&l8D
&l88P
&k2S
&a132M
 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 6001

                                        C A L I F O R N I A  C A P I T A L  A Q U A T I C S

MEET SANCTION NUMBER SN02-29                          06/14/02  THRU  06/16/02          LONG COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S


============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   11                                   WOMENS   OPEN    50 FREE                                     EVENT   11
============================================================================================================================
    NATIONAL
   SECTIONAL

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

SCHMIDT, HEIDI        19 PC DEANZA CUPERT    28.08   1    28.03 F1
COURTOIS, VALERIE     21 PC TERRAPINS SWI    28.46   6    28.23 F2
WRONN, KATIE          17 SN CALIFORNIA CA    28.23   2    28.24 F3
LAROCHELLE, NATALIE   15 PC NAPA VALLEY S    28.48   7    28.29 F4
LIU, ERICA            15 PC DEANZA CUPERT    28.42   5    28.31 F5
MARSMAN, MARIE        19 PC DEANZA CUPERT    28.32   4    28.50 F6
MEHDIZADEH, ROSHAN    19 PC DEANZA CUPERT    28.50   8    28.50 F6
PENNEY, CATHLEEN      17 SN SIERRA MARLIN    28.54   9    28.57 F8
LIU, MICHELLE         14 PC DEANZA CUPERT    28.60  10    28.66 F9

HEALEY, LAURA         17 PC TERRAPINS SWI    28.94  17    28.50 C1
PECK, SARAH           18 PC DEANZA CUPERT    28.99  18    28.52 C2
HALL, JENNIFER        18 SN CALIFORNIA CA    28.89  15    28.55 C3
SITTS, KELLY          15 PC STANFORD COVI    28.90  16    28.55 C3
WONG, KATHERINE       15 PC LADERA OAKS      28.85  14    28.65 C5
HOVEY, AMBER          15 PC DEANZA CUPERT    29.18  19    28.75 C6
ARMOUR, ABRA          17 PC DEANZA CUPERT    28.76  12    28.81 C7
CAETANO, SAMANTHA     19 PC TERRAPINS SWI    28.84  13    28.82 C8
JOHNSON, MELISSA      18 SN UNATTACHED SI    28.75  11    28.84 C9

RYLE, ANNIE           18 SN UNATTACHED SI    29.21  21    28.73 B1
ROCHE, KELLY          19 SN REDDING SWIM     29.23  22    28.99 B2
JOHNSON, ELIZABETH    15 SN SIERRA MARLIN    29.57  29    29.01 B3
GREGG, LAURA          17 PC STANFORD COVI    29.28  26    29.07 B4
WENZLAU, BECKY        14 PC STANFORD COVI    29.53  28    29.37 B5
WILLIAMS, AISHA       17 SN ARDEN HILLS      29.21  20    29.42 B6
ZICK, ALISON          18 SN CALIFORNIA CA    29.26  25    29.79 B7
STRAVERS, KELLY       16 SN SIERRA MARLIN    29.62  30    29.81 B8
BARD, PRESLEY         14 PC TERRAPINS SWI    29.43  27    29.85 B9

SCHMIDT, HEIDI        19 PC DEANZA CUPERT    28.08   1
WRONN, KATIE          17 SN CALIFORNIA CA    28.23   2
BURROWS, NICHOLE      19 SN ARDEN HILLS      28.28   3
MARSMAN, MARIE        19 PC DEANZA CUPERT    28.32   4
LIU, ERICA            15 PC DEANZA CUPERT    28.42   5
COURTOIS, VALERIE     21 PC TERRAPINS SWI    28.46   6
LAROCHELLE, NATALIE   15 PC NAPA VALLEY S    28.48   7
MEHDIZADEH, ROSHAN    19 PC DEANZA CUPERT    28.50   8
PENNEY, CATHLEEN      17 SN SIERRA MARLIN    28.54   9
LIU, MICHELLE         14 PC DEANZA CUPERT    28.60  10
JOHNSON, MELISSA      18 SN UNATTACHED SI    28.75  11
ARMOUR, ABRA          17 PC DEANZA CUPERT    28.76  12
CAETANO, SAMANTHA     19 PC TERRAPINS SWI    28.84  13
WONG, KATHERINE       15 PC LADERA OAKS      28.85  14
HALL, JENNIFER        18 SN CALIFORNIA CA    28.89  15
SITTS, KELLY          15 PC STANFORD COVI    28.90  16
HEALEY, LAURA         17 PC TERRAPINS SWI    28.94  17
PECK, SARAH           18 PC DEANZA CUPERT    28.99  18
HOVEY, AMBER          15 PC DEANZA CUPERT    29.18  19
RYLE, ANNIE           18 SN UNATTACHED SI    29.21  21
WILLIAMS, AISHA       17 SN ARDEN HILLS      29.21  20
ROCHE, KELLY          19 SN REDDING SWIM     29.23  22
WIGGINTON, CAROLYN    18 CC UNATTACHED CE    29.24  23
GRUDA, ASHLEY         17 SN ARDEN HILLS      29.25  24
ZICK, ALISON          18 SN CALIFORNIA CA    29.26  25

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 6001

                                        C A L I F O R N I A  C A P I T A L  A Q U A T I C S

MEET SANCTION NUMBER SN02-29                          06/14/02  THRU  06/16/02          LONG COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   11                                   WOMENS   OPEN    50 FREE                                     EVENT   11
============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

GREGG, LAURA          17 PC STANFORD COVI    29.28  26
BARD, PRESLEY         14 PC TERRAPINS SWI    29.43  27
SANDERS, KELLY        16 PC DEANZA CUPERT    29.50  99
WENZLAU, BECKY        14 PC STANFORD COVI    29.53  28
JOHNSON, ELIZABETH    15 SN SIERRA MARLIN    29.57  29
STRAVERS, KELLY       16 SN SIERRA MARLIN    29.62  30
MAY, KAELON           17 PC TERRAPINS SWI    29.64  32
ROBBINS, ERICA        15 SN ARDEN HILLS      29.64  31
TANSUWAN, MELANIE     14 PC STANFORD COVI    29.65  33
PEDERSEN, BECKY       18 SN VACAVILLE SWI    29.86  34
BARNETT, MEGAN        18 SN SIERRA MARLIN    29.88  36
LARSON, AMANDA        14 SN DAVIS SWIM TE    29.88  35
LEOPOLD, JENNIFER     14 SN ARDEN HILLS      29.89  37
KELLY, ALECIA         17 SN REDDING AQUAT    30.01  38
WILSEY, SHANNON       13 PC MARIN PIRATES    30.04  39
NIGHTINGALE, AMY      13 SN PARADISE PIRA    30.09  40
JOHNSON, REBECCA      19 SN VACAVILLE SWI    30.10  41
BLAKEMORE, KELLY      17 PC DEANZA CUPERT    30.13  42
LAU, ERICA            15 PC LADERA OAKS      30.18  45
LAZAROVICI, DOMINIQUE 13 PC DEANZA CUPERT    30.18  44
OWNBEY, JANICE        13 SN ARDEN HILLS      30.18  43
OBRIEN, STEPHANIE     19 SN VACAVILLE SWI    30.21  46
MIDDLETON, REGINA     13 PC TERRAPINS SWI    30.22  47
GONG, JENNIFER        14 PC DEANZA CUPERT    30.24  48
PLANTARIC, SAMANTHA   13 SN SIERRA MARLIN    30.25  49
BUCHANAN, MCKENZIE    13 PC TERRAPINS SWI    30.28  50
WEBSTER, KATIE        13 SN REDDING AQUAT    30.29  51
RIGHOS, ARLIE         16 SN SIERRA MARLIN    30.30  52
PRICE, AMANDA         16 PC NAPA VALLEY S    30.32  53
TWILLING, KENDAL      14 SN SIERRA MARLIN    30.34  54
BECK, CHERISE         15 SN CALIFORNIA CA    30.35  55
PACE, ALEXA           15 SN REDDING SWIM     30.36  56
HALL, JULIA           15 SN CALIFORNIA CA    30.38  59
MARTIN, KATELYN       14 PC NAPA VALLEY S    30.38  58
STOWE, SAMANTHA       16 SN PENGUIN SWIM     30.38  57
WUNSCH, CASEY         15 PC MARIN PIRATES    30.39  60
CURETON, JILLIAN      13 PC TERRAPINS SWI    30.40  61
ANTON, OLYMPIA        13 PC UNATTACHED PA    30.44  62
GRANAT, MARGAUX       17 SN CALIFORNIA CA    30.46  63
LEMMUS, CORINA        16 SN PARADISE PIRA    30.48  64
SHAFFER, ROBYN        14 SN DAVIS SWIM TE    30.49  65
WHALEN, ASHLEY        16 SN UNATTACHED SI    30.56  66
MAGORIEN, JULIE       16 SN ARDEN HILLS      30.63  67
CHARVOZ, CAROLYNE     14 PC UNATTACHED PA    30.65  68
PIERCE, MEGAN         14 SN SIERRA MARLIN    30.67  69
WINTERS, SHAWNA       21 PC DEANZA CUPERT    30.79  70
JIMENEZ, KAYLA        15 SN SIERRA MARLIN    30.80  71
CURLEY, LINDSEY       14 SN DAVIS SWIM TE    30.86  73
MISSLIN, MARISSA      16 SN REDDING SWIM     30.86  72
HAMMERWOLD, DANA      17 SN VACAVILLE SWI    30.94  74
HOUGH, MELISA         16 SN TUOLUMNE COUN    30.95  76
TAJERAN, SHEEVA       13 SN CALIFORNIA CA    30.95  75
BLAND, DORI           12 PC NAPA VALLEY S    31.01  77
GRAY, KATHRYN         17 SN CALIFORNIA CA    31.02  78
GRAY, ALLISON         17 SN CALIFORNIA CA    31.03  80
JAIME, BRITTNEY       14 SN CENTRAL VALLE    31.03  79
SEELOS, LIZZY         15 PC STANFORD COVI    31.07  81
STICKEL, AMIE         17 SN PARADISE PIRA    31.14  82
BURMEISTER, MEGAN     12 PC LADERA OAKS      31.17  83
NAVILHON, MELISSA     15 PC TERRAPINS SWI    31.24  84

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 6001

                                        C A L I F O R N I A  C A P I T A L  A Q U A T I C S

MEET SANCTION NUMBER SN02-29                          06/14/02  THRU  06/16/02          LONG COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   11                                   WOMENS   OPEN    50 FREE                                     EVENT   11
============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

JOHNSON, JESSICA      15 SN SIERRA MARLIN    31.28  85
MARYATT, ASHLEY       14 SN SIERRA MARLIN    31.34  86
ANDERSON, ERICA       15 SN ARDEN HILLS      31.39  87
KELLER, ALLISON       16 SN REDDING SWIM     31.45  88
CASEY, MEGHAN         15 PC MARIN PIRATES    31.58  90
DEON, CHRISTIE        16 SN SIERRA MARLIN    31.58  89
FRAZIER, KAREN        13 SN SIERRA MARLIN    31.60  91
DUMOND, JENNIFER      15 PC LADERA OAKS      31.69  92
LEE, CAITLIN          12 SN PENGUIN SWIM     31.72  94
OLSON, ANDREA         14 SN CENTRAL VALLE    31.72  93
CURTIS, SARA          14 SN ARDEN HILLS      31.75  95
LOEHR, KELLYN         15 SN PENGUIN SWIM     31.76  96
TUTTLE, ELISE         18 SN PENGUIN SWIM     31.79  97
KAPLAN, JENNY         17 PC LADERA OAKS      31.94  98
CORWIN, CAITLIN       13 PC NAPA VALLEY S    31.96  99
FENTON, KERSTIN       13 SN VACAVILLE SWI    31.96  99
SEELOS, BECKY         13 PC STANFORD COVI    31.97  99
IRWIN, KATHERINE      16 SN VACAVILLE SWI    32.01  99
BOSETTI, MIA          16 SN REDDING SWIM     32.04  99
MARTIN, JESSICA       17 SN DAVIS SWIM TE    32.04  99
BROWN, CORTNEY        13 SN CALIFORNIA CA    32.07  99
HUNZIKER, KRISTIN     14 SN REDDING SWIM     32.15  99
CAMPBELL, CASSIE      18 SN PARADISE PIRA    32.19  99
HUBBS, MARISSA        13 SN ARDEN HILLS      32.22  99
GAYNOR, MEGAN         17 PC NAPA VALLEY S    32.32  99
BENINSIG, ALLISON     14 SN ARDEN HILLS      32.42  99
ROBERTS-MEESE, LAUREL 16 PC MARIN PIRATES    32.65  99
REIDL, ROBIN          13 SN CENTRAL VALLE    32.67  99
HENRY, MELISSA        15 SN VACAVILLE SWI    32.86  99
BURBANK, KATE         15 PC MARIN PIRATES    32.99  99
NISSEN, JESSICA       16 SN ARDEN HILLS      32.99  99
LE, AN-NHIEN          14 SN CALIFORNIA CA    33.26  99
LICARI, SHANNON       19 PC MARIN PIRATES    33.81  99
OLIVER, REBEKAH       12 SN TUOLUMNE COUN    33.82  99
LYONS, OLIVIA         16 PC TERRAPINS SWI    34.39  99

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   25                                   WOMENS   OPEN    100 FREE                                    EVENT   25
============================================================================================================================
    NATIONAL
   SECTIONAL

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

REILLY, ERIN          17 SN SIERRA MARLIN  1:01.38   5    59.71 F1
COURTOIS, VALERIE     21 PC TERRAPINS SWI  1:00.87   1  1:01.07 F2
VAN DER LINDE, LARISS 16 SN CHICO AQUA JE  1:01.84   6  1:01.32 F3
WONG, KATHERINE       15 PC LADERA OAKS    1:00.88   2  1:01.72 F4
DWELLEY, KATE         13 PC TERRAPINS SWI  1:02.08   8  1:01.87 F5
RYLE, ANNIE           18 SN UNATTACHED SI  1:02.16  11  1:01.88 F6
JOHNSON, ELIZABETH    15 SN SIERRA MARLIN  1:02.10   9  1:02.86 F7
SITTS, KELLY          15 PC STANFORD COVI  1:02.65  13  1:03.91 F8
RIGHOS, ARLIE         16 SN SIERRA MARLIN  1:02.01   7  1:04.46 F9

BARD, PRESLEY         14 PC TERRAPINS SWI  1:04.17  21  1:01.30 C1
WRONN, KATIE          17 SN CALIFORNIA CA  1:03.28  15  1:01.59 C2
ROCHE, KELLY          19 SN REDDING SWIM   1:03.76  18  1:02.26 C3
ZICK, ALISON          18 SN CALIFORNIA CA  1:03.93  20  1:03.22 C4
HALL, JENNIFER        18 SN CALIFORNIA CA  1:02.89  14  1:03.35 C5
WENZLAU, BECKY        14 PC STANFORD COVI  1:03.67  17  1:03.55 C6

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 6001

                                        C A L I F O R N I A  C A P I T A L  A Q U A T I C S

MEET SANCTION NUMBER SN02-29                          06/14/02  THRU  06/16/02          LONG COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   25                                   WOMENS   OPEN    100 FREE                                    EVENT   25
============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

GRANAT, MARGAUX       17 SN CALIFORNIA CA  1:04.31  22  1:04.15 C7
HILDEBRANDT, DANIELLE 14 PC STANFORD COVI  1:03.81  19  1:04.64 C8
MAGORIEN, JULIE       16 SN ARDEN HILLS    1:04.50  23  1:06.02 C9

STOWE, SAMANTHA       16 SN PENGUIN SWIM   1:04.89  25  1:04.32 B1
TWILLING, KENDAL      14 SN SIERRA MARLIN  1:05.20  27  1:04.75 B2
BAIER, KATIE          15 SN TUOLUMNE COUN  1:05.38  31  1:05.11 B3
BLAND, DORI           12 PC NAPA VALLEY S  1:05.08  26  1:05.50 B4
NIGHTINGALE, AMY      13 SN PARADISE PIRA  1:06.30  36  1:06.13 B5
SHAFFER, ROBYN        14 SN DAVIS SWIM TE  1:06.10  35  1:06.74 B6
HOUGH, MELISA         16 SN TUOLUMNE COUN  1:05.22  28  1:06.91 B7
OLVEDA, STACIE        13 SN SIERRA MARLIN  1:05.91  33  1:06.94 B8
KELLY, ALEXANDRA      15 SN REDDING AQUAT  1:05.95  34          B

MARSMAN, MARIE        19 PC DEANZA CUPERT  1:00.00  91
SCHMIDT, HEIDI        19 PC DEANZA CUPERT  1:00.26  92
LIU, ERICA            15 PC DEANZA CUPERT  1:00.59  93
COURTOIS, VALERIE     21 PC TERRAPINS SWI  1:00.87   1
WONG, KATHERINE       15 PC LADERA OAKS    1:00.88   2
LAROCHELLE, NATALIE   15 PC NAPA VALLEY S  1:00.98   3
GRUDA, ASHLEY         17 SN ARDEN HILLS    1:01.02   4
MEHDIZADEH, ROSHAN    19 PC DEANZA CUPERT  1:01.10  94
REILLY, ERIN          17 SN SIERRA MARLIN  1:01.38   5
ARMOUR, ABRA          17 PC DEANZA CUPERT  1:01.82  95
VAN DER LINDE, LARISS 16 SN CHICO AQUA JE  1:01.84   6
RIGHOS, ARLIE         16 SN SIERRA MARLIN  1:02.01   7
DWELLEY, KATE         13 PC TERRAPINS SWI  1:02.08   8
CAETANO, SAMANTHA     19 PC TERRAPINS SWI  1:02.10  10
JOHNSON, ELIZABETH    15 SN SIERRA MARLIN  1:02.10   9
RYLE, ANNIE           18 SN UNATTACHED SI  1:02.16  11
PECK, SARAH           18 PC DEANZA CUPERT  1:02.19  96
HEALEY, LAURA         17 PC TERRAPINS SWI  1:02.50  12
SITTS, KELLY          15 PC STANFORD COVI  1:02.65  13
HALL, JENNIFER        18 SN CALIFORNIA CA  1:02.89  14
LIU, MICHELLE         14 PC DEANZA CUPERT  1:03.05  97
WRONN, KATIE          17 SN CALIFORNIA CA  1:03.28  15
LAZAROVICI, DOMINIQUE 13 PC DEANZA CUPERT  1:03.40  98
ROBBINS, ERICA        15 SN ARDEN HILLS    1:03.40  16
WENZLAU, BECKY        14 PC STANFORD COVI  1:03.67  17
ROCHE, KELLY          19 SN REDDING SWIM   1:03.76  18
HILDEBRANDT, DANIELLE 14 PC STANFORD COVI  1:03.81  19
ZICK, ALISON          18 SN CALIFORNIA CA  1:03.93  20
BLAKEMORE, KELLY      17 PC DEANZA CUPERT  1:04.15  99
BARD, PRESLEY         14 PC TERRAPINS SWI  1:04.17  21
GRANAT, MARGAUX       17 SN CALIFORNIA CA  1:04.31  22
MAGORIEN, JULIE       16 SN ARDEN HILLS    1:04.50  23
BARNETT, MEGAN        18 SN SIERRA MARLIN  1:04.80  24
STOWE, SAMANTHA       16 SN PENGUIN SWIM   1:04.89  25
BLAND, DORI           12 PC NAPA VALLEY S  1:05.08  26
TWILLING, KENDAL      14 SN SIERRA MARLIN  1:05.20  27
HOUGH, MELISA         16 SN TUOLUMNE COUN  1:05.22  28
WILSEY, SHANNON       13 PC MARIN PIRATES  1:05.27  99
MIDDLETON, REGINA     13 PC TERRAPINS SWI  1:05.32  29
LARSON, AMANDA        14 SN DAVIS SWIM TE  1:05.35  30
BAIER, KATIE          15 SN TUOLUMNE COUN  1:05.38  31
WILLIAMS, AISHA       17 SN ARDEN HILLS    1:05.60  32
BECKS, MONICA         16 PC MARIN PIRATES  1:05.74  99
OLVEDA, STACIE        13 SN SIERRA MARLIN  1:05.91  33
SHAFFER, ROBYN        14 SN DAVIS SWIM TE  1:06.10  35
BUCHANAN, MCKENZIE    13 PC TERRAPINS SWI  1:06.30  38

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 6001

                                        C A L I F O R N I A  C A P I T A L  A Q U A T I C S

MEET SANCTION NUMBER SN02-29                          06/14/02  THRU  06/16/02          LONG COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   25                                   WOMENS   OPEN    100 FREE                                    EVENT   25
============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

CURETON, JILLIAN      13 PC TERRAPINS SWI  1:06.30  37
NIGHTINGALE, AMY      13 SN PARADISE PIRA  1:06.30  36
TAJERAN, SHEEVA       13 SN CALIFORNIA CA  1:06.35  39
MARTIN, KATELYN       14 PC NAPA VALLEY S  1:06.43  40
CHARVOZ, CAROLYNE     14 PC UNATTACHED PA  1:06.68  41
HENDERSON, COREY      18 SN CHICO AQUA JE  1:06.78  42
SEELOS, LIZZY         15 PC STANFORD COVI  1:06.80  43
PARKER, EMILY         16 PC MARIN PIRATES  1:06.81  99
PENNINGTON, KARLIE    16 SN SIERRA MARLIN  1:06.86  44
BACON, RUTH           13 PC LADERA OAKS    1:06.88  45
UBACH, JOANA          16 SN SIERRA MARLIN  1:06.89  46
TUTTLE, ELISE         18 SN PENGUIN SWIM   1:06.91  47
JIMENEZ, KAYLA        15 SN SIERRA MARLIN  1:06.92  48
OWNBEY, JANICE        13 SN ARDEN HILLS    1:06.98  49
CAVER, DANIELLE       13 CA UNATTACHED SO  1:06.99  50
PLANTARIC, SAMANTHA   13 SN SIERRA MARLIN  1:07.06  51
KELLY, ALECIA         17 SN REDDING AQUAT  1:07.13  52
LEE, CAITLIN          12 SN PENGUIN SWIM   1:07.14  53
ANDERSON, ERICA       15 SN ARDEN HILLS    1:07.17  54
TRINGHAM, HANNAH      14 SN SIERRA MARLIN  1:07.27  55
LAU, ERICA            15 PC LADERA OAKS    1:07.35  56
FRAZIER, BARBARA      16 SN SIERRA MARLIN  1:07.41  57
CURLEY, LINDSEY       14 SN DAVIS SWIM TE  1:07.45  58
GRAY, KATHRYN         17 SN CALIFORNIA CA  1:07.67  59
CURTIS, SARA          14 SN ARDEN HILLS    1:07.80  60
BOSETTI, MIA          16 SN REDDING SWIM   1:07.83  61
WOLF, ABBY            13 PC TERRAPINS SWI  1:07.88  62
CAINES, AMANDA        13 SN DAVIS SWIM TE  1:07.90  64
LILLARD, ELIZABETH    16 SN VACAVILLE SWI  1:07.90  63
ROWE, ALISON          17 PC TERRAPINS SWI  1:07.99  65
GRAY, ALLISON         17 SN CALIFORNIA CA  1:08.12  66
PACE, ALEXA           15 SN REDDING SWIM   1:08.42  67
FENTON, KERSTIN       13 SN VACAVILLE SWI  1:08.45  68
CASEY, MEGHAN         15 PC MARIN PIRATES  1:08.54  99
HAMMERWOLD, DANA      17 SN VACAVILLE SWI  1:08.60  69
NAVILHON, MELISSA     15 PC TERRAPINS SWI  1:08.66  70
BURMEISTER, MEGAN     12 PC LADERA OAKS    1:08.70  71
KELLER, ALLISON       16 SN REDDING SWIM   1:08.77  72
MARTIN, JESSICA       17 SN DAVIS SWIM TE  1:09.29  73
DUMOND, JENNIFER      15 PC LADERA OAKS    1:09.42  74
HENRY, MEGAN          21 SN CALIFORNIA CA  1:09.70  75
IRWIN, KATHERINE      16 SN VACAVILLE SWI  1:10.00  76
HUNZIKER, KRISTIN     14 SN REDDING SWIM   1:10.14  77
NISSEN, JESSICA       16 SN ARDEN HILLS    1:10.15  79
TEST, ELISSA          16 PC LADERA OAKS    1:10.15  78
FERGUSON, JESSICA     12 SN CALIFORNIA CA  1:10.53  80
PIERCE, MEGAN         14 SN SIERRA MARLIN  1:10.56  81
MARYATT, ASHLEY       14 SN SIERRA MARLIN  1:10.58  82
BENINSIG, ALLISON     14 SN ARDEN HILLS    1:10.60  83
SEELOS, BECKY         13 PC STANFORD COVI  1:10.70  84
LEMMUS, CORINA        16 SN PARADISE PIRA  1:10.78  85
MACKEY, AMY           20 SN VACAVILLE SWI  1:10.82  99
OLSON, ANDREA         14 SN CENTRAL VALLE  1:11.82  99
KAPLAN, JENNY         17 PC LADERA OAKS    1:11.87  86
TRAUB, LESLI          13 SN SIERRA MARLIN  1:12.60  87
CULPEPPER, CODY       14 SN CALIFORNIA CA  1:12.88  88
ROBERTS-MEESE, LAUREL 16 PC MARIN PIRATES  1:12.95  99

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 6001

                                        C A L I F O R N I A  C A P I T A L  A Q U A T I C S

MEET SANCTION NUMBER SN02-29                          06/14/02  THRU  06/16/02          LONG COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S


============================================================================================================================
   EVENT    5                                   WOMENS   OPEN    200 FREE                                    EVENT    5
============================================================================================================================
    NATIONAL
   SECTIONAL

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

CAETANO, SAMANTHA     19 PC TERRAPINS SWI  2:09.30   3  2:07.09 F1  P  1:04.18
                                                                    F  1:02.95
REILLY, ERIN          17 SN SIERRA MARLIN  2:08.88   1  2:08.61 F2  P  1:04.00
                                                                    F  1:03.90
COTA, STEPHANIE       14 SN SIERRA MARLIN  2:09.22   2  2:08.73 F3  P  1:04.26
                                                                    F  1:03.94
MATHEWS, KRISTY       20 PC TERRAPINS SWI  2:11.78   5  2:09.37 F4  P  1:04.50
                                                                    F  1:03.55
GRUDA, ASHLEY         17 SN ARDEN HILLS    2:11.99   6  2:10.01 F5  P  1:02.80
                                                                    F  1:04.54
JOHNSON, ELIZABETH    15 SN SIERRA MARLIN  2:12.67   9  2:10.31 F6  P  1:05.83
                                                                    F  1:04.29
LIU, MICHELLE         14 PC DEANZA CUPERT  2:12.62   7  2:11.31 F7  P  1:04.06
                                                                    F  1:04.21
LAROCHELLE, NATALIE   15 PC NAPA VALLEY S  2:10.09   4  2:11.80 F8  P  1:03.77
                                                                    F  1:04.01
RIGHOS, ARLIE         16 SN SIERRA MARLIN  2:12.65   8  2:18.24 F9  P  1:05.74
                                                                    F  1:06.34

SCHMIDT, HEIDI        19 PC DEANZA CUPERT  2:12.75  10  2:10.55 C1  P  1:05.38
                                                                    F  1:04.48
COURTOIS, VALERIE     21 PC TERRAPINS SWI  2:13.03  12  2:10.63 C2  P  1:05.94
                                                                    F  1:04.97
BARD, PRESLEY         14 PC TERRAPINS SWI  2:13.65  16  2:12.54 C3  P  1:05.33
                                                                    F  1:05.32
ARMOUR, ABRA          17 PC DEANZA CUPERT  2:13.13  13  2:13.96 C4  P  1:05.66
                                                                    F  1:05.67
MILLER, ROBYN         18 PC NAPA VALLEY S  2:13.60  15  2:14.14 C5  P  1:04.77
                                                                    F  1:06.50
WRONN, KATIE          17 SN CALIFORNIA CA  2:12.83  11  2:15.20 C6  P  1:05.00
                                                                    F  1:05.51
WONG, KATHERINE       15 PC LADERA OAKS    2:13.15  14  2:15.99 C7  P  1:05.64
                                                                    F  1:06.68
MARSMAN, MARIE        19 PC DEANZA CUPERT  2:13.79  18  2:16.14 C8  P  1:05.15
                                                                    F  1:06.34
STOWE, SAMANTHA       16 SN PENGUIN SWIM   2:13.66  17  2:17.40 C9  P  1:05.60
                                                                    F  1:07.09

DWELLEY, KATE         13 PC TERRAPINS SWI  2:14.20  19  2:10.49 B1  P  1:05.51
                                                                    F  1:04.32
RYLE, ANNIE           18 SN UNATTACHED SI  2:14.82  21  2:12.85 B2  P  1:05.28
                                                                    F  1:03.63
CAINES, LAUREN        15 SN SIERRA MARLIN  2:16.51  28  2:13.83 B3  P  1:06.44
                                                                    F  1:05.45
ROBBINS, ERICA        15 SN ARDEN HILLS    2:15.44  24  2:14.95 B4  P  1:05.24
                                                                    F  1:05.79
LAZAROVICI, DOMINIQUE 13 PC DEANZA CUPERT  2:16.81  29  2:15.48 B5  P  1:06.14
                                                                    F  1:06.51
ZICK, ALISON          18 SN CALIFORNIA CA  2:15.21  22  2:16.51 B6  P  1:06.20
                                                                    F  1:07.59
JOHNSON, MELISSA      18 SN UNATTACHED SI  2:15.29  23  2:17.00 B7  P  1:05.89
                                                                    F  1:07.35
SULPRIZIO, GINA       17 PC TERRAPINS SWI  2:15.97  25  2:18.00 B8  P  1:06.04
                                                                    F  1:07.28

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 6001

                                        C A L I F O R N I A  C A P I T A L  A Q U A T I C S

MEET SANCTION NUMBER SN02-29                          06/14/02  THRU  06/16/02          LONG COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT    5                                   WOMENS   OPEN    200 FREE                                    EVENT    5
============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

DALEY, KRISTA         18 SN SIERRA MARLIN  2:16.49  27  2:21.27 B9  P  1:09.19
                                                                    F  1:09.57

REILLY, ERIN          17 SN SIERRA MARLIN  2:08.88   1              P  1:04.00
COTA, STEPHANIE       14 SN SIERRA MARLIN  2:09.22   2              P  1:04.26
CAETANO, SAMANTHA     19 PC TERRAPINS SWI  2:09.30   3              P  1:04.18
LAROCHELLE, NATALIE   15 PC NAPA VALLEY S  2:10.09   4              P  1:03.77
MCLANE, JULIANNE      14 PC TERRAPINS SWI  2:11.04  99              P  1:04.04
MATHEWS, KRISTY       20 PC TERRAPINS SWI  2:11.78   5              P  1:04.50
GRUDA, ASHLEY         17 SN ARDEN HILLS    2:11.99   6              P  1:02.80
LIU, MICHELLE         14 PC DEANZA CUPERT  2:12.62   7              P  1:04.06
RIGHOS, ARLIE         16 SN SIERRA MARLIN  2:12.65   8              P  1:05.74
JOHNSON, ELIZABETH    15 SN SIERRA MARLIN  2:12.67   9              P  1:05.83
SCHMIDT, HEIDI        19 PC DEANZA CUPERT  2:12.75  10              P  1:05.38
WRONN, KATIE          17 SN CALIFORNIA CA  2:12.83  11              P  1:05.00
COURTOIS, VALERIE     21 PC TERRAPINS SWI  2:13.03  12              P  1:05.94
ARMOUR, ABRA          17 PC DEANZA CUPERT  2:13.13  13              P  1:05.66
WONG, KATHERINE       15 PC LADERA OAKS    2:13.15  14              P  1:05.64
MILLER, ROBYN         18 PC NAPA VALLEY S  2:13.60  15              P  1:04.77
BARD, PRESLEY         14 PC TERRAPINS SWI  2:13.65  16              P  1:05.33
STOWE, SAMANTHA       16 SN PENGUIN SWIM   2:13.66  17              P  1:05.60
MARSMAN, MARIE        19 PC DEANZA CUPERT  2:13.79  18              P  1:05.15
DWELLEY, KATE         13 PC TERRAPINS SWI  2:14.20  19              P  1:05.51
MEHDIZADEH, ROSHAN    19 PC DEANZA CUPERT  2:14.32  20              P  1:05.08
RYLE, ANNIE           18 SN UNATTACHED SI  2:14.82  21              P  1:05.28
ZICK, ALISON          18 SN CALIFORNIA CA  2:15.21  22              P  1:06.20
JOHNSON, MELISSA      18 SN UNATTACHED SI  2:15.29  23              P  1:05.89
ROBBINS, ERICA        15 SN ARDEN HILLS    2:15.44  24              P  1:05.24
SULPRIZIO, GINA       17 PC TERRAPINS SWI  2:15.97  25              P  1:06.04
BURROWS, NICHOLE      19 SN ARDEN HILLS    2:16.20  26              P  1:06.34
DALEY, KRISTA         18 SN SIERRA MARLIN  2:16.49  27              P  1:09.19
CAINES, LAUREN        15 SN SIERRA MARLIN  2:16.51  28              P  1:06.44
LAZAROVICI, DOMINIQUE 13 PC DEANZA CUPERT  2:16.81  29              P  1:06.14
ROCHE, KELLY          19 SN REDDING SWIM   2:16.91  30              P  1:07.57
FRIEDMAN, MONIKA      14 PC STANFORD COVI  2:17.09  31              P  1:06.98
WENZLAU, BECKY        14 PC STANFORD COVI  2:17.29  32              P  1:07.34
MAY, KAELON           17 PC TERRAPINS SWI  2:17.39  33              P  1:05.94
NAMBA, ALEXA          15 PC STANFORD COVI  2:17.46  35              P  1:07.40
OROURKE, NATALIE      17 SN CALIFORNIA CA  2:17.46  34              P  1:06.78
HILDEBRANDT, DANIELLE 14 PC STANFORD COVI  2:17.67  36              P  1:06.81
ROWE, ALISON          17 PC TERRAPINS SWI  2:18.08  37              P  1:07.79
DORIA, ANGELA         15 PC TERRAPINS SWI  2:18.14  38              P  1:08.80
WILLIAMS, AISHA       17 SN ARDEN HILLS    2:18.38  39              P  1:05.59
DECESARE, DIANA       15 PC STANFORD COVI  2:18.67  40              P  1:07.11
PECK, SARAH           18 PC DEANZA CUPERT  2:19.12  41              P  1:06.91
ANDERSON, ERICA       15 SN ARDEN HILLS    2:19.44  42              P  1:07.93
HALL, JENNIFER        18 SN CALIFORNIA CA  2:19.52  43              P  1:08.31
TWILLING, KENDAL      14 SN SIERRA MARLIN  2:19.64  44              P  1:09.03
PRICE, AMANDA         16 PC NAPA VALLEY S  2:19.65  45              P  1:08.93
PEDERSEN, BECKY       18 SN VACAVILLE SWI  2:19.70  46              P  1:06.38
TULL, ALYSSA          12 SN SIERRA MARLIN  2:19.80  47              P  1:08.13
PLANTARIC, SAMANTHA   13 SN SIERRA MARLIN  2:20.04  48              P  1:09.56
HEALEY, LAURA         17 PC TERRAPINS SWI  2:20.59  49              P  1:09.44
MAGORIEN, JULIE       16 SN ARDEN HILLS    2:20.64  50              P  1:09.11
GRANAT, MARGAUX       17 SN CALIFORNIA CA  2:20.80  51              P  1:09.86
WEBSTER, KATIE        13 SN REDDING AQUAT  2:20.96  52              P  1:09.38
HALL, JULIA           15 SN CALIFORNIA CA  2:21.49  53              P  1:09.23
GARDNER, JULIE        17 PC TERRAPINS SWI  2:21.57  54              P  1:10.34
CAINES, AMANDA        13 SN DAVIS SWIM TE  2:21.92  55              P  1:09.40
MILLER, KIMBERLY      17 SN SIERRA MARLIN  2:21.94  56              P  1:10.34

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 6001

                                        C A L I F O R N I A  C A P I T A L  A Q U A T I C S

MEET SANCTION NUMBER SN02-29                          06/14/02  THRU  06/16/02          LONG COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT    5                                   WOMENS   OPEN    200 FREE                                    EVENT    5
============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

