&l8D
&l88P
&k2S
&a132M
 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 6001

                                      COAST VALLEY AQUATICS LEAGUE SHORT COURSE CHAMPIONSHIPS

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PCNONE                           08/08/03  THRU  08/10/03          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S


============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   55                                   WOMENS   8&UN    25 FREE                                     EVENT   55
============================================================================================================================
    NATIONAL
   SECTIONAL

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

KAY, KORTNEY           8 PC GILROY GATORS                 15.52   1
GILES, HANNAH B        8 PC SANTA CRUZ CO                 15.91   2
FLORES, GABBY          8 PC GILROY GATORS                 16.79   3
LOCKE, ELISE K         8 PC SANTA CRUZ CO                 16.88   4
EGO, STEPHANIE K       8 PC SAN BENITO AQ                 17.11   5
GRIJALVA-BYNES, CHLOE  8 PC CABRILLO THRE                 17.28   6
WHEAT, KATIE           8 PC GILROY GATORS                 17.73   7
GARCIA, GINA           7 PC GILROY GATORS                 18.03   8
HILL, KELSEY           7 PC UNATTACHED PA                 18.20   9
ANDREAS, LENA C        7 PC BARRACUDA AQU                 18.46  10
MALICK, BRITTNEY       7 PC GILROY GATORS                 18.68  11
ACEVEDO, GENA J        8 PC MORGAN HILL S                 18.78  12
VUCINA, AVA L          8 PC BARRACUDA AQU                 18.86  13
SCHMIDT, BRITTANY M    8 PC MORGAN HILL S                 19.09  14
HAMBLEY, CARLI         8 PC MONTEREY BAY                  19.13  15
ROBLES, KRISTEN        8 PC CABRILLO THRE                 19.48  16
SELDEN, HAYLEY J       8 PC SANTA CRUZ CO                 19.48  17
WOLFF, MAUREEN E       8 PC SANTA CRUZ CO                 19.49  18
FRANTZICH, KRISTEN     8 PC GILROY GATORS                 19.52  19
WYNNE, KACIE A         8 PC SALINAS VALLE                 19.88  20
PIERONI, CIERRA R      7 PC BARRACUDA AQU                 20.05  21
DAVIS, KIMBERLY        7 PC GILROY GATORS                 20.33  22
KNEBEL, JULIA A        8 PC SANTA CRUZ CO                 20.40  23
JAHN, NICOLETTE X      6 PC BARRACUDA AQU                 21.07  24
FIRPO, CHENOA          7 PC MONTEREY BAY                  21.08  25
COLLETT, CHRISTINA     8 PC GILROY GATORS                 21.14  26
ARBIOS, CLARE T        7 PC SANTA CRUZ CO                 21.37  27
STUEWE, CAITLIN M      7 PC BARRACUDA AQU                 21.42  28
GILMORE, LORNA         7 PC SLUG AQUATICS                 21.47  29
CRY, SHANNON X         7 PC BARRACUDA AQU                 21.50  30
MORROW, KAYLEE M       7 PC BARRACUDA AQU                 21.75  31
LARSON, HALEY L        7 PC SAN BENITO AQ                 21.90  32
DONOVAN, MADISON L     7 PC SAN BENITO AQ                 22.11  33
GONZALEZ, MALI J       8 PC SAN BENITO AQ                 22.51  34
SCHAFER, CAITIN J      7 PC SAN BENITO AQ                 23.46  35
KELLER, DEE DEE        7 PC GILROY GATORS                 23.77  36
RICHARDS, KAIYLA L     7 PC SAN BENITO AQ                 23.97  37
STRACUZZI, JAMIE E     7 PC BARRACUDA AQU                 23.97  38
BLONDIN, EMILY L       8 PC SAN BENITO AQ                 24.38  39
SHEPHERD, SARA R       8 PC SALINAS VALLE                 25.26  40
WATKINS, ALLITA        7 PC GILROY GATORS                 26.21  41
GONZALES, CAITLYN      6 PC CABRILLO THRE                 26.24  42
CLARK, TARA            7 PC GILROY GATORS                 26.81  43
REINEKING, ERIN M      6 PC SALINAS VALLE                 26.92  44
AKIYAMA, AMANDA A      7 PC CABRILLO THRE                 27.22  45
MCCOMBS, CAITLIN M     6 PC MORGAN HILL S                 27.49  46
NG, AMY                8 PC MONTEREY BAY                  29.26  47
TREJO, KARINA L        7 PC SALINAS VALLE                 29.30  48
PEABODY, CLARE E       6 PC SANTA CRUZ CO                 31.01  49
FIORIO, BAILEY         8 PC GILROY GATORS                 31.47  50
MERRITT, ASHLEY L      7 PC MORGAN HILL S                 31.74  51
DIAZ, BELLE            8 PC GILROY GATORS                 31.94  52
LERNIHAN, KATHRYN A    5 PC MORGAN HILL S                 32.29  53
AKIN, LAUREN A         6 PC MORGAN HILL S                 32.37  54
WAGGONER, AUDREY A     5 PC SANTA CRUZ CO                 33.02  55

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 6001

                                      COAST VALLEY AQUATICS LEAGUE SHORT COURSE CHAMPIONSHIPS

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PCNONE                           08/08/03  THRU  08/10/03          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   55                                   WOMENS   8&UN    25 FREE                                     EVENT   55
============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

DELUCCHI, HANNAH G     7 PC SAN BENITO AQ                 33.37  56
GARCIA, NATALIE        6 PC GILROY GATORS                 33.83  57
HOFSTETTER, KYRSTIN    6 PC CABRILLO THRE                 34.38  58
KNUTSON, KATIE         6 PC GILROY GATORS                 36.10  59
TRAN, CASSANDRA H      6 PC MORGAN HILL S                 36.55  60
SELDEN, HANNAH M       6 PC SANTA CRUZ CO                 37.51  61
HARNETT, ELEANOR G     7 PC MORGAN HILL S                 37.64  62
SEERY, SABRINA         6 PC GILROY GATORS                 37.95  63
MOLCHAN, BETSY N       5 PC SAN BENITO AQ                 39.79  64
GALVAN, JULIA          7 PC SAN BENITO AQ                 43.40  65
LARSON, GRACIE E       5 PC SAN BENITO AQ                DQUED

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   23                                   WOMENS   8&UN    50 FREE                                     EVENT   23
============================================================================================================================
    NATIONAL     23.49
   SECTIONAL     26.09

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

KAY, KORTNEY           8 PC GILROY GATORS                 33.47   1
GILES, HANNAH B        8 PC SANTA CRUZ CO                 36.86   2
EGO, STEPHANIE K       8 PC SAN BENITO AQ                 38.72   3
FLORES, GABBY          8 PC GILROY GATORS                 39.15   4
LOCKE, ELISE K         8 PC SANTA CRUZ CO                 39.28   5
NOONAN, MORGAN         8 PC CABRILLO THRE                 40.02   6
GARCIA, GINA           7 PC GILROY GATORS                 40.72   7
WOLFF, MAUREEN E       8 PC SANTA CRUZ CO                 41.25   8
WHEAT, KATIE           8 PC GILROY GATORS                 41.97   9
HILL, KELSEY           7 PC UNATTACHED PA                 42.36  10
MALICK, BRITTNEY       7 PC GILROY GATORS                 42.68  11
GRIJALVA-BYNES, CHLOE  8 PC CABRILLO THRE                 42.78  12
VUCINA, AVA L          8 PC BARRACUDA AQU                 43.54  13
ROBLES, KRISTEN        8 PC CABRILLO THRE                 43.84  14
HAMBLEY, CARLI         8 PC MONTEREY BAY                  43.96  15
ANDREAS, LENA C        7 PC BARRACUDA AQU                 44.44  16
WYNNE, KACIE A         8 PC SALINAS VALLE                 45.11  17
KNEBEL, JULIA A        8 PC SANTA CRUZ CO                 45.96  18
PIERONI, CIERRA R      7 PC BARRACUDA AQU                 46.59  19
SENDEJAS, MARISSA B    8 PC MORGAN HILL S                 46.82  20
SCHMIDT, BRITTANY M    8 PC MORGAN HILL S                 47.08  21
ACEVEDO, GENA J        8 PC MORGAN HILL S                 47.44  22
ARBIOS, CLARE T        7 PC SANTA CRUZ CO                 47.65  23
FRANTZICH, KRISTEN     8 PC GILROY GATORS                 47.74  24
LANIER, MCKENZIE       8 PC GILROY GATORS                 48.25  25
COLLETT, CHRISTINA     8 PC GILROY GATORS                 48.66  26
GILMORE, LORNA         7 PC SLUG AQUATICS                 49.07  27
SUGAR, SARAH           8 PC MONTEREY BAY                  49.16  28
SELDEN, HAYLEY J       8 PC SANTA CRUZ CO                 49.19  29
FIRPO, CHENOA          7 PC MONTEREY BAY                  49.69  30
JAHN, NICOLETTE X      6 PC BARRACUDA AQU                 51.05  31
MORROW, KAYLEE M       7 PC BARRACUDA AQU                 51.11  32
STUEWE, CAITLIN M      7 PC BARRACUDA AQU                 51.20  33
GONZALEZ, MALI J       8 PC SAN BENITO AQ                 51.69  34
CRY, SHANNON X         7 PC BARRACUDA AQU                 52.51  35
BLONDIN, EMILY L       8 PC SAN BENITO AQ                 52.71  36
RICHARDS, KAIYLA L     7 PC SAN BENITO AQ                 54.96  37
KELLER, DEE DEE        7 PC GILROY GATORS                 55.33  38
SHEPHERD, SARA R       8 PC SALINAS VALLE                 56.57  39
STRACUZZI, JAMIE E     7 PC BARRACUDA AQU                 57.42  40

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 6001

                                      COAST VALLEY AQUATICS LEAGUE SHORT COURSE CHAMPIONSHIPS

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PCNONE                           08/08/03  THRU  08/10/03          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   23                                   WOMENS   8&UN    50 FREE                                     EVENT   23
============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

SCHAFER, CAITIN J      7 PC SAN BENITO AQ               1:00.83  41
DIAZ, BELLE            8 PC GILROY GATORS               1:01.90  42
FIORIO, BAILEY         8 PC GILROY GATORS               1:03.80  43
MCCOMBS, CAITLIN M     6 PC MORGAN HILL S               1:04.25  44
REINEKING, ERIN M      6 PC SALINAS VALLE               1:04.39  45
CLARK, TARA            7 PC GILROY GATORS               1:04.40  46
NG, AMY                8 PC MONTEREY BAY                1:04.70  47
LERNIHAN, KATHRYN A    5 PC MORGAN HILL S               1:05.93  48
TREJO, KARINA L        7 PC SALINAS VALLE               1:07.67  49
WATKINS, ALLITA        7 PC GILROY GATORS               1:08.85  50
FERNSIDE, ALLISON K    7 PC MORGAN HILL S               1:17.16  51
HADDAD, CYPRESS        6 PC SLUG AQUATICS               1:17.36  52
MERRITT, ASHLEY L      7 PC MORGAN HILL S               1:17.45  53
WAGGONER, AUDREY A     5 PC SANTA CRUZ CO               1:17.49  54
MORISOLI, HEIDI A      7 PC SALINAS VALLE               1:20.35  55
AKIN, LAUREN A         6 PC MORGAN HILL S               1:21.35  56
DELUCCHI, HANNAH G     7 PC SAN BENITO AQ               1:21.68  57
HARNETT, ELEANOR G     7 PC MORGAN HILL S               1:22.06  58
KNUTSON, KATIE         6 PC GILROY GATORS               1:29.64  59
GALVAN, JULIA          7 PC SAN BENITO AQ               1:30.33  60
TRAN, CASSANDRA H      6 PC MORGAN HILL S               1:34.79  61

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   33                                   WOMENS   8&UN    25 BACK                                     EVENT   33
============================================================================================================================
    NATIONAL
   SECTIONAL

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

EGO, STEPHANIE K       8 PC SAN BENITO AQ                 21.43   1
GILES, HANNAH B        8 PC SANTA CRUZ CO                 21.97   2
NOONAN, MORGAN         8 PC CABRILLO THRE                 22.64   3
LOCKE, ELISE K         8 PC SANTA CRUZ CO                 22.67   4
GARCIA, GINA           7 PC GILROY GATORS                 22.79   5
HAMBLEY, CARLI         8 PC MONTEREY BAY                  22.80   6
FLORES, GABBY          8 PC GILROY GATORS                 22.85   7
HILL, KELSEY           7 PC UNATTACHED PA                 23.19   8
DAVIS, KIMBERLY        7 PC GILROY GATORS                 23.30   9
SELDEN, HAYLEY J       8 PC SANTA CRUZ CO                 23.96  10
DONOVAN, MADISON L     7 PC SAN BENITO AQ                 24.11  11
RICHARDS, KAIYLA L     7 PC SAN BENITO AQ                 24.55  12
WHEAT, KATIE           8 PC GILROY GATORS                 24.66  13
WYNNE, KACIE A         8 PC SALINAS VALLE                 24.83  14
BLONDIN, EMILY L       8 PC SAN BENITO AQ                 25.01  15
ANDREAS, LENA C        7 PC BARRACUDA AQU                 25.51  16
WOLFF, MAUREEN E       8 PC SANTA CRUZ CO                 25.53  17
FIRPO, CHENOA          7 PC MONTEREY BAY                  25.99  18
SHEPHERD, SARA R       8 PC SALINAS VALLE                 26.00  19
LANIER, MCKENZIE       8 PC GILROY GATORS                 26.56  20
PIERONI, CIERRA R      7 PC BARRACUDA AQU                 26.56  21
SUGAR, SARAH           8 PC MONTEREY BAY                  26.60  22
COLLETT, CHRISTINA     8 PC GILROY GATORS                 27.15  23
GONZALEZ, MALI J       8 PC SAN BENITO AQ                 27.29  24
SENDEJAS, MARISSA B    8 PC MORGAN HILL S                 27.32  25
ARBIOS, CLARE T        7 PC SANTA CRUZ CO                 27.62  26
KNEBEL, JULIA A        8 PC SANTA CRUZ CO                 27.75  27
WATKINS, ALLITA        7 PC GILROY GATORS                 27.86  28
SCHMIDT, BRITTANY M    8 PC MORGAN HILL S                 28.18  29
GILMORE, LORNA         7 PC SLUG AQUATICS                 28.24  30

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 6001

                                      COAST VALLEY AQUATICS LEAGUE SHORT COURSE CHAMPIONSHIPS

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PCNONE                           08/08/03  THRU  08/10/03          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   33                                   WOMENS   8&UN    25 BACK                                     EVENT   33
============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

CRY, SHANNON X         7 PC BARRACUDA AQU                 28.80  31
STUEWE, CAITLIN M      7 PC BARRACUDA AQU                 29.13  32
MORROW, KAYLEE M       7 PC BARRACUDA AQU                 29.55  33
FERNSIDE, ALLISON K    7 PC MORGAN HILL S                 29.58  34
JAHN, NICOLETTE X      6 PC BARRACUDA AQU                 29.71  35
CLARK, TARA            7 PC GILROY GATORS                 31.64  36
TREJO, KARINA L        7 PC SALINAS VALLE                 31.81  37
DIAZ, BELLE            8 PC GILROY GATORS                 31.82  38
SELDEN, HANNAH M       6 PC SANTA CRUZ CO                 31.87  39
STRACUZZI, JAMIE E     7 PC BARRACUDA AQU                 32.77  40
GONZALES, CAITLYN      6 PC CABRILLO THRE                 34.01  41
MCCOMBS, CAITLIN M     6 PC MORGAN HILL S                 34.15  42
DELUCCHI, HANNAH G     7 PC SAN BENITO AQ                 34.21  43
MORISOLI, HEIDI A      7 PC SALINAS VALLE                 34.30  44
AKIYAMA, AMANDA A      7 PC CABRILLO THRE                 34.86  45
REINEKING, ERIN M      6 PC SALINAS VALLE                 34.91  46
HADDAD, CYPRESS        6 PC SLUG AQUATICS                 34.93  47
LERNIHAN, KATHRYN A    5 PC MORGAN HILL S                 36.57  48
KELLER, DEE DEE        7 PC GILROY GATORS                 38.28  49
FIORIO, BAILEY         8 PC GILROY GATORS                 38.58  50
AKIN, LAUREN A         6 PC MORGAN HILL S                 38.86  51
NG, AMY                8 PC MONTEREY BAY                  39.61  52
TRAN, CASSANDRA H      6 PC MORGAN HILL S                 40.35  53
HOFSTETTER, KYRSTIN    6 PC CABRILLO THRE                 40.88  54
SCHAFER, CAITIN J      7 PC SAN BENITO AQ                 41.83  55
MERRITT, ASHLEY L      7 PC MORGAN HILL S                 42.24  56
HARNETT, ELEANOR G     7 PC MORGAN HILL S                 43.22  57
KNUTSON, KATIE         6 PC GILROY GATORS                 47.99  58
GALVAN, JULIA          7 PC SAN BENITO AQ               1:00.06  59
WAGGONER, AUDREY A     5 PC SANTA CRUZ CO                DQUED

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   65                                   WOMENS   8&UN    25 BREAST                                   EVENT   65
============================================================================================================================
    NATIONAL
   SECTIONAL

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

KAY, KORTNEY           8 PC GILROY GATORS                 19.62   1
NOONAN, MORGAN         8 PC CABRILLO THRE                 20.88   2
FLORES, GABBY          8 PC GILROY GATORS                 23.57   3
GRIJALVA-BYNES, CHLOE  8 PC CABRILLO THRE                 24.05   4
DONOVAN, MADISON L     7 PC SAN BENITO AQ                 24.11   5
VUCINA, AVA L          8 PC BARRACUDA AQU                 25.47   6
HILL, KELSEY           7 PC UNATTACHED PA                 25.61   7
ACEVEDO, GENA J        8 PC MORGAN HILL S                 26.36   8
DAVIS, KIMBERLY        7 PC GILROY GATORS                 26.87   9
MALICK, BRITTNEY       7 PC GILROY GATORS                 27.05  10
HAMBLEY, CARLI         8 PC MONTEREY BAY                  27.48  11
KNEBEL, JULIA A        8 PC SANTA CRUZ CO                 27.82  12
ROBLES, KRISTEN        8 PC CABRILLO THRE                 28.52  13
WYNNE, KACIE A         8 PC SALINAS VALLE                 29.41  14
LARSON, HALEY L        7 PC SAN BENITO AQ                 29.48  15
BLONDIN, EMILY L       8 PC SAN BENITO AQ                 30.35  16
SENDEJAS, MARISSA B    8 PC MORGAN HILL S                 30.38  17
FRANTZICH, KRISTEN     8 PC GILROY GATORS                 30.41  18
ARBIOS, CLARE T        7 PC SANTA CRUZ CO                 30.68  19
CLARK, TARA            7 PC GILROY GATORS                 33.45  20
RICHARDS, KAIYLA L     7 PC SAN BENITO AQ                 35.27  21

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 6001

                                      COAST VALLEY AQUATICS LEAGUE SHORT COURSE CHAMPIONSHIPS

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PCNONE                           08/08/03  THRU  08/10/03          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   65                                   WOMENS   8&UN    25 BREAST                                   EVENT   65
============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

JAHN, NICOLETTE X      6 PC BARRACUDA AQU                 36.45  22
AKIYAMA, AMANDA A      7 PC CABRILLO THRE                 37.13  23
SELDEN, HAYLEY J       8 PC SANTA CRUZ CO                 37.65  24
PEABODY, CLARE E       6 PC SANTA CRUZ CO                 39.62  25
SCHMIDT, BRITTANY M    8 PC MORGAN HILL S                 40.10  26
MCCOMBS, CAITLIN M     6 PC MORGAN HILL S                 43.75  27
SELDEN, HANNAH M       6 PC SANTA CRUZ CO                 43.75  28
LARSON, GRACIE E       5 PC SAN BENITO AQ                 46.33  29
GALVAN, JULIA          7 PC SAN BENITO AQ                 55.07  30
AKIN, LAUREN A         6 PC MORGAN HILL S                DQUED
DIAZ, BELLE            8 PC GILROY GATORS                DQUED
FIORIO, BAILEY         8 PC GILROY GATORS                DQUED
GARCIA, NATALIE        6 PC GILROY GATORS                DQUED
HARNETT, ELEANOR G     7 PC MORGAN HILL S                DQUED
HOFSTETTER, KYRSTIN    6 PC CABRILLO THRE                DQUED
KNUTSON, KATIE         6 PC GILROY GATORS                DQUED
LERNIHAN, KATHRYN A    5 PC MORGAN HILL S                DQUED
MERRITT, ASHLEY L      7 PC MORGAN HILL S                DQUED
REINEKING, ERIN M      6 PC SALINAS VALLE                DQUED
RYSDALE, CAROLYN M     6 PC SANTA CRUZ CO                DQUED
SEERY, SABRINA         6 PC GILROY GATORS                DQUED
STUEWE, CAITLIN M      7 PC BARRACUDA AQU                DQUED
TRAN, CASSANDRA H      6 PC MORGAN HILL S                DQUED
WAGGONER, AUDREY A     5 PC SANTA CRUZ CO                DQUED
WATKINS, ALLITA        7 PC GILROY GATORS                DQUED

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   75                                   WOMENS   8&UN    25 FLY                                      EVENT   75
============================================================================================================================
    NATIONAL
   SECTIONAL

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

KAY, KORTNEY           8 PC GILROY GATORS                 17.25   1
LOCKE, ELISE K         8 PC SANTA CRUZ CO                 18.16   2
GRIJALVA-BYNES, CHLOE  8 PC CABRILLO THRE                 18.79   3
GARCIA, GINA           7 PC GILROY GATORS                 19.73   4
EGO, STEPHANIE K       8 PC SAN BENITO AQ                 20.26   5
FLORES, GABBY          8 PC GILROY GATORS                 20.28   6
MALICK, BRITTNEY       7 PC GILROY GATORS                 20.48   7
GILES, HANNAH B        8 PC SANTA CRUZ CO                 20.53   8
NOONAN, MORGAN         8 PC CABRILLO THRE                 20.80   9
ANDREAS, LENA C        7 PC BARRACUDA AQU                 21.90  10
VUCINA, AVA L          8 PC BARRACUDA AQU                 22.09  11
DONOVAN, MADISON L     7 PC SAN BENITO AQ                 22.37  12
GILMORE, LORNA         7 PC SLUG AQUATICS                 22.85  13
WOLFF, MAUREEN E       8 PC SANTA CRUZ CO                 23.15  14
DAVIS, KIMBERLY        7 PC GILROY GATORS                 23.33  15
COLLETT, CHRISTINA     8 PC GILROY GATORS                 24.48  16
KNEBEL, JULIA A        8 PC SANTA CRUZ CO                 24.58  17
PIERONI, CIERRA R      7 PC BARRACUDA AQU                 26.29  18
FIRPO, CHENOA          7 PC MONTEREY BAY                  26.80  19
CRY, SHANNON X         7 PC BARRACUDA AQU                 26.82  20
STRACUZZI, JAMIE E     7 PC BARRACUDA AQU                 27.43  21
ARBIOS, CLARE T        7 PC SANTA CRUZ CO                 27.53  22
WYNNE, KACIE A         8 PC SALINAS VALLE                 28.29  23
GONZALEZ, MALI J       8 PC SAN BENITO AQ                 29.15  24
MORROW, KAYLEE M       7 PC BARRACUDA AQU                 29.48  25
SENDEJAS, MARISSA B    8 PC MORGAN HILL S                 29.86  26

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 6001

                                      COAST VALLEY AQUATICS LEAGUE SHORT COURSE CHAMPIONSHIPS

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PCNONE                           08/08/03  THRU  08/10/03          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   75                                   WOMENS   8&UN    25 FLY                                      EVENT   75
============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

SCHMIDT, BRITTANY M    8 PC MORGAN HILL S                 30.26  27
BLONDIN, EMILY L       8 PC SAN BENITO AQ                 32.79  28
STUEWE, CAITLIN M      7 PC BARRACUDA AQU                 32.82  29
LARSON, HALEY L        7 PC SAN BENITO AQ                 33.29  30
SHEPHERD, SARA R       8 PC SALINAS VALLE                 33.91  31
SELDEN, HAYLEY J       8 PC SANTA CRUZ CO                 33.94  32
WATKINS, ALLITA        7 PC GILROY GATORS                 35.38  33
REINEKING, ERIN M      6 PC SALINAS VALLE                 38.57  34
NG, AMY                8 PC MONTEREY BAY                  43.33  35
MERRITT, ASHLEY L      7 PC MORGAN HILL S                 48.93  36
ACEVEDO, GENA J        8 PC MORGAN HILL S                DQUED
AKIN, LAUREN A         6 PC MORGAN HILL S                DQUED
CLARK, TARA            7 PC GILROY GATORS                DQUED
DIAZ, BELLE            8 PC GILROY GATORS                DQUED
FIORIO, BAILEY         8 PC GILROY GATORS                DQUED
FRANTZICH, KRISTEN     8 PC GILROY GATORS                DQUED
GARCIA, NATALIE        6 PC GILROY GATORS                DQUED
KELLER, DEE DEE        7 PC GILROY GATORS                DQUED
KNUTSON, KATIE         6 PC GILROY GATORS                DQUED
LERNIHAN, KATHRYN A    5 PC MORGAN HILL S                DQUED
MCCOMBS, CAITLIN M     6 PC MORGAN HILL S                DQUED
ROBLES, KRISTEN        8 PC CABRILLO THRE                DQUED
SEERY, SABRINA         6 PC GILROY GATORS                DQUED
SELDEN, HANNAH M       6 PC SANTA CRUZ CO                DQUED

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   13                                   WOMENS   8&UN    100 I.M.                                    EVENT   13
============================================================================================================================
    NATIONAL
   SECTIONAL

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

KAY, KORTNEY           8 PC GILROY GATORS               1:22.08   1
NOONAN, MORGAN         8 PC CABRILLO THRE               1:37.98   2
LOCKE, ELISE K         8 PC SANTA CRUZ CO               1:39.33   3
GILES, HANNAH B        8 PC SANTA CRUZ CO               1:42.67   4
EGO, STEPHANIE K       8 PC SAN BENITO AQ               1:42.81   5
GRIJALVA-BYNES, CHLOE  8 PC CABRILLO THRE               1:44.33   6
VUCINA, AVA L          8 PC BARRACUDA AQU               1:44.93   7
GARCIA, GINA           7 PC GILROY GATORS               1:45.30   8
MALICK, BRITTNEY       7 PC GILROY GATORS               1:46.22   9
ROBLES, KRISTEN        8 PC CABRILLO THRE               1:46.25  10
DAVIS, KIMBERLY        7 PC GILROY GATORS               1:46.93  11
HAMBLEY, CARLI         8 PC MONTEREY BAY                1:47.01  12
DONOVAN, MADISON L     7 PC SAN BENITO AQ               1:48.24  13
HILL, KELSEY           7 PC UNATTACHED PA               1:49.70  14
ANDREAS, LENA C        7 PC BARRACUDA AQU               1:50.62  15
WOLFF, MAUREEN E       8 PC SANTA CRUZ CO               1:51.09  16
FRANTZICH, KRISTEN     8 PC GILROY GATORS               1:56.77  17
SENDEJAS, MARISSA B    8 PC MORGAN HILL S               1:58.04  18
PIERONI, CIERRA R      7 PC BARRACUDA AQU               1:59.83  19
GONZALEZ, MALI J       8 PC SAN BENITO AQ               2:05.30  20
SHEPHERD, SARA R       8 PC SALINAS VALLE               2:13.20  21
JAHN, NICOLETTE X      6 PC BARRACUDA AQU               2:16.73  22
CRY, SHANNON X         7 PC BARRACUDA AQU               2:24.04  23
STRACUZZI, JAMIE E     7 PC BARRACUDA AQU               2:27.03  24
ACEVEDO, GENA J        8 PC MORGAN HILL S                DQUED
COLLETT, CHRISTINA     8 PC GILROY GATORS                DQUED
SCHAFER, CAITIN J      7 PC SAN BENITO AQ                DQUED

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 6001

                                      COAST VALLEY AQUATICS LEAGUE SHORT COURSE CHAMPIONSHIPS

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PCNONE                           08/08/03  THRU  08/10/03          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S


============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   43                                   WOMENS   8&UN    100 M. R.                                   EVENT   43
============================================================================================================================
    NATIONAL
   SECTIONAL

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

GGST,  A  6-UN         6 PC GILROY GATORS                DQUED
MHSC,  A  6-UN         6 PC MORGAN HILL S                DQUED

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   41                                   WOMENS   8&UN    100 M. R.                                   EVENT   41
============================================================================================================================
    NATIONAL
   SECTIONAL

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

GGST,  A  8-UBN        8 PC GILROY GATORS               1:20.12   1
SCCA,  A  8-UN         8 PC SANTA CRUZ CO               1:30.41   2
SBA,  A  8-UBN         8 PC SAN BENITO AQ               1:37.88   3
BAMP,  A  8-UN         8 PC BARRACUDA AQU               1:38.86   4
MBSC,  A  8-UN         8 PC MONTEREY BAY                1:50.07   5
MHSC,  A  8-UN         8 PC MORGAN HILL S               1:50.40   6
CAB,  A  8-UN          8 PC CABRILLO THRE                DQUED
SVA,  A  8-UN          8 PC SALINAS VALLE                DQUED

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   83                                   WOMENS   8&UN    100 F. R.                                   EVENT   83
============================================================================================================================
    NATIONAL
   SECTIONAL

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

GGST,  A  8-UBN        8 PC GILROY GATORS               1:09.54   1
SCCA,  A  8-UN         8 PC SANTA CRUZ CO               1:15.12   2
SBA,  A  8-UBN         8 PC SAN BENITO AQ               1:25.37   3
CAB,  A  8-UN          8 PC CABRILLO THRE               1:25.59   4
MHSC,  A  8-UN         8 PC MORGAN HILL S               1:41.51   5
SVA,  A  8-UN          8 PC SALINAS VALLE               1:49.58   6
BAMP,  A  8-UN         8 PC BARRACUDA AQU                DQUED

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   85                                   WOMENS   8&UN    100 F. R.                                   EVENT   85
============================================================================================================================
    NATIONAL
   SECTIONAL

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

SCCA,  A  6-UN         6 PC SANTA CRUZ CO               1:48.41   1
MHSC,  A  6-UN         6 PC MORGAN HILL S               2:18.38   2
GGST,  A  6-UN         6 PC GILROY GATORS               2:18.90   3

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 6001

                                      COAST VALLEY AQUATICS LEAGUE SHORT COURSE CHAMPIONSHIPS

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PCNONE                           08/08/03  THRU  08/10/03          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S


============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   19                                   WOMENS   10&UN   50 FREE                                     EVENT   19
============================================================================================================================
    NATIONAL     23.49
   SECTIONAL     26.09

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

SPRENKEL, ELIZABETH M 10 PC SANTA CRUZ CO    30.45   1    30.11 F1
RICK, KATHRYN L       10 PC MORGAN HILL S    30.99   2    30.46 F2
ANDREAS, HALEY K      10 PC BARRACUDA AQU    32.14   4    32.40 F3
TROINI, ALLISON       10 PC GILROY GATORS    33.54   6    32.73 F4
SHAUG, KAITLYN M      10 PC SALINAS VALLE    33.34   5    33.40 F5
SHIELDS, MICHELLE     10 PC GILROY GATORS    33.81   8    34.89 F6
ACEVEDO, AMBER L      10 PC MORGAN HILL S    33.78   7    35.30 F7
KUENEMAN, ASHLEY      10 PC CABRILLO THRE    31.95   3   DQUED  F

GARCIA, KAYLA         10 PC UNATTACHED PA    34.20   9    34.25 C1
GARCIA, LAURA         10 PC GILROY GATORS    34.59  11    34.33 C2
WYNNE, MELISSA A      10 PC SALINAS VALLE    34.95  13    34.94 C3
POWERS, DANIELLE A     9 PC BARRACUDA AQU    34.58  10    34.95 C4
ROBLES, CHANEL        10 PC CABRILLO THRE    34.96  14    35.30 C5
SCHAEFFER, CARLY R    10 PC BARRACUDA AQU    35.50  16    35.57 C6
CEJA, MICHELL          9 PC UNATTACHED PA    34.84  12    35.67 C7
BROWN, KATEYRAE       10 PC MONTEREY BAY     35.18  15    36.29 C8

SPRENKEL, ELIZABETH M 10 PC SANTA CRUZ CO    30.45   1
RICK, KATHRYN L       10 PC MORGAN HILL S    30.99   2
KUENEMAN, ASHLEY      10 PC CABRILLO THRE    31.95   3
ANDREAS, HALEY K      10 PC BARRACUDA AQU    32.14   4
SHAUG, KAITLYN M      10 PC SALINAS VALLE    33.34   5
TROINI, ALLISON       10 PC GILROY GATORS    33.54   6
ACEVEDO, AMBER L      10 PC MORGAN HILL S    33.78   7
SHIELDS, MICHELLE     10 PC GILROY GATORS    33.81   8
GARCIA, KAYLA         10 PC UNATTACHED PA    34.20   9
POWERS, DANIELLE A     9 PC BARRACUDA AQU    34.58  10
GARCIA, LAURA         10 PC GILROY GATORS    34.59  11
CEJA, MICHELL          9 PC UNATTACHED PA    34.84  12
WYNNE, MELISSA A      10 PC SALINAS VALLE    34.95  13
ROBLES, CHANEL        10 PC CABRILLO THRE    34.96  14
BROWN, KATEYRAE       10 PC MONTEREY BAY     35.18  15
SCHAEFFER, CARLY R    10 PC BARRACUDA AQU    35.50  16
LASS, KELLIANN         9 PC GILROY GATORS    35.69  17
VOYE, CAMILLE X       10 PC BARRACUDA AQU    35.79  18
DONOVAN, MACKENZIE J  10 PC SAN BENITO AQ    35.92  20
MCGUCKIN, KATIE M      9 PC SANTA CRUZ CO    35.92  19
KUENEMAN, ALYSSA       9 PC CABRILLO THRE    35.94  21
KRAMER, NICOLE         9 PC GILROY GATORS    36.23  22
ONEIL, SARAH          10 PC MONTEREY BAY     36.40  24
SANFORD, CHELSEA A     9 PC BARRACUDA AQU    36.40  23
CORBISHLEY, BEKAH      9 PC UNATTACHED PA    36.54  25
WHEAT, MEGAN          10 PC GILROY GATORS    36.77  26
BRODIE, FIONA         10 PC SLUG AQUATICS    37.10  27
DANIELSON, TEDDY      10 PC CABRILLO THRE    37.22  28
MEYER, LINDSEY        10 PC CABRILLO THRE    37.48  29
RHODES, LAUREN        10 PC GILROY GATORS    37.65  30
DROGEMULLER, JESSICA   9 PC UNATTACHED PA    37.70  31
PETERSON, CHLOE P     10 PC BARRACUDA AQU    37.79  32
COMIN, FRANCESCA       9 PC GILROY GATORS    37.87  33
AILES, LEAH           10 PC GILROY GATORS    37.95  34
PIERONI, MORGANNE N    9 PC BARRACUDA AQU    38.02  35
REINEKING, LAUREN A    9 PC SALINAS VALLE    38.14  36
HAALAND, MYKALA B      9 PC SAN BENITO AQ    39.63  37

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 6001

                                      COAST VALLEY AQUATICS LEAGUE SHORT COURSE CHAMPIONSHIPS

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PCNONE                           08/08/03  THRU  08/10/03          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   19                                   WOMENS   10&UN   50 FREE                                     EVENT   19
============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

MCDERMOTT, ASHLEY      9 PC GILROY GATORS    39.84  38
MOORE, LAURA           9 PC GILROY GATORS    39.92  39
GREEN, ALISON         10 PC GILROY GATORS    40.24  41
NELSON, EMILY         10 PC CABRILLO THRE    40.24  40
CARVALHO, MEGHAN      10 PC GILROY GATORS    40.54  42
HULLEY, KIMBERLY L     9 PC SAN BENITO AQ    41.03  43
HEMEON, DANI           9 PC GILROY GATORS    41.50  44
MUZYLOWSKY, AMANDA C  10 PC SALINAS VALLE    41.85  45
ARBIOS, MAGGIE A       9 PC SANTA CRUZ CO    41.94  46
JUNGE, CHARMILLE A    10 PC SANTA CRUZ CO    42.03  47
PARSON, JACLYN M       9 PC SALINAS VALLE    42.72  48
BURNS, LILY B         10 PC BARRACUDA AQU    42.73  49
KERNS, RACHEL         10 PC CABRILLO THRE    43.12  50
BIANCHI-MINER, MICHEL  9 PC SALINAS VALLE    43.41  51
GARCIA, LYNSIE K      10 PC SALINAS VALLE    43.58  52
CAMILLONE, HAILEY      9 PC SALINAS VALLE    44.04  53
MARTINEZ, SERENA      10 PC MONTEREY BAY     44.08  54
KELLER, CORIN          9 PC GILROY GATORS    44.10  55
HEARD, HEATHER A      10 PC BARRACUDA AQU    45.27  56
HEBELER, SARAH         9 PC SLUG AQUATICS    45.28  57
SMEDLEY, ALEXIS R      9 PC SALINAS VALLE    45.42  58
BORASTON, SARA        10 PC UNATTACHED PA    45.63  59
MANNINO, ANGIE         9 PC GILROY GATORS    46.03  60
ORNELAS, CRYSTAL Z    10 PC SALINAS VALLE    46.09  61
MORRISON, AUDREY J     9 PC SANTA CRUZ CO    46.17  62
LISTOL, ALLISON L      9 PC MORGAN HILL S    46.32  63
DESTAILLATS, COURTNEY  9 PC CABRILLO THRE    46.58  64
SHOEMAKER, LILETH A    9 PC BARRACUDA AQU    46.70  65
BLALOCK, JESSE M       9 PC BARRACUDA AQU    47.08  66
HOFFMAN, ABBY          9 PC MONTEREY BAY     47.11  67
FERNSIDE, AMY A        9 PC MORGAN HILL S    47.52  68
MAHACH, OLIVIA N       9 PC SANTA CRUZ CO    48.95  69
TULLY, JULIA N         9 PC SALINAS VALLE    49.69  70
MOITOSO, ASHLEY       10 PC GILROY GATORS    51.05  71
BROWN, MARISSA         9 PC MONTEREY BAY     51.39  72
MCRAE, MEGAN           9 PC GILROY GATORS    52.08  74
PARKER, MARISSA        9 PC SLUG AQUATICS    52.08  73
LAPACIK, JULAINE       9 PC MONTEREY BAY     53.33  75
GRIVA, REBECCA        10 PC MONTEREY BAY     53.42  76
CLEGG, KATELYN         9 PC MONTEREY BAY     54.75  77
HUGHES, HILLARY A      9 PC SALINAS VALLE    55.65  78
NG, ANGELA             9 PC MONTEREY BAY     56.27  79
TOOMAY, HANNAH         9 PC MORGAN HILL S    57.64  80
VALDEZ, MARIAH E      10 PC SALINAS VALLE  1:02.79  81
LEBOURVEAU, MONIQUE    9 PC SLUG AQUATICS  1:04.18  82
MANTEL, DOMINIQUE N    9 PC SALINAS VALLE  NO SHOW
NEALON, REANNA L       9 PC SAN BENITO AQ  NO SHOW
SABER, AMANDA M        9 PC MORGAN HILL S   DQUED

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   51                                   WOMENS   10&UN   100 FREE                                    EVENT   51
============================================================================================================================
    NATIONAL     50.99
   SECTIONAL     56.19

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

RICK, KATHRYN L       10 PC MORGAN HILL S  1:07.05   1  1:06.68 F1
NOONAN, TAYLOR        10 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:10.34   3  1:11.15 F2
ABBOTT, KATHERINE N   10 PC BARRACUDA AQU  1:08.94   2  1:14.11 F3

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 6001

                                      COAST VALLEY AQUATICS LEAGUE SHORT COURSE CHAMPIONSHIPS

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PCNONE                           08/08/03  THRU  08/10/03          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   51                                   WOMENS   10&UN   100 FREE                                    EVENT   51
============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

GARCIA, KAYLA         10 PC UNATTACHED PA  1:17.16   6  1:14.50 F4
SHAUG, KAITLYN M      10 PC SALINAS VALLE  1:15.05   4  1:15.16 F5
TROINI, ALLISON       10 PC GILROY GATORS  1:17.84   7  1:15.24 F6
ROBLES, CHANEL        10 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:17.08   5  1:16.00 F7
CALHOUN, SOPHIE       10 PC SLUG AQUATICS  1:18.65   8  1:17.64 F8

POWERS, DANIELLE A     9 PC BARRACUDA AQU  1:19.29  12  1:17.48 C1
BROWN, KATEYRAE       10 PC MONTEREY BAY   1:19.98  14  1:17.99 C2
GARCIA, LAURA         10 PC GILROY GATORS  1:18.94  10  1:18.46 C3
MCGUCKIN, KATIE M      9 PC SANTA CRUZ CO  1:18.79   9  1:19.11 C4
LASS, KELLIANN         9 PC GILROY GATORS  1:19.08  11  1:19.42 C5
SCHAEFFER, CARLY R    10 PC BARRACUDA AQU  1:20.15  15  1:19.58 C6
SHIELDS, MICHELLE     10 PC GILROY GATORS  1:19.41  13  1:20.01 C7
PIERONI, MORGANNE N    9 PC BARRACUDA AQU  1:21.38  16  1:21.33 C8

RICK, KATHRYN L       10 PC MORGAN HILL S  1:07.05   1
ABBOTT, KATHERINE N   10 PC BARRACUDA AQU  1:08.94   2
NOONAN, TAYLOR        10 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:10.34   3
SHAUG, KAITLYN M      10 PC SALINAS VALLE  1:15.05   4
ROBLES, CHANEL        10 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:17.08   5
GARCIA, KAYLA         10 PC UNATTACHED PA  1:17.16   6
TROINI, ALLISON       10 PC GILROY GATORS  1:17.84   7
CALHOUN, SOPHIE       10 PC SLUG AQUATICS  1:18.65   8
MCGUCKIN, KATIE M      9 PC SANTA CRUZ CO  1:18.79   9
GARCIA, LAURA         10 PC GILROY GATORS  1:18.94  10
LASS, KELLIANN         9 PC GILROY GATORS  1:19.08  11
POWERS, DANIELLE A     9 PC BARRACUDA AQU  1:19.29  12
SHIELDS, MICHELLE     10 PC GILROY GATORS  1:19.41  13
BROWN, KATEYRAE       10 PC MONTEREY BAY   1:19.98  14
SCHAEFFER, CARLY R    10 PC BARRACUDA AQU  1:20.15  15
PIERONI, MORGANNE N    9 PC BARRACUDA AQU  1:21.38  16
CHENEY, NICOLE        10 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:21.82  17
CORBISHLEY, BEKAH      9 PC UNATTACHED PA  1:21.89  18
DANIELSON, TEDDY      10 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:23.29  19
DROGEMULLER, JESSICA   9 PC UNATTACHED PA  1:23.57  20
REINEKING, LAUREN A    9 PC SALINAS VALLE  1:24.07  21
GURNEY, QUIANA M      10 PC MORGAN HILL S  1:24.79  22
RHODES, LAUREN        10 PC GILROY GATORS  1:25.07  23
AILES, LEAH           10 PC GILROY GATORS  1:25.08  24
DONOVAN, MACKENZIE J  10 PC SAN BENITO AQ  1:25.19  25
MEYER, LINDSEY        10 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:25.22  26
GARCIA, MARGARITA      9 PC GILROY GATORS  1:25.43  27
BRODIE, FIONA         10 PC SLUG AQUATICS  1:26.64  28
WYNNE, MELISSA A      10 PC SALINAS VALLE  1:26.72  29
PETERSON, CHLOE P     10 PC BARRACUDA AQU  1:28.26  30
MUZYLOWSKY, AMANDA C  10 PC SALINAS VALLE  1:28.93  31
MOLCHAN, EMILY J       9 PC SAN BENITO AQ  1:29.29  32
KERNS, RACHEL         10 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:29.79  33
LOCKE, ELAINA C        9 PC SANTA CRUZ CO  1:30.55  34
MOORE, LAURA           9 PC GILROY GATORS  1:32.36  35
MCDERMOTT, ASHLEY      9 PC GILROY GATORS  1:32.56  36
GREEN, ALISON         10 PC GILROY GATORS  1:33.28  37
ARBIOS, MAGGIE A       9 PC SANTA CRUZ CO  1:34.30  38
HULLEY, KIMBERLY L     9 PC SAN BENITO AQ  1:35.05  39
MARTINEZ, SERENA      10 PC MONTEREY BAY   1:35.75  40
SABER, AMANDA M        9 PC MORGAN HILL S  1:35.82  41
PARSON, JACLYN M       9 PC SALINAS VALLE  1:38.02  42
HOFFMAN, ABBY          9 PC MONTEREY BAY   1:38.30  43
JUNGE, CHARMILLE A    10 PC SANTA CRUZ CO  1:38.34  44
CARVALHO, MEGHAN      10 PC GILROY GATORS  1:39.70  45

