S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 6001

                                                P A L O  A L T O  S W I M  C L U B

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC2-171                          11/08/02  THRU  11/10/02          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S


============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   17                                   WOMENS   OPEN    50 FREE                                     EVENT   17
============================================================================================================================
    NATIONAL     23.49
   SECTIONAL     26.09

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

BISHOP, BROOKE        16 PC STANFORD COVI    23.90   1    23.93 F1
JOHNSON, ELIZABETH    15 SN SIERRA MARLIN    24.84   3    24.86 F2
VINCENT, DANYELLE     16 PC PIRANHA SWIMM    25.47   6    25.12 F3
DOOLITTLE, MARGARET   14 SN GREENHAVEN SW    25.15   4    25.16 F4
CHO, CHINA            16 PC SALINAS VALLE    25.67   8    25.70 F5
SIMONDS, SHANNON      15 PC WEST COAST AQ    25.51   7    25.91 F6
HALL, JESSICA         17 CC AQUATIC CLUB     25.68   9    26.26 F7
HALL, ALEX            15 CC AQUATIC CLUB     25.19   5    26.52 F8

REILLY, ERIN          17 SN SIERRA MARLIN    25.79  13    24.74 C1
BURTON, SIERRA        13 PC SALINAS VALLE    25.91  17    25.32 C2
WONG, KATHERINE       16 PC LADERA OAKS      25.86  14    25.36 C3
LATHERS, JAMIE        15 PC ORINDA AQUATI    25.72  11    25.57 C4
TWILLING, KENDAL      15 SN SIERRA MARLIN    25.70  10    25.64 C5
GIULIANI, EMMA        18 CA SOUTH COUNTY     25.73  12    25.70 C6
LAMB, JENNIFER        12 PC SAN RAMON LIV    25.88  15    25.78 C7
GREGG, LAURA          17 PC STANFORD COVI    25.88  16    25.86 C8

BISHOP, BROOKE        16 PC STANFORD COVI    23.90   1
SIMS, AMANDA          13 PC SANTA ROSA NE    24.69   2
JOHNSON, ELIZABETH    15 SN SIERRA MARLIN    24.84   3
DOOLITTLE, MARGARET   14 SN GREENHAVEN SW    25.15   4
HALL, ALEX            15 CC AQUATIC CLUB     25.19   5
VINCENT, DANYELLE     16 PC PIRANHA SWIMM    25.47   6
SIMONDS, SHANNON      15 PC WEST COAST AQ    25.51   7
CHO, CHINA            16 PC SALINAS VALLE    25.67   8
HALL, JESSICA         17 CC AQUATIC CLUB     25.68   9
TWILLING, KENDAL      15 SN SIERRA MARLIN    25.70  10
LATHERS, JAMIE        15 PC ORINDA AQUATI    25.72  11
GIULIANI, EMMA        18 CA SOUTH COUNTY     25.73  12
REILLY, ERIN          17 SN SIERRA MARLIN    25.79  13
WONG, KATHERINE       16 PC LADERA OAKS      25.86  14
GREGG, LAURA          17 PC STANFORD COVI    25.88  16
LAMB, JENNIFER        12 PC SAN RAMON LIV    25.88  15
ABBOTT, VALERIE       15 PC TIGER AQUATIC    25.91  18
BURTON, SIERRA        13 PC SALINAS VALLE    25.91  17
BEVER, MAGGIE         16 PC ORINDA AQUATI    25.92  19
CONTE, ADRIENNE       16 PC MONTEREY BAY     25.97  20
SUN, NOELLE           15 PC ORINDA AQUATI    26.01  21
ISAACS, DORY          13 PC WEST COAST AQ    26.03  23
WONDERGEN, EMMA       15 CA SOUTH COUNTY     26.03  22
GINSBERG, JENNIFER    16 PC OTTER SWIM CL    26.04  24
CHANG, MARISA         15 PC ORINDA AQUATI    26.10  25
STRAVERS, KELLY       16 SN SIERRA MARLIN    26.11  26
WENZLAU, BECKY        14 PC STANFORD COVI    26.16  27
HUANG, CHELSEA        14 PC KORET YOUTH S    26.17  29
JACKSON, SUMMER E     17 PC RICHMOND SILV    26.17  28
KORN, CAMERYN         16 PC ORINDA AQUATI    26.18  30
MOECKEL, KATIE        16 PC TIGER AQUATIC    26.21  31
YEUNG, DAPHNE         13 PC BURLINGAME AQ    26.24  32
PARKER, EMILY         17 PC MARIN PIRATES    26.28  33
BEAUDREAU, LAUREN     15 PC ORINDA AQUATI    26.29  34
SCHONBORN, LINDSAY    14 PC ORINDA AQUATI    26.31  35
JUCHAU, AMANDA        14 PC NAPA VALLEY S    26.33  36
PRICE, AMANDA         17 PC NAPA VALLEY S    26.34  37

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 6001

                                                P A L O  A L T O  S W I M  C L U B

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC2-171                          11/08/02  THRU  11/10/02          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   17                                   WOMENS   OPEN    50 FREE                                     EVENT   17
============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

ARNOLD, KATIE         17 PC ORINDA AQUATI    26.35  38
ANTON, OLYMPIA        14 PC NAPA VALLEY S    26.41  39
DEL RIO, MICHELLE     16 PC ALMADEN SWIM     26.43  40
CARTER, STEPHANIE     19 PC MISSION SAN J    26.48  41
FULLER, AMY           17 PC STANFORD COVI    26.50  42
HEATH, SARAH          16 PC ORINDA AQUATI    26.51  43
GRIFFIN, KATIE        17 PC CABRILLO THRE    26.53  44
RIGHOS, ARLIE         17 SN SIERRA MARLIN    26.54  45
HEARN, KATRINA        17 PC ALMADEN SWIM     26.58  47
YIM, TIFFANY          14 PC OTTER SWIM CL    26.58  46
CHERRY, RACHEL        16 PC CABRILLO THRE    26.59  48
SITTS, KAITLYN        13 PC STANFORD COVI    26.62  49
GARCIA, ERIN          14 PC WEST COAST AQ    26.65  50
BECKS, MONICA         17 PC MARIN PIRATES    26.67  51
JOSLIN, MARIE         18 PC TWIN VALLEY A    26.69  53
SWENSEN, KATIE        14 PC PLEASANTON SE    26.69  52
CURETON, JILLIAN      13 PC TERRAPINS SWI    26.75  56
KOEPFGEN, KATIE       16 PC PALO ALTO SWI    26.75  55
KROPP, JULIA          16 PC KORET YOUTH S    26.75  54
CATELLI, CAITLIN      13 PC PIRANHA SWIMM    26.81  57
MARTIN, KATELYN       14 PC NAPA VALLEY S    26.87  58
BUCK, MAURA           15 PC TWIN VALLEY A    26.89  59
MACCHIAVELLI, CECILIA 17 PC UNATTACHED PA    26.94  60
PLOTT, MELANIE        13 PC OSPREY AQUATI    26.97  61
MIDDLETON, REGINA     14 PC TERRAPINS SWI    27.03  62
CHOY, TAMMY           12 PC SOUTH SAN FRA    27.07  63
KLINE, TORI           15 PC NAPA VALLEY S    27.09  64
BURKE, JENNIFER       14 PC PIRANHA SWIMM    27.10  65
RODRIGUEZ, JOYLYN     15 CA NORTH COUNTY     27.15  66
PENGILLY, ASHLEY      13 PC TIGER AQUATIC    27.16  68
ZEIDLER, KAYLA        15 PC TERRAPINS SWI    27.16  67
CAMPBELL, MACKENZIE   13 PC PALO ALTO SWI    27.17  69
CHUNG, JINI           13 PC KORET YOUTH S    27.26  70
CHANG, LYNN           15 PC DEANZA CUPERT    27.27  71
POWER, KYLA           14 PC OSPREY AQUATI    27.28  72
ELGENDY, SARAH        16 PC SALINAS VALLE    27.30  73
ECKOLD, MONIKA        13 PC VALLEY SPLASH    27.31  74
RILEY, SARA           16 PC SANTA CRUZ CO    27.33  75
KENNEDY, MADDIE       14 PC ALAMEDA ISLAN    27.36  76
HONG, KAREN           13 PC PIRANHA SWIMM    27.37  78
NAVILHON, MELISSA     15 PC TERRAPINS SWI    27.37  77
STARKIE, EMILY        17 CA SOUTH COUNTY     27.39  79
YUNG, ANITA           13 PC UNATTACHED PA    27.40  80
HILLER, MARYANN       16 PC PALO ALTO SWI    27.44  81
MESSER, CHRISTINA     12 PC SANTA ROSA NE    27.47  82
ROGERS, ALYSSA        15 PC TWIN VALLEY A    27.50  83
LAW, NICOLE           14 PC DALY CITY DOL    27.52  84
DOUGHERTY, JENNIFER   14 CC AQUATIC CLUB     27.54  85
ALLEN, COURTNEY       14 PC PLEASANTON SE    27.55  86
PLUME, REBECCA        15 PC PALO ALTO SWI    27.59  87
BRICKER, NATALIE      16 PC PLEASANTON SE    27.62  88
ROVO, MARINA          17 PC NAPA VALLEY S    27.63  91
SILVA, JENNIFER       16 PC PLEASANTON SE    27.63  90
STUHR, ALLIE          13 PC SANTA ROSA NE    27.63  89
MALLOY, ERIN          15 PC TWIN VALLEY A    27.64  92
GIMA, SHANNON         16 PC ALAMEDA ISLAN    27.65  94
SHIRE, KATIE          15 PC OTTER SWIM CL    27.65  93
PAIGE, STACEY         17 SN GREENHAVEN SW    27.67  95
WALKER, JENNIFER      15 PC PIRANHA SWIMM    27.72  96
MARA, KATHRYN         17 PC MISSION SAN J    27.75  97

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 6001

                                                P A L O  A L T O  S W I M  C L U B

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC2-171                          11/08/02  THRU  11/10/02          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   17                                   WOMENS   OPEN    50 FREE                                     EVENT   17
============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

WADDEL, SERENA        17 PC MONTEREY BAY     27.77  98
DOAN, KAREN           15 PC MISSION SAN J    27.80  99
MILLER, KIM           17 SN SIERRA MARLIN    27.82  99
PETRONI, NATALIE      14 PC TWIN VALLEY A    27.82  99
BHAT, NIDHI           15 PC DEANZA CUPERT    27.86  99
RUSSELL, KATIE        17 PC MARIN PIRATES    27.89  99
CORWIN, CAITLIN       13 PC NAPA VALLEY S    27.90  99
FLUD, NICOLE          16 PC TERRAPINS SWI    27.90  99
GAYNOR, MEGAN         17 PC NAPA VALLEY S    27.90  99
KALWEIT, JESSICA      17 PC PALO ALTO SWI    27.90  99
YANG, KATHERINE       16 PC PALO ALTO SWI    27.94  99
GLASSMAN, NAOMI       12 PC STANFORD COVI    27.96  99
SANDSTROM, CAROLYN    15 PC WEST COAST AQ    27.97  99
EKLUND, KATE          15 PC NAPA VALLEY S    27.98  99
POSADAS, DANIELLE     17 PC PIRANHA SWIMM    27.98  99
ALESSI, ALLIE         13 PC TERRAPINS SWI    28.12  99
TANA, KYLIE           13 PC OTTER SWIM CL    28.12  99
YAMAUCHI, PENELOPE    12 PC SANTA ROSA NE    28.20  99
YEE, ASHLEY           15 PC PALO ALTO SWI    28.20  99
BRANNON, DANIELLE     15 PC UNATTACHED PA    28.24  99
OTTER, LIZ            16 PC UNATTACHED PA    28.24  99
WULF, ASHLEY          14 PC ORINDA AQUATI    28.24  99
NGO, NICKI            14 PC DEANZA CUPERT    28.25  99
SCHELL, RACHEL        16 CA SOUTH COUNTY     28.30  99
DEAN, JENNIFER        12 PC OSPREY AQUATI    28.32  99
BRATBERG, AMANDA      17 PC SANTA ROSA NE    28.33  99
SCHRAKAMP, NIKI       14 PC ORINDA AQUATI    28.34  99
YUDELSON, MAGGIE      17 PC UNATTACHED PA    28.35  99
KRUEGER, KIM Q        13 PC STANFORD COVI    28.36  99
RIVAS-TATE, MIA       16 CA SOUTH COUNTY     28.36  99
LONGTIN, ELLIOT       13 PC TERRAPINS SWI    28.39  99
FEDRICK, AILEEN       14 PC TWIN VALLEY A    28.43  99
SCHULL, KIM           15 PC PLEASANTON SE    28.49  99
CORTES, ALEXANDRA C   15 PC RICHMOND SILV    28.55  99
SEMARA, SHARLA        15 CA SOUTH COUNTY     28.71  99
PEDLEY, CHRISTINA     15 PC ALAMEDA ISLAN    28.72  99
DALY, ALYSIA          15 PC PLEASANTON SE    28.73  99
FULLER, KELSEY        14 PC STANFORD COVI    28.91  99
FARMER, DEVON         15 PC PLEASANTON SE    28.97  99
PREUSSNER, NICOLE     13 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN    29.33  99
TUPY, NATALIA         14 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN    29.42  99
BULLMAN, KATIE        16 PC GOLDEN BEAR S    29.81  99
COUGHLAN, CLAIRE      16 PC ORINDA AQUATI    29.82  99
PANGER, SAMANTHA      16 PC PLEASANTON SE    30.41  99
GOMEZ, CINDY          17 PC SALINAS VALLE   DQUED
LYONS, OLIVIA         17 PC TERRAPINS SWI   DQUED
OKUDA, KELSI          14 PC STANFORD COVI   DQUED

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   35                                   WOMENS   OPEN    100 FREE                                    EVENT   35
============================================================================================================================
    NATIONAL     50.99
   SECTIONAL     56.19

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

BISHOP, BROOKE        16 PC STANFORD COVI    52.52   1    52.17 F1  P    25.39
                                                                    F    25.45
LAROCHELLE, NATALIE   15 PC NAPA VALLEY S    53.26   2    52.52 F2  P    25.84
                                                                    F    25.71

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 6001

                                                P A L O  A L T O  S W I M  C L U B

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC2-171                          11/08/02  THRU  11/10/02          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   35                                   WOMENS   OPEN    100 FREE                                    EVENT   35
============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

RIGHOS, ARLIE         17 SN SIERRA MARLIN    54.24   4    53.96 F3  P    26.40
                                                                    F    26.40
DOOLITTLE, MARGARET   14 SN GREENHAVEN SW    54.36   5    54.45 F4  P    26.49
                                                                    F    26.64
VINCENT, DANYELLE     16 PC PIRANHA SWIMM    55.32   9    54.46 F5  P    26.65
                                                                    F    26.86
GIULIANI, EMMA        18 CA SOUTH COUNTY     55.29   8    55.26 F6  P    27.01
                                                                    F    26.91
SULPRIZIO, GINA       17 PC TERRAPINS SWI    54.88   6    55.38 F7  P    26.81
                                                                    F    27.07
GINSBERG, JENNIFER    16 PC OTTER SWIM CL    55.59  13    56.25 F8  P    26.93
                                                                    F    27.22

REILLY, ERIN          17 SN SIERRA MARLIN    56.69  26    53.25 C1  P    27.34
                                                                    F    25.67
WONG, KATHERINE       16 PC LADERA OAKS      56.40  21    54.53 C2  P    27.02
                                                                    F    26.47
GREGG, LAURA          17 PC STANFORD COVI    56.00  17    55.52 C3  P    27.09
                                                                    F    26.96
WENZLAU, BECKY        14 PC STANFORD COVI    56.33  19    56.41 C4  P    27.21
                                                                    F    27.36
MOECKEL, KATIE        16 PC TIGER AQUATIC    55.89  14    56.65 C5  P    27.19
                                                                    F    27.22
SHORT, KENDAL         17 PC TIGER AQUATIC    55.98  16    59.69 C6  P    27.16
                                                                    F    28.18
LAMB, JENNIFER        12 PC SAN RAMON LIV    56.60  23          C   P    27.72
PRICE, AMANDA         17 PC NAPA VALLEY S    56.60  22          C   P    27.38

BISHOP, BROOKE        16 PC STANFORD COVI    52.52   1              P    25.39
LAROCHELLE, NATALIE   15 PC NAPA VALLEY S    53.26   2              P    25.84
SIMS, AMANDA          13 PC SANTA ROSA NE    53.80   3              P    25.96
RIGHOS, ARLIE         17 SN SIERRA MARLIN    54.24   4              P    26.40
DOOLITTLE, MARGARET   14 SN GREENHAVEN SW    54.36   5              P    26.49
SULPRIZIO, GINA       17 PC TERRAPINS SWI    54.88   6              P    26.81
MCLANE, JULIANNE      14 PC TERRAPINS SWI    55.05   7              P    26.80
GIULIANI, EMMA        18 CA SOUTH COUNTY     55.29   8              P    27.01
VINCENT, DANYELLE     16 PC PIRANHA SWIMM    55.32   9              P    26.65
SIMONDS, SHANNON      15 PC WEST COAST AQ    55.34  10              P    27.31
SURYOUTOMO, TANYA     16 PC MISSION SAN J    55.42  11              P    26.58
CONTE, ADRIENNE       16 PC MONTEREY BAY     55.57  12              P    26.66
GINSBERG, JENNIFER    16 PC OTTER SWIM CL    55.59  13              P    26.93
MOECKEL, KATIE        16 PC TIGER AQUATIC    55.89  14              P    27.19
HALL, JESSICA         17 CC AQUATIC CLUB     55.95  15              P    27.05
SHORT, KENDAL         17 PC TIGER AQUATIC    55.98  16              P    27.16
GREGG, LAURA          17 PC STANFORD COVI    56.00  17              P    27.09
JUCHAU, AMANDA        14 PC NAPA VALLEY S    56.26  18              P    27.49
WENZLAU, BECKY        14 PC STANFORD COVI    56.33  19              P    27.21
LATHERS, JAMIE        15 PC ORINDA AQUATI    56.35  20              P    27.53
WONG, KATHERINE       16 PC LADERA OAKS      56.40  21              P    27.02
SHARP, LINDSEY        15 PC ORINDA AQUATI    56.64  24              P    27.49
SWENSEN, KATIE        14 PC PLEASANTON SE    56.65  25              P    27.81
REILLY, ERIN          17 SN SIERRA MARLIN    56.69  26              P    27.34
BEVER, MAGGIE         16 PC ORINDA AQUATI    56.74  27              P    27.44
BAUER, COURTNEY       14 PC EAST BAY BAT     56.75  28              P    27.36
CHERRY, RACHEL        16 PC CABRILLO THRE    56.75  99              P    27.79
ISAACS, DORY          13 PC WEST COAST AQ    56.76  29              P    27.31
HEARN, KATRINA        17 PC ALMADEN SWIM     56.87  30              P    27.59
DEL RIO, MICHELLE     16 PC ALMADEN SWIM     57.05  31              P    27.70
JACKSON, SUMMER E     17 PC RICHMOND SILV    57.07  32              P    27.29
HEATH, SARAH          16 PC ORINDA AQUATI    57.19  33              P    27.94

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 6001

                                                P A L O  A L T O  S W I M  C L U B

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC2-171                          11/08/02  THRU  11/10/02          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   35                                   WOMENS   OPEN    100 FREE                                    EVENT   35
============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

LEE, SYLVIE           14 PC TERRAPINS SWI    57.21  34              P    28.11
SCHRAKAMP, NIKI       14 PC ORINDA AQUATI    57.23  35              P    27.85
CHANG, MARISA         15 PC ORINDA AQUATI    57.33  36              P    27.85
YEUNG, DAPHNE         13 PC BURLINGAME AQ    57.35  37              P    27.46
HYDE, HAYES           12 PC STANFORD COVI    57.39  38              P    27.85
GUTIERREZ, SARAH      16 PC WEST COAST AQ    57.43  39              P    28.16
CHOY, TAMMY           12 PC SOUTH SAN FRA    57.50  41              P    27.86
KLINE, TORI           15 PC NAPA VALLEY S    57.50  40              P    27.77
GRIFFIN, KATIE        17 PC CABRILLO THRE    57.53  99              P    27.45
WONDERGEN, EMMA       15 CA SOUTH COUNTY     57.61  42              P    27.75
MESSER, CHRISTINA     12 PC SANTA ROSA NE    57.62  43              P    28.33
PORCELLA, KATRIN      13 PC TERRAPINS SWI    57.77  44              P    28.29
SUN, NOELLE           15 PC ORINDA AQUATI    57.88  45              P    28.01
KOEPFGEN, KATIE       16 PC PALO ALTO SWI    57.95  46              P    28.18
HALL, ALEX            15 CC AQUATIC CLUB     57.99  47              P    27.59
PARKER, EMILY         17 PC MARIN PIRATES    58.02  99              P    27.83
ABBOTT, VALERIE       15 PC TIGER AQUATIC    58.03  48              P    28.25
ATKIN, NICHOLE        16 PC ALMADEN SWIM     58.05  49              P    28.07
SITTS, KAITLYN        13 PC STANFORD COVI    58.07  50              P    28.28
STRAVERS, KELLY       16 SN SIERRA MARLIN    58.19  51              P    28.53
STEPHENSON, WHITNEY   14 SN SIERRA MARLIN    58.22  52              P    28.26
CAMPBELL, MACKENZIE   13 PC PALO ALTO SWI    58.30  53              P    28.24
KENNEDY, MADDIE       14 PC ALAMEDA ISLAN    58.33  99              P    28.50
BRICKER, NATALIE      16 PC PLEASANTON SE    58.41  54              P    28.47
ECKARD, ASHLEY        16 PC MISSION SAN J    58.47  55              P    28.31
CATELLI, CAITLIN      13 PC PIRANHA SWIMM    58.50  56              P    28.43
PETRONI, NATALIE      14 PC TWIN VALLEY A    58.52  57              P    28.60
BECKS, MONICA         17 PC MARIN PIRATES    58.62  99              P    28.41
ARNOLD, KATIE         17 PC ORINDA AQUATI    58.67  58              P    28.03
YANG, KATHERINE       16 PC PALO ALTO SWI    58.69  59              P    28.54
PLOTT, MELANIE        13 PC OSPREY AQUATI    58.79  99
PODESTO, MARISA       17 PC TIGER AQUATIC    58.83  60              P    28.72
NELSON, KATEY         14 PC SANTA ROSA NE    58.88  61              P    28.58
FLUD, NICOLE          16 PC TERRAPINS SWI    58.95  62              P    28.56
COURT, KIMMY          13 PC PLEASANTON SE    59.00  63              P    28.96
LAVAGNINO, CAITLIN    14 PC PLEASANTON SE    59.03  64              P    28.56
BLAND, DORI           13 PC NAPA VALLEY S    59.05  65              P    28.53
LAU, ERICA            16 PC LADERA OAKS      59.12  66              P    28.75
NAVILHON, MELISSA     15 PC TERRAPINS SWI    59.14  67              P    29.00
ECKOLD, MONIKA        13 PC VALLEY SPLASH    59.18  68              P    29.02
OKUDA, KELSI          14 PC STANFORD COVI    59.36  69              P    28.81
SEELOS, LIZZY         15 PC STANFORD COVI    59.40  70              P    28.86
HONG, KAREN           13 PC PIRANHA SWIMM    59.41  71              P    28.96
CORWIN, CAITLIN       13 PC NAPA VALLEY S    59.45  72              P    28.95
LAW, NICOLE           14 PC DALY CITY DOL    59.51  73              P    29.08
FARMER, DEVON         15 PC PLEASANTON SE    59.52  74              P    28.99
KAPLAN, VALERIE       16 PC PENINSULA COV    59.59  76              P    28.93
MALLOY, ERIN          15 PC TWIN VALLEY A    59.59  75              P    28.88
PENSKAR, BECKY        13 PC ORINDA AQUATI    59.70  77              P    29.24
BHAT, NIDHI           15 PC DEANZA CUPERT    59.76  78              P    29.06
ACKESET, ERICKA L     19 PC MISSION SAN J    59.82  79              P    28.73
DOUGHERTY, JENNIFER   14 CC AQUATIC CLUB     59.86  80              P    29.21
BURKE, JENNIFER       14 PC PIRANHA SWIMM    59.88  81              P    28.84
POSADAS, DANIELLE     17 PC PIRANHA SWIMM  1:00.02  82              P    28.12
FRANCIS, LAUREN       14 PC ORINDA AQUATI  1:00.04  83              P    28.58
RUSSELL, KATIE        17 PC MARIN PIRATES  1:00.09  99              P    29.84
KORN, CAMERYN         16 PC ORINDA AQUATI  1:00.12  84              P    28.31
ROTHROCK, MARIKA      15 PC TWIN VALLEY A  1:00.15  85              P    29.38
GONZALES, CAMIE       15 PC MONTEREY BAY   1:00.31  86              P    28.91
CASEY, MEGHAN         16 PC MARIN PIRATES  1:00.36  99              P    29.28

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 6001

                                                P A L O  A L T O  S W I M  C L U B

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC2-171                          11/08/02  THRU  11/10/02          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   35                                   WOMENS   OPEN    100 FREE                                    EVENT   35
============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

ISABEL, ELI           15 PC PLEASANTON SE  1:00.37  87              P    29.68
GLASSMAN, NAOMI       12 PC STANFORD COVI  1:00.43  88              P    28.69
JOSLIN, MARIE         18 PC TWIN VALLEY A  1:00.73  89              P    29.01
SANDSTROM, CAROLYN    15 PC WEST COAST AQ  1:00.74  90              P    28.97
BRANNON, DANIELLE     15 PC UNATTACHED PA  1:00.77  91              P    29.40
BUCK, MAURA           15 PC TWIN VALLEY A  1:00.78  93              P    29.34
WEBSTER, BRITTANY     15 PC PALO ALTO SWI  1:00.78  92              P    28.94
HARTMAN, ERIN         15 PC SANTA ROSA NE  1:00.80  94              P    29.02
PAIGE, STACEY         17 SN GREENHAVEN SW  1:00.82  95              P    29.81
WAGNER, BRIANNA       17 CA KENNEDY CLUB   1:00.84  96              P    29.46
WADDEL, SERENA        17 PC MONTEREY BAY   1:00.87  97              P    29.69
MEADOWS, MEGAN        14 PC UNATTACHED PA  1:00.88  98              P    29.69
ROSE, LAUREN          13 CA SOUTH COUNTY   1:00.90  99              P    30.02
BACON, RUTH           14 PC LADERA OAKS    1:01.04  99              P    29.69
DEAN, JENNIFER        12 PC OSPREY AQUATI  1:01.06  99              P    29.63
CHANG, LYNN           15 PC DEANZA CUPERT  1:01.18  99              P    29.31
VARELLAS, BETSY       15 PC ORINDA AQUATI  1:01.19  99              P    29.75
RIVAS-TATE, MIA       16 CA SOUTH COUNTY   1:01.26  99              P    29.37
POWER, KYLA           14 PC OSPREY AQUATI  1:01.27  99              P    29.16
ALESSI, ALLIE         13 PC TERRAPINS SWI  1:01.28  99              P    29.45
ROVO, MARINA          17 PC NAPA VALLEY S  1:01.50  99              P    29.42
ARNASON, GRETCHEN     15 PC GOLDEN BEAR S  1:01.51  99              P    29.55
BRENNAN, SHANA        15 PC PLEASANTON SE  1:01.70  99              P    29.47
ROGERS, ALYSSA        15 PC TWIN VALLEY A  1:01.72  99              P    29.39
CULLEN, HANNAH        15 PC SANTA ROSA NE  1:01.74  99              P    29.55
GARCIA, MONICA        10 PC WEST COAST AQ  1:01.99  99              P    29.70
PREUSSNER, ASTRID     11 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN  1:01.99  99              P    30.80
SCHELL, RACHEL        16 CA SOUTH COUNTY   1:02.18  99              P    30.36
OBRIEN, MEGHAN        15 PC PLEASANTON SE  1:02.43  99              P    30.18
EKLUND, KATE          15 PC NAPA VALLEY S  1:02.48  99              P    30.01
BARNES-WAYCHUS, CASEY 11 PC STANFORD COVI  1:02.57  99              P    29.88
TANA, KYLIE           13 PC OTTER SWIM CL  1:02.66  99              P    29.87
POWER, KELSEY         12 PC OSPREY AQUATI  1:02.84  99              P    30.23
TUPY, NATALIA         14 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN  1:03.20  99              P    30.16
YUDELSON, MAGGIE      17 PC UNATTACHED PA  1:03.23  99              P    30.13
MILLSLAGLE, LAUREN    13 PC MISSION SAN J  1:03.33  99              P    30.84
GONZALES, CAILEE      12 PC MONTEREY BAY   1:03.38  99              P    29.65
PREUSSNER, NICOLE     13 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN  1:03.87  99              P    30.94
BULLMAN, KATIE        16 PC GOLDEN BEAR S  1:04.00  99              P    30.68
PANGER, SAMANTHA      16 PC PLEASANTON SE  1:04.08  99              P    31.19
SEMARA, SHARLA        15 CA SOUTH COUNTY   1:04.14  99              P    30.25
JOHNSON, ELIZABETH    15 SN SIERRA MARLIN   DQUED

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   29                                   WOMENS   OPEN    200 FREE                                    EVENT   29
============================================================================================================================
    NATIONAL   1:49.89
   SECTIONAL   2:01.09

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

REILLY, ERIN          17 SN SIERRA MARLIN  1:55.02   2  1:53.38 F1  P    27.30    56.88  1:26.27
                                                                    F    27.37    56.65  1:25.25
DWELLEY, KATE         13 PC TERRAPINS SWI  1:55.86   3  1:54.48 F2  P    28.53    58.27  1:27.57
                                                                    F    27.85    57.56  1:26.33
MCLANE, JULIANNE      14 PC TERRAPINS SWI  1:56.30   6  1:54.65 F3  P    28.17    58.00  1:27.43
                                                                    F    27.34    56.52  1:25.83
RIGHOS, ARLIE         17 SN SIERRA MARLIN  1:56.77   8  1:55.79 F4  P    28.02    57.97  1:27.76
                                                                    F    28.06    57.76  1:27.35

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 6001

                                                P A L O  A L T O  S W I M  C L U B

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC2-171                          11/08/02  THRU  11/10/02          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   29                                   WOMENS   OPEN    200 FREE                                    EVENT   29
============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

BISHOP, BROOKE        16 PC STANFORD COVI  1:54.48   1  1:56.49 F5  P    27.37    56.39  1:25.55
                                                                    F    27.44    57.07  1:26.89
JOHNSON, ELIZABETH    15 SN SIERRA MARLIN  1:57.39  10  1:57.20 F6  P    28.28    58.01  1:27.99
                                                                    F    28.40    58.35  1:28.33
COTTON, JESSICA       16 PC TIGER AQUATIC  1:56.23   5  1:57.99 F7  P    27.78    57.13  1:26.84
                                                                    F    27.89    57.90  1:28.23
CAINES, LAUREN        15 SN SIERRA MARLIN  1:57.60  11  1:58.97 F8  P    28.13    58.00  1:28.17
                                                                    F    28.14    58.16  1:28.73

ROGERS, LAUREN        15 PC TERRAPINS SWI  1:59.17  18  1:55.08 C1  P    27.70    58.09  1:29.17
                                                                    F    28.24    57.84  1:26.98
GIULIANI, EMMA        18 CA SOUTH COUNTY   1:57.98  13  1:58.45 C2  P    28.25    58.14  1:28.54
                                                                    F    28.03    57.66  1:27.99
FRIEDMAN, MONIKA      15 PC STANFORD COVI  1:59.98  22  1:58.98 C3  P    28.43    59.22  1:30.24
                                                                    F    28.25    58.22  1:28.72
COTA, STEPHANIE       15 SN SIERRA MARLIN  1:58.06  14  2:00.27 C4  P    28.21    58.38  1:28.61
                                                                    F    28.75    59.54  1:30.87
WONG, KATHERINE       16 PC LADERA OAKS    1:58.54  17  2:00.51 C5  P    28.18    58.44  1:28.65
                                                                    F    28.87    59.87  1:31.06
BEYER, COURTNEY       16 PC STANFORD COVI  1:58.47  16  2:00.91 C6  P    28.75    58.99  1:29.00
                                                                    F    28.77    59.44  1:30.50
TWILLING, KENDAL      15 SN SIERRA MARLIN  1:59.85  21  2:01.69 C7  P    28.48    59.21  1:29.93
                                                                    F    28.76    59.63  1:31.04
HEARN, KATRINA        17 PC ALMADEN SWIM   1:59.81  20          C   P    28.56    58.70  1:29.09

BISHOP, BROOKE        16 PC STANFORD COVI  1:54.48   1              P    27.37    56.39  1:25.55
REILLY, ERIN          17 SN SIERRA MARLIN  1:55.02   2              P    27.30    56.88  1:26.27
DWELLEY, KATE         13 PC TERRAPINS SWI  1:55.86   3              P    28.53    58.27  1:27.57
SULPRIZIO, GINA       17 PC TERRAPINS SWI  1:55.98   4              P    27.62    56.67  1:26.31
COTTON, JESSICA       16 PC TIGER AQUATIC  1:56.23   5              P    27.78    57.13  1:26.84
MCLANE, JULIANNE      14 PC TERRAPINS SWI  1:56.30   6              P    28.17    58.00  1:27.43
HEATH, SAMANTHA       15 PC PLEASANTON SE  1:56.43   7              P    27.09    56.42  1:26.43
RIGHOS, ARLIE         17 SN SIERRA MARLIN  1:56.77   8              P    28.02    57.97  1:27.76
HEATH, SARAH          16 PC ORINDA AQUATI  1:56.97   9              P    28.09    58.06  1:27.92
JOHNSON, ELIZABETH    15 SN SIERRA MARLIN  1:57.39  10              P    28.28    58.01  1:27.99
CAINES, LAUREN        15 SN SIERRA MARLIN  1:57.60  11              P    28.13    58.00  1:28.17
NARUM, JENNIFER       14 PC PLEASANTON SE  1:57.70  12              P    27.84    57.85  1:27.83
GIULIANI, EMMA        18 CA SOUTH COUNTY   1:57.98  13              P    28.25    58.14  1:28.54
COTA, STEPHANIE       15 SN SIERRA MARLIN  1:58.06  14              P    28.21    58.38  1:28.61
URBAN, JEANNIE        17 PC PALO ALTO SWI  1:58.29  15              P    28.59    58.47  1:28.52
BEYER, COURTNEY       16 PC STANFORD COVI  1:58.47  16              P    28.75    58.99  1:29.00
WONG, KATHERINE       16 PC LADERA OAKS    1:58.54  17              P    28.18    58.44  1:28.65
ROGERS, LAUREN        15 PC TERRAPINS SWI  1:59.17  18              P    27.70    58.09  1:29.17
GUTIERREZ, SARAH      16 PC WEST COAST AQ  1:59.28  19              P    28.66    59.02  1:29.60
TWILLING, KENDAL      15 SN SIERRA MARLIN  1:59.85  21              P    28.48    59.21  1:29.93
FRIEDMAN, MONIKA      15 PC STANFORD COVI  1:59.98  22              P    28.43    59.22  1:30.24
KNAPP, ASHLEY         18 PC ORINDA AQUATI  2:00.12  23              P    28.38    58.90  1:29.73
LAMB, JENNIFER        12 PC SAN RAMON LIV  2:00.64  24              P    27.70    58.80  1:30.28
NAMBA, ALEXA          16 PC STANFORD COVI  2:00.95  25              P    28.85    59.44  1:30.50
HILDEBRANDT, DANIELLE 14 PC STANFORD COVI  2:00.96  26              P    29.38  1:00.13  1:31.09
BEVER, MAGGIE         16 PC ORINDA AQUATI  2:01.03  27              P    28.62    59.87  1:31.12
SWENSEN, KATIE        14 PC PLEASANTON SE  2:01.09  28              P    28.74    59.85  1:31.06
ABBOTT, VALERIE       15 PC TIGER AQUATIC  2:01.12  30              P    28.75    59.46  1:30.42
WENZLAU, BECKY        14 PC STANFORD COVI  2:01.12  29              P    29.57  1:00.36  1:30.97
WAGNER, ELIZABETH     15 SN SIERRA MARLIN  2:01.16  31              P    28.78    59.61  1:30.50
HARRIS, CARRERA       16 CC AQUATIC CLUB   2:01.45  32              P    28.63    59.71  1:30.94
SHARP, LINDSEY        15 PC ORINDA AQUATI  2:01.50  33              P    29.40  1:00.83  1:31.92
CONTE, ADRIENNE       16 PC MONTEREY BAY   2:01.81  34              P    28.75    59.31  1:30.86
EATON, LAINEY         16 PC STANFORD COVI  2:01.98  35              P    29.62  1:00.76  1:31.91
KLINE, TORI           15 PC NAPA VALLEY S  2:02.04  36              P    28.66    59.86  1:31.20

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 6001

                                                P A L O  A L T O  S W I M  C L U B

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC2-171                          11/08/02  THRU  11/10/02          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   29                                   WOMENS   OPEN    200 FREE                                    EVENT   29
============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

PRICE, AMANDA         17 PC NAPA VALLEY S  2:02.08  37              P    29.19  1:00.30  1:30.93
CHERRY, RACHEL        16 PC CABRILLO THRE  2:02.23  99              P    29.36  1:00.95  1:31.89
NELSON, KATEY         14 PC SANTA ROSA NE  2:02.67  38              P    29.09  1:00.43  1:31.70
KEEN, KRISSY          16 PC TIGER AQUATIC  2:02.69  39              P    28.85    59.99  1:31.68
CURETON, JILLIAN      13 PC TERRAPINS SWI  2:03.01  41              P    29.16  1:00.92  1:32.04
FARMER, DEVON         15 PC PLEASANTON SE  2:03.01  40              P    29.61  1:00.53  1:31.93
GRIFFIN, KATIE        17 PC CABRILLO THRE  2:03.06  99              P    29.21  1:01.02  1:32.02
PODESTO, MARISA       17 PC TIGER AQUATIC  2:03.08  42              P    29.76  1:00.93  1:32.40
DEL RIO, MICHELLE     16 PC ALMADEN SWIM   2:03.19  43              P    29.21  1:00.59  1:32.03
CAMBURN, MICHELLE     13 PC STANFORD COVI  2:03.26  44              P    29.06  1:00.25  1:32.01
PRUTTON, MARIANA      13 PC TERRAPINS SWI  2:03.35  45              P    29.08  1:00.65  1:32.17
LI, ROBIN             13 PC TERRAPINS SWI  2:03.42  46              P    29.52  1:00.63  1:32.38
PENGILLY, ASHLEY      13 PC TIGER AQUATIC  2:03.56  47              P    29.27  1:00.36  1:31.83
MAY, KAELON           17 PC TERRAPINS SWI  2:03.90  48              P    28.97    59.76  1:31.83
CHOY, TAMMY           12 PC SOUTH SAN FRA  2:03.93  49              P    29.49  1:01.60  1:33.45
PARKER, EMILY         17 PC MARIN PIRATES  2:03.94  99              P    28.73    59.65  1:31.64
LAVAGNINO, CAITLIN    14 PC PLEASANTON SE  2:04.07  50              P    29.55  1:01.32  1:33.05
ALLEN, COURTNEY       14 PC PLEASANTON SE  2:04.10  51              P    29.88  1:01.61  1:33.60
HALL, JESSICA         17 CC AQUATIC CLUB   2:04.24  52              P    28.90  1:00.57  1:32.46
DORIA, ANGELA         16 PC TERRAPINS SWI  2:04.46  53              P    29.24  1:00.39  1:32.35
LEUNG, JANICE         14 PC OTTER SWIM CL  2:04.76  54              P    29.41  1:00.97  1:33.05
WADDEL, SERENA        17 PC MONTEREY BAY   2:04.80  55              P    29.54  1:01.52  1:33.49
DECESARE, DIANA       15 PC STANFORD COVI  2:04.83  56              P    30.09  1:01.65  1:33.64
YANG, KATHERINE       16 PC PALO ALTO SWI  2:04.94  57              P    29.66  1:01.22  1:33.63
LIVENGOOD, ELISE      15 CA NORTH COUNTY   2:05.11  58              P    29.72  1:01.46  1:33.59
MILLSLAGLE, CORYN     15 PC MISSION SAN J  2:05.46  59              P    29.77  1:01.73  1:33.59
BRICKER, NATALIE      16 PC PLEASANTON SE  2:05.48  60              P    30.01  1:02.47  1:34.51
PORCELLA, KATRIN      13 PC TERRAPINS SWI  2:05.74  61              P    29.74  1:01.40  1:34.17
BOND, JENNIFER        15 PC ALAMEDA ISLAN  2:05.76  99              P    29.36  1:01.06  1:33.27
BRENNAN, SHANA        15 PC PLEASANTON SE  2:05.78  62              P    29.65  1:02.23  1:34.63
BLAND, DORI           13 PC NAPA VALLEY S  2:05.85  63              P    29.58  1:01.76  1:34.59
HALL, ALEX            15 CC AQUATIC CLUB   2:05.89  64              P    29.16  1:00.93  1:33.68
KENNEDY, MADDIE       14 PC ALAMEDA ISLAN  2:05.89  99              P    29.28  1:01.29  1:33.79
HAY, KRISTEN          16 CC AQUATIC CLUB   2:05.99  65              P    29.26  1:01.08  1:33.93
MESSER, CHRISTINA     12 PC SANTA ROSA NE  2:06.00  66              P    29.02  1:01.24  1:34.57
STARKIE, EMILY        17 CA SOUTH COUNTY   2:06.01  68              P    30.25  1:02.62  1:35.01
STEPHENSON, WHITNEY   14 SN SIERRA MARLIN  2:06.01  67              P    30.53  1:03.14  1:35.17
WONDERGEN, EMMA       15 CA SOUTH COUNTY   2:06.07  69              P    29.59  1:01.73  1:34.91
SITTS, KAITLYN        13 PC STANFORD COVI  2:06.09  70              P    28.90  1:01.01  1:33.64
POCK, KERI M          17 PC RICHMOND SILV  2:06.26  71              P    30.25  1:02.53  1:34.99
ECKOLD, MONIKA        13 PC VALLEY SPLASH  2:06.31  72              P    30.01  1:02.72  1:34.90
PETRONI, NATALIE      14 PC TWIN VALLEY A  2:06.36  73              P    29.59  1:01.67  1:35.20
FEDRICK, AILEEN       14 PC TWIN VALLEY A  2:06.45  74              P    29.77  1:01.79  1:34.35
NAVILHON, MELISSA     15 PC TERRAPINS SWI  2:06.54  75              P    30.40  1:02.87  1:35.05
BRECHT, LAUREN        16 PC SANTA ROSA NE  2:06.58  76              P    29.82  1:02.22  1:34.88
KRUEGER, KIM Q        13 PC STANFORD COVI  2:06.84  77              P    29.92  1:02.28  1:35.00
LAU, ERICA            16 PC LADERA OAKS    2:06.87  78              P    30.03  1:02.05  1:34.83
GRIMM, ERIN           17 PC SANTA ROSA NE  2:06.96  79              P    29.89  1:02.06  1:34.72
TKALCEVIC, TINA       17 PC PALO ALTO SWI  2:07.10  80              P    30.17  1:02.73  1:35.23
FLUD, NICOLE          16 PC TERRAPINS SWI  2:07.11  81              P    29.71  1:01.97  1:34.77
EATON, DI             14 PC STANFORD COVI  2:07.15  82              P    30.04  1:02.35  1:35.09
KALWEIT, JESSICA      17 PC PALO ALTO SWI  2:07.16  83              P    30.54  1:03.56  1:35.23
CATELLI, CAITLIN      13 PC PIRANHA SWIMM  2:07.26  84              P    29.65  1:01.99  1:34.86
ATKIN, NICHOLE        16 PC ALMADEN SWIM   2:07.33  85              P    30.25  1:03.44  1:35.75
ROGERS, ALYSSA        15 PC TWIN VALLEY A  2:07.68  86              P    29.67  1:01.72  1:34.60
KEEN, KATIE           12 PC TIGER AQUATIC  2:07.72  87              P    29.44  1:01.67  1:35.06
GARCIA, ERIN          14 PC WEST COAST AQ  2:07.76  88              P    29.76  1:02.21  1:34.90
WILSEY, SHANNON       14 PC UNATTACHED PA  2:07.77  89              P    29.85  1:02.53  1:34.52
FRAZIER, BARBARA      16 SN SIERRA MARLIN  2:07.84  90              P    31.04  1:03.47  1:35.71
ACKESET, ERICKA L     19 PC MISSION SAN J  2:07.96  91              P    29.89  1:02.43  1:35.24

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 6001

                                                P A L O  A L T O  S W I M  C L U B

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC2-171                          11/08/02  THRU  11/10/02          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   29                                   WOMENS   OPEN    200 FREE                                    EVENT   29
============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

KOEPFGEN, KATIE       16 PC PALO ALTO SWI  2:07.98  92              P    30.02  1:02.81  1:35.77
DOUGLAS, JESSICA      15 PC DEANZA CUPERT  2:08.06  93              P    30.21  1:03.22  1:36.23
SEELOS, LIZZY         15 PC STANFORD COVI  2:08.17  94              P    30.30  1:02.72  1:35.78
THIELE, TASHA         16 PC SANTA ROSA NE  2:08.20  95              P    30.21  1:03.00  1:35.76
CASEY, MEGHAN         16 PC MARIN PIRATES  2:08.34  99              P    30.85  1:03.44  1:36.32
HONG, KAREN           13 PC PIRANHA SWIMM  2:08.80  96              P    28.41  1:00.52  1:33.67
MEADOWS, MEGAN        14 PC UNATTACHED PA  2:09.14  97              P    30.27  1:02.57  1:35.99
CAMPBELL, MACKENZIE   13 PC PALO ALTO SWI  2:09.18  98              P    30.19  1:03.53  1:36.58
MCPHERSON, DANI       16 PC MARIN PIRATES  2:09.27  99              P    30.53  1:03.67  1:36.85
BRANNON, LINDSEY      13 PC UNATTACHED PA  2:09.30  99              P    30.82  1:03.82  1:37.00
ECKARD, ASHLEY        16 PC MISSION SAN J  2:09.59  99              P    30.36  1:03.16  1:36.66
BRANNON, DANIELLE     15 PC UNATTACHED PA  2:09.70  99              P    31.02  1:03.60  1:36.97
MOLZON, LIZ           16 PC WEST VALLEY S  2:09.75  99              P    30.44  1:03.06  1:36.61
PLUME, REBECCA        15 PC PALO ALTO SWI  2:09.84  99              P    29.20  1:02.56  1:36.67
CADDY, SHARON         16 CA NORTH COUNTY   2:10.16  99              P    29.93  1:03.18  1:36.92
LATHERS, JAMIE        15 PC ORINDA AQUATI  2:10.43  99              P    30.48  1:04.20  1:38.38
KAPLAN, VALERIE       16 PC PENINSULA COV  2:10.65  99              P    30.97  1:04.29  1:37.61
BURBANK, KATE         15 PC MARIN PIRATES  2:10.69  99              P    31.30  1:04.03  1:37.51
PENSKAR, BECKY        13 PC ORINDA AQUATI  2:10.93  99              P    30.84  1:04.11  1:37.84
WEBSTER, BRITTANY     15 PC PALO ALTO SWI  2:11.21  99              P    31.17  1:05.20  1:38.42
BACON, RUTH           14 PC LADERA OAKS    2:11.32  99              P    30.84  1:03.75  1:37.78
CULLEN, HANNAH        15 PC SANTA ROSA NE  2:11.49  99              P    30.96  1:04.08  1:37.95
BARNES-WAYCHUS, CASEY 11 PC STANFORD COVI  2:11.59  99              P    31.43  1:04.83  1:38.49
POSADAS, DANIELLE     17 PC PIRANHA SWIMM  2:12.27  99              P    30.04  1:03.64  1:38.18
BHAT, NIDHI           15 PC DEANZA CUPERT  2:12.45  99              P    30.54  1:04.84  1:38.98
OTTER, LIZ            16 PC UNATTACHED PA  2:12.55  99              P    31.28  1:05.02  1:39.38
EKLUND, KATE          15 PC NAPA VALLEY S  2:12.70  99              P    30.96  1:04.86  1:39.71
ARNASON, GRETCHEN     15 PC GOLDEN BEAR S  2:13.17  99              P    30.56  1:04.83  1:39.79
PAIGE, STACEY         17 SN GREENHAVEN SW  2:13.29  99              P    29.96  1:03.48  1:38.92
GONZALES, CAMIE       15 PC MONTEREY BAY   2:13.51  99              P    31.96  1:06.13  1:39.86
SANDSTROM, CAROLYN    15 PC WEST COAST AQ  2:13.58  99              P    31.18  1:05.31  1:39.67
RIVAS-TATE, MIA       16 CA SOUTH COUNTY   2:13.92  99              P    30.96  1:05.02  1:39.51
DELLAMANO, MONICA     17 PC DEANZA CUPERT  2:14.19  99              P    31.53  1:05.66  1:40.21
MILLSLAGLE, LAUREN    13 PC MISSION SAN J  2:14.20  99              P    32.24  1:06.44  1:40.84
POWER, KELSEY         12 PC OSPREY AQUATI  2:15.37  99              P    30.64  1:04.42  1:40.32
LEFKAE, BRITTANY I    14 PC MARIN PIRATES  2:15.76  99              P    31.95  1:06.96  1:41.69
LOOK, ASHLEY          15 PC WEST VALLEY S  2:16.15  99              P    32.12  1:07.20  1:42.05
CHANG, CONNIE         13 PC UNATTACHED PA  2:16.75  99              P    31.98  1:06.57  1:41.83
SCHOTT-BRESLER, KAYLA 15 PC MARIN PIRATES  2:17.18  99              P    31.68  1:06.33  1:41.78
ECKERT, AMBER         16 CA SOUTH COUNTY   2:17.40  99              P    32.08  1:06.75  1:42.65
PANGER, SAMANTHA      16 PC PLEASANTON SE  2:18.43  99              P    31.84  1:07.01  1:42.81
SEMARA, SHARLA        15 CA SOUTH COUNTY   2:21.10  99              P    31.32  1:07.22  1:43.71
CAIRE, LEXI           17 PC PALO ALTO SWI  2:22.08  99              P    32.80  1:08.23  1:45.14
PLOTT, MELANIE        13 PC OSPREY AQUATI   DQUED

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   13                                   WOMENS   OPEN    500 FREE                                    EVENT   13
============================================================================================================================
    NATIONAL   4:51.49
   SECTIONAL   5:21.59

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

REILLY, ERIN          17 SN SIERRA MARLIN  5:05.12   7  4:56.83 F1  P    28.89  1:00.76  1:31.48  2:01.82  2:32.22  3:02.66  3:33.37
                                                                       4:03.99  4:34.61
                                                                    F    28.02    57.99  1:28.03  1:58.25  2:28.47  2:58.45  3:28.57
                                                                       3:58.41  4:28.38

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 6001

                                                P A L O  A L T O  S W I M  C L U B

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC2-171                          11/08/02  THRU  11/10/02          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   13                                   WOMENS   OPEN    500 FREE                                    EVENT   13
============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

DWELLEY, KATE         13 PC TERRAPINS SWI  5:02.29   3  4:57.69 F2  P    28.89  1:00.02  1:30.24  2:00.65  2:30.98  3:01.59  3:31.40
                                                                       4:01.63  4:32.48
                                                                    F    29.00    59.67  1:30.10  2:00.76  2:30.60  3:00.30  3:29.75
                                                                       3:59.60  4:29.44
MCLANE, JULIANNE      14 PC TERRAPINS SWI  5:03.27   5  5:00.05 F3  P    29.25  1:00.38  1:31.59  2:02.68  2:33.23  3:03.85  3:33.39
                                                                       4:03.33  4:33.61
                                                                    F    28.49    59.13  1:29.89  2:00.67  2:30.56  3:00.60  3:30.46
                                                                       4:00.53  4:30.74
LAROCHELLE, NATALIE   15 PC NAPA VALLEY S  5:05.54   8  5:00.17 F4  P    28.72  1:00.09  1:31.14  2:02.45  2:33.31  3:04.39  3:35.53
                                                                       4:05.64  4:36.03
                                                                    F    27.96    58.59  1:29.37  1:59.72  2:30.06  3:00.18  3:30.14
                                                                       4:00.67  4:30.91
COTA, STEPHANIE       15 SN SIERRA MARLIN  5:00.34   2  5:01.90 F5  P    28.19    58.47  1:29.09  1:59.46  2:29.74  3:00.15  3:30.40
                                                                       4:00.75  4:31.20
                                                                    F    28.76    59.28  1:29.98  2:00.46  2:30.98  3:01.26  3:31.76
                                                                       4:02.25  4:32.77
COTTON, JESSICA       16 PC TIGER AQUATIC  4:58.52   1  5:04.29 F6  P    28.08    57.76  1:27.94  1:57.92  2:27.96  2:57.66  3:27.63
                                                                       3:57.96  4:28.37
                                                                    F    28.55    59.02  1:29.64  2:00.26  2:30.84  3:01.36  3:32.08
                                                                       4:02.88  4:33.90
BISHOP, BROOKE        16 PC STANFORD COVI  5:04.09   6  5:07.48 F7  P    28.26    58.21  1:28.47  1:58.76  2:29.04  2:59.71  3:30.37
                                                                       4:01.93  4:33.21
                                                                    F    28.69    59.66  1:30.51  2:01.58  2:32.35  3:03.23  3:34.45
                                                                       4:05.93  4:37.08
BAILEY, LAUREN        17 PC STANFORD COVI  5:03.17   4  5:08.04 F8  P    27.90    58.53  1:29.19  2:00.15  2:30.34  3:01.02  3:31.50
                                                                       4:02.50  4:33.21
                                                                    F    29.02  1:00.39  1:31.62  2:03.04  2:34.43  3:05.74  3:36.72
                                                                       4:07.83  4:38.92

BRAGG, JA-NEIL        16 PC TIGER AQUATIC  5:08.71  11  5:01.51 C1  P    29.01  1:00.02  1:30.97  2:01.82  2:32.98  3:04.52  3:35.89
                                                                       4:06.87  4:37.49
                                                                    F    29.39    59.89  1:30.55  2:00.75  2:30.79  3:01.12  3:31.38
                                                                       4:01.64  4:31.78
JOHNSON, ELIZABETH    15 SN SIERRA MARLIN  5:07.43  10  5:04.15 C2  P    29.09  1:00.26  1:31.51  2:02.91  2:34.59  3:05.77  3:36.73
                                                                       4:07.61  4:38.20
                                                                    F    29.31  1:00.12  1:31.11  2:01.78  2:32.41  3:03.05  3:33.84
                                                                       4:04.25  4:34.62
NARUM, JENNIFER       14 PC PLEASANTON SE  5:09.35  13  5:07.60 C3  P    29.06  1:00.48  1:31.87  2:03.15  2:34.64  3:06.13  3:36.93
                                                                       4:07.87  4:39.02
                                                                    F    28.91    59.50  1:30.63  2:01.81  2:33.03  3:04.32  3:35.40
                                                                       4:06.14  4:37.05
ROGERS, LAUREN        15 PC TERRAPINS SWI  5:07.28   9  5:08.25 C4  P    29.00  1:00.19  1:31.54  2:02.98  2:34.40  3:05.77  3:36.61
                                                                       4:07.37  4:38.04
                                                                    F    29.39  1:00.70  1:31.77  2:03.09  2:33.83  3:04.81  3:35.97
                                                                       4:06.82  4:37.93
GREGG, LAURA          17 PC STANFORD COVI  5:09.61  14  5:08.48 C5  P    28.33    59.28  1:30.40  2:01.93  2:33.41  3:05.30  3:36.62
                                                                       4:08.46  4:39.56
                                                                    F    28.85  1:00.05  1:31.32  2:02.61  2:34.04  3:05.45  3:36.61
                                                                       4:07.34  4:38.41
CAINES, LAUREN        15 SN SIERRA MARLIN  5:10.60  16  5:10.29 C6  P    29.56  1:01.10  1:32.61  2:03.99  2:35.19  3:06.32  3:37.30
                                                                       4:08.62  4:40.32
                                                                    F    28.95  1:00.21  1:31.18  2:02.35  2:33.70  3:05.13  3:36.58
                                                                       4:08.06  4:39.61
FRIEDMAN, MONIKA      15 PC STANFORD COVI  5:09.15  12  5:11.84 C7  P    29.32  1:00.21  1:31.52  2:02.80  2:34.05  3:05.37  3:36.87
                                                                       4:08.23  4:39.39
                                                                    F    29.40  1:00.46  1:31.77  2:03.18  2:35.08  3:06.65  3:38.48
                                                                       4:10.00  4:41.35

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 6001

                                                P A L O  A L T O  S W I M  C L U B

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC2-171                          11/08/02  THRU  11/10/02          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   13                                   WOMENS   OPEN    500 FREE                                    EVENT   13
============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

