S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 6001

                                      COAST VALLEY AQUATIC LEAGUE SHORT COURSE CHAMPIONSHIPS

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC2-126                          08/09/02  THRU  08/11/02          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S


============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   55                                   WOMENS   8&UN    25 FREE                                     EVENT   55
============================================================================================================================
    NATIONAL
   SECTIONAL

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

POWERS, DANIELLE       8 PC BARRACUDA AQU                 15.99   1
ZAPIEN, MICHELLE       8 PC SALINAS VALLE                 16.73   2
KRAMER, NICOLE         8 PC GILROY GATORS                 17.22   3
KAY, KORTNEY           7 PC GILROY GATORS                 17.38   4
LASS, KELLIANN         8 PC GILROY GATORS                 17.53   5
MCGUCKIN, KATIE        8 PC SANTA CRUZ CO                 17.62   6
LOMBARDI, ALLIE        8 PC BARRACUDA AQU                 17.84   7
COMIN, FRANCESCA       8 PC GILROY GATORS                 18.24   8
PIERONI, MORGANNE      8 PC BARRACUDA AQU                 18.41   9
REINEKING, LAUREN      8 PC SALINAS VALLE                 19.06  10
ANDERSON, MICHAELA     7 PC SANTA CRUZ CO                 19.19  11
FABING, TAYLOR         7 PC SAN BENITO AQ                 20.07  12
RAUBER, HOPE           8 PC BARRACUDA AQU                 20.10  13
DROGEMULLER, JESSIE    8 PC SAN BENITO AQ                 20.25  14
WHEAT, KATIE           7 PC GILROY GATORS                 20.47  15
COLIJN, HANNAH         7 PC SALINAS VALLE                 20.58  16
MOLCHAN, EMILY         8 PC SAN BENITO AQ                 20.84  17
HILL, KELSEY           6 PC SALINAS VALLE                 21.23  18
HEMEON, DANI           8 PC GILROY GATORS                 21.42  19
COLLETT, CHRISTINA     7 PC GILROY GATORS                 21.63  20
FLORES, GABBY          7 PC GILROY GATORS                 21.95  21
HOLCOMB, ANNA SEA      8 PC BARRACUDA AQU                 21.96  22
ANDREAS, LENA          6 PC BARRACUDA AQU                 22.02  23
SMEDLEY, ALEXIS        8 PC SALINAS VALLE                 22.13  24
HEBELER, SARAH         8 PC SLUG AQUATICS                 22.25  25
LOCKE, ELISE           7 PC SANTA CRUZ CO                 22.41  26
VUCINA, AVA            7 PC BARRACUDA AQU                 22.73  27
HARRIS, LAUREN         7 PC SALINAS VALLE                 23.72  28
ROSS, JENAE            6 PC GILROY GATORS                 23.80  29
WELCH, CALLIE          8 PC SANTA CRUZ CO                 23.81  30
PREESHL, LAURYN        7 PC GILROY GATORS                 24.16  31
GROBECKER, REEVE       6 PC BARRACUDA AQU                 24.25  32
STUEWE, CAITLIN        6 PC BARRACUDA AQU                 24.43  33
PIERONI, CIERRA        6 PC BARRACUDA AQU                 24.50  34
TULLY, JULIE           8 PC SALINAS VALLE                 24.52  35
CLEGG, KATELYN         8 PC SALINAS VALLE                 24.63  36
LARSON, HALEY          6 PC SAN BENITO AQ                 24.68  37
MORRISON, AUDREY       8 PC SANTA CRUZ CO                 24.83  38
LOCKE, ELAINA          8 PC SANTA CRUZ CO                 24.97  39
HAALAND, MYKALA        8 PC SAN BENITO AQ                 25.10  40
LEACH, EMMA            6 PC GILROY GATORS                 25.27  41
FRANTZICH, KRISTEN     7 PC GILROY GATORS                 25.75  42
TROIA, SANKA           7 PC MONTEREY BAY                  25.76  43
STONE, SAMANTHA        8 PC GILROY GATORS                 26.43  44
MALICK, BRITTNEY       6 PC GILROY GATORS                 26.96  45
FLEMING, AARYN         6 PC SALINAS VALLE                 27.19  46
RAMON, MEGAN           7 PC SALINAS VALLE                 27.31  47
DONOVAN, MATTI         6 PC SAN BENITO AQ                 27.54  48
GRIJALVA-BYNES, CHLOE  7 PC CABRILLO THRE                 27.73  49
ACEVEDO, KALEASHA      8 PC MORGAN HILL S                 28.24  50
EGO, STEPHANIE         7 PC SAN BENITO AQ                 29.08  51
MIRASSOU, ISABELLA A.  7 PC SALINAS VALLE                 29.37  52
BLALOCK, JESSIE        8 PC MONTEREY BAY                  29.50  53
DALKE, HALEIGH         6 PC GILROY GATORS                 30.09  54
RAMIREZ, KAITLIN       7 PC GILROY GATORS                 30.36  55

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 6001

                                      COAST VALLEY AQUATIC LEAGUE SHORT COURSE CHAMPIONSHIPS

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC2-126                          08/09/02  THRU  08/11/02          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   55                                   WOMENS   8&UN    25 FREE                                     EVENT   55
============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

GUZMAN, AMY            6 PC MORGAN HILL S                 30.49  56
GUZMAN, KATIE          6 PC MORGAN HILL S                 31.04  57
ELDRED, KIRA           7 PC MONTEREY BAY                  31.43  58
LISTOL, ALLY           8 PC MORGAN HILL S                 33.33  59
SMOLKA, ERIN           7 PC MORGAN HILL S                 33.33  60
CORNER, REBECCA        6 PC BARRACUDA AQU                 35.47  61
LARSON, SAMANTHA       7 PC SALINAS VALLE                 39.67  62
KNUTSON, KATIE         5 PC GILROY GATORS                 42.42  63
SUDBERRY, AMY          6 PC SALINAS VALLE                 47.89  64
BEGUHL, BETHANY        5 PC SALINAS VALLE                 48.13  65
PEARCE, KATY           5 PC MONTEREY BAY                  49.14  66
FERN, KALYSTA          6 PC MONTEREY BAY                  50.83  67
MIRASSOU, ANGELINA G.  5 PC SALINAS VALLE                 50.84  68

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   23                                   WOMENS   8&UN    50 FREE                                     EVENT   23
============================================================================================================================
    NATIONAL     23.49
   SECTIONAL     26.09

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

POWERS, DANIELLE       8 PC BARRACUDA AQU                 35.52   1
LASS, KELLIANN         8 PC GILROY GATORS                 38.18   2
ZAPIEN, MICHELLE       8 PC SALINAS VALLE                 38.30   3
KAY, KORTNEY           7 PC GILROY GATORS                 39.00   4
KRAMER, NICOLE         8 PC GILROY GATORS                 39.05   5
PIERONI, MORGANNE      8 PC BARRACUDA AQU                 39.53   6
MCGUCKIN, KATIE        8 PC SANTA CRUZ CO                 39.63   7
LOMBARDI, ALLIE        8 PC BARRACUDA AQU                 40.03   8
KUENEMAN, ALYSSA       8 PC CABRILLO THRE                 40.33   9
KERSTENS, MONIQUE      8 PC GILROY GATORS                 41.49  10
COMIN, FRANCESCA       8 PC GILROY GATORS                 41.59  11
SANFORD, CHELSEA A.    8 PC BARRACUDA AQU                 42.72  12
ANDERSON, MICHAELA     7 PC SANTA CRUZ CO                 42.77  13
DARLING, BRYNE         8 PC MONTEREY BAY                  43.38  14
DROGEMULLER, JESSIE    8 PC SAN BENITO AQ                 46.53  15
HEMEON, DANI           8 PC GILROY GATORS                 47.59  16
COLIJN, HANNAH         7 PC SALINAS VALLE                 49.29  17
HOLCOMB, ANNA SEA      8 PC BARRACUDA AQU                 49.35  18
FABING, TAYLOR         7 PC SAN BENITO AQ                 49.69  19
GARCIA, MARGARITA      8 PC GILROY GATORS                 50.13  20
HILL, KELSEY           6 PC SALINAS VALLE                 50.56  21
FLORES, GABBY          7 PC GILROY GATORS                 51.10  22
MOLCHAN, EMILY         8 PC SAN BENITO AQ                 51.57  23
GRIJALVA-BYNES, CHLOE  7 PC CABRILLO THRE                 51.83  24
RAUBER, HOPE           8 PC BARRACUDA AQU                 52.12  25
PEDDIE, DEVON          6 PC GILROY GATORS                 52.82  26
WHEAT, KATIE           7 PC GILROY GATORS                 53.52  27
DAVIS, KIMBERLY        6 PC GILROY GATORS                 53.64  28
HEBELER, SARAH         8 PC SLUG AQUATICS                 53.72  29
STUEWE, CAITLIN        6 PC BARRACUDA AQU                 54.26  30
VUCINA, AVA            7 PC BARRACUDA AQU                 54.88  31
LOCKE, ELISE           7 PC SANTA CRUZ CO                 55.00  32
SABER, ANNA            8 PC MORGAN HILL S                 55.62  33
MIRASSOU, ISABELLA A.  7 PC SALINAS VALLE                 56.10  34
PIERONI, CIERRA        6 PC BARRACUDA AQU                 56.15  35
LEACH, EMMA            6 PC GILROY GATORS                 56.34  36
HARRIS, LAUREN         7 PC SALINAS VALLE                 56.54  37
ANDREAS, LENA          6 PC BARRACUDA AQU                 56.65  38

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 6001

                                      COAST VALLEY AQUATIC LEAGUE SHORT COURSE CHAMPIONSHIPS

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC2-126                          08/09/02  THRU  08/11/02          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   23                                   WOMENS   8&UN    50 FREE                                     EVENT   23
============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

FLEMING, AARYN         6 PC SALINAS VALLE                 56.72  39
COLLETT, CHRISTINA     7 PC GILROY GATORS                 56.87  40
HAALAND, MYKALA        8 PC SAN BENITO AQ                 57.06  41
MAHACH, OLIVIA         8 PC SANTA CRUZ CO                 57.10  42
MORRISON, AUDREY       8 PC SANTA CRUZ CO                 57.41  43
CLEGG, KATELYN         8 PC SALINAS VALLE                 58.08  44
LOCKE, ELAINA          8 PC SANTA CRUZ CO                 59.83  45
ROSS, JENAE            6 PC GILROY GATORS               1:00.13  46
SMEDLEY, ALEXIS        8 PC SALINAS VALLE               1:01.11  47
RAMON, MEGAN           7 PC SALINAS VALLE               1:01.25  48
DONOVAN, MATTI         6 PC SAN BENITO AQ               1:01.29  49
ELKERTON, KIMBERLEY    7 PC GILROY GATORS               1:01.37  50
GROBECKER, REEVE       6 PC BARRACUDA AQU               1:03.24  51
MALICK, BRITTNEY       6 PC GILROY GATORS               1:03.95  52
FRANTZICH, KRISTEN     7 PC GILROY GATORS               1:03.98  53
MORSE, MEGHAN          8 PC CABRILLO THRE               1:05.30  54
ELDRED, KIRA           7 PC MONTEREY BAY                1:06.00  55
PREESHL, LAURYN        7 PC GILROY GATORS               1:07.22  56
SCHNEIDERMAN, RACHEL   7 PC MONTEREY BAY                1:07.34  57
TROIA, SANKA           7 PC MONTEREY BAY                1:09.77  58
BLALOCK, JESSIE        8 PC MONTEREY BAY                1:09.85  59
DALKE, HALEIGH         6 PC GILROY GATORS               1:10.51  60
STONE, SAMANTHA        8 PC GILROY GATORS               1:11.14  61
BICKLE, CAITLIN        7 PC GILROY GATORS               1:12.19  62
GUZMAN, KATIE          6 PC MORGAN HILL S               1:12.30  63
LISTOL, ALLY           8 PC MORGAN HILL S               1:15.44  64
RAMIREZ, KAITLIN       7 PC GILROY GATORS               1:15.46  65
MADISON, SARAH         5 PC SALINAS VALLE               1:20.84  66
LAPACIK, JULAINE       8 PC MONTEREY BAY                1:24.09  67
LARSON, SAMANTHA       7 PC SALINAS VALLE               1:34.82  68
FERN, KALYSTA          6 PC MONTEREY BAY                1:35.20  69
SMOLKA, ERIN           7 PC MORGAN HILL S               1:44.95  70
KNUTSON, KATIE         5 PC GILROY GATORS               1:48.95  71
CORNER, REBECCA        6 PC BARRACUDA AQU                DQUED
LANIER, MCKENZIE       7 PC GILROY GATORS               NO SHOW
MIRASSOU, ANGELINA G.  5 PC SALINAS VALLE               NO SHOW

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   33                                   WOMENS   8&UN    25 BACK                                     EVENT   33
============================================================================================================================
    NATIONAL
   SECTIONAL

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

ZAPIEN, MICHELLE       8 PC SALINAS VALLE                 20.49   1
LOMBARDI, ALLIE        8 PC BARRACUDA AQU                 22.27   2
KUENEMAN, ALYSSA       8 PC CABRILLO THRE                 22.56   3
PIERONI, MORGANNE      8 PC BARRACUDA AQU                 23.28   4
ANDERSON, MICHAELA     7 PC SANTA CRUZ CO                 23.51   5
REINEKING, LAUREN      8 PC SALINAS VALLE                 23.59   6
KERSTENS, MONIQUE      8 PC GILROY GATORS                 23.82   7
MCGUCKIN, KATIE        8 PC SANTA CRUZ CO                 23.82   8
COMIN, FRANCESCA       8 PC GILROY GATORS                 23.84   9
KAY, KORTNEY           7 PC GILROY GATORS                 24.14  10
RAUBER, HOPE           8 PC BARRACUDA AQU                 24.37  11
FLORES, GABBY          7 PC GILROY GATORS                 25.08  12
SABER, ANNA            8 PC MORGAN HILL S                 25.08  13
SANFORD, CHELSEA A.    8 PC BARRACUDA AQU                 25.15  14
HOLCOMB, ANNA SEA      8 PC BARRACUDA AQU                 25.68  15

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 6001

                                      COAST VALLEY AQUATIC LEAGUE SHORT COURSE CHAMPIONSHIPS

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC2-126                          08/09/02  THRU  08/11/02          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   33                                   WOMENS   8&UN    25 BACK                                     EVENT   33
============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

HILL, KELSEY           6 PC SALINAS VALLE                 26.45  16
DARLING, BRYNE         8 PC MONTEREY BAY                  26.94  17
GRIJALVA-BYNES, CHLOE  7 PC CABRILLO THRE                 27.13  18
TULLY, JULIE           8 PC SALINAS VALLE                 27.20  19
DAVIS, KIMBERLY        6 PC GILROY GATORS                 27.56  20
GROBECKER, REEVE       6 PC BARRACUDA AQU                 27.61  21
WHEAT, KATIE           7 PC GILROY GATORS                 27.77  22
NOONAN, MORGAN         7 PC CABRILLO THRE                 27.78  23
GARCIA, MARGARITA      8 PC GILROY GATORS                 28.03  24
LOCKE, ELAINA          8 PC SANTA CRUZ CO                 28.06  25
FLEMING, AARYN         6 PC SALINAS VALLE                 28.18  26
MORRISON, AUDREY       8 PC SANTA CRUZ CO                 28.20  27
PIERONI, CIERRA        6 PC BARRACUDA AQU                 28.32  28
VUCINA, AVA            7 PC BARRACUDA AQU                 28.56  29
MOLCHAN, EMILY         8 PC SAN BENITO AQ                 29.09  30
COLIJN, HANNAH         7 PC SALINAS VALLE                 29.38  31
LEACH, EMMA            6 PC GILROY GATORS                 29.66  32
HEBELER, SARAH         8 PC SLUG AQUATICS                 30.48  33
PEDDIE, DEVON          6 PC GILROY GATORS                 30.67  34
SCHNEIDERMAN, RACHEL   7 PC MONTEREY BAY                  30.73  35
RAMON, MEGAN           7 PC SALINAS VALLE                 30.97  36
EGO, STEPHANIE         7 PC SAN BENITO AQ                 31.06  37
MORSE, MEGHAN          8 PC CABRILLO THRE                 31.12  38
STONE, SAMANTHA        8 PC GILROY GATORS                 31.24  39
ACEVEDO, KALEASHA      8 PC MORGAN HILL S                 31.55  40
SMEDLEY, ALEXIS        8 PC SALINAS VALLE                 31.60  41
MAHACH, OLIVIA         8 PC SANTA CRUZ CO                 31.70  42
TROIA, SANKA           7 PC MONTEREY BAY                  31.88  43
ELKERTON, KIMBERLEY    7 PC GILROY GATORS                 32.24  44
MIRASSOU, ISABELLA A.  7 PC SALINAS VALLE                 32.36  45
LOCKE, ELISE           7 PC SANTA CRUZ CO                 32.56  46
STUEWE, CAITLIN        6 PC BARRACUDA AQU                 32.72  47
DONOVAN, MATTI         6 PC SAN BENITO AQ                 32.74  48
FRANTZICH, KRISTEN     7 PC GILROY GATORS                 33.02  49
BLALOCK, JESSIE        8 PC MONTEREY BAY                  33.04  50
RAMIREZ, KAITLIN       7 PC GILROY GATORS                 33.16  51
ROSS, JENAE            6 PC GILROY GATORS                 34.84  52
MALICK, BRITTNEY       6 PC GILROY GATORS                 36.15  53
BICKLE, CAITLIN        7 PC GILROY GATORS                 36.51  54
SMOLKA, ERIN           7 PC MORGAN HILL S                 36.95  55
LAPACIK, JULAINE       8 PC MONTEREY BAY                  37.35  56
GUZMAN, KATIE          6 PC MORGAN HILL S                 38.04  57
CORNER, REBECCA        6 PC BARRACUDA AQU                 39.02  58
ELDRED, KIRA           7 PC MONTEREY BAY                  39.55  59
COLLETT, CHRISTINA     7 PC GILROY GATORS                 39.57  60
FERN, KALYSTA          6 PC MONTEREY BAY                  40.29  61
MADISON, SARAH         5 PC SALINAS VALLE                 41.56  62
ANDREAS, LENA          6 PC BARRACUDA AQU                 43.80  63
GUZMAN, AMY            6 PC MORGAN HILL S                 44.41  64
LARSON, SAMANTHA       7 PC SALINAS VALLE                 45.00  65
LISTOL, ALLY           8 PC MORGAN HILL S                 54.38  66
KNUTSON, KATIE         5 PC GILROY GATORS                 56.94  67
SUDBERRY, AMY          6 PC SALINAS VALLE                 57.44  68
PEARCE, KATY           5 PC MONTEREY BAY                  59.82  69
BEGUHL, BETHANY        5 PC SALINAS VALLE                DQUED

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 6001

                                      COAST VALLEY AQUATIC LEAGUE SHORT COURSE CHAMPIONSHIPS

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC2-126                          08/09/02  THRU  08/11/02          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S


============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   65                                   WOMENS   8&UN    25 BREAST                                   EVENT   65
============================================================================================================================
    NATIONAL
   SECTIONAL

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

KAY, KORTNEY           7 PC GILROY GATORS                 22.04   1
POWERS, DANIELLE       8 PC BARRACUDA AQU                 23.32   2
KRAMER, NICOLE         8 PC GILROY GATORS                 23.51   3
LASS, KELLIANN         8 PC GILROY GATORS                 23.59   4
ZAPIEN, MICHELLE       8 PC SALINAS VALLE                 24.15   5
PIERONI, MORGANNE      8 PC BARRACUDA AQU                 24.72   6
REINEKING, LAUREN      8 PC SALINAS VALLE                 25.54   7
HEMEON, DANI           8 PC GILROY GATORS                 25.66   8
RAUBER, HOPE           8 PC BARRACUDA AQU                 26.33   9
KERSTENS, MONIQUE      8 PC GILROY GATORS                 26.48  10
HARRIS, LAUREN         7 PC SALINAS VALLE                 28.50  11
COLIJN, HANNAH         7 PC SALINAS VALLE                 28.78  12
COMIN, FRANCESCA       8 PC GILROY GATORS                 29.44  13
DONOVAN, MATTI         6 PC SAN BENITO AQ                 29.59  14
HEBELER, SARAH         8 PC SLUG AQUATICS                 29.65  15
DAVIS, KIMBERLY        6 PC GILROY GATORS                 29.70  16
FABING, TAYLOR         7 PC SAN BENITO AQ                 29.81  17
ANDERSON, MICHAELA     7 PC SANTA CRUZ CO                 29.83  18
VUCINA, AVA            7 PC BARRACUDA AQU                 31.46  19
HILL, KELSEY           6 PC SALINAS VALLE                 31.50  20
GRIJALVA-BYNES, CHLOE  7 PC CABRILLO THRE                 31.71  21
MOLCHAN, EMILY         8 PC SAN BENITO AQ                 32.52  22
CLEGG, KATELYN         8 PC SALINAS VALLE                 32.54  23
HOLCOMB, ANNA SEA      8 PC BARRACUDA AQU                 33.04  24
PREESHL, LAURYN        7 PC GILROY GATORS                 33.84  25
DROGEMULLER, JESSIE    8 PC SAN BENITO AQ                 34.15  26
ANDREAS, LENA          6 PC BARRACUDA AQU                 35.10  27
ELDRED, KIRA           7 PC MONTEREY BAY                  35.63  28
RAMON, MEGAN           7 PC SALINAS VALLE                 36.45  29
PIERONI, CIERRA        6 PC BARRACUDA AQU                 37.52  30
TROIA, SANKA           7 PC MONTEREY BAY                  37.84  31
MIRASSOU, ISABELLA A.  7 PC SALINAS VALLE                 39.66  32
RAMIREZ, KAITLIN       7 PC GILROY GATORS                 40.48  33
LARSON, SAMANTHA       7 PC SALINAS VALLE                 44.93  34
GROBECKER, REEVE       6 PC BARRACUDA AQU                 50.14  35
BLALOCK, JESSIE        8 PC MONTEREY BAY                 DQUED
CORNER, REBECCA        6 PC BARRACUDA AQU                DQUED
DALKE, HALEIGH         6 PC GILROY GATORS                DQUED
DARLING, BRYNE         8 PC MONTEREY BAY                NO SHOW
EGO, STEPHANIE         7 PC SAN BENITO AQ                DQUED
FLEMING, AARYN         6 PC SALINAS VALLE                DQUED
FLORES, GABBY          7 PC GILROY GATORS                DQUED
FRANTZICH, KRISTEN     7 PC GILROY GATORS                DQUED
GUZMAN, AMY            6 PC MORGAN HILL S                DQUED
LARSON, HALEY          6 PC SAN BENITO AQ                DQUED
LISTOL, ALLY           8 PC MORGAN HILL S                DQUED
LOMBARDI, ALLIE        8 PC BARRACUDA AQU                DQUED
PEDDIE, DEVON          6 PC GILROY GATORS                DQUED
ROSS, JENAE            6 PC GILROY GATORS                DQUED
SMOLKA, ERIN           7 PC MORGAN HILL S                DQUED
STONE, SAMANTHA        8 PC GILROY GATORS                DQUED
STUEWE, CAITLIN        6 PC BARRACUDA AQU                DQUED
WELCH, CALLIE          8 PC SANTA CRUZ CO                DQUED
WHEAT, KATIE           7 PC GILROY GATORS                DQUED

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 6001

                                      COAST VALLEY AQUATIC LEAGUE SHORT COURSE CHAMPIONSHIPS

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC2-126                          08/09/02  THRU  08/11/02          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S


============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   75                                   WOMENS   8&UN    25 FLY                                      EVENT   75
============================================================================================================================
    NATIONAL
   SECTIONAL

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

POWERS, DANIELLE       8 PC BARRACUDA AQU                 18.03   1
MCGUCKIN, KATIE        8 PC SANTA CRUZ CO                 19.48   2
KRAMER, NICOLE         8 PC GILROY GATORS                 20.08   3
ZAPIEN, MICHELLE       8 PC SALINAS VALLE                 22.19   4
HEMEON, DANI           8 PC GILROY GATORS                 22.59   5
LOMBARDI, ALLIE        8 PC BARRACUDA AQU                 23.56   6
ANDREAS, LENA          6 PC BARRACUDA AQU                 23.59   7
LASS, KELLIANN         8 PC GILROY GATORS                 23.76   8
KERSTENS, MONIQUE      8 PC GILROY GATORS                 26.10   9
HOLCOMB, ANNA SEA      8 PC BARRACUDA AQU                 26.21  10
FABING, TAYLOR         7 PC SAN BENITO AQ                 26.24  11
RAUBER, HOPE           8 PC BARRACUDA AQU                 26.40  12
REINEKING, LAUREN      8 PC SALINAS VALLE                 26.47  13
DROGEMULLER, JESSIE    8 PC SAN BENITO AQ                 26.58  14
GRIJALVA-BYNES, CHLOE  7 PC CABRILLO THRE                 26.76  15
FLORES, GABBY          7 PC GILROY GATORS                 27.58  16
WHEAT, KATIE           7 PC GILROY GATORS                 27.60  17
HILL, KELSEY           6 PC SALINAS VALLE                 29.48  18
HEBELER, SARAH         8 PC SLUG AQUATICS                 29.52  19
VUCINA, AVA            7 PC BARRACUDA AQU                 30.63  20
WELCH, CALLIE          8 PC SANTA CRUZ CO                 30.85  21
COLLETT, CHRISTINA     7 PC GILROY GATORS                 31.18  22
DAVIS, KIMBERLY        6 PC GILROY GATORS                 31.24  23
COLIJN, HANNAH         7 PC SALINAS VALLE                 31.34  24
MALICK, BRITTNEY       6 PC GILROY GATORS                 31.59  25
CLEGG, KATELYN         8 PC SALINAS VALLE                 32.06  26
LOCKE, ELAINA          8 PC SANTA CRUZ CO                 33.05  27
PIERONI, CIERRA        6 PC BARRACUDA AQU                 33.11  28
DALKE, HALEIGH         6 PC GILROY GATORS                 34.00  29
FRANTZICH, KRISTEN     7 PC GILROY GATORS                 34.93  30
TROIA, SANKA           7 PC MONTEREY BAY                  35.36  31
HARRIS, LAUREN         7 PC SALINAS VALLE                 36.32  32
TULLY, JULIE           8 PC SALINAS VALLE                 41.29  33
CORNER, REBECCA        6 PC BARRACUDA AQU                 44.93  34
ELDRED, KIRA           7 PC MONTEREY BAY                  52.14  35
FLEMING, AARYN         6 PC SALINAS VALLE                DQUED
GARCIA, MARGARITA      8 PC GILROY GATORS                DQUED
GROBECKER, REEVE       6 PC BARRACUDA AQU                DQUED
LEACH, EMMA            6 PC GILROY GATORS                DQUED
MORRISON, AUDREY       8 PC SANTA CRUZ CO                DQUED
PEDDIE, DEVON          6 PC GILROY GATORS                DQUED
PREESHL, LAURYN        7 PC GILROY GATORS                DQUED
RAMIREZ, KAITLIN       7 PC GILROY GATORS                DQUED
SMEDLEY, ALEXIS        8 PC SALINAS VALLE                DQUED
STONE, SAMANTHA        8 PC GILROY GATORS                DQUED
STUEWE, CAITLIN        6 PC BARRACUDA AQU                DQUED

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 6001

                                      COAST VALLEY AQUATIC LEAGUE SHORT COURSE CHAMPIONSHIPS

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC2-126                          08/09/02  THRU  08/11/02          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S


============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   13                                   WOMENS   8&UN    100 I.M.                                    EVENT   13
============================================================================================================================
    NATIONAL
   SECTIONAL

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

KAY, KORTNEY           7 PC GILROY GATORS               1:34.57   1
LASS, KELLIANN         8 PC GILROY GATORS               1:39.04   2
KERSTENS, MONIQUE      8 PC GILROY GATORS               1:40.70   3
KRAMER, NICOLE         8 PC GILROY GATORS               1:41.20   4
PIERONI, MORGANNE      8 PC BARRACUDA AQU               1:41.55   5
MCGUCKIN, KATIE        8 PC SANTA CRUZ CO               1:43.79   6
KUENEMAN, ALYSSA       8 PC CABRILLO THRE               1:45.35   7
COMIN, FRANCESCA       8 PC GILROY GATORS               1:47.82   8
DARLING, BRYNE         8 PC MONTEREY BAY                1:49.76   9
SANFORD, CHELSEA A.    8 PC BARRACUDA AQU               1:49.94  10
HEMEON, DANI           8 PC GILROY GATORS               1:54.62  11
REINEKING, LAUREN      8 PC SALINAS VALLE               1:56.24  12
FABING, TAYLOR         7 PC SAN BENITO AQ               2:00.40  13
DROGEMULLER, JESSIE    8 PC SAN BENITO AQ               2:02.95  14
SABER, ANNA            8 PC MORGAN HILL S               2:03.73  15
DAVIS, KIMBERLY        6 PC GILROY GATORS               2:06.92  16
MOLCHAN, EMILY         8 PC SAN BENITO AQ               2:14.27  17
MALICK, BRITTNEY       6 PC GILROY GATORS               2:24.54  18
CLEGG, KATELYN         8 PC SALINAS VALLE               2:25.76  19
COLLETT, CHRISTINA     7 PC GILROY GATORS               2:28.01  20
RAMON, MEGAN           7 PC SALINAS VALLE               2:38.10  21
DONOVAN, MATTI         6 PC SAN BENITO AQ                DQUED
MAHACH, OLIVIA         8 PC SANTA CRUZ CO                DQUED
MIRASSOU, ISABELLA A.  7 PC SALINAS VALLE                DQUED
NOONAN, MORGAN         7 PC CABRILLO THRE                DQUED
POWERS, DANIELLE       8 PC BARRACUDA AQU                DQUED
SMEDLEY, ALEXIS        8 PC SALINAS VALLE                DQUED

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   41                                   WOMENS   8&UN    100 M. R.                                   EVENT   41
============================================================================================================================
    NATIONAL
   SECTIONAL

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

BAMP,  A  8-UN         8 PC BARRACUDA AQU               1:24.01   1
GGST,  A  8-UN         8 PC GILROY GATORS               1:26.94   2
CAB,  A  8-UN          8 PC CABRILLO THRE               1:44.82   3
SCCA,  A  8-UN         8 PC SANTA CRUZ CO               1:45.00   4
MBSC,  A  8-UN         8 PC MONTEREY BAY                1:49.90   5
SBA,  A  8-UN          8 PC SAN BENITO AQ               1:56.03   6
SVA,  A  8-UN          8 PC SALINAS VALLE               1:56.44   7
MHSC,  A  8-UN         8 PC MORGAN HILL S                DQUED

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   43                                   WOMENS   6&UN    100 M. R.                                   EVENT   43
============================================================================================================================
    NATIONAL
   SECTIONAL

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

BAMP,  A  6-UN         6 PC BARRACUDA AQU               1:54.84   1
SVA,  A  6-UN          6 PC SALINAS VALLE               2:18.18   2

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 6001

                                      COAST VALLEY AQUATIC LEAGUE SHORT COURSE CHAMPIONSHIPS

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC2-126                          08/09/02  THRU  08/11/02          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   43                                   WOMENS   6&UN    100 M. R.                                   EVENT   43
============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

GGST,  A  6-UN         6 PC GILROY GATORS                DQUED

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   85                                   WOMENS   6&UN    100 F. R.                                   EVENT   85
============================================================================================================================
    NATIONAL
   SECTIONAL

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

BAMP,  A  6-UN         6 PC BARRACUDA AQU               1:38.99   1
SVA,  A  6-UN          6 PC SALINAS VALLE               1:58.48   2
GGST,  A  6-UN         6 PC GILROY GATORS                DQUED

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   83                                   WOMENS   8&UN    100 F. R.                                   EVENT   83
============================================================================================================================
    NATIONAL
   SECTIONAL

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

GGST,  A  8-UN         8 PC GILROY GATORS               1:11.45   1
BAMP,  A  8-UN         8 PC BARRACUDA AQU               1:14.87   2
SCCA,  A  8-UN         8 PC SANTA CRUZ CO               1:23.06   3
SVA,  A  8-UN          8 PC SALINAS VALLE               1:24.51   4
SBA,  A  8-UN          8 PC SAN BENITO AQ               1:34.10   5
MBSC,  A  8-UN         8 PC MONTEREY BAY                1:45.46   6
MHSC,  A  8-UN         8 PC MORGAN HILL S               2:05.26   7

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   19                                   WOMENS   10&UN   50 FREE                                     EVENT   19
============================================================================================================================
    NATIONAL     23.49
   SECTIONAL     26.09

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

REED, SHELLI          10 PC SAN BENITO AQ    28.24   1    28.04 F1
ANDERSON, MOLLY       10 PC BARRACUDA AQU    31.15   2    31.38 F2
COMIN, ISABELLA       10 PC GILROY GATORS    31.54   3    32.00 F3
STRENFEL, ALEX        10 PC BARRACUDA AQU    32.00   4    32.01 F4
ABBOTT, KATHERINE      9 PC BARRACUDA AQU    32.24   6    32.52 F5
MCGUCKIN, KELLY       10 PC SANTA CRUZ CO    32.03   5    32.72 F6
AGUAYO, SAMANTHA      10 PC SALINAS VALLE    33.13   8    33.21 F7
RABY, CHRISTINA        9 PC MORGAN HILL S    33.10   7    34.94 F8

RICK, KATE             9 PC MORGAN HILL S    33.23   9    33.66 C1
LOMBARDI, BRITTANY    10 PC BARRACUDA AQU    33.99  10    34.13 C2
SANFORD, KATY M.      10 PC BARRACUDA AQU    34.09  11    35.40 C3
RICHARDSON, ESTELLE   10 PC MORGAN HILL S    34.24  12    35.56 C4
SPRENKEL, ELIZABETH    9 PC SANTA CRUZ CO    35.65  15    35.56 C4
FERRANTE, MARISSA     10 PC CABRILLO THRE    35.49  14    35.57 C6
OSAKI, ALANA          10 PC GILROY GATORS    35.69  16    35.64 C7
SHAUG, KAITLYN         9 PC SALINAS VALLE    34.88  13    37.42 C8

REED, SHELLI          10 PC SAN BENITO AQ    28.24   1
ANDERSON, MOLLY       10 PC BARRACUDA AQU    31.15   2
COMIN, ISABELLA       10 PC GILROY GATORS    31.54   3
STRENFEL, ALEX        10 PC BARRACUDA AQU    32.00   4

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 6001

                                      COAST VALLEY AQUATIC LEAGUE SHORT COURSE CHAMPIONSHIPS

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC2-126                          08/09/02  THRU  08/11/02          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   19                                   WOMENS   10&UN   50 FREE                                     EVENT   19
============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

MCGUCKIN, KELLY       10 PC SANTA CRUZ CO    32.03   5
ABBOTT, KATHERINE      9 PC BARRACUDA AQU    32.24   6
RABY, CHRISTINA        9 PC MORGAN HILL S    33.10   7
AGUAYO, SAMANTHA      10 PC SALINAS VALLE    33.13   8
RICK, KATE             9 PC MORGAN HILL S    33.23   9
LOMBARDI, BRITTANY    10 PC BARRACUDA AQU    33.99  10
SANFORD, KATY M.      10 PC BARRACUDA AQU    34.09  11
RICHARDSON, ESTELLE   10 PC MORGAN HILL S    34.24  12
SHAUG, KAITLYN         9 PC SALINAS VALLE    34.88  13
FERRANTE, MARISSA     10 PC CABRILLO THRE    35.49  14
SPRENKEL, ELIZABETH    9 PC SANTA CRUZ CO    35.65  15
OSAKI, ALANA          10 PC GILROY GATORS    35.69  16
SCHAEFFER, MARCY      10 PC BARRACUDA AQU    35.94  17
HAISLEY, STEPHANIE    10 PC BARRACUDA AQU    36.27  18
SHIELDS, MICHELLE      9 PC GILROY GATORS    36.30  19
GIULIANELLI, JACKIE   10 PC GILROY GATORS    36.57  20
ANDERSON, JANELLE      9 PC SANTA CRUZ CO    36.58  21
DAVIS, MELISSA        10 PC GILROY GATORS    36.71  22
HURCHALLA, NICKI      10 PC GILROY GATORS    37.20  23
NOONAN, TAYLOR         9 PC CABRILLO THRE    37.59  24
MADSEN, MAKENA        10 PC CABRILLO THRE    37.80  25
CHO, AUSTRIA          10 PC SALINAS VALLE    38.09  26
SIMMONS, EMILY        10 PC SLUG AQUATICS    38.37  27
PEDDIE, ERIN          10 PC GILROY GATORS    38.42  28
KUENEMAN, ASHLEY       9 PC CABRILLO THRE    38.59  29
MOSS, CHARLENE        10 PC MORGAN HILL S    38.61  30
TROINI, ALLISON        9 PC GILROY GATORS    38.62  31
MOUNT, SARAH          10 PC SANTA CRUZ CO    38.95  32
MUZYLOWSKI, MANDY      9 PC SALINAS VALLE    39.25  33
CATHERS, MARINA       10 PC GILROY GATORS    39.51  34
MARSHALL, ALEX        10 PC GILROY GATORS    39.58  35
LESACA, CRISELLE      10 PC SAN BENITO AQ    39.67  36
SIM, ELIZABETH         9 PC CABRILLO THRE    39.70  37
SCHAEFFER, CARLY       9 PC BARRACUDA AQU    39.78  38
ZAPIEN, KRYSTAL       10 PC SALINAS VALLE    39.87  39
GARCIA, KAYLA          9 PC SALINAS VALLE    39.88  40
WHEAT, MEGAN           9 PC GILROY GATORS    39.91  41
AILES, LEAH            9 PC GILROY GATORS    40.07  42
DALKE, SAVANNA M.     10 PC GILROY GATORS    40.38  43
MCNAMARA, ALLISON     10 PC MONTEREY BAY     40.55  44
SMALL, MORGAN          9 PC MONTEREY BAY     40.80  45
DEVARAJ, ANJANA       10 PC MORGAN HILL S    40.91  46
LARSON, KELSEY        10 PC SAN BENITO AQ    40.97  47
MARTY, JENNIFER        9 PC CABRILLO THRE    41.45  48
RIANDA, SARA          10 PC SAN BENITO AQ    41.81  49
WYNNE, MELISSA         9 PC SALINAS VALLE    42.05  50
CHENEY, MICHELLE      10 PC CABRILLO THRE    42.35  51
ELWARD, KATHERINE      9 PC CABRILLO THRE    42.47  52
BROWN, KATEYRAE        9 PC MONTEREY BAY     42.50  53
PETERSON, CHLOE        9 PC BARRACUDA AQU    42.67  54
CHENEY, NICOLE         9 PC CABRILLO THRE    43.08  55
PERALTA, MONIQUE      10 PC SALINAS VALLE    43.46  56
NELSON, EMILY          9 PC CABRILLO THRE    43.52  57
GILLESPIE, ADRIA      10 PC SALINAS VALLE    43.69  58
RHODES, LAUREN         9 PC GILROY GATORS    44.00  59
TANAKA, COLLEEN        9 PC GILROY GATORS    44.09  60
GURNEY, QIANA          9 PC MORGAN HILL S    44.18  61
DALTON, KOURTNEY      10 PC SALINAS VALLE    44.25  62
OCONNOR, HEATHER       9 PC GILROY GATORS    45.09  63
DONOVAN, MACKENZIE     9 PC SAN BENITO AQ    45.27  64

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 6001

                                      COAST VALLEY AQUATIC LEAGUE SHORT COURSE CHAMPIONSHIPS

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC2-126                          08/09/02  THRU  08/11/02          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   19                                   WOMENS   10&UN   50 FREE                                     EVENT   19
============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

OLSON, ANNIE          10 PC SALINAS VALLE    45.59  65
HATTON, PRISCILLA      9 PC SALINAS VALLE    45.76  66
LEACH, SARAH           9 PC GILROY GATORS    45.95  67
TREVINO, ZOE          10 PC SALINAS VALLE    46.71  68
BURNS, LILY            9 PC BARRACUDA AQU    47.07  70
STANDROWICZ, ANNA      9 PC MONTEREY BAY     47.07  69
CARVALHO, MEGHAN       9 PC GILROY GATORS    47.55  71
HEARD, HEATHER         9 PC BARRACUDA AQU    48.12  72
GUZMAN, ANDREA         9 PC MORGAN HILL S    48.30  73
WOLFSMITH, LAUREN      9 PC GILROY GATORS    48.52  74
FALSEY, JACY          10 PC SALINAS VALLE    49.21  75
KEANE, CHELSEA        10 PC SANTA CRUZ CO    49.83  76
KERNS, RACHEL          9 PC CABRILLO THRE    49.90  77
BORZINI, KANNBREE      9 PC SALINAS VALLE    50.05  78
NELSEN, NICOLE         9 PC GILROY GATORS    50.66  79
JENNINGS, ALEXA        9 PC GILROY GATORS    50.87  80
MANDEL, ALEXANDRA     10 PC MORGAN HILL S    51.38  81
JUNGE, CHARMILLE       9 PC SANTA CRUZ CO    52.31  82
BEACH, KAITLYN        10 PC SALINAS VALLE    52.42  83
CRETCHER, RACHEL       9 PC MORGAN HILL S    52.57  84
LARSON, STEPHANIE     10 PC SALINAS VALLE    53.66  85
GONZALEZ, SASHA        9 PC SALINAS VALLE    54.20  86
GRIVA, REBECCA         9 PC SALINAS VALLE    54.31  87
BERGHOLZ, KATELYN      9 PC SALINAS VALLE    55.32  88
GRANT, GRACE          10 PC GILROY GATORS    56.66  89
LENHERT, JESSICA       9 PC SAN BENITO AQ    57.04  90
ZAMORA, CHASITY       10 PC GILROY GATORS    58.16  91
VALDEZ, MARIAH         9 PC SALINAS VALLE  1:05.00  92
MANDEL, EMILY          9 PC MORGAN HILL S  1:08.80  93
BAILEY, KASSI          9 PC SALINAS VALLE  1:22.12  94
BOWLSBY, ANNIE         9 PC MONTEREY BAY    DQUED
DANIELSON, TEDDY       9 PC CABRILLO THRE   DQUED
DYSON, BRENNA         10 PC SLUG AQUATICS   DQUED
NAPIER, SHELBY        10 PC BARRACUDA AQU   DQUED

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   51                                   WOMENS   10&UN   100 FREE                                    EVENT   51
============================================================================================================================
    NATIONAL     50.99
   SECTIONAL     56.19

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

REED, SHELLI          10 PC SAN BENITO AQ  1:01.49   1  1:02.26 F1
TANEO, TAPER          10 PC MONTEREY BAY   1:05.69   2  1:04.98 F2
MCGUCKIN, KELLY       10 PC SANTA CRUZ CO  1:13.10   7  1:08.77 F3
STRENFEL, ALEX        10 PC BARRACUDA AQU  1:10.10   3  1:09.29 F4
ANDERSON, MOLLY       10 PC BARRACUDA AQU  1:10.42   4  1:09.84 F5
COMIN, ISABELLA       10 PC GILROY GATORS  1:12.39   5  1:12.59 F6
RICK, KATE             9 PC MORGAN HILL S  1:12.90   6  1:14.96 F7
ABBOTT, KATHERINE      9 PC BARRACUDA AQU  1:14.49   8  1:17.40 F8

AGUAYO, SAMANTHA      10 PC SALINAS VALLE  1:14.89   9  1:12.82 C1
ANDREAS, HALEY         9 PC BARRACUDA AQU  1:15.83  11  1:13.35 C2
RICHARDSON, ESTELLE   10 PC MORGAN HILL S  1:15.26  10  1:14.48 C3
SPRENKEL, ELIZABETH    9 PC SANTA CRUZ CO  1:20.54  13  1:19.86 C4
HAISLEY, STEPHANIE    10 PC BARRACUDA AQU  1:21.10  15  1:20.72 C5
OSAKI, ALANA          10 PC GILROY GATORS  1:20.73  14  1:21.17 C6
SHAUG, KAITLYN         9 PC SALINAS VALLE  1:19.90  12  1:21.96 C7
CHO, AUSTRIA          10 PC SALINAS VALLE  1:21.22  16  1:22.70 C8

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 6001

                                      COAST VALLEY AQUATIC LEAGUE SHORT COURSE CHAMPIONSHIPS

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC2-126                          08/09/02  THRU  08/11/02          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   51                                   WOMENS   10&UN   100 FREE                                    EVENT   51
============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................