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 6001

                                      COAST VALLEY AQUATICS LEAGUE SHORT COURSE CHAMPIONSHIPS

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PCNONE                           08/08/03  THRU  08/10/03          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   51                                   WOMENS   10&UN   100 FREE                                    EVENT   51
============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

HEARD, HEATHER A      10 PC BARRACUDA AQU  1:39.81  46
KELLER, CORIN          9 PC GILROY GATORS  1:39.94  47
NEALON, REANNA L       9 PC SAN BENITO AQ  1:40.04  48
GARCIA, LYNSIE K      10 PC SALINAS VALLE  1:40.10  49
BLALOCK, JESSE M       9 PC BARRACUDA AQU  1:40.25  50
BIANCHI-MINER, MICHEL  9 PC SALINAS VALLE  1:42.79  51
HEMEON, DANI           9 PC GILROY GATORS  1:43.73  52
ORNELAS, CRYSTAL Z    10 PC SALINAS VALLE  1:43.79  53
SHOEMAKER, LILETH A    9 PC BARRACUDA AQU  1:44.62  54
LISTOL, ALLISON L      9 PC MORGAN HILL S  1:44.65  55
MORRISON, AUDREY J     9 PC SANTA CRUZ CO  1:46.24  56
BORASTON, SARA        10 PC UNATTACHED PA  1:48.18  57
BROWN, MARISSA         9 PC MONTEREY BAY   1:54.69  58
MANNINO, ANGIE         9 PC GILROY GATORS  1:58.22  59
LAPACIK, JULAINE       9 PC MONTEREY BAY   1:59.44  60
MCRAE, MEGAN           9 PC GILROY GATORS  1:59.67  61
CLEGG, KATELYN         9 PC MONTEREY BAY   1:59.94  62
GRIVA, REBECCA        10 PC MONTEREY BAY   2:03.35  63
PARKER, MARISSA        9 PC SLUG AQUATICS  2:10.34  64
LEBOURVEAU, MONIQUE    9 PC SLUG AQUATICS  2:20.61  65

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT    1                                   WOMENS   10&UN   200 FREE                                    EVENT    1
============================================================================================================================
    NATIONAL   1:49.89
   SECTIONAL   2:01.09

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

RICK, KATHRYN L       10 PC MORGAN HILL S               2:22.39   1
KUENEMAN, ASHLEY      10 PC CABRILLO THRE               2:24.63   2
NOONAN, TAYLOR        10 PC CABRILLO THRE               2:30.23   3
ANDREAS, HALEY K      10 PC BARRACUDA AQU               2:31.98   4
GARCIA, KAYLA         10 PC UNATTACHED PA               2:41.92   5
ROBLES, CHANEL        10 PC CABRILLO THRE               2:45.07   6
TROINI, ALLISON       10 PC GILROY GATORS               2:45.64   7
CEJA, MICHELL          9 PC UNATTACHED PA               2:47.09   8
SCHAEFFER, CARLY R    10 PC BARRACUDA AQU               2:48.46   9
KRAMER, NICOLE         9 PC GILROY GATORS               2:48.55  10
LASS, KELLIANN         9 PC GILROY GATORS               2:48.89  11
SHIELDS, MICHELLE     10 PC GILROY GATORS               2:50.46  12
KUENEMAN, ALYSSA       9 PC CABRILLO THRE               2:51.01  13
CHENEY, NICOLE        10 PC CABRILLO THRE               2:51.33  14
ACEVEDO, AMBER L      10 PC MORGAN HILL S               2:52.32  15
CORBISHLEY, BEKAH      9 PC UNATTACHED PA               2:53.11  16
DANIELSON, TEDDY      10 PC CABRILLO THRE               2:54.18  17
NELSON, EMILY         10 PC CABRILLO THRE               3:01.17  18
WYNNE, MELISSA A      10 PC SALINAS VALLE               3:02.50  19
COMIN, FRANCESCA       9 PC GILROY GATORS               3:02.69  20
PETERSON, CHLOE P     10 PC BARRACUDA AQU               3:03.10  21
DROGEMULLER, JESSICA   9 PC UNATTACHED PA               3:03.86  22
HAALAND, MYKALA B      9 PC SAN BENITO AQ               3:04.46  23
SANFORD, CHELSEA A     9 PC BARRACUDA AQU               3:06.01  24
GARCIA, MARGARITA      9 PC GILROY GATORS               3:12.27  25
GREEN, ALISON         10 PC GILROY GATORS               3:25.57  26
MAHACH, OLIVIA N       9 PC SANTA CRUZ CO               4:12.39  27

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 6001

                                      COAST VALLEY AQUATICS LEAGUE SHORT COURSE CHAMPIONSHIPS

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PCNONE                           08/08/03  THRU  08/10/03          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S


============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   29                                   WOMENS   10&UN   50 BACK                                     EVENT   29
============================================================================================================================
    NATIONAL
   SECTIONAL

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

SPRENKEL, ELIZABETH M 10 PC SANTA CRUZ CO    36.66   1    36.28 F1
NOONAN, TAYLOR        10 PC CABRILLO THRE    37.64   2    36.78 F2
ANDREAS, HALEY K      10 PC BARRACUDA AQU    37.97   3    37.25 F3
CEJA, MICHELL          9 PC UNATTACHED PA    39.64   5    40.25 F4
KUENEMAN, ASHLEY      10 PC CABRILLO THRE    39.08   4    40.38 F5
CHENEY, NICOLE        10 PC CABRILLO THRE    40.91   8    40.48 F6
DONOVAN, MACKENZIE J  10 PC SAN BENITO AQ    40.46   7    40.68 F7
ACEVEDO, AMBER L      10 PC MORGAN HILL S    40.07   6    42.31 F8

ONEIL, SARAH          10 PC MONTEREY BAY     41.88   9    41.09 C1
BROWN, KATEYRAE       10 PC MONTEREY BAY     43.85  10    42.91 C2
KUENEMAN, ALYSSA       9 PC CABRILLO THRE    43.95  11    43.14 C3
COMIN, FRANCESCA       9 PC GILROY GATORS    45.68  14    43.83 C4
NELSON, EMILY         10 PC CABRILLO THRE    44.79  13    43.99 C5
WHEAT, MEGAN          10 PC GILROY GATORS    46.05  15    44.38 C6
WYNNE, MELISSA A      10 PC SALINAS VALLE    46.06  16    45.46 C7
SCHAEFFER, CARLY R    10 PC BARRACUDA AQU    44.37  12    45.77 C8

SPRENKEL, ELIZABETH M 10 PC SANTA CRUZ CO    36.66   1
NOONAN, TAYLOR        10 PC CABRILLO THRE    37.64   2
ANDREAS, HALEY K      10 PC BARRACUDA AQU    37.97   3
KUENEMAN, ASHLEY      10 PC CABRILLO THRE    39.08   4
CEJA, MICHELL          9 PC UNATTACHED PA    39.64   5
ACEVEDO, AMBER L      10 PC MORGAN HILL S    40.07   6
DONOVAN, MACKENZIE J  10 PC SAN BENITO AQ    40.46   7
CHENEY, NICOLE        10 PC CABRILLO THRE    40.91   8
ONEIL, SARAH          10 PC MONTEREY BAY     41.88   9
BROWN, KATEYRAE       10 PC MONTEREY BAY     43.85  10
KUENEMAN, ALYSSA       9 PC CABRILLO THRE    43.95  11
SCHAEFFER, CARLY R    10 PC BARRACUDA AQU    44.37  12
NELSON, EMILY         10 PC CABRILLO THRE    44.79  13
COMIN, FRANCESCA       9 PC GILROY GATORS    45.68  14
WHEAT, MEGAN          10 PC GILROY GATORS    46.05  15
WYNNE, MELISSA A      10 PC SALINAS VALLE    46.06  16
SANFORD, CHELSEA A     9 PC BARRACUDA AQU    46.40  17
PETERSON, CHLOE P     10 PC BARRACUDA AQU    46.95  18
PIERONI, MORGANNE N    9 PC BARRACUDA AQU    47.09  19
LOCKE, ELAINA C        9 PC SANTA CRUZ CO    47.49  20
VOYE, CAMILLE X       10 PC BARRACUDA AQU    47.54  21
REINEKING, LAUREN A    9 PC SALINAS VALLE    47.92  22
MCDERMOTT, ASHLEY      9 PC GILROY GATORS    48.07  23
HULLEY, KIMBERLY L     9 PC SAN BENITO AQ    48.28  24
BRODIE, FIONA         10 PC SLUG AQUATICS    48.96  25
GURNEY, QUIANA M      10 PC MORGAN HILL S    49.05  26
AILES, LEAH           10 PC GILROY GATORS    49.16  27
KELLER, CORIN          9 PC GILROY GATORS    49.61  28
CARVALHO, MEGHAN      10 PC GILROY GATORS    49.67  29
HAALAND, MYKALA B      9 PC SAN BENITO AQ    49.96  30
MOORE, LAURA           9 PC GILROY GATORS    50.88  31
MARTINEZ, SERENA      10 PC MONTEREY BAY     51.53  32
TOOMAY, HANNAH         9 PC MORGAN HILL S    52.92  33
KERNS, RACHEL         10 PC CABRILLO THRE    53.38  34
HEMEON, DANI           9 PC GILROY GATORS    54.56  35
PARKER, MARISSA        9 PC SLUG AQUATICS    55.18  36
MCRAE, MEGAN           9 PC GILROY GATORS    55.35  37

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 6001

                                      COAST VALLEY AQUATICS LEAGUE SHORT COURSE CHAMPIONSHIPS

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PCNONE                           08/08/03  THRU  08/10/03          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   29                                   WOMENS   10&UN   50 BACK                                     EVENT   29
============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

BURNS, LILY B         10 PC BARRACUDA AQU    56.16  38
MORRISON, AUDREY J     9 PC SANTA CRUZ CO    56.61  39
TULLY, JULIA N         9 PC SALINAS VALLE    56.94  40
ORNELAS, CRYSTAL Z    10 PC SALINAS VALLE    57.03  41
FERNSIDE, AMY A        9 PC MORGAN HILL S    57.55  42
BLALOCK, JESSE M       9 PC BARRACUDA AQU    57.71  43
DESTAILLATS, COURTNEY  9 PC CABRILLO THRE    57.72  44
BIANCHI-MINER, MICHEL  9 PC SALINAS VALLE    58.31  45
GARCIA, LYNSIE K      10 PC SALINAS VALLE    59.18  46
MUZYLOWSKY, AMANDA C  10 PC SALINAS VALLE    59.65  47
MANNINO, ANGIE         9 PC GILROY GATORS  1:01.35  48
BORASTON, SARA        10 PC UNATTACHED PA  1:01.40  49
NG, ANGELA             9 PC MONTEREY BAY   1:01.72  50
MAHACH, OLIVIA N       9 PC SANTA CRUZ CO  1:01.94  51
MOITOSO, ASHLEY       10 PC GILROY GATORS  1:03.76  52
LAPACIK, JULAINE       9 PC MONTEREY BAY   1:08.43  53
CLEGG, KATELYN         9 PC MONTEREY BAY   1:12.37  54
HUGHES, HILLARY A      9 PC SALINAS VALLE  1:12.46  55
GRIVA, REBECCA        10 PC MONTEREY BAY   1:15.39  56
LEBOURVEAU, MONIQUE    9 PC SLUG AQUATICS  1:15.52  57
VALDEZ, MARIAH E      10 PC SALINAS VALLE  1:17.28  58
CAMILLONE, HAILEY      9 PC SALINAS VALLE   DQUED
HEBELER, SARAH         9 PC SLUG AQUATICS   DQUED
SABER, AMANDA M        9 PC MORGAN HILL S   DQUED
SMEDLEY, ALEXIS R      9 PC SALINAS VALLE  NO SHOW

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   61                                   WOMENS   10&UN   50 BREAST                                   EVENT   61
============================================================================================================================
    NATIONAL
   SECTIONAL

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

SPRENKEL, ELIZABETH M 10 PC SANTA CRUZ CO    40.45   2    38.40 F1
RICK, KATHRYN L       10 PC MORGAN HILL S    39.17   1    38.66 F2
ABBOTT, KATHERINE N   10 PC BARRACUDA AQU    42.10   3    40.50 F3
SHAUG, KAITLYN M      10 PC SALINAS VALLE    42.11   4    42.07 F4
GARCIA, LYNSIE K      10 PC SALINAS VALLE    46.07   6    44.38 F5
RHODES, LAUREN        10 PC GILROY GATORS    46.01   5    44.98 F6
ONEIL, SARAH          10 PC MONTEREY BAY     46.36   7    46.19 F7
PETERSON, CHLOE P     10 PC BARRACUDA AQU    47.03   8    47.44 F8

SHIELDS, MICHELLE     10 PC GILROY GATORS    47.18  10    46.44 C1
KRAMER, NICOLE         9 PC GILROY GATORS    47.47  12    46.79 C2
GARCIA, LAURA         10 PC GILROY GATORS    47.25  11    47.21 C3
DESTAILLATS, COURTNEY  9 PC CABRILLO THRE    49.38  15    47.35 C4
DANIELSON, TEDDY      10 PC CABRILLO THRE    47.08   9    47.59 C5
SCHAEFFER, CARLY R    10 PC BARRACUDA AQU    49.41  16    48.58 C6
LASS, KELLIANN         9 PC GILROY GATORS    48.64  14    48.69 C7
CORBISHLEY, BEKAH      9 PC UNATTACHED PA    48.50  13    49.18 C8

RICK, KATHRYN L       10 PC MORGAN HILL S    39.17   1
SPRENKEL, ELIZABETH M 10 PC SANTA CRUZ CO    40.45   2
ABBOTT, KATHERINE N   10 PC BARRACUDA AQU    42.10   3
SHAUG, KAITLYN M      10 PC SALINAS VALLE    42.11   4
RHODES, LAUREN        10 PC GILROY GATORS    46.01   5
GARCIA, LYNSIE K      10 PC SALINAS VALLE    46.07   6
ONEIL, SARAH          10 PC MONTEREY BAY     46.36   7
PETERSON, CHLOE P     10 PC BARRACUDA AQU    47.03   8

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 6001

                                      COAST VALLEY AQUATICS LEAGUE SHORT COURSE CHAMPIONSHIPS

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PCNONE                           08/08/03  THRU  08/10/03          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   61                                   WOMENS   10&UN   50 BREAST                                   EVENT   61
============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

DANIELSON, TEDDY      10 PC CABRILLO THRE    47.08   9
SHIELDS, MICHELLE     10 PC GILROY GATORS    47.18  10
GARCIA, LAURA         10 PC GILROY GATORS    47.25  11
KRAMER, NICOLE         9 PC GILROY GATORS    47.47  12
CORBISHLEY, BEKAH      9 PC UNATTACHED PA    48.50  13
LASS, KELLIANN         9 PC GILROY GATORS    48.64  14
DESTAILLATS, COURTNEY  9 PC CABRILLO THRE    49.38  15
SCHAEFFER, CARLY R    10 PC BARRACUDA AQU    49.41  16
CALHOUN, SOPHIE       10 PC SLUG AQUATICS    50.62  17
VOYE, CAMILLE X       10 PC BARRACUDA AQU    50.64  18
BLALOCK, JESSE M       9 PC BARRACUDA AQU    51.12  19
MOLCHAN, EMILY J       9 PC SAN BENITO AQ    51.62  20
BURNS, LILY B         10 PC BARRACUDA AQU    51.80  21
MEYER, LINDSEY        10 PC CABRILLO THRE    53.37  22
REINEKING, LAUREN A    9 PC SALINAS VALLE    53.98  23
MCDERMOTT, ASHLEY      9 PC GILROY GATORS    54.19  24
HEARD, HEATHER A      10 PC BARRACUDA AQU    54.22  25
MOORE, LAURA           9 PC GILROY GATORS    54.29  26
COMIN, FRANCESCA       9 PC GILROY GATORS    54.41  27
JUNGE, CHARMILLE A    10 PC SANTA CRUZ CO    54.44  28
PARSON, JACLYN M       9 PC SALINAS VALLE    54.52  29
HOFFMAN, ABBY          9 PC MONTEREY BAY     54.70  30
HEMEON, DANI           9 PC GILROY GATORS    54.71  31
HULLEY, KIMBERLY L     9 PC SAN BENITO AQ    54.78  32
GURNEY, QUIANA M      10 PC MORGAN HILL S    54.81  33
SABER, AMANDA M        9 PC MORGAN HILL S    55.25  34
AILES, LEAH           10 PC GILROY GATORS    55.38  35
BORASTON, SARA        10 PC UNATTACHED PA    55.40  36
ARBIOS, MAGGIE A       9 PC SANTA CRUZ CO    55.84  37
LOCKE, ELAINA C        9 PC SANTA CRUZ CO    56.15  38
GREEN, ALISON         10 PC GILROY GATORS    56.27  39
LISTOL, ALLISON L      9 PC MORGAN HILL S    56.36  40
CARVALHO, MEGHAN      10 PC GILROY GATORS    57.76  41
HUGHES, HILLARY A      9 PC SALINAS VALLE    58.63  42
ORNELAS, CRYSTAL Z    10 PC SALINAS VALLE    58.75  43
KERNS, RACHEL         10 PC CABRILLO THRE    59.42  44
SHOEMAKER, LILETH A    9 PC BARRACUDA AQU  1:00.87  45
BIANCHI-MINER, MICHEL  9 PC SALINAS VALLE  1:03.90  46
MOITOSO, ASHLEY       10 PC GILROY GATORS  1:05.61  47
CLEGG, KATELYN         9 PC MONTEREY BAY   1:06.73  48
VALDEZ, MARIAH E      10 PC SALINAS VALLE  1:11.77  49
CAMILLONE, HAILEY      9 PC SALINAS VALLE  1:13.76  50
LEBOURVEAU, MONIQUE    9 PC SLUG AQUATICS  1:15.97  51
GRIVA, REBECCA        10 PC MONTEREY BAY   1:22.70  52
BROWN, MARISSA         9 PC MONTEREY BAY    DQUED
MCRAE, MEGAN           9 PC GILROY GATORS   DQUED

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   71                                   WOMENS   10&UN   50 FLY                                      EVENT   71
============================================================================================================================
    NATIONAL
   SECTIONAL

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

ABBOTT, KATHERINE N   10 PC BARRACUDA AQU    33.34   1    32.61 F1
NOONAN, TAYLOR        10 PC CABRILLO THRE    33.69   2    33.23 F2
SPRENKEL, ELIZABETH M 10 PC SANTA CRUZ CO    36.29   4    34.15 F3
ANDREAS, HALEY K      10 PC BARRACUDA AQU    34.51   3    34.28 F4
GARCIA, LAURA         10 PC GILROY GATORS    39.36   5    39.81 F5

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 6001

                                      COAST VALLEY AQUATICS LEAGUE SHORT COURSE CHAMPIONSHIPS

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PCNONE                           08/08/03  THRU  08/10/03          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   71                                   WOMENS   10&UN   50 FLY                                      EVENT   71
============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

SHAUG, KAITLYN M      10 PC SALINAS VALLE    39.76   6    39.90 F6
ACEVEDO, AMBER L      10 PC MORGAN HILL S    40.40   8    40.45 F7
ONEIL, SARAH          10 PC MONTEREY BAY     40.01   7    40.95 F8

DONOVAN, MACKENZIE J  10 PC SAN BENITO AQ    41.51  10    40.24 C1
CEJA, MICHELL          9 PC UNATTACHED PA    43.22  16    41.72 C2
MCGUCKIN, KATIE M      9 PC SANTA CRUZ CO    44.02  17    42.06 C3
TROINI, ALLISON       10 PC GILROY GATORS    42.30  11    42.22 C4
CHENEY, NICOLE        10 PC CABRILLO THRE    42.90  14    42.39 C5
GARCIA, KAYLA         10 PC UNATTACHED PA    42.42  12    42.71 C6
POWERS, DANIELLE A     9 PC BARRACUDA AQU    42.70  13    43.30 C7
PIERONI, MORGANNE N    9 PC BARRACUDA AQU    42.97  15    43.96 C8
VOYE, CAMILLE X       10 PC BARRACUDA AQU    40.52   9  NO SHOW C

ABBOTT, KATHERINE N   10 PC BARRACUDA AQU    33.34   1
NOONAN, TAYLOR        10 PC CABRILLO THRE    33.69   2
ANDREAS, HALEY K      10 PC BARRACUDA AQU    34.51   3
SPRENKEL, ELIZABETH M 10 PC SANTA CRUZ CO    36.29   4
GARCIA, LAURA         10 PC GILROY GATORS    39.36   5
SHAUG, KAITLYN M      10 PC SALINAS VALLE    39.76   6
ONEIL, SARAH          10 PC MONTEREY BAY     40.01   7
ACEVEDO, AMBER L      10 PC MORGAN HILL S    40.40   8
VOYE, CAMILLE X       10 PC BARRACUDA AQU    40.52   9
DONOVAN, MACKENZIE J  10 PC SAN BENITO AQ    41.51  10
TROINI, ALLISON       10 PC GILROY GATORS    42.30  11
GARCIA, KAYLA         10 PC UNATTACHED PA    42.42  12
POWERS, DANIELLE A     9 PC BARRACUDA AQU    42.70  13
CHENEY, NICOLE        10 PC CABRILLO THRE    42.90  14
PIERONI, MORGANNE N    9 PC BARRACUDA AQU    42.97  15
CEJA, MICHELL          9 PC UNATTACHED PA    43.22  16
MCGUCKIN, KATIE M      9 PC SANTA CRUZ CO    44.02  17
KRAMER, NICOLE         9 PC GILROY GATORS    44.86  18
BROWN, KATEYRAE       10 PC MONTEREY BAY     45.55  19
MOLCHAN, EMILY J       9 PC SAN BENITO AQ    45.80  20
JUNGE, CHARMILLE A    10 PC SANTA CRUZ CO    46.99  21
ARBIOS, MAGGIE A       9 PC SANTA CRUZ CO    47.23  22
WYNNE, MELISSA A      10 PC SALINAS VALLE    47.44  23
COMIN, FRANCESCA       9 PC GILROY GATORS    47.88  24
GURNEY, QUIANA M      10 PC MORGAN HILL S    48.00  25
GARCIA, MARGARITA      9 PC GILROY GATORS    48.16  26
RHODES, LAUREN        10 PC GILROY GATORS    49.24  27
BRODIE, FIONA         10 PC SLUG AQUATICS    50.22  28
MOORE, LAURA           9 PC GILROY GATORS    51.02  29
MEYER, LINDSEY        10 PC CABRILLO THRE    51.83  30
DROGEMULLER, JESSICA   9 PC UNATTACHED PA    52.09  31
HEARD, HEATHER A      10 PC BARRACUDA AQU    54.75  32
LOCKE, ELAINA C        9 PC SANTA CRUZ CO    54.81  33
PARSON, JACLYN M       9 PC SALINAS VALLE    56.53  34
SMEDLEY, ALEXIS R      9 PC SALINAS VALLE    56.81  35
LISTOL, ALLISON L      9 PC MORGAN HILL S  1:00.73  36
SABER, AMANDA M        9 PC MORGAN HILL S  1:00.78  37
MORRISON, AUDREY J     9 PC SANTA CRUZ CO  1:01.31  38
KELLER, CORIN          9 PC GILROY GATORS  1:02.59  39
HOFFMAN, ABBY          9 PC MONTEREY BAY   1:03.48  40
PARKER, MARISSA        9 PC SLUG AQUATICS  1:03.94  41
CAMILLONE, HAILEY      9 PC SALINAS VALLE  1:04.31  42
DESTAILLATS, COURTNEY  9 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:05.31  43
MARTINEZ, SERENA      10 PC MONTEREY BAY   1:09.59  44
MOITOSO, ASHLEY       10 PC GILROY GATORS  1:15.38  45
GRIVA, REBECCA        10 PC MONTEREY BAY   1:18.13  46

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 6001

                                      COAST VALLEY AQUATICS LEAGUE SHORT COURSE CHAMPIONSHIPS

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PCNONE                           08/08/03  THRU  08/10/03          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   71                                   WOMENS   10&UN   50 FLY                                      EVENT   71
============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

MANNINO, ANGIE         9 PC GILROY GATORS   DQUED
MCDERMOTT, ASHLEY      9 PC GILROY GATORS   DQUED
MCRAE, MEGAN           9 PC GILROY GATORS   DQUED
ROBLES, CHANEL        10 PC CABRILLO THRE   DQUED
VALDEZ, MARIAH E      10 PC SALINAS VALLE   DQUED

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT    9                                   WOMENS   10&UN   100 I.M.                                    EVENT    9
============================================================================================================================
    NATIONAL
   SECTIONAL

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

SPRENKEL, ELIZABETH M 10 PC SANTA CRUZ CO  1:19.17   2  1:17.01 F1
RICK, KATHRYN L       10 PC MORGAN HILL S  1:17.45   1  1:18.24 F2
KUENEMAN, ASHLEY      10 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:21.16   4  1:21.18 F3
ANDREAS, HALEY K      10 PC BARRACUDA AQU  1:19.82   3  1:21.65 F4
NOONAN, TAYLOR        10 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:23.40   6  1:22.76 F5
SHAUG, KAITLYN M      10 PC SALINAS VALLE  1:21.95   5  1:23.24 F6
ACEVEDO, AMBER L      10 PC MORGAN HILL S  1:26.55   7  1:27.78 F7
GARCIA, LAURA         10 PC GILROY GATORS  1:28.37   8  1:28.05 F8

POWERS, DANIELLE A     9 PC BARRACUDA AQU  1:29.57  13  1:28.56 C1
ROBLES, CHANEL        10 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:28.94   9  1:29.37 C2
ONEIL, SARAH          10 PC MONTEREY BAY   1:30.29  15  1:29.72 C3
CEJA, MICHELL          9 PC UNATTACHED PA  1:29.94  14  1:29.95 C4
SHIELDS, MICHELLE     10 PC GILROY GATORS  1:29.08  10  1:30.20 C5
KUENEMAN, ALYSSA       9 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:29.45  11  1:31.14 C6
BROWN, KATEYRAE       10 PC MONTEREY BAY   1:29.51  12  1:31.21 C7
DONOVAN, MACKENZIE J  10 PC SAN BENITO AQ  1:31.70  16  1:31.85 C8

RICK, KATHRYN L       10 PC MORGAN HILL S  1:17.45   1
SPRENKEL, ELIZABETH M 10 PC SANTA CRUZ CO  1:19.17   2
ANDREAS, HALEY K      10 PC BARRACUDA AQU  1:19.82   3
KUENEMAN, ASHLEY      10 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:21.16   4
SHAUG, KAITLYN M      10 PC SALINAS VALLE  1:21.95   5
NOONAN, TAYLOR        10 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:23.40   6
ACEVEDO, AMBER L      10 PC MORGAN HILL S  1:26.55   7
GARCIA, LAURA         10 PC GILROY GATORS  1:28.37   8
ROBLES, CHANEL        10 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:28.94   9
SHIELDS, MICHELLE     10 PC GILROY GATORS  1:29.08  10
KUENEMAN, ALYSSA       9 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:29.45  11
BROWN, KATEYRAE       10 PC MONTEREY BAY   1:29.51  12
POWERS, DANIELLE A     9 PC BARRACUDA AQU  1:29.57  13
CEJA, MICHELL          9 PC UNATTACHED PA  1:29.94  14
ONEIL, SARAH          10 PC MONTEREY BAY   1:30.29  15
DONOVAN, MACKENZIE J  10 PC SAN BENITO AQ  1:31.70  16
NELSON, EMILY         10 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:31.97  17
TROINI, ALLISON       10 PC GILROY GATORS  1:32.27  18
KRAMER, NICOLE         9 PC GILROY GATORS  1:32.29  19
CHENEY, NICOLE        10 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:32.33  20
RHODES, LAUREN        10 PC GILROY GATORS  1:33.11  21
CORBISHLEY, BEKAH      9 PC UNATTACHED PA  1:33.36  22
GARCIA, KAYLA         10 PC UNATTACHED PA  1:33.59  23
MCGUCKIN, KATIE M      9 PC SANTA CRUZ CO  1:34.49  24
LASS, KELLIANN         9 PC GILROY GATORS  1:35.11  25
SANFORD, CHELSEA A     9 PC BARRACUDA AQU  1:35.88  26
PIERONI, MORGANNE N    9 PC BARRACUDA AQU  1:36.48  27
BRODIE, FIONA         10 PC SLUG AQUATICS  1:37.60  28

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 6001

                                      COAST VALLEY AQUATICS LEAGUE SHORT COURSE CHAMPIONSHIPS

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PCNONE                           08/08/03  THRU  08/10/03          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT    9                                   WOMENS   10&UN   100 I.M.                                    EVENT    9
============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

DANIELSON, TEDDY      10 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:39.75  29
REINEKING, LAUREN A    9 PC SALINAS VALLE  1:39.77  30
GURNEY, QUIANA M      10 PC MORGAN HILL S  1:40.57  31
ARBIOS, MAGGIE A       9 PC SANTA CRUZ CO  1:43.21  32
LOCKE, ELAINA C        9 PC SANTA CRUZ CO  1:43.63  33
JUNGE, CHARMILLE A    10 PC SANTA CRUZ CO  1:44.27  34
CARVALHO, MEGHAN      10 PC GILROY GATORS  1:44.79  35
AILES, LEAH           10 PC GILROY GATORS  1:45.31  36
DROGEMULLER, JESSICA   9 PC UNATTACHED PA  1:45.80  37
BLALOCK, JESSE M       9 PC BARRACUDA AQU  1:46.75  38
PARSON, JACLYN M       9 PC SALINAS VALLE  1:48.34  39
HULLEY, KIMBERLY L     9 PC SAN BENITO AQ  1:48.93  40
HEMEON, DANI           9 PC GILROY GATORS  1:49.71  41
LISTOL, ALLISON L      9 PC MORGAN HILL S  1:52.28  42
HOFFMAN, ABBY          9 PC MONTEREY BAY   1:52.58  43
HEARD, HEATHER A      10 PC BARRACUDA AQU  1:54.01  44
DESTAILLATS, COURTNEY  9 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:54.03  45
ORNELAS, CRYSTAL Z    10 PC SALINAS VALLE  1:57.93  46
HEBELER, SARAH         9 PC SLUG AQUATICS  1:59.10  47
BIANCHI-MINER, MICHEL  9 PC SALINAS VALLE  1:59.52  48
SMEDLEY, ALEXIS R      9 PC SALINAS VALLE  2:02.81  49
BORASTON, SARA        10 PC UNATTACHED PA  2:03.29  50
CAMILLONE, HAILEY      9 PC SALINAS VALLE  2:05.21  51
MAHACH, OLIVIA N       9 PC SANTA CRUZ CO  2:10.90  52
LAPACIK, JULAINE       9 PC MONTEREY BAY   2:15.02  53
PARKER, MARISSA        9 PC SLUG AQUATICS  2:20.80  54
CLEGG, KATELYN         9 PC MONTEREY BAY   2:21.14  55
LEBOURVEAU, MONIQUE    9 PC SLUG AQUATICS  2:28.42  56
GREEN, ALISON         10 PC GILROY GATORS   DQUED
HAALAND, MYKALA B      9 PC SAN BENITO AQ   DQUED
KERNS, RACHEL         10 PC CABRILLO THRE   DQUED
MEYER, LINDSEY        10 PC CABRILLO THRE   DQUED
MORRISON, AUDREY J     9 PC SANTA CRUZ CO   DQUED
MUZYLOWSKY, AMANDA C  10 PC SALINAS VALLE   DQUED
SHOEMAKER, LILETH A    9 PC BARRACUDA AQU   DQUED

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   39                                   WOMENS   10&UN   200 M. R.                                   EVENT   39
============================================================================================================================
    NATIONAL
   SECTIONAL

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

CAB,  A  10-UN        10 PC CABRILLO THRE               2:40.89   1
BAMP,  A  10-UN       10 PC BARRACUDA AQU               2:41.15   2
GGST,  A  10-UN       10 PC GILROY GATORS               2:41.70   3
MHSC,  A  10-UN       10 PC MORGAN HILL S               2:50.32   4
SCCA,  A  10-UN       10 PC SANTA CRUZ CO               3:03.78   5
MBSC,  A  10-UN       10 PC MONTEREY BAY                3:16.25   6
SLUG,  A  10-UN       10 PC SLUG AQUATICS               3:54.92   7
SBA,  A  10-UN        10 PC SAN BENITO AQ                DQUED
SVA,  A  10-UN        10 PC SALINAS VALLE                DQUED

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 6001

                                      COAST VALLEY AQUATICS LEAGUE SHORT COURSE CHAMPIONSHIPS

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PCNONE                           08/08/03  THRU  08/10/03          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S


============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   81                                   WOMENS   10&UN   200 F. R.                                   EVENT   81
============================================================================================================================
    NATIONAL
   SECTIONAL

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

BAMP,  A  10-UN       10 PC BARRACUDA AQU               2:13.76   1
GGST,  A  10-UN       10 PC GILROY GATORS               2:18.56   2
CAB,  A  10-UN        10 PC CABRILLO THRE               2:19.56   3
SVA,  A  10-UN        10 PC SALINAS VALLE               2:27.60   4
SCCA,  A  10-UN       10 PC SANTA CRUZ CO               2:30.14   5
MHSC,  A  10-UN       10 PC MORGAN HILL S               2:31.33   6
MBSC,  A  10-UN       10 PC MONTEREY BAY                2:35.57   7
SBA,  A  10-UN        10 PC SAN BENITO AQ               2:40.35   8
SLUG,  A  10-UN       10 PC SLUG AQUATICS               2:57.81   9

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   21                                   WOMENS   11-12   50 FREE                                     EVENT   21
============================================================================================================================
    NATIONAL     23.49
   SECTIONAL     26.09

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

REED, SHELLI L        11 PC SAN BENITO AQ    27.29   1    27.06 F1
CONTE, MICHELLE       12 PC MONTEREY BAY     27.42   2    27.43 F2
SCHANZER, JESSICA     12 PC MONTEREY BAY     28.62   4    28.66 F3
ELWARD, COURTNEY      12 PC CABRILLO THRE    29.04   7    29.09 F4
BOSTON, CHRISTINE     12 PC CABRILLO THRE    29.02   6    29.10 F5
COLIJN, PAIGE J       12 PC SALINAS VALLE    28.60   3    29.32 F6
THOMAS, SARAH         12 PC MONTEREY BAY     29.23   8    29.49 F7
COMIN, ISABELLA       11 PC GILROY GATORS    28.70   5    29.92 F8

TANEO, TAPER          11 PC MONTEREY BAY     29.58   9    29.69 C1
FINLEY, ALLISON M     12 PC MORGAN HILL S    30.31  11    30.29 C2
MCGUCKIN, KELLY A     11 PC SANTA CRUZ CO    30.27  10    30.35 C3
CLOER, BRIANNE X      12 PC BARRACUDA AQU    30.95  14    30.81 C4
ANDERSON, MOLLY A     11 PC BARRACUDA AQU    30.52  12    30.88 C5
NAPIER, SHELBY T      11 PC BARRACUDA AQU    31.40  16    31.29 C6
BASEGIO, BRYNNE       12 PC CABRILLO THRE    30.85  13    31.47 C7
WRIGHT, SASKIA        12 PC CABRILLO THRE    31.27  15    33.29 C8

REED, SHELLI L        11 PC SAN BENITO AQ    27.29   1
CONTE, MICHELLE       12 PC MONTEREY BAY     27.42   2
COLIJN, PAIGE J       12 PC SALINAS VALLE    28.60   3
SCHANZER, JESSICA     12 PC MONTEREY BAY     28.62   4
COMIN, ISABELLA       11 PC GILROY GATORS    28.70   5
BOSTON, CHRISTINE     12 PC CABRILLO THRE    29.02   6
ELWARD, COURTNEY      12 PC CABRILLO THRE    29.04   7
THOMAS, SARAH         12 PC MONTEREY BAY     29.23   8
TANEO, TAPER          11 PC MONTEREY BAY     29.58   9
MCGUCKIN, KELLY A     11 PC SANTA CRUZ CO    30.27  10
FINLEY, ALLISON M     12 PC MORGAN HILL S    30.31  11
ANDERSON, MOLLY A     11 PC BARRACUDA AQU    30.52  12
BASEGIO, BRYNNE       12 PC CABRILLO THRE    30.85  13
CLOER, BRIANNE X      12 PC BARRACUDA AQU    30.95  14
WRIGHT, SASKIA        12 PC CABRILLO THRE    31.27  15
NAPIER, SHELBY T      11 PC BARRACUDA AQU    31.40  16
FERRANTE, MARISSA     11 PC CABRILLO THRE    31.48  17
SANFORD, KATY M       11 PC BARRACUDA AQU    31.55  18
SENDEJAS, SARAH C     11 PC MORGAN HILL S    31.62  19

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 6001

                                      COAST VALLEY AQUATICS LEAGUE SHORT COURSE CHAMPIONSHIPS

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PCNONE                           08/08/03  THRU  08/10/03          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   21                                   WOMENS   11-12   50 FREE                                     EVENT   21
============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

COLLETT, MAEGAN       12 PC GILROY GATORS    31.69  20
SCRIMO, STEVIE        11 PC CABRILLO THRE    31.71  21
DAVI, ALISSA          12 PC MONTEREY BAY     32.27  22
WOELFEL, TATUM        12 PC SANTA CRUZ CO    32.70  23
WITTWER, JAMIE        12 PC CABRILLO THRE    32.75  24
RICHARDSON, ESTELLE M 11 PC MORGAN HILL S    32.76  25
DOONER, ARIEL K       11 PC BARRACUDA AQU    32.85  26
EGO, HILARY K         12 PC SAN BENITO AQ    33.23  27
VAN HERK, LAUREN      12 PC GILROY GATORS    33.50  28
AGUAYO, SAMANTHA N    11 PC SALINAS VALLE    33.60  29
CHENEY, MICHELLE      11 PC CABRILLO THRE    33.69  30
MCKENZIE, ASIRIA C    12 PC MORGAN HILL S    34.15  31
CEJA, KRYSTAL F.      11 PC UNATTACHED PA    34.29  32
STERN, VERONICA       12 PC SAN BENITO AQ    34.99  33
LIMA, SAMANTHA M      12 PC SALINAS VALLE    35.12  34
SCHAEFFER, MARCY L    11 PC BARRACUDA AQU    35.18  35
STECKLER, ALLISON C   11 PC BARRACUDA AQU    35.20  36
MOUNT, SARAH K        11 PC SANTA CRUZ CO    35.23  37
LITTLE, GINA M        12 PC BARRACUDA AQU    35.29  38
GORMAN, KATRINA       12 PC GILROY GATORS    35.42  39
MADSEN, MAKENA        11 PC CABRILLO THRE    35.43  41
WILSON, STEPH         11 PC MONTEREY BAY     35.43  40
ISHIKAWA, SARAH       12 PC SANTA CRUZ CO    35.66  42
GOLDBERG, LEAH M      12 PC BARRACUDA AQU    35.84  43
CATHERS, MARINA       11 PC GILROY GATORS    36.11  44
GIULIANELLI, JACKIE   11 PC GILROY GATORS    36.38  45
DEVARAJ, ANJANA       11 PC MORGAN HILL S    36.45  46
LASS, MEGHAN          12 PC GILROY GATORS    36.79  47
CASTRUITA, LAUREN     12 PC GILROY GATORS    37.14  48
CASILLAS, KATIE       12 PC CABRILLO THRE    37.47  49
MOSS, CHARLENE C      11 PC MORGAN HILL S    37.54  50
DALTON, KOURTNEY L    11 PC SALINAS VALLE    37.82  51
OLSON, ANNIE K        11 PC SALINAS VALLE    37.94  52
HARRISON, SAMANTHA F  12 PC SALINAS VALLE    38.37  53
GORMAN, KINDRA        12 PC GILROY GATORS    38.67  54
RIANDA, SARA K        11 PC SAN BENITO AQ    38.71  55
HORTON, ABBEY         12 PC CABRILLO THRE    40.28  56
RODRIGUEZ, BERNADETTE 11 PC SAN BENITO AQ    40.31  57
DENT, AMANDA          12 PC CABRILLO THRE    40.80  58
AMSTUTZ, NICOLE E     12 PC SAN BENITO AQ    40.89  59
SHAHEEN, ELISE S      12 PC SALINAS VALLE    41.89  60
FIORIO, HANNAH        12 PC GILROY GATORS    42.33  61
MILLER, STEPHANIE     11 PC SLUG AQUATICS    42.40  62
TREVINO, ZOE F        11 PC SALINAS VALLE    42.51  63
MIDDLETON, AMANDA M   12 PC MORGAN HILL S    43.71  64
DELLA MAGGIORE, DOMIN 11 PC GILROY GATORS    45.11  65
PORTER, CHARLOTTE G   11 PC BARRACUDA AQU    45.87  66
HARD, MYRANDA P       11 PC SALINAS VALLE    46.17  67
BEACH, KAITLYN M      11 PC SALINAS VALLE    46.58  68
LLOYD, BRITTANIE L    12 PC MORGAN HILL S    47.15  69
MERRITT, TIFFANY G    11 PC MORGAN HILL S    50.77  70
SORENSON, MARTA D     11 PC SAN BENITO AQ    53.48  71
THOMAS, CHANELL N     12 PC SALINAS VALLE    56.26  72
ZAMORA, CHASITY       11 PC GILROY GATORS  NO SHOW

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 6001

                                      COAST VALLEY AQUATICS LEAGUE SHORT COURSE CHAMPIONSHIPS

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PCNONE                           08/08/03  THRU  08/10/03          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S


============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   53                                   WOMENS   11-12   100 FREE                                    EVENT   53
============================================================================================================================
    NATIONAL     50.99
   SECTIONAL     56.19

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

HUNT, EMMA A          12 PC BARRACUDA AQU    58.59   1    57.33 F1
AGUAYO, AMANDA L      12 PC SALINAS VALLE    59.77   3    58.94 F2
CONTE, MICHELLE       12 PC MONTEREY BAY     59.71   2    59.87 F3
HUELGA, MONICA        12 PC MONTEREY BAY   1:02.16   4  1:01.26 F4
ELWARD, COURTNEY      12 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:03.17   6  1:02.17 F5
BOSTON, CHRISTINE     12 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:02.50   5  1:02.32 F6
COMIN, ISABELLA       11 PC GILROY GATORS  1:04.35   7  1:04.07 F7
COLIJN, PAIGE J       12 PC SALINAS VALLE  1:04.35   8  1:04.42 F8

TANEO, TAPER          11 PC MONTEREY BAY   1:04.71   9  1:03.62 C1
SATO, MIKI            12 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:05.01  10  1:04.37 C2
THOMAS, SARAH         12 PC MONTEREY BAY   1:06.52  11  1:05.12 C3
MCGUCKIN, KELLY A     11 PC SANTA CRUZ CO  1:06.53  12  1:05.89 C4
BASEGIO, BRYNNE       12 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:08.16  16  1:06.91 C5
DAVI, ALISSA          12 PC MONTEREY BAY   1:07.41  14  1:07.05 C6
RICHARDSON, ESTELLE M 11 PC MORGAN HILL S  1:08.02  15  1:07.96 C7
FINLEY, ALLISON M     12 PC MORGAN HILL S  1:07.29  13  1:08.45 C8

HUNT, EMMA A          12 PC BARRACUDA AQU    58.59   1
CONTE, MICHELLE       12 PC MONTEREY BAY     59.71   2
AGUAYO, AMANDA L      12 PC SALINAS VALLE    59.77   3
HUELGA, MONICA        12 PC MONTEREY BAY   1:02.16   4
BOSTON, CHRISTINE     12 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:02.50   5
ELWARD, COURTNEY      12 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:03.17   6
COLIJN, PAIGE J       12 PC SALINAS VALLE  1:04.35   8
COMIN, ISABELLA       11 PC GILROY GATORS  1:04.35   7
TANEO, TAPER          11 PC MONTEREY BAY   1:04.71   9
SATO, MIKI            12 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:05.01  10
THOMAS, SARAH         12 PC MONTEREY BAY   1:06.52  11
MCGUCKIN, KELLY A     11 PC SANTA CRUZ CO  1:06.53  12
FINLEY, ALLISON M     12 PC MORGAN HILL S  1:07.29  13
DAVI, ALISSA          12 PC MONTEREY BAY   1:07.41  14
RICHARDSON, ESTELLE M 11 PC MORGAN HILL S  1:08.02  15
BASEGIO, BRYNNE       12 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:08.16  16
COLLETT, MAEGAN       12 PC GILROY GATORS  1:08.48  17
CORBETT, TAYLOR       12 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:08.81  18
NAPIER, SHELBY T      11 PC BARRACUDA AQU  1:09.53  19
FERRANTE, MARISSA     11 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:10.04  20
SCRIMO, STEVIE        11 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:10.44  21
VUCINA, JADE B        12 PC BARRACUDA AQU  1:10.92  22
OSAKI, ALANA          11 PC GILROY GATORS  1:11.28  23
CLOER, BRIANNE X      12 PC BARRACUDA AQU  1:11.39  24
GATRELL, DEMI M       11 PC SAN BENITO AQ  1:11.42  25
DOONER, ARIEL K       11 PC BARRACUDA AQU  1:11.91  26
SENDEJAS, SARAH C     11 PC MORGAN HILL S  1:11.99  27
DAVIS, MELISSA        11 PC GILROY GATORS  1:12.17  28
WITTWER, JAMIE        12 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:12.33  29
LARSON, LACEY J       12 PC SAN BENITO AQ  1:12.41  30
AGUAYO, SAMANTHA N    11 PC SALINAS VALLE  1:13.50  31
VAN HERK, LAUREN      12 PC GILROY GATORS  1:14.25  32
LARSON, KELSEY S      11 PC SAN BENITO AQ  1:16.04  33
SCHAEFFER, MARCY L    11 PC BARRACUDA AQU  1:16.64  34
MCKENZIE, ASIRIA C    12 PC MORGAN HILL S  1:16.79  35
STECKLER, ALLISON C   11 PC BARRACUDA AQU  1:17.95  36
GIULIANELLI, JACKIE   11 PC GILROY GATORS  1:18.37  37

