&l8D
&l88P
&k2S
&a132M
 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 1001

                                            S A L I N A S  V A L L E Y  A Q U A T I C S

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC166-03                         11/01/03  THRU  11/01/03          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S


=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT    7                                   FEMALE   OPEN    500 FREE                                    EVENT    7
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

ELGENDY, HAGAR        13 PC SALINAS VALLEY AQU    5:26.95
AGUAYO, AMANDA        13 PC SALINAS VALLEY AQU    5:45.86
SIH, JULIANA          16 PC GILROY GATORS SWIM    5:48.91
BOSTON, CHRISTINE     13 PC CABRILLO THRESHERS    5:49.79
PETERSON, CHELSEA     14 PC BARRACUDA AQUATICS    6:01.88
BRANIN, RAYNER        15 PC MONTEREY BAY SWIM     6:07.76
EFFORD-LAVER, JENNIKA 13 PC SOUTH VALLEY SWIM     6:09.19
FULLER, KENDRA        15 PC SLUG AQUATICS         6:17.82
HENRY, KENDRA         14 PC CABRILLO THRESHERS    6:19.57
RANK, MOLLY           13 PC CABRILLO THRESHERS    6:25.80
FITTRO, MOLLY         13 PC SEASIDE AQUATIC CL    6:31.73
ANDREAS, HALEY        11 PC BARRACUDA AQUATICS    6:33.21
ALLEN, KAITLYN        11 PC SOUTH VALLEY SWIM     6:36.15
DANG, VIVIAN          12 PC FLYING FISH           6:37.65
ABBOTT, KATHERINE     10 PC BARRACUDA AQUATICS    6:40.31
ROSS, MICHAL          13 PC SLUG AQUATICS         6:40.55
SCHANZER, JESSICA     12 PC MONTEREY BAY SWIM     6:43.41
NGUYEN, EILEEN        10 PC FLYING FISH           6:44.18
AGUAYO, SAMANTHA      11 PC SALINAS VALLEY AQU    6:54.54
LU, ZOE               12 PC FLYING FISH           6:55.11
DAVIS, MELISSA        12 PC GILROY GATORS SWIM    7:08.42
LEE, VICTORIA         10 PC FLYING FISH           7:11.62
LEBOURVEAU, MADDY     13 PC SLUG AQUATICS         7:19.65
LAM, AMY              11 PC FLYING FISH           7:27.88
ALCON, SASHA          10 PC FLYING FISH           7:30.73
ONEIL, SARAH          11 PC MONTEREY BAY SWIM     7:32.86
ADAMS, CHRISTINA      10 PC FLYING FISH           7:45.55
DAMIAN, LAUREN        10 PC FLYING FISH           7:48.63
RITTER, KATIE         10 PC FLYING FISH           7:48.77
SIMARD, CHRISTINA     13 PC FLYING FISH           7:48.86
NGUYEN, PAULINE       12 PC FLYING FISH           7:58.99
WYNNE, MELISSA        11 PC SALINAS VALLEY AQU    8:00.75
PETERSON, CHLOE       10 PC BARRACUDA AQUATICS    8:05.50
CORBISHLEY, BEKAH      9 PC MONTEREY BAY SWIM     8:09.39
REINEKING, LAUREN      9 PC SALINAS VALLEY AQU    8:11.71
TAN, BRITTANY         10 PC FLYING FISH           8:20.92
DROGEMULLER, JESSIE   10 PC SALINAS VALLEY AQU    8:30.78
CHRISTENSEN, SAMI      9 PC SILICON VALLEY AQU    8:36.22
LEW, ZOE C            11 PC SALINAS VALLEY AQU    8:42.34
HARRISON, SAMMY       12 PC SALINAS VALLEY AQU    8:43.31
PARSON, JACLYN M       9 PC SALINAS VALLEY AQU    9:43.31
COONRAD, ROBYN        15 PC SLUG AQUATICS          DQUED
FAHMY, JANNA          15 PC SALINAS VALLEY AQU     DQUED

=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   15                                   FEMALE   OPEN    1000 FREE                                   EVENT   15
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

