIN            25 PC LAKERIDGE SWI  1:03.71   1
DALEY, KRISTA         17 SN SIERRA MARLIN  1:03.87   2
DAVIS, LAURA          17 PC TERRAPINS SWI  1:03.96   3
ERRECART, ROBIN       19 PC TIGER AQUATIC  1:04.30   4
HASTRUP, KRISTEN      15 CC CLOVIS SWIM C  1:04.35   5
CATALANO, SHANNON     19 CC CLOVIS SWIM C  1:04.50   7
YOUNGLOVE, KATIE      21 SN CALIFORNIA CA  1:04.50   6
WEIMAN, CANDACE       17 PC PLEASANTON SE  1:04.96   8
BISHOP, BROOKE        14 PC STANFORD COVI  1:05.01   9
LIU, ERICA            14 PC DEANZA CUPERT  1:05.65  10
AVISON, SHANNON       17 CC AQUATIC CLUB   1:05.67  11

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 6001

                                        2001 USA SWIMMING/SPEEDO SECTIONAL CHAMPIONS SERIES

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC1-142                          07/26/01  THRU  07/29/01          LONG COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   19                                   WOMENS   OPEN    100 FLY                                     EVENT   19
============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

BRICE, SHILOH         16 PC TERRAPINS SWI  1:05.71  12
HERNANDEZ, SARAH      16 SN CHICO AQUA JE  1:05.78  13
ROWE, ALISON          16 PC TERRAPINS SWI  1:05.88  14
RAIS, JENNA           17 PC LAKERIDGE SWI  1:06.23  15
REILLY, ERIN          16 SN SIERRA MARLIN  1:06.41  16
AIREY, STARR          19 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:06.74  17
RYLE, ANNIE           17 SN CALIFORNIA CA  1:06.81  18
MOECKEL, KATIE        15 PC TIGER AQUATIC  1:06.83  19
HALL, JESSICA         15 CC AQUATIC CLUB   1:06.85  20
WILCOX, KARI          18 SN CALIFORNIA CA  1:06.93  21
HINGSBERGEN, EVELYN   20 SN WOODLAND SWIM  1:07.02  22
LOEFFLER, LINDSAY     18 PC DEANZA CUPERT  1:07.13  23
BRAGG, JA-NEIL        15 PC TIGER AQUATIC  1:07.18  24
DALONZO, LINDSAY      18 PC TIGER AQUATIC  1:07.25  25
GARTON, JESSICA       18 SN CALIFORNIA CA  1:07.36  26
SMART, LINDSEY        19 PC TIGER AQUATIC  1:07.45  27
BECKETT, CAROLYN      18 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:07.48  29
COLER, CATHY          19 PC PLEASANTON SE  1:07.48  28
SEILER, DEBORAH       17 SN SIERRA MARLIN  1:07.54  30
TAHERI, KIANA         18 PC SAN JOSE AQUA  1:07.65  31
BURROWS, NICHOLE      18 SN ARDEN HILLS    1:07.66  32
HUSTON, KRISTIN       18 SN CHICO AQUA JE  1:07.79  33
GRUDA, ASHLEY         16 SN CALIFORNIA CA  1:07.81  34
MORGAN, ERIN          16 PC WEST COAST AQ  1:07.85  35
MARSMAN, MARIE        19 PC DEANZA CUPERT  1:08.02  36
WRIGHT, STEPHANIE     19 SN CALIFORNIA CA  1:08.09  37
BEYER, COURTNEY       14 PC STANFORD COVI  1:08.13  38
WHALEN, ERIN          17 SN ARDEN HILLS    1:08.15  39
MILLER, ROBYN         17 PC NAPA VALLEY S  1:08.16  40
MARSHALL, SARAH       19 SN WOODLAND SWIM  1:08.29  41
TYRRELL, KATIE        18 SN UNATTACHED SI  1:08.47  42
LOGAN, MELISSA        15 PC WEST COAST AQ  1:08.48  44
VENTURACCI, CHRISTINA 15 PC RENO AQUATIC   1:08.48  43
TOEWS, KAREN          18 SN CALIFORNIA CA  1:08.51  45
URBAN, JEANNIE        16 PC PALO ALTO SWI  1:08.56  46
ROCHE, KELLY          18 SN REDDING AQUA   1:08.62  47
MOECKEL, JEN          18 PC TIGER AQUATIC  1:08.73  48
JOHNSON, LILY         16 PC LAKERIDGE SWI  1:08.79  49
SNYDER, JACKIE        17 PC PIRANHA SWIMM  1:08.80  50
SATER, KATY           17 PC SAN RAMON LIV  1:08.87  51
RAWLINS, ANGIE        20 SN CHICO AQUA JE  1:08.93  52
JENNINGS, MICHELLE    16 SN CALIFORNIA CA  1:08.95  53
RAMIREZ, KAITLYN      18 PC PALO ALTO SWI  1:09.02  55
SCHMIDT, HEIDI        18 PC DEANZA CUPERT  1:09.02  54
SHORT, KENDAL         16 PC TIGER AQUATIC  1:09.05  56
LAROCHELLE, NATALIE   14 PC NAPA VALLEY S  1:09.29  57
SALLEE, VANESSA       18 PC PETALUMA SWIM  1:09.37  58
CHERRY, RACHEL        14 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:09.44  59
HALL, JENNIFER        17 SN CALIFORNIA CA  1:09.53  60
HOUSTON, KATY         14 PC RENO AQUATIC   1:09.62  61
WOO, JENNIFER         15 PC MISSION SAN J  1:09.64  62
REICHARDT, BRITTANY   19 PC RENO AQUATIC   1:09.65  63
AJARI, LESLIE         13 SN TRUCKEE-TAHOE  1:09.67  64
KELLER, MEGAN         17 PC RENO AQUATIC   1:09.70  65
MORAN, AMY            16 PC TIGER AQUATIC  1:09.71  66
BESMER, LAURA         18 CC CLOVIS SWIM C  1:09.74  67
DUNN, THERESA         19 PC MORGAN HILL S  1:09.95  69
WILLIAMS, KELLY       18 PC TERRAPINS SWI  1:09.95  68
NELSON, SARA          18 SN ARDEN HILLS    1:10.04  70
DONALDSON, SAMANTHA   16 CC CLOVIS SWIM C  1:10.06  71

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 6001

                                        2001 USA SWIMMING/SPEEDO SECTIONAL CHAMPIONS SERIES

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC1-142                          07/26/01  THRU  07/29/01          LONG COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   19                                   WOMENS   OPEN    100 FLY                                     EVENT   19
============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

NELSON, JULIE         17 PC PLEASANTON SE  1:10.11  72
BLAKEMORE, KELLY      16 PC DEANZA CUPERT  1:10.13  73
PLUME, ELIZABETH      16 PC PALO ALTO SWI  1:10.18  74
VILCSEK, BECKY        17 PC STANFORD COVI  1:10.23  75
REGUCERA, STEPHANIE   18 PC WEST COAST AQ  1:10.26  76
NISSEN, JESSICA       16 SN ARDEN HILLS    1:10.29  77
BURKE, JENNIFER       13 PC PIRANHA SWIMM  1:10.37  78              P  1:10.44
SNYDER, VIVIAN        19 SN WOODLAND SWIM  1:10.45  79
IMUS, AMY             16 SN ARDEN HILLS    1:10.47  80
FOLEY, KATHLEEN       17 PC PIEDMONT SWIM  1:10.55  81
JOHNSTON, CHELSIE     15 PC NAPA VALLEY S  1:10.57  83
MERLONE, GINA         17 PC PALO ALTO SWI  1:10.57  82
COTTRELL, REBECCA     14 PC DEANZA CUPERT  1:10.65  84
AIKEN, ASHLEY         18 PC SAN RAMON LIV  1:10.69  85
TAKAKI, CARLENE       16 PC SAN JOSE AQUA  1:10.81  86
MELCONIAN, BREANNE    18 PC DEANZA CUPERT  1:11.02  87
WILLIAMS, AISHA       17 SN ARDEN HILLS    1:11.03  88
RIGHOS, ARLIE         16 SN SIERRA MARLIN  1:11.07  90
SMITH, LISAL          16 SN WOODLAND SWIM  1:11.07  89
HOLZWARTH, KARA       18 SN CHICO AQUA JE  1:11.40  91
MCKENNEY, KELSEY      18 SN IMFAST MARLIN  1:11.45  92
BOOTH, MICHELLE       16 PC WEST COAST AQ  1:11.59  93
WINTERS, SHAWNA       20 PC DEANZA CUPERT  1:11.76  94
FULLER, AMY           16 PC STANFORD COVI  1:11.86  95              P  1:11.79
GOLESORKHI, LARA      13 PC WEST COAST AQ  1:11.96  96
DRAKE, TARA           18 PC STANFORD COVI  1:12.11  97
SWENSEN, KATIE        13 PC PLEASANTON SE  1:12.15  98
PRICE, AMANDA         15 PC NAPA VALLEY S  1:12.30  99
GRAHAM, JENNIFER      19 PC PIRANHA SWIMM  1:12.64  99
MISSLIN, MARISSA      15 SN REDDING AQUA   1:12.76  99
BAILEY, LISA          17 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:12.99  99
CARTWRIGHT, ROSANNA   18 PC WEST COAST AQ  1:13.25  99
RUHL, NICOLETTA       17 PC TIGER AQUATIC  1:13.33  99
TANSUWAN, EMILY       16 PC STANFORD COVI  1:13.47  99
GUTIERREZ, SARAH      15 PC WEST COAST AQ  1:14.05  99
DIZON, CRISELDA       19 PC WEST COAST AQ  1:14.70  99
REICHARDT, BRANDY     22 PC RENO AQUATIC   1:14.90  99
WOERTMAN, IRENE       17 PC WEST COAST AQ  1:15.20  99
ASHIZAWA, JESSICA     20 PC MISSION SAN J   DQUED
ROAN, MARIAN          16 PC WEST VALLEY S   DQUED

                                                  T  I  M  E  D   T  R  I  A  L  S

MATVEEVA, NATALIA     17 PC MISSION SAN J               1:17.01
REED, KIRSTEN         14 PC PLEASANTON SE                DQUED

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   33                                   WOMENS   OPEN    200 FLY                                     EVENT   33
============================================================================================================================
    NATIONAL   2:17.29
   SECTIONAL   2:32.89

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

LIU, LIMIN            25 PC LAKERIDGE SWI  2:19.79   1  2:14.55 F1  P  1:06.51
                                                                    F    30.10  1:04.11  1:38.55
ERRECART, ROBIN       19 PC TIGER AQUATIC  2:19.81   2  2:20.55 F2  P  1:07.29
                                                                    F    31.59  1:06.84  1:43.43
DALEY, KRISTA         17 SN SIERRA MARLIN  2:20.08   3  2:20.66 F3  P  1:08.46
                                                                    F    31.76  1:07.58  1:43.67

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 6001

                                        2001 USA SWIMMING/SPEEDO SECTIONAL CHAMPIONS SERIES

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC1-142                          07/26/01  THRU  07/29/01          LONG COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   33                                   WOMENS   OPEN    200 FLY                                     EVENT   33
============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

BRICE, SHILOH         16 PC TERRAPINS SWI  2:22.61   5  2:20.90 F4  P  1:07.96
                                                                    F    32.18  1:07.41  1:43.58
DAPHNIS, ARTEMIS      17 PC DEANZA CUPERT  2:23.26   6  2:22.75 F5  P  1:09.68
                                                                    F    31.59  1:07.50  1:44.64
MATHEWS, KRISTY       19 PC TERRAPINS SWI  2:23.61   7  2:23.28 F6  P  1:09.15
                                                                    F    32.87  1:08.58  1:45.77
SEILER, DEBORAH       17 SN SIERRA MARLIN  2:25.36   9  2:27.29 F7  P  1:09.62
                                                                    F    32.51  1:08.76  1:47.36
HASTRUP, KRISTEN      15 CC CLOVIS SWIM C  2:20.54   4   DQUED  F   P  1:06.46
                                                                    F    31.18  1:06.07  1:41.13

DAVIS, LAURA          17 PC TERRAPINS SWI  2:25.50  10  2:21.34 C1  P  1:09.07
                                                                    F    31.83  1:07.47  1:44.18
COTTON, JESSICA       14 PC TIGER AQUATIC  2:25.67  11  2:22.08 C2  P  1:09.77
                                                                    F    32.27  1:08.33  1:45.13
DALONZO, LINDSAY      18 PC TIGER AQUATIC  2:26.91  16  2:23.60 C3  P  1:09.55
                                                                    F    31.82  1:07.75  1:45.61
TIEDEMAN, KATE        17 PC PALO ALTO SWI  2:27.06  17  2:24.62 C4  P  1:11.24
                                                                    F    32.82  1:09.33  1:46.85
MOECKEL, KATIE        15 PC TIGER AQUATIC  2:26.23  13  2:27.40 C5  P  1:10.10
                                                                    F    32.50  1:09.92  1:49.01
REILLY, ERIN          16 SN SIERRA MARLIN  2:25.98  12  2:27.45 C6  P  1:09.63
                                                                    F    32.07  1:09.47  1:48.41
MOECKEL, JEN          18 PC TIGER AQUATIC  2:26.72  15  2:28.32 C7  P  1:10.35
                                                                    F    33.06  1:10.25  1:48.99
TAHERI, NICOLE        16 PC SAN JOSE AQUA  2:26.42  14  2:29.58 C8  P  1:10.39
                                                                    F    33.45  1:11.30  1:50.07

HOUCK, SARAH          17 PC TIGER AQUATIC  2:28.66  26  2:24.33 B1  P  1:11.62
                                                                    F    33.30  1:09.83  1:47.20
LOEFFLER, LINDSAY     18 PC DEANZA CUPERT  2:27.19  18  2:24.82 B2  P  1:09.10
                                                                    F    32.10  1:08.29  1:46.60
VENTURACCI, CHRISTINA 15 PC RENO AQUATIC   2:27.86  22  2:26.13 B3  P  1:11.89
                                                                    F    33.31  1:10.31  1:47.52
LOGAN, MELISSA        15 PC WEST COAST AQ  2:28.88  27  2:27.39 B4  P  1:11.80
                                                                    F    33.62  1:11.24  1:49.44
BRAGG, JA-NEIL        15 PC TIGER AQUATIC  2:27.25  20  2:27.56 B5  P  1:11.18
                                                                    F    33.22  1:10.79  1:49.12
GARTON, JESSICA       18 SN CALIFORNIA CA  2:27.86  23  2:28.25 B6  P  1:10.82
                                                                    F    33.10  1:11.33  1:49.98
AVISON, SHANNON       17 CC AQUATIC CLUB   2:28.14  24  2:28.66 B7  P  1:10.01
                                                                    F    33.13  1:11.48  1:50.14
ROWE, ALISON          16 PC TERRAPINS SWI  2:27.24  19  2:31.94 B8  P  1:10.65
                                                                    F    32.87  1:10.75  1:50.94

LIU, LIMIN            25 PC LAKERIDGE SWI  2:19.79   1              P  1:06.51
ERRECART, ROBIN       19 PC TIGER AQUATIC  2:19.81   2              P  1:07.29
DALEY, KRISTA         17 SN SIERRA MARLIN  2:20.08   3              P  1:08.46
HASTRUP, KRISTEN      15 CC CLOVIS SWIM C  2:20.54   4              P  1:06.46
BRICE, SHILOH         16 PC TERRAPINS SWI  2:22.61   5              P  1:07.96
DAPHNIS, ARTEMIS      17 PC DEANZA CUPERT  2:23.26   6              P  1:09.68
MATHEWS, KRISTY       19 PC TERRAPINS SWI  2:23.61   7              P  1:09.15
COSTELLA, LAUREN      16 PC CARSON AQUATI  2:25.19   8              P  1:09.81
SEILER, DEBORAH       17 SN SIERRA MARLIN  2:25.36   9              P  1:09.62
DAVIS, LAURA          17 PC TERRAPINS SWI  2:25.50  10              P  1:09.07
COTTON, JESSICA       14 PC TIGER AQUATIC  2:25.67  11              P  1:09.77
REILLY, ERIN          16 SN SIERRA MARLIN  2:25.98  12              P  1:09.63
MOECKEL, KATIE        15 PC TIGER AQUATIC  2:26.23  13              P  1:10.10
TAHERI, NICOLE        16 PC SAN JOSE AQUA  2:26.42  14              P  1:10.39
MOECKEL, JEN          18 PC TIGER AQUATIC  2:26.72  15              P  1:10.35

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 6001

                                        2001 USA SWIMMING/SPEEDO SECTIONAL CHAMPIONS SERIES

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC1-142                          07/26/01  THRU  07/29/01          LONG COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   33                                   WOMENS   OPEN    200 FLY                                     EVENT   33
============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

DALONZO, LINDSAY      18 PC TIGER AQUATIC  2:26.91  16              P  1:09.55
TIEDEMAN, KATE        17 PC PALO ALTO SWI  2:27.06  17              P  1:11.24
LOEFFLER, LINDSAY     18 PC DEANZA CUPERT  2:27.19  18              P  1:09.10
ROWE, ALISON          16 PC TERRAPINS SWI  2:27.24  19              P  1:10.65
BRAGG, JA-NEIL        15 PC TIGER AQUATIC  2:27.25  20              P  1:11.18
HINGSBERGEN, EVELYN   20 SN WOODLAND SWIM  2:27.57  21              P  1:10.40
GARTON, JESSICA       18 SN CALIFORNIA CA  2:27.86  23              P  1:10.82
VENTURACCI, CHRISTINA 15 PC RENO AQUATIC   2:27.86  22              P  1:11.89
AVISON, SHANNON       17 CC AQUATIC CLUB   2:28.14  24              P  1:10.01
MORAN, AMY            16 PC TIGER AQUATIC  2:28.24  25              P  1:11.23
HOUCK, SARAH          17 PC TIGER AQUATIC  2:28.66  26              P  1:11.62
LOGAN, MELISSA        15 PC WEST COAST AQ  2:28.88  27              P  1:11.80
ZAVAREH, SEMAH        19 PC SAN JOSE AQUA  2:29.11  28              P  1:12.36
GRUDA, ASHLEY         16 SN CALIFORNIA CA  2:29.15  29              P  1:09.48
PODESTO, MARISA       15 PC TIGER AQUATIC  2:29.26  30              P  1:11.44
COLER, CATHY          19 PC PLEASANTON SE  2:29.30  31              P  1:10.82
BEYER, COURTNEY       14 PC STANFORD COVI  2:29.41  32              P  1:10.00
TOEWS, KAREN          18 SN CALIFORNIA CA  2:29.61  33              P  1:09.71
JOHNSTON, CHELSIE     15 PC NAPA VALLEY S  2:30.07  34              P  1:12.17
TAKAKI, CARLENE       16 PC SAN JOSE AQUA  2:30.39  35              P  1:13.86
SILVA, JENNIFER       15 PC SAN RAMON LIV  2:30.46  36              P  1:12.76
YOSHIDA, SEDONIA      19 PC DEANZA CUPERT  2:30.55  37              P  1:13.08
BAILEY, LAUREN        16 PC STANFORD COVI  2:31.05  38              P  1:11.42
MONROE, LEAH          17 PC TERRAPINS SWI  2:31.18  39              P  1:12.41
AIREY, STARR          19 PC CABRILLO THRE  2:31.20  40              P  1:12.43
SATER, KATY           17 PC SAN RAMON LIV  2:31.91  41              P  1:12.04
MILLER, STEPHANIE     18 PC SOUTH VALLEY   2:32.57  42              P  1:12.41
BISHOP, BROOKE        14 PC STANFORD COVI  2:32.72  43              P  1:11.26
WHALEN, ERIN          17 SN ARDEN HILLS    2:33.28  44              P  1:12.34
NELSON, SARA          18 SN ARDEN HILLS    2:33.30  45              P  1:13.99
BECKETT, CAROLYN      18 PC CABRILLO THRE  2:33.61  46              P  1:13.74
PLUME, ELIZABETH      16 PC PALO ALTO SWI  2:33.63  47              P  1:13.85
URBAN, JEANNIE        16 PC PALO ALTO SWI  2:33.91  48              P  1:15.08
JENNINGS, CHERYL      18 SN CALIFORNIA CA  2:34.10  49              P  1:13.25
WOO, JENNIFER         15 PC MISSION SAN J  2:34.23  50              P  1:13.13
MELCONIAN, BREANNE    18 PC DEANZA CUPERT  2:37.39  51              P  1:13.02
OROZCO, CYNTHIA       17 SN ARDEN HILLS    2:37.44  52              P  1:14.81
RIGHOS, ARLIE         16 SN SIERRA MARLIN  2:37.49  53              P  1:12.33
RAIS, JENNA           17 PC LAKERIDGE SWI  2:37.59  54              P  1:16.00
NELSON, JULIE         17 PC PLEASANTON SE  2:37.82  55              P  1:14.72
DONALDSON, SAMANTHA   16 CC CLOVIS SWIM C  2:38.40  56              P  1:15.43
PRICE, AMANDA         15 PC NAPA VALLEY S  2:38.46  57              P  1:16.33
SULPRIZIO, GINA       16 PC TERRAPINS SWI  2:38.52  58              P  1:12.22
KELLER, MEGAN         17 PC RENO AQUATIC   2:39.09  59              P  1:15.34
DUNN, THERESA         19 PC MORGAN HILL S  2:39.60  60              P  1:14.11
BOOTH, MICHELLE       16 PC WEST COAST AQ  2:39.65  61              P  1:16.33
WILLIAMS, KELLY       18 PC TERRAPINS SWI  2:40.01  62              P  1:14.38
WINTERS, SHAWNA       20 PC DEANZA CUPERT  2:40.32  63              P  1:15.59
WOERTMAN, IRENE       17 PC WEST COAST AQ  2:42.50  64              P  1:18.30
NISSEN, JESSICA       16 SN ARDEN HILLS    2:43.15  65              P  1:16.16
KNAPP, ASHLEY         16 PC TERRAPINS SWI   DQUED
MARSHALL, SARAH       19 SN WOODLAND SWIM   DQUED
RYLE, ANNIE           17 SN CALIFORNIA CA   DQUED
SMITH, LISAL          16 SN WOODLAND SWIM   DQUED                   P  1:11.57
SNYDER, JACKIE        17 PC PIRANHA SWIMM   DQUED
WATANABE, NAOKO       19 PC DEANZA CUPERT   DQUED
WRIGHT, STEPHANIE     19 SN CALIFORNIA CA   DQUED

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 6001

                                        2001 USA SWIMMING/SPEEDO SECTIONAL CHAMPIONS SERIES

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC1-142                          07/26/01  THRU  07/29/01          LONG COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   33                                   WOMENS   OPEN    200 FLY                                     EVENT   33
============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................


                                                  T  I  M  E  D   T  R  I  A  L  S

BRICE, SHILOH         16 PC TERRAPINS SWI               2:22.98     F  1:07.41
FARMER, DEVON         13 PC PLEASANTON SE               2:44.97

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT    3                                   WOMENS   OPEN    200 I.M.                                    EVENT    3
============================================================================================================================
    NATIONAL   2:21.49
   SECTIONAL   2:36.59

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

NG, AMY               17 PC SAN RAMON LIV  2:21.65   1  2:18.90 F1  P  1:07.40
                                                                    F    31.30  1:06.40  1:46.79
WILCOX, KARI          18 SN CALIFORNIA CA  2:22.42   3  2:20.04 F2  P  1:08.07
                                                                    F    30.44  1:06.97  1:47.61
LIU, ERICA            14 PC DEANZA CUPERT  2:23.28   5  2:20.89 F3  P  1:09.84
                                                                    F    31.40  1:08.80  1:47.60
DAVIS, LAURA          17 PC TERRAPINS SWI  2:22.04   2  2:22.11 F4  P  1:07.60
                                                                    F    31.30  1:08.79  1:49.10
DAPHNIS, ARTEMIS      17 PC DEANZA CUPERT  2:24.79   8  2:22.32 F5  P  1:08.36
                                                                    F    31.14  1:07.59  1:50.45
MATHEWS, KRISTY       19 PC TERRAPINS SWI  2:22.96   4  2:22.90 F6  P  1:10.35
                                                                    F    31.60  1:10.41  1:50.75
HARRIS, CARRER        15 CC AQUATIC CLUB   2:23.83   6  2:24.54 F7  P  1:06.83
                                                                    F    31.96  1:07.94  1:52.57
SCHMIDT, HEIDI        18 PC DEANZA CUPERT  2:24.29   7  2:24.63 F8  P  1:12.43
                                                                    F    31.90  1:12.82  1:51.91

AVILLA, LEAH          15 PC SAN RAMON LIV  2:25.01  11  2:21.41 C1  P  1:10.63
                                                                    F    31.98  1:09.56  1:48.94
MONROE, LEAH          17 PC TERRAPINS SWI  2:24.92  10  2:23.26 C2  P  1:08.79
                                                                    F    31.85  1:08.85  1:49.68
COSTELLA, LAUREN      16 PC CARSON AQUATI  2:26.70  16  2:24.31 C3  P  1:10.12
                                                                    F    32.71  1:09.10  1:52.23
HOUCK, SARAH          17 PC TIGER AQUATIC  2:25.21  12  2:24.65 C4  P  1:08.94
                                                                    F    31.68  1:08.64  1:51.90
DALONZO, LINDSAY      18 PC TIGER AQUATIC  2:24.90   9  2:27.33 C5  P  1:06.61
                                                                    F    31.39  1:08.79  1:54.25
HARDT, KATE           17 PC RENO AQUATIC   2:26.04  13  2:27.75 C6  P  1:09.61
                                                                    F    32.66  1:11.72  1:54.60
BANKS, MELISSA        16 PC CABRILLO THRE  2:26.33  15  2:29.53 C7  P  1:09.99
                                                                    F    32.99  1:12.32  1:55.62
HOUSTON, KATY         14 PC RENO AQUATIC   2:26.18  14  2:32.36 C8  P  1:11.66
                                                                    F    34.13  1:15.10  1:58.27

BRAGG, JA-NEIL        15 PC TIGER AQUATIC  2:27.45  21  2:24.09 B1  P  1:09.34
                                                                    F    32.29  1:10.38  1:52.08
COLER, CATHY          19 PC PLEASANTON SE  2:27.14  18  2:25.80 B2  P  1:11.25
                                                                    F    31.65  1:11.26  1:51.95
RAIS, AMBER           20 PC LAKERIDGE SWI  2:28.39  25  2:26.36 B3  P  1:11.46
                                                                    F    32.20  1:10.35  1:51.86
COTTON, JESSICA       14 PC TIGER AQUATIC  2:27.05  17  2:26.76 B4  P  1:10.59
                                                                    F    31.97  1:11.23  1:53.54
BRICE, SHILOH         16 PC TERRAPINS SWI  2:28.15  23  2:26.78 B5  P  1:10.88
                                                                    F    31.45  1:11.01  1:53.08
HEATH, SAMANTHA       13 PC SAN RAMON LIV  2:27.24  19  2:28.33 B6  P  1:13.85
                                                                    F    34.35  1:14.70  1:55.44

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 6001

                                        2001 USA SWIMMING/SPEEDO SECTIONAL CHAMPIONS SERIES

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC1-142                          07/26/01  THRU  07/29/01          LONG COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT    3                                   WOMENS   OPEN    200 I.M.                                    EVENT    3
============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

RAIS, JENNA           17 PC LAKERIDGE SWI  2:28.23  24  2:28.40 B7  P  1:10.60
                                                                    F    32.99  1:11.25  1:53.72
CATALANO, SHELLENE    18 CC CLOVIS SWIM C  2:28.46  26  2:29.40 B8  P  1:12.62
                                                                    F    33.41  1:13.37  1:55.55

NG, AMY               17 PC SAN RAMON LIV  2:21.65   1              P  1:07.40
DAVIS, LAURA          17 PC TERRAPINS SWI  2:22.04   2              P  1:07.60
WILCOX, KARI          18 SN CALIFORNIA CA  2:22.42   3              P  1:08.07
MATHEWS, KRISTY       19 PC TERRAPINS SWI  2:22.96   4              P  1:10.35
LIU, ERICA            14 PC DEANZA CUPERT  2:23.28   5              P  1:09.84
HARRIS, CARRER        15 CC AQUATIC CLUB   2:23.83   6              P  1:06.83
SCHMIDT, HEIDI        18 PC DEANZA CUPERT  2:24.29   7              P  1:12.43
DAPHNIS, ARTEMIS      17 PC DEANZA CUPERT  2:24.79   8              P  1:08.36
DALONZO, LINDSAY      18 PC TIGER AQUATIC  2:24.90   9              P  1:06.61
MONROE, LEAH          17 PC TERRAPINS SWI  2:24.92  10              P  1:08.79
AVILLA, LEAH          15 PC SAN RAMON LIV  2:25.01  11              P  1:10.63
HOUCK, SARAH          17 PC TIGER AQUATIC  2:25.21  12              P  1:08.94
HARDT, KATE           17 PC RENO AQUATIC   2:26.04  13              P  1:09.61
HOUSTON, KATY         14 PC RENO AQUATIC   2:26.18  14              P  1:11.66
BANKS, MELISSA        16 PC CABRILLO THRE  2:26.33  15              P  1:09.99
COSTELLA, LAUREN      16 PC CARSON AQUATI  2:26.70  16              P  1:10.12
COTTON, JESSICA       14 PC TIGER AQUATIC  2:27.05  17              P  1:10.59
COLER, CATHY          19 PC PLEASANTON SE  2:27.14  18              P  1:11.25
HEATH, SAMANTHA       13 PC SAN RAMON LIV  2:27.24  19              P  1:13.85
WEIMAN, CANDACE       17 PC PLEASANTON SE  2:27.37  20              P  1:09.28
BRAGG, JA-NEIL        15 PC TIGER AQUATIC  2:27.45  21              P  1:09.34
JOHNSON, LILY         16 PC LAKERIDGE SWI  2:28.11  22              P  1:10.44
BRICE, SHILOH         16 PC TERRAPINS SWI  2:28.15  23              P  1:10.88
RAIS, JENNA           17 PC LAKERIDGE SWI  2:28.23  24              P  1:10.60
RAIS, AMBER           20 PC LAKERIDGE SWI  2:28.39  25              P  1:11.46
CATALANO, SHELLENE    18 CC CLOVIS SWIM C  2:28.46  26              P  1:12.62
SULPRIZIO, GINA       16 PC TERRAPINS SWI  2:28.72  27              P  1:09.26
KNAPP, LINDSAY        18 PC TERRAPINS SWI  2:28.84  28              P  1:09.13
PENNEY, CATHLEEN      16 SN SIERRA MARLIN  2:28.92  29              P  1:11.28
YOSHIDA, SEDONIA      19 PC DEANZA CUPERT  2:29.14  30              P  1:12.73
CHANDLER, MELISSA     18 PC RENO AQUATIC   2:29.40  31              P  1:13.88
BAILEY, MEGAN         17 PC LAKERIDGE SWI  2:29.41  32              P  1:10.12
AJARI, LESLIE         13 SN TRUCKEE-TAHOE  2:29.63  33              P  1:10.54
HILDEBRANDT, DANIELLE 13 PC UNATTACHED PA  2:29.84  34              P  1:12.27
SMART, LINDSEY        19 PC TIGER AQUATIC  2:30.06  35              P  1:10.68
MORGAN, ERIN          16 PC WEST COAST AQ  2:30.16  36              P  1:11.29
HUANG, JESSICA        16 PC KORET YOUTH S  2:30.17  38              P  1:11.07
RYLE, ANNIE           17 SN CALIFORNIA CA  2:30.17  37              P
URBAN, JEANNIE        16 PC PALO ALTO SWI  2:30.19  39              P  1:13.36
BAILEY, LAUREN        16 PC STANFORD COVI  2:30.25  40              P  1:10.64
SALLEE, VANESSA       18 PC PETALUMA SWIM  2:30.29  41              P  1:12.76
HUSTON, KRISTIN       18 SN CHICO AQUA JE  2:30.41  42              P  1:11.21
TYRRELL, KATIE        18 SN UNATTACHED SI  2:30.50  43              P  1:10.68
MORSILLI, HEATHER     17 PC PLEASANTON SE  2:30.56  44              P  1:11.26
JENNINGS, MICHELLE    16 SN CALIFORNIA CA  2:30.66  45              P  1:11.98
TOEWS, KAREN          18 SN CALIFORNIA CA  2:30.79  46              P  1:10.77
SWEENEY, ANNIE        16 PC DEANZA CUPERT  2:30.96  47              P  1:14.43
SANDERS, KELLY        15 PC DEANZA CUPERT  2:31.05  48              P  1:11.37
JENNINGS, CHERYL      18 SN CALIFORNIA CA  2:31.07  49              P  1:12.69
MAY, KAELON           16 PC TERRAPINS SWI  2:31.09  50              P  1:11.37
WHEELER, LAURA        17 PC SAN JOSE AQUA  2:31.26  51              P  1:11.14
HINDERLITER, JAMIE    20 PC SAN JOSE AQUA  2:31.39  52              P  1:11.15
LAROCHELLE, NATALIE   14 PC NAPA VALLEY S  2:31.63  53              P  1:12.25
BEYER, COURTNEY       14 PC STANFORD COVI  2:31.85  54              P  1:11.20
HASTERT, STEPHANIE    16 SN PENGUIN SWIM   2:31.96  55              P  1:14.18

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 6001

                                        2001 USA SWIMMING/SPEEDO SECTIONAL CHAMPIONS SERIES

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC1-142                          07/26/01  THRU  07/29/01          LONG COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT    3                                   WOMENS   OPEN    200 I.M.                                    EVENT    3
============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