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 6001

                                      COAST VALLEY AQUATICS LEAGUE SHORT COURSE CHAMPIONSHIPS

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PCNONE                           08/08/03  THRU  08/10/03          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   53                                   WOMENS   11-12   100 FREE                                    EVENT   53
============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

MOUNT, SARAH K        11 PC SANTA CRUZ CO  1:19.23  38
LITTLE, GINA M        12 PC BARRACUDA AQU  1:19.69  39
EGO, HILARY K         12 PC SAN BENITO AQ  1:19.93  40
LASS, MEGHAN          12 PC GILROY GATORS  1:19.97  41
DEVARAJ, ANJANA       11 PC MORGAN HILL S  1:20.20  42
HARRISON, SAMANTHA F  12 PC SALINAS VALLE  1:20.76  43
LIMA, SAMANTHA M      12 PC SALINAS VALLE  1:21.23  44
RIANDA, SARA K        11 PC SAN BENITO AQ  1:21.74  45
CASTRUITA, LAUREN     12 PC GILROY GATORS  1:22.14  46
CASILLAS, KATIE       12 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:22.98  47
CATHERS, MARINA       11 PC GILROY GATORS  1:23.65  48
WILSON, STEPH         11 PC MONTEREY BAY   1:25.90  49
GOLDBERG, LEAH M      12 PC BARRACUDA AQU  1:26.50  50
OLSON, ANNIE K        11 PC SALINAS VALLE  1:28.78  51
GORMAN, KINDRA        12 PC GILROY GATORS  1:29.22  52
GROSSI, BIANCA        11 PC SLUG AQUATICS  1:29.42  53
DALTON, KOURTNEY L    11 PC SALINAS VALLE  1:30.18  54
DENT, AMANDA          12 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:30.43  55
SHAHEEN, ELISE S      12 PC SALINAS VALLE  1:30.51  56
TREVINO, ZOE F        11 PC SALINAS VALLE  1:31.97  57
MILLER, STEPHANIE     11 PC SLUG AQUATICS  1:33.90  58
FIORIO, HANNAH        12 PC GILROY GATORS  1:35.42  59
MCCORMICK, KEELIN M   12 PC SANTA CRUZ CO  1:36.31  60
AMSTUTZ, NICOLE E     12 PC SAN BENITO AQ  1:38.51  61
PORTER, CHARLOTTE G   11 PC BARRACUDA AQU  1:41.99  62
HARD, MYRANDA P       11 PC SALINAS VALLE  1:46.83  63
MERRITT, TIFFANY G    11 PC MORGAN HILL S  1:54.42  64
BEACH, KAITLYN M      11 PC SALINAS VALLE  1:59.54  65

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT    3                                   WOMENS   11-12   200 FREE                                    EVENT    3
============================================================================================================================
    NATIONAL   1:49.89
   SECTIONAL   2:01.09

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

REED, SHELLI L        11 PC SAN BENITO AQ               2:05.75   1
AGUAYO, AMANDA L      12 PC SALINAS VALLE               2:05.76   2
CONTE, MICHELLE       12 PC MONTEREY BAY                2:08.33   3
BOSTON, CHRISTINE     12 PC CABRILLO THRE               2:11.39   4
HUELGA, MONICA        12 PC MONTEREY BAY                2:13.26   5
SATO, MIKI            12 PC CABRILLO THRE               2:17.39   6
COMIN, ISABELLA       11 PC GILROY GATORS               2:18.43   7
STRENFEL, ALEX N      11 PC BARRACUDA AQU               2:23.43   8
BASEGIO, BRYNNE       12 PC CABRILLO THRE               2:23.90   9
KASSEL, NATALIE       12 PC CABRILLO THRE               2:25.49  10
WRIGHT, SASKIA        12 PC CABRILLO THRE               2:26.76  11
THOMAS, SARAH         12 PC MONTEREY BAY                2:27.01  12
FINLEY, ALLISON M     12 PC MORGAN HILL S               2:29.33  13
FERRANTE, MARISSA     11 PC CABRILLO THRE               2:29.41  14
NAPIER, SHELBY T      11 PC BARRACUDA AQU               2:29.69  15
VUCINA, JADE B        12 PC BARRACUDA AQU               2:31.41  16
LARSON, LACEY J       12 PC SAN BENITO AQ               2:33.81  17
AGUAYO, SAMANTHA N    11 PC SALINAS VALLE               2:34.21  18
SANFORD, KATY M       11 PC BARRACUDA AQU               2:34.81  19
DAVIS, MELISSA        11 PC GILROY GATORS               2:34.88  20
OSAKI, ALANA          11 PC GILROY GATORS               2:35.06  21
SILVA, ALEJANDRA X    12 PC SALINAS VALLE               2:37.69  22
DOONER, ARIEL K       11 PC BARRACUDA AQU               2:38.17  23

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 6001

                                      COAST VALLEY AQUATICS LEAGUE SHORT COURSE CHAMPIONSHIPS

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PCNONE                           08/08/03  THRU  08/10/03          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT    3                                   WOMENS   11-12   200 FREE                                    EVENT    3
============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

SCRIMO, STEVIE        11 PC CABRILLO THRE               2:38.78  24
SENDEJAS, SARAH C     11 PC MORGAN HILL S               2:41.48  25
WOELFEL, TATUM        12 PC SANTA CRUZ CO               2:42.59  26
MADSEN, MAKENA        11 PC CABRILLO THRE               2:45.48  27
LASS, MEGHAN          12 PC GILROY GATORS               2:46.22  28
VAN HERK, LAUREN      12 PC GILROY GATORS               2:46.53  29
SCHAEFFER, MARCY L    11 PC BARRACUDA AQU               2:47.67  30
CEJA, KRYSTAL F.      11 PC UNATTACHED PA               2:48.13  31
CHENEY, MICHELLE      11 PC CABRILLO THRE               2:49.86  32
EGO, HILARY K         12 PC SAN BENITO AQ               2:55.97  33
CASILLAS, KATIE       12 PC CABRILLO THRE               2:58.05  34
SIMMONS, EMILY        11 PC SLUG AQUATICS               3:03.30  35
MOSS, CHARLENE C      11 PC MORGAN HILL S               3:08.70  36

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   31                                   WOMENS   11-12   50 BACK                                     EVENT   31
============================================================================================================================
    NATIONAL
   SECTIONAL

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

REED, SHELLI L        11 PC SAN BENITO AQ    30.77   1    30.65 F1
CONTE, MICHELLE       12 PC MONTEREY BAY     33.40   3    32.32 F2
STRENFEL, ALEX N      11 PC BARRACUDA AQU    35.14   4    34.80 F3
SCHANZER, JESSICA     12 PC MONTEREY BAY     35.41   6    34.93 F4
THOMAS, SARAH         12 PC MONTEREY BAY     35.81   8    34.93 F4
FINLEY, ALLISON M     12 PC MORGAN HILL S    35.30   5    35.21 F6
BOSTON, CHRISTINE     12 PC CABRILLO THRE    35.72   7    35.60 F7
AGUAYO, AMANDA L      12 PC SALINAS VALLE    31.41   2   DQUED  F

ELWARD, COURTNEY      12 PC CABRILLO THRE    36.08  10    35.01 C1
SATO, MIKI            12 PC CABRILLO THRE    36.47  11    36.12 C2
ANDERSON, MOLLY A     11 PC BARRACUDA AQU    36.04   9    36.36 C3
DAVI, ALISSA          12 PC MONTEREY BAY     37.62  14    36.42 C4
KASSEL, NATALIE       12 PC CABRILLO THRE    37.50  13    36.65 C5
CORBETT, TAYLOR       12 PC CABRILLO THRE    37.06  12    37.16 C6
SENDEJAS, SARAH C     11 PC MORGAN HILL S    38.05  15    37.53 C7
VUCINA, JADE B        12 PC BARRACUDA AQU    38.20  16    38.60 C8

REED, SHELLI L        11 PC SAN BENITO AQ    30.77   1
AGUAYO, AMANDA L      12 PC SALINAS VALLE    31.41   2
CONTE, MICHELLE       12 PC MONTEREY BAY     33.40   3
STRENFEL, ALEX N      11 PC BARRACUDA AQU    35.14   4
FINLEY, ALLISON M     12 PC MORGAN HILL S    35.30   5
SCHANZER, JESSICA     12 PC MONTEREY BAY     35.41   6
BOSTON, CHRISTINE     12 PC CABRILLO THRE    35.72   7
THOMAS, SARAH         12 PC MONTEREY BAY     35.81   8
ANDERSON, MOLLY A     11 PC BARRACUDA AQU    36.04   9
ELWARD, COURTNEY      12 PC CABRILLO THRE    36.08  10
SATO, MIKI            12 PC CABRILLO THRE    36.47  11
CORBETT, TAYLOR       12 PC CABRILLO THRE    37.06  12
KASSEL, NATALIE       12 PC CABRILLO THRE    37.50  13
DAVI, ALISSA          12 PC MONTEREY BAY     37.62  14
SENDEJAS, SARAH C     11 PC MORGAN HILL S    38.05  15
VUCINA, JADE B        12 PC BARRACUDA AQU    38.20  16
FERRANTE, MARISSA     11 PC CABRILLO THRE    38.59  17
RICHARDSON, ESTELLE M 11 PC MORGAN HILL S    38.72  18
NAPIER, SHELBY T      11 PC BARRACUDA AQU    38.84  19
COLLETT, MAEGAN       12 PC GILROY GATORS    38.94  20

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 6001

                                      COAST VALLEY AQUATICS LEAGUE SHORT COURSE CHAMPIONSHIPS

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PCNONE                           08/08/03  THRU  08/10/03          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   31                                   WOMENS   11-12   50 BACK                                     EVENT   31
============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

CLOER, BRIANNE X      12 PC BARRACUDA AQU    39.39  21
DOONER, ARIEL K       11 PC BARRACUDA AQU    40.46  22
CEJA, KRYSTAL F.      11 PC UNATTACHED PA    40.86  23
MADSEN, MAKENA        11 PC CABRILLO THRE    40.93  24
WITTWER, JAMIE        12 PC CABRILLO THRE    41.17  25
AGUAYO, SAMANTHA N    11 PC SALINAS VALLE    41.20  26
STERN, VERONICA       12 PC SAN BENITO AQ    41.24  27
MCKENZIE, ASIRIA C    12 PC MORGAN HILL S    41.73  28
SANFORD, KATY M       11 PC BARRACUDA AQU    41.90  29
DAVIS, MELISSA        11 PC GILROY GATORS    41.94  30
RIANDA, SARA K        11 PC SAN BENITO AQ    42.19  31
GORMAN, KATRINA       12 PC GILROY GATORS    42.36  32
SILVA, ALEJANDRA X    12 PC SALINAS VALLE    42.39  33
LIMA, SAMANTHA M      12 PC SALINAS VALLE    42.48  34
EGO, HILARY K         12 PC SAN BENITO AQ    42.87  35
ISHIKAWA, SARAH       12 PC SANTA CRUZ CO    43.32  36
WOELFEL, TATUM        12 PC SANTA CRUZ CO    43.82  37
WILSON, STEPH         11 PC MONTEREY BAY     44.53  38
MILLER, STEPHANIE     11 PC SLUG AQUATICS    44.74  39
CASTRUITA, LAUREN     12 PC GILROY GATORS    45.15  41
DENT, AMANDA          12 PC CABRILLO THRE    45.15  40
SIMMONS, EMILY        11 PC SLUG AQUATICS    46.19  42
LITTLE, GINA M        12 PC BARRACUDA AQU    46.44  43
OLSON, ANNIE K        11 PC SALINAS VALLE    46.52  44
MOSS, CHARLENE C      11 PC MORGAN HILL S    46.98  46
RODRIGUEZ, BERNADETTE 11 PC SAN BENITO AQ    46.98  45
MOUNT, SARAH K        11 PC SANTA CRUZ CO    48.00  47
STECKLER, ALLISON C   11 PC BARRACUDA AQU    48.10  48
SHAHEEN, ELISE S      12 PC SALINAS VALLE    48.31  49
HORTON, ABBEY         12 PC CABRILLO THRE    48.32  50
TREVINO, ZOE F        11 PC SALINAS VALLE    49.15  51
CATHERS, MARINA       11 PC GILROY GATORS    49.82  52
LLOYD, BRITTANIE L    12 PC MORGAN HILL S    50.18  53
DALTON, KOURTNEY L    11 PC SALINAS VALLE    51.30  54
GOLDBERG, LEAH M      12 PC BARRACUDA AQU    52.73  55
MIDDLETON, AMANDA M   12 PC MORGAN HILL S    53.04  56
SORENSON, MARTA D     11 PC SAN BENITO AQ    53.99  57
PORTER, CHARLOTTE G   11 PC BARRACUDA AQU    56.81  58
BEACH, KAITLYN M      11 PC SALINAS VALLE    58.19  59
THOMAS, CHANELL N     12 PC SALINAS VALLE  1:00.90  60
MERRITT, TIFFANY G    11 PC MORGAN HILL S  1:03.24  61
AMSTUTZ, NICOLE E     12 PC SAN BENITO AQ  1:11.20  62
GORMAN, KINDRA        12 PC GILROY GATORS   DQUED
HARD, MYRANDA P       11 PC SALINAS VALLE   DQUED

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   63                                   WOMENS   11-12   50 BREAST                                   EVENT   63
============================================================================================================================
    NATIONAL
   SECTIONAL

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

HUNT, EMMA A          12 PC BARRACUDA AQU    37.52   3    36.20 F1
AGUAYO, AMANDA L      12 PC SALINAS VALLE    37.16   1    36.53 F2
COLIJN, PAIGE J       12 PC SALINAS VALLE    37.19   2    36.67 F3
ANDERSON, MOLLY A     11 PC BARRACUDA AQU    39.17   6    37.63 F4
KASSEL, NATALIE       12 PC CABRILLO THRE    38.20   4    37.82 F5
HUELGA, MONICA        12 PC MONTEREY BAY     39.08   5    38.37 F6
CORBETT, TAYLOR       12 PC CABRILLO THRE    39.71   7    38.98 F7

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 6001

                                      COAST VALLEY AQUATICS LEAGUE SHORT COURSE CHAMPIONSHIPS

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PCNONE                           08/08/03  THRU  08/10/03          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   63                                   WOMENS   11-12   50 BREAST                                   EVENT   63
============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

BOSTON, CHRISTINE     12 PC CABRILLO THRE    39.84   9    39.74 F8

WRIGHT, SASKIA        12 PC CABRILLO THRE    41.37  15    39.99 C1
TANEO, TAPER          11 PC MONTEREY BAY     39.84   8    40.03 C2
VUCINA, JADE B        12 PC BARRACUDA AQU    41.17  13    40.05 C3
GATRELL, DEMI M       11 PC SAN BENITO AQ    41.35  14    40.25 C4
BASEGIO, BRYNNE       12 PC CABRILLO THRE    40.31  10    40.85 C5
STRENFEL, ALEX N      11 PC BARRACUDA AQU    40.89  12    41.02 C6
VAN HERK, LAUREN      12 PC GILROY GATORS    40.87  11    41.05 C7
SATO, MIKI            12 PC CABRILLO THRE    41.68  16    41.85 C8

AGUAYO, AMANDA L      12 PC SALINAS VALLE    37.16   1
COLIJN, PAIGE J       12 PC SALINAS VALLE    37.19   2
HUNT, EMMA A          12 PC BARRACUDA AQU    37.52   3
KASSEL, NATALIE       12 PC CABRILLO THRE    38.20   4
HUELGA, MONICA        12 PC MONTEREY BAY     39.08   5
ANDERSON, MOLLY A     11 PC BARRACUDA AQU    39.17   6
CORBETT, TAYLOR       12 PC CABRILLO THRE    39.71   7
BOSTON, CHRISTINE     12 PC CABRILLO THRE    39.84   9
TANEO, TAPER          11 PC MONTEREY BAY     39.84   8
BASEGIO, BRYNNE       12 PC CABRILLO THRE    40.31  10
VAN HERK, LAUREN      12 PC GILROY GATORS    40.87  11
STRENFEL, ALEX N      11 PC BARRACUDA AQU    40.89  12
VUCINA, JADE B        12 PC BARRACUDA AQU    41.17  13
GATRELL, DEMI M       11 PC SAN BENITO AQ    41.35  14
WRIGHT, SASKIA        12 PC CABRILLO THRE    41.37  15
SATO, MIKI            12 PC CABRILLO THRE    41.68  16
GROSSI, BIANCA        11 PC SLUG AQUATICS    42.92  17
RICHARDSON, ESTELLE M 11 PC MORGAN HILL S    43.01  18
WITTWER, JAMIE        12 PC CABRILLO THRE    43.02  19
RIANDA, SARA K        11 PC SAN BENITO AQ    43.10  20
LASS, MEGHAN          12 PC GILROY GATORS    43.18  21
DAVIS, MELISSA        11 PC GILROY GATORS    43.45  23
FINLEY, ALLISON M     12 PC MORGAN HILL S    43.45  22
CLOER, BRIANNE X      12 PC BARRACUDA AQU    43.69  24
SCHAEFFER, MARCY L    11 PC BARRACUDA AQU    44.21  25
HARRISON, SAMANTHA F  12 PC SALINAS VALLE    44.67  26
MCKENZIE, ASIRIA C    12 PC MORGAN HILL S    46.27  27
CATHERS, MARINA       11 PC GILROY GATORS    46.61  28
OSAKI, ALANA          11 PC GILROY GATORS    46.74  29
GIULIANELLI, JACKIE   11 PC GILROY GATORS    46.78  30
FIORIO, HANNAH        12 PC GILROY GATORS    46.98  31
DALTON, KOURTNEY L    11 PC SALINAS VALLE    47.10  32
DEVARAJ, ANJANA       11 PC MORGAN HILL S    47.82  33
LARSON, LACEY J       12 PC SAN BENITO AQ    48.14  34
SIMMONS, EMILY        11 PC SLUG AQUATICS    48.15  35
LARSON, KELSEY S      11 PC SAN BENITO AQ    48.21  36
MOUNT, SARAH K        11 PC SANTA CRUZ CO    48.46  37
HARD, MYRANDA P       11 PC SALINAS VALLE    48.83  38
ISHIKAWA, SARAH       12 PC SANTA CRUZ CO    49.05  39
LITTLE, GINA M        12 PC BARRACUDA AQU    49.24  40
EGO, HILARY K         12 PC SAN BENITO AQ    49.51  41
CASTRUITA, LAUREN     12 PC GILROY GATORS    49.54  42
GORMAN, KINDRA        12 PC GILROY GATORS    49.65  43
WILSON, STEPH         11 PC MONTEREY BAY     49.80  44
HORTON, ABBEY         12 PC CABRILLO THRE    49.93  45
STECKLER, ALLISON C   11 PC BARRACUDA AQU    49.94  46
MILLER, STEPHANIE     11 PC SLUG AQUATICS    50.38  47
LIMA, SAMANTHA M      12 PC SALINAS VALLE    52.62  48
MCCORMICK, KEELIN M   12 PC SANTA CRUZ CO    53.50  49

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 6001

                                      COAST VALLEY AQUATICS LEAGUE SHORT COURSE CHAMPIONSHIPS

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PCNONE                           08/08/03  THRU  08/10/03          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   63                                   WOMENS   11-12   50 BREAST                                   EVENT   63
============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

TREVINO, ZOE F        11 PC SALINAS VALLE    53.74  50
OLSON, ANNIE K        11 PC SALINAS VALLE    53.89  51
GORMAN, KATRINA       12 PC GILROY GATORS    54.37  52
SHAHEEN, ELISE S      12 PC SALINAS VALLE    54.51  53
AMSTUTZ, NICOLE E     12 PC SAN BENITO AQ  1:00.29  54
PORTER, CHARLOTTE G   11 PC BARRACUDA AQU  1:01.22  55
ZAMORA, CHASITY       11 PC GILROY GATORS  1:01.28  56
MERRITT, TIFFANY G    11 PC MORGAN HILL S  1:13.63  57
CEJA, KRYSTAL F.      11 PC UNATTACHED PA   DQUED
DELLA MAGGIORE, DOMIN 11 PC GILROY GATORS   DQUED
SCHANZER, JESSICA     12 PC MONTEREY BAY    DQUED

                                                       S  W  I  M   O  F  F

BOSTON, CHRISTINE     12 PC CABRILLO THRE                 38.70
TANEO, TAPER          11 PC MONTEREY BAY                  38.88

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   73                                   WOMENS   11-12   50 FLY                                      EVENT   73
============================================================================================================================
    NATIONAL
   SECTIONAL

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

HUNT, EMMA A          12 PC BARRACUDA AQU    29.40   1    28.62 F1
REED, SHELLI L        11 PC SAN BENITO AQ    30.53   2    29.93 F2
TANEO, TAPER          11 PC MONTEREY BAY     30.99   3    31.00 F3
SCHANZER, JESSICA     12 PC MONTEREY BAY     31.46   5    31.15 F4
COLIJN, PAIGE J       12 PC SALINAS VALLE    31.78   6    31.52 F5
CONTE, MICHELLE       12 PC MONTEREY BAY     31.37   4    31.65 F6
CORBETT, TAYLOR       12 PC CABRILLO THRE    32.34   8    32.60 F7
COMIN, ISABELLA       11 PC GILROY GATORS    31.95   7    32.88 F8

COLLETT, MAEGAN       12 PC GILROY GATORS    33.42  11    32.49 C1
ELWARD, COURTNEY      12 PC CABRILLO THRE    33.21  10    32.69 C2
SCRIMO, STEVIE        11 PC CABRILLO THRE    32.77   9    32.85 C3
HUELGA, MONICA        12 PC MONTEREY BAY     33.95  13    33.17 C4
ANDERSON, MOLLY A     11 PC BARRACUDA AQU    34.04  14    33.30 C5
STRENFEL, ALEX N      11 PC BARRACUDA AQU    33.73  12    33.59 C6
MCGUCKIN, KELLY A     11 PC SANTA CRUZ CO    34.19  16    33.96 C7
DAVI, ALISSA          12 PC MONTEREY BAY     34.05  15    34.70 C8

HUNT, EMMA A          12 PC BARRACUDA AQU    29.40   1
REED, SHELLI L        11 PC SAN BENITO AQ    30.53   2
TANEO, TAPER          11 PC MONTEREY BAY     30.99   3
CONTE, MICHELLE       12 PC MONTEREY BAY     31.37   4
SCHANZER, JESSICA     12 PC MONTEREY BAY     31.46   5
COLIJN, PAIGE J       12 PC SALINAS VALLE    31.78   6
COMIN, ISABELLA       11 PC GILROY GATORS    31.95   7
CORBETT, TAYLOR       12 PC CABRILLO THRE    32.34   8
SCRIMO, STEVIE        11 PC CABRILLO THRE    32.77   9
ELWARD, COURTNEY      12 PC CABRILLO THRE    33.21  10
COLLETT, MAEGAN       12 PC GILROY GATORS    33.42  11
STRENFEL, ALEX N      11 PC BARRACUDA AQU    33.73  12
HUELGA, MONICA        12 PC MONTEREY BAY     33.95  13
ANDERSON, MOLLY A     11 PC BARRACUDA AQU    34.04  14
DAVI, ALISSA          12 PC MONTEREY BAY     34.05  15
MCGUCKIN, KELLY A     11 PC SANTA CRUZ CO    34.19  16
KASSEL, NATALIE       12 PC CABRILLO THRE    34.23  17

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 6001

                                      COAST VALLEY AQUATICS LEAGUE SHORT COURSE CHAMPIONSHIPS

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PCNONE                           08/08/03  THRU  08/10/03          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   73                                   WOMENS   11-12   50 FLY                                      EVENT   73
============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

WRIGHT, SASKIA        12 PC CABRILLO THRE    34.91  18
FERRANTE, MARISSA     11 PC CABRILLO THRE    35.04  19
GATRELL, DEMI M       11 PC SAN BENITO AQ    37.08  20
GIULIANELLI, JACKIE   11 PC GILROY GATORS    38.05  21
OSAKI, ALANA          11 PC GILROY GATORS    38.16  22
MCKENZIE, ASIRIA C    12 PC MORGAN HILL S    38.20  23
DOONER, ARIEL K       11 PC BARRACUDA AQU    38.40  24
SENDEJAS, SARAH C     11 PC MORGAN HILL S    39.91  25
CEJA, KRYSTAL F.      11 PC UNATTACHED PA    40.43  26
VAN HERK, LAUREN      12 PC GILROY GATORS    40.89  27
CASILLAS, KATIE       12 PC CABRILLO THRE    41.45  28
SIMMONS, EMILY        11 PC SLUG AQUATICS    41.51  29
ISHIKAWA, SARAH       12 PC SANTA CRUZ CO    41.55  30
GORMAN, KATRINA       12 PC GILROY GATORS    42.08  31
GOLDBERG, LEAH M      12 PC BARRACUDA AQU    43.49  32
DEVARAJ, ANJANA       11 PC MORGAN HILL S    44.44  34
LARSON, LACEY J       12 PC SAN BENITO AQ    44.44  33
MOUNT, SARAH K        11 PC SANTA CRUZ CO    45.07  35
HORTON, ABBEY         12 PC CABRILLO THRE    49.88  36
GORMAN, KINDRA        12 PC GILROY GATORS    50.79  37
DENT, AMANDA          12 PC CABRILLO THRE    51.17  38
MIDDLETON, AMANDA M   12 PC MORGAN HILL S    56.55  39
DELLA MAGGIORE, DOMIN 11 PC GILROY GATORS  1:00.05  40
LARSON, KELSEY S      11 PC SAN BENITO AQ   DQUED

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   11                                   WOMENS   11-12   100 I.M.                                    EVENT   11
============================================================================================================================
    NATIONAL
   SECTIONAL

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

AGUAYO, AMANDA L      12 PC SALINAS VALLE  1:07.70   1  1:06.13 F1
REED, SHELLI L        11 PC SAN BENITO AQ  1:07.71   2  1:07.99 F2
SCHANZER, JESSICA     12 PC MONTEREY BAY   1:11.68   4  1:10.80 F3
COLIJN, PAIGE J       12 PC SALINAS VALLE  1:11.63   3  1:11.44 F4
TANEO, TAPER          11 PC MONTEREY BAY   1:13.11   5  1:12.84 F5
ELWARD, COURTNEY      12 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:15.11   8  1:13.67 F6
HUELGA, MONICA        12 PC MONTEREY BAY   1:14.30   6  1:14.04 F7
COMIN, ISABELLA       11 PC GILROY GATORS  1:14.46   7  1:15.03 F8

STRENFEL, ALEX N      11 PC BARRACUDA AQU  1:15.42  10  1:14.25 C1
SATO, MIKI            12 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:15.15   9  1:15.33 C2
THOMAS, SARAH         12 PC MONTEREY BAY   1:16.06  11  1:15.53 C3
MCGUCKIN, KELLY A     11 PC SANTA CRUZ CO  1:16.86  14  1:15.64 C4
ANDERSON, MOLLY A     11 PC BARRACUDA AQU  1:16.16  13  1:15.85 C5
BASEGIO, BRYNNE       12 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:16.13  12  1:16.14 C6
CORBETT, TAYLOR       12 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:18.92  16  1:16.84 C7
KASSEL, NATALIE       12 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:17.14  15  1:17.60 C8

AGUAYO, AMANDA L      12 PC SALINAS VALLE  1:07.70   1
REED, SHELLI L        11 PC SAN BENITO AQ  1:07.71   2
COLIJN, PAIGE J       12 PC SALINAS VALLE  1:11.63   3
SCHANZER, JESSICA     12 PC MONTEREY BAY   1:11.68   4
TANEO, TAPER          11 PC MONTEREY BAY   1:13.11   5
HUELGA, MONICA        12 PC MONTEREY BAY   1:14.30   6
COMIN, ISABELLA       11 PC GILROY GATORS  1:14.46   7
ELWARD, COURTNEY      12 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:15.11   8
SATO, MIKI            12 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:15.15   9

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 6001

                                      COAST VALLEY AQUATICS LEAGUE SHORT COURSE CHAMPIONSHIPS

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PCNONE                           08/08/03  THRU  08/10/03          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   11                                   WOMENS   11-12   100 I.M.                                    EVENT   11
============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

STRENFEL, ALEX N      11 PC BARRACUDA AQU  1:15.42  10
THOMAS, SARAH         12 PC MONTEREY BAY   1:16.06  11
BASEGIO, BRYNNE       12 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:16.13  12
ANDERSON, MOLLY A     11 PC BARRACUDA AQU  1:16.16  13
MCGUCKIN, KELLY A     11 PC SANTA CRUZ CO  1:16.86  14
KASSEL, NATALIE       12 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:17.14  15
CORBETT, TAYLOR       12 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:18.92  16
DAVI, ALISSA          12 PC MONTEREY BAY   1:19.16  17
RICHARDSON, ESTELLE M 11 PC MORGAN HILL S  1:19.47  18
VUCINA, JADE B        12 PC BARRACUDA AQU  1:19.88  19
WRIGHT, SASKIA        12 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:19.89  20
NAPIER, SHELBY T      11 PC BARRACUDA AQU  1:20.15  21
SCRIMO, STEVIE        11 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:21.65  22
COLLETT, MAEGAN       12 PC GILROY GATORS  1:22.09  23
DAVIS, MELISSA        11 PC GILROY GATORS  1:25.55  24
WITTWER, JAMIE        12 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:25.77  25
AGUAYO, SAMANTHA N    11 PC SALINAS VALLE  1:26.37  26
SANFORD, KATY M       11 PC BARRACUDA AQU  1:26.53  27
CHENEY, MICHELLE      11 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:26.57  28
MADSEN, MAKENA        11 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:26.76  29
LASS, MEGHAN          12 PC GILROY GATORS  1:27.64  30
RIANDA, SARA K        11 PC SAN BENITO AQ  1:27.84  31
SCHAEFFER, MARCY L    11 PC BARRACUDA AQU  1:29.04  32
WOELFEL, TATUM        12 PC SANTA CRUZ CO  1:30.10  33
SIMMONS, EMILY        11 PC SLUG AQUATICS  1:30.40  34
ISHIKAWA, SARAH       12 PC SANTA CRUZ CO  1:32.86  35
DEVARAJ, ANJANA       11 PC MORGAN HILL S  1:35.77  36
GORMAN, KATRINA       12 PC GILROY GATORS  1:35.97  37
CASILLAS, KATIE       12 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:36.10  38
CATHERS, MARINA       11 PC GILROY GATORS  1:36.19  39
CASTRUITA, LAUREN     12 PC GILROY GATORS  1:36.41  40
MOSS, CHARLENE C      11 PC MORGAN HILL S  1:36.68  41
HARRISON, SAMANTHA F  12 PC SALINAS VALLE  1:37.91  42
HORTON, ABBEY         12 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:38.08  43
OLSON, ANNIE K        11 PC SALINAS VALLE  1:39.68  44
LITTLE, GINA M        12 PC BARRACUDA AQU  1:40.59  45
TREVINO, ZOE F        11 PC SALINAS VALLE  1:42.36  46
DENT, AMANDA          12 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:42.88  47
GOLDBERG, LEAH M      12 PC BARRACUDA AQU  1:43.62  48
DALTON, KOURTNEY L    11 PC SALINAS VALLE  1:47.30  49
MERRITT, TIFFANY G    11 PC MORGAN HILL S  2:06.62  50
CLOER, BRIANNE X      12 PC BARRACUDA AQU   DQUED
DELLA MAGGIORE, DOMIN 11 PC GILROY GATORS   DQUED
GIULIANELLI, JACKIE   11 PC GILROY GATORS   DQUED
HARD, MYRANDA P       11 PC SALINAS VALLE   DQUED
LLOYD, BRITTANIE L    12 PC MORGAN HILL S   DQUED
MILLER, STEPHANIE     11 PC SLUG AQUATICS   DQUED
PORTER, CHARLOTTE G   11 PC BARRACUDA AQU   DQUED
STECKLER, ALLISON C   11 PC BARRACUDA AQU   DQUED
WILSON, STEPH         11 PC MONTEREY BAY    DQUED

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   45                                   WOMENS   11-12   200 M. R.                                   EVENT   45
============================================================================================================================
    NATIONAL
   SECTIONAL

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

MBSC,  A  11-12       12 PC MONTEREY BAY                2:09.54   1

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 6001

                                      COAST VALLEY AQUATICS LEAGUE SHORT COURSE CHAMPIONSHIPS

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PCNONE                           08/08/03  THRU  08/10/03          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   45                                   WOMENS   11-12   200 M. R.                                   EVENT   45
============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

SVA,  A  11-12        12 PC SALINAS VALLE               2:17.06   2
CAB,  A  11-12        12 PC CABRILLO THRE               2:19.27   3
BAMP,  A  11-12       12 PC BARRACUDA AQU               2:21.54   4
SBA,  A  11-12        12 PC SAN BENITO AQ               2:25.81   5
MHSC,  A  11-12       12 PC MORGAN HILL S               2:30.41   6
GGST,  A  11-12       12 PC GILROY GATORS               2:31.65   7
SCCA,  A  11-12       12 PC SANTA CRUZ CO               2:37.72   8

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   87                                   WOMENS   11-12   200 F. R.                                   EVENT   87
============================================================================================================================
    NATIONAL
   SECTIONAL

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

MBSC,  A  11-12       12 PC MONTEREY BAY                1:53.77   1
CAB,  A  11-12        12 PC CABRILLO THRE               1:56.97   2
BAMP,  A  11-12       12 PC BARRACUDA AQU               1:58.16   3
SVA,  A  11-12        12 PC SALINAS VALLE               2:03.93   4
GGST,  A  11-12       12 PC GILROY GATORS               2:07.04   5
MHSC,  A  11-12       12 PC MORGAN HILL S               2:08.07   6
SCCA,  A  11-12       12 PC SANTA CRUZ CO               2:22.89   7
SBA,  A  11-12        12 PC SAN BENITO AQ                DQUED

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   25                                   WOMENS   13-14   50 FREE                                     EVENT   25
============================================================================================================================
    NATIONAL     23.49
   SECTIONAL     26.09

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

SHAUG, HEATHER M      14 PC SALINAS VALLE    26.16   1    25.22 F1
JAKE, GABBY           14 PC MONTEREY BAY     26.84   4    26.14 F2
ELGENDY, HAGAR T      13 PC SALINAS VALLE    26.45   2    26.20 F3
SHOPE, LAURA M        14 PC MORGAN HILL S    26.47   3    26.58 F4
BALLIN, MAXINE A      14 PC BARRACUDA AQU    28.30   6    28.04 F5
GONZALES, CAILEE      13 PC MONTEREY BAY     27.38   5    28.11 F6
VILLAREAL, GRACE A    13 PC BARRACUDA AQU    28.47   7    29.16 F7
MARRA, ALEX           13 PC GILROY GATORS    28.60   8    29.29 F8

KITAMURA, KIRA A      14 PC SALINAS VALLE    28.61   9    28.68 C1
SMITH, DEVONY         13 PC CABRILLO THRE    29.02  14    28.80 C2
SIMMONS, TARRYN       13 PC SLUG AQUATICS    29.13  15    28.87 C3
BUZZETTA, KATIE N     13 PC SAN BENITO AQ    28.90  11    28.99 C4
LEE, AUDREY           13 PC CABRILLO THRE    28.94  13    28.99 C4
LENZ, LEAH E          14 PC SALINAS VALLE    29.20  16    29.00 C6
POON, MELISSA W       14 PC MORGAN HILL S    28.82  10    29.16 C7
MORROW, KIMBERLY A    14 PC BARRACUDA AQU    28.93  12    29.31 C8

SHAUG, HEATHER M      14 PC SALINAS VALLE    26.16   1
ELGENDY, HAGAR T      13 PC SALINAS VALLE    26.45   2
SHOPE, LAURA M        14 PC MORGAN HILL S    26.47   3
JAKE, GABBY           14 PC MONTEREY BAY     26.84   4
GONZALES, CAILEE      13 PC MONTEREY BAY     27.38   5
BALLIN, MAXINE A      14 PC BARRACUDA AQU    28.30   6
VILLAREAL, GRACE A    13 PC BARRACUDA AQU    28.47   7
MARRA, ALEX           13 PC GILROY GATORS    28.60   8
KITAMURA, KIRA A      14 PC SALINAS VALLE    28.61   9

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 6001

                                      COAST VALLEY AQUATICS LEAGUE SHORT COURSE CHAMPIONSHIPS

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PCNONE                           08/08/03  THRU  08/10/03          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   25                                   WOMENS   13-14   50 FREE                                     EVENT   25
============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

POON, MELISSA W       14 PC MORGAN HILL S    28.82  10
BUZZETTA, KATIE N     13 PC SAN BENITO AQ    28.90  11
MORROW, KIMBERLY A    14 PC BARRACUDA AQU    28.93  12
LEE, AUDREY           13 PC CABRILLO THRE    28.94  13
SMITH, DEVONY         13 PC CABRILLO THRE    29.02  14
SIMMONS, TARRYN       13 PC SLUG AQUATICS    29.13  15
LENZ, LEAH E          14 PC SALINAS VALLE    29.20  16
MARTIN, LAUREN B      14 PC SAN BENITO AQ    29.59  17
FIRTH, JAMIE R        13 PC SANTA CRUZ CO    29.61  18
WILLIAMS, LIANA       13 PC MONTEREY BAY     29.84  19
DELCAMBRE, SAMANTHA S 14 PC BARRACUDA AQU    29.85  20
AMBROSINI, STIEL      14 PC UNATTACHED PA    29.89  21
SANTOS, JENNIFER      13 PC SALINAS VALLE    30.05  22
WATKINS, A.J.         14 PC GILROY GATORS    30.18  23
VAN PELT, ASHLEY M    14 PC SALINAS VALLE    30.54  24
MULLIN, JACKE         14 PC CABRILLO THRE    30.71  25
SIGOURNEY, BRITA      13 PC MONTEREY BAY     30.75  26
CARRILLO-ZAZUETA, BRE 13 PC SAN BENITO AQ    31.23  27
CINKOVA, KATERINA     13 PC MORGAN HILL S    31.44  29
GRIVA, NICHOLE        14 PC MONTEREY BAY     31.44  28
BALLIN, DANIELLE L    14 PC BARRACUDA AQU    31.55  30
LEWIS, ROBIN K        14 PC SALINAS VALLE    31.95  31
BEEN, KELLY           13 PC GILROY GATORS    32.16  32
AILES, JENNY          13 PC GILROY GATORS    32.25  33
ROSS, MICHAL          13 PC SLUG AQUATICS    32.51  34
HUBBARD, AMELIA E     14 PC SALINAS VALLE    32.56  35
HEISTERBERG, KHYM     14 PC GILROY GATORS    33.08  36
HOLEMAN, BRIANNE N    14 PC SANTA CRUZ CO    33.41  37
THOMAS, MADELON       14 PC GILROY GATORS    33.96  38
QING, DANIELLE        13 PC SLUG AQUATICS    34.87  39
COLLOM, CASSIE        13 PC GILROY GATORS    35.23  40
OLVERA, PENELOPE X    13 PC BARRACUDA AQU    44.74  41

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   57                                   WOMENS   13-14   100 FREE                                    EVENT   57
============================================================================================================================
    NATIONAL     50.99
   SECTIONAL     56.19

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

BURTON, SIERRA        13 PC UNATTACHED PA    54.18   1    53.38 F1
SHAUG, HEATHER M      14 PC SALINAS VALLE    59.30   4    55.23 F2
ELGENDY, HAGAR T      13 PC SALINAS VALLE    57.88   2    57.05 F3
JAKE, GABBY           14 PC MONTEREY BAY     58.47   3    57.31 F4
MILLER, MELISSA L     14 PC MORGAN HILL S    59.41   5    59.14 F5
GONZALES, CAILEE      13 PC MONTEREY BAY   1:00.37   6  1:00.16 F6
VILLAREAL, GRACE A    13 PC BARRACUDA AQU  1:00.81   7  1:00.65 F7
BALLIN, MAXINE A      14 PC BARRACUDA AQU  1:01.23   8  1:02.14 F8

HAZDOVAC, KATIE       13 PC MONTEREY BAY   1:01.67   9  1:00.92 C1
LASS, KAITLYN         13 PC GILROY GATORS  1:02.38  10  1:02.30 C2
KITAMURA, KIRA A      14 PC SALINAS VALLE  1:02.95  11  1:02.78 C3
BUZZETTA, KATIE N     13 PC SAN BENITO AQ  1:03.82  12  1:03.35 C4
POON, MELISSA W       14 PC MORGAN HILL S  1:04.02  14  1:03.70 C5
WILLIAMS, LIANA       13 PC MONTEREY BAY   1:04.15  16  1:03.91 C6
PETERSON, CHELSEA A   14 PC BARRACUDA AQU  1:04.05  15  1:03.96 C7
POON, JESSICA W       13 PC MORGAN HILL S  1:03.96  13  1:04.32 C8

BURTON, SIERRA        13 PC UNATTACHED PA    54.18   1

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 6001

                                      COAST VALLEY AQUATICS LEAGUE SHORT COURSE CHAMPIONSHIPS

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PCNONE                           08/08/03  THRU  08/10/03          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   57                                   WOMENS   13-14   100 FREE                                    EVENT   57
============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

ELGENDY, HAGAR T      13 PC SALINAS VALLE    57.88   2
JAKE, GABBY           14 PC MONTEREY BAY     58.47   3
SHAUG, HEATHER M      14 PC SALINAS VALLE    59.30   4
MILLER, MELISSA L     14 PC MORGAN HILL S    59.41   5
GONZALES, CAILEE      13 PC MONTEREY BAY   1:00.37   6
VILLAREAL, GRACE A    13 PC BARRACUDA AQU  1:00.81   7
BALLIN, MAXINE A      14 PC BARRACUDA AQU  1:01.23   8
HAZDOVAC, KATIE       13 PC MONTEREY BAY   1:01.67   9
LASS, KAITLYN         13 PC GILROY GATORS  1:02.38  10
KITAMURA, KIRA A      14 PC SALINAS VALLE  1:02.95  11
BUZZETTA, KATIE N     13 PC SAN BENITO AQ  1:03.82  12
POON, JESSICA W       13 PC MORGAN HILL S  1:03.96  13
POON, MELISSA W       14 PC MORGAN HILL S  1:04.02  14
PETERSON, CHELSEA A   14 PC BARRACUDA AQU  1:04.05  15
SIMMONS, TARRYN       13 PC SLUG AQUATICS  1:04.15  17
WILLIAMS, LIANA       13 PC MONTEREY BAY   1:04.15  16
LEE, AUDREY           13 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:04.35  18
MARTIN, LAUREN B      14 PC SAN BENITO AQ  1:04.44  19
LENZ, LEAH E          14 PC SALINAS VALLE  1:04.51  20
MARRA, ALEX           13 PC GILROY GATORS  1:04.90  21
LAWRENCE, ROSALIE E   13 PC SANTA CRUZ CO  1:06.19  22
MORROW, KIMBERLY A    14 PC BARRACUDA AQU  1:06.24  23
AMBROSINI, STIEL      14 PC UNATTACHED PA  1:07.92  24
MULLIN, JACKE         14 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:08.09  25
CARRILLO-ZAZUETA, BRE 13 PC SAN BENITO AQ  1:08.53  26
BALLIN, DANIELLE L    14 PC BARRACUDA AQU  1:09.65  27
ROSS, MICHAL          13 PC SLUG AQUATICS  1:09.92  28
BEEN, KELLY           13 PC GILROY GATORS  1:10.17  29
LEWIS, ROBIN K        14 PC SALINAS VALLE  1:10.28  30
DELCAMBRE, SAMANTHA S 14 PC BARRACUDA AQU  1:10.38  31
HUBBARD, AMELIA E     14 PC SALINAS VALLE  1:10.49  32
VAN PELT, ASHLEY M    14 PC SALINAS VALLE  1:11.64  33
GRIVA, NICHOLE        14 PC MONTEREY BAY   1:11.74  34
CINKOVA, KATERINA     13 PC MORGAN HILL S  1:12.12  35
HOLEMAN, BRIANNE N    14 PC SANTA CRUZ CO  1:12.68  36
QING, DANIELLE        13 PC SLUG AQUATICS  1:15.80  37
AILES, JENNY          13 PC GILROY GATORS  1:16.37  39
DEVARAJ, ABHILASHA S  13 PC MORGAN HILL S  1:16.37  38
COLLOM, CASSIE        13 PC GILROY GATORS  1:16.84  40
THOMAS, MADELON       14 PC GILROY GATORS  1:17.53  41
KINDRED, ALICIA A     13 PC SALINAS VALLE  1:32.10  42
OLVERA, PENELOPE X    13 PC BARRACUDA AQU  1:47.75  43