AGUAYO, AMANDA        13 PC SALINAS VALLEY AQU   11:52.96
HUELGA, MONICA        12 PC MONTEREY BAY SWIM    12:20.50
BOSTON, CHRISTINE     13 PC CABRILLO THRESHERS   12:22.79
FULLER, KENDRA        15 PC SLUG AQUATICS        13:11.59
COONRAD, ROBYN        15 PC SLUG AQUATICS        13:12.40
WRANGELL, KATI        15 PC SLUG AQUATICS        13:22.36
WRIGHT, SASKIA        12 PC CABRILLO THRESHERS   13:44.44
DANG, VIVIAN          12 PC FLYING FISH          13:56.66
AGUAYO, SAMANTHA      11 PC SALINAS VALLEY AQU   14:28.29

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 1001

                                            S A L I N A S  V A L L E Y  A Q U A T I C S

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC166-03                         11/01/03  THRU  11/01/03          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   15                                   FEMALE   OPEN    1000 FREE                                   EVENT   15
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

TRAN, TANYA           13 PC FLYING FISH          15:02.30
TU, JESSICA           12 PC FLYING FISH          15:17.35

=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   13                                   FEMALE   OPEN    1650 FREE                                   EVENT   13
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

ELGENDY, HAGAR        13 PC SALINAS VALLEY AQU   18:57.77
HUYNH, JASMINE        14 PC FLYING FISH          19:53.40
YEUNG, RACHEL         15 PC FLYING FISH          21:01.47
BONE, JENNIFER        13 PC FLYING FISH          21:33.95
THOMPSON, SHAINA      15 PC SALINAS VALLEY AQU   21:35.66
PIETKIEWICZ, NICOLE   14 PC FLYING FISH          22:12.50
FITTRO, MOLLY         13 PC SEASIDE AQUATIC CL   22:26.59
HENRY, KENDRA         14 PC CABRILLO THRESHERS   22:53.67
LARSON, LACEY         12 PC SAN BENITO AQUATIC   22:58.75
KASSEL, NATALIE       13 PC CABRILLO THRESHERS   23:17.12

=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT    1                                   FEMALE   OPEN    200 BACK                                    EVENT    1
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

ECKOLD, MONIKA        14 PC VALLEY SPLASH         2:26.27
EFFORD-LAVER, JENNIKA 13 PC SOUTH VALLEY SWIM     2:30.40
BRANIN, RAYNER        15 PC MONTEREY BAY SWIM     2:32.79
MOHR, ALI             15 PC SLUG AQUATICS         2:33.59
COONRAD, ROBYN        15 PC SLUG AQUATICS         2:35.62
BOSTON, CHRISTINE     13 PC CABRILLO THRESHERS    2:39.14
NICHOLSON, JESSICA    11 PC SOUTH VALLEY SWIM     2:40.64
PETERSON, CHELSEA     14 PC BARRACUDA AQUATICS    2:44.24
GRACIA, KRISTEEN      16 PC SALINAS VALLEY AQU    2:47.87
TRAN, TANYA           13 PC FLYING FISH           2:48.81
LAM, AMY              11 PC FLYING FISH           2:49.03
NGUYEN, EILEEN        10 PC FLYING FISH           2:49.76
ALLEN, KAITLYN        11 PC SOUTH VALLEY SWIM     2:50.68
LEE, VICTORIA         10 PC FLYING FISH           2:50.85
FITTRO, MOLLY         13 PC SEASIDE AQUATIC CL    2:52.05
EGO, HILARY           12 PC SAN BENITO AQUATIC    3:01.35
ONEIL, SARAH          11 PC MONTEREY BAY SWIM     3:02.60
ALCON, SASHA          10 PC FLYING FISH           3:06.42
ADAMS, CHRISTINA      10 PC FLYING FISH           3:07.18
NGUYEN, PAULINE       12 PC FLYING FISH           3:12.13
REINEKING, LAUREN      9 PC SALINAS VALLEY AQU    3:21.23
TAN, BRITTANY         10 PC FLYING FISH           3:22.29
RITTER, KATIE         10 PC FLYING FISH           3:25.83
EGO, STEPHANIE         8 PC SAN BENITO AQUATIC    3:51.97
PARSON, JACLYN M       9 PC SALINAS VALLEY AQU    4:04.71
AGUAYO, AMANDA        13 PC SALINAS VALLEY AQU     DQUED
ANDERSON, MOLLY       11 PC UNATTACHED PACIFIC     DQUED
DAMIAN, LAUREN        10 PC FLYING FISH            DQUED
NGUYEN, KATHLEEN       7 PC FLYING FISH            DQUED
ROSA, LARISSA M       12 PC SALINAS VALLEY AQU     DQUED