REED, SHELLI          10 PC SAN BENITO AQ  1:01.49   1
TANEO, TAPER          10 PC MONTEREY BAY   1:05.69   2
STRENFEL, ALEX        10 PC BARRACUDA AQU  1:10.10   3
ANDERSON, MOLLY       10 PC BARRACUDA AQU  1:10.42   4
COMIN, ISABELLA       10 PC GILROY GATORS  1:12.39   5
RICK, KATE             9 PC MORGAN HILL S  1:12.90   6
MCGUCKIN, KELLY       10 PC SANTA CRUZ CO  1:13.10   7
ABBOTT, KATHERINE      9 PC BARRACUDA AQU  1:14.49   8
AGUAYO, SAMANTHA      10 PC SALINAS VALLE  1:14.89   9
RICHARDSON, ESTELLE   10 PC MORGAN HILL S  1:15.26  10
ANDREAS, HALEY         9 PC BARRACUDA AQU  1:15.83  11
SHAUG, KAITLYN         9 PC SALINAS VALLE  1:19.90  12
SPRENKEL, ELIZABETH    9 PC SANTA CRUZ CO  1:20.54  13
OSAKI, ALANA          10 PC GILROY GATORS  1:20.73  14
HAISLEY, STEPHANIE    10 PC BARRACUDA AQU  1:21.10  15
CHO, AUSTRIA          10 PC SALINAS VALLE  1:21.22  16
LOMBARDI, BRITTANY    10 PC BARRACUDA AQU  1:21.46  17
SCHAEFFER, MARCY      10 PC BARRACUDA AQU  1:23.15  18
RABY, CHRISTINA        9 PC MORGAN HILL S  1:23.18  19
WELCH, ZOE            10 PC SANTA CRUZ CO  1:23.86  20
RIANDA, SARA          10 PC SAN BENITO AQ  1:24.47  21
SHIELDS, MICHELLE      9 PC GILROY GATORS  1:25.12  22
GIULIANELLI, JACKIE   10 PC GILROY GATORS  1:26.07  23
ZAPIEN, KRYSTAL       10 PC SALINAS VALLE  1:26.58  24
MORE, SHELBY          10 PC SANTA CRUZ CO  1:26.78  25
MARSHALL, ALEX        10 PC GILROY GATORS  1:27.56  27
MOSS, CHARLENE        10 PC MORGAN HILL S  1:27.56  26
SCHAEFFER, CARLY       9 PC BARRACUDA AQU  1:31.37  28
SMALL, MORGAN          9 PC MONTEREY BAY   1:31.81  29
LARSON, KELSEY        10 PC SAN BENITO AQ  1:32.41  30
CATHERS, MARINA       10 PC GILROY GATORS  1:32.64  31
MARTY, JENNIFER        9 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:33.05  32
GARCIA, KAYLA          9 PC SALINAS VALLE  1:35.50  33
MCNAMARA, ALLISON     10 PC MONTEREY BAY   1:36.25  34
PETERSON, CHLOE        9 PC BARRACUDA AQU  1:36.43  35
PERALTA, MONIQUE      10 PC SALINAS VALLE  1:36.61  36
WYNNE, MELISSA         9 PC SALINAS VALLE  1:36.92  37
TREVINO, ZOE          10 PC SALINAS VALLE  1:38.41  38
SIMMONS, EMILY        10 PC SLUG AQUATICS  1:38.49  39
HAUSSERMANN, RENA      9 PC MONTEREY BAY   1:39.30  40
GILLESPIE, ADRIA      10 PC SALINAS VALLE  1:40.50  41
DANIELSON, TEDDY       9 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:40.62  42
OLSON, ANNIE          10 PC SALINAS VALLE  1:41.18  43
TANAKA, COLLEEN        9 PC GILROY GATORS  1:41.31  44
MUZYLOWSKI, MANDY      9 PC SALINAS VALLE  1:41.57  45
BURNS, LILY            9 PC BARRACUDA AQU  1:42.04  46
HATTON, PRISCILLA      9 PC SALINAS VALLE  1:42.34  47
BROWN, KATEYRAE        9 PC MONTEREY BAY   1:43.21  48
LEACH, SARAH           9 PC GILROY GATORS  1:43.25  49
CODDINGTON, MICHELE    9 PC GILROY GATORS  1:43.82  50
DALTON, KOURTNEY      10 PC SALINAS VALLE  1:44.35  51
BOWLSBY, ANNIE         9 PC MONTEREY BAY   1:44.71  52
OCONNOR, HEATHER       9 PC GILROY GATORS  1:48.20  53
HEARD, HEATHER         9 PC BARRACUDA AQU  1:48.56  54
RHODES, LAUREN         9 PC GILROY GATORS  1:49.06  55
STANDROWICZ, ANNA      9 PC MONTEREY BAY   1:51.83  56
FALSEY, JACY          10 PC SALINAS VALLE  1:53.10  57
GUZMAN, ANDREA         9 PC MORGAN HILL S  1:53.27  58
BORZINI, KANNBREE      9 PC SALINAS VALLE  1:53.88  59

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 6001

                                      COAST VALLEY AQUATIC LEAGUE SHORT COURSE CHAMPIONSHIPS

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC2-126                          08/09/02  THRU  08/11/02          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   51                                   WOMENS   10&UN   100 FREE                                    EVENT   51
============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

KERNS, RACHEL          9 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:54.90  60
BEACH, KAITLYN        10 PC SALINAS VALLE  1:55.12  61
CRETCHER, RACHEL       9 PC MORGAN HILL S  1:56.84  62
LARSON, STEPHANIE     10 PC SALINAS VALLE  2:00.31  63
KRAMM, LEXIE          10 PC SALINAS VALLE  2:01.04  64
NELSEN, NICOLE         9 PC GILROY GATORS  2:01.57  65
GRIVA, REBECCA         9 PC SALINAS VALLE  2:09.13  66
GONZALEZ, SASHA        9 PC SALINAS VALLE  2:18.77  67
BERGHOLZ, KATELYN      9 PC SALINAS VALLE  2:19.67  68
NAPIER, SHELBY        10 PC BARRACUDA AQU   DQUED

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT    1                                   WOMENS   10&UN   200 FREE                                    EVENT    1
============================================================================================================================
    NATIONAL   1:49.89
   SECTIONAL   2:01.09

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

REED, SHELLI          10 PC SAN BENITO AQ               2:11.33   1
TANEO, TAPER          10 PC MONTEREY BAY                2:25.00   2
STRENFEL, ALEX        10 PC BARRACUDA AQU               2:30.71   3
COMIN, ISABELLA       10 PC GILROY GATORS               2:32.98   4
AGUAYO, SAMANTHA      10 PC SALINAS VALLE               2:35.29   5
RICK, KATE             9 PC MORGAN HILL S               2:37.64   6
ANDREAS, HALEY         9 PC BARRACUDA AQU               2:40.83   7
DAVIS, MELISSA        10 PC GILROY GATORS               2:49.51   8
HAISLEY, STEPHANIE    10 PC BARRACUDA AQU               2:53.53   9
SANFORD, KATY M.      10 PC BARRACUDA AQU               2:54.38  10
KUENEMAN, ASHLEY       9 PC CABRILLO THRE               2:55.22  11
OSAKI, ALANA          10 PC GILROY GATORS               3:01.46  12
SCHAEFFER, MARCY      10 PC BARRACUDA AQU               3:03.39  13
SHIELDS, MICHELLE      9 PC GILROY GATORS               3:06.63  14
DALKE, SAVANNA M.     10 PC GILROY GATORS               3:07.08  15
MOUNT, SARAH          10 PC SANTA CRUZ CO               3:12.19  16
GIULIANELLI, JACKIE   10 PC GILROY GATORS               3:12.26  17
HURCHALLA, NICKI      10 PC GILROY GATORS               3:14.38  18
GARCIA, KAYLA          9 PC SALINAS VALLE               3:14.92  19
HAUSSERMANN, RENA      9 PC MONTEREY BAY                3:21.40  20
WYNNE, MELISSA         9 PC SALINAS VALLE               3:22.87  21
TROINI, ALLISON        9 PC GILROY GATORS               3:26.83  22
NELSON, EMILY          9 PC CABRILLO THRE               3:29.99  23
LEACH, SARAH           9 PC GILROY GATORS               3:37.70  24
OCONNOR, HEATHER       9 PC GILROY GATORS               3:41.68  25
GURNEY, QIANA          9 PC MORGAN HILL S               3:44.08  26

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   29                                   WOMENS   10&UN   50 BACK                                     EVENT   29
============================================================================================================================
    NATIONAL
   SECTIONAL

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

REED, SHELLI          10 PC SAN BENITO AQ    31.40   1    33.01 F1
STRENFEL, ALEX        10 PC BARRACUDA AQU    37.34   2    37.46 F2
MCGUCKIN, KELLY       10 PC SANTA CRUZ CO    38.90   3    38.54 F3
ANDREAS, HALEY         9 PC BARRACUDA AQU    39.54   4    38.96 F4
ABBOTT, KATHERINE      9 PC BARRACUDA AQU    40.53   6    39.17 F5
AGUAYO, SAMANTHA      10 PC SALINAS VALLE    41.06   7    41.13 F6

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 6001

                                      COAST VALLEY AQUATIC LEAGUE SHORT COURSE CHAMPIONSHIPS

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC2-126                          08/09/02  THRU  08/11/02          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   29                                   WOMENS   10&UN   50 BACK                                     EVENT   29
============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

NOONAN, TAYLOR         9 PC CABRILLO THRE    41.87   8    41.43 F7
RICHARDSON, ESTELLE   10 PC MORGAN HILL S    39.82   5    42.01 F8

LOMBARDI, BRITTANY    10 PC BARRACUDA AQU    42.26   9    42.29 C1
HAISLEY, STEPHANIE    10 PC BARRACUDA AQU    42.65  10    42.86 C2
SIM, ELIZABETH         9 PC CABRILLO THRE    43.80  11    43.36 C3
NAPIER, SHELBY        10 PC BARRACUDA AQU    45.54  15    43.57 C4
DAVIS, MELISSA        10 PC GILROY GATORS    46.04  16    44.13 C5
DALKE, SAVANNA M.     10 PC GILROY GATORS    44.94  13    44.51 C6
MADSEN, MAKENA        10 PC CABRILLO THRE    45.26  14    44.73 C7
FERRANTE, MARISSA     10 PC CABRILLO THRE    44.18  12    46.44 C8

REED, SHELLI          10 PC SAN BENITO AQ    31.40   1
STRENFEL, ALEX        10 PC BARRACUDA AQU    37.34   2
MCGUCKIN, KELLY       10 PC SANTA CRUZ CO    38.90   3
ANDREAS, HALEY         9 PC BARRACUDA AQU    39.54   4
RICHARDSON, ESTELLE   10 PC MORGAN HILL S    39.82   5
ABBOTT, KATHERINE      9 PC BARRACUDA AQU    40.53   6
AGUAYO, SAMANTHA      10 PC SALINAS VALLE    41.06   7
NOONAN, TAYLOR         9 PC CABRILLO THRE    41.87   8
LOMBARDI, BRITTANY    10 PC BARRACUDA AQU    42.26   9
HAISLEY, STEPHANIE    10 PC BARRACUDA AQU    42.65  10
SIM, ELIZABETH         9 PC CABRILLO THRE    43.80  11
FERRANTE, MARISSA     10 PC CABRILLO THRE    44.18  12
DALKE, SAVANNA M.     10 PC GILROY GATORS    44.94  13
MADSEN, MAKENA        10 PC CABRILLO THRE    45.26  14
NAPIER, SHELBY        10 PC BARRACUDA AQU    45.54  15
DAVIS, MELISSA        10 PC GILROY GATORS    46.04  16
SPRENKEL, ELIZABETH    9 PC SANTA CRUZ CO    46.65  17
ELWARD, KATHERINE      9 PC CABRILLO THRE    46.73  18
SCHAEFFER, CARLY       9 PC BARRACUDA AQU    46.79  19
HURCHALLA, NICKI      10 PC GILROY GATORS    47.54  20
SANFORD, KATY M.      10 PC BARRACUDA AQU    47.58  21
GIULIANELLI, JACKIE   10 PC GILROY GATORS    47.60  22
CHENEY, NICOLE         9 PC CABRILLO THRE    47.82  23
WHEAT, MEGAN           9 PC GILROY GATORS    47.87  24
RIANDA, SARA          10 PC SAN BENITO AQ    47.99  25
CHO, AUSTRIA          10 PC SALINAS VALLE    48.18  27
WYNNE, MELISSA         9 PC SALINAS VALLE    48.18  26
GARCIA, KAYLA          9 PC SALINAS VALLE    48.42  28
STANDROWICZ, ANNA      9 PC MONTEREY BAY     48.79  29
DONOVAN, MACKENZIE     9 PC SAN BENITO AQ    48.85  30
LARSON, KELSEY        10 PC SAN BENITO AQ    49.37  31
SMALL, MORGAN          9 PC MONTEREY BAY     49.96  32
GILLESPIE, ADRIA      10 PC SALINAS VALLE    50.24  33
PERALTA, MONIQUE      10 PC SALINAS VALLE    50.57  34
MARTY, JENNIFER        9 PC CABRILLO THRE    50.99  35
SCHAEFFER, MARCY      10 PC BARRACUDA AQU    51.18  36
OLSON, ANNIE          10 PC SALINAS VALLE    51.83  37
BROWN, KATEYRAE        9 PC MONTEREY BAY     51.85  38
OCONNOR, HEATHER       9 PC GILROY GATORS    52.17  39
PETERSON, CHLOE        9 PC BARRACUDA AQU    52.19  40
MOUNT, SARAH          10 PC SANTA CRUZ CO    52.43  41
WOLFSMITH, LAUREN      9 PC GILROY GATORS    52.59  42
TREVINO, ZOE          10 PC SALINAS VALLE    52.95  43
HATTON, PRISCILLA      9 PC SALINAS VALLE    53.20  44
DANIELSON, TEDDY       9 PC CABRILLO THRE    53.40  45
NELSON, EMILY          9 PC CABRILLO THRE    53.67  46
FALSEY, JACY          10 PC SALINAS VALLE    53.95  47
CHENEY, MICHELLE      10 PC CABRILLO THRE    54.18  48

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 6001

                                      COAST VALLEY AQUATIC LEAGUE SHORT COURSE CHAMPIONSHIPS

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC2-126                          08/09/02  THRU  08/11/02          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   29                                   WOMENS   10&UN   50 BACK                                     EVENT   29
============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

RHODES, LAUREN         9 PC GILROY GATORS    54.98  49
MARSHALL, ALEX        10 PC GILROY GATORS    54.99  50
MANDEL, ALEXANDRA     10 PC MORGAN HILL S    55.38  51
DEVARAJ, ANJANA       10 PC MORGAN HILL S    55.97  52
BORZINI, KANNBREE      9 PC SALINAS VALLE    55.98  53
MUZYLOWSKI, MANDY      9 PC SALINAS VALLE    56.03  54
AILES, LEAH            9 PC GILROY GATORS    56.49  55
TANAKA, COLLEEN        9 PC GILROY GATORS    56.58  56
BURNS, LILY            9 PC BARRACUDA AQU    56.98  57
CARVALHO, MEGHAN       9 PC GILROY GATORS    57.67  58
LEACH, SARAH           9 PC GILROY GATORS    57.95  59
GURNEY, QIANA          9 PC MORGAN HILL S    57.96  60
BEACH, KAITLYN        10 PC SALINAS VALLE    58.67  61
BOWLSBY, ANNIE         9 PC MONTEREY BAY     59.02  62
KEANE, CHELSEA        10 PC SANTA CRUZ CO    59.29  63
LARSON, STEPHANIE     10 PC SALINAS VALLE    59.86  64
NELSEN, NICOLE         9 PC GILROY GATORS  1:00.02  65
CODDINGTON, MICHELE    9 PC GILROY GATORS  1:01.09  66
GRANT, GRACE          10 PC GILROY GATORS  1:01.49  67
JENNINGS, ALEXA        9 PC GILROY GATORS  1:01.60  68
KERNS, RACHEL          9 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:03.38  69
GUZMAN, ANDREA         9 PC MORGAN HILL S  1:03.52  70
CRETCHER, RACHEL       9 PC MORGAN HILL S  1:04.72  71
DYSON, BRENNA         10 PC SLUG AQUATICS  1:04.74  72
HEARD, HEATHER         9 PC BARRACUDA AQU  1:05.53  73
GRIVA, REBECCA         9 PC SALINAS VALLE  1:07.78  74
BERGHOLZ, KATELYN      9 PC SALINAS VALLE  1:08.50  75
JUNGE, CHARMILLE       9 PC SANTA CRUZ CO  1:09.32  76
MANDEL, EMILY          9 PC MORGAN HILL S  1:12.55  77
GONZALEZ, SASHA        9 PC SALINAS VALLE  1:14.29  78
ANDERSON, JANELLE      9 PC SANTA CRUZ CO   DQUED
BAILEY, KASSI          9 PC SALINAS VALLE  NO SHOW
KUENEMAN, ASHLEY       9 PC CABRILLO THRE   DQUED
LENHERT, JESSICA       9 PC SAN BENITO AQ  NO SHOW
VALDEZ, MARIAH         9 PC SALINAS VALLE  NO SHOW
ZAMORA, CHASITY       10 PC GILROY GATORS  NO SHOW

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   61                                   WOMENS   10&UN   50 BREAST                                   EVENT   61
============================================================================================================================
    NATIONAL
   SECTIONAL

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

TANEO, TAPER          10 PC MONTEREY BAY     41.31   1    40.51 F1
RICK, KATE             9 PC MORGAN HILL S    42.57   2    42.48 F2
ANDERSON, MOLLY       10 PC BARRACUDA AQU    43.70   3    42.54 F3
RIANDA, SARA          10 PC SAN BENITO AQ    44.34   4    43.64 F4
SPRENKEL, ELIZABETH    9 PC SANTA CRUZ CO    46.03   7    44.08 F5
LOMBARDI, BRITTANY    10 PC BARRACUDA AQU    45.78   6    45.07 F6
SHAUG, KAITLYN         9 PC SALINAS VALLE    45.28   5    46.29 F7
DALKE, SAVANNA M.     10 PC GILROY GATORS    46.83   8    48.29 F8

RABY, CHRISTINA        9 PC MORGAN HILL S    47.47   9    47.32 C1
ABBOTT, KATHERINE      9 PC BARRACUDA AQU    48.66  14    47.52 C2
NAPIER, SHELBY        10 PC BARRACUDA AQU    48.09  11    48.36 C3
SCHAEFFER, MARCY      10 PC BARRACUDA AQU    50.43  17    48.39 C4
DAVIS, MELISSA        10 PC GILROY GATORS    47.59  10    48.46 C5
SHIELDS, MICHELLE      9 PC GILROY GATORS    50.17  15    48.85 C6

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 6001

                                      COAST VALLEY AQUATIC LEAGUE SHORT COURSE CHAMPIONSHIPS

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC2-126                          08/09/02  THRU  08/11/02          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   61                                   WOMENS   10&UN   50 BREAST                                   EVENT   61
============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

ANDERSON, JANELLE      9 PC SANTA CRUZ CO    48.57  13    50.22 C7
SIMMONS, EMILY        10 PC SLUG AQUATICS    50.28  16   DQUED  C
CHO, AUSTRIA          10 PC SALINAS VALLE    48.36  12  NO SHOW C

TANEO, TAPER          10 PC MONTEREY BAY     41.31   1
RICK, KATE             9 PC MORGAN HILL S    42.57   2
ANDERSON, MOLLY       10 PC BARRACUDA AQU    43.70   3
RIANDA, SARA          10 PC SAN BENITO AQ    44.34   4
SHAUG, KAITLYN         9 PC SALINAS VALLE    45.28   5
LOMBARDI, BRITTANY    10 PC BARRACUDA AQU    45.78   6
SPRENKEL, ELIZABETH    9 PC SANTA CRUZ CO    46.03   7
DALKE, SAVANNA M.     10 PC GILROY GATORS    46.83   8
RABY, CHRISTINA        9 PC MORGAN HILL S    47.47   9
DAVIS, MELISSA        10 PC GILROY GATORS    47.59  10
NAPIER, SHELBY        10 PC BARRACUDA AQU    48.09  11
CHO, AUSTRIA          10 PC SALINAS VALLE    48.36  12
ANDERSON, JANELLE      9 PC SANTA CRUZ CO    48.57  13
ABBOTT, KATHERINE      9 PC BARRACUDA AQU    48.66  14
SHIELDS, MICHELLE      9 PC GILROY GATORS    50.17  15
SIMMONS, EMILY        10 PC SLUG AQUATICS    50.28  16
SCHAEFFER, MARCY      10 PC BARRACUDA AQU    50.43  17
ELWARD, KATHERINE      9 PC CABRILLO THRE    50.82  18
MCNAMARA, ALLISON     10 PC MONTEREY BAY     50.98  19
STANDROWICZ, ANNA      9 PC MONTEREY BAY     51.24  20
MARTY, JENNIFER        9 PC CABRILLO THRE    51.29  21
DALTON, KOURTNEY      10 PC SALINAS VALLE    51.58  22
PETERSON, CHLOE        9 PC BARRACUDA AQU    51.65  23
LARSON, KELSEY        10 PC SAN BENITO AQ    51.89  24
BOWLSBY, ANNIE         9 PC MONTEREY BAY     52.76  25
HAUSSERMANN, RENA      9 PC MONTEREY BAY     52.78  26
DANIELSON, TEDDY       9 PC CABRILLO THRE    52.88  27
PEDDIE, ERIN          10 PC GILROY GATORS    52.89  28
CHENEY, MICHELLE      10 PC CABRILLO THRE    52.96  29
ZAPIEN, KRYSTAL       10 PC SALINAS VALLE    53.08  30
TREVINO, ZOE          10 PC SALINAS VALLE    53.71  31
OSAKI, ALANA          10 PC GILROY GATORS    53.78  32
CATHERS, MARINA       10 PC GILROY GATORS    53.87  33
WHEAT, MEGAN           9 PC GILROY GATORS    54.33  34
SCHAEFFER, CARLY       9 PC BARRACUDA AQU    54.36  35
MORE, SHELBY          10 PC SANTA CRUZ CO    54.65  36
RHODES, LAUREN         9 PC GILROY GATORS    54.75  37
CHENEY, NICOLE         9 PC CABRILLO THRE    55.37  38
MARSHALL, ALEX        10 PC GILROY GATORS    57.38  39
GILLESPIE, ADRIA      10 PC SALINAS VALLE    58.31  40
WYNNE, MELISSA         9 PC SALINAS VALLE    58.33  41
SMALL, MORGAN          9 PC MONTEREY BAY     58.62  42
TROINI, ALLISON        9 PC GILROY GATORS    58.82  43
BROWN, KATEYRAE        9 PC MONTEREY BAY     59.57  44
MOSS, CHARLENE        10 PC MORGAN HILL S    59.66  45
AILES, LEAH            9 PC GILROY GATORS  1:00.02  46
BURNS, LILY            9 PC BARRACUDA AQU  1:00.47  47
CARVALHO, MEGHAN       9 PC GILROY GATORS  1:00.71  48
JUNGE, CHARMILLE       9 PC SANTA CRUZ CO  1:00.91  49
DONOVAN, MACKENZIE     9 PC SAN BENITO AQ  1:01.13  50
PERALTA, MONIQUE      10 PC SALINAS VALLE  1:02.14  51
HEARD, HEATHER         9 PC BARRACUDA AQU  1:02.45  52
MANDEL, EMILY          9 PC MORGAN HILL S  1:02.99  53
CRETCHER, RACHEL       9 PC MORGAN HILL S  1:04.07  54
CODDINGTON, MICHELE    9 PC GILROY GATORS  1:04.24  55
OCONNOR, HEATHER       9 PC GILROY GATORS  1:05.02  56

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 6001

                                      COAST VALLEY AQUATIC LEAGUE SHORT COURSE CHAMPIONSHIPS

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC2-126                          08/09/02  THRU  08/11/02          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   61                                   WOMENS   10&UN   50 BREAST                                   EVENT   61
============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

PETERS, SIMONE         9 PC SANTA CRUZ CO  1:05.67  57
LEACH, SARAH           9 PC GILROY GATORS  1:06.05  58
BERGHOLZ, KATELYN      9 PC SALINAS VALLE  1:06.74  59
LARSON, STEPHANIE     10 PC SALINAS VALLE  1:09.80  60
FALSEY, JACY          10 PC SALINAS VALLE  1:12.05  61
ZAMORA, CHASITY       10 PC GILROY GATORS  1:13.95  62
BORZINI, KANNBREE      9 PC SALINAS VALLE  1:15.41  63
TANAKA, COLLEEN        9 PC GILROY GATORS  1:17.81  64
KRAMM, LEXIE          10 PC SALINAS VALLE  1:19.84  65
HATTON, PRISCILLA      9 PC SALINAS VALLE  1:27.93  66
GRIVA, REBECCA         9 PC SALINAS VALLE  1:31.81  67
GRANT, GRACE          10 PC GILROY GATORS   DQUED
KEANE, CHELSEA        10 PC SANTA CRUZ CO   DQUED
KERNS, RACHEL          9 PC CABRILLO THRE   DQUED
MANDEL, ALEXANDRA     10 PC MORGAN HILL S   DQUED
NELSEN, NICOLE         9 PC GILROY GATORS   DQUED
WELCH, ZOE            10 PC SANTA CRUZ CO   DQUED

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   71                                   WOMENS   10&UN   50 FLY                                      EVENT   71
============================================================================================================================
    NATIONAL
   SECTIONAL

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

TANEO, TAPER          10 PC MONTEREY BAY     32.36   1    32.40 F1
ABBOTT, KATHERINE      9 PC BARRACUDA AQU    34.21   2    34.36 F2
ANDREAS, HALEY         9 PC BARRACUDA AQU    37.05   5    35.84 F3
MCGUCKIN, KELLY       10 PC SANTA CRUZ CO    37.42   6    36.10 F4
ANDERSON, MOLLY       10 PC BARRACUDA AQU    36.00   3    36.55 F5
COMIN, ISABELLA       10 PC GILROY GATORS    36.74   4    36.91 F6
RICHARDSON, ESTELLE   10 PC MORGAN HILL S    38.72   8    39.11 F7
RABY, CHRISTINA        9 PC MORGAN HILL S    38.05   7    41.99 F8

SHAUG, KAITLYN         9 PC SALINAS VALLE    42.97  10    42.09 C1
LOMBARDI, BRITTANY    10 PC BARRACUDA AQU    43.18  11    42.09 C1
MOSS, CHARLENE        10 PC MORGAN HILL S    44.75  12    45.67 C3
CHO, AUSTRIA          10 PC SALINAS VALLE    45.45  13    46.56 C4
HAUSSERMANN, RENA      9 PC MONTEREY BAY     45.82  14    47.06 C5
CHENEY, NICOLE         9 PC CABRILLO THRE    48.50  16    49.47 C6
ZAPIEN, KRYSTAL       10 PC SALINAS VALLE    48.11  15    49.78 C7
GIULIANELLI, JACKIE   10 PC GILROY GATORS    41.04   9   DQUED  C

TANEO, TAPER          10 PC MONTEREY BAY     32.36   1
ABBOTT, KATHERINE      9 PC BARRACUDA AQU    34.21   2
ANDERSON, MOLLY       10 PC BARRACUDA AQU    36.00   3
COMIN, ISABELLA       10 PC GILROY GATORS    36.74   4
ANDREAS, HALEY         9 PC BARRACUDA AQU    37.05   5
MCGUCKIN, KELLY       10 PC SANTA CRUZ CO    37.42   6
RABY, CHRISTINA        9 PC MORGAN HILL S    38.05   7
RICHARDSON, ESTELLE   10 PC MORGAN HILL S    38.72   8
GIULIANELLI, JACKIE   10 PC GILROY GATORS    41.04   9
SHAUG, KAITLYN         9 PC SALINAS VALLE    42.97  10
LOMBARDI, BRITTANY    10 PC BARRACUDA AQU    43.18  11
MOSS, CHARLENE        10 PC MORGAN HILL S    44.75  12
CHO, AUSTRIA          10 PC SALINAS VALLE    45.45  13
HAUSSERMANN, RENA      9 PC MONTEREY BAY     45.82  14
ZAPIEN, KRYSTAL       10 PC SALINAS VALLE    48.11  15
CHENEY, NICOLE         9 PC CABRILLO THRE    48.50  16

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 6001

                                      COAST VALLEY AQUATIC LEAGUE SHORT COURSE CHAMPIONSHIPS

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC2-126                          08/09/02  THRU  08/11/02          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   71                                   WOMENS   10&UN   50 FLY                                      EVENT   71
============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

SIMMONS, EMILY        10 PC SLUG AQUATICS    48.97  17
MORE, SHELBY          10 PC SANTA CRUZ CO    50.08  18
HURCHALLA, NICKI      10 PC GILROY GATORS    50.43  19
WELCH, ZOE            10 PC SANTA CRUZ CO    50.79  20
MCNAMARA, ALLISON     10 PC MONTEREY BAY     50.83  21
ELWARD, KATHERINE      9 PC CABRILLO THRE    50.97  22
GARCIA, KAYLA          9 PC SALINAS VALLE    51.46  23
TROINI, ALLISON        9 PC GILROY GATORS    54.89  24
CARVALHO, MEGHAN       9 PC GILROY GATORS    58.27  25
MUZYLOWSKI, MANDY      9 PC SALINAS VALLE  1:00.30  26
GUZMAN, ANDREA         9 PC MORGAN HILL S  1:01.46  27
OLSON, ANNIE          10 PC SALINAS VALLE  1:04.85  28
CATHERS, MARINA       10 PC GILROY GATORS  1:07.54  29
PETERS, SIMONE         9 PC SANTA CRUZ CO  1:08.88  30
DALTON, KOURTNEY      10 PC SALINAS VALLE  1:10.07  31
ZAMORA, CHASITY       10 PC GILROY GATORS  1:10.14  32
BEACH, KAITLYN        10 PC SALINAS VALLE  1:12.35  33
KRAMM, LEXIE          10 PC SALINAS VALLE  1:26.06  34
BERGHOLZ, KATELYN      9 PC SALINAS VALLE  1:28.63  35
DONOVAN, MACKENZIE     9 PC SAN BENITO AQ   DQUED
GRANT, GRACE          10 PC GILROY GATORS   DQUED
HAISLEY, STEPHANIE    10 PC BARRACUDA AQU   DQUED
HEARD, HEATHER         9 PC BARRACUDA AQU   DQUED
VALDEZ, MARIAH         9 PC SALINAS VALLE   DQUED

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT    9                                   WOMENS   10&UN   100 I.M.                                    EVENT    9
============================================================================================================================
    NATIONAL
   SECTIONAL

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

REED, SHELLI          10 PC SAN BENITO AQ  1:09.71   1  1:11.58 F1
TANEO, TAPER          10 PC MONTEREY BAY   1:15.70   2  1:14.18 F2
STRENFEL, ALEX        10 PC BARRACUDA AQU  1:20.53   5  1:19.36 F3
ANDERSON, MOLLY       10 PC BARRACUDA AQU  1:20.40   4  1:21.06 F4
MCGUCKIN, KELLY       10 PC SANTA CRUZ CO  1:20.01   3  1:22.80 F5
RICK, KATE             9 PC MORGAN HILL S  1:24.78   7  1:24.06 F6
AGUAYO, SAMANTHA      10 PC SALINAS VALLE  1:24.79   8  1:24.53 F7
COMIN, ISABELLA       10 PC GILROY GATORS  1:24.55   6  1:25.17 F8

ANDREAS, HALEY         9 PC BARRACUDA AQU  1:28.43  11  1:24.40 C1
SHAUG, KAITLYN         9 PC SALINAS VALLE  1:25.32   9  1:26.13 C2
RICHARDSON, ESTELLE   10 PC MORGAN HILL S  1:26.75  10  1:26.24 C3
FERRANTE, MARISSA     10 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:29.99  12  1:28.42 C4
RABY, CHRISTINA        9 PC MORGAN HILL S  1:32.74  16  1:29.33 C5
DAVIS, MELISSA        10 PC GILROY GATORS  1:31.27  14  1:30.71 C6
NAPIER, SHELBY        10 PC BARRACUDA AQU  1:31.22  13  1:32.33 C7
ANDERSON, JANELLE      9 PC SANTA CRUZ CO  1:31.73  15  1:38.77 C8

REED, SHELLI          10 PC SAN BENITO AQ  1:09.71   1
TANEO, TAPER          10 PC MONTEREY BAY   1:15.70   2
MCGUCKIN, KELLY       10 PC SANTA CRUZ CO  1:20.01   3
ANDERSON, MOLLY       10 PC BARRACUDA AQU  1:20.40   4
STRENFEL, ALEX        10 PC BARRACUDA AQU  1:20.53   5
COMIN, ISABELLA       10 PC GILROY GATORS  1:24.55   6
RICK, KATE             9 PC MORGAN HILL S  1:24.78   7
AGUAYO, SAMANTHA      10 PC SALINAS VALLE  1:24.79   8
SHAUG, KAITLYN         9 PC SALINAS VALLE  1:25.32   9

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 6001

                                      COAST VALLEY AQUATIC LEAGUE SHORT COURSE CHAMPIONSHIPS

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC2-126                          08/09/02  THRU  08/11/02          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT    9                                   WOMENS   10&UN   100 I.M.                                    EVENT    9
============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

RICHARDSON, ESTELLE   10 PC MORGAN HILL S  1:26.75  10
ANDREAS, HALEY         9 PC BARRACUDA AQU  1:28.43  11
FERRANTE, MARISSA     10 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:29.99  12
NAPIER, SHELBY        10 PC BARRACUDA AQU  1:31.22  13
DAVIS, MELISSA        10 PC GILROY GATORS  1:31.27  14
ANDERSON, JANELLE      9 PC SANTA CRUZ CO  1:31.73  15
RABY, CHRISTINA        9 PC MORGAN HILL S  1:32.74  16
RIANDA, SARA          10 PC SAN BENITO AQ  1:34.45  17
SIM, ELIZABETH         9 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:35.01  18
KUENEMAN, ASHLEY       9 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:35.82  19
OSAKI, ALANA          10 PC GILROY GATORS  1:36.56  20
SANFORD, KATY M.      10 PC BARRACUDA AQU  1:36.64  21
DALKE, SAVANNA M.     10 PC GILROY GATORS  1:36.75  22
MADSEN, MAKENA        10 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:36.90  23
MOUNT, SARAH          10 PC SANTA CRUZ CO  1:38.25  24
SIMMONS, EMILY        10 PC SLUG AQUATICS  1:38.50  25
ZAPIEN, KRYSTAL       10 PC SALINAS VALLE  1:38.57  26
ELWARD, KATHERINE      9 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:40.37  27
SHIELDS, MICHELLE      9 PC GILROY GATORS  1:40.56  28
HURCHALLA, NICKI      10 PC GILROY GATORS  1:41.15  29
SCHAEFFER, CARLY       9 PC BARRACUDA AQU  1:41.59  30
HAUSSERMANN, RENA      9 PC MONTEREY BAY   1:42.13  31
MOSS, CHARLENE        10 PC MORGAN HILL S  1:42.44  32
CHENEY, NICOLE         9 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:43.49  33
MCNAMARA, ALLISON     10 PC MONTEREY BAY   1:43.79  34
PETERSON, CHLOE        9 PC BARRACUDA AQU  1:44.48  35
MARTY, JENNIFER        9 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:46.37  36
BROWN, KATEYRAE        9 PC MONTEREY BAY   1:46.85  37
CATHERS, MARINA       10 PC GILROY GATORS  1:46.94  38
SMALL, MORGAN          9 PC MONTEREY BAY   1:46.97  39
LARSON, KELSEY        10 PC SAN BENITO AQ  1:46.98  40
NELSON, EMILY          9 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:48.52  41
STANDROWICZ, ANNA      9 PC MONTEREY BAY   1:48.84  42
GILLESPIE, ADRIA      10 PC SALINAS VALLE  1:50.22  43
CHENEY, MICHELLE      10 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:51.55  44
DANIELSON, TEDDY       9 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:52.99  45
OLSON, ANNIE          10 PC SALINAS VALLE  1:54.42  46
HATTON, PRISCILLA      9 PC SALINAS VALLE  1:54.96  47
DALTON, KOURTNEY      10 PC SALINAS VALLE  1:55.00  48
PERALTA, MONIQUE      10 PC SALINAS VALLE  1:55.73  49
WOLFSMITH, LAUREN      9 PC GILROY GATORS  1:59.90  50
CARVALHO, MEGHAN       9 PC GILROY GATORS  2:02.75  51
AILES, LEAH            9 PC GILROY GATORS  2:03.36  52
GUZMAN, ANDREA         9 PC MORGAN HILL S  2:04.22  53
NELSEN, NICOLE         9 PC GILROY GATORS  2:07.36  54
LARSON, STEPHANIE     10 PC SALINAS VALLE  2:11.16  55
KEANE, CHELSEA        10 PC SANTA CRUZ CO  2:12.17  56
BORZINI, KANNBREE      9 PC SALINAS VALLE  2:12.58  57
TANAKA, COLLEEN        9 PC GILROY GATORS  2:12.99  58
JUNGE, CHARMILLE       9 PC SANTA CRUZ CO  2:14.85  59
BEACH, KAITLYN        10 PC SALINAS VALLE   DQUED
BOWLSBY, ANNIE         9 PC MONTEREY BAY    DQUED
BURNS, LILY            9 PC BARRACUDA AQU   DQUED
CODDINGTON, MICHELE    9 PC GILROY GATORS  NO SHOW
CRETCHER, RACHEL       9 PC MORGAN HILL S   DQUED
DONOVAN, MACKENZIE     9 PC SAN BENITO AQ   DQUED
GRIVA, REBECCA         9 PC SALINAS VALLE   DQUED
GURNEY, QIANA          9 PC MORGAN HILL S   DQUED
JENNINGS, ALEXA        9 PC GILROY GATORS   DQUED
MARSHALL, ALEX        10 PC GILROY GATORS   DQUED

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 6001

                                      COAST VALLEY AQUATIC LEAGUE SHORT COURSE CHAMPIONSHIPS

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC2-126                          08/09/02  THRU  08/11/02          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT    9                                   WOMENS   10&UN   100 I.M.                                    EVENT    9
============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

NOONAN, TAYLOR         9 PC CABRILLO THRE   DQUED
TREVINO, ZOE          10 PC SALINAS VALLE   DQUED
TROINI, ALLISON        9 PC GILROY GATORS   DQUED

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   39                                   WOMENS   10&UN   200 M. R.                                   EVENT   39
============================================================================================================================
    NATIONAL
   SECTIONAL

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

BAMP,  A  10-UN       10 PC BARRACUDA AQU               2:30.19   1
SBA,  A  10-UN        10 PC SAN BENITO AQ               2:41.91   2
MHSC,  A  10-UN       10 PC MORGAN HILL S               2:42.55   3
GGST,  A  10-UN       10 PC GILROY GATORS               2:43.91   4
CAB,  A  10-UN        10 PC CABRILLO THRE               2:48.29   5
SVA,  A  10-UN        10 PC SALINAS VALLE               2:49.51   6
MBSC,  A  10-UN       10 PC MONTEREY BAY                2:55.66   7
SCCA,  A  10-UN       10 PC SANTA CRUZ CO                DQUED

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   81                                   WOMENS   10&UN   200 F. R.                                   EVENT   81
============================================================================================================================
    NATIONAL
   SECTIONAL

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

BAMP,  A  10-UN       10 PC BARRACUDA AQU               2:11.08   1
MHSC,  A  10-UN       10 PC MORGAN HILL S               2:21.78   2
SCCA,  A  10-UN       10 PC SANTA CRUZ CO               2:22.70   3
GGST,  A  10-UN       10 PC GILROY GATORS               2:22.72   4
SVA,  A  10-UN        10 PC SALINAS VALLE               2:28.38   5
SBA,  A  10-UN        10 PC SAN BENITO AQ               2:32.39   6
MBSC,  A  10-UN       10 PC MONTEREY BAY                2:40.39   7
CAB,  A  10-UN        10 PC CABRILLO THRE               2:50.60   8

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   21                                   WOMENS   11-12   50 FREE                                     EVENT   21
============================================================================================================================
    NATIONAL     23.49
   SECTIONAL     26.09

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

HUNT, EMMA            11 PC BARRACUDA AQU    27.73   3    27.14 F1
ELGENDY, HAGAR        12 PC SALINAS VALLE    27.21   1    27.40 F2
GONZALES, CAILEE      12 PC MONTEREY BAY     27.55   2    27.61 F3
BUZZETTA, KATIE       12 PC SAN BENITO AQ    29.92   7    29.50 F4
KERSTENS, ANNEMIEKE   11 PC GILROY GATORS    29.85   6    29.63 F5
LASS, KAITLYN         12 PC GILROY GATORS    29.50   4    29.64 F6
PINARBASI, ALISA      11 PC MORGAN HILL S    29.73   5    29.82 F7
VILLAREAL, GRACE      12 PC BARRACUDA AQU    29.97   8    30.72 F8

COLIJN, PAIGE         11 PC SALINAS VALLE    29.97   9    29.42 C1
WITHAM, ALAYNA        12 PC BARRACUDA AQU    30.51  10    30.12 C2
SATO, MIKI            11 PC CABRILLO THRE    31.10  14    30.38 C3
JOHNSON, KRISTA R.    12 PC SLUG AQUATICS    30.59  11    30.59 C4
SIMMONS, TARRYN       12 PC SLUG AQUATICS    30.82  13    30.74 C5

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 6001

                                      COAST VALLEY AQUATIC LEAGUE SHORT COURSE CHAMPIONSHIPS

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC2-126                          08/09/02  THRU  08/11/02          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   21                                   WOMENS   11-12   50 FREE                                     EVENT   21
============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

PIERONI, BRIANNA      12 PC BARRACUDA AQU    30.78  12    31.49 C6
SCHANZER, JESSICA     11 PC MONTEREY BAY     31.52  16    31.92 C7
ANDERSON, JESSICA     12 PC SANTA CRUZ CO    31.23  15    32.61 C8

ELGENDY, HAGAR        12 PC SALINAS VALLE    27.21   1
GONZALES, CAILEE      12 PC MONTEREY BAY     27.55   2
HUNT, EMMA            11 PC BARRACUDA AQU    27.73   3
LASS, KAITLYN         12 PC GILROY GATORS    29.50   4
PINARBASI, ALISA      11 PC MORGAN HILL S    29.73   5
KERSTENS, ANNEMIEKE   11 PC GILROY GATORS    29.85   6
BUZZETTA, KATIE       12 PC SAN BENITO AQ    29.92   7
COLIJN, PAIGE         11 PC SALINAS VALLE    29.97   9
VILLAREAL, GRACE      12 PC BARRACUDA AQU    29.97   8
WITHAM, ALAYNA        12 PC BARRACUDA AQU    30.51  10
JOHNSON, KRISTA R.    12 PC SLUG AQUATICS    30.59  11
PIERONI, BRIANNA      12 PC BARRACUDA AQU    30.78  12
SIMMONS, TARRYN       12 PC SLUG AQUATICS    30.82  13
SATO, MIKI            11 PC CABRILLO THRE    31.10  14
ANDERSON, JESSICA     12 PC SANTA CRUZ CO    31.23  15
SCHANZER, JESSICA     11 PC MONTEREY BAY     31.52  16
GROVER, NICOLE        12 PC BARRACUDA AQU    31.64  17
HUELGA, MONICA        11 PC MONTEREY BAY     31.79  18
COMIN, ALEXANDRIA     12 PC GILROY GATORS    32.35  19
RAMIREZ, TABITHA      12 PC SALINAS VALLE    32.96  20
ELWARD, COURTNEY      11 PC CABRILLO THRE    33.07  22
MAHACH, CONNIE        12 PC SANTA CRUZ CO    33.07  21
COLLETT, MAEGAN       11 PC GILROY GATORS    33.09  23
SIGOURNEY, BRITA      12 PC MONTEREY BAY     33.18  24
KASSEL, NATALIE       11 PC CABRILLO THRE    33.43  25
WRIGHT, SASKIA        11 PC CABRILLO THRE    33.55  26
ROSS, MICHAL          12 PC SLUG AQUATICS    34.33  27
GULBRANSEN, LURA      12 PC SANTA CRUZ CO    34.61  28
CAMPBELL, MAJESTA     12 PC GILROY GATORS    34.69  29
SMITH, DEVONY         12 PC CABRILLO THRE    34.78  30
AILES, JENNY          12 PC GILROY GATORS    34.85  31
DEVARAJ, ABHI         12 PC MORGAN HILL S    35.41  32
BELL, JORDAN          11 PC SALINAS VALLE    35.45  33
BEEN, KELLY           12 PC GILROY GATORS    35.59  34
WITTWER, JAMIE        11 PC CABRILLO THRE    35.91  35
CRIPPEN, ELLY         11 PC SANTA CRUZ CO    35.97  36
LARSON, LACEY         11 PC SAN BENITO AQ    36.02  37
VAN HERK, LAUREN      11 PC GILROY GATORS    36.11  38
TULLY, JESSICA        11 PC SALINAS VALLE    36.24  39
GORMAN, KATRINA       11 PC GILROY GATORS    36.80  40
BOTTORFF, CHRISTINA   11 PC MONTEREY BAY     37.06  41
MCNAMARA, KELLY       12 PC MONTEREY BAY     37.53  42
AYERS, ALEX           11 PC SALINAS VALLE    37.71  43
LEACH, MEGAN          12 PC GILROY GATORS    37.73  44
CORNER, FIONA         11 PC BARRACUDA AQU    38.13  46
SHOEMAKER, DAYNA      11 PC SANTA CRUZ CO    38.13  45
HUNTER-SCAPINELLO, EM 12 PC MORGAN HILL S    38.16  47
QING, DANIELLE        12 PC SLUG AQUATICS    38.67  48
LASS, MEGHAN          11 PC GILROY GATORS    39.12  49
WEEKS, TERRA          12 PC SLUG AQUATICS    39.53  50
CASTRUITA, LAUREN     11 PC GILROY GATORS    41.07  51
LEE, YUJIN            11 PC CABRILLO THRE    41.20  52
GORMAN, KINDRA        11 PC GILROY GATORS    41.47  53
BAXTER, MEGHAN        12 PC SALINAS VALLE    42.68  54
DENT, AMANDA          11 PC CABRILLO THRE    42.85  55
KINDRED, ALICIA       12 PC SALINAS VALLE    43.12  56

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 6001

                                      COAST VALLEY AQUATIC LEAGUE SHORT COURSE CHAMPIONSHIPS

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC2-126                          08/09/02  THRU  08/11/02          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   21                                   WOMENS   11-12   50 FREE                                     EVENT   21
============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

ALONSO, JENNIFER      12 PC GILROY GATORS    43.27  57
CODDINGTON, NICOLE    11 PC GILROY GATORS    43.44  58
TURNER, DOMINIQUE     12 PC MORGAN HILL S    43.56  59
ASUNSOLO, LISA        11 PC SALINAS VALLE    43.59  60
WRIGHT, KELSEY-JANE   11 PC MORGAN HILL S    45.26  61
CASILLAS, KATIE       11 PC CABRILLO THRE    45.66  62
CHAPPELL, DENAE       12 PC MORGAN HILL S    49.89  63

