Licensed to Silicon Valley Aq. Assoc.   Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 7/2/2003 06:12 PM
     Second International Age Group Invitational - 6/26/2003 to 6/29/2003      
                      Silicon Valley Aquatic Association                       
                             Gunderson High School                             
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 11-12 1500 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
11-12 Meet R: # 18:38.28  6/27/2002 Katrin A Porcella, TERA-PC                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gong, Danielle M          12 DACA-PC             19:18.37   18:49.34   22  
  2 Barnes-Waychus, Casey E   12 SCRA-PC             18:44.02   18:56.05   19  
  3 Anderson, Alyssa J        12 SRVL-PC             19:24.63   19:05.87   18  
  4 Still, Julia E            12 DACA-PC             19:55.00   19:07.75   17  
 
Event 1  Girls 13-14 1500 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
13-14 Meet R: # 18:03.63  6/27/2002 Christina A McGowan, WCAB-PC               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gross, Sheena             14 EKSC                18:05.54   18:06.59   22  
  2 Louli, Andrea             14 MAC                 18:25.35   18:14.02   19  
  3 Brix, Katelyn A           14 TERA-PC             18:28.25   18:16.73   18  
  4 Caines, Amanda M          14 Sierra Marlins-SN   19:05.79   18:37.64   17  
  5 Lazarovici, Dominique K   14 SCSC-PC             18:39.10   18:46.64   16  
  6 Yoshinara, Carole S       14 WCAB-PC             19:06.89   18:48.14   15  
  7 Griffin, August           14 Ubc Dolphins        18:59.63   19:23.15   14  
  8 Tull, Alyssa A            13 Sierra Marlins-SN   19:02.42   19:27.48   13  
 
Event 1  Girls 15 & Over 1500 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
15&O Meet Re: # 17:32.07  6/26/2003 Stephanie M Cota, Sierra Marlins-S         
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cota, Stephanie M         15 Sierra Marlins-SN   17:03.39   17:32.07#  22  
  2 Rachford, Shannon E       15 SVAA-PC             17:52.13   17:54.22   19  
  3 O'Neill, Sarah            16 MAC                 18:32.97   18:06.13   18  
  4 Hunter, Kelsey E          17 SCSC-PC             18:10.12   18:24.77   17  
  5 Smith, Lauren E           18 SVAA-PC             18:26.66   18:29.43   16  
  6 Wells, Brooke R           20 SVAA-PC             17:56.49   18:33.54   15  
  7 Navala, Jennifer O        16 SVAA-PC             18:25.66   18:42.59   14  
  8 DeCesare, Diana M         15 SCRA-PC             18:44.56   18:51.11   13  
  9 Kaufmann, Karen A         17 RENO-PC             18:50.78   18:56.31   12  
 10 McClelland, Melissa       15 MAC                 18:49.21   18:56.71   10  
 11 Johnson, Kathryn          15 Ubc Dolphins        18:47.62   18:59.98    8  
 12 Okuda, Kelsi L            15 SCRA-PC             18:57.99   19:00.90    7  
 13 Tringham, Hannah B        15 Sierra Marlins-SN   18:52.25   19:19.88    6  
 14 Eaton, Lainey H           16 SCRA-PC             18:51.65   19:21.35    5  
 -- McGowan, Christina A      15 WCAB-PC             18:03.63        SCR  
 -- Sadler, Christin          15 MAC                 18:55.01        SCR  
 
Event 2  Boys 11-12 800 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
11-12 Meet R: # 9:40.14  6/26/2003 Ben S Hinshaw, West Valley-PC               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hinshaw, Ben S            12 West Valley-PC       9:55.42    9:40.14#  22  
  2 Chan, Hong Ting           12 Ubc Dolphins         9:52.64    9:44.80   19  
  3 Chan, Hong Kei            12 Ubc Dolphins        10:03.07    9:59.88   18  
  4 Fronczak, Sean G          12 SCSC-PC             10:12.85   10:20.12   17  
 
Event 2  Boys 13-14 800 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
13-14 Meet R: # 9:10.12  6/27/2002 Eric A Lynch, SCSC-PC                       
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Vo, Cory A                14 SCSC-PC              9:30.10    9:13.00   22  
  2 Wen, Larry                14 SCSC-PC              9:20.29    9:24.19   19  
  3 Brotzky, Ilya             14 Ubc Dolphins         9:28.65    9:28.44   18  
  4 Richmar, Garrett S        14 Sierra Marlins-SN    9:27.57    9:31.09   17  
  5 Whitten, Taylor J         13 Sierra Marlins-SN    9:38.87    9:35.64   16  
  6 Grubb, David              14 MAC                  9:10.21    9:37.61   15  
  7 Moberly, Taro T           14 SCSC-PC              9:31.47    9:41.48   14  
 
Event 2  Boys 15 & Over 800 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
15&O Meet Re: # 8:45.61  6/27/2002 William Walters, UBC Dolphins               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rose, Brian C             15 SCSC-PC              9:07.57    8:49.75   22  
  2 Overby, Josh A            15 SCSC-PC              9:03.42    8:51.16   19  
  3 Cuthbert, Jens            16 Ubc Dolphins         8:59.99    8:57.52   18  
  4 Miller, Robert            18 Ubc Dolphins         8:59.12    9:00.80   17  
  5 Pittenger, John N         17 RENO-PC              9:01.44    9:03.37   16  
  6 Scioscio, Sam J           17 SRVL-PC              9:09.92    9:07.65   15  
  7 Monk, James               17 Ubc Dolphins         8:40.16    9:13.27   14  
  8 Schumer, Ben N            18 SCSC-PC              9:05.25    9:15.34   13  
  9 Gomez, Inaki              15 Ubc Dolphins         9:08.63    9:22.50   12  
 10 Jones, Evan               17 Ubc Dolphins         8:50.21    9:28.60   10  
 11 Salamati, Behan           15 SRVL-PC              9:17.04    9:34.74    8  
 12 Louli, Stephen            16 MAC                  8:54.55    9:36.92    7  
 
Event 3  Girls 11-12 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
11-12 Meet R: # 1:01.33  6/28/2002 Karlee D Bispo, SOSS-PC                     
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Wei, Stephanie R          12 SCSC-PC              1:04.82    1:03.14   22  
  2 Obrien, Rachel N          12 TERA-PC              1:06.03    1:04.56   19  
  3 Hunt, Emma A              12 BAMP-PC              1:05.32    1:04.73   18  
  4 Glassman, Naomi R         12 SCRA-PC              1:06.66    1:05.91   17  
  5 Prutton, Diandra J        12 TERA-PC              1:09.63    1:07.35   16  
 
Event 3  Girls 11-12 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
11-12 Meet R: # 1:01.33  6/28/2002 Karlee D Bispo, SOSS-PC                     
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Wei, Stephanie R          12 SCSC-PC              1:04.23    1:04.82  
  2 Hunt, Emma A              12 BAMP-PC              1:04.49    1:05.32  
  3 Obrien, Rachel N          12 TERA-PC              1:04.48    1:06.03  
  4 Glassman, Naomi R         12 SCRA-PC              1:06.05    1:06.66  
  5 Prutton, Diandra J        12 TERA-PC              1:04.29    1:09.63  
 
Event 3  Girls 13-14 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
13-14 Meet R: # 1:00.09  6/27/2003 Karlee O Bispo, SOS-                        
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Bispo, Karlee O           13 SOS                  1:03.85    1:00.09#  22  
  2 Isaacs, Dorothy J         14 West Coast Aquat-PC  1:03.11    1:02.06   19  
  3 Lynch, Mychala R          14 Rio Slado-AZ         1:02.91    1:02.27   18  
  4 Chan, Natalie             14 Ubc Dolphins         1:03.09    1:02.41   17  
  5 Lamb, Jennifer A          13 SRVL-PC              1:02.33    1:02.78   16  
  6 Prutton, Mariana C        13 TERA-PC              1:03.60    1:03.54   15  
  7 Clarke, Emily A           13 SVAA-PC              1:04.05    1:04.13   14  
  8 Self, Jennifer            14 Ubc Dolphins         1:03.62    1:04.29   13  
  9 Lazarovici, Dominique K   14 SCSC-PC              1:03.89    1:04.31   12  
 
Event 3  Girls 13-14 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
13-14 Meet R: # 1:00.09  6/27/2003 Karlee O Bispo, SOS-                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lamb, Jennifer A          13 SRVL-PC              1:01.60    1:02.33  
  2 Lynch, Mychala R          14 Rio Slado-AZ         1:02.17    1:02.91  
  3 Chan, Natalie             14 Ubc Dolphins         1:01.19    1:03.09  
  4 Isaacs, Dorothy J         14 West Coast Aquat-PC  1:02.05    1:03.11  
  5 Prutton, Mariana C        13 TERA-PC              1:02.09    1:03.60  
  6 Self, Jennifer            14 Ubc Dolphins         1:02.00    1:03.62  
  7 Bispo, Karlee O           13 SOS                    59.83    1:03.85  
  8 Lazarovici, Dominique K   14 SCSC-PC              1:02.09    1:03.89  
  9 Clarke, Emily A           13 SVAA-PC              1:02.09    1:04.05  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 10 Garner, Brea              13 Ubc Dolphins         1:02.01    1:04.06  
 11 Tull, Alyssa A            13 Sierra Marlins-SN    1:02.09    1:04.55  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 12 Wilsey, Shannon K         14 TERA-PC              1:02.09    1:04.74  
 13 Middleton, Gina G         14 TERA-PC              1:02.02    1:04.76  
 14 Simpson, Cara L           13 SVAA-PC              1:02.09    1:04.89  
 15 Buchanan, McKenzie J      14 TERA-PC              1:02.09    1:05.16  
 16 Estrada, Michelle C       14 OAPB-PC              1:02.09    1:05.26  
 17 Yung, Anita               13 TERA-PC              1:01.85    1:05.44  
 18 Ferguson, Jessica         14 Sierra Marlins-SN    1:02.09    1:07.26  
 19 Stacy, Jessica L          13 Unattached           1:04.00    1:08.67  
 
Event 3  Girls 15 & Over 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
15&O Meet Re: # 59.78  6/27/2003 Danielle Sandulak, EKSC-                      
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Sandulak, Danielle        17 EKSC                 1:01.88      59.78#  22  
  2 Liu, Michelle             15 DACA-PC              1:00.66    1:00.16   19  
  3 Johnson, Liz A            16 Sierra Marlins-SN    1:00.75    1:00.27   18  
  4 Wong, Katherine           16 SCRA-PC              1:00.28    1:00.30   17  
  5 Sharp, Lindsey J          15 OAPB-PC              1:01.50    1:01.18   16  
  6 Chatfield, Kellin M       20 Ucla Swimming-CA     1:02.03    1:01.77   15  
  7 Mooney, Kelly L           15 WCAB-PC              1:01.71    1:01.80   14  
  8 Symes, Katerina           15 EKSC                 1:02.00    1:01.97   13  
  9 Garcia, Danielle A        16 SCSC-PC              1:02.13    1:02.06   12  
 
Event 3  Girls 15 & Over 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
15&O Meet Re: # 59.78  6/27/2003 Danielle Sandulak, EKSC-                      
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Wong, Katherine           16 SCRA-PC              1:00.23    1:00.28  
  2 Liu, Michelle             15 DACA-PC              1:01.46    1:00.66  
  3 Johnson, Liz A            16 Sierra Marlins-SN    1:00.00    1:00.75  
  4 Sharp, Lindsey J          15 OAPB-PC              1:00.33    1:01.50  
  5 Mooney, Kelly L           15 WCAB-PC              1:00.77    1:01.71  
  6 Sandulak, Danielle        17 EKSC                   59.81    1:01.88  
  7 Symes, Katerina           15 EKSC                 1:00.66    1:02.00  
  8 Chatfield, Kellin M       20 Ucla Swimming-CA     1:00.41    1:02.03  
  9 Garcia, Danielle A        16 SCSC-PC              1:00.89    1:02.13  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 10 Heath, Sarah K            16 OAPB-PC              1:01.07    1:02.17  
 11 Jenkins, Courtney A       16 SRVL-PC              1:00.91    1:02.20  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 12 Wilhelm, Lora             22 West Coast Aquat-PC  1:00.86    1:02.37  
 13 Twilling, Kendal R        15 Sierra Marlins-SN    1:02.36    1:02.51  
 14 Mozdzen, Laura C          15 Rio Slado-AZ         1:00.55    1:02.59  
 15 Simmonds, Shannon M       15 West Coast Aquat-PC  1:00.96    1:02.64  
 16 Meuer, Kyla K             18 NWAC-PN              1:00.75    1:02.72  
 16 Harris, Carrera A         17 ACB-CC               1:00.13    1:02.72  
 18 Sadler, Christin          15 MAC                    59.66    1:02.75  
 19 Taylor, Sarah H           17 SRVL-PC              1:02.36    1:02.76  
 20 Craig, Skylar C           16 RENO-PC              1:00.87    1:03.23  
 21 Gregg, Laurie E           18 SCRA-PC              1:01.95    1:03.25  
 22 Sitts, Kelly A            16 SCRA-PC              1:00.84    1:03.41  
 23 Lee, Sylvie C             15 TERA-PC              1:01.09    1:03.53  
 24 Hdez, Gabriella           16 SCSC-PC              1:01.70    1:03.71  
 25 Schrakamp, Niki M         15 OAPB-PC              1:01.09    1:03.84  
 26 Vnaphum, Alexis M         19 Ucla Swimming-CA     1:00.85    1:03.91  
 27 Wenzlau, Becky C          15 SCRA-PC              1:02.20    1:03.96  
 28 Lella, Alana              20 West Coast Aquat-PC  1:00.12    1:04.11  
 29 Thurman, Hope S           15 OAPB-PC              1:00.16    1:04.34  
 30 Ure, Katie K              15 OAPB-PC              1:01.09    1:04.48  
 31 Hall, Jessica D           17 ACB-CC               1:00.64    1:04.68  
 32 Adams, Alli               19 West Coast Aquat-PC  1:01.09    1:05.43  
 33 Navilhon, Melissa A       16 TERA-PC              1:02.79    1:05.65  
 34 Wulf, Ashley E            15 Unattached           1:02.09    1:05.72  
 35 Hall, Jenny A             19 Ucla Swimming-CA     1:01.66    1:05.90  
 36 Zern, Abby A              19 SVAA-PC              1:02.09    1:06.29  
 37 Loeffler, Lindsay         20 West Coast Aquat-PC  1:00.87    1:06.65  
 -- Sulprizio, Gina M         18 TERA-PC              1:00.87         NS  
 -- May, Kaelon E             18 TERA-PC              1:00.49         NS  
 -- Hall, Alex C              16 ACB-CC               1:00.73         NS  
 -- Mendez, Michelle          16 MAC                  1:01.09        SCR  
 
Event 4  Boys 11-12 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
11-12 Meet R: # 1:18.81  6/27/2003 Matthew M Bishop, TERA-PC                   
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Bishop, Matthew M         12 TERA-PC              1:21.11    1:18.81#  22  
  2 Balassone, James M        12 SCRA-PC              1:23.04    1:19.67   19  
  3 Lin, Curtis H             12 WCAB-PC              1:27.36    1:26.00   18  
 
Event 4  Boys 11-12 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
11-12 Meet R: # 1:18.81  6/27/2003 Matthew M Bishop, TERA-PC                   
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bishop, Matthew M         12 TERA-PC              1:15.65    1:21.11  
  2 Balassone, James M        12 SCRA-PC              1:19.30    1:23.04  
  3 Lin, Curtis H             12 WCAB-PC              1:24.00    1:27.36  
 
Event 4  Boys 13-14 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
13-14 Meet R: # 1:10.17  6/28/2002 Sean R Mahoney, TERA-PC                     
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Tang, Eric C              14 OAPB-PC              1:12.36    1:11.06   22  
  2 Campbell, Nicholas L      14 WCAB-PC              1:14.22    1:11.50   19  
  3 Wen, Larry                14 SCSC-PC              1:14.02    1:13.89   18  
  4 Pagan, Darren C           14 OAPB-PC              1:19.04    1:15.87   17  
  5 Hanna, Colin D            13 TERA-PC              1:20.42    1:17.74   16  
  6 Kobayashi, Taro           14 Ubc Dolphins         1:19.76    1:18.04   15  
 
Event 4  Boys 13-14 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
13-14 Meet R: # 1:10.17  6/28/2002 Sean R Mahoney, TERA-PC                     
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Tang, Eric C              14 OAPB-PC              1:12.23    1:12.36  
  2 Wen, Larry                14 SCSC-PC              1:14.20    1:14.02  
  3 Campbell, Nicholas L      14 WCAB-PC              1:12.14    1:14.22  
  4 Pagan, Darren C           14 OAPB-PC              1:17.39    1:19.04  
  5 Kobayashi, Taro           14 Ubc Dolphins         1:17.39    1:19.76  
  6 Hanna, Colin D            13 TERA-PC              1:17.39    1:20.42  
 
Event 4  Boys 15 & Over 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
15&O Meet Re: # 1:09.61  6/28/2002 Mat F Schmidt, DACA-PC                      
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Buonfiglio, Nicholas A    15 DACA-PC              1:11.62    1:10.96   22  
  2 Schlenker, Tyler L        15 OAPB-PC              1:12.48    1:11.45   19  
  3 Vergara, Justin L         18 DCD-PC               1:14.19    1:12.15   18  
  4 Spector, Jordan A         16 Rio Slado-AZ         1:12.61    1:12.17   17  
  5 Luu, Kevin D              16 DACA-PC              1:13.80    1:12.18   16  
  6 Damonte, Michael L        18 RENO-PC              1:14.78    1:12.42   15  
  7 Krompier, Jesse S         15 WCAB-PC              1:13.52    1:12.57   14  
  8 Wong, Scott M             15 SCSC-PC              1:14.49    1:14.84   13  
  9 Amer, Adam                17 EKSC                 1:14.83    1:15.09   12  
 
Event 4  Boys 15 & Over 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
15&O Meet Re: # 1:09.61  6/28/2002 Mat F Schmidt, DACA-PC                      
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Buonfiglio, Nicholas A    15 DACA-PC              1:09.87    1:11.62  
  2 Schlenker, Tyler L        15 OAPB-PC              1:09.14    1:12.48  
  3 Spector, Jordan A         16 Rio Slado-AZ         1:10.85    1:12.61  
  4 Krompier, Jesse S         15 WCAB-PC              1:13.69    1:13.52  
  5 Luu, Kevin D              16 DACA-PC              1:13.49    1:13.80  
  6 Vergara, Justin L         18 DCD-PC               1:08.36    1:14.19  
  7 Wong, Scott M             15 SCSC-PC              1:13.98    1:14.49  
  8 Damonte, Michael L        18 RENO-PC              1:13.87    1:14.78  
  9 Amer, Adam                17 EKSC                 1:14.11    1:14.83  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 10 Hengl, Nicholas           16 OAPB-PC              1:11.41    1:15.25  
 11 Tikhonoff, Jonathan J     16 Sierra Marlins-SN    1:13.74    1:15.71  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 12 Guimarin, Michael D       16 SCSC-PC              1:12.08    1:16.65  
 13 Grim, Cole                16 TERA-PC              1:14.19    1:17.07  
 14 Lyon, Colin               18 EKSC                 1:13.37    1:17.08  
 15 Benson, Dan J             16 Rio Slado-AZ         1:14.80    1:18.11  
 16 Giblin, Jason M           15 OAPB-PC              1:12.90    1:18.44  
 17 Kunyk, Matthew            16 EKSC                 1:14.19    1:18.72  
 18 Lu, Jeffrey J             18 DCD-PC               1:13.30    1:19.02  
 19 Hessler, Walter H         16 SCSC-PC              1:14.04    1:19.61  
 -- Leifer, Kalani K          16 SCRA-PC              1:14.19         DQ  
 -- Herman, Taylor R          16 SRVL-PC              1:17.21         NS  
 
Event 5  Girls 11-12 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
11-12 Meet R: # 2:49.31  6/28/2002 Jessica L Stacy, TERA-PC                    
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Bradley, Paige K          12 TERA-PC              2:59.23    2:54.80   22  
  2 Read, Haley L             12 SCRA-PC              3:02.58    2:55.64   19  
  3 Lee, Bora                 11 Ubc Dolphins         2:59.01    2:55.82   18  
  4 Yoder, Shaila A           12 WCAB-PC              2:59.04    2:56.94   17  
  5 Boe, Tiffanie M           12 ACB-CC               3:01.82    3:00.26   16  
  6 Tang, Jennifer C          12 OAPB-PC              3:02.08    3:00.41   15  
  7 Dimagmaliw, Christine T   12 DCD-PC               3:01.28    3:01.78   14  
  8 Pagan, Lauren A           12 OAPB-PC              3:06.52    3:04.90   13  
  9 Powers, Alexa D           12 TERA-PC              3:10.72    3:09.58   12  
 
Event 5  Girls 11-12 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
11-12 Meet R: # 2:49.31  6/28/2002 Jessica L Stacy, TERA-PC                    
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lee, Bora                 11 Ubc Dolphins         2:55.72    2:59.01  
  2 Yoder, Shaila A           12 WCAB-PC              3:03.57    2:59.04  
  3 Bradley, Paige K          12 TERA-PC              2:54.08    2:59.23  
  4 Dimagmaliw, Christine T   12 DCD-PC               3:00.20    3:01.28  
  5 Boe, Tiffanie M           12 ACB-CC               3:03.60    3:01.82  
  6 Tang, Jennifer C          12 OAPB-PC              3:03.14    3:02.08  
  7 Read, Haley L             12 SCRA-PC              3:04.63    3:02.58  
  8 Pagan, Lauren A           12 OAPB-PC              3:04.09    3:06.52  
  9 Powers, Alexa D           12 TERA-PC              3:04.09    3:10.72  
 
Event 5  Girls 13-14 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
13-14 Meet R: # 2:43.74  6/27/2003 Jessica Crepnjak, UBC Dolphins              
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Crepnjak, Jessica         13 Ubc Dolphins         2:45.95    2:43.74#  22  
  2 Brix, Katelyn A           14 TERA-PC              2:46.71    2:45.58   19  
  3 Maxwell, Samantha A       14 Rio Slado-AZ         2:54.55    2:53.01   18  
  4 Lewis, Kelsey L           14 WCAB-PC              2:53.58    2:53.58   17  
  5 Stacy, Jessica L          13 Unattached           2:55.11    2:54.05   16  
  6 Camburn, Michelle E       14 SCRA-PC              2:54.38    2:54.50   15  
  7 Tam, Karen                14 Ubc Dolphins         2:56.29    2:54.68   14  
  8 Bispo, Karlee O           13 SOS                  2:55.54    2:54.77   13  
  9 Smith, April F            14 WCAB-PC              2:52.40    2:57.03   12  
 
