Licensed To: Silicon Valley Aq. Assoc. Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 10:13 PM 6/30/02 Page 1
First International Age Group Invitational - 6/27/02 to 6/30/02
Silicon Valley Aquatic Association
Gunderson High School
Individual Rankings - Through Event 34
11-12 Female Individual Scores
Place Name Age Team Points
1 Bispo, Karlee D 12 SOSS-PC 129
2 Porcella, Katrin A 12 TERA-PC 120
3 Lindberg, Sarah M 12 SDA-AZ 113
4 Barton, Emily L 12 SDA-AZ 103
5 Torres, Elisa M 12 TERA-PC 102
6 Prutton, Mariana C 12 TERA-PC 98
7 Lopus, Whitney E 11 SDA-AZ 92
8 King, Jordan G 12 THSC-OR 86
9 Bellinger, Sally L 12 NBA-PC 85
10 Burton, Sierra L 12 SVA-PC 72
11 Kilroy, Erin K 12 THSC-OR 61
12 Stacy, Jessica L 12 TERA-PC 59
13 Alessi, Allie E 12 TERA-PC 56
14 Windlan, Katie E 12 ACAC-IN 51
14 Pfohl, Chelsea J 12 OAPB-PC 51
16 Clarke, Emily A 12 SVAA-PC 50
17 Allard, Chelsea N 12 WCAB-PC 49
18 Holman, Amanda N 12 WCAB-PC 48
19 Needham, Michelle M 12 THSC-OR 44
20 Bradley, Paige K 11 OAPB-PC 30
21 Sharifnia, Elica B 11 THSC-OR 15
11-12 Male Individual Scores
Place Name Age Team Points
1 Walter, Donald E 12 TERA-PC 97
1 Fronczak, Sean G 11 SCSC-PC 97
3 Viglione, Andy J 12 THSC-OR 95
3 Blasa, Matthew S 12 THSC-OR 95
5 Reilly, Sean M 12 TERA-PC 92
6 BishOP, MatTHEW M 11 TERA-PC 87
7 Lou, Jason R 12 THSC-OR 75 50 .
8 Hall, Matthew 12 HIS 73
9 DentONE, MatTHEW D 12 TERA-PC 71 50 .
10 McCarroll, Connor M 11 THSC-OR 67
11 Hanna, Colin D 12 TERA-PC 58
12 Tutass, Shane 12 OAPB-PC 55
13 Billey, Michael J 12 TERA-PC 50
14 Wonner, Casey P 12 ALGA-PC 49
15 Navarro, Alex I 12 PASC-PC 22
13-14 Female Individual Scores
Place Name Age Team Points
1 McGowan, Christina A 14 WCAB-PC 119
2 Symes, Katerina 14 EKSC 110
3 Ghosh, Nilasha K 13 DACA-PC 105
4 Chan, Natalie 13 UBCD 96
5 Monsees, Courtney A 13 SCSC-PC 88
5 Lazarovici, Dominique K 13 DACA-PC 88
7 Gong, Jennifer A 14 DACA-PC 83
8 Brix, Katelyn A 13 TERA-PC 82
9 Mooney, Kelly L 14 WCAB-PC 80
10 Bird, Maggie C 13 ACAC-IN 76
11 Kucera, Heidi R 13 SCSC-PC 75
12 Self, Jennifer 13 UBCD 70
13 Rachford, Shannon 14 SVAA-PC 65
14 Conrad, Christine A 13 DTAC-AZ 62
15 Cureton, Jillian 13 TERA-PC 60
16 Jaquez, Lisa M 13 RENO-PC 56
17 Marizu, Ceccilia A 14 RENO-PC 54
18 Hoekstra, Mallory 14 EKSC 53
18 Campbell, Erin R 14 DTAC-AZ 53
20 Kowalski, Sarah E 13 ACAC-IN 50
21 Harper, Kirsten A 14 WCAB-PC 47
22 Pierse, Hanna 13 EKSC 44
23 Buchanan, McKenzie J 13 TERA-PC 40
24 Gautsch, Ronni M 14 SVAA-PC 34
25 Middleton, Gina G 13 TERA-PC 33
26 Lee, Sylvie C 14 TERA-PC 32
27 Deyomeo, Sarah J 13 TERA-PC 30
28 MacLeod, Donna 13 EKSC 28
29 Estrada, Michelle C 13 OAPB-PC 17
30 Teeri-Korpi, Ona 13 TERA-PC 15
30 Braun, Stephanie M 14 RENO-PC 15
32 Francis, Lauren E 13 OAPB-PC 14
32 Lopus, Chelsea E 13 SDA-AZ 14
32 Langner, Bailey J 14 TERA-PC 14
35 Wolf, Abby R 13 TERA-PC 13
35 Schonborn, Lindsay L 14 OAPB-PC 13
37 Wulf, Ashley E 14 OAPB-PC 12
13-14 Male Individual Scores
Place Name Age Team Points
1 Buonfiglio, Nicholas A 14 DACA-PC 124
2 Mahoney, Sean R 13 TERA-PC 121
3 D'Amico, Gavin 14 EKSC 109 50 .
4 Lund, Jesse 14 EKSC 109
5 Demchuk, Nathan 14 EKSC 98
6 Marquez, Jonathan J 13 SCSC-PC 96
7 McCreery, Ryan C 14 WCAB-PC 94
8 Wang, Michael 14 DACA-PC 93 50 .
9 Ranahan, Kellen E 14 TERA-PC 76
10 Ausich, Royce Q 14 SCSC-PC 66
11 Fronczak, Ian M 14 SCSC-PC 63
