Humboldt Coast Aquatics 
                   CCSC  Open Invitational Meet 7/7 & 7/8/01                   
                    Sponsored by McDonalds of Crescent City                    
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 6 & Under 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gillinwater, Michalla K    5 RSC                    53.73      52.76  
  2 Marcinek, Karah J          6 CCSC                   57.51      54.15  
  3 Close, Paulina E           5 SST                  1:27.92    1:33.88  
  4 Hess, Rachel L             6 SST                       NT    2:11.23  
 
Girls 6 & Under 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gillinwater, Michalla K    5 RSC                    57.79      58.88  
  2 Marcinek, Karah J          6 CCSC                 1:06.62    1:01.76  
  3 Close, Paulina E           5 SST                       NT    1:10.35  
  4 Hess, Rachel L             6 SST                       NT    1:26.55  
 
Girls 6 & Under 25 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gillinwater, Michalla K    5 RSC                    33.14      31.93  
  2 Marcinek, Karah J          6 CCSC                      NT      39.23  
 -- Close, Paulina E           5 SST                    42.32         DQ  
 -- Hess, Rachel L             6 SST                       NT         DQ  
 
Girls 6 & Under 25 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gillinwater, Michalla K    5 RSC                    33.29      32.24  
  2 Marcinek, Karah J          6 CCSC                      NT      43.79  
 -- Close, Paulina E           5 SST                       NT         DQ  
 -- Hess, Rachel L             6 SST                       NT         DQ  
 
Girls 6 & Under 100 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 SCOTIA SWIM TEAM                                       NT    1:25.16  
     1) Moreno, Alyssa B 8              2) Selby, Breanna R 7             
     3) Mobley, Tierney L 8             4) Kane, Lindsey T 8              
 
Girls 7-8 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kane, Lindsey T            8 SST                    42.28      42.42  
  2 Wheeler, Ivory N           8 STINGRAYS              40.25      43.56  
  3 Mahan, Elizabeth E         8 HCA                    52.72      46.30  
  4 Selby, Breanna R           7 SST                    49.37      47.63  
  5 Moreno, Alyssa B           8 SST                    48.26      49.15  
  6 Jensen, Amanda N           8 SST                    51.91      51.78  
  7 Mobley, Tierney L          8 SST                    53.61      53.86  
  8 Jensen, Sydney L           8 SST                    51.91      58.31  
  9 Condes, Cecilia R          7 SST                       NT    1:22.21  
 
Girls 7-8 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kane, Lindsey T            8 SST                    50.60      49.15  
  2 Wheeler, Ivory N           8 STINGRAYS                 NT      50.37  
  3 Selby, Breanna R           7 SST                    54.75      50.51  
  4 Mahan, Elizabeth E         8 HCA                    59.90      51.41  
  5 Moreno, Alyssa B           8 SST                    54.33      53.15  
  6 Jensen, Amanda N           8 SST                    58.37      55.41  
  7 Mobley, Tierney L          8 SST                       NT      59.89  
  8 Condes, Cecilia R          7 SST                       NT    1:21.47  
 -- Jensen, Sydney L           8 SST                    59.16         DQ  
 
Girls 7-8 25 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kane, Lindsey T            8 SST                    24.79      25.61  
  2 Wheeler, Ivory N           8 STINGRAYS              24.75      25.85  
  3 Selby, Breanna R           7 SST                    32.22      28.09  
  4 Mahan, Elizabeth E         8 HCA                    30.80      29.66  
  5 Jensen, Sydney L           8 SST                    37.45      29.80  
  6 Mobley, Tierney L          8 SST                    32.49      31.28  
  7 Moreno, Alyssa B           8 SST                    32.40      32.91  
  8 Jensen, Amanda N           8 SST                    41.79      38.83  
  9 Condes, Cecilia R          7 SST                       NT      51.57  
 
Girls 7-8 25 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wheeler, Ivory N           8 STINGRAYS              20.09      22.32  
  2 Moreno, Alyssa B           8 SST                    21.90      23.52  
  3 Selby, Breanna R           7 SST                    32.10      25.00  
  4 Kane, Lindsey T            8 SST                    26.39      25.60  
  5 Jensen, Sydney L           8 SST                    32.10      29.47  
  6 Jensen, Amanda N           8 SST                    42.10      37.56  
 -- Mobley, Tierney L          8 SST                       NT         DQ  
 
