&l8D
&l88P
&k2S
&a132M
 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 6006

                                                 COAST VALLEY AQUATIC CHAMPIONSHIP

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC01-130                         08/03/01  THRU  08/05/01          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S


============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   55                                   WOMENS   8&UN    25 FREE                                     EVENT   55
============================================================================================================================
    NATIONAL
   SECTIONAL

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

ANDREAS, HALEY         8 PC BARRACUDA AQU                 15.67   1
SHAUG, KAITLYN         8 PC SALINAS VALLE                 15.78   2
RICK, KATE             8 PC MORGAN HILL S                 15.90   3
RABY, CHRISTINA        8 PC MORGAN HILL S                 16.90   4
ROY, TYLIE             8 PC MONTEREY BAY                  17.98   5
LASS, KELLIANN         7 PC GILROY GATORS                 18.02   6
NOONAN, TAYLOR         8 PC CABRILLO THRE                 18.09   7
MCFARLANE, MARIDEE     8 PC MONTEREY BAY                  18.15   8
JANA, JESSLYN          7 PC MORGAN HILL S                 18.39   9
BARKER, JULIA          8 PC GILROY GATORS                 18.64  10
TROINI, ALLISON        8 PC GILROY GATORS                 18.69  11
POWERS, DANIELLE       7 PC BARRACUDA AQU                 18.78  12
KRAMER, NICOLE         7 PC GILROY GATORS                 18.81  13
KERSTENS, MONIQUE      7 PC GILROY GATORS                 18.85  14
SIM, ELIZABETH         8 PC MONTEREY BAY                  19.19  15
DANIELSON, TEDDY       8 PC CABRILLO THRE                 19.29  16
SETO, EMMA             8 PC MORGAN HILL S                 19.40  17
WHEAT, MEGAN           8 PC GILROY GATORS                 19.54  18
LOMBARDI, ALLIE        7 PC BARRACUDA AQU                 19.69  19
DARLING, BRYNNE        7 PC MONTEREY BAY                  19.78  20
KUENEMAN, ASHLEY       8 PC CABRILLO THRE                 19.78  21
PIERONI, MORGANNE      7 PC BARRACUDA AQU                 19.86  22
SCHAEFFER, CARLY       8 PC BARRACUDA AQU                 19.86  23
PETERSON, CHLOE        8 PC BARRACUDA AQU                 19.95  24
CODDINGTON, MICHELE    8 PC GILROY GATORS                 20.40  25
SHIELDS, MICHELLE      8 PC GILROY GATORS                 20.57  26
KAY, KORTNEY           6 PC MORGAN HILL S                 20.58  27
VEZEAU, ANDREA         7 PC CABRILLO THRE                 20.96  28
CLARK, MELODY          8 PC SAN BENITO AQ                 21.23  29
MOORE, LAURA           7 PC GILROY GATORS                 21.23  30
MARTY, JENNIFER        8 PC CABRILLO THRE                 21.42  31
SETO, MAILE            6 PC MORGAN HILL S                 21.46  32
COEHLO, SOPHIE         8 PC SAN BENITO AQ                 21.47  33
CARVALHO, MEGHAN       8 PC GILROY GATORS                 21.88  34
ONEILL, KATE           8 PC BARRACUDA AQU                 21.95  35
COMIN, FRANCESCA       7 PC GILROY GATORS                 21.96  36
BROWN, KATEYRAE        8 PC MONTEREY BAY                  22.02  37
SUTTON, LAUREN         8 PC SAN BENITO AQ                 22.14  38
GALTMAN, KAYLA         7 PC GILROY GATORS                 22.20  39
MCKENNA, MEGAN         8 PC GILROY GATORS                 22.39  40
TANAKA, COLLEEN        8 PC GILROY GATORS                 22.65  41
LEACH, SARAH           8 PC GILROY GATORS                 22.66  42
ROBINSON, ELISE        8 PC GILROY GATORS                 22.75  43
DUFFY, MIKAYLA         8 PC GILROY GATORS                 22.84  44
REINEKING, LAUREN      7 PC SALINAS VALLE                 23.03  45
CRETCHER, RACHEL       8 PC MORGAN HILL S                 23.32  46
GUZMAN, ANDREA         8 PC MORGAN HILL S                 23.36  47
HEMEON, DANI           7 PC GILROY GATORS                 23.63  48
KUENEMAN, ALYSSA       7 PC CABRILLO THRE                 23.98  49
HARN, MIKA             6 PC GILROY GATORS                 25.22  50
COLIJN, HANNAH         6 PC SALINAS VALLE                 25.88  51
WELCH, CALLIE          7 PC SANTA CRUZ CO                 26.46  52
TRIOLO, ALEXANDRA      6 PC SAN BENITO AQ                 26.69  53
SELDEN, HAYLEY         6 PC CABRILLO THRE                 27.14  54
WHEAT, KATIE           6 PC GILROY GATORS                 27.28  55

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 6006

                                                 COAST VALLEY AQUATIC CHAMPIONSHIP

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC01-130                         08/03/01  THRU  08/05/01          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   55                                   WOMENS   8&UN    25 FREE                                     EVENT   55
============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

FLEMING, AARYN         5 PC SALINAS VALLE                 27.60  56
KRUSE, MICHELLE        8 PC MONTEREY BAY                  27.76  57
RANGEL, ALEXANDRIA     7 PC GILROY GATORS                 27.97  58
GOTELLI, KELSEY        8 PC GILROY GATORS                 29.44  59
BELLIARD, CHARLOTTE    6 PC BARRACUDA AQU                 29.55  60
DROGEMULLER, JESSICA   7 PC SAN BENITO AQ                 29.85  61
FABING, TAYLOR         6 PC SAN BENITO AQ                 29.91  62
CLEGG, KATELYN         7 PC SALINAS VALLE                 29.98  63
GRIVA, REBECCA         8 PC SALINAS VALLE                 30.15  64
BURNS, LILY            8 PC BARRACUDA AQU                 30.41  65
COLLETT, CHRISTINA     6 PC GILROY GATORS                 30.82  66
SCHNEIDERMAN, RACHEL   6 PC MONTEREY BAY                  30.97  67
DAVIS, KIMBERLY        5 PC GILROY GATORS                 31.07  68
LAMPA, MORGAN          7 PC GILROY GATORS                 31.12  69
GROEBECKER, REEVE      6 PC MONTEREY BAY                  31.15  70
ASHFORD, HAYLEY        6 PC SAN BENITO AQ                 31.59  71
HARRIS, LAUREN         6 PC SALINAS VALLE                 31.81  72
MIRASSOU, BELLA        6 PC SALINAS VALLE                 32.39  73
STUEWE, CAITLIN        5 PC BARRACUDA AQU                 33.34  74
PIERONI, CIERRA        5 PC BARRACUDA AQU                 33.35  75
LEACH, EMMA            5 PC GILROY GATORS                 33.40  76
ROY, TESSA             6 PC MONTEREY BAY                  35.64  77
SANTIBANEZ, KAMI       6 PC SALINAS VALLE                 37.51  78
MALICK, BRITTNEY       5 PC GILROY GATORS                 40.68  79
HILL, KELSEY           5 PC SALINAS VALLE                 40.95  80
BARKER, SYDNEY         6 PC GILROY GATORS                 42.04  81
HARN, KYLEE            5 PC GILROY GATORS                 49.68  82
MIRASSOU, ANGELINA     4 PC SALINAS VALLE               1:02.91  83
HILL, ALLISON          7 PC BARRACUDA AQU               NO SHOW

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   23                                   WOMENS   8&UN    50 FREE                                     EVENT   23
============================================================================================================================
    NATIONAL     23.49
   SECTIONAL     26.09

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

RICK, KATE             8 PC MORGAN HILL S                 34.40   1
ANDREAS, HALEY         8 PC BARRACUDA AQU                 36.21   2
SHAUG, KAITLYN         8 PC SALINAS VALLE                 37.43   3
SPRENKEL, ELIZABETH    8 PC SANTA CRUZ CO                 37.63   4
RABY, CHRISTINA        8 PC MORGAN HILL S                 38.51   5
WHEAT, MEGAN           8 PC GILROY GATORS                 40.26   6
NOONAN, TAYLOR         8 PC CABRILLO THRE                 40.70   7
ROY, TYLIE             8 PC MONTEREY BAY                  41.41   8
BARKER, JULIA          8 PC GILROY GATORS                 41.80   9
MCFARLANE, MARIDEE     8 PC MONTEREY BAY                  41.87  10
PETERSON, CHLOE        8 PC BARRACUDA AQU                 42.96  11
SIM, ELIZABETH         8 PC MONTEREY BAY                  43.18  12
SCHAEFFER, CARLY       8 PC BARRACUDA AQU                 43.97  13
POWERS, DANIELLE       7 PC BARRACUDA AQU                 44.17  14
LASS, KELLIANN         7 PC GILROY GATORS                 44.29  15
KRAMER, NICOLE         7 PC GILROY GATORS                 45.30  16
KERSTENS, MONIQUE      7 PC GILROY GATORS                 45.59  17
LOMBARDI, ALLIE        7 PC BARRACUDA AQU                 45.59  18
TROINI, ALLISON        8 PC GILROY GATORS                 45.62  19
SHIELDS, MICHELLE      8 PC GILROY GATORS                 45.83  20
DANIELSON, TEDDY       8 PC CABRILLO THRE                 45.88  21
PIERONI, MORGANNE      7 PC BARRACUDA AQU                 46.32  22

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 6006

                                                 COAST VALLEY AQUATIC CHAMPIONSHIP

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC01-130                         08/03/01  THRU  08/05/01          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   23                                   WOMENS   8&UN    50 FREE                                     EVENT   23
============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

SETO, EMMA             8 PC MORGAN HILL S                 46.60  23
MARTY, JENNIFER        8 PC CABRILLO THRE                 46.78  24
KAY, KORTNEY           6 PC MORGAN HILL S                 46.80  25
MOORE, LAURA           7 PC GILROY GATORS                 46.84  26
JANA, JESSLYN          7 PC MORGAN HILL S                 48.51  27
BROWN, KATEYRAE        8 PC MONTEREY BAY                  48.88  28
ONEILL, KATE           8 PC BARRACUDA AQU                 49.35  29
HILL, ALLISON          7 PC BARRACUDA AQU                 49.93  30
COEHLO, SOPHIE         8 PC SAN BENITO AQ                 50.30  31
HENDERSON, REBECCA     8 PC SAN BENITO AQ                 50.56  32
MCKENNA, MEGAN         8 PC GILROY GATORS                 50.92  33
CODDINGTON, MICHELE    8 PC GILROY GATORS                 50.98  34
HAUSSERMANN, RENA      8 PC MONTEREY BAY                  51.00  35
NELSON, EMILY          8 PC CABRILLO THRE                 51.41  36
GALTMAN, KAYLA         7 PC GILROY GATORS                 51.49  37
GREEN, ALISON          8 PC GILROY GATORS                 52.10  38
CARVALHO, MEGHAN       8 PC GILROY GATORS                 52.34  39
CLARK, MELODY          8 PC SAN BENITO AQ                 52.52  40
DARLING, BRYNNE        7 PC MONTEREY BAY                  52.87  41
GUZMAN, ANDREA         8 PC MORGAN HILL S                 52.99  42
SUTTON, LAUREN         8 PC SAN BENITO AQ                 52.99  43
GARCIA, KAYLA          8 PC SALINAS VALLE                 53.38  44
CEJA, MICHELLE         7 PC SALINAS VALLE                 53.51  45
CRETCHER, RACHEL       8 PC MORGAN HILL S                 53.52  46
TANAKA, COLLEEN        8 PC GILROY GATORS                 53.99  47
MERRELL, ANGELA        8 PC SAN BENITO AQ                 54.16  48
SUZUKI, ESTHER         8 PC MORGAN HILL S                 54.38  49
COMIN, FRANCESCA       7 PC GILROY GATORS                 54.42  50
KARDOS, ASHLEE         7 PC GILROY GATORS                 55.29  51
DUFFY, MIKAYLA         8 PC GILROY GATORS                 56.22  52
WHEAT, KATIE           6 PC GILROY GATORS                 56.88  53
REINEKING, LAUREN      7 PC SALINAS VALLE                 56.91  54
HEMEON, DANI           7 PC GILROY GATORS                 57.35  55
COLIJN, HANNAH         6 PC SALINAS VALLE                 57.93  56
HARN, MIKA             6 PC GILROY GATORS                 58.12  57
GUELLA, KATIE          8 PC SAN BENITO AQ                 59.25  58
LEACH, SARAH           8 PC GILROY GATORS               1:00.12  59
KRUSE, MICHELLE        8 PC MONTEREY BAY                1:00.19  60
GOTELLI, KELSEY        8 PC GILROY GATORS               1:00.93  61
RANGEL, ALEXANDRIA     7 PC GILROY GATORS               1:01.10  62
WELCH, CALLIE          7 PC SANTA CRUZ CO               1:02.95  63
TRIOLO, ALEXANDRA      6 PC SAN BENITO AQ               1:05.80  64
FABING, TAYLOR         6 PC SAN BENITO AQ               1:05.85  65
FLEMING, AARYN         5 PC SALINAS VALLE               1:05.91  66
LAMPA, MORGAN          7 PC GILROY GATORS               1:07.55  67
ASHFORD, HAYLEY        6 PC SAN BENITO AQ               1:08.22  68
DROGEMULLER, JESSICA   7 PC SAN BENITO AQ               1:09.74  69
BELLIARD, CHARLOTTE    6 PC BARRACUDA AQU               1:09.83  70
GROEBECKER, REEVE      6 PC MONTEREY BAY                1:10.62  71
HILL, TIFFANY          8 PC SAN BENITO AQ               1:11.78  72
GRIVA, REBECCA         8 PC SALINAS VALLE               1:12.81  73
HARRIS, LAUREN         6 PC SALINAS VALLE               1:13.69  74
COLLETT, CHRISTINA     6 PC GILROY GATORS               1:14.07  75
LEACH, EMMA            5 PC GILROY GATORS               1:16.78  76
SCHNEIDERMAN, RACHEL   6 PC MONTEREY BAY                1:17.12  77
MIRASSOU, BELLA        6 PC SALINAS VALLE               1:17.67  78
DIETRICH, ABBIE        7 PC SAN BENITO AQ               1:19.84  79
DAVIS, KIMBERLY        5 PC GILROY GATORS               1:21.64  80
CANTU, KALI            8 PC GILROY GATORS               1:22.03  81
CLEGG, KATELYN         7 PC SALINAS VALLE               1:23.98  82

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 6006

                                                 COAST VALLEY AQUATIC CHAMPIONSHIP

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC01-130                         08/03/01  THRU  08/05/01          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   23                                   WOMENS   8&UN    50 FREE                                     EVENT   23
============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

STUEWE, CAITLIN        5 PC BARRACUDA AQU               1:24.80  83
MALICK, BRITTNEY       5 PC GILROY GATORS               1:29.74  84
BARKER, SYDNEY         6 PC GILROY GATORS               1:33.73  85
BURNS, LILY            8 PC BARRACUDA AQU               1:36.84  86
HARN, KYLEE            5 PC GILROY GATORS               1:44.91  87
PIERONI, CIERRA        5 PC BARRACUDA AQU                DQUED

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   33                                   WOMENS   8&UN    25 BACK                                     EVENT   33
============================================================================================================================
    NATIONAL
   SECTIONAL

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

ANDREAS, HALEY         8 PC BARRACUDA AQU                 18.86   1
SHAUG, KAITLYN         8 PC SALINAS VALLE                 20.76   2
ROY, TYLIE             8 PC MONTEREY BAY                  20.81   3
SPRENKEL, ELIZABETH    8 PC SANTA CRUZ CO                 21.86   4
WHEAT, MEGAN           8 PC GILROY GATORS                 22.44   5
SCHAEFFER, CARLY       8 PC BARRACUDA AQU                 23.11   6
VEZEAU, ANDREA         7 PC CABRILLO THRE                 23.48   7
MCFARLANE, MARIDEE     8 PC MONTEREY BAY                  23.77   8
SIM, ELIZABETH         8 PC MONTEREY BAY                  23.88   9
MOORE, LAURA           7 PC GILROY GATORS                 24.54  10
POWERS, DANIELLE       7 PC BARRACUDA AQU                 24.56  11
BARKER, JULIA          8 PC GILROY GATORS                 24.67  12
RABY, CHRISTINA        8 PC MORGAN HILL S                 25.03  13
NELSON, EMILY          8 PC CABRILLO THRE                 25.31  14
DUFFY, MIKAYLA         8 PC GILROY GATORS                 25.50  15
LOMBARDI, ALLIE        7 PC BARRACUDA AQU                 25.96  16
DANIELSON, TEDDY       8 PC CABRILLO THRE                 26.18  17
KAY, KORTNEY           6 PC MORGAN HILL S                 26.23  18
PIERONI, MORGANNE      7 PC BARRACUDA AQU                 26.24  19
KARDOS, ASHLEE         7 PC GILROY GATORS                 26.37  20
SETO, EMMA             8 PC MORGAN HILL S                 26.72  21
SETO, MAILE            6 PC MORGAN HILL S                 26.79  22
JANA, JESSLYN          7 PC MORGAN HILL S                 26.94  23
PETERSON, CHLOE        8 PC BARRACUDA AQU                 27.00  24
COMIN, FRANCESCA       7 PC GILROY GATORS                 27.04  25
HAUSSERMANN, RENA      8 PC MONTEREY BAY                  27.20  26
KERSTENS, MONIQUE      7 PC GILROY GATORS                 27.20  27
RANGEL, ALEXANDRIA     7 PC GILROY GATORS                 27.41  28
MARTY, JENNIFER        8 PC CABRILLO THRE                 27.70  29
COEHLO, SOPHIE         8 PC SAN BENITO AQ                 27.75  30
CRETCHER, RACHEL       8 PC MORGAN HILL S                 27.86  31
CEJA, MICHELLE         7 PC SALINAS VALLE                 28.14  32
HENDERSON, REBECCA     8 PC SAN BENITO AQ                 28.32  33
GUELLA, KATIE          8 PC SAN BENITO AQ                 28.53  34
REINEKING, LAUREN      7 PC SALINAS VALLE                 28.60  35
SELDEN, HAYLEY         6 PC CABRILLO THRE                 28.66  36
ROY, TESSA             6 PC MONTEREY BAY                  28.73  37
SUZUKI, ESTHER         8 PC MORGAN HILL S                 28.77  38
BROWN, KATEYRAE        8 PC MONTEREY BAY                  29.03  39
MCKENNA, MEGAN         8 PC GILROY GATORS                 29.08  40
CLARK, MELODY          8 PC SAN BENITO AQ                 29.50  41
WHEAT, KATIE           6 PC GILROY GATORS                 29.72  42
CARVALHO, MEGHAN       8 PC GILROY GATORS                 29.84  43
GROEBECKER, REEVE      6 PC MONTEREY BAY                  29.98  44
GARCIA, KAYLA          8 PC SALINAS VALLE                 30.21  45

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 6006

                                                 COAST VALLEY AQUATIC CHAMPIONSHIP

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC01-130                         08/03/01  THRU  08/05/01          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   33                                   WOMENS   8&UN    25 BACK                                     EVENT   33
============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

GALTMAN, KAYLA         7 PC GILROY GATORS                 30.70  46
SHIELDS, MICHELLE      8 PC GILROY GATORS                 31.28  47
LEACH, SARAH           8 PC GILROY GATORS                 31.53  48
WELCH, CALLIE          7 PC SANTA CRUZ CO                 32.16  49
CODDINGTON, MICHELE    8 PC GILROY GATORS                 32.20  50
TANAKA, COLLEEN        8 PC GILROY GATORS                 32.20  51
GREEN, ALISON          8 PC GILROY GATORS                 32.26  52
COLIJN, HANNAH         6 PC SALINAS VALLE                 32.41  53
TRIOLO, ALEXANDRA      6 PC SAN BENITO AQ                 32.68  54
SUTTON, LAUREN         8 PC SAN BENITO AQ                 32.92  55
MERRELL, ANGELA        8 PC SAN BENITO AQ                 33.13  56
LAMPA, MORGAN          7 PC GILROY GATORS                 33.47  57
SCHNEIDERMAN, RACHEL   6 PC MONTEREY BAY                  33.53  58
GRIVA, REBECCA         8 PC SALINAS VALLE                 33.95  59
PIERONI, CIERRA        5 PC BARRACUDA AQU                 34.24  60
DAVIS, KIMBERLY        5 PC GILROY GATORS                 34.43  61
CANTU, KALI            8 PC GILROY GATORS                 34.61  62
HILL, TIFFANY          8 PC SAN BENITO AQ                 34.71  63
FLEMING, AARYN         5 PC SALINAS VALLE                 35.09  64
GOTELLI, KELSEY        8 PC GILROY GATORS                 35.48  65
MIRASSOU, BELLA        6 PC SALINAS VALLE                 35.48  66
HARN, MIKA             6 PC GILROY GATORS                 35.73  67
DIETRICH, ABBIE        7 PC SAN BENITO AQ                 36.68  68
ASHFORD, HAYLEY        6 PC SAN BENITO AQ                 37.53  69
STUEWE, CAITLIN        5 PC BARRACUDA AQU                 38.59  70
KRUSE, MICHELLE        8 PC MONTEREY BAY                  39.22  71
DROGEMULLER, JESSICA   7 PC SAN BENITO AQ                 39.58  72
HARRIS, LAUREN         6 PC SALINAS VALLE                 40.08  73
BELLIARD, CHARLOTTE    6 PC BARRACUDA AQU                 41.70  74
FABING, TAYLOR         6 PC SAN BENITO AQ                 41.94  75
COLLETT, CHRISTINA     6 PC GILROY GATORS                 45.03  76
MALICK, BRITTNEY       5 PC GILROY GATORS                 47.97  77
BARKER, SYDNEY         6 PC GILROY GATORS                 48.20  78
HILL, KELSEY           5 PC SALINAS VALLE                 56.78  79
SANTIBANEZ, KAMI       6 PC SALINAS VALLE                 57.25  80
HARN, KYLEE            5 PC GILROY GATORS                 58.73  81
MIRASSOU, ANGELINA     4 PC SALINAS VALLE               1:13.54  82

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   65                                   WOMENS   8&UN    25 BREAST                                   EVENT   65
============================================================================================================================
    NATIONAL
   SECTIONAL

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

RICK, KATE             8 PC MORGAN HILL S                 20.26   1
KAY, KORTNEY           6 PC MORGAN HILL S                 25.41   2
SHIELDS, MICHELLE      8 PC GILROY GATORS                 25.63   3
MARTY, JENNIFER        8 PC CABRILLO THRE                 25.64   4
DANIELSON, TEDDY       8 PC CABRILLO THRE                 25.99   5
SIM, ELIZABETH         8 PC MONTEREY BAY                  26.37   6
LASS, KELLIANN         7 PC GILROY GATORS                 26.73   7
NOONAN, TAYLOR         8 PC CABRILLO THRE                 27.04   8
ONEILL, KATE           8 PC BARRACUDA AQU                 27.40   9
SCHAEFFER, CARLY       8 PC BARRACUDA AQU                 27.47  10
VEZEAU, ANDREA         7 PC CABRILLO THRE                 27.64  11
HAUSSERMANN, RENA      8 PC MONTEREY BAY                  27.69  12
PETERSON, CHLOE        8 PC BARRACUDA AQU                 27.70  13
CRETCHER, RACHEL       8 PC MORGAN HILL S                 28.44  14

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 6006

                                                 COAST VALLEY AQUATIC CHAMPIONSHIP

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC01-130                         08/03/01  THRU  08/05/01          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   65                                   WOMENS   8&UN    25 BREAST                                   EVENT   65
============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

PIERONI, MORGANNE      7 PC BARRACUDA AQU                 28.50  15
KUENEMAN, ASHLEY       8 PC CABRILLO THRE                 28.94  16
SETO, EMMA             8 PC MORGAN HILL S                 29.11  17
BARKER, JULIA          8 PC GILROY GATORS                 30.90  18
DARLING, BRYNNE        7 PC MONTEREY BAY                  31.40  19
KRUSE, MICHELLE        8 PC MONTEREY BAY                  31.70  20
GREEN, ALISON          8 PC GILROY GATORS                 31.79  21
BROWN, KATEYRAE        8 PC MONTEREY BAY                  31.92  22
MCKENNA, MEGAN         8 PC GILROY GATORS                 32.24  23
CODDINGTON, MICHELE    8 PC GILROY GATORS                 32.28  24
GARCIA, KAYLA          8 PC SALINAS VALLE                 32.46  25
WHEAT, MEGAN           8 PC GILROY GATORS                 33.04  26
TROINI, ALLISON        8 PC GILROY GATORS                 35.37  27
LEACH, SARAH           8 PC GILROY GATORS                 35.46  28
WELCH, CALLIE          7 PC SANTA CRUZ CO                 36.36  29
HEMEON, DANI           7 PC GILROY GATORS                 36.69  30
CLEGG, KATELYN         7 PC SALINAS VALLE                 38.56  31
COMIN, FRANCESCA       7 PC GILROY GATORS                 39.62  32
MOORE, LAURA           7 PC GILROY GATORS                 42.89  33
DAVIS, KIMBERLY        5 PC GILROY GATORS                 45.04  34
COEHLO, SOPHIE         8 PC SAN BENITO AQ                DQUED
COLIJN, HANNAH         6 PC SALINAS VALLE                DQUED
DUFFY, MIKAYLA         8 PC GILROY GATORS                DQUED
FLEMING, AARYN         5 PC SALINAS VALLE                DQUED
GRIVA, REBECCA         8 PC SALINAS VALLE                DQUED
GUZMAN, ANDREA         8 PC MORGAN HILL S                DQUED
HARN, MIKA             6 PC GILROY GATORS                DQUED
KRAMER, NICOLE         7 PC GILROY GATORS                DQUED
KUENEMAN, ALYSSA       7 PC CABRILLO THRE               NO SHOW
LAMPA, MORGAN          7 PC GILROY GATORS                DQUED
LEACH, EMMA            5 PC GILROY GATORS                DQUED
REINEKING, LAUREN      7 PC SALINAS VALLE                DQUED
ROBINSON, ELISE        8 PC GILROY GATORS                DQUED
SUTTON, LAUREN         8 PC SAN BENITO AQ                DQUED
TANAKA, COLLEEN        8 PC GILROY GATORS                DQUED

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   75                                   WOMENS   8&UN    25 FLY                                      EVENT   75
============================================================================================================================
    NATIONAL
   SECTIONAL

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

RICK, KATE             8 PC MORGAN HILL S                 17.02   1
ANDREAS, HALEY         8 PC BARRACUDA AQU                 17.51   2
SHAUG, KAITLYN         8 PC SALINAS VALLE                 18.88   3
RABY, CHRISTINA        8 PC MORGAN HILL S                 20.68   4
WHEAT, MEGAN           8 PC GILROY GATORS                 21.62   5
ROY, TYLIE             8 PC MONTEREY BAY                  21.77   6
KRAMER, NICOLE         7 PC GILROY GATORS                 22.03   7
LASS, KELLIANN         7 PC GILROY GATORS                 23.05   8
KERSTENS, MONIQUE      7 PC GILROY GATORS                 23.09   9
VEZEAU, ANDREA         7 PC CABRILLO THRE                 23.16  10
JANA, JESSLYN          7 PC MORGAN HILL S                 23.24  11
LOMBARDI, ALLIE        7 PC BARRACUDA AQU                 23.78  12
MCFARLANE, MARIDEE     8 PC MONTEREY BAY                  24.00  13
HAUSSERMANN, RENA      8 PC MONTEREY BAY                  24.47  14
POWERS, DANIELLE       7 PC BARRACUDA AQU                 25.06  15
NOONAN, TAYLOR         8 PC CABRILLO THRE                 25.24  16

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 6006

                                                 COAST VALLEY AQUATIC CHAMPIONSHIP

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC01-130                         08/03/01  THRU  08/05/01          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   75                                   WOMENS   8&UN    25 FLY                                      EVENT   75
============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

CEJA, MICHELLE         7 PC SALINAS VALLE                 25.89  17
BROWN, KATEYRAE        8 PC MONTEREY BAY                  26.22  18
MOORE, LAURA           7 PC GILROY GATORS                 26.28  19
MCKENNA, MEGAN         8 PC GILROY GATORS                 26.31  20
ONEILL, KATE           8 PC BARRACUDA AQU                 27.45  21
CARVALHO, MEGHAN       8 PC GILROY GATORS                 27.55  22
TROINI, ALLISON        8 PC GILROY GATORS                 27.89  23
ROBINSON, ELISE        8 PC GILROY GATORS                 27.97  24
KUENEMAN, ASHLEY       8 PC CABRILLO THRE                 28.90  25
DUFFY, MIKAYLA         8 PC GILROY GATORS                 29.25  26
HEMEON, DANI           7 PC GILROY GATORS                 29.72  27
HARN, MIKA             6 PC GILROY GATORS                 29.74  28
GARCIA, KAYLA          8 PC SALINAS VALLE                 30.13  29
SUTTON, LAUREN         8 PC SAN BENITO AQ                 30.18  30
SHIELDS, MICHELLE      8 PC GILROY GATORS                 32.04  31
LAMPA, MORGAN          7 PC GILROY GATORS                 32.79  32
KRUSE, MICHELLE        8 PC MONTEREY BAY                  34.23  33
GUZMAN, ANDREA         8 PC MORGAN HILL S                 34.59  34
SELDEN, HAYLEY         6 PC CABRILLO THRE                 34.88  35
CLARK, MELODY          8 PC SAN BENITO AQ                 36.88  36
CLEGG, KATELYN         7 PC SALINAS VALLE                 39.76  37
COLIJN, HANNAH         6 PC SALINAS VALLE               NO SHOW
COMIN, FRANCESCA       7 PC GILROY GATORS                DQUED
DARLING, BRYNNE        7 PC MONTEREY BAY                 DQUED
DAVIS, KIMBERLY        5 PC GILROY GATORS                DQUED
DROGEMULLER, JESSICA   7 PC SAN BENITO AQ                DQUED
FABING, TAYLOR         6 PC SAN BENITO AQ                DQUED
HARN, KYLEE            5 PC GILROY GATORS                DQUED
MARTY, JENNIFER        8 PC CABRILLO THRE                DQUED
RANGEL, ALEXANDRIA     7 PC GILROY GATORS                DQUED
STUEWE, CAITLIN        5 PC BARRACUDA AQU                DQUED
TANAKA, COLLEEN        8 PC GILROY GATORS               NO SHOW
TRIOLO, ALEXANDRA      6 PC SAN BENITO AQ                DQUED

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   13                                   WOMENS   8&UN    100 I.M.                                    EVENT   13
============================================================================================================================
    NATIONAL
   SECTIONAL

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

RICK, KATE             8 PC MORGAN HILL S               1:27.27   1
ANDREAS, HALEY         8 PC BARRACUDA AQU               1:30.64   2
SPRENKEL, ELIZABETH    8 PC SANTA CRUZ CO               1:46.85   3
KERSTENS, MONIQUE      7 PC GILROY GATORS               1:51.61   4
LASS, KELLIANN         7 PC GILROY GATORS               1:52.80   5
SIM, ELIZABETH         8 PC MONTEREY BAY                1:52.85   6
KRAMER, NICOLE         7 PC GILROY GATORS               1:53.32   7
NOONAN, TAYLOR         8 PC CABRILLO THRE               1:55.94   8
VEZEAU, ANDREA         7 PC CABRILLO THRE               1:56.97   9
BARKER, JULIA          8 PC GILROY GATORS               1:58.30  10
POWERS, DANIELLE       7 PC BARRACUDA AQU               1:59.25  11
SCHAEFFER, CARLY       8 PC BARRACUDA AQU               1:59.39  12
DANIELSON, TEDDY       8 PC CABRILLO THRE               1:59.96  13
HAUSSERMANN, RENA      8 PC MONTEREY BAY                2:00.60  14
KAY, KORTNEY           6 PC MORGAN HILL S               2:01.56  15
DARLING, BRYNNE        7 PC MONTEREY BAY                2:02.20  16
PETERSON, CHLOE        8 PC BARRACUDA AQU               2:04.01  17
PIERONI, MORGANNE      7 PC BARRACUDA AQU               2:05.15  18

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 6006

                                                 COAST VALLEY AQUATIC CHAMPIONSHIP

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC01-130                         08/03/01  THRU  08/05/01          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   13                                   WOMENS   8&UN    100 I.M.                                    EVENT   13
============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

ONEILL, KATE           8 PC BARRACUDA AQU               2:06.19  19
NELSON, EMILY          8 PC CABRILLO THRE               2:07.80  20
HENDERSON, REBECCA     8 PC SAN BENITO AQ               2:08.43  21
LOMBARDI, ALLIE        7 PC BARRACUDA AQU               2:09.51  22
CARVALHO, MEGHAN       8 PC GILROY GATORS               2:17.04  23
GARCIA, KAYLA          8 PC SALINAS VALLE               2:20.17  24
TROINI, ALLISON        8 PC GILROY GATORS               2:20.37  25
CLEGG, KATELYN         7 PC SALINAS VALLE               3:01.99  26
CEJA, MICHELLE         7 PC SALINAS VALLE                DQUED
HEMEON, DANI           7 PC GILROY GATORS                DQUED
JANA, JESSLYN          7 PC MORGAN HILL S                DQUED
LEACH, SARAH           8 PC GILROY GATORS                DQUED
MCFARLANE, MARIDEE     8 PC MONTEREY BAY                 DQUED
ROY, TYLIE             8 PC MONTEREY BAY                 DQUED
SHAUG, KAITLYN         8 PC SALINAS VALLE                DQUED

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   41                                   WOMENS   8&UN    100 M. R.                                   EVENT   41
============================================================================================================================
    NATIONAL
   SECTIONAL

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

MBSC, A 8              8 PC MONTEREY BAY                1:30.03   1
         SIM, ELIZABETH       8
         HAUSSERMANN, RENA    8
         ROY, TYLIE           8
         DARLING, BRYNNE      7
MHSC, A 8              8 PC MORGAN HILL S               1:32.23   2
         RABY, CHRISTINA      8
         RICK, KATE           8
         JANA, JESSLYN        7
         SETO, EMMA           8
BAMP, A 8              8 PC BARRACUDA AQU               1:33.19   3
         PIERONI, MORGANNE    7
         PETERSON, CHLOE      8
         ANDREAS, HALEY       8
         POWERS, DANIELLE     7
CAB, A 8               8 PC CABRILLO THRE               1:33.91   4
         NELSON, EMILY        8
         MARTY, JENNIFER      8
         VEZEAU, ANDREA       7
         NOONAN, TAYLOR       8
GGST, A 8              8 PC GILROY GATORS               1:34.35   5
         WHEAT, MEGAN         8
         KRAMER, NICOLE       7
         KERSTENS, MONIQUE    7
         LASS, KELLIANN       7
SBA, A 8               8 PC SAN BENITO AQ               1:49.74   6
         GUELLA, KATIE        8
         HENDERSON, REBECCA   8
         SUTTON, LAUREN       8
         COEHLO, SOPHIE       8
SVA, A 8               8 PC SALINAS VALLE               1:52.02   7
         SHAUG, KAITLYN       8
         CEJA, MICHELLE       7
         CLEGG, KATELYN       7
         GARCIA, KAYLA        8

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 6006

                                                 COAST VALLEY AQUATIC CHAMPIONSHIP

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC01-130                         08/03/01  THRU  08/05/01          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S


============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   43                                   WOMENS   6&UN    100 M.  R.                                  EVENT   43
============================================================================================================================
    NATIONAL
   SECTIONAL

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

MHSC, A 6              6 PC MORGAN HILL S               2:14.03   1
         SETO, MAILE          6
         KAY, KORTNEY         6
         PINARBASI, A         6
         KAY, KORTNEY         6
GGST, A 6              6 PC GILROY GATORS               2:23.25   2
         WHEAT, KATIE         6
         DAVIS, KIMBERLY      5
         HARN, MIKA           6
         KARDOS, J            6
BAMP, A 6              6 PC BARRACUDA AQU               2:38.96   3
         PIERONI, CIERRA      5
         STUEWE, CAITLIN      5
         BELLIARD, CHARLOTTE  6
         LEFEBVIE, R          6
SVA, A 6               6 PC SALINAS VALLE               2:43.50   4
         HARRIS, L            5
         COLIJN, H            6
         JIMENEZ, T           6
         HILL, K              6
MBSC, A 6              6 PC MONTEREY BAY                 DQUED

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   85                                   WOMENS   6&UN    100 F.  R.                                  EVENT   85
============================================================================================================================
    NATIONAL
   SECTIONAL

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

GGST, A 6              6 PC GILROY GATORS               1:51.70   1
         HARN, MIKA           6
         WHEAT, KATIE         6
         COLLETT, CHRISTINA   6
         ROBINSON, DAVID      6
MHSC, A 6              6 PC MORGAN HILL S               1:52.86   2
         KAY, KORTNEY         6
         PINARBASI, A         6
         MCCOMBS, R           6
         SETO, MAILE          6
BAMP, A 6              6 PC BARRACUDA AQU               2:03.72   3
         LEFEBVRE, RYAN       6
         BELLIARD, CHARLOTTE  6
         STUEWE, CAITLIN      5
         PIERONI, CIERRA      5
SVA, A 6               6 PC SALINAS VALLE               2:04.54   4
         MIRASSOU, B          6
         FLEMING, A           6
         JIMENEZ, TIM         6
         HARRIS, LAUREN       6

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 6006

                                                 COAST VALLEY AQUATIC CHAMPIONSHIP

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC01-130                         08/03/01  THRU  08/05/01          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S


============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   83                                   WOMENS   8&UN    100 F. R.                                   EVENT   83
============================================================================================================================
    NATIONAL
   SECTIONAL

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

MHSC, A 8              8 PC MORGAN HILL S               1:15.11   1
         RICK, KATE           8
         RABY, CHRISTINA      8
         JANA, JESSLYN        7
         SETO, E              8
BAMP, A 8              8 PC BARRACUDA AQU               1:15.92   2
         ANDREAS, HALEY       8
         POWERS, DANIELLE     7
         PIERONI, MORGANNE    7
         LOMBARDI, ALLIE      7
MBSC, A 8              8 PC MONTEREY BAY                1:17.35   3
         SIM, ELIZABETH       8
         MCFARLANE, MARIDEE   8
         DAVI, ALISSA        10
         ROY, TYLIE           8
GGST, A 8              8 PC GILROY GATORS               1:17.38   4
         LASS, KELLIANN       7
         BARKER, JULIA        8
         TROINI, ALLISON      8
         KRAMER, NICOLE       7
CAB, A 8               8 PC CABRILLO THRE               1:20.68   5
         KUENEMAN, ASHLEY     8
         VEZEAU, ANDREA       7
         DANIELSON, TEDDY     8
         NOONAN, TAYLOR       8
SBA, A 8               8 PC SAN BENITO AQ               1:37.08   6
         COEHLO, SOPHIE       8
         TRIOLO, ALEXANDRA    6
         SUTTON, LAUREN       8
         CLARK, MELODY        8
SVA, A 8               8 PC SALINAS VALLE               1:49.24   7
         SHAUG, KAITLYN       8
         REINEKING, LAUREN    7
         CLEGG, KATELYN       7
         GRIVA, REBECCA       8

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   19                                   WOMENS   10&UN   50 FREE                                     EVENT   19
============================================================================================================================
    NATIONAL     23.49
   SECTIONAL     26.09

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

HUNT, EMMA            10 PC BARRACUDA AQU    29.07   1    29.00 F1
KIMMEL, JACQUIE       10 PC MONTEREY BAY     29.51   2    29.40 F2
AGUAYO, AMANDA        10 PC SALINAS VALLE    30.32   3    31.04 F3
PINARBASI, ALISA      10 PC MORGAN HILL S    30.84   4    31.52 F4
KERSTENS, ANNEMIEKE   10 PC GILROY GATORS    30.98   5    31.65 F5
BOSTON, CHRISTINE     10 PC CABRILLO THRE    32.28   7    32.41 F6
TANEO, TAPER           9 PC MONTEREY BAY     31.75   6    32.48 F7
SCHANZER, JESSICA     10 PC UNATTACHED PA    33.73   8    32.71 F8

ANDERSON, MOLLY        9 PC BARRACUDA AQU    34.05  10    33.80 C1
STRENFEL, ALEX         9 PC BARRACUDA AQU    34.02   9    33.87 C2

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 6006

                                                 COAST VALLEY AQUATIC CHAMPIONSHIP

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC01-130                         08/03/01  THRU  08/05/01          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   19                                   WOMENS   10&UN   50 FREE                                     EVENT   19
============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

COMIN, ISABELLA        9 PC GILROY GATORS    34.49  12    34.54 C3
RICHARDSON, ESTELLE    9 PC MORGAN HILL S    35.90  15    35.77 C4
DAVI, ALISSA          10 PC MONTEREY BAY     34.19  11    36.39 C5
COLIJN, PAIGE         10 PC SALINAS VALLE    35.65  13    36.40 C6
GOLLNICK, FRANNIE      9 PC BARRACUDA AQU    35.70  14    36.61 C7
LOMBARDI, BRITTANY     9 PC BARRACUDA AQU    36.34  16    37.84 C8