                                                       S  W  I  M   O  F  F

WILLIAMS, LIANA       13 PC MONTEREY BAY                1:03.16
SIMMONS, TARRYN       13 PC SLUG AQUATICS               1:03.18

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT    5                                   WOMENS   13-14   500 FREE                                    EVENT    5
============================================================================================================================
    NATIONAL   4:51.49
   SECTIONAL   5:21.59

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

SHAUG, HEATHER M      14 PC SALINAS VALLE               5:28.28   1
ELGENDY, HAGAR T      13 PC SALINAS VALLE               5:28.86   2
MILLER, MELISSA L     14 PC MORGAN HILL S               5:36.64   3
HAZDOVAC, KATIE       13 PC MONTEREY BAY                5:37.66   4

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 6001

                                      COAST VALLEY AQUATICS LEAGUE SHORT COURSE CHAMPIONSHIPS

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PCNONE                           08/08/03  THRU  08/10/03          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT    5                                   WOMENS   13-14   500 FREE                                    EVENT    5
============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

SHOPE, LAURA M        14 PC MORGAN HILL S               5:51.75   5
LASS, KAITLYN         13 PC GILROY GATORS               5:52.43   6
PETERSON, CHELSEA A   14 PC BARRACUDA AQU               5:59.62   7
POON, JESSICA W       13 PC MORGAN HILL S               6:03.76   8
WILLIAMS, LIANA       13 PC MONTEREY BAY                6:06.39   9
POON, MELISSA W       14 PC MORGAN HILL S               6:11.18  10
SMITH, DEVONY         13 PC CABRILLO THRE               6:19.49  11
FIRTH, JAMIE R        13 PC SANTA CRUZ CO               6:20.40  12
AMBROSINI, STIEL      14 PC UNATTACHED PA               6:29.38  13
CARRILLO-ZAZUETA, BRE 13 PC SAN BENITO AQ               6:30.24  14
LAWRENCE, ROSALIE E   13 PC SANTA CRUZ CO               6:30.30  15
LEE, AUDREY           13 PC CABRILLO THRE               6:32.95  16
BALLIN, DANIELLE L    14 PC BARRACUDA AQU               6:34.76  17
MULLIN, JACKE         14 PC CABRILLO THRE               6:44.63  18
SIGOURNEY, BRITA      13 PC MONTEREY BAY                6:47.64  19
HUBBARD, AMELIA E     14 PC SALINAS VALLE               6:48.68  20
LEBOURVEAU, MADDY     13 PC SLUG AQUATICS               6:50.66  21

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   35                                   WOMENS   13-14   100 BACK                                    EVENT   35
============================================================================================================================
    NATIONAL     56.49
   SECTIONAL   1:02.69

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

SHAUG, HEATHER M      14 PC SALINAS VALLE  1:06.82   2  1:04.08 F1
JAKE, GABBY           14 PC MONTEREY BAY   1:06.69   1  1:06.37 F2
LENZ, LEAH E          14 PC SALINAS VALLE  1:07.65   3  1:08.65 F3
LAWRENCE, ROSALIE E   13 PC SANTA CRUZ CO  1:09.57   4  1:09.78 F4
WILLIAMS, LIANA       13 PC MONTEREY BAY   1:12.42   7  1:10.50 F5
VILLAREAL, GRACE A    13 PC BARRACUDA AQU  1:11.27   5  1:11.72 F6
SIGOURNEY, BRITA      13 PC MONTEREY BAY   1:13.41   8  1:12.06 F7
POON, MELISSA W       14 PC MORGAN HILL S  1:12.24   6  1:13.37 F8

LASS, KAITLYN         13 PC GILROY GATORS  1:14.61   9  1:12.36 C1
SHOPE, LAURA M        14 PC MORGAN HILL S  1:15.81  12  1:13.57 C2
BALLIN, MAXINE A      14 PC BARRACUDA AQU  1:14.66  10  1:14.87 C3
PETERSON, CHELSEA A   14 PC BARRACUDA AQU  1:15.66  11  1:15.58 C4
SANTOS, JENNIFER      13 PC SALINAS VALLE  1:17.40  13  1:16.02 C5
WATKINS, A.J.         14 PC GILROY GATORS  1:20.75  15  1:17.33 C6
SMITH, DEVONY         13 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:19.74  14  1:18.59 C7
FIRTH, JAMIE R        13 PC SANTA CRUZ CO  1:21.95  16  1:18.81 C8

JAKE, GABBY           14 PC MONTEREY BAY   1:06.69   1
SHAUG, HEATHER M      14 PC SALINAS VALLE  1:06.82   2
LENZ, LEAH E          14 PC SALINAS VALLE  1:07.65   3
LAWRENCE, ROSALIE E   13 PC SANTA CRUZ CO  1:09.57   4
VILLAREAL, GRACE A    13 PC BARRACUDA AQU  1:11.27   5
POON, MELISSA W       14 PC MORGAN HILL S  1:12.24   6
WILLIAMS, LIANA       13 PC MONTEREY BAY   1:12.42   7
SIGOURNEY, BRITA      13 PC MONTEREY BAY   1:13.41   8
LASS, KAITLYN         13 PC GILROY GATORS  1:14.61   9
BALLIN, MAXINE A      14 PC BARRACUDA AQU  1:14.66  10
PETERSON, CHELSEA A   14 PC BARRACUDA AQU  1:15.66  11
SHOPE, LAURA M        14 PC MORGAN HILL S  1:15.81  12
SANTOS, JENNIFER      13 PC SALINAS VALLE  1:17.40  13
SMITH, DEVONY         13 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:19.74  14
WATKINS, A.J.         14 PC GILROY GATORS  1:20.75  15
FIRTH, JAMIE R        13 PC SANTA CRUZ CO  1:21.95  16

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 6001

                                      COAST VALLEY AQUATICS LEAGUE SHORT COURSE CHAMPIONSHIPS

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PCNONE                           08/08/03  THRU  08/10/03          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   35                                   WOMENS   13-14   100 BACK                                    EVENT   35
============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

LEWIS, ROBIN K        14 PC SALINAS VALLE  1:22.14  17
LEE, AUDREY           13 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:22.93  18
DELCAMBRE, SAMANTHA S 14 PC BARRACUDA AQU  1:23.01  19
BALLIN, DANIELLE L    14 PC BARRACUDA AQU  1:23.27  20
AMBROSINI, STIEL      14 PC UNATTACHED PA  1:23.35  21
CARRILLO-ZAZUETA, BRE 13 PC SAN BENITO AQ  1:23.57  22
MORROW, KIMBERLY A    14 PC BARRACUDA AQU  1:24.03  23
VAN PELT, ASHLEY M    14 PC SALINAS VALLE  1:25.05  24
BEEN, KELLY           13 PC GILROY GATORS  1:25.85  25
MARTIN, LAUREN B      14 PC SAN BENITO AQ  1:25.87  26
HOLEMAN, BRIANNE N    14 PC SANTA CRUZ CO  1:26.85  27
DEVARAJ, ABHILASHA S  13 PC MORGAN HILL S  1:31.69  28
CINKOVA, KATERINA     13 PC MORGAN HILL S  1:33.17  29
OLVERA, PENELOPE X    13 PC BARRACUDA AQU  2:07.05  30
KINDRED, ALICIA A     13 PC SALINAS VALLE  NO SHOW

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   67                                   WOMENS   13-14   100 BREAST                                  EVENT   67
============================================================================================================================
    NATIONAL   1:03.99
   SECTIONAL   1:10.79

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

BURTON, SIERRA        13 PC UNATTACHED PA  1:12.61   1  1:11.23 F1
BALLIN, MAXINE A      14 PC BARRACUDA AQU  1:12.86   3  1:11.93 F2
MILLER, MELISSA L     14 PC MORGAN HILL S  1:12.82   2  1:12.11 F3
ELGENDY, HAGAR T      13 PC SALINAS VALLE  1:17.45   6  1:15.99 F4
GONZALES, CAILEE      13 PC MONTEREY BAY   1:17.05   4  1:17.24 F5
WATKINS, A.J.         14 PC GILROY GATORS  1:17.30   5  1:17.44 F6
POON, MELISSA W       14 PC MORGAN HILL S  1:22.04   8  1:23.16 F7
SIMMONS, TARRYN       13 PC SLUG AQUATICS  1:21.44   7  1:27.25 F8

BUZZETTA, KATIE N     13 PC SAN BENITO AQ  1:25.56  12  1:23.47 C1
LAWRENCE, ROSALIE E   13 PC SANTA CRUZ CO  1:25.34  11  1:23.60 C2
SANTOS, JENNIFER      13 PC SALINAS VALLE  1:23.86   9  1:23.61 C3
POON, JESSICA W       13 PC MORGAN HILL S  1:24.69  10  1:23.67 C4
HAZDOVAC, KATIE       13 PC MONTEREY BAY   1:25.72  13  1:24.75 C5
WILLIAMS, LIANA       13 PC MONTEREY BAY   1:26.29  14  1:27.26 C6
AILES, JENNY          13 PC GILROY GATORS  1:29.34  16  1:28.37 C7
KITAMURA, KIRA A      14 PC SALINAS VALLE  1:28.23  15  1:28.88 C8

BURTON, SIERRA        13 PC UNATTACHED PA  1:12.61   1
MILLER, MELISSA L     14 PC MORGAN HILL S  1:12.82   2
BALLIN, MAXINE A      14 PC BARRACUDA AQU  1:12.86   3
GONZALES, CAILEE      13 PC MONTEREY BAY   1:17.05   4
WATKINS, A.J.         14 PC GILROY GATORS  1:17.30   5
ELGENDY, HAGAR T      13 PC SALINAS VALLE  1:17.45   6
SIMMONS, TARRYN       13 PC SLUG AQUATICS  1:21.44   7
POON, MELISSA W       14 PC MORGAN HILL S  1:22.04   8
SANTOS, JENNIFER      13 PC SALINAS VALLE  1:23.86   9
POON, JESSICA W       13 PC MORGAN HILL S  1:24.69  10
LAWRENCE, ROSALIE E   13 PC SANTA CRUZ CO  1:25.34  11
BUZZETTA, KATIE N     13 PC SAN BENITO AQ  1:25.56  12
HAZDOVAC, KATIE       13 PC MONTEREY BAY   1:25.72  13
WILLIAMS, LIANA       13 PC MONTEREY BAY   1:26.29  14
KITAMURA, KIRA A      14 PC SALINAS VALLE  1:28.23  15
AILES, JENNY          13 PC GILROY GATORS  1:29.34  16
LEE, AUDREY           13 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:29.95  17
CINKOVA, KATERINA     13 PC MORGAN HILL S  1:30.00  18

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 6001

                                      COAST VALLEY AQUATICS LEAGUE SHORT COURSE CHAMPIONSHIPS

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PCNONE                           08/08/03  THRU  08/10/03          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   67                                   WOMENS   13-14   100 BREAST                                  EVENT   67
============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

LEBOURVEAU, MADDY     13 PC SLUG AQUATICS  1:30.04  19
MARRA, ALEX           13 PC GILROY GATORS  1:31.92  20
HEISTERBERG, KHYM     14 PC GILROY GATORS  1:32.10  21
MORROW, KIMBERLY A    14 PC BARRACUDA AQU  1:33.10  22
AMBROSINI, STIEL      14 PC UNATTACHED PA  1:33.42  23
ROSS, MICHAL          13 PC SLUG AQUATICS  1:33.72  24
DELCAMBRE, SAMANTHA S 14 PC BARRACUDA AQU  1:34.43  25
THOMAS, MADELON       14 PC GILROY GATORS  1:35.63  26
DEVARAJ, ABHILASHA S  13 PC MORGAN HILL S  1:35.82  27
BEEN, KELLY           13 PC GILROY GATORS  1:38.09  28
HOLEMAN, BRIANNE N    14 PC SANTA CRUZ CO  1:40.13  29
QING, DANIELLE        13 PC SLUG AQUATICS  1:40.41  30
COLLOM, CASSIE        13 PC GILROY GATORS  2:00.81  31
KINDRED, ALICIA A     13 PC SALINAS VALLE  2:14.70  32
OLVERA, PENELOPE X    13 PC BARRACUDA AQU  2:37.07  33

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   77                                   WOMENS   13-14   100 FLY                                     EVENT   77
============================================================================================================================
    NATIONAL     55.99
   SECTIONAL   1:02.99

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

BURTON, SIERRA        13 PC UNATTACHED PA  1:03.50   1  1:02.33 F1
JAKE, GABBY           14 PC MONTEREY BAY   1:07.48   3  1:06.01 F2
MILLER, MELISSA L     14 PC MORGAN HILL S  1:07.29   2  1:06.63 F3
SANTOS, JENNIFER      13 PC SALINAS VALLE  1:07.99   4  1:07.03 F4
LASS, KAITLYN         13 PC GILROY GATORS  1:09.56   5  1:10.14 F5
VILLAREAL, GRACE A    13 PC BARRACUDA AQU  1:10.99   6  1:10.35 F6
HAZDOVAC, KATIE       13 PC MONTEREY BAY   1:12.70   8  1:11.38 F7
GONZALES, CAILEE      13 PC MONTEREY BAY   1:12.58   7  1:13.45 F8

LENZ, LEAH E          14 PC SALINAS VALLE  1:12.72   9  1:13.02 C1
PETERSON, CHELSEA A   14 PC BARRACUDA AQU  1:13.87  10  1:13.54 C2
MARTIN, LAUREN B      14 PC SAN BENITO AQ  1:13.89  11  1:14.20 C3
WATKINS, A.J.         14 PC GILROY GATORS  1:15.96  12  1:14.38 C4
KITAMURA, KIRA A      14 PC SALINAS VALLE  1:17.40  13  1:18.06 C5
POON, JESSICA W       13 PC MORGAN HILL S  1:17.82  14  1:18.21 C6
MULLIN, JACKE         14 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:20.02  15  1:19.31 C7
LEBOURVEAU, MADDY     13 PC SLUG AQUATICS  1:20.43  16  1:20.69 C8

BURTON, SIERRA        13 PC UNATTACHED PA  1:03.50   1
MILLER, MELISSA L     14 PC MORGAN HILL S  1:07.29   2
JAKE, GABBY           14 PC MONTEREY BAY   1:07.48   3
SANTOS, JENNIFER      13 PC SALINAS VALLE  1:07.99   4
LASS, KAITLYN         13 PC GILROY GATORS  1:09.56   5
VILLAREAL, GRACE A    13 PC BARRACUDA AQU  1:10.99   6
GONZALES, CAILEE      13 PC MONTEREY BAY   1:12.58   7
HAZDOVAC, KATIE       13 PC MONTEREY BAY   1:12.70   8
LENZ, LEAH E          14 PC SALINAS VALLE  1:12.72   9
PETERSON, CHELSEA A   14 PC BARRACUDA AQU  1:13.87  10
MARTIN, LAUREN B      14 PC SAN BENITO AQ  1:13.89  11
WATKINS, A.J.         14 PC GILROY GATORS  1:15.96  12
KITAMURA, KIRA A      14 PC SALINAS VALLE  1:17.40  13
POON, JESSICA W       13 PC MORGAN HILL S  1:17.82  14
MULLIN, JACKE         14 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:20.02  15
LEBOURVEAU, MADDY     13 PC SLUG AQUATICS  1:20.43  16
SIMMONS, TARRYN       13 PC SLUG AQUATICS  1:21.71  17
HUBBARD, AMELIA E     14 PC SALINAS VALLE  1:23.01  18

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 6001

                                      COAST VALLEY AQUATICS LEAGUE SHORT COURSE CHAMPIONSHIPS

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PCNONE                           08/08/03  THRU  08/10/03          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   77                                   WOMENS   13-14   100 FLY                                     EVENT   77
============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

DEVARAJ, ABHILASHA S  13 PC MORGAN HILL S  1:32.14  19
ROSS, MICHAL          13 PC SLUG AQUATICS  1:34.28  20
HEISTERBERG, KHYM     14 PC GILROY GATORS  1:35.28  21
QING, DANIELLE        13 PC SLUG AQUATICS  1:46.21  22

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   15                                   WOMENS   13-14   200 I.M.                                    EVENT   15
============================================================================================================================
    NATIONAL   2:03.69
   SECTIONAL   2:17.29

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

SHAUG, HEATHER M      14 PC SALINAS VALLE  2:23.36   2  2:17.51 F1
MILLER, MELISSA L     14 PC MORGAN HILL S  2:22.83   1  2:19.78 F2
ELGENDY, HAGAR T      13 PC SALINAS VALLE  2:23.79   3  2:22.29 F3
JAKE, GABBY           14 PC MONTEREY BAY   2:29.69   4  2:24.43 F4
GONZALES, CAILEE      13 PC MONTEREY BAY   2:31.29   6  2:25.47 F5
LASS, KAITLYN         13 PC GILROY GATORS  2:30.48   5  2:29.34 F6
HAZDOVAC, KATIE       13 PC MONTEREY BAY   2:31.52   7  2:29.91 F7
VILLAREAL, GRACE A    13 PC BARRACUDA AQU  2:32.08   8  2:32.81 F8

BALLIN, MAXINE A      14 PC BARRACUDA AQU  2:35.24  10  2:29.95 C1
POON, JESSICA W       13 PC MORGAN HILL S  2:33.00   9  2:31.55 C2
LENZ, LEAH E          14 PC SALINAS VALLE  2:35.29  11  2:34.95 C3
SANTOS, JENNIFER      13 PC SALINAS VALLE  2:37.73  14  2:35.43 C4
SHOPE, LAURA M        14 PC MORGAN HILL S  2:37.22  13  2:37.10 C5
PETERSON, CHELSEA A   14 PC BARRACUDA AQU  2:39.27  15  2:38.20 C6
WATKINS, A.J.         14 PC GILROY GATORS  2:37.04  12  2:38.38 C7
LAWRENCE, ROSALIE E   13 PC SANTA CRUZ CO  2:41.07  16  2:38.88 C8

MILLER, MELISSA L     14 PC MORGAN HILL S  2:22.83   1
SHAUG, HEATHER M      14 PC SALINAS VALLE  2:23.36   2
ELGENDY, HAGAR T      13 PC SALINAS VALLE  2:23.79   3
JAKE, GABBY           14 PC MONTEREY BAY   2:29.69   4
LASS, KAITLYN         13 PC GILROY GATORS  2:30.48   5
GONZALES, CAILEE      13 PC MONTEREY BAY   2:31.29   6
HAZDOVAC, KATIE       13 PC MONTEREY BAY   2:31.52   7
VILLAREAL, GRACE A    13 PC BARRACUDA AQU  2:32.08   8
POON, JESSICA W       13 PC MORGAN HILL S  2:33.00   9
BALLIN, MAXINE A      14 PC BARRACUDA AQU  2:35.24  10
LENZ, LEAH E          14 PC SALINAS VALLE  2:35.29  11
WATKINS, A.J.         14 PC GILROY GATORS  2:37.04  12
SHOPE, LAURA M        14 PC MORGAN HILL S  2:37.22  13
SANTOS, JENNIFER      13 PC SALINAS VALLE  2:37.73  14
PETERSON, CHELSEA A   14 PC BARRACUDA AQU  2:39.27  15
LAWRENCE, ROSALIE E   13 PC SANTA CRUZ CO  2:41.07  16
KITAMURA, KIRA A      14 PC SALINAS VALLE  2:44.34  17
BUZZETTA, KATIE N     13 PC SAN BENITO AQ  2:44.99  18
FIRTH, JAMIE R        13 PC SANTA CRUZ CO  2:46.25  19
SMITH, DEVONY         13 PC CABRILLO THRE  2:46.38  20
SIGOURNEY, BRITA      13 PC MONTEREY BAY   2:48.76  21
SIMMONS, TARRYN       13 PC SLUG AQUATICS  2:49.43  22
CARRILLO-ZAZUETA, BRE 13 PC SAN BENITO AQ  2:51.20  23
BALLIN, DANIELLE L    14 PC BARRACUDA AQU  2:51.42  24
MULLIN, JACKE         14 PC CABRILLO THRE  2:53.81  25
HUBBARD, AMELIA E     14 PC SALINAS VALLE  2:54.43  26
MARTIN, LAUREN B      14 PC SAN BENITO AQ  2:54.80  27
DELCAMBRE, SAMANTHA S 14 PC BARRACUDA AQU  2:55.06  28
ROSS, MICHAL          13 PC SLUG AQUATICS  3:02.55  29

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 6001

                                      COAST VALLEY AQUATICS LEAGUE SHORT COURSE CHAMPIONSHIPS

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PCNONE                           08/08/03  THRU  08/10/03          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   15                                   WOMENS   13-14   200 I.M.                                    EVENT   15
============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

LEWIS, ROBIN K        14 PC SALINAS VALLE  3:04.84  30
HOLEMAN, BRIANNE N    14 PC SANTA CRUZ CO  3:04.86  31
DEVARAJ, ABHILASHA S  13 PC MORGAN HILL S  3:05.28  32
CINKOVA, KATERINA     13 PC MORGAN HILL S  3:06.09  33
VAN PELT, ASHLEY M    14 PC SALINAS VALLE  3:08.23  34
QING, DANIELLE        13 PC SLUG AQUATICS  3:08.65  35
THOMAS, MADELON       14 PC GILROY GATORS  3:27.10  36

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   47                                   WOMENS   13-14   200 M. R.                                   EVENT   47
============================================================================================================================
    NATIONAL
   SECTIONAL

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

MBSC,  A  13-14       14 PC MONTEREY BAY                2:06.21   1
MHSC,  A  13-14       14 PC MORGAN HILL S               2:06.23   2
BAMP,  A  13-14       14 PC BARRACUDA AQU               2:09.35   3
GGST,  A  13-14       14 PC GILROY GATORS               2:14.56   4
SCCA,  A  13-14       14 PC SANTA CRUZ CO               2:28.50   5
SVA,  A  13-14        14 PC SALINAS VALLE                DQUED

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   89                                   WOMENS   13-14   200 F. R.                                   EVENT   89
============================================================================================================================
    NATIONAL
   SECTIONAL

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

MBSC,  A  13-14       14 PC MONTEREY BAY                1:51.71   1
BAMP,  A  13-14       14 PC BARRACUDA AQU               1:53.59   2
SVA,  A  13-14        14 PC SALINAS VALLE               1:53.81   3
MHSC,  A  13-14       14 PC MORGAN HILL S               1:55.44   4
GGST,  A  13-14       14 PC GILROY GATORS               1:58.91   5
SLUG,  A  13-14       14 PC SLUG AQUATICS               2:08.88   6

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   27                                   WOMENS   15-18   50 FREE                                     EVENT   27
============================================================================================================================
    NATIONAL     23.49
   SECTIONAL     26.09

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

CHO, CHINA L          16 PC SALINAS VALLE    25.56  20    25.16 F1
BANKS, MELISSA        18 PC CABRILLO THRE    25.77   1    25.59 F1
SUCHOMEL, SUSAN D     17 PC MORGAN HILL S    26.18   4    25.75 F2
SIH, JULIANA          16 PC GILROY GATORS    26.26  21    25.77 F2
WALTZ, CLAIRE         17 PC CABRILLO THRE    25.93   3    25.81 F3
GRIFFIN, KATIE        17 PC CABRILLO THRE    25.83   2    26.03 F4
RILEY, SARA E         17 PC SANTA CRUZ CO    26.93   5    26.55 F5
SCHULZ, CASEY         16 PC CABRILLO THRE    26.90  23    26.57 F3
COONRAD, ROBYN        15 PC SLUG AQUATICS    26.46  22    26.83 F4
GONZALES, CAMIE       15 PC MONTEREY BAY     27.00  25    26.83 F4
MELROY, LAURA M       15 PC MORGAN HILL S    27.15  27    26.92 F6
BEEN, LINDSAY         16 PC GILROY GATORS    26.92  24    27.07 F7
RHODES, MERIANN A     17 PC SANTA CRUZ CO    27.34   7    27.24 F6
HARRISON, MEGHAN E    18 PC SALINAS VALLE    27.21   6    27.27 F7

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 6001

                                      COAST VALLEY AQUATICS LEAGUE SHORT COURSE CHAMPIONSHIPS

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PCNONE                           08/08/03  THRU  08/10/03          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   27                                   WOMENS   15-18   50 FREE                                     EVENT   27
============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

LINNEY, CLAIRE        16 PC CABRILLO THRE    27.13  26    27.58 F8
ELGENDY, SARAH T      17 PC SALINAS VALLE    27.45   8    27.59 F8

NICHOLSON, HILLARY E  16 PC SANTA CRUZ CO    28.13  32    27.30 C1
THOMPSON, SHAINA J    15 PC SALINAS VALLE    28.28  35    27.45 C2
FAHMY, JANNA M        15 PC SALINAS VALLE    27.77  30    27.63 C3
SHEARN, JERRICA E     15 PC SALINAS VALLE    27.65  28    27.92 C4
HILL, KRISTINA E      15 PC SALINAS VALLE    27.72  29    27.92 C4
HANNA, MARIE          18 PC CABRILLO THRE    28.11   9    27.95 C1
ADAMEK, KATHRYN       15 PC GILROY GATORS    28.17  34    28.09 C6
TIMM, STEPHANIE N     17 PC BARRACUDA AQU    28.51  10    28.18 C2
MARSHALL, AMY I       15 PC MORGAN HILL S    28.17  33    28.27 C7
REED, ERIN R          16 PC SAN BENITO AQ    28.06  31    28.82 C8
FINK, HEIDI           17 PC MONTEREY BAY     28.59  11    28.99 C3
ONETO, MEAGAN         17 PC CABRILLO THRE    29.29  13    29.04 C4
GRUENFELDT-ROY-, ALYS 17 PC CABRILLO THRE    30.24  15    29.41 C5
VINING, TESS          17 PC CABRILLO THRE    28.95  12    29.58 C6
ESCALANTE, STACEY     18 PC SALINAS VALLE    30.16  14    29.90 C7
ELLIOTT, JADE G       17 PC SANTA CRUZ CO    30.36  16    30.24 C8

CHO, CHINA L          16 PC SALINAS VALLE    25.56  20
BANKS, MELISSA        18 PC CABRILLO THRE    25.77   1
GRIFFIN, KATIE        17 PC CABRILLO THRE    25.83   2
WALTZ, CLAIRE         17 PC CABRILLO THRE    25.93   3
SUCHOMEL, SUSAN D     17 PC MORGAN HILL S    26.18   4
SIH, JULIANA          16 PC GILROY GATORS    26.26  21
COONRAD, ROBYN        15 PC SLUG AQUATICS    26.46  22
SCHULZ, CASEY         16 PC CABRILLO THRE    26.90  23
BEEN, LINDSAY         16 PC GILROY GATORS    26.92  24
RILEY, SARA E         17 PC SANTA CRUZ CO    26.93   5
GONZALES, CAMIE       15 PC MONTEREY BAY     27.00  25
LINNEY, CLAIRE        16 PC CABRILLO THRE    27.13  26
MELROY, LAURA M       15 PC MORGAN HILL S    27.15  27
HARRISON, MEGHAN E    18 PC SALINAS VALLE    27.21   6
RHODES, MERIANN A     17 PC SANTA CRUZ CO    27.34   7
ELGENDY, SARAH T      17 PC SALINAS VALLE    27.45   8
SHEARN, JERRICA E     15 PC SALINAS VALLE    27.65  28
HILL, KRISTINA E      15 PC SALINAS VALLE    27.72  29
FAHMY, JANNA M        15 PC SALINAS VALLE    27.77  30
REED, ERIN R          16 PC SAN BENITO AQ    28.06  31
HANNA, MARIE          18 PC CABRILLO THRE    28.11   9
NICHOLSON, HILLARY E  16 PC SANTA CRUZ CO    28.13  32
ADAMEK, KATHRYN       15 PC GILROY GATORS    28.17  34
MARSHALL, AMY I       15 PC MORGAN HILL S    28.17  33
THOMPSON, SHAINA J    15 PC SALINAS VALLE    28.28  35
TIMM, STEPHANIE N     17 PC BARRACUDA AQU    28.51  10
GAINEY, LAURISA       16 PC CABRILLO THRE    28.53  36
IM, FRANCINE          15 PC MONTEREY BAY     28.57  37
WAGGONER, CATHERINE   15 PC CABRILLO THRE    28.58  38
FINK, HEIDI           17 PC MONTEREY BAY     28.59  11
VINING, TESS          17 PC CABRILLO THRE    28.95  12
BURTON, MEGAN         15 PC UNATTACHED PA    29.08  39
ONETO, MEAGAN         17 PC CABRILLO THRE    29.29  13
TAPIZ, MEGAN          15 PC CABRILLO THRE    29.38  40
NELSON, JESSA         15 PC CABRILLO THRE    29.40  41
WITTWER, JUSTINE      16 PC CABRILLO THRE    29.46  42
BAILEY, AMY           15 PC CABRILLO THRE    29.81  43
ESCALANTE, STACEY     18 PC SALINAS VALLE    30.16  14
GRUENFELDT-ROY-, ALYS 17 PC CABRILLO THRE    30.24  15
ELLIOTT, JADE G       17 PC SANTA CRUZ CO    30.36  16

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 6001

                                      COAST VALLEY AQUATICS LEAGUE SHORT COURSE CHAMPIONSHIPS

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PCNONE                           08/08/03  THRU  08/10/03          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   27                                   WOMENS   15-18   50 FREE                                     EVENT   27
============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

COSTA, LORETTA        16 PC MONTEREY BAY     30.60  44
VEGA, CHRISTINA       15 PC UNATTACHED PA    31.07  45
ROBINSON, LINDSEY     16 PC SLUG AQUATICS    31.08  46
WRIGHT, NATASHA       15 PC CABRILLO THRE    31.42  47
GIULIANELLI, MORGAN   15 PC GILROY GATORS    31.97  48
LEWIS, SUSAN P        16 PC SALINAS VALLE    32.26  49
BASTEDO, STEPHANIE A  15 PC SALINAS VALLE    33.15  50
OCHOA, EVELYN         17 PC SALINAS VALLE    33.74  17
HENRY, KRISTEN        16 PC MONTEREY BAY     33.98  51
OCHOA, EMILY          17 PC SALINAS VALLE    38.41  18
BELLECI, PAM J        17 PC BARRACUDA AQU  NO SHOW
CHERRY, RACHEL        16 PC CABRILLO THRE   DQUED
ROYOS, SARA M         16 PC SALINAS VALLE   DQUED

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   59                                   WOMENS   15-18   100 FREE                                    EVENT   59
============================================================================================================================
    NATIONAL     50.99
   SECTIONAL     56.19

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

CHERRY, RACHEL        16 PC CABRILLO THRE    56.16  21    54.52 F1
BANKS, MELISSA        18 PC CABRILLO THRE    55.83   1    54.85 F1
CHO, CHINA L          16 PC SALINAS VALLE    58.11  23    55.06 F2
SIH, JULIANA          16 PC GILROY GATORS    58.22  24    55.93 F3
WALTZ, CLAIRE         17 PC CABRILLO THRE    56.08   2    56.02 F2
GRIFFIN, KATIE        17 PC CABRILLO THRE    56.54   3    56.34 F3
SUCHOMEL, SUSAN D     17 PC MORGAN HILL S    57.09   4    56.68 F4
RHODES, MERIANN A     17 PC SANTA CRUZ CO    58.50   7    57.44 F5
CORNELL, ABBEY        18 PC CABRILLO THRE    58.31   6    57.49 F6
GONZALES, CAMIE       15 PC MONTEREY BAY     58.71  25    57.51 F4
MELROY, LAURA M       15 PC MORGAN HILL S    58.07  22    57.87 F5
BASEGIO, SIERRA       15 PC CABRILLO THRE    59.58  26    58.53 F6
LASS, STACEY          17 PC GILROY GATORS    57.97   5    58.65 F7
FAHMY, JANNA M        15 PC SALINAS VALLE    59.91  28    59.27 F7
WADDEL, SERENA        18 PC MONTEREY BAY     59.09   8    59.51 F8
COONRAD, ROBYN        15 PC SLUG AQUATICS    59.78  27  1:00.41 F8

BEEN, LINDSAY         16 PC GILROY GATORS  1:00.03  29    58.73 C1
HARRISON, MEGHAN E    18 PC SALINAS VALLE    59.40   9    59.56 C1
NICHOLSON, HILLARY E  16 PC SANTA CRUZ CO  1:00.29  31    59.85 C2
THOMPSON, SHAINA J    15 PC SALINAS VALLE  1:00.54  34    59.90 C3
HANNA, MARIE          18 PC CABRILLO THRE    59.48  11  1:00.01 C2
MARSHALL, AMY I       15 PC MORGAN HILL S  1:00.44  33  1:00.20 C4
ELGENDY, SARAH T      17 PC SALINAS VALLE    59.45  10  1:00.24 C3
HILL, KRISTINA E      15 PC SALINAS VALLE  1:00.04  30  1:01.06 C5
SCHULZ, CASEY         16 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:00.38  32  1:01.09 C6
TIMM, STEPHANIE N     17 PC BARRACUDA AQU  1:02.76  13  1:01.22 C4
FINK, HEIDI           17 PC MONTEREY BAY   1:01.30  12  1:01.40 C5
WAGGONER, CATHERINE   15 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:01.60  35  1:01.91 C7
VINING, TESS          17 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:04.89  15  1:02.54 C6
ADAMEK, KATHRYN       15 PC GILROY GATORS  1:01.95  36  1:02.61 C8
ANDREWS, ERIN         17 PC MONTEREY BAY   1:04.11  14  1:02.90 C7
GRUENFELDT-ROY-, ALYS 17 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:05.39  16  1:05.13 C8

BANKS, MELISSA        18 PC CABRILLO THRE    55.83   1
WALTZ, CLAIRE         17 PC CABRILLO THRE    56.08   2
CHERRY, RACHEL        16 PC CABRILLO THRE    56.16  21
GRIFFIN, KATIE        17 PC CABRILLO THRE    56.54   3

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 6001

                                      COAST VALLEY AQUATICS LEAGUE SHORT COURSE CHAMPIONSHIPS

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PCNONE                           08/08/03  THRU  08/10/03          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   59                                   WOMENS   15-18   100 FREE                                    EVENT   59
============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

SUCHOMEL, SUSAN D     17 PC MORGAN HILL S    57.09   4
LASS, STACEY          17 PC GILROY GATORS    57.97   5
MELROY, LAURA M       15 PC MORGAN HILL S    58.07  22
CHO, CHINA L          16 PC SALINAS VALLE    58.11  23
SIH, JULIANA          16 PC GILROY GATORS    58.22  24
CORNELL, ABBEY        18 PC CABRILLO THRE    58.31   6
RHODES, MERIANN A     17 PC SANTA CRUZ CO    58.50   7
GONZALES, CAMIE       15 PC MONTEREY BAY     58.71  25
WADDEL, SERENA        18 PC MONTEREY BAY     59.09   8
HARRISON, MEGHAN E    18 PC SALINAS VALLE    59.40   9
ELGENDY, SARAH T      17 PC SALINAS VALLE    59.45  10
HANNA, MARIE          18 PC CABRILLO THRE    59.48  11
BASEGIO, SIERRA       15 PC CABRILLO THRE    59.58  26
COONRAD, ROBYN        15 PC SLUG AQUATICS    59.78  27
FAHMY, JANNA M        15 PC SALINAS VALLE    59.91  28
BEEN, LINDSAY         16 PC GILROY GATORS  1:00.03  29
HILL, KRISTINA E      15 PC SALINAS VALLE  1:00.04  30
NICHOLSON, HILLARY E  16 PC SANTA CRUZ CO  1:00.29  31
SCHULZ, CASEY         16 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:00.38  32
MARSHALL, AMY I       15 PC MORGAN HILL S  1:00.44  33
THOMPSON, SHAINA J    15 PC SALINAS VALLE  1:00.54  34
FINK, HEIDI           17 PC MONTEREY BAY   1:01.30  12
WAGGONER, CATHERINE   15 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:01.60  35
ADAMEK, KATHRYN       15 PC GILROY GATORS  1:01.95  36
BRANIN, RAYNER        15 PC MONTEREY BAY   1:02.04  37
CAIRNS, COURTNEY A    15 PC BARRACUDA AQU  1:02.09  38
REED, ERIN R          16 PC SAN BENITO AQ  1:02.12  39
TIMM, STEPHANIE N     17 PC BARRACUDA AQU  1:02.76  13
GRACIA, MARIA K       16 PC SALINAS VALLE  1:02.90  40
TAPIZ, MEGAN          15 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:02.94  41
BURTON, MEGAN         15 PC UNATTACHED PA  1:03.05  42
SHEARN, JERRICA E     15 PC SALINAS VALLE  1:03.37  43
FISK, REBECCA         16 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:03.59  44
ANDREWS, ERIN         17 PC MONTEREY BAY   1:04.11  14
WITTWER, JUSTINE      16 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:04.19  45
GAINEY, LAURISA       16 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:04.75  46
VINING, TESS          17 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:04.89  15
GRUENFELDT-ROY-, ALYS 17 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:05.39  16
ELLIOTT, JADE G       17 PC SANTA CRUZ CO  1:05.67  17
WRANGELL, KATI        15 PC SLUG AQUATICS  1:06.38  47
BAILEY, AMY           15 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:07.11  48
ESCALANTE, STACEY     18 PC SALINAS VALLE  1:07.48  18
ROBINSON, LINDSEY     16 PC SLUG AQUATICS  1:08.25  49
COSTA, LORETTA        16 PC MONTEREY BAY   1:08.53  50
GIULIANELLI, MORGAN   15 PC GILROY GATORS  1:08.74  51
WAIBEL, KIM           15 PC MONTEREY BAY   1:09.46  52
WRIGHT, NATASHA       15 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:10.89  53
LEWIS, SUSAN P        16 PC SALINAS VALLE  1:12.49  54
ROYOS, SARA M         16 PC SALINAS VALLE  1:12.81  55
BASTEDO, STEPHANIE A  15 PC SALINAS VALLE  1:13.58  56
OCHOA, EVELYN         17 PC SALINAS VALLE  1:15.96  19
HENRY, KRISTEN        16 PC MONTEREY BAY   1:16.39  57
OCHOA, EMILY          17 PC SALINAS VALLE  1:23.97  20

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 6001

                                      COAST VALLEY AQUATICS LEAGUE SHORT COURSE CHAMPIONSHIPS

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PCNONE                           08/08/03  THRU  08/10/03          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S


============================================================================================================================
   EVENT    7                                   WOMENS   15-18   500 FREE                                    EVENT    7
============================================================================================================================
    NATIONAL   4:51.49
   SECTIONAL   5:21.59

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

CORNELL, ABBEY        18 PC CABRILLO THRE               5:21.12   1
WADDEL, SERENA        18 PC MONTEREY BAY                5:24.73   2
MELROY, LAURA M       15 PC MORGAN HILL S               5:26.89   3
LASS, STACEY          17 PC GILROY GATORS               5:30.82   4
SIH, JULIANA          16 PC GILROY GATORS               5:33.77   5
SCHULZ, CASEY         16 PC CABRILLO THRE               5:37.58   6
HANNA, MARIE          18 PC CABRILLO THRE               5:38.36   7
HILL, KRISTINA E      15 PC SALINAS VALLE               5:39.68   8
BASEGIO, SIERRA       15 PC CABRILLO THRE               5:40.04   9
LINNEY, CLAIRE        16 PC CABRILLO THRE               5:40.82  10
GONZALES, CAMIE       15 PC MONTEREY BAY                5:45.69  11
FISK, REBECCA         16 PC CABRILLO THRE               5:50.51  12
FAHMY, JANNA M        15 PC SALINAS VALLE               5:54.68  13
KAPETANIC, JESSICA J  17 PC MORGAN HILL S               5:55.50  14
SIMMONS, RACHAEL      15 PC SLUG AQUATICS               5:55.56  15
RHODES, MERIANN A     17 PC SANTA CRUZ CO               5:55.78  16
THOMPSON, SHAINA J    15 PC SALINAS VALLE               5:58.61  17
ANDREWS, ERIN         17 PC MONTEREY BAY                6:00.54  18
NICHOLSON, HILLARY E  16 PC SANTA CRUZ CO               6:02.46  19
NELSON, JESSA         15 PC CABRILLO THRE               6:09.44  20
REED, ERIN R          16 PC SAN BENITO AQ               6:12.71  21
WRANGELL, KATI        15 PC SLUG AQUATICS               6:12.89  22
GAINEY, LAURISA       16 PC CABRILLO THRE               6:21.70  23
GRACIA, MARIA K       16 PC SALINAS VALLE               6:23.71  24
MARSHALL, CARINE M    16 PC SANTA CRUZ CO               6:31.40  25
DANNA, NICOLE         16 PC SLUG AQUATICS               6:32.39  26
ELLIOTT, JADE G       17 PC SANTA CRUZ CO               6:32.70  27
ROBINSON, LINDSEY     16 PC SLUG AQUATICS               6:33.02  28
SHEARN, JERRICA E     15 PC SALINAS VALLE               6:39.09  29
GIULIANELLI, MORGAN   15 PC GILROY GATORS               6:47.72  30
WRIGHT, NATASHA       15 PC CABRILLO THRE               6:54.73  31
LEWIS, SUSAN P        16 PC SALINAS VALLE               7:02.92  32
ROYOS, SARA M         16 PC SALINAS VALLE               7:25.13  33
HENRY, KRISTEN        16 PC MONTEREY BAY                7:40.70  34
BASTEDO, STEPHANIE A  15 PC SALINAS VALLE               7:45.36  35

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   37                                   WOMENS   15-18   100 BACK                                    EVENT   37
============================================================================================================================
    NATIONAL     56.49
   SECTIONAL   1:02.69

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

LASS, STACEY          17 PC GILROY GATORS  1:03.92   3  1:02.06 F1
CORNELL, ABBEY        18 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:03.37   2  1:02.98 F2
CHERRY, RACHEL        16 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:06.00  17  1:03.45 F1
CHO, CHINA L          16 PC SALINAS VALLE  1:06.84  18  1:05.55 F2
GRIFFIN, KATIE        17 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:04.12   4  1:05.71 F3
RILEY, SARA E         17 PC SANTA CRUZ CO  1:07.91   5  1:06.15 F4
ELGENDY, SARAH T      17 PC SALINAS VALLE  1:08.93   6  1:06.37 F5
NICHOLSON, HILLARY E  16 PC SANTA CRUZ CO  1:10.56  23  1:09.05 F3
MELROY, LAURA M       15 PC MORGAN HILL S  1:09.14  19  1:09.24 F4
ADAMEK, KATHRYN       15 PC GILROY GATORS  1:09.33  20  1:09.63 F5
WALTZ, CLAIRE         17 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:10.01   7  1:10.43 F6

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 6001

                                      COAST VALLEY AQUATICS LEAGUE SHORT COURSE CHAMPIONSHIPS

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PCNONE                           08/08/03  THRU  08/10/03          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   37                                   WOMENS   15-18   100 BACK                                    EVENT   37
============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

FINK, HEIDI           17 PC MONTEREY BAY   1:11.15   8  1:11.42 F7
BEEN, LINDSAY         16 PC GILROY GATORS  1:10.40  21  1:12.29 F6
CAIRNS, COURTNEY A    15 PC BARRACUDA AQU  1:11.50  24  1:12.43 F7
REED, ERIN R          16 PC SAN BENITO AQ  1:10.41  22  1:13.75 F8
BANKS, MELISSA        18 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:02.81   1   DQUED  F

IM, FRANCINE          15 PC MONTEREY BAY   1:12.18  26  1:11.12 C1
WAGGONER, CATHERINE   15 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:11.91  25  1:11.60 C2
BRANIN, RAYNER        15 PC MONTEREY BAY   1:12.39  27  1:11.96 C3
GONZALES, CAMIE       15 PC MONTEREY BAY   1:13.24  30  1:12.96 C4
SCHULZ, CASEY         16 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:13.28  31  1:12.97 C5
ANDREWS, ERIN         17 PC MONTEREY BAY   1:14.40  11  1:12.98 C1
COONRAD, ROBYN        15 PC SLUG AQUATICS  1:12.51  28  1:13.35 C6
KAPETANIC, JESSICA J  17 PC MORGAN HILL S  1:12.66   9  1:13.55 C2
SIMMONS, RACHAEL      15 PC SLUG AQUATICS  1:12.72  29  1:14.67 C7
GRUENFELDT-ROY-, ALYS 17 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:13.50  10  1:14.90 C3
THOMPSON, SHAINA J    15 PC SALINAS VALLE  1:13.63  32  1:14.96 C8
ONETO, MEAGAN         17 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:14.91  12  1:15.06 C4
TIMM, STEPHANIE N     17 PC BARRACUDA AQU  1:14.92  13  1:15.32 C5
ESCALANTE, STACEY     18 PC SALINAS VALLE  1:24.50  14  1:26.62 C6
OCHOA, EVELYN         17 PC SALINAS VALLE  1:36.63  15  1:35.59 C7
OCHOA, EMILY          17 PC SALINAS VALLE  1:45.58  16  1:46.87 C8