AIKEN, ASHLEY         18 PC SAN RAMON LIV  2:31.99  56              P  1:11.52
JENKINS, COURTNEY     14 PC SAN RAMON LIV  2:32.08  57              P  1:13.31
ROCHE, KELLY          18 SN REDDING AQUA   2:32.29  58              P  1:12.42
BRENNAN, SHANA        14 PC PLEASANTON SE  2:32.30  59              P  1:14.06
MERLONE, GINA         17 PC PALO ALTO SWI  2:32.40  60              P  1:14.67
HILL, RACHEL          15 CC CLOVIS SWIM C  2:32.56  61              P  1:15.09
SMITH, LISAL          16 SN WOODLAND SWIM  2:32.68  62              P  1:12.31
NOLTENSMEIER, MARI    17 PC SAN RAMON LIV  2:32.86  63              P  1:13.19
FOLEY, KATHLEEN       17 PC PIEDMONT SWIM  2:33.09  64              P  1:11.98
MILLER, ROBYN         17 PC NAPA VALLEY S  2:33.56  65              P  1:14.19
WHALEN, ERIN          17 SN ARDEN HILLS    2:33.77  66              P  1:13.81
WAGNER, ELIZABETH     14 SN SIERRA MARLIN  2:33.89  67              P  1:11.50
GREGG, LAURA          16 PC STANFORD COVI  2:33.98  68              P  1:13.05
DALEY, KRISTA         17 SN SIERRA MARLIN  2:33.99  69              P  1:13.80
MOECKEL, KATIE        15 PC TIGER AQUATIC  2:34.01  70              P  1:11.95
BENSON, NICOLE        20 SN CALIFORNIA CA  2:34.25  71              P  1:12.56
PODESTO, MARISA       15 PC TIGER AQUATIC  2:34.44  72              P  1:13.65
IMUS, AMY             16 SN ARDEN HILLS    2:34.46  73              P  1:13.64
BINGAMAN, CHERYL      16 SN LODI CITY SWI  2:34.48  74              P  1:13.15
JOHNSON, ELIZABETH    14 SN SIERRA MARLIN  2:34.61  75              P  1:14.07
KENDALL, ASHLEY       15 PC MISSION SAN J  2:34.65  76              P  1:15.64
RUHL, NICOLETTA       17 PC TIGER AQUATIC  2:34.85  77              P  1:15.71
WILLIAMS, KELLY       18 PC TERRAPINS SWI  2:34.88  78              P  1:14.67
NELSON, JULIE         17 PC PLEASANTON SE  2:34.94  79              P  1:13.61
COVINGTON, TAMBER     19 SN SIERRA MARLIN  2:34.99  80              P  1:14.35
TURNER, TIFFANY       16 CC CLOVIS SWIM C  2:35.03  81              P  1:14.28
ROBBINS, ERICA        15 SN ARDEN HILLS    2:35.16  82              P  1:14.42
RAMIREZ, KAITLYN      18 PC PALO ALTO SWI  2:35.19  83              P  1:12.79
SZMIDT, HEATHER       16 PC NAPA VALLEY S  2:35.31  84              P  1:12.99
LIPPE-KLEIN, JULIA    16 PC PALO ALTO SWI  2:35.32  85              P  1:15.87
GRANAT, MARGAUX       16 SN CALIFORNIA CA  2:35.44  86              P  1:12.60
GARTON, JESSICA       18 SN CALIFORNIA CA  2:35.59  87              P  1:14.02
REICHARDT, BRITTANY   19 PC RENO AQUATIC   2:35.64  88              P  1:15.33
APPLEGATE, LIZ        16 SN ARDEN HILLS    2:35.85  89              P  1:15.50
OUELLETTE, LESLEY     16 PC UKIAH DOLPHIN  2:35.90  90              P  1:14.24
FULLER, AMY           16 PC STANFORD COVI  2:35.91  91              P  1:14.75
NELSON, SARA          18 SN ARDEN HILLS    2:36.04  92              P  1:16.21
AVISON, SHANNON       17 CC AQUATIC CLUB   2:36.11  93              P  1:11.51
WIGGINTON, CAROLYN    18 SN ARDEN HILLS    2:36.42  94              P  1:12.78
MORAN, AMY            16 PC TIGER AQUATIC  2:36.46  95              P  1:14.63
BROCK, STACY          17 PC TIGER AQUATIC  2:37.22  96              P  1:15.50
BURROWS, NICHOLE      18 SN ARDEN HILLS    2:37.24  97              P  1:11.56
WOO, JENNIFER         15 PC MISSION SAN J  2:37.34  98              P  1:12.53
OROZCO, CYNTHIA       17 SN ARDEN HILLS    2:37.44  99              P  1:14.30
WONG, GENEVIEVE       17 SN ARDEN HILLS    2:37.51  99              P  1:16.01
GRAHAM, JENNIFER      19 PC PIRANHA SWIMM  2:37.81  99              P  1:16.06
MILLER, STEPHANIE     18 PC SOUTH VALLEY   2:37.82  99              P  1:14.99
BAILEY, LISA          17 PC CABRILLO THRE  2:37.98  99              P  1:15.77
VILCSEK, BECKY        17 PC STANFORD COVI  2:38.47  99              P  1:15.08
NISSEN, JESSICA       16 SN ARDEN HILLS    2:38.68  99              P  1:16.76
SMITH, COLLEEN        17 PC SOUTH VALLEY   2:38.68  99              P  1:15.11
WILSON, TERESA        16 PC UKIAH DOLPHIN  2:38.85  99              P  1:14.95
DUNN, THERESA         19 PC MORGAN HILL S  2:39.28  99              P  1:13.24
DECESARE, DIANA       14 PC STANFORD COVI  2:39.57  99              P  1:16.96
ESTEP, JESSICA        15 PC SAN RAMON LIV  2:39.73  99              P  1:13.71
MISSLIN, MARISSA      15 SN REDDING AQUA   2:39.87  99              P  1:16.69
HAVSTAD, MEGAN        17 SN DAVIS AQUADAR  2:39.92  99              P  1:16.50
HAGEY, KATIE          14 PC DEANZA CUPERT  2:40.66  99              P  1:13.36
MUENTER, JENNA        16 PC SAN RAMON LIV  2:40.76  99              P  1:17.64
SHORT, KENDAL         16 PC TIGER AQUATIC  2:41.00  99              P  1:13.64

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 6001

                                        2001 USA SWIMMING/SPEEDO SECTIONAL CHAMPIONS SERIES

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC1-142                          07/26/01  THRU  07/29/01          LONG COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT    3                                   WOMENS   OPEN    200 I.M.                                    EVENT    3
============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

ASHIZAWA, JESSICA     20 PC MISSION SAN J  2:41.05  99              P  1:17.84
SEILER, DEBORAH       17 SN SIERRA MARLIN  2:41.33  99              P  1:15.74
VANDERLINDE, LARISSA  15 SN CHICO AQUA JE  2:41.54  99              P  1:14.45
MORRELL, SARA         19 SN VACAVILLE SWI  2:41.92  99              P  1:19.68
MACY, LAURA           18 PC CABRILLO THRE  2:42.55  99              P  1:16.93
HEJNY, BETHANY        17 PC RENO AQUATIC   2:43.31  99              P  1:19.60
CHERRY, RACHEL        14 PC CABRILLO THRE  2:43.35  99              P  1:16.90
GOYETTE, NICOLE       18 PC TIGER AQUATIC  2:43.54  99              P  1:18.29
STETSON, CHIARA       16 SN SIERRA MARLIN  2:43.69  99              P  1:20.46
REED, KIRSTEN         14 PC PLEASANTON SE  2:44.41  99              P  1:20.35
WOERTMAN, IRENE       17 PC WEST COAST AQ  2:44.58  99              P  1:18.51
DRAKE, TARA           18 PC STANFORD COVI  2:44.83  99              P  1:18.28
TANSUWAN, EMILY       16 PC STANFORD COVI  2:45.02  99              P  1:19.34
BOOTH, MICHELLE       16 PC WEST COAST AQ  2:45.59  99              P  1:17.89
CARTWRIGHT, ROSANNA   18 PC WEST COAST AQ  2:50.48  99              P  1:20.48
BROWNING, LAUREN      16 SN TRUCKEE-TAHOE   DQUED                   P  1:19.07
COTTRELL, REBECCA     14 PC DEANZA CUPERT   DQUED                   P  1:17.75
HERNANDEZ, SARAH      16 SN CHICO AQUA JE   DQUED                   P  1:10.23
HINGSBERGEN, EVELYN   20 SN WOODLAND SWIM   DQUED                   P  1:13.57
MARSHALL, SARAH       19 SN WOODLAND SWIM   DQUED                   P  1:09.61
SNYDER, JACKIE        17 PC PIRANHA SWIMM   DQUED                   P  1:16.45

                                                  T  I  M  E  D   T  R  I  A  L  S

AJARI, LESLIE         13 SN TRUCKEE-TAHOE               2:28.66     F  1:10.24
HUANG, JESSICA        16 PC KORET YOUTH S               2:32.55     F  1:12.58
TAKAKI, CARLENE       16 PC SAN JOSE AQUA               2:38.57     F  1:13.25
SMITH, COLLEEN        17 PC SOUTH VALLEY                2:39.17     F  1:16.08
MACKEY, AMY           20 SN DAVIS AQUADAR               2:43.31
MATVEEVA, NATALIA     17 PC MISSION SAN J               2:47.02     F  1:21.25
OBRIEN, STEPHANIE     18 SN VACAVILLE SWI               2:48.79

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   21                                   WOMENS   OPEN    400 I.M.                                    EVENT   21
============================================================================================================================
    NATIONAL   4:57.79
   SECTIONAL   5:28.29

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

DAPHNIS, ARTEMIS      17 PC DEANZA CUPERT  5:00.09   1  4:55.97 F1  P  1:09.71  2:26.12  3:52.88
                                                                    F    31.34  1:06.46  1:44.84  2:22.64  3:04.96  3:48.75  4:22.47
COTTON, JESSICA       14 PC TIGER AQUATIC  5:05.39   7  4:57.57 F2  P  1:09.33  2:29.04  3:57.45
                                                                    F    32.06  1:07.90  1:46.98  2:25.34  3:08.55  3:51.40  4:25.24
HOUCK, SARAH          17 PC TIGER AQUATIC  5:01.90   3  4:59.24 F3  P  1:08.77  2:26.21  3:54.01
                                                                    F    32.07  1:08.35  1:47.15  2:25.60  3:08.63  3:52.33  4:26.15
NG, AMY               17 PC SAN RAMON LIV  5:03.46   4  4:59.78 F4  P  1:09.94  2:26.60  3:53.99
                                                                    F    32.54  1:09.28  1:46.96  2:24.70  3:08.30  3:51.79  4:26.36
COSTELLA, LAUREN      16 PC CARSON AQUATI  5:01.15   2  5:02.93 F5  P  1:09.06  2:26.90  3:54.41
                                                                    F    32.43  1:08.95  1:48.45  2:27.04  3:11.01  3:55.68  4:29.26
BRAGG, JA-NEIL        15 PC TIGER AQUATIC  5:04.72   6  5:03.37 F6  P  1:10.70  2:29.83  3:56.38
                                                                    F    32.91  1:09.96  1:49.68  2:29.30  3:12.82  3:56.53  4:30.19
DAVIS, LAURA          17 PC TERRAPINS SWI  5:03.75   5  5:04.59 F7  P  1:09.00  2:27.94  3:54.56
                                                                    F    32.57  1:08.92  1:49.73  2:29.33  3:11.96  3:55.30  4:30.58
TIEDEMAN, KATE        17 PC PALO ALTO SWI  5:05.71   8  5:07.22 F8  P  1:10.26  2:28.23  3:58.14
                                                                    F    33.28  1:10.42  1:49.42  2:27.64  3:13.53  3:58.97  4:33.53

MONROE, LEAH          17 PC TERRAPINS SWI  5:06.76   9  5:04.94 C1  P  1:10.58  2:28.95  3:55.65
                                                                    F    32.13  1:08.97  1:48.58  2:27.91  3:10.72  3:54.08  4:30.02

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 6001

                                        2001 USA SWIMMING/SPEEDO SECTIONAL CHAMPIONS SERIES

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC1-142                          07/26/01  THRU  07/29/01          LONG COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   21                                   WOMENS   OPEN    400 I.M.                                    EVENT   21
============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

HEATH, SAMANTHA       13 PC SAN RAMON LIV  5:09.96  10  5:08.14 C2  P  1:14.87  2:38.23  4:02.02
                                                                    F    34.87  1:14.15  1:55.79  2:36.55  3:18.30  4:00.37  4:35.01
CATALANO, SHELLENE    18 CC CLOVIS SWIM C  5:13.22  15  5:09.44 C3  P  1:12.14  2:36.55  4:01.83
                                                                    F    33.06  1:10.72  1:53.71  2:34.42  3:16.65  3:59.56  4:35.00
KNAPP, ASHLEY         16 PC TERRAPINS SWI  5:11.15  12  5:10.53 C4  P  1:10.12  2:28.32  4:02.52
                                                                    F    32.97  1:10.12  1:49.76  2:28.16  3:14.89  4:01.93  4:37.22
YOSHIDA, SEDONIA      19 PC DEANZA CUPERT  5:10.80  11  5:12.58 C5  P  1:11.28  2:32.97  4:00.58
                                                                    F    33.57  1:11.54  1:53.02  2:33.02  3:16.77  4:00.80  4:37.09
JENNINGS, CHERYL      18 SN CALIFORNIA CA  5:13.06  13  5:14.78 C6  P  1:10.83  2:32.34  4:02.24
                                                                    F    33.07  1:11.22  1:52.61           3:18.04  4:03.10  4:39.37
SULPRIZIO, GINA       16 PC TERRAPINS SWI  5:13.43  16  5:15.88 C7  P  1:10.57  2:30.08  4:02.78
                                                                    F    33.28  1:12.52  1:53.32  2:33.01  3:19.00  4:05.84  4:41.60
TAHERI, NICOLE        16 PC SAN JOSE AQUA  5:13.09  14  5:21.91 C8  P  1:10.78  2:34.46  4:03.52
                                                                    F    32.90  1:11.55  1:56.19  2:39.62  3:25.10  4:10.78  4:46.69

HUANG, JESSICA        16 PC KORET YOUTH S  5:14.46  20  5:07.96 B1  P  1:12.86  2:33.28  4:03.34
                                                                    F    33.55  1:12.46  1:52.17  2:31.35  3:15.19  3:59.77  4:34.08
BAILEY, LAUREN        16 PC STANFORD COVI  5:16.23  22  5:09.88 B2  P  1:13.92  2:33.24  4:06.47
                                                                    F    33.80  1:12.23  1:51.62  2:30.55  3:15.85  4:01.84  4:37.06
BANKS, MELISSA        16 PC CABRILLO THRE  5:13.55  17  5:09.94 B3  P  1:14.26  2:33.91  4:03.92
                                                                    F    33.84  1:14.13  1:53.61  2:32.91  3:16.95  4:02.38  4:37.25
FERGUSON, MEGAN       17 PC DEANZA CUPERT  5:13.71  18  5:10.04 B4  P  1:12.19  2:32.18  4:03.04
                                                                    F    33.80  1:12.87  1:52.85  2:32.62  3:16.50  4:01.75  4:36.44
TOEWS, KAREN          18 SN CALIFORNIA CA  5:15.95  21  5:14.74 B5  P  1:09.89  2:32.81  4:06.21
                                                                    F    32.65  1:09.15  1:51.11  2:31.70  3:18.81  4:04.90  4:39.88
SWEENEY, ANNIE        16 PC DEANZA CUPERT  5:16.54  24  5:17.36 B6  P  1:12.43  2:36.94  4:07.03
                                                                    F    34.13  1:12.69  1:55.68  2:37.07  3:21.54  4:06.75  4:42.75
KNAPP, LINDSAY        18 PC TERRAPINS SWI  5:14.32  19  5:17.92 B7  P  1:12.77  2:29.94  4:03.20
                                                                    F    34.26  1:12.83  1:52.03  2:30.87  3:18.16  4:05.56  4:41.72
AJARI, LESLIE         13 SN TRUCKEE-TAHOE  5:16.50  23  5:25.56 B8  P  1:14.10  2:36.90  4:06.67
                                                                    F    35.17  1:15.86  1:57.80  2:39.19  3:26.14  4:11.75  4:49.18

DAPHNIS, ARTEMIS      17 PC DEANZA CUPERT  5:00.09   1              P  1:09.71  2:26.12  3:52.88
COSTELLA, LAUREN      16 PC CARSON AQUATI  5:01.15   2              P  1:09.06  2:26.90  3:54.41
HOUCK, SARAH          17 PC TIGER AQUATIC  5:01.90   3              P  1:08.77  2:26.21  3:54.01
NG, AMY               17 PC SAN RAMON LIV  5:03.46   4              P  1:09.94  2:26.60  3:53.99
DAVIS, LAURA          17 PC TERRAPINS SWI  5:03.75   5              P  1:09.00  2:27.94  3:54.56
BRAGG, JA-NEIL        15 PC TIGER AQUATIC  5:04.72   6              P  1:10.70  2:29.83  3:56.38
COTTON, JESSICA       14 PC TIGER AQUATIC  5:05.39   7              P  1:09.33  2:29.04  3:57.45
TIEDEMAN, KATE        17 PC PALO ALTO SWI  5:05.71   8              P  1:10.26  2:28.23  3:58.14
MONROE, LEAH          17 PC TERRAPINS SWI  5:06.76   9              P  1:10.58  2:28.95  3:55.65
HEATH, SAMANTHA       13 PC SAN RAMON LIV  5:09.96  10              P  1:14.87  2:38.23  4:02.02
YOSHIDA, SEDONIA      19 PC DEANZA CUPERT  5:10.80  11              P  1:11.28  2:32.97  4:00.58
KNAPP, ASHLEY         16 PC TERRAPINS SWI  5:11.15  12              P  1:10.12  2:28.32  4:02.52
JENNINGS, CHERYL      18 SN CALIFORNIA CA  5:13.06  13              P  1:10.83  2:32.34  4:02.24
TAHERI, NICOLE        16 PC SAN JOSE AQUA  5:13.09  14              P  1:10.78  2:34.46  4:03.52
CATALANO, SHELLENE    18 CC CLOVIS SWIM C  5:13.22  15              P  1:12.14  2:36.55  4:01.83
SULPRIZIO, GINA       16 PC TERRAPINS SWI  5:13.43  16              P  1:10.57  2:30.08  4:02.78
BANKS, MELISSA        16 PC CABRILLO THRE  5:13.55  17              P  1:14.26  2:33.91  4:03.92
FERGUSON, MEGAN       17 PC DEANZA CUPERT  5:13.71  18              P  1:12.19  2:32.18  4:03.04
KNAPP, LINDSAY        18 PC TERRAPINS SWI  5:14.32  19              P  1:12.77  2:29.94  4:03.20
HUANG, JESSICA        16 PC KORET YOUTH S  5:14.46  20              P  1:12.86  2:33.28  4:03.34
TOEWS, KAREN          18 SN CALIFORNIA CA  5:15.95  21              P  1:09.89  2:32.81  4:06.21
BAILEY, LAUREN        16 PC STANFORD COVI  5:16.23  22              P  1:13.92  2:33.24  4:06.47
AJARI, LESLIE         13 SN TRUCKEE-TAHOE  5:16.50  23              P  1:14.10  2:36.90  4:06.67
SWEENEY, ANNIE        16 PC DEANZA CUPERT  5:16.54  24              P  1:12.43  2:36.94  4:07.03
SANDERS, KELLY        15 PC DEANZA CUPERT  5:16.66  25              P  1:12.76  2:33.48  4:04.98
YAMAHATA, ASHLEY      14 SN ARDEN HILLS    5:16.95  26              P  1:10.80  2:33.05  4:06.78
MORSILLI, HEATHER     17 PC PLEASANTON SE  5:17.39  27              P  1:12.46  2:33.13  4:05.51
CHANDLER, MELISSA     18 PC RENO AQUATIC   5:17.92  28              P  1:14.08  2:38.66  4:06.69

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 6001

                                        2001 USA SWIMMING/SPEEDO SECTIONAL CHAMPIONS SERIES

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC1-142                          07/26/01  THRU  07/29/01          LONG COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   21                                   WOMENS   OPEN    400 I.M.                                    EVENT   21
============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

DALEY, KRISTA         17 SN SIERRA MARLIN  5:18.33  29              P  1:09.54  2:36.10  4:09.23
SMITH, LISAL          16 SN WOODLAND SWIM  5:18.36  30              P  1:12.32  2:33.68  4:05.06
BEYER, COURTNEY       14 PC STANFORD COVI  5:18.51  31              P  1:12.36  2:34.22  4:07.17
JOHNSON, LILY         16 PC LAKERIDGE SWI  5:19.01  32              P  1:13.42  2:34.46  4:10.37
HILDEBRANDT, DANIELLE 13 PC UNATTACHED PA  5:19.36  33              P  1:11.31  2:35.70  4:08.14
MOECKEL, JEN          18 PC TIGER AQUATIC  5:20.25  35              P  1:12.00  2:35.52  4:09.79
NARUM, JENNIFER       13 PC PLEASANTON SE  5:20.25  34              P  1:16.96  2:37.50  4:10.60
WRIGHT, STEPHANIE     19 SN CALIFORNIA CA  5:20.28  36              P  1:10.19  2:37.99  4:05.52
JENKINS, COURTNEY     14 PC SAN RAMON LIV  5:20.50  37              P  1:16.64  2:39.33  4:08.18
PENNEY, CATHLEEN      16 SN SIERRA MARLIN  5:20.66  38              P  1:12.29  2:37.09  4:07.84
GARTON, JESSICA       18 SN CALIFORNIA CA  5:20.74  39              P  1:13.63  2:36.76  4:09.10
MILLER, ROBYN         17 PC NAPA VALLEY S  5:20.81  40              P  1:12.22  2:36.57  4:08.91
MAY, KAELON           16 PC TERRAPINS SWI  5:21.38  41              P  1:12.85  2:36.06  4:10.27
WELLS, BROOKE         18 PC SAN JOSE AQUA  5:21.46  42              P  1:13.61  2:36.64  4:12.16
URBAN, JEANNIE        16 PC PALO ALTO SWI  5:22.26  43              P  1:13.23  2:39.64  4:11.06
TURNER, TIFFANY       16 CC CLOVIS SWIM C  5:22.81  44
SILVA, JENNIFER       15 PC SAN RAMON LIV  5:22.89  45              P  1:13.38  2:34.83  4:13.24
SALLEE, VANESSA       18 PC PETALUMA SWIM  5:23.30  46              P  1:13.90  2:37.74  4:09.40
MORAN, AMY            16 PC TIGER AQUATIC  5:23.36  47              P  1:11.27  2:36.19  4:07.98
NOLTENSMEIER, MARI    17 PC SAN RAMON LIV  5:23.64  48              P  1:15.02  2:39.11  4:12.92
HILL, RACHEL          15 CC CLOVIS SWIM C  5:24.10  49              P  1:14.85  2:42.97  4:12.15
GREGG, LAURA          16 PC STANFORD COVI  5:24.27  50              P  1:17.82  2:41.20  4:15.02
BRENNAN, SHANA        14 PC PLEASANTON SE  5:24.67  51              P  1:16.12  2:39.26  4:13.12
COVINGTON, TAMBER     19 SN SIERRA MARLIN  5:24.93  52              P  1:16.01  2:40.44  4:10.41
WAGNER, ELIZABETH     14 SN SIERRA MARLIN  5:25.07  53              P  1:16.81  2:37.15  4:12.87
JOHNSON, ELIZABETH    14 SN SIERRA MARLIN  5:25.23  54              P  1:17.38  2:39.58  4:14.39
WILLIAMS, KELLY       18 PC TERRAPINS SWI  5:25.31  55              P  1:13.53  2:40.62  4:11.58
NELSON, JULIE         17 PC PLEASANTON SE  5:25.86  56              P  1:14.15  2:39.36  4:14.48
ROBBINS, ERICA        15 SN ARDEN HILLS    5:25.87  57              P  1:14.36  2:40.55  4:12.08
MILLER, STEPHANIE     18 PC SOUTH VALLEY   5:27.57  58              P  1:13.58  2:38.32  4:14.93
HELSTROM, BRITT       14 CC AQUATIC CLUB   5:27.62  59              P  1:14.68  2:37.52  4:14.90
WHALEN, ERIN          17 SN ARDEN HILLS    5:28.53  60              P  1:13.55  2:42.00  4:16.34
SZMIDT, HEATHER       16 PC NAPA VALLEY S  5:29.31  61              P  1:14.24  2:39.80  4:14.69
OROZCO, CYNTHIA       17 SN ARDEN HILLS    5:29.84  62              P  1:13.43  2:37.94  4:14.23
COTTRELL, REBECCA     14 PC DEANZA CUPERT  5:29.85  63              P  1:13.31  2:42.73  4:15.31
WIGGINTON, CAROLYN    18 SN ARDEN HILLS    5:30.94  64              P  1:15.52  2:36.39  4:17.03
CHACON, KRISTA        14 CC CLOVIS SWIM C  5:31.03  65              P  1:16.22  2:40.93  4:17.16
BAILEY, LISA          17 PC CABRILLO THRE  5:31.12  66              P  1:16.11  2:41.53  4:14.50
FULLER, AMY           16 PC STANFORD COVI  5:31.33  67              P  1:18.20  2:45.19  4:17.71
SMITH, COLLEEN        17 PC SOUTH VALLEY   5:32.02  68              P  1:17.67  2:41.91  4:18.59
NELSON, SARA          18 SN ARDEN HILLS    5:32.15  69              P  1:16.32  2:45.37  4:19.42
FAVERO, CRISTINA      16 SN ARDEN HILLS    5:32.27  70              P  1:16.78  2:41.69  4:21.30
BIENATI, CHRISTINA    18 PC NAPA VALLEY S  5:32.82  71              P  1:16.43  2:40.61  4:21.38
GUTIERREZ, SARAH      15 PC WEST COAST AQ  5:33.65  72              P  1:16.60  2:44.93  4:20.84
CAINES, LAUREN        14 SN DAVIS AQUADAR  5:35.12  73              P  1:17.64  2:42.70  4:19.67
SEILER, DEBORAH       17 SN SIERRA MARLIN  5:35.27  74              P  1:10.35  2:39.76  4:18.45
VILCSEK, BECKY        17 PC STANFORD COVI  5:35.37  75              P  1:14.78  2:44.66  4:19.81
APPLEGATE, LIZ        16 SN ARDEN HILLS    5:37.74  76              P  1:16.65  2:46.50  4:22.34
WOERTMAN, IRENE       17 PC WEST COAST AQ  5:38.12  77              P  1:17.15  2:43.62  4:21.03
STETSON, CHIARA       16 SN SIERRA MARLIN  5:45.31  78              P  1:17.21  2:49.26  4:25.69
ASHIZAWA, JESSICA     20 PC MISSION SAN J   DQUED
BRICE, SHILOH         16 PC TERRAPINS SWI   DQUED
BROCK, STACY          17 PC TIGER AQUATIC   DQUED                   P  1:14.01  2:41.93  4:14.62
COLER, CATHY          19 PC PLEASANTON SE   DQUED
ECCLESTON, LUCY       20 PC TIGER AQUATIC   DQUED
HINDERLITER, JAMIE    20 PC SAN JOSE AQUA   DQUED
HOUSTON, KATY         14 PC RENO AQUATIC    DQUED
KAHN, DANIELLE        17 SN DAVIS AQUADAR   DQUED
PODESTO, MARISA       15 PC TIGER AQUATIC   DQUED                   P  1:10.90  2:33.04  4:09.20
RAIS, JENNA           17 PC LAKERIDGE SWI   DQUED

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 6001

                                        2001 USA SWIMMING/SPEEDO SECTIONAL CHAMPIONS SERIES

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC1-142                          07/26/01  THRU  07/29/01          LONG COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   21                                   WOMENS   OPEN    400 I.M.                                    EVENT   21
============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

THOMPSON, JANCY       19 PC WEST VALLEY S   DQUED

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   23                                   WOMENS   OPEN    400 M. R.                                   EVENT   23
============================================================================================================================
    NATIONAL   4:29.99
   SECTIONAL   4:36.39

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

DACA,  A              18 PC DEANZA CUPERT               4:23.70   1    1:06.58  2:19.65  3:25.21
         WATANABE, NAOKO     19
         LIU, ERICA          14
         DAPHNIS, ARTEMIS    17
         ARMOUR, ABRA        16
TERA,  A              18 PC TERRAPINS SWI               4:24.26   2    1:07.21  2:20.92  3:25.35
TIGR,  A              18 PC TIGER AQUATIC               4:26.92   3      32.01  1:06.34  1:43.00  2:23.17  2:52.87  3:26.41  3:55.77
         DALONZO, LINDSAY    18
         BRAGG, JA-NEIL      15
         ERRECART, ROBIN     19
         COTTON, JESSICA     14
SRVL,  A              18 PC SAN RAMON LIV               4:29.01   4      32.78  1:07.05           1:28.13  2:53.35  3:29.63  3:57.64
         NG, AMY             17
         HEATH, SAMANTHA     13
         SILVA, JENNIFER     15
         AVILLA, LEAH        15
CCA,  A               18 SN CALIFORNIA CA               4:30.02   5    1:08.61  2:26.09  3:30.21
         WILCOX, KARI        18
         JENNINGS, MICHELLE  16
         YOUNGLOVE, KATIE    21
         HALL, JENNIFER      17
CLOV,  A              18 CC CLOVIS SWIM C               4:30.20   6      32.86  1:08.35  1:45.62  2:26.87  2:56.63  3:30.86  3:59.06
         BURRILL, KATY       17
         CATALANO, SHELLENE  18
         HASTRUP, KRISTEN    15
         CATALANO, SHANNON   19
PASC,  A              18 PC PALO ALTO SWI               4:32.24   7      34.24  1:08.77  1:43.92  2:23.62  2:55.90  3:32.02  4:01.23
         TIEDEMAN, KATE      17
         MERLONE, GINA       17
         URBAN, JEANNIE      16
         UMETSU, SARAH       20
PLS,  A               18 PC PLEASANTON SE               4:33.06   8      35.75  1:13.34  1:48.39  2:28.14  2:58.04  3:32.22  4:01.60
         BRENNAN, SHANA      14
         COLER, CATHY        19
         WEIMAN, CANDACE     17
         BOEHM, BETH         20
ACB,  A               18 CC AQUATIC CLUB                4:33.81   9      32.42  1:07.12  1:44.13  2:25.71  2:55.98  3:32.42  4:01.49
         HARRIS, CARRER      15
         MAYO, LINDSEY       17
         AVISON, SHANNON     17
         JONES, JENNY        18
TERA,  B              18 PC TERRAPINS SWI               4:34.03  10    1:09.93  2:27.73  3:33.21
         HEALEY, LAURA       16
         MONROE, LEAH        17
         BRICE, SHILOH       16
         COURTOIS, VALERIE   20

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 6001

                                        2001 USA SWIMMING/SPEEDO SECTIONAL CHAMPIONS SERIES

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC1-142                          07/26/01  THRU  07/29/01          LONG COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   23                                   WOMENS   OPEN    400 M. R.                                   EVENT   23
============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

SMST,  A              18 SN SIERRA MARLIN               4:34.84  11      34.34  1:11.26  1:47.96  2:29.38  2:59.48  3:34.36
         WAGNER, ELIZABETH   14
         COVINGTON, TAMBER   19
         DALEY, KRISTA       17
         REILLY, ERIN        16
TIGR,  B              18 PC TIGER AQUATIC               4:35.85  12      33.47  1:09.66  1:46.83  2:28.88  2:59.76  3:35.54  4:04.12
         DRAA, NICOLE        16
         HOUCK, SARAH        17
         MOECKEL, KATIE      15
         MCNAMEE, LYNDSAY    17
RENO,  A              18 PC RENO AQUATIC                4:37.36  13      34.25  1:09.67  1:46.43  2:28.74  3:00.07  3:36.57  4:05.51
         BAUM, DANA          20
         CHANDLER, MELISSA   18
         VENTURACCI, CHRISTIN15
         HARDT, KATE         17
SCRA,  A              18 PC STANFORD COVI               4:38.06  14      32.27  1:07.34  1:45.14  2:27.82  2:58.96  3:35.92  4:05.11
         BISHOP, BROOKE      14
         FULLER, AMY         16
         BEYER, COURTNEY     14
         GREGG, LAURA        16
SJA,  A               18 PC SAN JOSE AQUA               4:38.67  15      35.10  1:10.33  1:49.20  2:32.00  3:03.03  3:38.08  4:07.10
         WHEELER, LAURA      17
         HINDERLITER, JAMIE  20
         TAHERI, KIANA       18
         ATSUMI, ERI         23
PASC,  B              18 PC PALO ALTO SWI               4:39.20  16      34.41  1:10.78  1:48.13  2:27.92  3:00.26  3:36.79  4:06.33
         CHAMPION, LAUREL    17
         LIPPE-KLEIN, JULIA  16
         PLUME, ELIZABETH    16
         RAMIREZ, KAITLYN    18
CCA,  B               18 SN CALIFORNIA CA               4:40.03  17    1:10.22  2:33.26  3:40.62
         ZICK, ALISON        17
         WRIGHT, STEPHANIE   19
         RYLE, ANNIE         17
         WRONN, KATIE        16
WEST,  A              18 PC WEST COAST AQ               4:40.59  18      33.98  1:10.29  1:47.21  2:30.11  3:02.12  3:37.98  4:07.85
         DO, KIM             18
         MORGAN, ERIN        16
         LOGAN, MELISSA      15
         REGUCERA, STEPHANIE 18
AH,  A                18 SN ARDEN HILLS                 4:41.23  19      34.45  1:11.32  1:48.41  2:31.36  3:02.72  3:39.83  4:09.17
         WIGGINTON, CAROLYN  18
         APPLEGATE, LIZ      16
         BURROWS, NICHOLE    18
         IMUS, AMY           16
QUIK,  A              18 PC PIRANHA SWIMM               4:41.76  20    1:10.64  2:30.47  3:38.59
         VINCENT, DANYELLE   15
         GRAHAM, JENNIFER    19
         SNYDER, JACKIE      17
         BURKE, JENNIFER     13
SRVL,  B              18 PC SAN RAMON LIV               4:42.79  21      34.54  1:10.77  1:49.02  2:32.58  3:04.35  3:41.34  4:10.60
         JENKINS, COURTNEY   14
         GENTRY, KELLY       15
         SATER, KATY         17
         GOODSON, LINDSAY    19
PLS,  B               18 PC PLEASANTON SE               4:43.07  22      34.51  1:10.60  1:48.01  2:30.28  3:02.43  3:40.56
         MORSILLI, HEATHER   17
         ALLEN, COURTNEY     13
         NELSON, JULIE       17
         CARTMELL, KATIE     20

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 6001

                                        2001 USA SWIMMING/SPEEDO SECTIONAL CHAMPIONS SERIES

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC1-142                          07/26/01  THRU  07/29/01          LONG COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   23                                   WOMENS   OPEN    400 M. R.                                   EVENT   23
============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

RENO,  B              18 PC RENO AQUATIC                4:44.04  23      35.02  1:11.70  1:47.00  2:27.35  3:00.21  3:38.34  4:08.60
         CRAIG, SKYLAR       14
         HOUSTON, KATY       14
         KELLER, MEGAN       17
         ZUCKER, ANNIE       18
NAPA,  A              18 PC NAPA VALLEY S               4:44.86  24    1:12.49  2:33.32  3:41.89
         BIENATI, CHRISTINA  18
         SZMIDT, HEATHER     16
         MILLER, ROBYN       17
         LAROCHELLE, NATALIE 14
MSJA,  A              18 PC MISSION SAN J               4:45.24  25    1:10.61  2:30.02  3:38.72
         SURYOUTOMO, TANYA   15
         KENDALL, ASHLEY     15
         WOO, JENNIFER       15
         CARTER, STEPHANIE   17
WOOD,  A              18 SN WOODLAND SWIM               4:45.42  26    1:11.10  2:33.97  3:41.29
         MARSHALL, SARAH     19
         SMITH, LISAL        16
         HINGSBERGEN, EVELYN 20
         SNYDER, VIVIAN      19
SMST,  B              18 SN SIERRA MARLIN               4:46.07  27      34.63  1:12.75  1:53.22  2:38.69  3:09.63  3:45.48  4:14.66
         PENNEY, CATHLEEN    16
         STETSON, CHIARA     16
         SEILER, DEBORAH     17
         RIGHOS, ARLIE       16
CAJ,  A               18 SN CHICO AQUA JE               4:46.15  28      35.15  1:11.44  1:48.72  2:33.00  3:03.73  3:40.80  4:12.18
         VANDERLINDE, LARISSA15
         WELKER, MALLORY     16
         RAWLINS, ANGIE      20
         HENDERSON, COREY    17
AH,  B                18 SN ARDEN HILLS                 4:46.75  29      35.64  1:12.62  1:51.13  2:33.24  3:06.19  3:43.50  4:14.26
         YAMAHATA, ASHLEY    14
         ROBBINS, ERICA      15
         WHALEN, ERIN        17
         FAVERO, CRISTINA    16
SCRA,  B              18 PC STANFORD COVI               4:51.83  30      34.59  1:12.35  1:50.69  2:37.78  3:07.26  3:45.31  4:16.30
         SITTS, KELLY        14
         TANSUWAN, EMILY     16
         BAILEY, LAUREN      16
         VILCSEK, BECKY      17
SJA,  B               18 PC SAN JOSE AQUA               4:54.36  31      34.79  1:11.95  1:52.82  2:14.07           2:38.74  4:21.00
         TAKAKI, CARLENE     16
         DEMERS, JENNIFER    18
         TAHERI, NICOLE      16
         ZERN, ABBY          17
WEST,  B              18 PC WEST COAST AQ               4:56.86  32      38.31  1:18.09  1:56.00  2:39.76  3:12.55  3:52.70  4:23.38
         PERRYMAN, LESLIE    16
         GOLESORKHI, LARA    13
         BOOTH, MICHELLE     16
         ISAACS, DORY        12
CLOV,  B              18 CC CLOVIS SWIM C                DQUED           35.27  1:12.78  1:50.31  2:32.70  3:05.26  3:44.78  4:14.05
         CHACON, KRISTA      14
         HILL, RACHEL        15
         TURNER, TIFFANY     16
         BESMER, LAURA       18
DACA,  B              18 PC DEANZA CUPERT                DQUED         1:07.92  2:20.01  3:26.85
         WINTERS, SHAWNA     20
         SCHMIDT, HEIDI      18
         LOEFFLER, LINDSAY   18
         MARSMAN, MARIE      19

