S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 1045
                                                SOUTH BAY SWIM LEAGUE CHAMPIONSHIP
MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC-1143                          08/03/01  THRU  08/05/01          SHORT COURSE
                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S
=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   83                                   FEMALE   8&UN    25 FREE                                     EVENT   83
=============================================================================================================================
 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................
ATKIN, NAOMI D         8 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC      17.76
HUANG, SELENA          8 PC MSJAPC                  17.80
CHENOWETH, NICOLE      8 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC      18.02
FONG, CATHERINE        8 PC MSJAPC                  18.03
MALKOVICH, VANESSA     8 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS       18.32
WILLIAMS, TESSA        8 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS       18.95
HAVERCROFT, CHLOE      7 PC WEST VALLEY SWIM C      19.14
WOODROW, JO-YEE        8 PC WEST VALLEY SWIM C      19.89
REGUERO, REBECA        8 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC      20.17
CHANG, JANELL          7 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS       20.21
CHU, ESTHER            8 PC MSJAPC                  20.36
KOEHLER, DEVIN         8 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS       20.67
SEVER, DANA L          7 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC      20.68
NOBLE, ALEXXA          8 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS       20.86
MAINS, KATIE           7 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS       21.06
MOUSLEY, MORGAN        7 PC WEST VALLEY SWIM C      21.08
WAN, NOEL              7 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC      21.62
WHITE, CAROLINE        7 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC      21.63
GEE, STEPHANIE         8 PC MSJAPC                  21.90
DAVIS, SHAWNEE         7 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS       21.93
ROE, MARGRET           8 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC      21.98
CHOU, MARISSA          8 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS       22.12
WONG, AMANDA           7 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC      22.12
UNO, ANGELA            7 PC WEST VALLEY SWIM C      22.13
DOAN, KRISTINE         7 PC MSJAPC                  22.39
TRAGER, MEGAN          8 PC WEST VALLEY SWIM C      22.81
MARTINEZ, MARIAH       8 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS       23.09
COY, PAILIN            8 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC      23.18
CHAPLIN, CLARISSA      7 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC      23.67
BEETAJIAN, VENUS       7 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS       25.04
WONG, JANA             8 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC      26.35
JU, TERESSA            8 PC WEST VALLEY SWIM C      26.79
MULBERG, ELLEN         7 PC WEST VALLEY SWIM C      27.12
MONCRIETT, HARLEY      7 PC WEST VALLEY SWIM C      27.43
CORDERO, GABY          8 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC      28.39
SHORE, SARAH K         7 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC      31.77
 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 1045
                                                SOUTH BAY SWIM LEAGUE CHAMPIONSHIP
MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC-1143                          08/03/01  THRU  08/05/01          SHORT COURSE
                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S
=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   81                                   FEMALE   6&UN    25 FREE                                     EVENT   81
=============================================================================================================================
 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................
LORD, KIRA A           6 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC      23.29
GALLANT, JULIANNA      6 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS       24.20
STANBURY, HEATHER      5 PC WEST VALLEY SWIM C      26.05
RUBINO, SAMANTHA       6 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC      28.11
ORNELAS, GABRIELA R    6 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC      29.41
SAMSON, CHRISTINA      5 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS       30.54
DEL RIO, NICOLE C      6 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC      31.83
CHEN, ANN              6 PC MSJAPC                  32.49
LEE, AUSTINE           6 PC MSJAPC                  35.16
 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 1045
                                                SOUTH BAY SWIM LEAGUE CHAMPIONSHIP
MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC-1143                          08/03/01  THRU  08/05/01          SHORT COURSE
                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S
=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT    1                                   FEMALE   8&UN    50 FREE                                     EVENT    1
=============================================================================================================================
 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................
CHENOWETH, NICOLE      8 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC      36.05
FONG, CATHERINE        8 PC MSJAPC                  39.59
ATKIN, NAOMI D         8 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC      40.38
HUANG, SELENA          8 PC MSJAPC                  40.39
MALKOVICH, VANESSA     8 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS       42.24
CHU, ESTHER            8 PC MSJAPC                  43.04
GEE, STEPHANIE         8 PC MSJAPC                  43.61
HAVERCROFT, CHLOE      7 PC WEST VALLEY SWIM C      44.82
MAINS, KATIE           7 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS       45.48
WONG, ERIN             8 PC WEST VALLEY SWIM C      47.07
KOEHLER, DEVIN         8 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS       47.99
REGUERO, REBECA        8 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC      48.32
NGUYEN, ANGELICA       6 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC      48.80
CHOU, MARISSA          8 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS       49.20
PHAM, BIANCA           7 PC UNATTACHED PACIFIC      49.92
WAN, NOEL              7 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC      50.49
LORD, KIRA A           6 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC      52.36
COY, PAILIN            8 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC      53.83
DOAN, KRISTINE         7 PC MSJAPC                  55.42
CHAPLIN, CLARISSA      7 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC      56.46
JU, TERESSA            8 PC WEST VALLEY SWIM C      57.16
GALLANT, JULIANNA      6 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS       58.07
TRAGER, MEGAN          8 PC WEST VALLEY SWIM C      58.37
BEETAJIAN, VENUS       7 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS     1:00.29
WEBB, JAIME            6 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS     1:02.71
MONCRIETT, HARLEY      7 PC WEST VALLEY SWIM C    1:02.91
STANBURY, HEATHER      5 PC WEST VALLEY SWIM C    1:04.59
ORNELAS, GABRIELA R    6 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC    1:09.54
DEL RIO, NICOLE C      6 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC    1:09.56
SHORE, SARAH K         7 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC    1:11.95
SENDEJAS, MARISSA      6 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS     1:22.78
=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   39                                   FEMALE   8&UN    25 BACK                                     EVENT   39
=============================================================================================================================
 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................
CHENOWETH, NICOLE      8 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC      20.99
WILLIAMS, TESSA        8 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS       21.49
HUANG, SELENA          8 PC MSJAPC                  22.16
REGUERO, REBECA        8 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC      22.93
MALKOVICH, VANESSA     8 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS       23.00
FONG, CATHERINE        8 PC MSJAPC                  23.15
DAVIS, SHAWNEE         7 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS       23.85
ATKIN, NAOMI D         8 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC      24.24
COY, PAILIN            8 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC      24.26
SPREMICH, MORIAH       7 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS       24.26
WONG, ERIN             8 PC WEST VALLEY SWIM C      24.43
SEVER, DANA L          7 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC      24.45
MAINS, KATIE           7 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS       24.64
GEE, STEPHANIE         8 PC MSJAPC                  24.71
KOEHLER, DEVIN         8 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS       24.79
HAVERCROFT, CHLOE      7 PC WEST VALLEY SWIM C      24.85
LAM, ADRIENNE          8 PC MSJAPC                  24.93
MONCRIETT, HARLEY      7 PC WEST VALLEY SWIM C      25.15
CHU, ESTHER            8 PC MSJAPC                  25.73
UNO, ANGELA            7 PC WEST VALLEY SWIM C      25.75
CHANG, JANELL          7 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS       26.17
 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 1045
                                                SOUTH BAY SWIM LEAGUE CHAMPIONSHIP
MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC-1143                          08/03/01  THRU  08/05/01          SHORT COURSE
                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S
=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   39                                   FEMALE   8&UN    25 BACK                                     EVENT   39
=============================================================================================================================
 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................
WHITE, CAROLINE        7 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC      26.66
CHOU, MARISSA          8 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS       26.72
DOAN, KRISTINE         7 PC MSJAPC                  26.93
MOUSLEY, MORGAN        7 PC WEST VALLEY SWIM C      27.58
JU, TERESSA            8 PC WEST VALLEY SWIM C      27.87
ROE, MARGRET           8 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC      28.27
WAN, NOEL              7 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC      28.32
CORDERO, GABY          8 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC      28.48
WONG, AMANDA           7 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC      29.12
MARTINEZ, MARIAH       8 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS       29.56
BEETAJIAN, VENUS       7 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS       30.06
CHAPLIN, CLARISSA      7 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC      33.36
SHORE, SARAH K         7 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC      39.37
 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 1045
                                                SOUTH BAY SWIM LEAGUE CHAMPIONSHIP
MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC-1143                          08/03/01  THRU  08/05/01          SHORT COURSE
                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S
=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   37                                   FEMALE   6&UN    25 BACK                                     EVENT   37
=============================================================================================================================
 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................
LORD, KIRA A           6 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC      28.28
CHEN, ANN              6 PC MSJAPC                  32.56
STANBURY, HEATHER      5 PC WEST VALLEY SWIM C      34.16
ORNELAS, GABRIELA R    6 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC      36.16
LEE, AUSTINE           6 PC MSJAPC                  36.51
DEL RIO, NICOLE C      6 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC      37.54
SAMSON, CHRISTINA      5 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS       38.15
SPREMICH, NOAH         5 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS       38.25
HENRY, MARISSA L       6 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC    NO SHOW
=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   69                                   FEMALE   6&UN    25 BREAST                                   EVENT   69
=============================================================================================================================
 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................
LORD, KIRA A           6 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC      31.12
LEE, AUSTINE           6 PC MSJAPC                  37.30
SAMSON, CHRISTINA      5 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS       41.06
ORNELAS, GABRIELA R    6 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC      49.73
DEL RIO, NICOLE C      6 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC     DQUED
GALLANT, JULIANNA      6 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS      DQUED
RUBINO, SAMANTHA       6 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC     DQUED
STANBURY, HEATHER      5 PC WEST VALLEY SWIM C     DQUED
 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 1045
                                                SOUTH BAY SWIM LEAGUE CHAMPIONSHIP
MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC-1143                          08/03/01  THRU  08/05/01          SHORT COURSE
                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S
=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   71                                   FEMALE   8&UN    25 BREAST                                   EVENT   71
=============================================================================================================================
 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................
HUANG, SELENA          8 PC MSJAPC                  24.88
CHENOWETH, NICOLE      8 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC      25.52
CHU, ESTHER            8 PC MSJAPC                  26.46
DOAN, KRISTINE         7 PC MSJAPC                  26.55
CHOU, MARISSA          8 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS       27.00
FONG, CATHERINE        8 PC MSJAPC                  27.09
MALKOVICH, VANESSA     8 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS       27.16
COY, PAILIN            8 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC      28.25
WONG, ERIN             8 PC WEST VALLEY SWIM C      28.76
HAVERCROFT, CHLOE      7 PC WEST VALLEY SWIM C      29.17
GEE, STEPHANIE         8 PC MSJAPC                  29.32
MULBERG, ELLEN         7 PC WEST VALLEY SWIM C      30.19
REGUERO, REBECA        8 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC      30.22
TRAGER, MEGAN          8 PC WEST VALLEY SWIM C      30.23
ATKIN, NAOMI D         8 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC      30.29
WOODROW, JO-YEE        8 PC WEST VALLEY SWIM C      30.48
CHANG, JANELL          7 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS       31.41
WHITE, CAROLINE        7 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC      32.48
DAVIS, SHAWNEE         7 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS       33.31
UNO, ANGELA            7 PC WEST VALLEY SWIM C      33.47
WILLIAMS, TESSA        8 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS       33.61
MOUSLEY, MORGAN        7 PC WEST VALLEY SWIM C      34.13
CHAPLIN, CLARISSA      7 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC      35.73
KOEHLER, DEVIN         8 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS       36.44
WONG, AMANDA           7 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC      36.57
BEETAJIAN, VENUS       7 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS       36.98
JU, TERESSA            8 PC WEST VALLEY SWIM C     DQUED
MONCRIETT, HARLEY      7 PC WEST VALLEY SWIM C     DQUED
NOBLE, ALEXXA          8 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS      DQUED
SEVER, DANA L          7 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC     DQUED
=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   27                                   FEMALE   8&UN    25 FLY                                      EVENT   27
=============================================================================================================================
 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................
CHENOWETH, NICOLE      8 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC      20.72
CHOU, MARISSA          8 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS       21.38
HUANG, SELENA          8 PC MSJAPC                  22.33
FONG, CATHERINE        8 PC MSJAPC                  23.66
MALKOVICH, VANESSA     8 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS       23.66
HAVERCROFT, CHLOE      7 PC WEST VALLEY SWIM C      23.71
WOODROW, JO-YEE        8 PC WEST VALLEY SWIM C      24.28
COY, PAILIN            8 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC      24.80
CHU, ESTHER            8 PC MSJAPC                  24.99
GEE, STEPHANIE         8 PC MSJAPC                  25.23
MAINS, KATIE           7 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS       25.61
ATKIN, NAOMI D         8 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC      26.60
CHANG, JANELL          7 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS       26.76
REGUERO, REBECA        8 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC      26.81
WAN, NOEL              7 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC      27.18
SEVER, DANA L          7 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC      27.82
MARTINEZ, MARIAH       8 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS       28.66
KOEHLER, DEVIN         8 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS       29.99
WONG, ERIN             8 PC WEST VALLEY SWIM C      30.33
CHAPLIN, CLARISSA      7 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC      31.02
WHITE, CAROLINE        7 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC      32.41
MULBERG, ELLEN         7 PC WEST VALLEY SWIM C      35.70
 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 1045
                                                SOUTH BAY SWIM LEAGUE CHAMPIONSHIP
MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC-1143                          08/03/01  THRU  08/05/01          SHORT COURSE
                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S
=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   27                                   FEMALE   8&UN    25 FLY                                      EVENT   27
=============================================================================================================================
 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................
JU, TERESSA            8 PC WEST VALLEY SWIM C      40.94
LAM, ADRIENNE          8 PC MSJAPC                 DQUED
MONCRIETT, HARLEY      7 PC WEST VALLEY SWIM C     DQUED
NOBLE, ALEXXA          8 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS      DQUED
WONG, AMANDA           7 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC     DQUED
 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 1045
                                                SOUTH BAY SWIM LEAGUE CHAMPIONSHIP
MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC-1143                          08/03/01  THRU  08/05/01          SHORT COURSE
                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S
=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   25                                   FEMALE   6&UN    25 FLY                                      EVENT   25
=============================================================================================================================
 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................
LORD, KIRA A           6 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC      30.42
STANBURY, HEATHER      5 PC WEST VALLEY SWIM C      37.09
SAMSON, CHRISTINA      5 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS       40.36
DEL RIO, NICOLE C      6 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC     DQUED
ORNELAS, GABRIELA R    6 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC     DQUED
 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 1045
                                                SOUTH BAY SWIM LEAGUE CHAMPIONSHIP
MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC-1143                          08/03/01  THRU  08/05/01          SHORT COURSE
                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S
=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   49                                   FEMALE   8&UN    100 I.M.                                    EVENT   49
=============================================================================================================================
 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................
CHENOWETH, NICOLE      8 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC    1:36.11
HUANG, SELENA          8 PC MSJAPC                1:47.07
CHOU, MARISSA          8 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS     1:53.49
MALKOVICH, VANESSA     8 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS     1:54.40
HAVERCROFT, CHLOE      7 PC WEST VALLEY SWIM C    1:55.12
WOODROW, JO-YEE        8 PC WEST VALLEY SWIM C    1:55.25
MAINS, KATIE           7 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS     1:55.67
CHU, ESTHER            8 PC MSJAPC                1:57.56
WONG, ERIN             8 PC WEST VALLEY SWIM C    1:59.46
GEE, STEPHANIE         8 PC MSJAPC                2:01.98
REGUERO, REBECA        8 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC    2:05.30
COY, PAILIN            8 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC    2:07.09
DOAN, KRISTINE         7 PC MSJAPC                2:15.47
LORD, KIRA A           6 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC    2:21.80
CHAPLIN, CLARISSA      7 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC    2:29.03
ATKIN, NAOMI D         8 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC     DQUED
BEETAJIAN, VENUS       7 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS      DQUED
FONG, CATHERINE        8 PC MSJAPC                 DQUED
ORNELAS, GABRIELA R    6 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC     DQUED
SEVER, DANA L          7 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC     DQUED
SPREMICH, MORIAH       7 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS      DQUED
WAN, NOEL              7 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC     DQUED
WONG, AMANDA           7 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC     DQUED
=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   93                                   FEMALE   8&UN    100 FREE RELAY                              EVENT   93
=============================================================================================================================
 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................
MSJA, 8 GIRL A         8 PC MSJAPC                1:16.05
WEST, 8 GIRL A         8 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC    1:22.96
SJA, 8 GIRL A          8 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS     1:23.16
SJA, 8 GIRL B          8 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS     1:23.65
WV, 8 GIRL A           8 PC WEST VALLEY SWIM C    1:24.51
ALMA, 8 GIRL A         8 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC    1:26.28
WV, 8 GIRL B           8 PC WEST VALLEY SWIM C    1:39.38
SJA, 8 GIRL C          8 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS     1:44.47
WEST, 8 GIRL B         8 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC     DQUED
=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   59                                   FEMALE   8&UN    100 MED RELAY                               EVENT   59
=============================================================================================================================
 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................
MSJA, 8 GIRL A         8 PC MSJAPC                1:27.35
SJA, 8 GIRL A          8 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS     1:32.09
ALMA, 8 GIRL A         8 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC    1:40.67
WV, 8 GIRL A           8 PC WEST VALLEY SWIM C    1:44.85
WEST, 8 GIRL A         8 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC     DQUED
=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   11                                   FEMALE   8&UN    200 F. R.                                   EVENT   11
=============================================================================================================================
 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................
MSJA, 8 GIRL A         8 PC MSJAPC                2:49.09
 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 1045
                                                SOUTH BAY SWIM LEAGUE CHAMPIONSHIP
MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC-1143                          08/03/01  THRU  08/05/01          SHORT COURSE
                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S
=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   11                                   FEMALE   8&UN    200 F. R.                                   EVENT   11
=============================================================================================================================
 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................
SJA, 8 GIRL A          8 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS     3:00.62
WV, 8 GIRL A           8 PC WEST VALLEY SWIM C    3:15.21
ALMA, 8 GIRL A         8 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC    3:49.40
SJA, 8 GIRL B          8 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS     4:18.88
 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 1045
                                                SOUTH BAY SWIM LEAGUE CHAMPIONSHIP
MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC-1143                          08/03/01  THRU  08/05/01          SHORT COURSE
                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S
=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   85                                   FEMALE   10&UN   50 FREE                                     EVENT   85
=============================================================================================================================
 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................
GARCIA, MONICA         9 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC      28.61
CONROW, KELSEY P      10 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC      29.26
PICHAY, VICTORIA      10 PC MSJAPC                  30.81
WINDGASSEN, TAYLOR     9 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS       32.22
TAKAKI, MADDIE        10 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS       32.30
MARKWITH, SARA        10 PC WEST VALLEY SWIM C      32.84
WELLS, ALEX           10 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS       33.13
HURTUBISE, SARAH      10 PC EAST BAY BAT RAYS       33.15
NOLET, MEGAN           9 PC WEST VALLEY SWIM C      33.38
HWANG, ANGELA         10 PC WEST VALLEY SWIM C      33.51
WOO, MICHELLE         10 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS       33.90
WAN, JOY Y            10 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC      34.49
KYFFIN, CHELSEA       10 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS       35.04
OLKOWSKI, JESSY       10 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS       35.07
DINIS, CHELSEA         9 PC MSJAPC                  35.50
ISAACS, CAROLINE J    10 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC      35.52
REYES, NICOLE          9 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC      35.56
CRUZ, ASHLEY          10 PC MSJAPC                  35.59
COURVILLE, MADELINE A  9 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC      35.65
YOUNG, SANDY           9 PC WEST VALLEY SWIM C      36.15
ORNELAS, MARISELA      9 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC      36.17
COMEE, KATIE          10 PC WEST VALLEY SWIM C      36.40
MAVRAKAKIS, LAURA     10 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC      36.48
BUCKLEY, ANDREA L      9 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC      36.55
TODA, KALISA L        10 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC      36.86
GARDNER, KATHLEEN E    9 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC      37.33
CHOO, LAURA           10 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC      37.51
WHIPPLE, JESSICA       9 PC MSJAPC                  37.55
LIU, ANISSA           10 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS       38.20
MCKINNEY, LISA         9 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS       38.26
RICO, MONIQUE         10 PC MSJAPC                  38.78
GUNTER, KILEY          9 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS       39.01
BARRY, TIA            10 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC      39.05
EULAU, KATE            9 PC WEST VALLEY SWIM C      39.49
GEE, CHRISTINE        10 PC MSJAPC                  39.59
CONLEY, CARA           9 PC EAST BAY BAT RAYS       40.04
WILSON, SARAH E       10 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC      40.16
GAUSE, HANNAH          9 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC      40.54
BROCKMEYER, DANIELLE   9 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS       41.00
COY, NIKKI             9 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC      41.00
KONG, SABRINA         10 PC MSJAPC                  41.28
LORD, TIANA C          9 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC      42.04
FENG, VANESSA J        9 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC      42.10
MULLEN, RAECHEL        9 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC      43.18
LAM, TIFFANY           9 PC MSJAPC                  45.43
BRUMMEL, ANNA          9 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS       46.00
DAO, NICOLE            9 PC WEST VALLEY SWIM C      46.29
BOOROOJIAN, BECKY     10 PC WEST VALLEY SWIM C      46.68
NGUYEN, CATHERINE     10 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC      49.23
DAVIS, AUDRY           9 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC      50.77
LOGAN, MONICA H       10 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC      50.86
HO, LYNN              10 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC      51.17
TRAN, OLIVIA           9 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC      51.62
KOH, STACY            10 PC MSJAPC                  51.82
PHAN, MICHELLE         9 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC      53.16
ZAMBITO, NICOLE M      9 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC      53.63
NGUYEN, ISABELLE       9 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC      55.09
POWELL, TERESA         9 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC      56.28
DU, KELLY             10 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC      56.81
 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 1045
                                                SOUTH BAY SWIM LEAGUE CHAMPIONSHIP
MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC-1143                          08/03/01  THRU  08/05/01          SHORT COURSE
                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S
=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   85                                   FEMALE   10&UN   50 FREE                                     EVENT   85
=============================================================================================================================
 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................
KOH, CANDICE           9 PC MSJAPC                  57.85
NGO, YOLANDA           9 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC      58.42
RUBINO, DANIELLE       9 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC    1:05.80
TANG, EMILY            9 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC    1:22.51
DOVAN, MELANIE         9 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC     DQUED
=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT    3                                   FEMALE   10&UN   100 FREE                                    EVENT    3
=============================================================================================================================
 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................
GARCIA, MONICA         9 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC    1:02.52
CONROW, KELSEY P      10 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC    1:05.30
PICHAY, VICTORIA      10 PC MSJAPC                1:08.14
WELLS, ALEX           10 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS     1:11.67
HURTUBISE, SARAH      10 PC EAST BAY BAT RAYS     1:12.32
ISAACS, CAROLINE J    10 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC    1:12.69
WINDGASSEN, TAYLOR     9 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS     1:12.73
WAN, JOY Y            10 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC    1:14.54
MARKWITH, SARA        10 PC WEST VALLEY SWIM C    1:14.81
WOO, MICHELLE         10 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS     1:15.55
REYES, NICOLE          9 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC    1:15.87
NOLET, MEGAN           9 PC WEST VALLEY SWIM C    1:16.45
HWANG, ANGELA         10 PC WEST VALLEY SWIM C    1:17.36
DINIS, CHELSEA         9 PC MSJAPC                1:17.73
CRUZ, ASHLEY          10 PC MSJAPC                1:19.62
OLKOWSKI, JESSY       10 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS     1:20.94
LIU, ANISSA           10 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS     1:21.04
MAVRAKAKIS, LAURA     10 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC    1:21.27
MCKINNEY, LISA         9 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS     1:21.64
WHIPPLE, JESSICA       9 PC MSJAPC                1:22.19
BARRY, TIA            10 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC    1:23.27
ORNELAS, MARISELA      9 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC    1:23.30
COMEE, KATIE          10 PC WEST VALLEY SWIM C    1:23.69
CHOO, LAURA           10 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC    1:23.83
BUCKLEY, ANDREA L      9 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC    1:24.40
TODA, KALISA L        10 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC    1:26.22
COURVILLE, MADELINE A  9 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC    1:26.27
WILSON, SARAH E       10 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC    1:26.72
GIARRITTA, SARAH R     9 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC    1:26.76
GEE, CHRISTINE        10 PC MSJAPC                1:26.77
RICO, MONIQUE         10 PC MSJAPC                1:27.27
GARDNER, KATHLEEN E    9 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC    1:27.88
FENG, VANESSA J        9 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC    1:30.40
NGUYEN, TAM           10 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC    1:30.75
LORD, TIANA C          9 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC    1:32.39
EULAU, KATE            9 PC WEST VALLEY SWIM C    1:33.92
BHAT, NEYHA            9 PC WEST VALLEY SWIM C    1:33.99
KONG, SABRINA         10 PC MSJAPC                1:35.12
RANOA, KRISTINA       10 PC MSJAPC                1:36.79
NGUYEN, STEPHANIE     10 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC    1:37.36
COY, NIKKI             9 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC    1:37.74
BOOROOJIAN, BECKY     10 PC WEST VALLEY SWIM C    1:40.22
LOGAN, MONICA H       10 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC    1:50.49
LIN, CHRISTINA Q       9 PC MSJAPC                1:52.72
HANSEN, JENNIFER      10 PC WEST VALLEY SWIM C    1:54.10
PHAN, MICHELLE         9 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC    2:03.23
RINCON, DAISY          9 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC    2:37.46
TANG, EMILY            9 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC    NO SHOW
 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 1045
                                                SOUTH BAY SWIM LEAGUE CHAMPIONSHIP
MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC-1143                          08/03/01  THRU  08/05/01          SHORT COURSE
                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S
=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   41                                   FEMALE   10&UN   50 BACK                                     EVENT   41
=============================================================================================================================
 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................