Girls 7-8 100 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 SCOTIA SWIM TEAM  'B'                                  NT    2:23.69  
     1) Jensen, Sydney L 8              2) Hess, Rachel L 6               
     3) Close, Paulina E 5              4) Jensen, Amanda N 8             
 
Girls 9-10 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Scheirbeck, Kelly A       10 SST                  1:13.20    1:14.30  
  2 Slater, Joelle M          10 SST                  1:16.51    1:18.13  
  3 Selby, Ashley N           10 SST                  1:19.08    1:22.18  
  4 Ridout, Samantha R         9 HCA                  1:29.47    1:28.40  
  5 Armstrong, Tamara M        9 RSC                  1:25.17    1:28.99  
  6 Putman, Tiffany D         10 CCSC                 1:47.00    1:31.50  
  7 Close, Emma A             10 SST                  1:38.19    1:32.79  
  8 Kane, Kelsey L            10 SST                  1:32.00    1:32.99  
  9 Eilers, Macie K           10 SST                  1:44.49    1:36.93  
 10 Pilarowski, Genay W       10 HCA                  1:38.53    1:39.15  
 11 Bourisaw, Savhannah E      9 STINGRAYS            1:39.14    1:46.84  
 12 Buck, Callie R            10 SST                  1:48.62    1:47.24  
 13 Ontiveros, Brianna J       9 SST                       NT    1:59.39  
 14 Hebert, Sarah L            9 STINGRAYS                 NT    2:05.66  
 15 Michel, Kyra A             9 SST                       NT    2:06.75  
 16 Buckles, Miriam A          9 CCSC                      NT    2:12.03  
 17 McGaughey, Jordan E        9 SST                  2:03.06    2:25.44  
 
Girls 9-10 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Scheirbeck, Kelly A       10 SST                  1:27.42    1:27.46  
  2 Selby, Ashley N           10 SST                  1:33.07    1:28.11  
  3 Slater, Joelle M          10 SST                  1:26.82    1:29.11  
  4 Armstrong, Tamara M        9 RSC                  1:42.95    1:40.01  
  5 Close, Emma A             10 SST                  1:47.62    1:43.23  
  6 Ridout, Samantha R         9 HCA                  1:49.48    1:44.80  
  7 Eilers, Macie K           10 SST                  1:52.00    1:52.51  
  8 Buck, Callie R            10 SST                  2:04.57    2:00.76  
  9 Buckles, Miriam A          9 CCSC                      NT    2:02.32  
 10 Ontiveros, Brianna J       9 SST                  2:09.82    2:07.37  
 11 McGaughey, Jordan E        9 SST                  2:13.14    2:33.31  
 -- Hebert, Sarah L            9 STINGRAYS                 NT         DQ  
 -- Kane, Kelsey L            10 SST                  1:45.81         DQ  
 
Girls 9-10 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Slater, Joelle M          10 SST                    39.59      40.68  
  2 Scheirbeck, Kelly A       10 SST                    43.41      44.05  
  3 Pilarowski, Genay W       10 HCA                    49.41      47.13  
  4 Selby, Ashley N           10 SST                    50.10      47.34  
  5 Kane, Kelsey L            10 SST                    49.29      49.34  
  6 Buck, Callie R            10 SST                    52.37      50.17  
  7 Armstrong, Tamara M        9 RSC                    51.50      50.79  
  8 Ridout, Samantha R         9 HCA                    56.98      50.92  
  9 Eilers, Macie K           10 SST                    55.18      54.87  
 10 Close, Emma A             10 SST                    58.83      56.90  
 11 Putman, Tiffany D         10 CCSC                 1:00.56    1:00.07  
 12 Cunningham, Hannah J       9 SST                  1:01.62    1:00.48  
 13 Zottola, Mikaela N         9 STINGRAYS                 NT    1:05.69  
 14 Bourisaw, Savhannah E      9 STINGRAYS            1:06.80    1:07.16  
 15 Buckles, Miriam A          9 CCSC                      NT    1:08.10  
 16 Michel, Kyra A             9 SST                       NT    1:10.70  
 17 Ontiveros, Brianna J       9 SST                       NT    1:15.86  
 -- Fate, Sarah C              9 STINGRAYS                 NT         DQ  
 -- McGaughey, Jordan E        9 SST                  1:28.01         DQ  
 