BANKS, MELISSA        18 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:02.81   1
CORNELL, ABBEY        18 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:03.37   2
LASS, STACEY          17 PC GILROY GATORS  1:03.92   3
GRIFFIN, KATIE        17 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:04.12   4
CHERRY, RACHEL        16 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:06.00  17
CHO, CHINA L          16 PC SALINAS VALLE  1:06.84  18
RILEY, SARA E         17 PC SANTA CRUZ CO  1:07.91   5
ELGENDY, SARAH T      17 PC SALINAS VALLE  1:08.93   6
MELROY, LAURA M       15 PC MORGAN HILL S  1:09.14  19
ADAMEK, KATHRYN       15 PC GILROY GATORS  1:09.33  20
WALTZ, CLAIRE         17 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:10.01   7
BEEN, LINDSAY         16 PC GILROY GATORS  1:10.40  21
REED, ERIN R          16 PC SAN BENITO AQ  1:10.41  22
NICHOLSON, HILLARY E  16 PC SANTA CRUZ CO  1:10.56  23
FINK, HEIDI           17 PC MONTEREY BAY   1:11.15   8
CAIRNS, COURTNEY A    15 PC BARRACUDA AQU  1:11.50  24
WAGGONER, CATHERINE   15 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:11.91  25
IM, FRANCINE          15 PC MONTEREY BAY   1:12.18  26
BRANIN, RAYNER        15 PC MONTEREY BAY   1:12.39  27
COONRAD, ROBYN        15 PC SLUG AQUATICS  1:12.51  28
KAPETANIC, JESSICA J  17 PC MORGAN HILL S  1:12.66   9
SIMMONS, RACHAEL      15 PC SLUG AQUATICS  1:12.72  29
GONZALES, CAMIE       15 PC MONTEREY BAY   1:13.24  30
SCHULZ, CASEY         16 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:13.28  31
GRUENFELDT-ROY-, ALYS 17 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:13.50  10
THOMPSON, SHAINA J    15 PC SALINAS VALLE  1:13.63  32
HILL, KRISTINA E      15 PC SALINAS VALLE  1:13.87  33
WITTWER, JUSTINE      16 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:14.21  34
ANDREWS, ERIN         17 PC MONTEREY BAY   1:14.40  11
NELSON, JESSA         15 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:14.53  35
FISK, REBECCA         16 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:14.58  36
ONETO, MEAGAN         17 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:14.91  12
TIMM, STEPHANIE N     17 PC BARRACUDA AQU  1:14.92  13
BASEGIO, SIERRA       15 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:15.14  37
SHEARN, JERRICA E     15 PC SALINAS VALLE  1:15.80  38
ROBINSON, LINDSEY     16 PC SLUG AQUATICS  1:18.03  39
VEGA, CHRISTINA       15 PC UNATTACHED PA  1:18.34  40

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 6001

                                      COAST VALLEY AQUATICS LEAGUE SHORT COURSE CHAMPIONSHIPS

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PCNONE                           08/08/03  THRU  08/10/03          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   37                                   WOMENS   15-18   100 BACK                                    EVENT   37
============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

MARSHALL, CARINE M    16 PC SANTA CRUZ CO  1:18.42  41
WAIBEL, KIM           15 PC MONTEREY BAY   1:18.53  42
WRANGELL, KATI        15 PC SLUG AQUATICS  1:18.88  43
BAILEY, AMY           15 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:19.69  44
ROYOS, SARA M         16 PC SALINAS VALLE  1:21.55  45
LEWIS, SUSAN P        16 PC SALINAS VALLE  1:22.22  46
COSTA, LORETTA        16 PC MONTEREY BAY   1:22.31  47
ESCALANTE, STACEY     18 PC SALINAS VALLE  1:24.50  14
WRIGHT, NATASHA       15 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:26.60  48
DANNA, NICOLE         16 PC SLUG AQUATICS  1:31.55  49
HENRY, KRISTEN        16 PC MONTEREY BAY   1:32.96  50
OCHOA, EVELYN         17 PC SALINAS VALLE  1:36.63  15
OCHOA, EMILY          17 PC SALINAS VALLE  1:45.58  16

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   69                                   WOMENS   15-18   100 BREAST                                  EVENT   69
============================================================================================================================
    NATIONAL   1:03.99
   SECTIONAL   1:10.79

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

BANKS, MELISSA        18 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:08.45   1  1:07.73 F1
RHODES, MERIANN A     17 PC SANTA CRUZ CO  1:12.19   2  1:11.27 F2
SIH, JULIANA          16 PC GILROY GATORS  1:13.12  17  1:12.06 F1
WALTZ, CLAIRE         17 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:13.75   4  1:13.07 F3
SUCHOMEL, SUSAN D     17 PC MORGAN HILL S  1:13.55   3  1:13.65 F4
GRIFFIN, KATIE        17 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:14.52   6  1:13.67 F5
HARRISON, MEGHAN E    18 PC SALINAS VALLE  1:13.91   5  1:13.88 F6
WAGGONER, CATHERINE   15 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:15.52  18  1:15.06 F2
LINNEY, CLAIRE        16 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:16.54  20  1:15.42 F3
VEGA, CHRISTINA       15 PC UNATTACHED PA  1:16.52  19  1:15.95 F4
BEEN, LINDSAY         16 PC GILROY GATORS  1:16.73  21  1:16.40 F5
WADDEL, SERENA        18 PC MONTEREY BAY   1:16.14   7  1:17.07 F7
MARSHALL, AMY I       15 PC MORGAN HILL S  1:17.07  22  1:17.31 F6
ONETO, MEAGAN         17 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:19.37   8  1:18.02 F8
BASEGIO, SIERRA       15 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:18.45  23  1:18.50 F7
MELROY, LAURA M       15 PC MORGAN HILL S  1:19.27  24  1:19.57 F8

GRACIA, MARIA K       16 PC SALINAS VALLE  1:20.39  28  1:18.62 C1
RILEY, SARA E         17 PC SANTA CRUZ CO  1:20.12   9  1:18.95 C1
FAHMY, JANNA M        15 PC SALINAS VALLE  1:19.99  26  1:19.15 C2
CAIRNS, COURTNEY A    15 PC BARRACUDA AQU  1:19.84  25  1:19.62 C3
TAPIZ, MEGAN          15 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:20.13  27  1:20.43 C4
HANNA, MARIE          18 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:20.50  10  1:21.31 C2
FISK, REBECCA         16 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:21.30  30  1:21.87 C5
KAPETANIC, JESSICA J  17 PC MORGAN HILL S  1:22.23  11  1:22.01 C3
COONRAD, ROBYN        15 PC SLUG AQUATICS  1:20.44  29  1:22.03 C6
ELLIOTT, JADE G       17 PC SANTA CRUZ CO  1:23.07  12  1:22.53 C4
MARSHALL, CARINE M    16 PC SANTA CRUZ CO  1:21.91  32  1:22.69 C7
BURTON, MEGAN         15 PC UNATTACHED PA  1:21.45  31  1:22.79 C8
VINING, TESS          17 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:24.52  13  1:25.77 C5
FINK, HEIDI           17 PC MONTEREY BAY   1:25.29  14  1:25.82 C6
TIMM, STEPHANIE N     17 PC BARRACUDA AQU  1:28.89  15  1:27.61 C7
GRUENFELDT-ROY-, ALYS 17 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:29.82  16   DQUED  C

BANKS, MELISSA        18 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:08.45   1
RHODES, MERIANN A     17 PC SANTA CRUZ CO  1:12.19   2
SIH, JULIANA          16 PC GILROY GATORS  1:13.12  17
SUCHOMEL, SUSAN D     17 PC MORGAN HILL S  1:13.55   3

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 6001

                                      COAST VALLEY AQUATICS LEAGUE SHORT COURSE CHAMPIONSHIPS

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PCNONE                           08/08/03  THRU  08/10/03          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   69                                   WOMENS   15-18   100 BREAST                                  EVENT   69
============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

WALTZ, CLAIRE         17 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:13.75   4
HARRISON, MEGHAN E    18 PC SALINAS VALLE  1:13.91   5
GRIFFIN, KATIE        17 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:14.52   6
WAGGONER, CATHERINE   15 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:15.52  18
WADDEL, SERENA        18 PC MONTEREY BAY   1:16.14   7
VEGA, CHRISTINA       15 PC UNATTACHED PA  1:16.52  19
LINNEY, CLAIRE        16 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:16.54  20
BEEN, LINDSAY         16 PC GILROY GATORS  1:16.73  21
MARSHALL, AMY I       15 PC MORGAN HILL S  1:17.07  22
BASEGIO, SIERRA       15 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:18.45  23
MELROY, LAURA M       15 PC MORGAN HILL S  1:19.27  24
ONETO, MEAGAN         17 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:19.37   8
CAIRNS, COURTNEY A    15 PC BARRACUDA AQU  1:19.84  25
FAHMY, JANNA M        15 PC SALINAS VALLE  1:19.99  26
RILEY, SARA E         17 PC SANTA CRUZ CO  1:20.12   9
TAPIZ, MEGAN          15 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:20.13  27
GRACIA, MARIA K       16 PC SALINAS VALLE  1:20.39  28
COONRAD, ROBYN        15 PC SLUG AQUATICS  1:20.44  29
HANNA, MARIE          18 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:20.50  10
FISK, REBECCA         16 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:21.30  30
BURTON, MEGAN         15 PC UNATTACHED PA  1:21.45  31
MARSHALL, CARINE M    16 PC SANTA CRUZ CO  1:21.91  32
IM, FRANCINE          15 PC MONTEREY BAY   1:22.05  33
KAPETANIC, JESSICA J  17 PC MORGAN HILL S  1:22.23  11
BRANIN, RAYNER        15 PC MONTEREY BAY   1:22.35  34
ELLIOTT, JADE G       17 PC SANTA CRUZ CO  1:23.07  12
GIULIANELLI, MORGAN   15 PC GILROY GATORS  1:23.77  35
SIMMONS, RACHAEL      15 PC SLUG AQUATICS  1:24.00  36
ADAMEK, KATHRYN       15 PC GILROY GATORS  1:24.01  37
VINING, TESS          17 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:24.52  13
FINK, HEIDI           17 PC MONTEREY BAY   1:25.29  14
WAIBEL, KIM           15 PC MONTEREY BAY   1:25.39  38
WITTWER, JUSTINE      16 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:26.09  39
GAINEY, LAURISA       16 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:26.53  40
TIMM, STEPHANIE N     17 PC BARRACUDA AQU  1:28.89  15
ROBINSON, LINDSEY     16 PC SLUG AQUATICS  1:29.36  41
GRUENFELDT-ROY-, ALYS 17 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:29.82  16
BAILEY, AMY           15 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:30.45  42
SHEARN, JERRICA E     15 PC SALINAS VALLE  1:30.65  43
WRIGHT, NATASHA       15 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:34.50  44
LEWIS, SUSAN P        16 PC SALINAS VALLE  1:38.27  45
HENRY, KRISTEN        16 PC MONTEREY BAY   1:46.86  46

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   79                                   WOMENS   15-18   100 FLY                                     EVENT   79
============================================================================================================================
    NATIONAL     55.99
   SECTIONAL   1:02.99

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

CHERRY, RACHEL        16 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:00.46  13    58.83 F1
CORNELL, ABBEY        18 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:01.06   1  1:00.40 F1
CHO, CHINA L          16 PC SALINAS VALLE  1:05.35  15  1:01.86 F2
SUCHOMEL, SUSAN D     17 PC MORGAN HILL S  1:03.38   2  1:02.65 F2
SCHULZ, CASEY         16 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:05.53  16  1:04.58 F3
LASS, STACEY          17 PC GILROY GATORS  1:04.69   3  1:04.88 F3
LINNEY, CLAIRE        16 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:05.27  14  1:05.42 F4
GONZALES, CAMIE       15 PC MONTEREY BAY   1:07.69  17  1:06.15 F5
GRACIA, MARIA K       16 PC SALINAS VALLE  1:08.31  18  1:07.55 F6

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 6001

                                      COAST VALLEY AQUATICS LEAGUE SHORT COURSE CHAMPIONSHIPS

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PCNONE                           08/08/03  THRU  08/10/03          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   79                                   WOMENS   15-18   100 FLY                                     EVENT   79
============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

ELGENDY, SARAH T      17 PC SALINAS VALLE  1:08.98   6  1:07.70 F4
MARSHALL, AMY I       15 PC MORGAN HILL S  1:09.06  19  1:07.87 F7
RILEY, SARA E         17 PC SANTA CRUZ CO  1:06.80   4  1:08.56 F5
WADDEL, SERENA        18 PC MONTEREY BAY   1:09.01   7  1:08.91 F6
HARRISON, MEGHAN E    18 PC SALINAS VALLE  1:10.45   8  1:09.47 F7
CAIRNS, COURTNEY A    15 PC BARRACUDA AQU  1:09.66  20  1:09.95 F8
ONETO, MEAGAN         17 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:08.22   5  1:10.13 F8

TAPIZ, MEGAN          15 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:11.11  21  1:10.08 C1
ANDREWS, ERIN         17 PC MONTEREY BAY   1:11.93  10  1:10.32 C1
KAPETANIC, JESSICA J  17 PC MORGAN HILL S  1:11.53   9  1:10.45 C2
IM, FRANCINE          15 PC MONTEREY BAY   1:12.21  22  1:11.31 C2
VINING, TESS          17 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:13.12  11  1:13.93 C3
BURTON, MEGAN         15 PC UNATTACHED PA  1:12.79  23  1:14.77 C3
ESCALANTE, STACEY     18 PC SALINAS VALLE  1:16.21  12  1:16.49 C4
BRANIN, RAYNER        15 PC MONTEREY BAY   1:16.77  25  1:17.22 C4
THOMPSON, SHAINA J    15 PC SALINAS VALLE  1:15.40  24  1:18.17 C5
WAIBEL, KIM           15 PC MONTEREY BAY   1:19.14  28  1:18.60 C6
SIMMONS, RACHAEL      15 PC SLUG AQUATICS  1:18.09  27  1:19.83 C7
WRANGELL, KATI        15 PC SLUG AQUATICS  1:17.24  26  1:21.95 C8

CHERRY, RACHEL        16 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:00.46  13
CORNELL, ABBEY        18 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:01.06   1
SUCHOMEL, SUSAN D     17 PC MORGAN HILL S  1:03.38   2
LASS, STACEY          17 PC GILROY GATORS  1:04.69   3
LINNEY, CLAIRE        16 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:05.27  14
CHO, CHINA L          16 PC SALINAS VALLE  1:05.35  15
SCHULZ, CASEY         16 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:05.53  16
RILEY, SARA E         17 PC SANTA CRUZ CO  1:06.80   4
GONZALES, CAMIE       15 PC MONTEREY BAY   1:07.69  17
ONETO, MEAGAN         17 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:08.22   5
GRACIA, MARIA K       16 PC SALINAS VALLE  1:08.31  18
ELGENDY, SARAH T      17 PC SALINAS VALLE  1:08.98   6
WADDEL, SERENA        18 PC MONTEREY BAY   1:09.01   7
MARSHALL, AMY I       15 PC MORGAN HILL S  1:09.06  19
CAIRNS, COURTNEY A    15 PC BARRACUDA AQU  1:09.66  20
HARRISON, MEGHAN E    18 PC SALINAS VALLE  1:10.45   8
TAPIZ, MEGAN          15 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:11.11  21
KAPETANIC, JESSICA J  17 PC MORGAN HILL S  1:11.53   9
ANDREWS, ERIN         17 PC MONTEREY BAY   1:11.93  10
IM, FRANCINE          15 PC MONTEREY BAY   1:12.21  22
BURTON, MEGAN         15 PC UNATTACHED PA  1:12.79  23
VINING, TESS          17 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:13.12  11
THOMPSON, SHAINA J    15 PC SALINAS VALLE  1:15.40  24
ESCALANTE, STACEY     18 PC SALINAS VALLE  1:16.21  12
BRANIN, RAYNER        15 PC MONTEREY BAY   1:16.77  25
WRANGELL, KATI        15 PC SLUG AQUATICS  1:17.24  26
SIMMONS, RACHAEL      15 PC SLUG AQUATICS  1:18.09  27
WAIBEL, KIM           15 PC MONTEREY BAY   1:19.14  28
MARSHALL, CARINE M    16 PC SANTA CRUZ CO  1:20.01  29
VEGA, CHRISTINA       15 PC UNATTACHED PA  1:21.47  30
BASTEDO, STEPHANIE A  15 PC SALINAS VALLE  1:27.18  31
COSTA, LORETTA        16 PC MONTEREY BAY   1:27.82  32
REED, ERIN R          16 PC SAN BENITO AQ   DQUED

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 6001

                                      COAST VALLEY AQUATICS LEAGUE SHORT COURSE CHAMPIONSHIPS

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PCNONE                           08/08/03  THRU  08/10/03          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S


============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   17                                   WOMENS   15-18   200 I.M.                                    EVENT   17
============================================================================================================================
    NATIONAL   2:03.69
   SECTIONAL   2:17.29

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

BANKS, MELISSA        18 PC CABRILLO THRE  2:12.92   1  2:10.71 F1
CHERRY, RACHEL        16 PC CABRILLO THRE  2:18.73  24  2:16.04 F1
CORNELL, ABBEY        18 PC CABRILLO THRE  2:18.65   2  2:17.52 F2
CHO, CHINA L          16 PC SALINAS VALLE  2:24.12  27  2:18.73 F2
GRIFFIN, KATIE        17 PC CABRILLO THRE  2:20.90   5  2:19.20 F3
RHODES, MERIANN A     17 PC SANTA CRUZ CO  2:23.17   6  2:20.50 F4
WALTZ, CLAIRE         17 PC CABRILLO THRE  2:25.22   7  2:20.77 F5
SIH, JULIANA          16 PC GILROY GATORS  2:21.63  25  2:21.87 F3
LASS, STACEY          17 PC GILROY GATORS  2:19.46   3  2:23.33 F6
LINNEY, CLAIRE        16 PC CABRILLO THRE  2:23.43  26  2:23.74 F4
MARSHALL, AMY I       15 PC MORGAN HILL S  2:29.26  29  2:27.24 F5
BEEN, LINDSAY         16 PC GILROY GATORS  2:29.65  31  2:27.34 F6
HILL, KRISTINA E      15 PC SALINAS VALLE  2:29.50  30  2:28.12 F7
CAIRNS, COURTNEY A    15 PC BARRACUDA AQU  2:29.75  32  2:28.35 F8
ELGENDY, SARAH T      17 PC SALINAS VALLE  2:26.05   8  2:28.95 F7
SUCHOMEL, SUSAN D     17 PC MORGAN HILL S  2:19.64   4   DQUED  F

WADDEL, SERENA        18 PC MONTEREY BAY   2:26.17   9  2:22.30 C1
RILEY, SARA E         17 PC SANTA CRUZ CO  2:30.59  11  2:24.00 C2
HARRISON, MEGHAN E    18 PC SALINAS VALLE  2:27.57  10  2:25.85 C3
NICHOLSON, HILLARY E  16 PC SANTA CRUZ CO  2:32.32  36  2:27.27 C1
WAGGONER, CATHERINE   15 PC CABRILLO THRE  2:30.65  33  2:27.36 C2
IM, FRANCINE          15 PC MONTEREY BAY   2:30.72  34  2:30.28 C3
ONETO, MEAGAN         17 PC CABRILLO THRE  2:33.39  13  2:31.94 C4
GRACIA, MARIA K       16 PC SALINAS VALLE  2:32.80  37  2:32.10 C4
KAPETANIC, JESSICA J  17 PC MORGAN HILL S  2:33.04  12  2:32.38 C5
HANNA, MARIE          18 PC CABRILLO THRE  2:33.72  14  2:33.17 C6
FISK, REBECCA         16 PC CABRILLO THRE  2:32.09  35  2:33.38 C5
COONRAD, ROBYN        15 PC SLUG AQUATICS  2:35.06  39  2:34.67 C6
SIMMONS, RACHAEL      15 PC SLUG AQUATICS  2:35.07  40  2:34.76 C7
FINK, HEIDI           17 PC MONTEREY BAY   2:36.21  15  2:35.06 C7
ANDREWS, ERIN         17 PC MONTEREY BAY   2:39.34  16  2:38.19 C8
TAPIZ, MEGAN          15 PC CABRILLO THRE  2:33.34  38   DQUED  C

BANKS, MELISSA        18 PC CABRILLO THRE  2:12.92   1
CORNELL, ABBEY        18 PC CABRILLO THRE  2:18.65   2
CHERRY, RACHEL        16 PC CABRILLO THRE  2:18.73  24
LASS, STACEY          17 PC GILROY GATORS  2:19.46   3
SUCHOMEL, SUSAN D     17 PC MORGAN HILL S  2:19.64   4
GRIFFIN, KATIE        17 PC CABRILLO THRE  2:20.90   5
SIH, JULIANA          16 PC GILROY GATORS  2:21.63  25
RHODES, MERIANN A     17 PC SANTA CRUZ CO  2:23.17   6
LINNEY, CLAIRE        16 PC CABRILLO THRE  2:23.43  26
CHO, CHINA L          16 PC SALINAS VALLE  2:24.12  27
WALTZ, CLAIRE         17 PC CABRILLO THRE  2:25.22   7
ELGENDY, SARAH T      17 PC SALINAS VALLE  2:26.05   8
WADDEL, SERENA        18 PC MONTEREY BAY   2:26.17   9
WARREN, DANIELLE      15 PC SLUG AQUATICS  2:27.40  28
HARRISON, MEGHAN E    18 PC SALINAS VALLE  2:27.57  10
MARSHALL, AMY I       15 PC MORGAN HILL S  2:29.26  29
HILL, KRISTINA E      15 PC SALINAS VALLE  2:29.50  30
BEEN, LINDSAY         16 PC GILROY GATORS  2:29.65  31
CAIRNS, COURTNEY A    15 PC BARRACUDA AQU  2:29.75  32
RILEY, SARA E         17 PC SANTA CRUZ CO  2:30.59  11
WAGGONER, CATHERINE   15 PC CABRILLO THRE  2:30.65  33

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 6001

                                      COAST VALLEY AQUATICS LEAGUE SHORT COURSE CHAMPIONSHIPS

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PCNONE                           08/08/03  THRU  08/10/03          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   17                                   WOMENS   15-18   200 I.M.                                    EVENT   17
============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

IM, FRANCINE          15 PC MONTEREY BAY   2:30.72  34
FISK, REBECCA         16 PC CABRILLO THRE  2:32.09  35
NICHOLSON, HILLARY E  16 PC SANTA CRUZ CO  2:32.32  36
GRACIA, MARIA K       16 PC SALINAS VALLE  2:32.80  37
KAPETANIC, JESSICA J  17 PC MORGAN HILL S  2:33.04  12
TAPIZ, MEGAN          15 PC CABRILLO THRE  2:33.34  38
ONETO, MEAGAN         17 PC CABRILLO THRE  2:33.39  13
HANNA, MARIE          18 PC CABRILLO THRE  2:33.72  14
COONRAD, ROBYN        15 PC SLUG AQUATICS  2:35.06  39
SIMMONS, RACHAEL      15 PC SLUG AQUATICS  2:35.07  40
NELSON, JESSA         15 PC CABRILLO THRE  2:35.33  41
BURTON, MEGAN         15 PC UNATTACHED PA  2:35.53  43
FAHMY, JANNA M        15 PC SALINAS VALLE  2:35.53  42
BRANIN, RAYNER        15 PC MONTEREY BAY   2:35.93  44
FINK, HEIDI           17 PC MONTEREY BAY   2:36.21  15
ANDREWS, ERIN         17 PC MONTEREY BAY   2:39.34  16
WRANGELL, KATI        15 PC SLUG AQUATICS  2:39.45  45
MARSHALL, CARINE M    16 PC SANTA CRUZ CO  2:39.56  46
GAINEY, LAURISA       16 PC CABRILLO THRE  2:40.23  47
VINING, TESS          17 PC CABRILLO THRE  2:42.07  17
TIMM, STEPHANIE N     17 PC BARRACUDA AQU  2:42.98  18
ELLIOTT, JADE G       17 PC SANTA CRUZ CO  2:43.43  19
WAIBEL, KIM           15 PC MONTEREY BAY   2:43.91  48
BAILEY, AMY           15 PC CABRILLO THRE  2:44.64  49
ESCALANTE, STACEY     18 PC SALINAS VALLE  2:44.97  20
VEGA, CHRISTINA       15 PC UNATTACHED PA  2:52.86  50
GIULIANELLI, MORGAN   15 PC GILROY GATORS  2:58.04  51
COSTA, LORETTA        16 PC MONTEREY BAY   3:02.47  52
DANNA, NICOLE         16 PC SLUG AQUATICS  3:04.08  53
ROYOS, SARA M         16 PC SALINAS VALLE  3:05.99  54
BASEGIO, SIERRA       15 PC CABRILLO THRE   DQUED
BASTEDO, STEPHANIE A  15 PC SALINAS VALLE   DQUED
GRUENFELDT-ROY-, ALYS 17 PC CABRILLO THRE   DQUED
OCHOA, EMILY          17 PC SALINAS VALLE   DQUED
OCHOA, EVELYN         17 PC SALINAS VALLE   DQUED
WITTWER, JUSTINE      16 PC CABRILLO THRE   DQUED

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   49                                   WOMENS   15-18   200 M. R.                                   EVENT   49
============================================================================================================================
    NATIONAL
   SECTIONAL

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

CAB,  A  15-18        18 PC CABRILLO THRE               1:55.39   1
         CORNELL, ABBEY      18
         BANKS, MELISSA      18
         CHERRY, RACHEL      16
         WALTZ, CLAIRE       17
SVA,  A  15-18        18 PC SALINAS VALLE               1:59.47   2
         ELGENDY, SARAH T    17
         HARRISON, MEGHAN E  18
         CHO, CHINA L        16
         THOMPSON, SHAINA J  15
MHSC,  A  15-18       18 PC MORGAN HILL S               2:06.11   3
         MELROY, LAURA M     15
         SUCHOMEL, SUSAN D   17
         MARSHALL, AMY I     15
         KAPETANIC, JESSICA J17

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 6001

                                      COAST VALLEY AQUATICS LEAGUE SHORT COURSE CHAMPIONSHIPS

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PCNONE                           08/08/03  THRU  08/10/03          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   49                                   WOMENS   15-18   200 M. R.                                   EVENT   49
============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

SCCA,  A  15-18       18 PC SANTA CRUZ CO               2:06.87   4
         NICHOLSON, HILLARY E16
         RHODES, MERIANN A   17
         RILEY, SARA E       17
         ELLIOTT, JADE G     17
GGST,  A  15-18       18 PC GILROY GATORS                DQUED
         ADAMEK, KATHRYN     15
         SIH, JULIANA        16
         LASS, STACEY        17
         BEEN, LINDSAY       16
MBSC,  A  15-18       18 PC MONTEREY BAY                 DQUED
         IM, FRANCINE        15
         WADDEL, SERENA      18
         GONZALES, CAMIE     15
         FINK, HEIDI         17

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   91                                   WOMENS   15-18   200 F. R.                                   EVENT   91
============================================================================================================================
    NATIONAL
   SECTIONAL

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

CAB,  A  15-18        18 PC CABRILLO THRE               1:42.38   1
         WALTZ, CLAIRE       17
         GRIFFIN, KATIE      17
         CHERRY, RACHEL      16
         BANKS, MELISSA      18
MHSC,  A  15-18       18 PC MORGAN HILL S               1:47.41   2
         SUCHOMEL, SUSAN D   17
         MELROY, LAURA M     15
         MARSHALL, AMY I     15
         KAPETANIC, JESSICA J17
SVA,  A  15-18        18 PC SALINAS VALLE               1:48.16   3
         HARRISON, MEGHAN E  18
         ELGENDY, SARAH T    17
         CHO, CHINA L        16
         THOMPSON, SHAINA J  15
GGST,  A  15-18       18 PC GILROY GATORS               1:48.19   4
         BEEN, LINDSAY       16
         ADAMEK, KATHRYN     15
         LASS, STACEY        17
         SIH, JULIANA        16
MBSC,  A  15-18       18 PC MONTEREY BAY                1:50.91   5
         IM, FRANCINE        15
         RAYNER, BRIAN       15
         WADDEL, SERENA      18
         GONZALES, CAMIE     15
SCCA,  A  15-18       18 PC SANTA CRUZ CO               1:51.77   6
         NICHOLSON, HILLARY E16
         RHODES, MERIANN A   17
         MARSHALL, CARINE M  16
         RILEY, SARA E       17
SLUG,  A  15-18       18 PC SLUG AQUATICS               2:03.45   7

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 6001

                                      COAST VALLEY AQUATICS LEAGUE SHORT COURSE CHAMPIONSHIPS

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PCNONE                           08/08/03  THRU  08/10/03          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S


============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   56                                    MENS    8&UN    25 FREE                                     EVENT   56
============================================================================================================================
    NATIONAL
   SECTIONAL

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

DONOVAN, TROY J        7 PC SAN BENITO AQ                 16.21   1
WOLFF, JACOB T         8 PC SANTA CRUZ CO                 16.63   2
GILBERT, TANNER        8 PC CABRILLO THRE                 17.64   3
LEFEBVRE, RYAN P       8 PC BARRACUDA AQU                 17.74   4
LOCKE, JACKSON M       8 PC SANTA CRUZ CO                 17.86   5
DELLA MAGGIORE, ALEXA  8 PC MORGAN HILL S                 17.91   6
GURNEY, CLEVE S        8 PC MORGAN HILL S                 17.92   7
MCCOMBS, RYAN A        8 PC MORGAN HILL S                 18.38   8
MAYER, KENNETH R       6 PC SANTA CRUZ CO                 18.58   9
MARTIN, KYLE N         8 PC MORGAN HILL S                 18.69  10
HOFFMAN, SPENCER       8 PC MONTEREY BAY                  18.85  11
MACPHERSON, ALBERT A   8 PC SANTA CRUZ CO                 19.36  12
BOLENDER, GABE         8 PC CABRILLO THRE                 19.44  13
WAGGONER, ALEXANDER A  7 PC SANTA CRUZ CO                 19.86  14
FANNIN, LOGAN          7 PC MONTEREY BAY                  19.89  15
MARTIN, KYLE B         7 PC SAN BENITO AQ                 20.10  16
OHALLORAN, ZACHARY A   8 PC BARRACUDA AQU                 20.30  17
LYNN, KEVIN J          8 PC SALINAS VALLE                 20.43  18
SOMPLE, MAX T          6 PC SANTA CRUZ CO                 21.21  19
TROINI, BEN            8 PC GILROY GATORS                 21.71  20
WHEAT, JOSH            6 PC GILROY GATORS                 22.04  21
HOLEMAN, TYLER J       8 PC SANTA CRUZ CO                 22.37  22
MOUNT, CONNER J        8 PC SANTA CRUZ CO                 22.46  23
HASLAM, DEVIN          8 PC MONTEREY BAY                  22.82  24
MCMURRAY, NICK         6 PC GILROY GATORS                 25.11  25
KELLY, MACKENZIE       7 PC MONTEREY BAY                  25.38  26
ZHU, WILLIAM           8 PC MONTEREY BAY                  25.86  27
CARESS, JORDAN         8 PC MONTEREY BAY                  25.98  28
VIERRA, MASON          8 PC MONTEREY BAY                  26.10  29
VIERRA, BEN            8 PC MONTEREY BAY                  26.88  30
BORIZINI, NICHOLAS H   8 PC SALINAS VALLE                 27.11  31
PORTER, LUCAS          6 PC CABRILLO THRE                 27.33  32
WALLING, JAIME         7 PC GILROY GATORS                 27.63  33
RHODES, COLE           6 PC GILROY GATORS                 28.43  34
FANNIN, BAY            5 PC MONTEREY BAY                  30.28  35
EGO, FORREST T         5 PC SAN BENITO AQ                 33.43  36
PULIDO, GEORGE         7 PC GILROY GATORS                 33.83  37
CHAVEZ, ANGEL A        7 PC SALINAS VALLE                 34.55  38
MARQUIS, MATT A        8 PC SALINAS VALLE                 40.11  39
CORBISHLEY, LUKE       5 PC MONTEREY BAY                  50.05  40

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   24                                    MENS    8&UN    50 FREE                                     EVENT   24
============================================================================================================================
    NATIONAL     20.49
   SECTIONAL     22.89

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

LEFEBVRE, RYAN P       8 PC BARRACUDA AQU                 36.22   1
WOLFF, JACOB T         8 PC SANTA CRUZ CO                 38.52   2
DONOVAN, TROY J        7 PC SAN BENITO AQ                 38.61   3
GILBERT, TANNER        8 PC CABRILLO THRE                 39.35   4
HOFFMAN, SPENCER       8 PC MONTEREY BAY                  40.06   5
MCCOMBS, RYAN A        8 PC MORGAN HILL S                 40.45   6

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 6001

                                      COAST VALLEY AQUATICS LEAGUE SHORT COURSE CHAMPIONSHIPS

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PCNONE                           08/08/03  THRU  08/10/03          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   24                                    MENS    8&UN    50 FREE                                     EVENT   24
============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

SIDHU, ARJUN S         8 PC SALINAS VALLE                 41.31   7
LOCKE, JACKSON M       8 PC SANTA CRUZ CO                 41.38   8
MAYER, KENNETH R       6 PC SANTA CRUZ CO                 41.76   9
GURNEY, CLEVE S        8 PC MORGAN HILL S                 42.40  10
MACPHERSON, ALBERT A   8 PC SANTA CRUZ CO                 42.90  11
DELLA MAGGIORE, ALEXA  8 PC MORGAN HILL S                 44.44  12
LYNN, KEVIN J          8 PC SALINAS VALLE                 46.01  13
COPPINGER, TREY X      8 PC BARRACUDA AQU                 46.51  14
SOMPLE, MAX T          6 PC SANTA CRUZ CO                 47.78  15
MARTIN, KYLE N         8 PC MORGAN HILL S                 47.83  16
JIMENEZ, TIMOTHY       8 PC UNATTACHED PA                 48.27  17
HLASNY, TYLER M        8 PC BARRACUDA AQU                 48.38  18
ALLEN, COBI            8 PC MONTEREY BAY                  48.43  19
HOLEMAN, TYLER J       8 PC SANTA CRUZ CO                 48.60  20
MARTIN, KYLE B         7 PC SAN BENITO AQ                 49.44  21
WAGGONER, ALEXANDER A  7 PC SANTA CRUZ CO                 49.45  22
BOLENDER, GABE         8 PC CABRILLO THRE                 49.56  23
HASLAM, DEVIN          8 PC MONTEREY BAY                  51.25  24
OHALLORAN, ZACHARY A   8 PC BARRACUDA AQU                 52.23  25
TROINI, BEN            8 PC GILROY GATORS                 54.60  26
MCMURRAY, NICK         6 PC GILROY GATORS                 55.69  27
KRAMER, MITCHELL       6 PC GILROY GATORS                 56.94  28
GRIVA, PETER           7 PC MONTEREY BAY                  57.10  29
FANNIN, LOGAN          7 PC MONTEREY BAY                  57.84  30
RODRIGUES, STEVEN A    7 PC MORGAN HILL S                 58.35  31
CARESS, JORDAN         8 PC MONTEREY BAY                  59.30  32
KELLY, MACKENZIE       7 PC MONTEREY BAY                  59.40  33
RHODES, COLE           6 PC GILROY GATORS               1:03.53  34
WALLING, JAIME         7 PC GILROY GATORS               1:04.05  35
VIERRA, MASON          8 PC MONTEREY BAY                1:04.29  36
LLOYD, JOSHUA          8 PC MORGAN HILL S               1:05.31  37
ZHU, WILLIAM           8 PC MONTEREY BAY                1:06.03  38
VIERRA, BEN            8 PC MONTEREY BAY                1:06.17  39
BORIZINI, NICHOLAS H   8 PC SALINAS VALLE               1:06.47  40
FANNIN, BAY            5 PC MONTEREY BAY                1:18.48  41
EGO, FORREST T         5 PC SAN BENITO AQ               1:21.50  42
PULIDO, GEORGE         7 PC GILROY GATORS               1:24.72  43
CORBISHLEY, LUKE       5 PC MONTEREY BAY                1:55.68  44
MOUNT, CONNER J        8 PC SANTA CRUZ CO                DQUED
PARK, AUSTIN           8 PC SLUG AQUATICS               NO SHOW

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   34                                    MENS    8&UN    25 BACK                                     EVENT   34
============================================================================================================================
    NATIONAL
   SECTIONAL

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

GURNEY, CLEVE S        8 PC MORGAN HILL S                 21.28   1
MCCOMBS, RYAN A        8 PC MORGAN HILL S                 22.25   2
DONOVAN, TROY J        7 PC SAN BENITO AQ                 22.44   3
MACPHERSON, ALBERT A   8 PC SANTA CRUZ CO                 23.20   4
WOLFF, JACOB T         8 PC SANTA CRUZ CO                 23.29   5
GILBERT, TANNER        8 PC CABRILLO THRE                 23.42   6
LEFEBVRE, RYAN P       8 PC BARRACUDA AQU                 23.72   7
LOCKE, JACKSON M       8 PC SANTA CRUZ CO                 23.98   8
MARTIN, KYLE N         8 PC MORGAN HILL S                 24.03   9
MAYER, KENNETH R       6 PC SANTA CRUZ CO                 24.44  10
LYNN, KEVIN J          8 PC SALINAS VALLE                 24.53  11

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 6001

                                      COAST VALLEY AQUATICS LEAGUE SHORT COURSE CHAMPIONSHIPS

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PCNONE                           08/08/03  THRU  08/10/03          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   34                                    MENS    8&UN    25 BACK                                     EVENT   34
============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

JIMENEZ, TIMOTHY       8 PC UNATTACHED PA                 25.21  12
MOUNT, CONNER J        8 PC SANTA CRUZ CO                 25.32  13
WAGGONER, ALEXANDER A  7 PC SANTA CRUZ CO                 25.57  14
COPPINGER, TREY X      8 PC BARRACUDA AQU                 26.00  15
OHALLORAN, ZACHARY A   8 PC BARRACUDA AQU                 26.28  16
MARTIN, KYLE B         7 PC SAN BENITO AQ                 26.94  17
HASLAM, DEVIN          8 PC MONTEREY BAY                  26.95  18
WHEAT, JOSH            6 PC GILROY GATORS                 27.32  19
HOLEMAN, TYLER J       8 PC SANTA CRUZ CO                 28.20  20
SIDHU, ARJUN S         8 PC SALINAS VALLE                 28.84  21
FANNIN, LOGAN          7 PC MONTEREY BAY                  28.90  22
VIERRA, MASON          8 PC MONTEREY BAY                  29.65  23
LLOYD, JOSHUA          8 PC MORGAN HILL S                 29.70  24
RODRIGUES, STEVEN A    7 PC MORGAN HILL S                 29.77  25
PARK, AUSTIN           8 PC SLUG AQUATICS                 29.84  26
TROINI, BEN            8 PC GILROY GATORS                 29.87  27
GRIVA, PETER           7 PC MONTEREY BAY                  30.00  28
KRAMER, MITCHELL       6 PC GILROY GATORS                 30.06  29
CARESS, JORDAN         8 PC MONTEREY BAY                  30.84  30
ALLEN, COBI            8 PC MONTEREY BAY                  30.95  31
SOMPLE, MAX T          6 PC SANTA CRUZ CO                 32.26  32
ZHU, WILLIAM           8 PC MONTEREY BAY                  32.37  33
KELLY, MACKENZIE       7 PC MONTEREY BAY                  34.25  34
RHODES, COLE           6 PC GILROY GATORS                 34.86  35
BORIZINI, NICHOLAS H   8 PC SALINAS VALLE                 35.83  36
VIERRA, BEN            8 PC MONTEREY BAY                  36.37  37
CHAVEZ, ANGEL A        7 PC SALINAS VALLE                 36.82  38
WALLING, JAIME         7 PC GILROY GATORS                 37.33  39
FANNIN, BAY            5 PC MONTEREY BAY                  37.84  40
MCMURRAY, NICK         6 PC GILROY GATORS                 39.27  41
PULIDO, GEORGE         7 PC GILROY GATORS                 42.67  42
EGO, FORREST T         5 PC SAN BENITO AQ                 44.03  43
MARQUIS, MATT A        8 PC SALINAS VALLE                 47.73  44
CORBISHLEY, LUKE       5 PC MONTEREY BAY                1:02.92  45
VALENCIA, JAUN D       5 PC SALINAS VALLE               1:27.48  46
GREEN, ZACHARY         6 PC GILROY GATORS                DQUED
HLASNY, TYLER M        8 PC BARRACUDA AQU                DQUED
SORENSON, NICOLAS      7 PC SAN BENITO AQ                DQUED

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   66                                    MENS    8&UN    25 BREAST                                   EVENT   66
============================================================================================================================
    NATIONAL
   SECTIONAL

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

GILBERT, TANNER        8 PC CABRILLO THRE                 22.97   1
WOLFF, JACOB T         8 PC SANTA CRUZ CO                 23.34   2
HOFFMAN, SPENCER       8 PC MONTEREY BAY                  24.36   3
MCCOMBS, RYAN A        8 PC MORGAN HILL S                 24.71   4
DELLA MAGGIORE, ALEXA  8 PC MORGAN HILL S                 25.60   5
BORIZINI, NICHOLAS H   8 PC SALINAS VALLE                 25.95   6
MACPHERSON, ALBERT A   8 PC SANTA CRUZ CO                 26.38   7
BOLENDER, GABE         8 PC CABRILLO THRE                 26.39   8
MARTIN, KYLE N         8 PC MORGAN HILL S                 26.60   9
LYNN, KEVIN J          8 PC SALINAS VALLE                 27.11  10
MOUNT, CONNER J        8 PC SANTA CRUZ CO                 29.33  11
OHALLORAN, ZACHARY A   8 PC BARRACUDA AQU                 29.40  12
ALLEN, COBI            8 PC MONTEREY BAY                  29.41  13

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 6001

                                      COAST VALLEY AQUATICS LEAGUE SHORT COURSE CHAMPIONSHIPS

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PCNONE                           08/08/03  THRU  08/10/03          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   66                                    MENS    8&UN    25 BREAST                                   EVENT   66
============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

SOMPLE, MAX T          6 PC SANTA CRUZ CO                 29.69  14
JIMENEZ, TIMOTHY       8 PC UNATTACHED PA                 30.60  15
CARESS, JORDAN         8 PC MONTEREY BAY                  32.27  16
HASLAM, DEVIN          8 PC MONTEREY BAY                  35.62  17
FANNIN, LOGAN          7 PC MONTEREY BAY                  36.02  18
GRIVA, PETER           7 PC MONTEREY BAY                  37.72  19
FANNIN, BAY            5 PC MONTEREY BAY                  58.46  20
HOLEMAN, TYLER J       8 PC SANTA CRUZ CO                DQUED
KELLY, MACKENZIE       7 PC MONTEREY BAY                 DQUED
MAYER, KENNETH R       6 PC SANTA CRUZ CO                DQUED
MCMURRAY, NICK         6 PC GILROY GATORS                DQUED
PULIDO, GEORGE         7 PC GILROY GATORS                DQUED
RHODES, COLE           6 PC GILROY GATORS                DQUED
WALLING, JAIME         7 PC GILROY GATORS                DQUED

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   76                                    MENS    8&UN    25 FLY                                      EVENT   76
============================================================================================================================
    NATIONAL
   SECTIONAL

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

LEFEBVRE, RYAN P       8 PC BARRACUDA AQU                 19.10   1
LOCKE, JACKSON M       8 PC SANTA CRUZ CO                 20.21   2
GURNEY, CLEVE S        8 PC MORGAN HILL S                 20.29   3
HOFFMAN, SPENCER       8 PC MONTEREY BAY                  22.27   4
BOLENDER, GABE         8 PC CABRILLO THRE                 25.49   5
DELLA MAGGIORE, ALEXA  8 PC MORGAN HILL S                 26.89   6
JIMENEZ, TIMOTHY       8 PC UNATTACHED PA                 28.13   7
TROINI, BEN            8 PC GILROY GATORS                 28.31   8
MCMURRAY, NICK         6 PC GILROY GATORS                 28.92   9
ALLEN, COBI            8 PC MONTEREY BAY                  30.40  10
HASLAM, DEVIN          8 PC MONTEREY BAY                  33.69  11
HOLEMAN, TYLER J       8 PC SANTA CRUZ CO                 34.75  12
MOUNT, CONNER J        8 PC SANTA CRUZ CO                 35.94  13
FANNIN, BAY            5 PC MONTEREY BAY                  47.15  14
CARESS, JORDAN         8 PC MONTEREY BAY                 DQUED
DONOVAN, TROY J        7 PC SAN BENITO AQ                DQUED
GRIVA, PETER           7 PC MONTEREY BAY                 DQUED
LYNN, KEVIN J          8 PC SALINAS VALLE                DQUED
RHODES, COLE           6 PC GILROY GATORS                DQUED
WAGGONER, ALEXANDER A  7 PC SANTA CRUZ CO                DQUED
WALLING, JAIME         7 PC GILROY GATORS                DQUED
ZHU, WILLIAM           8 PC MONTEREY BAY                 DQUED