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 6001

                                        2001 USA SWIMMING/SPEEDO SECTIONAL CHAMPIONS SERIES

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC1-142                          07/26/01  THRU  07/29/01          LONG COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   23                                   WOMENS   OPEN    400 M. R.                                   EVENT   23
============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

VACA,  A              18 SN VACAVILLE SWI                DQUED         1:14.74  2:41.59  3:56.54
         MORRELL, SARA       19
         HAMMERWOLD, DANA    16
         PALMER, LINDSEY     18
         JOHNSON, MELISSA    18

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   35                                   WOMENS   OPEN    400 F. R.                                   EVENT   35
============================================================================================================================
    NATIONAL   4:01.59
   SECTIONAL   4:06.99

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

DACA,  A              18 PC DEANZA CUPERT               3:58.05   1      59.65  1:59.59  2:58.80
         SCHMIDT, HEIDI      18
         ARMOUR, ABRA        16
         LIU, ERICA          14
         MARSMAN, MARIE      19
CAJ,  A               18 SN CHICO AQUA JE               3:58.36   2      28.71    58.76  1:27.45  1:59.80  2:28.12  2:59.50  3:27.46
         HERNANDEZ, SARAH    16
         VANDERLINDE, LARISSA15
         HOLZWARTH, KARA     18
         HUSTON, KRISTIN     18
TERA,  A              18 PC TERRAPINS SWI               4:00.51   3    1:01.61  2:01.95  3:00.69
         DAVIS, LAURA        17
         MATHEWS, KRISTY     19
         WHITNEY, ASHLEY     21
         CAETANO, SAMANTHA   18
CCA,  A               18 SN CALIFORNIA CA               4:01.31   4    1:01.45  2:02.01  3:02.43
         RYLE, ANNIE         17
         WRONN, KATIE        16
         HALL, JENNIFER      17
         WILCOX, KARI        18
SRVL,  A              18 PC SAN RAMON LIV               4:02.44   5      29.24  1:00.24  1:29.17  2:00.60  2:29.51  3:01.54  3:30.96
         NG, AMY             17
         AVILLA, LEAH        15
         JENKINS, COURTNEY   14
         HEATH, SAMANTHA     13
SJA,  A               18 PC SAN JOSE AQUA               4:03.24   6      28.84    59.64  1:28.85  2:01.07  2:30.22  3:02.30  3:31.70
         TAHERI, KIANA       18
         ZERN, ABBY          17
         HINDERLITER, JAMIE  20
         ATSUMI, ERI         23
DACA,  B              18 PC DEANZA CUPERT               4:03.97   7      59.91  2:01.42  3:02.81
         DAPHNIS, ARTEMIS    17
         FERGUSON, MEGAN     17
         GARCIA, DANIELLE    14
         LOEFFLER, LINDSAY   18
ACB,  A               18 CC AQUATIC CLUB                4:04.66   8    1:02.36  2:03.98  3:05.62
         AVISON, SHANNON     17
         HALL, JESSICA       15
         JONES, JENNY        18
         HARRIS, CARRER      15
PASC,  A              18 PC PALO ALTO SWI               4:05.19   9      28.84  1:00.50           1:25.08  1:31.08  3:05.26  3:34.34
         CHAMPION, LAUREL    17
         URBAN, JEANNIE      16
         RAMIREZ, KAITLYN    18
         UMETSU, SARAH       20

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 6001

                                        2001 USA SWIMMING/SPEEDO SECTIONAL CHAMPIONS SERIES

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC1-142                          07/26/01  THRU  07/29/01          LONG COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   35                                   WOMENS   OPEN    400 F. R.                                   EVENT   35
============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

SMST,  A              18 SN SIERRA MARLIN               4:06.03  10      29.48  1:01.55           2:02.86  2:32.14  3:04.41  3:34.21
         RIGHOS, ARLIE       16
         JOHNSON, ELIZABETH  14
         PENNEY, CATHLEEN    16
         REILLY, ERIN        16
TERA,  B              18 PC TERRAPINS SWI               4:06.05  11    1:00.90  2:03.34  3:04.60
         COURTOIS, VALERIE   20
         HEALEY, LAURA       16
         ROGERS, LAUREN      14
         SULPRIZIO, GINA     16
TIGR,  B              18 PC TIGER AQUATIC               4:06.63  12    1:01.66  2:03.69  3:05.35
         COTTON, JESSICA     14
         BRAGG, JA-NEIL      15
         HOUCK, SARAH        17
         DRAA, NICOLE        16
RAD,  A               18 SN REDDING AQUA                4:06.82  13    1:06.85  2:07.59  3:07.80
         TROMBATORE, DANIELLA17
         ROCHE, KELLY        18
         OLSON, SHARON       16
         ANDREWS, LAUREN     16
WEST,  A              18 PC WEST COAST AQ               4:06.93  14      29.45  1:01.21           1:26.65  1:31.00  3:05.23  3:34.76
         DO, KIM             18
         MORGAN, ERIN        16
         GOLESORKHI, LARA    13
         DIZON, CRISELDA     19
PLS,  A               18 PC PLEASANTON SE               4:07.06  15      30.11  1:01.71  1:31.44  2:03.34  2:33.86  3:06.18  3:35.63
         BOEHM, BETH         20
         COLER, CATHY        19
         CARTMELL, KATIE     20
         WEIMAN, CANDACE     17
CLOV,  A              18 CC CLOVIS SWIM C               4:07.29  16      59.40  2:02.38  3:05.33
         CATALANO, SHANNON   19
         BESMER, LAURA       18
         BURRILL, KATY       17
         HASTRUP, KRISTEN    15
SRVL,  B              18 PC SAN RAMON LIV               4:08.65  17      30.20  1:03.24  1:32.68  2:05.26           3:06.71  3:36.36
         NOLTENSMEIER, MARI  17
         AIKEN, ASHLEY       18
         GOODSON, LINDSAY    19
         SILVA, JENNIFER     15
SCRA,  A              18 PC STANFORD COVI               4:08.90  18      29.80  1:02.98           1:27.37  1:32.24  3:07.89  3:37.55
         GREGG, LAURA        16
         SITTS, KELLY        14
         BEYER, COURTNEY     14
         BISHOP, BROOKE      14
RENO,  A              18 PC RENO AQUATIC                4:10.49  19    1:01.65  2:04.48  3:04.46
         BAUM, DANA          20
         CHANDLER, MELISSA   18
         HARDT, KATE         17
         KELLER, MEGAN       17
NAPA,  A              18 PC NAPA VALLEY S               4:11.28  20    1:02.05  2:03.69  3:07.14
         MILLER, ROBYN       17
         LAROCHELLE, NATALIE 14
         PRICE, AMANDA       15
         BIENATI, CHRISTINA  18
PASC,  B              18 PC PALO ALTO SWI               4:12.55  21      30.05  1:03.21  1:33.33  2:05.99  2:35.80  3:08.92  3:39.66
         MERLONE, GINA       17
         PLUME, ELIZABETH    16
         LIPPE-KLEIN, JULIA  16
         TIEDEMAN, KATE      17

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 6001

                                        2001 USA SWIMMING/SPEEDO SECTIONAL CHAMPIONS SERIES

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC1-142                          07/26/01  THRU  07/29/01          LONG COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   35                                   WOMENS   OPEN    400 F. R.                                   EVENT   35
============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

MSJA,  A              18 PC MISSION SAN J               4:13.52  22    1:04.35  2:08.47  3:10.05
         KENDALL, ASHLEY     15
         MILLSLAGLE, CORYN   14
         SURYOUTOMO, TANYA   15
         WOO, JENNIFER       15
VACA,  A              18 SN VACAVILLE SWI               4:13.91  23    1:01.67  2:06.19  3:10.47
         JOHNSON, MELISSA    18
         PALMER, LINDSEY     18
         OBRIEN, STEPHANIE   18
         MORRELL, SARA       19
SMST,  B              18 SN SIERRA MARLIN               4:16.09  24      29.48  1:01.15  1:33.21  2:08.97  2:39.52  3:12.50  3:42.41
         BARNETT, MEGAN      17
         SEILER, DEBORAH     17
         WAGNER, ELIZABETH   14
         DALEY, KRISTA       17
WEST,  B              18 PC WEST COAST AQ               4:17.04  25      30.90  1:04.07  1:34.51  2:06.97  2:37.73  3:10.91  3:43.03
         ISAACS, DORY        12
         REGUCERA, STEPHANIE 18
         LOGAN, MELISSA      15
         PERRYMAN, LESLIE    16
SCRA,  B              18 PC STANFORD COVI               4:18.10  26      30.95  1:03.12  1:34.29  2:08.22  2:40.20  3:14.41  3:44.87
         DECESARE, DIANA     14
         VILCSEK, BECKY      17
         FULLER, AMY         16
         BAILEY, LAUREN      16
PLS,  B               18 PC PLEASANTON SE               4:18.43  27      31.10  1:04.38  1:35.43  2:08.91  2:40.62  3:14.45  3:45.24
         BRENNAN, SHANA      14
         SWENSEN, KATIE      13
         NARUM, JENNIFER     13
         COMPTON, RACHELLE   17
QUIK,  A              18 PC PIRANHA SWIMM               4:19.40  28    1:03.59  2:08.49  3:14.54
         VINCENT, DANYELLE   15
         SNYDER, JACKIE      17
         GRAHAM, JENNIFER    19
         BURKE, JENNIFER     13
RENO,  B              18 PC RENO AQUATIC                4:22.74  29    1:05.06  2:09.01  3:17.50
         ZUCKER, ANNIE       18
         CRAIG, SKYLAR       14
         HEJNY, BETHANY      17
         REICHARDT, BRITTANY 19
CCA,  B               18 SN CALIFORNIA CA                DQUED         1:01.60  2:04.86  3:08.46
         ZICK, ALISON        17
         JENNINGS, CHERYL    18
         GRUDA, ASHLEY       16
         MICHENER, KRISTEN   17
TIGR,  A              18 PC TIGER AQUATIC                DQUED         1:00.89  2:01.66  3:01.14
         MCNAMEE, LYNDSAY    17
         RUHL, NICOLETTA     17
         DALONZO, LINDSAY    18
         ERRECART, ROBIN     19

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 6001

                                        2001 USA SWIMMING/SPEEDO SECTIONAL CHAMPIONS SERIES

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC1-142                          07/26/01  THRU  07/29/01          LONG COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S


============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   13                                   WOMENS   OPEN    800 F. R.                                   EVENT   13
============================================================================================================================
    NATIONAL   8:43.89
   SECTIONAL   8:53.89

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

TIGR,  A              18 PC TIGER AQUATIC               8:35.36   1    1:02.05  2:06.65  3:10.73  4:18.33  5:18.76  6:25.65  7:28.74
         COTTON, JESSICA     14
         BRAGG, JA-NEIL      15
         ERRECART, ROBIN     19
         DALONZO, LINDSAY    18
DACA,  A              18 PC DEANZA CUPERT               8:37.09   2    1:03.58  2:09.72  3:12.92  4:18.17  5:22.25  6:29.21  7:31.74
         LOEFFLER, LINDSAY   18
         LIU, ERICA          14
         SCHMIDT, HEIDI      18
         DAPHNIS, ARTEMIS    17
SRVL,  A              18 PC SAN RAMON LIV               8:42.26   3    1:03.28  2:09.74  3:14.78  4:22.05  5:25.93  6:33.31  7:36.77
         NG, AMY             17
         HEATH, SAMANTHA     13
         GOODSON, LINDSAY    19
         AVILLA, LEAH        15
RENO,  A              18 PC RENO AQUATIC                8:46.18   4    1:05.15  2:14.68  3:18.66  4:27.42  5:31.05  6:39.00  7:41.19
         CHANDLER, MELISSA   18
         HOUSTON, KATY       14
         VENTURACCI, CHRISTIN15
         BAUM, DANA          20
PLS,  A               18 PC PLEASANTON SE               8:47.28   5    1:03.95  2:10.13  3:14.17  4:21.94  5:27.17  6:36.50  7:40.01
         BOEHM, BETH         20
         WEIMAN, CANDACE     17
         COLER, CATHY        19
         LEES, JEN           18
PASC,  A              18 PC PALO ALTO SWI               8:49.46   6    1:04.10  2:10.46  2:27.06  4:24.86  5:29.61  6:37.66  7:09.54
         UMETSU, SARAH       20
         URBAN, JEANNIE      16
         PLUME, ELIZABETH    16
         TIEDEMAN, KATE      17
DACA,  B              18 PC DEANZA CUPERT               8:51.58   7    1:06.69  2:15.24  2:39.51  4:27.79  5:32.63  6:42.33  7:44.56
         SWEENEY, ANNIE      16
         MARSMAN, MARIE      19
         SANDERS, KELLY      15
         ARMOUR, ABRA        16
SCRA,  A              18 PC STANFORD COVI               8:52.95   8    1:05.64  2:13.90  3:18.52  4:26.44  5:30.81  6:39.18  7:43.19
         BEYER, COURTNEY     14
         BAILEY, LAUREN      16
         GREGG, LAURA        16
         BISHOP, BROOKE      14
WEST,  A              18 PC WEST COAST AQ               8:53.16   9    1:06.08  2:13.63  2:30.73  4:23.23  5:29.21  6:35.13  7:42.88
         DO, KIM             18
         MORGAN, ERIN        16
         LOGAN, MELISSA      15
         GUTIERREZ, SARAH    15
ACB,  A               18 CC AQUATIC CLUB                8:54.68  10    1:04.48  2:10.27  3:17.62  4:28.18  5:34.01  6:44.10  7:46.51
         HARRIS, CARRER      15
         HELSTROM, BRITT     14
         AVISON, SHANNON     17
         JONES, JENNY        18
SRVL,  B              18 PC SAN RAMON LIV               8:54.86  11    1:05.02  2:11.61  2:38.64  4:24.00  5:30.37  6:38.33  7:44.91
         SILVA, JENNIFER     15
         JENKINS, COURTNEY   14
         SATER, KATY         17
         AIKEN, ASHLEY       18

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 6001

                                        2001 USA SWIMMING/SPEEDO SECTIONAL CHAMPIONS SERIES

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC1-142                          07/26/01  THRU  07/29/01          LONG COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   13                                   WOMENS   OPEN    800 F. R.                                   EVENT   13
============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

SJA,  B               18 PC SAN JOSE AQUA               8:55.20  12    1:05.59  2:13.93  2:29.99  4:27.24  5:32.53  6:41.96  7:45.93
         ZERN, ABBY          17
         WHEELER, LAURA      17
         WELLS, BROOKE       18
         HINDERLITER, JAMIE  20
SJA,  A               18 PC SAN JOSE AQUA               8:56.26  13    1:06.36  2:18.03  2:33.58  4:33.89  5:38.36  6:46.40  7:49.68
         ATSUMI, ERI         23
         TAHERI, NICOLE      16
         ZAVAREH, SEMAH      19
         TAHERI, KIANA       18
TIGR,  B              18 PC TIGER AQUATIC               8:56.26  14    1:06.47  2:13.73  2:43.77  4:27.57  5:31.41  6:42.80
         MCNAMEE, LYNDSAY    17
         RUHL, NICOLETTA     17
         DRAA, NICOLE        16
         MOECKEL, KATIE      15
TERA,  B              18 PC TERRAPINS SWI               8:57.04  15    1:05.91  2:13.54  3:16.90  4:24.65  5:30.59  6:42.14  7:47.92
         ROGERS, LAUREN      14
         DAVIS, LAURA        17
         HART, LINDSAY       15
         KNAPP, ASHLEY       16
NAPA,  A              18 PC NAPA VALLEY S               8:59.51  16    1:05.36  2:15.43  3:20.54  4:28.23  5:33.02  6:41.65  7:47.99
         BIENATI, CHRISTINA  18
         MILLER, ROBYN       17
         LAROCHELLE, NATALIE 14
         PRICE, AMANDA       15
AH,  A                18 SN ARDEN HILLS                 9:03.75  17    1:05.28  2:13.16  3:17.17  4:27.00  5:32.35  6:42.53  7:49.25
         YAMAHATA, ASHLEY    14
         FAVERO, CRISTINA    16
         IMUS, AMY           16
         MAGORIEN, JULIE     15
PLS,  B               18 PC PLEASANTON SE               9:11.80  18    1:06.57  2:15.19  2:37.65  4:32.21  5:38.44  6:50.33  7:58.36
         MORSILLI, HEATHER   17
         NARUM, JENNIFER     13
         BRENNAN, SHANA      14
         FARMER, DEVON       13
SMST,  B              18 SN SIERRA MARLIN               9:13.07  19    1:05.04  2:13.75  3:22.68  4:36.35  5:45.61  6:56.74  8:02.18
         JOHNSON, ELIZABETH  14
         SEILER, DEBORAH     17
         COVINGTON, TAMBER   19
         WAGNER, ELIZABETH   14
WEST,  B              18 PC WEST COAST AQ               9:14.05  20    1:07.76  2:18.45  3:25.44  4:34.47  5:40.13  7:08.32  8:01.68
         REGUCERA, STEPHANIE 18
         GOLESORKHI, LARA    13
         DIZON, CRISELDA     19
         PERRYMAN, LESLIE    16
PASC,  B              18 PC PALO ALTO SWI               9:16.30  21    1:06.22  2:16.50  2:38.27  3:24.57  4:37.29  5:46.46  6:57.85
         CHAMPION, LAUREL    17
         LIPPE-KLEIN, JULIA  16
         YANG, KATHERINE     15
         RAMIREZ, KAITLYN    18
MSJA,  A              18 PC MISSION SAN J               9:17.76  22    1:06.67  2:17.51  3:25.41  4:37.90  5:47.48  7:01.16  8:08.19
         SURYOUTOMO, TANYA   15
         KENDALL, ASHLEY     15
         MILLSLAGLE, CORYN   14
         WOO, JENNIFER       15
QUIK,  A              18 PC PIRANHA SWIMM               9:18.98  23    1:05.27  2:14.56  3:22.57  4:34.30  5:42.70  6:56.49  8:04.21
         VINCENT, DANYELLE   15
         BURKE, JENNIFER     13
         GRAHAM, JENNIFER    19
         SNYDER, JACKIE      17

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 6001

                                        2001 USA SWIMMING/SPEEDO SECTIONAL CHAMPIONS SERIES

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC1-142                          07/26/01  THRU  07/29/01          LONG COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   13                                   WOMENS   OPEN    800 F. R.                                   EVENT   13
============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

SCRA,  B              18 PC STANFORD COVI               9:25.84  24    1:06.48  2:19.09  3:28.41  4:40.25  5:49.18  7:01.94  8:09.59
         DECESARE, DIANA     14
         VILCSEK, BECKY      17
         FULLER, AMY         16
         SITTS, KELLY        14
CCA,  A               18 SN CALIFORNIA CA                DQUED         1:04.35  2:08.93  2:30.19  3:15.20  5:28.00  6:36.21  6:52.73
         WILCOX, KARI        18
         WRONN, KATIE        16
         RYLE, ANNIE         17
         YOUNGLOVE, KATIE    21
SMST,  A              18 SN SIERRA MARLIN                DQUED         1:03.14  2:09.55  3:14.31  4:21.77  5:26.80  6:36.20  7:41.74
         REILLY, ERIN        16
         DALEY, KRISTA       17
         PENNEY, CATHLEEN    16
         RIGHOS, ARLIE       16
TERA,  A              18 PC TERRAPINS SWI                DQUED         1:03.11  2:09.62  3:12.20  4:17.17  5:18.23  6:22.49  7:25.45
         COURTOIS, VALERIE   20
         MATHEWS, KRISTY     19
         CAETANO, SAMANTHA   18
         WHITNEY, ASHLEY     21

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   12                                    MENS    OPEN    50 FREE                                     EVENT   12
============================================================================================================================
    NATIONAL     23.69
   SECTIONAL     26.29

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

CRAWFORD, LEFFIE      21 PC SAN JOSE AQUA    23.82   1    23.63 F1
MESSMER, MATT         20 PC PALO ALTO SWI    24.23   2    24.04 F2
HOLSMAN, TRENT        20 PC TERRAPINS SWI    24.27   4    24.13 F3
SCHWENDINGER, TODD    21 PC TIGER AQUATIC    24.24   3    24.31 F4
SMART, MATT           21 PC TIGER AQUATIC    24.46   6    24.34 F5
LEE, ERIC             17 PC MISSION SAN J    24.35   5    24.37 F6
SHORT, MICHAEL        20 PC SAN JOSE AQUA    24.47   7    24.53 F7
DERRICK, SETH         20 SN PENGUIN SWIM     24.58   9    24.55 F8

LANE, EVAN            18 CC VISALIA AREA     24.79  15    24.34 C1
MARTINEZ, VINCE       19 PC PLEASANTON SE    24.62  11    24.40 C2
DINGLER, RYAN         19 CC VISALIA AREA     24.70  13    24.58 C3
NELSON, ANDERS        20 PC TERRAPINS SWI    24.62  10    24.61 C4
CROWDER, RICHIE       16 PC SAN JOSE AQUA    24.82  16    25.00 C5
SAMOTYJ, JOHN         20 PC PALO ALTO SWI    24.58   8    25.11 C6
JACOBSON, PATRICK     16 PC CABRILLO THRE    24.75  14    25.19 C7
TRUJILLO, MICHAEL     19 SN CHICO AQUA JE    24.67  12    25.27 C8

OGRADY, SEAN          17 PC CABRILLO THRE    25.08  20    24.92 B1
MILLS, MATT           18 PC SAN RAMON LIV    25.23  25    25.02 B2
PATTERSON, GEOFF      18 PC PALO ALTO SWI    24.94  17    25.04 B3
RICHMOND, DONNY       28 SN DAVIS AQUADAR    25.21  23    25.12 B4
MORSE, IVAN           18 PC SAN RAMON LIV    25.11  21    25.17 B5
GRANT, ANDY           16 PC SAN RAMON LIV    25.04  18    25.18 B6
WILLIAMS, KEVIN       20 PC TERRAPINS SWI    25.21  22    25.44 B7
LEHMACHER, MARC       17 PC MISSION SAN J    25.07  19    26.84 B8

CRAWFORD, LEFFIE      21 PC SAN JOSE AQUA    23.82   1
MESSMER, MATT         20 PC PALO ALTO SWI    24.23   2
SCHWENDINGER, TODD    21 PC TIGER AQUATIC    24.24   3
HOLSMAN, TRENT        20 PC TERRAPINS SWI    24.27   4

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 6001

                                        2001 USA SWIMMING/SPEEDO SECTIONAL CHAMPIONS SERIES

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC1-142                          07/26/01  THRU  07/29/01          LONG COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   12                                    MENS    OPEN    50 FREE                                     EVENT   12
============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

LEE, ERIC             17 PC MISSION SAN J    24.35   5
SMART, MATT           21 PC TIGER AQUATIC    24.46   6
SHORT, MICHAEL        20 PC SAN JOSE AQUA    24.47   7
DERRICK, SETH         20 SN PENGUIN SWIM     24.58   9
SAMOTYJ, JOHN         20 PC PALO ALTO SWI    24.58   8
MARTINEZ, VINCE       19 PC PLEASANTON SE    24.62  11
NELSON, ANDERS        20 PC TERRAPINS SWI    24.62  10
TRUJILLO, MICHAEL     19 SN CHICO AQUA JE    24.67  12
DINGLER, RYAN         19 CC VISALIA AREA     24.70  13
JACOBSON, PATRICK     16 PC CABRILLO THRE    24.75  14
LANE, EVAN            18 CC VISALIA AREA     24.79  15
CROWDER, RICHIE       16 PC SAN JOSE AQUA    24.82  16
PATTERSON, GEOFF      18 PC PALO ALTO SWI    24.94  17
GRANT, ANDY           16 PC SAN RAMON LIV    25.04  18
LEHMACHER, MARC       17 PC MISSION SAN J    25.07  19
OGRADY, SEAN          17 PC CABRILLO THRE    25.08  20
MORSE, IVAN           18 PC SAN RAMON LIV    25.11  21
RICHMOND, DONNY       28 SN DAVIS AQUADAR    25.21  23
WILLIAMS, KEVIN       20 PC TERRAPINS SWI    25.21  22
MILLS, MATT           18 PC SAN RAMON LIV    25.23  25
RICHARDSON, PETER     20 CC CLOVIS SWIM C    25.23  24
AYRAPETOV, DMITRIY    20 PC PALO ALTO SWI    25.24  26
WARM, MICHAEL         16 SN SIERRA MARLIN    25.25  27
AYRAPETOV, ANDREW     16 PC PALO ALTO SWI    25.44  28
COLMENARES, MANNY     25 CC AQUATIC CLUB     25.45  29
JOHNSON, CURT         19 PC WEST COAST AQ    25.52  30
MICHELMORE, JOHN      18 SN ARDEN HILLS      25.61  31
SCOTT, JOSH           18 PC TERRAPINS SWI    25.63  32
MAKAL, JOSHUA         19 SN WOODLAND SWIM    25.64  33
BRAUN, CHRIS          19 PC RENO AQUATIC     25.68  35
DUNIPACE, ERIC        16 PC PLEASANTON SE    25.68  34
HURST, GRANT          17 CC BAKERSFIELD S    25.70  37
MEYERS, RONALD        15 CC CLOVIS SWIM C    25.70  36
PARRISH, JAMES        17 PC SAN RAMON LIV    25.77  38
PEARSON, SCOTT        19 PC SAN RAMON LIV    25.84  39
RAIMONDI, CHRIS       17 PC MISSION SAN J    25.88  40
MURRAY, JOHN          18 PC PALO ALTO SWI    25.90  41
PALMER, JONATHAN      18 SN REDDING AQUA     25.93  43
REMPFER, CODY         19 SN UNATTACHED SI    25.93  42
DELLAMANO, MICHAEL    18 PC DEANZA CUPERT    25.98  44
COBB, GARY            18 PC SAN JOSE AQUA    26.01  45
DAVIE, MATTHEW        20 SN WOODLAND SWIM    26.10  46
DELACRUZ, MARC        24 PC MISSION SAN J    26.15  47
SCHILLING, JEFF       20 PC WEST COAST AQ    26.16  48
MORSS, GREG           16 PC PLEASANTON SE    26.21  49
COLER, MATT           21 PC PLEASANTON SE    26.23  51
YOUNG, ALLEN          16 PC PIRANHA SWIMM    26.23  50
WOODWARD, MASH        18 CC AQUATIC CLUB     26.25  52
CRAWFORD, CARL        19 PC SAN JOSE AQUA    26.27  53
BIRELEY, BRANDON      17 SN ARDEN HILLS      26.28  54
GARTON, J.J.          16 SN CALIFORNIA CA    26.31  55
ORLANDO, ERIC         17 PC WEST COAST AQ    26.37  56
HANLEY, NICK          22 SN FAIRFIELD AQU    26.40  58
NGUYEN, JEFFREY       16 PC SOUTH SAN FRA    26.40  57
RUDY, CHARLIE         16 PC WEST COAST AQ    26.41  60
SOEN, ANDREI          15 PC MISSION SAN J    26.41  59
OLVEDA, GEORGE        17 SN ARDEN HILLS      26.44  61
ISAACS, MIKE          18 PC PALO ALTO SWI    26.55  62
COHEE, MIKE           16 SN ARDEN HILLS      26.59  63
REESE, DEVIN          17 PC RENO AQUATIC     26.62  64

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 6001

                                        2001 USA SWIMMING/SPEEDO SECTIONAL CHAMPIONS SERIES

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC1-142                          07/26/01  THRU  07/29/01          LONG COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   12                                    MENS    OPEN    50 FREE                                     EVENT   12
============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

WHITE, NATHAN         17 PC CABRILLO THRE    26.66  65
HARDY, JASON          15 PC TERRAPINS SWI    26.70  66
ATIQ, SAMI            18 PC PIRANHA SWIMM    26.75  67
BOSETTI, DAMON        17 SN REDDING AQUA     26.78  68
IP, ERIC              21 PC UNATTACHED PA    26.81  69
HUSTED, KRIS          18 PC NAPA VALLEY S    26.90  71
MCENTEE, J.P.         16 PC WEST COAST AQ    26.90  70
SURYOUTOMO, JASON     17 PC MISSION SAN J    26.92  73
THOMPSON, MATTHEW     17 SN CHICO AQUA JE    26.92  72
CHORDAS, PHILIPPE     15 SN DAVIS AQUADAR    26.96  77
COOK, TRENT           17 SN CALIFORNIA CA    26.96  76
ECKALBAR, WALTER      18 SN CHICO AQUA JE    26.96  75
SCLAFANI, BERNABE     16 PC WEST COAST AQ    26.96  74
WHITE, TOBIN          16 PC CABRILLO THRE    27.09  78
SCLAFANI, GABRIEL     18 PC WEST COAST AQ    27.55  79
RAYMENT, CHRIS        17 PC WEST COAST AQ    27.84  80
GAUSMAN, MIKE         21 PC TERRAPINS SWI   DQUED
GRUVER, SEAN          21 SN PENGUIN SWIM    DQUED
MIRKOVICH, BRIAN      19 PC TERRAPINS SWI   DQUED

                                                       S  W  I  M   O  F  F

DERRICK, SETH         20 SN PENGUIN SWIM                  24.82
MILLS, MATT           18 PC SAN RAMON LIV                 24.82
SAMOTYJ, JOHN         20 PC PALO ALTO SWI                 24.84
RICHARDSON, PETER     20 CC CLOVIS SWIM C                 25.23

                                                  T  I  M  E  D   T  R  I  A  L  S

HUBBARD, JONATHAN     19 SN ARDEN HILLS                   24.55
LARSEN, JONATHAN      17 PC TIGER AQUATIC                 24.66
AYRAPETOV, ANDREW     16 PC PALO ALTO SWI                 25.41
HURST, GRANT          17 CC BAKERSFIELD S                 25.75
MICHELMORE, JOHN      18 SN ARDEN HILLS                   25.79
OLVEDA, GEORGE        17 SN ARDEN HILLS                   25.99
BIRELEY, BRANDON      17 SN ARDEN HILLS                   26.09
ISAACS, MIKE          18 PC PALO ALTO SWI                 26.47
ATIQ, SAMI            18 PC PIRANHA SWIMM                 26.71
BURKE, TOKI           15 PC PIRANHA SWIMM                 27.44
MORRELL, JACOB        17 SN VACAVILLE SWI                 27.45

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   28                                    MENS    OPEN    100 FREE                                    EVENT   28
============================================================================================================================
    NATIONAL     51.99
   SECTIONAL     57.29

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

MESSMER, MATT         20 PC PALO ALTO SWI    53.64   8    52.06 F1
                                                                    F    24.61
GRUVER, SEAN          21 SN PENGUIN SWIM     52.91   1    53.03 F2
                                                                    F    25.72
MARTINEZ, VINCE       19 PC PLEASANTON SE    53.31   3    53.13 F3
                                                                    F    25.42
GOUCHER, NICK         20 PC TIGER AQUATIC    53.49   5    53.22 F4
                                                                    F    25.94
MORSE, IVAN           18 PC SAN RAMON LIV    53.24   2    53.23 F5
                                                                    F    25.99

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 6001

                                        2001 USA SWIMMING/SPEEDO SECTIONAL CHAMPIONS SERIES

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC1-142                          07/26/01  THRU  07/29/01          LONG COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   28                                    MENS    OPEN    100 FREE                                    EVENT   28
============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

SCHWENDINGER, TODD    21 PC TIGER AQUATIC    53.40   4    53.33 F6
                                                                    F    25.55
REHRMANN, STEVIE      18 PC DEANZA CUPERT    53.58   7    53.39 F7
                                                                    F    26.01
BROWN, THOMAS         18 PC RENO AQUATIC     53.49   6    53.60 F8
                                                                    F    26.05

HOLSMAN, TRENT        20 PC TERRAPINS SWI    53.75  10    52.87 C1
                                                                    F    25.61
CRAWFORD, LEFFIE      21 PC SAN JOSE AQUA    53.95  13    53.38 C2
                                                                    F    25.97
LANE, EVAN            18 CC VISALIA AREA     53.82  11    53.94 C3
                                                                    F    26.08
WARM, MICHAEL         16 SN SIERRA MARLIN    54.23  16    54.00 C4
                                                                    F    26.02
RADCLIFF, JON         18 SN CALIFORNIA CA    53.91  12    54.01 C5
                                                                    F    26.21
MILLS, MATT           18 PC SAN RAMON LIV    54.02  15    54.05 C6
                                                                    F    26.69
DINGLER, RYAN         19 CC VISALIA AREA     53.96  14    54.28 C7
                                                                    F    25.79
NELSON, ANDERS        20 PC TERRAPINS SWI    53.67   9    54.37 C8
                                                                    F    26.19

DERRICK, SETH         20 SN PENGUIN SWIM     54.63  22    53.79 B1
                                                                    F    26.52
JACOBSON, PATRICK     16 PC CABRILLO THRE    54.24  17    54.09 B2
                                                                    F    26.06
GRANT, ANDY           16 PC SAN RAMON LIV    54.85  24    54.82 B3
                                                                    F    26.70
WILLIAMS, KEVIN       20 PC TERRAPINS SWI    54.61  21    55.09 B4
                                                                    F    26.43
LARSEN, JONATHAN      17 PC TIGER AQUATIC    54.46  18    55.13 B5
                                                                    F    26.23
RICHMOND, DONNY       28 SN DAVIS AQUADAR    54.55  20    55.25 B6
                                                                    F    26.43
PATTERSON, GEOFF      18 PC PALO ALTO SWI    54.88  26    55.71 B7
                                                                    F    26.79
OGRADY, SEAN          17 PC CABRILLO THRE    54.52  19    55.99 B8
                                                                    F    26.01

GRUVER, SEAN          21 SN PENGUIN SWIM     52.91   1
MORSE, IVAN           18 PC SAN RAMON LIV    53.24   2
MARTINEZ, VINCE       19 PC PLEASANTON SE    53.31   3
SCHWENDINGER, TODD    21 PC TIGER AQUATIC    53.40   4
BROWN, THOMAS         18 PC RENO AQUATIC     53.49   6
GOUCHER, NICK         20 PC TIGER AQUATIC    53.49   5
REHRMANN, STEVIE      18 PC DEANZA CUPERT    53.58   7
MESSMER, MATT         20 PC PALO ALTO SWI    53.64   8
NELSON, ANDERS        20 PC TERRAPINS SWI    53.67   9
HOLSMAN, TRENT        20 PC TERRAPINS SWI    53.75  10
LANE, EVAN            18 CC VISALIA AREA     53.82  11
RADCLIFF, JON         18 SN CALIFORNIA CA    53.91  12
CRAWFORD, LEFFIE      21 PC SAN JOSE AQUA    53.95  13
DINGLER, RYAN         19 CC VISALIA AREA     53.96  14
MILLS, MATT           18 PC SAN RAMON LIV    54.02  15
WARM, MICHAEL         16 SN SIERRA MARLIN    54.23  16
JACOBSON, PATRICK     16 PC CABRILLO THRE    54.24  17
LARSEN, JONATHAN      17 PC TIGER AQUATIC    54.46  18
OGRADY, SEAN          17 PC CABRILLO THRE    54.52  19

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 6001

                                        2001 USA SWIMMING/SPEEDO SECTIONAL CHAMPIONS SERIES

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC1-142                          07/26/01  THRU  07/29/01          LONG COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   28                                    MENS    OPEN    100 FREE                                    EVENT   28
============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