Event 5  Girls 13-14 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
13-14 Meet R: # 2:43.74  6/27/2003 Jessica Crepnjak, UBC Dolphins              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Crepnjak, Jessica         13 Ubc Dolphins         2:46.33    2:45.95  
  2 Brix, Katelyn A           14 TERA-PC              2:43.75    2:46.71  
  3 Smith, April F            14 WCAB-PC              2:51.69    2:52.40  
  4 Lewis, Kelsey L           14 WCAB-PC              2:48.86    2:53.58  
  5 Camburn, Michelle E       14 SCRA-PC              2:51.61    2:54.38  
  6 Maxwell, Samantha A       14 Rio Slado-AZ         2:52.96    2:54.55  
  7 Stacy, Jessica L          13 Unattached           2:42.90    2:55.11  
  8 Bispo, Karlee O           13 SOS                  2:48.48    2:55.54  
  9 Tam, Karen                14 Ubc Dolphins         2:51.68    2:56.29  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 10 Cureton, Jillian          14 TERA-PC              2:51.69    2:57.95  
 11 Todd, Hilary              14 Ubc Dolphins         2:51.64    3:01.21  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 12 Ferguson, Jessica         14 Sierra Marlins-SN    2:51.69    3:01.22  
 13 Davis, Jessica E          13 Rio Slado-AZ         3:05.72    3:04.74  
 14 Mraovich, Julie M         13 TERA-PC              2:51.69    3:04.76  
 15 Isaacs, Dorothy J         14 West Coast Aquat-PC  2:50.53    3:05.13  
 -- Comes, Kelsey A           14 SRVL-PC              2:45.41        SCR  
 
Event 5  Girls 15 & Over 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
15&O Meet Re: # 2:43.18  6/28/2002 Kristina K Sieper, STOP-                    
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Norton, Thea              16 OSC                  2:50.72    2:47.88   22  
  2 Gong, Jennifer A          15 DACA-PC              2:52.53    2:49.13   19  
  3 Wulf, Ashley E            15 Unattached           2:51.23    2:50.90   18  
  4 Eaton, Lainey H           16 SCRA-PC              2:50.09    2:52.05   17  
  5 Symes, Katerina           15 EKSC                 2:56.48    2:52.58   16  
  6 Douglas, Jessica          16 DACA-PC              2:54.04    2:56.18   15  
  7 Chu, Lisa P               15 DACA-PC              2:54.10    2:56.32   14  
  8 Gardner, Julie A          18 TERA-PC              2:55.69    2:56.46   13  
  9 Hoekstra, Mallory         15 EKSC                 2:55.89    2:58.52   12  
 
Event 5  Girls 15 & Over 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
15&O Meet Re: # 2:43.18  6/28/2002 Kristina K Sieper, STOP-                    
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Eaton, Lainey H           16 SCRA-PC              2:50.51    2:50.09  
  2 Norton, Thea              16 OSC                  2:45.52    2:50.72  
  3 Wulf, Ashley E            15 Unattached           2:46.28    2:51.23  
  4 Gong, Jennifer A          15 DACA-PC              2:44.23    2:52.53  
  5 Douglas, Jessica          16 DACA-PC              2:47.52    2:54.04  
  6 Chu, Lisa P               15 DACA-PC              2:50.73    2:54.10  
  7 Gardner, Julie A          18 TERA-PC              2:50.09    2:55.69  
  8 Hoekstra, Mallory         15 EKSC                 2:50.47    2:55.89  
  9 Symes, Katerina           15 EKSC                 2:50.91    2:56.48  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 10 Tansuwan, Melanie O       15 SCRA-PC              2:51.19    2:56.63  
 11 Twilling, Kendal R        15 Sierra Marlins-SN    2:37.26    2:56.89  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 12 Langner, Bailey J         15 TERA-PC              2:44.01    2:57.71  
 13 Keen, Krissy M            16 Tiger Aquatics-PC    2:48.48    2:57.90  
 14 McIntosh, Katie           15 MAC                  2:50.88    2:58.00  
 15 Fuller, Amy L             17 SCRA-PC              2:51.19    2:58.23  
 16 May, Katy                 18 Tiger Aquatics-PC    2:49.88    3:00.99  
 17 Gentry, Kelly M           17 SRVL-PC              2:50.24    3:03.53  
 18 Lee, Sylvie C             15 TERA-PC              2:42.97    3:07.11  
 -- Miller, Kim J             18 Sierra Marlins-SN    2:46.03         NS  
 -- Lee, Jessica P            17 DACA-PC              2:50.73         NS  
 
Event 6  Boys 11-12 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
11-12 Meet R: # 2:11.87  6/28/2002 Matthew S Blasa, THSC -OR                   
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Garcia, Ryan R            12 West Coast Aquat-PC  2:14.07    2:12.13   22  
  2 Chan, Hong Ting           12 Ubc Dolphins         2:16.41    2:14.96   19  
  3 Bishop, Matthew M         12 TERA-PC              2:17.11    2:15.33   18  
  4 Hinshaw, Ben S            12 West Valley-PC       2:16.89    2:15.86   17  
  5 Fronczak, Sean G          12 SCSC-PC              2:22.58    2:17.49   16  
  6 Rianda, Travis W          12 BAMP-PC              2:20.24    2:18.13   15  
  7 Trowbridge, Nick R        12 SCRA-PC              2:22.08    2:21.11   14  
  8 Bibl, Daniel E            12 SCRA-PC              2:20.68    2:23.69   13  
 
Event 6  Boys 11-12 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
11-12 Meet R: # 2:11.87  6/28/2002 Matthew S Blasa, THSC -OR                   
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Garcia, Ryan R            12 West Coast Aquat-PC  2:15.14    2:14.07  
  2 Chan, Hong Ting           12 Ubc Dolphins         2:16.94    2:16.41  
  3 Hinshaw, Ben S            12 West Valley-PC       2:19.46    2:16.89  
  4 Bishop, Matthew M         12 TERA-PC              2:17.36    2:17.11  
  5 Rianda, Travis W          12 BAMP-PC              2:22.31    2:20.24  
  6 Bibl, Daniel E            12 SCRA-PC              2:24.91    2:20.68  
  7 Trowbridge, Nick R        12 SCRA-PC              2:21.85    2:22.08  
  8 Fronczak, Sean G          12 SCSC-PC              2:21.11    2:22.58  
  9 Lin, Curtis H             12 WCAB-PC              2:22.99    2:34.09  
 
Event 6  Boys 13-14 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
13-14 Meet R: # 2:06.46  6/28/2002 Jonathan J Marquez, SCSC-PC                 
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Richmar, Garrett S        14 Sierra Marlins-SN    2:06.64    2:07.23   22  
  2 Vo, Cory A                14 SCSC-PC              2:08.66    2:08.67   19  
  3 Dentne, Mattew D          13 TERA-PC              2:11.40    2:09.88   18  
  4 Kobayashi, Taro           14 Ubc Dolphins         2:11.95    2:11.78   17  
  5 Grubb, David              14 MAC                  2:15.54    2:13.50   16  
  6 Moberly, Taro T           14 SCSC-PC              2:13.86    2:13.95   15  
  7 Smith, Connor W           13 SCRA-PC              2:16.83    2:19.74   14  
  8 Kyffin, Chad              14 SVAA-PC              2:26.72    2:24.56   13  
 
Event 6  Boys 13-14 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
13-14 Meet R: # 2:06.46  6/28/2002 Jonathan J Marquez, SCSC-PC                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Richmar, Garrett S        14 Sierra Marlins-SN    2:06.96    2:06.64  
  2 Vo, Cory A                14 SCSC-PC              2:08.17    2:08.66  
  3 Dentne, Mattew D          13 TERA-PC              2:07.46    2:11.40  
  4 Kobayashi, Taro           14 Ubc Dolphins         2:08.74    2:11.95  
  5 Moberly, Taro T           14 SCSC-PC              2:08.79    2:13.86  
  6 Grubb, David              14 MAC                  2:08.10    2:15.54  
  7 Smith, Connor W           13 SCRA-PC              2:19.83    2:16.83  
  8 Kyffin, Chad              14 SVAA-PC              2:08.79    2:26.72  
 
Event 6  Boys 15 & Over 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
15&O Meet Re: # 1:58.05  6/28/2002 Scott Chester, MAC-                         
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Sze, Marc                 18 Ubc Dolphins         2:00.20    1:58.43   22  
  2 Isic, Dario               17 Ubc Dolphins         1:59.34    1:59.89   19  
  3 Scanlan, Matt R           16 ACB-CC               2:02.49    2:01.03   18  
  4 Kao, Kristofer G          15 OAPB-PC              2:02.33    2:01.16   17  
  5 Krause, Robbby M          16 SRVL-PC              2:01.94    2:01.68   16  
  6 Pittenger, John N         17 RENO-PC              2:03.61    2:02.22   15  
  7 Kubalski, Artur P         15 West Coast Aquat-PC  2:03.81    2:03.90   14  
  8 Rose, Brian C             15 SCSC-PC              2:04.03    2:04.25   13  
 -- Demchuk, Nathan           15 EKSC                 2:04.42         NS  
 
Event 6  Boys 15 & Over 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
15&O Meet Re: # 1:58.05  6/28/2002 Scott Chester, MAC-                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Isic, Dario               17 Ubc Dolphins         2:00.03    1:59.34  
  2 Sze, Marc                 18 Ubc Dolphins         1:58.76    2:00.20  
  3 Krause, Robbby M          16 SRVL-PC              1:59.89    2:01.94  
  4 Kao, Kristofer G          15 OAPB-PC              2:01.97    2:02.33  
  5 Scanlan, Matt R           16 ACB-CC               1:56.53    2:02.49  
  6 Pittenger, John N         17 RENO-PC              2:02.70    2:03.61  
  7 Kubalski, Artur P         15 West Coast Aquat-PC  2:02.61    2:03.81  
  8 Rose, Brian C             15 SCSC-PC              2:03.49    2:04.03  
  9 Demchuk, Nathan           15 EKSC                 2:03.41    2:04.42  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 10 Sclafani, Rodolfo J       16 West Coast Aquat-PC  2:03.49    2:04.54  
 11 Overby, Josh A            15 SCSC-PC              2:03.42    2:05.23  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 12 Landrith, Tyler A         16 DACA-PC              2:03.49    2:06.37  
 13 Farrell, Tim P            16 WCAB-PC              2:01.82    2:07.15  
 14 Ausich, Royce Q           15 SCSC-PC              2:03.49    2:07.71  
 15 Monk, James               17 Ubc Dolphins         2:02.16    2:07.83  
 16 Maxwell, Darren           16 Unattached           2:03.49    2:07.87  
 17 Wang, Michael             15 DACA-PC              2:00.82    2:08.22  
 18 Ranahan, Kellen E         15 TERA-PC              2:00.40    2:08.48  
 19 McCoid, Scott D           16 West Coast Aquat-PC  2:02.30    2:08.54  
 20 Gremban, Dan J            18 SRVL-PC              2:08.61    2:09.08  
 21 Tran, Frederick           16 DACA-PC              2:03.49    2:09.13  
 22 Hammaker, Spencer C       15 Unattached           2:03.35    2:09.22  
 23 Unruh, Joe P              15 OAPB-PC              2:02.15    2:09.53  
 24 Regucera, Amadeus J       18 West Coast Aquat-PC  2:03.49    2:10.97  
 25 Jones, Evan               17 Ubc Dolphins         1:59.11    2:11.48  
 26 Martin, Matt B            17 OAPB-PC              2:03.49    2:14.39  
 27 Jackson, Scott A          15 SCSC-PC              2:12.50    2:16.19  
 
Event 7  Girls 11-12 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
11-12 Meet R: # 4:39.80  6/28/2002 Katrin A Porcella, TERA-PC                  
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Gong, Danielle M          12 DACA-PC              4:58.23    4:43.55   22  
  2 Anderson, Alyssa J        12 SRVL-PC              4:51.01    4:44.44   19  
  3 Wei, Stephanie R          12 SCSC-PC              4:55.15    4:48.23   18  
  4 Hunt, Emma A              12 BAMP-PC              4:55.54    4:48.25   17  
  5 Barnes-Waychus, Casey E   12 SCRA-PC              4:50.64    4:51.29   16  
  6 Still, Julia E            12 DACA-PC              5:03.67    5:01.56   15  
  7 Prutton, Diandra J        12 TERA-PC              5:13.11    5:05.90   14  
  8 Lee, Bora                 11 Ubc Dolphins         5:21.77    5:18.71   13  
 
Event 7  Girls 11-12 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
11-12 Meet R: # 4:39.80  6/28/2002 Katrin A Porcella, TERA-PC                  
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Barnes-Waychus, Casey E   12 SCRA-PC              4:49.89    4:50.64  
  2 Anderson, Alyssa J        12 SRVL-PC              4:50.90    4:51.01  
  3 Wei, Stephanie R          12 SCSC-PC              4:49.31    4:55.15  
  4 Hunt, Emma A              12 BAMP-PC              4:59.18    4:55.54  
  5 Gong, Danielle M          12 DACA-PC              4:49.76    4:58.23  
  6 Still, Julia E            12 DACA-PC              4:59.39    5:03.67  
  7 Prutton, Diandra J        12 TERA-PC              4:59.39    5:13.11  
  8 Lee, Bora                 11 Ubc Dolphins         4:59.39    5:21.77  
 
Event 7  Girls 13-14 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
13-14 Meet R: # 4:32.19  6/28/2002 Natalie Chan, UBC Dolphins                  
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Gross, Sheena             14 EKSC                 4:40.72    4:34.82   22  
  2 Louli, Andrea             14 MAC                  4:39.03    4:34.85   19  
  3 Jaquez, Lisa M            14 RENO-PC              4:40.11    4:39.18   18  
  4 Chan, Natalie             14 Ubc Dolphins         4:45.97    4:44.63   17  
  5 Lazarovici, Dominique K   14 SCSC-PC              4:46.06    4:45.74   16  
  6 Yoshinara, Carole S       14 WCAB-PC              4:47.11    4:45.84   15  
  7 Deyoneo, Sarah J          14 TERA-PC              4:45.74    4:46.00   14  
  8 Garner, Brea              13 Ubc Dolphins         4:46.35    4:50.94   13  
  9 Keen, Katie L             13 Tiger Aquatics-PC    4:49.75    4:52.18   12  
 
Event 7  Girls 13-14 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
13-14 Meet R: # 4:32.19  6/28/2002 Natalie Chan, UBC Dolphins                  
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Louli, Andrea             14 MAC                  4:32.94    4:39.03  
  2 Jaquez, Lisa M            14 RENO-PC              4:44.16    4:40.11  
  3 Gross, Sheena             14 EKSC                 4:36.41    4:40.72  
  4 Deyoneo, Sarah J          14 TERA-PC              4:46.49    4:45.74  
  5 Chan, Natalie             14 Ubc Dolphins         4:27.94    4:45.97  
  6 Lazarovici, Dominique K   14 SCSC-PC              4:44.65    4:46.06  
  7 Garner, Brea              13 Ubc Dolphins         4:45.82    4:46.35  
  8 Yoshinara, Carole S       14 WCAB-PC              4:44.56    4:47.11  
  9 Keen, Katie L             13 Tiger Aquatics-PC    4:46.49    4:49.75  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 10 Crepnjak, Jessica         13 Ubc Dolphins         4:43.99    4:50.58  
 11 Caines, Amanda M          14 Sierra Marlins-SN    4:46.49    4:51.26  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 12 Hamilton, Savannah        13 Ubc Dolphins         4:46.49    4:51.93  
 13 Lamb, Jennifer A          13 SRVL-PC              4:47.39    4:53.23  
 14 Porcella, Katrin A        13 TERA-PC              4:44.26    4:55.50  
 15 Tull, Alyssa A            13 Sierra Marlins-SN    4:46.49    4:56.06  
 16 Harper, Shelley A         13 WCAB-PC              4:46.49    4:58.08  
 17 Griffin, August           14 Ubc Dolphins         4:41.63    4:58.88  
 18 Torres, Elisa M           13 TERA-PC              4:46.49    4:58.98  
 19 Tam, Karen                14 Ubc Dolphins         4:46.49    4:59.01  
 20 Camburn, Michelle E       14 SCRA-PC              4:52.90    4:59.55  
 21 Yung, Anita               13 TERA-PC              4:46.49    5:13.16  
 -- Brix, Katelyn A           14 TERA-PC              4:44.38        SCR  
 
Event 7  Girls 15 & Over 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
15&O Meet Re: # 4:23.91  6/27/2003 Stephanie M Cota, Sierra Marlins-S          
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Cota, Stephanie M         15 Sierra Marlins-SN    4:31.50    4:23.91#  22  
  2 Taylor, Sarah H           17 SRVL-PC              4:37.87    4:33.21   19  
  3 Rachford, Shannon E       15 SVAA-PC              4:35.59    4:33.23   18  
  4 McGowan, Christina A      15 WCAB-PC              4:37.96    4:33.25   17  
  5 Logan, Melissa A          17 West Coast Aquat-PC  4:33.31    4:33.34   16  
  6 Venturacci, Christina A   17 RENO-PC              4:38.67    4:34.54   15  
  7 Gutierrez, Sarah M        17 West Coast Aquat-PC  4:35.95    4:37.26   14  
  8 Johnson, Liz A            16 Sierra Marlins-SN    4:34.49    4:39.65   13  
  9 Navala, Jennifer O        16 SVAA-PC              4:38.59    4:40.84   12  
 
Event 7  Girls 15 & Over 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
15&O Meet Re: # 4:23.91  6/27/2003 Stephanie M Cota, Sierra Marlins-S          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Cota, Stephanie M         15 Sierra Marlins-SN    4:21.46    4:31.50  
  2 Logan, Melissa A          17 West Coast Aquat-PC  4:34.32    4:33.31  
  3 Johnson, Liz A            16 Sierra Marlins-SN    4:30.12    4:34.49  
  4 Rachford, Shannon E       15 SVAA-PC              4:31.08    4:35.59  
  5 Gutierrez, Sarah M        17 West Coast Aquat-PC  4:37.87    4:35.95  
  6 Taylor, Sarah H           17 SRVL-PC              4:32.31    4:37.87  
  7 McGowan, Christina A      15 WCAB-PC              4:38.29    4:37.96  
  8 Navala, Jennifer O        16 SVAA-PC              4:39.39    4:38.59  
  9 Venturacci, Christina A   17 RENO-PC              4:38.32    4:38.67  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 10 O'Neill, Sarah            16 MAC                  4:38.26    4:39.11  
 11 Hildebrandt, Danielle     15 SCRA-PC              4:36.00    4:39.47  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 12 Gregg, Laurie E           18 SCRA-PC              4:36.22    4:40.03  
 13 Wells, Brooke R           20 SVAA-PC              4:33.27    4:40.13  
 14 Hunter, Kelsey E          17 SCSC-PC              4:39.39    4:41.84  
 15 Hdez, Gabriella           16 SCSC-PC              4:38.57    4:43.87  
 16 Smith, Lauren E           18 SVAA-PC              4:45.33    4:44.03  
 17 Harris, Carrera A         17 ACB-CC               4:31.25    4:44.81  
 18 Tringham, Hannah B        15 Sierra Marlins-SN    4:39.39    4:46.83  
 19 Garcia, Danielle A        16 SCSC-PC              4:41.22    4:47.32  
 20 Sandulak, Danielle        17 EKSC                 4:34.56    4:47.75  
 21 Kaufmann, Karen A         17 RENO-PC              4:46.53    4:47.85  
 22 McClelland, Melissa       15 MAC                  4:38.92    4:49.01  
 23 Johnson, Kathryn          15 Ubc Dolphins         4:36.86    4:49.66  
 24 Baniewien, Christine L    16 Tiger Aquatics-PC    4:39.39    4:51.13  
 25 Hoekstra, Mallory         15 EKSC                 4:37.65    4:53.14  
 26 Eaton, Lainey H           16 SCRA-PC              4:40.40    4:54.15  
 27 Zern, Abby A              19 SVAA-PC              4:39.39    4:55.68  
 28 Gardner, Julie A          18 TERA-PC              4:39.20    4:58.05  
 29 Loeffler, Lindsay         20 West Coast Aquat-PC  4:41.84    5:01.55  
 -- Heath, Sarah K            16 OAPB-PC              4:37.21         DQ  
 -- Sulprizio, Gina M         18 TERA-PC              4:39.09        SCR  
 -- May, Kaelon E             18 TERA-PC              4:37.00        SCR  
 
Event 8  Boys 11-12 400 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
11-12 Meet R: # 5:16.88  6/27/2003 Hong Ting Chan, UBC Dolphins                
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Chan, Hong Ting           12 Ubc Dolphins         5:23.54    5:16.88#  22  
  2 Cota, Andrew S            12 Sierra Marlins-SN    5:27.32    5:25.49   19  
 
Event 8  Boys 11-12 400 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
11-12 Meet R: # 5:16.88  6/27/2003 Hong Ting Chan, UBC Dolphins                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Chan, Hong Ting           12 Ubc Dolphins         5:23.34    5:23.54  
  2 Cota, Andrew S            12 Sierra Marlins-SN    5:24.71    5:27.32  
 -- Fronczak, Sean G          12 SCSC-PC              5:31.65        SCR  
 
Event 8  Boys 13-14 400 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
13-14 Meet R: # 4:55.12  6/28/2002 Sean R Mahoney, TERA-PC                     
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Brotzky, Ilya             14 Ubc Dolphins         5:15.02    5:02.59   22  
  2 Campbell, Nicholas L      14 WCAB-PC              5:11.11    5:07.57   19  
  3 Pagan, Darren C           14 OAPB-PC              5:13.49    5:09.09   18  
  4 Wen, Larry                14 SCSC-PC              5:16.75    5:15.35   17  
  5 Bayer-Torres, Timothy G   13 Sierra Marlins-SN    5:23.54    5:17.87   16  
 
Event 8  Boys 13-14 400 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
13-14 Meet R: # 4:55.12  6/28/2002 Sean R Mahoney, TERA-PC                     
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Campbell, Nicholas L      14 WCAB-PC              5:05.18    5:11.11  
  2 Pagan, Darren C           14 OAPB-PC              5:13.69    5:13.49  
  3 Brotzky, Ilya             14 Ubc Dolphins         5:15.30    5:15.02  
  4 Wen, Larry                14 SCSC-PC              4:59.00    5:16.75  
  5 Bayer-Torres, Timothy G   13 Sierra Marlins-SN    5:13.72    5:23.54  
 -- Vo, Cory A                14 SCSC-PC              5:14.23        SCR  
 
Event 8  Boys 15 & Over 400 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
15&O Meet Re: # 4:45.49  6/27/2003 Andrew May, Tiger Aquatics-P                
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 May, Andrew               16 Tiger Aquatics-PC    4:49.23    4:45.49#  22  
  2 Miller, Robert            18 Ubc Dolphins         4:52.92    4:49.72   19  
  3 Lyon, Colin               18 EKSC                 4:51.42    4:49.92   18  
  4 Tikhonoff, Jonathan J     16 Sierra Marlins-SN    4:53.47    4:53.11   17  
  5 Cuthbert, Jens            16 Ubc Dolphins         4:57.29    4:54.91   16  
  6 Kunyk, Matthew            16 EKSC                 4:56.12    4:55.47   15  
  7 Rose, Brian C             15 SCSC-PC              4:58.97    4:58.67   14  
  8 Amer, Adam                17 EKSC                 4:56.29    4:58.99   13  
  9 Leifer, Kalani K          16 SCRA-PC              5:00.90    5:08.83   12  
 