                                                       S  W  I  M   O  F  F

VILLAREAL, GRACE      12 PC BARRACUDA AQU                 28.73
COLIJN, PAIGE         11 PC SALINAS VALLE                 29.81

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   53                                   WOMENS   11-12   100 FREE                                    EVENT   53
============================================================================================================================
    NATIONAL     50.99
   SECTIONAL     56.19

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

BURTON, SIERRA        12 PC SALINAS VALLE    54.89   1    53.66 F1
HUNT, EMMA            11 PC BARRACUDA AQU    59.60   3    58.60 F2
ELGENDY, HAGAR        12 PC SALINAS VALLE    59.58   2    59.42 F3
GONZALES, CAILEE      12 PC MONTEREY BAY   1:00.33   4    59.47 F4
AGUAYO, AMANDA        11 PC SALINAS VALLE  1:00.89   5  1:01.20 F5
HAZDOVAC, KATIE       12 PC MONTEREY BAY   1:04.27   6  1:04.60 F6
VILLAREAL, GRACE      12 PC BARRACUDA AQU  1:04.81   7  1:04.92 F7
FERRARA, MARISSA      12 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:05.41   8  1:06.48 F8

WILLIAMS, LIANA       12 PC MONTEREY BAY   1:06.08  10  1:03.76 C1
BOSTON, CHRISTINE     11 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:06.13  11  1:04.46 C2
CONTE, MICHELLE       11 PC MONTEREY BAY   1:05.84   9  1:05.18 C3
WITHAM, ALAYNA        12 PC BARRACUDA AQU  1:06.40  12  1:06.62 C4
GROVER, NICOLE        12 PC BARRACUDA AQU  1:07.25  16  1:07.08 C5
BUZZETTA, KATIE       12 PC SAN BENITO AQ  1:07.09  15  1:07.58 C6
PIERONI, BRIANNA      12 PC BARRACUDA AQU  1:06.84  14  1:07.82 C7
PINARBASI, ALISA      11 PC MORGAN HILL S  1:06.79  13  1:08.22 C8

BURTON, SIERRA        12 PC SALINAS VALLE    54.89   1
ELGENDY, HAGAR        12 PC SALINAS VALLE    59.58   2
HUNT, EMMA            11 PC BARRACUDA AQU    59.60   3
GONZALES, CAILEE      12 PC MONTEREY BAY   1:00.33   4
AGUAYO, AMANDA        11 PC SALINAS VALLE  1:00.89   5
HAZDOVAC, KATIE       12 PC MONTEREY BAY   1:04.27   6
VILLAREAL, GRACE      12 PC BARRACUDA AQU  1:04.81   7
FERRARA, MARISSA      12 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:05.41   8
CONTE, MICHELLE       11 PC MONTEREY BAY   1:05.84   9
WILLIAMS, LIANA       12 PC MONTEREY BAY   1:06.08  10
BOSTON, CHRISTINE     11 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:06.13  11
WITHAM, ALAYNA        12 PC BARRACUDA AQU  1:06.40  12
PINARBASI, ALISA      11 PC MORGAN HILL S  1:06.79  13
PIERONI, BRIANNA      12 PC BARRACUDA AQU  1:06.84  14
BUZZETTA, KATIE       12 PC SAN BENITO AQ  1:07.09  15
GROVER, NICOLE        12 PC BARRACUDA AQU  1:07.25  16
JOHNSON, KRISTA R.    12 PC SLUG AQUATICS  1:07.54  17
SATO, MIKI            11 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:07.61  18
COLIJN, PAIGE         11 PC SALINAS VALLE  1:08.34  19
HUELGA, MONICA        11 PC MONTEREY BAY   1:08.43  20
KERSTENS, ANNEMIEKE   11 PC GILROY GATORS  1:08.45  21

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 6001

                                      COAST VALLEY AQUATIC LEAGUE SHORT COURSE CHAMPIONSHIPS

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC2-126                          08/09/02  THRU  08/11/02          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   53                                   WOMENS   11-12   100 FREE                                    EVENT   53
============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

ANDERSON, JESSICA     12 PC SANTA CRUZ CO  1:08.66  22
LAWRENCE, ROSALIE     12 PC SANTA CRUZ CO  1:08.72  23
SCHANZER, JESSICA     11 PC MONTEREY BAY   1:09.33  24
COMIN, ALEXANDRIA     12 PC GILROY GATORS  1:10.22  25
CARRILLO-ZAZUETA, BRE 12 PC SAN BENITO AQ  1:11.28  26
ELWARD, COURTNEY      11 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:12.87  27
VUCINA, JADE          11 PC BARRACUDA AQU  1:13.30  28
ROSS, MICHAL          12 PC SLUG AQUATICS  1:14.17  29
RAMIREZ, TABITHA      12 PC SALINAS VALLE  1:14.26  30
KASSEL, NATALIE       11 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:14.31  31
COLLETT, MAEGAN       11 PC GILROY GATORS  1:14.87  32
WITTWER, JAMIE        11 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:17.67  33
BEEN, KELLY           12 PC GILROY GATORS  1:17.81  34
BELL, JORDAN          11 PC SALINAS VALLE  1:18.21  35
CRIPPEN, ELLY         11 PC SANTA CRUZ CO  1:18.57  36
LARSON, LACEY         11 PC SAN BENITO AQ  1:19.47  37
CAMPBELL, MAJESTA     12 PC GILROY GATORS  1:20.95  38
MCNAMARA, KELLY       12 PC MONTEREY BAY   1:22.12  39
VAN HERK, LAUREN      11 PC GILROY GATORS  1:22.21  40
CORNER, FIONA         11 PC BARRACUDA AQU  1:22.26  41
TULLY, JESSICA        11 PC SALINAS VALLE  1:22.77  42
BERGEN, ABBIE         12 PC SANTA CRUZ CO  1:24.47  43
LEACH, MEGAN          12 PC GILROY GATORS  1:25.66  44
WEEKS, TERRA          12 PC SLUG AQUATICS  1:25.77  45
LASS, MEGHAN          11 PC GILROY GATORS  1:26.54  46
SENSENDERFER, JAMIE M 11 PC BARRACUDA AQU  1:28.18  47
CASTRUITA, LAUREN     11 PC GILROY GATORS  1:32.99  48
GORMAN, KATRINA       11 PC GILROY GATORS  1:35.03  49
CODDINGTON, NICOLE    11 PC GILROY GATORS  1:35.35  50
HORTON, ABBEY         11 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:37.86  51
BAXTER, MEGHAN        12 PC SALINAS VALLE  1:42.57  52
KINDRED, ALICIA       12 PC SALINAS VALLE  1:46.02  53
ASUNSOLO, LISA        11 PC SALINAS VALLE   DQUED
DENT, AMANDA          11 PC CABRILLO THRE   DQUED
GORMAN, KINDRA        11 PC GILROY GATORS   DQUED

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT    3                                   WOMENS   11-12   200 FREE                                    EVENT    3
============================================================================================================================
    NATIONAL   1:49.89
   SECTIONAL   2:01.09

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

HUNT, EMMA            11 PC BARRACUDA AQU               2:07.28   1
AGUAYO, AMANDA        11 PC SALINAS VALLE               2:07.75   2
ELGENDY, HAGAR        12 PC SALINAS VALLE               2:07.94   3
LASS, KAITLYN         12 PC GILROY GATORS               2:15.97   4
HAZDOVAC, KATIE       12 PC MONTEREY BAY                2:17.17   5
WILLIAMS, LIANA       12 PC MONTEREY BAY                2:18.37   6
BOSTON, CHRISTINE     11 PC CABRILLO THRE               2:20.50   7
POON, JESSICA         12 PC MORGAN HILL S               2:20.87   8
WITHAM, ALAYNA        12 PC BARRACUDA AQU               2:21.17   9
FERRARA, MARISSA      12 PC CABRILLO THRE               2:23.24  10
HUELGA, MONICA        11 PC MONTEREY BAY                2:24.00  11
SATO, MIKI            11 PC CABRILLO THRE               2:24.12  12
GROVER, NICOLE        12 PC BARRACUDA AQU               2:24.56  13
PINARBASI, ALISA      11 PC MORGAN HILL S               2:25.20  14
SANTOS, JENNY         12 PC SALINAS VALLE               2:26.64  15
JOHNSON, KRISTA R.    12 PC SLUG AQUATICS               2:27.28  16

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 6001

                                      COAST VALLEY AQUATIC LEAGUE SHORT COURSE CHAMPIONSHIPS

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC2-126                          08/09/02  THRU  08/11/02          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT    3                                   WOMENS   11-12   200 FREE                                    EVENT    3
============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

COLIJN, PAIGE         11 PC SALINAS VALLE               2:29.56  17
CARRILLO-ZAZUETA, BRE 12 PC SAN BENITO AQ               2:31.32  18
VUCINA, JADE          11 PC BARRACUDA AQU               2:32.55  19
SIMMONS, TARRYN       12 PC SLUG AQUATICS               2:34.47  20
COMIN, ALEXANDRIA     12 PC GILROY GATORS               2:36.28  21
BARNARD, TIFFANY      12 PC MONTEREY BAY                2:40.93  22
KASSEL, NATALIE       11 PC CABRILLO THRE               2:44.78  23
MAHACH, CONNIE        12 PC SANTA CRUZ CO               2:45.96  24
WRIGHT, SASKIA        11 PC CABRILLO THRE               2:46.97  25
TULLY, JESSICA        11 PC SALINAS VALLE               2:58.96  26
VAN HERK, LAUREN      11 PC GILROY GATORS               3:00.09  27
BELL, JORDAN          11 PC SALINAS VALLE               3:00.72  28
HUNTER-SCAPINELLO, EM 12 PC MORGAN HILL S               3:14.37  29
MCKENZIE, OZZY        11 PC MORGAN HILL S               3:17.72  30
HORTON, ABBEY         11 PC CABRILLO THRE               3:22.25  31
CODDINGTON, NICOLE    11 PC GILROY GATORS               3:29.70  32

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   31                                   WOMENS   11-12   50 BACK                                     EVENT   31
============================================================================================================================
    NATIONAL
   SECTIONAL

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

AGUAYO, AMANDA        11 PC SALINAS VALLE    33.39   1    32.46 F1
HUNT, EMMA            11 PC BARRACUDA AQU    34.07   3    32.56 F2
FERRARA, MARISSA      12 PC CABRILLO THRE    33.70   2    33.89 F3
LASS, KAITLYN         12 PC GILROY GATORS    34.97   5    34.67 F4
POON, JESSICA         12 PC MORGAN HILL S    35.25   8    34.82 F5
SANTOS, JENNY         12 PC SALINAS VALLE    35.22   6    34.96 F6
PINARBASI, ALISA      11 PC MORGAN HILL S    35.23   7    35.48 F7
VILLAREAL, GRACE      12 PC BARRACUDA AQU    35.66   9    35.81 F8

BOSTON, CHRISTINE     11 PC CABRILLO THRE    35.95  11    35.82 C1
ANDERSON, JESSICA     12 PC SANTA CRUZ CO    35.73  10    36.08 C2
SIGOURNEY, BRITA      12 PC MONTEREY BAY     37.65  12    37.50 C3
PIERONI, BRIANNA      12 PC BARRACUDA AQU    37.99  13    38.13 C4
BARNARD, TIFFANY      12 PC MONTEREY BAY     39.72  16    38.49 C5
WITHAM, ALAYNA        12 PC BARRACUDA AQU    38.55  14    38.59 C6
CARRILLO-ZAZUETA, BRE 12 PC SAN BENITO AQ    39.20  15    39.27 C7
ELWARD, COURTNEY      11 PC CABRILLO THRE    39.82  17    41.63 C8

AGUAYO, AMANDA        11 PC SALINAS VALLE    33.39   1
FERRARA, MARISSA      12 PC CABRILLO THRE    33.70   2
HUNT, EMMA            11 PC BARRACUDA AQU    34.07   3
WILLIAMS, LIANA       12 PC MONTEREY BAY     34.33   4
LASS, KAITLYN         12 PC GILROY GATORS    34.97   5
SANTOS, JENNY         12 PC SALINAS VALLE    35.22   6
PINARBASI, ALISA      11 PC MORGAN HILL S    35.23   7
POON, JESSICA         12 PC MORGAN HILL S    35.25   8
VILLAREAL, GRACE      12 PC BARRACUDA AQU    35.66   9
ANDERSON, JESSICA     12 PC SANTA CRUZ CO    35.73  10
BOSTON, CHRISTINE     11 PC CABRILLO THRE    35.95  11
SIGOURNEY, BRITA      12 PC MONTEREY BAY     37.65  12
PIERONI, BRIANNA      12 PC BARRACUDA AQU    37.99  13
WITHAM, ALAYNA        12 PC BARRACUDA AQU    38.55  14
CARRILLO-ZAZUETA, BRE 12 PC SAN BENITO AQ    39.20  15
BARNARD, TIFFANY      12 PC MONTEREY BAY     39.72  16
ELWARD, COURTNEY      11 PC CABRILLO THRE    39.82  17

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 6001

                                      COAST VALLEY AQUATIC LEAGUE SHORT COURSE CHAMPIONSHIPS

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC2-126                          08/09/02  THRU  08/11/02          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   31                                   WOMENS   11-12   50 BACK                                     EVENT   31
============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

KERSTENS, ANNEMIEKE   11 PC GILROY GATORS    39.93  18
GULBRANSEN, LURA      12 PC SANTA CRUZ CO    40.38  19
COLLETT, MAEGAN       11 PC GILROY GATORS    40.44  20
VUCINA, JADE          11 PC BARRACUDA AQU    40.86  21
SMITH, DEVONY         12 PC CABRILLO THRE    40.89  22
MAHACH, CONNIE        12 PC SANTA CRUZ CO    41.54  23
AILES, JENNY          12 PC GILROY GATORS    41.56  24
GROVER, NICOLE        12 PC BARRACUDA AQU    42.84  25
LEACH, MEGAN          12 PC GILROY GATORS    43.19  26
ROSS, MICHAL          12 PC SLUG AQUATICS    43.54  27
QING, DANIELLE        12 PC SLUG AQUATICS    44.27  28
BOTTORFF, CHRISTINA   11 PC MONTEREY BAY     45.44  29
BEEN, KELLY           12 PC GILROY GATORS    45.69  30
AYERS, ALEX           11 PC SALINAS VALLE    45.84  31
DEVARAJ, ABHI         12 PC MORGAN HILL S    45.90  32
GORMAN, KATRINA       11 PC GILROY GATORS    46.38  33
LARSON, LACEY         11 PC SAN BENITO AQ    47.05  34
MCKENZIE, OZZY        11 PC MORGAN HILL S    47.66  35
DENT, AMANDA          11 PC CABRILLO THRE    47.72  36
WEEKS, TERRA          12 PC SLUG AQUATICS    48.05  37
GORMAN, KINDRA        11 PC GILROY GATORS    48.24  38
SHOEMAKER, DAYNA      11 PC SANTA CRUZ CO    48.45  39
WRIGHT, KELSEY-JANE   11 PC MORGAN HILL S    49.45  40
ASUNSOLO, LISA        11 PC SALINAS VALLE    49.77  41
CODDINGTON, NICOLE    11 PC GILROY GATORS    50.17  42
CORNER, FIONA         11 PC BARRACUDA AQU    50.51  43
LASS, MEGHAN          11 PC GILROY GATORS    51.26  44
CASTRUITA, LAUREN     11 PC GILROY GATORS    51.30  45
HUNTER-SCAPINELLO, EM 12 PC MORGAN HILL S    52.11  46
BAXTER, MEGHAN        12 PC SALINAS VALLE    52.90  47
KINDRED, ALICIA       12 PC SALINAS VALLE    53.76  48
CAMPBELL, MAJESTA     12 PC GILROY GATORS    53.91  49
TURNER, DOMINIQUE     12 PC MORGAN HILL S  1:00.30  50
ALONSO, JENNIFER      12 PC GILROY GATORS  1:06.98  51
CHAPPELL, DENAE       12 PC MORGAN HILL S   DQUED
WITTWER, JAMIE        11 PC CABRILLO THRE   DQUED

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   63                                   WOMENS   11-12   50 BREAST                                   EVENT   63
============================================================================================================================
    NATIONAL
   SECTIONAL

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

BURTON, SIERRA        12 PC SALINAS VALLE    33.74   1    33.56 F1
GONZALES, CAILEE      12 PC MONTEREY BAY     35.69   2    35.72 F2
ELGENDY, HAGAR        12 PC SALINAS VALLE    36.66   3    36.44 F3
SIMMONS, TARRYN       12 PC SLUG AQUATICS    38.17   4    37.65 F4
POON, JESSICA         12 PC MORGAN HILL S    40.01   7    39.64 F5
BUZZETTA, KATIE       12 PC SAN BENITO AQ    39.41   5    39.67 F6
ANDERSON, JESSICA     12 PC SANTA CRUZ CO    39.85   6    40.73 F7
SANTOS, JENNY         12 PC SALINAS VALLE    40.11   8    40.75 F8

KERSTENS, ANNEMIEKE   11 PC GILROY GATORS    40.13   9    40.13 C1
LAWRENCE, ROSALIE     12 PC SANTA CRUZ CO    40.58  10    40.83 C2
HUELGA, MONICA        11 PC MONTEREY BAY     41.57  13    40.88 C3
COLIJN, PAIGE         11 PC SALINAS VALLE    40.70  11    41.13 C4
SCHANZER, JESSICA     11 PC MONTEREY BAY     41.10  12    41.13 C4
HAZDOVAC, KATIE       12 PC MONTEREY BAY     41.68  14    41.56 C6

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 6001

                                      COAST VALLEY AQUATIC LEAGUE SHORT COURSE CHAMPIONSHIPS

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC2-126                          08/09/02  THRU  08/11/02          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   63                                   WOMENS   11-12   50 BREAST                                   EVENT   63
============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

VUCINA, JADE          11 PC BARRACUDA AQU    42.35  15    41.69 C7
SIGOURNEY, BRITA      12 PC MONTEREY BAY     42.36  16    42.80 C8

BURTON, SIERRA        12 PC SALINAS VALLE    33.74   1
GONZALES, CAILEE      12 PC MONTEREY BAY     35.69   2
ELGENDY, HAGAR        12 PC SALINAS VALLE    36.66   3
SIMMONS, TARRYN       12 PC SLUG AQUATICS    38.17   4
BUZZETTA, KATIE       12 PC SAN BENITO AQ    39.41   5
ANDERSON, JESSICA     12 PC SANTA CRUZ CO    39.85   6
POON, JESSICA         12 PC MORGAN HILL S    40.01   7
SANTOS, JENNY         12 PC SALINAS VALLE    40.11   8
KERSTENS, ANNEMIEKE   11 PC GILROY GATORS    40.13   9
LAWRENCE, ROSALIE     12 PC SANTA CRUZ CO    40.58  10
COLIJN, PAIGE         11 PC SALINAS VALLE    40.70  11
SCHANZER, JESSICA     11 PC MONTEREY BAY     41.10  12
HUELGA, MONICA        11 PC MONTEREY BAY     41.57  13
HAZDOVAC, KATIE       12 PC MONTEREY BAY     41.68  14
VUCINA, JADE          11 PC BARRACUDA AQU    42.35  15
SIGOURNEY, BRITA      12 PC MONTEREY BAY     42.36  16
KASSEL, NATALIE       11 PC CABRILLO THRE    42.43  17
AILES, JENNY          12 PC GILROY GATORS    42.96  18
BERGEN, ABBIE         12 PC SANTA CRUZ CO    43.00  19
SATO, MIKI            11 PC CABRILLO THRE    43.26  20
COMIN, ALEXANDRIA     12 PC GILROY GATORS    43.95  21
VAN HERK, LAUREN      11 PC GILROY GATORS    44.14  22
GULBRANSEN, LURA      12 PC SANTA CRUZ CO    44.23  23
GROVER, NICOLE        12 PC BARRACUDA AQU    44.84  24
BARNARD, TIFFANY      12 PC MONTEREY BAY     45.46  25
AYERS, ALEX           11 PC SALINAS VALLE    45.75  26
ROSS, MICHAL          12 PC SLUG AQUATICS    46.86  27
LEACH, MEGAN          12 PC GILROY GATORS    47.53  28
RAMIREZ, TABITHA      12 PC SALINAS VALLE    47.64  29
LASS, MEGHAN          11 PC GILROY GATORS    47.88  30
WITTWER, JAMIE        11 PC CABRILLO THRE    48.00  31
CAMPBELL, MAJESTA     12 PC GILROY GATORS    48.25  32
BOTTORFF, CHRISTINA   11 PC MONTEREY BAY     48.30  33
CRIPPEN, ELLY         11 PC SANTA CRUZ CO    48.37  34
BEEN, KELLY           12 PC GILROY GATORS    48.38  35
QING, DANIELLE        12 PC SLUG AQUATICS    48.64  36
MCKENZIE, OZZY        11 PC MORGAN HILL S    49.72  37
MCNAMARA, KELLY       12 PC MONTEREY BAY     52.41  38
CODDINGTON, NICOLE    11 PC GILROY GATORS    52.49  39
CORNER, FIONA         11 PC BARRACUDA AQU    52.91  40
WEEKS, TERRA          12 PC SLUG AQUATICS    53.78  41
HORTON, ABBEY         11 PC CABRILLO THRE    54.02  42
GORMAN, KINDRA        11 PC GILROY GATORS    55.15  43
TULLY, JESSICA        11 PC SALINAS VALLE    55.59  44
CASTRUITA, LAUREN     11 PC GILROY GATORS    55.72  45
BAXTER, MEGHAN        12 PC SALINAS VALLE    58.58  46
LARSON, LACEY         11 PC SAN BENITO AQ    59.71  47
ALONSO, JENNIFER      12 PC GILROY GATORS  1:00.01  48
GORMAN, KATRINA       11 PC GILROY GATORS  1:00.04  49
KINDRED, ALICIA       12 PC SALINAS VALLE  1:06.49  50
CASILLAS, KATIE       11 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:08.19  51
BELL, JORDAN          11 PC SALINAS VALLE   DQUED
WRIGHT, SASKIA        11 PC CABRILLO THRE   DQUED

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 6001

                                      COAST VALLEY AQUATIC LEAGUE SHORT COURSE CHAMPIONSHIPS

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC2-126                          08/09/02  THRU  08/11/02          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S


============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   73                                   WOMENS   11-12   50 FLY                                      EVENT   73
============================================================================================================================
    NATIONAL
   SECTIONAL

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

BURTON, SIERRA        12 PC SALINAS VALLE    30.03   1    29.61 F1
HUNT, EMMA            11 PC BARRACUDA AQU    31.08   3    29.68 F2
GONZALES, CAILEE      12 PC MONTEREY BAY     30.71   2    31.11 F3
LASS, KAITLYN         12 PC GILROY GATORS    31.87   4    31.70 F4
AGUAYO, AMANDA        11 PC SALINAS VALLE    32.07   5    31.75 F5
SANTOS, JENNY         12 PC SALINAS VALLE    32.34   6    32.24 F6
FERRARA, MARISSA      12 PC CABRILLO THRE    32.95   8    32.69 F7
PINARBASI, ALISA      11 PC MORGAN HILL S    32.83   7    34.59 F8

POON, JESSICA         12 PC MORGAN HILL S    33.76   9    33.48 C1
CONTE, MICHELLE       11 PC MONTEREY BAY     33.83  10    33.74 C2
VILLAREAL, GRACE      12 PC BARRACUDA AQU    33.93  11    34.13 C3
BOSTON, CHRISTINE     11 PC CABRILLO THRE    34.15  13    34.84 C4
SIGOURNEY, BRITA      12 PC MONTEREY BAY     34.48  14    35.09 C5
COLIJN, PAIGE         11 PC SALINAS VALLE    35.33  16    35.62 C6
SIMMONS, TARRYN       12 PC SLUG AQUATICS    34.09  12    36.00 C7
BUZZETTA, KATIE       12 PC SAN BENITO AQ    35.25  15    37.35 C8

BURTON, SIERRA        12 PC SALINAS VALLE    30.03   1
GONZALES, CAILEE      12 PC MONTEREY BAY     30.71   2
HUNT, EMMA            11 PC BARRACUDA AQU    31.08   3
LASS, KAITLYN         12 PC GILROY GATORS    31.87   4
AGUAYO, AMANDA        11 PC SALINAS VALLE    32.07   5
SANTOS, JENNY         12 PC SALINAS VALLE    32.34   6
PINARBASI, ALISA      11 PC MORGAN HILL S    32.83   7
FERRARA, MARISSA      12 PC CABRILLO THRE    32.95   8
POON, JESSICA         12 PC MORGAN HILL S    33.76   9
CONTE, MICHELLE       11 PC MONTEREY BAY     33.83  10
VILLAREAL, GRACE      12 PC BARRACUDA AQU    33.93  11
SIMMONS, TARRYN       12 PC SLUG AQUATICS    34.09  12
BOSTON, CHRISTINE     11 PC CABRILLO THRE    34.15  13
SIGOURNEY, BRITA      12 PC MONTEREY BAY     34.48  14
BUZZETTA, KATIE       12 PC SAN BENITO AQ    35.25  15
COLIJN, PAIGE         11 PC SALINAS VALLE    35.33  16
SCHANZER, JESSICA     11 PC MONTEREY BAY     35.35  17
JOHNSON, KRISTA R.    12 PC SLUG AQUATICS    35.69  18
HAZDOVAC, KATIE       12 PC MONTEREY BAY     35.75  19
WITHAM, ALAYNA        12 PC BARRACUDA AQU    36.28  20
LAWRENCE, ROSALIE     12 PC SANTA CRUZ CO    36.45  21
COLLETT, MAEGAN       11 PC GILROY GATORS    36.95  22
PIERONI, BRIANNA      12 PC BARRACUDA AQU    37.94  23
BARNARD, TIFFANY      12 PC MONTEREY BAY     38.17  24
WRIGHT, SASKIA        11 PC CABRILLO THRE    38.45  25
CARRILLO-ZAZUETA, BRE 12 PC SAN BENITO AQ    38.59  26
ELWARD, COURTNEY      11 PC CABRILLO THRE    38.73  27
RAMIREZ, TABITHA      12 PC SALINAS VALLE    40.92  28
BOTTORFF, CHRISTINA   11 PC MONTEREY BAY     42.49  29
GULBRANSEN, LURA      12 PC SANTA CRUZ CO    42.94  30
MCNAMARA, KELLY       12 PC MONTEREY BAY     43.91  31
CRIPPEN, ELLY         11 PC SANTA CRUZ CO    45.63  32
AYERS, ALEX           11 PC SALINAS VALLE    47.34  33
QING, DANIELLE        12 PC SLUG AQUATICS    47.40  34
BELL, JORDAN          11 PC SALINAS VALLE    47.65  35
HORTON, ABBEY         11 PC CABRILLO THRE    48.62  36
MCKENZIE, OZZY        11 PC MORGAN HILL S    49.76  37

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 6001

                                      COAST VALLEY AQUATIC LEAGUE SHORT COURSE CHAMPIONSHIPS

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC2-126                          08/09/02  THRU  08/11/02          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   73                                   WOMENS   11-12   50 FLY                                      EVENT   73
============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

BERGEN, ABBIE         12 PC SANTA CRUZ CO    51.39  38
CASILLAS, KATIE       11 PC CABRILLO THRE    54.87  39

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   11                                   WOMENS   11-12   100 I.M.                                    EVENT   11
============================================================================================================================
    NATIONAL
   SECTIONAL

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

GONZALES, CAILEE      12 PC MONTEREY BAY   1:09.85   2  1:07.01 F1
AGUAYO, AMANDA        11 PC SALINAS VALLE  1:10.87   3  1:08.71 F2
ELGENDY, HAGAR        12 PC SALINAS VALLE  1:09.59   1  1:09.04 F3
POON, JESSICA         12 PC MORGAN HILL S  1:13.35   4  1:12.56 F4
LASS, KAITLYN         12 PC GILROY GATORS  1:13.85   5  1:13.90 F5
SANTOS, JENNY         12 PC SALINAS VALLE  1:15.01   7  1:14.83 F6
BUZZETTA, KATIE       12 PC SAN BENITO AQ  1:14.88   6  1:15.44 F7
VILLAREAL, GRACE      12 PC BARRACUDA AQU  1:15.21   8  1:16.74 F8

HAZDOVAC, KATIE       12 PC MONTEREY BAY   1:15.26   9  1:14.18 C1
BOSTON, CHRISTINE     11 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:16.59  10  1:15.63 C2
SCHANZER, JESSICA     11 PC MONTEREY BAY   1:18.20  15  1:16.60 C3
WILLIAMS, LIANA       12 PC MONTEREY BAY   1:17.99  14  1:16.63 C4
JOHNSON, KRISTA R.    12 PC SLUG AQUATICS  1:18.34  16  1:18.43 C5
SIMMONS, TARRYN       12 PC SLUG AQUATICS  1:16.77  11  1:19.66 C6
KERSTENS, ANNEMIEKE   11 PC GILROY GATORS  1:17.91  13  1:21.34 C7
ANDERSON, JESSICA     12 PC SANTA CRUZ CO  1:17.20  12   DQUED  C

ELGENDY, HAGAR        12 PC SALINAS VALLE  1:09.59   1
GONZALES, CAILEE      12 PC MONTEREY BAY   1:09.85   2
AGUAYO, AMANDA        11 PC SALINAS VALLE  1:10.87   3
POON, JESSICA         12 PC MORGAN HILL S  1:13.35   4
LASS, KAITLYN         12 PC GILROY GATORS  1:13.85   5
BUZZETTA, KATIE       12 PC SAN BENITO AQ  1:14.88   6
SANTOS, JENNY         12 PC SALINAS VALLE  1:15.01   7
VILLAREAL, GRACE      12 PC BARRACUDA AQU  1:15.21   8
HAZDOVAC, KATIE       12 PC MONTEREY BAY   1:15.26   9
BOSTON, CHRISTINE     11 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:16.59  10
SIMMONS, TARRYN       12 PC SLUG AQUATICS  1:16.77  11
ANDERSON, JESSICA     12 PC SANTA CRUZ CO  1:17.20  12
KERSTENS, ANNEMIEKE   11 PC GILROY GATORS  1:17.91  13
WILLIAMS, LIANA       12 PC MONTEREY BAY   1:17.99  14
SCHANZER, JESSICA     11 PC MONTEREY BAY   1:18.20  15
JOHNSON, KRISTA R.    12 PC SLUG AQUATICS  1:18.34  16
HUELGA, MONICA        11 PC MONTEREY BAY   1:20.15  17
SIGOURNEY, BRITA      12 PC MONTEREY BAY   1:20.45  18
SATO, MIKI            11 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:20.82  19
COMIN, ALEXANDRIA     12 PC GILROY GATORS  1:21.11  20
PIERONI, BRIANNA      12 PC BARRACUDA AQU  1:21.71  21
BARNARD, TIFFANY      12 PC MONTEREY BAY   1:23.16  22
VUCINA, JADE          11 PC BARRACUDA AQU  1:23.23  23
ELWARD, COURTNEY      11 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:23.31  24
KASSEL, NATALIE       11 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:24.68  25
WRIGHT, SASKIA        11 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:25.43  26
MAHACH, CONNIE        12 PC SANTA CRUZ CO  1:26.60  27
COLLETT, MAEGAN       11 PC GILROY GATORS  1:27.07  28
CARRILLO-ZAZUETA, BRE 12 PC SAN BENITO AQ  1:27.33  29
RAMIREZ, TABITHA      12 PC SALINAS VALLE  1:27.34  30
ROSS, MICHAL          12 PC SLUG AQUATICS  1:27.41  31

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 6001

                                      COAST VALLEY AQUATIC LEAGUE SHORT COURSE CHAMPIONSHIPS

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC2-126                          08/09/02  THRU  08/11/02          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   11                                   WOMENS   11-12   100 I.M.                                    EVENT   11
============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

SMITH, DEVONY         12 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:27.49  32
GULBRANSEN, LURA      12 PC SANTA CRUZ CO  1:29.68  33
BEEN, KELLY           12 PC GILROY GATORS  1:30.00  34
MCNAMARA, KELLY       12 PC MONTEREY BAY   1:30.78  35
AILES, JENNY          12 PC GILROY GATORS  1:31.28  36
BOTTORFF, CHRISTINA   11 PC MONTEREY BAY   1:31.70  37
DEVARAJ, ABHI         12 PC MORGAN HILL S  1:32.30  38
CRIPPEN, ELLY         11 PC SANTA CRUZ CO  1:32.76  39
AYERS, ALEX           11 PC SALINAS VALLE  1:33.01  40
MCKENZIE, OZZY        11 PC MORGAN HILL S  1:36.81  41
VAN HERK, LAUREN      11 PC GILROY GATORS  1:37.17  42
TULLY, JESSICA        11 PC SALINAS VALLE  1:38.64  43
HUNTER-SCAPINELLO, EM 12 PC MORGAN HILL S  1:42.31  44
SHOEMAKER, DAYNA      11 PC SANTA CRUZ CO  1:43.13  45
LEE, YUJIN            11 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:43.22  46
CASTRUITA, LAUREN     11 PC GILROY GATORS  1:51.28  47
CASILLAS, KATIE       11 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:54.79  48
FERRARA, MARISSA      12 PC CABRILLO THRE   DQUED
LARSON, LACEY         11 PC SAN BENITO AQ   DQUED
QING, DANIELLE        12 PC SLUG AQUATICS   DQUED
WEEKS, TERRA          12 PC SLUG AQUATICS   DQUED
WITTWER, JAMIE        11 PC CABRILLO THRE   DQUED

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   45                                   WOMENS   11-12   200 M. R.                                   EVENT   45
============================================================================================================================
    NATIONAL
   SECTIONAL

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

SVA,  A  11-12        12 PC SALINAS VALLE               2:11.80   1
MBSC,  A  11-12       12 PC MONTEREY BAY                2:17.26   2
BAMP,  A  11-12       12 PC BARRACUDA AQU               2:22.82   3
CAB,  A  11-12        12 PC CABRILLO THRE               2:24.74   4
GGST,  A  11-12       12 PC GILROY GATORS               2:25.41   5
SLUG,  A  11-12       12 PC SLUG AQUATICS               2:34.69   6
SCCA,  A  11-12       12 PC SANTA CRUZ CO               2:36.90   7
MHSC,  A  11-12       12 PC MORGAN HILL S               2:37.41   8

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   87                                   WOMENS   11-12   200 F. R.                                   EVENT   87
============================================================================================================================
    NATIONAL
   SECTIONAL

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

SVA,  A  11-12        12 PC SALINAS VALLE               1:52.62   1
MBSC,  A  11-12       12 PC MONTEREY BAY                1:56.19   2
BAMP,  A  11-12       12 PC BARRACUDA AQU               2:00.80   3
CAB,  A  11-12        12 PC CABRILLO THRE               2:03.09   4
GGST,  A  11-12       12 PC GILROY GATORS               2:06.27   5
SCCA,  A  11-12       12 PC SANTA CRUZ CO               2:11.10   6
SLUG,  A  11-12       12 PC SLUG AQUATICS               2:15.77   7

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 6001

                                      COAST VALLEY AQUATIC LEAGUE SHORT COURSE CHAMPIONSHIPS

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC2-126                          08/09/02  THRU  08/11/02          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S


============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   25                                   WOMENS   13-14   50 FREE                                     EVENT   25
============================================================================================================================
    NATIONAL     23.49
   SECTIONAL     26.09

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

SHAUG, HEATHER        13 PC SALINAS VALLE    26.52   3    25.68 F1
POTEETE, ANNA         14 PC SANTA CRUZ CO    25.70   1    25.83 F2
WARREN, DANIELLE J.   14 PC SLUG AQUATICS    26.00   2    26.05 F3
JAKE, GABBY           13 PC MONTEREY BAY     27.15   5    26.65 F4
GONZALES, CAMIE       14 PC MONTEREY BAY     26.53   4    26.97 F5
HILL, KRISTINA        14 PC SALINAS VALLE    27.70   7    27.60 F6
HOLCOMB, CAITLIN      13 PC BARRACUDA AQU    28.02   9    28.12 F7
MARSHALL, AMY         14 PC MORGAN HILL S    27.85   8    28.21 F8

COONRAD, ROBYN        14 PC SLUG AQUATICS    28.22  10    27.98 C1
FAHMY, JANNA          14 PC SALINAS VALLE    28.41  12    28.28 C2
BALLIN, MAXINE        13 PC BARRACUDA AQU    28.35  11    28.78 C3
FITZGERALD, ERIKA     13 PC SANTA CRUZ CO    29.39  15    29.35 C4
WATKINS, A.J.         13 PC GILROY GATORS    28.79  13    29.37 C5
MARTIN, LAUREN        13 PC SAN BENITO AQ    29.39  14    29.43 C6
BURTON, MEGAN         14 PC SALINAS VALLE    29.96  17    30.22 C7
ACQUAVIVA, ANGELINA   14 PC CABRILLO THRE    29.50  16    31.46 C8

POTEETE, ANNA         14 PC SANTA CRUZ CO    25.70   1
WARREN, DANIELLE J.   14 PC SLUG AQUATICS    26.00   2
SHAUG, HEATHER        13 PC SALINAS VALLE    26.52   3
GONZALES, CAMIE       14 PC MONTEREY BAY     26.53   4
JAKE, GABBY           13 PC MONTEREY BAY     27.15   5
THOMPSON, SHAINA      14 PC SALINAS VALLE    27.58   6
HILL, KRISTINA        14 PC SALINAS VALLE    27.70   7
MARSHALL, AMY         14 PC MORGAN HILL S    27.85   8
HOLCOMB, CAITLIN      13 PC BARRACUDA AQU    28.02   9
COONRAD, ROBYN        14 PC SLUG AQUATICS    28.22  10
BALLIN, MAXINE        13 PC BARRACUDA AQU    28.35  11
FAHMY, JANNA          14 PC SALINAS VALLE    28.41  12
WATKINS, A.J.         13 PC GILROY GATORS    28.79  13
FITZGERALD, ERIKA     13 PC SANTA CRUZ CO    29.39  15
MARTIN, LAUREN        13 PC SAN BENITO AQ    29.39  14
ACQUAVIVA, ANGELINA   14 PC CABRILLO THRE    29.50  16
BURTON, MEGAN         14 PC SALINAS VALLE    29.96  17
ENRIQUEZ, NICOLYNA    13 PC MORGAN HILL S    30.65  18
MARSHALL, KELLI       13 PC GILROY GATORS    30.70  19
VEGA, CHRISTINA       14 PC SALINAS VALLE    30.72  20
NELSON, JESSA         14 PC CABRILLO THRE    30.94  21
BAILEY, AMY           14 PC CABRILLO THRE    31.17  22
WRANGELL, KATI S.     14 PC SLUG AQUATICS    31.24  23
FELLOWS, HOLLY        14 PC SALINAS VALLE    31.29  24
LEWIS, ROBIN          13 PC SALINAS VALLE    31.54  25
AMBROSINI, STIEL      13 PC SALINAS VALLE    31.61  26
MATESEN, MEREDITH     13 PC CABRILLO THRE    31.80  27
GIULIANELLI, MORGAN   14 PC GILROY GATORS    31.86  28
BOLOORCHI, NEELY      13 PC SALINAS VALLE    31.93  29
VANPELT, ASHLEY       14 PC SALINAS VALLE    32.04  30
GRIVA, NICHOLE        13 PC SALINAS VALLE    32.35  31
MASSARA, ASHLIE       13 PC MONTEREY BAY     32.47  32
BALLIN, DANIELLE      13 PC BARRACUDA AQU    32.48  33
STRAFACE, SARA        13 PC BARRACUDA AQU    32.54  34
RAMIREZ, MELISA       13 PC GILROY GATORS    32.94  35
TREINER, KATIE        13 PC SALINAS VALLE    32.99  36
STANDROWICZ, ERIN     13 PC MONTEREY BAY     33.03  37

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 6001

                                      COAST VALLEY AQUATIC LEAGUE SHORT COURSE CHAMPIONSHIPS

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC2-126                          08/09/02  THRU  08/11/02          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   25                                   WOMENS   13-14   50 FREE                                     EVENT   25
============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

WRIGHT, NATASHA       14 PC CABRILLO THRE    33.15  38
NIELSEN, ANDREA       13 PC MORGAN HILL S    33.29  39
WAIBEL, KIM           14 PC MONTEREY BAY     33.39  40
MULLIN, JACKE         13 PC CABRILLO THRE    34.07  41
MCNAMARA, JENNIFER    14 PC MONTEREY BAY     34.12  42
THOMAS, MADELON       13 PC GILROY GATORS    34.39  43
AMARAL, ASHLEY        14 PC SALINAS VALLE    34.44  44
COLE, COURTNEY        14 PC SALINAS VALLE    34.76  45
HATTON, CONSTANCE     14 PC SALINAS VALLE    35.07  46
HAHN, MEGAN           13 PC GILROY GATORS    35.65  47
MIRASSOU, ALLIE       13 PC SALINAS VALLE    35.70  48
HATTON, MADELINE      14 PC SALINAS VALLE    36.09  49
HOLEMAN, BRIANNE      13 PC SANTA CRUZ CO    36.53  50
CHO, SAMANTHA         13 PC SALINAS VALLE    37.65  51
FERGUSON, TAIBRIE     14 PC SALINAS VALLE    38.70  52
ASUNSOLO, JAMIE       13 PC SALINAS VALLE    38.73  53
ARTEA, JEN            14 PC SALINAS VALLE    42.93  54
ARTEA, AMANDA         13 PC SALINAS VALLE    50.24  55
BELL, BRIANNA         14 PC SALINAS VALLE   DQUED

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   57                                   WOMENS   13-14   100 FREE                                    EVENT   57
============================================================================================================================
    NATIONAL     50.99
   SECTIONAL     56.19

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

SHAUG, HEATHER        13 PC SALINAS VALLE    57.70   2    55.58 F1
WARREN, DANIELLE J.   14 PC SLUG AQUATICS    56.77   1    55.67 F2
POTEETE, ANNA         14 PC SANTA CRUZ CO    58.29   3    56.04 F3
JAKE, GABBY           13 PC MONTEREY BAY     58.96   4    57.27 F4
GONZALES, CAMIE       14 PC MONTEREY BAY     58.97   5    58.44 F5
HILL, KRISTINA        14 PC SALINAS VALLE    59.31   6    59.89 F6
MELROY, LAURA         14 PC MORGAN HILL S  1:01.19   8  1:00.77 F7
THOMPSON, SHAINA      14 PC SALINAS VALLE  1:01.16   7  1:01.18 F8

HOLCOMB, CAITLIN      13 PC BARRACUDA AQU  1:01.53   9  1:00.77 C1
ADAMEK, KATHRYN       14 PC SAN BENITO AQ  1:02.00  10  1:00.96 C2
IM, FRANCINE          14 PC MONTEREY BAY   1:02.03  12  1:01.68 C3
FAHMY, JANNA          14 PC SALINAS VALLE  1:02.01  11  1:02.35 C4
COONRAD, ROBYN        14 PC SLUG AQUATICS  1:02.78  14  1:02.64 C5
SIMMONS, RACHAEL      14 PC SLUG AQUATICS  1:04.40  16  1:02.71 C6
TAPIZ, MEGAN          14 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:03.34  15  1:03.10 C7
BALLIN, MAXINE        13 PC BARRACUDA AQU  1:02.44  13  1:04.30 C8

WARREN, DANIELLE J.   14 PC SLUG AQUATICS    56.77   1
SHAUG, HEATHER        13 PC SALINAS VALLE    57.70   2
POTEETE, ANNA         14 PC SANTA CRUZ CO    58.29   3
JAKE, GABBY           13 PC MONTEREY BAY     58.96   4
GONZALES, CAMIE       14 PC MONTEREY BAY     58.97   5
HILL, KRISTINA        14 PC SALINAS VALLE    59.31   6
THOMPSON, SHAINA      14 PC SALINAS VALLE  1:01.16   7
MELROY, LAURA         14 PC MORGAN HILL S  1:01.19   8
HOLCOMB, CAITLIN      13 PC BARRACUDA AQU  1:01.53   9
ADAMEK, KATHRYN       14 PC SAN BENITO AQ  1:02.00  10
FAHMY, JANNA          14 PC SALINAS VALLE  1:02.01  11
IM, FRANCINE          14 PC MONTEREY BAY   1:02.03  12
BALLIN, MAXINE        13 PC BARRACUDA AQU  1:02.44  13
COONRAD, ROBYN        14 PC SLUG AQUATICS  1:02.78  14

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 6001

                                      COAST VALLEY AQUATIC LEAGUE SHORT COURSE CHAMPIONSHIPS

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC2-126                          08/09/02  THRU  08/11/02          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   57                                   WOMENS   13-14   100 FREE                                    EVENT   57
============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