RICHMOND, DONNY       28 SN DAVIS AQUADAR    54.55  20
WILLIAMS, KEVIN       20 PC TERRAPINS SWI    54.61  21
DERRICK, SETH         20 SN PENGUIN SWIM     54.63  22
SAMOTYJ, JOHN         20 PC PALO ALTO SWI    54.82  23
GRANT, ANDY           16 PC SAN RAMON LIV    54.85  24
DONALDSON, RYAN       17 CC CLOVIS SWIM C    54.87  25
PATTERSON, GEOFF      18 PC PALO ALTO SWI    54.88  26
WAGNER, GARRETT       16 SN SIERRA MARLIN    55.05  27
LEHMACHER, MARC       17 PC MISSION SAN J    55.09  28
LEE, ERIC             17 PC MISSION SAN J    55.12  29
ARNESON, DAVID        22 PC PIRANHA SWIMM    55.23  30
LARSEN, TRENT         17 PC DEANZA CUPERT    55.33  31
BRAUN, CHRIS          19 PC RENO AQUATIC     55.50  33
SHORT, MICHAEL        20 PC SAN JOSE AQUA    55.50  32
PEARSON, SCOTT        19 PC SAN RAMON LIV    55.52  34
HUBBARD, JONATHAN     19 SN ARDEN HILLS      55.53  35
CROWDER, RICHIE       16 PC SAN JOSE AQUA    55.54  36
SCOTT, JOSH           18 PC TERRAPINS SWI    55.62  37
COBB, GARY            18 PC SAN JOSE AQUA    55.69  38
MEYERS, RONALD        15 CC CLOVIS SWIM C    55.76  39
JOHNSON, CURT         19 PC WEST COAST AQ    55.85  41
RICHARDSON, PETER     20 CC CLOVIS SWIM C    55.85  40
JENSEN, LARSEN        15 CC BAKERSFIELD S    55.87  42
HENNING, MARKUS       16 SN DAVIS AQUADAR    55.93  43
RAIMONDI, CHRIS       17 PC MISSION SAN J    55.95  44
HURST, GRANT          17 CC BAKERSFIELD S    56.02  45
PARRISH, JAMES        17 PC SAN RAMON LIV    56.10  46
COLMENARES, MANNY     25 CC AQUATIC CLUB     56.22  47
PALMER, JONATHAN      18 SN REDDING AQUA     56.28  48
AYRAPETOV, DMITRIY    20 PC PALO ALTO SWI    56.29  49
TRUJILLO, MICHAEL     19 SN CHICO AQUA JE    56.30  50
COLER, MATT           21 PC PLEASANTON SE    56.41  51
MAKAL, JOSHUA         19 SN WOODLAND SWIM    56.43  52
BRADSHAW, KYLE        17 CC CLOVIS SWIM C    56.47  53
DELLAMANO, MICHAEL    18 PC DEANZA CUPERT    56.52  54
CROWDER, BOBBY        18 PC SAN JOSE AQUA    56.54  55
GARTON, J.J.          16 SN CALIFORNIA CA    56.66  56
AYRAPETOV, ANDREW     16 PC PALO ALTO SWI    56.69  57
MICHELMORE, JOHN      18 SN ARDEN HILLS      56.71  58
MITCHELL, JOSH        17 PC NAPA VALLEY S    56.80  59
MURRAY, JOHN          18 PC PALO ALTO SWI    56.83  60
DAVIE, MATTHEW        20 SN WOODLAND SWIM    56.91  61
COHEE, MIKE           16 SN ARDEN HILLS      56.93  62
WOOLDRIDGE, KYLE      21 SN CHICO AQUA JE    56.96  63
WOODWARD, MASH        18 CC AQUATIC CLUB     56.97  64
ELCOCK, NICK          19 SN CALIFORNIA CA    57.20  65
SCHILLING, JEFF       20 PC WEST COAST AQ    57.29  66
OLVEDA, GEORGE        17 SN ARDEN HILLS      57.38  67
BOSETTI, DAMON        17 SN REDDING AQUA     57.41  69
ORLANDO, ERIC         17 PC WEST COAST AQ    57.41  68
HARDY, JASON          15 PC TERRAPINS SWI    57.53  70
WHITE, TOBIN          16 PC CABRILLO THRE    57.57  71
MORSS, GREG           16 PC PLEASANTON SE    57.59  72
WELLS, TAYLOR         15 PC STANFORD COVI    57.75  73
EVANS, RYAN           15 PC RENO AQUATIC     57.80  74
RUDY, CHARLIE         16 PC WEST COAST AQ    57.82  75
CUEVAS, COREY         21 CC AQUATIC CLUB     57.86  76
SURYOUTOMO, JASON     17 PC MISSION SAN J    57.87  77
BIRELEY, BRANDON      17 SN ARDEN HILLS      57.90  78
ACCURSO, VINCENT      17 PC NAPA VALLEY S    57.91  79

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 6001

                                        2001 USA SWIMMING/SPEEDO SECTIONAL CHAMPIONS SERIES

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC1-142                          07/26/01  THRU  07/29/01          LONG COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   28                                    MENS    OPEN    100 FREE                                    EVENT   28
============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

ROBINSON, CURTIS      17 SN SIERRA MARLIN    58.06  80
YOUNG, ALLEN          16 PC PIRANHA SWIMM    58.26  81
HANLEY, NICK          22 SN FAIRFIELD AQU    58.29  82
LORRING, PETER        15 PC RENO AQUATIC     58.39  83
EWALD, BRUNO          18 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN    58.55  84
ATIQ, SAMI            18 PC PIRANHA SWIMM    58.65  85
CHANG, ALVIN          26 SN DAVIS AQUADAR    58.68  86
LENTZ, GRAHAM         17 PC PIRANHA SWIMM    58.80  87
MORRELL, JACOB        17 SN VACAVILLE SWI    58.82  88
CHORDAS, PHILIPPE     15 SN DAVIS AQUADAR    59.09  89
MCENTEE, J.P.         16 PC WEST COAST AQ    59.24  90
SCLAFANI, BERNABE     16 PC WEST COAST AQ    59.32  91
SCLAFANI, GABRIEL     18 PC WEST COAST AQ    59.33  92
KIKUTA, KYLE          15 PC SAN JOSE AQUA    59.39  94
MCCOID, SCOTT         14 PC WEST COAST AQ    59.39  93
THOMPSON, MATTHEW     17 SN CHICO AQUA JE    59.53  95
ISAACS, MIKE          18 PC PALO ALTO SWI    59.55  96
WHITE, NATHAN         17 PC CABRILLO THRE    59.69  97
RAYMENT, CHRIS        17 PC WEST COAST AQ  1:01.76  98
BURTON, NICK          17 SN FAIRFIELD AQU   DQUED
CARTER, JAISON        22 PC DEANZA CUPERT   DQUED
HASTRUP, JOHN         17 CC CLOVIS SWIM C   DQUED

                                                  T  I  M  E  D   T  R  I  A  L  S

DUNIPACE, ERIC        16 PC PLEASANTON SE                 57.76
CHUNG, BEN            20 PC PALO ALTO SWI                 58.02
NORTON, JOHN          18 PC PALO ALTO SWI               1:00.08

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   18                                    MENS    OPEN    200 FREE                                    EVENT   18
============================================================================================================================
    NATIONAL   1:53.69
   SECTIONAL   2:05.29

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

GRUVER, SEAN          21 SN PENGUIN SWIM   1:55.61   4  1:53.51 F1  P    57.32
                                                                    F    26.89    55.73  1:24.20
DIIULIO, ERIC         18 PC PALO ALTO SWI  1:55.47   3  1:55.02 F2  P    57.51
                                                                    F    27.82    57.17  1:26.62
BROWN, THOMAS         18 PC RENO AQUATIC   1:55.15   2  1:55.95 F3  P    57.63
                                                                    F    27.81    57.08  1:26.43
MIRKOVICH, BRIAN      19 PC TERRAPINS SWI  1:57.17   7  1:56.40 F4  P    56.89
                                                                    F    27.72    57.50  1:27.36
REHRMANN, STEVIE      18 PC DEANZA CUPERT  1:55.06   1  1:56.47 F5  P    55.93
                                                                    F    27.38    56.63  1:26.41
WAGNER, GARRETT       16 SN SIERRA MARLIN  1:57.22   8  1:56.68 F6  P    58.15
                                                                    F    28.02    57.55  1:27.53
GOUCHER, NICK         20 PC TIGER AQUATIC  1:56.28   6  1:57.19 F7  P    57.00
                                                                    F    27.35    56.49  1:26.72
SMART, MATT           21 PC TIGER AQUATIC  1:55.62   5  1:57.72 F8  P    55.69
                                                                    F    27.46    56.86  1:27.03

RADCLIFF, JON         18 SN CALIFORNIA CA  1:57.39   9  1:57.20 C1  P    56.57
                                                                    F    28.11    58.25  1:27.84
DORR, JOHN            17 PC SAN RAMON LIV  1:57.89  14  1:57.58 C2  P    57.98
                                                                    F    28.34    57.50  1:27.47
KILPATRICK, COREY     17 PC PLEASANTON SE  1:57.89  13  1:57.78 C3  P    58.57
                                                                    F    28.02    57.88  1:28.31

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 6001

                                        2001 USA SWIMMING/SPEEDO SECTIONAL CHAMPIONS SERIES

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC1-142                          07/26/01  THRU  07/29/01          LONG COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   18                                    MENS    OPEN    200 FREE                                    EVENT   18
============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

SCHWENDINGER, TODD    21 PC TIGER AQUATIC  1:57.94  15  1:57.85 C4  P    57.13
                                                                    F    28.22    58.19  1:28.62
MARTINEZ, VINCE       19 PC PLEASANTON SE  1:57.83  12  1:58.63 C5  P    57.33
                                                                    F    27.85    57.98  1:28.43
DWELLEY, JOHN         15 PC TERRAPINS SWI  1:57.58  11  1:59.25 C6  P    57.48
                                                                    F    28.16    58.14  1:28.96
KAUFMANN, SCOTT       18 PC RENO AQUATIC   1:58.06  16  1:59.41 C7  P    58.58
                                                                    F    28.43    58.42  1:29.11
NELSON, ANDERS        20 PC TERRAPINS SWI  1:57.56  10  1:59.95 C8  P    56.88
                                                                    F    27.98    58.23  1:28.90

MILLS, MATT           18 PC SAN RAMON LIV  1:58.15  17  1:56.98 B1  P    59.41
                                                                    F    28.26    58.05  1:28.01
MORSE, IVAN           18 PC SAN RAMON LIV  2:00.20  23  1:57.34 B2  P    58.87
                                                                    F    28.39    57.83  1:27.94
SCHILLING, JEFF       20 PC WEST COAST AQ  1:59.16  21  1:57.79 B3  P    59.71
                                                                    F    29.08    59.54  1:28.78
DONALDSON, RYAN       17 CC CLOVIS SWIM C  1:59.14  20  1:57.80 B4  P    56.07
                                                                    F    27.28    57.02  1:27.90
JENSEN, LARSEN        15 CC BAKERSFIELD S  1:59.20  22  1:58.16 B5  P    58.79
                                                                    F    28.61    58.66  1:28.82
HASTRUP, JOHN         17 CC CLOVIS SWIM C  1:58.89  18  1:59.42 B6  P    57.73
                                                                    F    27.75    58.15  1:29.03
BRAUN, CHRIS          19 PC RENO AQUATIC   1:59.00  19  1:59.48 B7  P    57.32
                                                                    F    28.27    58.36  1:28.72
GRANT, ANDY           16 PC SAN RAMON LIV  2:00.76  24  2:04.38 B8  P    59.33
                                                                    F    29.33  1:01.05  1:32.28

REHRMANN, STEVIE      18 PC DEANZA CUPERT  1:55.06   1              P    55.93
BROWN, THOMAS         18 PC RENO AQUATIC   1:55.15   2              P    57.63
DIIULIO, ERIC         18 PC PALO ALTO SWI  1:55.47   3              P    57.51
GRUVER, SEAN          21 SN PENGUIN SWIM   1:55.61   4              P    57.32
SMART, MATT           21 PC TIGER AQUATIC  1:55.62   5              P    55.69
GOUCHER, NICK         20 PC TIGER AQUATIC  1:56.28   6              P    57.00
MIRKOVICH, BRIAN      19 PC TERRAPINS SWI  1:57.17   7              P    56.89
WAGNER, GARRETT       16 SN SIERRA MARLIN  1:57.22   8              P    58.15
RADCLIFF, JON         18 SN CALIFORNIA CA  1:57.39   9              P    56.57
NELSON, ANDERS        20 PC TERRAPINS SWI  1:57.56  10              P    56.88
DWELLEY, JOHN         15 PC TERRAPINS SWI  1:57.58  11              P    57.48
MARTINEZ, VINCE       19 PC PLEASANTON SE  1:57.83  12              P    57.33
DORR, JOHN            17 PC SAN RAMON LIV  1:57.89  14              P    57.98
KILPATRICK, COREY     17 PC PLEASANTON SE  1:57.89  13              P    58.57
SCHWENDINGER, TODD    21 PC TIGER AQUATIC  1:57.94  15              P    57.13
KAUFMANN, SCOTT       18 PC RENO AQUATIC   1:58.06  16              P    58.58
MILLS, MATT           18 PC SAN RAMON LIV  1:58.15  17              P    59.41
HASTRUP, JOHN         17 CC CLOVIS SWIM C  1:58.89  18              P    57.73
BRAUN, CHRIS          19 PC RENO AQUATIC   1:59.00  19              P    57.32
DONALDSON, RYAN       17 CC CLOVIS SWIM C  1:59.14  20              P    56.07
SCHILLING, JEFF       20 PC WEST COAST AQ  1:59.16  21              P    59.71
JENSEN, LARSEN        15 CC BAKERSFIELD S  1:59.20  22              P    58.79
MORSE, IVAN           18 PC SAN RAMON LIV  2:00.20  23              P    58.87
GRANT, ANDY           16 PC SAN RAMON LIV  2:00.76  24              P    59.33
JENKINS, BROOKS       18 PC SAN RAMON LIV  2:01.09  25              P    59.36
BRADSHAW, KYLE        17 CC CLOVIS SWIM C  2:01.27  26              P    58.85
WILLIAMS, KEVIN       20 PC TERRAPINS SWI  2:01.35  27              P    58.11
WORTHY, STEVE         20 PC TERRAPINS SWI  2:01.39  28              P    59.22
SCHUBERT, MATT        19 PC SANTA CLARA S  2:01.46  29              P    59.19
CROWDER, RICHIE       16 PC SAN JOSE AQUA  2:01.47  30              P    59.81
JACOBSON, PATRICK     16 PC CABRILLO THRE  2:01.51  31              P    59.60
COBB, GARY            18 PC SAN JOSE AQUA  2:01.57  32              P    59.43

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 6001

                                        2001 USA SWIMMING/SPEEDO SECTIONAL CHAMPIONS SERIES

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC1-142                          07/26/01  THRU  07/29/01          LONG COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   18                                    MENS    OPEN    200 FREE                                    EVENT   18
============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

WELLS, TAYLOR         15 PC STANFORD COVI  2:01.92  33              P    59.07
MILLER, DEREK         18 SN ARDEN HILLS    2:01.98  34              P    59.60
PATTERSON, GEOFF      18 PC PALO ALTO SWI  2:02.01  35              P  1:01.02
BIEL, MATT            14 PC TERRAPINS SWI  2:02.02  37              P    59.61
MITCHELL, JOSH        17 PC NAPA VALLEY S  2:02.02  36              P  1:00.26
HANLEY, BRYN          15 PC CABRILLO THRE  2:02.06  38              P  1:00.95
PALMER, JONATHAN      18 SN REDDING AQUA   2:02.20  39              P  1:00.22
WARM, MICHAEL         16 SN SIERRA MARLIN  2:02.32  40              P    58.81
HUBBARD, JONATHAN     19 SN ARDEN HILLS    2:02.33  41              P    58.77
WHITE, TOBIN          16 PC CABRILLO THRE  2:02.70  42              P    59.59
JOHNSON, CURT         19 PC WEST COAST AQ  2:02.71  43              P  1:00.62
COSTELLA, RYAN        19 PC CARSON AQUATI  2:03.06  44              P  1:00.24
COLMENARES, MANNY     25 CC AQUATIC CLUB   2:03.07  45              P    59.44
PEARSON, SCOTT        19 PC SAN RAMON LIV  2:03.21  46              P  1:00.48
MEYERS, RONALD        15 CC CLOVIS SWIM C  2:03.26  47              P    59.92
CHUNG, BEN            20 PC PALO ALTO SWI  2:03.31  48              P  1:00.56
ZARASUA, ROMAN        15 CC CLOVIS SWIM C  2:03.39  49              P  1:00.96
WOODWARD, MASH        18 CC AQUATIC CLUB   2:03.40  50              P  1:00.45
CARTER, JAISON        22 PC DEANZA CUPERT  2:03.47  51              P    59.62
LANE, EVAN            18 CC VISALIA AREA   2:03.56  52              P  1:00.94
FLAHERTY, BRIAN       17 SN CALIFORNIA CA  2:03.76  53              P  1:00.10
LEICHT, GEORGE        15 PC TIGER AQUATIC  2:03.89  54              P  1:01.29
HENNING, MARKUS       16 SN DAVIS AQUADAR  2:03.91  55              P  1:01.10
REGUCERA, AMADEUS     16 PC WEST COAST AQ  2:04.02  56              P  1:00.24
BRITTEN, BEN          18 CC VISALIA AREA   2:04.13  57              P  1:00.30
LEE, ERIC             17 PC MISSION SAN J  2:04.23  58              P  1:00.11
DAVIE, MATTHEW        20 SN WOODLAND SWIM  2:04.32  60              P  1:00.16
RAIMONDI, CHRIS       17 PC MISSION SAN J  2:04.32  59              P  1:00.04
LEICHT, JAKE          16 PC TIGER AQUATIC  2:04.44  61              P  1:01.60
LEHMACHER, MARC       17 PC MISSION SAN J  2:04.45  62              P    58.87
HURST, GRANT          17 CC BAKERSFIELD S  2:04.67  63              P  1:00.71
LARSEN, JONATHAN      17 PC TIGER AQUATIC  2:04.70  64              P    59.44
THEILEMANN, RYAN      17 PC CARSON AQUATI  2:04.91  66              P  1:00.81
TYRRELL, JEFF         16 SN CALIFORNIA CA  2:04.91  65              P  1:00.43
SOARES, JAKE          15 SN REDDING AQUA   2:05.19  67              P  1:01.10
KOCHLY, MIKE          20 SN WOODLAND SWIM  2:05.37  68              P  1:01.46
CAPUTO, ROBERT        18 SN SIERRA MARLIN  2:05.39  69              P  1:01.42
CUEVAS, COREY         21 CC AQUATIC CLUB   2:05.62  70              P  1:00.92
RICHMOND, DONNY       28 SN DAVIS AQUADAR  2:05.88  71              P  1:01.83
EVANS, RYAN           15 PC RENO AQUATIC   2:05.99  72              P  1:02.17
HARDY, JASON          15 PC TERRAPINS SWI  2:06.36  73              P  1:01.54
EWALD, BRUNO          18 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN  2:06.58  74              P  1:00.50
BOSETTI, DAMON        17 SN REDDING AQUA   2:06.72  75              P    59.51
MORSS, GREG           16 PC PLEASANTON SE  2:06.87  76              P  1:02.56
SMITH, MATTHEW        20 PC SAN JOSE AQUA  2:06.90  77              P  1:00.97
LEMKE, ZEB            21 PC UNATTACHED PA  2:07.11  78              P  1:02.00
DELLAMANO, MICHAEL    18 PC DEANZA CUPERT  2:07.15  79              P  1:02.03
ROBINSON, CURTIS      17 SN SIERRA MARLIN  2:07.17  80              P  1:02.44
MCCOID, SCOTT         14 PC WEST COAST AQ  2:07.26  81              P  1:02.50
HANLEY, NICK          22 SN FAIRFIELD AQU  2:07.36  82              P  1:00.43
ELCOCK, NICK          19 SN CALIFORNIA CA  2:07.63  83              P  1:02.05
MCENTEE, J.P.         16 PC WEST COAST AQ  2:07.88  84              P  1:02.09
ATIQ, SAMI            18 PC PIRANHA SWIMM  2:08.00  85              P  1:00.93
ELLINGSON, JAMES      17 SN PENGUIN SWIM   2:08.88  86              P  1:03.32
SCHMIDT, MAT          14 PC DEANZA CUPERT  2:08.90  87              P  1:02.25
JENSEN, JUSTIN        17 PC WEST COAST AQ  2:09.06  88              P  1:02.94
KIKUTA, KYLE          15 PC SAN JOSE AQUA  2:09.39  89              P  1:02.67
MAKAL, JOSHUA         19 SN WOODLAND SWIM  2:09.95  90              P  1:03.46
THOMPSON, MATTHEW     17 SN CHICO AQUA JE  2:10.54  91              P  1:03.33
SCLAFANI, GABRIEL     18 PC WEST COAST AQ  2:10.70  92              P  1:02.53

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 6001

                                        2001 USA SWIMMING/SPEEDO SECTIONAL CHAMPIONS SERIES

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC1-142                          07/26/01  THRU  07/29/01          LONG COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   18                                    MENS    OPEN    200 FREE                                    EVENT   18
============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

SCLAFANI, RODOLFO     14 PC WEST COAST AQ  2:10.83  93              P  1:03.18
CHANG, ALVIN          26 SN DAVIS AQUADAR  2:12.45  94              P  1:04.12
CREMER, PAUL          20 PC SANTA CLARA S   DQUED
DERRICK, SETH         20 SN PENGUIN SWIM    DQUED
HOLSMAN, TRENT        20 PC TERRAPINS SWI   DQUED
PIERCE, JONATHAN      21 PC SANTA CLARA S   DQUED

                                                  T  I  M  E  D   T  R  I  A  L  S

KILPATRICK, COREY     17 PC PLEASANTON SE               1:57.48     F    57.99
BRADSHAW, KYLE        17 CC CLOVIS SWIM C               2:03.19     F    59.30
NORTON, JOHN          18 PC PALO ALTO SWI               2:08.71     F  1:02.31
MORSILLI, NICKOLAS    15 PC PLEASANTON SE               2:08.93     F  1:03.03

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT    6                                    MENS    OPEN    400 FREE                                    EVENT    6
============================================================================================================================
    NATIONAL   4:02.19
   SECTIONAL   4:24.79

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

GRUVER, SEAN          21 SN PENGUIN SWIM   4:03.12   1  4:01.15 F1  P    58.34  2:01.21  3:03.27
                                                                    F    27.64    57.99  1:28.72  1:59.85  2:30.49  3:01.19  3:31.01
KILPATRICK, COREY     17 PC PLEASANTON SE  4:06.92   5  4:05.34 F2  P    59.72  2:02.55  3:05.25
                                                                    F    28.68    59.46  1:30.71  2:02.01  2:33.23  3:04.36  3:35.43
BROWN, THOMAS         18 PC RENO AQUATIC   4:04.88   2  4:06.10 F3  P  1:00.61  2:03.10  3:04.24
                                                                    F    28.37    59.31  1:30.41  2:01.72  2:32.71  3:03.93  3:35.35
GOUCHER, NICK         20 PC TIGER AQUATIC  4:05.89   3  4:06.49 F4  P    58.38  2:01.26  3:03.99
                                                                    F    27.91    58.02  1:28.91  1:59.83  2:31.26  3:02.99  3:35.29
WAGNER, GARRETT       16 SN SIERRA MARLIN  4:08.27   8  4:07.77 F5  P  1:00.62  2:03.47  3:06.02
                                                                    F    28.63    59.76  1:30.99  2:02.40  2:34.06  3:05.50  3:37.72
JENSEN, LARSEN        15 CC BAKERSFIELD S  4:09.44   9  4:08.43 F6  P  1:00.04  2:03.15  3:07.30
                                                                    F    28.89    59.84  1:31.57  2:03.34  2:35.49  3:07.10  3:38.91
CREMER, PAUL          20 PC SANTA CLARA S  4:08.16   7  4:08.47 F7  P  1:00.01  2:03.28  3:05.98
                                                                    F    29.40  1:00.20  1:31.39  2:03.12  2:34.71  3:06.10  3:37.66
HASTRUP, JOHN         17 CC CLOVIS SWIM C  4:07.53   6  4:18.65 F8  P    59.76  2:02.94  3:06.37
                                                                    F    28.37    59.34  1:32.36  2:06.25  2:39.57  3:12.61  3:46.06

MIRKOVICH, BRIAN      19 PC TERRAPINS SWI  4:13.23  19  4:08.61 C1  P    59.97  2:03.61  3:08.16
                                                                    F    28.64  1:00.19  1:32.09  2:03.96  2:35.69  3:07.24  3:39.25
MILLS, MATT           18 PC SAN RAMON LIV  4:12.08  16  4:08.79 C2  P  1:02.41  2:08.80  3:10.40
                                                                    F    29.63  1:01.75  1:34.19  2:06.77  2:37.83  3:08.88  3:40.01
DONALDSON, RYAN       17 CC CLOVIS SWIM C  4:11.01  13  4:10.19 C3  P    59.99  2:03.52  3:07.25
                                                                    F    29.18  1:00.83  1:32.61  2:04.11  2:35.93  3:07.78  3:39.75
BIEL, MATT            14 PC TERRAPINS SWI  4:09.93  11  4:10.35 C4  P    59.61  2:03.17  3:06.79
                                                                    F    29.68  1:01.82  1:33.63  2:05.57  2:37.11  3:08.51  3:40.20
COLMENARES, MANNY     25 CC AQUATIC CLUB   4:10.97  12  4:11.11 C5  P  1:00.86  2:03.91  3:07.04
                                                                    F    29.43  1:01.39  1:33.24  2:05.28  2:37.19  3:09.13  3:40.77
SCHUBERT, MATT        19 PC SANTA CLARA S  4:11.10  14  4:11.43 C6  P  1:00.37  2:05.23  3:09.48
                                                                    F    29.34  1:01.18  1:33.57  2:05.74  2:37.97  3:09.83  3:41.08
GAVAN, MIKE           18 PC TERRAPINS SWI  4:12.01  15  4:12.45 C7  P  1:01.08  2:05.18  3:09.66
                                                                    F    29.56  1:01.12  1:33.44  2:05.45  2:38.19  3:10.46  3:42.57
HANLEY, BLAZ          17 PC CABRILLO THRE  4:12.21  18  4:12.55 C8  P  1:00.70  2:05.24  3:09.68
                                                                    F    28.69  1:00.33  1:32.78  2:05.22  2:37.53  3:09.84  3:41.51

WORTHY, STEVE         20 PC TERRAPINS SWI  4:13.55  21  4:09.53 B1  P  1:01.21  2:04.72  3:09.00
                                                                    F    29.19  1:00.65  1:32.06  2:03.83  2:34.88  3:06.55  3:38.51
ZARASUA, ROMAN        15 CC CLOVIS SWIM C  4:13.93  22  4:11.65 B2  P  1:01.55  2:06.07  3:10.54
                                                                    F    29.58  1:01.53  1:33.39  2:05.32  2:37.75  3:09.58  3:41.53

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 6001

                                        2001 USA SWIMMING/SPEEDO SECTIONAL CHAMPIONS SERIES

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC1-142                          07/26/01  THRU  07/29/01          LONG COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT    6                                    MENS    OPEN    400 FREE                                    EVENT    6
============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

WHITFIELD, MILES      19 CC CLOVIS SWIM C  4:13.51  20  4:11.68 B3  P  1:00.72  2:04.77  3:09.92
                                                                    F    28.61    59.87  1:31.66  2:04.03  2:36.15  3:08.78  3:41.83
GRANT, ANDY           16 PC SAN RAMON LIV  4:14.22  24  4:13.19 B4  P  1:00.46  2:05.96  3:11.18
                                                                    F    29.37  1:01.41  1:33.60  2:05.75  2:38.02  3:11.28  3:43.02
MILLER, DEREK         18 SN ARDEN HILLS    4:14.27  25  4:13.62 B5  P  1:01.56  2:06.07  3:11.20
                                                                    F    29.14  1:00.87  1:33.23  2:05.62  2:38.38  3:10.86  3:43.12
HUDSON, RYAN          18 PC CARSON AQUATI  4:16.45  29  4:13.72 B6  P  1:00.98  2:05.45  3:10.64
                                                                    F    29.53  1:01.21  1:33.12  2:05.52  2:37.81  3:09.99  3:42.41
MORSE, IVAN           18 PC SAN RAMON LIV  4:14.15  23  4:15.83 B7  P  1:00.76  2:05.28  3:10.15
                                                                    F    29.78  1:01.85  1:34.04  2:06.63  2:39.00  3:11.55  3:44.21
COSTELLA, RYAN        19 PC CARSON AQUATI  4:14.83  28  4:16.01 B8  P  1:01.42  2:06.20  3:10.84
                                                                    F    29.83  1:01.38  1:33.72  2:06.04  2:38.61  3:11.29  3:44.19

GRUVER, SEAN          21 SN PENGUIN SWIM   4:03.12   1              P    58.34  2:01.21  3:03.27
BROWN, THOMAS         18 PC RENO AQUATIC   4:04.88   2              P  1:00.61  2:03.10  3:04.24
GOUCHER, NICK         20 PC TIGER AQUATIC  4:05.89   3              P    58.38  2:01.26  3:03.99
DORR, JOHN            17 PC SAN RAMON LIV  4:06.78   4              P    58.97  2:01.27  3:04.02
KILPATRICK, COREY     17 PC PLEASANTON SE  4:06.92   5              P    59.72  2:02.55  3:05.25
HASTRUP, JOHN         17 CC CLOVIS SWIM C  4:07.53   6              P    59.76  2:02.94  3:06.37
CREMER, PAUL          20 PC SANTA CLARA S  4:08.16   7              P  1:00.01  2:03.28  3:05.98
WAGNER, GARRETT       16 SN SIERRA MARLIN  4:08.27   8              P  1:00.62  2:03.47  3:06.02
JENSEN, LARSEN        15 CC BAKERSFIELD S  4:09.44   9              P  1:00.04  2:03.15  3:07.30
REHRMANN, STEVIE      18 PC DEANZA CUPERT  4:09.72  10              P    59.39  2:01.79  3:05.07
BIEL, MATT            14 PC TERRAPINS SWI  4:09.93  11              P    59.61  2:03.17  3:06.79
COLMENARES, MANNY     25 CC AQUATIC CLUB   4:10.97  12              P  1:00.86  2:03.91  3:07.04
DONALDSON, RYAN       17 CC CLOVIS SWIM C  4:11.01  13              P    59.99  2:03.52  3:07.25
SCHUBERT, MATT        19 PC SANTA CLARA S  4:11.10  14              P  1:00.37  2:05.23  3:09.48
GAVAN, MIKE           18 PC TERRAPINS SWI  4:12.01  15              P  1:01.08  2:05.18  3:09.66
MILLS, MATT           18 PC SAN RAMON LIV  4:12.08  16              P  1:02.41  2:08.80  3:10.40
RADCLIFF, JON         18 SN CALIFORNIA CA  4:12.13  17              P    59.79  2:03.70  3:07.53
HANLEY, BLAZ          17 PC CABRILLO THRE  4:12.21  18              P  1:00.70  2:05.24  3:09.68
MIRKOVICH, BRIAN      19 PC TERRAPINS SWI  4:13.23  19              P    59.97  2:03.61  3:08.16
WHITFIELD, MILES      19 CC CLOVIS SWIM C  4:13.51  20              P  1:00.72  2:04.77  3:09.92
WORTHY, STEVE         20 PC TERRAPINS SWI  4:13.55  21              P  1:01.21  2:04.72  3:09.00
ZARASUA, ROMAN        15 CC CLOVIS SWIM C  4:13.93  22              P  1:01.55  2:06.07  3:10.54
MORSE, IVAN           18 PC SAN RAMON LIV  4:14.15  23              P  1:00.76  2:05.28  3:10.15
GRANT, ANDY           16 PC SAN RAMON LIV  4:14.22  24              P  1:00.46  2:05.96  3:11.18
MILLER, DEREK         18 SN ARDEN HILLS    4:14.27  25              P  1:01.56  2:06.07  3:11.20
PIERCE, JONATHAN      21 PC SANTA CLARA S  4:14.49  26              P  1:00.86  2:05.61  3:10.34
BARBER, JUSTIN        16 PC CARSON AQUATI  4:14.70  27              P  1:00.43  2:05.10  3:10.28
COSTELLA, RYAN        19 PC CARSON AQUATI  4:14.83  28              P  1:01.42  2:06.20  3:10.84
HUDSON, RYAN          18 PC CARSON AQUATI  4:16.45  29              P  1:00.98  2:05.45  3:10.64
BRADSHAW, KYLE        17 CC CLOVIS SWIM C  4:16.62  30              P  1:02.08  2:07.30  3:12.15
BRITTEN, BEN          18 CC VISALIA AREA   4:16.94  31              P  1:01.56  2:06.40  3:10.48
BRAUN, CHRIS          19 PC RENO AQUATIC   4:17.09  32              P  1:01.72  2:07.89  3:13.30
BARRAZA, DENNIS       17 PC TERRAPINS SWI  4:17.52  33              P  1:01.69  2:06.03  3:12.09
HANLEY, BRYN          15 PC CABRILLO THRE  4:17.58  34              P  1:02.49  2:08.74  3:14.19
REGUCERA, AMADEUS     16 PC WEST COAST AQ  4:17.82  35              P  1:03.26  2:08.73  3:13.58
WILLIAMS, KEVIN       20 PC TERRAPINS SWI  4:17.94  36              P    59.48  2:04.95  3:11.58
SMITH, MATTHEW        20 PC SAN JOSE AQUA  4:18.51  37              P  1:00.46  2:06.46  3:12.84
DAVIE, MATTHEW        20 SN WOODLAND SWIM  4:19.32  38              P  1:01.20  2:07.17  3:13.19
WELLS, TAYLOR         15 PC STANFORD COVI  4:20.04  39              P  1:01.86  2:07.36  3:13.95
HARDY, JASON          15 PC TERRAPINS SWI  4:20.20  40              P  1:01.85  2:08.20  3:14.34
FLAHERTY, BRIAN       17 SN CALIFORNIA CA  4:20.53  41              P  1:03.39  2:10.55  3:17.42
DRURY, ELLIOTT        20 PC SANTA CLARA S  4:20.92  42              P  1:05.00  2:11.12  3:16.09
CROWDER, RICHIE       16 PC SAN JOSE AQUA  4:21.20  43              P  1:00.74  2:07.90  3:14.97
HASTINGS, ROBERT      18 PC RENO AQUATIC   4:21.53  44              P  1:03.85  2:10.40  3:16.90
HUBBARD, JONATHAN     19 SN ARDEN HILLS    4:21.81  45              P  1:01.11  2:06.40  3:13.43
CAPUTO, ROBERT        18 SN SIERRA MARLIN  4:22.06  46              P  1:03.71  2:11.02  3:17.54
SMART, MATT           21 PC TIGER AQUATIC  4:22.43  47              P  1:00.99  2:04.70  3:13.36

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 6001

                                        2001 USA SWIMMING/SPEEDO SECTIONAL CHAMPIONS SERIES

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC1-142                          07/26/01  THRU  07/29/01          LONG COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT    6                                    MENS    OPEN    400 FREE                                    EVENT    6
============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