Girls 9-10 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Slater, Joelle M          10 SST                    36.72      38.06  
  2 Scheirbeck, Kelly A       10 SST                    37.60      39.32  
  3 Selby, Ashley N           10 SST                    42.08      43.37  
  4 Putman, Tiffany D         10 CCSC                      NT      47.73  
  5 Ridout, Samantha R         9 HCA                    45.56      48.88  
  6 Armstrong, Tamara M        9 RSC                    51.21      49.87  
  7 Eilers, Macie K           10 SST                    52.78      56.44  
  8 Kane, Kelsey L            10 SST                    49.50      56.46  
  9 Close, Emma A             10 SST                    55.48      57.89  
 10 Buck, Callie R            10 SST                  1:02.13    1:02.13  
 11 Buckles, Miriam A          9 CCSC                      NT    1:06.25  
 -- Ontiveros, Brianna J       9 SST                  1:02.49         DQ  
 -- Cunningham, Hannah J       9 SST                       NT         DQ  
 
Girls 9-10 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Slater, Joelle M          10 SST                  1:21.44    1:22.40  
  2 Scheirbeck, Kelly A       10 SST                  1:22.81    1:23.33  
  3 Selby, Ashley N           10 SST                  1:31.04    1:29.34  
  4 Armstrong, Tamara M        9 RSC                  1:37.81    1:37.36  
  5 Kane, Kelsey L            10 SST                  1:45.00    1:38.25  
  6 Ridout, Samantha R         9 HCA                  1:41.91    1:39.70  
  7 Putman, Tiffany D         10 CCSC                 1:46.04    1:42.84  
  8 Close, Emma A             10 SST                  1:47.43    1:44.15  
  9 Buck, Callie R            10 SST                  1:53.69    1:55.67  
 10 Bourisaw, Savhannah E      9 STINGRAYS            1:56.91    2:03.17  
 11 Cunningham, Hannah J       9 SST                  2:13.84    2:07.27  
 12 Michel, Kyra A             9 SST                       NT    2:17.06  
 13 McGaughey, Jordan E        9 SST                  2:49.78    2:44.14  
 
Girls 9-10 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 SCOTIA SWIM TEAM                                       NT    2:28.59  
     1) Slater, Joelle M 10             2) Selby, Ashley N 10             
     3) Kane, Kelsey L 10               4) Scheirbeck, Kelly A 10         
  2 SCOTIA SWIM TEAM  'B'                                  NT    3:07.88  
     1) Close, Emma A 10                2) Buck, Callie R 10              
     3) Ontiveros, Brianna J 9          4) Eilers, Macie K 10             
 
Girls 11-12 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hoch, Molly H             12 HCA                  1:03.42    1:04.76  
  2 Rutter, Ashlee M          12 STINGRAYS            1:06.85    1:07.26  
  3 Yung, Anita               11 HCA                  1:07.36    1:07.35  
  4 Weeks, Amanda E           12 SST                  1:11.00    1:11.74  
  5 Wigginton, Sadie J        11 SST                  1:13.14    1:14.57  
  6 Martin, Brooke N          12 SST                  1:14.65    1:15.37  
  7 Barsanti, Tiara J         12 SST                  1:17.00    1:18.92  
  8 Jensen, Erica L           12 CCSC                 1:20.62    1:19.64  
  9 Weeks, CarolAnn G         11 SST                  1:28.00    1:20.98  
 10 Parker, Hillary A         12 HCA                  1:26.23    1:25.70  
 11 Patton, Karli S           12 SST                  2:12.57    1:31.97  
 12 Barbee, Christine L       12 HCA                       NT    1:48.77  
 