HUNT, EMMA            10 PC BARRACUDA AQU    29.07   1
KIMMEL, JACQUIE       10 PC MONTEREY BAY     29.51   2
AGUAYO, AMANDA        10 PC SALINAS VALLE    30.32   3
PINARBASI, ALISA      10 PC MORGAN HILL S    30.84   4
KERSTENS, ANNEMIEKE   10 PC GILROY GATORS    30.98   5
TANEO, TAPER           9 PC MONTEREY BAY     31.75   6
BOSTON, CHRISTINE     10 PC CABRILLO THRE    32.28   7
SCHANZER, JESSICA     10 PC UNATTACHED PA    33.73   8
STRENFEL, ALEX         9 PC BARRACUDA AQU    34.02   9
ANDERSON, MOLLY        9 PC BARRACUDA AQU    34.05  10
DAVI, ALISSA          10 PC MONTEREY BAY     34.19  11
COMIN, ISABELLA        9 PC GILROY GATORS    34.49  12
COLIJN, PAIGE         10 PC SALINAS VALLE    35.65  13
GOLLNICK, FRANNIE      9 PC BARRACUDA AQU    35.70  14
RICHARDSON, ESTELLE    9 PC MORGAN HILL S    35.90  15
LOMBARDI, BRITTANY     9 PC BARRACUDA AQU    36.34  16
BASEGIO, BRYNNE       10 PC CABRILLO THRE    37.85  17
KRUSE, MONICA         10 PC MONTEREY BAY     37.92  18
BOWERY, CRISTINA       9 PC BARRACUDA AQU    38.03  19
GRAAP, RACHAEL        10 PC SANTA CRUZ CO    38.95  20
HARRISON, SAMANTHA     9 PC SALINAS VALLE    39.05  21
WEBSTER, LAMIYA       10 PC SALINAS VALLE    39.30  22
AYERS, ALEX           10 PC SALINAS VALLE    39.35  23
ARMSTRONG, STEPHANIE   9 PC MORGAN HILL S    39.46  24
WRIGHT, SASKIA        10 PC CABRILLO THRE    39.53  25
DALKE, VANNA           9 PC GILROY GATORS    39.93  26
HAISLEY, STEPHANIE     9 PC BARRACUDA AQU    40.00  27
WELCH, ZOE             9 PC SANTA CRUZ CO    40.31  28
LASS, MEGHAN          10 PC GILROY GATORS    40.54  29
COLLETT, MAEGAN       10 PC GILROY GATORS    40.59  30
BOTTORFF, CHRISTINA   10 PC MONTEREY BAY     40.64  31
MARSHALL, ALEX         9 PC GILROY GATORS    41.28  32
GIULIANELLI, JACKIE    9 PC GILROY GATORS    41.49  33
HENDERSON, BRITTANY    9 PC SAN BENITO AQ    42.22  34
MYERS, SARAH           9 PC SANTA CRUZ CO    42.26  35
MIRASSOU, KATIE        9 PC SALINAS VALLE    42.40  36
MOSS, CHARLENE         9 PC MORGAN HILL S    42.50  37
SHOEMAKER, DAYNA      10 PC SANTA CRUZ CO    42.87  38
SIMMONS, EMILY         9 PC SLUG AQUATICS    43.12  39
ASHLEY, BRITTANY      10 PC SAN BENITO AQ    43.39  40
NAPIER, SHELBY         9 PC BARRACUDA AQU    43.59  41
CATHERS, MARINA        9 PC GILROY GATORS    43.73  42
CODDINGTON, NICOLE    10 PC GILROY GATORS    43.89  43
ROY, TIANA            10 PC MONTEREY BAY     44.01  44
DIPIETRO, ERICA        9 PC GILROY GATORS    44.07  45
URBANSKI, CHELSEY     10 PC GILROY GATORS    44.08  46
MADSEN, MAKENA         9 PC CABRILLO THRE    44.43  47
GRAHM, SHELBY         10 PC SALINAS VALLE    44.48  48
CLARK, BETHANY         9 PC SANTA CRUZ CO    44.61  49
DAVIS, MELISSA         9 PC GILROY GATORS    44.64  50
ZAPIEN, KRYSTAL        9 PC SALINAS VALLE    44.86  51
MCNAMARA, ALLISON      9 PC MONTEREY BAY     45.47  52
RIANDA, SARA           9 PC SAN BENITO AQ    46.11  53

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 6006

                                                 COAST VALLEY AQUATIC CHAMPIONSHIP

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC01-130                         08/03/01  THRU  08/05/01          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   19                                   WOMENS   10&UN   50 FREE                                     EVENT   19
============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

CASTRUITA, LAUREN     10 PC GILROY GATORS    46.31  54
BAILEY, BRIANNA        9 PC MORGAN HILL S    46.57  55
SCHAEFFER, MARCY       9 PC BARRACUDA AQU    46.92  56
RIOS, FELICIA         10 PC SALINAS VALLE    47.71  57
DUNN, STEPHANIE       10 PC SANTA CRUZ CO    47.73  58
HURCHALLA, NICOLE      9 PC GILROY GATORS    47.80  59
TOLER, MEGAN           9 PC GILROY GATORS    47.82  60
DIOS, CAITLIN          9 PC SALINAS VALLE    48.77  61
CATANZARO, BIANCA     10 PC GILROY GATORS    50.22  62
HERNANDEZ, JENNA       9 PC SAN BENITO AQ    53.05  63
GUERRIERO, BRITTNEY    9 PC GILROY GATORS  1:00.60  64
MERRITT, TIFFANY       9 PC MORGAN HILL S  1:01.00  65
SANTIBANEZ, KIRA       9 PC SALINAS VALLE   DQUED
WALLACE, ELIZABETH    10 PC MORGAN HILL S  NO SHOW
WALLACE, JULIANA      10 PC MORGAN HILL S   DQUED

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   51                                   WOMENS   10&UN   100 FREE                                    EVENT   51
============================================================================================================================
    NATIONAL     50.99
   SECTIONAL     56.19

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

HUNT, EMMA            10 PC BARRACUDA AQU  1:03.75   1  1:03.87 F1
AGUAYO, AMANDA        10 PC SALINAS VALLE  1:06.33   2  1:04.53 F2
BOSTON, CHRISTINE     10 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:08.71   3  1:08.76 F3
KERSTENS, ANNEMIEKE   10 PC GILROY GATORS  1:11.04   5  1:09.25 F4
PINARBASI, ALISA      10 PC MORGAN HILL S  1:09.99   4  1:10.96 F5
SCHANZER, JESSICA     10 PC UNATTACHED PA  1:13.52   8  1:13.68 F6
REED, SHELLI           9 PC SAN BENITO AQ  1:12.56   7  1:13.84 F7
TELLES, JAYME         10 PC SAN BENITO AQ  1:12.47   6  1:14.52 F8

STRENFEL, ALEX         9 PC BARRACUDA AQU  1:13.65   9  1:13.80 C1
SATO, MIKI            10 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:14.31  11  1:13.88 C2
TANEO, TAPER           9 PC MONTEREY BAY   1:14.18  10  1:14.89 C3
HUELGA, MONICA        10 PC MONTEREY BAY   1:16.64  12  1:15.67 C4
DAVI, ALISSA          10 PC MONTEREY BAY   1:17.60  13  1:16.74 C5
AGUAYO, SAMANTHA       9 PC SALINAS VALLE  1:21.15  16  1:22.52 C6
COLIJN, PAIGE         10 PC SALINAS VALLE  1:19.01  14  1:25.43 C7
FERRANTE, MARISSA      9 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:21.01  15  1:28.56 C8

HUNT, EMMA            10 PC BARRACUDA AQU  1:03.75   1
AGUAYO, AMANDA        10 PC SALINAS VALLE  1:06.33   2
BOSTON, CHRISTINE     10 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:08.71   3
PINARBASI, ALISA      10 PC MORGAN HILL S  1:09.99   4
KERSTENS, ANNEMIEKE   10 PC GILROY GATORS  1:11.04   5
TELLES, JAYME         10 PC SAN BENITO AQ  1:12.47   6
REED, SHELLI           9 PC SAN BENITO AQ  1:12.56   7
SCHANZER, JESSICA     10 PC UNATTACHED PA  1:13.52   8
STRENFEL, ALEX         9 PC BARRACUDA AQU  1:13.65   9
TANEO, TAPER           9 PC MONTEREY BAY   1:14.18  10
SATO, MIKI            10 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:14.31  11
HUELGA, MONICA        10 PC MONTEREY BAY   1:16.64  12
DAVI, ALISSA          10 PC MONTEREY BAY   1:17.60  13
COLIJN, PAIGE         10 PC SALINAS VALLE  1:19.01  14
FERRANTE, MARISSA      9 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:21.01  15
AGUAYO, SAMANTHA       9 PC SALINAS VALLE  1:21.15  16
COMIN, ISABELLA        9 PC GILROY GATORS  1:21.95  17
GOLLNICK, FRANNIE      9 PC BARRACUDA AQU  1:23.86  18

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 6006

                                                 COAST VALLEY AQUATIC CHAMPIONSHIP

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC01-130                         08/03/01  THRU  08/05/01          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   51                                   WOMENS   10&UN   100 FREE                                    EVENT   51
============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

BASEGIO, BRYNNE       10 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:24.36  19
GRAAP, RACHAEL        10 PC SANTA CRUZ CO  1:24.41  20
KRUSE, MONICA         10 PC MONTEREY BAY   1:26.81  21
HARRISON, SAMANTHA     9 PC SALINAS VALLE  1:27.71  22
BOWERY, CRISTINA       9 PC BARRACUDA AQU  1:27.77  23
HAISLEY, STEPHANIE     9 PC BARRACUDA AQU  1:28.69  24
BOTTORFF, CHRISTINA   10 PC MONTEREY BAY   1:30.13  25
WELCH, ZOE             9 PC SANTA CRUZ CO  1:31.26  26
WEBSTER, LAMIYA       10 PC SALINAS VALLE  1:32.01  27
ARMSTRONG, STEPHANIE   9 PC MORGAN HILL S  1:32.21  28
COLLETT, MAEGAN       10 PC GILROY GATORS  1:33.50  29
DALKE, VANNA           9 PC GILROY GATORS  1:35.25  30
MIRASSOU, KATIE        9 PC SALINAS VALLE  1:36.85  31
MOSS, CHARLENE         9 PC MORGAN HILL S  1:37.50  32
DAVIS, MELISSA         9 PC GILROY GATORS  1:38.67  33
NAPIER, SHELBY         9 PC BARRACUDA AQU  1:38.86  34
MARSHALL, ALEX         9 PC GILROY GATORS  1:40.00  35
CLARK, BETHANY         9 PC SANTA CRUZ CO  1:40.67  36
RIANDA, SARA           9 PC SAN BENITO AQ  1:40.81  37
MCNAMARA, ALLISON      9 PC MONTEREY BAY   1:40.85  38
GIULIANELLI, JACKIE    9 PC GILROY GATORS  1:40.92  39
CODDINGTON, NICOLE    10 PC GILROY GATORS  1:42.09  40
SCHAEFFER, MARCY       9 PC BARRACUDA AQU  1:42.21  41
CATHERS, MARINA        9 PC GILROY GATORS  1:42.71  42
ASHLEY, BRITTANY      10 PC SAN BENITO AQ  1:45.32  43
HURCHALLA, NICOLE      9 PC GILROY GATORS  1:45.40  44
RIOS, FELICIA         10 PC SALINAS VALLE  1:47.28  45
ROY, TIANA            10 PC MONTEREY BAY   1:47.53  46
DIPIETRO, ERICA        9 PC GILROY GATORS  1:47.74  47
DIOS, CAITLIN          9 PC SALINAS VALLE  1:49.55  48
CASTRUITA, LAUREN     10 PC GILROY GATORS  1:50.00  49
WALLACE, JULIANA      10 PC MORGAN HILL S  2:00.16  50
TOLER, MEGAN           9 PC GILROY GATORS  2:02.94  51
CATANZARO, BIANCA     10 PC GILROY GATORS  2:04.99  52
WALLACE, ELIZABETH    10 PC MORGAN HILL S  2:07.12  53
MERRITT, TIFFANY       9 PC MORGAN HILL S  2:17.43  54
SANTIBANEZ, KIRA       9 PC SALINAS VALLE  2:41.98  55

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT    1                                   WOMENS   10&UN   200 FREE                                    EVENT    1
============================================================================================================================
    NATIONAL   1:49.89
   SECTIONAL   2:01.09

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

HUNT, EMMA            10 PC BARRACUDA AQU               2:15.46   1
AGUAYO, AMANDA        10 PC SALINAS VALLE               2:15.98   2
BOSTON, CHRISTINE     10 PC CABRILLO THRE               2:25.78   3
CONTE, MICHELLE       10 PC MONTEREY BAY                2:26.39   4
PINARBASI, ALISA      10 PC MORGAN HILL S               2:31.68   5
KERSTENS, ANNEMIEKE   10 PC GILROY GATORS               2:31.86   6
SATO, MIKI            10 PC CABRILLO THRE               2:35.45   7
VUCINA, JADE          10 PC BARRACUDA AQU               2:38.25   8
STRENFEL, ALEX         9 PC BARRACUDA AQU               2:40.87   9
HUELGA, MONICA        10 PC MONTEREY BAY                2:42.16  10
AGUAYO, SAMANTHA       9 PC SALINAS VALLE               2:50.89  11
COMIN, ISABELLA        9 PC GILROY GATORS               2:53.31  12
BASEGIO, BRYNNE       10 PC CABRILLO THRE               2:57.78  13
FERRANTE, MARISSA      9 PC CABRILLO THRE               2:59.21  14

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 6006

                                                 COAST VALLEY AQUATIC CHAMPIONSHIP

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC01-130                         08/03/01  THRU  08/05/01          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT    1                                   WOMENS   10&UN   200 FREE                                    EVENT    1
============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

COLIJN, PAIGE         10 PC SALINAS VALLE               3:02.99  15
WRIGHT, SASKIA        10 PC CABRILLO THRE               3:04.58  16
LASS, MEGHAN          10 PC GILROY GATORS               3:20.11  17
WELCH, ZOE             9 PC SANTA CRUZ CO               3:20.90  18
HARRISON, SAMANTHA     9 PC SALINAS VALLE               3:22.90  19
CODDINGTON, NICOLE    10 PC GILROY GATORS               3:36.12  20
CATHERS, MARINA        9 PC GILROY GATORS               3:36.87  21
GIULIANELLI, JACKIE    9 PC GILROY GATORS               3:46.28  22
WEBSTER, LAMIYA       10 PC SALINAS VALLE                DQUED

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   29                                   WOMENS   10&UN   50 BACK                                     EVENT   29
============================================================================================================================
    NATIONAL
   SECTIONAL

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

HUNT, EMMA            10 PC BARRACUDA AQU    35.29   2    34.55 F1
KIMMEL, JACQUIE       10 PC MONTEREY BAY     34.78   1    34.69 F2
AGUAYO, AMANDA        10 PC SALINAS VALLE    35.43   3    36.32 F3
TELLES, JAYME         10 PC SAN BENITO AQ    37.43   4    36.78 F4
TANEO, TAPER           9 PC MONTEREY BAY     40.05   6    38.23 F5
PINARBASI, ALISA      10 PC MORGAN HILL S    38.12   5    38.41 F6
ANDERSON, MOLLY        9 PC BARRACUDA AQU    40.33   8    40.12 F7
RICHARDSON, ESTELLE    9 PC MORGAN HILL S    40.19   7    41.07 F8

STRENFEL, ALEX         9 PC BARRACUDA AQU    41.42  10    39.82 C1
VUCINA, JADE          10 PC BARRACUDA AQU    41.79  11    41.19 C2
SATO, MIKI            10 PC CABRILLO THRE    40.99   9    41.32 C3
DAVI, ALISSA          10 PC MONTEREY BAY     44.50  13    41.48 C4
LOMBARDI, BRITTANY     9 PC BARRACUDA AQU    45.10  14    44.48 C5
GOLLNICK, FRANNIE      9 PC BARRACUDA AQU    43.98  12    44.84 C6
HENDERSON, BRITTANY    9 PC SAN BENITO AQ    45.85  15    45.78 C7
FERRANTE, MARISSA      9 PC CABRILLO THRE    45.87  16    46.37 C8

KIMMEL, JACQUIE       10 PC MONTEREY BAY     34.78   1
HUNT, EMMA            10 PC BARRACUDA AQU    35.29   2
AGUAYO, AMANDA        10 PC SALINAS VALLE    35.43   3
TELLES, JAYME         10 PC SAN BENITO AQ    37.43   4
PINARBASI, ALISA      10 PC MORGAN HILL S    38.12   5
TANEO, TAPER           9 PC MONTEREY BAY     40.05   6
RICHARDSON, ESTELLE    9 PC MORGAN HILL S    40.19   7
ANDERSON, MOLLY        9 PC BARRACUDA AQU    40.33   8
SATO, MIKI            10 PC CABRILLO THRE    40.99   9
STRENFEL, ALEX         9 PC BARRACUDA AQU    41.42  10
VUCINA, JADE          10 PC BARRACUDA AQU    41.79  11
GOLLNICK, FRANNIE      9 PC BARRACUDA AQU    43.98  12
DAVI, ALISSA          10 PC MONTEREY BAY     44.50  13
LOMBARDI, BRITTANY     9 PC BARRACUDA AQU    45.10  14
HENDERSON, BRITTANY    9 PC SAN BENITO AQ    45.85  15
FERRANTE, MARISSA      9 PC CABRILLO THRE    45.87  16
HAISLEY, STEPHANIE     9 PC BARRACUDA AQU    45.97  17
MADSEN, MAKENA         9 PC CABRILLO THRE    46.43  18
BOWERY, CRISTINA       9 PC BARRACUDA AQU    47.61  19
WELCH, ZOE             9 PC SANTA CRUZ CO    48.06  20
MYERS, SARAH           9 PC SANTA CRUZ CO    48.37  21
WEBSTER, LAMIYA       10 PC SALINAS VALLE    48.90  22
COLLETT, MAEGAN       10 PC GILROY GATORS    49.12  23
AYERS, ALEX           10 PC SALINAS VALLE    49.18  24

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 6006

                                                 COAST VALLEY AQUATIC CHAMPIONSHIP

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC01-130                         08/03/01  THRU  08/05/01          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   29                                   WOMENS   10&UN   50 BACK                                     EVENT   29
============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

ROY, TIANA            10 PC MONTEREY BAY     49.80  25
BOTTORFF, CHRISTINA   10 PC MONTEREY BAY     50.10  26
DALKE, VANNA           9 PC GILROY GATORS    50.56  27
GRAAP, RACHAEL        10 PC SANTA CRUZ CO    50.83  28
WRIGHT, SASKIA        10 PC CABRILLO THRE    51.28  29
DAVIS, MELISSA         9 PC GILROY GATORS    52.02  30
DUNN, STEPHANIE       10 PC SANTA CRUZ CO    52.33  31
RIANDA, SARA           9 PC SAN BENITO AQ    52.45  32
SHOEMAKER, DAYNA      10 PC SANTA CRUZ CO    52.77  33
HURCHALLA, NICOLE      9 PC GILROY GATORS    52.90  34
ARMSTRONG, STEPHANIE   9 PC MORGAN HILL S    53.43  35
ASHLEY, BRITTANY      10 PC SAN BENITO AQ    53.92  36
LASS, MEGHAN          10 PC GILROY GATORS    53.98  37
CASTRUITA, LAUREN     10 PC GILROY GATORS    55.56  38
DIPIETRO, ERICA        9 PC GILROY GATORS    55.73  39
HARRISON, SAMANTHA     9 PC SALINAS VALLE    56.21  40
ZAPIEN, KRYSTAL        9 PC SALINAS VALLE    56.42  41
SIMMONS, EMILY         9 PC SLUG AQUATICS    56.74  42
CODDINGTON, NICOLE    10 PC GILROY GATORS    57.08  43
SCHAEFFER, MARCY       9 PC BARRACUDA AQU    57.34  44
GRAHM, SHELBY         10 PC SALINAS VALLE    57.41  45
CATHERS, MARINA        9 PC GILROY GATORS    57.75  46
BAILEY, BRIANNA        9 PC MORGAN HILL S    57.78  47
MOSS, CHARLENE         9 PC MORGAN HILL S    59.99  48
MARSHALL, ALEX         9 PC GILROY GATORS  1:00.38  49
RIOS, FELICIA         10 PC SALINAS VALLE  1:04.32  50
TOLER, MEGAN           9 PC GILROY GATORS  1:04.38  51
SANTIBANEZ, KIRA       9 PC SALINAS VALLE  1:06.28  52
HERNANDEZ, JENNA       9 PC SAN BENITO AQ  1:09.73  53
MERRITT, TIFFANY       9 PC MORGAN HILL S  1:11.79  54
CATANZARO, BIANCA     10 PC GILROY GATORS   DQUED
GIULIANELLI, JACKIE    9 PC GILROY GATORS   DQUED
GUERRIERO, BRITTNEY    9 PC GILROY GATORS   DQUED
NAPIER, SHELBY         9 PC BARRACUDA AQU   DQUED
URBANSKI, CHELSEY     10 PC GILROY GATORS   DQUED

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   61                                   WOMENS   10&UN   50 BREAST                                   EVENT   61
============================================================================================================================
    NATIONAL
   SECTIONAL

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

TELLES, JAYME         10 PC SAN BENITO AQ                 38.94   1
KIMMEL, JACQUIE       10 PC MONTEREY BAY                  39.94   2
KERSTENS, ANNEMIEKE   10 PC GILROY GATORS                 42.96   3
BOSTON, CHRISTINE     10 PC CABRILLO THRE                 43.39   4
REED, SHELLI           9 PC SAN BENITO AQ                 44.65   5
SCHANZER, JESSICA     10 PC UNATTACHED PA                 44.79   6
VUCINA, JADE          10 PC BARRACUDA AQU                 44.79   7
ANDERSON, MOLLY        9 PC BARRACUDA AQU                 45.15   8
BASEGIO, BRYNNE       10 PC CABRILLO THRE                 45.16   9
LOMBARDI, BRITTANY     9 PC BARRACUDA AQU                 47.36  10
RICHARDSON, ESTELLE    9 PC MORGAN HILL S                 48.33  11
HARRISON, SAMANTHA     9 PC SALINAS VALLE                 48.61  12
HUELGA, MONICA        10 PC MONTEREY BAY                  48.77  13
AGUAYO, SAMANTHA       9 PC SALINAS VALLE                 50.70  14
DAVIS, MELISSA         9 PC GILROY GATORS                 51.72  15
COLIJN, PAIGE         10 PC SALINAS VALLE                DQUED

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 6006

                                                 COAST VALLEY AQUATIC CHAMPIONSHIP

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC01-130                         08/03/01  THRU  08/05/01          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S


============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   71                                   WOMENS   10&UN   50 FLY                                      EVENT   71
============================================================================================================================
    NATIONAL
   SECTIONAL

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

KIMMEL, JACQUIE       10 PC MONTEREY BAY     31.95   1    32.28 F1
PINARBASI, ALISA      10 PC MORGAN HILL S    32.82   2    32.43 F2
TANEO, TAPER           9 PC MONTEREY BAY     35.41   3    35.85 F3
REED, SHELLI           9 PC SAN BENITO AQ    37.13   4    36.84 F4
TELLES, JAYME         10 PC SAN BENITO AQ    37.28   5    37.19 F5
SCHANZER, JESSICA     10 PC UNATTACHED PA    38.60   6    38.43 F6
ANDERSON, MOLLY        9 PC BARRACUDA AQU    40.06   7    39.39 F7
FERRANTE, MARISSA      9 PC CABRILLO THRE    40.82   8    39.46 F8

SATO, MIKI            10 PC CABRILLO THRE    41.66  11    41.27 C1
RICHARDSON, ESTELLE    9 PC MORGAN HILL S    42.26  13    41.99 C2
DAVI, ALISSA          10 PC MONTEREY BAY     42.66  14    44.05 C3
HUELGA, MONICA        10 PC MONTEREY BAY     43.75  15    44.24 C4
COLIJN, PAIGE         10 PC SALINAS VALLE    41.23  10    44.38 C5
COLLETT, MAEGAN       10 PC GILROY GATORS    44.05  16    44.74 C6
COMIN, ISABELLA        9 PC GILROY GATORS    42.05  12    47.21 C7
VUCINA, JADE          10 PC BARRACUDA AQU    40.96   9   DQUED  C

KIMMEL, JACQUIE       10 PC MONTEREY BAY     31.95   1
PINARBASI, ALISA      10 PC MORGAN HILL S    32.82   2
TANEO, TAPER           9 PC MONTEREY BAY     35.41   3
REED, SHELLI           9 PC SAN BENITO AQ    37.13   4
TELLES, JAYME         10 PC SAN BENITO AQ    37.28   5
SCHANZER, JESSICA     10 PC UNATTACHED PA    38.60   6
ANDERSON, MOLLY        9 PC BARRACUDA AQU    40.06   7
FERRANTE, MARISSA      9 PC CABRILLO THRE    40.82   8
VUCINA, JADE          10 PC BARRACUDA AQU    40.96   9
COLIJN, PAIGE         10 PC SALINAS VALLE    41.23  10
SATO, MIKI            10 PC CABRILLO THRE    41.66  11
COMIN, ISABELLA        9 PC GILROY GATORS    42.05  12
RICHARDSON, ESTELLE    9 PC MORGAN HILL S    42.26  13
DAVI, ALISSA          10 PC MONTEREY BAY     42.66  14
HUELGA, MONICA        10 PC MONTEREY BAY     43.75  15
COLLETT, MAEGAN       10 PC GILROY GATORS    44.05  16
LOMBARDI, BRITTANY     9 PC BARRACUDA AQU    46.12  17
KRUSE, MONICA         10 PC MONTEREY BAY     46.75  18
AGUAYO, SAMANTHA       9 PC SALINAS VALLE    47.27  19
HAISLEY, STEPHANIE     9 PC BARRACUDA AQU    47.61  20
BOTTORFF, CHRISTINA   10 PC MONTEREY BAY     49.42  21
MYERS, SARAH           9 PC SANTA CRUZ CO    50.63  22
MIRASSOU, KATIE        9 PC SALINAS VALLE    54.41  23
MOSS, CHARLENE         9 PC MORGAN HILL S    55.18  24
ZAPIEN, KRYSTAL        9 PC SALINAS VALLE    57.76  25
LASS, MEGHAN          10 PC GILROY GATORS  1:01.49  26
AYERS, ALEX           10 PC SALINAS VALLE  1:05.07  27
GUERRIERO, BRITTNEY    9 PC GILROY GATORS  1:14.66  28
GOLLNICK, FRANNIE      9 PC BARRACUDA AQU   DQUED
MCNAMARA, ALLISON      9 PC MONTEREY BAY    DQUED
ROBINSON, AUDRA       10 PC GILROY GATORS   DQUED

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 6006

                                                 COAST VALLEY AQUATIC CHAMPIONSHIP

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC01-130                         08/03/01  THRU  08/05/01          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S


============================================================================================================================
   EVENT    9                                   WOMENS   10&UN   100 I.M.                                    EVENT    9
============================================================================================================================
    NATIONAL
   SECTIONAL

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

KIMMEL, JACQUIE       10 PC MONTEREY BAY   1:14.12   1  1:13.27 F1
HUNT, EMMA            10 PC BARRACUDA AQU  1:15.03   2  1:13.35 F2
AGUAYO, AMANDA        10 PC SALINAS VALLE  1:18.14   3  1:15.82 F3
BOSTON, CHRISTINE     10 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:21.21   5  1:19.51 F4
KERSTENS, ANNEMIEKE   10 PC GILROY GATORS  1:20.78   4  1:21.35 F5
SCHANZER, JESSICA     10 PC UNATTACHED PA  1:23.04   8  1:21.82 F6
TANEO, TAPER           9 PC MONTEREY BAY   1:22.26   6  1:21.83 F7
TELLES, JAYME         10 PC SAN BENITO AQ  1:22.48   7  1:21.94 F8

STRENFEL, ALEX         9 PC BARRACUDA AQU  1:25.48   9  1:24.33 C1
ANDERSON, MOLLY        9 PC BARRACUDA AQU  1:26.46  10  1:24.62 C2
VUCINA, JADE          10 PC BARRACUDA AQU  1:27.34  11  1:25.98 C3
SATO, MIKI            10 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:28.09  12  1:27.96 C4
HUELGA, MONICA        10 PC MONTEREY BAY   1:31.60  16  1:31.21 C5
DAVI, ALISSA          10 PC MONTEREY BAY   1:30.62  13  1:31.40 C6
COMIN, ISABELLA        9 PC GILROY GATORS  1:30.80  14  1:32.95 C7
FERRANTE, MARISSA      9 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:31.45  15  1:39.08 C8

KIMMEL, JACQUIE       10 PC MONTEREY BAY   1:14.12   1
HUNT, EMMA            10 PC BARRACUDA AQU  1:15.03   2
AGUAYO, AMANDA        10 PC SALINAS VALLE  1:18.14   3
KERSTENS, ANNEMIEKE   10 PC GILROY GATORS  1:20.78   4
BOSTON, CHRISTINE     10 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:21.21   5
TANEO, TAPER           9 PC MONTEREY BAY   1:22.26   6
TELLES, JAYME         10 PC SAN BENITO AQ  1:22.48   7
SCHANZER, JESSICA     10 PC UNATTACHED PA  1:23.04   8
STRENFEL, ALEX         9 PC BARRACUDA AQU  1:25.48   9
ANDERSON, MOLLY        9 PC BARRACUDA AQU  1:26.46  10
VUCINA, JADE          10 PC BARRACUDA AQU  1:27.34  11
SATO, MIKI            10 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:28.09  12
DAVI, ALISSA          10 PC MONTEREY BAY   1:30.62  13
COMIN, ISABELLA        9 PC GILROY GATORS  1:30.80  14
FERRANTE, MARISSA      9 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:31.45  15
HUELGA, MONICA        10 PC MONTEREY BAY   1:31.60  16
RICHARDSON, ESTELLE    9 PC MORGAN HILL S  1:31.84  17
AGUAYO, SAMANTHA       9 PC SALINAS VALLE  1:33.75  18
BASEGIO, BRYNNE       10 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:34.45  19
LOMBARDI, BRITTANY     9 PC BARRACUDA AQU  1:35.92  20
WRIGHT, SASKIA        10 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:38.67  21
KRUSE, MONICA         10 PC MONTEREY BAY   1:40.15  22
BOTTORFF, CHRISTINA   10 PC MONTEREY BAY   1:41.96  23
MADSEN, MAKENA         9 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:42.45  24
HENDERSON, BRITTANY    9 PC SAN BENITO AQ  1:42.55  25
HAISLEY, STEPHANIE     9 PC BARRACUDA AQU  1:43.21  26
AYERS, ALEX           10 PC SALINAS VALLE  1:45.23  27
DALKE, VANNA           9 PC GILROY GATORS  1:48.38  28
WELCH, ZOE             9 PC SANTA CRUZ CO  1:50.37  29
DAVIS, MELISSA         9 PC GILROY GATORS  1:52.10  30
ARMSTRONG, STEPHANIE   9 PC MORGAN HILL S  1:53.00  31
URBANSKI, CHELSEY     10 PC GILROY GATORS  1:53.22  32
ROY, TIANA            10 PC MONTEREY BAY   1:53.81  33
SIMMONS, EMILY         9 PC SLUG AQUATICS  1:54.07  34
MCNAMARA, ALLISON      9 PC MONTEREY BAY   1:56.52  35
MIRASSOU, KATIE        9 PC SALINAS VALLE  1:57.08  36
DIPIETRO, ERICA        9 PC GILROY GATORS  1:58.54  37

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 6006

                                                 COAST VALLEY AQUATIC CHAMPIONSHIP

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC01-130                         08/03/01  THRU  08/05/01          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT    9                                   WOMENS   10&UN   100 I.M.                                    EVENT    9
============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

COLLETT, MAEGAN       10 PC GILROY GATORS  1:59.04  38
ZAPIEN, KRYSTAL        9 PC SALINAS VALLE  1:59.81  39
SCHAEFFER, MARCY       9 PC BARRACUDA AQU  2:01.05  40
MOSS, CHARLENE         9 PC MORGAN HILL S  2:02.26  41
DIOS, CAITLIN          9 PC SALINAS VALLE  2:02.47  42
RIANDA, SARA           9 PC SAN BENITO AQ  2:02.98  43
RIOS, FELICIA         10 PC SALINAS VALLE  2:03.11  44
CLARK, BETHANY         9 PC SANTA CRUZ CO  2:04.04  45
HERNANDEZ, JENNA       9 PC SAN BENITO AQ  2:11.15  46
WALLACE, JULIANA      10 PC MORGAN HILL S  2:20.36  47
WALLACE, ELIZABETH    10 PC MORGAN HILL S  2:31.30  48
ASHLEY, BRITTANY      10 PC SAN BENITO AQ   DQUED
BOWERY, CRISTINA       9 PC BARRACUDA AQU   DQUED
HURCHALLA, NICOLE      9 PC GILROY GATORS   DQUED
TOLER, MEGAN           9 PC GILROY GATORS   DQUED

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   39                                   WOMENS   10&UN   200 M. R.                                   EVENT   39
============================================================================================================================
    NATIONAL
   SECTIONAL

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

MBSC, A 10            10 PC MONTEREY BAY                2:33.41   1
         TANEO, TAPER         9
         HUELGA, MONICA      10
         KIMMEL, JACQUIE     10
         DAVI, ALISSA        10
BAMP, A 10            10 PC BARRACUDA AQU               2:33.50   2
         STRENFEL, ALEX       9
         HUNT, EMMA          10
         ANDERSON, MOLLY      9
         VUCINA, JADE        10
CAB, A 10             10 PC CABRILLO THRE               2:39.75   3
         SATO, MIKI          10
         BASEGIO, BRYNNE     10
         FERRANTE, MARISSA    9
         BOSTON, CHRISTINE   10
GGST, A 10            10 PC GILROY GATORS               2:55.57   4
         KERSTENS, ANNEMIEKE 10
         DAVIS, MELISSA       9
         COMIN, ISABELLA      9
         COLLETT, MAEGAN     10
SBA, A 10             10 PC SAN BENITO AQ               3:03.99   5
         HENDERSON, REBECCA   8
         RIANDA, SARA         9
         TELLES, JAYME       10
         ASHLEY, BRITTANY    10
MHSC, A 10            10 PC MORGAN HILL S                DQUED
SCCA, A 10            10 PC SANTA CRUZ CO                DQUED
SVA, A 10             10 PC SALINAS VALLE                DQUED

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 6006

                                                 COAST VALLEY AQUATIC CHAMPIONSHIP

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC01-130                         08/03/01  THRU  08/05/01          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S


============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   81                                   WOMENS   10&UN   200 F. R.                                   EVENT   81
============================================================================================================================
    NATIONAL
   SECTIONAL

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

BAMP, A 10            10 PC BARRACUDA AQU               2:10.04   1
         HUNT, EMMA          10
         VUCINA, JADE        10
         ANDERSON, MOLLY      9
         STRENFEL, ALEX       9
MBSC, A 10            10 PC MONTEREY BAY                2:11.40   2
         DAVI, ALISSA        10
         HUELGA, MONICA      10
         TANEO, TAPER         9
         KIMMEL, JACQUIE     10
CAB, A 10             10 PC CABRILLO THRE               2:20.07   3
         SATO, MIKI          10
         FERRANTE, MARISSA    9
         BASEGIO, BRYNNE     10
         BOSTON, CHRISTINE   10
SVA, A 10             10 PC SALINAS VALLE               2:25.15   4
         AYERS, ALEX         10
         AGUAYO, SAMANTHA     9
         COLIJN, PAIGE       10
         AGUAYO, AMANDA      10
GGST, A 10            10 PC GILROY GATORS               2:26.85   5
         KERSTENS, ANNEMIEKE 10
         COMIN, ISABELLA      9
         DALKE, VANNA         9
         COLLETT, MAEGAN     10
MHSC, A 10            10 PC MORGAN HILL S               2:32.78   6
         PINARBASI, ALISA    10
         RICHARDSON, ESTELLE  9
         ARMSTRONG, STEPHANIE 9
         MOSS, CHARLENE       9
SBA, A 10             10 PC SAN BENITO AQ               2:35.10   7
         REED, SHELLI         9
         TELLES, JAYME       10
         RIANDA, SARA         9
         ASHLEY, BRITTANY    10

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   21                                   WOMENS   11-12   50 FREE                                     EVENT   21
============================================================================================================================
    NATIONAL     23.49
   SECTIONAL     26.09

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

SHAUG, HEATHER        12 PC SALINAS VALLE    26.63   1    26.35 F1
JAKE, GABBY           12 PC MONTEREY BAY     27.00   2    26.60 F2
KITAMURA, KIRA        12 PC SALINAS VALLE    28.53   3    28.50 F3
GONZALES, CAILEE      11 PC MONTEREY BAY     28.74   4    29.20 F4
MILLER, MISSY         12 PC MORGAN HILL S    29.44   8    29.33 F5
LENZ, LEAH            12 PC SALINAS VALLE    28.85   5    29.36 F6
HOLCOMB, CAITLIN      12 PC BARRACUDA AQU    29.20   6    29.59 F7
POON, MELISSA         12 PC MORGAN HILL S    29.30   7    29.75 F8

POON, JESSICA         11 PC MORGAN HILL S    30.60  10    30.29 C1
DERRY, LOGAN          12 PC SANTA CRUZ CO    30.87  12    30.60 C2

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 6006

                                                 COAST VALLEY AQUATIC CHAMPIONSHIP

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC01-130                         08/03/01  THRU  08/05/01          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   21                                   WOMENS   11-12   50 FREE                                     EVENT   21
============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

LASS, KAITLYN         11 PC GILROY GATORS    30.61  11    31.03 C3
BALLIN, MAXINE        12 PC BARRACUDA AQU    31.23  14    31.10 C4
SPENCER, EMILY        11 PC MONTEREY BAY     31.18  13    31.39 C5
ENRIQUEZ, NICOLYNA    12 PC MORGAN HILL S    31.59  15    31.55 C6
MARTIN, LAUREN        12 PC SAN BENITO AQ    30.45   9    31.59 C7
HUBBARD, AMELIA       12 PC SALINAS VALLE    31.60  16    31.59 C7

SHAUG, HEATHER        12 PC SALINAS VALLE    26.63   1
JAKE, GABBY           12 PC MONTEREY BAY     27.00   2
KITAMURA, KIRA        12 PC SALINAS VALLE    28.53   3
GONZALES, CAILEE      11 PC MONTEREY BAY     28.74   4
LENZ, LEAH            12 PC SALINAS VALLE    28.85   5
HOLCOMB, CAITLIN      12 PC BARRACUDA AQU    29.20   6
POON, MELISSA         12 PC MORGAN HILL S    29.30   7
MILLER, MISSY         12 PC MORGAN HILL S    29.44   8
MARTIN, LAUREN        12 PC SAN BENITO AQ    30.45   9
POON, JESSICA         11 PC MORGAN HILL S    30.60  10
LASS, KAITLYN         11 PC GILROY GATORS    30.61  11
DERRY, LOGAN          12 PC SANTA CRUZ CO    30.87  12
SPENCER, EMILY        11 PC MONTEREY BAY     31.18  13
BALLIN, MAXINE        12 PC BARRACUDA AQU    31.23  14
ENRIQUEZ, NICOLYNA    12 PC MORGAN HILL S    31.59  15
HUBBARD, AMELIA       12 PC SALINAS VALLE    31.60  16
WILLIAMS, LIANA       11 PC MONTEREY BAY     31.73  17
TOMASINI, SAMANTHA    11 PC SALINAS VALLE    31.75  18
PETERSON, CHELSEA     12 PC BARRACUDA AQU    31.77  19
CONN, ROSEMARY        12 PC SLUG AQUATICS    31.86  20
YOUNG, EMILEE         11 PC MONTEREY BAY     31.87  21
HAZDOVAC, KATIE       11 PC MONTEREY BAY     31.93  22
SELDIN, BECKY         12 PC MONTEREY BAY     31.97  24
SIMMONS, TARRYN       11 PC SLUG AQUATICS    31.97  23
PIERONI, BRIANNA      11 PC BARRACUDA AQU    32.02  25
MARSHALL, KELLI       12 PC GILROY GATORS    32.23  26
FITZGERALD, ERIKA     12 PC SANTA CRUZ CO    32.31  27
JAIME, STEPHIE        12 PC SALINAS VALLE    32.50  28
VILLAREAL, GRACE      11 PC BARRACUDA AQU    32.53  29
HAISLEY, COURTNEY     12 PC BARRACUDA AQU    32.77  30
SANTOS, JENNY         11 PC SALINAS VALLE    32.98  31
LAWRENCE, ROSALIE     11 PC SANTA CRUZ CO    33.06  32
ENVENT, GABRIELLE     11 PC MORGAN HILL S    33.26  34
LEWIS, ROBIN          12 PC SALINAS VALLE    33.26  33
RAMIREZ, TABITHA      11 PC SALINAS VALLE    33.28  35
GROVER, NICOLE        11 PC BARRACUDA AQU    33.31  36
COMIN, ALEXANDRIA     11 PC GILROY GATORS    33.41  37
MASSARA, ASHLIE       12 PC MONTEREY BAY     34.10  38
DELCAMBRE, SAMMY      12 PC BARRACUDA AQU    34.15  39
ARMSTRONG, KATIE      11 PC MORGAN HILL S    34.46  40
GRIVA, NICHOLE        12 PC SALINAS VALLE    34.69  41
COFFIN, JESSICA       12 PC GILROY GATORS    35.67  42
MIRASSOU, ALLIE       12 PC SALINAS VALLE    36.08  43
AMBROSINI, STIEL      12 PC SALINAS VALLE    36.16  44
BERGEN, ABBIE         11 PC SANTA CRUZ CO    36.65  45
LEACH, MEGAN          11 PC GILROY GATORS    36.82  46
ROSS, MICHAL          11 PC SLUG AQUATICS    37.04  47
ASHFORD, ALYSSA       12 PC SAN BENITO AQ    37.10  48
SIGOURNEY, BRITA      11 PC MONTEREY BAY     37.16  49
BEEN, KELLY           11 PC GILROY GATORS    37.25  50
THOMAS, MADELON       12 PC GILROY GATORS    38.05  51
MATESEN, MEREDITH     12 PC CABRILLO THRE    38.18  52
CHO, SAMANTHA         12 PC SALINAS VALLE    38.74  53

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 6006

                                                 COAST VALLEY AQUATIC CHAMPIONSHIP

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC01-130                         08/03/01  THRU  08/05/01          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   21                                   WOMENS   11-12   50 FREE                                     EVENT   21
============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

MCNAMARA, KELLY       11 PC MONTEREY BAY     39.12  54
RODRIGUEZ, STEPHANIE  11 PC SAN BENITO AQ    39.69  55
ARRIBERE, VICKI       12 PC GILROY GATORS    39.87  56
HAHN, MEGAN           12 PC GILROY GATORS    40.19  57
DIETRICH, MICHELLE    11 PC SAN BENITO AQ    40.76  58
BARNARD, TIFFANY      11 PC MONTEREY BAY     40.99  59
GIL, SARAH            11 PC CABRILLO THRE    42.12  60
SMITH, DEVONY         11 PC CABRILLO THRE    42.56  61
OSUNA, EMY            11 PC SALINAS VALLE    43.10  62
ALONSO, JENNIFER      11 PC GILROY GATORS    44.66  63
ZHU, BONNIE           12 PC CABRILLO THRE    45.87  64
GUERRIERO, ASHLEY     11 PC GILROY GATORS    46.56  65
STEVENS, GENEVIEVE    11 PC SAN BENITO AQ    50.08  66
GIZDICH, LINDSAY      12 PC SANTA CRUZ CO    59.98  67
HENRY, KENDRA         12 PC CABRILLO THRE   DQUED
HILL, CHANTEL         11 PC SAN BENITO AQ   DQUED
MOORE, LYNDSEY        11 PC SAN BENITO AQ  NO SHOW

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   53                                   WOMENS   11-12   100 FREE                                    EVENT   53
============================================================================================================================
    NATIONAL     50.99
   SECTIONAL     56.19