SULPRIZIO, GINA       17 PC TERRAPINS SWI  5:09.78  15  5:13.52 C8  P    29.27  1:00.59  1:31.58  2:02.60  2:33.59  3:04.59  3:35.92
                                                                       4:07.30  4:38.73
                                                                    F    29.76  1:01.53  1:33.17  2:04.72  2:36.15  3:07.46  3:38.60
                                                                       4:10.34  4:42.30

COTTON, JESSICA       16 PC TIGER AQUATIC  4:58.52   1              P    28.08    57.76  1:27.94  1:57.92  2:27.96  2:57.66  3:27.63
                                                                       3:57.96  4:28.37
COTA, STEPHANIE       15 SN SIERRA MARLIN  5:00.34   2              P    28.19    58.47  1:29.09  1:59.46  2:29.74  3:00.15  3:30.40
                                                                       4:00.75  4:31.20
DWELLEY, KATE         13 PC TERRAPINS SWI  5:02.29   3              P    28.89  1:00.02  1:30.24  2:00.65  2:30.98  3:01.59  3:31.40
                                                                       4:01.63  4:32.48
BAILEY, LAUREN        17 PC STANFORD COVI  5:03.17   4              P    27.90    58.53  1:29.19  2:00.15  2:30.34  3:01.02  3:31.50
                                                                       4:02.50  4:33.21
MCLANE, JULIANNE      14 PC TERRAPINS SWI  5:03.27   5              P    29.25  1:00.38  1:31.59  2:02.68  2:33.23  3:03.85  3:33.39
                                                                       4:03.33  4:33.61
BISHOP, BROOKE        16 PC STANFORD COVI  5:04.09   6              P    28.26    58.21  1:28.47  1:58.76  2:29.04  2:59.71  3:30.37
                                                                       4:01.93  4:33.21
REILLY, ERIN          17 SN SIERRA MARLIN  5:05.12   7              P    28.89  1:00.76  1:31.48  2:01.82  2:32.22  3:02.66  3:33.37
                                                                       4:03.99  4:34.61
LAROCHELLE, NATALIE   15 PC NAPA VALLEY S  5:05.54   8              P    28.72  1:00.09  1:31.14  2:02.45  2:33.31  3:04.39  3:35.53
                                                                       4:05.64  4:36.03
ROGERS, LAUREN        15 PC TERRAPINS SWI  5:07.28   9              P    29.00  1:00.19  1:31.54  2:02.98  2:34.40  3:05.77  3:36.61
                                                                       4:07.37  4:38.04
JOHNSON, ELIZABETH    15 SN SIERRA MARLIN  5:07.43  10              P    29.09  1:00.26  1:31.51  2:02.91  2:34.59  3:05.77  3:36.73
                                                                       4:07.61  4:38.20
BRAGG, JA-NEIL        16 PC TIGER AQUATIC  5:08.71  11              P    29.01  1:00.02  1:30.97  2:01.82  2:32.98  3:04.52  3:35.89
                                                                       4:06.87  4:37.49
FRIEDMAN, MONIKA      15 PC STANFORD COVI  5:09.15  12              P    29.32  1:00.21  1:31.52  2:02.80  2:34.05  3:05.37  3:36.87
                                                                       4:08.23  4:39.39
NARUM, JENNIFER       14 PC PLEASANTON SE  5:09.35  13              P    29.06  1:00.48  1:31.87  2:03.15  2:34.64  3:06.13  3:36.93
                                                                       4:07.87  4:39.02
GREGG, LAURA          17 PC STANFORD COVI  5:09.61  14              P    28.33    59.28  1:30.40  2:01.93  2:33.41  3:05.30  3:36.62
                                                                       4:08.46  4:39.56
SULPRIZIO, GINA       17 PC TERRAPINS SWI  5:09.78  15              P    29.27  1:00.59  1:31.58  2:02.60  2:33.59  3:04.59  3:35.92
                                                                       4:07.30  4:38.73
CAINES, LAUREN        15 SN SIERRA MARLIN  5:10.60  16              P    29.56  1:01.10  1:32.61  2:03.99  2:35.19  3:06.32  3:37.30
                                                                       4:08.62  4:40.32
HEATH, SARAH          16 PC ORINDA AQUATI  5:11.32  17              P    29.10  1:00.13  1:31.55  2:02.80  2:34.22  3:05.59  3:37.13
                                                                       4:08.73  4:39.95
WHITE, HEATHER        14 PC ORINDA AQUATI  5:11.38  18              P    29.30  1:00.64  1:31.83  2:03.14  2:34.61  3:06.11  3:37.78
                                                                       4:09.49  4:40.78
GUTIERREZ, SARAH      16 PC WEST COAST AQ  5:11.97  19              P    29.90  1:01.28  1:32.48  2:04.21  2:36.07  3:07.39  3:38.88
                                                                       4:10.09  4:41.02
BEYER, COURTNEY       16 PC STANFORD COVI  5:12.57  21              P    29.22  1:00.70  1:32.28  2:03.91  2:35.40  3:06.95  3:38.77
                                                                       4:10.17  4:41.43
HILDEBRANDT, DANIELLE 14 PC STANFORD COVI  5:12.57  20              P    28.94  1:00.05  1:31.77  2:03.29  2:34.85  3:06.05  3:37.57
                                                                       4:09.09  4:40.86
NAMBA, ALEXA          16 PC STANFORD COVI  5:13.27  22              P    30.02  1:01.27  1:32.38  2:03.53  2:34.73  3:06.29  3:38.11
                                                                       4:10.08  4:42.08
DOOLITTLE, MARGARET   14 SN GREENHAVEN SW  5:14.51  23              P    28.77  1:00.54  1:32.30  2:04.32  2:35.72  3:07.42  3:39.59
                                                                       4:12.00  4:43.76
MERCER, KRISTA        14 SN SIERRA MARLIN  5:14.94  24              P    30.48  1:02.79  1:34.92  2:06.80  2:38.57  3:09.80  3:41.26
                                                                       4:12.82  4:44.35
URBAN, JEANNIE        17 PC PALO ALTO SWI  5:15.09  25              P    29.61  1:01.29  1:33.67  2:05.84  2:37.52  3:08.90  3:40.66
                                                                       4:12.29  4:43.97
HARRIS, CARRERA       16 CC AQUATIC CLUB   5:15.41  26              P    28.76    59.44  1:30.75  2:02.19  2:33.95  3:05.47  3:37.75
                                                                       4:10.21  4:43.25
HART, LINDSAY         16 PC TERRAPINS SWI  5:15.57  27              P    29.45  1:01.12  1:32.97  2:04.71  2:36.65  3:08.58  3:40.39
                                                                       4:12.46  4:44.48

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 6001

                                                P A L O  A L T O  S W I M  C L U B

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC2-171                          11/08/02  THRU  11/10/02          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   13                                   WOMENS   OPEN    500 FREE                                    EVENT   13
============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

LAVAGNINO, CAITLIN    14 PC PLEASANTON SE  5:19.57  28              P    29.77  1:02.21  1:34.79  2:07.56  2:39.66  3:11.79  3:43.41
                                                                       4:16.33  4:48.42
HEARN, KATRINA        17 PC ALMADEN SWIM   5:19.75  29              P    28.93  1:00.33  1:31.98  2:03.86  2:36.22  3:08.59  3:41.21
                                                                       4:13.80  4:46.71
RIGHOS, ARLIE         17 SN SIERRA MARLIN  5:20.59  30              P    29.26  1:00.53  1:32.47  2:04.96  2:37.41  3:09.96  3:42.88
                                                                       4:15.69  4:48.71
BEVER, MAGGIE         16 PC ORINDA AQUATI  5:21.16  31              P    29.29  1:01.97  1:34.71  2:07.65  2:40.60  3:13.27  3:45.54
                                                                       4:17.48  4:49.51
SIMS, JENNIFER        15 PC SANTA ROSA NE  5:22.07  32              P    29.60  1:01.93  1:34.06  2:06.59  2:39.05  3:11.43  3:43.98
                                                                       4:16.91  4:49.87
ABBOTT, VALERIE       15 PC TIGER AQUATIC  5:22.23  33              P    29.96  1:01.66  1:33.63  2:06.09  2:38.38  3:10.98  3:43.39
                                                                       4:16.32  4:49.65
FARMER, DEVON         15 PC PLEASANTON SE  5:22.26  34              P    30.36  1:02.52  1:34.83  2:07.47  2:39.77  3:12.09  3:44.71
                                                                       4:17.37  4:49.94
LIVENGOOD, ELISE      15 CA NORTH COUNTY   5:22.45  35              P    30.12  1:02.40  1:34.97  2:07.36  2:40.22  3:12.96  3:45.67
                                                                       4:18.46  4:51.14
WOO, JENNIFER         17 PC MISSION SAN J  5:22.68  36              P    29.63  1:01.67  1:34.36  2:07.07  2:40.06  3:13.00  3:45.96
                                                                       4:18.73  4:51.08
PORCELLA, KATRIN      13 PC TERRAPINS SWI  5:23.24  37              P    30.14  1:02.15  1:34.08  2:05.77  2:38.36  3:11.30  3:44.23
                                                                       4:17.61  4:50.84
PLUME, REBECCA        15 PC PALO ALTO SWI  5:23.40  38              P    29.86  1:02.53  1:35.39  2:07.91  2:40.77  3:13.58  3:46.43
                                                                       4:19.25  4:52.07
DEYOREO, SARAH        14 PC TERRAPINS SWI  5:24.00  39              P    30.66  1:03.96  1:36.95  2:10.13  2:42.85  3:15.09  3:47.71
                                                                       4:20.06  4:52.38
WENZLAU, BECKY        14 PC STANFORD COVI  5:24.17  40              P    30.56  1:03.55  1:36.10  2:09.16  2:41.84  3:14.42  3:47.00
                                                                       4:19.57  4:52.47
BRECHT, LAUREN        16 PC SANTA ROSA NE  5:24.26  41              P    28.97  1:00.60  1:32.84  2:05.53  2:38.31  3:11.70  3:45.10
                                                                       4:18.65  4:52.12
EATON, LAINEY         16 PC STANFORD COVI  5:24.34  42              P    29.69  1:01.60  1:34.15  2:06.67  2:39.42  3:12.06  3:45.04
                                                                       4:18.35  4:51.64
DORIA, ANGELA         16 PC TERRAPINS SWI  5:24.56  43              P    29.46  1:01.05  1:33.16  2:05.61  2:38.45  3:11.04  3:44.53
                                                                       4:17.92  4:51.68
NELSON, KATEY         14 PC SANTA ROSA NE  5:24.95  44              P    29.85  1:02.20  1:35.02  2:07.85  2:40.67  3:13.77  3:46.57
                                                                       4:19.30  4:52.54
BRIX, KATELYN         13 PC TERRAPINS SWI  5:25.77  45              P    30.14  1:02.74  1:36.14  2:09.07  2:42.31  3:15.12  3:48.12
                                                                       4:20.92  4:53.71
WONG, KATHERINE       16 PC LADERA OAKS    5:26.14  46              P    29.87  1:00.94  1:32.67  2:05.44  2:38.46  3:11.47  3:45.08
                                                                       4:19.08  4:53.30
KEEN, KRISSY          16 PC TIGER AQUATIC  5:26.63  47              P    30.23  1:02.93  1:35.75  2:08.34  2:40.84  3:13.84  3:47.02
                                                                       4:20.51  4:53.97
PARKER, EMILY         17 PC MARIN PIRATES  5:26.74  48              P    30.08  1:02.77  1:36.16  2:09.52  2:42.75  3:15.87  3:48.84
                                                                       4:21.71  4:54.54
PODESTO, MARISA       17 PC TIGER AQUATIC  5:27.24  49              P    30.18  1:02.68  1:35.47  2:08.61  2:41.83  3:15.10  3:48.70
                                                                       4:22.02  4:55.23
KLINE, TORI           15 PC NAPA VALLEY S  5:27.89  50              P    28.66  1:00.23  1:32.79  2:05.76  2:39.17  3:13.06  3:46.60
                                                                       4:20.47  4:54.56
CONTE, ADRIENNE       16 PC MONTEREY BAY   5:28.44  51              P    30.58  1:03.21  1:36.23  2:09.32  2:42.61  3:15.93  3:49.69
                                                                       4:23.28  4:56.50
DECESARE, DIANA       15 PC STANFORD COVI  5:28.54  52              P    30.37  1:03.08  1:36.49  2:10.01  2:43.10  3:16.38  3:50.18
                                                                       4:23.90  4:56.61
LEE, SYLVIE           14 PC TERRAPINS SWI  5:28.71  53              P    30.14  1:02.68  1:35.22  2:08.31  2:41.55  3:15.10  3:48.43
                                                                       4:22.10  4:55.81
OKUDA, KELSI          14 PC STANFORD COVI  5:28.73  54              P    29.92  1:02.22  1:34.90  2:08.20  2:41.48  3:14.87  3:48.35
                                                                       4:21.82  4:55.48
SILVA, JENNIFER       16 PC PLEASANTON SE  5:29.37  55              P    29.91  1:02.94  1:36.42  2:09.81  2:43.11  3:16.18  3:49.40
                                                                       4:23.11  4:56.62
GRIMM, ERIN           17 PC SANTA ROSA NE  5:29.39  56              P    29.92  1:02.16  1:34.71  2:07.79  2:41.03  3:14.85  3:48.80
                                                                       4:22.72  4:56.47
HARRIS, RACHELLE      15 SN SIERRA MARLIN  5:29.76  57              P    31.45  1:05.44  1:39.12  2:12.86  2:46.42  3:19.94  3:53.15
                                                                       4:25.72  4:58.07

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 6001

                                                P A L O  A L T O  S W I M  C L U B

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC2-171                          11/08/02  THRU  11/10/02          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   13                                   WOMENS   OPEN    500 FREE                                    EVENT   13
============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

LAMB, JENNIFER        12 PC SAN RAMON LIV  5:29.78  58              P    29.57  1:02.62  1:36.11  2:09.92  2:43.07  3:16.52  3:50.36
                                                                       4:24.05  4:57.45
HYDE, HAYES           12 PC STANFORD COVI  5:30.27  59              P    31.27  1:04.82  1:38.08  2:11.63  2:44.96  3:18.37  3:51.80
                                                                       4:24.89  4:57.98
BRENNAN, SHANA        15 PC PLEASANTON SE  5:30.29  60              P    29.90  1:02.70  1:35.84  2:08.78  2:42.14  3:14.97  3:48.51
                                                                       4:22.63  4:56.87
SEELOS, LIZZY         15 PC STANFORD COVI  5:30.85  61              P    31.04  1:03.93  1:37.34  2:10.72  2:44.25  3:17.86  3:51.68
                                                                       4:25.45  4:59.09
SITTS, KAITLYN        13 PC STANFORD COVI  5:30.89  62              P    29.69  1:02.37  1:35.21  2:08.46  2:42.07  3:15.73  3:49.88
                                                                       4:23.82  4:57.62
MESSER, CHRISTINA     12 PC SANTA ROSA NE  5:31.04  63              P    30.54  1:03.79  1:37.75  2:10.82  2:43.58  3:17.08  3:50.79
                                                                       4:24.88  4:58.68
CAMBURN, MICHELLE     13 PC STANFORD COVI  5:31.71  64              P    30.83  1:03.93  1:37.45  2:10.37  2:43.64  3:17.36  3:51.01
                                                                       4:25.07  4:58.77
BRICKER, NATALIE      16 PC PLEASANTON SE  5:32.58  65              P    30.87  1:04.40  1:38.40  2:12.37  2:46.00  3:19.76  3:53.50
                                                                       4:27.13  5:00.48
THURMAN, HOPE         14 PC ORINDA AQUATI  5:32.61  66              P    29.76  1:02.87  1:36.10  2:09.54  2:43.10  3:17.47  3:51.77
                                                                       4:26.00  5:00.50
LI, ROBIN             13 PC TERRAPINS SWI  5:32.78  67              P    30.68  1:03.30  1:36.30  2:09.97  2:43.36  3:16.51  3:50.69
                                                                       4:24.94  4:59.16
BOND, JENNIFER        15 PC ALAMEDA ISLAN  5:33.17  68              P    30.72  1:03.81  1:37.40  2:11.20  2:44.76  3:18.73  3:52.59
                                                                       4:26.57  5:00.45
LAU, ERICA            16 PC LADERA OAKS    5:34.14  69              P    30.38  1:03.22  1:37.11  2:11.06  2:45.11  3:19.36  3:53.34
                                                                       4:27.46  5:01.05
FEDRICK, AILEEN       14 PC TWIN VALLEY A  5:34.39  71              P    30.76  1:04.17  1:38.13  2:12.23  2:46.60  3:20.41  3:54.42
                                                                       4:28.33  5:01.75
MADRIGAL, AMANDA      13 PC TERRAPINS SWI  5:34.39  70              P    29.92  1:03.08  1:37.00  2:10.96  2:44.73  3:18.77  3:53.04
                                                                       4:27.28  5:01.51
PRUTTON, MARIANA      13 PC TERRAPINS SWI  5:34.41  72              P    30.49  1:03.55  1:36.56  2:09.28  2:42.36  3:15.55  3:48.51
                                                                       4:24.04  4:58.79
KALWEIT, JESSICA      17 PC PALO ALTO SWI  5:34.93  73              P    31.40  1:05.44  1:39.85  2:13.63  2:47.79  3:21.68  3:55.70
                                                                       4:29.62  5:02.82
BLAND, DORI           13 PC NAPA VALLEY S  5:35.32  74              P    30.11  1:03.00  1:36.36  2:10.43  2:44.58  3:18.82  3:53.64
                                                                       4:28.00  5:02.23
DOUGLAS, JESSICA      15 PC DEANZA CUPERT  5:35.37  75              P    30.80  1:04.40  1:38.64  2:12.87  2:46.79  3:20.42  3:54.60
                                                                       4:29.06  5:02.74
MILLSLAGLE, CORYN     15 PC MISSION SAN J  5:35.58  76              P    30.55  1:04.55  1:38.17  2:12.89  2:46.61  3:20.15  3:53.78
                                                                       4:27.59  5:01.76
BRANNON, LINDSEY      13 PC UNATTACHED PA  5:35.59  77              P    30.76  1:03.98  1:38.01  2:12.28  2:46.39  3:20.17  3:54.13
                                                                       4:28.51  5:02.43
TKALCEVIC, TINA       17 PC PALO ALTO SWI  5:35.63  78              P    30.78  1:04.53  1:38.54  2:12.42  2:46.08  3:19.83  3:54.06
                                                                       4:28.43  5:02.65
LEUNG, JANICE         14 PC OTTER SWIM CL  5:35.85  79              P    31.30  1:05.16  1:38.84  2:12.48  2:45.82  3:19.27  3:52.87
                                                                       4:27.28  5:02.14
CUMMINS, RENATA       13 PC PALO ALTO SWI  5:36.18  80              P    29.44  1:02.51  1:35.87  2:09.61  2:43.46  3:17.49  3:52.14
                                                                       4:26.85  5:02.09
MOLZON, LIZ           16 PC WEST VALLEY S  5:36.22  81              P    31.02  1:04.16  1:37.56  2:11.52  2:45.51  3:19.75  3:54.21
                                                                       4:28.63  5:02.97
SCHONBORN, LINDSAY    14 PC ORINDA AQUATI  5:36.28  82              P    30.40  1:03.60  1:37.02  2:10.94  2:45.14  3:19.52  3:53.88
                                                                       4:28.27  5:02.86
PENGILLY, ASHLEY      13 PC TIGER AQUATIC  5:36.38  83              P    30.63  1:04.25  1:38.28  2:12.15  2:46.36  3:20.37  3:54.39
                                                                       4:28.69  5:03.38
CHOY, TAMMY           12 PC SOUTH SAN FRA  5:36.95  84              P    31.30  1:05.01  1:39.60  2:14.65  2:49.14  3:23.38  3:57.98
                                                                       4:31.55  5:05.24
STACY, JESSICA        13 PC TERRAPINS SWI  5:36.98  85              P    30.45  1:03.87  1:37.22  2:10.70  2:44.83  3:19.28  3:54.02
                                                                       4:28.51  5:03.03
GIMA, SHANNON         16 PC ALAMEDA ISLAN  5:37.22  86              P    30.70  1:04.39  1:38.41  2:12.27  2:46.55  3:20.79  3:55.13
                                                                       4:29.56  5:03.89
ALLEN, COURTNEY       14 PC PLEASANTON SE  5:37.72  87              P    31.69  1:06.29  1:40.58  2:15.32  2:49.40  3:23.90  3:58.36
                                                                       4:32.30  5:05.33

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 6001

                                                P A L O  A L T O  S W I M  C L U B

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC2-171                          11/08/02  THRU  11/10/02          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   13                                   WOMENS   OPEN    500 FREE                                    EVENT   13
============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

FLUD, NICOLE          16 PC TERRAPINS SWI  5:38.03  88              P    30.11  1:03.06  1:36.86  2:11.10  2:45.75  3:19.86  3:54.75
                                                                       4:30.15  5:05.07
BARNES-WAYCHUS, CASEY 11 PC STANFORD COVI  5:38.36  89              P    31.64  1:05.34  1:39.61  2:13.99  2:48.26  3:22.76  3:56.95
                                                                       4:31.14  5:05.21
PUGLIESE, CARLA       16 PC STANFORD COVI  5:38.51  90              P    31.02  1:04.41  1:38.63  2:12.77  2:47.09  3:21.35  3:55.85
                                                                       4:30.32  5:05.08
THIELE, TASHA         16 PC SANTA ROSA NE  5:38.79  91              P    30.90  1:04.23  1:37.80  2:11.51  2:45.11  3:18.90  3:53.38
                                                                       4:28.37  5:03.88
MCPHERSON, DANI       16 PC MARIN PIRATES  5:38.82  92              P    30.87  1:04.28  1:38.17  2:12.37  2:47.22  3:21.62  3:55.94
                                                                       4:30.38  5:05.04
CADDY, SHARON         16 CA NORTH COUNTY   5:39.82  93              P    30.89  1:04.72  1:39.21  2:13.88  2:47.98  3:22.74  3:57.47
                                                                       4:32.03  5:06.57
KENNEDY, MADDIE       14 PC ALAMEDA ISLAN  5:40.12  94              P    30.39  1:04.30  1:38.46  2:12.75  2:47.65  3:22.54  3:57.31
                                                                       4:31.78  5:06.51
PETRONI, NATALIE      14 PC TWIN VALLEY A  5:40.79  95              P    32.34  1:06.60  1:40.94  2:15.55  2:50.39  3:24.84  3:58.66
                                                                       4:33.01  5:06.84
KRUEGER, KIM Q        13 PC STANFORD COVI  5:41.14  96              P    32.03  1:06.14  1:41.28  2:15.60  2:50.65  3:25.42  3:59.71
                                                                       4:34.35  5:08.44
ROVO, MARINA          17 PC NAPA VALLEY S  5:41.50  97              P    30.75  1:04.34  1:38.55  2:13.27  2:47.93  3:23.03  3:57.84
                                                                       4:32.94  5:07.83
STARKIE, EMILY        17 CA SOUTH COUNTY   5:42.13  98              P    31.56  1:06.01  1:41.02  2:16.01  2:51.19  3:26.12  4:00.52
                                                                       4:34.76  5:08.81
BRANNON, DANIELLE     15 PC UNATTACHED PA  5:42.53  99              P    31.51  1:05.09  1:40.08  2:14.14  2:48.43  3:23.03  3:58.08
                                                                       4:33.37  5:08.34
KOEPFGEN, KATIE       16 PC PALO ALTO SWI  5:43.36  99              P    30.77  1:04.81  1:39.45  2:14.39  2:49.58  3:24.53  3:59.67
                                                                       4:34.88  5:09.97
ROGERS, ALYSSA        15 PC TWIN VALLEY A  5:43.47  99              P    30.76  1:04.62  1:39.06  2:13.77  2:48.28  3:22.91  3:57.93
                                                                       4:33.01  5:08.37
ISAACS, DORY          13 PC WEST COAST AQ  5:43.68  99              P    30.17  1:03.18  1:36.53  2:11.84  2:47.06  3:22.73  3:57.80
                                                                       4:33.16  5:08.87
DEAN, JENNIFER        12 PC OSPREY AQUATI  5:43.84  99              P    31.25  1:05.82  1:41.06  2:15.88  2:50.18  3:25.36  4:00.21
                                                                       4:35.06  5:09.70
OBRIEN, MEGHAN        15 PC PLEASANTON SE  5:44.62  99              P    31.50  1:05.74  1:40.87  2:15.73  2:50.75  3:25.71  4:00.58
                                                                       4:35.72  5:10.81
EKLUND, KATE          15 PC NAPA VALLEY S  5:45.08  99              P    30.82  1:05.17  1:40.11  2:15.32  2:50.47  3:25.81  4:01.04
                                                                       4:36.90  5:12.15
ACKESET, ERICKA L     19 PC MISSION SAN J  5:45.68  99              P    31.00  1:05.52  1:41.74  2:18.38  2:54.95  3:30.85  4:06.24
                                                                       4:42.36  5:18.00
SCHRAKAMP, NIKI       14 PC ORINDA AQUATI  5:47.46  99              P    32.67  1:08.24  1:44.17  2:19.82  2:55.18  3:30.59  4:05.43
                                                                       4:40.23  5:14.49
DALY, ALYSIA          15 PC PLEASANTON SE  5:47.71  99              P    32.83  1:08.64  1:43.99  2:19.23  2:54.25  3:28.61  4:04.24
                                                                       4:39.82  5:14.82
SCHULL, KIM           15 PC PLEASANTON SE  5:47.85  99              P    31.53  1:05.74  1:40.90  2:16.61  2:51.84  3:26.78  4:02.54
                                                                       4:38.23  5:13.42
ARNASON, GRETCHEN     15 PC GOLDEN BEAR S  5:47.89  99              P    30.96  1:05.34  1:40.02  2:15.16  2:50.36  3:25.74  4:01.36
                                                                       4:37.21  5:13.00
WRAY, LEXI            13 PC TERRAPINS SWI  5:48.16  99              P    31.25  1:05.65  1:40.36  2:14.62  2:49.30  3:25.02  4:00.54
                                                                       4:37.21  5:12.96
MEADOWS, MEGAN        14 PC UNATTACHED PA  5:48.26  99              P    33.27  1:09.75  1:45.42  2:21.17  2:56.72  3:31.34  4:06.68
                                                                       4:41.39  5:15.49
WAGNER, BRIANNA       17 CA KENNEDY CLUB   5:48.28  99              P    32.06  1:06.79  1:42.59  2:18.59  2:53.90  3:29.41  4:04.96
                                                                       4:40.27  5:14.99
BEAUDREAU, LAUREN     15 PC ORINDA AQUATI  5:49.25  99              P    33.47  1:09.90  1:45.81  2:21.18  2:56.57  3:31.41  4:06.23
                                                                       4:41.30  5:15.84
ECKARD, ASHLEY        16 PC MISSION SAN J  5:50.41  99              P    31.19  1:05.67  1:41.33  2:16.73  2:52.52  3:28.01  4:03.91
                                                                       4:39.54  5:15.37
STOLLER, URSULA       12 PC GOLDEN BEAR S  5:51.44  99              P    32.59  1:07.55  1:43.65  2:19.75  2:55.71  3:31.47  4:06.96
                                                                       4:42.26  5:17.32
WOO, CAITLIN          14 PC SANTA ROSA NE  5:52.06  99              P    31.94  1:07.49  1:42.73  2:18.76  2:54.62  3:30.64  4:06.37
                                                                       4:42.28  5:17.97

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 6001

                                                P A L O  A L T O  S W I M  C L U B

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC2-171                          11/08/02  THRU  11/10/02          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   13                                   WOMENS   OPEN    500 FREE                                    EVENT   13
============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

CHANG, CONNIE         13 PC UNATTACHED PA  5:52.37  99              P    32.17  1:06.61  1:41.52  2:16.77  2:52.14  3:27.78  4:03.83
                                                                       4:40.06  5:16.60
WULF, ASHLEY          14 PC ORINDA AQUATI  5:54.31  99              P    32.68  1:09.09  1:45.26  2:21.70  2:57.11  3:32.74  4:08.93
                                                                       4:44.85  5:20.45
BACON, RUTH           14 PC LADERA OAKS    5:54.71  99              P    31.99  1:07.10  1:42.79  2:18.30  2:54.78  3:30.59  4:06.87
                                                                       4:43.48  5:19.70
BALDWIN, HEATHER      15 PC TWIN VALLEY A  5:55.19  99              P    32.34  1:07.33  1:42.92  2:18.68  2:54.65  3:30.67  4:06.85
                                                                       4:43.36  5:19.71
PAIGE, STACEY         17 SN GREENHAVEN SW  5:57.72  99              P    31.48  1:06.49  1:43.14  2:18.84  2:56.23  3:33.40  4:11.24
                                                                       4:47.72  5:23.78
PANGER, SAMANTHA      16 PC PLEASANTON SE  5:58.04  99              P    33.18  1:08.78  1:44.69  2:20.79  2:56.85  3:32.91  4:10.09
                                                                       4:46.87  5:23.25
SCHOTT-BRESLER, KAYLA 15 PC MARIN PIRATES  6:01.36  99              P    33.66  1:10.18  1:46.79  2:23.72  3:00.40  3:37.08  4:14.14
                                                                       4:50.59  5:26.56
FISH, JULIA           13 PC STANFORD COVI  6:02.27  99              P    33.10  1:08.91  1:45.64  2:22.46  2:59.52  3:35.62  4:12.88
                                                                       4:50.51  5:27.24
YEE, BRITTANY         12 PC PALO ALTO SWI  6:02.70  99              P    32.14  1:08.11  1:44.45  2:21.21  2:57.43  3:33.83  4:10.92
                                                                       4:49.08  5:26.72
BHAT, NIDHI           15 PC DEANZA CUPERT  6:03.51  99              P    31.53  1:06.88  1:43.57  2:20.61  2:57.58  3:34.55  4:11.86
                                                                       4:49.41  5:26.75
LOOK, ASHLEY          15 PC WEST VALLEY S  6:05.95  99              P    33.71  1:11.44  1:48.56  2:25.52  3:02.60  3:39.29  4:15.88
                                                                       4:53.17  5:30.02
DELLAMANO, MONICA     17 PC DEANZA CUPERT  6:07.91  99              P    31.82  1:07.21  1:43.68  2:21.04  2:59.08  3:36.90  4:15.11
                                                                       4:53.14  5:31.60
GLASSMAN, NAOMI       12 PC STANFORD COVI  6:10.94  99              P    32.90  1:08.40  1:46.29  2:24.39  3:02.42  3:40.49  4:18.44
                                                                       4:56.60  5:34.65
OKUDA, KAYCI          12 PC STANFORD COVI  6:13.41  99              P    33.71  1:10.51  1:48.01  2:25.60  3:03.67  3:41.88  4:20.72
                                                                       4:59.66  5:37.16
ECKERT, AMBER         16 CA SOUTH COUNTY   6:13.94  99              P    33.51  1:10.14  1:47.53  2:25.51  3:03.85  3:42.94  4:20.87
                                                                       4:59.35  5:37.33
COUGHLAN, CLAIRE      16 PC ORINDA AQUATI  6:14.84  99              P    33.15  1:09.28  1:46.72  2:24.89  3:02.83  3:41.06  4:19.60
                                                                       4:58.06  5:36.82
PREUSSNER, ASTRID     11 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN  6:20.42  99              P    35.11  1:13.56  1:52.46  2:31.90  3:11.65  3:51.38  4:29.92
                                                                       5:09.65  5:46.21

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT    3                                   WOMENS   OPEN    1000 FREE                                   EVENT    3
============================================================================================================================
    NATIONAL  10:01.09
   SECTIONAL  10:58.99

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

REILLY, ERIN          17 SN SIERRA MARLIN              10:06.04   1      28.39    59.42  1:30.48  2:01.52  2:32.32  3:02.78  3:33.44
                                                                       4:03.73  4:33.96  5:04.36  5:34.62  6:04.62  6:35.05  7:05.50
                                                                       7:36.00  8:06.06  8:36.12  9:06.23  9:36.75
COTTON, JESSICA       16 PC TIGER AQUATIC              10:10.42   2      29.02    59.91  1:30.58  2:01.09  2:31.65  3:02.13  3:32.55
                                                                       4:03.11  4:33.64  5:04.19  5:34.63  6:05.07  6:35.48  7:06.19
                                                                       7:36.61  8:07.46  8:38.17  9:09.09  9:39.91
MCLANE, JULIANNE      14 PC TERRAPINS SWI              10:12.25   3      29.21  1:00.39  1:31.73  2:02.33  2:32.96  3:03.87  3:34.91
                                                                       4:05.50  4:36.17  5:07.01  5:37.86  6:08.56  6:39.35  7:10.11
                                                                       7:40.67  8:11.15  8:41.66  9:12.10  9:42.43
BAILEY, LAUREN        17 PC STANFORD COVI              10:16.50   4      28.33    59.27  1:30.72  2:01.92  2:32.65  3:03.65  3:34.70
                                                                       4:05.99  4:37.03  5:08.28  5:39.24  6:10.61  6:41.72  7:12.90
                                                                       7:43.98  8:14.51  8:45.39  9:16.49  9:47.08
ROGERS, LAUREN        15 PC TERRAPINS SWI              10:22.32   5      28.72    59.98  1:31.59  2:02.94  2:34.44  3:05.90  3:37.12
                                                                       4:08.40  4:39.86  5:11.23  5:42.83  6:14.40  6:45.66  7:16.51
                                                                       7:47.47  8:18.45  8:49.50  9:20.66  9:51.95

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 6001

                                                P A L O  A L T O  S W I M  C L U B

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC2-171                          11/08/02  THRU  11/10/02          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT    3                                   WOMENS   OPEN    1000 FREE                                   EVENT    3
============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

COTA, STEPHANIE       15 SN SIERRA MARLIN              10:28.40   6      28.95  1:00.78  1:32.65  2:04.56  2:36.35  3:07.92  3:39.27
                                                                       4:10.80  4:42.63  5:14.77  5:46.11  6:17.69  6:49.35  7:21.07
                                                                       7:52.29  8:23.71  8:55.42  9:26.89  9:58.36
BISHOP, BROOKE        16 PC STANFORD COVI              10:29.11   7      28.50    59.59  1:31.15  2:02.57  2:33.90  3:05.33  3:36.69
                                                                       4:08.33  4:39.48  5:11.06  5:42.72  6:14.55  6:46.58  7:18.59
                                                                       7:50.51  8:22.48  8:54.71  9:27.19  9:59.02
CAINES, LAUREN        15 SN SIERRA MARLIN              10:33.03   8      29.45  1:01.46  1:33.38  2:05.34  2:37.43  3:09.52  3:41.50
                                                                       4:13.49  4:45.36  5:17.39  5:49.23  6:21.08  6:52.61  7:24.25
                                                                       7:55.84  8:27.73  8:59.37  9:30.94 10:02.64
FRIEDMAN, MONIKA      15 PC STANFORD COVI              10:35.84   9      29.87  1:01.54  1:32.52  2:04.19  2:36.15  3:07.73  3:39.89
                                                                       4:12.22  4:44.65  5:16.67  5:49.01  6:20.91  6:52.98  7:25.04
                                                                       7:57.24  8:29.21  9:00.80  9:33.08 10:04.85
RIGHOS, ARLIE         17 SN SIERRA MARLIN              10:39.23  10      29.86  1:02.45  1:35.16  2:07.77  2:39.80  3:11.59  3:43.89
                                                                       4:16.00  4:48.32  5:20.54  5:52.76  6:25.19  6:57.54  7:29.80
                                                                       8:02.17  8:34.02  9:06.56  9:38.88 10:09.77
NAMBA, ALEXA          16 PC STANFORD COVI              10:40.66  11      29.82  1:01.15  1:32.75  2:04.47  2:36.03  3:07.67  3:39.56
                                                                       4:11.49  4:43.42  5:15.63  5:47.78  6:19.80  6:51.95  7:24.16
                                                                       7:56.52  8:28.87  9:01.71  9:34.54 10:07.22
BEYER, COURTNEY       16 PC STANFORD COVI              10:50.95  12      29.86  1:02.65  1:35.49  2:08.78  2:41.91  3:14.96  3:47.92
                                                                       4:20.67  4:53.31  5:25.76  5:58.07  6:31.26  7:04.18  7:37.00
                                                                       8:09.68  8:42.03  9:14.41  9:46.87 10:19.13
LAVAGNINO, CAITLIN    14 PC PLEASANTON SE              10:52.43  13      30.22  1:03.47  1:36.23  2:09.21  2:41.11  3:13.69  3:46.69
                                                                       4:19.15  4:51.69  5:24.55  5:57.36  6:30.74  7:03.47  7:36.34
                                                                       8:09.27  8:42.45  9:15.28  9:48.31 10:20.87
EATON, LAINEY         16 PC STANFORD COVI              10:57.16  14      30.17  1:02.64  1:35.32  2:08.62  2:41.86  3:15.08  3:48.15
                                                                       4:21.41  4:54.29  5:27.43  6:00.12  6:33.50  7:06.75  7:40.02
                                                                       8:13.14  8:46.27  9:18.62  9:51.61 10:24.71
PARKER, EMILY         17 PC MARIN PIRATES              10:58.93  15      30.13  1:03.09  1:36.36  2:09.70  2:42.94  3:16.09  3:49.11
                                                                       4:22.57  4:56.08  5:29.40  6:02.24  6:35.38  7:09.09  7:41.94
                                                                       8:14.95  8:48.05  9:20.98  9:53.93 10:26.93
BRIX, KATELYN         13 PC TERRAPINS SWI              10:59.07  16      30.22  1:02.68  1:35.79  2:09.16  2:42.79  3:16.09  3:49.43
                                                                       4:23.13  4:56.95  5:30.25  6:03.40  6:36.65  7:09.86  7:43.44
                                                                       8:16.44  8:49.23  9:22.07  9:54.21 10:27.05
FARMER, DEVON         15 PC PLEASANTON SE              11:01.52  17      30.75  1:03.47  1:36.48  2:09.29  2:42.27  3:15.31  3:48.44
                                                                       4:21.73  4:54.94  5:28.26  6:01.49  6:34.82  7:08.23  7:41.75
                                                                       8:15.11  8:48.65  9:22.59  9:55.92 10:29.24
PORCELLA, KATRIN      13 PC TERRAPINS SWI              11:01.69  18      30.86  1:04.21  1:37.83  2:11.24  2:44.71  3:17.73  3:50.45
                                                                       4:23.87  4:57.07  5:30.99  6:03.45  6:36.13  7:10.35  7:44.07
                                                                       8:17.20  8:50.55  9:23.58  9:56.83 10:29.90
DECESARE, DIANA       15 PC STANFORD COVI              11:02.75  19      30.00  1:02.57  1:35.97  2:09.37  2:42.90  3:16.59  3:50.16
                                                                       4:23.72  4:57.32  5:30.38  6:03.62  6:36.69  7:10.17  7:43.56
                                                                       8:16.91  8:49.81  9:23.18  9:56.62 10:30.04
DORIA, ANGELA         16 PC TERRAPINS SWI              11:03.87  20      30.83  1:04.63  1:38.09  2:12.07  2:45.61  3:19.17  3:52.56
                                                                       4:26.04  4:59.39  5:32.73  6:05.84  6:39.09  7:11.96  7:45.08
                                                                       8:18.85  8:52.11  9:25.61  9:59.30 10:31.87
DEYOREO, SARAH        14 PC TERRAPINS SWI              11:06.73  21      29.73  1:02.54  1:35.78  2:09.27  2:42.45  3:15.79  3:49.31
                                                                       4:22.68  4:55.75  5:29.54  6:03.54  6:37.06  7:11.04  7:44.65
                                                                       8:18.92  8:52.77  9:26.58 10:00.45 10:34.13
PODESTO, MARISA       17 PC TIGER AQUATIC              11:08.92  22      30.49  1:03.01  1:35.79  2:08.65  2:41.66  3:15.01  3:48.64
                                                                       4:22.39  4:56.04  5:29.58  6:03.58  6:37.82  7:11.88  7:45.98
                                                                       8:20.18  8:54.11  9:28.16 10:01.90 10:35.83
PLUME, REBECCA        15 PC PALO ALTO SWI              11:10.27  23      31.19  1:04.31  1:37.89  2:11.55  2:44.94  3:18.52  3:52.60
                                                                       4:27.09  5:00.81  5:35.54  6:09.69  6:44.48  7:19.12  7:53.07
                                                                       8:26.99  9:00.97  9:33.79 10:06.70 10:38.81
YANG, KATHERINE       16 PC PALO ALTO SWI              11:11.16  24      30.67  1:04.03  1:37.73  2:11.29  2:44.87  3:18.66  3:52.48
                                                                       4:25.99  5:00.21  5:34.38  6:08.26  6:42.54  7:16.59  7:50.88
                                                                       8:24.94  8:59.31  9:32.87 10:06.69 10:40.03
KLINE, TORI           15 PC NAPA VALLEY S              11:12.91  25      29.19  1:01.64  1:34.98  2:08.57  2:41.67  3:15.53  3:48.76
                                                                       4:22.06  4:56.07  5:29.77  6:03.91  6:38.17  7:12.44  7:47.03
                                                                       8:21.65  8:56.41  9:30.74 10:05.10 10:39.02

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 6001

                                                P A L O  A L T O  S W I M  C L U B

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC2-171                          11/08/02  THRU  11/10/02          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT    3                                   WOMENS   OPEN    1000 FREE                                   EVENT    3
============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

WENZLAU, BECKY        14 PC STANFORD COVI              11:17.00  26      29.64  1:02.15  1:35.89  2:09.56  2:43.08  3:16.49  3:49.86
                                                                       4:23.15  4:57.21  5:31.10  6:05.04  6:39.48  7:13.78  7:48.17
                                                                       8:23.00  8:57.98  9:32.89 10:08.06 10:43.10
TANSUWAN, MELANIE     14 PC STANFORD COVI              11:19.47  27      30.94  1:04.63  1:38.77  2:12.76  2:47.21  3:21.60  3:56.07
                                                                       4:30.65  5:05.36  5:40.06  6:14.31  6:48.70  7:22.38  7:56.85
                                                                       8:31.21  9:05.48  9:39.36 10:13.44 10:47.04
SEELOS, LIZZY         15 PC STANFORD COVI              11:19.71  28      30.94  1:04.06  1:37.63  2:11.55  2:45.74  3:19.81  3:53.72
                                                                       4:27.67  5:01.96  5:36.44  6:10.98  6:45.24  7:19.58  7:54.06
                                                                       8:28.40  9:02.95  9:37.48 10:11.99 10:46.24
SITTS, KAITLYN        13 PC STANFORD COVI              11:19.85  29      30.31  1:03.76  1:37.59  2:11.35  2:45.27  3:19.60  3:54.47
                                                                       4:29.26  5:04.05  5:38.57  6:13.14  6:47.70  7:21.96  7:56.14
                                                                       8:30.63  9:04.90  9:39.03 10:12.99 10:46.75
CAMBURN, MICHELLE     13 PC STANFORD COVI              11:20.26  30      30.01  1:02.10  1:35.29  2:08.54  2:41.96  3:15.95  3:50.30
                                                                       4:24.90  4:59.79  5:34.68  6:09.29  6:44.28  7:18.96  7:53.80
                                                                       8:28.50  9:03.05  9:37.88 10:12.63 10:46.94
HYDE, HAYES           12 PC STANFORD COVI              11:27.34  31      32.31  1:07.62  1:42.40  2:16.91  2:51.41  3:26.57  4:00.80
                                                                       4:35.19  5:09.80  5:44.44  6:19.43  6:54.02  7:28.83  8:03.21
                                                                       8:37.82  9:12.17  9:46.02 10:20.24 10:54.20
NELSON, KATEY         14 PC SANTA ROSA NE              11:29.76  32      29.80  1:02.45  1:35.80  2:08.96  2:41.44  3:14.83  3:48.81
                                                                       4:23.14  4:57.17  5:31.06  6:05.20  6:39.69  7:14.03  7:48.72
                                                                       8:25.69  9:02.96  9:40.70 10:17.18 10:54.40
KRUEGER, KIM Q        13 PC STANFORD COVI              11:30.02  33      31.91  1:06.18  1:40.83  2:15.43  2:50.21  3:25.14  4:00.12
                                                                       4:35.23  5:10.27  5:45.12  6:20.13  6:54.82  7:29.60  8:05.24
                                                                       8:39.73  9:14.24  9:49.29 10:24.16 10:58.41
BRANNON, LINDSEY      13 PC UNATTACHED PA              11:30.46  34      31.80  1:06.07  1:41.18  2:16.20  2:50.87  3:25.50  4:00.34
                                                                       4:35.06  5:09.65  5:44.42  6:19.53  6:54.39  7:29.22  8:04.38
                                                                       8:39.47  9:14.17  9:49.08 10:23.70 10:57.93
LAU, ERICA            16 PC LADERA OAKS                11:30.90  35      31.15  1:04.91  1:39.29  2:13.60  2:48.11  3:22.44  3:57.19
                                                                       4:32.09  5:06.80  5:42.17  6:17.08  6:52.14  7:27.05  8:02.30
                                                                       8:37.35  9:12.45  9:47.62 10:22.36 10:56.86
CHUNG, JINI           13 PC KORET YOUTH S              11:31.51  36      30.71  1:04.19  1:38.30  2:12.67  2:46.88  3:20.92  3:55.10
                                                                       4:29.47  5:04.49  5:39.87  6:15.01  6:50.21  7:25.26  8:00.76
                                                                       8:36.43  9:11.51  9:46.66 10:21.98 10:57.62
PENGILLY, ASHLEY      13 PC TIGER AQUATIC              11:32.97  37      29.02  1:01.50  1:34.98  2:08.57  2:42.31  3:16.26  3:50.68
                                                                       4:26.03  5:01.39  5:36.55  6:11.83  6:47.35  7:23.02  7:59.24
                                                                       8:34.56  9:10.11  9:46.13 10:21.93 10:57.73
OBRIEN, MEGHAN        15 PC PLEASANTON SE              11:34.41  38      31.42  1:05.71  1:40.84  2:16.09  2:51.03  3:25.73  4:00.92
                                                                       4:35.95  5:11.02  5:46.02  6:20.78  6:55.75  7:30.74  8:05.76
                                                                       8:40.52  9:15.43  9:50.60 10:25.68 11:00.84
MOLZON, LIZ           16 PC WEST VALLEY S              11:37.86  39      30.70  1:03.82  1:38.12  2:12.49  2:46.98  3:22.12  3:57.18
                                                                       4:32.34  5:07.32  5:42.55  6:17.63  6:53.25  7:29.13  8:04.66
                                                                       8:40.70  9:16.11  9:51.89 10:27.83 11:03.46
BARNES-WAYCHUS, CASEY 11 PC STANFORD COVI              11:40.43  40      33.45  1:08.91  1:44.55  2:19.80  2:55.24  3:31.24  4:06.78
                                                                       4:42.20  5:17.65  5:53.02  6:28.20  7:03.15  7:38.20  8:13.15
                                                                       8:47.91  9:22.92  9:57.58 10:32.04 11:06.63
MCPHERSON, DANI       16 PC MARIN PIRATES              11:41.14  41      32.64  1:06.52  1:40.97  2:15.77  2:50.51  3:25.86  4:01.21
                                                                       4:35.76  5:10.85  5:45.70  6:20.43  6:55.67  7:31.26  8:06.46
                                                                       8:41.85  9:17.70  9:53.95 10:29.59 11:05.98
BRANNON, DANIELLE     15 PC UNATTACHED PA              11:41.54  42      30.90  1:04.70  1:39.18  2:14.28  2:49.69  3:25.12  4:00.56
                                                                       4:36.08  5:11.49  5:47.17  6:22.81  6:58.00  7:33.60  8:09.24
                                                                       8:44.95  9:20.30  9:55.50 10:31.18 11:06.73
ARNASON, GRETCHEN     15 PC GOLDEN BEAR S              11:46.21  43      30.71  1:04.93  1:39.72  2:14.58  2:49.64  3:24.85  3:59.89
                                                                       4:35.16  5:10.71  5:46.85  6:23.09  6:59.27  7:35.39  8:11.27
                                                                       8:47.42  9:23.28  9:59.77 10:35.90 11:11.49
MESSER, CHRISTINA     12 PC SANTA ROSA NE              11:47.69  44      32.11  1:07.93  1:44.19  2:21.15  2:57.73  3:33.43  4:08.98
                                                                       4:44.60  5:20.18  5:55.77  6:30.31  7:06.20  7:41.87  8:17.29
                                                                       8:52.77  9:28.72 10:04.24 10:39.32 11:14.18
MEADOWS, MEGAN        14 PC UNATTACHED PA              11:49.96  45      32.69  1:08.89  1:45.20  2:21.83  2:57.70  3:33.44  4:09.12
                                                                       4:45.05  5:20.25  5:56.07  6:31.65  7:07.74  7:43.54  8:19.65
                                                                       8:55.30  9:30.95 10:06.56 10:41.57 11:16.53

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 6001

                                                P A L O  A L T O  S W I M  C L U B

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC2-171                          11/08/02  THRU  11/10/02          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT    3                                   WOMENS   OPEN    1000 FREE                                   EVENT    3
============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

SCHOTT-BRESLER, KAYLA 15 PC MARIN PIRATES              11:55.89  46      33.10  1:08.49  1:45.15  2:21.46  2:57.38  3:33.88  4:10.12
                                                                       4:46.42  5:22.65  5:58.50  6:34.94  7:11.39  7:46.94  8:22.51
                                                                       8:58.62  9:34.84 10:10.91 10:46.57 11:21.62
DALY, ALYSIA          15 PC PLEASANTON SE              11:55.98  47      32.30  1:07.87  1:43.46  2:19.24  2:54.85  3:31.09  4:07.53
                                                                       4:43.56  5:19.35  5:55.34  6:31.66  7:08.12  7:44.50  8:20.42
                                                                       8:57.25  9:33.37 10:09.89 10:45.79 11:21.88
WONDERGEN, EMMA       15 CA SOUTH COUNTY               11:58.00  48      30.79  1:05.08  1:40.22  2:16.29  2:51.92  3:27.85  4:03.84
                                                                       4:40.03  5:16.16  5:52.27  6:28.45  7:05.07  7:41.64  8:18.06
                                                                       8:54.63  9:31.85 10:09.20 10:46.11 11:23.34
KOEPFGEN, KATIE       16 PC PALO ALTO SWI              12:01.67  49      31.43  1:06.17  1:41.63  2:17.43  2:54.02  3:30.47  4:07.01
                                                                       4:43.50  5:20.13  5:56.95  6:33.48  7:09.65  7:46.44  8:22.73
                                                                       9:00.18  9:36.97 10:13.63 10:49.73 11:26.29
STOLLER, URSULA       12 PC GOLDEN BEAR S              12:03.23  50      32.64  1:08.83  1:45.16  2:21.44  2:58.08  3:34.21  4:10.82
                                                                       4:47.29  5:23.91  6:00.43  6:36.83  7:13.32  7:49.88  8:26.51
                                                                       9:03.05  9:39.14 10:15.67 10:52.08 11:28.00
CHANG, CONNIE         13 PC UNATTACHED PA              12:05.61  51      32.88  1:07.66  1:42.46  2:17.51  2:53.05  3:28.77  4:04.31
                                                                       4:40.26  5:16.87  5:54.00  6:31.31  7:08.46  7:45.74  8:23.13
                                                                       9:00.32  9:37.97 10:15.27 10:52.68 11:29.94
CATELLI, CAITLIN      13 PC PIRANHA SWIMM              12:11.53  52      33.15  1:09.86  1:46.99  2:23.65  3:00.87  3:37.12  4:13.85
                                                                       4:51.25  5:27.34  6:03.91  6:40.92  7:17.63  7:53.84  8:30.83
                                                                       9:07.81  9:44.62 10:22.70 10:59.82 11:36.39
PANGER, SAMANTHA      16 PC PLEASANTON SE              12:22.30  53      33.42  1:10.13  1:46.93  2:23.82  3:00.93  3:38.31  4:15.65
                                                                       4:52.96  5:30.62  6:08.34  6:45.86  7:23.65  8:02.04  8:39.66
                                                                       9:16.45  9:54.38 10:31.58 11:09.16 11:46.23
BURBANK, KATE         15 PC MARIN PIRATES              12:29.41  54      33.27  1:10.36  1:48.82  2:25.90  3:02.95  3:40.44  4:17.86
                                                                       4:56.01  5:33.34  6:11.12  6:48.71  7:25.93  8:03.02  8:40.73
                                                                       9:18.48  9:56.73 10:35.16 11:13.41 11:52.43
ECKERT, AMBER         16 CA SOUTH COUNTY               12:42.67  55      32.61  1:08.16  1:45.63  2:23.64  3:01.35  3:39.01  4:16.94
                                                                       4:55.63  5:34.20  6:13.70  6:53.02  7:32.51  8:12.66  8:51.81
                                                                       9:30.20 10:09.40 10:47.68 11:26.54 12:05.31
PRUTTON, MARIANA      13 PC TERRAPINS SWI                DQUED

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT    5                                   WOMENS   OPEN    1650 FREE                                   EVENT    5
============================================================================================================================
    NATIONAL  16:46.89
   SECTIONAL  18:26.99

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

COTTON, JESSICA       16 PC TIGER AQUATIC              17:01.54   1      29.14  1:00.04  1:31.27  2:02.52  2:33.93  3:05.02  3:36.03
                                                                       4:07.12  4:38.18  5:09.62  5:40.41  6:11.43  6:42.51  7:13.80
                                                                       7:44.87  8:15.86  8:46.67  9:17.69  9:48.76 10:19.74 10:50.57
                                                                      11:21.51 11:52.67 12:23.66 12:54.59 13:25.61 13:56.47 14:27.53
                                                                      14:58.50 15:29.46 16:00.42 16:31.12
BAILEY, LAUREN        17 PC STANFORD COVI              17:19.16   2      29.24  1:00.57  1:32.00  2:03.23  2:34.72  3:06.25  3:37.92
                                                                       4:09.83  4:41.50  5:13.12  5:43.78  6:14.95  6:46.45  7:18.39
                                                                       7:50.27  8:21.62  8:53.41  9:24.99  9:56.65 10:28.48 10:59.77
                                                                      11:31.43 12:03.37 12:35.02 13:06.98 13:38.98 14:10.66 14:42.62
                                                                      15:14.21 15:46.07 16:17.58 16:48.75
FRIEDMAN, MONIKA      15 PC STANFORD COVI              17:33.88   3      29.95  1:01.16  1:32.71  2:04.32  2:35.68  3:07.64  3:39.41
                                                                       4:11.17  4:42.87  5:14.58  5:46.49  6:18.53  6:50.66  7:22.87
                                                                       7:55.32  8:27.49  8:59.61  9:31.69 10:03.67 10:35.75 11:08.09
                                                                      11:40.48 12:12.85 12:45.01 13:17.36 13:49.76 14:22.25 14:54.60
                                                                      15:26.92 15:59.22 16:31.08 17:03.05
NAMBA, ALEXA          16 PC STANFORD COVI              17:41.97   4      30.15  1:02.13  1:34.05  2:05.68  2:37.61  3:09.52  3:41.39
                                                                       4:13.48  4:45.50  5:17.73  5:49.97  6:22.16  6:54.39  7:26.49
                                                                       7:58.62  8:30.81  9:02.94  9:35.10 10:07.37 10:39.91 11:12.42
                                                                      11:44.74 12:16.93 12:49.47 13:22.10 13:54.62 14:27.09 14:59.82
                                                                      15:32.31 16:04.87 16:37.25 17:09.92

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 6001

                                                P A L O  A L T O  S W I M  C L U B

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC2-171                          11/08/02  THRU  11/10/02          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT    5                                   WOMENS   OPEN    1650 FREE                                   EVENT    5
============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