LARSON, AMANDA        14 SN DAVIS SWIM TE  2:22.00  57              P  1:10.27
BLAND, DORI           12 PC NAPA VALLEY S  2:22.36  58              P  1:09.45
MISSLIN, MARISSA      16 SN REDDING SWIM   2:22.51  59              P  1:09.79
LAU, ERICA            15 PC LADERA OAKS    2:22.61  60              P  1:09.26
GAINES, JESSICA       14 SN DAVIS SWIM TE  2:22.65  61              P  1:10.48
SITTS, KELLY          15 PC STANFORD COVI  2:22.87  62              P  1:07.14
GRAY, ALLISON         17 SN CALIFORNIA CA  2:22.89  64              P  1:08.93
LI, ROBIN             13 PC TERRAPINS SWI  2:22.89  63              P  1:10.55
MCGHEE, MELISSA       13 SN ARDEN HILLS    2:22.90  65              P  1:11.06
UBACH, JOANA          16 SN SIERRA MARLIN  2:22.92  66              P  1:09.72
OKUDA, KELSI          14 PC STANFORD COVI  2:23.01  67              P  1:09.62
OLVEDA, STACIE        13 SN SIERRA MARLIN  2:23.07  68              P  1:08.82
GRAY, KATHRYN         17 SN CALIFORNIA CA  2:23.25  70              P  1:09.14
WILSEY, SHANNON       13 PC MARIN PIRATES  2:23.25  69              P  1:09.38
MARTIN, KATELYN       14 PC NAPA VALLEY S  2:23.29  71              P  1:09.21
JOHNSON, JESSICA      15 SN SIERRA MARLIN  2:23.47  72              P  1:09.79
SEELOS, LIZZY         15 PC STANFORD COVI  2:23.90  73              P  1:11.29
WHITE, LEANNE         14 SN VACAVILLE SWI  2:24.02  74              P  1:09.95
BAIER, KATIE          15 SN TUOLUMNE COUN  2:24.09  75              P  1:10.58
SEILER, DEBORAH       18 SN SIERRA MARLIN  2:24.30  76              P  1:10.17
KELLY, ALECIA         17 SN REDDING AQUAT  2:24.42  77              P  1:11.18
JOHNSON, REBECCA      19 SN VACAVILLE SWI  2:24.43  78              P  1:09.34
HAMMERWOLD, DANA      17 SN VACAVILLE SWI  2:24.50  80              P  1:09.78
MIDDLETON, REGINA     13 PC TERRAPINS SWI  2:24.50  79              P  1:10.79
CURETON, KELLY        15 PC TERRAPINS SWI  2:24.52  81              P  1:10.91
BEEGER, ELISE         17 PC LADERA OAKS    2:25.02  82              P  1:11.77
AKERS, CHRISTINE      15 SN REDDING SWIM   2:25.03  83              P  1:09.73
HOUGH, MELISA         16 SN TUOLUMNE COUN  2:25.17  84              P  1:11.43
CURLEY, LINDSEY       14 SN DAVIS SWIM TE  2:25.54  85              P  1:11.20
LEE, CAITLIN          12 SN PENGUIN SWIM   2:25.83  86              P  1:11.83
WRIGHT, STEPHANIE     20 SN CALIFORNIA CA  2:26.02  87              P  1:10.09
SHAFFER, ROBYN        14 SN DAVIS SWIM TE  2:26.03  88              P  1:11.64
CHARVOZ, CAROLYNE     14 PC UNATTACHED PA  2:26.18  89              P  1:11.68
OWNBEY, JANICE        13 SN ARDEN HILLS    2:26.22  90              P  1:13.57
TUTTLE, ELISE         18 SN PENGUIN SWIM   2:26.32  91              P  1:11.62
PENNINGTON, KARLIE    16 SN SIERRA MARLIN  2:26.83  92              P  1:11.01
PACE, ALEXA           15 SN REDDING SWIM   2:27.24  93              P  1:11.20
FENTON, KERSTIN       13 SN VACAVILLE SWI  2:27.25  94              P  1:11.56
FRAZIER, BARBARA      16 SN SIERRA MARLIN  2:27.42  95              P  1:12.16
TAJERAN, SHEEVA       13 SN CALIFORNIA CA  2:27.81  96              P  1:10.67
NISSEN, JESSICA       16 SN ARDEN HILLS    2:28.13  97              P  1:10.97
CASEY, MEGHAN         15 PC MARIN PIRATES  2:28.40  98              P  1:12.00
ANTON, OLYMPIA        13 PC UNATTACHED PA  2:28.42  99              P  1:13.40
LEMMUS, CORINA        16 SN PARADISE PIRA  2:28.51  99              P  1:11.85
STICKEL, AMIE         17 SN PARADISE PIRA  2:28.54  99              P  1:11.70
SUTTON, CHLOE         10 SN CALIFORNIA CA  2:28.91  99              P  1:12.16
MCPHERSON, DANI       16 PC MARIN PIRATES  2:29.07  99              P  1:15.66
JIMENEZ, KAYLA        15 SN SIERRA MARLIN  2:29.09  99              P  1:10.89
NAVILHON, MELISSA     15 PC TERRAPINS SWI  2:29.14  99              P  1:12.82
BARNETT, MEGAN        18 SN SIERRA MARLIN  2:29.30  99              P  1:10.80
LEOPOLD, JENNIFER     14 SN ARDEN HILLS    2:29.31  99              P  1:12.41
BOSETTI, MIA          16 SN REDDING SWIM   2:29.61  99              P  1:11.30
LILLARD, ELIZABETH    16 SN VACAVILLE SWI  2:29.73  99              P  1:10.21
BENINSIG, ALLISON     14 SN ARDEN HILLS    2:30.04  99              P  1:12.90
SANCHEZ, RACHAEL      14 SN REDDING SWIM   2:30.42  99              P  1:14.27
WOLF, ABBY            13 PC TERRAPINS SWI  2:31.25  99              P  1:14.53
HUNZIKER, KRISTIN     14 SN REDDING SWIM   2:31.39  99              P  1:14.06
LOEHR, KELLYN         15 SN PENGUIN SWIM   2:31.78  99              P  1:14.81
HAWKINS, STEFFANIE    14 SN VACAVILLE SWI  2:32.42  99              P  1:17.56
ROVO, MARINA          17 PC NAPA VALLEY S  2:32.60  99              P  1:14.22

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 6001

                                        C A L I F O R N I A  C A P I T A L  A Q U A T I C S

MEET SANCTION NUMBER SN02-29                          06/14/02  THRU  06/16/02          LONG COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT    5                                   WOMENS   OPEN    200 FREE                                    EVENT    5
============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

IRWIN, KATHERINE      16 SN VACAVILLE SWI  2:33.03  99              P  1:14.91
CAMPBELL, CASSIE      18 SN PARADISE PIRA  2:33.41  99              P  1:15.34
SEWELL, AMY           17 SN PARADISE PIRA  2:33.72  99              P  1:14.22
MARYATT, ASHLEY       14 SN SIERRA MARLIN  2:34.86  99              P  1:14.49
FRAZIER, KAREN        13 SN SIERRA MARLIN  2:36.04  99              P  1:16.12
GAYNOR, MEGAN         17 PC NAPA VALLEY S  2:36.07  99              P  1:16.86
STETSON, CHIARA       17 SN SIERRA MARLIN  2:36.19  99              P  1:16.37
KAPLAN, JENNY         17 PC LADERA OAKS    2:36.24  99              P  1:15.97
KREBS, MOLLIE         15 SN VACAVILLE SWI  2:36.35  99              P  1:15.84
OBRIEN, STEPHANIE     19 SN VACAVILLE SWI  2:37.83  99              P  1:13.11
CULPEPPER, CODY       14 SN CALIFORNIA CA  2:38.63  99              P  1:16.20
TRAUB, LESLI          13 SN SIERRA MARLIN  2:38.88  99              P  1:17.14
HENRY, MELISSA        15 SN VACAVILLE SWI  2:39.47  99              P  1:17.25
SMITH, LISA           15 PC MARIN PIRATES  2:40.16  99              P  1:18.58
ROBERTS-MEESE, LAUREL 16 PC MARIN PIRATES  2:47.10  99              P  1:21.93
SHAFFER, KIMBERLY     15 SN DAVIS SWIM TE   DQUED

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   19                                   WOMENS   OPEN    400 FREE                                    EVENT   19
============================================================================================================================
    NATIONAL
   SECTIONAL

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

REILLY, ERIN          17 SN SIERRA MARLIN  4:33.68   2  4:23.99 F1  P  1:06.91  2:15.76  3:25.13
                                                                    F  1:05.67  2:12.30  3:18.54
COTA, STEPHANIE       14 SN SIERRA MARLIN  4:26.93   1  4:24.83 F2  P  1:05.09  2:12.72  3:20.18
                                                                    F  1:04.70  2:12.31  3:19.19
CAETANO, SAMANTHA     19 PC TERRAPINS SWI  4:33.84   3  4:28.70 F3  P  1:06.43  2:15.49  3:24.69
                                                                    F  1:04.63  2:11.73  3:20.21
DWELLEY, KATE         13 PC TERRAPINS SWI  4:36.93   7  4:30.21 F4  P  1:07.53  2:18.44  3:28.64
                                                                    F  1:05.65  2:14.59  3:23.28
MCLANE, JULIANNE      14 PC TERRAPINS SWI  4:35.92   5  4:31.43 F5  P  1:06.09  2:16.07  3:26.49
                                                                    F  1:05.17  2:13.45  3:22.68
JOHNSON, ELIZABETH    15 SN SIERRA MARLIN  4:38.60   8  4:35.48 F6  P  1:08.77  2:20.39  3:30.25
                                                                    F  1:06.92  2:16.67  3:26.52
ROGERS, LAUREN        14 PC TERRAPINS SWI  4:35.26   4  4:39.05 F7  P  1:07.13  2:16.98  3:26.87
                                                                    F  1:07.51  2:18.12  3:29.10
CAINES, LAUREN        15 SN SIERRA MARLIN  4:39.75   9  4:42.35 F8  P  1:06.63  2:16.91  3:28.21
                                                                    F  1:07.23  2:18.55  3:30.37
DALEY, KRISTA         18 SN SIERRA MARLIN  4:40.53  11  4:47.16 F9  P  1:10.17  2:22.45  3:32.81
                                                                    F  1:10.81  2:22.92  3:35.47

HART, LINDSAY         16 PC TERRAPINS SWI  4:43.94  15  4:37.86 C1  P  1:09.42  2:22.13  3:33.42
                                                                    F  1:09.25  2:20.09  3:29.93
WAGNER, ELIZABETH     15 SN SIERRA MARLIN  4:41.38  12  4:39.72 C2  P  1:07.82  2:20.76  3:32.17
                                                                    F  1:07.99  2:19.06  3:29.89
ZICK, ALISON          18 SN CALIFORNIA CA  4:45.42  18  4:40.58 C3  P  1:08.30  2:21.02  3:32.77
                                                                    F  1:08.74  2:20.39  3:31.37
COURTOIS, VALERIE     21 PC TERRAPINS SWI  4:44.96  17  4:41.23 C4  P  1:08.48  2:21.52  3:33.96
                                                                    F  1:09.06  2:20.83  3:31.73
MAY, KAELON           17 PC TERRAPINS SWI  4:42.51  14  4:41.49 C5  P  1:07.65  2:18.01  3:30.07
                                                                    F  1:07.98  2:18.96  3:30.15
FRIEDMAN, MONIKA      14 PC STANFORD COVI  4:47.28  22  4:43.47 C6  P  1:09.44  2:21.71  3:34.86
                                                                    F  1:08.97  2:20.76  3:32.58
STOWE, SAMANTHA       16 SN PENGUIN SWIM   4:45.66  19  4:44.01 C7  P  1:10.43  2:23.52  3:35.11
                                                                    F  1:09.81  2:22.08  3:33.47
GREGG, LAURA          17 PC STANFORD COVI  4:41.62  13  4:46.01 C8  P  1:08.09  2:20.40  3:32.13
                                                                    F  1:08.63  2:21.77  3:34.66

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 6001

                                        C A L I F O R N I A  C A P I T A L  A Q U A T I C S

MEET SANCTION NUMBER SN02-29                          06/14/02  THRU  06/16/02          LONG COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   19                                   WOMENS   OPEN    400 FREE                                    EVENT   19
============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

RIGHOS, ARLIE         16 SN SIERRA MARLIN  4:44.60  16  4:56.99 C9  P  1:09.62  2:22.95  3:36.21
                                                                    F  1:09.36  2:24.56  3:40.84

DORIA, ANGELA         15 PC TERRAPINS SWI  4:49.65  25  4:46.02 B1  P  1:11.21  2:24.95  3:36.89
                                                                    F  1:11.04  2:24.82  3:36.71
HALL, JULIA           15 SN CALIFORNIA CA  4:48.14  23  4:48.01 B2  P  1:08.99  2:22.38  3:35.50
                                                                    F  1:11.03  2:24.46  3:37.26
DECESARE, DIANA       15 PC STANFORD COVI  4:51.94  28  4:48.55 B3  P  1:10.16  2:24.26  3:38.57
                                                                    F  1:09.90  2:23.43  3:36.73
ANDERSON, ERICA       15 SN ARDEN HILLS    4:50.22  26  4:50.44 B4  P  1:09.71  2:23.82  3:37.58
                                                                    F  1:11.43  2:26.65  3:39.70
SULPRIZIO, GINA       17 PC TERRAPINS SWI  4:51.91  27  4:51.37 B5  P  1:09.28  2:22.18  3:36.52
                                                                    F  1:11.28  2:24.87  3:38.64
WIEGEL, JENNY         14 SN ARDEN HILLS    4:54.12  30  4:53.50 B6  P  1:09.84  2:24.23  3:39.82
                                                                    F  1:11.17  2:26.02  3:40.57
WENZLAU, BECKY        14 PC STANFORD COVI  4:57.82  42  4:54.99 B7  P  1:12.19  2:27.78  3:44.04
                                                                    F  1:10.96  2:26.51  3:41.91
SEILER, DEBORAH       18 SN SIERRA MARLIN  4:57.33  36  4:55.67 B8  P  1:13.50  2:29.52  3:44.22
                                                                    F  1:12.35  2:27.35  3:41.69
ROWE, ALISON          17 PC TERRAPINS SWI  4:53.10  29          B   P  1:08.91  2:23.13  3:38.47

COTA, STEPHANIE       14 SN SIERRA MARLIN  4:26.93   1              P  1:05.09  2:12.72  3:20.18
REILLY, ERIN          17 SN SIERRA MARLIN  4:33.68   2              P  1:06.91  2:15.76  3:25.13
CAETANO, SAMANTHA     19 PC TERRAPINS SWI  4:33.84   3              P  1:06.43  2:15.49  3:24.69
ROGERS, LAUREN        14 PC TERRAPINS SWI  4:35.26   4              P  1:07.13  2:16.98  3:26.87
MCLANE, JULIANNE      14 PC TERRAPINS SWI  4:35.92   5              P  1:06.09  2:16.07  3:26.49
GRUDA, ASHLEY         17 SN ARDEN HILLS    4:36.51   6              P  1:06.57  2:17.06  3:27.06
DWELLEY, KATE         13 PC TERRAPINS SWI  4:36.93   7              P  1:07.53  2:18.44  3:28.64
JOHNSON, ELIZABETH    15 SN SIERRA MARLIN  4:38.60   8              P  1:08.77  2:20.39  3:30.25
CAINES, LAUREN        15 SN SIERRA MARLIN  4:39.75   9              P  1:06.63  2:16.91  3:28.21
YAMAHATA, ASHLEY      15 SN ARDEN HILLS    4:40.11  10              P  1:07.71  2:18.71  3:30.13
DALEY, KRISTA         18 SN SIERRA MARLIN  4:40.53  11              P  1:10.17  2:22.45  3:32.81
GHOSH, NILASHA        13 PC DEANZA CUPERT  4:40.66  88              P  1:09.16  2:20.60  3:31.77
WAGNER, ELIZABETH     15 SN SIERRA MARLIN  4:41.38  12              P  1:07.82  2:20.76  3:32.17
GREGG, LAURA          17 PC STANFORD COVI  4:41.62  13              P  1:08.09  2:20.40  3:32.13
MARTINEZ, JAMIE       13 PC DEANZA CUPERT  4:41.89  89              P  1:07.43  2:18.26  3:31.07
MAY, KAELON           17 PC TERRAPINS SWI  4:42.51  14              P  1:07.65  2:18.01  3:30.07
HART, LINDSAY         16 PC TERRAPINS SWI  4:43.94  15              P  1:09.42  2:22.13  3:33.42
RIGHOS, ARLIE         16 SN SIERRA MARLIN  4:44.60  16              P  1:09.62  2:22.95  3:36.21
LAZAROVICI, DOMINIQUE 13 PC DEANZA CUPERT  4:44.67  90              P  1:09.00  2:22.09  3:34.34
COURTOIS, VALERIE     21 PC TERRAPINS SWI  4:44.96  17              P  1:08.48  2:21.52  3:33.96
ZICK, ALISON          18 SN CALIFORNIA CA  4:45.42  18              P  1:08.30  2:21.02  3:32.77
STOWE, SAMANTHA       16 SN PENGUIN SWIM   4:45.66  19              P  1:10.43  2:23.52  3:35.11
ARMOUR, ABRA          17 PC DEANZA CUPERT  4:46.24  91              P  1:07.69  2:21.07  3:34.77
OROURKE, NATALIE      17 SN CALIFORNIA CA  4:47.24  20              P  1:08.25  2:21.03  3:34.06
WRONN, KATIE          17 SN CALIFORNIA CA  4:47.27  21              P  1:08.41  2:21.08  3:33.85
FRIEDMAN, MONIKA      14 PC STANFORD COVI  4:47.28  22              P  1:09.44  2:21.71  3:34.86
SANDERS, KELLY        16 PC DEANZA CUPERT  4:47.72  92              P  1:09.06  2:22.11  3:35.05
HALL, JULIA           15 SN CALIFORNIA CA  4:48.14  23              P  1:08.99  2:22.38  3:35.50
PARKER, EMILY         16 PC MARIN PIRATES  4:48.30  93              P  1:08.51  2:22.96  3:36.68
NAMBA, ALEXA          15 PC STANFORD COVI  4:48.97  24              P  1:09.30  2:22.26  3:35.27
DORIA, ANGELA         15 PC TERRAPINS SWI  4:49.65  25              P  1:11.21  2:24.95  3:36.89
ANDERSON, ERICA       15 SN ARDEN HILLS    4:50.22  26              P  1:09.71  2:23.82  3:37.58
SULPRIZIO, GINA       17 PC TERRAPINS SWI  4:51.91  27              P  1:09.28  2:22.18  3:36.52
DECESARE, DIANA       15 PC STANFORD COVI  4:51.94  28              P  1:10.16  2:24.26  3:38.57
WIEGEL, JENNY         14 SN ARDEN HILLS    4:54.12  30              P  1:09.84  2:24.23  3:39.82
BARD, PRESLEY         14 PC TERRAPINS SWI  4:54.32  31              P  1:10.22  2:24.95  3:39.85
WHALEN, ERIN          18 SN ARDEN HILLS    4:55.52  32              P  1:11.54  2:27.40  3:42.86
LI, ROBIN             13 PC TERRAPINS SWI  4:55.81  33              P  1:11.06  2:26.08  3:41.29
WONG, KATHERINE       15 PC LADERA OAKS    4:55.91  34              P  1:12.07  2:26.89  3:41.62

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 6001

                                        C A L I F O R N I A  C A P I T A L  A Q U A T I C S

MEET SANCTION NUMBER SN02-29                          06/14/02  THRU  06/16/02          LONG COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   19                                   WOMENS   OPEN    400 FREE                                    EVENT   19
============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

WRIGHT, STEPHANIE     20 SN CALIFORNIA CA  4:56.40  35              P  1:11.29  2:26.37  3:41.56
HALL, JENNIFER        18 SN CALIFORNIA CA  4:57.33  37              P  1:11.70  2:27.59  3:42.89
SEILER, DEBORAH       18 SN SIERRA MARLIN  4:57.33  36              P  1:13.50  2:29.52  3:44.22
MCGHEE, MELISSA       13 SN ARDEN HILLS    4:57.38  38              P  1:10.95  2:26.21  3:42.00
CAINES, AMANDA        13 SN DAVIS SWIM TE  4:57.43  39              P  1:12.04  2:28.09  3:43.78
MAGORIEN, JULIE       16 SN ARDEN HILLS    4:57.69  40              P  1:11.18  2:26.89  3:42.65
UBACH, JOANA          16 SN SIERRA MARLIN  4:57.72  41              P  1:12.05  2:26.71  3:43.22
WENZLAU, BECKY        14 PC STANFORD COVI  4:57.82  42              P  1:12.19  2:27.78  3:44.04
OKUDA, KELSI          14 PC STANFORD COVI  4:58.60  43              P  1:12.30  2:28.61  3:44.37
LAU, ERICA            15 PC LADERA OAKS    4:58.74  44              P  1:11.24  2:28.72  3:45.14
TULL, ALYSSA          12 SN SIERRA MARLIN  4:58.91  45              P  1:10.54  2:27.00  3:43.81
EATON, LAINEY         15 PC STANFORD COVI  4:59.18  46              P  1:10.99  2:26.72  3:43.37
SEELOS, LIZZY         15 PC STANFORD COVI  4:59.62  47              P  1:13.48  2:29.99  3:46.36
GARDNER, JULIE        17 PC TERRAPINS SWI  5:01.68  48              P  1:20.00  3:26.71  3:50.70
OLVEDA, STACIE        13 SN SIERRA MARLIN  5:01.87  49              P  1:11.62  2:28.74  3:45.73
MARTIN, KATELYN       14 PC NAPA VALLEY S  5:02.45  50              P  1:13.06  2:30.20  3:47.60
SITTS, KELLY          15 PC STANFORD COVI  5:02.46  51              P  1:12.08  2:29.55  3:47.23
CURETON, KELLY        15 PC TERRAPINS SWI  5:02.69  52              P  1:12.86  2:29.20  3:46.51
WHITE, LEANNE         14 SN VACAVILLE SWI  5:02.71  53              P  1:12.03  2:29.13  3:46.92
WEBSTER, KATIE        13 SN REDDING AQUAT  5:02.95  54              P  1:12.18  2:29.32  3:46.50
PLANTARIC, SAMANTHA   13 SN SIERRA MARLIN  5:02.97  55              P  1:11.13  2:28.58  3:46.15
TRINGHAM, HANNAH      14 SN SIERRA MARLIN  5:03.98  56              P  1:12.03  2:30.66  3:49.19
JOHNSTON, CHELSIE     16 PC NAPA VALLEY S  5:04.20  57              P  1:14.66  2:32.24  3:49.59
SHAFFER, ROBYN        14 SN DAVIS SWIM TE  5:04.27  58              P  1:11.80  2:29.98  3:48.20
WESNOUSKY, CARRIE     12 SN DAVIS SWIM TE  5:05.16  59              P  1:14.56  2:32.83  3:50.54
HOUGH, MELISA         16 SN TUOLUMNE COUN  5:05.28  60              P  1:12.00  2:28.43  3:47.13
LEE, CAITLIN          12 SN PENGUIN SWIM   5:05.37  61              P  1:14.23  2:32.20  3:49.92
AKERS, CHRISTINE      15 SN REDDING SWIM   5:05.41  62              P  1:13.15  2:29.77  3:47.52
MISSLIN, MARISSA      16 SN REDDING SWIM   5:06.28  63              P  1:13.77           3:20.59
PUGLIESE, CARLA       15 PC STANFORD COVI  5:06.49  64              P  1:12.90  2:31.05  3:49.23
MCPHERSON, DANI       16 PC MARIN PIRATES  5:07.37  94              P  1:14.69  2:33.44  3:50.56
SUTHERLAND, KATIE     13 PC LADERA OAKS    5:07.48  65              P  1:14.76  2:33.51  3:51.39
CURLEY, LINDSEY       14 SN DAVIS SWIM TE  5:07.58  66              P  1:12.28  2:29.62  3:48.79
UBACH, CATARINA       18 SN SIERRA MARLIN  5:08.22  67              P  1:12.86  2:31.48  3:50.52
OWNBEY, JANICE        13 SN ARDEN HILLS    5:08.38  68              P  1:14.99  2:33.76  3:52.28
ROVO, MARINA          17 PC NAPA VALLEY S  5:08.65  69              P  1:12.99  2:31.34  3:50.80
STICKEL, AMIE         17 SN PARADISE PIRA  5:08.94  70              P  1:15.11  2:33.25  3:51.87
GRAY, KATHRYN         17 SN CALIFORNIA CA  5:09.28  71              P  1:13.71  2:33.04  3:51.96
BENINSIG, ALLISON     14 SN ARDEN HILLS    5:09.61  72              P  1:14.46  2:33.58  3:53.18
MOTEKAITIS, SAMANTHA  12 SN DAVIS SWIM TE  5:09.78  95              P  1:12.80  2:31.00  3:50.61
CURTIS, SARA          14 SN ARDEN HILLS    5:11.18  73              P  1:13.56  2:32.47  3:52.24
BEEGER, ELISE         17 PC LADERA OAKS    5:11.31  74              P
BACON, RUTH           13 PC LADERA OAKS    5:11.84  75              P  1:14.95  2:34.94  3:54.84
TUTTLE, ELISE         18 SN PENGUIN SWIM   5:12.94  76              P  1:14.57  2:34.12  3:53.35
FENTON, KERSTIN       13 SN VACAVILLE SWI  5:13.40  77              P  1:14.60  2:34.04  3:54.95
HAMMERWOLD, DANA      17 SN VACAVILLE SWI  5:13.43  78              P  1:13.68  2:33.13  3:54.42
TAJERAN, SHEEVA       13 SN CALIFORNIA CA  5:16.13  79              P  1:13.35  2:33.29  3:54.74
SCHOTT-BRESLER, KAYLA 14 PC MARIN PIRATES  5:16.79  96              P  1:18.29  2:39.26  3:59.76
SANCHEZ, RACHAEL      14 SN REDDING SWIM   5:17.40  80              P  1:15.98  2:35.94  3:56.77
LILLARD, ELIZABETH    16 SN VACAVILLE SWI  5:18.33  81              P  1:12.29  2:32.45  3:55.66
KELLER, ALLISON       16 SN REDDING SWIM   5:20.92  82              P  1:16.96  2:37.88  4:00.35
BOSETTI, MIA          16 SN REDDING SWIM   5:21.14  83              P  1:16.35  2:39.02  4:01.02
JAIME, BRITTNEY       14 SN CENTRAL VALLE  5:23.07  84              P  1:16.99  2:39.62  4:02.78
TEST, ELISSA          16 PC LADERA OAKS    5:28.51  85              P  1:18.75  2:42.55  4:06.05
IRWIN, KATHERINE      16 SN VACAVILLE SWI  5:30.25  86              P  1:18.24  2:42.12  4:06.27
OLIVER, REBEKAH       12 SN TUOLUMNE COUN  5:33.39  87              P  1:18.05  2:42.91  4:09.84
SMITH, LISA           15 PC MARIN PIRATES  5:35.41  97              P  1:19.98  2:45.49  4:11.29

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 6001

                                        C A L I F O R N I A  C A P I T A L  A Q U A T I C S

MEET SANCTION NUMBER SN02-29                          06/14/02  THRU  06/16/02          LONG COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S


============================================================================================================================
   EVENT    1                                   WOMENS   OPEN    800 FREE                                    EVENT    1
============================================================================================================================
    NATIONAL
   SECTIONAL

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

COTA, STEPHANIE       14 SN SIERRA MARLIN               9:04.40   1    1:06.88  2:16.34  3:25.44  4:34.96  5:42.73  6:50.53  7:58.09
MCLANE, JULIANNE      14 PC TERRAPINS SWI               9:06.93   2    1:04.95  2:12.77  3:21.64  4:30.55  5:39.58  6:49.12  7:58.63
CAETANO, SAMANTHA     19 PC TERRAPINS SWI               9:14.74   3    1:07.03  2:15.99  3:24.09  4:32.74  5:41.58  6:52.59  8:03.96
ROGERS, LAUREN        14 PC TERRAPINS SWI               9:16.23   4    1:07.85  2:18.30  3:28.82  4:39.39  5:48.86  6:58.75  8:08.25
DWELLEY, KATE         13 PC TERRAPINS SWI               9:16.63   5    1:07.52  2:17.83  3:28.57  4:38.46  5:48.30  6:58.20  8:07.99
DALEY, KRISTA         18 SN SIERRA MARLIN               9:21.12   6    1:09.25  2:20.75  3:31.19  4:41.81  5:50.94  7:01.58  8:12.32
JOHNSON, ELIZABETH    15 SN SIERRA MARLIN               9:23.06   7    1:09.87  2:21.65  3:33.09  4:44.06  5:54.88  7:05.40  8:15.47
REILLY, ERIN          17 SN SIERRA MARLIN               9:26.31   8    1:07.30  2:16.32  3:26.08  4:36.91  5:48.69  7:00.67  8:13.60
CAINES, LAUREN        15 SN SIERRA MARLIN               9:26.76   9    1:09.98  2:22.08  3:33.50  4:44.50  5:55.07  7:06.22  8:17.14
YAMAHATA, ASHLEY      15 SN ARDEN HILLS                 9:29.39  10    1:07.44  2:18.60  3:29.73  4:41.28  5:53.06  7:05.39  8:18.16
GRUDA, ASHLEY         17 SN ARDEN HILLS                 9:29.82  11    1:07.74  2:18.84  3:29.72  4:41.24  5:53.25  7:05.92  8:18.34
MATHEWS, KRISTY       20 PC TERRAPINS SWI               9:30.49  12    1:07.72  2:18.68  3:31.13  4:43.23  5:55.64  7:07.54  8:20.03
ANDREWS, LAUREN       17 SN REDDING SWIM                9:32.16  13    1:09.17  2:21.66  3:34.11  4:45.99  5:57.61  7:09.83  8:22.56
MILLER, ROBYN         18 PC NAPA VALLEY S               9:32.67  14    1:08.88  2:20.80  3:32.56  4:44.60  5:56.72  7:08.85  8:21.30
WAGNER, ELIZABETH     15 SN SIERRA MARLIN               9:33.16  15    1:08.82  2:21.17  3:33.07  4:46.41  5:58.53  7:10.43  8:21.83
PENNEY, CATHLEEN      17 SN SIERRA MARLIN               9:37.41  16    1:09.31  2:21.52  3:34.43  4:47.70  6:00.72  7:14.35  8:27.49
ROBBINS, ERICA        15 SN ARDEN HILLS                 9:37.60  17    1:07.02  2:18.53  3:31.34  4:44.47  5:57.93  7:11.29  8:25.13
OROURKE, NATALIE      17 SN CALIFORNIA CA               9:37.71  18    1:09.22  2:21.64  3:34.33  4:47.06  5:59.65  7:12.71  8:25.92
RIGHOS, ARLIE         16 SN SIERRA MARLIN               9:39.52  19    1:10.04  2:23.33  3:36.81  4:50.60  6:04.61  7:18.30  8:30.77
ZICK, ALISON          18 SN CALIFORNIA CA               9:40.19  20    1:09.20  2:22.99  3:36.55  4:50.02  6:03.17  7:16.09  8:28.64
NAMBA, ALEXA          15 PC STANFORD COVI               9:40.97  21    1:09.77  2:22.28  3:34.37  4:46.77  5:58.83  7:12.14  8:26.21
WRONN, KATIE          17 SN CALIFORNIA CA               9:46.03  22    1:08.73  2:21.62  3:35.24  4:49.28  6:03.46  7:18.01  8:32.48
LAROCHELLE, NATALIE   15 PC NAPA VALLEY S               9:46.92  23    1:09.74  2:22.97  3:36.64  4:51.08  6:05.89  7:20.24  8:34.65
BRICE, SHILOH         16 PC TERRAPINS SWI               9:48.68  24    1:12.37  2:27.44  3:40.68  4:54.29  6:08.01  7:21.12  8:35.64
ANDERSON, ERICA       15 SN ARDEN HILLS                 9:53.06  25    1:10.79  2:25.77  3:41.03  4:55.97  6:09.88  7:24.74  8:39.98
GRANAT, MARGAUX       17 SN CALIFORNIA CA               9:54.28  26    1:11.05  2:25.41  3:40.85  4:56.26  6:11.71  7:26.78  8:41.64
FAVERO, JENNA         14 SN ARDEN HILLS                 9:55.62  27    1:10.70  2:25.02  3:40.07  4:55.72  6:10.61  7:26.01  8:41.38
JOHNSON, MELISSA      18 SN UNATTACHED SI               9:55.71  28    1:10.01  2:25.20  3:40.89  4:55.88  6:11.23  7:26.39  8:41.53
TULL, ALYSSA          12 SN SIERRA MARLIN               9:57.34  29    1:10.45  2:25.37  3:41.09  4:56.77  6:12.47  7:28.02  8:43.13
COURTOIS, VALERIE     21 PC TERRAPINS SWI              10:00.20  30    1:09.59  2:23.92  3:38.74  4:54.89  6:11.22  7:28.17  8:44.92
WIEGEL, JENNY         14 SN ARDEN HILLS                10:00.58  31    1:10.94  2:26.79  3:43.10  4:59.03  6:15.19  7:30.73  8:46.60
TWILLING, KENDAL      14 SN SIERRA MARLIN              10:02.62  32    1:13.47  2:29.79  3:46.47  5:03.25  6:19.71  7:34.71  8:50.10
LI, ROBIN             13 PC TERRAPINS SWI              10:04.03  33    1:12.23  2:28.58  3:45.16  5:01.79  6:17.62  7:33.53  8:49.24
WENZLAU, BECKY        14 PC STANFORD COVI              10:05.84  34    1:14.53  2:30.07  3:45.56  5:01.88  6:18.28  7:34.76  8:51.46
EATON, LAINEY         15 PC STANFORD COVI              10:06.59  35    1:11.16  2:26.16  3:41.71  4:58.31  6:14.50  7:31.72  8:49.26
HARRIS, RACHELLE      15 SN SIERRA MARLIN              10:07.15  36    1:15.08  2:32.94  3:50.21  5:06.85  6:22.80  7:38.26  8:53.42
OKUDA, KELSI          14 PC STANFORD COVI              10:09.51  37    1:14.15  2:30.31  3:46.75  5:02.82  6:19.41  7:36.36  8:53.74
TRINGHAM, HANNAH      14 SN SIERRA MARLIN              10:10.22  38    1:12.11  2:29.07  3:45.75  5:03.09  6:21.20  7:38.59  8:56.46
CAINES, AMANDA        13 SN DAVIS SWIM TE              10:11.44  39    1:14.26  2:31.95  3:49.10  5:06.68  6:23.12  7:39.78  8:56.19
TANSUWAN, MELANIE     14 PC STANFORD COVI              10:18.91  40    1:13.45  2:31.24  3:49.80  5:08.56  6:26.64  7:44.58  9:02.19
PRICE, AMANDA         16 PC NAPA VALLEY S              10:20.38  41    1:15.05  2:32.34  3:49.87  5:08.27  6:26.82  7:45.82  9:04.01
SHAFFER, ROBYN        14 SN DAVIS SWIM TE              10:21.26  42    1:15.06  2:34.73  3:54.31  5:13.77  6:31.68  7:48.89  9:05.71
PUGLIESE, CARLA       15 PC STANFORD COVI              10:21.90  43    1:13.78  2:31.51  3:49.79  5:08.18  6:26.77  7:45.95  9:04.89
SEILER, DEBORAH       18 SN SIERRA MARLIN              10:22.02  44    1:14.63  2:32.51  3:51.12  5:09.10  6:26.57  7:44.80  9:03.76
WESNOUSKY, CARRIE     12 SN DAVIS SWIM TE              10:23.21  45    1:16.66  2:35.61  3:54.55  5:13.82  6:32.54  7:50.31  9:07.50
SEELOS, LIZZY         15 PC STANFORD COVI              10:26.54  46    1:16.19  2:36.09  3:55.50  5:14.37  6:33.18  7:51.74  9:10.46
JOHNSTON, CHELSIE     16 PC NAPA VALLEY S              10:27.26  47    1:17.07  2:36.74  3:56.31  5:14.74  6:33.90  7:52.31  9:11.37
FRAZIER, BARBARA      16 SN SIERRA MARLIN              10:29.08  48    1:16.91  2:36.35  3:55.52  5:14.84  6:33.07  7:51.81  9:11.38
MILLER, KIMBERLY      17 SN SIERRA MARLIN              10:31.08  49    1:13.62  2:32.45  3:52.02  5:12.33  6:32.78  7:52.76  9:12.36
GRAY, KATHRYN         17 SN CALIFORNIA CA              10:32.20  50    1:14.65  2:34.65  3:54.77  5:15.19  6:35.44  7:55.84  9:15.29
ROVO, MARINA          17 PC NAPA VALLEY S              10:35.91  51    1:14.25  2:33.09  3:53.22  5:14.81  6:35.32  7:56.60  9:17.60
HOUGH, MELISA         16 SN TUOLUMNE COUN              10:36.27  52    1:13.79  2:31.08  3:51.17  5:12.90  6:34.17  7:55.69  9:16.84
FENTON, KERSTIN       13 SN VACAVILLE SWI              10:36.32  53    1:13.81  2:32.94  3:53.04  5:14.24  6:34.85  7:55.94  9:16.94
TUTTLE, ELISE         18 SN PENGUIN SWIM               10:38.09  54    1:15.27  2:35.26  3:56.13  5:16.60  6:36.55  7:56.90  9:17.66
BENINSIG, ALLISON     14 SN ARDEN HILLS                10:38.85  55    1:14.35  2:33.96  3:54.56  5:15.53  6:36.49  7:57.90  9:19.29

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 6001

                                        C A L I F O R N I A  C A P I T A L  A Q U A T I C S

MEET SANCTION NUMBER SN02-29                          06/14/02  THRU  06/16/02          LONG COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT    1                                   WOMENS   OPEN    800 FREE                                    EVENT    1
============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

STICKEL, AMIE         17 SN PARADISE PIRA              10:41.87  56    1:14.60  2:34.48  3:54.68  5:15.79  6:37.56  7:59.66  9:21.17
STETSON, CHIARA       17 SN SIERRA MARLIN              10:46.36  57    1:17.25  2:37.75  3:59.03  5:20.60  6:41.80  8:04.23  9:25.70
OLVEDA, STACIE        13 SN SIERRA MARLIN              10:50.55  58    1:12.97  2:31.31  3:53.26  5:14.95  6:39.35  8:03.65  9:26.77
STRAVERS, KELLY       16 SN SIERRA MARLIN              11:00.14  59    1:14.37  2:36.67  3:59.60  5:23.40  6:47.74  8:12.29  9:37.27
OBRIEN, STEPHANIE     19 SN VACAVILLE SWI              11:39.51  60    1:19.08  2:44.85  4:13.01  5:42.24  7:11.79  8:41.23 10:09.54

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   17                                   WOMENS   OPEN    1500 FREE                                   EVENT   17
============================================================================================================================
    NATIONAL
   SECTIONAL