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

JAKE, GABBY           12 PC MONTEREY BAY     58.84   1    58.54 F1
KITAMURA, KIRA        12 PC SALINAS VALLE  1:03.05   3  1:02.39 F2
LENZ, LEAH            12 PC SALINAS VALLE  1:02.95   2  1:03.48 F3
NICHOLS, GEORGIA      12 PC SLUG AQUATICS  1:04.16   4  1:03.60 F4
POON, MELISSA         12 PC MORGAN HILL S  1:04.73   6  1:04.81 F5
GONZALES, CAILEE      11 PC MONTEREY BAY   1:04.46   5  1:04.93 F6
SPENCER, EMILY        11 PC MONTEREY BAY   1:05.98   8  1:05.68 F7
HOLCOMB, CAITLIN      12 PC BARRACUDA AQU  1:05.09   7  1:05.93 F8

LASS, KAITLYN         11 PC GILROY GATORS  1:06.15   9  1:06.80 C1
ENRIQUEZ, NICOLYNA    12 PC MORGAN HILL S  1:07.63  10  1:07.62 C2
PETERSON, CHELSEA     12 PC BARRACUDA AQU  1:08.96  14  1:07.74 C3
MARTIN, LAUREN        12 PC SAN BENITO AQ  1:08.44  12  1:07.92 C4
WILLIAMS, LIANA       11 PC MONTEREY BAY   1:08.50  13  1:08.41 C5
VILLAREAL, GRACE      11 PC BARRACUDA AQU  1:07.97  11  1:09.06 C6
ANDERSON, JESSICA     11 PC SANTA CRUZ CO  1:09.49  16  1:10.39 C7
SIMMONS, TARRYN       11 PC SLUG AQUATICS  1:09.27  15  1:12.47 C8

JAKE, GABBY           12 PC MONTEREY BAY     58.84   1
LENZ, LEAH            12 PC SALINAS VALLE  1:02.95   2
KITAMURA, KIRA        12 PC SALINAS VALLE  1:03.05   3
NICHOLS, GEORGIA      12 PC SLUG AQUATICS  1:04.16   4
GONZALES, CAILEE      11 PC MONTEREY BAY   1:04.46   5
POON, MELISSA         12 PC MORGAN HILL S  1:04.73   6
HOLCOMB, CAITLIN      12 PC BARRACUDA AQU  1:05.09   7
SPENCER, EMILY        11 PC MONTEREY BAY   1:05.98   8
LASS, KAITLYN         11 PC GILROY GATORS  1:06.15   9
ENRIQUEZ, NICOLYNA    12 PC MORGAN HILL S  1:07.63  10
VILLAREAL, GRACE      11 PC BARRACUDA AQU  1:07.97  11
MARTIN, LAUREN        12 PC SAN BENITO AQ  1:08.44  12
WILLIAMS, LIANA       11 PC MONTEREY BAY   1:08.50  13
PETERSON, CHELSEA     12 PC BARRACUDA AQU  1:08.96  14
SIMMONS, TARRYN       11 PC SLUG AQUATICS  1:09.27  15
ANDERSON, JESSICA     11 PC SANTA CRUZ CO  1:09.49  16

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 6006

                                                 COAST VALLEY AQUATIC CHAMPIONSHIP

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC01-130                         08/03/01  THRU  08/05/01          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   53                                   WOMENS   11-12   100 FREE                                    EVENT   53
============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

HAISLEY, COURTNEY     12 PC BARRACUDA AQU  1:10.03  17
PIERONI, BRIANNA      11 PC BARRACUDA AQU  1:10.19  18
HUBBARD, AMELIA       12 PC SALINAS VALLE  1:10.24  19
TOMASINI, SAMANTHA    11 PC SALINAS VALLE  1:10.42  20
LEWIS, ROBIN          12 PC SALINAS VALLE  1:11.24  21
FITZGERALD, ERIKA     12 PC SANTA CRUZ CO  1:12.08  22
BUZZETTA, KATIE       11 PC SAN BENITO AQ  1:12.24  23
ENVENT, GABRIELLE     11 PC MORGAN HILL S  1:12.42  24
YOUNG, EMILEE         11 PC MONTEREY BAY   1:12.62  25
GROVER, NICOLE        11 PC BARRACUDA AQU  1:12.76  26
JAIME, STEPHIE        12 PC SALINAS VALLE  1:13.83  27
COMIN, ALEXANDRIA     11 PC GILROY GATORS  1:14.62  28
MARSHALL, KELLI       12 PC GILROY GATORS  1:14.73  29
DELCAMBRE, SAMMY      12 PC BARRACUDA AQU  1:14.85  30
AMBROSINI, STIEL      12 PC SALINAS VALLE  1:16.08  31
GRIVA, NICHOLE        12 PC SALINAS VALLE  1:17.59  32
GAVIN, KIMBERLY       12 PC SAN BENITO AQ  1:17.88  33
MASSARA, ASHLIE       12 PC MONTEREY BAY   1:18.93  34
ARMSTRONG, KATIE      11 PC MORGAN HILL S  1:19.84  35
CARRILLO-ZAZUETA, BRE 11 PC SAN BENITO AQ  1:20.16  36
ROSS, MICHAL          11 PC SLUG AQUATICS  1:21.68  37
MIRASSOU, ALLIE       12 PC SALINAS VALLE  1:22.92  38
COFFIN, JESSICA       12 PC GILROY GATORS  1:25.21  39
BEEN, KELLY           11 PC GILROY GATORS  1:25.22  40
BERGEN, ABBIE         11 PC SANTA CRUZ CO  1:25.54  41
CHO, SAMANTHA         12 PC SALINAS VALLE  1:25.71  42
LEACH, MEGAN          11 PC GILROY GATORS  1:28.73  43
GIL, SARAH            11 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:30.73  44
ASHFORD, ALYSSA       12 PC SAN BENITO AQ  1:31.16  45
HENRY, KENDRA         12 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:31.53  46
THOMAS, MADELON       12 PC GILROY GATORS  1:31.58  47
MCNAMARA, KELLY       11 PC MONTEREY BAY   1:32.42  48
ARRIBERE, VICKI       12 PC GILROY GATORS  1:33.52  49
BARNARD, TIFFANY      11 PC MONTEREY BAY   1:33.60  50
HERRING, KARI         11 PC SALINAS VALLE  1:36.01  51
GUERRIERO, ASHLEY     11 PC GILROY GATORS  1:43.78  52

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT    3                                   WOMENS   11-12   200 FREE                                    EVENT    3
============================================================================================================================
    NATIONAL   1:49.89
   SECTIONAL   2:01.09

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

SHAUG, HEATHER        12 PC SALINAS VALLE               2:03.09   1
JAKE, GABBY           12 PC MONTEREY BAY                2:06.08   2
MILLER, MISSY         12 PC MORGAN HILL S               2:16.69   3
NICHOLS, GEORGIA      12 PC SLUG AQUATICS               2:20.51   4
LASS, KAITLYN         11 PC GILROY GATORS               2:21.29   5
POON, JESSICA         11 PC MORGAN HILL S               2:21.42   6
POON, MELISSA         12 PC MORGAN HILL S               2:21.66   7
PETERSON, CHELSEA     12 PC BARRACUDA AQU               2:24.11   8
SPENCER, EMILY        11 PC MONTEREY BAY                2:26.20   9
WILLIAMS, LIANA       11 PC MONTEREY BAY                2:26.51  10
HAISLEY, COURTNEY     12 PC BARRACUDA AQU               2:30.13  11
HAZDOVAC, KATIE       11 PC MONTEREY BAY                2:30.22  12
PIERONI, BRIANNA      11 PC BARRACUDA AQU               2:30.47  13
GROVER, NICOLE        11 PC BARRACUDA AQU               2:31.03  14
ANDERSON, JESSICA     11 PC SANTA CRUZ CO               2:36.00  15

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 6006

                                                 COAST VALLEY AQUATIC CHAMPIONSHIP

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC01-130                         08/03/01  THRU  08/05/01          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT    3                                   WOMENS   11-12   200 FREE                                    EVENT    3
============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

GAVIN, KIMBERLY       12 PC SAN BENITO AQ               2:40.17  16
FITZGERALD, ERIKA     12 PC SANTA CRUZ CO               2:42.27  17
SUMIDA, JUDY          12 PC SAN BENITO AQ               2:44.43  18
COMIN, ALEXANDRIA     11 PC GILROY GATORS               2:50.94  19
CARRILLO-ZAZUETA, BRE 11 PC SAN BENITO AQ               2:54.26  20
LEACH, MEGAN          11 PC GILROY GATORS               3:02.77  21
MIRASSOU, ALLIE       12 PC SALINAS VALLE               3:08.02  22
GIL, SARAH            11 PC CABRILLO THRE               3:08.56  23
MATESEN, MEREDITH     12 PC CABRILLO THRE               3:11.36  24
HAHN, MEGAN           12 PC GILROY GATORS               3:19.01  25
CHO, SAMANTHA         12 PC SALINAS VALLE               3:19.20  26

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   31                                   WOMENS   11-12   50 BACK                                     EVENT   31
============================================================================================================================
    NATIONAL
   SECTIONAL

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

LENZ, LEAH            12 PC SALINAS VALLE    31.96   1    32.31 F1
POON, MELISSA         12 PC MORGAN HILL S    33.34   2    33.85 F2
NICHOLS, GEORGIA      12 PC SLUG AQUATICS    34.32   3    34.55 F3
KITAMURA, KIRA        12 PC SALINAS VALLE    36.33   5    35.71 F4
LASS, KAITLYN         11 PC GILROY GATORS    35.82   4    35.94 F5
SPENCER, EMILY        11 PC MONTEREY BAY     36.84   8    36.40 F6
HOLCOMB, CAITLIN      12 PC BARRACUDA AQU    36.81   7    36.45 F7
MARTIN, LAUREN        12 PC SAN BENITO AQ    36.68   6    37.05 F8

PETERSON, CHELSEA     12 PC BARRACUDA AQU    37.10  10    35.33 C1
WILLIAMS, LIANA       11 PC MONTEREY BAY     37.15  11    36.29 C2
POON, JESSICA         11 PC MORGAN HILL S    37.07   9    36.80 C3
DELCAMBRE, SAMMY      12 PC BARRACUDA AQU    38.44  13    37.47 C4
FITZGERALD, ERIKA     12 PC SANTA CRUZ CO    37.83  12    37.80 C5
SELDIN, BECKY         12 PC MONTEREY BAY     38.58  14    38.00 C6
BALLIN, MAXINE        12 PC BARRACUDA AQU    38.68  15    38.17 C7
LEWIS, ROBIN          12 PC SALINAS VALLE    38.71  16    38.82 C8

LENZ, LEAH            12 PC SALINAS VALLE    31.96   1
POON, MELISSA         12 PC MORGAN HILL S    33.34   2
NICHOLS, GEORGIA      12 PC SLUG AQUATICS    34.32   3
LASS, KAITLYN         11 PC GILROY GATORS    35.82   4
KITAMURA, KIRA        12 PC SALINAS VALLE    36.33   5
MARTIN, LAUREN        12 PC SAN BENITO AQ    36.68   6
HOLCOMB, CAITLIN      12 PC BARRACUDA AQU    36.81   7
SPENCER, EMILY        11 PC MONTEREY BAY     36.84   8
POON, JESSICA         11 PC MORGAN HILL S    37.07   9
PETERSON, CHELSEA     12 PC BARRACUDA AQU    37.10  10
WILLIAMS, LIANA       11 PC MONTEREY BAY     37.15  11
FITZGERALD, ERIKA     12 PC SANTA CRUZ CO    37.83  12
DELCAMBRE, SAMMY      12 PC BARRACUDA AQU    38.44  13
SELDIN, BECKY         12 PC MONTEREY BAY     38.58  14
BALLIN, MAXINE        12 PC BARRACUDA AQU    38.68  15
LEWIS, ROBIN          12 PC SALINAS VALLE    38.71  16
ENRIQUEZ, NICOLYNA    12 PC MORGAN HILL S    38.75  17
ENVENT, GABRIELLE     11 PC MORGAN HILL S    38.83  18
SANTOS, JENNY         11 PC SALINAS VALLE    38.86  19
VILLAREAL, GRACE      11 PC BARRACUDA AQU    39.04  20
YOUNG, EMILEE         11 PC MONTEREY BAY     39.31  21
LAWRENCE, ROSALIE     11 PC SANTA CRUZ CO    39.71  22

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 6006

                                                 COAST VALLEY AQUATIC CHAMPIONSHIP

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC01-130                         08/03/01  THRU  08/05/01          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   31                                   WOMENS   11-12   50 BACK                                     EVENT   31
============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

CONN, ROSEMARY        12 PC SLUG AQUATICS    39.89  23
HAISLEY, COURTNEY     12 PC BARRACUDA AQU    39.96  24
PIERONI, BRIANNA      11 PC BARRACUDA AQU    40.22  25
HAZDOVAC, KATIE       11 PC MONTEREY BAY     40.45  26
GAVIN, KIMBERLY       12 PC SAN BENITO AQ    40.47  27
MARSHALL, KELLI       12 PC GILROY GATORS    40.60  28
HUBBARD, AMELIA       12 PC SALINAS VALLE    41.14  29
SIGOURNEY, BRITA      11 PC MONTEREY BAY     41.88  30
ARMSTRONG, KATIE      11 PC MORGAN HILL S    42.03  31
DERRY, LOGAN          12 PC SANTA CRUZ CO    42.15  32
MIRASSOU, ALLIE       12 PC SALINAS VALLE    42.23  33
RAMIREZ, TABITHA      11 PC SALINAS VALLE    42.53  34
CARRILLO-ZAZUETA, BRE 11 PC SAN BENITO AQ    43.18  35
ASHFORD, ALYSSA       12 PC SAN BENITO AQ    43.49  36
DIETRICH, MICHELLE    11 PC SAN BENITO AQ    44.41  37
AMBROSINI, STIEL      12 PC SALINAS VALLE    44.67  38
COMIN, ALEXANDRIA     11 PC GILROY GATORS    45.57  39
CHO, SAMANTHA         12 PC SALINAS VALLE    45.76  40
BERGEN, ABBIE         11 PC SANTA CRUZ CO    46.89  41
GRIVA, NICHOLE        12 PC SALINAS VALLE    47.74  42
MATESEN, MEREDITH     12 PC CABRILLO THRE    48.51  43
BEEN, KELLY           11 PC GILROY GATORS    48.59  44
ZHU, BONNIE           12 PC CABRILLO THRE    49.59  45
ARRIBERE, VICKI       12 PC GILROY GATORS    49.69  46
BARNARD, TIFFANY      11 PC MONTEREY BAY     49.71  47
COFFIN, JESSICA       12 PC GILROY GATORS    49.89  48
HENRY, KENDRA         12 PC CABRILLO THRE    50.05  49
RODRIGUEZ, STEPHANIE  11 PC SAN BENITO AQ    50.85  50
LEACH, MEGAN          11 PC GILROY GATORS    52.19  51
OSUNA, EMY            11 PC SALINAS VALLE    53.21  52
THOMAS, MADELON       12 PC GILROY GATORS    53.45  53
GUERRIERO, ASHLEY     11 PC GILROY GATORS    56.17  54
SMITH, DEVONY         11 PC CABRILLO THRE    57.06  55
STEVENS, GENEVIEVE    11 PC SAN BENITO AQ  1:00.64  56
ALONSO, JENNIFER      11 PC GILROY GATORS  1:04.63  57
HILL, CHANTEL         11 PC SAN BENITO AQ  1:05.97  58
GIZDICH, LINDSAY      12 PC SANTA CRUZ CO  1:08.40  59
HAHN, MEGAN           12 PC GILROY GATORS   DQUED

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   63                                   WOMENS   11-12   50 BREAST                                   EVENT   63
============================================================================================================================
    NATIONAL
   SECTIONAL

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

SHAUG, HEATHER        12 PC SALINAS VALLE    35.68   1    35.50 F1
MILLER, MISSY         12 PC MORGAN HILL S    36.98   2    35.67 F2
GONZALES, CAILEE      11 PC MONTEREY BAY     37.09   3    38.13 F3
BALLIN, MAXINE        12 PC BARRACUDA AQU    38.43   4    38.37 F4
SELDIN, BECKY         12 PC MONTEREY BAY     40.02   5    39.94 F5
ENRIQUEZ, NICOLYNA    12 PC MORGAN HILL S    40.20   6    39.99 F6
POON, JESSICA         11 PC MORGAN HILL S    40.41   8    40.01 F7
POON, MELISSA         12 PC MORGAN HILL S    40.28   7    41.19 F8

SIMMONS, TARRYN       11 PC SLUG AQUATICS    41.42   9    41.96 C1
DERRY, LOGAN          12 PC SANTA CRUZ CO    42.27  10    42.62 C2
YOUNG, EMILEE         11 PC MONTEREY BAY     43.35  16    42.73 C3
SANTOS, JENNY         11 PC SALINAS VALLE    42.58  12    42.84 C4

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 6006

                                                 COAST VALLEY AQUATIC CHAMPIONSHIP

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC01-130                         08/03/01  THRU  08/05/01          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   63                                   WOMENS   11-12   50 BREAST                                   EVENT   63
============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

BUZZETTA, KATIE       11 PC SAN BENITO AQ    42.89  14    43.01 C5
ENVENT, GABRIELLE     11 PC MORGAN HILL S    42.86  13    43.56 C6
MIRASSOU, ALLIE       12 PC SALINAS VALLE    43.25  15    43.75 C7
HUBBARD, AMELIA       12 PC SALINAS VALLE    42.52  11    43.80 C8

SHAUG, HEATHER        12 PC SALINAS VALLE    35.68   1
MILLER, MISSY         12 PC MORGAN HILL S    36.98   2
GONZALES, CAILEE      11 PC MONTEREY BAY     37.09   3
BALLIN, MAXINE        12 PC BARRACUDA AQU    38.43   4
SELDIN, BECKY         12 PC MONTEREY BAY     40.02   5
ENRIQUEZ, NICOLYNA    12 PC MORGAN HILL S    40.20   6
POON, MELISSA         12 PC MORGAN HILL S    40.28   7
POON, JESSICA         11 PC MORGAN HILL S    40.41   8
SIMMONS, TARRYN       11 PC SLUG AQUATICS    41.42   9
DERRY, LOGAN          12 PC SANTA CRUZ CO    42.27  10
HUBBARD, AMELIA       12 PC SALINAS VALLE    42.52  11
SANTOS, JENNY         11 PC SALINAS VALLE    42.58  12
ENVENT, GABRIELLE     11 PC MORGAN HILL S    42.86  13
BUZZETTA, KATIE       11 PC SAN BENITO AQ    42.89  14
MIRASSOU, ALLIE       12 PC SALINAS VALLE    43.25  15
YOUNG, EMILEE         11 PC MONTEREY BAY     43.35  16
WILLIAMS, LIANA       11 PC MONTEREY BAY     43.52  17
LAWRENCE, ROSALIE     11 PC SANTA CRUZ CO    43.76  18
DELCAMBRE, SAMMY      12 PC BARRACUDA AQU    44.26  19
PETERSON, CHELSEA     12 PC BARRACUDA AQU    44.32  20
SIGOURNEY, BRITA      11 PC MONTEREY BAY     44.33  21
ANDERSON, JESSICA     11 PC SANTA CRUZ CO    44.48  22
TOMASINI, SAMANTHA    11 PC SALINAS VALLE    44.89  23
MASSARA, ASHLIE       12 PC MONTEREY BAY     44.90  24
GRIVA, NICHOLE        12 PC SALINAS VALLE    45.29  25
ASHFORD, ALYSSA       12 PC SAN BENITO AQ    45.37  26
COFFIN, JESSICA       12 PC GILROY GATORS    46.14  27
JAIME, STEPHIE        12 PC SALINAS VALLE    46.16  28
ARMSTRONG, KATIE      11 PC MORGAN HILL S    47.21  29
GROVER, NICOLE        11 PC BARRACUDA AQU    47.26  30
BERGEN, ABBIE         11 PC SANTA CRUZ CO    47.73  31
RAMIREZ, TABITHA      11 PC SALINAS VALLE    47.90  32
LEACH, MEGAN          11 PC GILROY GATORS    48.25  33
AMBROSINI, STIEL      12 PC SALINAS VALLE    48.54  34
CHO, SAMANTHA         12 PC SALINAS VALLE    49.30  35
ROSS, MICHAL          11 PC SLUG AQUATICS    49.55  36
MARSHALL, KELLI       12 PC GILROY GATORS    49.60  37
THOMAS, MADELON       12 PC GILROY GATORS    49.61  38
ARRIBERE, VICKI       12 PC GILROY GATORS    52.32  39
BARNARD, TIFFANY      11 PC MONTEREY BAY     56.99  40
MCNAMARA, KELLY       11 PC MONTEREY BAY     59.50  41
ALONSO, JENNIFER      11 PC GILROY GATORS  1:03.24  42
ZHU, BONNIE           12 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:03.99  43
MOORE, LYNDSEY        11 PC SAN BENITO AQ  1:05.64  44
GUERRIERO, ASHLEY     11 PC GILROY GATORS  1:07.16  45
HENRY, KENDRA         12 PC CABRILLO THRE   DQUED
OSUNA, EMY            11 PC SALINAS VALLE   DQUED

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 6006

                                                 COAST VALLEY AQUATIC CHAMPIONSHIP

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC01-130                         08/03/01  THRU  08/05/01          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S


============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   73                                   WOMENS   11-12   50 FLY                                      EVENT   73
============================================================================================================================
    NATIONAL
   SECTIONAL

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

JAKE, GABBY           12 PC MONTEREY BAY     29.37   1    28.46 F1
SHAUG, HEATHER        12 PC SALINAS VALLE    30.13   2    29.05 F2
MILLER, MISSY         12 PC MORGAN HILL S    32.64   4    31.96 F3
LENZ, LEAH            12 PC SALINAS VALLE    31.82   3    32.10 F4
GONZALES, CAILEE      11 PC MONTEREY BAY     32.78   5    32.94 F5
KITAMURA, KIRA        12 PC SALINAS VALLE    33.58   7    33.11 F6
HOLCOMB, CAITLIN      12 PC BARRACUDA AQU    33.82   8    33.47 F7
NICHOLS, GEORGIA      12 PC SLUG AQUATICS    33.54   6    33.66 F8

POON, JESSICA         11 PC MORGAN HILL S    34.54  10    34.08 C1
MARTIN, LAUREN        12 PC SAN BENITO AQ    33.91   9    34.21 C2
SANTOS, JENNY         11 PC SALINAS VALLE    35.28  12    35.59 C3
DERRY, LOGAN          12 PC SANTA CRUZ CO    34.68  11    35.85 C4
LASS, KAITLYN         11 PC GILROY GATORS    35.43  13    35.88 C5
TOMASINI, SAMANTHA    11 PC SALINAS VALLE    35.72  15    36.00 C6
LAWRENCE, ROSALIE     11 PC SANTA CRUZ CO    35.59  14    36.28 C7
HUBBARD, AMELIA       12 PC SALINAS VALLE    36.25  16    38.25 C8

JAKE, GABBY           12 PC MONTEREY BAY     29.37   1
SHAUG, HEATHER        12 PC SALINAS VALLE    30.13   2
LENZ, LEAH            12 PC SALINAS VALLE    31.82   3
MILLER, MISSY         12 PC MORGAN HILL S    32.64   4
GONZALES, CAILEE      11 PC MONTEREY BAY     32.78   5
NICHOLS, GEORGIA      12 PC SLUG AQUATICS    33.54   6
KITAMURA, KIRA        12 PC SALINAS VALLE    33.58   7
HOLCOMB, CAITLIN      12 PC BARRACUDA AQU    33.82   8
MARTIN, LAUREN        12 PC SAN BENITO AQ    33.91   9
POON, JESSICA         11 PC MORGAN HILL S    34.54  10
DERRY, LOGAN          12 PC SANTA CRUZ CO    34.68  11
SANTOS, JENNY         11 PC SALINAS VALLE    35.28  12
LASS, KAITLYN         11 PC GILROY GATORS    35.43  13
LAWRENCE, ROSALIE     11 PC SANTA CRUZ CO    35.59  14
TOMASINI, SAMANTHA    11 PC SALINAS VALLE    35.72  15
HUBBARD, AMELIA       12 PC SALINAS VALLE    36.25  16
ANDERSON, JESSICA     11 PC SANTA CRUZ CO    36.56  17
LEWIS, ROBIN          12 PC SALINAS VALLE    37.09  18
SIMMONS, TARRYN       11 PC SLUG AQUATICS    37.21  19
VILLAREAL, GRACE      11 PC BARRACUDA AQU    37.27  20
BALLIN, MAXINE        12 PC BARRACUDA AQU    37.34  21
GAVIN, KIMBERLY       12 PC SAN BENITO AQ    38.16  22
SELDIN, BECKY         12 PC MONTEREY BAY     38.23  23
JAIME, STEPHIE        12 PC SALINAS VALLE    38.24  24
SIGOURNEY, BRITA      11 PC MONTEREY BAY     39.11  25
RAMIREZ, TABITHA      11 PC SALINAS VALLE    41.81  26
MASSARA, ASHLIE       12 PC MONTEREY BAY     43.16  27
ROSS, MICHAL          11 PC SLUG AQUATICS    44.56  28
COMIN, ALEXANDRIA     11 PC GILROY GATORS    44.92  29
CARRILLO-ZAZUETA, BRE 11 PC SAN BENITO AQ    46.26  30
MCNAMARA, KELLY       11 PC MONTEREY BAY     48.27  31
GIL, SARAH            11 PC CABRILLO THRE    49.28  32
BEEN, KELLY           11 PC GILROY GATORS    50.13  33
OSUNA, EMY            11 PC SALINAS VALLE    58.27  34
MOORE, LYNDSEY        11 PC SAN BENITO AQ   DQUED
ZHU, BONNIE           12 PC CABRILLO THRE   DQUED

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 6006

                                                 COAST VALLEY AQUATIC CHAMPIONSHIP

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC01-130                         08/03/01  THRU  08/05/01          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S


============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   11                                   WOMENS   11-12   100 I.M.                                    EVENT   11
============================================================================================================================
    NATIONAL
   SECTIONAL

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

SHAUG, HEATHER        12 PC SALINAS VALLE  1:06.93   1  1:05.22 F1
JAKE, GABBY           12 PC MONTEREY BAY   1:08.33   2  1:07.15 F2
MILLER, MISSY         12 PC MORGAN HILL S  1:12.21   3  1:10.32 F3
LENZ, LEAH            12 PC SALINAS VALLE  1:12.36   4  1:11.76 F4
GONZALES, CAILEE      11 PC MONTEREY BAY   1:13.33   6  1:12.59 F5
KITAMURA, KIRA        12 PC SALINAS VALLE  1:12.43   5  1:13.40 F6
NICHOLS, GEORGIA      12 PC SLUG AQUATICS  1:13.91   7  1:13.79 F7
HOLCOMB, CAITLIN      12 PC BARRACUDA AQU  1:16.53   8  1:16.25 F8

ENRIQUEZ, NICOLYNA    12 PC MORGAN HILL S  1:17.93   9  1:17.09 C1
MARTIN, LAUREN        12 PC SAN BENITO AQ  1:20.03  10  1:19.20 C2
SANTOS, JENNY         11 PC SALINAS VALLE  1:22.12  14  1:20.28 C3
BALLIN, MAXINE        12 PC BARRACUDA AQU  1:20.30  11  1:20.69 C4
SELDIN, BECKY         12 PC MONTEREY BAY   1:22.22  15  1:21.04 C5
VILLAREAL, GRACE      11 PC BARRACUDA AQU  1:21.26  12  1:22.31 C6
SPENCER, EMILY        11 PC MONTEREY BAY   1:21.78  13  1:22.74 C7
TOMASINI, SAMANTHA    11 PC SALINAS VALLE  1:22.49  16  1:23.17 C8

SHAUG, HEATHER        12 PC SALINAS VALLE  1:06.93   1
JAKE, GABBY           12 PC MONTEREY BAY   1:08.33   2
MILLER, MISSY         12 PC MORGAN HILL S  1:12.21   3
LENZ, LEAH            12 PC SALINAS VALLE  1:12.36   4
KITAMURA, KIRA        12 PC SALINAS VALLE  1:12.43   5
GONZALES, CAILEE      11 PC MONTEREY BAY   1:13.33   6
NICHOLS, GEORGIA      12 PC SLUG AQUATICS  1:13.91   7
HOLCOMB, CAITLIN      12 PC BARRACUDA AQU  1:16.53   8
ENRIQUEZ, NICOLYNA    12 PC MORGAN HILL S  1:17.93   9
MARTIN, LAUREN        12 PC SAN BENITO AQ  1:20.03  10
BALLIN, MAXINE        12 PC BARRACUDA AQU  1:20.30  11
VILLAREAL, GRACE      11 PC BARRACUDA AQU  1:21.26  12
SPENCER, EMILY        11 PC MONTEREY BAY   1:21.78  13
SANTOS, JENNY         11 PC SALINAS VALLE  1:22.12  14
SELDIN, BECKY         12 PC MONTEREY BAY   1:22.22  15
TOMASINI, SAMANTHA    11 PC SALINAS VALLE  1:22.49  16
HAZDOVAC, KATIE       11 PC MONTEREY BAY   1:22.84  17
DELCAMBRE, SAMMY      12 PC BARRACUDA AQU  1:22.88  18
SIMMONS, TARRYN       11 PC SLUG AQUATICS  1:22.97  19
GAVIN, KIMBERLY       12 PC SAN BENITO AQ  1:23.37  20
ENVENT, GABRIELLE     11 PC MORGAN HILL S  1:23.68  21
LAWRENCE, ROSALIE     11 PC SANTA CRUZ CO  1:23.91  22
PIERONI, BRIANNA      11 PC BARRACUDA AQU  1:23.99  23
YOUNG, EMILEE         11 PC MONTEREY BAY   1:24.50  24
LEWIS, ROBIN          12 PC SALINAS VALLE  1:25.02  25
CONN, ROSEMARY        12 PC SLUG AQUATICS  1:25.55  26
JAIME, STEPHIE        12 PC SALINAS VALLE  1:25.83  27
HAISLEY, COURTNEY     12 PC BARRACUDA AQU  1:26.91  28
FITZGERALD, ERIKA     12 PC SANTA CRUZ CO  1:27.93  29
DERRY, LOGAN          12 PC SANTA CRUZ CO  1:28.69  30
SIGOURNEY, BRITA      11 PC MONTEREY BAY   1:29.32  31
RAMIREZ, TABITHA      11 PC SALINAS VALLE  1:29.61  32
GROVER, NICOLE        11 PC BARRACUDA AQU  1:30.61  33
MASSARA, ASHLIE       12 PC MONTEREY BAY   1:30.65  34
ASHFORD, ALYSSA       12 PC SAN BENITO AQ  1:31.26  35
GRIVA, NICHOLE        12 PC SALINAS VALLE  1:31.61  36
CARRILLO-ZAZUETA, BRE 11 PC SAN BENITO AQ  1:31.72  37

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 6006

                                                 COAST VALLEY AQUATIC CHAMPIONSHIP

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC01-130                         08/03/01  THRU  08/05/01          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   11                                   WOMENS   11-12   100 I.M.                                    EVENT   11
============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

ARMSTRONG, KATIE      11 PC MORGAN HILL S  1:31.90  38
AMBROSINI, STIEL      12 PC SALINAS VALLE  1:32.43  39
MATESEN, MEREDITH     12 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:37.19  40
BERGEN, ABBIE         11 PC SANTA CRUZ CO  1:37.86  41
ROSS, MICHAL          11 PC SLUG AQUATICS  1:40.40  42
BEEN, KELLY           11 PC GILROY GATORS  1:41.87  43
HENRY, KENDRA         12 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:42.13  44
GIL, SARAH            11 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:43.91  45
RODRIGUEZ, STEPHANIE  11 PC SAN BENITO AQ  1:44.12  46
THOMAS, MADELON       12 PC GILROY GATORS  1:46.99  47
MCNAMARA, KELLY       11 PC MONTEREY BAY   1:53.08  48
HILL, CHANTEL         11 PC SAN BENITO AQ  1:59.05  49
OSUNA, EMY            11 PC SALINAS VALLE  2:01.08  50
MOORE, LYNDSEY        11 PC SAN BENITO AQ  2:11.00  51

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   45                                   WOMENS   11-12   200 M. R.                                   EVENT   45
============================================================================================================================
    NATIONAL
   SECTIONAL

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

SVA, A 12             12 PC SALINAS VALLE               2:12.89   1
         LENZ, LEAH          12
         SANTOS, JENNY       11
         SHAUG, HEATHER      12
         KITAMURA, KIRA      12
MBSC, A 12            12 PC MONTEREY BAY                2:15.80   2
         SPENCER, EMILY      11
         SELDIN, BECKY       12
         JAKE, GABBY         12
         GONZALES, CAILEE    11
MHSC, A 12            12 PC MORGAN HILL S               2:16.14   3
         ENRIQUEZ, NICOLYNA  12
         MILLER, MISSY       12
         POON, JESSICA       11
         POON, MELISSA       12
BAMP, A 12            12 PC BARRACUDA AQU               2:25.30   4
         DELCAMBRE, SAMMY    12
         BALLIN, MAXINE      12
         VILLAREAL, GRACE    11
         HOLCOMB, CAITLIN    12
SCCA, A 12            12 PC SANTA CRUZ CO               2:36.89   5
         BERGEN, ABBIE       11
         LAWRENCE, ROSALIE   11
         DERRY, LOGAN        12
         FITZGERALD, ERIKA   12
SBA, A 12             12 PC SAN BENITO AQ               2:39.24   6
         CARRILLO-ZAZUETA, BR11
         GAVIN, KIMBERLY     12
         MARTIN, LAUREN      12
         ASHFORD, ALYSSA     12
GGST, A 12            12 PC GILROY GATORS               2:43.48   7
         LASS, KAITLYN       11
         LEACH, MEGAN        11
         COMIN, ALEXANDRIA   11
         MARSHALL, KELLI     12

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 6006

                                                 COAST VALLEY AQUATIC CHAMPIONSHIP

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC01-130                         08/03/01  THRU  08/05/01          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   45                                   WOMENS   11-12   200 M. R.                                   EVENT   45
============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

CAB, A 12             12 PC CABRILLO THRE               3:06.31   8
         HENRY, KENDRA       12
         MATESEN, MEREDITH   12
         GIL, SARAH          11
         SMITH, DEVONY       11

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   87                                   WOMENS   11-12   200 F. R.                                   EVENT   87
============================================================================================================================
    NATIONAL
   SECTIONAL

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

SVA, A 12             12 PC SALINAS VALLE               1:56.40   1
         KITAMURA, KIRA      12
         LENZ, LEAH          12
         SHAUG, HEATHER      12
         HUBBARD, AMELIA     12
MBSC, A 12            12 PC MONTEREY BAY                1:57.84   2
         WILLIAMS, LIANA     11
         SPENCER, EMILY      11
         DAVI, ALISSA        10
         JAKE, GABBY         12
MHSC, A 12            12 PC MORGAN HILL S               2:01.90   3
         MILLER, MISSY       12
         POON, JESSICA       11
         POON, MELISSA       12
         ENRIQUEZ, NICOLYNA  12
BAMP, A 12            12 PC BARRACUDA AQU               2:03.21   4
         HOLCOMB, CAITLIN    12
         BALLIN, MAXINE      12
         PETERSON, CHELSEA   12
         PIERONI, BRIANNA    11
SCCA, A 12            12 PC SANTA CRUZ CO               2:12.14   5
         ANDERSON, JESSICA   11
         LAWRENCE, ROSALIE   11
         DERRY, LOGAN        12
         FITZGERALD, ERIKA   12
GGST, A 12            12 PC GILROY GATORS               2:17.61   6
         MARSHALL, KELLI     12
         COMIN, ALEXANDRIA   11
         LASS, KAITLYN       11
         LEACH, MEGAN        11
SBA, A 12             12 PC SAN BENITO AQ                DQUED

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   25                                   WOMENS   13-14   50 FREE                                     EVENT   25
============================================================================================================================
    NATIONAL     23.49
   SECTIONAL     26.09

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

CHERRY, RACHEL        14 PC CABRILLO THRE    25.10   1    25.67 F1
LONG, KATLEN          14 PC SALINAS VALLE    26.14   3    26.17 F2
WARREN, DANIELLE      13 PC SLUG AQUATICS    26.32   4    26.29 F3
KIMMEL, DANI          13 PC MONTEREY BAY     25.90   2    26.37 F4
BEEN, LINDSAY         14 PC GILROY GATORS    26.66   5    27.00 F5
SCHULZ, CASEY         14 PC CABRILLO THRE    27.92   8    27.57 F6

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 6006

                                                 COAST VALLEY AQUATIC CHAMPIONSHIP

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC01-130                         08/03/01  THRU  08/05/01          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   25                                   WOMENS   13-14   50 FREE                                     EVENT   25
============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

HILL, KRISTINA        13 PC SALINAS VALLE    27.41   6    27.58 F7
GONZALES, CAMIE       13 PC MONTEREY BAY     27.54   7    28.10 F8

IM, FRANCINE          13 PC MONTEREY BAY     27.95   9    27.98 C1
PALAO, LOURELLA       14 PC GILROY GATORS    27.97  10    27.98 C1
SIH, JULIANA          14 PC SAN BENITO AQ    28.08  11    28.16 C3
RODRIGUEZ, ERIKA      14 PC SAN BENITO AQ    28.37  13    28.26 C4
HARNESS, ERIN         14 PC MONTEREY BAY     28.49  14    28.40 C5
CARROLL, GRETA        14 PC CABRILLO THRE    28.89  16    28.81 C6
SPAULDING, KIM        14 PC MORGAN HILL S    28.21  12    28.99 C7
CONN, SARAH           14 PC SLUG AQUATICS    28.56  15    29.19 C8

CHERRY, RACHEL        14 PC CABRILLO THRE    25.10   1
KIMMEL, DANI          13 PC MONTEREY BAY     25.90   2
LONG, KATLEN          14 PC SALINAS VALLE    26.14   3
WARREN, DANIELLE      13 PC SLUG AQUATICS    26.32   4
BEEN, LINDSAY         14 PC GILROY GATORS    26.66   5
HILL, KRISTINA        13 PC SALINAS VALLE    27.41   6
GONZALES, CAMIE       13 PC MONTEREY BAY     27.54   7
SCHULZ, CASEY         14 PC CABRILLO THRE    27.92   8
IM, FRANCINE          13 PC MONTEREY BAY     27.95   9
PALAO, LOURELLA       14 PC GILROY GATORS    27.97  10
SIH, JULIANA          14 PC SAN BENITO AQ    28.08  11
SPAULDING, KIM        14 PC MORGAN HILL S    28.21  12
RODRIGUEZ, ERIKA      14 PC SAN BENITO AQ    28.37  13
HARNESS, ERIN         14 PC MONTEREY BAY     28.49  14
CONN, SARAH           14 PC SLUG AQUATICS    28.56  15
CARROLL, GRETA        14 PC CABRILLO THRE    28.89  16
SYRES, AMY            14 PC MORGAN HILL S    28.90  17
WEHDE, KATHERINE      13 PC BARRACUDA AQU    28.91  18
BURTON, MEGAN         13 PC SALINAS VALLE    28.96  19
SIMMONS, RACHAEL      13 PC SLUG AQUATICS    29.27  20
ADAMEK, KATHRYN       13 PC SAN BENITO AQ    29.38  21
TAPIZ, MEGAN          13 PC CABRILLO THRE    29.51  22
REYES, SIMONE         13 PC GILROY GATORS    29.65  23
NICHOLSON, HILLARY    14 PC SANTA CRUZ CO    29.79  24
THOMPSON, SHAINA      13 PC SALINAS VALLE    30.02  25
SHEARN, JERRICA       13 PC SALINAS VALLE    30.64  26
SHOEMAKER, AMY        14 PC SANTA CRUZ CO    31.15  27
TELLES, JORDAN        14 PC SAN BENITO AQ    31.43  28
ROYOS, SARA           14 PC SALINAS VALLE    31.51  29
ROBINSON, LINDSEY     14 PC SLUG AQUATICS    31.59  30
RODRIGUEZ, AMANDA     14 PC SAN BENITO AQ    31.73  31
LEWIS, SUSAN          14 PC SALINAS VALLE    31.94  32
HARRISON, ALLIE       13 PC SALINAS VALLE    31.96  33
MILLER, JOHANNA       14 PC CABRILLO THRE    31.99  34
WAIBEL, KIM           13 PC MONTEREY BAY     32.53  35
NELSON, JESSA         13 PC CABRILLO THRE    32.72  36
KREBS, LAURA          13 PC MONTEREY BAY     32.88  37
GIULIANELLI, MORGAN   13 PC GILROY GATORS    32.98  38
VEGA, CHRISTINA       13 PC SALINAS VALLE    33.16  39
WRANGELL, KATI        13 PC SLUG AQUATICS    33.47  40
WITTWER, JUSTINE      14 PC CABRILLO THRE    33.68  41
SCHOTT, HOLLY         13 PC BARRACUDA AQU    33.84  42
FELLOWS, HOLLY        14 PC SALINAS VALLE    34.75  43
WRIGHT, NATASHA       13 PC CABRILLO THRE    35.54  44
MCNAMARA, JENNIFER    13 PC MONTEREY BAY     36.51  45
DAVENPORT, ANNA       14 PC SLUG AQUATICS    38.36  46
COLE, COURTNEY        13 PC SALINAS VALLE    39.37  47
GUELLA, MEGAN         13 PC SAN BENITO AQ    42.59  48

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 6006

                                                 COAST VALLEY AQUATIC CHAMPIONSHIP

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC01-130                         08/03/01  THRU  08/05/01          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S


============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   57                                   WOMENS   13-14   100 FREE                                    EVENT   57
============================================================================================================================
    NATIONAL     50.99
   SECTIONAL     56.19

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

CHERRY, RACHEL        14 PC CABRILLO THRE    56.34   1    55.30 F1
WARREN, DANIELLE      13 PC SLUG AQUATICS    56.37   2    55.99 F2
LONG, KATLEN          14 PC SALINAS VALLE    57.13   3    57.59 F3
KIMMEL, DANI          13 PC MONTEREY BAY     57.50   4    58.85 F4
HILL, KRISTINA        13 PC SALINAS VALLE    59.23   5    58.99 F5
GONZALES, CAMIE       13 PC MONTEREY BAY     59.72   7    59.24 F6
TAMURA, KIERSTEN      14 PC MORGAN HILL S    59.76   8    59.31 F7
BEEN, LINDSAY         14 PC GILROY GATORS    59.70   6    59.45 F8