GARCIA, MONICA         9 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC      34.67
CONROW, KELSEY P      10 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC      36.30
PICHAY, VICTORIA      10 PC MSJAPC                  37.08
WELLS, ALEX           10 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS       38.24
WINDGASSEN, TAYLOR     9 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS       38.36
TAKAKI, MADDIE        10 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS       38.82
WAN, JOY Y            10 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC      39.60
CRUZ, ASHLEY          10 PC MSJAPC                  40.64
DINIS, CHELSEA         9 PC MSJAPC                  40.78
WOO, MICHELLE         10 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS       41.24
NOLET, MEGAN           9 PC WEST VALLEY SWIM C      41.85
ISAACS, CAROLINE J    10 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC      41.99
CHOO, LAURA           10 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC      42.17
KYFFIN, CHELSEA       10 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS       42.22
MCKINNEY, LISA         9 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS       42.53
REYES, NICOLE          9 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC      43.41
MARKWITH, SARA        10 PC WEST VALLEY SWIM C      43.62
HWANG, ANGELA         10 PC WEST VALLEY SWIM C      43.64
EULAU, KATE            9 PC WEST VALLEY SWIM C      44.72
BUCKLEY, ANDREA L      9 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC      45.18
OLKOWSKI, JESSY       10 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS       45.59
BARRY, TIA            10 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC      45.79
LIU, ANISSA           10 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS       45.82
YOUNG, SANDY           9 PC WEST VALLEY SWIM C      45.84
TODA, KALISA L        10 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC      45.99
WHIPPLE, JESSICA       9 PC MSJAPC                  46.26
LOWE, KRISTEN          9 PC MSJAPC                  46.86
GUNTER, KILEY          9 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS       46.88
GARDNER, KATHLEEN E    9 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC      46.91
RICO, MONIQUE         10 PC MSJAPC                  47.11
ORNELAS, MARISELA      9 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC      48.69
MAVRAKAKIS, LAURA     10 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC      48.92
LORD, TIANA C          9 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC      49.09
GAUSE, HANNAH          9 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC      50.53
COURVILLE, MADELINE A  9 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC      50.56
WILSON, SARAH E       10 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC      50.86
GIARRITTA, SARAH R     9 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC      50.98
BHAT, NEYHA            9 PC WEST VALLEY SWIM C      51.75
COY, NIKKI             9 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC      51.79
KONG, SABRINA         10 PC MSJAPC                  53.26
SHANG, CONNIE         10 PC WEST VALLEY SWIM C      54.18
TRAN, OLIVIA           9 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC      55.16
CONLEY, CARA           9 PC EAST BAY BAT RAYS       55.96
MISTRY, NIKITA        10 PC MSJAPC                  56.31
HANSEN, JENNIFER      10 PC WEST VALLEY SWIM C      57.00
DAO, NICOLE            9 PC WEST VALLEY SWIM C      57.65
BRUMMEL, ANNA          9 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS       58.19
FENG, VANESSA J        9 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC      58.48
POWELL, TERESA         9 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC    1:00.11
BOOROOJIAN, BECKY     10 PC WEST VALLEY SWIM C    1:02.10
PHAN, MICHELLE         9 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC    1:03.80
LOGAN, MONICA H       10 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC    1:04.31
NGO, YOLANDA           9 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC    1:06.64
ZAMBITO, NICOLE M      9 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC    1:10.85
TANG, EMILY            9 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC    1:24.26
COMEE, KATIE          10 PC WEST VALLEY SWIM C     DQUED
HO, LYNN              10 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC    NO SHOW
LAM, TIFFANY           9 PC MSJAPC                 DQUED
 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 1045
                                                SOUTH BAY SWIM LEAGUE CHAMPIONSHIP
MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC-1143                          08/03/01  THRU  08/05/01          SHORT COURSE
                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S
=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   73                                   FEMALE   10&UN   50 BREAST                                   EVENT   73
=============================================================================================================================
 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................
GARCIA, MONICA         9 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC      39.73
CONROW, KELSEY P      10 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC      40.07
HWANG, ANGELA         10 PC WEST VALLEY SWIM C      41.32
ISAACS, CAROLINE J    10 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC      41.47
NOLET, MEGAN           9 PC WEST VALLEY SWIM C      42.40
WINDGASSEN, TAYLOR     9 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS       43.06
PICHAY, VICTORIA      10 PC MSJAPC                  43.50
WELLS, ALEX           10 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS       44.43
HURTUBISE, SARAH      10 PC EAST BAY BAT RAYS       44.49
MARKWITH, SARA        10 PC WEST VALLEY SWIM C      44.63
DINIS, CHELSEA         9 PC MSJAPC                  46.16
TAKAKI, MADDIE        10 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS       46.68
YOUNG, SANDY           9 PC WEST VALLEY SWIM C      46.69
CRUZ, ASHLEY          10 PC MSJAPC                  47.49
WOO, MICHELLE         10 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS       47.79
WHIPPLE, JESSICA       9 PC MSJAPC                  47.99
KYFFIN, CHELSEA       10 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS       48.09
MCKINNEY, LISA         9 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS       48.17
RICO, MONIQUE         10 PC MSJAPC                  49.01
REYES, NICOLE          9 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC      49.18
CHOO, LAURA           10 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC      49.36
COURVILLE, MADELINE A  9 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC      49.67
LIU, ANISSA           10 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS       49.92
COMEE, KATIE          10 PC WEST VALLEY SWIM C      49.93
NGUYEN, CATHERINE     10 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC      50.08
TODA, KALISA L        10 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC      50.16
KONG, SABRINA         10 PC MSJAPC                  51.08
BUCKLEY, ANDREA L      9 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC      51.95
LORD, TIANA C          9 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC      52.59
BROCKMEYER, DANIELLE   9 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS       53.45
EULAU, KATE            9 PC WEST VALLEY SWIM C      53.57
ORNELAS, MARISELA      9 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC      53.71
GARDNER, KATHLEEN E    9 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC      53.78
OLKOWSKI, JESSY       10 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS       53.81
GUNTER, KILEY          9 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS       53.96
CONLEY, CARA           9 PC EAST BAY BAT RAYS       54.21
MAVRAKAKIS, LAURA     10 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC      56.34
WILSON, SARAH E       10 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC      56.39
GEE, CHRISTINE        10 PC MSJAPC                  59.19
MULLEN, RAECHEL        9 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC    1:00.01
BOOROOJIAN, BECKY     10 PC WEST VALLEY SWIM C    1:00.07
DOVAN, MELANIE         9 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC    1:00.86
COY, NIKKI             9 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC    1:01.60
BRUMMEL, ANNA          9 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS     1:01.61
GAUSE, HANNAH          9 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC    1:01.94
ZAMBITO, NICOLE M      9 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC    1:02.22
FENG, VANESSA J        9 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC    1:04.83
BARRY, TIA            10 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC    1:06.38
KOH, STACY            10 PC MSJAPC                1:06.65
LAM, TIFFANY           9 PC MSJAPC                1:06.98
PHAN, MICHELLE         9 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC    1:10.09
DAO, NICOLE            9 PC WEST VALLEY SWIM C    1:14.94
LOGAN, MONICA H       10 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC    1:26.70
DU, KELLY             10 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC     DQUED
KOH, CANDICE           9 PC MSJAPC                 DQUED
NGO, YOLANDA           9 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC     DQUED
RUBINO, DANIELLE       9 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC     DQUED
TANG, EMILY            9 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC     DQUED
TRAN, OLIVIA           9 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC     DQUED
 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 1045
                                                SOUTH BAY SWIM LEAGUE CHAMPIONSHIP
MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC-1143                          08/03/01  THRU  08/05/01          SHORT COURSE
                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S
=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   29                                   FEMALE   10&UN   50 FLY                                      EVENT   29
=============================================================================================================================
 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................
GARCIA, MONICA         9 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC      32.59
CONROW, KELSEY P      10 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC      33.68
WINDGASSEN, TAYLOR     9 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS       35.61
PICHAY, VICTORIA      10 PC MSJAPC                  35.96
HURTUBISE, SARAH      10 PC EAST BAY BAT RAYS       38.49
MARKWITH, SARA        10 PC WEST VALLEY SWIM C      38.51
TAKAKI, MADDIE        10 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS       39.44
NOLET, MEGAN           9 PC WEST VALLEY SWIM C      39.93
WAN, JOY Y            10 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC      39.95
WELLS, ALEX           10 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS       39.95
REYES, NICOLE          9 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC      40.13
LIU, ANISSA           10 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS       40.38
WOO, MICHELLE         10 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS       40.41
YOUNG, SANDY           9 PC WEST VALLEY SWIM C      40.66
RICO, MONIQUE         10 PC MSJAPC                  40.70
WHIPPLE, JESSICA       9 PC MSJAPC                  41.94
HWANG, ANGELA         10 PC WEST VALLEY SWIM C      42.08
OLKOWSKI, JESSY       10 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS       43.08
MCKINNEY, LISA         9 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS       43.81
ISAACS, CAROLINE J    10 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC      43.90
ORNELAS, MARISELA      9 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC      44.83
TODA, KALISA L        10 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC      44.99
COMEE, KATIE          10 PC WEST VALLEY SWIM C      45.53
CRUZ, ASHLEY          10 PC MSJAPC                  45.62
GUNTER, KILEY          9 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS       45.96
KYFFIN, CHELSEA       10 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS       46.09
BARRY, TIA            10 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC      46.67
EULAU, KATE            9 PC WEST VALLEY SWIM C      47.26
BUCKLEY, ANDREA L      9 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC      47.37
GEE, CHRISTINE        10 PC MSJAPC                  48.07
MAVRAKAKIS, LAURA     10 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC      48.59
WILSON, SARAH E       10 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC      48.82
CHOO, LAURA           10 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC      50.24
CONLEY, CARA           9 PC EAST BAY BAT RAYS       51.20
LOWE, KRISTEN          9 PC MSJAPC                  51.90
BHAT, NEYHA            9 PC WEST VALLEY SWIM C      52.81
KONG, SABRINA         10 PC MSJAPC                  53.26
GARDNER, KATHLEEN E    9 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC      53.27
LORD, TIANA C          9 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC      53.81
COY, NIKKI             9 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC      54.19
GIARRITTA, SARAH R     9 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC      54.48
COURVILLE, MADELINE A  9 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC      58.15
LAM, TIFFANY           9 PC MSJAPC                1:01.57
FENG, VANESSA J        9 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC    1:02.77
BOOROOJIAN, BECKY     10 PC WEST VALLEY SWIM C    1:05.77
LOGAN, MONICA H       10 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC    1:06.65
PHAN, MICHELLE         9 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC    1:11.64
BRUMMEL, ANNA          9 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS     1:21.77
DINIS, CHELSEA         9 PC MSJAPC                 DQUED
HANSEN, JENNIFER      10 PC WEST VALLEY SWIM C     DQUED
HO, LYNN              10 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC     DQUED
SHANG, CONNIE         10 PC WEST VALLEY SWIM C     DQUED
ZAMBITO, NICOLE M      9 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC     DQUED
 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 1045
                                                SOUTH BAY SWIM LEAGUE CHAMPIONSHIP
MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC-1143                          08/03/01  THRU  08/05/01          SHORT COURSE
                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S
=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   51                                   FEMALE   10&UN   100 I.M.                                    EVENT   51
=============================================================================================================================
 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................
GARCIA, MONICA         9 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC    1:11.37
CONROW, KELSEY P      10 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC    1:15.37
PICHAY, VICTORIA      10 PC MSJAPC                1:20.51
WINDGASSEN, TAYLOR     9 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS     1:20.55
WELLS, ALEX           10 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS     1:24.00
ISAACS, CAROLINE J    10 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC    1:24.02
HURTUBISE, SARAH      10 PC EAST BAY BAT RAYS     1:24.29
MARKWITH, SARA        10 PC WEST VALLEY SWIM C    1:24.61
NOLET, MEGAN           9 PC WEST VALLEY SWIM C    1:24.83
TAKAKI, MADDIE        10 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS     1:27.01
HWANG, ANGELA         10 PC WEST VALLEY SWIM C    1:27.32
WOO, MICHELLE         10 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS     1:28.07
DINIS, CHELSEA         9 PC MSJAPC                1:28.58
REYES, NICOLE          9 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC    1:30.15
YOUNG, SANDY           9 PC WEST VALLEY SWIM C    1:31.25
WHIPPLE, JESSICA       9 PC MSJAPC                1:32.63
GARDNER, KATHLEEN E    9 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC    1:32.99
CRUZ, ASHLEY          10 PC MSJAPC                1:33.11
KYFFIN, CHELSEA       10 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS     1:33.12
LIU, ANISSA           10 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS     1:33.49
RICO, MONIQUE         10 PC MSJAPC                1:34.83
CHOO, LAURA           10 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC    1:34.86
COMEE, KATIE          10 PC WEST VALLEY SWIM C    1:35.10
OLKOWSKI, JESSY       10 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS     1:35.17
MCKINNEY, LISA         9 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS     1:36.69
BUCKLEY, ANDREA L      9 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC    1:38.32
ORNELAS, MARISELA      9 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC    1:39.30
TODA, KALISA L        10 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC    1:40.18
SPREMICH, SHILOH      10 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS     1:40.92
COURVILLE, MADELINE A  9 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC    1:42.03
EULAU, KATE            9 PC WEST VALLEY SWIM C    1:42.27
GUNTER, KILEY          9 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS     1:42.62
GIARRITTA, SARAH R     9 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC    1:44.59
WILSON, SARAH E       10 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC    1:44.64
BARRY, TIA            10 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC    1:44.74
LOWE, KRISTEN          9 PC MSJAPC                1:45.26
CONLEY, CARA           9 PC EAST BAY BAT RAYS     1:45.50
GEE, CHRISTINE        10 PC MSJAPC                1:46.00
KONG, SABRINA         10 PC MSJAPC                1:48.05
COY, NIKKI             9 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC    1:52.67
BOOROOJIAN, BECKY     10 PC WEST VALLEY SWIM C    1:56.62
MISTRY, NIKITA        10 PC MSJAPC                1:58.60
FENG, VANESSA J        9 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC    2:05.83
LAM, TIFFANY           9 PC MSJAPC                2:09.26
DAO, NICOLE            9 PC WEST VALLEY SWIM C    2:10.46
PHAN, MICHELLE         9 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC    2:22.48
BHAT, NEYHA            9 PC WEST VALLEY SWIM C     DQUED
BRUMMEL, ANNA          9 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS      DQUED
LORD, TIANA C          9 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC     DQUED
MAVRAKAKIS, LAURA     10 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC     DQUED
SHANG, CONNIE         10 PC WEST VALLEY SWIM C     DQUED
WAN, JOY Y            10 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC     DQUED
 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 1045
                                                SOUTH BAY SWIM LEAGUE CHAMPIONSHIP
MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC-1143                          08/03/01  THRU  08/05/01          SHORT COURSE
                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S
=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   61                                   FEMALE   10&UN   200 M. R.                                   EVENT   61
=============================================================================================================================
 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................
WEST, 10 GIRL A       10 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC    2:27.53
SJA, 10 GIRL A        10 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS     2:31.37
MSJA, 10 GIRL A       10 PC MSJAPC                2:35.09
WV, 10 GIRL A         10 PC WEST VALLEY SWIM C    2:37.55
SJA, 10 GIRL B        10 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS     2:48.08
MSJA, 10 GIRL B       10 PC MSJAPC                2:59.32
WEST, 10 GIRL B       10 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC    3:14.66
ALMA, 10 GIRL A       10 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC     DQUED
=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   95                                   FEMALE   10&UN   200 F. R.                                   EVENT   95
=============================================================================================================================
 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................
SJA, 10 GIRL A        10 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS     2:09.65
WEST, 10 GIRL A       10 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC    2:10.53
WV, 10 GIRL A         10 PC WEST VALLEY SWIM C    2:17.67
ALMA, 10 GIRL A       10 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC    2:18.08
MSJA, 10 GIRL A       10 PC MSJAPC                2:19.25
SJA, 10 GIRL B        10 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS     2:29.32
MSJA, 10 GIRL B       10 PC MSJAPC                2:43.41
WEST, 10 GIRL B       10 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC    2:54.57
WV, 10 GIRL B         10 PC WEST VALLEY SWIM C    2:56.90
WEST, 10 GIRL C       10 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC    3:19.33
=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   13                                   FEMALE   10&UN   400 F. R.                                   EVENT   13
=============================================================================================================================
 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................
WEST, 10 GIRL A       10 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC    4:49.79
SJA, 10 GIRL A        10 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS     4:56.70
WV, 10 GIRL A         10 PC WEST VALLEY SWIM C    5:06.46
ALMA, 10 GIRL A       10 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC    5:15.47
MSJA, 10 GIRL A       10 PC MSJAPC                 DQUED
MSJA, 10 GIRL B       10 PC MSJAPC                 DQUED
WEST, 10 GIRL B       10 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC     DQUED
 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 1045
                                                SOUTH BAY SWIM LEAGUE CHAMPIONSHIP
MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC-1143                          08/03/01  THRU  08/05/01          SHORT COURSE
                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S
=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   87                                   FEMALE   11-12   50 FREE                                     EVENT   87
=============================================================================================================================
 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................
ISAACS, DORY J        12 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC      25.99
PERRY, CAITLIN        11 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS       27.83
RIESS, TORI M         12 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC      27.90
NGUYEN, CHRISTINE V   12 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC      28.26
SHIMAMOTO, ISSO Y     12 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC      28.88
MILLSLAGLE, LAUREN    12 PC MSJAPC                  29.20
SCLAFANI, EMILIA      12 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC      29.48
LEE, JOYCE S          12 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC      29.94
SCHULZ, ERIN          11 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS       29.99
UNO, ALYSSA           12 PC WEST VALLEY SWIM C      30.09
CARAPINHA, CHRISTINA  12 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC      30.14
WATKINS, A.J.         12 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS       30.14
BARRIENTOS, ISABELLE  12 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC      30.29
NOLLETTE, BETHANY L   11 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC      30.49
MICOTTI, KRISTINA     11 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS       30.60
ZIEMBA, KATE          12 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC      30.85
SMITH, SOPHIE         12 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS       30.91
CHOO, SARAH           12 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC      30.97
CHOU, EMILY           12 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS       30.98
CHEN, LUCY D          11 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC      30.99
CLARKE, EMILY         11 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS       31.04
LAWSON, MICHAELA A    11 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC      31.08
SHIH, ALETHIA         11 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS       31.18
VOSTERS, AMY N        11 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC      31.24
TSURU, AZUSA          12 PC EAST BAY BAT RAYS       31.35
COBLE, KELLY          12 PC MSJAPC                  31.43
GAMUROT, JENNIFER     12 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS       31.44
STILL, JULIA          11 PC WEST VALLEY SWIM C      31.45
SANDSTROM, JENNIFER   11 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC      31.49
HU, LUCILLE           12 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC      31.64
REYDA, CAITLIN J      12 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC      31.67
WOODROW, KHY-LIN      12 PC WEST VALLEY SWIM C      31.69
CUTLER, LAUREN        11 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS       31.93
NOLET, COURTNEY       11 PC WEST VALLEY SWIM C      32.24
FAN, TRACY            12 PC WEST VALLEY SWIM C      32.33
LEUNG, CERENA K       12 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC      32.35
CHIANG, KRISTEN       12 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC      32.49
HUNG, JANET           12 PC WEST VALLEY SWIM C      33.05
ECCLES, EMILY P       11 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC      33.76
LEE, ESTHER S         11 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC      34.14
BUCKLEY, KATHARINE D  12 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC      34.31
MCCULLOUGH, ELIZABETH 11 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS       34.59
WAHL, CASSIE          11 PC WEST VALLEY SWIM C      34.73
GALLANT, ANDREA       11 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS       34.94
HUANG, STACEY         12 PC WEST VALLEY SWIM C      35.51
GLOVIN, LINDSAY       12 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC      36.76
BUSTINDUY, BECCA      11 PC MSJAPC                  36.85
CLARK, MARISSA        11 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS       36.93
GARLEJO, SAMANTHA     12 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC      37.21
SMITH, KATELYN        11 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS       37.31
TRITCH, ALLISON       12 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS       37.64
NGUYEN, TIFFANY       11 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC      37.97
TRAN, STEPHANIE       11 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC      38.09
NOH, SUSAN S          11 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC      38.76
CARLSON, JULIE        11 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC      39.95
DINH, TRANG           12 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC      41.71
SPORCK, ANDREA M      11 PC WEST VALLEY SWIM C      41.75
LEE, ELISE            11 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC      42.08
WEDEL, MOLLY          11 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC      42.45
 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 1045
                                                SOUTH BAY SWIM LEAGUE CHAMPIONSHIP
MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC-1143                          08/03/01  THRU  08/05/01          SHORT COURSE
                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S
=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   87                                   FEMALE   11-12   50 FREE                                     EVENT   87
=============================================================================================================================
 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................
ROE, ALLISON K        11 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC      42.60
CHOU, CATHY           12 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC      45.76
BRUMMEL, SASHA        11 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS       47.85
SILVERIA, FELICIA     12 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC      58.08
CHOU, KATHERINE       11 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC    NO SHOW
=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT    5                                   FEMALE   11-12   100 FREE                                    EVENT    5
=============================================================================================================================
 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................
ISAACS, DORY J        12 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC      55.69
RIESS, TORI M         12 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC    1:00.53
NGUYEN, CHRISTINE V   12 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC    1:01.62
SHIMAMOTO, ISSO Y     12 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC    1:02.55
PERRY, CAITLIN        11 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS     1:03.27
MILLSLAGLE, LAUREN    12 PC MSJAPC                1:03.53
SCLAFANI, EMILIA      12 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC    1:03.70
STILL, JULIA          11 PC WEST VALLEY SWIM C    1:04.49
CARAPINHA, CHRISTINA  12 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC    1:04.53
COBLE, KELLY          12 PC MSJAPC                1:04.81
ZIEMBA, KATE          12 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC    1:05.58
NOLLETTE, BETHANY L   11 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC    1:06.16
SMITH, SOPHIE         12 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS     1:06.18
MICOTTI, KRISTINA     11 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS     1:06.25
SCHULZ, ERIN          11 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS     1:06.27
LEE, JOYCE S          12 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC    1:06.36
WATKINS, A.J.         12 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS     1:06.63
BARRIENTOS, ISABELLE  12 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC    1:06.77
CHOU, EMILY           12 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS     1:07.20
CHEN, LUCY D          11 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC    1:07.31
GAMUROT, JENNIFER     12 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS     1:07.97
SIMPSON, CARA         11 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS     1:08.36
FAN, TRACY            12 PC WEST VALLEY SWIM C    1:08.53
REYDA, CAITLIN J      12 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC    1:08.79
SANDSTROM, JENNIFER   11 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC    1:09.19
CHOO, SARAH           12 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC    1:09.37
IDEMOTO, NICOLE       11 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS     1:10.26
NOLET, COURTNEY       11 PC WEST VALLEY SWIM C    1:11.09
VOSTERS, AMY N        11 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC    1:11.17
LAWSON, MICHAELA A    11 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC    1:11.69
CUTLER, LAUREN        11 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS     1:11.74
LEUNG, CERENA K       12 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC    1:12.45
HU, LUCILLE           12 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC    1:12.55
CHIANG, KRISTEN       12 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC    1:12.65
LEE, ESTHER S         11 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC    1:14.37
GALLANT, ANDREA       11 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS     1:15.02
CRASE, JACQUIE        11 PC WEST VALLEY SWIM C    1:15.15
ECCLES, EMILY P       11 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC    1:15.73
WAHL, CASSIE          11 PC WEST VALLEY SWIM C    1:16.23
MCCULLOUGH, ELIZABETH 11 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS     1:16.83
BUCKLEY, KATHARINE D  12 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC    1:17.87
TRITCH, ALLISON       12 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS     1:19.63
SIU, ADRIANNE         12 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC    1:21.69
SMITH, KATELYN        11 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS     1:22.77
ZHANG, AMY            11 PC MSJAPC                1:23.40
TRAN, STEPHANIE       11 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC    1:23.85
CLARK, MARISSA        11 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS     1:26.64
GLANVILLE, CASSANDRA  12 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC    1:41.83
CHOU, CATHY           12 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC    1:42.55
 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 1045
                                                SOUTH BAY SWIM LEAGUE CHAMPIONSHIP
MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC-1143                          08/03/01  THRU  08/05/01          SHORT COURSE
                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S
=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   43                                   FEMALE   11-12   50 BACK                                     EVENT   43
=============================================================================================================================
 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................
ISAACS, DORY J        12 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC      30.59
PERRY, CAITLIN        11 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS       33.33
LEE, JOYCE S          12 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC      34.58
SHIMAMOTO, ISSO Y     12 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC      34.67
CARAPINHA, CHRISTINA  12 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC      34.69
MILLSLAGLE, LAUREN    12 PC MSJAPC                  34.85
BARRIENTOS, ISABELLE  12 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC      34.92
COBLE, KELLY          12 PC MSJAPC                  35.00
SIMPSON, CARA         11 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS       35.13
RIESS, TORI M         12 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC      35.34
STILL, JULIA          11 PC WEST VALLEY SWIM C      35.37
CHOU, EMILY           12 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS       35.49
NGUYEN, CHRISTINE V   12 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC      35.55
CHEN, LUCY D          11 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC      35.65
SCLAFANI, EMILIA      12 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC      35.67
SHIH, ALETHIA         11 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS       36.25
SCHULZ, ERIN          11 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS       36.39
NOLLETTE, BETHANY L   11 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC      36.67
CHOO, SARAH           12 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC      36.74
UNO, ALYSSA           12 PC WEST VALLEY SWIM C      36.75
MICOTTI, KRISTINA     11 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS       36.96
SMITH, SOPHIE         12 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS       37.90
REYDA, CAITLIN J      12 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC      37.99
CLARKE, EMILY         11 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS       38.15
GAMUROT, JENNIFER     12 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS       38.42
ZIEMBA, KATE          12 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC      38.69
CUTLER, LAUREN        11 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS       38.70
LAWSON, MICHAELA A    11 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC      38.84
BUCKLEY, KATHARINE D  12 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC      39.13
TSURU, AZUSA          12 PC EAST BAY BAT RAYS       39.17
LEE, ESTHER S         11 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC      39.20
FAN, TRACY            12 PC WEST VALLEY SWIM C      39.33
SANDSTROM, JENNIFER   11 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC      39.33
ECCLES, EMILY P       11 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC      39.50
HU, LUCILLE           12 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC      39.58
VOSTERS, AMY N        11 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC      39.96
WAHL, CASSIE          11 PC WEST VALLEY SWIM C      40.01
CHIANG, KRISTEN       12 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC      40.57
NOLET, COURTNEY       11 PC WEST VALLEY SWIM C      41.17
GARLEJO, SAMANTHA     12 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC      41.66
HUNG, JANET           12 PC WEST VALLEY SWIM C      42.08
LEUNG, CERENA K       12 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC      42.18
MCCULLOUGH, ELIZABETH 11 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS       43.06
TRITCH, ALLISON       12 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS       44.12
HUANG, STACEY         12 PC WEST VALLEY SWIM C      44.26
SMITH, KATELYN        11 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS       44.94
DINH, TRANG           12 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC      44.96
ROE, ALLISON K        11 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC      45.91
TRAN, STEPHANIE       11 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC      45.91
CLARK, MARISSA        11 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS       46.49
GLOVIN, LINDSAY       12 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC      47.08
NOH, SUSAN S          11 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC      53.30
CHOU, KATHERINE       11 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC      53.63
WEDEL, MOLLY          11 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC      57.47
GLANVILLE, CASSANDRA  12 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC      57.73
SILVERIA, FELICIA     12 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC      57.88
BRUMMEL, SASHA        11 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS     1:05.52
 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 1045
                                                SOUTH BAY SWIM LEAGUE CHAMPIONSHIP
MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC-1143                          08/03/01  THRU  08/05/01          SHORT COURSE
                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S
=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   75                                   FEMALE   11-12   50 BREAST                                   EVENT   75
=============================================================================================================================
 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................