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

MCLANE, JULIANNE      14 PC TERRAPINS SWI              17:25.69   1    1:07.65  2:17.19  3:26.71  4:37.11  5:47.17  6:57.95  8:08.32
                                                                       9:18.72 10:28.47 11:37.86 12:47.32 13:57.08 15:06.51 16:16.44
COTA, STEPHANIE       14 SN SIERRA MARLIN              17:39.11   2    1:09.03  2:19.60  3:30.53  4:42.11  5:52.84  7:03.69  8:14.21
                                                                       9:24.84 10:36.18 11:47.49 12:58.16 14:08.94 15:19.41 16:30.03
ROGERS, LAUREN        14 PC TERRAPINS SWI              17:49.46   3    1:09.80  2:22.44  3:34.84  4:47.38  5:59.99  7:12.01  8:23.79
                                                                       9:34.76 10:45.81 11:56.71 13:07.30 14:17.96 15:28.88 16:40.11
REILLY, ERIN          17 SN SIERRA MARLIN              18:02.24   4    1:10.29  2:21.94  3:33.15  4:45.00  5:57.18  7:09.48  8:21.81
                                                                       9:33.51 10:45.65 11:58.01 13:10.76 14:24.01 15:36.99 16:50.24
YAMAHATA, ASHLEY      15 SN ARDEN HILLS                18:04.07   5    1:10.03  2:22.54  3:34.97  4:47.63  6:00.25  7:12.16  8:24.19
                                                                       9:36.70 10:49.71 12:02.37 13:15.12 14:27.54 15:40.14 16:52.98
CAINES, LAUREN        15 SN SIERRA MARLIN              18:26.15   6    1:12.79  2:28.03  3:42.69  4:57.54  6:11.54  7:25.27  8:38.81
                                                                       9:52.36 11:06.09 12:20.07 13:33.96 14:47.56 16:01.57 17:14.74
WAGNER, ELIZABETH     15 SN SIERRA MARLIN              18:28.61   7    1:13.25  2:29.40  3:45.00  5:00.29  6:14.75  7:28.90  8:43.20
                                                                       9:57.20 11:11.79 12:25.62 13:39.32 14:53.22 16:06.36 17:18.19
NAMBA, ALEXA          15 PC STANFORD COVI              18:36.39   8    1:12.42  2:27.65  3:42.02  4:55.88  6:09.87  7:23.57  8:37.50
                                                                       9:52.17 11:07.17 12:21.88 13:36.44 14:51.53 16:06.42 17:21.07
FRIEDMAN, MONIKA      14 PC STANFORD COVI              18:36.65   9    1:12.14  2:26.26  3:40.28  4:54.31  6:09.30  7:23.67  8:38.17
                                                                       9:52.96 11:08.00 12:23.26 13:38.22 14:53.38 16:08.68 17:23.73
ROWE, ALISON          17 PC TERRAPINS SWI              18:51.76  10    1:13.04  2:27.14  3:41.74  4:56.37  6:11.07  7:26.23  8:41.78
                                                                       9:57.88 11:14.29 12:30.62 13:46.59 15:03.14 16:19.59 17:35.66
DORIA, ANGELA         15 PC TERRAPINS SWI              18:56.40  11    1:13.19  2:30.23  3:47.44  5:04.02  6:20.31  7:35.98  8:51.24
                                                                      10:06.65 11:21.44 12:36.37 13:51.61 15:07.71 16:23.97 17:40.49
FAVERO, JENNA         14 SN ARDEN HILLS                18:58.90  12    1:13.24  2:29.62  3:46.20  5:02.52  6:19.09  7:35.85  8:53.27
                                                                      10:09.90 11:27.02 12:43.41 13:59.50 15:14.90 16:30.17 17:44.78
ANDERSON, ERICA       15 SN ARDEN HILLS                19:00.06  13    1:13.01  2:29.21  3:46.45  5:03.70  6:20.61  7:36.49  8:52.86
                                                                      10:08.51 11:25.42 12:42.90 13:58.01 15:14.13 16:30.19 17:45.77
OKUDA, KELSI          14 PC STANFORD COVI              19:02.78  14    1:13.17  2:29.23  3:45.45  5:01.56  6:18.32  7:34.92  8:51.41
                                                                      10:07.93 11:24.91 12:41.20 13:57.93 15:14.58 16:31.07 17:47.47
EATON, LAINEY         15 PC STANFORD COVI              19:04.67  15    1:12.52  2:28.45  3:44.08  5:00.15  6:16.36  7:32.69  8:49.40
                                                                      10:06.10 11:23.44 12:41.02 13:57.55 15:14.31 16:30.77 17:47.28
TULL, ALYSSA          12 SN SIERRA MARLIN              19:12.64  16    1:11.57  2:28.09  3:45.36  5:02.39  6:19.76  7:36.88  8:54.25
                                                                      10:11.63 11:29.03 12:46.28 14:03.58 15:21.35 16:39.10 17:56.91
WIEGEL, JENNY         14 SN ARDEN HILLS                19:15.48  17    1:14.16  2:31.41  3:49.16  5:06.28  6:23.61  7:41.25  8:58.17
                                                                      10:15.91 11:34.01 12:51.48 14:08.62 15:26.47 16:44.30 18:01.41
LI, ROBIN             13 PC TERRAPINS SWI              19:25.28  18    1:13.93  2:31.08  3:49.36  5:07.76  6:26.23  7:44.39  9:02.61
                                                                      10:21.30 11:39.97 12:58.06 14:16.70 15:35.39 16:52.89 18:10.21
PARKER, EMILY         16 PC MARIN PIRATES              19:33.31  19    1:12.01  2:28.30  3:44.40  5:01.61  6:19.25  7:37.02  8:54.97
                                                                      10:14.50 11:34.56 12:54.30 14:14.00 15:34.26 16:54.25 18:13.64
CAINES, AMANDA        13 SN DAVIS SWIM TE              19:38.70  20    1:15.13  2:33.16  3:50.65  5:09.65  6:28.39  7:47.93  9:08.08
                                                                      10:28.04 11:47.92 13:07.76 14:27.66 15:46.73 17:05.56 18:23.39
WESNOUSKY, CARRIE     12 SN DAVIS SWIM TE              19:44.61  21    1:15.91  2:35.09  3:56.18  5:17.69  6:38.70  7:59.35  9:19.01
                                                                      10:39.44 11:58.64 13:17.66 14:35.98 15:54.54 17:12.80 18:29.72
LAU, ERICA            15 PC LADERA OAKS                19:48.19  22    1:15.02  2:34.95  3:54.84  5:15.71  6:36.29  7:55.92  9:15.56
                                                                      10:33.80 11:52.69 13:12.50 14:31.88 15:51.64 17:11.32 18:30.88
TRINGHAM, HANNAH      14 SN SIERRA MARLIN              19:52.59  23    1:15.38  2:35.61  3:55.93  5:17.25  6:36.90  7:56.99  9:16.28
                                                                      10:33.36 11:53.01 13:13.73 14:34.37 15:55.48 17:17.36 18:37.51

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 6001

                                        C A L I F O R N I A  C A P I T A L  A Q U A T I C S

MEET SANCTION NUMBER SN02-29                          06/14/02  THRU  06/16/02          LONG COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   17                                   WOMENS   OPEN    1500 FREE                                   EVENT   17
============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

JOHNSON, JESSICA      15 SN SIERRA MARLIN              20:09.45  24    1:16.01  2:36.55  3:58.21  5:19.05  6:40.25  8:01.98  9:23.08
                                                                      10:45.18 12:06.88 13:27.90 14:48.59 16:09.75 17:30.14 18:50.41
MCPHERSON, DANI       16 PC MARIN PIRATES              20:12.47  25    1:19.58  2:44.10  4:09.22  5:34.57  6:57.48  8:18.37  9:38.86
                                                                      11:00.94 12:21.63 13:41.39 15:01.10 16:20.17 17:37.99 18:56.21
PUGLIESE, CARLA       15 PC STANFORD COVI              20:26.57  26    1:17.43  2:38.97  4:01.22  5:23.33  6:45.42  8:07.42  9:29.63
                                                                      10:52.37 12:14.98 13:38.19 15:00.70 16:22.49 17:43.88 19:05.51
SMITH, LISA           15 PC MARIN PIRATES              22:15.19  27    1:21.20  2:47.66  4:15.66  5:44.42  7:12.71  8:39.93 10:08.58
                                                                      11:38.18 13:08.48 14:40.06 16:11.50 17:43.10 19:14.93 20:45.80

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT    7                                   WOMENS   OPEN    100 BACK                                    EVENT    7
============================================================================================================================
    NATIONAL
   SECTIONAL

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

ROGERS, LAUREN        14 PC TERRAPINS SWI  1:06.31   1  1:05.35 F1
LIU, MICHELLE         14 PC DEANZA CUPERT  1:07.81   2  1:06.42 F2
LIU, ERICA            15 PC DEANZA CUPERT  1:09.09   4  1:08.93 F3
BLAKEMORE, KELLY      17 PC DEANZA CUPERT  1:09.81   5  1:09.06 F4
HART, LINDSAY         16 PC TERRAPINS SWI  1:10.15   7  1:09.39 F5
LAROCHELLE, NATALIE   15 PC NAPA VALLEY S  1:08.93   3  1:09.41 F6
WIGGINTON, CAROLYN    18 CC UNATTACHED CE  1:09.82   6  1:09.50 F7
SANDERS, KELLY        16 PC DEANZA CUPERT  1:10.17   8  1:09.89 F8
BARD, PRESLEY         14 PC TERRAPINS SWI  1:10.19   9  1:10.50 F9

HOVEY, AMBER          15 PC DEANZA CUPERT  1:10.71  12  1:08.84 C1
MCLANE, JULIANNE      14 PC TERRAPINS SWI  1:10.46  11  1:09.70 C2
BUCHANAN, MCKENZIE    13 PC TERRAPINS SWI  1:11.99  19  1:09.88 C3
LAZAROVICI, DOMINIQUE 13 PC DEANZA CUPERT  1:11.54  16  1:10.26 C4
GHOSH, NILASHA        13 PC DEANZA CUPERT  1:11.25  14  1:10.71 C5
WINTERS, SHAWNA       21 PC DEANZA CUPERT  1:10.23  10  1:10.82 C6
GREGG, LAURA          17 PC STANFORD COVI  1:10.95  13  1:11.02 C7
WAGNER, ELIZABETH     15 SN SIERRA MARLIN  1:11.55  17  1:12.29 C8
ZICK, ALISON          18 SN CALIFORNIA CA  1:11.76  18  1:12.88 C9

HEALEY, LAURA         17 PC TERRAPINS SWI  1:13.43  21  1:12.11 B1
SITTS, KELLY          15 PC STANFORD COVI  1:13.66  22  1:12.48 B2
SMITH, LISAL          17 SN DAVIS SWIM TE  1:14.20  24  1:12.73 B3
OROURKE, NATALIE      17 SN CALIFORNIA CA  1:14.49  25  1:12.73 B3
NAVILHON, MELISSA     15 PC TERRAPINS SWI  1:15.36  30  1:13.33 B5
MERCER, KRISTA        14 SN SIERRA MARLIN  1:14.58  26  1:14.29 B6
ARMOUR, ABRA          17 PC DEANZA CUPERT  1:14.93  27  1:14.50 B7
WONG, KATHERINE       15 PC LADERA OAKS    1:15.01  28  1:15.25 B8
STRAVERS, KELLY       16 SN SIERRA MARLIN  1:15.23  29  1:15.84 B9

ROGERS, LAUREN        14 PC TERRAPINS SWI  1:06.31   1
LIU, MICHELLE         14 PC DEANZA CUPERT  1:07.81   2
LAROCHELLE, NATALIE   15 PC NAPA VALLEY S  1:08.93   3
LIU, ERICA            15 PC DEANZA CUPERT  1:09.09   4
BLAKEMORE, KELLY      17 PC DEANZA CUPERT  1:09.81   5
WIGGINTON, CAROLYN    18 CC UNATTACHED CE  1:09.82   6
HART, LINDSAY         16 PC TERRAPINS SWI  1:10.15   7
SANDERS, KELLY        16 PC DEANZA CUPERT  1:10.17   8
BARD, PRESLEY         14 PC TERRAPINS SWI  1:10.19   9
WINTERS, SHAWNA       21 PC DEANZA CUPERT  1:10.23  10
MCLANE, JULIANNE      14 PC TERRAPINS SWI  1:10.46  11
HOVEY, AMBER          15 PC DEANZA CUPERT  1:10.71  12
GREGG, LAURA          17 PC STANFORD COVI  1:10.95  13

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 6001

                                        C A L I F O R N I A  C A P I T A L  A Q U A T I C S

MEET SANCTION NUMBER SN02-29                          06/14/02  THRU  06/16/02          LONG COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT    7                                   WOMENS   OPEN    100 BACK                                    EVENT    7
============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

GHOSH, NILASHA        13 PC DEANZA CUPERT  1:11.25  14
BURROWS, NICHOLE      19 SN ARDEN HILLS    1:11.46  15
LAZAROVICI, DOMINIQUE 13 PC DEANZA CUPERT  1:11.54  16
WAGNER, ELIZABETH     15 SN SIERRA MARLIN  1:11.55  17
ZICK, ALISON          18 SN CALIFORNIA CA  1:11.76  18
BUCHANAN, MCKENZIE    13 PC TERRAPINS SWI  1:11.99  19
BENSON, NICOLE        21 SN CALIFORNIA CA  1:12.76  20
HEALEY, LAURA         17 PC TERRAPINS SWI  1:13.43  21
SITTS, KELLY          15 PC STANFORD COVI  1:13.66  22
ROBBINS, ERICA        15 SN ARDEN HILLS    1:14.05  23
SMITH, LISAL          17 SN DAVIS SWIM TE  1:14.20  24
OROURKE, NATALIE      17 SN CALIFORNIA CA  1:14.49  25
MERCER, KRISTA        14 SN SIERRA MARLIN  1:14.58  26
ARMOUR, ABRA          17 PC DEANZA CUPERT  1:14.93  27
WONG, KATHERINE       15 PC LADERA OAKS    1:15.01  28
STRAVERS, KELLY       16 SN SIERRA MARLIN  1:15.23  29
NAVILHON, MELISSA     15 PC TERRAPINS SWI  1:15.36  30
GRANAT, MARGAUX       17 SN CALIFORNIA CA  1:15.55  31
STICKEL, AMIE         17 SN PARADISE PIRA  1:15.60  32
GAINES, JESSICA       14 SN DAVIS SWIM TE  1:15.68  34
WHALEN, ASHLEY        16 SN UNATTACHED SI  1:15.68  33
JOHNSON, ELIZABETH    15 SN SIERRA MARLIN  1:15.70  35
MCGHEE, MELISSA       13 SN ARDEN HILLS    1:15.75  36
CURETON, KELLY        15 PC TERRAPINS SWI  1:15.85  37
CURETON, JILLIAN      13 PC TERRAPINS SWI  1:15.98  38
PEDERSEN, BECKY       18 SN VACAVILLE SWI  1:16.15  39
MEHDIZADEH, ROSHAN    19 PC DEANZA CUPERT  1:16.41  40
HOFF, KELSEY          12 SN ARDEN HILLS    1:16.51  41
MIDDLETON, REGINA     13 PC TERRAPINS SWI  1:16.59  42
WILSEY, SHANNON       13 PC MARIN PIRATES  1:16.60  43
HUBBS, MARISSA        13 SN ARDEN HILLS    1:16.64  44
LANGNER, BAILEY       14 PC TERRAPINS SWI  1:16.80  45
WENZLAU, BECKY        14 PC STANFORD COVI  1:16.81  46
BEEGER, ELISE         17 PC LADERA OAKS    1:16.94  48
KELLY, ALECIA         17 SN REDDING AQUAT  1:16.94  47
CORWIN, CAITLIN       13 PC NAPA VALLEY S  1:16.97  49
PENNINGTON, KARLIE    16 SN SIERRA MARLIN  1:17.29  50
JAIME, BRITTNEY       14 SN CENTRAL VALLE  1:17.45  51
OLVEDA, STACIE        13 SN SIERRA MARLIN  1:17.82  52
WIEGEL, JENNY         14 SN ARDEN HILLS    1:17.99  53
CAMPBELL, CASSIE      18 SN PARADISE PIRA  1:18.12  54
MARSMAN, MARIE        19 PC DEANZA CUPERT  1:18.14  55
BAIER, KATIE          15 SN TUOLUMNE COUN  1:18.15  56
HARRIS, RACHELLE      15 SN SIERRA MARLIN  1:18.67  57
PLANTARIC, SAMANTHA   13 SN SIERRA MARLIN  1:18.94  58
NIGHTINGALE, AMY      13 SN PARADISE PIRA  1:18.95  59
UBACH, JOANA          16 SN SIERRA MARLIN  1:19.05  60
OLSON, ANDREA         14 SN CENTRAL VALLE  1:19.17  61
WUNSCH, CASEY         15 PC MARIN PIRATES  1:19.18  62
TUTTLE, ELISE         18 SN PENGUIN SWIM   1:19.47  63
HUNZIKER, KRISTIN     14 SN REDDING SWIM   1:19.73  64
SHAFFER, KIMBERLY     15 SN DAVIS SWIM TE  1:19.81  92
MCPHERSON, DANI       16 PC MARIN PIRATES  1:19.93  65
OLIVER, REBEKAH       12 SN TUOLUMNE COUN  1:19.95  66
GRAY, KATHRYN         17 SN CALIFORNIA CA  1:20.09  68
JUMPER, LAURA         16 PC TERRAPINS SWI  1:20.09  67
PACE, ALEXA           15 SN REDDING SWIM   1:20.19  69
CURLEY, LINDSEY       14 SN DAVIS SWIM TE  1:20.32  70
PRICE, AMANDA         16 PC NAPA VALLEY S  1:20.57  71
LILLARD, ELIZABETH    16 SN VACAVILLE SWI  1:20.63  72

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 6001

                                        C A L I F O R N I A  C A P I T A L  A Q U A T I C S

MEET SANCTION NUMBER SN02-29                          06/14/02  THRU  06/16/02          LONG COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT    7                                   WOMENS   OPEN    100 BACK                                    EVENT    7
============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

RAHIMI, GOLNAZ        17 PC MARIN PIRATES  1:21.01  73
MAGORIEN, JULIE       16 SN ARDEN HILLS    1:21.03  74
CURTIS, SARA          14 SN ARDEN HILLS    1:21.33  75
OWNBEY, JANICE        13 SN ARDEN HILLS    1:21.55  76
MARTIN, JESSICA       17 SN DAVIS SWIM TE  1:21.57  77
MORRILL, JESSICA      13 SN VACAVILLE SWI  1:21.70  78
HENRY, MELISSA        15 SN VACAVILLE SWI  1:21.84  79
ANTON, OLYMPIA        13 PC UNATTACHED PA  1:22.07  80
DUMOND, JENNIFER      15 PC LADERA OAKS    1:22.48  81
NISSEN, JESSICA       16 SN ARDEN HILLS    1:22.69  82
BURBANK, KATE         15 PC MARIN PIRATES  1:23.24  83
JOHNSON, REBECCA      19 SN VACAVILLE SWI  1:23.26  84
BOSETTI, MIA          16 SN REDDING SWIM   1:23.35  85
ALVAREZ, ELENA        15 PC MARIN PIRATES  1:23.47  86
CASEY, MEGHAN         15 PC MARIN PIRATES  1:24.60  87
FERGUSON, JESSICA     12 SN CALIFORNIA CA  1:24.65  88
OBRIEN, STEPHANIE     19 SN VACAVILLE SWI  1:26.24  89
HAWKINS, STEFFANIE    14 SN VACAVILLE SWI  1:26.28  90

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   27                                   WOMENS   OPEN    200 BACK                                    EVENT   27
============================================================================================================================
    NATIONAL
   SECTIONAL

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

ROGERS, LAUREN        14 PC TERRAPINS SWI  2:20.98   1  2:22.53 F1  P  1:10.28
                                                                    F  1:10.30
HART, LINDSAY         16 PC TERRAPINS SWI  2:25.93   2  2:27.05 F2  P  1:12.54
                                                                    F  1:12.44
MCLANE, JULIANNE      14 PC TERRAPINS SWI  2:28.51   3  2:29.43 F3  P  1:13.39
                                                                    F  1:13.59
WAGNER, ELIZABETH     15 SN SIERRA MARLIN  2:30.19   4  2:30.61 F4  P  1:13.36
                                                                    F  1:13.83
BUCHANAN, MCKENZIE    13 PC TERRAPINS SWI  2:35.24   8  2:30.68 F5  P  1:16.37
                                                                    F  1:14.06
COTA, STEPHANIE       14 SN SIERRA MARLIN  2:34.56   6  2:32.68 F6  P  1:17.10
                                                                    F  1:14.92
GREGG, LAURA          17 PC STANFORD COVI  2:33.60   5  2:33.24 F7  P  1:14.58
                                                                    F  1:15.03
GRANAT, MARGAUX       17 SN CALIFORNIA CA  2:38.18  12  2:35.43 F8  P  1:17.24
                                                                    F  1:15.42
HEALEY, LAURA         17 PC TERRAPINS SWI  2:38.11  11          F   P  1:19.53

BARD, PRESLEY         14 PC TERRAPINS SWI  2:39.35  16  2:34.03 C1  P  1:18.38
                                                                    F  1:14.56
GAINES, JESSICA       14 SN DAVIS SWIM TE  2:39.88  17  2:37.66 C2  P  1:20.21
                                                                    F  1:18.67
WENZLAU, BECKY        14 PC STANFORD COVI  2:44.10  25  2:39.58 C3  P  1:19.93
                                                                    F  1:18.32
SITTS, KELLY          15 PC STANFORD COVI  2:40.09  19  2:39.70 C4  P  1:18.54
                                                                    F  1:18.19
AKERS, CHRISTINE      15 SN REDDING SWIM   2:38.74  15  2:40.22 C5  P  1:18.54
                                                                    F  1:17.94
WIEGEL, JENNY         14 SN ARDEN HILLS    2:45.34  28  2:43.82 C6  P  1:22.01
                                                                    F  1:20.13
OLIVER, REBEKAH       12 SN TUOLUMNE COUN  2:46.12  29  2:43.82 C6  P  1:22.99
                                                                    F  1:21.40

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 6001

                                        C A L I F O R N I A  C A P I T A L  A Q U A T I C S

MEET SANCTION NUMBER SN02-29                          06/14/02  THRU  06/16/02          LONG COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   27                                   WOMENS   OPEN    200 BACK                                    EVENT   27
============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

OLVEDA, STACIE        13 SN SIERRA MARLIN  2:41.89  23  2:44.11 C8  P  1:19.91
                                                                    F  1:19.63
HARRIS, RACHELLE      15 SN SIERRA MARLIN  2:45.14  27  2:44.21 C9  P  1:22.27
                                                                    F  1:21.37

LILLARD, ELIZABETH    16 SN VACAVILLE SWI  2:47.30  34  2:40.86 B1  P  1:22.49
                                                                    F  1:18.48
KELLY, ALECIA         17 SN REDDING AQUAT  2:47.29  33  2:41.61 B2  P  1:21.64
                                                                    F  1:18.20
STICKEL, AMIE         17 SN PARADISE PIRA  2:47.02  32  2:44.16 B3  P  1:20.53
                                                                    F  1:19.20
BAIER, KATIE          15 SN TUOLUMNE COUN  2:48.14  36  2:45.44 B4  P  1:22.67
                                                                    F  1:20.75
JAIME, BRITTNEY       14 SN CENTRAL VALLE  2:48.19  37  2:46.59 B5  P  1:24.51
                                                                    F  1:22.23
STRAVERS, KELLY       16 SN SIERRA MARLIN  2:46.70  30  2:46.80 B6  P  1:21.43
                                                                    F  1:21.58
JUCHAU, AMANDA        14 PC NAPA VALLEY S  2:46.85  31  2:46.92 B7  P  1:23.05
                                                                    F  1:22.83
SEELOS, BECKY         13 PC STANFORD COVI  2:51.91  42  2:48.03 B8  P  1:25.03
                                                                    F  1:21.91
TUTTLE, ELISE         18 SN PENGUIN SWIM   2:48.41  38          B   P  1:23.60

ROGERS, LAUREN        14 PC TERRAPINS SWI  2:20.98   1              P  1:10.28
LIU, MICHELLE         14 PC DEANZA CUPERT  2:22.89  48              P  1:10.67
HART, LINDSAY         16 PC TERRAPINS SWI  2:25.93   2              P  1:12.54
GHOSH, NILASHA        13 PC DEANZA CUPERT  2:28.06  49              P  1:14.01
MCLANE, JULIANNE      14 PC TERRAPINS SWI  2:28.51   3              P  1:13.39
WAGNER, ELIZABETH     15 SN SIERRA MARLIN  2:30.19   4              P  1:13.36
BLAKEMORE, KELLY      17 PC DEANZA CUPERT  2:31.42  50              P  1:13.83
HOVEY, AMBER          15 PC DEANZA CUPERT  2:32.23  51              P  1:14.94
LAZAROVICI, DOMINIQUE 13 PC DEANZA CUPERT  2:33.45  52              P  1:17.26
GREGG, LAURA          17 PC STANFORD COVI  2:33.60   5              P  1:14.58
COTA, STEPHANIE       14 SN SIERRA MARLIN  2:34.56   6              P  1:17.10
WINTERS, SHAWNA       21 PC DEANZA CUPERT  2:34.75  53              P  1:16.50
OROURKE, NATALIE      17 SN CALIFORNIA CA  2:35.07   7              P  1:16.44
BUCHANAN, MCKENZIE    13 PC TERRAPINS SWI  2:35.24   8              P  1:16.37
HOFF, KELSEY          12 SN ARDEN HILLS    2:35.31  54              P  1:16.60
SMITH, LISAL          17 SN DAVIS SWIM TE  2:37.06   9              P  1:17.68
ARMOUR, ABRA          17 PC DEANZA CUPERT  2:37.93  55              P  1:19.41
HALL, JULIA           15 SN CALIFORNIA CA  2:37.96  10              P  1:19.18
GRANAT, MARGAUX       17 SN CALIFORNIA CA  2:38.18  12              P  1:17.24
NAVILHON, MELISSA     15 PC TERRAPINS SWI  2:38.47  13              P  1:17.52
CURETON, KELLY        15 PC TERRAPINS SWI  2:38.71  14              P  1:18.00
AKERS, CHRISTINE      15 SN REDDING SWIM   2:38.74  15              P  1:18.54
BARD, PRESLEY         14 PC TERRAPINS SWI  2:39.35  16              P  1:18.38
GONG, JENNIFER        14 PC DEANZA CUPERT  2:39.45  56              P  1:19.72
GAINES, JESSICA       14 SN DAVIS SWIM TE  2:39.88  17              P  1:20.21
MIDDLETON, REGINA     13 PC TERRAPINS SWI  2:40.00  18              P  1:18.59
SITTS, KELLY          15 PC STANFORD COVI  2:40.09  19              P  1:18.54
LANGNER, BAILEY       14 PC TERRAPINS SWI  2:41.32  20              P  1:20.63
WILSEY, SHANNON       13 PC MARIN PIRATES  2:41.40  57              P  1:18.04
BENSON, NICOLE        21 SN CALIFORNIA CA  2:41.44  21              P  1:19.90
ZICK, ALISON          18 SN CALIFORNIA CA  2:41.45  22              P  1:20.82
OLVEDA, STACIE        13 SN SIERRA MARLIN  2:41.89  23              P  1:19.91
WHALEN, ASHLEY        16 SN UNATTACHED SI  2:43.67  24              P  1:19.85
WENZLAU, BECKY        14 PC STANFORD COVI  2:44.10  25              P  1:19.93
MCGHEE, MELISSA       13 SN ARDEN HILLS    2:44.50  26              P  1:20.36
HARRIS, RACHELLE      15 SN SIERRA MARLIN  2:45.14  27              P  1:22.27
WIEGEL, JENNY         14 SN ARDEN HILLS    2:45.34  28              P  1:22.01

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 6001

                                        C A L I F O R N I A  C A P I T A L  A Q U A T I C S

MEET SANCTION NUMBER SN02-29                          06/14/02  THRU  06/16/02          LONG COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   27                                   WOMENS   OPEN    200 BACK                                    EVENT   27
============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

PARKER, EMILY         16 PC MARIN PIRATES  2:45.46  58              P  1:20.40
OLIVER, REBEKAH       12 SN TUOLUMNE COUN  2:46.12  29              P  1:22.99
STRAVERS, KELLY       16 SN SIERRA MARLIN  2:46.70  30              P  1:21.43
JUCHAU, AMANDA        14 PC NAPA VALLEY S  2:46.85  31              P  1:23.05
STICKEL, AMIE         17 SN PARADISE PIRA  2:47.02  32              P  1:20.53
KELLY, ALECIA         17 SN REDDING AQUAT  2:47.29  33              P  1:21.64
LILLARD, ELIZABETH    16 SN VACAVILLE SWI  2:47.30  34              P  1:22.49
BEEGER, ELISE         17 PC LADERA OAKS    2:47.86  35              P  1:23.43
BAIER, KATIE          15 SN TUOLUMNE COUN  2:48.14  36              P  1:22.67
JAIME, BRITTNEY       14 SN CENTRAL VALLE  2:48.19  37              P  1:24.51
MCPHERSON, DANI       16 PC MARIN PIRATES  2:48.55  59              P  1:25.33
MORRILL, JESSICA      13 SN VACAVILLE SWI  2:49.04  39              P  1:24.78
CAMPBELL, CASSIE      18 SN PARADISE PIRA  2:50.79  40              P  1:24.12
CURLEY, LINDSEY       14 SN DAVIS SWIM TE  2:51.75  41              P  1:25.36
SEELOS, BECKY         13 PC STANFORD COVI  2:51.91  42              P  1:25.03
HUNZIKER, KRISTIN     14 SN REDDING SWIM   2:51.99  43              P  1:24.57
GRAY, KATHRYN         17 SN CALIFORNIA CA  2:54.68  44              P  1:26.07
DUMOND, JENNIFER      15 PC LADERA OAKS    2:57.70  45              P  1:26.90
WUNSCH, CASEY         15 PC MARIN PIRATES  3:00.63  60              P  1:27.63
WESNOUSKY, CARRIE     12 SN DAVIS SWIM TE  3:01.37  46              P  1:29.47
FRAZIER, KAREN        13 SN SIERRA MARLIN  3:04.96  47              P  1:30.40
CASEY, MEGHAN         15 PC MARIN PIRATES  3:10.72  61              P  1:33.61
SANDERS, KELLY        16 PC DEANZA CUPERT   DQUED

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   21                                   WOMENS   OPEN    100 BREAST                                  EVENT   21
============================================================================================================================
    NATIONAL
   SECTIONAL

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

DAVIS, LAURA          18 PC TERRAPINS SWI  1:15.34   1  1:14.18 F1
DEGOLIA, HAILEY       15 PC TERRAPINS SWI  1:18.92   3  1:16.85 F2
PENNEY, CATHLEEN      17 SN SIERRA MARLIN  1:18.89   2  1:18.33 F3
ROBBINS, ERICA        15 SN ARDEN HILLS    1:18.99   4  1:18.84 F4
TWILLING, KENDAL      14 SN SIERRA MARLIN  1:21.49   9  1:20.30 F5
NAMBA, ALEXA          15 PC STANFORD COVI  1:20.34   5  1:20.44 F6
MARYATT, ASHLEY       14 SN SIERRA MARLIN  1:21.04   7  1:21.95 F7
LOEHR, KELLYN         15 SN PENGUIN SWIM   1:21.11   8  1:22.39 F8
BRICE, SHILOH         16 PC TERRAPINS SWI  1:21.64  10   DQUED  F

LANGNER, BAILEY       14 PC TERRAPINS SWI  1:22.37  12  1:21.66 C1
MERCER, KRISTA        14 SN SIERRA MARLIN  1:21.65  11  1:22.03 C2
TANSUWAN, MELANIE     14 PC STANFORD COVI  1:23.63  16  1:22.81 C3
FRAZIER, BARBARA      16 SN SIERRA MARLIN  1:23.20  15  1:23.12 C4
WRIGHT, STEPHANIE     20 SN CALIFORNIA CA  1:22.82  14  1:23.49 C5
FRAZIER, KAREN        13 SN SIERRA MARLIN  1:23.98  19  1:23.62 C6
BURMEISTER, MEGAN     12 PC LADERA OAKS    1:23.90  17  1:23.96 C7
PIERCE, MEGAN         14 SN SIERRA MARLIN  1:22.79  13  1:26.15 C8
MONROE, LEAH          18 PC TERRAPINS SWI  1:23.95  18          C

MAY, KAELON           17 PC TERRAPINS SWI  1:24.55  21  1:21.83 B1
SUTHERLAND, KATIE     13 PC LADERA OAKS    1:25.31  24  1:22.32 B2
EATON, LAINEY         15 PC STANFORD COVI  1:26.15  27  1:22.65 B3
DORIA, ANGELA         15 PC TERRAPINS SWI  1:26.55  28  1:23.71 B4
ROVO, MARINA          17 PC NAPA VALLEY S  1:24.90  22  1:23.99 B5
REIDL, ROBIN          13 SN CENTRAL VALLE  1:27.38  32  1:24.09 B6
FERGUSON, JESSICA     12 SN CALIFORNIA CA  1:24.34  20   DQUED  B
WOLF, ABBY            13 PC TERRAPINS SWI  1:24.94  23          B

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 6001

                                        C A L I F O R N I A  C A P I T A L  A Q U A T I C S

MEET SANCTION NUMBER SN02-29                          06/14/02  THRU  06/16/02          LONG COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   21                                   WOMENS   OPEN    100 BREAST                                  EVENT   21
============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

GARDNER, JULIE        17 PC TERRAPINS SWI  1:26.73  30          B

LIU, ERICA            15 PC DEANZA CUPERT  1:13.49  57
DAVIS, LAURA          18 PC TERRAPINS SWI  1:15.34   1
PENNEY, CATHLEEN      17 SN SIERRA MARLIN  1:18.89   2
DEGOLIA, HAILEY       15 PC TERRAPINS SWI  1:18.92   3
ROBBINS, ERICA        15 SN ARDEN HILLS    1:18.99   4
SCHMIDT, HEIDI        19 PC DEANZA CUPERT  1:19.01  58
NAMBA, ALEXA          15 PC STANFORD COVI  1:20.34   5
LAROCHELLE, NATALIE   15 PC NAPA VALLEY S  1:20.53   6
GONG, JENNIFER        14 PC DEANZA CUPERT  1:21.02  59
MARYATT, ASHLEY       14 SN SIERRA MARLIN  1:21.04   7
LOEHR, KELLYN         15 SN PENGUIN SWIM   1:21.11   8
TWILLING, KENDAL      14 SN SIERRA MARLIN  1:21.49   9
BRICE, SHILOH         16 PC TERRAPINS SWI  1:21.64  10
MERCER, KRISTA        14 SN SIERRA MARLIN  1:21.65  11
LANGNER, BAILEY       14 PC TERRAPINS SWI  1:22.37  12
YOSHIDA, SEDONIA      20 PC DEANZA CUPERT  1:22.68  60
PIERCE, MEGAN         14 SN SIERRA MARLIN  1:22.79  13
WRIGHT, STEPHANIE     20 SN CALIFORNIA CA  1:22.82  14
FRAZIER, BARBARA      16 SN SIERRA MARLIN  1:23.20  15
TANSUWAN, MELANIE     14 PC STANFORD COVI  1:23.63  16
BURMEISTER, MEGAN     12 PC LADERA OAKS    1:23.90  17
FRAZIER, KAREN        13 SN SIERRA MARLIN  1:23.98  19
FERGUSON, JESSICA     12 SN CALIFORNIA CA  1:24.34  20
MAY, KAELON           17 PC TERRAPINS SWI  1:24.55  21
ALVAREZ, ELENA        15 PC MARIN PIRATES  1:24.60  61
ROVO, MARINA          17 PC NAPA VALLEY S  1:24.90  22
SUTHERLAND, KATIE     13 PC LADERA OAKS    1:25.31  24
HENDERSON, COREY      18 SN CHICO AQUA JE  1:25.32  25
BECKS, MONICA         16 PC MARIN PIRATES  1:25.40  62
MACKEY, AMY           20 SN VACAVILLE SWI  1:25.71  63
VAN DER LINDE, LARISS 16 SN CHICO AQUA JE  1:25.95  26
EATON, LAINEY         15 PC STANFORD COVI  1:26.15  27
WUNSCH, CASEY         15 PC MARIN PIRATES  1:26.34  64
DORIA, ANGELA         15 PC TERRAPINS SWI  1:26.55  28
WILLIAMS, AISHA       17 SN ARDEN HILLS    1:26.66  29
HENRY, MEGAN          21 SN CALIFORNIA CA  1:27.04  31
REIDL, ROBIN          13 SN CENTRAL VALLE  1:27.38  32
LARSON, AMANDA        14 SN DAVIS SWIM TE  1:27.41  33
BROWN, CORTNEY        13 SN CALIFORNIA CA  1:27.43  34
MORRILL, JESSICA      13 SN VACAVILLE SWI  1:27.48  35
BAIER, KATIE          15 SN TUOLUMNE COUN  1:27.64  37
BLAND, DORI           12 PC NAPA VALLEY S  1:27.64  36
LI, ROBIN             13 PC TERRAPINS SWI  1:27.92  38
JUMPER, LAURA         16 PC TERRAPINS SWI  1:29.12  39
LE, AN-NHIEN          14 SN CALIFORNIA CA  1:29.13  40
KARELL, ASHLEY        16 PC MARIN PIRATES  1:29.20  65
LYONS, OLIVIA         16 PC TERRAPINS SWI  1:29.21  41
DECESARE, DIANA       15 PC STANFORD COVI  1:29.28  42
LEMMUS, CORINA        16 SN PARADISE PIRA  1:29.32  43
PENNINGTON, KARLIE    16 SN SIERRA MARLIN  1:29.46  44
OKUDA, KELSI          14 PC STANFORD COVI  1:29.50  45
CULPEPPER, CODY       14 SN CALIFORNIA CA  1:29.56  47
GUERRERO, RUDIE       13 SN VACAVILLE SWI  1:29.56  46
NISSEN, JESSICA       16 SN ARDEN HILLS    1:29.71  48
SANCHEZ, RACHAEL      14 SN REDDING SWIM   1:29.97  49
PUGLIESE, CARLA       15 PC STANFORD COVI  1:30.13  50
CHARVOZ, CAROLYNE     14 PC UNATTACHED PA  1:30.55  51
STETSON, CHIARA       17 SN SIERRA MARLIN  1:30.65  52

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 6001

                                        C A L I F O R N I A  C A P I T A L  A Q U A T I C S

MEET SANCTION NUMBER SN02-29                          06/14/02  THRU  06/16/02          LONG COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   21                                   WOMENS   OPEN    100 BREAST                                  EVENT   21
============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

MARTIN, JESSICA       17 SN DAVIS SWIM TE  1:31.73  53
HOFF, ALICIA          16 SN ARDEN HILLS    1:32.20  54
KELLY, ALECIA         17 SN REDDING AQUAT  1:32.84  55
SCHOTT-BRESLER, KAYLA 14 PC MARIN PIRATES  1:33.77  66
LICARI, SHANNON       19 PC MARIN PIRATES  1:37.07  67
JOHNSTON, CHELSIE     16 PC NAPA VALLEY S  1:37.50  56

