S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 1001

                                        C A L I F O R N I A  C A P I T A L  A Q U A T I C S

MEET SANCTION NUMBER SN98-61                          10/16/98  THRU  10/18/98          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S


=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   11                                   FEMALE   8&UN    25 FREE                                     EVENT   11
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

PALACIOS, SIERRA       8 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI      15.09
PRIOR, CHRISTA         8 SN WILLOWS HYDRO JETS      15.33
GREEN, JORDYN          8 PC RENO AQUATIC CLUB       15.84
BAXMEYER, SKYLA        8 SN CHICO AQUA JETS         16.17
BERGEMANN, KELSEY      8 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL      16.25
RIDDERING, AMY         8 SN ARDEN PARK              16.38
KANE, SARA             8 SN LAGUNA CREEK RACQU      16.51
CARLSON, CATHERINE     8 SN PENGUIN SWIM TEAM       16.53
SCHAEFER, SHELBY       7 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI      16.63
HOFF, KELSEY           8 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL      16.74
SHERER, CHRISTINE      8 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL      17.24
LAZO, NANCY            8 SN WATER WOLVES            17.27
MARENGER, AMANDA       8 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL      17.29
CUMMINGS, JENNIFER     8 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL      17.38
CONNER, ALYSSA         8 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL      17.47
PLANT, MEREDITH        7 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI      17.65
ROBERTSON, RACHEL      8 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI      17.69
SCOTT, KAELA           8 SN ARDEN PARK              18.05
LINDSEY, WHITNEY       7 PC CARSON AQUATIC CLU      18.14
FLETCHER, TAYLOR       8 SN SWIM SACRAMENTO         18.36
SIMMONS, JENNIFER      7 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL      18.38
STEWART, SHELBY        8 SN GLEN OAKS               18.38
SANGUINETTI, ALYSSA    7 SN WATER WOLVES            18.47
SHEPHERD, SYDNI        6 SN SWIM SACRAMENTO         18.48
DAVID, SARAH           8 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI      19.39
WITHERWAX, MICHELLE    8 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL      19.48
TKACHUK, ALEXANDRA     8 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL      19.53
CLARK, EMILY           8 SN GALT AREA SWIM PRO      19.75
GRIMES, KATELYNN       8 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI      19.85
ORR, MONIQUE           7 SN WATER WOLVES            20.04
STEWART, HILARY        6 SN GLEN OAKS               20.19
MORGAN, BRANDIE        8 SN PLACERVILLE GOLD A      20.27
NEEP, DAKOTA           8 SN PENGUIN SWIM TEAM       20.55
LEWIS, TRISTAN         8 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL      20.69
BENINSIG, KRISTYANNE   8 SN ARDEN HILLS COUNTR      20.93
HEIKILA, ERICA         6 SN WATER WOLVES            21.03
ZANUTTO, HAILEY        7 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL      21.33
SCHLAUCH, EMILY        7 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI      21.47
PATCH, LIBBY           5 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI      22.54
HOFHENKE, BROOKE       8 SN WILLOWS HYDRO JETS      23.35
GENTLE, NICOLE         8 PC SOUTH TAHOE SWIM T      23.50
GUENSLER, MEGAN        7 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI      23.82
BOSWELL, BREIA         8 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL      24.04
ROUSH, MARTEY          8 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI      24.07
HESTER, SAMANTHA       7 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI      24.11
BLAKE, ALLISON         7 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL      24.18
ENGELMANN, JAMIE       8 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI      24.88
STEWART, MARY          7 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL      24.95
BAYER-TORRES, KIMBERL  6 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL      25.22
THORSON, SHEA          7 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI      25.42
BALTZER, BROOKE        8 SN GALT AREA SWIM PRO      25.85
GARTON, JILLIAN        6 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL      26.90
BOSWELL, SIERRA        6 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL      27.03
CATALANO, AMEE         7 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI      27.15
LAZO, JASMINE          7 SN WATER WOLVES            27.85
KELLY, M               7 SN GREENHAVEN SWIM TE      28.41
HAYES, JESSICA         6 SN WATER WOLVES            30.11
MAHALLATI, SAMANTHA    6 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL      36.46
PRINZING, MALENA       7 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL      37.15

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 1001

                                        C A L I F O R N I A  C A P I T A L  A Q U A T I C S

MEET SANCTION NUMBER SN98-61                          10/16/98  THRU  10/18/98          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   11                                   FEMALE   8&UN    25 FREE                                     EVENT   11
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

THOMAS, FAITH          6 SN OROVILLE ORCAS          38.25
WEBER, SOPHIE          4 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL      38.71
BRATTON, HANNA         5 PC SOUTH TAHOE SWIM T      55.69
CANCIMILLA, RICHONE    8 PC CARSON AQUATIC CLU    NO SHOW

=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   47                                   FEMALE   8&UN    25 BACK                                     EVENT   47
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

PRIOR, CHRISTA         8 SN WILLOWS HYDRO JETS      18.29
PALACIOS, SIERRA       8 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI      19.30
BAXMEYER, SKYLA        8 SN CHICO AQUA JETS         20.02
SILVA, ASHLEY          8 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI      20.05
GREEN, JORDYN          8 PC RENO AQUATIC CLUB       20.15
BERGEMANN, KELSEY      8 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL      20.25
PARTINGTON, LAYNE      8 SN ARDEN HILLS COUNTR      20.88
RIDDERING, AMY         8 SN ARDEN PARK              20.96
CUMMINGS, JENNIFER     8 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL      21.08
CARLSON, CATHERINE     8 SN PENGUIN SWIM TEAM       21.10
CONNER, ALYSSA         8 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL      21.24
SANGUINETTI, ALYSSA    7 SN WATER WOLVES            21.45
KANE, SARA             8 SN LAGUNA CREEK RACQU      21.53
HOFF, KELSEY           8 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL      21.63
TORMEY, ATIEL          8 SN GLEN OAKS               21.67
GIBLIN, KAITLYN        7 PC ORINDA AQUATICS         21.95
LINDSEY, WHITNEY       7 PC CARSON AQUATIC CLU      21.96
SAHAMI, SHIREEN        8 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI      22.13
SCOTT, KAELA           8 SN ARDEN PARK              22.16
ROBERTSON, RACHEL      8 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI      22.20
SHERER, CHRISTINE      8 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL      22.32
GRIMES, KATELYNN       8 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI      22.48
PAGAN, LAUREN          8 PC UNATTACHED PACIFIC      22.64
SIMMONS, JENNIFER      7 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL      22.72
PLANT, MEREDITH        7 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI      22.75
TKACHUK, ALEXANDRA     8 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL      22.76
CANCIMILLA, RICHONE    8 PC CARSON AQUATIC CLU      22.93
WIEGEL, ALISA          7 SN ARDEN HILLS COUNTR      22.95
FERGUSON, LAUREL       8 SN ARDEN PARK              23.60
ZUG, REBECCA           7 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI      23.63
NADOLSKI, DENISE       8 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI      23.76
DAVID, SARAH           8 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI      23.83
MARENGER, AMANDA       8 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL      24.00
STEWART, SHELBY        8 SN GLEN OAKS               24.45
GARTON, JILLIAN        6 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL      24.48
STEWART, PAULINE       7 SN ARDEN PARK              24.67
WITHERWAX, MICHELLE    8 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL      24.70
BENINSIG, KRISTYANNE   8 SN ARDEN HILLS COUNTR      24.73
GENTLE, NICOLE         8 PC SOUTH TAHOE SWIM T      24.97
SANCHEZ, ANDREA        8 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI      25.67
KEISLER, JESSA         8 SN GALT AREA SWIM PRO      26.10
ORR, MONIQUE           7 SN WATER WOLVES            26.18
HEBERT, NICOLE         8 SN GLEN OAKS               26.52
HESTER, SAMANTHA       7 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI      26.52
SCHLAUCH, EMILY        7 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI      26.79
FLETCHER, TAYLOR       8 SN SWIM SACRAMENTO         27.21
NICHOLSON, SHANAH      8 SN GREENHAVEN SWIM TE      27.23
GUENSLER, MEGAN        7 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI      27.38
STEWART, HILARY        6 SN GLEN OAKS               27.42
LAZO, JASMINE          7 SN WATER WOLVES            28.25
NADOLSKI, KATRINA      6 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI      28.55

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 1001

                                        C A L I F O R N I A  C A P I T A L  A Q U A T I C S

MEET SANCTION NUMBER SN98-61                          10/16/98  THRU  10/18/98          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   47                                   FEMALE   8&UN    25 BACK                                     EVENT   47
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

HEIKILA, ERICA         6 SN WATER WOLVES            28.79
NEEP, DAKOTA           8 SN PENGUIN SWIM TEAM       29.87
LEWIS, TRISTAN         8 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL      30.52
ZANUTTO, HAILEY        7 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL      30.66
LAZO, NANCY            8 SN WATER WOLVES            30.69
RATTO, AMANDA          7 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL      31.96
ROUSH, MARTEY          8 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI      32.41
CERCEO, RIANA          6 PC SOUTH TAHOE SWIM T      32.58
STEWART, MARY          7 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL      33.96
SHEPHERD, SYDNI        6 SN SWIM SACRAMENTO         34.67
HAYES, JESSICA         6 SN WATER WOLVES            35.63
BAYER-TORRES, KIMBERL  6 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL      37.97
SMITH, LAINEE          6 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL      38.89
THOMAS, FAITH          6 SN OROVILLE ORCAS          42.21
MAHALLATI, SAMANTHA    6 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL      43.94
KRAFT, TORI            6 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL      47.54
BRATTON, HANNA         5 PC SOUTH TAHOE SWIM T      47.63

=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   31                                   FEMALE   8&UN    25 BREAST                                   EVENT   31
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

BAXMEYER, SKYLA        8 SN CHICO AQUA JETS         19.91
PRIOR, CHRISTA         8 SN WILLOWS HYDRO JETS      20.07
PALACIOS, SIERRA       8 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI      22.28
GREEN, JORDYN          8 PC RENO AQUATIC CLUB       22.58
CONNER, ALYSSA         8 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL      22.64
CUMMINGS, JENNIFER     8 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL      22.83
HOFF, KELSEY           8 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL      23.29
SHERER, CHRISTINE      8 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL      23.92
MARENGER, AMANDA       8 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL      24.57
GARTON, JILLIAN        6 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL      24.79
SCHAEFER, SHELBY       7 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI      24.82
WIEGEL, ALISA          7 SN ARDEN HILLS COUNTR      25.12
LINDSEY, WHITNEY       7 PC CARSON AQUATIC CLU      25.25
WITHERWAX, MICHELLE    8 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL      25.35
KANE, SARA             8 SN LAGUNA CREEK RACQU      25.37
TKACHUK, ALEXANDRA     8 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL      25.39
FLETCHER, TAYLOR       8 SN SWIM SACRAMENTO         25.49
LAZO, NANCY            8 SN WATER WOLVES            25.53
CANCIMILLA, RICHONE    8 PC CARSON AQUATIC CLU      25.83
DAVID, SARAH           8 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI      25.85
SCOTT, KAELA           8 SN ARDEN PARK              26.37
ROBERTSON, RACHEL      8 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI      26.44
PLANT, MEREDITH        7 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI      26.47
SIMMONS, JENNIFER      7 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL      26.48
NEEP, DAKOTA           8 SN PENGUIN SWIM TEAM       26.75
RIDDERING, AMY         8 SN ARDEN PARK              27.01
CLARK, EMILY           8 SN GALT AREA SWIM PRO      27.47
BENINSIG, KRISTYANNE   8 SN ARDEN HILLS COUNTR      27.78
GRIMES, KATELYNN       8 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI      28.36
ROUSH, MARTEY          8 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI      28.43
ENGELMANN, JAMIE       8 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI      28.76
STEWART, SHELBY        8 SN GLEN OAKS               28.92
PATCH, LIBBY           5 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI      29.15
HEIKILA, ERICA         6 SN WATER WOLVES            29.67
HOFHENKE, BROOKE       8 SN WILLOWS HYDRO JETS      29.76
HAYES, JESSICA         6 SN WATER WOLVES            30.12
ORR, MONIQUE           7 SN WATER WOLVES            30.90
LAZO, JASMINE          7 SN WATER WOLVES            31.06

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 1001

                                        C A L I F O R N I A  C A P I T A L  A Q U A T I C S

MEET SANCTION NUMBER SN98-61                          10/16/98  THRU  10/18/98          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   31                                   FEMALE   8&UN    25 BREAST                                   EVENT   31
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

STEWART, HILARY        6 SN GLEN OAKS               31.45
STEWART, MARY          7 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL      31.96
ZANUTTO, HAILEY        7 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL      32.16
HESTER, SAMANTHA       7 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI      32.61
CATALANO, AMEE         7 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI      33.85
KELLY, M               7 SN GREENHAVEN SWIM TE      34.23
BOSWELL, BREIA         8 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL      34.81
THOMAS, FAITH          6 SN OROVILLE ORCAS          35.20
LEWIS, TRISTAN         8 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL      35.81
BAYER-TORRES, KIMBERL  6 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL      37.13
BOSWELL, SIERRA        6 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL     DQUED
GENTLE, NICOLE         8 PC SOUTH TAHOE SWIM T     DQUED
MORGAN, BRANDIE        8 SN PLACERVILLE GOLD A     DQUED

=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   69                                   FEMALE   8&UN    25 FLY                                      EVENT   69
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

PRIOR, CHRISTA         8 SN WILLOWS HYDRO JETS      15.86
PALACIOS, SIERRA       8 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI      17.84
SILVA, ASHLEY          8 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI      18.03
BAXMEYER, SKYLA        8 SN CHICO AQUA JETS         18.26
SCHAEFER, SHELBY       7 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI      18.39
GREEN, JORDYN          8 PC RENO AQUATIC CLUB       18.56
CARLSON, CATHERINE     8 SN PENGUIN SWIM TEAM       18.74
PARTINGTON, LAYNE      8 SN ARDEN HILLS COUNTR      19.00
TORMEY, ATIEL          8 SN GLEN OAKS               19.08
SHERER, CHRISTINE      8 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL      19.10
BERGEMANN, KELSEY      8 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL      19.23
HOFF, KELSEY           8 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL      19.68
KANE, SARA             8 SN LAGUNA CREEK RACQU      19.92
SAHAMI, SHIREEN        8 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI      20.12
LAZO, NANCY            8 SN WATER WOLVES            20.40
FERGUSON, LAUREL       8 SN ARDEN PARK              20.44
PAGAN, LAUREN          8 PC UNATTACHED PACIFIC      20.72
CUMMINGS, JENNIFER     8 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL      20.73
ZUG, REBECCA           7 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI      20.89
MARENGER, AMANDA       8 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL      20.98
CONNER, ALYSSA         8 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL      21.00
SANGUINETTI, ALYSSA    7 SN WATER WOLVES            21.03
SIMMONS, JENNIFER      7 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL      21.06
NADOLSKI, DENISE       8 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI      21.15
RIDDERING, AMY         8 SN ARDEN PARK              21.15
WITHERWAX, MICHELLE    8 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL      21.41
PLANT, MEREDITH        7 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI      21.73
WIEGEL, ALISA          7 SN ARDEN HILLS COUNTR      21.81
LINDSEY, WHITNEY       7 PC CARSON AQUATIC CLU      22.61
GARTON, JILLIAN        6 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL      22.67
GRIMES, KATELYNN       8 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI      22.90
SCOTT, KAELA           8 SN ARDEN PARK              23.09
TKACHUK, ALEXANDRA     8 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL      23.18
STEWART, HILARY        6 SN GLEN OAKS               23.58
ROBERTSON, RACHEL      8 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI      23.62
HEBERT, NICOLE         8 SN GLEN OAKS               24.45
FLETCHER, TAYLOR       8 SN SWIM SACRAMENTO         24.61
STEWART, PAULINE       7 SN ARDEN PARK              24.72
STEWART, SHELBY        8 SN GLEN OAKS               24.80
BENINSIG, KRISTYANNE   8 SN ARDEN HILLS COUNTR      25.14
DAVID, SARAH           8 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI      25.31
SANCHEZ, ANDREA        8 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI      26.30

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 1001

                                        C A L I F O R N I A  C A P I T A L  A Q U A T I C S

MEET SANCTION NUMBER SN98-61                          10/16/98  THRU  10/18/98          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   69                                   FEMALE   8&UN    25 FLY                                      EVENT   69
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

GUENSLER, MEGAN        7 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI      26.60
KEISLER, JESSA         8 SN GALT AREA SWIM PRO      27.77
HOFHENKE, BROOKE       8 SN WILLOWS HYDRO JETS      28.38
ORR, MONIQUE           7 SN WATER WOLVES            29.50
STEWART, MARY          7 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL      30.19
ZANUTTO, HAILEY        7 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL      30.44
NADOLSKI, KATRINA      6 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI      30.57
GENTLE, NICOLE         8 PC SOUTH TAHOE SWIM T      31.68
RATTO, AMANDA          7 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL      31.96
BAYER-TORRES, KIMBERL  6 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL      32.84
LEWIS, TRISTAN         8 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL      33.75
HEIKILA, ERICA         6 SN WATER WOLVES            35.59
NICHOLSON, SHANAH      8 SN GREENHAVEN SWIM TE      36.17
HAYES, JESSICA         6 SN WATER WOLVES            37.15
LAZO, JASMINE          7 SN WATER WOLVES            37.98
SMITH, LAINEE          6 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL      45.12
HESTER, SAMANTHA       7 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI     DQUED
THOMAS, FAITH          6 SN OROVILLE ORCAS         DQUED

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 1001

                                        C A L I F O R N I A  C A P I T A L  A Q U A T I C S

MEET SANCTION NUMBER SN98-61                          10/16/98  THRU  10/18/98          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S


=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   57                                   FEMALE   10&UN   50 FREE                                     EVENT   57
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

IMUS, LAURA           10 SN ARDEN HILLS COUNTR      27.61
LEOPOLD, JENNIFER     10 SN ARDEN HILLS COUNTR      28.33
DOOLITTLE, MARGARET   10 SN GREENHAVEN SWIM TE      28.99
THURMAN, HOPE         10 PC ORINDA AQUATICS         29.67
MARIZU, CECILIA       10 PC RENO AQUATIC CLUB       29.94
MCGHEE, MELISSA       10 SN ARDEN HILLS COUNTR      30.22
YARBER, CAROLINE      10 SN WATER WOLVES            30.67
MERCER, KRISTA        10 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI      30.69
HAWLEY, CHRISTINE     10 SN GREENHAVEN SWIM TE      31.42
MCLENNAN, CAILIN      10 PC RENO AQUATIC CLUB       31.61
STEPHENSON, WHITNEY   10 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI      32.02
BARTLETT, ALLISON     10 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL      32.11
GREENBAUM, ALEXA      10 SN ARDEN HILLS COUNTR      32.56
CHEW, LAUREN          10 SN GREENHAVEN SWIM TE      32.64
BENINSIG, ALLISON     10 SN ARDEN HILLS COUNTR      32.82
MCALLISTER, ADELE     10 SN ARDEN HILLS COUNTR      32.84
HEMPLEMAN, KRISTEN    10 PC RENO AQUATIC CLUB       32.91
HILL, ALYSSA          10 PC ORINDA AQUATICS         32.97
PRIOR, CHRISTA         8 SN WILLOWS HYDRO JETS      33.04
HERMAN, JOCELINE      10 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI      33.20
BORCHMAN, TENLEY      10 SN WATER WOLVES            33.23
PALACIOS, SIERRA       8 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI      33.24
LAU, KARINA            9 SN LAGUNA CREEK RACQU      33.26
GREENBAUM, HANNAH      9 SN ARDEN HILLS COUNTR      33.47
HEAUSER, COLLEEN       9 SN PENGUIN SWIM TEAM       33.49
TAJERAN, SHEEVA       10 SN LAGUNA CREEK RACQU      33.51
ERKEL, MEGHAN          9 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI      33.69
TURNER, NATALIE       10 PC SOUTH TAHOE SWIM T      33.77
SILVA, ASHLEY          8 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI      33.85
HADDEN, AMY           10 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI      33.86
CHARGUALAF, SABRINA   10 SN WATER WOLVES            33.98
VALENZUELA, CANDACE   10 SN LAGUNA CREEK RACQU      33.99
TKACHUK, JESSICA       9 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL      34.05
PLANTARIC, SAMANTHA    9 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL      34.08
OLVEDA, STACIE         9 SN WATER WOLVES            34.09
HUBBS, MARISSA        10 SN ARDEN HILLS COUNTR      34.15
ERDRICH, KAITLYN       9 SN LAGUNA CREEK RACQU      34.25
KNOLL, CAROLINE       10 SN ARDEN HILLS COUNTR      34.26
OLSON, JORDAN         10 SN PENGUIN SWIM TEAM       34.44
FRAZIER, KAREN        10 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI      34.96
SMRELCAR, AMY          9 SN LAGUNA CREEK RACQU      34.97
GREEN, JORDYN          8 PC RENO AQUATIC CLUB       35.01
GARNER, BRIANNA        9 SN WILLOWS HYDRO JETS      35.13
BAXMEYER, SKYLA        8 SN CHICO AQUA JETS         35.35
MOLL, MICHELLE        10 SN CHICO AQUA JETS         35.42
CARTOSCELLI, CHELLSEA 10 SN FEATHER RIVER AQUA      35.58
DEPONT, SHANNON       10 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI      36.00
ONEILL, KATIE          9 PC DOUGLAS DOLFIN SWI      36.10
LO DUCA, CHRISTY      10 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL      36.14
SCOTT, ALIESHA         9 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL      36.18
DEIS, MELODY          10 SN ARDEN HILLS COUNTR      36.19
LEEDS, JAMIE           9 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI      36.37
FALLS, LAUREN          9 PC SOUTH TAHOE SWIM T      36.67
GALLANTY, ELLEN       10 PC SOUTH TAHOE SWIM T      36.76
BERGEMANN, KELSEY      8 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL      37.03
KANE, SARA             8 SN LAGUNA CREEK RACQU      37.23
NELSON, LISA          10 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI      37.23
SIMICH, ANDREA        10 PC RENO AQUATIC CLUB       37.35
SIMMONS, NICOLE       10 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL      37.42

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 1001

                                        C A L I F O R N I A  C A P I T A L  A Q U A T I C S

MEET SANCTION NUMBER SN98-61                          10/16/98  THRU  10/18/98          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   57                                   FEMALE   10&UN   50 FREE                                     EVENT   57
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

BLANN, COURTNEY       10 PC SOUTH TAHOE SWIM T      37.51
TORMEY, CAITLIN       10 SN GLEN OAKS               37.78
LUM, NICOLE            9 SN LAGUNA CREEK RACQU      37.80
HONEYCUTT, EMMA        9 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI      37.87
MONTGOMERY, JAMIE      9 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI      37.87
STITT, DANIELLE        9 SN UNATTACHED SIERRA       38.08
PARTINGTON, LAYNE      8 SN ARDEN HILLS COUNTR      38.09
RIDDERING, AMY         8 SN ARDEN PARK              38.18
FERGUSON, JESSICA      9 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL      38.54
PAYNE, LACEY           9 PC SOUTH TAHOE SWIM T      38.74
PALMER, JESSICA       10 SN ARDEN PARK              38.80
TORMEY, ATIEL          8 SN GLEN OAKS               38.94
LE, AN-NHIEN          10 SN WATER WOLVES            38.97
HOFF, KELSEY           8 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL      39.00
SCHAEFER, SHELBY       7 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI      39.01
SHERER, CHRISTINE      8 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL      39.22
GIBLIN, KAITLYN        7 PC ORINDA AQUATICS         39.39
PAGAN, LAUREN          8 PC UNATTACHED PACIFIC      39.40
PLANT, MEREDITH        7 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI      39.43
GODDARD, JESSICA      10 PC CARSON AQUATIC CLU      39.48
KELLY, JOSEPHINE      10 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI      39.57
SAHAMI, SHIREEN        8 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI      39.59
NADOLSKI, DENISE       8 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI      39.70
CHIH, SHELBY           9 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI      39.85
CONNER, ALYSSA         8 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL      39.91
BRATTON, ALLISON       9 PC SOUTH TAHOE SWIM T      39.99
WIEGEL, ALISA          7 SN ARDEN HILLS COUNTR      40.15
LAZO, NANCY            8 SN WATER WOLVES            40.20
SANGUINETTI, ALYSSA    7 SN WATER WOLVES            40.24
ROBERTSON, RACHEL      8 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI      40.28
BEACH, SUPRIYA        10 PC RENO AQUATIC CLUB       40.35
CARLSON, CATHERINE     8 SN PENGUIN SWIM TEAM       40.38
WANGREEN, NATOSHA     10 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI      40.39
MARENGER, AMANDA       8 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL      41.01
SIMS, ALEXANDRA        9 SN WATER WOLVES            41.02
CULPEPPER, CODY       10 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL      41.21
NICHOLSON, NAOMI      10 SN GREENHAVEN SWIM TE      41.26
FLOOD, BAILEY         10 PC SOUTH TAHOE SWIM T      41.81
SIMMONS, JENNIFER      7 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL      41.93
GARTON, JILLIAN        6 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL      41.95
CANCIMILLA, RICHONE    8 PC CARSON AQUATIC CLU      42.01
SCOTT, KAELA           8 SN ARDEN PARK              42.03
MCINTOSH, SARA        10 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI      42.17
TKACHUK, ALEXANDRA     8 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL      42.93
WOODS, NATALIE        10 PC SOUTH TAHOE SWIM T      43.00
PELLOW, CHANTELLE      9 SN UNATTACHED SIERRA       43.66
STEELE, JESSICA        9 PC CARSON AQUATIC CLU      43.72
ANDERSON, JILLIAN      9 SN WATER WOLVES            43.75
STEWART, PAULINE       7 SN ARDEN PARK              43.80
FERGUSON, LAUREL       8 SN ARDEN PARK              43.99
CUMMINGS, JENNIFER     8 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL      44.02
STEWART, SHELBY        8 SN GLEN OAKS               44.02
HASTERT, CHRISTIE     10 SN PENGUIN SWIM TEAM       44.31
VALENZUELA, VICTORIA   9 SN LAGUNA CREEK RACQU      44.31
KINCAID, JENNIFER     10 SN GREENHAVEN SWIM TE      44.45
TRAUB, LESLI          10 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI      44.45
LINDSEY, WHITNEY       7 PC CARSON AQUATIC CLU      44.70
STEWART, HILARY        6 SN GLEN OAKS               45.64
BLYTHE, DANNON        10 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL      45.71
LOCKHART, KATHERINE    9 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI      45.71
FERGUSON, ELIZABETH    9 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL      46.22
GENTLE, ASHLEY        10 PC SOUTH TAHOE SWIM T      46.50

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 1001

                                        C A L I F O R N I A  C A P I T A L  A Q U A T I C S

MEET SANCTION NUMBER SN98-61                          10/16/98  THRU  10/18/98          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   57                                   FEMALE   10&UN   50 FREE                                     EVENT   57
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

GRIMES, KATELYNN       8 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI      46.85
DAVID, SARAH           8 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI      47.51
ZUG, REBECCA           7 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI      48.20
FLETCHER, TAYLOR       8 SN SWIM SACRAMENTO         49.11
NEEP, DAKOTA           8 SN PENGUIN SWIM TEAM       49.18
SANCHEZ, ANDREA        8 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI      49.78
HESTER, MADELINE       9 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI      50.25
KEISLER, JESSA         8 SN GALT AREA SWIM PRO      50.40
BENINSIG, KRISTYANNE   8 SN ARDEN HILLS COUNTR      50.59
HEIKILA, ERICA         6 SN WATER WOLVES            50.64
ZANUTTO, HAILEY        7 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL      51.75
SCHLAUCH, EMILY        7 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI      52.26
ORR, MONIQUE           7 SN WATER WOLVES            52.91
HESTER, SAMANTHA       7 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI      53.48
NADOLSKI, KATRINA      6 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI      54.72
GUENSLER, MEGAN        7 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI      56.43
HOFHENKE, BROOKE       8 SN WILLOWS HYDRO JETS      56.71
STEWART, MARY          7 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL    1:02.62
ROUSH, MARTEY          8 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI    1:03.02
SMITH, LAINEE          6 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL    1:04.33
LAZO, JASMINE          7 SN WATER WOLVES          1:05.78
SHEPHERD, SYDNI        6 SN SWIM SACRAMENTO       1:08.57
RATTO, AMANDA          7 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL    1:10.23
MACKENZIE, JACQUELYNN 10 SN ARDEN PARK             DQUED

=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   21                                   FEMALE   10&UN   100 FREE                                    EVENT   21
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

IMUS, LAURA           10 SN ARDEN HILLS COUNTR    1:01.53         29.54
LEOPOLD, JENNIFER     10 SN ARDEN HILLS COUNTR    1:04.39         31.38
DOOLITTLE, MARGARET   10 SN GREENHAVEN SWIM TE    1:04.40         31.17
STEPHENSON, WHITNEY   10 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI    1:07.83         32.51
MCGHEE, MELISSA       10 SN ARDEN HILLS COUNTR    1:09.54         32.75
MERCER, KRISTA        10 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI    1:09.66         32.64
MCLENNAN, CAILIN      10 PC RENO AQUATIC CLUB     1:09.92         32.78
GREENBAUM, ALEXA      10 SN ARDEN HILLS COUNTR    1:10.77         34.20
LINDSEY, ANDREA       10 PC CARSON AQUATIC CLU    1:11.04         34.63
MCALLISTER, ADELE     10 SN ARDEN HILLS COUNTR    1:11.55         35.05
HEMPLEMAN, KRISTEN    10 PC RENO AQUATIC CLUB     1:13.05         35.13
TAJERAN, SHEEVA       10 SN LAGUNA CREEK RACQU    1:13.08         35.04
BENINSIG, ALLISON     10 SN ARDEN HILLS COUNTR    1:13.32         35.61
PALACIOS, SIERRA       8 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI    1:13.56         35.45
LEE, CAITLIN           9 SN PENGUIN SWIM TEAM     1:13.67         35.41
RYNER, REBEKAH         9 SN ARDEN HILLS COUNTR    1:13.77         35.74
CHARGUALAF, SABRINA   10 SN WATER WOLVES          1:13.81         35.74
ERKEL, MEGHAN          9 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI    1:14.48         35.37
FRENCH, CAITLIN       10 SN FEATHER RIVER AQUA    1:14.72         35.16
HARNAGE, CORINNE      10 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL    1:14.93         35.02
HUBBS, MARISSA        10 SN ARDEN HILLS COUNTR    1:15.07         35.69
CHEW, LAUREN          10 SN GREENHAVEN SWIM TE    1:15.30         35.33
OLVEDA, STACIE         9 SN WATER WOLVES          1:15.51         36.32
BARTLETT, ALLISON     10 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL    1:15.66         36.15
HEAUSER, COLLEEN       9 SN PENGUIN SWIM TEAM     1:15.78         36.43
VALENZUELA, CANDACE   10 SN LAGUNA CREEK RACQU    1:15.85         35.41
PRIOR, CHRISTA         8 SN WILLOWS HYDRO JETS    1:16.34         35.74
HERMAN, JOCELINE      10 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI    1:16.43         36.78
GREENBAUM, HANNAH      9 SN ARDEN HILLS COUNTR    1:16.68         35.51
PLANTARIC, SAMANTHA    9 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL    1:16.69         35.73
GARNER, BRIANNA        9 SN WILLOWS HYDRO JETS    1:17.36         36.43

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 1001

                                        C A L I F O R N I A  C A P I T A L  A Q U A T I C S

MEET SANCTION NUMBER SN98-61                          10/16/98  THRU  10/18/98          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   21                                   FEMALE   10&UN   100 FREE                                    EVENT   21
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

CARTOSCELLI, CHELLSEA 10 SN FEATHER RIVER AQUA    1:17.87         36.29
ERDRICH, KAITLYN       9 SN LAGUNA CREEK RACQU    1:17.88         36.18
KNOLL, CAROLINE       10 SN ARDEN HILLS COUNTR    1:18.16         36.46
MOLL, MICHELLE        10 SN CHICO AQUA JETS       1:18.68         36.96
FALLS, LAUREN          9 PC SOUTH TAHOE SWIM T    1:18.80         37.47
HADDEN, AMY           10 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI    1:18.81         36.99
SHARP, CAITLYN        10 SN GLEN OAKS             1:19.76         37.38
BORCHMAN, TENLEY      10 SN WATER WOLVES          1:20.30         38.35
TURNER, NATALIE       10 PC SOUTH TAHOE SWIM T    1:20.40         37.39
MOSS, HILARY          10 SN ARDEN HILLS COUNTR    1:20.62         37.69
FRAZIER, KAREN        10 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI    1:21.08         37.40
OLSON, JORDAN         10 SN PENGUIN SWIM TEAM     1:21.12         37.90
DEIS, MELODY          10 SN ARDEN HILLS COUNTR    1:21.13         38.27
SIMICH, ANDREA        10 PC RENO AQUATIC CLUB     1:21.15         39.82
TKACHUK, JESSICA       9 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL    1:21.31         39.93
ONEILL, KATIE          9 PC DOUGLAS DOLFIN SWI    1:21.41         37.65
GREEN, JORDYN          8 PC RENO AQUATIC CLUB     1:22.34         38.11
CHIH, SHELBY           9 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI    1:23.34         39.05
PARKER, COURTNEY      10 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI    1:23.83         39.23
SIMMONS, NICOLE       10 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL    1:24.21         38.38
HOFF, KELSEY           8 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL    1:24.40         39.84
STITT, DANIELLE        9 SN UNATTACHED SIERRA     1:25.09         40.99
LE, AN-NHIEN          10 SN WATER WOLVES          1:25.17         40.37
RIDDERING, AMY         8 SN ARDEN PARK            1:26.10         40.14
LEEDS, JAMIE           9 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI    1:26.33         40.81
KANE, SARA             8 SN LAGUNA CREEK RACQU    1:27.58         38.30
KELLY, JOSEPHINE      10 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI    1:27.73         42.16
PAYNE, LACEY           9 PC SOUTH TAHOE SWIM T    1:27.93         39.81
SHERER, CHRISTINE      8 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL    1:28.44         45.54
CONNER, ALYSSA         8 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL    1:28.57         40.96
BEACH, SUPRIYA        10 PC RENO AQUATIC CLUB     1:28.58         42.79
JONES, KELSEY          9 SN SWIM SACRAMENTO       1:29.25         40.94
BRATTON, ALLISON       9 PC SOUTH TAHOE SWIM T    1:29.32         43.15
LADWIG, MARY          10 SN GREENHAVEN SWIM TE    1:29.64         42.61
LAZO, NANCY            8 SN WATER WOLVES          1:29.77         42.59
SCHAEFER, SHELBY       7 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI    1:30.61         42.77
SANGUINETTI, ALYSSA    7 SN WATER WOLVES          1:30.69         43.32
SIMS, ALEXANDRA        9 SN WATER WOLVES          1:31.19         44.98
WANGREEN, NATOSHA     10 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI    1:32.05         42.90
LO DUCA, CHRISTY      10 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL    1:32.16         41.38
PLANT, MEREDITH        7 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI    1:32.27         42.45
DEBELLA, LEANNE        9 PC SOUTH TAHOE SWIM T    1:32.89         42.15
TRAUB, LESLI          10 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI    1:33.01         44.14
PELLOW, CHANTELLE      9 SN UNATTACHED SIERRA     1:33.20         42.12
GODDARD, JESSICA      10 PC CARSON AQUATIC CLU    1:33.30
SCOTT, KAELA           8 SN ARDEN PARK            1:33.58         43.85
SIMMONS, JENNIFER      7 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL    1:34.92         45.31
ROBERTSON, RACHEL      8 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI    1:35.63         45.43
STEWART, SHELBY        8 SN GLEN OAKS             1:35.80         43.79
CULPEPPER, CODY       10 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL    1:37.52         42.99
WOODS, NATALIE        10 PC SOUTH TAHOE SWIM T    1:38.64         44.78
WIEGEL, ALISA          7 SN ARDEN HILLS COUNTR    1:40.31         45.05
STEELE, JESSICA        9 PC CARSON AQUATIC CLU    1:40.84         46.99
LINDSEY, WHITNEY       7 PC CARSON AQUATIC CLU    1:41.18         48.21
JONES, MALIA           9 SN PENGUIN SWIM TEAM     1:42.05         43.92
BLYTHE, DANNON        10 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL    1:44.99       1:49.04
GENTLE, ASHLEY        10 PC SOUTH TAHOE SWIM T    1:46.17         48.95
HASTERT, CHRISTIE     10 SN PENGUIN SWIM TEAM     1:46.43         47.26
STRAUBINGER, KIRA      9 PC SOUTH TAHOE SWIM T    1:47.39         46.86
BENINSIG, KRISTYANNE   8 SN ARDEN HILLS COUNTR    1:48.05         50.16
LOCKHART, KATHERINE    9 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI    1:48.87         47.68
DAVID, SARAH           8 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI    1:50.54         52.87

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 1001

                                        C A L I F O R N I A  C A P I T A L  A Q U A T I C S

MEET SANCTION NUMBER SN98-61                          10/16/98  THRU  10/18/98          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   21                                   FEMALE   10&UN   100 FREE                                    EVENT   21
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

KELLY, M               7 SN GREENHAVEN SWIM TE    2:19.14       1:04.95
JUDGE, DANIELLE        9 PC CARSON AQUATIC CLU    2:24.33       1:02.83
MACKENZIE, JACQUELYNN 10 SN ARDEN PARK             DQUED

=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   43                                   FEMALE   10&UN   200 FREE                                    EVENT   43
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