CARTER, JAISON        22 PC DEANZA CUPERT  4:22.54  48              P  1:02.29  2:08.71  3:16.10
CHAVES, QUINLAN       17 PC PLEASANTON SE  4:22.80  49              P  1:02.36  2:09.52  3:16.54
CHUNG, BEN            20 PC PALO ALTO SWI  4:23.03  50              P  1:03.99  2:11.01  3:17.74
KOCHLY, MIKE          20 SN WOODLAND SWIM  4:23.38  51              P  1:03.06  2:10.82  3:17.67
ORLANDO, ERIC         17 PC WEST COAST AQ  4:24.46  52              P  1:01.36  2:07.87  3:16.24
EWALD, BRUNO          18 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN  4:24.58  53              P  1:03.21  2:10.90  3:20.22
JENSEN, JUSTIN        17 PC WEST COAST AQ  4:24.72  54              P  1:02.28  2:10.92  3:18.05
OMARA, MICHAEL        16 PC RENO AQUATIC   4:25.54  55              P  1:04.55  2:12.09  3:20.28
LEICHT, GEORGE        15 PC TIGER AQUATIC  4:25.55  56              P  1:03.14  2:09.77  3:17.48
MCENTEE, J.P.         16 PC WEST COAST AQ  4:26.14  57              P  1:04.26  2:12.61  3:20.03
HENNING, MARKUS       16 SN DAVIS AQUADAR  4:26.36  58              P  1:03.37  2:10.98  3:19.84
MCCOID, SCOTT         14 PC WEST COAST AQ  4:26.82  59              P  1:04.53  2:13.17  3:20.68
YAMAMOTO, TOSHIO      18 PC SAN RAMON LIV  4:28.05  60              P  1:04.05  2:12.02  3:19.96
MORSILLI, NICKOLAS    15 PC PLEASANTON SE  4:29.12  61              P  1:04.60  2:12.52  3:21.15
BURKE, TOKI           15 PC PIRANHA SWIMM  4:29.36  62              P  1:03.09  2:11.39  3:20.87
THEILEMANN, RYAN      17 PC CARSON AQUATI  4:30.04  63              P  1:03.47  2:11.62  3:20.30
SCLAFANI, RODOLFO     14 PC WEST COAST AQ  4:30.23  64              P  1:05.40  2:15.06  3:23.40
COLER, MATT           21 PC PLEASANTON SE  4:30.50  65              P  1:04.15  2:12.82  3:23.44
SCLAFANI, GABRIEL     18 PC WEST COAST AQ  4:30.95  66              P  1:05.03  2:14.67  3:23.12
NORTON, JOHN          18 PC PALO ALTO SWI  4:31.28  67              P  1:02.69  2:11.22  3:19.76
MORSS, GREG           16 PC PLEASANTON SE  4:31.90  68              P  1:04.67  2:16.15  3:25.02
TORBECK, CHRIS        17 PC PLEASANTON SE  4:33.11  69              P  1:04.53  2:14.64  3:24.40
HANLEY, NICK          22 SN FAIRFIELD AQU  4:36.24  70              P  1:02.20  2:10.74  3:23.66
HILL, AUSTIN          14 PC WEST COAST AQ  4:37.25  71              P  1:06.81  2:18.11  3:28.46
KIKUTA, KYLE          15 PC SAN JOSE AQUA  4:37.26  72              P  1:05.80  2:16.51  3:26.91
DUNN, THOMAS          17 PC MORGAN HILL S  4:37.48  73              P  1:06.34  2:16.43  3:27.18
HENNING, TANNER       16 PC CABRILLO THRE  4:40.80  74              P  1:04.72  2:16.82  3:28.87
KEARNS, JOSEPH        18 PC WEST COAST AQ  4:42.96  75              P  1:06.92  2:18.54  3:30.72
DWELLEY, JOHN         15 PC TERRAPINS SWI   DQUED                   P  1:00.50  2:03.11  3:06.28
SEXTON, STEVE         19 SN DAVIS AQUADAR   DQUED
WHITE, TOBIN          16 PC CABRILLO THRE   DQUED                   P  1:04.04  2:12.01  3:18.21

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT    2                                    MENS    OPEN    800 FREE                                    EVENT    2
============================================================================================================================
    NATIONAL   8:22.69
   SECTIONAL   9:11.99

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

BIEL, MATT            14 PC TERRAPINS SWI               8:26.75   1      29.71  1:01.30  1:33.33  2:05.32  2:37.48  3:09.35  3:41.19
                                                                       4:13.08  4:44.86  5:16.62  5:48.69  6:20.40  6:52.25  7:23.98
                                                                       7:55.61
DORR, JOHN            17 PC SAN RAMON LIV               8:27.01   2      29.50  1:01.41  1:33.55  2:05.66  2:37.48  3:09.30  3:41.40
                                                                       4:13.47  4:45.34  5:17.11  5:38.48  6:20.69  6:52.42  7:24.46
                                                                       7:56.65
HASTRUP, JOHN         17 CC CLOVIS SWIM C               8:27.70   3      29.59  1:01.58  1:34.20  2:06.70  2:38.80  3:11.14  3:43.05
                                                                       4:15.31  4:47.04  5:18.89  5:50.09  6:21.89  6:53.32  7:25.52
                                                                       7:57.13
CREMER, PAUL          20 PC SANTA CLARA S               8:29.01   4      29.45  1:01.17  1:33.07  2:05.03  2:37.13  3:09.06  3:41.19
                                                                       4:13.02  4:44.81  5:16.45  5:48.77  6:20.74  6:53.45  7:25.26
                                                                       7:57.72
JENSEN, LARSEN        15 CC BAKERSFIELD S               8:29.68   5      30.03  1:02.00  1:34.36  2:06.26  2:38.30  3:10.43  3:42.62
                                                                       4:14.63  4:41.77  5:18.45  5:50.11  6:22.31  6:54.33  7:26.30
                                                                       7:58.54
ZARASUA, ROMAN        15 CC CLOVIS SWIM C               8:32.47   6      30.10  1:02.43  1:34.91  2:07.35  2:40.00  3:12.60  3:45.23
                                                                       4:17.47  4:49.73  5:21.82  5:54.38  6:26.18  6:58.51  7:30.67
                                                                       8:01.99

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 6001

                                        2001 USA SWIMMING/SPEEDO SECTIONAL CHAMPIONS SERIES

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC1-142                          07/26/01  THRU  07/29/01          LONG COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT    2                                    MENS    OPEN    800 FREE                                    EVENT    2
============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

KILPATRICK, COREY     17 PC PLEASANTON SE               8:34.00   7      29.78  1:01.11  1:33.29  2:05.12  2:37.25  3:09.33  3:41.49
                                                                       4:13.74  4:44.97  5:18.26  5:50.99  6:24.14  6:53.05  7:30.07
                                                                       8:00.70
JENKINS, BROOKS       18 PC SAN RAMON LIV               8:34.47   8      29.33  1:00.44  1:32.34  2:04.70  2:36.85  3:09.19  3:41.46
                                                                       4:13.84  4:46.09  5:18.68  5:51.10  6:23.62  6:56.00  7:28.63
                                                                       8:01.71
HUDSON, RYAN          18 PC CARSON AQUATI               8:36.55   9      30.08  1:02.15  1:34.53  2:06.77  2:39.06  3:11.17  3:43.41
                                                                       4:15.82  4:47.97  5:20.40  5:53.00  6:26.22  6:58.76  7:31.96
                                                                       8:04.57
WAGNER, GARRETT       16 SN SIERRA MARLIN               8:37.46  10      30.25  1:02.37  1:29.86  2:08.00  2:40.62  3:13.07  3:45.95
                                                                       4:18.78  4:51.15  5:23.47  5:55.87  6:28.33  7:01.25  7:34.07
                                                                       8:06.74
MILLER, DEREK         18 SN ARDEN HILLS                 8:37.57  11      29.10  1:01.08  1:33.16  2:05.69  2:37.82  3:10.57  3:43.14
                                                                       4:16.11  4:48.84  5:21.63  5:53.43  6:27.53  6:57.40  7:33.27
                                                                       8:02.64
WORTHY, STEVE         20 PC TERRAPINS SWI               8:38.03  12      30.11  1:02.09  1:34.68  2:06.62  2:39.11  3:11.07  3:43.51
                                                                       4:15.86  4:48.94  5:21.69  5:54.94  6:27.91  7:00.64  7:33.94
                                                                       8:06.90
HANLEY, BLAZ          17 PC CABRILLO THRE               8:39.36  13      28.75  1:00.95  1:34.18  2:07.11  2:29.33  3:12.58  3:39.60
                                                                       4:18.56  4:51.33  5:24.41  5:51.93  6:30.52  7:03.92  7:36.71
                                                                       8:00.79
SCHUBERT, MATT        19 PC SANTA CLARA S               8:40.01  14      29.91  1:02.17  1:34.98  2:07.83  2:40.52  3:13.38  3:46.30
                                                                       4:19.02  4:51.98  5:24.84  5:58.07  6:31.26  7:04.66  7:37.74
                                                                       8:09.98
WHITFIELD, MILES      19 CC CLOVIS SWIM C               8:40.11  15      29.48  1:01.67  1:33.81  2:06.31  2:38.97  3:11.67  3:44.25
                                                                       4:16.79  4:49.52  5:22.46  5:55.61  6:28.82  7:02.09  7:35.58
                                                                       8:08.61
PIERCE, JONATHAN      21 PC SANTA CLARA S               8:40.24  16      29.93  1:01.85  1:34.35  2:06.91  2:39.64  3:12.14  3:44.81
                                                                       4:17.31  4:49.90  5:22.23  5:55.30  6:28.08  7:01.30  7:34.56
                                                                       8:08.02
NEWMAN, KEENAN        16 SN DAVIS AQUADAR               8:41.14  17      29.50  1:01.30  1:34.01  2:06.56  2:39.47  3:12.03  3:45.34
                                                                       4:18.44  4:52.18  5:25.08  5:57.63  6:30.41  7:03.48  7:36.79
                                                                       8:02.31
MILLS, MATT           18 PC SAN RAMON LIV               8:42.70  18      29.58  1:01.87  1:34.46  2:07.29  2:40.09  3:13.16  3:45.72
                                                                       4:18.27  4:50.50  5:22.84  5:55.66  6:28.83  7:02.34  7:36.10
                                                                       8:09.86
DWELLEY, JOHN         15 PC TERRAPINS SWI               8:46.85  19      30.02  1:02.94  1:35.90  2:09.35  2:42.14  3:15.08  3:48.30
                                                                       4:21.26  4:54.22  5:27.28  6:00.70  6:33.94  7:07.15  7:40.60
                                                                       8:14.40
COSTELLA, RYAN        19 PC CARSON AQUATI               8:46.92  20      30.26  1:02.66  1:35.39  2:08.65  2:41.39  3:14.65  3:47.62
                                                                       4:20.92  4:53.67  5:26.57  5:59.68  6:32.97  7:06.55  7:40.26
                                                                       8:13.81
GREMBAN, PAT          18 PC SAN RAMON LIV               8:48.81  21      30.35  1:03.09  1:36.31  2:09.71  2:42.76  3:16.73  3:50.40
                                                                       4:23.96  4:57.55  5:31.32  6:04.75  6:38.14  7:10.91  7:43.81
                                                                       8:16.56
REGUCERA, AMADEUS     16 PC WEST COAST AQ               8:49.67  22      30.22  1:03.00  1:35.82  2:08.89  2:42.09  3:15.30  3:48.79
                                                                       4:22.20  4:55.74  5:28.90  6:02.36  6:35.33  7:02.75  7:42.26
                                                                       8:12.97
CHAVES, QUINLAN       17 PC PLEASANTON SE               8:50.03  23      31.07  1:03.36  1:36.68  2:09.52  2:43.01  3:15.74  3:49.25
                                                                       4:22.00  4:56.02  5:29.15  5:56.54  6:37.22  7:11.79  7:45.28
                                                                       8:12.52
JENSEN, JUSTIN        17 PC WEST COAST AQ               8:52.38  24      30.83  1:04.31  1:32.62  2:12.17  2:46.31  3:20.21  3:47.98
                                                                       4:28.56  5:02.16  5:35.97  6:09.75  6:43.04  7:15.97  7:48.83
                                                                       8:21.02
HANLEY, BRYN          15 PC CABRILLO THRE               8:52.75  25      29.80  1:02.03  1:34.95  2:08.36  2:31.45  3:15.84  3:49.38
                                                                       4:23.10  4:56.10  5:30.29  6:04.86  6:40.07  6:59.08  7:48.58
                                                                       8:11.37
DRURY, ELLIOTT        20 PC SANTA CLARA S               8:53.98  26      29.89  1:01.71  1:34.84  2:07.94  2:41.35  3:14.47  3:48.46
                                                                       4:21.86  4:56.11  5:30.12  6:04.74  6:38.61  7:12.82  7:46.82
                                                                       8:21.03

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 6001

                                        2001 USA SWIMMING/SPEEDO SECTIONAL CHAMPIONS SERIES

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC1-142                          07/26/01  THRU  07/29/01          LONG COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT    2                                    MENS    OPEN    800 FREE                                    EVENT    2
============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

GAVAN, MIKE           18 PC TERRAPINS SWI               8:54.46  27      30.79  1:04.04  1:37.89  2:11.87  2:45.64  3:19.59  3:53.81
                                                                       4:27.87  5:02.11  5:36.41  6:10.61  6:44.73  7:16.87  7:51.18
                                                                       8:23.60
DAVIE, MATTHEW        20 SN WOODLAND SWIM               8:56.30  28      30.07  1:02.87  1:36.29  2:09.98  2:43.77  3:18.58  3:52.26
                                                                       4:26.12  5:00.00  5:33.92  6:08.18  6:41.99  7:16.00  7:49.69
                                                                       8:23.68
CAPUTO, ROBERT        18 SN SIERRA MARLIN               8:58.82  29      30.81  1:03.48  1:37.00  2:10.67  2:44.33  3:18.11  3:52.26
                                                                       4:26.12  5:00.37  5:34.21  6:08.51  6:42.64  7:16.82  7:50.64
                                                                       8:25.42
TYRRELL, JEFF         16 SN CALIFORNIA CA               8:59.43  30      30.10  1:02.94  1:36.60  2:10.57  2:44.48  3:18.56  3:52.87
                                                                       4:27.44  5:01.71  5:35.99  6:10.09  6:44.37  7:18.72  7:53.27
                                                                       8:27.13
HARDY, JASON          15 PC TERRAPINS SWI               8:59.69  31      30.23  1:03.54  1:37.09  2:10.61  2:44.21  3:17.56  3:51.91
                                                                       4:26.04  4:59.98  5:34.44  6:09.15  6:43.29  7:17.29  7:51.82
                                                                       8:26.57
SMITH, MATTHEW        20 PC SAN JOSE AQUA               9:00.32  32      29.90  1:02.30  1:35.26  2:08.47  2:42.32  3:15.87  3:49.89
                                                                       4:23.81  4:58.45  5:32.97  6:08.09  6:42.95  7:18.00  7:52.58
                                                                       8:27.05
HASTINGS, ROBERT      18 PC RENO AQUATIC                9:01.41  33      31.60  1:05.17  1:39.15  2:13.30  2:47.70  3:21.79  3:56.24
                                                                       4:30.45  5:04.55  5:38.61  6:12.72  6:46.97  7:20.87  7:54.85
                                                                       8:28.55
KOCHLY, MIKE          20 SN WOODLAND SWIM               9:04.82  34      30.23  1:03.90  1:37.98  2:12.33  2:46.56  3:20.97  3:55.17
                                                                       4:29.82  5:03.99  5:38.42  6:12.71  6:47.36  7:21.96  7:56.65
                                                                       8:23.87
WELLS, TAYLOR         15 PC STANFORD COVI               9:05.61  35      31.10  1:04.28  1:38.00  2:12.10  2:46.27  3:20.37  3:54.67
                                                                       4:29.04  5:03.16  5:37.51  6:11.97  6:46.63  7:21.23  7:56.20
                                                                       8:29.54
FLAHERTY, BRIAN       17 SN CALIFORNIA CA               9:07.07  36      31.85  1:05.66  1:39.63  2:13.67  2:47.58  3:21.73  3:56.57
                                                                       4:30.64  5:04.49  5:38.09  6:12.85  6:47.88  7:23.16  7:58.16
                                                                       8:33.07
OMARA, MICHAEL        16 PC RENO AQUATIC                9:12.23  37      30.82  1:04.04  1:38.72  2:13.07  2:47.53  3:21.77  3:55.68
                                                                       4:29.82  5:00.30  5:39.62  6:08.50  6:50.94  7:25.82  8:01.73
                                                                       8:34.43
MCCOID, SCOTT         14 PC WEST COAST AQ               9:12.36  38      31.85  1:06.94  1:42.40  2:17.64  2:53.48  3:28.63  4:04.16
                                                                       4:39.26  5:13.88  5:48.17  6:22.73  6:57.39  7:31.82  8:06.05
                                                                       8:40.28
MORSILLI, NICKOLAS    15 PC PLEASANTON SE               9:12.45  39      30.82  1:04.48  1:38.80  2:12.97  2:47.73  3:22.57  3:57.23
                                                                       4:32.25  5:02.83  5:42.12  6:17.14  6:52.44  7:27.67  8:02.71
                                                                       8:37.98
LEICHT, GEORGE        15 PC TIGER AQUATIC               9:15.65  40      30.80  1:03.97  1:37.84  2:11.66  2:45.70  3:19.85  3:54.69
                                                                       4:29.64  5:05.23  5:40.82  6:17.11  6:53.86  7:28.45  8:06.07
                                                                       8:35.12
TORBECK, CHRIS        17 PC PLEASANTON SE               9:16.14  41      31.48  1:05.65  1:40.88  2:15.39  2:50.43  3:25.45  4:00.72
                                                                       4:35.78  5:10.61  5:45.92  6:21.26  6:56.78  7:32.16  8:07.32
                                                                       8:34.99
WHITE, TOBIN          16 PC CABRILLO THRE               9:16.17  42      30.53  1:02.65  1:36.09  2:09.97  2:44.55  3:19.01  3:54.34
                                                                       4:29.36  5:01.84  5:40.38  6:16.92  6:53.03  7:29.55  8:05.37
                                                                       8:23.72
MAXWELL, DARREN       15 PC WEST COAST AQ               9:20.77  43      31.75  1:06.36  1:42.08  2:17.25  2:52.95  3:28.17  4:03.94
                                                                       4:38.91  5:14.18  5:49.43  6:24.49  7:00.25  7:35.45  8:11.21
                                                                       8:46.95
DUNN, THOMAS          17 PC MORGAN HILL S               9:23.01  44      31.57  1:05.76  1:39.78  2:13.91  2:48.27  3:22.97  3:51.37
                                                                       4:33.64  4:58.96  5:44.93  6:17.15  6:57.25  7:18.76  8:10.36
                                                                       8:38.98
HILL, AUSTIN          14 PC WEST COAST AQ               9:26.05  45      31.68  1:06.51  1:42.51  2:17.88  2:53.86  3:29.57  4:05.46
                                                                       4:41.04  5:16.52  5:52.10  6:27.99  7:04.43  7:40.53  8:16.40
                                                                       8:52.04
SCLAFANI, RODOLFO     14 PC WEST COAST AQ               9:26.62  46      32.32  1:06.87  1:42.15  2:17.59  2:52.58  3:28.03  4:03.62
                                                                       4:38.81  5:14.16  5:50.07  6:26.17  7:02.77  7:39.13  8:15.78
                                                                       8:52.73

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 6001

                                        2001 USA SWIMMING/SPEEDO SECTIONAL CHAMPIONS SERIES

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC1-142                          07/26/01  THRU  07/29/01          LONG COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT    2                                    MENS    OPEN    800 FREE                                    EVENT    2
============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

WARM, MICHAEL         16 SN SIERRA MARLIN               9:32.27  47      28.24    59.35  1:30.59  2:02.98  2:34.60  3:06.98  3:39.37
                                                                       4:11.31  4:57.70  5:36.42  6:16.93  6:56.11  7:36.73  8:15.60
                                                                       8:54.46
KEARNS, JOSEPH        18 PC WEST COAST AQ               9:42.68  48      33.39  1:08.30  1:44.17  2:20.45  2:56.71  3:33.60  4:10.12
                                                                       4:47.15  5:23.62  5:59.92  6:36.80  7:14.14  7:51.90  8:28.98
                                                                       9:06.91
HESSLER, JOHN         17 PC SANTA CLARA S               9:57.10  49      29.24  1:00.48  1:32.47  2:05.01  2:38.21  3:11.48  3:44.93
                                                                       4:18.06           4:36.45  5:16.92  5:57.21  6:37.79  7:18.30
                                                                       7:58.91

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   32                                    MENS    OPEN    1500 FREE                                   EVENT   32
============================================================================================================================
    NATIONAL  16:03.49
   SECTIONAL  17:41.69

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

KAUFMANN, SCOTT       18 PC RENO AQUATIC               16:11.01   1      30.21  1:03.12  1:36.14  2:09.33  2:42.11  3:15.05  3:47.78
                                                                       4:20.88  4:53.70  5:26.34  5:58.83  6:31.58  7:03.91  7:36.62
                                                                       8:09.14  8:41.75  9:14.31  9:46.88 10:18.55 10:50.52 11:22.25
                                                                      11:54.28 12:26.29 12:58.37 13:30.90 14:02.98 14:35.25 15:07.48
                                                                      15:39.38
ZARASUA, ROMAN        15 CC CLOVIS SWIM C              16:14.08   2      30.47  1:03.05  1:35.73  2:08.69  2:41.35  3:14.33  3:47.25
                                                                       4:20.37  4:53.14  5:26.26  5:59.06  6:32.23  7:04.80  7:37.92
                                                                       8:10.58  8:43.33  9:15.49  9:48.10 10:20.28 10:52.74 11:24.75
                                                                      11:57.24 12:29.29 13:01.71 13:33.96 14:06.17 14:38.47 15:10.94
                                                                      15:43.04
WAGNER, GARRETT       16 SN SIERRA MARLIN              16:24.11   3      29.86  1:01.74  1:27.32  2:07.41  2:40.92  3:14.11  3:47.78
                                                                       4:21.24  4:54.54  5:27.82  6:00.89  6:33.33  7:05.90  7:38.52
                                                                       8:06.31  8:44.20  9:17.21  9:49.91 10:22.66 10:55.71 11:28.36
                                                                      12:01.09 12:34.40 13:07.69 13:41.22 14:14.28 14:47.19 15:20.08
                                                                      15:53.35
JENSEN, LARSEN        15 CC BAKERSFIELD S              16:26.35   4      29.55  1:01.50  1:34.19  2:06.70  2:39.45  3:12.06  3:44.89
                                                                       4:17.54  4:50.78  5:23.72  5:57.26  6:30.58  7:03.84  7:36.94
                                                                       8:10.27  8:43.68  9:16.98  9:50.19 10:23.58 10:57.06 11:30.54
                                                                      12:03.94 12:37.38 13:10.42 13:43.59 14:16.86 14:49.93 15:22.81
                                                                      15:55.49
HASTRUP, JOHN         17 CC CLOVIS SWIM C              16:26.42   5      30.19  1:02.64  1:35.45  2:08.27  2:40.69  3:13.78  3:46.36
                                                                       4:18.84  4:51.16  5:23.88  5:56.37  6:28.97  7:01.41  7:34.36
                                                                       8:07.12  8:40.05  9:13.33  9:46.94 10:21.07 10:55.87 11:28.83
                                                                      12:03.06 12:37.16 13:12.39 13:45.07 14:16.98 14:49.73 15:22.43
                                                                      15:54.91
WHITFIELD, MILES      19 CC CLOVIS SWIM C              16:30.01   6      29.89  1:02.93  1:35.85  2:09.02  2:41.73  3:14.72  3:47.81
                                                                       4:21.07  4:54.08  5:27.08  5:59.66  6:32.51  7:05.28  7:38.22
                                                                       8:11.25  8:44.33  9:17.37  9:50.73 10:23.76 10:57.10 11:30.64
                                                                      12:04.07 12:37.04 13:10.45 13:44.08 14:17.60 14:50.64 15:24.22
                                                                      15:57.08
BIEL, MATT            14 PC TERRAPINS SWI              16:31.10   7      30.72  1:03.63  1:35.61  2:07.92  2:35.36  3:14.01  3:42.87
                                                                       4:20.12  4:53.07  5:26.16  5:59.09  6:32.11  7:04.98  7:38.07
                                                                       8:11.02  8:44.44  9:17.64  9:50.63 10:23.89 10:57.13 11:30.33
                                                                      12:03.41 12:36.72 13:09.93 13:43.73 14:17.02 14:50.78 15:24.37
                                                                      15:58.15
MILLER, DEREK         18 SN ARDEN HILLS                16:32.57   8      30.20  1:02.71  1:35.47  2:08.21  2:41.12  3:13.92  3:46.89
                                                                       4:20.10  4:53.25  5:26.57  5:52.58  6:33.44  7:06.74  7:40.07
                                                                       8:13.37  8:46.77  9:20.31  9:53.55 10:26.94 11:00.28 11:26.76
                                                                      12:07.55 12:37.91 13:14.26 13:47.84 14:20.84 14:45.29 15:27.37
                                                                      15:56.11

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 6001

                                        2001 USA SWIMMING/SPEEDO SECTIONAL CHAMPIONS SERIES

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC1-142                          07/26/01  THRU  07/29/01          LONG COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   32                                    MENS    OPEN    1500 FREE                                   EVENT   32
============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

WORTHY, STEVE         20 PC TERRAPINS SWI              16:43.73   9      30.10  1:03.25  1:36.73  2:09.86  2:43.65  3:17.17  3:50.94
                                                                       4:24.68  4:58.58  5:32.18  6:06.25  6:39.80  7:13.60  7:47.18
                                                                       8:21.00  8:54.68  9:28.43 10:02.26 10:36.20 11:09.58 11:43.45
                                                                      12:16.40 12:50.14 13:23.51 13:56.73 14:30.21 15:04.00 15:37.20
                                                                      16:10.92
HUDSON, RYAN          18 PC CARSON AQUATI              16:48.22  10      30.46  1:03.06  1:35.99  2:08.65  2:41.54  3:14.45  3:47.64
                                                                       4:20.58  4:53.78  5:26.90  6:00.09  6:33.51  7:07.24  7:40.57
                                                                       8:15.10  8:49.01  9:23.99  9:57.17 10:32.10 11:06.90 11:41.71
                                                                      12:16.27 12:50.15 13:24.21 13:59.10 14:33.55 15:06.80 15:40.18
                                                                      16:14.93
HANLEY, BRYN          15 PC CABRILLO THRE              16:58.23  11      30.67  1:03.15  1:36.51  2:10.13  2:44.02  3:18.01  3:52.02
                                                                       4:26.31  5:00.59  5:34.68  6:09.20  6:43.53  7:18.00  7:52.27
                                                                       8:26.88  9:01.39  9:35.73 10:09.81 10:44.06 11:18.22 11:52.48
                                                                      12:26.31 13:00.95 13:35.25 14:10.02 14:44.16 15:18.84 15:52.96
                                                                      16:27.14
REGUCERA, AMADEUS     16 PC WEST COAST AQ              16:59.84  12      31.93  1:06.03  1:40.53  2:15.10  2:48.64  3:22.57  3:56.75
                                                                       4:30.56  5:04.81  5:39.13  6:13.58  6:47.71  7:22.37  7:56.75
                                                                       8:31.01  9:04.99  9:39.18 10:12.91 10:46.84 11:20.65 11:54.64
                                                                      12:28.37 13:02.44 13:36.47 14:10.61 14:44.56 15:18.66 15:52.61
                                                                      16:26.62
HARDY, JASON          15 PC TERRAPINS SWI              17:03.59  13      31.07  1:04.96  1:39.03  2:13.30  2:47.41  3:22.09  3:56.26
                                                                       4:30.88  5:04.87  5:39.45  6:13.84  6:48.18  7:21.92  7:56.52
                                                                       8:30.66  9:05.19  9:39.44 10:14.08 10:47.66 11:22.26 11:56.80
                                                                      12:31.44 13:05.57 13:40.60 14:14.84 14:49.28 15:22.81 15:57.02
                                                                      16:30.42
COSTELLA, RYAN        19 PC CARSON AQUATI              17:06.17  14      31.68  1:05.32  1:39.59  2:13.28  2:47.29  3:21.00  3:54.86
                                                                       4:28.36  5:02.29  5:35.92  6:09.94  6:43.65  7:18.08  7:52.12
                                                                       8:26.39  9:00.11  9:34.21 10:08.08 10:42.45 11:16.83 11:51.68
                                                                      12:26.26 13:01.39 13:36.68 14:12.20 14:47.27 15:22.35 15:57.47
                                                                      16:32.33
CHAVES, QUINLAN       17 PC PLEASANTON SE              17:08.20  15      31.66  1:05.45  1:35.58  2:13.80  2:48.24  3:22.06  3:56.61
                                                                       4:30.34  5:05.30  5:40.01  6:15.22  6:49.46  7:24.36  7:58.66
                                                                       8:33.74  9:08.09  9:42.76 10:17.02 10:51.71 11:25.96 12:00.64
                                                                      12:34.33 13:08.83 13:42.71 14:17.45 14:51.42 15:16.27 16:00.41
                                                                      16:35.14
DWELLEY, JOHN         15 PC TERRAPINS SWI              17:09.68  16      30.76  1:04.22  1:38.08  2:12.34  2:46.76  3:21.10  3:55.49
                                                                       4:29.43  5:03.84  5:37.85  6:12.47  6:46.71  7:20.71  7:55.28
                                                                       8:19.04  9:03.66  9:37.75 10:12.01 10:46.13 11:20.34 11:54.80
                                                                      12:29.44 13:04.24 13:39.24 14:13.79 14:48.89 15:23.84 15:59.52
                                                                      16:34.93
GREMBAN, PAT          18 PC SAN RAMON LIV              17:13.05  17      31.97  1:06.65  1:41.39  2:16.23  2:51.15  3:26.68  4:01.62
                                                                       4:36.87  5:12.14  5:46.91  6:22.15  6:57.26  7:32.32  8:07.47
                                                                       8:42.64  9:17.70  9:52.14 10:26.74 11:01.31 11:35.96 12:10.27
                                                                      12:44.62 13:18.98 13:53.24 14:27.22 15:01.28 15:34.85 16:08.29
                                                                      16:41.09
TYRRELL, JEFF         16 SN CALIFORNIA CA              17:13.40  18      30.80  1:04.11  1:38.65  2:12.98  2:47.61  3:22.44  3:57.26
                                                                       4:31.95  5:06.93  5:41.75  6:16.73  6:51.64  7:26.70  8:01.34
                                                                       8:36.14  9:10.76  9:45.49 10:20.11 10:55.03 11:29.71 12:04.67
                                                                      12:39.17 13:13.99 13:48.54 14:23.06 14:57.58 15:32.06 16:06.46
                                                                      16:34.45
JENSEN, JUSTIN        17 PC WEST COAST AQ              17:16.25  19      31.57  1:06.47  1:41.82  2:16.74  2:51.57  3:26.76  4:02.04
                                                                       4:36.85  5:12.20  5:47.66  6:21.76  6:56.30  7:30.97  8:05.91
                                                                       8:41.25  9:15.71  9:50.92 10:25.70 11:00.75 11:35.49 12:09.72
                                                                      12:44.15 13:18.65 13:53.01 14:27.44 15:01.82 15:35.69 16:09.58
                                                                      16:38.81
WELLS, TAYLOR         15 PC STANFORD COVI              17:20.95  20      31.15  1:04.50  1:39.26  2:13.69  2:48.33  3:23.02  3:57.72
                                                                       4:32.26  5:07.23  5:42.28  6:17.25  6:52.15  7:26.87  8:01.91
                                                                       8:37.06  9:12.07  9:47.17 10:22.19 10:57.04 11:32.07 12:06.80
                                                                      12:41.77 13:16.82 13:51.81 14:26.97 15:01.86 15:37.10 16:11.85
                                                                      16:44.11

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 6001

                                        2001 USA SWIMMING/SPEEDO SECTIONAL CHAMPIONS SERIES

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC1-142                          07/26/01  THRU  07/29/01          LONG COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   32                                    MENS    OPEN    1500 FREE                                   EVENT   32
============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

SMITH, MATTHEW        20 PC SAN JOSE AQUA              17:22.86  21      31.19  1:04.60  1:39.01  2:13.54  2:48.59  3:23.49  3:58.63
                                                                       4:33.49  5:09.01  5:43.98  6:18.42  6:53.43  7:29.32  8:05.17
                                                                       8:40.66  9:15.97  9:50.24 10:24.74 10:59.20 11:34.15 12:08.19
                                                                      12:42.85 13:17.80 13:52.69 14:28.10 15:02.95 15:38.17 16:13.20
                                                                      16:48.58
KOCHLY, MIKE          20 SN WOODLAND SWIM              17:28.27  22      30.89  1:05.45  1:40.40  2:15.28  2:50.29  3:25.49  4:00.88
                                                                       4:36.08  5:11.67  5:46.86  6:22.07  6:56.99  7:32.27  8:07.41
                                                                       8:42.54  9:17.70  9:52.93 10:28.25 11:03.70 11:39.09 12:14.61
                                                                      12:49.68 13:18.76 14:00.50 14:32.63 15:11.38 15:35.29 16:21.57
                                                                      16:55.61
FLAHERTY, BRIAN       17 SN CALIFORNIA CA              17:31.31  23      32.13  1:06.08  1:40.54  2:14.85  2:49.68  3:24.16  3:58.51
                                                                       4:33.02  5:07.70  5:42.48  6:17.38  6:52.22  7:27.63  8:02.44
                                                                       8:38.13  9:13.17  9:48.69 10:24.16 11:00.36 11:35.60 12:11.18
                                                                      12:46.18 13:22.30 13:58.28 14:34.39 15:10.05 15:46.25 16:21.71
                                                                      16:56.93
EWALD, BRUNO          18 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN              17:34.48  24      30.47  1:03.81  1:38.38  2:12.66  2:47.36  3:22.02  3:57.01
                                                                       4:32.41  5:07.96  5:43.13  6:18.63  6:54.50  7:30.07  8:05.75
                                                                       8:40.78  9:15.73  9:50.58 10:25.05 11:00.11 11:35.20 12:11.61
                                                                      12:47.58 13:23.89 14:00.65 14:36.90 15:12.73 15:48.88 16:24.54
                                                                      16:59.99
KILPATRICK, COREY     17 PC PLEASANTON SE              17:38.50  25      30.85  1:04.43  1:38.18  2:12.48  2:46.63  3:21.14  3:55.41
                                                                       4:29.64  4:55.64  5:39.09  6:14.53  6:50.14  7:25.96  8:02.25
                                                                       8:37.95  9:13.70  9:49.49 10:25.25 11:01.42 11:37.70 12:14.36
                                                                      12:50.94 13:27.12 14:03.90 14:39.86 15:16.45 15:51.83 16:26.85
                                                                      17:03.63
WEBB, STEVE           16 PC PLEASANTON SE              17:39.61  26      31.35  1:05.00  1:39.16  2:14.02  2:48.94  3:24.13  3:52.96
                                                                       4:34.62  5:10.24  5:45.48  6:21.49  6:57.28  7:33.11  8:08.34
                                                                       8:42.11  9:19.29  9:54.95 10:30.06 11:06.21 11:41.88 12:18.05
                                                                      12:54.02 13:29.88 14:05.93 14:34.09 15:17.72 15:53.57 16:29.51
                                                                      17:04.98
MORSILLI, NICKOLAS    15 PC PLEASANTON SE              17:42.14  27      31.61  1:06.13  1:41.43  2:16.00  2:51.12  3:26.09  4:01.51
                                                                       4:36.32  5:11.87  5:47.00  6:22.24  6:57.46  7:33.27  8:08.53
                                                                       8:44.42  9:19.74  9:55.63 10:31.33 11:07.36 11:43.11 12:19.18
                                                                      12:55.02 13:31.08 14:06.88 14:42.97 15:18.81 15:55.10 16:31.07
                                                                      17:06.82
OMARA, MICHAEL        16 PC RENO AQUATIC               17:45.36  28      32.85  1:08.36  1:44.87  2:21.26  2:57.80  3:33.94  4:10.11
                                                                       4:45.47  5:22.02  5:57.74  6:33.51  7:09.07  7:45.01  8:20.43
                                                                       8:56.59  9:32.25 10:07.65 10:42.38 11:18.43 11:53.62 12:29.07
                                                                      13:04.30 13:39.50 14:14.40 14:50.25 15:25.27 16:00.81 16:35.98
                                                                      17:12.24
TORBECK, CHRIS        17 PC PLEASANTON SE              17:45.61  29      31.67  1:06.34  1:41.95  2:17.32  2:53.35  3:28.90  4:05.17
                                                                       4:40.87  5:11.14  5:52.00  6:27.98  7:03.49  7:39.43  8:15.13
                                                                       8:51.30  9:26.87 10:02.87 10:38.46 11:14.17 11:50.33 12:24.53
                                                                      13:01.75 13:37.81 14:13.75 14:45.45 15:24.92 16:01.35 16:36.63
                                                                      17:04.13
LEICHT, GEORGE        15 PC TIGER AQUATIC              17:51.29  30      32.38  1:07.41  1:42.77  2:18.34  2:53.67  3:28.80  4:03.80
                                                                       4:38.78  5:13.96  5:49.38  6:24.74  7:00.13  7:35.87  8:11.81
                                                                       8:44.97  9:23.75  9:50.65 10:36.37 10:59.51 11:49.15 12:23.11
                                                                      13:02.25 13:38.74 14:14.85 14:46.09 15:27.46 15:57.04 16:39.98
                                                                      17:16.30
MCCOID, SCOTT         14 PC WEST COAST AQ              17:56.79  31      33.15  1:09.24  1:46.03  2:22.03  2:58.26  3:34.51  4:11.18
                                                                       4:47.25  5:24.00  6:00.18  6:36.23  7:12.23  7:48.52  8:23.97
                                                                       9:00.06  9:35.50 10:11.82 10:47.68 11:23.58 11:59.16 12:35.04
                                                                      13:10.62 13:47.01 14:22.84 14:59.24 15:35.07 16:11.45 16:47.31
                                                                      17:23.29
MAXWELL, DARREN       15 PC WEST COAST AQ              18:01.73  32      32.69  1:10.31  1:47.63  2:24.94  3:01.40  3:36.77  4:13.07
                                                                       4:48.92  5:25.16  6:00.76  6:36.73  7:12.31  7:48.20  8:24.10
                                                                       9:00.07  9:35.94 10:11.89 10:47.67 11:23.52 11:59.36 12:35.30
                                                                      13:12.06 13:48.24 14:24.47 15:00.67 15:37.05 16:13.48 16:50.63
                                                                      17:26.99