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   13                                   WOMENS   OPEN    200 BREAST                                  EVENT   13
============================================================================================================================
    NATIONAL
   SECTIONAL

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

LIU, ERICA            15 PC DEANZA CUPERT  2:42.35   2  2:37.71 F1  P  1:18.78
                                                                    F  1:17.50
DAVIS, LAURA          18 PC TERRAPINS SWI  2:45.78   4  2:38.91 F2  P  1:21.43
                                                                    F  1:17.73
DEGOLIA, HAILEY       15 PC TERRAPINS SWI  2:41.59   1  2:40.02 F3  P  1:19.91
                                                                    F  1:17.95
MATHEWS, KRISTY       20 PC TERRAPINS SWI  2:44.95   3  2:41.81 F4  P  1:20.80
                                                                    F  1:18.58
SCHMIDT, HEIDI        19 PC DEANZA CUPERT  2:51.17   7  2:48.10 F5  P  1:23.15
                                                                    F  1:22.11
NAMBA, ALEXA          15 PC STANFORD COVI  2:49.71   6  2:49.55 F6  P  1:21.20
                                                                    F  1:21.68
YOSHIDA, SEDONIA      20 PC DEANZA CUPERT  2:52.50   8  2:50.58 F7  P  1:24.65
                                                                    F  1:24.07
PENNEY, CATHLEEN      17 SN SIERRA MARLIN  2:49.21   5  2:50.73 F8  P  1:22.73
                                                                    F  1:22.21
MILLER, KIMBERLY      17 SN SIERRA MARLIN  2:53.25  10  2:54.42 F9  P  1:24.47
                                                                    F  1:23.50

TWILLING, KENDAL      14 SN SIERRA MARLIN  2:54.61  12  2:49.66 C1  P  1:25.37
                                                                    F  1:22.16
GONG, JENNIFER        14 PC DEANZA CUPERT  2:54.94  13  2:51.47 C2  P  1:25.88
                                                                    F  1:24.07
MERCER, KRISTA        14 SN SIERRA MARLIN  2:55.93  14  2:53.96 C3  P  1:26.60
                                                                    F  1:22.89
TANSUWAN, MELANIE     14 PC STANFORD COVI  2:56.92  17  2:55.05 C4  P  1:26.08
                                                                    F  1:24.84
LANGNER, BAILEY       14 PC TERRAPINS SWI  2:56.57  15  2:55.64 C5  P  1:25.79
                                                                    F  1:24.85
MARYATT, ASHLEY       14 SN SIERRA MARLIN  2:56.87  16  2:55.81 C6  P  1:26.32
                                                                    F  1:23.91
FRAZIER, BARBARA      16 SN SIERRA MARLIN  2:58.34  18  2:57.46 C7  P  1:27.72
                                                                    F  1:25.59
SWEENEY, ANNIE        17 PC DEANZA CUPERT  2:58.41  19  2:58.67 C8  P  1:27.40
                                                                    F  1:27.63
EATON, LAINEY         15 PC STANFORD COVI  2:53.54  11  3:00.23 C9  P  1:25.43
                                                                    F  1:27.21

SUTHERLAND, KATIE     13 PC LADERA OAKS    2:58.74  22  2:54.77 B1  P  1:28.36
                                                                    F  1:26.18
ALVAREZ, ELENA        15 PC MARIN PIRATES  3:00.52  27  2:55.15 B2  P  1:29.58
                                                                    F  1:26.17
OKUDA, KELSI          14 PC STANFORD COVI  3:01.04  29  2:57.77 B3  P  1:27.96
                                                                    F  1:26.40

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 6001

                                        C A L I F O R N I A  C A P I T A L  A Q U A T I C S

MEET SANCTION NUMBER SN02-29                          06/14/02  THRU  06/16/02          LONG COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   13                                   WOMENS   OPEN    200 BREAST                                  EVENT   13
============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

LOEHR, KELLYN         15 SN PENGUIN SWIM   2:59.42  24  2:58.08 B4  P  1:28.75
                                                                    F  1:27.50
PIERCE, MEGAN         14 SN SIERRA MARLIN  2:59.74  25  2:58.35 B5  P  1:28.70
                                                                    F  1:27.13
DORIA, ANGELA         15 PC TERRAPINS SWI  2:58.55  21  2:58.85 B6  P  1:25.85
                                                                    F  1:26.98
KELLY, ALEXANDRA      15 SN REDDING AQUAT  3:00.15  26  2:59.98 B7  P  1:28.71
                                                                    F  1:27.47
GARDNER, JULIE        17 PC TERRAPINS SWI  2:58.74  23  3:00.64 B8  P  1:28.35
                                                                    F  1:28.44
SULPRIZIO, GINA       17 PC TERRAPINS SWI  2:58.53  20  3:02.40 B9  P  1:27.51
                                                                    F  1:28.82

DEGOLIA, HAILEY       15 PC TERRAPINS SWI  2:41.59   1              P  1:19.91
LIU, ERICA            15 PC DEANZA CUPERT  2:42.35   2              P  1:18.78
MATHEWS, KRISTY       20 PC TERRAPINS SWI  2:44.95   3              P  1:20.80
DAVIS, LAURA          18 PC TERRAPINS SWI  2:45.78   4              P  1:21.43
PENNEY, CATHLEEN      17 SN SIERRA MARLIN  2:49.21   5              P  1:22.73
NAMBA, ALEXA          15 PC STANFORD COVI  2:49.71   6              P  1:21.20
SCHMIDT, HEIDI        19 PC DEANZA CUPERT  2:51.17   7              P  1:23.15
YOSHIDA, SEDONIA      20 PC DEANZA CUPERT  2:52.50   8              P  1:24.65
MILLER, ROBYN         18 PC NAPA VALLEY S  2:53.10   9              P  1:25.26
MILLER, KIMBERLY      17 SN SIERRA MARLIN  2:53.25  10              P  1:24.47
EATON, LAINEY         15 PC STANFORD COVI  2:53.54  11              P  1:25.43
TWILLING, KENDAL      14 SN SIERRA MARLIN  2:54.61  12              P  1:25.37
GONG, JENNIFER        14 PC DEANZA CUPERT  2:54.94  13              P  1:25.88
MERCER, KRISTA        14 SN SIERRA MARLIN  2:55.93  14              P  1:26.60
LANGNER, BAILEY       14 PC TERRAPINS SWI  2:56.57  15              P  1:25.79
MARYATT, ASHLEY       14 SN SIERRA MARLIN  2:56.87  16              P  1:26.32
TANSUWAN, MELANIE     14 PC STANFORD COVI  2:56.92  17              P  1:26.08
FRAZIER, BARBARA      16 SN SIERRA MARLIN  2:58.34  18              P  1:27.72
SWEENEY, ANNIE        17 PC DEANZA CUPERT  2:58.41  19              P  1:27.40
SULPRIZIO, GINA       17 PC TERRAPINS SWI  2:58.53  20              P  1:27.51
DORIA, ANGELA         15 PC TERRAPINS SWI  2:58.55  21              P  1:25.85
GARDNER, JULIE        17 PC TERRAPINS SWI  2:58.74  23              P  1:28.35
SUTHERLAND, KATIE     13 PC LADERA OAKS    2:58.74  22              P  1:28.36
LOEHR, KELLYN         15 SN PENGUIN SWIM   2:59.42  24              P  1:28.75
PIERCE, MEGAN         14 SN SIERRA MARLIN  2:59.74  25              P  1:28.70
KELLY, ALEXANDRA      15 SN REDDING AQUAT  3:00.15  26              P  1:28.71
ALVAREZ, ELENA        15 PC MARIN PIRATES  3:00.52  27              P  1:29.58
LARSON, AMANDA        14 SN DAVIS SWIM TE  3:00.86  28              P  1:27.60
OKUDA, KELSI          14 PC STANFORD COVI  3:01.04  29              P  1:27.96
REIDL, ROBIN          13 SN CENTRAL VALLE  3:01.20  30              P  1:27.07
BURMEISTER, MEGAN     12 PC LADERA OAKS    3:01.22  31              P  1:28.26
MAY, KAELON           17 PC TERRAPINS SWI  3:01.81  32              P  1:28.65
HOFF, KELSEY          12 SN ARDEN HILLS    3:02.69  33              P  1:28.56
WUNSCH, CASEY         15 PC MARIN PIRATES  3:02.74  34              P  1:29.17
WOLF, ABBY            13 PC TERRAPINS SWI  3:02.85  35              P  1:30.02
ROVO, MARINA          17 PC NAPA VALLEY S  3:02.97  36              P  1:27.62
DECESARE, DIANA       15 PC STANFORD COVI  3:03.63  37              P  1:29.53
MORRILL, JESSICA      13 SN VACAVILLE SWI  3:05.21  38              P  1:31.93
HENRY, MEGAN          21 SN CALIFORNIA CA  3:05.40  39              P  1:29.11
LYONS, OLIVIA         16 PC TERRAPINS SWI  3:06.32  40              P  1:30.40
FERGUSON, JESSICA     12 SN CALIFORNIA CA  3:06.52  41              P  1:31.16
FRAZIER, KAREN        13 SN SIERRA MARLIN  3:06.56  42              P  1:30.36
CULPEPPER, CODY       14 SN CALIFORNIA CA  3:06.58  43              P  1:30.96
LE, AN-NHIEN          14 SN CALIFORNIA CA  3:07.07  44              P  1:31.45
HOFF, ALICIA          16 SN ARDEN HILLS    3:08.63  45              P  1:31.97
STETSON, CHIARA       17 SN SIERRA MARLIN  3:10.13  46              P  1:32.77
BROWN, CORTNEY        13 SN CALIFORNIA CA  3:10.23  47              P  1:31.86

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 6001

                                        C A L I F O R N I A  C A P I T A L  A Q U A T I C S

MEET SANCTION NUMBER SN02-29                          06/14/02  THRU  06/16/02          LONG COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   13                                   WOMENS   OPEN    200 BREAST                                  EVENT   13
============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

JUMPER, LAURA         16 PC TERRAPINS SWI  3:10.86  48              P  1:32.38
CHARVOZ, CAROLYNE     14 PC UNATTACHED PA  3:10.89  49              P  1:33.09
DEON, CHRISTIE        16 SN SIERRA MARLIN  3:11.39  50              P  1:33.26
BENINSIG, ALLISON     14 SN ARDEN HILLS    3:12.38  51              P  1:33.31
BAIER, KATIE          15 SN TUOLUMNE COUN  3:13.62  52              P  1:31.93
BLAND, DORI           12 PC NAPA VALLEY S  3:14.11  53              P  1:33.09
PENNINGTON, KARLIE    16 SN SIERRA MARLIN  3:15.01  54              P  1:32.28
FENTON, KERSTIN       13 SN VACAVILLE SWI  3:15.51  55              P  1:35.43
RAHIMI, GOLNAZ        17 PC MARIN PIRATES  3:16.28  56              P  1:34.43
LEMMUS, CORINA        16 SN PARADISE PIRA  3:16.29  57              P  1:35.84
GAYNOR, MEGAN         17 PC NAPA VALLEY S  3:18.14  58              P  1:35.58
LICARI, SHANNON       19 PC MARIN PIRATES  3:18.18  59              P  1:36.05
SANCHEZ, RACHAEL      14 SN REDDING SWIM   3:18.62  60              P  1:34.16
SMITH, LISA           15 PC MARIN PIRATES  3:19.83  61              P  1:37.93
OLSON, ANDREA         14 SN CENTRAL VALLE  3:19.94  62              P  1:37.47
SEWELL, AMY           17 SN PARADISE PIRA  3:20.11  63              P  1:36.36
KREBS, MOLLIE         15 SN VACAVILLE SWI  3:23.10  64              P  1:35.53
LEOPOLD, JENNIFER     14 SN ARDEN HILLS     DQUED                   P  1:33.50

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   29                                   WOMENS   OPEN    100 FLY                                     EVENT   29
============================================================================================================================
    NATIONAL
   SECTIONAL

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

REILLY, ERIN          17 SN SIERRA MARLIN  1:07.17   4  1:04.09 F1
DAVIS, LAURA          18 PC TERRAPINS SWI  1:06.30   2  1:04.49 F2
DALEY, KRISTA         18 SN SIERRA MARLIN  1:06.22   1  1:06.83 F3
GRUDA, ASHLEY         17 SN ARDEN HILLS    1:06.39   3  1:07.60 F4
COTA, STEPHANIE       14 SN SIERRA MARLIN  1:09.73  10  1:07.83 F5
RYLE, ANNIE           18 SN UNATTACHED SI  1:09.07   9  1:07.95 F6
DWELLEY, KATE         13 PC TERRAPINS SWI  1:08.33   7  1:08.50 F7
WONG, KATHERINE       15 PC LADERA OAKS    1:07.66   5  1:09.89 F8
KELLY, ALEXANDRA      15 SN REDDING AQUAT  1:09.93  11  1:10.24 F9

ROWE, ALISON          17 PC TERRAPINS SWI  1:11.26  23  1:06.56 C1
DEGOLIA, HAILEY       15 PC TERRAPINS SWI  1:11.11  20  1:09.27 C2
FRIEDMAN, MONIKA      14 PC STANFORD COVI  1:11.17  21  1:09.67 C3
SEILER, DEBORAH       18 SN SIERRA MARLIN  1:10.05  12  1:10.33 C4
JOHNSTON, CHELSIE     16 PC NAPA VALLEY S  1:10.07  13  1:10.33 C4
HARRIS, RACHELLE      15 SN SIERRA MARLIN  1:11.02  17  1:10.49 C6
HALL, JENNIFER        18 SN CALIFORNIA CA  1:10.81  15  1:10.82 C7
ROCHE, KELLY          19 SN REDDING SWIM   1:11.11  19  1:11.43 C8
RIGHOS, ARLIE         16 SN SIERRA MARLIN  1:11.08  18  1:11.89 C9

PENNEY, CATHLEEN      17 SN SIERRA MARLIN  1:11.79  26  1:10.64 B1
HILDEBRANDT, DANIELLE 14 PC STANFORD COVI  1:12.38  28  1:11.96 B2
WHITE, LEANNE         14 SN VACAVILLE SWI  1:13.29  37  1:12.23 B3
HOFF, KELSEY          12 SN ARDEN HILLS    1:12.78  32  1:12.27 B4
TANSUWAN, MELANIE     14 PC STANFORD COVI  1:12.81  33  1:12.36 B5
SUTHERLAND, KATIE     13 PC LADERA OAKS    1:13.18  35  1:12.42 B6
MERCER, KRISTA        14 SN SIERRA MARLIN  1:11.93  27  1:13.39 B7
PUGLIESE, CARLA       15 PC STANFORD COVI  1:12.46  29  1:13.83 B8
AKERS, CHRISTINE      15 SN REDDING SWIM   1:11.56  24  1:14.21 B9

DALEY, KRISTA         18 SN SIERRA MARLIN  1:06.22   1
DAVIS, LAURA          18 PC TERRAPINS SWI  1:06.30   2
HOVEY, AMBER          15 PC DEANZA CUPERT  1:06.36  81

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 6001

                                        C A L I F O R N I A  C A P I T A L  A Q U A T I C S

MEET SANCTION NUMBER SN02-29                          06/14/02  THRU  06/16/02          LONG COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   29                                   WOMENS   OPEN    100 FLY                                     EVENT   29
============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

GRUDA, ASHLEY         17 SN ARDEN HILLS    1:06.39   3
REILLY, ERIN          17 SN SIERRA MARLIN  1:07.17   4
MARTINEZ, JAMIE       13 PC DEANZA CUPERT  1:07.33  82
GHOSH, NILASHA        13 PC DEANZA CUPERT  1:07.66  83
WONG, KATHERINE       15 PC LADERA OAKS    1:07.66   5
LIU, ERICA            15 PC DEANZA CUPERT  1:07.83  84
YAMAHATA, ASHLEY      15 SN ARDEN HILLS    1:07.99   6
DWELLEY, KATE         13 PC TERRAPINS SWI  1:08.33   7
LAROCHELLE, NATALIE   15 PC NAPA VALLEY S  1:08.97   8
RYLE, ANNIE           18 SN UNATTACHED SI  1:09.07   9
COTA, STEPHANIE       14 SN SIERRA MARLIN  1:09.73  10
LIU, MICHELLE         14 PC DEANZA CUPERT  1:09.89  85
KELLY, ALEXANDRA      15 SN REDDING AQUAT  1:09.93  11
SEILER, DEBORAH       18 SN SIERRA MARLIN  1:10.05  12
JOHNSTON, CHELSIE     16 PC NAPA VALLEY S  1:10.07  13
MAGORIEN, JULIE       16 SN ARDEN HILLS    1:10.79  14
HALL, JENNIFER        18 SN CALIFORNIA CA  1:10.81  15
ROBBINS, ERICA        15 SN ARDEN HILLS    1:10.97  16
HARRIS, RACHELLE      15 SN SIERRA MARLIN  1:11.02  17
RIGHOS, ARLIE         16 SN SIERRA MARLIN  1:11.08  18
DEGOLIA, HAILEY       15 PC TERRAPINS SWI  1:11.11  20
ROCHE, KELLY          19 SN REDDING SWIM   1:11.11  19
FRIEDMAN, MONIKA      14 PC STANFORD COVI  1:11.17  21
WILLIAMS, AISHA       17 SN ARDEN HILLS    1:11.21  22
ROWE, ALISON          17 PC TERRAPINS SWI  1:11.26  23
AKERS, CHRISTINE      15 SN REDDING SWIM   1:11.56  24
WHALEN, ASHLEY        16 SN UNATTACHED SI  1:11.75  25
PENNEY, CATHLEEN      17 SN SIERRA MARLIN  1:11.79  26
MERCER, KRISTA        14 SN SIERRA MARLIN  1:11.93  27
MARSMAN, MARIE        19 PC DEANZA CUPERT  1:12.10  86
SWEENEY, ANNIE        17 PC DEANZA CUPERT  1:12.12  87
WILSEY, SHANNON       13 PC MARIN PIRATES  1:12.19  88
WINTERS, SHAWNA       21 PC DEANZA CUPERT  1:12.31  89
MEHDIZADEH, ROSHAN    19 PC DEANZA CUPERT  1:12.35  90
HILDEBRANDT, DANIELLE 14 PC STANFORD COVI  1:12.38  28
PUGLIESE, CARLA       15 PC STANFORD COVI  1:12.46  29
VAN DER LINDE, LARISS 16 SN CHICO AQUA JE  1:12.62  30
WHALEN, ERIN          18 SN ARDEN HILLS    1:12.71  31
HOFF, KELSEY          12 SN ARDEN HILLS    1:12.78  32
TANSUWAN, MELANIE     14 PC STANFORD COVI  1:12.81  33
JIMENEZ, KAYLA        15 SN SIERRA MARLIN  1:13.17  34
SUTHERLAND, KATIE     13 PC LADERA OAKS    1:13.18  35
MIDDLETON, REGINA     13 PC TERRAPINS SWI  1:13.27  36
WHITE, LEANNE         14 SN VACAVILLE SWI  1:13.29  37
UBACH, CATARINA       18 SN SIERRA MARLIN  1:13.47  38
NIGHTINGALE, AMY      13 SN PARADISE PIRA  1:13.74  39
WRONN, KATIE          17 SN CALIFORNIA CA  1:13.79  40
BLAKEMORE, KELLY      17 PC DEANZA CUPERT  1:13.86  91
CURETON, JILLIAN      13 PC TERRAPINS SWI  1:13.95  41
YOSHIDA, SEDONIA      20 PC DEANZA CUPERT  1:14.02  92
TULL, ALYSSA          12 SN SIERRA MARLIN  1:14.04  42
BUCHANAN, MCKENZIE    13 PC TERRAPINS SWI  1:14.09  43
ALVAREZ, ELENA        15 PC MARIN PIRATES  1:14.20  93
SEELOS, LIZZY         15 PC STANFORD COVI  1:14.45  44
PACE, ALEXA           15 SN REDDING SWIM   1:14.53  45
KARELL, ASHLEY        16 PC MARIN PIRATES  1:14.65  94
HENRY, MEGAN          21 SN CALIFORNIA CA  1:14.98  47
MARTIN, KATELYN       14 PC NAPA VALLEY S  1:14.98  46
TRINGHAM, HANNAH      14 SN SIERRA MARLIN  1:15.09  48
STRAVERS, KELLY       16 SN SIERRA MARLIN  1:15.10  49

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 6001

                                        C A L I F O R N I A  C A P I T A L  A Q U A T I C S

MEET SANCTION NUMBER SN02-29                          06/14/02  THRU  06/16/02          LONG COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   29                                   WOMENS   OPEN    100 FLY                                     EVENT   29
============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

STOWE, SAMANTHA       16 SN PENGUIN SWIM   1:15.15  50
PECK, SARAH           18 PC DEANZA CUPERT  1:15.25  95
GAINES, JESSICA       14 SN DAVIS SWIM TE  1:15.37  51
CAINES, LAUREN        15 SN SIERRA MARLIN  1:15.55  52
MARTIN, JESSICA       17 SN DAVIS SWIM TE  1:16.11  53
GRAY, ALLISON         17 SN CALIFORNIA CA  1:16.44  54
JUCHAU, AMANDA        14 PC NAPA VALLEY S  1:17.34  55
JOHNSON, ELIZABETH    15 SN SIERRA MARLIN  1:17.36  56
BLAND, DORI           12 PC NAPA VALLEY S  1:17.56  57
BACON, RUTH           13 PC LADERA OAKS    1:17.75  58
SHAFFER, ROBYN        14 SN DAVIS SWIM TE  1:18.57  59
HAMMERWOLD, DANA      17 SN VACAVILLE SWI  1:18.68  60
STETSON, CHIARA       17 SN SIERRA MARLIN  1:18.70  61
REIDL, ROBIN          13 SN CENTRAL VALLE  1:18.87  62
BARNETT, MEGAN        18 SN SIERRA MARLIN  1:18.88  63
ANDERSON, ERICA       15 SN ARDEN HILLS    1:19.35  64
CAINES, AMANDA        13 SN DAVIS SWIM TE  1:19.40  65
CAVER, DANIELLE       13 CA UNATTACHED SO  1:19.42  66
TAJERAN, SHEEVA       13 SN CALIFORNIA CA  1:19.66  67
STICKEL, AMIE         17 SN PARADISE PIRA  1:20.06  68
OWNBEY, JANICE        13 SN ARDEN HILLS    1:20.43  69
DUMOND, JENNIFER      15 PC LADERA OAKS    1:20.68  70
KELLER, ALLISON       16 SN REDDING SWIM   1:20.71  71
SANCHEZ, RACHAEL      14 SN REDDING SWIM   1:20.96  72
HOFF, ALICIA          16 SN ARDEN HILLS    1:21.22  73
TRAUB, LESLI          13 SN SIERRA MARLIN  1:21.46  74
CAMPBELL, CASSIE      18 SN PARADISE PIRA  1:21.64  75
LUM, NICOLE           13 SN CALIFORNIA CA  1:23.22  76
OLSON, ANDREA         14 SN CENTRAL VALLE  1:23.48  77
ROBERTS-MEESE, LAUREL 16 PC MARIN PIRATES  1:27.15  96
MARYATT, ASHLEY       14 SN SIERRA MARLIN  1:31.19  78

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT    9                                   WOMENS   OPEN    200 FLY                                     EVENT    9
============================================================================================================================
    NATIONAL
   SECTIONAL

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

DAVIS, LAURA          18 PC TERRAPINS SWI  2:22.95   1  2:21.56 F1  P  1:09.45
                                                                    F  1:08.79
MARTINEZ, JAMIE       13 PC DEANZA CUPERT  2:23.37   2  2:22.48 F2  P  1:09.62
                                                                    F  1:08.97
DALEY, KRISTA         18 SN SIERRA MARLIN  2:23.40   3  2:22.88 F3  P  1:10.29
                                                                    F  1:09.36
REILLY, ERIN          17 SN SIERRA MARLIN  2:24.33   4  2:25.12 F4  P  1:09.90
                                                                    F  1:09.99
MATHEWS, KRISTY       20 PC TERRAPINS SWI  2:27.94   8  2:25.42 F5  P  1:10.34
                                                                    F  1:10.03
COTA, STEPHANIE       14 SN SIERRA MARLIN  2:27.44   7  2:25.98 F6  P  1:11.14
                                                                    F  1:10.65
SEILER, DEBORAH       18 SN SIERRA MARLIN  2:27.95   9  2:27.44 F7  P  1:11.77
                                                                    F  1:10.93
BRICE, SHILOH         16 PC TERRAPINS SWI  2:25.31   5  2:27.59 F8  P  1:11.74
                                                                    F  1:11.61
GHOSH, NILASHA        13 PC DEANZA CUPERT  2:28.27  10  2:29.29 F9  P  1:11.95
                                                                    F  1:11.26

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 6001

                                        C A L I F O R N I A  C A P I T A L  A Q U A T I C S

MEET SANCTION NUMBER SN02-29                          06/14/02  THRU  06/16/02          LONG COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT    9                                   WOMENS   OPEN    200 FLY                                     EVENT    9
============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................


DWELLEY, KATE         13 PC TERRAPINS SWI  2:28.36  11  2:26.71 C1  P  1:09.89
                                                                    F  1:10.16
MILLER, ROBYN         18 PC NAPA VALLEY S  2:29.18  12  2:29.43 C2  P  1:11.49
                                                                    F  1:11.29
FRIEDMAN, MONIKA      14 PC STANFORD COVI  2:34.84  17  2:30.09 C3  P  1:13.49
                                                                    F  1:11.69
HARRIS, RACHELLE      15 SN SIERRA MARLIN  2:34.14  15  2:31.01 C4  P  1:16.07
                                                                    F  1:14.08
SUTHERLAND, KATIE     13 PC LADERA OAKS    2:34.73  16  2:33.37 C5  P  1:15.32
                                                                    F  1:14.44
YOSHIDA, SEDONIA      20 PC DEANZA CUPERT  2:34.96  18  2:34.64 C6  P  1:15.08
                                                                    F  1:14.86
TANSUWAN, MELANIE     14 PC STANFORD COVI  2:35.71  22  2:35.94 C7  P  1:13.85
                                                                    F  1:13.96
RYLE, ANNIE           18 SN UNATTACHED SI  2:35.69  21  2:36.65 C8  P  1:12.96
                                                                    F  1:11.56
FAVERO, JENNA         14 SN ARDEN HILLS    2:35.66  20  2:37.60 C9  P  1:14.92
                                                                    F  1:14.60

ROWE, ALISON          17 PC TERRAPINS SWI  2:39.66  28  2:28.89 B1  P  1:14.75
                                                                    F  1:10.18
RIGHOS, ARLIE         16 SN SIERRA MARLIN  2:40.62  29  2:34.91 B2  P  1:12.66
                                                                    F  1:13.10
PUGLIESE, CARLA       15 PC STANFORD COVI  2:39.25  27  2:39.09 B3  P  1:15.00
                                                                    F  1:15.84
SULPRIZIO, GINA       17 PC TERRAPINS SWI  2:39.04  26  2:41.76 B4  P  1:15.08
                                                                    F  1:15.49
SEELOS, LIZZY         15 PC STANFORD COVI  2:49.79  36  2:43.11 B5  P  1:18.48
                                                                    F  1:16.89
KARELL, ASHLEY        16 PC MARIN PIRATES  2:51.24  38  2:45.27 B6  P  1:19.44
                                                                    F  1:17.33
MISSLIN, MARISSA      16 SN REDDING SWIM   2:48.48  35  2:47.31 B7  P  1:17.74
                                                                    F  1:16.96
GRAY, ALLISON         17 SN CALIFORNIA CA  2:51.46  39  2:53.44 B8  P  1:17.50
                                                                    F  1:18.76
TULL, ALYSSA          12 SN SIERRA MARLIN  2:40.91  30   DQUED  B   P  1:16.25
                                                                    F  1:13.61

DAVIS, LAURA          18 PC TERRAPINS SWI  2:22.95   1              P  1:09.45
MARTINEZ, JAMIE       13 PC DEANZA CUPERT  2:23.37   2              P  1:09.62
DALEY, KRISTA         18 SN SIERRA MARLIN  2:23.40   3              P  1:10.29
REILLY, ERIN          17 SN SIERRA MARLIN  2:24.33   4              P  1:09.90
BRICE, SHILOH         16 PC TERRAPINS SWI  2:25.31   5              P  1:11.74
YAMAHATA, ASHLEY      15 SN ARDEN HILLS    2:26.94   6              P  1:10.90
COTA, STEPHANIE       14 SN SIERRA MARLIN  2:27.44   7              P  1:11.14
MATHEWS, KRISTY       20 PC TERRAPINS SWI  2:27.94   8              P  1:10.34
SEILER, DEBORAH       18 SN SIERRA MARLIN  2:27.95   9              P  1:11.77
GHOSH, NILASHA        13 PC DEANZA CUPERT  2:28.27  10              P  1:11.95
DWELLEY, KATE         13 PC TERRAPINS SWI  2:28.36  11              P  1:09.89
MILLER, ROBYN         18 PC NAPA VALLEY S  2:29.18  12              P  1:11.49
GRUDA, ASHLEY         17 SN ARDEN HILLS    2:29.36  13              P  1:10.11
HOVEY, AMBER          15 PC DEANZA CUPERT  2:29.71  14              P  1:09.91
HARRIS, RACHELLE      15 SN SIERRA MARLIN  2:34.14  15              P  1:16.07
SUTHERLAND, KATIE     13 PC LADERA OAKS    2:34.73  16              P  1:15.32
FRIEDMAN, MONIKA      14 PC STANFORD COVI  2:34.84  17              P  1:13.49
YOSHIDA, SEDONIA      20 PC DEANZA CUPERT  2:34.96  18              P  1:15.08
SWEENEY, ANNIE        17 PC DEANZA CUPERT  2:35.06  19              P  1:12.77
FAVERO, JENNA         14 SN ARDEN HILLS    2:35.66  20              P  1:14.92
RYLE, ANNIE           18 SN UNATTACHED SI  2:35.69  21              P  1:12.96

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 6001

                                        C A L I F O R N I A  C A P I T A L  A Q U A T I C S

MEET SANCTION NUMBER SN02-29                          06/14/02  THRU  06/16/02          LONG COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT    9                                   WOMENS   OPEN    200 FLY                                     EVENT    9
============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

TANSUWAN, MELANIE     14 PC STANFORD COVI  2:35.71  22              P  1:13.85
WRONN, KATIE          17 SN CALIFORNIA CA  2:36.42  23              P  1:15.71
KELLY, ALEXANDRA      15 SN REDDING AQUAT  2:38.41  24              P  1:13.12
WHALEN, ERIN          18 SN ARDEN HILLS    2:38.80  25              P  1:15.59
SULPRIZIO, GINA       17 PC TERRAPINS SWI  2:39.04  26              P  1:15.08
PUGLIESE, CARLA       15 PC STANFORD COVI  2:39.25  27              P  1:15.00
ROWE, ALISON          17 PC TERRAPINS SWI  2:39.66  28              P  1:14.75
RIGHOS, ARLIE         16 SN SIERRA MARLIN  2:40.62  29              P  1:12.66
TULL, ALYSSA          12 SN SIERRA MARLIN  2:40.91  30              P  1:16.25
WHITE, LEANNE         14 SN VACAVILLE SWI  2:41.93  31              P  1:16.50
MARTIN, JESSICA       17 SN DAVIS SWIM TE  2:42.69  32              P  1:17.24
MARTIN, KATELYN       14 PC NAPA VALLEY S  2:43.85  33              P  1:18.03
HENRY, MEGAN          21 SN CALIFORNIA CA  2:44.80  34              P  1:16.69
MISSLIN, MARISSA      16 SN REDDING SWIM   2:48.48  35              P  1:17.74
SEELOS, LIZZY         15 PC STANFORD COVI  2:49.79  36              P  1:18.48
CAINES, AMANDA        13 SN DAVIS SWIM TE  2:50.19  37              P  1:21.39
KARELL, ASHLEY        16 PC MARIN PIRATES  2:51.24  38              P  1:19.44
GRAY, ALLISON         17 SN CALIFORNIA CA  2:51.46  39              P  1:17.50
TRINGHAM, HANNAH      14 SN SIERRA MARLIN  2:52.18  40              P  1:20.13
GUERRERO, RUDIE       13 SN VACAVILLE SWI  2:52.53  41              P  1:22.65
LEE, CAITLIN          12 SN PENGUIN SWIM   2:52.55  42              P  1:21.76
TRAUB, LESLI          13 SN SIERRA MARLIN  2:53.75  43              P  1:22.72
SEELOS, BECKY         13 PC STANFORD COVI  2:54.63  44              P  1:22.62
WESNOUSKY, CARRIE     12 SN DAVIS SWIM TE  2:59.07  45              P  1:26.51
DUMOND, JENNIFER      15 PC LADERA OAKS    3:03.68  46              P  1:25.69
KELLER, ALLISON       16 SN REDDING SWIM   3:15.29  47              P  1:31.52

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   23                                   WOMENS   OPEN    200 I.M.                                    EVENT   23
============================================================================================================================
    NATIONAL
   SECTIONAL

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

DAVIS, LAURA          18 PC TERRAPINS SWI  2:29.65   1  2:23.14 F1  P  1:13.04
                                                                    F  1:09.89
DEGOLIA, HAILEY       15 PC TERRAPINS SWI  2:32.33   4  2:27.97 F2  P  1:15.26
                                                                    F  1:12.48
YAMAHATA, ASHLEY      15 SN ARDEN HILLS    2:32.47   5  2:29.88 F3  P  1:12.88
                                                                    F  1:11.18
PENNEY, CATHLEEN      17 SN SIERRA MARLIN  2:30.82   2  2:30.27 F4  P  1:13.42
                                                                    F  1:12.94
WAGNER, ELIZABETH     15 SN SIERRA MARLIN  2:33.00   7  2:32.37 F5  P  1:11.84
                                                                    F  1:12.53
GREGG, LAURA          17 PC STANFORD COVI  2:31.69   3  2:32.98 F6  P  1:11.82
                                                                    F  1:12.74
COURTOIS, VALERIE     21 PC TERRAPINS SWI  2:34.80   9  2:34.78 F7  P  1:13.88
                                                                    F  1:13.19
CAINES, LAUREN        15 SN SIERRA MARLIN  2:35.25  12  2:38.52 F8  P  1:15.89
                                                                    F  1:17.33
DALEY, KRISTA         18 SN SIERRA MARLIN  2:34.29   8  2:41.38 F9  P  1:14.90
                                                                    F  1:18.86

ROCHE, KELLY          19 SN REDDING SWIM   2:36.90  16  2:32.52 C1  P  1:14.35
                                                                    F  1:12.66
MAY, KAELON           17 PC TERRAPINS SWI  2:37.41  17  2:32.95 C2  P  1:15.50
                                                                    F  1:13.84
RYLE, ANNIE           18 SN UNATTACHED SI  2:35.29  13  2:33.85 C3  P  1:11.91
                                                                    F  1:11.91

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 6001

                                        C A L I F O R N I A  C A P I T A L  A Q U A T I C S

MEET SANCTION NUMBER SN02-29                          06/14/02  THRU  06/16/02          LONG COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   23                                   WOMENS   OPEN    200 I.M.                                    EVENT   23
============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

MERCER, KRISTA        14 SN SIERRA MARLIN  2:37.75  20  2:36.41 C4  P  1:15.75
                                                                    F  1:15.37
FRIEDMAN, MONIKA      14 PC STANFORD COVI  2:37.50  18  2:36.79 C5  P  1:15.15
                                                                    F  1:15.01
HOFF, KELSEY          12 SN ARDEN HILLS    2:38.25  22  2:36.87 C6  P  1:16.28
                                                                    F  1:16.33
TANSUWAN, MELANIE     14 PC STANFORD COVI  2:37.58  19  2:37.40 C7  P  1:16.79
                                                                    F  1:17.82
TWILLING, KENDAL      14 SN SIERRA MARLIN  2:38.51  23  2:40.14 C8  P  1:17.92
                                                                    F  1:18.84
HALL, JULIA           15 SN CALIFORNIA CA  2:36.26  15  2:42.84 C9  P  1:16.83
                                                                    F  1:19.17

KELLY, ALEXANDRA      15 SN REDDING AQUAT  2:40.28  28  2:38.28 B1  P  1:16.51
                                                                    F  1:16.37
GAINES, JESSICA       14 SN DAVIS SWIM TE  2:40.90  32  2:39.53 B2  P  1:16.01
                                                                    F  1:16.59
HARRIS, RACHELLE      15 SN SIERRA MARLIN  2:40.57  30  2:39.94 B3  P  1:17.22
                                                                    F  1:17.20
EATON, LAINEY         15 PC STANFORD COVI  2:42.85  39  2:40.94 B4  P  1:20.39
                                                                    F  1:20.59
SEILER, DEBORAH       18 SN SIERRA MARLIN  2:42.01  36  2:41.47 B5  P  1:18.73
                                                                    F  1:19.54
DECESARE, DIANA       15 PC STANFORD COVI  2:41.23  34  2:41.71 B6  P  1:19.87
                                                                    F  1:20.46
OKUDA, KELSI          14 PC STANFORD COVI  2:43.81  43  2:42.42 B7  P  1:21.29
                                                                    F  1:20.23
SULPRIZIO, GINA       17 PC TERRAPINS SWI  2:40.88  31          B   P  1:17.64
WOLF, ABBY            13 PC TERRAPINS SWI  2:41.09  33          B   P  1:19.87