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   14                                    MENS    8&UN    100 I.M.                                    EVENT   14
============================================================================================================================
    NATIONAL
   SECTIONAL

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

LEFEBVRE, RYAN P       8 PC BARRACUDA AQU               1:36.43   1
WOLFF, JACOB T         8 PC SANTA CRUZ CO               1:40.39   2
MCCOMBS, RYAN A        8 PC MORGAN HILL S               1:40.84   3
GILBERT, TANNER        8 PC CABRILLO THRE               1:44.14   4
MACPHERSON, ALBERT A   8 PC SANTA CRUZ CO               1:45.98   5
HOFFMAN, SPENCER       8 PC MONTEREY BAY                1:46.84   6

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 6001

                                      COAST VALLEY AQUATICS LEAGUE SHORT COURSE CHAMPIONSHIPS

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PCNONE                           08/08/03  THRU  08/10/03          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   14                                    MENS    8&UN    100 I.M.                                    EVENT   14
============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

GURNEY, CLEVE S        8 PC MORGAN HILL S               1:53.45   7
MARTIN, KYLE N         8 PC MORGAN HILL S               1:57.55   8
MAYER, KENNETH R       6 PC SANTA CRUZ CO               1:58.41   9
DELLA MAGGIORE, ALEXA  8 PC MORGAN HILL S               2:00.58  10
BOLENDER, GABE         8 PC CABRILLO THRE               2:01.86  11
COPPINGER, TREY X      8 PC BARRACUDA AQU               2:02.70  12
SOMPLE, MAX T          6 PC SANTA CRUZ CO               2:02.79  13
JIMENEZ, TIMOTHY       8 PC UNATTACHED PA               2:03.36  14
ALLEN, COBI            8 PC MONTEREY BAY                2:04.96  15
WAGGONER, ALEXANDER A  7 PC SANTA CRUZ CO               2:11.00  16
FANNIN, LOGAN          7 PC MONTEREY BAY                2:38.50  17
BORIZINI, NICHOLAS H   8 PC SALINAS VALLE                DQUED
DONOVAN, TROY J        7 PC SAN BENITO AQ                DQUED
GRIVA, PETER           7 PC MONTEREY BAY                 DQUED
KRAMER, MITCHELL       6 PC GILROY GATORS                DQUED
LOCKE, JACKSON M       8 PC SANTA CRUZ CO                DQUED
OHALLORAN, ZACHARY A   8 PC BARRACUDA AQU                DQUED
RODRIGUES, STEVEN A    7 PC MORGAN HILL S                DQUED
TROINI, BEN            8 PC GILROY GATORS                DQUED

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   42                                    MENS    8&UN    100 M. R.                                   EVENT   42
============================================================================================================================
    NATIONAL
   SECTIONAL

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

SCCA,  A  8-UN         8 PC SANTA CRUZ CO               1:27.47   1
BAMP,  A  8-UN         8 PC BARRACUDA AQU               1:35.88   2
MBSC,  A  8-UN         8 PC MONTEREY BAY                1:49.81   3
SVA,  A  8-UN          8 PC SALINAS VALLE               2:10.61   4
GGST,  A  8-UN         8 PC GILROY GATORS               2:23.73   5
MHSC,  A  8-UN         8 PC MORGAN HILL S                DQUED

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   84                                    MENS    8&UN    100 F. R.                                   EVENT   84
============================================================================================================================
    NATIONAL
   SECTIONAL

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

SCCA,  A  8-UN         8 PC SANTA CRUZ CO               1:13.06   1
MBSC,  A  8-UN         8 PC MONTEREY BAY                1:28.16   2
GGST,  A  8-UN         8 PC GILROY GATORS               1:55.59   3
SVA,  A  8-UN          8 PC SALINAS VALLE               2:04.31   4
MHSC,  A  8-UN         8 PC MORGAN HILL S                DQUED

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   20                                    MENS    10&UN   50 FREE                                     EVENT   20
============================================================================================================================
    NATIONAL     20.49
   SECTIONAL     22.89

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

WALTON, LUKE          10 PC GILROY GATORS    29.31   2    28.99 F1
RHODES, GARRETT       10 PC MONTEREY BAY     29.88   3    29.35 F2
FAHMY, ADAM M          9 PC SALINAS VALLE    29.30   1    29.36 F3

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 6001

                                      COAST VALLEY AQUATICS LEAGUE SHORT COURSE CHAMPIONSHIPS

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PCNONE                           08/08/03  THRU  08/10/03          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   20                                    MENS    10&UN   50 FREE                                     EVENT   20
============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

PARTIN, JACKSON       10 PC CABRILLO THRE    30.98   4    30.89 F4
BEEN, A.J.            10 PC GILROY GATORS    31.89   5    31.43 F5
PORTER, ANDREW         9 PC CABRILLO THRE    32.89   7    32.48 F6
NAPIER, STEWART M      9 PC BARRACUDA AQU    32.11   6    32.62 F7
SHIELDS, MICHAEL      10 PC GILROY GATORS    33.13   8    33.81 F8

TERZICH, CALEB         9 PC CABRILLO THRE    33.34   9    33.41 C1
COLLETT, KYLE          9 PC GILROY GATORS    36.87  17    35.31 C2
SMITH, DANIEL         10 PC CABRILLO THRE    35.12  11    35.36 C3
AKOL, TANNER           9 PC CABRILLO THRE    35.98  14    35.86 C4
CARRILLO-ZAZUETA, TAN  9 PC SAN BENITO AQ    35.32  13    35.95 C5
MARTIN, TAYLOR B      10 PC SAN BENITO AQ    34.89  10    36.20 C6
EBRAHIMY, JONATHAN    10 PC CABRILLO THRE    36.09  15    37.19 C7
JAHN, CONOR E          9 PC BARRACUDA AQU    35.25  12   DQUED  C

FAHMY, ADAM M          9 PC SALINAS VALLE    29.30   1
WALTON, LUKE          10 PC GILROY GATORS    29.31   2
RHODES, GARRETT       10 PC MONTEREY BAY     29.88   3
PARTIN, JACKSON       10 PC CABRILLO THRE    30.98   4
BEEN, A.J.            10 PC GILROY GATORS    31.89   5
NAPIER, STEWART M      9 PC BARRACUDA AQU    32.11   6
PORTER, ANDREW         9 PC CABRILLO THRE    32.89   7
SHIELDS, MICHAEL      10 PC GILROY GATORS    33.13   8
TERZICH, CALEB         9 PC CABRILLO THRE    33.34   9
MARTIN, TAYLOR B      10 PC SAN BENITO AQ    34.89  10
SMITH, DANIEL         10 PC CABRILLO THRE    35.12  11
JAHN, CONOR E          9 PC BARRACUDA AQU    35.25  12
CARRILLO-ZAZUETA, TAN  9 PC SAN BENITO AQ    35.32  13
AKOL, TANNER           9 PC CABRILLO THRE    35.98  14
EBRAHIMY, JONATHAN    10 PC CABRILLO THRE    36.09  15
ROBINSON, DANNY       10 PC GILROY GATORS    36.31  16
COLLETT, KYLE          9 PC GILROY GATORS    36.87  17
CRY, GARRETT          10 PC BARRACUDA AQU    37.64  18
MORROW, WESLEY K      10 PC BARRACUDA AQU    37.88  19
BROWN, BRANDON        10 PC GILROY GATORS    38.00  20
ERBEN, ANTHONY         9 PC MONTEREY BAY     38.21  21
THOMPSON, TIMOTHY A   10 PC MORGAN HILL S    38.35  22
TOOMAY, ZAC           10 PC MORGAN HILL S    38.62  23
SIX, CHARLES M         9 PC SAN BENITO AQ    38.73  24
AKIN, GARRETT W       10 PC MORGAN HILL S    39.10  25
SCHELL, MAX           10 PC CABRILLO THRE    39.61  26
KNUTSON, KOOPER E      9 PC GILROY GATORS    39.84  27
SHEPPARD, NATHAN D    10 PC MORGAN HILL S    40.24  28
THOMAS, NATHAN A       9 PC SAN BENITO AQ    40.28  29
RODRIGUES, MITCHELL R 10 PC MORGAN HILL S    40.30  30
LYNN, NICHOLAS D      10 PC SALINAS VALLE    40.49  31
MCDANIEL, ETHAN H     10 PC SALINAS VALLE    42.52  32
PENELLO, BRANDON V    10 PC MORGAN HILL S    42.72  33
SCHAFER, JOSHUA C      9 PC SAN BENITO AQ    43.79  34
MAGUIRE, PATRICK T    10 PC SAN BENITO AQ    44.30  35
PHILLIPS, LUKE        10 PC MONTEREY BAY     44.44  36
SMEDLEY, JOHN C       10 PC SALINAS VALLE    45.65  37
VIERRA, COLLIN         9 PC MONTEREY BAY     46.50  38
HADDAD, BERT           9 PC SLUG AQUATICS    46.73  39
DESTOUT, ISAAC         9 PC CABRILLO THRE    47.96  40
AKIN, MATTHEW H        9 PC MORGAN HILL S    48.06  41
RICHARDS, JESSE L     10 PC SAN BENITO AQ    48.60  42
STROPPA, JASON R      10 PC MORGAN HILL S    49.38  43
MORISOLI, CODY M      10 PC SALINAS VALLE    49.79  44
HUMMELL, SAMUEL P     10 PC MORGAN HILL S    50.64  45

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 6001

                                      COAST VALLEY AQUATICS LEAGUE SHORT COURSE CHAMPIONSHIPS

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PCNONE                           08/08/03  THRU  08/10/03          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   20                                    MENS    10&UN   50 FREE                                     EVENT   20
============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

ANGULO, NICHOLAS T     9 PC SAN BENITO AQ    55.18  46
LANIER, ANDREW        10 PC GILROY GATORS   DQUED
PRIBYL, BRIAN         10 PC GILROY GATORS   DQUED

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   52                                    MENS    10&UN   100 FREE                                    EVENT   52
============================================================================================================================
    NATIONAL     44.89
   SECTIONAL     49.79

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

WALTON, LUKE          10 PC GILROY GATORS  1:05.34   2  1:02.31 F1
FAHMY, ADAM M          9 PC SALINAS VALLE  1:04.23   1  1:02.61 F2
RHODES, GARRETT       10 PC MONTEREY BAY   1:08.87   5  1:04.14 F3
PORTER, ANDREW         9 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:07.87   3  1:07.59 F4
PARTIN, JACKSON       10 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:08.06   4  1:07.77 F5
NAPIER, STEWART M      9 PC BARRACUDA AQU  1:11.28   6  1:10.08 F6
STUEWE, CONNOR R      10 PC BARRACUDA AQU  1:13.15   8  1:10.86 F7
BEEN, A.J.            10 PC GILROY GATORS  1:11.99   7  1:13.07 F8

TERZICH, CALEB         9 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:13.36   9  1:11.40 C1
STRENFEL, ZACH W      10 PC BARRACUDA AQU  1:13.71  10  1:11.42 C2
PICKENS, CHRIS        10 PC MONTEREY BAY   1:15.39  12  1:16.09 C3
CHENEY, TREVOR        10 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:15.12  11  1:17.43 C4
DELLA MAGGIORE, MICHA 10 PC MORGAN HILL S  1:19.10  15  1:17.52 C5
TAPIZ, BEN             9 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:16.77  13  1:17.61 C6
AKOL, TANNER           9 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:19.54  16  1:20.17 C7
SHIELDS, MICHAEL      10 PC GILROY GATORS  1:18.90  14  1:22.83 C8

FAHMY, ADAM M          9 PC SALINAS VALLE  1:04.23   1
WALTON, LUKE          10 PC GILROY GATORS  1:05.34   2
PORTER, ANDREW         9 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:07.87   3
PARTIN, JACKSON       10 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:08.06   4
RHODES, GARRETT       10 PC MONTEREY BAY   1:08.87   5
NAPIER, STEWART M      9 PC BARRACUDA AQU  1:11.28   6
BEEN, A.J.            10 PC GILROY GATORS  1:11.99   7
STUEWE, CONNOR R      10 PC BARRACUDA AQU  1:13.15   8
TERZICH, CALEB         9 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:13.36   9
STRENFEL, ZACH W      10 PC BARRACUDA AQU  1:13.71  10
CHENEY, TREVOR        10 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:15.12  11
PICKENS, CHRIS        10 PC MONTEREY BAY   1:15.39  12
TAPIZ, BEN             9 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:16.77  13
SHIELDS, MICHAEL      10 PC GILROY GATORS  1:18.90  14
DELLA MAGGIORE, MICHA 10 PC MORGAN HILL S  1:19.10  15
AKOL, TANNER           9 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:19.54  16
AKIYAMA, SAM           9 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:19.66  17
MARTIN, TAYLOR B      10 PC SAN BENITO AQ  1:22.35  18
JAHN, CONOR E          9 PC BARRACUDA AQU  1:23.92  19
EBRAHIMY, JONATHAN    10 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:24.31  20
ERBEN, ANTHONY         9 PC MONTEREY BAY   1:25.18  21
AKIN, GARRETT W       10 PC MORGAN HILL S  1:26.89  22
KNUTSON, KOOPER E      9 PC GILROY GATORS  1:28.73  23
BROWN, BRANDON        10 PC GILROY GATORS  1:29.57  24
SHEPPARD, NATHAN D    10 PC MORGAN HILL S  1:30.87  25
SCHELL, MAX           10 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:31.13  26
PENELLO, BRANDON V    10 PC MORGAN HILL S  1:31.15  27
CRY, GARRETT          10 PC BARRACUDA AQU  1:31.88  28
PRIBYL, BRIAN         10 PC GILROY GATORS  1:31.92  29
TOOMAY, ZAC           10 PC MORGAN HILL S  1:32.10  30

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 6001

                                      COAST VALLEY AQUATICS LEAGUE SHORT COURSE CHAMPIONSHIPS

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PCNONE                           08/08/03  THRU  08/10/03          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   52                                    MENS    10&UN   100 FREE                                    EVENT   52
============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

LYNN, NICHOLAS D      10 PC SALINAS VALLE  1:32.38  31
THOMAS, NATHAN A       9 PC SAN BENITO AQ  1:35.00  32
MCDANIEL, ETHAN H     10 PC SALINAS VALLE  1:35.11  33
MAGUIRE, PATRICK T    10 PC SAN BENITO AQ  1:37.65  34
SCHAFER, JOSHUA C      9 PC SAN BENITO AQ  1:37.88  35
SMEDLEY, JOHN C       10 PC SALINAS VALLE  1:42.29  36
DESTOUT, ISAAC         9 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:45.22  37
PHILLIPS, LUKE        10 PC MONTEREY BAY   1:48.77  38
VIERRA, COLLIN         9 PC MONTEREY BAY   1:49.33  39
ANGULO, NICHOLAS T     9 PC SAN BENITO AQ  2:02.44  40
HUMMELL, SAMUEL P     10 PC MORGAN HILL S  2:03.05  41
RICHARDS, JESSE L     10 PC SAN BENITO AQ  2:03.43  42
AKIN, MATTHEW H        9 PC MORGAN HILL S   DQUED
MORROW, WESLEY K      10 PC BARRACUDA AQU   DQUED

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT    2                                    MENS    10&UN   200 FREE                                    EVENT    2
============================================================================================================================
    NATIONAL   1:38.89
   SECTIONAL   1:49.39

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

FAHMY, ADAM M          9 PC SALINAS VALLE               2:16.81   1
RHODES, GARRETT       10 PC MONTEREY BAY                2:21.95   2
WALTON, LUKE          10 PC GILROY GATORS               2:22.06   3
PORTER, ANDREW         9 PC CABRILLO THRE               2:22.18   4
PARTIN, JACKSON       10 PC CABRILLO THRE               2:24.02   5
STUEWE, CONNOR R      10 PC BARRACUDA AQU               2:29.82   6
STRENFEL, ZACH W      10 PC BARRACUDA AQU               2:30.78   7
TERZICH, CALEB         9 PC CABRILLO THRE               2:34.62   8
BEEN, A.J.            10 PC GILROY GATORS               2:35.83   9
PICKENS, CHRIS        10 PC MONTEREY BAY                2:41.73  10
CHENEY, TREVOR        10 PC CABRILLO THRE               2:42.56  11
AKIYAMA, SAM           9 PC CABRILLO THRE               2:45.52  12
TAPIZ, BEN             9 PC CABRILLO THRE               2:49.33  13
SMITH, DANIEL         10 PC CABRILLO THRE               2:51.40  14
AKOL, TANNER           9 PC CABRILLO THRE               2:51.94  15
SHIELDS, MICHAEL      10 PC GILROY GATORS               2:53.31  16
EBRAHIMY, JONATHAN    10 PC CABRILLO THRE               2:54.19  17
THOMPSON, TIMOTHY A   10 PC MORGAN HILL S               3:00.69  18
BROWN, BRANDON        10 PC GILROY GATORS               3:11.56  19
KNUTSON, KOOPER E      9 PC GILROY GATORS               3:12.20  20
AKIN, GARRETT W       10 PC MORGAN HILL S               3:12.57  21
ROBINSON, DANNY       10 PC GILROY GATORS               3:12.61  22
AKIN, MATTHEW H        9 PC MORGAN HILL S               3:59.57  23

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   30                                    MENS    10&UN   50 BACK                                     EVENT   30
============================================================================================================================
    NATIONAL
   SECTIONAL

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

FAHMY, ADAM M          9 PC SALINAS VALLE    35.55   1    35.64 F1
STUEWE, CONNOR R      10 PC BARRACUDA AQU    36.84   2    35.97 F2
NAPIER, STEWART M      9 PC BARRACUDA AQU    38.22   3    38.57 F3
CHENEY, TREVOR        10 PC CABRILLO THRE    39.45   4    38.95 F4
TAPIZ, BEN             9 PC CABRILLO THRE    41.55   7    40.07 F5

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 6001

                                      COAST VALLEY AQUATICS LEAGUE SHORT COURSE CHAMPIONSHIPS

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PCNONE                           08/08/03  THRU  08/10/03          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   30                                    MENS    10&UN   50 BACK                                     EVENT   30
============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

CARRILLO-ZAZUETA, TAN  9 PC SAN BENITO AQ    39.99   5    40.30 F6
DELLA MAGGIORE, MICHA 10 PC MORGAN HILL S    41.21   6    40.53 F7
AKIYAMA, SAM           9 PC CABRILLO THRE    42.05   8    41.85 F8

SMITH, DANIEL         10 PC CABRILLO THRE    42.30   9    41.97 C1
ERBEN, ANTHONY         9 PC MONTEREY BAY     45.58  12    43.68 C2
CRY, GARRETT          10 PC BARRACUDA AQU    46.59  13    45.56 C3
MARTIN, TAYLOR B      10 PC SAN BENITO AQ    44.08  11    47.04 C4
COLLETT, KYLE          9 PC GILROY GATORS    47.08  14    47.18 C5
THOMPSON, TIMOTHY A   10 PC MORGAN HILL S    47.49  16    48.53 C6
KNUTSON, KOOPER E      9 PC GILROY GATORS    47.30  15    49.38 C7
SHIELDS, MICHAEL      10 PC GILROY GATORS    42.52  10   DQUED  C

FAHMY, ADAM M          9 PC SALINAS VALLE    35.55   1
STUEWE, CONNOR R      10 PC BARRACUDA AQU    36.84   2
NAPIER, STEWART M      9 PC BARRACUDA AQU    38.22   3
CHENEY, TREVOR        10 PC CABRILLO THRE    39.45   4
CARRILLO-ZAZUETA, TAN  9 PC SAN BENITO AQ    39.99   5
DELLA MAGGIORE, MICHA 10 PC MORGAN HILL S    41.21   6
TAPIZ, BEN             9 PC CABRILLO THRE    41.55   7
AKIYAMA, SAM           9 PC CABRILLO THRE    42.05   8
SMITH, DANIEL         10 PC CABRILLO THRE    42.30   9
SHIELDS, MICHAEL      10 PC GILROY GATORS    42.52  10
MARTIN, TAYLOR B      10 PC SAN BENITO AQ    44.08  11
ERBEN, ANTHONY         9 PC MONTEREY BAY     45.58  12
CRY, GARRETT          10 PC BARRACUDA AQU    46.59  13
COLLETT, KYLE          9 PC GILROY GATORS    47.08  14
KNUTSON, KOOPER E      9 PC GILROY GATORS    47.30  15
THOMPSON, TIMOTHY A   10 PC MORGAN HILL S    47.49  16
THOMAS, NATHAN A       9 PC SAN BENITO AQ    48.82  17
SIX, CHARLES M         9 PC SAN BENITO AQ    49.23  18
AKIN, GARRETT W       10 PC MORGAN HILL S    49.70  19
TOOMAY, ZAC           10 PC MORGAN HILL S    49.84  20
PENELLO, BRANDON V    10 PC MORGAN HILL S    50.61  21
BROWN, BRANDON        10 PC GILROY GATORS    50.64  22
SHEPPARD, NATHAN D    10 PC MORGAN HILL S    51.93  23
SCHELL, MAX           10 PC CABRILLO THRE    52.14  24
STROPPA, JASON R      10 PC MORGAN HILL S    52.73  25
LANIER, ANDREW        10 PC GILROY GATORS    53.17  26
MORROW, WESLEY K      10 PC BARRACUDA AQU    53.23  27
PRIBYL, BRIAN         10 PC GILROY GATORS    54.16  28
PHILLIPS, LUKE        10 PC MONTEREY BAY     56.52  29
VIERRA, COLLIN         9 PC MONTEREY BAY     58.99  30
SCHAFER, JOSHUA C      9 PC SAN BENITO AQ    59.24  31
MORISOLI, CODY M      10 PC SALINAS VALLE  1:00.31  32
HADDAD, BERT           9 PC SLUG AQUATICS  1:00.93  33
RICHARDS, JESSE L     10 PC SAN BENITO AQ  1:01.29  34
HUMMELL, SAMUEL P     10 PC MORGAN HILL S  1:02.22  35
AKIN, MATTHEW H        9 PC MORGAN HILL S  1:03.20  36
SMEDLEY, JOHN C       10 PC SALINAS VALLE  1:08.24  37
AKOL, TANNER           9 PC CABRILLO THRE   DQUED
ANGULO, NICHOLAS T     9 PC SAN BENITO AQ   DQUED
HUDSON, CHRIS J       10 PC BARRACUDA AQU   DQUED
JAHN, CONOR E          9 PC BARRACUDA AQU   DQUED
MAGUIRE, PATRICK T    10 PC SAN BENITO AQ   DQUED
RODRIGUES, MITCHELL R 10 PC MORGAN HILL S   DQUED

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 6001

                                      COAST VALLEY AQUATICS LEAGUE SHORT COURSE CHAMPIONSHIPS

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PCNONE                           08/08/03  THRU  08/10/03          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S


============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   62                                    MENS    10&UN   50 BREAST                                   EVENT   62
============================================================================================================================
    NATIONAL
   SECTIONAL

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

PORTER, ANDREW         9 PC CABRILLO THRE    44.02   1    42.94 F1
PICKENS, CHRIS        10 PC MONTEREY BAY     45.23   3    44.03 F2
PARTIN, JACKSON       10 PC CABRILLO THRE    44.21   2    44.06 F3
AKIYAMA, SAM           9 PC CABRILLO THRE    45.79   7    44.59 F4
BEEN, A.J.            10 PC GILROY GATORS    45.67   5    44.75 F5
DELLA MAGGIORE, MICHA 10 PC MORGAN HILL S    45.79   6    45.22 F6
TERZICH, CALEB         9 PC CABRILLO THRE    45.43   4    45.38 F7
STRENFEL, ZACH W      10 PC BARRACUDA AQU    46.37   8    46.90 F8

EBRAHIMY, JONATHAN    10 PC CABRILLO THRE    50.01  13    46.88 C1
TAPIZ, BEN             9 PC CABRILLO THRE    47.31   9    47.38 C2
CARRILLO-ZAZUETA, TAN  9 PC SAN BENITO AQ    48.15  10    48.96 C3
COLLETT, KYLE          9 PC GILROY GATORS    49.32  11    50.06 C4
SIX, CHARLES M         9 PC SAN BENITO AQ    53.50  15    53.17 C5
SCHAFER, JOSHUA C      9 PC SAN BENITO AQ    56.39  16    55.26 C6
THOMAS, NATHAN A       9 PC SAN BENITO AQ    53.25  14    56.23 C7
LYNN, NICHOLAS D      10 PC SALINAS VALLE    49.63  12   DQUED  C

PORTER, ANDREW         9 PC CABRILLO THRE    44.02   1
PARTIN, JACKSON       10 PC CABRILLO THRE    44.21   2
PICKENS, CHRIS        10 PC MONTEREY BAY     45.23   3
TERZICH, CALEB         9 PC CABRILLO THRE    45.43   4
BEEN, A.J.            10 PC GILROY GATORS    45.67   5
AKIYAMA, SAM           9 PC CABRILLO THRE    45.79   7
DELLA MAGGIORE, MICHA 10 PC MORGAN HILL S    45.79   6
STRENFEL, ZACH W      10 PC BARRACUDA AQU    46.37   8
TAPIZ, BEN             9 PC CABRILLO THRE    47.31   9
CARRILLO-ZAZUETA, TAN  9 PC SAN BENITO AQ    48.15  10
COLLETT, KYLE          9 PC GILROY GATORS    49.32  11
LYNN, NICHOLAS D      10 PC SALINAS VALLE    49.63  12
EBRAHIMY, JONATHAN    10 PC CABRILLO THRE    50.01  13
THOMAS, NATHAN A       9 PC SAN BENITO AQ    53.25  14
SIX, CHARLES M         9 PC SAN BENITO AQ    53.50  15
SCHAFER, JOSHUA C      9 PC SAN BENITO AQ    56.39  16
KNUTSON, KOOPER E      9 PC GILROY GATORS    56.77  17
PRIBYL, BRIAN         10 PC GILROY GATORS    58.21  18
JAHN, CONOR E          9 PC BARRACUDA AQU    58.80  19
MCDANIEL, ETHAN H     10 PC SALINAS VALLE    59.21  20
SMEDLEY, JOHN C       10 PC SALINAS VALLE    59.95  21
PENELLO, BRANDON V    10 PC MORGAN HILL S  1:00.67  22
ANGULO, NICHOLAS T     9 PC SAN BENITO AQ  1:02.90  23
STROPPA, JASON R      10 PC MORGAN HILL S  1:08.03  24
HUMMELL, SAMUEL P     10 PC MORGAN HILL S  1:08.29  25
MAGUIRE, PATRICK T    10 PC SAN BENITO AQ  1:11.11  26
SCHELL, MAX           10 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:14.73  27
RICHARDS, JESSE L     10 PC SAN BENITO AQ   DQUED
THOMPSON, TIMOTHY A   10 PC MORGAN HILL S   DQUED
VIERRA, COLLIN         9 PC MONTEREY BAY    DQUED

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 6001

                                      COAST VALLEY AQUATICS LEAGUE SHORT COURSE CHAMPIONSHIPS

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PCNONE                           08/08/03  THRU  08/10/03          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S


============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   72                                    MENS    10&UN   50 FLY                                      EVENT   72
============================================================================================================================
    NATIONAL
   SECTIONAL

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

WALTON, LUKE          10 PC GILROY GATORS    33.85   3    31.88 F1
RHODES, GARRETT       10 PC MONTEREY BAY     33.10   1    32.54 F2
FAHMY, ADAM M          9 PC SALINAS VALLE    33.30   2    33.57 F3
STUEWE, CONNOR R      10 PC BARRACUDA AQU    35.88   4    35.76 F4
STRENFEL, ZACH W      10 PC BARRACUDA AQU    36.49   5    37.64 F5
NAPIER, STEWART M      9 PC BARRACUDA AQU    36.68   6    37.84 F6
CHENEY, TREVOR        10 PC CABRILLO THRE    38.61   7    39.10 F7
DELLA MAGGIORE, MICHA 10 PC MORGAN HILL S    39.69   8    40.92 F8

SHIELDS, MICHAEL      10 PC GILROY GATORS    41.80  10    39.49 C1
AKOL, TANNER           9 PC CABRILLO THRE    42.34  13    41.52 C2
PICKENS, CHRIS        10 PC MONTEREY BAY     42.18  12    42.41 C3
ERBEN, ANTHONY         9 PC MONTEREY BAY     44.37  14    42.75 C4
SIX, CHARLES M         9 PC SAN BENITO AQ    44.86  15    43.43 C5
MARTIN, TAYLOR B      10 PC SAN BENITO AQ    42.17  11    45.33 C6
COLLETT, KYLE          9 PC GILROY GATORS    44.89  16    48.68 C7
CARRILLO-ZAZUETA, TAN  9 PC SAN BENITO AQ    40.30   9   DQUED  C

RHODES, GARRETT       10 PC MONTEREY BAY     33.10   1
FAHMY, ADAM M          9 PC SALINAS VALLE    33.30   2
WALTON, LUKE          10 PC GILROY GATORS    33.85   3
STUEWE, CONNOR R      10 PC BARRACUDA AQU    35.88   4
STRENFEL, ZACH W      10 PC BARRACUDA AQU    36.49   5
NAPIER, STEWART M      9 PC BARRACUDA AQU    36.68   6
CHENEY, TREVOR        10 PC CABRILLO THRE    38.61   7
DELLA MAGGIORE, MICHA 10 PC MORGAN HILL S    39.69   8
CARRILLO-ZAZUETA, TAN  9 PC SAN BENITO AQ    40.30   9
SHIELDS, MICHAEL      10 PC GILROY GATORS    41.80  10
MARTIN, TAYLOR B      10 PC SAN BENITO AQ    42.17  11
PICKENS, CHRIS        10 PC MONTEREY BAY     42.18  12
AKOL, TANNER           9 PC CABRILLO THRE    42.34  13
ERBEN, ANTHONY         9 PC MONTEREY BAY     44.37  14
SIX, CHARLES M         9 PC SAN BENITO AQ    44.86  15
COLLETT, KYLE          9 PC GILROY GATORS    44.89  16
CRY, GARRETT          10 PC BARRACUDA AQU    48.77  17
TOOMAY, ZAC           10 PC MORGAN HILL S    48.95  18
MCDANIEL, ETHAN H     10 PC SALINAS VALLE    49.50  19
BROWN, BRANDON        10 PC GILROY GATORS    50.02  20
THOMAS, NATHAN A       9 PC SAN BENITO AQ    51.12  21
MORROW, WESLEY K      10 PC BARRACUDA AQU    52.36  22
SHEPPARD, NATHAN D    10 PC MORGAN HILL S    53.11  23
THOMPSON, TIMOTHY A   10 PC MORGAN HILL S    54.91  24
DESTOUT, ISAAC         9 PC CABRILLO THRE    56.46  25
VIERRA, COLLIN         9 PC MONTEREY BAY     59.18  26
HUMMELL, SAMUEL P     10 PC MORGAN HILL S   DQUED
PHILLIPS, LUKE        10 PC MONTEREY BAY    DQUED
STROPPA, JASON R      10 PC MORGAN HILL S   DQUED

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 6001

                                      COAST VALLEY AQUATICS LEAGUE SHORT COURSE CHAMPIONSHIPS

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PCNONE                           08/08/03  THRU  08/10/03          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S


============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   10                                    MENS    10&UN   100 I.M.                                    EVENT   10
============================================================================================================================
    NATIONAL
   SECTIONAL

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

RHODES, GARRETT       10 PC MONTEREY BAY   1:17.19   1  1:14.16 F1
WALTON, LUKE          10 PC GILROY GATORS  1:17.39   2  1:14.46 F2
PORTER, ANDREW         9 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:18.64   3  1:18.78 F3
PARTIN, JACKSON       10 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:20.46   4  1:19.89 F4
STRENFEL, ZACH W      10 PC BARRACUDA AQU  1:21.73   7  1:20.94 F5
STUEWE, CONNOR R      10 PC BARRACUDA AQU  1:24.14   8  1:21.99 F6
TERZICH, CALEB         9 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:21.41   5  1:22.23 F7
NAPIER, STEWART M      9 PC BARRACUDA AQU  1:21.50   6  1:24.58 F8

BEEN, A.J.            10 PC GILROY GATORS  1:24.53   9  1:23.27 C1
CHENEY, TREVOR        10 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:26.40  11  1:23.71 C2
PICKENS, CHRIS        10 PC MONTEREY BAY   1:25.58  10  1:24.04 C3
CARRILLO-ZAZUETA, TAN  9 PC SAN BENITO AQ  1:28.20  12  1:26.10 C4
AKIYAMA, SAM           9 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:28.82  14  1:26.33 C5
TAPIZ, BEN             9 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:30.48  16  1:26.65 C6
DELLA MAGGIORE, MICHA 10 PC MORGAN HILL S  1:28.32  13  1:27.84 C7
EBRAHIMY, JONATHAN    10 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:29.26  15  1:35.57 C8

RHODES, GARRETT       10 PC MONTEREY BAY   1:17.19   1
WALTON, LUKE          10 PC GILROY GATORS  1:17.39   2
PORTER, ANDREW         9 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:18.64   3
PARTIN, JACKSON       10 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:20.46   4
TERZICH, CALEB         9 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:21.41   5
NAPIER, STEWART M      9 PC BARRACUDA AQU  1:21.50   6
STRENFEL, ZACH W      10 PC BARRACUDA AQU  1:21.73   7
STUEWE, CONNOR R      10 PC BARRACUDA AQU  1:24.14   8
BEEN, A.J.            10 PC GILROY GATORS  1:24.53   9
PICKENS, CHRIS        10 PC MONTEREY BAY   1:25.58  10
CHENEY, TREVOR        10 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:26.40  11
CARRILLO-ZAZUETA, TAN  9 PC SAN BENITO AQ  1:28.20  12
DELLA MAGGIORE, MICHA 10 PC MORGAN HILL S  1:28.32  13
AKIYAMA, SAM           9 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:28.82  14
EBRAHIMY, JONATHAN    10 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:29.26  15
TAPIZ, BEN             9 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:30.48  16
MARTIN, TAYLOR B      10 PC SAN BENITO AQ  1:33.67  17
SIX, CHARLES M         9 PC SAN BENITO AQ  1:34.41  18
SMITH, DANIEL         10 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:39.89  19
COLLETT, KYLE          9 PC GILROY GATORS  1:41.98  20
AKIN, GARRETT W       10 PC MORGAN HILL S  1:42.46  21
MORROW, WESLEY K      10 PC BARRACUDA AQU  1:46.90  22
PENELLO, BRANDON V    10 PC MORGAN HILL S  1:47.08  23
PRIBYL, BRIAN         10 PC GILROY GATORS  1:50.08  24
PHILLIPS, LUKE        10 PC MONTEREY BAY   1:52.59  25
ANGULO, NICHOLAS T     9 PC SAN BENITO AQ  1:57.32  26
LYNN, NICHOLAS D      10 PC SALINAS VALLE  1:57.95  27
MORISOLI, CODY M      10 PC SALINAS VALLE  1:58.43  28
SCHAFER, JOSHUA C      9 PC SAN BENITO AQ  2:00.69  29
HADDAD, BERT           9 PC SLUG AQUATICS  2:01.80  30
DESTOUT, ISAAC         9 PC CABRILLO THRE  2:02.37  31
SMEDLEY, JOHN C       10 PC SALINAS VALLE  2:06.47  32
AKIN, MATTHEW H        9 PC MORGAN HILL S  2:07.62  33
CRY, GARRETT          10 PC BARRACUDA AQU   DQUED
ERBEN, ANTHONY         9 PC MONTEREY BAY    DQUED
MAGUIRE, PATRICK T    10 PC SAN BENITO AQ   DQUED
MCDANIEL, ETHAN H     10 PC SALINAS VALLE   DQUED

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 6001

                                      COAST VALLEY AQUATICS LEAGUE SHORT COURSE CHAMPIONSHIPS

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PCNONE                           08/08/03  THRU  08/10/03          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   10                                    MENS    10&UN   100 I.M.                                    EVENT   10
============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

RICHARDS, JESSE L     10 PC SAN BENITO AQ   DQUED
RODRIGUES, MITCHELL R 10 PC MORGAN HILL S   DQUED
SCHELL, MAX           10 PC CABRILLO THRE   DQUED
SHEPPARD, NATHAN D    10 PC MORGAN HILL S   DQUED

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   40                                    MENS    10&UN   200 M. R.                                   EVENT   40
============================================================================================================================
    NATIONAL
   SECTIONAL

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

GGST,  A  10-UN       10 PC GILROY GATORS               2:32.09   1
CAB,  A  10-UN        10 PC CABRILLO THRE               2:33.14   2
BAMP,  A  10-UN       10 PC BARRACUDA AQU               2:36.74   3
MBSC,  A  10-UN       10 PC MONTEREY BAY                2:50.31   4
SBA,  A  10-UN        10 PC SAN BENITO AQ               2:52.44   5
MHSC,  A  10-UN       10 PC MORGAN HILL S               2:57.80   6
SVA,  A  10-UN        10 PC SALINAS VALLE               3:07.93   7

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   82                                    MENS    10&UN   200 F. R.                                   EVENT   82
============================================================================================================================
    NATIONAL
   SECTIONAL

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

CAB,  A  10-UN        10 PC CABRILLO THRE               2:08.22   1
GGST,  A  10-UN       10 PC GILROY GATORS               2:09.90   2
BAMP,  A  10-UN       10 PC BARRACUDA AQU               2:18.31   3
MBSC,  A  10-UN       10 PC MONTEREY BAY                2:21.74   4
SBA,  A  10-UN        10 PC SAN BENITO AQ               2:32.39   5
SVA,  A  10-UN        10 PC SALINAS VALLE               2:36.92   6
MHSC,  A  10-UN       10 PC MORGAN HILL S               2:38.54   7

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   22                                    MENS    11-12   50 FREE                                     EVENT   22
============================================================================================================================
    NATIONAL     20.49
   SECTIONAL     22.89

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

IM, NICHOLAS          12 PC MONTEREY BAY     26.45   1    25.95 F1
WU, MICHAEL           12 PC MORGAN HILL S    27.19   2    26.88 F2
TAPIZ, NATHAN         11 PC CABRILLO THRE    28.43   4    28.22 F3
RICK, STEVEN R        12 PC MORGAN HILL S    28.00   3    28.34 F4
GRACIA, JOEY F        12 PC SALINAS VALLE    29.68   8    29.43 F5
SHEPPARD, MATTHEW D   12 PC MORGAN HILL S    29.20   5    29.58 F6
THOMPSON, DANIEL A    11 PC MORGAN HILL S    29.68   7    30.57 F7
HOFSTETTER, KYLE      12 PC CABRILLO THRE    29.66   6    30.79 F8

RHODES, CONNOR        12 PC MONTEREY BAY     29.76   9    28.76 C1
DROGEMULLER, BRANDON  12 PC UNATTACHED PA    29.91  11    29.09 C2
FERRANTE, JASON       12 PC CABRILLO THRE    29.83  10    29.57 C3
THOMPSON, SPENSER R   11 PC SALINAS VALLE    30.39  12    30.04 C4
WELLS, TYLER M        12 PC SALINAS VALLE    30.97  14    30.64 C5
CHU, SAM              12 PC CABRILLO THRE    30.68  13    30.66 C6

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 6001

                                      COAST VALLEY AQUATICS LEAGUE SHORT COURSE CHAMPIONSHIPS

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PCNONE                           08/08/03  THRU  08/10/03          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   22                                    MENS    11-12   50 FREE                                     EVENT   22
============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

GRACIA, TIMOTHY L     12 PC SALINAS VALLE    31.31  16    31.38 C7
MALICK, EDDIE         11 PC GILROY GATORS    31.18  15    31.69 C8

IM, NICHOLAS          12 PC MONTEREY BAY     26.45   1
WU, MICHAEL           12 PC MORGAN HILL S    27.19   2
RICK, STEVEN R        12 PC MORGAN HILL S    28.00   3
TAPIZ, NATHAN         11 PC CABRILLO THRE    28.43   4
SHEPPARD, MATTHEW D   12 PC MORGAN HILL S    29.20   5
HOFSTETTER, KYLE      12 PC CABRILLO THRE    29.66   6
GRACIA, JOEY F        12 PC SALINAS VALLE    29.68   8
THOMPSON, DANIEL A    11 PC MORGAN HILL S    29.68   7
RHODES, CONNOR        12 PC MONTEREY BAY     29.76   9
FERRANTE, JASON       12 PC CABRILLO THRE    29.83  10
DROGEMULLER, BRANDON  12 PC UNATTACHED PA    29.91  11
THOMPSON, SPENSER R   11 PC SALINAS VALLE    30.39  12
CHU, SAM              12 PC CABRILLO THRE    30.68  13
WELLS, TYLER M        12 PC SALINAS VALLE    30.97  14
MALICK, EDDIE         11 PC GILROY GATORS    31.18  15
GRACIA, TIMOTHY L     12 PC SALINAS VALLE    31.31  16
TUCKER, NICHOLAS      12 PC MONTEREY BAY     31.56  17
MARIN, CHARLES E      11 PC CABRILLO THRE    32.45  18
BALLIN, MITCHELL M    11 PC BARRACUDA AQU    32.64  19
O'HALLORAN, COREY E   11 PC BARRACUDA AQU    32.92  20
SHIELDS, PATRICK      11 PC GILROY GATORS    33.01  21
SALYER, DANIEL        11 PC CABRILLO THRE    33.22  23
VELARDE, JONATHAN     12 PC SALINAS VALLE    33.22  22
FILICE, MIKE          12 PC GILROY GATORS    33.46  24
SIMO, CAMILLO         11 PC CABRILLO THRE    33.54  25
CRAWFORD, CHRIS M     12 PC BARRACUDA AQU    33.55  26
GERLETTI, ROBERT J    12 PC SALINAS VALLE    33.90  27
PRIBYL, DAVID         12 PC GILROY GATORS    34.13  28
RYAN, GARRET          11 PC CABRILLO THRE    34.43  29
WHEAT, JUSTIN         12 PC GILROY GATORS    35.34  30
ABBOTT, SAM W         12 PC BARRACUDA AQU    35.36  31
HEBELER, MATT         12 PC SLUG AQUATICS    35.52  32
WEATHERS, ZACHARY M   11 PC SANTA CRUZ CO    35.75  33
BOSSAK, MAX           12 PC CABRILLO THRE    35.93  34
CARESS, JAMES         12 PC MONTEREY BAY     36.15  35
MORRIS, J D           11 PC SALINAS VALLE    36.45  36
BRAYTON, ADAM         12 PC CABRILLO THRE    36.62  37
MARTIN, ALEXANDER J   11 PC MORGAN HILL S    36.69  38
EBRAHIMY, NOAH        11 PC CABRILLO THRE    36.74  39
MARSHALL, JOEL        12 PC SANTA CRUZ CO    36.81  40
SOSA, MATTHEW         11 PC GILROY GATORS    37.09  41
BOOLOOTIAN, RICHARD R 12 PC SANTA CRUZ CO    37.22  42
MEYER, FREDDIE        12 PC CABRILLO THRE    37.32  43
LAPACIK, JEREMY       11 PC MONTEREY BAY     37.33  44
PEABODY, RYAN J       11 PC SANTA CRUZ CO    37.59  45
LEWIS, WARREN X       11 PC BARRACUDA AQU    38.91  46
LAPACIK, JOSHUA       11 PC MONTEREY BAY     39.05  47
FOOTE, TREVOR A       11 PC SAN BENITO AQ    39.65  48
BLALOCK, JEREMY J     11 PC BARRACUDA AQU    41.38  49
BOSSAK, ALAIN         12 PC CABRILLO THRE    41.63  50
MUZYLOWSKI, RYAN E    11 PC SALINAS VALLE    41.84  51
HUDSON, DAVID G       12 PC BARRACUDA AQU    44.25  52
HANNEMAN, TIMMY B     11 PC SALINAS VALLE    47.68  53
VALDEZ, MATTHEW J     12 PC SALINAS VALLE    48.43  54
SALAZAR, NATHAN D     12 PC SANTA CRUZ CO    50.02  55
SALAZAR, ANDREW J     12 PC SANTA CRUZ CO    59.81  56

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 6001

                                      COAST VALLEY AQUATICS LEAGUE SHORT COURSE CHAMPIONSHIPS

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PCNONE                           08/08/03  THRU  08/10/03          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   22                                    MENS    11-12   50 FREE                                     EVENT   22
============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................