Event 8  Boys 15 & Over 400 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
15&O Meet Re: # 4:45.49  6/27/2003 Andrew May, Tiger Aquatics-P                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 May, Andrew               16 Tiger Aquatics-PC    4:48.83    4:49.23  
  2 Lyon, Colin               18 EKSC                 4:37.83    4:51.42  
  3 Miller, Robert            18 Ubc Dolphins         4:58.84    4:52.92  
  4 Tikhonoff, Jonathan J     16 Sierra Marlins-SN    4:54.46    4:53.47  
  5 Kunyk, Matthew            16 EKSC                 4:54.98    4:56.12  
  6 Amer, Adam                17 EKSC                 4:55.89    4:56.29  
  7 Cuthbert, Jens            16 Ubc Dolphins         4:57.24    4:57.29  
  8 Rose, Brian C             15 SCSC-PC              4:48.86    4:58.97  
  9 Leifer, Kalani K          16 SCRA-PC              5:00.49    5:00.90  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 10 Salamati, Behan           15 SRVL-PC              4:52.37    5:01.07  
 11 Wong, Scott M             15 SCSC-PC              4:58.22    5:01.60  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 12 Gomez, Inaki              15 Ubc Dolphins         4:59.66    5:02.66  
 13 Scanlan, Matt R           16 ACB-CC               4:56.66    5:11.82  
 14 Schlenker, Tyler L        15 OAPB-PC              4:52.90    5:14.32  
 -- Vergara, Justin L         18 DCD-PC               4:52.65         DQ  
 -- Kawasaki, Jason K         18 OAPB-PC              4:57.00        SCR  
 -- Herman, Taylor R          16 SRVL-PC              5:12.52        SCR  
 
Event 9  Girls 11-12 100 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
11-12 Meet R: # 1:09.45  6/28/2002 Jordan G King, THSC -OR                     
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Obrien, Rachel N          12 TERA-PC              1:13.58    1:09.93   22  
  2 Perry, Caitlin            12 SVAA-PC              1:13.34    1:11.59   19  
  3 Dimagmaliw, Christine T   12 DCD-PC               1:12.38    1:11.69   18  
  4 Levens, Tara E            12 SCRA-PC              1:11.91    1:11.84   17  
  5 Barnes-Waychus, Casey E   12 SCRA-PC              1:12.57    1:12.24   16  
  6 Glassman, Naomi R         12 SCRA-PC              1:13.98    1:13.89   15  
  7 Bradley, Paige K          12 TERA-PC              1:15.84    1:14.59   14  
  8 Gong, Danielle M          12 DACA-PC              1:16.14    1:14.75   13  
  9 Hunt, Emma A              12 BAMP-PC              1:14.92    1:15.10   12  
 
Event 9  Girls 11-12 100 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
11-12 Meet R: # 1:09.45  6/28/2002 Jordan G King, THSC -OR                     
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Levens, Tara E            12 SCRA-PC              1:12.21    1:11.91  
  2 Dimagmaliw, Christine T   12 DCD-PC               1:13.37    1:12.38  
  3 Barnes-Waychus, Casey E   12 SCRA-PC              1:11.77    1:12.57  
  4 Perry, Caitlin            12 SVAA-PC              1:11.24    1:13.34  
  5 Obrien, Rachel N          12 TERA-PC              1:09.71    1:13.58  
  6 Glassman, Naomi R         12 SCRA-PC              1:13.65    1:13.98  
  7 Hunt, Emma A              12 BAMP-PC              1:13.37    1:14.92  
  8 Bradley, Paige K          12 TERA-PC              1:13.31    1:15.84  
  9 Gong, Danielle M          12 DACA-PC              1:13.04    1:16.14  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 10 Parrish, Elizabeth A      12 WCAB-PC              1:13.79    1:17.10  
 
Event 9  Girls 13-14 100 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
13-14 Meet R: # 1:05.56  6/27/2003 Nilasha K Ghosh, DACA-PC                    
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Ghosh, Nilasha K          14 DACA-PC              1:06.08    1:05.56#  22  
  2 Holland, Noelle D         14 Rio Slado-AZ         1:07.62    1:07.13   19  
  3 Middleton, Gina G         14 TERA-PC              1:08.41    1:07.43   18  
  4 Hamilton, Savannah        13 Ubc Dolphins         1:08.52    1:08.37   17  
  5 Lynch, Mychala R          14 Rio Slado-AZ         1:08.47    1:09.15   16  
  6 Jaquez, Lisa M            14 RENO-PC              1:09.57    1:09.25   15  
  7 Teeri-Korpi, Ona          14 TERA-PC              1:09.30    1:09.26   14  
  8 Pfohl, Chelsea J          13 OAPB-PC              1:09.50    1:09.54   13  
  9 Prutton, Mariana C        13 TERA-PC              1:08.18    1:10.00   12  
 
Event 9  Girls 13-14 100 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
13-14 Meet R: # 1:05.56  6/27/2003 Nilasha K Ghosh, DACA-PC                    
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ghosh, Nilasha K          14 DACA-PC              1:06.67    1:06.08  
  2 Holland, Noelle D         14 Rio Slado-AZ         1:08.50    1:07.62  
  3 Prutton, Mariana C        13 TERA-PC              1:09.49    1:08.18  
  4 Middleton, Gina G         14 TERA-PC              1:07.35    1:08.41  
  5 Lynch, Mychala R          14 Rio Slado-AZ         1:09.39    1:08.47  
  6 Hamilton, Savannah        13 Ubc Dolphins         1:09.30    1:08.52  
  7 Teeri-Korpi, Ona          14 TERA-PC              1:08.84    1:09.30  
  8 Pfohl, Chelsea J          13 OAPB-PC              1:08.78    1:09.50  
  9 Jaquez, Lisa M            14 RENO-PC              1:09.40    1:09.57  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 10 Torres, Elisa M           13 TERA-PC              1:09.09    1:09.79  
 11 Bispo, Karlee O           13 SOS                  1:08.00    1:10.22  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 12 Wilsey, Shannon K         14 TERA-PC              1:09.10    1:10.36  
 13 Lewis, Kelsey L           14 WCAB-PC              1:09.67    1:10.69  
 14 Miller, Michelle G        13 WCAB-PC              1:09.49    1:10.91  
 15 Self, Jennifer            14 Ubc Dolphins         1:09.48    1:11.58  
 16 Buchanan, McKenzie J      14 TERA-PC              1:07.78    1:12.24  
 17 Deyoneo, Sarah J          14 TERA-PC              1:09.40    1:12.33  
 18 Cureton, Jillian          14 TERA-PC              1:08.92    1:12.34  
 19 Francis, Lauren E         14 OAPB-PC              1:09.48    1:15.18  
 20 Yung, Anita               13 TERA-PC              1:09.29    1:15.58  
 
Event 9  Girls 15 & Over 100 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
15&O Meet Re: # 1:05.15  6/27/2003 Laura C Mozdzen, Rio Slado-AZ               
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Mozdzen, Laura C          15 Rio Slado-AZ         1:05.66    1:05.15#  22  
  2 Venturacci, Christina A   17 RENO-PC              1:07.49    1:06.91   19  
  3 Cota, Stephanie M         15 Sierra Marlins-SN    1:08.14    1:07.17   18  
  4 Wilhelm, Lora             22 West Coast Aquat-PC  1:07.98    1:07.27   17  
  5 McGowan, Christina A      15 WCAB-PC              1:08.57    1:07.61   16  
  6 Jenkins, Courtney A       16 SRVL-PC              1:08.97    1:08.01   15  
  7 Craig, Skylar C           16 RENO-PC              1:07.96    1:08.31   14  
  8 Wong, Katherine           16 SCRA-PC              1:08.80    1:08.97   13  
  9 Norton, Thea              16 OSC                  1:09.29    1:10.30   12  
 
Event 9  Girls 15 & Over 100 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
15&O Meet Re: # 1:05.15  6/27/2003 Laura C Mozdzen, Rio Slado-AZ               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Mozdzen, Laura C          15 Rio Slado-AZ         1:05.02    1:05.66  
  2 Venturacci, Christina A   17 RENO-PC              1:07.18    1:07.49  
  3 Craig, Skylar C           16 RENO-PC              1:05.87    1:07.96  
  4 Wilhelm, Lora             22 West Coast Aquat-PC  1:05.06    1:07.98  
  5 Cota, Stephanie M         15 Sierra Marlins-SN    1:07.67    1:08.14  
  6 McGowan, Christina A      15 WCAB-PC              1:07.98    1:08.57  
  7 Wong, Katherine           16 SCRA-PC              1:06.46    1:08.80  
  8 Jenkins, Courtney A       16 SRVL-PC              1:07.83    1:08.97  
  9 Norton, Thea              16 OSC                  1:09.09    1:09.29  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 10 Sadler, Christin          15 MAC                  1:07.99    1:09.79  
 11 Hall, Jessica D           17 ACB-CC               1:05.62    1:09.80  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 12 Hildebrandt, Danielle     15 SCRA-PC              1:08.77    1:10.26  
 13 Vnaphum, Alexis M         19 Ucla Swimming-CA     1:07.13    1:10.69  
 14 Rollins, Carly A          16 Rio Slado-AZ         1:08.59    1:10.73  
 15 Tringham, Hannah B        15 Sierra Marlins-SN    1:07.99    1:10.76  
 16 Mooney, Kelly L           15 WCAB-PC              1:08.55    1:10.86  
 17 Thurman, Hope S           15 OAPB-PC              1:07.30    1:10.99  
 18 McIntosh, Katie           15 MAC                  1:07.90    1:11.49  
 18 Tansuwan, Melanie O       15 SCRA-PC              1:09.99    1:11.49  
 20 Schrakamp, Niki M         15 OAPB-PC              1:07.70    1:11.70  
 21 Ure, Katie K              15 OAPB-PC              1:07.68    1:12.59  
 22 Johnson, Kathryn          15 Ubc Dolphins         1:07.99    1:13.38  
 -- Liu, Michelle             15 DACA-PC              1:08.34         DQ  
 -- Hall, Alex C              16 ACB-CC               1:07.73        SCR  
 -- Miller, Kim J             18 Sierra Marlins-SN    1:07.99        SCR  
 -- Mendez, Michelle          16 MAC                  1:07.01        SCR  
 
Event 10  Boys 11-12 200 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
11-12 Meet R: # 2:30.35  6/27/2003 Hong Kei Chan, UBC Dolphins                 
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Chan, Hong Kei            12 Ubc Dolphins         2:32.86    2:30.35#  22  
  2 Cota, Andrew S            12 Sierra Marlins-SN    2:39.15    2:34.92   19  
  3 Harper, Gregory W         11 WCAB-PC              2:41.95    2:35.85   18  
  4 Garcia, Ryan R            12 West Coast Aquat-PC  2:42.61    2:37.54   17  
  5 Kim, Andrew E             12 SCRA-PC              2:42.66    2:38.45   16  
  6 Lin, Curtis H             12 WCAB-PC              2:50.45    2:50.73   15  
 
Event 10  Boys 11-12 200 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
11-12 Meet R: # 2:30.35  6/27/2003 Hong Kei Chan, UBC Dolphins                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Chan, Hong Kei            12 Ubc Dolphins         2:32.08    2:32.86  
  2 Cota, Andrew S            12 Sierra Marlins-SN    2:34.44    2:39.15  
  3 Harper, Gregory W         11 WCAB-PC              2:34.69    2:41.95  
  4 Garcia, Ryan R            12 West Coast Aquat-PC  2:28.79    2:42.61  
  5 Kim, Andrew E             12 SCRA-PC              2:45.55    2:42.66  
  6 Lin, Curtis H             12 WCAB-PC              2:34.69    2:50.45  
 
Event 10  Boys 13-14 200 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
13-14 Meet R: # 2:14.99  6/27/2003 David E Seiler, Sierra Marlins-S            
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Seiler, David E           14 Sierra Marlins-SN    2:20.21    2:14.99#  22  
  2 Brotzky, Ilya             14 Ubc Dolphins         2:23.55    2:20.21   19  
  3 Campbell, Nicholas L      14 WCAB-PC              2:33.44    2:25.67   18  
  4 Bayer-Torres, Timothy G   13 Sierra Marlins-SN    2:31.06    2:25.72   17  
  5 Thivierge, James F        13 SCRA-PC              2:25.38    2:25.95   16  
  6 Whitten, Taylor J         13 Sierra Marlins-SN    2:28.49    2:27.38   15  
  7 Tutass, Shane             13 OAPB-PC              2:28.46    2:28.52   14  
  8 Wen, Larry                14 SCSC-PC              2:32.08    2:30.78   13  
  9 Grubb, David              14 MAC                  2:40.74    2:41.73   12  
 
Event 10  Boys 13-14 200 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
13-14 Meet R: # 2:14.99  6/27/2003 David E Seiler, Sierra Marlins-S            
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Seiler, David E           14 Sierra Marlins-SN    2:14.07    2:20.21  
  2 Brotzky, Ilya             14 Ubc Dolphins         2:21.47    2:23.55  
  3 Thivierge, James F        13 SCRA-PC              2:27.22    2:25.38  
  4 Tutass, Shane             13 OAPB-PC              2:28.01    2:28.46  
  5 Whitten, Taylor J         13 Sierra Marlins-SN    2:29.27    2:28.49  
  6 Bayer-Torres, Timothy G   13 Sierra Marlins-SN    2:28.65    2:31.06  
  7 Wen, Larry                14 SCSC-PC              2:27.60    2:32.08  
  8 Campbell, Nicholas L      14 WCAB-PC              2:27.87    2:33.44  
  9 Grubb, David              14 MAC                  2:29.74    2:40.74  
 
Event 10  Boys 15 & Over 200 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
15&O Meet Re: # 2:11.28  6/28/2002 Malcolm Lavoie, UASC                        
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Orlando, Eric C           20 West Coast Aquat-PC  2:15.15    2:13.42   22  
  2 Buonfiglio, Nicholas A    15 DACA-PC              2:14.39    2:14.89   19  
  3 Cuthbert, Jens            16 Ubc Dolphins         2:15.49    2:15.04   18  
  4 Sze, Marc                 18 Ubc Dolphins         2:14.51    2:15.78   17  
  5 Scioscio, Sam J           17 SRVL-PC              2:14.63    2:16.85   16  
  6 Louli, Stephen            16 MAC                  2:18.26    2:18.49   15  
  7 Monk, James               17 Ubc Dolphins         2:19.94    2:19.40   14  
  8 Demchuk, Nathan           15 EKSC                 2:20.33    2:20.51   13  
  9 Lyon, Colin               18 EKSC                 2:18.86    2:26.28   12  
 
Event 10  Boys 15 & Over 200 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
15&O Meet Re: # 2:11.28  6/28/2002 Malcolm Lavoie, UASC                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Buonfiglio, Nicholas A    15 DACA-PC              2:15.41    2:14.39  
  2 Sze, Marc                 18 Ubc Dolphins         2:14.94    2:14.51  
  3 Scioscio, Sam J           17 SRVL-PC              2:10.69    2:14.63  
  4 Orlando, Eric C           20 West Coast Aquat-PC  2:07.90    2:15.15  
  5 Cuthbert, Jens            16 Ubc Dolphins         2:13.99    2:15.49  
  6 Louli, Stephen            16 MAC                  2:19.27    2:18.26  
  7 Lyon, Colin               18 EKSC                 2:12.46    2:18.86  
  8 Monk, James               17 Ubc Dolphins         2:14.63    2:19.94  
  9 Demchuk, Nathan           15 EKSC                 2:18.79    2:20.33  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 10 Gomez, Inaki              15 Ubc Dolphins         2:19.24    2:21.67  
 11 Krompier, Jesse S         15 WCAB-PC              2:18.42    2:21.84  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 12 Rose, Brian C             15 SCSC-PC              2:17.25    2:23.01  
 13 Bugajski, Gabe T          17 SCSC-PC              2:18.82    2:23.30  
 14 Sclafoni, Gabe            21 West Coast Aquat-PC  2:15.54    2:23.47  
 15 Riolo, Danny F            17 Tiger Aquatics-PC    2:18.85    2:24.58  
 16 Wang, Michael             15 DACA-PC              2:22.60    2:25.12  
 17 Leifer, Kalani K          16 SCRA-PC              2:17.84    2:27.19  
 18 Hammaker, Spencer C       15 Unattached           2:19.29    2:30.15  
 19 Tran, Frederick           16 DACA-PC              2:19.29    2:32.60  
 
Event 11  Girls 11-12 400 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
11-12 Meet R: # 4:25.88  6/27/2003 Stanford Covington Racing Aq., SCRA-PC      
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Stanford Covington Racing Aq.-PC  'A'             4:27.58    4:25.88#  44  
  2 Terrapin Swim Team-PC  'A'                        4:20.00    4:38.75   38  
 
Event 11  Girls 13-14 400 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
13-14 Meet R: # 4:18.59  6/27/2003 Ubc Dolphins, UBC Dolphins                  
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ubc Dolphins  'A'                                 4:24.51    4:18.59#  44  
  2 Terrapin Swim Team-PC  'A'                        4:13.00    4:18.70   38  
  3 Ubc Dolphins  'B'                                 4:36.23    4:23.31   36  
  4 Walnut Creek Aquabears-PC  'A'                    4:20.54    4:26.41   34  
 -- Rio Salado Swim Club-AZ  'A'                      4:16.60         NS  
 
Event 11  Girls 15 & Over 400 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
15&O Meet Re: # 4:07.63  6/27/2003 Stanford Covington Racing Aq., SCRA-PC      
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Stanford Covington Racing Aq.-PC  'A'             4:09.80    4:07.63#  44  
  2 West Coast Aquatics-PC  'A'                       4:06.50    4:09.49   38  
  3 Sierra Marlins Swim Team-SN  'A'                  4:06.00    4:11.88   36  
  4 Santa Clara Swim Club-PC  'A'                     4:08.00    4:13.39   34  
  5 Silicon Valley Aquatic Assoc-PC  'A'              4:08.00    4:16.78   32  
  6 Markham Aquatic Club  'A'                         4:09.69    4:20.73   30  
  7 Terrapin Swim Team-PC  'A'                        4:11.00    4:27.32   28  
 -- Aquatic Club of Bakersfield-CC  'A'               4:12.13         NS  
 
Event 12  Boys 11-12 400 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
11-12 Meet R: # 4:14.56  6/28/2002 Tualatin Hills Swim Club, THSC -OR          
                         M BLASA, A VIGLIONE, C MCCARROLL, J LOU           
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Stanford Covington Racing Aq.-PC  'A'             4:25.44    4:30.85   44  
 
Event 12  Boys 13-14 400 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
13-14 Meet R: # 4:00.59  6/27/2003 Sierra Marlins Swim Team, Sierra Marlins-S  
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sierra Marlins Swim Team-SN  'A'                  3:55.00    4:00.59#  44  
  2 Ubc Dolphins  'A'                                 4:06.30    4:09.95   38  
 
Event 12  Boys 15 & Over 400 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
15&O Meet Re: # 3:44.54  6/27/2003 Ubc Dolphins, UBC Dolphins                  
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ubc Dolphins  'B'                                 3:52.13    3:44.54#  44  
  2 Edmonton Keyano Swim Club  'A'                    3:50.08    3:47.78   38  
  3 West Coast Aquatics-PC  'A'                       3:52.00    3:50.61   36  
  4 Santa Clara Swim Club-PC  'A'                     3:56.00    4:00.84   34  
 
Event 13  Girls 11-12 400 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
11-12 Meet R: # 5:16.55  6/29/2002 Karlee D Bispo, SOSS-PC                     
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Anderson, Alyssa J        12 SRVL-PC              5:43.04    5:22.07   22  
  2 Gong, Danielle M          12 DACA-PC              5:41.86    5:22.26   19  
  3 Wei, Stephanie R          12 SCSC-PC              5:37.09    5:31.42   18  
  4 Dimagmaliw, Christine T   12 DCD-PC               5:44.75    5:42.34   17  
  5 Still, Julia E            12 DACA-PC              5:56.05    5:49.18   16  
 
Event 13  Girls 11-12 400 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
11-12 Meet R: # 5:16.55  6/29/2002 Karlee D Bispo, SOSS-PC                     
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Wei, Stephanie R          12 SCSC-PC              5:37.43    5:37.09  
  2 Gong, Danielle M          12 DACA-PC              5:34.55    5:41.86  
  3 Anderson, Alyssa J        12 SRVL-PC              5:29.90    5:43.04  
  4 Dimagmaliw, Christine T   12 DCD-PC               5:49.03    5:44.75  
  5 Still, Julia E            12 DACA-PC              5:50.00    5:56.05  
 -- Bradley, Paige K          12 TERA-PC              5:47.40        SCR  
 
Event 13  Girls 13-14 400 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
13-14 Meet R: # 5:06.73  6/28/2003 Nilasha K Ghosh, DACA-PC                    
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Ghosh, Nilasha K          14 DACA-PC              5:13.30    5:06.73#  22  
  2 Brix, Katelyn A           14 TERA-PC              5:13.88    5:10.09   19  
  3 Gross, Sheena             14 EKSC                 5:30.01    5:13.78   18  
  4 Crepnjak, Jessica         13 Ubc Dolphins         5:25.05    5:19.43   17  
  5 Lewis, Kelsey L           14 WCAB-PC              5:24.67    5:23.18   16  
  6 Deyoneo, Sarah J          14 TERA-PC              5:26.74    5:24.46   15  
  7 Hamilton, Savannah        13 Ubc Dolphins         5:29.33    5:27.87   14  
  8 Cureton, Jillian          14 TERA-PC              5:27.97    5:27.97   13  
 -- Jaquez, Lisa M            14 RENO-PC              5:23.52         DQ  
 
Event 13  Girls 13-14 400 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
13-14 Meet R: # 5:06.73  6/28/2003 Nilasha K Ghosh, DACA-PC                    
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ghosh, Nilasha K          14 DACA-PC              5:04.90    5:13.30  
  2 Brix, Katelyn A           14 TERA-PC              5:07.40    5:13.88  
  3 Jaquez, Lisa M            14 RENO-PC              5:25.39    5:23.52  
  4 Lewis, Kelsey L           14 WCAB-PC              5:13.68    5:24.67  
  5 Crepnjak, Jessica         13 Ubc Dolphins         5:15.79    5:25.05  
  6 Deyoneo, Sarah J          14 TERA-PC              5:25.24    5:26.74  
  7 Cureton, Jillian          14 TERA-PC              5:09.64    5:27.97  
  8 Hamilton, Savannah        13 Ubc Dolphins         5:25.60    5:29.33  
  9 Gross, Sheena             14 EKSC                 5:13.35    5:30.01  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 10 Tam, Karen                14 Ubc Dolphins         5:25.68    5:32.43  
 11 Lamb, Jennifer A          13 SRVL-PC              5:23.46    5:32.88  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 12 Torres, Elisa M           13 TERA-PC              5:23.25    5:34.01  
 13 Griffin, August           14 Ubc Dolphins         5:25.39    5:34.05  
 14 Bispo, Karlee O           13 SOS                  5:16.55    5:36.03  
 15 Harper, Shelley A         13 WCAB-PC              5:23.81    5:38.29  
 16 Keen, Katie L             13 Tiger Aquatics-PC    5:21.44    5:39.15  
 17 Watson, Lindsey M         14 OAPB-PC              5:23.53    5:46.42  
 -- Stacy, Jessica L          13 Unattached           5:26.54         DQ  
 
Event 13  Girls 15 & Over 400 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
15&O Meet Re: # 5:07.21  6/29/2002 Thea Norton, UASC                           
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Gong, Jennifer A          15 DACA-PC              5:20.24    5:09.79   22  
  2 Sandulak, Danielle        17 EKSC                 5:22.29    5:14.27   19  
  3 Norton, Thea              16 OSC                  5:21.72    5:15.24   18  
  4 Harris, Carrera A         17 ACB-CC               5:18.12    5:15.61   17  
  5 Twilling, Kendal R        15 Sierra Marlins-SN    5:26.92    5:17.63   16  
  6 Rachford, Shannon E       15 SVAA-PC              5:24.45    5:18.47   15  
  7 Marizu, Ceccilia A        15 RENO-PC              5:21.08    5:20.18   14  
  8 Gregg, Laurie E           18 SCRA-PC              5:23.55    5:21.08   13  
  9 Navala, Jennifer O        16 SVAA-PC              5:25.19    5:23.79   12  
 