ISAACS, DORY J        12 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC      33.12
WATKINS, A.J.         12 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS       34.37
RIESS, TORI M         12 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC      36.99
MILLSLAGLE, LAUREN    12 PC MSJAPC                  37.81
PERRY, CAITLIN        11 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS       37.90
CARAPINHA, CHRISTINA  12 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC      38.50
HU, LUCILLE           12 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC      38.71
SHIMAMOTO, ISSO Y     12 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC      39.11
MICOTTI, KRISTINA     11 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS       39.33
SCLAFANI, EMILIA      12 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC      39.36
LAWSON, MICHAELA A    11 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC      39.55
NOLLETTE, BETHANY L   11 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC      39.58
GAMUROT, JENNIFER     12 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS       39.59
REYDA, CAITLIN J      12 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC      39.70
CHOU, EMILY           12 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS       40.13
TSURU, AZUSA          12 PC EAST BAY BAT RAYS       40.76
SHIH, ALETHIA         11 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS       40.89
COBLE, KELLY          12 PC MSJAPC                  40.91
UNO, ALYSSA           12 PC WEST VALLEY SWIM C      40.94
SIU, ADRIANNE         12 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC      40.96
HUANG, STACEY         12 PC WEST VALLEY SWIM C      41.02
ZIEMBA, KATE          12 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC      41.10
VOSTERS, AMY N        11 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC      41.19
NGUYEN, CHRISTINE V   12 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC      41.54
SCHULZ, ERIN          11 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS       41.62
NOLET, COURTNEY       11 PC WEST VALLEY SWIM C      41.64
LEE, JOYCE S          12 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC      42.11
MCCULLOUGH, ELIZABETH 11 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS       42.73
WAHL, CASSIE          11 PC WEST VALLEY SWIM C      43.16
STILL, JULIA          11 PC WEST VALLEY SWIM C      43.34
SMITH, SOPHIE         12 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS       43.37
SANDSTROM, JENNIFER   11 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC      43.45
HUNG, JANET           12 PC WEST VALLEY SWIM C      43.55
CHOO, SARAH           12 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC      43.70
WOODROW, KHY-LIN      12 PC WEST VALLEY SWIM C      43.91
LEE, ESTHER S         11 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC      44.06
GALLANT, ANDREA       11 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS       44.11
BARRIENTOS, ISABELLE  12 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC      44.13
TRITCH, ALLISON       12 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS       44.18
FAN, TRACY            12 PC WEST VALLEY SWIM C      44.77
CUTLER, LAUREN        11 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS       45.02
LEUNG, CERENA K       12 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC      45.20
BUCKLEY, KATHARINE D  12 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC      45.51
ECCLES, EMILY P       11 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC      46.64
DINH, TRANG           12 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC      47.95
SMITH, KATELYN        11 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS       48.44
CHIANG, KRISTEN       12 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC      48.48
CARLSON, JULIE        11 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC      48.75
LEE, ELISE            11 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC      49.80
GARLEJO, SAMANTHA     12 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC      51.08
TRAN, STEPHANIE       11 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC      51.43
BUSTINDUY, BECCA      11 PC MSJAPC                  52.49
NOH, SUSAN S          11 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC      52.71
CLARK, MARISSA        11 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS       53.49
CHOU, CATHY           12 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC    1:04.41
BRUMMEL, SASHA        11 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS     1:05.87
CHEN, LUCY D          11 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC     DQUED
CHOU, KATHERINE       11 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC     DQUED
NGUYEN, TIFFANY       11 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC     DQUED
 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 1045
                                                SOUTH BAY SWIM LEAGUE CHAMPIONSHIP
MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC-1143                          08/03/01  THRU  08/05/01          SHORT COURSE
                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S
=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   75                                   FEMALE   11-12   50 BREAST                                   EVENT   75
=============================================================================================================================
 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................
ROE, ALLISON K        11 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC     DQUED
SILVERIA, FELICIA     12 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC     DQUED
=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   31                                   FEMALE   11-12   50 FLY                                      EVENT   31
=============================================================================================================================
 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................
ISAACS, DORY J        12 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC      29.37
PERRY, CAITLIN        11 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS       29.42
SHIMAMOTO, ISSO Y     12 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC      31.87
BARRIENTOS, ISABELLE  12 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC      32.04
RIESS, TORI M         12 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC      32.24
SCLAFANI, EMILIA      12 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC      32.32
MILLSLAGLE, LAUREN    12 PC MSJAPC                  32.84
CHOU, EMILY           12 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS       32.99
LEE, JOYCE S          12 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC      33.25
SMITH, SOPHIE         12 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS       33.80
CHOO, SARAH           12 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC      33.86
NGUYEN, CHRISTINE V   12 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC      33.88
UNO, ALYSSA           12 PC WEST VALLEY SWIM C      33.94
CUTLER, LAUREN        11 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS       34.07
SCHULZ, ERIN          11 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS       34.15
SHIH, ALETHIA         11 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS       34.21
WOODROW, KHY-LIN      12 PC WEST VALLEY SWIM C      34.37
REYDA, CAITLIN J      12 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC      34.38
COBLE, KELLY          12 PC MSJAPC                  34.50
CHEN, LUCY D          11 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC      34.69
FAN, TRACY            12 PC WEST VALLEY SWIM C      34.72
CARAPINHA, CHRISTINA  12 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC      34.86
SIMPSON, CARA         11 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS       35.17
ZIEMBA, KATE          12 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC      35.57
TSURU, AZUSA          12 PC EAST BAY BAT RAYS       35.74
STILL, JULIA          11 PC WEST VALLEY SWIM C      36.55
SANDSTROM, JENNIFER   11 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC      36.62
GAMUROT, JENNIFER     12 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS       36.63
NOLLETTE, BETHANY L   11 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC      36.71
LEUNG, CERENA K       12 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC      37.17
HU, LUCILLE           12 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC      37.78
ECCLES, EMILY P       11 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC      38.73
MICOTTI, KRISTINA     11 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS       38.83
LEE, ESTHER S         11 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC      39.62
NOLET, COURTNEY       11 PC WEST VALLEY SWIM C      39.67
LAWSON, MICHAELA A    11 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC      40.11
WAHL, CASSIE          11 PC WEST VALLEY SWIM C      40.81
VOSTERS, AMY N        11 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC      42.27
BUCKLEY, KATHARINE D  12 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC      42.96
CLARK, MARISSA        11 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS       44.15
TRITCH, ALLISON       12 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS       44.55
SMITH, KATELYN        11 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS       45.87
DINH, TRANG           12 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC      46.78
MCCULLOUGH, ELIZABETH 11 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS       47.11
NOH, SUSAN S          11 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC      51.00
TRAN, STEPHANIE       11 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC      53.16
BRUMMEL, SASHA        11 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS     1:03.63
CLARKE, EMILY         11 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS      DQUED
 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 1045
                                                SOUTH BAY SWIM LEAGUE CHAMPIONSHIP
MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC-1143                          08/03/01  THRU  08/05/01          SHORT COURSE
                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S
=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   53                                   FEMALE   11-12   100 I.M.                                    EVENT   53
=============================================================================================================================
 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................
ISAACS, DORY J        12 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC    1:04.55
PERRY, CAITLIN        11 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS     1:09.93
MILLSLAGLE, LAUREN    12 PC MSJAPC                1:11.16
RIESS, TORI M         12 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC    1:11.59
SHIMAMOTO, ISSO Y     12 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC    1:13.01
NGUYEN, CHRISTINE V   12 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC    1:13.45
CARAPINHA, CHRISTINA  12 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC    1:13.88
SCLAFANI, EMILIA      12 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC    1:14.17
CHOU, EMILY           12 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS     1:14.96
COBLE, KELLY          12 PC MSJAPC                1:15.72
UNO, ALYSSA           12 PC WEST VALLEY SWIM C    1:16.50
BARRIENTOS, ISABELLE  12 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC    1:16.51
NOLLETTE, BETHANY L   11 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC    1:16.72
SCHULZ, ERIN          11 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS     1:17.06
MICOTTI, KRISTINA     11 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS     1:17.39
CHEN, LUCY D          11 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC    1:17.69
SMITH, SOPHIE         12 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS     1:17.72
LEE, JOYCE S          12 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC    1:17.75
ZIEMBA, KATE          12 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC    1:18.16
GAMUROT, JENNIFER     12 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS     1:18.76
STILL, JULIA          11 PC WEST VALLEY SWIM C    1:19.05
HU, LUCILLE           12 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC    1:19.22
SHIH, ALETHIA         11 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS     1:19.23
CHOO, SARAH           12 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC    1:19.34
SIMPSON, CARA         11 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS     1:20.20
REYDA, CAITLIN J      12 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC    1:21.04
WOODROW, KHY-LIN      12 PC WEST VALLEY SWIM C    1:21.24
FAN, TRACY            12 PC WEST VALLEY SWIM C    1:21.25
SANDSTROM, JENNIFER   11 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC    1:22.25
CUTLER, LAUREN        11 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS     1:22.33
LAWSON, MICHAELA A    11 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC    1:24.05
HUANG, STACEY         12 PC WEST VALLEY SWIM C    1:24.14
LEE, ESTHER S         11 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC    1:24.19
VOSTERS, AMY N        11 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC    1:24.81
HUNG, JANET           12 PC WEST VALLEY SWIM C    1:25.45
LEUNG, CERENA K       12 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC    1:25.54
NOLET, COURTNEY       11 PC WEST VALLEY SWIM C    1:25.75
ECCLES, EMILY P       11 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC    1:26.04
BUCKLEY, KATHARINE D  12 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC    1:30.07
WAHL, CASSIE          11 PC WEST VALLEY SWIM C    1:31.09
MCCULLOUGH, ELIZABETH 11 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS     1:31.19
TRITCH, ALLISON       12 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS     1:31.52
SMITH, KATELYN        11 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS     1:32.99
TRAN, STEPHANIE       11 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC    1:43.68
BRUMMEL, SASHA        11 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS     2:06.60
CHIANG, KRISTEN       12 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC     DQUED
CLARK, MARISSA        11 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS      DQUED
NOH, SUSAN S          11 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC     DQUED
=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   63                                   FEMALE   11-12   200 M. R.                                   EVENT   63
=============================================================================================================================
 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................
WEST, 12 GIRL A       12 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC    2:08.09
ALMA, 12 GIRL A       12 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC    2:13.06
SJA, 12 GIRL A        12 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS     2:15.00
SJA, 12 GIRL B        12 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS     2:21.01
 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 1045
                                                SOUTH BAY SWIM LEAGUE CHAMPIONSHIP
MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC-1143                          08/03/01  THRU  08/05/01          SHORT COURSE
                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S
=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   63                                   FEMALE   11-12   200 M. R.                                   EVENT   63
=============================================================================================================================
 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................
ALMA, 12 GIRL B       12 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC    2:21.22
WEST, 12 GIRL B       12 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC    2:22.73
WV, 12 GIRL A         12 PC WEST VALLEY SWIM C    2:23.57
WV, 12 GIRL B         12 PC WEST VALLEY SWIM C    2:30.97
WEST, 12 GIRL C       12 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC    2:52.17
SJA, 12 GIRL C        12 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS     2:52.18
=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   97                                   FEMALE   11-12   200 F. R.                                   EVENT   97
=============================================================================================================================
 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................
WEST, 12 GIRL A       12 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC    1:52.56
SJA, 12 GIRL A        12 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS     2:00.27
WEST, 12 GIRL B       12 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC    2:03.33
ALMA, 12 GIRL B       12 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC    2:03.55
WV, 12 GIRL A         12 PC WEST VALLEY SWIM C    2:03.68
SJA, 12 GIRL B        12 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS     2:04.59
WV, 12 GIRL B         12 PC WEST VALLEY SWIM C    2:12.91
SJA, 12 GIRL C        12 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS     2:13.74
WEST, 12 GIRL C       12 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC    2:20.82
SJA, 12 GIRL D        12 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS     2:41.26
ALMA, 12 GIRL A       12 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC     DQUED
=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   15                                   FEMALE   11-12   400 F. R.                                   EVENT   15
=============================================================================================================================
 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................
WEST, 12 GIRL A       12 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC    4:08.25
ALMA, 12 GIRL A       12 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC    4:18.71
SJA, 12 GIRL A        12 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS     4:24.51
SJA, 12 GIRL B        12 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS     4:35.00
WEST, 12 GIRL B       12 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC    4:35.33
ALMA, 12 GIRL B       12 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC    4:51.06
SJA, 12 GIRL C        12 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS     4:58.04
WV, 12 GIRL A         12 PC WEST VALLEY SWIM C     DQUED
 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 1045
                                                SOUTH BAY SWIM LEAGUE CHAMPIONSHIP
MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC-1143                          08/03/01  THRU  08/05/01          SHORT COURSE
                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S
=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   21                                   FEMALE   13-14   50 FREE                                     EVENT   21
=============================================================================================================================
 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................
MILLSLAGLE, CORYN     14 PC MSJAPC                  25.91
GAUTSCHI, RONNI       13 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS       26.22
GARCIA, ERIN          13 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC      26.51
DEL RIO, MICHELLE R   14 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC      26.52
SIMONDS, SHANNON      13 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC      27.27
SMITH, HELEN          14 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS       27.27
SHILLING, CHRISTINA M 13 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC      27.66
SENNERT, BREANNA      13 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS       27.91
BAUER, COURTNEY       13 PC EAST BAY BAT RAYS       27.92
ECKARD, ASHLEY        14 PC MSJAPC                  27.92
KO, FANNIE            13 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC      28.11
CONROW, KALEY P       13 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC      28.14
DOAN, KAREN           14 PC MSJAPC                  28.38
PERRYMAN, KELLY L     14 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC      28.47
SANDSTROM, CAROLYN A  14 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC      28.65
BARRANTES, SARA J     14 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC      28.83
WING, KELLI           13 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS       29.02
GRACIA, KRISTEEN      14 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS       29.27
REYES, AMANDA         13 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC      29.27
NAIMA, MITRA          13 PC MSJAPC                  29.39
PHAM, JACQUELINE N    14 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC      29.43
REYDA, TAMARA G       14 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC      29.89
MCKINNEY, HEATHER     13 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS       30.22
MICOTTI, KELLY        13 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS       30.34
KWONG, REBECCA        13 PC MSJAPC                  30.46
CHAPLIN, LAUREN J     13 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC      30.51
SANCHEZ, JESSICA      14 PC MSJAPC                  30.75
WALTERS, CASANDRA     14 PC EAST BAY BAT RAYS       30.86
HOWELL, LAUREN        13 PC MSJAPC                  30.96
MALKOVICH, KRISTEN    13 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS       30.97
BARRY, BRITTANY       13 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC      31.28
NGUYEN, PHYLLIS       13 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC      31.34
ATKINS, CHELSEA       13 PC UNATTACHED PACIFIC      31.35
KO, MEGAN             14 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC      31.91
ALDERETTE, JENNIFER   13 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS       32.17
HINOJOSA, LINDA       14 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS       32.37
PRYOR, LESLIE         14 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS       32.41
TANG, EMILY           14 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC      33.04
LAM, JULIA            14 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC      33.11
BARRY, COURTNEY       14 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC      33.46
NG, JESSICA           14 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC      33.82
ASLANIAN, JOANNA      13 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC      33.89
CHAMBERLAIN, AMY      13 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC      34.33
BROWN, KAREN          14 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC      34.74
PUNZALAN, DANIELA     14 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC      35.04
TRAN, ANNIE           13 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC      38.27
CHIANG, SAMANTHA      14 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC      38.43
TRAN, ANNA            13 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC      39.35
LAM, KAREN            13 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC    NO SHOW
=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   89                                   FEMALE   13-14   100 FREE                                    EVENT   89
=============================================================================================================================
 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................
MILLSLAGLE, CORYN     14 PC MSJAPC                  56.28
GARCIA, ERIN          13 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC      57.47
SIMONDS, SHANNON      13 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC      58.01
 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 1045
                                                SOUTH BAY SWIM LEAGUE CHAMPIONSHIP
MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC-1143                          08/03/01  THRU  08/05/01          SHORT COURSE
                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S
=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   89                                   FEMALE   13-14   100 FREE                                    EVENT   89
=============================================================================================================================
 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................
DEL RIO, MICHELLE R   14 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC      58.72
SANDSTROM, CAROLYN A  14 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC      59.59
CONROW, KALEY P       13 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC    1:00.85
PERRYMAN, KELLY L     14 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC    1:01.27
ECKARD, ASHLEY        14 PC MSJAPC                1:01.48
WING, KELLI           13 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS     1:01.72
KO, FANNIE            13 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC    1:01.77
BARRANTES, SARA J     14 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC    1:02.19
GRACIA, KRISTEEN      14 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS     1:03.16
DOAN, KAREN           14 PC MSJAPC                1:03.30
BAUER, COURTNEY       13 PC EAST BAY BAT RAYS     1:03.36
NAIMA, MITRA          13 PC MSJAPC                1:03.84
REYES, AMANDA         13 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC    1:03.92
PHAM, JACQUELINE N    14 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC    1:03.95
MCKINNEY, HEATHER     13 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS     1:05.03
MICOTTI, KELLY        13 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS     1:05.86
REYDA, TAMARA G       14 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC    1:05.95
SANCHEZ, JESSICA      14 PC MSJAPC                1:07.33
KWONG, REBECCA        13 PC MSJAPC                1:07.87
WALTERS, CASANDRA     14 PC EAST BAY BAT RAYS     1:08.58
ALDERETTE, JENNIFER   13 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS     1:08.74
HOWELL, LAUREN        13 PC MSJAPC                1:08.94
ATKINS, CHELSEA       13 PC UNATTACHED PACIFIC    1:09.12
TANG, EMILY           14 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC    1:10.12
CHAPLIN, LAUREN J     13 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC    1:10.27
BARRY, BRITTANY       13 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC    1:10.59
KO, MEGAN             14 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC    1:11.05
LAI, PEGGY            13 PC MSJAPC                1:11.09
PRYOR, LESLIE         14 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS     1:14.13
ASLANIAN, JOANNA      13 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC    1:14.44
BARRY, COURTNEY       14 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC    1:14.95
MALKOVICH, KRISTEN    13 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS     1:15.28
NGUYEN, PHYLLIS       13 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC    1:16.04
HINOJOSA, LINDA       14 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS     1:16.39
BROWN, KAREN          14 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC    1:18.98
PUNZALAN, DANIELA     14 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC    1:20.95
CAO, JENNIFER         13 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC    1:24.84
TRAN, ANNIE           13 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC    1:30.82
SPORCK, CARRIE        14 PC WEST VALLEY SWIM C    1:31.03
LAU, JENNIFER         13 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC    1:31.23
CHIANG, SAMANTHA      14 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC    1:31.27
TRAN, ANNA            13 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC    1:32.62
MARTINEZ, SOPHIA      13 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC    1:38.47
DU, KRISTY            13 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC    1:39.11
=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT    7                                   FEMALE   13-14   200 FREE                                    EVENT    7
=============================================================================================================================
 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................
MILLSLAGLE, CORYN     14 PC MSJAPC                2:01.44
GAUTSCHI, RONNI       13 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS     2:01.94
GARCIA, ERIN          13 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC    2:04.47
DEL RIO, MICHELLE R   14 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC    2:06.75
SMITH, HELEN          14 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS     2:08.80
PERRYMAN, KELLY L     14 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC    2:09.30
SIMONDS, SHANNON      13 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC    2:09.79
ECKARD, ASHLEY        14 PC MSJAPC                2:10.86
SANDSTROM, CAROLYN A  14 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC    2:11.02
SHILLING, CHRISTINA M 13 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC    2:11.62
SENNERT, BREANNA      13 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS     2:12.29
 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 1045
                                                SOUTH BAY SWIM LEAGUE CHAMPIONSHIP
MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC-1143                          08/03/01  THRU  08/05/01          SHORT COURSE
                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S
=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT    7                                   FEMALE   13-14   200 FREE                                    EVENT    7
=============================================================================================================================
 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................
WING, KELLI           13 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS     2:12.94
CONROW, KALEY P       13 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC    2:13.58
BARRANTES, SARA J     14 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC    2:14.23
KO, FANNIE            13 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC    2:14.79
DOAN, KAREN           14 PC MSJAPC                2:17.26
MCKINNEY, HEATHER     13 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS     2:17.78
GRACIA, KRISTEEN      14 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS     2:17.85
REYES, AMANDA         13 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC    2:18.45
NAIMA, MITRA          13 PC MSJAPC                2:19.71
MICOTTI, KELLY        13 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS     2:21.45
ALDERETTE, JENNIFER   13 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS     2:23.07
ATKINS, CHELSEA       13 PC UNATTACHED PACIFIC    2:23.76
PHAM, JACQUELINE N    14 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC    2:24.42
REYDA, TAMARA G       14 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC    2:26.41
HOWELL, LAUREN        13 PC MSJAPC                2:27.76
SANCHEZ, JESSICA      14 PC MSJAPC                2:28.81
WALTERS, CASANDRA     14 PC EAST BAY BAT RAYS     2:29.06
PRYOR, LESLIE         14 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS     2:30.56
KWONG, REBECCA        13 PC MSJAPC                2:31.34
CHAPLIN, LAUREN J     13 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC    2:31.62
LAI, PEGGY            13 PC MSJAPC                2:32.06
BARRY, BRITTANY       13 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC    2:35.21
KO, MEGAN             14 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC    2:35.48
TANG, EMILY           14 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC    2:39.90
MALKOVICH, KRISTEN    13 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS     2:43.62
BARRY, COURTNEY       14 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC    2:44.54
BROWN, KAREN          14 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC    2:45.21
ASLANIAN, JOANNA      13 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC    2:45.85
TRAN, ANNIE           13 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC    3:35.39
MARTINEZ, SOPHIA      13 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC    NO SHOW
=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   45                                   FEMALE   13-14   100 BACK                                    EVENT   45
=============================================================================================================================
 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................
SIMONDS, SHANNON      13 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC    1:05.48
SMITH, HELEN          14 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS     1:05.58
DEL RIO, MICHELLE R   14 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC    1:06.43
GAUTSCHI, RONNI       13 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS     1:07.77
MILLSLAGLE, CORYN     14 PC MSJAPC                1:07.84
GARCIA, ERIN          13 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC    1:08.67
CONROW, KALEY P       13 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC    1:09.16
SANDSTROM, CAROLYN A  14 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC    1:10.41
SHILLING, CHRISTINA M 13 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC    1:11.46
PERRYMAN, KELLY L     14 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC    1:11.75
MCKINNEY, HEATHER     13 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS     1:12.14
BAUER, COURTNEY       13 PC EAST BAY BAT RAYS     1:12.16
BARRANTES, SARA J     14 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC    1:13.22
SENNERT, BREANNA      13 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS     1:13.74
KO, FANNIE            13 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC    1:14.19
ECKARD, ASHLEY        14 PC MSJAPC                1:14.51
WING, KELLI           13 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS     1:14.78
GRACIA, KRISTEEN      14 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS     1:14.86
PHAM, JACQUELINE N    14 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC    1:15.36
CHAPLIN, LAUREN J     13 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC    1:16.01
MICOTTI, KELLY        13 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS     1:17.35
ATKINS, CHELSEA       13 PC UNATTACHED PACIFIC    1:17.59
REYES, AMANDA         13 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC    1:17.93
DOAN, KAREN           14 PC MSJAPC                1:18.58
PUNZALAN, DANIELA     14 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC    1:22.12
 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 1045
                                                SOUTH BAY SWIM LEAGUE CHAMPIONSHIP
MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC-1143                          08/03/01  THRU  08/05/01          SHORT COURSE
                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S
=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   45                                   FEMALE   13-14   100 BACK                                    EVENT   45
=============================================================================================================================
 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................
ALDERETTE, JENNIFER   13 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS     1:22.61
KWONG, REBECCA        13 PC MSJAPC                1:22.87
SANCHEZ, JESSICA      14 PC MSJAPC                1:23.94
HOWELL, LAUREN        13 PC MSJAPC                1:24.01
MALKOVICH, KRISTEN    13 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS     1:24.41
NAIMA, MITRA          13 PC MSJAPC                1:24.67
BARRY, COURTNEY       14 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC    1:25.40
NGUYEN, PHYLLIS       13 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC    1:25.41
WALTERS, CASANDRA     14 PC EAST BAY BAT RAYS     1:25.44
BARRY, BRITTANY       13 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC    1:26.94
BROWN, KAREN          14 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC    1:31.74
LAM, TIFFANY          13 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC    1:32.17
PRYOR, LESLIE         14 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS     1:32.68
ASLANIAN, JOANNA      13 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC    1:32.71
TANG, EMILY           14 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC    1:34.05
HINOJOSA, LINDA       14 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS     1:36.46
TRAN, ANNA            13 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC    1:46.26
MARTINEZ, SOPHIA      13 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC    1:49.31
KO, MEGAN             14 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC     DQUED
=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   77                                   FEMALE   13-14   100 BREAST                                  EVENT   77
=============================================================================================================================
 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................
SIMONDS, SHANNON      13 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC    1:11.58
GARCIA, ERIN          13 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC    1:13.20
PERRYMAN, KELLY L     14 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC    1:15.87
DEL RIO, MICHELLE R   14 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC    1:16.00
ECKARD, ASHLEY        14 PC MSJAPC                1:18.10
WING, KELLI           13 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS     1:18.36
REYES, AMANDA         13 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC    1:19.04
GRACIA, KRISTEEN      14 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS     1:19.15
SANDSTROM, CAROLYN A  14 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC    1:19.19
BARRANTES, SARA J     14 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC    1:19.53
MILLSLAGLE, CORYN     14 PC MSJAPC                1:20.33
CONROW, KALEY P       13 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC    1:23.24
DOAN, KAREN           14 PC MSJAPC                1:24.30
REYDA, TAMARA G       14 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC    1:26.47
NAIMA, MITRA          13 PC MSJAPC                1:26.52
ALDERETTE, JENNIFER   13 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS     1:26.97
BARRY, BRITTANY       13 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC    1:27.72
MICOTTI, KELLY        13 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS     1:28.82
PHAM, JACQUELINE N    14 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC    1:29.43
KWONG, REBECCA        13 PC MSJAPC                1:29.57
KO, FANNIE            13 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC    1:29.99
MCKINNEY, HEATHER     13 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS     1:30.45
SANCHEZ, JESSICA      14 PC MSJAPC                1:30.52
ATKINS, CHELSEA       13 PC UNATTACHED PACIFIC    1:31.19
NG, JESSICA           14 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC    1:31.93
CHAPLIN, LAUREN J     13 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC    1:33.27
ASLANIAN, JOANNA      13 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC    1:33.36
PRYOR, LESLIE         14 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS     1:35.01
KO, MEGAN             14 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC    1:35.27
LAI, PEGGY            13 PC MSJAPC                1:35.83
SPORCK, CARRIE        14 PC WEST VALLEY SWIM C    1:36.58
BROWN, KAREN          14 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC    1:36.87
HOWELL, LAUREN        13 PC MSJAPC                1:37.19
TANG, EMILY           14 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC    1:37.39
NGUYEN, PHYLLIS       13 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC    1:39.29
MALKOVICH, KRISTEN    13 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS     1:39.72
 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 1045
                                                SOUTH BAY SWIM LEAGUE CHAMPIONSHIP
MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC-1143                          08/03/01  THRU  08/05/01          SHORT COURSE
                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S
=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   77                                   FEMALE   13-14   100 BREAST                                  EVENT   77
=============================================================================================================================
 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................
HINOJOSA, LINDA       14 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS     1:40.71
CHIANG, SAMANTHA      14 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC    1:45.19
TRAN, ANNA            13 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC    1:48.90
LAU, JENNIFER         13 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC    1:49.36
BARRY, COURTNEY       14 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC    1:50.85
DU, KRISTY            13 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC     DQUED
MARTINEZ, SOPHIA      13 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC     DQUED
TRAN, ANNIE           13 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC     DQUED
=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   33                                   FEMALE   13-14   100 FLY                                     EVENT   33
=============================================================================================================================
 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................