EATON, LAINEY         16 PC STANFORD COVI              17:55.15   5      30.69  1:03.19  1:35.88  2:08.62  2:41.20  3:13.96  3:46.59
                                                                       4:19.21  4:51.61  5:23.94  5:56.26  6:28.46  7:00.74  7:33.10
                                                                       8:05.56  8:38.19  9:10.75  9:43.59 10:16.17 10:48.75 11:21.51
                                                                      11:54.21 12:26.84 12:59.71 13:32.42 14:05.41 14:38.37 15:11.41
                                                                      15:43.98 16:17.16 16:50.04 17:23.14
GUTIERREZ, SARAH      16 PC WEST COAST AQ              17:55.57   6      31.10  1:03.82  1:36.92  2:10.06  2:42.88  3:15.72  3:48.20
                                                                       4:20.92  4:53.31  5:25.94  5:58.54  6:31.26  7:04.27  7:37.35
                                                                       8:10.31  8:43.28  9:16.09  9:48.42 10:21.10 10:53.96 11:26.42
                                                                      11:58.72 12:31.13 13:03.84 13:36.12 14:08.55 14:41.15 15:14.17
                                                                      15:46.47 16:18.96 16:51.16 17:23.55
PORCELLA, KATRIN      13 PC TERRAPINS SWI              18:18.08   7      31.49  1:05.08  1:39.01  2:12.25  2:45.84  3:19.37  3:52.91
                                                                       4:26.51  4:59.67  5:32.87  6:06.26  6:39.52  7:12.94  7:46.27
                                                                       8:19.84  8:53.18  9:26.62 10:00.21 10:33.53 11:07.30 11:40.68
                                                                      12:13.84 12:47.21 13:20.56 13:54.14 14:27.45 15:00.54 15:33.56
                                                                      16:06.64 16:39.83 17:12.58 17:45.66
DECESARE, DIANA       15 PC STANFORD COVI              18:21.44   8      31.20  1:04.53  1:38.44  2:12.20  2:46.01  3:19.93  3:53.41
                                                                       4:26.97  5:00.39  5:33.92  6:07.00  6:40.19  7:13.42  7:46.60
                                                                       8:20.00  8:53.48  9:26.87 10:00.50 10:33.90 11:07.46 11:40.78
                                                                      12:14.14 12:47.63 13:20.85 13:54.30 14:27.78 15:01.03 15:34.21
                                                                      16:07.61 16:41.31 17:15.02 17:48.79
PODESTO, MARISA       17 PC TIGER AQUATIC              18:30.24   9      31.23  1:04.31  1:37.47  2:11.31  2:44.61  3:18.50  3:51.89
                                                                       4:25.30  4:58.91  5:32.61  6:06.43  6:40.30  7:13.79  7:47.66
                                                                       8:21.21  8:55.17  9:28.67 10:02.43 10:36.01 11:09.86 11:43.75
                                                                      12:17.91 12:51.79 13:25.73 13:59.87 14:33.94 15:07.85 15:42.05
                                                                      16:16.20 16:50.05 17:24.16 17:57.75
YANG, KATHERINE       16 PC PALO ALTO SWI              18:44.85  10      31.97  1:06.06  1:41.21  2:16.64  2:52.47  3:28.11  4:04.06
                                                                       4:39.90  5:15.42  5:50.91  6:26.69  7:02.40  7:38.52  8:14.42
                                                                       8:50.27  9:26.47 10:01.88 10:36.82 11:12.17 11:47.88 12:22.82
                                                                      12:57.65 13:32.99 14:07.71 14:42.76 15:17.70 15:53.00 16:28.71
                                                                      17:03.68 17:38.80 18:12.99 18:47.76
CAMBURN, MICHELLE     13 PC STANFORD COVI              18:46.32  11      31.10  1:04.93  1:39.24  2:13.15  2:47.03  3:20.93  3:54.77
                                                                       4:28.96  5:02.91  5:36.97  6:11.25  6:45.43  7:19.54  7:53.77
                                                                       8:28.37  9:02.80  9:37.25 10:11.57 10:45.76 11:20.17 11:54.46
                                                                      12:28.95 13:03.26 13:37.55 14:12.06 14:46.68 15:21.43 15:55.72
                                                                      16:30.25 17:04.83 17:39.51 18:13.56
SEELOS, LIZZY         15 PC STANFORD COVI              19:00.50  12      31.92  1:06.03  1:40.29  2:14.54  2:48.84  3:23.29  3:57.84
                                                                       4:32.52  5:07.31  5:42.24  6:16.65  6:51.36  7:25.89  8:00.65
                                                                       8:35.12  9:09.49  9:44.19 10:18.59 10:53.29 11:27.91 12:02.85
                                                                      12:37.76 13:12.38 13:47.37 14:22.56 14:57.38 15:32.34 16:07.26
                                                                      16:42.28 17:16.93 17:51.65 18:26.18
NELSON, MEGAN         14 PC PLEASANTON SE              19:10.14  13      32.04  1:06.20  1:40.60  2:15.65  2:50.47  3:25.32  4:00.39
                                                                       4:34.65  5:09.37  5:44.62  6:19.40  6:54.40  7:29.66  8:04.41
                                                                       8:39.54  9:14.86  9:50.23 10:25.68 11:01.39 11:36.37 12:11.48
                                                                      12:47.03 13:22.28 13:57.65 14:32.77 15:07.60 15:42.30 16:17.39
                                                                      16:52.19 17:27.14 18:01.73 18:36.65
SITTS, KAITLYN        13 PC STANFORD COVI              19:14.24  14      31.41  1:05.76  1:40.30  2:15.26  2:49.91  3:24.95  4:00.00
                                                                       4:34.68  5:09.67  5:45.28  6:20.86  6:56.44  7:31.87  8:07.17
                                                                       8:42.81  9:18.63  9:53.53 10:28.43 11:03.44 11:38.72 12:13.91
                                                                      12:49.41 13:23.87 13:59.14 14:33.86 15:09.08 15:44.38 16:19.98
                                                                      16:55.28 17:30.85 18:06.02 18:41.03
LAU, ERICA            16 PC LADERA OAKS                19:14.59  15      32.46  1:07.17  1:42.12  2:17.80  2:52.91  3:28.20  4:03.15
                                                                       4:38.17  5:13.46  5:48.86  6:24.93  6:59.61  7:34.88  8:10.27
                                                                       8:45.97  9:21.61  9:57.11 10:32.20 11:06.95 11:41.92 12:16.71
                                                                      12:51.75 13:27.46 14:02.53 14:37.62 15:12.78 15:48.15 16:23.67
                                                                      16:58.40 17:32.84 18:07.51 18:41.48
BARNES-WAYCHUS, CASEY 11 PC STANFORD COVI              19:18.09  16      33.74  1:08.87  1:44.15  2:19.38  2:54.75  3:30.19  4:05.91
                                                                       4:41.26  5:17.10  5:52.24  6:27.54  7:03.08  7:38.48  8:14.03
                                                                       8:49.28  9:24.56  9:59.86 10:35.04 11:10.42 11:45.70 12:21.12
                                                                      12:56.53 13:31.76 14:06.90 14:42.10 15:17.00 15:51.90 16:26.55
                                                                      17:01.17 17:35.60 18:10.27 18:44.72

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 6001

                                                P A L O  A L T O  S W I M  C L U B

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC2-171                          11/08/02  THRU  11/10/02          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT    5                                   WOMENS   OPEN    1650 FREE                                   EVENT    5
============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

KEEN, KATIE           12 PC TIGER AQUATIC              19:21.54  17      31.50  1:06.41  1:42.54  2:18.05  2:53.41  3:29.21  4:04.61
                                                                       4:40.51  5:15.91  5:51.66  6:27.67  7:03.35  7:38.89  8:14.49
                                                                       8:50.25  9:25.88 10:01.31 10:36.50 11:12.22 11:47.57 12:23.41
                                                                      12:58.68 13:33.86 14:08.65 14:43.89 15:19.43 15:54.36 16:29.60
                                                                      17:04.47 17:39.76 18:14.02 18:48.35
KRUEGER, KIM Q        13 PC STANFORD COVI              19:23.18  18      32.97  1:08.35  1:43.76  2:19.40  2:54.78  3:30.17  4:05.75
                                                                       4:41.32  5:16.75  5:52.27  6:27.59  7:03.00  7:38.37  8:14.06
                                                                       8:49.29  9:24.65 10:00.19 10:35.31 11:10.82 11:46.08 12:21.51
                                                                      12:56.85 13:32.11 14:07.45 14:43.02 15:18.20 15:53.83 16:29.12
                                                                      17:04.57 17:40.52 18:16.22 18:50.34
MOLZON, LIZ           16 PC WEST VALLEY S              19:30.07  19      32.77  1:08.73  1:45.16  2:21.60  2:57.51  3:33.74  4:09.85
                                                                       4:45.93  5:22.15  5:57.77  6:33.81  7:09.84  7:45.25  8:20.44
                                                                       8:55.43  9:30.57 10:05.84 10:41.06 11:16.48 11:51.86 12:26.81
                                                                      13:01.95 13:37.65 14:12.90 14:48.34 15:24.17 15:59.33 16:35.00
                                                                      17:10.78 17:46.11 18:21.05 18:56.18
MEADOWS, MEGAN        14 PC UNATTACHED PA              19:41.66  20      32.61  1:08.33  1:43.74  2:19.11  2:54.93  3:30.46  4:07.00
                                                                       4:42.35  5:18.21  5:53.88  6:29.46  7:05.20  7:41.42  8:17.14
                                                                       8:53.19  9:28.98 10:05.31 10:41.56 11:18.12 11:54.57 12:30.92
                                                                      13:07.39 13:43.51 14:19.72 14:55.74 15:32.03 16:08.17 16:44.73
                                                                      17:20.40 17:56.24 18:32.68 19:07.94
PUGLIESE, CARLA       16 PC STANFORD COVI              19:50.06  21      33.10  1:08.91  1:44.74  2:20.89  2:56.71  3:32.56  4:08.56
                                                                       4:44.40  5:20.18  5:56.11  6:32.06  7:08.10  7:43.94  8:20.27
                                                                       8:56.29  9:33.13 10:09.53 10:45.75 11:21.93 11:58.05 12:34.37
                                                                      13:10.91 13:47.51 14:23.63 14:59.86 15:36.20 16:12.40 16:48.95
                                                                      17:25.29 18:01.92 18:38.31 19:14.75
RUTHERFORD, MIKHAILA  14 PC ALAMEDA ISLAN              19:54.24  22      33.79  1:10.00  1:46.42  2:21.36  2:56.69  3:32.99  4:08.91
                                                                       4:44.81  5:21.28  5:58.41  6:34.25  7:09.77  7:46.01  8:22.53
                                                                       8:59.35  9:35.41 10:12.04 10:48.29 11:24.62 12:01.39 12:37.74
                                                                      13:14.33 13:50.90 14:27.49 15:04.19 15:41.28 16:17.44 16:53.39
                                                                      17:29.93 18:06.39 18:43.38 19:19.70
SUTHERLAND, KATIE     13 PC LADERA OAKS                20:01.77  23      32.95  1:07.83  1:43.82  2:19.48  2:55.82  3:32.14  4:08.48
                                                                       4:45.68  5:22.56  5:58.88  6:35.62  7:12.42  7:49.16  8:25.73
                                                                       9:02.28  9:39.14 10:16.20 10:52.88 11:29.82 12:06.41 12:43.05
                                                                      13:19.72 13:56.80 14:33.70 15:09.76 15:46.53 16:23.76 17:00.37
                                                                      17:37.24 18:14.36 18:50.51 19:26.71
STOLLER, URSULA       12 PC GOLDEN BEAR S              20:07.08  24      33.39  1:09.79  1:46.36  2:22.55  2:59.47  3:36.09  4:12.48
                                                                       4:49.09  5:25.38  6:01.22  6:37.56  7:13.93  7:50.67  8:27.60
                                                                       9:04.52  9:41.50 10:18.53 10:55.57 11:33.03 12:10.01 12:47.00
                                                                      13:24.22 14:01.44 14:38.14 15:15.29 15:52.10 16:28.72 17:05.66
                                                                      17:42.16 18:18.88 18:55.64 19:31.91
SCHOTT-BRESLER, KAYLA 15 PC MARIN PIRATES              20:14.34  25      34.22  1:10.95  1:48.10  2:25.06  3:01.99  3:39.00  4:15.79
                                                                       4:52.62  5:29.49  6:06.80  6:43.59  7:21.05  7:58.28  8:35.68
                                                                       9:12.90  9:49.93 10:26.79 11:03.64 11:40.62 12:17.64 12:54.67
                                                                      13:31.87 14:09.29 14:46.60 15:23.81 16:00.77 16:37.37 17:14.04
                                                                      17:51.00 18:27.53 19:03.29 19:39.13
CHANG, CONNIE         13 PC UNATTACHED PA              20:22.71  26      35.63  1:13.52  1:51.53  2:29.36  3:07.11  3:44.67  4:22.45
                                                                       5:00.20  5:37.52  6:15.27  6:53.00  7:31.62  8:08.77  8:46.00
                                                                       9:22.85  9:59.81 10:37.01 11:13.89 11:50.62 12:27.33 13:03.74
                                                                      13:40.31 14:17.27 14:53.83 15:30.82 16:07.46 16:43.59 17:20.45
                                                                      17:56.98 18:33.84 19:10.28 19:47.40
MARSHALL, CARINE      15 PC SANTA CRUZ CO              20:30.25  27      32.86  1:09.66  1:46.20  2:22.61  2:59.36  3:36.43  4:13.05
                                                                       4:50.16  5:28.11  6:05.58  6:42.89  7:20.47  7:57.99  8:35.45
                                                                       9:13.26  9:50.76 10:27.25 11:04.70 11:42.21 12:20.30 12:58.75
                                                                      13:37.49 14:14.67 14:52.33 15:29.54 16:07.63 16:45.66 17:23.56
                                                                      18:00.84 18:38.41 19:15.56 19:52.99
KARELL, ASHLEY        17 PC MARIN PIRATES              20:50.59  28      34.00  1:11.11  1:48.47  2:25.75  3:03.00  3:39.88  4:17.19
                                                                       4:53.95  5:31.32  6:08.70  6:45.87  7:23.35  8:01.66  8:39.38
                                                                       9:18.03  9:55.97 10:34.14 11:12.79 11:51.55 12:29.85 13:09.18
                                                                      13:48.02 14:26.02 15:04.47 15:42.83 16:22.08 17:00.56 17:39.15
                                                                      18:17.77 18:56.36 19:34.13 20:12.60

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 6001

                                                P A L O  A L T O  S W I M  C L U B

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC2-171                          11/08/02  THRU  11/10/02          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT    5                                   WOMENS   OPEN    1650 FREE                                   EVENT    5
============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

FISH, JULIA           13 PC STANFORD COVI              21:00.93  29      34.49  1:11.33  1:48.63  2:25.91  3:03.95  3:42.38  4:20.95
                                                                       4:58.76  5:37.12  6:15.90  6:54.95  7:33.75  8:12.38  8:50.47
                                                                       9:29.67 10:08.05 10:47.00 11:25.80 12:04.13 12:43.10 13:20.95
                                                                      13:59.09 14:37.78 15:16.36 15:55.38 16:34.45 17:13.64 17:52.20
                                                                      18:30.29 19:08.93 19:47.38 20:25.04
HEATH, SAMANTHA       15 PC PLEASANTON SE                DQUED

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   11                                   WOMENS   OPEN    50 BACK                                     EVENT   11
============================================================================================================================
    NATIONAL
   SECTIONAL

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

ROGERS, LAUREN        15 PC TERRAPINS SWI    26.43   1    26.96 F1
ARNOLD, KATIE         17 PC ORINDA AQUATI    27.23   2    27.07 F2
DEGOLIA, HAILEY       15 PC TERRAPINS SWI    29.05   5    27.45 F3
SURYOUTOMO, TANYA     16 PC MISSION SAN J    28.30   4    28.22 F4
MORGAN, ERIN          17 PC MISSION SAN J    28.08   3    28.32 F5
HART, LINDSAY         16 PC TERRAPINS SWI    29.07   6    28.75 F6
BUCHANAN, MCKENZIE    13 PC TERRAPINS SWI    29.33   7    29.06 F7
JOHNSON, ELIZABETH    15 SN SIERRA MARLIN    29.35   8    29.48 F8

GIULIANI, EMMA        18 CA SOUTH COUNTY     29.99  13    29.73 C1
SIMONDS, SHANNON      15 PC WEST COAST AQ    29.75  11    29.78 C2
CHO, CHINA            16 PC SALINAS VALLE    30.05  15    29.79 C3
YIM, TIFFANY          14 PC OTTER SWIM CL    30.29  18    29.81 C4
TORRES, ELISA         13 PC TERRAPINS SWI    30.03  14    29.94 C5
WILSEY, SHANNON       14 PC UNATTACHED PA    29.46  10    30.04 C6
HALL, JESSICA         17 CC AQUATIC CLUB     30.08  16    30.29 C7
WONDERGEN, EMMA       15 CA SOUTH COUNTY     30.11  17    30.77 C8

ROGERS, LAUREN        15 PC TERRAPINS SWI    26.43   1
ARNOLD, KATIE         17 PC ORINDA AQUATI    27.23   2
MORGAN, ERIN          17 PC MISSION SAN J    28.08   3
SURYOUTOMO, TANYA     16 PC MISSION SAN J    28.30   4
DEGOLIA, HAILEY       15 PC TERRAPINS SWI    29.05   5
HART, LINDSAY         16 PC TERRAPINS SWI    29.07   6
BUCHANAN, MCKENZIE    13 PC TERRAPINS SWI    29.33   7
JOHNSON, ELIZABETH    15 SN SIERRA MARLIN    29.35   8
COURT, KIMMY          13 PC PLEASANTON SE    29.45   9
WILSEY, SHANNON       14 PC UNATTACHED PA    29.46  10
SIMONDS, SHANNON      15 PC WEST COAST AQ    29.75  11
JOSLIN, MARIE         18 PC TWIN VALLEY A    29.98  12
GIULIANI, EMMA        18 CA SOUTH COUNTY     29.99  13
TORRES, ELISA         13 PC TERRAPINS SWI    30.03  14
CHO, CHINA            16 PC SALINAS VALLE    30.05  15
HALL, JESSICA         17 CC AQUATIC CLUB     30.08  16
WONDERGEN, EMMA       15 CA SOUTH COUNTY     30.11  17
YIM, TIFFANY          14 PC OTTER SWIM CL    30.29  18
HALL, ALEX            15 CC AQUATIC CLUB     30.35  19
ATKIN, NICHOLE        16 PC ALMADEN SWIM     30.37  21
LATHERS, JAMIE        15 PC ORINDA AQUATI    30.37  20
SUN, NOELLE           15 PC ORINDA AQUATI    30.50  23
YUNG, ANITA           13 PC UNATTACHED PA    30.50  22
TANSUWAN, MELANIE     14 PC STANFORD COVI    30.59  24
CONTE, ADRIENNE       16 PC MONTEREY BAY     30.82  25
VARELLAS, BETSY       15 PC ORINDA AQUATI    30.86  26
STUHR, ALLIE          13 PC SANTA ROSA NE    30.88  27

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 6001

                                                P A L O  A L T O  S W I M  C L U B

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC2-171                          11/08/02  THRU  11/10/02          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   11                                   WOMENS   OPEN    50 BACK                                     EVENT   11
============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

DIMAGMALIW, CHRISTINE 12 PC DALY CITY DOL    30.96  29
MILLSLAGLE, CORYN     15 PC MISSION SAN J    30.96  28
JACKSON, SUMMER E     17 PC RICHMOND SILV    30.97  30
NARUM, JENNIFER       14 PC PLEASANTON SE    31.05  31
BURTON, SIERRA        13 PC SALINAS VALLE    31.18  32
CORWIN, CAITLIN       13 PC NAPA VALLEY S    31.22  33
CORTES, ALEXANDRA C   15 PC RICHMOND SILV    31.30  35
NELSON, KATEY         14 PC SANTA ROSA NE    31.30  34
FRANCIS, LAUREN       14 PC ORINDA AQUATI    31.33  36
ELGENDY, SARAH        16 PC SALINAS VALLE    31.47  38
KLINE, TORI           15 PC NAPA VALLEY S    31.47  37
ANTON, OLYMPIA        14 PC NAPA VALLEY S    32.00  39
RUSSELL, KATIE        17 PC MARIN PIRATES    32.07  40
GARCIA, MONICA        10 PC WEST COAST AQ    32.20  41
DAVIS, ALISON         15 PC PLEASANTON SE    32.30  42
BULLMAN, KATIE        16 PC GOLDEN BEAR S    32.34  43
ZEIDLER, KAYLA        15 PC TERRAPINS SWI    32.43  44
BURBANK, KATE         15 PC MARIN PIRATES    32.70  45
BOLDT, ERIN           17 PC SANTA ROSA NE    33.18  46
PREUSSNER, ASTRID     11 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN    33.31  47
WALKER, JENNIFER      15 PC PIRANHA SWIMM    33.32  48
POSADAS, DANIELLE     17 PC PIRANHA SWIMM    33.35  49
PREUSSNER, NICOLE     13 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN    33.42  50
ECKERT, AMBER         16 CA SOUTH COUNTY     33.54  51
GOMEZ, CINDY          17 PC SALINAS VALLE    33.60  52
ACKESET, ERICKA L     19 PC MISSION SAN J    33.66  53
BUCK, MAURA           15 PC TWIN VALLEY A  NO SHOW

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   27                                   WOMENS   OPEN    100 BACK                                    EVENT   27
============================================================================================================================
    NATIONAL     56.49
   SECTIONAL   1:02.69

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

BISHOP, BROOKE        16 PC STANFORD COVI    56.48   1    56.69 F1  P    27.52
                                                                    F    28.05
ROGERS, LAUREN        15 PC TERRAPINS SWI    57.34   2    56.91 F2  P    27.97
                                                                    F    28.19
MCLANE, JULIANNE      14 PC TERRAPINS SWI    59.68   4    58.95 F3  P    29.06
                                                                    F    28.85
HARRIS, CARRERA       16 CC AQUATIC CLUB     58.58   3    59.61 F4  P    29.03
                                                                    F    29.49
WHITE, HEATHER        14 PC ORINDA AQUATI  1:00.55   8  1:00.03 F5  P    30.00
                                                                    F    29.95
HART, LINDSAY         16 PC TERRAPINS SWI    59.72   5  1:00.25 F6  P    29.43
                                                                    F    29.78
WAGNER, ELIZABETH     15 SN SIERRA MARLIN  1:00.39   6  1:00.47 F7  P    29.79
                                                                    F    29.78
BUCHANAN, MCKENZIE    13 PC TERRAPINS SWI  1:01.16  10  1:01.09 F8  P    29.81
                                                                    F    29.84

KNAPP, ASHLEY         18 PC ORINDA AQUATI  1:01.45  11  1:00.16 C1  P    29.90
                                                                    F    29.56
DEGOLIA, HAILEY       15 PC TERRAPINS SWI  1:01.90  13  1:00.85 C2  P    29.84
                                                                    F    29.51
VINCENT, DANYELLE     16 PC PIRANHA SWIMM  1:03.09  22  1:01.73 C3  P    31.31
                                                                    F    30.51

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 6001

                                                P A L O  A L T O  S W I M  C L U B

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC2-171                          11/08/02  THRU  11/10/02          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   27                                   WOMENS   OPEN    100 BACK                                    EVENT   27
============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

JOHNSON, ELIZABETH    15 SN SIERRA MARLIN  1:02.16  16  1:01.90 C4  P    31.01
                                                                    F    30.66
GREGG, LAURA          17 PC STANFORD COVI  1:01.51  12  1:01.91 C5  P    30.18
                                                                    F    30.70
LEUNG, JANICE         14 PC OTTER SWIM CL  1:02.79  20  1:03.10 C6  P    30.54
                                                                    F    30.73
JOSLIN, MARIE         18 PC TWIN VALLEY A  1:02.07  14  1:04.25 C7  P    30.04
                                                                    F    31.07
COTA, STEPHANIE       15 SN SIERRA MARLIN  1:02.77  19  1:04.75 C8  P    29.96
                                                                    F    31.49

BISHOP, BROOKE        16 PC STANFORD COVI    56.48   1              P    27.52
ROGERS, LAUREN        15 PC TERRAPINS SWI    57.34   2              P    27.97
HARRIS, CARRERA       16 CC AQUATIC CLUB     58.58   3              P    29.03
MCLANE, JULIANNE      14 PC TERRAPINS SWI    59.68   4              P    29.06
HART, LINDSAY         16 PC TERRAPINS SWI    59.72   5              P    29.43
WAGNER, ELIZABETH     15 SN SIERRA MARLIN  1:00.39   6              P    29.79
SURYOUTOMO, TANYA     16 PC MISSION SAN J  1:00.40   7              P    29.35
WHITE, HEATHER        14 PC ORINDA AQUATI  1:00.55   8              P    30.00
ARNOLD, KATIE         17 PC ORINDA AQUATI  1:01.13   9              P    29.75
BUCHANAN, MCKENZIE    13 PC TERRAPINS SWI  1:01.16  10              P    29.81
KNAPP, ASHLEY         18 PC ORINDA AQUATI  1:01.45  11              P    29.90
GREGG, LAURA          17 PC STANFORD COVI  1:01.51  12              P    30.18
DEGOLIA, HAILEY       15 PC TERRAPINS SWI  1:01.90  13              P    29.84
JOSLIN, MARIE         18 PC TWIN VALLEY A  1:02.07  14              P    30.04
JOHNSON, ELIZABETH    15 SN SIERRA MARLIN  1:02.16  16              P    31.01
MORGAN, ERIN          17 PC MISSION SAN J  1:02.16  15              P    30.17
COURT, KIMMY          13 PC PLEASANTON SE  1:02.27  17              P    30.87
DEYOREO, SARAH        14 PC TERRAPINS SWI  1:02.36  18              P    30.52
COTA, STEPHANIE       15 SN SIERRA MARLIN  1:02.77  19              P    29.96
LEUNG, JANICE         14 PC OTTER SWIM CL  1:02.79  20              P    30.54
ISABEL, ELI           15 PC PLEASANTON SE  1:02.96  21              P    30.92
VINCENT, DANYELLE     16 PC PIRANHA SWIMM  1:03.09  22              P    31.31
GINSBERG, JENNIFER    16 PC OTTER SWIM CL  1:03.25  23              P    30.43
MIDDLETON, REGINA     14 PC TERRAPINS SWI  1:03.43  24              P    30.95
MOECKEL, KATIE        16 PC TIGER AQUATIC  1:03.56  25              P    30.89
WILSEY, SHANNON       14 PC UNATTACHED PA  1:03.71  26              P    31.05
JUCHAU, AMANDA        14 PC NAPA VALLEY S  1:03.83  27              P    31.69
WUNSCHEL, MARI        16 PC SANTA ROSA NE  1:03.84  28              P    31.46
STRAVERS, KELLY       16 SN SIERRA MARLIN  1:03.88  29              P    30.99
GRIFFIN, KATIE        17 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:03.97  99              P    31.34
LAVAGNINO, CAITLIN    14 PC PLEASANTON SE  1:04.05  30              P    31.42
VARELLAS, BETSY       15 PC ORINDA AQUATI  1:04.13  31              P    31.12
CURETON, JILLIAN      13 PC TERRAPINS SWI  1:04.20  33              P    31.47
PRUTTON, MARIANA      13 PC TERRAPINS SWI  1:04.20  32              P    31.52
STEPHENSON, WHITNEY   14 SN SIERRA MARLIN  1:04.26  34              P    31.51
NAVILHON, MELISSA     15 PC TERRAPINS SWI  1:04.33  35              P    31.43
WONDERGEN, EMMA       15 CA SOUTH COUNTY   1:04.43  36              P    31.67
TORRES, ELISA         13 PC TERRAPINS SWI  1:04.46  37              P    31.31
WENZLAU, BECKY        14 PC STANFORD COVI  1:04.72  38              P    31.79
BANKS, MELISSA        17 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:04.91  99              P    31.64
FEDRICK, AILEEN       14 PC TWIN VALLEY A  1:05.05  39              P    32.07
LANGNER, BAILEY       14 PC TERRAPINS SWI  1:05.09  40              P    31.84
WOO, JENNIFER         17 PC MISSION SAN J  1:05.19  41              P    31.90
SUN, NOELLE           15 PC ORINDA AQUATI  1:05.22  42              P    31.83
ALESSI, ALLIE         13 PC TERRAPINS SWI  1:05.26  43              P    32.15
BOND, JENNIFER        15 PC ALAMEDA ISLAN  1:05.27  99              P    32.29
FRANCIS, LAUREN       14 PC ORINDA AQUATI  1:05.44  44              P    31.86
HARRIS, RACHELLE      15 SN SIERRA MARLIN  1:05.51  45              P    32.59
NELSON, KATEY         14 PC SANTA ROSA NE  1:05.79  46              P    32.20

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 6001

                                                P A L O  A L T O  S W I M  C L U B

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC2-171                          11/08/02  THRU  11/10/02          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   27                                   WOMENS   OPEN    100 BACK                                    EVENT   27
============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

HARTMAN, ERIN         15 PC SANTA ROSA NE  1:06.00  47              P    31.76
KOEPFGEN, KATIE       16 PC PALO ALTO SWI  1:06.09  48              P    33.04
LAW, NICOLE           14 PC DALY CITY DOL  1:06.16  49              P    32.69
EATON, DI             14 PC STANFORD COVI  1:06.22  51              P    32.48
PRICE, AMANDA         17 PC NAPA VALLEY S  1:06.22  50              P    32.22
HYDE, HAYES           12 PC STANFORD COVI  1:06.23  52              P    32.11
MADRIGAL, AMANDA      13 PC TERRAPINS SWI  1:06.24  53              P    32.91
LATHERS, JAMIE        15 PC ORINDA AQUATI  1:06.34  54              P    32.72
CUMMINS, RENATA       13 PC PALO ALTO SWI  1:06.48  55              P    31.90
HAY, KRISTEN          16 CC AQUATIC CLUB   1:06.52  56              P    32.54
PLOTT, MELANIE        13 PC OSPREY AQUATI  1:06.62  99              P    32.24
DUNN, MEGHAN          15 PC PENINSULA COV  1:06.66  58              P    32.56
YUNG, ANITA           13 PC UNATTACHED PA  1:06.66  57              P    32.25
PARKER, EMILY         17 PC MARIN PIRATES  1:06.71  99              P    31.86
CAMPBELL, MACKENZIE   13 PC PALO ALTO SWI  1:06.80  59              P    32.62
STUHR, ALLIE          13 PC SANTA ROSA NE  1:06.94  60              P    32.32
CORWIN, CAITLIN       13 PC NAPA VALLEY S  1:07.02  61              P    33.08
ROTHROCK, MARIKA      15 PC TWIN VALLEY A  1:07.07  62              P    32.71
RUTHERFORD, MIKHAILA  14 PC ALAMEDA ISLAN  1:07.33  99              P    33.18
JUMPER, LAURA         16 PC TERRAPINS SWI  1:07.82  63              P    33.03
DAVIS, ALISON         15 PC PLEASANTON SE  1:07.92  64              P    33.64
STEMBER, ALYSSA       13 PC DALY CITY DOL  1:07.99  65              P    33.14
JACKSON, SUMMER E     17 PC RICHMOND SILV  1:08.14  66              P    32.58
BULLMAN, KATIE        16 PC GOLDEN BEAR S  1:08.26  67              P    33.04
CARTER, STEPHANIE     19 PC MISSION SAN J  1:08.31  68              P    33.47
MILLSLAGLE, CORYN     15 PC MISSION SAN J  1:08.32  69              P    32.97
GIMA, SHANNON         16 PC ALAMEDA ISLAN  1:08.51  99              P    33.03
BURBANK, KATE         15 PC MARIN PIRATES  1:08.60  99              P    33.67
WULF, ASHLEY          14 PC ORINDA AQUATI  1:08.64  70              P    33.24
MCPHERSON, DANI       16 PC MARIN PIRATES  1:08.83  99              P    33.74
GARCIA, MONICA        10 PC WEST COAST AQ  1:08.90  71              P    33.41
POWER, KYLA           14 PC OSPREY AQUATI  1:09.36  99              P    34.05
DEAN, JENNIFER        12 PC OSPREY AQUATI  1:09.66  99              P    34.76
ECKERT, AMBER         16 CA SOUTH COUNTY   1:09.66  72              P    33.93
TANA, KYLIE           13 PC OTTER SWIM CL  1:09.80  73              P    34.01
WALKER, JENNIFER      15 PC PIRANHA SWIMM  1:09.90  74              P    34.02
ARNASON, GRETCHEN     15 PC GOLDEN BEAR S  1:09.95  75              P    33.73
RAHIMI, GOLNAZ        17 PC MARIN PIRATES  1:10.02  99              P    34.13
POSADAS, DANIELLE     17 PC PIRANHA SWIMM  1:10.14  76              P    32.97
ACKESET, ERICKA L     19 PC MISSION SAN J  1:10.16  77              P    33.25
YEE, BRITTANY         12 PC PALO ALTO SWI  1:10.21  78              P    34.30
PREUSSNER, NICOLE     13 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN  1:10.47  79              P    34.88
CASEY, MEGHAN         16 PC MARIN PIRATES  1:10.50  99              P    34.50
MALLOY, ERIN          15 PC TWIN VALLEY A  1:10.60  80              P    34.66
TOEVS, NATALIE        16 CA NORTH COUNTY   1:10.71  81              P    34.91
OBRIEN, MEGHAN        15 PC PLEASANTON SE  1:10.85  82              P    34.84
TUPY, NATALIA         14 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN  1:10.91  83              P    34.42
LAU, ERICA            16 PC LADERA OAKS    1:10.99  84              P    34.94
IM, FRANCINE          15 PC MONTEREY BAY   1:11.72  85              P    35.36
TUNZI, ELYSE          14 PC SANTA ROSA NE  1:11.80  86              P    34.93
GONZALES, CAMIE       15 PC MONTEREY BAY   1:11.94  87              P    34.89
ANTON, OLYMPIA        14 PC NAPA VALLEY S  1:12.08  88              P    34.31
DELLAMANO, MONICA     17 PC DEANZA CUPERT  1:12.23  89              P    35.48
ROSE, LAUREN          13 CA SOUTH COUNTY   1:12.24  90              P    35.08
PANGER, SAMANTHA      16 PC PLEASANTON SE  1:12.34  91              P    35.55
BOLDT, ERIN           17 PC SANTA ROSA NE  1:12.37  92              P    34.47
OTTER, LIZ            16 PC UNATTACHED PA  1:12.46  93              P    36.05
PREUSSNER, ASTRID     11 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN  1:12.54  94              P    35.29
LOOK, ASHLEY          15 PC WEST VALLEY S  1:13.05  95              P    36.16
PLUME, OLIVIA         12 PC PALO ALTO SWI  1:14.51  96              P    36.47

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 6001

                                                P A L O  A L T O  S W I M  C L U B

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC2-171                          11/08/02  THRU  11/10/02          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   27                                   WOMENS   OPEN    100 BACK                                    EVENT   27
============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

BHAT, NIDHI           15 PC DEANZA CUPERT  1:15.16  97              P    36.94
SCOTT, CAITLIN        17 PC ORINDA AQUATI  1:17.52  98              P    39.05

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT    7                                   WOMENS   OPEN    200 BACK                                    EVENT    7
============================================================================================================================
    NATIONAL   2:01.79
   SECTIONAL   2:14.49

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

BISHOP, BROOKE        16 PC STANFORD COVI  2:03.98   3  2:02.27 F1  P    29.74  1:01.05  1:32.52
                                                                    F    29.66  1:01.00  1:32.14
ROGERS, LAUREN        15 PC TERRAPINS SWI  2:01.87   1  2:02.46 F2  P    29.31  1:00.28  1:31.24
                                                                    F    29.17  1:00.58  1:31.94
HART, LINDSAY         16 PC TERRAPINS SWI  2:05.40   4  2:03.01 F3  P    30.39  1:02.04  1:33.78
                                                                    F    29.44  1:00.44  1:31.85
MCLANE, JULIANNE      14 PC TERRAPINS SWI  2:02.60   2  2:03.50 F4  P    29.24  1:00.30  1:31.59
                                                                    F    29.25  1:00.83  1:32.30
HARRIS, CARRERA       16 CC AQUATIC CLUB   2:05.71   5  2:06.18 F5  P    31.18  1:03.15  1:34.44
                                                                    F    30.42  1:02.52  1:34.54
LAROCHELLE, NATALIE   15 PC NAPA VALLEY S  2:06.33   7  2:06.52 F6  P    29.77  1:02.39  1:34.29
                                                                    F    29.89  1:01.70  1:34.16
WHITE, HEATHER        14 PC ORINDA AQUATI  2:07.67   8  2:06.57 F7  P    30.84  1:03.03  1:35.24
                                                                    F    30.54  1:02.39  1:34.54
SURYOUTOMO, TANYA     16 PC MISSION SAN J  2:08.85   9  2:10.13 F8  P    30.19  1:02.79  1:35.93
                                                                    F    29.99  1:02.70  1:36.37

DWELLEY, KATE         13 PC TERRAPINS SWI  2:09.16  10  2:07.95 C1  P    31.16  1:03.99  1:36.49
                                                                    F    30.89  1:03.31  1:36.46
ARNOLD, KATIE         17 PC ORINDA AQUATI  2:11.04  13  2:09.06 C2  P    30.55  1:03.64  1:37.46
                                                                    F    30.38  1:03.74  1:37.41
KNAPP, ASHLEY         18 PC ORINDA AQUATI  2:09.60  11  2:09.68 C3  P    30.55  1:03.38  1:36.64
                                                                    F    30.73  1:03.78  1:37.21
GREGG, LAURA          17 PC STANFORD COVI  2:11.30  15  2:10.26 C4  P    30.92  1:03.56  1:37.14
                                                                    F    31.18  1:04.22  1:37.33
NARUM, JENNIFER       14 PC PLEASANTON SE  2:11.12  14  2:10.40 C5  P    32.05  1:05.15  1:38.16
                                                                    F    32.22    51.43  1:37.79
TWILLING, KENDAL      15 SN SIERRA MARLIN  2:13.20  17  2:10.90 C6  P    32.26  1:05.57  1:39.67
                                                                    F    30.98  1:03.85  1:37.59
BAILEY, LAUREN        17 PC STANFORD COVI  2:10.99  12  2:12.73 C7  P    31.21  1:04.39  1:38.10
                                                                    F    31.64  1:05.52  1:39.81
SULPRIZIO, GINA       17 PC TERRAPINS SWI  2:12.78  16  2:13.48 C8  P    32.52  1:05.70  1:38.87
                                                                    F    32.77  1:06.28  1:40.16

ROGERS, LAUREN        15 PC TERRAPINS SWI  2:01.87   1              P    29.31  1:00.28  1:31.24
MCLANE, JULIANNE      14 PC TERRAPINS SWI  2:02.60   2              P    29.24  1:00.30  1:31.59
BISHOP, BROOKE        16 PC STANFORD COVI  2:03.98   3              P    29.74  1:01.05  1:32.52
HART, LINDSAY         16 PC TERRAPINS SWI  2:05.40   4              P    30.39  1:02.04  1:33.78
HARRIS, CARRERA       16 CC AQUATIC CLUB   2:05.71   5              P    31.18  1:03.15  1:34.44
SIMS, AMANDA          13 PC SANTA ROSA NE  2:05.99   6              P    29.09  1:00.62  1:33.54
LAROCHELLE, NATALIE   15 PC NAPA VALLEY S  2:06.33   7              P    29.77  1:02.39  1:34.29
WHITE, HEATHER        14 PC ORINDA AQUATI  2:07.67   8              P    30.84  1:03.03  1:35.24
SURYOUTOMO, TANYA     16 PC MISSION SAN J  2:08.85   9              P    30.19  1:02.79  1:35.93
DWELLEY, KATE         13 PC TERRAPINS SWI  2:09.16  10              P    31.16  1:03.99  1:36.49
KNAPP, ASHLEY         18 PC ORINDA AQUATI  2:09.60  11              P    30.55  1:03.38  1:36.64
BAILEY, LAUREN        17 PC STANFORD COVI  2:10.99  12              P    31.21  1:04.39  1:38.10
ARNOLD, KATIE         17 PC ORINDA AQUATI  2:11.04  13              P    30.55  1:03.64  1:37.46
NARUM, JENNIFER       14 PC PLEASANTON SE  2:11.12  14              P    32.05  1:05.15  1:38.16
GREGG, LAURA          17 PC STANFORD COVI  2:11.30  15              P    30.92  1:03.56  1:37.14

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 6001

                                                P A L O  A L T O  S W I M  C L U B

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC2-171                          11/08/02  THRU  11/10/02          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT    7                                   WOMENS   OPEN    200 BACK                                    EVENT    7
============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

SULPRIZIO, GINA       17 PC TERRAPINS SWI  2:12.78  16              P    32.52  1:05.70  1:38.87
TWILLING, KENDAL      15 SN SIERRA MARLIN  2:13.20  17              P    32.26  1:05.57  1:39.67
MOECKEL, KATIE        16 PC TIGER AQUATIC  2:13.94  18              P    32.02  1:05.97  1:40.16
BUCHANAN, MCKENZIE    13 PC TERRAPINS SWI  2:14.25  19              P    31.05  1:05.17  1:40.07
LEUNG, JANICE         14 PC OTTER SWIM CL  2:14.33  20              P    31.21  1:04.50  1:39.19
BEYER, COURTNEY       16 PC STANFORD COVI  2:14.47  21              P    32.50  1:06.11  1:40.45
CAINES, LAUREN        15 SN SIERRA MARLIN  2:14.70  22              P    32.08  1:05.82  1:40.30
NELSON, KATEY         14 PC SANTA ROSA NE  2:14.82  23              P    32.30  1:05.86  1:40.37
BRAGG, JA-NEIL        16 PC TIGER AQUATIC  2:14.98  24              P    32.71  1:06.90  1:41.47
VINCENT, DANYELLE     16 PC PIRANHA SWIMM  2:15.21  25              P    33.30  1:07.36  1:41.08
COTTON, JESSICA       16 PC TIGER AQUATIC  2:15.31  26              P    32.91  1:06.79  1:41.32
GINSBERG, JENNIFER    16 PC OTTER SWIM CL  2:15.45  27              P    31.22  1:05.54  1:40.67
HEATH, SARAH          16 PC ORINDA AQUATI  2:15.52  28              P    32.72  1:07.22  1:41.37
BANKS, MELISSA        17 PC CABRILLO THRE  2:15.58  29              P    32.43  1:06.73  1:41.67
JOSLIN, MARIE         18 PC TWIN VALLEY A  2:15.91  30              P    31.78  1:06.22  1:41.48
EATON, DI             14 PC STANFORD COVI  2:16.03  31              P    32.67  1:06.83  1:41.37
KROPP, JULIA          16 PC KORET YOUTH S  2:16.28  32              P    31.74  1:05.81  1:41.27
PRUTTON, MARIANA      13 PC TERRAPINS SWI  2:16.35  33              P    31.71  1:05.75  1:40.87
LAVAGNINO, CAITLIN    14 PC PLEASANTON SE  2:16.59  34              P    32.48  1:06.89  1:42.59
ATKIN, NICHOLE        16 PC ALMADEN SWIM   2:16.61  35              P    31.62  1:06.25  1:42.24
GRIFFIN, KATIE        17 PC CABRILLO THRE  2:16.76  36              P    33.15  1:07.71  1:42.25
WILSEY, SHANNON       14 PC UNATTACHED PA  2:16.95  37              P    32.07  1:06.22  1:41.36
CURETON, JILLIAN      13 PC TERRAPINS SWI  2:17.11  38              P    32.45  1:06.74  1:42.05
LANGNER, BAILEY       14 PC TERRAPINS SWI  2:17.12  39              P    32.64  1:06.74  1:41.75
NAVILHON, MELISSA     15 PC TERRAPINS SWI  2:17.36  40              P    32.60  1:07.19  1:42.55
WOO, JENNIFER         17 PC MISSION SAN J  2:17.51  41              P    33.30  1:07.91  1:42.87
JUCHAU, AMANDA        14 PC NAPA VALLEY S  2:18.21  42              P    33.29  1:08.48  1:44.01
BOND, JENNIFER        15 PC ALAMEDA ISLAN  2:18.30  43              P    32.34  1:06.50  1:41.96
WENZLAU, BECKY        14 PC STANFORD COVI  2:18.49  44              P    33.04  1:07.85  1:43.05
STRAVERS, KELLY       16 SN SIERRA MARLIN  2:18.71  45              P    32.43  1:07.89  1:43.96
HARRIS, RACHELLE      15 SN SIERRA MARLIN  2:19.00  46              P    34.13  1:09.63  1:44.36
CORWIN, CAITLIN       13 PC NAPA VALLEY S  2:19.06  47              P    33.03  1:07.70  1:43.57
URBAN, JEANNIE        17 PC PALO ALTO SWI  2:19.13  48              P    33.93  1:09.32  1:44.28
TORRES, ELISA         13 PC TERRAPINS SWI  2:19.45  49              P    32.74  1:08.03  1:43.58
LAMB, JENNIFER        12 PC SAN RAMON LIV  2:19.53  50              P    32.89  1:08.11  1:44.22
MIDDLETON, REGINA     14 PC TERRAPINS SWI  2:19.67  51              P    33.13  1:07.96  1:43.32
MARTIN, KATELYN       14 PC NAPA VALLEY S  2:20.66  52              P    33.48  1:08.92  1:45.08
CHANG, MARISA         15 PC ORINDA AQUATI  2:21.12  53              P    32.63  1:08.04  1:44.16
PRICE, AMANDA         17 PC NAPA VALLEY S  2:21.44  54              P    33.65  1:09.48  1:45.76
CHUNG, JINI           13 PC KORET YOUTH S  2:21.67  55              P    34.27  1:10.86  1:46.56
PORCELLA, KATRIN      13 PC TERRAPINS SWI  2:23.04  56              P    34.66  1:10.35  1:46.95
KEEN, KATIE           12 PC TIGER AQUATIC  2:23.12  57              P    33.45  1:09.67  1:47.09
ALESSI, ALLIE         13 PC TERRAPINS SWI  2:23.35  58              P    34.00  1:10.00  1:46.91
YEUNG, DAPHNE         13 PC BURLINGAME AQ  2:23.46  59              P    34.56  1:10.38  1:46.98
BRENNAN, SHANA        15 PC PLEASANTON SE  2:23.49  60              P    33.85  1:09.44  1:46.89
DAVIS, ALISON         15 PC PLEASANTON SE  2:23.61  61              P    33.65  1:09.41  1:46.17
KEEN, KRISSY          16 PC TIGER AQUATIC  2:24.07  62              P    34.78  1:11.38  1:47.90
HARTMAN, ERIN         15 PC SANTA ROSA NE  2:24.10  63              P    34.20  1:10.94  1:47.99
PETRONI, NATALIE      14 PC TWIN VALLEY A  2:24.15  64              P    33.42  1:09.51  1:47.92
SUN, NOELLE           15 PC ORINDA AQUATI  2:24.45  65              P    34.17  1:10.12  1:47.64
DALY, ALYSIA          15 PC PLEASANTON SE  2:24.54  66              P    33.82  1:10.80  1:48.76
VARELLAS, BETSY       15 PC ORINDA AQUATI  2:24.63  67              P    33.86  1:09.83  1:47.63
WONDERGEN, EMMA       15 CA SOUTH COUNTY   2:25.32  68              P    34.56  1:10.95  1:48.36
MADRIGAL, AMANDA      13 PC TERRAPINS SWI  2:25.37  69              P    33.90  1:10.29  1:48.07
LAW, NICOLE           14 PC DALY CITY DOL  2:25.51  70              P    34.30  1:11.09  1:48.41
PARKER, EMILY         17 PC MARIN PIRATES  2:25.65  71              P    33.31  1:09.87  1:47.51
FRANCIS, LAUREN       14 PC ORINDA AQUATI  2:25.87  72              P    34.23  1:11.05  1:48.85
DOUGHERTY, JENNIFER   14 CC AQUATIC CLUB   2:25.92  73              P    34.73  1:11.56  1:49.66
OBRIEN, MEGHAN        15 PC PLEASANTON SE  2:26.12  74              P    35.12  1:11.70  1:49.21
KOEPFGEN, KATIE       16 PC PALO ALTO SWI  2:26.37  75              P    34.12  1:11.09  1:48.77

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 6001

                                                P A L O  A L T O  S W I M  C L U B

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC2-171                          11/08/02  THRU  11/10/02          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT    7                                   WOMENS   OPEN    200 BACK                                    EVENT    7
============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

BRANNON, LINDSEY      13 PC UNATTACHED PA  2:26.78  76              P    35.78  1:12.63  1:49.93
CAMPBELL, MACKENZIE   13 PC PALO ALTO SWI  2:26.98  77              P    35.28  1:12.49  1:49.66
RAHIMI, GOLNAZ        17 PC MARIN PIRATES  2:27.35  78              P    34.99  1:11.87  1:49.93
MCPHERSON, DANI       16 PC MARIN PIRATES  2:28.03  79              P    36.05  1:13.60  1:51.66
ANTON, OLYMPIA        14 PC NAPA VALLEY S  2:28.10  80              P    35.52  1:13.43  1:51.45
CULLEN, HANNAH        15 PC SANTA ROSA NE  2:28.41  81              P    36.88  1:14.47  1:51.60
BURBANK, KATE         15 PC MARIN PIRATES  2:28.75  82              P    35.78  1:12.24  1:50.83
POWER, KYLA           14 PC OSPREY AQUATI  2:28.79  83              P    34.99  1:12.31  1:51.34
LAU, ERICA            16 PC LADERA OAKS    2:29.04  84              P    36.39  1:14.24  1:51.67
GARCIA, MONICA        10 PC WEST COAST AQ  2:29.13  85              P    34.81  1:12.26  1:50.83
ZEIDLER, KAYLA        15 PC TERRAPINS SWI  2:29.43  86              P    34.59  1:12.16  1:51.02
TANA, KYLIE           13 PC OTTER SWIM CL  2:30.17  87              P    35.40  1:14.06  1:52.63
TUPY, NATALIA         14 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN  2:30.38  88              P    34.42  1:12.05  1:51.07
HONG, KAREN           13 PC PIRANHA SWIMM  2:30.56  89              P    36.63  1:14.61  1:53.22
HYDE, HAYES           12 PC STANFORD COVI  2:30.62  90              P    36.32  1:13.84  1:52.72
MALLOY, ERIN          15 PC TWIN VALLEY A  2:31.18  91              P    36.09  1:14.69  1:53.45
SEELOS, BECKY         14 PC STANFORD COVI  2:31.27  92              P    35.65  1:13.76  1:52.97
FRAZIER, BARBARA      16 SN SIERRA MARLIN  2:31.34  93              P    37.08  1:15.54  1:53.91
CHANG, CONNIE         13 PC UNATTACHED PA  2:31.38  94              P    36.47  1:14.52  1:53.22
ACKESET, ERICKA L     19 PC MISSION SAN J  2:31.83  95              P    34.11  1:11.94  1:50.95
BRANNON, DANIELLE     15 PC UNATTACHED PA  2:31.91  96              P    36.96  1:15.31  1:53.85
ECKERT, AMBER         16 CA SOUTH COUNTY   2:32.90  97              P    35.70  1:13.99  1:52.70
BULLMAN, KATIE        16 PC GOLDEN BEAR S  2:33.53  98              P    35.66  1:14.32  1:54.17
FISH, JULIA           13 PC STANFORD COVI  2:33.65  99              P    36.59  1:16.23  1:55.57
PANGER, SAMANTHA      16 PC PLEASANTON SE  2:33.70  99              P    36.79  1:15.48  1:55.21
BACON, RUTH           14 PC LADERA OAKS    2:35.03  99              P    36.98  1:15.93  1:55.51
PEDLEY, CHRISTINA     15 PC ALAMEDA ISLAN  2:35.04  99              P    37.75  1:16.83  1:56.35
BRATBERG, AMANDA      17 PC SANTA ROSA NE  2:35.65  99              P    36.82  1:15.65  1:55.56
BOLDT, ERIN           17 PC SANTA ROSA NE  2:36.51  99              P    36.56  1:15.68  1:56.67
MARA, KATHRYN         17 PC MISSION SAN J  2:38.05  99              P    37.99  1:18.08  1:58.16
COURT, KIMMY          13 PC PLEASANTON SE   DQUED                   P    33.43  1:08.01  1:43.42
DEYOREO, SARAH        14 PC TERRAPINS SWI   DQUED                   P    30.54  1:03.26  1:37.05
FEDRICK, AILEEN       14 PC TWIN VALLEY A   DQUED                   P    32.91  1:07.41  1:42.71
LOOK, ASHLEY          15 PC WEST VALLEY S   DQUED                   P    37.92  1:16.85  1:55.99

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   31                                   WOMENS   OPEN    50 BREAST                                   EVENT   31
============================================================================================================================
    NATIONAL
   SECTIONAL

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

BEAUDREAU, LAUREN     15 PC ORINDA AQUATI    31.47   1    31.34 F1
DOOLITTLE, MARGARET   14 SN GREENHAVEN SW    31.72   3    32.25 F2
MILLER, KIM           17 SN SIERRA MARLIN    32.09   5    32.41 F3
CHU, LISA             14 PC DEANZA CUPERT    33.79  14    33.13 F4
HILLER, MARYANN       16 PC PALO ALTO SWI    32.71   8    33.19 F5
YIM, TIFFANY          14 PC OTTER SWIM CL    33.60  13    33.62 F6
MOLZON, LIZ           16 PC WEST VALLEY S    35.10  23    35.16 F7
TANA, KYLIE           13 PC OTTER SWIM CL    35.41  26    35.46 F8

FONG, ALICE           17 PC SANTA ROSA NE    34.74  20          C
CUMMINS, RENATA       13 PC PALO ALTO SWI    34.88  21          C
NAJDAWI, NAJELAH      11 PC DALY CITY DOL    34.91  22          C
LONGTIN, ELLIOT       13 PC TERRAPINS SWI    35.23  24          C
DIMAGMALIW, CHRISTINE 12 PC DALY CITY DOL    35.25  25          C

BEAUDREAU, LAUREN     15 PC ORINDA AQUATI    31.47   1
OCHS, JILLIAN         16 PC ORINDA AQUATI    31.65   2

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 6001

                                                P A L O  A L T O  S W I M  C L U B

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC2-171                          11/08/02  THRU  11/10/02          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   31                                   WOMENS   OPEN    50 BREAST                                   EVENT   31
============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

DOOLITTLE, MARGARET   14 SN GREENHAVEN SW    31.72   3
ALLEN, COURTNEY       14 PC PLEASANTON SE    31.82   4
MILLER, KIM           17 SN SIERRA MARLIN    32.09   5
MARA, KATHRYN         17 PC MISSION SAN J    32.44   6
HUANG, CHELSEA        14 PC KORET YOUTH S    32.69   7
HILLER, MARYANN       16 PC PALO ALTO SWI    32.71   8
ISAACS, DORY          13 PC WEST COAST AQ    32.83   9
YAMAUCHI, PENELOPE    12 PC SANTA ROSA NE    32.88  10
SIMONDS, SHANNON      15 PC WEST COAST AQ    32.90  11
BECKS, MONICA         17 PC MARIN PIRATES    33.47  39
ESTRADA, MICHELLE     13 PC ORINDA AQUATI    33.51  12
YIM, TIFFANY          14 PC OTTER SWIM CL    33.60  13
CHU, LISA             14 PC DEANZA CUPERT    33.79  14
JORDAN, LESLIE        17 PC PENINSULA COV    34.12  15
BALDWIN, HEATHER      15 PC TWIN VALLEY A    34.15  16
WOLF, ABBY            14 PC TERRAPINS SWI    34.21  17
TOEVS, NATALIE        16 CA NORTH COUNTY     34.65  18
OKUDA, KELSI          14 PC STANFORD COVI    34.71  19
MOLZON, LIZ           16 PC WEST VALLEY S    35.10  23
TANA, KYLIE           13 PC OTTER SWIM CL    35.41  26
OKUDA, KAYCI          12 PC STANFORD COVI    35.49  27
COUGHLAN, CLAIRE      16 PC ORINDA AQUATI    35.84  28
WAGNER, BRIANNA       17 CA KENNEDY CLUB     36.15  29
GONZALES, CAILEE      12 PC MONTEREY BAY     36.38  30
SCHOTT-BRESLER, KAYLA 15 PC MARIN PIRATES    36.58  40
LYONS, OLIVIA         17 PC TERRAPINS SWI    36.79  31
WALKER, JENNIFER      15 PC PIRANHA SWIMM    36.88  32
LEVIN, RACHY          12 PC STANFORD COVI    36.96  33
FULLER, KELSEY        14 PC STANFORD COVI    37.84  34
YUNG, ANITA           13 PC UNATTACHED PA    38.92  35
KEARNEY, AMBER        28 PC MONTEREY BAY     39.16  36
DUNN, MEGHAN          15 PC PENINSULA COV   DQUED
NAMBA, ALEXA          16 PC STANFORD COVI   DQUED

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT    9                                   WOMENS   OPEN    100 BREAST                                  EVENT    9
============================================================================================================================
    NATIONAL   1:03.99
   SECTIONAL   1:10.79

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

DEGOLIA, HAILEY       15 PC TERRAPINS SWI  1:07.70   4  1:06.27 F1  P    32.24
                                                                    F    31.57
HEATH, SAMANTHA       15 PC PLEASANTON SE  1:06.17   1  1:06.31 F2  P    31.72
                                                                    F    32.00
MORGAN, ERIN          17 PC MISSION SAN J  1:06.89   2  1:06.32 F3  P    32.07
                                                                    F    32.11
BRAGG, JA-NEIL        16 PC TIGER AQUATIC  1:07.50   3  1:06.64 F4  P    32.31
                                                                    F    32.24
ALLEN, COURTNEY       14 PC PLEASANTON SE  1:08.03   5  1:08.08 F5  P    32.59
                                                                    F    32.67
TANSUWAN, MELANIE     14 PC STANFORD COVI  1:08.56   6  1:08.70 F6  P    32.87
                                                                    F    33.13
NAMBA, ALEXA          16 PC STANFORD COVI  1:08.97   8  1:08.72 F7  P    33.14
                                                                    F    33.17
DOOLITTLE, MARGARET   14 SN GREENHAVEN SW  1:08.93   7  1:09.68 F8  P    33.11
                                                                    F    33.24

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 6001

                                                P A L O  A L T O  S W I M  C L U B

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC2-171                          11/08/02  THRU  11/10/02          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT    9                                   WOMENS   OPEN    100 BREAST                                  EVENT    9
============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................