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 1001

                                            S A L I N A S  V A L L E Y  A Q U A T I C S

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC166-03                         11/01/03  THRU  11/01/03          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S


=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT    5                                   FEMALE   OPEN    200 BREAST                                  EVENT    5
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

SIH, JULIANA          16 PC GILROY GATORS SWIM    2:40.11
WARREN, DANIELLE      16 PC SLUG AQUATICS         2:51.88
SCHANZER, JESSICA     12 PC MONTEREY BAY SWIM     2:52.24
ECKOLD, MONIKA        14 PC VALLEY SPLASH         2:55.07
HUELGA, MONICA        12 PC MONTEREY BAY SWIM     2:56.60
GRACIA, KRISTEEN      16 PC SALINAS VALLEY AQU    2:56.70
COONRAD, ROBYN        15 PC SLUG AQUATICS         2:58.84
FAHMY, JANNA          15 PC SALINAS VALLEY AQU    2:58.86
MOHR, ALI             15 PC SLUG AQUATICS         3:02.41
PRICE, SARAH          12 PC SOUTH VALLEY SWIM     3:05.33
WRANGELL, KATI        15 PC SLUG AQUATICS         3:06.79
KASSEL, NATALIE       13 PC CABRILLO THRESHERS    3:11.16
RUAN, ALEXANDRA       13 PC FLYING FISH           3:15.77
ANDERSON, MOLLY       11 PC UNATTACHED PACIFIC    3:19.31
LEBOURVEAU, MADDY     13 PC SLUG AQUATICS         3:20.00
ROSS, MICHAL          13 PC SLUG AQUATICS         3:20.04
DAVIS, MELISSA        12 PC GILROY GATORS SWIM    3:23.80
CHENEY, MICHELLE      11 PC CABRILLO THRESHERS    3:28.74
NGUYEN, PAULINE       12 PC FLYING FISH           3:29.23
EGO, HILARY           12 PC SAN BENITO AQUATIC    3:34.32
HARRISON, SAMMY       12 PC SALINAS VALLEY AQU    3:34.68
LEW, ZOE C            11 PC SALINAS VALLEY AQU    3:51.21
ROSA, BRITTANY D      12 PC SALINAS VALLEY AQU     DQUED

=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT    9                                   FEMALE   OPEN    200 FLY                                     EVENT    9
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

HUYNH, JASMINE        14 PC FLYING FISH           2:27.33
ECKOLD, MONIKA        14 PC VALLEY SPLASH         2:33.78
YEUNG, RACHEL         15 PC FLYING FISH           2:34.49
ELGENDY, HAGAR        13 PC SALINAS VALLEY AQU    2:34.58
TAPIZ, MEGAN          16 PC CABRILLO THRESHERS    2:41.07
MOHR, ALI             15 PC SLUG AQUATICS         2:43.18
WU, JENNIFER          18 PC FLYING FISH           2:44.41
WRANGELL, KATI        15 PC SLUG AQUATICS         2:50.96
WRIGHT, SASKIA        12 PC CABRILLO THRESHERS    2:55.97
BONE, JENNIFER        13 PC FLYING FISH           2:56.52
PIETKIEWICZ, NICOLE   14 PC FLYING FISH           3:00.48
TU, JESSICA           12 PC FLYING FISH           3:05.57
TRAN, TANYA           13 PC FLYING FISH           3:08.66
ROSS, MICHAL          13 PC SLUG AQUATICS         3:11.82
LEBOURVEAU, MADDY     13 PC SLUG AQUATICS         3:13.00
LU, ZOE               12 PC FLYING FISH           3:16.05
RUAN, ALEXANDRA       13 PC FLYING FISH           3:18.86
SIMARD, CHRISTINA     13 PC FLYING FISH            DQUED

=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   11                                   FEMALE   OPEN    200 I.M.                                    EVENT   11
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

ABBOTT, KATHERINE     10 PC BARRACUDA AQUATICS    2:47.39
NGUYEN, EILEEN        10 PC FLYING FISH           2:47.43
LEE, VICTORIA         10 PC FLYING FISH           2:51.34
DAMIAN, LAUREN        10 PC FLYING FISH           3:05.83