LEOPOLD, JENNIFER     10 SN ARDEN HILLS COUNTR    2:18.12         32.36  1:08.11  1:45.48
IMUS, LAURA           10 SN ARDEN HILLS COUNTR    2:18.88         31.67  1:07.63  1:43.67
MARIZU, CECILIA       10 PC RENO AQUATIC CLUB     2:20.85         33.25  1:09.68  1:45.73
YARBER, CAROLINE      10 SN WATER WOLVES          2:23.57         32.60  1:09.28  1:46.79
DOOLITTLE, MARGARET   10 SN GREENHAVEN SWIM TE    2:25.50         32.59  1:09.41  1:47.13
MCGHEE, MELISSA       10 SN ARDEN HILLS COUNTR    2:27.24         33.09  1:10.88  1:49.29
THURMAN, HOPE         10 PC ORINDA AQUATICS       2:28.43         33.43  1:10.73  1:49.25
LINDSEY, ANDREA       10 PC CARSON AQUATIC CLU    2:30.74         34.90  1:13.92  1:53.51
MERCER, KRISTA        10 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI    2:31.34         34.27  1:13.15  1:52.29
STEPHENSON, WHITNEY   10 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI    2:33.62         35.67  1:14.51  1:54.51
OLVEDA, STACIE         9 SN WATER WOLVES          2:35.42         37.81  1:19.30  1:58.33
GREENBAUM, ALEXA      10 SN ARDEN HILLS COUNTR    2:35.44         36.63  1:16.97  1:57.48
MCALLISTER, ADELE     10 SN ARDEN HILLS COUNTR    2:37.63         36.19  1:16.63  1:58.29
BENINSIG, ALLISON     10 SN ARDEN HILLS COUNTR    2:38.39         35.99  1:17.20  1:59.69
TAJERAN, SHEEVA       10 SN LAGUNA CREEK RACQU    2:38.50         35.17  1:16.22  1:58.99
CHARGUALAF, SABRINA   10 SN WATER WOLVES          2:40.01         36.28  1:17.63  2:00.56
BARTLETT, ALLISON     10 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL    2:41.19         36.90  1:17.79  1:59.58
HERMAN, JOCELINE      10 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI    2:42.99         37.82  1:19.83  2:02.52
CARTOSCELLI, CHELLSEA 10 SN FEATHER RIVER AQUA    2:45.24         36.14  1:18.40  2:02.44
HUBBS, MARISSA        10 SN ARDEN HILLS COUNTR    2:45.56         36.50  1:18.50  2:03.07
RYNER, REBEKAH         9 SN ARDEN HILLS COUNTR    2:46.19         37.31  1:19.84  2:04.20
GARNER, BRIANNA        9 SN WILLOWS HYDRO JETS    2:46.43         37.51  1:20.67  2:04.75
ERDRICH, KAITLYN       9 SN LAGUNA CREEK RACQU    2:49.40         37.83  1:21.55  2:06.79
HEAUSER, COLLEEN       9 SN PENGUIN SWIM TEAM     2:49.72         37.43  1:21.61  2:06.43
ERKEL, MEGHAN          9 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI    2:50.78         40.02  1:24.33  2:08.97
GREENBAUM, HANNAH      9 SN ARDEN HILLS COUNTR    2:50.80         37.55  1:21.21  2:07.15
MOLL, MICHELLE        10 SN CHICO AQUA JETS       2:52.31         37.57  1:22.58  2:07.27
SMRELCAR, AMY          9 SN LAGUNA CREEK RACQU    2:53.04         38.27  1:22.89  2:09.95
TURNER, NATALIE       10 PC SOUTH TAHOE SWIM T    2:53.56         38.60  1:23.31  2:09.71
KNOLL, CAROLINE       10 SN ARDEN HILLS COUNTR    2:53.92         37.32  1:21.65  2:07.75
ONEILL, KATIE          9 PC DOUGLAS DOLFIN SWI    2:54.76         39.31  1:24.81  2:10.56
LAU, KARINA            9 SN LAGUNA CREEK RACQU    2:55.40         39.09  1:24.10  2:11.42
FRAZIER, KAREN        10 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI    2:56.00         38.50  1:25.39  2:10.58
LEEDS, JAMIE           9 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI    2:56.07         39.47  1:25.38  2:11.10
SIMICH, ANDREA        10 PC RENO AQUATIC CLUB     2:56.66         40.61  1:27.31  2:13.17
BEACH, SUPRIYA        10 PC RENO AQUATIC CLUB     2:56.85         43.11  1:29.75  2:14.36
BORCHMAN, TENLEY      10 SN WATER WOLVES          2:57.21         40.23  1:26.36  2:12.94
DEIS, MELODY          10 SN ARDEN HILLS COUNTR    2:58.28         38.91  1:24.32  2:11.64
FALLS, LAUREN          9 PC SOUTH TAHOE SWIM T    3:03.62         41.73  1:29.45  2:17.89
CHIH, SHELBY           9 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI    3:03.75         40.46  1:27.53  2:15.97
KELLY, JOSEPHINE      10 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI    3:04.72         41.57  1:28.97  2:17.58
STITT, DANIELLE        9 SN UNATTACHED SIERRA     3:07.37         42.68  1:31.66  2:21.85
BRATTON, ALLISON       9 PC SOUTH TAHOE SWIM T    3:07.52         42.40  1:30.19  2:20.35
TULL, ALYSSA           9 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI    3:07.67         41.52  1:30.92  2:21.59
PAYNE, LACEY           9 PC SOUTH TAHOE SWIM T    3:09.00         41.29  1:31.51  2:22.67
HONEYCUTT, EMMA        9 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI    3:10.52         40.03  1:29.45  2:21.04
SCHAEFER, SHELBY       7 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI    3:14.78         42.31  1:32.72  2:25.33
NICHOLSON, NAOMI      10 SN GREENHAVEN SWIM TE    3:21.19         43.30  1:35.69  2:30.76
FLOOD, BAILEY         10 PC SOUTH TAHOE SWIM T    3:23.70         45.32  1:38.66  2:33.34
CULPEPPER, CODY       10 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL    3:24.59         41.67  1:34.43  2:29.41
TORMEY, CAITLIN       10 SN GLEN OAKS             3:25.15         43.61  1:36.90  2:32.49
SIMS, ALEXANDRA        9 SN WATER WOLVES          3:25.61         48.50  1:41.49  2:33.33

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 1001

                                        C A L I F O R N I A  C A P I T A L  A Q U A T I C S

MEET SANCTION NUMBER SN98-61                          10/16/98  THRU  10/18/98          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   43                                   FEMALE   10&UN   200 FREE                                    EVENT   43
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

TRAUB, LESLI          10 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI    3:29.93         48.78  1:44.05  2:38.34
FERGUSON, ELIZABETH    9 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL    3:44.34         48.09  1:49.44  2:51.41

=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   15                                   FEMALE   10&UN   50 BACK                                     EVENT   15
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

LEOPOLD, JENNIFER     10 SN ARDEN HILLS COUNTR      33.69
IMUS, LAURA           10 SN ARDEN HILLS COUNTR      34.04
MCGHEE, MELISSA       10 SN ARDEN HILLS COUNTR      35.00
DOOLITTLE, MARGARET   10 SN GREENHAVEN SWIM TE      36.09
MERCER, KRISTA        10 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI      36.18
LINDSEY, ANDREA       10 PC CARSON AQUATIC CLU      36.47
MCLENNAN, CAILIN      10 PC RENO AQUATIC CLUB       36.55
STEPHENSON, WHITNEY   10 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI      36.55
BARTLETT, ALLISON     10 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL      37.43
HAWLEY, CHRISTINE     10 SN GREENHAVEN SWIM TE      37.59
GREENBAUM, ALEXA      10 SN ARDEN HILLS COUNTR      38.02
FRENCH, CAITLIN       10 SN FEATHER RIVER AQUA      38.39
CARTOSCELLI, CHELLSEA 10 SN FEATHER RIVER AQUA      38.44
HEMPLEMAN, KRISTEN    10 PC RENO AQUATIC CLUB       38.58
HUBBS, MARISSA        10 SN ARDEN HILLS COUNTR      38.65
BENINSIG, ALLISON     10 SN ARDEN HILLS COUNTR      38.82
MCALLISTER, ADELE     10 SN ARDEN HILLS COUNTR      38.82
HARNAGE, CORINNE      10 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL      38.96
LAU, KARINA            9 SN LAGUNA CREEK RACQU      39.43
RYNER, REBEKAH         9 SN ARDEN HILLS COUNTR      39.88
PARKER, COURTNEY      10 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI      40.03
OLVEDA, STACIE         9 SN WATER WOLVES            40.10
CHARGUALAF, SABRINA   10 SN WATER WOLVES            40.11
GREENBAUM, HANNAH      9 SN ARDEN HILLS COUNTR      40.20
GARNER, BRIANNA        9 SN WILLOWS HYDRO JETS      40.30
ERDRICH, KAITLYN       9 SN LAGUNA CREEK RACQU      40.42
CHEW, LAUREN          10 SN GREENHAVEN SWIM TE      40.60
ERKEL, MEGHAN          9 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI      40.73
TKACHUK, JESSICA       9 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL      40.79
FRAZIER, KAREN        10 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI      41.01
HERMAN, JOCELINE      10 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI      41.27
TAJERAN, SHEEVA       10 SN LAGUNA CREEK RACQU      41.27
MOSS, HILARY          10 SN ARDEN HILLS COUNTR      41.51
PALACIOS, SIERRA       8 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI      41.53
LEE, CAITLIN           9 SN PENGUIN SWIM TEAM       41.72
KNOLL, CAROLINE       10 SN ARDEN HILLS COUNTR      41.87
SIMMONS, NICOLE       10 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL      42.19
TURNER, NATALIE       10 PC SOUTH TAHOE SWIM T      42.62
OLSON, JORDAN         10 SN PENGUIN SWIM TEAM       42.77
ONEILL, KATIE          9 PC DOUGLAS DOLFIN SWI      42.78
GREEN, JORDYN          8 PC RENO AQUATIC CLUB       43.07
MOLL, MICHELLE        10 SN CHICO AQUA JETS         43.25
LO DUCA, CHRISTY      10 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL      43.53
CHIH, SHELBY           9 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI      43.59
LE, AN-NHIEN          10 SN WATER WOLVES            43.76
HONEYCUTT, EMMA        9 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI      43.77
HADDEN, AMY           10 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI      43.92
DEIS, MELODY          10 SN ARDEN HILLS COUNTR      44.03
SIMICH, ANDREA        10 PC RENO AQUATIC CLUB       44.11
BAXMEYER, SKYLA        8 SN CHICO AQUA JETS         44.45
KELLY, JOSEPHINE      10 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI      44.78
SHARP, CAITLYN        10 SN GLEN OAKS               44.89
PAYNE, LACEY           9 PC SOUTH TAHOE SWIM T      44.97

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 1001

                                        C A L I F O R N I A  C A P I T A L  A Q U A T I C S

MEET SANCTION NUMBER SN98-61                          10/16/98  THRU  10/18/98          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   15                                   FEMALE   10&UN   50 BACK                                     EVENT   15
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

BRATTON, ALLISON       9 PC SOUTH TAHOE SWIM T      45.12
CULPEPPER, CODY       10 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL      45.66
SCHAEFER, SHELBY       7 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI      45.78
BORCHMAN, TENLEY      10 SN WATER WOLVES            46.06
GODDARD, JESSICA      10 PC CARSON AQUATIC CLU      46.48
TRAUB, LESLI          10 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI      46.59
CONNER, ALYSSA         8 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL      46.65
HOFF, KELSEY           8 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL      46.74
PELLOW, CHANTELLE      9 SN UNATTACHED SIERRA       46.88
LADWIG, MARY          10 SN GREENHAVEN SWIM TE      47.18
LEEDS, JAMIE           9 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI      47.18
STEELE, JESSICA        9 PC CARSON AQUATIC CLU      47.65
RIDDERING, AMY         8 SN ARDEN PARK              47.84
BEACH, SUPRIYA        10 PC RENO AQUATIC CLUB       47.88
WANGREEN, NATOSHA     10 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI      47.89
KANE, SARA             8 SN LAGUNA CREEK RACQU      47.92
SIMMONS, JENNIFER      7 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL      48.19
ROBERTSON, RACHEL      8 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI      48.31
LAZO, NANCY            8 SN WATER WOLVES            48.46
HASTERT, CHRISTIE     10 SN PENGUIN SWIM TEAM       48.50
CUMMINGS, JENNIFER     8 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL      48.57
CARLSON, CATHERINE     8 SN PENGUIN SWIM TEAM       48.76
CANCIMILLA, RICHONE    8 PC CARSON AQUATIC CLU      48.92
DEBELLA, LEANNE        9 PC SOUTH TAHOE SWIM T      49.16
ANDERSON, JILLIAN      9 SN WATER WOLVES            49.47
JONES, KELSEY          9 SN SWIM SACRAMENTO         49.92
SANGUINETTI, ALYSSA    7 SN WATER WOLVES            49.97
TKACHUK, ALEXANDRA     8 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL      50.09
SHERER, CHRISTINE      8 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL      50.15
GENTLE, ASHLEY        10 PC SOUTH TAHOE SWIM T      50.36
GRIMES, KATELYNN       8 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI      50.37
JONES, MALIA           9 SN PENGUIN SWIM TEAM       50.50
LINDSEY, WHITNEY       7 PC CARSON AQUATIC CLU      51.35
SIMS, ALEXANDRA        9 SN WATER WOLVES            51.80
WOODS, NATALIE        10 PC SOUTH TAHOE SWIM T      53.53
BENINSIG, KRISTYANNE   8 SN ARDEN HILLS COUNTR      53.54
PLANT, MEREDITH        7 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI      54.15
BLYTHE, DANNON        10 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL      54.30
STRAUBINGER, KIRA      9 PC SOUTH TAHOE SWIM T      55.49
LOCKHART, KATHERINE    9 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI      55.71
HESTER, MADELINE       9 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI      56.04
DAVID, SARAH           8 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI      56.55
SCHLAUCH, EMILY        7 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI      58.92
STEWART, HILARY        6 SN GLEN OAKS               59.96
ORR, MONIQUE           7 SN WATER WOLVES          1:01.00
HESTER, SAMANTHA       7 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI    1:01.82
BOSWELL, BREIA         8 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL    1:02.05
JUDGE, DANIELLE        9 PC CARSON AQUATIC CLU    1:05.53
ZANUTTO, HAILEY        7 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL    1:11.31
LAZO, JASMINE          7 SN WATER WOLVES          1:13.43
BOSWELL, SIERRA        6 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL    1:14.21
MACKENZIE, JACQUELYNN 10 SN ARDEN PARK             DQUED
STITT, DANIELLE        9 SN UNATTACHED SIERRA      DQUED

=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   75                                   FEMALE   10&UN   100 BACK                                    EVENT   75
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

LEOPOLD, JENNIFER     10 SN ARDEN HILLS COUNTR    1:13.73         36.03
MARIZU, CECILIA       10 PC RENO AQUATIC CLUB     1:14.57         36.87

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 1001

                                        C A L I F O R N I A  C A P I T A L  A Q U A T I C S

MEET SANCTION NUMBER SN98-61                          10/16/98  THRU  10/18/98          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   75                                   FEMALE   10&UN   100 BACK                                    EVENT   75
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

MCGHEE, MELISSA       10 SN ARDEN HILLS COUNTR    1:17.25         36.60
MERCER, KRISTA        10 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI    1:17.69         37.50
YARBER, CAROLINE      10 SN WATER WOLVES          1:19.80         38.22
LINDSEY, ANDREA       10 PC CARSON AQUATIC CLU    1:20.14         38.75
MCLENNAN, CAILIN      10 PC RENO AQUATIC CLUB     1:20.17         38.14
MCALLISTER, ADELE     10 SN ARDEN HILLS COUNTR    1:21.09         39.98
BARTLETT, ALLISON     10 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL    1:22.05         39.42
GREENBAUM, ALEXA      10 SN ARDEN HILLS COUNTR    1:23.16         40.93
RYNER, REBEKAH         9 SN ARDEN HILLS COUNTR    1:23.20         40.91
FRENCH, CAITLIN       10 SN FEATHER RIVER AQUA    1:23.43         40.64
HEMPLEMAN, KRISTEN    10 PC RENO AQUATIC CLUB     1:23.80         41.23
HUBBS, MARISSA        10 SN ARDEN HILLS COUNTR    1:24.20         40.79
BENINSIG, ALLISON     10 SN ARDEN HILLS COUNTR    1:25.66         42.52
CARTOSCELLI, CHELLSEA 10 SN FEATHER RIVER AQUA    1:26.55         40.80
GARNER, BRIANNA        9 SN WILLOWS HYDRO JETS    1:26.66         42.97
OLVEDA, STACIE         9 SN WATER WOLVES          1:27.75         45.17
KNOLL, CAROLINE       10 SN ARDEN HILLS COUNTR    1:27.90         42.72
ONEILL, KATIE          9 PC DOUGLAS DOLFIN SWI    1:28.91         42.82
MOLL, MICHELLE        10 SN CHICO AQUA JETS       1:30.12         43.66
GREENBAUM, HANNAH      9 SN ARDEN HILLS COUNTR    1:30.22         44.74
ERKEL, MEGHAN          9 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI    1:31.11         44.90
FRAZIER, KAREN        10 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI    1:31.96         43.74
OLSON, JORDAN         10 SN PENGUIN SWIM TEAM     1:32.45         46.25
NELSON, LISA          10 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI    1:32.68         44.84
HERMAN, JOCELINE      10 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI    1:33.22         45.33
TAJERAN, SHEEVA       10 SN LAGUNA CREEK RACQU    1:33.90         45.58
HONEYCUTT, EMMA        9 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI    1:34.01         45.68
KELLY, JOSEPHINE      10 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI    1:34.28         46.52
SIMMONS, NICOLE       10 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL    1:35.40         45.38
TKACHUK, JESSICA       9 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL    1:36.19         47.18
BRATTON, ALLISON       9 PC SOUTH TAHOE SWIM T    1:36.86         47.93
GALLANTY, ELLEN       10 PC SOUTH TAHOE SWIM T    1:38.33         47.18
LE, AN-NHIEN          10 SN WATER WOLVES          1:38.44         48.63
DEIS, MELODY          10 SN ARDEN HILLS COUNTR    1:38.47         47.63
SIMICH, ANDREA        10 PC RENO AQUATIC CLUB     1:39.54         47.31
PAYNE, LACEY           9 PC SOUTH TAHOE SWIM T    1:40.05         48.71
BEACH, SUPRIYA        10 PC RENO AQUATIC CLUB     1:43.22         50.93
TULL, ALYSSA           9 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI    1:43.35         51.51
TRAUB, LESLI          10 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI    1:44.28         52.07
NICHOLSON, NAOMI      10 SN GREENHAVEN SWIM TE    1:45.51         50.88
CULPEPPER, CODY       10 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL    1:45.75         49.12
STEELE, JESSICA        9 PC CARSON AQUATIC CLU    1:49.76         52.31
ANDERSON, JILLIAN      9 SN WATER WOLVES          1:52.55
SIMS, ALEXANDRA        9 SN WATER WOLVES          1:54.19         56.60
CHIH, SHELBY           9 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI    NO SHOW
MCINTOSH, SARA        10 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI     DQUED
STEPHENSON, WHITNEY   10 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI     DQUED
WANGREEN, NATOSHA     10 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI    NO SHOW
WOODS, NATALIE        10 PC SOUTH TAHOE SWIM T    NO SHOW

=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   51                                   FEMALE   10&UN   50 BREAST                                   EVENT   51
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

IMUS, LAURA           10 SN ARDEN HILLS COUNTR      36.20
MERCER, KRISTA        10 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI      38.15
LEOPOLD, JENNIFER     10 SN ARDEN HILLS COUNTR      38.32
FRAZIER, KAREN        10 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI      40.62
THURMAN, HOPE         10 PC ORINDA AQUATICS         40.96
LINDSEY, ANDREA       10 PC CARSON AQUATIC CLU      41.60

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 1001

                                        C A L I F O R N I A  C A P I T A L  A Q U A T I C S

MEET SANCTION NUMBER SN98-61                          10/16/98  THRU  10/18/98          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   51                                   FEMALE   10&UN   50 BREAST                                   EVENT   51
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

MCLENNAN, CAILIN      10 PC RENO AQUATIC CLUB       41.80
HEMPLEMAN, KRISTEN    10 PC RENO AQUATIC CLUB       41.96
KNOLL, CAROLINE       10 SN ARDEN HILLS COUNTR      42.26
STEPHENSON, WHITNEY   10 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI      42.49
VALENZUELA, CANDACE   10 SN LAGUNA CREEK RACQU      42.69
HAWLEY, CHRISTINE     10 SN GREENHAVEN SWIM TE      43.41
RYNER, REBEKAH         9 SN ARDEN HILLS COUNTR      43.46
HERMAN, JOCELINE      10 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI      43.58
OLSON, JORDAN         10 SN PENGUIN SWIM TEAM       43.65
FALLS, LAUREN          9 PC SOUTH TAHOE SWIM T      43.87
HILL, ALYSSA          10 PC ORINDA AQUATICS         44.12
HEAUSER, COLLEEN       9 SN PENGUIN SWIM TEAM       44.43
BAXMEYER, SKYLA        8 SN CHICO AQUA JETS         44.62
GALLANTY, ELLEN       10 PC SOUTH TAHOE SWIM T      44.79
TKACHUK, JESSICA       9 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL      45.11
YARBER, CAROLINE      10 SN WATER WOLVES            45.22
CARTOSCELLI, CHELLSEA 10 SN FEATHER RIVER AQUA      45.25
TAJERAN, SHEEVA       10 SN LAGUNA CREEK RACQU      45.33
LAU, KARINA            9 SN LAGUNA CREEK RACQU      45.69
GARNER, BRIANNA        9 SN WILLOWS HYDRO JETS      45.82
GREENBAUM, ALEXA      10 SN ARDEN HILLS COUNTR      45.82
BARTLETT, ALLISON     10 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL      46.23
ERKEL, MEGHAN          9 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI      46.43
SIMMONS, NICOLE       10 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL      46.54
MONTGOMERY, JAMIE      9 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI      46.57
NELSON, LISA          10 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI      46.62
SMRELCAR, AMY          9 SN LAGUNA CREEK RACQU      46.67
ERDRICH, KAITLYN       9 SN LAGUNA CREEK RACQU      46.76
PLANTARIC, SAMANTHA    9 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL      47.03
BLANN, COURTNEY       10 PC SOUTH TAHOE SWIM T      47.11
FERGUSON, JESSICA      9 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL      47.29
GREENBAUM, HANNAH      9 SN ARDEN HILLS COUNTR      47.59
CHARGUALAF, SABRINA   10 SN WATER WOLVES            47.86
PAGAN, LAUREN          8 PC UNATTACHED PACIFIC      47.99
PALACIOS, SIERRA       8 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI      48.12
WANGREEN, NATOSHA     10 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI      48.21
MOLL, MICHELLE        10 SN CHICO AQUA JETS         48.23
LEEDS, JAMIE           9 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI      48.27
GREEN, JORDYN          8 PC RENO AQUATIC CLUB       48.29
HADDEN, AMY           10 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI      48.34
PALMER, JESSICA       10 SN ARDEN PARK              48.39
BEACH, SUPRIYA        10 PC RENO AQUATIC CLUB       48.64
HUBBS, MARISSA        10 SN ARDEN HILLS COUNTR      48.91
CUMMINGS, JENNIFER     8 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL      49.18
CULPEPPER, CODY       10 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL      49.19
STEELE, JESSICA        9 PC CARSON AQUATIC CLU      49.34
BORCHMAN, TENLEY      10 SN WATER WOLVES            49.38
SIMICH, ANDREA        10 PC RENO AQUATIC CLUB       49.44
KELLY, JOSEPHINE      10 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI      49.71
DEIS, MELODY          10 SN ARDEN HILLS COUNTR      49.92
SIMS, ALEXANDRA        9 SN WATER WOLVES            49.92
NICHOLSON, NAOMI      10 SN GREENHAVEN SWIM TE      49.93
CARLSON, CATHERINE     8 SN PENGUIN SWIM TEAM       50.15
ANDERSON, JILLIAN      9 SN WATER WOLVES            50.22
SILVA, ASHLEY          8 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI      50.30
TRAUB, LESLI          10 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI      50.53
DEPONT, SHANNON       10 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI      50.64
LO DUCA, CHRISTY      10 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL      51.04
TURNER, NATALIE       10 PC SOUTH TAHOE SWIM T      51.04
BERGEMANN, KELSEY      8 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL      51.05
ONEILL, KATIE          9 PC DOUGLAS DOLFIN SWI      51.10
CONNER, ALYSSA         8 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL      51.24

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 1001

                                        C A L I F O R N I A  C A P I T A L  A Q U A T I C S

MEET SANCTION NUMBER SN98-61                          10/16/98  THRU  10/18/98          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   51                                   FEMALE   10&UN   50 BREAST                                   EVENT   51
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

GIBLIN, KAITLYN        7 PC ORINDA AQUATICS         51.80
TORMEY, CAITLIN       10 SN GLEN OAKS               52.01
FLOOD, BAILEY         10 PC SOUTH TAHOE SWIM T      53.29
LUM, NICOLE            9 SN LAGUNA CREEK RACQU      53.51
PELLOW, CHANTELLE      9 SN UNATTACHED SIERRA       53.81
GENTLE, ASHLEY        10 PC SOUTH TAHOE SWIM T      53.85
HOFF, KELSEY           8 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL      53.93
GODDARD, JESSICA      10 PC CARSON AQUATIC CLU      54.04
LINDSEY, WHITNEY       7 PC CARSON AQUATIC CLU      55.10
CHIH, SHELBY           9 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI      55.31
HASTERT, CHRISTIE     10 SN PENGUIN SWIM TEAM       55.35
LOCKHART, KATHERINE    9 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI      55.78
HESTER, MADELINE       9 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI      55.91
MCINTOSH, SARA        10 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI      56.07
FLETCHER, TAYLOR       8 SN SWIM SACRAMENTO         56.25
VALENZUELA, VICTORIA   9 SN LAGUNA CREEK RACQU      56.45
SAHAMI, SHIREEN        8 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI      56.46
SCHAEFER, SHELBY       7 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI      56.56
SHERER, CHRISTINE      8 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL      56.74
ROBERTSON, RACHEL      8 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI      56.99
BRATTON, ALLISON       9 PC SOUTH TAHOE SWIM T      57.02
TORMEY, ATIEL          8 SN GLEN OAKS               57.24
DAVID, SARAH           8 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI      57.78
LAZO, NANCY            8 SN WATER WOLVES            58.25
SANGUINETTI, ALYSSA    7 SN WATER WOLVES            58.29
SIMMONS, JENNIFER      7 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL      58.45
FERGUSON, LAUREL       8 SN ARDEN PARK              58.61
KANE, SARA             8 SN LAGUNA CREEK RACQU      59.15
PLANT, MEREDITH        7 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI      59.25
FERGUSON, ELIZABETH    9 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL    1:00.14
STEWART, PAULINE       7 SN ARDEN PARK            1:01.18
STEWART, SHELBY        8 SN GLEN OAKS             1:01.40
ORR, MONIQUE           7 SN WATER WOLVES          1:01.41
PAYNE, LACEY           9 PC SOUTH TAHOE SWIM T    1:02.29
BENINSIG, KRISTYANNE   8 SN ARDEN HILLS COUNTR    1:02.80
NEEP, DAKOTA           8 SN PENGUIN SWIM TEAM     1:03.17
STITT, DANIELLE        9 SN UNATTACHED SIERRA     1:04.04
MACKENZIE, JACQUELYNN 10 SN ARDEN PARK            1:04.74
STEWART, HILARY        6 SN GLEN OAKS             1:08.33
LAZO, JASMINE          7 SN WATER WOLVES          1:08.44
HOFHENKE, BROOKE       8 SN WILLOWS HYDRO JETS    1:08.56
HAYES, JESSICA         6 SN WATER WOLVES          1:09.02
ROUSH, MARTEY          8 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI    1:12.36
SCHLAUCH, EMILY        7 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI    1:14.53
BLYTHE, DANNON        10 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL     DQUED
KINCAID, JENNIFER     10 SN GREENHAVEN SWIM TE     DQUED
LE, AN-NHIEN          10 SN WATER WOLVES           DQUED
SCOTT, ALIESHA         9 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL     DQUED
ZUG, REBECCA           7 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI     DQUED

=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   33                                   FEMALE   10&UN   100 BREAST                                  EVENT   33
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

IMUS, LAURA           10 SN ARDEN HILLS COUNTR    1:21.38         39.24
MERCER, KRISTA        10 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI    1:24.30         40.74
LEOPOLD, JENNIFER     10 SN ARDEN HILLS COUNTR    1:26.54         41.14
LINDSEY, ANDREA       10 PC CARSON AQUATIC CLU    1:27.30         42.49
DOOLITTLE, MARGARET   10 SN GREENHAVEN SWIM TE    1:27.76         41.86
HEMPLEMAN, KRISTEN    10 PC RENO AQUATIC CLUB     1:29.89         42.96

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 1001

                                        C A L I F O R N I A  C A P I T A L  A Q U A T I C S

MEET SANCTION NUMBER SN98-61                          10/16/98  THRU  10/18/98          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   33                                   FEMALE   10&UN   100 BREAST                                  EVENT   33
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

STEPHENSON, WHITNEY   10 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI    1:30.90         44.04
MCLENNAN, CAILIN      10 PC RENO AQUATIC CLUB     1:31.14         44.50
FRAZIER, KAREN        10 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI    1:31.36         42.82
KNOLL, CAROLINE       10 SN ARDEN HILLS COUNTR    1:31.97         43.17
MCGHEE, MELISSA       10 SN ARDEN HILLS COUNTR    1:32.28         43.27
VALENZUELA, CANDACE   10 SN LAGUNA CREEK RACQU    1:33.70         43.07
HAWLEY, CHRISTINE     10 SN GREENHAVEN SWIM TE    1:35.77         45.16
RYNER, REBEKAH         9 SN ARDEN HILLS COUNTR    1:36.05         45.63
BAXMEYER, SKYLA        8 SN CHICO AQUA JETS       1:36.28         45.42
BENINSIG, ALLISON     10 SN ARDEN HILLS COUNTR    1:36.43         46.55
PARKER, COURTNEY      10 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI    1:36.56         47.44
OLSON, JORDAN         10 SN PENGUIN SWIM TEAM     1:36.86         44.89
FALLS, LAUREN          9 PC SOUTH TAHOE SWIM T    1:36.94         45.80
GREENBAUM, ALEXA      10 SN ARDEN HILLS COUNTR    1:38.67         47.89
BARTLETT, ALLISON     10 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL    1:39.21         47.16
TAJERAN, SHEEVA       10 SN LAGUNA CREEK RACQU    1:39.37         46.97
MCALLISTER, ADELE     10 SN ARDEN HILLS COUNTR    1:39.94         48.86
HEAUSER, COLLEEN       9 SN PENGUIN SWIM TEAM     1:39.99         47.91
GARNER, BRIANNA        9 SN WILLOWS HYDRO JETS    1:40.99         48.49
LE, AN-NHIEN          10 SN WATER WOLVES          1:41.18         48.10
HERMAN, JOCELINE      10 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI    1:41.43         46.44
CHARGUALAF, SABRINA   10 SN WATER WOLVES          1:42.39         48.69
LEE, CAITLIN           9 SN PENGUIN SWIM TEAM     1:42.57         49.30
PLANTARIC, SAMANTHA    9 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL    1:43.73         48.74
SIMMONS, NICOLE       10 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL    1:44.37         50.39
MOSS, HILARY          10 SN ARDEN HILLS COUNTR    1:44.71         50.07
ERDRICH, KAITLYN       9 SN LAGUNA CREEK RACQU    1:44.85         50.80
MOLL, MICHELLE        10 SN CHICO AQUA JETS       1:46.29         49.82
HADDEN, AMY           10 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI    1:47.12         50.97
SIMICH, ANDREA        10 PC RENO AQUATIC CLUB     1:47.21         51.87
DEIS, MELODY          10 SN ARDEN HILLS COUNTR    1:48.07         49.93
GREENBAUM, HANNAH      9 SN ARDEN HILLS COUNTR    1:48.37         50.14
LEEDS, JAMIE           9 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI    1:48.41         52.52
KELLY, JOSEPHINE      10 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI    1:48.49         53.63
HUBBS, MARISSA        10 SN ARDEN HILLS COUNTR    1:49.38         51.59
TRAUB, LESLI          10 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI    1:49.83         52.56
SIMS, ALEXANDRA        9 SN WATER WOLVES          1:50.71         52.82
CARLSON, CATHERINE     8 SN PENGUIN SWIM TEAM     1:50.93         51.90
ONEILL, KATIE          9 PC DOUGLAS DOLFIN SWI    1:51.87         54.29
PELLOW, CHANTELLE      9 SN UNATTACHED SIERRA     1:53.94         53.13
ANDERSON, JILLIAN      9 SN WATER WOLVES          1:54.50         53.37
OLVEDA, STACIE         9 SN WATER WOLVES          1:55.16         55.45
CHIH, SHELBY           9 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI    1:55.28         55.25
STEELE, JESSICA        9 PC CARSON AQUATIC CLU    1:58.55         54.66
CULPEPPER, CODY       10 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL    2:00.19         53.30
HASTERT, CHRISTIE     10 SN PENGUIN SWIM TEAM     2:00.39         56.00
HONEYCUTT, EMMA        9 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI    2:00.75         55.57
BRATTON, ALLISON       9 PC SOUTH TAHOE SWIM T    2:02.41         58.71
PAYNE, LACEY           9 PC SOUTH TAHOE SWIM T    2:07.30         58.98
DAVID, SARAH           8 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI    2:10.30       1:03.82
JONES, KELSEY          9 SN SWIM SACRAMENTO       2:14.50       1:03.26
MACKENZIE, JACQUELYNN 10 SN ARDEN PARK            2:18.19       1:00.60
JONES, MALIA           9 SN PENGUIN SWIM TEAM     2:20.03       1:07.31
JUDGE, DANIELLE        9 PC CARSON AQUATIC CLU    2:20.60       1:08.61
BEACH, SUPRIYA        10 PC RENO AQUATIC CLUB      DQUED
CARTOSCELLI, CHELLSEA 10 SN FEATHER RIVER AQUA    NO SHOW
ERKEL, MEGHAN          9 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI     DQUED
GODDARD, JESSICA      10 PC CARSON AQUATIC CLU     DQUED
STRAUBINGER, KIRA      9 PC SOUTH TAHOE SWIM T     DQUED

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 1001

                                        C A L I F O R N I A  C A P I T A L  A Q U A T I C S

MEET SANCTION NUMBER SN98-61                          10/16/98  THRU  10/18/98          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S


=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   27                                   FEMALE   10&UN   50 FLY                                      EVENT   27
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

IMUS, LAURA           10 SN ARDEN HILLS COUNTR      29.70
LEOPOLD, JENNIFER     10 SN ARDEN HILLS COUNTR      33.31
MCLENNAN, CAILIN      10 PC RENO AQUATIC CLUB       34.54
DOOLITTLE, MARGARET   10 SN GREENHAVEN SWIM TE      34.69
HAWLEY, CHRISTINE     10 SN GREENHAVEN SWIM TE      34.85
MERCER, KRISTA        10 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI      35.21
MCGHEE, MELISSA       10 SN ARDEN HILLS COUNTR      35.49
STEPHENSON, WHITNEY   10 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI      36.77
LINDSEY, ANDREA       10 PC CARSON AQUATIC CLU      37.03
RYNER, REBEKAH         9 SN ARDEN HILLS COUNTR      37.47
VALENZUELA, CANDACE   10 SN LAGUNA CREEK RACQU      37.64
BARTLETT, ALLISON     10 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL      37.97
LO DUCA, CHRISTY      10 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL      38.50
LEE, CAITLIN           9 SN PENGUIN SWIM TEAM       38.56
BENINSIG, ALLISON     10 SN ARDEN HILLS COUNTR      38.84
HEMPLEMAN, KRISTEN    10 PC RENO AQUATIC CLUB       38.85
CHEW, LAUREN          10 SN GREENHAVEN SWIM TE      39.08
KNOLL, CAROLINE       10 SN ARDEN HILLS COUNTR      39.52
CHARGUALAF, SABRINA   10 SN WATER WOLVES            39.56
GREENBAUM, ALEXA      10 SN ARDEN HILLS COUNTR      40.00
OLVEDA, STACIE         9 SN WATER WOLVES            40.77
CARTOSCELLI, CHELLSEA 10 SN FEATHER RIVER AQUA      40.98
TKACHUK, JESSICA       9 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL      41.11
ERKEL, MEGHAN          9 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI      41.28
TAJERAN, SHEEVA       10 SN LAGUNA CREEK RACQU      41.36
ERDRICH, KAITLYN       9 SN LAGUNA CREEK RACQU      41.63
HUBBS, MARISSA        10 SN ARDEN HILLS COUNTR      41.74
GREENBAUM, HANNAH      9 SN ARDEN HILLS COUNTR      42.09
MCALLISTER, ADELE     10 SN ARDEN HILLS COUNTR      42.16
TURNER, NATALIE       10 PC SOUTH TAHOE SWIM T      42.19
FALLS, LAUREN          9 PC SOUTH TAHOE SWIM T      42.37
BORCHMAN, TENLEY      10 SN WATER WOLVES            42.49
HADDEN, AMY           10 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI      42.83
HOFF, KELSEY           8 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL      42.84
GARNER, BRIANNA        9 SN WILLOWS HYDRO JETS      42.94
SCHAEFER, SHELBY       7 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI      43.00
HEAUSER, COLLEEN       9 SN PENGUIN SWIM TEAM       43.27
FRAZIER, KAREN        10 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI      43.30
MOSS, HILARY          10 SN ARDEN HILLS COUNTR      43.34
DEIS, MELODY          10 SN ARDEN HILLS COUNTR      43.49
MOLL, MICHELLE        10 SN CHICO AQUA JETS         43.62
GREEN, JORDYN          8 PC RENO AQUATIC CLUB       43.82
PALACIOS, SIERRA       8 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI      44.39
SIMICH, ANDREA        10 PC RENO AQUATIC CLUB       44.57
OLSON, JORDAN         10 SN PENGUIN SWIM TEAM       44.65
PAYNE, LACEY           9 PC SOUTH TAHOE SWIM T      44.65
HERMAN, JOCELINE      10 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI      44.68
CHIH, SHELBY           9 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI      45.08
SHARP, CAITLYN        10 SN GLEN OAKS               45.21
LEEDS, JAMIE           9 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI      45.79
HONEYCUTT, EMMA        9 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI      46.51
LE, AN-NHIEN          10 SN WATER WOLVES            46.91
HARNAGE, CORINNE      10 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL      47.17
SIMMONS, NICOLE       10 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL      47.20
LAZO, NANCY            8 SN WATER WOLVES            47.75
ONEILL, KATIE          9 PC DOUGLAS DOLFIN SWI      48.00
CARLSON, CATHERINE     8 SN PENGUIN SWIM TEAM       48.01
KELLY, JOSEPHINE      10 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI      48.84
CUMMINGS, JENNIFER     8 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL      49.15