MILLSLAGLE, CORYN     14 PC MSJAPC                1:04.60
DEL RIO, MICHELLE R   14 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC    1:05.48
GAUTSCHI, RONNI       13 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS     1:05.49
GARCIA, ERIN          13 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC    1:05.68
SMITH, HELEN          14 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS     1:07.55
SIMONDS, SHANNON      13 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC    1:07.56
GRACIA, KRISTEEN      14 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS     1:10.17
ECKARD, ASHLEY        14 PC MSJAPC                1:11.10
MICOTTI, KELLY        13 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS     1:11.10
CONROW, KALEY P       13 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC    1:11.91
KO, FANNIE            13 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC    1:11.94
WING, KELLI           13 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS     1:12.95
PHAM, JACQUELINE N    14 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC    1:14.29
MCKINNEY, HEATHER     13 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS     1:14.76
SENNERT, BREANNA      13 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS     1:15.00
SHILLING, CHRISTINA M 13 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC    1:15.82
DOAN, KAREN           14 PC MSJAPC                1:15.88
SANDSTROM, CAROLYN A  14 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC    1:15.89
REYES, AMANDA         13 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC    1:16.19
HOWELL, LAUREN        13 PC MSJAPC                1:16.74
BAUER, COURTNEY       13 PC EAST BAY BAT RAYS     1:18.23
NAIMA, MITRA          13 PC MSJAPC                1:19.68
ATKINS, CHELSEA       13 PC UNATTACHED PACIFIC    1:20.45
PRYOR, LESLIE         14 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS     1:22.55
BARRY, BRITTANY       13 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC    1:22.81
PERRYMAN, KELLY L     14 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC    1:23.40
ALDERETTE, JENNIFER   13 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS     1:25.37
KO, MEGAN             14 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC    1:26.47
CHAPLIN, LAUREN J     13 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC    1:26.51
MALKOVICH, KRISTEN    13 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS     1:27.76
KWONG, REBECCA        13 PC MSJAPC                1:27.91
SANCHEZ, JESSICA      14 PC MSJAPC                1:30.02
BROWN, KAREN          14 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC    1:32.71
ASLANIAN, JOANNA      13 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC    1:33.50
REYDA, TAMARA G       14 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC    1:35.35
TANG, EMILY           14 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC    2:01.00
BARRY, COURTNEY       14 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC     DQUED
TRAN, ANNA            13 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC     DQUED
=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   65                                   FEMALE   13-14   200 I.M.                                    EVENT   65
=============================================================================================================================
 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................
GARCIA, ERIN          13 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC    2:19.45
DEL RIO, MICHELLE R   14 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC    2:21.25
 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 1045
                                                SOUTH BAY SWIM LEAGUE CHAMPIONSHIP
MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC-1143                          08/03/01  THRU  08/05/01          SHORT COURSE
                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S
=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   65                                   FEMALE   13-14   200 I.M.                                    EVENT   65
=============================================================================================================================
 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................
SIMONDS, SHANNON      13 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC    2:26.28
MILLSLAGLE, CORYN     14 PC MSJAPC                2:27.64
ECKARD, ASHLEY        14 PC MSJAPC                2:27.67
SHILLING, CHRISTINA M 13 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC    2:29.17
CONROW, KALEY P       13 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC    2:29.79
PERRYMAN, KELLY L     14 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC    2:30.58
SANDSTROM, CAROLYN A  14 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC    2:31.69
GRACIA, KRISTEEN      14 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS     2:34.98
WING, KELLI           13 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS     2:35.74
REYES, AMANDA         13 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC    2:37.37
MICOTTI, KELLY        13 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS     2:38.04
KO, FANNIE            13 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC    2:38.24
MCKINNEY, HEATHER     13 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS     2:40.64
DOAN, KAREN           14 PC MSJAPC                2:42.05
PHAM, JACQUELINE N    14 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC    2:42.32
NAIMA, MITRA          13 PC MSJAPC                2:44.42
ALDERETTE, JENNIFER   13 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS     2:45.96
ATKINS, CHELSEA       13 PC UNATTACHED PACIFIC    2:49.78
PRYOR, LESLIE         14 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS     2:52.02
HOWELL, LAUREN        13 PC MSJAPC                2:53.16
REYDA, TAMARA G       14 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC    2:53.88
SANCHEZ, JESSICA      14 PC MSJAPC                2:54.13
KWONG, REBECCA        13 PC MSJAPC                2:55.41
BARRY, BRITTANY       13 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC    2:55.73
MALKOVICH, KRISTEN    13 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS     2:55.92
KO, MEGAN             14 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC    2:56.91
CHAPLIN, LAUREN J     13 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC    3:00.90
LAI, PEGGY            13 PC MSJAPC                3:03.02
ASLANIAN, JOANNA      13 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC    3:06.69
NGUYEN, PHYLLIS       13 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC    3:07.54
BROWN, KAREN          14 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC    3:10.91
TANG, EMILY           14 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC    3:12.46
BARRY, COURTNEY       14 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC    3:20.26
LAU, JENNIFER         13 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC    3:36.73
HINOJOSA, LINDA       14 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS      DQUED
=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   55                                   FEMALE   13-14   200 M. R.                                   EVENT   55
=============================================================================================================================
 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................
WEST, 14 GIRL A       14 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC    2:00.90
SJA, 14 GIRL A        14 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS     2:02.29
ALMA, 14 GIRL A       14 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC    2:03.35
MSJA, 14 GIRL A       14 PC MSJAPC                2:11.58
SJA, 14 GIRL B        14 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS     2:15.33
WEST, 14 GIRL B       14 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC    2:15.38
WEST, 14 GIRL C       14 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC    2:28.97
EBAT, 14 GIRL A       14 PC EAST BAY BAT RAYS      DQUED
=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   99                                   FEMALE   13-14   200 F. R.                                   EVENT   99
=============================================================================================================================
 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................
SJA, 14 GIRL A        14 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS     1:48.36
WEST, 14 GIRL A       14 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC    1:48.39
ALMA, 14 GIRL A       14 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC    1:50.63
MSJA, 14 GIRL A       14 PC MSJAPC                1:51.04
WEST, 14 GIRL B       14 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC    2:00.08
 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 1045
                                                SOUTH BAY SWIM LEAGUE CHAMPIONSHIP
MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC-1143                          08/03/01  THRU  08/05/01          SHORT COURSE
                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S
=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   99                                   FEMALE   13-14   200 F. R.                                   EVENT   99
=============================================================================================================================
 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................
EBAT, 14 GIRL A       14 PC EAST BAY BAT RAYS     2:05.76
SJA, 14 GIRL B        14 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS     2:05.94
WEST, 14 GIRL C       14 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC    2:11.11
WEST, 14 GIRL D       14 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC    2:29.00
MSJA, 14 GIRL B       14 PC MSJAPC                 DQUED
=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   17                                   FEMALE   13-14   400 F. R.                                   EVENT   17
=============================================================================================================================
 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................
SJA, 14 GIRL A        14 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS     3:54.89
WEST, 14 GIRL A       14 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC    3:57.27
ALMA, 14 GIRL A       14 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC    4:03.01
MSJA, 14 GIRL A       14 PC MSJAPC                4:05.43
SJA, 14 GIRL B        14 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS     4:21.19
WEST, 14 GIRL B       14 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC    4:22.05
WEST, 14 GIRL C       14 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC    4:58.89
WEST, 14 GIRL D       14 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC    5:34.71
 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 1045
                                                SOUTH BAY SWIM LEAGUE CHAMPIONSHIP
MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC-1143                          08/03/01  THRU  08/05/01          SHORT COURSE
                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S
=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   23                                   FEMALE   15-UP   50 FREE                                     EVENT   23
=============================================================================================================================
 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................
ASHIZAWA, JESSICA     20 PC MSJAPC                  25.06
MORGAN, ERIN          16 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC      25.16
DIZON, CRISELDA       19 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC      25.17
CARTER, STEPHANIE     17 PC MSJAPC                  25.26
DO, KIM               18 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC      25.28
REGUCERA, STEPHANIE   18 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC      25.46
KINSCH, TRACY         21 PC WEST VALLEY SWIM C      25.53
THOMPSON, JANCY       19 PC WEST VALLEY SWIM C      25.75
TAPPER, LISA          17 PC MSJAPC                  25.77
KENDALL, ASHLEY       15 PC MSJAPC                  25.84
SURYOUTOMO, TANYA     15 PC MSJAPC                  25.88
WOO, JENNIFER         15 PC MSJAPC                  25.88
GUNN, VERONICA        21 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS       26.33
SHAW, DANA K          17 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC      26.37
STRATTON, RACHEL      21 PC WEST VALLEY SWIM C      26.38
PETERSEN, LISA        17 PC MSJAPC                  26.51
LOGAN, MELISSA A      15 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC      26.55
HAMADA, SAORI         17 PC MSJAPC                  26.64
ATKIN, NICHOLE D      15 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC      26.71
ROAN, MARIAN          16 PC WEST VALLEY SWIM C      26.75
MATVEEVA, NATALIA     17 PC MSJAPC                  26.91
PERRYMAN, LESLIE C    16 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC      27.04
COCHRANE, EMMA L      15 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC      27.38
FUGITT, RACHELLE      15 PC EAST BAY BAT RAYS       27.42
ATKINS, KRISTIN       15 PC WEST VALLEY SWIM C      27.62
GUTIERREZ, SARAH M    15 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC      27.75
BATES, NIKKI          15 PC EAST BAY BAT RAYS       28.06
BOOTH, MICHELLE       16 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC      28.14
WOERTMAN, IRENE       17 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC      28.19
LARSEN, CHRISTINA     15 PC EAST BAY BAT RAYS       28.22
DEMERS, JULIE         16 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS       28.31
MARA, KATHRYN         16 PC MSJAPC                  28.40
CARTWRIGHT, ROSANNA   18 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC      28.45
SANTOS, NINA          15 PC UNATTACHED PACIFIC      28.49
WILHELMSEN, ELISE     15 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC      28.49
JOHNSON, MICHELLE K   16 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC      28.50
SHAW, ERIN K          18 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC      28.65
GREEN, NICOLE         17 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS       28.84
JOCHIM, JESSICA Y     17 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC      28.96
MOLZON, LIZ           15 PC WEST VALLEY SWIM C      29.14
OLDENHAGE, KIMBERLY   15 PC EAST BAY BAT RAYS       29.17
DANGERFIELD, ALEX     16 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS       29.30
BROWN, NAOMI          17 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC      29.37
HOPPINS, KELLIE R     16 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC      29.37
WOO, PRISCILLA        18 PC MSJAPC                  29.38
KOJIRO, SACHI         15 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC      29.47
KOJIRO, MARI          18 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC      29.63
HOYT, ELIZABETH M     15 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC      29.68
PUNZALAN, MERRYDALE   15 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC      29.86
YU, STEPHANIE         18 PC MSJAPC                  30.21
THOMPSON, ALLISON M   15 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC      30.25
CROWLEY, MEGAN        15 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS       30.84
MESA, TARRAH          15 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC      31.04
TZOU, ALICE           15 PC WEST VALLEY SWIM C      31.25
ADORJAN, REKA         15 PC MSJAPC                  32.32
SENNERT, NATASHA      15 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS       33.85
SANCHEZ, NATALIA      18 PC MSJAPC                  42.24
WELLS, DANNI          15 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS     1:08.20
 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 1045
                                                SOUTH BAY SWIM LEAGUE CHAMPIONSHIP
MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC-1143                          08/03/01  THRU  08/05/01          SHORT COURSE
                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S
=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   91                                   FEMALE   15-UP   100 FREE                                    EVENT   91
=============================================================================================================================
 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................
DO, KIM               18 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC      54.02
MORGAN, ERIN          16 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC      54.20
DIZON, CRISELDA       19 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC      54.41
REGUCERA, STEPHANIE   18 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC      54.96
ASHIZAWA, JESSICA     20 PC MSJAPC                  55.14
SURYOUTOMO, TANYA     15 PC MSJAPC                  55.64
KENDALL, ASHLEY       15 PC MSJAPC                  55.76
TAPPER, LISA          17 PC MSJAPC                  55.77
STRATTON, RACHEL      21 PC WEST VALLEY SWIM C      56.11
WOO, JENNIFER         15 PC MSJAPC                  56.37
LOGAN, MELISSA A      15 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC      56.47
KINSCH, TRACY         21 PC WEST VALLEY SWIM C      56.57
CARTER, STEPHANIE     17 PC MSJAPC                  56.67
THOMPSON, JANCY       19 PC WEST VALLEY SWIM C      56.80
SHAW, DANA K          17 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC      56.94
PETERSEN, LISA        17 PC MSJAPC                  57.07
MATVEEVA, NATALIA     17 PC MSJAPC                  57.22
ROAN, MARIAN          16 PC WEST VALLEY SWIM C      57.26
GUNN, VERONICA        21 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS       57.71
PERRYMAN, LESLIE C    16 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC      57.96
ATKIN, NICHOLE D      15 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC      58.06
ATKINS, KRISTIN       15 PC WEST VALLEY SWIM C      58.29
DEMERS, JULIE         16 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS       58.43
HAMADA, SAORI         17 PC MSJAPC                  58.55
COCHRANE, EMMA L      15 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC      58.85
GUTIERREZ, SARAH M    15 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC      58.89
BOOTH, MICHELLE       16 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC      59.80
GREEN, NICOLE         17 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS     1:00.81
JOHNSON, MICHELLE K   16 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC    1:00.88
DANGERFIELD, ALEX     16 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS     1:00.91
CARTWRIGHT, ROSANNA   18 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC    1:01.20
WOERTMAN, IRENE       17 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC    1:01.23
BATES, NIKKI          15 PC EAST BAY BAT RAYS     1:01.94
MOLZON, LIZ           15 PC WEST VALLEY SWIM C    1:02.05
LARSEN, CHRISTINA     15 PC EAST BAY BAT RAYS     1:02.11
SANTOS, NINA          15 PC UNATTACHED PACIFIC    1:02.55
FUGITT, RACHELLE      15 PC EAST BAY BAT RAYS     1:02.81
WILHELMSEN, ELISE     15 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC    1:02.82
KOJIRO, MARI          18 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC    1:02.89
WOO, PRISCILLA        18 PC MSJAPC                1:03.60
BROWN, NAOMI          17 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC    1:03.62
JOCHIM, JESSICA Y     17 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC    1:03.87
MARA, KATHRYN         16 PC MSJAPC                1:03.89
KOJIRO, SACHI         15 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC    1:04.67
THOMPSON, ALLISON M   15 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC    1:05.61
OLDENHAGE, KIMBERLY   15 PC EAST BAY BAT RAYS     1:06.33
TZOU, ALICE           15 PC WEST VALLEY SWIM C    1:07.02
PUNZALAN, MERRYDALE   15 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC    1:07.37
MESA, TARRAH          15 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC    1:07.51
CROWLEY, MEGAN        15 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS     1:08.70
SENNERT, NATASHA      15 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS     1:12.09
SANCHEZ, NATALIA      18 PC MSJAPC                1:31.74
 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 1045
                                                SOUTH BAY SWIM LEAGUE CHAMPIONSHIP
MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC-1143                          08/03/01  THRU  08/05/01          SHORT COURSE
                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S
=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT    9                                   FEMALE   15-UP   200 FREE                                    EVENT    9
=============================================================================================================================
 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................
DO, KIM               18 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC    1:55.42
LOGAN, MELISSA A      15 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC    1:56.27
MORGAN, ERIN          16 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC    1:56.31
ASHIZAWA, JESSICA     20 PC MSJAPC                1:57.71
THOMPSON, JANCY       19 PC WEST VALLEY SWIM C    1:58.16
DIZON, CRISELDA       19 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC    1:58.32
KENDALL, ASHLEY       15 PC MSJAPC                1:59.38
REGUCERA, STEPHANIE   18 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC    1:59.49
SURYOUTOMO, TANYA     15 PC MSJAPC                2:00.30
WOO, JENNIFER         15 PC MSJAPC                2:00.47
GUTIERREZ, SARAH M    15 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC    2:01.14
PETERSEN, LISA        17 PC MSJAPC                2:01.81
ROAN, MARIAN          16 PC WEST VALLEY SWIM C    2:02.23
MATVEEVA, NATALIA     17 PC MSJAPC                2:02.68
PERRYMAN, LESLIE C    16 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC    2:03.21
TAPPER, LISA          17 PC MSJAPC                2:03.24
DEMERS, JULIE         16 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS     2:04.87
ATKINS, KRISTIN       15 PC WEST VALLEY SWIM C    2:04.96
ATKIN, NICHOLE D      15 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC    2:04.98
SHAW, DANA K          17 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC    2:06.29
HEARN, KATRINA M      16 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC    2:07.00
MOLZON, LIZ           15 PC WEST VALLEY SWIM C    2:07.19
JOHNSON, MICHELLE K   16 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC    2:07.96
CARTER, STEPHANIE     17 PC MSJAPC                2:08.00
HAMADA, SAORI         17 PC MSJAPC                2:08.52
CRISTOL, LISA B       20 PC WEST VALLEY SWIM C    2:08.67
CARTWRIGHT, ROSANNA   18 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC    2:09.46
WOERTMAN, IRENE       17 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC    2:09.96
BOOTH, MICHELLE       16 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC    2:10.15
COCHRANE, EMMA L      15 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC    2:11.45
SHAW, ERIN K          18 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC    2:12.00
KOJIRO, MARI          18 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC    2:13.39
DANGERFIELD, ALEX     16 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS     2:14.60
BATES, NIKKI          15 PC EAST BAY BAT RAYS     2:14.68
GREEN, NICOLE         17 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS     2:14.89
FUGITT, RACHELLE      15 PC EAST BAY BAT RAYS     2:15.69
LARSEN, CHRISTINA     15 PC EAST BAY BAT RAYS     2:16.80
MARA, KATHRYN         16 PC MSJAPC                2:16.94
WOO, PRISCILLA        18 PC MSJAPC                2:17.08
WILHELMSEN, ELISE     15 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC    2:17.14
MESA, TARRAH          15 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC    2:20.55
PUNZALAN, MERRYDALE   15 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC    2:21.16
KOJIRO, SACHI         15 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC    2:21.39
SANTOS, NINA          15 PC UNATTACHED PACIFIC    2:21.65
OLDENHAGE, KIMBERLY   15 PC EAST BAY BAT RAYS     2:21.81
HOYT, ELIZABETH M     15 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC    2:22.27
THOMPSON, ALLISON M   15 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC    2:22.78
CROWLEY, MEGAN        15 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS     2:26.39
SANCHEZ, NATALIA      18 PC MSJAPC                3:08.83
MCBRIDE, STEPHANIE    15 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC    NO SHOW
=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   47                                   FEMALE   15-UP   100 BACK                                    EVENT   47
=============================================================================================================================
 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................
DO, KIM               18 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC      59.69
MORGAN, ERIN          16 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC    1:00.35
 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 1045
                                                SOUTH BAY SWIM LEAGUE CHAMPIONSHIP
MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC-1143                          08/03/01  THRU  08/05/01          SHORT COURSE
                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S
=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   47                                   FEMALE   15-UP   100 BACK                                    EVENT   47
=============================================================================================================================
 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................
SURYOUTOMO, TANYA     15 PC MSJAPC                1:00.73
ATKIN, NICHOLE D      15 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC    1:03.03
WOO, JENNIFER         15 PC MSJAPC                1:03.47
KENDALL, ASHLEY       15 PC MSJAPC                1:04.40
ASHIZAWA, JESSICA     20 PC MSJAPC                1:04.99
STRATTON, RACHEL      21 PC WEST VALLEY SWIM C    1:05.26
THOMPSON, JANCY       19 PC WEST VALLEY SWIM C    1:05.26
REGUCERA, STEPHANIE   18 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC    1:06.08
HAMADA, SAORI         17 PC MSJAPC                1:06.31
GUNN, VERONICA        21 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS     1:06.74
LOGAN, MELISSA A      15 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC    1:07.01
JOHNSON, MICHELLE K   16 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC    1:07.32
GUTIERREZ, SARAH M    15 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC    1:07.43
PERRYMAN, LESLIE C    16 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC    1:07.94
DIZON, CRISELDA       19 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC    1:07.98
WOO, PRISCILLA        18 PC MSJAPC                1:08.20
PETERSEN, LISA        17 PC MSJAPC                1:08.21
SHAW, DANA K          17 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC    1:08.25
BOOTH, MICHELLE       16 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC    1:08.85
TAPPER, LISA          17 PC MSJAPC                1:08.99
WOERTMAN, IRENE       17 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC    1:09.26
YU, STEPHANIE         18 PC MSJAPC                1:09.75
MATVEEVA, NATALIA     17 PC MSJAPC                1:10.12
WILHELMSEN, ELISE     15 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC    1:10.12
MOLZON, LIZ           15 PC WEST VALLEY SWIM C    1:11.19
DEMERS, JULIE         16 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS     1:11.35
COCHRANE, EMMA L      15 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC    1:12.64
FUGITT, RACHELLE      15 PC EAST BAY BAT RAYS     1:12.85
CARTWRIGHT, ROSANNA   18 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC    1:13.10
ROAN, MARIAN          16 PC WEST VALLEY SWIM C    1:13.76
KOJIRO, MARI          18 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC    1:14.06
LARSEN, CHRISTINA     15 PC EAST BAY BAT RAYS     1:14.07
MARA, KATHRYN         16 PC MSJAPC                1:14.10
SANTOS, NINA          15 PC UNATTACHED PACIFIC    1:15.04
HOYT, ELIZABETH M     15 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC    1:15.42
BATES, NIKKI          15 PC EAST BAY BAT RAYS     1:16.32
JOCHIM, JESSICA Y     17 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC    1:16.84
THOMPSON, ALLISON M   15 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC    1:17.21
HOPPINS, KELLIE R     16 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC    1:17.67
MESA, TARRAH          15 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC    1:18.27
CROWLEY, MEGAN        15 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS     1:19.20
TZOU, ALICE           15 PC WEST VALLEY SWIM C    1:20.68
PUNZALAN, MERRYDALE   15 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC    1:21.06
BROWN, NAOMI          17 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC    1:21.38
KOJIRO, SACHI         15 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC    1:21.64
SENNERT, NATASHA      15 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS     1:27.61
DANGERFIELD, ALEX     16 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS     1:29.60
SANCHEZ, NATALIA      18 PC MSJAPC                1:42.62
CARTER, STEPHANIE     17 PC MSJAPC                 DQUED
=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   79                                   FEMALE   15-UP   100 BREAST                                  EVENT   79
=============================================================================================================================
 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................
MORGAN, ERIN          16 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC    1:06.68
KENDALL, ASHLEY       15 PC MSJAPC                1:06.89
KINSCH, TRACY         21 PC WEST VALLEY SWIM C    1:09.49
GUNN, VERONICA        21 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS     1:10.17
MATVEEVA, NATALIA     17 PC MSJAPC                1:10.82
MARA, KATHRYN         16 PC MSJAPC                1:12.70
 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 1045
                                                SOUTH BAY SWIM LEAGUE CHAMPIONSHIP
MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC-1143                          08/03/01  THRU  08/05/01          SHORT COURSE
                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S
=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   79                                   FEMALE   15-UP   100 BREAST                                  EVENT   79
=============================================================================================================================
 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................
THOMPSON, JANCY       19 PC WEST VALLEY SWIM C    1:13.07
COCHRANE, EMMA L      15 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC    1:13.47
GREEN, NICOLE         17 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS     1:13.56
DIZON, CRISELDA       19 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC    1:13.60
WOO, JENNIFER         15 PC MSJAPC                1:14.12
HAMADA, SAORI         17 PC MSJAPC                1:14.48
DO, KIM               18 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC    1:14.57
ASHIZAWA, JESSICA     20 PC MSJAPC                1:14.65
REGUCERA, STEPHANIE   18 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC    1:15.44
MOLZON, LIZ           15 PC WEST VALLEY SWIM C    1:15.76
ATKIN, NICHOLE D      15 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC    1:15.81
THOMPSON, ALLISON M   15 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC    1:15.81
LARSEN, CHRISTINA     15 PC EAST BAY BAT RAYS     1:16.16
GUTIERREZ, SARAH M    15 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC    1:16.57
WOO, PRISCILLA        18 PC MSJAPC                1:17.20
SHAW, ERIN K          18 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC    1:17.55
WOERTMAN, IRENE       17 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC    1:17.88
WILHELMSEN, ELISE     15 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC    1:18.09
JOCHIM, JESSICA Y     17 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC    1:18.91
LOGAN, MELISSA A      15 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC    1:18.93
KOJIRO, MARI          18 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC    1:19.24
BOOTH, MICHELLE       16 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC    1:19.39
SURYOUTOMO, TANYA     15 PC MSJAPC                1:19.44
ROAN, MARIAN          16 PC WEST VALLEY SWIM C    1:20.66
CARTWRIGHT, ROSANNA   18 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC    1:20.85
DEMERS, JULIE         16 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS     1:21.53
PERRYMAN, LESLIE C    16 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC    1:21.73
JOHNSON, MICHELLE K   16 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC    1:22.87
TZOU, ALICE           15 PC WEST VALLEY SWIM C    1:22.98
KOJIRO, SACHI         15 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC    1:23.18
DANGERFIELD, ALEX     16 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS     1:23.47
CROWLEY, MEGAN        15 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS     1:24.16
SANTOS, NINA          15 PC UNATTACHED PACIFIC    1:25.12
BATES, NIKKI          15 PC EAST BAY BAT RAYS     1:25.92
OLDENHAGE, KIMBERLY   15 PC EAST BAY BAT RAYS     1:26.30
PUNZALAN, MERRYDALE   15 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC    1:27.29
MESA, TARRAH          15 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC    1:32.96
SENNERT, NATASHA      15 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS     1:33.89
BROWN, NAOMI          17 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC    1:34.13
SANCHEZ, NATALIA      18 PC MSJAPC                2:21.50
YU, STEPHANIE         18 PC MSJAPC                NO SHOW
=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   35                                   FEMALE   15-UP   100 FLY                                     EVENT   35
=============================================================================================================================
 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................
MORGAN, ERIN          16 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC      59.66
ASHIZAWA, JESSICA     20 PC MSJAPC                1:00.50
REGUCERA, STEPHANIE   18 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC    1:00.64
WOO, JENNIFER         15 PC MSJAPC                1:00.77
CARTER, STEPHANIE     17 PC MSJAPC                1:00.87
LOGAN, MELISSA A      15 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC    1:01.14
DO, KIM               18 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC    1:01.83
THOMPSON, JANCY       19 PC WEST VALLEY SWIM C    1:02.62
GUTIERREZ, SARAH M    15 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC    1:03.10
GUNN, VERONICA        21 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS     1:03.32
MATVEEVA, NATALIA     17 PC MSJAPC                1:03.42
KENDALL, ASHLEY       15 PC MSJAPC                1:03.56
ATKINS, KRISTIN       15 PC WEST VALLEY SWIM C    1:03.84
ROAN, MARIAN          16 PC WEST VALLEY SWIM C    1:04.01
 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 1045
                                                SOUTH BAY SWIM LEAGUE CHAMPIONSHIP
MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC-1143                          08/03/01  THRU  08/05/01          SHORT COURSE
                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S
=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   35                                   FEMALE   15-UP   100 FLY                                     EVENT   35
=============================================================================================================================
 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................
PETERSEN, LISA        17 PC MSJAPC                1:04.33
CARTWRIGHT, ROSANNA   18 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC    1:04.63
SURYOUTOMO, TANYA     15 PC MSJAPC                1:05.19
HAMADA, SAORI         17 PC MSJAPC                1:05.30
BOOTH, MICHELLE       16 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC    1:05.40
DIZON, CRISELDA       19 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC    1:05.51
ATKIN, NICHOLE D      15 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC    1:06.66
MOLZON, LIZ           15 PC WEST VALLEY SWIM C    1:06.95
WOERTMAN, IRENE       17 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC    1:08.10
TAPPER, LISA          17 PC MSJAPC                1:08.25
KOJIRO, MARI          18 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC    1:08.78
DANGERFIELD, ALEX     16 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS     1:09.19
FUGITT, RACHELLE      15 PC EAST BAY BAT RAYS     1:09.91
JOHNSON, MICHELLE K   16 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC    1:09.99
WOO, PRISCILLA        18 PC MSJAPC                1:09.99
DEMERS, JULIE         16 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS     1:10.34
PERRYMAN, LESLIE C    16 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC    1:11.40
JOCHIM, JESSICA Y     17 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC    1:17.30
MESA, TARRAH          15 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC    1:17.83
KOJIRO, SACHI         15 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC    1:18.15
TZOU, ALICE           15 PC WEST VALLEY SWIM C    1:21.01
WILHELMSEN, ELISE     15 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC    1:21.87
LARSEN, CHRISTINA     15 PC EAST BAY BAT RAYS     1:22.74
SANTOS, NINA          15 PC UNATTACHED PACIFIC    1:23.22
BROWN, NAOMI          17 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC    1:23.78
OLDENHAGE, KIMBERLY   15 PC EAST BAY BAT RAYS     1:25.34
PUNZALAN, MERRYDALE   15 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC    1:25.55
=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   67                                   FEMALE   15-UP   200 I.M.                                    EVENT   67
=============================================================================================================================
 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................