Girls 11-12 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hoch, Molly H             12 HCA                  1:12.51    1:12.97  
  2 Yung, Anita               11 HCA                  1:14.45    1:16.72  
  3 Rutter, Ashlee M          12 STINGRAYS            1:17.27    1:18.95  
  4 Barsanti, Tiara J         12 SST                  1:28.98    1:22.88  
  5 Wigginton, Sadie J        11 SST                  1:26.91    1:25.77  
  6 Weeks, Amanda E           12 SST                  1:25.00    1:26.65  
  7 Martin, Brooke N          12 SST                  1:26.95    1:28.85  
  8 Jensen, Erica L           12 CCSC                 1:39.17    1:32.54  
  9 Weeks, CarolAnn G         11 SST                  1:48.00    1:33.89  
 10 Patton, Karli S           12 SST                  2:26.49    1:48.43  
 
Girls 11-12 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hoch, Molly H             12 HCA                    35.29      35.67  
  2 Weeks, Amanda E           12 SST                    39.02      40.10  
  3 Yung, Anita               11 HCA                    39.56      42.03  
  4 Wigginton, Sadie J        11 SST                    41.31      43.12  
  5 Rutter, Ashlee M          12 STINGRAYS              43.78      43.14  
  6 Martin, Brooke N          12 SST                    44.63      44.67  
  7 Barsanti, Tiara J         12 SST                    43.80      44.70  
  8 Jensen, Erica L           12 CCSC                   47.47      45.32  
  9 Parker, Hillary A         12 HCA                    45.47      45.36  
 10 Rivera, Leonora B         11 HCA                       NT      49.01  
 11 Weeks, CarolAnn G         11 SST                    53.00      53.02  
 12 Patton, Karli S           12 SST                  1:09.72      57.24  
 -- Barbee, Christine L       12 HCA                       NT         DQ  
 
Girls 11-12 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hoch, Molly H             12 HCA                    32.09      33.37  
  2 Rutter, Ashlee M          12 STINGRAYS              36.17      36.17  
  3 Yung, Anita               11 HCA                    35.98      36.83  
  4 Weeks, Amanda E           12 SST                    39.00      38.92  
  5 Martin, Brooke N          12 SST                    41.94      40.45  
  6 Wigginton, Sadie J        11 SST                    37.84      40.50  
  7 Rivera, Leonora B         11 HCA                    44.70      42.09  
  8 Weeks, CarolAnn G         11 SST                    48.00      43.13  
  9 Jensen, Erica L           12 CCSC                   42.90      46.24  
 10 Parker, Hillary A         12 HCA                       NT      48.83  
 11 Barsanti, Tiara J         12 SST                    49.02      53.22  
 
Girls 11-12 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hoch, Molly H             12 HCA                  1:10.40    1:12.48  
  2 Yung, Anita               11 HCA                  1:16.85    1:14.24  
  3 Rutter, Ashlee M          12 STINGRAYS            1:19.88    1:18.78  
  4 Weeks, Amanda E           12 SST                  1:20.00    1:23.27  
  5 Wigginton, Sadie J        11 SST                  1:32.47    1:23.88  
  6 Martin, Brooke N          12 SST                  1:28.09    1:25.75  
  7 Barsanti, Tiara J         12 SST                  1:29.54    1:31.63  
  8 Rivera, Leonora B         11 HCA                       NT    1:35.62  
  9 Weeks, CarolAnn G         11 SST                  1:30.00    1:36.74  
 10 Jensen, Erica L           12 CCSC                 1:25.78    1:37.67  
 11 Patton, Karli S           12 SST                       NT    1:40.56  
 12 Parker, Hillary A         12 HCA                       NT    1:43.99  
 
Girls 11-12 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 SCOTIA SWIM TEAM                                       NT    2:11.31  
     1) Wigginton, Sadie J 11           2) Barsanti, Tiara J 12           
     3) Martin, Brooke N 12             4) Weeks, Amanda E 12             
  2 HUMBOLDT COAST AQUATICS                                NT    2:11.55  
     1) Yung, Anita 11                  2) Parker, Hillary A 12           
     3) Rivera, Leonora B 11            4) Hoch, Molly H 12               
 
Girls 13-14 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Nelson, Kelsey N          13 STINGRAYS            1:01.25    1:02.10  
  2 Alto, Sarah I             14 HCA                  1:05.09    1:05.29  
  3 Gates, Dani C             13 HCA                  1:03.71    1:06.87  
  4 Macy, Jenny L             13 HCA                  1:06.67    1:10.14  
  5 DuVernay, Megan J         13 CCSC                 1:17.78    1:16.65  
  6 Olson, Phoebe C           14 CCSC                 1:23.07    1:21.75  
  7 Cunningham, Sarah L       14 SST                  1:39.00    1:39.95  
  8 Carrillo, Michelle W      14 CCSC                      NT    1:52.65  
 