Event 13  Girls 15 & Over 400 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
15&O Meet Re: # 5:07.21  6/29/2002 Thea Norton, UASC                           
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Harris, Carrera A         17 ACB-CC               5:01.26    5:18.12  
  2 Gong, Jennifer A          15 DACA-PC              5:11.10    5:20.24  
  3 Marizu, Ceccilia A        15 RENO-PC              5:19.29    5:21.08  
  4 Norton, Thea              16 OSC                  5:00.85    5:21.72  
  5 Sandulak, Danielle        17 EKSC                 5:15.09    5:22.29  
  6 Gregg, Laurie E           18 SCRA-PC              5:15.05    5:23.55  
  7 Rachford, Shannon E       15 SVAA-PC              5:19.29    5:24.45  
  8 Navala, Jennifer O        16 SVAA-PC              5:19.29    5:25.19  
  9 Twilling, Kendal R        15 Sierra Marlins-SN    4:58.47    5:26.92  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 10 Hoekstra, Mallory         15 EKSC                 5:11.73    5:27.71  
 11 Wells, Brooke R           20 SVAA-PC              5:16.53    5:36.17  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 12 McIntosh, Katie           15 MAC                  5:19.02    5:51.54  
 -- Navilhon, Melissa A       16 TERA-PC              5:19.29         DQ  
 -- Hildebrandt, Danielle     15 SCRA-PC              5:18.57         DQ  
 -- Tansuwan, Melanie O       15 SCRA-PC              5:19.31         DQ  
 -- Miller, Kim J             18 Sierra Marlins-SN    5:09.94        SCR  
 -- Sulprizio, Gina M         18 TERA-PC              5:15.78        SCR  
 -- Mendez, Michelle          16 MAC                  5:18.41        SCR  
 -- McGowan, Christina A      15 WCAB-PC              5:18.33        SCR  
 
Event 14  Boys 11-12 100 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
11-12 Meet R: # 1:06.57  6/28/2003 Ryan R Garcia, West Coast Aquat             
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Garcia, Ryan R            12 West Coast Aquat-PC  1:16.30    1:06.57#  22  
  2 Rianda, Travis W          12 BAMP-PC              1:08.19    1:07.74   19  
  3 Bishop, Matthew M         12 TERA-PC              1:09.79    1:07.78   18  
  4 Chan, Hong Kei            12 Ubc Dolphins         1:10.52    1:09.88   17  
  5 Harper, Gregory W         11 WCAB-PC              1:12.30    1:10.81   16  
  6 Kim, Andrew E             12 SCRA-PC              1:12.10    1:11.16   15  
  7 Cota, Andrew S            12 Sierra Marlins-SN    1:12.76    1:11.86   14  
 
Event 14  Boys 11-12 100 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
11-12 Meet R: # 1:06.57  6/28/2003 Ryan R Garcia, West Coast Aquat             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Rianda, Travis W          12 BAMP-PC              1:10.45    1:08.19  
  2 Bishop, Matthew M         12 TERA-PC              1:10.97    1:09.79  
  3 Chan, Hong Kei            12 Ubc Dolphins         1:09.03    1:10.52  
  4 Kim, Andrew E             12 SCRA-PC              1:14.04    1:12.10  
  5 Harper, Gregory W         11 WCAB-PC              1:13.33    1:12.30  
  6 Cota, Andrew S            12 Sierra Marlins-SN    1:10.01    1:12.76  
  7 Garcia, Ryan R            12 West Coast Aquat-PC  1:08.81    1:16.30  
 
Event 14  Boys 13-14 100 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
13-14 Meet R: # 59.17  6/28/2003 David E Seiler, Sierra Marlins-S              
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Seiler, David E           14 Sierra Marlins-SN      59.96      59.17#  22  
  2 Campbell, Nicholas L      14 WCAB-PC              1:05.29    1:03.29   19  
  3 Brotzky, Ilya             14 Ubc Dolphins         1:04.61    1:03.97   18  
  4 Thivierge, James F        13 SCRA-PC              1:04.73    1:04.93   17  
  5 Tang, Eric C              14 OAPB-PC              1:06.42    1:06.14   16  
  6 Tutass, Shane             13 OAPB-PC              1:07.96    1:07.42   15  
  7 Richmar, Garrett S        14 Sierra Marlins-SN    1:05.80    1:07.43   14  
  8 Whitten, Taylor J         13 Sierra Marlins-SN    1:09.34    1:09.46   13  
 
Event 14  Boys 13-14 100 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
13-14 Meet R: # 59.17  6/28/2003 David E Seiler, Sierra Marlins-S              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Seiler, David E           14 Sierra Marlins-SN    1:00.99      59.96  
  2 Brotzky, Ilya             14 Ubc Dolphins         1:03.81    1:04.61  
  3 Thivierge, James F        13 SCRA-PC              1:04.79    1:04.73  
  4 Campbell, Nicholas L      14 WCAB-PC              1:04.29    1:05.29  
  5 Richmar, Garrett S        14 Sierra Marlins-SN    1:05.89    1:05.80  
  6 Tang, Eric C              14 OAPB-PC              1:05.40    1:06.42  
  7 Tutass, Shane             13 OAPB-PC              1:05.89    1:07.96  
  8 Whitten, Taylor J         13 Sierra Marlins-SN    1:08.86    1:09.34  
 -- Walter, Donald E          13 TERA-PC              1:08.28         NS  
 -- Lundeen, Alex J           14 Rio Slado-AZ         1:07.18         NS  
 
Event 14  Boys 15 & Over 100 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
15&O Meet Re: # 57.54  6/29/2002 Patrick T Bird, ACAC-IN                       
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Scanlan, Matt R           16 ACB-CC               1:01.29      58.12   22  
  2 Buonfiglio, Nicholas A    15 DACA-PC                59.96    1:00.17   19  
  3 Sze, Marc                 18 Ubc Dolphins         1:01.78    1:00.60   18  
  4 Ranahan, Kellen E         15 TERA-PC              1:00.77    1:00.90   17  
  5 Orlando, Eric C           20 West Coast Aquat-PC  1:01.07    1:01.14   16  
  6 Maxwell, Darren           16 Unattached           1:01.69    1:01.56   15  
  7 Krompier, Jesse S         15 WCAB-PC              1:02.13    1:01.89   14  
  8 Scioscio, Sam J           17 SRVL-PC              1:01.77    1:02.42   13  
  9 Miller, Robert            18 Ubc Dolphins         1:02.24    1:04.96   12  
 
Event 14  Boys 15 & Over 100 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
15&O Meet Re: # 57.54  6/29/2002 Patrick T Bird, ACAC-IN                       
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Buonfiglio, Nicholas A    15 DACA-PC                59.94      59.96  
  2 Ranahan, Kellen E         15 TERA-PC              1:00.60    1:00.77  
  3 Orlando, Eric C           20 West Coast Aquat-PC    59.31    1:01.07  
  4 Scanlan, Matt R           16 ACB-CC                 57.77    1:01.29  
  5 Maxwell, Darren           16 Unattached           1:00.27    1:01.69  
  6 Scioscio, Sam J           17 SRVL-PC              1:01.06    1:01.77  
  7 Sze, Marc                 18 Ubc Dolphins         1:00.48    1:01.78  
  8 Krompier, Jesse S         15 WCAB-PC              1:01.16    1:02.13  
  9 Miller, Robert            18 Ubc Dolphins         1:02.00    1:02.24  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 10 Leifer, Kalani K          16 SCRA-PC              1:04.00    1:02.78  
 11 Cuthbert, Jens            16 Ubc Dolphins         1:02.02    1:03.17  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 12 Sclafoni, Gabe            21 West Coast Aquat-PC  1:01.19    1:03.25  
 13 Lyon, Colin               18 EKSC                 1:00.84    1:03.46  
 14 Ausich, Royce Q           15 SCSC-PC              1:02.09    1:03.70  
 15 Damonte, Michael L        18 RENO-PC              1:02.73    1:03.71  
 16 Isic, Dario               17 Ubc Dolphins         1:01.99    1:03.89  
 17 Tran, Frederick           16 DACA-PC              1:02.09    1:04.05  
 18 Bugajski, Gabe T          17 SCSC-PC              1:02.02    1:04.07  
 19 Louli, Stephen            16 MAC                  1:02.09    1:04.22  
 20 Demchuk, Nathan           15 EKSC                 1:02.01    1:04.54  
 21 Kunyk, Matthew            16 EKSC                 1:02.09    1:04.59  
 22 McCoid, Scott D           16 West Coast Aquat-PC  1:00.57    1:04.70  
 23 Monk, James               17 Ubc Dolphins         1:02.03    1:04.79  
 24 Wang, Michael             15 DACA-PC              1:06.21    1:06.11  
 25 Riolo, Danny F            17 Tiger Aquatics-PC    1:02.09    1:06.33  
 26 Wong, Scott M             15 SCSC-PC              1:02.09    1:06.47  
 27 Hessler, Walter H         16 SCSC-PC              1:01.80    1:09.10  
 -- Read, Travis E            15 SCRA-PC              1:05.90         NS  
 -- Hammaker, Spencer C       15 Unattached           1:00.93         NS  
 
Event 15  Girls 11-12 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
11-12 Meet R: # 1:18.62  6/29/2002 Jessica L Stacy, TERA-PC                    
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Lee, Bora                 11 Ubc Dolphins         1:24.02    1:23.07   22  
  2 Bradley, Paige K          12 TERA-PC              1:22.86    1:23.33   19  
  3 Yoder, Shaila A           12 WCAB-PC              1:24.52    1:24.46   18  
  4 Tang, Jennifer C          12 OAPB-PC              1:24.43    1:25.13   17  
  5 Read, Haley L             12 SCRA-PC              1:24.71    1:25.42   16  
  6 Pagan, Lauren A           12 OAPB-PC              1:25.92    1:25.55   15  
  7 Boe, Tiffanie M           12 ACB-CC               1:27.34    1:26.19   14  
  8 Powers, Alexa D           12 TERA-PC              1:29.26    1:27.11   13  
  9 Parrish, Elizabeth A      12 WCAB-PC              1:28.92    1:28.05   12  
 
Event 15  Girls 11-12 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
11-12 Meet R: # 1:18.62  6/29/2002 Jessica L Stacy, TERA-PC                    
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bradley, Paige K          12 TERA-PC              1:20.03    1:22.86  
  2 Lee, Bora                 11 Ubc Dolphins         1:24.20    1:24.02  
  3 Tang, Jennifer C          12 OAPB-PC              1:24.34    1:24.43  
  4 Yoder, Shaila A           12 WCAB-PC              1:22.84    1:24.52  
  5 Read, Haley L             12 SCRA-PC              1:24.69    1:24.71  
  6 Pagan, Lauren A           12 OAPB-PC              1:23.88    1:25.92  
  7 Boe, Tiffanie M           12 ACB-CC               1:25.08    1:27.34  
  8 Parrish, Elizabeth A      12 WCAB-PC              1:25.25    1:28.92  
  9 Powers, Alexa D           12 TERA-PC              1:25.29    1:29.26  
 
Event 15  Girls 13-14 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
13-14 Meet R: # 1:17.09  6/28/2003 Karlee O Bispo, SOS-                        
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Bispo, Karlee O           13 SOS                  1:21.07    1:17.09#  22  
  2 Maxwell, Samantha A       14 Rio Slado-AZ         1:21.40    1:17.94   19  
  3 Crepnjak, Jessica         13 Ubc Dolphins         1:18.25    1:18.38   18  
  4 Ferguson, Jessica         14 Sierra Marlins-SN    1:20.05    1:18.56   17  
  5 Smith, April F            14 WCAB-PC              1:20.46    1:20.21   16  
  6 Comes, Kelsey A           14 SRVL-PC              1:20.19    1:20.59   15  
  7 Camburn, Michelle E       14 SCRA-PC              1:21.98    1:22.24   14  
  8 Stacy, Jessica L          13 Unattached           1:21.90    1:22.69   13  
  9 Cureton, Jillian          14 TERA-PC              1:21.98    1:28.57   12  
 
Event 15  Girls 13-14 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
13-14 Meet R: # 1:17.09  6/28/2003 Karlee O Bispo, SOS-                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Crepnjak, Jessica         13 Ubc Dolphins         1:18.16    1:18.25  
  2 Ferguson, Jessica         14 Sierra Marlins-SN    1:18.55    1:20.05  
  3 Comes, Kelsey A           14 SRVL-PC              1:19.96    1:20.19  
  4 Smith, April F            14 WCAB-PC              1:19.69    1:20.46  
  5 Bispo, Karlee O           13 SOS                  1:16.69    1:21.07  
  6 Maxwell, Samantha A       14 Rio Slado-AZ         1:19.24    1:21.40  
  7 Stacy, Jessica L          13 Unattached           1:17.15    1:21.90  
  8 Camburn, Michelle E       14 SCRA-PC              1:20.29    1:21.98  
  8 Cureton, Jillian          14 TERA-PC              1:16.02    1:21.98  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 10 Davis, Jessica E          13 Rio Slado-AZ         1:18.52    1:22.13  
 11 Isaacs, Dorothy J         14 West Coast Aquat-PC  1:17.26    1:22.54  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 12 Lewis, Kelsey L           14 WCAB-PC              1:16.40    1:23.58  
 13 Mraovich, Julie M         13 TERA-PC              1:20.12    1:24.01  
 14 Tam, Karen                14 Ubc Dolphins         1:20.20    1:24.70  
 15 Estrada, Michelle C       14 OAPB-PC              1:20.26    1:24.87  
 16 Todd, Hilary              14 Ubc Dolphins         1:20.29    1:26.42  
 
Event 15  Girls 15 & Over 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
15&O Meet Re: # 1:12.67  6/29/2002 Erin A Sieper, STOP-                        
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Symes, Katerina           15 EKSC                 1:21.08    1:18.38   22  
  2 Wulf, Ashley E            15 Unattached           1:18.88    1:18.39   19  
  3 Adams, Alli               19 West Coast Aquat-PC  1:21.16    1:19.72   18  
  4 Gong, Jennifer A          15 DACA-PC              1:22.16    1:20.31   17  
  5 Norton, Thea              16 OSC                  1:21.40    1:20.53   16  
  6 Douglas, Jessica          16 DACA-PC              1:22.15    1:22.36   15  
  7 Lee, Sylvie C             15 TERA-PC              1:22.09    1:22.82   14  
  8 Simmonds, Shannon M       15 West Coast Aquat-PC  1:22.29    1:23.00   13  
  9 Eaton, Lainey H           16 SCRA-PC              1:21.45    1:23.94   12  
 
Event 15  Girls 15 & Over 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
15&O Meet Re: # 1:12.67  6/29/2002 Erin A Sieper, STOP-                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Wulf, Ashley E            15 Unattached           1:16.82    1:18.88  
  2 Symes, Katerina           15 EKSC                 1:17.56    1:21.08  
  3 Adams, Alli               19 West Coast Aquat-PC  1:16.31    1:21.16  
  4 Norton, Thea              16 OSC                  1:17.69    1:21.40  
  5 Eaton, Lainey H           16 SCRA-PC              1:19.65    1:21.45  
  6 Lee, Sylvie C             15 TERA-PC              1:16.39    1:22.09  
  7 Douglas, Jessica          16 DACA-PC              1:20.12    1:22.15  
  8 Gong, Jennifer A          15 DACA-PC              1:16.39    1:22.16  
  9 Simmonds, Shannon M       15 West Coast Aquat-PC  1:18.99    1:22.29  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 10 Chu, Lisa P               15 DACA-PC              1:19.33    1:22.50  
 11 Thurman, Hope S           15 OAPB-PC              1:19.13    1:22.87  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 12 Fuller, Amy L             17 SCRA-PC              1:19.69    1:22.88  
 13 May, Katy                 18 Tiger Aquatics-PC    1:19.69    1:23.20  
 14 Jenkins, Courtney A       16 SRVL-PC              1:16.83    1:23.44  
 15 Twilling, Kendal R        15 Sierra Marlins-SN    1:15.06    1:23.84  
 16 Keen, Krissy M            16 Tiger Aquatics-PC    1:19.69    1:24.29  
 17 Langner, Bailey J         15 TERA-PC              1:17.44    1:24.65  
 18 Tansuwan, Melanie O       15 SCRA-PC              1:19.69    1:24.83  
 19 Gardner, Julie A          18 TERA-PC              1:19.69    1:25.22  
 20 Gentry, Kelly M           17 SRVL-PC              1:19.36    1:27.02  
 -- Miller, Kim J             18 Sierra Marlins-SN    1:15.76        SCR  
 -- Lee, Jessica P            17 DACA-PC              1:17.88        SCR  
 -- May, Kaelon E             18 TERA-PC              1:18.26        SCR  
 
Event 16  Boys 11-12 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
11-12 Meet R: # 4:42.06  6/28/2003 Ben S Hinshaw, West Valley-PC               
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Hinshaw, Ben S            12 West Valley-PC       4:44.28    4:42.06#  22  
  2 Chan, Hong Kei            12 Ubc Dolphins         4:44.41    4:44.24   19  
  3 Harper, Gregory W         11 WCAB-PC              4:56.32    4:50.23   18  
  4 Fronczak, Sean G          12 SCSC-PC              4:55.95    4:50.62   17  
  5 Cota, Andrew S            12 Sierra Marlins-SN    4:56.39    4:54.18   16  
  6 Bibl, Daniel E            12 SCRA-PC              4:56.10    4:55.51   15  
  7 Trowbridge, Nick R        12 SCRA-PC              4:55.40    4:57.22   14  
  8 Hoberg, Zack B            12 SCRA-PC              5:06.53    5:09.50   13  
 
Event 16  Boys 11-12 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
11-12 Meet R: # 4:42.06  6/28/2003 Ben S Hinshaw, West Valley-PC               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hinshaw, Ben S            12 West Valley-PC       4:44.97    4:44.28  
  2 Chan, Hong Kei            12 Ubc Dolphins         4:49.02    4:44.41  
  3 Trowbridge, Nick R        12 SCRA-PC              4:59.77    4:55.40  
  4 Fronczak, Sean G          12 SCSC-PC              4:57.36    4:55.95  
  5 Bibl, Daniel E            12 SCRA-PC              5:02.51    4:56.10  
  6 Harper, Gregory W         11 WCAB-PC              4:59.87    4:56.32  
  7 Cota, Andrew S            12 Sierra Marlins-SN    4:53.12    4:56.39  
  8 Hoberg, Zack B            12 SCRA-PC              5:02.14    5:06.53  
 
Event 16  Boys 13-14 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
13-14 Meet R: # 4:23.77  6/29/2002 Gavin D'Amico, EKSC-                        
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Vo, Cory A                14 SCSC-PC              4:28.60    4:24.18   22  
  2 Richmar, Garrett S        14 Sierra Marlins-SN    4:28.54    4:27.14   19  
  3 Grubb, David              14 MAC                  4:37.88    4:31.74   18  
  4 Seiler, David E           14 Sierra Marlins-SN    4:39.44    4:32.57   17  
  5 Moberly, Taro T           14 SCSC-PC              4:39.80    4:39.72   16  
  6 Bayer-Torres, Timothy G   13 Sierra Marlins-SN    4:43.49    4:41.66   15  
  7 Thivierge, James F        13 SCRA-PC              4:44.40    4:41.86   14  
  8 Whitten, Taylor J         13 Sierra Marlins-SN    4:44.36    4:44.08   13  
  9 Kobayashi, Taro           14 Ubc Dolphins         4:45.66    4:47.31   12  
 
Event 16  Boys 13-14 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
13-14 Meet R: # 4:23.77  6/29/2002 Gavin D'Amico, EKSC-                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Richmar, Garrett S        14 Sierra Marlins-SN    4:33.44    4:28.54  
  2 Vo, Cory A                14 SCSC-PC              4:26.85    4:28.60  
  3 Grubb, David              14 MAC                  4:28.94    4:37.88  
  4 Dentne, Mattew D          13 TERA-PC              4:34.99    4:39.43  
  5 Seiler, David E           14 Sierra Marlins-SN    4:28.50    4:39.44  
  6 Moberly, Taro T           14 SCSC-PC              4:34.99    4:39.80  
  7 Bayer-Torres, Timothy G   13 Sierra Marlins-SN    4:34.99    4:43.49  
  8 Whitten, Taylor J         13 Sierra Marlins-SN    4:45.97    4:44.36  
  9 Thivierge, James F        13 SCRA-PC              4:37.00    4:44.40  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 10 Kobayashi, Taro           14 Ubc Dolphins         4:34.99    4:45.66  
 
Event 16  Boys 15 & Over 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
15&O Meet Re: # 4:10.55  6/29/2002 Scott Chester, MAC-                         
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Rose, Brian C             15 SCSC-PC              4:16.00    4:14.11   22  
  2 Isic, Dario               17 Ubc Dolphins         4:15.65    4:14.93   19  
  3 Overby, Josh A            15 SCSC-PC              4:18.16    4:17.94   18  
  4 Krause, Robbby M          16 SRVL-PC              4:15.63    4:18.68   17  
  5 Cuthbert, Jens            16 Ubc Dolphins         4:22.27    4:20.36   16  
  6 Pittenger, John N         17 RENO-PC              4:24.92    4:20.65   15  
  7 Kao, Kristofer G          15 OAPB-PC              4:24.32    4:24.19   14  
  8 Schumer, Ben N            18 SCSC-PC              4:24.28    4:25.58   13  
  9 Monk, James               17 Ubc Dolphins         4:23.78    4:25.84   12  
 
Event 16  Boys 15 & Over 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
15&O Meet Re: # 4:10.55  6/29/2002 Scott Chester, MAC-                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Krause, Robbby M          16 SRVL-PC              4:14.98    4:15.63  
  2 Isic, Dario               17 Ubc Dolphins         4:14.84    4:15.65  
  3 Rose, Brian C             15 SCSC-PC              4:18.23    4:16.00  
  4 Overby, Josh A            15 SCSC-PC              4:19.92    4:18.16  
  5 Cuthbert, Jens            16 Ubc Dolphins         4:19.32    4:22.27  
  6 Monk, James               17 Ubc Dolphins         4:17.16    4:23.78  
  7 Schumer, Ben N            18 SCSC-PC              4:26.50    4:24.28  
  8 Kao, Kristofer G          15 OAPB-PC              4:22.79    4:24.32  
  9 Pittenger, John N         17 RENO-PC              4:21.29    4:24.92  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 10 Amer, Adam                17 EKSC                 4:22.71    4:25.93  
 11 Kubalski, Artur P         15 West Coast Aquat-PC  4:22.79    4:26.56  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 12 May, Andrew               16 Tiger Aquatics-PC    4:21.33    4:27.86  
 13 Tikhonoff, Jonathan J     16 Sierra Marlins-SN    4:21.40    4:28.55  
 14 Sclafani, Rodolfo J       16 West Coast Aquat-PC  4:22.79    4:28.85  
 15 O'Mara, Michael J         18 RENO-PC              4:25.42    4:30.60  
 16 Gremban, Dan J            18 SRVL-PC              4:30.90    4:32.02  
 17 Unruh, Joe P              15 OAPB-PC              4:22.79    4:33.77  
 18 Wang, Michael             15 DACA-PC              4:28.92    4:33.85  
 19 Regucera, Amadeus J       18 West Coast Aquat-PC  4:19.03    4:34.35  
 20 Farrell, Tim P            16 WCAB-PC              4:22.79    4:35.68  
 21 Gremban, Mark A           16 SRVL-PC              4:29.54    4:38.38  
 22 Mahoney, Daniel P         17 OAPB-PC              4:22.30    4:46.27  
 