12 Angelo, Tyler A 14 WCAB-PC 62
13 Lynch, Eric A 14 SCSC-PC 61
14 Unruh, Joe P 14 OAPB-PC 59
15 Wong, Scott M 14 SCSC-PC 53
16 McLaughlin, James S 14 NBA-PC 50
16 Steranka, Michael F 14 SVAA-PC 50
18 Jackson, Scott A 14 SCSC-PC 49
19 Schlenker, Tyler L 14 OAPB-PC 44
19 Wen, Larry 13 SCSC-PC 44
21 Arndt, Michael R 14 SRVL-PC 41
21 VO, Cory A 13 SCSC-PC 41
23 Krompier, Jesse S 14 WCAB-PC 32
24 Overby, Josh A 14 SCSC-PC 28
25 Hoffman, Wes M 14 ACAC-IN 27
26 Pajak, Doug W 13 DTAC-AZ 26
27 Salamati, Behan 14 SRVL-PC 14
15 & Over Female Individual Scores
Place Name Age Team Points
1 Lacoste, Nathalie 16 TO* 126
2 Koskinas, Ifiyenia 19 UASC 113 50 .
3 Sandulak, Danielle 16 EKSC 111 50 .
4 Norton, Thea 15 UASC 107
5 Smith, Katie 16 TO* 97
6 Kremer, Avery 16 UASC 94
7 Dudar, Elizabeth 15 TO* 93
8 Craig, Skylar C 15 RENO-PC 80
9 Taylor, Sabrina 16 HYACK 78
10 Goodridge, Darcy 16 UBCD 66
11 May, Kaelon E 17 TERA-PC 57
12 Bradford, Jackie A 16 SVAA-PC 47
12 Clem, Chris L 17 ACAC-IN 47
14 Larsson, Annika S 15 LAMV-PC 43
15 Shearer, Alli H 15 ACAC-IN 42
16 Foster, Natalie 17 EKSC 41
16 Sieper, Kristina K 16 STOP 41
18 Murphy, Amy L 19 RENO-PC 39
19 Sieper, Erin A 18 STOP 38
20 Beaulieu, Randi 16 TO* 36
21 Lee, Joanna 17 TO* 35
21 Sulprizio, Gina M 17 TERA-PC 35
23 Galfre, Cynthia 17 EKSC 33
24 Meuer, Kyla K 17 NWAC 32
24 Hejny, Beth A 18 RENO-PC 32
26 Haney, Courtney A 16 DTAC-AZ 31
27 Mendez, Michelle 15 MAC 30
28 O'Neill, Sarah 15 MAC 29
28 Cureton, Kelly M 15 TERA-PC 29
30 Brown, Lauren A 17 RENO-PC 28
31 Sims, Jennifer A 15 SRN-PC 19
32 Galfre, Cynthis 17 EKSC 18
33 Navilhon, Melissa A 15 TERA-PC 15
34 Vande, Justine M 15 STOP 14
34 Garcia, Danielle A 15 DACA-PC 14
36 Gardner, Julie A 17 TERA-PC 13
36 Hdez, Gabriella 15 SCSC-PC 13
38 Zern, Abby A 18 SVAA-PC 10
15 & Over Male Individual Scores
Place Name Age Team Points
1 Chester, Scott 18 MAC 107
2 Walters, William 18 UBCD 106
3 Sze, Marc 17 UBCD 98
4 Lavoie, Malcolm 16 UASC 84
5 Bird, Patrick T 19 ACAC-IN 81
6 Strelzow, Desmond 17 UBCD 78
6 Schmidt, Mat F 15 DACA-PC 78
8 Evans, Ryan V 16 RENO-PC 69 50 .
9 O'Mara, Michael J 17 RENO-PC 67
10 Keast, Ben 16 HYACK 66
11 Voigt, Chris L 15 UN 64
12 Jensen, Max 19 HYACK 62
13 Lyon, Colin 17 EKSC 60
14 Leto, Kyle J 16 SVAA-PC 57
15 Partyka, Marcin 19 UASC 54
16 Deckert, Micke C 15 TERA-PC 52
17 Williams, Brian J 15 SCSC-PC 49 50 .
18 Gray, Sam F 15 TERA-PC 49
19 Watts, Tim R 15 SVAA-PC 44
20 Beattie, Julian H 15 SRVL-PC 37
20 Lindsay, Darin 20 HYACK 37
20 Burke, Tanner S 17 OAPB-PC 37
23 Johnson, Drew D 16 DTAC-AZ 34
24 Watson, Taylor R 15 OAPB-PC 33
25 Todd, Brett M 16 STOP 32
26 Goehring, Christian A 15 DTAC-AZ 31
26 Kunyk, Matthew 15 EKSC 31
26 Howard, Andrew S 16 DTAC-AZ 31
29 Pollard, Justin C 16 ALMA-PC 29
29 Weltz, Scott 15 SVAA-PC 29
31 Mahoney, Daniel P 16 OAPB-PC 27
31 Kawasaki, Jason K 17 OAPB-PC 27
33 Damonte, Michael L 17 RENO-PC 26
33 Lorring, Peter E 16 RENO-PC 26
33 Reese, Devin J 18 RENO-PC 26
36 Haile, Bryan W 16 SOSS-PC 25
36 Hastings, Robert P 19 RENO-PC 25
38 Winkler, Kevin M 16 SCSC-PC 24
39 Harutunian, Andy S 16 STOP 18
40 Chen, Easton K 15 WCAB-PC 17
41 Crawford, Carl J 20 SVAA-PC 16
42 Tran, Fred 15 DACA-PC 15
42 Guimarin, Michael D 15 SCSC-PC 15
44 McGowan, Jon K 17 WCAB-PC 14
45 Louli, Stephen 15 MAC 13
45 Schumer, Ben N 17 SCSC-PC 13
47 Pittenger, John N 16 RENO-PC 12