RODRIGUEZ, ERIKA      14 PC SAN BENITO AQ  1:00.73  10    59.97 C1
SCHULZ, CASEY         14 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:00.13   9  1:00.36 C2
HARNESS, ERIN         14 PC MONTEREY BAY   1:00.77  11  1:01.06 C3
SIH, JULIANA          14 PC SAN BENITO AQ  1:01.12  12  1:01.53 C4
COVEY, NICOLE         14 PC SANTA CRUZ CO  1:02.37  15  1:01.90 C5
PALAO, LOURELLA       14 PC GILROY GATORS  1:02.14  14  1:02.22 C6
CARROLL, GRETA        14 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:02.72  16  1:02.39 C7
SPAULDING, KIM        14 PC MORGAN HILL S  1:02.12  13  1:03.37 C8

CHERRY, RACHEL        14 PC CABRILLO THRE    56.34   1
WARREN, DANIELLE      13 PC SLUG AQUATICS    56.37   2
LONG, KATLEN          14 PC SALINAS VALLE    57.13   3
KIMMEL, DANI          13 PC MONTEREY BAY     57.50   4
HILL, KRISTINA        13 PC SALINAS VALLE    59.23   5
BEEN, LINDSAY         14 PC GILROY GATORS    59.70   6
GONZALES, CAMIE       13 PC MONTEREY BAY     59.72   7
TAMURA, KIERSTEN      14 PC MORGAN HILL S    59.76   8
SCHULZ, CASEY         14 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:00.13   9
RODRIGUEZ, ERIKA      14 PC SAN BENITO AQ  1:00.73  10
HARNESS, ERIN         14 PC MONTEREY BAY   1:00.77  11
SIH, JULIANA          14 PC SAN BENITO AQ  1:01.12  12
SPAULDING, KIM        14 PC MORGAN HILL S  1:02.12  13
PALAO, LOURELLA       14 PC GILROY GATORS  1:02.14  14
COVEY, NICOLE         14 PC SANTA CRUZ CO  1:02.37  15
CARROLL, GRETA        14 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:02.72  16
SYRES, AMY            14 PC MORGAN HILL S  1:03.17  17
BASEGIO, SIERRA       13 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:03.22  18
SIMMONS, RACHAEL      13 PC SLUG AQUATICS  1:03.26  19
TAPIZ, MEGAN          13 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:03.41  20
MELROY, LAURA         13 PC MORGAN HILL S  1:03.83  21
WEHDE, KATHERINE      13 PC BARRACUDA AQU  1:04.07  22
BURTON, MEGAN         13 PC SALINAS VALLE  1:04.27  23
REED, ERIN            14 PC SAN BENITO AQ  1:04.29  24
REYES, SIMONE         13 PC GILROY GATORS  1:05.09  25
TELLES, JORDAN        14 PC SAN BENITO AQ  1:07.93  26
ROBINSON, LINDSEY     14 PC SLUG AQUATICS  1:07.95  27
NICHOLSON, HILLARY    14 PC SANTA CRUZ CO  1:08.20  28
THOMPSON, SHAINA      13 PC SALINAS VALLE  1:08.55  29
SHEARN, JERRICA       13 PC SALINAS VALLE  1:08.65  30
COONRAD, ROBYN        13 PC SLUG AQUATICS  1:08.85  31
SHOEMAKER, AMY        14 PC SANTA CRUZ CO  1:10.05  32
WAIBEL, KIM           13 PC MONTEREY BAY   1:10.20  33
LEWIS, SUSAN          14 PC SALINAS VALLE  1:11.72  34
WITTWER, JUSTINE      14 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:12.48  35
ROYOS, SARA           14 PC SALINAS VALLE  1:12.50  36
LIPSCHUTZ, MAIA       14 PC SLUG AQUATICS  1:13.05  37

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 6006

                                                 COAST VALLEY AQUATIC CHAMPIONSHIP

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC01-130                         08/03/01  THRU  08/05/01          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   57                                   WOMENS   13-14   100 FREE                                    EVENT   57
============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

VEGA, CHRISTINA       13 PC SALINAS VALLE  1:13.14  38
GIULIANELLI, MORGAN   13 PC GILROY GATORS  1:13.33  39
SCHOTT, HOLLY         13 PC BARRACUDA AQU  1:13.47  40
HARRISON, ALLIE       13 PC SALINAS VALLE  1:15.08  41
WRANGELL, KATI        13 PC SLUG AQUATICS  1:16.01  42
KREBS, LAURA          13 PC MONTEREY BAY   1:16.76  43
MCNAMARA, JENNIFER    13 PC MONTEREY BAY   1:18.55  44
FELLOWS, HOLLY        14 PC SALINAS VALLE  1:23.90  45
DAVENPORT, ANNA       14 PC SLUG AQUATICS  1:29.21  46
COLE, COURTNEY        13 PC SALINAS VALLE  1:29.62  47
WISE, AMANDA          13 PC SANTA CRUZ CO  1:32.13  48
MILLER, JOHANNA       14 PC CABRILLO THRE   DQUED

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT    5                                   WOMENS   13-14   500 FREE                                    EVENT    5
============================================================================================================================
    NATIONAL   4:51.49
   SECTIONAL   5:21.59

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

LONG, KATLEN          14 PC SALINAS VALLE               5:30.33   1
HILL, KRISTINA        13 PC SALINAS VALLE               5:32.98   2
TAMURA, KIERSTEN      14 PC MORGAN HILL S               5:37.35   3
SCHULZ, CASEY         14 PC CABRILLO THRE               5:39.59   4
HARNESS, ERIN         14 PC MONTEREY BAY                5:49.99   5
MELROY, LAURA         13 PC MORGAN HILL S               5:55.38   6
LINNEY, CLAIRE        14 PC CABRILLO THRE               5:58.72   7
BURTON, MEGAN         13 PC SALINAS VALLE               5:58.75   8
SPAULDING, KIM        14 PC MORGAN HILL S               5:59.77   9
CARROLL, GRETA        14 PC CABRILLO THRE               6:01.86  10
BASEGIO, SIERRA       13 PC CABRILLO THRE               6:05.30  11
COVEY, NICOLE         14 PC SANTA CRUZ CO               6:13.31  12
SIMMONS, RACHAEL      13 PC SLUG AQUATICS               6:13.92  13
TAPIZ, MEGAN          13 PC CABRILLO THRE               6:16.09  14
ROBINSON, LINDSEY     14 PC SLUG AQUATICS               6:25.02  15
PINARBASI, EMILE      14 PC MORGAN HILL S               6:31.01  16
REYES, SIMONE         13 PC GILROY GATORS               6:43.75  17
GIULIANELLI, MORGAN   13 PC GILROY GATORS               7:08.53  18
SHOEMAKER, AMY        14 PC SANTA CRUZ CO               7:08.70  19
LEWIS, SUSAN          14 PC SALINAS VALLE               7:13.45  20
MCNAMARA, JENNIFER    13 PC MONTEREY BAY                7:41.59  21
WRIGHT, NATASHA       13 PC CABRILLO THRE               7:52.72  22

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   35                                   WOMENS   13-14   100 BACK                                    EVENT   35
============================================================================================================================
    NATIONAL     56.49
   SECTIONAL   1:02.69

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

CHERRY, RACHEL        14 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:05.06   1  1:05.64 F1
TAMURA, KIERSTEN      14 PC MORGAN HILL S  1:07.06   2  1:06.86 F2
SCHULZ, CASEY         14 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:08.23   3  1:08.44 F3
SYRES, AMY            14 PC MORGAN HILL S  1:09.76   4  1:09.06 F4
BEEN, LINDSAY         14 PC GILROY GATORS  1:10.61   5  1:10.65 F5
PALAO, LOURELLA       14 PC GILROY GATORS  1:11.73   8  1:10.65 F5
IM, FRANCINE          13 PC MONTEREY BAY   1:10.94   6  1:12.09 F7
GONZALES, CAMIE       13 PC MONTEREY BAY   1:10.98   7  1:12.42 F8

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 6006

                                                 COAST VALLEY AQUATIC CHAMPIONSHIP

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC01-130                         08/03/01  THRU  08/05/01          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   35                                   WOMENS   13-14   100 BACK                                    EVENT   35
============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................


WEHDE, KATHERINE      13 PC BARRACUDA AQU  1:11.99   9  1:11.37 C1
RODRIGUEZ, ERIKA      14 PC SAN BENITO AQ  1:12.21  10  1:12.14 C2
LINNEY, CLAIRE        14 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:13.61  11  1:13.88 C3
MELROY, LAURA         13 PC MORGAN HILL S  1:13.91  12  1:13.89 C4
ADAMEK, KATHRYN       13 PC SAN BENITO AQ  1:14.19  13  1:15.38 C5
SIH, JULIANA          14 PC SAN BENITO AQ  1:15.34  15  1:15.40 C6
NICHOLSON, HILLARY    14 PC SANTA CRUZ CO  1:15.34  16  1:16.09 C7
PINARBASI, EMILE      14 PC MORGAN HILL S  1:15.28  14  1:16.85 C8

CHERRY, RACHEL        14 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:05.06   1
TAMURA, KIERSTEN      14 PC MORGAN HILL S  1:07.06   2
SCHULZ, CASEY         14 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:08.23   3
SYRES, AMY            14 PC MORGAN HILL S  1:09.76   4
BEEN, LINDSAY         14 PC GILROY GATORS  1:10.61   5
IM, FRANCINE          13 PC MONTEREY BAY   1:10.94   6
GONZALES, CAMIE       13 PC MONTEREY BAY   1:10.98   7
PALAO, LOURELLA       14 PC GILROY GATORS  1:11.73   8
WEHDE, KATHERINE      13 PC BARRACUDA AQU  1:11.99   9
RODRIGUEZ, ERIKA      14 PC SAN BENITO AQ  1:12.21  10
LINNEY, CLAIRE        14 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:13.61  11
MELROY, LAURA         13 PC MORGAN HILL S  1:13.91  12
ADAMEK, KATHRYN       13 PC SAN BENITO AQ  1:14.19  13
PINARBASI, EMILE      14 PC MORGAN HILL S  1:15.28  14
NICHOLSON, HILLARY    14 PC SANTA CRUZ CO  1:15.34  16
SIH, JULIANA          14 PC SAN BENITO AQ  1:15.34  15
TAPIZ, MEGAN          13 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:16.32  17
ROBINSON, LINDSEY     14 PC SLUG AQUATICS  1:18.39  18
BASEGIO, SIERRA       13 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:18.60  19
NELSON, JESSA         13 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:20.22  20
WAIBEL, KIM           13 PC MONTEREY BAY   1:20.58  21
ROYOS, SARA           14 PC SALINAS VALLE  1:21.50  22
RODRIGUEZ, AMANDA     14 PC SAN BENITO AQ  1:22.89  23
LEWIS, SUSAN          14 PC SALINAS VALLE  1:22.94  24
LIPSCHUTZ, MAIA       14 PC SLUG AQUATICS  1:23.86  25
SHOEMAKER, AMY        14 PC SANTA CRUZ CO  1:23.95  26
WITTWER, JUSTINE      14 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:25.72  27
THOMPSON, SHAINA      13 PC SALINAS VALLE  1:28.08  28
KREBS, LAURA          13 PC MONTEREY BAY   1:28.16  29
SHEARN, JERRICA       13 PC SALINAS VALLE  1:29.62  30
WRANGELL, KATI        13 PC SLUG AQUATICS  1:30.89  31
WRIGHT, NATASHA       13 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:31.92  32
VEGA, CHRISTINA       13 PC SALINAS VALLE  1:32.62  33
HARRISON, ALLIE       13 PC SALINAS VALLE  1:33.42  34
DAVENPORT, ANNA       14 PC SLUG AQUATICS  1:38.99  35
COLE, COURTNEY        13 PC SALINAS VALLE  1:57.31  36
GUELLA, MEGAN         13 PC SAN BENITO AQ   DQUED
WISE, AMANDA          13 PC SANTA CRUZ CO   DQUED

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   67                                   WOMENS   13-14   100 BREAST                                  EVENT   67
============================================================================================================================
    NATIONAL   1:03.99
   SECTIONAL   1:10.79

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

KIMMEL, DANI          13 PC MONTEREY BAY   1:13.64   1  1:11.99 F1
LONG, KATLEN          14 PC SALINAS VALLE  1:14.22   2  1:12.34 F2
SIH, JULIANA          14 PC SAN BENITO AQ  1:17.12   3  1:16.89 F3

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 6006

                                                 COAST VALLEY AQUATIC CHAMPIONSHIP

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC01-130                         08/03/01  THRU  08/05/01          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   67                                   WOMENS   13-14   100 BREAST                                  EVENT   67
============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

BEEN, LINDSAY         14 PC GILROY GATORS  1:17.98   5  1:18.63 F4
RODRIGUEZ, ERIKA      14 PC SAN BENITO AQ  1:19.31   6  1:19.45 F5
BURTON, MEGAN         13 PC SALINAS VALLE  1:20.10   7  1:21.55 F6
LINNEY, CLAIRE        14 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:20.58   8  1:21.82 F7
WARREN, DANIELLE      13 PC SLUG AQUATICS  1:17.34   4   DQUED  F

IM, FRANCINE          13 PC MONTEREY BAY   1:21.16  10  1:21.76 C1
CONN, SARAH           14 PC SLUG AQUATICS  1:20.88   9  1:22.56 C2
BASEGIO, SIERRA       13 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:22.45  11  1:23.14 C3
MELROY, LAURA         13 PC MORGAN HILL S  1:25.87  13  1:25.17 C4
SIMMONS, RACHAEL      13 PC SLUG AQUATICS  1:26.84  15  1:25.33 C5
HARNESS, ERIN         14 PC MONTEREY BAY   1:25.04  12  1:25.42 C6
PALAO, LOURELLA       14 PC GILROY GATORS  1:26.55  14  1:26.58 C7
COVEY, NICOLE         14 PC SANTA CRUZ CO  1:26.84  16  1:28.25 C8

KIMMEL, DANI          13 PC MONTEREY BAY   1:13.64   1
LONG, KATLEN          14 PC SALINAS VALLE  1:14.22   2
SIH, JULIANA          14 PC SAN BENITO AQ  1:17.12   3
WARREN, DANIELLE      13 PC SLUG AQUATICS  1:17.34   4
BEEN, LINDSAY         14 PC GILROY GATORS  1:17.98   5
RODRIGUEZ, ERIKA      14 PC SAN BENITO AQ  1:19.31   6
BURTON, MEGAN         13 PC SALINAS VALLE  1:20.10   7
LINNEY, CLAIRE        14 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:20.58   8
CONN, SARAH           14 PC SLUG AQUATICS  1:20.88   9
IM, FRANCINE          13 PC MONTEREY BAY   1:21.16  10
BASEGIO, SIERRA       13 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:22.45  11
HARNESS, ERIN         14 PC MONTEREY BAY   1:25.04  12
MELROY, LAURA         13 PC MORGAN HILL S  1:25.87  13
PALAO, LOURELLA       14 PC GILROY GATORS  1:26.55  14
COVEY, NICOLE         14 PC SANTA CRUZ CO  1:26.84  16
SIMMONS, RACHAEL      13 PC SLUG AQUATICS  1:26.84  15
NICHOLSON, HILLARY    14 PC SANTA CRUZ CO  1:27.02  17
HARRISON, ALLIE       13 PC SALINAS VALLE  1:27.28  18
VEGA, CHRISTINA       13 PC SALINAS VALLE  1:27.40  19
TELLES, JORDAN        14 PC SAN BENITO AQ  1:28.23  20
COONRAD, ROBYN        13 PC SLUG AQUATICS  1:28.78  21
WAIBEL, KIM           13 PC MONTEREY BAY   1:28.86  22
REED, ERIN            14 PC SAN BENITO AQ  1:29.73  23
SCHOTT, HOLLY         13 PC BARRACUDA AQU  1:30.30  24
ROBINSON, LINDSEY     14 PC SLUG AQUATICS  1:31.28  25
WITTWER, JUSTINE      14 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:32.17  26
WRANGELL, KATI        13 PC SLUG AQUATICS  1:32.18  27
LIPSCHUTZ, MAIA       14 PC SLUG AQUATICS  1:35.85  28
SHEARN, JERRICA       13 PC SALINAS VALLE  1:35.95  29
MILLER, JOHANNA       14 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:36.92  30
DAVENPORT, ANNA       14 PC SLUG AQUATICS  1:38.54  31
KREBS, LAURA          13 PC MONTEREY BAY   1:39.20  32
ROYOS, SARA           14 PC SALINAS VALLE  1:40.76  33
MCNAMARA, JENNIFER    13 PC MONTEREY BAY   1:47.07  34
GIULIANELLI, MORGAN   13 PC GILROY GATORS   DQUED
PINARBASI, EMILE      14 PC MORGAN HILL S   DQUED
WISE, AMANDA          13 PC SANTA CRUZ CO   DQUED

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 6006

                                                 COAST VALLEY AQUATIC CHAMPIONSHIP

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC01-130                         08/03/01  THRU  08/05/01          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S


============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   77                                   WOMENS   13-14   100 FLY                                     EVENT   77
============================================================================================================================
    NATIONAL     55.99
   SECTIONAL   1:02.99

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

CHERRY, RACHEL        14 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:02.01   1  1:01.60 F1
SCHULZ, CASEY         14 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:03.80   2  1:03.39 F2
WARREN, DANIELLE      13 PC SLUG AQUATICS  1:04.76   3  1:03.52 F3
TAMURA, KIERSTEN      14 PC MORGAN HILL S  1:05.05   4  1:04.14 F4
CARROLL, GRETA        14 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:07.64   8  1:07.64 F5
SPAULDING, KIM        14 PC MORGAN HILL S  1:07.63   7  1:07.93 F6
HILL, KRISTINA        13 PC SALINAS VALLE  1:06.89   6  1:08.46 F7
KIMMEL, DANI          13 PC MONTEREY BAY   1:06.80   5  1:09.06 F8

LINNEY, CLAIRE        14 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:08.86   9  1:07.81 C1
GONZALES, CAMIE       13 PC MONTEREY BAY   1:09.39  10  1:10.55 C2
SYRES, AMY            14 PC MORGAN HILL S  1:11.01  11  1:11.52 C3
IM, FRANCINE          13 PC MONTEREY BAY   1:14.22  12  1:12.81 C4
WEHDE, KATHERINE      13 PC BARRACUDA AQU  1:14.41  13  1:14.50 C5
REED, ERIN            14 PC SAN BENITO AQ  1:16.45  14  1:18.38 C6
TAPIZ, MEGAN          13 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:20.61  16  1:21.28 C7
REYES, SIMONE         13 PC GILROY GATORS  1:18.47  15  1:21.83 C8

CHERRY, RACHEL        14 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:02.01   1
SCHULZ, CASEY         14 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:03.80   2
WARREN, DANIELLE      13 PC SLUG AQUATICS  1:04.76   3
TAMURA, KIERSTEN      14 PC MORGAN HILL S  1:05.05   4
KIMMEL, DANI          13 PC MONTEREY BAY   1:06.80   5
HILL, KRISTINA        13 PC SALINAS VALLE  1:06.89   6
SPAULDING, KIM        14 PC MORGAN HILL S  1:07.63   7
CARROLL, GRETA        14 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:07.64   8
LINNEY, CLAIRE        14 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:08.86   9
GONZALES, CAMIE       13 PC MONTEREY BAY   1:09.39  10
SYRES, AMY            14 PC MORGAN HILL S  1:11.01  11
IM, FRANCINE          13 PC MONTEREY BAY   1:14.22  12
WEHDE, KATHERINE      13 PC BARRACUDA AQU  1:14.41  13
REED, ERIN            14 PC SAN BENITO AQ  1:16.45  14
REYES, SIMONE         13 PC GILROY GATORS  1:18.47  15
TAPIZ, MEGAN          13 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:20.61  16
PINARBASI, EMILE      14 PC MORGAN HILL S  1:21.39  17
LEWIS, SUSAN          14 PC SALINAS VALLE  1:26.18  18
SHOEMAKER, AMY        14 PC SANTA CRUZ CO  1:27.93  19
THOMPSON, SHAINA      13 PC SALINAS VALLE  1:28.93  20
MILLER, JOHANNA       14 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:34.31  21
TELLES, JORDAN        14 PC SAN BENITO AQ   DQUED

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   15                                   WOMENS   13-14   200 I.M.                                    EVENT   15
============================================================================================================================
    NATIONAL   2:03.69
   SECTIONAL   2:17.29

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

CHERRY, RACHEL        14 PC CABRILLO THRE  2:19.70   1  2:16.58 F1
WARREN, DANIELLE      13 PC SLUG AQUATICS  2:21.39   2  2:17.15 F2
LONG, KATLEN          14 PC SALINAS VALLE  2:22.77   3  2:22.69 F3
HILL, KRISTINA        13 PC SALINAS VALLE  2:27.09   6  2:24.95 F4
TAMURA, KIERSTEN      14 PC MORGAN HILL S  2:24.50   4  2:25.17 F5
KIMMEL, DANI          13 PC MONTEREY BAY   2:26.83   5  2:25.39 F6

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 6006

                                                 COAST VALLEY AQUATIC CHAMPIONSHIP

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC01-130                         08/03/01  THRU  08/05/01          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   15                                   WOMENS   13-14   200 I.M.                                    EVENT   15
============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

RODRIGUEZ, ERIKA      14 PC SAN BENITO AQ  2:29.42   8  2:28.67 F7
LINNEY, CLAIRE        14 PC CABRILLO THRE  2:29.22   7  2:28.93 F8

SPAULDING, KIM        14 PC MORGAN HILL S  2:29.43   9  2:29.31 C1
IM, FRANCINE          13 PC MONTEREY BAY   2:37.03  16  2:30.36 C2
BURTON, MEGAN         13 PC SALINAS VALLE  2:31.94  11  2:30.94 C3
CARROLL, GRETA        14 PC CABRILLO THRE  2:32.41  12  2:31.29 C4
BEEN, LINDSAY         14 PC GILROY GATORS  2:31.47  10  2:31.32 C5
SYRES, AMY            14 PC MORGAN HILL S  2:34.02  14  2:31.32 C5
GONZALES, CAMIE       13 PC MONTEREY BAY   2:35.07  15  2:31.70 C7
MELROY, LAURA         13 PC MORGAN HILL S  2:33.69  13  2:33.24 C8

CHERRY, RACHEL        14 PC CABRILLO THRE  2:19.70   1
WARREN, DANIELLE      13 PC SLUG AQUATICS  2:21.39   2
LONG, KATLEN          14 PC SALINAS VALLE  2:22.77   3
TAMURA, KIERSTEN      14 PC MORGAN HILL S  2:24.50   4
KIMMEL, DANI          13 PC MONTEREY BAY   2:26.83   5
HILL, KRISTINA        13 PC SALINAS VALLE  2:27.09   6
LINNEY, CLAIRE        14 PC CABRILLO THRE  2:29.22   7
RODRIGUEZ, ERIKA      14 PC SAN BENITO AQ  2:29.42   8
SPAULDING, KIM        14 PC MORGAN HILL S  2:29.43   9
BEEN, LINDSAY         14 PC GILROY GATORS  2:31.47  10
BURTON, MEGAN         13 PC SALINAS VALLE  2:31.94  11
CARROLL, GRETA        14 PC CABRILLO THRE  2:32.41  12
MELROY, LAURA         13 PC MORGAN HILL S  2:33.69  13
SYRES, AMY            14 PC MORGAN HILL S  2:34.02  14
GONZALES, CAMIE       13 PC MONTEREY BAY   2:35.07  15
IM, FRANCINE          13 PC MONTEREY BAY   2:37.03  16
HARNESS, ERIN         14 PC MONTEREY BAY   2:37.80  17
SIH, JULIANA          14 PC SAN BENITO AQ  2:39.02  18
BASEGIO, SIERRA       13 PC CABRILLO THRE  2:39.04  19
PALAO, LOURELLA       14 PC GILROY GATORS  2:39.47  20
WEHDE, KATHERINE      13 PC BARRACUDA AQU  2:40.73  21
SIMMONS, RACHAEL      13 PC SLUG AQUATICS  2:42.69  22
PINARBASI, EMILE      14 PC MORGAN HILL S  2:45.63  23
NICHOLSON, HILLARY    14 PC SANTA CRUZ CO  2:47.69  24
WAIBEL, KIM           13 PC MONTEREY BAY   2:48.58  25
TELLES, JORDAN        14 PC SAN BENITO AQ  2:50.90  26
RODRIGUEZ, AMANDA     14 PC SAN BENITO AQ  2:53.25  27
LIPSCHUTZ, MAIA       14 PC SLUG AQUATICS  2:58.73  28
THOMPSON, SHAINA      13 PC SALINAS VALLE  3:00.87  29
SCHOTT, HOLLY         13 PC BARRACUDA AQU  3:02.66  30
WRANGELL, KATI        13 PC SLUG AQUATICS  3:03.95  31
GIULIANELLI, MORGAN   13 PC GILROY GATORS  3:04.63  32
ROYOS, SARA           14 PC SALINAS VALLE  3:04.75  33
VEGA, CHRISTINA       13 PC SALINAS VALLE  3:05.59  34
SHEARN, JERRICA       13 PC SALINAS VALLE  3:09.34  35
WRIGHT, NATASHA       13 PC CABRILLO THRE  3:15.44  36
MCNAMARA, JENNIFER    13 PC MONTEREY BAY   3:22.43  37
WISE, AMANDA          13 PC SANTA CRUZ CO  3:55.60  38
ADAMEK, KATHRYN       13 PC SAN BENITO AQ   DQUED
CONN, SARAH           14 PC SLUG AQUATICS   DQUED
GUELLA, MEGAN         13 PC SAN BENITO AQ   DQUED
NELSON, JESSA         13 PC CABRILLO THRE   DQUED
WITTWER, JUSTINE      14 PC CABRILLO THRE   DQUED

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 6006

                                                 COAST VALLEY AQUATIC CHAMPIONSHIP

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC01-130                         08/03/01  THRU  08/05/01          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S


============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   47                                   WOMENS   13-14   200 M. R.                                   EVENT   47
============================================================================================================================
    NATIONAL
   SECTIONAL

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

MBSC, A 14            14 PC MONTEREY BAY                2:04.06   1
         IM, FRANCINE        13
         KIMMEL, DANI        13
         GONZALES, CAMIE     13
         HARNESS, ERIN       14
CAB, A 14             14 PC CABRILLO THRE               2:04.82   2
         SCHULZ, CASEY       14
         LINNEY, CLAIRE      14
         CARROLL, GRETA      14
         CHERRY, RACHEL      14
SVA, A 14             14 PC SALINAS VALLE               2:08.62   3
         HILL, KRISTINA      13
         BURTON, MEGAN       13
         LONG, KATLEN        14
         THOMPSON, SHAINA    13
MHSC, A 14            14 PC MORGAN HILL S               2:09.63   4
         TAMURA, KIERSTEN    14
         MELROY, LAURA       13
         SYRES, AMY          14
         SPAULDING, KIM      14
GGST, A 14            14 PC GILROY GATORS               2:12.34   5
         PALAO, LOURELLA     14
         GIULIANELLI, MORGAN 13
         REYES, SIMONE       13
         BEEN, LINDSAY       14
SBA, A 14             14 PC SAN BENITO AQ               2:12.81   6
         ADAMEK, KATHRYN     13
         TELLES, JORDAN      14
         RODRIGUEZ, ERIKA    14
         SIH, JULIANA        14
SLUG, A 14            14 PC SLUG AQUATICS               2:17.11   7
         ROBINSON, LINDSEY   14
         CONN, SARAH         14
         WARREN, DANIELLE    13
         SIMMONS, RACHAEL    13

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   89                                   WOMENS   13-14   200 F. R.                                   EVENT   89
============================================================================================================================
    NATIONAL
   SECTIONAL

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

MBSC, A 14            14 PC MONTEREY BAY                1:50.10   1
         IM, FRANCINE        13
         HARNESS, ERIN       14
         GONZALES, CAMIE     13
         KIMMEL, DANI        13
CAB, A 14             14 PC CABRILLO THRE               1:50.78   2
         SCHULZ, CASEY       14
         LINNEY, CLAIRE      14
         CARROLL, GRETA      14
         CHERRY, RACHEL      14

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 6006

                                                 COAST VALLEY AQUATIC CHAMPIONSHIP

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC01-130                         08/03/01  THRU  08/05/01          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   89                                   WOMENS   13-14   200 F. R.                                   EVENT   89
============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

MHSC, A 14            14 PC MORGAN HILL S               1:52.58   3
         TAMURA, KIERSTEN    14
         SPAULDING, KIM      14
         SYRES, AMY          14
         MELROY, LAURA       13
SVA, A 14             14 PC SALINAS VALLE               1:53.45   4
         THOMPSON, SHAINA    13
         BURTON, MEGAN       13
         HILL, KRISTINA      13
         LONG, KATLEN        14
SBA, A 14             14 PC SAN BENITO AQ               1:57.76   5
         ADAMEK, KATHRYN     13
         REED, ERIN          14
         RODRIGUEZ, ERIKA    14
         SIH, JULIANA        14
GGST, A 14            14 PC GILROY GATORS               1:57.79   6
         GIULIANELLI, MORGAN 13
         REYES, SIMONE       13
         PALAO, LOURELLA     14
         BEEN, LINDSAY       14
SCCA, A 14            14 PC SANTA CRUZ CO               2:08.65   7
         WISE, AMANDA        13
         NICHOLSON, HILLARY  14
         SHOEMAKER, AMY      14
         COVEY, N            14

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   27                                   WOMENS   15-18   50 FREE                                     EVENT   27
============================================================================================================================
    NATIONAL     23.49
   SECTIONAL     26.09

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

BANKS, MELISSA        16 PC CABRILLO THRE    25.36  21    25.25 F1
WALTZ, CLAIRE         15 PC CABRILLO THRE    25.62  22    25.70 F2
MATTERN, MEGAN        17 PC CABRILLO THRE    26.16   1    25.84 F1
CONTE, ADRIENNE       15 PC MONTEREY BAY     26.15  23    26.03 F3
KANG, HANNAH          17 PC MONTEREY BAY     26.61   3    26.24 F2
CORNELL, ABBEY        16 PC CABRILLO THRE    26.29  26    26.32 F4
NORDSTROM, BRITTA     16 PC SAN BENITO AQ    26.28  25    26.59 F5
GRIFFIN, KATIE        15 PC CABRILLO THRE    26.18  24    26.63 F6
BECKETT, CAROLYN      18 PC CABRILLO THRE    26.21   2    26.67 F3
DELURGIO, ROSANNA     17 PC CABRILLO THRE    26.66   4    27.11 F4
NICHOLSON, EMILY      17 PC SANTA CRUZ CO    27.82   6    27.43 F5
SUCHOMEL, SUSAN       15 PC MORGAN HILL S    27.25  27    27.46 F7
HARRISON, MEG         16 PC SALINAS VALLE    27.31  28    27.49 F8
TIMM, HILLARY         17 PC BARRACUDA AQU    27.92   8    27.70 F6
FINK, LAUREL          18 PC MONTEREY BAY     27.91   7    27.72 F7
KNEPP, KATIE          17 PC MONTEREY BAY     27.28   5    27.84 F8

RILEY, SARA           15 PC SANTA CRUZ CO    27.42  29    27.53 C1
SCHERBART, KRISTA     15 PC MORGAN HILL S    28.00  31    27.63 C2
SIGOURNEY, ELSBETH    18 PC MONTEREY BAY     28.57  12    27.69 C1
ZAFERES, BARBARA      16 PC CABRILLO THRE    27.69  30    27.72 C3
HENNING, LINDSAY      18 PC CABRILLO THRE    28.04   9    28.04 C2
NICOLA, LAURA         17 PC SALINAS VALLE    28.35  11    28.13 C3
MARSHALL, LAURA       15 PC MORGAN HILL S    28.09  33    28.15 C4
ESCALANTE, AMY        18 PC SALINAS VALLE    28.05  10    28.17 C4
FINK, HEIDI           15 PC MONTEREY BAY     28.03  32    28.23 C5

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 6006

                                                 COAST VALLEY AQUATIC CHAMPIONSHIP

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC01-130                         08/03/01  THRU  08/05/01          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   27                                   WOMENS   15-18   50 FREE                                     EVENT   27
============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

TIMM, STEPHANIE       15 PC BARRACUDA AQU    28.61  34    28.27 C6
HANNA, MARIE          16 PC CABRILLO THRE    28.65  35    29.03 C7
MACIEL, VANESSA       18 PC GILROY GATORS    29.61  16    29.08 C5
KAPETANIC, JESSICA    15 PC MORGAN HILL S    28.95  36    29.17 C8
SPAULDING, CLARA      17 PC MORGAN HILL S    29.29  14    29.30 C6
WILLIAMS, MEGAN       17 PC SLUG AQUATICS    29.34  15    29.41 C7
MORTENSEN, BLAIR      17 PC MONTEREY BAY     29.10  13    29.46 C8

BANKS, MELISSA        16 PC CABRILLO THRE    25.36  21
WALTZ, CLAIRE         15 PC CABRILLO THRE    25.62  22
CONTE, ADRIENNE       15 PC MONTEREY BAY     26.15  23
MATTERN, MEGAN        17 PC CABRILLO THRE    26.16   1
GRIFFIN, KATIE        15 PC CABRILLO THRE    26.18  24
BECKETT, CAROLYN      18 PC CABRILLO THRE    26.21   2
NORDSTROM, BRITTA     16 PC SAN BENITO AQ    26.28  25
CORNELL, ABBEY        16 PC CABRILLO THRE    26.29  26
KANG, HANNAH          17 PC MONTEREY BAY     26.61   3
DELURGIO, ROSANNA     17 PC CABRILLO THRE    26.66   4
SUCHOMEL, SUSAN       15 PC MORGAN HILL S    27.25  27
KNEPP, KATIE          17 PC MONTEREY BAY     27.28   5
HARRISON, MEG         16 PC SALINAS VALLE    27.31  28
RILEY, SARA           15 PC SANTA CRUZ CO    27.42  29
ZAFERES, BARBARA      16 PC CABRILLO THRE    27.69  30
NICHOLSON, EMILY      17 PC SANTA CRUZ CO    27.82   6
FINK, LAUREL          18 PC MONTEREY BAY     27.91   7
TIMM, HILLARY         17 PC BARRACUDA AQU    27.92   8
SCHERBART, KRISTA     15 PC MORGAN HILL S    28.00  31
FINK, HEIDI           15 PC MONTEREY BAY     28.03  32
HENNING, LINDSAY      18 PC CABRILLO THRE    28.04   9
ESCALANTE, AMY        18 PC SALINAS VALLE    28.05  10
MARSHALL, LAURA       15 PC MORGAN HILL S    28.09  33
NICOLA, LAURA         17 PC SALINAS VALLE    28.35  11
SIGOURNEY, ELSBETH    18 PC MONTEREY BAY     28.57  12
TIMM, STEPHANIE       15 PC BARRACUDA AQU    28.61  34
HANNA, MARIE          16 PC CABRILLO THRE    28.65  35
KAPETANIC, JESSICA    15 PC MORGAN HILL S    28.95  36
GRIFFIN, STEPHANIE    15 PC SLUG AQUATICS    29.03  37
MORTENSEN, BLAIR      17 PC MONTEREY BAY     29.10  13
MANRUBIA, BRITTANY    15 PC MORGAN HILL S    29.16  38
SPAULDING, CLARA      17 PC MORGAN HILL S    29.29  14
MANRUBIA, MEGAN       15 PC MORGAN HILL S    29.32  39
WILLIAMS, MEGAN       17 PC SLUG AQUATICS    29.34  15
LAMAR, BETH           15 PC SALINAS VALLE    29.54  40
MACIEL, VANESSA       18 PC GILROY GATORS    29.61  16
LAURENT, COLLEEN      17 PC CABRILLO THRE    29.68  17
RODRIGUES, DIANE      16 PC SALINAS VALLE    29.80  41
TANZA, LAUREL         17 PC SLUG AQUATICS    30.01  18
SUTTON, LACEY         16 PC SAN BENITO AQ    30.07  42
FELLOWS, TRICIA       15 PC SALINAS VALLE    30.23  43
DEGORIO, LINDSEY      18 PC CABRILLO THRE    30.25  19
ESCALANTE, STACEY     16 PC SALINAS VALLE    30.41  44
NELSON, SYLVIE        16 PC SLUG AQUATICS    30.56  45
VEZELICH, KRISTINA    15 PC BARRACUDA AQU    30.93  46
COMPTON, CASSANDRA    15 PC MONTEREY BAY     31.91  47
CERVANTES, LISA       18 PC SANTA CRUZ CO    32.15  20
ELLIOTT, JADE         15 PC SANTA CRUZ CO    32.68  48
BALBI, SARAH          16 PC SALINAS VALLE    34.11  49
PIEARCY, CASSIE       15 PC SALINAS VALLE    34.71  50
MORTENSEN, BECKY      15 PC MONTEREY BAY     38.36  51
MERRELL, JULIE        15 PC SAN BENITO AQ    41.99  52

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 6006

                                                 COAST VALLEY AQUATIC CHAMPIONSHIP

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC01-130                         08/03/01  THRU  08/05/01          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S


============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   59                                   WOMENS   15-18   100 FREE                                    EVENT   59
============================================================================================================================
    NATIONAL     50.99
   SECTIONAL     56.19

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

BANKS, MELISSA        16 PC CABRILLO THRE    55.41  26    54.79 F1
CONTE, ADRIENNE       15 PC MONTEREY BAY     56.44  27    54.85 F2
KANG, HANNAH          17 PC MONTEREY BAY     57.32   2    55.98 F1
BECKETT, CAROLYN      18 PC CABRILLO THRE    56.98   1    55.99 F2
CORNELL, ABBEY        16 PC CABRILLO THRE    56.66  28    56.50 F3
WALTZ, CLAIRE         15 PC CABRILLO THRE    56.98  29    57.45 F4
SUCHOMEL, SUSAN       15 PC MORGAN HILL S    59.40  31    58.07 F5
MACY, LAURA           18 PC CABRILLO THRE    58.19   3    58.27 F3
KAPETANIC, JENNIFER   17 PC MORGAN HILL S    58.33   4    58.32 F4
FINK, LAUREL          18 PC MONTEREY BAY     58.43   5    59.18 F5
MILLIGAN, MEREDITH    17 PC BARRACUDA AQU    59.01   6    59.18 F5
HOULETTE, LEA         18 PC MONTEREY BAY     59.18   7    59.23 F7
ZAFERES, BARBARA      16 PC CABRILLO THRE    59.08  30    59.35 F6
KRUPP, ALEXIS         16 PC SLUG AQUATICS    59.96  32    59.53 F7
HARRISON, MEG         16 PC SALINAS VALLE  1:00.12  33  1:00.75 F8
SIGOURNEY, ELSBETH    18 PC MONTEREY BAY     59.93   8  1:04.32 F8

WADDEL, SERENA        15 PC MONTEREY BAY   1:00.64  34    58.95 C1
KNEPP, KATIE          17 PC MONTEREY BAY   1:00.04   9    59.70 C1
SCHERBART, KRISTA     15 PC MORGAN HILL S  1:01.22  35    59.89 C2
PERRY, CASSIE         17 PC GILROY GATORS  1:00.13  10  1:00.46 C2
ESCALANTE, AMY        18 PC SALINAS VALLE  1:01.22  13  1:00.81 C3
NICHOLSON, EMILY      17 PC SANTA CRUZ CO  1:01.28  14  1:01.05 C4
TIMM, HILLARY         17 PC BARRACUDA AQU  1:01.15  12  1:01.91 C5
GRIFFIN, STEPHANIE    15 PC SLUG AQUATICS  1:01.66  40  1:01.97 C3
FINK, HEIDI           15 PC MONTEREY BAY   1:01.25  36  1:02.30 C4
HANNA, MARIE          16 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:01.60  39  1:02.63 C5
NICOLA, LAURA         17 PC SALINAS VALLE  1:02.50  16  1:02.68 C6
KAPETANIC, JESSICA    15 PC MORGAN HILL S  1:02.75  42  1:02.70 C6
RILEY, SARA           15 PC SANTA CRUZ CO  1:01.53  38  1:02.76 C7
DELURGIO, ROSANNA     17 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:00.94  11  1:02.83 C7
HENNING, LINDSAY      18 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:01.92  15  1:03.22 C8
MANRUBIA, BRITTANY    15 PC MORGAN HILL S  1:02.65  41  1:03.24 C8

BANKS, MELISSA        16 PC CABRILLO THRE    55.41  26
CONTE, ADRIENNE       15 PC MONTEREY BAY     56.44  27
CORNELL, ABBEY        16 PC CABRILLO THRE    56.66  28
BECKETT, CAROLYN      18 PC CABRILLO THRE    56.98   1
WALTZ, CLAIRE         15 PC CABRILLO THRE    56.98  29
KANG, HANNAH          17 PC MONTEREY BAY     57.32   2
MACY, LAURA           18 PC CABRILLO THRE    58.19   3
KAPETANIC, JENNIFER   17 PC MORGAN HILL S    58.33   4
FINK, LAUREL          18 PC MONTEREY BAY     58.43   5
MILLIGAN, MEREDITH    17 PC BARRACUDA AQU    59.01   6
ZAFERES, BARBARA      16 PC CABRILLO THRE    59.08  30
HOULETTE, LEA         18 PC MONTEREY BAY     59.18   7
SUCHOMEL, SUSAN       15 PC MORGAN HILL S    59.40  31
SIGOURNEY, ELSBETH    18 PC MONTEREY BAY     59.93   8
KRUPP, ALEXIS         16 PC SLUG AQUATICS    59.96  32
KNEPP, KATIE          17 PC MONTEREY BAY   1:00.04   9
HARRISON, MEG         16 PC SALINAS VALLE  1:00.12  33
PERRY, CASSIE         17 PC GILROY GATORS  1:00.13  10
WADDEL, SERENA        15 PC MONTEREY BAY   1:00.64  34
DELURGIO, ROSANNA     17 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:00.94  11
TIMM, HILLARY         17 PC BARRACUDA AQU  1:01.15  12

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 6006

                                                 COAST VALLEY AQUATIC CHAMPIONSHIP

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC01-130                         08/03/01  THRU  08/05/01          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   59                                   WOMENS   15-18   100 FREE                                    EVENT   59
============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