Event 17  Girls 11-12 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
11-12 Meet R: # 2:12.78  6/29/2002 Karlee D Bispo, SOSS-PC                     
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Obrien, Rachel N          12 TERA-PC              2:24.36    2:17.06   22  
  2 Wei, Stephanie R          12 SCSC-PC              2:19.07    2:17.36   19  
  3 Barnes-Waychus, Casey E   12 SCRA-PC              2:20.42    2:17.82   18  
  4 Hunt, Emma A              12 BAMP-PC              2:19.92    2:17.93   17  
  5 Anderson, Alyssa J        12 SRVL-PC              2:22.51    2:18.23   16  
  6 Prutton, Diandra J        12 TERA-PC              2:22.64    2:26.17   15  
  7 Lee, Bora                 11 Ubc Dolphins         2:30.57    2:30.12   14  
  8 Bradley, Paige K          12 TERA-PC              2:28.47    2:31.33   13  
 
Event 17  Girls 11-12 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
11-12 Meet R: # 2:12.78  6/29/2002 Karlee D Bispo, SOSS-PC                     
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Wei, Stephanie R          12 SCSC-PC              2:16.98    2:19.07  
  2 Hunt, Emma A              12 BAMP-PC              2:19.14    2:19.92  
  3 Barnes-Waychus, Casey E   12 SCRA-PC              2:19.47    2:20.42  
  4 Anderson, Alyssa J        12 SRVL-PC              2:17.92    2:22.51  
  5 Prutton, Diandra J        12 TERA-PC              2:21.29    2:22.64  
  6 Obrien, Rachel N          12 TERA-PC              2:21.29    2:24.36  
  7 Bradley, Paige K          12 TERA-PC              2:21.00    2:28.47  
  8 Lee, Bora                 11 Ubc Dolphins         2:21.06    2:30.57  
 
Event 17  Girls 13-14 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
13-14 Meet R: # 2:10.32  6/29/2002 Natalie Chan, UBC Dolphins                  
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Teeri-Korpi, Ona          14 TERA-PC              2:14.00    2:12.88   22  
  2 Louli, Andrea             14 MAC                  2:12.44    2:13.42   19  
  3 Lamb, Jennifer A          13 SRVL-PC              2:15.94    2:13.80   18  
  4 Self, Jennifer            14 Ubc Dolphins         2:16.14    2:14.96   17  
  5 Chan, Natalie             14 Ubc Dolphins         2:13.45    2:15.54   16  
  6 Plantaric, Samantha J     14 Sierra Marlins-SN    2:15.92    2:15.64   15  
  7 Prutton, Mariana C        13 TERA-PC              2:16.33    2:17.03   14  
  8 Holland, Noelle D         14 Rio Slado-AZ         2:16.99    2:17.33   13  
  9 Lazarovici, Dominique K   14 SCSC-PC              2:16.55    2:17.58   12  
 
Event 17  Girls 13-14 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
13-14 Meet R: # 2:10.32  6/29/2002 Natalie Chan, UBC Dolphins                  
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Louli, Andrea             14 MAC                  2:11.10    2:12.44  
  2 Chan, Natalie             14 Ubc Dolphins         2:10.32    2:13.45  
  3 Teeri-Korpi, Ona          14 TERA-PC              2:13.99    2:14.00  
  4 Plantaric, Samantha J     14 Sierra Marlins-SN    2:13.99    2:15.92  
  5 Lamb, Jennifer A          13 SRVL-PC              2:13.98    2:15.94  
  6 Self, Jennifer            14 Ubc Dolphins         2:12.61    2:16.14  
  7 Prutton, Mariana C        13 TERA-PC              2:12.89    2:16.33  
  8 Lazarovici, Dominique K   14 SCSC-PC              2:13.99    2:16.55  
  9 Holland, Noelle D         14 Rio Slado-AZ         2:16.26    2:16.99  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 10 Porcella, Katrin A        13 TERA-PC              2:12.09    2:17.32  
 11 Yoshinara, Carole S       14 WCAB-PC              2:12.15    2:17.71  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 12 Gross, Sheena             14 EKSC                 2:13.63    2:18.83  
 13 Garner, Brea              13 Ubc Dolphins         2:13.66    2:19.62  
 14 Bispo, Karlee O           13 SOS                  2:10.77    2:20.20  
 15 Clarke, Emily A           13 SVAA-PC              2:13.99    2:22.22  
 16 Griffin, August           14 Ubc Dolphins         2:13.03    2:22.45  
 17 Todd, Hilary              14 Ubc Dolphins         2:13.85    2:22.48  
 18 Hamilton, Savannah        13 Ubc Dolphins         2:13.99    2:22.54  
 19 Miller, Michelle G        13 WCAB-PC              2:13.99    2:24.12  
 20 Watson, Lindsey M         14 OAPB-PC              2:18.35    2:26.75  
 -- Cureton, Jillian          14 TERA-PC              2:13.68        SCR  
 
Event 17  Girls 15 & Over 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
15&O Meet Re: # 2:07.94  6/29/2002 Nathalie Lacoste, TO*-                      
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Cota, Stephanie M         15 Sierra Marlins-SN    2:09.11    2:06.23#  22  
  2 Johnson, Liz A            16 Sierra Marlins-SN    2:09.58    2:08.12   19  
  3 Hildebrandt, Danielle     15 SCRA-PC              2:12.20    2:10.16   18  
  4 Mooney, Kelly L           15 WCAB-PC              2:11.50    2:10.86   17  
  5 Venturacci, Christina A   17 RENO-PC              2:13.33    2:11.51   16  
  6 Hdez, Gabriella           16 SCSC-PC              2:11.84    2:11.68   15  
  7 O'Neill, Sarah            16 MAC                  2:13.74    2:12.91   14  
  8 Taylor, Sarah H           17 SRVL-PC              2:13.49    2:13.08   13  
  9 Gutierrez, Sarah M        17 West Coast Aquat-PC  2:12.51    2:13.25   12  
 
Event 17  Girls 15 & Over 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
15&O Meet Re: # 2:07.94  6/29/2002 Nathalie Lacoste, TO*-                      
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Cota, Stephanie M         15 Sierra Marlins-SN    2:05.56    2:09.11  
  2 Johnson, Liz A            16 Sierra Marlins-SN    2:06.91    2:09.58  
  3 Mooney, Kelly L           15 WCAB-PC              2:10.24    2:11.50  
  4 Hdez, Gabriella           16 SCSC-PC              2:11.53    2:11.84  
  5 Hildebrandt, Danielle     15 SCRA-PC              2:09.97    2:12.20  
  6 Gutierrez, Sarah M        17 West Coast Aquat-PC  2:11.99    2:12.51  
  7 Venturacci, Christina A   17 RENO-PC              2:14.34    2:13.33  
  8 Taylor, Sarah H           17 SRVL-PC              2:10.20    2:13.49  
  9 O'Neill, Sarah            16 MAC                  2:10.59    2:13.74  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 10 McGowan, Christina A      15 WCAB-PC              2:11.62    2:13.77  
 11 Logan, Melissa A          17 West Coast Aquat-PC  2:09.52    2:13.97  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 12 Liu, Michelle             15 DACA-PC              2:11.31    2:14.16  
 13 Chatfield, Kellin M       20 Ucla Swimming-CA     2:13.93    2:14.81  
 14 Sandulak, Danielle        17 EKSC                 2:11.88    2:15.03  
 15 Rachford, Shannon E       15 SVAA-PC              2:10.69    2:15.83  
 16 Mozdzen, Laura C          15 Rio Slado-AZ         2:10.78    2:15.97  
 17 Garcia, Danielle A        16 SCSC-PC              2:11.76    2:16.14  
 18 Hunter, Kelsey E          17 SCSC-PC              2:11.97    2:16.19  
 19 Wong, Katherine           16 SCRA-PC              2:11.99    2:16.39  
 20 Baniewien, Christine L    16 Tiger Aquatics-PC    2:11.99    2:16.83  
 21 Heath, Sarah K            16 OAPB-PC              2:09.90    2:16.99  
 22 Craig, Skylar C           16 RENO-PC              2:15.97    2:17.16  
 23 Wilhelm, Lora             22 West Coast Aquat-PC  2:11.99    2:17.82  
 24 Wenzlau, Becky C          15 SCRA-PC              2:14.20    2:18.07  
 25 Sharp, Lindsey J          15 OAPB-PC              2:11.99    2:18.33  
 26 Hall, Jessica D           17 ACB-CC               2:11.99    2:18.37  
 27 Meuer, Kyla K             18 NWAC-PN              2:14.81    2:18.54  
 28 Smith, Lauren E           18 SVAA-PC              2:11.99    2:18.95  
 29 Vnaphum, Alexis M         19 Ucla Swimming-CA     2:15.50    2:19.18  
 30 Lee, Sylvie C             15 TERA-PC              2:11.84    2:19.43  
 31 Marizu, Ceccilia A        15 RENO-PC              2:20.14    2:19.54  
 32 Kaufmann, Karen A         17 RENO-PC              2:18.89    2:19.78  
 33 Johnson, Kathryn          15 Ubc Dolphins         2:11.96    2:20.03  
 34 Gardner, Julie A          18 TERA-PC              2:11.19    2:20.25  
 35 McClelland, Melissa       15 MAC                  2:11.02    2:20.28  
 36 Hall, Jenny A             19 Ucla Swimming-CA     2:17.23    2:20.30  
 37 Loeffler, Lindsay         20 West Coast Aquat-PC  2:10.33    2:20.66  
 38 Wells, Brooke R           20 SVAA-PC              2:11.99    2:21.24  
 39 Zern, Abby A              19 SVAA-PC              2:11.99    2:22.03  
 -- Hall, Alex C              16 ACB-CC               2:11.99        SCR  
 -- May, Kaelon E             18 TERA-PC              2:11.08        SCR  
 -- Sulprizio, Gina M         18 TERA-PC              2:10.42        SCR  
 
Event 18  Boys 11-12 200 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
11-12 Meet R: # 2:25.57  6/28/2003 Ryan R Garcia, West Coast Aquat             
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Garcia, Ryan R            12 West Coast Aquat-PC  2:25.57    2:26.96   22  
  2 Chan, Hong Ting           12 Ubc Dolphins         2:36.33    2:34.58   19  
  3 Wenzlau, Tim D            12 SCRA-PC              2:42.42    2:36.97   18  
  4 Fronczak, Sean G          12 SCSC-PC              2:39.45    2:38.38   17  
  5 Hoberg, Zack B            12 SCRA-PC              2:47.87    2:45.97   16  
  6 Trowbridge, Nick R        12 SCRA-PC              2:43.03    2:48.33   15  
 
Event 18  Boys 11-12 200 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
11-12 Meet R: # 2:25.57  6/28/2003 Ryan R Garcia, West Coast Aquat             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Garcia, Ryan R            12 West Coast Aquat-PC  2:34.54    2:25.57# 
  2 Chan, Hong Ting           12 Ubc Dolphins         2:36.41    2:36.33  
  3 Fronczak, Sean G          12 SCSC-PC              2:37.28    2:39.45  
  4 Wenzlau, Tim D            12 SCRA-PC              2:38.15    2:42.42  
  5 Trowbridge, Nick R        12 SCRA-PC              2:41.99    2:43.03  
  6 Hoberg, Zack B            12 SCRA-PC              2:45.98    2:47.87  
 -- Kim, Andrew E             12 SCRA-PC              2:36.32         DQ  
 
Event 18  Boys 13-14 200 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
13-14 Meet R: # 2:20.03  6/29/2002 Jesse Lund, EKSC-                           
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Brotzky, Ilya             14 Ubc Dolphins         2:21.96    2:23.28   22  
  2 Pagan, Darren C           14 OAPB-PC              2:29.11    2:26.29   19  
  3 Dentne, Mattew D          13 TERA-PC              2:33.91    2:29.11   18  
  4 Kyffin, Chad              14 SVAA-PC              2:36.85    2:33.50   17  
 
Event 18  Boys 13-14 200 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
13-14 Meet R: # 2:20.03  6/29/2002 Jesse Lund, EKSC-                           
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Brotzky, Ilya             14 Ubc Dolphins         2:18.87    2:21.96  
  2 Pagan, Darren C           14 OAPB-PC              2:23.75    2:29.11  
  3 Dentne, Mattew D          13 TERA-PC              2:24.28    2:33.91  
  4 Kyffin, Chad              14 SVAA-PC              2:29.11    2:36.85  
 -- Walter, Donald E          13 TERA-PC              2:25.87        SCR  
 
Event 18  Boys 15 & Over 200 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
15&O Meet Re: # 2:10.92  6/29/2002 Desmond Strelzow, UBC Dolphins              
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Scanlan, Matt R           16 ACB-CC               2:15.26    2:08.91#  22  
  2 Miller, Robert            18 Ubc Dolphins         2:14.43    2:12.66   19  
  3 Vergara, Justin L         18 DCD-PC               2:20.85    2:17.63   18  
  4 Kunyk, Matthew            16 EKSC                 2:20.81    2:17.71   17  
  5 Gomez, Inaki              15 Ubc Dolphins         2:19.76    2:19.43   16  
  6 Maxwell, Darren           16 Unattached           2:21.84    2:20.21   15  
  7 Scioscio, Sam J           17 SRVL-PC              2:20.72    2:20.61   14  
  8 O'Mara, Michael J         18 RENO-PC              2:20.27    2:21.01   13  
  9 Jackson, Scott A          15 SCSC-PC              2:21.33    2:25.19   12  
 
Event 18  Boys 15 & Over 200 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
15&O Meet Re: # 2:10.92  6/29/2002 Desmond Strelzow, UBC Dolphins              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Miller, Robert            18 Ubc Dolphins         2:10.50    2:14.43  
  2 Scanlan, Matt R           16 ACB-CC               2:07.73    2:15.26  
  3 Gomez, Inaki              15 Ubc Dolphins         2:20.02    2:19.76  
  4 O'Mara, Michael J         18 RENO-PC              2:20.79    2:20.27  
  5 Scioscio, Sam J           17 SRVL-PC              2:16.58    2:20.72  
  6 Kunyk, Matthew            16 EKSC                 2:16.75    2:20.81  
  7 Vergara, Justin L         18 DCD-PC               2:16.82    2:20.85  
  8 Jackson, Scott A          15 SCSC-PC              2:18.74    2:21.33  
  9 Maxwell, Darren           16 Unattached           2:16.51    2:21.84  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 10 McCoid, Scott D           16 West Coast Aquat-PC  2:15.09    2:22.72  
 11 Tran, Frederick           16 DACA-PC              2:20.49    2:23.27  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 12 Demchuk, Nathan           15 EKSC                 2:16.51    2:25.30  
 13 Krause, Robbby M          16 SRVL-PC              2:20.50    2:26.25  
 14 Louli, Stephen            16 MAC                  2:19.66    2:26.29  
 15 Jones, Evan               17 Ubc Dolphins         2:19.89    2:28.15  
 16 Krompier, Jesse S         15 WCAB-PC              2:26.24    2:28.25  
 17 Gremban, Mark A           16 SRVL-PC              2:29.32    2:30.66  
 18 Elliott, Tyler R          17 SCSC-PC              2:15.09    2:31.10  
 19 Benson, Dan J             16 Rio Slado-AZ         2:37.83    2:31.36  
 -- Read, Travis E            15 SCRA-PC              2:28.40        SCR  
 -- Herman, Taylor R          16 SRVL-PC              2:25.24        SCR  
 -- Kawasaki, Jason K         18 OAPB-PC              2:19.90        SCR  
 -- Hammaker, Spencer C       15 Unattached           2:14.04        SCR  
 
Event 19  Girls 11-12 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
11-12 Meet R: # 1:12.42  6/29/2002 Sarah M Lindberg, Sun Devil                 
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Dimagmaliw, Christine T   12 DCD-PC               1:14.76    1:11.75#  22  
  2 Levens, Tara E            12 SCRA-PC              1:14.20    1:13.92   19  
  3 Obrien, Rachel N          12 TERA-PC              1:14.49    1:14.51   18  
  4 Prutton, Diandra J        12 TERA-PC              1:19.08    1:16.81   17  
  5 Powers, Alexa D           12 TERA-PC              1:16.73    1:17.69   16  
  6 Amog, Jessica             12 WCAB-PC              1:14.22    1:17.78   15  
  7 Boe, Tiffanie M           12 ACB-CC               1:17.76    1:19.03   14  
 
Event 19  Girls 11-12 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
11-12 Meet R: # 1:12.42  6/29/2002 Sarah M Lindberg, Sun Devil                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Levens, Tara E            12 SCRA-PC              1:15.44    1:14.20  
  2 Amog, Jessica             12 WCAB-PC              1:15.58    1:14.22  
  3 Obrien, Rachel N          12 TERA-PC              1:11.41    1:14.49  
  4 Dimagmaliw, Christine T   12 DCD-PC               1:14.23    1:14.76  
  5 Powers, Alexa D           12 TERA-PC              1:13.90    1:16.73  
  6 Boe, Tiffanie M           12 ACB-CC               1:15.59    1:17.76  
  7 Prutton, Diandra J        12 TERA-PC              1:14.46    1:19.08  
 
Event 19  Girls 13-14 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
13-14 Meet R: # 1:09.64  6/28/2003 Nilasha K Ghosh, DACA-PC                    
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Ghosh, Nilasha K          14 DACA-PC              1:09.64    1:08.57#  22  
  2 Buchanan, McKenzie J      14 TERA-PC              1:10.02    1:08.82#  19  
  3 Teeri-Korpi, Ona          14 TERA-PC              1:13.29    1:11.36   18  
  4 Wilsey, Shannon K         14 TERA-PC              1:12.09    1:11.54   17  
  5 Lazarovici, Dominique K   14 SCSC-PC              1:11.82    1:11.55   16  
  6 Lynch, Mychala R          14 Rio Slado-AZ         1:11.83    1:11.69   15  
  7 Self, Jennifer            14 Ubc Dolphins         1:13.26    1:12.08   14  
  8 Prutton, Mariana C        13 TERA-PC              1:13.26    1:12.56   13  
  9 Middleton, Gina G         14 TERA-PC              1:13.40    1:13.07   12  
 
Event 19  Girls 13-14 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
13-14 Meet R: # 1:09.64  6/28/2003 Nilasha K Ghosh, DACA-PC                    
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ghosh, Nilasha K          14 DACA-PC              1:10.10    1:09.64# 
  2 Buchanan, McKenzie J      14 TERA-PC              1:06.94    1:10.02  
  3 Lazarovici, Dominique K   14 SCSC-PC              1:10.21    1:11.82  
  4 Lynch, Mychala R          14 Rio Slado-AZ         1:10.11    1:11.83  
  5 Wilsey, Shannon K         14 TERA-PC              1:08.49    1:12.09  
  6 Prutton, Mariana C        13 TERA-PC              1:08.92    1:13.26  
  6 Self, Jennifer            14 Ubc Dolphins         1:11.30    1:13.26  
  8 Teeri-Korpi, Ona          14 TERA-PC              1:08.04    1:13.29  
  9 Middleton, Gina G         14 TERA-PC              1:09.80    1:13.40  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 10 Plantaric, Samantha J     14 Sierra Marlins-SN    1:11.17    1:13.60  
 11 Deyoneo, Sarah J          14 TERA-PC              1:08.07    1:13.66  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 12 Simpson, Cara L           13 SVAA-PC              1:11.49    1:15.11  
 13 Cureton, Jillian          14 TERA-PC              1:09.00    1:15.14  
 14 Pfohl, Chelsea J          13 OAPB-PC              1:10.97    1:15.63  
 15 Porcella, Katrin A        13 TERA-PC              1:11.20    1:18.76  
 16 Francis, Lauren E         14 OAPB-PC              1:10.48    1:19.46  
 -- Torres, Elisa M           13 TERA-PC              1:11.09         NS  
 
Event 19  Girls 15 & Over 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
15&O Meet Re: # 1:06.50  6/29/2002 Katie Smith, TO*-                           
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Liu, Michelle             15 DACA-PC              1:07.37    1:06.80   22  
  2 Hoekstra, Mallory         15 EKSC                 1:10.14    1:07.00   19  
  3 Cota, Stephanie M         15 Sierra Marlins-SN    1:10.58    1:08.00   18  
  4 Sadler, Christin          15 MAC                  1:09.60    1:09.26   17  
  5 Harris, Carrera A         17 ACB-CC               1:07.97    1:09.30   16  
  6 Lella, Alana              20 West Coast Aquat-PC  1:10.47    1:09.43   15  
  7 Craig, Skylar C           16 RENO-PC              1:10.45    1:09.96   14  
  8 Marizu, Ceccilia A        15 RENO-PC              1:09.37    1:10.30   13  
  9 Johnson, Liz A            16 Sierra Marlins-SN    1:11.05    1:10.71   12  
 
Event 19  Girls 15 & Over 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
15&O Meet Re: # 1:06.50  6/29/2002 Katie Smith, TO*-                           
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Liu, Michelle             15 DACA-PC              1:06.42    1:07.37  
  2 Harris, Carrera A         17 ACB-CC               1:05.21    1:07.97  
  3 Marizu, Ceccilia A        15 RENO-PC              1:09.75    1:09.37  
  4 Sadler, Christin          15 MAC                  1:09.54    1:09.60  
  5 Hoekstra, Mallory         15 EKSC                 1:05.93    1:10.14  
  6 Craig, Skylar C           16 RENO-PC              1:11.23    1:10.45  
  7 Lella, Alana              20 West Coast Aquat-PC  1:05.62    1:10.47  
  8 Cota, Stephanie M         15 Sierra Marlins-SN    1:09.24    1:10.58  
  9 Johnson, Liz A            16 Sierra Marlins-SN    1:09.62    1:11.05  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 10 Gregg, Laurie E           18 SCRA-PC              1:09.09    1:11.40  
 11 Mozdzen, Laura C          15 Rio Slado-AZ         1:10.53    1:11.49  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 12 Symes, Katerina           15 EKSC                 1:08.45    1:11.79  
 13 Navilhon, Melissa A       16 TERA-PC              1:07.08    1:12.40  
 14 Janitski, Michelle M      17 SCSC-PC              1:10.64    1:12.51  
 15 Jenkins, Courtney A       16 SRVL-PC              1:08.17    1:12.83  
 16 Mooney, Kelly L           15 WCAB-PC              1:10.51    1:13.98  
 17 Sitts, Kelly A            16 SCRA-PC              1:12.63    1:15.12  
 18 Wong, Katherine           16 SCRA-PC              1:10.79    1:15.15  
 19 Ure, Katie K              15 OAPB-PC              1:09.33    1:15.27  
 20 Rollins, Carly A          16 Rio Slado-AZ         1:10.18    1:15.32  
 21 Langner, Bailey J         15 TERA-PC              1:10.09    1:15.74  
 21 Thurman, Hope S           15 OAPB-PC              1:09.12    1:15.74  
 23 Lee, Sylvie C             15 TERA-PC              1:11.49    1:21.40  
 -- Hall, Alex C              16 ACB-CC               1:10.79        SCR  
 
Event 20  Boys 11-12 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
11-12 Meet R: # 27.86  6/29/2002 Donald E Walter, TERA-PC                      
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Bishop, Matthew M         12 TERA-PC                27.95      27.82#  22  
  2 Rianda, Travis W          12 BAMP-PC                28.35      28.13   19  
  3 Balassone, James M        12 SCRA-PC                29.57      29.26   18  
  4 Kim, Andrew E             12 SCRA-PC                29.31      29.49   17  
  5 Burke, Kyle O             12 SCRA-PC                30.07      30.18   16  
 