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 1001

                                            S A L I N A S  V A L L E Y  A Q U A T I C S

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC166-03                         11/01/03  THRU  11/01/03          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   11                                   FEMALE   OPEN    200 I.M.                                    EVENT   11
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

ALCON, SASHA          10 PC FLYING FISH           3:10.11
RITTER, KATIE         10 PC FLYING FISH           3:13.71
ADAMS, CHRISTINA      10 PC FLYING FISH           3:15.19
CORBISHLEY, BEKAH      9 PC MONTEREY BAY SWIM     3:22.15
TAN, BRITTANY         10 PC FLYING FISH           3:23.98
NGUYEN, KATHLEEN       7 PC FLYING FISH           3:31.25
REINEKING, LAUREN      9 PC SALINAS VALLEY AQU    3:33.62
PETERSON, CHLOE       10 PC BARRACUDA AQUATICS    3:37.45
CHRISTENSEN, SAMI      9 PC SILICON VALLEY AQU    3:42.98
EGO, STEPHANIE         8 PC SAN BENITO AQUATIC    3:48.86
DROGEMULLER, JESSIE   10 PC SALINAS VALLEY AQU    3:56.28
PARSON, JACLYN M       9 PC SALINAS VALLEY AQU    3:59.36

=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT    3                                   FEMALE   OPEN    400 I.M.                                    EVENT    3
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

WARREN, DANIELLE      16 PC SLUG AQUATICS         5:00.31
HUYNH, JASMINE        14 PC FLYING FISH           5:08.02
ELGENDY, HAGAR        13 PC SALINAS VALLEY AQU    5:10.95
ECKOLD, MONIKA        14 PC VALLEY SPLASH         5:18.46
YEUNG, RACHEL         15 PC FLYING FISH           5:21.92
BONE, JENNIFER        13 PC FLYING FISH           5:26.01
TAPIZ, MEGAN          16 PC CABRILLO THRESHERS    5:36.26
DANG, VIVIAN          12 PC FLYING FISH           5:36.35
MOHR, ALI             15 PC SLUG AQUATICS         5:40.31
PIETKIEWICZ, NICOLE   14 PC FLYING FISH           5:45.83
FULLER, KENDRA        15 PC SLUG AQUATICS         5:50.50
WRIGHT, SASKIA        12 PC CABRILLO THRESHERS    5:56.72
NICHOLSON, JESSICA    11 PC SOUTH VALLEY SWIM     5:57.69
TU, JESSICA           12 PC FLYING FISH           5:59.06
ANDREAS, HALEY        11 PC BARRACUDA AQUATICS    6:04.58
KASSEL, NATALIE       13 PC CABRILLO THRESHERS    6:05.12
PRICE, SARAH          12 PC SOUTH VALLEY SWIM     6:09.07
LU, ZOE               12 PC FLYING FISH           6:12.70
LEBOURVEAU, MADDY     13 PC SLUG AQUATICS         6:17.36
AGUAYO, SAMANTHA      11 PC SALINAS VALLEY AQU    6:17.51
ROSS, MICHAL          13 PC SLUG AQUATICS         6:17.95
FITTRO, MOLLY         13 PC SEASIDE AQUATIC CL    6:26.55
RUAN, ALEXANDRA       13 PC FLYING FISH           6:27.89
CHENEY, MICHELLE      11 PC CABRILLO THRESHERS    6:40.57
SIMARD, CHRISTINA     13 PC FLYING FISH           7:02.77
GRACIA, KRISTEEN      16 PC SALINAS VALLEY AQU     DQUED
RANK, MOLLY           13 PC CABRILLO THRESHERS     DQUED
WU, JENNIFER          18 PC FLYING FISH            DQUED

=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT    8                                    MALE    OPEN    500 FREE                                    EVENT    8
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

DEL RIO, JOE          14 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC    5:24.00
JIANG, TERRY          13 PC SANTA CLARA SWIM C    5:35.10
IM, NICHOLAS          12 PC MONTEREY BAY SWIM     5:35.97
CHINN, ZACK           13 PC BARRACUDA AQUATICS    5:36.20
REISS-GOLDBERG, MITCH 13 PC CABRILLO THRESHERS    5:48.48
MARIN, ROMAN          13 PC CABRILLO THRESHERS    5:50.30
RUMPLE, GEOFFREY      13 PC CABRILLO THRESHERS    5:54.77
ZLOTOFF, ZACK         12 PC SILICON VALLEY AQU    6:01.88