ESCALANTE, AMY        18 PC SALINAS VALLE  1:01.22  13
SCHERBART, KRISTA     15 PC MORGAN HILL S  1:01.22  35
FINK, HEIDI           15 PC MONTEREY BAY   1:01.25  36
NICHOLSON, EMILY      17 PC SANTA CRUZ CO  1:01.28  14
MANRUBIA, MEGAN       15 PC MORGAN HILL S  1:01.45  37
RILEY, SARA           15 PC SANTA CRUZ CO  1:01.53  38
HANNA, MARIE          16 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:01.60  39
GRIFFIN, STEPHANIE    15 PC SLUG AQUATICS  1:01.66  40
HENNING, LINDSAY      18 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:01.92  15
NICOLA, LAURA         17 PC SALINAS VALLE  1:02.50  16
MANRUBIA, BRITTANY    15 PC MORGAN HILL S  1:02.65  41
KAPETANIC, JESSICA    15 PC MORGAN HILL S  1:02.75  42
TIMM, STEPHANIE       15 PC BARRACUDA AQU  1:03.00  43
HIGASHI, SALLY        16 PC GILROY GATORS  1:03.14  44
SPAULDING, CLARA      17 PC MORGAN HILL S  1:03.22  17
LAURENT, COLLEEN      17 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:03.48  18
LAMAR, BETH           15 PC SALINAS VALLE  1:03.51  45
WILLIAMS, MEGAN       17 PC SLUG AQUATICS  1:03.68  19
DEGORIO, LINDSEY      18 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:03.97  21
MORTENSEN, BLAIR      17 PC MONTEREY BAY   1:03.97  20
SUTTON, LACEY         16 PC SAN BENITO AQ  1:05.68  46
CONTE, JESSICA        17 PC MONTEREY BAY   1:05.98  22
RODRIGUES, DIANE      16 PC SALINAS VALLE  1:06.13  47
ANDREWS, ERIN         15 PC MONTEREY BAY   1:06.38  48
TANZA, LAUREL         17 PC SLUG AQUATICS  1:06.84  23
MACIEL, VANESSA       18 PC GILROY GATORS  1:07.28  24
ESCALANTE, STACEY     16 PC SALINAS VALLE  1:07.58  49
VEZELICH, KRISTINA    15 PC BARRACUDA AQU  1:08.22  50
FELLOWS, TRICIA       15 PC SALINAS VALLE  1:09.51  51
COMPTON, CASSANDRA    15 PC MONTEREY BAY   1:10.32  52
CERVANTES, LISA       18 PC SANTA CRUZ CO  1:10.49  25
ELLIOTT, JADE         15 PC SANTA CRUZ CO  1:10.54  53
BALBI, SARAH          16 PC SALINAS VALLE  1:13.74  54
PIEARCY, CASSIE       15 PC SALINAS VALLE  1:22.98  55
MORTENSEN, BECKY      15 PC MONTEREY BAY   1:31.66  56
GRIFFIN, KATIE        15 PC CABRILLO THRE   DQUED

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT    7                                   WOMENS   15-18   500 FREE                                    EVENT    7
============================================================================================================================
    NATIONAL   4:51.49
   SECTIONAL   5:21.59

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

BANKS, MELISSA        16 PC CABRILLO THRE               5:10.25   1
CORNELL, ABBEY        16 PC CABRILLO THRE               5:13.92   2
CONTE, ADRIENNE       15 PC MONTEREY BAY                5:14.08   3
WADDEL, SERENA        15 PC MONTEREY BAY                5:20.59   4
MILLIGAN, MEREDITH    17 PC BARRACUDA AQU               5:22.21   5
FINK, LAUREL          18 PC MONTEREY BAY                5:26.27   6
KANG, HANNAH          17 PC MONTEREY BAY                5:30.14   7
MACY, LAURA           18 PC CABRILLO THRE               5:30.15   8
HOULETTE, LEA         18 PC MONTEREY BAY                5:30.33   9
MATTERN, MEGAN        17 PC CABRILLO THRE               5:35.40  10
BAILEY, LISA          17 PC CABRILLO THRE               5:40.35  11
HANNA, MARIE          16 PC CABRILLO THRE               5:44.02  12
NORDSTROM, BRITTA     16 PC SAN BENITO AQ               5:44.92  13
WALTZ, CLAIRE         15 PC CABRILLO THRE               5:46.86  14
LAURENT, COLLEEN      17 PC CABRILLO THRE               5:49.39  15

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 6006

                                                 COAST VALLEY AQUATIC CHAMPIONSHIP

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC01-130                         08/03/01  THRU  08/05/01          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT    7                                   WOMENS   15-18   500 FREE                                    EVENT    7
============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

ANDREWS, ERIN         15 PC MONTEREY BAY                5:51.22  16
TIMM, STEPHANIE       15 PC BARRACUDA AQU               5:52.39  17
HENNING, LINDSAY      18 PC CABRILLO THRE               5:54.85  18
MARSHALL, LAURA       15 PC MORGAN HILL S               5:58.11  19
LAMAR, BETH           15 PC SALINAS VALLE               5:59.17  20
WILLIAMS, MEGAN       17 PC SLUG AQUATICS               5:59.92  21
NICHOLSON, EMILY      17 PC SANTA CRUZ CO               6:00.90  22
LASS, STACEY          15 PC GILROY GATORS               6:01.02  23
KAPETANIC, JESSICA    15 PC MORGAN HILL S               6:17.42  24
RILEY, SARA           15 PC SANTA CRUZ CO               6:24.25  25
CONTE, JESSICA        17 PC MONTEREY BAY                6:32.60  26
BALBI, SARAH          16 PC SALINAS VALLE                DQUED

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   37                                   WOMENS   15-18   100 BACK                                    EVENT   37
============================================================================================================================
    NATIONAL     56.49
   SECTIONAL   1:02.69

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

CORNELL, ABBEY        16 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:03.98  20  1:02.13 F1
KANG, HANNAH          17 PC MONTEREY BAY   1:04.36   2  1:02.39 F1
CONTE, ADRIENNE       15 PC MONTEREY BAY   1:06.22  22  1:03.74 F2
DEGORIO, LINDSEY      18 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:03.62   1  1:03.82 F2
GRIFFIN, KATIE        15 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:05.06  21  1:04.66 F3
PERRY, CASSIE         17 PC GILROY GATORS  1:06.67   3  1:07.36 F3
SCHERBART, KRISTA     15 PC MORGAN HILL S  1:06.67  23  1:07.41 F4
FINK, LAUREL          18 PC MONTEREY BAY   1:08.10   4  1:07.47 F4
SUCHOMEL, SUSAN       15 PC MORGAN HILL S  1:08.72  24  1:07.49 F5
MACY, LAURA           18 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:08.79   6  1:08.59 F5
NICHOLSON, EMILY      17 PC SANTA CRUZ CO  1:09.03   7  1:09.24 F6
LASS, STACEY          15 PC GILROY GATORS  1:08.91  25  1:09.38 F6
BECKETT, CAROLYN      18 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:08.48   5  1:09.48 F7
ESCALANTE, AMY        18 PC SALINAS VALLE  1:09.10   8  1:09.57 F8
FINK, HEIDI           15 PC MONTEREY BAY   1:11.06  27  1:10.64 F7
NORDSTROM, BRITTA     16 PC SAN BENITO AQ  1:09.62  26  1:13.00 F8

BAILEY, LISA          17 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:11.33  12  1:06.66 C1
SIGOURNEY, ELSBETH    18 PC MONTEREY BAY   1:09.45   9  1:06.88 C2
MATTERN, MEGAN        17 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:10.57  10  1:09.22 C3
MILLIGAN, MEREDITH    17 PC BARRACUDA AQU  1:10.67  11  1:09.80 C4
SPAULDING, CLARA      17 PC MORGAN HILL S  1:11.98  13  1:10.87 C5
ANDREWS, ERIN         15 PC MONTEREY BAY   1:14.61  33  1:12.29 C1
KNEPP, KATIE          17 PC MONTEREY BAY   1:12.21  14  1:12.56 C6
RILEY, SARA           15 PC SANTA CRUZ CO  1:14.32  32  1:13.48 C2
GRIFFIN, STEPHANIE    15 PC SLUG AQUATICS  1:13.10  29  1:13.94 C3
HIGASHI, SALLY        16 PC GILROY GATORS  1:13.61  30  1:14.36 C4
TIMM, STEPHANIE       15 PC BARRACUDA AQU  1:15.89  34  1:15.61 C5
NICOLA, LAURA         17 PC SALINAS VALLE  1:18.29  16  1:16.51 C7
KAPETANIC, JESSICA    15 PC MORGAN HILL S  1:16.83  35  1:17.21 C6
SUTTON, LACEY         16 PC SAN BENITO AQ  1:17.15  36  1:17.78 C7
HENNING, LINDSAY      18 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:15.94  15  1:17.79 C8
RODRIGUES, DIANE      16 PC SALINAS VALLE  1:19.61  37  1:18.46 C8

DEGORIO, LINDSEY      18 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:03.62   1
CORNELL, ABBEY        16 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:03.98  20
KANG, HANNAH          17 PC MONTEREY BAY   1:04.36   2
GRIFFIN, KATIE        15 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:05.06  21
CONTE, ADRIENNE       15 PC MONTEREY BAY   1:06.22  22

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 6006

                                                 COAST VALLEY AQUATIC CHAMPIONSHIP

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC01-130                         08/03/01  THRU  08/05/01          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   37                                   WOMENS   15-18   100 BACK                                    EVENT   37
============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

PERRY, CASSIE         17 PC GILROY GATORS  1:06.67   3
SCHERBART, KRISTA     15 PC MORGAN HILL S  1:06.67  23
FINK, LAUREL          18 PC MONTEREY BAY   1:08.10   4
BECKETT, CAROLYN      18 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:08.48   5
SUCHOMEL, SUSAN       15 PC MORGAN HILL S  1:08.72  24
MACY, LAURA           18 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:08.79   6
LASS, STACEY          15 PC GILROY GATORS  1:08.91  25
NICHOLSON, EMILY      17 PC SANTA CRUZ CO  1:09.03   7
ESCALANTE, AMY        18 PC SALINAS VALLE  1:09.10   8
SIGOURNEY, ELSBETH    18 PC MONTEREY BAY   1:09.45   9
NORDSTROM, BRITTA     16 PC SAN BENITO AQ  1:09.62  26
MATTERN, MEGAN        17 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:10.57  10
MILLIGAN, MEREDITH    17 PC BARRACUDA AQU  1:10.67  11
FINK, HEIDI           15 PC MONTEREY BAY   1:11.06  27
BAILEY, LISA          17 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:11.33  12
SPAULDING, CLARA      17 PC MORGAN HILL S  1:11.98  13
KNEPP, KATIE          17 PC MONTEREY BAY   1:12.21  14
MANRUBIA, MEGAN       15 PC MORGAN HILL S  1:12.28  28
GRIFFIN, STEPHANIE    15 PC SLUG AQUATICS  1:13.10  29
HIGASHI, SALLY        16 PC GILROY GATORS  1:13.61  30
MANRUBIA, BRITTANY    15 PC MORGAN HILL S  1:13.63  31
RILEY, SARA           15 PC SANTA CRUZ CO  1:14.32  32
ANDREWS, ERIN         15 PC MONTEREY BAY   1:14.61  33
TIMM, STEPHANIE       15 PC BARRACUDA AQU  1:15.89  34
HENNING, LINDSAY      18 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:15.94  15
KAPETANIC, JESSICA    15 PC MORGAN HILL S  1:16.83  35
SUTTON, LACEY         16 PC SAN BENITO AQ  1:17.15  36
NICOLA, LAURA         17 PC SALINAS VALLE  1:18.29  16
LAURENT, COLLEEN      17 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:19.10  17
RODRIGUES, DIANE      16 PC SALINAS VALLE  1:19.61  37
NELSON, SYLVIE        16 PC SLUG AQUATICS  1:19.86  38
ESCALANTE, STACEY     16 PC SALINAS VALLE  1:22.12  39
CERVANTES, LISA       18 PC SANTA CRUZ CO  1:22.89  18
ELLIOTT, JADE         15 PC SANTA CRUZ CO  1:26.18  40
COMPTON, CASSANDRA    15 PC MONTEREY BAY   1:28.75  41
FELLOWS, TRICIA       15 PC SALINAS VALLE  1:29.16  42
BALBI, SARAH          16 PC SALINAS VALLE  1:38.54  43
MERRELL, JULIE        15 PC SAN BENITO AQ   DQUED

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   69                                   WOMENS   15-18   100 BREAST                                  EVENT   69
============================================================================================================================
    NATIONAL   1:03.99
   SECTIONAL   1:10.79

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

BANKS, MELISSA        16 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:09.42  15  1:09.78 F1
ZAFERES, BARBARA      16 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:11.61  16  1:11.90 F2
DELURGIO, ROSANNA     17 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:11.77   1  1:12.99 F1
MORTENSEN, BLAIR      17 PC MONTEREY BAY   1:12.42   2  1:13.40 F2
DEGORIO, LINDSEY      18 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:17.29   6  1:14.17 F3
WADDEL, SERENA        15 PC MONTEREY BAY   1:16.41  18  1:14.66 F3
BAILEY, LISA          17 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:14.94   3  1:14.90 F4
HARRISON, MEG         16 PC SALINAS VALLE  1:16.14  17  1:15.13 F4
GRIFFIN, KATIE        15 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:16.58  19  1:15.45 F5
PERRY, CASSIE         17 PC GILROY GATORS  1:16.04   4  1:16.20 F5
WALTZ, CLAIRE         15 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:17.73  20  1:17.78 F6
MACY, LAURA           18 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:19.60   8  1:17.99 F6
SIGOURNEY, ELSBETH    18 PC MONTEREY BAY   1:16.98   5  1:18.29 F7

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 6006

                                                 COAST VALLEY AQUATIC CHAMPIONSHIP

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC01-130                         08/03/01  THRU  08/05/01          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   69                                   WOMENS   15-18   100 BREAST                                  EVENT   69
============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

MARSHALL, LAURA       15 PC MORGAN HILL S  1:18.98  21  1:18.76 F7
ESCALANTE, AMY        18 PC SALINAS VALLE  1:19.20   7  1:19.26 F8
KRUPP, ALEXIS         16 PC SLUG AQUATICS  1:19.74  22  1:19.55 F8

HOULETTE, LEA         18 PC MONTEREY BAY   1:19.73   9  1:18.71 C1
HIGASHI, SALLY        16 PC GILROY GATORS  1:19.81  23  1:20.18 C1
TANZA, LAUREL         17 PC SLUG AQUATICS  1:20.29  10  1:20.36 C2
ELLIOTT, JADE         15 PC SANTA CRUZ CO  1:22.22  25  1:20.74 C2
WILLIAMS, MEGAN       17 PC SLUG AQUATICS  1:21.14  11  1:23.00 C3
SCHERBART, KRISTA     15 PC MORGAN HILL S  1:22.70  26  1:23.63 C3
TIMM, HILLARY         17 PC BARRACUDA AQU  1:27.61  13  1:26.19 C4
LAMAR, BETH           15 PC SALINAS VALLE  1:26.66  27  1:26.48 C4
ESCALANTE, STACEY     16 PC SALINAS VALLE  1:28.49  29  1:26.75 C5
NICOLA, LAURA         17 PC SALINAS VALLE  1:25.71  12  1:27.69 C5
LASS, STACEY          15 PC GILROY GATORS  1:26.92  28  1:28.51 C6
RODRIGUES, DIANE      16 PC SALINAS VALLE  1:33.26  31  1:31.13 C7
VEZELICH, KRISTINA    15 PC BARRACUDA AQU  1:32.94  30  1:31.82 C8

BANKS, MELISSA        16 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:09.42  15
ZAFERES, BARBARA      16 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:11.61  16
DELURGIO, ROSANNA     17 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:11.77   1
MORTENSEN, BLAIR      17 PC MONTEREY BAY   1:12.42   2
BAILEY, LISA          17 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:14.94   3
PERRY, CASSIE         17 PC GILROY GATORS  1:16.04   4
HARRISON, MEG         16 PC SALINAS VALLE  1:16.14  17
WADDEL, SERENA        15 PC MONTEREY BAY   1:16.41  18
GRIFFIN, KATIE        15 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:16.58  19
SIGOURNEY, ELSBETH    18 PC MONTEREY BAY   1:16.98   5
DEGORIO, LINDSEY      18 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:17.29   6
WALTZ, CLAIRE         15 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:17.73  20
MARSHALL, LAURA       15 PC MORGAN HILL S  1:18.98  21
ESCALANTE, AMY        18 PC SALINAS VALLE  1:19.20   7
MACY, LAURA           18 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:19.60   8
HOULETTE, LEA         18 PC MONTEREY BAY   1:19.73   9
KRUPP, ALEXIS         16 PC SLUG AQUATICS  1:19.74  22
HIGASHI, SALLY        16 PC GILROY GATORS  1:19.81  23
TANZA, LAUREL         17 PC SLUG AQUATICS  1:20.29  10
MANRUBIA, MEGAN       15 PC MORGAN HILL S  1:20.31  24
WILLIAMS, MEGAN       17 PC SLUG AQUATICS  1:21.14  11
ELLIOTT, JADE         15 PC SANTA CRUZ CO  1:22.22  25
SCHERBART, KRISTA     15 PC MORGAN HILL S  1:22.70  26
NICOLA, LAURA         17 PC SALINAS VALLE  1:25.71  12
LAMAR, BETH           15 PC SALINAS VALLE  1:26.66  27
LASS, STACEY          15 PC GILROY GATORS  1:26.92  28
TIMM, HILLARY         17 PC BARRACUDA AQU  1:27.61  13
ESCALANTE, STACEY     16 PC SALINAS VALLE  1:28.49  29
VEZELICH, KRISTINA    15 PC BARRACUDA AQU  1:32.94  30
RODRIGUES, DIANE      16 PC SALINAS VALLE  1:33.26  31
MORTENSEN, BECKY      15 PC MONTEREY BAY   1:35.87  32
BALBI, SARAH          16 PC SALINAS VALLE  1:38.83  33
FELLOWS, TRICIA       15 PC SALINAS VALLE  1:40.48  34
KNEPP, KATIE          17 PC MONTEREY BAY    DQUED

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 6006

                                                 COAST VALLEY AQUATIC CHAMPIONSHIP

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC01-130                         08/03/01  THRU  08/05/01          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S


============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   79                                   WOMENS   15-18   100 FLY                                     EVENT   79
============================================================================================================================
    NATIONAL     55.99
   SECTIONAL   1:02.99

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

BECKETT, CAROLYN      18 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:00.82   1  1:00.13 F1
CORNELL, ABBEY        16 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:01.52  15  1:00.79 F1
PERRY, CASSIE         17 PC GILROY GATORS  1:03.46   2  1:03.51 F2
CONTE, ADRIENNE       15 PC MONTEREY BAY   1:04.83  16  1:04.68 F2
KAPETANIC, JENNIFER   17 PC MORGAN HILL S  1:04.42   3  1:05.59 F3
SUCHOMEL, SUSAN       15 PC MORGAN HILL S  1:05.01  17  1:05.91 F3
MILLIGAN, MEREDITH    17 PC BARRACUDA AQU  1:06.80   4  1:06.36 F4
ZAFERES, BARBARA      16 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:05.79  18  1:06.76 F4
MARSHALL, LAURA       15 PC MORGAN HILL S  1:08.69  20  1:07.49 F5
GRIFFIN, STEPHANIE    15 PC SLUG AQUATICS  1:06.68  19  1:08.15 F6
MORTENSEN, BLAIR      17 PC MONTEREY BAY   1:09.28   6  1:08.67 F5
HOULETTE, LEA         18 PC MONTEREY BAY   1:08.24   5  1:09.29 F6
WADDEL, SERENA        15 PC MONTEREY BAY   1:09.94  22  1:10.89 F7
SPAULDING, CLARA      17 PC MORGAN HILL S  1:11.93   7  1:12.09 F7
LASS, STACEY          15 PC GILROY GATORS  1:09.50  21  1:12.94 F8
LAURENT, COLLEEN      17 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:14.61   8  1:14.25 F8

MANRUBIA, BRITTANY    15 PC MORGAN HILL S  1:11.17  25  1:10.71 C1
RILEY, SARA           15 PC SANTA CRUZ CO  1:11.00  24  1:10.92 C2
HARRISON, MEG         16 PC SALINAS VALLE  1:12.31  28  1:12.14 C3
HIGASHI, SALLY        16 PC GILROY GATORS  1:10.73  23  1:12.39 C4
SUTTON, LACEY         16 PC SAN BENITO AQ  1:12.11  27  1:13.98 C5
HANNA, MARIE          16 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:11.87  26  1:14.07 C6
KAPETANIC, JESSICA    15 PC MORGAN HILL S  1:14.34  29  1:14.57 C7
HENNING, LINDSAY      18 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:14.98   9  1:16.35 C1
COMPTON, CASSANDRA    15 PC MONTEREY BAY   1:16.69  32  1:16.40 C8
TIMM, HILLARY         17 PC BARRACUDA AQU  1:16.97  10  1:19.30 C2
NICOLA, LAURA         17 PC SALINAS VALLE  1:17.73  11  1:19.69 C3
WILLIAMS, MEGAN       17 PC SLUG AQUATICS  1:18.91  12  1:21.16 C4
TANZA, LAUREL         17 PC SLUG AQUATICS  1:21.23  13  1:21.33 C5
CERVANTES, LISA       18 PC SANTA CRUZ CO  1:23.86  14  1:26.01 C6

BECKETT, CAROLYN      18 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:00.82   1
CORNELL, ABBEY        16 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:01.52  15
PERRY, CASSIE         17 PC GILROY GATORS  1:03.46   2
KAPETANIC, JENNIFER   17 PC MORGAN HILL S  1:04.42   3
CONTE, ADRIENNE       15 PC MONTEREY BAY   1:04.83  16
SUCHOMEL, SUSAN       15 PC MORGAN HILL S  1:05.01  17
ZAFERES, BARBARA      16 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:05.79  18
GRIFFIN, STEPHANIE    15 PC SLUG AQUATICS  1:06.68  19
MILLIGAN, MEREDITH    17 PC BARRACUDA AQU  1:06.80   4
HOULETTE, LEA         18 PC MONTEREY BAY   1:08.24   5
MARSHALL, LAURA       15 PC MORGAN HILL S  1:08.69  20
MORTENSEN, BLAIR      17 PC MONTEREY BAY   1:09.28   6
LASS, STACEY          15 PC GILROY GATORS  1:09.50  21
WADDEL, SERENA        15 PC MONTEREY BAY   1:09.94  22
HIGASHI, SALLY        16 PC GILROY GATORS  1:10.73  23
RILEY, SARA           15 PC SANTA CRUZ CO  1:11.00  24
MANRUBIA, BRITTANY    15 PC MORGAN HILL S  1:11.17  25
HANNA, MARIE          16 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:11.87  26
SPAULDING, CLARA      17 PC MORGAN HILL S  1:11.93   7
SUTTON, LACEY         16 PC SAN BENITO AQ  1:12.11  27
HARRISON, MEG         16 PC SALINAS VALLE  1:12.31  28
KAPETANIC, JESSICA    15 PC MORGAN HILL S  1:14.34  29
LAURENT, COLLEEN      17 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:14.61   8

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 6006

                                                 COAST VALLEY AQUATIC CHAMPIONSHIP

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC01-130                         08/03/01  THRU  08/05/01          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   79                                   WOMENS   15-18   100 FLY                                     EVENT   79
============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

HENNING, LINDSAY      18 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:14.98   9
ANDREWS, ERIN         15 PC MONTEREY BAY   1:15.22  30
FINK, HEIDI           15 PC MONTEREY BAY   1:16.44  31
COMPTON, CASSANDRA    15 PC MONTEREY BAY   1:16.69  32
TIMM, HILLARY         17 PC BARRACUDA AQU  1:16.97  10
NICOLA, LAURA         17 PC SALINAS VALLE  1:17.73  11
ESCALANTE, STACEY     16 PC SALINAS VALLE  1:18.04  33
WILLIAMS, MEGAN       17 PC SLUG AQUATICS  1:18.91  12
TANZA, LAUREL         17 PC SLUG AQUATICS  1:21.23  13
CERVANTES, LISA       18 PC SANTA CRUZ CO  1:23.86  14
RODRIGUES, DIANE      16 PC SALINAS VALLE  1:25.08  34

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   17                                   WOMENS   15-18   200 I.M.                                    EVENT   17
============================================================================================================================
    NATIONAL   2:03.69
   SECTIONAL   2:17.29

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

BANKS, MELISSA        16 PC CABRILLO THRE  2:12.81  15  2:13.39 F1
MACY, LAURA           18 PC CABRILLO THRE  2:20.46   1  2:19.49 F1
HOULETTE, LEA         18 PC MONTEREY BAY   2:22.98   4  2:20.29 F2
WADDEL, SERENA        15 PC MONTEREY BAY   2:24.31  17  2:21.31 F2
MILLIGAN, MEREDITH    17 PC BARRACUDA AQU  2:23.46   5  2:21.92 F3
BECKETT, CAROLYN      18 PC CABRILLO THRE  2:22.85   3  2:22.74 F4
KANG, HANNAH          17 PC MONTEREY BAY   2:26.97   6  2:23.51 F5
PERRY, CASSIE         17 PC GILROY GATORS  2:22.06   2  2:23.93 F6
GRIFFIN, KATIE        15 PC CABRILLO THRE  2:20.12  16  2:24.02 F3
NORDSTROM, BRITTA     16 PC SAN BENITO AQ  2:24.52  18  2:24.82 F4
FINK, LAUREL          18 PC MONTEREY BAY   2:28.40   8  2:25.10 F7
ESCALANTE, AMY        18 PC SALINAS VALLE  2:27.60   7  2:26.21 F8
ZAFERES, BARBARA      16 PC CABRILLO THRE  2:27.02  19  2:26.26 F5
HARRISON, MEG         16 PC SALINAS VALLE  2:27.78  20  2:26.59 F6
SUCHOMEL, SUSAN       15 PC MORGAN HILL S  2:28.37  21  2:26.73 F7
WALTZ, CLAIRE         15 PC CABRILLO THRE  2:28.99  22  2:27.28 F8

SIGOURNEY, ELSBETH    18 PC MONTEREY BAY   2:31.82  10  2:26.03 C1
MARSHALL, LAURA       15 PC MORGAN HILL S  2:30.29  23  2:28.67 C1
MORTENSEN, BLAIR      17 PC MONTEREY BAY   2:31.06   9  2:30.38 C2
HIGASHI, SALLY        16 PC GILROY GATORS  2:31.76  24  2:31.08 C2
KNEPP, KATIE          17 PC MONTEREY BAY   2:33.71  11  2:31.96 C3
MANRUBIA, MEGAN       15 PC MORGAN HILL S  2:34.30  27  2:32.91 C3
FINK, HEIDI           15 PC MONTEREY BAY   2:34.21  26  2:33.49 C4
MANRUBIA, BRITTANY    15 PC MORGAN HILL S  2:34.35  28  2:34.00 C5
LASS, STACEY          15 PC GILROY GATORS  2:32.03  25  2:34.21 C6
HANNA, MARIE          16 PC CABRILLO THRE  2:35.32  29  2:36.39 C7
GRIFFIN, STEPHANIE    15 PC SLUG AQUATICS  2:36.15  30  2:36.45 C8
TIMM, HILLARY         17 PC BARRACUDA AQU  2:39.26  12  2:37.54 C4
TANZA, LAUREL         17 PC SLUG AQUATICS  2:41.92  13  2:43.83 C5

BANKS, MELISSA        16 PC CABRILLO THRE  2:12.81  15
GRIFFIN, KATIE        15 PC CABRILLO THRE  2:20.12  16
MACY, LAURA           18 PC CABRILLO THRE  2:20.46   1
PERRY, CASSIE         17 PC GILROY GATORS  2:22.06   2
BECKETT, CAROLYN      18 PC CABRILLO THRE  2:22.85   3
HOULETTE, LEA         18 PC MONTEREY BAY   2:22.98   4
MILLIGAN, MEREDITH    17 PC BARRACUDA AQU  2:23.46   5
WADDEL, SERENA        15 PC MONTEREY BAY   2:24.31  17
NORDSTROM, BRITTA     16 PC SAN BENITO AQ  2:24.52  18

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 6006

                                                 COAST VALLEY AQUATIC CHAMPIONSHIP

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC01-130                         08/03/01  THRU  08/05/01          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   17                                   WOMENS   15-18   200 I.M.                                    EVENT   17
============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

KANG, HANNAH          17 PC MONTEREY BAY   2:26.97   6
ZAFERES, BARBARA      16 PC CABRILLO THRE  2:27.02  19
ESCALANTE, AMY        18 PC SALINAS VALLE  2:27.60   7
HARRISON, MEG         16 PC SALINAS VALLE  2:27.78  20
SUCHOMEL, SUSAN       15 PC MORGAN HILL S  2:28.37  21
FINK, LAUREL          18 PC MONTEREY BAY   2:28.40   8
WALTZ, CLAIRE         15 PC CABRILLO THRE  2:28.99  22
MARSHALL, LAURA       15 PC MORGAN HILL S  2:30.29  23
MORTENSEN, BLAIR      17 PC MONTEREY BAY   2:31.06   9
HIGASHI, SALLY        16 PC GILROY GATORS  2:31.76  24
SIGOURNEY, ELSBETH    18 PC MONTEREY BAY   2:31.82  10
LASS, STACEY          15 PC GILROY GATORS  2:32.03  25
KNEPP, KATIE          17 PC MONTEREY BAY   2:33.71  11
FINK, HEIDI           15 PC MONTEREY BAY   2:34.21  26
MANRUBIA, MEGAN       15 PC MORGAN HILL S  2:34.30  27
MANRUBIA, BRITTANY    15 PC MORGAN HILL S  2:34.35  28
HANNA, MARIE          16 PC CABRILLO THRE  2:35.32  29
GRIFFIN, STEPHANIE    15 PC SLUG AQUATICS  2:36.15  30
ANDREWS, ERIN         15 PC MONTEREY BAY   2:37.97  31
TIMM, HILLARY         17 PC BARRACUDA AQU  2:39.26  12
LAMAR, BETH           15 PC SALINAS VALLE  2:39.91  32
NELSON, SYLVIE        16 PC SLUG AQUATICS  2:41.64  33
TANZA, LAUREL         17 PC SLUG AQUATICS  2:41.92  13
TIMM, STEPHANIE       15 PC BARRACUDA AQU  2:44.17  34
SUTTON, LACEY         16 PC SAN BENITO AQ  2:53.19  35
ELLIOTT, JADE         15 PC SANTA CRUZ CO  2:53.80  36
VEZELICH, KRISTINA    15 PC BARRACUDA AQU  2:54.84  37
COMPTON, CASSANDRA    15 PC MONTEREY BAY   3:04.36  38
NICHOLSON, EMILY      17 PC SANTA CRUZ CO   DQUED

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   49                                   WOMENS   15-UP   200 M. R.                                   EVENT   49
============================================================================================================================
    NATIONAL
   SECTIONAL

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

CAB, A 18             18 PC CABRILLO THRE               1:56.21   1
         DEGORIO, LINDSEY    18
         DELURGIO, ROSANNA   17
         BECKETT, CAROLYN    18
         BANKS, MELISSA      16
MBSC, A 18            18 PC MONTEREY BAY                2:00.43   2
         KANG, HANNAH        17
         SIGOURNEY, ELSBETH  18
         CONTE, ADRIENNE     15
         MORTENSEN, BLAIR    17
SVA, A 18             18 PC SALINAS VALLE               2:07.58   3
         ESCALANTE, AMY      18
         HARRISON, MEG       16
         NICOLA, LAURA       17
         FUSON, MEGHAN       17
GGST, A 18            18 PC GILROY GATORS               2:07.59   4
         LASS, STACEY        15
         HIGASHI, SALLY      16
         PERRY, CASSIE       17
         MACIEL, VANESSA     18

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 6006

                                                 COAST VALLEY AQUATIC CHAMPIONSHIP

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC01-130                         08/03/01  THRU  08/05/01          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   49                                   WOMENS   15-UP   200 M. R.                                   EVENT   49
============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

SLUG, A 18            18 PC SLUG AQUATICS               2:11.92   5
         NELSON, SYLVIE      16
         TANZA, LAUREL       17
         GRIFFIN, STEPHANIE  15
         WILLIAMS, MEGAN     17
SCCA, A 18            18 PC SANTA CRUZ CO               2:14.00   6
         CERVANTES, LISA     18
         ELLIOTT, JADE       15
         RILEY, SARA         15
         NICHOLSON, EMILY    17
BAMP, A 18            18 PC BARRACUDA AQU               2:15.89   7
MHSC, A 18            18 PC MORGAN HILL S                DQUED

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   91                                   WOMENS   15-UP   200 F. R.                                   EVENT   91
============================================================================================================================
    NATIONAL
   SECTIONAL

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

CAB, A 18             18 PC CABRILLO THRE               1:43.05   1
         WALTZ, CLAIRE       15
         GRIFFIN, KATIE      15
         CORNELL, ABBEY      16
         BANKS, MELISSA      16
MBSC, A 18            18 PC MONTEREY BAY                1:46.09   2
         KANG, HANNAH        17
         FINK, LAUREL        18
         SIGOURNEY, ELSBETH  18
         CONTE, ADRIENNE     15
MHSC, A 18            18 PC MORGAN HILL S               1:49.29   3
         KAPETANIC, JENNIFER 17
         SCHERBART, KRISTA   15
         SUCHOMEL, SUSAN     15
         MARSHALL, LAURA     15
BAMP, A 18            18 PC BARRACUDA AQU               1:56.13   4
         VEZELICH, KRISTINA  15
         TIMM, STEPHANIE     15
         TIMM, HILLARY       17
         MILLIGAN, MEREDITH  17
GGST, A 18            18 PC GILROY GATORS               1:56.41   5
         LASS, STACEY        15
         HIGASHI, SALLY      16
         MACIEL, VANESSA     18
         PERRY, CASSIE       17
SLUG, A 18            18 PC SLUG AQUATICS               1:56.52   6
         WILLIAMS, MEGAN     17
         TANZA, LAUREL       17
         GRIFFIN, STEPHANIE  15
         KRUPP, ALEXIS       16
SCCA, A 18            18 PC SANTA CRUZ CO               2:00.18   7
         CERVANTES, LISA     18
         ELLIOTT, JADE       15
         RILEY, SARA         15
         NICHOLSON, EMILY    17

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 6006

                                                 COAST VALLEY AQUATIC CHAMPIONSHIP

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC01-130                         08/03/01  THRU  08/05/01          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   91                                   WOMENS   15-UP   200 F. R.                                   EVENT   91
============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

SVA, A 18             18 PC SALINAS VALLE                DQUED
         ESCALANTE, AMY      18
         LAMAR, BETH         15
         NICOLA, LAURA       17
         HARRISON, MEG       16

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   56                                    MENS    8&UN    25 FREE                                     EVENT   56
============================================================================================================================
    NATIONAL
   SECTIONAL

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

WALTON, LUKE           8 PC GILROY GATORS                 15.51   1
RHODES, GARRETT        8 PC MONTEREY BAY                  16.15   2
STRENFEL, ZACH         8 PC BARRACUDA AQU                 17.25   3
PICKENS, CHRIS         8 PC MONTEREY BAY                  17.51   4
STUEWE, CONNOR         8 PC BARRACUDA AQU                 17.98   5
PORTER, ANDREW         7 PC CABRILLO THRE                 18.07   6
BEEN, A.J.             8 PC GILROY GATORS                 18.09   7
SIX, CHARLES           7 PC SALINAS VALLE                 18.27   8
PLATT, ROBERT          8 PC MONTEREY BAY                  18.71   9
COLLETT, KYLE          7 PC GILROY GATORS                 18.83  10
BAIRD, JACK            8 PC BARRACUDA AQU                 18.97  11
SHIELDS, MICHAEL       8 PC GILROY GATORS                 19.05  12
PARTIN, JACKSON        8 PC CABRILLO THRE                 19.39  13
CARRILLO-ZAZUETA, TAN  7 PC SAN BENITO AQ                 19.42  14
BARNARD, CHRIS         8 PC MONTEREY BAY                  19.48  15
EBRAHIMY, JONATHAN     8 PC CABRILLO THRE                 19.71  16
LEFEBVRE, RYAN         6 PC BARRACUDA AQU                 20.09  17
HUBBARD, CHANDLER      8 PC SALINAS VALLE                 20.15  18
CARRILLO-ZAZUETA, TUC  8 PC SAN BENITO AQ                 20.38  19
MARTIN, TAYLOR         8 PC SAN BENITO AQ                 20.39  20
NAPIER, STUART         7 PC BARRACUDA AQU                 20.50  21
ENRIQUEZ, DANIEL       8 PC MORGAN HILL S                 20.71  22
SHARBEL, IAN           8 PC MONTEREY BAY                  22.16  23
KENDRICK, JOSH         7 PC GILROY GATORS                 23.23  24
BALCH, DAN             8 PC MORGAN HILL S                 24.34  25
MORRIS, COLTON         8 PC MONTEREY BAY                  24.72  26
ROBINSON, DAVID        6 PC GILROY GATORS                 26.11  27
ALLEN, COBI            6 PC MONTEREY BAY                  26.23  28
MCDANIEL, ETHAN        8 PC SALINAS VALLE                 26.42  29
MCCOMBS, RYAN          6 PC MORGAN HILL S                 26.74  30
SINCLAIR, NICHOLAS     6 PC SALINAS VALLE                 27.12  31
GROVER, DANIEL         7 PC BARRACUDA AQU                 29.14  32
JIMENEZ, TIMOTHY       6 PC SALINAS VALLE                 29.27  33
KNUTSON, KOOPER        7 PC GILROY GATORS                 29.90  34
AKIN, GARRETT W        8 PC MORGAN HILL S                 30.62  35
MILLER, DREW           5 PC BARRACUDA AQU                 31.46  36
PINARBASI, ADAM        6 PC MORGAN HILL S                 35.30  37
BARKER, MATTHEW        5 PC MORGAN HILL S                 35.54  38
JAHN, CONNER           7 PC MONTEREY BAY                  36.31  39
AKIN, MATTHEW          7 PC MORGAN HILL S                 38.81  40
TROINI, JOHN           6 PC GILROY GATORS                 39.44  41
DANIEL, JUAN           4 PC SALINAS VALLE                 51.43  42
SHARBEL, JASON         6 PC MONTEREY BAY                  57.60  43

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 6006

                                                 COAST VALLEY AQUATIC CHAMPIONSHIP

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC01-130                         08/03/01  THRU  08/05/01          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S


============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   24                                    MENS    8&UN    50 FREE                                     EVENT   24
============================================================================================================================
    NATIONAL     20.49
   SECTIONAL     22.89

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

RHODES, GARRETT        8 PC MONTEREY BAY                  37.25   1
STUEWE, CONNOR         8 PC BARRACUDA AQU                 39.01   2
STRENFEL, ZACH         8 PC BARRACUDA AQU                 39.13   3
PICKENS, CHRIS         8 PC MONTEREY BAY                  40.25   4
BEEN, A.J.             8 PC GILROY GATORS                 40.66   5
CARRILLO-ZAZUETA, TAN  7 PC SAN BENITO AQ                 42.12   6
SHIELDS, MICHAEL       8 PC GILROY GATORS                 42.25   7
PARTIN, JACKSON        8 PC CABRILLO THRE                 42.36   8
PORTER, ANDREW         7 PC CABRILLO THRE                 43.33   9
SIX, CHARLES           7 PC SALINAS VALLE                 44.79  10
BARNARD, CHRIS         8 PC MONTEREY BAY                  46.14  11
HUBBARD, CHANDLER      8 PC SALINAS VALLE                 46.29  12
ENRIQUEZ, DANIEL       8 PC MORGAN HILL S                 47.08  13
COLLETT, KYLE          7 PC GILROY GATORS                 47.53  14
MARTIN, TAYLOR         8 PC SAN BENITO AQ                 48.23  15
NAPIER, STUART         7 PC BARRACUDA AQU                 48.71  16
CARRILLO-ZAZUETA, TUC  8 PC SAN BENITO AQ                 49.04  17
BAIRD, JACK            8 PC BARRACUDA AQU                 49.15  18
LEFEBVRE, RYAN         6 PC BARRACUDA AQU                 49.76  19
EBRAHIMY, JONATHAN     8 PC CABRILLO THRE                 49.91  20
MATSUMURA, ENOCH       7 PC MONTEREY BAY                  52.15  21
HENDERSON, ROBERT      6 PC SAN BENITO AQ                 54.17  22
MCDANIEL, ETHAN        8 PC SALINAS VALLE                 56.69  23
BALCH, DAN             8 PC MORGAN HILL S                 57.50  24
MORRIS, COLTON         8 PC MONTEREY BAY                  58.93  25
HUSTON, MAX            7 PC SALINAS VALLE                 59.83  26
SMITH, DANIEL          8 PC CABRILLO THRE               1:01.57  27
AKIN, GARRETT W        8 PC MORGAN HILL S               1:02.49  28
KNUTSON, KOOPER        7 PC GILROY GATORS               1:03.19  29
ALLEN, COBI            6 PC MONTEREY BAY                1:03.53  30
SINCLAIR, NICHOLAS     6 PC SALINAS VALLE               1:03.68  31
SHARBEL, IAN           8 PC MONTEREY BAY                1:03.81  32
KENDRICK, JOSH         7 PC GILROY GATORS               1:04.62  33
GROVER, DANIEL         7 PC BARRACUDA AQU               1:07.40  34
KARDOS, JOSH           6 PC GILROY GATORS               1:10.53  35
MILLER, DREW           5 PC BARRACUDA AQU               1:13.31  36
JIMENEZ, TIMOTHY       6 PC SALINAS VALLE               1:13.76  37
MILLER, MATTHEW        7 PC GILROY GATORS               1:15.00  38
AKIN, MATTHEW          7 PC MORGAN HILL S               1:26.26  39
TROINI, JOHN           6 PC GILROY GATORS               1:30.32  40
PINARBASI, ADAM        6 PC MORGAN HILL S               1:35.46  41
PLATT, ROBERT          8 PC MONTEREY BAY                 DQUED

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   34                                    MENS    8&UN    25 BACK                                     EVENT   34
============================================================================================================================
    NATIONAL
   SECTIONAL

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

WALTON, LUKE           8 PC GILROY GATORS                 20.51   1
STUEWE, CONNOR         8 PC BARRACUDA AQU                 20.89   2
RHODES, GARRETT        8 PC MONTEREY BAY                  21.20   3
BARNARD, CHRIS         8 PC MONTEREY BAY                  22.86   4

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 6006

                                                 COAST VALLEY AQUATIC CHAMPIONSHIP

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC01-130                         08/03/01  THRU  08/05/01          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   34                                    MENS    8&UN    25 BACK                                     EVENT   34
============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