DAVIS, LAURA          18 PC TERRAPINS SWI  2:29.65   1              P  1:13.04
PENNEY, CATHLEEN      17 SN SIERRA MARLIN  2:30.82   2              P  1:13.42
HOVEY, AMBER          15 PC DEANZA CUPERT  2:31.22  80              P  1:10.09
GREGG, LAURA          17 PC STANFORD COVI  2:31.69   3              P  1:11.82
MARTINEZ, JAMIE       13 PC DEANZA CUPERT  2:31.72  81              P  1:12.25
DEGOLIA, HAILEY       15 PC TERRAPINS SWI  2:32.33   4              P  1:15.26
YAMAHATA, ASHLEY      15 SN ARDEN HILLS    2:32.47   5              P  1:12.88
HART, LINDSAY         16 PC TERRAPINS SWI  2:32.93   6              P  1:12.34
WAGNER, ELIZABETH     15 SN SIERRA MARLIN  2:33.00   7              P  1:11.84
SCHMIDT, HEIDI        19 PC DEANZA CUPERT  2:33.28  82              P  1:17.77
SANDERS, KELLY        16 PC DEANZA CUPERT  2:33.40  83              P  1:12.80
DALEY, KRISTA         18 SN SIERRA MARLIN  2:34.29   8              P  1:14.90
SWEENEY, ANNIE        17 PC DEANZA CUPERT  2:34.71  84              P  1:15.24
COURTOIS, VALERIE     21 PC TERRAPINS SWI  2:34.80   9              P  1:13.88
GONG, JENNIFER        14 PC DEANZA CUPERT  2:35.00  85              P  1:16.52
WHALEN, ASHLEY        16 SN UNATTACHED SI  2:35.03  10              P  1:14.47
SMITH, LISAL          17 SN DAVIS SWIM TE  2:35.19  11              P  1:13.40
CAINES, LAUREN        15 SN SIERRA MARLIN  2:35.25  12              P  1:15.89
RYLE, ANNIE           18 SN UNATTACHED SI  2:35.29  13              P  1:11.91
GRANAT, MARGAUX       17 SN CALIFORNIA CA  2:36.05  14              P  1:13.56
HALL, JULIA           15 SN CALIFORNIA CA  2:36.26  15              P  1:16.83
ROCHE, KELLY          19 SN REDDING SWIM   2:36.90  16              P  1:14.35
MAY, KAELON           17 PC TERRAPINS SWI  2:37.41  17              P  1:15.50
FRIEDMAN, MONIKA      14 PC STANFORD COVI  2:37.50  18              P  1:15.15
TANSUWAN, MELANIE     14 PC STANFORD COVI  2:37.58  19              P  1:16.79
MERCER, KRISTA        14 SN SIERRA MARLIN  2:37.75  20              P  1:15.75
UBACH, JOANA          16 SN SIERRA MARLIN  2:37.89  21              P  1:16.86
HOFF, KELSEY          12 SN ARDEN HILLS    2:38.25  22              P  1:16.28
TWILLING, KENDAL      14 SN SIERRA MARLIN  2:38.51  23              P  1:17.92
YOSHIDA, SEDONIA      20 PC DEANZA CUPERT  2:38.58  86              P  1:18.17

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 6001

                                        C A L I F O R N I A  C A P I T A L  A Q U A T I C S

MEET SANCTION NUMBER SN02-29                          06/14/02  THRU  06/16/02          LONG COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   23                                   WOMENS   OPEN    200 I.M.                                    EVENT   23
============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

BENSON, NICOLE        21 SN CALIFORNIA CA  2:38.92  24              P  1:14.88
CURETON, JILLIAN      13 PC TERRAPINS SWI  2:39.50  25              P  1:15.88
LANGNER, BAILEY       14 PC TERRAPINS SWI  2:39.56  26              P  1:16.63
JUCHAU, AMANDA        14 PC NAPA VALLEY S  2:39.64  27              P  1:16.26
KELLY, ALEXANDRA      15 SN REDDING AQUAT  2:40.28  28              P  1:16.51
WRIGHT, STEPHANIE     20 SN CALIFORNIA CA  2:40.45  29              P  1:18.55
HARRIS, RACHELLE      15 SN SIERRA MARLIN  2:40.57  30              P  1:17.22
GAINES, JESSICA       14 SN DAVIS SWIM TE  2:40.90  32              P  1:16.01
DECESARE, DIANA       15 PC STANFORD COVI  2:41.23  34              P  1:19.87
LARSON, AMANDA        14 SN DAVIS SWIM TE  2:41.30  35              P  1:19.84
BECKS, MONICA         16 PC MARIN PIRATES  2:41.51  87              P  1:19.35
SEILER, DEBORAH       18 SN SIERRA MARLIN  2:42.01  36              P  1:18.73
WIEGEL, JENNY         14 SN ARDEN HILLS    2:42.61  37              P  1:18.68
LI, ROBIN             13 PC TERRAPINS SWI  2:42.78  38              P  1:20.28
EATON, LAINEY         15 PC STANFORD COVI  2:42.85  39              P  1:20.39
TULL, ALYSSA          12 SN SIERRA MARLIN  2:43.06  40              P  1:19.25
MCGHEE, MELISSA       13 SN ARDEN HILLS    2:43.17  41              P  1:17.35
DORIA, ANGELA         15 PC TERRAPINS SWI  2:43.18  42              P  1:20.47
OKUDA, KELSI          14 PC STANFORD COVI  2:43.81  43              P  1:21.29
FRAZIER, BARBARA      16 SN SIERRA MARLIN  2:44.18  44              P  1:22.40
STRAVERS, KELLY       16 SN SIERRA MARLIN  2:44.65  45              P  1:17.71
WHITE, LEANNE         14 SN VACAVILLE SWI  2:44.88  46              P  1:19.01
MOTEKAITIS, SAMANTHA  12 SN DAVIS SWIM TE  2:45.23  88              P  1:19.01
PACE, ALEXA           15 SN REDDING SWIM   2:45.37  47              P  1:16.14
CURETON, KELLY        15 PC TERRAPINS SWI  2:45.40  48              P  1:17.44
PENNINGTON, KARLIE    16 SN SIERRA MARLIN  2:45.49  49              P  1:18.89
GARDNER, JULIE        17 PC TERRAPINS SWI  2:45.77  50              P  1:22.16
WHALEN, ERIN          18 SN ARDEN HILLS    2:47.02  51              P  1:21.59
REIDL, ROBIN          13 SN CENTRAL VALLE  2:47.23  52              P  1:22.59
BURMEISTER, MEGAN     12 PC LADERA OAKS    2:47.41  53              P  1:24.21
PIERCE, MEGAN         14 SN SIERRA MARLIN  2:47.85  54              P  1:23.52
KARELL, ASHLEY        16 PC MARIN PIRATES  2:47.92  89              P  1:22.29
HOUGH, MELISA         16 SN TUOLUMNE COUN  2:48.03  55              P  1:22.30
NAVILHON, MELISSA     15 PC TERRAPINS SWI  2:48.50  90              P  1:17.49
GUERRERO, RUDIE       13 SN VACAVILLE SWI  2:48.84  56              P  1:21.98
JAIME, BRITTNEY       14 SN CENTRAL VALLE  2:48.98  57              P  1:21.54
NIGHTINGALE, AMY      13 SN PARADISE PIRA  2:49.09  58              P  1:17.35
ROVO, MARINA          17 PC NAPA VALLEY S  2:49.11  59              P  1:25.18
CAVER, DANIELLE       13 CA UNATTACHED SO  2:49.21  60              P  1:20.54
WUNSCH, CASEY         15 PC MARIN PIRATES  2:49.22  91              P  1:24.16
LAU, ERICA            15 PC LADERA OAKS    2:49.31  61              P  1:25.06
PLANTARIC, SAMANTHA   13 SN SIERRA MARLIN  2:49.89  62              P  1:21.01
CHARVOZ, CAROLYNE     14 PC UNATTACHED PA  2:49.95  63              P  1:23.56
CAMPBELL, CASSIE      18 SN PARADISE PIRA  2:50.04  64              P  1:19.47
BENINSIG, ALLISON     14 SN ARDEN HILLS    2:50.12  65              P  1:23.73
GRAY, ALLISON         17 SN CALIFORNIA CA  2:50.42  67              P  1:22.19
LEMMUS, CORINA        16 SN PARADISE PIRA  2:50.42  66              P  1:22.95
BEEGER, ELISE         17 PC LADERA OAKS    2:51.07  68              P  1:19.84
TRAUB, LESLI          13 SN SIERRA MARLIN  2:51.37  69              P
STETSON, CHIARA       17 SN SIERRA MARLIN  2:52.01  70              P  1:23.94
OLSON, ANDREA         14 SN CENTRAL VALLE  2:53.03  71              P  1:23.80
CASEY, MEGHAN         15 PC MARIN PIRATES  2:55.10  92              P  1:24.12
LE, AN-NHIEN          14 SN CALIFORNIA CA  2:55.60  72              P  1:28.12
WESNOUSKY, CARRIE     12 SN DAVIS SWIM TE  2:55.61  73              P  1:24.34
FRAZIER, KAREN        13 SN SIERRA MARLIN  2:58.46  74              P  1:28.03
SCHOTT-BRESLER, KAYLA 14 PC MARIN PIRATES  2:59.61  93              P  1:30.53
SMITH, LISA           15 PC MARIN PIRATES  3:01.98  94              P  1:31.22
TEST, ELISSA          16 PC LADERA OAKS    3:04.98  75              P  1:31.72
MISSLIN, MARISSA      16 SN REDDING SWIM    DQUED

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 6001

                                        C A L I F O R N I A  C A P I T A L  A Q U A T I C S

MEET SANCTION NUMBER SN02-29                          06/14/02  THRU  06/16/02          LONG COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S


============================================================================================================================
   EVENT    3                                   WOMENS   OPEN    400 I.M.                                    EVENT    3
============================================================================================================================
    NATIONAL
   SECTIONAL

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

DAVIS, LAURA          18 PC TERRAPINS SWI  5:09.08   1  5:01.99 F1  P  1:10.55  2:31.82  3:58.73
                                                                    F  1:09.20  2:29.15  3:53.33
DEGOLIA, HAILEY       15 PC TERRAPINS SWI  5:14.93   5  5:06.76 F2  P  1:13.55  2:36.43  4:03.44
                                                                    F  1:11.84  2:33.36  3:57.61
DWELLEY, KATE         13 PC TERRAPINS SWI  5:13.22   3  5:07.10 F3  P  1:10.38  2:31.37  4:01.93
                                                                    F  1:10.98  2:29.76  3:59.60
HART, LINDSAY         16 PC TERRAPINS SWI  5:16.22   6  5:09.09 F4  P  1:14.53  2:31.53  4:05.72
                                                                    F  1:12.84  2:28.30  4:00.17
MARTINEZ, JAMIE       13 PC DEANZA CUPERT  5:17.02   7  5:12.29 F5  P  1:09.66  2:31.25  4:05.71
                                                                    F  1:11.64  2:32.50  4:05.42
BRICE, SHILOH         16 PC TERRAPINS SWI  5:14.11   4  5:13.54 F6  P  1:11.28  2:33.49  4:03.65
                                                                    F  1:11.28  2:33.92  4:02.86
GHOSH, NILASHA        13 PC DEANZA CUPERT  5:17.24   8  5:13.75 F7  P  1:12.07  2:32.62  4:05.89
                                                                    F  1:11.72  2:32.08  4:04.70
DALEY, KRISTA         18 SN SIERRA MARLIN  5:17.36   9  5:24.53 F8  P  1:09.25  2:34.08  4:07.20
                                                                    F  1:11.33  2:39.38  4:14.78
WAGNER, ELIZABETH     15 SN SIERRA MARLIN  5:13.07   2  5:26.80 F9  P  1:13.26  2:31.98  4:04.21
                                                                    F  1:14.43  2:38.58  4:13.28

PENNEY, CATHLEEN      17 SN SIERRA MARLIN  5:21.59  12  5:15.62 C1  P  1:12.72  2:37.77  4:08.25
                                                                    F  1:11.42  2:34.48  4:04.88
YAMAHATA, ASHLEY      15 SN ARDEN HILLS    5:19.37  10  5:17.08 C2  P  1:11.65  2:34.71  4:08.22
                                                                    F  1:12.35  2:34.15  4:07.17
CAINES, LAUREN        15 SN SIERRA MARLIN  5:22.65  13  5:18.80 C3  P  1:14.97  2:39.63  4:11.68
                                                                    F  1:14.93  2:39.45  4:09.52
GONG, JENNIFER        14 PC DEANZA CUPERT  5:23.26  15  5:19.16 C4  P  1:13.44  2:38.08  4:08.93
                                                                    F  1:13.02  2:37.61  4:06.13
GREGG, LAURA          17 PC STANFORD COVI  5:23.22  14  5:19.69 C5  P  1:18.28  2:37.29  4:12.64
                                                                    F  1:15.91  2:34.68  4:10.26
WRIGHT, STEPHANIE     20 SN CALIFORNIA CA  5:24.25  16  5:22.57 C6  P  1:12.02  2:41.28  4:10.17
                                                                    F  1:11.73  2:39.95  4:09.18
YOSHIDA, SEDONIA      20 PC DEANZA CUPERT  5:21.39  11  5:22.72 C7  P  1:14.25  2:41.04  4:09.44
                                                                    F  1:15.24  2:41.16  4:10.14
HALL, JULIA           15 SN CALIFORNIA CA  5:28.03  18  5:26.56 C8  P  1:19.46  2:41.71  4:16.99
                                                                    F  1:18.53  2:41.55  4:15.53
MILLER, KIMBERLY      17 SN SIERRA MARLIN  5:26.23  17  5:30.26 C9  P  1:12.90  2:41.98  4:11.78
                                                                    F  1:12.82  2:42.09  4:14.34

PARKER, EMILY         16 PC MARIN PIRATES  5:32.09  22  5:21.50 B1  P  1:18.36  2:43.59  4:19.38
                                                                    F  1:15.07  2:37.68  4:11.51
CURETON, JILLIAN      13 PC TERRAPINS SWI  5:29.58  19  5:21.69 B2  P  1:15.32  2:40.69  4:16.13
                                                                    F  1:11.99  2:36.92  4:10.35
ROCHE, KELLY          19 SN REDDING SWIM   5:36.66  27  5:23.45 B3  P  1:13.12  2:43.22  4:20.11
                                                                    F  1:11.03  2:37.70  4:12.17
SWEENEY, ANNIE        17 PC DEANZA CUPERT  5:31.26  21  5:25.67 B4  P  1:15.68  2:42.41  4:16.92
                                                                    F  1:14.39  2:39.93  4:12.68
HILDEBRANDT, DANIELLE 14 PC STANFORD COVI  5:36.96  28  5:26.49 B5  P  1:14.25  2:40.87  4:20.74
                                                                    F  1:12.75  2:40.60  4:16.46
WHALEN, ASHLEY        16 SN UNATTACHED SI  5:30.28  20  5:30.59 B6  P  1:15.03  2:41.15  4:14.80
                                                                    F  1:15.15  2:42.57  4:15.39
FAVERO, JENNA         14 SN ARDEN HILLS    5:33.25  25  5:32.74 B7  P  1:13.35  2:39.68  4:17.62
                                                                    F  1:14.45  2:41.51  4:17.54
KELLY, ALEXANDRA      15 SN REDDING AQUAT  5:32.91  24  5:40.59 B8  P  1:14.12  2:41.95  4:16.26
                                                                    F  1:14.11  2:45.35  4:20.85

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 6001

                                        C A L I F O R N I A  C A P I T A L  A Q U A T I C S

MEET SANCTION NUMBER SN02-29                          06/14/02  THRU  06/16/02          LONG COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT    3                                   WOMENS   OPEN    400 I.M.                                    EVENT    3
============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

GAINES, JESSICA       14 SN DAVIS SWIM TE  5:37.51  29  5:44.83 B9  P  1:17.40  2:42.01  4:22.08
                                                                    F  1:17.57  2:45.43  4:28.27

DAVIS, LAURA          18 PC TERRAPINS SWI  5:09.08   1              P  1:10.55  2:31.82  3:58.73
WAGNER, ELIZABETH     15 SN SIERRA MARLIN  5:13.07   2              P  1:13.26  2:31.98  4:04.21
DWELLEY, KATE         13 PC TERRAPINS SWI  5:13.22   3              P  1:10.38  2:31.37  4:01.93
BRICE, SHILOH         16 PC TERRAPINS SWI  5:14.11   4              P  1:11.28  2:33.49  4:03.65
DEGOLIA, HAILEY       15 PC TERRAPINS SWI  5:14.93   5              P  1:13.55  2:36.43  4:03.44
HART, LINDSAY         16 PC TERRAPINS SWI  5:16.22   6              P  1:14.53  2:31.53  4:05.72
MARTINEZ, JAMIE       13 PC DEANZA CUPERT  5:17.02   7              P  1:09.66  2:31.25  4:05.71
GHOSH, NILASHA        13 PC DEANZA CUPERT  5:17.24   8              P  1:12.07  2:32.62  4:05.89
DALEY, KRISTA         18 SN SIERRA MARLIN  5:17.36   9              P  1:09.25  2:34.08  4:07.20
YAMAHATA, ASHLEY      15 SN ARDEN HILLS    5:19.37  10              P  1:11.65  2:34.71  4:08.22
YOSHIDA, SEDONIA      20 PC DEANZA CUPERT  5:21.39  11              P  1:14.25  2:41.04  4:09.44
PENNEY, CATHLEEN      17 SN SIERRA MARLIN  5:21.59  12              P  1:12.72  2:37.77  4:08.25
CAINES, LAUREN        15 SN SIERRA MARLIN  5:22.65  13              P  1:14.97  2:39.63  4:11.68
GREGG, LAURA          17 PC STANFORD COVI  5:23.22  14              P  1:18.28  2:37.29  4:12.64
GONG, JENNIFER        14 PC DEANZA CUPERT  5:23.26  15              P  1:13.44  2:38.08  4:08.93
WRIGHT, STEPHANIE     20 SN CALIFORNIA CA  5:24.25  16              P  1:12.02  2:41.28  4:10.17
MILLER, KIMBERLY      17 SN SIERRA MARLIN  5:26.23  17              P  1:12.90  2:41.98  4:11.78
HALL, JULIA           15 SN CALIFORNIA CA  5:28.03  18              P  1:19.46  2:41.71  4:16.99
CURETON, JILLIAN      13 PC TERRAPINS SWI  5:29.58  19              P  1:15.32  2:40.69  4:16.13
WHALEN, ASHLEY        16 SN UNATTACHED SI  5:30.28  20              P  1:15.03  2:41.15  4:14.80
SWEENEY, ANNIE        17 PC DEANZA CUPERT  5:31.26  21              P  1:15.68  2:42.41  4:16.92
PARKER, EMILY         16 PC MARIN PIRATES  5:32.09  22              P  1:18.36  2:43.59  4:19.38
WIGGINTON, CAROLYN    18 CC UNATTACHED CE  5:32.47  23              P  1:18.16  2:41.29  4:21.30
KELLY, ALEXANDRA      15 SN REDDING AQUAT  5:32.91  24              P  1:14.12  2:41.95  4:16.26
FAVERO, JENNA         14 SN ARDEN HILLS    5:33.25  25              P  1:13.35  2:39.68  4:17.62
SMITH, LISAL          17 SN DAVIS SWIM TE  5:33.85  26              P  1:15.80  2:39.79  4:16.73
ROCHE, KELLY          19 SN REDDING SWIM   5:36.66  27              P  1:13.12  2:43.22  4:20.11
HILDEBRANDT, DANIELLE 14 PC STANFORD COVI  5:36.96  28              P  1:14.25  2:40.87  4:20.74
GAINES, JESSICA       14 SN DAVIS SWIM TE  5:37.51  29              P  1:17.40  2:42.01  4:22.08
MCGHEE, MELISSA       13 SN ARDEN HILLS    5:37.83  30              P  1:16.66  2:43.27  4:20.92
WIEGEL, JENNY         14 SN ARDEN HILLS    5:38.25  31              P  1:19.80  2:45.90  4:24.29
SEILER, DEBORAH       18 SN SIERRA MARLIN  5:38.82  32              P  1:13.30  2:43.84  4:20.06
MONROE, LEAH          18 PC TERRAPINS SWI  5:38.96  33              P  1:17.55  2:46.12  4:24.72
DECESARE, DIANA       15 PC STANFORD COVI  5:39.40  34              P  1:20.01  2:48.82  4:24.13
WHALEN, ERIN          18 SN ARDEN HILLS    5:39.72  35              P  1:15.61  2:50.37  4:26.06
SUTHERLAND, KATIE     13 PC LADERA OAKS    5:39.96  36              P  1:16.20  2:49.23  4:22.41
BENSON, NICOLE        21 SN CALIFORNIA CA  5:40.59  37              P  1:17.11  2:42.67  4:22.85
EATON, LAINEY         15 PC STANFORD COVI  5:40.88  38              P  1:21.72  2:51.07  4:24.37
HOFF, KELSEY          12 SN ARDEN HILLS    5:41.07  39              P  1:16.66  2:46.25  4:25.28
LI, ROBIN             13 PC TERRAPINS SWI  5:42.79  40              P  1:19.02  2:49.31  4:27.34
WHITE, LEANNE         14 SN VACAVILLE SWI  5:43.65  41              P  1:14.77  2:48.82  4:27.84
ALVAREZ, ELENA        15 PC MARIN PIRATES  5:44.28  42              P  1:21.20  2:52.36  4:27.31
LANGNER, BAILEY       14 PC TERRAPINS SWI  5:45.31  43              P  1:23.95  2:49.26  4:25.44
GARDNER, JULIE        17 PC TERRAPINS SWI  5:46.06  44              P  1:23.46  2:55.02  4:30.16
FRAZIER, BARBARA      16 SN SIERRA MARLIN  5:49.82  45              P  1:22.84  2:57.22  4:30.62
WOLF, ABBY            13 PC TERRAPINS SWI  5:51.18  46              P  1:22.81  2:55.88  4:33.96
SHAFFER, KIMBERLY     15 SN DAVIS SWIM TE  5:51.53  47              P  1:17.33  2:47.20  4:31.23
SHAFFER, ROBYN        14 SN DAVIS SWIM TE  5:52.52  48              P  1:21.89  2:53.38  4:34.01
REIDL, ROBIN          13 SN CENTRAL VALLE  5:52.71  49              P  1:23.70  2:59.06  4:33.16
BURMEISTER, MEGAN     12 PC LADERA OAKS    5:54.39  50              P  1:23.88  2:56.24  4:34.34
ROVO, MARINA          17 PC NAPA VALLEY S  5:56.58  51              P  1:22.87  3:00.27  4:36.15
KARELL, ASHLEY        16 PC MARIN PIRATES  5:56.99  52              P  1:18.36  2:48.39  4:32.41
PIERCE, MEGAN         14 SN SIERRA MARLIN  5:57.86  53              P  1:22.75  2:58.67  4:36.60
RAHIMI, GOLNAZ        17 PC MARIN PIRATES  5:58.49  54              P  1:21.93  2:52.07  4:34.88
PUGLIESE, CARLA       15 PC STANFORD COVI  5:58.58  55              P  1:17.41  2:55.79  4:38.79
WESNOUSKY, CARRIE     12 SN DAVIS SWIM TE  6:01.78  56              P  1:24.93  2:58.58  4:46.26
SEELOS, BECKY         13 PC STANFORD COVI  6:02.01  57              P  1:23.42  2:53.24  4:44.62

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 6001

                                        C A L I F O R N I A  C A P I T A L  A Q U A T I C S

MEET SANCTION NUMBER SN02-29                          06/14/02  THRU  06/16/02          LONG COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT    3                                   WOMENS   OPEN    400 I.M.                                    EVENT    3
============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

STETSON, CHIARA       17 SN SIERRA MARLIN  6:04.05  58              P  1:21.26  2:58.29  4:39.23
GUERRERO, RUDIE       13 SN VACAVILLE SWI  6:05.62  59              P  1:22.36  2:55.76  4:39.37
HOFF, ALICIA          16 SN ARDEN HILLS    6:08.49  60              P  1:24.12  3:04.74  4:43.08
KELLER, ALLISON       16 SN REDDING SWIM   6:13.16  61              P  1:25.67  3:01.06  4:54.11
HARRIS, RACHELLE      15 SN SIERRA MARLIN   DQUED                   P  1:16.56  2:43.48  4:19.75

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   15                                   WOMENS   OPEN    200 M. R.                                   EVENT   15
============================================================================================================================
    NATIONAL
   SECTIONAL

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

DACA,  D              18 PC DEANZA CUPERT               2:04.71   1    1:07.30
         SANDERS, KELLY      16
         LIU, ERICA          15
         HOVEY, AMBER        15
         MARSMAN, MARIE      19
DACA,  C              18 PC DEANZA CUPERT               2:06.58   2    1:08.47
         LIU, MICHELLE       14
         GONG, JENNIFER      14
         GHOSH, NILASHA      13
         MARTINEZ, JAMIE     13
SMST,  A              18 SN SIERRA MARLIN               2:08.44   3    1:10.57
         COTA, STEPHANIE     14
         MILLER, KIMBERLY    17
         DALEY, KRISTA       18
         PENNEY, CATHLEEN    17
AH,  A                18 SN ARDEN HILLS                 2:10.56   4    1:11.24
         BURROWS, NICHOLE    19
         ROBBINS, ERICA      15
         GRUDA, ASHLEY       17
         WILLIAMS, AISHA     17
DACA,  A              18 PC DEANZA CUPERT               2:10.66   5    1:11.92
         WINTERS, SHAWNA     21
         YOSHIDA, SEDONIA    20
         MEHDIZADEH, ROSHAN  19
         SCHMIDT, HEIDI      19
SCRA,  A              18 PC STANFORD COVI               2:11.00   6    1:10.07
         GREGG, LAURA        17
         NAMBA, ALEXA        15
         PUGLIESE, CARLA     15
         SITTS, KELLY        15
SMST,  B              18 SN SIERRA MARLIN               2:11.01   7    1:12.99
         WAGNER, ELIZABETH   15
         TWILLING, KENDAL    14
         REILLY, ERIN        17
         JOHNSON, ELIZABETH  15
CCA,  A               18 SN CALIFORNIA CA               2:11.89   8    1:13.59
         GRANAT, MARGAUX     17
         WRIGHT, STEPHANIE   20
         HALL, JENNIFER      18
         WRONN, KATIE        17
DACA,  B              18 PC DEANZA CUPERT               2:11.92   9    1:10.58
         BLAKEMORE, KELLY    17
         SWEENEY, ANNIE      17
         PECK, SARAH         18
         ARMOUR, ABRA        17

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 6001

                                        C A L I F O R N I A  C A P I T A L  A Q U A T I C S

MEET SANCTION NUMBER SN02-29                          06/14/02  THRU  06/16/02          LONG COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   15                                   WOMENS   OPEN    200 M. R.                                   EVENT   15
============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

SCRA,  B              18 PC STANFORD COVI               2:13.52  10    1:12.28
         WENZLAU, BECKY      14
         TANSUWAN, MELANIE   14
         FRIEDMAN, MONIKA    14
         HILDEBRANDT, DANIELL14
MP,  A                18 PC MARIN PIRATES               2:14.25  11    1:13.83
         WILSEY, SHANNON     13
         ALVAREZ, ELENA      15
         KARELL, ASHLEY      16
         PARKER, EMILY       16
SMST,  C              18 SN SIERRA MARLIN               2:14.97  12    1:13.10
         OLVEDA, STACIE      13
         MERCER, KRISTA      14
         SEILER, DEBORAH     18
         RIGHOS, ARLIE       16
LO,  A                18 PC LADERA OAKS                 2:16.46  13    1:16.42
         BEEGER, ELISE       17
         BURMEISTER, MEGAN   12
         WONG, KATHERINE     15
         LAU, ERICA          15
VACA,  A              18 SN VACAVILLE SWI               2:17.17  14    1:15.36
         PEDERSEN, BECKY     18
         MORRILL, JESSICA    13
         WHITE, LEANNE       14
         JOHNSON, REBECCA    19
DAV,  A               18 SN DAVIS SWIM TE               2:19.20  15    1:14.37
         GAINES, JESSICA     14
         LARSON, AMANDA      14
         SHAFFER, ROBYN      14
         CURLEY, LINDSEY     14
PST,  A               18 SN PENGUIN SWIM                2:20.87  16    1:16.57
         TUTTLE, ELISE       18
         LOEHR, KELLYN       15
         LEE, CAITLIN        12
         STOWE, SAMANTHA     16
CCA,  B               18 SN CALIFORNIA CA               2:21.83  17    1:18.14
         BENSON, NICOLE      21
         GRAY, KATHRYN       17
         GRAY, ALLISON       17
         ZICK, ALISON        18
PARA,  A              18 SN PARADISE PIRA               2:22.42  18    1:18.38
         STICKEL, AMIE       17
         LEMMUS, CORINA      16
         CAMPBELL, CASSIE    18
         NIGHTINGALE, AMY    13
VACA,  B              18 SN VACAVILLE SWI               2:26.34  19    1:22.17
         LILLARD, ELIZABETH  16
         FENTON, KERSTIN     13
         GUERRERO, RUDIE     13
         OBRIEN, STEPHANIE   19
MP,  B                18 PC MARIN PIRATES               2:27.10  20    1:18.98
         CASEY, MEGHAN       15
         WUNSCH, CASEY       15
         RAHIMI, GOLNAZ      17
         MCPHERSON, DANI     16
VACA,  C              18 SN VACAVILLE SWI               2:29.12  21    1:22.42
         HENRY, MELISSA      15
         KREBS, MOLLIE       15
         HAMMERWOLD, DANA    17
         IRWIN, KATHERINE    16

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 6001

                                        C A L I F O R N I A  C A P I T A L  A Q U A T I C S

MEET SANCTION NUMBER SN02-29                          06/14/02  THRU  06/16/02          LONG COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   15                                   WOMENS   OPEN    200 M. R.                                   EVENT   15
============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

CCA,  C               18 SN CALIFORNIA CA               2:30.66  22    1:21.67
         CULPEPPER, CODY     14
         FERGUSON, JESSICA   12
         TAJERAN, SHEEVA     13
         BROWN, CORTNEY      13
MP,  C                18 PC MARIN PIRATES               2:32.32  23    1:21.98
         BURBANK, KATE       15
         LICARI, SHANNON     19
         ROBERTS-MEESE, LAURE16
         SMITH, LISA         15

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   31                                   WOMENS   OPEN    200 F. R.                                   EVENT   31
============================================================================================================================
    NATIONAL
   SECTIONAL

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

DACA,  D              18 PC DEANZA CUPERT               1:50.68   1      55.79
         MEHDIZADEH, ROSHAN  19
         SCHMIDT, HEIDI      19
         LIU, ERICA          15
         MARSMAN, MARIE      19
TERA,  A              18 PC TERRAPINS SWI               1:53.26   2      56.86
         CAETANO, SAMANTHA   19
         COURTOIS, VALERIE   21
         HEALEY, LAURA       17
         DAVIS, LAURA        18
DACA,  B              18 PC DEANZA CUPERT               1:54.31   3      57.12
         ARMOUR, ABRA        17
         PECK, SARAH         18
         SANDERS, KELLY      16
         BLAKEMORE, KELLY    17
DACA,  A              18 PC DEANZA CUPERT               1:54.66   4      58.70
         MARTINEZ, JAMIE     13
         LAZAROVICI, DOMINIQU13
         GHOSH, NILASHA      13
         LIU, ERICA          15
CCA,  A               18 SN CALIFORNIA CA               1:56.46   5      58.50
         ZICK, ALISON        18
         WRONN, KATIE        17
         HALL, JENNIFER      18
         HALL, JULIA         15
TERA,  B              18 PC TERRAPINS SWI               1:56.59   6      58.63
         ROGERS, LAUREN      14
         SULPRIZIO, GINA     17
         MAY, KAELON         17
         BARD, PRESLEY       14
AH,  A                18 SN ARDEN HILLS                 1:57.94   7      59.24
         YAMAHATA, ASHLEY    15
         ROBBINS, ERICA      15
         WILLIAMS, AISHA     17
         GRUDA, ASHLEY       17
DACA,  C              18 PC DEANZA CUPERT               1:58.30   8      57.77
         HOVEY, AMBER        15
         SWEENEY, ANNIE      17
         WINTERS, SHAWNA     21
         YOSHIDA, SEDONIA    20

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 6001

                                        C A L I F O R N I A  C A P I T A L  A Q U A T I C S

MEET SANCTION NUMBER SN02-29                          06/14/02  THRU  06/16/02          LONG COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   31                                   WOMENS   OPEN    200 F. R.                                   EVENT   31
============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

SCRA,  A              18 PC STANFORD COVI               1:58.69   9      58.83
         GREGG, LAURA        17
         SITTS, KELLY        15
         NAMBA, ALEXA        15
         DECESARE, DIANA     15
DAV,  A               18 SN DAVIS SWIM TE               1:58.98  10      59.34
         LARSON, AMANDA      14
         SHAFFER, ROBYN      14
         CURLEY, LINDSEY     14
         GAINES, JESSICA     14
MP,  A                18 PC MARIN PIRATES               1:59.02  11      59.33
         BECKS, MONICA       16
         WUNSCH, CASEY       15
         WILSEY, SHANNON     13
         PARKER, EMILY       16
SMST,  B              18 SN SIERRA MARLIN               1:59.18  12      59.17
         BARNETT, MEGAN      18
         DALEY, KRISTA       18
         TWILLING, KENDAL    14
         RIGHOS, ARLIE       16
SCRA,  B              18 PC STANFORD COVI               2:00.44  13    1:00.82
         FRIEDMAN, MONIKA    14
         TANSUWAN, MELANIE   14
         HILDEBRANDT, DANIELL14
         WENZLAU, BECKY      14
SMST,  C              18 SN SIERRA MARLIN               2:00.50  14      59.38
         MERCER, KRISTA      14
         CAINES, LAUREN      15
         OLVEDA, STACIE      13
         WAGNER, ELIZABETH   15
LO,  A                18 PC LADERA OAKS                 2:02.12  15    1:01.82
         LAU, ERICA          15
         BACON, RUTH         13
         DUMOND, JENNIFER    15
         WONG, KATHERINE     15
RAD,  A               18 SN REDDING SWIM                2:04.42  16    1:02.94
         ROCHE, KELLY        19
         BOSETTI, MIA        16
         AKERS, CHRISTINE    15
         PACE, ALEXA         15
CCA,  B               18 SN CALIFORNIA CA               2:05.28  17    1:03.48
         GRANAT, MARGAUX     17
         WRIGHT, STEPHANIE   20
         GRAY, ALLISON       17
         GRAY, KATHRYN       17
VACA,  A              18 SN VACAVILLE SWI               2:05.66  18    1:03.28
         HAMMERWOLD, DANA    17
         WHITE, LEANNE       14
         MACKEY, AMY         20
         MORRILL, JESSICA    13
MP,  B                18 PC MARIN PIRATES               2:05.74  19    1:03.60
         ALVAREZ, ELENA      15
         MCPHERSON, DANI     16
         CASEY, MEGHAN       15
         KARELL, ASHLEY      16
PARA,  A              18 SN PARADISE PIRA               2:05.86  20    1:03.12
         LEMMUS, CORINA      16
         CAMPBELL, CASSIE    18
         STICKEL, AMIE       17
         NIGHTINGALE, AMY    13

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 6001

                                        C A L I F O R N I A  C A P I T A L  A Q U A T I C S

MEET SANCTION NUMBER SN02-29                          06/14/02  THRU  06/16/02          LONG COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   31                                   WOMENS   OPEN    200 F. R.                                   EVENT   31
============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

VACA,  B              18 SN VACAVILLE SWI               2:08.60  21    1:05.02
         FENTON, KERSTIN     13
         IRWIN, KATHERINE    16
         GUERRERO, RUDIE     13
         LILLARD, ELIZABETH  16
CCA,  D               18 SN CALIFORNIA CA               2:08.66  22    1:02.96
         FERGUSON, JESSICA   12
         TAJERAN, SHEEVA     13
         CULPEPPER, CODY     14
         BROWN, CORTNEY      13

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   12                                    MENS    OPEN    50 FREE                                     EVENT   12
============================================================================================================================
    NATIONAL
   SECTIONAL

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

HUBBARD, JONATHAN     20 SN ARDEN HILLS      25.46   1    25.39 F1
REHRMANN, STEVIE      19 PC DEANZA CUPERT    25.90   3    25.52 F2
WARM, MICHAEL         17 SN SIERRA MARLIN    25.97   5    25.68 F3
STIRN, ANDREW         16 PC LADERA OAKS      25.94   4    26.26 F4
NATINA, JOSEPH        15 SN REDDING AQUAT    26.44   7    26.30 F5
DAME, ROBBIE          17 SN SIERRA MARLIN    26.45   8    26.31 F6
DOUGLAS, J BENJAMIN   21 PC MARIN PIRATES    26.27   6    26.40 F7
RADCLIFF, JON         19 SN SIERRA MARLIN    25.85   2    26.47 F8
SAN PEDRO, JAMES JULI 15 SN ARDEN HILLS      26.65   9    26.86 F9

BOSETTI, DAMON        18 SN REDDING SWIM     26.98  13    26.40 C1
RANAHAN, KELLEN       14 PC TERRAPINS SWI    26.73  10    26.52 C2
TRAN, FRED            15 PC DEANZA CUPERT    27.25  17    26.64 C3
OLVEDA, GEORGE        18 SN ARDEN HILLS      27.01  14    26.74 C4
VERNA, JON            16 PC STANFORD COVI    27.03  15    27.11 C5
SEILER, DAVID         13 SN SIERRA MARLIN    26.88  11    27.46 C6
GOLDSTEIN, JEREMY     15 PC STANFORD COVI    27.72  18    27.56 C7
PACE, ERIC            15 SN REDDING SWIM     27.76  20    28.12 C8
KEMP, NIK             17 SN SIERRA MARLIN    27.85  21    28.75 C9

DEVINE, SEAN          16 PC MARIN PIRATES    27.88  22    27.29 B1
MORRELL, JOSH         16 SN VACAVILLE SWI    28.16  30    27.55 B2
SCOTT, DAVID          17 SN REDDING SWIM     28.54  33    27.66 B3
JOHNSON, TIM          15 SN SIERRA MARLIN    27.98  23    27.67 B4
ADLER, MATT           14 PC MARIN PIRATES    27.98  24    27.76 B5
HOLT, TAYLOR          15 SN CENTRAL VALLE    28.01  25    27.92 B6
ANDERSON, ERIK        15 SN CALIFORNIA CA    28.01  26    28.50 B7
HEIMAN, BRENDAN       14 SN SIERRA MARLIN    28.72  36    29.11 B8
PARKER, SEAN          16 SN CENTRAL VALLE    28.62  34    29.28 B9