TWILLING, KENDAL      15 SN SIERRA MARLIN  1:09.25  10  1:08.33 C1  P    33.26
                                                                    F    32.86
LAROCHELLE, NATALIE   15 PC NAPA VALLEY S  1:09.65  14  1:08.80 C2  P    33.82
                                                                    F    33.20
MILLER, KIM           17 SN SIERRA MARLIN  1:09.56  12  1:09.03 C3  P    32.92
                                                                    F    33.00
BEAUDREAU, LAUREN     15 PC ORINDA AQUATI  1:09.49  11  1:09.62 C4  P    33.07
                                                                    F    33.19
BANKS, MELISSA        17 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:09.20   9  1:10.34 C5  P    33.38
                                                                    F    33.34
LEE, SYLVIE           14 PC TERRAPINS SWI  1:09.60  13  1:10.50 C6  P    33.11
                                                                    F    34.11
DOUGLAS, JESSICA      15 PC DEANZA CUPERT  1:10.11  15  1:10.69 C7  P    33.60
                                                                    F    33.80
EATON, LAINEY         16 PC STANFORD COVI  1:10.26  16  1:11.61 C8  P    33.73
                                                                    F    34.24

HEATH, SAMANTHA       15 PC PLEASANTON SE  1:06.17   1              P    31.72
MORGAN, ERIN          17 PC MISSION SAN J  1:06.89   2              P    32.07
BRAGG, JA-NEIL        16 PC TIGER AQUATIC  1:07.50   3              P    32.31
DEGOLIA, HAILEY       15 PC TERRAPINS SWI  1:07.70   4              P    32.24
ALLEN, COURTNEY       14 PC PLEASANTON SE  1:08.03   5              P    32.59
TANSUWAN, MELANIE     14 PC STANFORD COVI  1:08.56   6              P    32.87
DOOLITTLE, MARGARET   14 SN GREENHAVEN SW  1:08.93   7              P    33.11
NAMBA, ALEXA          16 PC STANFORD COVI  1:08.97   8              P    33.14
BANKS, MELISSA        17 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:09.20   9              P    33.38
TWILLING, KENDAL      15 SN SIERRA MARLIN  1:09.25  10              P    33.26
BEAUDREAU, LAUREN     15 PC ORINDA AQUATI  1:09.49  11              P    33.07
MILLER, KIM           17 SN SIERRA MARLIN  1:09.56  12              P    32.92
LEE, SYLVIE           14 PC TERRAPINS SWI  1:09.60  13              P    33.11
LAROCHELLE, NATALIE   15 PC NAPA VALLEY S  1:09.65  14              P    33.82
DOUGLAS, JESSICA      15 PC DEANZA CUPERT  1:10.11  15              P    33.60
EATON, LAINEY         16 PC STANFORD COVI  1:10.26  16              P    33.73
SWENSEN, KATIE        14 PC PLEASANTON SE  1:10.42  17              P    33.46
WHITE, HEATHER        14 PC ORINDA AQUATI  1:10.59  18              P    33.81
MARA, KATHRYN         17 PC MISSION SAN J  1:10.74  19              P    33.43
THURMAN, HOPE         14 PC ORINDA AQUATI  1:10.88  20              P    33.77
STACY, JESSICA        13 PC TERRAPINS SWI  1:10.90  21              P    34.12
ISAACS, DORY          13 PC WEST COAST AQ  1:11.07  22              P    33.59
BRICE, SHILOH         17 PC TERRAPINS SWI  1:11.24  23              P    34.16
CAINES, LAUREN        15 SN SIERRA MARLIN  1:11.40  25              P    33.96
KEEN, KRISSY          16 PC TIGER AQUATIC  1:11.40  24              P    33.93
LANGNER, BAILEY       14 PC TERRAPINS SWI  1:11.60  26              P    34.40
HILLER, MARYANN       16 PC PALO ALTO SWI  1:11.65  27              P    33.65
STARKIE, EMILY        17 CA SOUTH COUNTY   1:11.66  28              P    34.33
FULLER, AMY           17 PC STANFORD COVI  1:11.75  29              P    34.29
BRIX, KATELYN         13 PC TERRAPINS SWI  1:11.78  30              P    34.29
BEVER, MAGGIE         16 PC ORINDA AQUATI  1:11.88  31              P    34.47
DORIA, ANGELA         16 PC TERRAPINS SWI  1:12.02  32              P    34.56
MERCER, KRISTA        14 SN SIERRA MARLIN  1:12.05  33              P    34.59
SHIRE, KATIE          15 PC OTTER SWIM CL  1:12.20  34              P    34.53
YIM, TIFFANY          14 PC OTTER SWIM CL  1:12.35  35              P    34.05
YEUNG, DAPHNE         13 PC BURLINGAME AQ  1:12.50  36              P    34.38
CHU, LISA             14 PC DEANZA CUPERT  1:12.56  37              P    34.62
ROVO, MARINA          17 PC NAPA VALLEY S  1:12.58  38              P    34.47
HUANG, CHELSEA        14 PC KORET YOUTH S  1:12.59  39              P    33.62
SCHONBORN, LINDSAY    14 PC ORINDA AQUATI  1:12.60  40              P    34.09
YAMAUCHI, PENELOPE    12 PC SANTA ROSA NE  1:12.66  41              P    34.09
WULF, ASHLEY          14 PC ORINDA AQUATI  1:12.78  42              P    34.71

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 6001

                                                P A L O  A L T O  S W I M  C L U B

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC2-171                          11/08/02  THRU  11/10/02          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT    9                                   WOMENS   OPEN    100 BREAST                                  EVENT    9
============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

WUNSCHEL, MARI        16 PC SANTA ROSA NE  1:12.94  43              P    34.79
SULPRIZIO, GINA       17 PC TERRAPINS SWI  1:12.95  44              P    34.98
HILDEBRANDT, DANIELLE 14 PC STANFORD COVI  1:13.37  45              P    35.93
RODRIGUEZ, JOYLYN     15 CA NORTH COUNTY   1:13.44  46              P    35.21
CAMBURN, MICHELLE     13 PC STANFORD COVI  1:13.48  48              P    35.50
CHANG, LYNN           15 PC DEANZA CUPERT  1:13.48  47              P    34.98
ROBERTSON, HOLLY      17 PC KORET YOUTH S  1:13.79  49              P    34.66
DIMAGMALIW, CHRISTINE 12 PC DALY CITY DOL  1:13.96  50              P    35.81
FRAZIER, BARBARA      16 SN SIERRA MARLIN  1:14.14  51              P    35.53
BECKS, MONICA         17 PC MARIN PIRATES  1:14.24  52              P    35.69
WOLF, ABBY            14 PC TERRAPINS SWI  1:14.30  53              P    35.30
MACCHIAVELLI, CECILIA 17 PC UNATTACHED PA  1:14.48  55              P    35.79
TOEVS, NATALIE        16 CA NORTH COUNTY   1:14.48  54              P    35.75
BALDWIN, HEATHER      15 PC TWIN VALLEY A  1:14.84  56              P    35.71
SUTHERLAND, KATIE     13 PC LADERA OAKS    1:14.93  57              P    36.11
LI, ROBIN             13 PC TERRAPINS SWI  1:15.16  58              P    35.90
BURKE, JENNIFER       14 PC PIRANHA SWIMM  1:15.25  59              P    35.58
MOLZON, LIZ           16 PC WEST VALLEY S  1:15.31  60              P    35.83
SIMS, JENNIFER        15 PC SANTA ROSA NE  1:15.40  61              P    35.61
RODRIGUEZ, CHANAE     13 CA NORTH COUNTY   1:15.56  62              P    36.24
TKALCEVIC, TINA       17 PC PALO ALTO SWI  1:15.65  63              P    35.81
DECESARE, DIANA       15 PC STANFORD COVI  1:15.75  65              P    37.18
GRIMM, ERIN           17 PC SANTA ROSA NE  1:15.75  64              P    35.80
YEE, ASHLEY           15 PC PALO ALTO SWI  1:15.77  66              P    35.84
DEL RIO, MICHELLE     16 PC ALMADEN SWIM   1:15.79  67              P    36.37
BRICKER, NATALIE      16 PC PLEASANTON SE  1:15.82  68              P    36.51
LONGTIN, ELLIOT       13 PC TERRAPINS SWI  1:15.96  69              P    36.14
GRIFFIN, KATIE        17 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:16.07  70              P    36.04
WAGNER, BRIANNA       17 CA KENNEDY CLUB   1:16.34  71              P    36.56
BLAND, DORI           13 PC NAPA VALLEY S  1:16.37  72              P    36.20
OKUDA, KELSI          14 PC STANFORD COVI  1:16.42  73              P    35.79
YEE, BRITTANY         12 PC PALO ALTO SWI  1:16.69  74              P    36.08
FULLER, KELSEY        14 PC STANFORD COVI  1:16.77  75              P    36.98
KARELL, ASHLEY        17 PC MARIN PIRATES  1:16.85  76              P    36.33
RUTHERFORD, MIKHAILA  14 PC ALAMEDA ISLAN  1:16.96  77              P    36.42
ECKARD, ASHLEY        16 PC MISSION SAN J  1:17.28  78              P    37.13
OTTER, LIZ            16 PC UNATTACHED PA  1:17.43  79              P    36.49
NGO, NICKI            14 PC DEANZA CUPERT  1:17.44  80              P    36.75
OKUDA, KAYCI          12 PC STANFORD COVI  1:17.47  81              P    36.40
LYONS, OLIVIA         17 PC TERRAPINS SWI  1:17.62  82              P    36.49
NAJDAWI, NAJELAH      11 PC DALY CITY DOL  1:18.00  83              P    36.13
TANA, KYLIE           13 PC OTTER SWIM CL  1:18.12  84              P    36.97
WRAY, LEXI            13 PC TERRAPINS SWI  1:18.25  85              P    36.72
LIVENGOOD, ELISE      15 CA NORTH COUNTY   1:18.37  86              P    37.31
CHUNG, JINI           13 PC KORET YOUTH S  1:18.41  87              P    36.75
RILEY, SARA           16 PC SANTA CRUZ CO  1:18.54  88              P    37.20
LEUNG, JANICE         14 PC OTTER SWIM CL  1:18.56  89              P    37.31
NELSON, MEGAN         14 PC PLEASANTON SE  1:18.61  90              P    37.96
PEDLEY, CHRISTINA     15 PC ALAMEDA ISLAN  1:18.69  91              P    37.23
COUGHLAN, CLAIRE      16 PC ORINDA AQUATI  1:18.84  92              P    36.93
LAW, NICOLE           14 PC DALY CITY DOL  1:18.96  93              P    37.87
PAIGE, STACEY         17 SN GREENHAVEN SW  1:19.14  94              P    37.79
KROPP, JULIA          16 PC KORET YOUTH S  1:19.18  95              P    37.85
KALWEIT, JESSICA      17 PC PALO ALTO SWI  1:19.20  96              P    37.71
OBRIEN, MEGHAN        15 PC PLEASANTON SE  1:19.29  97              P    38.77
RAHIMI, GOLNAZ        17 PC MARIN PIRATES  1:19.47  98              P    37.80
GAYNOR, MEGAN         17 PC NAPA VALLEY S  1:19.56  99              P    38.01
WALKER, JENNIFER      15 PC PIRANHA SWIMM  1:19.67  99              P    38.02
MEADOWS, MEGAN        14 PC UNATTACHED PA  1:19.73  99              P    38.31
DAVIS, ALISON         15 PC PLEASANTON SE  1:19.80  99              P    38.18

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 6001

                                                P A L O  A L T O  S W I M  C L U B

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC2-171                          11/08/02  THRU  11/10/02          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT    9                                   WOMENS   OPEN    100 BREAST                                  EVENT    9
============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

KENNEDY, MADDIE       14 PC ALAMEDA ISLAN  1:20.60  99              P    38.73
POSADAS, DANIELLE     17 PC PIRANHA SWIMM  1:20.64  99              P    38.56
BRANNON, LINDSEY      13 PC UNATTACHED PA  1:21.25  99              P    38.90
DOAN, KAREN           15 PC MISSION SAN J  1:21.30  99              P    38.10
SCHOTT-BRESLER, KAYLA 15 PC MARIN PIRATES  1:21.33  99              P    38.57
SCHELL, RACHEL        16 CA SOUTH COUNTY   1:22.06  99              P    39.21
FLUD, NICOLE          16 PC TERRAPINS SWI  1:22.24  99              P    39.46
CAIRE, LEXI           17 PC PALO ALTO SWI  1:26.06  99              P    40.92
LEARY, KATIE          16 PC TWIN VALLEY A  1:35.17  99              P    43.98
CARTER, STEPHANIE     19 PC MISSION SAN J   DQUED                   P    36.60
MADRIGAL, AMANDA      13 PC TERRAPINS SWI   DQUED                   P    37.64
STEMBER, ALYSSA       13 PC DALY CITY DOL   DQUED                   P    36.11

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   23                                   WOMENS   OPEN    200 BREAST                                  EVENT   23
============================================================================================================================
    NATIONAL   2:18.29
   SECTIONAL   2:32.99

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

BRAGG, JA-NEIL        16 PC TIGER AQUATIC  2:25.12   3  2:22.56 F1  P    34.15  1:11.27  1:47.90
                                                                    F    33.84  1:10.58  1:46.74
COTTON, JESSICA       16 PC TIGER AQUATIC  2:25.21   4  2:22.72 F2  P    33.35  1:09.96  1:47.36
                                                                    F    33.35  1:09.46  1:46.08
BEAUDREAU, LAUREN     15 PC ORINDA AQUATI  2:29.48  13  2:26.00 F3  P    34.33  1:12.82  1:51.29
                                                                    F    33.72  1:10.82  1:48.06
BEVER, MAGGIE         16 PC ORINDA AQUATI  2:29.15  11  2:27.78 F4  P    34.49  1:11.83  1:49.97
                                                                    F    33.92  1:11.15  1:49.17
LAROCHELLE, NATALIE   15 PC NAPA VALLEY S  2:28.12   7  2:28.24 F5  P    34.76  1:13.01  1:50.86
                                                                    F    34.88  1:13.06  1:50.61
MILLER, KIM           17 SN SIERRA MARLIN  2:28.88  10  2:28.36 F6  P    33.99  1:11.64  1:50.08
                                                                    F    34.53  1:12.90  1:51.03
EATON, LAINEY         16 PC STANFORD COVI  2:26.35   5  2:29.64 F7  P    34.39  1:11.25  1:48.57
                                                                    F    34.92  1:12.30  1:51.05
BAILEY, LAUREN        17 PC STANFORD COVI  2:28.56   8  2:31.52 F8  P    34.00  1:11.71  1:50.29
                                                                    F    34.86  1:13.43  1:52.83

TWILLING, KENDAL      15 SN SIERRA MARLIN  2:31.74  20  2:26.38 C1  P    34.91  1:13.21  1:52.20
                                                                    F    34.18  1:11.25  1:48.86
TANSUWAN, MELANIE     14 PC STANFORD COVI  2:29.59  15  2:29.23 C2  P    34.78  1:12.47  1:50.66
                                                                    F    34.30  1:12.01  1:50.22
KEEN, KRISSY          16 PC TIGER AQUATIC  2:30.89  18  2:29.53 C3  P    35.17  1:13.11  1:51.84
                                                                    F    34.83  1:12.76  1:51.02
BRIX, KATELYN         13 PC TERRAPINS SWI  2:30.63  17  2:29.90 C4  P    35.09  1:13.04  1:51.76
                                                                    F    34.81  1:13.11  1:51.89
DOUGLAS, JESSICA      15 PC DEANZA CUPERT  2:29.55  14  2:31.29 C5  P    34.84  1:13.32  1:51.27
                                                                    F    35.16  1:14.07  1:53.04
FULLER, AMY           17 PC STANFORD COVI  2:32.87  22  2:32.01 C6  P    35.63  1:14.28  1:53.31
                                                                    F    35.11  1:13.57  1:52.61
LANGNER, BAILEY       14 PC TERRAPINS SWI  2:31.57  19          C   P    35.04  1:13.85  1:52.64
OCHS, JILLIAN         16 PC ORINDA AQUATI  2:32.82  21          C   P    35.05  1:14.52  1:54.07

HEATH, SAMANTHA       15 PC PLEASANTON SE  2:21.51   1              P    32.25  1:08.20  1:45.00
MORGAN, ERIN          17 PC MISSION SAN J  2:24.34   2              P    33.37  1:10.06  1:46.84
BRAGG, JA-NEIL        16 PC TIGER AQUATIC  2:25.12   3              P    34.15  1:11.27  1:47.90
COTTON, JESSICA       16 PC TIGER AQUATIC  2:25.21   4              P    33.35  1:09.96  1:47.36
EATON, LAINEY         16 PC STANFORD COVI  2:26.35   5              P    34.39  1:11.25  1:48.57
NAMBA, ALEXA          16 PC STANFORD COVI  2:27.02   6              P    34.15  1:11.49  1:48.88
LAROCHELLE, NATALIE   15 PC NAPA VALLEY S  2:28.12   7              P    34.76  1:13.01  1:50.86

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 6001

                                                P A L O  A L T O  S W I M  C L U B

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC2-171                          11/08/02  THRU  11/10/02          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   23                                   WOMENS   OPEN    200 BREAST                                  EVENT   23
============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

BAILEY, LAUREN        17 PC STANFORD COVI  2:28.56   8              P    34.00  1:11.71  1:50.29
SWENSEN, KATIE        14 PC PLEASANTON SE  2:28.78   9              P    34.46  1:13.47  1:52.11
MILLER, KIM           17 SN SIERRA MARLIN  2:28.88  10              P    33.99  1:11.64  1:50.08
BEVER, MAGGIE         16 PC ORINDA AQUATI  2:29.15  11              P    34.49  1:11.83  1:49.97
STACY, JESSICA        13 PC TERRAPINS SWI  2:29.45  12              P    35.04  1:13.11  1:51.43
BEAUDREAU, LAUREN     15 PC ORINDA AQUATI  2:29.48  13              P    34.33  1:12.82  1:51.29
DOUGLAS, JESSICA      15 PC DEANZA CUPERT  2:29.55  14              P    34.84  1:13.32  1:51.27
TANSUWAN, MELANIE     14 PC STANFORD COVI  2:29.59  15              P    34.78  1:12.47  1:50.66
ALLEN, COURTNEY       14 PC PLEASANTON SE  2:29.76  16              P    34.21  1:12.71  1:51.74
BRIX, KATELYN         13 PC TERRAPINS SWI  2:30.63  17              P    35.09  1:13.04  1:51.76
BANKS, MELISSA        17 PC CABRILLO THRE  2:30.73  99              P    34.09  1:12.61  1:51.65
KEEN, KRISSY          16 PC TIGER AQUATIC  2:30.89  18              P    35.17  1:13.11  1:51.84
TWILLING, KENDAL      15 SN SIERRA MARLIN  2:31.74  20              P    34.91  1:13.21  1:52.20
FULLER, AMY           17 PC STANFORD COVI  2:32.87  22              P    35.63  1:14.28  1:53.31
WHITE, HEATHER        14 PC ORINDA AQUATI  2:33.15  23              P    34.45  1:12.73  1:52.48
CAINES, LAUREN        15 SN SIERRA MARLIN  2:33.41  24              P    35.55  1:14.15  1:53.60
CHU, LISA             14 PC DEANZA CUPERT  2:33.71  25              P    35.35  1:14.45  1:53.96
ROVO, MARINA          17 PC NAPA VALLEY S  2:34.41  26              P    35.46  1:14.59  1:54.24
STARKIE, EMILY        17 CA SOUTH COUNTY   2:34.80  27              P    36.31  1:15.96  1:56.01
BALDWIN, HEATHER      15 PC TWIN VALLEY A  2:35.13  28              P    35.10  1:14.23  1:54.52
MERCER, KRISTA        14 SN SIERRA MARLIN  2:35.24  29              P    35.69  1:14.38  1:54.45
WUNSCHEL, MARI        16 PC SANTA ROSA NE  2:35.32  30              P    36.32  1:17.09  1:56.10
DORIA, ANGELA         16 PC TERRAPINS SWI  2:35.59  31              P    35.48  1:14.29  1:54.53
CAMBURN, MICHELLE     13 PC STANFORD COVI  2:35.67  32              P    35.72  1:15.48  1:54.91
BRICE, SHILOH         17 PC TERRAPINS SWI  2:35.78  33              P    35.74  1:14.72  1:55.02
HILLER, MARYANN       16 PC PALO ALTO SWI  2:35.82  34              P    35.92  1:15.64  1:56.72
ISAACS, DORY          13 PC WEST COAST AQ  2:36.06  35              P    35.78  1:16.19  1:57.23
LEE, SYLVIE           14 PC TERRAPINS SWI  2:36.30  37              P    35.27  1:15.51  1:55.47
MARA, KATHRYN         17 PC MISSION SAN J  2:36.30  36              P    35.67  1:15.97  1:56.40
FRAZIER, BARBARA      16 SN SIERRA MARLIN  2:36.56  38              P    36.37  1:15.77  1:56.02
NARUM, JENNIFER       14 PC PLEASANTON SE  2:37.04  39              P    36.39  1:16.04  1:56.41
YEUNG, DAPHNE         13 PC BURLINGAME AQ  2:37.75  40              P    36.22  1:16.26  1:56.93
WULF, ASHLEY          14 PC ORINDA AQUATI  2:37.88  41              P    35.95  1:16.34  1:56.78
TOEVS, NATALIE        16 CA NORTH COUNTY   2:38.61  42              P    36.49  1:16.60  1:57.53
LI, ROBIN             13 PC TERRAPINS SWI  2:38.76  43              P    36.65  1:17.30  1:58.08
TKALCEVIC, TINA       17 PC PALO ALTO SWI  2:39.33  44              P    36.85  1:17.09  1:58.01
LARSSON, ANNIKA       16 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN  2:39.36  45              P    36.81  1:17.38  1:58.79
ESTRADA, MICHELLE     13 PC ORINDA AQUATI  2:40.14  46              P    35.98  1:16.86  1:58.60
BRICKER, NATALIE      16 PC PLEASANTON SE  2:40.31  48              P    36.52  1:17.34  1:58.99
DIMAGMALIW, CHRISTINE 12 PC DALY CITY DOL  2:40.31  47              P    36.74  1:17.10  1:59.43
SUTHERLAND, KATIE     13 PC LADERA OAKS    2:40.38  49              P    36.55  1:17.34  1:59.18
WOLF, ABBY            14 PC TERRAPINS SWI  2:40.88  50              P    37.11  1:17.43  1:59.26
YANG, KATHERINE       16 PC PALO ALTO SWI  2:40.96  51              P    36.76  1:17.67  1:59.20
CHANG, LYNN           15 PC DEANZA CUPERT  2:41.03  52              P    37.01  1:18.47  2:00.36
OKUDA, KELSI          14 PC STANFORD COVI  2:41.41  53              P    36.24  1:17.37  1:58.96
LONGTIN, ELLIOT       13 PC TERRAPINS SWI  2:41.85  54              P    37.43  1:18.89  2:00.77
EKLUND, KATE          15 PC NAPA VALLEY S  2:41.89  57              P    37.08  1:18.14  2:00.08
RODRIGUEZ, JOYLYN     15 CA NORTH COUNTY   2:41.89  56              P    37.18  1:19.09  2:01.55
YEE, ASHLEY           15 PC PALO ALTO SWI  2:41.89  55              P    36.77  1:17.66  1:59.46
DECESARE, DIANA       15 PC STANFORD COVI  2:42.02  58              P    37.41  1:17.96  2:00.97
YIM, TIFFANY          14 PC OTTER SWIM CL  2:42.26  59              P    35.84  1:17.15  1:59.92
FONG, ALICE           17 PC SANTA ROSA NE  2:42.57  61              P    37.04  1:19.06  2:01.06
MADRIGAL, AMANDA      13 PC TERRAPINS SWI  2:42.57  60              P    37.71  1:19.24  2:01.68
CARTER, STEPHANIE     19 PC MISSION SAN J  2:42.69  62              P    37.65  1:19.06  2:01.44
FULLER, KELSEY        14 PC STANFORD COVI  2:42.75  63              P    37.26  1:18.46  2:01.24
WAGNER, BRIANNA       17 CA KENNEDY CLUB   2:43.01  64              P    38.32  1:19.79  2:01.89
SHIRE, KATIE          15 PC OTTER SWIM CL  2:43.45  65              P    37.57  1:19.18  2:00.90
YEE, BRITTANY         12 PC PALO ALTO SWI  2:43.48  66              P    36.66  1:18.03  2:00.15
RUTHERFORD, MIKHAILA  14 PC ALAMEDA ISLAN  2:43.64  99              P    38.08  1:19.93  2:01.76
OBRIEN, MEGHAN        15 PC PLEASANTON SE  2:43.98  67              P    38.05  1:19.84  2:02.36

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 6001

                                                P A L O  A L T O  S W I M  C L U B

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC2-171                          11/08/02  THRU  11/10/02          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   23                                   WOMENS   OPEN    200 BREAST                                  EVENT   23
============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

COUGHLAN, CLAIRE      16 PC ORINDA AQUATI  2:44.52  68              P    37.67  1:18.93  2:01.11
OKUDA, KAYCI          12 PC STANFORD COVI  2:44.96  69              P    37.19  1:19.87  2:03.25
RODRIGUEZ, CHANAE     13 CA NORTH COUNTY   2:45.13  70              P    39.84  1:22.52  2:05.88
LYONS, OLIVIA         17 PC TERRAPINS SWI  2:45.32  71              P    37.61  1:19.51  2:02.62
SITTS, KAITLYN        13 PC STANFORD COVI  2:45.40  72              P    36.67  1:19.03  2:01.93
RILEY, SARA           16 PC SANTA CRUZ CO  2:46.63  73              P    38.48  1:20.69  2:03.92
MOLZON, LIZ           16 PC WEST VALLEY S  2:47.02  74              P    37.58  1:19.67  2:02.82
WRAY, LEXI            13 PC TERRAPINS SWI  2:47.03  75              P    36.57  1:18.60  2:02.49
MEADOWS, MEGAN        14 PC UNATTACHED PA  2:47.07  76              P    38.14  1:20.19  2:03.93
NGO, NICKI            14 PC DEANZA CUPERT  2:47.25  77              P    37.73  1:19.07  2:02.21
DAVIS, ALISON         15 PC PLEASANTON SE  2:47.48  78              P    38.72  1:20.99  2:04.27
STOLLER, URSULA       12 PC GOLDEN BEAR S  2:47.53  79              P    38.82  1:21.26  2:04.89
TUNZI, ELYSE          14 PC SANTA ROSA NE  2:47.60  80              P    37.94  1:20.44  2:03.50
KALWEIT, JESSICA      17 PC PALO ALTO SWI  2:47.69  81              P    39.15  1:22.06  2:05.25
BRANNON, LINDSEY      13 PC UNATTACHED PA  2:48.21  82              P    38.26  1:20.50  2:04.03
MARSHALL, CARINE      15 PC SANTA CRUZ CO  2:48.27  83              P    39.30  1:21.62  2:04.91
KRUEGER, KIM Q        13 PC STANFORD COVI  2:49.34  84              P    39.27  1:21.71  2:06.09
JUMPER, LAURA         16 PC TERRAPINS SWI  2:49.63  85              P    37.50  1:20.40  2:04.54
GAYNOR, MEGAN         17 PC NAPA VALLEY S  2:49.98  86              P    38.30  1:20.97  2:05.44
LEVIN, RACHY          12 PC STANFORD COVI  2:50.11  87              P    40.54  1:23.63  2:06.86
CHUNG, JINI           13 PC KORET YOUTH S  2:50.24  88              P    37.74  1:20.38  2:05.66
BRANNON, DANIELLE     15 PC UNATTACHED PA  2:50.67  89              P    39.64  1:23.78  2:07.49
RAHIMI, GOLNAZ        17 PC MARIN PIRATES  2:52.27  99              P    40.39  1:23.76  2:08.04
NELSON, MEGAN         14 PC PLEASANTON SE  2:52.28  90              P    38.72  1:21.85  2:07.03
WEBSTER, BRITTANY     15 PC PALO ALTO SWI  2:52.95  91              P    39.94  1:23.42  2:08.39
JAGUST, AMY           16 PC GOLDEN BEAR S  2:54.02  92              P    40.81  1:24.83  2:09.21
SCHOTT-BRESLER, KAYLA 15 PC MARIN PIRATES  2:54.51  99              P    40.62  1:24.78  2:09.60
PAIGE, STACEY         17 SN GREENHAVEN SW  2:55.05  93              P    38.98  1:24.28  2:10.26
ROSE, LAUREN          13 CA SOUTH COUNTY   2:55.14  94              P    39.83  1:24.82  2:10.24
SCOTT, CAITLIN        17 PC ORINDA AQUATI  2:55.28  95              P    41.00  1:24.64  2:09.20
FLUD, NICOLE          16 PC TERRAPINS SWI  2:57.06  96              P    40.09  1:24.73  2:10.77
KEARNEY, AMBER        28 PC MONTEREY BAY   2:57.88  97              P    40.07  1:23.79  2:09.73
IM, FRANCINE          15 PC MONTEREY BAY   3:00.20  98              P    40.53  1:26.74  2:13.50
LEARY, KATIE          16 PC TWIN VALLEY A  3:33.90  99              P    45.18  1:39.22  2:36.36
CHERRY, RACHEL        16 PC CABRILLO THRE   DQUED                   P    30.11  1:04.63  1:40.05
DEGOLIA, HAILEY       15 PC TERRAPINS SWI   DQUED                   P    33.47  1:10.43  1:47.45
MAY, KAELON           17 PC TERRAPINS SWI   DQUED                   P    36.39  1:16.01  1:55.89
NARUM, LISA           12 PC PLEASANTON SE   DQUED                   P    36.00  1:15.70  1:56.08

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   25                                   WOMENS   OPEN    50 FLY                                      EVENT   25
============================================================================================================================
    NATIONAL
   SECTIONAL

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

VINCENT, DANYELLE     16 PC PIRANHA SWIMM    27.06   3    26.92 F1
CHANG, MARISA         15 PC ORINDA AQUATI    27.13   4    27.23 F2
SHORT, KENDAL         17 PC TIGER AQUATIC    26.80   2    27.46 F3
FRIEDMAN, MONIKA      15 PC STANFORD COVI    28.21  12    28.24 F4
HART, LINDSAY         16 PC TERRAPINS SWI    28.11  10    28.28 F5
FULLER, AMY           17 PC STANFORD COVI    28.57  19    28.53 F6
BUCHANAN, MCKENZIE    13 PC TERRAPINS SWI    28.01   9    28.78 F7
HALL, ALEX            15 CC AQUATIC CLUB     28.11  11          F

VARELLAS, BETSY       15 PC ORINDA AQUATI    28.55  18          C
WILSEY, SHANNON       14 PC UNATTACHED PA    28.67  20          C
CONTE, ADRIENNE       16 PC MONTEREY BAY     28.70  21          C
BUCK, MAURA           15 PC TWIN VALLEY A    28.77  23          C

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 6001

                                                P A L O  A L T O  S W I M  C L U B

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC2-171                          11/08/02  THRU  11/10/02          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   25                                   WOMENS   OPEN    50 FLY                                      EVENT   25
============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

HEARN, KATRINA        17 PC ALMADEN SWIM     28.77  22          C
CARTER, STEPHANIE     19 PC MISSION SAN J    28.82  24          C
GARCIA, ERIN          14 PC WEST COAST AQ    28.98  25          C

SIMS, AMANDA          13 PC SANTA ROSA NE    25.76   1
SHORT, KENDAL         17 PC TIGER AQUATIC    26.80   2
VINCENT, DANYELLE     16 PC PIRANHA SWIMM    27.06   3
CHANG, MARISA         15 PC ORINDA AQUATI    27.13   4
SURYOUTOMO, TANYA     16 PC MISSION SAN J    27.55   5
ARNOLD, KATIE         17 PC ORINDA AQUATI    27.57   6
HUANG, CHELSEA        14 PC KORET YOUTH S    27.81   7
HALL, JESSICA         17 CC AQUATIC CLUB     27.92   8
BUCHANAN, MCKENZIE    13 PC TERRAPINS SWI    28.01   9
HART, LINDSAY         16 PC TERRAPINS SWI    28.11  10
FRIEDMAN, MONIKA      15 PC STANFORD COVI    28.21  12
JACKSON, SUMMER E     17 PC RICHMOND SILV    28.26  13
KARELL, ASHLEY        17 PC MARIN PIRATES    28.41  56
SIMS, JENNIFER        15 PC SANTA ROSA NE    28.47  14
GINSBERG, JENNIFER    16 PC OTTER SWIM CL    28.49  15
MILLSLAGLE, CORYN     15 PC MISSION SAN J    28.51  16
SIMONDS, SHANNON      15 PC WEST COAST AQ    28.54  17
FULLER, AMY           17 PC STANFORD COVI    28.57  19
KLINE, TORI           15 PC NAPA VALLEY S    29.07  26
ECKOLD, MONIKA        13 PC VALLEY SPLASH    29.12  27
KAPLAN, VALERIE       16 PC PENINSULA COV    29.14  28
SCHRAKAMP, NIKI       14 PC ORINDA AQUATI    29.19  29
BURKE, JENNIFER       14 PC PIRANHA SWIMM    29.25  30
RUSSELL, KATIE        17 PC MARIN PIRATES    29.50  57
PENSKAR, BECKY        13 PC ORINDA AQUATI    29.59  31
RILEY, SARA           16 PC SANTA CRUZ CO    29.61  32
ANTON, OLYMPIA        14 PC NAPA VALLEY S    29.62  33
BECKS, MONICA         17 PC MARIN PIRATES    29.78  58
DEL RIO, MICHELLE     16 PC ALMADEN SWIM     29.80  34
ALESSI, ALLIE         13 PC TERRAPINS SWI    29.82  35
YAMAUCHI, PENELOPE    12 PC SANTA ROSA NE    29.87  36
BRECHT, LAUREN        16 PC SANTA ROSA NE    29.92  38
PUGLIESE, CARLA       16 PC STANFORD COVI    29.92  37
GRIMM, ERIN           17 PC SANTA ROSA NE    30.09  39
PLUME, REBECCA        15 PC PALO ALTO SWI    30.10  40
DEAN, JENNIFER        12 PC OSPREY AQUATI    30.15  59
THIELE, TASHA         16 PC SANTA ROSA NE    30.16  41
WOLF, ABBY            14 PC TERRAPINS SWI    30.18  42
WRAY, LEXI            13 PC TERRAPINS SWI    30.19  43
YUDELSON, MAGGIE      17 PC UNATTACHED PA    30.23  44
MESSER, CHRISTINA     12 PC SANTA ROSA NE    30.31  45
DIMAGMALIW, CHRISTINE 12 PC DALY CITY DOL    30.45  46
GLASSMAN, NAOMI       12 PC STANFORD COVI    30.48  47
BACON, RUTH           14 PC LADERA OAKS      30.50  48
NELSON, MEGAN         14 PC PLEASANTON SE    30.66  49
PREUSSNER, NICOLE     13 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN    30.83  50
YUNG, ANITA           13 PC UNATTACHED PA    31.19  51
PLUME, OLIVIA         12 PC PALO ALTO SWI    31.88  52
LEFKAE, BRITTANY I    14 PC MARIN PIRATES    32.50  60
KEARNEY, AMBER        28 PC MONTEREY BAY     34.32  53
LEARY, KATIE          16 PC TWIN VALLEY A    38.60  54
FRANCIS, LAUREN       14 PC ORINDA AQUATI   DQUED

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 6001

                                                P A L O  A L T O  S W I M  C L U B

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC2-171                          11/08/02  THRU  11/10/02          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S


============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   15                                   WOMENS   OPEN    100 FLY                                     EVENT   15
============================================================================================================================
    NATIONAL     55.99
   SECTIONAL   1:02.99

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

REILLY, ERIN          17 SN SIERRA MARLIN    59.78   5    57.67 F1  P    27.86
                                                                    F    27.29
DWELLEY, KATE         13 PC TERRAPINS SWI    59.87   7    58.45 F2  P    28.90
                                                                    F    28.27
CHANG, MARISA         15 PC ORINDA AQUATI    59.44   2    58.56 F3  P    28.36
                                                                    F    27.42
URBAN, JEANNIE        17 PC PALO ALTO SWI    59.80   6    58.65 F4  P    28.53
                                                                    F    28.02
MOECKEL, KATIE        16 PC TIGER AQUATIC  1:00.47   9    59.06 F5  P    28.35
                                                                    F    27.75
BRICE, SHILOH         17 PC TERRAPINS SWI    59.55   3    59.20 F6  P    28.42
                                                                    F    28.31
WONG, KATHERINE       16 PC LADERA OAKS    1:00.41   8    59.31 F7  P    28.86
                                                                    F    28.25
HARRIS, CARRERA       16 CC AQUATIC CLUB     59.57   4  1:00.72 F8  P    28.26
                                                                    F    28.67

DEGOLIA, HAILEY       15 PC TERRAPINS SWI  1:01.03  15    59.02 C1  P    28.66
                                                                    F    27.87
VINCENT, DANYELLE     16 PC PIRANHA SWIMM  1:00.89  13    59.27 C2  P    29.19
                                                                    F    28.34
BEYER, COURTNEY       16 PC STANFORD COVI  1:00.56  11    59.38 C3  P    28.86
                                                                    F    28.17
MORGAN, ERIN          17 PC MISSION SAN J  1:00.56  10  1:00.30 C4  P    28.35
                                                                    F    28.21
HALL, JESSICA         17 CC AQUATIC CLUB   1:00.60  12  1:00.92 C5  P    28.59
                                                                    F    28.36
FRIEDMAN, MONIKA      15 PC STANFORD COVI  1:01.07  16  1:01.21 C6  P    28.80
                                                                    F    29.24
HALL, ALEX            15 CC AQUATIC CLUB   1:00.92  14  1:01.59 C7  P    28.71
                                                                    F    28.84
HEATH, SAMANTHA       15 PC PLEASANTON SE  1:01.19  17  1:01.65 C8  P    28.66
                                                                    F    29.17

SIMS, AMANDA          13 PC SANTA ROSA NE    56.99   1              P    27.28
CHANG, MARISA         15 PC ORINDA AQUATI    59.44   2              P    28.36
BRICE, SHILOH         17 PC TERRAPINS SWI    59.55   3              P    28.42
HARRIS, CARRERA       16 CC AQUATIC CLUB     59.57   4              P    28.26
REILLY, ERIN          17 SN SIERRA MARLIN    59.78   5              P    27.86
URBAN, JEANNIE        17 PC PALO ALTO SWI    59.80   6              P    28.53
DWELLEY, KATE         13 PC TERRAPINS SWI    59.87   7              P    28.90
WONG, KATHERINE       16 PC LADERA OAKS    1:00.41   8              P    28.86
MOECKEL, KATIE        16 PC TIGER AQUATIC  1:00.47   9              P    28.35
BEYER, COURTNEY       16 PC STANFORD COVI  1:00.56  11              P    28.86
MORGAN, ERIN          17 PC MISSION SAN J  1:00.56  10              P    28.35
HALL, JESSICA         17 CC AQUATIC CLUB   1:00.60  12              P    28.59
VINCENT, DANYELLE     16 PC PIRANHA SWIMM  1:00.89  13              P    29.19
HALL, ALEX            15 CC AQUATIC CLUB   1:00.92  14              P    28.71
DEGOLIA, HAILEY       15 PC TERRAPINS SWI  1:01.03  15              P    28.66
FRIEDMAN, MONIKA      15 PC STANFORD COVI  1:01.07  16              P    28.80
HEATH, SAMANTHA       15 PC PLEASANTON SE  1:01.19  17              P    28.66
MIDDLETON, REGINA     14 PC TERRAPINS SWI  1:01.20  18              P    29.14
HUANG, CHELSEA        14 PC KORET YOUTH S  1:01.38  19              P    29.19
RIGHOS, ARLIE         17 SN SIERRA MARLIN  1:01.55  20              P    29.42
SIMS, JENNIFER        15 PC SANTA ROSA NE  1:01.64  21              P    29.10

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 6001

                                                P A L O  A L T O  S W I M  C L U B

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC2-171                          11/08/02  THRU  11/10/02          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   15                                   WOMENS   OPEN    100 FLY                                     EVENT   15
============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

TANSUWAN, MELANIE     14 PC STANFORD COVI  1:01.71  22              P    29.16
THURMAN, HOPE         14 PC ORINDA AQUATI  1:01.73  23              P    29.58
WOO, JENNIFER         17 PC MISSION SAN J  1:01.79  24              P    29.53
ABBOTT, VALERIE       15 PC TIGER AQUATIC  1:01.87  25              P    29.55
TORRES, ELISA         13 PC TERRAPINS SWI  1:01.95  26              P    29.75
FULLER, AMY           17 PC STANFORD COVI  1:01.98  27              P    29.25
JUCHAU, AMANDA        14 PC NAPA VALLEY S  1:02.04  28              P    29.55
COTA, STEPHANIE       15 SN SIERRA MARLIN  1:02.20  29              P    29.56
RODRIGUEZ, JOYLYN     15 CA NORTH COUNTY   1:02.23  30              P    29.33
GIULIANI, EMMA        18 CA SOUTH COUNTY   1:02.28  31              P    28.93
HARRIS, RACHELLE      15 SN SIERRA MARLIN  1:02.33  32              P    29.77
BRIX, KATELYN         13 PC TERRAPINS SWI  1:02.35  33              P    29.51
SURYOUTOMO, TANYA     16 PC MISSION SAN J  1:02.53  34              P    29.06
BANKS, MELISSA        17 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:02.54  35              P    29.71
HILDEBRANDT, DANIELLE 14 PC STANFORD COVI  1:02.61  36              P    29.68
WILSEY, SHANNON       14 PC UNATTACHED PA  1:02.70  37              P    29.64
BUCHANAN, MCKENZIE    13 PC TERRAPINS SWI  1:02.77  38              P    29.55
WUNSCHEL, MARI        16 PC SANTA ROSA NE  1:02.78  39              P    29.21
JACKSON, SUMMER E     17 PC RICHMOND SILV  1:03.02  40              P    29.74
CHO, CHINA            16 PC SALINAS VALLE  1:03.13  41              P    28.99
HYDE, HAYES           12 PC STANFORD COVI  1:03.19  42              P    30.02
CHERRY, RACHEL        16 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:03.20  43              P    29.56
MACCHIAVELLI, CECILIA 17 PC UNATTACHED PA  1:03.25  44              P    29.65
PRICE, AMANDA         17 PC NAPA VALLEY S  1:03.32  45              P    29.68
SIMONDS, SHANNON      15 PC WEST COAST AQ  1:03.41  46              P    29.76
PRUTTON, MARIANA      13 PC TERRAPINS SWI  1:03.48  47              P    29.71
CURETON, JILLIAN      13 PC TERRAPINS SWI  1:03.54  48              P    30.33
STRAVERS, KELLY       16 SN SIERRA MARLIN  1:03.67  49              P    29.89
CARTER, STEPHANIE     19 PC MISSION SAN J  1:03.68  51              P    29.75
HEARN, KATRINA        17 PC ALMADEN SWIM   1:03.68  50              P    29.97
KARELL, ASHLEY        17 PC MARIN PIRATES  1:03.72  52              P    29.36
ROBERTSON, HOLLY      17 PC KORET YOUTH S  1:03.82  53              P    30.03
SHIRE, KATIE          15 PC OTTER SWIM CL  1:03.85  54              P    30.47
BURKE, JENNIFER       14 PC PIRANHA SWIMM  1:04.13  56              P    30.10
PODESTO, MARISA       17 PC TIGER AQUATIC  1:04.13  55              P    30.67
BRECHT, LAUREN        16 PC SANTA ROSA NE  1:04.29  57              P    30.39
MARTIN, KATELYN       14 PC NAPA VALLEY S  1:04.30  58              P    30.12
SILVA, JENNIFER       16 PC PLEASANTON SE  1:04.34  59              P    30.65
PUGLIESE, CARLA       16 PC STANFORD COVI  1:04.38  60              P    30.42
GARCIA, ERIN          14 PC WEST COAST AQ  1:04.62  61              P    30.32
GINSBERG, JENNIFER    16 PC OTTER SWIM CL  1:04.75  62              P    30.15
MILLER, KIM           17 SN SIERRA MARLIN  1:04.81  63              P    30.54
SEELOS, LIZZY         15 PC STANFORD COVI  1:04.83  64              P    30.13
DEYOREO, SARAH        14 PC TERRAPINS SWI  1:04.88  65              P    30.30
LIVENGOOD, ELISE      15 CA NORTH COUNTY   1:04.93  66              P    30.78
CHANG, LYNN           15 PC DEANZA CUPERT  1:05.00  67              P    30.54
POWER, KYLA           14 PC OSPREY AQUATI  1:05.39  68              P    30.39
BURTON, SIERRA        13 PC SALINAS VALLE  1:05.48  70              P    30.08
SWENSEN, KATIE        14 PC PLEASANTON SE  1:05.48  69              P    09.99
NAVILHON, MELISSA     15 PC TERRAPINS SWI  1:05.50  71              P    31.43
LEE, SYLVIE           14 PC TERRAPINS SWI  1:05.63  72              P    30.99
RUSSELL, KATIE        17 PC MARIN PIRATES  1:05.65  73              P    31.53
BOND, JENNIFER        15 PC ALAMEDA ISLAN  1:05.67  74              P    31.34
DEL RIO, MICHELLE     16 PC ALMADEN SWIM   1:05.71  75              P    30.40
OTTER, LIZ            16 PC UNATTACHED PA  1:05.74  76              P    31.24
ALESSI, ALLIE         13 PC TERRAPINS SWI  1:05.79  77              P    30.66
KEEN, KATIE           12 PC TIGER AQUATIC  1:05.91  78              P    30.68
LANGNER, BAILEY       14 PC TERRAPINS SWI  1:05.93  79              P    31.84
GLASSMAN, NAOMI       12 PC STANFORD COVI  1:05.99  80              P    31.66
ECKOLD, MONIKA        13 PC VALLEY SPLASH  1:06.23  81              P    30.88

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 6001

                                                P A L O  A L T O  S W I M  C L U B

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC2-171                          11/08/02  THRU  11/10/02          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   15                                   WOMENS   OPEN    100 FLY                                     EVENT   15
============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

THIELE, TASHA         16 PC SANTA ROSA NE  1:06.25  82              P    30.72
GIMA, SHANNON         16 PC ALAMEDA ISLAN  1:06.28  83              P    31.42
NELSON, MEGAN         14 PC PLEASANTON SE  1:06.30  84              P    31.19
GRIMM, ERIN           17 PC SANTA ROSA NE  1:06.36  85              P    31.27
VARELLAS, BETSY       15 PC ORINDA AQUATI  1:06.40  86              P    31.74
MILLSLAGLE, CORYN     15 PC MISSION SAN J  1:06.45  87              P    31.26
RILEY, SARA           16 PC SANTA CRUZ CO  1:06.57  88              P    30.71
ATKIN, NICHOLE        16 PC ALMADEN SWIM   1:06.63  89              P    30.59
WRAY, LEXI            13 PC TERRAPINS SWI  1:06.76  90              P    31.06
GARCIA, MONICA        10 PC WEST COAST AQ  1:06.90  92              P    31.43
SCHRAKAMP, NIKI       14 PC ORINDA AQUATI  1:06.90  91              P    31.13
WOLF, ABBY            14 PC TERRAPINS SWI  1:07.07  93              P    31.36
ELGENDY, SARAH        16 PC SALINAS VALLE  1:07.13  94              P    31.35
DELLAMANO, MONICA     17 PC DEANZA CUPERT  1:07.15  95              P    31.28
LAVAGNINO, CAITLIN    14 PC PLEASANTON SE  1:07.16  96              P    32.08
CATELLI, CAITLIN      13 PC PIRANHA SWIMM  1:07.49  97              P    31.69
FRANCIS, LAUREN       14 PC ORINDA AQUATI  1:07.55  98              P    31.19
FARMER, DEVON         15 PC PLEASANTON SE  1:07.58  99              P    32.00
LATHERS, JAMIE        15 PC ORINDA AQUATI  1:07.74  99              P    32.04
FRAZIER, BARBARA      16 SN SIERRA MARLIN  1:07.75  99              P    33.19
COURT, KIMMY          13 PC PLEASANTON SE  1:07.80  99              P    32.72
YANG, KATHERINE       16 PC PALO ALTO SWI  1:07.96  99              P    32.30
BECKS, MONICA         17 PC MARIN PIRATES  1:07.99  99              P    32.22
MESSER, CHRISTINA     12 PC SANTA ROSA NE  1:08.16  99              P    31.53
RAHIMI, GOLNAZ        17 PC MARIN PIRATES  1:08.35  99              P    32.64
YEE, ASHLEY           15 PC PALO ALTO SWI  1:08.38  99              P    32.44
MILLSLAGLE, LAUREN    13 PC MISSION SAN J  1:08.61  99              P    32.73
SCHULL, KIM           15 PC PLEASANTON SE  1:08.65  99              P    32.34
YUDELSON, MAGGIE      17 PC UNATTACHED PA  1:08.66  99              P    30.74
SUTHERLAND, KATIE     13 PC LADERA OAKS    1:08.67  99              P    32.70
YAMAUCHI, PENELOPE    12 PC SANTA ROSA NE  1:08.67  99              P    31.40
CULLEN, HANNAH        15 PC SANTA ROSA NE  1:08.72  99              P    32.19
CAMPBELL, MACKENZIE   13 PC PALO ALTO SWI  1:08.74  99              P    32.38
FULLER, KELSEY        14 PC STANFORD COVI  1:08.74  99              P    33.42
PREUSSNER, NICOLE     13 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN  1:08.82  99              P    32.38
GOMEZ, CINDY          17 PC SALINAS VALLE  1:08.95  99              P    32.17
ARNASON, GRETCHEN     15 PC GOLDEN BEAR S  1:09.04  99              P    31.96
STACY, JESSICA        13 PC TERRAPINS SWI  1:09.17  99              P    32.03
HONG, KAREN           13 PC PIRANHA SWIMM  1:09.36  99              P    32.37
ECKARD, ASHLEY        16 PC MISSION SAN J  1:09.47  99              P    32.29
PLOTT, MELANIE        13 PC OSPREY AQUATI  1:09.64  99              P    30.31
CHOY, TAMMY           12 PC SOUTH SAN FRA  1:09.79  99              P    32.15
BACON, RUTH           14 PC LADERA OAKS    1:10.06  99              P    33.50
BARNES-WAYCHUS, CASEY 11 PC STANFORD COVI  1:10.27  99              P    32.94
WAGNER, BRIANNA       17 CA KENNEDY CLUB   1:10.46  99              P    33.17
CAIRE, LEXI           17 PC PALO ALTO SWI  1:10.56  99              P    32.45
LONGTIN, ELLIOT       13 PC TERRAPINS SWI  1:10.75  99              P    32.56
DOAN, KAREN           15 PC MISSION SAN J  1:10.95  99              P    32.88
PLUME, REBECCA        15 PC PALO ALTO SWI  1:11.11  99              P    32.92
BRENNAN, SHANA        15 PC PLEASANTON SE  1:11.34  99              P    32.68
DEAN, JENNIFER        12 PC OSPREY AQUATI  1:11.47  99              P    33.13
TOEVS, NATALIE        16 CA NORTH COUNTY   1:11.64  99              P    33.58
LOOK, ASHLEY          15 PC WEST VALLEY S  1:11.69  99              P    34.22
RUTHERFORD, MIKHAILA  14 PC ALAMEDA ISLAN  1:11.76  99              P    33.65
TKALCEVIC, TINA       17 PC PALO ALTO SWI  1:12.32  99              P    33.05
BRATBERG, AMANDA      17 PC SANTA ROSA NE  1:13.44  99              P    34.05
LEARY, KATIE          16 PC TWIN VALLEY A  NO SHOW
MERCER, KRISTA        14 SN SIERRA MARLIN   DQUED                   P    29.63

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 6001

                                                P A L O  A L T O  S W I M  C L U B

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC2-171                          11/08/02  THRU  11/10/02          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S


============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   21                                   WOMENS   OPEN    200 FLY                                     EVENT   21
============================================================================================================================
    NATIONAL   2:02.69
   SECTIONAL   2:14.89

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

REILLY, ERIN          17 SN SIERRA MARLIN  2:09.20   4  2:05.29 F1  P    29.34  1:02.27  1:35.90
                                                                    F    29.10  1:01.18  1:33.32
DWELLEY, KATE         13 PC TERRAPINS SWI  2:07.66   2  2:06.33 F2  P    29.75  1:02.41  1:35.33
                                                                    F    29.15  1:01.57  1:34.05
BRAGG, JA-NEIL        16 PC TIGER AQUATIC  2:08.89   3  2:06.82 F3  P    29.78  1:02.78  1:36.07
                                                                    F    29.17  1:01.33  1:34.03
COTTON, JESSICA       16 PC TIGER AQUATIC  2:09.33   5  2:07.31 F4  P    29.97  1:02.80  1:36.32
                                                                    F    29.40  1:01.78  1:34.44
BEYER, COURTNEY       16 PC STANFORD COVI  2:09.80   8  2:08.69 F5  P    29.33  1:02.30  1:35.63
                                                                    F    29.51  1:02.43  1:35.24
URBAN, JEANNIE        17 PC PALO ALTO SWI  2:09.50   6  2:10.22 F6  P    29.81  1:02.64  1:35.87
                                                                    F    29.55  1:02.20  1:35.69
DOOLITTLE, MARGARET   14 SN GREENHAVEN SW  2:11.09   9  2:10.34 F7  P    29.55  1:02.85  1:36.87
                                                                    F    29.34  1:03.10  1:36.48
BRICE, SHILOH         17 PC TERRAPINS SWI  2:09.53   7  2:14.23 F8  P    30.09  1:03.33  1:36.58
                                                                    F    30.74  1:04.34  1:39.20

COTA, STEPHANIE       15 SN SIERRA MARLIN  2:11.62  12  2:08.92 C1  P    29.95  1:02.85  1:37.49
                                                                    F    30.00  1:03.88  1:36.96
MOECKEL, KATIE        16 PC TIGER AQUATIC  2:13.21  18  2:09.99 C2  P    29.48  1:02.93  1:38.53
                                                                    F    29.88  1:03.25  1:25.33
FRIEDMAN, MONIKA      15 PC STANFORD COVI  2:11.99  14  2:11.56 C3  P    29.80  1:03.16  1:37.46
                                                                    F    29.99  1:03.39  1:37.64
BAILEY, LAUREN        17 PC STANFORD COVI  2:12.80  15  2:12.66 C4  P    30.01  1:04.01  1:38.48
                                                                    F    30.57  1:04.73  1:38.87
LAROCHELLE, NATALIE   15 PC NAPA VALLEY S  2:13.87  20  2:12.66 C4  P    30.15  1:04.32  1:39.15
                                                                    F    29.37  1:02.87  1:37.61
ABBOTT, VALERIE       15 PC TIGER AQUATIC  2:13.05  16  2:14.07 C6  P    31.10  1:05.12  1:39.23
                                                                    F    31.49  1:05.26  1:39.72
BRIX, KATELYN         13 PC TERRAPINS SWI  2:13.67  19  2:14.46 C7  P    30.37  1:04.47  1:39.40
                                                                    F    30.30  1:05.10  1:40.01
HILDEBRANDT, DANIELLE 14 PC STANFORD COVI  2:11.22  10   DQUED  C   P    30.01  1:03.21  1:36.96
                                                                    F    29.81  1:02.49  1:36.34

SIMS, AMANDA          13 PC SANTA ROSA NE  2:04.16   1              P    29.22  1:01.81  1:32.54
DWELLEY, KATE         13 PC TERRAPINS SWI  2:07.66   2              P    29.75  1:02.41  1:35.33
BRAGG, JA-NEIL        16 PC TIGER AQUATIC  2:08.89   3              P    29.78  1:02.78  1:36.07
REILLY, ERIN          17 SN SIERRA MARLIN  2:09.20   4              P    29.34  1:02.27  1:35.90
COTTON, JESSICA       16 PC TIGER AQUATIC  2:09.33   5              P    29.97  1:02.80  1:36.32
URBAN, JEANNIE        17 PC PALO ALTO SWI  2:09.50   6              P    29.81  1:02.64  1:35.87
BRICE, SHILOH         17 PC TERRAPINS SWI  2:09.53   7              P    30.09  1:03.33  1:36.58
BEYER, COURTNEY       16 PC STANFORD COVI  2:09.80   8              P    29.33  1:02.30  1:35.63
DOOLITTLE, MARGARET   14 SN GREENHAVEN SW  2:11.09   9              P    29.55  1:02.85  1:36.87
HILDEBRANDT, DANIELLE 14 PC STANFORD COVI  2:11.22  10              P    30.01  1:03.21  1:36.96
HEATH, SAMANTHA       15 PC PLEASANTON SE  2:11.59  11              P    29.54  1:03.32  1:37.89
COTA, STEPHANIE       15 SN SIERRA MARLIN  2:11.62  12              P    29.95  1:02.85  1:37.49
WOO, JENNIFER         17 PC MISSION SAN J  2:11.90  13              P    30.30  1:04.35  1:38.71
FRIEDMAN, MONIKA      15 PC STANFORD COVI  2:11.99  14              P    29.80  1:03.16  1:37.46
BAILEY, LAUREN        17 PC STANFORD COVI  2:12.80  15              P    30.01  1:04.01  1:38.48
ABBOTT, VALERIE       15 PC TIGER AQUATIC  2:13.05  16              P    31.10  1:05.12  1:39.23
SIMS, JENNIFER        15 PC SANTA ROSA NE  2:13.09  17              P    30.01  1:03.55  1:38.12
MOECKEL, KATIE        16 PC TIGER AQUATIC  2:13.21  18              P    29.48  1:02.93  1:38.53
BRIX, KATELYN         13 PC TERRAPINS SWI  2:13.67  19              P    30.37  1:04.47  1:39.40
LAROCHELLE, NATALIE   15 PC NAPA VALLEY S  2:13.87  20              P    30.15  1:04.32  1:39.15
TANSUWAN, MELANIE     14 PC STANFORD COVI  2:14.61  21              P    30.20  1:04.15  1:39.12