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 1001

                                        C A L I F O R N I A  C A P I T A L  A Q U A T I C S

MEET SANCTION NUMBER SN98-61                          10/16/98  THRU  10/18/98          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   27                                   FEMALE   10&UN   50 FLY                                      EVENT   27
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

SIMMONS, JENNIFER      7 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL      49.42
STEELE, JESSICA        9 PC CARSON AQUATIC CLU      49.50
CLARK, EMILY           8 SN GALT AREA SWIM PRO      49.71
SIMS, ALEXANDRA        9 SN WATER WOLVES            49.79
TRAUB, LESLI          10 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI      49.98
JONES, KELSEY          9 SN SWIM SACRAMENTO         50.40
GODDARD, JESSICA      10 PC CARSON AQUATIC CLU      51.19
WOODS, NATALIE        10 PC SOUTH TAHOE SWIM T      51.34
LINDSEY, WHITNEY       7 PC CARSON AQUATIC CLU      51.53
RIDDERING, AMY         8 SN ARDEN PARK              52.30
KANE, SARA             8 SN LAGUNA CREEK RACQU      52.56
BRATTON, ALLISON       9 PC SOUTH TAHOE SWIM T      53.27
JONES, MALIA           9 SN PENGUIN SWIM TEAM       53.63
WANGREEN, NATOSHA     10 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI      54.49
STEWART, HILARY        6 SN GLEN OAKS               54.78
ANDERSON, JILLIAN      9 SN WATER WOLVES            54.98
BEACH, SUPRIYA        10 PC RENO AQUATIC CLUB       55.77
CULPEPPER, CODY       10 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL      55.86
ROBERTSON, RACHEL      8 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI      57.02
BENINSIG, KRISTYANNE   8 SN ARDEN HILLS COUNTR      58.02
STEWART, SHELBY        8 SN GLEN OAKS               59.63
DEBELLA, LEANNE        9 PC SOUTH TAHOE SWIM T    1:00.72
FLETCHER, TAYLOR       8 SN SWIM SACRAMENTO       1:01.05
HEIKILA, ERICA         6 SN WATER WOLVES          1:27.90
GENTLE, ASHLEY        10 PC SOUTH TAHOE SWIM T     DQUED
GRIMES, KATELYNN       8 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI     DQUED
HESTER, MADELINE       9 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI     DQUED
PLANT, MEREDITH        7 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI     DQUED
STRAUBINGER, KIRA      9 PC SOUTH TAHOE SWIM T     DQUED

=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   71                                   FEMALE   10&UN   100 FLY                                     EVENT   71
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

IMUS, LAURA           10 SN ARDEN HILLS COUNTR    1:09.36         33.91
MCLENNAN, CAILIN      10 PC RENO AQUATIC CLUB     1:14.57         35.21
MARIZU, CECILIA       10 PC RENO AQUATIC CLUB     1:14.77         35.72
DOOLITTLE, MARGARET   10 SN GREENHAVEN SWIM TE    1:20.48         35.81
LINDSEY, ANDREA       10 PC CARSON AQUATIC CLU    1:23.43         38.83
MCGHEE, MELISSA       10 SN ARDEN HILLS COUNTR    1:26.57         39.28
CHARGUALAF, SABRINA   10 SN WATER WOLVES          1:27.16         41.60
OLVEDA, STACIE         9 SN WATER WOLVES          1:27.55         41.37
STEPHENSON, WHITNEY   10 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI    1:27.70         40.49
RYNER, REBEKAH         9 SN ARDEN HILLS COUNTR    1:30.34         42.88
BENINSIG, ALLISON     10 SN ARDEN HILLS COUNTR    1:30.35         41.09
MCALLISTER, ADELE     10 SN ARDEN HILLS COUNTR    1:38.32         45.30
BORCHMAN, TENLEY      10 SN WATER WOLVES          1:39.55         47.06
LE, AN-NHIEN          10 SN WATER WOLVES          1:40.64         47.22
TURNER, NATALIE       10 PC SOUTH TAHOE SWIM T    1:42.46         44.88
LUM, NICOLE            9 SN LAGUNA CREEK RACQU    1:44.09         46.96
FALLS, LAUREN          9 PC SOUTH TAHOE SWIM T    1:46.84         46.77
LEEDS, JAMIE           9 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI    1:49.21         50.87
TRAUB, LESLI          10 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI    1:53.94         53.68
WOODS, NATALIE        10 PC SOUTH TAHOE SWIM T    2:08.31         54.93
FLOOD, BAILEY         10 PC SOUTH TAHOE SWIM T    2:15.36       1:02.04
HEMPLEMAN, KRISTEN    10 PC RENO AQUATIC CLUB      DQUED
THURMAN, HOPE         10 PC ORINDA AQUATICS        DQUED

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 1001

                                        C A L I F O R N I A  C A P I T A L  A Q U A T I C S

MEET SANCTION NUMBER SN98-61                          10/16/98  THRU  10/18/98          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S


=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   63                                   FEMALE   10&UN   100 I.M.                                    EVENT   63
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

IMUS, LAURA           10 SN ARDEN HILLS COUNTR    1:10.92         32.21
MARIZU, CECILIA       10 PC RENO AQUATIC CLUB     1:14.51         35.12
LEOPOLD, JENNIFER     10 SN ARDEN HILLS COUNTR    1:16.01         34.38
MERCER, KRISTA        10 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI    1:16.10         36.48
MCGHEE, MELISSA       10 SN ARDEN HILLS COUNTR    1:17.61         34.43
DOOLITTLE, MARGARET   10 SN GREENHAVEN SWIM TE    1:17.80         36.89
LINDSEY, ANDREA       10 PC CARSON AQUATIC CLU    1:17.83         37.13
MCLENNAN, CAILIN      10 PC RENO AQUATIC CLUB     1:17.97         36.23
THURMAN, HOPE         10 PC ORINDA AQUATICS       1:20.12         37.17
HAWLEY, CHRISTINE     10 SN GREENHAVEN SWIM TE    1:20.69         36.10
YARBER, CAROLINE      10 SN WATER WOLVES          1:21.53         36.93
RYNER, REBEKAH         9 SN ARDEN HILLS COUNTR    1:21.59         39.16
LAU, KARINA            9 SN LAGUNA CREEK RACQU    1:22.76         38.36
VALENZUELA, CANDACE   10 SN LAGUNA CREEK RACQU    1:23.54         39.94
BARTLETT, ALLISON     10 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL    1:23.76         37.92
HEMPLEMAN, KRISTEN    10 PC RENO AQUATIC CLUB     1:24.07         41.08
GREENBAUM, ALEXA      10 SN ARDEN HILLS COUNTR    1:25.07         40.43
BENINSIG, ALLISON     10 SN ARDEN HILLS COUNTR    1:25.19         41.60
KNOLL, CAROLINE       10 SN ARDEN HILLS COUNTR    1:25.60         40.23
CHARGUALAF, SABRINA   10 SN WATER WOLVES          1:25.81         39.78
MCALLISTER, ADELE     10 SN ARDEN HILLS COUNTR    1:26.42         40.60
HUBBS, MARISSA        10 SN ARDEN HILLS COUNTR    1:26.95         41.49
CARTOSCELLI, CHELLSEA 10 SN FEATHER RIVER AQUA    1:27.04         39.61
TAJERAN, SHEEVA       10 SN LAGUNA CREEK RACQU    1:27.44         42.71
NELSON, LISA          10 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI    1:27.83         40.59
ERKEL, MEGHAN          9 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI    1:27.96         40.45
TKACHUK, JESSICA       9 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL    1:28.46         42.24
FRAZIER, KAREN        10 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI    1:28.48         42.47
HERMAN, JOCELINE      10 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI    1:28.53         43.65
GARNER, BRIANNA        9 SN WILLOWS HYDRO JETS    1:28.76         42.71
HILL, ALYSSA          10 PC ORINDA AQUATICS       1:29.50         43.43
PALACIOS, SIERRA       8 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI    1:29.52         41.05
ONEILL, KATIE          9 PC DOUGLAS DOLFIN SWI    1:29.65         41.16
GREENBAUM, HANNAH      9 SN ARDEN HILLS COUNTR    1:30.29         42.72
HEAUSER, COLLEEN       9 SN PENGUIN SWIM TEAM     1:30.64         45.52
OLSON, JORDAN         10 SN PENGUIN SWIM TEAM     1:30.73         44.92
MOLL, MICHELLE        10 SN CHICO AQUA JETS       1:31.15         42.90
TURNER, NATALIE       10 PC SOUTH TAHOE SWIM T    1:31.28         43.88
GREEN, JORDYN          8 PC RENO AQUATIC CLUB     1:31.39         42.63
SMRELCAR, AMY          9 SN LAGUNA CREEK RACQU    1:31.60         44.10
BAXMEYER, SKYLA        8 SN CHICO AQUA JETS       1:31.75         44.31
TULL, ALYSSA           9 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI    1:31.89         42.43
BORCHMAN, TENLEY      10 SN WATER WOLVES          1:32.20         42.73
SILVA, ASHLEY          8 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI    1:32.35         43.02
HADDEN, AMY           10 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI    1:32.74         44.08
GALLANTY, ELLEN       10 PC SOUTH TAHOE SWIM T    1:33.00         45.19
OLVEDA, STACIE         9 SN WATER WOLVES          1:33.17         41.90
LE, AN-NHIEN          10 SN WATER WOLVES          1:34.04         45.25
KELLY, JOSEPHINE      10 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI    1:34.39         46.34
DEIS, MELODY          10 SN ARDEN HILLS COUNTR    1:34.72         43.11
SIMICH, ANDREA        10 PC RENO AQUATIC CLUB     1:35.05         46.13
FALLS, LAUREN          9 PC SOUTH TAHOE SWIM T    1:35.14         46.50
HONEYCUTT, EMMA        9 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI    1:35.88         42.48
LEEDS, JAMIE           9 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI    1:36.77         48.95
SCHAEFER, SHELBY       7 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI    1:37.27         44.78
FERGUSON, JESSICA      9 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL    1:37.42         47.77
CHIH, SHELBY           9 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI    1:38.04         45.98
DEPONT, SHANNON       10 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI    1:38.27         45.30
LO DUCA, CHRISTY      10 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL    1:38.42         42.87

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 1001

                                        C A L I F O R N I A  C A P I T A L  A Q U A T I C S

MEET SANCTION NUMBER SN98-61                          10/16/98  THRU  10/18/98          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   63                                   FEMALE   10&UN   100 I.M.                                    EVENT   63
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

SIMMONS, NICOLE       10 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL    1:38.46         47.05
BEACH, SUPRIYA        10 PC RENO AQUATIC CLUB     1:38.64         48.07
SCOTT, ALIESHA         9 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL    1:39.40         45.71
PARTINGTON, LAYNE      8 SN ARDEN HILLS COUNTR    1:40.07         44.31
HOFF, KELSEY           8 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL    1:40.47         46.04
BLANN, COURTNEY       10 PC SOUTH TAHOE SWIM T    1:40.61         45.58
KANE, SARA             8 SN LAGUNA CREEK RACQU    1:40.97         45.10
TORMEY, CAITLIN       10 SN GLEN OAKS             1:41.25         45.90
CONNER, ALYSSA         8 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL    1:41.27         47.16
SANGUINETTI, ALYSSA    7 SN WATER WOLVES          1:41.73         48.34
BRATTON, ALLISON       9 PC SOUTH TAHOE SWIM T    1:42.31         46.66
PAYNE, LACEY           9 PC SOUTH TAHOE SWIM T    1:42.57         47.67
TORMEY, ATIEL          8 SN GLEN OAKS             1:42.64         45.92
LAZO, NANCY            8 SN WATER WOLVES          1:42.78         47.15
CARLSON, CATHERINE     8 SN PENGUIN SWIM TEAM     1:43.00         49.20
CULPEPPER, CODY       10 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL    1:43.22         46.84
BERGEMANN, KELSEY      8 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL    1:43.41         46.99
SIMMONS, JENNIFER      7 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL    1:43.44         47.47
NICHOLSON, NAOMI      10 SN GREENHAVEN SWIM TE    1:43.85         50.28
MONTGOMERY, JAMIE      9 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI    1:44.04         50.90
LUM, NICOLE            9 SN LAGUNA CREEK RACQU    1:44.29         48.54
SAHAMI, SHIREEN        8 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI    1:44.76         50.64
CUMMINGS, JENNIFER     8 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL    1:44.82         49.63
PALMER, JESSICA       10 SN ARDEN PARK            1:45.11         48.19
SIMS, ALEXANDRA        9 SN WATER WOLVES          1:45.35         53.60
STEELE, JESSICA        9 PC CARSON AQUATIC CLU    1:45.94         50.97
GIBLIN, KAITLYN        7 PC ORINDA AQUATICS       1:45.99         48.22
ROBERTSON, RACHEL      8 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI    1:46.40         49.77
ANDERSON, JILLIAN      9 SN WATER WOLVES          1:47.57         49.30
PLANT, MEREDITH        7 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI    1:47.93         49.29
SHERER, CHRISTINE      8 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL    1:48.19         46.94
FLOOD, BAILEY         10 PC SOUTH TAHOE SWIM T    1:48.71         52.79
TKACHUK, ALEXANDRA     8 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL    1:49.31         49.41
FERGUSON, LAUREL       8 SN ARDEN PARK            1:49.49         48.65
SCOTT, KAELA           8 SN ARDEN PARK            1:49.64         53.74
RIDDERING, AMY         8 SN ARDEN PARK            1:49.66         45.80
GARTON, JILLIAN        6 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL    1:50.89         51.90
HASTERT, CHRISTIE     10 SN PENGUIN SWIM TEAM     1:50.98         50.94
LINDSEY, WHITNEY       7 PC CARSON AQUATIC CLU    1:51.06         53.70
WIEGEL, ALISA          7 SN ARDEN HILLS COUNTR    1:52.67         51.76
WOODS, NATALIE        10 PC SOUTH TAHOE SWIM T    1:55.69         52.75
DAVID, SARAH           8 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI    1:55.80         57.22
GENTLE, ASHLEY        10 PC SOUTH TAHOE SWIM T    1:56.40         56.15
STEWART, SHELBY        8 SN GLEN OAKS             1:58.59         54.47
BENINSIG, KRISTYANNE   8 SN ARDEN HILLS COUNTR    1:59.90       2:03.11
HESTER, MADELINE       9 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI    2:00.12         56.35
FERGUSON, ELIZABETH    9 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL    2:01.35       1:04.24
STEWART, PAULINE       7 SN ARDEN PARK            2:01.44         56.98
STEWART, HILARY        6 SN GLEN OAKS             2:02.88         56.12
FLETCHER, TAYLOR       8 SN SWIM SACRAMENTO       2:06.42       1:00.98
HEIKILA, ERICA         6 SN WATER WOLVES          2:28.67       1:08.29
LAZO, JASMINE          7 SN WATER WOLVES          2:36.02       1:16.56
ZANUTTO, HAILEY        7 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL    2:36.40       1:13.24
HAYES, JESSICA         6 SN WATER WOLVES          2:38.67       1:18.66
STEWART, MARY          7 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL    2:44.74       1:15.33
ERDRICH, KAITLYN       9 SN LAGUNA CREEK RACQU    NO SHOW
ORR, MONIQUE           7 SN WATER WOLVES           DQUED
PELLOW, CHANTELLE      9 SN UNATTACHED SIERRA     NO SHOW
ZUG, REBECCA           7 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI     DQUED

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 1001

                                        C A L I F O R N I A  C A P I T A L  A Q U A T I C S

MEET SANCTION NUMBER SN98-61                          10/16/98  THRU  10/18/98          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S


=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT    7                                   FEMALE   10&UN   200 I.M.                                    EVENT    7
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

IMUS, LAURA           10 SN ARDEN HILLS COUNTR    2:37.60         32.72  1:14.16  2:01.08
MCGHEE, MELISSA       10 SN ARDEN HILLS COUNTR    2:43.83         34.63  1:16.08  2:06.23
MCLENNAN, CAILIN      10 PC RENO AQUATIC CLUB     2:44.33         35.22  1:17.72  2:06.99
LINDSEY, ANDREA       10 PC CARSON AQUATIC CLU    2:44.94         37.45  1:20.47  2:08.45
LEOPOLD, JENNIFER     10 SN ARDEN HILLS COUNTR    2:49.97         34.89  1:16.84  2:10.31
MERCER, KRISTA        10 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI    2:50.93         40.11  1:21.90  2:10.81
STEPHENSON, WHITNEY   10 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI    2:52.24         38.57  1:21.63  2:13.55
HEMPLEMAN, KRISTEN    10 PC RENO AQUATIC CLUB     2:55.25         40.68  1:26.66  2:14.97
RYNER, REBEKAH         9 SN ARDEN HILLS COUNTR    2:55.39         37.51  1:22.57  2:16.70
BENINSIG, ALLISON     10 SN ARDEN HILLS COUNTR    3:01.06         41.21  1:27.91  2:21.83
CARTOSCELLI, CHELLSEA 10 SN FEATHER RIVER AQUA    3:01.60         42.21  1:28.87  2:22.07
MCALLISTER, ADELE     10 SN ARDEN HILLS COUNTR    3:01.68         42.63  1:26.86  2:22.33
CHARGUALAF, SABRINA   10 SN WATER WOLVES          3:01.98         40.60  1:26.36  2:22.98
GARNER, BRIANNA        9 SN WILLOWS HYDRO JETS    3:02.29         42.51  1:27.85  2:22.72
HARNAGE, CORINNE      10 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL    3:06.09         43.09  1:28.40  2:25.90
LEE, CAITLIN           9 SN PENGUIN SWIM TEAM     3:06.89         39.92  1:26.67  2:24.93
KNOLL, CAROLINE       10 SN ARDEN HILLS COUNTR    3:07.56         42.80  1:29.68  2:23.05
OLVEDA, STACIE         9 SN WATER WOLVES          3:09.59         43.26  1:28.49  2:29.42
FRAZIER, KAREN        10 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI    3:10.84         43.68  1:33.36  2:26.01
TAJERAN, SHEEVA       10 SN LAGUNA CREEK RACQU    3:11.91         44.19  1:35.67  2:29.74
MOLL, MICHELLE        10 SN CHICO AQUA JETS       3:11.95         44.63  1:32.45  2:29.05
BARTLETT, ALLISON     10 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL    3:12.56         39.89  1:24.18  2:23.35
HERMAN, JOCELINE      10 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI    3:14.20         45.37  1:35.56  2:31.27
MOSS, HILARY          10 SN ARDEN HILLS COUNTR    3:15.49         46.70  1:35.09  2:32.06
HUBBS, MARISSA        10 SN ARDEN HILLS COUNTR    3:16.16         46.07  1:32.96  2:32.45
BEACH, SUPRIYA        10 PC RENO AQUATIC CLUB     3:17.64         48.96  1:39.97  2:35.37
ONEILL, KATIE          9 PC DOUGLAS DOLFIN SWI    3:19.17         47.56  1:36.11  2:35.67
HEAUSER, COLLEEN       9 SN PENGUIN SWIM TEAM     3:19.30         45.71  1:36.63  2:35.39
DEIS, MELODY          10 SN ARDEN HILLS COUNTR    3:22.04         45.81  1:36.35  2:36.06
BORCHMAN, TENLEY      10 SN WATER WOLVES          3:22.08         44.99  1:40.13  2:38.29
LEEDS, JAMIE           9 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI    3:25.40         50.17  1:44.03  2:39.31
SHARP, CAITLYN        10 SN GLEN OAKS             3:25.48         45.09  1:39.96  2:37.74
SIMMONS, NICOLE       10 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL    3:25.78         46.53  1:38.98  2:39.37
TURNER, NATALIE       10 PC SOUTH TAHOE SWIM T    3:27.03         47.55  1:38.33  2:39.99
HONEYCUTT, EMMA        9 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI    3:29.97         44.94  1:36.37  2:42.47
SANGUINETTI, ALYSSA    7 SN WATER WOLVES          3:32.64         51.62  1:41.93  2:46.31
PAYNE, LACEY           9 PC SOUTH TAHOE SWIM T    3:33.09         45.11  1:40.17  2:45.79
BRATTON, ALLISON       9 PC SOUTH TAHOE SWIM T    3:36.13         52.63  1:44.69  2:48.89
LADWIG, MARY          10 SN GREENHAVEN SWIM TE    3:36.68         50.58  1:46.00  2:47.96
TULL, ALYSSA           9 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI    3:37.30         47.47  1:45.80  2:49.98
CULPEPPER, CODY       10 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL    3:37.57         50.82  1:45.42  2:46.55
TRAUB, LESLI          10 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI    3:39.73         50.87  1:45.30  2:46.64
STEELE, JESSICA        9 PC CARSON AQUATIC CLU    3:40.67         51.06  1:44.92  2:45.26
SIMS, ALEXANDRA        9 SN WATER WOLVES          3:42.98         55.56  1:54.84  2:53.18
JONES, KELSEY          9 SN SWIM SACRAMENTO       3:46.85         49.18  1:49.44  2:59.63
FALLS, LAUREN          9 PC SOUTH TAHOE SWIM T     DQUED
KELLY, JOSEPHINE      10 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI     DQUED
LAU, KARINA            9 SN LAGUNA CREEK RACQU     DQUED
WITHERWAX, MICHELLE    8 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL     DQUED

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 1001

                                        C A L I F O R N I A  C A P I T A L  A Q U A T I C S

MEET SANCTION NUMBER SN98-61                          10/16/98  THRU  10/18/98          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S


=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   59                                   FEMALE   11-12   50 FREE                                     EVENT   59
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

OCHS, JILLIAN         12 PC ORINDA AQUATICS         26.77
SLOAN, AUDREY         11 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI      27.08
SURWOLD, AMBER        12 SN GLEN OAKS               27.82
DAHL, CHANNING        12 PC ORINDA AQUATICS         28.42
SLOAN, VALERIE        11 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI      28.73
YAMAHATA, ASHLEY      11 SN UNATTACHED SIERRA       28.74
ROBBINS, ERICA        12 SN ARDEN HILLS COUNTR      28.76
PENNINGTON, KARLIE    12 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI      28.88
LEEDS, ASHLEY         12 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI      28.91
TOTTEN, ALISSA        12 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI      28.91
BENDER, KIMMY         11 SN ARDEN PARK              29.17
GYORFFY, JANELLE      11 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL      29.39
JOHNSON, ELIZABETH    11 SN UNATTACHED SIERRA       29.65
HOUSTON, KATY         11 PC RENO AQUATIC CLUB       29.66
HALL, JULIA           12 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL      29.78
WIEGEL, JENNY         11 SN ARDEN HILLS COUNTR      29.84
KAUFMANN, KAREN       12 PC RENO AQUATIC CLUB       29.97
AGEE, MEGHAN          11 SN AMERICAN RIVER GOL      30.09
HARRIS, RACHELLE      11 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL      30.10
FRAZIER, BARBARA      12 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI      30.22
SNYDER, MALLORIE      12 SN FEATHER RIVER AQUA      30.39
HUNTER, ERIN          12 SN PLACERVILLE GOLD A      30.40
CALLAHAM, SARAH       12 SN PENGUIN SWIM TEAM       30.44
WHALEN, ASHLEY        12 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL      30.57
MEFFORD, FAITH        11 SN PENGUIN SWIM TEAM       30.69
KALINCZOK, KARA       11 SN FEATHER RIVER AQUA      30.71
SHERER, SARAH         11 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL      30.74
DEIS, CHRISTINE       12 SN ARDEN HILLS COUNTR      30.85
BRAUN, STEPHANIE      11 PC RENO AQUATIC CLUB       30.87
GERAGHTY, ALYSSA      12 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL      30.96
HOLWAY, KAREN         12 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI      31.01
HOFF, SAMANTHA        11 SN UNATTACHED SIERRA       31.06
ARMSTRONG, ALYSON     11 PC RENO AQUATIC CLUB       31.10
KELLY, JULIA          12 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI      31.23
SCHONAUER, WHITNEY    11 SN WILLOWS HYDRO JETS      31.39
PAGLIERE, ALYSSA      11 SN UNATTACHED SIERRA       31.43
LAXO, SYDNEY          11 SN ARDEN HILLS COUNTR      31.46
WACHTER, ERIN         11 SN SWIM SACRAMENTO         31.53
KRUEGER, CHERA        12 SN UNATTACHED SIERRA       31.57
GOURLEY, SHANNON      11 SN UNATTACHED SIERRA       31.79
PALACIOS, MOLLY       11 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI      31.92
SACHDEV, ARATHI       11 PC RENO AQUATIC CLUB       32.06
SCOGGAN, BRANDY       12 SN LAGUNA CREEK RACQU      32.19
APPLEGATE, JACLYN     12 SN ARDEN HILLS COUNTR      32.20
TURNER, MARJORIE      12 PC SOUTH TAHOE SWIM T      32.45
KNOLL, WHITNEY        12 SN ARDEN HILLS COUNTR      32.63
JONES, CHRISTA        11 PC SOUTH TAHOE SWIM T      32.72
DISBROW, ANYA         11 PC ORINDA AQUATICS         32.80
WAGNER, ELIZABETH     11 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI      32.86
UNRUH, URSULA         11 PC RENO AQUATIC CLUB       32.96
STEPHENSON, MADELINE  12 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL      33.00
LOWE, MAILE           12 SN GREENHAVEN SWIM TE      33.26
MARYATT, ASHLEY       11 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI      33.28
FRIEDERICH, STEPHANIE 11 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI      33.29
ANSTETT, MELISSA      12 PC SOUTH TAHOE SWIM T      33.32
WALKER, SARAH         11 SN ARDEN HILLS COUNTR      33.33
GERRITY, MEGAN        11 SN ARDEN PARK              33.66
BARTLETT, ELIZABETH   12 PC RENO AQUATIC CLUB       33.97
BRUMMET, ASHLEY       11 SN WILLOWS HYDRO JETS      34.04

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 1001

                                        C A L I F O R N I A  C A P I T A L  A Q U A T I C S

MEET SANCTION NUMBER SN98-61                          10/16/98  THRU  10/18/98          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   59                                   FEMALE   11-12   50 FREE                                     EVENT   59
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

LEONARD, LACEY        11 PC SOUTH TAHOE SWIM T      34.34
STEVENS, AMY          12 PC RENO AQUATIC CLUB       34.46
WILLIAMS, LAURA       12 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI      35.60
BYE, REANA            11 PC RENO AQUATIC CLUB       35.91
EDWARDS, MARISSA      11 CC KINGS SWIM CLUB         36.21
BUSCHMANN, BRIANA     11 SN WATER WOLVES            37.11
DAHL, LISA            11 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI      37.35
BRATTON, ASHLEY       11 PC SOUTH TAHOE SWIM T      37.70
JIMENEZ, KAYLA        11 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI      37.75
STURGES, ASHTON       12 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI      38.36
ROBERTS, CRYSTAL      11 PC SOUTH TAHOE SWIM T      38.53
NADOLSKI, TERESA      11 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI      39.52
EHNES, BRITTANY       11 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL      39.67
MACCARTY, SARA        11 PC CARSON AQUATIC CLU      40.63
CROSSON, SAMANTHA     12 PC SOUTH TAHOE SWIM T      41.18
ASKINS, KARA          11 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL      41.30
BARGMANN, ADRIA       12 PC CARSON AQUATIC CLU      42.25
BROWN, JAIME          11 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI      43.40
MARTY, BRITTANY       11 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL      47.54
DUNN, CHELSEA         11 PC SOUTH TAHOE SWIM T      48.95
YOUNG, SARAH          12 SN PLACERVILLE GOLD A    NO SHOW

=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   23                                   FEMALE   11-12   100 FREE                                    EVENT   23
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

SLOAN, AUDREY         11 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI      59.92         29.62
SLOAN, VALERIE        11 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI    1:01.46         30.09
CLANTON, QUINN        12 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI    1:01.82         30.28
ROBBINS, ERICA        12 SN ARDEN HILLS COUNTR    1:03.16         30.47
YAMAHATA, ASHLEY      11 SN UNATTACHED SIERRA     1:03.63         30.42
LEEDS, ASHLEY         12 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI    1:03.67         30.94
TOTTEN, ALISSA        12 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI    1:04.16         31.83
KAUFMANN, KAREN       12 PC RENO AQUATIC CLUB     1:04.21         31.34
HOUSTON, KATY         11 PC RENO AQUATIC CLUB     1:04.26         31.51
GYORFFY, JANELLE      11 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL    1:04.59         31.15
DAHL, CHANNING        12 PC ORINDA AQUATICS       1:04.76         32.10
HARRIS, RACHELLE      11 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL    1:04.79         31.58
HALL, JULIA           12 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL    1:05.55         32.05
FRENCH, RACHEL        12 SN FEATHER RIVER AQUA    1:05.61         31.44
ARMSTRONG, ALYSON     11 PC RENO AQUATIC CLUB     1:05.74         32.78
PENNINGTON, KARLIE    12 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI    1:05.80         32.46
WIEGEL, JENNY         11 SN ARDEN HILLS COUNTR    1:06.01         31.51
GERAGHTY, ALYSSA      12 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL    1:06.21         31.40
KELLY, JULIA          12 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI    1:06.36         31.84
PAGLIERE, ALYSSA      11 SN UNATTACHED SIERRA     1:06.44
JOHNSON, ELIZABETH    11 SN UNATTACHED SIERRA     1:06.53         32.55
WHALEN, ASHLEY        12 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL    1:06.73         31.71
BRAUN, STEPHANIE      11 PC RENO AQUATIC CLUB     1:06.76         32.46
FRAZIER, BARBARA      12 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI    1:06.94         32.54
SHERER, SARAH         11 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL    1:06.94         32.02
KALINCZOK, KARA       11 SN FEATHER RIVER AQUA    1:07.36         32.23
CAMBRA, JULIE         12 SN ARDEN HILLS COUNTR    1:07.73         32.29
DEIS, CHRISTINE       12 SN ARDEN HILLS COUNTR    1:07.85         32.63
CALLAHAM, SARAH       12 SN PENGUIN SWIM TEAM     1:08.02         33.02
WACHTER, ERIN         11 SN SWIM SACRAMENTO       1:08.11         32.54
MEFFORD, FAITH        11 SN PENGUIN SWIM TEAM     1:09.12         44.04
SCHONAUER, WHITNEY    11 SN WILLOWS HYDRO JETS    1:09.80         33.90
LAXO, SYDNEY          11 SN ARDEN HILLS COUNTR    1:10.24         33.50
HOFF, SAMANTHA        11 SN UNATTACHED SIERRA     1:10.44         33.87

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 1001

                                        C A L I F O R N I A  C A P I T A L  A Q U A T I C S

MEET SANCTION NUMBER SN98-61                          10/16/98  THRU  10/18/98          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   23                                   FEMALE   11-12   100 FREE                                    EVENT   23
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

KNOLL, WHITNEY        12 SN ARDEN HILLS COUNTR    1:11.18         33.83
GOURLEY, SHANNON      11 SN UNATTACHED SIERRA     1:11.37         34.60
FRIEDERICH, STEPHANIE 11 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI    1:11.44         34.51
SANT, LINDSAY         12 SN OROVILLE ORCAS        1:11.68         34.73
TURNER, MARJORIE      12 PC SOUTH TAHOE SWIM T    1:12.08         34.89
RYNER, RUTH           11 SN ARDEN HILLS COUNTR    1:12.24         34.72
FAVERO, JENNA         11 SN ARDEN HILLS COUNTR    1:12.25         34.11
KRUEGER, CHERA        12 SN UNATTACHED SIERRA     1:13.27         34.54
STEPHENSON, MADELINE  12 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL    1:13.29         35.56
GUPTA, ENA            12 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL    1:13.92         34.58
ANSTETT, MELISSA      12 PC SOUTH TAHOE SWIM T    1:14.06
APPLEGATE, JACLYN     12 SN ARDEN HILLS COUNTR    1:14.31         35.06
PALACIOS, MOLLY       11 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI    1:14.37         35.00
RABADAM, JEANELLE     12 SN LAGUNA CREEK RACQU    1:14.55         34.56
WALKER, SARAH         11 SN ARDEN HILLS COUNTR    1:15.51         35.65
MARYATT, ASHLEY       11 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI    1:15.81         36.03
STEVENS, AMY          12 PC RENO AQUATIC CLUB     1:15.94         36.97
PHILLIP, BRENNA       11 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI    1:16.24         36.37
WILLIAMS, LAURA       12 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI    1:16.58         37.14
BLACKWELL, KATHRYN    11 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL    1:16.95         35.74
KENT, K.              11 PC RENO AQUATIC CLUB     1:17.28         36.50
HOWELL, BRITTNEY      11 SN PENGUIN SWIM TEAM     1:17.57         36.77
BYE, REANA            11 PC RENO AQUATIC CLUB     1:18.19         37.42
UNRUH, URSULA         11 PC RENO AQUATIC CLUB     1:18.60         36.67
WILSON, CARRIE        11 SN GALT AREA SWIM PRO    1:19.14         38.15
EDWARDS, MARISSA      11 CC KINGS SWIM CLUB       1:21.24         37.87
DAHL, LISA            11 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI    1:22.76         40.54
CARTER, TIFFANY       12 PC SOUTH TAHOE SWIM T    1:23.19         38.91
ELLS, HANNAH          11 SN PENGUIN SWIM TEAM     1:23.97         39.30
JIMENEZ, KAYLA        11 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI    1:25.09         40.57
PAVLACKA, DESTINY     11 SN SWIM SACRAMENTO       1:26.26         40.60
BRATTON, ASHLEY       11 PC SOUTH TAHOE SWIM T    1:26.33         41.46
UELTZEN, WHITNEY      11 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI    1:28.92         41.56
EHNES, BRITTANY       11 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL    1:30.33         43.70
MUNOZ, MAIA           12 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL    1:32.08         41.98
MACCARTY, SARA        11 PC CARSON AQUATIC CLU    1:34.06         44.37
BARGMANN, ADRIA       12 PC CARSON AQUATIC CLU    1:34.13         41.83
DONDE, KARISHMA       12 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL    1:34.28         42.27
STURGES, ASHTON       12 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI    1:34.57         44.73
ASKINS, KARA          11 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL    1:38.48         44.68
BROWN, JAIME          11 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI    1:40.73         45.63
MARTY, BRITTANY       11 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL    1:45.21
ROSS, JENNIFER        12 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI    2:11.81

=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   45                                   FEMALE   11-12   200 FREE                                    EVENT   45
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

SLOAN, AUDREY         11 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI    2:13.07         31.15  1:05.74  1:40.73
SLOAN, VALERIE        11 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI    2:13.53         31.08  1:05.91  1:40.22
ROBBINS, ERICA        12 SN ARDEN HILLS COUNTR    2:15.55         31.55  1:06.01  1:41.28
YAMAHATA, ASHLEY      11 SN UNATTACHED SIERRA     2:17.29         30.65  1:05.65  1:42.08
KAUFMANN, KAREN       12 PC RENO AQUATIC CLUB     2:17.97         31.51  1:06.53  1:42.52
HOUSTON, KATY         11 PC RENO AQUATIC CLUB     2:19.71         31.80  1:07.26  1:43.64
WIEGEL, JENNY         11 SN ARDEN HILLS COUNTR    2:19.83         32.25  1:08.36  1:44.69
BENDER, KIMMY         11 SN ARDEN PARK            2:20.09         31.15  1:06.93  1:43.84
DAHL, CHANNING        12 PC ORINDA AQUATICS       2:21.25         33.17  1:10.20  1:46.98
GYORFFY, JANELLE      11 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL    2:21.29         31.37  1:07.49  1:45.03
LEEDS, ASHLEY         12 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI    2:21.41         32.72  1:08.92  1:45.69
PAGLIERE, ALYSSA      11 SN UNATTACHED SIERRA     2:21.83         32.14  1:08.86  1:46.06

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 1001

                                        C A L I F O R N I A  C A P I T A L  A Q U A T I C S

MEET SANCTION NUMBER SN98-61                          10/16/98  THRU  10/18/98          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   45                                   FEMALE   11-12   200 FREE                                    EVENT   45
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