Event 20  Boys 11-12 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
11-12 Meet R: # 27.86  6/29/2002 Donald E Walter, TERA-PC                      
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bishop, Matthew M         12 TERA-PC                28.27      27.95  
  2 Rianda, Travis W          12 BAMP-PC                28.00      28.35  
  3 Kim, Andrew E             12 SCRA-PC                29.79      29.31  
  4 Balassone, James M        12 SCRA-PC                29.60      29.57  
  5 Burke, Kyle O             12 SCRA-PC                30.00      30.07  
 -- Hinshaw, Ben S            12 West Valley-PC         30.28        SCR  
 
Event 20  Boys 13-14 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
13-14 Meet R: # 25.66  6/29/2002 Nicholas A Buonfiglio, DACA-PC                
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Seiler, David E           14 Sierra Marlins-SN      28.42      26.72   22  
  2 Kobayashi, Taro           14 Ubc Dolphins           27.20      27.04   19  
  3 Dentne, Mattew D          13 TERA-PC                27.44      27.12   18  
  4 Bayer-Torres, Timothy G   13 Sierra Marlins-SN      28.24      27.86   17  
 
Event 20  Boys 13-14 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
13-14 Meet R: # 25.66  6/29/2002 Nicholas A Buonfiglio, DACA-PC                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kobayashi, Taro           14 Ubc Dolphins           26.45      27.20  
  2 Dentne, Mattew D          13 TERA-PC                27.20      27.44  
  3 Bayer-Torres, Timothy G   13 Sierra Marlins-SN      27.19      28.24  
  4 Seiler, David E           14 Sierra Marlins-SN      26.37      28.42  
 -- Walter, Donald E          13 TERA-PC                27.29        SCR  
 -- Lundeen, Alex J           14 Rio Slado-AZ           27.15        SCR  
 
Event 20  Boys 15 & Over 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
15&O Meet Re: # 24.72  6/29/2002 Patrick T Bird, ACAC-IN                       
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Sze, Marc                 18 Ubc Dolphins           25.56      25.25   22  
  2 Buonfiglio, Nicholas A    15 DACA-PC                25.48      25.61   19  
  3 Damonte, Michael L        18 RENO-PC                25.86      25.62   18  
  4 Spector, Jordan A         16 Rio Slado-AZ           25.53      25.69   17  
  5 Behnke, Jon A             16 OAPB-PC                26.37      25.89   16  
  6 Jones, Evan               17 Ubc Dolphins           26.47      26.08   15  
  7 Tran, Frederick           16 DACA-PC                26.47      26.22   14  
  8 Pittenger, John N         17 RENO-PC                26.47      26.34   13  
  9 Ranahan, Kellen E         15 TERA-PC                26.29      26.39   12  
 
Event 20  Boys 15 & Over 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
15&O Meet Re: # 24.72  6/29/2002 Patrick T Bird, ACAC-IN                       
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Buonfiglio, Nicholas A    15 DACA-PC                25.04      25.48  
  2 Spector, Jordan A         16 Rio Slado-AZ           25.70      25.53  
  3 Sze, Marc                 18 Ubc Dolphins           24.68      25.56  
  4 Damonte, Michael L        18 RENO-PC                25.41      25.86  
  5 Ranahan, Kellen E         15 TERA-PC                25.45      26.29  
  6 Behnke, Jon A             16 OAPB-PC                25.99      26.37  
  7 Tran, Frederick           16 DACA-PC                25.99      26.47  
  7 Pittenger, John N         17 RENO-PC                26.36      26.47  
  7 Jones, Evan               17 Ubc Dolphins           25.88      26.47  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 10 Orlando, Eric C           20 West Coast Aquat-PC    25.99      26.50  
 11 Martin, Matt B            17 OAPB-PC                25.60      26.62  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 12 Landrith, Tyler A         16 DACA-PC                25.99      26.72  
 13 Luu, Kevin D              16 DACA-PC                26.42      26.81  
 14 Bugajski, Gabe T          17 SCSC-PC                25.99      27.00  
 15 Wang, Michael             15 DACA-PC                27.08      27.01  
 16 Unruh, Joe P              15 OAPB-PC                25.99      27.02  
 17 Elliott, Tyler R          17 SCSC-PC                26.89      27.29  
 18 Mahoney, Daniel P         17 OAPB-PC                25.99      27.42  
 19 Wong, Scott M             15 SCSC-PC                25.99      28.11  
 -- Sandberg, Jesse K         16 OAPB-PC                25.26        SCR  
 
Event 21  Girls 11-12 800 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
11-12 Meet R: # 9:47.70  6/29/2002 Terrapin Swim Team, TERA-PC                 
                         K Porcella, M Prutton, E Torres, A Alessi         
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Stanford Covington Racing Aq.-PC  'A'             9:41.66    9:56.42   44  
  2 Terrapin Swim Team-PC  'A'                        9:17.40   10:11.62   38  
 
Event 21  Girls 13-14 800 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
13-14 Meet R: # 9:20.94  6/28/2003 Ubc Dolphins, UBC Dolphins                  
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ubc Dolphins  'A'                                 9:06.32    9:20.94#  44  
  2 Ubc Dolphins  'B'                                 9:15.43    9:28.40   38  
  3 Terrapin Swim Team-PC  'A'                        9:00.00    9:35.00   36  
 -- Walnut Creek Aquabears-PC  'A'                    9:15.49        SCR  
 
Event 21  Girls 15 & Over 800 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
15&O Meet Re: # 8:57.43  6/28/2003 Stanford Covington Racing Aq., SCRA-PC      
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Stanford Covington Racing Aq.-PC  'A'             8:55.00    8:57.43#  44  
  2 West Coast Aquatics-PC  'A'                       9:05.00    8:59.28   38  
  3 Silicon Valley Aquatic Assoc-PC  'A'              8:50.00    9:06.19   36  
  4 Markham Aquatic Club  'A'                         8:49.07    9:07.08   34  
  5 Santa Clara Swim Club-PC  'A'                     9:00.00    9:11.92   32  
  6 Aquatic Club of Bakersfield-CC  'A'               9:17.28    9:32.95   30  
 -- Terrapin Swim Team-PC  'A'                        8:58.00         NS  
 -- Sierra Marlins Swim Team-SN  'A'                  8:32.00        SCR  
 
Event 22  Boys 11-12 800 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
11-12 Meet R: # 9:30.05  6/29/2002 Tualatin Hills Swim Club, THSC -OR          
                         J LOU, A VIGLIONE, C MCCARROLL, M BLASA           
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Stanford Covington Racing Aq.-PC  'A'             9:43.40    9:42.43   44  
 
Event 22  Boys 13-14 800 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
13-14 Meet R: # 8:52.95  6/28/2003 Sierra Marlins Swim Team, Sierra Marlins-S  
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sierra Marlins Swim Team-SN  'A'                  8:23.00    8:52.95#  44  
  2 Ubc Dolphins  'A'                                 8:50.63    9:03.36   38  
 
Event 22  Boys 15 & Over 800 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
15&O Meet Re: # 8:11.51  6/28/2003 Ubc Dolphins, UBC Dolphins                  
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ubc Dolphins  'A'                                 8:05.16    8:11.51#  44  
  2 Edmonton Keyano Swim Club  'A'                    8:23.30    8:19.85   38  
  3 Santa Clara Swim Club-PC  'A'                     8:20.00    8:29.24   36  
  4 West Coast Aquatics-PC  'A'                       8:11.50    8:29.45   34  
 
Event 23  Girls 11-12 200 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
11-12 Meet R: # 2:33.38  6/30/2002 Elisa M Torres, TERA-PC                     
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Obrien, Rachel N          12 TERA-PC              2:47.48    2:33.33#  22  
  2 Barnes-Waychus, Casey E   12 SCRA-PC              2:41.08    2:39.19   19  
  3 Levens, Tara E            12 SCRA-PC              2:45.69    2:46.83   18  
 
Event 23  Girls 11-12 200 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
11-12 Meet R: # 2:33.38  6/30/2002 Elisa M Torres, TERA-PC                     
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Barnes-Waychus, Casey E   12 SCRA-PC              2:37.88    2:41.08  
  2 Levens, Tara E            12 SCRA-PC              2:48.10    2:45.69  
  3 Obrien, Rachel N          12 TERA-PC              2:33.93    2:47.48  
 -- Bradley, Paige K          12 TERA-PC              2:43.59         DQ  
 
Event 23  Girls 13-14 200 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
13-14 Meet R: # 2:30.08  6/30/2002 Christina A McGowan, WCAB-PC                
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Ghosh, Nilasha K          14 DACA-PC              2:28.42    2:21.99#  22  
  2 Brix, Katelyn A           14 TERA-PC              2:30.31    2:29.83#  19  
  3 Jaquez, Lisa M            14 RENO-PC              2:32.17    2:30.67   18  
  4 Miller, Michelle G        13 WCAB-PC              2:33.15    2:31.10   17  
  5 Hamilton, Savannah        13 Ubc Dolphins         2:33.81    2:31.30   16  
  6 Prutton, Mariana C        13 TERA-PC              2:32.36    2:32.86   15  
  7 Torres, Elisa M           13 TERA-PC              2:34.46    2:35.90   14  
  8 Holland, Noelle D         14 Rio Slado-AZ         2:36.96    2:38.22   13  
  9 Harper, Shelley A         13 WCAB-PC              2:38.63    2:42.95   12  
 
Event 23  Girls 13-14 200 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
13-14 Meet R: # 2:30.08  6/30/2002 Christina A McGowan, WCAB-PC                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ghosh, Nilasha K          14 DACA-PC              2:22.62    2:28.42# 
  2 Brix, Katelyn A           14 TERA-PC              2:24.29    2:30.31  
  3 Jaquez, Lisa M            14 RENO-PC              2:31.70    2:32.17  
  4 Prutton, Mariana C        13 TERA-PC              2:28.16    2:32.36  
  5 Miller, Michelle G        13 WCAB-PC              2:35.82    2:33.15  
  6 Hamilton, Savannah        13 Ubc Dolphins         2:35.47    2:33.81  
  7 Torres, Elisa M           13 TERA-PC              2:27.97    2:34.46  
  8 Holland, Noelle D         14 Rio Slado-AZ         2:35.41    2:36.96  
  9 Harper, Shelley A         13 WCAB-PC              2:34.76    2:38.63  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 10 Pfohl, Chelsea J          13 OAPB-PC              2:36.09    2:39.54  
 11 Middleton, Gina G         14 TERA-PC              2:30.85    2:41.49  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 12 Todd, Hilary              14 Ubc Dolphins         2:36.09    2:42.83  
 13 Caines, Amanda M          14 Sierra Marlins-SN    2:36.09    2:43.52  
 14 Tam, Karen                14 Ubc Dolphins         2:36.09    2:44.17  
 15 Louli, Andrea             14 MAC                  2:36.09    2:50.79  
 -- Buchanan, McKenzie J      14 TERA-PC              2:32.04        SCR  
 -- Deyoneo, Sarah J          14 TERA-PC              2:36.07        SCR  
 
Event 23  Girls 15 & Over 200 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
15&O Meet Re: # 2:24.38  6/30/2002 Elizabeth Dudar, TO*-                       
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Cota, Stephanie M         15 Sierra Marlins-SN    2:23.48    2:20.53#  22  
  2 Venturacci, Christina A   17 RENO-PC              2:25.54    2:21.06#  19  
  3 Rachford, Shannon E       15 SVAA-PC              2:32.98    2:27.22   18  
  4 McGowan, Christina A      15 WCAB-PC              2:28.51    2:27.58   17  
  5 Hildebrandt, Danielle     15 SCRA-PC              2:31.88    2:30.56   16  
  6 Mozdzen, Laura C          15 Rio Slado-AZ         2:31.32    2:34.44   15  
  7 Baniewien, Christine L    16 Tiger Aquatics-PC    2:37.14    2:35.12   14  
  8 McIntosh, Katie           15 MAC                  2:37.99    2:37.16   13  
  9 Norton, Thea              16 OSC                  2:36.03    2:37.18   12  
 
Event 23  Girls 15 & Over 200 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
15&O Meet Re: # 2:24.38  6/30/2002 Elizabeth Dudar, TO*-                       
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Cota, Stephanie M         15 Sierra Marlins-SN    2:23.13    2:23.48# 
  2 Venturacci, Christina A   17 RENO-PC              2:22.14    2:25.54  
  3 McGowan, Christina A      15 WCAB-PC              2:28.59    2:28.51  
  4 Mozdzen, Laura C          15 Rio Slado-AZ         2:26.01    2:31.32  
  5 Hildebrandt, Danielle     15 SCRA-PC              2:28.48    2:31.88  
  6 Taylor, Sarah H           17 SRVL-PC              2:26.97    2:32.34  
  7 Rachford, Shannon E       15 SVAA-PC              2:25.92    2:32.98  
  8 Norton, Thea              16 OSC                  2:26.93    2:36.03  
  9 Baniewien, Christine L    16 Tiger Aquatics-PC    2:27.18    2:37.14  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 10 McIntosh, Katie           15 MAC                  2:29.86    2:37.99  
 11 Wells, Brooke R           20 SVAA-PC              2:26.44    2:38.70  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 12 Tansuwan, Melanie O       15 SCRA-PC              2:30.79    2:39.72  
 13 Hall, Jessica D           17 ACB-CC               2:28.59    2:40.43  
 14 Okuda, Kelsi L            15 SCRA-PC              2:38.00    2:43.40  
 15 O'Neill, Sarah            16 MAC                  2:30.79    2:45.45  
 -- Mendez, Michelle          16 MAC                  2:26.88        SCR  
 -- McClelland, Melissa       15 MAC                  2:30.79        SCR  
 
Event 24  Boys 11-12 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
11-12 Meet R: # 2:52.71  6/30/2002 Colin D Hanna, TERA-PC                      
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Chan, Hong Kei            12 Ubc Dolphins         3:00.60    2:52.22#  22  
  2 Balassone, James M        12 SCRA-PC              3:10.41    3:01.89   19  
 
Event 24  Boys 11-12 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
11-12 Meet R: # 2:52.71  6/30/2002 Colin D Hanna, TERA-PC                      
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Chan, Hong Kei            12 Ubc Dolphins         2:51.16    3:00.60  
  2 Balassone, James M        12 SCRA-PC              2:58.10    3:10.41  
 -- Bishop, Matthew M         12 TERA-PC              2:48.10        SCR  
 
Event 24  Boys 13-14 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
13-14 Meet R: # 2:27.84  6/30/2002 Sean R Mahoney, TERA-PC                     
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Tang, Eric C              14 OAPB-PC              2:42.71    2:34.75   22  
  2 Campbell, Nicholas L      14 WCAB-PC              2:41.87    2:37.80   19  
  3 Hanna, Colin D            13 TERA-PC              2:53.38    2:45.41   18  
  4 Pagan, Darren C           14 OAPB-PC              2:48.98    2:46.54   17  
 -- Wen, Larry                14 SCSC-PC              2:46.60         DQ  
 
Event 24  Boys 13-14 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
13-14 Meet R: # 2:27.84  6/30/2002 Sean R Mahoney, TERA-PC                     
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Campbell, Nicholas L      14 WCAB-PC              2:33.82    2:41.87  
  2 Tang, Eric C              14 OAPB-PC              2:34.16    2:42.71  
  3 Wen, Larry                14 SCSC-PC              2:41.00    2:46.60  
  4 Pagan, Darren C           14 OAPB-PC              2:44.42    2:48.98  
  5 Hanna, Colin D            13 TERA-PC              2:46.49    2:53.38  
 
Event 24  Boys 15 & Over 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
15&O Meet Re: # 2:30.33  6/30/2002 Mat F Schmidt, DACA-PC                      
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Tikhonoff, Jonathan J     16 Sierra Marlins-SN    2:42.68    2:37.02   22  
  2 Lyon, Colin               18 EKSC                 2:42.50    2:38.05   19  
  3 Amer, Adam                17 EKSC                 2:41.68    2:38.91   18  
  4 Luu, Kevin D              16 DACA-PC              2:43.90    2:39.05   17  
  5 Buonfiglio, Nicholas A    15 DACA-PC              2:41.14    2:39.49   16  
  6 Vergara, Justin L         18 DCD-PC               2:43.26    2:41.15   15  
  7 Wong, Scott M             15 SCSC-PC              2:44.52    2:41.26   14  
  8 Guimarin, Michael D       16 SCSC-PC              2:46.16    2:42.08   13  
  9 Kawasaki, Jason K         18 OAPB-PC              2:43.68    2:43.23   12  
 
Event 24  Boys 15 & Over 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
15&O Meet Re: # 2:30.33  6/30/2002 Mat F Schmidt, DACA-PC                      
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Buonfiglio, Nicholas A    15 DACA-PC              2:40.89    2:41.14  
  2 Amer, Adam                17 EKSC                 2:40.19    2:41.68  
  3 Lyon, Colin               18 EKSC                 2:30.22    2:42.50  
  4 Tikhonoff, Jonathan J     16 Sierra Marlins-SN    2:33.22    2:42.68  
  5 Vergara, Justin L         18 DCD-PC               2:31.40    2:43.26  
  6 Kawasaki, Jason K         18 OAPB-PC              2:37.00    2:43.68  
  7 Luu, Kevin D              16 DACA-PC              2:48.22    2:43.90  
  8 Wong, Scott M             15 SCSC-PC              2:34.91    2:44.52  
  9 Guimarin, Michael D       16 SCSC-PC              2:39.56    2:46.16  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 10 Hartstein, Brad R         17 OAPB-PC              2:38.29    2:47.97  
 11 Damonte, Michael L        18 RENO-PC              2:40.89    2:49.87  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 12 Lu, Jeffrey J             18 DCD-PC               2:39.63    2:51.01  
 13 Grim, Cole                16 TERA-PC              2:42.22    2:51.54  
 14 Hengl, Nicholas           16 OAPB-PC              2:38.63    2:54.53  
 -- Giblin, Jason M           15 OAPB-PC              2:40.89         NS  
 -- Beattie, Julian H         16 SRVL-PC              2:28.96         NS  
 -- Schlenker, Tyler L        15 OAPB-PC              2:30.19         NS  
 -- Hessler, Walter H         16 SCSC-PC              2:38.85        SCR  
 -- Herman, Taylor R          16 SRVL-PC              2:41.75        SCR  
 
Event 25  Girls 11-12 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
11-12 Meet R: # 27.62  6/30/2002 Karlee D Bispo, SOSS-PC                       
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Perry, Caitlin            12 SVAA-PC                30.38      29.25   22  
  2 Glassman, Naomi R         12 SCRA-PC                30.55      29.93   18.5
  2 Wei, Stephanie R          12 SCSC-PC                30.01      29.93   18.5
  4 Amog, Jessica             12 WCAB-PC                31.31      31.60   17  
  5 Tang, Jennifer C          12 OAPB-PC                32.76      31.87   16  
  6 Parrish, Elizabeth A      12 WCAB-PC                31.86      32.00   15  
  7 Lee, Bora                 11 Ubc Dolphins           31.90      32.24   14  
 
Event 25  Girls 11-12 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
11-12 Meet R: # 27.62  6/30/2002 Karlee D Bispo, SOSS-PC                       
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Wei, Stephanie R          12 SCSC-PC                29.74      30.01  
  2 Perry, Caitlin            12 SVAA-PC                29.89      30.38  
  3 Glassman, Naomi R         12 SCRA-PC                29.91      30.55  
  4 Amog, Jessica             12 WCAB-PC                29.89      31.31  
  5 Parrish, Elizabeth A      12 WCAB-PC                29.89      31.86  
  6 Lee, Bora                 11 Ubc Dolphins           29.89      31.90  
  7 Tang, Jennifer C          12 OAPB-PC                29.89      32.76  
 
Event 25  Girls 13-14 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
13-14 Meet R: # 28.59  6/30/2002 Kelly L Mooney, WCAB-PC                       
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Lynch, Mychala R          14 Rio Slado-AZ           29.05      28.37#  22  
  2 Chan, Natalie             14 Ubc Dolphins           28.76      28.49#  19  
  3 Lamb, Jennifer A          13 SRVL-PC                29.31      28.84   18  
  4 Isaacs, Dorothy J         14 West Coast Aquat-PC    29.82      28.88   17  
  5 Simpson, Cara L           13 SVAA-PC                29.37      28.90   16  
  6 Plantaric, Samantha J     14 Sierra Marlins-SN      29.15      29.00   15  
  7 Estrada, Michelle C       14 OAPB-PC                29.62      29.28   14  
  8 Self, Jennifer            14 Ubc Dolphins           29.94      29.46   13  
  9 Smith, April F            14 WCAB-PC                29.94      29.89   12  
 
Event 25  Girls 13-14 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
13-14 Meet R: # 28.59  6/30/2002 Kelly L Mooney, WCAB-PC                       
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Chan, Natalie             14 Ubc Dolphins           28.31      28.76  
  2 Lynch, Mychala R          14 Rio Slado-AZ           28.17      29.05  
  3 Plantaric, Samantha J     14 Sierra Marlins-SN      28.80      29.15  
  4 Lamb, Jennifer A          13 SRVL-PC                28.66      29.31  
  5 Simpson, Cara L           13 SVAA-PC                28.60      29.37  
  6 Estrada, Michelle C       14 OAPB-PC                28.79      29.62  
  7 Isaacs, Dorothy J         14 West Coast Aquat-PC    28.67      29.82  
  8 Self, Jennifer            14 Ubc Dolphins           28.58      29.94  
  8 Smith, April F            14 WCAB-PC                28.79      29.94  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 10 Clarke, Emily A           13 SVAA-PC                28.62      30.00  
 11 Davis, Jessica E          13 Rio Slado-AZ           29.69      30.20  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 12 Wilsey, Shannon K         14 TERA-PC                28.70      30.30  
 13 Buchanan, McKenzie J      14 TERA-PC                28.79      30.43  
 14 Mraovich, Julie M         13 TERA-PC                28.79      30.57  
 15 Garner, Brea              13 Ubc Dolphins           28.78      30.61  
 16 Middleton, Gina G         14 TERA-PC                28.62      30.80  
 
Event 25  Girls 15 & Over 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
15&O Meet Re: # 27.95  6/30/2002 Danielle Sandulak, EKSC-                      
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Sandulak, Danielle        17 EKSC                   28.26      27.72#  22  
  2 Liu, Michelle             15 DACA-PC                28.00      28.14   19  
  3 Sharp, Lindsey J          15 OAPB-PC                28.94      28.45   18  
  4 Hall, Alex C              16 ACB-CC                 28.69      28.49   17  
  5 Mozdzen, Laura C          15 Rio Slado-AZ           28.99      28.62   16  
  6 Sitts, Kelly A            16 SCRA-PC                28.89      28.74   15  
  7 Wong, Katherine           16 SCRA-PC                28.75      28.79   14  
  8 Craig, Skylar C           16 RENO-PC                28.90      28.80   13  
  9 Symes, Katerina           15 EKSC                   28.95      29.18   12  
 