                                                  T  I  M  E  D   T  R  I  A  L  S

RIANDA, TRAVIS W      12 PC BARRACUDA AQU                 27.87

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   54                                    MENS    11-12   100 FREE                                    EVENT   54
============================================================================================================================
    NATIONAL     44.89
   SECTIONAL     49.79

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

RIANDA, TRAVIS W      12 PC BARRACUDA AQU    59.88   5    55.05 F1
WU, MICHAEL           12 PC MORGAN HILL S    56.51   2    56.48 F2
IM, NICHOLAS          12 PC MONTEREY BAY     59.05   4    57.23 F3
GRIFFIN, JIM          12 PC CABRILLO THRE    58.28   3    59.34 F4
RICK, STEVEN R        12 PC MORGAN HILL S  1:01.61   6  1:01.21 F5
TAPIZ, NATHAN         11 PC CABRILLO THRE    56.50   1  1:02.48 F6
GRACIA, JOEY F        12 PC SALINAS VALLE  1:04.80   9  1:04.50 F7
MOLCHAN, MITCH T      12 PC SAN BENITO AQ  1:04.73   7  1:04.54 F8

DROGEMULLER, BRANDON  12 PC UNATTACHED PA  1:04.99  10  1:03.90 C1
THOMPSON, SPENSER R   11 PC SALINAS VALLE  1:05.37  11  1:04.88 C2
SHEPPARD, MATTHEW D   12 PC MORGAN HILL S  1:05.89  13  1:05.38 C3
THOMPSON, DANIEL A    11 PC MORGAN HILL S  1:05.63  12  1:05.84 C4
RHODES, CONNOR        12 PC MONTEREY BAY   1:06.58  14  1:05.93 C5
GILBERT, CODY         11 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:06.90  15  1:06.81 C6
MARIN, CHARLES E      11 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:06.93  16  1:06.87 C7
WATKINS, PHIL         11 PC GILROY GATORS  1:04.80   8  1:09.20 C8

TAPIZ, NATHAN         11 PC CABRILLO THRE    56.50   1
WU, MICHAEL           12 PC MORGAN HILL S    56.51   2
GRIFFIN, JIM          12 PC CABRILLO THRE    58.28   3
IM, NICHOLAS          12 PC MONTEREY BAY     59.05   4
RIANDA, TRAVIS W      12 PC BARRACUDA AQU    59.88   5
RICK, STEVEN R        12 PC MORGAN HILL S  1:01.61   6
MOLCHAN, MITCH T      12 PC SAN BENITO AQ  1:04.73   7
GRACIA, JOEY F        12 PC SALINAS VALLE  1:04.80   9
WATKINS, PHIL         11 PC GILROY GATORS  1:04.80   8
DROGEMULLER, BRANDON  12 PC UNATTACHED PA  1:04.99  10
THOMPSON, SPENSER R   11 PC SALINAS VALLE  1:05.37  11
THOMPSON, DANIEL A    11 PC MORGAN HILL S  1:05.63  12
SHEPPARD, MATTHEW D   12 PC MORGAN HILL S  1:05.89  13
RHODES, CONNOR        12 PC MONTEREY BAY   1:06.58  14
GILBERT, CODY         11 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:06.90  15
MARIN, CHARLES E      11 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:06.93  16
MALICK, EDDIE         11 PC GILROY GATORS  1:07.22  17
HOFSTETTER, KYLE      12 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:07.47  18
HAUSSERMANN, ALEX     12 PC MONTEREY BAY   1:07.65  19
PRADO, NATHAN         12 PC MONTEREY BAY   1:08.88  20
WELLS, TYLER M        12 PC SALINAS VALLE  1:10.88  21
TUCKER, NICHOLAS      12 PC MONTEREY BAY   1:12.27  22
O'HALLORAN, COREY E   11 PC BARRACUDA AQU  1:12.37  23
BALLIN, MITCHELL M    11 PC BARRACUDA AQU  1:12.70  24
SALYER, DANIEL        11 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:12.97  25
SIMO, CAMILLO         11 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:14.46  26
RYAN, GARRET          11 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:15.71  27
PRIBYL, DAVID         12 PC GILROY GATORS  1:16.65  28
BREKKA, MARSHALL      12 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:16.69  29

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 6001

                                      COAST VALLEY AQUATICS LEAGUE SHORT COURSE CHAMPIONSHIPS

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PCNONE                           08/08/03  THRU  08/10/03          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   54                                    MENS    11-12   100 FREE                                    EVENT   54
============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

EBRAHIMY, NOAH        11 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:17.21  30
FILICE, MIKE          12 PC GILROY GATORS  1:17.24  31
CRAWFORD, CHRIS M     12 PC BARRACUDA AQU  1:17.56  32
HEBELER, MATT         12 PC SLUG AQUATICS  1:17.70  33
GERLETTI, ROBERT J    12 PC SALINAS VALLE  1:18.49  34
WEATHERS, ZACHARY M   11 PC SANTA CRUZ CO  1:20.01  35
BOOLOOTIAN, RICHARD R 12 PC SANTA CRUZ CO  1:20.02  36
SHIELDS, PATRICK      11 PC GILROY GATORS  1:20.52  37
LAPACIK, JEREMY       11 PC MONTEREY BAY   1:21.87  38
ABBOTT, SAM W         12 PC BARRACUDA AQU  1:23.30  39
PEABODY, RYAN J       11 PC SANTA CRUZ CO  1:23.55  40
SOSA, MATTHEW         11 PC GILROY GATORS  1:23.64  41
MARSHALL, JOEL        12 PC SANTA CRUZ CO  1:23.78  42
MORRIS, J D           11 PC SALINAS VALLE  1:24.18  43
BOSSAK, MAX           12 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:25.67  44
MEYER, FREDDIE        12 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:27.33  45
LEWIS, WARREN X       11 PC BARRACUDA AQU  1:29.29  46
BLALOCK, JEREMY J     11 PC BARRACUDA AQU  1:29.53  47
LAPACIK, JOSHUA       11 PC MONTEREY BAY   1:32.56  48
BOSSAK, ALAIN         12 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:39.37  49
MUZYLOWSKI, RYAN E    11 PC SALINAS VALLE  1:43.47  50
VALDEZ, MATTHEW J     12 PC SALINAS VALLE  1:46.21  51
SALAZAR, NATHAN D     12 PC SANTA CRUZ CO  1:55.08  52
SALAZAR, ANDREW J     12 PC SANTA CRUZ CO  1:59.52  53
BRAYTON, ADAM         12 PC CABRILLO THRE   DQUED

                                                       S  W  I  M   O  F  F

GRACIA, JOEY F        12 PC SALINAS VALLE               1:03.42
WATKINS, PHIL         11 PC GILROY GATORS               1:03.46

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT    4                                    MENS    11-12   200 FREE                                    EVENT    4
============================================================================================================================
    NATIONAL   1:38.89
   SECTIONAL   1:49.39

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

WU, MICHAEL           12 PC MORGAN HILL S               2:00.63   1
IM, NICHOLAS          12 PC MONTEREY BAY                2:04.86   2
GRIFFIN, JIM          12 PC CABRILLO THRE               2:06.20   3
RICK, STEVEN R        12 PC MORGAN HILL S               2:12.57   4
TAPIZ, NATHAN         11 PC CABRILLO THRE               2:13.14   5
FERRANTE, JASON       12 PC CABRILLO THRE               2:16.33   6
DROGEMULLER, BRANDON  12 PC UNATTACHED PA               2:16.97   7
MOLCHAN, MITCH T      12 PC SAN BENITO AQ               2:20.98   8
MALICK, EDDIE         11 PC GILROY GATORS               2:21.85   9
GILBERT, CODY         11 PC CABRILLO THRE               2:22.80  10
SHEPPARD, MATTHEW D   12 PC MORGAN HILL S               2:23.07  11
THOMPSON, DANIEL A    11 PC MORGAN HILL S               2:23.08  12
MARIN, CHARLES E      11 PC CABRILLO THRE               2:23.65  13
RHODES, CONNOR        12 PC MONTEREY BAY                2:27.22  14
HAUSSERMANN, ALEX     12 PC MONTEREY BAY                2:31.54  15
PRADO, NATHAN         12 PC MONTEREY BAY                2:36.45  16
SALYER, DANIEL        11 PC CABRILLO THRE               2:39.07  17
SHIELDS, PATRICK      11 PC GILROY GATORS               2:41.51  18
BREKKA, MARSHALL      12 PC CABRILLO THRE               2:44.07  19
EBRAHIMY, NOAH        11 PC CABRILLO THRE               2:44.49  20
TUCKER, NICHOLAS      12 PC MONTEREY BAY                2:44.92  21

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 6001

                                      COAST VALLEY AQUATICS LEAGUE SHORT COURSE CHAMPIONSHIPS

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PCNONE                           08/08/03  THRU  08/10/03          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT    4                                    MENS    11-12   200 FREE                                    EVENT    4
============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

CRAWFORD, CHRIS M     12 PC BARRACUDA AQU               2:45.19  22
CARESS, JAMES         12 PC MONTEREY BAY                3:03.53  23
MARTIN, ALEXANDER J   11 PC MORGAN HILL S               3:07.11  24
HUDSON, DAVID G       12 PC BARRACUDA AQU               3:36.26  25
GRACIA, JOEY F        12 PC SALINAS VALLE                DQUED

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   32                                    MENS    11-12   50 BACK                                     EVENT   32
============================================================================================================================
    NATIONAL
   SECTIONAL

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

GRIFFIN, JIM          12 PC CABRILLO THRE    32.05   1    31.84 F1
IM, NICHOLAS          12 PC MONTEREY BAY     32.53   2    32.29 F2
RICK, STEVEN R        12 PC MORGAN HILL S    33.50   4    33.69 F3
RHODES, CONNOR        12 PC MONTEREY BAY     35.06   8    34.09 F4
FERRANTE, JASON       12 PC CABRILLO THRE    34.38   6    34.39 F5
TAPIZ, NATHAN         11 PC CABRILLO THRE    34.26   5    34.82 F6
THOMPSON, DANIEL A    11 PC MORGAN HILL S    34.62   7    35.37 F7
WU, MICHAEL           12 PC MORGAN HILL S    33.43   3   DQUED  F

HAUSSERMANN, ALEX     12 PC MONTEREY BAY     38.36  11    37.67 C1
WATKINS, PHIL         11 PC GILROY GATORS    38.45  12    37.77 C2
TUCKER, NICHOLAS      12 PC MONTEREY BAY     39.76  14    39.23 C3
PRADO, NATHAN         12 PC MONTEREY BAY     40.72  15    40.30 C4
BALLIN, MITCHELL M    11 PC BARRACUDA AQU    42.06  16    41.28 C5
ABBOTT, SAM W         12 PC BARRACUDA AQU    42.98  18    43.01 C6
GILBERT, CODY         11 PC CABRILLO THRE    35.62   9   DQUED  C
CHU, SAM              12 PC CABRILLO THRE    38.17  10   DQUED  C
GRACIA, TIMOTHY L     12 PC SALINAS VALLE    38.57  13  NO SHOW C

GRIFFIN, JIM          12 PC CABRILLO THRE    32.05   1
IM, NICHOLAS          12 PC MONTEREY BAY     32.53   2
WU, MICHAEL           12 PC MORGAN HILL S    33.43   3
RICK, STEVEN R        12 PC MORGAN HILL S    33.50   4
TAPIZ, NATHAN         11 PC CABRILLO THRE    34.26   5
FERRANTE, JASON       12 PC CABRILLO THRE    34.38   6
THOMPSON, DANIEL A    11 PC MORGAN HILL S    34.62   7
RHODES, CONNOR        12 PC MONTEREY BAY     35.06   8
GILBERT, CODY         11 PC CABRILLO THRE    35.62   9
CHU, SAM              12 PC CABRILLO THRE    38.17  10
HAUSSERMANN, ALEX     12 PC MONTEREY BAY     38.36  11
WATKINS, PHIL         11 PC GILROY GATORS    38.45  12
GRACIA, TIMOTHY L     12 PC SALINAS VALLE    38.57  13
TUCKER, NICHOLAS      12 PC MONTEREY BAY     39.76  14
PRADO, NATHAN         12 PC MONTEREY BAY     40.72  15
BALLIN, MITCHELL M    11 PC BARRACUDA AQU    42.06  16
WHEAT, JUSTIN         12 PC GILROY GATORS    42.69  17
ABBOTT, SAM W         12 PC BARRACUDA AQU    42.98  18
WEATHERS, ZACHARY M   11 PC SANTA CRUZ CO    43.34  19
HEBELER, MATT         12 PC SLUG AQUATICS    43.55  20
FILICE, MIKE          12 PC GILROY GATORS    43.57  21
CRAWFORD, CHRIS M     12 PC BARRACUDA AQU    44.07  22
MARTIN, ALEXANDER J   11 PC MORGAN HILL S    44.58  23
O'HALLORAN, COREY E   11 PC BARRACUDA AQU    44.75  24
BREKKA, MARSHALL      12 PC CABRILLO THRE    45.10  25
LAPACIK, JEREMY       11 PC MONTEREY BAY     45.11  26
GERLETTI, ROBERT J    12 PC SALINAS VALLE    45.23  27

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 6001

                                      COAST VALLEY AQUATICS LEAGUE SHORT COURSE CHAMPIONSHIPS

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PCNONE                           08/08/03  THRU  08/10/03          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   32                                    MENS    11-12   50 BACK                                     EVENT   32
============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

SOSA, MATTHEW         11 PC GILROY GATORS    45.65  28
MEYER, FREDDIE        12 PC CABRILLO THRE    46.03  29
LAPACIK, JOSHUA       11 PC MONTEREY BAY     47.29  30
VELARDE, JONATHAN     12 PC SALINAS VALLE    48.20  31
MARSHALL, JOEL        12 PC SANTA CRUZ CO    48.86  32
PEABODY, RYAN J       11 PC SANTA CRUZ CO    49.54  33
FOOTE, TREVOR A       11 PC SAN BENITO AQ    51.96  34
LEWIS, WARREN X       11 PC BARRACUDA AQU    54.32  35
SALAZAR, NATHAN D     12 PC SANTA CRUZ CO    57.88  36
VALDEZ, MATTHEW J     12 PC SALINAS VALLE    58.99  37
BLALOCK, JEREMY J     11 PC BARRACUDA AQU  1:01.00  38
HUDSON, DAVID G       12 PC BARRACUDA AQU  1:02.20  39
MUZYLOWSKI, RYAN E    11 PC SALINAS VALLE  1:06.50  40
SALAZAR, ANDREW J     12 PC SANTA CRUZ CO  1:07.57  41
BOOLOOTIAN, RICHARD R 12 PC SANTA CRUZ CO   DQUED
CARESS, JAMES         12 PC MONTEREY BAY    DQUED
HANNEMAN, TIMMY B     11 PC SALINAS VALLE   DQUED
SIMO, CAMILLO         11 PC CABRILLO THRE   DQUED

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   64                                    MENS    11-12   50 BREAST                                   EVENT   64
============================================================================================================================
    NATIONAL
   SECTIONAL

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

RIANDA, TRAVIS W      12 PC BARRACUDA AQU    33.67   1    32.75 F1
WELLS, TYLER M        12 PC SALINAS VALLE    37.15   4    34.53 F2
RICK, STEVEN R        12 PC MORGAN HILL S    35.52   2    35.10 F3
GRIFFIN, JIM          12 PC CABRILLO THRE    36.33   3    36.35 F4
CHU, SAM              12 PC CABRILLO THRE    37.70   6    37.40 F5
HOFSTETTER, KYLE      12 PC CABRILLO THRE    37.42   5    38.94 F6
HAUSSERMANN, ALEX     12 PC MONTEREY BAY     39.86   8    39.23 F7
WATKINS, PHIL         11 PC GILROY GATORS    39.08   7    39.38 F8

MOLCHAN, MITCH T      12 PC SAN BENITO AQ    40.08   9    39.19 C1
THOMPSON, DANIEL A    11 PC MORGAN HILL S    40.65  11    39.92 C2
BOSSAK, MAX           12 PC CABRILLO THRE    41.40  15    40.55 C3
THOMPSON, SPENSER R   11 PC SALINAS VALLE    41.18  14    40.60 C4
GILBERT, CODY         11 PC CABRILLO THRE    40.60  10    41.18 C5
RYAN, GARRET          11 PC CABRILLO THRE    40.86  12    41.29 C6
PRIBYL, DAVID         12 PC GILROY GATORS    40.93  13    41.80 C7
BALLIN, MITCHELL M    11 PC BARRACUDA AQU    43.15  16    41.94 C8

RIANDA, TRAVIS W      12 PC BARRACUDA AQU    33.67   1
RICK, STEVEN R        12 PC MORGAN HILL S    35.52   2
GRIFFIN, JIM          12 PC CABRILLO THRE    36.33   3
WELLS, TYLER M        12 PC SALINAS VALLE    37.15   4
HOFSTETTER, KYLE      12 PC CABRILLO THRE    37.42   5
CHU, SAM              12 PC CABRILLO THRE    37.70   6
WATKINS, PHIL         11 PC GILROY GATORS    39.08   7
HAUSSERMANN, ALEX     12 PC MONTEREY BAY     39.86   8
MOLCHAN, MITCH T      12 PC SAN BENITO AQ    40.08   9
GILBERT, CODY         11 PC CABRILLO THRE    40.60  10
THOMPSON, DANIEL A    11 PC MORGAN HILL S    40.65  11
RYAN, GARRET          11 PC CABRILLO THRE    40.86  12
PRIBYL, DAVID         12 PC GILROY GATORS    40.93  13
THOMPSON, SPENSER R   11 PC SALINAS VALLE    41.18  14
BOSSAK, MAX           12 PC CABRILLO THRE    41.40  15

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 6001

                                      COAST VALLEY AQUATICS LEAGUE SHORT COURSE CHAMPIONSHIPS

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PCNONE                           08/08/03  THRU  08/10/03          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   64                                    MENS    11-12   50 BREAST                                   EVENT   64
============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

BALLIN, MITCHELL M    11 PC BARRACUDA AQU    43.15  16
BOSSAK, ALAIN         12 PC CABRILLO THRE    43.68  17
SIMO, CAMILLO         11 PC CABRILLO THRE    43.80  18
MARIN, CHARLES E      11 PC CABRILLO THRE    43.92  19
MALICK, EDDIE         11 PC GILROY GATORS    44.51  20
MARSHALL, JOEL        12 PC SANTA CRUZ CO    45.28  21
MORRIS, J D           11 PC SALINAS VALLE    45.58  22
MARTIN, ALEXANDER J   11 PC MORGAN HILL S    45.65  23
FILICE, MIKE          12 PC GILROY GATORS    47.14  24
BOOLOOTIAN, RICHARD R 12 PC SANTA CRUZ CO    47.57  25
HEBELER, MATT         12 PC SLUG AQUATICS    48.48  26
WEATHERS, ZACHARY M   11 PC SANTA CRUZ CO    48.58  27
BRAYTON, ADAM         12 PC CABRILLO THRE    48.74  28
PEABODY, RYAN J       11 PC SANTA CRUZ CO    51.58  29
ABBOTT, SAM W         12 PC BARRACUDA AQU    52.50  30
MEYER, FREDDIE        12 PC CABRILLO THRE    52.55  31
BLALOCK, JEREMY J     11 PC BARRACUDA AQU    52.85  32
CARESS, JAMES         12 PC MONTEREY BAY     56.42  33
SALAZAR, NATHAN D     12 PC SANTA CRUZ CO    57.18  34
LEWIS, WARREN X       11 PC BARRACUDA AQU    59.97  35
SALAZAR, ANDREW J     12 PC SANTA CRUZ CO  1:02.70  36
VALDEZ, MATTHEW J     12 PC SALINAS VALLE  1:08.96  37
BREKKA, MARSHALL      12 PC CABRILLO THRE   DQUED
CRAWFORD, CHRIS M     12 PC BARRACUDA AQU  NO SHOW
SHEPPARD, MATTHEW D   12 PC MORGAN HILL S   DQUED

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   74                                    MENS    11-12   50 FLY                                      EVENT   74
============================================================================================================================
    NATIONAL
   SECTIONAL

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

RIANDA, TRAVIS W      12 PC BARRACUDA AQU    27.18   1    26.94 F1
WU, MICHAEL           12 PC MORGAN HILL S    29.44   2    29.16 F2
GRACIA, JOEY F        12 PC SALINAS VALLE    32.10   3    31.35 F3
RHODES, CONNOR        12 PC MONTEREY BAY     32.29   4    32.20 F4
HOFSTETTER, KYLE      12 PC CABRILLO THRE    32.74   7    32.32 F5
WATKINS, PHIL         11 PC GILROY GATORS    32.31   5    32.67 F6
TAPIZ, NATHAN         11 PC CABRILLO THRE    32.68   6    32.82 F7
MOLCHAN, MITCH T      12 PC SAN BENITO AQ    34.38   8    33.80 F8

DROGEMULLER, BRANDON  12 PC UNATTACHED PA    34.53  10    32.80 C1
CHU, SAM              12 PC CABRILLO THRE    34.42   9    34.26 C2
PRADO, NATHAN         12 PC MONTEREY BAY     35.05  11    35.61 C3
GERLETTI, ROBERT J    12 PC SALINAS VALLE    36.91  13    36.25 C4
O'HALLORAN, COREY E   11 PC BARRACUDA AQU    38.46  15    37.27 C5
THOMPSON, SPENSER R   11 PC SALINAS VALLE    36.48  12    37.31 C6
WELLS, TYLER M        12 PC SALINAS VALLE    37.61  14    37.51 C7
PRIBYL, DAVID         12 PC GILROY GATORS    39.13  16    39.49 C8

RIANDA, TRAVIS W      12 PC BARRACUDA AQU    27.18   1
WU, MICHAEL           12 PC MORGAN HILL S    29.44   2
GRACIA, JOEY F        12 PC SALINAS VALLE    32.10   3
RHODES, CONNOR        12 PC MONTEREY BAY     32.29   4
WATKINS, PHIL         11 PC GILROY GATORS    32.31   5
TAPIZ, NATHAN         11 PC CABRILLO THRE    32.68   6
HOFSTETTER, KYLE      12 PC CABRILLO THRE    32.74   7
MOLCHAN, MITCH T      12 PC SAN BENITO AQ    34.38   8

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 6001

                                      COAST VALLEY AQUATICS LEAGUE SHORT COURSE CHAMPIONSHIPS

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PCNONE                           08/08/03  THRU  08/10/03          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   74                                    MENS    11-12   50 FLY                                      EVENT   74
============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

CHU, SAM              12 PC CABRILLO THRE    34.42   9
DROGEMULLER, BRANDON  12 PC UNATTACHED PA    34.53  10
PRADO, NATHAN         12 PC MONTEREY BAY     35.05  11
THOMPSON, SPENSER R   11 PC SALINAS VALLE    36.48  12
GERLETTI, ROBERT J    12 PC SALINAS VALLE    36.91  13
WELLS, TYLER M        12 PC SALINAS VALLE    37.61  14
O'HALLORAN, COREY E   11 PC BARRACUDA AQU    38.46  15
PRIBYL, DAVID         12 PC GILROY GATORS    39.13  16
SHIELDS, PATRICK      11 PC GILROY GATORS    39.82  17
RYAN, GARRET          11 PC CABRILLO THRE    41.32  18
SALYER, DANIEL        11 PC CABRILLO THRE    42.51  19
BRAYTON, ADAM         12 PC CABRILLO THRE    43.00  20
EBRAHIMY, NOAH        11 PC CABRILLO THRE    45.07  21
WEATHERS, ZACHARY M   11 PC SANTA CRUZ CO    47.87  22
MORRIS, J D           11 PC SALINAS VALLE    50.45  23
BOSSAK, MAX           12 PC CABRILLO THRE    51.48  24
BOSSAK, ALAIN         12 PC CABRILLO THRE    54.24  25

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   12                                    MENS    11-12   100 I.M.                                    EVENT   12
============================================================================================================================
    NATIONAL
   SECTIONAL

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

IM, NICHOLAS          12 PC MONTEREY BAY   1:07.19   1  1:05.80 F1
GRIFFIN, JIM          12 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:07.95   2  1:08.79 F2
HOFSTETTER, KYLE      12 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:11.48   3  1:11.03 F3
GRACIA, JOEY F        12 PC SALINAS VALLE  1:13.03   4  1:11.78 F4
DROGEMULLER, BRANDON  12 PC UNATTACHED PA  1:15.53   9  1:12.91 F5
CHU, SAM              12 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:13.83   6  1:13.05 F6
SHEPPARD, MATTHEW D   12 PC MORGAN HILL S  1:14.95   8  1:13.40 F7
FERRANTE, JASON       12 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:13.38   5  1:13.63 F8

WATKINS, PHIL         11 PC GILROY GATORS  1:17.22  11  1:15.21 C1
WELLS, TYLER M        12 PC SALINAS VALLE  1:18.67  12  1:15.67 C2
GILBERT, CODY         11 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:16.86  10  1:15.79 C3
THOMPSON, SPENSER R   11 PC SALINAS VALLE  1:18.79  13  1:16.46 C4
HAUSSERMANN, ALEX     12 PC MONTEREY BAY   1:19.48  14  1:19.74 C5
GRACIA, TIMOTHY L     12 PC SALINAS VALLE  1:20.13  16  1:20.18 C6
MARIN, CHARLES E      11 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:19.68  15  1:20.69 C7
TUCKER, NICHOLAS      12 PC MONTEREY BAY   1:20.22  17  1:23.01 C8

IM, NICHOLAS          12 PC MONTEREY BAY   1:07.19   1
GRIFFIN, JIM          12 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:07.95   2
HOFSTETTER, KYLE      12 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:11.48   3
GRACIA, JOEY F        12 PC SALINAS VALLE  1:13.03   4
FERRANTE, JASON       12 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:13.38   5
CHU, SAM              12 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:13.83   6
MOLCHAN, MITCH T      12 PC SAN BENITO AQ  1:14.90   7
SHEPPARD, MATTHEW D   12 PC MORGAN HILL S  1:14.95   8
DROGEMULLER, BRANDON  12 PC UNATTACHED PA  1:15.53   9
GILBERT, CODY         11 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:16.86  10
WATKINS, PHIL         11 PC GILROY GATORS  1:17.22  11
WELLS, TYLER M        12 PC SALINAS VALLE  1:18.67  12
THOMPSON, SPENSER R   11 PC SALINAS VALLE  1:18.79  13
HAUSSERMANN, ALEX     12 PC MONTEREY BAY   1:19.48  14
MARIN, CHARLES E      11 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:19.68  15
GRACIA, TIMOTHY L     12 PC SALINAS VALLE  1:20.13  16

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 6001

                                      COAST VALLEY AQUATICS LEAGUE SHORT COURSE CHAMPIONSHIPS

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PCNONE                           08/08/03  THRU  08/10/03          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   12                                    MENS    11-12   100 I.M.                                    EVENT   12
============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

TUCKER, NICHOLAS      12 PC MONTEREY BAY   1:20.22  17
MALICK, EDDIE         11 PC GILROY GATORS  1:20.99  18
RYAN, GARRET          11 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:23.73  19
O'HALLORAN, COREY E   11 PC BARRACUDA AQU  1:24.30  20
PRIBYL, DAVID         12 PC GILROY GATORS  1:25.75  21
SIMO, CAMILLO         11 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:26.74  22
BALLIN, MITCHELL M    11 PC BARRACUDA AQU  1:26.82  23
SALYER, DANIEL        11 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:27.89  24
HEBELER, MATT         12 PC SLUG AQUATICS  1:28.43  25
BRAYTON, ADAM         12 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:28.62  26
FILICE, MIKE          12 PC GILROY GATORS  1:29.38  27
EBRAHIMY, NOAH        11 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:30.88  28
BOSSAK, MAX           12 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:31.10  29
BREKKA, MARSHALL      12 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:32.83  30
MARSHALL, JOEL        12 PC SANTA CRUZ CO  1:33.66  31
SHIELDS, PATRICK      11 PC GILROY GATORS  1:33.70  32
MARTIN, ALEXANDER J   11 PC MORGAN HILL S  1:34.33  33
ABBOTT, SAM W         12 PC BARRACUDA AQU  1:34.74  34
LAPACIK, JEREMY       11 PC MONTEREY BAY   1:36.06  35
MORRIS, J D           11 PC SALINAS VALLE  1:37.03  36
LAPACIK, JOSHUA       11 PC MONTEREY BAY   1:37.60  37
BOOLOOTIAN, RICHARD R 12 PC SANTA CRUZ CO  1:39.14  38
GERLETTI, ROBERT J    12 PC SALINAS VALLE  1:40.64  39
PEABODY, RYAN J       11 PC SANTA CRUZ CO  1:41.59  40
CARESS, JAMES         12 PC MONTEREY BAY   1:45.74  41
BLALOCK, JEREMY J     11 PC BARRACUDA AQU  1:47.98  42
FOOTE, TREVOR A       11 PC SAN BENITO AQ  1:48.29  43
SALAZAR, NATHAN D     12 PC SANTA CRUZ CO  2:01.68  44
VALDEZ, MATTHEW J     12 PC SALINAS VALLE  2:07.74  45
BOSSAK, ALAIN         12 PC CABRILLO THRE   DQUED
LEWIS, WARREN X       11 PC BARRACUDA AQU   DQUED
MEYER, FREDDIE        12 PC CABRILLO THRE   DQUED
PRADO, NATHAN         12 PC MONTEREY BAY    DQUED
SALAZAR, ANDREW J     12 PC SANTA CRUZ CO   DQUED

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   46                                    MENS    11-12   200 M. R.                                   EVENT   46
============================================================================================================================
    NATIONAL
   SECTIONAL

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

MHSC,  A  11-12       12 PC MORGAN HILL S               2:09.78   1
CAB,  A  11-12        12 PC CABRILLO THRE               2:13.05   2
MBSC,  A  11-12       12 PC MONTEREY BAY                2:16.96   3
SVA,  A  11-12        12 PC SALINAS VALLE               2:17.94   4
GGST,  A  11-12       12 PC GILROY GATORS               2:26.40   5
BAMP,  A  11-12       12 PC BARRACUDA AQU               2:39.52   6
SCCA,  A  11-12       12 PC SANTA CRUZ CO               2:57.08   7

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   88                                    MENS    11-12   200 F. R.                                   EVENT   88
============================================================================================================================
    NATIONAL
   SECTIONAL

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

MHSC,  A  11-12       12 PC MORGAN HILL S               1:54.52   1

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 6001

                                      COAST VALLEY AQUATICS LEAGUE SHORT COURSE CHAMPIONSHIPS

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PCNONE                           08/08/03  THRU  08/10/03          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   88                                    MENS    11-12   200 F. R.                                   EVENT   88
============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

MBSC,  A  11-12       12 PC MONTEREY BAY                1:55.15   2
CAB,  A  11-12        12 PC CABRILLO THRE               1:57.28   3
BAMP,  A  11-12       12 PC BARRACUDA AQU               2:03.73   4
SVA,  A  11-12        12 PC SALINAS VALLE               2:05.65   5
GGST,  A  11-12       12 PC GILROY GATORS               2:06.53   6

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   26                                    MENS    13-14   50 FREE                                     EVENT   26
============================================================================================================================
    NATIONAL     20.49
   SECTIONAL     22.89

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

CURTICE, BLANE A      14 PC SAN BENITO AQ    25.33   1    24.95 F1
KELLY, CONNOR         13 PC MONTEREY BAY     25.40   2    25.57 F2
SHIELDS, MATTHEW      14 PC GILROY GATORS    25.85   3    25.71 F3
SHIELDS, DANIEL       13 PC GILROY GATORS    26.19   4    26.29 F4
PARTIN, CHRIS         13 PC CABRILLO THRE    26.82   5    26.35 F5
REISS-GOLDBERG, MITCH 13 PC CABRILLO THRE    27.34   6    26.87 F6
COLIJN, ROSS M        14 PC SALINAS VALLE    28.03   8    27.77 F7
OHALLORAN, TIMOTHY L  14 PC BARRACUDA AQU    27.82   7    28.51 F8

MCGHEE, JACOB         13 PC GILROY GATORS    28.84  10    28.39 C1
MARIN, ROMAN          13 PC CABRILLO THRE    28.59   9    28.99 C2
MCDANIEL, ZACARY C    14 PC SALINAS VALLE    29.19  11    28.99 C2
DROGEMULLER, RYNE A   14 PC UNATTACHED PA    29.47  12    29.77 C4
MCCOMBS, ERIC M       13 PC MORGAN HILL S    29.55  13    29.87 C5
SHOEMAKER, AARON E    13 PC BARRACUDA AQU    31.29  15    30.01 C6
LISTOL, RYAN C        13 PC MORGAN HILL S    32.59  17    31.09 C7
VELARDE, RENE         14 PC SALINAS VALLE    31.24  14    32.31 C8

CURTICE, BLANE A      14 PC SAN BENITO AQ    25.33   1
KELLY, CONNOR         13 PC MONTEREY BAY     25.40   2
SHIELDS, MATTHEW      14 PC GILROY GATORS    25.85   3
SHIELDS, DANIEL       13 PC GILROY GATORS    26.19   4
PARTIN, CHRIS         13 PC CABRILLO THRE    26.82   5
REISS-GOLDBERG, MITCH 13 PC CABRILLO THRE    27.34   6
OHALLORAN, TIMOTHY L  14 PC BARRACUDA AQU    27.82   7
COLIJN, ROSS M        14 PC SALINAS VALLE    28.03   8
MARIN, ROMAN          13 PC CABRILLO THRE    28.59   9
MCGHEE, JACOB         13 PC GILROY GATORS    28.84  10
MCDANIEL, ZACARY C    14 PC SALINAS VALLE    29.19  11
DROGEMULLER, RYNE A   14 PC UNATTACHED PA    29.47  12
MCCOMBS, ERIC M       13 PC MORGAN HILL S    29.55  13
VELARDE, RENE         14 PC SALINAS VALLE    31.24  14
SHOEMAKER, AARON E    13 PC BARRACUDA AQU    31.29  15
WU, ARTHUR            14 PC MONTEREY BAY     32.57  16
LISTOL, RYAN C        13 PC MORGAN HILL S    32.59  17
PARK, JOSHUA G        13 PC MORGAN HILL S    32.63  18
SCHAFER, JAMES E      14 PC SAN BENITO AQ    33.06  19
VEGA, HENRY           13 PC MONTEREY BAY     33.93  20
BROWN, CODY           13 PC GILROY GATORS    34.12  21
RIANDA, ADAM P        13 PC SAN BENITO AQ    36.51  22

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 6001

                                      COAST VALLEY AQUATICS LEAGUE SHORT COURSE CHAMPIONSHIPS

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PCNONE                           08/08/03  THRU  08/10/03          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S


============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   58                                    MENS    13-14   100 FREE                                    EVENT   58
============================================================================================================================
    NATIONAL     44.89
   SECTIONAL     49.79

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

CURTICE, BLANE A      14 PC SAN BENITO AQ    55.85   2    53.72 F1
KELLY, CONNOR         13 PC MONTEREY BAY     55.05   1    54.44 F2
SHIELDS, MATTHEW      14 PC GILROY GATORS    56.80   5    56.13 F3
PARTIN, CHRIS         13 PC CABRILLO THRE    56.64   3    56.50 F4
SHIELDS, DANIEL       13 PC GILROY GATORS    58.21   6    56.51 F5
CHINN, ZACK B         13 PC BARRACUDA AQU    56.71   4    56.70 F6
RIANDA, JAKE S        14 PC BARRACUDA AQU    58.57   7    58.43 F7
FERRANTE, MATT        14 PC CABRILLO THRE    58.57   8  1:00.05 F8

REISS-GOLDBERG, MITCH 13 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:00.04  10    59.39 C1
MORRIS, ALEXANDER L   14 PC SALINAS VALLE    59.26   9  1:00.27 C2
OHALLORAN, TIMOTHY L  14 PC BARRACUDA AQU  1:01.82  13  1:00.93 C3
GRAVES, LOGAN         14 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:01.58  12  1:01.11 C4
MARIN, ROMAN          13 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:02.01  14  1:01.56 C5
COLIJN, ROSS M        14 PC SALINAS VALLE  1:01.17  11  1:01.89 C6
RUMPLE, GEOFFREY      13 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:02.21  15  1:02.91 C7
MCGHEE, JACOB         13 PC GILROY GATORS  1:02.70  16  1:03.57 C8

KELLY, CONNOR         13 PC MONTEREY BAY     55.05   1
CURTICE, BLANE A      14 PC SAN BENITO AQ    55.85   2
PARTIN, CHRIS         13 PC CABRILLO THRE    56.64   3
CHINN, ZACK B         13 PC BARRACUDA AQU    56.71   4
SHIELDS, MATTHEW      14 PC GILROY GATORS    56.80   5
SHIELDS, DANIEL       13 PC GILROY GATORS    58.21   6
FERRANTE, MATT        14 PC CABRILLO THRE    58.57   8
RIANDA, JAKE S        14 PC BARRACUDA AQU    58.57   7
MORRIS, ALEXANDER L   14 PC SALINAS VALLE    59.26   9
REISS-GOLDBERG, MITCH 13 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:00.04  10
COLIJN, ROSS M        14 PC SALINAS VALLE  1:01.17  11
GRAVES, LOGAN         14 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:01.58  12
OHALLORAN, TIMOTHY L  14 PC BARRACUDA AQU  1:01.82  13
MARIN, ROMAN          13 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:02.01  14
RUMPLE, GEOFFREY      13 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:02.21  15
MCGHEE, JACOB         13 PC GILROY GATORS  1:02.70  16
MCDANIEL, ZACARY C    14 PC SALINAS VALLE  1:02.71  17
DROGEMULLER, RYNE A   14 PC UNATTACHED PA  1:05.15  18
MCCOMBS, ERIC M       13 PC MORGAN HILL S  1:05.94  19
SHOEMAKER, AARON E    13 PC BARRACUDA AQU  1:06.62  20
LISTOL, RYAN C        13 PC MORGAN HILL S  1:09.37  21
MARUSIAK, DAVID M     13 PC MORGAN HILL S  1:10.51  22
SCHAFER, JAMES E      14 PC SAN BENITO AQ  1:11.01  23
VEGA, HENRY           13 PC MONTEREY BAY   1:12.95  24
WU, ARTHUR            14 PC MONTEREY BAY   1:13.49  25
BROWN, CODY           13 PC GILROY GATORS  1:18.28  26
PARK, JOSHUA G        13 PC MORGAN HILL S  1:19.88  27
RIANDA, ADAM P        13 PC SAN BENITO AQ  1:24.37  28

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 6001

                                      COAST VALLEY AQUATICS LEAGUE SHORT COURSE CHAMPIONSHIPS

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PCNONE                           08/08/03  THRU  08/10/03          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S


============================================================================================================================
   EVENT    6                                    MENS    13-14   500 FREE                                    EVENT    6
============================================================================================================================
    NATIONAL   4:27.19
   SECTIONAL   4:56.39

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

CHINN, ZACK B         13 PC BARRACUDA AQU               5:25.03   1
PARTIN, CHRIS         13 PC CABRILLO THRE               5:25.95   2
FERRANTE, MATT        14 PC CABRILLO THRE               5:30.88   3
SHIELDS, MATTHEW      14 PC GILROY GATORS               5:31.32   4
MORRIS, ALEXANDER L   14 PC SALINAS VALLE               5:40.92   5
GRAVES, LOGAN         14 PC CABRILLO THRE               5:43.13   6
SHIELDS, DANIEL       13 PC GILROY GATORS               5:45.57   7
REISS-GOLDBERG, MITCH 13 PC CABRILLO THRE               5:50.69   8
RIANDA, JAKE S        14 PC BARRACUDA AQU               5:50.96   9
MARIN, ROMAN          13 PC CABRILLO THRE               5:53.68  10
MCCOMBS, ERIC M       13 PC MORGAN HILL S               6:34.40  11
MARUSIAK, DAVID M     13 PC MORGAN HILL S               6:48.31  12
VEGA, HENRY           13 PC MONTEREY BAY                7:05.40  13
BROWN, CODY           13 PC GILROY GATORS               7:56.19  14
RUMPLE, GEOFFREY      13 PC CABRILLO THRE                DQUED

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   36                                    MENS    13-14   100 BACK                                    EVENT   36
============================================================================================================================
    NATIONAL     49.99
   SECTIONAL     56.39

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

SHIELDS, MATTHEW      14 PC GILROY GATORS  1:06.64   2  1:03.67 F1
CHINN, ZACK B         13 PC BARRACUDA AQU  1:07.10   3  1:05.94 F2
KELLY, CONNOR         13 PC MONTEREY BAY   1:06.63   1  1:07.57 F3
FERRANTE, MATT        14 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:09.68   5  1:09.04 F4
RIANDA, JAKE S        14 PC BARRACUDA AQU  1:08.80   4  1:09.57 F5
GRAVES, LOGAN         14 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:11.08   6  1:10.86 F6
SHIELDS, DANIEL       13 PC GILROY GATORS  1:12.27   7  1:13.53 F7
OHALLORAN, TIMOTHY L  14 PC BARRACUDA AQU  1:13.62   8  1:15.28 F8

RUMPLE, GEOFFREY      13 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:15.19  10  1:15.75 C1
MCCOMBS, ERIC M       13 PC MORGAN HILL S  1:14.49   9  1:15.86 C2
MCGHEE, JACOB         13 PC GILROY GATORS  1:23.22  13  1:22.50 C3
MARUSIAK, DAVID M     13 PC MORGAN HILL S  1:22.55  12  1:22.86 C4
VELARDE, RENE         14 PC SALINAS VALLE  1:34.76  15  1:30.69 C5
BROWN, CODY           13 PC GILROY GATORS  1:40.60  16  1:44.69 C6
COLIJN, ROSS M        14 PC SALINAS VALLE  1:18.42  11   DQUED  C

KELLY, CONNOR         13 PC MONTEREY BAY   1:06.63   1
SHIELDS, MATTHEW      14 PC GILROY GATORS  1:06.64   2
CHINN, ZACK B         13 PC BARRACUDA AQU  1:07.10   3
RIANDA, JAKE S        14 PC BARRACUDA AQU  1:08.80   4
FERRANTE, MATT        14 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:09.68   5
GRAVES, LOGAN         14 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:11.08   6
SHIELDS, DANIEL       13 PC GILROY GATORS  1:12.27   7
OHALLORAN, TIMOTHY L  14 PC BARRACUDA AQU  1:13.62   8
MCCOMBS, ERIC M       13 PC MORGAN HILL S  1:14.49   9
RUMPLE, GEOFFREY      13 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:15.19  10
COLIJN, ROSS M        14 PC SALINAS VALLE  1:18.42  11
MARUSIAK, DAVID M     13 PC MORGAN HILL S  1:22.55  12
MCGHEE, JACOB         13 PC GILROY GATORS  1:23.22  13
SHOEMAKER, AARON E    13 PC BARRACUDA AQU  1:31.91  14

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 6001

                                      COAST VALLEY AQUATICS LEAGUE SHORT COURSE CHAMPIONSHIPS

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PCNONE                           08/08/03  THRU  08/10/03          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   36                                    MENS    13-14   100 BACK                                    EVENT   36
============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

VELARDE, RENE         14 PC SALINAS VALLE  1:34.76  15
BROWN, CODY           13 PC GILROY GATORS  1:40.60  16
LISTOL, RYAN C        13 PC MORGAN HILL S   DQUED
SCHAFER, JAMES E      14 PC SAN BENITO AQ   DQUED

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   68                                    MENS    13-14   100 BREAST                                  EVENT   68
============================================================================================================================
    NATIONAL     56.29
   SECTIONAL   1:03.09

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

CURTICE, BLANE A      14 PC SAN BENITO AQ  1:13.67   3  1:09.87 F1
CHINN, ZACK B         13 PC BARRACUDA AQU  1:12.60   1  1:10.91 F2
RIANDA, JAKE S        14 PC BARRACUDA AQU  1:13.14   2  1:11.84 F3
MORRIS, ALEXANDER L   14 PC SALINAS VALLE  1:15.17   4  1:12.57 F4
DROGEMULLER, RYNE A   14 PC UNATTACHED PA  1:19.18   7  1:15.26 F5
OHALLORAN, TIMOTHY L  14 PC BARRACUDA AQU  1:15.89   5  1:15.33 F6
PARTIN, CHRIS         13 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:17.33   6  1:16.07 F7
REISS-GOLDBERG, MITCH 13 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:21.52   8  1:20.50 F8

SHIELDS, DANIEL       13 PC GILROY GATORS  1:22.00   9  1:19.18 C1
GRAVES, LOGAN         14 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:23.16  10  1:22.64 C2
LISTOL, RYAN C        13 PC MORGAN HILL S  1:24.55  11  1:25.27 C3
MCGHEE, JACOB         13 PC GILROY GATORS  1:27.62  14  1:26.50 C4
WU, ARTHUR            14 PC MONTEREY BAY   1:27.88  15  1:26.52 C5
COLIJN, ROSS M        14 PC SALINAS VALLE  1:26.25  12  1:27.16 C6
MCDANIEL, ZACARY C    14 PC SALINAS VALLE  1:26.47  13  1:27.43 C7
VEGA, HENRY           13 PC MONTEREY BAY   1:30.39  16  1:28.63 C8