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 1001

                                            S A L I N A S  V A L L E Y  A Q U A T I C S

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC166-03                         11/01/03  THRU  11/01/03          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT    8                                    MALE    OPEN    500 FREE                                    EVENT    8
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

DROGEMULLER, BRANDON  12 PC SALINAS VALLEY AQU    6:04.71
RHODES, GARRETT       10 PC MONTEREY BAY SWIM     6:12.88
FAHMY, ADAM           10 PC SALINAS VALLEY AQU    6:12.94
HAUSSERMANN, ALEX     12 PC MONTEREY BAY SWIM     6:14.68
MARIN, ELLIOTT        11 PC CABRILLO THRESHERS    6:23.79
RHODES, CONNOR        12 PC MONTEREY BAY SWIM     6:24.34
PARTIN, JACKSON       10 PC CABRILLO THRESHERS    6:32.07
DROGEMULLER, RYNE     14 PC SALINAS VALLEY AQU    6:36.59
STUEWE, CONNOR        10 PC UNATTACHED PACIFIC    6:38.09
HOFSTETTER, KYLE      12 PC CABRILLO THRESHERS    6:42.58
SIMO, CAMILLO         11 PC CABRILLO THRESHERS    6:45.12
WELLS, TYLER          12 PC SALINAS VALLEY AQU    6:56.10
THOMPSON, SPENSER     11 PC SALINAS VALLEY AQU    6:57.81
PRADO, NATHAN         13 PC MONTEREY BAY SWIM     6:58.18
PIETKIEWICZ, JEFFREY  10 PC FLYING FISH           7:02.39
RYAN, GARRET          11 PC CABRILLO THRESHERS    7:06.74
LAWLER, TRENT         11 PC SANTA CLARA SWIM C    7:15.08
TAPIZ, BEN             9 PC CABRILLO THRESHERS    7:24.72
FITTRO, JAMES          9 PC SEASIDE AQUATIC CL    8:05.25
HOANG, KEVIN          12 PC FLYING FISH           8:05.36
MORRIS, J.D.          11 PC SALINAS VALLEY AQU    8:09.62
TAN, CHRISTIAN        12 PC FLYING FISH           8:57.60

=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   16                                    MALE    OPEN    1000 FREE                                   EVENT   16
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

CAI, MATTHEW          13 PC UNATTACHED PACIFIC   11:12.37
JIANG, TERRY          13 PC SANTA CLARA SWIM C   11:25.36
IM, NICHOLAS          12 PC MONTEREY BAY SWIM    11:56.72
TAPIZ, NATHAN         11 PC CABRILLO THRESHERS   11:57.86
CHEN, GEORGE          13 PC UNATTACHED PACIFIC   12:03.21
MALICK, EDDIE         11 PC GILROY GATORS SWIM   12:29.68
HONNEF, PETER         15 PC SLUG AQUATICS        12:50.46
LIN, MICHAEL          12 PC FLYING FISH          12:58.97
RHODES, GARRETT       10 PC MONTEREY BAY SWIM    13:06.35
MARIN, ELLIOTT        11 PC CABRILLO THRESHERS   13:11.47
RHODES, CONNOR        12 PC MONTEREY BAY SWIM    13:18.92
LIN, ERIC             12 PC FLYING FISH          13:58.66
HOFSTETTER, KYLE      12 PC CABRILLO THRESHERS   14:00.24
SIMO, CAMILLO         11 PC CABRILLO THRESHERS   14:37.05
PATNAIK, ROHAN        11 PC FLYING FISH          15:03.08
HOANG, KEVIN          12 PC FLYING FISH          17:16.13
LAWLER, KELTAN         8 PC SANTA CLARA SWIM C     DQUED
RYAN, GARRET          11 PC CABRILLO THRESHERS     DQUED

=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   14                                    MALE    OPEN    1650 FREE                                   EVENT   14
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