PORTER, ANDREW         7 PC CABRILLO THRE                 23.29   5
BEEN, A.J.             8 PC GILROY GATORS                 23.78   6
CARRILLO-ZAZUETA, TAN  7 PC SAN BENITO AQ                 23.86   7
PARTIN, JACKSON        8 PC CABRILLO THRE                 24.08   8
SHIELDS, MICHAEL       8 PC GILROY GATORS                 24.12   9
LEFEBVRE, RYAN         6 PC BARRACUDA AQU                 24.39  10
PLATT, ROBERT          8 PC MONTEREY BAY                  25.04  11
EBRAHIMY, JONATHAN     8 PC CABRILLO THRE                 25.59  12
BAIRD, JACK            8 PC BARRACUDA AQU                 26.18  13
SHARBEL, IAN           8 PC MONTEREY BAY                  26.74  14
SIX, CHARLES           7 PC SALINAS VALLE                 27.10  15
COLLETT, KYLE          7 PC GILROY GATORS                 27.62  16
HUBBARD, CHANDLER      8 PC SALINAS VALLE                 28.02  17
CARRILLO-ZAZUETA, TUC  8 PC SAN BENITO AQ                 28.22  18
MORRIS, COLTON         8 PC MONTEREY BAY                  28.66  19
ALLEN, COBI            6 PC MONTEREY BAY                  29.98  20
BALCH, DAN             8 PC MORGAN HILL S                 30.11  21
NAPIER, STUART         7 PC BARRACUDA AQU                 30.68  22
MCDANIEL, ETHAN        8 PC SALINAS VALLE                 31.09  23
KENDRICK, JOSH         7 PC GILROY GATORS                 32.96  24
SMITH, DANIEL          8 PC CABRILLO THRE                 33.36  25
KNUTSON, KOOPER        7 PC GILROY GATORS                 33.41  26
HUSTON, MAX            7 PC SALINAS VALLE                 33.95  27
JIMENEZ, TIMOTHY       6 PC SALINAS VALLE                 34.37  28
HENDERSON, ROBERT      6 PC SAN BENITO AQ                 34.55  29
MCCOMBS, RYAN          6 PC MORGAN HILL S                 35.18  30
SINCLAIR, NICHOLAS     6 PC SALINAS VALLE                 37.43  31
PINARBASI, ADAM        6 PC MORGAN HILL S                 38.55  32
BARKER, MATTHEW        5 PC MORGAN HILL S                 39.40  33
AKIN, GARRETT W        8 PC MORGAN HILL S                 39.46  34
MILLER, MATTHEW        7 PC GILROY GATORS                 41.25  35
GROVER, DANIEL         7 PC BARRACUDA AQU                 41.70  36
KARDOS, JOSH           6 PC GILROY GATORS                 43.27  37
AKIN, MATTHEW          7 PC MORGAN HILL S                 43.76  38
MILLER, DREW           5 PC BARRACUDA AQU                 48.61  39
TROINI, JOHN           6 PC GILROY GATORS                 51.22  40
SHARBEL, JASON         6 PC MONTEREY BAY                  56.77  41
DANIEL, JUAN           4 PC SALINAS VALLE                DQUED
MATSUMURA, ENOCH       7 PC MONTEREY BAY                 DQUED

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   66                                    MENS    8&UN    25 BREAST                                   EVENT   66
============================================================================================================================
    NATIONAL
   SECTIONAL

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

WALTON, LUKE           8 PC GILROY GATORS                 22.95   1
PICKENS, CHRIS         8 PC MONTEREY BAY                  23.31   2
STRENFEL, ZACH         8 PC BARRACUDA AQU                 23.48   3
BEEN, A.J.             8 PC GILROY GATORS                 24.45   4
ENRIQUEZ, DANIEL       8 PC MORGAN HILL S                 24.51   5
PARTIN, JACKSON        8 PC CABRILLO THRE                 24.62   6
PORTER, ANDREW         7 PC CABRILLO THRE                 25.61   7
EBRAHIMY, JONATHAN     8 PC CABRILLO THRE                 26.72   8
LEFEBVRE, RYAN         6 PC BARRACUDA AQU                 29.79   9
MARTIN, TAYLOR         8 PC SAN BENITO AQ                 29.95  10
MORRIS, COLTON         8 PC MONTEREY BAY                  33.46  11
CARRILLO-ZAZUETA, TUC  8 PC SAN BENITO AQ                 34.22  12

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 6006

                                                 COAST VALLEY AQUATIC CHAMPIONSHIP

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC01-130                         08/03/01  THRU  08/05/01          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   66                                    MENS    8&UN    25 BREAST                                   EVENT   66
============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

NAPIER, STUART         7 PC BARRACUDA AQU                 35.57  13
GROVER, DANIEL         7 PC BARRACUDA AQU                 39.67  14
MCDANIEL, ETHAN        8 PC SALINAS VALLE                 40.29  15
SHARBEL, IAN           8 PC MONTEREY BAY                  40.47  16
AKIN, GARRETT W        8 PC MORGAN HILL S                DQUED
ALLEN, COBI            6 PC MONTEREY BAY                 DQUED
BALCH, DAN             8 PC MORGAN HILL S                DQUED
KENDRICK, JOSH         7 PC GILROY GATORS                DQUED
KNUTSON, KOOPER        7 PC GILROY GATORS                DQUED
ROBINSON, DAVID        6 PC GILROY GATORS                DQUED

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   76                                    MENS    8&UN    25 FLY                                      EVENT   76
============================================================================================================================
    NATIONAL
   SECTIONAL

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

RHODES, GARRETT        8 PC MONTEREY BAY                  16.94   1
WALTON, LUKE           8 PC GILROY GATORS                 17.16   2
STUEWE, CONNOR         8 PC BARRACUDA AQU                 19.49   3
PICKENS, CHRIS         8 PC MONTEREY BAY                  20.73   4
STRENFEL, ZACH         8 PC BARRACUDA AQU                 21.04   5
ENRIQUEZ, DANIEL       8 PC MORGAN HILL S                 24.01   6
SIX, CHARLES           7 PC SALINAS VALLE                 24.32   7
PARTIN, JACKSON        8 PC CABRILLO THRE                 25.25   8
CARRILLO-ZAZUETA, TAN  7 PC SAN BENITO AQ                 26.68   9
BAIRD, JACK            8 PC BARRACUDA AQU                 27.36  10
LEFEBVRE, RYAN         6 PC BARRACUDA AQU                 28.94  11
HUBBARD, CHANDLER      8 PC SALINAS VALLE                 29.27  12
MARTIN, TAYLOR         8 PC SAN BENITO AQ                 29.69  13
NAPIER, STUART         7 PC BARRACUDA AQU                 31.82  14
MORRIS, COLTON         8 PC MONTEREY BAY                  37.84  15
KENDRICK, JOSH         7 PC GILROY GATORS                 39.27  16
AKIN, GARRETT W        8 PC MORGAN HILL S                DQUED
ALLEN, COBI            6 PC MONTEREY BAY                 DQUED
BEEN, A.J.             8 PC GILROY GATORS                DQUED
COLLETT, KYLE          7 PC GILROY GATORS                DQUED
DANIEL, JUAN           4 PC SALINAS VALLE                DQUED
JIMENEZ, TIMOTHY       6 PC SALINAS VALLE                DQUED
PLATT, ROBERT          8 PC MONTEREY BAY                 DQUED
SHIELDS, MICHAEL       8 PC GILROY GATORS                DQUED

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   14                                    MENS    8&UN    100 I.M.                                    EVENT   14
============================================================================================================================
    NATIONAL
   SECTIONAL

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

RHODES, GARRETT        8 PC MONTEREY BAY                1:30.29   1
WALTON, LUKE           8 PC GILROY GATORS               1:33.20   2
STRENFEL, ZACH         8 PC BARRACUDA AQU               1:37.88   3
STUEWE, CONNOR         8 PC BARRACUDA AQU               1:39.14   4
PICKENS, CHRIS         8 PC MONTEREY BAY                1:41.21   5
PORTER, ANDREW         7 PC CABRILLO THRE               1:46.79   6
SHIELDS, MICHAEL       8 PC GILROY GATORS               1:52.17   7
CARRILLO-ZAZUETA, TAN  7 PC SAN BENITO AQ               1:52.64   8

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 6006

                                                 COAST VALLEY AQUATIC CHAMPIONSHIP

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC01-130                         08/03/01  THRU  08/05/01          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   14                                    MENS    8&UN    100 I.M.                                    EVENT   14
============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

ENRIQUEZ, DANIEL       8 PC MORGAN HILL S               1:53.52   9
CARRILLO-ZAZUETA, TUC  8 PC SAN BENITO AQ               2:08.41  10
BAIRD, JACK            8 PC BARRACUDA AQU               2:09.84  11
MARTIN, TAYLOR         8 PC SAN BENITO AQ               2:13.03  12
COLLETT, KYLE          7 PC GILROY GATORS               2:26.47  13
MCDANIEL, ETHAN        8 PC SALINAS VALLE               2:34.56  14
EBRAHIMY, JONATHAN     8 PC CABRILLO THRE                DQUED
SIX, CHARLES           7 PC SALINAS VALLE                DQUED

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   42                                    MENS    8&UN    100 M. R.                                   EVENT   42
============================================================================================================================
    NATIONAL
   SECTIONAL

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

GGST, A 8              8 PC GILROY GATORS               1:25.24   1
         SHIELDS, MICHAEL     8
         BEEN, A.J.           8
         WALTON, LUKE         8
         COLLETT, KYLE        7
MBSC, A 8              8 PC MONTEREY BAY                1:25.47   2
         PLATT, ROBERT        8
         PICKENS, CHRIS       8
         RHODES, GARRETT      8
         BARNARD, CHRIS       8
BAMP, A 8              8 PC BARRACUDA AQU               1:30.78   3
         BAIRD, JACK          8
         STRENFEL, ZACH       8
         STUEWE, CONNOR       8
         NAPIER, STUART       7
CAB, A 8               8 PC CABRILLO THRE               1:41.42   4
         PARTIN, JACKSON      8
         EBRAHIMY, JONATHAN   8
         PORTER, ANDREW       7
         SMITH, DANIEL        8
SBA, A 8               8 PC SAN BENITO AQ               1:53.51   5
         CARRILLO-ZAZUETA, TU 8
         CARRILLO-ZAZUETA, TA 7
         MARTIN, TAYLOR       8
         HENDERSON, ROBERT    6
SVA, A 8               8 PC SALINAS VALLE               2:05.58   6
         SINCLAIR, NICHOLAS   6
         MCDANIEL, ETHAN      8
         SIX, CHARLES         7
         HUBBARD, CHANDLER    8
MHSC, A 8              8 PC MORGAN HILL S                DQUED

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 6006

                                                 COAST VALLEY AQUATIC CHAMPIONSHIP

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC01-130                         08/03/01  THRU  08/05/01          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S


============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   84                                    MENS    8&UN    100 F. R.                                   EVENT   84
============================================================================================================================
    NATIONAL
   SECTIONAL

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

GGST, A 8              8 PC GILROY GATORS               1:12.49   1
         BEEN, A.J.           8
         COLLETT, KYLE        7
         SHIELDS, MICHAEL     8
         WALTON, LUKE         8
MBSC, A 8              8 PC MONTEREY BAY                1:12.65   2
         PLATT, ROBERT        8
         BARNARD, CHRIS       8
         PICKENS, CHRIS       8
         RHODES, GARRETT      8
BAMP, A 8              8 PC BARRACUDA AQU               1:17.26   3
         BAIRD, JACK          8
         STUEWE, CONNOR       8
         NAPIER, STUART       7
         STRENFEL, ZACH       8
SVA, A 8               8 PC SALINAS VALLE               1:33.44   4
         MCDANIEL, ETHAN      8
         SINCLAIR, NICHOLAS   6
         HUBBARD, CHANDLER    8
         SIX, CHARLES         7
MHSC, A 8              8 PC MORGAN HILL S               1:45.51   5
         ENRIQUEZ, DANIEL     8
         BALCH, DAN           8
         AKIN, GARRETT W      8
         AKIN, MATTHEW        7

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   20                                    MENS    10&UN   50 FREE                                     EVENT   20
============================================================================================================================
    NATIONAL     20.49
   SECTIONAL     22.89

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

RIANDA, TRAV          10 PC SALINAS VALLE    27.36   1    27.58 F1
WAGGONER, JAMES       10 PC CABRILLO THRE    29.73   2    29.35 F2
WU, MIKE              10 PC MORGAN HILL S    31.35   3    30.94 F3
RICK, STEVEN          10 PC MORGAN HILL S    33.17   4    34.13 F4
HAUSSERMANN, ALEX     10 PC MONTEREY BAY     35.34   6    36.11 F5
SUZUKI, AMMON         10 PC MORGAN HILL S    35.01   5    36.96 F6
DIPIETRO, MATTHEW     10 PC GILROY GATORS    36.51   8    37.34 F7
SHIELDS, PATRICK       9 PC GILROY GATORS    35.85   7    38.16 F8

KREBS, SAM             9 PC MONTEREY BAY     36.92  13    36.96 C1
HOGAN, ALEX           10 PC GILROY GATORS    36.60  10    36.99 C2
DROGEMULLER, BRANDON  10 PC SAN BENITO AQ    37.26  14    37.47 C3
HOFSTETTER, KYLE      10 PC UNATTACHED PA    37.74  16    38.11 C4
HAUSSERMANN, BEN      10 PC MONTEREY BAY     36.69  11    38.45 C5
ELKERTON, PATRICK      9 PC GILROY GATORS    37.91  17    39.01 C6
WINDLE, YOSHI          9 PC MONTEREY BAY     36.59   9    39.25 C7
TUCKER, NICHOLAS      10 PC MONTEREY BAY     36.77  12   DQUED  C

RIANDA, TRAV          10 PC SALINAS VALLE    27.36   1
WAGGONER, JAMES       10 PC CABRILLO THRE    29.73   2
WU, MIKE              10 PC MORGAN HILL S    31.35   3

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 6006

                                                 COAST VALLEY AQUATIC CHAMPIONSHIP

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC01-130                         08/03/01  THRU  08/05/01          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   20                                    MENS    10&UN   50 FREE                                     EVENT   20
============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

RICK, STEVEN          10 PC MORGAN HILL S    33.17   4
SUZUKI, AMMON         10 PC MORGAN HILL S    35.01   5
HAUSSERMANN, ALEX     10 PC MONTEREY BAY     35.34   6
SHIELDS, PATRICK       9 PC GILROY GATORS    35.85   7
DIPIETRO, MATTHEW     10 PC GILROY GATORS    36.51   8
WINDLE, YOSHI          9 PC MONTEREY BAY     36.59   9
HOGAN, ALEX           10 PC GILROY GATORS    36.60  10
HAUSSERMANN, BEN      10 PC MONTEREY BAY     36.69  11
TUCKER, NICHOLAS      10 PC MONTEREY BAY     36.77  12
KREBS, SAM             9 PC MONTEREY BAY     36.92  13
DROGEMULLER, BRANDON  10 PC SAN BENITO AQ    37.26  14
MARIN, ELLIOTT         9 PC CABRILLO THRE    37.73  15
HOFSTETTER, KYLE      10 PC UNATTACHED PA    37.74  16
ELKERTON, PATRICK      9 PC GILROY GATORS    37.91  17
PAVEZA, SAM           10 PC MORGAN HILL S    39.03  18
BALLIN, MITCHELL       9 PC BARRACUDA AQU    39.04  19
BAIRD, HUNTER         10 PC BARRACUDA AQU    39.13  20
MALICK, EDDIE          9 PC GILROY GATORS    39.36  21
THOMPSON, SPENSER      9 PC SALINAS VALLE    39.74  22
SINCLAIR, DARRELL      9 PC SALINAS VALLE    39.81  23
CONN, JULIAN           9 PC SLUG AQUATICS    41.79  24
VEZEAU, JAKE           9 PC CABRILLO THRE    41.85  25
SUTTON, LEVI          10 PC SAN BENITO AQ    41.87  26
COELHO, GEO           10 PC SAN BENITO AQ    42.01  27
STARRITT, MARK         9 PC SAN BENITO AQ    43.12  28
GONZALEZ, JOSHUA       9 PC GILROY GATORS    43.37  29
PRIBYL, DAVID         10 PC GILROY GATORS    43.83  30
BREKKA, MARSHALL      10 PC CABRILLO THRE    44.29  31
COLTON, RYAN           9 PC GILROY GATORS    44.90  32
ALAMEDA, BEN          10 PC SALINAS VALLE    45.27  33
EBRAHIMY, NOAH         9 PC CABRILLO THRE    45.66  34
PAUL, MARTIN           9 PC MORGAN HILL S    45.91  35
BARKER, BEN           10 PC MORGAN HILL S    46.08  36
FILICE, MIKE          10 PC GILROY GATORS    46.12  37
BIANCHI, BOB           9 PC SALINAS VALLE    47.35  38
STEVENS, MORRIS       10 PC SAN BENITO AQ    47.46  39
TAPIZ, NATHAN          9 PC CABRILLO THRE    47.89  40
KENDRICK, ZACH         9 PC GILROY GATORS    48.22  41
ASHLEY, RYAN           9 PC SAN BENITO AQ    48.69  42
HICKEN, TREAVOR        9 PC CABRILLO THRE    49.11  43
MORRIS, J.D.           9 PC SALINAS VALLE    51.77  44
SOSA, MATTHEW          9 PC GILROY GATORS    52.70  45
STEWART, RICKY         9 PC GILROY GATORS    58.15  46
MORGAN, JAMES          9 PC GILROY GATORS  1:01.02  47
WILGRUBE, TRAVIS      10 PC SAN BENITO AQ  1:06.36  48
GUELLA, BRIAN          9 PC SAN BENITO AQ  1:11.79  49
RHODES, CONNOR        10 PC MONTEREY BAY    DQUED

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   52                                    MENS    10&UN   100 FREE                                    EVENT   52
============================================================================================================================
    NATIONAL     44.89
   SECTIONAL     49.79

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

RIANDA, TRAV          10 PC SALINAS VALLE  1:00.52   1  1:00.21 F1
WAGGONER, JAMES       10 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:05.02   2  1:05.34 F2
IM, NICHOLAS          10 PC MONTEREY BAY   1:05.73   4  1:07.51 F3
GRIFFIN, JIMMY        10 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:05.51   3  1:07.80 F4

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 6006

                                                 COAST VALLEY AQUATIC CHAMPIONSHIP

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC01-130                         08/03/01  THRU  08/05/01          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   52                                    MENS    10&UN   100 FREE                                    EVENT   52
============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

WU, MIKE              10 PC MORGAN HILL S  1:06.91   5  1:08.89 F5
KREBS, MATTHEW        10 PC MONTEREY BAY   1:08.15   6  1:09.05 F6
FERRANTE, JASON       10 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:08.89   7  1:10.98 F7
RICK, STEVEN          10 PC MORGAN HILL S  1:14.15   8  1:12.76 F8

HAUSSERMANN, ALEX     10 PC MONTEREY BAY   1:19.62  10  1:20.04 C1
DROGEMULLER, BRANDON  10 PC SAN BENITO AQ  1:23.42  13  1:20.94 C2
HOFSTETTER, KYLE      10 PC UNATTACHED PA  1:22.58  11  1:21.64 C3
CHU, SAM              10 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:23.26  12  1:22.03 C4
HAUSSERMANN, BEN      10 PC MONTEREY BAY   1:24.21  16  1:23.57 C5
RHODES, CONNOR        10 PC MONTEREY BAY   1:16.72   9  1:24.47 C6
BALLIN, MITCHELL       9 PC BARRACUDA AQU  1:24.08  15  1:24.90 C7
TUCKER, NICHOLAS      10 PC MONTEREY BAY   1:24.00  14  1:26.03 C8

RIANDA, TRAV          10 PC SALINAS VALLE  1:00.52   1
WAGGONER, JAMES       10 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:05.02   2
GRIFFIN, JIMMY        10 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:05.51   3
IM, NICHOLAS          10 PC MONTEREY BAY   1:05.73   4
WU, MIKE              10 PC MORGAN HILL S  1:06.91   5
KREBS, MATTHEW        10 PC MONTEREY BAY   1:08.15   6
FERRANTE, JASON       10 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:08.89   7
RICK, STEVEN          10 PC MORGAN HILL S  1:14.15   8
RHODES, CONNOR        10 PC MONTEREY BAY   1:16.72   9
HAUSSERMANN, ALEX     10 PC MONTEREY BAY   1:19.62  10
HOFSTETTER, KYLE      10 PC UNATTACHED PA  1:22.58  11
CHU, SAM              10 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:23.26  12
DROGEMULLER, BRANDON  10 PC SAN BENITO AQ  1:23.42  13
TUCKER, NICHOLAS      10 PC MONTEREY BAY   1:24.00  14
BALLIN, MITCHELL       9 PC BARRACUDA AQU  1:24.08  15
HAUSSERMANN, BEN      10 PC MONTEREY BAY   1:24.21  16
WINDLE, YOSHI          9 PC MONTEREY BAY   1:24.32  17
KREBS, SAM             9 PC MONTEREY BAY   1:24.43  18
BAIRD, HUNTER         10 PC BARRACUDA AQU  1:25.52  19
ELKERTON, PATRICK      9 PC GILROY GATORS  1:25.77  20
MARIN, ELLIOTT         9 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:25.86  21
SINCLAIR, DARRELL      9 PC SALINAS VALLE  1:25.97  22
DIPIETRO, MATTHEW     10 PC GILROY GATORS  1:26.40  23
THOMPSON, SPENSER      9 PC SALINAS VALLE  1:28.09  24
HOGAN, ALEX           10 PC GILROY GATORS  1:28.29  25
MALICK, EDDIE          9 PC GILROY GATORS  1:29.11  26
SHIELDS, PATRICK       9 PC GILROY GATORS  1:30.65  27
CONN, JULIAN           9 PC SLUG AQUATICS  1:32.42  28
SUTTON, LEVI          10 PC SAN BENITO AQ  1:35.95  29
STARRITT, MARK         9 PC SAN BENITO AQ  1:36.44  30
COELHO, GEO           10 PC SAN BENITO AQ  1:39.52  31
VEZEAU, JAKE           9 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:41.03  32
BARKER, BEN           10 PC MORGAN HILL S  1:41.72  33
COLTON, RYAN           9 PC GILROY GATORS  1:43.24  34
ALAMEDA, BEN          10 PC SALINAS VALLE  1:43.79  35
GONZALEZ, JOSHUA       9 PC GILROY GATORS  1:44.06  36
BREKKA, MARSHALL      10 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:46.19  37
PRIBYL, DAVID         10 PC GILROY GATORS  1:46.78  38
EBRAHIMY, NOAH         9 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:47.06  39
BIANCHI, BOB           9 PC SALINAS VALLE  1:48.88  40
KENDRICK, ZACH         9 PC GILROY GATORS  1:48.94  41
HICKEN, TREAVOR        9 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:50.23  42
MORRIS, J.D.           9 PC SALINAS VALLE  1:51.04  43
VANDERSTOEP, KYLE     10 PC SLUG AQUATICS  1:57.51  44
FILICE, MIKE          10 PC GILROY GATORS  2:01.50  45
ASHLEY, RYAN           9 PC SAN BENITO AQ  2:04.32  46

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 6006

                                                 COAST VALLEY AQUATIC CHAMPIONSHIP

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC01-130                         08/03/01  THRU  08/05/01          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   52                                    MENS    10&UN   100 FREE                                    EVENT   52
============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

STEWART, RICKY         9 PC GILROY GATORS  2:07.48  47
SOSA, MATTHEW          9 PC GILROY GATORS  2:12.56  48
MORGAN, JAMES          9 PC GILROY GATORS  2:20.21  49
JUAREZ, JARED         10 PC GILROY GATORS  2:25.98  50

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT    2                                    MENS    10&UN   200 FREE                                    EVENT    2
============================================================================================================================
    NATIONAL   1:38.89
   SECTIONAL   1:49.39

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

RIANDA, TRAV          10 PC SALINAS VALLE               2:12.04   1
GRIFFIN, JIMMY        10 PC CABRILLO THRE               2:19.78   2
WAGGONER, JAMES       10 PC CABRILLO THRE               2:20.88   3
IM, NICHOLAS          10 PC MONTEREY BAY                2:22.21   4
WU, MIKE              10 PC MORGAN HILL S               2:25.48   5
FERRANTE, JASON       10 PC CABRILLO THRE               2:26.83   6
RICK, STEVEN          10 PC MORGAN HILL S               2:36.39   7
HAUSSERMANN, ALEX     10 PC MONTEREY BAY                2:52.38   8
WINDLE, YOSHI          9 PC MONTEREY BAY                2:57.12   9
DROGEMULLER, BRANDON  10 PC SAN BENITO AQ               2:59.98  10
SHIELDS, PATRICK       9 PC GILROY GATORS               3:08.54  11
MALICK, EDDIE          9 PC GILROY GATORS               3:11.74  12
DIPIETRO, MATTHEW     10 PC GILROY GATORS               3:12.80  13
TUCKER, NICHOLAS      10 PC MONTEREY BAY                3:13.51  14
HOGAN, ALEX           10 PC GILROY GATORS               3:19.40  15
PAVEZA, SAM           10 PC MORGAN HILL S               3:20.92  16
EBRAHIMY, NOAH         9 PC CABRILLO THRE               3:45.43  17
BIANCHI, BOB           9 PC SALINAS VALLE               3:56.49  18

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   30                                    MENS    10&UN   50 BACK                                     EVENT   30
============================================================================================================================
    NATIONAL
   SECTIONAL

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

RIANDA, TRAV          10 PC SALINAS VALLE    34.33   1    34.06 F1
KREBS, MATTHEW        10 PC MONTEREY BAY     36.06   2    34.93 F2
FERRANTE, JASON       10 PC CABRILLO THRE    37.25   4    36.75 F3
GRIFFIN, JIMMY        10 PC CABRILLO THRE    36.50   3    36.98 F4
RHODES, CONNOR        10 PC MONTEREY BAY     40.06   6    38.71 F5
WU, MIKE              10 PC MORGAN HILL S    39.60   5    38.91 F6
SUZUKI, AMMON         10 PC MORGAN HILL S    41.99   7    40.54 F7
WINDLE, YOSHI          9 PC MONTEREY BAY     44.74   8    44.75 F8

HAUSSERMANN, BEN      10 PC MONTEREY BAY     45.71  10    42.25 C1
BAIRD, HUNTER         10 PC BARRACUDA AQU    46.29  13    42.71 C2
TUCKER, NICHOLAS      10 PC MONTEREY BAY     45.45   9    44.25 C3
KREBS, SAM             9 PC MONTEREY BAY     46.12  12    44.58 C4
CHU, SAM              10 PC CABRILLO THRE    45.75  11    45.44 C5
DIPIETRO, MATTHEW     10 PC GILROY GATORS    48.47  15    46.81 C6
HOFSTETTER, KYLE      10 PC UNATTACHED PA    46.46  14    46.87 C7
HOGAN, ALEX           10 PC GILROY GATORS    50.02  16    48.51 C8

RIANDA, TRAV          10 PC SALINAS VALLE    34.33   1
KREBS, MATTHEW        10 PC MONTEREY BAY     36.06   2

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 6006

                                                 COAST VALLEY AQUATIC CHAMPIONSHIP

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC01-130                         08/03/01  THRU  08/05/01          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   30                                    MENS    10&UN   50 BACK                                     EVENT   30
============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

GRIFFIN, JIMMY        10 PC CABRILLO THRE    36.50   3
FERRANTE, JASON       10 PC CABRILLO THRE    37.25   4
WU, MIKE              10 PC MORGAN HILL S    39.60   5
RHODES, CONNOR        10 PC MONTEREY BAY     40.06   6
SUZUKI, AMMON         10 PC MORGAN HILL S    41.99   7
WINDLE, YOSHI          9 PC MONTEREY BAY     44.74   8
TUCKER, NICHOLAS      10 PC MONTEREY BAY     45.45   9
HAUSSERMANN, BEN      10 PC MONTEREY BAY     45.71  10
CHU, SAM              10 PC CABRILLO THRE    45.75  11
KREBS, SAM             9 PC MONTEREY BAY     46.12  12
BAIRD, HUNTER         10 PC BARRACUDA AQU    46.29  13
HOFSTETTER, KYLE      10 PC UNATTACHED PA    46.46  14
DIPIETRO, MATTHEW     10 PC GILROY GATORS    48.47  15
HOGAN, ALEX           10 PC GILROY GATORS    50.02  16
MALICK, EDDIE          9 PC GILROY GATORS    50.55  17
BALLIN, MITCHELL       9 PC BARRACUDA AQU    50.96  18
PAVEZA, SAM           10 PC MORGAN HILL S    51.18  19
ELKERTON, PATRICK      9 PC GILROY GATORS    51.73  20
TAPIZ, NATHAN          9 PC CABRILLO THRE    53.07  21
SINCLAIR, DARRELL      9 PC SALINAS VALLE    53.23  22
STARRITT, MARK         9 PC SAN BENITO AQ    54.46  23
BREKKA, MARSHALL      10 PC CABRILLO THRE    55.86  24
STEVENS, MORRIS       10 PC SAN BENITO AQ    56.22  25
COLTON, RYAN           9 PC GILROY GATORS    57.14  26
PRIBYL, DAVID         10 PC GILROY GATORS    58.66  27
BIANCHI, BOB           9 PC SALINAS VALLE    59.14  28
PAUL, MARTIN           9 PC MORGAN HILL S    59.34  29
SOSA, MATTHEW          9 PC GILROY GATORS    59.88  30
THOMPSON, SPENSER      9 PC SALINAS VALLE  1:00.51  31
BARKER, BEN           10 PC MORGAN HILL S  1:00.79  32
GONZALEZ, JOSHUA       9 PC GILROY GATORS  1:01.35  33
FILICE, MIKE          10 PC GILROY GATORS  1:01.53  34
HICKEN, TREAVOR        9 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:03.02  35
ASHLEY, RYAN           9 PC SAN BENITO AQ  1:07.90  36
MORGAN, JAMES          9 PC GILROY GATORS  1:11.22  37
KENDRICK, ZACH         9 PC GILROY GATORS  1:17.21  38
STEWART, RICKY         9 PC GILROY GATORS  1:23.02  39
GUELLA, BRIAN          9 PC SAN BENITO AQ  1:31.12  40
ALAMEDA, BEN          10 PC SALINAS VALLE   DQUED
WILGRUBE, TRAVIS      10 PC SAN BENITO AQ   DQUED

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   62                                    MENS    10&UN   50 BREAST                                   EVENT   62
============================================================================================================================
    NATIONAL
   SECTIONAL

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

GRIFFIN, JIMMY        10 PC CABRILLO THRE                 39.93   1
IM, NICHOLAS          10 PC MONTEREY BAY                  40.40   2
KREBS, MATTHEW        10 PC MONTEREY BAY                  41.12   3
RICK, STEVEN          10 PC MORGAN HILL S                 42.27   4
CHU, SAM              10 PC CABRILLO THRE                 47.57   5
HAUSSERMANN, ALEX     10 PC MONTEREY BAY                  47.66   6
THOMPSON, SPENSER      9 PC SALINAS VALLE                 48.08   7
ELKERTON, PATRICK      9 PC GILROY GATORS                 49.21   8
HOFSTETTER, KYLE      10 PC UNATTACHED PA                 49.21   9
COELHO, GEO           10 PC SAN BENITO AQ                 51.60  10
WINDLE, YOSHI          9 PC MONTEREY BAY                  51.65  11

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 6006

                                                 COAST VALLEY AQUATIC CHAMPIONSHIP

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC01-130                         08/03/01  THRU  08/05/01          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   62                                    MENS    10&UN   50 BREAST                                   EVENT   62
============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

MARIN, ELLIOTT         9 PC CABRILLO THRE                 52.15  12
SHIELDS, PATRICK       9 PC GILROY GATORS                 53.60  13
VEZEAU, JAKE           9 PC CABRILLO THRE                 53.87  14
DIPIETRO, MATTHEW     10 PC GILROY GATORS                 55.41  15
BARKER, BEN           10 PC MORGAN HILL S                 55.50  16

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   72                                    MENS    10&UN   50 FLY                                      EVENT   72
============================================================================================================================
    NATIONAL
   SECTIONAL

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

RIANDA, TRAV          10 PC SALINAS VALLE    31.99   1    31.49 F1
WAGGONER, JAMES       10 PC CABRILLO THRE    33.09   2    33.45 F2
KREBS, MATTHEW        10 PC MONTEREY BAY     34.14   3    35.04 F3
IM, NICHOLAS          10 PC MONTEREY BAY     36.54   5    35.73 F4
FERRANTE, JASON       10 PC CABRILLO THRE    35.65   4    36.18 F5
RHODES, CONNOR        10 PC MONTEREY BAY     37.64   6    38.60 F6
DROGEMULLER, BRANDON  10 PC SAN BENITO AQ    43.39   8    41.82 F7
HAUSSERMANN, BEN      10 PC MONTEREY BAY     43.11   7    42.05 F8

BAIRD, HUNTER         10 PC BARRACUDA AQU    44.44   9    43.06 C1
KREBS, SAM             9 PC MONTEREY BAY     46.08  11    46.20 C2
CHU, SAM              10 PC CABRILLO THRE    45.59  10    46.90 C3
STARRITT, MARK         9 PC SAN BENITO AQ    50.16  12    52.66 C4
VEZEAU, JAKE           9 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:06.08  13  1:05.95 C5
SUTTON, LEVI          10 PC SAN BENITO AQ  1:06.51  14  1:06.72 C6
HICKEN, TREAVOR        9 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:07.34  15  1:08.15 C7

RIANDA, TRAV          10 PC SALINAS VALLE    31.99   1
WAGGONER, JAMES       10 PC CABRILLO THRE    33.09   2
KREBS, MATTHEW        10 PC MONTEREY BAY     34.14   3
FERRANTE, JASON       10 PC CABRILLO THRE    35.65   4
IM, NICHOLAS          10 PC MONTEREY BAY     36.54   5
RHODES, CONNOR        10 PC MONTEREY BAY     37.64   6
HAUSSERMANN, BEN      10 PC MONTEREY BAY     43.11   7
DROGEMULLER, BRANDON  10 PC SAN BENITO AQ    43.39   8
BAIRD, HUNTER         10 PC BARRACUDA AQU    44.44   9
CHU, SAM              10 PC CABRILLO THRE    45.59  10
KREBS, SAM             9 PC MONTEREY BAY     46.08  11
STARRITT, MARK         9 PC SAN BENITO AQ    50.16  12
VEZEAU, JAKE           9 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:06.08  13
SUTTON, LEVI          10 PC SAN BENITO AQ  1:06.51  14
HICKEN, TREAVOR        9 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:07.34  15
ASHLEY, RYAN           9 PC SAN BENITO AQ   DQUED
CONN, JULIAN           9 PC SLUG AQUATICS   DQUED
GONZALEZ, JOSHUA       9 PC GILROY GATORS   DQUED
SINCLAIR, DARRELL      9 PC SALINAS VALLE   DQUED

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   10                                    MENS    10&UN   100 I.M.                                    EVENT   10
============================================================================================================================
    NATIONAL
   SECTIONAL

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

WAGGONER, JAMES       10 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:16.16   3  1:13.67 F1

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 6006

                                                 COAST VALLEY AQUATIC CHAMPIONSHIP

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC01-130                         08/03/01  THRU  08/05/01          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   10                                    MENS    10&UN   100 I.M.                                    EVENT   10
============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

GRIFFIN, JIMMY        10 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:14.45   1  1:14.49 F2
KREBS, MATTHEW        10 PC MONTEREY BAY   1:15.55   2  1:14.75 F3
IM, NICHOLAS          10 PC MONTEREY BAY   1:16.93   4  1:16.34 F4
FERRANTE, JASON       10 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:22.14   6  1:20.52 F5
WU, MIKE              10 PC MORGAN HILL S  1:21.07   5  1:21.18 F6
RICK, STEVEN          10 PC MORGAN HILL S  1:24.86   7  1:24.33 F7
RHODES, CONNOR        10 PC MONTEREY BAY   1:27.53   8  1:25.40 F8

CHU, SAM              10 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:34.29  11  1:28.82 C1
SUZUKI, AMMON         10 PC MORGAN HILL S  1:30.42   9  1:28.99 C2
HAUSSERMANN, ALEX     10 PC MONTEREY BAY   1:33.41  10  1:31.41 C3
MARIN, ELLIOTT         9 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:37.23  12  1:32.23 C4
HAUSSERMANN, BEN      10 PC MONTEREY BAY   1:37.36  13  1:32.23 C4
DROGEMULLER, BRANDON  10 PC SAN BENITO AQ  1:38.14  14  1:35.72 C5
KREBS, SAM             9 PC MONTEREY BAY   1:40.91  17  1:36.09 C6
TUCKER, NICHOLAS      10 PC MONTEREY BAY   1:38.39  15  1:40.98 C7
SHIELDS, PATRICK       9 PC GILROY GATORS  1:38.97  16   DQUED  C

GRIFFIN, JIMMY        10 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:14.45   1
KREBS, MATTHEW        10 PC MONTEREY BAY   1:15.55   2
WAGGONER, JAMES       10 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:16.16   3
IM, NICHOLAS          10 PC MONTEREY BAY   1:16.93   4
WU, MIKE              10 PC MORGAN HILL S  1:21.07   5
FERRANTE, JASON       10 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:22.14   6
RICK, STEVEN          10 PC MORGAN HILL S  1:24.86   7
RHODES, CONNOR        10 PC MONTEREY BAY   1:27.53   8
SUZUKI, AMMON         10 PC MORGAN HILL S  1:30.42   9
HAUSSERMANN, ALEX     10 PC MONTEREY BAY   1:33.41  10
CHU, SAM              10 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:34.29  11
MARIN, ELLIOTT         9 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:37.23  12
HAUSSERMANN, BEN      10 PC MONTEREY BAY   1:37.36  13
DROGEMULLER, BRANDON  10 PC SAN BENITO AQ  1:38.14  14
TUCKER, NICHOLAS      10 PC MONTEREY BAY   1:38.39  15
SHIELDS, PATRICK       9 PC GILROY GATORS  1:38.97  16
KREBS, SAM             9 PC MONTEREY BAY   1:40.91  17
BALLIN, MITCHELL       9 PC BARRACUDA AQU  1:41.20  18
BAIRD, HUNTER         10 PC BARRACUDA AQU  1:44.79  19
THOMPSON, SPENSER      9 PC SALINAS VALLE  1:46.30  20
COELHO, GEO           10 PC SAN BENITO AQ  1:49.65  21
EBRAHIMY, NOAH         9 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:51.00  22
VEZEAU, JAKE           9 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:56.63  23
SINCLAIR, DARRELL      9 PC SALINAS VALLE  2:00.05  24
BREKKA, MARSHALL      10 PC CABRILLO THRE  2:02.17  25
MORRIS, J.D.           9 PC SALINAS VALLE  2:08.49  26
ALAMEDA, BEN          10 PC SALINAS VALLE   DQUED
CONN, JULIAN           9 PC SLUG AQUATICS   DQUED
HICKEN, TREAVOR        9 PC CABRILLO THRE   DQUED
PAUL, MARTIN           9 PC MORGAN HILL S   DQUED
PAVEZA, SAM           10 PC MORGAN HILL S   DQUED
STARRITT, MARK         9 PC SAN BENITO AQ   DQUED
STEVENS, MORRIS       10 PC SAN BENITO AQ   DQUED
SUTTON, LEVI          10 PC SAN BENITO AQ   DQUED

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 6006

                                                 COAST VALLEY AQUATIC CHAMPIONSHIP

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC01-130                         08/03/01  THRU  08/05/01          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S


============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   40                                    MENS    10&UN   200 M. R.                                   EVENT   40
============================================================================================================================
    NATIONAL
   SECTIONAL

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

MBSC, A 10            10 PC MONTEREY BAY                2:28.83   1
         IM, NICHOLAS        10
         KREBS, MATTHEW      10
         RHODES, CONNOR      10
         WINDLE, Y           10
CAB, A 10             10 PC CABRILLO THRE               2:36.83   2
         FERRANTE, JASON     10
         GRIFFIN, JIMMY      10
         WAGGONER, JAMES     10
         CHU, SAM            10
SVA, A 10             10 PC SALINAS VALLE               3:02.66   3
         SINCLAIR, DARRELL    9
         THOMPSON, SPENSER    9
         RIANDA, TRAV        10
         BIANCHI, BOB         9
GGST, A 10            10 PC GILROY GATORS               3:10.01   4
         MALICK, EDDIE        9
         DIPIETRO, MATTHEW   10
         SHIELDS, PATRICK     9
         HOGAN, ALEX         10
MHSC, A 10            10 PC MORGAN HILL S                DQUED
SBA, A 10             10 PC SAN BENITO AQ                DQUED

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   82                                    MENS    10&UN   200 F. R.                                   EVENT   82
============================================================================================================================
    NATIONAL
   SECTIONAL

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

CAB, A 10             10 PC CABRILLO THRE               2:07.87   1
         GRIFFIN, JIMMY      10
         CHU, SAM            10
         FERRANTE, JASON     10
         WAGGONER, JAMES     10
MBSC, A 10            10 PC MONTEREY BAY                2:08.35   2
         RHODES, CONNOR      10
         HAUSSERMANN, ALEX   10
         IM, NICHOLAS        10
         KREBS, MATTHEW      10
SVA, A 10             10 PC SALINAS VALLE               2:30.18   3
         BIANCHI, BOB         9
         THOMPSON, SPENSER    9
         SINCLAIR, DARRELL    9
         RIANDA, TRAV        10
GGST, A 10            10 PC GILROY GATORS               2:39.04   4
         DIPIETRO, MATTHEW   10
         SHIELDS, PATRICK     9
         HOGAN, ALEX         10
         ELKERTON, PATRICK    9

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 6006

                                                 COAST VALLEY AQUATIC CHAMPIONSHIP

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC01-130                         08/03/01  THRU  08/05/01          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   82                                    MENS    10&UN   200 F. R.                                   EVENT   82
============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

SBA, A 10             10 PC SAN BENITO AQ               2:45.18   5
         DROGEMULLER, BRANDON10
         STARRITT, MARK       9
         COELHO, GEO         10
         SUTTON, LEVI        10

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   22                                    MENS    11-12   50 FREE                                     EVENT   22
============================================================================================================================
    NATIONAL     20.49
   SECTIONAL     22.89

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

GUBRUD, AUSTIN        12 PC GILROY GATORS    26.76   1    27.41 F1
RUSSELL, DAVID        11 PC GILROY GATORS    29.37   5    29.14 F2
DUNLAP, MAT           11 PC MONTEREY BAY     28.90   2    29.49 F3
FERRANTE, MATT        12 PC CABRILLO THRE    29.22   4    29.53 F4
RIANDA, JAKE          12 PC SALINAS VALLE    29.02   3    29.73 F5
CHINN, ZACK           11 PC BARRACUDA AQU    30.14   6    30.41 F6
CATHERS, JOSH         12 PC GILROY GATORS    30.85   8    30.74 F7
SHIELDS, MATTHEW      12 PC GILROY GATORS    30.23   7    31.23 F8