CHINN, ZACK B         13 PC BARRACUDA AQU  1:12.60   1
RIANDA, JAKE S        14 PC BARRACUDA AQU  1:13.14   2
CURTICE, BLANE A      14 PC SAN BENITO AQ  1:13.67   3
MORRIS, ALEXANDER L   14 PC SALINAS VALLE  1:15.17   4
OHALLORAN, TIMOTHY L  14 PC BARRACUDA AQU  1:15.89   5
PARTIN, CHRIS         13 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:17.33   6
DROGEMULLER, RYNE A   14 PC UNATTACHED PA  1:19.18   7
REISS-GOLDBERG, MITCH 13 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:21.52   8
SHIELDS, DANIEL       13 PC GILROY GATORS  1:22.00   9
GRAVES, LOGAN         14 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:23.16  10
LISTOL, RYAN C        13 PC MORGAN HILL S  1:24.55  11
COLIJN, ROSS M        14 PC SALINAS VALLE  1:26.25  12
MCDANIEL, ZACARY C    14 PC SALINAS VALLE  1:26.47  13
MCGHEE, JACOB         13 PC GILROY GATORS  1:27.62  14
WU, ARTHUR            14 PC MONTEREY BAY   1:27.88  15
VEGA, HENRY           13 PC MONTEREY BAY   1:30.39  16
MARIN, ROMAN          13 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:30.90  17
SHOEMAKER, AARON E    13 PC BARRACUDA AQU  1:33.31  18
SCHAFER, JAMES E      14 PC SAN BENITO AQ  1:33.38  19
RIANDA, ADAM P        13 PC SAN BENITO AQ  1:34.57  20
PARK, JOSHUA G        13 PC MORGAN HILL S  1:44.71  21
BROWN, CODY           13 PC GILROY GATORS  2:00.31  22
MCCOMBS, ERIC M       13 PC MORGAN HILL S   DQUED

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 6001

                                      COAST VALLEY AQUATICS LEAGUE SHORT COURSE CHAMPIONSHIPS

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PCNONE                           08/08/03  THRU  08/10/03          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S


============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   78                                    MENS    13-14   100 FLY                                     EVENT   78
============================================================================================================================
    NATIONAL     49.19
   SECTIONAL     54.89

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

SHIELDS, MATTHEW      14 PC GILROY GATORS  1:04.05   1  1:02.07 F1
FERRANTE, MATT        14 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:04.49   2  1:04.18 F2
CURTICE, BLANE A      14 PC SAN BENITO AQ  1:05.91   3  1:04.31 F3
RUMPLE, GEOFFREY      13 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:10.62   5  1:11.70 F4
WU, ARTHUR            14 PC MONTEREY BAY   1:21.06   7  1:18.48 F5
DROGEMULLER, RYNE A   14 PC UNATTACHED PA  1:22.20   8  1:20.01 F6
MORRIS, ALEXANDER L   14 PC SALINAS VALLE  1:17.87   6  1:20.15 F7
KELLY, CONNOR         13 PC MONTEREY BAY   1:08.68   4   DQUED  F

COLIJN, ROSS M        14 PC SALINAS VALLE  1:28.50  10  1:25.77 C1
MARUSIAK, DAVID M     13 PC MORGAN HILL S  1:28.43   9  1:26.24 C2
MCDANIEL, ZACARY C    14 PC SALINAS VALLE  1:29.74  11  1:30.59 C3

SHIELDS, MATTHEW      14 PC GILROY GATORS  1:04.05   1
FERRANTE, MATT        14 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:04.49   2
CURTICE, BLANE A      14 PC SAN BENITO AQ  1:05.91   3
KELLY, CONNOR         13 PC MONTEREY BAY   1:08.68   4
RUMPLE, GEOFFREY      13 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:10.62   5
MORRIS, ALEXANDER L   14 PC SALINAS VALLE  1:17.87   6
WU, ARTHUR            14 PC MONTEREY BAY   1:21.06   7
DROGEMULLER, RYNE A   14 PC UNATTACHED PA  1:22.20   8
MARUSIAK, DAVID M     13 PC MORGAN HILL S  1:28.43   9
COLIJN, ROSS M        14 PC SALINAS VALLE  1:28.50  10
MCDANIEL, ZACARY C    14 PC SALINAS VALLE  1:29.74  11

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   16                                    MENS    13-14   200 I.M.                                    EVENT   16
============================================================================================================================
    NATIONAL   1:50.49
   SECTIONAL   2:03.19

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

CURTICE, BLANE A      14 PC SAN BENITO AQ  2:16.06   1  2:13.36 F1
CHINN, ZACK B         13 PC BARRACUDA AQU  2:21.10   2  2:15.73 F2
PARTIN, CHRIS         13 PC CABRILLO THRE  2:21.97   3  2:18.71 F3
FERRANTE, MATT        14 PC CABRILLO THRE  2:24.74   4  2:24.97 F4
RIANDA, JAKE S        14 PC BARRACUDA AQU  2:25.71   5  2:25.02 F5
KELLY, CONNOR         13 PC MONTEREY BAY   2:27.10   7  2:27.22 F6
GRAVES, LOGAN         14 PC CABRILLO THRE  2:31.02   8  2:30.63 F7
MORRIS, ALEXANDER L   14 PC SALINAS VALLE  2:26.24   6   DQUED  F

OHALLORAN, TIMOTHY L  14 PC BARRACUDA AQU  2:34.56   9  2:33.64 C1
REISS-GOLDBERG, MITCH 13 PC CABRILLO THRE  2:38.12  11  2:34.44 C2
RUMPLE, GEOFFREY      13 PC CABRILLO THRE  2:36.16  10  2:38.15 C3
DROGEMULLER, RYNE A   14 PC UNATTACHED PA  2:39.52  12  2:38.24 C4
MARIN, ROMAN          13 PC CABRILLO THRE  2:43.55  13  2:45.00 C5
MCDANIEL, ZACARY C    14 PC SALINAS VALLE  2:54.60  14  2:54.37 C6
MARUSIAK, DAVID M     13 PC MORGAN HILL S  3:00.20  15  2:58.92 C7
SCHAFER, JAMES E      14 PC SAN BENITO AQ  3:07.85  16  3:06.19 C8

CURTICE, BLANE A      14 PC SAN BENITO AQ  2:16.06   1
CHINN, ZACK B         13 PC BARRACUDA AQU  2:21.10   2
PARTIN, CHRIS         13 PC CABRILLO THRE  2:21.97   3
FERRANTE, MATT        14 PC CABRILLO THRE  2:24.74   4

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 6001

                                      COAST VALLEY AQUATICS LEAGUE SHORT COURSE CHAMPIONSHIPS

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PCNONE                           08/08/03  THRU  08/10/03          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   16                                    MENS    13-14   200 I.M.                                    EVENT   16
============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

RIANDA, JAKE S        14 PC BARRACUDA AQU  2:25.71   5
MORRIS, ALEXANDER L   14 PC SALINAS VALLE  2:26.24   6
KELLY, CONNOR         13 PC MONTEREY BAY   2:27.10   7
GRAVES, LOGAN         14 PC CABRILLO THRE  2:31.02   8
OHALLORAN, TIMOTHY L  14 PC BARRACUDA AQU  2:34.56   9
RUMPLE, GEOFFREY      13 PC CABRILLO THRE  2:36.16  10
REISS-GOLDBERG, MITCH 13 PC CABRILLO THRE  2:38.12  11
DROGEMULLER, RYNE A   14 PC UNATTACHED PA  2:39.52  12
MARIN, ROMAN          13 PC CABRILLO THRE  2:43.55  13
MCDANIEL, ZACARY C    14 PC SALINAS VALLE  2:54.60  14
MARUSIAK, DAVID M     13 PC MORGAN HILL S  3:00.20  15
SCHAFER, JAMES E      14 PC SAN BENITO AQ  3:07.85  16
VEGA, HENRY           13 PC MONTEREY BAY   3:08.40  17
LISTOL, RYAN C        13 PC MORGAN HILL S   DQUED
MCGHEE, JACOB         13 PC GILROY GATORS   DQUED
WU, ARTHUR            14 PC MONTEREY BAY    DQUED

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   48                                    MENS    13-14   200 M. R.                                   EVENT   48
============================================================================================================================
    NATIONAL
   SECTIONAL

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

CAB,  A  13-14        14 PC CABRILLO THRE               2:06.47   1
BAMP,  A  13-14       14 PC BARRACUDA AQU               2:07.31   2
SVA,  A  13-14        14 PC SALINAS VALLE               2:16.65   3
MHSC,  A  13-14       14 PC MORGAN HILL S               2:23.06   4
GGST,  A  13-14       14 PC GILROY GATORS                DQUED

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   90                                    MENS    13-14   200 F. R.                                   EVENT   90
============================================================================================================================
    NATIONAL
   SECTIONAL

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

CAB,  A  13-14        14 PC CABRILLO THRE               1:48.79   1
BAMP,  A  13-14       14 PC BARRACUDA AQU               1:49.91   2
GGST,  A  13-14       14 PC GILROY GATORS               1:56.16   3
SVA,  A  13-14        14 PC SALINAS VALLE               1:57.24   4
MHSC,  A  13-14       14 PC MORGAN HILL S               2:05.83   5

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   28                                    MENS    15-18   50 FREE                                     EVENT   28
============================================================================================================================
    NATIONAL     20.49
   SECTIONAL     22.89

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

WHITE, TOBIN          18 PC CABRILLO THRE    22.24   1    21.60 F1
JACOBS, MATTHEW       18 PC CABRILLO THRE    22.85   4    22.13 F2
SMITH, CHRISTIAN      17 PC GILROY GATORS    22.42   2    22.38 F3
ZAFERES, TOM          17 PC CABRILLO THRE    22.50   3    22.49 F4
NORMAN, CRAIG S       17 PC SALINAS VALLE    23.13   8    22.84 F5
JACOBS, BRIAN         18 PC CABRILLO THRE    23.01   5    22.99 F6
GONZALES, COVIE       18 PC MONTEREY BAY     23.11   6    23.03 F7

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 6001

                                      COAST VALLEY AQUATICS LEAGUE SHORT COURSE CHAMPIONSHIPS

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PCNONE                           08/08/03  THRU  08/10/03          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   28                                    MENS    15-18   50 FREE                                     EVENT   28
============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

WEBER, JUSTIN         15 PC CABRILLO THRE    23.58  19    23.04 F1
SIGOURNEY, BRYCE      18 PC MONTEREY BAY     23.12   7    23.05 F8
BELLECI, RAZ M        16 PC BARRACUDA AQU    23.38  18    23.40 F2
RIANDA, KAMARON M     16 PC BARRACUDA AQU    24.22  21    24.06 F3
WALTON, LEE           16 PC GILROY GATORS    24.66  22    24.57 F4
YOSHINOBU, KENJI      15 PC MONTEREY BAY     24.76  23    24.98 F5
BANKS, JASON          15 PC CABRILLO THRE    24.96  24    25.04 F6
CASTRUITA, SCOTT      15 PC GILROY GATORS    24.97  25    25.08 F7
MOLDA, MICHAEL        16 PC CABRILLO THRE    23.81  20   DQUED  F

WATKINS, ERIC         18 PC GILROY GATORS    23.16   9    23.09 C1
HANDLERS, R.G.        18 PC MONTEREY BAY     23.94  10    23.48 C2
VILLAREAL, NICK E     18 PC BARRACUDA AQU    24.25  11    24.23 C3
HOFFMAN, ALEX         17 PC MONTEREY BAY     24.38  12    24.29 C4
ZHU, JOSEPH           16 PC CABRILLO THRE    25.01  26    24.65 C1
KUCHARSKI, NICK       17 PC CABRILLO THRE    25.38  13    25.21 C5
OSGOOD, DAVID         16 PC MONTEREY BAY     26.07  27    25.99 C2
SORDO, VINCENT        15 PC SLUG AQUATICS    26.27  28    26.04 C3
HAUSSERMANN, RUSSELL  15 PC MONTEREY BAY     26.49  31    26.07 C4
KADDEN, MICAH B       17 PC SALINAS VALLE    26.44  15    26.16 C6
NELSON, JEFF          17 PC CABRILLO THRE    25.92  14    26.27 C7
HAUSSERMANN, JOHN     17 PC MONTEREY BAY     26.78  16    26.34 C8
SMITH, DAVID          15 PC SAN BENITO AQ    26.34  30    27.09 C5
CORTADO, ANDREW       16 PC CABRILLO THRE    27.44  34    27.16 C6
LIMA, BRIAN J         15 PC SALINAS VALLE    26.32  29    27.56 C7
HONNEF, PETER         15 PC SLUG AQUATICS    27.42  33    28.22 C8

WHITE, TOBIN          18 PC CABRILLO THRE    22.24   1
SMITH, CHRISTIAN      17 PC GILROY GATORS    22.42   2
ZAFERES, TOM          17 PC CABRILLO THRE    22.50   3
JACOBS, MATTHEW       18 PC CABRILLO THRE    22.85   4
JACOBS, BRIAN         18 PC CABRILLO THRE    23.01   5
GONZALES, COVIE       18 PC MONTEREY BAY     23.11   6
SIGOURNEY, BRYCE      18 PC MONTEREY BAY     23.12   7
NORMAN, CRAIG S       17 PC SALINAS VALLE    23.13   8
WATKINS, ERIC         18 PC GILROY GATORS    23.16   9
BELLECI, RAZ M        16 PC BARRACUDA AQU    23.38  18
WEBER, JUSTIN         15 PC CABRILLO THRE    23.58  19
MOLDA, MICHAEL        16 PC CABRILLO THRE    23.81  20
HANDLERS, R.G.        18 PC MONTEREY BAY     23.94  10
RIANDA, KAMARON M     16 PC BARRACUDA AQU    24.22  21
VILLAREAL, NICK E     18 PC BARRACUDA AQU    24.25  11
HOFFMAN, ALEX         17 PC MONTEREY BAY     24.38  12
WALTON, LEE           16 PC GILROY GATORS    24.66  22
YOSHINOBU, KENJI      15 PC MONTEREY BAY     24.76  23
BANKS, JASON          15 PC CABRILLO THRE    24.96  24
CASTRUITA, SCOTT      15 PC GILROY GATORS    24.97  25
ZHU, JOSEPH           16 PC CABRILLO THRE    25.01  26
KUCHARSKI, NICK       17 PC CABRILLO THRE    25.38  13
NELSON, JEFF          17 PC CABRILLO THRE    25.92  14
OSGOOD, DAVID         16 PC MONTEREY BAY     26.07  27
SORDO, VINCENT        15 PC SLUG AQUATICS    26.27  28
LIMA, BRIAN J         15 PC SALINAS VALLE    26.32  29
SMITH, DAVID          15 PC SAN BENITO AQ    26.34  30
KADDEN, MICAH B       17 PC SALINAS VALLE    26.44  15
HAUSSERMANN, RUSSELL  15 PC MONTEREY BAY     26.49  31
HAUSSERMANN, JOHN     17 PC MONTEREY BAY     26.78  16
STINE, CLINTON L      15 PC BARRACUDA AQU    26.83  32
HONNEF, PETER         15 PC SLUG AQUATICS    27.42  33
CORTADO, ANDREW       16 PC CABRILLO THRE    27.44  34

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 6001

                                      COAST VALLEY AQUATICS LEAGUE SHORT COURSE CHAMPIONSHIPS

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PCNONE                           08/08/03  THRU  08/10/03          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   28                                    MENS    15-18   50 FREE                                     EVENT   28
============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

SANDYS, ADAM D        15 PC SALINAS VALLE    27.48  35
EBRAHIMY, ADAM        15 PC CABRILLO THRE    27.96  36
MAHACH, JOSEPH C      16 PC SANTA CRUZ CO    28.50  37
DIXON, JOHN           15 PC MONTEREY BAY     30.94  38
PARK, AARON           15 PC SLUG AQUATICS    33.49  39
NELSON, DANIEL        18 PC CABRILLO THRE   DQUED

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   60                                    MENS    15-18   100 FREE                                    EVENT   60
============================================================================================================================
    NATIONAL     44.89
   SECTIONAL     49.79

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

WHITE, TOBIN          18 PC CABRILLO THRE    50.21   3    47.20 F1
JACOBS, MATTHEW       18 PC CABRILLO THRE    50.77   4    47.61 F2
ZAFERES, TOM          17 PC CABRILLO THRE    49.68   2    48.63 F3
MACIEL, SANTIAGO      15 PC GILROY GATORS    51.91  18    49.26 F1
SMITH, CHRISTIAN      17 PC GILROY GATORS    49.09   1    49.60 F4
NORMAN, CRAIG S       17 PC SALINAS VALLE    51.17   5    49.61 F5
JACOBS, BRIAN         18 PC CABRILLO THRE    51.17   6    49.66 F6
GONZALES, COVIE       18 PC MONTEREY BAY     51.61   7    51.15 F7
WEBER, JUSTIN         15 PC CABRILLO THRE    53.31  21    51.21 F2
MOLDA, MICHAEL        16 PC CABRILLO THRE    51.52  17    51.49 F3
BELLECI, RAZ M        16 PC BARRACUDA AQU    52.36  19    52.56 F4
RIANDA, KAMARON M     16 PC BARRACUDA AQU    52.99  20    52.57 F5
HANLEY, BRYN          17 PC CABRILLO THRE    51.77   8    52.62 F8
WALTON, LEE           16 PC GILROY GATORS    55.30  24    54.44 F6
CASTRUITA, SCOTT      15 PC GILROY GATORS    54.96  23    54.73 F7
ZHU, JOSEPH           16 PC CABRILLO THRE    54.95  22   DQUED  F

HANDLERS, R.G.        18 PC MONTEREY BAY     53.26  11    51.07 C1
HENNING, TANNER       18 PC CABRILLO THRE    53.22  10    52.91 C2
WATKINS, ERIC         18 PC GILROY GATORS    52.26   9    54.07 C3
VILLAREAL, NICK E     18 PC BARRACUDA AQU    55.30  13    54.21 C4
WILLIAMS, RYAN        17 PC MONTEREY BAY     56.27  14    54.95 C5
HOFFMAN, ALEX         17 PC MONTEREY BAY     54.50  12    55.13 C6
BANKS, JASON          15 PC CABRILLO THRE    55.72  25    55.27 C1
YOSHINOBU, KENJI      15 PC MONTEREY BAY     57.49  27    56.53 C2
SMITH, DAVID          15 PC SAN BENITO AQ    56.91  26    57.10 C3
SORDO, VINCENT        15 PC SLUG AQUATICS    57.55  28    57.21 C4
HAUSSERMANN, RUSSELL  15 PC MONTEREY BAY     59.26  31    58.07 C5
HAUSSERMANN, JOHN     17 PC MONTEREY BAY     58.40  15    58.25 C7
OSGOOD, DAVID         16 PC MONTEREY BAY     57.79  29    58.81 C6
EBRAHIMY, ADAM        15 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:00.10  32    59.30 C7
KADDEN, MICAH B       17 PC SALINAS VALLE    59.82  16    59.34 C8
LIMA, BRIAN J         15 PC SALINAS VALLE    58.98  30    59.46 C8

SMITH, CHRISTIAN      17 PC GILROY GATORS    49.09   1
ZAFERES, TOM          17 PC CABRILLO THRE    49.68   2
WHITE, TOBIN          18 PC CABRILLO THRE    50.21   3
JACOBS, MATTHEW       18 PC CABRILLO THRE    50.77   4
JACOBS, BRIAN         18 PC CABRILLO THRE    51.17   6
NORMAN, CRAIG S       17 PC SALINAS VALLE    51.17   5
MOLDA, MICHAEL        16 PC CABRILLO THRE    51.52  17
GONZALES, COVIE       18 PC MONTEREY BAY     51.61   7
HANLEY, BRYN          17 PC CABRILLO THRE    51.77   8
MACIEL, SANTIAGO      15 PC GILROY GATORS    51.91  18
WATKINS, ERIC         18 PC GILROY GATORS    52.26   9

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 6001

                                      COAST VALLEY AQUATICS LEAGUE SHORT COURSE CHAMPIONSHIPS

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PCNONE                           08/08/03  THRU  08/10/03          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   60                                    MENS    15-18   100 FREE                                    EVENT   60
============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

BELLECI, RAZ M        16 PC BARRACUDA AQU    52.36  19
RIANDA, KAMARON M     16 PC BARRACUDA AQU    52.99  20
HENNING, TANNER       18 PC CABRILLO THRE    53.22  10
HANDLERS, R.G.        18 PC MONTEREY BAY     53.26  11
WEBER, JUSTIN         15 PC CABRILLO THRE    53.31  21
HOFFMAN, ALEX         17 PC MONTEREY BAY     54.50  12
ZHU, JOSEPH           16 PC CABRILLO THRE    54.95  22
CASTRUITA, SCOTT      15 PC GILROY GATORS    54.96  23
VILLAREAL, NICK E     18 PC BARRACUDA AQU    55.30  13
WALTON, LEE           16 PC GILROY GATORS    55.30  24
BANKS, JASON          15 PC CABRILLO THRE    55.72  25
WILLIAMS, RYAN        17 PC MONTEREY BAY     56.27  14
SMITH, DAVID          15 PC SAN BENITO AQ    56.91  26
YOSHINOBU, KENJI      15 PC MONTEREY BAY     57.49  27
SORDO, VINCENT        15 PC SLUG AQUATICS    57.55  28
OSGOOD, DAVID         16 PC MONTEREY BAY     57.79  29
HAUSSERMANN, JOHN     17 PC MONTEREY BAY     58.40  15
LIMA, BRIAN J         15 PC SALINAS VALLE    58.98  30
HAUSSERMANN, RUSSELL  15 PC MONTEREY BAY     59.26  31
KADDEN, MICAH B       17 PC SALINAS VALLE    59.82  16
EBRAHIMY, ADAM        15 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:00.10  32
CORTADO, ANDREW       16 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:00.15  33
SANDYS, ADAM D        15 PC SALINAS VALLE  1:00.62  34
HONNEF, PETER         15 PC SLUG AQUATICS  1:00.74  35
DIXON, JOHN           15 PC MONTEREY BAY   1:11.69  36

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT    8                                    MENS    15-18   500 FREE                                    EVENT    8
============================================================================================================================
    NATIONAL   4:27.19
   SECTIONAL   4:56.39

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

WHITE, TOBIN          18 PC CABRILLO THRE               4:39.93   1
ZAFERES, TOM          17 PC CABRILLO THRE               4:46.07   2
MOLDA, MICHAEL        16 PC CABRILLO THRE               4:50.01   3
SMITH, CHRISTIAN      17 PC GILROY GATORS               4:53.33   4
HENNING, TANNER       18 PC CABRILLO THRE               4:59.68   5
HANLEY, BRYN          17 PC CABRILLO THRE               5:03.45   6
MACIEL, SANTIAGO      15 PC GILROY GATORS               5:12.03   7
RIANDA, KAMARON M     16 PC BARRACUDA AQU               5:19.57   8
BANKS, JASON          15 PC CABRILLO THRE               5:23.65   9
NELSON, DANIEL        18 PC CABRILLO THRE               5:26.24  10
EBRAHIMY, ADAM        15 PC CABRILLO THRE               5:31.01  11
NELSON, JEFF          17 PC CABRILLO THRE               5:34.16  12
CASTRUITA, SCOTT      15 PC GILROY GATORS               5:34.92  13
SIGOURNEY, BRYCE      18 PC MONTEREY BAY                5:34.95  14
SANDYS, ADAM D        15 PC SALINAS VALLE               5:37.76  15
WILLIAMS, RYAN        17 PC MONTEREY BAY                5:44.62  16
WALTON, LEE           16 PC GILROY GATORS               5:54.28  17
HONNEF, PETER         15 PC SLUG AQUATICS               5:57.72  18
MAHACH, JOSEPH C      16 PC SANTA CRUZ CO               6:16.88  19
STINE, CLINTON L      15 PC BARRACUDA AQU               6:41.23  20

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 6001

                                      COAST VALLEY AQUATICS LEAGUE SHORT COURSE CHAMPIONSHIPS

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PCNONE                           08/08/03  THRU  08/10/03          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S


============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   38                                    MENS    15-18   100 BACK                                    EVENT   38
============================================================================================================================
    NATIONAL     49.99
   SECTIONAL     56.39

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

WHITE, TOBIN          18 PC CABRILLO THRE    59.04   1    56.05 F1
HENNING, TANNER       18 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:00.10   3    57.83 F2
HANLEY, BRYN          17 PC CABRILLO THRE    59.95   2    58.49 F3
MACIEL, SANTIAGO      15 PC GILROY GATORS  1:00.89  14    58.91 F1
ZHU, JOSEPH           16 PC CABRILLO THRE    59.75  13  1:01.60 F2
WATKINS, ERIC         18 PC GILROY GATORS  1:00.57   4  1:02.95 F4
VILLAREAL, NICK E     18 PC BARRACUDA AQU  1:02.79   5  1:03.00 F5
BELLECI, RAZ M        16 PC BARRACUDA AQU  1:04.60  15  1:03.42 F3
NELSON, JEFF          17 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:04.06   6  1:04.19 F6
NELSON, DANIEL        18 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:04.21   7  1:05.66 F7
SIGOURNEY, BRYCE      18 PC MONTEREY BAY   1:05.03   8  1:06.13 F8
WALTON, LEE           16 PC GILROY GATORS  1:06.96  16  1:06.48 F4
BANKS, JASON          15 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:08.24  18  1:08.02 F5
CORTADO, ANDREW       16 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:08.01  17  1:09.46 F6
EBRAHIMY, ADAM        15 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:12.30  20  1:10.96 F7
SMITH, DAVID          15 PC SAN BENITO AQ  1:11.88  19  1:11.10 F8

WILLIAMS, RYAN        17 PC MONTEREY BAY   1:05.77  10  1:05.27 C1
HANDLERS, R.G.        18 PC MONTEREY BAY   1:05.59   9  1:05.38 C2
KUCHARSKI, NICK       17 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:07.30  11  1:08.02 C3
SANDYS, ADAM D        15 PC SALINAS VALLE  1:13.49  21  1:10.27 C1
HAUSSERMANN, RUSSELL  15 PC MONTEREY BAY   1:14.01  22  1:14.20 C2
HAUSSERMANN, JOHN     17 PC MONTEREY BAY   1:17.70  12  1:14.62 C4
YOSHINOBU, KENJI      15 PC MONTEREY BAY   1:16.05  24  1:14.89 C3
LIMA, BRIAN J         15 PC SALINAS VALLE  1:14.25  23  1:17.41 C4
DIXON, JOHN           15 PC MONTEREY BAY   1:26.37  25  1:27.92 C5

WHITE, TOBIN          18 PC CABRILLO THRE    59.04   1
ZHU, JOSEPH           16 PC CABRILLO THRE    59.75  13
HANLEY, BRYN          17 PC CABRILLO THRE    59.95   2
HENNING, TANNER       18 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:00.10   3
WATKINS, ERIC         18 PC GILROY GATORS  1:00.57   4
MACIEL, SANTIAGO      15 PC GILROY GATORS  1:00.89  14
VILLAREAL, NICK E     18 PC BARRACUDA AQU  1:02.79   5
NELSON, JEFF          17 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:04.06   6
NELSON, DANIEL        18 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:04.21   7
BELLECI, RAZ M        16 PC BARRACUDA AQU  1:04.60  15
SIGOURNEY, BRYCE      18 PC MONTEREY BAY   1:05.03   8
HANDLERS, R.G.        18 PC MONTEREY BAY   1:05.59   9
WILLIAMS, RYAN        17 PC MONTEREY BAY   1:05.77  10
WALTON, LEE           16 PC GILROY GATORS  1:06.96  16
KUCHARSKI, NICK       17 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:07.30  11
CORTADO, ANDREW       16 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:08.01  17
BANKS, JASON          15 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:08.24  18
SMITH, DAVID          15 PC SAN BENITO AQ  1:11.88  19
EBRAHIMY, ADAM        15 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:12.30  20
SANDYS, ADAM D        15 PC SALINAS VALLE  1:13.49  21
HAUSSERMANN, RUSSELL  15 PC MONTEREY BAY   1:14.01  22
LIMA, BRIAN J         15 PC SALINAS VALLE  1:14.25  23
YOSHINOBU, KENJI      15 PC MONTEREY BAY   1:16.05  24
HAUSSERMANN, JOHN     17 PC MONTEREY BAY   1:17.70  12
DIXON, JOHN           15 PC MONTEREY BAY   1:26.37  25
MAHACH, JOSEPH C      16 PC SANTA CRUZ CO   DQUED
OSGOOD, DAVID         16 PC MONTEREY BAY    DQUED

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 6001

                                      COAST VALLEY AQUATICS LEAGUE SHORT COURSE CHAMPIONSHIPS

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PCNONE                           08/08/03  THRU  08/10/03          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S


============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   70                                    MENS    15-18   100 BREAST                                  EVENT   70
============================================================================================================================
    NATIONAL     56.29
   SECTIONAL   1:03.09

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

NORMAN, CRAIG S       17 PC SALINAS VALLE  1:06.09   1    58.65 F1
JACOBS, BRIAN         18 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:06.92   2  1:01.71 F2
GONZALES, COVIE       18 PC MONTEREY BAY   1:10.16   5  1:05.00 F3
SORDO, VINCENT        15 PC SLUG AQUATICS  1:08.79   9  1:06.53 F1
JACOBS, MATTHEW       18 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:11.01   7  1:06.78 F4
WATKINS, ERIC         18 PC GILROY GATORS  1:09.65   4  1:09.41 F5
HOFFMAN, ALEX         17 PC MONTEREY BAY   1:10.84   6  1:09.52 F6
KUCHARSKI, NICK       17 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:08.78   3  1:09.65 F7
CASTRUITA, SCOTT      15 PC GILROY GATORS  1:10.71  11  1:09.85 F2
WALTON, LEE           16 PC GILROY GATORS  1:12.01  12  1:12.56 F3
HAUSSERMANN, RUSSELL  15 PC MONTEREY BAY   1:15.81  13  1:14.04 F4
KADDEN, MICAH B       17 PC SALINAS VALLE  1:20.27   8  1:16.23 F8
BANKS, JASON          15 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:17.56  14  1:17.06 F5
YOSHINOBU, KENJI      15 PC MONTEREY BAY   1:18.82  15  1:18.60 F6
WEBER, JUSTIN         15 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:09.18  10   DQUED  F
SMITH, DAVID          15 PC SAN BENITO AQ  1:22.40  16   DQUED  F

SANDYS, ADAM D        15 PC SALINAS VALLE  1:22.69  17  1:17.66 C1
LIMA, BRIAN J         15 PC SALINAS VALLE  1:24.92  18  1:26.56 C2
EBRAHIMY, ADAM        15 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:29.16  19  1:30.53 C3

NORMAN, CRAIG S       17 PC SALINAS VALLE  1:06.09   1
JACOBS, BRIAN         18 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:06.92   2
KUCHARSKI, NICK       17 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:08.78   3
SORDO, VINCENT        15 PC SLUG AQUATICS  1:08.79   9
WEBER, JUSTIN         15 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:09.18  10
WATKINS, ERIC         18 PC GILROY GATORS  1:09.65   4
GONZALES, COVIE       18 PC MONTEREY BAY   1:10.16   5
CASTRUITA, SCOTT      15 PC GILROY GATORS  1:10.71  11
HOFFMAN, ALEX         17 PC MONTEREY BAY   1:10.84   6
JACOBS, MATTHEW       18 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:11.01   7
WALTON, LEE           16 PC GILROY GATORS  1:12.01  12
HAUSSERMANN, RUSSELL  15 PC MONTEREY BAY   1:15.81  13
BANKS, JASON          15 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:17.56  14
YOSHINOBU, KENJI      15 PC MONTEREY BAY   1:18.82  15
KADDEN, MICAH B       17 PC SALINAS VALLE  1:20.27   8
SMITH, DAVID          15 PC SAN BENITO AQ  1:22.40  16
SANDYS, ADAM D        15 PC SALINAS VALLE  1:22.69  17
LIMA, BRIAN J         15 PC SALINAS VALLE  1:24.92  18
EBRAHIMY, ADAM        15 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:29.16  19
DIXON, JOHN           15 PC MONTEREY BAY    DQUED

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   80                                    MENS    15-18   100 FLY                                     EVENT   80
============================================================================================================================
    NATIONAL     49.19
   SECTIONAL     54.89

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

ZAFERES, TOM          17 PC CABRILLO THRE    54.82   1    51.90 F1
NORMAN, CRAIG S       17 PC SALINAS VALLE    55.17   3    53.38 F2
SMITH, CHRISTIAN      17 PC GILROY GATORS    55.07   2    54.51 F3
MACIEL, SANTIAGO      15 PC GILROY GATORS    58.01  20    54.85 F1
MOLDA, MICHAEL        16 PC CABRILLO THRE    56.47  18    54.90 F2

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 6001

                                      COAST VALLEY AQUATICS LEAGUE SHORT COURSE CHAMPIONSHIPS

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PCNONE                           08/08/03  THRU  08/10/03          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   80                                    MENS    15-18   100 FLY                                     EVENT   80
============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

WHITE, TOBIN          18 PC CABRILLO THRE    57.78   4    55.62 F4
GONZALES, COVIE       18 PC MONTEREY BAY     59.00   8    57.13 F5
JACOBS, BRIAN         18 PC CABRILLO THRE    58.21   6    57.22 F6
WEBER, JUSTIN         15 PC CABRILLO THRE    56.94  19    58.02 F3
HANLEY, BRYN          17 PC CABRILLO THRE    58.93   7    58.24 F7
RIANDA, KAMARON M     16 PC BARRACUDA AQU    59.20  21    58.87 F4
WATKINS, ERIC         18 PC GILROY GATORS    57.94   5    59.67 F8
BELLECI, RAZ M        16 PC BARRACUDA AQU  1:00.02  22  1:00.71 F5
ZHU, JOSEPH           16 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:01.44  23  1:01.07 F6
CORTADO, ANDREW       16 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:06.71  25  1:05.72 F7
SORDO, VINCENT        15 PC SLUG AQUATICS  1:06.70  24  1:06.55 F8

JACOBS, MATTHEW       18 PC CABRILLO THRE    59.59   9    58.63 C1
HANDLERS, R.G.        18 PC MONTEREY BAY   1:01.67  12    58.94 C2
HENNING, TANNER       18 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:00.60  10  1:01.35 C3
HOFFMAN, ALEX         17 PC MONTEREY BAY   1:01.26  11  1:02.28 C4
VILLAREAL, NICK E     18 PC BARRACUDA AQU  1:02.12  13  1:02.31 C5
WILLIAMS, RYAN        17 PC MONTEREY BAY   1:03.77  14  1:04.28 C6
KUCHARSKI, NICK       17 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:03.92  15  1:04.73 C7
HAUSSERMANN, JOHN     17 PC MONTEREY BAY   1:09.23  16  1:06.05 C8
OSGOOD, DAVID         16 PC MONTEREY BAY   1:08.83  26  1:08.35 C1
HONNEF, PETER         15 PC SLUG AQUATICS  1:11.52  27  1:12.24 C2

ZAFERES, TOM          17 PC CABRILLO THRE    54.82   1
SMITH, CHRISTIAN      17 PC GILROY GATORS    55.07   2
NORMAN, CRAIG S       17 PC SALINAS VALLE    55.17   3
MOLDA, MICHAEL        16 PC CABRILLO THRE    56.47  18
WEBER, JUSTIN         15 PC CABRILLO THRE    56.94  19
WHITE, TOBIN          18 PC CABRILLO THRE    57.78   4
WATKINS, ERIC         18 PC GILROY GATORS    57.94   5
MACIEL, SANTIAGO      15 PC GILROY GATORS    58.01  20
JACOBS, BRIAN         18 PC CABRILLO THRE    58.21   6
HANLEY, BRYN          17 PC CABRILLO THRE    58.93   7
GONZALES, COVIE       18 PC MONTEREY BAY     59.00   8
RIANDA, KAMARON M     16 PC BARRACUDA AQU    59.20  21
JACOBS, MATTHEW       18 PC CABRILLO THRE    59.59   9
BELLECI, RAZ M        16 PC BARRACUDA AQU  1:00.02  22
HENNING, TANNER       18 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:00.60  10
HOFFMAN, ALEX         17 PC MONTEREY BAY   1:01.26  11
ZHU, JOSEPH           16 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:01.44  23
HANDLERS, R.G.        18 PC MONTEREY BAY   1:01.67  12
VILLAREAL, NICK E     18 PC BARRACUDA AQU  1:02.12  13
WILLIAMS, RYAN        17 PC MONTEREY BAY   1:03.77  14
KUCHARSKI, NICK       17 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:03.92  15
SORDO, VINCENT        15 PC SLUG AQUATICS  1:06.70  24
CORTADO, ANDREW       16 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:06.71  25
OSGOOD, DAVID         16 PC MONTEREY BAY   1:08.83  26
HAUSSERMANN, JOHN     17 PC MONTEREY BAY   1:09.23  16
HONNEF, PETER         15 PC SLUG AQUATICS  1:11.52  27
KADDEN, MICAH B       17 PC SALINAS VALLE  1:13.19  17

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   18                                    MENS    15-18   200 I.M.                                    EVENT   18
============================================================================================================================
    NATIONAL   1:50.49
   SECTIONAL   2:03.19

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

NORMAN, CRAIG S       17 PC SALINAS VALLE  2:08.81   6  1:58.00 F1

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 6001

                                      COAST VALLEY AQUATICS LEAGUE SHORT COURSE CHAMPIONSHIPS

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PCNONE                           08/08/03  THRU  08/10/03          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   18                                    MENS    15-18   200 I.M.                                    EVENT   18
============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

ZAFERES, TOM          17 PC CABRILLO THRE  2:05.45   2  1:58.28 F2
JACOBS, BRIAN         18 PC CABRILLO THRE  2:05.10   1  2:02.41 F3
MACIEL, SANTIAGO      15 PC GILROY GATORS  2:07.57  19  2:03.79 F1
GONZALES, COVIE       18 PC MONTEREY BAY   2:08.62   5  2:04.21 F4
SMITH, CHRISTIAN      17 PC GILROY GATORS  2:05.63   3  2:04.64 F5
WEBER, JUSTIN         15 PC CABRILLO THRE  2:11.97  21  2:07.54 F2
HENNING, TANNER       18 PC CABRILLO THRE  2:11.62   8  2:08.42 F6
JACOBS, MATTHEW       18 PC CABRILLO THRE  2:07.59   4  2:08.44 F7
NELSON, DANIEL        18 PC CABRILLO THRE  2:11.22   7  2:13.63 F8
SORDO, VINCENT        15 PC SLUG AQUATICS  2:19.31  24  2:16.03 F3
ZHU, JOSEPH           16 PC CABRILLO THRE  2:18.58  23  2:16.18 F4
CASTRUITA, SCOTT      15 PC GILROY GATORS  2:20.40  25  2:21.76 F5
MOLDA, MICHAEL        16 PC CABRILLO THRE  2:10.24  20   DQUED  F
RIANDA, KAMARON M     16 PC BARRACUDA AQU  2:17.15  22   DQUED  F
CORTADO, ANDREW       16 PC CABRILLO THRE  2:26.91  26   DQUED  F

HANLEY, BRYN          17 PC CABRILLO THRE  2:13.36   9  2:05.64 C1
HANDLERS, R.G.        18 PC MONTEREY BAY   2:22.03  14  2:17.08 C2
HOFFMAN, ALEX         17 PC MONTEREY BAY   2:23.04  15  2:18.38 C3
WILLIAMS, RYAN        17 PC MONTEREY BAY   2:19.12  12  2:18.96 C4
KUCHARSKI, NICK       17 PC CABRILLO THRE  2:21.97  13  2:20.13 C5
SIGOURNEY, BRYCE      18 PC MONTEREY BAY   2:16.62  10  2:21.10 C6
VILLAREAL, NICK E     18 PC BARRACUDA AQU  2:24.88  16  2:21.94 C7
NELSON, JEFF          17 PC CABRILLO THRE  2:18.67  11  2:23.11 C8
OSGOOD, DAVID         16 PC MONTEREY BAY   2:34.96  30  2:26.69 C1
SMITH, DAVID          15 PC SAN BENITO AQ  2:27.54  27  2:27.33 C2
YOSHINOBU, KENJI      15 PC MONTEREY BAY   2:33.93  29  2:32.75 C3
HAUSSERMANN, RUSSELL  15 PC MONTEREY BAY   2:37.66  31  2:33.59 C4
HONNEF, PETER         15 PC SLUG AQUATICS  2:32.94  28  2:34.58 C5
MAHACH, JOSEPH C      16 PC SANTA CRUZ CO  2:50.70  33  2:40.03 C6
LIMA, BRIAN J         15 PC SALINAS VALLE  2:42.00  32   DQUED  C

JACOBS, BRIAN         18 PC CABRILLO THRE  2:05.10   1
ZAFERES, TOM          17 PC CABRILLO THRE  2:05.45   2
SMITH, CHRISTIAN      17 PC GILROY GATORS  2:05.63   3
MACIEL, SANTIAGO      15 PC GILROY GATORS  2:07.57  19
JACOBS, MATTHEW       18 PC CABRILLO THRE  2:07.59   4
GONZALES, COVIE       18 PC MONTEREY BAY   2:08.62   5
NORMAN, CRAIG S       17 PC SALINAS VALLE  2:08.81   6
MOLDA, MICHAEL        16 PC CABRILLO THRE  2:10.24  20
NELSON, DANIEL        18 PC CABRILLO THRE  2:11.22   7
HENNING, TANNER       18 PC CABRILLO THRE  2:11.62   8
WEBER, JUSTIN         15 PC CABRILLO THRE  2:11.97  21
HANLEY, BRYN          17 PC CABRILLO THRE  2:13.36   9
SIGOURNEY, BRYCE      18 PC MONTEREY BAY   2:16.62  10
RIANDA, KAMARON M     16 PC BARRACUDA AQU  2:17.15  22
ZHU, JOSEPH           16 PC CABRILLO THRE  2:18.58  23
NELSON, JEFF          17 PC CABRILLO THRE  2:18.67  11
WILLIAMS, RYAN        17 PC MONTEREY BAY   2:19.12  12
SORDO, VINCENT        15 PC SLUG AQUATICS  2:19.31  24
CASTRUITA, SCOTT      15 PC GILROY GATORS  2:20.40  25
KUCHARSKI, NICK       17 PC CABRILLO THRE  2:21.97  13
HANDLERS, R.G.        18 PC MONTEREY BAY   2:22.03  14
HOFFMAN, ALEX         17 PC MONTEREY BAY   2:23.04  15
VILLAREAL, NICK E     18 PC BARRACUDA AQU  2:24.88  16
CORTADO, ANDREW       16 PC CABRILLO THRE  2:26.91  26
SMITH, DAVID          15 PC SAN BENITO AQ  2:27.54  27
HONNEF, PETER         15 PC SLUG AQUATICS  2:32.94  28
YOSHINOBU, KENJI      15 PC MONTEREY BAY   2:33.93  29
OSGOOD, DAVID         16 PC MONTEREY BAY   2:34.96  30

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 6001

                                      COAST VALLEY AQUATICS LEAGUE SHORT COURSE CHAMPIONSHIPS

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PCNONE                           08/08/03  THRU  08/10/03          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   18                                    MENS    15-18   200 I.M.                                    EVENT   18
============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

HAUSSERMANN, RUSSELL  15 PC MONTEREY BAY   2:37.66  31
HAUSSERMANN, JOHN     17 PC MONTEREY BAY   2:38.47  17
KADDEN, MICAH B       17 PC SALINAS VALLE  2:39.77  18
LIMA, BRIAN J         15 PC SALINAS VALLE  2:42.00  32
MAHACH, JOSEPH C      16 PC SANTA CRUZ CO  2:50.70  33
PARK, AARON           15 PC SLUG AQUATICS   DQUED

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   50                                    MENS    15-18   200 M. R.                                   EVENT   50
============================================================================================================================
    NATIONAL
   SECTIONAL

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

CAB,  A  15-18        18 PC CABRILLO THRE               1:40.58   1
         WHITE, TOBIN        18
         JACOBS, BRIAN       18
         ZAFERES, TOM        17
         JACOBS, MATTHEW     18
MBSC,  A  15-18       18 PC MONTEREY BAY                1:48.00   2
GGST,  A  15-18       18 PC GILROY GATORS               1:49.24   3
SVA,  A  15-18        18 PC SALINAS VALLE               1:56.67   4
BAMP,  A  15-18       18 PC BARRACUDA AQU               1:57.03   5

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   92                                    MENS    15-18   200 F. R.                                   EVENT   92
============================================================================================================================
    NATIONAL
   SECTIONAL

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

CAB,  A  15-18        18 PC CABRILLO THRE               1:29.15   1
         JACOBS, MATTHEW     18
         JACOBS, BRIAN       18
         ZAFERES, TOM        17
         WHITE, TOBIN        18
GGST,  A  15-18       18 PC GILROY GATORS               1:32.96   2
         MACIEL, SANTIAGO    15
         WALTON, LEE         16
         WATKINS, ERIC       18
         SMITH, CHRISTIAN    17
MBSC,  A  15-18       18 PC MONTEREY BAY                1:34.86   3
SVA,  A  15-18        18 PC SALINAS VALLE               1:44.39   4