TAPIZ, MEGAN          14 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:03.34  15
SIMMONS, RACHAEL      14 PC SLUG AQUATICS  1:04.40  16
BURTON, MEGAN         14 PC SALINAS VALLE  1:04.65  17
PETERSON, CHELSEA     13 PC BARRACUDA AQU  1:05.29  18
MARTIN, LAUREN        13 PC SAN BENITO AQ  1:05.80  19
WRANGELL, KATI S.     14 PC SLUG AQUATICS  1:06.31  20
ACQUAVIVA, ANGELINA   14 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:06.46  21
ENRIQUEZ, NICOLYNA    13 PC MORGAN HILL S  1:06.71  22
FELLOWS, HOLLY        14 PC SALINAS VALLE  1:08.06  23
LEWIS, ROBIN          13 PC SALINAS VALLE  1:08.38  24
MARSHALL, KELLI       13 PC GILROY GATORS  1:08.41  25
FITZGERALD, ERIKA     13 PC SANTA CRUZ CO  1:09.40  26
AMBROSINI, STIEL      13 PC SALINAS VALLE  1:09.96  27
STRAFACE, SARA        13 PC BARRACUDA AQU  1:10.07  28
VANPELT, ASHLEY       14 PC SALINAS VALLE  1:10.57  29
BAILEY, AMY           14 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:10.62  30
BALLIN, DANIELLE      13 PC BARRACUDA AQU  1:10.83  31
VEGA, CHRISTINA       14 PC SALINAS VALLE  1:11.36  32
HUBBARD, AMELIA       13 PC SALINAS VALLE  1:11.51  33
BOLOORCHI, NEELY      13 PC SALINAS VALLE  1:11.57  34
WRIGHT, NATASHA       14 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:11.91  35
WAIBEL, KIM           14 PC MONTEREY BAY   1:12.36  36
GIULIANELLI, MORGAN   14 PC GILROY GATORS  1:12.74  37
GRIVA, NICHOLE        13 PC SALINAS VALLE  1:13.04  38
STANDROWICZ, ERIN     13 PC MONTEREY BAY   1:13.09  39
RAMIREZ, MELISA       13 PC GILROY GATORS  1:13.16  40
TREINER, KATIE        13 PC SALINAS VALLE  1:13.67  41
MASSARA, ASHLIE       13 PC MONTEREY BAY   1:15.11  42
HOLEMAN, BRIANNE      13 PC SANTA CRUZ CO  1:16.48  43
NIELSEN, ANDREA       13 PC MORGAN HILL S  1:16.74  44
MCNAMARA, JENNIFER    14 PC MONTEREY BAY   1:16.84  45
BELL, BRIANNA         14 PC SALINAS VALLE  1:17.20  46
MULLIN, JACKE         13 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:17.89  47
HATTON, CONSTANCE     14 PC SALINAS VALLE  1:17.93  48
AMARAL, ASHLEY        14 PC SALINAS VALLE  1:18.70  49
THOMAS, MADELON       13 PC GILROY GATORS  1:19.28  50
HATTON, MADELINE      14 PC SALINAS VALLE  1:20.00  51
MIRASSOU, ALLIE       13 PC SALINAS VALLE  1:20.08  52
COLE, COURTNEY        14 PC SALINAS VALLE  1:20.60  53
HAHN, MEGAN           13 PC GILROY GATORS  1:21.99  54
CHO, SAMANTHA         13 PC SALINAS VALLE  1:23.45  55
ASUNSOLO, JAMIE       13 PC SALINAS VALLE  1:27.21  56
FERGUSON, TAIBRIE     14 PC SALINAS VALLE  1:27.44  57

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT    5                                   WOMENS   13-14   500 FREE                                    EVENT    5
============================================================================================================================
    NATIONAL   4:51.49
   SECTIONAL   5:21.59

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

WARREN, DANIELLE J.   14 PC SLUG AQUATICS               5:25.25   1
HILL, KRISTINA        14 PC SALINAS VALLE               5:40.42   2
POTEETE, ANNA         14 PC SANTA CRUZ CO               5:45.42   3
GONZALES, CAMIE       14 PC MONTEREY BAY                5:46.26   4
MELROY, LAURA         14 PC MORGAN HILL S               5:49.86   5
MILLER, MISSY         13 PC MORGAN HILL S               5:51.47   6
THOMPSON, SHAINA      14 PC SALINAS VALLE               5:58.75   7
MARSHALL, AMY         14 PC MORGAN HILL S               6:02.12   8

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 6001

                                      COAST VALLEY AQUATIC LEAGUE SHORT COURSE CHAMPIONSHIPS

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC2-126                          08/09/02  THRU  08/11/02          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT    5                                   WOMENS   13-14   500 FREE                                    EVENT    5
============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

PETERSON, CHELSEA     13 PC BARRACUDA AQU               6:02.48   9
SIMMONS, RACHAEL      14 PC SLUG AQUATICS               6:04.79  10
FAHMY, JANNA          14 PC SALINAS VALLE               6:06.37  11
TAPIZ, MEGAN          14 PC CABRILLO THRE               6:08.75  12
ENRIQUEZ, NICOLYNA    13 PC MORGAN HILL S               6:22.66  13
NELSON, JESSA         14 PC CABRILLO THRE               6:27.84  14
SHEARN, JERRICA       14 PC SALINAS VALLE               6:36.85  15
VEGA, CHRISTINA       14 PC SALINAS VALLE               6:45.75  16
POON, MELISSA         13 PC MORGAN HILL S               6:47.13  17
FELLOWS, HOLLY        14 PC SALINAS VALLE               6:53.01  18
HUBBARD, AMELIA       13 PC SALINAS VALLE               6:53.54  19
AMBROSINI, STIEL      13 PC SALINAS VALLE               7:01.65  20
STRAFACE, SARA        13 PC BARRACUDA AQU               7:03.99  21
GIULIANELLI, MORGAN   14 PC GILROY GATORS               7:05.61  22
WRIGHT, NATASHA       14 PC CABRILLO THRE               7:17.77  23
MCNAMARA, JENNIFER    14 PC MONTEREY BAY                7:23.33  24

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   35                                   WOMENS   13-14   100 BACK                                    EVENT   35
============================================================================================================================
    NATIONAL     56.49
   SECTIONAL   1:02.69

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

POTEETE, ANNA         14 PC SANTA CRUZ CO  1:05.83   1  1:03.98 F1
SHAUG, HEATHER        13 PC SALINAS VALLE  1:06.53   3  1:04.60 F2
JAKE, GABBY           13 PC MONTEREY BAY   1:06.42   2  1:06.49 F3
MILLER, MISSY         13 PC MORGAN HILL S  1:11.62   6  1:09.91 F4
HILL, KRISTINA        14 PC SALINAS VALLE  1:11.94   7  1:11.31 F5
GONZALES, CAMIE       14 PC MONTEREY BAY   1:09.51   4  1:11.50 F6
MELROY, LAURA         14 PC MORGAN HILL S  1:11.40   5  1:11.63 F7
IM, FRANCINE          14 PC MONTEREY BAY   1:12.82   8  1:12.71 F8

MARSHALL, AMY         14 PC MORGAN HILL S  1:12.93   9  1:12.09 C1
SIMMONS, RACHAEL      14 PC SLUG AQUATICS  1:13.41  10  1:13.70 C2
TAPIZ, MEGAN          14 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:14.44  11  1:14.05 C3
PETERSON, CHELSEA     13 PC BARRACUDA AQU  1:16.18  15  1:14.14 C4
HOLCOMB, CAITLIN      13 PC BARRACUDA AQU  1:15.63  14  1:14.90 C5
COONRAD, ROBYN        14 PC SLUG AQUATICS  1:15.50  13  1:15.93 C6
POON, MELISSA         13 PC MORGAN HILL S  1:14.85  12  1:17.33 C7
WATKINS, A.J.         13 PC GILROY GATORS  1:16.90  16  1:19.78 C8

POTEETE, ANNA         14 PC SANTA CRUZ CO  1:05.83   1
JAKE, GABBY           13 PC MONTEREY BAY   1:06.42   2
SHAUG, HEATHER        13 PC SALINAS VALLE  1:06.53   3
GONZALES, CAMIE       14 PC MONTEREY BAY   1:09.51   4
MELROY, LAURA         14 PC MORGAN HILL S  1:11.40   5
MILLER, MISSY         13 PC MORGAN HILL S  1:11.62   6
HILL, KRISTINA        14 PC SALINAS VALLE  1:11.94   7
IM, FRANCINE          14 PC MONTEREY BAY   1:12.82   8
MARSHALL, AMY         14 PC MORGAN HILL S  1:12.93   9
SIMMONS, RACHAEL      14 PC SLUG AQUATICS  1:13.41  10
TAPIZ, MEGAN          14 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:14.44  11
POON, MELISSA         13 PC MORGAN HILL S  1:14.85  12
COONRAD, ROBYN        14 PC SLUG AQUATICS  1:15.50  13
HOLCOMB, CAITLIN      13 PC BARRACUDA AQU  1:15.63  14
PETERSON, CHELSEA     13 PC BARRACUDA AQU  1:16.18  15
WATKINS, A.J.         13 PC GILROY GATORS  1:16.90  16
MARTIN, LAUREN        13 PC SAN BENITO AQ  1:18.18  17

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 6001

                                      COAST VALLEY AQUATIC LEAGUE SHORT COURSE CHAMPIONSHIPS

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC2-126                          08/09/02  THRU  08/11/02          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   35                                   WOMENS   13-14   100 BACK                                    EVENT   35
============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

NELSON, JESSA         14 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:19.31  18
BAILEY, AMY           14 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:21.00  19
WAIBEL, KIM           14 PC MONTEREY BAY   1:21.86  20
LEWIS, ROBIN          13 PC SALINAS VALLE  1:22.00  21
FITZGERALD, ERIKA     13 PC SANTA CRUZ CO  1:22.08  22
TREINER, KATIE        13 PC SALINAS VALLE  1:23.00  23
MATESEN, MEREDITH     13 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:24.58  24
BOLOORCHI, NEELY      13 PC SALINAS VALLE  1:25.42  25
HUBBARD, AMELIA       13 PC SALINAS VALLE  1:25.76  26
BALLIN, DANIELLE      13 PC BARRACUDA AQU  1:26.42  27
MARSHALL, KELLI       13 PC GILROY GATORS  1:26.67  28
AMBROSINI, STIEL      13 PC SALINAS VALLE  1:26.74  29
HATTON, CONSTANCE     14 PC SALINAS VALLE  1:27.47  30
ACQUAVIVA, ANGELINA   14 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:29.65  31
VANPELT, ASHLEY       14 PC SALINAS VALLE  1:32.85  32
GRIVA, NICHOLE        13 PC SALINAS VALLE  1:33.04  33
HOLEMAN, BRIANNE      13 PC SANTA CRUZ CO  1:36.52  34
AMARAL, ASHLEY        14 PC SALINAS VALLE  1:37.45  35
MIRASSOU, ALLIE       13 PC SALINAS VALLE  1:40.22  36
BELL, BRIANNA         14 PC SALINAS VALLE  1:41.51  37
CHO, SAMANTHA         13 PC SALINAS VALLE  1:46.97  38
ASUNSOLO, JAMIE       13 PC SALINAS VALLE  1:48.35  39
ARTEA, JEN            14 PC SALINAS VALLE  1:52.31  40
ARTEA, AMANDA         13 PC SALINAS VALLE   DQUED
FERGUSON, TAIBRIE     14 PC SALINAS VALLE   DQUED
HAHN, MEGAN           13 PC GILROY GATORS   DQUED
HATTON, MADELINE      14 PC SALINAS VALLE   DQUED
MULLIN, JACKE         13 PC CABRILLO THRE   DQUED

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   67                                   WOMENS   13-14   100 BREAST                                  EVENT   67
============================================================================================================================
    NATIONAL   1:03.99
   SECTIONAL   1:10.79

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

BALLIN, MAXINE        13 PC BARRACUDA AQU  1:13.66   1  1:12.74 F1
WATKINS, A.J.         13 PC GILROY GATORS  1:15.46   2  1:14.71 F2
MILLER, MISSY         13 PC MORGAN HILL S  1:18.06   5  1:16.60 F3
VEGA, CHRISTINA       14 PC SALINAS VALLE  1:17.99   3  1:18.56 F4
POTEETE, ANNA         14 PC SANTA CRUZ CO  1:18.06   4  1:20.55 F5
COONRAD, ROBYN        14 PC SLUG AQUATICS  1:23.36   7  1:20.72 F6
ENRIQUEZ, NICOLYNA    13 PC MORGAN HILL S  1:22.12   6  1:20.73 F7
MELROY, LAURA         14 PC MORGAN HILL S  1:24.18   8  1:22.98 F8

IM, FRANCINE          14 PC MONTEREY BAY   1:24.25   9  1:23.14 C1
BURTON, MEGAN         14 PC SALINAS VALLE  1:24.77  12  1:23.87 C2
GIULIANELLI, MORGAN   14 PC GILROY GATORS  1:24.38  10  1:25.00 C3
FAHMY, JANNA          14 PC SALINAS VALLE  1:24.77  11  1:25.01 C4
HOLCOMB, CAITLIN      13 PC BARRACUDA AQU  1:27.37  16  1:25.37 C5
SIMMONS, RACHAEL      14 PC SLUG AQUATICS  1:26.50  15  1:25.48 C6
STANDROWICZ, ERIN     13 PC MONTEREY BAY   1:26.07  13  1:27.29 C7
POON, MELISSA         13 PC MORGAN HILL S  1:26.31  14  1:28.86 C8

BALLIN, MAXINE        13 PC BARRACUDA AQU  1:13.66   1
WATKINS, A.J.         13 PC GILROY GATORS  1:15.46   2
VEGA, CHRISTINA       14 PC SALINAS VALLE  1:17.99   3
MILLER, MISSY         13 PC MORGAN HILL S  1:18.06   5
POTEETE, ANNA         14 PC SANTA CRUZ CO  1:18.06   4

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 6001

                                      COAST VALLEY AQUATIC LEAGUE SHORT COURSE CHAMPIONSHIPS

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC2-126                          08/09/02  THRU  08/11/02          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   67                                   WOMENS   13-14   100 BREAST                                  EVENT   67
============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

ENRIQUEZ, NICOLYNA    13 PC MORGAN HILL S  1:22.12   6
COONRAD, ROBYN        14 PC SLUG AQUATICS  1:23.36   7
MELROY, LAURA         14 PC MORGAN HILL S  1:24.18   8
IM, FRANCINE          14 PC MONTEREY BAY   1:24.25   9
GIULIANELLI, MORGAN   14 PC GILROY GATORS  1:24.38  10
BURTON, MEGAN         14 PC SALINAS VALLE  1:24.77  12
FAHMY, JANNA          14 PC SALINAS VALLE  1:24.77  11
STANDROWICZ, ERIN     13 PC MONTEREY BAY   1:26.07  13
POON, MELISSA         13 PC MORGAN HILL S  1:26.31  14
SIMMONS, RACHAEL      14 PC SLUG AQUATICS  1:26.50  15
HOLCOMB, CAITLIN      13 PC BARRACUDA AQU  1:27.37  16
WRANGELL, KATI S.     14 PC SLUG AQUATICS  1:28.50  17
WAIBEL, KIM           14 PC MONTEREY BAY   1:28.83  18
TREINER, KATIE        13 PC SALINAS VALLE  1:29.42  19
NIELSEN, ANDREA       13 PC MORGAN HILL S  1:30.92  20
BAILEY, AMY           14 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:31.19  21
WRIGHT, NATASHA       14 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:31.44  22
VANPELT, ASHLEY       14 PC SALINAS VALLE  1:33.33  23
BOLOORCHI, NEELY      13 PC SALINAS VALLE  1:33.52  24
MIRASSOU, ALLIE       13 PC SALINAS VALLE  1:33.64  25
AMBROSINI, STIEL      13 PC SALINAS VALLE  1:34.45  26
ACQUAVIVA, ANGELINA   14 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:34.61  27
HAHN, MEGAN           13 PC GILROY GATORS  1:36.85  28
MASSARA, ASHLIE       13 PC MONTEREY BAY   1:37.87  29
AMARAL, ASHLEY        14 PC SALINAS VALLE  1:39.12  30
GRIVA, NICHOLE        13 PC SALINAS VALLE  1:39.40  31
THOMAS, MADELON       13 PC GILROY GATORS  1:40.18  32
HOLEMAN, BRIANNE      13 PC SANTA CRUZ CO  1:41.16  33
MARSHALL, KELLI       13 PC GILROY GATORS  1:41.31  34
MCNAMARA, JENNIFER    14 PC MONTEREY BAY   1:44.40  35
MULLIN, JACKE         13 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:52.35  36
BELL, BRIANNA         14 PC SALINAS VALLE  1:53.42  37
CHO, SAMANTHA         13 PC SALINAS VALLE  1:54.83  38
HATTON, CONSTANCE     14 PC SALINAS VALLE  2:06.23  39
ASUNSOLO, JAMIE       13 PC SALINAS VALLE  2:08.46  40
HATTON, MADELINE      14 PC SALINAS VALLE  2:26.74  41

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   77                                   WOMENS   13-14   100 FLY                                     EVENT   77
============================================================================================================================
    NATIONAL     55.99
   SECTIONAL   1:02.99

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

SHAUG, HEATHER        13 PC SALINAS VALLE  1:05.73   2  1:03.43 F1
WARREN, DANIELLE J.   14 PC SLUG AQUATICS  1:05.09   1  1:03.71 F2
JAKE, GABBY           13 PC MONTEREY BAY   1:06.29   3  1:05.64 F3
MILLER, MISSY         13 PC MORGAN HILL S  1:08.67   4  1:07.43 F4
GONZALES, CAMIE       14 PC MONTEREY BAY   1:08.68   5  1:08.37 F5
IM, FRANCINE          14 PC MONTEREY BAY   1:11.10   6  1:10.79 F6
WATKINS, A.J.         13 PC GILROY GATORS  1:11.83   7  1:13.51 F7
BURTON, MEGAN         14 PC SALINAS VALLE  1:14.84   8  1:13.64 F8

TAPIZ, MEGAN          14 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:18.64  13  1:17.42 C1
WRANGELL, KATI S.     14 PC SLUG AQUATICS  1:17.18  11  1:17.50 C2
ADAMEK, KATHRYN       14 PC SAN BENITO AQ  1:15.58   9  1:18.83 C3
FITZGERALD, ERIKA     13 PC SANTA CRUZ CO  1:20.61  17  1:19.38 C4
FELLOWS, HOLLY        14 PC SALINAS VALLE  1:19.29  14  1:19.45 C5
POON, MELISSA         13 PC MORGAN HILL S  1:19.52  16  1:20.61 C6

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 6001

                                      COAST VALLEY AQUATIC LEAGUE SHORT COURSE CHAMPIONSHIPS

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC2-126                          08/09/02  THRU  08/11/02          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   77                                   WOMENS   13-14   100 FLY                                     EVENT   77
============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

BAILEY, AMY           14 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:22.41  18  1:21.28 C7
THOMPSON, SHAINA      14 PC SALINAS VALLE  1:17.09  10  1:21.30 C8

WARREN, DANIELLE J.   14 PC SLUG AQUATICS  1:05.09   1
SHAUG, HEATHER        13 PC SALINAS VALLE  1:05.73   2
JAKE, GABBY           13 PC MONTEREY BAY   1:06.29   3
MILLER, MISSY         13 PC MORGAN HILL S  1:08.67   4
GONZALES, CAMIE       14 PC MONTEREY BAY   1:08.68   5
IM, FRANCINE          14 PC MONTEREY BAY   1:11.10   6
WATKINS, A.J.         13 PC GILROY GATORS  1:11.83   7
BURTON, MEGAN         14 PC SALINAS VALLE  1:14.84   8
ADAMEK, KATHRYN       14 PC SAN BENITO AQ  1:15.58   9
THOMPSON, SHAINA      14 PC SALINAS VALLE  1:17.09  10
WRANGELL, KATI S.     14 PC SLUG AQUATICS  1:17.18  11
MARTIN, LAUREN        13 PC SAN BENITO AQ  1:17.79  12
TAPIZ, MEGAN          14 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:18.64  13
FELLOWS, HOLLY        14 PC SALINAS VALLE  1:19.29  14
BALLIN, MAXINE        13 PC BARRACUDA AQU  1:19.41  15
POON, MELISSA         13 PC MORGAN HILL S  1:19.52  16
FITZGERALD, ERIKA     13 PC SANTA CRUZ CO  1:20.61  17
BAILEY, AMY           14 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:22.41  18
STRAFACE, SARA        13 PC BARRACUDA AQU  1:23.22  19
PETERSON, CHELSEA     13 PC BARRACUDA AQU  1:23.57  20
VEGA, CHRISTINA       14 PC SALINAS VALLE  1:23.62  21
LEWIS, ROBIN          13 PC SALINAS VALLE  1:25.04  22
HUBBARD, AMELIA       13 PC SALINAS VALLE  1:26.16  23
MASSARA, ASHLIE       13 PC MONTEREY BAY   1:30.18  24
NIELSEN, ANDREA       13 PC MORGAN HILL S  1:33.80  25
RAMIREZ, MELISA       13 PC GILROY GATORS  1:34.04  26
STANDROWICZ, ERIN     13 PC MONTEREY BAY   1:36.73  27
MCNAMARA, JENNIFER    14 PC MONTEREY BAY   1:40.12  28

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   15                                   WOMENS   13-14   200 I.M.                                    EVENT   15
============================================================================================================================
    NATIONAL   2:03.69
   SECTIONAL   2:17.29

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

SHAUG, HEATHER        13 PC SALINAS VALLE  2:22.06   1  2:16.67 F1
WARREN, DANIELLE J.   14 PC SLUG AQUATICS  2:22.52   2  2:16.92 F2
MILLER, MISSY         13 PC MORGAN HILL S  2:27.58   3  2:25.26 F3
HILL, KRISTINA        14 PC SALINAS VALLE  2:29.56   6  2:27.89 F4
MARSHALL, AMY         14 PC MORGAN HILL S  2:29.42   5  2:28.31 F5
MELROY, LAURA         14 PC MORGAN HILL S  2:28.98   4  2:28.70 F6
IM, FRANCINE          14 PC MONTEREY BAY   2:33.05   7  2:32.50 F7
BALLIN, MAXINE        13 PC BARRACUDA AQU  2:33.83   8  2:35.26 F8

WATKINS, A.J.         13 PC GILROY GATORS  2:34.17   9  2:35.52 C1
SIMMONS, RACHAEL      14 PC SLUG AQUATICS  2:37.33  10  2:36.54 C2
THOMPSON, SHAINA      14 PC SALINAS VALLE  2:39.05  12  2:37.75 C3
FAHMY, JANNA          14 PC SALINAS VALLE  2:42.73  15  2:38.52 C4
BURTON, MEGAN         14 PC SALINAS VALLE  2:39.02  11  2:38.60 C5
TAPIZ, MEGAN          14 PC CABRILLO THRE  2:39.82  13  2:39.11 C6
ENRIQUEZ, NICOLYNA    13 PC MORGAN HILL S  2:42.83  16  2:39.90 C7
POON, MELISSA         13 PC MORGAN HILL S  2:40.39  14  2:41.26 C8

SHAUG, HEATHER        13 PC SALINAS VALLE  2:22.06   1
WARREN, DANIELLE J.   14 PC SLUG AQUATICS  2:22.52   2

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 6001

                                      COAST VALLEY AQUATIC LEAGUE SHORT COURSE CHAMPIONSHIPS

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC2-126                          08/09/02  THRU  08/11/02          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   15                                   WOMENS   13-14   200 I.M.                                    EVENT   15
============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

MILLER, MISSY         13 PC MORGAN HILL S  2:27.58   3
MELROY, LAURA         14 PC MORGAN HILL S  2:28.98   4
MARSHALL, AMY         14 PC MORGAN HILL S  2:29.42   5
HILL, KRISTINA        14 PC SALINAS VALLE  2:29.56   6
IM, FRANCINE          14 PC MONTEREY BAY   2:33.05   7
BALLIN, MAXINE        13 PC BARRACUDA AQU  2:33.83   8
WATKINS, A.J.         13 PC GILROY GATORS  2:34.17   9
SIMMONS, RACHAEL      14 PC SLUG AQUATICS  2:37.33  10
BURTON, MEGAN         14 PC SALINAS VALLE  2:39.02  11
THOMPSON, SHAINA      14 PC SALINAS VALLE  2:39.05  12
TAPIZ, MEGAN          14 PC CABRILLO THRE  2:39.82  13
POON, MELISSA         13 PC MORGAN HILL S  2:40.39  14
FAHMY, JANNA          14 PC SALINAS VALLE  2:42.73  15
ENRIQUEZ, NICOLYNA    13 PC MORGAN HILL S  2:42.83  16
COONRAD, ROBYN        14 PC SLUG AQUATICS  2:43.15  17
HOLCOMB, CAITLIN      13 PC BARRACUDA AQU  2:43.29  18
PETERSON, CHELSEA     13 PC BARRACUDA AQU  2:44.00  19
NELSON, JESSA         14 PC CABRILLO THRE  2:45.52  20
WRANGELL, KATI S.     14 PC SLUG AQUATICS  2:47.41  21
FELLOWS, HOLLY        14 PC SALINAS VALLE  2:49.87  22
MARTIN, LAUREN        13 PC SAN BENITO AQ  2:51.32  23
MATESEN, MEREDITH     13 PC CABRILLO THRE  2:53.02  24
STRAFACE, SARA        13 PC BARRACUDA AQU  2:56.00  25
WAIBEL, KIM           14 PC MONTEREY BAY   2:56.56  26
WRIGHT, NATASHA       14 PC CABRILLO THRE  2:57.21  27
FITZGERALD, ERIKA     13 PC SANTA CRUZ CO  2:58.64  28
LEWIS, ROBIN          13 PC SALINAS VALLE  2:59.59  29
HUBBARD, AMELIA       13 PC SALINAS VALLE  3:00.51  30
TREINER, KATIE        13 PC SALINAS VALLE  3:04.07  31
GIULIANELLI, MORGAN   14 PC GILROY GATORS  3:04.38  32
BOLOORCHI, NEELY      13 PC SALINAS VALLE  3:05.08  33
MASSARA, ASHLIE       13 PC MONTEREY BAY   3:06.98  34
STANDROWICZ, ERIN     13 PC MONTEREY BAY   3:08.38  35
VANPELT, ASHLEY       14 PC SALINAS VALLE  3:10.09  36
HOLEMAN, BRIANNE      13 PC SANTA CRUZ CO  3:15.88  37
HATTON, CONSTANCE     14 PC SALINAS VALLE  3:29.53  38
THOMAS, MADELON       13 PC GILROY GATORS  3:29.65  39
HATTON, MADELINE      14 PC SALINAS VALLE  3:45.91  40
BELL, BRIANNA         14 PC SALINAS VALLE   DQUED
GRIVA, NICHOLE        13 PC SALINAS VALLE   DQUED

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   47                                   WOMENS   13-14   200 M. R.                                   EVENT   47
============================================================================================================================
    NATIONAL
   SECTIONAL

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

MHSC,  A  13-14       14 PC MORGAN HILL S               2:11.28   1
MBSC,  A  13-14       14 PC MONTEREY BAY                2:11.56   2
BAMP,  A  13-14       14 PC BARRACUDA AQU               2:14.43   3
SLUG,  A  13-14       14 PC SLUG AQUATICS               2:15.34   4
GGST,  A  13-14       14 PC GILROY GATORS               2:19.54   5
CAB,  A  13-14        14 PC CABRILLO THRE               2:19.63   6
SVA,  A  13-14        14 PC SALINAS VALLE                DQUED

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 6001

                                      COAST VALLEY AQUATIC LEAGUE SHORT COURSE CHAMPIONSHIPS

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC2-126                          08/09/02  THRU  08/11/02          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S


============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   89                                   WOMENS   13-14   200 F. R.                                   EVENT   89
============================================================================================================================
    NATIONAL
   SECTIONAL

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

SVA,  A  13-14        14 PC SALINAS VALLE               1:49.05   1
MBSC,  A  13-14       14 PC MONTEREY BAY                1:53.39   2
MHSC,  A  13-14       14 PC MORGAN HILL S               1:57.54   3
BAMP,  A  13-14       14 PC BARRACUDA AQU               1:57.99   4
SLUG,  A  13-14       14 PC SLUG AQUATICS               1:58.29   5
CAB,  A  13-14        14 PC CABRILLO THRE               2:00.98   6
GGST,  A  13-14       14 PC GILROY GATORS               2:06.45   7

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   27                                   WOMENS   15-18   50 FREE                                     EVENT   27
============================================================================================================================
    NATIONAL     23.49
   SECTIONAL     26.09

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

BANKS, MELISSA        17 PC CABRILLO THRE    25.38   1    25.39 F1
CHERRY, RACHEL        15 PC CABRILLO THRE    25.63  20    25.68 F1
CHO, CHINA            15 PC SALINAS VALLE    25.70  21    25.71 F2
CONTE, ADRIENNE       16 PC MONTEREY BAY     25.39  18    25.79 F3
NORDSTROM, BRITTA     17 PC SAN BENITO AQ    25.90   2    25.81 F2
WALTZ, CLAIRE         16 PC CABRILLO THRE    25.50  19    25.88 F4
BEEN, LINDSAY         15 PC GILROY GATORS    25.98  23    26.03 F5
KANG, HANNAH          18 PC MONTEREY BAY     26.34   3    26.26 F3
GRIFFIN, KATIE        16 PC CABRILLO THRE    25.87  22    26.32 F6
CORNELL, ABBEY        17 PC CABRILLO THRE    26.52   5    26.41 F4
NICHOLSON, EMILY      18 PC SANTA CRUZ CO    26.47   4    26.51 F5
RODRIGUEZ, ERIKA      15 PC GILROY GATORS    26.63  25    26.65 F7
SUCHOMEL, SUSAN       16 PC MORGAN HILL S    26.61  24    26.83 F8
KNEPP, KATIE          18 PC MONTEREY BAY     26.62   6    27.05 F6
ZAFERES, BARBARA      17 PC CABRILLO THRE    26.92   7    27.10 F7
HARRISON, MEG         17 PC SALINAS VALLE    27.55   8    27.95 F8

SIH, JULIANA          15 PC GILROY GATORS    26.95  26    26.85 C1
ELGENDY, SARAH        16 PC SALINAS VALLE    27.05  27    27.01 C2
SCHULZ, CASEY         15 PC CABRILLO THRE    27.29  30    27.31 C3
LINNEY, CLAIRE        15 PC CABRILLO THRE    27.35  31    27.40 C4
TIMM, HILLARY         18 PC BARRACUDA AQU    27.69   9    27.51 C1
BAIR, CAMERON         16 PC GILROY GATORS    27.26  28    27.60 C5
RILEY, SARA           16 PC SANTA CRUZ CO    27.27  29    27.78 C6
SYRES, AMY            15 PC MORGAN HILL S    27.60  32    28.02 C7
MORTENSEN, BLAIR      18 PC MONTEREY BAY     29.02  13    28.36 C2
NICHOLSON, HILLARY    15 PC SANTA CRUZ CO    27.89  33    28.44 C8
WILLIAMS, MEGAN E.    18 PC SLUG AQUATICS    28.10  10    28.44 C3
LAURENT, COLLEEN      18 PC CABRILLO THRE    29.27  14    28.45 C4
SANTIAGO, LEONELA     17 PC MONTEREY BAY     28.34  11    29.01 C5
SPAULDING, CLARA      18 PC GILROY GATORS    28.84  12    29.15 C6
TANZA, LAUREL G.      18 PC SLUG AQUATICS    31.24  15    30.78 C7
ESCALANTE, STACEY     17 PC SALINAS VALLE    31.62  16    32.11 C8

BANKS, MELISSA        17 PC CABRILLO THRE    25.38   1
CONTE, ADRIENNE       16 PC MONTEREY BAY     25.39  18
WALTZ, CLAIRE         16 PC CABRILLO THRE    25.50  19
CHERRY, RACHEL        15 PC CABRILLO THRE    25.63  20
CHO, CHINA            15 PC SALINAS VALLE    25.70  21

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 6001

                                      COAST VALLEY AQUATIC LEAGUE SHORT COURSE CHAMPIONSHIPS

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC2-126                          08/09/02  THRU  08/11/02          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   27                                   WOMENS   15-18   50 FREE                                     EVENT   27
============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

GRIFFIN, KATIE        16 PC CABRILLO THRE    25.87  22
NORDSTROM, BRITTA     17 PC SAN BENITO AQ    25.90   2
BEEN, LINDSAY         15 PC GILROY GATORS    25.98  23
KANG, HANNAH          18 PC MONTEREY BAY     26.34   3
NICHOLSON, EMILY      18 PC SANTA CRUZ CO    26.47   4
CORNELL, ABBEY        17 PC CABRILLO THRE    26.52   5
SUCHOMEL, SUSAN       16 PC MORGAN HILL S    26.61  24
KNEPP, KATIE          18 PC MONTEREY BAY     26.62   6
RODRIGUEZ, ERIKA      15 PC GILROY GATORS    26.63  25
ZAFERES, BARBARA      17 PC CABRILLO THRE    26.92   7
SIH, JULIANA          15 PC GILROY GATORS    26.95  26
ELGENDY, SARAH        16 PC SALINAS VALLE    27.05  27
BAIR, CAMERON         16 PC GILROY GATORS    27.26  28
RILEY, SARA           16 PC SANTA CRUZ CO    27.27  29
SCHULZ, CASEY         15 PC CABRILLO THRE    27.29  30
LINNEY, CLAIRE        15 PC CABRILLO THRE    27.35  31
HARRISON, MEG         17 PC SALINAS VALLE    27.55   8
SYRES, AMY            15 PC MORGAN HILL S    27.60  32
TIMM, HILLARY         18 PC BARRACUDA AQU    27.69   9
NICHOLSON, HILLARY    15 PC SANTA CRUZ CO    27.89  33
WILLIAMS, MEGAN E.    18 PC SLUG AQUATICS    28.10  10
FINK, HEIDI           16 PC MONTEREY BAY     28.18  35
TAMURA, KIERSTEN      15 PC GILROY GATORS    28.18  34
GRIFFIN, STEPHANIE    16 PC SLUG AQUATICS    28.20  36
SPAULDING, KIM        15 PC GILROY GATORS    28.22  37
SANTIAGO, LEONELA     17 PC MONTEREY BAY     28.34  11
KAY, DANIELLE         16 PC GILROY GATORS    28.50  39
TIMM, STEPHANIE       16 PC BARRACUDA AQU    28.50  38
CARROLL, GRETA N.     15 PC SLUG AQUATICS    28.77  40
KAPETANIC, JESSICA    16 PC MORGAN HILL S    28.83  41
SPAULDING, CLARA      18 PC GILROY GATORS    28.84  12
GOMEZ, CYNDY          16 PC SALINAS VALLE    28.93  42
MORTENSEN, BLAIR      18 PC MONTEREY BAY     29.02  13
SPIVEY, MORGAN        16 PC SANTA CRUZ CO    29.16  43
LAURENT, COLLEEN      18 PC CABRILLO THRE    29.27  14
PINARBASI, EMILE      15 PC MORGAN HILL S    29.72  44
BENKO, SHELBY         15 PC SANTA CRUZ CO    29.75  45
CHILDS, STANZY        15 PC SANTA CRUZ CO    29.79  46
AMARAL, LESLIE        16 PC SALINAS VALLE    29.89  47
WELLES, MADDY         15 PC CABRILLO THRE    29.93  48
COMPTON, CASSANDRA    16 PC MONTEREY BAY     29.99  49
OVERTON, CORIE        15 PC MONTEREY BAY     30.01  50
VINING, TESS          16 PC CABRILLO THRE    30.05  51
WITTWER, JUSTINE      15 PC CABRILLO THRE    30.16  52
GRUENFELDT-ROY-, ALYS 16 PC CABRILLO THRE    30.19  53
ELLIOTT, JADE         16 PC SANTA CRUZ CO    30.36  54
ROYOS, SARA           15 PC SALINAS VALLE    30.50  55
FULLER, KENDRA L.     15 PC SLUG AQUATICS    30.84  56
LEWIS, SUSAN          15 PC SALINAS VALLE    31.12  57
ORDWAY, CAREY         16 PC SANTA CRUZ CO    31.23  58
TANZA, LAUREL G.      18 PC SLUG AQUATICS    31.24  15
ROBINSON, LINDSEY R.  15 PC SLUG AQUATICS    31.40  59
ESCALANTE, STACEY     17 PC SALINAS VALLE    31.62  16
FROGLEY, LINDSEY      15 PC CABRILLO THRE    31.84  60
BEGUHL, NOEL          15 PC SALINAS VALLE    33.17  61
DONALDSON, LISA       16 PC MORGAN HILL S    33.79  62
DANNA, NICOLE         15 PC SLUG AQUATICS    34.11  63
DE YOUNG, MERYL       15 PC SALINAS VALLE    34.71  64
OCHOA, EVELYN         16 PC SALINAS VALLE    36.73  65
OCHOA, EMILY          16 PC SALINAS VALLE    37.06  66

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 6001

                                      COAST VALLEY AQUATIC LEAGUE SHORT COURSE CHAMPIONSHIPS

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC2-126                          08/09/02  THRU  08/11/02          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   27                                   WOMENS   15-18   50 FREE                                     EVENT   27
============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

MORTENSEN, BECKY      16 PC MONTEREY BAY     37.22  67
DAVENPORT, ANNA E.    15 PC SLUG AQUATICS    37.76  68
SILVA, TAMARA         17 PC SALINAS VALLE    37.94  17
BENGTSON, SAMANTHA    16 PC SALINAS VALLE    40.96  69
CASTERSON, KRISTIN    16 PC CABRILLO THRE  NO SHOW
MARSHALL, LAURA       16 PC MORGAN HILL S  NO SHOW

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   59                                   WOMENS   15-18   100 FREE                                    EVENT   59
============================================================================================================================
    NATIONAL     50.99
   SECTIONAL     56.19

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

BANKS, MELISSA        17 PC CABRILLO THRE    55.87   1    54.84 F1
CONTE, ADRIENNE       16 PC MONTEREY BAY     56.12  20    55.10 F1
CHERRY, RACHEL        15 PC CABRILLO THRE    56.27  22    55.12 F2
KANG, HANNAH          18 PC MONTEREY BAY     57.05   2    55.46 F2
CORNELL, ABBEY        17 PC CABRILLO THRE    57.82   4    55.59 F3
GRIFFIN, KATIE        16 PC CABRILLO THRE    56.75  24    56.63 F3
WALTZ, CLAIRE         16 PC CABRILLO THRE    56.61  23    56.70 F4
CHO, CHINA            15 PC SALINAS VALLE    56.26  21    56.74 F5
KRUPP, ALEXIS         17 PC SLUG AQUATICS    57.36   3    57.54 F4
SIH, JULIANA          15 PC GILROY GATORS    57.66  25    57.64 F6
BEEN, LINDSAY         15 PC GILROY GATORS    57.66  26    57.78 F7
ZAFERES, BARBARA      17 PC CABRILLO THRE    59.24   6    58.00 F5
RODRIGUEZ, ERIKA      15 PC GILROY GATORS    58.32  27    58.01 F8
NICHOLSON, EMILY      18 PC SANTA CRUZ CO  1:00.22   8    58.61 F6
KNEPP, KATIE          18 PC MONTEREY BAY     59.14   5    59.07 F7
WADDEL, SERENA        17 PC MONTEREY BAY     59.98   7    59.35 F8

SUCHOMEL, SUSAN       16 PC MORGAN HILL S    59.22  31    57.43 C1
BAIR, CAMERON         16 PC GILROY GATORS    59.43  32    58.44 C2
LASS, STACEY          16 PC GILROY GATORS    59.18  30    58.78 C3
ELGENDY, SARAH        16 PC SALINAS VALLE    58.68  28    58.88 C4
REED, ERIN            15 PC SAN BENITO AQ    58.94  29    59.06 C5
MILLIGAN, MEREDITH    18 PC BARRACUDA AQU  1:00.81   9    59.66 C1
RILEY, SARA           16 PC SANTA CRUZ CO  1:00.17  33    59.70 C6
LAURENT, COLLEEN      18 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:00.87  10    59.96 C2
SYRES, AMY            15 PC MORGAN HILL S  1:00.69  34  1:00.46 C7
SCHULZ, CASEY         15 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:00.72  35  1:01.10 C8
TIMM, HILLARY         18 PC BARRACUDA AQU  1:01.20  12  1:01.37 C3
WILLIAMS, MEGAN E.    18 PC SLUG AQUATICS  1:01.05  11  1:01.81 C4
SANTIAGO, LEONELA     17 PC MONTEREY BAY   1:01.37  13  1:02.37 C5
SPAULDING, CLARA      18 PC GILROY GATORS  1:02.42  14  1:03.02 C6
MORTENSEN, BLAIR      18 PC MONTEREY BAY   1:03.36  15  1:03.02 C6
TANZA, LAUREL G.      18 PC SLUG AQUATICS  1:06.74  16  1:07.12 C8

BANKS, MELISSA        17 PC CABRILLO THRE    55.87   1
CONTE, ADRIENNE       16 PC MONTEREY BAY     56.12  20
CHO, CHINA            15 PC SALINAS VALLE    56.26  21
CHERRY, RACHEL        15 PC CABRILLO THRE    56.27  22
WALTZ, CLAIRE         16 PC CABRILLO THRE    56.61  23
GRIFFIN, KATIE        16 PC CABRILLO THRE    56.75  24
KANG, HANNAH          18 PC MONTEREY BAY     57.05   2
KRUPP, ALEXIS         17 PC SLUG AQUATICS    57.36   3
BEEN, LINDSAY         15 PC GILROY GATORS    57.66  26
SIH, JULIANA          15 PC GILROY GATORS    57.66  25
CORNELL, ABBEY        17 PC CABRILLO THRE    57.82   4

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 6001

                                      COAST VALLEY AQUATIC LEAGUE SHORT COURSE CHAMPIONSHIPS

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC2-126                          08/09/02  THRU  08/11/02          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   59                                   WOMENS   15-18   100 FREE                                    EVENT   59
============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

RODRIGUEZ, ERIKA      15 PC GILROY GATORS    58.32  27
ELGENDY, SARAH        16 PC SALINAS VALLE    58.68  28
REED, ERIN            15 PC SAN BENITO AQ    58.94  29
KNEPP, KATIE          18 PC MONTEREY BAY     59.14   5
LASS, STACEY          16 PC GILROY GATORS    59.18  30
SUCHOMEL, SUSAN       16 PC MORGAN HILL S    59.22  31
ZAFERES, BARBARA      17 PC CABRILLO THRE    59.24   6
BAIR, CAMERON         16 PC GILROY GATORS    59.43  32
WADDEL, SERENA        17 PC MONTEREY BAY     59.98   7
RILEY, SARA           16 PC SANTA CRUZ CO  1:00.17  33
NICHOLSON, EMILY      18 PC SANTA CRUZ CO  1:00.22   8
SYRES, AMY            15 PC MORGAN HILL S  1:00.69  34
SCHULZ, CASEY         15 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:00.72  35
FINK, HEIDI           16 PC MONTEREY BAY   1:00.80  36
MILLIGAN, MEREDITH    18 PC BARRACUDA AQU  1:00.81   9
SPAULDING, KIM        15 PC GILROY GATORS  1:00.86  37
LAURENT, COLLEEN      18 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:00.87  10
GRIFFIN, STEPHANIE    16 PC SLUG AQUATICS  1:00.94  38
KAY, DANIELLE         16 PC GILROY GATORS  1:00.95  39
WILLIAMS, MEGAN E.    18 PC SLUG AQUATICS  1:01.05  11
TIMM, HILLARY         18 PC BARRACUDA AQU  1:01.20  12
SANTIAGO, LEONELA     17 PC MONTEREY BAY   1:01.37  13
NICHOLSON, HILLARY    15 PC SANTA CRUZ CO  1:01.80  40
GRACIA, KRISTEEN      15 PC UNATTACHED PA  1:02.15  41
FISK, REBECCA M.      15 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:02.17  42
TIMM, STEPHANIE       16 PC BARRACUDA AQU  1:02.32  43
KAPETANIC, JESSICA    16 PC MORGAN HILL S  1:02.42  44
SPAULDING, CLARA      18 PC GILROY GATORS  1:02.42  14
ANDREWS, ERIN         16 PC MONTEREY BAY   1:03.16  45
MORTENSEN, BLAIR      18 PC MONTEREY BAY   1:03.36  15
SPIVEY, MORGAN        16 PC SANTA CRUZ CO  1:04.20  46
GOMEZ, CYNDY          16 PC SALINAS VALLE  1:05.00  47
BENKO, SHELBY         15 PC SANTA CRUZ CO  1:05.45  48
GRUENFELDT-ROY-, ALYS 16 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:05.48  49
COMPTON, CASSANDRA    16 PC MONTEREY BAY   1:05.80  50
ELLIOTT, JADE         16 PC SANTA CRUZ CO  1:06.53  51
TANZA, LAUREL G.      18 PC SLUG AQUATICS  1:06.74  16
FULLER, KENDRA L.     15 PC SLUG AQUATICS  1:06.75  52
CHILDS, STANZY        15 PC SANTA CRUZ CO  1:07.62  53
ROBINSON, LINDSEY R.  15 PC SLUG AQUATICS  1:07.69  54
OVERTON, CORIE        15 PC MONTEREY BAY   1:07.77  55
AMARAL, LESLIE        16 PC SALINAS VALLE  1:07.89  56
WELLES, MADDY         15 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:08.56  57
ESCALANTE, STACEY     17 PC SALINAS VALLE  1:09.10  17
LEWIS, SUSAN          15 PC SALINAS VALLE  1:09.57  58
ORDWAY, CAREY         16 PC SANTA CRUZ CO  1:10.19  59
CASTERSON, KRISTIN    16 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:10.70  60
ROYOS, SARA           15 PC SALINAS VALLE  1:10.85  61
BEGUHL, NOEL          15 PC SALINAS VALLE  1:12.50  62
BALBI, SARAH          17 PC SALINAS VALLE  1:14.76  18
DE YOUNG, MERYL       15 PC SALINAS VALLE  1:15.33  63
MORTENSEN, BECKY      16 PC MONTEREY BAY   1:19.62  64
DAVENPORT, ANNA E.    15 PC SLUG AQUATICS  1:20.06  65
OCHOA, EMILY          16 PC SALINAS VALLE  1:21.76  66
OCHOA, EVELYN         16 PC SALINAS VALLE  1:23.74  67
SILVA, TAMARA         17 PC SALINAS VALLE  1:29.73  19

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 6001

                                      COAST VALLEY AQUATIC LEAGUE SHORT COURSE CHAMPIONSHIPS

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC2-126                          08/09/02  THRU  08/11/02          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S