BRAUN, STEPHANIE      11 PC RENO AQUATIC CLUB     2:22.30         33.78  1:10.05  1:47.43
PENNINGTON, KARLIE    12 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI    2:22.63         33.37  1:11.25  1:48.13
ARMSTRONG, ALYSON     11 PC RENO AQUATIC CLUB     2:22.64         34.71  1:11.52  1:47.97
JOHNSON, ELIZABETH    11 SN UNATTACHED SIERRA     2:23.05         32.36  1:09.86  1:47.53
GERAGHTY, ALYSSA      12 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL    2:23.06         32.06  1:07.75  1:46.01
HALL, JULIA           12 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL    2:23.26         32.49  1:08.41  1:46.13
WAGNER, ELIZABETH     11 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI    2:23.50         33.55  1:10.33  1:47.41
YOUNG, SARAH          12 SN PLACERVILLE GOLD A    2:24.35         32.87  1:09.45  1:47.39
CAMBRA, JULIE         12 SN ARDEN HILLS COUNTR    2:25.46         33.48  1:10.94  1:49.00
HUNTER, ERIN          12 SN PLACERVILLE GOLD A    2:26.61         34.30  1:12.16  1:49.88
SCHONAUER, WHITNEY    11 SN WILLOWS HYDRO JETS    2:27.38         34.65  1:13.14  1:50.55
CALLAHAM, SARAH       12 SN PENGUIN SWIM TEAM     2:27.62         34.49  1:13.24  1:50.94
WACHTER, ERIN         11 SN SWIM SACRAMENTO       2:30.43         34.61  1:13.20  1:52.80
HOFF, SAMANTHA        11 SN UNATTACHED SIERRA     2:30.56         35.09  1:13.05  1:52.24
DEIS, CHRISTINE       12 SN ARDEN HILLS COUNTR    2:31.54         32.96  1:11.64  1:53.01
SACHDEV, ARATHI       11 PC RENO AQUATIC CLUB     2:32.24         34.70  1:14.04  1:53.84
SCOGGAN, BRANDY       12 SN LAGUNA CREEK RACQU    2:32.24         35.04  1:12.99  1:52.20
WHALEN, ASHLEY        12 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL    2:32.59         34.50  1:14.31  1:54.98
TURNER, MARJORIE      12 PC SOUTH TAHOE SWIM T    2:33.43         36.18  1:14.99  2:33.51
FRAZIER, BARBARA      12 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI    2:33.86         34.57  1:13.89  1:54.24
MEFFORD, FAITH        11 SN PENGUIN SWIM TEAM     2:34.59         34.51  1:15.29  1:57.27
LAXO, SYDNEY          11 SN ARDEN HILLS COUNTR    2:35.60         34.66  1:14.59  1:56.49
KRUEGER, CHERA        12 SN UNATTACHED SIERRA     2:35.61         35.26  1:16.46  1:57.52
STEPHENSON, MADELINE  12 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL    2:36.41         35.67  1:15.72  1:57.04
RYNER, RUTH           11 SN ARDEN HILLS COUNTR    2:37.19         35.61  1:16.06  1:57.15
HOLWAY, KAREN         12 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI    2:37.48         35.12  1:15.70  1:57.59
KNOLL, WHITNEY        12 SN ARDEN HILLS COUNTR    2:38.81         36.54  1:18.27  1:59.64
BRUMMET, ASHLEY       11 SN WILLOWS HYDRO JETS    2:39.25         35.37  1:15.31  1:57.52
GOURLEY, SHANNON      11 SN UNATTACHED SIERRA     2:39.77         35.87  1:16.83  1:59.29
FRIEDERICH, STEPHANIE 11 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI    2:40.69       1:16.60  1:59.13  2:40.77
DISBROW, ANYA         11 PC ORINDA AQUATICS       2:41.17         35.53  1:15.91  1:59.33
STEVENS, AMY          12 PC RENO AQUATIC CLUB     2:42.43         37.57  1:20.81  2:02.77
APPLEGATE, JACLYN     12 SN ARDEN HILLS COUNTR    2:42.74         36.37  1:18.54  2:01.53
WILLIAMS, LAURA       12 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI    2:44.85         37.94  1:19.62  2:02.56
WALKER, SARAH         11 SN ARDEN HILLS COUNTR    2:45.88         36.39  1:18.84  2:03.81
KENT, K.              11 PC RENO AQUATIC CLUB     2:46.45         37.66  1:20.50  2:04.13
BYE, REANA            11 PC RENO AQUATIC CLUB     2:50.22         39.15  1:23.16  2:08.10
MARYATT, ASHLEY       11 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI    2:51.22         36.77  1:21.39  2:06.46
ROBERTS, CRYSTAL      11 PC SOUTH TAHOE SWIM T    3:00.83         38.09  1:25.70  2:13.76
LEONARD, LACEY        11 PC SOUTH TAHOE SWIM T    3:02.05         39.75  1:25.54  2:14.51
EDWARDS, MARISSA      11 CC KINGS SWIM CLUB       3:09.30         41.94  1:32.60  2:24.44
CROSSON, SAMANTHA     12 PC SOUTH TAHOE SWIM T    3:10.70         41.15  1:29.45  2:18.93
BRATTON, ASHLEY       11 PC SOUTH TAHOE SWIM T    3:11.35         41.99  1:31.74  2:23.07
DAHL, LISA            11 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI    3:12.36         43.87  1:33.32  2:21.91
EHNES, BRITTANY       11 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL    3:23.35         44.87  1:39.29  2:31.63
BROWN, JAIME          11 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI    3:36.48         45.30  1:40.84  2:40.03
DUNN, CHELSEA         11 PC SOUTH TAHOE SWIM T    4:04.37         51.85  1:54.05  2:57.84
MARTY, BRITTANY       11 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL     DQUED

=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT    3                                   FEMALE   11-12   500 FREE                                    EVENT    3
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

ROBBINS, ERICA        12 SN ARDEN HILLS COUNTR    5:50.57         31.73  1:07.53  1:43.44  2:19.42  2:55.29  3:30.45  4:05.64
                                                                4:41.06  5:16.52
SLOAN, VALERIE        11 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI    5:53.63         31.38  1:06.36  1:42.30  2:19.09  2:55.34  3:31.64  4:08.61
                                                                4:45.52  5:21.27
LEEDS, ASHLEY         12 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI    5:57.68         31.85  1:07.60  1:43.91  2:20.56  2:57.41  3:33.83  4:10.35
                                                                4:47.16  5:23.00

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 1001

                                        C A L I F O R N I A  C A P I T A L  A Q U A T I C S

MEET SANCTION NUMBER SN98-61                          10/16/98  THRU  10/18/98          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT    3                                   FEMALE   11-12   500 FREE                                    EVENT    3
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

SLOAN, AUDREY         11 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI    6:01.91         32.42  1:07.84  1:44.71  2:22.23  2:59.90  3:37.04  4:13.56
                                                                4:50.56  5:27.78
ARMSTRONG, ALYSON     11 PC RENO AQUATIC CLUB     6:09.71         34.67  1:12.19  1:50.37  2:28.50  3:06.37  3:43.71  4:20.77
                                                                4:58.16  5:35.39
HOUSTON, KATY         11 PC RENO AQUATIC CLUB     6:13.24         33.32  1:11.16  1:49.27  2:28.01  3:06.91  3:45.86  4:24.57
                                                                5:02.90  5:39.38
WIEGEL, JENNY         11 SN ARDEN HILLS COUNTR    6:19.36         34.49  1:12.90  1:52.17  2:31.41  3:10.73  3:49.40  4:27.97
                                                                5:05.99  5:44.47
CAMBRA, JULIE         12 SN ARDEN HILLS COUNTR    6:20.31         34.59  1:11.90  1:50.06  2:28.53  3:07.38  3:46.18  4:24.90
                                                                5:03.71  5:42.57
BRAUN, STEPHANIE      11 PC RENO AQUATIC CLUB     6:20.35         34.29  1:11.55  1:50.23  2:29.34  3:08.23  3:47.92  4:27.28
                                                                5:06.09  5:44.44
HALL, JULIA           12 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL    6:27.98         33.96  1:12.18  1:51.32  2:31.43  3:10.64  3:50.78  4:31.37
                                                                5:12.20  5:51.17
AGEE, MEGHAN          11 SN AMERICAN RIVER GOL    6:28.21         34.72  1:12.97  1:52.21  2:32.26  3:12.49  3:52.39  4:32.85
                                                                5:13.30  5:52.15
WAGNER, ELIZABETH     11 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI    6:30.80         34.71  1:13.40  1:53.46  2:34.08  3:14.77  3:55.64  4:36.31
                                                                5:15.23  5:54.43
GYORFFY, JANELLE      11 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL    6:30.89         33.98  1:12.19  1:51.56  2:31.83  3:13.12  3:54.17  4:33.95
                                                                5:14.28  5:53.88
FAVERO, JENNA         11 SN ARDEN HILLS COUNTR    6:31.01         33.97  1:12.55  1:52.98  2:32.71  3:13.17  3:53.51  4:33.62
                                                                5:13.41  5:53.06
SHERER, SARAH         11 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL    6:40.39         36.51  1:16.60  1:57.86  2:40.01  3:21.31  4:01.84  4:43.53
                                                                5:24.35  6:04.50
HOFF, SAMANTHA        11 SN UNATTACHED SIERRA     6:41.21         34.21  1:13.07  1:54.44  2:36.57  3:18.67  3:59.15  4:41.00
                                                                5:22.40  6:03.28
RYNER, RUTH           11 SN ARDEN HILLS COUNTR    6:47.43         35.21  1:14.96  1:57.20  2:38.79  3:20.06  4:01.10  4:43.89
                                                                5:27.83  6:08.79
FRAZIER, BARBARA      12 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI    6:50.36         35.77  1:15.25  1:57.08  2:39.22  3:21.17  4:03.24  4:45.34
                                                                5:28.31  6:09.92
STEVENS, AMY          12 PC RENO AQUATIC CLUB     6:55.37         37.95  1:20.27  2:02.90  2:45.56  3:28.64  4:11.12  4:52.95
                                                                5:35.70  6:17.27
DEIS, CHRISTINE       12 SN ARDEN HILLS COUNTR    6:59.74         34.70  1:15.62  1:58.46  2:42.37  3:26.06  4:10.05  4:53.43
                                                                5:37.20  6:20.60
KENT, K.              11 PC RENO AQUATIC CLUB     7:01.01       2:00.38  2:43.57  3:26.80  4:09.99  4:53.72  5:38.07  6:21.01
GOURLEY, SHANNON      11 SN UNATTACHED SIERRA     7:06.01       2:03.47  2:47.56  3:30.82  4:15.31  4:57.42  5:40.97  6:25.07
APPLEGATE, JACLYN     12 SN ARDEN HILLS COUNTR    7:09.02       2:03.47  2:47.28  3:30.94  4:15.67  5:01.04  5:45.85  6:30.16
HOLWAY, KAREN         12 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI    7:16.90       2:04.37  2:49.23  3:35.10  4:20.74  5:06.25  5:50.92  6:35.63
HOWELL, BRITTNEY      11 SN PENGUIN SWIM TEAM     7:20.71       2:03.97  2:49.98  3:35.65  4:21.04  5:07.61  5:53.24  6:39.53
PALACIOS, MOLLY       11 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI    7:38.78       2:04.21  2:51.40  3:39.77  4:28.63  5:17.77  6:06.88  6:54.28
MARYATT, ASHLEY       11 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI    7:39.02       2:09.32  2:55.87  3:42.62  4:29.52  5:17.62  6:07.06  6:53.00

=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   17                                   FEMALE   11-12   50 BACK                                     EVENT   17
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

SLOAN, AUDREY         11 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI      30.87
SHERER, SARAH         11 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL      31.80
SLOAN, VALERIE        11 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI      32.61
ROBBINS, ERICA        12 SN ARDEN HILLS COUNTR      32.80
DAHL, CHANNING        12 PC ORINDA AQUATICS         33.06
HARRIS, RACHELLE      11 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL      33.20
YAMAHATA, ASHLEY      11 SN UNATTACHED SIERRA       33.43
TOTTEN, ALISSA        12 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI      33.45
LEEDS, ASHLEY         12 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI      33.55
CLANTON, QUINN        12 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI      33.91
GYORFFY, JANELLE      11 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL      34.21
WHALEN, ASHLEY        12 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL      34.30
FRENCH, RACHEL        12 SN FEATHER RIVER AQUA      34.39
PENNINGTON, KARLIE    12 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI      34.77

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 1001

                                        C A L I F O R N I A  C A P I T A L  A Q U A T I C S

MEET SANCTION NUMBER SN98-61                          10/16/98  THRU  10/18/98          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   17                                   FEMALE   11-12   50 BACK                                     EVENT   17
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

SCHONAUER, WHITNEY    11 SN WILLOWS HYDRO JETS      34.97
WIEGEL, JENNY         11 SN ARDEN HILLS COUNTR      35.20
JOHNSON, ELIZABETH    11 SN UNATTACHED SIERRA       35.29
KELLY, JULIA          12 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI      35.50
KAUFMANN, KAREN       12 PC RENO AQUATIC CLUB       35.77
HOUSTON, KATY         11 PC RENO AQUATIC CLUB       35.84
RABADAM, JEANELLE     12 SN LAGUNA CREEK RACQU      35.91
HALL, JULIA           12 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL      35.98
PRIOR, HEATHER        11 SN WILLOWS HYDRO JETS      36.35
ARMSTRONG, ALYSON     11 PC RENO AQUATIC CLUB       36.54
DEIS, CHRISTINE       12 SN ARDEN HILLS COUNTR      36.59
SCOGGAN, BRANDY       12 SN LAGUNA CREEK RACQU      36.72
MEFFORD, FAITH        11 SN PENGUIN SWIM TEAM       36.77
KALINCZOK, KARA       11 SN FEATHER RIVER AQUA      36.84
CALLAHAM, SARAH       12 SN PENGUIN SWIM TEAM       36.85
KRUEGER, CHERA        12 SN UNATTACHED SIERRA       37.21
FAVERO, JENNA         11 SN ARDEN HILLS COUNTR      37.22
CAMBRA, JULIE         12 SN ARDEN HILLS COUNTR      37.38
GERAGHTY, ALYSSA      12 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL      37.42
LAXO, SYDNEY          11 SN ARDEN HILLS COUNTR      37.64
TURNER, MARJORIE      12 PC SOUTH TAHOE SWIM T      37.66
ANSTETT, MELISSA      12 PC SOUTH TAHOE SWIM T      38.33
RYNER, RUTH           11 SN ARDEN HILLS COUNTR      38.64
STEPHENSON, MADELINE  12 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL      38.70
BRAUN, STEPHANIE      11 PC RENO AQUATIC CLUB       38.84
PAGLIERE, ALYSSA      11 SN UNATTACHED SIERRA       38.89
UNRUH, URSULA         11 PC RENO AQUATIC CLUB       39.24
WACHTER, ERIN         11 SN SWIM SACRAMENTO         39.28
BLACKWELL, KATHRYN    11 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL      39.32
FRAZIER, BARBARA      12 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI      39.59
SANT, LINDSAY         12 SN OROVILLE ORCAS          39.71
BYE, REANA            11 PC RENO AQUATIC CLUB       39.80
LOWE, MAILE           12 SN GREENHAVEN SWIM TE      39.87
PHILLIP, BRENNA       11 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI      40.12
GUPTA, ENA            12 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL      40.30
MARYATT, ASHLEY       11 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI      40.42
JIMENEZ, KAYLA        11 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI      40.45
KNOLL, WHITNEY        12 SN ARDEN HILLS COUNTR      40.56
WILLIAMS, LAURA       12 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI      40.63
APPLEGATE, JACLYN     12 SN ARDEN HILLS COUNTR      40.67
HOFF, SAMANTHA        11 SN UNATTACHED SIERRA       40.72
KENT, K.              11 PC RENO AQUATIC CLUB       41.27
HOWELL, BRITTNEY      11 SN PENGUIN SWIM TEAM       42.39
STEVENS, AMY          12 PC RENO AQUATIC CLUB       42.47
WALKER, SARAH         11 SN ARDEN HILLS COUNTR      42.81
GOURLEY, SHANNON      11 SN UNATTACHED SIERRA       42.82
DAHL, LISA            11 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI      43.22
UELTZEN, WHITNEY      11 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI      43.92
EDWARDS, MARISSA      11 CC KINGS SWIM CLUB         43.94
PAVLACKA, DESTINY     11 SN SWIM SACRAMENTO         44.25
ELLS, HANNAH          11 SN PENGUIN SWIM TEAM       44.45
CARTER, TIFFANY       12 PC SOUTH TAHOE SWIM T      44.57
MACCARTY, SARA        11 PC CARSON AQUATIC CLU      45.13
BUSCHMANN, BRIANA     11 SN WATER WOLVES            46.32
EHNES, BRITTANY       11 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL      47.52
DONDE, KARISHMA       12 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL      47.76
BARGMANN, ADRIA       12 PC CARSON AQUATIC CLU      48.04
MUNOZ, MAIA           12 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL      48.71
BROWN, JAIME          11 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI      49.42
BRATTON, ASHLEY       11 PC SOUTH TAHOE SWIM T      51.06
STURGES, ASHTON       12 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI      51.90
MARTY, BRITTANY       11 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL      52.92

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 1001

                                        C A L I F O R N I A  C A P I T A L  A Q U A T I C S

MEET SANCTION NUMBER SN98-61                          10/16/98  THRU  10/18/98          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   17                                   FEMALE   11-12   50 BACK                                     EVENT   17
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

ASKINS, KARA          11 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL      54.70
ROSS, JENNIFER        12 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI      56.43
FRIEDERICH, STEPHANIE 11 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI    NO SHOW
WOOLEY, JESSICA       12 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI    NO SHOW
YOUNG, SARAH          12 SN PLACERVILLE GOLD A    NO SHOW

=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   77                                   FEMALE   11-12   100 BACK                                    EVENT   77
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

SLOAN, AUDREY         11 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI    1:06.63         32.81
ROBBINS, ERICA        12 SN ARDEN HILLS COUNTR    1:10.57         34.22
SLOAN, VALERIE        11 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI    1:11.58         34.48
DAHL, CHANNING        12 PC ORINDA AQUATICS       1:11.75         35.44
LEEDS, ASHLEY         12 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI    1:12.61         35.65
KELLY, JULIA          12 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI    1:13.35         35.87
SHERER, SARAH         11 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL    1:13.37         35.69
WIEGEL, JENNY         11 SN ARDEN HILLS COUNTR    1:13.90         35.90
HARRIS, RACHELLE      11 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL    1:14.71         36.48
SNYDER, MALLORIE      12 SN FEATHER RIVER AQUA    1:14.82         36.51
TOTTEN, ALISSA        12 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI    1:14.95         36.28
FRENCH, RACHEL        12 SN FEATHER RIVER AQUA    1:15.06         36.16
HOUSTON, KATY         11 PC RENO AQUATIC CLUB     1:15.25         37.06
SCHONAUER, WHITNEY    11 SN WILLOWS HYDRO JETS    1:16.04         37.39
HALL, JULIA           12 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL    1:16.35         37.35
WAGNER, ELIZABETH     11 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI    1:17.36         38.10
AGEE, MEGHAN          11 SN AMERICAN RIVER GOL    1:17.44         37.59
KALINCZOK, KARA       11 SN FEATHER RIVER AQUA    1:18.01         38.14
PENNINGTON, KARLIE    12 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI    1:18.05         38.04
CAMBRA, JULIE         12 SN ARDEN HILLS COUNTR    1:18.85         39.16
BRAUN, STEPHANIE      11 PC RENO AQUATIC CLUB     1:19.67         39.20
JOHNSON, ELIZABETH    11 SN UNATTACHED SIERRA     1:19.75         38.45
ARMSTRONG, ALYSON     11 PC RENO AQUATIC CLUB     1:20.25         40.65
RYNER, RUTH           11 SN ARDEN HILLS COUNTR    1:20.63         39.28
KRUEGER, CHERA        12 SN UNATTACHED SIERRA     1:20.67         38.58
TURNER, MARJORIE      12 PC SOUTH TAHOE SWIM T    1:20.92         39.13
JONES, CHRISTA        11 PC SOUTH TAHOE SWIM T    1:21.30         39.16
LAXO, SYDNEY          11 SN ARDEN HILLS COUNTR    1:21.31         39.70
DEIS, CHRISTINE       12 SN ARDEN HILLS COUNTR    1:21.44         38.53
SACHDEV, ARATHI       11 PC RENO AQUATIC CLUB     1:22.25         40.39
HOLWAY, KAREN         12 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI    1:22.31         41.03
CALLAHAM, SARAH       12 SN PENGUIN SWIM TEAM     1:22.80         38.14
WACHTER, ERIN         11 SN SWIM SACRAMENTO       1:23.71         40.98
KNOLL, WHITNEY        12 SN ARDEN HILLS COUNTR    1:24.11         41.54
BRUMMET, ASHLEY       11 SN WILLOWS HYDRO JETS    1:24.17         41.16
WILLIAMS, LAURA       12 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI    1:25.97         43.12
MARYATT, ASHLEY       11 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI    1:27.08         42.54
CROSSON, SAMANTHA     12 PC SOUTH TAHOE SWIM T    1:27.93         42.30
ANSTETT, MELISSA      12 PC SOUTH TAHOE SWIM T    1:28.53         43.87
LEONARD, LACEY        11 PC SOUTH TAHOE SWIM T    1:29.32         43.72
BYE, REANA            11 PC RENO AQUATIC CLUB     1:32.38         46.09
WALKER, SARAH         11 SN ARDEN HILLS COUNTR    1:33.40         45.30
MACCARTY, SARA        11 PC CARSON AQUATIC CLU    1:37.73         48.12
BARGMANN, ADRIA       12 PC CARSON AQUATIC CLU    1:49.07         50.27
EHNES, BRITTANY       11 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL    1:49.35         53.66
MARTY, BRITTANY       11 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL    1:55.45         55.83
ASKINS, KARA          11 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL    1:56.62         55.05
BROWN, JAIME          11 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI     DQUED
CARTER, SAMANTHA      12 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI    NO SHOW
HUNTER, ERIN          12 SN PLACERVILLE GOLD A    NO SHOW

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 1001

                                        C A L I F O R N I A  C A P I T A L  A Q U A T I C S

MEET SANCTION NUMBER SN98-61                          10/16/98  THRU  10/18/98          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   77                                   FEMALE   11-12   100 BACK                                    EVENT   77
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

PALACIOS, MOLLY       11 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI    NO SHOW

=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   53                                   FEMALE   11-12   50 BREAST                                   EVENT   53
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

OCHS, JILLIAN         12 PC ORINDA AQUATICS         33.67
SLOAN, VALERIE        11 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI      36.65
YOUNG, SARAH          12 SN PLACERVILLE GOLD A      36.72
FRAZIER, BARBARA      12 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI      36.85
HOUSTON, KATY         11 PC RENO AQUATIC CLUB       36.89
BENDER, KIMMY         11 SN ARDEN PARK              37.04
SLOAN, AUDREY         11 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI      37.09
SURWOLD, AMBER        12 SN GLEN OAKS               37.24
KNOLL, WHITNEY        12 SN ARDEN HILLS COUNTR      37.26
CALLAHAM, SARAH       12 SN PENGUIN SWIM TEAM       37.51
GERAGHTY, ALYSSA      12 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL      37.60
YAMAHATA, ASHLEY      11 SN UNATTACHED SIERRA       37.93
SNYDER, MALLORIE      12 SN FEATHER RIVER AQUA      38.36
PRIOR, HEATHER        11 SN WILLOWS HYDRO JETS      38.62
HALL, JULIA           12 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL      38.64
GYORFFY, JANELLE      11 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL      38.88
WIEGEL, JENNY         11 SN ARDEN HILLS COUNTR      38.99
KELLY, JULIA          12 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI      39.08
HUNTER, ERIN          12 SN PLACERVILLE GOLD A      39.13
MARYATT, ASHLEY       11 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI      39.41
JOHNSON, ELIZABETH    11 SN UNATTACHED SIERRA       39.51
BRAUN, STEPHANIE      11 PC RENO AQUATIC CLUB       39.57
WHALEN, ASHLEY        12 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL      39.75
HARRIS, RACHELLE      11 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL      39.77
KRUEGER, CHERA        12 SN UNATTACHED SIERRA       40.18
CAMBRA, JULIE         12 SN ARDEN HILLS COUNTR      40.54
MEFFORD, FAITH        11 SN PENGUIN SWIM TEAM       40.63
KALINCZOK, KARA       11 SN FEATHER RIVER AQUA      40.66
DISBROW, ANYA         11 PC ORINDA AQUATICS         40.70
RYNER, RUTH           11 SN ARDEN HILLS COUNTR      40.83
AGEE, MEGHAN          11 SN AMERICAN RIVER GOL      40.91
PAGLIERE, ALYSSA      11 SN UNATTACHED SIERRA       40.91
LAXO, SYDNEY          11 SN ARDEN HILLS COUNTR      41.64
UNRUH, URSULA         11 PC RENO AQUATIC CLUB       41.77
WAGNER, ELIZABETH     11 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI      42.11
JONES, CHRISTA        11 PC SOUTH TAHOE SWIM T      42.12
DEIS, CHRISTINE       12 SN ARDEN HILLS COUNTR      42.25
BRUMMET, ASHLEY       11 SN WILLOWS HYDRO JETS      42.27
FRIEDERICH, STEPHANIE 11 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI      42.47
STEPHENSON, MADELINE  12 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL      42.92
WILLIAMS, LAURA       12 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI      43.52
LOWE, MAILE           12 SN GREENHAVEN SWIM TE      43.63
SCHONAUER, WHITNEY    11 SN WILLOWS HYDRO JETS      43.81
WACHTER, ERIN         11 SN SWIM SACRAMENTO         43.87
SCOGGAN, BRANDY       12 SN LAGUNA CREEK RACQU      44.15
BARTLETT, ELIZABETH   12 PC RENO AQUATIC CLUB       44.28
GERRITY, MEGAN        11 SN ARDEN PARK              44.60
HOLWAY, KAREN         12 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI      44.60
STURGES, ASHTON       12 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI      44.85
KENT, K.              11 PC RENO AQUATIC CLUB       44.86
MACCARTY, SARA        11 PC CARSON AQUATIC CLU      44.86
ANSTETT, MELISSA      12 PC SOUTH TAHOE SWIM T      45.19
STEVENS, AMY          12 PC RENO AQUATIC CLUB       45.51
LEONARD, LACEY        11 PC SOUTH TAHOE SWIM T      45.52

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 1001

                                        C A L I F O R N I A  C A P I T A L  A Q U A T I C S

MEET SANCTION NUMBER SN98-61                          10/16/98  THRU  10/18/98          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   53                                   FEMALE   11-12   50 BREAST                                   EVENT   53
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

NADOLSKI, TERESA      11 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI      45.58
HOFF, SAMANTHA        11 SN UNATTACHED SIERRA       45.75
BYE, REANA            11 PC RENO AQUATIC CLUB       45.87
SHERER, SARAH         11 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL      45.88
GOURLEY, SHANNON      11 SN UNATTACHED SIERRA       46.33
WALKER, SARAH         11 SN ARDEN HILLS COUNTR      47.27
JIMENEZ, KAYLA        11 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI      48.14
EHNES, BRITTANY       11 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL      48.25
BUSCHMANN, BRIANA     11 SN WATER WOLVES            48.51
DAHL, LISA            11 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI      49.47
ROBERTS, CRYSTAL      11 PC SOUTH TAHOE SWIM T      50.06
TURNER, MARJORIE      12 PC SOUTH TAHOE SWIM T      50.35
CROSSON, SAMANTHA     12 PC SOUTH TAHOE SWIM T      52.41
BRATTON, ASHLEY       11 PC SOUTH TAHOE SWIM T      52.75
BROWN, JAIME          11 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI      52.86
ASKINS, KARA          11 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL      58.49
MARTY, BRITTANY       11 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL    1:00.40
ROHDE, KELLYE         11 SN PLACERVILLE GOLD A    NO SHOW

=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   35                                   FEMALE   11-12   100 BREAST                                  EVENT   35
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

SLOAN, VALERIE        11 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI    1:16.36         35.67
SLOAN, AUDREY         11 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI    1:20.22         37.80
GERAGHTY, ALYSSA      12 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL    1:20.26         37.66
HOUSTON, KATY         11 PC RENO AQUATIC CLUB     1:20.95         38.98
FRAZIER, BARBARA      12 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI    1:21.22         38.86
CALLAHAM, SARAH       12 SN PENGUIN SWIM TEAM     1:22.08         38.55
KNOLL, WHITNEY        12 SN ARDEN HILLS COUNTR    1:23.47         41.37
CAMBRA, JULIE         12 SN ARDEN HILLS COUNTR    1:24.56         40.84
WIEGEL, JENNY         11 SN ARDEN HILLS COUNTR    1:24.72         40.13
CLANTON, QUINN        12 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI    1:24.83         39.83
HALL, JULIA           12 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL    1:25.18         40.05
KELLY, JULIA          12 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI    1:25.92         40.95
GYORFFY, JANELLE      11 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL    1:26.11         40.44
BRAUN, STEPHANIE      11 PC RENO AQUATIC CLUB     1:26.13         41.31
JOHNSON, ELIZABETH    11 SN UNATTACHED SIERRA     1:26.16         41.28
HOLWAY, KAREN         12 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI    1:26.98         41.18
MARYATT, ASHLEY       11 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI    1:27.11         41.95
RYNER, RUTH           11 SN ARDEN HILLS COUNTR    1:27.64         42.55
KRUEGER, CHERA        12 SN UNATTACHED SIERRA     1:28.31         42.47
KALINCZOK, KARA       11 SN FEATHER RIVER AQUA    1:28.75         42.49
PAGLIERE, ALYSSA      11 SN UNATTACHED SIERRA     1:28.90         42.02
LEEDS, ASHLEY         12 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI    1:29.39         42.40
PRIOR, HEATHER        11 SN WILLOWS HYDRO JETS    1:29.58         39.65
MEFFORD, FAITH        11 SN PENGUIN SWIM TEAM     1:29.61         43.55
WHALEN, ASHLEY        12 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL    1:30.45         41.85
SCOGGAN, BRANDY       12 SN LAGUNA CREEK RACQU    1:30.99         43.94
LAXO, SYDNEY          11 SN ARDEN HILLS COUNTR    1:31.43         43.82
DEIS, CHRISTINE       12 SN ARDEN HILLS COUNTR    1:31.69         43.27
WILLIAMS, LAURA       12 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI    1:32.37         44.53
ARMSTRONG, ALYSON     11 PC RENO AQUATIC CLUB     1:32.65         44.53
APPLEGATE, JACLYN     12 SN ARDEN HILLS COUNTR    1:32.70         44.43
WACHTER, ERIN         11 SN SWIM SACRAMENTO       1:33.01         44.89
WILSON, CARRIE        11 SN GALT AREA SWIM PRO    1:33.14         43.62
UNRUH, URSULA         11 PC RENO AQUATIC CLUB     1:33.31         44.65
PENNINGTON, KARLIE    12 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI    1:33.47         44.97
LOWE, MAILE           12 SN GREENHAVEN SWIM TE    1:34.23         44.63
SANT, LINDSAY         12 SN OROVILLE ORCAS        1:34.39         45.03

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 1001

                                        C A L I F O R N I A  C A P I T A L  A Q U A T I C S

MEET SANCTION NUMBER SN98-61                          10/16/98  THRU  10/18/98          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   35                                   FEMALE   11-12   100 BREAST                                  EVENT   35
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

TOTTEN, ALISSA        12 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI    1:34.80         44.20
KENT, K.              11 PC RENO AQUATIC CLUB     1:34.99         44.84
SCHONAUER, WHITNEY    11 SN WILLOWS HYDRO JETS    1:35.17         44.60
FAVERO, JENNA         11 SN ARDEN HILLS COUNTR    1:36.04         46.45
MACCARTY, SARA        11 PC CARSON AQUATIC CLU    1:36.36         45.81
STEVENS, AMY          12 PC RENO AQUATIC CLUB     1:36.54         46.34
HOFF, SAMANTHA        11 SN UNATTACHED SIERRA     1:36.70         45.44
CARTER, TIFFANY       12 PC SOUTH TAHOE SWIM T    1:36.95         44.58
BYE, REANA            11 PC RENO AQUATIC CLUB     1:38.08         47.35
PALACIOS, MOLLY       11 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI    1:38.29         46.53
GUPTA, ENA            12 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL    1:38.94         46.52
BARTLETT, ELIZABETH   12 PC RENO AQUATIC CLUB     1:39.40         46.69
HOWELL, BRITTNEY      11 SN PENGUIN SWIM TEAM     1:40.83         47.66
STURGES, ASHTON       12 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI    1:41.77         48.50
GOURLEY, SHANNON      11 SN UNATTACHED SIERRA     1:42.45         48.68
DAHL, LISA            11 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI    1:43.79         49.55
UELTZEN, WHITNEY      11 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI    1:44.15         49.48
WALKER, SARAH         11 SN ARDEN HILLS COUNTR    1:45.31         49.48
EHNES, BRITTANY       11 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL    1:46.64         49.97
PAVLACKA, DESTINY     11 SN SWIM SACRAMENTO       1:47.60         49.79
BRATTON, ASHLEY       11 PC SOUTH TAHOE SWIM T    1:53.79         53.53
ASKINS, KARA          11 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL    2:08.62       1:00.04
MARTY, BRITTANY       11 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL    2:09.12       1:01.76
DONDE, KARISHMA       12 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL    2:12.56       1:01.00
BROWN, JAIME          11 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI     DQUED
YAMAHATA, ASHLEY      11 SN UNATTACHED SIERRA     NO SHOW

=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   29                                   FEMALE   11-12   50 FLY                                      EVENT   29
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

SLOAN, VALERIE        11 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI      30.59
CLANTON, QUINN        12 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI      30.74
SLOAN, AUDREY         11 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI      30.77
LEEDS, ASHLEY         12 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI      30.93
SHERER, SARAH         11 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL      31.44
DAHL, CHANNING        12 PC ORINDA AQUATICS         31.69
HARRIS, RACHELLE      11 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL      31.77
GYORFFY, JANELLE      11 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL      31.85
PRIOR, HEATHER        11 SN WILLOWS HYDRO JETS      31.95
YAMAHATA, ASHLEY      11 SN UNATTACHED SIERRA       32.03
ROBBINS, ERICA        12 SN ARDEN HILLS COUNTR      32.04
HOUSTON, KATY         11 PC RENO AQUATIC CLUB       32.56
WHALEN, ASHLEY        12 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL      33.80
HALL, JULIA           12 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL      34.16
KRUEGER, CHERA        12 SN UNATTACHED SIERRA       34.28
KAUFMANN, KAREN       12 PC RENO AQUATIC CLUB       34.60
ARMSTRONG, ALYSON     11 PC RENO AQUATIC CLUB       34.73
DEIS, CHRISTINE       12 SN ARDEN HILLS COUNTR      35.16
KELLY, JULIA          12 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI      35.20
JOHNSON, ELIZABETH    11 SN UNATTACHED SIERRA       35.22
PENNINGTON, KARLIE    12 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI      35.33
SCHONAUER, WHITNEY    11 SN WILLOWS HYDRO JETS      35.54
UNRUH, URSULA         11 PC RENO AQUATIC CLUB       35.80
RYNER, RUTH           11 SN ARDEN HILLS COUNTR      35.98
TOTTEN, ALISSA        12 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI      35.99
CAMBRA, JULIE         12 SN ARDEN HILLS COUNTR      36.14
WACHTER, ERIN         11 SN SWIM SACRAMENTO         36.22
HOLWAY, KAREN         12 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI      36.38
MEFFORD, FAITH        11 SN PENGUIN SWIM TEAM       36.96

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 1001

                                        C A L I F O R N I A  C A P I T A L  A Q U A T I C S

MEET SANCTION NUMBER SN98-61                          10/16/98  THRU  10/18/98          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   29                                   FEMALE   11-12   50 FLY                                      EVENT   29
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

GERAGHTY, ALYSSA      12 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL      37.00
HOFF, SAMANTHA        11 SN UNATTACHED SIERRA       37.00
GUPTA, ENA            12 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL      37.21
WIEGEL, JENNY         11 SN ARDEN HILLS COUNTR      37.48
SANT, LINDSAY         12 SN OROVILLE ORCAS          37.51
LAXO, SYDNEY          11 SN ARDEN HILLS COUNTR      37.62
KALINCZOK, KARA       11 SN FEATHER RIVER AQUA      37.68
PHILLIP, BRENNA       11 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI      37.94
FRAZIER, BARBARA      12 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI      38.03
FRIEDERICH, STEPHANIE 11 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI      38.07
CARTER, TIFFANY       12 PC SOUTH TAHOE SWIM T      38.11
FAVERO, JENNA         11 SN ARDEN HILLS COUNTR      38.12
BRAUN, STEPHANIE      11 PC RENO AQUATIC CLUB       38.18
KNOLL, WHITNEY        12 SN ARDEN HILLS COUNTR      38.31
TURNER, MARJORIE      12 PC SOUTH TAHOE SWIM T      38.98
PAGLIERE, ALYSSA      11 SN UNATTACHED SIERRA       39.10
RABADAM, JEANELLE     12 SN LAGUNA CREEK RACQU      39.44
PALACIOS, MOLLY       11 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI      39.61
BARTLETT, ELIZABETH   12 PC RENO AQUATIC CLUB       39.70
KENT, K.              11 PC RENO AQUATIC CLUB       39.75
APPLEGATE, JACLYN     12 SN ARDEN HILLS COUNTR      41.02
LOWE, MAILE           12 SN GREENHAVEN SWIM TE      41.02
STEPHENSON, MADELINE  12 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL      41.25
GOURLEY, SHANNON      11 SN UNATTACHED SIERRA       41.39
WALKER, SARAH         11 SN ARDEN HILLS COUNTR      41.50
STEVENS, AMY          12 PC RENO AQUATIC CLUB       41.67
MARYATT, ASHLEY       11 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI      41.88
ELLS, HANNAH          11 SN PENGUIN SWIM TEAM       42.73
ANSTETT, MELISSA      12 PC SOUTH TAHOE SWIM T      43.34
WILLIAMS, LAURA       12 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI      43.34
DAHL, LISA            11 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI      43.42
HOWELL, BRITTNEY      11 SN PENGUIN SWIM TEAM       44.95
BUSCHMANN, BRIANA     11 SN WATER WOLVES            47.35
BRATTON, ASHLEY       11 PC SOUTH TAHOE SWIM T      48.23
EDWARDS, MARISSA      11 CC KINGS SWIM CLUB         48.72
MACCARTY, SARA        11 PC CARSON AQUATIC CLU      48.90
BLACKWELL, KATHRYN    11 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL      49.96
MUNOZ, MAIA           12 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL      51.60
EHNES, BRITTANY       11 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL      52.27
BROWN, JAIME          11 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI      59.27
MARTY, BRITTANY       11 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL    1:09.38
PAVLACKA, DESTINY     11 SN SWIM SACRAMENTO        DQUED
STURGES, ASHTON       12 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI     DQUED

