Licensed to Oakland Undercurrent Swim Team                HY-TEK's Meet Manager
               Que  ONDA !  Short Course Relay Meet - 5/22/2011               
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 8 & Under 100 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Flying Fish-PC  'A'                                         1:07.92  
  2 Alameda Island Aquatics-PC  'A'                             1:11.25  
  3 Flying Fish-PC  'B'                                         1:20.71  
  4 Oakland Undercurrent-PC  'A'                                1:32.67  
  5 Piedmont Swim Team-PC  'A'                                  1:42.81  
 
Girls 8 & Under 100 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Flying Fish-PC  'A'                                         1:15.09  
  2 Alameda Island Aquatics-PC  'A'                             1:25.35  
  3 Flying Fish-PC  'B'                                         1:30.55  
 
Girls 9-10 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Oakland Undercurrent-PC  'A'                                2:08.84  
  2 Flying Fish-PC  'A'                                         2:10.77  
  3 Alameda Island Aquatics-PC  'A'                             2:20.89  
  4 Flying Fish-PC  'B'                                         2:33.49  
  5 Oakland Undercurrent-PC  'B'                                2:42.36  
  6 Montclair Swim Team-PC  'A'                                 2:44.25  
  7 Alameda Island Aquatics-PC  'B'                             2:52.45  
  8 Oakland Undercurrent-PC  'C'                                3:08.64  
 
Girls 9-10 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Oakland Undercurrent-PC  'A'                                2:22.49  
  2 Flying Fish-PC  'A'                                         2:23.96  
  3 Alameda Island Aquatics-PC  'A'                             2:32.25  
  4 Oakland Undercurrent-PC  'C'                                2:51.31  
  5 Montclair Swim Team-PC  'A'                                 2:54.06  
  6 Alameda Island Aquatics-PC  'B'                             3:02.34  
 
Girls 11-12 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Alameda Island Aquatics-PC  'A'                             1:49.23  
  2 Flying Fish-PC  'A'                                         1:51.89  
  3 Oakland Undercurrent-PC  'A'                                2:07.30  
  4 Flying Fish-PC  'B'                                         2:10.36  
  5 Montclair Swim Team-PC  'A'                                 2:13.94  
  6 Piedmont Swim Team-PC  'A'                                  2:17.02  
  7 Alameda Island Aquatics-PC  'B'                             2:19.07  
 
Girls 11-12 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Alameda Island Aquatics-PC  'A'                             2:03.31  
  2 Flying Fish-PC  'A'                                         2:08.76  
  3 Piedmont Swim Team-PC  'A'                                  2:18.50  
  4 Oakland Undercurrent-PC  'A'                                2:27.27  
  5 Montclair Swim Team-PC  'A'                                 2:29.69  
  6 Flying Fish-PC  'B'                                         2:30.16  
  7 Alameda Island Aquatics-PC  'B'                             2:36.72  
 
Girls 13-14 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Oakland Undercurrent-PC  'A'                                1:48.85  
  2 Flying Fish-PC  'A'                                         2:01.80  
  3 Flying Fish-PC  'B'                                         2:10.90  
  4 Oakland Undercurrent-PC  'B'                                2:20.28  
 
Girls 13-14 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Oakland Undercurrent-PC  'A'                                2:00.03  
  2 Flying Fish-PC  'A'                                         2:12.97  
  3 Flying Fish-PC  'B'                                         2:22.68  
  4 Oakland Undercurrent-PC  'B'                                2:24.00  
 
Girls 14 & Under 250 Yard Age Progressive Free Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Alameda Island Aquatics-PC  'A'                             2:26.83  
  2 Oakland Undercurrent-PC  'A'                                2:34.85  
  3 Flying Fish-PC  'A'                                         2:35.69  
  4 Piedmont Swim Team-PC  'A'                                  2:42.83  
  5 Oakland Undercurrent-PC  'B'                                2:44.23  
  6 Alameda Island Aquatics-PC  'C'                             2:46.23  
  7 Montclair Swim Team-PC  'A'                                 2:54.58  
  8 Flying Fish-PC  'E'                                         2:54.87  
 
Boys 8 & Under 100 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Oakland Undercurrent-PC  'A'                                1:11.62  
  2 Flying Fish-PC  'A'                                         1:18.78  
  3 Montclair Swim Team-PC  'A'                                 1:22.75  
 
Boys 8 & Under 100 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Oakland Undercurrent-PC  'A'                                1:22.33  
 