Girls 13-14 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Nelson, Kelsey N          13 STINGRAYS                 NT    2:35.20  
  2 Macy, Jenny L             13 HCA                       NT    2:44.25  
 
Girls 13-14 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Nelson, Kelsey N          13 STINGRAYS            1:19.74    1:20.21  
  2 Alto, Sarah I             14 HCA                  1:24.20    1:23.07  
  3 Gates, Dani C             13 HCA                  1:21.24    1:24.82  
  4 Olson, Phoebe C           14 CCSC                 1:31.94    1:30.12  
  5 Macy, Jenny L             13 HCA                  1:31.33    1:32.94  
  6 DuVernay, Megan J         13 CCSC                 1:39.01    1:41.31  
  7 Cunningham, Sarah L       14 SST                  1:45.02    1:48.41  
 
Girls 13-14 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McBride, Kira             13 STINGRAYS                 NT      31.22  
  2 Nelson, Kelsey N          13 STINGRAYS              30.98      32.02  
  3 Gates, Dani C             13 HCA                    33.56      35.30  
  4 Macy, Jenny L             13 HCA                       NT      38.62  
  5 DuVernay, Megan J         13 CCSC                   50.20      41.53  
 
Girls 15 & Over 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Allen, Molly E            18 HCA                    56.62      58.07  
  2 Hawkes, Brianna L         17 HCA                  1:00.98    1:06.06  
  3 Bahneman, Mandy A         15 STINGRAYS            1:14.46    1:12.43  
  4 Coleman, Kym B            15 SST                  1:16.28    1:13.38  
  5 Maas, Susan A             17 SST                  1:13.79    1:14.14  
  6 Johnson, Elizabeth M      16 HCA                  1:16.84    1:17.41  
  7 Silva, Rachael R          17 SST                  1:24.96    1:23.35  
 
Girls 15 & Over 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Allen, Molly E            18 HCA                  2:20.84    2:25.56  
  2 Hawkes, Brianna L         17 HCA                  2:35.09    2:42.63  
  3 Maas, Susan A             17 SST                  2:54.10    2:53.93  
  4 Bahneman, Mandy A         15 STINGRAYS                 NT    2:54.06  
  5 Coleman, Kym B            15 SST                  3:08.96    3:04.35  
  6 Silva, Rachael R          17 SST                  3:48.04    3:29.09  
 
Girls 15 & Over 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Allen, Molly E            18 HCA                  1:20.62    1:20.84  
  2 Hawkes, Brianna L         17 HCA                  1:19.32    1:24.77  
  3 Maas, Susan A             17 SST                  1:32.74    1:30.53  
  4 Coleman, Kym B            15 SST                  1:44.78    1:35.72  
  5 Silva, Rachael R          17 SST                  1:35.89    1:38.70  
  6 Johnson, Elizabeth M      16 HCA                  1:41.46    1:39.98  
 
Girls 15 & Over 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Allen, Molly E            18 HCA                    31.46      31.20  
  2 Hawkes, Brianna L         17 HCA                    29.30      31.47  
  3 Coleman, Kym B            15 SST                    37.21      35.38  
  4 Maas, Susan A             17 SST                    41.26      39.70  
  5 Silva, Rachael R          17 SST                    45.81      46.16  
  6 Johnson, Elizabeth M      16 HCA                       NT      46.65  
 
Girls 15 & Over 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
 -- Silva, Rachael R          17 SST                  3:56.29         DQ  
 
Girls 15 & Over 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 HUMBOLDT COAST AQUATICS                                NT    4:20.84  
     1) Hawkes, Brianna L 17            2) Alto, Sarah I 14               
     3) Gates, Dani C 13                4) Allen, Molly E 18              
  2 SCOTIA SWIM TEAM                                       NT    5:37.18  
     1) Coleman, Kym B 15               2) Cunningham, Sarah L 14         
     3) Silva, Rachael R 17             4) Maas, Susan A 17               
 
Boys 6 & Under 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Norgaard, Austin M         6 CCSC                   57.79    1:01.23  
 