============================================================================================================================
   EVENT    7                                   WOMENS   15-18   500 FREE                                    EVENT    7
============================================================================================================================
    NATIONAL   4:51.49
   SECTIONAL   5:21.59

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

CORNELL, ABBEY        17 PC CABRILLO THRE               5:11.62   1
CONTE, ADRIENNE       16 PC MONTEREY BAY                5:18.83   2
WADDEL, SERENA        17 PC MONTEREY BAY                5:19.00   3
NORDSTROM, BRITTA     17 PC SAN BENITO AQ               5:23.66   4
KANG, HANNAH          18 PC MONTEREY BAY                5:27.58   5
MILLIGAN, MEREDITH    18 PC BARRACUDA AQU               5:28.51   6
LASS, STACEY          16 PC GILROY GATORS               5:32.90   7
SCHULZ, CASEY         15 PC CABRILLO THRE               5:33.65   8
LAURENT, COLLEEN      18 PC CABRILLO THRE               5:34.73   9
ANDREWS, ERIN         16 PC MONTEREY BAY                5:37.44  10
LINNEY, CLAIRE        15 PC CABRILLO THRE               5:40.79  11
BAIR, CAMERON         16 PC GILROY GATORS               5:43.14  12
TAMURA, KIERSTEN      15 PC GILROY GATORS               5:44.07  13
FISK, REBECCA M.      15 PC CABRILLO THRE               5:45.56  14
SPAULDING, KIM        15 PC GILROY GATORS               5:47.69  15
WILLIAMS, MEGAN E.    18 PC SLUG AQUATICS               5:52.29  16
KAY, DANIELLE         16 PC GILROY GATORS               5:55.87  17
BEEN, LINDSAY         15 PC GILROY GATORS               5:58.79  18
TIMM, STEPHANIE       16 PC BARRACUDA AQU               5:59.92  19
SPAULDING, CLARA      18 PC GILROY GATORS               6:01.09  20
SYRES, AMY            15 PC MORGAN HILL S               6:08.40  21
MARSHALL, LAURA       16 PC MORGAN HILL S               6:10.08  22
MARSHALL, CARINE      15 PC SANTA CRUZ CO               6:10.58  23
GRUENFELDT-ROY-, ALYS 16 PC CABRILLO THRE               6:17.81  24
ROBINSON, LINDSEY R.  15 PC SLUG AQUATICS               6:24.99  25
ELLIOTT, JADE         16 PC SANTA CRUZ CO               6:29.52  26
LEWIS, SUSAN          15 PC SALINAS VALLE               6:52.01  27
BENKO, SHELBY         15 PC SANTA CRUZ CO               6:52.49  28
WELLES, MADDY         15 PC CABRILLO THRE               6:54.28  29
ORDWAY, CAREY         16 PC SANTA CRUZ CO               6:55.79  30
CASTERSON, KRISTIN    16 PC CABRILLO THRE               6:55.95  31
DANNA, NICOLE         15 PC SLUG AQUATICS               7:06.26  32
BALBI, SARAH          17 PC SALINAS VALLE               7:21.64  33
BENGTSON, SAMANTHA    16 PC SALINAS VALLE               8:16.62  34

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   37                                   WOMENS   15-18   100 BACK                                    EVENT   37
============================================================================================================================
    NATIONAL     56.49
   SECTIONAL   1:02.69

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

BANKS, MELISSA        17 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:02.66   2  1:00.82 F1
CORNELL, ABBEY        17 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:02.19   1  1:01.11 F2
KANG, HANNAH          18 PC MONTEREY BAY   1:05.71   3  1:02.58 F3
LASS, STACEY          16 PC GILROY GATORS  1:03.52  12  1:03.80 F1
CONTE, ADRIENNE       16 PC MONTEREY BAY   1:04.74  14  1:04.26 F2
CHERRY, RACHEL        15 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:05.95  16  1:05.21 F3
CHO, CHINA            15 PC SALINAS VALLE  1:05.53  15  1:05.32 F4
GRIFFIN, KATIE        16 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:03.92  13  1:05.60 F5
REED, ERIN            15 PC SAN BENITO AQ  1:06.87  19  1:06.15 F6
SUCHOMEL, SUSAN       16 PC MORGAN HILL S  1:06.48  17  1:06.44 F7
ELGENDY, SARAH        16 PC SALINAS VALLE  1:06.76  18  1:06.73 F8
NICHOLSON, EMILY      18 PC SANTA CRUZ CO  1:06.70   4  1:07.63 F4

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 6001

                                      COAST VALLEY AQUATIC LEAGUE SHORT COURSE CHAMPIONSHIPS

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC2-126                          08/09/02  THRU  08/11/02          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   37                                   WOMENS   15-18   100 BACK                                    EVENT   37
============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

NORDSTROM, BRITTA     17 PC SAN BENITO AQ  1:07.66   5  1:08.77 F5
BAILEY, LISA          18 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:12.17   8  1:10.28 F6
SPAULDING, CLARA      18 PC GILROY GATORS  1:10.79   6  1:10.53 F7
KNEPP, KATIE          18 PC MONTEREY BAY   1:11.02   7  1:12.16 F8

RODRIGUEZ, ERIKA      15 PC GILROY GATORS  1:07.50  20  1:06.72 C1
TAMURA, KIERSTEN      15 PC GILROY GATORS  1:07.54  21  1:07.78 C2
BEEN, LINDSAY         15 PC GILROY GATORS  1:07.58  22  1:07.92 C3
KAY, DANIELLE         16 PC GILROY GATORS  1:08.04  23  1:08.99 C4
SCHULZ, CASEY         15 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:10.86  26  1:10.89 C5
SYRES, AMY            15 PC MORGAN HILL S  1:10.92  27  1:11.26 C6
MILLIGAN, MEREDITH    18 PC BARRACUDA AQU  1:13.23   9  1:11.30 C1
FINK, HEIDI           16 PC MONTEREY BAY   1:10.30  25  1:11.36 C7
BAIR, CAMERON         16 PC GILROY GATORS  1:09.78  24  1:11.47 C8
LAURENT, COLLEEN      18 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:15.18  10  1:12.54 C2
SILVA, TAMARA         17 PC SALINAS VALLE  1:51.14  11  1:51.87 C3

CORNELL, ABBEY        17 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:02.19   1
BANKS, MELISSA        17 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:02.66   2
LASS, STACEY          16 PC GILROY GATORS  1:03.52  12
GRIFFIN, KATIE        16 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:03.92  13
CONTE, ADRIENNE       16 PC MONTEREY BAY   1:04.74  14
CHO, CHINA            15 PC SALINAS VALLE  1:05.53  15
KANG, HANNAH          18 PC MONTEREY BAY   1:05.71   3
CHERRY, RACHEL        15 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:05.95  16
SUCHOMEL, SUSAN       16 PC MORGAN HILL S  1:06.48  17
NICHOLSON, EMILY      18 PC SANTA CRUZ CO  1:06.70   4
ELGENDY, SARAH        16 PC SALINAS VALLE  1:06.76  18
REED, ERIN            15 PC SAN BENITO AQ  1:06.87  19
RODRIGUEZ, ERIKA      15 PC GILROY GATORS  1:07.50  20
TAMURA, KIERSTEN      15 PC GILROY GATORS  1:07.54  21
BEEN, LINDSAY         15 PC GILROY GATORS  1:07.58  22
NORDSTROM, BRITTA     17 PC SAN BENITO AQ  1:07.66   5
KAY, DANIELLE         16 PC GILROY GATORS  1:08.04  23
BAIR, CAMERON         16 PC GILROY GATORS  1:09.78  24
FINK, HEIDI           16 PC MONTEREY BAY   1:10.30  25
SPAULDING, CLARA      18 PC GILROY GATORS  1:10.79   6
SCHULZ, CASEY         15 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:10.86  26
SYRES, AMY            15 PC MORGAN HILL S  1:10.92  27
KNEPP, KATIE          18 PC MONTEREY BAY   1:11.02   7
NICHOLSON, HILLARY    15 PC SANTA CRUZ CO  1:11.46  28
BAILEY, LISA          18 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:12.17   8
GRIFFIN, STEPHANIE    16 PC SLUG AQUATICS  1:12.19  29
ANDREWS, ERIN         16 PC MONTEREY BAY   1:12.42  30
GRACIA, KRISTEEN      15 PC UNATTACHED PA  1:13.03  31
MILLIGAN, MEREDITH    18 PC BARRACUDA AQU  1:13.23   9
GRUENFELDT-ROY-, ALYS 16 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:13.55  32
CARROLL, GRETA N.     15 PC SLUG AQUATICS  1:13.84  33
KAPETANIC, JESSICA    16 PC MORGAN HILL S  1:14.99  34
TIMM, STEPHANIE       16 PC BARRACUDA AQU  1:15.05  35
LAURENT, COLLEEN      18 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:15.18  10
ROBINSON, LINDSEY R.  15 PC SLUG AQUATICS  1:15.50  36
PINARBASI, EMILE      15 PC MORGAN HILL S  1:16.24  37
GOMEZ, CYNDY          16 PC SALINAS VALLE  1:16.28  38
COMPTON, CASSANDRA    16 PC MONTEREY BAY   1:16.70  40
MARSHALL, CARINE      15 PC SANTA CRUZ CO  1:16.70  39
CHILDS, STANZY        15 PC SANTA CRUZ CO  1:17.46  41
BENKO, SHELBY         15 PC SANTA CRUZ CO  1:17.49  42
FROGLEY, LINDSEY      15 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:18.89  43
WITTWER, JUSTINE      15 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:19.30  44

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 6001

                                      COAST VALLEY AQUATIC LEAGUE SHORT COURSE CHAMPIONSHIPS

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC2-126                          08/09/02  THRU  08/11/02          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   37                                   WOMENS   15-18   100 BACK                                    EVENT   37
============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

VINING, TESS          16 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:19.44  45
ROYOS, SARA           15 PC SALINAS VALLE  1:20.42  46
ORDWAY, CAREY         16 PC SANTA CRUZ CO  1:21.25  47
LEWIS, SUSAN          15 PC SALINAS VALLE  1:21.47  48
FULLER, KENDRA L.     15 PC SLUG AQUATICS  1:22.74  49
WELLES, MADDY         15 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:23.70  50
OVERTON, CORIE        15 PC MONTEREY BAY   1:27.98  51
DAVENPORT, ANNA E.    15 PC SLUG AQUATICS  1:29.05  52
BEGUHL, NOEL          15 PC SALINAS VALLE  1:32.51  53
DE YOUNG, MERYL       15 PC SALINAS VALLE  1:33.23  54
DANNA, NICOLE         15 PC SLUG AQUATICS  1:34.78  55
OCHOA, EMILY          16 PC SALINAS VALLE  1:43.41  56
OCHOA, EVELYN         16 PC SALINAS VALLE  1:44.30  57
SILVA, TAMARA         17 PC SALINAS VALLE  1:51.14  11
BENGTSON, SAMANTHA    16 PC SALINAS VALLE  1:52.04  58

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   69                                   WOMENS   15-18   100 BREAST                                  EVENT   69
============================================================================================================================
    NATIONAL   1:03.99
   SECTIONAL   1:10.79

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

BANKS, MELISSA        17 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:08.16   1  1:08.62 F1
SIH, JULIANA          15 PC GILROY GATORS  1:12.89  16  1:12.54 F1
MORTENSEN, BLAIR      18 PC MONTEREY BAY   1:14.27   3  1:12.58 F2
ZAFERES, BARBARA      17 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:13.67   2  1:13.08 F3
WALTZ, CLAIRE         16 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:13.89  17  1:13.97 F2
GRIFFIN, KATIE        16 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:15.02  18  1:15.22 F3
WADDEL, SERENA        17 PC MONTEREY BAY   1:16.27   6  1:15.44 F4
BAILEY, LISA          18 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:18.36   8  1:16.62 F5
BEEN, LINDSAY         15 PC GILROY GATORS  1:15.89  19  1:16.67 F4
KNEPP, KATIE          18 PC MONTEREY BAY   1:16.03   5  1:16.77 F6
SANTIAGO, LEONELA     17 PC MONTEREY BAY   1:15.43   4  1:16.84 F7
GRACIA, KRISTEEN      15 PC UNATTACHED PA  1:17.17  20  1:17.59 F5
KRUPP, ALEXIS         17 PC SLUG AQUATICS  1:16.79   7  1:17.80 F8
LINNEY, CLAIRE        15 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:19.54  23  1:18.51 F6
FISK, REBECCA M.      15 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:19.23  21  1:19.14 F7
RILEY, SARA           16 PC SANTA CRUZ CO  1:19.86  24  1:20.19 F8

NICHOLSON, HILLARY    15 PC SANTA CRUZ CO  1:19.96  25  1:20.38 C1
ELLIOTT, JADE         16 PC SANTA CRUZ CO  1:20.70  26  1:20.70 C2
WILLIAMS, MEGAN E.    18 PC SLUG AQUATICS  1:20.06   9  1:21.84 C1
SPIVEY, MORGAN        16 PC SANTA CRUZ CO  1:22.43  28  1:22.14 C3
VINING, TESS          16 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:22.21  27  1:22.49 C4
TIMM, HILLARY         18 PC BARRACUDA AQU  1:24.17  10  1:23.38 C2
MARSHALL, CARINE      15 PC SANTA CRUZ CO  1:23.79  29  1:23.40 C5
FULLER, KENDRA L.     15 PC SLUG AQUATICS  1:25.75  32  1:23.99 C6
KAPETANIC, JESSICA    16 PC MORGAN HILL S  1:24.57  30  1:24.49 C7
LAURENT, COLLEEN      18 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:25.84  12  1:25.16 C3
ESCALANTE, STACEY     17 PC SALINAS VALLE  1:25.57  11  1:26.65 C4
PINARBASI, EMILE      15 PC MORGAN HILL S  1:24.63  31  1:26.68 C8
TANZA, LAUREL G.      18 PC SLUG AQUATICS  1:28.65  13  1:26.76 C5
SILVA, TAMARA         17 PC SALINAS VALLE  1:37.55  15  1:37.05 C6
BALBI, SARAH          17 PC SALINAS VALLE  1:36.68  14  1:41.03 C7

BANKS, MELISSA        17 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:08.16   1
SIH, JULIANA          15 PC GILROY GATORS  1:12.89  16
ZAFERES, BARBARA      17 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:13.67   2

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 6001

                                      COAST VALLEY AQUATIC LEAGUE SHORT COURSE CHAMPIONSHIPS

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC2-126                          08/09/02  THRU  08/11/02          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   69                                   WOMENS   15-18   100 BREAST                                  EVENT   69
============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

WALTZ, CLAIRE         16 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:13.89  17
MORTENSEN, BLAIR      18 PC MONTEREY BAY   1:14.27   3
GRIFFIN, KATIE        16 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:15.02  18
SANTIAGO, LEONELA     17 PC MONTEREY BAY   1:15.43   4
BEEN, LINDSAY         15 PC GILROY GATORS  1:15.89  19
KNEPP, KATIE          18 PC MONTEREY BAY   1:16.03   5
WADDEL, SERENA        17 PC MONTEREY BAY   1:16.27   6
KRUPP, ALEXIS         17 PC SLUG AQUATICS  1:16.79   7
GRACIA, KRISTEEN      15 PC UNATTACHED PA  1:17.17  20
BAILEY, LISA          18 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:18.36   8
FISK, REBECCA M.      15 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:19.23  21
KAY, DANIELLE         16 PC GILROY GATORS  1:19.51  22
LINNEY, CLAIRE        15 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:19.54  23
RILEY, SARA           16 PC SANTA CRUZ CO  1:19.86  24
NICHOLSON, HILLARY    15 PC SANTA CRUZ CO  1:19.96  25
WILLIAMS, MEGAN E.    18 PC SLUG AQUATICS  1:20.06   9
ELLIOTT, JADE         16 PC SANTA CRUZ CO  1:20.70  26
VINING, TESS          16 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:22.21  27
SPIVEY, MORGAN        16 PC SANTA CRUZ CO  1:22.43  28
MARSHALL, CARINE      15 PC SANTA CRUZ CO  1:23.79  29
TIMM, HILLARY         18 PC BARRACUDA AQU  1:24.17  10
KAPETANIC, JESSICA    16 PC MORGAN HILL S  1:24.57  30
PINARBASI, EMILE      15 PC MORGAN HILL S  1:24.63  31
ESCALANTE, STACEY     17 PC SALINAS VALLE  1:25.57  11
FULLER, KENDRA L.     15 PC SLUG AQUATICS  1:25.75  32
LAURENT, COLLEEN      18 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:25.84  12
FINK, HEIDI           16 PC MONTEREY BAY   1:25.87  33
WITTWER, JUSTINE      15 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:26.89  34
ROBINSON, LINDSEY R.  15 PC SLUG AQUATICS  1:27.44  35
GRUENFELDT-ROY-, ALYS 16 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:27.87  36
TANZA, LAUREL G.      18 PC SLUG AQUATICS  1:28.65  13
AMARAL, LESLIE        16 PC SALINAS VALLE  1:29.32  37
MORTENSEN, BECKY      16 PC MONTEREY BAY   1:30.14  38
CHILDS, STANZY        15 PC SANTA CRUZ CO  1:32.95  39
DAVENPORT, ANNA E.    15 PC SLUG AQUATICS  1:33.23  40
ROYOS, SARA           15 PC SALINAS VALLE  1:36.60  41
BALBI, SARAH          17 PC SALINAS VALLE  1:36.68  14
OVERTON, CORIE        15 PC MONTEREY BAY   1:37.39  42
DE YOUNG, MERYL       15 PC SALINAS VALLE  1:37.43  43
SILVA, TAMARA         17 PC SALINAS VALLE  1:37.55  15
CASTERSON, KRISTIN    16 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:39.12  44
BEGUHL, NOEL          15 PC SALINAS VALLE  1:41.12  45
LEWIS, SUSAN          15 PC SALINAS VALLE  1:47.64  46

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   79                                   WOMENS   15-18   100 FLY                                     EVENT   79
============================================================================================================================
    NATIONAL     55.99
   SECTIONAL   1:02.99

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

CORNELL, ABBEY        17 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:00.52   1  1:00.11 F1
CHERRY, RACHEL        15 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:00.90  14  1:00.92 F1
SUCHOMEL, SUSAN       16 PC MORGAN HILL S  1:04.23  18  1:03.19 F2
RODRIGUEZ, ERIKA      15 PC GILROY GATORS  1:03.42  15  1:03.21 F3
CHO, CHINA            15 PC SALINAS VALLE  1:03.61  16  1:03.66 F4
ZAFERES, BARBARA      17 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:06.45   2  1:04.25 F2
SPAULDING, KIM        15 PC GILROY GATORS  1:06.13  19  1:05.44 F5
SCHULZ, CASEY         15 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:03.91  17  1:05.48 F6

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 6001

                                      COAST VALLEY AQUATIC LEAGUE SHORT COURSE CHAMPIONSHIPS

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC2-126                          08/09/02  THRU  08/11/02          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   79                                   WOMENS   15-18   100 FLY                                     EVENT   79
============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

WADDEL, SERENA        17 PC MONTEREY BAY   1:09.42   5  1:06.45 F3
MILLIGAN, MEREDITH    18 PC BARRACUDA AQU  1:08.99   3  1:06.53 F4
LINNEY, CLAIRE        15 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:06.18  20  1:06.64 F7
MORTENSEN, BLAIR      18 PC MONTEREY BAY   1:09.20   4  1:07.41 F5
REED, ERIN            15 PC SAN BENITO AQ  1:06.71  21  1:08.41 F8
BAILEY, LISA          18 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:10.95   6  1:09.85 F6
NICHOLSON, EMILY      18 PC SANTA CRUZ CO  1:11.05   7  1:11.86 F7
SANTIAGO, LEONELA     17 PC MONTEREY BAY   1:11.29   8  1:14.20 F8

CONTE, ADRIENNE       16 PC MONTEREY BAY   1:07.02  23  1:04.94 C1
LASS, STACEY          16 PC GILROY GATORS  1:07.04  24  1:06.33 C2
GRIFFIN, STEPHANIE    16 PC SLUG AQUATICS  1:06.81  22  1:06.84 C3
TAMURA, KIERSTEN      15 PC GILROY GATORS  1:07.30  25  1:07.45 C4
ELGENDY, SARAH        16 PC SALINAS VALLE  1:09.21  28  1:08.10 C5
CARROLL, GRETA N.     15 PC SLUG AQUATICS  1:08.28  27  1:08.56 C6
GRACIA, KRISTEEN      15 PC UNATTACHED PA  1:07.36  26  1:08.63 C7
WALTZ, CLAIRE         16 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:10.55  29  1:11.09 C8
SPAULDING, CLARA      18 PC GILROY GATORS  1:11.96   9  1:11.80 C1
ESCALANTE, STACEY     17 PC SALINAS VALLE  1:16.80  10  1:18.22 C2
TIMM, HILLARY         18 PC BARRACUDA AQU  1:18.83  11  1:18.99 C3
TANZA, LAUREL G.      18 PC SLUG AQUATICS  1:24.61  12  1:24.57 C4
BALBI, SARAH          17 PC SALINAS VALLE  1:46.40  13  1:48.94 C5

CORNELL, ABBEY        17 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:00.52   1
CHERRY, RACHEL        15 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:00.90  14
RODRIGUEZ, ERIKA      15 PC GILROY GATORS  1:03.42  15
CHO, CHINA            15 PC SALINAS VALLE  1:03.61  16
SCHULZ, CASEY         15 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:03.91  17
SUCHOMEL, SUSAN       16 PC MORGAN HILL S  1:04.23  18
SPAULDING, KIM        15 PC GILROY GATORS  1:06.13  19
LINNEY, CLAIRE        15 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:06.18  20
ZAFERES, BARBARA      17 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:06.45   2
REED, ERIN            15 PC SAN BENITO AQ  1:06.71  21
GRIFFIN, STEPHANIE    16 PC SLUG AQUATICS  1:06.81  22
CONTE, ADRIENNE       16 PC MONTEREY BAY   1:07.02  23
LASS, STACEY          16 PC GILROY GATORS  1:07.04  24
TAMURA, KIERSTEN      15 PC GILROY GATORS  1:07.30  25
GRACIA, KRISTEEN      15 PC UNATTACHED PA  1:07.36  26
CARROLL, GRETA N.     15 PC SLUG AQUATICS  1:08.28  27
MILLIGAN, MEREDITH    18 PC BARRACUDA AQU  1:08.99   3
MORTENSEN, BLAIR      18 PC MONTEREY BAY   1:09.20   4
ELGENDY, SARAH        16 PC SALINAS VALLE  1:09.21  28
WADDEL, SERENA        17 PC MONTEREY BAY   1:09.42   5
WALTZ, CLAIRE         16 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:10.55  29
RILEY, SARA           16 PC SANTA CRUZ CO  1:10.66  30
BAILEY, LISA          18 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:10.95   6
NICHOLSON, EMILY      18 PC SANTA CRUZ CO  1:11.05   7
SANTIAGO, LEONELA     17 PC MONTEREY BAY   1:11.29   8
GOMEZ, CYNDY          16 PC SALINAS VALLE  1:11.33  31
KAPETANIC, JESSICA    16 PC MORGAN HILL S  1:11.70  32
ANDREWS, ERIN         16 PC MONTEREY BAY   1:11.78  33
FISK, REBECCA M.      15 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:11.80  34
SPAULDING, CLARA      18 PC GILROY GATORS  1:11.96   9
COMPTON, CASSANDRA    16 PC MONTEREY BAY   1:12.59  35
SIH, JULIANA          15 PC GILROY GATORS  1:12.72  36
ESCALANTE, STACEY     17 PC SALINAS VALLE  1:16.80  10
WELLES, MADDY         15 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:16.87  37
VINING, TESS          16 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:18.60  38
TIMM, HILLARY         18 PC BARRACUDA AQU  1:18.83  11
SPIVEY, MORGAN        16 PC SANTA CRUZ CO  1:19.04  39

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 6001

                                      COAST VALLEY AQUATIC LEAGUE SHORT COURSE CHAMPIONSHIPS

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC2-126                          08/09/02  THRU  08/11/02          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   79                                   WOMENS   15-18   100 FLY                                     EVENT   79
============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

WITTWER, JUSTINE      15 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:21.42  40
MARSHALL, CARINE      15 PC SANTA CRUZ CO  1:22.39  41
BENKO, SHELBY         15 PC SANTA CRUZ CO  1:24.21  42
TANZA, LAUREL G.      18 PC SLUG AQUATICS  1:24.61  12
AMARAL, LESLIE        16 PC SALINAS VALLE  1:27.44  43
MORTENSEN, BECKY      16 PC MONTEREY BAY   1:39.81  44
BALBI, SARAH          17 PC SALINAS VALLE  1:46.40  13

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   17                                   WOMENS   15-18   200 I.M.                                    EVENT   17
============================================================================================================================
    NATIONAL   2:03.69
   SECTIONAL   2:17.29

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

BANKS, MELISSA        17 PC CABRILLO THRE  2:15.24   1  2:11.34 F1
CHERRY, RACHEL        15 PC CABRILLO THRE  2:19.02  19  2:14.98 F1
RODRIGUEZ, ERIKA      15 PC GILROY GATORS  2:18.84  18  2:18.34 F2
GRIFFIN, KATIE        16 PC CABRILLO THRE  2:18.25  17  2:18.42 F3
NORDSTROM, BRITTA     17 PC SAN BENITO AQ  2:18.62   2  2:19.34 F2
CHO, CHINA            15 PC SALINAS VALLE  2:21.97  20  2:21.56 F4
SUCHOMEL, SUSAN       16 PC MORGAN HILL S  2:24.13  22  2:21.88 F5
WADDEL, SERENA        17 PC MONTEREY BAY   2:23.12   4  2:22.24 F3
ZAFERES, BARBARA      17 PC CABRILLO THRE  2:21.07   3  2:23.55 F4
MILLIGAN, MEREDITH    18 PC BARRACUDA AQU  2:28.74   8  2:23.78 F5
BAILEY, LISA          18 PC CABRILLO THRE  2:26.09   6  2:23.87 F6
HARRISON, MEG         17 PC SALINAS VALLE  2:24.88   5  2:23.89 F7
LASS, STACEY          16 PC GILROY GATORS  2:24.86  24  2:24.47 F6
ELGENDY, SARAH        16 PC SALINAS VALLE  2:24.73  23  2:25.17 F7
SIH, JULIANA          15 PC GILROY GATORS  2:23.43  21  2:25.38 F8
KANG, HANNAH          18 PC MONTEREY BAY   2:27.23   7  2:25.49 F8

LINNEY, CLAIRE        15 PC CABRILLO THRE  2:25.53  26  2:25.68 C1
TAMURA, KIERSTEN      15 PC GILROY GATORS  2:29.19  32  2:27.07 C2
SPAULDING, KIM        15 PC GILROY GATORS  2:25.76  27  2:27.22 C3
FISK, REBECCA M.      15 PC CABRILLO THRE  2:28.85  30  2:27.70 C4
GRACIA, KRISTEEN      15 PC UNATTACHED PA  2:28.51  29  2:28.60 C5
RILEY, SARA           16 PC SANTA CRUZ CO  2:25.86  28  2:29.22 C6
MORTENSEN, BLAIR      18 PC MONTEREY BAY   2:31.91  11  2:29.43 C1
WILLIAMS, MEGAN E.    18 PC SLUG AQUATICS  2:30.68  10  2:30.74 C2
CARROLL, GRETA N.     15 PC SLUG AQUATICS  2:28.87  31  2:30.79 C7
TIMM, HILLARY         18 PC BARRACUDA AQU  2:37.64  12  2:37.49 C3
ESCALANTE, STACEY     17 PC SALINAS VALLE  2:51.88  13  2:52.30 C4
BALBI, SARAH          17 PC SALINAS VALLE  3:10.04  14  3:16.04 C5
WALTZ, CLAIRE         16 PC CABRILLO THRE  2:25.16  25   DQUED  C
SANTIAGO, LEONELA     17 PC MONTEREY BAY   2:28.90   9   DQUED  C

BANKS, MELISSA        17 PC CABRILLO THRE  2:15.24   1
GRIFFIN, KATIE        16 PC CABRILLO THRE  2:18.25  17
NORDSTROM, BRITTA     17 PC SAN BENITO AQ  2:18.62   2
RODRIGUEZ, ERIKA      15 PC GILROY GATORS  2:18.84  18
CHERRY, RACHEL        15 PC CABRILLO THRE  2:19.02  19
ZAFERES, BARBARA      17 PC CABRILLO THRE  2:21.07   3
CHO, CHINA            15 PC SALINAS VALLE  2:21.97  20
WADDEL, SERENA        17 PC MONTEREY BAY   2:23.12   4
SIH, JULIANA          15 PC GILROY GATORS  2:23.43  21
SUCHOMEL, SUSAN       16 PC MORGAN HILL S  2:24.13  22
ELGENDY, SARAH        16 PC SALINAS VALLE  2:24.73  23
LASS, STACEY          16 PC GILROY GATORS  2:24.86  24

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 6001

                                      COAST VALLEY AQUATIC LEAGUE SHORT COURSE CHAMPIONSHIPS

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC2-126                          08/09/02  THRU  08/11/02          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   17                                   WOMENS   15-18   200 I.M.                                    EVENT   17
============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

HARRISON, MEG         17 PC SALINAS VALLE  2:24.88   5
WALTZ, CLAIRE         16 PC CABRILLO THRE  2:25.16  25
LINNEY, CLAIRE        15 PC CABRILLO THRE  2:25.53  26
SPAULDING, KIM        15 PC GILROY GATORS  2:25.76  27
RILEY, SARA           16 PC SANTA CRUZ CO  2:25.86  28
BAILEY, LISA          18 PC CABRILLO THRE  2:26.09   6
KANG, HANNAH          18 PC MONTEREY BAY   2:27.23   7
GRACIA, KRISTEEN      15 PC UNATTACHED PA  2:28.51  29
MILLIGAN, MEREDITH    18 PC BARRACUDA AQU  2:28.74   8
FISK, REBECCA M.      15 PC CABRILLO THRE  2:28.85  30
CARROLL, GRETA N.     15 PC SLUG AQUATICS  2:28.87  31
SANTIAGO, LEONELA     17 PC MONTEREY BAY   2:28.90   9
TAMURA, KIERSTEN      15 PC GILROY GATORS  2:29.19  32
BAIR, CAMERON         16 PC GILROY GATORS  2:29.97  33
WILLIAMS, MEGAN E.    18 PC SLUG AQUATICS  2:30.68  10
NICHOLSON, HILLARY    15 PC SANTA CRUZ CO  2:31.28  34
SYRES, AMY            15 PC MORGAN HILL S  2:31.58  35
MORTENSEN, BLAIR      18 PC MONTEREY BAY   2:31.91  11
MARSHALL, LAURA       16 PC MORGAN HILL S  2:31.96  36
ANDREWS, ERIN         16 PC MONTEREY BAY   2:33.32  37
TIMM, HILLARY         18 PC BARRACUDA AQU  2:37.64  12
MARSHALL, CARINE      15 PC SANTA CRUZ CO  2:40.57  38
FINK, HEIDI           16 PC MONTEREY BAY   2:40.70  39
TIMM, STEPHANIE       16 PC BARRACUDA AQU  2:41.09  40
ELLIOTT, JADE         16 PC SANTA CRUZ CO  2:44.66  41
GOMEZ, CYNDY          16 PC SALINAS VALLE  2:44.75  42
SPIVEY, MORGAN        16 PC SANTA CRUZ CO  2:45.01  43
VINING, TESS          16 PC CABRILLO THRE  2:45.08  44
FULLER, KENDRA L.     15 PC SLUG AQUATICS  2:46.86  45
COMPTON, CASSANDRA    16 PC MONTEREY BAY   2:47.23  46
WITTWER, JUSTINE      15 PC CABRILLO THRE  2:47.92  47
ESCALANTE, STACEY     17 PC SALINAS VALLE  2:51.88  13
AMARAL, LESLIE        16 PC SALINAS VALLE  2:54.72  48
OVERTON, CORIE        15 PC MONTEREY BAY   2:59.57  49
ROYOS, SARA           15 PC SALINAS VALLE  2:59.98  50
ORDWAY, CAREY         16 PC SANTA CRUZ CO  3:01.32  51
BEGUHL, NOEL          15 PC SALINAS VALLE  3:06.50  52
DANNA, NICOLE         15 PC SLUG AQUATICS  3:07.49  53
BALBI, SARAH          17 PC SALINAS VALLE  3:10.04  14
DONALDSON, LISA       16 PC MORGAN HILL S  3:11.02  54
MORTENSEN, BECKY      16 PC MONTEREY BAY   3:15.29  55
DAVENPORT, ANNA E.    15 PC SLUG AQUATICS  3:18.33  56
GRIFFIN, STEPHANIE    16 PC SLUG AQUATICS   DQUED
KNEPP, KATIE          18 PC MONTEREY BAY    DQUED
OCHOA, EMILY          16 PC SALINAS VALLE   DQUED
OCHOA, EVELYN         16 PC SALINAS VALLE   DQUED
TANZA, LAUREL G.      18 PC SLUG AQUATICS   DQUED

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   49                                   WOMENS   15-18   200 M. R.                                   EVENT   49
============================================================================================================================
    NATIONAL
   SECTIONAL

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

CAB,  A  15-18        18 PC CABRILLO THRE               1:54.66   1
GGST,  A  15-18       18 PC GILROY GATORS               1:58.52   2
MBSC,  A  15-18       18 PC MONTEREY BAY                2:00.96   3
SVA,  A  15-18        18 PC SALINAS VALLE               2:04.06   4

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 6001

                                      COAST VALLEY AQUATIC LEAGUE SHORT COURSE CHAMPIONSHIPS

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC2-126                          08/09/02  THRU  08/11/02          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   49                                   WOMENS   15-18   200 M. R.                                   EVENT   49
============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

MHSC,  A  15-18       18 PC MORGAN HILL S               2:06.12   5
SCCA,  A  15-18       18 PC SANTA CRUZ CO               2:06.39   6
SLUG,  A  15-18       18 PC SLUG AQUATICS               2:13.19   7

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   91                                   WOMENS   15-18   200 F. R.                                   EVENT   91
============================================================================================================================
    NATIONAL
   SECTIONAL

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

CAB,  A  15-18        18 PC CABRILLO THRE               1:41.77   1
MBSC,  A  15-18       18 PC MONTEREY BAY                1:44.87   2
GGST,  A  15-18       18 PC GILROY GATORS               1:45.62   3
SCCA,  A  15-18       18 PC SANTA CRUZ CO               1:50.97   4
SLUG,  A  15-18       18 PC SLUG AQUATICS               1:52.43   5
SVA,  A  15-18        18 PC SALINAS VALLE               1:52.68   6
MHSC,  A  15-18       18 PC MORGAN HILL S               1:53.75   7

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   56                                    MENS    8&UN    25 FREE                                     EVENT   56
============================================================================================================================
    NATIONAL
   SECTIONAL

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

FAHMY, ADAM            8 PC SALINAS VALLE                 14.81   1
PORTER, ANDREW         8 PC CABRILLO THRE                 15.61   2
NAPIER, STEWART        8 PC BARRACUDA AQU                 16.38   3
CARRILLO-ZAZUETA, TAN  8 PC SAN BENITO AQ                 17.30   4
TERZICH, CALEB         8 PC CABRILLO THRE                 18.52   5
JAHN, CONOR            8 PC BARRACUDA AQU                 18.84   6
NIELSEN, KEVIN         7 PC MORGAN HILL S                 19.14   7
AKIYAMA, SAM           8 PC CABRILLO THRE                 19.46   8
BEGUHL, PETER          8 PC SALINAS VALLE                 19.59   9
MCCOMBS, RYAN          7 PC MORGAN HILL S                 19.99  10
LEFEBVRE, RYAN         7 PC BARRACUDA AQU                 20.37  11
KNUTSON, KOOPER        8 PC GILROY GATORS                 20.46  12
ANGULO, NICK           8 PC SAN BENITO AQ                 20.52  13
KEANE, NATHAN          8 PC SANTA CRUZ CO                 20.67  14
MARTIN, KYLE           7 PC MORGAN HILL S                 20.75  15
PINARBASI, ADAM        7 PC MORGAN HILL S                 21.95  16
FLORES, MATTHEW        8 PC SALINAS VALLE                 22.03  17
LOCKE, JACKSON         7 PC SANTA CRUZ CO                 22.39  18
ERICKSEN, KYLE         7 PC MORGAN HILL S                 22.97  19
OHALLORAN, ZACH        7 PC BARRACUDA AQU                 23.17  20
GROVER, DANIEL         8 PC BARRACUDA AQU                 23.64  21
FLORES, KRISTOPHER     7 PC SALINAS VALLE                 24.02  22
WARFIELD, BOBBY        8 PC SANTA CRUZ CO                 24.59  23
BARKER, MATTHEW        6 PC UNATTACHED PA                 25.10  24
DELLA MAGGIORE, ALEX   7 PC MORGAN HILL S                 25.32  25
PEARCE, C.J.           8 PC MONTEREY BAY                  25.90  26
JIMENEZ, TIMOTHY       7 PC SALINAS VALLE                 26.34  27
SALCIDO, TYLER         7 PC SALINAS VALLE                 27.20  28
DONOVAN, TROY          6 PC SAN BENITO AQ                 27.25  29
AKIN, MATTHEW          8 PC MORGAN HILL S                 27.73  30
TROINI, BEN            7 PC GILROY GATORS                 27.82  31
THOMAS, NATHAN         8 PC SAN BENITO AQ                 30.02  32

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 6001

                                      COAST VALLEY AQUATIC LEAGUE SHORT COURSE CHAMPIONSHIPS

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC2-126                          08/09/02  THRU  08/11/02          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   56                                    MENS    8&UN    25 FREE                                     EVENT   56
============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

FANNIN, LOGAN          6 PC MONTEREY BAY                  30.71  33
GURLEY, CHRISTOPHER    7 PC SALINAS VALLE                 30.71  34
HOLEMAN, TYLER         7 PC SANTA CRUZ CO                 32.11  35
KRAMER, MITCHEIL       5 PC GILROY GATORS                 32.61  36
BORZINI, NICK          7 PC SALINAS VALLE                 33.19  37
WHITWAM, JACOB         5 PC SAN BENITO AQ                 33.46  38
GRIVA, PETER           6 PC SALINAS VALLE                 34.39  39
CLEGG, GRANT           5 PC SALINAS VALLE                 37.38  40
RHODES, COLE           5 PC GILROY GATORS                 39.66  41
MARQUIS, MATT          7 PC SALINAS VALLE                 42.35  42
SYRES, JOSEPH          7 PC MORGAN HILL S                 42.61  43
FLORES, THOMAS         5 PC SALINAS VALLE                 43.26  44

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   24                                    MENS    8&UN    50 FREE                                     EVENT   24
============================================================================================================================
    NATIONAL     20.49
   SECTIONAL     22.89

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

FAHMY, ADAM            8 PC SALINAS VALLE                 32.02   1
PORTER, ANDREW         8 PC CABRILLO THRE                 32.92   2
NAPIER, STEWART        8 PC BARRACUDA AQU                 36.52   3
COLLETT, KYLE          8 PC GILROY GATORS                 36.99   4
JAHN, CONOR            8 PC BARRACUDA AQU                 39.23   5
CARRILLO-ZAZUETA, TAN  8 PC SAN BENITO AQ                 39.40   6
TERZICH, CALEB         8 PC CABRILLO THRE                 39.79   7
AKIYAMA, SAM           8 PC CABRILLO THRE                 43.46   8
KNUTSON, KOOPER        8 PC GILROY GATORS                 44.44   9
LEFEBVRE, RYAN         7 PC BARRACUDA AQU                 44.75  10
BEGUHL, PETER          8 PC SALINAS VALLE                 45.50  11
FLORES, MATTHEW        8 PC SALINAS VALLE                 47.63  12
VANDERSTOEP, JORDAN P  8 PC SLUG AQUATICS                 47.73  13
ANGULO, NICK           8 PC SAN BENITO AQ                 47.95  14
NIELSEN, KEVIN         7 PC MORGAN HILL S                 49.41  15
KEANE, NATHAN          8 PC SANTA CRUZ CO                 53.41  16
OHALLORAN, ZACH        7 PC BARRACUDA AQU                 53.74  17
SALCIDO, TYLER         7 PC SALINAS VALLE                 55.27  18
ALLEN, COBI            7 PC MONTEREY BAY                  55.94  19
MARTIN, KYLE           7 PC MORGAN HILL S                 56.10  20
PINARBASI, ADAM        7 PC MORGAN HILL S                 56.49  21
JIMENEZ, TIMOTHY       7 PC SALINAS VALLE                 57.19  22
ERICKSEN, KYLE         7 PC MORGAN HILL S                 57.55  23
LOCKE, JACKSON         7 PC SANTA CRUZ CO                 58.02  24
GROVER, DANIEL         8 PC BARRACUDA AQU                 58.23  25
DELLA MAGGIORE, ALEX   7 PC MORGAN HILL S                 58.56  26
FLORES, KRISTOPHER     7 PC SALINAS VALLE                 58.99  27
AKIN, MATTHEW          8 PC MORGAN HILL S               1:02.11  28
PEARCE, C.J.           8 PC MONTEREY BAY                1:04.91  29
TROINI, BEN            7 PC GILROY GATORS               1:05.11  30
DONOVAN, TROY          6 PC SAN BENITO AQ               1:05.67  31
BARKER, MATTHEW        6 PC UNATTACHED PA               1:08.26  32
GURLEY, CHRISTOPHER    7 PC SALINAS VALLE               1:10.64  33
BORZINI, NICK          7 PC SALINAS VALLE               1:16.71  34
FANNIN, LOGAN          6 PC MONTEREY BAY                1:20.09  35
HOLEMAN, TYLER         7 PC SANTA CRUZ CO               1:21.34  36
SYRES, JOSEPH          7 PC MORGAN HILL S               1:24.73  37
KRAMER, MITCHEIL       5 PC GILROY GATORS               1:28.19  38
CLEGG, GRANT           5 PC SALINAS VALLE               1:31.05  39

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 6001

                                      COAST VALLEY AQUATIC LEAGUE SHORT COURSE CHAMPIONSHIPS

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC2-126                          08/09/02  THRU  08/11/02          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   24                                    MENS    8&UN    50 FREE                                     EVENT   24
============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

RHODES, COLE           5 PC GILROY GATORS               1:40.70  40
COX, ERIC              8 PC MORGAN HILL S                DQUED

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   34                                    MENS    8&UN    25 BACK                                     EVENT   34
============================================================================================================================
    NATIONAL
   SECTIONAL

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

FAHMY, ADAM            8 PC SALINAS VALLE                 18.02   1
PORTER, ANDREW         8 PC CABRILLO THRE                 19.47   2
CARRILLO-ZAZUETA, TAN  8 PC SAN BENITO AQ                 20.32   3
NAPIER, STEWART        8 PC BARRACUDA AQU                 21.00   4
COLLETT, KYLE          8 PC GILROY GATORS                 21.57   5
AKIYAMA, SAM           8 PC CABRILLO THRE                 22.68   6
ANGULO, NICK           8 PC SAN BENITO AQ                 23.50   7
MCCOMBS, RYAN          7 PC MORGAN HILL S                 26.19   8
JAHN, CONOR            8 PC BARRACUDA AQU                 26.35   9
KNUTSON, KOOPER        8 PC GILROY GATORS                 26.69  10
BEGUHL, PETER          8 PC SALINAS VALLE                 27.01  11
NIELSEN, KEVIN         7 PC MORGAN HILL S                 27.14  12
FLORES, MATTHEW        8 PC SALINAS VALLE                 27.58  13
ALLEN, COBI            7 PC MONTEREY BAY                  28.68  14
KEANE, NATHAN          8 PC SANTA CRUZ CO                 28.68  15
PEARCE, C.J.           8 PC MONTEREY BAY                  29.44  16
MARTIN, KYLE           7 PC MORGAN HILL S                 29.64  17
VANDERSTOEP, JORDAN P  8 PC SLUG AQUATICS                 29.77  18
TROINI, BEN            7 PC GILROY GATORS                 29.85  19
JIMENEZ, TIMOTHY       7 PC SALINAS VALLE                 30.41  20
PINARBASI, ADAM        7 PC MORGAN HILL S                 30.89  21
LEFEBVRE, RYAN         7 PC BARRACUDA AQU                 31.01  22
GROVER, DANIEL         8 PC BARRACUDA AQU                 31.09  23
OHALLORAN, ZACH        7 PC BARRACUDA AQU                 31.48  24
AKIN, MATTHEW          8 PC MORGAN HILL S                 31.78  25
ERICKSEN, KYLE         7 PC MORGAN HILL S                 32.08  26
GRIVA, PETER           6 PC SALINAS VALLE                 33.19  27
FLORES, KRISTOPHER     7 PC SALINAS VALLE                 33.40  28
SALCIDO, TYLER         7 PC SALINAS VALLE                 33.62  29
THOMAS, NATHAN         8 PC SAN BENITO AQ                 34.13  30
LOCKE, JACKSON         7 PC SANTA CRUZ CO                 34.16  31
HOLEMAN, TYLER         7 PC SANTA CRUZ CO                 34.38  32
DONOVAN, TROY          6 PC SAN BENITO AQ                 34.64  33
GURLEY, CHRISTOPHER    7 PC SALINAS VALLE                 34.82  34
DELLA MAGGIORE, ALEX   7 PC MORGAN HILL S                 35.19  35
BARKER, MATTHEW        6 PC UNATTACHED PA                 35.91  36
FANNIN, LOGAN          6 PC MONTEREY BAY                  36.80  37
RHODES, COLE           5 PC GILROY GATORS                 37.62  38
MARQUIS, MATT          7 PC SALINAS VALLE                 44.64  39
COX, ERIC              8 PC MORGAN HILL S                 44.77  40
KRAMER, MITCHEIL       5 PC GILROY GATORS                 47.90  41
BORZINI, NICK          7 PC SALINAS VALLE                 48.65  42
CLEGG, GRANT           5 PC SALINAS VALLE                 50.70  43
SYRES, JOSEPH          7 PC MORGAN HILL S                 53.02  44
FLORES, THOMAS         5 PC SALINAS VALLE                 56.05  45
WHITWAM, JACOB         5 PC SAN BENITO AQ                DQUED