=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   73                                   FEMALE   11-12   100 FLY                                     EVENT   73
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

LEEDS, ASHLEY         12 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI    1:08.77         33.00
HARRIS, RACHELLE      11 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL    1:08.86         33.54
YAMAHATA, ASHLEY      11 SN UNATTACHED SIERRA     1:09.73         32.45
ROBBINS, ERICA        12 SN ARDEN HILLS COUNTR    1:11.18         33.58
PRIOR, HEATHER        11 SN WILLOWS HYDRO JETS    1:13.61         33.04
SURWOLD, AMBER        12 SN GLEN OAKS             1:14.00         34.52
OCHS, JILLIAN         12 PC ORINDA AQUATICS       1:14.47         35.58
GYORFFY, JANELLE      11 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL    1:15.02         34.33
SHERER, SARAH         11 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL    1:15.22         34.23
ARMSTRONG, ALYSON     11 PC RENO AQUATIC CLUB     1:16.18         36.64
KAUFMANN, KAREN       12 PC RENO AQUATIC CLUB     1:17.50         36.24
CAMBRA, JULIE         12 SN ARDEN HILLS COUNTR    1:19.06         36.61

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 1001

                                        C A L I F O R N I A  C A P I T A L  A Q U A T I C S

MEET SANCTION NUMBER SN98-61                          10/16/98  THRU  10/18/98          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   73                                   FEMALE   11-12   100 FLY                                     EVENT   73
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

HOFF, SAMANTHA        11 SN UNATTACHED SIERRA     1:21.97         37.48
PENNINGTON, KARLIE    12 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI    1:22.28         37.57
SACHDEV, ARATHI       11 PC RENO AQUATIC CLUB     1:24.01         38.00
RYNER, RUTH           11 SN ARDEN HILLS COUNTR    1:25.07         39.30
SNYDER, MALLORIE      12 SN FEATHER RIVER AQUA    1:25.21         38.69
FRAZIER, BARBARA      12 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI    1:29.12         41.72
JONES, CHRISTA        11 PC SOUTH TAHOE SWIM T    1:29.85         40.04
KENT, K.              11 PC RENO AQUATIC CLUB     1:31.93         41.12
PALACIOS, MOLLY       11 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI    1:33.52         42.18
FRIEDERICH, STEPHANIE 11 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI    1:33.76         40.09
APPLEGATE, JACLYN     12 SN ARDEN HILLS COUNTR    1:36.46         44.17
ROBERTS, CRYSTAL      11 PC SOUTH TAHOE SWIM T    1:37.25         45.87
GOURLEY, SHANNON      11 SN UNATTACHED SIERRA     1:37.53         44.17
STEVENS, AMY          12 PC RENO AQUATIC CLUB     1:42.96         47.29
BRATTON, ASHLEY       11 PC SOUTH TAHOE SWIM T    1:52.37         50.86

=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   65                                   FEMALE   11-12   100 I.M.                                    EVENT   65
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

SLOAN, AUDREY         11 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI    1:07.85         31.30
OCHS, JILLIAN         12 PC ORINDA AQUATICS       1:09.10         32.75
SLOAN, VALERIE        11 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI    1:10.13         32.63
HARRIS, RACHELLE      11 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL    1:10.91         32.75
ROBBINS, ERICA        12 SN ARDEN HILLS COUNTR    1:10.94         34.47
HOUSTON, KATY         11 PC RENO AQUATIC CLUB     1:12.42         33.94
DAHL, CHANNING        12 PC ORINDA AQUATICS       1:12.65         33.58
LEEDS, ASHLEY         12 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI    1:12.79         33.30
BENDER, KIMMY         11 SN ARDEN PARK            1:13.01         35.39
YAMAHATA, ASHLEY      11 SN UNATTACHED SIERRA     1:13.30         34.07
KELLY, JULIA          12 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI    1:13.45         34.95
WIEGEL, JENNY         11 SN ARDEN HILLS COUNTR    1:13.68         34.67
SNYDER, MALLORIE      12 SN FEATHER RIVER AQUA    1:14.08         35.09
GYORFFY, JANELLE      11 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL    1:14.66         33.77
PRIOR, HEATHER        11 SN WILLOWS HYDRO JETS    1:15.24         33.80
JOHNSON, ELIZABETH    11 SN UNATTACHED SIERRA     1:15.33         35.48
WHALEN, ASHLEY        12 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL    1:15.41         34.01
HUNTER, ERIN          12 SN PLACERVILLE GOLD A    1:15.71         35.43
HALL, JULIA           12 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL    1:15.93         35.59
CAMBRA, JULIE         12 SN ARDEN HILLS COUNTR    1:16.07         36.62
AGEE, MEGHAN          11 SN AMERICAN RIVER GOL    1:16.21         34.69
TOTTEN, ALISSA        12 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI    1:16.36         34.90
SHERER, SARAH         11 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL    1:16.53         32.42
KAUFMANN, KAREN       12 PC RENO AQUATIC CLUB     1:16.70         35.98
GERAGHTY, ALYSSA      12 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL    1:17.04         37.48
KALINCZOK, KARA       11 SN FEATHER RIVER AQUA    1:17.25         35.98
PENNINGTON, KARLIE    12 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI    1:17.49         37.03
BRAUN, STEPHANIE      11 PC RENO AQUATIC CLUB     1:17.67         36.98
WAGNER, ELIZABETH     11 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI    1:17.73         37.06
DEIS, CHRISTINE       12 SN ARDEN HILLS COUNTR    1:17.78         35.92
ARMSTRONG, ALYSON     11 PC RENO AQUATIC CLUB     1:18.50         37.60
KRUEGER, CHERA        12 SN UNATTACHED SIERRA     1:18.59         35.78
FRAZIER, BARBARA      12 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI    1:18.70         39.48
RYNER, RUTH           11 SN ARDEN HILLS COUNTR    1:18.81         37.56
CALLAHAM, SARAH       12 SN PENGUIN SWIM TEAM     1:18.95         37.67
MEFFORD, FAITH        11 SN PENGUIN SWIM TEAM     1:19.55         38.85
LAXO, SYDNEY          11 SN ARDEN HILLS COUNTR    1:19.65         39.10
WACHTER, ERIN         11 SN SWIM SACRAMENTO       1:20.28         38.21
HOFF, SAMANTHA        11 SN UNATTACHED SIERRA     1:20.46         38.26
PAGLIERE, ALYSSA      11 SN UNATTACHED SIERRA     1:20.48         38.52

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 1001

                                        C A L I F O R N I A  C A P I T A L  A Q U A T I C S

MEET SANCTION NUMBER SN98-61                          10/16/98  THRU  10/18/98          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   65                                   FEMALE   11-12   100 I.M.                                    EVENT   65
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

SCHONAUER, WHITNEY    11 SN WILLOWS HYDRO JETS    1:20.92         36.66
KNOLL, WHITNEY        12 SN ARDEN HILLS COUNTR    1:21.42         38.69
JONES, CHRISTA        11 PC SOUTH TAHOE SWIM T    1:21.58         37.24
SACHDEV, ARATHI       11 PC RENO AQUATIC CLUB     1:21.94         36.74
DISBROW, ANYA         11 PC ORINDA AQUATICS       1:21.97         38.58
BRUMMET, ASHLEY       11 SN WILLOWS HYDRO JETS    1:23.07         39.82
STEPHENSON, MADELINE  12 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL    1:24.16         40.11
TURNER, MARJORIE      12 PC SOUTH TAHOE SWIM T    1:24.22         38.61
FRIEDERICH, STEPHANIE 11 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI    1:24.32         39.52
UNRUH, URSULA         11 PC RENO AQUATIC CLUB     1:24.44         38.88
KENT, K.              11 PC RENO AQUATIC CLUB     1:24.51         38.66
MARYATT, ASHLEY       11 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI    1:24.53         41.62
APPLEGATE, JACLYN     12 SN ARDEN HILLS COUNTR    1:25.19         40.82
LEONARD, LACEY        11 PC SOUTH TAHOE SWIM T    1:27.03         41.07
WILLIAMS, LAURA       12 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI    1:27.64         42.38
STEVENS, AMY          12 PC RENO AQUATIC CLUB     1:28.09         41.92
BARTLETT, ELIZABETH   12 PC RENO AQUATIC CLUB     1:28.20         40.94
ANSTETT, MELISSA      12 PC SOUTH TAHOE SWIM T    1:28.70         42.11
LOWE, MAILE           12 SN GREENHAVEN SWIM TE    1:28.92         42.49
GOURLEY, SHANNON      11 SN UNATTACHED SIERRA     1:29.39         43.32
GERRITY, MEGAN        11 SN ARDEN PARK            1:29.78         40.45
WALKER, SARAH         11 SN ARDEN HILLS COUNTR    1:31.44         42.50
ROBERTS, CRYSTAL      11 PC SOUTH TAHOE SWIM T    1:32.58         43.52
NADOLSKI, TERESA      11 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI    1:33.97         45.23
DAHL, LISA            11 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI    1:34.29         45.92
CROSSON, SAMANTHA     12 PC SOUTH TAHOE SWIM T    1:35.12         43.43
MACCARTY, SARA        11 PC CARSON AQUATIC CLU    1:35.12         45.41
EDWARDS, MARISSA      11 CC KINGS SWIM CLUB       1:41.62         48.11
BRATTON, ASHLEY       11 PC SOUTH TAHOE SWIM T    1:41.78         48.55
EHNES, BRITTANY       11 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL    1:43.74         52.56
BROWN, JAIME          11 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI    1:49.04         52.13
MARTY, BRITTANY       11 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL    2:01.87       1:01.69
DUNN, CHELSEA         11 PC SOUTH TAHOE SWIM T    2:10.12         59.62

=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT    9                                   FEMALE   11-12   200 I.M.                                    EVENT    9
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

SLOAN, AUDREY         11 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI    2:28.59         32.88  1:08.53  1:54.52
SLOAN, VALERIE        11 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI    2:30.16         33.82  1:12.47  1:55.96
ROBBINS, ERICA        12 SN ARDEN HILLS COUNTR    2:30.91         33.76  1:11.91  1:57.05
HARRIS, RACHELLE      11 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL    2:34.14         33.21  1:12.67  1:58.62
HOUSTON, KATY         11 PC RENO AQUATIC CLUB     2:34.25         34.38  1:14.36  1:58.58
LEEDS, ASHLEY         12 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI    2:34.60         33.23  1:12.22  2:00.34
YAMAHATA, ASHLEY      11 SN UNATTACHED SIERRA     2:37.38         34.45  1:16.17  2:02.36
GYORFFY, JANELLE      11 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL    2:38.31         33.74  1:14.32  2:01.71
CAMBRA, JULIE         12 SN ARDEN HILLS COUNTR    2:39.26         36.10  1:17.72  2:03.94
JOHNSON, ELIZABETH    11 SN UNATTACHED SIERRA     2:39.84         36.18  1:16.49  2:04.33
HALL, JULIA           12 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL    2:40.75         38.41  1:20.10  2:05.63
GERAGHTY, ALYSSA      12 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL    2:40.89         36.62  1:18.00  2:03.72
WIEGEL, JENNY         11 SN ARDEN HILLS COUNTR    2:41.66         37.86  1:18.24  2:05.98
ARMSTRONG, ALYSON     11 PC RENO AQUATIC CLUB     2:43.46         36.52  1:18.65  2:07.86
BRAUN, STEPHANIE      11 PC RENO AQUATIC CLUB     2:44.65         38.72  1:21.94  2:08.32
PAGLIERE, ALYSSA      11 SN UNATTACHED SIERRA     2:44.69         36.33  1:21.67  2:08.17
PENNINGTON, KARLIE    12 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI    2:46.18         35.09  1:16.67  2:08.76
TOTTEN, ALISSA        12 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI    2:49.00         36.96  1:17.71  2:11.53
KRUEGER, CHERA        12 SN UNATTACHED SIERRA     2:49.05         37.53  1:22.78  2:12.42
CALLAHAM, SARAH       12 SN PENGUIN SWIM TEAM     2:49.89         41.08  1:25.75  2:11.87
RYNER, RUTH           11 SN ARDEN HILLS COUNTR    2:50.54         39.26  1:23.29  2:12.06
MEFFORD, FAITH        11 SN PENGUIN SWIM TEAM     2:50.91         38.02  1:23.67  2:14.27

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 1001

                                        C A L I F O R N I A  C A P I T A L  A Q U A T I C S

MEET SANCTION NUMBER SN98-61                          10/16/98  THRU  10/18/98          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT    9                                   FEMALE   11-12   200 I.M.                                    EVENT    9
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

FAVERO, JENNA         11 SN ARDEN HILLS COUNTR    2:51.89         37.73  1:23.42  2:14.00
HOFF, SAMANTHA        11 SN UNATTACHED SIERRA     2:52.68         36.15  1:21.86  2:12.77
FRAZIER, BARBARA      12 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI    2:53.23         40.31  1:27.84  2:13.34
SCHONAUER, WHITNEY    11 SN WILLOWS HYDRO JETS    2:53.73         37.90  1:20.46  2:13.92
HOLWAY, KAREN         12 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI    2:54.70         38.99  1:22.92  2:11.48
DEIS, CHRISTINE       12 SN ARDEN HILLS COUNTR    2:54.91         38.77  1:23.24  2:14.43
LAXO, SYDNEY          11 SN ARDEN HILLS COUNTR    2:56.99         41.00  1:26.19  2:19.18
APPLEGATE, JACLYN     12 SN ARDEN HILLS COUNTR    2:59.20         41.85  1:25.73  2:18.87
KENT, K.              11 PC RENO AQUATIC CLUB     3:01.05         38.76  1:26.08  2:16.78
TURNER, MARJORIE      12 PC SOUTH TAHOE SWIM T    3:01.10         39.75  1:23.99  2:22.44
GOURLEY, SHANNON      11 SN UNATTACHED SIERRA     3:01.33         40.01  1:26.92  2:22.07
SANT, LINDSAY         12 SN OROVILLE ORCAS        3:01.36         40.13  1:26.17  2:20.31
STEVENS, AMY          12 PC RENO AQUATIC CLUB     3:03.12         40.85  1:28.72  2:21.81
KNOLL, WHITNEY        12 SN ARDEN HILLS COUNTR    3:04.59         48.54  1:34.14  2:24.97
WILLIAMS, LAURA       12 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI    3:04.90         46.34  1:32.43  2:22.26
PALACIOS, MOLLY       11 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI    3:07.19         43.06  1:28.99  2:22.34
STEPHENSON, MADELINE  12 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL    3:07.65         42.44  1:31.21  2:24.07
HOWELL, BRITTNEY      11 SN PENGUIN SWIM TEAM     3:15.56         43.72  1:34.58  2:29.95
WALKER, SARAH         11 SN ARDEN HILLS COUNTR    3:16.42         43.14  1:34.94  2:34.19
MARYATT, ASHLEY       11 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI    3:16.55         45.09  1:36.93  2:31.66
WILSON, CARRIE        11 SN GALT AREA SWIM PRO    3:17.37         46.84  1:38.85  2:32.74
UELTZEN, WHITNEY      11 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI    3:23.20         46.42  1:38.02  2:35.89
BRATTON, ASHLEY       11 PC SOUTH TAHOE SWIM T    3:39.07         49.09  1:48.19  2:50.08
GUPTA, ENA            12 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL     DQUED
SHERER, SARAH         11 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL     DQUED

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 1001

                                        C A L I F O R N I A  C A P I T A L  A Q U A T I C S

MEET SANCTION NUMBER SN98-61                          10/16/98  THRU  10/18/98          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S


=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   55                                   FEMALE   13-14   200 FLY                                     EVENT   55
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

SCHWEITZER, MARYFAITH 14 PC RENO AQUATIC CLUB     2:13.12         30.05  1:03.58  1:37.99
THURMAN, AMY          13 PC ORINDA AQUATICS       2:19.31         30.59  1:06.97  1:43.49
JENNINGS, MICHELLE    14 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL    2:30.72         32.87  1:10.54  1:50.25
BRUNDIDGE, TIFFANY    13 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL    2:32.06         33.37  1:12.79  1:52.23
STREMMEL, PIPER       13 PC RENO AQUATIC CLUB     2:33.82         33.18  1:12.53  1:53.80
HEMPLEMAN, ELIZABETH  13 PC RENO AQUATIC CLUB     2:34.70         34.27  1:13.67  1:55.01
LATHROPE, ALLISON     14 PC ORINDA AQUATICS       2:35.27         33.25  1:11.57  1:53.03
SEILER, DEBORAH       14 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI    2:35.90         33.82  1:12.81  1:53.92
MARENGER, KRISTI      13 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL    2:38.46         34.87  1:15.16  1:57.75
WOODWARD, AUDRA       14 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL    2:38.85         35.39  1:16.47  1:58.25
NEUMANN, ANYSSA       14 SN ARDEN HILLS COUNTR    2:43.36         33.67  1:14.89  1:58.67
BYE, JEANETTE         14 PC RENO AQUATIC CLUB     2:50.78         38.49  1:21.86  2:08.30
REINGOLD, REBECCA     13 PC UNATTACHED PACIFIC    2:51.05         37.92  1:21.34  2:06.80
COMPTON, ELLEN        13 PC UNATTACHED PACIFIC    2:57.56         39.45  1:22.65  2:09.56

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 1001

                                        C A L I F O R N I A  C A P I T A L  A Q U A T I C S

MEET SANCTION NUMBER SN98-61                          10/16/98  THRU  10/18/98          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S


=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   67                                   FEMALE   13-UP   50 FREE                                     EVENT   67
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

HALL, JENNIFER        15 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL      25.00
THURMAN, AMY          13 PC ORINDA AQUATICS         25.02
WILCOX, KARI          15 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL      25.08
VANDENBERG, KIMBERLY  14 PC ORINDA AQUATICS         25.28
HEATON, JULIE         14 SN PENGUIN SWIM TEAM       25.58
CARANO, RACHELLE      17 PC RENO AQUATIC CLUB       25.83
BAL, TAMARA           15 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL      25.97
SCHWEITZER, MARYFAITH 14 PC RENO AQUATIC CLUB       26.23
HODGKINSON, SYDNEY    13 PC ORINDA AQUATICS         26.24
KELLY, MEGAN          14 PC ORINDA AQUATICS         26.27
RIGDON, CHARLENE      15 PC CARSON AQUATIC CLU      26.27
PETERSON, STACY       17 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI      26.30
RAMSEY, ERIN          16 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI      26.30
TYRRELL, KATHERINE    16 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL      26.37
CARGILL, BRANDIE      17 SN WATER WOLVES            26.38
DAVIS, CARRIE         16 SN UNATTACHED SIERRA       26.43
COLLINS, KRISTI       16 PC SOUTH TAHOE SWIM T      26.58
HONG, JESSIE          15 PC RENO AQUATIC CLUB       26.59
ARNOLD, KATHARINE     13 PC ORINDA AQUATICS         26.63
JENNINGS, MICHELLE    14 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL      26.64
WAGNER, KATY          14 PC ORINDA AQUATICS         26.64
WILLIAMS, AISHA       14 SN UNATTACHED SIERRA       26.67
LEVY, SOPHIE          14 PC ORINDA AQUATICS         26.69
DAHL, TAYLOR          15 PC ORINDA AQUATICS         26.71
WHALEN, ERIN          15 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL      26.72
JOHNSON, EVA          13 PC MONTCLAIR SWIM TEA      26.80
TOEWS, KARAN          15 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL      26.80
ZICK, ALISON          14 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL      26.87
BENSON, NICOLE        17 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL      26.98
BARRETT, TARA         16 SN UNATTACHED SIERRA       27.08
MCCALL, JAMIE         16 SN GREENHAVEN SWIM TE      27.12
HASTERT, STEPHANIE    13 SN PENGUIN SWIM TEAM       27.23
JENNINGS, CHERYL      15 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL      27.35
LEE, JULIET           13 SN UNATTACHED SIERRA       27.49
GARTON, JESSICA       15 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL      27.50
GRANAT, MARGAUX       13 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL      27.52
THEILEMANN, TARA      13 PC SOUTH TAHOE SWIM T      27.79
BRAINARD, RACHEL      16 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL      27.91
HOSE, JANELLE         17 SN UNATTACHED SIERRA       27.92
MAGORIEN, JULIE       13 SN GREENHAVEN SWIM TE      27.97
CARLSON, KATIE        17 PC DOUGLAS DOLFIN SWI      28.03
HANSON, VALRYIE       17 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL      28.07
STRAW, BECKY          17 PC ORINDA AQUATICS         28.08
HALL, TAMARA          14 PC UNATTACHED PACIFIC      28.15
NEUMANN, ANYSSA       14 SN ARDEN HILLS COUNTR      28.16
HOUSER, LINDI         13 SN ARDEN HILLS COUNTR      28.29
SILVERFOOTE, CHRISTIN 13 PC ORINDA AQUATICS         28.30
MALLICOAT, LINDSEY    16 SN UNATTACHED SIERRA       28.35
HENRY, MEGAN          17 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL      28.41
SCHAEFER, CASSIE      13 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI      28.46
SHERIDAN, MACKENZIE   14 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL      28.53
BOGARD, DENISE        15 PC SOUTH TAHOE SWIM T      28.55
LATHROPE, ALLISON     14 PC ORINDA AQUATICS         28.55
HAWLEY, LAUREN        13 SN GREENHAVEN SWIM TE      28.62
SINCLAIR, SARAH       14 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI      28.65
WORTHINGTON, LORI     15 SN ARDEN HILLS COUNTR      28.71
REINGOLD, REBECCA     13 PC UNATTACHED PACIFIC      28.76
MARENGER, KRISTI      13 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL      28.77
STREMMEL, PIPER       13 PC RENO AQUATIC CLUB       28.80

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 1001

                                        C A L I F O R N I A  C A P I T A L  A Q U A T I C S

MEET SANCTION NUMBER SN98-61                          10/16/98  THRU  10/18/98          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   67                                   FEMALE   13-UP   50 FREE                                     EVENT   67
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

DODOV, BIANKA         13 PC UNATTACHED PACIFIC      28.81
WELCH, ERIN           13 SN GREENHAVEN SWIM TE      28.82
BRUNDIDGE, TIFFANY    13 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL      28.87
AESCHLIMAN, BECKY     16 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL      28.88
KESTENBAUM, MATAYA    15 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL      28.91
PATTERSON, CASSIE     17 PC CARSON AQUATIC CLU      28.98
BYE, JEANETTE         14 PC RENO AQUATIC CLUB       29.02
KELLY, MICHELLE       15 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI      29.04
ANDERSON, KENDRA      14 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL      29.08
WALL, NATALIE         13 PC RENO AQUATIC CLUB       29.18
PATTON, MICHELLE      16 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI      29.19
COMPTON, ELLEN        13 PC UNATTACHED PACIFIC      29.23
HEMPLEMAN, ELIZABETH  13 PC RENO AQUATIC CLUB       29.26
OWENS, BRIANNE        15 PC RENO AQUATIC CLUB       29.30
METCALF, VANESSA      13 PC ORINDA AQUATICS         29.36
FERGUSON, ALLISON     13 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL      29.40
SEILER, DEBORAH       14 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI      29.49
TINLIN, JESSICA       15 PC SOUTH TAHOE SWIM T      29.49
WOODWARD, AUDRA       14 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL      29.51
SCHAEFER, CHRISTINE   16 SN UNATTACHED SIERRA       29.59
MCCURDY, BELINDA      14 SN WATER WOLVES            29.65
WOOD, REBECCA         17 SN SWIM SACRAMENTO         29.70
FLEMING, JOANNA       16 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL      29.72
WALLACE, CARRISSA     15 SN GREENHAVEN SWIM TE      29.79
SPRIGGS, JESSICA      17 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL      29.82
BYE, JOLENE           16 PC RENO AQUATIC CLUB       29.93
KWONG, CHRISTINE      16 SN GREENHAVEN SWIM TE      29.97
DO, JAMIE             13 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI      30.12
NEWTON, JULIE         15 PC RENO AQUATIC CLUB       30.17
RAYMER, GWYNETH       16 SN GREENHAVEN SWIM TE      30.31
SMALL, MONIQUE        16 PC ORINDA AQUATICS         30.42
ROTH, MARTA           13 PC ORINDA AQUATICS         30.49
BRASHEAR, ALICIA      17 SN SWIM SACRAMENTO         30.65
STETSON, CHIAIRA      14 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI      30.91
MEYER, KRISTIE        14 PC CARSON AQUATIC CLU      31.40
EHNES, BRANDI         13 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL      31.54
HOFF, ALICIA          13 SN UNATTACHED SIERRA       32.09
THOMAS, ALLE          13 SN OROVILLE ORCAS          32.48
DOJKA, JILLIAN        15 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI      32.52
NELSON, ANNELISE      14 PC RENO AQUATIC CLUB       32.90
BROWN, KIM            15 SN SWIM SACRAMENTO         32.94
GORDON, RACHEL        13 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI      34.01
LUTHER, AMANDA        16 SN GREENHAVEN SWIM TE      36.13
RUDD, ALEXIS          15 PC SOUTH TAHOE SWIM T      36.94
WOODS, ALYCIA         14 PC SOUTH TAHOE SWIM T      38.08

=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   19                                   FEMALE   13-UP   100 FREE                                    EVENT   19
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

VANDENBERG, KIMBERLY  14 PC ORINDA AQUATICS         54.05         26.35
WILCOX, KARI          15 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL      54.24         26.84
CARANO, RACHELLE      17 PC RENO AQUATIC CLUB       54.69         26.77
HALL, JENNIFER        15 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL      55.14         26.68
TYRRELL, KATHERINE    16 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL      56.26         27.29
DAVIS, CARRIE         16 SN UNATTACHED SIERRA       56.57         27.71
KELLY, MEGAN          14 PC ORINDA AQUATICS         56.70         27.24
BAL, TAMARA           15 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL      56.76         27.83
WHALEN, ERIN          15 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL      56.85         27.86
RIGDON, CHARLENE      15 PC CARSON AQUATIC CLU      56.96         27.11

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 1001

                                        C A L I F O R N I A  C A P I T A L  A Q U A T I C S

MEET SANCTION NUMBER SN98-61                          10/16/98  THRU  10/18/98          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   19                                   FEMALE   13-UP   100 FREE                                    EVENT   19
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

BENSON, NICOLE        17 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL      56.99         27.67
REICHARDT, BRITTANY   16 PC CARSON AQUATIC CLU      57.12         27.87
LEVY, SOPHIE          14 PC ORINDA AQUATICS         57.15         27.79
LATZEN, JENNIFER      16 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL      57.57         28.00
CARGILL, BRANDIE      17 SN WATER WOLVES            57.62         28.03
BRAINARD, RACHEL      16 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL      58.08         28.47
COLLINS, KRISTI       16 PC SOUTH TAHOE SWIM T      58.44         28.25
BARRETT, TARA         16 SN UNATTACHED SIERRA       58.45         27.90
CARLSON, KATIE        17 PC DOUGLAS DOLFIN SWI      58.88         28.54
GRANAT, MARGAUX       13 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL      59.09         28.59
WONG, GENEVIEVE       15 SN WOODLAND SWIM TEAM      59.32         28.21
WALKER, KIM           14 PC RENO AQUATIC CLUB       59.44         28.28
STRAW, BECKY          17 PC ORINDA AQUATICS         59.47         28.65
KLOPP, ELIZABETH      16 SN UNATTACHED SIERRA       59.55         28.93
HALL, TAMARA          14 PC UNATTACHED PACIFIC      59.77         29.06
MCCALL, JAMIE         16 SN GREENHAVEN SWIM TE      59.80         29.01
ARNOLD, KATHARINE     13 PC ORINDA AQUATICS         59.92         28.45
HANSON, VALRYIE       17 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL      59.94         29.13
HASTERT, STEPHANIE    13 SN PENGUIN SWIM TEAM     1:00.11         29.71
SCHAEFER, CASSIE      13 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI    1:00.21         29.38
HOSE, JANELLE         17 SN UNATTACHED SIERRA     1:00.25         28.74
THEILEMANN, TARA      13 PC SOUTH TAHOE SWIM T    1:00.28         29.07
WILLIAMS, AISHA       14 SN UNATTACHED SIERRA     1:00.35         28.61
WAGNER, KATY          14 PC ORINDA AQUATICS       1:00.41         29.46
PARKS, CASSIE         13 PC RENO AQUATIC CLUB     1:00.67         29.12
MALLICOAT, LINDSEY    16 SN UNATTACHED SIERRA     1:00.86         29.21
HONG, JESSIE          15 PC RENO AQUATIC CLUB     1:00.97         29.19
MAGORIEN, JULIE       13 SN GREENHAVEN SWIM TE    1:00.97         29.38
HAWLEY, LAUREN        13 SN GREENHAVEN SWIM TE    1:01.54         29.96
LATHROPE, ALLISON     14 PC ORINDA AQUATICS       1:01.64         29.62
AESCHLIMAN, BECKY     16 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL    1:01.92         30.46
SCHAEFER, CHRISTINE   16 SN UNATTACHED SIERRA     1:02.08         30.22
PATTON, MICHELLE      16 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI    1:02.09         30.02
WELCH, ERIN           13 SN GREENHAVEN SWIM TE    1:02.15         29.65
BYE, JEANETTE         14 PC RENO AQUATIC CLUB     1:02.39         30.53
WALL, NATALIE         13 PC RENO AQUATIC CLUB     1:02.40         30.16
BARRETT, MELISSA      17 SN UNATTACHED SIERRA     1:02.45         30.26
REINGOLD, REBECCA     13 PC UNATTACHED PACIFIC    1:02.60         30.53
BRUNDIDGE, TIFFANY    13 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL    1:02.70         30.75
DEON, CHRISTIE        13 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL    1:02.85         30.61
COMPTON, ELLEN        13 PC UNATTACHED PACIFIC    1:02.87         30.52
HOUSER, LINDI         13 SN ARDEN HILLS COUNTR    1:02.98         29.43
NEUMANN, ANYSSA       14 SN ARDEN HILLS COUNTR    1:03.17         29.48
SEILER, DEBORAH       14 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI    1:03.36         30.72
SILVERFOOTE, CHRISTIN 13 PC ORINDA AQUATICS       1:03.37         30.49
GRAY, KATHRYN         13 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL    1:03.55         30.90
TINLIN, JESSICA       15 PC SOUTH TAHOE SWIM T    1:03.56         31.01
ANDERSON, KENDRA      14 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL    1:03.84         30.91
HEMPLEMAN, ELIZABETH  13 PC RENO AQUATIC CLUB     1:03.96         31.00
SINCLAIR, SARAH       14 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI    1:04.06         31.20
METCALF, VANESSA      13 PC ORINDA AQUATICS       1:04.10         30.69
MARENGER, KRISTI      13 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL    1:04.23         30.42
OWENS, BRIANNE        15 PC RENO AQUATIC CLUB     1:04.97         31.69
MCGLOTHLIN, KIMBERLEY 13 PC SOUTH TAHOE SWIM T    1:05.36         31.67
BRAUD, MELISSA        14 SN GALT AREA SWIM PRO    1:05.43         31.53
WORTHINGTON, LORI     15 SN ARDEN HILLS COUNTR    1:05.46         31.12
WALLACE, CARRISSA     15 SN GREENHAVEN SWIM TE    1:05.48         31.04
BYE, JOLENE           16 PC RENO AQUATIC CLUB     1:05.72         32.20
SHERIDAN, MACKENZIE   14 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL    1:06.07         31.63
DO, JAMIE             13 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI    1:06.30         32.25
PATTERSON, CASSIE     17 PC CARSON AQUATIC CLU    1:06.53         31.09
VIGLIONE, NICOLE      16 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL    1:06.53         32.40

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 1001

                                        C A L I F O R N I A  C A P I T A L  A Q U A T I C S

MEET SANCTION NUMBER SN98-61                          10/16/98  THRU  10/18/98          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   19                                   FEMALE   13-UP   100 FREE                                    EVENT   19
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

GRAY, ALLISON         13 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL    1:06.54         31.69
STETSON, CHIAIRA      14 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI    1:06.92         32.28
RAYMER, GWYNETH       16 SN GREENHAVEN SWIM TE    1:07.35         32.08
KWONG, CHRISTINE      16 SN GREENHAVEN SWIM TE    1:07.51         32.30
DODOV, BIANKA         13 PC UNATTACHED PACIFIC    1:07.82         32.63
NEWTON, JULIE         15 PC RENO AQUATIC CLUB     1:07.95         33.08
MEYER, KRISTIE        14 PC CARSON AQUATIC CLU    1:08.09         32.87
PHILLIPS, CAITRIN     13 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI    1:08.80         32.10
HOFF, ALICIA          13 SN UNATTACHED SIERRA     1:08.98         33.31
MCCURDY, BELINDA      14 SN WATER WOLVES          1:09.17         32.30
FRUITMAN, NICOLE      17 PC SOUTH TAHOE SWIM T    1:09.46         33.58
EHNES, BRANDI         13 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL    1:09.58         33.13
NELSON, ANNELISE      14 PC RENO AQUATIC CLUB     1:11.65         35.36
PAYETTE, MEREDITH     13 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI    1:12.51         34.65
GORDON, RACHEL        13 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI    1:16.65         35.54
THOMAS, ALLE          13 SN OROVILLE ORCAS        1:16.82         35.13
LADWIG, ELLEN         13 SN GREENHAVEN SWIM TE    1:20.63         37.97
RUDD, ALEXIS          15 PC SOUTH TAHOE SWIM T    1:26.86         40.43
WOODS, ALYCIA         14 PC SOUTH TAHOE SWIM T    1:28.02         41.80
KELLY, L              13 SN GREENHAVEN SWIM TE    1:29.25         42.95
GARTON, JESSICA       15 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL    NO SHOW
JONES, CARISSA        14 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI    NO SHOW

=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   79                                   FEMALE   13-UP   200 FREE                                    EVENT   79
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

WILCOX, KARI          15 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL    1:56.15         27.96    58.15  1:27.12
DAVIS, CARRIE         16 SN UNATTACHED SIERRA     1:59.05         28.17    58.13  1:28.38
RIGDON, CHARLENE      15 PC CARSON AQUATIC CLU    1:59.35         28.11    58.48  1:28.91
BENSON, NICOLE        17 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL    1:59.64         28.32    58.74  1:29.14
REICHARDT, BRITTANY   16 PC CARSON AQUATIC CLU    2:00.61         28.66    59.26  1:30.18
CARANO, RACHELLE      17 PC RENO AQUATIC CLUB     2:00.68         28.79    59.19  1:29.81
HEATON, JULIE         14 SN PENGUIN SWIM TEAM     2:01.00         29.14  1:00.04  1:30.98
TYRRELL, KATHERINE    16 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL    2:01.49         28.28    58.97  1:30.39
ZICK, ALISON          14 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL    2:01.98         28.58    59.82  1:31.31
LEVY, SOPHIE          14 PC ORINDA AQUATICS       2:02.02         28.42    58.97  1:30.60
HALL, JENNIFER        15 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL    2:02.03         28.77    59.93  1:31.30
JENNINGS, CHERYL      15 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL    2:02.42         28.53    59.60  1:31.39
BRAINARD, RACHEL      16 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL    2:02.57         29.19    59.98  1:31.19
VANDENBERG, KIMBERLY  14 PC ORINDA AQUATICS       2:02.88         28.63    59.59  1:31.65
JENNINGS, MICHELLE    14 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL    2:03.38         29.02  1:00.57  1:32.31
BAL, TAMARA           15 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL    2:03.51         29.47  1:00.94  1:32.51
TOEWS, KARAN          15 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL    2:04.04         28.88  1:00.53  1:32.49
KELLY, MEGAN          14 PC ORINDA AQUATICS       2:04.95         29.86  1:02.32  1:34.12
RAMSEY, ERIN          16 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI    2:05.03         29.21  1:01.20  1:33.25
BARRETT, TARA         16 SN UNATTACHED SIERRA     2:05.93         29.38  1:00.95  1:33.26
DAHL, TAYLOR          15 PC ORINDA AQUATICS       2:06.24         30.14  1:02.92  1:35.01
MALLICOAT, LINDSEY    16 SN UNATTACHED SIERRA     2:06.44         29.10  1:01.61  1:34.26
WRIGHT, STEPHANIE     16 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL    2:06.85         29.22  1:00.90  1:33.72
CARLSON, KATIE        17 PC DOUGLAS DOLFIN SWI    2:06.98         30.58  1:02.80  1:35.57
WILLIAMS, AISHA       14 SN UNATTACHED SIERRA     2:07.00         30.91  1:03.30  1:35.11
PETERSON, STACY       17 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI    2:07.22         30.50  1:02.88  1:35.25
GRANAT, MARGAUX       13 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL    2:07.80         29.95  1:02.78  1:36.06
OROZCO, CYNTHIA       15 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL    2:08.19         29.41  1:01.85  1:35.14
MAGORIEN, JULIE       13 SN GREENHAVEN SWIM TE    2:08.94         30.24  1:02.92  1:36.00
COLLINS, KRISTI       16 PC SOUTH TAHOE SWIM T    2:09.08         29.68  1:02.63  1:36.30
AESCHLIMAN, BECKY     16 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL    2:09.81         30.76  1:03.77  1:36.97
HOSE, JANELLE         17 SN UNATTACHED SIERRA     2:10.11         29.98  1:03.00  1:36.66
SCHAEFER, CASSIE      13 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI    2:11.26         31.27  1:04.97  1:38.57

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 1001

                                        C A L I F O R N I A  C A P I T A L  A Q U A T I C S

MEET SANCTION NUMBER SN98-61                          10/16/98  THRU  10/18/98          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   79                                   FEMALE   13-UP   200 FREE                                    EVENT   79
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