COLIJN, ROSS          12 PC SALINAS VALLE    31.33   9    31.14 C1
GODDARD, SCOTT        11 PC SANTA CRUZ CO    31.64  11    31.87 C2
MORRIS, ALEX          12 PC SALINAS VALLE    32.58  12    32.09 C3
SHIELDS, DANIEL       11 PC GILROY GATORS    32.63  13    32.15 C4
RUMPLE, GEOFFREY      11 PC CABRILLO THRE    31.43  10    32.19 C5
ZWEIFEL, RYLAND       11 PC BARRACUDA AQU    33.21  14    33.83 C6
GOLLNICK, CY          11 PC BARRACUDA AQU    33.43  15    34.19 C7
REISS-GOLDBERG, MITCH 11 PC CABRILLO THRE    33.95  16    35.63 C8

GUBRUD, AUSTIN        12 PC GILROY GATORS    26.76   1
DUNLAP, MAT           11 PC MONTEREY BAY     28.90   2
RIANDA, JAKE          12 PC SALINAS VALLE    29.02   3
FERRANTE, MATT        12 PC CABRILLO THRE    29.22   4
RUSSELL, DAVID        11 PC GILROY GATORS    29.37   5
CHINN, ZACK           11 PC BARRACUDA AQU    30.14   6
SHIELDS, MATTHEW      12 PC GILROY GATORS    30.23   7
CATHERS, JOSH         12 PC GILROY GATORS    30.85   8
COLIJN, ROSS          12 PC SALINAS VALLE    31.33   9
RUMPLE, GEOFFREY      11 PC CABRILLO THRE    31.43  10
GODDARD, SCOTT        11 PC SANTA CRUZ CO    31.64  11
MORRIS, ALEX          12 PC SALINAS VALLE    32.58  12
SHIELDS, DANIEL       11 PC GILROY GATORS    32.63  13
ZWEIFEL, RYLAND       11 PC BARRACUDA AQU    33.21  14
GOLLNICK, CY          11 PC BARRACUDA AQU    33.43  15
REISS-GOLDBERG, MITCH 11 PC CABRILLO THRE    33.95  16
RICHARDSON, WARREN    11 PC MORGAN HILL S    34.05  17
MARIN, ROMAN          11 PC CABRILLO THRE    34.06  18
HUSTON, JESSE         12 PC SALINAS VALLE    34.13  19
MCGHEE, JACOB         11 PC GILROY GATORS    34.25  20
KERSTENS, MAARTEN     12 PC GILROY GATORS    34.50  21
SHATTUCK, STEVEN      11 PC SAN BENITO AQ    35.06  22
POPPEN, KYLE          11 PC MONTEREY BAY     35.09  23
STEWART, CHRIS        11 PC GILROY GATORS    35.60  24
DIOS, ADAM            12 PC SALINAS VALLE    36.04  25
MCCOMBS, ERIC         11 PC MORGAN HILL S    36.09  26
CURTICE, BLANE        12 PC SAN BENITO AQ    36.25  27
HEMEON, MATT          12 PC GILROY GATORS    37.71  28

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 6006

                                                 COAST VALLEY AQUATIC CHAMPIONSHIP

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC01-130                         08/03/01  THRU  08/05/01          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   22                                    MENS    11-12   50 FREE                                     EVENT   22
============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

MATSUMURA, STEVEN     11 PC MONTEREY BAY     37.81  29
MARUSIAK, DAVID       11 PC MORGAN HILL S    38.21  30
TIRADO, TYLER         11 PC BARRACUDA AQU    38.73  31
FORD, SAMUEL          11 PC BARRACUDA AQU    40.22  32
WU, ARTHUR            12 PC MONTEREY BAY     40.35  33
THOMSON, TIM          11 PC MONTEREY BAY     40.44  34
MCDANIEL, ZACH        12 PC SALINAS VALLE    40.88  35
DROGEMULLER, RYNE     12 PC SAN BENITO AQ    45.82  36
VEGA, HENRY           11 PC SALINAS VALLE    47.49  37
RIANDA, ADAM          11 PC SAN BENITO AQ    49.56  38
URBANSKI, CHASE       12 PC GILROY GATORS    51.24  39
PARTIN, CHRIS         11 PC CABRILLO THRE   DQUED

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   54                                    MENS    11-12   100 FREE                                    EVENT   54
============================================================================================================================
    NATIONAL     44.89
   SECTIONAL     49.79

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

GUBRUD, AUSTIN        12 PC GILROY GATORS    59.74   1    59.77 F1
FERRANTE, MATT        12 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:03.90   3  1:02.92 F2
CHINN, ZACK           11 PC BARRACUDA AQU  1:03.82   2  1:03.26 F3
CRETCHER, SAMUEL      11 PC MORGAN HILL S  1:05.26   4  1:04.13 F4
RUSSELL, DAVID        11 PC GILROY GATORS  1:05.70   6  1:05.28 F5
AYERS, GEOFF          12 PC SALINAS VALLE  1:07.58   8  1:06.10 F6
DUNLAP, MAT           11 PC MONTEREY BAY   1:05.42   5  1:06.20 F7
SHIELDS, MATTHEW      12 PC GILROY GATORS  1:07.20   7  1:07.76 F8

GODDARD, SCOTT        11 PC SANTA CRUZ CO  1:12.36  14  1:09.30 C1
CATHERS, JOSH         12 PC GILROY GATORS  1:11.00  10  1:10.65 C2
COLIJN, ROSS          12 PC SALINAS VALLE  1:14.48  16  1:10.89 C3
RUMPLE, GEOFFREY      11 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:10.98   9  1:11.54 C4
KERSTENS, MAARTEN     12 PC GILROY GATORS  1:11.91  13  1:11.66 C5
PARTIN, CHRIS         11 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:11.02  11  1:11.67 C6
SHIELDS, DANIEL       11 PC GILROY GATORS  1:11.22  12  1:11.81 C7
MORRIS, ALEX          12 PC SALINAS VALLE  1:12.71  15  1:14.54 C8

GUBRUD, AUSTIN        12 PC GILROY GATORS    59.74   1
CHINN, ZACK           11 PC BARRACUDA AQU  1:03.82   2
FERRANTE, MATT        12 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:03.90   3
CRETCHER, SAMUEL      11 PC MORGAN HILL S  1:05.26   4
DUNLAP, MAT           11 PC MONTEREY BAY   1:05.42   5
RUSSELL, DAVID        11 PC GILROY GATORS  1:05.70   6
SHIELDS, MATTHEW      12 PC GILROY GATORS  1:07.20   7
AYERS, GEOFF          12 PC SALINAS VALLE  1:07.58   8
RUMPLE, GEOFFREY      11 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:10.98   9
CATHERS, JOSH         12 PC GILROY GATORS  1:11.00  10
PARTIN, CHRIS         11 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:11.02  11
SHIELDS, DANIEL       11 PC GILROY GATORS  1:11.22  12
KERSTENS, MAARTEN     12 PC GILROY GATORS  1:11.91  13
GODDARD, SCOTT        11 PC SANTA CRUZ CO  1:12.36  14
MORRIS, ALEX          12 PC SALINAS VALLE  1:12.71  15
COLIJN, ROSS          12 PC SALINAS VALLE  1:14.48  16
ZWEIFEL, RYLAND       11 PC BARRACUDA AQU  1:17.01  17
REISS-GOLDBERG, MITCH 11 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:17.70  18
ROCKWELL, MATT        12 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:18.42  19
CURTICE, BLANE        12 PC SAN BENITO AQ  1:19.01  20
MARIN, ROMAN          11 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:19.13  21

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 6006

                                                 COAST VALLEY AQUATIC CHAMPIONSHIP

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC01-130                         08/03/01  THRU  08/05/01          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   54                                    MENS    11-12   100 FREE                                    EVENT   54
============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

GOLLNICK, CY          11 PC BARRACUDA AQU  1:19.31  22
WINDLE, MAS           11 PC MONTEREY BAY   1:19.70  23
DIOS, ADAM            12 PC SALINAS VALLE  1:21.14  24
MCCOMBS, ERIC         11 PC MORGAN HILL S  1:21.83  25
MCGHEE, JACOB         11 PC GILROY GATORS  1:21.93  26
MAYER, DANIEL         11 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:25.22  27
TIRADO, TYLER         11 PC BARRACUDA AQU  1:25.36  28
MATSUMURA, STEVEN     11 PC MONTEREY BAY   1:25.40  29
STEWART, CHRIS        11 PC GILROY GATORS  1:25.53  30
ESTRADA, J.P.         12 PC MORGAN HILL S  1:26.63  31
HEMEON, MATT          12 PC GILROY GATORS  1:27.98  32
FORD, SAMUEL          11 PC BARRACUDA AQU  1:28.02  33
HICKEN, ALEX          12 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:28.71  34
MCDANIEL, ZACH        12 PC SALINAS VALLE  1:31.33  35
WU, ARTHUR            12 PC MONTEREY BAY   1:31.50  36
THOMSON, TIM          11 PC MONTEREY BAY   1:35.48  37
DROGEMULLER, RYNE     12 PC SAN BENITO AQ  1:44.08  38
RIANDA, ADAM          11 PC SAN BENITO AQ  1:47.69  39
URBANSKI, CHASE       12 PC GILROY GATORS  1:52.97  40

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT    4                                    MENS    11-12   200 FREE                                    EVENT    4
============================================================================================================================
    NATIONAL   1:38.89
   SECTIONAL   1:49.39

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

GUBRUD, AUSTIN        12 PC GILROY GATORS               2:13.02   1
FERRANTE, MATT        12 PC CABRILLO THRE               2:14.63   2
CHINN, ZACK           11 PC BARRACUDA AQU               2:16.27   3
CRETCHER, SAMUEL      11 PC MORGAN HILL S               2:17.24   4
RUSSELL, DAVID        11 PC GILROY GATORS               2:27.43   5
SHIELDS, MATTHEW      12 PC GILROY GATORS               2:28.97   6
RUMPLE, GEOFFREY      11 PC CABRILLO THRE               2:29.70   7
PARTIN, CHRIS         11 PC CABRILLO THRE               2:30.25   8
CATHERS, JOSH         12 PC GILROY GATORS               2:33.18   9
MORRIS, ALEX          12 PC SALINAS VALLE               2:34.01  10
SHIELDS, DANIEL       11 PC GILROY GATORS               2:35.78  11
KERSTENS, MAARTEN     12 PC GILROY GATORS               2:40.16  12
ROCKWELL, MATT        12 PC CABRILLO THRE               2:49.86  13
WINDLE, MAS           11 PC MONTEREY BAY                2:51.66  14
MCCOMBS, ERIC         11 PC MORGAN HILL S               2:59.33  15
ESTRADA, J.P.         12 PC MORGAN HILL S               3:00.05  16
TIRADO, TYLER         11 PC BARRACUDA AQU               3:10.14  17
THOMSON, TIM          11 PC MONTEREY BAY                3:29.97  18

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   32                                    MENS    11-12   50 BACK                                     EVENT   32
============================================================================================================================
    NATIONAL
   SECTIONAL

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

GUBRUD, AUSTIN        12 PC GILROY GATORS    33.78   1    34.42 F1
DUNLAP, MAT           11 PC MONTEREY BAY     35.15   3    34.76 F2
RUSSELL, DAVID        11 PC GILROY GATORS    34.63   2    35.06 F3
CRETCHER, SAMUEL      11 PC MORGAN HILL S    35.49   4    35.65 F4
AYERS, GEOFF          12 PC SALINAS VALLE    36.61   6    36.25 F5

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 6006

                                                 COAST VALLEY AQUATIC CHAMPIONSHIP

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC01-130                         08/03/01  THRU  08/05/01          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   32                                    MENS    11-12   50 BACK                                     EVENT   32
============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

RIANDA, JAKE          12 PC SALINAS VALLE    35.71   5    36.63 F6
RUMPLE, GEOFFREY      11 PC CABRILLO THRE    38.88   7    38.87 F7
RICHARDSON, WARREN    11 PC MORGAN HILL S    39.12   8    38.98 F8

MORRIS, ALEX          12 PC SALINAS VALLE    42.59  12    39.65 C1
COLIJN, ROSS          12 PC SALINAS VALLE    40.18   9    40.00 C2
SHATTUCK, STEVEN      11 PC SAN BENITO AQ    41.01  10    41.33 C3
POPPEN, KYLE          11 PC MONTEREY BAY     44.08  14    43.75 C4
REISS-GOLDBERG, MITCH 11 PC CABRILLO THRE    41.48  11    44.22 C5
WU, ARTHUR            12 PC MONTEREY BAY     43.81  13    44.58 C6
SHIELDS, DANIEL       11 PC GILROY GATORS    45.48  17    45.87 C7
CURTICE, BLANE        12 PC SAN BENITO AQ    44.72  15   DQUED  C

GUBRUD, AUSTIN        12 PC GILROY GATORS    33.78   1
RUSSELL, DAVID        11 PC GILROY GATORS    34.63   2
DUNLAP, MAT           11 PC MONTEREY BAY     35.15   3
CRETCHER, SAMUEL      11 PC MORGAN HILL S    35.49   4
RIANDA, JAKE          12 PC SALINAS VALLE    35.71   5
AYERS, GEOFF          12 PC SALINAS VALLE    36.61   6
RUMPLE, GEOFFREY      11 PC CABRILLO THRE    38.88   7
RICHARDSON, WARREN    11 PC MORGAN HILL S    39.12   8
COLIJN, ROSS          12 PC SALINAS VALLE    40.18   9
SHATTUCK, STEVEN      11 PC SAN BENITO AQ    41.01  10
REISS-GOLDBERG, MITCH 11 PC CABRILLO THRE    41.48  11
MORRIS, ALEX          12 PC SALINAS VALLE    42.59  12
WU, ARTHUR            12 PC MONTEREY BAY     43.81  13
POPPEN, KYLE          11 PC MONTEREY BAY     44.08  14
CURTICE, BLANE        12 PC SAN BENITO AQ    44.72  15
HUSTON, JESSE         12 PC SALINAS VALLE    45.31  16
SHIELDS, DANIEL       11 PC GILROY GATORS    45.48  17
GODDARD, SCOTT        11 PC SANTA CRUZ CO    46.04  18
MCCOMBS, ERIC         11 PC MORGAN HILL S    46.05  19
GOLLNICK, CY          11 PC BARRACUDA AQU    46.06  20
STEWART, CHRIS        11 PC GILROY GATORS    47.23  21
HEMEON, MATT          12 PC GILROY GATORS    47.97  22
FORD, SAMUEL          11 PC BARRACUDA AQU    49.35  23
MCGHEE, JACOB         11 PC GILROY GATORS    50.30  24
MARUSIAK, DAVID       11 PC MORGAN HILL S    52.64  25
THOMSON, TIM          11 PC MONTEREY BAY     55.78  26
DROGEMULLER, RYNE     12 PC SAN BENITO AQ    59.69  27
VEGA, HENRY           11 PC SALINAS VALLE    59.71  28
URBANSKI, CHASE       12 PC GILROY GATORS  1:11.13  29
RIANDA, ADAM          11 PC SAN BENITO AQ  1:11.45  30
ZWEIFEL, RYLAND       11 PC BARRACUDA AQU   DQUED

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   64                                    MENS    11-12   50 BREAST                                   EVENT   64
============================================================================================================================
    NATIONAL
   SECTIONAL

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

CHINN, ZACK           11 PC BARRACUDA AQU    36.62   1    36.53 F1
AYERS, GEOFF          12 PC SALINAS VALLE    37.25   2    36.63 F2
RIANDA, JAKE          12 PC SALINAS VALLE    37.62   3    37.83 F3
GUBRUD, AUSTIN        12 PC GILROY GATORS    38.78   4    38.10 F4
CATHERS, JOSH         12 PC GILROY GATORS    38.93   5    39.09 F5
RICHARDSON, WARREN    11 PC MORGAN HILL S    41.80   6    41.36 F6
PARTIN, CHRIS         11 PC CABRILLO THRE    43.60   8    43.88 F7

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 6006

                                                 COAST VALLEY AQUATIC CHAMPIONSHIP

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC01-130                         08/03/01  THRU  08/05/01          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   64                                    MENS    11-12   50 BREAST                                   EVENT   64
============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

MORRIS, ALEX          12 PC SALINAS VALLE    43.20   7    43.97 F8

COLIJN, ROSS          12 PC SALINAS VALLE    45.52  11    44.78 C1
KERSTENS, MAARTEN     12 PC GILROY GATORS    44.25   9    45.16 C2
HEMEON, MATT          12 PC GILROY GATORS    46.07  13    45.42 C3
HICKEN, ALEX          12 PC CABRILLO THRE    46.00  12    45.71 C4
ZWEIFEL, RYLAND       11 PC BARRACUDA AQU    46.43  15    45.73 C5
WINDLE, MAS           11 PC MONTEREY BAY     46.35  14    46.69 C6
MATSUMURA, STEVEN     11 PC MONTEREY BAY     46.71  16    46.84 C7
ROCKWELL, MATT        12 PC CABRILLO THRE    45.31  10   DQUED  C

CHINN, ZACK           11 PC BARRACUDA AQU    36.62   1
AYERS, GEOFF          12 PC SALINAS VALLE    37.25   2
RIANDA, JAKE          12 PC SALINAS VALLE    37.62   3
GUBRUD, AUSTIN        12 PC GILROY GATORS    38.78   4
CATHERS, JOSH         12 PC GILROY GATORS    38.93   5
RICHARDSON, WARREN    11 PC MORGAN HILL S    41.80   6
MORRIS, ALEX          12 PC SALINAS VALLE    43.20   7
PARTIN, CHRIS         11 PC CABRILLO THRE    43.60   8
KERSTENS, MAARTEN     12 PC GILROY GATORS    44.25   9
ROCKWELL, MATT        12 PC CABRILLO THRE    45.31  10
COLIJN, ROSS          12 PC SALINAS VALLE    45.52  11
HICKEN, ALEX          12 PC CABRILLO THRE    46.00  12
HEMEON, MATT          12 PC GILROY GATORS    46.07  13
WINDLE, MAS           11 PC MONTEREY BAY     46.35  14
ZWEIFEL, RYLAND       11 PC BARRACUDA AQU    46.43  15
MATSUMURA, STEVEN     11 PC MONTEREY BAY     46.71  16
SHIELDS, DANIEL       11 PC GILROY GATORS    46.84  17
GODDARD, SCOTT        11 PC SANTA CRUZ CO    47.36  18
REISS-GOLDBERG, MITCH 11 PC CABRILLO THRE    47.45  19
GOLLNICK, CY          11 PC BARRACUDA AQU    48.43  20
FORD, SAMUEL          11 PC BARRACUDA AQU    49.41  21
MCGHEE, JACOB         11 PC GILROY GATORS    49.51  22
DROGEMULLER, RYNE     12 PC SAN BENITO AQ    50.54  23
URBANSKI, CHASE       12 PC GILROY GATORS    51.05  24
VEGA, HENRY           11 PC SALINAS VALLE    54.13  25
STEWART, CHRIS        11 PC GILROY GATORS    55.46  26
MCDANIEL, ZACH        12 PC SALINAS VALLE    57.32  27
ESTRADA, J.P.         12 PC MORGAN HILL S    57.48  28
THOMSON, TIM          11 PC MONTEREY BAY     58.14  29
MARUSIAK, DAVID       11 PC MORGAN HILL S    59.40  30
RIANDA, ADAM          11 PC SAN BENITO AQ  1:01.27  31
MCCOMBS, ERIC         11 PC MORGAN HILL S   DQUED

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   74                                    MENS    11-12   50 FLY                                      EVENT   74
============================================================================================================================
    NATIONAL
   SECTIONAL

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

FERRANTE, MATT        12 PC CABRILLO THRE    32.50   1    31.75 F1
CRETCHER, SAMUEL      11 PC MORGAN HILL S    33.52   3    32.80 F2
DUNLAP, MAT           11 PC MONTEREY BAY     33.04   2    32.83 F3
RIANDA, JAKE          12 PC SALINAS VALLE    33.63   4    34.30 F4
RUSSELL, DAVID        11 PC GILROY GATORS    35.07   5    35.36 F5
SHIELDS, MATTHEW      12 PC GILROY GATORS    35.66   6    36.70 F6
RUMPLE, GEOFFREY      11 PC CABRILLO THRE    36.66   7    36.71 F7
AYERS, GEOFF          12 PC SALINAS VALLE    37.10   8   DQUED  F

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 6006

                                                 COAST VALLEY AQUATIC CHAMPIONSHIP

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC01-130                         08/03/01  THRU  08/05/01          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   74                                    MENS    11-12   50 FLY                                      EVENT   74
============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................


CURTICE, BLANE        12 PC SAN BENITO AQ    42.90  10    40.34 C1
MARIN, ROMAN          11 PC CABRILLO THRE    43.86  12    40.89 C2
WU, ARTHUR            12 PC MONTEREY BAY     42.45   9    41.17 C3
POPPEN, KYLE          11 PC MONTEREY BAY     43.53  11    43.09 C4
COLIJN, ROSS          12 PC SALINAS VALLE    45.55  14    44.55 C5
MATSUMURA, STEVEN     11 PC MONTEREY BAY     45.23  13    44.96 C6
WINDLE, MAS           11 PC MONTEREY BAY     47.00  16    46.82 C7
ESTRADA, J.P.         12 PC MORGAN HILL S    46.28  15    50.07 C8

FERRANTE, MATT        12 PC CABRILLO THRE    32.50   1
DUNLAP, MAT           11 PC MONTEREY BAY     33.04   2
CRETCHER, SAMUEL      11 PC MORGAN HILL S    33.52   3
RIANDA, JAKE          12 PC SALINAS VALLE    33.63   4
RUSSELL, DAVID        11 PC GILROY GATORS    35.07   5
SHIELDS, MATTHEW      12 PC GILROY GATORS    35.66   6
RUMPLE, GEOFFREY      11 PC CABRILLO THRE    36.66   7
AYERS, GEOFF          12 PC SALINAS VALLE    37.10   8
WU, ARTHUR            12 PC MONTEREY BAY     42.45   9
CURTICE, BLANE        12 PC SAN BENITO AQ    42.90  10
POPPEN, KYLE          11 PC MONTEREY BAY     43.53  11
MARIN, ROMAN          11 PC CABRILLO THRE    43.86  12
MATSUMURA, STEVEN     11 PC MONTEREY BAY     45.23  13
COLIJN, ROSS          12 PC SALINAS VALLE    45.55  14
ESTRADA, J.P.         12 PC MORGAN HILL S    46.28  15
WINDLE, MAS           11 PC MONTEREY BAY     47.00  16
TIRADO, TYLER         11 PC BARRACUDA AQU    47.19  17
MCDANIEL, ZACH        12 PC SALINAS VALLE  1:04.57  18
VEGA, HENRY           11 PC SALINAS VALLE  1:06.13  19
DIOS, ADAM            12 PC SALINAS VALLE   DQUED
RICHARDSON, WARREN    11 PC MORGAN HILL S   DQUED

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   12                                    MENS    11-12   100 I.M.                                    EVENT   12
============================================================================================================================
    NATIONAL
   SECTIONAL

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

CHINN, ZACK           11 PC BARRACUDA AQU  1:13.37   1  1:11.90 F1
FERRANTE, MATT        12 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:13.90   3  1:12.56 F2
RIANDA, JAKE          12 PC SALINAS VALLE  1:13.76   2  1:13.97 F3
CRETCHER, SAMUEL      11 PC MORGAN HILL S  1:14.55   4  1:14.73 F4
DUNLAP, MAT           11 PC MONTEREY BAY   1:15.72   5  1:15.95 F5
SHIELDS, MATTHEW      12 PC GILROY GATORS  1:21.96   7  1:19.77 F6
PARTIN, CHRIS         11 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:24.21   8  1:22.70 F7
AYERS, GEOFF          12 PC SALINAS VALLE  1:17.86   6   DQUED  F

RICHARDSON, WARREN    11 PC MORGAN HILL S  1:24.40   9  1:21.61 C1
CATHERS, JOSH         12 PC GILROY GATORS  1:24.41  10  1:22.19 C2
KERSTENS, MAARTEN     12 PC GILROY GATORS  1:30.77  14  1:27.05 C3
ZWEIFEL, RYLAND       11 PC BARRACUDA AQU  1:31.19  15  1:28.09 C4
SHATTUCK, STEVEN      11 PC SAN BENITO AQ  1:28.89  11  1:30.29 C5
WINDLE, MAS           11 PC MONTEREY BAY   1:31.29  16  1:31.22 C6
REISS-GOLDBERG, MITCH 11 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:29.07  12  1:32.85 C7
HUSTON, JESSE         12 PC SALINAS VALLE  1:31.35  17  1:33.21 C8

CHINN, ZACK           11 PC BARRACUDA AQU  1:13.37   1
RIANDA, JAKE          12 PC SALINAS VALLE  1:13.76   2

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 6006

                                                 COAST VALLEY AQUATIC CHAMPIONSHIP

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC01-130                         08/03/01  THRU  08/05/01          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   12                                    MENS    11-12   100 I.M.                                    EVENT   12
============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

FERRANTE, MATT        12 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:13.90   3
CRETCHER, SAMUEL      11 PC MORGAN HILL S  1:14.55   4
DUNLAP, MAT           11 PC MONTEREY BAY   1:15.72   5
AYERS, GEOFF          12 PC SALINAS VALLE  1:17.86   6
SHIELDS, MATTHEW      12 PC GILROY GATORS  1:21.96   7
PARTIN, CHRIS         11 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:24.21   8
RICHARDSON, WARREN    11 PC MORGAN HILL S  1:24.40   9
CATHERS, JOSH         12 PC GILROY GATORS  1:24.41  10
SHATTUCK, STEVEN      11 PC SAN BENITO AQ  1:28.89  11
REISS-GOLDBERG, MITCH 11 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:29.07  12
KERSTENS, MAARTEN     12 PC GILROY GATORS  1:30.77  14
MARIN, ROMAN          11 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:30.77  13
ZWEIFEL, RYLAND       11 PC BARRACUDA AQU  1:31.19  15
WINDLE, MAS           11 PC MONTEREY BAY   1:31.29  16
HUSTON, JESSE         12 PC SALINAS VALLE  1:31.35  17
WU, ARTHUR            12 PC MONTEREY BAY   1:33.11  18
MATSUMURA, STEVEN     11 PC MONTEREY BAY   1:34.69  19
GOLLNICK, CY          11 PC BARRACUDA AQU  1:35.68  20
CURTICE, BLANE        12 PC SAN BENITO AQ  1:36.63  21
HEMEON, MATT          12 PC GILROY GATORS  1:39.36  22
FORD, SAMUEL          11 PC BARRACUDA AQU  1:43.10  23
MCGHEE, JACOB         11 PC GILROY GATORS  1:43.48  24
TIRADO, TYLER         11 PC BARRACUDA AQU  1:47.84  25
VEGA, HENRY           11 PC SALINAS VALLE  1:58.54  26
MCDANIEL, ZACH        12 PC SALINAS VALLE  2:03.35  27
DROGEMULLER, RYNE     12 PC SAN BENITO AQ   DQUED
GODDARD, SCOTT        11 PC SANTA CRUZ CO   DQUED
RIANDA, ADAM          11 PC SAN BENITO AQ   DQUED

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   46                                    MENS    11-12   200 M. R.                                   EVENT   46
============================================================================================================================
    NATIONAL
   SECTIONAL

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

GGST, A 12            12 PC GILROY GATORS               2:19.97   1
         GUBRUD, AUSTIN      12
         CATHERS, JOSH       12
         SHIELDS, MATTHEW    12
         RUSSELL, DAVID      11
SVA, A 12             12 PC SALINAS VALLE               2:23.67   2
         AYERS, GEOFF        12
         MORRIS, ALEX        12
         RIANDA, JAKE        12
         COLIJN, ROSS        12
CAB, A 12             12 PC CABRILLO THRE               2:31.69   3
         RUMPLE, GEOFFREY    11
         PARTIN, CHRIS       11
         FERRANTE, MATT      12
         REISS-GOLDBERG, MITC11
MHSC, A 12            12 PC MORGAN HILL S               2:37.90   4
         MCCOMBS, ERIC       11
         RICHARDSON, WARREN  11
         CRETCHER, SAMUEL    11
         ESTRADA, J.P.       12

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 6006

                                                 COAST VALLEY AQUATIC CHAMPIONSHIP

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC01-130                         08/03/01  THRU  08/05/01          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   46                                    MENS    11-12   200 M. R.                                   EVENT   46
============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

MBSC, A 12            12 PC MONTEREY BAY                2:40.03   5
         WU, ARTHUR          12
         WINDLE, MAS         11
         DUNLAP, MAT         11
         POPPEN, KYLE        11
BAMP, A 12            12 PC BARRACUDA AQU               2:42.75   6
         GOLLNICK, CY        11
         CHINN, ZACK         11
         TIRADO, TYLER       11
         ZWEIFEL, RYLAND     11
SBA, A 12             12 PC SAN BENITO AQ               3:13.63   7
         CURTICE, BLANE      12
         RIANDA, ADAM        11
         SHATTUCK, STEVEN    11
         DROGEMULLER, RYNE   12

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   88                                    MENS    11-12   200 F. R.                                   EVENT   88
============================================================================================================================
    NATIONAL
   SECTIONAL

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

GGST, A 12            12 PC GILROY GATORS               1:59.09   1
         RUSSELL, DAVID      11
         SHIELDS, MATTHEW    12
         CATHERS, JOSH       12
         GUBRUD, AUSTIN      12
SVA, A 12             12 PC SALINAS VALLE               2:06.13   2
         COLIJN, ROSS        12
         MORRIS, ALEX        12
         AYERS, GEOFF        12
         RIANDA, JAKE        12
CAB, A 12             12 PC CABRILLO THRE               2:10.55   3
         RUMPLE, GEOFFREY    11
         REISS-GOLDBERG, MITC11
         PARTIN, CHRIS       11
         FERRANTE, MATT      12
MBSC, A 12            12 PC MONTEREY BAY                2:16.34   4
         DUNLAP, MAT         11
         WINDLE, MAS         11
         MATSUMURA, STEVEN   11
         POPPEN, KYLE        11
BAMP, A 12            12 PC BARRACUDA AQU               2:17.35   5
         CHINN, ZACK         11
         ZWEIFEL, RYLAND     11
         GOLLNICK, CY        11
         FORD, SAMUEL        11
MHSC, A 12            12 PC MORGAN HILL S               2:17.92   6
         CRETCHER, SAMUEL    11
         RICHARDSON, WARREN  11
         MCCOMBS, ERIC       11
         ESTRADA, J.P.       12

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 6006

                                                 COAST VALLEY AQUATIC CHAMPIONSHIP

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC01-130                         08/03/01  THRU  08/05/01          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S


============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   26                                    MENS    13-14   50 FREE                                     EVENT   26
============================================================================================================================
    NATIONAL     20.49
   SECTIONAL     22.89

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

MAHER, COLIN          14 PC MORGAN HILL S    23.61   1    23.74 F1
JACOBSON, CHRIS       14 PC CABRILLO THRE    24.68   2    24.52 F2
WEBER, JUSTIN         13 PC CABRILLO THRE    24.73   3    24.81 F3
RIANDA, KAM           14 PC SALINAS VALLE    25.19   5    25.10 F4
MOLDA, MICHAEL        14 PC CABRILLO THRE    24.83   4    25.24 F5
SANDYS, GREGORY       14 PC SALINAS VALLE    25.84   7    25.67 F6
SIGOURNEY, BRENDAN    14 PC MONTEREY BAY     26.57   8    25.89 F7
MAHER, IAN            13 PC MORGAN HILL S    25.33   6    26.01 F8

ZHU, JOE              14 PC SANTA CRUZ CO    26.58   9    26.43 C1
WALTON, LEE           14 PC GILROY GATORS    26.96  10    26.81 C2
BANKS, JASON          13 PC CABRILLO THRE    27.40  12    27.05 C3
CASTRUITA, SCOTT      13 PC GILROY GATORS    27.00  11    27.07 C4
HARRIS, JULIAN        13 PC SALINAS VALLE    28.19  13    27.98 C5
EDELTON, MICK         13 PC MONTEREY BAY     28.96  14    28.24 C6
SIM, SAMUEL S         14 PC MONTEREY BAY     29.42  15    29.45 C7
DIETRICH, BEN         14 PC SAN BENITO AQ    29.62  16   DQUED  C

MAHER, COLIN          14 PC MORGAN HILL S    23.61   1
JACOBSON, CHRIS       14 PC CABRILLO THRE    24.68   2
WEBER, JUSTIN         13 PC CABRILLO THRE    24.73   3
MOLDA, MICHAEL        14 PC CABRILLO THRE    24.83   4
RIANDA, KAM           14 PC SALINAS VALLE    25.19   5
MAHER, IAN            13 PC MORGAN HILL S    25.33   6
SANDYS, GREGORY       14 PC SALINAS VALLE    25.84   7
SIGOURNEY, BRENDAN    14 PC MONTEREY BAY     26.57   8
ZHU, JOE              14 PC SANTA CRUZ CO    26.58   9
WALTON, LEE           14 PC GILROY GATORS    26.96  10
CASTRUITA, SCOTT      13 PC GILROY GATORS    27.00  11
BANKS, JASON          13 PC CABRILLO THRE    27.40  12
HARRIS, JULIAN        13 PC SALINAS VALLE    28.19  13
EDELTON, MICK         13 PC MONTEREY BAY     28.96  14
SIM, SAMUEL S         14 PC MONTEREY BAY     29.42  15
DIETRICH, BEN         14 PC SAN BENITO AQ    29.62  16
STINE, C.J.           13 PC BARRACUDA AQU    29.93  17
SANDYS, ADAM          13 PC SALINAS VALLE    30.79  18
BOSTON, JACK          13 PC CABRILLO THRE    30.88  19
GERE, CLIFF           13 PC SAN BENITO AQ    31.62  20
WILLIAMS, KEVIN       13 PC CABRILLO THRE    31.74  21
GUZMAN, MICHAEL       13 PC SALINAS VALLE    32.04  23
SIERRA, NICK          14 PC MONTEREY BAY     32.04  22
STEWART, BRANDON      14 PC GILROY GATORS    32.08  24
CORTADO, ANDREW       14 PC CABRILLO THRE    32.12  25
HONNEF, PETER         13 PC SLUG AQUATICS    33.29  26

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   58                                    MENS    13-14   100 FREE                                    EVENT   58
============================================================================================================================
    NATIONAL     44.89
   SECTIONAL     49.79

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

MACIEL, SANTIAGO      13 PC GILROY GATORS    53.08   1    53.25 F1
MAHER, COLIN          14 PC MORGAN HILL S    54.01   2    54.01 F2

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 6006

                                                 COAST VALLEY AQUATIC CHAMPIONSHIP

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC01-130                         08/03/01  THRU  08/05/01          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   58                                    MENS    13-14   100 FREE                                    EVENT   58
============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

MOLDA, MICHAEL        14 PC CABRILLO THRE    56.17   4    54.85 F3
JACOBSON, CHRIS       14 PC CABRILLO THRE    55.06   3    54.98 F4
RIANDA, KAM           14 PC SALINAS VALLE    57.24   8    55.73 F5
MAHER, IAN            13 PC MORGAN HILL S    56.79   6    55.93 F6
DONNELLY, DANNY       13 PC CABRILLO THRE    56.47   5    57.30 F7
DARLING, KALEN        13 PC MONTEREY BAY     57.06   7    57.33 F8

SANDYS, GREGORY       14 PC SALINAS VALLE    58.53  10    55.27 C1
SIGOURNEY, BRENDAN    14 PC MONTEREY BAY     57.94   9    57.35 C2
BANKS, JASON          13 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:00.29  14    58.80 C3
WALTON, LEE           14 PC GILROY GATORS    59.54  12    59.04 C4
ZHU, JOE              14 PC SANTA CRUZ CO    59.62  13    59.23 C5
CASTRUITA, SCOTT      13 PC GILROY GATORS    58.84  11  1:00.12 C6
SIM, SAMUEL S         14 PC MONTEREY BAY   1:04.77  16  1:03.80 C7
HARRIS, JULIAN        13 PC SALINAS VALLE  1:03.75  15  1:05.15 C8

MACIEL, SANTIAGO      13 PC GILROY GATORS    53.08   1
MAHER, COLIN          14 PC MORGAN HILL S    54.01   2
JACOBSON, CHRIS       14 PC CABRILLO THRE    55.06   3
MOLDA, MICHAEL        14 PC CABRILLO THRE    56.17   4
DONNELLY, DANNY       13 PC CABRILLO THRE    56.47   5
MAHER, IAN            13 PC MORGAN HILL S    56.79   6
DARLING, KALEN        13 PC MONTEREY BAY     57.06   7
RIANDA, KAM           14 PC SALINAS VALLE    57.24   8
SIGOURNEY, BRENDAN    14 PC MONTEREY BAY     57.94   9
SANDYS, GREGORY       14 PC SALINAS VALLE    58.53  10
CASTRUITA, SCOTT      13 PC GILROY GATORS    58.84  11
WALTON, LEE           14 PC GILROY GATORS    59.54  12
ZHU, JOE              14 PC SANTA CRUZ CO    59.62  13
BANKS, JASON          13 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:00.29  14
HARRIS, JULIAN        13 PC SALINAS VALLE  1:03.75  15
SIM, SAMUEL S         14 PC MONTEREY BAY   1:04.77  16
EDELTON, MICK         13 PC MONTEREY BAY   1:06.32  17
SANDYS, ADAM          13 PC SALINAS VALLE  1:07.54  18
WILLIAMS, KEVIN       13 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:07.80  19
BOSTON, JACK          13 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:08.49  20
ASHFORD, JAMIE        13 PC SAN BENITO AQ  1:08.68  21
SORDO, VINCENT        13 PC SLUG AQUATICS  1:09.14  22
EBRAHIMY, ADAM        13 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:10.26  23
GUZMAN, MICHAEL       13 PC SALINAS VALLE  1:11.78  24
STINE, C.J.           13 PC BARRACUDA AQU  1:11.84  25
SIERRA, NICK          14 PC MONTEREY BAY   1:14.20  26
STEWART, BRANDON      14 PC GILROY GATORS  1:24.66  27

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT    6                                    MENS    13-14   500 FREE                                    EVENT    6
============================================================================================================================
    NATIONAL   4:27.19
   SECTIONAL   4:56.39

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

MOLDA, MICHAEL        14 PC CABRILLO THRE               5:16.64   1
MACIEL, SANTIAGO      13 PC GILROY GATORS               5:17.36   2
SANDYS, GREGORY       14 PC SALINAS VALLE               5:18.39   3
WEBER, JUSTIN         13 PC CABRILLO THRE               5:22.95   4
DARLING, KALEN        13 PC MONTEREY BAY                5:24.93   5
DONNELLY, DANNY       13 PC CABRILLO THRE               5:35.42   6
RIANDA, KAM           14 PC SALINAS VALLE               5:38.30   7
BANKS, JASON          13 PC CABRILLO THRE               5:44.83   8

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 6006

                                                 COAST VALLEY AQUATIC CHAMPIONSHIP

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC01-130                         08/03/01  THRU  08/05/01          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT    6                                    MENS    13-14   500 FREE                                    EVENT    6
============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

WALTON, LEE           14 PC GILROY GATORS               5:49.50   9
CASTRUITA, SCOTT      13 PC GILROY GATORS               5:54.51  10
SANDYS, ADAM          13 PC SALINAS VALLE               5:59.39  11
EBRAHIMY, ADAM        13 PC CABRILLO THRE               6:24.38  12
BOSTON, JACK          13 PC CABRILLO THRE               6:37.21  13
GERE, CLIFF           13 PC SAN BENITO AQ               6:48.10  14

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   36                                    MENS    13-14   100 BACK                                    EVENT   36
============================================================================================================================
    NATIONAL     49.99
   SECTIONAL     56.39

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

DONNELLY, DANNY       13 PC CABRILLO THRE    59.58   1    58.49 F1
MACIEL, SANTIAGO      13 PC GILROY GATORS  1:01.13   2  1:01.49 F2
MOLDA, MICHAEL        14 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:04.47   3  1:04.13 F3
DARLING, KALEN        13 PC MONTEREY BAY   1:05.58   5  1:04.74 F4
SIGOURNEY, BRENDAN    14 PC MONTEREY BAY   1:05.38   4  1:04.94 F5
ZHU, JOE              14 PC SANTA CRUZ CO  1:06.09   6  1:05.71 F6
MAHER, IAN            13 PC MORGAN HILL S  1:07.94   8  1:08.05 F7
MAHER, COLIN          14 PC MORGAN HILL S  1:07.41   7  1:08.91 F8

SANDYS, GREGORY       14 PC SALINAS VALLE  1:08.94   9  1:07.83 C1
WALTON, LEE           14 PC GILROY GATORS  1:11.59  10  1:13.89 C2
BOSTON, JACK          13 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:18.21  11  1:16.99 C3
SANDYS, ADAM          13 PC SALINAS VALLE  1:20.62  12  1:18.60 C4
EBRAHIMY, ADAM        13 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:22.22  13  1:24.10 C5
GERE, CLIFF           13 PC SAN BENITO AQ  1:22.86  14  1:25.42 C6
WILLIAMS, KEVIN       13 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:27.00  16  1:25.42 C6
CORTADO, ANDREW       14 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:23.39  15  1:27.18 C7
HARRIS, JULIAN        13 PC SALINAS VALLE  1:27.88  17  1:27.18 C7
STEWART, BRANDON      14 PC GILROY GATORS  1:45.27  19  1:42.43 C8

DONNELLY, DANNY       13 PC CABRILLO THRE    59.58   1
MACIEL, SANTIAGO      13 PC GILROY GATORS  1:01.13   2
MOLDA, MICHAEL        14 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:04.47   3
SIGOURNEY, BRENDAN    14 PC MONTEREY BAY   1:05.38   4
DARLING, KALEN        13 PC MONTEREY BAY   1:05.58   5
ZHU, JOE              14 PC SANTA CRUZ CO  1:06.09   6
MAHER, COLIN          14 PC MORGAN HILL S  1:07.41   7
MAHER, IAN            13 PC MORGAN HILL S  1:07.94   8
SANDYS, GREGORY       14 PC SALINAS VALLE  1:08.94   9
WALTON, LEE           14 PC GILROY GATORS  1:11.59  10
BOSTON, JACK          13 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:18.21  11
SANDYS, ADAM          13 PC SALINAS VALLE  1:20.62  12
EBRAHIMY, ADAM        13 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:22.22  13
GERE, CLIFF           13 PC SAN BENITO AQ  1:22.86  14
CORTADO, ANDREW       14 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:23.39  15
WILLIAMS, KEVIN       13 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:27.00  16
HARRIS, JULIAN        13 PC SALINAS VALLE  1:27.88  17
HONNEF, PETER         13 PC SLUG AQUATICS  1:28.04  18
STEWART, BRANDON      14 PC GILROY GATORS  1:45.27  19
GUZMAN, MICHAEL       13 PC SALINAS VALLE  1:49.74  20
DIETRICH, BEN         14 PC SAN BENITO AQ   DQUED
SIERRA, NICK          14 PC MONTEREY BAY    DQUED

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 6006

                                                 COAST VALLEY AQUATIC CHAMPIONSHIP

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC01-130                         08/03/01  THRU  08/05/01          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S


============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   68                                    MENS    13-14   100 BREAST                                  EVENT   68
============================================================================================================================
    NATIONAL     56.29
   SECTIONAL   1:03.09

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

JACOBSON, CHRIS       14 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:09.94   2  1:08.44 F1
MAHER, COLIN          14 PC MORGAN HILL S  1:09.11   1  1:08.95 F2
WEBER, JUSTIN         13 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:12.16   4  1:11.64 F3
SANDYS, GREGORY       14 PC SALINAS VALLE  1:11.85   3  1:12.45 F4
DARLING, KALEN        13 PC MONTEREY BAY   1:12.32   5  1:12.78 F5
MAHER, IAN            13 PC MORGAN HILL S  1:14.74   6  1:14.20 F6
CASTRUITA, SCOTT      13 PC GILROY GATORS  1:16.37   7  1:17.62 F7
WALTON, LEE           14 PC GILROY GATORS  1:18.13   8  1:18.76 F8

SIM, SAMUEL S         14 PC MONTEREY BAY   1:22.16  12  1:20.29 C1
BANKS, JASON          13 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:20.87  11  1:20.38 C2
EDELTON, MICK         13 PC MONTEREY BAY   1:20.58  10  1:20.73 C3
SANDYS, ADAM          13 PC SALINAS VALLE  1:25.61  13  1:25.27 C4
ASHFORD, JAMIE        13 PC SAN BENITO AQ  1:33.09  14  1:30.18 C5
EBRAHIMY, ADAM        13 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:33.80  15  1:33.00 C6
GUZMAN, MICHAEL       13 PC SALINAS VALLE  1:52.10  18  1:48.91 C7
STINE, C.J.           13 PC BARRACUDA AQU  1:35.78  16   DQUED  C
BOSTON, JACK          13 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:37.01  17  NO SHOW C

MAHER, COLIN          14 PC MORGAN HILL S  1:09.11   1
JACOBSON, CHRIS       14 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:09.94   2
SANDYS, GREGORY       14 PC SALINAS VALLE  1:11.85   3
WEBER, JUSTIN         13 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:12.16   4
DARLING, KALEN        13 PC MONTEREY BAY   1:12.32   5
MAHER, IAN            13 PC MORGAN HILL S  1:14.74   6
CASTRUITA, SCOTT      13 PC GILROY GATORS  1:16.37   7
WALTON, LEE           14 PC GILROY GATORS  1:18.13   8
SORDO, VINCENT        13 PC SLUG AQUATICS  1:18.34   9
EDELTON, MICK         13 PC MONTEREY BAY   1:20.58  10
BANKS, JASON          13 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:20.87  11
SIM, SAMUEL S         14 PC MONTEREY BAY   1:22.16  12
SANDYS, ADAM          13 PC SALINAS VALLE  1:25.61  13
ASHFORD, JAMIE        13 PC SAN BENITO AQ  1:33.09  14
EBRAHIMY, ADAM        13 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:33.80  15
STINE, C.J.           13 PC BARRACUDA AQU  1:35.78  16
BOSTON, JACK          13 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:37.01  17
GUZMAN, MICHAEL       13 PC SALINAS VALLE  1:52.10  18

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   78                                    MENS    13-14   100 FLY                                     EVENT   78
============================================================================================================================
    NATIONAL     49.19
   SECTIONAL     54.89

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

DONNELLY, DANNY       13 PC CABRILLO THRE    59.20   2    58.05 F1
MOLDA, MICHAEL        14 PC CABRILLO THRE    58.36   1    59.01 F2
WEBER, JUSTIN         13 PC CABRILLO THRE    59.30   3  1:00.43 F3
MACIEL, SANTIAGO      13 PC GILROY GATORS  1:00.99   4  1:02.23 F4
SIGOURNEY, BRENDAN    14 PC MONTEREY BAY   1:05.25   5  1:05.27 F5
RIANDA, KAM           14 PC SALINAS VALLE  1:09.45   7  1:05.74 F6
JACOBSON, CHRIS       14 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:07.72   6  1:08.19 F7
SIM, SAMUEL S         14 PC MONTEREY BAY   1:11.24   8  1:13.85 F8

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 6006

                                                 COAST VALLEY AQUATIC CHAMPIONSHIP

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC01-130                         08/03/01  THRU  08/05/01          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   78                                    MENS    13-14   100 FLY                                     EVENT   78
============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................