HUBBARD, JONATHAN     20 SN ARDEN HILLS      25.46   1
RADCLIFF, JON         19 SN SIERRA MARLIN    25.85   2
REHRMANN, STEVIE      19 PC DEANZA CUPERT    25.90   3
STIRN, ANDREW         16 PC LADERA OAKS      25.94   4
WARM, MICHAEL         17 SN SIERRA MARLIN    25.97   5
DOUGLAS, J BENJAMIN   21 PC MARIN PIRATES    26.27   6
NATINA, JOSEPH        15 SN REDDING AQUAT    26.44   7
DAME, ROBBIE          17 SN SIERRA MARLIN    26.45   8
SAN PEDRO, JAMES JULI 15 SN ARDEN HILLS      26.65   9
RANAHAN, KELLEN       14 PC TERRAPINS SWI    26.73  10
SEILER, DAVID         13 SN SIERRA MARLIN    26.88  11

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 6001

                                        C A L I F O R N I A  C A P I T A L  A Q U A T I C S

MEET SANCTION NUMBER SN02-29                          06/14/02  THRU  06/16/02          LONG COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   12                                    MENS    OPEN    50 FREE                                     EVENT   12
============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

DECKERT, MIKE         15 PC TERRAPINS SWI    26.91  12
BOSETTI, DAMON        18 SN REDDING SWIM     26.98  13
OLVEDA, GEORGE        18 SN ARDEN HILLS      27.01  14
VERNA, JON            16 PC STANFORD COVI    27.03  15
RAYCRAFT, SEAN        18 SN DAVIS SWIM TE    27.11  16
TRAN, FRED            15 PC DEANZA CUPERT    27.25  17
DENTONE, PETER        15 PC TERRAPINS SWI    27.72  19
GOLDSTEIN, JEREMY     15 PC STANFORD COVI    27.72  18
PACE, ERIC            15 SN REDDING SWIM     27.76  20
EDWARDS, MASON        16 SN PENGUIN SWIM     27.77  61
EKMAN, LARS           17 SN DAVIS SWIM TE    27.77  60
KEMP, NIK             17 SN SIERRA MARLIN    27.85  21
DEVINE, SEAN          16 PC MARIN PIRATES    27.88  22
ADLER, MATT           14 PC MARIN PIRATES    27.98  24
JOHNSON, TIM          15 SN SIERRA MARLIN    27.98  23
ANDERSON, ERIK        15 SN CALIFORNIA CA    28.01  26
HOLT, TAYLOR          15 SN CENTRAL VALLE    28.01  25
KEENAN, NED           17 PC TERRAPINS SWI    28.05  27
FORTNEY, STEPHEN      15 SN CALIFORNIA CA    28.08  28
MORRELL, JOSH         16 SN VACAVILLE SWI    28.16  30
TUNE, DAVID           15 PC MARIN PIRATES    28.16  29
ADKINS, RYAN          14 SN SIERRA MARLIN    28.29  31
GRAY, SAM             15 PC TERRAPINS SWI    28.36  32
SCOTT, DAVID          17 SN REDDING SWIM     28.54  33
PARKER, SEAN          16 SN CENTRAL VALLE    28.62  34
SIMENSTAD, ALEX       12 PC NAPA VALLEY S    28.70  35
HEIMAN, BRENDAN       14 SN SIERRA MARLIN    28.72  36
ROOS, NATHAN          16 SN CENTRAL VALLE    28.82  37
RYLE, JOHN            15 SN ARDEN HILLS      28.87  38
WIHLBORG, ADAM        16 PC MARIN PIRATES    28.88  39
MICHELMORE, KEVIN     17 SN ARDEN HILLS      28.96  40
THIVIERGE, SHAUN      15 PC STANFORD COVI    29.04  41
GREGORICH, JOEY       19 SN VACAVILLE SWI    29.06  42
READ, TRAVIS          14 PC STANFORD COVI    29.39  43
LYNCH, CHRIS          17 PC MARIN PIRATES    29.40  44
MARYATT, BRANDON      13 SN SIERRA MARLIN    29.45  45
WOODRUFF, ANDREW      14 SN ARDEN HILLS      29.52  46
BRYAN, KYLE           14 SN VACAVILLE SWI    29.77  47
BENSON, ZACHARY       15 SN CALIFORNIA CA    29.80  48
PEDRO, JAMES          14 SN TUOLUMNE COUN    29.83  49
REYNOLDS, MICHAEL     14 SN CALIFORNIA CA    29.85  50
MCCABE, PATRICK       16 PC TERRAPINS SWI    29.90  51
HUFFMAN-EDDY, JON     14 SN PENGUIN SWIM     30.14  52
SCHERER, DAVID        15 SN CALIFORNIA CA    30.18  53
TRAUB, MATT           15 SN SIERRA MARLIN    30.38  54
PAIGE, MATTHEW        13 SN ARDEN HILLS      30.49  55
BIRICH, COOPER        15 PC MARIN PIRATES    30.67  56
FRANKS, ANDREW        14 SN PENGUIN SWIM     31.36  57
CHERN, ALBERT         16 PC MARIN PIRATES    31.41  58

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   26                                    MENS    OPEN    100 FREE                                    EVENT   26
============================================================================================================================
    NATIONAL
   SECTIONAL

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

WARM, MICHAEL         17 SN SIERRA MARLIN    56.43   2    54.96 F1
MIRKOVICH, BRIAN      20 PC TERRAPINS SWI    56.50   3    56.12 F2

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 6001

                                        C A L I F O R N I A  C A P I T A L  A Q U A T I C S

MEET SANCTION NUMBER SN02-29                          06/14/02  THRU  06/16/02          LONG COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   26                                    MENS    OPEN    100 FREE                                    EVENT   26
============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

SCOTT, JOSH           19 PC TERRAPINS SWI    56.62   4    56.42 F3
TYRRELL, JEFF         16 SN CALIFORNIA CA    56.32   1    56.64 F4
DAME, ROBBIE          17 SN SIERRA MARLIN    57.18   5    57.23 F5
GARTON, J.J.          17 SN CALIFORNIA CA    58.30   9    58.19 F6
CAPUTO, ROBERT        19 SN SIERRA MARLIN    58.29   8    58.65 F7
FLAHERTY, BRIAN       18 SN CALIFORNIA CA    58.23   7    58.68 F8
RADCLIFF, JON         19 SN SIERRA MARLIN    57.97   6    59.51 F9

HUBBARD, JONATHAN     20 SN ARDEN HILLS      59.09  17    56.85 C1
BOSETTI, DAMON        18 SN REDDING SWIM     59.86  20    58.21 C2
SEILER, DAVID         13 SN SIERRA MARLIN    58.76  15    58.63 C3
VERNA, JON            16 PC STANFORD COVI    58.61  12    59.38 C4
PACE, ERIC            15 SN REDDING SWIM   1:00.30  21    59.91 C5
KEMP, NIK             17 SN SIERRA MARLIN  1:00.41  23  1:00.59 C6
FORTNEY, STEPHEN      15 SN CALIFORNIA CA    59.11  18  1:00.72 C7
STIRN, ANDREW         16 PC LADERA OAKS      58.68  14  1:00.78 C8
HOLT, TAYLOR          15 SN CENTRAL VALLE  1:00.43  24  1:00.80 C9

RYLE, JOHN            15 SN ARDEN HILLS    1:02.10  34  1:00.34 B1
BENSON, ZACHARY       15 SN CALIFORNIA CA  1:01.05  30  1:01.39 B2
TUCKER, LOGAN         17 SN CHICO AQUA JE  1:00.97  29  1:02.64 B3
ROOS, NATHAN          16 SN CENTRAL VALLE  1:02.04  33  1:03.03 B4
WALLEN, KALEB         16 SN SIERRA MARLIN  1:02.70  38  1:03.31 B5
BARNETT, MATT         18 SN TUOLUMNE COUN  1:03.31  40  1:03.63 B6
GOLDSTEIN, JEREMY     15 PC STANFORD COVI  1:02.26  35  1:03.71 B7
HEIMAN, BRENDAN       14 SN SIERRA MARLIN  1:02.47  36  1:07.42 B8
GIULIANI, FRANCIS     16 SN PENGUIN SWIM   1:01.09  31          B

REHRMANN, STEVIE      19 PC DEANZA CUPERT    54.06  58
TYRRELL, JEFF         16 SN CALIFORNIA CA    56.32   1
WARM, MICHAEL         17 SN SIERRA MARLIN    56.43   2
MIRKOVICH, BRIAN      20 PC TERRAPINS SWI    56.50   3
SCOTT, JOSH           19 PC TERRAPINS SWI    56.62   4
DAME, ROBBIE          17 SN SIERRA MARLIN    57.18   5
RADCLIFF, JON         19 SN SIERRA MARLIN    57.97   6
FLAHERTY, BRIAN       18 SN CALIFORNIA CA    58.23   7
CAPUTO, ROBERT        19 SN SIERRA MARLIN    58.29   8
GARTON, J.J.          17 SN CALIFORNIA CA    58.30   9
RANAHAN, KELLEN       14 PC TERRAPINS SWI    58.34  10
OLVEDA, GEORGE        18 SN ARDEN HILLS      58.40  11
VERNA, JON            16 PC STANFORD COVI    58.61  12
RAYCRAFT, SEAN        18 SN DAVIS SWIM TE    58.67  13
STIRN, ANDREW         16 PC LADERA OAKS      58.68  14
SEILER, DAVID         13 SN SIERRA MARLIN    58.76  15
TRAN, FRED            15 PC DEANZA CUPERT    58.82  59
COHEE, MIKE           17 SN ARDEN HILLS      59.00  16
HUBBARD, JONATHAN     20 SN ARDEN HILLS      59.09  17
FORTNEY, STEPHEN      15 SN CALIFORNIA CA    59.11  18
KEENAN, NED           17 PC TERRAPINS SWI    59.26  19
MICHELMORE, JOHN      19 SN ARDEN HILLS      59.68  60
BOSETTI, DAMON        18 SN REDDING SWIM     59.86  20
DECKERT, MIKE         15 PC TERRAPINS SWI  1:00.30  22
PACE, ERIC            15 SN REDDING SWIM   1:00.30  21
KEMP, NIK             17 SN SIERRA MARLIN  1:00.41  23
HOLT, TAYLOR          15 SN CENTRAL VALLE  1:00.43  24
ELLINGSON, JAMES      18 SN PENGUIN SWIM   1:00.49  25
ANDERSON, ERIK        15 SN CALIFORNIA CA  1:00.67  26
GRAY, SAM             15 PC TERRAPINS SWI  1:00.77  27
DENTONE, PETER        15 PC TERRAPINS SWI  1:00.82  28
TUCKER, LOGAN         17 SN CHICO AQUA JE  1:00.97  29

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 6001

                                        C A L I F O R N I A  C A P I T A L  A Q U A T I C S

MEET SANCTION NUMBER SN02-29                          06/14/02  THRU  06/16/02          LONG COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   26                                    MENS    OPEN    100 FREE                                    EVENT   26
============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

BENSON, ZACHARY       15 SN CALIFORNIA CA  1:01.05  30
HERMAN, DAVID         18 PC MARIN PIRATES  1:01.38  61
MICHELMORE, KEVIN     17 SN ARDEN HILLS    1:01.67  32
ROOS, NATHAN          16 SN CENTRAL VALLE  1:02.04  33
RYLE, JOHN            15 SN ARDEN HILLS    1:02.10  34
GOLDSTEIN, JEREMY     15 PC STANFORD COVI  1:02.26  35
HEIMAN, BRENDAN       14 SN SIERRA MARLIN  1:02.47  36
ADKINS, RYAN          14 SN SIERRA MARLIN  1:02.60  37
WALLEN, KALEB         16 SN SIERRA MARLIN  1:02.70  38
GREGORICH, JOEY       19 SN VACAVILLE SWI  1:02.78  39
BARNETT, MATT         18 SN TUOLUMNE COUN  1:03.31  40
HOLZWARTH, CHRIS      16 SN CHICO AQUA JE  1:03.32  41
LINDSTROM, ERIK       24 SN LAGUNA CREEK   1:03.35  42
EDWARDS, MASON        16 SN PENGUIN SWIM   1:03.37  62
REYNOLDS, MICHAEL     14 SN CALIFORNIA CA  1:03.42  43
ADLER, MATT           14 PC MARIN PIRATES  1:03.52  63
WOODRUFF, ANDREW      14 SN ARDEN HILLS    1:03.53  44
READ, TRAVIS          14 PC STANFORD COVI  1:03.61  45
SIMENSTAD, ALEX       12 PC NAPA VALLEY S  1:03.78  46
SCOTT, DAVID          17 SN REDDING SWIM   1:03.87  47
WIHLBORG, ADAM        16 PC MARIN PIRATES  1:04.02  64
PAIGE, MATTHEW        13 SN ARDEN HILLS    1:04.58  48
THIVIERGE, JAMES      12 PC STANFORD COVI  1:05.00  49
SCHERER, DAVID        15 SN CALIFORNIA CA  1:05.50  50
TRAUB, MATT           15 SN SIERRA MARLIN  1:05.90  51
BIRICH, COOPER        15 PC MARIN PIRATES  1:06.44  65
PEDRO, JAMES          14 SN TUOLUMNE COUN  1:06.56  52
PARKER, SEAN          16 SN CENTRAL VALLE  1:06.64  53
MARYATT, BRANDON      13 SN SIERRA MARLIN  1:06.80  54
SWEENEY, THOMAS       25 PC MARIN PIRATES  1:09.36  66
SCOTT, DANNY          14 SN TUOLUMNE COUN  1:11.14  55
CHERN, ALBERT         16 PC MARIN PIRATES  1:16.03  67

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT    6                                    MENS    OPEN    200 FREE                                    EVENT    6
============================================================================================================================
    NATIONAL
   SECTIONAL

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

REHRMANN, STEVIE      19 PC DEANZA CUPERT  2:01.15   5  1:57.84 F1  P  1:00.28
                                                                    F    56.72
WAGNER, GARRETT       16 SN SIERRA MARLIN  2:00.27   2  1:58.34 F2  P    59.96
                                                                    F    59.25
BIEL, MATT            15 PC TERRAPINS SWI  1:59.64   1  1:58.65 F3  P    59.57
                                                                    F    58.97
KEENAN, NED           17 PC TERRAPINS SWI  2:00.84   3  1:59.40 F4  P    59.55
                                                                    F    59.29
WARM, MICHAEL         17 SN SIERRA MARLIN  2:01.55   6  2:00.10 F5  P  1:00.52
                                                                    F    59.24
SCOTT, JOSH           19 PC TERRAPINS SWI  2:00.92   4  2:00.11 F6  P    59.73
                                                                    F    59.35
DWELLEY, JOHN         16 PC TERRAPINS SWI  2:01.97   8  2:01.37 F7  P    59.83
                                                                    F    59.62
DECKERT, MIKE         15 PC TERRAPINS SWI  2:01.73   7  2:04.66 F8  P    59.46
                                                                    F    59.90
HARDY, JASON          16 PC TERRAPINS SWI  2:02.30   9  2:05.54 F9  P  1:00.31
                                                                    F  1:01.33

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 6001

                                        C A L I F O R N I A  C A P I T A L  A Q U A T I C S

MEET SANCTION NUMBER SN02-29                          06/14/02  THRU  06/16/02          LONG COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT    6                                    MENS    OPEN    200 FREE                                    EVENT    6
============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................


COHEE, MIKE           17 SN ARDEN HILLS    2:03.83  10  2:02.92 C1  P  1:00.14
                                                                    F  1:01.25
RADCLIFF, JON         19 SN SIERRA MARLIN  2:04.28  11  2:03.06 C2  P  1:01.12
                                                                    F  1:01.50
GRAY, SAM             15 PC TERRAPINS SWI  2:04.44  12  2:04.56 C3  P  1:01.52
                                                                    F  1:01.74
SEILER, DAVID         13 SN SIERRA MARLIN  2:05.65  14  2:06.56 C4  P  1:00.20
                                                                    F  1:02.30
CAPUTO, ROBERT        19 SN SIERRA MARLIN  2:07.02  20  2:06.56 C4  P  1:02.15
                                                                    F  1:01.50
DAME, ROBBIE          17 SN SIERRA MARLIN  2:05.53  13  2:07.02 C6  P  1:01.47
                                                                    F  1:02.60
SCOGGAN, BYRON        13 SN ARDEN HILLS    2:06.22  17  2:07.55 C7  P  1:01.64
                                                                    F  1:03.02
FLAHERTY, BRIAN       18 SN CALIFORNIA CA  2:06.08  16  2:08.25 C8  P  1:03.10
                                                                    F  1:03.35
WORTHY, STEVE         21 PC TERRAPINS SWI  2:06.85  19  2:09.39 C9  P  1:02.87
                                                                    F  1:03.83

VERNA, JON            16 PC STANFORD COVI  2:08.50  24  2:07.21 B1  P  1:02.60
                                                                    F  1:02.64
PACE, ERIC            15 SN REDDING SWIM   2:08.20  22  2:08.04 B2  P  1:02.52
                                                                    F  1:01.56
GIULIANI, FRANCIS     16 SN PENGUIN SWIM   2:09.62  25  2:08.57 B3  P  1:04.15
                                                                    F  1:03.80
SAN PEDRO, JAMES JULI 15 SN ARDEN HILLS    2:10.36  26  2:10.61 B4  P  1:03.62
                                                                    F  1:04.67
BENSON, ZACHARY       15 SN CALIFORNIA CA  2:12.35  30  2:11.12 B5  P  1:04.39
                                                                    F  1:04.17
STIRN, ANDREW         16 PC LADERA OAKS    2:11.03  28  2:12.41 B6  P  1:02.75
                                                                    F  1:04.36
ELLINGSON, JAMES      18 SN PENGUIN SWIM   2:10.46  27  2:12.73 B7  P  1:03.52
                                                                    F  1:04.89
BOSETTI, DAMON        18 SN REDDING SWIM   2:12.50  32  2:13.93 B8  P  1:03.05
                                                                    F  1:04.08
MISSLIN, WILL         15 SN REDDING SWIM   2:11.85  29  2:15.47 B9  P  1:05.41
                                                                    F  1:05.64

BIEL, MATT            15 PC TERRAPINS SWI  1:59.64   1              P    59.57
WAGNER, GARRETT       16 SN SIERRA MARLIN  2:00.27   2              P    59.96
KEENAN, NED           17 PC TERRAPINS SWI  2:00.84   3              P    59.55
SCOTT, JOSH           19 PC TERRAPINS SWI  2:00.92   4              P    59.73
REHRMANN, STEVIE      19 PC DEANZA CUPERT  2:01.15   5              P  1:00.28
WARM, MICHAEL         17 SN SIERRA MARLIN  2:01.55   6              P  1:00.52
DECKERT, MIKE         15 PC TERRAPINS SWI  2:01.73   7              P    59.46
DWELLEY, JOHN         16 PC TERRAPINS SWI  2:01.97   8              P    59.83
HARDY, JASON          16 PC TERRAPINS SWI  2:02.30   9              P  1:00.31
COHEE, MIKE           17 SN ARDEN HILLS    2:03.83  10              P  1:00.14
RADCLIFF, JON         19 SN SIERRA MARLIN  2:04.28  11              P  1:01.12
GRAY, SAM             15 PC TERRAPINS SWI  2:04.44  12              P  1:01.52
DAME, ROBBIE          17 SN SIERRA MARLIN  2:05.53  13              P  1:01.47
SEILER, DAVID         13 SN SIERRA MARLIN  2:05.65  14              P  1:00.20
HUBBARD, JONATHAN     20 SN ARDEN HILLS    2:05.73  15              P  1:01.34
FLAHERTY, BRIAN       18 SN CALIFORNIA CA  2:06.08  16              P  1:03.10
SCOGGAN, BYRON        13 SN ARDEN HILLS    2:06.22  17              P  1:01.64
WOOLDRIDGE, KYLE      22 SN CHICO AQUA JE  2:06.74  18              P  1:02.00
WORTHY, STEVE         21 PC TERRAPINS SWI  2:06.85  19              P  1:02.87
CAPUTO, ROBERT        19 SN SIERRA MARLIN  2:07.02  20              P  1:02.15
RAYCRAFT, SEAN        18 SN DAVIS SWIM TE  2:07.12  21              P  1:02.50

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 6001

                                        C A L I F O R N I A  C A P I T A L  A Q U A T I C S

MEET SANCTION NUMBER SN02-29                          06/14/02  THRU  06/16/02          LONG COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT    6                                    MENS    OPEN    200 FREE                                    EVENT    6
============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

PACE, ERIC            15 SN REDDING SWIM   2:08.20  22              P  1:02.52
RANAHAN, KELLEN       14 PC TERRAPINS SWI  2:08.28  23              P  1:00.93
VERNA, JON            16 PC STANFORD COVI  2:08.50  24              P  1:02.60
GIULIANI, FRANCIS     16 SN PENGUIN SWIM   2:09.62  25              P  1:04.15
SAN PEDRO, JAMES JULI 15 SN ARDEN HILLS    2:10.36  26              P  1:03.62
ELLINGSON, JAMES      18 SN PENGUIN SWIM   2:10.46  27              P  1:03.52
STIRN, ANDREW         16 PC LADERA OAKS    2:11.03  28              P  1:02.75
MISSLIN, WILL         15 SN REDDING SWIM   2:11.85  29              P  1:05.41
BENSON, ZACHARY       15 SN CALIFORNIA CA  2:12.35  30              P  1:04.39
OLVEDA, GEORGE        18 SN ARDEN HILLS    2:12.36  31              P  1:04.22
BOSETTI, DAMON        18 SN REDDING SWIM   2:12.50  32              P  1:03.05
KEMP, NIK             17 SN SIERRA MARLIN  2:12.92  33              P  1:04.59
DAVID, JONATHAN       14 SN SIERRA MARLIN  2:13.05  34              P  1:04.09
RYLE, JOHN            15 SN ARDEN HILLS    2:13.26  35              P  1:04.34
GOLDSTEIN, JEREMY     15 PC STANFORD COVI  2:13.53  36              P  1:04.52
WOODRUFF, ANDREW      14 SN ARDEN HILLS    2:13.83  37              P  1:04.90
SOARES, JAKE          16 SN REDDING SWIM   2:14.03  38              P  1:03.34
MICHELMORE, KEVIN     17 SN ARDEN HILLS    2:14.38  39              P  1:05.38
ROOS, NATHAN          16 SN CENTRAL VALLE  2:15.16  40              P  1:04.30
TUNE, DAVID           15 PC MARIN PIRATES  2:15.71  41              P  1:08.74
ADKINS, RYAN          14 SN SIERRA MARLIN  2:15.79  42              P  1:05.36
DENTONE, PETER        15 PC TERRAPINS SWI  2:16.33  43              P  1:06.08
EKMAN, LARS           17 SN DAVIS SWIM TE  2:16.50  64              P  1:07.20
GREGORICH, JOEY       19 SN VACAVILLE SWI  2:17.62  44              P  1:05.59
MCCABE, PATRICK       16 PC TERRAPINS SWI  2:17.70  45              P  1:06.36
GLUVERS, DANNY        14 SN SIERRA MARLIN  2:18.30  46              P  1:07.03
HERMAN, DAVID         18 PC MARIN PIRATES  2:18.44  47              P  1:07.21
PAIGE, MATTHEW        13 SN ARDEN HILLS    2:18.68  48              P  1:06.34
NAYLOR, JACK          16 PC MARIN PIRATES  2:20.43  49              P  1:08.12
HUFFMAN-EDDY, JON     14 SN PENGUIN SWIM   2:20.72  50              P  1:08.58
WALLEN, KALEB         16 SN SIERRA MARLIN  2:20.81  51              P  1:09.31
KLINE, PETER          12 PC NAPA VALLEY S  2:20.86  52              P  1:09.57
SCHERER, DAVID        15 SN CALIFORNIA CA  2:21.07  53              P  1:10.50
KELLY, GRADY          13 SN REDDING AQUAT  2:21.10  54              P  1:09.15
PEDRO, JAMES          14 SN TUOLUMNE COUN  2:21.82  55              P  1:10.45
GLUVERS, JOE          16 SN SIERRA MARLIN  2:22.03  56              P  1:09.10
BIRICH, COOPER        15 PC MARIN PIRATES  2:23.63  57              P  1:09.27
BRYAN, KYLE           14 SN VACAVILLE SWI  2:24.58  58              P  1:09.89
DEVINE, SEAN          16 PC MARIN PIRATES  2:26.03  59              P  1:12.32
SIMENSTAD, ALEX       12 PC NAPA VALLEY S  2:26.58  60              P  1:08.88
TRAUB, MATT           15 SN SIERRA MARLIN  2:27.83  61              P  1:10.16
EDWARDS, MASON        16 SN PENGUIN SWIM   2:32.02  65              P
WIHLBORG, ADAM        16 PC MARIN PIRATES  2:32.04  62              P  1:14.33
PERL, MICHAEL S       15 PC MARIN PIRATES  2:32.42  63              P  1:16.62
SWEENEY, THOMAS       25 PC MARIN PIRATES  2:35.60  66              P  1:13.51

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   20                                    MENS    OPEN    400 FREE                                    EVENT   20
============================================================================================================================
    NATIONAL
   SECTIONAL

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

BIEL, MATT            15 PC TERRAPINS SWI  4:08.35   1  4:05.14 F1  P  1:01.69  2:05.96  3:06.70
                                                                    F  1:00.97  2:03.20  3:04.82
WAGNER, GARRETT       16 SN SIERRA MARLIN  4:11.70   2  4:10.77 F2  P  1:01.95  2:06.14  3:10.93
                                                                    F  1:01.47  2:04.32  3:07.15
KEENAN, NED           17 PC TERRAPINS SWI  4:11.75   3  4:14.66 F3  P  1:00.71  2:05.61  3:10.07
                                                                    F  1:01.43  2:05.69  3:10.40

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 6001

                                        C A L I F O R N I A  C A P I T A L  A Q U A T I C S

MEET SANCTION NUMBER SN02-29                          06/14/02  THRU  06/16/02          LONG COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   20                                    MENS    OPEN    400 FREE                                    EVENT   20
============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

WORTHY, STEVE         21 PC TERRAPINS SWI  4:24.46   8  4:17.90 F4  P  1:05.18  2:13.63  3:19.17
                                                                    F  1:03.07  2:09.03  3:14.57
DWELLEY, JOHN         16 PC TERRAPINS SWI  4:17.29   5  4:20.68 F5  P  1:02.60  2:08.81  3:12.87
                                                                    F  1:03.07  2:09.05  3:14.64
DECKERT, MIKE         15 PC TERRAPINS SWI  4:16.68   4  4:21.42 F6  P  1:01.07  2:07.19  3:13.36
                                                                    F  1:02.50  2:09.94  3:16.42
FORTNEY, STEPHEN      15 SN CALIFORNIA CA  4:26.66  11  4:22.06 F7  P  1:03.22  2:11.24  3:19.73
                                                                    F  1:03.27  2:10.61  3:17.27
GRAY, SAM             15 PC TERRAPINS SWI  4:21.04   6  4:22.23 F8  P  1:03.09  2:09.08  3:15.76
                                                                    F  1:03.54  2:10.46  3:17.25
FLAHERTY, BRIAN       18 SN CALIFORNIA CA  4:26.10   9  4:32.90 F9  P  1:03.73  2:10.66  3:19.33
                                                                    F  1:04.46  2:13.99  3:22.29

MIRKOVICH, BRIAN      20 PC TERRAPINS SWI  4:28.65  12  4:21.18 C1  P  1:03.89  2:13.61  3:23.08
                                                                    F  1:02.71  2:08.93  3:16.22
BENSON, ZACHARY       15 SN CALIFORNIA CA  4:31.46  16  4:29.47 C2  P  1:05.42  2:13.37  3:22.73
                                                                    F  1:04.88  2:13.15  3:22.05
CAPUTO, ROBERT        19 SN SIERRA MARLIN  4:31.27  15  4:30.00 C3  P  1:04.09  2:12.31  3:22.01
                                                                    F  1:04.94  2:13.58  3:23.18
GIULIANI, FRANCIS     16 SN PENGUIN SWIM   4:29.52  13  4:32.27 C4  P  1:07.26  2:15.94  3:23.26
                                                                    F  1:07.44  2:17.40  3:25.42
DAVID, JONATHAN       14 SN SIERRA MARLIN  4:36.55  18  4:34.88 C5  P  1:06.54  2:17.38  3:27.56
                                                                    F  1:06.60  2:17.48  3:26.52
DAME, ROBBIE          17 SN SIERRA MARLIN  4:33.43  17  4:35.56 C6  P  1:07.01  2:16.45  3:25.72
                                                                    F  1:07.46  2:18.46  3:27.72
KOROTKIN, JASON       15 SN ARDEN HILLS    4:30.91  14  4:36.29 C7  P  1:04.81  2:13.71  3:22.26
                                                                    F  1:06.05  2:16.45  3:27.14
SEILER, DAVID         13 SN SIERRA MARLIN  4:38.66  20  4:40.78 C8  P  1:04.88  2:16.35  3:28.56
                                                                    F  1:06.70  2:19.35  3:30.36
MISSLIN, WILL         15 SN REDDING SWIM   4:39.32  21  4:49.12 C9  P  1:08.58  2:21.71  3:34.63
                                                                    F  1:07.47  2:21.81  3:38.44

GOLDSTEIN, JEREMY     15 PC STANFORD COVI  4:39.75  22  4:34.05 B1  P  1:07.29  2:20.10  3:31.22
                                                                    F  1:07.97  2:16.52  3:25.65
WOODRUFF, ANDREW      14 SN ARDEN HILLS    4:46.02  29  4:40.78 B2  P  1:07.77  2:20.04  3:33.40
                                                                    F  1:08.84  2:19.46  3:30.88
KEMP, NIK             17 SN SIERRA MARLIN  4:42.29  23  4:40.95 B3  P  1:08.08  2:19.79  3:32.10
                                                                    F  1:08.18  2:20.73  3:32.14
DAMANTE, JACOB        16 SN VACAVILLE SWI  4:44.63  27  4:41.66 B4  P  1:07.34  2:20.00  3:32.95
                                                                    F  1:07.53  2:19.05  3:31.48
HOLZWARTH, CHRIS      16 SN CHICO AQUA JE  4:43.54  24  4:45.66 B5  P  1:08.87  2:21.53  3:33.63
                                                                    F  1:08.82  2:21.75  3:34.90
THIVIERGE, SHAUN      15 PC STANFORD COVI  4:44.20  26  4:47.79 B6  P  1:08.81  2:21.85  3:33.84
                                                                    F  1:09.03  2:22.62  3:36.23
STIRN, ANDREW         16 PC LADERA OAKS    4:50.30  32  4:49.44 B7  P  1:09.05  2:22.35  3:36.00
                                                                    F  1:08.94  2:21.75  3:36.35
LITZ, JORDY           14 SN LODI CITY SWI  4:43.73  25  4:49.88 B8  P  1:07.39  2:18.82  3:31.90
                                                                    F  1:08.67  2:21.40  3:34.81
FLETCHER, BLAINE      14 SN ARDEN HILLS    4:47.09  30  4:56.28 B9  P  1:09.23  2:22.60  3:36.04
                                                                    F  1:12.13  2:27.66  3:42.82

BIEL, MATT            15 PC TERRAPINS SWI  4:08.35   1              P  1:01.69  2:05.96  3:06.70
WAGNER, GARRETT       16 SN SIERRA MARLIN  4:11.70   2              P  1:01.95  2:06.14  3:10.93
KEENAN, NED           17 PC TERRAPINS SWI  4:11.75   3              P  1:00.71  2:05.61  3:10.07
DECKERT, MIKE         15 PC TERRAPINS SWI  4:16.68   4              P  1:01.07  2:07.19  3:13.36
DWELLEY, JOHN         16 PC TERRAPINS SWI  4:17.29   5              P  1:02.60  2:08.81  3:12.87
GRAY, SAM             15 PC TERRAPINS SWI  4:21.04   6              P  1:03.09  2:09.08  3:15.76
SCOGGAN, BYRON        13 SN ARDEN HILLS    4:24.16   7              P  1:03.72  2:11.21  3:17.80
WORTHY, STEVE         21 PC TERRAPINS SWI  4:24.46   8              P  1:05.18  2:13.63  3:19.17
FLAHERTY, BRIAN       18 SN CALIFORNIA CA  4:26.10   9              P  1:03.73  2:10.66  3:19.33

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 6001

                                        C A L I F O R N I A  C A P I T A L  A Q U A T I C S

MEET SANCTION NUMBER SN02-29                          06/14/02  THRU  06/16/02          LONG COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   20                                    MENS    OPEN    400 FREE                                    EVENT   20
============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

TYRRELL, JEFF         16 SN CALIFORNIA CA  4:26.52  10              P  1:04.00  2:12.03  3:20.47
FORTNEY, STEPHEN      15 SN CALIFORNIA CA  4:26.66  11              P  1:03.22  2:11.24  3:19.73
MIRKOVICH, BRIAN      20 PC TERRAPINS SWI  4:28.65  12              P  1:03.89  2:13.61  3:23.08
GIULIANI, FRANCIS     16 SN PENGUIN SWIM   4:29.52  13              P  1:07.26  2:15.94  3:23.26
KOROTKIN, JASON       15 SN ARDEN HILLS    4:30.91  14              P  1:04.81  2:13.71  3:22.26
CAPUTO, ROBERT        19 SN SIERRA MARLIN  4:31.27  15              P  1:04.09  2:12.31  3:22.01
BENSON, ZACHARY       15 SN CALIFORNIA CA  4:31.46  16              P  1:05.42  2:13.37  3:22.73
DAME, ROBBIE          17 SN SIERRA MARLIN  4:33.43  17              P  1:07.01  2:16.45  3:25.72
DAVID, JONATHAN       14 SN SIERRA MARLIN  4:36.55  18              P  1:06.54  2:17.38  3:27.56
RAYCRAFT, SEAN        18 SN DAVIS SWIM TE  4:37.65  19              P  1:08.11  2:19.28  3:29.14
SEILER, DAVID         13 SN SIERRA MARLIN  4:38.66  20              P  1:04.88  2:16.35  3:28.56
MISSLIN, WILL         15 SN REDDING SWIM   4:39.32  21              P  1:08.58  2:21.71  3:34.63
GOLDSTEIN, JEREMY     15 PC STANFORD COVI  4:39.75  22              P  1:07.29  2:20.10  3:31.22
KEMP, NIK             17 SN SIERRA MARLIN  4:42.29  23              P  1:08.08  2:19.79  3:32.10
HOLZWARTH, CHRIS      16 SN CHICO AQUA JE  4:43.54  24              P  1:08.87  2:21.53  3:33.63
LITZ, JORDY           14 SN LODI CITY SWI  4:43.73  25              P  1:07.39  2:18.82  3:31.90
THIVIERGE, SHAUN      15 PC STANFORD COVI  4:44.20  26              P  1:08.81  2:21.85  3:33.84
DAMANTE, JACOB        16 SN VACAVILLE SWI  4:44.63  27              P  1:07.34  2:20.00  3:32.95
TIKHONOFF, PICHIT     15 SN UNATTACHED SI  4:44.79  28              P  1:07.97  2:20.76  3:33.43
WOODRUFF, ANDREW      14 SN ARDEN HILLS    4:46.02  29              P  1:07.77  2:20.04  3:33.40
FLETCHER, BLAINE      14 SN ARDEN HILLS    4:47.09  30              P  1:09.23  2:22.60  3:36.04
ROOS, NATHAN          16 SN CENTRAL VALLE  4:47.32  31              P  1:07.39  2:20.28  3:34.14
STIRN, ANDREW         16 PC LADERA OAKS    4:50.30  32              P  1:09.05  2:22.35  3:36.00
PAIGE, MATTHEW        13 SN ARDEN HILLS    4:50.46  33              P  1:07.51  2:20.69  3:34.68
ADKINS, RYAN          14 SN SIERRA MARLIN  4:51.42  34              P  1:08.67  2:23.95  3:38.91
WALLEN, KALEB         16 SN SIERRA MARLIN  4:51.99  35              P  1:10.31  2:24.35  3:38.46
HERMAN, DAVID         18 PC MARIN PIRATES  4:53.53  49              P  1:09.43  2:23.45  3:38.10
KLINE, PETER          12 PC NAPA VALLEY S  4:53.91  36              P  1:10.53  2:24.72  3:40.21
HUFFMAN-EDDY, JON     14 SN PENGUIN SWIM   4:54.37  37              P  1:10.23  2:24.58  3:39.47
DENTONE, PETER        15 PC TERRAPINS SWI  4:54.72  38              P  1:10.03  2:24.85  3:39.88
THIVIERGE, JAMES      12 PC STANFORD COVI  4:54.83  39              P  1:11.63  2:28.32  3:43.53
GLUVERS, JOE          16 SN SIERRA MARLIN  4:55.13  40              P  1:12.42  2:27.67  3:41.88
GREGORICH, JOEY       19 SN VACAVILLE SWI  4:56.23  41              P  1:08.60  2:23.83  3:38.79
GLUVERS, DANNY        14 SN SIERRA MARLIN  4:56.62  42              P  1:11.81  2:28.25  3:42.00
BIRICH, COOPER        15 PC MARIN PIRATES  4:59.27  50              P  1:12.16  2:28.24  3:45.74
DEVINE, SEAN          16 PC MARIN PIRATES  4:59.58  51              P  1:11.42  2:28.21  3:46.35
SCHERER, DAVID        15 SN CALIFORNIA CA  5:00.17  43              P  1:12.23  2:29.48  3:46.67
SIMENSTAD, ALEX       12 PC NAPA VALLEY S  5:00.30  44              P  1:09.86  2:26.99  3:44.56
NAYLOR, JACK          16 PC MARIN PIRATES  5:03.32  52              P  1:13.75  2:30.43  3:47.79
KOROTKIN, SCOTT       13 SN ARDEN HILLS    5:07.09  45              P  1:13.86  2:32.03  3:50.38
PEDRO, JAMES          14 SN TUOLUMNE COUN  5:12.92  46              P  1:14.33  2:36.45  3:55.98
FRANKS, ANDREW        14 SN PENGUIN SWIM   5:16.85  47              P  1:15.91  2:36.72  3:57.21
TRAUB, MATT           15 SN SIERRA MARLIN  5:17.58  48              P  1:14.38  2:35.88  3:57.76

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT    2                                    MENS    OPEN    800 FREE                                    EVENT    2
============================================================================================================================
    NATIONAL
   SECTIONAL