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 6001

                                        2001 USA SWIMMING/SPEEDO SECTIONAL CHAMPIONS SERIES

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC1-142                          07/26/01  THRU  07/29/01          LONG COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   32                                    MENS    OPEN    1500 FREE                                   EVENT   32
============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

SCLAFANI, RODOLFO     14 PC WEST COAST AQ              18:07.94  33      33.65  1:10.95  1:47.86  2:25.33  3:02.40  3:40.00  4:16.48
                                                                       4:52.99  5:29.07  6:05.74  6:41.33  7:17.48  7:53.50  8:29.64
                                                                       9:05.39  9:41.59 10:17.75 10:54.14 11:30.21 12:06.29 12:42.16
                                                                      13:17.71 13:53.46 14:29.81 15:06.43 15:43.17 16:19.57 16:56.12
                                                                      17:32.09
HILL, AUSTIN          14 PC WEST COAST AQ              18:12.77  34      33.20  1:09.63  1:46.56  2:23.24  2:59.83  3:36.32  4:12.64
                                                                       4:48.92  5:25.56  6:01.90  6:31.67  7:14.64  7:51.02  8:27.49
                                                                       9:04.13  9:40.81 10:17.65 10:53.91 11:30.44 12:06.65 12:42.54
                                                                      13:19.08 13:56.11 14:33.50 15:09.77 15:46.85 16:23.85 17:00.96
                                                                      17:37.40
NORTON, JOHN          18 PC PALO ALTO SWI              18:15.26  35      32.11  1:07.09  1:39.94  2:19.53  2:49.28  3:32.98  4:03.26
                                                                       4:45.79  5:15.67  5:59.72  6:27.79  7:12.78  7:42.28  8:25.75
                                                                       9:02.29  9:38.93 10:03.34 10:51.76 11:20.40 12:05.07 12:42.76
                                                                      13:20.15 13:53.18 14:34.29 15:08.26 15:48.74 16:19.03 17:02.52
                                                                      17:25.78
KEARNS, JOSEPH        18 PC WEST COAST AQ              19:00.49  36      34.16  1:11.82  1:49.99  2:28.78  3:07.03  3:44.86  4:23.18
                                                                       5:01.45  5:39.28  6:17.03  6:55.04  7:33.31  8:10.86  8:48.90
                                                                       9:26.13 10:04.25 10:42.10 11:20.03 11:58.10 12:35.74 13:13.70
                                                                      13:52.06 14:22.94 15:09.12 15:47.78 16:26.28 17:05.63 17:44.42
                                                                      18:23.00

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   16                                    MENS    OPEN    100 BACK                                    EVENT   16
============================================================================================================================
    NATIONAL     58.49
   SECTIONAL   1:04.99

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

NEWMAN, KEENAN        16 SN DAVIS AQUADAR  1:00.94   4    59.67 F1
                                                                    F    29.69
LEHMACHER, MARC       17 PC MISSION SAN J  1:00.39   2    59.75 F2
                                                                    F    28.78
FREEMAN, BRIAN        17 CC RAISIN COUNTR  1:01.33   6  1:00.51 F3
                                                                    F    29.94
WARM, MICHAEL         16 SN SIERRA MARLIN  1:00.06   1  1:00.57 F4
                                                                    F    29.33
WOOLDRIDGE, KYLE      21 SN CHICO AQUA JE  1:00.69   3  1:00.67 F5
                                                                    F    29.45
SCLAFANI, BERNABE     16 PC WEST COAST AQ  1:02.19   7  1:01.22 F6
                                                                    F    30.09
RADCLIFF, JON         18 SN CALIFORNIA CA  1:02.65   9  1:01.39 F7
                                                                    F
VOGELGESANG, KEITH    18 PC SAN RAMON LIV  1:02.55   8  1:01.82 F8
                                                                    F    30.57

LANE, EVAN            18 CC VISALIA AREA   1:02.88  12  1:01.22 C1
                                                                    F    29.58
BRAY, BRENDON         19 PC RENO AQUATIC   1:03.11  13  1:02.00 C2
                                                                    F    30.08
CROWDER, BOBBY        18 PC SAN JOSE AQUA  1:03.28  14  1:02.05 C3
                                                                    F    29.75
GRANT, ANDY           16 PC SAN RAMON LIV  1:02.73  10  1:02.10 C4
                                                                    F    31.71
RAIMONDI, CHRIS       17 PC MISSION SAN J  1:03.36  15  1:02.44 C5
                                                                    F    30.41
SCOTT, JOSH           18 PC TERRAPINS SWI  1:02.78  11  1:02.60 C6
                                                                    F    30.85
RUDY, CHARLIE         16 PC WEST COAST AQ  1:03.44  16  1:03.19 C7
                                                                    F    31.00

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 6001

                                        2001 USA SWIMMING/SPEEDO SECTIONAL CHAMPIONS SERIES

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC1-142                          07/26/01  THRU  07/29/01          LONG COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   16                                    MENS    OPEN    100 BACK                                    EVENT   16
============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

HUBBARD, JONATHAN     19 SN ARDEN HILLS    1:03.62  17  1:04.17 C8
                                                                    F

LARSEN, TRENT         17 PC DEANZA CUPERT  1:03.65  18  1:01.99 B1
                                                                    F    30.22
PATTERSON, GEOFF      18 PC PALO ALTO SWI  1:04.33  22  1:03.37 B2
                                                                    F    32.06
COHEE, MIKE           16 SN ARDEN HILLS    1:04.61  25  1:03.67 B3
                                                                    F    30.92
HESSLER, MARK         18 PC SANTA CLARA S  1:03.84  20  1:03.77 B4
                                                                    F    30.59
BURNS, KELLY          17 SN CHICO AQUA JE  1:04.27  21  1:03.85 B5
                                                                    F    31.78
GREMBAN, PAT          18 PC SAN RAMON LIV  1:04.97  26  1:04.42 B6
                                                                    F
SIMON, BRETT          18 PC PALO ALTO SWI  1:03.78  19  1:04.56 B7
                                                                    F    31.70
GARTON, J.J.          16 SN CALIFORNIA CA  1:04.37  23  1:04.62 B8
                                                                    F    31.53

WARM, MICHAEL         16 SN SIERRA MARLIN  1:00.06   1
LEHMACHER, MARC       17 PC MISSION SAN J  1:00.39   2
WOOLDRIDGE, KYLE      21 SN CHICO AQUA JE  1:00.69   3
NEWMAN, KEENAN        16 SN DAVIS AQUADAR  1:00.94   4
CRAWFORD, LEFFIE      21 PC SAN JOSE AQUA  1:01.14   5
FREEMAN, BRIAN        17 CC RAISIN COUNTR  1:01.33   6
SCLAFANI, BERNABE     16 PC WEST COAST AQ  1:02.19   7
VOGELGESANG, KEITH    18 PC SAN RAMON LIV  1:02.55   8
RADCLIFF, JON         18 SN CALIFORNIA CA  1:02.65   9
GRANT, ANDY           16 PC SAN RAMON LIV  1:02.73  10
SCOTT, JOSH           18 PC TERRAPINS SWI  1:02.78  11
LANE, EVAN            18 CC VISALIA AREA   1:02.88  12
BRAY, BRENDON         19 PC RENO AQUATIC   1:03.11  13
CROWDER, BOBBY        18 PC SAN JOSE AQUA  1:03.28  14
RAIMONDI, CHRIS       17 PC MISSION SAN J  1:03.36  15
RUDY, CHARLIE         16 PC WEST COAST AQ  1:03.44  16
HUBBARD, JONATHAN     19 SN ARDEN HILLS    1:03.62  17
LARSEN, TRENT         17 PC DEANZA CUPERT  1:03.65  18
SIMON, BRETT          18 PC PALO ALTO SWI  1:03.78  19
HESSLER, MARK         18 PC SANTA CLARA S  1:03.84  20
BURNS, KELLY          17 SN CHICO AQUA JE  1:04.27  21
PATTERSON, GEOFF      18 PC PALO ALTO SWI  1:04.33  22
GARTON, J.J.          16 SN CALIFORNIA CA  1:04.37  23
GAVAN, MIKE           18 PC TERRAPINS SWI  1:04.53  24
COHEE, MIKE           16 SN ARDEN HILLS    1:04.61  25
GREMBAN, PAT          18 PC SAN RAMON LIV  1:04.97  26
LEICHT, GEORGE        15 PC TIGER AQUATIC  1:05.12  27
DINGLER, RYAN         19 CC VISALIA AREA   1:05.21  28
REESE, DEVIN          17 PC RENO AQUATIC   1:05.37  29
FISCHER, EVAN         19 PC CARSON AQUATI  1:05.63  30
CAPUTO, ROBERT        18 SN SIERRA MARLIN  1:05.76  31
COBLE, CHRIS          18 PC MISSION SAN J  1:06.10  32
ORLANDO, ERIC         17 PC WEST COAST AQ  1:06.11  33
YOO, ARAM             16 PC MISSION SAN J  1:06.27  34
DUNIPACE, ERIC        16 PC PLEASANTON SE  1:06.39  35
IGNATOV, ALEKSEY      19 SN WOODLAND SWIM  1:06.40  36
HASTINGS, ROBERT      18 PC RENO AQUATIC   1:06.62  37
MCCOID, SCOTT         14 PC WEST COAST AQ  1:06.86  38
JENSEN, JUSTIN        17 PC WEST COAST AQ  1:07.09  39
KILPATRICK, COREY     17 PC PLEASANTON SE  1:07.12  40

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 6001

                                        2001 USA SWIMMING/SPEEDO SECTIONAL CHAMPIONS SERIES

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC1-142                          07/26/01  THRU  07/29/01          LONG COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   16                                    MENS    OPEN    100 BACK                                    EVENT   16
============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

CHORDAS, PHILIPPE     15 SN DAVIS AQUADAR  1:07.50  41
DAVIE, MATTHEW        20 SN WOODLAND SWIM  1:07.68  42
ELLINGSON, JAMES      17 SN PENGUIN SWIM   1:07.80  43
SOEN, ANDREI          15 PC MISSION SAN J  1:08.28  44
BIRELEY, BRANDON      17 SN ARDEN HILLS    1:08.40  45
SURYOUTOMO, JASON     17 PC MISSION SAN J  1:08.56  46
WHITE, NATHAN         17 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:09.00  47
LORRING, PETER        15 PC RENO AQUATIC   1:09.37  48
MAXWELL, DARREN       15 PC WEST COAST AQ  1:09.51  49
HENNING, TANNER       16 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:12.06  50
RAYMENT, CHRIS        17 PC WEST COAST AQ  1:12.24  51
MIRKOVICH, BRIAN      19 PC TERRAPINS SWI   DQUED

                                                  T  I  M  E  D   T  R  I  A  L  S

TORBECK, CHRIS        17 PC PLEASANTON SE               1:05.42

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   10                                    MENS    OPEN    200 BACK                                    EVENT   10
============================================================================================================================
    NATIONAL   2:06.79
   SECTIONAL   2:20.19

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

NEWMAN, KEENAN        16 SN DAVIS AQUADAR  2:08.79   1  2:09.29 F1  P  1:03.62
                                                                    F    30.84  1:04.23  1:37.28
FREEMAN, BRIAN        17 CC RAISIN COUNTR  2:10.03   3  2:09.91 F2  P  1:03.75
                                                                    F    30.84  1:03.39  1:36.75
VOGELGESANG, KEITH    18 PC SAN RAMON LIV  2:11.15   4  2:11.14 F3  P  1:03.79
                                                                    F    30.90  1:03.57  1:37.38
WARM, MICHAEL         16 SN SIERRA MARLIN  2:08.89   2  2:11.62 F4  P  1:02.40
                                                                    F    30.60  1:03.47  1:37.01
WOOLDRIDGE, KYLE      21 SN CHICO AQUA JE  2:12.78   9  2:12.36 F5  P  1:04.82
                                                                    F    30.95  1:04.64  1:38.83
LARSEN, TRENT         17 PC DEANZA CUPERT  2:11.97   6  2:12.79 F6  P  1:05.44
                                                                    F    31.38  1:04.56  1:38.63
LEHMACHER, MARC       17 PC MISSION SAN J  2:12.60   8  2:12.91 F7  P  1:01.92
                                                                    F    31.00  1:04.81  1:38.76
SCALISE, ERIK         23 PC RENO AQUATIC   2:11.46   5  2:13.12 F8  P  1:04.25
                                                                    F    30.79  1:04.37  1:38.91

RAIMONDI, CHRIS       17 PC MISSION SAN J  2:14.25  15  2:11.64 C1  P  1:04.18
                                                                    F    31.08  1:04.49  1:38.05
RADCLIFF, JON         18 SN CALIFORNIA CA  2:13.70  14  2:12.28 C2  P  1:05.71
                                                                    F    32.21  1:06.40  1:39.53
BRAY, BRENDON         19 PC RENO AQUATIC   2:13.56  13  2:13.59 C3  P  1:04.50
                                                                    F    31.49  1:04.84  1:39.02
SCLAFANI, BERNABE     16 PC WEST COAST AQ  2:13.19  10  2:14.24 C4  P  1:04.34
                                                                    F    32.20  1:06.06  1:40.13
GREMBAN, PAT          18 PC SAN RAMON LIV  2:13.50  12  2:14.86 C5  P  1:06.05
                                                                    F    32.26  1:06.57  1:41.13
RUDY, CHARLIE         16 PC WEST COAST AQ  2:16.51  18  2:17.03 C6  P  1:06.03
                                                                    F    32.48  1:07.76  1:42.46
GARTON, J.J.          16 SN CALIFORNIA CA  2:16.40  17  2:17.11 C7  P  1:07.04
                                                                    F    32.72  1:07.69  1:43.04
COHEE, MIKE           16 SN ARDEN HILLS    2:16.05  16  2:17.13 C8  P  1:07.01
                                                                    F    32.12  1:07.17  1:42.41

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 6001

                                        2001 USA SWIMMING/SPEEDO SECTIONAL CHAMPIONS SERIES

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC1-142                          07/26/01  THRU  07/29/01          LONG COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   10                                    MENS    OPEN    200 BACK                                    EVENT   10
============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................


SCOTT, JOSH           18 PC TERRAPINS SWI  2:16.84  19  2:15.31 B1  P  1:05.74
                                                                    F    33.14  1:09.17  1:42.95
DWELLEY, JOHN         15 PC TERRAPINS SWI  2:17.32  21  2:16.07 B2  P  1:07.15
                                                                    F    32.58  1:06.60  1:41.56
LEICHT, GEORGE        15 PC TIGER AQUATIC  2:19.16  28  2:17.63 B3  P  1:09.12
                                                                    F    32.97  1:07.57  1:42.93
BURNS, KELLY          17 SN CHICO AQUA JE  2:18.37  25  2:17.87 B4  P  1:07.80
                                                                    F    33.03  1:08.21  1:43.39
IGNATOV, ALEKSEY      19 SN WOODLAND SWIM  2:19.17  29  2:17.98 B5  P  1:08.44
                                                                    F    32.81  1:07.79  1:43.51
MCCOID, SCOTT         14 PC WEST COAST AQ  2:19.38  30  2:19.97 B6  P  1:08.50
                                                                    F    33.36  1:08.82  1:44.98
GAVAN, MIKE           18 PC TERRAPINS SWI  2:17.36  22  2:20.71 B7  P  1:07.35
                                                                    F    32.92  1:08.73  1:45.72
BRITTEN, BEN          18 CC VISALIA AREA   2:16.94  20  2:21.24 B8  P  1:05.95
                                                                    F    32.09  1:07.73  1:44.41
WALSH, KEVIN          20 PC SANTA CLARA S  2:17.78  23  NO SHOW B   P  1:07.21

NEWMAN, KEENAN        16 SN DAVIS AQUADAR  2:08.79   1              P  1:03.62
WARM, MICHAEL         16 SN SIERRA MARLIN  2:08.89   2              P  1:02.40
FREEMAN, BRIAN        17 CC RAISIN COUNTR  2:10.03   3              P  1:03.75
VOGELGESANG, KEITH    18 PC SAN RAMON LIV  2:11.15   4              P  1:03.79
SCALISE, ERIK         23 PC RENO AQUATIC   2:11.46   5              P  1:04.25
LARSEN, TRENT         17 PC DEANZA CUPERT  2:11.97   6              P  1:05.44
REHRMANN, STEVIE      18 PC DEANZA CUPERT  2:12.13   7              P  1:04.83
LEHMACHER, MARC       17 PC MISSION SAN J  2:12.60   8              P  1:01.92
WOOLDRIDGE, KYLE      21 SN CHICO AQUA JE  2:12.78   9              P  1:04.82
SCLAFANI, BERNABE     16 PC WEST COAST AQ  2:13.19  10              P  1:04.34
GOUCHER, NICK         20 PC TIGER AQUATIC  2:13.25  11              P  1:04.80
GREMBAN, PAT          18 PC SAN RAMON LIV  2:13.50  12              P  1:06.05
BRAY, BRENDON         19 PC RENO AQUATIC   2:13.56  13              P  1:04.50
RADCLIFF, JON         18 SN CALIFORNIA CA  2:13.70  14              P  1:05.71
RAIMONDI, CHRIS       17 PC MISSION SAN J  2:14.25  15              P  1:04.18
COHEE, MIKE           16 SN ARDEN HILLS    2:16.05  16              P  1:07.01
GARTON, J.J.          16 SN CALIFORNIA CA  2:16.40  17              P  1:07.04
RUDY, CHARLIE         16 PC WEST COAST AQ  2:16.51  18              P  1:06.03
SCOTT, JOSH           18 PC TERRAPINS SWI  2:16.84  19              P  1:05.74
BRITTEN, BEN          18 CC VISALIA AREA   2:16.94  20              P  1:05.95
DWELLEY, JOHN         15 PC TERRAPINS SWI  2:17.32  21              P  1:07.15
GAVAN, MIKE           18 PC TERRAPINS SWI  2:17.36  22              P  1:07.35
WALSH, KEVIN          20 PC SANTA CLARA S  2:17.78  23              P  1:07.21
HASTRUP, JOHN         17 CC CLOVIS SWIM C  2:17.80  24              P  1:08.28
BURNS, KELLY          17 SN CHICO AQUA JE  2:18.37  25              P  1:07.80
KILPATRICK, COREY     17 PC PLEASANTON SE  2:18.90  26              P  1:08.48
MIRKOVICH, BRIAN      19 PC TERRAPINS SWI  2:18.91  27              P  1:08.52
LEICHT, GEORGE        15 PC TIGER AQUATIC  2:19.16  28              P  1:09.12
IGNATOV, ALEKSEY      19 SN WOODLAND SWIM  2:19.17  29              P  1:08.44
MCCOID, SCOTT         14 PC WEST COAST AQ  2:19.38  30              P  1:08.50
DIIULIO, ERIC         18 PC PALO ALTO SWI  2:19.41  31              P  1:09.66
CROWDER, BOBBY        18 PC SAN JOSE AQUA  2:19.60  32              P  1:07.14
SOARES, JAKE          15 SN REDDING AQUA   2:19.92  33              P  1:09.52
SIMON, BRETT          18 PC PALO ALTO SWI  2:20.25  34              P  1:08.34
HESSLER, MARK         18 PC SANTA CLARA S  2:20.63  35              P  1:07.13
YOO, ARAM             16 PC MISSION SAN J  2:20.98  36              P  1:09.07
HASTINGS, ROBERT      18 PC RENO AQUATIC   2:21.07  37              P  1:08.68
JENSEN, JUSTIN        17 PC WEST COAST AQ  2:21.47  38              P  1:09.92
ORLANDO, ERIC         17 PC WEST COAST AQ  2:21.67  39              P  1:10.01
REESE, DEVIN          17 PC RENO AQUATIC   2:22.02  40              P  1:09.41
TORBECK, CHRIS        17 PC PLEASANTON SE  2:22.61  41              P  1:10.63

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 6001

                                        2001 USA SWIMMING/SPEEDO SECTIONAL CHAMPIONS SERIES

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC1-142                          07/26/01  THRU  07/29/01          LONG COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   10                                    MENS    OPEN    200 BACK                                    EVENT   10
============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

YAMAMOTO, TOSHIO      18 PC SAN RAMON LIV  2:22.74  42              P  1:10.29
CAPUTO, ROBERT        18 SN SIERRA MARLIN  2:24.66  43              P  1:09.35
MAXWELL, DARREN       15 PC WEST COAST AQ  2:25.05  44              P  1:09.19
HENNING, TANNER       16 PC CABRILLO THRE  2:31.23  45              P  1:12.95
SCLAFANI, RODOLFO     14 PC WEST COAST AQ  2:31.71  46              P  1:15.17
COBLE, CHRIS          18 PC MISSION SAN J   DQUED                   P  1:06.33
HILL, AUSTIN          14 PC WEST COAST AQ   DQUED                   P  1:15.03

                                                  T  I  M  E  D   T  R  I  A  L  S

TORBECK, CHRIS        17 PC PLEASANTON SE               2:21.40
DUNIPACE, ERIC        16 PC PLEASANTON SE               2:24.54     F  1:11.24
YAMASAKI, KIMBALL     17 PC MISSION SAN J               2:27.61     F  1:10.62

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT    8                                    MENS    OPEN    100 BREAST                                  EVENT    8
============================================================================================================================
    NATIONAL   1:05.39
   SECTIONAL   1:12.49

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

ZUCKER, ZACK          17 PC PLEASANTON SE  1:05.92   1  1:06.19 F1
                                                                    F    31.06
SAVCIC, NIKOLA        27 PC LAKERIDGE SWI  1:07.90   4  1:07.11 F2
                                                                    F    30.76
JENKINS, BROOKS       18 PC SAN RAMON LIV  1:07.27   3  1:07.84 F3
                                                                    F    31.71
ROBINSON, CURTIS      17 SN SIERRA MARLIN  1:08.29   7  1:07.95 F4
                                                                    F    33.00
BURTON, NICK          17 SN FAIRFIELD AQU  1:08.25   6  1:08.18 F5
                                                                    F    32.38
MICHELMORE, JOHN      18 SN ARDEN HILLS    1:08.20   5  1:08.23 F6
                                                                    F    32.40
BROWN, THOMAS         18 PC RENO AQUATIC   1:07.23   2  1:08.50 F7
                                                                    F    32.78
MITCHELL, JOSH        17 PC NAPA VALLEY S  1:08.68   8  1:08.78 F8
                                                                    F    32.45

YOSHIDA, PHILIP       22 PC DEANZA CUPERT  1:08.98   9  1:07.99 C1
                                                                    F    31.62
REMPFER, CODY         19 SN UNATTACHED SI  1:09.61  15  1:08.82 C2
                                                                    F    32.69
LENTZ, GRAHAM         17 PC PIRANHA SWIMM  1:09.55  14  1:09.43 C3
                                                                    F    32.26
FRENCH, DANNY         21 PC SAN JOSE AQUA  1:09.12  10  1:09.62 C4
                                                                    F    32.89
PALMER, JONATHAN      18 SN REDDING AQUA   1:09.46  12  1:09.78 C5
                                                                    F    33.23
FISCHER, EVAN         19 PC CARSON AQUATI  1:09.50  13  1:09.90 C6
                                                                    F    32.85
DERMOTT, JOSH         18 SN SIERRA MARLIN  1:09.65  16  1:10.66 C7
                                                                    F    33.34
DIIULIO, ERIC         18 PC PALO ALTO SWI  1:09.33  11  1:10.70 C8
                                                                    F    33.96

BASEPAYNE, CLAYTON    18 PC TIGER AQUATIC  1:10.14  18  1:08.77 B1
                                                                    F    32.37
SCHMIDT, MAT          14 PC DEANZA CUPERT  1:11.85  24  1:09.76 B2
                                                                    F    34.01

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 6001

                                        2001 USA SWIMMING/SPEEDO SECTIONAL CHAMPIONS SERIES

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC1-142                          07/26/01  THRU  07/29/01          LONG COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT    8                                    MENS    OPEN    100 BREAST                                  EVENT    8
============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

FERNANDEZ, EDDIE      19 PC SAN JOSE AQUA  1:11.27  22  1:09.85 B3
                                                                    F    32.67
RICHARDSON, PETER     20 CC CLOVIS SWIM C  1:10.80  20  1:10.36 B4
                                                                    F    33.38
SIMON, BRETT          18 PC PALO ALTO SWI  1:09.91  17  1:10.81 B5
                                                                    F    33.15
JOHNSON, CURT         19 PC WEST COAST AQ  1:10.69  19  1:11.62 B6
                                                                    F    34.12
PARRISH, JAMES        17 PC SAN RAMON LIV  1:10.90  21  1:11.88 B7
                                                                    F    33.77
DOE, KEVIN            17 PC MISSION SAN J  1:11.47  23  1:12.11 B8
                                                                    F    34.23

ZUCKER, ZACK          17 PC PLEASANTON SE  1:05.92   1
BROWN, THOMAS         18 PC RENO AQUATIC   1:07.23   2
JENKINS, BROOKS       18 PC SAN RAMON LIV  1:07.27   3
SAVCIC, NIKOLA        27 PC LAKERIDGE SWI  1:07.90   4
MICHELMORE, JOHN      18 SN ARDEN HILLS    1:08.20   5
BURTON, NICK          17 SN FAIRFIELD AQU  1:08.25   6
ROBINSON, CURTIS      17 SN SIERRA MARLIN  1:08.29   7
MITCHELL, JOSH        17 PC NAPA VALLEY S  1:08.68   8
YOSHIDA, PHILIP       22 PC DEANZA CUPERT  1:08.98   9
FRENCH, DANNY         21 PC SAN JOSE AQUA  1:09.12  10
DIIULIO, ERIC         18 PC PALO ALTO SWI  1:09.33  11
PALMER, JONATHAN      18 SN REDDING AQUA   1:09.46  12
FISCHER, EVAN         19 PC CARSON AQUATI  1:09.50  13
LENTZ, GRAHAM         17 PC PIRANHA SWIMM  1:09.55  14
REMPFER, CODY         19 SN UNATTACHED SI  1:09.61  15
DERMOTT, JOSH         18 SN SIERRA MARLIN  1:09.65  16
SIMON, BRETT          18 PC PALO ALTO SWI  1:09.91  17
BASEPAYNE, CLAYTON    18 PC TIGER AQUATIC  1:10.14  18
JOHNSON, CURT         19 PC WEST COAST AQ  1:10.69  19
RICHARDSON, PETER     20 CC CLOVIS SWIM C  1:10.80  20
PARRISH, JAMES        17 PC SAN RAMON LIV  1:10.90  21
FERNANDEZ, EDDIE      19 PC SAN JOSE AQUA  1:11.27  22
DOE, KEVIN            17 PC MISSION SAN J  1:11.47  23
SCHMIDT, MAT          14 PC DEANZA CUPERT  1:11.85  24
BURKE, TANNER         16 PC ORINDA AQUATI  1:11.92  25
MEYERS, BEN           22 CC AQUATIC CLUB   1:12.36  26
CRAWFORD, CARL        19 PC SAN JOSE AQUA  1:12.38  27
COOK, TRENT           17 SN CALIFORNIA CA  1:12.42  28
EVANS, RYAN           15 PC RENO AQUATIC   1:12.64  29
MORRELL, JACOB        17 SN VACAVILLE SWI  1:13.11  30
SEIBER, SCOTT         17 CC VISALIA AREA   1:13.19  31
MURRAY, JOHN          18 PC PALO ALTO SWI  1:13.22  32
HAVERLAH, ROSS        16 PC PIRANHA SWIMM  1:13.44  33
LEICHT, JAKE          16 PC TIGER AQUATIC  1:13.56  34
ECKALBAR, WALTER      18 SN CHICO AQUA JE  1:14.36  35
DUNN, THOMAS          17 PC MORGAN HILL S  1:14.54  36
MORIN, BILLY          17 PC SILICON VALLE  1:15.03  37
HUSTED, KRIS          18 PC NAPA VALLEY S  1:15.69  38
OLVEDA, GEORGE        17 SN ARDEN HILLS    1:15.71  39
CUEVAS, COREY         21 CC AQUATIC CLUB   1:16.20  40

                                                  T  I  M  E  D   T  R  I  A  L  S

ZUCKER, ZACK          17 PC PLEASANTON SE               1:05.95
BEATTIE, JULIAN       14 PC SAN RAMON LIV               1:14.40

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 6001

                                        2001 USA SWIMMING/SPEEDO SECTIONAL CHAMPIONS SERIES

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC1-142                          07/26/01  THRU  07/29/01          LONG COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S


============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   30                                    MENS    OPEN    200 BREAST                                  EVENT   30
============================================================================================================================
    NATIONAL   2:21.99
   SECTIONAL   2:38.79

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

BASEPAYNE, CLAYTON    18 PC TIGER AQUATIC  2:25.18   2  2:22.85 F1  P  1:10.42
                                                                    F    33.08  1:09.28  1:45.67
BROWN, THOMAS         18 PC RENO AQUATIC   2:25.54   3  2:23.33 F2  P  1:11.94
                                                                    F    33.91  1:10.12  1:46.91
ZUCKER, ZACK          17 PC PLEASANTON SE  2:27.13   5  2:25.02 F3  P  1:09.34
                                                                    F    31.89  1:08.71  1:47.00
BURTON, NICK          17 SN FAIRFIELD AQU  2:24.61   1  2:25.70 F4  P  1:09.37
                                                                    F    33.02  1:09.30  1:47.02
JENKINS, BROOKS       18 PC SAN RAMON LIV  2:26.39   4  2:25.88 F5  P  1:10.09
                                                                    F    32.58  1:08.46  1:46.07
YOSHIDA, PHILIP       22 PC DEANZA CUPERT  2:29.21   6  2:29.15 F6  P  1:11.89
                                                                    F    33.51  1:11.39  1:50.34
NEWMAN, KEENAN        16 SN DAVIS AQUADAR  2:29.70   7  2:29.67 F7  P  1:12.80
                                                                    F    34.24  1:11.92  1:50.83
MITCHELL, JOSH        17 PC NAPA VALLEY S  2:29.88   8  2:31.47 F8  P  1:12.73
                                                                    F    33.70  1:11.40  1:51.11

DORR, JOHN            17 PC SAN RAMON LIV  2:30.05   9  2:28.22 C1  P  1:12.67
                                                                    F    34.12  1:11.28  1:49.52
MICHELMORE, JOHN      18 SN ARDEN HILLS    2:30.87  11  2:28.54 C2  P  1:12.74
                                                                    F    33.35  1:10.85  1:49.57
FERNANDEZ, EDDIE      19 PC SAN JOSE AQUA  2:31.64  12  2:30.18 C3  P  1:13.76
                                                                    F    33.91  1:11.13  1:50.92
SCHMIDT, MAT          14 PC DEANZA CUPERT  2:32.72  16  2:30.99 C4  P  1:13.83
                                                                    F    36.13  1:14.33  1:52.53
FISCHER, EVAN         19 PC CARSON AQUATI  2:34.10  17  2:31.13 C5  P  1:13.93
                                                                    F    34.82  1:12.99  1:52.47
DERMOTT, JOSH         18 SN SIERRA MARLIN  2:32.67  15  2:31.63 C6  P  1:12.73
                                                                    F    34.26  1:12.55  1:51.95
PALMER, JONATHAN      18 SN REDDING AQUA   2:34.34  18  2:33.41 C7  P  1:15.36
                                                                    F    35.23  1:13.41  1:53.09
FRENCH, DANNY         21 PC SAN JOSE AQUA  2:32.16  14  2:34.35 C8  P  1:13.54
                                                                    F    34.72  1:12.78  1:52.57

CARTER, JAISON        22 PC DEANZA CUPERT  2:35.67  20  2:33.19 B1  P  1:15.70
                                                                    F    34.83  1:14.16  1:53.49
GREMBAN, PAT          18 PC SAN RAMON LIV  2:37.61  26  2:33.48 B2  P  1:16.50
                                                                    F    35.93  1:14.71  1:54.47
PARRISH, JAMES        17 PC SAN RAMON LIV  2:37.82  27  2:34.35 B3  P  1:16.18
                                                                    F    35.62  1:14.80  1:54.52
JOHNSON, CURT         19 PC WEST COAST AQ  2:36.77  24  2:35.45 B4  P  1:15.80
                                                                    F    34.97  1:13.78  1:54.54
ROBINSON, CURTIS      17 SN SIERRA MARLIN  2:39.50  30  2:37.25 B5  P  1:15.82
                                                                    F    35.64  1:15.70  1:57.00
BEATTIE, JULIAN       14 PC SAN RAMON LIV  2:40.06  32  2:37.72 B6  P  1:16.56
                                                                    F    35.98  1:15.99  1:57.02
SIMON, BRETT          18 PC PALO ALTO SWI  2:36.09  23  2:38.11 B7  P  1:14.24
                                                                    F    34.13  1:13.98  1:55.40
SEIBER, SCOTT         17 CC VISALIA AREA   2:38.03  28  2:39.31 B8  P  1:14.70
                                                                    F    36.10  1:17.14  1:59.74

BURTON, NICK          17 SN FAIRFIELD AQU  2:24.61   1              P  1:09.37
BASEPAYNE, CLAYTON    18 PC TIGER AQUATIC  2:25.18   2              P  1:10.42
BROWN, THOMAS         18 PC RENO AQUATIC   2:25.54   3              P  1:11.94
JENKINS, BROOKS       18 PC SAN RAMON LIV  2:26.39   4              P  1:10.09

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 6001

                                        2001 USA SWIMMING/SPEEDO SECTIONAL CHAMPIONS SERIES

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC1-142                          07/26/01  THRU  07/29/01          LONG COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   30                                    MENS    OPEN    200 BREAST                                  EVENT   30
============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

ZUCKER, ZACK          17 PC PLEASANTON SE  2:27.13   5              P  1:09.34
YOSHIDA, PHILIP       22 PC DEANZA CUPERT  2:29.21   6              P  1:11.89
NEWMAN, KEENAN        16 SN DAVIS AQUADAR  2:29.70   7              P  1:12.80
MITCHELL, JOSH        17 PC NAPA VALLEY S  2:29.88   8              P  1:12.73
DORR, JOHN            17 PC SAN RAMON LIV  2:30.05   9              P  1:12.67
REMPFER, CODY         19 SN UNATTACHED SI  2:30.58  10              P  1:12.19
MICHELMORE, JOHN      18 SN ARDEN HILLS    2:30.87  11              P  1:12.74
FERNANDEZ, EDDIE      19 PC SAN JOSE AQUA  2:31.64  12              P  1:13.76
SCALISE, ERIK         23 PC RENO AQUATIC   2:31.71  13              P  1:13.87
FRENCH, DANNY         21 PC SAN JOSE AQUA  2:32.16  14              P  1:13.54
DERMOTT, JOSH         18 SN SIERRA MARLIN  2:32.67  15              P  1:12.73
SCHMIDT, MAT          14 PC DEANZA CUPERT  2:32.72  16              P  1:13.83
FISCHER, EVAN         19 PC CARSON AQUATI  2:34.10  17              P  1:13.93
PALMER, JONATHAN      18 SN REDDING AQUA   2:34.34  18              P  1:15.36
SAVCIC, NIKOLA        27 PC LAKERIDGE SWI  2:34.76  19              P  1:10.91
CARTER, JAISON        22 PC DEANZA CUPERT  2:35.67  20              P  1:15.70
DIIULIO, ERIC         18 PC PALO ALTO SWI  2:35.79  21              P  1:15.66
DOE, KEVIN            17 PC MISSION SAN J  2:36.04  22              P  1:14.89
SIMON, BRETT          18 PC PALO ALTO SWI  2:36.09  23              P  1:14.24
JOHNSON, CURT         19 PC WEST COAST AQ  2:36.77  24              P  1:15.80
KAUFMANN, SCOTT       18 PC RENO AQUATIC   2:37.32  25              P  1:15.39
GREMBAN, PAT          18 PC SAN RAMON LIV  2:37.61  26              P  1:16.50
PARRISH, JAMES        17 PC SAN RAMON LIV  2:37.82  27              P  1:16.18
SEIBER, SCOTT         17 CC VISALIA AREA   2:38.03  28              P  1:14.70
DUNN, THOMAS          17 PC MORGAN HILL S  2:38.11  29              P  1:16.44
ROBINSON, CURTIS      17 SN SIERRA MARLIN  2:39.50  30              P  1:15.82
LEICHT, JAKE          16 PC TIGER AQUATIC  2:39.95  31              P  1:17.24
BEATTIE, JULIAN       14 PC SAN RAMON LIV  2:40.06  32              P  1:16.56
CHUNG, BEN            20 PC PALO ALTO SWI  2:40.58  33              P  1:17.93
IGNATOV, ALEKSEY      19 SN WOODLAND SWIM  2:41.38  34              P  1:17.38
MORRELL, JACOB        17 SN VACAVILLE SWI  2:41.94  35              P  1:17.77
HAVERLAH, ROSS        16 PC PIRANHA SWIMM  2:41.96  36              P  1:17.77
LENTZ, GRAHAM         17 PC PIRANHA SWIMM  2:42.56  38              P  1:15.75
SOARES, JAKE          15 SN REDDING AQUA   2:42.56  37              P  1:19.81
MEYERS, BEN           22 CC AQUATIC CLUB   2:45.40  39              P  1:19.61

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   20                                    MENS    OPEN    100 FLY                                     EVENT   20
============================================================================================================================
    NATIONAL     55.99
   SECTIONAL   1:02.49

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

GAUSMAN, MIKE         21 PC TERRAPINS SWI    55.82   1    55.87 F1
                                                                    F    26.49
CRAWFORD, LEFFIE      21 PC SAN JOSE AQUA    57.34   3    56.76 F2
                                                                    F    26.26
AYRAPETOV, DMITRIY    20 PC PALO ALTO SWI    57.12   2    57.42 F3
                                                                    F    26.72
MESSMER, MATT         20 PC PALO ALTO SWI    57.57   4    57.72 F4
                                                                    F    26.42
REHRMANN, STEVIE      18 PC DEANZA CUPERT    58.46   6    57.81 F5
                                                                    F    27.18
WORTHY, STEVE         20 PC TERRAPINS SWI    58.59   7    58.24 F6
                                                                    F    27.60
ORLANDO, ERIC         17 PC WEST COAST AQ    58.29   5    58.53 F7
                                                                    F    27.79
CROWDER, BOBBY        18 PC SAN JOSE AQUA    58.68   8    58.68 F8
                                                                    F    27.09

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 6001

                                        2001 USA SWIMMING/SPEEDO SECTIONAL CHAMPIONS SERIES

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC1-142                          07/26/01  THRU  07/29/01          LONG COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   20                                    MENS    OPEN    100 FLY                                     EVENT   20
============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................