LAIMAN, BRIGHTON      14 PC FLYING FISH          19:47.74
REISS-GOLDBERG, MITCH 13 PC CABRILLO THRESHERS   19:52.31
GRAVES, LOGAN         14 PC CABRILLO THRESHERS   19:58.06
GRIFFIN, JIM          13 PC CABRILLO THRESHERS   20:23.08
MARIN, ROMAN          13 PC CABRILLO THRESHERS   20:45.77
RUMPLE, GEOFFREY      13 PC CABRILLO THRESHERS   20:46.42
ZLOTOFF, ZACK         12 PC SILICON VALLEY AQU   20:50.05
DROGEMULLER, BRANDON  12 PC SALINAS VALLEY AQU   22:44.54

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 1001

                                            S A L I N A S  V A L L E Y  A Q U A T I C S

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC166-03                         11/01/03  THRU  11/01/03          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   14                                    MALE    OPEN    1650 FREE                                   EVENT   14
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

PORTER, ANDREW         9 PC CABRILLO THRESHERS   23:13.41

=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT    2                                    MALE    OPEN    200 BACK                                    EVENT    2
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

GRIFFIN, JIM          13 PC CABRILLO THRESHERS    2:23.58
CHINN, ZACK           13 PC BARRACUDA AQUATICS    2:26.34
CAI, MATTHEW          13 PC UNATTACHED PACIFIC    2:31.22
TAPIZ, NATHAN         11 PC CABRILLO THRESHERS    2:33.34
RHODES, CONNOR        12 PC MONTEREY BAY SWIM     2:40.40
LIN, MICHAEL          12 PC FLYING FISH           2:40.60
GRAVES, LOGAN         14 PC CABRILLO THRESHERS    2:44.33
PORTER, ANDREW         9 PC CABRILLO THRESHERS    2:50.08
LIN, ERIC             12 PC FLYING FISH           2:50.24
STUEWE, CONNOR        10 PC UNATTACHED PACIFIC    2:54.39
LAWLER, KELTAN         8 PC SANTA CLARA SWIM C    2:56.28
LAWLER, TRENT         11 PC SANTA CLARA SWIM C    3:05.19
PATNAIK, ROHAN        11 PC FLYING FISH           3:08.09
PIETKIEWICZ, JEFFREY  10 PC FLYING FISH           3:11.45
RAPP, DOMINIC          8 PC FLYING FISH           3:23.44
FITTRO, JAMES          9 PC SEASIDE AQUATIC CL    3:25.54
TAN, CHRISTIAN        12 PC FLYING FISH           3:42.48
CARATA, EDDIE          8 PC FLYING FISH            DQUED
ERBEN, ANTHONY         9 PC MONTEREY BAY SWIM      DQUED
HAUSSERMANN, ALEX     12 PC MONTEREY BAY SWIM      DQUED
NUGENT, EDDIE         11 PC SALINAS VALLEY AQU     DQUED
RYAN, GARRET          11 PC CABRILLO THRESHERS     DQUED

=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT    6                                    MALE    OPEN    200 BREAST                                  EVENT    6
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

CHINN, ZACK           13 PC BARRACUDA AQUATICS    2:35.30
WELLS, TYLER          12 PC SALINAS VALLEY AQU    2:50.76
CHEN, GEORGE          13 PC UNATTACHED PACIFIC    2:51.28
GRAVES, LOGAN         14 PC CABRILLO THRESHERS    2:51.46
IM, NICHOLAS          12 PC MONTEREY BAY SWIM     2:53.47
LIN, MICHAEL          12 PC FLYING FISH           2:54.54
LIN, ERIC             12 PC FLYING FISH           2:56.96
REISS-GOLDBERG, MITCH 13 PC CABRILLO THRESHERS    2:57.33
HAUSSERMANN, ALEX     12 PC MONTEREY BAY SWIM     3:02.22
DROGEMULLER, RYNE     14 PC SALINAS VALLEY AQU    3:03.00
HOFSTETTER, KYLE      12 PC CABRILLO THRESHERS    3:05.88
LAIHSU, ALEX          12 PC SANTA CLARA SWIM C    3:08.78
RYAN, GARRET          11 PC CABRILLO THRESHERS    3:10.84
SIMO, CAMILLO         11 PC CABRILLO THRESHERS    3:11.92
MARIN, ELLIOTT        11 PC CABRILLO THRESHERS    3:14.68
LAWLER, TRENT         11 PC SANTA CLARA SWIM C    3:32.47
HOANG, KEVIN          12 PC FLYING FISH           3:35.32
THOMPSON, SPENSER     11 PC SALINAS VALLEY AQU    3:41.34
TAN, CHRISTIAN        12 PC FLYING FISH           4:15.23
NUGENT, EDDIE         11 PC SALINAS VALLEY AQU    4:34.67