Event 25  Girls 15 & Over 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
15&O Meet Re: # 27.95  6/30/2002 Danielle Sandulak, EKSC-                      
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Liu, Michelle             15 DACA-PC                27.98      28.00  
  2 Johnson, Liz A            16 Sierra Marlins-SN      28.61      28.16  
  3 Sandulak, Danielle        17 EKSC                   27.33      28.26  
  4 Hall, Alex C              16 ACB-CC                 27.81      28.69  
  5 Wong, Katherine           16 SCRA-PC                28.50      28.75  
  6 Sitts, Kelly A            16 SCRA-PC                28.14      28.89  
  7 Craig, Skylar C           16 RENO-PC                27.97      28.90  
  8 Sharp, Lindsey J          15 OAPB-PC                28.15      28.94  
  9 Symes, Katerina           15 EKSC                   28.16      28.95  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 10 Mozdzen, Laura C          15 Rio Slado-AZ           28.12      28.99  
 11 Jenkins, Courtney A       16 SRVL-PC                28.27      29.03  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 12 Meuer, Kyla K             18 NWAC-PN                28.28      29.08  
 13 Mooney, Kelly L           15 WCAB-PC                28.09      29.13  
 14 Twilling, Kendal R        15 Sierra Marlins-SN      29.02      29.17  
 15 Chatfield, Kellin M       20 Ucla Swimming-CA       28.94      29.19  
 16 Wenzlau, Becky C          15 SCRA-PC                28.49      29.51  
 17 Sadler, Christin          15 MAC                    28.11      29.52  
 18 Garcia, Danielle A        16 SCSC-PC                28.47      29.54  
 19 Vnaphum, Alexis M         19 Ucla Swimming-CA       28.19      29.60  
 20 Janitski, Michelle M      17 SCSC-PC                28.49      29.66  
 20 Gong, Jennifer A          15 DACA-PC                29.92      29.66  
 22 Hall, Jessica D           17 ACB-CC                 27.97      29.71  
 23 Heath, Sarah K            16 OAPB-PC                28.26      29.72  
 24 Tansuwan, Melanie O       15 SCRA-PC                29.50      29.82  
 25 Schrakamp, Niki M         15 OAPB-PC                28.47      29.88  
 26 Hall, Jenny A             19 Ucla Swimming-CA       28.16      29.94  
 27 Navilhon, Melissa A       16 TERA-PC                28.47      30.24  
 28 May, Kaelon E             18 TERA-PC                28.01      30.26  
 28 Thurman, Hope S           15 OAPB-PC                28.40      30.26  
 30 Zern, Abby A              19 SVAA-PC                28.49      30.55  
 31 Johnson, Kathryn          15 Ubc Dolphins           28.49      31.34  
 -- Cho, Chyna L              16 SVA-PC                 28.08         NS  
 -- Miller, Kim J             18 Sierra Marlins-SN      28.49        SCR  
 -- Lella, Alana              20 West Coast Aquat-PC    27.84        SCR  
 
Event 26  Boys 11-12 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
11-12 Meet R: # 1:01.58  6/30/2002 Matthew S Blasa, THSC -OR                   
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Garcia, Ryan R            12 West Coast Aquat-PC  1:03.80    1:00.09#  20.5
  1 Bishop, Matthew M         12 TERA-PC              1:01.54    1:00.09#  20.5
  3 Rianda, Travis W          12 BAMP-PC              1:03.71    1:03.04   18  
  4 Hinshaw, Ben S            12 West Valley-PC       1:06.04    1:05.41   17  
  5 Cota, Andrew S            12 Sierra Marlins-SN    1:06.37    1:05.46   16  
  6 Burke, Kyle O             12 SCRA-PC              1:08.90    1:06.90   15  
  7 Bibl, Daniel E            12 SCRA-PC              1:08.19    1:07.48   14  
  8 Wenzlau, Tim D            12 SCRA-PC              1:09.20    1:10.65   13  
 
Event 26  Boys 11-12 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
11-12 Meet R: # 1:01.58  6/30/2002 Matthew S Blasa, THSC -OR                   
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bishop, Matthew M         12 TERA-PC              1:01.80    1:01.54# 
  2 Rianda, Travis W          12 BAMP-PC              1:03.04    1:03.71  
  3 Garcia, Ryan R            12 West Coast Aquat-PC  1:02.56    1:03.80  
  4 Hinshaw, Ben S            12 West Valley-PC       1:05.27    1:06.04  
  5 Cota, Andrew S            12 Sierra Marlins-SN    1:04.59    1:06.37  
  6 Bibl, Daniel E            12 SCRA-PC              1:08.00    1:08.19  
  7 Burke, Kyle O             12 SCRA-PC              1:06.67    1:08.90  
  8 Wenzlau, Tim D            12 SCRA-PC              1:09.10    1:09.20  
 -- Fronczak, Sean G          12 SCSC-PC              1:05.00        SCR  
 
Event 26  Boys 13-14 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
13-14 Meet R: # 55.71  6/30/2002 Nicholas A Buonfiglio, DACA-PC                
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Seiler, David E           14 Sierra Marlins-SN      59.63      57.04   22  
  2 Kobayashi, Taro           14 Ubc Dolphins         1:00.33      59.17   19  
  3 Richmar, Garrett S        14 Sierra Marlins-SN      59.68      59.23   18  
  4 Dentne, Mattew D          13 TERA-PC                59.65      59.83   17  
  5 Vo, Cory A                14 SCSC-PC              1:00.79    1:00.31   16  
  6 Smith, Connor W           13 SCRA-PC              1:03.35    1:04.06   15  
 
Event 26  Boys 13-14 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
13-14 Meet R: # 55.71  6/30/2002 Nicholas A Buonfiglio, DACA-PC                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Seiler, David E           14 Sierra Marlins-SN      57.32      59.63  
  2 Dentne, Mattew D          13 TERA-PC                59.49      59.65  
  3 Richmar, Garrett S        14 Sierra Marlins-SN      59.00      59.68  
  4 Kobayashi, Taro           14 Ubc Dolphins           59.40    1:00.33  
  5 Vo, Cory A                14 SCSC-PC                59.43    1:00.79  
  6 Smith, Connor W           13 SCRA-PC              1:03.89    1:03.35  
 -- Lundeen, Alex J           14 Rio Slado-AZ           59.17        SCR  
 -- Walter, Donald E          13 TERA-PC                59.49        SCR  
 
Event 26  Boys 15 & Over 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
15&O Meet Re: # 53.64  6/30/2002 Scott Chester, MAC-                           
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Sze, Marc                 18 Ubc Dolphins           55.19      54.37   22  
  2 Farrell, Tim P            16 WCAB-PC                55.62      55.85   19  
  3 Spector, Jordan A         16 Rio Slado-AZ           57.84      56.33   18  
  4 Pittenger, John N         17 RENO-PC                57.01      56.58   17  
  5 Isic, Dario               17 Ubc Dolphins           56.53      56.61   16  
  6 Miller, Robert            18 Ubc Dolphins           57.41      56.81   15  
  7 Demchuk, Nathan           15 EKSC                   57.58      57.39   14  
  8 Kubalski, Artur P         15 West Coast Aquat-PC    57.17      57.50   13  
  9 Landrith, Tyler A         16 DACA-PC                57.56      57.65   12  
 
Event 26  Boys 15 & Over 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
15&O Meet Re: # 53.64  6/30/2002 Scott Chester, MAC-                           
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sze, Marc                 18 Ubc Dolphins           53.67      55.19  
  2 Farrell, Tim P            16 WCAB-PC                54.17      55.62  
  3 Isic, Dario               17 Ubc Dolphins           54.91      56.53  
  4 Pittenger, John N         17 RENO-PC                56.52      57.01  
  5 Kubalski, Artur P         15 West Coast Aquat-PC    56.69      57.17  
  6 Miller, Robert            18 Ubc Dolphins           56.09      57.41  
  7 Landrith, Tyler A         16 DACA-PC                56.01      57.56  
  8 Demchuk, Nathan           15 EKSC                   56.57      57.58  
  9 Spector, Jordan A         16 Rio Slado-AZ           57.26      57.84  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 10 Jones, Evan               17 Ubc Dolphins           55.91      58.43  
 11 Wang, Michael             15 DACA-PC                56.62      58.62  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 12 Behnke, Jon A             16 OAPB-PC                56.69      59.52  
 13 Sclafani, Rodolfo J       16 West Coast Aquat-PC    56.69      59.66  
 14 Bugajski, Gabe T          17 SCSC-PC                56.66    1:00.05  
 15 Martin, Matt B            17 OAPB-PC                56.33    1:00.16  
 16 Elliott, Tyler R          17 SCSC-PC                57.23    1:00.25  
 17 Damonte, Michael L        18 RENO-PC                57.31    1:00.35  
 18 Mahoney, Daniel P         17 OAPB-PC                55.60    1:00.81  
 -- Krause, Robbby M          16 SRVL-PC                56.69         DQ  
 -- Ranahan, Kellen E         15 TERA-PC                55.89         NS  
 -- Tran, Frederick           16 DACA-PC                59.49        SCR  
 -- Sandberg, Jesse K         16 OAPB-PC                55.15        SCR  
 -- Hammaker, Spencer C       15 Unattached             56.69        SCR  
 -- Orlando, Eric C           20 West Coast Aquat-PC    56.50        SCR  
 
Event 27  Girls 11-12 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
11-12 Meet R: # 2:31.95  6/30/2002 Karlee D Bispo, SOSS-PC                     
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Anderson, Alyssa J        12 SRVL-PC              2:39.58    2:35.40   22  
  2 Gong, Danielle M          12 DACA-PC              2:41.28    2:35.91   19  
  3 Obrien, Rachel N          12 TERA-PC              2:43.45    2:36.43   18  
  4 Dimagmaliw, Christine T   12 DCD-PC               2:40.30    2:38.42   17  
  5 Aguayo, Amanda L          12 SVA-PC               2:43.96    2:41.01   16  
  6 Barnes-Waychus, Casey E   12 SCRA-PC              2:43.29    2:41.97   15  
  7 Bradley, Paige K          12 TERA-PC              2:41.44    2:43.19   14  
  8 Yoder, Shaila A           12 WCAB-PC              2:47.84    2:47.22   13  
  9 Levens, Tara E            12 SCRA-PC              2:47.13    2:50.15   12  
 
Event 27  Girls 11-12 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
11-12 Meet R: # 2:31.95  6/30/2002 Karlee D Bispo, SOSS-PC                     
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Anderson, Alyssa J        12 SRVL-PC              2:36.22    2:39.58  
  2 Dimagmaliw, Christine T   12 DCD-PC               2:40.19    2:40.30  
  3 Gong, Danielle M          12 DACA-PC              2:39.26    2:41.28  
  4 Bradley, Paige K          12 TERA-PC              2:40.00    2:41.44  
  5 Barnes-Waychus, Casey E   12 SCRA-PC              2:39.58    2:43.29  
  6 Obrien, Rachel N          12 TERA-PC              2:38.80    2:43.45  
  7 Aguayo, Amanda L          12 SVA-PC               2:40.29    2:43.96  
  8 Levens, Tara E            12 SCRA-PC              2:41.30    2:47.13  
  9 Yoder, Shaila A           12 WCAB-PC              2:40.29    2:47.84  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 10 Read, Haley L             12 SCRA-PC              2:46.27    2:48.92  
 11 Lee, Bora                 11 Ubc Dolphins         2:40.21    2:50.79  
 
Event 27  Girls 13-14 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
13-14 Meet R: # 2:26.92  6/30/2002 Nilasha K Ghosh, DACA-PC                    
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Ghosh, Nilasha K          14 DACA-PC              2:31.39    2:26.73#  22  
  2 Crepnjak, Jessica         13 Ubc Dolphins         2:32.58    2:29.67   19  
  3 Gross, Sheena             14 EKSC                 2:37.23    2:30.95   18  
  4 Brix, Katelyn A           14 TERA-PC              2:32.74    2:31.93   17  
  5 Griffin, August           14 Ubc Dolphins         2:38.88    2:34.06   16  
  6 Lewis, Kelsey L           14 WCAB-PC              2:32.12    2:34.10   15  
  7 Tam, Karen                14 Ubc Dolphins         2:37.51    2:36.87   14  
  8 Lamb, Jennifer A          13 SRVL-PC              2:37.93    2:37.07   13  
  9 Jaquez, Lisa M            14 RENO-PC              2:38.75    2:37.41   12  
 
Event 27  Girls 13-14 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
13-14 Meet R: # 2:26.92  6/30/2002 Nilasha K Ghosh, DACA-PC                    
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ghosh, Nilasha K          14 DACA-PC              2:26.92    2:31.39  
  2 Lewis, Kelsey L           14 WCAB-PC              2:28.80    2:32.12  
  3 Crepnjak, Jessica         13 Ubc Dolphins         2:29.40    2:32.58  
  4 Brix, Katelyn A           14 TERA-PC              2:28.09    2:32.74  
  5 Gross, Sheena             14 EKSC                 2:27.86    2:37.23  
  6 Tam, Karen                14 Ubc Dolphins         2:32.10    2:37.51  
  7 Lamb, Jennifer A          13 SRVL-PC              2:32.29    2:37.93  
  8 Jaquez, Lisa M            14 RENO-PC              2:36.76    2:38.75  
  9 Griffin, August           14 Ubc Dolphins         2:32.39    2:38.88  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 10 Deyoneo, Sarah J          14 TERA-PC              2:32.39    2:38.90  
 11 Hamilton, Savannah        13 Ubc Dolphins         2:32.33    2:39.48  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 12 Cureton, Jillian          14 TERA-PC              2:27.72    2:40.19  
 13 Torres, Elisa M           13 TERA-PC              2:33.59    2:41.44  
 14 Isaacs, Dorothy J         14 West Coast Aquat-PC  2:33.23    2:42.29  
 15 Stacy, Jessica L          13 Unattached           2:32.78    2:44.28  
 16 Todd, Hilary              14 Ubc Dolphins         2:32.39    2:44.44  
 17 Watson, Lindsey M         14 OAPB-PC              2:31.42    2:44.90  
 18 Maxwell, Samantha A       14 Rio Slado-AZ         2:44.72    2:45.38  
 -- Burton, Sierra L          13 SVA-PC               2:31.95         NS  
 
Event 27  Girls 15 & Over 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
15&O Meet Re: # 2:28.93  6/30/2002 Danielle Sandulak, EKSC-                    
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Gong, Jennifer A          15 DACA-PC              2:32.11    2:26.31#  22  
  2 Harris, Carrera A         17 ACB-CC               2:32.01    2:29.33   19  
  3 Wilhelm, Lora             22 West Coast Aquat-PC  2:33.24    2:30.14   18  
  4 Hdez, Gabriella           16 SCSC-PC              2:31.22    2:31.09   17  
  5 Gregg, Laurie E           18 SCRA-PC              2:31.00    2:31.60   16  
  6 Symes, Katerina           15 EKSC                 2:34.73    2:32.94   15  
  7 Norton, Thea              16 OSC                  2:33.89    2:33.94   14  
  8 Sulprizio, Gina M         18 TERA-PC              2:32.37    2:34.12   13  
  9 Wong, Katherine           16 SCRA-PC              2:33.81    2:37.24   12  
 
Event 27  Girls 15 & Over 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
15&O Meet Re: # 2:28.93  6/30/2002 Danielle Sandulak, EKSC-                    
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Gregg, Laurie E           18 SCRA-PC              2:29.32    2:31.00  
  2 Hdez, Gabriella           16 SCSC-PC              2:29.53    2:31.22  
  3 Harris, Carrera A         17 ACB-CC               2:21.62    2:32.01  
  4 Gong, Jennifer A          15 DACA-PC              2:26.04    2:32.11  
  5 Sulprizio, Gina M         18 TERA-PC              2:27.25    2:32.37  
  6 Hoekstra, Mallory         15 EKSC                 2:27.20    2:32.70  
  7 Wilhelm, Lora             22 West Coast Aquat-PC  2:23.32    2:33.24  
  8 Wong, Katherine           16 SCRA-PC              2:34.23    2:33.81  
  9 Norton, Thea              16 OSC                  2:24.05    2:33.89  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 10 Mooney, Kelly L           15 WCAB-PC              2:28.62    2:34.14  
 11 Jenkins, Courtney A       16 SRVL-PC              2:26.18    2:34.34  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 12 Symes, Katerina           15 EKSC                 2:27.45    2:34.73  
 13 Marizu, Ceccilia A        15 RENO-PC              2:34.03    2:34.86  
 14 Sandulak, Danielle        17 EKSC                 2:28.11    2:34.93  
 15 Simmonds, Shannon M       15 West Coast Aquat-PC  2:28.85    2:35.08  
 16 Logan, Melissa A          17 West Coast Aquat-PC  2:29.99    2:35.54  
 17 Hildebrandt, Danielle     15 SCRA-PC              2:29.29    2:35.56  
 18 Fuller, Amy L             17 SCRA-PC              2:29.99    2:36.95  
 19 Twilling, Kendal R        15 Sierra Marlins-SN    2:23.63    2:39.67  
 20 Adams, Alli               19 West Coast Aquat-PC  2:29.99    2:39.98  
 21 Heath, Sarah K            16 OAPB-PC              2:29.50    2:40.14  
 22 Thurman, Hope S           15 OAPB-PC              2:29.15    2:40.72  
 23 Sharp, Lindsey J          15 OAPB-PC              2:29.99    2:40.82  
 24 Wulf, Ashley E            15 Unattached           2:29.99    2:40.88  
 25 Hall, Jessica D           17 ACB-CC               2:29.99    2:41.18  
 26 May, Katy                 18 Tiger Aquatics-PC    2:29.99    2:41.48  
 27 Lee, Sylvie C             15 TERA-PC              2:28.59    2:42.09  
 28 Langner, Bailey J         15 TERA-PC              2:28.59    2:42.20  
 29 DeCesare, Diana M         15 SCRA-PC              2:40.00    2:42.64  
 30 Okuda, Kelsi L            15 SCRA-PC              2:40.00    2:43.23  
 31 Keen, Krissy M            16 Tiger Aquatics-PC    2:29.99    2:43.45  
 32 May, Kaelon E             18 TERA-PC              2:29.29    2:45.50  
 33 Loeffler, Lindsay         20 West Coast Aquat-PC  2:29.99    2:47.60  
 34 Douglas, Jessica          16 DACA-PC              2:40.68    2:48.69  
 35 McIntosh, Katie           15 MAC                  2:29.36    2:49.78  
 -- Miller, Kim J             18 Sierra Marlins-SN    2:29.05        SCR  
 -- Mendez, Michelle          16 MAC                  2:29.09        SCR  
 
Event 28  Boys 11-12 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
11-12 Meet R: # 2:33.84  6/30/2002 MatTHEW M BishOP, TERA-PC                   
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Bishop, Matthew M         12 TERA-PC              2:30.85    2:28.69#  22  
  2 Chan, Hong Kei            12 Ubc Dolphins         2:37.39    2:32.78#  19  
  3 Fronczak, Sean G          12 SCSC-PC              2:36.58    2:35.47   18  
  4 Rianda, Travis W          12 BAMP-PC              2:47.52    2:36.08   17  
  5 Kim, Andrew E             12 SCRA-PC              2:43.91    2:38.15   16  
  6 Cota, Andrew S            12 Sierra Marlins-SN    2:40.33    2:39.20   15  
  7 Hinshaw, Ben S            12 West Valley-PC       2:44.84    2:39.33   14  
 
Event 28  Boys 11-12 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
11-12 Meet R: # 2:33.84  6/30/2002 MatTHEW M BishOP, TERA-PC                   
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bishop, Matthew M         12 TERA-PC              2:27.89    2:30.85# 
  2 Fronczak, Sean G          12 SCSC-PC              2:35.81    2:36.58  
  3 Chan, Hong Kei            12 Ubc Dolphins         2:35.71    2:37.39  
  4 Cota, Andrew S            12 Sierra Marlins-SN    2:36.43    2:40.33  
  5 Kim, Andrew E             12 SCRA-PC              2:40.35    2:43.91  
  6 Hinshaw, Ben S            12 West Valley-PC       2:37.29    2:44.84  
  7 Rianda, Travis W          12 BAMP-PC              2:40.31    2:47.52  
 
Event 28  Boys 13-14 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
13-14 Meet R: # 2:18.77  6/30/2002 Ryan C McCreery, WCAB-PC                    
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Campbell, Nicholas L      14 WCAB-PC              2:26.69    2:24.85   22  
  2 Wen, Larry                14 SCSC-PC              2:29.70    2:27.33   19  
  3 Tang, Eric C              14 OAPB-PC              2:28.62    2:30.57   18  
  4 Hanna, Colin D            13 TERA-PC              2:36.77    2:36.97   17  
 
Event 28  Boys 13-14 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
13-14 Meet R: # 2:18.77  6/30/2002 Ryan C McCreery, WCAB-PC                    
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Campbell, Nicholas L      14 WCAB-PC              2:20.98    2:26.69  
  2 Pagan, Darren C           14 OAPB-PC              2:26.14    2:27.62  
  3 Tang, Eric C              14 OAPB-PC              2:27.53    2:28.62  
  4 Wen, Larry                14 SCSC-PC              2:26.49    2:29.70  
  5 Hanna, Colin D            13 TERA-PC              2:28.49    2:36.77  
 
Event 28  Boys 15 & Over 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
15&O Meet Re: # 2:15.92  6/30/2002 Scott Chester, MAC-                         
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Buonfiglio, Nicholas A    15 DACA-PC              2:17.27    2:15.66#  22  
  2 May, Andrew               16 Tiger Aquatics-PC    2:17.52    2:15.83#  19  
  3 Lyon, Colin               18 EKSC                 2:20.74    2:17.42   18  
  4 Louli, Stephen            16 MAC                  2:22.11    2:21.02   17  
  5 Rose, Brian C             15 SCSC-PC              2:22.05    2:21.13   16  
  6 Sze, Marc                 18 Ubc Dolphins         2:22.26    2:21.25   15  
  7 Gomez, Inaki              15 Ubc Dolphins         2:23.73    2:24.11   14  
  8 Amer, Adam                17 EKSC                 2:22.59    2:28.11   13  
  9 Vergara, Justin L         18 DCD-PC               2:21.65    2:36.62   12  
 
Event 28  Boys 15 & Over 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
15&O Meet Re: # 2:15.92  6/30/2002 Scott Chester, MAC-                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Buonfiglio, Nicholas A    15 DACA-PC              2:14.63    2:17.27  
  2 May, Andrew               16 Tiger Aquatics-PC    2:18.89    2:17.52  
  3 Lyon, Colin               18 EKSC                 2:13.26    2:20.74  
  4 Vergara, Justin L         18 DCD-PC               2:13.91    2:21.65  
  5 Rose, Brian C             15 SCSC-PC              2:19.40    2:22.05  
  6 Louli, Stephen            16 MAC                  2:15.71    2:22.11  
  7 Sze, Marc                 18 Ubc Dolphins         2:18.50    2:22.26  
  8 Amer, Adam                17 EKSC                 2:19.11    2:22.59  
  9 Gomez, Inaki              15 Ubc Dolphins         2:19.11    2:23.73  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 10 Tikhonoff, Jonathan J     16 Sierra Marlins-SN    2:19.19    2:24.15  
 11 Kawasaki, Jason K         18 OAPB-PC              2:18.10    2:24.59  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 12 Kunyk, Matthew            16 EKSC                 2:19.11    2:24.64  
 13 Cuthbert, Jens            16 Ubc Dolphins         2:19.01    2:25.23  
 14 Salamati, Behan           15 SRVL-PC              2:17.39    2:26.45  
 15 Wong, Scott M             15 SCSC-PC              2:19.05    2:26.49  
 16 Krompier, Jesse S         15 WCAB-PC              2:21.94    2:28.50  
 17 Lu, Jeffrey J             18 DCD-PC               2:24.71    2:31.63  
 18 Mahoney, Daniel P         17 OAPB-PC              2:18.68    2:34.95  
 19 Hartstein, Brad R         17 OAPB-PC              2:19.19    2:39.13  
 -- Leifer, Kalani K          16 SCRA-PC              2:19.19         NS  
 -- Scanlan, Matt R           16 ACB-CC               2:15.90         NS  
 -- Ranahan, Kellen E         15 TERA-PC              2:17.69        SCR  
 -- Giblin, Jason M           15 OAPB-PC              2:19.19        SCR  
 -- Wang, Michael             15 DACA-PC              2:19.28        SCR  
 -- Schlenker, Tyler L        15 OAPB-PC              2:16.61        SCR  
 -- Regucera, Amadeus J       18 West Coast Aquat-PC  2:14.99        SCR  
 -- Herman, Taylor R          16 SRVL-PC              2:26.32        SCR  
 