DINGLER, RYAN         19 CC VISALIA AREA     58.90  11    58.57 C1
                                                                    F    27.00
REMPFER, CODY         19 SN UNATTACHED SI    58.76  10    58.81 C2
                                                                    F    27.58
MEYERS, RONALD        15 CC CLOVIS SWIM C    59.79  14    58.95 C3
                                                                    F    27.78
RICHARDSON, PETER     20 CC CLOVIS SWIM C    59.16  12    59.01 C4
                                                                    F    27.88
SAMOTYJ, JOHN         20 PC PALO ALTO SWI    58.76   9    59.07 C5
                                                                    F    27.32
MARTINEZ, VINCE       19 PC PLEASANTON SE    59.81  16    59.53 C6
                                                                    F    28.10
HANLEY, BLAZ          17 PC CABRILLO THRE    59.25  13    59.62 C7
                                                                    F    28.41
BARRAZA, DENNIS       17 PC TERRAPINS SWI    59.79  15  1:00.07 C8
                                                                    F    28.35

MILLS, MATT           18 PC SAN RAMON LIV    59.93  17    58.61 B1
                                                                    F    27.87
AYRAPETOV, ANDREW     16 PC PALO ALTO SWI  1:00.14  20    59.58 B2
                                                                    F    27.79
SHORT, MICHAEL        20 PC SAN JOSE AQUA  1:00.58  25    59.71 B3
                                                                    F    27.58
CHAVES, QUINLAN       17 PC PLEASANTON SE  1:00.45  23  1:00.06 B4
                                                                    F    28.55
COBLE, CHRIS          18 PC MISSION SAN J  1:00.47  24  1:00.06 B4
                                                                    F    28.56
ACCURSO, VINCENT      17 PC NAPA VALLEY S  1:00.18  21  1:00.87 B6
                                                                    F    28.67
TRUJILLO, MICHAEL     19 SN CHICO AQUA JE  1:00.36  22  1:01.00 B7
                                                                    F    28.64
FREEMAN, BRIAN        17 CC RAISIN COUNTR  1:00.08  19  1:01.03 B8
                                                                    F    28.72

GAUSMAN, MIKE         21 PC TERRAPINS SWI    55.82   1
AYRAPETOV, DMITRIY    20 PC PALO ALTO SWI    57.12   2
CRAWFORD, LEFFIE      21 PC SAN JOSE AQUA    57.34   3
MESSMER, MATT         20 PC PALO ALTO SWI    57.57   4
ORLANDO, ERIC         17 PC WEST COAST AQ    58.29   5
REHRMANN, STEVIE      18 PC DEANZA CUPERT    58.46   6
WORTHY, STEVE         20 PC TERRAPINS SWI    58.59   7
CROWDER, BOBBY        18 PC SAN JOSE AQUA    58.68   8
REMPFER, CODY         19 SN UNATTACHED SI    58.76  10
SAMOTYJ, JOHN         20 PC PALO ALTO SWI    58.76   9
DINGLER, RYAN         19 CC VISALIA AREA     58.90  11
RICHARDSON, PETER     20 CC CLOVIS SWIM C    59.16  12
HANLEY, BLAZ          17 PC CABRILLO THRE    59.25  13
BARRAZA, DENNIS       17 PC TERRAPINS SWI    59.79  15
MEYERS, RONALD        15 CC CLOVIS SWIM C    59.79  14
MARTINEZ, VINCE       19 PC PLEASANTON SE    59.81  16
MILLS, MATT           18 PC SAN RAMON LIV    59.93  17
BURTON, NICK          17 SN FAIRFIELD AQU  1:00.03  18
FREEMAN, BRIAN        17 CC RAISIN COUNTR  1:00.08  19
AYRAPETOV, ANDREW     16 PC PALO ALTO SWI  1:00.14  20
ACCURSO, VINCENT      17 PC NAPA VALLEY S  1:00.18  21
TRUJILLO, MICHAEL     19 SN CHICO AQUA JE  1:00.36  22
CHAVES, QUINLAN       17 PC PLEASANTON SE  1:00.45  23
COBLE, CHRIS          18 PC MISSION SAN J  1:00.47  24
SHORT, MICHAEL        20 PC SAN JOSE AQUA  1:00.58  25

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 6001

                                        2001 USA SWIMMING/SPEEDO SECTIONAL CHAMPIONS SERIES

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC1-142                          07/26/01  THRU  07/29/01          LONG COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   20                                    MENS    OPEN    100 FLY                                     EVENT   20
============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

MORSE, IVAN           18 PC SAN RAMON LIV  1:00.65  26
HUBBARD, JONATHAN     19 SN ARDEN HILLS    1:00.90  27
MIRKOVICH, BRIAN      19 PC TERRAPINS SWI  1:01.05  28
BURKE, TOKI           15 PC PIRANHA SWIMM  1:01.10  29
CRAWFORD, CARL        19 PC SAN JOSE AQUA  1:01.15  30
SCLAFANI, BERNABE     16 PC WEST COAST AQ  1:01.47  31
DELLAMANO, MICHAEL    18 PC DEANZA CUPERT  1:01.48  32
LEHMACHER, MARC       17 PC MISSION SAN J  1:01.55  33
LONG, ROSS            18 CC BAKERSFIELD S  1:01.88  34
COLMENARES, MANNY     25 CC AQUATIC CLUB   1:01.95  35
LENTZ, GRAHAM         17 PC PIRANHA SWIMM  1:01.98  36
LEE, ERIC             17 PC MISSION SAN J  1:02.00  37
GARTON, J.J.          16 SN CALIFORNIA CA  1:02.01  38
SMART, MATT           21 PC TIGER AQUATIC  1:02.02  39
SCHUBERT, MATT        19 PC SANTA CLARA S  1:02.04  40
HASTINGS, ROBERT      18 PC RENO AQUATIC   1:02.30  41
PARRISH, JAMES        17 PC SAN RAMON LIV  1:02.54  42
BRITTEN, BEN          18 CC VISALIA AREA   1:02.57  43
SOEN, ANDREI          15 PC MISSION SAN J  1:02.82  44
OGRADY, SEAN          17 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:02.86  45
CAPUTO, ROBERT        18 SN SIERRA MARLIN  1:02.94  46
HESSLER, MARK         18 PC SANTA CLARA S  1:03.20  47
SCLAFANI, GABRIEL     18 PC WEST COAST AQ  1:03.34  48
SCHILLING, JEFF       20 PC WEST COAST AQ  1:03.39  49
BURNS, KELLY          17 SN CHICO AQUA JE  1:04.00  50
DOE, KEVIN            17 PC MISSION SAN J  1:04.23  51
NGUYEN, JEFFREY       16 PC SOUTH SAN FRA  1:04.27  52
SEXTON, STEVE         19 SN DAVIS AQUADAR  1:04.65  53
WHITE, NATHAN         17 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:04.86  54
LEIFER, KALANI KAI    14 PC STANFORD COVI  1:05.43  55
MAXWELL, DARREN       15 PC WEST COAST AQ  1:07.49  56
DONALDSON, RYAN       17 CC CLOVIS SWIM C   DQUED
GOUCHER, NICK         20 PC TIGER AQUATIC   DQUED

                                                  T  I  M  E  D   T  R  I  A  L  S

LONG, ROSS            18 CC BAKERSFIELD S               1:01.77
BOSETTI, DAMON        17 SN REDDING AQUA                1:07.72
LANE, EVAN            18 CC VISALIA AREA                 DQUED

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   34                                    MENS    OPEN    200 FLY                                     EVENT   34
============================================================================================================================
    NATIONAL   2:04.69
   SECTIONAL   2:18.39

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

WORTHY, STEVE         20 PC TERRAPINS SWI  2:05.74   1  2:05.80 F1  P  1:00.75
                                                                    F    28.39  1:01.10  1:33.93
VOGELGESANG, KEITH    18 PC SAN RAMON LIV  2:06.66   2  2:07.08 F2  P    59.74
                                                                    F    27.84    59.97  1:32.72
DIIULIO, ERIC         18 PC PALO ALTO SWI  2:09.59   5  2:07.46 F3  P  1:03.05
                                                                    F    28.84  1:01.29  1:34.66
SCALISE, ERIK         23 PC RENO AQUATIC   2:09.67   6  2:08.24 F4  P  1:02.67
                                                                    F    28.85  1:01.15  1:34.52
HANLEY, BLAZ          17 PC CABRILLO THRE  2:07.92   3  2:08.58 F5  P  1:01.66
                                                                    F    28.52  1:01.30  1:35.22
MILLS, MATT           18 PC SAN RAMON LIV  2:08.95   4  2:09.41 F6  P  1:01.43
                                                                    F    28.62  1:00.74  1:34.38

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 6001

                                        2001 USA SWIMMING/SPEEDO SECTIONAL CHAMPIONS SERIES

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC1-142                          07/26/01  THRU  07/29/01          LONG COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   34                                    MENS    OPEN    200 FLY                                     EVENT   34
============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

REHRMANN, STEVIE      18 PC DEANZA CUPERT  2:11.00   8  2:09.76 F7  P  1:02.25
                                                                    F    28.51  1:01.07  1:35.12
BARRAZA, DENNIS       17 PC TERRAPINS SWI  2:10.96   7  2:10.18 F8  P  1:03.17
                                                                    F    29.11  1:02.09  1:35.84

LARSEN, TRENT         17 PC DEANZA CUPERT  2:12.58  12  2:11.34 C1  P  1:03.25
                                                                    F    29.29  1:02.35  1:36.51
GAVAN, MIKE           18 PC TERRAPINS SWI  2:12.55  11  2:11.60 C2  P  1:03.39
                                                                    F    29.50  1:02.80  1:37.11
BARBER, JUSTIN        16 PC CARSON AQUATI  2:13.02  13  2:12.32 C3  P  1:04.56
                                                                    F    30.22  1:03.85  1:38.36
CHAVES, QUINLAN       17 PC PLEASANTON SE  2:12.38  10  2:12.52 C4  P  1:03.12
                                                                    F    29.74  1:03.25  1:37.70
DELLAMANO, MICHAEL    18 PC DEANZA CUPERT  2:13.63  15  2:13.48 C5  P  1:02.69
                                                                    F    29.39  1:02.16  1:37.48
HASTINGS, ROBERT      18 PC RENO AQUATIC   2:13.81  16  2:14.30 C6  P  1:05.16
                                                                    F    29.50  1:03.36  1:39.01
BRITTEN, BEN          18 CC VISALIA AREA   2:13.25  14  2:19.85 C7  P  1:02.60
                                                                    F    29.87  1:04.88  1:41.75
COBLE, CHRIS          18 PC MISSION SAN J  2:11.72   9          C   P  1:03.49

MEYERS, RONALD        15 CC CLOVIS SWIM C  2:15.85  19  2:16.01 B1  P  1:03.69
                                                                    F    30.93  1:06.89  1:42.56
SCLAFANI, BERNABE     16 PC WEST COAST AQ  2:17.34  22  2:16.19 B2  P  1:05.43
                                                                    F    31.27  1:06.09  1:41.22
SMITH, MATTHEW        20 PC SAN JOSE AQUA  2:16.32  20  2:16.29 B3  P  1:04.43
                                                                    F    30.62  1:05.54  1:40.47
REGUCERA, AMADEUS     16 PC WEST COAST AQ  2:16.74  21  2:17.87 B4  P  1:04.65
                                                                    F    30.89  1:05.87  1:41.50
ACCURSO, VINCENT      17 PC NAPA VALLEY S  2:19.36  24  2:18.23 B5  P  1:05.70
                                                                    F    29.64  1:03.70  1:40.34
SCLAFANI, GABRIEL     18 PC WEST COAST AQ  2:19.37  25  2:19.42 B6  P  1:05.93
                                                                    F    31.13  1:06.68  1:42.82
CAPUTO, ROBERT        18 SN SIERRA MARLIN  2:20.17  27  2:19.95 B7  P  1:05.08
                                                                    F    31.79  1:07.06  1:43.48
SEXTON, STEVE         19 SN DAVIS AQUADAR  2:20.18  28          B   P  1:06.07

WORTHY, STEVE         20 PC TERRAPINS SWI  2:05.74   1              P  1:00.75
VOGELGESANG, KEITH    18 PC SAN RAMON LIV  2:06.66   2              P    59.74
HANLEY, BLAZ          17 PC CABRILLO THRE  2:07.92   3              P  1:01.66
MILLS, MATT           18 PC SAN RAMON LIV  2:08.95   4              P  1:01.43
DIIULIO, ERIC         18 PC PALO ALTO SWI  2:09.59   5              P  1:03.05
SCALISE, ERIK         23 PC RENO AQUATIC   2:09.67   6              P  1:02.67
BARRAZA, DENNIS       17 PC TERRAPINS SWI  2:10.96   7              P  1:03.17
REHRMANN, STEVIE      18 PC DEANZA CUPERT  2:11.00   8              P  1:02.25
CHAVES, QUINLAN       17 PC PLEASANTON SE  2:12.38  10              P  1:03.12
GAVAN, MIKE           18 PC TERRAPINS SWI  2:12.55  11              P  1:03.39
LARSEN, TRENT         17 PC DEANZA CUPERT  2:12.58  12              P  1:03.25
BARBER, JUSTIN        16 PC CARSON AQUATI  2:13.02  13              P  1:04.56
BRITTEN, BEN          18 CC VISALIA AREA   2:13.25  14              P  1:02.60
DELLAMANO, MICHAEL    18 PC DEANZA CUPERT  2:13.63  15              P  1:02.69
HASTINGS, ROBERT      18 PC RENO AQUATIC   2:13.81  16              P  1:05.16
REMPFER, CODY         19 SN UNATTACHED SI  2:13.82  17              P  1:03.77
FREEMAN, BRIAN        17 CC RAISIN COUNTR  2:14.24  18              P  1:03.28
MEYERS, RONALD        15 CC CLOVIS SWIM C  2:15.85  19              P  1:03.69
SMITH, MATTHEW        20 PC SAN JOSE AQUA  2:16.32  20              P  1:04.43
REGUCERA, AMADEUS     16 PC WEST COAST AQ  2:16.74  21              P  1:04.65
SCLAFANI, BERNABE     16 PC WEST COAST AQ  2:17.34  22              P  1:05.43
DORR, JOHN            17 PC SAN RAMON LIV  2:17.91  23              P  1:05.27
ACCURSO, VINCENT      17 PC NAPA VALLEY S  2:19.36  24              P  1:05.70

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 6001

                                        2001 USA SWIMMING/SPEEDO SECTIONAL CHAMPIONS SERIES

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC1-142                          07/26/01  THRU  07/29/01          LONG COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   34                                    MENS    OPEN    200 FLY                                     EVENT   34
============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

SCLAFANI, GABRIEL     18 PC WEST COAST AQ  2:19.37  25              P  1:05.93
DONALDSON, RYAN       17 CC CLOVIS SWIM C  2:19.70  26              P  1:06.46
CAPUTO, ROBERT        18 SN SIERRA MARLIN  2:20.17  27              P  1:05.08
COSTELLA, RYAN        19 PC CARSON AQUATI  2:22.19  29              P  1:07.46
FISCHER, EVAN         19 PC CARSON AQUATI  2:25.86  30              P  1:09.38
BURKE, TOKI           15 PC PIRANHA SWIMM   DQUED                   P  1:04.49
ORLANDO, ERIC         17 PC WEST COAST AQ   DQUED                   P  1:02.83
RICHARDSON, PETER     20 CC CLOVIS SWIM C   DQUED
YOSHIDA, PHILIP       22 PC DEANZA CUPERT   DQUED

                                                  T  I  M  E  D   T  R  I  A  L  S

GAUSMAN, MIKE         21 PC TERRAPINS SWI               2:07.71     F  1:00.84
WEBB, STEVE           16 PC PLEASANTON SE               2:18.32     F  1:05.58
DUNN, THOMAS          17 PC MORGAN HILL S               2:23.77     F  1:06.12
DUNN, THOMAS          17 PC MORGAN HILL S               2:26.51
THEILEMANN, RYAN      17 PC CARSON AQUATI               2:28.57     F  1:03.94

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT    4                                    MENS    OPEN    200 I.M.                                    EVENT    4
============================================================================================================================
    NATIONAL   2:08.39
   SECTIONAL   2:21.69

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

REHRMANN, STEVIE      18 PC DEANZA CUPERT  2:09.86   3  2:08.53 F1  P  1:00.97
                                                                    F    27.68  1:00.68  1:39.48
NEWMAN, KEENAN        16 SN DAVIS AQUADAR  2:08.58   1  2:08.99 F2  P  1:01.52
                                                                    F    28.11  1:01.24  1:39.30
VOGELGESANG, KEITH    18 PC SAN RAMON LIV  2:10.30   5  2:09.28 F3  P  1:00.70
                                                                    F    27.22  1:00.38  1:38.76
DORR, JOHN            17 PC SAN RAMON LIV  2:09.35   2  2:09.30 F4  P  1:01.40
                                                                    F    28.58  1:01.12  1:38.98
BROWN, THOMAS         18 PC RENO AQUATIC   2:10.08   4  2:09.89 F5  P  1:04.62
                                                                    F    29.07  1:04.44  1:41.05
RADCLIFF, JON         18 SN CALIFORNIA CA  2:10.94   6  2:10.03 F6  P  1:01.21
                                                                    F    28.50  1:02.13  1:40.66
JENKINS, BROOKS       18 PC SAN RAMON LIV  2:11.52   7  2:10.27 F7  P  1:04.80
                                                                    F    29.25  1:04.25  1:39.92
DIIULIO, ERIC         18 PC PALO ALTO SWI  2:11.80   8  2:11.30 F8  P  1:04.72
                                                                    F    29.04  1:03.28  1:42.77

SCALISE, ERIK         23 PC RENO AQUATIC   2:12.04   9  2:09.28 C1  P  1:01.06
                                                                    F    28.31  1:01.33  1:39.32
BURTON, NICK          17 SN FAIRFIELD AQU  2:12.68  10  2:11.08 C2  P  1:04.24
                                                                    F    28.71  1:02.71  1:40.09
LARSEN, TRENT         17 PC DEANZA CUPERT  2:13.26  12  2:11.21 C3  P  1:02.71
                                                                    F    29.29  1:02.44  1:41.17
DONALDSON, RYAN       17 CC CLOVIS SWIM C  2:13.37  14  2:11.23 C4  P
                                                                    F    28.74  1:03.49  1:42.00
DWELLEY, JOHN         15 PC TERRAPINS SWI  2:13.23  11  2:14.04 C5  P  1:03.06
                                                                    F    29.10  1:03.61  1:44.02
DERMOTT, JOSH         18 SN SIERRA MARLIN  2:13.29  13  2:14.26 C6  P  1:02.53
                                                                    F    28.58  1:03.85  1:42.75
FREEMAN, BRIAN        17 CC RAISIN COUNTR  2:14.76  17  2:14.56 C7  P  1:03.73
                                                                    F    29.53  1:02.88  1:43.28
WARM, MICHAEL         16 SN SIERRA MARLIN  2:13.82  15  2:18.93 C8  P  1:02.02
                                                                    F    28.59  1:02.89  1:46.25

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 6001

                                        2001 USA SWIMMING/SPEEDO SECTIONAL CHAMPIONS SERIES

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC1-142                          07/26/01  THRU  07/29/01          LONG COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT    4                                    MENS    OPEN    200 I.M.                                    EVENT    4
============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................


FISCHER, EVAN         19 PC CARSON AQUATI  2:16.79  28  2:13.33 B1  P  1:04.56
                                                                    F    29.88  1:04.09  1:42.96
BARRAZA, DENNIS       17 PC TERRAPINS SWI  2:15.41  22  2:13.74 B2  P  1:03.81
                                                                    F    28.84  1:03.29  1:42.67
CARTER, JAISON        22 PC DEANZA CUPERT  2:15.30  21  2:14.23 B3  P  1:05.88
                                                                    F    29.24  1:05.53  1:43.97
BASEPAYNE, CLAYTON    18 PC TIGER AQUATIC  2:16.08  26  2:15.50 B4  P  1:05.50
                                                                    F    29.98  1:06.24  1:44.37
GREMBAN, PAT          18 PC SAN RAMON LIV  2:15.48  23  2:15.70 B5  P  1:04.69
                                                                    F    30.53  1:05.43  1:45.37
JACOBSON, PATRICK     16 PC CABRILLO THRE  2:15.03  18  2:16.33 B6  P  1:04.99
                                                                    F    28.82  1:04.65  1:44.81
PALMER, JONATHAN      18 SN REDDING AQUA   2:15.74  25  2:16.90 B7  P  1:05.99
                                                                    F    30.42  1:05.80  1:45.28
GARTON, J.J.          16 SN CALIFORNIA CA  2:16.54  27   DQUED  B   P  1:05.19
                                                                    F    29.97  1:05.00  1:45.73

NEWMAN, KEENAN        16 SN DAVIS AQUADAR  2:08.58   1              P  1:01.52
DORR, JOHN            17 PC SAN RAMON LIV  2:09.35   2              P  1:01.40
REHRMANN, STEVIE      18 PC DEANZA CUPERT  2:09.86   3              P  1:00.97
BROWN, THOMAS         18 PC RENO AQUATIC   2:10.08   4              P  1:04.62
VOGELGESANG, KEITH    18 PC SAN RAMON LIV  2:10.30   5              P  1:00.70
RADCLIFF, JON         18 SN CALIFORNIA CA  2:10.94   6              P  1:01.21
JENKINS, BROOKS       18 PC SAN RAMON LIV  2:11.52   7              P  1:04.80
DIIULIO, ERIC         18 PC PALO ALTO SWI  2:11.80   8              P  1:04.72
SCALISE, ERIK         23 PC RENO AQUATIC   2:12.04   9              P  1:01.06
BURTON, NICK          17 SN FAIRFIELD AQU  2:12.68  10              P  1:04.24
DWELLEY, JOHN         15 PC TERRAPINS SWI  2:13.23  11              P  1:03.06
LARSEN, TRENT         17 PC DEANZA CUPERT  2:13.26  12              P  1:02.71
DERMOTT, JOSH         18 SN SIERRA MARLIN  2:13.29  13              P  1:02.53
DONALDSON, RYAN       17 CC CLOVIS SWIM C  2:13.37  14              P
WARM, MICHAEL         16 SN SIERRA MARLIN  2:13.82  15              P  1:02.02
CREMER, PAUL          20 PC SANTA CLARA S  2:14.26  16              P  1:04.06
FREEMAN, BRIAN        17 CC RAISIN COUNTR  2:14.76  17              P  1:03.73
JACOBSON, PATRICK     16 PC CABRILLO THRE  2:15.03  18              P  1:04.99
WAGNER, GARRETT       16 SN SIERRA MARLIN  2:15.04  19              P  1:04.18
GAUSMAN, MIKE         21 PC TERRAPINS SWI  2:15.26  20              P  1:03.24
CARTER, JAISON        22 PC DEANZA CUPERT  2:15.30  21              P  1:05.88
BARRAZA, DENNIS       17 PC TERRAPINS SWI  2:15.41  22              P  1:03.81
GREMBAN, PAT          18 PC SAN RAMON LIV  2:15.48  23              P  1:04.69
WOOLDRIDGE, KYLE      21 SN CHICO AQUA JE  2:15.70  24              P  1:02.87
PALMER, JONATHAN      18 SN REDDING AQUA   2:15.74  25              P  1:05.99
BASEPAYNE, CLAYTON    18 PC TIGER AQUATIC  2:16.08  26              P  1:05.50
GARTON, J.J.          16 SN CALIFORNIA CA  2:16.54  27              P  1:05.19
FISCHER, EVAN         19 PC CARSON AQUATI  2:16.79  28              P  1:04.56
BRAUN, CHRIS          19 PC RENO AQUATIC   2:17.35  29              P  1:05.88
REMPFER, CODY         19 SN UNATTACHED SI  2:17.44  30              P  1:04.88
COBLE, CHRIS          18 PC MISSION SAN J  2:17.70  31              P  1:03.57
JOHNSON, CURT         19 PC WEST COAST AQ  2:17.72  33              P  1:09.20
ZUCKER, ZACK          17 PC PLEASANTON SE  2:17.72  32              P  1:09.83
MITCHELL, JOSH        17 PC NAPA VALLEY S  2:17.85  34              P  1:07.15
SIMON, BRETT          18 PC PALO ALTO SWI  2:18.08  35              P  1:05.84
FRENCH, DANNY         21 PC SAN JOSE AQUA  2:18.17  36              P  1:05.63
SEIBER, SCOTT         17 CC VISALIA AREA   2:18.23  37              P  1:05.79
YOSHIDA, PHILIP       22 PC DEANZA CUPERT  2:18.76  38              P  1:08.46
SCHILLING, JEFF       20 PC WEST COAST AQ  2:18.84  39              P  1:07.59
CHAVES, QUINLAN       17 PC PLEASANTON SE  2:18.93  40              P  1:07.36
OMARA, MICHAEL        16 PC RENO AQUATIC   2:19.18  41              P  1:06.23
RUDY, CHARLIE         16 PC WEST COAST AQ  2:19.43  42              P  1:05.76

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 6001

                                        2001 USA SWIMMING/SPEEDO SECTIONAL CHAMPIONS SERIES

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC1-142                          07/26/01  THRU  07/29/01          LONG COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT    4                                    MENS    OPEN    200 I.M.                                    EVENT    4
============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

CROWDER, BOBBY        18 PC SAN JOSE AQUA  2:19.59  43              P  1:02.88
REGUCERA, AMADEUS     16 PC WEST COAST AQ  2:19.60  44              P  1:06.57
DUNN, THOMAS          17 PC MORGAN HILL S  2:19.75  45              P  1:08.44
ROBINSON, CURTIS      17 SN SIERRA MARLIN  2:19.77  46              P  1:07.99
YAMAMOTO, TOSHIO      18 PC SAN RAMON LIV  2:20.48  47              P  1:06.08
TRUJILLO, MICHAEL     19 SN CHICO AQUA JE  2:20.72  48              P  1:05.65
FERNANDEZ, EDDIE      19 PC SAN JOSE AQUA  2:21.11  49              P  1:05.88
LEICHT, JAKE          16 PC TIGER AQUATIC  2:21.13  50              P  1:07.37
MORIN, BILLY          17 PC SILICON VALLE  2:21.38  51              P  1:06.35
THEILEMANN, RYAN      17 PC CARSON AQUATI  2:21.44  52              P  1:08.11
CHUNG, BEN            20 PC PALO ALTO SWI  2:21.45  53              P  1:08.84
IGNATOV, ALEKSEY      19 SN WOODLAND SWIM  2:21.56  54              P  1:05.51
SOARES, JAKE          15 SN REDDING AQUA   2:21.92  55              P  1:06.90
SCHMIDT, MAT          14 PC DEANZA CUPERT  2:22.05  56              P  1:09.97
WORTHY, STEVE         20 PC TERRAPINS SWI  2:22.06  57              P  1:05.75
HENNING, MARKUS       16 SN DAVIS AQUADAR  2:22.43  58              P  1:07.86
BRAY, BRENDON         19 PC RENO AQUATIC   2:22.70  59              P  1:03.76
WEBB, STEVE           16 PC PLEASANTON SE  2:23.35  60              P  1:09.56
PEARSON, SCOTT        19 PC SAN RAMON LIV  2:23.83  61              P  1:07.93
SOEN, ANDREI          15 PC MISSION SAN J  2:23.98  62              P  1:08.07
DOE, KEVIN            17 PC MISSION SAN J  2:24.06  63              P  1:10.14
BURNS, KELLY          17 SN CHICO AQUA JE  2:24.09  64              P  1:05.72
WELLS, TAYLOR         15 PC STANFORD COVI  2:24.18  65              P  1:08.30
RICHMOND, DONNY       28 SN DAVIS AQUADAR  2:24.61  66              P  1:09.27
YOO, ARAM             16 PC MISSION SAN J  2:26.47  67              P  1:06.56
CUEVAS, COREY         21 CC AQUATIC CLUB   2:26.49  68              P  1:09.25
COOK, TRENT           17 SN CALIFORNIA CA  2:26.57  69              P  1:09.24
COBB, GARY            18 PC SAN JOSE AQUA  2:27.28  70              P  1:08.69
SEXTON, STEVE         19 SN DAVIS AQUADAR  2:28.70  71              P  1:09.21
LEIFER, KALANI KAI    14 PC STANFORD COVI  2:30.28  72              P  1:11.77
CHANG, ALVIN          26 SN DAVIS AQUADAR  2:30.34  73              P  1:10.51
PIERCE, JONATHAN      21 PC SANTA CLARA S  2:31.55  74              P  1:09.08
LENTZ, GRAHAM         17 PC PIRANHA SWIMM   DQUED
LORRING, PETER        15 PC RENO AQUATIC    DQUED                   P  1:08.35
MORSE, IVAN           18 PC SAN RAMON LIV   DQUED
SCOTT, JOSH           18 PC TERRAPINS SWI   DQUED

                                                  T  I  M  E  D   T  R  I  A  L  S

BURKE, TOKI           15 PC PIRANHA SWIMM               2:25.78

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   22                                    MENS    OPEN    400 I.M.                                    EVENT   22
============================================================================================================================
    NATIONAL   4:32.69
   SECTIONAL   5:00.99

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

NEWMAN, KEENAN        16 SN DAVIS AQUADAR  4:38.30   3  4:33.55 F1  P  1:03.84  2:13.82  3:33.76
                                                                    F    29.54  1:03.00  1:38.50  2:13.19  2:51.02  3:29.74  4:02.43
BROWN, THOMAS         18 PC RENO AQUATIC   4:35.13   1  4:36.41 F2  P  1:06.16  2:19.96  3:34.77
                                                                    F    30.14  1:05.73  1:43.70  2:20.80  2:58.67  3:36.15  4:06.76
DORR, JOHN            17 PC SAN RAMON LIV  4:38.85   4  4:37.31 F3  P  1:03.62  2:13.03  3:34.22
                                                                    F    29.88  1:03.04  1:38.61  2:13.84  2:54.04  3:34.37  4:06.42
DIIULIO, ERIC         18 PC PALO ALTO SWI  4:39.91   5  4:38.00 F4  P  1:04.25  2:19.51  3:39.14
                                                                    F    30.09  1:03.69  1:41.21  2:17.43  2:58.01  3:37.93  4:08.71
JENKINS, BROOKS       18 PC SAN RAMON LIV  4:40.22   7  4:38.40 F5  P  1:05.80  2:19.70  3:35.84
                                                                    F    30.58  1:05.41  1:43.14  2:20.23  2:57.72  3:35.95  4:08.03

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 6001

                                        2001 USA SWIMMING/SPEEDO SECTIONAL CHAMPIONS SERIES

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC1-142                          07/26/01  THRU  07/29/01          LONG COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   22                                    MENS    OPEN    400 I.M.                                    EVENT   22
============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

BARBER, JUSTIN        16 PC CARSON AQUATI  4:40.08   6  4:39.77 F6  P  1:03.59  2:14.62  3:37.48
                                                                    F    29.77  1:03.09  1:39.17  2:14.57  2:55.70  3:36.63  4:08.61
VOGELGESANG, KEITH    18 PC SAN RAMON LIV  4:37.04   2  4:40.93 F7  P  1:00.39  2:11.72  3:33.80
                                                                    F    28.20  1:00.86  1:37.17  2:12.67  2:54.07  3:36.31  4:09.30
KAUFMANN, SCOTT       18 PC RENO AQUATIC   4:40.73   8  4:43.86 F8  P  1:05.44  2:20.04  3:38.55
                                                                    F    30.20  1:04.61  1:42.67  2:19.95  3:00.05  3:40.05  4:12.32