Boys 6 & Under 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Norgaard, Austin M         6 CCSC                 1:05.22      58.78  
 
Boys 6 & Under 25 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Norgaard, Austin M         6 CCSC                   38.22      37.29  
 
Boys 6 & Under 100 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 SCOTIA SWIM TEAM                                       NT    1:45.18  
     1) Eilers, Teigan P 7              2) Hess, Jacob A 7                
     3) Ontiveros, Benjamin K 7         4) Will, Kevin C 7                
  2 CRESCENT CITY SWIM CLUB                                NT    1:46.62  
     1) Norgaard, Austin M 6            2) Hull, Craig O 8                
     3) McCoy, Tayor W 8                4) Standring, Mark H 7            
 
Boys 7-8 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gillinwater, Cody C        8 RSC                    36.16      36.51  
  2 Aldstadt, Caleb B          8 STINGRAYS              40.78      38.85  
  3 Ridout, Zachary R          7 HCA                    52.03      47.07  
  4 Standring, Mark H          7 CCSC                   55.04      47.45  
  5 Eilers, Teigan P           7 SST                    44.41      48.99  
  6 Will, Kevin C              7 SST                    49.08      52.17  
  7 McCoy, Tayor W             8 CCSC                      NT    1:05.76  
  8 Ontiveros, Benjamin K      7 SST                       NT    1:07.00  
  9 Hull, Craig O              8 CCSC                 1:05.04    1:09.04  
 10 Elias, Nathan A            7 SST                       NT    1:19.77  
 11 Hess, Jacob A              7 SST                       NT    1:35.50  
 
Boys 7-8 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gillinwater, Cody C        8 RSC                    44.60      44.11  
  2 Will, Kevin C              7 SST                    59.09      52.31  
  3 Aldstadt, Caleb B          8 STINGRAYS                 NT      53.20  
  4 Eilers, Teigan P           7 SST                    54.57      55.14  
  5 Standring, Mark H          7 CCSC                      NT      56.47  
  6 McCoy, Tayor W             8 CCSC                      NT      59.83  
  7 Hull, Craig O              8 CCSC                      NT    1:08.61  
  8 Ontiveros, Benjamin K      7 SST                       NT    1:10.34  
  9 Elias, Nathan A            7 SST                       NT    1:19.28  
 10 Hess, Jacob A              7 SST                       NT    1:21.46  
 -- Ridout, Zachary R          7 HCA                    57.45         DQ  
 
Boys 7-8 25 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gillinwater, Cody C        8 RSC                    23.99      25.57  
  2 Ridout, Zachary R          7 HCA                    30.09      29.28  
  3 Eilers, Teigan P           7 SST                       NT      29.79  
  4 Hull, Craig O              8 CCSC                   32.00      33.23  
  5 Standring, Mark H          7 CCSC                   37.83      42.64  
 -- Aldstadt, Caleb B          8 STINGRAYS              26.60         DQ  
 -- Will, Kevin C              7 SST                    44.48         DQ  
 -- McCoy, Tayor W             8 CCSC                      NT         DQ  
 -- Hess, Jacob A              7 SST                       NT         DQ  
 
Boys 7-8 25 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gillinwater, Cody C        8 RSC                    20.63      20.55  
  2 Ridout, Zachary R          7 HCA                    25.76      25.79  
  3 Eilers, Teigan P           7 SST                    30.57      28.65  
  4 Will, Kevin C              7 SST                    29.59      29.24  
  5 Standring, Mark H          7 CCSC                      NT      30.93  
  6 McCoy, Tayor W             8 CCSC                      NT      46.62  
 -- Aldstadt, Caleb B          8 STINGRAYS              23.74         DQ  
 -- Ontiveros, Benjamin K      7 SST                    37.46         DQ  
 -- Hess, Jacob A              7 SST                       NT         DQ  
 -- Maffett, Mark J            8 STINGRAYS                 NT         NS  
 
Boys 9-10 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cipolla, Jesse            10 CCSC                 1:14.88    1:14.01  
  2 Wilson, Kai                9 HCA                  1:28.09    1:19.26  
  3 Hull, Kyle A              10 CCSC                 1:38.14    1:39.49  
  4 Fournier, Kyle D          10 SST                  1:44.08    1:48.07  
  5 Barchus, Michael A        10 SST                  1:52.65    1:51.08  
  6 Hebert, Collin J          10 STINGRAYS                 NT    1:53.81  
  7 Jue, Garrett S             9 CCSC                      NT    2:13.35  
 