Event 29  Girls 11-12 200 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
11-12 Meet R: # 2:33.14  6/30/2002 Sarah M Lindberg, Sun Devil                 
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Aguayo, Amanda L          12 SVA-PC               2:41.34    2:37.93   22  
  2 Anderson, Alyssa J        12 SRVL-PC              2:43.38    2:38.45   19  
  3 Gong, Danielle M          12 DACA-PC              2:47.68    2:40.26   18  
  4 Prutton, Diandra J        12 TERA-PC              2:44.45    2:40.61   17  
  5 Still, Julia E            12 DACA-PC              2:45.39    2:40.73   16  
  6 Dimagmaliw, Christine T   12 DCD-PC               2:43.54    2:42.41   15  
  7 Amog, Jessica             12 WCAB-PC              2:45.41    2:45.65   14  
  8 Powers, Alexa D           12 TERA-PC              2:52.46    2:51.54   13  
 -- Wei, Stephanie R          12 SCSC-PC              2:39.09         DQ  
 
Event 29  Girls 11-12 200 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
11-12 Meet R: # 2:33.14  6/30/2002 Sarah M Lindberg, Sun Devil                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Wei, Stephanie R          12 SCSC-PC              2:34.93    2:39.09  
  2 Aguayo, Amanda L          12 SVA-PC               2:39.65    2:41.34  
  3 Anderson, Alyssa J        12 SRVL-PC              2:36.79    2:43.38  
  4 Dimagmaliw, Christine T   12 DCD-PC               2:40.32    2:43.54  
  5 Prutton, Diandra J        12 TERA-PC              2:40.70    2:44.45  
  6 Still, Julia E            12 DACA-PC              2:41.00    2:45.39  
  7 Amog, Jessica             12 WCAB-PC              2:41.79    2:45.41  
  8 Gong, Danielle M          12 DACA-PC              2:42.30    2:47.68  
  9 Powers, Alexa D           12 TERA-PC              2:41.79    2:52.46  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 -- Obrien, Rachel N          12 TERA-PC              2:34.10         DQ  
 
Event 29  Girls 13-14 200 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
13-14 Meet R: # 2:25.63  6/30/2002 Nilasha K Ghosh, DACA-PC                    
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Ghosh, Nilasha K          14 DACA-PC              2:28.94    2:27.20   22  
  2 Self, Jennifer            14 Ubc Dolphins         2:35.84    2:32.25   19  
  3 Buchanan, McKenzie J      14 TERA-PC              2:36.12    2:32.43   18  
  4 Lazarovici, Dominique K   14 SCSC-PC              2:33.14    2:32.98   17  
  5 Deyoneo, Sarah J          14 TERA-PC              2:35.36    2:33.20   16  
  6 Teeri-Korpi, Ona          14 TERA-PC              2:37.98    2:35.37   15  
  7 Prutton, Mariana C        13 TERA-PC              2:36.92    2:35.66   14  
  8 Watson, Lindsey M         14 OAPB-PC              2:45.79    2:41.22   13  
 -- Porcella, Katrin A        13 TERA-PC              2:48.30         NS  
 
Event 29  Girls 13-14 200 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
13-14 Meet R: # 2:25.63  6/30/2002 Nilasha K Ghosh, DACA-PC                    
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ghosh, Nilasha K          14 DACA-PC              2:25.63    2:28.94  
  2 Lazarovici, Dominique K   14 SCSC-PC              2:29.89    2:33.14  
  3 Deyoneo, Sarah J          14 TERA-PC              2:21.27    2:35.36  
  4 Self, Jennifer            14 Ubc Dolphins         2:31.19    2:35.84  
  5 Buchanan, McKenzie J      14 TERA-PC              2:27.07    2:36.12  
  6 Prutton, Mariana C        13 TERA-PC              2:30.80    2:36.92  
  7 Teeri-Korpi, Ona          14 TERA-PC              2:27.15    2:37.98  
  8 Wilsey, Shannon K         14 TERA-PC              2:28.77    2:38.14  
  9 Middleton, Gina G         14 TERA-PC              2:31.99    2:41.56  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 10 Keen, Katie L             13 Tiger Aquatics-PC    2:33.29    2:41.70  
 11 Watson, Lindsey M         14 OAPB-PC              2:30.47    2:45.79  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 12 Porcella, Katrin A        13 TERA-PC              2:31.60    2:48.30  
 -- Francis, Lauren E         14 OAPB-PC              2:33.29         NS  
 -- Torres, Elisa M           13 TERA-PC              2:33.29        SCR  
 -- Cureton, Jillian          14 TERA-PC              2:30.43        SCR  
 
Event 29  Girls 15 & Over 200 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
15&O Meet Re: # 2:21.43  6/30/2002 Ifiyenia Koskinas, UASC                     
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Liu, Michelle             15 DACA-PC              2:23.22    2:22.08   22  
  2 Hoekstra, Mallory         15 EKSC                 2:28.33    2:25.11   19  
  3 Sadler, Christin          15 MAC                  2:28.27    2:27.42   18  
  4 Marizu, Ceccilia A        15 RENO-PC              2:29.60    2:27.85   17  
  5 Craig, Skylar C           16 RENO-PC              2:30.31    2:30.44   16  
  6 Harris, Carrera A         17 ACB-CC               2:32.78    2:30.84   15  
  7 McGowan, Christina A      15 WCAB-PC              2:36.62    2:31.62   14  
  8 Gong, Jennifer A          15 DACA-PC              2:35.98    2:33.03   13  
  9 Gregg, Laurie E           18 SCRA-PC              2:35.16    2:33.26   12  
 
Event 29  Girls 15 & Over 200 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
15&O Meet Re: # 2:21.43  6/30/2002 Ifiyenia Koskinas, UASC                     
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Liu, Michelle             15 DACA-PC              2:21.54    2:23.22  
  2 Sadler, Christin          15 MAC                  2:26.80    2:28.27  
  3 Hoekstra, Mallory         15 EKSC                 2:19.44    2:28.33  
  4 Johnson, Liz A            16 Sierra Marlins-SN    2:29.41    2:29.11  
  5 Marizu, Ceccilia A        15 RENO-PC              2:26.74    2:29.60  
  6 Craig, Skylar C           16 RENO-PC              2:30.19    2:30.31  
  7 Harris, Carrera A         17 ACB-CC               2:18.32    2:32.78  
  8 Gregg, Laurie E           18 SCRA-PC              2:26.26    2:35.16  
  9 Gong, Jennifer A          15 DACA-PC              2:31.51    2:35.98  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 10 McGowan, Christina A      15 WCAB-PC              2:35.09    2:36.62  
 11 Navilhon, Melissa A       16 TERA-PC              2:26.27    2:37.05  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 12 Ure, Katie K              15 OAPB-PC              2:30.25    2:39.55  
 13 Sulprizio, Gina M         18 TERA-PC              2:30.06    2:39.92  
 14 Langner, Bailey J         15 TERA-PC              2:31.70    2:42.82  
 15 Janitski, Michelle M      17 SCSC-PC              2:34.65    2:43.25  
 -- Rollins, Carly A          16 Rio Slado-AZ         2:32.05         DQ  
 
Event 30  Boys 11-12 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
11-12 Meet R: # 1:08.46  6/30/2002 Andy J Viglione, THSC -OR                   
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Garcia, Ryan R            12 West Coast Aquat-PC  1:07.34    1:07.04#  22  
  2 Fronczak, Sean G          12 SCSC-PC              1:14.76    1:12.64   19  
  3 Kim, Andrew E             12 SCRA-PC              1:14.23    1:12.81   18  
  4 Chan, Hong Ting           12 Ubc Dolphins         1:14.83    1:13.86   17  
  5 Rianda, Travis W          12 BAMP-PC              1:16.57    1:15.52   16  
  6 Wenzlau, Tim D            12 SCRA-PC              1:17.34    1:16.15   15  
  7 Burke, Kyle O             12 SCRA-PC              1:17.19    1:17.30   14  
  8 Trowbridge, Nick R        12 SCRA-PC              1:17.47    1:17.71   13  
  9 Hoberg, Zack B            12 SCRA-PC              1:18.53    1:18.89   12  
 
Event 30  Boys 11-12 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
11-12 Meet R: # 1:08.46  6/30/2002 Andy J Viglione, THSC -OR                   
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Garcia, Ryan R            12 West Coast Aquat-PC  1:10.41    1:07.34# 
  2 Kim, Andrew E             12 SCRA-PC              1:14.62    1:14.23  
  3 Fronczak, Sean G          12 SCSC-PC              1:13.70    1:14.76  
  4 Chan, Hong Ting           12 Ubc Dolphins         1:13.94    1:14.83  
  5 Rianda, Travis W          12 BAMP-PC              1:16.81    1:16.57  
  6 Burke, Kyle O             12 SCRA-PC              1:16.05    1:17.19  
  7 Wenzlau, Tim D            12 SCRA-PC              1:13.40    1:17.34  
  8 Trowbridge, Nick R        12 SCRA-PC              1:17.10    1:17.47  
  9 Hoberg, Zack B            12 SCRA-PC              1:16.60    1:18.53  
 
Event 30  Boys 13-14 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
13-14 Meet R: # 1:04.97  6/30/2002 Jesse Lund, EKSC-                           
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Brotzky, Ilya             14 Ubc Dolphins         1:06.50    1:06.16   22  
  2 Pagan, Darren C           14 OAPB-PC              1:10.59    1:08.37   19  
  3 Smith, Connor W           13 SCRA-PC              1:13.14    1:09.73   18  
  4 Kyffin, Chad              14 SVAA-PC              1:12.02    1:10.22   17  
  5 Tutass, Shane             13 OAPB-PC              1:12.04    1:10.64   16  
  6 Kobayashi, Taro           14 Ubc Dolphins         1:11.03    1:11.36   15  
  7 Dentne, Mattew D          13 TERA-PC              1:10.75    1:12.14   14  
 
Event 30  Boys 13-14 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
13-14 Meet R: # 1:04.97  6/30/2002 Jesse Lund, EKSC-                           
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Brotzky, Ilya             14 Ubc Dolphins         1:06.04    1:06.50  
  2 Pagan, Darren C           14 OAPB-PC              1:09.18    1:10.59  
  3 Dentne, Mattew D          13 TERA-PC              1:06.85    1:10.75  
  4 Kobayashi, Taro           14 Ubc Dolphins         1:09.26    1:11.03  
  5 Kyffin, Chad              14 SVAA-PC              1:09.39    1:12.02  
  6 Tutass, Shane             13 OAPB-PC              1:09.39    1:12.04  
  7 Smith, Connor W           13 SCRA-PC              1:09.20    1:13.14  
 -- Walter, Donald E          13 TERA-PC              1:05.82        SCR  
 
Event 30  Boys 15 & Over 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
15&O Meet Re: # 1:01.99  6/30/2002 Desmond Strelzow, UBC Dolphins              
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Miller, Robert            18 Ubc Dolphins         1:04.52    1:02.48   22  
  2 Maxwell, Darren           16 Unattached           1:03.90    1:03.10   19  
  3 Tran, Frederick           16 DACA-PC              1:04.95    1:04.22   18  
  4 Kunyk, Matthew            16 EKSC                 1:06.11    1:04.74   17  
  5 McCoid, Scott D           16 West Coast Aquat-PC  1:05.91    1:05.70   16  
  6 Spector, Jordan A         16 Rio Slado-AZ         1:07.15    1:05.80   15  
  7 Jackson, Scott A          15 SCSC-PC              1:06.24    1:05.90   14  
  8 Vergara, Justin L         18 DCD-PC               1:04.59    1:05.98   13  
  9 Benson, Dan J             16 Rio Slado-AZ         1:05.58    1:07.99   12  
 
Event 30  Boys 15 & Over 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
15&O Meet Re: # 1:01.99  6/30/2002 Desmond Strelzow, UBC Dolphins              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Maxwell, Darren           16 Unattached           1:04.49    1:03.90  
  2 Miller, Robert            18 Ubc Dolphins         1:01.97    1:04.52  
  3 Scioscio, Sam J           17 SRVL-PC              1:03.16    1:04.55  
  4 Vergara, Justin L         18 DCD-PC               1:02.06    1:04.59  
  5 Tran, Frederick           16 DACA-PC              1:05.59    1:04.95  
  6 Benson, Dan J             16 Rio Slado-AZ         1:04.23    1:05.58  
  7 McCoid, Scott D           16 West Coast Aquat-PC  1:01.40    1:05.91  
  8 Kunyk, Matthew            16 EKSC                 1:03.00    1:06.11  
  9 Jackson, Scott A          15 SCSC-PC              1:04.32    1:06.24  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 10 Spector, Jordan A         16 Rio Slado-AZ         1:04.51    1:07.15  
 11 Krompier, Jesse S         15 WCAB-PC              1:05.33    1:07.29  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 12 Kao, Kristofer G          15 OAPB-PC              1:05.58    1:07.39  
 13 Kawasaki, Jason K         18 OAPB-PC              1:04.90    1:08.28  
 14 Jones, Evan               17 Ubc Dolphins         1:04.98    1:08.39  
 15 Louli, Stephen            16 MAC                  1:04.72    1:08.42  
 16 Sclafoni, Gabe            21 West Coast Aquat-PC  1:05.59    1:09.45  
 17 Behnke, Jon A             16 OAPB-PC              1:05.10    1:10.21  
 18 Gomez, Inaki              15 Ubc Dolphins         1:05.50    1:10.63  
 19 Hengl, Nicholas           16 OAPB-PC              1:05.59    1:14.35  
 -- Krause, Robbby M          16 SRVL-PC              1:05.50         DQ  
 -- Elliott, Tyler R          17 SCSC-PC              1:05.91         DQ  
 -- Scanlan, Matt R           16 ACB-CC               1:00.02         NS  
 -- Read, Travis E            15 SCRA-PC              1:05.59        SCR  
 -- Herman, Taylor R          16 SRVL-PC              1:07.49        SCR  
 -- Hammaker, Spencer C       15 Unattached           1:02.78        SCR  
 
Event 31  Girls 11-12 800 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
11-12 Meet R: # 9:45.04  6/30/2002 Katrin A Porcella, TERA-PC                  
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Prutton, Diandra J        12 TERA-PC             10:09.19   10:32.86   22  
 -- Bradley, Paige K          12 TERA-PC             10:05.50         DQ  
 
Event 31  Girls 13-14 800 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
13-14 Meet R: # 9:23.67  6/30/2002 Christina A McGowan, WCAB-PC                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Louli, Andrea             14 MAC                  9:32.20    9:25.54   22  
  2 Gross, Sheena             14 EKSC                 9:30.15    9:25.97   19  
  3 Brix, Katelyn A           14 TERA-PC              9:55.99    9:46.75   18  
  4 Lewis, Kelsey L           14 WCAB-PC              9:52.12    9:50.73   17  
  5 Chan, Natalie             14 Ubc Dolphins         9:17.98    9:51.54   16  
  6 Plantaric, Samantha J     14 Sierra Marlins-SN    9:53.36    9:52.04   15  
  7 Todd, Hilary              14 Ubc Dolphins         9:56.01    9:54.88   14  
  8 Caines, Amanda M          14 Sierra Marlins-SN    9:54.06    9:56.04   13  
  9 Garner, Brea              13 Ubc Dolphins         9:56.01    9:58.94   12  
 10 Griffin, August           14 Ubc Dolphins         9:45.16   10:00.46   10  
 11 Crepnjak, Jessica         13 Ubc Dolphins         9:48.16   10:12.46    8  
 12 Harper, Shelley A         13 WCAB-PC              9:55.48   10:12.97    7  
 13 Yoshinara, Carole S       14 WCAB-PC              9:56.59   10:19.05    6  
 14 Porcella, Katrin A        13 TERA-PC              9:42.60   10:19.36    5  
 -- Jaquez, Lisa M            14 RENO-PC              9:58.27        SCR  
 
Event 31  Girls 15 & Over 800 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
15&O Meet Re: # 9:10.95  6/30/2002 Nathalie Lacoste, TO*-                      
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rachford, Shannon E       15 SVAA-PC              9:20.09    9:20.46   22  
  2 McGowan, Christina A      15 WCAB-PC              9:35.00    9:22.84   19  
  3 Logan, Melissa A          17 West Coast Aquat-PC  9:35.53    9:24.59   18  
  4 O'Neill, Sarah            16 MAC                  9:24.12    9:26.00   17  
  5 Taylor, Sarah H           17 SRVL-PC              9:26.78    9:31.29   16  
  6 Gutierrez, Sarah M        17 West Coast Aquat-PC  9:44.64    9:34.79   15  
  7 Navala, Jennifer O        16 SVAA-PC              9:44.10    9:38.24   14  
  8 Venturacci, Christina A   17 RENO-PC              9:27.98    9:39.92   13  
  9 Hunter, Kelsey E          17 SCSC-PC              9:33.30    9:40.27   12  
 10 Wells, Brooke R           20 SVAA-PC              9:16.95    9:42.66   10  
 11 Smith, Lauren E           18 SVAA-PC              9:44.99    9:43.37    8  
 12 DeCesare, Diana M         15 SCRA-PC              9:44.73    9:53.33    7  
 13 Johnson, Kathryn          15 Ubc Dolphins         9:29.79    9:54.78    6  
 14 McClelland, Melissa       15 MAC                  9:42.09    9:58.21    5  
 15 Kaufmann, Karen A         17 RENO-PC              9:44.49    9:58.59    4  
 16 Zern, Abby A              19 SVAA-PC              9:44.99   10:23.77    3  
 -- Sulprizio, Gina M         18 TERA-PC              9:44.99        SCR  
 -- Hdez, Gabriella           16 SCSC-PC              9:44.90        SCR  
 
Event 32  Boys 11-12 1500 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hinshaw, Ben S            12 West Valley-PC      18:33.35   18:17.45   22  
  2 Chan, Hong Ting           12 Ubc Dolphins        18:42.33   18:33.25   19  
 
Event 32  Boys 13-14 1500 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
13-14 Meet R: # 17:27.16  6/30/2002 Eric A Lynch, SCSC-PC                      
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Richmar, Garrett S        14 Sierra Marlins-SN   17:53.48   17:50.87   22  
  2 Vo, Cory A                14 SCSC-PC             17:40.28   17:52.56   19  
  3 Grubb, David              14 MAC                 18:10.71   18:11.70   18  
 
Event 32  Boys 15 & Over 1500 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
15&O Meet Re: # 16:42.54  6/30/2002 Malcolm Lavoie, UASC                       
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Krause, Robbby M          16 SRVL-PC             16:50.84   16:52.66   22  
  2 Overby, Josh A            15 SCSC-PC             17:05.15   17:04.40   19  
  3 Isic, Dario               17 Ubc Dolphins        16:57.71   17:08.47   18  
  4 May, Andrew               16 Tiger Aquatics-PC   17:22.22   17:22.07   17  
  5 Monk, James               17 Ubc Dolphins        16:50.43   17:24.38   16  
  6 Ausich, Royce Q           15 SCSC-PC             17:25.98   17:30.59   15  
  7 Pittenger, John N         17 RENO-PC             18:25.22   17:30.85   14  
  8 Scioscio, Sam J           17 SRVL-PC             17:31.04   17:31.10   13  
  9 Amer, Adam                17 EKSC                17:38.12   17:32.64   12  
 10 Demchuk, Nathan           15 EKSC                17:33.58   17:35.21   10  
 11 Schumer, Ben N            18 SCSC-PC             17:40.09   17:46.33    8  
 12 Gremban, Dan J            18 SRVL-PC             17:24.70   17:52.54    7  
 13 Gremban, Mark A           16 SRVL-PC             17:34.76   18:27.15    6  
 -- Salamati, Behan           15 SRVL-PC             17:13.49         DQ  
 -- Riolo, Danny F            17 Tiger Aquatics-PC   17:27.16         NS  
 
Event 33  Girls 11-12 400 LC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
11-12 Meet R: # 4:53.84  6/30/2002 Terrapin Swim Team, TERA-PC                 
                         M Prutton, J Stacy, E Torres, K Porcella          
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Stanford Covington Racing Aq.-PC  'A'             4:57.95    5:01.15   44  
 -- Terrapin Swim Team-PC  'A'                        4:52.20         NS  
 
Event 33  Girls 13-14 400 LC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
13-14 Meet R: # 4:51.23  6/30/2002 Terrapin Swim Team, TERA-PC                 
                         M Buchanan, S Lee, G Middleton, J Cureton         
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ubc Dolphins  'A'                                 5:00.39    4:43.33#  44  
  2 Ubc Dolphins  'B'                                 5:13.21    4:56.80   38  
  3 Walnut Creek Aquabears-PC  'A'                    4:42.80    5:03.21   36  
 -- Terrapin Swim Team-PC  'A'                        4:39.90         NS  
 
Event 33  Girls 15 & Over 400 LC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
15&O Meet Re: # 4:42.78  6/30/2002 Toronto All Stars, TO*-                     
                         R Beaulieu, J Lee, K Smith, E Dudar               
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 West Coast Aquatics-PC  'A'                       4:41.50    4:37.17#  44  
  2 Stanford Covington Racing Aq.-PC  'A'             4:40.99    4:45.83   38  
  3 Markham Aquatic Club  'A'                         4:35.45    4:52.28   36  
  4 Santa Clara Swim Club-PC  'A'                     4:45.00    4:55.13   34  
  5 Silicon Valley Aquatic Assoc-PC  'A'              4:45.00    5:05.00   32  
 -- Terrapin Swim Team-PC  'A'                        4:39.20         NS  
 -- Sierra Marlins Swim Team-SN  'A'                  4:28.00         NS  
 
Event 34  Boys 11-12 400 LC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
11-12 Meet R: # 4:52.22  6/30/2002 Terrapin Swim Team, TERA-PC                 
                         D Walter, C Hanna, S Reilly, M DentONE            
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Stanford Covington Racing Aq.-PC  'A'             4:53.34    5:04.22   44  
 
Event 34  Boys 13-14 400 LC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
13-14 Meet R: # 4:38.52  6/30/2002 Santa Clara Swim Club, SCSC-PC              
                         S Jackson, S Wong, R Ausich, J Marquez            
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ubc Dolphins  'A'                                 4:33.45    4:41.40   44  
 
Event 34  Boys 15 & Over 400 LC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
15&O Meet Re: # 4:26.23  6/30/2002 Orinda Aquatics, OAPB-PC                    
                         T Watson, T Burke, J Kawasaki, J Sandberg         
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ubc Dolphins  'A'                                 4:24.72    4:16.82#  44  
  2 Edmonton Keyano Swim Club  'A'                    4:15.06    4:18.32#  38  
  3 Santa Clara Swim Club-PC  'A'                     4:21.00    4:30.48   36  
  4 West Coast Aquatics-PC  'A'                       4:18.50    4:32.14   34