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

BIEL, MATT            15 PC TERRAPINS SWI               8:22.75   1    1:02.69  2:06.58  3:09.30  4:12.29  5:15.28  6:18.38  7:21.33
WAGNER, GARRETT       16 SN SIERRA MARLIN               8:36.20   2    1:03.48  2:09.21  3:14.67  4:19.48  5:23.70  6:28.94  7:34.30
KEENAN, NED           17 PC TERRAPINS SWI               8:36.50   3    1:02.81  2:07.90  3:13.39  4:18.98  5:24.11  6:28.85  7:34.67
GRAY, SAM             15 PC TERRAPINS SWI               8:47.99   4    1:03.60  2:10.40  3:17.17  4:23.74  5:30.30  6:36.70  7:42.96
HARDY, JASON          16 PC TERRAPINS SWI               8:48.81   5    1:04.52  2:11.27  3:18.33  4:24.19  5:29.97  6:36.22  7:43.18
SCOGGAN, BYRON        13 SN ARDEN HILLS                 8:53.28   6    1:04.16  2:11.66  3:19.36  4:27.44  5:33.21  6:39.58  7:46.69
DECKERT, MIKE         15 PC TERRAPINS SWI               8:55.32   7    1:04.55  2:11.95  3:18.77  4:25.72  5:33.02  6:40.52  7:48.08
DWELLEY, JOHN         16 PC TERRAPINS SWI               8:58.45   8    1:04.74  2:11.70  3:19.02  4:27.25  5:35.59  6:43.40  7:51.64

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 6001

                                        C A L I F O R N I A  C A P I T A L  A Q U A T I C S

MEET SANCTION NUMBER SN02-29                          06/14/02  THRU  06/16/02          LONG COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT    2                                    MENS    OPEN    800 FREE                                    EVENT    2
============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

SCOTT, JOSH           19 PC TERRAPINS SWI               9:02.79   9    1:04.02  2:11.39  3:18.06  4:26.26  5:36.28  6:47.53  7:55.99
WARM, MICHAEL         17 SN SIERRA MARLIN               9:05.87  10    1:03.10  2:10.66  3:21.00  4:33.36  5:45.38  6:54.78  8:01.90
WORTHY, STEVE         21 PC TERRAPINS SWI               9:07.29  11    1:06.36  2:16.55  3:26.56  4:37.17  5:46.04  6:53.89  8:01.63
FORTNEY, STEPHEN      15 SN CALIFORNIA CA               9:08.88  12    1:03.80  2:11.25  3:18.95  4:27.27  5:35.11  6:46.83  8:00.08
DAVID, JONATHAN       14 SN SIERRA MARLIN               9:10.77  13    1:05.93  2:15.75  3:26.62  4:36.87  5:46.99  6:56.18  8:04.59
DAME, ROBBIE          17 SN SIERRA MARLIN               9:11.51  14    1:05.98  2:16.14  3:26.55  4:36.42  5:46.50  6:56.38  8:05.34
KOROTKIN, JASON       15 SN ARDEN HILLS                 9:11.62  15    1:05.62  2:14.45  3:23.41  4:33.56  5:43.74  6:53.94  8:04.53
GIULIANI, FRANCIS     16 SN PENGUIN SWIM                9:14.49  16    1:09.04  2:20.77  3:31.37  4:41.94  5:50.85  6:59.54  8:07.59
BENSON, ZACHARY       15 SN CALIFORNIA CA               9:14.82  17    1:05.86  2:15.68  3:25.63  4:36.12  5:46.64  6:57.32  8:07.42
TYRRELL, JEFF         16 SN CALIFORNIA CA               9:18.02  18    1:02.86  2:10.90  3:20.65  4:32.94  5:45.28  6:57.14  8:09.03
SEILER, DAVID         13 SN SIERRA MARLIN               9:20.97  19    1:05.67  2:15.13  3:24.64  4:34.36  5:44.18  6:55.35  8:08.47
FLAHERTY, BRIAN       18 SN CALIFORNIA CA               9:21.62  20    1:05.97  2:15.47  3:25.54  4:36.51  5:47.89  7:01.35  8:12.52
COHEE, MIKE           17 SN ARDEN HILLS                 9:22.90  21    1:08.80  2:21.36  3:34.67  4:46.16  5:55.54  7:04.74  8:15.12
ELLINGSON, JAMES      18 SN PENGUIN SWIM                9:23.36  22    1:09.01  2:22.93  3:38.90  4:55.46  6:13.67  7:32.38  8:51.67
TIKHONOFF, PICHIT     15 SN UNATTACHED SI               9:26.62  23    1:08.06  2:19.59  3:30.54  4:41.94  5:53.10  7:04.49  8:16.76
CAPUTO, ROBERT        19 SN SIERRA MARLIN               9:27.67  24    1:07.52  2:18.76  3:29.90  4:41.36  5:52.57  7:04.54  8:16.59
ROBINSON, CURTIS      17 SN SIERRA MARLIN               9:36.92  25    1:07.66  2:20.99  3:34.22  4:46.02  5:58.28  7:11.53  8:24.60
DOYLE, SPENCER        15 SN SIERRA MARLIN               9:38.61  26    1:09.41  2:22.49  3:35.61  4:49.40  6:02.75  7:15.90  8:28.30
KEMP, NIK             17 SN SIERRA MARLIN               9:38.67  27    1:08.70  2:23.16  3:36.64  4:50.63  6:04.24  7:16.80  8:28.77
NISSEN, TROY          14 SN ARDEN HILLS                 9:38.96  28    1:09.27  2:22.15  3:35.04  4:49.23  6:00.96  7:13.42  8:26.22
DAMANTE, JACOB        16 SN VACAVILLE SWI               9:39.77  29    1:05.79  2:18.06  3:31.12  4:45.59  5:59.78  7:14.23  8:28.11
WOODRUFF, ANDREW      14 SN ARDEN HILLS                 9:40.65  30    1:08.80  2:21.68  3:35.77  4:48.34  6:01.75  7:15.44  8:28.88
LITZ, JORDY           14 SN LODI CITY SWI               9:55.46  31    1:07.41  2:20.70  3:34.65  4:49.82  6:05.25  7:21.63  8:39.50
THIVIERGE, SHAUN      15 PC STANFORD COVI               9:55.85  32    1:10.22  2:25.68  3:41.64  4:56.65  6:12.75  7:28.48  8:43.69
GLUVERS, JOE          16 SN SIERRA MARLIN               9:56.58  33    1:12.65  2:29.41  3:45.27  5:01.24  6:16.07  7:30.79  8:44.33
HOLT, TAYLOR          15 SN CENTRAL VALLE               9:57.19  34    1:06.52  2:20.67  3:36.55  4:52.27  6:10.18  7:29.16  8:44.73
ROOS, NATHAN          16 SN CENTRAL VALLE               9:59.19  35    1:08.21  2:23.68  3:40.03  4:57.89  6:14.64  7:30.14  8:45.26
KOROTKIN, SCOTT       13 SN ARDEN HILLS                 9:59.48  36    1:12.09  2:28.01  3:43.29  4:59.21  6:14.67  7:30.99  8:45.87
KLINE, PETER          12 PC NAPA VALLEY S              10:00.70  37    1:12.86  2:28.17  3:43.71  5:00.06  6:15.96  7:31.18  8:46.70
READ, TRAVIS          14 PC STANFORD COVI              10:02.07  38    1:10.73  2:26.23  3:43.01  4:59.20  6:15.68  7:32.15  8:48.44
WALLEN, KALEB         16 SN SIERRA MARLIN              10:02.49  39    1:14.08  2:30.42  3:46.61  5:02.51  6:17.77  7:33.46  8:48.98
ADKINS, RYAN          14 SN SIERRA MARLIN              10:05.14  40    1:09.17  2:24.74  3:41.45  4:58.41  6:15.22  7:31.91  8:49.06
PAIGE, MATTHEW        13 SN ARDEN HILLS                10:10.51  41    1:10.83  2:26.25  3:43.06  5:01.36  6:19.66  7:38.12  8:55.63
HUFFMAN-EDDY, JON     14 SN PENGUIN SWIM               10:11.91  42    1:11.64  2:28.03  3:45.14  5:03.17  6:20.37  7:37.94  8:56.10
GREGORICH, JOEY       19 SN VACAVILLE SWI              10:20.15  43    1:11.26  2:27.73  3:46.04  5:05.24  6:24.49  7:43.96  9:02.35
MISSLIN, WILL         15 SN REDDING SWIM               10:31.86  44    1:13.50  2:33.52  3:55.40  5:17.90  6:38.05  7:58.32  9:16.70
TRAUB, MATT           15 SN SIERRA MARLIN              10:58.38  45    1:16.91  2:41.47  4:05.90  5:29.11  6:51.96  8:15.24  9:38.32

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   18                                    MENS    OPEN    1500 FREE                                   EVENT   18
============================================================================================================================
    NATIONAL
   SECTIONAL

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

BIEL, MATT            15 PC TERRAPINS SWI              16:07.24   1    1:02.73  2:07.64  3:12.25  4:17.20  5:22.13  6:26.72  7:31.88
                                                                       8:36.66  9:41.23 10:46.58 11:50.91 12:55.37 13:59.89 15:04.20
KEENAN, NED           17 PC TERRAPINS SWI              16:34.93   2    1:06.12  2:13.54  3:20.63  4:28.22  5:34.47  6:41.06  7:47.18
                                                                       8:53.34  9:59.64 11:05.36 12:11.33 13:17.60 14:23.79 15:30.43
GRAY, SAM             15 PC TERRAPINS SWI              16:46.31   3    1:05.69  2:13.41  3:21.29  4:28.78  5:36.26  6:43.84  7:51.21
                                                                       8:57.81 10:04.73 11:11.30 12:18.11 13:25.50 14:32.68 15:39.79
DECKERT, MIKE         15 PC TERRAPINS SWI              16:59.48   4    1:04.60  2:12.87  3:20.59  4:28.46  5:35.99  6:43.89  7:51.86
                                                                       8:59.89 10:08.09 11:16.23 12:25.69 13:34.56 14:44.44 15:54.14
SCOGGAN, BYRON        13 SN ARDEN HILLS                16:59.60   5    1:06.05  2:15.71  3:25.27  4:34.41  5:43.66  6:52.71  8:01.62
                                                                       9:09.65 10:17.40 11:24.76 12:32.32 13:39.84 14:47.34 15:54.47
HARDY, JASON          16 PC TERRAPINS SWI              17:07.22   6    1:04.76  2:12.62  3:20.48  4:28.51  5:35.76  6:43.66  7:51.59
                                                                       9:00.35 10:09.35 11:18.69 12:28.56 13:38.46 14:48.28 15:58.10
DWELLEY, JOHN         16 PC TERRAPINS SWI              17:21.64   7    1:05.45  2:14.89  3:23.93  4:32.96  5:42.00  6:51.01  8:00.36
                                                                       9:10.06 10:19.45 11:29.62 12:39.73 13:50.16 15:00.82 16:11.73

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 6001

                                        C A L I F O R N I A  C A P I T A L  A Q U A T I C S

MEET SANCTION NUMBER SN02-29                          06/14/02  THRU  06/16/02          LONG COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   18                                    MENS    OPEN    1500 FREE                                   EVENT   18
============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

KOROTKIN, JASON       15 SN ARDEN HILLS                17:23.34   8    1:07.13  2:17.34  3:27.26  4:36.62  5:46.76  6:56.65  8:06.65
                                                                       9:16.29 10:26.11 11:35.80 12:45.50 13:55.69 15:05.68 16:15.45
FORTNEY, STEPHEN      15 SN CALIFORNIA CA              17:41.34   9    1:07.32  2:18.51  3:29.69  4:40.43  5:51.49  7:00.80  8:11.02
                                                                       9:21.73 10:32.59 11:44.16 12:55.92 14:07.25 15:19.60 16:30.95
BENSON, ZACHARY       15 SN CALIFORNIA CA              17:42.34  10    1:09.14  2:21.50  3:33.60  4:45.31  5:56.95  7:08.30  8:19.65
                                                                       9:31.58 10:42.15 11:52.82 13:03.92 14:14.69 15:25.33 16:35.00
FLAHERTY, BRIAN       18 SN CALIFORNIA CA              17:42.71  11    1:06.98  2:17.10  3:27.53  4:38.48  5:50.22  7:01.80  8:13.71
                                                                       9:25.36 10:37.79 11:49.64 13:01.00 14:13.16 15:25.33 16:37.70
DAVID, JONATHAN       14 SN SIERRA MARLIN              17:52.45  12    1:09.12  2:22.05  3:34.78  4:47.51  5:59.91  7:11.70  8:21.81
                                                                       9:33.41 10:45.30 11:57.18 13:09.15 14:20.55 15:31.39 16:42.59
GIULIANI, FRANCIS     16 SN PENGUIN SWIM               18:05.03  13    1:10.23  2:23.13  3:35.49  4:47.74  5:59.86  7:11.37  8:23.03
                                                                       9:35.27 10:47.54 12:00.66 13:14.08 14:27.38 15:40.30 16:52.76
CAPUTO, ROBERT        19 SN SIERRA MARLIN              18:29.87  14    1:10.57  2:27.45  3:44.02  4:59.34  6:14.34  7:28.46  8:43.05
                                                                       9:57.12 11:11.59 12:26.13 13:39.49 14:52.33 16:05.25 17:17.88
LITZ, JORDY           14 SN LODI CITY SWI              18:44.66  15    1:11.32  2:26.19  3:41.46  4:56.22  6:10.88  7:26.27  8:42.34
                                                                       9:57.65 11:13.18 12:28.56 13:43.74 14:59.52 16:14.19 17:29.92
ROOS, NATHAN          16 SN CENTRAL VALLE              19:05.47  16    1:10.64  2:25.95  3:42.36  5:00.29  6:18.87  7:36.45  8:54.19
                                                                      10:12.21 11:29.20 12:45.47 14:00.78 15:16.74 16:33.69 17:49.67
THIVIERGE, SHAUN      15 PC STANFORD COVI              19:17.33  17    1:12.17  2:28.17  3:44.84  5:01.39  6:19.40  7:37.17  8:54.99
                                                                      10:13.12 11:30.73 12:48.63 14:06.73 15:25.70 16:43.90 18:01.62
KOROTKIN, SCOTT       13 SN ARDEN HILLS                19:17.77  18    1:13.29  2:29.62  3:46.22  5:03.91  6:20.52  7:36.94  8:53.32
                                                                      10:10.33 11:27.93 12:46.36 14:03.86 15:22.89 16:40.59 17:59.87
WALLEN, KALEB         16 SN SIERRA MARLIN              19:28.64  19    1:15.08  2:34.26  3:54.07  5:12.97  6:32.54  7:50.72  9:09.18
                                                                      10:26.99 11:44.79 13:02.58 14:20.35 15:38.00 16:55.86 18:13.16
DEVINE, SEAN          16 PC MARIN PIRATES              19:39.38  20    1:14.82  2:32.86  3:51.16  5:10.99  6:31.60  7:50.62  9:10.41
                                                                      10:28.88 11:49.60 13:09.99 14:30.16 15:52.14 17:10.66 18:25.28
BIRICH, COOPER        15 PC MARIN PIRATES              19:47.79  21    1:14.77  2:33.43  3:52.43  5:12.98  6:32.36  7:51.00  9:10.44
                                                                      10:28.97 11:49.21 13:07.94 14:28.34 15:48.99 17:09.21 18:27.66
HERMAN, DAVID         18 PC MARIN PIRATES              19:51.21  22    1:16.05  2:37.11  3:57.71  5:16.16  6:34.26  7:53.05  9:12.30
                                                                      10:31.69 11:52.84 13:13.21 14:34.80 15:55.54 17:13.18 18:32.50

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT    8                                    MENS    OPEN    100 BACK                                    EVENT    8
============================================================================================================================
    NATIONAL
   SECTIONAL

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

REHRMANN, STEVIE      19 PC DEANZA CUPERT  1:02.67   1  1:01.72 F1
WOOLDRIDGE, KYLE      22 SN CHICO AQUA JE  1:02.93   2  1:01.78 F2
SCOTT, JOSH           19 PC TERRAPINS SWI  1:03.79   4  1:03.46 F3
WARM, MICHAEL         17 SN SIERRA MARLIN  1:03.07   3  1:03.50 F4
BIEL, MATT            15 PC TERRAPINS SWI  1:05.03   5  1:04.46 F5
TRAN, FRED            15 PC DEANZA CUPERT  1:07.07   9  1:06.39 F6
RADCLIFF, JON         19 SN SIERRA MARLIN  1:06.83   7  1:06.50 F7
HUBBARD, JONATHAN     20 SN ARDEN HILLS    1:06.59   6  1:07.07 F8
DWELLEY, JOHN         16 PC TERRAPINS SWI  1:06.89   8  1:07.43 F9

NATINA, JOSEPH        15 SN REDDING AQUAT  1:08.69  13  1:04.48 C1
FORTNEY, STEPHEN      15 SN CALIFORNIA CA  1:08.94  14  1:05.57 C2
PACE, ERIC            15 SN REDDING SWIM   1:07.80  11  1:07.07 C3
SOARES, JAKE          16 SN REDDING SWIM   1:07.82  12  1:07.10 C4
VERNA, JON            16 PC STANFORD COVI  1:09.58  17  1:08.37 C5
PETTIT, DEREK         16 SN CALIFORNIA CA  1:10.20  18  1:08.43 C6
STIRN, ANDREW         16 PC LADERA OAKS    1:09.11  15  1:09.44 C7
HOLT, TAYLOR          15 SN CENTRAL VALLE  1:10.89  20  1:10.29 C8
ELLINGSON, JAMES      18 SN PENGUIN SWIM   1:10.34  19  1:10.95 C9

RANAHAN, KELLEN       14 PC TERRAPINS SWI  1:11.60  24  1:07.35 B1

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 6001

                                        C A L I F O R N I A  C A P I T A L  A Q U A T I C S

MEET SANCTION NUMBER SN02-29                          06/14/02  THRU  06/16/02          LONG COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT    8                                    MENS    OPEN    100 BACK                                    EVENT    8
============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

GLUVERS, JOE          16 SN SIERRA MARLIN  1:11.23  23  1:09.48 B2
MCCABE, PATRICK       16 PC TERRAPINS SWI  1:11.15  22  1:10.87 B3
RYLE, JOHN            15 SN ARDEN HILLS    1:12.25  26  1:11.32 B4
DAMANTE, JACOB        16 SN VACAVILLE SWI  1:13.48  31  1:11.40 B5
READ, TRAVIS          14 PC STANFORD COVI  1:11.15  21  1:12.15 B6
HEIMAN, BRENDAN       14 SN SIERRA MARLIN  1:12.11  25  1:12.17 B7
ROBINSON, CURTIS      17 SN SIERRA MARLIN  1:12.95  29  1:13.30 B8
DAME, ROBBIE          17 SN SIERRA MARLIN  1:13.19  30  1:13.93 B9

REHRMANN, STEVIE      19 PC DEANZA CUPERT  1:02.67   1
WOOLDRIDGE, KYLE      22 SN CHICO AQUA JE  1:02.93   2
WARM, MICHAEL         17 SN SIERRA MARLIN  1:03.07   3
SCOTT, JOSH           19 PC TERRAPINS SWI  1:03.79   4
BIEL, MATT            15 PC TERRAPINS SWI  1:05.03   5
HUBBARD, JONATHAN     20 SN ARDEN HILLS    1:06.59   6
RADCLIFF, JON         19 SN SIERRA MARLIN  1:06.83   7
DWELLEY, JOHN         16 PC TERRAPINS SWI  1:06.89   8
TRAN, FRED            15 PC DEANZA CUPERT  1:07.07   9
COHEE, MIKE           17 SN ARDEN HILLS    1:07.34  10
PACE, ERIC            15 SN REDDING SWIM   1:07.80  11
SOARES, JAKE          16 SN REDDING SWIM   1:07.82  12
NATINA, JOSEPH        15 SN REDDING AQUAT  1:08.69  13
FORTNEY, STEPHEN      15 SN CALIFORNIA CA  1:08.94  14
STIRN, ANDREW         16 PC LADERA OAKS    1:09.11  15
FLAHERTY, BRIAN       18 SN CALIFORNIA CA  1:09.26  16
VERNA, JON            16 PC STANFORD COVI  1:09.58  17
PETTIT, DEREK         16 SN CALIFORNIA CA  1:10.20  18
ELLINGSON, JAMES      18 SN PENGUIN SWIM   1:10.34  19
HOLT, TAYLOR          15 SN CENTRAL VALLE  1:10.89  20
MCCABE, PATRICK       16 PC TERRAPINS SWI  1:11.15  22
READ, TRAVIS          14 PC STANFORD COVI  1:11.15  21
GLUVERS, JOE          16 SN SIERRA MARLIN  1:11.23  23
RANAHAN, KELLEN       14 PC TERRAPINS SWI  1:11.60  24
HEIMAN, BRENDAN       14 SN SIERRA MARLIN  1:12.11  25
RYLE, JOHN            15 SN ARDEN HILLS    1:12.25  26
TUNE, DAVID           15 PC MARIN PIRATES  1:12.70  27
DENTONE, PETER        15 PC TERRAPINS SWI  1:12.82  28
ROBINSON, CURTIS      17 SN SIERRA MARLIN  1:12.95  29
DAME, ROBBIE          17 SN SIERRA MARLIN  1:13.19  30
DAMANTE, JACOB        16 SN VACAVILLE SWI  1:13.48  31
REYNOLDS, MICHAEL     14 SN CALIFORNIA CA  1:13.64  32
KELLY, GRADY          13 SN REDDING AQUAT  1:13.88  33
PAIGE, MATTHEW        13 SN ARDEN HILLS    1:14.18  34
LYNCH, CHRIS          17 PC MARIN PIRATES  1:15.65  35
MISSLIN, WILL         15 SN REDDING SWIM   1:15.66  44
FRANKS, ANDREW        14 SN PENGUIN SWIM   1:17.22  36
GREGORICH, JOEY       19 SN VACAVILLE SWI  1:17.23  37
ADLER, MATT           14 PC MARIN PIRATES  1:17.41  38
ADKINS, RYAN          14 SN SIERRA MARLIN  1:18.30  39
SCOTT, DAVID          17 SN REDDING SWIM   1:18.76  40
TRAUB, MATT           15 SN SIERRA MARLIN  1:23.41  41
JOHNSON, TIM          15 SN SIERRA MARLIN   DQUED

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 6001

                                        C A L I F O R N I A  C A P I T A L  A Q U A T I C S

MEET SANCTION NUMBER SN02-29                          06/14/02  THRU  06/16/02          LONG COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S


============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   28                                    MENS    OPEN    200 BACK                                    EVENT   28
============================================================================================================================
    NATIONAL
   SECTIONAL

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

WARM, MICHAEL         17 SN SIERRA MARLIN  2:16.73   1  2:16.16 F1  P  1:08.68
                                                                    F  1:07.08
SCOTT, JOSH           19 PC TERRAPINS SWI  2:23.94   6  2:18.05 F2  P  1:10.26
                                                                    F  1:08.35
PETTIT, DEREK         16 SN CALIFORNIA CA  2:24.28   7  2:23.74 F3  P  1:12.83
                                                                    F  1:11.79
TYRRELL, JEFF         16 SN CALIFORNIA CA  2:22.07   4  2:24.00 F4  P  1:10.56
                                                                    F  1:11.78
PACE, ERIC            15 SN REDDING SWIM   2:26.86   9  2:24.95 F5  P  1:12.38
                                                                    F  1:11.01
DWELLEY, JOHN         16 PC TERRAPINS SWI  2:27.09  10  2:26.07 F6  P  1:13.16
                                                                    F  1:12.26
VERNA, JON            16 PC STANFORD COVI  2:30.14  14  2:27.94 F7  P  1:14.61
                                                                    F  1:12.93
RADCLIFF, JON         19 SN SIERRA MARLIN  2:27.22  11  2:28.19 F8  P  1:12.18
                                                                    F  1:12.51
SOARES, JAKE          16 SN REDDING SWIM   2:26.80   8  2:30.64 F9  P  1:12.65
                                                                    F  1:12.57

GLUVERS, JOE          16 SN SIERRA MARLIN  2:31.26  15  2:29.41 C1  P  1:15.00
                                                                    F  1:13.62
MAHONEY, SEAN         13 PC TERRAPINS SWI  2:33.03  17  2:31.65 C2  P  1:14.09
                                                                    F  1:14.17
RYLE, JOHN            15 SN ARDEN HILLS    2:37.26  23  2:33.62 C3  P  1:18.87
                                                                    F  1:17.17
MCCABE, PATRICK       16 PC TERRAPINS SWI  2:32.08  16  2:34.74 C4  P  1:14.38
                                                                    F  1:16.70
HEIMAN, BRENDAN       14 SN SIERRA MARLIN  2:34.28  18  2:35.66 C5  P  1:15.62
                                                                    F  1:16.69
KELLY, GRADY          13 SN REDDING AQUAT  2:38.95  26  2:37.23 C6  P  1:18.02
                                                                    F  1:17.11
STIRN, ANDREW         16 PC LADERA OAKS    2:35.95  21  2:37.63 C7  P  1:15.84
                                                                    F  1:17.07
READ, TRAVIS          14 PC STANFORD COVI  2:37.35  24  2:39.05 C8  P  1:18.80
                                                                    F  1:18.19
HOLT, TAYLOR          15 SN CENTRAL VALLE  2:36.16  22  2:39.06 C9  P  1:16.29
                                                                    F  1:19.40

THIVIERGE, SHAUN      15 PC STANFORD COVI  2:41.88  30  2:37.71 B1  P  1:19.27
                                                                    F  2:37.77
REYNOLDS, MICHAEL     14 SN CALIFORNIA CA  2:39.67  28          B   P  1:18.00
FRANKS, ANDREW        14 SN PENGUIN SWIM   2:45.96  31          B   P  1:22.87
HUFFMAN-EDDY, JON     14 SN PENGUIN SWIM   2:46.22  32          B   P  1:22.04
GREGORICH, JOEY       19 SN VACAVILLE SWI  2:49.06  33          B   P  1:21.48

WARM, MICHAEL         17 SN SIERRA MARLIN  2:16.73   1              P  1:08.68
BIEL, MATT            15 PC TERRAPINS SWI  2:20.46   2              P  1:08.70
FORTNEY, STEPHEN      15 SN CALIFORNIA CA  2:21.94   3              P  1:11.95
TYRRELL, JEFF         16 SN CALIFORNIA CA  2:22.07   4              P  1:10.56
MIRKOVICH, BRIAN      20 PC TERRAPINS SWI  2:23.75   5              P  1:10.81
SCOTT, JOSH           19 PC TERRAPINS SWI  2:23.94   6              P  1:10.26
PETTIT, DEREK         16 SN CALIFORNIA CA  2:24.28   7              P  1:12.83
SOARES, JAKE          16 SN REDDING SWIM   2:26.80   8              P  1:12.65
PACE, ERIC            15 SN REDDING SWIM   2:26.86   9              P  1:12.38
TRAN, FRED            15 PC DEANZA CUPERT  2:26.91  34              P  1:11.07

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 6001

                                        C A L I F O R N I A  C A P I T A L  A Q U A T I C S

MEET SANCTION NUMBER SN02-29                          06/14/02  THRU  06/16/02          LONG COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   28                                    MENS    OPEN    200 BACK                                    EVENT   28
============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

DWELLEY, JOHN         16 PC TERRAPINS SWI  2:27.09  10              P  1:13.16
RADCLIFF, JON         19 SN SIERRA MARLIN  2:27.22  11              P  1:12.18
FLAHERTY, BRIAN       18 SN CALIFORNIA CA  2:28.62  12              P  1:13.32
BUCHANAN, BRIAN       16 SN ARDEN HILLS    2:28.73  13              P  1:14.02
VERNA, JON            16 PC STANFORD COVI  2:30.14  14              P  1:14.61
GLUVERS, JOE          16 SN SIERRA MARLIN  2:31.26  15              P  1:15.00
MCCABE, PATRICK       16 PC TERRAPINS SWI  2:32.08  16              P  1:14.38
MAHONEY, SEAN         13 PC TERRAPINS SWI  2:33.03  17              P  1:14.09
HEIMAN, BRENDAN       14 SN SIERRA MARLIN  2:34.28  18              P  1:15.62
GIULIANI, FRANCIS     16 SN PENGUIN SWIM   2:34.62  19              P  1:17.77
KLINE, PETER          12 PC NAPA VALLEY S  2:35.02  20              P  1:16.54
STIRN, ANDREW         16 PC LADERA OAKS    2:35.95  21              P  1:15.84
HOLT, TAYLOR          15 SN CENTRAL VALLE  2:36.16  22              P  1:16.29
RYLE, JOHN            15 SN ARDEN HILLS    2:37.26  23              P  1:18.87
READ, TRAVIS          14 PC STANFORD COVI  2:37.35  24              P  1:18.80
ELLINGSON, JAMES      18 SN PENGUIN SWIM   2:37.49  25              P  1:16.78
KELLY, GRADY          13 SN REDDING AQUAT  2:38.95  26              P  1:18.02
DENTONE, PETER        15 PC TERRAPINS SWI  2:39.29  27              P  1:17.35
LYNCH, CHRIS          17 PC MARIN PIRATES  2:40.16  35              P  1:18.52
TIKHONOFF, PICHIT     15 SN UNATTACHED SI  2:41.37  29              P  1:18.83
THIVIERGE, SHAUN      15 PC STANFORD COVI  2:41.88  30              P  1:19.27

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   22                                    MENS    OPEN    100 BREAST                                  EVENT   22
============================================================================================================================
    NATIONAL
   SECTIONAL

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

ROBINSON, CURTIS      17 SN SIERRA MARLIN  1:11.98   2  1:10.95 F1
SCOTT, DAVID          17 SN REDDING SWIM   1:11.77   1  1:11.80 F2
PETTIT, DEREK         16 SN CALIFORNIA CA  1:15.07   6  1:13.25 F3
MAHONEY, SEAN         13 PC TERRAPINS SWI  1:12.13   3  1:13.75 F4
NISSEN, TROY          14 SN ARDEN HILLS    1:14.11   4  1:15.49 F5
SOARES, JAKE          16 SN REDDING SWIM   1:16.04   7  1:18.23 F6
DOYLE, SPENCER        15 SN SIERRA MARLIN  1:17.94   8  1:18.56 F7
PARKER, SEAN          16 SN CENTRAL VALLE  1:21.62   9  1:21.58 F8
MARYATT, BRANDON      13 SN SIERRA MARLIN  1:21.69  10  1:21.75 F9

KELLY, GRADY          13 SN REDDING AQUAT  1:21.94  13  1:20.95 C1
TUCKER, LOGAN         17 SN CHICO AQUA JE  1:21.85  11  1:21.99 C2
ROOS, NATHAN          16 SN CENTRAL VALLE  1:23.74  14  1:22.26 C3
LITZ, JORDY           14 SN LODI CITY SWI  1:24.75  16  1:23.93 C4
TRAUB, MATT           15 SN SIERRA MARLIN  1:36.40  20  1:29.59 C5
LINDSTROM, ERIK       24 SN LAGUNA CREEK   1:24.75  17   DQUED  C

SCHMIDT, MAT          15 PC DEANZA CUPERT  1:10.28  23
SCOTT, DAVID          17 SN REDDING SWIM   1:11.77   1
ROBINSON, CURTIS      17 SN SIERRA MARLIN  1:11.98   2
MAHONEY, SEAN         13 PC TERRAPINS SWI  1:12.13   3
MICHELMORE, JOHN      19 SN ARDEN HILLS    1:12.54  24
BUONFIGLIO, NICHOLAS  14 PC DEANZA CUPERT  1:13.96  25
NISSEN, TROY          14 SN ARDEN HILLS    1:14.11   4
EKMAN, LARS           17 SN DAVIS SWIM TE  1:14.68  26
OLVEDA, GEORGE        18 SN ARDEN HILLS    1:15.02   5
PETTIT, DEREK         16 SN CALIFORNIA CA  1:15.07   6
SOARES, JAKE          16 SN REDDING SWIM   1:16.04   7
NAYLOR, JACK          16 PC MARIN PIRATES  1:16.86  27
DOYLE, SPENCER        15 SN SIERRA MARLIN  1:17.94   8

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 6001

                                        C A L I F O R N I A  C A P I T A L  A Q U A T I C S

MEET SANCTION NUMBER SN02-29                          06/14/02  THRU  06/16/02          LONG COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   22                                    MENS    OPEN    100 BREAST                                  EVENT   22
============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

WIHLBORG, ADAM        16 PC MARIN PIRATES  1:20.43  28
PARKER, SEAN          16 SN CENTRAL VALLE  1:21.62   9
MARYATT, BRANDON      13 SN SIERRA MARLIN  1:21.69  10
TUCKER, LOGAN         17 SN CHICO AQUA JE  1:21.85  11
KELLY, GRADY          13 SN REDDING AQUAT  1:21.94  13
MICHELMORE, KEVIN     17 SN ARDEN HILLS    1:21.94  12
GLUVERS, DANNY        14 SN SIERRA MARLIN  1:23.43  29
ROOS, NATHAN          16 SN CENTRAL VALLE  1:23.74  14
LYNCH, CHRIS          17 PC MARIN PIRATES  1:24.06  30
BARNETT, MATT         18 SN TUOLUMNE COUN  1:24.20  15
LINDSTROM, ERIK       24 SN LAGUNA CREEK   1:24.75  17
LITZ, JORDY           14 SN LODI CITY SWI  1:24.75  16
SCOTT, DANNY          14 SN TUOLUMNE COUN  1:25.39  18
PERL, MICHAEL S       15 PC MARIN PIRATES  1:26.01  31
BOSETTI, DAMON        18 SN REDDING SWIM   1:26.15  19
CHERN, ALBERT         16 PC MARIN PIRATES  1:31.47  32
TRAUB, MATT           15 SN SIERRA MARLIN  1:36.40  20
SAN PEDRO, JAMES JULI 15 SN ARDEN HILLS     DQUED

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   14                                    MENS    OPEN    200 BREAST                                  EVENT   14
============================================================================================================================
    NATIONAL
   SECTIONAL

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

SCHMIDT, MAT          15 PC DEANZA CUPERT  2:33.57   1  2:32.44 F1  P  1:14.29
                                                                    F  1:13.49
PETTIT, DEREK         16 SN CALIFORNIA CA  2:39.45   4  2:34.66 F2  P  1:20.53
                                                                    F  1:16.40
SCOTT, DAVID          17 SN REDDING SWIM   2:39.89   5  2:36.53 F3  P  1:18.88
                                                                    F  1:15.82
SCOGGAN, BYRON        13 SN ARDEN HILLS    2:38.36   3  2:38.66 F4  P  1:17.94
                                                                    F  1:16.66
ROBINSON, CURTIS      17 SN SIERRA MARLIN  2:39.98   6  2:38.66 F4  P  1:17.23
                                                                    F  1:16.96
NISSEN, TROY          14 SN ARDEN HILLS    2:40.57   8  2:39.08 F6  P  1:17.06
                                                                    F  1:17.45
TIKHONOFF, PICHIT     15 SN UNATTACHED SI  2:38.18   2  2:39.81 F7  P  1:16.27
                                                                    F  1:17.26
SAN PEDRO, JAMES JULI 15 SN ARDEN HILLS    2:40.55   7  2:39.95 F8  P  1:17.24
                                                                    F  1:17.72
DOUGLAS, J BENJAMIN   21 PC MARIN PIRATES  2:41.59   9  2:43.31 F9  P  1:20.82
                                                                    F  1:19.54

NAYLOR, JACK          16 PC MARIN PIRATES  2:42.86  10  2:42.71 C1  P  1:18.81
                                                                    F  1:16.77
HIGGINS, BRENDAN      16 SN DAVIS SWIM TE  2:45.04  12  2:46.28 C2  P  1:19.45
                                                                    F  1:18.23
SOARES, JAKE          16 SN REDDING SWIM   2:44.45  11  2:47.72 C3  P  1:19.51
                                                                    F  1:20.14
DOYLE, SPENCER        15 SN SIERRA MARLIN  2:46.74  13  2:48.19 C4  P  1:21.87
                                                                    F  1:21.71
ANDERSON, ERIK        15 SN CALIFORNIA CA  2:56.38  19  2:49.87 C5  P  1:25.15
                                                                    F  1:21.79
WIHLBORG, ADAM        16 PC MARIN PIRATES  2:53.11  15  2:53.72 C6  P  1:22.71
                                                                    F  1:22.44
GLUVERS, DANNY        14 SN SIERRA MARLIN  2:57.27  21  2:53.88 C7  P  1:26.22
                                                                    F  1:24.95

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 6001

                                        C A L I F O R N I A  C A P I T A L  A Q U A T I C S

MEET SANCTION NUMBER SN02-29                          06/14/02  THRU  06/16/02          LONG COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   14                                    MENS    OPEN    200 BREAST                                  EVENT   14
============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

MICHELMORE, KEVIN     17 SN ARDEN HILLS    2:57.82  22  2:55.48 C8  P  1:26.59
                                                                    F  1:25.09
TOLAND, CHRIS         13 SN DAVIS SWIM TE  2:54.25  16  2:59.39 C9  P  1:26.61
                                                                    F  1:28.11

MARYATT, BRANDON      13 SN SIERRA MARLIN  3:00.46  27  2:55.54 B1  P  1:28.66
                                                                    F  1:26.61
PARKER, SEAN          16 SN CENTRAL VALLE  2:59.62  25  2:55.95 B2  P  1:28.04
                                                                    F  1:26.27
KELLY, GRADY          13 SN REDDING AQUAT  2:59.19  24  2:57.88 B3  P  1:27.59
                                                                    F  1:24.44
PERL, MICHAEL S       15 PC MARIN PIRATES  3:10.33  28  3:04.43 B4  P  1:33.49
                                                                    F  1:29.57
CHERN, ALBERT         16 PC MARIN PIRATES  3:26.67  29  3:19.20 B5  P  1:39.86
                                                                    F  1:36.48