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 1001

                                            S A L I N A S  V A L L E Y  A Q U A T I C S

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC166-03                         11/01/03  THRU  11/01/03          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S


=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   10                                    MALE    OPEN    200 FLY                                     EVENT   10
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

SHANGLE, ERIC L       28 PC SEASIDE AQUATIC CL    2:08.51
DEL RIO, JOE          14 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC    2:13.14
CAI, MATTHEW          13 PC UNATTACHED PACIFIC    2:25.44
LAIMAN, BRIGHTON      14 PC FLYING FISH           2:28.04
HONNEF, PETER         15 PC SLUG AQUATICS         2:39.26
RUMPLE, GEOFFREY      13 PC CABRILLO THRESHERS    2:44.29
TAPIZ, NATHAN         11 PC CABRILLO THRESHERS    2:44.43
GRACIA, JOEY          12 PC SALINAS VALLEY AQU    2:49.22
DROGEMULLER, BRANDON  12 PC SALINAS VALLEY AQU    2:58.54
GRACIA, TIMOTHY       12 PC SALINAS VALLEY AQU     DQUED
PATNAIK, ROHAN        11 PC FLYING FISH            DQUED
WELLS, TYLER          12 PC SALINAS VALLEY AQU     DQUED

=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   12                                    MALE    OPEN    200 I.M.                                    EVENT   12
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

RHODES, GARRETT       10 PC MONTEREY BAY SWIM     2:46.13
FAHMY, ADAM           10 PC SALINAS VALLEY AQU    2:48.81
LAWLER, KELTAN         8 PC SANTA CLARA SWIM C    2:49.94
STUEWE, CONNOR        10 PC UNATTACHED PACIFIC    2:51.93
PORTER, ANDREW         9 PC CABRILLO THRESHERS    2:53.27
PARTIN, JACKSON       10 PC CABRILLO THRESHERS    2:56.09
TAPIZ, BEN             9 PC CABRILLO THRESHERS    3:12.15
PIETKIEWICZ, JEFFREY  10 PC FLYING FISH           3:16.25
ERBEN, ANTHONY         9 PC MONTEREY BAY SWIM     3:22.79
RAPP, DOMINIC          8 PC FLYING FISH           3:31.86
FITTRO, JAMES          9 PC SEASIDE AQUATIC CL    3:36.92
MCDANIEL, ETHAN       10 PC SALINAS VALLEY AQU    4:01.30
CARATA, EDDIE          8 PC FLYING FISH            DQUED

=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT    4                                    MALE    OPEN    400 I.M.                                    EVENT    4
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

DEL RIO, JOE          14 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC    4:40.52
SHANGLE, ERIC L       28 PC SEASIDE AQUATIC CL    4:43.42
LAIMAN, BRIGHTON      14 PC FLYING FISH           5:01.79
CHINN, ZACK           13 PC BARRACUDA AQUATICS    5:08.44
CHEN, GEORGE          13 PC UNATTACHED PACIFIC    5:10.58
HONNEF, PETER         15 PC SLUG AQUATICS         5:30.88
GRIFFIN, JIM          13 PC CABRILLO THRESHERS    5:31.24
ZLOTOFF, ZACK         12 PC SILICON VALLEY AQU    5:33.11
DROGEMULLER, BRANDON  12 PC SALINAS VALLEY AQU    5:34.34
HOFSTETTER, KYLE      12 PC CABRILLO THRESHERS    5:35.87
DROGEMULLER, RYNE     14 PC SALINAS VALLEY AQU    5:55.05
PRADO, NATHAN         13 PC MONTEREY BAY SWIM     6:11.61
THOMPSON, SPENSER     11 PC SALINAS VALLEY AQU    6:22.87
LAWLER, TRENT         11 PC SANTA CLARA SWIM C    6:40.30
LAIHSU, ALEX          12 PC SANTA CLARA SWIM C     DQUED