MORGAN, ERIN          16 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC    2:09.42
KENDALL, ASHLEY       15 PC MSJAPC                2:13.70
ASHIZAWA, JESSICA     20 PC MSJAPC                2:14.26
DO, KIM               18 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC    2:14.41
DIZON, CRISELDA       19 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC    2:14.92
THOMPSON, JANCY       19 PC WEST VALLEY SWIM C    2:16.33
WOO, JENNIFER         15 PC MSJAPC                2:16.70
LOGAN, MELISSA A      15 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC    2:17.33
SURYOUTOMO, TANYA     15 PC MSJAPC                2:18.09
REGUCERA, STEPHANIE   18 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC    2:18.72
GUTIERREZ, SARAH M    15 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC    2:18.86
ATKIN, NICHOLE D      15 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC    2:20.80
MATVEEVA, NATALIA     17 PC MSJAPC                2:21.31
ROAN, MARIAN          16 PC WEST VALLEY SWIM C    2:23.47
BOOTH, MICHELLE       16 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC    2:23.51
HAMADA, SAORI         17 PC MSJAPC                2:24.77
MOLZON, LIZ           15 PC WEST VALLEY SWIM C    2:25.67
WOERTMAN, IRENE       17 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC    2:25.88
PERRYMAN, LESLIE C    16 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC    2:26.53
SHAW, ERIN K          18 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC    2:26.55
JOHNSON, MICHELLE K   16 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC    2:27.70
WOO, PRISCILLA        18 PC MSJAPC                2:28.09
CARTWRIGHT, ROSANNA   18 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC    2:28.22
ATKINS, KRISTIN       15 PC WEST VALLEY SWIM C    2:28.84
KOJIRO, MARI          18 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC    2:28.89
DEMERS, JULIE         16 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS     2:29.98
SHAW, DANA K          17 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC    2:30.25
CARTER, STEPHANIE     17 PC MSJAPC                2:30.33
 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 1045
                                                SOUTH BAY SWIM LEAGUE CHAMPIONSHIP
MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC-1143                          08/03/01  THRU  08/05/01          SHORT COURSE
                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S
=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   67                                   FEMALE   15-UP   200 I.M.                                    EVENT   67
=============================================================================================================================
 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................
COCHRANE, EMMA L      15 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC    2:30.83
FUGITT, RACHELLE      15 PC EAST BAY BAT RAYS     2:34.51
YU, STEPHANIE         18 PC MSJAPC                2:34.58
MARA, KATHRYN         16 PC MSJAPC                2:37.19
LARSEN, CHRISTINA     15 PC EAST BAY BAT RAYS     2:37.25
JOCHIM, JESSICA Y     17 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC    2:38.25
DANGERFIELD, ALEX     16 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS     2:38.63
BATES, NIKKI          15 PC EAST BAY BAT RAYS     2:39.28
TZOU, ALICE           15 PC WEST VALLEY SWIM C    2:41.35
MESA, TARRAH          15 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC    2:42.26
WILHELMSEN, ELISE     15 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC    2:43.40
OLDENHAGE, KIMBERLY   15 PC EAST BAY BAT RAYS     2:44.51
KOJIRO, SACHI         15 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC    2:45.02
SANTOS, NINA          15 PC UNATTACHED PACIFIC    2:45.60
BROWN, NAOMI          17 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC    2:52.53
PUNZALAN, MERRYDALE   15 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC    2:53.54
SENNERT, NATASHA      15 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS     2:55.59
GUNN, VERONICA        21 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS      DQUED
=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   57                                   FEMALE   15-UP   200 M. R.                                   EVENT   57
=============================================================================================================================
 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................
MSJA, 15 GIRL A       15 PC MSJAPC                1:49.63
WEST, 15 GIRL A       15 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC    1:50.35
WV, 15 GIRL A         15 PC WEST VALLEY SWIM C    1:54.43
MSJA, 15 GIRL B       15 PC MSJAPC                1:56.16
ALMA, 15 GIRL A       15 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC    2:00.08
SJA, 15 GIRL A        15 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS     2:01.76
WEST, 15 GIRL B       15 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC    2:02.75
WEST, 15 GIRL C       15 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC    2:04.87
EBAT, 15 GIRL A       15 PC EAST BAY BAT RAYS     2:10.65
WEST, 15 GIRL D       15 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC    2:14.58
ALMA, 15 GIRL B       15 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC    2:17.05
=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT  101                                   FEMALE   15-UP   200 F. R.                                   EVENT  101
=============================================================================================================================
 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................
WEST, 15 GIRL A       15 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC    1:39.87
MSJA, 15 GIRL A       15 PC MSJAPC                1:41.70
MSJA, 15 GIRL B       15 PC MSJAPC                1:43.00
WV, 15 GIRL A         15 PC WEST VALLEY SWIM C    1:43.98
ALMA, 15 GIRL A       15 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC    1:47.90
WEST, 15 GIRL B       15 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC    1:49.05
SJA, 15 GIRL A        15 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS     1:50.30
MSJA, 15 GIRL C       15 PC MSJAPC                1:51.83
WEST, 15 GIRL C       15 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC    1:53.78
EBAT, 15 GIRL A       15 PC EAST BAY BAT RAYS     1:56.12
WEST, 15 GIRL D       15 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC    1:59.43
=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   19                                   FEMALE   15-UP   400 F. R.                                   EVENT   19
=============================================================================================================================
 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................
WEST, 15 GIRL A       15 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC    3:38.91
 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 1045
                                                SOUTH BAY SWIM LEAGUE CHAMPIONSHIP
MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC-1143                          08/03/01  THRU  08/05/01          SHORT COURSE
                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S
=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   19                                   FEMALE   15-UP   400 F. R.                                   EVENT   19
=============================================================================================================================
 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................
MSJA, 15 GIRL A       15 PC MSJAPC                3:44.31
WV, 15 GIRL A         15 PC WEST VALLEY SWIM C    3:47.55
WEST, 15 GIRL B       15 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC    3:54.46
ALMA, 15 GIRL A       15 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC    4:04.32
WEST, 15 GIRL C       15 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC    4:04.91
SJA, 15 GIRL A        15 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS     4:12.97
WEST, 15 GIRL D       15 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC    4:18.36
 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 1045
                                                SOUTH BAY SWIM LEAGUE CHAMPIONSHIP
MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC-1143                          08/03/01  THRU  08/05/01          SHORT COURSE
                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S
=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   82                                    MALE    6&UN    25 FREE                                     EVENT   82
=============================================================================================================================
 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................
LORD, ANDREW H         6 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC      22.31
GAMUROT, JEREMY        6 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS       22.78
JOSHI, RAHUL           6 PC MSJAPC                  25.91
WILLIAMS, MICHAEL      6 PC WEST VALLEY SWIM C      26.12
BELONG, JERRALD        5 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC      26.50
BRACKETT, SHAWN        5 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC      27.03
SAKOI, JON             6 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS       31.48
CHIU, BENEDICT         5 PC WEST VALLEY SWIM C      35.62
NOLLETTE, ZACHARY N    5 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC      44.17
TALIAFERRO, JUSTIN     6 PC WEST VALLEY SWIM C      51.60
 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 1045
                                                SOUTH BAY SWIM LEAGUE CHAMPIONSHIP
MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC-1143                          08/03/01  THRU  08/05/01          SHORT COURSE
                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S
=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   84                                    MALE    8&UN    25 FREE                                     EVENT   84
=============================================================================================================================
 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................
HINSHAW, ADAM          7 PC WEST VALLEY SWIM C      14.95
STANBURY, TREVOR       8 PC WEST VALLEY SWIM C      15.29
SHIUAN, JASON          8 PC WEST VALLEY SWIM C      16.02
CLARK, DYLAN           8 PC WEST VALLEY SWIM C      16.31
GAMUROT, BRANDON       8 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS       16.83
NOLLETTE, TYLER J      8 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC      17.16
ZHANG, KEVIN           8 PC MSJAPC                  17.34
CHIANG, BRYAN          8 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC      17.58
SHILLING, STEPHEN M    7 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC      18.04
MARKWITH, QUINN        7 PC WEST VALLEY SWIM C      18.41
CONLEY, EDDIE          7 PC EAST BAY BAT RAYS       19.05
ISAACS, HARRISON       8 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC      19.58
VOSTERS, BRIAN P       8 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC      20.74
LIM, DOMINICK J        8 PC MSJAPC                  21.79
WU, MICHAEL            8 PC MSJAPC                  21.91
HYDE, MAC              7 PC WEST VALLEY SWIM C      22.05
NGUYEN, TUNG           8 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC      22.46
CHIU, FELIX            8 PC WEST VALLEY SWIM C      23.10
LAU, BRYANT            7 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC      23.90
WILLIAMS, CHRISTOPHER  7 PC WEST VALLEY SWIM C      24.10
BOOROOJIAN, JOSEPH     8 PC WEST VALLEY SWIM C      24.17
DAVIS, CHRIS           7 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC      24.42
LI, YIDA               8 PC MSJAPC                  24.90
CHANG, TIMOTHY W       7 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC      28.40
ARAKI, BRADLEY         7 PC WEST VALLEY SWIM C      30.01
CHEN, RAYMOND          8 PC MSJAPC                  31.35
=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT    2                                    MALE    8&UN    50 FREE                                     EVENT    2
=============================================================================================================================
 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................
HINSHAW, ADAM          7 PC WEST VALLEY SWIM C      32.39
STANBURY, TREVOR       8 PC WEST VALLEY SWIM C      35.18
SHIUAN, JASON          8 PC WEST VALLEY SWIM C      35.76
GAMUROT, BRANDON       8 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS       36.44
CLARK, DYLAN           8 PC WEST VALLEY SWIM C      37.81
ZHANG, KEVIN           8 PC MSJAPC                  38.31
NOLLETTE, TYLER J      8 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC      38.40
CHIANG, BRYAN          8 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC      39.49
SHILLING, STEPHEN M    7 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC      41.26
MARKWITH, QUINN        7 PC WEST VALLEY SWIM C      43.95
VOSTERS, BRIAN P       8 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC      44.77
ISAACS, HARRISON       8 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC      45.77
CHIU, FELIX            8 PC WEST VALLEY SWIM C      47.11
BEATTY, TREVOR         7 PC WEST VALLEY SWIM C      48.25
CHOW, WILL             7 PC MSJAPC                  48.52
BOOROOJIAN, JOSEPH     8 PC WEST VALLEY SWIM C      50.60
LORD, ANDREW H         6 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC      52.17
BRACKETT, SHAWN        5 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC      53.63
NGUYEN, TUNG           8 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC    1:01.51
BELONG, JERRALD        5 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC    1:04.29
CHANG, TIMOTHY W       7 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC    1:04.46
 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 1045
                                                SOUTH BAY SWIM LEAGUE CHAMPIONSHIP
MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC-1143                          08/03/01  THRU  08/05/01          SHORT COURSE
                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S
=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   38                                    MALE    6&UN    25 BACK                                     EVENT   38
=============================================================================================================================
 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................
GAMUROT, JEREMY        6 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS       27.33
JOSHI, RAHUL           6 PC MSJAPC                  30.46
LORD, ANDREW H         6 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC      30.74
WILLIAMS, MICHAEL      6 PC WEST VALLEY SWIM C      32.59
SAKOI, JON             6 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS       33.49
BELONG, JERRALD        5 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC      37.28
CHIU, BENEDICT         5 PC WEST VALLEY SWIM C      47.33
NOLLETTE, ZACHARY N    5 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC      54.93
TALIAFERRO, JUSTIN     6 PC WEST VALLEY SWIM C    1:12.03
 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 1045
                                                SOUTH BAY SWIM LEAGUE CHAMPIONSHIP
MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC-1143                          08/03/01  THRU  08/05/01          SHORT COURSE
                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S
=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   40                                    MALE    8&UN    25 BACK                                     EVENT   40
=============================================================================================================================
 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................
HINSHAW, ADAM          7 PC WEST VALLEY SWIM C      18.11
SHIUAN, JASON          8 PC WEST VALLEY SWIM C      18.94
STANBURY, TREVOR       8 PC WEST VALLEY SWIM C      19.62
GAMUROT, BRANDON       8 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS       19.89
CLARK, DYLAN           8 PC WEST VALLEY SWIM C      20.57
ZHANG, KEVIN           8 PC MSJAPC                  20.63
NOLLETTE, TYLER J      8 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC      20.80
VOSTERS, BRIAN P       8 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC      22.17
CHIU, FELIX            8 PC WEST VALLEY SWIM C      22.58
MARKWITH, QUINN        7 PC WEST VALLEY SWIM C      22.74
CHIANG, BRYAN          8 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC      22.79
CHOW, WILL             7 PC MSJAPC                  23.63
CONLEY, EDDIE          7 PC EAST BAY BAT RAYS       24.11
HYDE, MAC              7 PC WEST VALLEY SWIM C      24.49
WILLIAMS, CHRISTOPHER  7 PC WEST VALLEY SWIM C      24.68
SHILLING, STEPHEN M    7 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC      24.83
LI, YIDA               8 PC MSJAPC                  26.53
ISAACS, HARRISON       8 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC      26.60
KERNER, CHRISTOPHER    8 PC EAST BAY BAT RAYS       26.74
BOOROOJIAN, JOSEPH     8 PC WEST VALLEY SWIM C      27.85
LIM, DOMINICK J        8 PC MSJAPC                  28.62
WU, MICHAEL            8 PC MSJAPC                  29.53
CHANG, TIMOTHY W       7 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC      31.06
ARAKI, BRADLEY         7 PC WEST VALLEY SWIM C      31.63
NGUYEN, TUNG           8 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC      31.87
TRAN, BRIAN            8 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC      35.53
LAU, BRYANT            7 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC    NO SHOW
=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   72                                    MALE    8&UN    25 BREAST                                   EVENT   72
=============================================================================================================================
 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................
HINSHAW, ADAM          7 PC WEST VALLEY SWIM C      21.00
GAMUROT, BRANDON       8 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS       23.03
CLARK, DYLAN           8 PC WEST VALLEY SWIM C      23.31
VOSTERS, BRIAN P       8 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC      23.70
ZHANG, KEVIN           8 PC MSJAPC                  24.26
STANBURY, TREVOR       8 PC WEST VALLEY SWIM C      25.04
SHIUAN, JASON          8 PC WEST VALLEY SWIM C      25.18
SHILLING, STEPHEN M    7 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC      25.27
NOLLETTE, TYLER J      8 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC      25.44
LI, YIDA               8 PC MSJAPC                  25.66
CONLEY, EDDIE          7 PC EAST BAY BAT RAYS       27.75
HYDE, MAC              7 PC WEST VALLEY SWIM C      28.22
WILLIAMS, CHRISTOPHER  7 PC WEST VALLEY SWIM C      28.63
ISAACS, HARRISON       8 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC      29.17
LIM, DOMINICK J        8 PC MSJAPC                  31.41
CHIANG, BRYAN          8 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC      32.10
MARKWITH, QUINN        7 PC WEST VALLEY SWIM C      33.77
CHIU, FELIX            8 PC WEST VALLEY SWIM C      33.79
NGUYEN, TUNG           8 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC      34.75
WU, MICHAEL            8 PC MSJAPC                  34.83
BOOROOJIAN, JOSEPH     8 PC WEST VALLEY SWIM C      51.57
ARAKI, BRADLEY         7 PC WEST VALLEY SWIM C     DQUED
CHANG, TIMOTHY W       7 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC     DQUED
DAVIS, CHRIS           7 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC     DQUED
TRAN, BRIAN            8 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC    NO SHOW
 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 1045
                                                SOUTH BAY SWIM LEAGUE CHAMPIONSHIP
MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC-1143                          08/03/01  THRU  08/05/01          SHORT COURSE
                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S
=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   70                                    MALE    6&UN    25 BREAST                                   EVENT   70
=============================================================================================================================
 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................
GAMUROT, JEREMY        6 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS       27.15
WILLIAMS, MICHAEL      6 PC WEST VALLEY SWIM C      31.39
LORD, ANDREW H         6 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC      34.26
BELONG, JERRALD        5 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC     DQUED
BRACKETT, SHAWN        5 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC     DQUED
JOSHI, RAHUL           6 PC MSJAPC                 DQUED
 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 1045
                                                SOUTH BAY SWIM LEAGUE CHAMPIONSHIP
MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC-1143                          08/03/01  THRU  08/05/01          SHORT COURSE
                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S
=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   28                                    MALE    8&UN    25 FLY                                      EVENT   28
=============================================================================================================================
 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................
HINSHAW, ADAM          7 PC WEST VALLEY SWIM C      16.51
GAMUROT, BRANDON       8 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS       17.80
STANBURY, TREVOR       8 PC WEST VALLEY SWIM C      18.03
SHIUAN, JASON          8 PC WEST VALLEY SWIM C      19.22
ZHANG, KEVIN           8 PC MSJAPC                  19.37
NOLLETTE, TYLER J      8 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC      19.68
CLARK, DYLAN           8 PC WEST VALLEY SWIM C      19.70
CONLEY, EDDIE          7 PC EAST BAY BAT RAYS       23.13
CHIANG, BRYAN          8 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC      23.69
SHILLING, STEPHEN M    7 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC      23.79
MARKWITH, QUINN        7 PC WEST VALLEY SWIM C      25.11
CHOW, WILL             7 PC MSJAPC                  28.05
KERNER, CHRISTOPHER    8 PC EAST BAY BAT RAYS       29.18
WILLIAMS, CHRISTOPHER  7 PC WEST VALLEY SWIM C      29.96
CHIU, FELIX            8 PC WEST VALLEY SWIM C      29.99
WU, MICHAEL            8 PC MSJAPC                  32.13
ISAACS, HARRISON       8 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC      34.02
ARAKI, BRADLEY         7 PC WEST VALLEY SWIM C      36.35
CHANG, TIMOTHY W       7 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC      40.59
BOOROOJIAN, JOSEPH     8 PC WEST VALLEY SWIM C     DQUED
LIM, DOMINICK J        8 PC MSJAPC                 DQUED
NGUYEN, TUNG           8 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC     DQUED
VOSTERS, BRIAN P       8 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC     DQUED
 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 1045
                                                SOUTH BAY SWIM LEAGUE CHAMPIONSHIP
MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC-1143                          08/03/01  THRU  08/05/01          SHORT COURSE
                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S
=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   26                                    MALE    6&UN    25 FLY                                      EVENT   26
=============================================================================================================================
 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................
LORD, ANDREW H         6 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC      27.51
GAMUROT, JEREMY        6 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS       29.72
WILLIAMS, MICHAEL      6 PC WEST VALLEY SWIM C      38.25
BELONG, JERRALD        5 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC     DQUED
BRACKETT, SHAWN        5 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC    NO SHOW
NOLLETTE, ZACHARY N    5 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC     DQUED
 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 1045
                                                SOUTH BAY SWIM LEAGUE CHAMPIONSHIP
MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC-1143                          08/03/01  THRU  08/05/01          SHORT COURSE
                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S
=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   50                                    MALE    8&UN    100 I.M.                                    EVENT   50
=============================================================================================================================
 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................
HINSHAW, ADAM          7 PC WEST VALLEY SWIM C    1:21.32
SHIUAN, JASON          8 PC WEST VALLEY SWIM C    1:30.97
CLARK, DYLAN           8 PC WEST VALLEY SWIM C    1:35.65
ZHANG, KEVIN           8 PC MSJAPC                1:35.97
STANBURY, TREVOR       8 PC WEST VALLEY SWIM C    1:36.55
GAMUROT, BRANDON       8 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS     1:38.60
SHILLING, STEPHEN M    7 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC    1:42.40
CONLEY, EDDIE          7 PC EAST BAY BAT RAYS     1:57.34
VOSTERS, BRIAN P       8 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC    1:57.97
LORD, ANDREW H         6 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC    2:17.01
ISAACS, HARRISON       8 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC    2:19.54
BOOROOJIAN, JOSEPH     8 PC WEST VALLEY SWIM C     DQUED
CHANG, TIMOTHY W       7 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC     DQUED
CHIANG, BRYAN          8 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC     DQUED
CHIU, FELIX            8 PC WEST VALLEY SWIM C     DQUED
CHOW, WILL             7 PC MSJAPC                 DQUED
KERNER, CHRISTOPHER    8 PC EAST BAY BAT RAYS      DQUED
LIM, DOMINICK J        8 PC MSJAPC                 DQUED
MARKWITH, QUINN        7 PC WEST VALLEY SWIM C     DQUED
NOLLETTE, TYLER J      8 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC     DQUED
=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   94                                    MALE    8&UN    100 FREE RELAY                              EVENT   94
=============================================================================================================================
 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................
WV, 8 BOY A            8 PC WEST VALLEY SWIM C    1:03.91
ALMA, 8 BOY A          8 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC    1:18.10
WEST, 8 BOY A          8 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC    1:24.18
MSJA, 8 BOY A          8 PC MSJAPC                1:25.28
WV, 8 BOY B            8 PC WEST VALLEY SWIM C    1:27.93
WEST, 8 BOY B          8 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC    1:50.20
=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   60                                    MALE    8&UN    100 MED RELAY                               EVENT   60
=============================================================================================================================
 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................
WV, 8 BOY A            8 PC WEST VALLEY SWIM C    1:13.84
ALMA, 8 BOY A          8 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC    1:30.75
MSJA, 8 BOY A          8 PC MSJAPC                1:39.27
WV, 8 BOY B            8 PC WEST VALLEY SWIM C    1:41.06
WEST, 8 BOY A          8 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC    1:49.90
=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   12                                    MALE    8&UN    200 F. R.                                   EVENT   12
=============================================================================================================================
 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................
WV, 8 BOY A            8 PC WEST VALLEY SWIM C    2:19.74
ALMA, 8 BOY A          8 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC    2:50.19
MSJA, 8 BOY A          8 PC MSJAPC                3:08.13
WEST, 8 BOY A          8 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC    3:43.89
 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 1045
                                                SOUTH BAY SWIM LEAGUE CHAMPIONSHIP
MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC-1143                          08/03/01  THRU  08/05/01          SHORT COURSE
                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S
=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   86                                    MALE    10&UN   50 FREE                                     EVENT   86
=============================================================================================================================
 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................
MURRAY, MATTHEW        9 PC WEST VALLEY SWIM C      28.13
HINSHAW, BEN          10 PC WEST VALLEY SWIM C      28.34
SHILLING, BRANDON R   10 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC      28.34
ZLOTOFF, ZACK         10 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS       30.97
YEN, ADAM             10 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS       30.99
WATKINS, PHILLIP       9 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS       32.31
MURRAY, BRAD          10 PC WEST VALLEY SWIM C      32.40
SONG, STEVEN S        10 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC      32.81
STILL, CONNOR          9 PC WEST VALLEY SWIM C      33.35
GALLANT, BRADLEY       9 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS       33.53
HOWELL, TREY           9 PC MSJAPC                  33.68
CRUZ, JAYCOB          10 PC MSJAPC                  33.71
SAMSON, ANTHONY        9 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS       33.86
HUANG, EDWARD         10 PC MSJAPC                  34.39
HAVERCROFT, WILL       9 PC WEST VALLEY SWIM C      35.11
HOYT, DAVID J         10 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC      35.34
GRACIA, JOEY          10 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS       36.09
FAN, BRIAN             9 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC      36.39
FUENTES, PAOLO        10 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC      36.41
HUANG, MICHAEL        10 PC WEST VALLEY SWIM C      36.59
SCURTI, TROY J         9 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC      37.13
HANSON, TEDDY          9 PC MSJAPC                  37.46
LIE, JONATHAN K        9 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC      37.84
MOAZENI, SHAYAN       10 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS       37.89
DIZON, DANIEL          9 PC EAST BAY BAT RAYS       38.05
FONG, JEFFREY         10 PC MSJAPC                  38.12
BARRY, JOE             9 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC      38.24
WALTERS, NATE         10 PC EAST BAY BAT RAYS       38.75
NOBLE, AUSTIN         10 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS       38.79
PIUNTI, JACK A         9 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC      39.34
BENJAMIN, ANDREW       9 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS       39.40
CHAN, PRESTON          9 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC      39.94
BELETSKY, ALEX         9 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS       40.02
ZAPPLE, TYLER          9 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC      40.34
GARLEJO, TRAVIS       10 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC      40.98
NGUYEN, PATRICK        9 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC      41.27
TU, MATTHEW            9 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC      42.71
CANOVA, CAMERON        9 PC MSJAPC                  42.91
JEN, AARON            10 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC      43.57
LAU, PHILLIP          10 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC      43.65
ARAKI, BRANDON         9 PC UNATTACHED PACIFIC      45.07
BOMAN, JUSTIN          9 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS       45.18
RASTOGI, ANUBHAR      10 PC MSJAPC                  45.61
HU, ALEX               9 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC      45.92
MULBERG, ETHAN        10 PC WEST VALLEY SWIM C      46.41
GARG, AARON           10 PC WEST VALLEY SWIM C      46.95
CHENG, JASON J        10 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC      50.05
LEE, BRIAN             9 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC      51.28
YE, JONATHAN           9 PC MSJAPC                  51.56
DO, DENNIS             9 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC      52.81
PARK, CURTIS           9 PC MSJAPC                  52.82
CHAK, FREDDIE         10 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC      52.92
CHAN, KEVIN J          9 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC      52.95
CHANG, VINCENT J      10 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC      54.62
JIANDANI, FARID        9 PC WEST VALLEY SWIM C      55.20
MAHESHWARI, VIVEK     10 PC WEST VALLEY SWIM C      55.29
GILL, JONATHAN A      10 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC      56.40
GHANTA, ROHAN         10 PC MSJAPC                  57.90
CHENG, SEAN            9 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC      59.80
 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 1045
                                                SOUTH BAY SWIM LEAGUE CHAMPIONSHIP
MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC-1143                          08/03/01  THRU  08/05/01          SHORT COURSE
                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S
=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   86                                    MALE    10&UN   50 FREE                                     EVENT   86
=============================================================================================================================
 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................
TRAN, TIM              9 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC    1:00.73
=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT    4                                    MALE    10&UN   100 FREE                                    EVENT    4
=============================================================================================================================
 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................