Boys 9-10 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cipolla, Jesse            10 CCSC                      NT    1:33.94  
  2 Hull, Kyle A              10 CCSC                      NT    1:47.11  
  3 Fournier, Kyle D          10 SST                  1:49.08    2:01.32  
  4 Hebert, Collin J          10 STINGRAYS                 NT    2:03.49  
  5 Barchus, Michael A        10 SST                  2:22.00    2:08.13  
 
Boys 9-10 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cipolla, Jesse            10 CCSC                   43.90      41.75  
  2 DeCaneva, James I          9 CJA                    42.27      42.83  
  3 Wilson, Kai                9 HCA                    48.66      45.56  
  4 Hull, Kyle A              10 CCSC                   52.46      54.10  
  5 Fournier, Kyle D          10 SST                    55.44      58.88  
  6 Barchus, Michael A        10 SST                  1:12.46    1:10.80  
 -- Jue, Garrett S             9 CCSC                      NT         DQ  
 -- Hepburn, Adam J           10 CCSC                      NT         DQ  
 
Boys 9-10 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cipolla, Jesse            10 CCSC                   42.34      40.91  
  2 Jue, Garrett S             9 CCSC                      NT    1:16.00  
 -- DeCaneva, James I          9 CJA                    43.56         DQ  
 
Boys 9-10 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cipolla, Jesse            10 CCSC                 1:24.22    1:24.93  
  2 Wilson, Kai                9 HCA                  1:33.98    1:27.21  
  3 DeCaneva, James I          9 CJA                  1:30.43    1:31.86  
  4 Hull, Kyle A              10 CCSC                      NT    1:47.23  
  5 Fournier, Kyle D          10 SST                  1:57.29    1:58.13  
  6 Barchus, Michael A        10 SST                  2:33.34    2:31.93  
 
Boys 9-10 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 CRESCENT CITY SWIM CLUB                                NT    3:07.96  
     1) Jue, Garrett S 9                2) Hepburn, Adam J 10             
     3) Hull, Kyle A 10                 4) Cipolla, Jesse 10              
 
Boys 11-12 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Stevenson, Dane M         12 STINGRAYS                 NT    1:19.92  
  2 Marcinek, Tom J           12 CCSC                 1:21.21    1:21.01  
  3 Radtke, Olin L            11 HCA                  3:04.48    1:25.51  
 
Boys 11-12 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 DeCaneva, Nick T          12 CJA                  1:12.71    1:17.29  
  2 Marcinek, Tom J           12 CCSC                 1:30.14    1:32.78  
  3 Radtke, Olin L            11 HCA                  1:41.83    1:46.65  
 -- Stevenson, Dane M         12 STINGRAYS                 NT         NS  
 
Boys 11-12 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 DeCaneva, Nick T          12 CJA                    38.13      38.66  
  2 Radtke, Olin L            11 HCA                    49.48      49.43  
  3 Marcinek, Tom J           12 CCSC                   48.50      52.11  
 
Boys 11-12 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 DeCaneva, Nick T          12 CJA                    37.40      36.45  
  2 Stevenson, Dane M         12 STINGRAYS                 NT      45.13  
  3 Marcinek, Tom J           12 CCSC                   48.15      47.65  
  4 Radtke, Olin L            11 HCA                    45.78      50.10  
 
Boys 11-12 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 DeCaneva, Nick T          12 CJA                  1:18.60    1:15.20  
  2 Marcinek, Tom J           12 CCSC                 1:30.99    1:33.82  
 -- Radtke, Olin L            11 HCA                  1:34.20         DQ  
 
Boys 13-14 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Johnson, Andrew R         14 HCA                    55.95      55.45  
  2 Dory, Chris A             14 HCA                    58.85      57.68  
  3 DeCaneva, Tony J          14 CJA                  1:00.52      59.82  
  4 Johnson, Dan L            14 STINGRAYS              58.43      59.87  
  5 Englen, Zach R            14 STINGRAYS            1:00.96    1:01.36  
  6 Guthrie, Cameron J        14 STINGRAYS            1:11.83    1:16.86  
  7 Sessa, Adam M             13 HCA                       NT    1:23.93  
 