WELCH, ERIN           13 SN GREENHAVEN SWIM TE    2:11.47         30.66  1:03.66  1:37.46
MCCALL, JAMIE         16 SN GREENHAVEN SWIM TE    2:11.55         30.36  1:03.63  1:37.39
HASTERT, STEPHANIE    13 SN PENGUIN SWIM TEAM     2:12.09         31.60  1:05.26  1:38.94
SPRIGGS, JESSICA      17 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL    2:12.41         31.23  1:05.52  1:39.08
SEILER, DEBORAH       14 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI    2:12.85         31.07  1:04.90  1:39.07
SCHAEFER, CHRISTINE   16 SN UNATTACHED SIERRA     2:12.86         31.32  1:05.17  1:39.22
HODGKINSON, SYDNEY    13 PC ORINDA AQUATICS       2:12.90         30.05  1:03.92  1:39.10
HALL, TAMARA          14 PC UNATTACHED PACIFIC    2:13.07         31.40  1:05.22  1:39.67
FLEMING, JOANNA       16 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL    2:13.18         31.41  1:05.13  1:39.14
LATHROPE, ALLISON     14 PC ORINDA AQUATICS       2:13.65         31.21  1:05.12  1:39.63
HANSON, VALRYIE       17 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL    2:13.74         30.83  1:05.55  1:40.40
LEE, JULIET           13 SN UNATTACHED SIERRA     2:13.81         30.26  1:03.98  1:38.78
PATTON, MICHELLE      16 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI    2:13.91         31.31  1:04.90  1:39.88
JOHNSON, EVA          13 PC MONTCLAIR SWIM TEA    2:14.08         31.23  1:05.40  1:39.77
WAGNER, KATY          14 PC ORINDA AQUATICS       2:14.18         31.26  1:05.53  1:40.62
HOUSER, LINDI         13 SN ARDEN HILLS COUNTR    2:14.52         30.67  1:05.40  1:40.82
HEMPLEMAN, ELIZABETH  13 PC RENO AQUATIC CLUB     2:14.66         31.90  1:06.06  1:40.83
BRUNDIDGE, TIFFANY    13 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL    2:14.76         31.60  1:05.99  1:40.71
NEUMANN, ANYSSA       14 SN ARDEN HILLS COUNTR    2:15.50         30.36  1:03.97  1:39.84
HAWLEY, LAUREN        13 SN GREENHAVEN SWIM TE    2:15.81         31.14  1:04.95  1:40.03
WOODWARD, AUDRA       14 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL    2:15.83         31.91  1:06.89  1:42.31
WORTHINGTON, LORI     15 SN ARDEN HILLS COUNTR    2:17.85         30.39  1:04.78  1:41.47
FERGUSON, ALLISON     13 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL    2:17.97         31.98  1:07.52  1:43.57
REINGOLD, REBECCA     13 PC UNATTACHED PACIFIC    2:18.09         32.48  1:08.60  1:43.64
COMPTON, ELLEN        13 PC UNATTACHED PACIFIC    2:18.16         32.85  1:08.56  1:43.73
WALLACE, CARRISSA     15 SN GREENHAVEN SWIM TE    2:18.56         31.68  1:06.97  1:43.69
BYE, JEANETTE         14 PC RENO AQUATIC CLUB     2:18.87         31.89  1:07.07  1:44.01
SHERIDAN, MACKENZIE   14 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL    2:19.21         32.52  1:08.52  1:44.90
HENRY, MEGAN          17 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL    2:19.87         30.98  1:06.34  1:43.35
ANDERSON, KENDRA      14 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL    2:19.97         32.46  1:08.93  1:44.75
STETSON, CHIAIRA      14 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI    2:20.21         33.09  1:08.53  1:44.33
BOGARD, DENISE        15 PC SOUTH TAHOE SWIM T    2:20.45         31.02  1:06.40  1:43.36
SILVERFOOTE, CHRISTIN 13 PC ORINDA AQUATICS       2:21.10         32.23  1:09.48  1:45.47
BYE, JOLENE           16 PC RENO AQUATIC CLUB     2:21.19         32.95  1:08.65  1:44.98
DO, JAMIE             13 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI    2:21.51         32.87  1:08.96  1:45.46
KESTENBAUM, MATAYA    15 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL    2:21.88         32.57  1:08.16  1:45.34
WOOD, REBECCA         17 SN SWIM SACRAMENTO       2:21.96         32.77  1:08.85  1:46.04
KELLY, MICHELLE       15 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI    2:22.83         32.80  1:10.18  1:46.59
TINLIN, JESSICA       15 PC SOUTH TAHOE SWIM T    2:27.32         33.00  1:10.77  1:49.35
RAYMER, GWYNETH       16 SN GREENHAVEN SWIM TE    2:27.44         33.20  1:10.31  1:48.61
NEWTON, JULIE         15 PC RENO AQUATIC CLUB     2:27.95         33.44  1:11.85  1:50.88
SINCLAIR, SARAH       14 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI    2:28.07         33.56  1:11.76  1:49.16
MEYER, KRISTIE        14 PC CARSON AQUATIC CLU    2:28.82         34.17  1:12.22  1:51.29
HOFF, ALICIA          13 SN UNATTACHED SIERRA     2:29.80         35.45  1:13.53  1:52.18
KWONG, CHRISTINE      16 SN GREENHAVEN SWIM TE    2:30.77         34.22  1:12.54  1:51.17
PATTERSON, CASSIE     17 PC CARSON AQUATIC CLU    2:33.29         33.57  1:11.94  1:53.03
NELSON, ANNELISE      14 PC RENO AQUATIC CLUB     2:33.80         36.84  1:16.41  1:56.12
SMALL, MONIQUE        16 PC ORINDA AQUATICS       2:35.06         36.62  1:16.88  1:57.37
EHNES, BRANDI         13 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL    2:36.45         35.48  1:15.72  1:58.17
BROWN, KIM            15 SN SWIM SACRAMENTO       2:45.69         38.04  1:20.77  2:04.28
DOJKA, JILLIAN        15 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI    2:48.98         37.22  1:20.14  2:05.26
LUTHER, AMANDA        16 SN GREENHAVEN SWIM TE    2:49.87         37.93  1:20.77  2:05.97
GORDON, RACHEL        13 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI    2:54.79         37.44  1:22.01  2:09.07
WOODS, ALYCIA         14 PC SOUTH TAHOE SWIM T    3:19.20         41.78  1:33.22  2:27.50

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 1001

                                        C A L I F O R N I A  C A P I T A L  A Q U A T I C S

MEET SANCTION NUMBER SN98-61                          10/16/98  THRU  10/18/98          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S


=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT    5                                   FEMALE   13-UP   500 FREE                                    EVENT    5
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

WILCOX, KARI          15 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL    5:12.51         28.74    59.92  1:31.68  2:03.84  2:35.64  3:07.58  3:39.32
                                                                4:10.62  4:42.20
DAVIS, CARRIE         16 SN UNATTACHED SIERRA     5:12.87         29.30  1:00.82  1:32.65  2:04.46  2:36.38  3:07.85  3:39.34
                                                                4:10.83  4:42.18
CARANO, RACHELLE      17 PC RENO AQUATIC CLUB     5:13.71         29.94  1:02.16  1:34.57  2:05.90  2:37.10  3:08.85  3:40.29
                                                                4:11.85  4:43.37
HALL, JENNIFER        15 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL    5:18.89         29.40  1:01.43  1:33.81  2:05.98  2:38.28  3:10.86  3:43.30
                                                                4:15.71  4:47.84
OROZCO, CYNTHIA       15 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL    5:19.61         29.16  1:00.45  1:32.06  2:04.16  2:36.42  3:08.45  3:41.22
                                                                4:13.69  4:46.61
BRAINARD, RACHEL      16 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL    5:22.64         29.50  1:01.28  1:33.60  2:05.97  2:38.37  3:11.21  3:44.45
                                                                4:17.31  4:50.72
MALLICOAT, LINDSEY    16 SN UNATTACHED SIERRA     5:23.52         29.76  1:02.06  1:35.02  2:07.98  2:41.16  3:14.01  3:46.72
                                                                4:19.26  4:51.81
KLOPP, ELIZABETH      16 SN UNATTACHED SIERRA     5:36.98         30.83  1:04.63  1:38.57  2:12.61  2:46.84  3:21.19  3:55.29
                                                                4:29.50  5:03.46
AESCHLIMAN, BECKY     16 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL    5:37.44         31.61  1:05.18  1:39.03  2:13.08  2:47.35  3:21.97  3:56.57
                                                                4:31.22  5:05.27
WONG, GENEVIEVE       15 SN WOODLAND SWIM TEAM    5:37.67         30.88  1:04.29  1:38.98  2:13.59  2:47.64  3:22.42  3:56.78
                                                                4:30.67  5:04.92
MAGORIEN, JULIE       13 SN GREENHAVEN SWIM TE    5:38.66         31.20  1:04.71  1:38.67  2:12.95  2:47.02  3:21.74  3:56.29
                                                                4:31.05  5:05.78
THEILEMANN, TARA      13 PC SOUTH TAHOE SWIM T    5:43.74         30.72  1:04.77  1:40.28  2:15.49  2:50.98  3:25.84  4:00.60
                                                                4:35.23  5:09.81
WELCH, ERIN           13 SN GREENHAVEN SWIM TE    5:47.85         31.11  1:04.93  1:39.75  2:15.09  2:50.14  3:25.60  4:01.48
                                                                4:37.51  5:13.22
WALKER, KIM           14 PC RENO AQUATIC CLUB     5:51.25         31.70  1:06.82  1:42.48  2:18.33  2:54.17  3:30.16  4:05.35
                                                                4:40.95  5:16.76
SCHAEFER, CHRISTINE   16 SN UNATTACHED SIERRA     5:51.33         32.22  1:06.64  1:41.67  2:16.95  2:52.28  3:27.84  4:03.58
                                                                4:39.28  5:15.62
SCHAEFER, CASSIE      13 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI    5:52.27         32.17  1:08.19  1:44.41  2:20.81  2:57.39  3:33.84  4:09.33
                                                                4:44.80  5:19.78
BRUNDIDGE, TIFFANY    13 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL    5:52.41         31.93  1:07.23  1:43.08  2:18.87  2:54.99  3:31.09  4:07.58
                                                                4:43.11  5:18.74
PATTON, MICHELLE      16 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI    5:55.74         33.04  1:08.05  1:43.75  2:19.95  2:56.60  3:32.66  4:08.64
                                                                4:44.98  5:21.19
WILLIAMS, AISHA       14 SN UNATTACHED SIERRA     5:59.63         33.87  1:10.78  1:47.19  2:23.97  2:59.95  3:36.01  4:12.62
                                                                4:49.28  5:25.17
HOUGHAM, KATELYN      13 SN ARDEN PARK            6:00.99         32.74  1:08.82  1:46.07  2:23.36  3:00.48  3:37.21  4:13.89
                                                                4:50.90  5:27.51
SILVERFOOTE, CHRISTIN 13 PC ORINDA AQUATICS       6:01.40         30.80  1:05.68  1:42.50  2:19.30  2:55.69  3:33.61  4:11.88
                                                                4:48.75  5:26.26
BYE, JOLENE           16 PC RENO AQUATIC CLUB     6:01.90         33.91  1:10.29  1:47.00  2:23.90  3:00.77  3:37.63  4:14.43
                                                                4:50.46  5:26.46
STETSON, CHIAIRA      14 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI    6:01.96         33.62  1:09.96  1:47.02  2:24.10  3:01.07  3:37.59  4:14.48
                                                                4:51.34  5:27.32
BYE, JEANETTE         14 PC RENO AQUATIC CLUB     6:03.28         31.35  1:08.04  1:45.26  2:21.84  3:00.83  3:37.80  4:14.60
                                                                4:51.44  5:27.78
COMPTON, ELLEN        13 PC UNATTACHED PACIFIC    6:03.51         33.26  1:09.82  1:47.27  2:25.14  3:02.59  3:39.26  4:15.38
                                                                4:51.32  5:27.56
ANDERSON, KENDRA      14 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL    6:03.94         31.86  1:07.91  1:44.45  2:21.85  2:59.37  3:36.45  4:14.25
                                                                4:50.98  5:28.03
FERGUSON, ALLISON     13 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL    6:05.48         33.09  1:10.12  1:48.45  2:26.48  3:03.52  3:40.26  4:17.09
                                                                4:54.02  5:31.25
VIGLIONE, NICOLE      16 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL    6:06.32         32.71  1:08.54  1:45.33  2:22.84  3:00.04  3:37.34  4:14.78
                                                                4:52.49  5:30.35
REINGOLD, REBECCA     13 PC UNATTACHED PACIFIC    6:08.63         33.41  1:11.41  1:49.92  2:27.94  3:05.89  3:43.26  4:20.63
                                                                4:57.27  5:33.48

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 1001

                                        C A L I F O R N I A  C A P I T A L  A Q U A T I C S

MEET SANCTION NUMBER SN98-61                          10/16/98  THRU  10/18/98          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT    5                                   FEMALE   13-UP   500 FREE                                    EVENT    5
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

KESTENBAUM, MATAYA    15 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL    6:10.65         33.08  1:09.72  1:47.48  2:24.55  3:02.01  3:40.21  4:17.85
                                                                4:56.01  5:33.79
HOUSER, LINDI         13 SN ARDEN HILLS COUNTR    6:12.67         31.38  1:07.58  1:45.07  2:23.08  3:01.86  3:40.32  4:18.73
                                                                4:57.94  5:36.13
WALLACE, CARRISSA     15 SN GREENHAVEN SWIM TE    6:14.47         33.96  1:11.11  1:48.88  2:27.04  3:05.17  3:43.02  4:20.97
                                                                4:59.46  5:37.64
RAYMER, GWYNETH       16 SN GREENHAVEN SWIM TE    6:25.50         34.50  1:12.74  1:52.00  2:31.24  3:10.82  3:50.26  4:29.50
                                                                5:08.73  5:47.97
HOFF, ALICIA          13 SN UNATTACHED SIERRA     6:26.27         34.67  1:13.64  1:52.16  2:30.46  3:09.73  3:49.65  4:29.32
                                                                5:09.43  5:49.06
NEWTON, JULIE         15 PC RENO AQUATIC CLUB     6:34.53         33.45  1:10.91  1:51.21  2:31.26  3:12.19  3:52.52  4:33.70
                                                                5:14.13  5:55.33
SMALL, MONIQUE        16 PC ORINDA AQUATICS       7:08.12         38.45  1:21.67  2:05.52  2:49.99  3:35.05  4:19.41  5:03.30
                                                                5:46.39  6:28.58
PAYETTE, MEREDITH     13 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI    7:23.14         36.70  1:19.64  2:04.29  2:49.36  3:35.29  4:21.02  5:07.37
                                                                5:53.62  6:39.92
DOJKA, JILLIAN        15 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI    7:44.89         37.30  1:21.41  2:09.27  2:56.73  3:45.46  4:34.41  5:24.03
                                                                6:12.39  7:01.66

=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   13                                   FEMALE   13-UP   100 BACK                                    EVENT   13
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

RIGDON, CHARLENE      15 PC CARSON AQUATIC CLU    1:00.90         30.28
CARGILL, BRANDIE      17 SN WATER WOLVES          1:01.08         29.53
BAL, TAMARA           15 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL    1:02.12         30.80
SCHWEITZER, MARYFAITH 14 PC RENO AQUATIC CLUB     1:02.16         30.34
WILCOX, KARI          15 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL    1:02.44         30.93
CARANO, RACHELLE      17 PC RENO AQUATIC CLUB     1:02.68         30.95
DAVIS, CARRIE         16 SN UNATTACHED SIERRA     1:03.06         31.03
ARNOLD, KATHARINE     13 PC ORINDA AQUATICS       1:03.54         31.01
HANSON, VALRYIE       17 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL    1:03.65         31.90
BENSON, NICOLE        17 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL    1:03.97         31.17
REICHARDT, BRITTANY   16 PC CARSON AQUATIC CLU    1:04.42         31.37
WONG, MARISA          16 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL    1:05.53         32.14
GRANAT, MARGAUX       13 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL    1:05.91         32.42
LATZEN, JENNIFER      16 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL    1:06.02         31.90
WHALEN, ERIN          15 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL    1:06.37         32.64
HONG, JESSIE          15 PC RENO AQUATIC CLUB     1:06.53         32.65
WONG, GENEVIEVE       15 SN WOODLAND SWIM TEAM    1:06.57         32.33
COLLINS, KRISTI       16 PC SOUTH TAHOE SWIM T    1:06.88         32.48
HALL, TAMARA          14 PC UNATTACHED PACIFIC    1:06.90         33.19
BARRETT, TARA         16 SN UNATTACHED SIERRA     1:07.12         33.00
HALL, JENNIFER        15 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL    1:07.29         32.86
MALLICOAT, LINDSEY    16 SN UNATTACHED SIERRA     1:07.32         33.08
OROZCO, CYNTHIA       15 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL    1:07.37         32.56
HENRY, MEGAN          17 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL    1:07.57         32.97
HOSE, JANELLE         17 SN UNATTACHED SIERRA     1:07.63         32.39
KELLY, MEGAN          14 PC ORINDA AQUATICS       1:07.64         32.87
BRAINARD, RACHEL      16 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL    1:08.08         34.07
STREMMEL, PIPER       13 PC RENO AQUATIC CLUB     1:08.19         33.09
HEMPLEMAN, ELIZABETH  13 PC RENO AQUATIC CLUB     1:08.59         34.03
THEILEMANN, TARA      13 PC SOUTH TAHOE SWIM T    1:09.58         33.64
BARRETT, MELISSA      17 SN UNATTACHED SIERRA     1:10.68         34.59
WAGNER, KATY          14 PC ORINDA AQUATICS       1:10.70         34.43
WILLIAMS, AISHA       14 SN UNATTACHED SIERRA     1:10.79         35.21
BYE, JEANETTE         14 PC RENO AQUATIC CLUB     1:11.08         34.06
LATHROPE, ALLISON     14 PC ORINDA AQUATICS       1:11.14         34.47
SCHAEFER, CASSIE      13 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI    1:11.25         34.37
NEUMANN, ANYSSA       14 SN ARDEN HILLS COUNTR    1:11.34         34.32

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 1001

                                        C A L I F O R N I A  C A P I T A L  A Q U A T I C S

MEET SANCTION NUMBER SN98-61                          10/16/98  THRU  10/18/98          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   13                                   FEMALE   13-UP   100 BACK                                    EVENT   13
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

METCALF, VANESSA      13 PC ORINDA AQUATICS       1:11.49         34.75
COMPTON, ELLEN        13 PC UNATTACHED PACIFIC    1:12.08         35.42
BRUNDIDGE, TIFFANY    13 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL    1:12.30         35.62
HOUSER, LINDI         13 SN ARDEN HILLS COUNTR    1:12.45         35.09
WORTHINGTON, LORI     15 SN ARDEN HILLS COUNTR    1:12.61         34.83
AESCHLIMAN, BECKY     16 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL    1:12.69         36.17
SCHAEFER, CHRISTINE   16 SN UNATTACHED SIERRA     1:13.03         35.50
DEON, CHRISTIE        13 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL    1:13.13         36.55
BYE, JOLENE           16 PC RENO AQUATIC CLUB     1:13.22         36.22
REINGOLD, REBECCA     13 PC UNATTACHED PACIFIC    1:13.33         36.03
WELCH, ERIN           13 SN GREENHAVEN SWIM TE    1:14.25         35.66
WALLACE, CARRISSA     15 SN GREENHAVEN SWIM TE    1:14.80         36.61
DODOV, BIANKA         13 PC UNATTACHED PACIFIC    1:14.83         36.32
MARENGER, KRISTI      13 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL    1:14.83         35.93
TINLIN, JESSICA       15 PC SOUTH TAHOE SWIM T    1:14.90         36.48
OWENS, BRIANNE        15 PC RENO AQUATIC CLUB     1:14.94         37.17
SHERIDAN, MACKENZIE   14 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL    1:14.98         36.46
GRAY, KATHRYN         13 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL    1:15.26         36.89
MCCALL, JAMIE         16 SN GREENHAVEN SWIM TE    1:16.06         37.08
SEILER, DEBORAH       14 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI    1:16.09         37.21
STETSON, CHIAIRA      14 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI    1:16.60         37.12
MAGORIEN, JULIE       13 SN GREENHAVEN SWIM TE    1:17.04         37.23
DO, JAMIE             13 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI    1:17.47         36.80
VIGLIONE, NICOLE      16 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL    1:18.38         37.86
GRAY, ALLISON         13 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL    1:18.78         37.91
HOFF, ALICIA          13 SN UNATTACHED SIERRA     1:19.42         39.15
FRUITMAN, NICOLE      17 PC SOUTH TAHOE SWIM T    1:19.85         39.81
MEYER, KRISTIE        14 PC CARSON AQUATIC CLU    1:19.93         39.86
ANDERSON, KENDRA      14 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL    1:20.19         38.57
RAYMER, GWYNETH       16 SN GREENHAVEN SWIM TE    1:20.66         39.74
KWONG, CHRISTINE      16 SN GREENHAVEN SWIM TE    1:21.06         39.08
PHILLIPS, CAITRIN     13 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI    1:21.25         37.90
PAYETTE, MEREDITH     13 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI    1:25.23         41.44
EHNES, BRANDI         13 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL    1:26.20         40.99
NELSON, ANNELISE      14 PC RENO AQUATIC CLUB     1:29.52         44.90
GORDON, RACHEL        13 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI    1:32.05         43.13
RUDD, ALEXIS          15 PC SOUTH TAHOE SWIM T    1:35.93         46.20
KELLY, L              13 SN GREENHAVEN SWIM TE    1:38.50         48.34
WOODS, ALYCIA         14 PC SOUTH TAHOE SWIM T    1:48.81         52.58

=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   81                                   FEMALE   13-UP   200 BACK                                    EVENT   81
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

TYRRELL, KATHERINE    16 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL    2:09.71         31.11  1:03.36  1:36.70
RIGDON, CHARLENE      15 PC CARSON AQUATIC CLU    2:11.83         31.99  1:05.82  1:39.33
HONG, JESSIE          15 PC RENO AQUATIC CLUB     2:12.48         32.22  1:04.90  1:38.61
BAL, TAMARA           15 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL    2:12.85         32.41  1:05.90  1:39.64
HEATON, JULIE         14 SN PENGUIN SWIM TEAM     2:14.77         32.85  1:06.46  1:40.92
GARTON, JESSICA       15 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL    2:15.09         32.69  1:07.39  1:42.02
BENSON, NICOLE        17 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL    2:15.25         32.51  1:06.55  1:41.56
SCHWEITZER, MARYFAITH 14 PC RENO AQUATIC CLUB     2:15.42         31.81  1:06.08  1:40.77
CARGILL, BRANDIE      17 SN WATER WOLVES          2:15.65         31.17  1:05.39  1:40.80
PETERSON, STACY       17 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI    2:16.79         32.95  1:07.12  1:42.10
JENNINGS, CHERYL      15 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL    2:16.87         33.00  1:07.56  1:42.30
DAVIS, CARRIE         16 SN UNATTACHED SIERRA     2:16.98         32.74  1:07.16  1:41.94
WILCOX, KARI          15 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL    2:18.09         32.15  1:06.08  1:41.55
ZICK, ALISON          14 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL    2:18.35         33.12  1:08.23  1:43.60
GRANAT, MARGAUX       13 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL    2:21.15         33.95  1:09.59  1:46.33
CARANO, RACHELLE      17 PC RENO AQUATIC CLUB     2:21.33         33.59  1:09.09  1:45.38

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 1001

                                        C A L I F O R N I A  C A P I T A L  A Q U A T I C S

MEET SANCTION NUMBER SN98-61                          10/16/98  THRU  10/18/98          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   81                                   FEMALE   13-UP   200 BACK                                    EVENT   81
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

ARNOLD, KATHARINE     13 PC ORINDA AQUATICS       2:21.34         33.92  1:10.73  1:46.88
TOEWS, KARAN          15 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL    2:21.51         33.35  1:09.18  1:45.91
HALL, JENNIFER        15 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL    2:21.75         33.99  1:09.95  1:46.49
WHALEN, ERIN          15 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL    2:22.56         33.82  1:10.85  1:47.17
MALLICOAT, LINDSEY    16 SN UNATTACHED SIERRA     2:23.31         34.05  1:10.14  1:46.94
THEILEMANN, TARA      13 PC SOUTH TAHOE SWIM T    2:24.42         34.08  1:11.07  1:48.77
KELLY, MEGAN          14 PC ORINDA AQUATICS       2:25.97         34.51  1:11.79  1:50.23
OROZCO, CYNTHIA       15 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL    2:26.54         33.69  1:10.55  1:48.86
JENNINGS, MICHELLE    14 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL    2:26.55         34.31  1:10.85  1:48.56
HEMPLEMAN, ELIZABETH  13 PC RENO AQUATIC CLUB     2:30.04         35.81  1:14.09  1:52.83
HALL, TAMARA          14 PC UNATTACHED PACIFIC    2:30.44         34.89  1:12.19  1:51.66
BYE, JOLENE           16 PC RENO AQUATIC CLUB     2:32.30         37.37  1:16.22  1:55.06
STREMMEL, PIPER       13 PC RENO AQUATIC CLUB     2:33.20         35.87  1:14.63  1:54.49
BRUNDIDGE, TIFFANY    13 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL    2:33.24         37.11  1:15.66  1:55.34
SCHAEFER, CASSIE      13 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI    2:33.34         37.11  1:16.96  1:56.64
METCALF, VANESSA      13 PC ORINDA AQUATICS       2:33.78         36.25  1:15.44  1:54.75
WILLIAMS, AISHA       14 SN UNATTACHED SIERRA     2:34.86         36.92  1:16.12  1:56.34
LATHROPE, ALLISON     14 PC ORINDA AQUATICS       2:35.88         36.92  1:15.53  1:56.03
WAGNER, KATY          14 PC ORINDA AQUATICS       2:36.30         37.08  1:15.27  1:55.98
BYE, JEANETTE         14 PC RENO AQUATIC CLUB     2:36.47         37.44  1:16.67  1:56.04
DODOV, BIANKA         13 PC UNATTACHED PACIFIC    2:38.30         38.07  1:17.93  1:58.39
KELLY, MICHELLE       15 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI    2:40.29         38.39  1:19.63  2:01.24
STETSON, CHIAIRA      14 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI    2:40.52         38.42  1:19.77  2:00.77
KESTENBAUM, MATAYA    15 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL    2:41.21         38.61  1:19.15  2:00.60
WALLACE, CARRISSA     15 SN GREENHAVEN SWIM TE    2:42.72         37.98  1:19.32  2:01.74
MCCURDY, BELINDA      14 SN WATER WOLVES          2:47.07         36.88  1:19.38  2:02.93
HOFF, ALICIA          13 SN UNATTACHED SIERRA     2:54.26         42.16  1:27.12  2:11.94
COLLINS, KRISTI       16 PC SOUTH TAHOE SWIM T    NO SHOW

=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   49                                   FEMALE   13-UP   100 BREAST                                  EVENT   49
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

REICHARDT, BRITTANY   16 PC CARSON AQUATIC CLU    1:06.75         31.79
THURMAN, AMY          13 PC ORINDA AQUATICS       1:08.76         32.21
WILCOX, KARI          15 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL    1:09.27         32.67
CARANO, RACHELLE      17 PC RENO AQUATIC CLUB     1:09.52         33.33
HASTERT, STEPHANIE    13 SN PENGUIN SWIM TEAM     1:10.23         33.60
LEVY, SOPHIE          14 PC ORINDA AQUATICS       1:10.77         33.77
DAHL, TAYLOR          15 PC ORINDA AQUATICS       1:10.78         33.40
JENNINGS, MICHELLE    14 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL    1:11.95         34.40
WRIGHT, STEPHANIE     16 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL    1:12.39         34.15
KLEMME, JENNIFER      17 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL    1:12.79         34.08
WHALEN, ERIN          15 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL    1:12.83         34.71
HONG, JESSIE          15 PC RENO AQUATIC CLUB     1:12.93         34.78
STREMMEL, PIPER       13 PC RENO AQUATIC CLUB     1:12.97         34.38
BAL, TAMARA           15 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL    1:13.11         34.74
TYRRELL, KATHERINE    16 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL    1:13.19         34.65
HENRY, MEGAN          17 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL    1:13.40         34.62
RIGDON, CHARLENE      15 PC CARSON AQUATIC CLU    1:13.67         34.89
VANDENBERG, KIMBERLY  14 PC ORINDA AQUATICS       1:14.04         35.69
MALLICOAT, LINDSEY    16 SN UNATTACHED SIERRA     1:14.09         35.32
OROZCO, CYNTHIA       15 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL    1:14.33         34.93
STRAW, BECKY          17 PC ORINDA AQUATICS       1:14.75         35.34
COLLINS, KRISTI       16 PC SOUTH TAHOE SWIM T    1:14.97         35.55
JENNINGS, CHERYL      15 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL    1:15.07         35.56
TOEWS, KARAN          15 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL    1:15.40         35.84
BOGARD, DENISE        15 PC SOUTH TAHOE SWIM T    1:15.63         35.47
CARLSON, KATIE        17 PC DOUGLAS DOLFIN SWI    1:15.99         36.15
PETERSON, STACY       17 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI    1:16.01         35.99

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 1001

                                        C A L I F O R N I A  C A P I T A L  A Q U A T I C S

MEET SANCTION NUMBER SN98-61                          10/16/98  THRU  10/18/98          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   49                                   FEMALE   13-UP   100 BREAST                                  EVENT   49
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

CARGILL, BRANDIE      17 SN WATER WOLVES          1:16.06         35.89
BENSON, NICOLE        17 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL    1:16.17         36.02
HEATON, JULIE         14 SN PENGUIN SWIM TEAM     1:16.30         36.20
SCHAEFER, CHRISTINE   16 SN UNATTACHED SIERRA     1:16.43         36.19
ZICK, ALISON          14 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL    1:16.54         36.71
MURPHY, WENN          17 SN PENGUIN SWIM TEAM     1:17.03         36.77
GARTON, JESSICA       15 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL    1:17.25         36.29
BRAINARD, RACHEL      16 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL    1:17.31         37.02
HAWLEY, LAUREN        13 SN GREENHAVEN SWIM TE    1:17.67         37.17
LATHROPE, ALLISON     14 PC ORINDA AQUATICS       1:17.70         36.64
KELLY, MEGAN          14 PC ORINDA AQUATICS       1:17.81         37.97
HOSE, JANELLE         17 SN UNATTACHED SIERRA     1:17.92         37.01
GRANAT, MARGAUX       13 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL    1:18.21         37.49
MARENGER, KRISTI      13 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL    1:18.42         36.71
STETSON, CHIAIRA      14 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI    1:18.46         36.84
FLEMING, JOANNA       16 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL    1:18.68         37.44
ARNOLD, KATHARINE     13 PC ORINDA AQUATICS       1:18.89         37.06
RAMSEY, ERIN          16 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI    1:19.14         38.08
WILLIAMS, AISHA       14 SN UNATTACHED SIERRA     1:19.19         37.69
HEMPLEMAN, ELIZABETH  13 PC RENO AQUATIC CLUB     1:19.60         38.36
SILVERFOOTE, CHRISTIN 13 PC ORINDA AQUATICS       1:20.14         38.07
SPRIGGS, JESSICA      17 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL    1:20.78         39.04
WOODWARD, AUDRA       14 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL    1:20.94         38.54
BARRETT, TARA         16 SN UNATTACHED SIERRA     1:21.00         39.21
SEILER, DEBORAH       14 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI    1:21.22         38.57
PATTON, MICHELLE      16 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI    1:21.48         39.35
HALL, TAMARA          14 PC UNATTACHED PACIFIC    1:21.55         38.95
HOUSER, LINDI         13 SN ARDEN HILLS COUNTR    1:21.60         38.83
SCHAEFER, CASSIE      13 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI    1:21.71         39.76
SHERIDAN, MACKENZIE   14 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL    1:21.87         38.24
WALL, NATALIE         13 PC RENO AQUATIC CLUB     1:22.36         39.71
METCALF, VANESSA      13 PC ORINDA AQUATICS       1:22.99         40.04
DO, JAMIE             13 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI    1:23.59         40.24
JOHNSON, EVA          13 PC MONTCLAIR SWIM TEA    1:23.83         39.60
ANDERSON, KENDRA      14 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL    1:23.98         39.83
COMPTON, ELLEN        13 PC UNATTACHED PACIFIC    1:24.16         39.85
FERGUSON, ALLISON     13 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL    1:24.22         39.68
MAGORIEN, JULIE       13 SN GREENHAVEN SWIM TE    1:24.69         40.54
KELLY, MICHELLE       15 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI    1:24.99         40.24
ROTH, MARTA           13 PC ORINDA AQUATICS       1:25.45         39.31
KESTENBAUM, MATAYA    15 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL    1:25.76         40.07
SMALL, MONIQUE        16 PC ORINDA AQUATICS       1:26.02         41.06
PATTERSON, CASSIE     17 PC CARSON AQUATIC CLU    1:26.22         40.88
DODOV, BIANKA         13 PC UNATTACHED PACIFIC    1:26.55         40.40
BYE, JOLENE           16 PC RENO AQUATIC CLUB     1:26.64         41.80
NEUMANN, ANYSSA       14 SN ARDEN HILLS COUNTR    1:26.66         40.96
WORTHINGTON, LORI     15 SN ARDEN HILLS COUNTR    1:27.56         40.91
EHNES, BRANDI         13 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL    1:27.67         39.99
NEWTON, JULIE         15 PC RENO AQUATIC CLUB     1:27.92         40.96
OWENS, BRIANNE        15 PC RENO AQUATIC CLUB     1:28.12         42.12
WELCH, ERIN           13 SN GREENHAVEN SWIM TE    1:28.30         41.82
REINGOLD, REBECCA     13 PC UNATTACHED PACIFIC    1:28.42         42.65
HOFF, ALICIA          13 SN UNATTACHED SIERRA     1:28.60         42.10
THEILEMANN, TARA      13 PC SOUTH TAHOE SWIM T    1:29.16         43.41
MEYER, KRISTIE        14 PC CARSON AQUATIC CLU    1:29.44         42.36
TINLIN, JESSICA       15 PC SOUTH TAHOE SWIM T    1:29.84         42.27
BROWN, KIM            15 SN SWIM SACRAMENTO       1:30.96         43.46
RAYMER, GWYNETH       16 SN GREENHAVEN SWIM TE    1:32.20         44.11
KWONG, CHRISTINE      16 SN GREENHAVEN SWIM TE    1:32.92         44.14
NELSON, ANNELISE      14 PC RENO AQUATIC CLUB     1:34.87         44.85
JACKSON, STEPHANIE    16 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL    1:35.03         43.36
GORDON, RACHEL        13 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI    1:35.82         44.23

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 1001

                                        C A L I F O R N I A  C A P I T A L  A Q U A T I C S

MEET SANCTION NUMBER SN98-61                          10/16/98  THRU  10/18/98          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   49                                   FEMALE   13-UP   100 BREAST                                  EVENT   49
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

THOMAS, ALLE          13 SN OROVILLE ORCAS        1:41.41         46.67
DOJKA, JILLIAN        15 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI    1:45.08         49.04
LUTHER, AMANDA        16 SN GREENHAVEN SWIM TE    1:45.28         49.61
WOODS, ALYCIA         14 PC SOUTH TAHOE SWIM T    1:56.99         54.36
MCCALL, JAMIE         16 SN GREENHAVEN SWIM TE     DQUED

=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   37                                   FEMALE   13-UP   200 BREAST                                  EVENT   37
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