HARRIS, JULIAN        13 PC SALINAS VALLE  1:22.57   9  1:21.80 C1
WILLIAMS, KEVIN       13 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:25.45  10  1:23.01 C2

MOLDA, MICHAEL        14 PC CABRILLO THRE    58.36   1
DONNELLY, DANNY       13 PC CABRILLO THRE    59.20   2
WEBER, JUSTIN         13 PC CABRILLO THRE    59.30   3
MACIEL, SANTIAGO      13 PC GILROY GATORS  1:00.99   4
SIGOURNEY, BRENDAN    14 PC MONTEREY BAY   1:05.25   5
JACOBSON, CHRIS       14 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:07.72   6
RIANDA, KAM           14 PC SALINAS VALLE  1:09.45   7
SIM, SAMUEL S         14 PC MONTEREY BAY   1:11.24   8
HARRIS, JULIAN        13 PC SALINAS VALLE  1:22.57   9
WILLIAMS, KEVIN       13 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:25.45  10
CORTADO, ANDREW       14 PC CABRILLO THRE   DQUED

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   16                                    MENS    13-14   200 I.M.                                    EVENT   16
============================================================================================================================
    NATIONAL   1:50.49
   SECTIONAL   2:03.19

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

MACIEL, SANTIAGO      13 PC GILROY GATORS  2:13.15   1  2:11.76 F1
DONNELLY, DANNY       13 PC CABRILLO THRE  2:15.77   3  2:15.81 F2
JACOBSON, CHRIS       14 PC CABRILLO THRE  2:15.83   4  2:15.87 F3
WEBER, JUSTIN         13 PC CABRILLO THRE  2:15.72   2  2:17.59 F4
DARLING, KALEN        13 PC MONTEREY BAY   2:16.88   5  2:19.79 F5
MAHER, COLIN          14 PC MORGAN HILL S  2:24.05   6  2:21.98 F6
RIANDA, KAM           14 PC SALINAS VALLE  2:24.49   7  2:23.11 F7
MAHER, IAN            13 PC MORGAN HILL S  2:29.65   8  2:27.47 F8

BANKS, JASON          13 PC CABRILLO THRE  2:31.39  10  2:28.04 C1
CASTRUITA, SCOTT      13 PC GILROY GATORS  2:30.51   9  2:28.28 C2
SIM, SAMUEL S         14 PC MONTEREY BAY   2:42.89  11  2:39.53 C3
EDELTON, MICK         13 PC MONTEREY BAY   2:47.04  12  2:52.53 C4
EBRAHIMY, ADAM        13 PC CABRILLO THRE  2:52.89  13  2:52.60 C5
WILLIAMS, KEVIN       13 PC CABRILLO THRE  2:59.00  14  3:01.62 C6
HONNEF, PETER         13 PC SLUG AQUATICS  3:12.12  15          C

MACIEL, SANTIAGO      13 PC GILROY GATORS  2:13.15   1
WEBER, JUSTIN         13 PC CABRILLO THRE  2:15.72   2
DONNELLY, DANNY       13 PC CABRILLO THRE  2:15.77   3
JACOBSON, CHRIS       14 PC CABRILLO THRE  2:15.83   4
DARLING, KALEN        13 PC MONTEREY BAY   2:16.88   5
MAHER, COLIN          14 PC MORGAN HILL S  2:24.05   6
RIANDA, KAM           14 PC SALINAS VALLE  2:24.49   7
MAHER, IAN            13 PC MORGAN HILL S  2:29.65   8
CASTRUITA, SCOTT      13 PC GILROY GATORS  2:30.51   9
BANKS, JASON          13 PC CABRILLO THRE  2:31.39  10
SIM, SAMUEL S         14 PC MONTEREY BAY   2:42.89  11
EDELTON, MICK         13 PC MONTEREY BAY   2:47.04  12
EBRAHIMY, ADAM        13 PC CABRILLO THRE  2:52.89  13
WILLIAMS, KEVIN       13 PC CABRILLO THRE  2:59.00  14
DIETRICH, BEN         14 PC SAN BENITO AQ   DQUED
GUZMAN, MICHAEL       13 PC SALINAS VALLE   DQUED
SIGOURNEY, BRENDAN    14 PC MONTEREY BAY    DQUED
STINE, C.J.           13 PC BARRACUDA AQU   DQUED

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 6006

                                                 COAST VALLEY AQUATIC CHAMPIONSHIP

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC01-130                         08/03/01  THRU  08/05/01          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S


============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   48                                    MENS    13-14   200 M. R.                                   EVENT   48
============================================================================================================================
    NATIONAL
   SECTIONAL

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

CAB, A 14             14 PC CABRILLO THRE               1:51.75   1
         DONNELLY, DANNY     13
         JACOBSON, CHRIS     14
         MOLDA, MICHAEL      14
         WEBER, JUSTIN       13
MBSC, A 14            14 PC MONTEREY BAY                2:02.51   2
         DARLING, KALEN      13
         EDELTON, MICK       13
         SIGOURNEY, BRENDAN  14
         SIM, SAMUEL S       14
SVA, A 14             14 PC SALINAS VALLE               2:07.52   3
         SANDYS, ADAM        13
         SANDYS, GREGORY     14
         RIANDA, KAM         14
         HARRIS, JULIAN      13
GGST, A 14            14 PC GILROY GATORS               2:10.08   4
         WALTON, LEE         14
         CASTRUITA, SCOTT    13
         MACIEL, SANTIAGO    13
         STEWART, BRANDON    14

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   90                                    MENS    13-14   200 F. R.                                   EVENT   90
============================================================================================================================
    NATIONAL
   SECTIONAL

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

CAB, A 14             14 PC CABRILLO THRE               1:41.29   1
         WEBER, JUSTIN       13
         DONNELLY, DANNY     13
         MOLDA, MICHAEL      14
         JACOBSON, CHRIS     14
MBSC, A 14            14 PC MONTEREY BAY                1:49.91   2
         EDELTON, MICK       13
         SIM, SAMUEL S       14
         SIGOURNEY, BRENDAN  14
         DARLING, KALEN      13
SVA, A 14             14 PC SALINAS VALLE               1:50.50   3
         HARRIS, JULIAN      13
         SANDYS, ADAM        13
         SANDYS, GREGORY     14
         RIANDA, KAM         14
GGST, A 14            14 PC GILROY GATORS               1:55.35   4
         WALTON, LEE         14
         CASTRUITA, SCOTT    13
         STEWART, BRANDON    14
         MACIEL, SANTIAGO    13

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 6006

                                                 COAST VALLEY AQUATIC CHAMPIONSHIP

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC01-130                         08/03/01  THRU  08/05/01          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S


============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   28                                    MENS    15-18   50 FREE                                     EVENT   28
============================================================================================================================
    NATIONAL     20.49
   SECTIONAL     22.89

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

JACOBSON, PATRICK     17 PC CABRILLO THRE    21.72   1    21.96 F1
NORDSTROM, LARS       18 PC SAN BENITO AQ    22.66   2    22.72 F2
OGRADY, SEAN          17 PC CABRILLO THRE    22.67   3    22.72 F2
GONZALES, COVIE       16 PC MONTEREY BAY     23.02  11    22.90 F1
WHITE, TOBIN          16 PC CABRILLO THRE    23.55  12    22.90 F1
NORMAN, CRAIG         15 PC SALINAS VALLE    23.65  13    23.41 F3
WHITE, NATHAN         18 PC CABRILLO THRE    23.76   4    23.73 F3
JACOBS, MATTHEW       16 PC CABRILLO THRE    24.42  18    24.01 F4
SIGOURNEY, BRYCE      16 PC MONTEREY BAY     24.21  15    24.15 F5
GUZMAN, TJ            17 PC MONTEREY BAY     24.42   5    24.53 F4
HANDLERS, R.G.        16 PC MONTEREY BAY     24.41  17    24.61 F6
NELSON, DANIEL        16 PC CABRILLO THRE    24.24  16    24.63 F7
MAHER, JAMES          16 PC MORGAN HILL S    23.69  14    24.95 F8
RODRIGUES, NICK       18 PC SALINAS VALLE    24.91   6    25.19 F5
HILL, ERIC            18 PC SALINAS VALLE    25.12   7    25.38 F6
LATTYAK, NATHAN       17 PC GILROY GATORS    25.92   8    25.92 F7
SCHEIBLAUER, KRISTOPH 18 PC CABRILLO THRE    28.58   9    34.09 F8

ZAFERES, TOM          15 PC CABRILLO THRE    24.51  19    23.82 C1
WELCH, DAVID          16 PC GILROY GATORS    24.52  20    24.09 C2
VILLAREAL, NICK       15 PC BARRACUDA AQU    24.61  21    24.62 C3
MATA, KIEL            15 PC SANTA CRUZ CO    24.89  23    24.86 C4
SHIELDS, RYAN         16 PC SALINAS VALLE    24.80  22    25.31 C5
JACOBS, BRIAN         16 PC CABRILLO THRE    25.21  25    25.33 C6
DARLING, QUINTON      15 PC MONTEREY BAY     25.56  26    25.34 C7
DUNN, ANDREW          15 PC SANTA CRUZ CO    24.93  24    25.85 C8
PEARLMAN, BROOK       17 PC CABRILLO THRE    28.65  10    28.55 C1

JACOBSON, PATRICK     17 PC CABRILLO THRE    21.72   1
NORDSTROM, LARS       18 PC SAN BENITO AQ    22.66   2
OGRADY, SEAN          17 PC CABRILLO THRE    22.67   3
GONZALES, COVIE       16 PC MONTEREY BAY     23.02  11
WHITE, TOBIN          16 PC CABRILLO THRE    23.55  12
NORMAN, CRAIG         15 PC SALINAS VALLE    23.65  13
MAHER, JAMES          16 PC MORGAN HILL S    23.69  14
WHITE, NATHAN         18 PC CABRILLO THRE    23.76   4
SIGOURNEY, BRYCE      16 PC MONTEREY BAY     24.21  15
NELSON, DANIEL        16 PC CABRILLO THRE    24.24  16
HANDLERS, R.G.        16 PC MONTEREY BAY     24.41  17
GUZMAN, TJ            17 PC MONTEREY BAY     24.42   5
JACOBS, MATTHEW       16 PC CABRILLO THRE    24.42  18
ZAFERES, TOM          15 PC CABRILLO THRE    24.51  19
WELCH, DAVID          16 PC GILROY GATORS    24.52  20
VILLAREAL, NICK       15 PC BARRACUDA AQU    24.61  21
SHIELDS, RYAN         16 PC SALINAS VALLE    24.80  22
MATA, KIEL            15 PC SANTA CRUZ CO    24.89  23
RODRIGUES, NICK       18 PC SALINAS VALLE    24.91   6
DUNN, ANDREW          15 PC SANTA CRUZ CO    24.93  24
HILL, ERIC            18 PC SALINAS VALLE    25.12   7
JACOBS, BRIAN         16 PC CABRILLO THRE    25.21  25
DARLING, QUINTON      15 PC MONTEREY BAY     25.56  26
KUCHARSKI, NICK       15 PC CABRILLO THRE    25.81  27
LATTYAK, NATHAN       17 PC GILROY GATORS    25.92   8
KAMMERMEYER, ANDREW   16 PC MORGAN HILL S    26.14  28
WILLIAMS, RYAN        15 PC MONTEREY BAY     26.61  29

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 6006

                                                 COAST VALLEY AQUATIC CHAMPIONSHIP

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC01-130                         08/03/01  THRU  08/05/01          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   28                                    MENS    15-18   50 FREE                                     EVENT   28
============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

DIETRICH, TANNER      16 PC SAN BENITO AQ    27.36  30
HICKEN, THOMAS        15 PC CABRILLO THRE    28.06  31
GUZMAN, PAUL          16 PC SALINAS VALLE    28.28  32
NELSON, JEFF          15 PC CABRILLO THRE    28.29  33
SCHEIBLAUER, KRISTOPH 18 PC CABRILLO THRE    28.58   9
PEARLMAN, BROOK       17 PC CABRILLO THRE    28.65  10
BUSS, GANNON          16 PC MONTEREY BAY     30.58  34

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   60                                    MENS    15-18   100 FREE                                    EVENT   60
============================================================================================================================
    NATIONAL     44.89
   SECTIONAL     49.79

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

JACOBSON, PATRICK     17 PC CABRILLO THRE    49.22   1    47.75 F1
WHITE, TOBIN          16 PC CABRILLO THRE    50.21  14    49.05 F1
OGRADY, SEAN          17 PC CABRILLO THRE    49.92   2    49.13 F2
HANLEY, BRYN          15 PC CABRILLO THRE    51.57  16    49.36 F2
DUNN, THOMAS          17 PC MORGAN HILL S    50.95   4    50.42 F3
GONZALES, COVIE       16 PC MONTEREY BAY     50.09  13    50.47 F3
NORMAN, CRAIG         15 PC SALINAS VALLE    51.03  15    50.73 F4
HANLEY, BLAZ          17 PC CABRILLO THRE    50.36   3    50.74 F4
WHITE, NATHAN         18 PC CABRILLO THRE    53.58   6    51.76 F5
MAHER, JAMES          16 PC MORGAN HILL S    53.48  19    52.38 F5
ZAFERES, TOM          15 PC CABRILLO THRE    52.82  17    52.72 F6
JACOBS, DANIEL        18 PC CABRILLO THRE    52.45   5    53.15 F6
JACOBS, MATTHEW       16 PC CABRILLO THRE    52.86  18    53.20 F7
SIGOURNEY, BRYCE      16 PC MONTEREY BAY     53.92  20    53.36 F8
HILL, ERIC            18 PC SALINAS VALLE    54.29   7    55.01 F7
RODRIGUES, NICK       18 PC SALINAS VALLE    54.83   8    57.36 F8

WELCH, DAVID          16 PC GILROY GATORS    54.38  22    52.98 C1
VILLAREAL, NICK       15 PC BARRACUDA AQU    54.59  23    53.41 C2
DARLING, QUINTON      15 PC MONTEREY BAY     54.70  24    53.67 C3
HENNING, TANNER       16 PC CABRILLO THRE    54.31  21    54.31 C4
HANDLERS, R.G.        16 PC MONTEREY BAY     56.29  28    55.18 C5
JACOBS, BRIAN         16 PC CABRILLO THRE    55.03  26    55.33 C6
SHIELDS, RYAN         16 PC SALINAS VALLE    54.91  25    55.60 C7
GUZMAN, TJ            17 PC MONTEREY BAY     55.59   9    55.63 C1
MATA, KIEL            15 PC SANTA CRUZ CO    56.23  27    56.45 C8
LATTYAK, NATHAN       17 PC GILROY GATORS    56.80  10    57.23 C2
PEARLMAN, BROOK       17 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:04.43  11  1:05.04 C3
SCHEIBLAUER, KRISTOPH 18 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:05.04  12  1:18.14 C4

JACOBSON, PATRICK     17 PC CABRILLO THRE    49.22   1
OGRADY, SEAN          17 PC CABRILLO THRE    49.92   2
GONZALES, COVIE       16 PC MONTEREY BAY     50.09  13
WHITE, TOBIN          16 PC CABRILLO THRE    50.21  14
HANLEY, BLAZ          17 PC CABRILLO THRE    50.36   3
DUNN, THOMAS          17 PC MORGAN HILL S    50.95   4
NORMAN, CRAIG         15 PC SALINAS VALLE    51.03  15
HANLEY, BRYN          15 PC CABRILLO THRE    51.57  16
JACOBS, DANIEL        18 PC CABRILLO THRE    52.45   5
ZAFERES, TOM          15 PC CABRILLO THRE    52.82  17
JACOBS, MATTHEW       16 PC CABRILLO THRE    52.86  18
MAHER, JAMES          16 PC MORGAN HILL S    53.48  19
WHITE, NATHAN         18 PC CABRILLO THRE    53.58   6
SIGOURNEY, BRYCE      16 PC MONTEREY BAY     53.92  20

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 6006

                                                 COAST VALLEY AQUATIC CHAMPIONSHIP

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC01-130                         08/03/01  THRU  08/05/01          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   60                                    MENS    15-18   100 FREE                                    EVENT   60
============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

HILL, ERIC            18 PC SALINAS VALLE    54.29   7
HENNING, TANNER       16 PC CABRILLO THRE    54.31  21
WELCH, DAVID          16 PC GILROY GATORS    54.38  22
VILLAREAL, NICK       15 PC BARRACUDA AQU    54.59  23
DARLING, QUINTON      15 PC MONTEREY BAY     54.70  24
RODRIGUES, NICK       18 PC SALINAS VALLE    54.83   8
SHIELDS, RYAN         16 PC SALINAS VALLE    54.91  25
JACOBS, BRIAN         16 PC CABRILLO THRE    55.03  26
GUZMAN, TJ            17 PC MONTEREY BAY     55.59   9
MATA, KIEL            15 PC SANTA CRUZ CO    56.23  27
HANDLERS, R.G.        16 PC MONTEREY BAY     56.29  28
DUNN, DAVID           15 PC MORGAN HILL S    56.45  29
WILLIAMS, RYAN        15 PC MONTEREY BAY     56.52  30
DUNN, ANDREW          15 PC SANTA CRUZ CO    56.77  31
LATTYAK, NATHAN       17 PC GILROY GATORS    56.80  10
KAMMERMEYER, ANDREW   16 PC MORGAN HILL S    56.95  32
KUCHARSKI, NICK       15 PC CABRILLO THRE    59.21  33
HICKEN, THOMAS        15 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:02.23  34
PEARLMAN, BROOK       17 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:04.43  11
GUZMAN, PAUL          16 PC SALINAS VALLE  1:04.61  35
SCHEIBLAUER, KRISTOPH 18 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:05.04  12
KUENEMAN, ANTHONY     15 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:20.30  36

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT    8                                    MENS    15-18   500 FREE                                    EVENT    8
============================================================================================================================
    NATIONAL   4:27.19
   SECTIONAL   4:56.39

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

HANLEY, BLAZ          17 PC CABRILLO THRE               4:39.66   1
HANLEY, BRYN          15 PC CABRILLO THRE               4:46.34   2
WHITE, TOBIN          16 PC CABRILLO THRE               4:50.60   3
DUNN, THOMAS          17 PC MORGAN HILL S               4:54.87   4
DARLING, QUINTON      15 PC MONTEREY BAY                5:01.78   5
HENNING, TANNER       16 PC CABRILLO THRE               5:13.32   6
WILLIAMS, RYAN        15 PC MONTEREY BAY                5:34.10   7
WELCH, DAVID          16 PC GILROY GATORS               5:42.67   8
LATTYAK, NATHAN       17 PC GILROY GATORS               5:46.98   9
MATA, KIEL            15 PC SANTA CRUZ CO               5:50.97  10
KUCHARSKI, NICK       15 PC CABRILLO THRE               6:15.50  11
DIETRICH, TANNER      16 PC SAN BENITO AQ               6:19.63  12

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   38                                    MENS    15-18   100 BACK                                    EVENT   38
============================================================================================================================
    NATIONAL     49.99
   SECTIONAL     56.39

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

JACOBSON, PATRICK     17 PC CABRILLO THRE    58.18   1    55.38 F1
WHITE, TOBIN          16 PC CABRILLO THRE    57.69   9    56.28 F1
HANLEY, BRYN          15 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:00.06  11    56.56 F2
WHITE, NATHAN         18 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:00.05   4    58.34 F2
HANLEY, BLAZ          17 PC CABRILLO THRE    59.45   3    58.52 F3
DUNN, THOMAS          17 PC MORGAN HILL S    59.04   2    58.57 F4
ZAFERES, TOM          15 PC CABRILLO THRE    59.78  10    59.34 F3
HENNING, TANNER       16 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:00.13  12  1:00.92 F4

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 6006

                                                 COAST VALLEY AQUATIC CHAMPIONSHIP

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC01-130                         08/03/01  THRU  08/05/01          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   38                                    MENS    15-18   100 BACK                                    EVENT   38
============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

MATA, KIEL            15 PC SANTA CRUZ CO  1:01.49  14  1:02.01 F5
VILLAREAL, NICK       15 PC BARRACUDA AQU  1:01.67  15  1:02.85 F6
SHIELDS, RYAN         16 PC SALINAS VALLE  1:04.60  16  1:06.37 F7
MAHER, JAMES          16 PC MORGAN HILL S  1:01.32  13  1:06.58 F8
HILL, ERIC            18 PC SALINAS VALLE  1:09.40   5  1:12.97 F5
GUZMAN, TJ            17 PC MONTEREY BAY   1:13.52   6  1:13.10 F6
RODRIGUES, NICK       18 PC SALINAS VALLE  1:18.27   7  1:20.97 F7
PEARLMAN, BROOK       17 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:21.03   8  1:22.08 F8

DUNN, DAVID           15 PC MORGAN HILL S  1:04.79  17  1:04.00 C1
JACOBS, MATTHEW       16 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:05.69  19  1:04.84 C2
HANDLERS, R.G.        16 PC MONTEREY BAY   1:05.56  18  1:05.71 C3
WILLIAMS, RYAN        15 PC MONTEREY BAY   1:07.45  23  1:06.72 C4
DUNN, ANDREW          15 PC SANTA CRUZ CO  1:06.68  21  1:06.77 C5
SIGOURNEY, BRYCE      16 PC MONTEREY BAY   1:06.58  20  1:07.08 C6
NELSON, DANIEL        16 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:07.31  22  1:07.43 C7
WELCH, DAVID          16 PC GILROY GATORS  1:08.18  24  1:07.85 C8

WHITE, TOBIN          16 PC CABRILLO THRE    57.69   9
JACOBSON, PATRICK     17 PC CABRILLO THRE    58.18   1
DUNN, THOMAS          17 PC MORGAN HILL S    59.04   2
HANLEY, BLAZ          17 PC CABRILLO THRE    59.45   3
ZAFERES, TOM          15 PC CABRILLO THRE    59.78  10
WHITE, NATHAN         18 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:00.05   4
HANLEY, BRYN          15 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:00.06  11
HENNING, TANNER       16 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:00.13  12
MAHER, JAMES          16 PC MORGAN HILL S  1:01.32  13
MATA, KIEL            15 PC SANTA CRUZ CO  1:01.49  14
VILLAREAL, NICK       15 PC BARRACUDA AQU  1:01.67  15
SHIELDS, RYAN         16 PC SALINAS VALLE  1:04.60  16
DUNN, DAVID           15 PC MORGAN HILL S  1:04.79  17
HANDLERS, R.G.        16 PC MONTEREY BAY   1:05.56  18
JACOBS, MATTHEW       16 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:05.69  19
SIGOURNEY, BRYCE      16 PC MONTEREY BAY   1:06.58  20
DUNN, ANDREW          15 PC SANTA CRUZ CO  1:06.68  21
NELSON, DANIEL        16 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:07.31  22
WILLIAMS, RYAN        15 PC MONTEREY BAY   1:07.45  23
WELCH, DAVID          16 PC GILROY GATORS  1:08.18  24
KAMMERMEYER, ANDREW   16 PC MORGAN HILL S  1:08.76  25
HILL, ERIC            18 PC SALINAS VALLE  1:09.40   5
NELSON, JEFF          15 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:10.18  26
KUCHARSKI, NICK       15 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:12.46  27
DIETRICH, TANNER      16 PC SAN BENITO AQ  1:12.53  28
GUZMAN, TJ            17 PC MONTEREY BAY   1:13.52   6
HICKEN, THOMAS        15 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:13.97  29
RODRIGUES, NICK       18 PC SALINAS VALLE  1:18.27   7
PEARLMAN, BROOK       17 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:21.03   8
GUZMAN, PAUL          16 PC SALINAS VALLE  1:25.70  30
BUSS, GANNON          16 PC MONTEREY BAY   1:28.98  31

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   70                                    MENS    15-18   100 BREAST                                  EVENT   70
============================================================================================================================
    NATIONAL     56.29
   SECTIONAL   1:03.09

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

JACOBSON, PATRICK     17 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:04.02   1  1:01.19 F1
NORMAN, CRAIG         15 PC SALINAS VALLE  1:07.51   9  1:01.95 F1

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 6006

                                                 COAST VALLEY AQUATIC CHAMPIONSHIP

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC01-130                         08/03/01  THRU  08/05/01          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   70                                    MENS    15-18   100 BREAST                                  EVENT   70
============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

GONZALES, COVIE       16 PC MONTEREY BAY   1:07.79  10  1:02.37 F2
DUNN, THOMAS          17 PC MORGAN HILL S  1:05.05   2  1:03.00 F2
OGRADY, SEAN          17 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:05.54   3  1:05.69 F3
DUNN, DAVID           15 PC MORGAN HILL S  1:09.12  12  1:06.75 F3
JACOBS, BRIAN         16 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:08.31  11  1:08.97 F4
HANLEY, BRYN          15 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:10.61  14  1:09.38 F5
JACOBS, MATTHEW       16 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:09.38  13  1:10.37 F6
MAHER, JAMES          16 PC MORGAN HILL S  1:11.11  16  1:11.26 F7
SHIELDS, RYAN         16 PC SALINAS VALLE  1:10.74  15  1:12.98 F8
GUZMAN, TJ            17 PC MONTEREY BAY   1:13.31   5  1:13.11 F4
LATTYAK, NATHAN       17 PC GILROY GATORS  1:13.04   4  1:14.85 F5
HILL, ERIC            18 PC SALINAS VALLE  1:14.42   6  1:15.55 F6
RODRIGUES, NICK       18 PC SALINAS VALLE  1:21.00   7  1:27.03 F7
SCHEIBLAUER, KRISTOPH 18 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:33.56   8  1:43.95 F8

DARLING, QUINTON      15 PC MONTEREY BAY   1:11.39  17  1:10.01 C1
KUCHARSKI, NICK       15 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:12.62  18  1:13.19 C2
DUNN, ANDREW          15 PC SANTA CRUZ CO  1:15.42  19  1:14.48 C3
KAMMERMEYER, ANDREW   16 PC MORGAN HILL S  1:16.21  20  1:16.08 C4
HICKEN, THOMAS        15 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:18.44  21  1:18.39 C5
GUZMAN, PAUL          16 PC SALINAS VALLE  1:27.02  22  1:23.67 C6
KUENEMAN, ANTHONY     15 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:45.66  23          C

JACOBSON, PATRICK     17 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:04.02   1
DUNN, THOMAS          17 PC MORGAN HILL S  1:05.05   2
OGRADY, SEAN          17 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:05.54   3
NORMAN, CRAIG         15 PC SALINAS VALLE  1:07.51   9
GONZALES, COVIE       16 PC MONTEREY BAY   1:07.79  10
JACOBS, BRIAN         16 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:08.31  11
DUNN, DAVID           15 PC MORGAN HILL S  1:09.12  12
JACOBS, MATTHEW       16 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:09.38  13
HANLEY, BRYN          15 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:10.61  14
SHIELDS, RYAN         16 PC SALINAS VALLE  1:10.74  15
MAHER, JAMES          16 PC MORGAN HILL S  1:11.11  16
DARLING, QUINTON      15 PC MONTEREY BAY   1:11.39  17
KUCHARSKI, NICK       15 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:12.62  18
LATTYAK, NATHAN       17 PC GILROY GATORS  1:13.04   4
GUZMAN, TJ            17 PC MONTEREY BAY   1:13.31   5
HILL, ERIC            18 PC SALINAS VALLE  1:14.42   6
DUNN, ANDREW          15 PC SANTA CRUZ CO  1:15.42  19
KAMMERMEYER, ANDREW   16 PC MORGAN HILL S  1:16.21  20
HICKEN, THOMAS        15 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:18.44  21
RODRIGUES, NICK       18 PC SALINAS VALLE  1:21.00   7
GUZMAN, PAUL          16 PC SALINAS VALLE  1:27.02  22
SCHEIBLAUER, KRISTOPH 18 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:33.56   8

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   80                                    MENS    15-18   100 FLY                                     EVENT   80
============================================================================================================================
    NATIONAL     49.19
   SECTIONAL     54.89

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

NORMAN, CRAIG         15 PC SALINAS VALLE    57.51   8    54.61 F1
HANLEY, BLAZ          17 PC CABRILLO THRE    53.12   1    54.72 F1
GONZALES, COVIE       16 PC MONTEREY BAY     57.93   9    54.98 F2
ZAFERES, TOM          15 PC CABRILLO THRE    55.92   7    55.14 F3
WHITE, NATHAN         18 PC CABRILLO THRE    56.74   3    56.41 F2
WHITE, TOBIN          16 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:00.13  10    57.23 F4

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 6006

                                                 COAST VALLEY AQUATIC CHAMPIONSHIP

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC01-130                         08/03/01  THRU  08/05/01          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   80                                    MENS    15-18   100 FLY                                     EVENT   80
============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

JACOBS, DANIEL        18 PC CABRILLO THRE    57.32   4    58.23 F3
OGRADY, SEAN          17 PC CABRILLO THRE    56.27   2  1:00.50 F4
HANDLERS, R.G.        16 PC MONTEREY BAY   1:02.65  13  1:01.65 F5
DUNN, DAVID           15 PC MORGAN HILL S  1:02.62  12  1:01.83 F6
JACOBS, BRIAN         16 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:02.89  14  1:02.89 F7
HENNING, TANNER       16 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:02.43  11  1:03.46 F8
GUZMAN, TJ            17 PC MONTEREY BAY   1:06.32   5  1:08.32 F5
PEARLMAN, BROOK       17 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:18.00   6   DQUED  F

VILLAREAL, NICK       15 PC BARRACUDA AQU  1:04.53  15  1:02.15 C1
WILLIAMS, RYAN        15 PC MONTEREY BAY   1:04.67  16  1:04.04 C2
SIGOURNEY, BRYCE      16 PC MONTEREY BAY   1:05.31  17  1:07.66 C3

HANLEY, BLAZ          17 PC CABRILLO THRE    53.12   1
ZAFERES, TOM          15 PC CABRILLO THRE    55.92   7
OGRADY, SEAN          17 PC CABRILLO THRE    56.27   2
WHITE, NATHAN         18 PC CABRILLO THRE    56.74   3
JACOBS, DANIEL        18 PC CABRILLO THRE    57.32   4
NORMAN, CRAIG         15 PC SALINAS VALLE    57.51   8
GONZALES, COVIE       16 PC MONTEREY BAY     57.93   9
WHITE, TOBIN          16 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:00.13  10
HENNING, TANNER       16 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:02.43  11
DUNN, DAVID           15 PC MORGAN HILL S  1:02.62  12
HANDLERS, R.G.        16 PC MONTEREY BAY   1:02.65  13
JACOBS, BRIAN         16 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:02.89  14
VILLAREAL, NICK       15 PC BARRACUDA AQU  1:04.53  15
WILLIAMS, RYAN        15 PC MONTEREY BAY   1:04.67  16
SIGOURNEY, BRYCE      16 PC MONTEREY BAY   1:05.31  17
GUZMAN, TJ            17 PC MONTEREY BAY   1:06.32   5
PEARLMAN, BROOK       17 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:18.00   6

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   18                                    MENS    15-18   200 I.M.                                    EVENT   18
============================================================================================================================
    NATIONAL   1:50.49
   SECTIONAL   2:03.19

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

JACOBSON, PATRICK     17 PC CABRILLO THRE  2:01.68   2  1:57.73 F1
DUNN, THOMAS          17 PC MORGAN HILL S  2:01.60   1  1:58.88 F2
HANLEY, BLAZ          17 PC CABRILLO THRE  2:02.55   3  1:59.24 F3
NORMAN, CRAIG         15 PC SALINAS VALLE  2:11.19  11  2:01.44 F1
HANLEY, BRYN          15 PC CABRILLO THRE  2:07.97   9  2:01.77 F2
GONZALES, COVIE       16 PC MONTEREY BAY   2:10.47  10  2:02.74 F3
OGRADY, SEAN          17 PC CABRILLO THRE  2:09.36   4  2:06.12 F4
ZAFERES, TOM          15 PC CABRILLO THRE  2:13.07  13  2:08.43 F4
DARLING, QUINTON      15 PC MONTEREY BAY   2:15.59  16  2:12.07 F5
DUNN, DAVID           15 PC MORGAN HILL S  2:12.85  12  2:12.29 F6
JACOBS, MATTHEW       16 PC CABRILLO THRE  2:14.15  15  2:12.45 F7
WHITE, NATHAN         18 PC CABRILLO THRE  2:14.78   5  2:12.48 F5
HENNING, TANNER       16 PC CABRILLO THRE  2:13.53  14  2:14.60 F8
HILL, ERIC            18 PC SALINAS VALLE  2:24.02   6  2:25.51 F6
LATTYAK, NATHAN       17 PC GILROY GATORS  2:28.25   7  2:25.99 F7
RODRIGUES, NICK       18 PC SALINAS VALLE  2:35.31   8  2:36.96 F8

JACOBS, BRIAN         16 PC CABRILLO THRE  2:15.64  17  2:13.64 C1
VILLAREAL, NICK       15 PC BARRACUDA AQU  2:19.54  21  2:14.95 C2
NELSON, DANIEL        16 PC CABRILLO THRE  2:16.33  18  2:17.16 C3
HANDLERS, R.G.        16 PC MONTEREY BAY   2:18.55  20  2:17.70 C4

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 6006

                                                 COAST VALLEY AQUATIC CHAMPIONSHIP

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC01-130                         08/03/01  THRU  08/05/01          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   18                                    MENS    15-18   200 I.M.                                    EVENT   18
============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

MAHER, JAMES          16 PC MORGAN HILL S  2:17.05  19  2:18.96 C5
SHIELDS, RYAN         16 PC SALINAS VALLE  2:20.87  22  2:20.91 C6
SIGOURNEY, BRYCE      16 PC MONTEREY BAY   2:23.48  23  2:21.14 C7
WELCH, DAVID          16 PC GILROY GATORS  2:25.21  24  2:24.62 C8

DUNN, THOMAS          17 PC MORGAN HILL S  2:01.60   1
JACOBSON, PATRICK     17 PC CABRILLO THRE  2:01.68   2
HANLEY, BLAZ          17 PC CABRILLO THRE  2:02.55   3
HANLEY, BRYN          15 PC CABRILLO THRE  2:07.97   9
OGRADY, SEAN          17 PC CABRILLO THRE  2:09.36   4
GONZALES, COVIE       16 PC MONTEREY BAY   2:10.47  10
NORMAN, CRAIG         15 PC SALINAS VALLE  2:11.19  11
DUNN, DAVID           15 PC MORGAN HILL S  2:12.85  12
ZAFERES, TOM          15 PC CABRILLO THRE  2:13.07  13
HENNING, TANNER       16 PC CABRILLO THRE  2:13.53  14
JACOBS, MATTHEW       16 PC CABRILLO THRE  2:14.15  15
WHITE, NATHAN         18 PC CABRILLO THRE  2:14.78   5
DARLING, QUINTON      15 PC MONTEREY BAY   2:15.59  16
JACOBS, BRIAN         16 PC CABRILLO THRE  2:15.64  17
NELSON, DANIEL        16 PC CABRILLO THRE  2:16.33  18
MAHER, JAMES          16 PC MORGAN HILL S  2:17.05  19
HANDLERS, R.G.        16 PC MONTEREY BAY   2:18.55  20
VILLAREAL, NICK       15 PC BARRACUDA AQU  2:19.54  21
SHIELDS, RYAN         16 PC SALINAS VALLE  2:20.87  22
SIGOURNEY, BRYCE      16 PC MONTEREY BAY   2:23.48  23
HILL, ERIC            18 PC SALINAS VALLE  2:24.02   6
WELCH, DAVID          16 PC GILROY GATORS  2:25.21  24
KAMMERMEYER, ANDREW   16 PC MORGAN HILL S  2:27.99  25
MATA, KIEL            15 PC SANTA CRUZ CO  2:28.09  26
LATTYAK, NATHAN       17 PC GILROY GATORS  2:28.25   7
NELSON, JEFF          15 PC CABRILLO THRE  2:32.13  27
HICKEN, THOMAS        15 PC CABRILLO THRE  2:34.22  28
RODRIGUES, NICK       18 PC SALINAS VALLE  2:35.31   8
DIETRICH, TANNER      16 PC SAN BENITO AQ  2:37.73  29
GUZMAN, PAUL          16 PC SALINAS VALLE  2:54.11  30

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   50                                    MENS    15-UP   200 M. R.                                   EVENT   50
============================================================================================================================
    NATIONAL
   SECTIONAL

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

CAB, A 18             18 PC CABRILLO THRE               1:44.11   1
         JACOBSON, PATRICK   17
         HANLEY, BLAZ        17
         OGRADY, SEAN        17
         WHITE, TOBIN        16
MBSC, A 18            18 PC MONTEREY BAY                1:51.32   2
         SIGOURNEY, BRYCE    16
         GONZALES, COVIE     16
         HANDLERS, R.G.      16
         GUZMAN, TJ          17
SVA, A 18             18 PC SALINAS VALLE                DQUED

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 6006

                                                 COAST VALLEY AQUATIC CHAMPIONSHIP

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC01-130                         08/03/01  THRU  08/05/01          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S


============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   92                                    MENS    15-UP   200 F. R.                                   EVENT   92
============================================================================================================================
    NATIONAL
   SECTIONAL

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

CAB, A 18             18 PC CABRILLO THRE               1:32.07   1
         WHITE, TOBIN        16
         HANLEY, BRYN        15
         OGRADY, SEAN        17
         JACOBSON, PATRICK   17
MBSC, A 18            18 PC MONTEREY BAY                1:35.39   2
         GUZMAN, TJ          17
         SIGOURNEY, BRYCE    16
         HANDLERS, R.G.      16
         GONZALES, COVIE     16
MHSC, A 18            18 PC MORGAN HILL S               1:37.18   3
         DUNN, THOMAS        17
         MAHER, JAMES        16
         DUNN, DAVID         15
         KAMMERMEYER, ANDREW 16
SVA, A 18             18 PC SALINAS VALLE               1:37.62   4
         HILL, ERIC          18
         SHIELDS, RYAN       16
         RODRIGUES, NICK     18
         NORMAN, CRAIG       15