HINSHAW, BEN          10 PC WEST VALLEY SWIM C    1:00.94
SHILLING, BRANDON R   10 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC    1:02.18
MURRAY, MATTHEW        9 PC WEST VALLEY SWIM C    1:03.36
YEN, ADAM             10 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS     1:07.89
WATKINS, PHILLIP       9 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS     1:09.75
ZLOTOFF, ZACK         10 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS     1:10.32
SONG, STEVEN S        10 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC    1:10.38
MURRAY, BRAD          10 PC WEST VALLEY SWIM C    1:12.04
HAVERCROFT, WILL       9 PC WEST VALLEY SWIM C    1:14.18
SAMSON, ANTHONY        9 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS     1:14.34
HOWELL, TREY           9 PC MSJAPC                1:15.04
GRACIA, JOEY          10 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS     1:18.17
HUANG, EDWARD         10 PC MSJAPC                1:18.56
CRUZ, JAYCOB          10 PC MSJAPC                1:19.34
MOAZENI, SHAYAN       10 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS     1:20.46
HANSON, TEDDY          9 PC MSJAPC                1:20.57
HOYT, DAVID J         10 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC    1:22.32
FAN, BRIAN             9 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC    1:23.89
BARRY, JOE             9 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC    1:24.14
BELETSKY, ALEX         9 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS     1:24.29
NOSAL, MARK           10 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS     1:24.30
MAINS, PETE            9 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS     1:25.94
SCURTI, TROY J         9 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC    1:26.55
DIZON, DANIEL          9 PC EAST BAY BAT RAYS     1:26.70
BENJAMIN, ANDREW       9 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS     1:28.05
FONG, JEFFREY         10 PC MSJAPC                1:28.70
WALTERS, NATE         10 PC EAST BAY BAT RAYS     1:28.80
PIUNTI, JACK A         9 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC    1:31.19
ZAPPLE, TYLER          9 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC    1:33.47
LIE, JONATHAN K        9 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC    1:33.61
HU, ALEX               9 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC    1:33.90
CANOVA, CAMERON        9 PC MSJAPC                1:34.30
LAU, PHILLIP          10 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC    1:34.42
NOBLE, AUSTIN         10 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS     1:36.84
JEN, AARON            10 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC    1:36.90
CHENG, JASON J        10 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC    1:50.93
CHANG, VINCENT J      10 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC    2:01.71
BHATIA, AMUL          10 PC MSJAPC                2:02.22
GILL, JONATHAN A      10 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC    2:10.51
CHU, MICHAEL          10 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC    2:23.71
CHU, MATHEW           10 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC    NO SHOW
=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   42                                    MALE    10&UN   50 BACK                                     EVENT   42
=============================================================================================================================
 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................
HINSHAW, BEN          10 PC WEST VALLEY SWIM C      33.91
SHILLING, BRANDON R   10 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC      34.20
MURRAY, MATTHEW        9 PC WEST VALLEY SWIM C      34.91
YEN, ADAM             10 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS       37.81
ZLOTOFF, ZACK         10 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS       38.91
MURRAY, BRAD          10 PC WEST VALLEY SWIM C      39.23
 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 1045
                                                SOUTH BAY SWIM LEAGUE CHAMPIONSHIP
MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC-1143                          08/03/01  THRU  08/05/01          SHORT COURSE
                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S
=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   42                                    MALE    10&UN   50 BACK                                     EVENT   42
=============================================================================================================================
 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................
STILL, CONNOR          9 PC WEST VALLEY SWIM C      39.48
CRUZ, JAYCOB          10 PC MSJAPC                  41.24
HOWELL, TREY           9 PC MSJAPC                  41.69
GRACIA, JOEY          10 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS       42.29
KERNER, MATT          10 PC EAST BAY BAT RAYS       42.54
HANSON, TEDDY          9 PC MSJAPC                  42.96
HAVERCROFT, WILL       9 PC WEST VALLEY SWIM C      43.18
SAMSON, ANTHONY        9 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS       43.39
SONG, STEVEN S        10 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC      43.87
HOYT, DAVID J         10 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC      43.96
HUANG, EDWARD         10 PC MSJAPC                  44.56
FUENTES, PAOLO        10 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC      44.64
JEN, AARON            10 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC      44.64
WONG, NOLAN L         10 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC      44.87
NOSAL, MARK           10 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS       45.51
BARRY, JOE             9 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC      45.78
FAN, BRIAN             9 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC      46.42
SCURTI, TROY J         9 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC      47.43
BENJAMIN, ANDREW       9 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS       47.98
BELETSKY, ALEX         9 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS       49.02
DIZON, DANIEL          9 PC EAST BAY BAT RAYS       49.90
MOAZENI, SHAYAN       10 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS       50.34
LIE, JONATHAN K        9 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC      50.64
MAINS, PETE            9 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS       51.23
CANOVA, CAMERON        9 PC MSJAPC                  53.02
HU, ALEX               9 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC      53.64
TU, MATTHEW            9 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC      53.71
GARLEJO, TRAVIS       10 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC      54.23
BHATIA, AMUL          10 PC MSJAPC                  55.49
PIUNTI, JACK A         9 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC      55.53
BOMAN, JUSTIN          9 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS       57.49
GILL, JONATHAN A      10 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC    1:00.06
MULBERG, ETHAN        10 PC WEST VALLEY SWIM C    1:00.09
CHAK, FREDDIE         10 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC    1:00.19
CHENG, JASON J        10 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC    1:02.03
DO, DENNIS             9 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC    1:04.34
CHANG, VINCENT J      10 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC    1:05.98
CHAN, KEVIN J          9 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC    1:06.05
CHAN, PRESTON          9 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC    1:08.55
CHENG, SEAN            9 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC    1:13.63
CHU, MICHAEL          10 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC    1:26.01
ARAKI, BRANDON         9 PC UNATTACHED PACIFIC     DQUED
FONG, JEFFREY         10 PC MSJAPC                 DQUED
JIANDANI, FARID        9 PC WEST VALLEY SWIM C    NO SHOW
ROBERTS, MATT         10 PC EAST BAY BAT RAYS      DQUED
TRAN, TIM              9 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC     DQUED
ZAPPLE, TYLER          9 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC     DQUED
=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   74                                    MALE    10&UN   50 BREAST                                   EVENT   74
=============================================================================================================================
 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................
SHILLING, BRANDON R   10 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC      37.33
HINSHAW, BEN          10 PC WEST VALLEY SWIM C      37.59
MURRAY, BRAD          10 PC WEST VALLEY SWIM C      40.99
MURRAY, MATTHEW        9 PC WEST VALLEY SWIM C      41.64
WATKINS, PHILLIP       9 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS       42.34
SONG, STEVEN S        10 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC      42.36
YEN, ADAM             10 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS       43.08
ZLOTOFF, ZACK         10 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS       43.33
 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 1045
                                                SOUTH BAY SWIM LEAGUE CHAMPIONSHIP
MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC-1143                          08/03/01  THRU  08/05/01          SHORT COURSE
                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S
=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   74                                    MALE    10&UN   50 BREAST                                   EVENT   74
=============================================================================================================================
 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................
GALLANT, BRADLEY       9 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS       43.64
JEN, AARON            10 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC      43.91
CRUZ, JAYCOB          10 PC MSJAPC                  45.50
HUANG, EDWARD         10 PC MSJAPC                  46.56
HAVERCROFT, WILL       9 PC WEST VALLEY SWIM C      47.04
HUANG, MICHAEL        10 PC WEST VALLEY SWIM C      47.05
PIUNTI, JACK A         9 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC      47.08
FUENTES, PAOLO        10 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC      47.25
HOYT, DAVID J         10 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC      47.38
HANSON, TEDDY          9 PC MSJAPC                  47.68
GRACIA, JOEY          10 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS       48.34
MOAZENI, SHAYAN       10 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS       49.08
BELETSKY, ALEX         9 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS       50.21
NOBLE, AUSTIN         10 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS       50.75
SCURTI, TROY J         9 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC      51.33
FAN, BRIAN             9 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC      51.43
SAMSON, ANTHONY        9 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS       52.19
STILL, CONNOR          9 PC WEST VALLEY SWIM C      52.87
BENJAMIN, ANDREW       9 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS       53.54
FONG, JEFFREY         10 PC MSJAPC                  54.56
LIE, JONATHAN K        9 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC      55.06
LAU, PHILLIP          10 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC      55.70
ZAPPLE, TYLER          9 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC      56.11
HU, ALEX               9 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC      56.19
CHENG, JASON J        10 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC      57.38
PARK, CURTIS           9 PC MSJAPC                  57.46
YE, JONATHAN           9 PC MSJAPC                  57.96
GARG, AARON           10 PC WEST VALLEY SWIM C      58.31
TU, MATTHEW            9 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC      58.39
ARAKI, BRANDON         9 PC UNATTACHED PACIFIC      59.49
NGUYEN, PATRICK        9 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC    1:00.41
HOWELL, TREY           9 PC MSJAPC                1:00.74
WALTERS, NATE         10 PC EAST BAY BAT RAYS     1:00.75
DO, DENNIS             9 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC    1:01.58
CHAK, FREDDIE         10 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC    1:01.97
CHANG, VINCENT J      10 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC    1:03.55
RASTOGI, ANUBHAR      10 PC MSJAPC                1:05.41
CHAN, PRESTON          9 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC    1:06.23
MULBERG, ETHAN        10 PC WEST VALLEY SWIM C    1:06.86
JIANDANI, FARID        9 PC WEST VALLEY SWIM C    1:07.46
GHANTA, ROHAN         10 PC MSJAPC                1:09.05
DIZON, DANIEL          9 PC EAST BAY BAT RAYS     1:15.66
GILL, JONATHAN A      10 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC    1:55.05
CANOVA, CAMERON        9 PC MSJAPC                 DQUED
CHAN, KEVIN J          9 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC     DQUED
CHENG, SEAN            9 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC     DQUED
LEE, BRIAN             9 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC     DQUED
=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   30                                    MALE    10&UN   50 FLY                                      EVENT   30
=============================================================================================================================
 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................
MURRAY, MATTHEW        9 PC WEST VALLEY SWIM C      31.46
SHILLING, BRANDON R   10 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC      32.57
HINSHAW, BEN          10 PC WEST VALLEY SWIM C      34.10
YEN, ADAM             10 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS       34.32
MURRAY, BRAD          10 PC WEST VALLEY SWIM C      36.64
HOWELL, TREY           9 PC MSJAPC                  37.49
SONG, STEVEN S        10 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC      37.82
GRACIA, JOEY          10 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS       38.13
 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 1045
                                                SOUTH BAY SWIM LEAGUE CHAMPIONSHIP
MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC-1143                          08/03/01  THRU  08/05/01          SHORT COURSE
                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S
=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   30                                    MALE    10&UN   50 FLY                                      EVENT   30
=============================================================================================================================
 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................
CRUZ, JAYCOB          10 PC MSJAPC                  38.23
ZLOTOFF, ZACK         10 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS       38.26
KERNER, MATT          10 PC EAST BAY BAT RAYS       39.10
SAMSON, ANTHONY        9 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS       39.56
HAVERCROFT, WILL       9 PC WEST VALLEY SWIM C      41.05
HUANG, MICHAEL        10 PC WEST VALLEY SWIM C      41.99
HANSON, TEDDY          9 PC MSJAPC                  44.02
HOYT, DAVID J         10 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC      44.04
NOSAL, MARK           10 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS       44.19
HUANG, EDWARD         10 PC MSJAPC                  45.23
WONG, NOLAN L         10 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC      45.89
FONG, JEFFREY         10 PC MSJAPC                  46.16
SCURTI, TROY J         9 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC      48.40
HU, ALEX               9 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC      48.47
ZAPPLE, TYLER          9 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC      48.99
STILL, CONNOR          9 PC WEST VALLEY SWIM C      49.06
BENJAMIN, ANDREW       9 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS       50.17
JEN, AARON            10 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC      50.53
FAN, BRIAN             9 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC      53.45
MAINS, PETE            9 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS       53.59
MOAZENI, SHAYAN       10 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS       54.03
PIUNTI, JACK A         9 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC      56.44
CHAN, PRESTON          9 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC      58.33
FUENTES, PAOLO        10 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC      59.30
LIE, JONATHAN K        9 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC    1:00.18
BARRY, JOE             9 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC     DQUED
BELETSKY, ALEX         9 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS      DQUED
BHATIA, AMUL          10 PC MSJAPC                 DQUED
CHAK, FREDDIE         10 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC     DQUED
CHAN, KEVIN J          9 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC     DQUED
CHU, MICHAEL          10 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC     DQUED
DIZON, DANIEL          9 PC EAST BAY BAT RAYS      DQUED
DO, DENNIS             9 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC     DQUED
GILL, JONATHAN A      10 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC     DQUED
TU, MATTHEW            9 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC     DQUED
=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   52                                    MALE    10&UN   100 I.M.                                    EVENT   52
=============================================================================================================================
 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................
SHILLING, BRANDON R   10 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC    1:11.43
HINSHAW, BEN          10 PC WEST VALLEY SWIM C    1:11.64
MURRAY, MATTHEW        9 PC WEST VALLEY SWIM C    1:13.98
YEN, ADAM             10 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS     1:19.51
MURRAY, BRAD          10 PC WEST VALLEY SWIM C    1:19.91
ZLOTOFF, ZACK         10 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS     1:22.20
SONG, STEVEN S        10 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC    1:24.94
CRUZ, JAYCOB          10 PC MSJAPC                1:26.28
GRACIA, JOEY          10 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS     1:27.00
KERNER, MATT          10 PC EAST BAY BAT RAYS     1:27.07
HAVERCROFT, WILL       9 PC WEST VALLEY SWIM C    1:28.98
SAMSON, ANTHONY        9 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS     1:31.00
HUANG, MICHAEL        10 PC WEST VALLEY SWIM C    1:31.46
HOYT, DAVID J         10 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC    1:31.92
HANSON, TEDDY          9 PC MSJAPC                1:32.10
HOWELL, TREY           9 PC MSJAPC                1:33.34
STILL, CONNOR          9 PC WEST VALLEY SWIM C    1:33.89
HUANG, EDWARD         10 PC MSJAPC                1:34.73
NOSAL, MARK           10 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS     1:34.92
WONG, NOLAN L         10 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC    1:37.65
 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 1045
                                                SOUTH BAY SWIM LEAGUE CHAMPIONSHIP
MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC-1143                          08/03/01  THRU  08/05/01          SHORT COURSE
                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S
=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   52                                    MALE    10&UN   100 I.M.                                    EVENT   52
=============================================================================================================================
 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................
JEN, AARON            10 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC    1:37.98
BELETSKY, ALEX         9 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS     1:38.05
FONG, JEFFREY         10 PC MSJAPC                1:38.19
FAN, BRIAN             9 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC    1:41.54
MOAZENI, SHAYAN       10 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS     1:42.80
NOBLE, AUSTIN         10 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS     1:43.70
BARRY, JOE             9 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC    1:44.54
SCURTI, TROY J         9 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC    1:45.07
ROBERTS, MATT         10 PC EAST BAY BAT RAYS     1:46.34
PIUNTI, JACK A         9 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC    1:47.81
MAINS, PETE            9 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS     1:48.67
BENJAMIN, ANDREW       9 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS     1:49.44
LIE, JONATHAN K        9 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC    1:52.31
ARAKI, BRANDON         9 PC UNATTACHED PACIFIC    1:55.13
HU, ALEX               9 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC    1:56.62
WALTERS, NATE         10 PC EAST BAY BAT RAYS     2:03.43
TU, MATTHEW            9 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC    2:05.31
BHATIA, AMUL          10 PC MSJAPC                 DQUED
CHAN, KEVIN J          9 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC     DQUED
CHANG, VINCENT J      10 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC     DQUED
CHENG, JASON J        10 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC     DQUED
DIZON, DANIEL          9 PC EAST BAY BAT RAYS      DQUED
GILL, JONATHAN A      10 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC     DQUED
ZAPPLE, TYLER          9 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC     DQUED
=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   62                                    MALE    10&UN   200 M. R.                                   EVENT   62
=============================================================================================================================
 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................
WV, 10 BOY A          10 PC WEST VALLEY SWIM C    2:21.26
ALMA, 10 BOY A        10 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC    2:28.61
SJA, 10 BOY A         10 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS     2:31.90
WEST, 10 BOY A        10 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC    3:10.34
WEST, 10 BOY B        10 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC    3:37.55
EBAT, 10 BOY A        10 PC EAST BAY BAT RAYS      DQUED
MSJA, 10 BOY A        10 PC MSJAPC                 DQUED
SJA, 10 BOY B         10 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS      DQUED
WEST, 10 BOY C        10 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC     DQUED
=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   96                                    MALE    10&UN   200 F. R.                                   EVENT   96
=============================================================================================================================
 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................
WV, 10 BOY A          10 PC WEST VALLEY SWIM C    2:02.89
SJA, 10 BOY A         10 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS     2:09.46
ALMA, 10 BOY A        10 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC    2:13.17
MSJA, 10 BOY A        10 PC MSJAPC                2:21.29
SJA, 10 BOY B         10 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS     2:28.24
WV, 10 BOY B          10 PC WEST VALLEY SWIM C    2:39.72
WEST, 10 BOY A        10 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC    2:44.40
WEST, 10 BOY B        10 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC    2:54.26
WEST, 10 BOY C        10 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC    3:26.16
MSJA, 10 BOY B        10 PC MSJAPC                 DQUED
 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 1045
                                                SOUTH BAY SWIM LEAGUE CHAMPIONSHIP
MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC-1143                          08/03/01  THRU  08/05/01          SHORT COURSE
                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S
=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   14                                    MALE    10&UN   400 F. R.                                   EVENT   14
=============================================================================================================================
 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................
WV, 10 BOY A          10 PC WEST VALLEY SWIM C    4:30.07
SJA, 10 BOY A         10 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS     4:45.66
ALMA, 10 BOY A        10 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC    4:58.27
MSJA, 10 BOY A        10 PC MSJAPC                5:16.02
WEST, 10 BOY A        10 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC    5:59.49
SJA, 10 BOY B         10 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS      DQUED
 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 1045
                                                SOUTH BAY SWIM LEAGUE CHAMPIONSHIP
MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC-1143                          08/03/01  THRU  08/05/01          SHORT COURSE
                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S
=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   88                                    MALE    11-12   50 FREE                                     EVENT   88
=============================================================================================================================
 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................
MCCOID, BRYAN D       12 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC      24.51
SCURTI, TYLER E       12 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC      25.35
RAMOS, NICHOLAS J     12 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC      26.27
GARCIA, RYAN          11 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC      26.99
KYFFIN, CHADWICK      12 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS       27.14
KIM, JAMES L          12 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC      27.55
DEL RIO, JOSEPH L     12 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC      27.90
CHEN, BOB             11 PC MSJAPC                  29.16
JEN, TIMOTHY Y        12 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC      29.47
HINSHAW, RYAN         11 PC WEST VALLEY SWIM C      29.61
PAVLOVICH, JONATHAN   12 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS       29.82
SONU, JAMES H         11 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC      30.44
GRAVES, LOGAN         12 PC MSJAPC                  30.45
BARCOS, KENNETH R     12 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC      30.56
SANCHEZ, KEVIN        12 PC MSJAPC                  30.69
LORD, CURTIS W        12 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC      30.70
MARTINEZ, JUAN        12 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC      30.87
PHAM, PHILLIP H       12 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC      30.91
FAST, KYLE            12 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS       31.14
LIU, AUGIE            12 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS       31.53
COURVILLE, GREGORY A  12 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC      31.55
WNUK, JACK M          12 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC      32.16
TANG, KLAYTON         12 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC      32.23
ZAPPLE, JASE          12 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC      32.36
RAIMONDI, NICHOLAS    11 PC MSJAPC                  32.39
HENDERSON, RYAN       11 PC WEST VALLEY SWIM C      32.91
HSING, MITCHELL       12 PC WEST VALLEY SWIM C      33.10
SENNERT, ALEXANDER    11 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS       33.39
MAI, ANDREW           12 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC      33.47
NGUYEN, PHILLIP       12 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC      33.62
HENSLER, ZACH         11 PC WEST VALLEY SWIM C      34.20
CHAN, CATO            12 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC      34.66
TSAO, KEVIN           11 PC WEST VALLEY SWIM C      34.73
LIM, MICHAEL J        12 PC MSJAPC                  35.98
CHENG, KENNY          11 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC      36.51
WOYAK, IAN            11 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS       36.87
NOBLE, NICHOLAS       11 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS       37.00
ALDRETTE, ANDREW      11 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS       37.12
NGUYEN, HAROLD        11 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC      38.73
GERDTS, RYAN W        11 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC      42.24
CHENOWETH, JOEY       11 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC      42.81
KO, BRIAN             12 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC      51.03
HO, PETER             12 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC      51.53
CHEN, DAVID           11 PC MSJAPC                  55.07
=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT    6                                    MALE    11-12   100 FREE                                    EVENT    6
=============================================================================================================================
 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................
MCCOID, BRYAN D       12 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC      54.64
GARCIA, RYAN          11 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC      56.44
SCURTI, TYLER E       12 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC      57.90
DEL RIO, JOSEPH L     12 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC      59.66
RAMOS, NICHOLAS J     12 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC    1:00.29
KYFFIN, CHADWICK      12 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS     1:00.56
KIM, JAMES L          12 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC    1:02.34
NOSAL, JOSHUA         12 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS     1:02.81
 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 1045
                                                SOUTH BAY SWIM LEAGUE CHAMPIONSHIP
MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC-1143                          08/03/01  THRU  08/05/01          SHORT COURSE
                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S
=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT    6                                    MALE    11-12   100 FREE                                    EVENT    6
=============================================================================================================================
 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................
CHEN, BOB             11 PC MSJAPC                1:03.17
HINSHAW, RYAN         11 PC WEST VALLEY SWIM C    1:04.39
PAVLOVICH, JONATHAN   12 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS     1:05.21
GRAVES, LOGAN         12 PC MSJAPC                1:05.89
SANCHEZ, KEVIN        12 PC MSJAPC                1:06.61
MARTINEZ, JUAN        12 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC    1:06.64
LORD, CURTIS W        12 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC    1:06.72
SONU, JAMES H         11 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC    1:07.45
PHAM, PHILLIP H       12 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC    1:07.75
JEN, TIMOTHY Y        12 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC    1:07.76
FAST, KYLE            12 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS     1:07.80
TANG, KLAYTON         12 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC    1:07.91
RAIMONDI, NICHOLAS    11 PC MSJAPC                1:08.16
WNUK, JACK M          12 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC    1:08.67
BARCOS, KENNETH R     12 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC    1:09.45
HSING, MITCHELL       12 PC WEST VALLEY SWIM C    1:11.27
ZAPPLE, JASE          12 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC    1:12.50
LIU, AUGIE            12 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS     1:12.96
COURVILLE, GREGORY A  12 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC    1:14.41
SENNERT, ALEXANDER    11 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS     1:15.12
HENDERSON, RYAN       11 PC WEST VALLEY SWIM C    1:15.21
TSAO, KEVIN           11 PC WEST VALLEY SWIM C    1:19.06
HENSLER, ZACH         11 PC WEST VALLEY SWIM C    1:19.54
NGUYEN, PHILLIP       12 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC    1:20.08
TSAI, BRYAN           11 PC WEST VALLEY SWIM C    1:21.19
CHENG, KENNY          11 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC    1:24.04
LIM, MICHAEL J        12 PC MSJAPC                1:25.34
GERDTS, RYAN W        11 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC    1:29.30
NGUYEN, TRI           12 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC    1:29.35
CHENOWETH, JOEY       11 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC    1:29.73
YANG, PETER           12 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC    1:31.93
IP, KEVIN             11 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC    1:34.43
CHU, GABRIEL          12 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC    1:59.93
=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   44                                    MALE    11-12   50 BACK                                     EVENT   44
=============================================================================================================================
 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................
MCCOID, BRYAN D       12 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC      29.56
GARCIA, RYAN          11 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC      30.98
KYFFIN, CHADWICK      12 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS       31.08
DEL RIO, JOSEPH L     12 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC      31.75
SCURTI, TYLER E       12 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC      32.06
KIM, JAMES L          12 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC      33.06
PAVLOVICH, JONATHAN   12 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS       33.97
CHEN, BOB             11 PC MSJAPC                  34.75
NOSAL, JOSHUA         12 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS       35.07
MARTINEZ, JUAN        12 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC      35.27
SONU, JAMES H         11 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC      36.43
HINSHAW, RYAN         11 PC WEST VALLEY SWIM C      37.04
RAIMONDI, NICHOLAS    11 PC MSJAPC                  37.52
ZAPPLE, JASE          12 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC      37.56
JEN, TIMOTHY Y        12 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC      38.45
GRAVES, LOGAN         12 PC MSJAPC                  38.62
HSING, MITCHELL       12 PC WEST VALLEY SWIM C      39.23
SANCHEZ, KEVIN        12 PC MSJAPC                  39.56
FAST, KYLE            12 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS       39.63
PHAM, PHILLIP H       12 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC      40.03
HENSLER, ZACH         11 PC WEST VALLEY SWIM C      40.17
TSAO, KEVIN           11 PC WEST VALLEY SWIM C      40.25
 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 1045
                                                SOUTH BAY SWIM LEAGUE CHAMPIONSHIP
MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC-1143                          08/03/01  THRU  08/05/01          SHORT COURSE
                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S
=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   44                                    MALE    11-12   50 BACK                                     EVENT   44
=============================================================================================================================
 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................
TANG, KLAYTON         12 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC      40.52
LIU, AUGIE            12 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS       40.73
BARCOS, KENNETH R     12 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC      41.27
SENNERT, ALEXANDER    11 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS       41.54
LORD, CURTIS W        12 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC      41.63
HENDERSON, RYAN       11 PC WEST VALLEY SWIM C      41.75
NGUYEN, PHILLIP       12 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC      42.33
WOYAK, IAN            11 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS       42.46
CHENG, KENNY          11 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC      42.93
GERDTS, RYAN W        11 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC      45.25
COURVILLE, GREGORY A  12 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC      45.34
CHAN, CATO            12 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC      45.35
TSAI, BRYAN           11 PC WEST VALLEY SWIM C      47.99
LIM, MICHAEL J        12 PC MSJAPC                  49.94
YANG, PETER           12 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC      50.39
CHENOWETH, JOEY       11 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC      53.28
KO, BRIAN             12 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC    1:11.20
CHU, GABRIEL          12 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC    NO SHOW
RAMOS, NICHOLAS J     12 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC     DQUED
=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   76                                    MALE    11-12   50 BREAST                                   EVENT   76
=============================================================================================================================
 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................
RAMOS, NICHOLAS J     12 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC      34.16
MCCOID, BRYAN D       12 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC      35.84
SCURTI, TYLER E       12 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC      36.17
DEL RIO, JOSEPH L     12 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC      36.41
KYFFIN, CHADWICK      12 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS       38.38
GARCIA, RYAN          11 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC      38.77
KIM, JAMES L          12 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC      39.08
CHEN, BOB             11 PC MSJAPC                  39.11
JEN, TIMOTHY Y        12 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC      39.13
SONU, JAMES H         11 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC      39.54
TANG, KLAYTON         12 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC      39.82
GRAVES, LOGAN         12 PC MSJAPC                  40.69
PHAM, PHILLIP H       12 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC      40.75
PAVLOVICH, JONATHAN   12 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS       40.87
HINSHAW, RYAN         11 PC WEST VALLEY SWIM C      40.97
TSAO, KEVIN           11 PC WEST VALLEY SWIM C      41.43
BARCOS, KENNETH R     12 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC      42.72
RAIMONDI, NICHOLAS    11 PC MSJAPC                  43.15
LORD, CURTIS W        12 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC      43.26
WNUK, JACK M          12 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC      43.37
SANCHEZ, KEVIN        12 PC MSJAPC                  43.92
FAST, KYLE            12 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS       44.08
CHENG, KENNY          11 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC      44.10
SENNERT, ALEXANDER    11 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS       44.45
LIU, AUGIE            12 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS       44.57
WOYAK, IAN            11 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS       45.66
HSING, MITCHELL       12 PC WEST VALLEY SWIM C      45.75
NGUYEN, PHILLIP       12 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC      45.77
COURVILLE, GREGORY A  12 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC      46.05
LIM, MICHAEL J        12 PC MSJAPC                  46.25
CHAN, CATO            12 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC      47.17
NOBLE, NICHOLAS       11 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS       48.37
HENDERSON, RYAN       11 PC WEST VALLEY SWIM C      48.90
ALDRETTE, ANDREW      11 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS       50.87
ZAPPLE, JASE          12 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC      51.69
HENSLER, ZACH         11 PC WEST VALLEY SWIM C      52.50
 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 1045
                                                SOUTH BAY SWIM LEAGUE CHAMPIONSHIP
MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC-1143                          08/03/01  THRU  08/05/01          SHORT COURSE
                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S
=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   76                                    MALE    11-12   50 BREAST                                   EVENT   76
=============================================================================================================================
 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................