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 6001

                                                P A L O  A L T O  S W I M  C L U B

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC2-171                          11/08/02  THRU  11/10/02          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   21                                   WOMENS   OPEN    200 FLY                                     EVENT   21
============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

HARRIS, RACHELLE      15 SN SIERRA MARLIN  2:14.66  22              P    31.99  1:06.42  1:40.13
CHANG, MARISA         15 PC ORINDA AQUATI  2:15.22  23              P    30.39  1:04.37  1:39.19
RIGHOS, ARLIE         17 SN SIERRA MARLIN  2:16.55  24              P    30.56  1:04.49  1:39.44
RODRIGUEZ, JOYLYN     15 CA NORTH COUNTY   2:16.90  25              P    31.14  1:06.17  1:41.78
SHORT, KENDAL         17 PC TIGER AQUATIC  2:16.91  26              P    29.58  1:03.68  1:38.84
TORRES, ELISA         13 PC TERRAPINS SWI  2:17.12  27              P    30.46  1:04.98  1:40.55
MERCER, KRISTA        14 SN SIERRA MARLIN  2:17.32  28              P    32.60  1:08.47  1:42.83
PODESTO, MARISA       17 PC TIGER AQUATIC  2:17.69  29              P    31.76  1:06.43  1:41.72
MIDDLETON, REGINA     14 PC TERRAPINS SWI  2:17.88  30              P    30.68  1:04.51  1:40.36
LIVENGOOD, ELISE      15 CA NORTH COUNTY   2:17.96  31              P    31.16  1:05.89  1:41.54
PRUTTON, MARIANA      13 PC TERRAPINS SWI  2:18.33  32              P    31.51  1:06.51  1:41.81
SEELOS, LIZZY         15 PC STANFORD COVI  2:18.89  33              P    31.92  1:07.75  1:43.80
PUGLIESE, CARLA       16 PC STANFORD COVI  2:18.94  34              P    31.32  1:06.05  1:41.92
DEYOREO, SARAH        14 PC TERRAPINS SWI  2:19.54  35              P    30.91  1:05.58  1:41.50
GIMA, SHANNON         16 PC ALAMEDA ISLAN  2:19.86  58              P    32.02  1:07.56  1:43.24
FARMER, DEVON         15 PC PLEASANTON SE  2:20.65  36              P    32.07  1:07.41  1:43.95
HYDE, HAYES           12 PC STANFORD COVI  2:20.97  37              P    30.26  1:05.52  1:42.84
PENGILLY, ASHLEY      13 PC TIGER AQUATIC  2:21.45  38              P    30.98  1:05.71  1:42.97
SILVA, JENNIFER       16 PC PLEASANTON SE  2:22.01  39              P    31.42  1:07.17  1:44.37
MARTIN, KATELYN       14 PC NAPA VALLEY S  2:22.32  40              P    31.72  1:07.89  1:45.14
LARSSON, ANNIKA       16 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN  2:22.89  41              P    32.88  1:09.37  1:46.42
THIELE, TASHA         16 PC SANTA ROSA NE  2:25.18  42              P    31.68  1:08.02  1:45.92
NARUM, LISA           12 PC PLEASANTON SE  2:26.19  43              P    32.83  1:10.18  1:47.67
SHIRE, KATIE          15 PC OTTER SWIM CL  2:26.90  44              P    32.33  1:08.29  1:46.43
SUTHERLAND, KATIE     13 PC LADERA OAKS    2:27.15  45              P    32.72  1:06.14  1:25.11
ECKARD, ASHLEY        16 PC MISSION SAN J  2:27.39  46              P    33.21  1:10.32  1:48.16
POCK, KERI M          17 PC RICHMOND SILV  2:27.62  47              P    30.00  1:05.14  1:46.06
SCHRAKAMP, NIKI       14 PC ORINDA AQUATI  2:28.64  48              P    32.50  1:09.63  1:48.67
KEEN, KATIE           12 PC TIGER AQUATIC  2:28.96  49              P    31.75  1:09.58  1:49.68
SEELOS, BECKY         14 PC STANFORD COVI  2:29.27  50              P    32.85  1:10.58  1:49.41
RUSSELL, KATIE        17 PC MARIN PIRATES  2:29.95  59              P    33.70  1:10.42  1:48.43
BARNES-WAYCHUS, CASEY 11 PC STANFORD COVI  2:31.28  51              P    34.41  1:13.72  1:52.40
KARELL, ASHLEY        17 PC MARIN PIRATES  2:31.46  60              P    33.25  1:11.02  1:50.24
PORCELLA, KATRIN      13 PC TERRAPINS SWI  2:31.99  52              P    33.04  1:11.06  1:52.23
DELLAMANO, MONICA     17 PC DEANZA CUPERT  2:33.63  53              P    32.34  1:11.15  1:52.24
CHANG, CONNIE         13 PC UNATTACHED PA  2:36.68  54              P    36.55  1:15.98  1:55.27
GLASSMAN, NAOMI       12 PC STANFORD COVI  2:42.42  55              P    34.01  1:12.78  1:57.57
LOOK, ASHLEY          15 PC WEST VALLEY S  2:50.05  56              P    37.25  1:21.30  2:05.81
THURMAN, HOPE         14 PC ORINDA AQUATI   DQUED                   P    30.38  1:05.12  1:41.43

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   33                                   WOMENS   OPEN    200 I.M.                                    EVENT   33
============================================================================================================================
    NATIONAL   2:03.69
   SECTIONAL   2:17.29

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

BRAGG, JA-NEIL        16 PC TIGER AQUATIC  2:07.06   1  2:07.59 F1  P    29.01  1:00.30  1:37.56
                                                                    F    29.37  1:01.68  1:38.42
DWELLEY, KATE         13 PC TERRAPINS SWI  2:10.96   3  2:08.92 F2  P    28.81  1:02.58  1:41.04
                                                                    F    29.08  1:01.61  1:39.90
WHITE, HEATHER        14 PC ORINDA AQUATI  2:10.12   2  2:11.63 F3  P    29.40  1:02.11  1:39.92
                                                                    F    29.40  1:02.57  1:40.88
BAILEY, LAUREN        17 PC STANFORD COVI  2:12.21   5  2:12.72 F4  P    29.35  1:03.52  1:42.33
GREGG, LAURA          17 PC STANFORD COVI  2:12.77   7  2:13.05 F5  P    29.92  1:03.39  1:43.43
                                                                    F    30.67  1:03.53  1:43.69
SULPRIZIO, GINA       17 PC TERRAPINS SWI  2:12.20   4  2:13.22 F6  P    29.41  1:03.31  1:42.40
                                                                    F    29.24  1:02.96  1:42.26

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 6001

                                                P A L O  A L T O  S W I M  C L U B

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC2-171                          11/08/02  THRU  11/10/02          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   33                                   WOMENS   OPEN    200 I.M.                                    EVENT   33
============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

HART, LINDSAY         16 PC TERRAPINS SWI  2:13.25   9  2:14.09 F7  P    30.15  1:03.33  1:43.06
                                                                    F    30.40  1:03.77  1:44.22
URBAN, JEANNIE        17 PC PALO ALTO SWI  2:12.74   6  2:16.68 F8  P    29.00  1:04.39  1:42.64
                                                                    F    29.77  1:06.23  1:45.74

DEGOLIA, HAILEY       15 PC TERRAPINS SWI  2:14.41  13  2:09.61 C1  P    29.76  1:04.63  1:43.12
                                                                    F    28.27  1:02.08  1:38.54
MERCER, KRISTA        14 SN SIERRA MARLIN  2:13.60  11  2:12.67 C2  P    29.86  1:04.89  1:42.83
                                                                    F    29.11  1:03.61  1:41.79
HARRIS, CARRERA       16 CC AQUATIC CLUB   2:13.51  10  2:14.79 C3  P    28.80  1:02.41  1:43.14
                                                                    F    29.32  1:03.79  1:44.39
WAGNER, ELIZABETH     15 SN SIERRA MARLIN  2:16.19  19  2:15.03 C4  P    30.52  1:03.92  1:45.47
                                                                    F    30.33  1:04.19  1:44.98
FULLER, AMY           17 PC STANFORD COVI  2:14.57  16  2:15.09 C5  P    29.58  1:04.20  1:43.38
                                                                    F    29.66  1:04.28  1:43.42
CAINES, LAUREN        15 SN SIERRA MARLIN  2:15.27  17  2:16.72 C6  P    30.50  1:06.14  1:44.98
                                                                    F    30.37  1:06.53  1:45.61
WONG, KATHERINE       16 PC LADERA OAKS    2:16.34  20  2:16.74 C7  P    29.21  1:04.41  1:45.11
                                                                    F    29.94  1:05.96  1:46.10
TANSUWAN, MELANIE     14 PC STANFORD COVI  2:16.17  18  2:18.15 C8  P    29.75  1:06.19  1:44.51
                                                                    F    30.15  1:06.61  1:46.40

BRAGG, JA-NEIL        16 PC TIGER AQUATIC  2:07.06   1              P    29.01  1:00.30  1:37.56
WHITE, HEATHER        14 PC ORINDA AQUATI  2:10.12   2              P    29.40  1:02.11  1:39.92
DWELLEY, KATE         13 PC TERRAPINS SWI  2:10.96   3              P    28.81  1:02.58  1:41.04
SULPRIZIO, GINA       17 PC TERRAPINS SWI  2:12.20   4              P    29.41  1:03.31  1:42.40
BAILEY, LAUREN        17 PC STANFORD COVI  2:12.21   5              P    29.35  1:03.52  1:42.33
URBAN, JEANNIE        17 PC PALO ALTO SWI  2:12.74   6              P    29.00  1:04.39  1:42.64
GREGG, LAURA          17 PC STANFORD COVI  2:12.77   7              P    29.92  1:03.39  1:43.43
MORGAN, ERIN          17 PC MISSION SAN J  2:12.84   8              P    28.96  1:02.91  1:41.52
HART, LINDSAY         16 PC TERRAPINS SWI  2:13.25   9              P    30.15  1:03.33  1:43.06
HARRIS, CARRERA       16 CC AQUATIC CLUB   2:13.51  10              P    28.80  1:02.41  1:43.14
MERCER, KRISTA        14 SN SIERRA MARLIN  2:13.60  11              P    29.86  1:04.89  1:42.83
WUNSCHEL, MARI        16 PC SANTA ROSA NE  2:14.00  12              P    29.45  1:04.70  1:44.50
DEGOLIA, HAILEY       15 PC TERRAPINS SWI  2:14.41  13              P    29.76  1:04.63  1:43.12
BRICE, SHILOH         17 PC TERRAPINS SWI  2:14.48  14              P    29.89  1:05.22  1:43.26
ROGERS, LAUREN        15 PC TERRAPINS SWI  2:14.49  15              P    30.88  1:03.17  1:44.47
FULLER, AMY           17 PC STANFORD COVI  2:14.57  16              P    29.58  1:04.20  1:43.38
CAINES, LAUREN        15 SN SIERRA MARLIN  2:15.27  17              P    30.50  1:06.14  1:44.98
TANSUWAN, MELANIE     14 PC STANFORD COVI  2:16.17  18              P    29.75  1:06.19  1:44.51
WAGNER, ELIZABETH     15 SN SIERRA MARLIN  2:16.19  19              P    30.52  1:03.92  1:45.47
WONG, KATHERINE       16 PC LADERA OAKS    2:16.34  20              P    29.21  1:04.41  1:45.11
BEYER, COURTNEY       16 PC STANFORD COVI  2:16.52  21              P    29.26  1:04.99  1:45.51
LANGNER, BAILEY       14 PC TERRAPINS SWI  2:16.78  22              P    30.86  1:05.36  1:44.65
JUCHAU, AMANDA        14 PC NAPA VALLEY S  2:16.80  23              P    30.40  1:05.14  1:46.51
BANKS, MELISSA        17 PC CABRILLO THRE  2:17.31  99              P    30.54  1:06.06  1:45.41
GUTIERREZ, SARAH      16 PC WEST COAST AQ  2:17.33  24              P    30.00  1:06.74  1:47.18
NARUM, JENNIFER       14 PC PLEASANTON SE  2:17.50  25              P    31.51  1:06.03  1:46.08
OCHS, JILLIAN         16 PC ORINDA AQUATI  2:17.96  26              P    29.87  1:05.46  1:43.66
TWILLING, KENDAL      15 SN SIERRA MARLIN  2:18.05  27              P    30.87  1:07.50  1:47.78
HILDEBRANDT, DANIELLE 14 PC STANFORD COVI  2:18.16  29              P    31.01  1:07.73  1:47.41
LEUNG, JANICE         14 PC OTTER SWIM CL  2:18.16  28              P    30.04  1:04.80  1:45.90
HEATH, SARAH          16 PC ORINDA AQUATI  2:18.17  30              P    30.15  1:06.50  1:47.87
MILLER, KIM           17 SN SIERRA MARLIN  2:18.24  31              P    30.35  1:08.05  1:46.81
BRENNAN, SHANA        15 PC PLEASANTON SE  2:18.60  32              P    32.24  1:07.70  1:47.00
LAMB, JENNIFER        12 PC SAN RAMON LIV  2:18.91  33              P    30.92  1:06.22  1:47.65
BEAUDREAU, LAUREN     15 PC ORINDA AQUATI  2:18.97  34              P    32.79  1:09.09  1:47.74
HARRIS, RACHELLE      15 SN SIERRA MARLIN  2:18.99  35              P    30.71  1:06.60  1:47.52
KEEN, KRISSY          16 PC TIGER AQUATIC  2:19.00  37              P    31.89  1:08.76  1:47.26
TORRES, ELISA         13 PC TERRAPINS SWI  2:19.00  36              P    30.53  1:06.94  1:46.86

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 6001

                                                P A L O  A L T O  S W I M  C L U B

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC2-171                          11/08/02  THRU  11/10/02          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   33                                   WOMENS   OPEN    200 I.M.                                    EVENT   33
============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

BOND, JENNIFER        15 PC ALAMEDA ISLAN  2:19.15  99              P    30.89  1:05.78  1:46.99
CHOY, TAMMY           12 PC SOUTH SAN FRA  2:19.25  38              P    30.92  1:07.35  1:48.78
RODRIGUEZ, JOYLYN     15 CA NORTH COUNTY   2:19.38  39              P    29.64  1:06.81  1:47.21
LI, ROBIN             13 PC TERRAPINS SWI  2:19.40  40              P    30.52  1:07.49  1:47.18
LEE, SYLVIE           14 PC TERRAPINS SWI  2:19.53  41              P    31.14  1:08.49  1:48.60
CAMBURN, MICHELLE     13 PC STANFORD COVI  2:19.79  42              P    30.94  1:06.94  1:47.65
BURKE, JENNIFER       14 PC PIRANHA SWIMM  2:19.93  43              P    29.93  1:07.71  1:48.33
ISABEL, ELI           15 PC PLEASANTON SE  2:20.14  44              P    30.64  1:05.76  1:48.53
WOO, JENNIFER         17 PC MISSION SAN J  2:20.25  45              P    29.73  1:05.65  1:47.93
BUCHANAN, MCKENZIE    13 PC TERRAPINS SWI  2:20.45  46              P    29.72  1:04.55  1:48.63
STACY, JESSICA        13 PC TERRAPINS SWI  2:20.65  47              P    32.41  1:10.87  1:49.19
DEYOREO, SARAH        14 PC TERRAPINS SWI  2:20.87  48              P    30.38  1:05.52  1:49.77
EATON, LAINEY         16 PC STANFORD COVI  2:20.92  49              P    32.69  1:09.52  1:47.94
SIMS, JENNIFER        15 PC SANTA ROSA NE  2:21.15  50              P    29.82  1:07.63  1:49.18
STARKIE, EMILY        17 CA SOUTH COUNTY   2:21.20  51              P    30.86  1:08.69  1:48.49
CURETON, JILLIAN      13 PC TERRAPINS SWI  2:21.38  52              P    30.01  1:06.46  1:48.42
LIVENGOOD, ELISE      15 CA NORTH COUNTY   2:21.39  53              P    30.85  1:08.78  1:49.45
DUNN, MEGHAN          15 PC PENINSULA COV  2:22.03  54              P    32.20  1:08.82  1:50.64
YAMAUCHI, PENELOPE    12 PC SANTA ROSA NE  2:22.14  55              P    30.99  1:07.63  1:48.76
YEUNG, DAPHNE         13 PC BURLINGAME AQ  2:22.22  56              P    32.35  1:09.63  1:49.94
LARSSON, ANNIKA       16 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN  2:22.32  57              P    30.42  1:09.76  1:50.91
BLAND, DORI           13 PC NAPA VALLEY S  2:22.86  58              P    30.98  1:09.23  1:50.03
GARCIA, ERIN          14 PC WEST COAST AQ  2:22.91  59              P    31.26  1:07.85  1:49.76
BUCK, MAURA           15 PC TWIN VALLEY A  2:22.92  60              P    30.83  1:08.80  1:50.90
CHUNG, JINI           13 PC KORET YOUTH S  2:23.08  61              P    33.41  1:09.50  1:52.16
DOUGLAS, JESSICA      15 PC DEANZA CUPERT  2:23.13  62              P    34.06  1:11.90  1:50.56
YIM, TIFFANY          14 PC OTTER SWIM CL  2:23.28  63              P    31.56  1:08.97  1:50.15
CORWIN, CAITLIN       13 PC NAPA VALLEY S  2:23.55  64              P    31.37  1:07.18  1:50.74
KEEN, KATIE           12 PC TIGER AQUATIC  2:23.66  65              P    32.19  1:10.34  1:53.09
WULF, ASHLEY          14 PC ORINDA AQUATI  2:23.73  66              P    31.97  1:09.89  1:49.83
DECESARE, DIANA       15 PC STANFORD COVI  2:24.02  67              P    33.88  1:10.31  1:52.62
CHANG, LYNN           15 PC DEANZA CUPERT  2:24.20  68              P    32.19  1:10.64  1:52.07
GRIMM, ERIN           17 PC SANTA ROSA NE  2:24.21  69              P    31.56  1:08.93  1:51.39
FEDRICK, AILEEN       14 PC TWIN VALLEY A  2:24.61  70              P    33.10  1:09.47  1:52.85
DORIA, ANGELA         16 PC TERRAPINS SWI  2:24.69  72              P    32.70  1:10.47  1:51.58
STRAVERS, KELLY       16 SN SIERRA MARLIN  2:24.69  71              P    32.14  1:09.69  1:52.01
SHIRE, KATIE          15 PC OTTER SWIM CL  2:24.75  74              P    30.92  1:09.34  1:50.12
WADDEL, SERENA        17 PC MONTEREY BAY   2:24.75  73              P    32.10  1:10.72  1:52.33
RILEY, SARA           16 PC SANTA CRUZ CO  2:24.80  75              P    30.54  1:07.37  1:50.14
FULLER, KELSEY        14 PC STANFORD COVI  2:24.94  76              P    33.33  1:09.89  1:51.32
PETRONI, NATALIE      14 PC TWIN VALLEY A  2:25.05  77              P    31.29  1:09.18  1:52.41
ESTRADA, MICHELLE     13 PC ORINDA AQUATI  2:25.31  78              P    30.87  1:08.97  1:50.70
MADRIGAL, AMANDA      13 PC TERRAPINS SWI  2:25.39  79              P    32.30  1:10.40  1:52.81
BRANNON, LINDSEY      13 PC UNATTACHED PA  2:25.68  80              P    32.35  1:10.81  1:52.89
LAW, NICOLE           14 PC DALY CITY DOL  2:25.70  81              P    34.29  1:10.77  1:53.36
RUTHERFORD, MIKHAILA  14 PC ALAMEDA ISLAN  2:25.72  99              P    34.09  1:09.74  1:51.80
POWER, KYLA           14 PC OSPREY AQUATI  2:25.76  99              P    30.73  1:08.13  1:53.09
SUN, NOELLE           15 PC ORINDA AQUATI  2:25.99  82              P    32.77  1:09.70  1:53.39
MAY, KAELON           17 PC TERRAPINS SWI  2:26.06  83              P    32.02  1:10.11  1:53.00
KENNEDY, MADDIE       14 PC ALAMEDA ISLAN  2:26.20  99              P    32.09  1:10.17  1:53.01
COURT, KIMMY          13 PC PLEASANTON SE  2:26.25  84              P    33.17  1:10.25  1:54.64
PUGLIESE, CARLA       16 PC STANFORD COVI  2:26.53  85              P    30.87  1:11.85  1:53.37
HAY, KRISTEN          16 CC AQUATIC CLUB   2:27.00  86              P    34.19  1:09.42  1:54.00
DAVIS, ALISON         15 PC PLEASANTON SE  2:27.15  87              P    33.27  1:11.18  1:53.76
FONG, ALICE           17 PC SANTA ROSA NE  2:27.22  88              P    31.91  1:10.92  1:52.98
YEE, ASHLEY           15 PC PALO ALTO SWI  2:27.23  89              P    32.40  1:12.26  1:54.03
ROVO, MARINA          17 PC NAPA VALLEY S  2:27.30  90              P    32.74  1:13.12  1:53.93
KALWEIT, JESSICA      17 PC PALO ALTO SWI  2:27.38  91              P    32.66  1:11.18  1:54.93
KRUEGER, KIM Q        13 PC STANFORD COVI  2:27.82  92              P    32.97  1:11.50  1:56.41
FRAZIER, BARBARA      16 SN SIERRA MARLIN  2:27.87  94              P    33.47  1:12.94  1:54.12

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 6001

                                                P A L O  A L T O  S W I M  C L U B

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC2-171                          11/08/02  THRU  11/10/02          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   33                                   WOMENS   OPEN    200 I.M.                                    EVENT   33
============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

WOO, CAITLIN          14 PC SANTA ROSA NE  2:27.87  93              P    33.69  1:11.45  1:53.98
NELSON, MEGAN         14 PC PLEASANTON SE  2:28.18  95              P    31.54  1:11.66  1:54.81
CATELLI, CAITLIN      13 PC PIRANHA SWIMM  2:28.23  96              P    30.83  1:09.84  1:54.94
CHU, LISA             14 PC DEANZA CUPERT  2:28.25  97              P    34.97  1:15.76  1:54.99
ROTHROCK, MARIKA      15 PC TWIN VALLEY A  2:28.30  98              P    32.91  1:09.58  1:54.23
GARCIA, MONICA        10 PC WEST COAST AQ  2:28.44  99              P    32.21  1:10.59  1:53.73
GAYNOR, MEGAN         17 PC NAPA VALLEY S  2:28.48  99              P    32.90  1:11.79  1:55.70
OTTER, LIZ            16 PC UNATTACHED PA  2:28.54  99              P    32.43  1:11.22  1:55.33
JOSLIN, MARIE         18 PC TWIN VALLEY A  2:28.61  99              P    33.39  1:11.11  1:54.78
GIMA, SHANNON         16 PC ALAMEDA ISLAN  2:28.70  99              P    32.88  1:10.43  1:54.29
EATON, DI             14 PC STANFORD COVI  2:28.71  99              P    35.24  1:13.06  1:55.25
SUTHERLAND, KATIE     13 PC LADERA OAKS    2:29.34  99              P    32.79  1:13.60  1:55.06
YEE, BRITTANY         12 PC PALO ALTO SWI  2:29.49  99              P    32.99  1:11.44  1:54.91
JUMPER, LAURA         16 PC TERRAPINS SWI  2:29.69  99              P    33.12  1:10.06  1:54.18
RODRIGUEZ, CHANAE     13 CA NORTH COUNTY   2:29.75  99              P    32.59  1:12.97  1:56.73
BALDWIN, HEATHER      15 PC TWIN VALLEY A  2:29.76  99              P    33.09  1:13.49  1:54.61
MCPHERSON, DANI       16 PC MARIN PIRATES  2:29.93  99              P    34.57  1:11.51  1:57.87
IM, FRANCINE          15 PC MONTEREY BAY   2:29.98  99              P    32.84  1:12.92  1:57.31
MARA, KATHRYN         17 PC MISSION SAN J  2:30.11  99              P    34.09  1:14.82  1:55.18
HILLER, MARYANN       16 PC PALO ALTO SWI  2:30.24  99              P    33.47  1:14.09  1:54.52
MILLSLAGLE, LAUREN    13 PC MISSION SAN J  2:30.65  99              P    33.53  1:11.47  1:55.98
TKALCEVIC, TINA       17 PC PALO ALTO SWI  2:31.09  99              P    33.61  1:13.75  1:56.45
BURBANK, KATE         15 PC MARIN PIRATES  2:31.22  99              P    32.81  1:11.77  1:57.54
RAHIMI, GOLNAZ        17 PC MARIN PIRATES  2:31.58  99              P    33.91  1:12.24  1:56.09
GONZALES, CAILEE      12 PC MONTEREY BAY   2:32.78  99              P    32.93  1:12.68  1:57.76
KARELL, ASHLEY        17 PC MARIN PIRATES  2:33.00  99              P    33.13  1:13.22  1:57.57
WALKER, JENNIFER      15 PC PIRANHA SWIMM  2:33.88  99              P    32.95  1:12.91  1:58.62
JAGUST, AMY           16 PC GOLDEN BEAR S  2:34.00  99              P    34.05  1:13.84  1:59.70
CHANG, CONNIE         13 PC UNATTACHED PA  2:34.12  99              P    34.94  1:13.25  1:59.55
COUGHLAN, CLAIRE      16 PC ORINDA AQUATI  2:36.60  99              P    34.33  1:17.04  1:59.94
LEFKAE, BRITTANY I    14 PC MARIN PIRATES  2:37.38  99              P    35.24  1:16.21  2:02.98
POWER, KELSEY         12 PC OSPREY AQUATI  2:37.71  99              P    36.17  1:14.98  2:02.64
ECKERT, AMBER         16 CA SOUTH COUNTY   2:39.54  99              P    36.02  1:15.11  2:04.65
LYONS, OLIVIA         17 PC TERRAPINS SWI  2:39.55  99              P    35.53  1:19.28  2:03.09
SCOTT, CAITLIN        17 PC ORINDA AQUATI  2:46.83  99              P    39.14  1:22.56  2:08.49
BRIX, KATELYN         13 PC TERRAPINS SWI   DQUED                   P    30.12  1:05.70  1:44.72
HONG, KAREN           13 PC PIRANHA SWIMM   DQUED                   P    32.05  1:11.73  1:59.04
LONGTIN, ELLIOT       13 PC TERRAPINS SWI   DQUED                   P    33.56  1:13.88  1:55.23
NARUM, LISA           12 PC PLEASANTON SE   DQUED
NGO, NICKI            14 PC DEANZA CUPERT   DQUED                   P    31.71  1:11.10  1:54.30
POCK, KERI M          17 PC RICHMOND SILV   DQUED                   P    29.86  1:07.61  1:54.73
SHARP, LINDSEY        15 PC ORINDA AQUATI   DQUED                   P    32.45  1:10.70  1:52.47

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT    1                                   WOMENS   OPEN    400 I.M.                                    EVENT    1
============================================================================================================================
    NATIONAL   4:22.99
   SECTIONAL   4:49.59

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

BRAGG, JA-NEIL        16 PC TIGER AQUATIC               4:22.25   1      28.85  1:00.67  1:34.29  2:07.64  2:44.43  3:21.81  3:51.98
LAROCHELLE, NATALIE   15 PC NAPA VALLEY S               4:25.98   2      29.07  1:02.26  1:35.36  2:07.87  2:46.92  3:26.63  3:56.64
DWELLEY, KATE         13 PC TERRAPINS SWI               4:26.77   3      29.30  1:01.90  1:36.62  2:09.37  2:48.20  3:27.07  3:57.41
BAILEY, LAUREN        17 PC STANFORD COVI               4:27.03   4      29.37  1:02.19  1:35.71  2:08.94  2:47.79  3:27.09  3:58.14
COTTON, JESSICA       16 PC TIGER AQUATIC               4:27.15   5      29.28  1:00.94  1:35.88  2:10.69  2:48.08  3:26.15  3:57.30
DEGOLIA, HAILEY       15 PC TERRAPINS SWI               4:32.79   6      29.59  1:03.73  1:39.92  2:14.61  2:51.73  3:30.27  4:02.62
HEATH, SAMANTHA       15 PC PLEASANTON SE               4:33.64   7      29.71  1:03.35  1:39.11  2:14.89  2:52.93  3:31.19  4:02.71
HART, LINDSAY         16 PC TERRAPINS SWI               4:34.14   8      30.89  1:05.52  1:38.03  2:11.29  2:51.37  3:32.23  4:03.86
BEYER, COURTNEY       16 PC STANFORD COVI               4:34.64   9      29.44  1:02.62  1:37.95  2:12.54  2:53.62  3:32.91  4:04.67

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 6001

                                                P A L O  A L T O  S W I M  C L U B

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC2-171                          11/08/02  THRU  11/10/02          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT    1                                   WOMENS   OPEN    400 I.M.                                    EVENT    1
============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

HARRIS, CARRERA       16 CC AQUATIC CLUB                4:35.65  10      29.39  1:02.25  1:37.07  2:10.37  2:51.66  3:32.84  4:04.80
JOHNSON, ELIZABETH    15 SN SIERRA MARLIN               4:36.11  11      30.64  1:05.20  1:40.15  2:15.35  2:55.93  3:36.01  4:06.70
URBAN, JEANNIE        17 PC PALO ALTO SWI               4:36.50  12      29.91  1:03.70  1:40.78  2:16.84  2:55.67  3:34.80  4:06.19
MORGAN, ERIN          17 PC MISSION SAN J               4:36.64  13      29.64  1:03.82  1:40.48  2:16.80  2:55.60  3:35.09  4:06.41
TWILLING, KENDAL      15 SN SIERRA MARLIN               4:36.68  14      29.98  1:04.04  1:39.68  2:14.91  2:53.53  3:33.12  4:05.31
GREGG, LAURA          17 PC STANFORD COVI               4:38.79  15      30.24  1:04.34  1:39.30  2:13.86  2:54.93  3:36.63  4:07.92
BRICE, SHILOH         17 PC TERRAPINS SWI               4:39.62  16      30.71  1:04.57  1:41.52  2:16.63  2:55.37  3:34.35  4:07.70
BANKS, MELISSA        17 PC CABRILLO THRE               4:40.26  17      30.58  1:05.04  1:41.06  2:16.29  2:56.10  3:36.16  4:08.59
HILDEBRANDT, DANIELLE 14 PC STANFORD COVI               4:40.39  18      30.91  1:03.40  1:41.00  2:17.70  2:59.02  3:38.73  4:10.18
NARUM, JENNIFER       14 PC PLEASANTON SE               4:41.80  19      31.03  1:07.28  1:42.95  2:17.59  2:57.87  3:38.66  4:10.67
MILLER, KIM           17 SN SIERRA MARLIN               4:42.32  20      29.92  1:03.46  1:41.45  2:18.81  2:57.42  3:37.27  4:10.36
MERCER, KRISTA        14 SN SIERRA MARLIN               4:42.65  21      30.89  1:04.91  1:42.22  2:18.76  2:58.65  3:38.30  4:11.29
CURETON, JILLIAN      13 PC TERRAPINS SWI               4:43.51  22      30.57  1:05.31  1:41.63  2:17.40  2:58.02  3:38.04  4:11.54
SWENSEN, KATIE        14 PC PLEASANTON SE               4:44.01  23      31.89  1:07.51  1:45.40  2:22.26  3:01.77  3:41.84  4:13.70
FRIEDMAN, MONIKA      15 PC STANFORD COVI               4:44.45  24      29.22  1:02.87  1:39.76  2:16.15  2:58.77  3:42.58  4:13.90
FULLER, AMY           17 PC STANFORD COVI               4:44.98  25      30.45  1:05.35  1:42.29  2:18.61  2:59.13  3:40.10  4:13.00
BRIX, KATELYN         13 PC TERRAPINS SWI               4:45.33  26      30.80  1:05.43  1:42.29  2:18.72  2:58.03  3:38.53  4:12.41
WONG, KATHERINE       16 PC LADERA OAKS                 4:46.83  27      30.75  1:05.40  1:42.54  2:18.51  3:00.40  3:42.91  4:15.83
WOO, JENNIFER         17 PC MISSION SAN J               4:49.11  28      31.22  1:06.45  1:43.64  2:20.43  3:02.49  3:44.95  4:17.96
HARRIS, RACHELLE      15 SN SIERRA MARLIN               4:49.20  29      31.36  1:06.29  1:43.82  2:20.55  3:02.53  3:43.91  4:16.89
TANSUWAN, MELANIE     14 PC STANFORD COVI               4:49.71  30      30.79  1:06.16  1:45.05  2:22.45  3:02.89  3:42.48  4:16.28
KEEN, KRISSY          16 PC TIGER AQUATIC               4:50.08  31      32.32  1:09.64  1:47.62  2:24.96  3:04.36  3:43.85  4:17.94
SURYOUTOMO, TANYA     16 PC MISSION SAN J               4:50.22  32      29.31  1:04.38  1:40.46  2:16.00  2:59.85  3:45.26  4:18.25
EATON, LAINEY         16 PC STANFORD COVI               4:50.90  33      32.27  1:09.06  1:46.24  2:23.32  3:02.17  3:42.21  4:17.38
LIVENGOOD, ELISE      15 CA NORTH COUNTY                4:52.22  34      30.84  1:05.72  1:44.59  2:22.15  3:04.33  3:46.64  4:20.07
TORRES, ELISA         13 PC TERRAPINS SWI               4:52.36  35      31.06  1:06.14  1:44.65  2:21.74  3:03.70  3:45.40  4:19.38
KEEN, KATIE           12 PC TIGER AQUATIC               4:52.68  36      30.43  1:07.28  1:45.26  2:22.97  3:05.45  3:47.54  4:20.77
PRUTTON, MARIANA      13 PC TERRAPINS SWI               4:52.81  37      30.68  1:05.60  1:41.15  2:16.82  3:00.59  3:45.70  4:19.18
STARKIE, EMILY        17 CA SOUTH COUNTY                4:53.13  38      32.03  1:08.19  1:48.01  2:27.23  3:06.88  3:47.49  4:21.56
JUCHAU, AMANDA        14 PC NAPA VALLEY S               4:53.35  39      30.53  1:06.86  1:44.14  2:21.04  3:04.03  3:47.65  4:20.92
CHERRY, RACHEL        16 PC CABRILLO THRE               4:54.42  40      29.34  1:02.95  1:41.21  2:19.60  3:03.95  3:46.76  4:21.02
DEL RIO, MICHELLE     16 PC ALMADEN SWIM                4:54.96  41      30.97  1:07.59  1:46.68  2:26.19  3:08.29  3:50.85  4:23.21
RODRIGUEZ, JOYLYN     15 CA NORTH COUNTY                4:55.81  42      31.41  1:06.92  1:46.51  2:24.43  3:07.16  3:48.86  4:23.37
NAVILHON, MELISSA     15 PC TERRAPINS SWI               4:55.87  43      31.45  1:06.10  1:42.98  2:18.97  3:03.75  3:48.82  4:22.97
CAMBURN, MICHELLE     13 PC STANFORD COVI               4:57.06  44      31.99  1:08.95  1:45.73  2:23.60  3:06.86  3:49.57  4:24.02
LI, ROBIN             13 PC TERRAPINS SWI               4:57.22  45      32.01  1:07.89  1:47.44  2:26.07  3:07.27  3:49.78  4:23.80
ALLEN, COURTNEY       14 PC PLEASANTON SE               4:57.55  46      33.50  1:14.04  1:53.19  2:32.23  3:11.13  3:50.96  4:25.36
BRENNAN, SHANA        15 PC PLEASANTON SE               4:59.18  47      32.91  1:10.55  1:48.99  2:26.31  3:07.94  3:50.46  4:25.44
SUTHERLAND, KATIE     13 PC LADERA OAKS                 4:59.92  48      32.61  1:08.90  1:50.10  2:30.31  3:10.65  3:52.60  4:27.07
SILVA, JENNIFER       16 PC PLEASANTON SE               5:00.02  49      32.00  1:07.99  1:46.67  2:23.99  3:08.30  3:53.61  4:27.61
DECESARE, DIANA       15 PC STANFORD COVI               5:00.11  50      34.21  1:12.79  1:51.35  2:30.66  3:12.77  3:55.26  4:27.81
DOUGLAS, JESSICA      15 PC DEANZA CUPERT               5:00.21  51      34.42  1:15.17  1:54.22  2:32.31  3:12.74  3:53.07  4:27.53
MACCHIAVELLI, CECILIA 17 PC UNATTACHED PA               5:00.68  52      31.27  1:07.37  1:47.05  2:25.90  3:09.13  3:52.23  4:27.13
TKALCEVIC, TINA       17 PC PALO ALTO SWI               5:00.72  53      32.28  1:09.76  1:49.44  2:29.11  3:10.33  3:52.67  4:26.96
HALL, JESSICA         17 CC AQUATIC CLUB                5:00.79  54      31.28  1:07.29  1:46.88  2:25.45  3:08.16  3:52.51  4:26.91
ATKIN, NICHOLE        16 PC ALMADEN SWIM                5:01.00  55      31.96  1:08.88  1:46.54  2:23.96  3:08.91  3:53.73  4:28.41
SITTS, KAITLYN        13 PC STANFORD COVI               5:01.16  56      32.38  1:10.72  1:49.90  2:28.83  3:11.56  3:54.58  4:29.33
BRICKER, NATALIE      16 PC PLEASANTON SE               5:01.23  57      33.26  1:12.71  1:52.71  2:32.61  3:13.75  3:55.44  4:28.93
FULLER, KELSEY        14 PC STANFORD COVI               5:01.66  58      33.20  1:11.00  1:50.41  2:30.84  3:10.74  3:52.99  4:27.94
FRAZIER, BARBARA      16 SN SIERRA MARLIN               5:01.74  59      33.72  1:10.66  1:50.88  2:31.30  3:12.09  3:53.15  4:27.91
KALWEIT, JESSICA      17 PC PALO ALTO SWI               5:02.10  60      32.66  1:09.95  1:50.19  2:30.14  3:13.10  3:55.74  4:29.22
GRIFFIN, KATIE        17 PC CABRILLO THRE               5:02.76  61      33.82  1:12.94  1:50.46  2:27.78  3:11.65  3:56.11  4:29.75
STRAVERS, KELLY       16 SN SIERRA MARLIN               5:02.99  62      32.56  1:10.73  1:49.71  2:27.52  3:11.07  3:55.04  4:29.82
CHU, LISA             14 PC DEANZA CUPERT               5:03.15  63      33.41  1:12.10  1:54.15  2:35.29  3:15.02  3:55.64  4:29.10
BECKS, MONICA         17 PC MARIN PIRATES               5:04.03  64      34.94  1:13.94  1:53.94  2:32.43  3:14.92  3:57.38  4:32.27
COURT, KIMMY          13 PC PLEASANTON SE               5:04.29  65      33.53  1:11.70  1:49.98  2:27.27  3:11.93  3:57.37  4:32.27
CUMMINS, RENATA       13 PC PALO ALTO SWI               5:05.95  66      35.13  1:15.76  1:54.86  2:30.74  3:14.66  3:57.49  4:32.59
DAVIS, ALISON         15 PC PLEASANTON SE               5:08.22  67      33.73  1:12.88  1:52.28  2:30.63  3:14.77  3:59.11  4:35.05
HYDE, HAYES           12 PC STANFORD COVI               5:08.28  68      31.69  1:08.10  1:48.03  2:29.37  3:14.68  4:00.04  4:34.24
BARNES-WAYCHUS, CASEY 11 PC STANFORD COVI               5:08.58  69      33.81  1:12.14  1:54.03  2:33.67  3:16.93  4:00.94  4:35.40

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 6001

                                                P A L O  A L T O  S W I M  C L U B

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC2-171                          11/08/02  THRU  11/10/02          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT    1                                   WOMENS   OPEN    400 I.M.                                    EVENT    1
============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

POWER, KYLA           14 PC OSPREY AQUATI               5:09.73  70      31.63  1:09.38  1:50.08  2:30.00  3:15.06  4:01.09  4:35.89
CADDY, SHARON         16 CA NORTH COUNTY                5:09.80  71      32.77  1:11.13  1:51.11  2:29.94  3:15.68  4:01.61  4:36.40
HALL, ALEX            15 CC AQUATIC CLUB                5:12.06  72      32.15  1:09.39  1:50.44  2:30.73  3:18.50  4:05.61  4:40.28
RILEY, SARA           16 PC SANTA CRUZ CO               5:12.82  73      32.38  1:09.87  1:49.98  2:30.38  3:14.40  3:58.99  4:36.82
BALDWIN, HEATHER      15 PC TWIN VALLEY A               5:12.89  74      32.66  1:11.12  1:53.02  2:35.09  3:17.10  3:59.74  4:37.35
NELSON, MEGAN         14 PC PLEASANTON SE               5:13.25  75      31.72  1:07.66  1:49.27  2:30.56  3:15.40  4:02.94  4:38.67
LONGTIN, ELLIOT       13 PC TERRAPINS SWI               5:14.26  76      33.54  1:13.41  1:55.99  2:37.74  3:20.13  4:03.66  4:39.55
YEE, ASHLEY           15 PC PALO ALTO SWI               5:15.19  77      33.39  1:12.78  1:54.23  2:36.93  3:19.11  4:02.45  4:39.08
MARA, KATHRYN         17 PC MISSION SAN J               5:15.92  78      34.84  1:17.87  1:59.00  2:40.24  3:21.39  4:03.61  4:41.27
YEE, BRITTANY         12 PC PALO ALTO SWI               5:16.46  79      33.78  1:14.17  1:54.78  2:35.06  3:19.80  4:05.36  4:40.93
MEADOWS, MEGAN        14 PC UNATTACHED PA               5:17.52  80      33.88  1:13.41  1:57.52  2:39.65  3:24.23  4:08.26  4:44.62
MARSHALL, CARINE      15 PC SANTA CRUZ CO               5:17.66  81      34.19  1:14.82  1:54.68  2:34.77  3:19.68  4:05.12  4:41.58
ECKARD, ASHLEY        16 PC MISSION SAN J               5:18.10  82      32.51  1:09.89  1:51.00  2:32.54  3:17.47  4:03.26  4:41.57
MILLSLAGLE, CORYN     15 PC MISSION SAN J               5:19.83  83      30.67  1:08.20  1:50.29  2:31.75  3:19.67  4:07.92  4:43.71
JAGUST, AMY           16 PC GOLDEN BEAR S               5:23.62  84      33.71  1:12.28  1:55.12  2:36.83  3:22.83  4:09.92  4:47.23
HONG, KAREN           13 PC PIRANHA SWIMM               5:28.93  85      32.47  1:12.65  1:53.86  2:36.27  3:24.23  4:14.25  4:51.93
ROVO, MARINA          17 PC NAPA VALLEY S                DQUED

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   18                                    MENS    OPEN    50 FREE                                     EVENT   18
============================================================================================================================
    NATIONAL     20.49
   SECTIONAL     22.89

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

REINHARDT, ROBERT     16 PC PALO ALTO SWI    22.53   3    22.34 F1
WAGNER, GARRETT       17 SN SIERRA MARLIN    22.95   5    22.54 F2
POLLARD, JUSTIN       16 PC ALMADEN SWIM     23.00   6    22.78 F3
LENTZ, IAN            16 PC TWIN VALLEY A    22.42   1    22.96 F4
STIRN, ANDREW         16 PC UNATTACHED PA    23.11   7    23.46 F5
VERGARA, JUSTIN       17 PC DALY CITY DOL    23.39   8    23.54 F6
DUNIPACE, ERIC        17 PC PLEASANTON SE    22.93   4    23.81 F7
AYRAPETOV, ANDREW     17 PC PALO ALTO SWI    22.48   2    24.59 F8

MAHONEY, DANIEL       17 PC ORINDA AQUATI    23.80  17    23.29 C1
LEICHT, GEORGE        16 PC TIGER AQUATIC    23.42  10    23.32 C2
NGUYEN, CHRISTOPHER   15 PC MISSION SAN J    23.53  11    23.47 C3
TAYLOR, JONATHAN B    14 PC UNATTACHED PA    23.71  15    23.49 C4
BROWN, AUSTIN         14 CO NORTH JEFFCO     23.61  13    23.51 C5
HAVERLAH, ROSS        18 PC PIRANHA SWIMM    23.82  18    23.71 C6
HAMMAKER, SPENCER     15 PC OSPREY AQUATI    23.82  19    24.29 C7
QUINN, STEPHEN        15 PC PLEASANTON SE    23.85  20    26.06 C8

LENTZ, IAN            16 PC TWIN VALLEY A    22.42   1
AYRAPETOV, ANDREW     17 PC PALO ALTO SWI    22.48   2
REINHARDT, ROBERT     16 PC PALO ALTO SWI    22.53   3
DUNIPACE, ERIC        17 PC PLEASANTON SE    22.93   4
WAGNER, GARRETT       17 SN SIERRA MARLIN    22.95   5
POLLARD, JUSTIN       16 PC ALMADEN SWIM     23.00   6
STIRN, ANDREW         16 PC UNATTACHED PA    23.11   7
VERGARA, JUSTIN       17 PC DALY CITY DOL    23.39   8
MORSS, GREG           17 PC PLEASANTON SE    23.41   9
LEICHT, GEORGE        16 PC TIGER AQUATIC    23.42  10
NGUYEN, CHRISTOPHER   15 PC MISSION SAN J    23.53  11
BROWN, AUSTIN         14 CO NORTH JEFFCO     23.61  13
MELDER, ERIC          19 PC ALAMEDA ISLAN    23.61  12
SCURTI, TYLER         14 PC ALMADEN SWIM     23.66  14
TAYLOR, JONATHAN B    14 PC UNATTACHED PA    23.71  15
RANAHAN, KELLEN       15 PC TERRAPINS SWI    23.75  16

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 6001

                                                P A L O  A L T O  S W I M  C L U B

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC2-171                          11/08/02  THRU  11/10/02          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   18                                    MENS    OPEN    50 FREE                                     EVENT   18
============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

MAHONEY, DANIEL       17 PC ORINDA AQUATI    23.80  17
HAMMAKER, SPENCER     15 PC OSPREY AQUATI    23.82  19
HAVERLAH, ROSS        18 PC PIRANHA SWIMM    23.82  18
QUINN, STEPHEN        15 PC PLEASANTON SE    23.85  20
TUPY, DANIEL          16 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN    23.92  21
MCCOID, SCOTT         15 PC WEST COAST AQ    23.93  22
MOLDA, MICHAEL        15 PC CABRILLO THRE    23.94  23
WEBER, JUSTIN         14 PC CABRILLO THRE    23.97  24
DUCKETT, JOHN         15 PC SANTA ROSA NE    24.02  26
KEIL, CHRISTIAN       15 PC ALAMEDA ISLAN    24.02  25
HU, DEKE              15 PC TWIN VALLEY A    24.07  27
GOLDSTEIN, JEREMY     15 PC STANFORD COVI    24.16  28
LANDRITH, TYLER       15 PC DEANZA CUPERT    24.19  29
NEO, ALAN             16 PC PALO ALTO SWI    24.23  31
YOUNG, ALLEN          18 PC PIRANHA SWIMM    24.23  30
HARDY, JASON          17 PC TERRAPINS SWI    24.28  32
DONNELLY, DANNY       14 PC CABRILLO THRE    24.29  35
LUU, KEVIN            15 PC DEANZA CUPERT    24.29  34
YEH, BRIAN            16 PC PALO ALTO SWI    24.29  33
HENGL, NICHOLAS       15 PC ORINDA AQUATI    24.31  36
TUNE, DAVID           15 PC MARIN PIRATES    24.38  37
KIM, JOSEPH           13 PC PLEASANTON SE    24.43  38
CARRASCO, FRANK       17 PC EAST BAY BAT     24.46  41
COBLE, DANIEL         17 PC MISSION SAN J    24.46  40
STEMBER, JONATHAN     16 PC DALY CITY DOL    24.46  39
DORSHKIND, MARK       17 PC ORINDA AQUATI    24.51  42
LOUNSBUSY, JOE        15 CA SOUTH COUNTY     24.55  43
AJIOKA, CALE          17 PC PIRANHA SWIMM    24.58  44
ANCONA, DEVIN         15 CA SOUTH COUNTY     24.66  45
BUNCE, DAN            16 PC SANTA ROSA NE    24.67  46
RETORT, GABRIEL       15 PC PLEASANTON SE    24.68  47
RAQUEL, DEREK         16 PC TIGER AQUATIC    24.69  48
KAUFMANN-SWEAT, RYAN  16 PC PALO ALTO SWI    24.70  49
SOLLOM-BROTHERTON, NO 15 PC PLEASANTON SE    24.75  50
CUSHING, ALEXANDER D  14 PC RICHMOND SILV    24.76  53
MCCOID, BRYAN         13 PC WEST COAST AQ    24.76  52
QUISTAD, STEVEN       14 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN    24.76  51
WEI, SPENCER          16 PC GOLDEN BEAR S    24.79  54
CUMMINGS, GREG        17 PC SANTA ROSA NE    24.80  56
VANHOVEN, SEBASTIAN   14 PC TERRAPINS SWI    24.80  55
KUBALSKI, ARTUR       15 PC WEST COAST AQ    24.81  57
BOWLES, SETH          16 PC PALO ALTO SWI    24.87  58
BURKE, TANNER         17 PC ORINDA AQUATI    24.88  59
JUETTE, MAX           17 CC AQUATIC CLUB     24.91  60
DAVIS, CREIGHTON      15 PC OTTER SWIM CL    24.95  61
DISBROW, ANTHONY      16 PC PIRANHA SWIMM    24.96  62
WALTER, DONALD        13 PC TERRAPINS SWI    25.01  63
DENTONE, MATTHEW      13 PC TERRAPINS SWI    25.04  64
SILVA, DANIEL         15 CA SOUTH COUNTY     25.05  65
TRAUB, MATT           16 SN SIERRA MARLIN    25.07  66
RIANDA, KAM           15 PC SALINAS VALLE    25.08  67
DEVINE, SEAN          16 PC MARIN PIRATES    25.17  69
MORRIS, JON           16 PC BURLINGAME AQ    25.17  68
TANG, ERIC            14 PC ORINDA AQUATI    25.18  70
DENTONE, PETER        15 PC TERRAPINS SWI    25.20  71
WALLEN, KALEB         17 SN SIERRA MARLIN    25.21  72
BISHOP, MATT          12 PC TERRAPINS SWI    25.23  74
NUSSE, YSBRAND        15 PC STANFORD COVI    25.23  73
KRISTOFFERSON, JUN    13 PC BURLINGAME AQ    25.33  75
KUCHARSKI, NICK       16 PC CABRILLO THRE    25.40  76

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 6001

                                                P A L O  A L T O  S W I M  C L U B

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC2-171                          11/08/02  THRU  11/10/02          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   18                                    MENS    OPEN    50 FREE                                     EVENT   18
============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

KELLY, JEFFREY        16 PC PALO ALTO SWI    25.62  77
FAHR, JOSEPH          17 PC RICHMOND SILV    25.64  78
YEH, ALEX             15 PC PALO ALTO SWI    25.70  79
PAWLOWSKI, ADAM       14 PC PLEASANTON SE    25.76  80
BOYES, DAN            17 CA KENNEDY CLUB     25.78  81
TAKAMINE, LELAND      13 PC PALO ALTO SWI    25.84  82
RAMOS, NICK           14 PC ALMADEN SWIM     25.85  83
DAVIS, KENDALL        14 PC TERRAPINS SWI    25.88  85
MACKIN, OLIVER        17 PC OSPREY AQUATI    25.88  84
GOGGANS, NEAL         18 PC DEANZA CUPERT    25.93  86
RIOLO, DANNY          16 PC TIGER AQUATIC    25.95  87
BASILIO, PAOLO        15 PC SANTA CLARA S    25.98  89
JOYCE, CASEY          16 PC TWIN VALLEY A    25.98  88
GOULDING, SCOTT       16 PC TWIN VALLEY A    26.04  90
THIVIERGE, JAMES      13 PC STANFORD COVI    26.18  91
HENSEY, COLIN         14 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN    26.19  92
ORBELIAN, WADE        16 PC KORET YOUTH S    26.32  94
PANKOV, ALEX          12 PC KORET YOUTH S    26.32  93
COX, TAYLOR           14 CA SOUTH COUNTY     26.33  95
KUMAR, KEVIN          15 PC TWIN VALLEY A    26.34  97
MARTIN, JEREMY        17 PC TERRAPINS SWI    26.34  96
JOCHIM, JEFFREY       15 PC ALMADEN SWIM     26.39  98
STILES, SEAN          15 CC AQUATIC CLUB     26.40  99
ORBELIAN, CRAIG       16 PC KORET YOUTH S    26.41  99
STARKIE, IAN          14 CA SOUTH COUNTY     26.41  99
CURTICE, BLANE        13 PC SAN BENITO AQ    26.43  99
THOMPSON, TYLER       13 PC PALO ALTO SWI    26.45  99
KANERVA, JUSTIN       13 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN    26.57  99
WIRICK, CHRISTOPHER   14 PC TWIN VALLEY A    26.68  99
MATTHEWS, ANDY        16 PC ALAMEDA ISLAN    26.72  99
FORTUNE, MICHAEL      12 PC PALO ALTO SWI    26.85  99
KWAN, MATT            14 PC PLEASANTON SE    27.05  99
CHERN, ALBERT         16 PC MARIN PIRATES    27.19  99
SONG, ANDREW          16 PC ALMADEN SWIM     27.35  99
TAKAMINE, JUSTIN      13 PC PALO ALTO SWI    27.56  99
NORMAN, CRAIG         17 PC SALINAS VALLE   DQUED
TRINH, BRIAN          17 PC DEANZA CUPERT  NO SHOW

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   36                                    MENS    OPEN    100 FREE                                    EVENT   36
============================================================================================================================
    NATIONAL     44.89
   SECTIONAL     49.79

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

MULL, CAMERON         26 PC SANTA CRUZ CO    46.62   1    46.54 F1  P    22.50
                                                                    F    22.59
BROWN, AUSTIN         14 CO NORTH JEFFCO     50.54   7    50.60 F2  P    24.54
                                                                    F    24.70
HARDY, JASON          17 PC TERRAPINS SWI    50.98   9    50.63 F3  P    24.91
                                                                    F    24.96
AYRAPETOV, ANDREW     17 PC PALO ALTO SWI    50.22   4    51.51 F4  P    24.13
                                                                    F    24.82
REINHARDT, ROBERT     16 PC PALO ALTO SWI    49.12   2    51.56 F5  P    23.19
                                                                    F    25.48
LANDRITH, TYLER       15 PC DEANZA CUPERT    51.61  17    52.36 F6  P    25.06
                                                                    F    25.25
POLLARD, JUSTIN       16 PC ALMADEN SWIM     50.69   8    52.40 F7  P    24.01
                                                                    F    25.22

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 6001

                                                P A L O  A L T O  S W I M  C L U B

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC2-171                          11/08/02  THRU  11/10/02          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   36                                    MENS    OPEN    100 FREE                                    EVENT   36
============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

VERGARA, JUSTIN       17 PC DALY CITY DOL    51.46  14    52.50 F8  P    24.73
                                                                    F    25.46

YOUNG, ALLEN          18 PC PIRANHA SWIMM    52.05  23    51.01 C1  P    24.87
                                                                    F    24.74
HAVERLAH, ROSS        18 PC PIRANHA SWIMM    51.92  22    52.68 C2  P    25.01
                                                                    F    24.99
STEMBER, JONATHAN     16 PC DALY CITY DOL    53.51  34    54.38 C3  P    26.82
                                                                    F    26.61
BLINKOV, MISHA        17 PC KORET YOUTH S    52.20  24          C   P    25.20
RAQUEL, DEREK         16 PC TIGER AQUATIC    52.65  29          C   P    25.30
DORSHKIND, MARK       17 PC ORINDA AQUATI    52.69  30          C   P    25.23
VONG, STEPHEN         17 PC KORET YOUTH S    52.77  31          C   P    25.31
WONG, JASON           16 PC OTTER SWIM CL    52.84  32          C   P    25.43