Boys 13-14 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dory, Chris A             14 HCA                  2:18.81    2:17.17  
  2 Johnson, Andrew R         14 HCA                  2:17.13    2:20.39  
 
Boys 13-14 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Johnson, Andrew R         14 HCA                  1:12.75    1:15.87  
  2 DeCaneva, Tony J          14 CJA                  1:12.80    1:16.93  
  3 Guthrie, Cameron J        14 STINGRAYS            1:20.20    1:20.36  
  4 Englen, Zach R            14 STINGRAYS            1:23.63    1:23.28  
  5 Johnson, Dan L            14 STINGRAYS            1:29.53    1:33.15  
  6 Sessa, Adam M             13 HCA                       NT    1:47.45  
 
Boys 13-14 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dory, Chris A             14 HCA                    30.19      28.44  
  2 DeCaneva, Tony J          14 CJA                    31.01      30.83  
  3 Johnson, Andrew R         14 HCA                    33.00      31.69  
  4 Englen, Zach R            14 STINGRAYS                 NT      33.10  
  5 Johnson, Dan L            14 STINGRAYS                 NT      34.32  
 
Boys 13-14 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Johnson, Andrew R         14 HCA                  2:22.07    2:21.34  
  2 Dory, Chris A             14 HCA                  2:45.83    2:27.84  
  3 DeCaneva, Tony J          14 CJA                  2:18.71    2:31.59  
  4 Englen, Zach R            14 STINGRAYS            2:41.85    2:36.66  
  5 Johnson, Dan L            14 STINGRAYS            2:31.91    2:40.81  
 
Boys 15 & Over 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wells, Sean L             16 STINGRAYS              49.72      51.53  
  2 Taylor, Russell P         15 HCA                    51.25      52.56  
  3 Cipolla, Bryant S         15 CCSC                   56.49      55.64  
  4 Standring, Jason R        16 CCSC                 1:02.75      56.97  
  5 Cox, James E              15 CCSC                   57.50      58.12  
  6 Pilarowski, Connor A      15 HCA                  1:02.38    1:00.65  
 
Boys 15 & Over 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wells, Sean L             16 STINGRAYS            2:02.64    2:09.69  
  2 Cipolla, Bryant S         15 CCSC                      NT    2:32.41  
 
Boys 15 & Over 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Taylor, Russell P         15 HCA                  1:01.13    1:02.31  
  2 Wells, Sean L             16 STINGRAYS            1:05.66    1:09.37  
  3 Cipolla, Bryant S         15 CCSC                 1:12.00    1:10.00  
  4 Standring, Jason R        16 CCSC                 1:11.59    1:11.81  
  5 Pilarowski, Connor A      15 HCA                  1:21.00    1:19.15  
 
Boys 15 & Over 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Taylor, Russell P         15 HCA                    25.00      26.70  
  2 Cipolla, Bryant S         15 CCSC                   33.08      28.78  
  3 Cox, James E              15 CCSC                   30.00      29.26  
  4 Standring, Jason R        16 CCSC                   37.00      30.08  
 
Boys 15 & Over 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Taylor, Russell P         15 HCA                  2:02.78    2:06.73  
  2 Wells, Sean L             16 STINGRAYS            2:07.32    2:09.02  
  3 Cipolla, Bryant S         15 CCSC                 2:25.22    2:22.14  
  4 Standring, Jason R        16 CCSC                 2:29.82    2:30.14  
  5 Pilarowski, Connor A      15 HCA                  2:47.00    2:34.72  
  6 Cox, James E              15 CCSC                 2:37.43    2:39.96  
 
Boys 15 & Over 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 HUMBOLDT COAST AQUATICS                                NT    3:51.79  
     1) Johnson, Andrew R 14            2) Dory, Chris A 14               
     3) Pilarowski, Connor A 15         4) Taylor, Russell P 15           
  2 STINGRAYS YMCA                                         NT    4:09.66  
     1) Johnson, Dan L 14               2) Guthrie, Cameron J 14          
     3) Englen, Zach R 14               4) Wells, Sean L 16