SCHMIDT, MAT          15 PC DEANZA CUPERT  2:33.57   1              P  1:14.29
TIKHONOFF, PICHIT     15 SN UNATTACHED SI  2:38.18   2              P  1:16.27
SCOGGAN, BYRON        13 SN ARDEN HILLS    2:38.36   3              P  1:17.94
PETTIT, DEREK         16 SN CALIFORNIA CA  2:39.45   4              P  1:20.53
SCOTT, DAVID          17 SN REDDING SWIM   2:39.89   5              P  1:18.88
ROBINSON, CURTIS      17 SN SIERRA MARLIN  2:39.98   6              P  1:17.23
SAN PEDRO, JAMES JULI 15 SN ARDEN HILLS    2:40.55   7              P  1:17.24
NISSEN, TROY          14 SN ARDEN HILLS    2:40.57   8              P  1:17.06
DOUGLAS, J BENJAMIN   21 PC MARIN PIRATES  2:41.59   9              P  1:20.82
NAYLOR, JACK          16 PC MARIN PIRATES  2:42.86  10              P  1:18.81
SOARES, JAKE          16 SN REDDING SWIM   2:44.45  11              P  1:19.51
HIGGINS, BRENDAN      16 SN DAVIS SWIM TE  2:45.04  12              P  1:19.45
EKMAN, LARS           17 SN DAVIS SWIM TE  2:46.24  30              P  1:20.46
DOYLE, SPENCER        15 SN SIERRA MARLIN  2:46.74  13              P  1:21.87
DAMANTE, JACOB        16 SN VACAVILLE SWI  2:50.72  14              P  1:21.85
WIHLBORG, ADAM        16 PC MARIN PIRATES  2:53.11  15              P  1:22.71
TOLAND, CHRIS         13 SN DAVIS SWIM TE  2:54.25  16              P  1:26.61
BADALA, BRIAN         14 PC MARIN PIRATES  2:55.39  17              P  1:27.60
OLVEDA, GEORGE        18 SN ARDEN HILLS    2:55.79  18              P  1:26.57
ANDERSON, ERIK        15 SN CALIFORNIA CA  2:56.38  19              P  1:25.15
MORRELL, JOSH         16 SN VACAVILLE SWI  2:57.11  20              P  1:25.69
GLUVERS, DANNY        14 SN SIERRA MARLIN  2:57.27  21              P  1:26.22
MICHELMORE, KEVIN     17 SN ARDEN HILLS    2:57.82  22              P  1:26.59
ELLINGSON, JAMES      18 SN PENGUIN SWIM   2:58.65  23              P  1:27.48
KELLY, GRADY          13 SN REDDING AQUAT  2:59.19  24              P  1:27.59
PARKER, SEAN          16 SN CENTRAL VALLE  2:59.62  25              P  1:28.04
FLETCHER, BLAINE      14 SN ARDEN HILLS    3:00.33  26              P  1:27.96
MARYATT, BRANDON      13 SN SIERRA MARLIN  3:00.46  27              P  1:28.66
PERL, MICHAEL S       15 PC MARIN PIRATES  3:10.33  28              P  1:33.49
CHERN, ALBERT         16 PC MARIN PIRATES  3:26.67  29              P  1:39.86

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   30                                    MENS    OPEN    100 FLY                                     EVENT   30
============================================================================================================================
    NATIONAL
   SECTIONAL

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

WORTHY, STEVE         21 PC TERRAPINS SWI  1:00.67   1    59.50 F1
WARM, MICHAEL         17 SN SIERRA MARLIN  1:01.16   3    59.61 F2
SEILER, DAVID         13 SN SIERRA MARLIN  1:01.14   2  1:01.28 F3
HUBBARD, JONATHAN     20 SN ARDEN HILLS    1:05.49   7  1:03.19 F4
WAGNER, GARRETT       16 SN SIERRA MARLIN  1:01.44   4  1:03.22 F5

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 6001

                                        C A L I F O R N I A  C A P I T A L  A Q U A T I C S

MEET SANCTION NUMBER SN02-29                          06/14/02  THRU  06/16/02          LONG COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   30                                    MENS    OPEN    100 FLY                                     EVENT   30
============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

LILLARD, NICK         19 SN VACAVILLE SWI  1:07.05  11  1:05.26 F6
FLETCHER, BLAINE      14 SN ARDEN HILLS    1:05.67   8  1:06.11 F7
GARTON, J.J.          17 SN CALIFORNIA CA  1:05.30   6  1:06.28 F8
CAPUTO, ROBERT        19 SN SIERRA MARLIN  1:06.87  10  1:06.62 F9

BARNETT, MATT         18 SN TUOLUMNE COUN  1:07.76  12  1:06.98 C1
BOSETTI, DAMON        18 SN REDDING SWIM   1:07.77  13  1:08.03 C2
KOROTKIN, JASON       15 SN ARDEN HILLS    1:08.61  16  1:08.58 C3
WOODRUFF, ANDREW      14 SN ARDEN HILLS    1:07.84  14  1:08.69 C4
MCCABE, PATRICK       16 PC TERRAPINS SWI  1:09.08  17  1:09.77 C5
ROBINSON, CURTIS      17 SN SIERRA MARLIN  1:08.38  15  1:10.62 C6
DAVID, JONATHAN       14 SN SIERRA MARLIN  1:10.09  20  1:11.66 C7
GOLDSTEIN, JEREMY     15 PC STANFORD COVI  1:09.70  19  1:11.85 C8
THIVIERGE, SHAUN      15 PC STANFORD COVI  1:09.67  18  1:12.00 C9

NISSEN, TROY          14 SN ARDEN HILLS    1:10.15  21  1:07.61 B1
DAME, ROBBIE          17 SN SIERRA MARLIN  1:10.53  24  1:08.42 B2
DOYLE, SPENCER        15 SN SIERRA MARLIN  1:10.24  22  1:10.32 B3
READ, TRAVIS          14 PC STANFORD COVI  1:10.27  23  1:10.70 B4
WALLEN, KALEB         16 SN SIERRA MARLIN  1:11.24  25  1:11.17 B5
ANDERSON, ERIK        15 SN CALIFORNIA CA  1:12.65  26  1:11.43 B6
LITZ, JORDY           14 SN LODI CITY SWI  1:13.10  29  1:12.91 B7
KOROTKIN, SCOTT       13 SN ARDEN HILLS    1:14.16  30  1:15.21 B8
HEIMAN, BRENDAN       14 SN SIERRA MARLIN  1:16.94  31  1:19.61 B9

REHRMANN, STEVIE      19 PC DEANZA CUPERT  1:00.18  32
WORTHY, STEVE         21 PC TERRAPINS SWI  1:00.67   1
SEILER, DAVID         13 SN SIERRA MARLIN  1:01.14   2
WARM, MICHAEL         17 SN SIERRA MARLIN  1:01.16   3
WAGNER, GARRETT       16 SN SIERRA MARLIN  1:01.44   4
BUONFIGLIO, NICHOLAS  14 PC DEANZA CUPERT  1:01.95  33
OLVEDA, GEORGE        18 SN ARDEN HILLS    1:03.15   5
GARTON, J.J.          17 SN CALIFORNIA CA  1:05.30   6
HUBBARD, JONATHAN     20 SN ARDEN HILLS    1:05.49   7
TRAN, FRED            15 PC DEANZA CUPERT  1:05.65  34
FLETCHER, BLAINE      14 SN ARDEN HILLS    1:05.67   8
RANAHAN, KELLEN       14 PC TERRAPINS SWI  1:05.75   9
SCHMIDT, MAT          15 PC DEANZA CUPERT  1:06.28  35
CAPUTO, ROBERT        19 SN SIERRA MARLIN  1:06.87  10
LILLARD, NICK         19 SN VACAVILLE SWI  1:07.05  11
BARNETT, MATT         18 SN TUOLUMNE COUN  1:07.76  12
BOSETTI, DAMON        18 SN REDDING SWIM   1:07.77  13
WOODRUFF, ANDREW      14 SN ARDEN HILLS    1:07.84  14
ROBINSON, CURTIS      17 SN SIERRA MARLIN  1:08.38  15
KOROTKIN, JASON       15 SN ARDEN HILLS    1:08.61  16
MCCABE, PATRICK       16 PC TERRAPINS SWI  1:09.08  17
THIVIERGE, SHAUN      15 PC STANFORD COVI  1:09.67  18
GOLDSTEIN, JEREMY     15 PC STANFORD COVI  1:09.70  19
DAVID, JONATHAN       14 SN SIERRA MARLIN  1:10.09  20
NISSEN, TROY          14 SN ARDEN HILLS    1:10.15  21
DOYLE, SPENCER        15 SN SIERRA MARLIN  1:10.24  22
READ, TRAVIS          14 PC STANFORD COVI  1:10.27  23
DAME, ROBBIE          17 SN SIERRA MARLIN  1:10.53  24
WALLEN, KALEB         16 SN SIERRA MARLIN  1:11.24  25
ANDERSON, ERIK        15 SN CALIFORNIA CA  1:12.65  26
SAN PEDRO, JAMES JULI 15 SN ARDEN HILLS    1:12.83  27
ADLER, MATT           14 PC MARIN PIRATES  1:12.86  36
BENSON, ZACHARY       15 SN CALIFORNIA CA  1:12.99  28
LITZ, JORDY           14 SN LODI CITY SWI  1:13.10  29
KOROTKIN, SCOTT       13 SN ARDEN HILLS    1:14.16  30

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 6001

                                        C A L I F O R N I A  C A P I T A L  A Q U A T I C S

MEET SANCTION NUMBER SN02-29                          06/14/02  THRU  06/16/02          LONG COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   30                                    MENS    OPEN    100 FLY                                     EVENT   30
============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

HEIMAN, BRENDAN       14 SN SIERRA MARLIN  1:16.94  31
SWEENEY, THOMAS       25 PC MARIN PIRATES  1:22.73  37

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   10                                    MENS    OPEN    200 FLY                                     EVENT   10
============================================================================================================================
    NATIONAL
   SECTIONAL

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

WORTHY, STEVE         21 PC TERRAPINS SWI  2:12.82   1  2:10.11 F1  P  1:04.41
                                                                    F  1:02.05
BUONFIGLIO, NICHOLAS  14 PC DEANZA CUPERT  2:20.24   3  2:18.34 F2  P  1:08.12
                                                                    F  1:07.42
GAVAN, MIKE           19 PC TERRAPINS SWI  2:17.33   2  2:18.86 F3  P  1:06.53
                                                                    F  1:07.01
KOROTKIN, JASON       15 SN ARDEN HILLS    2:20.73   4  2:20.82 F4  P  1:09.33
                                                                    F  1:08.91
DAVID, JONATHAN       14 SN SIERRA MARLIN  2:25.19   7  2:21.04 F5  P  1:09.43
                                                                    F  1:07.38
SEILER, DAVID         13 SN SIERRA MARLIN  2:20.84   5  2:21.11 F6  P  1:07.73
                                                                    F  1:09.81
TIKHONOFF, PICHIT     15 SN UNATTACHED SI  2:27.10   9  2:27.43 F7  P  1:08.65
                                                                    F  1:09.44
HIGGINS, BRENDAN      16 SN DAVIS SWIM TE  2:25.48   8  2:28.22 F8  P  1:09.95
                                                                    F  1:12.23
HARDY, JASON          16 PC TERRAPINS SWI  2:21.97   6   DQUED  F   P  1:07.31

CAPUTO, ROBERT        19 SN SIERRA MARLIN  2:28.92  11  2:27.99 C1  P  1:11.43
                                                                    F  1:10.50
WOODRUFF, ANDREW      14 SN ARDEN HILLS    2:34.04  14  2:28.31 C2  P  1:12.23
                                                                    F  1:10.70
FLETCHER, BLAINE      14 SN ARDEN HILLS    2:28.67  10  2:29.91 C3  P  1:11.94
                                                                    F  1:12.03
TRAN, FRED            15 PC DEANZA CUPERT  2:34.19  15  2:30.31 C4  P  1:10.61
                                                                    F  1:10.86
GOLDSTEIN, JEREMY     15 PC STANFORD COVI  2:32.15  12  2:30.69 C5  P  1:11.26
                                                                    F  1:12.44
BOSETTI, DAMON        18 SN REDDING SWIM   2:34.76  16  2:36.67 C6  P  1:14.25
                                                                    F  1:15.06
LILLARD, NICK         19 SN VACAVILLE SWI  2:32.75  13  2:37.93 C7  P  1:12.49
                                                                    F  1:14.93
READ, TRAVIS          14 PC STANFORD COVI  2:38.05  19  2:38.02 C8  P  1:14.61
                                                                    F  1:16.57
DOYLE, SPENCER        15 SN SIERRA MARLIN  2:37.27  18  2:38.27 C9  P  1:17.02
                                                                    F  1:17.58

TOLAND, CHRIS         13 SN DAVIS SWIM TE  2:46.09  22  2:36.01 B1  P  1:18.05
                                                                    F  1:15.69
KOROTKIN, SCOTT       13 SN ARDEN HILLS    2:42.21  21  2:37.32 B2  P  1:18.17
                                                                    F  1:16.83
KLINE, PETER          12 PC NAPA VALLEY S  2:39.44  20  2:37.37 B3  P  1:17.65
                                                                    F  1:15.43

WORTHY, STEVE         21 PC TERRAPINS SWI  2:12.82   1              P  1:04.41
GAVAN, MIKE           19 PC TERRAPINS SWI  2:17.33   2              P  1:06.53
BUONFIGLIO, NICHOLAS  14 PC DEANZA CUPERT  2:20.24   3              P  1:08.12
KOROTKIN, JASON       15 SN ARDEN HILLS    2:20.73   4              P  1:09.33
SEILER, DAVID         13 SN SIERRA MARLIN  2:20.84   5              P  1:07.73

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 6001

                                        C A L I F O R N I A  C A P I T A L  A Q U A T I C S

MEET SANCTION NUMBER SN02-29                          06/14/02  THRU  06/16/02          LONG COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   10                                    MENS    OPEN    200 FLY                                     EVENT   10
============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

HARDY, JASON          16 PC TERRAPINS SWI  2:21.97   6              P  1:07.31
DAVID, JONATHAN       14 SN SIERRA MARLIN  2:25.19   7              P  1:09.43
HIGGINS, BRENDAN      16 SN DAVIS SWIM TE  2:25.48   8              P  1:09.95
TIKHONOFF, PICHIT     15 SN UNATTACHED SI  2:27.10   9              P  1:08.65
FLETCHER, BLAINE      14 SN ARDEN HILLS    2:28.67  10              P  1:11.94
CAPUTO, ROBERT        19 SN SIERRA MARLIN  2:28.92  11              P  1:11.43
GOLDSTEIN, JEREMY     15 PC STANFORD COVI  2:32.15  12              P  1:11.26
LILLARD, NICK         19 SN VACAVILLE SWI  2:32.75  13              P  1:12.49
WOODRUFF, ANDREW      14 SN ARDEN HILLS    2:34.04  14              P  1:12.23
TRAN, FRED            15 PC DEANZA CUPERT  2:34.19  15              P  1:10.61
BOSETTI, DAMON        18 SN REDDING SWIM   2:34.76  16              P  1:14.25
NISSEN, TROY          14 SN ARDEN HILLS    2:35.06  17              P  1:13.83
DOYLE, SPENCER        15 SN SIERRA MARLIN  2:37.27  18              P  1:17.02
READ, TRAVIS          14 PC STANFORD COVI  2:38.05  19              P  1:14.61
KLINE, PETER          12 PC NAPA VALLEY S  2:39.44  20              P  1:17.65
KOROTKIN, SCOTT       13 SN ARDEN HILLS    2:42.21  21              P  1:18.17
TOLAND, CHRIS         13 SN DAVIS SWIM TE  2:46.09  22              P  1:18.05

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   24                                    MENS    OPEN    200 I.M.                                    EVENT   24
============================================================================================================================
    NATIONAL
   SECTIONAL

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

NATINA, JOSEPH        15 SN REDDING AQUAT  2:21.62   4  2:16.58 F1  P  1:07.59
                                                                    F  1:04.58
RADCLIFF, JON         19 SN SIERRA MARLIN  2:18.77   1  2:18.68 F2  P  1:07.03
                                                                    F  1:05.80
WAGNER, GARRETT       16 SN SIERRA MARLIN  2:18.96   2  2:18.82 F3  P  1:06.22
                                                                    F  1:06.15
GAVAN, MIKE           19 PC TERRAPINS SWI  2:21.93   5  2:19.85 F4  P  1:07.27
                                                                    F  1:07.69
DWELLEY, JOHN         16 PC TERRAPINS SWI  2:21.34   3  2:20.41 F5  P  1:07.00
                                                                    F  1:07.73
MAHONEY, SEAN         13 PC TERRAPINS SWI  2:25.73  11  2:24.57 F6  P  1:12.90
                                                                    F  1:11.63
NISSEN, TROY          14 SN ARDEN HILLS    2:27.18  12  2:24.89 F7  P  1:12.23
                                                                    F  1:09.99
PACE, ERIC            15 SN REDDING SWIM   2:27.53  13  2:27.76 F8  P  1:08.48
                                                                    F  1:09.43
ROBINSON, CURTIS      17 SN SIERRA MARLIN  2:24.22   8  2:28.47 F9  P  1:10.20
                                                                    F  1:12.65

KOROTKIN, JASON       15 SN ARDEN HILLS    2:29.27  15  2:26.15 C1  P  1:10.50
                                                                    F  1:10.05
SOARES, JAKE          16 SN REDDING SWIM   2:28.75  14  2:26.87 C2  P  1:11.09
                                                                    F  1:09.91
ANDERSON, ERIK        15 SN CALIFORNIA CA  2:31.99  20  2:30.23 C3  P  1:14.73
                                                                    F  1:13.35
DOYLE, SPENCER        15 SN SIERRA MARLIN  2:32.44  23  2:32.56 C4  P  1:15.54
                                                                    F  1:16.01
KEMP, NIK             17 SN SIERRA MARLIN  2:32.08  21  2:32.91 C5  P  1:13.42
                                                                    F  1:14.77
RYLE, JOHN            15 SN ARDEN HILLS    2:33.74  25  2:33.40 C6  P  1:14.14
                                                                    F  1:14.74
DAVID, JONATHAN       14 SN SIERRA MARLIN  2:31.06  17  2:33.72 C7  P  1:12.10
                                                                    F  1:14.05

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 6001

                                        C A L I F O R N I A  C A P I T A L  A Q U A T I C S

MEET SANCTION NUMBER SN02-29                          06/14/02  THRU  06/16/02          LONG COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   24                                    MENS    OPEN    200 I.M.                                    EVENT   24
============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

MCCABE, PATRICK       16 PC TERRAPINS SWI  2:30.83  16  2:37.05 C8  P  1:10.19
                                                                    F  1:14.03
DAMANTE, JACOB        16 SN VACAVILLE SWI  2:31.40  18  2:37.96 C9  P  1:12.23
                                                                    F  1:18.42

GLUVERS, JOE          16 SN SIERRA MARLIN  2:34.46  26  2:34.89 B1  P  1:13.02
                                                                    F  1:13.31
GLUVERS, DANNY        14 SN SIERRA MARLIN  2:44.34  36  2:36.91 B2  P  1:18.78
                                                                    F  1:16.53
MISSLIN, WILL         15 SN REDDING SWIM   2:44.84  37  2:38.51 B3  P  1:18.44
                                                                    F  1:15.62
SCOTT, DAVID          17 SN REDDING SWIM   2:39.62  35  2:43.58 B4  P  1:22.09
                                                                    F  1:23.34
KELLY, GRADY          13 SN REDDING AQUAT  2:38.55  30          B   P  1:16.37
PAIGE, MATTHEW        13 SN ARDEN HILLS    2:38.63  31          B   P  1:17.02
THIVIERGE, JAMES      12 PC STANFORD COVI  2:38.76  32          B   P  1:15.48
ADKINS, RYAN          14 SN SIERRA MARLIN  2:39.30  33          B   P  1:17.44
KLINE, PETER          12 PC NAPA VALLEY S  2:39.38  34          B   P  1:16.45

REHRMANN, STEVIE      19 PC DEANZA CUPERT  2:15.00  39              P  1:02.36
RADCLIFF, JON         19 SN SIERRA MARLIN  2:18.77   1              P  1:07.03
WAGNER, GARRETT       16 SN SIERRA MARLIN  2:18.96   2              P  1:06.22
SCHMIDT, MAT          15 PC DEANZA CUPERT  2:20.25  40              P  1:10.14
BUONFIGLIO, NICHOLAS  14 PC DEANZA CUPERT  2:20.84  41              P  1:06.42
DWELLEY, JOHN         16 PC TERRAPINS SWI  2:21.34   3              P  1:07.00
NATINA, JOSEPH        15 SN REDDING AQUAT  2:21.62   4              P  1:07.59
GAVAN, MIKE           19 PC TERRAPINS SWI  2:21.93   5              P  1:07.27
GARTON, J.J.          17 SN CALIFORNIA CA  2:23.10   6              P  1:08.02
PETTIT, DEREK         16 SN CALIFORNIA CA  2:24.01   7              P  1:11.35
ROBINSON, CURTIS      17 SN SIERRA MARLIN  2:24.22   8              P  1:10.20
BUCHANAN, BRIAN       16 SN ARDEN HILLS    2:24.60   9              P  1:07.46
SCOGGAN, BYRON        13 SN ARDEN HILLS    2:24.72  10              P  1:10.92
MAHONEY, SEAN         13 PC TERRAPINS SWI  2:25.73  11              P  1:12.90
NISSEN, TROY          14 SN ARDEN HILLS    2:27.18  12              P  1:12.23
PACE, ERIC            15 SN REDDING SWIM   2:27.53  13              P  1:08.48
SOARES, JAKE          16 SN REDDING SWIM   2:28.75  14              P  1:11.09
KOROTKIN, JASON       15 SN ARDEN HILLS    2:29.27  15              P  1:10.50
MCCABE, PATRICK       16 PC TERRAPINS SWI  2:30.83  16              P  1:10.19
DAVID, JONATHAN       14 SN SIERRA MARLIN  2:31.06  17              P  1:12.10
DAMANTE, JACOB        16 SN VACAVILLE SWI  2:31.40  18              P  1:12.23
SAN PEDRO, JAMES JULI 15 SN ARDEN HILLS    2:31.51  19              P  1:13.95
ANDERSON, ERIK        15 SN CALIFORNIA CA  2:31.99  20              P  1:14.73
KEMP, NIK             17 SN SIERRA MARLIN  2:32.08  21              P  1:13.42
ELLINGSON, JAMES      18 SN PENGUIN SWIM   2:32.21  22              P  1:13.13
DOYLE, SPENCER        15 SN SIERRA MARLIN  2:32.44  23              P  1:15.54
TIKHONOFF, PICHIT     15 SN UNATTACHED SI  2:33.32  24              P  1:15.68
RYLE, JOHN            15 SN ARDEN HILLS    2:33.74  25              P  1:14.14
GLUVERS, JOE          16 SN SIERRA MARLIN  2:34.46  26              P  1:13.02
NAYLOR, JACK          16 PC MARIN PIRATES  2:35.13  42              P  1:15.44
FLETCHER, BLAINE      14 SN ARDEN HILLS    2:35.21  27              P  1:14.72
HOLZWARTH, CHRIS      16 SN CHICO AQUA JE  2:35.26  28              P  1:14.44
EMADZADEH, SEAN       16 PC UNATTACHED PA  2:35.67  29              P  1:12.36
DEVINE, SEAN          16 PC MARIN PIRATES  2:37.88  43              P  1:16.06
SCOTT, DAVID          17 SN REDDING SWIM   2:39.62  35              P  1:22.09
WIHLBORG, ADAM        16 PC MARIN PIRATES  2:40.29  44              P  1:19.86
GLUVERS, DANNY        14 SN SIERRA MARLIN  2:44.34  36              P  1:18.78
MISSLIN, WILL         15 SN REDDING SWIM   2:44.84  37              P  1:18.44
PERL, MICHAEL S       15 PC MARIN PIRATES  2:50.45  45              P  1:25.23
LILLARD, NICK         19 SN VACAVILLE SWI   DQUED                   P  1:13.71

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 6001

                                        C A L I F O R N I A  C A P I T A L  A Q U A T I C S

MEET SANCTION NUMBER SN02-29                          06/14/02  THRU  06/16/02          LONG COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S


============================================================================================================================
   EVENT    4                                    MENS    OPEN    400 I.M.                                    EVENT    4
============================================================================================================================
    NATIONAL
   SECTIONAL

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

WAGNER, GARRETT       16 SN SIERRA MARLIN  4:47.35   1  4:45.87 F1  P  1:05.01  2:19.09  3:43.74
                                                                    F  1:03.48  2:17.21  3:41.65
GAVAN, MIKE           19 PC TERRAPINS SWI  4:55.75   2  4:52.62 F2  P  1:05.57  2:22.27  3:48.18
                                                                    F  1:05.57  2:22.58  3:47.25
BUONFIGLIO, NICHOLAS  14 PC DEANZA CUPERT  5:00.88   3  4:55.54 F3  P  1:08.28  2:25.45  3:52.26
                                                                    F  1:06.75  2:23.66  3:49.68
SCHMIDT, MAT          15 PC DEANZA CUPERT  5:00.89   4  4:56.93 F4  P  1:08.94  2:29.65  3:53.16
                                                                    F  1:07.08  2:26.94  3:49.38
ROBINSON, CURTIS      17 SN SIERRA MARLIN  5:13.13  10  5:06.08 F5  P  1:12.91  2:34.96  4:02.15
                                                                    F  1:12.55  2:36.04  4:00.50
KOROTKIN, JASON       15 SN ARDEN HILLS    5:08.09   7  5:06.11 F6  P  1:08.65  2:26.57  3:59.85
                                                                    F  1:09.11  2:27.26  3:57.90
HIGGINS, BRENDAN      16 SN DAVIS SWIM TE  5:09.74   9  5:10.69 F7  P  1:09.76  2:31.61  3:58.16
                                                                    F  1:11.37  2:34.70  4:00.38
NISSEN, TROY          14 SN ARDEN HILLS    5:07.26   6  5:10.74 F8  P  1:10.61  2:30.61  3:54.67
                                                                    F  1:11.73  2:33.82  4:00.17
KEMP, NIK             17 SN SIERRA MARLIN  5:15.41  11  5:20.34 F9  P  1:14.07  2:35.20  4:04.89
                                                                    F  1:15.15  2:37.72  4:09.84

ANDERSON, ERIK        15 SN CALIFORNIA CA  5:25.36  16  5:15.41 C1  P  1:14.87  2:42.52  4:14.66
                                                                    F  1:11.63  2:35.17  4:04.29
DOYLE, SPENCER        15 SN SIERRA MARLIN  5:17.31  12  5:17.44 C2  P  1:14.59  2:39.97  4:06.46
                                                                    F  1:14.67  2:40.76  4:08.34
GLUVERS, JOE          16 SN SIERRA MARLIN  5:21.52  14  5:17.53 C3  P  1:15.24  2:35.75  4:09.41
                                                                    F  1:14.22  2:33.81  4:07.60
LILLARD, NICK         19 SN VACAVILLE SWI  5:28.12  18  5:24.19 C4  P  1:12.68  2:39.32  4:14.49
                                                                    F  1:13.81  2:40.72  4:15.55
TOLAND, CHRIS         13 SN DAVIS SWIM TE  5:27.09  17  5:24.57 C5  P  1:14.93  2:39.51  4:11.87
                                                                    F  1:15.26  2:41.27  4:12.81
FLETCHER, BLAINE      14 SN ARDEN HILLS    5:25.27  15  5:24.94 C6  P  1:10.79  2:38.75  4:11.83
                                                                    F  1:13.88  2:41.80  4:14.03
GLUVERS, DANNY        14 SN SIERRA MARLIN  5:33.18  20  5:27.36 C7  P  1:15.67  2:42.38  4:17.68
                                                                    F  1:14.71  2:40.05  4:13.57
KLINE, PETER          12 PC NAPA VALLEY S  5:32.89  19  5:31.17 C8  P  1:15.65  2:39.21  4:17.99
                                                                    F  1:16.53  2:39.33  4:17.21
DAMANTE, JACOB        16 SN VACAVILLE SWI  5:18.23  13   DQUED  C   P  1:14.77  2:37.51  4:05.69
                                                                    F  1:13.88  2:34.66  4:01.59

LITZ, JORDY           14 SN LODI CITY SWI  5:34.64  21  5:24.96 B1  P  1:14.49  2:41.94  4:18.25
                                                                    F  1:12.20  2:37.17  4:10.07
BADALA, BRIAN         14 PC MARIN PIRATES  5:55.66  23  NO SHOW B   P  1:29.65  2:59.15  4:37.34

WAGNER, GARRETT       16 SN SIERRA MARLIN  4:47.35   1              P  1:05.01  2:19.09  3:43.74
GAVAN, MIKE           19 PC TERRAPINS SWI  4:55.75   2              P  1:05.57  2:22.27  3:48.18
BUONFIGLIO, NICHOLAS  14 PC DEANZA CUPERT  5:00.88   3              P  1:08.28  2:25.45  3:52.26
SCHMIDT, MAT          15 PC DEANZA CUPERT  5:00.89   4              P  1:08.94  2:29.65  3:53.16
NATINA, JOSEPH        15 SN REDDING AQUAT  5:06.27   5              P  1:07.46  2:26.10  3:57.60
NISSEN, TROY          14 SN ARDEN HILLS    5:07.26   6              P  1:10.61  2:30.61  3:54.67
KOROTKIN, JASON       15 SN ARDEN HILLS    5:08.09   7              P  1:08.65  2:26.57  3:59.85
PETTIT, DEREK         16 SN CALIFORNIA CA  5:08.75   8              P  1:16.50  2:34.65  3:59.21
HIGGINS, BRENDAN      16 SN DAVIS SWIM TE  5:09.74   9              P  1:09.76  2:31.61  3:58.16
ROBINSON, CURTIS      17 SN SIERRA MARLIN  5:13.13  10              P  1:12.91  2:34.96  4:02.15
KEMP, NIK             17 SN SIERRA MARLIN  5:15.41  11              P  1:14.07  2:35.20  4:04.89
DOYLE, SPENCER        15 SN SIERRA MARLIN  5:17.31  12              P  1:14.59  2:39.97  4:06.46
DAMANTE, JACOB        16 SN VACAVILLE SWI  5:18.23  13              P  1:14.77  2:37.51  4:05.69

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 6001

                                        C A L I F O R N I A  C A P I T A L  A Q U A T I C S

MEET SANCTION NUMBER SN02-29                          06/14/02  THRU  06/16/02          LONG COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT    4                                    MENS    OPEN    400 I.M.                                    EVENT    4
============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

GLUVERS, JOE          16 SN SIERRA MARLIN  5:21.52  14              P  1:15.24  2:35.75  4:09.41
FLETCHER, BLAINE      14 SN ARDEN HILLS    5:25.27  15              P  1:10.79  2:38.75  4:11.83
ANDERSON, ERIK        15 SN CALIFORNIA CA  5:25.36  16              P  1:14.87  2:42.52  4:14.66
TOLAND, CHRIS         13 SN DAVIS SWIM TE  5:27.09  17              P  1:14.93  2:39.51  4:11.87
LILLARD, NICK         19 SN VACAVILLE SWI  5:28.12  18              P  1:12.68  2:39.32  4:14.49
KLINE, PETER          12 PC NAPA VALLEY S  5:32.89  19              P  1:15.65  2:39.21  4:17.99
GLUVERS, DANNY        14 SN SIERRA MARLIN  5:33.18  20              P  1:15.67  2:42.38  4:17.68
LITZ, JORDY           14 SN LODI CITY SWI  5:34.64  21              P  1:14.49  2:41.94  4:18.25
KOROTKIN, SCOTT       13 SN ARDEN HILLS    5:50.03  22              P  1:18.59  2:52.51  4:32.30
BADALA, BRIAN         14 PC MARIN PIRATES  5:55.66  23              P  1:29.65  2:59.15  4:37.34
TIKHONOFF, PICHIT     15 SN UNATTACHED SI   DQUED
WALLEN, KALEB         16 SN SIERRA MARLIN   DQUED                   P  1:18.06  2:47.34  4:26.38

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   16                                    MENS    OPEN    200 M. R.                                   EVENT   16
============================================================================================================================
    NATIONAL
   SECTIONAL

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

DACA,  A              18 PC DEANZA CUPERT               1:55.47   1    1:03.04
         TRAN, FRED          15
         SCHMIDT, MAT        15
         BUONFIGLIO, NICHOLAS14
         REHRMANN, STEVIE    19
AH,  A                18 SN ARDEN HILLS                 1:58.84   2    1:05.29
         COHEE, MIKE         17
         SAN PEDRO, JAMES JUL15
         HUBBARD, JONATHAN   20
         OLVEDA, GEORGE      18
SMST,  B              18 SN SIERRA MARLIN               2:02.90   3    1:08.86
         CAPUTO, ROBERT      19
         DOYLE, SPENCER      15
         SEILER, DAVID       13
         DAME, ROBBIE        17
DAV,  A               18 SN DAVIS SWIM TE               2:04.46   4    1:07.75
         TOLAND, CHRIS       13
         EKMAN, LARS         17
         HIGGINS, BRENDAN    16
         RAYCRAFT, SEAN      18
MP,  A                18 PC MARIN PIRATES               2:04.66   5    1:06.47
         DOUGLAS, J BENJAMIN 21
         NAYLOR, JACK        16
         ADLER, MATT         14
CCA,  A               18 SN CALIFORNIA CA               2:08.17   6    1:09.04
         REYNOLDS, MICHAEL   14
         PETTIT, DEREK       16
         ANDERSON, ERIK      15
         SCHERER, DAVID      15
SCRA,  A              18 PC STANFORD COVI               2:08.17   7    1:13.03
         READ, TRAVIS        14
         THIVIERGE, SHAUN    15
         GOLDSTEIN, JEREMY   15
         VERNA, JON          16
VACA,  A              18 SN VACAVILLE SWI               2:08.48   8    1:11.15
         GREGORICH, JOEY     19
         MORRELL, JOSH       16
         LILLARD, NICK       19
         BRYAN, KYLE         14

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 6001

                                        C A L I F O R N I A  C A P I T A L  A Q U A T I C S

MEET SANCTION NUMBER SN02-29                          06/14/02  THRU  06/16/02          LONG COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   16                                    MENS    OPEN    200 M. R.                                   EVENT   16
============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

SMST,  C              18 SN SIERRA MARLIN               2:08.95   9    1:10.26
         GLUVERS, JOE        16
         KEMP, NIK           17
         DAVID, JONATHAN     14
         JOHNSON, TIM        15
MP,  B                18 PC MARIN PIRATES               2:13.00  10    1:12.47
         LYNCH, CHRIS        17
         WIHLBORG, ADAM      16
         BIRICH, COOPER      15
         TUNE, DAVID         15
PST,  A               18 SN PENGUIN SWIM                2:14.53  11    1:18.45
         FRANKS, ANDREW      14
         EDDY, JON           16
         ELLINGSON, JAMES    18
         EDWARDS, MASON      16
MP,  C                18 PC MARIN PIRATES               2:16.74  12    1:11.29
         DEVINE, SEAN        16
         BADALA, BRIAN       14
         SWEENEY, THOMAS     25
SMST,  A              18 SN SIERRA MARLIN                DQUED         1:01.79
         WARM, MICHAEL       17
         ROBINSON, CURTIS    17
         WAGNER, GARRETT     16
         RADCLIFF, JON       19

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   32                                    MENS    OPEN    200 F. R.                                   EVENT   32
============================================================================================================================
    NATIONAL
   SECTIONAL

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

DACA,  A              18 PC DEANZA CUPERT               1:42.88   1      51.66
         REHRMANN, STEVIE    19
         TRAN, FRED          15
         SCHMIDT, MAT        15
         BUONFIGLIO, NICHOLAS14
SMST,  A              18 SN SIERRA MARLIN               1:43.06   2      52.14
         RADCLIFF, JON       19
         WARM, MICHAEL       17
         WAGNER, GARRETT     16
         DAME, ROBBIE        17
TERA,  A              18 PC TERRAPINS SWI               1:43.72   3      50.89
         MIRKOVICH, BRIAN    20
         SCOTT, JOSH         19
         KEENAN, NED         17
         DECKERT, MIKE       15
AH,  A                18 SN ARDEN HILLS                 1:45.44   4      53.50
         SAN PEDRO, JAMES JUL15
         BUCHANAN, BRIAN     16
         OLVEDA, GEORGE      18
         HUBBARD, JONATHAN   20
TERA,  B              18 PC TERRAPINS SWI               1:46.77   5      55.14
         BIEL, MATT          15
         GRAY, SAM           15
         RANAHAN, KELLEN     14
         DWELLEY, JOHN       16

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 6001

                                        C A L I F O R N I A  C A P I T A L  A Q U A T I C S

MEET SANCTION NUMBER SN02-29                          06/14/02  THRU  06/16/02          LONG COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   32                                    MENS    OPEN    200 F. R.                                   EVENT   32
============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

SMST,  B              18 SN SIERRA MARLIN               1:48.56   6      53.81
         CAPUTO, ROBERT      19
         ROBINSON, CURTIS    17
         DAVID, JONATHAN     14
         SEILER, DAVID       13
CCA,  B               18 SN CALIFORNIA CA               1:48.86   7      54.31
         FORTNEY, STEPHEN    15
         TYRRELL, JEFF       16
         GARTON, J.J.        17
         PETTIT, DEREK       16
RAD,  A               18 SN REDDING SWIM                1:49.88   8      56.31
         PACE, ERIC          15
         SCOTT, DAVID        17
         SOARES, JAKE        16
         BOSETTI, DAMON      18
MP,  A                18 PC MARIN PIRATES               1:52.47   9      56.14
         DEVINE, SEAN        16
         ADLER, MATT         14
         WIHLBORG, ADAM      16
         HERMAN, DAVID       18
SCRA,  A              18 PC STANFORD COVI               1:52.77  10      57.62
         THIVIERGE, SHAUN    15
         GOLDSTEIN, JEREMY   15
         REID, TRAVIS        18
         VERNA, JON          16
CCA,  A               18 SN CALIFORNIA CA               1:53.18  11      56.24
         FLAHERTY, BRIAN     18
         ANDERSON, ERIK      15
         REYNOLDS, MICHAEL   14
         BENSON, ZACHARY     15
SMST,  C              18 SN SIERRA MARLIN               1:55.72  12      59.70
         DOYLE, SPENCER      15
         GLUVERS, JOE        16
         KEMP, NIK           17
         ADKINS, RYAN        14
MP,  B                18 PC MARIN PIRATES               2:02.33  13    1:01.75
         NAYLOR, JACK        16
         SWEENEY, THOMAS     25
         PERL, MICHAEL S     15
         BIRICH, COOPER      15