Boys 9-10 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Flying Fish-PC  'A'                                         2:07.57  
  2 Oakland Undercurrent-PC  'A'                                2:24.40  
  3 Montclair Swim Team-PC  'A'                                 2:40.14  
  4 Oakland Undercurrent-PC  'B'                                2:58.63  
  5 Oakland Undercurrent-PC  'C'                                3:21.41  
 
Boys 9-10 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Flying Fish-PC  'A'                                         2:22.63  
  2 Oakland Undercurrent-PC  'A'                                2:43.40  
  3 Montclair Swim Team-PC  'A'                                 2:55.20  
  4 Flying Fish-PC  'B'                                         3:06.69  
  5 Oakland Undercurrent-PC  'B'                                3:34.58  
 
Boys 11-12 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Oakland Undercurrent-PC  'A'                                1:54.99  
  2 Flying Fish-PC  'A'                                         2:03.03  
  3 Alameda Island Aquatics-PC  'A'                             2:03.71  
  4 Alameda Island Aquatics-PC  'B'                             2:13.35  
  5 Flying Fish-PC  'B'                                         2:32.39  
  6 Oakland Undercurrent-PC  'B'                                3:07.43  
 
Boys 11-12 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Oakland Undercurrent-PC  'A'                                2:12.64  
  2 Flying Fish-PC  'A'                                         2:18.02  
  3 Alameda Island Aquatics-PC  'A'                             2:21.72  
  4 Flying Fish-PC  'B'                                         2:44.28  
  5 Oakland Undercurrent-PC  'B'                                3:28.56  
 
Boys 13-14 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Flying Fish-PC  'A'                                         1:38.42  
  2 Oakland Undercurrent-PC  'A'                                1:39.48  
  3 Flying Fish-PC  'B'                                         1:48.09  
  4 Flying Fish-PC  'C'                                         1:52.73  
 
Boys 13-14 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Flying Fish-PC  'A'                                         1:52.23  
  2 Oakland Undercurrent-PC  'A'                                1:52.35  
  3 Flying Fish-PC  'B'                                         2:01.81  
  4 Flying Fish-PC  'C'                                         2:08.87  
 
Boys 14 & Under 250 Yard Age Progressive Free Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Oakland Undercurrent-PC  'A'                                2:18.62  
  2 Flying Fish-PC  'A'                                         2:26.78  
  3 Flying Fish-PC  'B'                                         2:34.51  
  4 Oakland Undercurrent-PC  'B'                                2:36.99  
  5 Montclair Swim Team-PC  'A'                                 2:43.22  
  6 Flying Fish-PC  'C'                                         2:48.91  
  7 Flying Fish-PC  'E'                                         2:54.62  
  8 Piedmont Swim Team-PC  'A'                                  3:05.58  
 
Mixed 8 & Under 200 Yard Breast-Back Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Flying Fish-PC  'A'                                         3:00.35  
  2 Alameda Island Aquatics-PC  'A'                             3:21.03  
  3 Oakland Undercurrent-PC  'A'                                3:29.00  
  4 Flying Fish-PC  'B'                                         3:47.10  
 
Mixed 8 & Under 100 Yard Dolphin Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Flying Fish-PC  'A'                                         1:29.22  
  2 Flying Fish-PC  'B'                                         1:38.75  
  3 Alameda Island Aquatics-PC  'A'                             1:39.56  
  4 Oakland Undercurrent-PC  'A'                                1:41.31  
  5 Flying Fish-PC  'C'                                         2:15.43  
  6 Piedmont Swim Team-PC  'A'                                  2:17.46  
  7 Oakland Undercurrent-PC  'B'                                2:41.16  
 
Mixed 8 & Under 100 Yard Butterfly Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Flying Fish-PC  'A'                                         1:12.76  
  2 Oakland Undercurrent-PC  'A'                                1:28.31  
  3 Alameda Island Aquatics-PC  'A'                             1:29.18  
  4 Flying Fish-PC  'B'                                         1:33.45  
  5 Flying Fish-PC  'C'                                         1:36.53  
 
Mixed 9-10 200 Yard Breast-Back Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Flying Fish-PC  'A'                                         2:40.22  
  2 Oakland Undercurrent-PC  'A'                                2:40.52  
  3 Alameda Island Aquatics-PC  'A'                             2:49.74  
  4 Flying Fish-PC  'B'                                         2:50.59  
  5 Oakland Undercurrent-PC  'B'                                3:00.13  
  6 Alameda Island Aquatics-PC  'B'                             3:00.59  
  7 Montclair Swim Team-PC  'A'                                 3:00.73  
  8 Flying Fish-PC  'C'                                         3:08.42  
 