LARSEN, TRENT         17 PC DEANZA CUPERT  4:41.58  10  4:41.27 C1  P  1:04.35  2:15.16  3:37.53
                                                                    F    29.87  1:03.60  1:39.42  2:14.33  2:55.23  3:37.07  4:09.41
FISCHER, EVAN         19 PC CARSON AQUATI  4:42.76  11  4:44.83 C2  P  1:04.51  2:16.33  3:36.24
                                                                    F    30.34  1:05.06  1:41.71  2:17.67  2:59.41  3:40.64  4:12.94
GAVAN, MIKE           18 PC TERRAPINS SWI  4:48.15  15  4:45.50 C3  P  1:03.75  2:19.30  3:43.66
                                                                    F    30.25  1:04.32  1:43.20  2:20.86  3:02.59  3:43.39  4:15.40
DERMOTT, JOSH         18 SN SIERRA MARLIN  4:49.56  18  4:47.31 C4  P  1:02.96  2:19.51  3:41.88
                                                                    F    29.60  1:02.94  1:41.54  2:20.07  2:59.94  3:41.32  4:14.47
GREMBAN, PAT          18 PC SAN RAMON LIV  4:45.51  13  4:49.33 C5  P  1:07.27  2:19.82  3:42.72
                                                                    F    31.73  1:07.34  1:44.71  2:21.37  3:03.87  3:45.51  4:18.11
BARRAZA, DENNIS       17 PC TERRAPINS SWI  4:50.43  19  4:50.47 C6  P  1:04.05  2:19.05  3:43.68
                                                                    F    30.49  1:05.91  1:44.23  2:21.89  3:03.22  3:44.92  4:18.57
WAGNER, GARRETT       16 SN SIERRA MARLIN  4:47.12  14  4:51.30 C7  P  1:04.36  2:19.02  3:43.64
                                                                    F    29.90  1:04.49  1:43.63  2:21.05  3:04.01  3:46.28  4:19.52
OMARA, MICHAEL        16 PC RENO AQUATIC   4:53.15  21  4:54.02 C8  P  1:07.63  2:23.59  3:48.20
                                                                    F    31.61  1:07.72  1:46.45  2:23.95  3:05.75  3:48.10  4:22.21

BASEPAYNE, CLAYTON    18 PC TIGER AQUATIC  4:54.41  26  4:44.85 B1  P  1:06.72  2:25.39  3:46.14
                                                                    F    30.07  1:04.26  1:43.38  2:20.68  2:59.93  3:38.33  4:12.21
CHAVES, QUINLAN       17 PC PLEASANTON SE  4:53.26  22  4:50.14 B2  P  1:04.39  2:24.54  3:48.45
                                                                    F    30.16  1:02.74  1:42.57  2:21.52  3:03.02  3:44.84  4:17.68
DWELLEY, JOHN         15 PC TERRAPINS SWI  4:55.05  27  4:50.70 B3  P  1:05.99  2:19.82  3:46.72
                                                                    F    30.51  1:05.23  1:42.97  2:18.99  3:00.96  3:43.62  4:17.84
REGUCERA, AMADEUS     16 PC WEST COAST AQ  4:53.84  23  4:51.98 B4  P  1:06.84  2:24.52  3:48.37
                                                                    F    30.67  1:04.97  1:44.20  2:22.89  3:04.53  3:46.85  4:19.75
SEIBER, SCOTT         17 CC VISALIA AREA   4:54.23  25  4:53.66 B5  P  1:04.09  2:20.40  3:45.30
                                                                    F    29.83  1:04.06  1:43.27  2:21.59  3:03.16  3:45.83  4:20.03
YOSHIDA, PHILIP       22 PC DEANZA CUPERT  4:55.38  28  4:55.88 B6  P  1:05.60  2:27.65  3:48.92
                                                                    F    30.85  1:06.73  1:48.33  2:29.14  3:09.42  3:49.54  4:24.29
BRAUN, CHRIS          19 PC RENO AQUATIC   4:54.02  24  4:56.08 B7  P  1:05.21  2:23.66  3:50.65
                                                                    F    30.54  1:06.47  1:47.04  2:26.49  3:09.67  3:53.64  4:25.48
LEICHT, JAKE          16 PC TIGER AQUATIC  4:55.40  29  4:56.36 B8  P  1:06.42  2:23.78  3:49.31
                                                                    F    30.98  1:06.17  1:45.15  2:23.51  3:07.25  3:49.99  4:23.80

BROWN, THOMAS         18 PC RENO AQUATIC   4:35.13   1              P  1:06.16  2:19.96  3:34.77
VOGELGESANG, KEITH    18 PC SAN RAMON LIV  4:37.04   2              P  1:00.39  2:11.72  3:33.80
NEWMAN, KEENAN        16 SN DAVIS AQUADAR  4:38.30   3              P  1:03.84  2:13.82  3:33.76
DORR, JOHN            17 PC SAN RAMON LIV  4:38.85   4              P  1:03.62  2:13.03  3:34.22
DIIULIO, ERIC         18 PC PALO ALTO SWI  4:39.91   5              P  1:04.25  2:19.51  3:39.14
BARBER, JUSTIN        16 PC CARSON AQUATI  4:40.08   6              P  1:03.59  2:14.62  3:37.48
JENKINS, BROOKS       18 PC SAN RAMON LIV  4:40.22   7              P  1:05.80  2:19.70  3:35.84
KAUFMANN, SCOTT       18 PC RENO AQUATIC   4:40.73   8              P  1:05.44  2:20.04  3:38.55
CREMER, PAUL          20 PC SANTA CLARA S  4:41.37   9              P  1:03.85  2:16.80  3:37.10
LARSEN, TRENT         17 PC DEANZA CUPERT  4:41.58  10              P  1:04.35  2:15.16  3:37.53
FISCHER, EVAN         19 PC CARSON AQUATI  4:42.76  11              P  1:04.51  2:16.33  3:36.24
SCALISE, ERIK         23 PC RENO AQUATIC   4:43.34  12              P  1:03.82  2:17.24  3:39.37
GREMBAN, PAT          18 PC SAN RAMON LIV  4:45.51  13              P  1:07.27  2:19.82  3:42.72
WAGNER, GARRETT       16 SN SIERRA MARLIN  4:47.12  14              P  1:04.36  2:19.02  3:43.64
GAVAN, MIKE           18 PC TERRAPINS SWI  4:48.15  15              P  1:03.75  2:19.30  3:43.66
BURTON, NICK          17 SN FAIRFIELD AQU  4:48.71  16              P  1:05.65  2:21.92  3:40.88
DONALDSON, RYAN       17 CC CLOVIS SWIM C  4:49.50  17              P  1:04.94  2:21.06  3:43.07
DERMOTT, JOSH         18 SN SIERRA MARLIN  4:49.56  18              P  1:02.96  2:19.51  3:41.88
BARRAZA, DENNIS       17 PC TERRAPINS SWI  4:50.43  19              P  1:04.05  2:19.05  3:43.68

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 6001

                                        2001 USA SWIMMING/SPEEDO SECTIONAL CHAMPIONS SERIES

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC1-142                          07/26/01  THRU  07/29/01          LONG COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   22                                    MENS    OPEN    400 I.M.                                    EVENT   22
============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

HASTRUP, JOHN         17 CC CLOVIS SWIM C  4:52.08  20              P  1:05.82  2:21.85  3:48.38
OMARA, MICHAEL        16 PC RENO AQUATIC   4:53.15  21              P  1:07.63  2:23.59  3:48.20
CHAVES, QUINLAN       17 PC PLEASANTON SE  4:53.26  22              P  1:04.39  2:24.54  3:48.45
REGUCERA, AMADEUS     16 PC WEST COAST AQ  4:53.84  23              P  1:06.84  2:24.52  3:48.37
BRAUN, CHRIS          19 PC RENO AQUATIC   4:54.02  24              P  1:05.21  2:23.66  3:50.65
SEIBER, SCOTT         17 CC VISALIA AREA   4:54.23  25              P  1:04.09  2:20.40  3:45.30
BASEPAYNE, CLAYTON    18 PC TIGER AQUATIC  4:54.41  26              P  1:06.72  2:25.39  3:46.14
DWELLEY, JOHN         15 PC TERRAPINS SWI  4:55.05  27              P  1:05.99  2:19.82  3:46.72
YOSHIDA, PHILIP       22 PC DEANZA CUPERT  4:55.38  28              P  1:05.60  2:27.65  3:48.92
LEICHT, JAKE          16 PC TIGER AQUATIC  4:55.40  29              P  1:06.42  2:23.78  3:49.31
DUNN, THOMAS          17 PC MORGAN HILL S  4:55.82  30              P  1:06.89  2:24.96  3:48.29
COBLE, CHRIS          18 PC MISSION SAN J  4:55.90  31              P  1:04.82  2:20.91  3:47.35
SIMON, BRETT          18 PC PALO ALTO SWI  4:57.16  32              P  1:06.44  2:23.24  3:48.64
ZARASUA, ROMAN        15 CC CLOVIS SWIM C  4:57.24  33              P  1:08.50  2:25.90  3:54.69
FERNANDEZ, EDDIE      19 PC SAN JOSE AQUA  4:57.27  34              P  1:06.23  2:25.59  3:47.92
YAMAMOTO, TOSHIO      18 PC SAN RAMON LIV  4:57.46  35              P  1:07.38  2:22.49  3:49.19
HUDSON, RYAN          18 PC CARSON AQUATI  4:57.49  36              P  1:09.36  2:24.30  3:51.80
WEBB, STEVE           16 PC PLEASANTON SE  4:58.14  37              P  1:05.45  2:25.80  3:50.12
MORIN, BILLY          17 PC SILICON VALLE  4:58.79  38              P  1:05.29  2:23.84  3:50.33
SOARES, JAKE          15 SN REDDING AQUA   4:58.90  39              P  1:11.08  2:26.08  3:52.28
COSTELLA, RYAN        19 PC CARSON AQUATI  5:00.09  40              P  1:05.29  2:23.11  3:54.51
WELLS, TAYLOR         15 PC STANFORD COVI  5:01.62  41              P  1:08.54  2:26.81  3:55.76
THEILEMANN, RYAN      17 PC CARSON AQUATI  5:02.09  42              P  1:06.05  2:25.10  3:51.47
LEMKE, ZEB            21 PC UNATTACHED PA  5:03.49  43              P  1:09.21  2:27.63  3:56.30
CHUNG, BEN            20 PC PALO ALTO SWI  5:05.30  44              P  1:10.55  2:31.84  3:59.71
SEXTON, STEVE         19 SN DAVIS AQUADAR  5:11.03  45              P  1:07.77  2:27.41  3:58.90
LEIFER, KALANI KAI    14 PC STANFORD COVI  5:23.36  46              P  1:11.26  2:36.17  4:10.22
IGNATOV, ALEKSEY      19 SN WOODLAND SWIM   DQUED                   P  1:06.09  2:21.30  3:45.74
MITCHELL, JOSH        17 PC NAPA VALLEY S   DQUED
WHITFIELD, MILES      19 CC CLOVIS SWIM C   DQUED                   P  1:03.33  2:16.29  3:40.77
ZUCKER, ZACK          17 PC PLEASANTON SE   DQUED

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   24                                    MENS    OPEN    400 M. R.                                   EVENT   24
============================================================================================================================
    NATIONAL   3:58.59
   SECTIONAL   4:08.89

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

SRVL,  A              18 PC SAN RAMON LIV               3:58.74   1      30.42  1:02.17  1:33.29  2:08.72  2:35.85  3:06.55  3:31.36
         VOGELGESANG, KEITH  18
         JENKINS, BROOKS     18
         MILLS, MATT         18
         MORSE, IVAN         18
TERA,  A              18 PC TERRAPINS SWI               3:59.26   2    1:02.72  2:10.38  3:06.42
         SCOTT, JOSH         18
         HALL, ETHAN         22
         GAUSMAN, MIKE       21
         HOLSMAN, TRENT      20
TIGR,  A              18 PC TIGER AQUATIC               4:00.18   3      30.05  1:00.84  1:32.82  2:10.01  2:36.47  3:07.80  3:32.58
         GOUCHER, NICK       20
         BASEPAYNE, CLAYTON  18
         SMART, MATT         21
         SCHWENDINGER, TODD  21
PASC,  A              18 PC PALO ALTO SWI               4:00.84   4      31.09  1:02.62  1:35.39  2:11.61  2:37.83  3:08.97  3:33.20
         PATTERSON, GEOFF    18
         DIIULIO, ERIC       18
         AYRAPETOV, DMITRIY  20
         MESSMER, MATT       20

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 6001

                                        2001 USA SWIMMING/SPEEDO SECTIONAL CHAMPIONS SERIES

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC1-142                          07/26/01  THRU  07/29/01          LONG COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   24                                    MENS    OPEN    400 M. R.                                   EVENT   24
============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

SJA,  A               18 PC SAN JOSE AQUA               4:03.40   5      30.03  1:03.21  1:35.50  2:13.28  2:39.17  3:09.26  3:34.59
         CRAWFORD, LEFFIE    21
         FRENCH, DANNY       21
         SHORT, MICHAEL      20
         CROWDER, BOBBY      18
PLS,  A               18 PC PLEASANTON SE               4:03.60   6      30.91  1:03.79  1:34.37  2:09.56  2:38.28  3:11.11  3:36.46
         KILPATRICK, COREY   17
         ZUCKER, ZACK        17
         CHAVES, QUINLAN     17
         MARTINEZ, VINCE     19
WEST,  A              18 PC WEST COAST AQ               4:04.26   7      30.32  1:01.50  1:33.94  2:11.41  2:38.61  3:09.52  3:35.41
         SCLAFANI, BERNABE   16
         JOHNSON, CURT       19
         ORLANDO, ERIC       17
         SCHILLING, JEFF     20
RENO,  A              18 PC RENO AQUATIC                4:04.55   8      30.44  1:02.94  1:35.60  2:11.47  2:38.48  3:09.37  3:35.56
         BRAY, BRENDON       19
         BROWN, THOMAS       18
         SCALISE, ERIK       23
         BRAUN, CHRIS        19
MSJA,  A              18 PC MISSION SAN J               4:04.95   9      28.88  1:00.25  1:33.28  2:10.52  2:38.54  3:11.03  3:36.56
         LEHMACHER, MARC     17
         DOE, KEVIN          17
         COBLE, CHRIS        18
         LEE, ERIC           17
DACA,  A              18 PC DEANZA CUPERT               4:05.98  10    1:02.31  2:11.89  3:12.00
         LARSEN, TRENT       17
         YOSHIDA, PHILIP     22
         DELLAMANO, MICHAEL  18
         REHRMANN, STEVIE    18
SMST,  A              18 SN SIERRA MARLIN               4:06.13  11      29.72  1:00.71  1:32.87  2:09.34  2:37.83  3:12.13  3:37.83
         WARM, MICHAEL       16
         ROBINSON, CURTIS    17
         CAPUTO, ROBERT      18
         WAGNER, GARRETT     16
CLOV,  A              18 CC CLOVIS SWIM C               4:07.57  12      31.12  1:04.22  1:37.17  2:14.96  2:41.76  3:13.50  3:39.31
         HASTRUP, JOHN       17
         RICHARDSON, PETER   20
         MEYERS, RONALD      15
         DONALDSON, RYAN     17
VAST,  A              18 CC VISALIA AREA                4:08.59  13      30.70  1:03.91  1:38.33  2:16.46  2:43.28  3:15.49  3:40.20
         BRITTEN, BEN        18
         SEIBER, SCOTT       17
         DINGLER, RYAN       19
         LANE, EVAN          18
SRVL,  B              18 PC SAN RAMON LIV               4:09.52  14      31.09  1:02.26           2:13.57  2:42.11  3:14.97  3:41.28
         GRANT, ANDY         16
         PARRISH, JAMES      17
         DORR, JOHN          17
         PEARSON, SCOTT      19
TERA,  B              18 PC TERRAPINS SWI               4:09.53  15    1:03.20  2:16.14  3:15.47
         MIRKOVICH, BRIAN    19
         DWELLEY, JOHN       15
         WORTHY, STEVE       20
         NELSON, ANDERS      20
CCA,  A               18 SN CALIFORNIA CA               4:10.45  16    1:02.18  2:13.49  3:14.20
         RADCLIFF, JON       18
         COOK, TRENT         17
         GARTON, J.J.        16
         ELCOCK, NICK        19

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 6001

                                        2001 USA SWIMMING/SPEEDO SECTIONAL CHAMPIONS SERIES

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC1-142                          07/26/01  THRU  07/29/01          LONG COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   24                                    MENS    OPEN    400 M. R.                                   EVENT   24
============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

AH,  A                18 SN ARDEN HILLS                 4:11.28  17      31.46  1:04.91  1:37.35  2:14.27  2:41.84  3:15.00
         COHEE, MIKE         16
         MICHELMORE, JOHN    18
         HUBBARD, JONATHAN   19
         OLVEDA, GEORGE      17
SJA,  B               18 PC SAN JOSE AQUA               4:12.61  18      31.62  1:05.53  1:37.87  2:15.97  2:44.66  3:17.29  3:43.54
         CROWDER, BOBBY      18
         FERNANDEZ, EDDIE    19
         CRAWFORD, CARL      19
         COBB, GARY          18
ACB,  A               18 CC AQUATIC CLUB                4:13.72  19      31.46  1:04.73  1:37.29  2:16.95  2:44.65  3:15.84  3:42.77
         WOODWARD, MASH      18
         MEYERS, BEN         22
         COLMENARES, MANNY   25
         CUEVAS, COREY       21
CAJ,  A               18 SN CHICO AQUA JE               4:14.21  20      30.24  1:01.16  1:34.40  2:13.77  2:42.87  3:16.13
         WOOLDRIDGE, KYLE    21
         TRUJILLO, MICHAEL   19
         BURNS, KELLY        17
         THOMPSON, MATTHEW   17
RENO,  B              18 PC RENO AQUATIC                4:17.67  21      31.94  1:05.80  1:40.43  2:19.02  2:47.98  3:21.54  3:48.88
         REESE, DEVIN        17
         EVANS, RYAN         15
         HASTINGS, ROBERT    18
         KAUFMANN, SCOTT     18
WEST,  B              18 PC WEST COAST AQ               4:17.82  22      31.42  1:03.89  1:38.62  2:17.39  2:46.25  3:19.70  3:48.32
         RUDY, CHARLIE       16
         REGUCERA, AMADEUS   16
         SCLAFANI, GABRIEL   18
         MCCOID, SCOTT       14
QUIK,  A              18 PC PIRANHA SWIMM               4:21.25  23    1:11.51  2:23.25  3:25.58
         ATIQ, SAMI          18
         LENTZ, GRAHAM       17
         BURKE, TOKI         15
         ARNESON, DAVID      22
MSJA,  B              18 PC MISSION SAN J               4:23.34  24      31.23  1:05.08  1:40.55  2:22.14  2:51.83  3:25.25  3:52.73
         YOO, ARAM           16
         YAMASAKI, KIMBALL   17
         SOEN, ANDREI        15
         SURYOUTOMO, JASON   17
RAD,  A               18 SN REDDING AQUA                4:25.36  25    1:07.42  2:24.17  3:28.77
         PACE, ERIC          15
         SOARES, JAKE        15
         PALMER, JONATHAN    18
         BOSETTI, DAMON      17
PLS,  B               18 PC PLEASANTON SE               4:29.12  26      33.39  1:08.23  1:44.16  2:25.59  2:55.87  3:32.50  3:59.09
         DUNIPACE, ERIC      16
         WEBB, STEVE         16
         COLER, MATT         21
         MORSS, GREG         16
PASC,  B              18 PC PALO ALTO SWI                DQUED           30.38  1:03.42  1:36.30  2:15.00  2:42.27  3:15.37  3:40.46
         SIMON, BRETT        18
         MURRAY, JOHN        18
         AYRAPETOV, ANDREW   16
         SAMOTYJ, JOHN       20

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 6001

                                        2001 USA SWIMMING/SPEEDO SECTIONAL CHAMPIONS SERIES

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC1-142                          07/26/01  THRU  07/29/01          LONG COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S


============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   36                                    MENS    OPEN    400 F. R.                                   EVENT   36
============================================================================================================================
    NATIONAL   3:34.99
   SECTIONAL   3:41.89

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

SRVL,  A              18 PC SAN RAMON LIV               3:33.30   1      26.03    54.32  1:19.82  1:47.25  2:12.66  2:40.82  3:06.24
         VOGELGESANG, KEITH  18
         MILLS, MATT         18
         GRANT, ANDY         16
         MORSE, IVAN         18
TERA,  A              18 PC TERRAPINS SWI               3:35.66   2      54.72  1:48.45  2:41.01
         MIRKOVICH, BRIAN    19
         NELSON, ANDERS      20
         HOLSMAN, TRENT      20
         WILLIAMS, KEVIN     20
SJA,  A               18 PC SAN JOSE AQUA               3:36.93   3      26.45    54.98  1:20.21  1:49.11  2:15.52  2:43.76  3:09.52
         CROWDER, BOBBY      18
         SHORT, MICHAEL      20
         COBB, GARY          18
         CRAWFORD, LEFFIE    21
TIGR,  A              18 PC TIGER AQUATIC               3:38.15   4      55.30  1:47.78  2:40.47
         LARSEN, JONATHAN    17
         SCHWENDINGER, TODD  21
         GOUCHER, NICK       20
         LEICHT, GEORGE      15
SRVL,  B              18 PC SAN RAMON LIV               3:40.64   5      27.19    55.30  1:21.81  1:50.52  2:17.08  2:46.43  3:12.48
         PEARSON, SCOTT      19
         JENKINS, BROOKS     18
         PARRISH, JAMES      17
         DORR, JOHN          17
DACA,  A              18 PC DEANZA CUPERT               3:40.84   6      55.30  1:51.60  2:47.57
         LARSEN, TRENT       17
         CARTER, JAISON      22
         DELLAMANO, MICHAEL  18
         REHRMANN, STEVIE    18
PASC,  B              18 PC PALO ALTO SWI               3:41.56   7      26.67    57.09  1:23.24  1:53.10  2:19.23  2:47.61  3:12.98
         AYRAPETOV, ANDREW   16
         MURRAY, JOHN        18
         SIMON, BRETT        18
         AYRAPETOV, DMITRIY  20
MSJA,  A              18 PC MISSION SAN J               3:42.43   8      55.54  1:50.93  2:46.12
         LEE, ERIC           17
         RAIMONDI, CHRIS     17
         LEHMACHER, MARC     17
         COBLE, CHRIS        18
CLOV,  A              18 CC CLOVIS SWIM C               3:42.88   9      54.40  1:49.46  2:46.97
         DONALDSON, RYAN     17
         RICHARDSON, PETER   20
         MEYERS, RONALD      15
         BRADSHAW, KYLE      17
SMST,  A              18 SN SIERRA MARLIN               3:43.18  10      25.77    54.15           1:51.23  2:18.62  2:48.89  3:14.91
         WARM, MICHAEL       16
         DERMOTT, JOSH       18
         CAPUTO, ROBERT      18
         WAGNER, GARRETT     16
TERA,  B              18 PC TERRAPINS SWI               3:43.98  11      56.13  1:53.51  2:49.97
         DWELLEY, JOHN       15
         HARDY, JASON        15
         BARRAZA, DENNIS     17
         SCOTT, JOSH         18

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 6001

                                        2001 USA SWIMMING/SPEEDO SECTIONAL CHAMPIONS SERIES

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC1-142                          07/26/01  THRU  07/29/01          LONG COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   36                                    MENS    OPEN    400 F. R.                                   EVENT   36
============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

DAV,  A               18 SN DAVIS AQUADAR               3:44.88  12      56.49  1:55.03  2:50.62
         NEWMAN, KEENAN      16
         CHANG, ALVIN        26
         HENNING, MARKUS     16
         RICHMOND, DONNY     28
WEST,  A              18 PC WEST COAST AQ               3:45.28  13      27.49    55.82  1:21.93  1:50.50           2:48.32  3:15.82
         JOHNSON, CURT       19
         SCHILLING, JEFF     20
         ORLANDO, ERIC       17
         REGUCERA, AMADEUS   16
CCA,  A               18 SN CALIFORNIA CA               3:45.55  14      58.72  1:54.77  2:51.73
         FLAHERTY, BRIAN     17
         GARTON, J.J.        16
         ELCOCK, NICK        19
         RADCLIFF, JON       18
RENO,  A              18 PC RENO AQUATIC                3:46.71  15      57.88  1:53.01  2:48.20
         KAUFMANN, SCOTT     18
         BRAUN, CHRIS        19
         SCALISE, ERIK       23
         BROWN, THOMAS       18
PLS,  A               18 PC PLEASANTON SE               3:47.52  16      27.48    59.49  1:26.70  1:56.54  2:24.02  2:53.12  3:18.84
         DUNIPACE, ERIC      16
         MORSS, GREG         16
         COLER, MATT         21
         MARTINEZ, VINCE     19
CAJ,  A               18 SN CHICO AQUA JE               3:48.10  17      27.18    56.78  1:25.01  1:55.30  2:22.57  2:53.63  3:19.04
         WOOLDRIDGE, KYLE    21
         THOMPSON, MATTHEW   17
         BURNS, KELLY        17
         TRUJILLO, MICHAEL   19
AH,  A                18 SN ARDEN HILLS                 3:48.77  18      57.03  1:54.10  2:50.92
         OLVEDA, GEORGE      17
         HUBBARD, JONATHAN   19
         COHEE, MIKE         16
         BIRELEY, BRANDON    17
RAD,  A               18 SN REDDING AQUA                3:49.58  19      59.51  1:56.35  2:54.16
         PACE, ERIC          15
         BOSETTI, DAMON      17
         SOARES, JAKE        15
         PALMER, JONATHAN    18
MSJA,  B              18 PC MISSION SAN J               3:50.96  20      56.64  1:54.71  2:52.89
         SOEN, ANDREI        15
         DELACRUZ, MARC      24
         SURYOUTOMO, JASON   17
         DOE, KEVIN          17
QUIK,  A              18 PC PIRANHA SWIMM               3:51.44  21    1:00.00  1:59.03  2:57.07
         BURKE, TOKI         15
         YOUNG, ALLEN        16
         ATIQ, SAMI          18
         ARNESON, DAVID      22
ACB,  A               18 CC AQUATIC CLUB                3:51.50  22    1:00.82  1:58.55  2:54.48
         MEYERS, BEN         22
         CUEVAS, COREY       21
         COLMENARES, MANNY   25
         WOODWARD, MASH      18
RENO,  B              18 PC RENO AQUATIC                3:51.87  23      58.13  1:56.63  2:53.56
         REESE, DEVIN        17
         EVANS, RYAN         15
         OMARA, MICHAEL      16
         LORRING, PETER      15

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 6001

                                        2001 USA SWIMMING/SPEEDO SECTIONAL CHAMPIONS SERIES

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC1-142                          07/26/01  THRU  07/29/01          LONG COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   36                                    MENS    OPEN    400 F. R.                                   EVENT   36
============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

PLS,  B               18 PC PLEASANTON SE               3:53.25  24      27.50    55.48  1:22.68  1:53.24  2:21.73  2:53.46  3:21.89
         KILPATRICK, COREY   17
         ZUCKER, ZACK        17
         TORBECK, CHRIS      17
         CHAVES, QUINLAN     17
WEST,  B              18 PC WEST COAST AQ               3:56.97  25      28.38    58.75  1:28.18  1:58.05           2:57.33  3:25.82
         RUDY, CHARLIE       16
         MCCOID, SCOTT       14
         MCENTEE, J.P.       16
         SCLAFANI, BERNABE   16
PASC,  A              18 PC PALO ALTO SWI                DQUED           25.95    55.04  1:19.52  1:46.99  2:11.80  2:40.97  3:06.76
         SAMOTYJ, JOHN       20
         MESSMER, MATT       20
         PATTERSON, GEOFF    18
         DIIULIO, ERIC       18

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   14                                    MENS    OPEN    800 F. R.                                   EVENT   14
============================================================================================================================
    NATIONAL   7:53.79
   SECTIONAL   8:07.49

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

SRVL,  A              18 PC SAN RAMON LIV               7:52.18   1      57.18  1:57.25  2:55.31  3:56.42  4:53.27  5:53.43  6:50.37
         DORR, JOHN          17
         MORSE, IVAN         18
         MILLS, MATT         18
         JENKINS, BROOKS     18
TERA,  A              18 PC TERRAPINS SWI               7:52.75   2      57.08  1:57.14  2:54.95  3:55.08  4:53.14  5:55.63  6:52.12
         MIRKOVICH, BRIAN    19
         HOLSMAN, TRENT      20
         DWELLEY, JOHN       15
         NELSON, ANDERS      20
RENO,  A              18 PC RENO AQUATIC                7:56.35   3      57.51  1:58.80  2:57.42  3:59.33  4:57.02  5:59.58  6:56.43
         BRAUN, CHRIS        19
         SCALISE, ERIK       23
         BROWN, THOMAS       18
         KAUFMANN, SCOTT     18
PASC,  A              18 PC PALO ALTO SWI               7:59.41   4      57.60  1:56.27  2:54.80  3:57.60  4:56.26  5:59.00  6:56.47
         DIIULIO, ERIC       18
         SAMOTYJ, JOHN       20
         SIMON, BRETT        18
         PATTERSON, GEOFF    18
TIGR,  A              18 PC TIGER AQUATIC               7:59.58   5      56.80  1:57.94  2:55.82  3:57.95  4:58.78  6:02.69  6:58.10
         GOUCHER, NICK       20
         SCHWENDINGER, TODD  21
         LEICHT, GEORGE      15
         SMART, MATT         21
DACA,  A              18 PC DEANZA CUPERT               7:59.97   6      58.48  2:00.22  2:59.02  4:01.10  4:57.03  5:56.31  6:16.61
         LARSEN, TRENT       17
         CARTER, JAISON      22
         REHRMANN, STEVIE    18
         DELLAMANO, MICHAEL  18
TERA,  B              18 PC TERRAPINS SWI               8:03.90   7      59.27  2:03.30  3:01.66  4:04.79  5:04.47  6:05.78  7:03.47
         WILLIAMS, KEVIN     20
         BIEL, MATT          14
         BARRAZA, DENNIS     17
         SCOTT, JOSH         18

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 6001

                                        2001 USA SWIMMING/SPEEDO SECTIONAL CHAMPIONS SERIES

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC1-142                          07/26/01  THRU  07/29/01          LONG COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   14                                    MENS    OPEN    800 F. R.                                   EVENT   14
============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

SRVL,  B              18 PC SAN RAMON LIV               8:05.77   8      57.67  1:58.28  2:57.42  3:58.69  4:59.49  6:04.01  7:02.33
         VOGELGESANG, KEITH  18
         GRANT, ANDY         16
         GREMBAN, PAT        18
         PEARSON, SCOTT      19
PLS,  B               18 PC PLEASANTON SE               8:06.18   9    1:00.26  2:02.79  3:01.43  4:01.43  4:59.10  6:02.06  7:01.68
         COLER, MATT         21
         KILPATRICK, COREY   17
         MARTINEZ, VINCE     19
         CHAVES, QUINLAN     17
WEST,  A              18 PC WEST COAST AQ               8:06.91  10    1:00.74  2:02.51  2:58.60  4:01.47  5:00.77  6:03.89  7:02.46
         JOHNSON, CURT       19
         SCHILLING, JEFF     20
         REGUCERA, AMADEUS   16
         ORLANDO, ERIC       17
SJA,  A               18 PC SAN JOSE AQUA               8:07.49  11      58.99  2:00.65  2:58.76  4:03.02  5:03.37  6:05.21  7:04.45
         CRAWFORD, LEFFIE    21
         SMITH, MATTHEW      20
         COBB, GARY          18
         CROWDER, BOBBY      18
SMST,  A              18 SN SIERRA MARLIN               8:09.48  12    1:00.59  2:02.42  3:02.06  4:06.63  5:07.29  6:10.35  7:08.91
         WARM, MICHAEL       16
         DERMOTT, JOSH       17
         CAPUTO, ROBERT      18
         WAGNER, GARRETT     18
MSJA,  A              18 PC MISSION SAN J               8:12.98  13      58.47  2:00.07  2:59.03  4:03.89  5:02.72  6:06.82  7:06.21
         RAIMONDI, CHRIS     17
         COBLE, CHRIS        18
         LEE, ERIC           17
         LEHMACHER, MARC     17
CCA,  A               18 SN CALIFORNIA CA               8:17.89  14    1:02.17  2:05.82  3:07.32  4:12.37  5:10.62  6:12.21  7:12.09
         GARTON, J.J.        16
         FLAHERTY, BRIAN     17
         RADCLIFF, JON       18
         ELCOCK, NICK        19
AH,  A                18 SN ARDEN HILLS                 8:24.81  15    1:02.25  2:06.91  3:08.81  4:18.28  5:17.24  6:20.77  7:20.93
         COHEE, MIKE         16
         MICHELMORE, JOHN    18
         HUBBARD, JONATHAN   19
         MILLER, DEREK       18
WEST,  B              18 PC WEST COAST AQ               8:27.30  16    1:02.01  2:06.51  3:07.98  4:15.02  5:17.22  6:21.52  7:22.28
         MCENTEE, J.P.       16
         SCLAFANI, BERNABE   16
         MCCOID, SCOTT       14
         JENSEN, JUSTIN      17
ACB,  A               18 CC AQUATIC CLUB                8:27.42  17    1:01.67  2:05.67  3:06.72  4:11.62  5:15.46  6:26.47  7:25.25
         WOODWARD, MASH      18
         CUEVAS, COREY       21
         MEYERS, BEN         22
         COLMENARES, MANNY   25
RENO,  B              18 PC RENO AQUATIC                8:32.04  18    1:02.59  2:07.05  3:08.68  4:15.62  5:19.35  6:25.47  7:26.11
         HASTINGS, ROBERT    18
         EVANS, RYAN         15
         LORRING, PETER      15
         OMARA, MICHAEL      16
RAD,  A               18 SN REDDING AQUA                8:33.61  19    1:02.45  2:12.98  3:14.46  4:21.07  5:23.62  6:30.88  7:30.39
         PACE, ERIC          15
         BOSETTI, DAMON      17
         SOARES, JAKE        15
         PALMER, JONATHAN    18

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 6001

                                        2001 USA SWIMMING/SPEEDO SECTIONAL CHAMPIONS SERIES

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC1-142                          07/26/01  THRU  07/29/01          LONG COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   14                                    MENS    OPEN    800 F. R.                                   EVENT   14
============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

QUIK,  A              18 PC PIRANHA SWIMM               8:40.72  20    1:01.53  2:07.33  3:07.81  4:15.16  5:15.88  6:21.98  7:28.43
         BURKE, TOKI         15
         ATIQ, SAMI          18
         LENTZ, GRAHAM       17
         YOUNG, ALLEN        16
PLS,  A               18 PC PLEASANTON SE               8:40.83  21    1:04.69  2:13.23  3:16.29  4:23.92  5:27.16  6:34.67  7:35.43
         WEBB, STEVE         16
         TORBECK, CHRIS      17
         MORSILLI, NICKOLAS  15
         MORSS, GREG         16
DAV,  A               18 SN DAVIS AQUADAR                DQUED         1:01.95  2:10.01  3:14.45  4:22.60  5:23.38  6:27.34  7:28.94
         CHORDAS, PHILIPPE   15
         CHANG, ALVIN        26
         HENNING, MARKUS     16
         RICHMOND, DONNY     28
PASC,  B              18 PC PALO ALTO SWI                DQUED         1:00.36  2:02.02  3:03.20  4:06.97  5:07.92  6:15.11  7:15.60
         MESSMER, MATT       20
         CHUNG, BEN          20
         NORTON, JOHN        18
         AYRAPETOV, DMITRIY  20
SCSC,  A              18 PC SANTA CLARA S                DQUED