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 6001

                                      COAST VALLEY AQUATIC LEAGUE SHORT COURSE CHAMPIONSHIPS

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC2-126                          08/09/02  THRU  08/11/02          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S


============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   66                                    MENS    8&UN    25 BREAST                                   EVENT   66
============================================================================================================================
    NATIONAL
   SECTIONAL

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

PORTER, ANDREW         8 PC CABRILLO THRE                 21.22   1
COLLETT, KYLE          8 PC GILROY GATORS                 22.72   2
TERZICH, CALEB         8 PC CABRILLO THRE                 24.50   3
LEFEBVRE, RYAN         7 PC BARRACUDA AQU                 26.36   4
NIELSEN, KEVIN         7 PC MORGAN HILL S                 27.86   5
KEANE, NATHAN          8 PC SANTA CRUZ CO                 28.84   6
AKIYAMA, SAM           8 PC CABRILLO THRE                 29.42   7
OHALLORAN, ZACH        7 PC BARRACUDA AQU                 29.77   8
MCCOMBS, RYAN          7 PC MORGAN HILL S                 29.99   9
DELLA MAGGIORE, ALEX   7 PC MORGAN HILL S                 30.53  10
KNUTSON, KOOPER        8 PC GILROY GATORS                 30.58  11
GROVER, DANIEL         8 PC BARRACUDA AQU                 30.86  12
FLORES, MATTHEW        8 PC SALINAS VALLE                 32.92  13
JAHN, CONOR            8 PC BARRACUDA AQU                 34.43  14
AKIN, MATTHEW          8 PC MORGAN HILL S                 36.68  15
ALLEN, COBI            7 PC MONTEREY BAY                  39.45  16
PEARCE, C.J.           8 PC MONTEREY BAY                  41.95  17
GRIVA, PETER           6 PC SALINAS VALLE                 46.52  18
GURLEY, CHRISTOPHER    7 PC SALINAS VALLE                 49.75  19
BARKER, MATTHEW        6 PC UNATTACHED PA                DQUED
BORZINI, NICK          7 PC SALINAS VALLE                DQUED
FLORES, KRISTOPHER     7 PC SALINAS VALLE                DQUED
HOLEMAN, TYLER         7 PC SANTA CRUZ CO                DQUED
JIMENEZ, TIMOTHY       7 PC SALINAS VALLE                DQUED
PINARBASI, ADAM        7 PC MORGAN HILL S                DQUED
THOMAS, NATHAN         8 PC SAN BENITO AQ                DQUED
WARFIELD, BOBBY        8 PC SANTA CRUZ CO                DQUED

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   76                                    MENS    8&UN    25 FLY                                      EVENT   76
============================================================================================================================
    NATIONAL
   SECTIONAL

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

FAHMY, ADAM            8 PC SALINAS VALLE                 17.91   1
NAPIER, STEWART        8 PC BARRACUDA AQU                 19.02   2
CARRILLO-ZAZUETA, TAN  8 PC SAN BENITO AQ                 19.16   3
COLLETT, KYLE          8 PC GILROY GATORS                 19.87   4
TERZICH, CALEB         8 PC CABRILLO THRE                 21.44   5
LEFEBVRE, RYAN         7 PC BARRACUDA AQU                 24.61   6
NIELSEN, KEVIN         7 PC MORGAN HILL S                 26.01   7
KNUTSON, KOOPER        8 PC GILROY GATORS                 26.83   8
ANGULO, NICK           8 PC SAN BENITO AQ                 28.62   9
PEARCE, C.J.           8 PC MONTEREY BAY                  30.75  10
JAHN, CONOR            8 PC BARRACUDA AQU                 30.87  11
MCCOMBS, RYAN          7 PC MORGAN HILL S                 30.92  12
DELLA MAGGIORE, ALEX   7 PC MORGAN HILL S                 31.13  13
BEGUHL, PETER          8 PC SALINAS VALLE                 31.67  14
OHALLORAN, ZACH        7 PC BARRACUDA AQU                 35.62  15
KRAMER, MITCHEIL       5 PC GILROY GATORS                 38.05  16
AKIN, MATTHEW          8 PC MORGAN HILL S                DQUED
ALLEN, COBI            7 PC MONTEREY BAY                 DQUED
GRIVA, PETER           6 PC SALINAS VALLE                DQUED

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 6001

                                      COAST VALLEY AQUATIC LEAGUE SHORT COURSE CHAMPIONSHIPS

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC2-126                          08/09/02  THRU  08/11/02          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   76                                    MENS    8&UN    25 FLY                                      EVENT   76
============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

GROVER, DANIEL         8 PC BARRACUDA AQU                DQUED
GURLEY, CHRISTOPHER    7 PC SALINAS VALLE                DQUED
JIMENEZ, TIMOTHY       7 PC SALINAS VALLE                DQUED
PINARBASI, ADAM        7 PC MORGAN HILL S                DQUED
SALCIDO, TYLER         7 PC SALINAS VALLE                DQUED
TROINI, BEN            7 PC GILROY GATORS                DQUED

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   14                                    MENS    8&UN    100 I.M.                                    EVENT   14
============================================================================================================================
    NATIONAL
   SECTIONAL

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

PORTER, ANDREW         8 PC CABRILLO THRE               1:19.58   1
FAHMY, ADAM            8 PC SALINAS VALLE               1:25.45   2
CARRILLO-ZAZUETA, TAN  8 PC SAN BENITO AQ               1:35.53   3
COLLETT, KYLE          8 PC GILROY GATORS               1:37.67   4
TERZICH, CALEB         8 PC CABRILLO THRE               1:41.35   5
FLORES, MATTHEW        8 PC SALINAS VALLE               2:01.45   6
BEGUHL, PETER          8 PC SALINAS VALLE               2:08.03   7
ALLEN, COBI            7 PC MONTEREY BAY                 DQUED
BARKER, MATTHEW        6 PC UNATTACHED PA                DQUED
GRIVA, PETER           6 PC SALINAS VALLE                DQUED
MCCOMBS, RYAN          7 PC MORGAN HILL S                DQUED
NAPIER, STEWART        8 PC BARRACUDA AQU                DQUED
VANDERSTOEP, JORDAN P  8 PC SLUG AQUATICS                DQUED

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   42                                    MENS    8&UN    100 M. R.                                   EVENT   42
============================================================================================================================
    NATIONAL
   SECTIONAL

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

SBA,  A  8-UN          8 PC SAN BENITO AQ               1:38.71   1
SVA,  A  8-UN          8 PC SALINAS VALLE               1:43.93   2
MHSC,  A  8-UN         8 PC MORGAN HILL S               1:52.58   3
GGST,  A  8-UN         8 PC GILROY GATORS               1:56.78   4
BAMP,  A  8-UN         8 PC BARRACUDA AQU                DQUED

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   84                                    MENS    8&UN    100 F. R.                                   EVENT   84
============================================================================================================================
    NATIONAL
   SECTIONAL

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

BAMP,  A  8-UN         8 PC BARRACUDA AQU               1:22.33   1
SVA,  A  8-UN          8 PC SALINAS VALLE               1:23.44   2
MHSC,  A  8-UN         8 PC MORGAN HILL S               1:27.89   3
SBA,  A  8-UN          8 PC SAN BENITO AQ               1:36.48   4
GGST,  A  8-UN         8 PC GILROY GATORS               1:43.59   5
SCCA,  A  8-UN         8 PC SANTA CRUZ CO               1:44.74   6

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 6001

                                      COAST VALLEY AQUATIC LEAGUE SHORT COURSE CHAMPIONSHIPS

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC2-126                          08/09/02  THRU  08/11/02          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S


============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   20                                    MENS    10&UN   50 FREE                                     EVENT   20
============================================================================================================================
    NATIONAL     20.49
   SECTIONAL     22.89

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

WATKINS, PHIL         10 PC GILROY GATORS    29.45   1    30.49 F1
RHODES, GARRETT        9 PC MONTEREY BAY     31.68   2    31.35 F2
TAPIZ, NATHAN         10 PC CABRILLO THRE    33.16   6    31.72 F3
WALTON, LUKE           9 PC GILROY GATORS    32.35   4    31.84 F4
THOMPSON, SPENSER     10 PC SALINAS VALLE    31.89   3    32.78 F5
PARTIN, JACKSON        9 PC CABRILLO THRE    34.53   7    34.40 F6
MALICK, EDDIE         10 PC GILROY GATORS    33.08   5    34.74 F7
WOLFSMITH, DAVID L.   10 PC GILROY GATORS    34.56   8    35.00 F8

MARIN, CHARLES E.     10 PC CABRILLO THRE    34.88  10    34.28 C1
STANDROWICZ, ALEX     10 PC MONTEREY BAY     35.35  11    34.41 C2
THOMPSON, DANNY       10 PC MORGAN HILL S    35.38  12    35.59 C3
STRENFEL, ZACH         9 PC BARRACUDA AQU    35.78  15    36.37 C4
SIMO, CAMILLO         10 PC CABRILLO THRE    35.57  14    36.48 C5
CHENEY, TREVOR         9 PC CABRILLO THRE    34.67   9    36.58 C6
BEEN, A.J.             9 PC GILROY GATORS    35.50  13    36.74 C7
BALLIN, MITCHELL      10 PC BARRACUDA AQU    35.92  16    36.74 C7

WATKINS, PHIL         10 PC GILROY GATORS    29.45   1
RHODES, GARRETT        9 PC MONTEREY BAY     31.68   2
THOMPSON, SPENSER     10 PC SALINAS VALLE    31.89   3
WALTON, LUKE           9 PC GILROY GATORS    32.35   4
MALICK, EDDIE         10 PC GILROY GATORS    33.08   5
TAPIZ, NATHAN         10 PC CABRILLO THRE    33.16   6
PARTIN, JACKSON        9 PC CABRILLO THRE    34.53   7
WOLFSMITH, DAVID L.   10 PC GILROY GATORS    34.56   8
CHENEY, TREVOR         9 PC CABRILLO THRE    34.67   9
MARIN, CHARLES E.     10 PC CABRILLO THRE    34.88  10
STANDROWICZ, ALEX     10 PC MONTEREY BAY     35.35  11
THOMPSON, DANNY       10 PC MORGAN HILL S    35.38  12
BEEN, A.J.             9 PC GILROY GATORS    35.50  13
SIMO, CAMILLO         10 PC CABRILLO THRE    35.57  14
STRENFEL, ZACH         9 PC BARRACUDA AQU    35.78  15
BALLIN, MITCHELL      10 PC BARRACUDA AQU    35.92  16
SHIELDS, PATRICK      10 PC GILROY GATORS    36.18  17
DELLA MAGGIORE, MICHA  9 PC MORGAN HILL S    36.20  18
OHALLORAN, COREY      10 PC BARRACUDA AQU    36.59  19
WINDLE, YOSHI         10 PC MONTEREY BAY     36.60  20
RYAN, GARRET          10 PC CABRILLO THRE    37.42  21
SHIELDS, MICHAEL       9 PC GILROY GATORS    37.56  22
SALYER, DANIEL        10 PC CABRILLO THRE    37.73  23
ENRIQUEZ, DANIEL       9 PC MORGAN HILL S    38.53  25
PLATT, ROBERT          9 PC MONTEREY BAY     38.53  24
NIELSEN, CHRIS         9 PC MORGAN HILL S    38.81  26
FLORES, MARC          10 PC SALINAS VALLE    38.98  27
ELKERTON, PATRICK     10 PC GILROY GATORS    39.02  28
SOSA, MATTHEW         10 PC GILROY GATORS    39.72  29
EBRAHIMY, JONATHAN     9 PC CABRILLO THRE    40.22  30
ROBINSON, DANNY        9 PC GILROY GATORS    40.24  31
MARTIN, ALEX          10 PC MORGAN HILL S    40.85  32
EBRAHIMY, NOAH        10 PC CABRILLO THRE    41.63  33
MARTIN, TAYLOR         9 PC SAN BENITO AQ    41.84  34
MORRIS, J.D.          10 PC SALINAS VALLE    41.99  35
CAMPBELL, DALTON       9 PC GILROY GATORS    42.17  36
MORASCI, BEN           9 PC SALINAS VALLE    42.71  37

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 6001

                                      COAST VALLEY AQUATIC LEAGUE SHORT COURSE CHAMPIONSHIPS

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC2-126                          08/09/02  THRU  08/11/02          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   20                                    MENS    10&UN   50 FREE                                     EVENT   20
============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

WEATHERS, ZACHARY     10 PC SANTA CRUZ CO    43.45  38
SMITH, DANIEL          9 PC CABRILLO THRE    44.15  39
BIANCHI, BOBBY        10 PC SALINAS VALLE    44.97  40
DANIELSON, DYLAN      10 PC CABRILLO THRE    45.16  41
GURLEY, MARK           9 PC SALINAS VALLE    45.46  42
FERNANDEZ, JORDAN      9 PC BARRACUDA AQU    45.51  43
BOWEN, THOMAS         10 PC MONTEREY BAY     46.52  44
HICKEN, TREVOR        10 PC CABRILLO THRE    46.72  45
MUZYLOWSKI, RYAN      10 PC SALINAS VALLE    47.36  46
MUSCH, ALEX            9 PC SLUG AQUATICS    48.70  47
AKIN, GARRETT          9 PC MORGAN HILL S    49.24  48
MCDANIEL, ETHAN        9 PC SALINAS VALLE    49.36  49
RAMON, MATT           10 PC SALINAS VALLE    49.42  50
ALDRIDGE, MICHAEL     10 PC GILROY GATORS    50.21  51
PRIBYL, BRIAN          9 PC GILROY GATORS    50.95  52
THOMPSON, TIMMY        9 PC MORGAN HILL S    51.17  53
SHEPPARD, NATHAN       9 PC MORGAN HILL S    51.60  54
FOOTE, TREVOR         10 PC SAN BENITO AQ    55.80  55
SUDBERRY, LANDON       9 PC SALINAS VALLE  1:00.50  56
HANNEMAN, TIMMY       10 PC SALINAS VALLE  1:02.04  57
SMEDLEY, JOHN          9 PC SALINAS VALLE  1:02.38  58
CASEY, TYLER           9 PC SALINAS VALLE  1:05.94  59
COLE, JACK             9 PC SALINAS VALLE  NO SHOW
MORISOLI, CODY         9 PC SALINAS VALLE   DQUED

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   52                                    MENS    10&UN   100 FREE                                    EVENT   52
============================================================================================================================
    NATIONAL     44.89
   SECTIONAL     49.79

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

RHODES, GARRETT        9 PC MONTEREY BAY   1:10.32   1  1:08.97 F1
WALTON, LUKE           9 PC GILROY GATORS  1:11.80   3  1:12.23 F2
MARIN, CHARLES E.     10 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:11.45   2  1:12.40 F3
TAPIZ, NATHAN         10 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:12.06   4  1:12.83 F4
MALICK, EDDIE         10 PC GILROY GATORS  1:14.02   5  1:14.27 F5
BALLIN, MITCHELL      10 PC BARRACUDA AQU  1:16.65   7  1:16.63 F6
THOMPSON, SPENSER     10 PC SALINAS VALLE  1:15.90   6  1:16.75 F7
OHALLORAN, COREY      10 PC BARRACUDA AQU  1:17.63   8  1:20.55 F8

BEEN, A.J.             9 PC GILROY GATORS  1:20.05  13  1:16.89 C1
STUEWE, CONNOR         9 PC BARRACUDA AQU  1:18.87   9  1:17.07 C2
WINDLE, YOSHI         10 PC MONTEREY BAY   1:20.48  14  1:18.96 C3
SIMO, CAMILLO         10 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:19.26  10  1:20.00 C4
DELLA MAGGIORE, MICHA  9 PC MORGAN HILL S  1:21.21  15  1:20.22 C5
STRENFEL, ZACH         9 PC BARRACUDA AQU  1:19.71  12  1:20.51 C6
PICKENS, CHRIS        10 PC MONTEREY BAY   1:19.70  11  1:21.15 C7
CHENEY, TREVOR         9 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:21.55  16  1:22.94 C8

RHODES, GARRETT        9 PC MONTEREY BAY   1:10.32   1
MARIN, CHARLES E.     10 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:11.45   2
WALTON, LUKE           9 PC GILROY GATORS  1:11.80   3
TAPIZ, NATHAN         10 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:12.06   4
MALICK, EDDIE         10 PC GILROY GATORS  1:14.02   5
THOMPSON, SPENSER     10 PC SALINAS VALLE  1:15.90   6
BALLIN, MITCHELL      10 PC BARRACUDA AQU  1:16.65   7
OHALLORAN, COREY      10 PC BARRACUDA AQU  1:17.63   8
STUEWE, CONNOR         9 PC BARRACUDA AQU  1:18.87   9

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 6001

                                      COAST VALLEY AQUATIC LEAGUE SHORT COURSE CHAMPIONSHIPS

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC2-126                          08/09/02  THRU  08/11/02          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   52                                    MENS    10&UN   100 FREE                                    EVENT   52
============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

SIMO, CAMILLO         10 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:19.26  10
PICKENS, CHRIS        10 PC MONTEREY BAY   1:19.70  11
STRENFEL, ZACH         9 PC BARRACUDA AQU  1:19.71  12
BEEN, A.J.             9 PC GILROY GATORS  1:20.05  13
WINDLE, YOSHI         10 PC MONTEREY BAY   1:20.48  14
DELLA MAGGIORE, MICHA  9 PC MORGAN HILL S  1:21.21  15
CHENEY, TREVOR         9 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:21.55  16
STANDROWICZ, ALEX     10 PC MONTEREY BAY   1:22.18  17
RYAN, GARRET          10 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:23.12  18
SHIELDS, PATRICK      10 PC GILROY GATORS  1:23.49  19
BARNARD, CHRIS         9 PC MONTEREY BAY   1:23.84  20
EBRAHIMY, NOAH        10 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:26.17  21
EBRAHIMY, JONATHAN     9 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:26.80  22
PLATT, ROBERT          9 PC MONTEREY BAY   1:28.37  23
SHIELDS, MICHAEL       9 PC GILROY GATORS  1:28.97  24
ENRIQUEZ, DANIEL       9 PC MORGAN HILL S  1:29.18  25
NIELSEN, CHRIS         9 PC MORGAN HILL S  1:30.64  26
FLORES, MARC          10 PC SALINAS VALLE  1:34.10  27
MORASCI, BEN           9 PC SALINAS VALLE  1:34.12  28
MORRIS, J.D.          10 PC SALINAS VALLE  1:35.76  29
MARTIN, ALEX          10 PC MORGAN HILL S  1:36.74  30
BOWEN, THOMAS         10 PC MONTEREY BAY   1:38.18  31
WEATHERS, ZACHARY     10 PC SANTA CRUZ CO  1:41.04  32
GURLEY, MARK           9 PC SALINAS VALLE  1:42.67  33
CAMPBELL, DALTON       9 PC GILROY GATORS  1:46.23  34
FERNANDEZ, JORDAN      9 PC BARRACUDA AQU  1:47.49  35
MCDANIEL, ETHAN        9 PC SALINAS VALLE  1:52.27  36
ALDRIDGE, MICHAEL     10 PC GILROY GATORS  1:55.32  37
PRIBYL, BRIAN          9 PC GILROY GATORS  2:03.75  38
RAMON, MATT           10 PC SALINAS VALLE  2:17.01  39
BIANCHI, BOBBY        10 PC SALINAS VALLE   DQUED

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT    2                                    MENS    10&UN   200 FREE                                    EVENT    2
============================================================================================================================
    NATIONAL   1:38.89
   SECTIONAL   1:49.39

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

RHODES, GARRETT        9 PC MONTEREY BAY                2:31.04   1
MARIN, CHARLES E.     10 PC CABRILLO THRE               2:31.54   2
TAPIZ, NATHAN         10 PC CABRILLO THRE               2:31.57   3
WALTON, LUKE           9 PC GILROY GATORS               2:36.65   4
MALICK, EDDIE         10 PC GILROY GATORS               2:38.21   5
PARTIN, JACKSON        9 PC CABRILLO THRE               2:38.95   6
THOMPSON, SPENSER     10 PC SALINAS VALLE               2:42.40   7
STUEWE, CONNOR         9 PC BARRACUDA AQU               2:47.11   8
CHENEY, TREVOR         9 PC CABRILLO THRE               2:47.90   9
PICKENS, CHRIS        10 PC MONTEREY BAY                2:52.00  10
SHIELDS, MICHAEL       9 PC GILROY GATORS               3:00.10  11
BARNARD, CHRIS         9 PC MONTEREY BAY                3:00.84  12
EBRAHIMY, JONATHAN     9 PC CABRILLO THRE               3:02.30  13
OHALLORAN, COREY      10 PC BARRACUDA AQU               3:02.64  14
EBRAHIMY, NOAH        10 PC CABRILLO THRE               3:05.94  15
ENRIQUEZ, DANIEL       9 PC MORGAN HILL S               3:07.69  16
PLATT, ROBERT          9 PC MONTEREY BAY                3:21.60  17
HICKEN, TREVOR        10 PC CABRILLO THRE               3:22.10  18
ROBINSON, DANNY        9 PC GILROY GATORS               3:22.61  19
ELKERTON, PATRICK     10 PC GILROY GATORS               3:23.90  20

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 6001

                                      COAST VALLEY AQUATIC LEAGUE SHORT COURSE CHAMPIONSHIPS

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC2-126                          08/09/02  THRU  08/11/02          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT    2                                    MENS    10&UN   200 FREE                                    EVENT    2
============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

MARTIN, ALEX          10 PC MORGAN HILL S               3:35.30  21
AKIN, GARRETT          9 PC MORGAN HILL S               3:53.48  22

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   30                                    MENS    10&UN   50 BACK                                     EVENT   30
============================================================================================================================
    NATIONAL
   SECTIONAL

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

WATKINS, PHIL         10 PC GILROY GATORS    37.12   1    37.05 F1
TAPIZ, NATHAN         10 PC CABRILLO THRE    37.19   2    37.16 F2
THOMPSON, DANNY       10 PC MORGAN HILL S    39.02   3    39.69 F3
STUEWE, CONNOR         9 PC BARRACUDA AQU    40.55   4    40.11 F4
MALICK, EDDIE         10 PC GILROY GATORS    42.20   5    41.79 F5
DELLA MAGGIORE, MICHA  9 PC MORGAN HILL S    43.60   7    42.47 F6
WINDLE, YOSHI         10 PC MONTEREY BAY     43.22   6    45.10 F7
BALLIN, MITCHELL      10 PC BARRACUDA AQU    44.82   8    47.95 F8

PLATT, ROBERT          9 PC MONTEREY BAY     45.27   9    45.69 C1
PARTIN, JACKSON        9 PC CABRILLO THRE    46.68  11    45.73 C2
ELKERTON, PATRICK     10 PC GILROY GATORS    49.23  14    45.93 C3
SIMO, CAMILLO         10 PC CABRILLO THRE    45.38  10    46.16 C4
BEEN, A.J.             9 PC GILROY GATORS    46.68  12    48.33 C5
MARTIN, ALEX          10 PC MORGAN HILL S    51.26  17    49.68 C6
GURLEY, MARK           9 PC SALINAS VALLE    52.23  18    52.77 C7

SALYER, DANIEL        10 PC CABRILLO THRE    48.30  13  NO SHOW
SOSA, MATTHEW         10 PC GILROY GATORS    49.30  15  NO SHOW
DANIELSON, DYLAN      10 PC CABRILLO THRE    49.52  16  NO SHOW
WATKINS, PHIL         10 PC GILROY GATORS    37.12   1
TAPIZ, NATHAN         10 PC CABRILLO THRE    37.19   2
THOMPSON, DANNY       10 PC MORGAN HILL S    39.02   3
STUEWE, CONNOR         9 PC BARRACUDA AQU    40.55   4
MALICK, EDDIE         10 PC GILROY GATORS    42.20   5
WINDLE, YOSHI         10 PC MONTEREY BAY     43.22   6
DELLA MAGGIORE, MICHA  9 PC MORGAN HILL S    43.60   7
BALLIN, MITCHELL      10 PC BARRACUDA AQU    44.82   8
PLATT, ROBERT          9 PC MONTEREY BAY     45.27   9
SIMO, CAMILLO         10 PC CABRILLO THRE    45.38  10
BEEN, A.J.             9 PC GILROY GATORS    46.68  12
PARTIN, JACKSON        9 PC CABRILLO THRE    46.68  11
SALYER, DANIEL        10 PC CABRILLO THRE    48.30  13
ELKERTON, PATRICK     10 PC GILROY GATORS    49.23  14
SOSA, MATTHEW         10 PC GILROY GATORS    49.30  15
DANIELSON, DYLAN      10 PC CABRILLO THRE    49.52  16
MARTIN, ALEX          10 PC MORGAN HILL S    51.26  17
GURLEY, MARK           9 PC SALINAS VALLE    52.23  18
SMITH, DANIEL          9 PC CABRILLO THRE    52.76  19
CAMPBELL, DALTON       9 PC GILROY GATORS    53.72  20
ENRIQUEZ, DANIEL       9 PC MORGAN HILL S    54.87  21
WEATHERS, ZACHARY     10 PC SANTA CRUZ CO    54.93  22
MORISOLI, CODY         9 PC SALINAS VALLE    55.25  23
MORRIS, J.D.          10 PC SALINAS VALLE    55.51  24
MARTIN, TAYLOR         9 PC SAN BENITO AQ    55.76  25
HICKEN, TREVOR        10 PC CABRILLO THRE    56.10  26
FLORES, MARC          10 PC SALINAS VALLE    56.50  27
BIANCHI, BOBBY        10 PC SALINAS VALLE    58.06  28
FERNANDEZ, JORDAN      9 PC BARRACUDA AQU    59.62  29

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 6001

                                      COAST VALLEY AQUATIC LEAGUE SHORT COURSE CHAMPIONSHIPS

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC2-126                          08/09/02  THRU  08/11/02          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   30                                    MENS    10&UN   50 BACK                                     EVENT   30
============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

ALDRIDGE, MICHAEL     10 PC GILROY GATORS  1:01.09  30
THOMPSON, TIMMY        9 PC MORGAN HILL S  1:01.44  31
RAMON, MATT           10 PC SALINAS VALLE  1:01.50  32
ROBINSON, DANNY        9 PC GILROY GATORS  1:02.37  33
MUSCH, ALEX            9 PC SLUG AQUATICS  1:02.39  34
PRIBYL, BRIAN          9 PC GILROY GATORS  1:03.61  35
HANNEMAN, TIMMY       10 PC SALINAS VALLE  1:09.36  36
FOOTE, TREVOR         10 PC SAN BENITO AQ  1:09.77  37
MUZYLOWSKI, RYAN      10 PC SALINAS VALLE  1:11.04  38
SMEDLEY, JOHN          9 PC SALINAS VALLE  1:20.27  39
CASEY, TYLER           9 PC SALINAS VALLE  1:26.55  40
MORASCI, BEN           9 PC SALINAS VALLE   DQUED
SHEPPARD, NATHAN       9 PC MORGAN HILL S   DQUED
SHIELDS, MICHAEL       9 PC GILROY GATORS   DQUED
SUDBERRY, LANDON       9 PC SALINAS VALLE   DQUED
WOLFSMITH, DAVID L.   10 PC GILROY GATORS   DQUED

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   62                                    MENS    10&UN   50 BREAST                                   EVENT   62
============================================================================================================================
    NATIONAL
   SECTIONAL

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

WATKINS, PHIL         10 PC GILROY GATORS    41.14   1    40.27 F1
THOMPSON, SPENSER     10 PC SALINAS VALLE    42.04   3    40.92 F2
RYAN, GARRET          10 PC CABRILLO THRE    41.76   2    41.87 F3
THOMPSON, DANNY       10 PC MORGAN HILL S    43.43   5    44.46 F4
BALLIN, MITCHELL      10 PC BARRACUDA AQU    43.04   4    44.96 F5
EBRAHIMY, JONATHAN     9 PC CABRILLO THRE    46.81   8    46.01 F6
WINDLE, YOSHI         10 PC MONTEREY BAY     46.48   7    47.09 F7
MARIN, CHARLES E.     10 PC CABRILLO THRE    46.01   6    47.27 F8

SIMO, CAMILLO         10 PC CABRILLO THRE    47.09   9    47.28 C1
MALICK, EDDIE         10 PC GILROY GATORS    47.55  10    48.00 C2
PICKENS, CHRIS        10 PC MONTEREY BAY     47.64  11    48.96 C3
NIELSEN, CHRIS         9 PC MORGAN HILL S    47.70  12    49.59 C4
STANDROWICZ, ALEX     10 PC MONTEREY BAY     49.39  16    49.71 C5
STRENFEL, ZACH         9 PC BARRACUDA AQU    48.67  14    50.32 C6
BARNARD, CHRIS         9 PC MONTEREY BAY     49.28  15    50.53 C7
DELLA MAGGIORE, MICHA  9 PC MORGAN HILL S    48.57  13   DQUED  C

WATKINS, PHIL         10 PC GILROY GATORS    41.14   1
RYAN, GARRET          10 PC CABRILLO THRE    41.76   2
THOMPSON, SPENSER     10 PC SALINAS VALLE    42.04   3
BALLIN, MITCHELL      10 PC BARRACUDA AQU    43.04   4
THOMPSON, DANNY       10 PC MORGAN HILL S    43.43   5
MARIN, CHARLES E.     10 PC CABRILLO THRE    46.01   6
WINDLE, YOSHI         10 PC MONTEREY BAY     46.48   7
EBRAHIMY, JONATHAN     9 PC CABRILLO THRE    46.81   8
SIMO, CAMILLO         10 PC CABRILLO THRE    47.09   9
MALICK, EDDIE         10 PC GILROY GATORS    47.55  10
PICKENS, CHRIS        10 PC MONTEREY BAY     47.64  11
NIELSEN, CHRIS         9 PC MORGAN HILL S    47.70  12
DELLA MAGGIORE, MICHA  9 PC MORGAN HILL S    48.57  13
STRENFEL, ZACH         9 PC BARRACUDA AQU    48.67  14
BARNARD, CHRIS         9 PC MONTEREY BAY     49.28  15
STANDROWICZ, ALEX     10 PC MONTEREY BAY     49.39  16
BEEN, A.J.             9 PC GILROY GATORS    50.26  17

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 6001

                                      COAST VALLEY AQUATIC LEAGUE SHORT COURSE CHAMPIONSHIPS

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC2-126                          08/09/02  THRU  08/11/02          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   62                                    MENS    10&UN   50 BREAST                                   EVENT   62
============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

MORRIS, J.D.          10 PC SALINAS VALLE    50.35  18
SHIELDS, PATRICK      10 PC GILROY GATORS    51.32  19
ENRIQUEZ, DANIEL       9 PC MORGAN HILL S    52.83  20
BOWEN, THOMAS         10 PC MONTEREY BAY     53.40  21
EBRAHIMY, NOAH        10 PC CABRILLO THRE    53.48  22
SHIELDS, MICHAEL       9 PC GILROY GATORS    54.12  23
MARTIN, ALEX          10 PC MORGAN HILL S    54.61  24
GURLEY, MARK           9 PC SALINAS VALLE    58.81  25
MARTIN, TAYLOR         9 PC SAN BENITO AQ    59.77  26
RAMON, MATT           10 PC SALINAS VALLE  1:02.02  27
ALDRIDGE, MICHAEL     10 PC GILROY GATORS  1:06.16  28
MCDANIEL, ETHAN        9 PC SALINAS VALLE  1:07.43  29
BIANCHI, BOBBY        10 PC SALINAS VALLE  1:07.73  30
FERNANDEZ, JORDAN      9 PC BARRACUDA AQU  1:11.08  31
AKIN, GARRETT          9 PC MORGAN HILL S  1:11.74  32
CASEY, TYLER           9 PC SALINAS VALLE  1:15.10  33
SMEDLEY, JOHN          9 PC SALINAS VALLE  1:20.81  34
CAMPBELL, DALTON       9 PC GILROY GATORS   DQUED
COLE, JACK             9 PC SALINAS VALLE   DQUED
FOOTE, TREVOR         10 PC SAN BENITO AQ   DQUED
MORASCI, BEN           9 PC SALINAS VALLE   DQUED
MORISOLI, CODY         9 PC SALINAS VALLE  NO SHOW
PRIBYL, BRIAN          9 PC GILROY GATORS   DQUED
SUDBERRY, LANDON       9 PC SALINAS VALLE   DQUED

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   72                                    MENS    10&UN   50 FLY                                      EVENT   72
============================================================================================================================
    NATIONAL
   SECTIONAL

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

WATKINS, PHIL         10 PC GILROY GATORS    34.46   1    34.19 F1
RHODES, GARRETT        9 PC MONTEREY BAY     36.43   2    35.84 F2
WALTON, LUKE           9 PC GILROY GATORS    37.48   3    36.91 F3
TAPIZ, NATHAN         10 PC CABRILLO THRE    37.99   4    37.35 F4
STUEWE, CONNOR         9 PC BARRACUDA AQU    39.24   5    39.81 F5
THOMPSON, DANNY       10 PC MORGAN HILL S    40.37   6    40.17 F6
STRENFEL, ZACH         9 PC BARRACUDA AQU    42.26   7    42.78 F7
CHENEY, TREVOR         9 PC CABRILLO THRE    42.45   8    43.32 F8

SHIELDS, PATRICK      10 PC GILROY GATORS    43.97  10    42.61 C1
PICKENS, CHRIS        10 PC MONTEREY BAY     43.59   9    44.06 C2
RYAN, GARRET          10 PC CABRILLO THRE    45.46  11    44.65 C3
STANDROWICZ, ALEX     10 PC MONTEREY BAY     54.54  14    51.19 C4
FLORES, MARC          10 PC SALINAS VALLE    55.62  15    52.27 C5
NIELSEN, CHRIS         9 PC MORGAN HILL S    56.04  16    54.62 C6
MARTIN, TAYLOR         9 PC SAN BENITO AQ    54.25  13    55.97 C7
OHALLORAN, COREY      10 PC BARRACUDA AQU    45.94  12   DQUED  C

WATKINS, PHIL         10 PC GILROY GATORS    34.46   1
RHODES, GARRETT        9 PC MONTEREY BAY     36.43   2
WALTON, LUKE           9 PC GILROY GATORS    37.48   3
TAPIZ, NATHAN         10 PC CABRILLO THRE    37.99   4
STUEWE, CONNOR         9 PC BARRACUDA AQU    39.24   5
THOMPSON, DANNY       10 PC MORGAN HILL S    40.37   6
STRENFEL, ZACH         9 PC BARRACUDA AQU    42.26   7
CHENEY, TREVOR         9 PC CABRILLO THRE    42.45   8
PICKENS, CHRIS        10 PC MONTEREY BAY     43.59   9

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 6001

                                      COAST VALLEY AQUATIC LEAGUE SHORT COURSE CHAMPIONSHIPS

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC2-126                          08/09/02  THRU  08/11/02          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   72                                    MENS    10&UN   50 FLY                                      EVENT   72
============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

SHIELDS, PATRICK      10 PC GILROY GATORS    43.97  10
RYAN, GARRET          10 PC CABRILLO THRE    45.46  11
OHALLORAN, COREY      10 PC BARRACUDA AQU    45.94  12
MARTIN, TAYLOR         9 PC SAN BENITO AQ    54.25  13
STANDROWICZ, ALEX     10 PC MONTEREY BAY     54.54  14
FLORES, MARC          10 PC SALINAS VALLE    55.62  15
NIELSEN, CHRIS         9 PC MORGAN HILL S    56.04  16
AKIN, GARRETT          9 PC MORGAN HILL S    59.24  17
FERNANDEZ, JORDAN      9 PC BARRACUDA AQU  1:02.59  18
MCDANIEL, ETHAN        9 PC SALINAS VALLE  1:09.43  19
BARNARD, CHRIS         9 PC MONTEREY BAY    DQUED
BOWEN, THOMAS         10 PC MONTEREY BAY    DQUED
MORASCI, BEN           9 PC SALINAS VALLE   DQUED

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   10                                    MENS    10&UN   100 I.M.                                    EVENT   10
============================================================================================================================
    NATIONAL
   SECTIONAL

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

WATKINS, PHIL         10 PC GILROY GATORS  1:17.34   1  1:18.42 F1
WALTON, LUKE           9 PC GILROY GATORS  1:22.51   2  1:20.85 F2
PARTIN, JACKSON        9 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:27.85   6  1:29.12 F3
WINDLE, YOSHI         10 PC MONTEREY BAY   1:25.75   4  1:29.18 F4
MARIN, CHARLES E.     10 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:27.36   5  1:29.44 F5
STRENFEL, ZACH         9 PC BARRACUDA AQU  1:28.89   8  1:30.59 F6
THOMPSON, DANNY       10 PC MORGAN HILL S  1:28.17   7  1:31.95 F7
RHODES, GARRETT        9 PC MONTEREY BAY   1:24.62   3   DQUED  F

THOMPSON, SPENSER     10 PC SALINAS VALLE  1:29.13   9  1:24.49 C1
PICKENS, CHRIS        10 PC MONTEREY BAY   1:29.49  10  1:29.68 C2
SIMO, CAMILLO         10 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:31.68  16  1:31.23 C3
WOLFSMITH, DAVID L.   10 PC GILROY GATORS  1:30.92  15  1:31.41 C4
STUEWE, CONNOR         9 PC BARRACUDA AQU  1:30.43  13  1:31.72 C5
BALLIN, MITCHELL      10 PC BARRACUDA AQU  1:29.72  12  1:32.35 C6
RYAN, GARRET          10 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:29.51  11  1:33.18 C7
CHENEY, TREVOR         9 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:30.86  14  1:33.95 C8

WATKINS, PHIL         10 PC GILROY GATORS  1:17.34   1
WALTON, LUKE           9 PC GILROY GATORS  1:22.51   2
RHODES, GARRETT        9 PC MONTEREY BAY   1:24.62   3
WINDLE, YOSHI         10 PC MONTEREY BAY   1:25.75   4
MARIN, CHARLES E.     10 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:27.36   5
PARTIN, JACKSON        9 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:27.85   6
THOMPSON, DANNY       10 PC MORGAN HILL S  1:28.17   7
STRENFEL, ZACH         9 PC BARRACUDA AQU  1:28.89   8
THOMPSON, SPENSER     10 PC SALINAS VALLE  1:29.13   9
PICKENS, CHRIS        10 PC MONTEREY BAY   1:29.49  10
RYAN, GARRET          10 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:29.51  11
BALLIN, MITCHELL      10 PC BARRACUDA AQU  1:29.72  12
STUEWE, CONNOR         9 PC BARRACUDA AQU  1:30.43  13
CHENEY, TREVOR         9 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:30.86  14
WOLFSMITH, DAVID L.   10 PC GILROY GATORS  1:30.92  15
SIMO, CAMILLO         10 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:31.68  16
STANDROWICZ, ALEX     10 PC MONTEREY BAY   1:32.49  17
DELLA MAGGIORE, MICHA  9 PC MORGAN HILL S  1:33.18  18
BARNARD, CHRIS         9 PC MONTEREY BAY   1:34.05  19
OHALLORAN, COREY      10 PC BARRACUDA AQU  1:34.28  20

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 6001

                                      COAST VALLEY AQUATIC LEAGUE SHORT COURSE CHAMPIONSHIPS

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC2-126                          08/09/02  THRU  08/11/02          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   10                                    MENS    10&UN   100 I.M.                                    EVENT   10
============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

SHIELDS, PATRICK      10 PC GILROY GATORS  1:37.49  21
EBRAHIMY, JONATHAN     9 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:37.81  22
EBRAHIMY, NOAH        10 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:40.27  23
NIELSEN, CHRIS         9 PC MORGAN HILL S  1:42.85  24
MORRIS, J.D.          10 PC SALINAS VALLE  1:45.23  25
MARTIN, TAYLOR         9 PC SAN BENITO AQ  1:47.29  26
PLATT, ROBERT          9 PC MONTEREY BAY   1:47.62  27
BOWEN, THOMAS         10 PC MONTEREY BAY   1:49.45  28
SALYER, DANIEL        10 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:50.87  29
FLORES, MARC          10 PC SALINAS VALLE  1:51.10  30
GURLEY, MARK           9 PC SALINAS VALLE  1:51.65  31
ELKERTON, PATRICK     10 PC GILROY GATORS  1:55.50  32
HICKEN, TREVOR        10 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:57.24  33
AKIN, GARRETT          9 PC MORGAN HILL S  1:59.16  34
MCDANIEL, ETHAN        9 PC SALINAS VALLE  2:04.56  35
ALDRIDGE, MICHAEL     10 PC GILROY GATORS  2:14.76  36
PRIBYL, BRIAN          9 PC GILROY GATORS  2:24.60  37
SMEDLEY, JOHN          9 PC SALINAS VALLE  2:29.57  38
BEEN, A.J.             9 PC GILROY GATORS   DQUED
BIANCHI, BOBBY        10 PC SALINAS VALLE   DQUED
COLE, JACK             9 PC SALINAS VALLE   DQUED
MORISOLI, CODY         9 PC SALINAS VALLE   DQUED
SMITH, DANIEL          9 PC CABRILLO THRE   DQUED

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   40                                    MENS    10&UN   200 M. R.                                   EVENT   40
============================================================================================================================
    NATIONAL
   SECTIONAL

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

GGST,  A  10-UN       10 PC GILROY GATORS               2:35.09   1
CAB,  A  10-UN        10 PC CABRILLO THRE               2:36.82   2
MBSC,  A  10-UN       10 PC MONTEREY BAY                2:39.52   3
BAMP,  A  10-UN       10 PC BARRACUDA AQU               2:42.33   4
MHSC,  A  10-UN       10 PC MORGAN HILL S               2:49.32   5
SVA,  A  10-UN        10 PC SALINAS VALLE               3:05.46   6

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   82                                    MENS    10&UN   200 F. R.                                   EVENT   82
============================================================================================================================
    NATIONAL
   SECTIONAL

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

GGST,  A  10-UN       10 PC GILROY GATORS               2:14.25   1
MBSC,  A  10-UN       10 PC MONTEREY BAY                2:19.60   2
CAB,  A  10-UN        10 PC CABRILLO THRE               2:21.94   3
BAMP,  A  10-UN       10 PC BARRACUDA AQU               2:26.33   4
MHSC,  A  10-UN       10 PC MORGAN HILL S               2:32.13   5
SVA,  A  10-UN        10 PC SALINAS VALLE               2:41.64   6

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 6001

                                      COAST VALLEY AQUATIC LEAGUE SHORT COURSE CHAMPIONSHIPS

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC2-126                          08/09/02  THRU  08/11/02          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S


============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   22                                    MENS    11-12   50 FREE                                     EVENT   22
============================================================================================================================
    NATIONAL     20.49
   SECTIONAL     22.89

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

RIANDA, TRAV          11 PC SALINAS VALLE    26.82   1    27.06 F1
CHINN, ZACK           12 PC BARRACUDA AQU    27.72   3    27.32 F2
DUNLAP, MAT           12 PC MONTEREY BAY     27.49   2    27.36 F3
WAGGONER, JAMES       11 PC CABRILLO THRE    27.77   4    28.22 F4
SHIELDS, DANIEL       12 PC GILROY GATORS    28.90   5    28.41 F5
PARTIN, CHRIS         12 PC CABRILLO THRE    29.75   6    29.12 F6
WU, MICHAEL           11 PC MORGAN HILL S    29.90   7    29.85 F7
FERRANTE, JASON       11 PC CABRILLO THRE    30.27   8    30.42 F8

RHODES, CONNOR        11 PC MONTEREY BAY     30.40   9    30.28 C1
REISS-GOLDBERG, MITCH 12 PC CABRILLO THRE    31.72  13    30.76 C2
MOLCHAN, MITCH        11 PC SAN BENITO AQ    31.40  11    30.95 C3
MCGHEE, JACOB         12 PC GILROY GATORS    30.75  10    31.17 C4
DROGEMULLER, BRANDON  11 PC SAN BENITO AQ    31.82  14    31.42 C5
MARIN, ROMAN          12 PC CABRILLO THRE    31.63  12    31.61 C6
RICHARDSON, WARREN    12 PC MORGAN HILL S    32.86  16    32.74 C7
RICK, STEVEN          11 PC MORGAN HILL S    32.51  15    32.94 C8