MULL, CAMERON         26 PC SANTA CRUZ CO    46.62   1              P    22.50
REINHARDT, ROBERT     16 PC PALO ALTO SWI    49.12   2              P    23.19
FORTUNE, RYAN         17 PC PALO ALTO SWI    49.48   3              P    24.00
WHITE, TOBIN          17 PC CABRILLO THRE    49.65  87              P    24.29
AYRAPETOV, ANDREW     17 PC PALO ALTO SWI    50.22   4              P    24.13
MORSS, GREG           17 PC PLEASANTON SE    50.26   5              P    24.53
DECKERT, MIKE         16 PC TERRAPINS SWI    50.39   6              P    24.79
MCDANIELS, SCOTT      16 PC ALAMEDA ISLAN    50.42  88              P    24.54
BROWN, AUSTIN         14 CO NORTH JEFFCO     50.54   7              P    24.54
POLLARD, JUSTIN       16 PC ALMADEN SWIM     50.69   8              P    24.01
HARDY, JASON          17 PC TERRAPINS SWI    50.98   9              P    24.91
HAMMAKER, SPENCER     15 PC OSPREY AQUATI    51.00  89              P    24.79
SCURTI, TYLER         14 PC ALMADEN SWIM     51.02  10              P    24.62
QUINN, STEPHEN        15 PC PLEASANTON SE    51.25  11              P    24.87
BAUER, CURTIS         16 PC EAST BAY BAT     51.32  12              P    25.15
DUNIPACE, ERIC        17 PC PLEASANTON SE    51.36  13              P    24.78
VERGARA, JUSTIN       17 PC DALY CITY DOL    51.46  14              P    24.73
HU, DEKE              15 PC TWIN VALLEY A    51.56  15              P    25.20
MCCARTHY, PAT         18 PC MISSION SAN J    51.59  16              P    25.06
LANDRITH, TYLER       15 PC DEANZA CUPERT    51.61  17              P    25.06
SANDBERG, JESSE       16 PC ORINDA AQUATI    51.62  18              P    24.63
MAHONEY, DANIEL       17 PC ORINDA AQUATI    51.81  19              P    25.09
RANAHAN, KELLEN       15 PC TERRAPINS SWI    51.82  20              P    24.77
WECHT, KEVIN          17 PC ORINDA AQUATI    51.89  21              P    25.55
HAVERLAH, ROSS        18 PC PIRANHA SWIMM    51.92  22              P    25.01
YOUNG, ALLEN          18 PC PIRANHA SWIMM    52.05  23              P    24.87
KUBALSKI, ARTUR       15 PC WEST COAST AQ    52.46  25              P    25.67
KEIL, CHRISTIAN       15 PC ALAMEDA ISLAN    52.50  90              P    25.39
NGUYEN, CHRISTOPHER   15 PC MISSION SAN J    52.54  27              P    25.03
YEH, BRIAN            16 PC PALO ALTO SWI    52.54  26              P    25.06
NEO, ALAN             16 PC PALO ALTO SWI    52.64  28              P    25.04
VERNA, JON            16 PC STANFORD COVI    53.34  33              P    25.36
TUNE, DAVID           15 PC MARIN PIRATES    53.43  91              P    26.35
STEMBER, JONATHAN     16 PC DALY CITY DOL    53.51  34              P    26.82
QUISTAD, STEVEN       14 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN    53.65  35              P    26.40
CARRASCO, FRANK       17 PC EAST BAY BAT     53.71  36              P    25.26
BUNCE, DAN            16 PC SANTA ROSA NE    53.74  37              P    25.74
DAVIS, CREIGHTON      15 PC OTTER SWIM CL    53.92  39              P    26.73
TRAUB, MATT           16 SN SIERRA MARLIN    53.92  38              P    26.15
DISBROW, ANTHONY      16 PC PIRANHA SWIMM    53.93  40              P    26.04
WEBER, JUSTIN         14 PC CABRILLO THRE    54.03  92              P    25.39
SILVA, DANIEL         15 CA SOUTH COUNTY     54.10  41              P    26.24
LOUNSBUSY, JOE        15 CA SOUTH COUNTY     54.14  42              P    26.67
WALLEN, KALEB         17 SN SIERRA MARLIN    54.15  43              P    26.61
GREER, ROBERT         16 PC EAST BAY BAT     54.27  44              P    26.28

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 6001

                                                P A L O  A L T O  S W I M  C L U B

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC2-171                          11/08/02  THRU  11/10/02          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   36                                    MENS    OPEN    100 FREE                                    EVENT   36
============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

SOLLOM-BROTHERTON, NO 15 PC PLEASANTON SE    54.46  45              P    26.35
TUPY, DANIEL          16 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN    54.60  46              P    26.59
PAWLOWSKI, ADAM       14 PC PLEASANTON SE    54.82  47              P    26.82
VANHOVEN, SEBASTIAN   14 PC TERRAPINS SWI    54.97  48              P    26.67
RETORT, GABRIEL       15 PC PLEASANTON SE    55.07  49              P    26.98
BISHOP, MATT          12 PC TERRAPINS SWI    55.17  50              P    26.13
SONG, ANDREW          16 PC ALMADEN SWIM     55.23  51              P    26.68
GARCIA, RYAN          12 PC WEST COAST AQ    55.24  52              P    26.96
TANG, ERIC            14 PC ORINDA AQUATI    55.27  53              P    26.35
AJIOKA, CALE          17 PC PIRANHA SWIMM    55.41  54              P    26.09
YUAN, TOM             16 PC PALO ALTO SWI    55.55  55              P    26.73
TAKAMINE, LELAND      13 PC PALO ALTO SWI    55.56  56              P    26.67
IVEY, R.P.            14 PC PIRANHA SWIMM    55.72  57              P    27.29
KRISTOFFERSON, JUN    13 PC BURLINGAME AQ    55.76  58              P    26.73
DENTONE, MATTHEW      13 PC TERRAPINS SWI    55.83  59              P    27.28
PIERANTONI, DOMINGO   16 PC EAST BAY BAT     55.85  60              P    26.97
ANCONA, DEVIN         15 CA SOUTH COUNTY     55.91  61              P    26.62
RIANDA, KAM           15 PC SALINAS VALLE    55.92  62              P    25.77
MARTIN, JEREMY        17 PC TERRAPINS SWI    55.94  63              P    26.79
DAVIS, KENDALL        14 PC TERRAPINS SWI    55.95  64              P    27.09
CONNORS, PATRICK      15 PC PALO ALTO SWI    56.07  65              P    27.17
TAYLOR, JONATHAN B    14 PC UNATTACHED PA    56.36  66              P    26.91
HILL, AUSTIN          15 PC WEST COAST AQ    56.49  67              P    27.23
GOULDING, SCOTT       16 PC TWIN VALLEY A    56.56  68              P    26.96
TANI, FRANCESCO       15 PC DEANZA CUPERT    56.68  69              P    27.46
YEH, ALEX             15 PC PALO ALTO SWI    56.69  70              P    27.47
KUMAR, KEVIN          15 PC TWIN VALLEY A    56.76  71              P    27.73
MAR, JORDAN           16 PC EAST BAY BAT     57.25  72              P    26.52
MARTIN, JASON         16 PC ALMADEN SWIM     57.57  73              P    27.43
STARKIE, IAN          14 CA SOUTH COUNTY     57.62  74              P    27.84
IMAMOTO, DANIEL       17 PC OSPREY AQUATI    57.83  93              P    26.70
KANE, ROBERT          17 PC OSPREY AQUATI    57.92  94              P    26.80
CHANG, TERRY          16 PC MARIN PIRATES    58.01  95              P    27.70
RAMOS, NICK           14 PC ALMADEN SWIM     58.07  75              P    27.85
FORTUNE, MICHAEL      12 PC PALO ALTO SWI    58.21  76              P    27.67
HOLLAND, KENT         14 PC ORINDA AQUATI    58.22  77              P    27.79
JOCHIM, JEFFREY       15 PC ALMADEN SWIM     58.25  78              P    28.38
MATTHEWS, ANDY        16 PC ALAMEDA ISLAN    58.46  96              P    28.52
BOYES, DAN            17 CA KENNEDY CLUB     58.54  79              P    28.16
HENSEY, COLIN         14 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN    58.72  80              P    28.20
PANKOV, ALEX          12 PC KORET YOUTH S    58.85  81              P    27.92
THOMPSON, TYLER       13 PC PALO ALTO SWI    58.88  82              P    28.14
WIRICK, CHRISTOPHER   14 PC TWIN VALLEY A    59.07  83              P    28.73
KWAN, MATT            14 PC PLEASANTON SE    59.25  84              P    28.55
KANERVA, JUSTIN       13 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN  1:00.53  85              P    28.97
CHERN, ALBERT         16 PC MARIN PIRATES  1:02.78  97              P    29.32
TRINH, CALVIN         14 PC DEANZA CUPERT  1:04.69  86              P    31.28

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   30                                    MENS    OPEN    200 FREE                                    EVENT   30
============================================================================================================================
    NATIONAL   1:38.89
   SECTIONAL   1:49.39

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

MULL, CAMERON         26 PC SANTA CRUZ CO  1:40.34   1  1:40.26 F1  P    23.20    48.34  1:14.38
                                                                    F    23.43    48.84  1:14.74
WAGNER, GARRETT       17 SN SIERRA MARLIN  1:46.19   3  1:45.43 F2  P    25.41    52.71  1:20.23
                                                                    F    25.30    52.27  1:19.42

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 6001

                                                P A L O  A L T O  S W I M  C L U B

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC2-171                          11/08/02  THRU  11/10/02          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   30                                    MENS    OPEN    200 FREE                                    EVENT   30
============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

SCANLAN, MATT         15 CC AQUATIC CLUB   1:45.57   2  1:45.61 F3  P    25.34    53.04  1:19.82
                                                                    F    24.72    51.50  1:19.26
BROWN, AUSTIN         14 CO NORTH JEFFCO   1:46.46   4  1:45.96 F4  P    24.64    51.33  1:18.75
                                                                    F    25.20    51.69  1:18.94
DWELLEY, JOHN         16 PC TERRAPINS SWI  1:48.53   9  1:46.22 F5  P    25.28    52.62  1:20.61
                                                                    F    25.51    52.71  1:19.84
DECKERT, MIKE         16 PC TERRAPINS SWI  1:47.32   6  1:50.80 F6  P    25.20    52.58  1:20.46
                                                                    F    25.60    53.39  1:22.18
KEMP, NIK             17 SN SIERRA MARLIN  1:47.42   8  1:52.15 F7  P    25.28    52.85  1:20.40
                                                                    F    26.33    55.28  1:24.36
LEICHT, GEORGE        16 PC TIGER AQUATIC  1:46.92   5  1:52.28 F8  P    25.64    52.60  1:19.72
                                                                    F    26.30    54.94  1:24.42

HARDY, JASON          17 PC TERRAPINS SWI  1:48.71  10  1:49.41 C1  P    25.90    53.87  1:21.75
                                                                    F    26.02    53.83  1:21.89
SMITH, TAYLOR         14 PC WEST VALLEY S  1:54.12  19  1:52.65 C2  P    27.16    56.66  1:25.79
                                                                    F    26.61    55.33  1:24.42
MAY, ANDREW           16 PC TIGER AQUATIC  1:49.41  11  1:55.02 C3  P    25.59    53.32  1:21.49
                                                                    F    26.57    55.57  1:25.47
LANDRITH, TYLER       15 PC DEANZA CUPERT  1:54.86  24  1:56.58 C4  P    26.38    54.87  1:25.02
                                                                    F    26.10    55.38  1:25.80
HWANG, FRED           14 PC WEST VALLEY S  1:54.55  21  1:58.79 C5  P    26.53    55.39  1:25.19
                                                                    F    27.49    57.23  1:28.53
KAO, KRISTOFER        14 PC ORINDA AQUATI  1:52.97  16          C   P    26.51    55.22  1:24.42
POLLARD, JUSTIN       16 PC ALMADEN SWIM   1:53.55  18          C   P    26.69    54.97  1:24.02
BAUER, CURTIS         16 PC EAST BAY BAT   1:54.74  23          C   P    25.57    54.24  1:24.54

MULL, CAMERON         26 PC SANTA CRUZ CO  1:40.34   1              P    23.20    48.34  1:14.38
SCANLAN, MATT         15 CC AQUATIC CLUB   1:45.57   2              P    25.34    53.04  1:19.82
WAGNER, GARRETT       17 SN SIERRA MARLIN  1:46.19   3              P    25.41    52.71  1:20.23
BROWN, AUSTIN         14 CO NORTH JEFFCO   1:46.46   4              P    24.64    51.33  1:18.75
LEICHT, GEORGE        16 PC TIGER AQUATIC  1:46.92   5              P    25.64    52.60  1:19.72
DECKERT, MIKE         16 PC TERRAPINS SWI  1:47.32   6              P    25.20    52.58  1:20.46
KEMP, NIK             17 SN SIERRA MARLIN  1:47.42   8              P    25.28    52.85  1:20.40
MORSS, GREG           17 PC PLEASANTON SE  1:47.42   7              P    25.27    52.94  1:20.96
ZAFERES, TOM          16 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:47.52  79              P    25.29    52.89  1:20.80
WHITE, TOBIN          17 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:48.44  80              P    26.25    54.34  1:21.52
DWELLEY, JOHN         16 PC TERRAPINS SWI  1:48.53   9              P    25.28    52.62  1:20.61
HARDY, JASON          17 PC TERRAPINS SWI  1:48.71  10              P    25.90    53.87  1:21.75
MAY, ANDREW           16 PC TIGER AQUATIC  1:49.41  11              P    25.59    53.32  1:21.49
GRAY, SAM             15 PC TERRAPINS SWI  1:49.82  12              P    25.88    53.54  1:21.75
MCDANIELS, SCOTT      16 PC ALAMEDA ISLAN  1:50.30  81              P    26.64    54.75  1:22.58
WECHT, KEVIN          17 PC ORINDA AQUATI  1:50.60  13              P    26.05    54.00  1:22.41
MAHONEY, DANIEL       17 PC ORINDA AQUATI  1:50.81  14              P    25.86    54.07  1:22.27
RANAHAN, KELLEN       15 PC TERRAPINS SWI  1:51.68  15              P    26.81    55.75  1:24.12
MELDER, ERIC          19 PC ALAMEDA ISLAN  1:51.96  82              P    25.71    54.06  1:22.99
WEBER, JUSTIN         14 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:52.38  83              P    26.59    56.09  1:25.06
MOLDA, MICHAEL        15 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:52.59  84              P    26.69    55.85  1:24.53
HAMILTON, NEAL        16 PC ALAMEDA ISLAN  1:53.38  85              P    26.86    55.53  1:24.42
DUCKETT, JOHN         15 PC SANTA ROSA NE  1:53.46  17              P    25.29    53.64  1:23.75
SMITH, TAYLOR         14 PC WEST VALLEY S  1:54.12  19              P    27.16    56.66  1:25.79
MORSILLI, NICK        16 PC PLEASANTON SE  1:54.15  20              P    27.23    56.35  1:25.55
HENNING, TANNER       17 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:54.54  86              P    27.11    56.52  1:25.96
HWANG, FRED           14 PC WEST VALLEY S  1:54.55  21              P    26.53    55.39  1:25.19
MCCOID, SCOTT         15 PC WEST COAST AQ  1:54.56  22              P    26.88    56.03  1:25.56
KEIL, CHRISTIAN       15 PC ALAMEDA ISLAN  1:54.69  87              P    27.16    56.82  1:26.04
LANDRITH, TYLER       15 PC DEANZA CUPERT  1:54.86  24              P    26.38    54.87  1:25.02
PAWLOWSKI, ADAM       14 PC PLEASANTON SE  1:54.96  25              P    27.04    56.48  1:25.81
KUBALSKI, ARTUR       15 PC WEST COAST AQ  1:55.13  26              P    27.32    57.13  1:27.24
WALLEN, KALEB         17 SN SIERRA MARLIN  1:55.58  27              P    28.08    57.34  1:26.16

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 6001

                                                P A L O  A L T O  S W I M  C L U B

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC2-171                          11/08/02  THRU  11/10/02          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   30                                    MENS    OPEN    200 FREE                                    EVENT   30
============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

SCURTI, TYLER         14 PC ALMADEN SWIM   1:56.16  28              P    26.70    54.76  1:25.67
MORRIS, JON           16 PC BURLINGAME AQ  1:56.21  29              P    27.89    57.73  1:26.91
TRAUB, MATT           16 SN SIERRA MARLIN  1:56.23  30              P    27.88    57.79  1:27.11
SOLLOM-BROTHERTON, NO 15 PC PLEASANTON SE  1:56.52  31              P    26.91    56.49  1:27.43
YEH, BRIAN            16 PC PALO ALTO SWI  1:56.58  32              P    18.60    57.22  1:27.29
DISBROW, ANTHONY      16 PC PIRANHA SWIMM  1:56.73  33              P    26.87    56.42  1:26.53
GREER, ROBERT         16 PC EAST BAY BAT   1:56.86  34              P    26.48    55.72  1:27.25
QUISTAD, STEVEN       14 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN  1:57.00  35              P    27.44    58.30  1:28.69
YOUNG, ALLEN          18 PC PIRANHA SWIMM  1:57.09  36              P    26.85    56.63  1:27.41
WEN, LARRY            13 PC SANTA CLARA S  1:57.46  37              P    27.80    57.83  1:28.00
BOWLES, SETH          16 PC PALO ALTO SWI  1:57.47  38              P    26.08    55.33  1:26.38
NEO, ALAN             16 PC PALO ALTO SWI  1:57.64  39              P    27.46    57.19  1:27.30
BLINKOV, MISHA        17 PC KORET YOUTH S  1:57.81  40              P    27.36    57.25  1:28.25
DOYLE, SPENCER        15 SN SIERRA MARLIN  1:57.86  41              P    28.18    58.74  1:28.87
RIOLO, DANNY          16 PC TIGER AQUATIC  1:58.26  42              P    27.80    58.79  1:28.58
TIKHONOFF, PICHIT     15 SN SIERRA MARLIN  1:58.39  43              P    27.45    57.97  1:28.56
LOUNSBUSY, JOE        15 CA SOUTH COUNTY   1:58.62  44              P    28.08    58.48  1:29.53
KAUFMANN-SWEAT, RYAN  16 PC PALO ALTO SWI  1:58.69  45              P    28.27    58.76  1:28.57
DUNIPACE, ERIC        17 PC PLEASANTON SE  1:58.91  46              P    27.69    58.18  1:29.03
IVEY, R.P.            14 PC PIRANHA SWIMM  1:58.92  47              P    27.88    58.51  1:29.16
CONNORS, PATRICK      15 PC PALO ALTO SWI  1:58.94  48              P    27.58    58.50  1:29.95
BURKE, TANNER         17 PC ORINDA AQUATI  1:58.99  49              P    26.99    56.94  1:27.97
TUNE, DAVID           15 PC MARIN PIRATES  1:59.01  88              P    27.67    57.72  1:28.79
VONG, STEPHEN         17 PC KORET YOUTH S  1:59.16  50              P    25.64    54.40  1:26.76
STIRN, ANDREW         16 PC UNATTACHED PA  1:59.17  51              P    27.63    58.31  1:28.92
TAKAMINE, LELAND      13 PC PALO ALTO SWI  1:59.30  52              P    27.71    58.07  1:28.76
DAVIS, ALEXANDER      15 PC STANFORD COVI  1:59.45  53              P    27.89    58.83  1:29.69
NAVARRO, ALEX         12 PC PALO ALTO SWI  1:59.49  54              P    27.42    58.27  1:30.03
THIVIERGE, JAMES      13 PC STANFORD COVI  1:59.67  55              P    27.98    59.00  1:29.95
JOYCE, CASEY          16 PC TWIN VALLEY A  1:59.68  56              P    28.02    58.79  1:29.68
YUAN, TOM             16 PC PALO ALTO SWI  2:00.29  57              P    27.72    57.70  1:28.55
GOLDSTEIN, JEREMY     15 PC STANFORD COVI  2:00.41  58              P    27.81    59.17  1:30.16
CARRASCO, FRANK       17 PC EAST BAY BAT   2:00.51  59              P    27.39    58.28  1:29.74
OLDENHAGE, MATT       14 PC EAST BAY BAT   2:00.57  60              P    29.08    59.80  1:30.72
DORSHKIND, MARK       17 PC ORINDA AQUATI  2:00.65  61              P    27.96    58.44  1:30.10
NUSSE, YSBRAND        15 PC STANFORD COVI  2:00.68  62              P    28.46    59.30  1:30.24
BISHOP, MATT          12 PC TERRAPINS SWI  2:01.24  63              P    27.48    58.16  1:30.38
REINHARDT, ROBERT     16 PC PALO ALTO SWI  2:02.42  64              P    27.15    58.20  1:30.16
RETORT, GABRIEL       15 PC PLEASANTON SE  2:02.81  65              P    29.12  1:01.77  1:34.20
TANI, FRANCESCO       15 PC DEANZA CUPERT  2:04.51  66              P    28.85  1:00.41  1:32.69
STARKIE, IAN          14 CA SOUTH COUNTY   2:05.24  67              P    29.02  1:00.64  1:32.86
CHEN, DENNIS          12 PC WEST VALLEY S  2:05.41  69              P    29.67  1:01.56  1:33.66
KELLY, JEFFREY        16 PC PALO ALTO SWI  2:05.41  68              P    27.85    59.94  1:32.91
IMAMOTO, DANIEL       17 PC OSPREY AQUATI  2:07.03  89              P    28.86  1:00.14  1:33.60
TUPY, DANIEL          16 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN  2:07.13  70              P    29.46  1:01.87  1:35.44
HOLLAND, KENT         14 PC ORINDA AQUATI  2:07.90  71              P    28.94  1:01.89  1:36.43
MAR, JORDAN           16 PC EAST BAY BAT   2:08.36  72              P    28.88  1:00.90  1:34.76
MARTIN, JASON         16 PC ALMADEN SWIM   2:08.70  73              P    29.85  1:02.01  1:35.88
KWAN, MATT            14 PC PLEASANTON SE  2:08.89  74              P    29.48  1:02.30  1:35.52
BOYES, DAN            17 CA KENNEDY CLUB   2:11.23  75              P    30.62  1:04.11  1:38.12
SMITH, CONNER         13 PC STANFORD COVI  2:12.98  76              P    30.64  1:05.21  1:39.93
TRINH, CALVIN         14 PC DEANZA CUPERT  2:18.08  77              P    31.39  1:07.03  1:43.11
VERGARA, JUSTIN       17 PC DALY CITY DOL   DQUED

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 6001

                                                P A L O  A L T O  S W I M  C L U B

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC2-171                          11/08/02  THRU  11/10/02          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S


============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   14                                    MENS    OPEN    500 FREE                                    EVENT   14
============================================================================================================================
    NATIONAL   4:27.19
   SECTIONAL   4:56.39

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

BIEL, MATT            15 PC TERRAPINS SWI  4:36.28   1  4:34.41 F1  P    25.81    53.73  1:22.14  1:50.32  2:17.84  2:45.38  3:13.29
                                                                       3:41.06  4:09.03
                                                                    F    25.93    53.96  1:21.99  1:50.13  2:17.74  2:45.44  3:13.05
                                                                       3:40.56  4:07.99
WAGNER, GARRETT       17 SN SIERRA MARLIN  4:45.73   4  4:41.58 F2  P    26.31    54.74  1:23.58  1:52.71  2:21.82  2:50.52  3:19.38
                                                                       3:48.41  4:17.41
                                                                    F    26.29    54.69  1:23.41  1:52.34  2:21.37  2:49.91  3:18.30
                                                                       3:46.77  4:15.28
HARDY, JASON          17 PC TERRAPINS SWI  4:46.22   6  4:41.74 F3  P    26.23    54.84  1:23.55  1:52.69  2:21.95  2:51.19  3:20.31
                                                                       3:49.46  4:18.64
                                                                    F    26.25    54.60  1:23.54  1:52.42  2:21.34  2:50.68  3:19.83
                                                                       3:48.06  4:15.84
DECKERT, MIKE         16 PC TERRAPINS SWI  4:45.35   2  4:44.52 F4  P    26.27    54.89  1:23.89  1:53.10  2:22.29  2:50.82  3:19.93
                                                                       3:49.02  4:17.54
                                                                    F    26.16    54.56  1:23.17  1:52.29  2:21.28  2:50.16  3:19.07
                                                                       3:48.03  4:16.85
BROWN, AUSTIN         14 CO NORTH JEFFCO   4:45.42   3  4:46.90 F5  P    25.90    54.04  1:22.36  1:50.93  2:19.64  2:48.69  3:17.91
                                                                       3:47.16  4:16.47
                                                                    F    26.23    55.11  1:23.57  1:52.22  2:21.47  2:50.89  3:20.08
                                                                       3:49.43  4:18.66
WELLS, BARTON         28 PC ALPINE PORTOL  4:46.15   5  4:47.72 F6  P    26.73    55.21  1:23.95  1:53.21  2:22.20  2:51.22  3:20.08
                                                                       3:49.29  4:18.35
                                                                    F    27.39    56.49  1:25.48  1:54.99  2:24.17  2:53.20  3:22.41
                                                                       3:51.40  4:20.17
LEICHT, GEORGE        16 PC TIGER AQUATIC  4:47.27   7  4:47.77 F7  P    26.45    55.16  1:24.51  1:53.71  2:22.81  2:51.53  3:20.90
                                                                       3:50.61  4:19.25
                                                                    F    26.68    55.33  1:24.33  1:53.47  2:22.58  2:51.74  3:20.80
                                                                       3:50.16  4:19.27
LATHROPE, SCOTT       16 PC ORINDA AQUATI  4:47.80   8  4:57.12 F8  P    26.76    55.90  1:25.56  1:54.77  2:24.05  2:53.18  3:22.47
                                                                       3:50.71  4:18.75
                                                                    F    26.75    56.09  1:25.96  1:55.97  2:26.04  2:56.11  3:26.74
                                                                       3:57.13  4:27.57

GAVAN, MIKE           19 PC TERRAPINS SWI  4:49.26  11  4:44.28 C1  P    25.92    53.75  1:22.29  1:51.18  2:20.13  2:49.62  3:19.61
                                                                       3:49.71  4:19.71
                                                                    F    27.09    56.40  1:25.93  1:55.21  2:24.47  2:53.77  3:22.76
                                                                       3:51.72  4:18.03
DWELLEY, JOHN         16 PC TERRAPINS SWI  4:52.32  13  4:44.30 C2  P    26.81    56.09  1:25.54  1:55.07  2:24.26  2:53.58  3:22.86
                                                                       3:52.49  4:22.50
                                                                    F    26.79    56.17  1:25.74  1:55.38  2:24.58  2:53.66  3:21.92
                                                                       3:50.22  4:18.09
GRAY, SAM             15 PC TERRAPINS SWI  4:54.05  15  4:50.78 C3  P    26.67    55.93  1:25.24  1:55.26  2:25.34  2:55.13  3:25.09
                                                                       3:54.95  4:24.67
                                                                    F    26.71    55.96  1:25.45  1:55.30  2:24.94  2:54.35  3:24.02
                                                                       3:53.25  4:22.22
SMITH, TAYLOR         14 PC WEST VALLEY S  4:53.06  14  4:55.31 C4  P    26.61    56.10  1:26.02  1:56.12  2:25.85  2:55.57  3:25.37
                                                                       3:55.14  4:24.63
                                                                    F    27.03    56.68  1:26.75  1:57.13  2:27.19  2:57.20  3:27.06
                                                                       3:56.60  4:26.24
MAY, ANDREW           16 PC TIGER AQUATIC  4:48.67   9  4:58.01 C5  P    26.24    55.16  1:24.42  1:53.30  2:22.28  2:51.31  3:20.58
                                                                       3:49.90  4:19.77
                                                                    F    27.08    56.69  1:26.42  1:56.47  2:26.57  2:57.10  3:27.49
                                                                       3:58.20  4:28.61
MORSS, GREG           17 PC PLEASANTON SE  4:48.95  10   DQUED  C   P    26.80    55.94  1:25.93  1:55.53  2:24.86  2:54.13  3:23.52
                                                                       3:52.92  4:22.41

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 6001

                                                P A L O  A L T O  S W I M  C L U B

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC2-171                          11/08/02  THRU  11/10/02          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   14                                    MENS    OPEN    500 FREE                                    EVENT   14
============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

ZAFERES, TOM          16 PC CABRILLO THRE  4:50.50  12   DQUED  C   P    26.91    55.68  1:24.44  1:53.52  2:22.72  2:51.78  3:21.73
                                                                       3:51.87  4:21.37
SCANLAN, MATT         15 CC AQUATIC CLUB   4:55.11  16   DQUED  C   P    26.70    55.70  1:25.10  1:54.54  2:23.30  2:52.73  3:22.71
                                                                       3:53.23  4:24.41

BIEL, MATT            15 PC TERRAPINS SWI  4:36.28   1              P    25.81    53.73  1:22.14  1:50.32  2:17.84  2:45.38  3:13.29
                                                                       3:41.06  4:09.03
DECKERT, MIKE         16 PC TERRAPINS SWI  4:45.35   2              P    26.27    54.89  1:23.89  1:53.10  2:22.29  2:50.82  3:19.93
                                                                       3:49.02  4:17.54
BROWN, AUSTIN         14 CO NORTH JEFFCO   4:45.42   3              P    25.90    54.04  1:22.36  1:50.93  2:19.64  2:48.69  3:17.91
                                                                       3:47.16  4:16.47
WAGNER, GARRETT       17 SN SIERRA MARLIN  4:45.73   4              P    26.31    54.74  1:23.58  1:52.71  2:21.82  2:50.52  3:19.38
                                                                       3:48.41  4:17.41
WELLS, BARTON         28 PC ALPINE PORTOL  4:46.15   5              P    26.73    55.21  1:23.95  1:53.21  2:22.20  2:51.22  3:20.08
                                                                       3:49.29  4:18.35
HARDY, JASON          17 PC TERRAPINS SWI  4:46.22   6              P    26.23    54.84  1:23.55  1:52.69  2:21.95  2:51.19  3:20.31
                                                                       3:49.46  4:18.64
LEICHT, GEORGE        16 PC TIGER AQUATIC  4:47.27   7              P    26.45    55.16  1:24.51  1:53.71  2:22.81  2:51.53  3:20.90
                                                                       3:50.61  4:19.25
LATHROPE, SCOTT       16 PC ORINDA AQUATI  4:47.80   8              P    26.76    55.90  1:25.56  1:54.77  2:24.05  2:53.18  3:22.47
                                                                       3:50.71  4:18.75
MAY, ANDREW           16 PC TIGER AQUATIC  4:48.67   9              P    26.24    55.16  1:24.42  1:53.30  2:22.28  2:51.31  3:20.58
                                                                       3:49.90  4:19.77
MORSS, GREG           17 PC PLEASANTON SE  4:48.95  10              P    26.80    55.94  1:25.93  1:55.53  2:24.86  2:54.13  3:23.52
                                                                       3:52.92  4:22.41
GAVAN, MIKE           19 PC TERRAPINS SWI  4:49.26  11              P    25.92    53.75  1:22.29  1:51.18  2:20.13  2:49.62  3:19.61
                                                                       3:49.71  4:19.71
ZAFERES, TOM          16 PC CABRILLO THRE  4:50.50  12              P    26.91    55.68  1:24.44  1:53.52  2:22.72  2:51.78  3:21.73
                                                                       3:51.87  4:21.37
DWELLEY, JOHN         16 PC TERRAPINS SWI  4:52.32  13              P    26.81    56.09  1:25.54  1:55.07  2:24.26  2:53.58  3:22.86
                                                                       3:52.49  4:22.50
SMITH, TAYLOR         14 PC WEST VALLEY S  4:53.06  14              P    26.61    56.10  1:26.02  1:56.12  2:25.85  2:55.57  3:25.37
                                                                       3:55.14  4:24.63
GRAY, SAM             15 PC TERRAPINS SWI  4:54.05  15              P    26.67    55.93  1:25.24  1:55.26  2:25.34  2:55.13  3:25.09
                                                                       3:54.95  4:24.67
SCANLAN, MATT         15 CC AQUATIC CLUB   4:55.11  16              P    26.70    55.70  1:25.10  1:54.54  2:23.30  2:52.73  3:22.71
                                                                       3:53.23  4:24.41
MOLDA, MICHAEL        15 PC CABRILLO THRE  4:57.30  17              P    26.63    56.26  1:26.06  1:56.19  2:26.21  2:56.39  3:26.85
                                                                       3:57.58  4:27.73
DAVID, JOHN           15 SN SIERRA MARLIN  4:58.54  18              P    27.40    57.21  1:26.99  1:56.70  2:26.73  2:56.77  3:27.24
                                                                       3:58.27  4:28.75
HWANG, FRED           14 PC WEST VALLEY S  4:58.58  19              P    26.80    55.81  1:25.47  1:55.62  2:25.76  2:56.16  3:26.47
                                                                       3:57.43  4:28.39
KEMP, NIK             17 SN SIERRA MARLIN  5:00.59  20              P    28.12    58.40  1:28.81  1:58.89  2:29.27  2:59.75  3:30.22
                                                                       4:00.34  4:31.16
CATHEY, DOMINIC       17 PC OAKLAND UNDER  5:01.98  21              P    26.41    56.21  1:26.09  1:56.20  2:26.22  2:56.93  3:28.08
                                                                       3:59.34  4:31.34
TIKHONOFF, PICHIT     15 SN SIERRA MARLIN  5:04.64  22              P    27.33    57.30  1:27.48  1:57.95  2:28.89  3:00.11  3:31.49
                                                                       4:03.13  4:34.11
HENNING, TANNER       17 PC CABRILLO THRE  5:04.79  23              P    26.94    56.80  1:27.63  1:58.45  2:29.49  3:00.59  3:32.10
                                                                       4:03.93  4:34.96
KAO, KRISTOFER        14 PC ORINDA AQUATI  5:05.11  24              P    28.27    58.92  1:29.85  2:01.13  2:32.47  3:03.83  3:34.92
                                                                       4:05.65  4:35.88
ARBIOS, ALEX          15 PC SANTA ROSA NE  5:05.39  25              P    28.91    59.82  1:30.46  2:01.31  2:32.53  3:03.88  3:34.82
                                                                       4:05.63  4:36.18
MORRIS, JON           16 PC BURLINGAME AQ  5:06.07  26              P    28.06    58.53  1:29.61  2:00.83  2:32.21  3:02.91  3:33.68
                                                                       4:04.75  4:36.13
GOLDSTEIN, JEREMY     15 PC STANFORD COVI  5:06.17  27              P    27.74    58.86  1:29.78  2:01.06  2:32.47  3:03.72  3:35.43
                                                                       4:06.58  4:36.48

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 6001

                                                P A L O  A L T O  S W I M  C L U B

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC2-171                          11/08/02  THRU  11/10/02          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   14                                    MENS    OPEN    500 FREE                                    EVENT   14
============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

KEIL, CHRISTIAN       15 PC ALAMEDA ISLAN  5:06.97  28              P    27.66    57.65  1:28.38  1:59.64  2:31.18  3:02.83  3:34.31
                                                                       4:05.71  4:36.91
DUCKETT, JOHN         15 PC SANTA ROSA NE  5:07.09  29              P    27.19    57.31  1:28.41  1:59.91  2:31.34  3:02.81  3:34.22
                                                                       4:06.21  4:38.16
POLLARD, JUSTIN       16 PC ALMADEN SWIM   5:08.43  30              P    28.33    59.19  1:30.28  2:01.47  2:32.85  3:04.22  3:35.37
                                                                       4:06.60  4:37.85
DOYLE, SPENCER        15 SN SIERRA MARLIN  5:08.84  31              P    29.70  1:01.07  1:32.70  2:04.21  2:35.52  3:06.56  3:37.19
                                                                       4:07.79  4:38.44
MAHONEY, DANIEL       17 PC ORINDA AQUATI  5:09.08  32              P    26.44    55.68  1:26.03  1:56.89  2:28.75  3:00.49  3:32.49
                                                                       4:04.84  4:37.56
RIOLO, DANNY          16 PC TIGER AQUATIC  5:09.46  33              P    28.37    59.33  1:30.65  2:01.76  2:33.31  3:05.01  3:36.44
                                                                       4:07.51  4:38.87
BURKE, TANNER         17 PC ORINDA AQUATI  5:10.10  34              P    27.74    58.21  1:29.29  2:00.47  2:32.15  3:03.87  3:35.88
                                                                       4:07.53  4:39.43
THIVIERGE, SHAUN      15 PC STANFORD COVI  5:10.40  35              P    27.94    58.84  1:30.21  2:01.63  2:32.96  3:04.19  3:35.56
                                                                       4:08.04  4:39.69
LEIFER, KALANI KAI    16 PC STANFORD COVI  5:10.55  36              P    26.63    56.89  1:27.77  1:59.03  2:30.40  3:01.94  3:34.00
                                                                       4:06.57  4:38.92
LO, PETER             13 PC UNATTACHED PA  5:12.01  37              P    28.59    59.70  1:31.18  2:01.92  2:33.03  3:03.89  3:35.27
                                                                       4:07.21  4:39.90
KAWASAKI, JASON       17 PC ORINDA AQUATI  5:12.45  38              P    28.34    59.19  1:30.74  2:02.51  2:34.04  3:05.23  3:37.09
                                                                       4:08.81  4:40.91
NAVARRO, ALEX         12 PC PALO ALTO SWI  5:13.99  39              P    28.01    58.56  1:30.13  2:02.06  2:34.23  3:06.56  3:39.39
                                                                       4:11.99  4:44.24
LANDRITH, TYLER       15 PC DEANZA CUPERT  5:14.03  40              P    27.32    58.36  1:29.78  2:01.63  2:34.14  3:06.27  3:39.07
                                                                       4:11.85  4:43.43
HILL, AUSTIN          15 PC WEST COAST AQ  5:14.99  41              P    29.14  1:01.60  1:34.56  2:07.18  2:38.70  3:10.90  3:42.86
                                                                       4:14.47  4:45.47
QUISTAD, STEVEN       14 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN  5:15.25  42              P    30.96  1:04.11  1:36.76  2:09.21  2:40.79  3:12.55  3:44.53
                                                                       4:15.12  4:45.81
GLUVERS, DAN          15 SN SIERRA MARLIN  5:15.32  43              P    29.02  1:00.44  1:32.10  2:04.15  2:36.07  3:08.25  3:40.87
                                                                       4:12.71  4:44.71
JOYCE, CASEY          16 PC TWIN VALLEY A  5:15.44  44              P    28.83  1:00.43  1:32.72  2:04.91  2:36.98  3:09.37  3:41.74
                                                                       4:13.60  4:45.27
WALLEN, KALEB         17 SN SIERRA MARLIN  5:15.47  45              P    29.68  1:01.01  1:32.43  2:03.95  2:35.23  3:06.76  3:38.78
                                                                       4:11.18  4:43.57
THIVIERGE, JAMES      13 PC STANFORD COVI  5:15.54  46              P    28.13    59.12  1:31.04  2:03.33  2:35.43  3:08.04  3:40.46
                                                                       4:12.10  4:44.32
TRAUB, MATT           16 SN SIERRA MARLIN  5:16.44  47              P    29.01  1:00.23  1:30.84  2:02.03  2:33.37  3:05.47  3:37.64
                                                                       4:10.26  4:44.07
DISBROW, ANTHONY      16 PC PIRANHA SWIMM  5:16.73  48              P    28.30    59.70  1:31.52  2:03.95  2:36.72  3:09.38  3:42.16
                                                                       4:14.68  4:46.36
SOLLOM-BROTHERTON, NO 15 PC PLEASANTON SE  5:16.99  49              P    27.91  1:00.12  1:33.00  2:06.03  2:39.14  3:11.87  3:44.45
                                                                       4:16.89  4:47.98
NUSSE, YSBRAND        15 PC STANFORD COVI  5:17.33  50              P    29.36  1:01.43  1:33.88  2:06.37  2:38.48  3:10.59  3:42.99
                                                                       4:15.17  4:46.75
MACKIN, OLIVER        17 PC OSPREY AQUATI  5:18.04  51              P    28.24    58.98  1:30.62  2:02.78  2:35.40  3:07.89  3:40.08
                                                                       4:13.06  4:46.07
ROSICHAN, ALEXI       16 PC PIRANHA SWIMM  5:18.56  52              P    27.95    59.28  1:31.19  2:03.58  2:36.27  3:08.73  3:41.54
                                                                       4:14.11  4:46.42
TUNE, DAVID           15 PC MARIN PIRATES  5:18.81  53              P    30.26  1:02.68  1:34.04  2:06.76  2:39.14  3:11.22  3:43.80
                                                                       4:16.76  4:48.91
KAUFMANN-SWEAT, RYAN  16 PC PALO ALTO SWI  5:19.81  54              P    28.20  1:00.05  1:33.01  2:06.32  2:39.69  3:12.30  3:44.96
                                                                       4:17.18  4:49.85
DAVIS, ALEXANDER      15 PC STANFORD COVI  5:20.08  55              P    28.59    59.73  1:31.81  2:03.81  2:36.24  3:09.07  3:41.74
                                                                       4:14.42  4:47.56
GLUVERS, JOE          16 SN SIERRA MARLIN  5:20.18  56              P    29.35  1:01.12  1:33.22  2:05.73  2:38.24  3:10.60  3:42.91
                                                                       4:15.05  4:47.83
PAWLOWSKI, ADAM       14 PC PLEASANTON SE  5:20.32  57              P    28.86  1:00.10  1:32.10  2:04.25  2:37.11  3:09.77  3:42.87
                                                                       4:15.84  4:48.12

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 6001

                                                P A L O  A L T O  S W I M  C L U B

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC2-171                          11/08/02  THRU  11/10/02          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   14                                    MENS    OPEN    500 FREE                                    EVENT   14
============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

SCHLENKER, TYLER      14 PC ORINDA AQUATI  5:20.38  58              P    28.70  1:00.46  1:33.04  2:05.94  2:38.87  3:11.57  3:44.04
                                                                       4:16.83  4:49.25
KUMAR, KEVIN          15 PC TWIN VALLEY A  5:20.67  59              P    28.68    59.91  1:31.94  2:04.09  2:36.93  3:09.79  3:42.55
                                                                       4:15.66  4:48.58
YEH, BRIAN            16 PC PALO ALTO SWI  5:20.85  60              P    28.44  1:00.51  1:33.19  2:05.97  2:39.25  3:11.88  3:44.74
                                                                       4:17.15  4:49.58
GARCIA, RYAN          12 PC WEST COAST AQ  5:21.11  61              P    30.09  1:01.86  1:34.06  2:06.92  2:39.06  3:12.24  3:44.91
                                                                       4:18.01  4:49.54
SCURTI, TYLER         14 PC ALMADEN SWIM   5:21.70  62              P    27.44    57.69  1:29.28  2:02.19  2:35.85  3:09.75  3:43.50
                                                                       4:17.08  4:48.60
DENTONE, MATTHEW      13 PC TERRAPINS SWI  5:23.43  63              P    29.11  1:01.81  1:34.54  2:07.40  2:39.59  3:12.58  3:45.71
                                                                       4:18.82  4:51.87
DORSHKIND, MARK       17 PC ORINDA AQUATI  5:24.85  64              P    29.13  1:01.29  1:34.20  2:06.54  2:38.76  3:11.31  3:44.72
                                                                       4:18.07  4:52.08
CHEN, DENNIS          12 PC WEST VALLEY S  5:25.42  65              P    29.75  1:02.10  1:35.31  2:08.29  2:41.27  3:14.05  3:47.25
                                                                       4:20.47  4:53.53
KIM, JOSEPH           13 PC PLEASANTON SE  5:26.11  66              P    29.15  1:01.95  1:35.67  2:09.53  2:43.55  3:16.68  3:49.43
                                                                       4:23.18  4:56.07
NEO, ALAN             16 PC PALO ALTO SWI  5:26.51  67              P    28.50  1:00.29  1:32.46  2:04.87  2:37.76  3:11.12  3:44.74
                                                                       4:18.63  4:52.72
BASILIO, PAOLO        15 PC SANTA CLARA S  5:26.72  68              P    29.19  1:01.21  1:34.03  2:07.23  2:40.25  3:13.41  3:46.82
                                                                       4:21.01  4:54.55
KELLY, JEFFREY        16 PC PALO ALTO SWI  5:26.73  69              P    28.60  1:01.62  1:34.80  2:08.02  2:40.89  3:14.68  3:47.59
                                                                       4:21.19  4:54.29
TANI, FRANCESCO       15 PC DEANZA CUPERT  5:26.87  70              P    28.71  1:00.91  1:33.81  2:07.51  2:40.36  3:14.17  3:48.03
                                                                       4:21.67  4:54.93
JUETTE, MAX           17 CC AQUATIC CLUB   5:28.01  71              P    28.82  1:01.77  1:35.48  2:09.16  2:42.20  3:15.78  3:49.10
                                                                       4:22.95  4:56.43
HENGL, NICHOLAS       15 PC ORINDA AQUATI  5:28.15  72              P    27.91    59.15  1:31.89  2:05.21  2:38.94  3:12.01  3:46.73
                                                                       4:20.51  4:54.67
DEL RIO, JOEY         13 PC ALMADEN SWIM   5:31.59  73              P    29.21  1:02.44  1:37.10  2:12.08  2:46.16  3:19.32  3:52.54
                                                                       4:25.93  4:59.28
TAKAMINE, LELAND      13 PC PALO ALTO SWI  5:31.60  74              P    31.02  1:04.74  1:38.68  2:12.79  2:46.96  3:20.59  3:54.36
                                                                       4:27.54  5:00.56
IVEY, R.P.            14 PC PIRANHA SWIMM  5:31.78  75              P    29.45  1:02.33  1:35.48  2:09.53  2:43.75  3:17.71  3:51.47
                                                                       4:25.23  4:59.13
SONG, ANDREW          16 PC ALMADEN SWIM   5:33.41  76              P    29.35  1:01.96  1:35.68  2:09.88  2:44.12  3:17.96  3:52.56
                                                                       4:27.45  5:01.20
HEINEN, CASEY         18 CA KENNEDY CLUB   5:34.32  77              P    29.68  1:02.28  1:35.35  2:08.74  2:42.98  3:17.38  3:51.87
                                                                       4:26.41  5:01.16
DEVINE, SEAN          16 PC MARIN PIRATES  5:46.13  78              P    30.40  1:04.20  1:39.04  2:14.19  2:50.05  3:25.90  4:01.85
                                                                       4:36.78  5:12.51
GOGGANS, NEAL         18 PC DEANZA CUPERT  5:48.43  79              P    30.60  1:03.41  1:36.80  2:11.92  2:47.52  3:23.33  3:59.17
                                                                       4:36.00  5:12.36
BORCK, IAN            15 PC MISSION SAN J  5:48.47  80              P    29.30  1:02.89  1:37.69  2:13.48  2:49.39  3:25.33  4:01.15
                                                                       4:37.65  5:13.96
SMITH, CONNER         13 PC STANFORD COVI  5:48.72  81              P    30.72  1:05.44  1:40.27  2:15.31  2:51.08  3:27.03  4:02.80
                                                                       4:39.21  5:15.49
KWAN, MATT            14 PC PLEASANTON SE  5:50.46  82              P    30.87  1:04.92  1:39.53  2:14.86  2:50.30  3:26.94  4:03.44
                                                                       4:40.19  5:16.46
BOYES, DAN            17 CA KENNEDY CLUB   5:50.82  83              P    32.18  1:06.38  1:41.72  2:17.16  2:52.46  3:28.48  4:04.58
                                                                       4:40.29  5:16.07
REINHARDT, ROBERT     16 PC PALO ALTO SWI  5:51.81  84
TRINH, CALVIN         14 PC DEANZA CUPERT  6:05.27  85              P    31.73  1:08.06  1:44.08  2:20.99  2:58.77  3:36.16  4:13.32
                                                                       4:51.68  5:29.34

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 6001

                                                P A L O  A L T O  S W I M  C L U B

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC2-171                          11/08/02  THRU  11/10/02          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S


============================================================================================================================
   EVENT    4                                    MENS    OPEN    1000 FREE                                   EVENT    4
============================================================================================================================
    NATIONAL   9:20.99
   SECTIONAL  10:14.09

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

BIEL, MATT            15 PC TERRAPINS SWI               9:26.42   1      26.13    54.36  1:22.86  1:51.52  2:19.89  2:48.28  3:16.75
                                                                       3:45.50  4:13.97  4:42.55  5:10.98  5:39.52  6:07.94  6:36.28
                                                                       7:04.76  7:33.36  8:01.75  8:30.52  8:59.02
DECKERT, MIKE         16 PC TERRAPINS SWI               9:46.15   2      26.60    55.46  1:24.76  1:54.41  2:23.55  2:53.15  3:22.82
                                                                       3:52.27  4:21.61  4:51.10  5:20.62  5:50.48  6:19.98  6:49.71
                                                                       7:19.33  7:49.21  8:18.88  8:48.36  9:17.95
HARDY, JASON          17 PC TERRAPINS SWI               9:51.89   3      27.07    56.03  1:25.48  1:54.89  2:23.94  2:53.34  3:22.95
                                                                       3:53.21  4:22.97  4:52.77  5:22.98  5:53.29  6:23.72  6:53.90
                                                                       7:24.02  7:53.93  8:24.14  8:53.66  9:23.03
GRAY, SAM             15 PC TERRAPINS SWI               9:54.52   4      27.40    57.00  1:26.64  1:56.69  2:26.77  2:56.98  3:27.03
                                                                       3:57.16  4:27.14  4:57.04  5:26.91  5:56.76  6:26.40  6:56.21
                                                                       7:26.11  7:56.21  8:26.22  8:55.87  9:25.55
SCANLAN, MATT         15 CC AQUATIC CLUB                9:56.14   5      26.02    54.30  1:22.96  1:52.02  2:21.39  2:51.37  3:21.20
                                                                       3:51.63  4:21.74  4:52.80  5:23.39  5:53.14  6:23.62  6:54.51
                                                                       7:25.27  7:56.04  8:26.73  8:57.13  9:27.52
SMITH, TAYLOR         14 PC WEST VALLEY S               9:57.41   6      27.17    57.34  1:27.65  1:57.80  2:28.17  2:58.46  3:28.42
                                                                       3:58.91  4:29.21  4:59.71  5:30.08  6:00.30  6:30.25  7:00.59
                                                                       7:30.48  8:00.48  8:30.61  9:00.23  9:29.18
MAY, ANDREW           16 PC TIGER AQUATIC              10:04.69   7      27.64    57.41  1:27.64  1:58.16  2:28.95  2:59.36  3:29.53
                                                                       3:59.85  4:30.53  5:01.31  5:31.18  6:01.47  6:32.03  7:01.75
                                                                       7:32.14  8:02.62  8:33.14  9:04.22  9:34.88
DAVID, JOHN           15 SN SIERRA MARLIN              10:07.37   8      27.08    57.16  1:27.35  1:57.43  2:27.59  2:57.89  3:28.53
                                                                       3:59.17  4:29.56  5:00.45  5:31.24  6:02.02  6:32.83  7:03.83
                                                                       7:34.67  8:05.62  8:36.55  9:07.51  9:37.96
LEICHT, GEORGE        16 PC TIGER AQUATIC              10:10.65   9      27.63    57.00  1:27.10  1:57.24  2:27.44  2:57.68  3:28.04
                                                                       3:58.52  4:29.47  5:00.74  5:32.04  6:03.55  6:34.89  7:06.39
                                                                       7:37.99  8:09.12  8:39.99  9:10.57  9:41.22
HWANG, FRED           14 PC WEST VALLEY S              10:12.09  10      27.56    57.66  1:28.55  1:59.17  2:29.89  3:00.45  3:31.24
                                                                       4:02.03  4:33.15  5:04.25  5:34.75  6:05.60  6:36.31  7:07.49
                                                                       7:38.47  8:09.23  8:40.07  9:11.66  9:42.51
HAMMAKER, SPENCER     15 PC OSPREY AQUATI              10:20.62  11      27.27    57.54  1:27.56  1:58.35  2:29.21  2:59.98  3:31.34
                                                                       4:02.42  4:34.09  5:05.96  5:37.85  6:09.88  6:42.14  7:14.46
                                                                       7:47.52  8:18.55  8:49.74  9:21.38  9:51.82
GOLDSTEIN, JEREMY     15 PC STANFORD COVI              10:21.99  12      27.42    57.91  1:28.53  1:59.87  2:30.61  3:01.63  3:32.61
                                                                       4:04.11  4:35.48  5:06.95  5:37.86  6:09.27  6:41.26  7:12.78
                                                                       7:45.18  8:17.57  8:49.71  9:21.13  9:52.11
RIOLO, DANNY          16 PC TIGER AQUATIC              10:23.55  13      28.00    58.04  1:28.74  1:59.31  2:30.11  3:01.12  3:32.21
                                                                       4:03.68  4:35.07  5:06.54  5:38.39  6:09.52  6:40.99  7:12.93
                                                                       7:44.92  8:17.49  8:49.70  9:22.00  9:53.73
ARBIOS, ALEX          15 PC SANTA ROSA NE              10:31.45  14      29.04  1:00.80  1:32.60  2:03.98  2:36.02  3:07.40  3:38.87
                                                                       4:10.93  4:43.09  5:15.20  5:47.54  6:19.46  6:51.57  7:23.60
                                                                       7:55.34  8:26.21  8:57.68  9:28.74 10:00.38
MELDER, ERIC          19 PC ALAMEDA ISLAN              10:35.17  15      27.98    58.17  1:29.10  2:00.62  2:31.96  3:03.55  3:35.21
                                                                       4:06.95  4:39.55  5:12.12  5:44.47  6:17.31  6:50.10  7:22.63
                                                                       7:55.24  8:27.90  9:00.69  9:33.28 10:05.22
PAWLOWSKI, ADAM       14 PC PLEASANTON SE              10:42.43  16      28.75  1:00.67  1:32.99  2:05.37  2:37.54  3:10.15  3:42.29
                                                                       4:15.43  4:47.88  5:20.67  5:53.54  6:25.59  6:57.72  7:30.98
                                                                       8:03.89  8:35.72  9:08.42  9:40.80 10:12.29
KEIL, CHRISTIAN       15 PC ALAMEDA ISLAN              10:47.76  17      28.57    59.80  1:31.66  2:03.71  2:36.21  3:08.73  3:41.79
                                                                       4:14.55  4:47.80  5:20.82  5:54.10  6:27.08  7:01.11  7:34.19
                                                                       8:07.37  8:40.52  9:12.61  9:45.53 10:17.97
LEIFER, KALANI KAI    16 PC STANFORD COVI              10:49.73  18      26.97    57.47  1:28.92  2:01.06  2:33.15  3:05.63  3:37.94
                                                                       4:10.83  4:44.02  5:17.29  5:50.67  6:24.19  6:57.17  7:30.84
                                                                       8:04.20  8:38.04  9:11.45  9:45.06 10:17.95

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 6001

                                                P A L O  A L T O  S W I M  C L U B

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC2-171                          11/08/02  THRU  11/10/02          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT    4                                    MENS    OPEN    1000 FREE                                   EVENT    4
============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