Mixed 9-10 100 Yard Dolphin Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Oakland Undercurrent-PC  'A'                                1:12.13  
  2 Flying Fish-PC  'A'                                         1:13.81  
  3 Alameda Island Aquatics-PC  'A'                             1:23.63  
  4 Alameda Island Aquatics-PC  'B'                             1:27.27  
  5 Montclair Swim Team-PC  'A'                                 1:27.87  
  6 Flying Fish-PC  'B'                                         1:29.04  
  7 Oakland Undercurrent-PC  'B'                                1:32.75  
  8 Piedmont Swim Team-PC  'A'                                  1:38.48  
 
Mixed 9-10 200 Yard Butterfly Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Flying Fish-PC  'A'                                         2:24.35  
  2 Flying Fish-PC  'B'                                         2:29.97  
  3 Alameda Island Aquatics-PC  'A'                             2:35.67  
  4 Montclair Swim Team-PC  'A'                                 2:51.15  
  5 Oakland Undercurrent-PC  'B'                                2:55.43  
  6 Alameda Island Aquatics-PC  'B'                             2:55.58  
  7 Piedmont Swim Team-PC  'A'                                  3:03.15  
  8 Flying Fish-PC  'C'                                         3:09.34  
 
Mixed 11-12 200 Yard Breast-Back Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Alameda Island Aquatics-PC  'A'                             2:16.59  
  2 Oakland Undercurrent-PC  'A'                                2:19.34  
  3 Flying Fish-PC  'A'                                         2:22.78  
  4 Montclair Swim Team-PC  'A'                                 2:28.91  
  5 Alameda Island Aquatics-PC  'C'                             2:31.51  
  6 Alameda Island Aquatics-PC  'B'                             2:39.56  
  7 Flying Fish-PC  'B'                                         2:42.24  
  8 Flying Fish-PC  'C'                                         2:43.61  
 
Mixed 11-12 100 Yard Dolphin Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Alameda Island Aquatics-PC  'A'                             1:00.27  
  2 Oakland Undercurrent-PC  'A'                                1:02.16  
  3 Piedmont Swim Team-PC  'A'                                  1:06.19  
  4 Flying Fish-PC  'A'                                         1:07.95  
  5 Oakland Undercurrent-PC  'B'                                1:10.25  
  6 Montclair Swim Team-PC  'A'                                 1:14.49  
  7 Alameda Island Aquatics-PC  'B'                             1:16.41  
  8 Alameda Island Aquatics-PC  'C'                             1:16.99  
 
Mixed 11-12 200 Yard Butterfly Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Oakland Undercurrent-PC  'A'                                2:06.55  
  2 Alameda Island Aquatics-PC  'A'                             2:06.60  
  3 Piedmont Swim Team-PC  'A'                                  2:13.44  
  4 Montclair Swim Team-PC  'A'                                 2:13.87  
  5 Flying Fish-PC  'A'                                         2:13.94  
  6 Alameda Island Aquatics-PC  'B'                             2:24.77  
  7 Flying Fish-PC  'C'                                         2:25.61  
  8 Oakland Undercurrent-PC  'B'                                2:27.75  
 
Mixed 13-14 200 Yard Breast-Back Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Oakland Undercurrent-PC  'A'                                2:04.36  
  2 Flying Fish-PC  'A'                                         2:06.44  
  3 Flying Fish-PC  'C'                                         2:20.20  
  4 Oakland Undercurrent-PC  'B'                                2:29.77  
  5 Flying Fish-PC  'E'                                         2:40.16  
  6 Flying Fish-PC  'D'                                         2:41.44  
 
Mixed 13-14 100 Yard Dolphin Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Oakland Undercurrent-PC  'A'                                  55.64  
  2 Flying Fish-PC  'A'                                           55.97  
  3 Flying Fish-PC  'C'                                         1:07.37  
  4 Flying Fish-PC  'B'                                         1:07.43  
  5 Flying Fish-PC  'D'                                         1:12.49  
  6 Oakland Undercurrent-PC  'B'                                1:16.03  
  7 Flying Fish-PC  'E'                                         1:18.13  
 
Mixed 13-14 200 Yard Butterfly Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Oakland Undercurrent-PC  'A'                                1:51.95  
  2 Flying Fish-PC  'A'                                         1:53.79  
  3 Flying Fish-PC  'B'                                         2:01.78  
  4 Flying Fish-PC  'E'                                         2:08.31  
  5 Oakland Undercurrent-PC  'B'                                2:16.32  
  6 Flying Fish-PC  'D'                                         2:17.15  
  7 Flying Fish-PC  'C'                                         2:31.99