NGUYEN, HAROLD        11 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC      56.78
CHEN, DAVID           11 PC MSJAPC                1:08.86
CHENOWETH, JOEY       11 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC     DQUED
GERDTS, RYAN W        11 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC     DQUED
HO, PETER             12 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC     DQUED
KO, BRIAN             12 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC     DQUED
MARTINEZ, JUAN        12 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC     DQUED
=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   32                                    MALE    11-12   50 FLY                                      EVENT   32
=============================================================================================================================
 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................
SCURTI, TYLER E       12 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC      27.70
MCCOID, BRYAN D       12 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC      27.89
GARCIA, RYAN          11 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC      29.24
KYFFIN, CHADWICK      12 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS       29.48
DEL RIO, JOSEPH L     12 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC      30.57
NOSAL, JOSHUA         12 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS       32.25
KIM, JAMES L          12 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC      32.62
CHEN, BOB             11 PC MSJAPC                  33.49
RAMOS, NICHOLAS J     12 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC      33.65
MARTINEZ, JUAN        12 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC      34.27
HINSHAW, RYAN         11 PC WEST VALLEY SWIM C      34.63
SANCHEZ, KEVIN        12 PC MSJAPC                  34.81
GRAVES, LOGAN         12 PC MSJAPC                  35.78
FAST, KYLE            12 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS       37.04
HSING, MITCHELL       12 PC WEST VALLEY SWIM C      37.15
SONU, JAMES H         11 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC      37.26
BARCOS, KENNETH R     12 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC      37.33
PAVLOVICH, JONATHAN   12 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS       37.35
RAIMONDI, NICHOLAS    11 PC MSJAPC                  38.06
TSAO, KEVIN           11 PC WEST VALLEY SWIM C      38.14
PHAM, PHILLIP H       12 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC      38.37
LORD, CURTIS W        12 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC      38.72
WOYAK, IAN            11 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS       41.67
SENNERT, ALEXANDER    11 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS       42.56
GERDTS, RYAN W        11 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC      42.69
HENSLER, ZACH         11 PC WEST VALLEY SWIM C      43.65
TSAI, BRYAN           11 PC WEST VALLEY SWIM C      45.76
HENDERSON, RYAN       11 PC WEST VALLEY SWIM C      47.81
NGUYEN, PHILLIP       12 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC      48.20
CHU, GABRIEL          12 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC      54.75
COURVILLE, GREGORY A  12 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC      55.25
NOBLE, NICHOLAS       11 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS       58.82
CHAN, CATO            12 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC     DQUED
CHENOWETH, JOEY       11 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC     DQUED
JEN, TIMOTHY Y        12 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC     DQUED
KO, BRIAN             12 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC     DQUED
LIM, MICHAEL J        12 PC MSJAPC                 DQUED
LIU, AUGIE            12 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS      DQUED
YANG, PETER           12 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC     DQUED
ZAPPLE, JASE          12 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC     DQUED
=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   54                                    MALE    11-12   100 I.M.                                    EVENT   54
=============================================================================================================================
 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................
MCCOID, BRYAN D       12 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC    1:04.76
 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 1045
                                                SOUTH BAY SWIM LEAGUE CHAMPIONSHIP
MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC-1143                          08/03/01  THRU  08/05/01          SHORT COURSE
                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S
=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   54                                    MALE    11-12   100 I.M.                                    EVENT   54
=============================================================================================================================
 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................
SCURTI, TYLER E       12 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC    1:07.15
GARCIA, RYAN          11 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC    1:07.42
DEL RIO, JOSEPH L     12 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC    1:07.96
KYFFIN, CHADWICK      12 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS     1:08.91
RAMOS, NICHOLAS J     12 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC    1:09.87
CHEN, BOB             11 PC MSJAPC                1:12.74
KIM, JAMES L          12 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC    1:13.01
HINSHAW, RYAN         11 PC WEST VALLEY SWIM C    1:15.78
NOSAL, JOSHUA         12 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS     1:16.32
PAVLOVICH, JONATHAN   12 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS     1:16.43
FAST, KYLE            12 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS     1:18.29
MARTINEZ, JUAN        12 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC    1:18.42
RAIMONDI, NICHOLAS    11 PC MSJAPC                1:18.45
SANCHEZ, KEVIN        12 PC MSJAPC                1:18.93
GRAVES, LOGAN         12 PC MSJAPC                1:19.57
JEN, TIMOTHY Y        12 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC    1:19.92
TANG, KLAYTON         12 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC    1:20.21
PHAM, PHILLIP H       12 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC    1:20.43
LORD, CURTIS W        12 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC    1:20.46
SONU, JAMES H         11 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC    1:21.09
BARCOS, KENNETH R     12 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC    1:22.03
HSING, MITCHELL       12 PC WEST VALLEY SWIM C    1:25.87
LIU, AUGIE            12 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS     1:27.13
TSAO, KEVIN           11 PC WEST VALLEY SWIM C    1:27.21
SENNERT, ALEXANDER    11 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS     1:27.55
ZAPPLE, JASE          12 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC    1:28.06
CHENG, KENNY          11 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC    1:31.10
WOYAK, IAN            11 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS     1:33.49
HENSLER, ZACH         11 PC WEST VALLEY SWIM C    1:33.58
HENDERSON, RYAN       11 PC WEST VALLEY SWIM C    1:34.09
COURVILLE, GREGORY A  12 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC    1:34.65
CHAN, CATO            12 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC    1:35.52
LIM, MICHAEL J        12 PC MSJAPC                1:40.13
TSAI, BRYAN           11 PC WEST VALLEY SWIM C    1:44.71
NOBLE, NICHOLAS       11 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS     1:47.17
GERDTS, RYAN W        11 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC    1:47.22
CHENOWETH, JOEY       11 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC    1:48.90
NGUYEN, PHILLIP       12 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC     DQUED
=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   64                                    MALE    11-12   200 M. R.                                   EVENT   64
=============================================================================================================================
 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................
ALMA, 12 BOY A        12 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC    1:59.77
WEST, 12 BOY A        12 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC    2:07.81
SJA, 12 BOY A         12 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS     2:14.70
ALMA, 12 BOY B        12 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC    2:27.22
WV, 12 BOY A          12 PC WEST VALLEY SWIM C    2:34.65
SJA, 12 BOY B         12 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS     2:57.70
MSJA, 12 BOY A        12 PC MSJAPC                 DQUED
WEST, 12 BOY B        12 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC     DQUED
WEST, 12 BOY C        12 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC     DQUED
=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   98                                    MALE    11-12   200 F. R.                                   EVENT   98
=============================================================================================================================
 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................
ALMA, 12 BOY A        12 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC    1:45.71
 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 1045
                                                SOUTH BAY SWIM LEAGUE CHAMPIONSHIP
MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC-1143                          08/03/01  THRU  08/05/01          SHORT COURSE
                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S
=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   98                                    MALE    11-12   200 F. R.                                   EVENT   98
=============================================================================================================================
 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................
WEST, 12 BOY A        12 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC    1:52.21
SJA, 12 BOY A         12 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS     1:58.53
MSJA, 12 BOY A        12 PC MSJAPC                2:01.35
ALMA, 12 BOY B        12 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC    2:03.60
WV, 12 BOY A          12 PC WEST VALLEY SWIM C    2:10.49
WEST, 12 BOY B        12 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC    2:14.36
WEST, 12 BOY C        12 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC    2:31.73
=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   16                                    MALE    11-12   400 F. R.                                   EVENT   16
=============================================================================================================================
 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................
WEST, 12 BOY A        12 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC    4:04.34
SJA, 12 BOY A         12 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS     4:18.98
MSJA, 12 BOY A        12 PC MSJAPC                4:22.86
ALMA, 12 BOY B        12 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC    4:38.06
WV, 12 BOY A          12 PC WEST VALLEY SWIM C    4:47.54
WEST, 12 BOY B        12 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC    5:18.09
ALMA, 12 BOY A        12 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC     DQUED
 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 1045
                                                SOUTH BAY SWIM LEAGUE CHAMPIONSHIP
MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC-1143                          08/03/01  THRU  08/05/01          SHORT COURSE
                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S
=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   22                                    MALE    13-14   50 FREE                                     EVENT   22
=============================================================================================================================
 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................
MCCOID, SCOTT         14 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC      23.65
NGUYEN, CHRISTOPHER   14 PC MSJAPC                  25.07
OLDENHAGE, MATT       13 PC EAST BAY BAT RAYS       25.35
LOGAN, TYLER          14 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC      25.37
RICO, MICHAEL         14 PC MSJAPC                  25.72
LEI, DUSTIN           13 PC WEST VALLEY SWIM C      25.80
STERANKA, MICHAEL     13 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS       25.85
HILL, AUSTIN          14 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC      25.97
KIM, JONATHAN Y       13 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC      25.99
PEREZ, ANDY           13 PC MSJAPC                  26.16
SHIUAN, KEVIN         13 PC WEST VALLEY SWIM C      26.28
HWANG, FRED           13 PC WEST VALLEY SWIM C      26.39
BURRISS, ERIC         13 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS       26.40
CHU, DAVID            14 PC MSJAPC                  26.41
JOCHIM, JEFFREY Y     13 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC      26.69
KIM, ANDREW G         13 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC      27.00
BANNISTER, IAN        14 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC      27.26
NAIMA, ARMON          14 PC MSJAPC                  27.63
LIU, PETER            14 PC MSJAPC                  27.77
TALAUE, CARL          13 PC MSJAPC                  27.81
GONZALES, NOLAN E     13 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC      28.03
TA, ANTAM             13 PC EAST BAY BAT RAYS       28.53
GILL, BENJAMIN R      13 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC      28.54
MORGAN, SCOTT         13 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC      28.70
LIU, ANDREW           14 PC MSJAPC                  28.86
LOVEWELL, JOSEPH      14 PC EAST BAY BAT RAYS       29.43
YOUNG, BRIAN J        13 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC      29.74
BIANCHI, SCOTT J      13 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC      29.86
SANCHEZ, JONATHAN     14 PC MSJAPC                  29.87
CHEN, DENNIS          13 PC WEST VALLEY SWIM C      30.87
SOFFIOTTO, RUSSELL    14 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC      33.55
HUNG, KRIS            14 PC WEST VALLEY SWIM C      34.85
YATES, DUSTIN         13 PC EAST BAY BAT RAYS       41.17
FENG, CHRISTOPHER T   14 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC      41.26
SIX, ALECZANDR        14 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS       42.31
HUI, JOSHUA           13 PC WEST VALLEY SWIM C      48.70
GARRETT, DANIEL       14 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC     DQUED
GEORGIYESH, MARK      13 PC EAST BAY BAT RAYS     NO SHOW
=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   90                                    MALE    13-14   100 FREE                                    EVENT   90
=============================================================================================================================
 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................
MCCOID, SCOTT         14 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC      50.03
NGUYEN, CHRISTOPHER   14 PC MSJAPC                  54.43
RICO, MICHAEL         14 PC MSJAPC                  54.52
HILL, AUSTIN          14 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC      55.03
LOGAN, TYLER          14 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC      55.31
GALLANT, KURTIS       14 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS       55.44
SHIUAN, KEVIN         13 PC WEST VALLEY SWIM C      55.50
LEI, DUSTIN           13 PC WEST VALLEY SWIM C      55.96
OLDENHAGE, MATT       13 PC EAST BAY BAT RAYS       56.13
TODA, DEVON S         14 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC      56.71
KIM, JONATHAN Y       13 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC      56.82
PEREZ, ANDY           13 PC MSJAPC                  57.11
JOCHIM, JEFFREY Y     13 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC      57.87
HWANG, FRED           13 PC WEST VALLEY SWIM C      57.98
 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 1045
                                                SOUTH BAY SWIM LEAGUE CHAMPIONSHIP
MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC-1143                          08/03/01  THRU  08/05/01          SHORT COURSE
                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S
=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   90                                    MALE    13-14   100 FREE                                    EVENT   90
=============================================================================================================================
 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................
BANNISTER, IAN        14 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC      58.49
KIM, ANDREW G         13 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC      58.90
GAO, CHARLES          14 PC MSJAPC                1:00.15
LIU, PETER            14 PC MSJAPC                1:00.80
CHU, DAVID            14 PC MSJAPC                1:00.87
TA, ANTAM             13 PC EAST BAY BAT RAYS     1:01.22
GONZALES, NOLAN E     13 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC    1:01.72
TALAUE, CARL          13 PC MSJAPC                1:01.81
NAIMA, ARMON          14 PC MSJAPC                1:03.54
GILL, BENJAMIN R      13 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC    1:04.14
MORGAN, SCOTT         13 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC    1:04.53
CHIANG, SETON         13 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC    1:04.64
LIU, ANDREW           14 PC MSJAPC                1:05.64
SANCHEZ, JONATHAN     14 PC MSJAPC                1:06.02
CHEN, DENNIS          13 PC WEST VALLEY SWIM C    1:06.28
BIANCHI, SCOTT J      13 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC    1:06.76
SOFFIOTTO, RUSSELL    14 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC    1:14.95
HUNG, KRIS            14 PC WEST VALLEY SWIM C    1:17.00
FENG, CHRISTOPHER T   14 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC    1:39.91
=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT    8                                    MALE    13-14   200 FREE                                    EVENT    8
=============================================================================================================================
 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................
MCCOID, SCOTT         14 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC    1:48.06
RICO, MICHAEL         14 PC MSJAPC                1:56.57
HILL, AUSTIN          14 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC    1:56.87
GALLANT, KURTIS       14 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS     1:58.81
SHIUAN, KEVIN         13 PC WEST VALLEY SWIM C    1:59.37
HWANG, FRED           13 PC WEST VALLEY SWIM C    1:59.92
LOGAN, TYLER          14 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC    2:00.27
NGUYEN, CHRISTOPHER   14 PC MSJAPC                2:00.40
STERANKA, MICHAEL     13 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS     2:01.46
OLDENHAGE, MATT       13 PC EAST BAY BAT RAYS     2:02.99
PEREZ, ANDY           13 PC MSJAPC                2:04.67
JOCHIM, JEFFREY Y     13 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC    2:05.64
LEI, DUSTIN           13 PC WEST VALLEY SWIM C    2:06.83
KIM, JONATHAN Y       13 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC    2:06.95
GAO, CHARLES          14 PC MSJAPC                2:10.08
TALAUE, CARL          13 PC MSJAPC                2:10.71
GONZALES, NOLAN E     13 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC    2:11.25
LIU, PETER            14 PC MSJAPC                2:11.73
CHU, DAVID            14 PC MSJAPC                2:11.98
KIM, ANDREW G         13 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC    2:13.49
LIU, ANDREW           14 PC MSJAPC                2:15.13
MJOLSNESS, ADAM       14 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC    2:15.44
BANNISTER, IAN        14 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC    2:15.87
MORGAN, SCOTT         13 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC    2:16.76
CHEN, DENNIS          13 PC WEST VALLEY SWIM C    2:19.48
NAIMA, ARMON          14 PC MSJAPC                2:22.04
SANCHEZ, JONATHAN     14 PC MSJAPC                2:22.29
GILL, BENJAMIN R      13 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC    2:22.60
LOVEWELL, JOSEPH      14 PC EAST BAY BAT RAYS     2:22.98
BIANCHI, SCOTT J      13 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC    2:27.76
YOUNG, BRIAN J        13 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC    2:34.14
SOFFIOTTO, RUSSELL    14 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC    2:50.49
 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 1045
                                                SOUTH BAY SWIM LEAGUE CHAMPIONSHIP
MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC-1143                          08/03/01  THRU  08/05/01          SHORT COURSE
                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S
=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   46                                    MALE    13-14   100 BACK                                    EVENT   46
=============================================================================================================================
 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................
MCCOID, SCOTT         14 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC      56.32
NGUYEN, CHRISTOPHER   14 PC MSJAPC                1:02.26
HILL, AUSTIN          14 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC    1:03.09
STERANKA, MICHAEL     13 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS     1:04.84
KIM, JONATHAN Y       13 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC    1:04.88
RICO, MICHAEL         14 PC MSJAPC                1:05.45
PEREZ, ANDY           13 PC MSJAPC                1:05.79
SHIUAN, KEVIN         13 PC WEST VALLEY SWIM C    1:07.90
LOGAN, TYLER          14 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC    1:08.03
TALAUE, CARL          13 PC MSJAPC                1:08.68
OLDENHAGE, MATT       13 PC EAST BAY BAT RAYS     1:08.79
KIM, ANDREW G         13 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC    1:08.87
LIU, PETER            14 PC MSJAPC                1:09.34
TA, ANTAM             13 PC EAST BAY BAT RAYS     1:09.93
BANNISTER, IAN        14 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC    1:10.09
CHU, DAVID            14 PC MSJAPC                1:10.14
NAIMA, ARMON          14 PC MSJAPC                1:10.41
JOCHIM, JEFFREY Y     13 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC    1:10.66
GAO, CHARLES          14 PC MSJAPC                1:11.51
MORGAN, SCOTT         13 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC    1:12.19
HWANG, FRED           13 PC WEST VALLEY SWIM C    1:13.35
LEI, DUSTIN           13 PC WEST VALLEY SWIM C    1:13.47
GONZALES, NOLAN E     13 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC    1:13.75
LIU, ANDREW           14 PC MSJAPC                1:14.55
SANCHEZ, JONATHAN     14 PC MSJAPC                1:17.40
LOVEWELL, JOSEPH      14 PC EAST BAY BAT RAYS     1:19.03
GILL, BENJAMIN R      13 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC    1:21.42
YOUNG, BRIAN J        13 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC    1:23.53
CHEN, DENNIS          13 PC WEST VALLEY SWIM C    1:24.23
BIANCHI, SCOTT J      13 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC    1:25.58
FENG, CHRISTOPHER T   14 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC    2:03.08
GARRETT, DANIEL       14 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC    2:14.73
HUI, JOSHUA           13 PC WEST VALLEY SWIM C    NO SHOW
HUNG, KRIS            14 PC WEST VALLEY SWIM C     DQUED
SIX, ALECZANDR        14 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS      DQUED
=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   78                                    MALE    13-14   100 BREAST                                  EVENT   78
=============================================================================================================================
 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................
PEREZ, ANDY           13 PC MSJAPC                1:05.36
GALLANT, KURTIS       14 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS     1:06.22
JOCHIM, JEFFREY Y     13 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC    1:10.26
MCCOID, SCOTT         14 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC    1:11.54
OLDENHAGE, MATT       13 PC EAST BAY BAT RAYS     1:12.26
RICO, MICHAEL         14 PC MSJAPC                1:13.59
NGUYEN, CHRISTOPHER   14 PC MSJAPC                1:13.65
HWANG, FRED           13 PC WEST VALLEY SWIM C    1:14.01
LEI, DUSTIN           13 PC WEST VALLEY SWIM C    1:15.20
KIM, JONATHAN Y       13 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC    1:15.32
HILL, AUSTIN          14 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC    1:15.89
TODA, DEVON S         14 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC    1:16.69
NAIMA, ARMON          14 PC MSJAPC                1:19.43
GAO, CHARLES          14 PC MSJAPC                1:19.68
CHU, DAVID            14 PC MSJAPC                1:19.73
LOGAN, TYLER          14 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC    1:20.88
GONZALES, NOLAN E     13 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC    1:21.28
 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 1045
                                                SOUTH BAY SWIM LEAGUE CHAMPIONSHIP
MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC-1143                          08/03/01  THRU  08/05/01          SHORT COURSE
                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S
=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   78                                    MALE    13-14   100 BREAST                                  EVENT   78
=============================================================================================================================
 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................
KIM, ANDREW G         13 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC    1:21.67
LOVEWELL, JOSEPH      14 PC EAST BAY BAT RAYS     1:23.72
TALAUE, CARL          13 PC MSJAPC                1:23.83
MORGAN, SCOTT         13 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC    1:25.14
GILL, BENJAMIN R      13 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC    1:25.24
SHIUAN, KEVIN         13 PC WEST VALLEY SWIM C    1:25.31
SANCHEZ, JONATHAN     14 PC MSJAPC                1:25.95
HUNG, KRIS            14 PC WEST VALLEY SWIM C    1:25.99
BANNISTER, IAN        14 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC    1:26.09
CHIANG, SETON         13 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC    1:26.25
CHEN, DENNIS          13 PC WEST VALLEY SWIM C    1:26.87
LIU, PETER            14 PC MSJAPC                1:36.38
SOFFIOTTO, RUSSELL    14 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC    1:37.65
BIANCHI, SCOTT J      13 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC    1:40.52
LIU, ANDREW           14 PC MSJAPC                1:42.07
LI, CHARLES           13 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC     DQUED
=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   34                                    MALE    13-14   100 FLY                                     EVENT   34
=============================================================================================================================
 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................
MCCOID, SCOTT         14 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC      56.26
RICO, MICHAEL         14 PC MSJAPC                  58.79
STERANKA, MICHAEL     13 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS     1:02.26
NGUYEN, CHRISTOPHER   14 PC MSJAPC                1:02.45
HILL, AUSTIN          14 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC    1:04.81
PEREZ, ANDY           13 PC MSJAPC                1:04.87
OLDENHAGE, MATT       13 PC EAST BAY BAT RAYS     1:06.22
HWANG, FRED           13 PC WEST VALLEY SWIM C    1:06.33
JOCHIM, JEFFREY Y     13 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC    1:06.63
KIM, JONATHAN Y       13 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC    1:07.23
SHIUAN, KEVIN         13 PC WEST VALLEY SWIM C    1:07.69
TA, ANTAM             13 PC EAST BAY BAT RAYS     1:09.15
BURRISS, ERIC         13 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS     1:10.69
CHU, DAVID            14 PC MSJAPC                1:10.89
LEI, DUSTIN           13 PC WEST VALLEY SWIM C    1:11.07
TALAUE, CARL          13 PC MSJAPC                1:11.14
LOGAN, TYLER          14 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC    1:11.65
KIM, ANDREW G         13 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC    1:11.93
SANCHEZ, JONATHAN     14 PC MSJAPC                1:14.51
LIU, PETER            14 PC MSJAPC                1:14.57
MORGAN, SCOTT         13 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC    1:15.21
BANNISTER, IAN        14 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC    1:16.56
NAIMA, ARMON          14 PC MSJAPC                1:18.65
LIU, ANDREW           14 PC MSJAPC                1:20.33
BIANCHI, SCOTT J      13 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC    1:23.06
YOUNG, BRIAN J        13 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC    1:23.65
GONZALES, NOLAN E     13 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC    1:24.45
GAO, CHARLES          14 PC MSJAPC                1:25.51
GILL, BENJAMIN R      13 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC    1:30.01
SOFFIOTTO, RUSSELL    14 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC    NO SHOW
=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   66                                    MALE    13-14   200 I.M.                                    EVENT   66
=============================================================================================================================
 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................
MCCOID, SCOTT         14 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC    2:04.86
RICO, MICHAEL         14 PC MSJAPC                2:14.26
 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 1045
                                                SOUTH BAY SWIM LEAGUE CHAMPIONSHIP
MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC-1143                          08/03/01  THRU  08/05/01          SHORT COURSE
                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S
=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   66                                    MALE    13-14   200 I.M.                                    EVENT   66
=============================================================================================================================
 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................
HILL, AUSTIN          14 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC    2:16.32
NGUYEN, CHRISTOPHER   14 PC MSJAPC                2:16.93
PEREZ, ANDY           13 PC MSJAPC                2:17.79
JOCHIM, JEFFREY Y     13 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC    2:21.81
TODA, DEVON S         14 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC    2:22.60
HWANG, FRED           13 PC WEST VALLEY SWIM C    2:22.62
KIM, JONATHAN Y       13 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC    2:24.04
OLDENHAGE, MATT       13 PC EAST BAY BAT RAYS     2:24.07
LOGAN, TYLER          14 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC    2:26.90
TALAUE, CARL          13 PC MSJAPC                2:27.58
SHIUAN, KEVIN         13 PC WEST VALLEY SWIM C    2:28.52
CHU, DAVID            14 PC MSJAPC                2:32.24
KIM, ANDREW G         13 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC    2:32.53
MORGAN, SCOTT         13 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC    2:34.33
GONZALES, NOLAN E     13 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC    2:34.96
GAO, CHARLES          14 PC MSJAPC                2:36.19
BANNISTER, IAN        14 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC    2:37.70
SANCHEZ, JONATHAN     14 PC MSJAPC                2:41.40
LIU, PETER            14 PC MSJAPC                2:44.50
CHEN, DENNIS          13 PC WEST VALLEY SWIM C    2:44.72
GILL, BENJAMIN R      13 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC    2:46.01
LIU, ANDREW           14 PC MSJAPC                2:48.99
BIANCHI, SCOTT J      13 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC    2:51.91
LOVEWELL, JOSEPH      14 PC EAST BAY BAT RAYS     2:52.17
CHIANG, SETON         13 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC     DQUED
NAIMA, ARMON          14 PC MSJAPC                 DQUED
SOFFIOTTO, RUSSELL    14 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC     DQUED
=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   56                                    MALE    13-14   200 M. R.                                   EVENT   56
=============================================================================================================================
 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................
MSJA, 14 BOY A        14 PC MSJAPC                1:52.73
WEST, 14 BOY A        14 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC    1:57.19
ALMA, 14 BOY A        14 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC    2:00.46
WV, 14 BOY A          14 PC WEST VALLEY SWIM C    2:07.64
MSJA, 14 BOY B        14 PC MSJAPC                2:08.30
WEST, 14 BOY B        14 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC    2:21.68
=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT  100                                    MALE    13-14   200 F. R.                                   EVENT  100
=============================================================================================================================
 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................
WEST, 14 BOY A        14 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC    1:40.87
MSJA, 14 BOY A        14 PC MSJAPC                1:42.10
ALMA, 14 BOY A        14 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC    1:44.07
WV, 14 BOY A          14 PC WEST VALLEY SWIM C    1:49.01
MSJA, 14 BOY B        14 PC MSJAPC                1:50.09
WEST, 14 BOY B        14 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC    1:57.74
=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   18                                    MALE    13-14   400 F. R.                                   EVENT   18
=============================================================================================================================
 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................
WEST, 14 BOY A        14 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC    3:39.65
MSJA, 14 BOY A        14 PC MSJAPC                3:48.17
 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 1045
                                                SOUTH BAY SWIM LEAGUE CHAMPIONSHIP
MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC-1143                          08/03/01  THRU  08/05/01          SHORT COURSE
                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S
=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   18                                    MALE    13-14   400 F. R.                                   EVENT   18
=============================================================================================================================
 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................