RIANDA, TRAV          11 PC SALINAS VALLE    26.82   1
DUNLAP, MAT           12 PC MONTEREY BAY     27.49   2
CHINN, ZACK           12 PC BARRACUDA AQU    27.72   3
WAGGONER, JAMES       11 PC CABRILLO THRE    27.77   4
SHIELDS, DANIEL       12 PC GILROY GATORS    28.90   5
PARTIN, CHRIS         12 PC CABRILLO THRE    29.75   6
WU, MICHAEL           11 PC MORGAN HILL S    29.90   7
FERRANTE, JASON       11 PC CABRILLO THRE    30.27   8
RHODES, CONNOR        11 PC MONTEREY BAY     30.40   9
MCGHEE, JACOB         12 PC GILROY GATORS    30.75  10
MOLCHAN, MITCH        11 PC SAN BENITO AQ    31.40  11
MARIN, ROMAN          12 PC CABRILLO THRE    31.63  12
REISS-GOLDBERG, MITCH 12 PC CABRILLO THRE    31.72  13
DROGEMULLER, BRANDON  11 PC SAN BENITO AQ    31.82  14
RICK, STEVEN          11 PC MORGAN HILL S    32.51  15
RICHARDSON, WARREN    12 PC MORGAN HILL S    32.86  16
GRACIA, JOEY          11 PC UNATTACHED PA    33.46  17
HOFSTETTER, KYLE      11 PC CABRILLO THRE    33.58  18
TIRADO, TYLER         12 PC BARRACUDA AQU    33.97  19
MCCOMBS, ERIC         12 PC MORGAN HILL S    34.19  20
TUCKER, NICHOLAS      11 PC MONTEREY BAY     34.41  21
WHEAT, JUSTIN         11 PC GILROY GATORS    34.73  22
LISTOL, RYAN C.       12 PC MORGAN HILL S    35.13  23
SUTTON, LEVI          11 PC SAN BENITO AQ    35.16  24
RAMIREZ, P.J.         11 PC GILROY GATORS    35.71  25
NIELSEN, RYAN         11 PC MORGAN HILL S    35.89  26
GRACIA, TIMMY         11 PC UNATTACHED PA    36.06  27
MARUSIAK, DAVID       12 PC MORGAN HILL S    36.40  28
ACEVEDO, PATRICK      11 PC MORGAN HILL S    36.52  29
FILICE, MIKE          11 PC GILROY GATORS    36.57  30
BREKKA, MARSHALL      11 PC CABRILLO THRE    36.99  31
ACEVES, COTY          12 PC BARRACUDA AQU    37.58  32
HEBELER, MATT         11 PC SLUG AQUATICS    37.59  33
GURLEY, ERIC          11 PC SALINAS VALLE    37.72  34
BEGUHL, ANDREW        11 PC SALINAS VALLE    38.36  35
KLETZER, BEN          12 PC SLUG AQUATICS    38.50  36
PRIBYL, DAVID         11 PC GILROY GATORS    39.49  37

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 6001

                                      COAST VALLEY AQUATIC LEAGUE SHORT COURSE CHAMPIONSHIPS

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC2-126                          08/09/02  THRU  08/11/02          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   22                                    MENS    11-12   50 FREE                                     EVENT   22
============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

MARSHALL, JOEL        11 PC SANTA CRUZ CO    39.94  38
HAHN, MATTHEW         11 PC GILROY GATORS    40.23  39
VEGA, HENRY           12 PC SALINAS VALLE    40.38  40
RIANDA, ADAM          12 PC SAN BENITO AQ    41.37  41
VANDERSTOEP, KYLE P.  11 PC SLUG AQUATICS    42.78  42
SHEPPARD, MATTHEW     11 PC MORGAN HILL S    43.15  43
DAUNT, COLIN          11 PC BARRACUDA AQU    44.62  44
VALDEZ, MATTHEW       11 PC SALINAS VALLE    51.00  45
SUDBERRY, JOHN        11 PC SALINAS VALLE    53.90  46
ETEMADI, NAFEM        11 PC MORGAN HILL S    54.23  47

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   54                                    MENS    11-12   100 FREE                                    EVENT   54
============================================================================================================================
    NATIONAL     44.89
   SECTIONAL     49.79

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

RIANDA, TRAV          11 PC SALINAS VALLE    58.44   1    58.30 F1
CHINN, ZACK           12 PC BARRACUDA AQU  1:00.50   3    59.50 F2
IM, NICHOLAS          11 PC MONTEREY BAY   1:00.54   4  1:00.42 F3
GRIFFIN, JIM          11 PC CABRILLO THRE    59.56   2  1:00.48 F4
WAGGONER, JAMES       11 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:01.77   5  1:01.72 F5
SHIELDS, DANIEL       12 PC GILROY GATORS  1:02.93   7  1:01.85 F6
DUNLAP, MAT           12 PC MONTEREY BAY   1:02.29   6  1:02.00 F7
CRETCHER, SAMUEL      12 PC MORGAN HILL S  1:03.29   8  1:02.34 F8

MARIN, ROMAN          12 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:09.31  12  1:07.23 C1
RHODES, CONNOR        11 PC MONTEREY BAY   1:08.03   9  1:07.63 C2
BORZINI, BRYSON       12 PC SALINAS VALLE  1:08.73  10  1:08.27 C3
DROGEMULLER, BRANDON  11 PC SAN BENITO AQ  1:10.15  13  1:08.75 C4
MCGHEE, JACOB         12 PC GILROY GATORS  1:08.99  11  1:10.70 C5
RICK, STEVEN          11 PC MORGAN HILL S  1:11.04  15  1:10.96 C6
MOLCHAN, MITCH        11 PC SAN BENITO AQ  1:11.54  16  1:11.03 C7
HOFSTETTER, KYLE      11 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:10.51  14   DQUED  C

RIANDA, TRAV          11 PC SALINAS VALLE    58.44   1
GRIFFIN, JIM          11 PC CABRILLO THRE    59.56   2
CHINN, ZACK           12 PC BARRACUDA AQU  1:00.50   3
IM, NICHOLAS          11 PC MONTEREY BAY   1:00.54   4
WAGGONER, JAMES       11 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:01.77   5
DUNLAP, MAT           12 PC MONTEREY BAY   1:02.29   6
SHIELDS, DANIEL       12 PC GILROY GATORS  1:02.93   7
CRETCHER, SAMUEL      12 PC MORGAN HILL S  1:03.29   8
RHODES, CONNOR        11 PC MONTEREY BAY   1:08.03   9
BORZINI, BRYSON       12 PC SALINAS VALLE  1:08.73  10
MCGHEE, JACOB         12 PC GILROY GATORS  1:08.99  11
MARIN, ROMAN          12 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:09.31  12
DROGEMULLER, BRANDON  11 PC SAN BENITO AQ  1:10.15  13
HOFSTETTER, KYLE      11 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:10.51  14
RICK, STEVEN          11 PC MORGAN HILL S  1:11.04  15
MOLCHAN, MITCH        11 PC SAN BENITO AQ  1:11.54  16
WINDLE, MAS           12 PC MONTEREY BAY   1:11.88  17
TIRADO, TYLER         12 PC BARRACUDA AQU  1:15.18  18
MCCOMBS, ERIC         12 PC MORGAN HILL S  1:15.35  19
HAUSSERMANN, ALEX     11 PC MONTEREY BAY   1:16.30  20
CHU, SAM              11 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:17.03  21
WHEAT, JUSTIN         11 PC GILROY GATORS  1:18.43  22
GRACIA, TIMMY         11 PC UNATTACHED PA  1:18.70  23

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 6001

                                      COAST VALLEY AQUATIC LEAGUE SHORT COURSE CHAMPIONSHIPS

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC2-126                          08/09/02  THRU  08/11/02          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   54                                    MENS    11-12   100 FREE                                    EVENT   54
============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

NIELSEN, RYAN         11 PC MORGAN HILL S  1:19.26  24
TUCKER, NICHOLAS      11 PC MONTEREY BAY   1:19.57  25
BREKKA, MARSHALL      11 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:20.38  26
LISTOL, RYAN C.       12 PC MORGAN HILL S  1:20.81  27
HEBELER, MATT         11 PC SLUG AQUATICS  1:22.77  28
MARUSIAK, DAVID       12 PC MORGAN HILL S  1:23.73  29
GURLEY, ERIC          11 PC SALINAS VALLE  1:24.22  30
FILICE, MIKE          11 PC GILROY GATORS  1:24.87  31
ACEVEDO, PATRICK      11 PC MORGAN HILL S  1:24.98  32
KLETZER, BEN          12 PC SLUG AQUATICS  1:25.09  33
HAHN, MATTHEW         11 PC GILROY GATORS  1:28.11  34
PRIBYL, DAVID         11 PC GILROY GATORS  1:28.85  35
VEGA, HENRY           12 PC SALINAS VALLE  1:30.03  36
MARSHALL, JOEL        11 PC SANTA CRUZ CO  1:31.22  37
RAMIREZ, P.J.         11 PC GILROY GATORS  1:32.26  38
BEGUHL, ANDREW        11 PC SALINAS VALLE  1:35.92  39
DAUNT, COLIN          11 PC BARRACUDA AQU  1:41.72  40
VALDEZ, MATTHEW       11 PC SALINAS VALLE  1:54.39  41
SUDBERRY, JOHN        11 PC SALINAS VALLE  NO SHOW

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT    4                                    MENS    11-12   200 FREE                                    EVENT    4
============================================================================================================================
    NATIONAL   1:38.89
   SECTIONAL   1:49.39

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

CHINN, ZACK           12 PC BARRACUDA AQU               2:06.23   1
GRIFFIN, JIM          11 PC CABRILLO THRE               2:08.89   2
RIANDA, TRAV          11 PC SALINAS VALLE               2:10.22   3
IM, NICHOLAS          11 PC MONTEREY BAY                2:12.28   4
WAGGONER, JAMES       11 PC CABRILLO THRE               2:14.40   5
CRETCHER, SAMUEL      12 PC MORGAN HILL S               2:14.90   6
SHIELDS, DANIEL       12 PC GILROY GATORS               2:15.86   7
PARTIN, CHRIS         12 PC CABRILLO THRE               2:16.47   8
DUNLAP, MAT           12 PC MONTEREY BAY                2:17.01   9
FERRANTE, JASON       11 PC CABRILLO THRE               2:21.04  10
WU, MICHAEL           11 PC MORGAN HILL S               2:22.03  11
RUMPLE, GEOFFREY      12 PC CABRILLO THRE               2:25.74  12
RICK, STEVEN          11 PC MORGAN HILL S               2:27.20  13
MARIN, ROMAN          12 PC CABRILLO THRE               2:27.30  14
RHODES, CONNOR        11 PC MONTEREY BAY                2:28.75  15
DROGEMULLER, BRANDON  11 PC SAN BENITO AQ               2:28.87  16
WINDLE, MAS           12 PC MONTEREY BAY                2:32.47  17
MOLCHAN, MITCH        11 PC SAN BENITO AQ               2:36.22  18
TIRADO, TYLER         12 PC BARRACUDA AQU               2:37.15  19
MCCOMBS, ERIC         12 PC MORGAN HILL S               2:51.08  20
HAUSSERMANN, ALEX     11 PC MONTEREY BAY                2:55.36  21
OSGOOD, AARON         12 PC MONTEREY BAY                2:58.47  22
SUTTON, LEVI          11 PC SAN BENITO AQ               2:58.84  23
LISTOL, RYAN C.       12 PC MORGAN HILL S               2:59.24  24
VEGA, HENRY           12 PC SALINAS VALLE               3:12.66  25
BARKER, BEN           11 PC UNATTACHED PA               NO SHOW

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 6001

                                      COAST VALLEY AQUATIC LEAGUE SHORT COURSE CHAMPIONSHIPS

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC2-126                          08/09/02  THRU  08/11/02          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S


============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   32                                    MENS    11-12   50 BACK                                     EVENT   32
============================================================================================================================
    NATIONAL
   SECTIONAL

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

DUNLAP, MAT           12 PC MONTEREY BAY     32.88   2    31.84 F1
GRIFFIN, JIM          11 PC CABRILLO THRE    32.80   1    32.72 F2
PARTIN, CHRIS         12 PC CABRILLO THRE    33.28   3    34.74 F3
CRETCHER, SAMUEL      12 PC MORGAN HILL S    35.00   5    35.05 F4
FERRANTE, JASON       11 PC CABRILLO THRE    34.24   4    35.42 F5
MOLCHAN, MITCH        11 PC SAN BENITO AQ    36.08   7    36.01 F6
RUMPLE, GEOFFREY      12 PC CABRILLO THRE    36.42   8    36.33 F7
WU, MICHAEL           11 PC MORGAN HILL S    35.95   6    36.83 F8

RHODES, CONNOR        11 PC MONTEREY BAY     36.93   9    35.47 C1
BORZINI, BRYSON       12 PC SALINAS VALLE    37.41  10    36.50 C2
MCCOMBS, ERIC         12 PC MORGAN HILL S    40.70  13    39.13 C3
RICHARDSON, WARREN    12 PC MORGAN HILL S    38.56  11    39.94 C4
GRACIA, JOEY          11 PC UNATTACHED PA    40.12  12    40.33 C5
CHU, SAM              11 PC CABRILLO THRE    40.72  14    40.98 C6
MCGHEE, JACOB         12 PC GILROY GATORS    43.12  17    41.90 C7
GRACIA, TIMMY         11 PC UNATTACHED PA    42.51  16    43.56 C8

GRIFFIN, JIM          11 PC CABRILLO THRE    32.80   1
DUNLAP, MAT           12 PC MONTEREY BAY     32.88   2
PARTIN, CHRIS         12 PC CABRILLO THRE    33.28   3
FERRANTE, JASON       11 PC CABRILLO THRE    34.24   4
CRETCHER, SAMUEL      12 PC MORGAN HILL S    35.00   5
WU, MICHAEL           11 PC MORGAN HILL S    35.95   6
MOLCHAN, MITCH        11 PC SAN BENITO AQ    36.08   7
RUMPLE, GEOFFREY      12 PC CABRILLO THRE    36.42   8
RHODES, CONNOR        11 PC MONTEREY BAY     36.93   9
BORZINI, BRYSON       12 PC SALINAS VALLE    37.41  10
RICHARDSON, WARREN    12 PC MORGAN HILL S    38.56  11
GRACIA, JOEY          11 PC UNATTACHED PA    40.12  12
MCCOMBS, ERIC         12 PC MORGAN HILL S    40.70  13
CHU, SAM              11 PC CABRILLO THRE    40.72  14
KLETZER, BEN          12 PC SLUG AQUATICS    40.96  15
GRACIA, TIMMY         11 PC UNATTACHED PA    42.51  16
MCGHEE, JACOB         12 PC GILROY GATORS    43.12  17
TUCKER, NICHOLAS      11 PC MONTEREY BAY     43.76  18
BARKER, BEN           11 PC UNATTACHED PA    45.24  19
WHEAT, JUSTIN         11 PC GILROY GATORS    45.61  20
HEBELER, MATT         11 PC SLUG AQUATICS    45.82  21
BREKKA, MARSHALL      11 PC CABRILLO THRE    46.32  22
SUTTON, LEVI          11 PC SAN BENITO AQ    46.73  23
FILICE, MIKE          11 PC GILROY GATORS    46.86  24
ACEVEDO, PATRICK      11 PC MORGAN HILL S    47.16  25
GURLEY, ERIC          11 PC SALINAS VALLE    48.31  26
RAMIREZ, P.J.         11 PC GILROY GATORS    48.38  27
BEGUHL, ANDREW        11 PC SALINAS VALLE    48.80  28
LISTOL, RYAN C.       12 PC MORGAN HILL S    49.28  29
VEGA, HENRY           12 PC SALINAS VALLE    49.44  30
ACEVES, COTY          12 PC BARRACUDA AQU    50.10  31
PRIBYL, DAVID         11 PC GILROY GATORS    51.07  32
MARSHALL, JOEL        11 PC SANTA CRUZ CO    51.40  33
HAHN, MATTHEW         11 PC GILROY GATORS    51.45  34
RIANDA, ADAM          12 PC SAN BENITO AQ    54.04  35
VANDERSTOEP, KYLE P.  11 PC SLUG AQUATICS    56.78  36
DAUNT, COLIN          11 PC BARRACUDA AQU    56.94  37

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 6001

                                      COAST VALLEY AQUATIC LEAGUE SHORT COURSE CHAMPIONSHIPS

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC2-126                          08/09/02  THRU  08/11/02          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   32                                    MENS    11-12   50 BACK                                     EVENT   32
============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

SUDBERRY, JOHN        11 PC SALINAS VALLE  1:03.79  38
VALDEZ, MATTHEW       11 PC SALINAS VALLE  1:04.02  39
ETEMADI, NAFEM        11 PC MORGAN HILL S  1:16.28  40

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   64                                    MENS    11-12   50 BREAST                                   EVENT   64
============================================================================================================================
    NATIONAL
   SECTIONAL

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

CHINN, ZACK           12 PC BARRACUDA AQU    36.52   1    35.31 F1
GRIFFIN, JIM          11 PC CABRILLO THRE    37.12   2    36.98 F2
IM, NICHOLAS          11 PC MONTEREY BAY     38.58   4    38.52 F3
RICK, STEVEN          11 PC MORGAN HILL S    38.29   3    38.70 F4
RUMPLE, GEOFFREY      12 PC CABRILLO THRE    40.59   5    41.05 F5
WINDLE, MAS           12 PC MONTEREY BAY     42.19   7    41.31 F6
BORZINI, BRYSON       12 PC SALINAS VALLE    42.48   8    42.41 F7
SHIELDS, DANIEL       12 PC GILROY GATORS    42.16   6    42.70 F8

CHU, SAM              11 PC CABRILLO THRE    42.51   9    42.68 C1
HOFSTETTER, KYLE      11 PC CABRILLO THRE    42.69  10    42.76 C2
MCGHEE, JACOB         12 PC GILROY GATORS    43.14  11    43.30 C3
GRACIA, JOEY          11 PC UNATTACHED PA    44.12  12    43.95 C4
HAUSSERMANN, ALEX     11 PC MONTEREY BAY     45.60  14    45.61 C5
PRIBYL, DAVID         11 PC GILROY GATORS    45.49  13    46.23 C6
RIANDA, ADAM          12 PC SAN BENITO AQ    47.07  15    46.43 C7
MARUSIAK, DAVID       12 PC MORGAN HILL S    48.26  17    48.61 C8
NIELSEN, RYAN         11 PC MORGAN HILL S    48.06  16  NO SHOW C

CHINN, ZACK           12 PC BARRACUDA AQU    36.52   1
GRIFFIN, JIM          11 PC CABRILLO THRE    37.12   2
RICK, STEVEN          11 PC MORGAN HILL S    38.29   3
IM, NICHOLAS          11 PC MONTEREY BAY     38.58   4
RUMPLE, GEOFFREY      12 PC CABRILLO THRE    40.59   5
SHIELDS, DANIEL       12 PC GILROY GATORS    42.16   6
WINDLE, MAS           12 PC MONTEREY BAY     42.19   7
BORZINI, BRYSON       12 PC SALINAS VALLE    42.48   8
CHU, SAM              11 PC CABRILLO THRE    42.51   9
HOFSTETTER, KYLE      11 PC CABRILLO THRE    42.69  10
MCGHEE, JACOB         12 PC GILROY GATORS    43.14  11
GRACIA, JOEY          11 PC UNATTACHED PA    44.12  12
PRIBYL, DAVID         11 PC GILROY GATORS    45.49  13
HAUSSERMANN, ALEX     11 PC MONTEREY BAY     45.60  14
RIANDA, ADAM          12 PC SAN BENITO AQ    47.07  15
NIELSEN, RYAN         11 PC MORGAN HILL S    48.06  16
MARUSIAK, DAVID       12 PC MORGAN HILL S    48.26  17
BARKER, BEN           11 PC UNATTACHED PA    48.33  18
LISTOL, RYAN C.       12 PC MORGAN HILL S    48.70  19
MCCOMBS, ERIC         12 PC MORGAN HILL S    48.95  20
GURLEY, ERIC          11 PC SALINAS VALLE    49.21  21
BREKKA, MARSHALL      11 PC CABRILLO THRE    50.35  22
FILICE, MIKE          11 PC GILROY GATORS    50.51  23
VEGA, HENRY           12 PC SALINAS VALLE    50.65  24
KLETZER, BEN          12 PC SLUG AQUATICS    51.49  25
HEBELER, MATT         11 PC SLUG AQUATICS    51.71  26
HAHN, MATTHEW         11 PC GILROY GATORS    59.90  27
BEGUHL, ANDREW        11 PC SALINAS VALLE  1:03.49  28
DAUNT, COLIN          11 PC BARRACUDA AQU  1:06.23  29

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 6001

                                      COAST VALLEY AQUATIC LEAGUE SHORT COURSE CHAMPIONSHIPS

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC2-126                          08/09/02  THRU  08/11/02          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   64                                    MENS    11-12   50 BREAST                                   EVENT   64
============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

MARSHALL, JOEL        11 PC SANTA CRUZ CO   DQUED
RICHARDSON, WARREN    12 PC MORGAN HILL S   DQUED

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   74                                    MENS    11-12   50 FLY                                      EVENT   74
============================================================================================================================
    NATIONAL
   SECTIONAL

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

RIANDA, TRAV          11 PC SALINAS VALLE    29.50   1    29.65 F1
CRETCHER, SAMUEL      12 PC MORGAN HILL S    31.28   2    31.07 F2
DUNLAP, MAT           12 PC MONTEREY BAY     31.32   3    31.56 F3
WAGGONER, JAMES       11 PC CABRILLO THRE    31.59   4    31.56 F3
IM, NICHOLAS          11 PC MONTEREY BAY     32.35   5    32.31 F5
RHODES, CONNOR        11 PC MONTEREY BAY     34.15   6    34.00 F6
RUMPLE, GEOFFREY      12 PC CABRILLO THRE    34.60   7    34.87 F7
TIRADO, TYLER         12 PC BARRACUDA AQU    36.08   8    35.52 F8

DROGEMULLER, BRANDON  11 PC SAN BENITO AQ    36.51   9    36.22 C1
GRACIA, JOEY          11 PC UNATTACHED PA    37.20  10    36.61 C2
HOFSTETTER, KYLE      11 PC CABRILLO THRE    37.41  12    37.30 C3
REISS-GOLDBERG, MITCH 12 PC CABRILLO THRE    37.70  14    37.74 C4
MARIN, ROMAN          12 PC CABRILLO THRE    37.37  11    37.91 C5
WINDLE, MAS           12 PC MONTEREY BAY     37.58  13    39.58 C6
RICHARDSON, WARREN    12 PC MORGAN HILL S    39.90  16    39.74 C7
GRACIA, TIMMY         11 PC UNATTACHED PA    39.37  15    41.38 C8

RIANDA, TRAV          11 PC SALINAS VALLE    29.50   1
CRETCHER, SAMUEL      12 PC MORGAN HILL S    31.28   2
DUNLAP, MAT           12 PC MONTEREY BAY     31.32   3
WAGGONER, JAMES       11 PC CABRILLO THRE    31.59   4
IM, NICHOLAS          11 PC MONTEREY BAY     32.35   5
RHODES, CONNOR        11 PC MONTEREY BAY     34.15   6
RUMPLE, GEOFFREY      12 PC CABRILLO THRE    34.60   7
TIRADO, TYLER         12 PC BARRACUDA AQU    36.08   8
DROGEMULLER, BRANDON  11 PC SAN BENITO AQ    36.51   9
GRACIA, JOEY          11 PC UNATTACHED PA    37.20  10
MARIN, ROMAN          12 PC CABRILLO THRE    37.37  11
HOFSTETTER, KYLE      11 PC CABRILLO THRE    37.41  12
WINDLE, MAS           12 PC MONTEREY BAY     37.58  13
REISS-GOLDBERG, MITCH 12 PC CABRILLO THRE    37.70  14
GRACIA, TIMMY         11 PC UNATTACHED PA    39.37  15
RICHARDSON, WARREN    12 PC MORGAN HILL S    39.90  16
CHU, SAM              11 PC CABRILLO THRE    40.84  17
HAUSSERMANN, ALEX     11 PC MONTEREY BAY     42.60  18
NIELSEN, RYAN         11 PC MORGAN HILL S    43.83  19
MARUSIAK, DAVID       12 PC MORGAN HILL S    43.96  20
TUCKER, NICHOLAS      11 PC MONTEREY BAY     45.76  21
BARKER, BEN           11 PC UNATTACHED PA    54.09  22
RIANDA, ADAM          12 PC SAN BENITO AQ    54.64  23
VALDEZ, MATTHEW       11 PC SALINAS VALLE   DQUED

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 6001

                                      COAST VALLEY AQUATIC LEAGUE SHORT COURSE CHAMPIONSHIPS

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC2-126                          08/09/02  THRU  08/11/02          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S


============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   12                                    MENS    11-12   100 I.M.                                    EVENT   12
============================================================================================================================
    NATIONAL
   SECTIONAL

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

RIANDA, TRAV          11 PC SALINAS VALLE  1:07.53   1  1:07.09 F1
CHINN, ZACK           12 PC BARRACUDA AQU  1:08.76   2  1:08.29 F2
GRIFFIN, JIM          11 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:10.41   3  1:09.52 F3
IM, NICHOLAS          11 PC MONTEREY BAY   1:11.72   5  1:09.96 F4
WAGGONER, JAMES       11 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:11.08   4  1:10.51 F5
CRETCHER, SAMUEL      12 PC MORGAN HILL S  1:12.98   6  1:11.10 F6
PARTIN, CHRIS         12 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:14.19   7  1:12.77 F7
FERRANTE, JASON       11 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:16.47   8  1:15.64 F8

SHIELDS, DANIEL       12 PC GILROY GATORS  1:17.89  10  1:16.77 C1
WU, MICHAEL           11 PC MORGAN HILL S  1:17.38   9  1:17.24 C2
RUMPLE, GEOFFREY      12 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:18.16  11  1:18.36 C3
DROGEMULLER, BRANDON  11 PC SAN BENITO AQ  1:21.59  16  1:19.43 C4
RICK, STEVEN          11 PC MORGAN HILL S  1:20.07  12  1:19.53 C5
GRACIA, JOEY          11 PC UNATTACHED PA  1:21.19  14  1:19.59 C6
WINDLE, MAS           12 PC MONTEREY BAY   1:21.20  15  1:21.08 C7
HOFSTETTER, KYLE      11 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:20.74  13  1:23.24 C8

RIANDA, TRAV          11 PC SALINAS VALLE  1:07.53   1
CHINN, ZACK           12 PC BARRACUDA AQU  1:08.76   2
GRIFFIN, JIM          11 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:10.41   3
WAGGONER, JAMES       11 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:11.08   4
IM, NICHOLAS          11 PC MONTEREY BAY   1:11.72   5
CRETCHER, SAMUEL      12 PC MORGAN HILL S  1:12.98   6
PARTIN, CHRIS         12 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:14.19   7
FERRANTE, JASON       11 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:16.47   8
WU, MICHAEL           11 PC MORGAN HILL S  1:17.38   9
SHIELDS, DANIEL       12 PC GILROY GATORS  1:17.89  10
RUMPLE, GEOFFREY      12 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:18.16  11
RICK, STEVEN          11 PC MORGAN HILL S  1:20.07  12
HOFSTETTER, KYLE      11 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:20.74  13
GRACIA, JOEY          11 PC UNATTACHED PA  1:21.19  14
WINDLE, MAS           12 PC MONTEREY BAY   1:21.20  15
DROGEMULLER, BRANDON  11 PC SAN BENITO AQ  1:21.59  16
RICHARDSON, WARREN    12 PC MORGAN HILL S  1:22.35  17
MOLCHAN, MITCH        11 PC SAN BENITO AQ  1:24.21  18
CHU, SAM              11 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:26.18  19
TIRADO, TYLER         12 PC BARRACUDA AQU  1:27.79  20
NIELSEN, RYAN         11 PC MORGAN HILL S  1:27.80  21
HAUSSERMANN, ALEX     11 PC MONTEREY BAY   1:28.50  22
MCGHEE, JACOB         12 PC GILROY GATORS  1:28.74  23
GRACIA, TIMMY         11 PC UNATTACHED PA  1:30.01  24
BREKKA, MARSHALL      11 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:34.80  25
KLETZER, BEN          12 PC SLUG AQUATICS  1:35.28  26
SUTTON, LEVI          11 PC SAN BENITO AQ  1:35.65  27
TUCKER, NICHOLAS      11 PC MONTEREY BAY   1:36.84  28
GURLEY, ERIC          11 PC SALINAS VALLE  1:39.86  29
MARSHALL, JOEL        11 PC SANTA CRUZ CO  1:40.34  30
FILICE, MIKE          11 PC GILROY GATORS  1:42.36  31
PRIBYL, DAVID         11 PC GILROY GATORS  1:46.05  32
VANDERSTOEP, KYLE P.  11 PC SLUG AQUATICS  1:46.41  33
DAUNT, COLIN          11 PC BARRACUDA AQU  2:03.28  34
SUDBERRY, JOHN        11 PC SALINAS VALLE  2:09.85  35
VALDEZ, MATTHEW       11 PC SALINAS VALLE  2:14.28  36
BEGUHL, ANDREW        11 PC SALINAS VALLE   DQUED

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 6001

                                      COAST VALLEY AQUATIC LEAGUE SHORT COURSE CHAMPIONSHIPS

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC2-126                          08/09/02  THRU  08/11/02          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   12                                    MENS    11-12   100 I.M.                                    EVENT   12
============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

BORZINI, BRYSON       12 PC SALINAS VALLE  NO SHOW
HEBELER, MATT         11 PC SLUG AQUATICS   DQUED
MARIN, ROMAN          12 PC CABRILLO THRE   DQUED
REISS-GOLDBERG, MITCH 12 PC CABRILLO THRE   DQUED
RIANDA, ADAM          12 PC SAN BENITO AQ   DQUED
SHEPPARD, MATTHEW     11 PC MORGAN HILL S   DQUED

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   46                                    MENS    11-12   200 M. R.                                   EVENT   46
============================================================================================================================
    NATIONAL
   SECTIONAL

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

CAB,  A  11-12        12 PC CABRILLO THRE               2:17.12   1
MBSC,  A  11-12       12 PC MONTEREY BAY                2:18.26   2
MHSC,  A  11-12       12 PC MORGAN HILL S               2:22.55   3
SBA,  A  11-12        12 PC SAN BENITO AQ               2:35.29   4
SVA,  A  11-12        12 PC SALINAS VALLE               2:36.26   5
GGST,  A  11-12       12 PC GILROY GATORS               2:42.21   6
BAMP,  A  11-12       12 PC BARRACUDA AQU               2:45.06   7

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   88                                    MENS    11-12   200 F. R.                                   EVENT   88
============================================================================================================================
    NATIONAL
   SECTIONAL

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

CAB,  A  11-12        12 PC CABRILLO THRE               1:57.89   1
MBSC,  A  11-12       12 PC MONTEREY BAY                2:01.65   2
MHSC,  A  11-12       12 PC MORGAN HILL S               2:10.05   3
GGST,  A  11-12       12 PC GILROY GATORS               2:14.77   4
SVA,  A  11-12        12 PC SALINAS VALLE               2:16.58   5

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   26                                    MENS    13-14   50 FREE                                     EVENT   26
============================================================================================================================
    NATIONAL     20.49
   SECTIONAL     22.89

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

WEBER, JUSTIN         14 PC CABRILLO THRE    23.70   1    23.54 F1
CASTRUITA, SCOTT      14 PC GILROY GATORS    25.66   2    25.63 F2
BANKS, JASON          14 PC CABRILLO THRE    26.01   4    26.10 F3
GUBRUD, AUSTIN        13 PC GILROY GATORS    26.20   5    26.36 F4
SANFORD, ROBBY H.     13 PC BARRACUDA AQU    25.81   3    26.47 F5
CURTICE, BLANE        13 PC SAN BENITO AQ    26.57   6    26.59 F6
WILLIAMS, KEVIN       14 PC CABRILLO THRE    27.73   7    27.60 F7
STINE, C.J.           14 PC BARRACUDA AQU    28.16   8    27.91 F8

SORDO, VINCENT P.     14 PC SLUG AQUATICS    28.27   9    27.82 C1
BOSTON, JACK          14 PC CABRILLO THRE    28.33  10    27.95 C2
HARRIS, JULIAN        14 PC SALINAS VALLE    28.96  14    28.22 C3
FERRANTE, MATT        13 PC CABRILLO THRE    28.60  13    28.77 C4
SHIELDS, MATTHEW      13 PC GILROY GATORS    29.38  16    28.94 C5
SANDYS, ADAM          14 PC SALINAS VALLE    28.54  12    29.30 C6

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 6001

                                      COAST VALLEY AQUATIC LEAGUE SHORT COURSE CHAMPIONSHIPS

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC2-126                          08/09/02  THRU  08/11/02          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   26                                    MENS    13-14   50 FREE                                     EVENT   26
============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

RIANDA, JAKE          13 PC SALINAS VALLE    28.35  11    29.31 C7
COLIJN, ROSS          13 PC SALINAS VALLE    29.26  15    30.07 C8

WEBER, JUSTIN         14 PC CABRILLO THRE    23.70   1
CASTRUITA, SCOTT      14 PC GILROY GATORS    25.66   2
SANFORD, ROBBY H.     13 PC BARRACUDA AQU    25.81   3
BANKS, JASON          14 PC CABRILLO THRE    26.01   4
GUBRUD, AUSTIN        13 PC GILROY GATORS    26.20   5
CURTICE, BLANE        13 PC SAN BENITO AQ    26.57   6
WILLIAMS, KEVIN       14 PC CABRILLO THRE    27.73   7
STINE, C.J.           14 PC BARRACUDA AQU    28.16   8
SORDO, VINCENT P.     14 PC SLUG AQUATICS    28.27   9
BOSTON, JACK          14 PC CABRILLO THRE    28.33  10
RIANDA, JAKE          13 PC SALINAS VALLE    28.35  11
SANDYS, ADAM          14 PC SALINAS VALLE    28.54  12
FERRANTE, MATT        13 PC CABRILLO THRE    28.60  13
HARRIS, JULIAN        14 PC SALINAS VALLE    28.96  14
COLIJN, ROSS          13 PC SALINAS VALLE    29.26  15
SHIELDS, MATTHEW      13 PC GILROY GATORS    29.38  16
MORRIS, ALEX          13 PC SALINAS VALLE    29.54  17
CATHERS, JOSH         13 PC GILROY GATORS    30.86  18
KERSTENS, MAARTEN     13 PC GILROY GATORS    30.94  19
WHITTAKER, SAM        14 PC GILROY GATORS    31.04  20
MCDANIELS, ZACHARY    13 PC SALINAS VALLE    31.20  21
OHALLORAN, TIMMY      13 PC BARRACUDA AQU    32.43  22
CONROY, TYLER         13 PC CABRILLO THRE    32.75  23
DROGEMULLER, RYNE     13 PC SAN BENITO AQ    33.05  24
HEMEON, MATT          13 PC GILROY GATORS    33.97  25
HICKEN, ALEX          13 PC CABRILLO THRE    34.32  26
SCHAFFER, JAMES       13 PC SAN BENITO AQ    35.38  27
ACEVEDO, MIKE         13 PC MORGAN HILL S    35.48  28
MCCOLLUM, JAKE        13 PC MORGAN HILL S    35.62  29
KRATZER, JARON        13 PC SAN BENITO AQ    38.01  30
ARTEA, DANIEL         13 PC SALINAS VALLE    47.94  31
HANNEMAN, WALKER      13 PC SALINAS VALLE  NO SHOW

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   58                                    MENS    13-14   100 FREE                                    EVENT   58
============================================================================================================================
    NATIONAL     44.89
   SECTIONAL     49.79

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

MACIEL, SANTIAGO      14 PC GILROY GATORS    54.55   2    50.38 F1
WEBER, JUSTIN         14 PC CABRILLO THRE    54.28   1    51.35 F2
DARLING, KALEN        14 PC MONTEREY BAY     55.58   3    55.14 F3
CASTRUITA, SCOTT      14 PC GILROY GATORS    56.53   4    56.48 F4
GUBRUD, AUSTIN        13 PC GILROY GATORS    56.68   5    57.48 F5
CURTICE, BLANE        13 PC SAN BENITO AQ    57.51   6    59.01 F6
WILLIAMS, KEVIN       14 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:00.57   8  1:00.67 F7
BOSTON, JACK          14 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:00.32   7  1:01.43 F8

STINE, C.J.           14 PC BARRACUDA AQU  1:01.55   9  1:00.85 C1
RIANDA, JAKE          13 PC SALINAS VALLE  1:01.72  10  1:00.90 C2
SANDYS, ADAM          14 PC SALINAS VALLE  1:02.34  11  1:01.79 C3
CATHERS, JOSH         13 PC GILROY GATORS  1:03.52  14  1:02.06 C4
SORDO, VINCENT P.     14 PC SLUG AQUATICS  1:03.15  13  1:02.43 C5
EBRAHIMY, ADAM        14 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:04.26  16  1:03.05 C6
GRAVES, LOGAN         13 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:02.47  12  1:03.79 C7

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 6001

                                      COAST VALLEY AQUATIC LEAGUE SHORT COURSE CHAMPIONSHIPS

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC2-126                          08/09/02  THRU  08/11/02          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   58                                    MENS    13-14   100 FREE                                    EVENT   58
============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

SHIELDS, MATTHEW      13 PC GILROY GATORS  1:03.81  15  1:04.90 C8

WEBER, JUSTIN         14 PC CABRILLO THRE    54.28   1
MACIEL, SANTIAGO      14 PC GILROY GATORS    54.55   2
DARLING, KALEN        14 PC MONTEREY BAY     55.58   3
CASTRUITA, SCOTT      14 PC GILROY GATORS    56.53   4
GUBRUD, AUSTIN        13 PC GILROY GATORS    56.68   5
CURTICE, BLANE        13 PC SAN BENITO AQ    57.51   6
BOSTON, JACK          14 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:00.32   7
WILLIAMS, KEVIN       14 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:00.57   8
STINE, C.J.           14 PC BARRACUDA AQU  1:01.55   9
RIANDA, JAKE          13 PC SALINAS VALLE  1:01.72  10
SANDYS, ADAM          14 PC SALINAS VALLE  1:02.34  11
GRAVES, LOGAN         13 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:02.47  12
SORDO, VINCENT P.     14 PC SLUG AQUATICS  1:03.15  13
CATHERS, JOSH         13 PC GILROY GATORS  1:03.52  14
SHIELDS, MATTHEW      13 PC GILROY GATORS  1:03.81  15
EBRAHIMY, ADAM        14 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:04.26  16
HARRIS, JULIAN        14 PC SALINAS VALLE  1:05.18  17
COLIJN, ROSS          13 PC SALINAS VALLE  1:05.74  18
MORRIS, ALEX          13 PC SALINAS VALLE  1:06.52  19
WHITTAKER, SAM        14 PC GILROY GATORS  1:08.30  20
KERSTENS, MAARTEN     13 PC GILROY GATORS  1:09.65  21
MCDANIELS, ZACHARY    13 PC SALINAS VALLE  1:10.52  22
OHALLORAN, TIMMY      13 PC BARRACUDA AQU  1:10.64  23
CRIPPEN, JOE          13 PC SANTA CRUZ CO  1:10.80  24
CONROY, TYLER         13 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:11.74  25
DROGEMULLER, RYNE     13 PC SAN BENITO AQ  1:12.47  26
ACEVEDO, MIKE         13 PC MORGAN HILL S  1:17.11  27
BARNETT, MITCHEL      13 PC GILROY GATORS  1:17.36  28
HEMEON, MATT          13 PC GILROY GATORS  1:18.24  29
MCCOLLUM, JAKE        13 PC MORGAN HILL S  1:21.84  30
SCHAFFER, JAMES       13 PC SAN BENITO AQ  1:25.16  31

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT    6                                    MENS    13-14   500 FREE                                    EVENT    6
============================================================================================================================
    NATIONAL   4:27.19
   SECTIONAL   4:56.39

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

MACIEL, SANTIAGO      14 PC GILROY GATORS               5:03.98   1
DARLING, KALEN        14 PC MONTEREY BAY                5:04.98   2
BANKS, JASON          14 PC CABRILLO THRE               5:23.23   3
GUBRUD, AUSTIN        13 PC GILROY GATORS               5:38.80   4
SANDYS, ADAM          14 PC SALINAS VALLE               5:40.66   5
CASTRUITA, SCOTT      14 PC GILROY GATORS               5:41.80   6
GRAVES, LOGAN         13 PC CABRILLO THRE               5:52.66   7
WILLIAMS, KEVIN       14 PC CABRILLO THRE               5:53.80   8
FERRANTE, MATT        13 PC CABRILLO THRE               5:54.72   9
BOSTON, JACK          14 PC CABRILLO THRE               5:55.24  10
RIANDA, JAKE          13 PC SALINAS VALLE               5:58.14  11
EBRAHIMY, ADAM        14 PC CABRILLO THRE               6:00.18  12
STINE, C.J.           14 PC BARRACUDA AQU               6:15.11  13
KERSTENS, MAARTEN     13 PC GILROY GATORS               6:47.17  14
CONROY, TYLER         13 PC CABRILLO THRE               6:53.75  15
COLIJN, ROSS          13 PC SALINAS VALLE               6:54.10  16
MCDANIELS, ZACHARY    13 PC SALINAS VALLE               7:12.61  17
HICKEN, ALEX          13 PC CABRILLO THRE               7:13.32  18

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 6001

                                      COAST VALLEY AQUATIC LEAGUE SHORT COURSE CHAMPIONSHIPS

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC2-126                          08/09/02  THRU  08/11/02          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S


============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   36                                    MENS    13-14   100 BACK                                    EVENT   36
============================================================================================================================
    NATIONAL     49.99
   SECTIONAL     56.39

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

MACIEL, SANTIAGO      14 PC GILROY GATORS  1:01.55   1    59.16 F1
DARLING, KALEN        14 PC MONTEREY BAY   1:05.08   2  1:01.65 F2
GUBRUD, AUSTIN        13 PC GILROY GATORS  1:07.65   3  1:09.06 F3
BOSTON, JACK          14 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:10.80   4  1:10.13 F4
BANKS, JASON          14 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:10.87   5  1:10.83 F5
WILLIAMS, KEVIN       14 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:13.35   6  1:12.31 F6
SHIELDS, MATTHEW      13 PC GILROY GATORS  1:14.64   8  1:12.62 F7
FERRANTE, MATT        13 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:14.06   7  1:13.81 F8

GRAVES, LOGAN         13 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:15.73   9  1:15.72 C1
EBRAHIMY, ADAM        14 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:19.09  12  1:16.20 C2
SANFORD, ROBBY H.     13 PC BARRACUDA AQU  1:18.01  10  1:18.78 C3
CRIPPEN, JOE          13 PC SANTA CRUZ CO  1:18.81  11  1:18.88 C4
MORRIS, ALEX          13 PC SALINAS VALLE  1:19.51  13  1:20.12 C5
CATHERS, JOSH         13 PC GILROY GATORS  1:20.33  14  1:22.64 C6
COLIJN, ROSS          13 PC SALINAS VALLE  1:21.81  16  1:22.98 C7
OHALLORAN, TIMMY      13 PC BARRACUDA AQU  1:23.44  17   DQUED  C

MACIEL, SANTIAGO      14 PC GILROY GATORS  1:01.55   1
DARLING, KALEN        14 PC MONTEREY BAY   1:05.08   2
GUBRUD, AUSTIN        13 PC GILROY GATORS  1:07.65   3
BOSTON, JACK          14 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:10.80   4
BANKS, JASON          14 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:10.87   5
WILLIAMS, KEVIN       14 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:13.35   6
FERRANTE, MATT        13 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:14.06   7
SHIELDS, MATTHEW      13 PC GILROY GATORS  1:14.64   8
GRAVES, LOGAN         13 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:15.73   9
SANFORD, ROBBY H.     13 PC BARRACUDA AQU  1:18.01  10
CRIPPEN, JOE          13 PC SANTA CRUZ CO  1:18.81  11
EBRAHIMY, ADAM        14 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:19.09  12
MORRIS, ALEX          13 PC SALINAS VALLE  1:19.51  13
CATHERS, JOSH         13 PC GILROY GATORS  1:20.33  14
WHITTAKER, SAM        14 PC GILROY GATORS  1:20.61  15
COLIJN, ROSS          13 PC SALINAS VALLE  1:21.81  16
OHALLORAN, TIMMY      13 PC BARRACUDA AQU  1:23.44  17
KERSTENS, MAARTEN     13 PC GILROY GATORS  1:26.74  18
DROGEMULLER, RYNE     13 PC SAN BENITO AQ  1:26.81  19
HEMEON, MATT          13 PC GILROY GATORS  1:28.76  20
HICKEN, ALEX          13 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:29.28  21
SCHAFFER, JAMES       13 PC SAN BENITO AQ  1:49.62  22
ARTEA, DANIEL         13 PC SALINAS VALLE  NO SHOW
HARRIS, JULIAN        14 PC SALINAS VALLE   DQUED
MCCOLLUM, JAKE        13 PC MORGAN HILL S   DQUED

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   68                                    MENS    13-14   100 BREAST                                  EVENT   68
============================================================================================================================
    NATIONAL     56.29
   SECTIONAL   1:03.09

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

WEBER, JUSTIN         14 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:10.56   1  1:07.84 F1
DARLING, KALEN        14 PC MONTEREY BAY   1:11.49   2  1:08.06 F2
CASTRUITA, SCOTT      14 PC GILROY GATORS  1:13.52   5  1:11.68 F3

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 6001

                                      COAST VALLEY AQUATIC LEAGUE SHORT COURSE CHAMPIONSHIPS

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC2-126                          08/09/02  THRU  08/11/02          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   68                                    MENS    13-14   100 BREAST                                  EVENT   68
============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

SORDO, VINCENT P.     14 PC SLUG AQUATICS  1:12.53   3  1:12.52 F4
CURTICE, BLANE        13 PC SAN BENITO AQ  1:12.53   4  1:13.99 F5
GUBRUD, AUSTIN        13 PC GILROY GATORS  1:15.61   6  1:16.28 F6
RIANDA, JAKE          13 PC SALINAS VALLE  1:17.51   7  1:18.81 F7
SANDYS, ADAM          14 PC SALINAS VALLE  1:20.78   8  1:23.81 F8

CATHERS, JOSH         13 PC GILROY GATORS  1:25.08  11  1:21.63 C1
MORRIS, ALEX          13 PC SALINAS VALLE  1:23.38   9  1:22.37 C2
DROGEMULLER, RYNE     13 PC SAN BENITO AQ  1:23.67  10  1:22.79 C3
CRIPPEN, JOE          13 PC SANTA CRUZ CO  1:26.33  13  1:25.60 C4
STINE, C.J.           14 PC BARRACUDA AQU  1:28.49  14  1:27.21 C5
GRAVES, LOGAN         13 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:25.75  12  1:27.22 C6
OHALLORAN, TIMMY      13 PC BARRACUDA AQU  1:28.86  15  1:28.87 C7
WHITTAKER, SAM        14 PC GILROY GATORS  1:30.96  16  1:31.21 C8

WEBER, JUSTIN         14 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:10.56   1
DARLING, KALEN        14 PC MONTEREY BAY   1:11.49   2
CURTICE, BLANE        13 PC SAN BENITO AQ  1:12.53   4
SORDO, VINCENT P.     14 PC SLUG AQUATICS  1:12.53   3
CASTRUITA, SCOTT      14 PC GILROY GATORS  1:13.52   5
GUBRUD, AUSTIN        13 PC GILROY GATORS  1:15.61   6
RIANDA, JAKE          13 PC SALINAS VALLE  1:17.51   7
SANDYS, ADAM          14 PC SALINAS VALLE  1:20.78   8
MORRIS, ALEX          13 PC SALINAS VALLE  1:23.38   9
DROGEMULLER, RYNE     13 PC SAN BENITO AQ  1:23.67  10
CATHERS, JOSH         13 PC GILROY GATORS  1:25.08  11
GRAVES, LOGAN         13 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:25.75  12
CRIPPEN, JOE          13 PC SANTA CRUZ CO  1:26.33  13
STINE, C.J.           14 PC BARRACUDA AQU  1:28.49  14
OHALLORAN, TIMMY      13 PC BARRACUDA AQU  1:28.86  15
WHITTAKER, SAM        14 PC GILROY GATORS  1:30.96  16
COLIJN, ROSS          13 PC SALINAS VALLE  1:31.06  17
EBRAHIMY, ADAM        14 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:33.27  18
MCDANIELS, ZACHARY    13 PC SALINAS VALLE  1:34.84  19
HEMEON, MATT          13 PC GILROY GATORS  1:36.61  20
KERSTENS, MAARTEN     13 PC GILROY GATORS  1:36.65  21
BARNETT, MITCHEL      13 PC GILROY GATORS  1:39.27  22
ACEVEDO, MIKE         13 PC MORGAN HILL S  1:42.82  23
SCHAFFER, JAMES       13 PC SAN BENITO AQ  1:50.96  24
MCCOLLUM, JAKE        13 PC MORGAN HILL S  1:59.67  25

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   78                                    MENS    13-14   100 FLY                                     EVENT   78
============================================================================================================================
    NATIONAL     49.19
   SECTIONAL     54.89

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

WEBER, JUSTIN         14 PC CABRILLO THRE    56.30   1    55.78 F1
MACIEL, SANTIAGO      14 PC GILROY GATORS    58.67   2    56.37 F2
CURTICE, BLANE        13 PC SAN BENITO AQ  1:11.59   3  1:09.52 F3
WILLIAMS, KEVIN       14 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:14.43   6  1:12.10 F4
BOSTON, JACK          14 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:11.94   4  1:14.12 F5
SORDO, VINCENT P.     14 PC SLUG AQUATICS  1:14.01   5  1:15.04 F6
HARRIS, JULIAN        14 PC SALINAS VALLE  1:17.97   8  1:16.26 F7
SHIELDS, MATTHEW      13 PC GILROY GATORS  1:16.92   7  1:18.77 F8

CONROY, TYLER         13 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:27.88  10  1:24.36 C1
CRIPPEN, JOE          13 PC SANTA CRUZ CO  1:27.09   9  1:25.41 C2

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 6001

                                      COAST VALLEY AQUATIC LEAGUE SHORT COURSE CHAMPIONSHIPS

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC2-126                          08/09/02  THRU  08/11/02          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   78                                    MENS    13-14   100 FLY                                     EVENT   78
============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................