WONG, MARISA          16 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL    2:20.84         33.57  1:09.85  1:46.57
COVINGTON, TAMBER     16 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI    2:23.51         33.19  1:09.63  1:46.39
REICHARDT, BRITTANY   16 PC CARSON AQUATIC CLU    2:24.33         34.20  1:10.30  1:47.72
THURMAN, AMY          13 PC ORINDA AQUATICS       2:25.95         31.99  1:09.32  1:47.72
CARANO, RACHELLE      17 PC RENO AQUATIC CLUB     2:30.08         34.94  1:13.73  1:52.29
WILCOX, KARI          15 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL    2:30.33         34.14  1:12.09  1:51.23
WRIGHT, STEPHANIE     16 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL    2:32.18         34.89  1:13.23  1:52.71
HASTERT, STEPHANIE    13 SN PENGUIN SWIM TEAM     2:32.44         35.64  1:13.84  1:53.63
LEVY, SOPHIE          14 PC ORINDA AQUATICS       2:34.25         36.10  1:15.11  1:54.60
TYRRELL, KATHERINE    16 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL    2:34.58         35.32  1:14.08  1:54.28
HENRY, MEGAN          17 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL    2:35.64         36.00  1:15.63  1:55.69
BAL, TAMARA           15 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL    2:35.94         36.67  1:16.75  1:56.65
STRAW, BECKY          17 PC ORINDA AQUATICS       2:36.35         35.63  1:15.88  1:55.71
COLLINS, KRISTI       16 PC SOUTH TAHOE SWIM T    2:37.11         35.66  1:15.40  1:56.34
RIGDON, CHARLENE      15 PC CARSON AQUATIC CLU    2:37.45         36.45  1:17.41  1:57.80
SCHAEFER, CHRISTINE   16 SN UNATTACHED SIERRA     2:40.22         36.69  1:16.88  1:58.60
OROZCO, CYNTHIA       15 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL    2:41.13         36.69  1:17.61  1:59.56
GARTON, JESSIE        15 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL    2:42.41         37.30  1:19.14  2:00.86
STREMMEL, PIPER       13 PC RENO AQUATIC CLUB     2:43.16         36.05  1:18.78  2:02.75
HOSE, JANELLE         17 SN UNATTACHED SIERRA     2:44.75         37.48  1:19.23  2:02.08
FLEMING, JOANNA       16 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL    2:45.94         38.37  1:20.42  2:03.34
LATHROPE, ALLISON     14 PC ORINDA AQUATICS       2:47.81         37.78  1:20.44  2:04.16
STETSON, CHIAIRA      14 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI    2:48.30         38.01  1:21.00  2:05.00
HEMPLEMAN, ELIZABETH  13 PC RENO AQUATIC CLUB     2:51.20         39.72  1:24.27  2:07.76
PARKS, CASSIE         13 PC RENO AQUATIC CLUB     2:51.64         38.93  1:21.85  2:04.71
MARENGER, KRISTI      13 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL    2:52.84         38.76  1:23.27  2:09.23
HAWLEY, LAUREN        13 SN GREENHAVEN SWIM TE    2:53.35         39.22  1:23.22  2:08.35
SILVERFOOTE, CHRISTIN 13 PC ORINDA AQUATICS       2:53.56         39.85  1:25.52  2:11.26
WOODWARD, AUDRA       14 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL    2:54.05         39.56  1:24.28  2:10.63
PATTON, MICHELLE      16 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI    2:54.11         40.96  1:25.96  2:10.21
HOUSER, LINDI         13 SN ARDEN HILLS COUNTR    2:55.00         39.34  1:23.79  2:09.54
MCGLOTHLIN, KIMBERLEY 13 PC SOUTH TAHOE SWIM T    2:55.03         39.88  1:25.45  2:11.18
AESCHLIMAN, BECKY     16 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL    2:55.39         40.01  1:25.32  2:11.06
SCHAEFER, CASSIE      13 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI    2:55.89         40.95  1:26.09  2:11.37
SEILER, DEBORAH       14 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI    2:56.40         40.00  1:25.20  2:11.33
WALL, NATALIE         13 PC RENO AQUATIC CLUB     2:57.50         42.67  1:26.92  2:12.93
SINCLAIR, SARAH       14 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI    2:57.73         39.46  1:24.72  2:11.94
BYE, JOLENE           16 PC RENO AQUATIC CLUB     2:58.21         41.85  1:27.14  2:12.94
BRAUD, MELISSA        14 SN GALT AREA SWIM PRO    2:59.96         41.02  1:26.95  2:14.63
DO, JAMIE             13 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI    3:01.22         41.07  1:26.98  2:14.35
ANDERSON, KENDRA      14 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL    3:01.39         41.45  1:28.23  2:15.40
GRAY, ALLISON         13 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL    3:02.44         40.49  1:27.64  2:16.00
PATTERSON, CASSIE     17 PC CARSON AQUATIC CLU    3:05.12         41.35  1:26.66  2:15.20
HOFF, ALICIA          13 SN UNATTACHED SIERRA     3:11.49         45.31  1:33.57  2:23.13
GRAY, KATHRYN         13 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL    3:17.29         45.06  1:37.23  2:27.52
PAYETTE, MEREDITH     13 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI    3:32.42         49.91  1:44.77  2:38.53
THOMAS, ALLE          13 SN OROVILLE ORCAS        3:32.42         46.29  1:43.18  2:37.74
KELLY, L              13 SN GREENHAVEN SWIM TE    3:46.66         53.28  1:53.89  2:52.61

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 1001

                                        C A L I F O R N I A  C A P I T A L  A Q U A T I C S

MEET SANCTION NUMBER SN98-61                          10/16/98  THRU  10/18/98          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S


=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   25                                   FEMALE   13-UP   100 FLY                                     EVENT   25
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

THURMAN, AMY          13 PC ORINDA AQUATICS         58.92         27.40
CARANO, RACHELLE      17 PC RENO AQUATIC CLUB       59.68         28.45
WONG, MARISA          16 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL    1:00.18         28.79
LATZEN, JENNIFER      16 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL    1:00.60         28.59
REICHARDT, BRITTANY   16 PC CARSON AQUATIC CLU    1:00.66         28.85
BARRETT, TARA         16 SN UNATTACHED SIERRA     1:00.83         28.78
VANDENBERG, KIMBERLY  14 PC ORINDA AQUATICS       1:00.90         28.91
SCHWEITZER, MARYFAITH 14 PC RENO AQUATIC CLUB     1:01.31         29.00
STRAW, BECKY          17 PC ORINDA AQUATICS       1:02.39         29.17
HENRY, MEGAN          17 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL    1:02.41         29.60
CARGILL, BRANDIE      17 SN WATER WOLVES          1:02.66         29.01
TYRRELL, KATHERINE    16 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL    1:02.81         28.89
WHALEN, ERIN          15 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL    1:03.20         30.27
COLLINS, KRISTI       16 PC SOUTH TAHOE SWIM T    1:03.72         30.01
COVINGTON, TAMBER     16 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI    1:03.80         30.17
OROZCO, CYNTHIA       15 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL    1:03.86         30.10
GARTON, JESSICA       15 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL    1:04.10         29.36
BRAINARD, RACHEL      16 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL    1:04.78         30.72
DAVIS, CARRIE         16 SN UNATTACHED SIERRA     1:05.41         30.57
HALL, JENNIFER        15 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL    1:06.03         30.87
SEILER, DEBORAH       14 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI    1:06.28         31.01
CARLSON, KATIE        17 PC DOUGLAS DOLFIN SWI    1:06.64         31.46
KLOPP, ELIZABETH      16 SN UNATTACHED SIERRA     1:06.77         31.43
WONG, GENEVIEVE       15 SN WOODLAND SWIM TEAM    1:06.89         31.22
RIGDON, CHARLENE      15 PC CARSON AQUATIC CLU    1:07.21         31.56
BARRETT, MELISSA      17 SN UNATTACHED SIERRA     1:07.53         32.19
BAL, TAMARA           15 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL    1:07.60         31.63
HOUSER, LINDI         13 SN ARDEN HILLS COUNTR    1:07.66         30.51
WALKER, KIM           14 PC RENO AQUATIC CLUB     1:07.76         32.66
KELLY, MEGAN          14 PC ORINDA AQUATICS       1:08.11         31.98
GRANAT, MARGAUX       13 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL    1:08.33         32.19
WORTHINGTON, LORI     15 SN ARDEN HILLS COUNTR    1:08.68         31.75
ARNOLD, KATHARINE     13 PC ORINDA AQUATICS       1:08.83         31.13
HAWLEY, LAUREN        13 SN GREENHAVEN SWIM TE    1:08.88         32.52
FLEMING, JOANNA       16 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL    1:09.04         32.81
MARENGER, KRISTI      13 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL    1:09.21         31.83
STREMMEL, PIPER       13 PC RENO AQUATIC CLUB     1:09.38         32.12
WILLIAMS, AISHA       14 SN UNATTACHED SIERRA     1:09.82         32.20
HONG, JESSIE          15 PC RENO AQUATIC CLUB     1:09.83         32.40
REINGOLD, REBECCA     13 PC UNATTACHED PACIFIC    1:09.89         32.60
LATHROPE, ALLISON     14 PC ORINDA AQUATICS       1:09.93         33.19
HEMPLEMAN, ELIZABETH  13 PC RENO AQUATIC CLUB     1:10.10         32.87
PATTON, MICHELLE      16 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI    1:10.14         33.12
BRUNDIDGE, TIFFANY    13 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL    1:10.46         32.98
BENSON, NICOLE        17 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL    1:10.71         33.18
NEUMANN, ANYSSA       14 SN ARDEN HILLS COUNTR    1:10.96         32.63
WAGNER, KATY          14 PC ORINDA AQUATICS       1:11.54         34.11
THEILEMANN, TARA      13 PC SOUTH TAHOE SWIM T    1:11.84         33.55
HALL, TAMARA          14 PC UNATTACHED PACIFIC    1:12.13         33.98
BYE, JEANETTE         14 PC RENO AQUATIC CLUB     1:12.33         33.93
TINLIN, JESSICA       15 PC SOUTH TAHOE SWIM T    1:12.61         34.18
MAGORIEN, JULIE       13 SN GREENHAVEN SWIM TE    1:12.68         34.16
GRAY, ALLISON         13 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL    1:12.84         33.78
BRAUD, MELISSA        14 SN GALT AREA SWIM PRO    1:13.56         34.50
SCHAEFER, CHRISTINE   16 SN UNATTACHED SIERRA     1:13.77         34.26
DO, JAMIE             13 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI    1:14.45         34.19
SILVERFOOTE, CHRISTIN 13 PC ORINDA AQUATICS       1:15.72         35.97
COMPTON, ELLEN        13 PC UNATTACHED PACIFIC    1:16.52         35.31
HANSON, VALRYIE       17 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL    1:17.13         34.75

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 1001

                                        C A L I F O R N I A  C A P I T A L  A Q U A T I C S

MEET SANCTION NUMBER SN98-61                          10/16/98  THRU  10/18/98          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   25                                   FEMALE   13-UP   100 FLY                                     EVENT   25
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

SCHAEFER, CASSIE      13 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI    1:17.33         34.87
HOFF, ALICIA          13 SN UNATTACHED SIERRA     1:17.57         36.32
STETSON, CHIAIRA      14 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI    1:17.60         36.37
MCGLOTHLIN, KIMBERLEY 13 PC SOUTH TAHOE SWIM T    1:18.41         36.29
VIGLIONE, NICOLE      16 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL    1:18.65         36.93
DODOV, BIANKA         13 PC UNATTACHED PACIFIC    1:18.70         35.25
FRUITMAN, NICOLE      17 PC SOUTH TAHOE SWIM T    1:19.03         36.67
OWENS, BRIANNE        15 PC RENO AQUATIC CLUB     1:19.79         39.02
PHILLIPS, CAITRIN     13 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI    1:20.66         35.21
ANDERSON, KENDRA      14 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL    1:20.70         36.52
GRAY, KATHRYN         13 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL    1:21.02         37.14
SINCLAIR, SARAH       14 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI    1:21.34         36.33
RAYMER, GWYNETH       16 SN GREENHAVEN SWIM TE    1:23.55         38.55
EHNES, BRANDI         13 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL    1:26.55         37.97
GORDON, RACHEL        13 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI    1:27.15         39.07
NELSON, ANNELISE      14 PC RENO AQUATIC CLUB     1:28.27         42.08
LADWIG, ELLEN         13 SN GREENHAVEN SWIM TE    1:49.55         49.57
KELLY, L              13 SN GREENHAVEN SWIM TE    1:49.87         50.47
WALL, NATALIE         13 PC RENO AQUATIC CLUB      DQUED

=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   61                                   FEMALE   13-UP   200 FLY                                     EVENT   61
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

REICHARDT, BRITTANY   16 PC CARSON AQUATIC CLU    2:12.53         30.70  1:03.67  1:37.46
CARANO, RACHELLE      17 PC RENO AQUATIC CLUB     2:14.89         31.15  1:06.04  1:40.89
TOEWS, KARAN          15 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL    2:15.26         30.53  1:04.47  1:39.99
WHALEN, ERIN          15 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL    2:16.16         30.58  1:05.11  1:40.47
BARRETT, TARA         16 SN UNATTACHED SIERRA     2:16.21         30.06  1:04.48  1:40.16
BRAINARD, RACHEL      16 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL    2:16.69         31.47  1:06.23  1:41.40
OROZCO, CYNTHIA       15 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL    2:17.02         30.68  1:05.24  1:40.79
TYRRELL, KATHERINE    16 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL    2:17.98         31.14  1:05.23  1:41.37
KLOPP, ELIZABETH      16 SN UNATTACHED SIERRA     2:20.38         31.72  1:07.27  1:43.67
GARTON, JESSICA       15 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL    2:20.46         31.12  1:06.78  1:43.77
HENRY, MEGAN          17 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL    2:21.08         30.65  1:06.19  1:43.96
CARGILL, BRANDIE      17 SN WATER WOLVES          2:21.67         30.31  1:06.60  1:44.13
STRAW, BECKY          17 PC ORINDA AQUATICS       2:21.91         31.96  1:07.81  1:44.46
HONG, JESSIE          15 PC RENO AQUATIC CLUB     2:23.58         33.17  1:09.38  1:46.62
JENNINGS, CHERYL      15 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL    2:23.99         31.28  1:07.59  1:45.65
FLEMING, JOANNA       16 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL    2:24.60         32.44  1:09.33  1:46.67
COLLINS, KRISTI       16 PC SOUTH TAHOE SWIM T    2:24.65         31.65  1:08.43  1:47.32
HALL, JENNIFER        15 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL    2:25.10         32.28  1:09.79  1:47.66
WRIGHT, STEPHANIE     16 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL    2:25.35         31.84  1:08.00  1:45.86
CARLSON, KATIE        17 PC DOUGLAS DOLFIN SWI    2:28.92         33.71  1:11.79  1:50.21
SPRIGGS, JESSICA      17 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL    2:34.00         35.50  1:13.82  1:54.22
MURPHY, WENN          17 SN PENGUIN SWIM TEAM     2:34.08         35.21  1:14.15  1:54.11
RIGDON, CHARLENE      15 PC CARSON AQUATIC CLU    2:34.73         33.66  1:12.29  1:53.20
TINLIN, JESSICA       15 PC SOUTH TAHOE SWIM T    2:51.64         35.80  1:18.17  2:04.18

=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   39                                   FEMALE   13-UP   200 I.M.                                    EVENT   39
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

RIGDON, CHARLENE      15 PC CARSON AQUATIC CLU    2:05.67         32.00  1:07.19  1:49.96
CARANO, RACHELLE      17 PC RENO AQUATIC CLUB     2:11.81         29.16  1:04.55  1:42.48
REICHARDT, BRITTANY   16 PC CARSON AQUATIC CLU    2:12.18         29.76  1:05.11  1:41.40
TYRRELL, KATHERINE    16 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL    2:13.53         29.41  1:02.73  1:42.46
SCHWEITZER, MARYFAITH 14 PC RENO AQUATIC CLUB     2:14.21         29.49  1:04.64  1:43.06

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 1001

                                        C A L I F O R N I A  C A P I T A L  A Q U A T I C S

MEET SANCTION NUMBER SN98-61                          10/16/98  THRU  10/18/98          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   39                                   FEMALE   13-UP   200 I.M.                                    EVENT   39
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

THURMAN, AMY          13 PC ORINDA AQUATICS       2:14.50         30.12  1:06.07  1:43.95
WILCOX, KARI          15 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL    2:15.77         29.36  1:04.99  1:44.26
WONG, MARISA          16 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL    2:16.14         29.92  1:05.85  1:44.45
LATZEN, JENNIFER      16 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL    2:16.44         28.93  1:05.00  1:45.34
BENSON, NICOLE        17 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL    2:17.37         30.61  1:04.99  1:46.26
VANDENBERG, KIMBERLY  14 PC ORINDA AQUATICS       2:18.30         30.17  1:06.65  1:47.09
WHALEN, ERIN          15 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL    2:18.45         29.92  1:06.76  1:46.53
GARTON, JESSIE        15 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL    2:18.60         30.42  1:05.11  1:46.76
LEVY, SOPHIE          14 PC ORINDA AQUATICS       2:19.27         31.45  1:08.24  1:46.59
COLLINS, KRISTI       16 PC SOUTH TAHOE SWIM T    2:19.56         30.88  1:06.34  1:47.35
HONG, JESSIE          15 PC RENO AQUATIC CLUB     2:19.82         32.37  1:08.15  1:48.08
HALL, JENNIFER        15 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL    2:20.45         29.81  1:05.96  1:50.75
BARRETT, TARA         16 SN UNATTACHED SIERRA     2:21.16         29.24  1:06.78  1:49.11
BRAINARD, RACHEL      16 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL    2:21.97         31.19  1:08.76  1:49.90
MALLICOAT, LINDSEY    16 SN UNATTACHED SIERRA     2:22.15         31.35  1:08.59  1:49.98
STRAW, BECKY          17 PC ORINDA AQUATICS       2:22.18         30.36  1:08.11  1:47.96
HENRY, MEGAN          17 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL    2:22.23         30.20  1:07.73  1:49.27
WRIGHT, STEPHANIE     16 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL    2:22.75         30.94  1:09.32  1:48.90
CARLSON, KATIE        17 PC DOUGLAS DOLFIN SWI    2:23.51         31.81  1:10.33  1:50.77
GRANAT, MARGAUX       13 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL    2:24.14         32.18  1:08.31  1:52.33
ARNOLD, KATHARINE     13 PC ORINDA AQUATICS       2:24.20         30.81  1:06.62  1:49.23
FLEMING, JOANNA       16 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL    2:24.66         32.59  1:09.29  1:50.86
KELLY, MEGAN          14 PC ORINDA AQUATICS       2:24.95         32.50  1:09.67  1:53.15
KLOPP, ELIZABETH      16 SN UNATTACHED SIERRA     2:25.38         31.69  1:10.26  1:52.14
HASTERT, STEPHANIE    13 SN PENGUIN SWIM TEAM     2:28.21         33.71  1:12.66  1:54.06
HALL, TAMARA          14 PC UNATTACHED PACIFIC    2:28.40         33.70  1:10.35  1:54.80
THEILEMANN, TARA      13 PC SOUTH TAHOE SWIM T    2:29.78         33.60  1:10.17  1:56.82
METCALF, VANESSA      13 PC ORINDA AQUATICS       2:31.55         33.68  1:12.18  1:57.27
MARENGER, KRISTI      13 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL    2:31.58         32.02  1:12.18  1:56.34
WALKER, KIM           14 PC RENO AQUATIC CLUB     2:32.21         32.62  1:11.82  1:57.87
SEILER, DEBORAH       14 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI    2:32.81         32.56  1:13.34  1:58.15
SCHAEFER, CASSIE      13 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI    2:33.05         33.47  1:13.29  1:59.35
STREMMEL, PIPER       13 PC RENO AQUATIC CLUB     2:33.53         33.68  1:14.93  1:58.46
WAGNER, KATY          14 PC ORINDA AQUATICS       2:34.08         33.78  1:13.18  1:59.17
COMPTON, ELLEN        13 PC UNATTACHED PACIFIC    2:34.24         35.09  1:13.68  1:58.65
REINGOLD, REBECCA     13 PC UNATTACHED PACIFIC    2:34.38         33.60  1:13.40  2:00.71
WILLIAMS, AISHA       14 SN UNATTACHED SIERRA     2:34.80         31.61  1:13.85  1:59.23
SHERIDAN, MACKENZIE   14 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL    2:35.27         34.65  1:17.37  2:01.06
BYE, JEANETTE         14 PC RENO AQUATIC CLUB     2:41.40         34.95  1:14.45  2:06.79
MCGLOTHLIN, KIMBERLEY 13 PC SOUTH TAHOE SWIM T    2:42.06         39.16  1:18.98  2:05.08
WORTHINGTON, LORI     15 SN ARDEN HILLS COUNTR    2:42.70         33.06  1:12.63  2:04.82
MCCURDY, BELINDA      14 SN WATER WOLVES          2:46.16         35.65  1:15.96  2:07.45
MEYER, KRISTIE        14 PC CARSON AQUATIC CLU    2:46.85         37.10  1:18.74  2:08.17
TINLIN, JESSICA       15 PC SOUTH TAHOE SWIM T    2:46.98         35.13  1:17.96  2:08.64
PATTERSON, CASSIE     17 PC CARSON AQUATIC CLU    2:50.39         37.78  1:23.34  2:12.39
HOFF, ALICIA          13 SN UNATTACHED SIERRA     2:51.00         38.01  1:22.84  2:14.15
KWONG, CHRISTINE      16 SN GREENHAVEN SWIM TE    2:54.09         41.08  1:25.11  2:16.29
RAYMER, GWYNETH       16 SN GREENHAVEN SWIM TE    2:55.52         37.46  1:24.20  2:16.60
EHNES, BRANDI         13 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL    2:55.63         37.52  1:27.60  2:17.01
NELSON, ANNELISE      14 PC RENO AQUATIC CLUB     2:57.92         41.88  1:28.49  2:19.06
PAYETTE, MEREDITH     13 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI    3:09.29         45.25  1:33.86  2:27.99
JACKSON, STEPHANIE    16 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL    3:09.35         35.52  1:25.31  2:24.36
LADWIG, ELLEN         13 SN GREENHAVEN SWIM TE    3:26.94         47.72  1:40.53  2:41.67
WOODS, ALYCIA         14 PC SOUTH TAHOE SWIM T    3:41.85         48.58  1:45.15  2:51.05
COVINGTON, TAMBER     16 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI    NO SHOW
SINCLAIR, SARAH       14 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI    NO SHOW
STETSON, CHIAIRA      14 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI     DQUED

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 1001

                                        C A L I F O R N I A  C A P I T A L  A Q U A T I C S

MEET SANCTION NUMBER SN98-61                          10/16/98  THRU  10/18/98          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S


=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT    1                                   FEMALE   13-UP   400 I.M.                                    EVENT    1
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

WONG, MARISA          16 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL    4:36.99         29.55  1:02.52  1:38.48  2:13.49  2:52.76  3:32.70  4:06.44
LATZEN, JENNIFER      16 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL    4:37.04         30.00  1:02.67  1:39.27  2:15.50  2:56.27  3:36.06  4:07.10
TYRRELL, KATHERINE    16 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL    4:39.68         30.17  1:03.73  1:39.02  2:13.30  2:53.74  3:35.32  4:08.21
SCHWEITZER, MARYFAITH 14 PC RENO AQUATIC CLUB     4:43.85         30.33  1:04.46  1:40.84  2:16.35  2:57.80  3:39.48  4:12.47
TOEWS, KARAN          15 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL    4:44.02         29.45  1:02.89  1:39.77  2:15.90  2:58.35  3:40.59  4:12.81
CARANO, RACHELLE      17 PC RENO AQUATIC CLUB     4:44.22         31.98  1:07.82  1:44.55  2:20.94  3:00.67  3:40.67  4:13.23
MALLICOAT, LINDSEY    16 SN UNATTACHED SIERRA     4:47.23         31.22  1:07.29  1:44.84  2:21.06  3:01.58  3:42.31  4:15.03
BAL, TAMARA           15 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL    4:47.50         32.24  1:09.23  1:45.57  2:20.62  3:02.25  3:43.16  4:15.92
THURMAN, AMY          13 PC ORINDA AQUATICS       4:48.04         30.41  1:06.44  1:43.38  2:20.38  3:00.74  3:43.01  4:16.08
HONG, JESSIE          15 PC RENO AQUATIC CLUB     4:50.26         32.26  1:07.85  1:44.36  2:20.90  3:02.24  3:44.57  4:17.83
BENSON, NICOLE        17 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL    4:50.86         31.61  1:09.02  1:44.93  2:20.72  3:04.47  3:46.91  4:19.04
KLOPP, ELIZABETH      16 SN UNATTACHED SIERRA     4:52.91         32.06  1:08.00  1:47.02  2:25.12  3:06.69  3:48.31  4:21.36
WRIGHT, STEPHANIE     16 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL    4:53.28         32.42  1:08.75  1:47.41  2:25.44  3:06.60  3:46.73  4:20.13
WHALEN, ERIN          15 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL    4:53.55         30.41  1:06.03  1:45.14  2:22.90  3:04.11  3:45.33  4:20.57
CARGILL, BRANDIE      17 SN WATER WOLVES          4:56.84         30.72  1:06.84  1:43.68  2:19.05  3:05.38  3:50.19  4:24.52
WONG, GENEVIEVE       15 SN WOODLAND SWIM TEAM    4:58.05         32.41  1:10.50  1:50.15  2:28.42  3:09.02  3:49.85  4:24.25
GRANAT, MARGAUX       13 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL    5:02.54         32.23  1:10.57  1:48.73  2:26.34  3:11.31  3:54.45  4:28.90
STREMMEL, PIPER       13 PC RENO AQUATIC CLUB     5:04.10         32.83  1:11.85  1:52.33  2:30.67  3:12.37  3:54.55  4:30.51
HALL, TAMARA          14 PC UNATTACHED PACIFIC    5:04.53         33.89  1:13.18  1:51.43  2:29.39  3:13.14  3:57.55  4:32.01
HEMPLEMAN, ELIZABETH  13 PC RENO AQUATIC CLUB     5:05.05         33.72  1:12.78  1:51.98  2:30.13  3:13.25  3:57.09  4:31.96
HENRY, MEGAN          17 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL    5:06.12         30.89  1:07.04  1:48.46  2:29.62  3:11.92  3:54.20  4:30.16
ARNOLD, KATHARINE     13 PC ORINDA AQUATICS       5:07.75         31.71  1:10.29  1:48.45  2:25.70  3:10.71  3:55.01  4:31.65
LATHROPE, ALLISON     14 PC ORINDA AQUATICS       5:08.37         33.79  1:11.79  1:51.57  2:31.12  3:14.86  3:58.86  4:34.04
HOSE, JANELLE         17 SN UNATTACHED SIERRA     5:13.15         32.51  1:11.22  1:53.77  2:34.47  3:18.84  4:02.54  4:38.30
SHERIDAN, MACKENZIE   14 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL    5:20.59         36.24  1:17.82  2:01.54  2:43.17  3:26.94  4:11.07  4:47.61
METCALF, VANESSA      13 PC ORINDA AQUATICS       5:21.18         37.76  1:19.09  1:58.11  2:37.53  3:23.86  4:09.46  4:46.38
SCHAEFER, CASSIE      13 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI    5:21.68         34.54  1:15.55  1:56.36  2:37.02  3:24.15  4:10.67  4:46.71
WILLIAMS, AISHA       14 SN UNATTACHED SIERRA     5:22.68         34.08  1:13.57  1:57.53  2:40.25  3:26.07  4:13.27  4:48.43
HANSON, VALRYIE       17 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL    5:23.89         34.73  1:18.81  1:57.61  2:37.68  3:24.54  4:12.43  4:48.80
WALKER, KIM           14 PC RENO AQUATIC CLUB     5:24.08         32.91  1:11.37  1:52.48  2:32.63  3:21.75  4:10.56  4:48.17
MARENGER, KRISTI      13 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL    5:28.56         35.07  1:15.37  1:58.55  2:40.98  3:26.60  4:13.60  4:51.62
STETSON, CHIAIRA      14 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI    5:30.98         36.37  1:19.31  2:03.08  2:44.93  3:30.66  4:16.19  4:54.27
GRAY, KATHRYN         13 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL    5:45.49         37.02  1:20.09  2:03.83  2:47.53  3:39.81  4:32.81
DEON, CHRISTIE        13 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL     DQUED
VIGLIONE, NICOLE      16 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL    NO SHOW

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 1001

                                        C A L I F O R N I A  C A P I T A L  A Q U A T I C S

MEET SANCTION NUMBER SN98-61                          10/16/98  THRU  10/18/98          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S


=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   41                                   FEMALE   OPEN    1000 FREE                                   EVENT   41
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

RYLE, ANNE            14 SN ARDEN HILLS COUNTR   10:51.04         29.25  1:01.38  1:34.34  2:07.00  2:39.78  3:12.46  3:45.46
                                                                4:18.02  4:51.12  5:23.82  5:56.49  6:29.42  7:02.40  7:35.47
                                                                8:08.80  8:42.31  9:15.19  9:48.37 10:20.67
PENNEY, CATHLEEN      13 SN ARDEN HILLS COUNTR   10:51.37         30.32  1:03.27  1:35.74  2:08.65  2:41.88  3:15.04  3:47.46
                                                                4:20.92  4:54.07  5:26.81  5:59.17  6:31.95  7:04.94  7:38.02
                                                                8:11.10  8:43.50  9:16.24  9:49.10 10:21.17
SCHWEITZER, MARYFAITH 14 PC RENO AQUATIC CLUB    10:52.24         29.62  1:02.08  1:34.49  2:07.21  2:39.92  3:12.60  3:45.42
                                                                4:18.27  4:51.18  5:23.90  5:56.81  6:29.72  7:02.67  7:35.71
                                                                8:08.85  8:42.13  9:15.29  9:48.41 10:20.98
CARGILL, BRANDIE      17 SN WATER WOLVES         10:54.18         29.48  1:02.26  1:35.29  2:08.29  2:41.33  3:14.49  3:47.72
                                                                4:20.82  4:53.65  5:26.60  5:59.77  6:32.69  7:06.26  7:39.72
                                                                8:12.62  8:45.41  9:18.19  9:50.84 10:23.41
TYRRELL, KATHERINE    16 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL   10:54.44         30.14  1:02.37  1:35.00  2:07.86  2:40.70  3:13.79  3:46.69
                                                                4:19.89  4:53.10  5:26.33  5:59.22  6:32.24  7:05.26  7:38.28
                                                                8:11.57  8:44.79  9:17.72  9:50.73 10:23.17
MALLICOAT, LINDSEY    16 SN UNATTACHED SIERRA    11:07.35         30.40  1:03.18  1:36.70  2:09.97  2:43.05  3:16.44  3:49.86
                                                                4:23.37  4:56.59  5:30.43  6:03.80  6:37.01  7:10.48  7:44.01
                                                                8:17.99  8:51.45  9:25.33  9:59.34 10:33.05
OROZCO, CYNTHIA       15 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL   11:14.26         30.51  1:03.72  1:37.78  2:11.35  2:45.52  3:19.46  3:53.45
                                                                4:27.30  5:01.46  5:35.90  6:09.78  6:43.57  7:17.59  7:51.91
                                                                8:26.05  8:59.99  9:34.06 10:07.71 10:41.51
NELSON, SARA          15 SN ARDEN HILLS COUNTR   11:25.16         30.50  1:03.93  1:37.63  2:12.08  2:46.18  3:20.66  3:55.16
                                                                4:30.15  5:04.96  5:39.49  6:14.20  6:48.46  7:23.13  7:58.16
                                                                8:32.99  9:07.81  9:42.74 10:17.56 10:51.71
PARKS, CASSIE         13 PC RENO AQUATIC CLUB    11:26.00         30.68  1:04.99  1:40.13  2:15.35  2:50.09  3:24.86  3:59.68
                                                                4:34.69  5:09.24  5:43.96  6:19.00  6:53.69  7:27.97  8:02.75
                                                                8:37.12  9:11.65  9:45.83 10:19.95 10:54.18
GRUDA, ASHLEY         13 SN ARDEN HILLS COUNTR   11:26.06         29.86  1:02.64  1:36.48  2:10.72  2:45.22  3:19.76  3:54.21
                                                                4:28.75  5:03.63  5:38.55  6:13.23  6:48.50  7:23.81  7:58.99
                                                                8:34.25  9:09.24  9:44.20 10:19.04 10:53.77
BURROWS, JAZMINE      13 SN ARDEN HILLS COUNTR   11:26.11         30.29  1:04.31  1:39.12  2:13.74  2:48.44  3:22.90  3:57.91
                                                                4:33.11  5:07.68  5:42.52  6:17.74  6:52.58  7:27.16  8:01.64
                                                                8:35.93  9:10.81  9:45.41 10:20.14 10:53.96
CHEAVES, REBECCA      15 SN ARDEN HILLS COUNTR   11:26.87         30.77  1:04.75  1:39.46  2:14.60  2:49.86  3:24.98  3:59.93
                                                                4:34.98  5:10.02  5:44.65  6:19.11  6:53.64  7:28.16  8:02.81
                                                                8:37.50  9:11.88  9:46.59 10:21.02 10:55.07
FAVERO, CRISTINA      13 SN ARDEN HILLS COUNTR   11:27.40         30.36  1:04.14  1:38.60  2:13.00  2:48.12  3:22.72  3:57.93
                                                                4:32.52  5:07.82  5:43.01  6:18.13  6:53.13  7:28.07  8:02.85
                                                                8:37.43  9:12.22  9:46.92 10:21.32 10:55.21
MAGORIEN, JULIE       13 SN GREENHAVEN SWIM TE   11:29.92         30.94  1:05.08  1:39.94  2:14.55  2:49.81  3:25.01  4:00.18
                                                                4:35.28  5:10.63  5:45.76  6:20.44  6:55.12  7:29.65  8:04.00
                                                                8:38.80  9:13.54  9:47.95 10:21.91 10:56.16
KOZLOSKY, MEGHAN      14 SN UNATTACHED SIERRA    11:32.60         31.19  1:05.31  1:39.64  2:14.56  2:49.50  3:24.54  3:59.89
                                                                4:35.11  5:10.17  5:45.88  6:20.83  6:55.73  7:30.56  8:05.40
                                                                8:40.07  9:15.15  9:49.78 10:24.32 10:58.65
NISSEN, JESSICA       13 SN ARDEN HILLS COUNTR   11:34.19         31.23  1:06.47  1:42.34  2:17.88  2:53.84  3:29.51  4:05.09
                                                                4:41.04  5:15.86  5:50.00  6:24.76  6:58.98  7:33.56  8:08.02
                                                                8:42.40  9:16.96  9:51.54 10:26.14 11:00.80
MILLER, KIMBERLY      13 SN ARDEN HILLS COUNTR   11:36.09         30.73  1:04.72  1:39.16  2:13.67  2:48.68  3:23.52  3:58.32
                                                                4:34.04  5:09.45  5:44.98  6:19.74  6:54.27  7:29.54  8:04.86
                                                                8:40.53  9:15.85  9:51.61 10:27.13 11:02.30
APPLEGATE, ELIZABETH  13 SN ARDEN HILLS COUNTR   11:38.14         31.35  1:05.57  1:40.06  2:15.21  2:50.35  3:25.47  4:00.28
                                                                4:35.74  5:11.00  5:46.31  6:21.66  6:56.60  7:31.95  8:07.29
                                                                8:42.81  9:17.79  9:53.29 10:29.13 11:04.49
GRANAT, MARGAUX       13 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL   11:42.19         31.72  1:07.07  1:42.68  2:18.90  2:54.99  3:30.88  4:07.00
                                                                4:43.26  5:19.50  5:55.44  6:30.20  7:05.70  7:40.76  8:15.60
                                                                8:51.01  9:26.05 10:01.18 10:35.37 11:09.28

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 1001

                                        C A L I F O R N I A  C A P I T A L  A Q U A T I C S

MEET SANCTION NUMBER SN98-61                          10/16/98  THRU  10/18/98          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   41                                   FEMALE   OPEN    1000 FREE                                   EVENT   41
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

SHAGAM, PATRICIA      18 SN ARDEN HILLS COUNTR   11:43.54         31.88  1:07.34  1:43.37  2:18.97  2:54.57  3:30.59  4:05.46
                                                                4:40.80  5:16.53  5:51.97  6:26.84  7:01.98  7:37.56  8:13.23
                                                                8:48.87  9:24.68 10:00.07 10:35.71 11:10.90
HEMPLEMAN, ELIZABETH  13 PC RENO AQUATIC CLUB    11:44.68         32.31  1:07.54  1:43.46  2:19.38  2:55.45  3:30.97  4:05.90
                                                                4:42.06  5:18.37  5:54.40  6:30.25  7:06.16  7:41.72  8:17.84
                                                                8:53.73  9:28.04 10:02.75 10:37.90 11:12.71
LIBONATI, ANNA        18 SN ARDEN HILLS COUNTR   11:44.89         31.57  1:05.38  1:40.34  2:15.56  2:50.69  3:25.82  4:01.33
                                                                4:36.76  5:12.05  5:47.95  6:23.51  6:59.38  7:35.47  8:11.13
                                                                8:46.85  9:22.88  9:59.19 10:35.27 11:11.08
BURROWS, NICHOLE      15 SN ARDEN HILLS COUNTR   11:45.19         29.97  1:04.43  1:39.43  2:14.28  2:49.59  3:24.84  4:00.19
                                                                4:35.74  5:11.68  5:47.57  6:23.36  6:58.72  7:35.56  8:12.08
                                                                8:48.74  9:23.99 10:01.57 10:37.17 11:11.65
ROECA, WESLEIGH       15 SN ARDEN HILLS COUNTR   11:51.03         31.95  1:06.92  1:42.82  2:18.27  2:54.11  3:30.16  4:06.91
                                                                4:42.74  5:18.86  5:55.32  6:31.26  7:06.72  7:42.41  8:18.56
                                                                8:54.44  9:30.20 10:05.87 10:41.41 11:16.91
IMUS, AMY             13 SN ARDEN HILLS COUNTR   11:51.81         30.75  1:05.17  1:40.39  2:15.77  2:51.97  3:27.81  4:03.83
                                                                4:39.67  5:16.06  5:52.04  6:27.86  7:04.00  7:40.05  8:16.30
                                                                8:52.28  9:28.42 10:05.08 10:41.49 11:17.61
BARRETT, MELISSA      17 SN UNATTACHED SIERRA    11:56.77         31.96  1:07.07  1:43.05  2:19.10  2:55.35  3:31.12  4:07.02
                                                                4:43.35  5:19.55  5:55.79  6:31.50  7:07.71  7:44.19  8:20.47
                                                                8:56.73  9:33.01 10:09.42 10:45.81 11:21.64
WELCH, ERIN           13 SN GREENHAVEN SWIM TE   11:57.60         31.48  1:06.11  1:41.51  2:16.85  2:52.36  3:28.11  4:03.93
                                                                4:39.80  5:15.93  5:51.97  6:28.19  7:05.01  7:41.77  8:18.33
                                                                8:55.00  9:32.04 10:08.97 10:45.90 11:21.91
KLOPP, ELIZABETH      16 SN UNATTACHED SIERRA    11:57.67         33.49  1:10.64  1:47.35  2:23.70  3:00.01  3:36.31  4:12.64
                                                                4:48.96  5:25.20  6:01.12  6:37.18  7:13.13  7:48.77  8:24.79
                                                                9:00.79  9:36.49 10:11.98 10:47.66 11:23.40
EISENBUD, LAUREN      14 SN ARDEN HILLS COUNTR   12:04.12         32.29  1:07.53  1:43.02  2:18.83  2:54.92  3:31.11  4:07.68
                                                                4:44.19  5:20.65  5:57.43  6:34.15  7:11.23  7:47.94  8:24.96
                                                                9:01.85  9:38.69 10:15.40 10:52.14 11:28.76
ROBBINS, ERICA        12 SN ARDEN HILLS COUNTR   12:04.41         31.74  1:07.33  1:43.94  2:20.33  2:56.81  3:33.23  4:09.61
                                                                4:46.18  5:23.11  5:59.96  6:36.40  7:13.02  7:49.88  8:26.39
                                                                9:03.24  9:40.03 10:16.25 10:52.73 11:29.14
KAUFMANN, KAREN       12 PC RENO AQUATIC CLUB    12:07.17         33.24  1:10.01  1:47.07  2:24.11  3:01.11  3:37.94  4:14.83
                                                                4:51.76  5:28.56  6:05.23  6:41.57  7:18.24  7:54.47  8:31.36
                                                                9:07.72  9:44.09 10:20.56 10:56.43 11:32.49
HANSON, ADRIENNE      18 SN ARDEN HILLS COUNTR   12:14.47         32.78  1:09.75  1:46.34  2:22.90  3:00.12  3:37.28  4:14.45
                                                                4:52.23  5:29.64  6:06.17  6:43.59  7:20.92  7:57.82  8:33.91
                                                                9:11.30  9:49.28 10:26.44 11:03.04 11:38.91
BRUNDIDGE, TIFFANY    13 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL   12:17.50         32.83  1:08.91  1:45.72  2:23.05  3:00.66  3:38.39  4:15.67
                                                                4:53.80  5:31.77  6:09.34  6:46.25  7:24.03  8:01.18  8:39.11
                                                                9:16.59  9:53.49 10:29.90 11:06.63 11:42.82
WOODWARD, AUDRA       14 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL   12:18.08         33.05  1:10.00  1:47.32  2:25.18  3:02.76  3:40.85  4:18.64
                                                                4:56.08  5:34.29  6:11.87  6:49.50  7:26.91  8:04.10  8:41.50
                                                                9:18.51  9:55.21 10:31.72 11:08.17 11:44.58
PATTON, MICHELLE      16 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI   12:19.56         34.37  1:11.67  1:49.48  2:27.02  3:04.88  3:42.23  4:20.13
                                                                4:57.37  5:34.98  6:12.43  6:49.25  7:26.37  8:03.56  8:40.13
                                                                9:17.50  9:54.01 10:30.99 11:07.85 11:44.76
BYE, JOLENE           16 PC RENO AQUATIC CLUB    12:29.30         34.09  1:11.00  1:48.89  2:26.74  3:04.57  3:42.28  4:20.24
                                                                4:58.21  5:36.73  6:15.09  6:52.89  7:30.91  8:08.72  8:46.39
                                                                9:24.41 10:01.86 10:39.44 11:17.15 11:53.87
HANSON, VALRYIE       17 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL   12:41.18         32.35  1:09.30  1:47.33  2:25.91  3:04.90  3:43.82  4:22.78
                                                                5:01.85  5:41.41  6:21.21  6:59.30  7:38.01  8:16.78  8:55.13
                                                                9:33.60 10:11.48 10:49.52 11:27.54 12:05.26
KESTENBAUM, MATAYA    15 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL   12:43.56         34.33  1:11.70  1:50.40  2:28.55  3:07.03  3:45.42  4:23.37
                                                                5:01.71  5:40.01  6:18.60  6:57.33  7:35.78  8:13.98  8:52.91
                                                                9:31.57 10:10.35 10:49.56 11:28.80 12:06.88
STETSON, CHIAIRA      14 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI   12:47.64         34.99  1:12.94  1:51.87  2:31.16  3:10.57  3:50.42  4:29.16
                                                                5:07.37  5:46.69  6:25.71  7:04.95  7:43.75  8:22.49  9:00.59
                                                                9:39.08 10:17.42 10:55.43 11:33.45 12:11.21