ALMA, 14 BOY A        14 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC    3:55.47
WV, 14 BOY A          14 PC WEST VALLEY SWIM C    3:58.05
WEST, 14 BOY B        14 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC    4:32.23
MSJA, 14 BOY B        14 PC MSJAPC                 DQUED
 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 1045
                                                SOUTH BAY SWIM LEAGUE CHAMPIONSHIP
MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC-1143                          08/03/01  THRU  08/05/01          SHORT COURSE
                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S
=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   24                                    MALE    15-UP   50 FREE                                     EVENT   24
=============================================================================================================================
 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................
MACEDO, MATTHEW E     21 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC      20.58
LEHMACHER, MARC       17 PC MSJAPC                  21.55
LEE, ERIC             17 PC MSJAPC                  21.64
HUMPHREY, JOHN E      18 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC      22.31
SCHILLING, JEFFREY    20 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC      22.31
MCENTEE, J.P.         16 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC      22.70
JOHNSON, CURT         19 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC      22.87
RUDY, CHARLIE         16 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC      22.93
SOEN, ANDREI          15 PC MSJAPC                  23.01
COBLE, CHRIS          18 PC MSJAPC                  23.11
DELACRUZ, MARC        24 PC MSJAPC                  23.18
ORLANDO, ERIC C       17 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC      23.27
RAIMONDI, CHRIS       17 PC MSJAPC                  23.33
MCCARTHY, PAT         16 PC MSJAPC                  23.40
SCLAFANI, BERNABE     16 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC      23.47
SURYOUTOMO, JASON     17 PC MSJAPC                  23.48
COBLE, DANIEL         16 PC MSJAPC                  23.49
CARRASCO, FRANK       15 PC EAST BAY BAT RAYS       23.74
DOE, KEVIN            17 PC MSJAPC                  23.77
REGUCERA, AMADEUS     16 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC      23.87
TSAI, ROGER           15 PC WEST VALLEY SWIM C      23.89
BAUER, CURTIS         15 PC EAST BAY BAT RAYS       24.06
YOO, ARAM             16 PC MSJAPC                  24.14
YANG, EUGENE S        17 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC      24.21
RAYMENT, CHRIS        17 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC      24.38
MAXWELL, DARREN       15 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC      24.39
TSAY, ERIC            16 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS       24.44
SCLAFANI, GABRIEL     18 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC      24.52
YAMASAKI, KIMBALL     17 PC MSJAPC                  24.68
BLACKWELL, MCCORD     16 PC WEST VALLEY SWIM C      24.79
SCLAFANI, RODOLFO     15 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC      24.87
YANG, DANIEL S        15 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC      24.99
JENSEN, JUSTIN E      17 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC      25.00
BEENE, NICKOLAI A     16 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC      25.17
SONG, ANDREW J        15 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC      25.28
FERRERO, THOMAS M     16 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC      25.61
TA, ANH               18 PC EAST BAY BAT RAYS       25.65
HOANG, STEPHEN        15 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS       25.68
HEIMLICH, BRETT       15 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC      25.84
TENG, CONWAY          15 PC WEST VALLEY SWIM C      26.12
TA, ANTHONY           16 PC EAST BAY BAT RAYS       26.36
BEENE, ADRON G        17 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC      26.37
LE, JAMES             17 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC      26.54
KEARNS, JOSEPH L      18 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC      26.70
LIN, JOHNHAN          16 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC      27.54
SHING, TOMMY Y        18 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC      27.72
HOLBROOK, DEREK       15 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC      28.07
JELESKY, MICHAEL N    20 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC      28.52
CARTER, NATHAN A      15 PC MSJAPC                  29.07
=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   92                                    MALE    15-UP   100 FREE                                    EVENT   92
=============================================================================================================================
 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................
MACEDO, MATTHEW E     21 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC      44.51
LEHMACHER, MARC       17 PC MSJAPC                  46.85
SCHILLING, JEFFREY    20 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC      48.06
 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 1045
                                                SOUTH BAY SWIM LEAGUE CHAMPIONSHIP
MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC-1143                          08/03/01  THRU  08/05/01          SHORT COURSE
                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S
=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   92                                    MALE    15-UP   100 FREE                                    EVENT   92
=============================================================================================================================
 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................
HUMPHREY, JOHN E      18 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC      48.64
JOHNSON, CURT         19 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC      48.70
COBLE, CHRIS          18 PC MSJAPC                  48.84
LEE, ERIC             17 PC MSJAPC                  49.16
SOEN, ANDREI          15 PC MSJAPC                  49.21
ORLANDO, ERIC C       17 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC      49.24
RUDY, CHARLIE         16 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC      49.88
SCLAFANI, BERNABE     16 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC      50.15
MCENTEE, J.P.         16 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC      50.58
REGUCERA, AMADEUS     16 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC      50.71
RAIMONDI, CHRIS       17 PC MSJAPC                  50.73
SURYOUTOMO, JASON     17 PC MSJAPC                  50.82
TSAI, ROGER           15 PC WEST VALLEY SWIM C      50.82
COBLE, DANIEL         16 PC MSJAPC                  50.96
CARRASCO, FRANK       15 PC EAST BAY BAT RAYS       50.98
DELACRUZ, MARC        24 PC MSJAPC                  51.19
MCCARTHY, PAT         16 PC MSJAPC                  51.44
JENSEN, JUSTIN E      17 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC      51.80
DOE, KEVIN            17 PC MSJAPC                  51.81
POLLARD, JUSTIN C     15 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC      51.93
CHEN, VICTOR S        17 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC      52.06
YANG, EUGENE S        17 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC      52.11
WATKINS, ERIC         16 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS       52.14
SCLAFANI, GABRIEL     18 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC      52.18
MCLAUGHLIN, MICHAEL   16 PC MSJAPC                  52.42
MAXWELL, DARREN       15 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC      52.49
YAMASAKI, KIMBALL     17 PC MSJAPC                  52.75
SCLAFANI, RODOLFO     15 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC      52.92
TSAY, ERIC            16 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS       52.94
BAUER, CURTIS         15 PC EAST BAY BAT RAYS       52.95
RAYMENT, CHRIS        17 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC      53.00
YOO, ARAM             16 PC MSJAPC                  53.04
WNUK, KAMIL A         17 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC      53.12
BEENE, NICKOLAI A     16 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC      53.81
HOANG, STEPHEN        15 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS       54.72
FERRERO, THOMAS M     16 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC      54.84
SONG, ANDREW J        15 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC      54.99
HEIMLICH, BRETT       15 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC      55.37
YANG, DANIEL S        15 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC      55.38
BLACKWELL, MCCORD     16 PC WEST VALLEY SWIM C      55.73
KEARNS, JOSEPH L      18 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC      56.01
BEENE, ADRON G        17 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC      57.29
TA, ANH               18 PC EAST BAY BAT RAYS       58.45
TENG, CONWAY          15 PC WEST VALLEY SWIM C      58.74
LIN, JOHNHAN          16 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC      59.31
TA, ANTHONY           16 PC EAST BAY BAT RAYS       59.61
LE, JAMES             17 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC      59.82
SHIH, NATHAN          15 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS     1:00.92
SHING, TOMMY Y        18 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC    1:01.00
HOLBROOK, DEREK       15 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC    1:02.93
JELESKY, MICHAEL N    20 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC    1:04.99
LA, SYLVAIN           15 PC MSJAPC                1:08.28
CARTER, NATHAN A      15 PC MSJAPC                1:11.12
LAU, DANNY K          16 PC MSJAPC                 DQUED
=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   10                                    MALE    15-UP   200 FREE                                    EVENT   10
=============================================================================================================================
 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................
MACEDO, MATTHEW E     21 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC    1:40.09
 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 1045
                                                SOUTH BAY SWIM LEAGUE CHAMPIONSHIP
MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC-1143                          08/03/01  THRU  08/05/01          SHORT COURSE
                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S
=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   10                                    MALE    15-UP   200 FREE                                    EVENT   10
=============================================================================================================================
 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................
SCHILLING, JEFFREY    20 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC    1:42.86
JOHNSON, CURT         19 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC    1:44.62
LEHMACHER, MARC       17 PC MSJAPC                1:45.28
HUMPHREY, JOHN E      18 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC    1:45.82
REGUCERA, AMADEUS     16 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC    1:46.57
LEE, ERIC             17 PC MSJAPC                1:46.97
ORLANDO, ERIC C       17 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC    1:47.02
COBLE, CHRIS          18 PC MSJAPC                1:47.12
RUDY, CHARLIE         16 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC    1:47.97
COBLE, DANIEL         16 PC MSJAPC                1:48.40
SCLAFANI, BERNABE     16 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC    1:48.41
MCENTEE, J.P.         16 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC    1:48.77
TSAI, ROGER           15 PC WEST VALLEY SWIM C    1:49.47
JENSEN, JUSTIN E      17 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC    1:49.92
SOEN, ANDREI          15 PC MSJAPC                1:50.09
SURYOUTOMO, JASON     17 PC MSJAPC                1:51.08
DOE, KEVIN            17 PC MSJAPC                1:51.17
RAIMONDI, CHRIS       17 PC MSJAPC                1:51.45
SCLAFANI, RODOLFO     15 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC    1:51.76
MCCARTHY, PAT         16 PC MSJAPC                1:51.98
SCLAFANI, GABRIEL     18 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC    1:52.00
DELACRUZ, MARC        24 PC MSJAPC                1:54.07
YAMASAKI, KIMBALL     17 PC MSJAPC                1:54.24
CHEN, VICTOR S        17 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC    1:54.50
RAYMENT, CHRIS        17 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC    1:54.50
MCLAUGHLIN, MICHAEL   16 PC MSJAPC                1:54.73
YOO, ARAM             16 PC MSJAPC                1:54.78
MAXWELL, DARREN       15 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC    1:56.34
YANG, EUGENE S        17 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC    1:56.40
WATKINS, ERIC         16 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS     1:57.25
KEARNS, JOSEPH L      18 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC    1:57.93
BEENE, NICKOLAI A     16 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC    1:57.97
HEIMLICH, BRETT       15 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC    1:58.16
WNUK, KAMIL A         17 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC    1:59.60
SONG, ANDREW J        15 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC    2:00.93
HOANG, STEPHEN        15 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS     2:01.35
YANG, DANIEL S        15 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC    2:01.44
FERRERO, THOMAS M     16 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC    2:03.74
LE, JAMES             17 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC    2:07.22
LIN, JOHNHAN          16 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC    2:08.32
HOLBROOK, DEREK       15 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC    2:09.20
BEENE, ADRON G        17 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC    2:09.92
TENG, CONWAY          15 PC WEST VALLEY SWIM C    2:13.92
SHING, TOMMY Y        18 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC    2:15.62
LAU, DANNY K          16 PC MSJAPC                2:31.01
JELESKY, MICHAEL N    20 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC    2:33.75
LA, SYLVAIN           15 PC MSJAPC                2:34.05
CARTER, NATHAN A      15 PC MSJAPC                2:37.43
CHEN, DAVID           15 PC WEST VALLEY SWIM C    2:46.58
=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   48                                    MALE    15-UP   100 BACK                                    EVENT   48
=============================================================================================================================
 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................
LEHMACHER, MARC       17 PC MSJAPC                  52.61
SCLAFANI, BERNABE     16 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC      52.71
RUDY, CHARLIE         16 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC      54.93
HUMPHREY, JOHN E      18 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC      55.21
COBLE, CHRIS          18 PC MSJAPC                  55.24
SOEN, ANDREI          15 PC MSJAPC                  55.70
 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 1045
                                                SOUTH BAY SWIM LEAGUE CHAMPIONSHIP
MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC-1143                          08/03/01  THRU  08/05/01          SHORT COURSE
                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S
=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   48                                    MALE    15-UP   100 BACK                                    EVENT   48
=============================================================================================================================
 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................
SCHILLING, JEFFREY    20 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC      56.10
RAIMONDI, CHRIS       17 PC MSJAPC                  56.36
YOO, ARAM             16 PC MSJAPC                  56.48
MCCARTHY, PAT         16 PC MSJAPC                  56.59
JENSEN, JUSTIN E      17 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC      57.44
SURYOUTOMO, JASON     17 PC MSJAPC                  57.50
YAMASAKI, KIMBALL     17 PC MSJAPC                  58.86
LEE, ERIC             17 PC MSJAPC                  59.08
REGUCERA, AMADEUS     16 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC      59.08
MAXWELL, DARREN       15 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC      59.27
JOHNSON, CURT         19 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC      59.70
DOE, KEVIN            17 PC MSJAPC                1:00.03
SCLAFANI, RODOLFO     15 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC    1:00.54
RAYMENT, CHRIS        17 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC    1:00.68
DELACRUZ, MARC        24 PC MSJAPC                1:01.04
MCENTEE, J.P.         16 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC    1:01.24
BAUER, CURTIS         15 PC EAST BAY BAT RAYS     1:01.64
LE, JAMES             17 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC    1:01.96
MCLAUGHLIN, MICHAEL   16 PC MSJAPC                1:02.46
COBLE, DANIEL         16 PC MSJAPC                1:02.50
YANG, EUGENE S        17 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC    1:04.32
TSAI, ROGER           15 PC WEST VALLEY SWIM C    1:04.63
CHEN, VICTOR S        17 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC    1:04.79
CARRASCO, FRANK       15 PC EAST BAY BAT RAYS     1:04.83
BEENE, NICKOLAI A     16 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC    1:05.03
FERRERO, THOMAS M     16 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC    1:05.09
HEIMLICH, BRETT       15 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC    1:05.31
TSAY, ERIC            16 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS     1:05.82
KEARNS, JOSEPH L      18 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC    1:07.26
HOANG, STEPHEN        15 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS     1:07.75
LIN, JOHNHAN          16 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC    1:09.50
HOLBROOK, DEREK       15 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC    1:10.58
TA, ANH               18 PC EAST BAY BAT RAYS     1:13.21
BEENE, ADRON G        17 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC    1:14.27
CARTER, NATHAN A      15 PC MSJAPC                1:15.39
TENG, CONWAY          15 PC WEST VALLEY SWIM C    1:15.96
SHING, TOMMY Y        18 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC    1:23.12
JELESKY, MICHAEL N    20 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC    1:33.00
CHEN, DAVID           15 PC WEST VALLEY SWIM C     DQUED
LAU, DANNY K          16 PC MSJAPC                NO SHOW
YANG, DANIEL S        15 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC     DQUED
=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   80                                    MALE    15-UP   100 BREAST                                  EVENT   80
=============================================================================================================================
 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................
JOHNSON, CURT         19 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC      59.23
CRAWFORD, CARL        19 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS       59.38
DOE, KEVIN            17 PC MSJAPC                1:01.27
RUDY, CHARLIE         16 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC    1:02.54
HUMPHREY, JOHN E      18 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC    1:02.63
REGUCERA, AMADEUS     16 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC    1:02.90
COBLE, CHRIS          18 PC MSJAPC                1:03.29
SCHILLING, JEFFREY    20 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC    1:04.85
YAMASAKI, KIMBALL     17 PC MSJAPC                1:04.85
LEE, ERIC             17 PC MSJAPC                1:05.17
LEHMACHER, MARC       17 PC MSJAPC                1:05.80
ORLANDO, ERIC C       17 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC    1:06.38
ROAN, PHILIP          19 PC WEST VALLEY SWIM C    1:06.40
SOEN, ANDREI          15 PC MSJAPC                1:06.48
 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 1045
                                                SOUTH BAY SWIM LEAGUE CHAMPIONSHIP
MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC-1143                          08/03/01  THRU  08/05/01          SHORT COURSE
                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S
=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   80                                    MALE    15-UP   100 BREAST                                  EVENT   80
=============================================================================================================================
 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................
TSAY, ERIC            16 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS     1:06.72
MCENTEE, J.P.         16 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC    1:07.60
YOO, ARAM             16 PC MSJAPC                1:07.93
MCCARTHY, PAT         16 PC MSJAPC                1:07.98
HOANG, STEPHEN        15 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS     1:08.17
YANG, EUGENE S        17 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC    1:08.24
SONG, ANDREW J        15 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC    1:08.39
RAIMONDI, CHRIS       17 PC MSJAPC                1:08.55
YANG, DANIEL S        15 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC    1:08.99
COBLE, DANIEL         16 PC MSJAPC                1:10.36
SCLAFANI, BERNABE     16 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC    1:10.38
DELACRUZ, MARC        24 PC MSJAPC                1:11.17
WATKINS, ERIC         16 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS     1:11.26
MAXWELL, DARREN       15 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC    1:11.29
BAUER, CURTIS         15 PC EAST BAY BAT RAYS     1:11.78
POLLARD, JUSTIN C     15 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC    1:11.88
KEARNS, JOSEPH L      18 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC    1:12.44
SCLAFANI, GABRIEL     18 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC    1:12.91
LAU, DANNY K          16 PC MSJAPC                1:13.37
SURYOUTOMO, JASON     17 PC MSJAPC                1:13.48
HEIMLICH, BRETT       15 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC    1:13.60
SCLAFANI, RODOLFO     15 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC    1:14.09
FERRERO, THOMAS M     16 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC    1:14.11
BEENE, ADRON G        17 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC    1:14.32
LIN, JOHNHAN          16 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC    1:14.48
TSAI, ROGER           15 PC WEST VALLEY SWIM C    1:14.76
RAYMENT, CHRIS        17 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC    1:15.40
CHEN, VICTOR S        17 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC    1:15.54
TA, ANTHONY           16 PC EAST BAY BAT RAYS     1:15.56
SHIH, NATHAN          15 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS     1:16.49
BEENE, NICKOLAI A     16 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC    1:16.50
TA, ANH               18 PC EAST BAY BAT RAYS     1:16.90
CARRASCO, FRANK       15 PC EAST BAY BAT RAYS     1:17.34
WNUK, KAMIL A         17 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC    1:17.45
HOLBROOK, DEREK       15 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC    1:18.81
LE, JAMES             17 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC    1:19.17
TENG, CONWAY          15 PC WEST VALLEY SWIM C    1:20.12
SHING, TOMMY Y        18 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC    1:20.81
LA, SYLVAIN           15 PC MSJAPC                1:21.75
CARTER, NATHAN A      15 PC MSJAPC                1:28.23
JELESKY, MICHAEL N    20 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC    1:38.36
=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   36                                    MALE    15-UP   100 FLY                                     EVENT   36
=============================================================================================================================
 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................
MACEDO, MATTHEW E     21 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC      51.03
ORLANDO, ERIC C       17 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC      52.50
SCHILLING, JEFFREY    20 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC      53.03
RAIMONDI, CHRIS       17 PC MSJAPC                  53.06
SCLAFANI, BERNABE     16 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC      53.51
HUMPHREY, JOHN E      18 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC      53.52
COBLE, CHRIS          18 PC MSJAPC                  53.53
CRAWFORD, CARL        19 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS       53.63
REGUCERA, AMADEUS     16 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC      54.70
LEE, ERIC             17 PC MSJAPC                  54.78
LEHMACHER, MARC       17 PC MSJAPC                  55.02
SOEN, ANDREI          15 PC MSJAPC                  55.03
JOHNSON, CURT         19 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC      55.12
SCLAFANI, GABRIEL     18 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC      55.24
 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 1045
                                                SOUTH BAY SWIM LEAGUE CHAMPIONSHIP
MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC-1143                          08/03/01  THRU  08/05/01          SHORT COURSE
                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S
=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   36                                    MALE    15-UP   100 FLY                                     EVENT   36
=============================================================================================================================
 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................
DOE, KEVIN            17 PC MSJAPC                  55.33
COBLE, DANIEL         16 PC MSJAPC                  55.98
RUDY, CHARLIE         16 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC      56.60
YOO, ARAM             16 PC MSJAPC                  57.21
MCENTEE, J.P.         16 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC      57.36
TSAI, ROGER           15 PC WEST VALLEY SWIM C      57.64
SURYOUTOMO, JASON     17 PC MSJAPC                  57.70
YAMASAKI, KIMBALL     17 PC MSJAPC                  58.09
DELACRUZ, MARC        24 PC MSJAPC                  58.12
MCCARTHY, PAT         16 PC MSJAPC                  58.46
CARRASCO, FRANK       15 PC EAST BAY BAT RAYS       58.58
SCLAFANI, RODOLFO     15 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC      58.74
MAXWELL, DARREN       15 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC      59.37
JENSEN, JUSTIN E      17 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC      59.60
TSAY, ERIC            16 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS       59.91
YANG, EUGENE S        17 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC      59.93
CHEN, VICTOR S        17 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC    1:00.11
MCLAUGHLIN, MICHAEL   16 PC MSJAPC                1:00.54
HEIMLICH, BRETT       15 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC    1:01.79
BEENE, NICKOLAI A     16 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC    1:03.63
RAYMENT, CHRIS        17 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC    1:03.90
FERRERO, THOMAS M     16 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC    1:04.00
HOANG, STEPHEN        15 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS     1:04.08
LE, JAMES             17 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC    1:05.12
YANG, DANIEL S        15 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC    1:07.35
KEARNS, JOSEPH L      18 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC    1:07.50
SONG, ANDREW J        15 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC    1:07.86
HOLBROOK, DEREK       15 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC    1:13.08
BEENE, ADRON G        17 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC    1:13.35
LIN, JOHNHAN          16 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC    1:14.19
TENG, CONWAY          15 PC WEST VALLEY SWIM C    1:16.98
SHING, TOMMY Y        18 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC    1:18.35
JELESKY, MICHAEL N    20 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC    1:18.42
LAU, DANNY K          16 PC MSJAPC                 DQUED
=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   68                                    MALE    15-UP   200 I.M.                                    EVENT   68
=============================================================================================================================
 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................
COBLE, CHRIS          18 PC MSJAPC                1:56.15
HUMPHREY, JOHN E      18 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC    1:56.56
JOHNSON, CURT         19 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC    1:59.59
RUDY, CHARLIE         16 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC    2:00.26
LEHMACHER, MARC       17 PC MSJAPC                2:01.60
SCLAFANI, BERNABE     16 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC    2:02.22
DOE, KEVIN            17 PC MSJAPC                2:02.29
ORLANDO, ERIC C       17 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC    2:02.49
REGUCERA, AMADEUS     16 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC    2:02.63
SCHILLING, JEFFREY    20 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC    2:03.17
RAIMONDI, CHRIS       17 PC MSJAPC                2:03.42
YOO, ARAM             16 PC MSJAPC                2:04.59
SOEN, ANDREI          15 PC MSJAPC                2:05.18
COBLE, DANIEL         16 PC MSJAPC                2:06.29
LEE, ERIC             17 PC MSJAPC                2:06.75
YAMASAKI, KIMBALL     17 PC MSJAPC                2:07.39
MCENTEE, J.P.         16 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC    2:07.57
MCCARTHY, PAT         16 PC MSJAPC                2:07.82
SCLAFANI, GABRIEL     18 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC    2:09.83
MAXWELL, DARREN       15 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC    2:10.03
TSAY, ERIC            16 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS     2:10.13
 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 1045
                                                SOUTH BAY SWIM LEAGUE CHAMPIONSHIP
MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC-1143                          08/03/01  THRU  08/05/01          SHORT COURSE
                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S
=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   68                                    MALE    15-UP   200 I.M.                                    EVENT   68
=============================================================================================================================
 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................
DELACRUZ, MARC        24 PC MSJAPC                2:12.21
YANG, EUGENE S        17 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC    2:12.71
SURYOUTOMO, JASON     17 PC MSJAPC                2:12.77
SCLAFANI, RODOLFO     15 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC    2:13.53
CHEN, VICTOR S        17 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC    2:13.75
TSAI, ROGER           15 PC WEST VALLEY SWIM C    2:14.29
BAUER, CURTIS         15 PC EAST BAY BAT RAYS     2:14.81
POLLARD, JUSTIN C     15 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC    2:15.60
FERRERO, THOMAS M     16 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC    2:17.08
BEENE, NICKOLAI A     16 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC    2:17.10
KEARNS, JOSEPH L      18 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC    2:17.54
YANG, DANIEL S        15 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC    2:17.65
HEIMLICH, BRETT       15 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC    2:17.70
RAYMENT, CHRIS        17 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC    2:17.93
HOANG, STEPHEN        15 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS     2:17.95
CARRASCO, FRANK       15 PC EAST BAY BAT RAYS     2:18.93
WNUK, KAMIL A         17 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC    2:20.31
LE, JAMES             17 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC    2:21.07
LIN, JOHNHAN          16 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC    2:28.13
HOLBROOK, DEREK       15 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC    2:30.00
BEENE, ADRON G        17 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC    2:30.46
TA, ANH               18 PC EAST BAY BAT RAYS     2:39.42
TA, ANTHONY           16 PC EAST BAY BAT RAYS     2:40.39
TENG, CONWAY          15 PC WEST VALLEY SWIM C    2:41.16
CARTER, NATHAN A      15 PC MSJAPC                2:52.57
LA, SYLVAIN           15 PC MSJAPC                2:54.69
JELESKY, MICHAEL N    20 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC    3:03.27
SHING, TOMMY Y        18 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC     DQUED
=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   58                                    MALE    15-UP   200 M. R.                                   EVENT   58
=============================================================================================================================
 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................
MSJA, 15 BOY A        15 PC MSJAPC                1:37.67
WEST, 15 BOY A        15 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC    1:38.01
WEST, 15 BOY B        15 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC    1:42.52
MSJA, 15 BOY B        15 PC MSJAPC                1:43.70
ALMA, 15 BOY A        15 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC    1:47.05
WEST, 15 BOY C        15 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC    1:48.83
EBAT, 15 BOY A        15 PC EAST BAY BAT RAYS     1:51.21
WEST, 15 BOY D        15 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC    1:55.13
WV, 15 BOY A          15 PC WEST VALLEY SWIM C    2:03.85
ALMA, 15 BOY B        15 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC     DQUED
=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT  102                                    MALE    15-UP   200 F. R.                                   EVENT  102
=============================================================================================================================
 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................
MSJA, 15 BOY A        15 PC MSJAPC                1:26.65
ALMA, 15 BOY A        15 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC    1:28.20
WEST, 15 BOY A        15 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC    1:29.93
MSJA, 15 BOY B        15 PC MSJAPC                1:31.62
WEST, 15 BOY B        15 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC    1:33.28
SJA, 15 BOY A         15 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS     1:34.36
MSJA, 15 BOY C        15 PC MSJAPC                1:35.56
WEST, 15 BOY C        15 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC    1:36.85
EBAT, 15 BOY A        15 PC EAST BAY BAT RAYS     1:37.88
WV, 15 BOY A          15 PC WEST VALLEY SWIM C    1:38.26
 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 1045
                                                SOUTH BAY SWIM LEAGUE CHAMPIONSHIP
MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC-1143                          08/03/01  THRU  08/05/01          SHORT COURSE
                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S
=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT  102                                    MALE    15-UP   200 F. R.                                   EVENT  102
=============================================================================================================================
 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................
ALMA, 15 BOY B        15 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC    1:38.33
WEST, 15 BOY D        15 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC    1:41.02
=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   20                                    MALE    15-UP   400 F. R.                                   EVENT   20
=============================================================================================================================
 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................
MSJA, 15 BOY A        15 PC MSJAPC                3:12.66
WEST, 15 BOY A        15 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC    3:14.13
ALMA, 15 BOY A        15 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC    3:17.09
WEST, 15 BOY B        15 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC    3:21.02
WEST, 15 BOY C        15 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC    3:29.88
WEST, 15 BOY D        15 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC    3:38.91
ALMA, 15 BOY B        15 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC    3:39.42
WV, 15 BOY A          15 PC WEST VALLEY SWIM C     DQUED