YEH, BRIAN            16 PC PALO ALTO SWI              10:51.64  19      28.27    59.98  1:32.45  2:05.26  2:37.69  3:10.44  3:42.91
                                                                       4:15.89  4:48.75  5:21.80  5:54.69  6:27.96  7:01.12  7:34.36
                                                                       8:07.35  8:40.28  9:13.65  9:47.24 10:20.37
TRAUB, MATT           16 SN SIERRA MARLIN              10:55.19  20      30.40  1:03.39  1:36.54  2:09.52  2:42.49  3:15.13  3:48.71
                                                                       4:21.90  4:56.12  5:29.88  6:03.36  6:36.99  7:10.17  7:43.42
                                                                       8:16.76  8:49.15  9:21.69  9:54.01 10:24.91
THIVIERGE, SHAUN      15 PC STANFORD COVI              10:56.82  21      28.77  1:01.24  1:33.94  2:06.77  2:39.84  3:12.44  3:45.95
                                                                       4:19.15  4:52.34  5:25.33  5:58.70  6:31.32  7:04.74  7:38.56
                                                                       8:12.24  8:45.34  9:18.98  9:52.38 10:25.17
NUSSE, YSBRAND        15 PC STANFORD COVI              10:57.63  22      30.22  1:03.66  1:37.17  2:10.86  2:44.24  3:17.36  3:50.71
                                                                       4:23.23  4:56.71  5:29.73  6:02.79  6:35.22  7:08.34  7:41.38
                                                                       8:14.87  8:48.00  9:20.57  9:53.09 10:25.36
THIVIERGE, JAMES      13 PC STANFORD COVI              10:59.63  23      29.98  1:02.70  1:36.38  2:09.32  2:42.58  3:15.95  3:50.16
                                                                       4:23.75  4:57.47  5:30.85  6:04.26  6:38.27  7:11.55  7:44.94
                                                                       8:18.65  8:51.11  9:23.93  9:57.24 10:28.80
DAVIS, ALEXANDER      15 PC STANFORD COVI              11:01.63  24      29.37  1:01.49  1:33.55  2:06.38  2:39.17  3:12.01  3:44.65
                                                                       4:17.69  4:51.10  5:24.61  5:58.30  6:32.12  7:05.76  7:39.63
                                                                       8:13.41  8:47.17  9:21.13  9:55.51 10:29.27
WALLEN, KALEB         17 SN SIERRA MARLIN              11:02.82  25      30.91  1:03.63  1:36.82  2:10.33  2:44.05  3:17.69  3:51.12
                                                                       4:24.48  4:58.02  5:31.70  6:05.13  6:38.42  7:11.36  7:44.75
                                                                       8:18.02  8:51.23  9:24.49  9:57.71 10:30.71
NAVARRO, ALEX         12 PC PALO ALTO SWI              11:07.05  26      29.93  1:02.90  1:36.41  2:09.64  2:42.84  3:16.42  3:50.07
                                                                       4:23.90  4:57.55  5:31.06  6:05.08  6:39.21  7:13.08  7:47.11
                                                                       8:21.03  8:54.83  9:28.68 10:02.61 10:35.58
KELLY, JEFFREY        16 PC PALO ALTO SWI              11:13.41  27      28.78  1:01.37  1:35.36  2:09.41  2:44.02  3:18.17  3:52.63
                                                                       4:27.33  5:03.07  5:37.11  6:11.12  6:45.66  7:20.74  7:54.48
                                                                       8:28.69  9:03.56  9:37.44 10:10.97 10:42.99
CHEN, DENNIS          12 PC WEST VALLEY S              11:13.56  28      30.74  1:03.87  1:38.15  2:12.67  2:47.75  3:22.08  3:56.19
                                                                       4:30.66  5:05.61  5:40.20  6:14.46  6:48.44  7:22.38  7:56.17
                                                                       8:29.77  9:03.59  9:37.24 10:10.65 10:43.04
SCURTI, TYLER         14 PC ALMADEN SWIM               11:20.43  29      28.71  1:00.44  1:33.53  2:07.37  2:41.37  3:14.47  3:48.93
                                                                       4:23.67  4:57.74  5:31.31  6:05.97  6:41.22  7:16.24  7:51.69
                                                                       8:27.39  9:02.62  9:38.32 10:13.71 10:48.57
TUNE, DAVID           15 PC MARIN PIRATES              11:27.13  30      30.82  1:04.45  1:39.11  2:14.04  2:48.72  3:23.70  3:58.44
                                                                       4:33.18  5:07.90  5:42.68  6:17.61  6:52.38  7:26.80  8:01.63
                                                                       8:36.47  9:10.99  9:45.77 10:19.77 10:54.42
SIXT, KEISH           13 PC SANTA CLARA S              11:34.84  31      30.90  1:05.34  1:40.23  2:15.18  2:50.16  3:25.27  4:00.50
                                                                       4:36.19  5:11.46  5:46.63  6:22.14  6:57.53  7:32.96  8:08.13
                                                                       8:43.25  9:18.55  9:53.13 10:27.65 11:01.70
NEO, ALAN             16 PC PALO ALTO SWI              11:38.26  32      29.98  1:03.83  1:37.95  2:12.34  2:46.72  3:21.15  3:55.90
                                                                       4:30.48  5:05.75  5:41.26  6:16.87  6:52.44  7:28.39  8:04.47
                                                                       8:40.59  9:16.63  9:52.85 10:28.77 11:04.31
GOGGANS, NEAL         18 PC DEANZA CUPERT              11:47.33  33      30.53  1:02.99  1:36.56  2:11.23  2:45.57  3:20.80  3:55.91
                                                                       4:31.64  5:07.87  5:43.87  6:19.50  6:56.08  7:32.69  8:09.54
                                                                       8:46.55  9:23.57 10:00.18 10:37.05 11:13.31
DEVINE, SEAN          16 PC MARIN PIRATES              12:07.75  34      31.72  1:07.50  1:44.63  2:20.89  2:57.08  3:33.68  4:10.29
                                                                       4:47.90  5:24.96  6:02.32  6:39.05  7:16.43  7:53.71  8:30.93
                                                                       9:07.94  9:44.46 10:20.88 10:57.50 11:33.36
REINHARDT, ROBERT     16 PC PALO ALTO SWI              12:25.00  35      28.37  1:00.32  1:33.48  2:08.14  2:43.93  3:20.71  3:58.94
                                                                       4:37.74  5:16.87  5:56.81  6:37.32  7:17.16  7:57.54  8:37.34
                                                                       9:17.51  9:56.52 10:34.39 11:14.05 11:50.16
KWAN, MATT            14 PC PLEASANTON SE              12:25.21  36      31.27  1:06.85  1:43.72  2:20.96  2:58.22  3:35.34  4:13.12
                                                                       4:51.43  5:28.53  6:06.19  6:44.31  7:23.02  8:00.58  8:39.17
                                                                       9:18.24  9:56.55 10:34.34 11:12.71 11:50.58

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 6001

                                                P A L O  A L T O  S W I M  C L U B

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC2-171                          11/08/02  THRU  11/10/02          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S


============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   20                                    MENS    OPEN    1650 FREE                                   EVENT   20
============================================================================================================================
    NATIONAL  15:34.99
   SECTIONAL  17:12.19

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

BIEL, MATT            15 PC TERRAPINS SWI              15:48.19   1      27.31    56.75  1:25.86  1:55.01  2:24.13  2:52.98  3:20.79
                                                                       3:49.60  4:18.45  4:47.36  5:15.91  5:44.49  6:13.45  6:42.33
                                                                       7:11.25  7:40.08  8:08.93  8:37.82  9:06.80  9:35.64 10:04.59
                                                                      10:33.58 11:02.47 11:31.04 11:59.80 12:28.76 12:57.64 13:26.23
                                                                      13:55.03 14:23.99 14:52.71 15:20.95
GRAY, SAM             15 PC TERRAPINS SWI              16:25.84   2      27.67    57.92  1:28.21  1:58.52  2:28.95  2:59.33  3:29.71
                                                                       4:00.06  4:30.39  5:00.76  5:30.91  6:01.10  6:31.12  7:01.05
                                                                       7:31.15  8:00.93  8:30.66  9:00.41  9:30.20 10:00.04 10:29.74
                                                                      10:59.34 11:29.14 11:58.87 12:28.64 12:58.45 13:28.22 13:57.86
                                                                      14:27.62 14:57.28 15:27.09 15:56.81
HARDY, JASON          17 PC TERRAPINS SWI              16:32.19   3      27.80    57.67  1:27.75  1:58.22  2:28.41  2:58.53  3:28.75
                                                                       3:59.09  4:29.34  4:59.65  5:30.07  6:00.46  6:30.95  7:01.35
                                                                       7:31.86  8:02.09  8:31.97  9:02.22  9:32.42 10:02.68 10:32.94
                                                                      11:03.03 11:32.92 12:02.94 12:32.86 13:02.92 13:33.14 14:02.87
                                                                      14:32.96 15:03.21 15:33.29 16:03.21
DECKERT, MIKE         16 PC TERRAPINS SWI              16:39.17   4      27.81    57.75  1:27.87  1:58.33  2:28.58  2:58.42  3:28.80
                                                                       3:59.04  4:29.45  4:59.63  5:29.99  6:00.54  6:30.94  7:01.41
                                                                       7:31.85  8:01.89  8:31.58  9:02.19  9:32.51 10:03.00 10:33.19
                                                                      11:03.80 11:34.13 12:04.57 12:35.38 13:05.65 13:36.77 14:07.10
                                                                      14:37.66 15:08.28 15:39.28 16:09.68
SMITH, TAYLOR         14 PC WEST VALLEY S              16:40.37   5      27.40    57.67  1:28.25  1:58.54  2:29.32  2:59.93  3:30.58
                                                                       4:01.20  4:31.52  5:02.73  5:33.12  6:03.78  6:34.49  7:05.04
                                                                       7:35.88  8:06.14  8:36.62  9:06.76  9:37.20 10:07.63 10:37.93
                                                                      11:08.42 11:39.08 12:09.42 12:40.08 13:10.56 13:41.41 14:11.61
                                                                      14:42.11 15:12.62 15:42.29 16:11.95
MAY, ANDREW           16 PC TIGER AQUATIC              16:45.33   6      27.45    57.06  1:25.92  1:55.07  2:24.06  2:53.15  3:22.39
                                                                       3:52.08  4:22.22  4:52.41  5:22.91  5:53.31  6:23.69  6:54.64
                                                                       7:25.12  7:55.71  8:26.27  8:56.44  9:27.23  9:58.27 10:29.00
                                                                      10:59.29 11:29.87 12:00.46 12:31.00 13:02.49 13:34.14 14:05.77
                                                                      14:38.22 15:10.08 15:43.03 16:14.87
DAVID, JOHN           15 SN SIERRA MARLIN              16:58.47   7      29.11  1:00.54  1:30.88  2:01.93  2:33.29  3:04.25  3:35.19
                                                                       4:06.68  4:37.86  5:09.35  5:41.15  6:12.66  6:43.30  7:14.73
                                                                       7:46.21  8:17.06  8:48.03  9:19.01  9:50.03 10:20.97 10:52.15
                                                                      11:23.03 11:55.03 12:25.17 12:55.71 13:26.68 13:57.95 14:28.48
                                                                      14:58.71 15:29.03 15:59.94 16:29.77
HWANG, FRED           14 PC WEST VALLEY S              16:59.53   8      27.32    56.80  1:26.99  1:58.09  2:28.88  2:59.35  3:30.03
                                                                       4:00.66  4:31.30  5:02.48  5:33.24  6:04.40  6:35.51  7:06.65
                                                                       7:37.91  8:09.37  8:40.73  9:11.89  9:42.85 10:13.97 10:45.01
                                                                      11:15.95 11:47.17 12:18.16 12:49.46 13:20.56 13:52.04 14:23.70
                                                                      14:55.32 15:26.57 15:58.01 16:29.50
KEMP, NIK             17 SN SIERRA MARLIN              17:04.27   9      27.73    58.24  1:29.06  2:00.07  2:30.90  3:02.02  3:33.29
                                                                       4:04.40  4:35.20  5:06.05  5:36.95  6:08.13  6:38.86  7:10.25
                                                                       7:41.86  8:12.64  8:43.57  9:14.93  9:46.04 10:17.14 10:48.57
                                                                      11:19.78 11:51.18 12:21.92 12:53.13 13:24.82 13:56.61 14:28.13
                                                                      14:59.57 15:31.12 16:02.25 16:33.75
MORSILLI, NICK        16 PC PLEASANTON SE              17:08.44  10      28.71    59.61  1:31.29  2:03.30  2:34.81  3:06.94  3:38.58
                                                                       4:09.91  4:41.59  5:13.20  5:44.47  6:16.18  6:47.72  7:18.92
                                                                       7:50.45  8:21.80  8:52.84  9:24.06  9:55.23 10:26.49 10:57.74
                                                                      11:28.86 11:59.99 12:31.35 13:02.56 13:33.49 14:04.49 14:35.24
                                                                      15:06.24 15:37.01 16:08.00 16:38.58
RIOLO, DANNY          16 PC TIGER AQUATIC              17:31.24  11      28.58  1:00.10  1:32.31  2:03.73  2:35.16  3:06.48  3:38.18
                                                                       4:10.12  4:41.81  5:13.35  5:45.05  6:16.93  6:48.70  7:20.33
                                                                       7:52.59  8:24.87  8:57.20  9:29.35 10:01.21 10:33.45 11:05.73
                                                                      11:38.51 12:11.04 12:43.36 13:15.54 13:47.75 14:20.15 14:52.49
                                                                      15:24.82 15:57.10 16:29.32 17:00.93

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 6001

                                                P A L O  A L T O  S W I M  C L U B

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC2-171                          11/08/02  THRU  11/10/02          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   20                                    MENS    OPEN    1650 FREE                                   EVENT   20
============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

LEICHT, GEORGE        16 PC TIGER AQUATIC              17:45.25  12      28.62    59.90  1:31.91  2:04.92  2:38.06  3:11.07  3:44.56
                                                                       4:17.94  4:51.42  5:25.21  5:58.16  6:31.86  7:05.05  7:38.33
                                                                       8:10.89  8:43.21  9:15.66  9:48.35 10:21.63 10:54.46 11:25.89
                                                                      11:56.94 12:28.14 12:59.63 13:31.31 14:03.42 14:35.43 15:07.20
                                                                      15:39.32 16:11.14 16:42.88 17:14.54
KAO, KRISTOFER        14 PC ORINDA AQUATI              17:45.64  13      29.08  1:01.62  1:34.29  2:07.42  2:40.34  3:12.86  3:45.57
                                                                       4:18.65  4:51.33  5:24.11  5:56.84  6:29.15  7:01.52  7:33.85
                                                                       8:06.35  8:38.94  9:11.28  9:43.81 10:16.33 10:48.71 11:21.23
                                                                      11:53.53 12:25.78 12:58.16 13:30.69 14:02.87 14:35.10 15:07.26
                                                                      15:39.53 16:11.70 16:43.67 17:15.11
ARBIOS, ALEX          15 PC SANTA ROSA NE              17:51.39  14      29.35  1:00.90  1:32.18  2:03.91  2:35.49  3:07.38  3:39.61
                                                                       4:11.62  4:43.71  5:16.07  5:48.54  6:21.53  6:54.52  7:27.98
                                                                       8:01.13  8:33.95  9:06.32  9:39.12 10:11.98 10:45.17 11:17.63
                                                                      11:50.43 12:23.35 12:55.90 13:28.30 14:01.51 14:33.99 15:07.03
                                                                      15:40.41 16:13.41 16:46.79 17:19.83
PAWLOWSKI, ADAM       14 PC PLEASANTON SE              18:00.19  15      30.20  1:03.17  1:35.41  2:08.09  2:41.10  3:14.23  3:46.72
                                                                       4:19.67  4:53.48  5:26.37  5:58.85  6:31.85  7:04.87  7:37.71
                                                                       8:10.33  8:42.98  9:16.32  9:49.23 10:22.46 10:55.57 11:28.33
                                                                      12:01.41 12:34.29 13:07.16 13:39.76 14:12.76 14:45.54 15:17.92
                                                                      15:50.31 16:23.13 16:56.22 17:28.99
GREER, ROBERT         16 PC EAST BAY BAT               18:15.33  16      29.11  1:01.58  1:34.91  2:08.32  2:41.58  3:15.03  3:48.78
                                                                       4:22.42  4:55.71  5:29.30  6:02.42  6:35.71  7:08.84  7:41.99
                                                                       8:15.41  8:48.91  9:22.31  9:55.49 10:29.29 11:02.91 11:36.52
                                                                      12:09.89 12:43.42 13:16.97 13:50.53 14:23.96 14:57.44 15:31.34
                                                                      16:05.06 16:38.06 17:10.96 17:43.87
BAUER, CURTIS         16 PC EAST BAY BAT               18:18.62  17      28.79  1:00.55  1:32.85  2:05.56  2:38.43  3:11.43  3:44.07
                                                                       4:17.31  4:50.29  5:23.35  5:56.51  6:30.08  7:03.26  7:36.93
                                                                       8:10.68  8:43.82  9:17.11  9:50.85 10:24.55 10:58.94 11:32.30
                                                                      12:06.11 12:39.76 13:14.26 13:48.09 14:22.37 14:56.98 15:30.99
                                                                      16:05.14 16:38.88 17:12.57 17:45.33
NUSSE, YSBRAND        15 PC STANFORD COVI              18:25.16  18      31.58  1:05.70  1:39.68  2:13.54  2:47.20  3:21.21  3:54.80
                                                                       4:28.47  5:02.44  5:36.44  6:10.37  6:43.65  7:17.09  7:51.73
                                                                       8:25.49  8:59.25  9:32.96 10:07.11 10:41.64 11:15.91 11:50.03
                                                                      12:23.13 12:56.29 13:28.75 14:01.95 14:34.56 15:07.60 15:41.19
                                                                      16:13.91 16:47.05 17:20.17 17:52.80
LO, PETER             13 PC UNATTACHED PA              18:28.27  19      31.29  1:05.61  1:40.49  2:15.50  2:50.38  3:25.01  4:00.18
                                                                       4:35.20  5:09.23  5:43.19  6:17.25  6:51.05  7:24.88  7:58.54
                                                                       8:31.92  9:05.64  9:39.12 10:12.52 10:45.93 11:18.92 11:51.87
                                                                      12:24.75 12:58.12 13:31.58 14:04.80 14:37.80 15:11.44 15:44.58
                                                                      16:17.63 16:51.30 17:24.12 17:56.85
THIVIERGE, SHAUN      15 PC STANFORD COVI              18:30.11  20      29.66  1:02.51  1:35.53  2:09.23  2:43.32  3:17.54  3:51.26
                                                                       4:25.14  4:59.49  5:33.79  6:07.63  6:42.08  7:16.29  7:49.60
                                                                       8:23.31  8:57.64  9:31.68 10:05.79 10:38.29 11:11.92 11:46.92
                                                                      12:20.69 12:55.56 13:28.88 14:02.55 14:35.25 15:08.93 15:44.03
                                                                      16:17.39 16:51.09 17:24.81 17:57.82
HILL, AUSTIN          15 PC WEST COAST AQ              18:36.90  21      29.79  1:02.67  1:36.78  2:10.57  2:44.88  3:19.22  3:53.08
                                                                       4:27.51  5:01.76  5:35.79  6:09.63  6:43.83  7:18.21  7:52.77
                                                                       8:26.67  9:00.89  9:35.34 10:09.42 10:43.43 11:17.51 11:51.58
                                                                      12:25.71 12:59.53 13:33.60 14:07.47 14:41.41 15:15.50 15:49.27
                                                                      16:23.60 16:57.36 17:31.22 18:04.63
CHEN, DENNIS          12 PC WEST VALLEY S              18:41.57  22      31.06  1:04.66  1:39.38  2:13.70  2:48.11  3:22.66  3:57.05
                                                                       4:31.26  5:06.03  5:40.80  6:15.34  6:50.35  7:25.20  7:59.17
                                                                       8:33.10  9:07.30  9:41.76 10:15.95 10:50.15 11:24.58 11:59.10
                                                                      12:33.17 13:07.57 13:41.69 14:15.62 14:49.69 15:23.76 15:57.79
                                                                      16:31.56 17:04.80 17:38.13 18:10.81
DAVIS, ALEXANDER      15 PC STANFORD COVI              18:41.82  23      31.08  1:04.60  1:38.99  2:13.21  2:47.33  3:21.24  3:55.56
                                                                       4:29.48  5:03.79  5:38.25  6:12.57  6:46.60  7:20.74  7:55.17
                                                                       8:29.85  9:04.30  9:38.44 10:12.38 10:46.55 11:20.49 11:54.19
                                                                      12:28.15 13:02.31 13:36.16 14:10.38 14:44.57 15:18.81 15:52.84
                                                                      16:27.07 17:01.31 17:35.44 18:09.18

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 6001

                                                P A L O  A L T O  S W I M  C L U B

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC2-171                          11/08/02  THRU  11/10/02          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   20                                    MENS    OPEN    1650 FREE                                   EVENT   20
============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

WALLEN, KALEB         17 SN SIERRA MARLIN              18:47.52  24      31.02  1:04.47  1:38.80  2:12.96  2:47.05  3:20.79  3:54.93
                                                                       4:29.23  5:03.36  5:37.77  6:12.09  6:46.13  7:20.68  7:55.12
                                                                       8:30.10  9:04.65  9:38.98 10:13.37 10:47.64 11:22.02 11:56.49
                                                                      12:30.87 13:05.31 13:40.21 14:14.75 14:49.38 15:23.76 15:58.54
                                                                      16:32.74 17:06.88 17:41.22 18:15.08
KELLY, JEFFREY        16 PC PALO ALTO SWI              19:16.10  25      29.67  1:03.79  1:38.55  2:13.31  2:47.60  3:22.88  3:57.87
                                                                       4:32.78  5:08.08  5:43.51  6:19.03  6:53.57  7:29.62  8:04.42
                                                                       8:40.29  9:16.33  9:51.61 10:28.06 11:03.47 11:39.37 12:15.31
                                                                      12:50.31 13:25.88 14:01.85 14:37.00 15:12.98 15:48.29 16:23.07
                                                                      16:59.07 17:33.56 18:08.81 18:42.68
GOGGANS, NEAL         18 PC DEANZA CUPERT              20:24.97  26      30.67  1:05.16  1:40.69  2:17.05  2:53.47  3:29.96  4:06.81
                                                                       4:44.24  5:21.33  5:59.54  6:36.90  7:14.79  7:52.23  8:29.91
                                                                       9:08.12  9:45.80 10:23.26 11:01.05 11:38.50 12:16.18 12:54.26
                                                                      13:32.29 14:10.18 14:48.21 15:26.49 16:04.57 16:42.72 17:20.62
                                                                      17:59.13 18:36.49 19:13.64 19:49.83
DEVINE, SEAN          16 PC MARIN PIRATES              20:29.44  27      34.11  1:11.51  1:49.71  2:28.20  3:06.51  3:44.86  4:22.63
                                                                       5:01.08  5:39.89  6:18.39  6:56.72  7:35.62  8:14.03  8:52.62
                                                                       9:30.10 10:08.54 10:45.52 11:22.37 11:59.94 12:37.62 13:15.03
                                                                      13:51.47 14:28.92 15:05.70 15:42.04 16:19.47 16:55.75 17:32.36
                                                                      18:08.71 18:44.50 19:19.97 19:55.20
MOLDA, MICHAEL        15 PC CABRILLO THRE                DQUED

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   12                                    MENS    OPEN    50 BACK                                     EVENT   12
============================================================================================================================
    NATIONAL
   SECTIONAL

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

WONG, JASON           16 PC OTTER SWIM CL    26.27   1    26.00 F1
STIRN, ANDREW         16 PC UNATTACHED PA    27.14   3    27.01 F2
MCCOID, SCOTT         15 PC WEST COAST AQ    27.35   6    27.10 F3
MAHONEY, SEAN         14 PC TERRAPINS SWI    27.67   8    27.27 F4
WALTER, DONALD        13 PC TERRAPINS SWI    27.26   4    27.29 F5
AYRAPETOV, ANDREW     17 PC PALO ALTO SWI    26.96   2    27.41 F6
ANCONA, DEVIN         15 CA SOUTH COUNTY     27.44   7    27.87 F7
MCCOID, BRYAN         13 PC WEST COAST AQ    27.68   9    27.89 F8

REINHARDT, ROBERT     16 PC PALO ALTO SWI    28.68  14    28.57 C1
STARKIE, IAN          14 CA SOUTH COUNTY     28.59  13    28.76 C2
KUBALSKI, ARTUR       15 PC WEST COAST AQ    29.17  16    28.80 C3
SILVA, DANIEL         15 CA SOUTH COUNTY     29.36  17    28.90 C4
CUSHING, ALEXANDER D  14 PC RICHMOND SILV    28.45  11   DQUED  C
BUNCE, DAN            16 PC SANTA ROSA NE    29.42  18   DQUED  C
FAHR, JOSEPH          17 PC RICHMOND SILV    29.51  19   DQUED  C

DENTONE, PETER        15 PC TERRAPINS SWI    29.13  15  NO SHOW
WONG, JASON           16 PC OTTER SWIM CL    26.27   1
AYRAPETOV, ANDREW     17 PC PALO ALTO SWI    26.96   2
STIRN, ANDREW         16 PC UNATTACHED PA    27.14   3
WALTER, DONALD        13 PC TERRAPINS SWI    27.26   4
DUNN, DAVID           16 PC MORGAN HILL S    27.27   5
MCCOID, SCOTT         15 PC WEST COAST AQ    27.35   6
ANCONA, DEVIN         15 CA SOUTH COUNTY     27.44   7
MAHONEY, SEAN         14 PC TERRAPINS SWI    27.67   8
MCCOID, BRYAN         13 PC WEST COAST AQ    27.68   9
RANAHAN, KELLEN       15 PC TERRAPINS SWI    28.20  10
CUSHING, ALEXANDER D  14 PC RICHMOND SILV    28.45  11
CUMMINGS, GREG        17 PC SANTA ROSA NE    28.51  12

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 6001

                                                P A L O  A L T O  S W I M  C L U B

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC2-171                          11/08/02  THRU  11/10/02          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   12                                    MENS    OPEN    50 BACK                                     EVENT   12
============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

STARKIE, IAN          14 CA SOUTH COUNTY     28.59  13
REINHARDT, ROBERT     16 PC PALO ALTO SWI    28.68  14
DENTONE, PETER        15 PC TERRAPINS SWI    29.13  15
KUBALSKI, ARTUR       15 PC WEST COAST AQ    29.17  16
SILVA, DANIEL         15 CA SOUTH COUNTY     29.36  17
BUNCE, DAN            16 PC SANTA ROSA NE    29.42  18
FAHR, JOSEPH          17 PC RICHMOND SILV    29.51  19
SMITH, CONNER         13 PC STANFORD COVI    29.60  20
TODA, DEVON           15 PC ALMADEN SWIM     29.64  21
TAYLOR, JONATHAN B    14 PC UNATTACHED PA    29.73  22
VANHOVEN, SEBASTIAN   14 PC TERRAPINS SWI    29.78  23
NUSSE, YSBRAND        15 PC STANFORD COVI    29.99  24
GIBLIN, JASON         15 PC ORINDA AQUATI    30.09  25
THOMPSON, TYLER       13 PC PALO ALTO SWI    30.10  26
HILL, AUSTIN          15 PC WEST COAST AQ    30.53  27
TALAUE, CARL          14 PC MISSION SAN J    30.57  28
BISHOP, MATT          12 PC TERRAPINS SWI    30.92  29
KANERVA, JUSTIN       13 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN    31.03  30
RIANDA, KAM           15 PC SALINAS VALLE    31.04  31
TRINH, BRIAN          17 PC DEANZA CUPERT    31.07  32
FORTUNE, MICHAEL      12 PC PALO ALTO SWI    31.12  33
TRINH, CALVIN         14 PC DEANZA CUPERT    32.95  34
KLINE, PETER          13 PC NAPA VALLEY S  NO SHOW
NAYLOR, JACK          17 PC MARIN PIRATES  NO SHOW

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   28                                    MENS    OPEN    100 BACK                                    EVENT   28
============================================================================================================================
    NATIONAL     49.99
   SECTIONAL     56.39

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

SCANLAN, MATT         15 CC AQUATIC CLUB     53.21   2    53.40 F1  P    26.50
                                                                    F    26.38
LATHROPE, SCOTT       16 PC ORINDA AQUATI    55.26   5    55.09 F2  P    27.12
                                                                    F    27.00
VERGARA, JUSTIN       17 PC DALY CITY DOL    55.77   8    55.97 F3  P    27.36
                                                                    F    27.71
LEICHT, GEORGE        16 PC TIGER AQUATIC    55.69   7    56.14 F4  P    27.02
                                                                    F    27.37
WAGNER, GARRETT       17 SN SIERRA MARLIN    55.39   6    56.57 F5  P    27.27
                                                                    F    28.07
WONG, JASON           16 PC OTTER SWIM CL    56.30   9    58.63 F6  P    27.50
                                                                    F    28.36
ANCONA, DEVIN         15 CA SOUTH COUNTY     59.29  19    58.90 F7  P    28.72
                                                                    F    29.16
STIRN, ANDREW         16 PC UNATTACHED PA    58.89  15    59.95 F8  P    29.17
                                                                    F    29.42

DAVID, JOHN           15 SN SIERRA MARLIN    59.90  21    57.61 C1  P    28.80
                                                                    F    27.68
GLUVERS, JOE          16 SN SIERRA MARLIN  1:00.45  23  1:00.35 C2  P    29.72
                                                                    F    29.53
STEMBER, JONATHAN     16 PC DALY CITY DOL  1:01.13  28  1:00.55 C3  P    30.60
                                                                    F    29.89
BUNCE, DAN            16 PC SANTA ROSA NE  1:00.41  22          C   P    29.29
VERNA, JON            16 PC STANFORD COVI  1:00.61  24          C   P    29.51
PLUME, JOE            14 PC PALO ALTO SWI  1:00.70  25          C   P    29.91
SOLLOM-BROTHERTON, NO 15 PC PLEASANTON SE  1:00.89  26          C   P    29.64

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 6001

                                                P A L O  A L T O  S W I M  C L U B

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC2-171                          11/08/02  THRU  11/10/02          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   28                                    MENS    OPEN    100 BACK                                    EVENT   28
============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

GARCIA, RYAN          12 PC WEST COAST AQ  1:01.11  27          C   P    30.06

ROUSE, JEFF N         28 PC STANFORD SWIM    49.83   1              P    24.53
SCANLAN, MATT         15 CC AQUATIC CLUB     53.21   2              P    26.50
LENTZ, IAN            16 PC TWIN VALLEY A    53.33   3              P    26.18
BIEL, MATT            15 PC TERRAPINS SWI    55.16   4              P    27.22
LATHROPE, SCOTT       16 PC ORINDA AQUATI    55.26   5              P    27.12
WAGNER, GARRETT       17 SN SIERRA MARLIN    55.39   6              P    27.27
LEICHT, GEORGE        16 PC TIGER AQUATIC    55.69   7              P    27.02
VERGARA, JUSTIN       17 PC DALY CITY DOL    55.77   8              P    27.36
WONG, JASON           16 PC OTTER SWIM CL    56.30   9              P    27.50
MCCARTHY, PAT         18 PC MISSION SAN J    56.66  10              P    27.85
DONNELLY, DANNY       14 PC CABRILLO THRE    56.80  67              P    27.17
DUNIPACE, ERIC        17 PC PLEASANTON SE    57.01  11              P    28.24
MCCOID, SCOTT         15 PC WEST COAST AQ    57.05  12              P    27.81
DUNN, DAVID           16 PC MORGAN HILL S    57.39  13              P    28.32
WHITE, TOBIN          17 PC CABRILLO THRE    57.39  68              P    28.15
HAMMAKER, SPENCER     15 PC OSPREY AQUATI    57.57  69              P    28.18
KEIL, CHRISTIAN       15 PC ALAMEDA ISLAN    58.00  70              P    27.99
NGUYEN, CHRISTOPHER   15 PC MISSION SAN J    58.30  14              P    28.40
HAMILTON, NEAL        16 PC ALAMEDA ISLAN    58.65  71              P    28.44
STIRN, ANDREW         16 PC UNATTACHED PA    58.89  15              P    29.17
PAYNE, KYLE           17 PC MISSION SAN J    58.97  16              P    28.66
BLINKOV, MISHA        17 PC KORET YOUTH S    59.13  17              P    28.65
FORTUNE, RYAN         17 PC PALO ALTO SWI    59.20  18              P    28.87
HENNING, TANNER       17 PC CABRILLO THRE    59.20  72              P    28.76
ANCONA, DEVIN         15 CA SOUTH COUNTY     59.29  19              P    28.72
QUINN, STEPHEN        15 PC PLEASANTON SE    59.35  20              P    29.21
DAVID, JOHN           15 SN SIERRA MARLIN    59.90  21              P    28.80
GLUVERS, JOE          16 SN SIERRA MARLIN  1:00.45  23              P    29.72
STEMBER, JONATHAN     16 PC DALY CITY DOL  1:01.13  28              P    30.60
QUISTAD, STEVEN       14 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN  1:01.54  29              P    29.81
TUNE, DAVID           15 PC MARIN PIRATES  1:01.58  73              P    30.88
MORSS, GREG           17 PC PLEASANTON SE  1:01.66  30              P    30.27
DENTONE, MATTHEW      13 PC TERRAPINS SWI  1:01.68  31              P    30.28
READ, TRAVIS          14 PC STANFORD COVI  1:01.85  32              P    29.67
SILVA, DANIEL         15 CA SOUTH COUNTY   1:01.93  33              P    30.32
PAGAN, DARREN         14 PC ORINDA AQUATI  1:02.03  34              P    30.70
KLINE, PETER          13 PC NAPA VALLEY S  1:02.20  35              P    30.54
HILL, AUSTIN          15 PC WEST COAST AQ  1:02.39  36              P    30.41
SMITH, CONNER         13 PC STANFORD COVI  1:02.43  37              P    30.25
TUPY, DANIEL          16 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN  1:02.58  38              P    30.07
SCOTT, COLIN          16 PC ORINDA AQUATI  1:02.67  39              P    30.66
TODA, DEVON           15 PC ALMADEN SWIM   1:02.70  40              P    30.66
JOYCE, CASEY          16 PC TWIN VALLEY A  1:02.72  41              P    30.95
STARKIE, IAN          14 CA SOUTH COUNTY   1:02.77  42              P    30.36
LANDRITH, TYLER       15 PC DEANZA CUPERT  1:02.83  43              P    30.90
IMAMOTO, DANIEL       17 PC OSPREY AQUATI  1:03.11  74              P    30.08
BASILIO, PAOLO        15 PC SANTA CLARA S  1:03.16  44              P    30.94
HENGL, NICHOLAS       15 PC ORINDA AQUATI  1:03.38  45              P    30.06
YUAN, TOM             16 PC PALO ALTO SWI  1:03.44  46              P    30.93
TALAUE, CARL          14 PC MISSION SAN J  1:03.65  47              P    31.27
LYNCH, CHRIS          17 PC MARIN PIRATES  1:04.29  75              P    30.76
TANI, FRANCESCO       15 PC DEANZA CUPERT  1:04.45  48              P    31.51
DEL RIO, JOEY         13 PC ALMADEN SWIM   1:04.57  49              P    31.25
THOMPSON, TYLER       13 PC PALO ALTO SWI  1:04.89  50              P    31.04
GIBLIN, JASON         15 PC ORINDA AQUATI  1:05.00  52              P    31.33
YEH, BRIAN            16 PC PALO ALTO SWI  1:05.00  51              P    30.85
GOLDSTEIN, JEREMY     15 PC STANFORD COVI  1:05.49  53              P    31.90
KELLY, JEFFREY        16 PC PALO ALTO SWI  1:06.13  54              P    31.98

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 6001

                                                P A L O  A L T O  S W I M  C L U B

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC2-171                          11/08/02  THRU  11/10/02          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   28                                    MENS    OPEN    100 BACK                                    EVENT   28
============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

WIRICK, CHRISTOPHER   14 PC TWIN VALLEY A  1:06.33  55              P    32.62
HOLLAND, KENT         14 PC ORINDA AQUATI  1:06.58  56              P    31.85
DEVINE, SEAN          16 PC MARIN PIRATES  1:06.74  76              P    32.36
STILES, SEAN          15 CC AQUATIC CLUB   1:07.27  57              P    32.43
TUTASS, SHANE         13 PC ORINDA AQUATI  1:07.30  58              P    33.18
YEH, ALEX             15 PC PALO ALTO SWI  1:07.60  59              P    32.37
DAVIS, KENDALL        14 PC TERRAPINS SWI  1:07.74  60              P    33.32
KANERVA, JUSTIN       13 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN  1:07.83  61              P    32.31
HENSEY, COLIN         14 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN  1:08.58  62              P    33.26
TAKAMINE, JUSTIN      13 PC PALO ALTO SWI  1:08.69  63              P    33.45
PIERANTONI, DOMINGO   16 PC EAST BAY BAT   1:10.17  64              P    34.88
KANE, ROBERT          17 PC OSPREY AQUATI   DQUED                   P    34.16
KAWASAKI, JASON       17 PC ORINDA AQUATI   DQUED                   P    29.15
KWAN, MATT            14 PC PLEASANTON SE   DQUED                   P    33.54

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT    8                                    MENS    OPEN    200 BACK                                    EVENT    8
============================================================================================================================
    NATIONAL   1:48.79
   SECTIONAL   2:01.69

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

SCANLAN, MATT         15 CC AQUATIC CLUB   1:56.08   2  1:52.67 F1  P    28.73    58.87  1:27.70
                                                                    F    27.45    56.31  1:24.85
LATHROPE, SCOTT       16 PC ORINDA AQUATI  1:56.65   3  1:53.01 F2  P    27.97    57.13  1:26.85
                                                                    F    27.41    55.67  1:24.45
DWELLEY, JOHN         16 PC TERRAPINS SWI  2:00.35   8  1:56.63 F3  P    28.34    57.88  1:28.66
                                                                    F    28.20    57.64  1:27.13
BIEL, MATT            15 PC TERRAPINS SWI  1:59.01   6  1:59.44 F4  P    27.97    58.21  1:28.61
                                                                    F    28.33    58.66  1:29.41
VERGARA, JUSTIN       17 PC DALY CITY DOL  1:59.65   7  1:59.75 F5  P    28.34    58.56  1:28.95
                                                                    F    28.86    59.22  1:30.18
LENTZ, IAN            16 PC TWIN VALLEY A  1:57.86   4  2:01.19 F6  P    27.90    57.59  1:27.33
                                                                    F    28.47    58.72  1:30.31
HAMMAKER, SPENCER     15 PC OSPREY AQUATI  2:01.11  10  2:02.55 F7  P    28.23    58.56  1:30.35
                                                                    F    28.85    59.33  1:30.98
KEMP, NIK             17 SN SIERRA MARLIN  2:00.99   9  2:05.44 F8  P    29.01  1:00.35  1:30.83
                                                                    F    29.63  1:01.39  1:33.46

DUNIPACE, ERIC        17 PC PLEASANTON SE  2:02.36  12  2:01.01 C1  P    28.79    59.40  1:31.13
                                                                    F    30.03  1:00.78  1:31.23
WONG, JASON           16 PC OTTER SWIM CL  2:02.86  13  2:01.77 C2  P    28.56    59.93  1:31.45
                                                                    F    29.07  1:00.64  1:31.74
CATHEY, DOMINIC       17 PC OAKLAND UNDER  2:01.43  11  2:02.08 C3  P    27.95    59.52  1:30.71
                                                                    F    29.13  1:00.33  1:32.22
MCCOID, SCOTT         15 PC WEST COAST AQ  2:04.79  15  2:02.10 C4  P    29.39  1:00.93  1:33.15
                                                                    F    28.77    59.98  1:31.32
NGUYEN, CHRISTOPHER   15 PC MISSION SAN J  2:04.89  16  2:04.06 C5  P    29.86  1:01.48  1:33.49
                                                                    F    29.42  1:00.88  1:32.78
DONNELLY, DANNY       14 PC CABRILLO THRE  2:05.15  17  2:04.81 C6  P    27.70    58.60  1:32.20
                                                                    F    28.90  1:00.60  1:33.06
MCCARTHY, PAT         18 PC MISSION SAN J  2:04.45  14  2:05.54 C7  P    29.75  1:01.10  1:32.62
                                                                    F    29.54  1:01.21  1:33.48
HENNING, TANNER       17 PC CABRILLO THRE  2:05.44  19  2:12.55 C8  P    29.29  1:00.89  1:33.15
                                                                    F    29.78  1:02.61  1:37.74

ROUSE, JEFF N         28 PC STANFORD SWIM  1:50.11   1              P    26.36    54.25  1:22.41
SCANLAN, MATT         15 CC AQUATIC CLUB   1:56.08   2              P    28.73    58.87  1:27.70
LATHROPE, SCOTT       16 PC ORINDA AQUATI  1:56.65   3              P    27.97    57.13  1:26.85

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 6001

                                                P A L O  A L T O  S W I M  C L U B

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC2-171                          11/08/02  THRU  11/10/02          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT    8                                    MENS    OPEN    200 BACK                                    EVENT    8
============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

LENTZ, IAN            16 PC TWIN VALLEY A  1:57.86   4              P    27.90    57.59  1:27.33
MARSHALL, GARY N      20 PC UNATTACHED PA  1:58.48   5              P    28.62    58.17  1:28.28
BIEL, MATT            15 PC TERRAPINS SWI  1:59.01   6              P    27.97    58.21  1:28.61
VERGARA, JUSTIN       17 PC DALY CITY DOL  1:59.65   7              P    28.34    58.56  1:28.95
DWELLEY, JOHN         16 PC TERRAPINS SWI  2:00.35   8              P    28.34    57.88  1:28.66
KEMP, NIK             17 SN SIERRA MARLIN  2:00.99   9              P    29.01  1:00.35  1:30.83
HAMMAKER, SPENCER     15 PC OSPREY AQUATI  2:01.11  10              P    28.23    58.56  1:30.35
CATHEY, DOMINIC       17 PC OAKLAND UNDER  2:01.43  11              P    27.95    59.52  1:30.71
DUNIPACE, ERIC        17 PC PLEASANTON SE  2:02.36  12              P    28.79    59.40  1:31.13
WONG, JASON           16 PC OTTER SWIM CL  2:02.86  13              P    28.56    59.93  1:31.45
MCCARTHY, PAT         18 PC MISSION SAN J  2:04.45  14              P    29.75  1:01.10  1:32.62
MCCOID, SCOTT         15 PC WEST COAST AQ  2:04.79  15              P    29.39  1:00.93  1:33.15
NGUYEN, CHRISTOPHER   15 PC MISSION SAN J  2:04.89  16              P    29.86  1:01.48  1:33.49
DONNELLY, DANNY       14 PC CABRILLO THRE  2:05.15  17              P    27.70    58.60  1:32.20
DUNN, DAVID           16 PC MORGAN HILL S  2:05.22  18              P    28.97  1:00.94  1:33.52
HENNING, TANNER       17 PC CABRILLO THRE  2:05.44  19              P    29.29  1:00.89  1:33.15
SMITH, TAYLOR         14 PC WEST VALLEY S  2:05.55  20              P    29.57  1:01.56  1:33.84
MAHONEY, SEAN         14 PC TERRAPINS SWI  2:05.77  21              P    29.63  1:01.34  1:33.75
QUINN, STEPHEN        15 PC PLEASANTON SE  2:06.87  22              P    30.29  1:02.40  1:35.33
KAWASAKI, JASON       17 PC ORINDA AQUATI  2:06.93  23              P    29.55  1:01.13  1:33.80
TIKHONOFF, PICHIT     15 SN SIERRA MARLIN  2:08.38  24              P    30.50  1:03.09  1:35.98
LO, PETER             13 PC UNATTACHED PA  2:08.48  25              P    29.93  1:01.76  1:34.68
GLUVERS, JOE          16 SN SIERRA MARLIN  2:08.58  26              P    31.21  1:04.05  1:36.48
STIRN, ANDREW         16 PC UNATTACHED PA  2:08.63  27              P    30.31  1:03.48  1:36.16
ANCONA, DEVIN         15 CA SOUTH COUNTY   2:09.39  28              P    30.29  1:02.59  1:35.45
WALTER, DONALD        13 PC TERRAPINS SWI  2:09.64  29              P    29.81  1:02.97  1:36.65
MCCABE, PATRICK       16 PC TERRAPINS SWI  2:09.69  30              P    30.69  1:03.32  1:36.59
MORRIS, JON           16 PC BURLINGAME AQ  2:10.29  31              P    31.77  1:05.54  1:38.67
KAO, KRISTOFER        14 PC ORINDA AQUATI  2:10.47  32              P    29.72  1:02.28  1:36.61
GARCIA, RYAN          12 PC WEST COAST AQ  2:10.76  33              P    31.35  1:05.23  1:38.61
DAVID, JOHN           15 SN SIERRA MARLIN  2:11.42  34              P    29.44  1:02.96  1:37.59
SOLLOM-BROTHERTON, NO 15 PC PLEASANTON SE  2:11.59  35              P    30.24  1:03.32  1:38.14
DOYLE, SPENCER        15 SN SIERRA MARLIN  2:11.68  36              P    31.73  1:04.63  1:37.94
STEMBER, JONATHAN     16 PC DALY CITY DOL  2:12.04  37              P    31.49  1:04.19  1:38.17
BUNCE, DAN            16 PC SANTA ROSA NE  2:12.59  38              P    29.64  1:03.00  1:38.15
MAHONEY, DANIEL       17 PC ORINDA AQUATI  2:13.04  39              P    29.71  1:03.58  1:37.86
CUSHING, ALEXANDER D  14 PC RICHMOND SILV  2:13.67  40              P    30.47  1:03.58  1:38.60
DENTONE, PETER        15 PC TERRAPINS SWI  2:13.69  41              P    31.12  1:04.34  1:38.78
JOYCE, CASEY          16 PC TWIN VALLEY A  2:14.15  42              P    32.19  1:06.15  1:40.63
MCCOID, BRYAN         13 PC WEST COAST AQ  2:14.20  43              P    33.47  1:08.03  1:41.85
GOLDFIELD, ALEC       16 PC PALO ALTO SWI  2:14.27  45              P    31.53  1:05.24  1:40.15
HILL, AUSTIN          15 PC WEST COAST AQ  2:14.27  44              P    32.26  1:06.67  1:40.79
KLINE, PETER          13 PC NAPA VALLEY S  2:14.42  46              P    31.73  1:05.35  1:40.27
BASILIO, PAOLO        15 PC SANTA CLARA S  2:14.53  47              P    31.51  1:05.69  1:40.45
DENTONE, MATTHEW      13 PC TERRAPINS SWI  2:15.17  48              P    32.03  1:06.44  1:41.76
TODA, DEVON           15 PC ALMADEN SWIM   2:15.39  49              P    31.68  1:05.29  1:40.92
TUNE, DAVID           15 PC MARIN PIRATES  2:15.88  50              P    33.45  1:07.46  1:42.09
TAKAMINE, LELAND      13 PC PALO ALTO SWI  2:16.00  51              P    33.77  1:08.82  1:42.18
TALAUE, CARL          14 PC MISSION SAN J  2:16.06  52              P    31.44  1:05.96  1:40.96
YEH, BRIAN            16 PC PALO ALTO SWI  2:16.64  53              P    31.72  1:06.03  1:41.85
QUISTAD, STEVEN       14 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN  2:16.96  54              P    33.18  1:08.45  1:43.67
SMITH, CONNER         13 PC STANFORD COVI  2:17.22  55              P    32.33  1:06.76  1:42.71
SILVA, DANIEL         15 CA SOUTH COUNTY   2:17.28  56              P    32.18  1:07.25  1:42.93
TANI, FRANCESCO       15 PC DEANZA CUPERT  2:18.04  57              P    32.51  1:07.64  1:43.64
STARKIE, IAN          14 CA SOUTH COUNTY   2:18.16  58              P    32.60  1:08.02  1:44.14
TUPY, DANIEL          16 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN  2:18.41  59              P    33.57  1:08.49  1:43.93
HONG, JARROD          13 PC OTTER SWIM CL  2:18.67  60              P    32.23  1:07.34  1:43.68
COBLE, DANIEL         17 PC MISSION SAN J  2:19.49  61              P    33.29  1:09.00  1:44.80
KELLY, JEFFREY        16 PC PALO ALTO SWI  2:19.87  62              P    32.24  1:08.05  1:44.44
CHAN, CHRISTOPHER     13 PC OTTER SWIM CL  2:20.23  63              P    32.77  1:07.94  1:44.29

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 6001

                                                P A L O  A L T O  S W I M  C L U B

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC2-171                          11/08/02  THRU  11/10/02          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT    8                                    MENS    OPEN    200 BACK                                    EVENT    8
============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

IVEY, R.P.            14 PC PIRANHA SWIMM  2:20.30  64              P    32.38  1:07.48  1:44.25
THOMPSON, TYLER       13 PC PALO ALTO SWI  2:20.74  65              P    32.50  1:07.44  1:44.45
DEL RIO, JOEY         13 PC ALMADEN SWIM   2:21.73  66              P    32.45  1:09.14  1:45.74
LOUNSBUSY, JOE        15 CA SOUTH COUNTY   2:22.67  67              P    33.27  1:09.81  1:47.02
DEVINE, SEAN          16 PC MARIN PIRATES  2:24.71  68              P    34.96  1:12.18  1:49.07
HENSEY, COLIN         14 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN  2:25.29  69              P    34.32  1:11.83  1:48.91
TAKAMINE, JUSTIN      13 PC PALO ALTO SWI  2:26.02  70              P    34.89  1:12.11  1:49.37
KWAN, MATT            14 PC PLEASANTON SE  2:27.02  71              P    34.99  1:12.05  1:49.67
YEH, ALEX             15 PC PALO ALTO SWI  2:30.64  72              P    34.02  1:11.21  1:50.90
TRINH, CALVIN         14 PC DEANZA CUPERT  2:32.31  73              P    35.46  1:14.00  1:53.43
STILES, SEAN          15 CC AQUATIC CLUB    DQUED                   P    33.42  1:08.82  1:45.71
WIRICK, CHRISTOPHER   14 PC TWIN VALLEY A  NO SHOW

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   32                                    MENS    OPEN    50 BREAST                                   EVENT   32
============================================================================================================================
    NATIONAL
   SECTIONAL

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

MAHONEY, SEAN         14 PC TERRAPINS SWI    28.51   1    28.78 F1
HAVERLAH, ROSS        18 PC PIRANHA SWIMM    29.43   2    29.76 F2
SCHLENKER, TYLER      14 PC ORINDA AQUATI    30.09   4    30.34 F3
JUETTE, MAX           17 CC AQUATIC CLUB     30.19   5    30.80 F4
CHAN, CHRISTOPHER     13 PC OTTER SWIM CL    31.45  10    30.99 F5
FLORES-MAXFIELD, KAME 12 PC SOUTH SAN FRA    30.24   6    31.20 F6
AJIOKA, CALE          17 PC PIRANHA SWIMM    30.37   8    31.25 F7
BISHOP, MATT          12 PC TERRAPINS SWI    31.46  11    31.80 F8

HONG, JARROD          13 PC OTTER SWIM CL    31.69  14    30.64 C1
COX, TAYLOR           14 CA SOUTH COUNTY     32.49  16    32.03 C2
TRINH, BRIAN          17 PC DEANZA CUPERT    31.75  15    32.33 C3
SONG, ANDREW          16 PC ALMADEN SWIM     31.66  13    32.34 C4
JOCHIM, JEFFREY       15 PC ALMADEN SWIM     32.72  17          C
TRAN, TONY            16 PC RICHMOND SILV    32.81  18          C
MAR, JORDAN           16 PC EAST BAY BAT     33.02  19          C
PANKOV, ALEX          12 PC KORET YOUTH S    33.37  20          C

MAHONEY, SEAN         14 PC TERRAPINS SWI    28.51   1
HAVERLAH, ROSS        18 PC PIRANHA SWIMM    29.43   2
DUNN, DAVID           16 PC MORGAN HILL S    29.77   3
NAYLOR, JACK          17 PC MARIN PIRATES    30.07  24
SCHLENKER, TYLER      14 PC ORINDA AQUATI    30.09   4
JUETTE, MAX           17 CC AQUATIC CLUB     30.19   5
FLORES-MAXFIELD, KAME 12 PC SOUTH SAN FRA    30.24   6
SANDBERG, JESSE       16 PC ORINDA AQUATI    30.26   7
AJIOKA, CALE          17 PC PIRANHA SWIMM    30.37   8
BORCK, IAN            15 PC MISSION SAN J    30.93   9
CHAN, CHRISTOPHER     13 PC OTTER SWIM CL    31.45  10
BISHOP, MATT          12 PC TERRAPINS SWI    31.46  11
VANHOVEN, SEBASTIAN   14 PC TERRAPINS SWI    31.59  12
SONG, ANDREW          16 PC ALMADEN SWIM     31.66  13
HONG, JARROD          13 PC OTTER SWIM CL    31.69  14
TRINH, BRIAN          17 PC DEANZA CUPERT    31.75  15
WIHLBORG, ADAM        17 PC MARIN PIRATES    32.16  25
COX, TAYLOR           14 CA SOUTH COUNTY     32.49  16
CHANG, TERRY          16 PC MARIN PIRATES    33.57  26
LYNCH, CHRIS          17 PC MARIN PIRATES    34.18  27
TAYLOR, JONATHAN B    14 PC UNATTACHED PA    34.46  21

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 6001

                                                P A L O  A L T O  S W I M  C L U B

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC2-171                          11/08/02  THRU  11/10/02          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   32                                    MENS    OPEN    50 BREAST                                   EVENT   32
============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

TAKAMINE, JUSTIN      13 PC PALO ALTO SWI    34.58  22
CHERN, ALBERT         16 PC MARIN PIRATES    34.89  28
FORTUNE, MICHAEL      12 PC PALO ALTO SWI   DQUED

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   10                                    MENS    OPEN    100 BREAST                                  EVENT   10
============================================================================================================================
    NATIONAL     56.29
   SECTIONAL   1:03.09

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

NORMAN, CRAIG         17 PC SALINAS VALLE  1:02.39   3  1:01.08 F1  P    29.11
                                                                    F    28.80
MAHONEY, SEAN         14 PC TERRAPINS SWI  1:01.11   2  1:01.27 F2  P    28.93
                                                                    F    29.13
DWELLEY, JOHN         16 PC TERRAPINS SWI  1:02.50   4  1:01.67 F3  P    29.88
                                                                    F    29.59
BURKE, TANNER         17 PC ORINDA AQUATI  1:04.58   6  1:03.38 F4  P    30.15
                                                                    F    29.93
LUU, KEVIN            15 PC DEANZA CUPERT  1:04.96   7  1:03.72 F5  P    30.98
                                                                    F    30.15
TANG, ERIC            14 PC ORINDA AQUATI  1:05.08   9  1:05.09 F6  P    31.06
                                                                    F    31.11
MELDER, ERIC          19 PC ALAMEDA ISLAN  1:04.57   5  1:05.35 F7  P    30.47
                                                                    F    31.00
JUETTE, MAX           17 CC AQUATIC CLUB   1:04.96   8  1:06.30 F8  P    30.75
                                                                    F    30.95

SCHLENKER, TYLER      14 PC ORINDA AQUATI  1:05.31  13  1:04.48 C1  P    31.07
                                                                    F    30.44
NAYLOR, JACK          17 PC MARIN PIRATES  1:05.17  11  1:04.71 C2  P    30.27
                                                                    F    30.31
LO, PETER             13 PC UNATTACHED PA  1:05.19  12  1:04.71 C2  P    31.10
                                                                    F    30.69
HAVERLAH, ROSS        18 PC PIRANHA SWIMM  1:05.13  10  1:05.13 C4  P    30.47
                                                                    F    30.63
FLORES-MAXFIELD, KAME 12 PC SOUTH SAN FRA  1:05.58  16  1:05.22 C5  P    30.84
                                                                    F    30.60
HENGL, NICHOLAS       15 PC ORINDA AQUATI  1:05.43  14  1:06.19 C6  P    30.98
                                                                    F    31.33
LEIFER, KALANI KAI    16 PC STANFORD COVI  1:06.08  18  1:07.15 C7  P    31.37
                                                                    F    30.85
NEO, ALAN             16 PC PALO ALTO SWI  1:05.73  17  1:09.49 C8  P    30.52
                                                                    F    32.55

MARSHALL, GARY N      20 PC UNATTACHED PA    57.98   1              P    28.17
MAHONEY, SEAN         14 PC TERRAPINS SWI  1:01.11   2              P    28.93
NORMAN, CRAIG         17 PC SALINAS VALLE  1:02.39   3              P    29.11
DWELLEY, JOHN         16 PC TERRAPINS SWI  1:02.50   4              P    29.88
MELDER, ERIC          19 PC ALAMEDA ISLAN  1:04.57   5              P    30.47
BURKE, TANNER         17 PC ORINDA AQUATI  1:04.58   6              P    30.15
JUETTE, MAX           17 CC AQUATIC CLUB   1:04.96   8              P    30.75
LUU, KEVIN            15 PC DEANZA CUPERT  1:04.96   7              P    30.98
TANG, ERIC            14 PC ORINDA AQUATI  1:05.08   9              P    31.06
HAVERLAH, ROSS        18 PC PIRANHA SWIMM  1:05.13  10              P    30.47
NAYLOR, JACK          17 PC MARIN PIRATES  1:05.17  11              P    30.27
LO, PETER             13 PC UNATTACHED PA  1:05.19  12              P    31.10
SCHLENKER, TYLER      14 PC ORINDA AQUATI  1:05.31  13              P    31.07
HENGL, NICHOLAS       15 PC ORINDA AQUATI  1:05.43  14              P    30.98

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 6001

                                                P A L O  A L T O  S W I M  C L U B

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC2-171                          11/08/02  THRU  11/10/02          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   10                                    MENS    OPEN    100 BREAST                                  EVENT   10
============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