WEBER, JUSTIN         14 PC CABRILLO THRE    56.30   1
MACIEL, SANTIAGO      14 PC GILROY GATORS    58.67   2
CURTICE, BLANE        13 PC SAN BENITO AQ  1:11.59   3
BOSTON, JACK          14 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:11.94   4
SORDO, VINCENT P.     14 PC SLUG AQUATICS  1:14.01   5
WILLIAMS, KEVIN       14 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:14.43   6
SHIELDS, MATTHEW      13 PC GILROY GATORS  1:16.92   7
HARRIS, JULIAN        14 PC SALINAS VALLE  1:17.97   8
CRIPPEN, JOE          13 PC SANTA CRUZ CO  1:27.09   9
CONROY, TYLER         13 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:27.88  10

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   16                                    MENS    13-14   200 I.M.                                    EVENT   16
============================================================================================================================
    NATIONAL   1:50.49
   SECTIONAL   2:03.19

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

MACIEL, SANTIAGO      14 PC GILROY GATORS  2:10.92   2  2:05.86 F1
WEBER, JUSTIN         14 PC CABRILLO THRE  2:09.66   1  2:08.72 F2
DARLING, KALEN        14 PC MONTEREY BAY   2:20.08   3  2:11.11 F3
BANKS, JASON          14 PC CABRILLO THRE  2:25.97   5  2:24.62 F4
CURTICE, BLANE        13 PC SAN BENITO AQ  2:23.52   4  2:25.49 F5
SORDO, VINCENT P.     14 PC SLUG AQUATICS  2:30.76   7  2:25.94 F6
CASTRUITA, SCOTT      14 PC GILROY GATORS  2:29.35   6  2:26.16 F7
RIANDA, JAKE          13 PC SALINAS VALLE  2:34.47   8  2:33.83 F8

SANDYS, ADAM          14 PC SALINAS VALLE  2:36.46   9  2:32.29 C1
FERRANTE, MATT        13 PC CABRILLO THRE  2:38.47  12  2:34.36 C2
SHIELDS, MATTHEW      13 PC GILROY GATORS  2:38.07  11  2:38.80 C3
GRAVES, LOGAN         13 PC CABRILLO THRE  2:37.48  10  2:40.49 C4
MORRIS, ALEX          13 PC SALINAS VALLE  2:44.24  14  2:43.05 C5
EBRAHIMY, ADAM        14 PC CABRILLO THRE  2:41.82  13  2:44.63 C6
CRIPPEN, JOE          13 PC SANTA CRUZ CO  2:51.69  15  2:48.35 C7
STINE, C.J.           14 PC BARRACUDA AQU  2:53.03  16   DQUED  C

WEBER, JUSTIN         14 PC CABRILLO THRE  2:09.66   1
MACIEL, SANTIAGO      14 PC GILROY GATORS  2:10.92   2
DARLING, KALEN        14 PC MONTEREY BAY   2:20.08   3
CURTICE, BLANE        13 PC SAN BENITO AQ  2:23.52   4
BANKS, JASON          14 PC CABRILLO THRE  2:25.97   5
CASTRUITA, SCOTT      14 PC GILROY GATORS  2:29.35   6
SORDO, VINCENT P.     14 PC SLUG AQUATICS  2:30.76   7
RIANDA, JAKE          13 PC SALINAS VALLE  2:34.47   8
SANDYS, ADAM          14 PC SALINAS VALLE  2:36.46   9
GRAVES, LOGAN         13 PC CABRILLO THRE  2:37.48  10
SHIELDS, MATTHEW      13 PC GILROY GATORS  2:38.07  11
FERRANTE, MATT        13 PC CABRILLO THRE  2:38.47  12
EBRAHIMY, ADAM        14 PC CABRILLO THRE  2:41.82  13
MORRIS, ALEX          13 PC SALINAS VALLE  2:44.24  14
CRIPPEN, JOE          13 PC SANTA CRUZ CO  2:51.69  15
STINE, C.J.           14 PC BARRACUDA AQU  2:53.03  16
DROGEMULLER, RYNE     13 PC SAN BENITO AQ  2:56.13  17
CONROY, TYLER         13 PC CABRILLO THRE  2:56.29  18
HARRIS, JULIAN        14 PC SALINAS VALLE  2:57.66  19
OHALLORAN, TIMMY      13 PC BARRACUDA AQU  2:58.96  20
MCDANIELS, ZACHARY    13 PC SALINAS VALLE  3:06.41  21
KRATZER, JARON        13 PC SAN BENITO AQ  3:20.76  22

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 6001

                                      COAST VALLEY AQUATIC LEAGUE SHORT COURSE CHAMPIONSHIPS

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC2-126                          08/09/02  THRU  08/11/02          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   16                                    MENS    13-14   200 I.M.                                    EVENT   16
============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

HICKEN, ALEX          13 PC CABRILLO THRE   DQUED

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   48                                    MENS    13-14   200 M. R.                                   EVENT   48
============================================================================================================================
    NATIONAL
   SECTIONAL

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

GGST,  A  13-14       14 PC GILROY GATORS               1:59.41   1
CAB,  A  13-14        14 PC CABRILLO THRE               2:01.45   2
SVA,  A  13-14        14 PC SALINAS VALLE               2:13.29   3

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   90                                    MENS    13-14   200 F. R.                                   EVENT   90
============================================================================================================================
    NATIONAL
   SECTIONAL

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

GGST,  A  13-14       14 PC GILROY GATORS               1:44.93   1
CAB,  A  13-14        14 PC CABRILLO THRE               1:48.41   2
SVA,  A  13-14        14 PC SALINAS VALLE               1:52.76   3

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   28                                    MENS    15-18   50 FREE                                     EVENT   28
============================================================================================================================
    NATIONAL     20.49
   SECTIONAL     22.89

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

JACOBSON, PATRICK     18 PC CABRILLO THRE    21.33   1    21.22 F1
WHITE, TOBIN          17 PC CABRILLO THRE    22.33   3    22.31 F2
DUNN, THOMAS          18 PC MORGAN HILL S    22.11   2    22.46 F3
SIGOURNEY, BRYCE      17 PC MONTEREY BAY     22.56   4    22.71 F4
ZAFERES, TOM          16 PC CABRILLO THRE    22.94  15    22.77 F1
NORMAN, CRAIG         16 PC SALINAS VALLE    23.27  16    22.87 F2
JACOBS, MATTHEW       17 PC CABRILLO THRE    22.87   5    22.89 F5
GONZALES, COVIE       17 PC MONTEREY BAY     23.13   6    22.96 F6
JACOBSON, CHRIS       15 PC CABRILLO THRE    23.32  17    23.24 F3
WATKINS, ERIC         17 PC GILROY GATORS    23.27   7    23.61 F7
POTEETE, MARCUS       16 PC SANTA CRUZ CO    24.12  21    23.77 F4
MOLDA, MICHAEL        15 PC CABRILLO THRE    23.96  19    23.83 F5
MATA, KIEL            16 PC SANTA CRUZ CO    23.59  18    23.86 F6
HANDLERS, R.G.        17 PC MONTEREY BAY     23.65   8    24.09 F8
FETTERHOFF, NIC       16 PC CABRILLO THRE    24.29  22    24.12 F7
DARLING, QUINTON      16 PC MONTEREY BAY     24.09  20    24.45 F8

JACOBS, BRIAN         17 PC CABRILLO THRE    24.04   9    23.17 C1
VILLAREAL, NICK       16 PC BARRACUDA AQU    24.43  23    23.89 C1
RIANDA, KAM           15 PC SALINAS VALLE    24.63  24    24.32 C2
FOHNER, BEN           18 PC GILROY GATORS    24.97  10    25.10 C2
KUCHARSKI, NICK       16 PC CABRILLO THRE    24.70  26    25.29 C3
SIGOURNEY, BRENDAN    15 PC MONTEREY BAY     24.69  25    25.30 C4
WALTON, LEE           15 PC GILROY GATORS    25.07  27    25.57 C5
SANDYS, GREGORY       15 PC SALINAS VALLE    25.13  28    25.88 C6
GEORGE, JASON S.      16 PC CABRILLO THRE    25.57  29    26.33 C7

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 6001

                                      COAST VALLEY AQUATIC LEAGUE SHORT COURSE CHAMPIONSHIPS

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC2-126                          08/09/02  THRU  08/11/02          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   28                                    MENS    15-18   50 FREE                                     EVENT   28
============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

PEARLMAN, BROOK       18 PC CABRILLO THRE    26.14  12    26.34 C3
ZHU, JOSEPH           15 PC CABRILLO THRE    25.76  30    26.40 C8
KAMMERMEYER, ANDREW   17 PC MORGAN HILL S    25.88  11    26.69 C4
BUSS, GANNON          17 PC MONTEREY BAY     28.55  13    28.34 C5

JACOBSON, PATRICK     18 PC CABRILLO THRE    21.33   1
DUNN, THOMAS          18 PC MORGAN HILL S    22.11   2
WHITE, TOBIN          17 PC CABRILLO THRE    22.33   3
SIGOURNEY, BRYCE      17 PC MONTEREY BAY     22.56   4
JACOBS, MATTHEW       17 PC CABRILLO THRE    22.87   5
ZAFERES, TOM          16 PC CABRILLO THRE    22.94  15
GONZALES, COVIE       17 PC MONTEREY BAY     23.13   6
NORMAN, CRAIG         16 PC SALINAS VALLE    23.27  16
WATKINS, ERIC         17 PC GILROY GATORS    23.27   7
JACOBSON, CHRIS       15 PC CABRILLO THRE    23.32  17
MATA, KIEL            16 PC SANTA CRUZ CO    23.59  18
HANDLERS, R.G.        17 PC MONTEREY BAY     23.65   8
MOLDA, MICHAEL        15 PC CABRILLO THRE    23.96  19
JACOBS, BRIAN         17 PC CABRILLO THRE    24.04   9
DARLING, QUINTON      16 PC MONTEREY BAY     24.09  20
POTEETE, MARCUS       16 PC SANTA CRUZ CO    24.12  21
FETTERHOFF, NIC       16 PC CABRILLO THRE    24.29  22
VILLAREAL, NICK       16 PC BARRACUDA AQU    24.43  23
RIANDA, KAM           15 PC SALINAS VALLE    24.63  24
SIGOURNEY, BRENDAN    15 PC MONTEREY BAY     24.69  25
KUCHARSKI, NICK       16 PC CABRILLO THRE    24.70  26
FOHNER, BEN           18 PC GILROY GATORS    24.97  10
WALTON, LEE           15 PC GILROY GATORS    25.07  27
SANDYS, GREGORY       15 PC SALINAS VALLE    25.13  28
GEORGE, JASON S.      16 PC CABRILLO THRE    25.57  29
ZHU, JOSEPH           15 PC CABRILLO THRE    25.76  30
KAMMERMEYER, ANDREW   17 PC MORGAN HILL S    25.88  11
WILLIAMS, RYAN        16 PC MONTEREY BAY     25.99  31
PEARLMAN, BROOK       18 PC CABRILLO THRE    26.14  12
HUNT, CHRIS           15 PC GILROY GATORS    26.27  32
KADDEN, MICAH         16 PC SALINAS VALLE    26.34  33
HAUSSERMANN, JOHN     16 PC MONTEREY BAY     27.15  34
OSGOOD, DAVID         15 PC MONTEREY BAY     27.24  35
NELSON, JEFF          16 PC CABRILLO THRE    27.49  36
SHATTUCK, ROBERT      16 PC SAN BENITO AQ    27.89  37
CORTADO, ANDREW       15 PC CABRILLO THRE    28.14  38
BUSS, GANNON          17 PC MONTEREY BAY     28.55  13
MAHACH, JOSEPH        15 PC SANTA CRUZ CO    29.05  39
RIVIELLO, JAMESON     15 PC SANTA CRUZ CO    29.68  40
KRATZER, LOGAN        15 PC SAN BENITO AQ    29.79  41
RIVIELLO, NICHOLAS    15 PC SANTA CRUZ CO    29.93  42
NELSON, DANIEL        17 PC CABRILLO THRE   DQUED

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   60                                    MENS    15-18   100 FREE                                    EVENT   60
============================================================================================================================
    NATIONAL     44.89
   SECTIONAL     49.79

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

JACOBSON, PATRICK     18 PC CABRILLO THRE    46.73   1    46.48 F1
WHITE, TOBIN          17 PC CABRILLO THRE    48.02   2    48.09 F2
ZAFERES, TOM          16 PC CABRILLO THRE    49.94  16    49.19 F1
SIGOURNEY, BRYCE      17 PC MONTEREY BAY     49.91   4    49.53 F3

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 6001

                                      COAST VALLEY AQUATIC LEAGUE SHORT COURSE CHAMPIONSHIPS

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC2-126                          08/09/02  THRU  08/11/02          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   60                                    MENS    15-18   100 FREE                                    EVENT   60
============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

HANLEY, BLAZ          18 PC CABRILLO THRE    49.49   3    49.62 F4
GONZALES, COVIE       17 PC MONTEREY BAY     51.05   6    50.70 F5
MOLDA, MICHAEL        15 PC CABRILLO THRE    51.46  18    51.73 F2
MATA, KIEL            16 PC SANTA CRUZ CO    52.08  19    51.85 F3
FETTERHOFF, NIC       16 PC CABRILLO THRE    52.66  20    52.00 F4
HANLEY, BRYN          16 PC CABRILLO THRE    50.47  17    52.21 F5
JACOBS, MATTHEW       17 PC CABRILLO THRE    50.16   5    52.50 F6
POTEETE, MARCUS       16 PC SANTA CRUZ CO    53.37  22    52.56 F6
JACOBS, BRIAN         17 PC CABRILLO THRE    52.51   7    52.86 F7
DARLING, QUINTON      16 PC MONTEREY BAY     53.09  21    52.97 F7
WATKINS, ERIC         17 PC GILROY GATORS    52.80   8    53.02 F8
SIGOURNEY, BRENDAN    15 PC MONTEREY BAY     54.64  23    54.47 F8

HENNING, TANNER       17 PC CABRILLO THRE    53.64   9    52.75 C1
RIANDA, KAM           15 PC SALINAS VALLE    55.22  26    52.83 C1
HANDLERS, R.G.        17 PC MONTEREY BAY     54.14  10    53.61 C2
SANDYS, GREGORY       15 PC SALINAS VALLE    54.95  25    53.94 C2
VILLAREAL, NICK       16 PC BARRACUDA AQU    54.82  24    54.12 C3
ZHU, JOSEPH           15 PC CABRILLO THRE    56.28  30    54.84 C4
JACOBSON, CHRIS       15 PC CABRILLO THRE    56.50  31    54.91 C5
FOHNER, BEN           18 PC GILROY GATORS    55.56  11    54.93 C3
WILLIAMS, RYAN        16 PC MONTEREY BAY     55.38  27    56.17 C6
KUCHARSKI, NICK       16 PC CABRILLO THRE    55.66  29    56.23 C7
WALTON, LEE           15 PC GILROY GATORS    55.58  28    56.54 C8
PEARLMAN, BROOK       18 PC CABRILLO THRE    56.14  12    57.06 C4
KAMMERMEYER, ANDREW   17 PC MORGAN HILL S    59.00  13    58.43 C5
BUSS, GANNON          17 PC MONTEREY BAY   1:02.53  14  1:00.52 C6

JACOBSON, PATRICK     18 PC CABRILLO THRE    46.73   1
WHITE, TOBIN          17 PC CABRILLO THRE    48.02   2
HANLEY, BLAZ          18 PC CABRILLO THRE    49.49   3
NORMAN, CRAIG         16 PC SALINAS VALLE    49.63  15
SIGOURNEY, BRYCE      17 PC MONTEREY BAY     49.91   4
ZAFERES, TOM          16 PC CABRILLO THRE    49.94  16
JACOBS, MATTHEW       17 PC CABRILLO THRE    50.16   5
HANLEY, BRYN          16 PC CABRILLO THRE    50.47  17
GONZALES, COVIE       17 PC MONTEREY BAY     51.05   6
MOLDA, MICHAEL        15 PC CABRILLO THRE    51.46  18
MATA, KIEL            16 PC SANTA CRUZ CO    52.08  19
JACOBS, BRIAN         17 PC CABRILLO THRE    52.51   7
FETTERHOFF, NIC       16 PC CABRILLO THRE    52.66  20
WATKINS, ERIC         17 PC GILROY GATORS    52.80   8
DARLING, QUINTON      16 PC MONTEREY BAY     53.09  21
POTEETE, MARCUS       16 PC SANTA CRUZ CO    53.37  22
HENNING, TANNER       17 PC CABRILLO THRE    53.64   9
HANDLERS, R.G.        17 PC MONTEREY BAY     54.14  10
SIGOURNEY, BRENDAN    15 PC MONTEREY BAY     54.64  23
VILLAREAL, NICK       16 PC BARRACUDA AQU    54.82  24
SANDYS, GREGORY       15 PC SALINAS VALLE    54.95  25
RIANDA, KAM           15 PC SALINAS VALLE    55.22  26
WILLIAMS, RYAN        16 PC MONTEREY BAY     55.38  27
FOHNER, BEN           18 PC GILROY GATORS    55.56  11
WALTON, LEE           15 PC GILROY GATORS    55.58  28
KUCHARSKI, NICK       16 PC CABRILLO THRE    55.66  29
PEARLMAN, BROOK       18 PC CABRILLO THRE    56.14  12
ZHU, JOSEPH           15 PC CABRILLO THRE    56.28  30
JACOBSON, CHRIS       15 PC CABRILLO THRE    56.50  31
GEORGE, JASON S.      16 PC CABRILLO THRE    56.54  32
HUNT, CHRIS           15 PC GILROY GATORS    58.47  33
TOLER, CHRIS          15 PC SALINAS VALLE    58.87  34

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 6001

                                      COAST VALLEY AQUATIC LEAGUE SHORT COURSE CHAMPIONSHIPS

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC2-126                          08/09/02  THRU  08/11/02          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   60                                    MENS    15-18   100 FREE                                    EVENT   60
============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

HAUSSERMANN, JOHN     16 PC MONTEREY BAY     58.97  35
KAMMERMEYER, ANDREW   17 PC MORGAN HILL S    59.00  13
OSGOOD, DAVID         15 PC MONTEREY BAY   1:00.92  36
KADDEN, MICAH         16 PC SALINAS VALLE  1:01.08  37
BUSS, GANNON          17 PC MONTEREY BAY   1:02.53  14
PASSEY, RYAN T.       16 PC BARRACUDA AQU  1:06.36  38
RIVIELLO, NICHOLAS    15 PC SANTA CRUZ CO  1:07.76  39
RIVIELLO, JAMESON     15 PC SANTA CRUZ CO  1:10.25  40

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT    8                                    MENS    15-18   500 FREE                                    EVENT    8
============================================================================================================================
    NATIONAL   4:27.19
   SECTIONAL   4:56.39

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

WHITE, TOBIN          17 PC CABRILLO THRE               4:34.45   1
HANLEY, BLAZ          18 PC CABRILLO THRE               4:41.47   2
HANLEY, BRYN          16 PC CABRILLO THRE               4:42.73   3
DUNN, THOMAS          18 PC MORGAN HILL S               4:44.70   4
ZAFERES, TOM          16 PC CABRILLO THRE               4:50.34   5
MOLDA, MICHAEL        15 PC CABRILLO THRE               4:54.86   6
HENNING, TANNER       17 PC CABRILLO THRE               4:56.35   7
NORMAN, CRAIG         16 PC SALINAS VALLE               4:56.66   8
DARLING, QUINTON      16 PC MONTEREY BAY                5:01.05   9
MATA, KIEL            16 PC SANTA CRUZ CO               5:18.28  10
FETTERHOFF, NIC       16 PC CABRILLO THRE               5:24.99  11
WALTON, LEE           15 PC GILROY GATORS               5:25.08  12
NELSON, DANIEL        17 PC CABRILLO THRE               5:25.12  13
PEARLMAN, BROOK       18 PC CABRILLO THRE               5:26.57  14
FOHNER, BEN           18 PC GILROY GATORS               5:32.51  15
WILLIAMS, RYAN        16 PC MONTEREY BAY                5:36.16  16
NELSON, JEFF          16 PC CABRILLO THRE               5:44.76  17
MAHACH, JOSEPH        15 PC SANTA CRUZ CO               6:02.69  18
HUNT, CHRIS           15 PC GILROY GATORS               6:08.40  19
SHATTUCK, ROBERT      16 PC SAN BENITO AQ               6:27.50  20

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   38                                    MENS    15-18   100 BACK                                    EVENT   38
============================================================================================================================
    NATIONAL     49.99
   SECTIONAL     56.39

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

WHITE, TOBIN          17 PC CABRILLO THRE    56.87   1    54.98 F1
JACOBSON, PATRICK     18 PC CABRILLO THRE    56.96   2    56.30 F2
ZAFERES, TOM          16 PC CABRILLO THRE    57.85  13    56.60 F1
HANLEY, BLAZ          18 PC CABRILLO THRE    57.16   3    57.26 F3
MATA, KIEL            16 PC SANTA CRUZ CO    58.26  14    58.15 F2
HANLEY, BRYN          16 PC CABRILLO THRE    57.72  12    58.66 F3
NORMAN, CRAIG         16 PC SALINAS VALLE    59.96  15    59.43 F4
HENNING, TANNER       17 PC CABRILLO THRE    58.42   4    59.63 F4
WATKINS, ERIC         17 PC GILROY GATORS    58.59   5  1:00.73 F5
ZHU, JOSEPH           15 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:01.38  16  1:01.24 F5
SIGOURNEY, BRYCE      17 PC MONTEREY BAY   1:01.42   6  1:01.55 F6
SIGOURNEY, BRENDAN    15 PC MONTEREY BAY   1:02.32  17  1:03.16 F6
POTEETE, MARCUS       16 PC SANTA CRUZ CO  1:04.71  19  1:03.23 F7
VILLAREAL, NICK       16 PC BARRACUDA AQU  1:03.26  18  1:03.35 F8

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 6001

                                      COAST VALLEY AQUATIC LEAGUE SHORT COURSE CHAMPIONSHIPS

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC2-126                          08/09/02  THRU  08/11/02          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   38                                    MENS    15-18   100 BACK                                    EVENT   38
============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

HANDLERS, R.G.        17 PC MONTEREY BAY   1:03.87   7  1:05.15 F7
NELSON, DANIEL        17 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:06.57   8  1:05.94 F8

NELSON, JEFF          16 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:07.70  25  1:04.99 C1
FETTERHOFF, NIC       16 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:05.67  20  1:05.48 C2
WILLIAMS, RYAN        16 PC MONTEREY BAY   1:07.31  24  1:05.94 C3
RIANDA, KAM           15 PC SALINAS VALLE  1:05.77  21  1:06.67 C4
HUNT, CHRIS           15 PC GILROY GATORS  1:08.30  26  1:06.83 C5
WALTON, LEE           15 PC GILROY GATORS  1:05.93  22  1:07.99 C6
SANDYS, GREGORY       15 PC SALINAS VALLE  1:05.99  23  1:10.61 C7
PEARLMAN, BROOK       18 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:09.82  10  1:10.84 C1
CORTADO, ANDREW       15 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:10.51  28  1:11.16 C8
KAMMERMEYER, ANDREW   17 PC MORGAN HILL S  1:09.77   9  1:12.81 C2
BUSS, GANNON          17 PC MONTEREY BAY   1:19.30  11  1:18.71 C3
SHATTUCK, ROBERT      16 PC SAN BENITO AQ  1:09.77  27  NO SHOW C

WHITE, TOBIN          17 PC CABRILLO THRE    56.87   1
JACOBSON, PATRICK     18 PC CABRILLO THRE    56.96   2
HANLEY, BLAZ          18 PC CABRILLO THRE    57.16   3
HANLEY, BRYN          16 PC CABRILLO THRE    57.72  12
ZAFERES, TOM          16 PC CABRILLO THRE    57.85  13
MATA, KIEL            16 PC SANTA CRUZ CO    58.26  14
HENNING, TANNER       17 PC CABRILLO THRE    58.42   4
WATKINS, ERIC         17 PC GILROY GATORS    58.59   5
NORMAN, CRAIG         16 PC SALINAS VALLE    59.96  15
ZHU, JOSEPH           15 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:01.38  16
SIGOURNEY, BRYCE      17 PC MONTEREY BAY   1:01.42   6
SIGOURNEY, BRENDAN    15 PC MONTEREY BAY   1:02.32  17
VILLAREAL, NICK       16 PC BARRACUDA AQU  1:03.26  18
HANDLERS, R.G.        17 PC MONTEREY BAY   1:03.87   7
POTEETE, MARCUS       16 PC SANTA CRUZ CO  1:04.71  19
FETTERHOFF, NIC       16 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:05.67  20
RIANDA, KAM           15 PC SALINAS VALLE  1:05.77  21
WALTON, LEE           15 PC GILROY GATORS  1:05.93  22
SANDYS, GREGORY       15 PC SALINAS VALLE  1:05.99  23
NELSON, DANIEL        17 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:06.57   8
WILLIAMS, RYAN        16 PC MONTEREY BAY   1:07.31  24
NELSON, JEFF          16 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:07.70  25
HUNT, CHRIS           15 PC GILROY GATORS  1:08.30  26
KAMMERMEYER, ANDREW   17 PC MORGAN HILL S  1:09.77   9
SHATTUCK, ROBERT      16 PC SAN BENITO AQ  1:09.77  27
PEARLMAN, BROOK       18 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:09.82  10
CORTADO, ANDREW       15 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:10.51  28
GEORGE, JASON S.      16 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:15.51  29
OSGOOD, DAVID         15 PC MONTEREY BAY   1:18.12  30
BUSS, GANNON          17 PC MONTEREY BAY   1:19.30  11
MAHACH, JOSEPH        15 PC SANTA CRUZ CO  1:20.89  31
KRATZER, LOGAN        15 PC SAN BENITO AQ  1:22.98  32
RIVIELLO, NICHOLAS    15 PC SANTA CRUZ CO  1:26.77  33
RIVIELLO, JAMESON     15 PC SANTA CRUZ CO   DQUED

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   70                                    MENS    15-18   100 BREAST                                  EVENT   70
============================================================================================================================
    NATIONAL     56.29
   SECTIONAL   1:03.09

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

DUNN, THOMAS          18 PC MORGAN HILL S  1:01.07   1  1:00.01 F1

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 6001

                                      COAST VALLEY AQUATIC LEAGUE SHORT COURSE CHAMPIONSHIPS

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC2-126                          08/09/02  THRU  08/11/02          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   70                                    MENS    15-18   100 BREAST                                  EVENT   70
============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

JACOBSON, PATRICK     18 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:07.70   5  1:00.98 F2
GONZALES, COVIE       17 PC MONTEREY BAY   1:05.98   2  1:04.31 F3
DARLING, QUINTON      16 PC MONTEREY BAY   1:05.39   9  1:05.94 F1
JACOBS, BRIAN         17 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:06.49   3  1:07.28 F4
HANLEY, BRYN          16 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:08.13  10  1:08.21 F2
POTEETE, MARCUS       16 PC SANTA CRUZ CO  1:08.84  12  1:09.13 F3
SANDYS, GREGORY       15 PC SALINAS VALLE  1:08.82  11  1:10.27 F4
KUCHARSKI, NICK       16 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:08.97  13  1:10.46 F5
JACOBS, MATTHEW       17 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:07.20   4  1:11.39 F5
HANDLERS, R.G.        17 PC MONTEREY BAY   1:12.59   6  1:12.45 F6
JACOBSON, CHRIS       15 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:13.73  14  1:13.75 F6
KAMMERMEYER, ANDREW   17 PC MORGAN HILL S  1:15.84   7  1:14.14 F7
GEORGE, JASON S.      16 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:15.72  16  1:15.47 F7
WALTON, LEE           15 PC GILROY GATORS  1:14.42  15  1:15.63 F8
BUSS, GANNON          17 PC MONTEREY BAY   1:20.75   8  1:20.74 F8

KADDEN, MICAH         16 PC SALINAS VALLE  1:17.08  17  1:14.39 C1
FETTERHOFF, NIC       16 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:17.49  18  1:15.00 C2
CORTADO, ANDREW       15 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:20.54  19  1:20.39 C3
TOLER, CHRIS          15 PC SALINAS VALLE  1:21.80  20  1:23.29 C4
HAUSSERMANN, JOHN     16 PC MONTEREY BAY   1:26.60  23  1:29.89 C5
RIVIELLO, JAMESON     15 PC SANTA CRUZ CO  1:22.59  21  NO SHOW C
RIVIELLO, NICHOLAS    15 PC SANTA CRUZ CO  1:24.46  22  NO SHOW C

DUNN, THOMAS          18 PC MORGAN HILL S  1:01.07   1
DARLING, QUINTON      16 PC MONTEREY BAY   1:05.39   9
GONZALES, COVIE       17 PC MONTEREY BAY   1:05.98   2
JACOBS, BRIAN         17 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:06.49   3
JACOBS, MATTHEW       17 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:07.20   4
JACOBSON, PATRICK     18 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:07.70   5
HANLEY, BRYN          16 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:08.13  10
SANDYS, GREGORY       15 PC SALINAS VALLE  1:08.82  11
POTEETE, MARCUS       16 PC SANTA CRUZ CO  1:08.84  12
KUCHARSKI, NICK       16 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:08.97  13
HANDLERS, R.G.        17 PC MONTEREY BAY   1:12.59   6
JACOBSON, CHRIS       15 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:13.73  14
WALTON, LEE           15 PC GILROY GATORS  1:14.42  15
GEORGE, JASON S.      16 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:15.72  16
KAMMERMEYER, ANDREW   17 PC MORGAN HILL S  1:15.84   7
KADDEN, MICAH         16 PC SALINAS VALLE  1:17.08  17
FETTERHOFF, NIC       16 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:17.49  18
CORTADO, ANDREW       15 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:20.54  19
BUSS, GANNON          17 PC MONTEREY BAY   1:20.75   8
TOLER, CHRIS          15 PC SALINAS VALLE  1:21.80  20
RIVIELLO, JAMESON     15 PC SANTA CRUZ CO  1:22.59  21
RIVIELLO, NICHOLAS    15 PC SANTA CRUZ CO  1:24.46  22
HAUSSERMANN, JOHN     16 PC MONTEREY BAY   1:26.60  23
HUNT, CHRIS           15 PC GILROY GATORS   DQUED

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   80                                    MENS    15-18   100 FLY                                     EVENT   80
============================================================================================================================
    NATIONAL     49.19
   SECTIONAL     54.89

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

HANLEY, BLAZ          18 PC CABRILLO THRE    53.32   1    52.04 F1
ZAFERES, TOM          16 PC CABRILLO THRE    53.48  12    52.93 F1
DUNN, THOMAS          18 PC MORGAN HILL S    54.60   2    55.26 F2

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 6001

                                      COAST VALLEY AQUATIC LEAGUE SHORT COURSE CHAMPIONSHIPS

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC2-126                          08/09/02  THRU  08/11/02          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   80                                    MENS    15-18   100 FLY                                     EVENT   80
============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

MOLDA, MICHAEL        15 PC CABRILLO THRE    56.69  13    55.47 F2
WATKINS, ERIC         17 PC GILROY GATORS    58.36   3    57.93 F3
GONZALES, COVIE       17 PC MONTEREY BAY     58.38   4    58.27 F4
SIGOURNEY, BRYCE      17 PC MONTEREY BAY     58.75   5  1:00.26 F5
HENNING, TANNER       17 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:00.57   6  1:00.82 F6
RIANDA, KAM           15 PC SALINAS VALLE  1:03.00  18  1:00.85 F3
JACOBS, BRIAN         17 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:01.65   8  1:01.43 F7
HANDLERS, R.G.        17 PC MONTEREY BAY   1:01.45   7  1:01.51 F8
SIGOURNEY, BRENDAN    15 PC MONTEREY BAY   1:01.23  14  1:01.60 F4
VILLAREAL, NICK       16 PC BARRACUDA AQU  1:02.32  16  1:03.16 F5
WILLIAMS, RYAN        16 PC MONTEREY BAY   1:04.39  19  1:03.43 F6
MATA, KIEL            16 PC SANTA CRUZ CO  1:01.82  15  1:04.48 F7
ZHU, JOSEPH           15 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:02.89  17  1:05.10 F8

JACOBS, MATTHEW       17 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:02.48   9  1:00.79 C1
FOHNER, BEN           18 PC GILROY GATORS  1:02.50  10  1:01.05 C2
PEARLMAN, BROOK       18 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:03.47  11  1:06.44 C3
GEORGE, JASON S.      16 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:07.83  21  1:07.95 C1
HAUSSERMANN, JOHN     16 PC MONTEREY BAY   1:09.79  23  1:09.15 C2
CORTADO, ANDREW       15 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:08.22  22  1:09.66 C3
TOLER, CHRIS          15 PC SALINAS VALLE  1:10.53  24  1:10.08 C4
KADDEN, MICAH         16 PC SALINAS VALLE  1:18.24  26  1:15.12 C5
OSGOOD, DAVID         15 PC MONTEREY BAY   1:13.54  25  1:15.88 C6
KUCHARSKI, NICK       16 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:05.92  20   DQUED  C

HANLEY, BLAZ          18 PC CABRILLO THRE    53.32   1
ZAFERES, TOM          16 PC CABRILLO THRE    53.48  12
DUNN, THOMAS          18 PC MORGAN HILL S    54.60   2
MOLDA, MICHAEL        15 PC CABRILLO THRE    56.69  13
WATKINS, ERIC         17 PC GILROY GATORS    58.36   3
GONZALES, COVIE       17 PC MONTEREY BAY     58.38   4
SIGOURNEY, BRYCE      17 PC MONTEREY BAY     58.75   5
HENNING, TANNER       17 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:00.57   6
SIGOURNEY, BRENDAN    15 PC MONTEREY BAY   1:01.23  14
HANDLERS, R.G.        17 PC MONTEREY BAY   1:01.45   7
JACOBS, BRIAN         17 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:01.65   8
MATA, KIEL            16 PC SANTA CRUZ CO  1:01.82  15
VILLAREAL, NICK       16 PC BARRACUDA AQU  1:02.32  16
JACOBS, MATTHEW       17 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:02.48   9
FOHNER, BEN           18 PC GILROY GATORS  1:02.50  10
ZHU, JOSEPH           15 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:02.89  17
RIANDA, KAM           15 PC SALINAS VALLE  1:03.00  18
PEARLMAN, BROOK       18 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:03.47  11
WILLIAMS, RYAN        16 PC MONTEREY BAY   1:04.39  19
KUCHARSKI, NICK       16 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:05.92  20
GEORGE, JASON S.      16 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:07.83  21
CORTADO, ANDREW       15 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:08.22  22
HAUSSERMANN, JOHN     16 PC MONTEREY BAY   1:09.79  23
TOLER, CHRIS          15 PC SALINAS VALLE  1:10.53  24
OSGOOD, DAVID         15 PC MONTEREY BAY   1:13.54  25
KADDEN, MICAH         16 PC SALINAS VALLE  1:18.24  26

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 6001

                                      COAST VALLEY AQUATIC LEAGUE SHORT COURSE CHAMPIONSHIPS

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC2-126                          08/09/02  THRU  08/11/02          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S


============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   18                                    MENS    15-18   200 I.M.                                    EVENT   18
============================================================================================================================
    NATIONAL   1:50.49
   SECTIONAL   2:03.19

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

DUNN, THOMAS          18 PC MORGAN HILL S  1:57.85   1  1:55.94 F1
JACOBSON, PATRICK     18 PC CABRILLO THRE  2:01.44   2  1:56.99 F2
NORMAN, CRAIG         16 PC SALINAS VALLE  2:07.45  16  1:59.00 F1
HANLEY, BLAZ          18 PC CABRILLO THRE  2:01.90   3  2:02.54 F3
WHITE, TOBIN          17 PC CABRILLO THRE  2:05.52   4  2:03.20 F4
GONZALES, COVIE       17 PC MONTEREY BAY   2:08.78   6  2:03.57 F5
JACOBS, BRIAN         17 PC CABRILLO THRE  2:08.83   7  2:09.25 F6
MOLDA, MICHAEL        15 PC CABRILLO THRE  2:07.56  17  2:11.14 F2
JACOBS, MATTHEW       17 PC CABRILLO THRE  2:08.55   5  2:11.25 F7
HENNING, TANNER       17 PC CABRILLO THRE  2:08.97   8  2:11.42 F8
DARLING, QUINTON      16 PC MONTEREY BAY   2:14.06  19  2:14.00 F3
POTEETE, MARCUS       16 PC SANTA CRUZ CO  2:12.59  18  2:15.14 F4
ZHU, JOSEPH           15 PC CABRILLO THRE  2:19.64  21  2:18.53 F5
RIANDA, KAM           15 PC SALINAS VALLE  2:18.42  20  2:19.16 F6
KUCHARSKI, NICK       16 PC CABRILLO THRE  2:20.06  22  2:20.87 F7
HANLEY, BRYN          16 PC CABRILLO THRE  2:03.19  15   DQUED  F

SIGOURNEY, BRYCE      17 PC MONTEREY BAY   2:13.36  10  2:11.10 C1
WATKINS, ERIC         17 PC GILROY GATORS  2:12.67   9  2:13.12 C2
NELSON, DANIEL        17 PC CABRILLO THRE  2:13.64  11  2:13.38 C3
SIGOURNEY, BRENDAN    15 PC MONTEREY BAY   2:23.58  25  2:20.29 C1
VILLAREAL, NICK       16 PC BARRACUDA AQU  2:23.10  24  2:21.85 C2
FOHNER, BEN           18 PC GILROY GATORS  2:24.09  12  2:23.03 C4
NELSON, JEFF          16 PC CABRILLO THRE  2:25.68  28  2:25.77 C3
KAMMERMEYER, ANDREW   17 PC MORGAN HILL S  2:26.89  13  2:29.31 C5
JACOBSON, CHRIS       15 PC CABRILLO THRE  2:24.04  26  2:31.13 C4
CORTADO, ANDREW       15 PC CABRILLO THRE  2:32.81  29  2:33.87 C5
MAHACH, JOSEPH        15 PC SANTA CRUZ CO  2:36.00  30  2:40.66 C6
SANDYS, GREGORY       15 PC SALINAS VALLE  2:20.78  23   DQUED  C
BUSS, GANNON          17 PC MONTEREY BAY   2:38.22  14   DQUED  C
SHATTUCK, ROBERT      16 PC SAN BENITO AQ  2:25.15  27          C

DUNN, THOMAS          18 PC MORGAN HILL S  1:57.85   1
JACOBSON, PATRICK     18 PC CABRILLO THRE  2:01.44   2
HANLEY, BLAZ          18 PC CABRILLO THRE  2:01.90   3
HANLEY, BRYN          16 PC CABRILLO THRE  2:03.19  15
WHITE, TOBIN          17 PC CABRILLO THRE  2:05.52   4
NORMAN, CRAIG         16 PC SALINAS VALLE  2:07.45  16
MOLDA, MICHAEL        15 PC CABRILLO THRE  2:07.56  17
JACOBS, MATTHEW       17 PC CABRILLO THRE  2:08.55   5
GONZALES, COVIE       17 PC MONTEREY BAY   2:08.78   6
JACOBS, BRIAN         17 PC CABRILLO THRE  2:08.83   7
HENNING, TANNER       17 PC CABRILLO THRE  2:08.97   8
POTEETE, MARCUS       16 PC SANTA CRUZ CO  2:12.59  18
WATKINS, ERIC         17 PC GILROY GATORS  2:12.67   9
SIGOURNEY, BRYCE      17 PC MONTEREY BAY   2:13.36  10
NELSON, DANIEL        17 PC CABRILLO THRE  2:13.64  11
DARLING, QUINTON      16 PC MONTEREY BAY   2:14.06  19
RIANDA, KAM           15 PC SALINAS VALLE  2:18.42  20
ZHU, JOSEPH           15 PC CABRILLO THRE  2:19.64  21
KUCHARSKI, NICK       16 PC CABRILLO THRE  2:20.06  22
SANDYS, GREGORY       15 PC SALINAS VALLE  2:20.78  23
VILLAREAL, NICK       16 PC BARRACUDA AQU  2:23.10  24
SIGOURNEY, BRENDAN    15 PC MONTEREY BAY   2:23.58  25
JACOBSON, CHRIS       15 PC CABRILLO THRE  2:24.04  26

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 6001

                                      COAST VALLEY AQUATIC LEAGUE SHORT COURSE CHAMPIONSHIPS

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC2-126                          08/09/02  THRU  08/11/02          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   18                                    MENS    15-18   200 I.M.                                    EVENT   18
============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

FOHNER, BEN           18 PC GILROY GATORS  2:24.09  12
NELSON, JEFF          16 PC CABRILLO THRE  2:25.68  28
KAMMERMEYER, ANDREW   17 PC MORGAN HILL S  2:26.89  13
CORTADO, ANDREW       15 PC CABRILLO THRE  2:32.81  29
MAHACH, JOSEPH        15 PC SANTA CRUZ CO  2:36.00  30
HAUSSERMANN, JOHN     16 PC MONTEREY BAY   2:37.40  31
BUSS, GANNON          17 PC MONTEREY BAY   2:38.22  14
OSGOOD, DAVID         15 PC MONTEREY BAY   2:40.13  32
KADDEN, MICAH         16 PC SALINAS VALLE   DQUED

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   50                                    MENS    15-18   200 M. R.                                   EVENT   50
============================================================================================================================
    NATIONAL
   SECTIONAL

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

CAB,  A  15-18        18 PC CABRILLO THRE               1:42.76   1
MBSC,  A  15-18       18 PC MONTEREY BAY                1:47.84   2
SVA,  A  15-18        18 PC SALINAS VALLE               1:55.39   3
GGST,  A  15-18       18 PC GILROY GATORS               1:56.41   4
SCCA,  A  15-18       18 PC SANTA CRUZ CO               2:01.51   5

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   92                                    MENS    15-18   200 F. R.                                   EVENT   92
============================================================================================================================
    NATIONAL
   SECTIONAL

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

CAB,  A  15-18        18 PC CABRILLO THRE               1:28.90   1
MBSC,  A  15-18       18 PC MONTEREY BAY                1:34.63   2
GGST,  A  15-18       18 PC GILROY GATORS               1:41.24   3
SVA,  A  15-18        18 PC SALINAS VALLE               1:42.20   4