DUNN, DAVID           16 PC MORGAN HILL S  1:05.44  15              P    31.64
FLORES-MAXFIELD, KAME 12 PC SOUTH SAN FRA  1:05.58  16              P    30.84
NEO, ALAN             16 PC PALO ALTO SWI  1:05.73  17              P    30.52
LEIFER, KALANI KAI    16 PC STANFORD COVI  1:06.08  18              P    31.37
TIKHONOFF, PICHIT     15 SN SIERRA MARLIN  1:06.38  19              P    31.59
MAY, ANDREW           16 PC TIGER AQUATIC  1:06.46  20              P    31.77
HU, DEKE              15 PC TWIN VALLEY A  1:06.70  21              P    31.74
MCCARTHY, PAT         18 PC MISSION SAN J  1:06.76  22              P    31.49
CHAN, CHRISTOPHER     13 PC OTTER SWIM CL  1:06.79  23              P    31.78
KEMP, NIK             17 SN SIERRA MARLIN  1:06.97  24              P    32.04
STEMBER, JONATHAN     16 PC DALY CITY DOL  1:07.47  25              P    32.38
WEBER, JUSTIN         14 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:07.72  26              P    31.87
DOYLE, SPENCER        15 SN SIERRA MARLIN  1:08.01  27              P    32.68
GOGGANS, NEAL         18 PC DEANZA CUPERT  1:08.39  28              P    32.00
GIBLIN, JASON         15 PC ORINDA AQUATI  1:08.42  29              P    32.36
BISHOP, MATT          12 PC TERRAPINS SWI  1:08.47  30              P    31.94
ROSICHAN, ALEXI       16 PC PIRANHA SWIMM  1:08.54  31              P    32.70
AJIOKA, CALE          17 PC PIRANHA SWIMM  1:08.57  32              P    32.31
GOLDFIELD, ALEC       16 PC PALO ALTO SWI  1:08.58  33              P    32.74
SONG, ANDREW          16 PC ALMADEN SWIM   1:08.65  34              P    32.61
LEE, BRANDON          13 PC KORET YOUTH S  1:09.01  35              P    32.70
TRINH, BRIAN          17 PC DEANZA CUPERT  1:09.05  36              P    32.13
VANHOVEN, SEBASTIAN   14 PC TERRAPINS SWI  1:09.32  37              P    32.72
BORCK, IAN            15 PC MISSION SAN J  1:09.33  38              P    32.79
DUCKETT, JOHN         15 PC SANTA ROSA NE  1:09.38  39              P    32.97
KUCHARSKI, NICK       16 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:09.41  40              P    32.46
HONG, JARROD          13 PC OTTER SWIM CL  1:09.75  41              P    32.07
THIVIERGE, SHAUN      15 PC STANFORD COVI  1:09.94  42              P    32.81
KAWASAKI, JASON       17 PC ORINDA AQUATI  1:09.96  43              P    33.18
GLUVERS, DAN          15 SN SIERRA MARLIN  1:10.01  44              P    33.41
JOCHIM, JEFFREY       15 PC ALMADEN SWIM   1:10.12  45              P    33.48
NAVARRO, ALEX         12 PC PALO ALTO SWI  1:10.59  46              P    33.53
COX, TAYLOR           14 CA SOUTH COUNTY   1:10.64  47              P    33.65
HWANG, FRED           14 PC WEST VALLEY S  1:11.47  48              P    33.88
CURTICE, BLANE        13 PC SAN BENITO AQ  1:11.74  49              P    33.55
MATTHEWS, ANDY        16 PC ALAMEDA ISLAN  1:12.54  50              P    34.52
RAQUEL, DEREK         16 PC TIGER AQUATIC  1:12.61  51              P    34.13
KRISTOFFERSON, JUN    13 PC BURLINGAME AQ  1:12.70  52              P    34.59
CHANG, TERRY          16 PC MARIN PIRATES  1:13.16  54              P    34.39
HEINEN, CASEY         18 CA KENNEDY CLUB   1:13.16  53              P    34.88
PANKOV, ALEX          12 PC KORET YOUTH S  1:13.29  55              P    34.07
MARTIN, JEREMY        17 PC TERRAPINS SWI  1:13.31  56              P    35.42
TAKAMINE, JUSTIN      13 PC PALO ALTO SWI  1:13.61  57              P    34.50
RETORT, GABRIEL       15 PC PLEASANTON SE  1:13.83  58              P    35.12
SIXT, KEISH           13 PC SANTA CLARA S  1:14.24  59              P    34.66
RAMOS, NICK           14 PC ALMADEN SWIM   1:14.26  60              P    35.06
FORTUNE, MICHAEL      12 PC PALO ALTO SWI  1:15.49  61              P    34.87
PAWLOWSKI, ADAM       14 PC PLEASANTON SE  1:17.14  62              P    36.26
CHERN, ALBERT         16 PC MARIN PIRATES  1:17.78  63              P    37.30
CHEN, DENNIS          12 PC WEST VALLEY S  1:19.43  64              P    38.42
HENSEY, COLIN         14 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN  1:24.61  65              P    39.61

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 6001

                                                P A L O  A L T O  S W I M  C L U B

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC2-171                          11/08/02  THRU  11/10/02          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S


============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   24                                    MENS    OPEN    200 BREAST                                  EVENT   24
============================================================================================================================
    NATIONAL   2:02.59
   SECTIONAL   2:17.59

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

MAHONEY, SEAN         14 PC TERRAPINS SWI  2:09.70   1  2:08.94 F1  P    29.24  1:03.10  1:36.13
                                                                    F    29.54  1:02.42  1:35.48
DWELLEY, JOHN         16 PC TERRAPINS SWI  2:15.12   2  2:12.06 F2  P    30.66  1:03.99  1:38.54
                                                                    F    30.52  1:03.32  1:37.49
BURKE, TANNER         17 PC ORINDA AQUATI  2:18.76   6  2:18.04 F3  P    32.01  1:06.78  1:42.14
                                                                    F    30.98  1:05.54  1:41.16
TIKHONOFF, PICHIT     15 SN SIERRA MARLIN  2:16.79   3  2:18.78 F4  P    30.36  1:04.69  1:40.06
                                                                    F    30.24  1:04.80  1:41.52
SCHLENKER, TYLER      14 PC ORINDA AQUATI  2:21.43   7  2:20.10 F5  P    31.70  1:07.31  1:44.28
                                                                    F    31.49  1:07.27  1:43.16
LO, PETER             13 PC UNATTACHED PA  2:18.14   4  2:21.56 F6  P    31.71  1:06.36  1:41.77
                                                                    F    32.18  1:07.21  1:43.48
FLORES-MAXFIELD, KAME 12 PC SOUTH SAN FRA  2:21.81   8  2:22.50 F7  P    32.25  1:08.64  1:44.84
                                                                    F    32.77  1:09.43  1:45.47
CHAN, CHRISTOPHER     13 PC OTTER SWIM CL  2:22.06   9  2:22.81 F8  P    32.79  1:09.09  1:45.90
                                                                    F    32.78  1:09.34  1:45.72

JUETTE, MAX           17 CC AQUATIC CLUB   2:22.32  10  2:24.47 C1  P    32.00  1:08.28  1:44.63
                                                                    F    33.01  1:10.54  1:48.73
HAVERLAH, ROSS        18 PC PIRANHA SWIMM  2:23.40  13  2:24.87 C2  P    31.27  1:07.18  1:44.74
                                                                    F    33.03  1:10.59  1:48.68
SONG, ANDREW          16 PC ALMADEN SWIM   2:27.86  19  2:28.11 C3  P    33.23  1:11.14  1:49.65
                                                                    F    33.25  1:11.36  1:49.75
STEMBER, JONATHAN     16 PC DALY CITY DOL  2:24.94  16  2:29.09 C4  P    32.42  1:08.33  1:46.41
                                                                    F    34.48  1:12.23  1:50.46
ROSICHAN, ALEXI       16 PC PIRANHA SWIMM  2:29.43  23  2:30.18 C5  P    33.96  1:11.91  1:50.36
                                                                    F    34.69  1:12.89  1:51.72
GOLDFIELD, ALEC       16 PC PALO ALTO SWI  2:27.93  20  2:30.22 C6  P    33.64  1:10.84  1:49.32
                                                                    F    35.09  1:13.74  1:52.46
NEO, ALAN             16 PC PALO ALTO SWI  2:25.38  17  2:32.34 C7  P    32.61  1:09.21  1:47.06
                                                                    F    34.30  1:12.58  1:52.15
GIBLIN, JASON         15 PC ORINDA AQUATI  2:29.18  22          C   P    34.47  1:12.31  1:51.19

MAHONEY, SEAN         14 PC TERRAPINS SWI  2:09.70   1              P    29.24  1:03.10  1:36.13
DWELLEY, JOHN         16 PC TERRAPINS SWI  2:15.12   2              P    30.66  1:03.99  1:38.54
TIKHONOFF, PICHIT     15 SN SIERRA MARLIN  2:16.79   3              P    30.36  1:04.69  1:40.06
LO, PETER             13 PC UNATTACHED PA  2:18.14   4              P    31.71  1:06.36  1:41.77
TANG, ERIC            14 PC ORINDA AQUATI  2:18.50   5              P    31.82  1:07.11  1:42.60
BURKE, TANNER         17 PC ORINDA AQUATI  2:18.76   6              P    32.01  1:06.78  1:42.14
NAYLOR, JACK          17 PC MARIN PIRATES  2:19.86  49              P    32.69  1:08.27  1:43.69
SCHLENKER, TYLER      14 PC ORINDA AQUATI  2:21.43   7              P    31.70  1:07.31  1:44.28
FLORES-MAXFIELD, KAME 12 PC SOUTH SAN FRA  2:21.81   8              P    32.25  1:08.64  1:44.84
CHAN, CHRISTOPHER     13 PC OTTER SWIM CL  2:22.06   9              P    32.79  1:09.09  1:45.90
JUETTE, MAX           17 CC AQUATIC CLUB   2:22.32  10              P    32.00  1:08.28  1:44.63
CATHEY, DOMINIC       17 PC OAKLAND UNDER  2:22.36  11              P    32.17  1:08.20  1:45.82
PAYNE, KYLE           17 PC MISSION SAN J  2:23.11  12              P    32.55  1:09.81  1:46.52
HAVERLAH, ROSS        18 PC PIRANHA SWIMM  2:23.40  13              P    31.27  1:07.18  1:44.74
KAWASAKI, JASON       17 PC ORINDA AQUATI  2:23.79  14              P    33.09  1:09.39  1:46.44
OLDENHAGE, MATT       14 PC EAST BAY BAT   2:24.85  15              P    33.76  1:10.82  1:48.16
STEMBER, JONATHAN     16 PC DALY CITY DOL  2:24.94  16              P    32.42  1:08.33  1:46.41
NEO, ALAN             16 PC PALO ALTO SWI  2:25.38  17              P    32.61  1:09.21  1:47.06
PAGAN, DARREN         14 PC ORINDA AQUATI  2:27.59  18              P    33.97  1:11.92  1:49.73
SONG, ANDREW          16 PC ALMADEN SWIM   2:27.86  19              P    33.23  1:11.14  1:49.65
GOLDFIELD, ALEC       16 PC PALO ALTO SWI  2:27.93  20              P    33.64  1:10.84  1:49.32
RICO, MICHAEL         15 PC MISSION SAN J  2:28.06  21              P    33.62  1:11.32  1:49.32

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 6001

                                                P A L O  A L T O  S W I M  C L U B

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC2-171                          11/08/02  THRU  11/10/02          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   24                                    MENS    OPEN    200 BREAST                                  EVENT   24
============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

ROSICHAN, ALEXI       16 PC PIRANHA SWIMM  2:29.43  23              P    33.96  1:11.91  1:50.36
HONG, JARROD          13 PC OTTER SWIM CL  2:29.51  24              P    32.74  1:10.58  1:49.97
GOGGANS, NEAL         18 PC DEANZA CUPERT  2:29.52  25              P    32.85  1:09.73  1:49.42
DUCKETT, JOHN         15 PC SANTA ROSA NE  2:30.13  26              P    34.02  1:11.96  1:51.39
TODA, DEVON           15 PC ALMADEN SWIM   2:30.84  27              P    34.03  1:12.79  1:51.41
BORCK, IAN            15 PC MISSION SAN J  2:30.85  28              P    34.19  1:12.44  1:52.06
JOCHIM, JEFFREY       15 PC ALMADEN SWIM   2:31.01  29              P    34.16  1:12.36  1:51.41
NAVARRO, ALEX         12 PC PALO ALTO SWI  2:31.09  30              P    34.81  1:13.02  1:52.11
SCOTT, COLIN          16 PC ORINDA AQUATI  2:31.47  31              P    34.39  1:13.08  1:52.52
COX, TAYLOR           14 CA SOUTH COUNTY   2:31.78  32              P    34.40  1:13.05  1:52.85
VANHOVEN, SEBASTIAN   14 PC TERRAPINS SWI  2:32.02  33              P    33.68  1:12.64  1:52.64
GLUVERS, DAN          15 SN SIERRA MARLIN  2:32.43  34              P    35.76  1:14.90  1:53.87
HENGL, NICHOLAS       15 PC ORINDA AQUATI  2:32.77  35              P    33.32  1:11.15  1:51.07
KUCHARSKI, NICK       16 PC CABRILLO THRE  2:33.58  50              P    33.51  1:12.25  1:52.84
WIHLBORG, ADAM        17 PC MARIN PIRATES  2:33.74  51              P    34.64  1:12.42  1:52.34
RAQUEL, DEREK         16 PC TIGER AQUATIC  2:34.28  36              P    34.41  1:13.92  1:54.71
MARTIN, JASON         16 PC ALMADEN SWIM   2:35.64  37              P    34.92  1:13.68  1:54.10
MATTHEWS, ANDY        16 PC ALAMEDA ISLAN  2:36.19  52              P    35.72  1:14.67  1:54.92
MARTIN, JEREMY        17 PC TERRAPINS SWI  2:38.78  38              P    35.48  1:15.35  1:56.57
DAVIS, ALEXANDER      15 PC STANFORD COVI  2:38.85  39              P    36.34  1:16.23  1:57.40
LEE, BRANDON          13 PC KORET YOUTH S  2:39.05  40              P    35.24  1:16.29  1:58.65
TAKAMINE, JUSTIN      13 PC PALO ALTO SWI  2:39.79  41              P    36.17  1:17.02  1:58.38
DEL RIO, JOEY         13 PC ALMADEN SWIM   2:39.93  42              P    35.57  1:15.77  1:57.14
PANKOV, ALEX          12 PC KORET YOUTH S  2:42.37  43              P    35.08  1:17.17  2:00.48
KRISTOFFERSON, JUN    13 PC BURLINGAME AQ  2:43.65  44              P    36.97  1:19.09  2:00.90
HEINEN, CASEY         18 CA KENNEDY CLUB   2:47.74  45              P    37.61  1:19.68  2:03.37
CHEN, DENNIS          12 PC WEST VALLEY S  2:48.34  46              P    39.08  1:21.86  2:05.04
CHERN, ALBERT         16 PC MARIN PIRATES  2:51.18  53              P    39.01  1:22.20  2:06.03
HENSEY, COLIN         14 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN  2:51.84  47              P    38.45  1:22.55  2:07.51
CHANG, TERRY          16 PC MARIN PIRATES   DQUED                   P    35.91  1:14.19  1:55.66
DOYLE, SPENCER        15 SN SIERRA MARLIN   DQUED                   P    34.41  1:11.32  1:50.32

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   26                                    MENS    OPEN    50 FLY                                      EVENT   26
============================================================================================================================
    NATIONAL
   SECTIONAL

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

AYRAPETOV, ANDREW     17 PC PALO ALTO SWI    24.20   1    24.30 F1
LEIFER, KALANI KAI    16 PC STANFORD COVI    25.53   4    25.53 F2
REINHARDT, ROBERT     16 PC PALO ALTO SWI    25.99   8    26.30 F3
KAUFMANN-SWEAT, RYAN  16 PC PALO ALTO SWI    26.85  14    26.57 F4
YOUNG, ALLEN          18 PC PIRANHA SWIMM    26.46  12    26.63 F5
AJIOKA, CALE          17 PC PIRANHA SWIMM    26.19  10    27.06 F6
LOUNSBUSY, JOE        15 CA SOUTH COUNTY     27.35  18    27.48 F7
STIRN, ANDREW         16 PC UNATTACHED PA    27.20  16    27.64 F8

THIVIERGE, JAMES      13 PC STANFORD COVI    28.10  24    27.32 C1
DAVIS, CREIGHTON      15 PC OTTER SWIM CL    27.42  20    27.36 C2
ROSICHAN, ALEXI       16 PC PIRANHA SWIMM    27.69  22    27.49 C3
RIANDA, KAM           15 PC SALINAS VALLE    28.67  25    28.42 C4
TRAN, TONY            16 PC RICHMOND SILV    27.61  21          C
DAVIS, KENDALL        14 PC TERRAPINS SWI    28.07  23          C
PIERANTONI, DOMINGO   16 PC EAST BAY BAT     28.69  26          C

AYRAPETOV, ANDREW     17 PC PALO ALTO SWI    24.20   1
RANAHAN, KELLEN       15 PC TERRAPINS SWI    25.01   2
DUNN, DAVID           16 PC MORGAN HILL S    25.26   3

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 6001

                                                P A L O  A L T O  S W I M  C L U B

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC2-171                          11/08/02  THRU  11/10/02          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   26                                    MENS    OPEN    50 FLY                                      EVENT   26
============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

HAMMAKER, SPENCER     15 PC OSPREY AQUATI    25.36  29
LEIFER, KALANI KAI    16 PC STANFORD COVI    25.53   4
SCURTI, TYLER         14 PC ALMADEN SWIM     25.55   5
MCCOID, SCOTT         15 PC WEST COAST AQ    25.73   6
MCDANIELS, SCOTT      16 PC ALAMEDA ISLAN    25.74  30
SANDBERG, JESSE       16 PC ORINDA AQUATI    25.91   7
REINHARDT, ROBERT     16 PC PALO ALTO SWI    25.99   8
CARRASCO, FRANK       17 PC EAST BAY BAT     26.07   9
AJIOKA, CALE          17 PC PIRANHA SWIMM    26.19  10
RICO, MICHAEL         15 PC MISSION SAN J    26.37  11
YOUNG, ALLEN          18 PC PIRANHA SWIMM    26.46  12
TAYLOR, JONATHAN B    14 PC UNATTACHED PA    26.66  13
KAUFMANN-SWEAT, RYAN  16 PC PALO ALTO SWI    26.85  14
RAQUEL, DEREK         16 PC TIGER AQUATIC    27.04  15
STIRN, ANDREW         16 PC UNATTACHED PA    27.20  16
BOWLES, SETH          16 PC PALO ALTO SWI    27.23  17
LOUNSBUSY, JOE        15 CA SOUTH COUNTY     27.35  18
DAVIS, CREIGHTON      15 PC OTTER SWIM CL    27.42  20
KUBALSKI, ARTUR       15 PC WEST COAST AQ    27.42  19
ROSICHAN, ALEXI       16 PC PIRANHA SWIMM    27.69  22
THIVIERGE, JAMES      13 PC STANFORD COVI    28.10  24
RIANDA, KAM           15 PC SALINAS VALLE    28.67  25
KANE, ROBERT          17 PC OSPREY AQUATI    28.81  31
BORCK, IAN            15 PC MISSION SAN J    28.86  27
NUSSE, YSBRAND        15 PC STANFORD COVI    28.95  28
LYNCH, CHRIS          17 PC MARIN PIRATES   DQUED

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   16                                    MENS    OPEN    100 FLY                                     EVENT   16
============================================================================================================================
    NATIONAL     49.19
   SECTIONAL     54.89

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

CATHEY, DOMINIC       17 PC OAKLAND UNDER    53.72   4    51.82 F1  P    24.86
                                                                    F    24.80
SCANLAN, MATT         15 CC AQUATIC CLUB     53.09   2    52.17 F2  P    25.37
                                                                    F    24.72
ZAFERES, TOM          16 PC CABRILLO THRE    53.60   3    52.65 F3  P    25.07
                                                                    F    24.61
LENTZ, IAN            16 PC TWIN VALLEY A    52.16   1    52.78 F4  P    24.25
                                                                    F    24.78
HU, DEKE              15 PC TWIN VALLEY A    54.85   8    55.05 F5  P    25.83
                                                                    F    25.84
AYRAPETOV, ANDREW     17 PC PALO ALTO SWI    54.24   5    55.63 F6  P    25.17
                                                                    F    25.61
GAVAN, MIKE           19 PC TERRAPINS SWI    54.41   6    55.79 F7  P    26.18
                                                                    F    26.42
DONNELLY, DANNY       14 PC CABRILLO THRE    54.81   7    56.17 F8  P    25.67
                                                                    F    26.19

WAGNER, GARRETT       17 SN SIERRA MARLIN    55.06   9    53.80 C1  P    26.29
                                                                    F    25.42
MOLDA, MICHAEL        15 PC CABRILLO THRE    57.75  16    55.44 C2  P    26.51
                                                                    F    26.03
HAMMAKER, SPENCER     15 PC OSPREY AQUATI    55.86  12    55.94 C3  P    26.36
                                                                    F    26.41
WEBER, JUSTIN         14 PC CABRILLO THRE    55.73  11    56.02 C4  P    26.21
                                                                    F    26.08

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 6001

                                                P A L O  A L T O  S W I M  C L U B

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC2-171                          11/08/02  THRU  11/10/02          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   16                                    MENS    OPEN    100 FLY                                     EVENT   16
============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

LEIFER, KALANI KAI    16 PC STANFORD COVI    57.30  14    57.13 C5  P    27.20
                                                                    F    26.74
NORMAN, CRAIG         17 PC SALINAS VALLE    55.65  10    57.91 C6  P    26.06
                                                                    F    27.03
VERGARA, JUSTIN       17 PC DALY CITY DOL    57.77  17    58.40 C7  P    26.61
                                                                    F    27.23
DUNIPACE, ERIC        17 PC PLEASANTON SE    57.34  15    58.43 C8  P    27.09
                                                                    F    27.49

LENTZ, IAN            16 PC TWIN VALLEY A    52.16   1              P    24.25
SCANLAN, MATT         15 CC AQUATIC CLUB     53.09   2              P    25.37
ZAFERES, TOM          16 PC CABRILLO THRE    53.60   3              P    25.07
CATHEY, DOMINIC       17 PC OAKLAND UNDER    53.72   4              P    24.86
AYRAPETOV, ANDREW     17 PC PALO ALTO SWI    54.24   5              P    25.17
GAVAN, MIKE           19 PC TERRAPINS SWI    54.41   6              P    26.18
DONNELLY, DANNY       14 PC CABRILLO THRE    54.81   7              P    25.67
HU, DEKE              15 PC TWIN VALLEY A    54.85   8              P    25.83
WAGNER, GARRETT       17 SN SIERRA MARLIN    55.06   9              P    26.29
NORMAN, CRAIG         17 PC SALINAS VALLE    55.65  10              P    26.06
WEBER, JUSTIN         14 PC CABRILLO THRE    55.73  11              P    26.21
HAMMAKER, SPENCER     15 PC OSPREY AQUATI    55.86  12              P    26.36
RANAHAN, KELLEN       15 PC TERRAPINS SWI    56.28  13              P    26.14
LEIFER, KALANI KAI    16 PC STANFORD COVI    57.30  14              P    27.20
DUNIPACE, ERIC        17 PC PLEASANTON SE    57.34  15              P    27.09
MOLDA, MICHAEL        15 PC CABRILLO THRE    57.75  16              P    26.51
VERGARA, JUSTIN       17 PC DALY CITY DOL    57.77  17              P    26.61
MORSS, GREG           17 PC PLEASANTON SE    57.78  18              P    26.98
NGUYEN, CHRISTOPHER   15 PC MISSION SAN J    57.91  19              P    26.96
MCCARTHY, PAT         18 PC MISSION SAN J    58.02  20              P    27.03
DORSHKIND, MARK       17 PC ORINDA AQUATI    58.15  21              P    27.75
MCCABE, PATRICK       16 PC TERRAPINS SWI    58.43  22              P    27.72
KAUFMANN-SWEAT, RYAN  16 PC PALO ALTO SWI    58.48  23              P    27.80
AJIOKA, CALE          17 PC PIRANHA SWIMM    58.54  24              P    27.23
HARDY, JASON          17 PC TERRAPINS SWI    58.62  25              P    27.65
COBLE, DANIEL         17 PC MISSION SAN J    58.66  26              P    27.40
HAVERLAH, ROSS        18 PC PIRANHA SWIMM    58.69  27              P    26.90
WONG, JASON           16 PC OTTER SWIM CL    58.72  28              P    27.28
YOUNG, ALLEN          18 PC PIRANHA SWIMM    58.77  29              P    27.40
LUU, KEVIN            15 PC DEANZA CUPERT    58.99  30              P    27.95
MAY, ANDREW           16 PC TIGER AQUATIC    59.30  31              P    27.59
KAO, KRISTOFER        14 PC ORINDA AQUATI    59.38  32              P    27.98
MELDER, ERIC          19 PC ALAMEDA ISLAN    59.71  33              P    27.70
FLORES-MAXFIELD, KAME 12 PC SOUTH SAN FRA    59.75  34              P    28.22
GOLDSTEIN, JEREMY     15 PC STANFORD COVI    59.81  35              P    27.35
SCURTI, TYLER         14 PC ALMADEN SWIM     59.83  36              P    27.21
THIVIERGE, SHAUN      15 PC STANFORD COVI    59.87  37              P    28.05
CARRASCO, FRANK       17 PC EAST BAY BAT     59.99  38              P    27.66
WALLEN, KALEB         17 SN SIERRA MARLIN  1:00.04  39              P    28.86
CHAN, CHRISTOPHER     13 PC OTTER SWIM CL  1:00.10  40              P    27.94
KUMAR, KEVIN          15 PC TWIN VALLEY A  1:00.25  41              P    28.20
DEL RIO, JOEY         13 PC ALMADEN SWIM   1:00.32  42              P    27.79
COX, TAYLOR           14 CA SOUTH COUNTY   1:00.38  43              P    28.59
LOUNSBUSY, JOE        15 CA SOUTH COUNTY   1:00.42  44              P    28.27
DAVIS, CREIGHTON      15 PC OTTER SWIM CL  1:00.47  45              P    28.34
THIVIERGE, JAMES      13 PC STANFORD COVI  1:00.49  46              P    28.43
GOLDFIELD, ALEC       16 PC PALO ALTO SWI  1:00.59  47              P    28.44
RIOLO, DANNY          16 PC TIGER AQUATIC  1:00.62  48              P    28.10
BOWLES, SETH          16 PC PALO ALTO SWI  1:00.66  49              P    27.77
QUINN, STEPHEN        15 PC PLEASANTON SE  1:00.77  50              P    28.98
ARBIOS, ALEX          15 PC SANTA ROSA NE  1:01.00  51              P    29.00

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 6001

                                                P A L O  A L T O  S W I M  C L U B

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC2-171                          11/08/02  THRU  11/10/02          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   16                                    MENS    OPEN    100 FLY                                     EVENT   16
============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

DAVID, JOHN           15 SN SIERRA MARLIN  1:01.11  52              P    28.37
GARCIA, RYAN          12 PC WEST COAST AQ  1:01.23  54              P    29.11
SMITH, TAYLOR         14 PC WEST VALLEY S  1:01.23  53              P    28.68
FAHR, JOSEPH          17 PC RICHMOND SILV  1:01.34  55              P    27.90
TANG, ERIC            14 PC ORINDA AQUATI  1:01.41  56              P    28.41
HWANG, FRED           14 PC WEST VALLEY S  1:01.44  57              P    29.36
HEINEN, CASEY         18 CA KENNEDY CLUB   1:01.60  58              P    28.56
KUBALSKI, ARTUR       15 PC WEST COAST AQ  1:01.63  59              P    29.16
TAYLOR, JONATHAN B    14 PC UNATTACHED PA  1:01.74  60              P    28.01
ROSICHAN, ALEXI       16 PC PIRANHA SWIMM  1:01.77  61              P    28.24
MACKIN, OLIVER        17 PC OSPREY AQUATI  1:02.23  62              P    29.66
GLUVERS, JOE          16 SN SIERRA MARLIN  1:02.40  63              P    29.48
HONG, JARROD          13 PC OTTER SWIM CL  1:02.47  64              P    28.92
GLUVERS, DAN          15 SN SIERRA MARLIN  1:02.62  65              P    29.07
CUMMINGS, GREG        17 PC SANTA ROSA NE  1:03.05  66              P    28.49
RAQUEL, DEREK         16 PC TIGER AQUATIC  1:03.26  67              P    28.47
TODA, DEVON           15 PC ALMADEN SWIM   1:03.69  68              P    28.83
DAVIS, ALEXANDER      15 PC STANFORD COVI  1:03.99  69              P    29.80
DISBROW, ANTHONY      16 PC PIRANHA SWIMM  1:04.00  70              P    29.64
SCHLENKER, TYLER      14 PC ORINDA AQUATI  1:04.09  71              P    29.61
RIANDA, KAM           15 PC SALINAS VALLE  1:04.36  72              P    29.37
MARTIN, JEREMY        17 PC TERRAPINS SWI  1:04.68  73              P    29.50
KEIL, CHRISTIAN       15 PC ALAMEDA ISLAN  1:04.83  74              P    30.80
KIM, JOSEPH           13 PC PLEASANTON SE  1:04.87  75              P    31.35
KUCHARSKI, NICK       16 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:04.97  76              P    29.23
GIBLIN, JASON         15 PC ORINDA AQUATI  1:05.38  77              P    29.95
DAVIS, KENDALL        14 PC TERRAPINS SWI  1:05.39  78              P    30.48
TALAUE, CARL          14 PC MISSION SAN J  1:06.00  79              P    31.46
CURTICE, BLANE        13 PC SAN BENITO AQ  1:06.18  80              P    30.63
LEE, BRANDON          13 PC KORET YOUTH S  1:10.72  81              P    32.49
CHERN, ALBERT         16 PC MARIN PIRATES   DQUED                   P    37.00
GOULDING, SCOTT       16 PC TWIN VALLEY A   DQUED                   P    28.97

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   22                                    MENS    OPEN    200 FLY                                     EVENT   22
============================================================================================================================
    NATIONAL   1:49.69
   SECTIONAL   2:01.79

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

CATHEY, DOMINIC       17 PC OAKLAND UNDER  1:55.88   1  1:53.94 F1  P    26.14    55.33  1:24.79
                                                                    F    25.88    54.29  1:23.40
LENTZ, IAN            16 PC TWIN VALLEY A  1:59.21   3  1:55.65 F2  P    27.65    58.27  1:29.04
                                                                    F    26.30    55.72  1:25.64
GAVAN, MIKE           19 PC TERRAPINS SWI  1:57.90   2  1:56.25 F3  P    26.25    55.78  1:26.58
                                                                    F    26.40    56.21  1:26.15
LATHROPE, SCOTT       16 PC ORINDA AQUATI  2:00.29   5  1:59.30 F4  P    26.97    56.87  1:28.72
                                                                    F    27.63    58.25  1:28.96
POLLARD, JUSTIN       16 PC ALMADEN SWIM   2:00.12   4  2:00.42 F5  P    27.07    57.51  1:28.17
                                                                    F    26.50    56.54  1:27.65
HU, DEKE              15 PC TWIN VALLEY A  2:02.19   6  2:01.11 F6  P    28.14    58.84  1:30.23
                                                                    F    26.99    57.16  1:28.70
LEIFER, KALANI KAI    16 PC STANFORD COVI  2:06.03   7  2:04.28 F7  P    27.71    59.54  1:32.43
                                                                    F    27.21    58.45  1:31.10
GOLDSTEIN, JEREMY     15 PC STANFORD COVI  2:06.40   8  2:07.06 F8  P    28.25  1:00.18  1:33.13
                                                                    F    28.11  1:00.44  1:33.28

THIVIERGE, SHAUN      15 PC STANFORD COVI  2:06.64   9  2:06.35 C1  P    27.66    59.61  1:33.07
                                                                    F    27.86    59.89  1:33.65

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 6001

                                                P A L O  A L T O  S W I M  C L U B

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC2-171                          11/08/02  THRU  11/10/02          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   22                                    MENS    OPEN    200 FLY                                     EVENT   22
============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

SMITH, TAYLOR         14 PC WEST VALLEY S  2:11.02  14  2:06.73 C2  P    29.09  1:02.54  1:36.68
                                                                    F    28.28  1:00.80  1:33.82
MORRIS, JON           16 PC BURLINGAME AQ  2:10.05  12  2:08.87 C3  P    30.88  1:05.21  1:38.40
                                                                    F    29.46  1:03.09  1:36.87
HWANG, FRED           14 PC WEST VALLEY S  2:08.49  10  2:09.13 C4  P    29.26  1:02.09  1:35.39
                                                                    F    29.68  1:02.55  1:36.05
RIOLO, DANNY          16 PC TIGER AQUATIC  2:08.54  11  2:13.23 C5  P    28.06  1:00.90  1:34.72
                                                                    F    29.20  1:03.14  1:38.42
THIVIERGE, JAMES      13 PC STANFORD COVI  2:14.14  17  2:13.50 C6  P    29.73  1:03.04  1:38.43
                                                                    F    29.31  1:03.16  1:38.71
AYRAPETOV, ANDREW     17 PC PALO ALTO SWI  2:13.63  16   DQUED  C   P    26.49    58.63  1:35.03
                                                                    F    29.06  1:02.59  1:37.54
GOLDFIELD, ALEC       16 PC PALO ALTO SWI  2:14.41  18   DQUED  C   P    29.30  1:02.63  1:38.32

CATHEY, DOMINIC       17 PC OAKLAND UNDER  1:55.88   1              P    26.14    55.33  1:24.79
GAVAN, MIKE           19 PC TERRAPINS SWI  1:57.90   2              P    26.25    55.78  1:26.58
LENTZ, IAN            16 PC TWIN VALLEY A  1:59.21   3              P    27.65    58.27  1:29.04
POLLARD, JUSTIN       16 PC ALMADEN SWIM   2:00.12   4              P    27.07    57.51  1:28.17
ZAFERES, TOM          16 PC CABRILLO THRE  2:00.15  32              P    26.86    57.83  1:29.01
LATHROPE, SCOTT       16 PC ORINDA AQUATI  2:00.29   5              P    26.97    56.87  1:28.72
MOLDA, MICHAEL        15 PC CABRILLO THRE  2:01.14  33              P    27.72    58.64  1:29.87
DONNELLY, DANNY       14 PC CABRILLO THRE  2:01.65  34              P    27.26    58.00  1:29.23
HU, DEKE              15 PC TWIN VALLEY A  2:02.19   6              P    28.14    58.84  1:30.23
WEBER, JUSTIN         14 PC CABRILLO THRE  2:03.40  35              P    27.50    58.78  1:31.05
LEIFER, KALANI KAI    16 PC STANFORD COVI  2:06.03   7              P    27.71    59.54  1:32.43
GOLDSTEIN, JEREMY     15 PC STANFORD COVI  2:06.40   8              P    28.25  1:00.18  1:33.13
THIVIERGE, SHAUN      15 PC STANFORD COVI  2:06.64   9              P    27.66    59.61  1:33.07
HWANG, FRED           14 PC WEST VALLEY S  2:08.49  10              P    29.26  1:02.09  1:35.39
RIOLO, DANNY          16 PC TIGER AQUATIC  2:08.54  11              P    28.06  1:00.90  1:34.72
MORRIS, JON           16 PC BURLINGAME AQ  2:10.05  12              P    30.88  1:05.21  1:38.40
NGUYEN, CHRISTOPHER   15 PC MISSION SAN J  2:10.48  13              P    27.61    59.95  1:34.35
SMITH, TAYLOR         14 PC WEST VALLEY S  2:11.02  14              P    29.09  1:02.54  1:36.68
KUMAR, KEVIN          15 PC TWIN VALLEY A  2:13.61  15              P    29.36  1:03.18  1:38.38
AYRAPETOV, ANDREW     17 PC PALO ALTO SWI  2:13.63  16              P    26.49    58.63  1:35.03
THIVIERGE, JAMES      13 PC STANFORD COVI  2:14.14  17              P    29.73  1:03.04  1:38.43
GOLDFIELD, ALEC       16 PC PALO ALTO SWI  2:14.41  18              P    29.30  1:02.63  1:38.32
KAUFMANN-SWEAT, RYAN  16 PC PALO ALTO SWI  2:15.08  19              P    28.34  1:01.45  1:37.09
DORSHKIND, MARK       17 PC ORINDA AQUATI  2:15.62  20              P    30.02  1:03.65  1:39.79
GLUVERS, JOE          16 SN SIERRA MARLIN  2:16.29  21              P    31.69  1:06.74  1:41.92
WEN, LARRY            13 PC SANTA CLARA S  2:16.94  22              P    30.30  1:04.51  1:41.33
HEINEN, CASEY         18 CA KENNEDY CLUB   2:17.12  23              P    30.12  1:05.37  1:41.73
TUTASS, SHANE         13 PC ORINDA AQUATI  2:17.23  24              P    31.07  1:06.82  1:42.79
GARCIA, RYAN          12 PC WEST COAST AQ  2:18.22  25              P    30.24  1:03.91  1:40.72
DAVIS, CREIGHTON      15 PC OTTER SWIM CL  2:19.15  26              P    30.71  1:05.79  1:42.22
GLUVERS, DAN          15 SN SIERRA MARLIN  2:20.03  27              P    31.64  1:07.21  1:43.87
READ, TRAVIS          14 PC STANFORD COVI  2:21.42  28              P    30.89  1:06.00  1:43.38
KLINE, PETER          13 PC NAPA VALLEY S  2:21.46  29              P    31.34  1:07.52  1:44.63
CONNORS, PATRICK      15 PC PALO ALTO SWI  2:21.54  30              P    31.57  1:07.94  1:45.54
TALAUE, CARL          14 PC MISSION SAN J  2:21.87  31              P    31.68  1:07.12  1:44.55

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   34                                    MENS    OPEN    200 I.M.                                    EVENT   34
============================================================================================================================
    NATIONAL   1:50.49
   SECTIONAL   2:03.19

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

DWELLEY, JOHN         16 PC TERRAPINS SWI  2:01.04   3  1:57.61 F1  P    26.84    57.73  1:32.92
                                                                    F    26.31    56.58  1:31.02

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 6001

                                                P A L O  A L T O  S W I M  C L U B

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC2-171                          11/08/02  THRU  11/10/02          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   34                                    MENS    OPEN    200 I.M.                                    EVENT   34
============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

CATHEY, DOMINIC       17 PC OAKLAND UNDER  1:57.21   1  1:59.20 F2  P    25.09    55.73  1:29.53
                                                                    F    25.70    57.64  1:31.70
LATHROPE, SCOTT       16 PC ORINDA AQUATI  2:02.74   6  1:59.23 F3  P    26.69    57.00  1:33.15
                                                                    F    27.05    56.61  1:31.82
MAHONEY, SEAN         14 PC TERRAPINS SWI  2:02.59   5  2:03.33 F4  P    28.43  1:01.01  1:34.02
                                                                    F    28.91  1:01.48  1:34.87
WAGNER, GARRETT       17 SN SIERRA MARLIN  2:04.19   8  2:04.98 F5  P    26.96    58.34  1:35.78
                                                                    F    27.26    59.47  1:37.93
MAY, ANDREW           16 PC TIGER AQUATIC  2:01.31   4  2:06.46 F6  P    26.16    58.17  1:34.73
                                                                    F    26.77  1:00.17  1:37.92
LO, PETER             13 PC UNATTACHED PA  2:06.11  10  2:08.56 F7  P    28.02  1:01.27  1:36.20
                                                                    F    28.56  1:02.66  1:39.01
KEMP, NIK             17 SN SIERRA MARLIN  2:03.58   7  2:09.34 F8  P    28.36  1:00.15  1:36.71
                                                                    F    29.39  1:02.44  1:40.35

TIKHONOFF, PICHIT     15 SN SIERRA MARLIN  2:06.47  12  2:06.98 C1  P    27.27  1:00.39  1:37.03
                                                                    F    27.00  1:00.69  1:37.67
DOYLE, SPENCER        15 SN SIERRA MARLIN  2:08.52  16  2:09.42 C2  P    29.20  1:02.12  1:39.09
                                                                    F    29.66  1:02.29  1:39.33
DAVID, JOHN           15 SN SIERRA MARLIN  2:11.24  26  2:11.46 C3  P    28.17  1:01.10  1:42.72
                                                                    F    27.80  1:01.88  1:42.57
THIVIERGE, SHAUN      15 PC STANFORD COVI  2:11.00  22  2:12.41 C4  P    27.86  1:01.81  1:40.81
                                                                    F    28.13  1:02.71  1:41.97
ANCONA, DEVIN         15 CA SOUTH COUNTY   2:10.57  21   DQUED  C   P    28.62  1:01.26  1:41.56
WONG, JASON           16 PC OTTER SWIM CL  2:09.14  18          C   P    27.92  1:01.08  1:39.20
FLORES-MAXFIELD, KAME 12 PC SOUTH SAN FRA  2:11.03  23          C   P    29.37  1:03.77  1:40.56
WEN, LARRY            13 PC SANTA CLARA S  2:11.09  24          C   P    29.33  1:04.18  1:41.48

CATHEY, DOMINIC       17 PC OAKLAND UNDER  1:57.21   1              P    25.09    55.73  1:29.53
LENTZ, IAN            16 PC TWIN VALLEY A  1:57.89   2              P    26.01    56.65  1:30.32
DWELLEY, JOHN         16 PC TERRAPINS SWI  2:01.04   3              P    26.84    57.73  1:32.92
MAY, ANDREW           16 PC TIGER AQUATIC  2:01.31   4              P    26.16    58.17  1:34.73
MAHONEY, SEAN         14 PC TERRAPINS SWI  2:02.59   5              P    28.43  1:01.01  1:34.02
LATHROPE, SCOTT       16 PC ORINDA AQUATI  2:02.74   6              P    26.69    57.00  1:33.15
ZAFERES, TOM          16 PC CABRILLO THRE  2:03.32  68              P    26.68    59.47  1:36.57
KEMP, NIK             17 SN SIERRA MARLIN  2:03.58   7              P    28.36  1:00.15  1:36.71
WAGNER, GARRETT       17 SN SIERRA MARLIN  2:04.19   8              P    26.96    58.34  1:35.78
HU, DEKE              15 PC TWIN VALLEY A  2:05.83   9              P    26.28  1:00.42  1:37.38
LO, PETER             13 PC UNATTACHED PA  2:06.11  10              P    28.02  1:01.27  1:36.20
KAWASAKI, JASON       17 PC ORINDA AQUATI  2:06.20  11              P    27.67    59.44  1:36.64
TIKHONOFF, PICHIT     15 SN SIERRA MARLIN  2:06.47  12              P    27.27  1:00.39  1:37.03
SCOTT, COLIN          16 PC ORINDA AQUATI  2:07.16  13              P    28.45  1:00.52  1:38.54
MCCARTHY, PAT         18 PC MISSION SAN J  2:07.61  14              P    27.57    59.88  1:38.43
KAO, KRISTOFER        14 PC ORINDA AQUATI  2:08.31  15              P    27.20  1:00.15  1:39.12
HAMILTON, NEAL        16 PC ALAMEDA ISLAN  2:08.40  69              P    29.16  1:01.87  1:39.88
DOYLE, SPENCER        15 SN SIERRA MARLIN  2:08.52  16              P    29.20  1:02.12  1:39.09
WECHT, KEVIN          17 PC ORINDA AQUATI  2:08.78  17              P    28.27  1:01.33  1:39.94
QUINN, STEPHEN        15 PC PLEASANTON SE  2:09.19  19              P    29.34  1:01.71  1:41.16
DUCKETT, JOHN         15 PC SANTA ROSA NE  2:10.35  20              P    28.49  1:02.09  1:41.48
ANCONA, DEVIN         15 CA SOUTH COUNTY   2:10.57  21              P    28.62  1:01.26  1:41.56
THIVIERGE, SHAUN      15 PC STANFORD COVI  2:11.00  22              P    27.86  1:01.81  1:40.81
PAYNE, KYLE           17 PC MISSION SAN J  2:11.09  25              P    28.35  1:02.48  1:41.69
DAVID, JOHN           15 SN SIERRA MARLIN  2:11.24  26              P    28.17  1:01.10  1:42.72
RICO, MICHAEL         15 PC MISSION SAN J  2:11.36  27              P    28.07  1:01.93  1:41.22
NAYLOR, JACK          17 PC MARIN PIRATES  2:11.64  70              P    28.39  1:03.52  1:40.03
BURKE, TANNER         17 PC ORINDA AQUATI  2:11.95  28              P    29.38  1:04.09  1:40.07
JUETTE, MAX           17 CC AQUATIC CLUB   2:12.11  29              P    29.81  1:05.29  1:40.94
GOLDFIELD, ALEC       16 PC PALO ALTO SWI  2:12.32  30              P    28.32  1:03.07  1:40.97
SCHLENKER, TYLER      14 PC ORINDA AQUATI  2:12.42  31              P    29.35  1:05.28  1:41.65
MAHONEY, DANIEL       17 PC ORINDA AQUATI  2:12.45  32              P    27.48  1:02.34  1:40.80

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 6001

                                                P A L O  A L T O  S W I M  C L U B

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC2-171                          11/08/02  THRU  11/10/02          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   34                                    MENS    OPEN    200 I.M.                                    EVENT   34
============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

GLUVERS, DAN          15 SN SIERRA MARLIN  2:12.52  33              P    28.97  1:04.54  1:42.02
ROSICHAN, ALEXI       16 PC PIRANHA SWIMM  2:12.72  34              P    28.58  1:04.20  1:42.32
GLUVERS, JOE          16 SN SIERRA MARLIN  2:13.12  35              P    30.17  1:03.42  1:42.71
PAGAN, DARREN         14 PC ORINDA AQUATI  2:13.48  36              P    29.65  1:04.68  1:43.12
TANG, ERIC            14 PC ORINDA AQUATI  2:13.62  37              P    28.83  1:04.86  1:42.48
JOYCE, CASEY          16 PC TWIN VALLEY A  2:14.26  38              P    29.01  1:04.00  1:43.01
TAKAMINE, LELAND      13 PC PALO ALTO SWI  2:14.29  39              P    29.95  1:05.17  1:44.10
COX, TAYLOR           14 CA SOUTH COUNTY   2:15.05  40              P    28.94  1:04.44  1:44.55
MORSILLI, NICK        16 PC PLEASANTON SE  2:15.32  41              P    30.55  1:06.96  1:46.04
TRAUB, MATT           16 SN SIERRA MARLIN  2:15.48  42              P    30.50  1:06.15  1:45.63
HENNING, TANNER       17 PC CABRILLO THRE  2:15.61  71              P    28.71  1:01.54  1:44.69
TRINH, BRIAN          17 PC DEANZA CUPERT  2:16.07  43              P    29.34  1:04.01  1:43.34
DISBROW, ANTHONY      16 PC PIRANHA SWIMM  2:16.40  44              P    29.62  1:06.19  1:46.74
DONNELLY, DANNY       14 PC CABRILLO THRE  2:16.50  72              P    27.69  1:00.67  1:45.88
DEL RIO, JOEY         13 PC ALMADEN SWIM   2:16.64  45              P    29.26  1:05.29  1:46.32
GIBLIN, JASON         15 PC ORINDA AQUATI  2:17.59  46              P    29.73  1:05.96  1:44.65
HONG, JARROD          13 PC OTTER SWIM CL  2:17.88  47              P    29.41  1:06.02  1:45.82
DENTONE, MATTHEW      13 PC TERRAPINS SWI  2:17.94  48              P    29.83  1:05.09  1:47.69
VONG, STEPHEN         17 PC KORET YOUTH S  2:18.31  49              P    30.64  1:06.51  1:46.50
OLDENHAGE, MATT       14 PC EAST BAY BAT   2:18.52  50              P    31.82  1:09.98  1:47.87
NAVARRO, ALEX         12 PC PALO ALTO SWI  2:18.54  51              P    30.36  1:06.96  1:47.47
KUCHARSKI, NICK       16 PC CABRILLO THRE  2:18.68  73              P    29.55  1:06.35  1:46.43
BASILIO, PAOLO        15 PC SANTA CLARA S  2:18.73  52              P    30.95  1:05.91  1:48.33
TODA, DEVON           15 PC ALMADEN SWIM   2:19.03  53              P    28.96  1:03.78  1:45.95
CHAN, CHRISTOPHER     13 PC OTTER SWIM CL  2:19.08  54              P    29.28  1:06.37  1:45.26
KUMAR, KEVIN          15 PC TWIN VALLEY A  2:19.24  55              P    28.88  1:06.10  1:48.29
HENGL, NICHOLAS       15 PC ORINDA AQUATI  2:19.38  56              P    29.56  1:04.40  1:45.56
SILVA, DANIEL         15 CA SOUTH COUNTY   2:19.39  57              P    31.54  1:06.58  1:49.55
MARTIN, JEREMY        17 PC TERRAPINS SWI  2:20.31  58              P    29.29  1:06.82  1:48.57
TRAN, TONY            16 PC RICHMOND SILV  2:20.46  59              P    28.40  1:04.90  1:47.59
GOGGANS, NEAL         18 PC DEANZA CUPERT  2:22.00  60              P    33.18  1:09.09  1:48.42
WIHLBORG, ADAM        17 PC MARIN PIRATES  2:22.57  74              P    30.78  1:08.47  1:49.11
TUTASS, SHANE         13 PC ORINDA AQUATI  2:23.47  61              P    30.97  1:07.93  1:51.99
WIRICK, CHRISTOPHER   14 PC TWIN VALLEY A  2:23.73  62              P    31.07  1:08.74  1:50.88
RAMOS, NICK           14 PC ALMADEN SWIM   2:24.71  63              P    30.71  1:07.13  1:48.60
DEVINE, SEAN          16 PC MARIN PIRATES  2:27.50  75              P    31.89  1:09.69  1:53.23
LEE, BRANDON          13 PC KORET YOUTH S  2:35.17  64              P    33.50  1:13.25  1:56.73
TRINH, CALVIN         14 PC DEANZA CUPERT  2:35.43  65              P    35.64  1:15.30  2:01.10
KLINE, PETER          13 PC NAPA VALLEY S   DQUED                   P    30.77  1:05.18  1:48.36
LEIFER, KALANI KAI    16 PC STANFORD COVI   DQUED                   P    26.77    59.63  1:36.88

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT    2                                    MENS    OPEN    400 I.M.                                    EVENT    2
============================================================================================================================
    NATIONAL   3:56.59
   SECTIONAL   4:23.09

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

LATHROPE, SCOTT       16 PC ORINDA AQUATI               4:08.24   1      27.60    57.49  1:28.97  1:59.47  2:34.37  3:10.65  3:39.10
GAVAN, MIKE           19 PC TERRAPINS SWI               4:10.77   2      27.21    57.31  1:30.21  2:02.02  2:38.39  3:14.79  3:42.89
DWELLEY, JOHN         16 PC TERRAPINS SWI               4:12.87   3      27.12    57.64  1:29.95  2:00.91  2:37.74  3:14.88  3:44.37
MAY, ANDREW           16 PC TIGER AQUATIC               4:14.88   4      27.72    58.69  1:31.50  2:04.28  2:41.46  3:18.68  3:46.77
CATHEY, DOMINIC       17 PC OAKLAND UNDER               4:17.32   5      26.02    55.60  1:28.42  2:01.31  2:38.72  3:16.70  3:47.69
WAGNER, GARRETT       17 SN SIERRA MARLIN               4:17.78   6      27.08    57.60  1:30.30  2:02.98  2:41.40  3:19.77  3:49.56
ZAFERES, TOM          16 PC CABRILLO THRE               4:19.05   7      26.89    57.20  1:30.30  2:03.34  2:41.74  3:20.78  3:49.96
MOLDA, MICHAEL        15 PC CABRILLO THRE               4:25.02   8      27.05    58.15  1:32.33  2:06.05  2:46.04  3:26.00  3:56.00
KEMP, NIK             17 SN SIERRA MARLIN               4:27.59   9      29.13  1:03.77  1:38.29  2:11.48  2:50.62  3:28.80  3:58.58
TIKHONOFF, PICHIT     15 SN SIERRA MARLIN               4:28.69  10      28.91  1:01.18  1:37.29  2:11.30  2:49.20  3:27.37  3:58.61
LO, PETER             13 PC UNATTACHED PA               4:28.90  11      29.23  1:02.36  1:36.70  2:10.93  2:48.21  3:26.81  3:57.78

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 6001

                                                P A L O  A L T O  S W I M  C L U B

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC2-171                          11/08/02  THRU  11/10/02          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT    2                                    MENS    OPEN    400 I.M.                                    EVENT    2
============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

MCCARTHY, PAT         18 PC MISSION SAN J               4:29.80  12      28.40  1:00.96  1:34.79  2:09.46  2:49.53  3:29.25  4:01.14
LEIFER, KALANI KAI    16 PC STANFORD COVI               4:30.67  13      28.21  1:00.84  1:35.90  2:10.04  2:49.06  3:28.48  3:59.74
LUU, KEVIN            15 PC DEANZA CUPERT               4:31.77  14      28.89  1:01.57  1:37.40  2:12.39  2:50.67  3:29.91  4:01.80
DONNELLY, DANNY       14 PC CABRILLO THRE               4:31.91  15      27.01    58.17  1:32.18  2:05.40  2:46.95  3:29.49  4:00.55
KAWASAKI, JASON       17 PC ORINDA AQUATI               4:32.94  16      29.05  1:02.35  1:37.26  2:12.00  2:50.66  3:29.44  4:01.38
WEBER, JUSTIN         14 PC CABRILLO THRE               4:34.44  17      28.11    59.80  1:36.83  2:12.48  2:52.68  3:32.96  4:04.64
QUINN, STEPHEN        15 PC PLEASANTON SE               4:35.35  18      30.22  1:06.22  1:41.83  2:15.78  2:55.73  3:35.47  4:06.61
GOLDFIELD, ALEC       16 PC PALO ALTO SWI               4:35.91  19      28.98  1:02.27  1:38.77  2:15.04  2:53.15  3:32.30  4:04.81
POLLARD, JUSTIN       16 PC ALMADEN SWIM                4:35.91  20      27.05    58.87  1:35.69  2:11.59  2:51.38  3:32.26  4:04.98
THIVIERGE, SHAUN      15 PC STANFORD COVI               4:37.09  21      28.00  1:01.09  1:36.78  2:11.69  2:52.62  3:33.10  4:05.24
NGUYEN, CHRISTOPHER   15 PC MISSION SAN J               4:41.08  22      27.93  1:01.37  1:36.99  2:12.07  2:54.02  3:36.77  4:09.33
SCHLENKER, TYLER      14 PC ORINDA AQUATI               4:42.32  23      29.17  1:02.82  1:40.63  2:16.61  2:54.50  3:33.81  4:09.40
TAKAMINE, LELAND      13 PC PALO ALTO SWI               4:43.02  24      31.86  1:06.87  1:41.95  2:16.96  2:57.58  3:37.83  4:12.12
COX, TAYLOR           14 CA SOUTH COUNTY                4:43.08  25      29.56  1:03.89  1:41.34  2:18.80  2:59.56  3:40.50  4:12.85
FLORES-MAXFIELD, KAME 12 PC SOUTH SAN FRA               4:43.44  26      30.11  1:05.86  1:42.17  2:19.90  2:57.72  3:37.40  4:10.65
THIVIERGE, JAMES      13 PC STANFORD COVI               4:43.83  27      28.53  1:02.10  1:39.93  2:17.53  2:58.36  3:39.75  4:12.79
GLUVERS, DAN          15 SN SIERRA MARLIN               4:45.46  28      31.01  1:05.83  1:43.59  2:20.97  3:01.76  3:42.25  4:14.44
GLUVERS, JOE          16 SN SIERRA MARLIN               4:45.55  29      30.99  1:06.27  1:42.75  2:18.98  3:00.74  3:41.65  4:13.67
COBLE, DANIEL         17 PC MISSION SAN J               4:47.90  30      29.09  1:03.26  1:41.02  2:18.48  3:00.00  3:42.82  4:15.39
BASILIO, PAOLO        15 PC SANTA CLARA S               4:48.07  31      30.67  1:06.43  1:42.84  2:18.50  3:00.77  3:43.08  4:15.88
FAHR, JOSEPH          17 PC RICHMOND SILV               4:52.98  32      28.76  1:02.95  1:40.68  2:18.16  3:01.15  3:44.81  4:19.18
KEIL, CHRISTIAN       15 PC ALAMEDA ISLAN               4:53.61  33      31.64  1:08.41  1:42.73  2:16.66  3:01.79  3:48.90  4:21.18
NAYLOR, JACK          17 PC MARIN PIRATES               4:54.93  34      30.51  1:07.61  1:45.69  2:24.62  3:04.47  3:44.76  4:19.82
LANDRITH, TYLER       15 PC DEANZA CUPERT               4:55.43  35      29.62  1:05.35  1:41.16  2:16.86  3:04.72  3:50.93  4:23.06
KUCHARSKI, NICK       16 PC CABRILLO THRE               5:06.36  36      31.22  1:10.41  1:50.97  2:30.73  3:12.98  3:56.13  4:32.06
TRAN, TONY            16 PC RICHMOND SILV               5:09.56  37      29.91  1:04.66  1:43.76  2:23.81  3:09.44  3:56.32  4:32.86
MATTHEWS, ANDY        16 PC ALAMEDA ISLAN               5:36.94  38      35.85  1:19.31  2:05.03  2:48.54  3:33.46  4:18.20  4:58.82
LEICHT, GEORGE        16 PC TIGER AQUATIC                DQUED
MORSS, GREG           17 PC PLEASANTON SE                DQUED
SILVA, DANIEL         15 CA SOUTH COUNTY                 DQUED
STIRN, ANDREW         16 PC UNATTACHED PA                DQUED