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 1001

                                        C A L I F O R N I A  C A P I T A L  A Q U A T I C S

MEET SANCTION NUMBER SN98-61                          10/16/98  THRU  10/18/98          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   41                                   FEMALE   OPEN    1000 FREE                                   EVENT   41
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

ANDERSON, KENDRA      14 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL   12:55.77         34.43  1:13.40  1:53.46  2:32.74  3:12.28  3:51.95  4:31.06
                                                                5:11.01  5:50.59  6:31.20  7:10.90  7:50.40  8:30.78  9:10.27
                                                                9:49.09 10:28.29 11:06.11 11:43.01 12:20.30
NEUMANN, ANYSSA       14 SN ARDEN HILLS COUNTR   12:59.45         31.59  1:07.83  1:45.63  2:24.51  3:03.46  3:43.03  4:23.08
                                                                5:03.20  5:43.40  6:23.20  7:03.65  7:43.69  8:24.23  9:04.80
                                                                9:45.39 10:25.11 11:05.13 11:43.01 12:21.84
NEWTON, JULIE         15 PC RENO AQUATIC CLUB    13:32.63         34.90  1:14.87  1:55.67  2:36.67  3:18.12  3:59.31  4:40.52
                                                                5:22.72  6:04.22  6:44.95  7:26.15  8:07.69  8:48.96  9:29.98
                                                               10:11.69 10:52.82 11:33.22 12:14.35 12:54.35
FRUITMAN, NICOLE      17 PC SOUTH TAHOE SWIM T   13:53.99         35.13  1:13.23  1:52.83  2:33.12  3:14.95  4:37.46  5:18.76
                                                                6:00.07  6:42.27  7:23.77  8:05.79  8:47.97  9:28.55 10:09.85
                                                               10:50.59 11:32.09 12:12.91 12:53.74 13:31.67
CALLAHAM, SARAH       12 SN PENGUIN SWIM TEAM    13:54.80         35.82  1:16.53  1:58.16  2:39.93  3:21.44  4:03.02  4:45.44
                                                                5:27.64  6:10.96  6:53.27  7:35.16  8:17.14  8:59.20  9:41.88
                                                               10:24.84 11:07.22 11:50.01 12:32.32 13:14.71
BRAUD, MELISSA        14 SN GALT AREA SWIM PRO   13:59.03         34.60  1:13.39  1:53.79  2:35.09  3:16.98  4:00.67  4:43.03
                                                                5:27.29  6:10.29  6:52.97  7:36.74  8:20.52  9:05.27  9:49.01
                                                               10:30.85 11:13.23 11:55.43 12:37.59 13:20.48
EDWARDS, MARISSA      11 CC KINGS SWIM CLUB      17:20.22         39.31  1:27.37  2:18.16  3:08.81  4:01.76  4:54.49  5:50.25
                                                                6:42.94  7:37.32  8:30.58  9:27.15 10:21.57 11:15.81 12:08.22
                                                               13:00.20 13:52.81 14:45.34 15:40.85 16:33.05

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 1001

                                        C A L I F O R N I A  C A P I T A L  A Q U A T I C S

MEET SANCTION NUMBER SN98-61                          10/16/98  THRU  10/18/98          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S


=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   12                                    MALE    8&UN    25 FREE                                     EVENT   12
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

UU, DRAKE              8 SN UNATTACHED SIERRA       14.78
LEOPOLD, JONATHAN      8 SN ARDEN HILLS COUNTR      15.58
MACDONALD, JONATHAN    8 SN GOLD RIVER STINGRA      15.67
CONSUNJI, MARCUS       8 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL      15.74
CARTOSCELLI, MITCH     8 SN FEATHER RIVER AQUA      16.23
HEAUSER, GREGORY       7 SN PENGUIN SWIM TEAM       16.41
DEIS, NICHOLAS         7 SN ARDEN HILLS COUNTR      16.99
WEBER, DYLAN           7 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL      17.02
ROBINSON, HUNTER       8 PC SOUTH TAHOE SWIM T      17.66
LARSEN, ERIK           7 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL      17.83
BUTLER, RYAN           8 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL      18.03
SHARP, MATTHEW         7 SN GLEN OAKS               18.09
PLANTARIC, EDWARD      6 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL      18.34
RABADAM, CARLO         8 SN LAGUNA CREEK RACQU      18.43
TYRRELL, JAMES         7 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL      20.36
NORBERG, RAND          7 PC SOUTH TAHOE SWIM T      20.73
KOROTKIN, BRIAN        6 PC RENO AQUATIC CLUB       20.90
HOROWITZ, KEAHI        7 SN UNATTACHED SIERRA       21.09
LINK, JARRETT          6 SN LAGUNA CREEK RACQU      22.04
KNAPP, ANDREW          6 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI      22.22
TUTTLE, RICK           6 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL      23.09
ELLISON, AUSTIN        6 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL      23.46
HEDENLAND, AARON       8 SN PENGUIN SWIM TEAM       23.87
PRINZING, MICHAEL      6 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL      24.98
KEELEY, DARREN         8 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL      25.96
HAYNES, CAMERON        8 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI      27.04
BURZINSKI, BOBBY       6 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL      31.55
JARRETT, NICK          8 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI      33.37
KEELEY, MICKEY         6 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL      35.79
SIMMONS, CHRISTOPHER   5 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL      40.17
BURZINSKI, DYLAN       4 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL    NO SHOW

=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   48                                    MALE    8&UN    25 BACK                                     EVENT   48
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

FERGUSON, KEVIN        8 SN ARDEN PARK              18.81
LEOPOLD, JONATHAN      8 SN ARDEN HILLS COUNTR      18.98
VIERRA, AUSTIN         8 SN PLACERVILLE GOLD A      19.29
CONSUNJI, MARCUS       8 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL      19.58
YOUNG, ANDREW          8 SN PLACERVILLE GOLD A      21.14
BENANDER, RYAN         8 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI      21.54
GELSO, DANIEL          7 SN TRUCKEE-TAHOE SWIM      22.00
WALKER, BRANDON        8 SN PENGUIN SWIM TEAM       22.36
DEIS, NICHOLAS         7 SN ARDEN HILLS COUNTR      22.53
BUTLER, RYAN           8 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL      22.76
ROBINSON, HUNTER       8 PC SOUTH TAHOE SWIM T      23.06
PLANTARIC, EDWARD      6 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL      23.39
WEBER, DYLAN           7 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL      24.30
LARSEN, ERIK           7 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL      25.45
KOROTKIN, BRIAN        6 PC RENO AQUATIC CLUB       25.76
BENANDER, CONNOR       6 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI      26.20
TUTTLE, RICK           6 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL      26.84
FERGUSON, KODY         8 SN GALT AREA SWIM PRO      27.96
JOHNSTON, COLT         7 PC SOUTH TAHOE SWIM T      28.90
HAYNES, CAMERON        8 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI      29.14
TYRRELL, JAMES         7 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL      29.47

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 1001

                                        C A L I F O R N I A  C A P I T A L  A Q U A T I C S

MEET SANCTION NUMBER SN98-61                          10/16/98  THRU  10/18/98          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   48                                    MALE    8&UN    25 BACK                                     EVENT   48
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

HADDEN, ERIC           7 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI      30.70
NICHOLSON, ERIK        8 SN GREENHAVEN SWIM TE      32.56
TOURNEY, NICHOLAS      7 PC SOUTH TAHOE SWIM T      35.15
NICOLAYSEN, TREVOR     7 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI      35.36
BURZINSKI, BOBBY       6 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL      38.32
KEELEY, DARREN         8 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL      38.78
JARRETT, NICK          8 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI      42.53
SIMMONS, CHRISTOPHER   5 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL      43.04

=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   32                                    MALE    8&UN    25 BREAST                                   EVENT   32
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

UU, DRAKE              8 SN UNATTACHED SIERRA       18.40
CONSUNJI, MARCUS       8 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL      19.62
ROBINSON, HUNTER       8 PC SOUTH TAHOE SWIM T      20.42
LEOPOLD, JONATHAN      8 SN ARDEN HILLS COUNTR      20.76
LARSEN, ERIK           7 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL      23.78
JONES, TORIN           8 SN PENGUIN SWIM TEAM       24.35
DEIS, NICHOLAS         7 SN ARDEN HILLS COUNTR      24.51
BUTLER, RYAN           8 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL      25.51
MACDONALD, JONATHAN    8 SN GOLD RIVER STINGRA      25.82
RABADAM, CARLO         8 SN LAGUNA CREEK RACQU      26.06
KOROTKIN, BRIAN        6 PC RENO AQUATIC CLUB       27.39
NORBERG, RAND          7 PC SOUTH TAHOE SWIM T      28.22
TYRRELL, JAMES         7 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL      28.46
SHARP, MATTHEW         7 SN GLEN OAKS               28.57
WEBER, DYLAN           7 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL      29.13
PLANTARIC, EDWARD      6 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL      30.78
KNAPP, ANDREW          6 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI      31.95
TUTTLE, RICK           6 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL      36.05
BURZINSKI, BOBBY       6 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL      39.43
KEELEY, DARREN         8 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL      40.54
CARTOSCELLI, MITCH     8 SN FEATHER RIVER AQUA    NO SHOW
ELLISON, AUSTIN        6 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL     DQUED
HEAUSER, GREGORY       7 SN PENGUIN SWIM TEAM     NO SHOW
HEDENLAND, AARON       8 SN PENGUIN SWIM TEAM      DQUED
HOROWITZ, KEAHI        7 SN UNATTACHED SIERRA      DQUED
LINK, JARRETT          6 SN LAGUNA CREEK RACQU     DQUED
PRINZING, MICHAEL      6 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL    NO SHOW

=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   70                                    MALE    8&UN    25 FLY                                      EVENT   70
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

LEOPOLD, JONATHAN      8 SN ARDEN HILLS COUNTR      16.77
CONSUNJI, MARCUS       8 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL      17.15
CARTOSCELLI, MITCH     8 SN FEATHER RIVER AQUA      17.34
VIERRA, AUSTIN         8 SN PLACERVILLE GOLD A      18.00
ROBINSON, HUNTER       8 PC SOUTH TAHOE SWIM T      18.85
FERGUSON, KEVIN        8 SN ARDEN PARK              20.19
BENANDER, RYAN         8 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI      20.24
HEAUSER, GREGORY       7 SN PENGUIN SWIM TEAM       20.89
BUTLER, RYAN           8 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL      21.76
DEIS, NICHOLAS         7 SN ARDEN HILLS COUNTR      22.39
TYRRELL, JAMES         7 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL      23.34
LARSEN, ERIK           7 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL      24.33
WEBER, DYLAN           7 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL      24.51

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 1001

                                        C A L I F O R N I A  C A P I T A L  A Q U A T I C S

MEET SANCTION NUMBER SN98-61                          10/16/98  THRU  10/18/98          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   70                                    MALE    8&UN    25 FLY                                      EVENT   70
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

KOROTKIN, BRIAN        6 PC RENO AQUATIC CLUB       25.19
WALKER, BRANDON        8 SN PENGUIN SWIM TEAM       25.31
GELSO, DANIEL          7 SN TRUCKEE-TAHOE SWIM      26.03
PLANTARIC, EDWARD      6 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL      26.40
FERGUSON, KODY         8 SN GALT AREA SWIM PRO      28.24
TUTTLE, RICK           6 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL      33.62
TOURNEY, NICHOLAS      7 PC SOUTH TAHOE SWIM T      35.92
BURZINSKI, BOBBY       6 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL      40.55
NICOLAYSEN, TREVOR     7 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI      41.15
JOHNSTON, COLT         7 PC SOUTH TAHOE SWIM T     DQUED
KEELEY, DARREN         8 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL     DQUED

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 1001

                                        C A L I F O R N I A  C A P I T A L  A Q U A T I C S

MEET SANCTION NUMBER SN98-61                          10/16/98  THRU  10/18/98          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S


=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   58                                    MALE    10&UN   50 FREE                                     EVENT   58
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

BORCHARD, ADAM         9 SN WOODLAND SWIM TEAM      29.70
SHVEYD, MARK          10 PC ORINDA AQUATICS         29.84
OETKEN, MICHAEL       10 SN ARDEN HILLS COUNTR      30.63
HOLT, NATHAN          10 SN PENGUIN SWIM TEAM       31.01
SEILER, DAVID          9 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI      31.10
MCPHETRIDGE, KYLE     10 SN PENGUIN SWIM TEAM       31.14
PAIGE, MATTHEW        10 SN ARDEN HILLS COUNTR      31.46
WOODRUFF, ANDREW      10 SN ARDEN HILLS COUNTR      31.65
POWERS, TIMOTHY       10 PC SOUTH TAHOE SWIM T      31.78
EPPERSON, ZACHARIAH    9 SN FEATHER RIVER AQUA      31.96
SMITH, DANIEL         10 SN ARDEN HILLS COUNTR      31.97
BERGEMANN, SCOTT      10 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL      32.27
MELLER, JASON         10 PC SOUTH TAHOE SWIM T      32.63
CARLSON, JEFF          9 SN ARDEN HILLS COUNTR      33.10
COSTELLA, SEAN        10 PC CARSON AQUATIC CLU      33.16
CHONG, ERIC           10 SN LAGUNA CREEK RACQU      33.80
THOMAS, ZACHARY        9 SN OROVILLE ORCAS          33.89
GELSO, MATTHEW        10 SN TRUCKEE-TAHOE SWIM      33.93
VIERRA, AUSTIN         8 SN PLACERVILLE GOLD A      33.95
KOROTKIN, SCOTT        9 PC RENO AQUATIC CLUB       34.00
PATCH, CHARLIE         9 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI      34.33
WU, MATTHEW           10 SN GREENHAVEN SWIM TE      34.34
RAPOZA, CORY          10 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL      34.46
WATSON, TROY           9 SN LAGUNA CREEK RACQU      34.65
WHITTEN, TAYLOR        9 SN GLEN OAKS               34.70
GIBB, GARRETT         10 PC SOUTH TAHOE SWIM T      34.86
LANDWEHR, JOHN        10 SN GLEN OAKS               35.25
PENNEY, WILLIAM       10 SN ARDEN HILLS COUNTR      35.30
LEOPOLD, JONATHAN      8 SN ARDEN HILLS COUNTR      35.50
NICOLAYSEN, J.        10 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI      35.79
LAXO, CODY            10 SN ARDEN HILLS COUNTR      35.82
LUI, KEITH            10 SN GREENHAVEN SWIM TE      36.19
HUFFMAN-EDDY, JON     10 SN PENGUIN SWIM TEAM       36.25
FERGUSON, KEVIN        8 SN ARDEN PARK              36.26
CARTOSCELLI, MITCH     8 SN FEATHER RIVER AQUA      36.49
CONSUNJI, MARCUS       8 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL      36.54
MARYATT, BRANDON       9 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI      37.27
RYLE, TIMOTHY          9 SN ARDEN HILLS COUNTR      37.32
DEIS, NICHOLAS         7 SN ARDEN HILLS COUNTR      37.71
MAHALLATI, JORDAN      9 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL      37.72
HEAUSER, GREGORY       7 SN PENGUIN SWIM TEAM       37.92
CERCEO, MAC            9 PC SOUTH TAHOE SWIM T      38.26
HOLWAY, JAMES          9 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI      38.36
PETERS, MICHAEL       10 SN WATER WOLVES            38.43
MCALLISTER, ANDREW     9 SN ARDEN HILLS COUNTR      38.69
WACHTER, THOMAS        9 SN SWIM SACRAMENTO         38.77
KACZMAR, RUSSELL      10 PC SOUTH TAHOE SWIM T      38.86
GAUGHAN, STEVEN       10 PC SOUTH TAHOE SWIM T      38.89
HUNTER, ERIK           9 SN PLACERVILLE GOLD A      39.02
GUENSLER, KYLE         9 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI      39.53
SUTTER, JUSTIN         9 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL      39.74
BAYER-TORRES, TIMOTHY  9 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL      39.76
ROBINSON, HUNTER       8 PC SOUTH TAHOE SWIM T      40.78
BENANDER, RYAN         8 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI      41.28
STROUP, TODD          10 PC CARSON AQUATIC CLU      41.48
SCHULER, TRAVIS        9 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI      41.52
KONG, EDWARD           9 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI      41.55
KRUERER, JOEY          9 PC SOUTH TAHOE SWIM T      41.79
BUTLER, RYAN           8 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL      41.97

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 1001

                                        C A L I F O R N I A  C A P I T A L  A Q U A T I C S

MEET SANCTION NUMBER SN98-61                          10/16/98  THRU  10/18/98          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   58                                    MALE    10&UN   50 FREE                                     EVENT   58
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

BRUMMET, DANIEL        9 SN WILLOWS HYDRO JETS      42.25
HUBA, VICTOR          10 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL      44.21
GELSO, DANIEL          7 SN TRUCKEE-TAHOE SWIM      44.49
WALKER, BRANDON        8 SN PENGUIN SWIM TEAM       45.40
JULIEN, MARSHALL       9 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI      45.78
BECHTOLD, BRETT        9 SN GALT AREA SWIM PRO      46.45
FERGUSON, KODY         8 SN GALT AREA SWIM PRO      46.68
THORPE, DANIEL         9 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL      46.70
HADDEN, ERIC           7 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI      47.20
TYRRELL, JAMES         7 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL      48.15
KOROTKIN, BRIAN        6 PC RENO AQUATIC CLUB       48.26
ANDERSON, KYLE         9 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL      48.79
KEELEY, DARREN         8 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL      53.95
JOHNSTON, COLT         7 PC SOUTH TAHOE SWIM T      54.10
HAYNES, CAMERON        8 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI    1:05.84
TOURNEY, NICHOLAS      7 PC SOUTH TAHOE SWIM T    1:11.21
NICOLAYSEN, TREVOR     7 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI    1:20.40
YOUNG, ANDREW          8 SN PLACERVILLE GOLD A    NO SHOW

=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   22                                    MALE    10&UN   100 FREE                                    EVENT   22
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

BORCHARD, ADAM         9 SN WOODLAND SWIM TEAM    1:04.35         31.79
SHVEYD, MARK          10 PC ORINDA AQUATICS       1:05.21         31.64
NISSEN, TROY          10 SN ARDEN HILLS COUNTR    1:09.00         33.48
OETKEN, MICHAEL       10 SN ARDEN HILLS COUNTR    1:09.26         33.76
HOLT, NATHAN          10 SN PENGUIN SWIM TEAM     1:09.47         33.38
MCPHETRIDGE, KYLE     10 SN PENGUIN SWIM TEAM     1:09.73         33.66
SEILER, DAVID          9 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI    1:11.11         34.96
SMITH, DANIEL         10 SN ARDEN HILLS COUNTR    1:11.71         34.08
KOROTKIN, SCOTT        9 PC RENO AQUATIC CLUB     1:13.18
PATCH, CHARLIE         9 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI    1:13.60         36.85
BERGEMANN, SCOTT      10 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL    1:13.67         34.96
THOMAS, ZACHARY        9 SN OROVILLE ORCAS        1:15.46         35.58
LAXO, CODY            10 SN ARDEN HILLS COUNTR    1:15.63         36.20
SCOGGAN, BYRON        10 SN LAGUNA CREEK RACQU    1:16.66         36.35
BABER, BRENT          10 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI    1:18.54         37.24
LANDWEHR, JOHN        10 SN GLEN OAKS             1:18.73         36.00
WHITTEN, TAYLOR        9 SN GLEN OAKS             1:19.05         37.17
CHONG, ERIC           10 SN LAGUNA CREEK RACQU    1:19.54         36.98
LEOPOLD, JONATHAN      8 SN ARDEN HILLS COUNTR    1:20.08         38.53
HUFFMAN-EDDY, JON     10 SN PENGUIN SWIM TEAM     1:20.19         38.66
WATSON, TROY           9 SN LAGUNA CREEK RACQU    1:20.80         36.28
MACDONALD, JONATHAN    8 SN GOLD RIVER STINGRA    1:21.20         39.01
RYLE, TIMOTHY          9 SN ARDEN HILLS COUNTR    1:21.25         39.20
PETERS, MICHAEL       10 SN WATER WOLVES          1:21.45         38.44
LINDSTROM, LAYTON     10 PC SOUTH TAHOE SWIM T    1:21.62         38.11
NICOLAYSEN, J.        10 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI    1:21.79         38.75
HEAUSER, GREGORY       7 SN PENGUIN SWIM TEAM     1:26.39
ROBINSON, HUNTER       8 PC SOUTH TAHOE SWIM T    1:27.35         40.69
WACHTER, THOMAS        9 SN SWIM SACRAMENTO       1:27.59         40.66
MAHALLATI, JORDAN      9 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL    1:27.62         40.72
BLAKEMORE, RYAN        9 SN ARDEN HILLS COUNTR    1:27.87         39.78
MARYATT, BRANDON       9 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI    1:28.29         41.46
STROUP, TODD          10 PC CARSON AQUATIC CLU    1:28.66         43.12
BAYER-TORRES, TIMOTHY  9 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL    1:28.82         43.32
HOLWAY, JAMES          9 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI    1:29.15         43.61
SCHULER, TRAVIS        9 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI    1:30.73         40.57
DEIS, NICHOLAS         7 SN ARDEN HILLS COUNTR    1:32.38         40.71

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 1001

                                        C A L I F O R N I A  C A P I T A L  A Q U A T I C S

MEET SANCTION NUMBER SN98-61                          10/16/98  THRU  10/18/98          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   22                                    MALE    10&UN   100 FREE                                    EVENT   22
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

WEBER, DYLAN           7 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL    1:32.83         40.43
GUENSLER, KYLE         9 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI    1:34.19         43.08
LARSEN, ERIK           7 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL    1:35.26         44.37
JULIEN, MARSHALL       9 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI    1:37.98         43.78
BUTLER, RYAN           8 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL    1:39.95         45.58
NORBERG, RAND          7 PC SOUTH TAHOE SWIM T    1:40.67         45.42
SHARP, MATTHEW         7 SN GLEN OAKS             1:46.31         46.77
HUBA, VICTOR          10 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL    1:46.75         50.08
TYRRELL, JAMES         7 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL    1:48.36         48.40
THORPE, DANIEL         9 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL    1:48.42         49.98
KOROTKIN, BRIAN        6 PC RENO AQUATIC CLUB     1:51.96         54.10
LINK, JARRETT          6 SN LAGUNA CREEK RACQU    2:01.23         55.61
CARTOSCELLI, MITCH     8 SN FEATHER RIVER AQUA     DQUED

=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   44                                    MALE    10&UN   200 FREE                                    EVENT   44
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

BORCHARD, ADAM         9 SN WOODLAND SWIM TEAM    2:19.92         32.59  1:09.30  1:46.61
SHVEYD, MARK          10 PC ORINDA AQUATICS       2:24.83         32.77  1:09.82  1:47.64
PAGAN, DARREN         10 PC UNATTACHED PACIFIC    2:28.24         33.11  1:10.72  1:49.94
OETKEN, MICHAEL       10 SN ARDEN HILLS COUNTR    2:28.43         35.21  1:12.94  1:51.53
NISSEN, TROY          10 SN ARDEN HILLS COUNTR    2:28.82         33.76  1:13.12  1:52.28
HOLT, NATHAN          10 SN PENGUIN SWIM TEAM     2:30.80         35.21  1:14.88  1:54.25
PAIGE, MATTHEW        10 SN ARDEN HILLS COUNTR    2:31.11         36.10  1:15.44  1:54.52
SEILER, DAVID          9 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI    2:34.91         35.08  1:17.02  1:58.04
WOODRUFF, ANDREW      10 SN ARDEN HILLS COUNTR    2:35.44         34.05  1:13.70  1:55.13
BERGEMANN, SCOTT      10 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL    2:36.19         34.72  1:14.77  1:55.70
SMITH, DANIEL         10 SN ARDEN HILLS COUNTR    2:39.58         36.11  1:19.32  2:02.00
EPPERSON, ZACHARIAH    9 SN FEATHER RIVER AQUA    2:40.44         36.24  1:17.26  2:00.27
GELSO, MATTHEW        10 SN TRUCKEE-TAHOE SWIM    2:40.59         36.27  1:17.82  2:01.02
PATCH, CHARLIE         9 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI    2:41.02         37.94  1:20.45  2:03.45
MELLER, JASON         10 PC SOUTH TAHOE SWIM T    2:41.66         35.97  1:18.22  2:02.00
MCPHETRIDGE, KYLE     10 SN PENGUIN SWIM TEAM     2:42.09         36.27  1:18.08  2:02.07
LAXO, CODY            10 SN ARDEN HILLS COUNTR    2:42.57         37.36  1:19.95  2:02.29
CARLSON, JEFF          9 SN ARDEN HILLS COUNTR    2:44.27         35.46  1:18.41  2:02.36
WU, MATTHEW           10 SN GREENHAVEN SWIM TE    2:49.08         38.76  1:23.02  2:07.26
HUFFMAN-EDDY, JON     10 SN PENGUIN SWIM TEAM     2:50.64         39.06  1:23.56  2:07.70
PETERS, MICHAEL       10 SN WATER WOLVES          2:52.48         39.34  1:25.74  2:09.56
RYLE, TIMOTHY          9 SN ARDEN HILLS COUNTR    2:52.90         39.13  1:24.74  2:09.50
PENNEY, WILLIAM       10 SN ARDEN HILLS COUNTR    2:57.84         42.36  1:30.69  2:18.03
LUI, KEITH            10 SN GREENHAVEN SWIM TE    2:58.29         39.60  1:25.83  2:13.02
WATSON, TROY           9 SN LAGUNA CREEK RACQU    2:58.86         39.02  1:25.12  2:13.58
WACHTER, THOMAS        9 SN SWIM SACRAMENTO       3:00.71         39.56  1:25.60  2:14.50
MARYATT, BRANDON       9 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI    3:02.74         42.24  1:29.40  3:02.74
MAHALLATI, JORDAN      9 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL    3:03.86         38.39  1:26.29  2:17.29
NICOLAYSEN, J.        10 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI    3:06.12         39.46  1:27.81  2:16.99
GAUGHAN, STEVEN       10 PC SOUTH TAHOE SWIM T    3:10.00         39.51  1:27.08  2:19.57
HUNTER, ERIK           9 SN PLACERVILLE GOLD A    3:11.94         44.27  1:34.01  2:24.74
MCALLISTER, ANDREW     9 SN ARDEN HILLS COUNTR    3:12.06         44.76  1:36.20  2:26.14
HOLWAY, JAMES          9 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI    3:16.14         44.11  1:36.42  2:28.75
GUENSLER, KYLE         9 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI    3:29.96         44.95  1:41.78  2:35.51

=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   16                                    MALE    10&UN   50 BACK                                     EVENT   16
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

BORCHARD, ADAM         9 SN WOODLAND SWIM TEAM      35.31

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 1001

                                        C A L I F O R N I A  C A P I T A L  A Q U A T I C S

MEET SANCTION NUMBER SN98-61                          10/16/98  THRU  10/18/98          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   16                                    MALE    10&UN   50 BACK                                     EVENT   16
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

PRIOR, SEAN            9 SN WILLOWS HYDRO JETS      35.68
NISSEN, TROY          10 SN ARDEN HILLS COUNTR      35.87
HOLT, NATHAN          10 SN PENGUIN SWIM TEAM       36.14
SHVEYD, MARK          10 PC ORINDA AQUATICS         36.34
SMITH, DANIEL         10 SN ARDEN HILLS COUNTR      37.10
UU, DRAKE              8 SN UNATTACHED SIERRA       38.10
SCOGGAN, BYRON        10 SN LAGUNA CREEK RACQU      38.18
CHONG, ERIC           10 SN LAGUNA CREEK RACQU      38.25
MCPHETRIDGE, KYLE     10 SN PENGUIN SWIM TEAM       38.66
OETKEN, MICHAEL       10 SN ARDEN HILLS COUNTR      38.83
BERGEMANN, SCOTT      10 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL      39.09
KOROTKIN, SCOTT        9 PC RENO AQUATIC CLUB       40.24
LANDWEHR, JOHN        10 SN GLEN OAKS               40.25
SEILER, DAVID          9 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI      40.27
LEOPOLD, JONATHAN      8 SN ARDEN HILLS COUNTR      40.77
CARTOSCELLI, MITCH     8 SN FEATHER RIVER AQUA      40.96
EPPERSON, ZACHARIAH    9 SN FEATHER RIVER AQUA      41.70
HEAUSER, GREGORY       7 SN PENGUIN SWIM TEAM       41.99
LAXO, CODY            10 SN ARDEN HILLS COUNTR      42.40
STROUP, TODD          10 PC CARSON AQUATIC CLU      42.65
PATCH, CHARLIE         9 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI      43.04
BABER, BRENT          10 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI      43.33
CONSUNJI, MARCUS       8 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL      43.63
BLAKEMORE, RYAN        9 SN ARDEN HILLS COUNTR      43.86
MAHALLATI, JORDAN      9 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL      44.15
RYLE, TIMOTHY          9 SN ARDEN HILLS COUNTR      45.29
NICOLAYSEN, J.        10 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI      45.38
WHITTEN, TAYLOR        9 SN GLEN OAKS               45.39
HUFFMAN-EDDY, JON     10 SN PENGUIN SWIM TEAM       45.45
EGGERS, CAMERON        9 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI      45.62
MACDONALD, JONATHAN    8 SN GOLD RIVER STINGRA      45.80
ROBINSON, HUNTER       8 PC SOUTH TAHOE SWIM T      46.36
DEIS, NICHOLAS         7 SN ARDEN HILLS COUNTR      46.53
MARYATT, BRANDON       9 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI      46.93
SHARP, MATTHEW         7 SN GLEN OAKS               48.67
BUTLER, RYAN           8 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL      49.08
BAYER-TORRES, TIMOTHY  9 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL      50.79
GUENSLER, KYLE         9 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI      51.46
HUBA, VICTOR          10 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL      53.57
ELLISON, AUSTIN        6 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL      53.93
NORBERG, RAND          7 PC SOUTH TAHOE SWIM T      54.42
TYRRELL, JAMES         7 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL    1:03.81
LINK, JARRETT          6 SN LAGUNA CREEK RACQU    1:04.52
HAYNES, CAMERON        8 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI    1:09.47
HEDENLAND, AARON       8 SN PENGUIN SWIM TEAM     1:33.44
HOLWAY, JAMES          9 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI     DQUED
JONES, TORIN           8 SN PENGUIN SWIM TEAM     NO SHOW
KNAPP, ANDREW          6 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI     DQUED
KOROTKIN, BRIAN        6 PC RENO AQUATIC CLUB      DQUED
PETERS, MICHAEL       10 SN WATER WOLVES           DQUED
SCHULER, TRAVIS        9 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI    NO SHOW
THORPE, DANIEL         9 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL     DQUED
WACHTER, THOMAS        9 SN SWIM SACRAMENTO        DQUED

=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   76                                    MALE    10&UN   100 BACK                                    EVENT   76
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

PAGAN, DARREN         10 PC UNATTACHED PACIFIC    1:15.19         37.12
PAIGE, MATTHEW        10 SN ARDEN HILLS COUNTR    1:15.24         37.43

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 1001

                                        C A L I F O R N I A  C A P I T A L  A Q U A T I C S

MEET SANCTION NUMBER SN98-61                          10/16/98  THRU  10/18/98          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   76                                    MALE    10&UN   100 BACK                                    EVENT   76
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

PRIOR, SEAN            9 SN WILLOWS HYDRO JETS    1:16.23         36.34
NISSEN, TROY          10 SN ARDEN HILLS COUNTR    1:17.17         37.76
SMITH, DANIEL         10 SN ARDEN HILLS COUNTR    1:21.19         39.55
HOLT, NATHAN          10 SN PENGUIN SWIM TEAM     1:21.76         40.16
WOODRUFF, ANDREW      10 SN ARDEN HILLS COUNTR    1:22.57         39.97
POWERS, TIMOTHY       10 PC SOUTH TAHOE SWIM T    1:23.74         40.53
BERGEMANN, SCOTT      10 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL    1:25.05         41.78
COSTELLA, SEAN        10 PC CARSON AQUATIC CLU    1:26.14         41.72
KOROTKIN, SCOTT        9 PC RENO AQUATIC CLUB     1:26.29         41.96
GELSO, MATTHEW        10 SN TRUCKEE-TAHOE SWIM    1:27.74         42.81
MELLER, JASON         10 PC SOUTH TAHOE SWIM T    1:30.77         44.39
LUI, KEITH            10 SN GREENHAVEN SWIM TE    1:31.91         43.96
CARLSON, JEFF          9 SN ARDEN HILLS COUNTR    1:32.60         45.03
HUFFMAN-EDDY, JON     10 SN PENGUIN SWIM TEAM     1:32.79         45.20
LAXO, CODY            10 SN ARDEN HILLS COUNTR    1:33.91         45.98
MCALLISTER, ANDREW     9 SN ARDEN HILLS COUNTR    1:34.65         46.90
PETERS, MICHAEL       10 SN WATER WOLVES          1:36.42         48.04
RYLE, TIMOTHY          9 SN ARDEN HILLS COUNTR    1:37.69         47.92
GIBB, GARRETT         10 PC SOUTH TAHOE SWIM T    1:38.65         48.23
NICOLAYSEN, J.        10 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI    1:38.82         48.79
PENNEY, WILLIAM       10 SN ARDEN HILLS COUNTR    1:39.49         49.68
STROUP, TODD          10 PC CARSON AQUATIC CLU    1:39.60         48.29
CERCEO, MAC            9 PC SOUTH TAHOE SWIM T    1:40.14         48.45
MARYATT, BRANDON       9 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI    1:42.48         48.26
MAHALLATI, JORDAN      9 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL    1:44.80         50.48
GAUGHAN, STEVEN       10 PC SOUTH TAHOE SWIM T    1:50.29         51.10
KRUERER, JOEY          9 PC SOUTH TAHOE SWIM T    1:50.45         53.20
GUENSLER, KYLE         9 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI    2:00.09         56.68
BRUMMET, DANIEL        9 SN WILLOWS HYDRO JETS    2:01.89         57.85
THORPE, DANIEL         9 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL    2:08.89       1:01.50
BECHTOLD, BRETT        9 SN GALT AREA SWIM PRO     DQUED
BLAKEMORE, RYAN        9 SN ARDEN HILLS COUNTR    NO SHOW
FERGUSON, KODY         8 SN GALT AREA SWIM PRO    NO SHOW
HUNTER, ERIK           9 SN PLACERVILLE GOLD A    NO SHOW
MCPHETRIDGE, KYLE     10 SN PENGUIN SWIM TEAM      DQUED

=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   52                                    MALE    10&UN   50 BREAST                                   EVENT   52
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

BORCHARD, ADAM         9 SN WOODLAND SWIM TEAM      38.54
PRIOR, SEAN            9 SN WILLOWS HYDRO JETS      38.61
NISSEN, TROY          10 SN ARDEN HILLS COUNTR      38.65
EPPERSON, ZACHARIAH    9 SN FEATHER RIVER AQUA      39.29
SHVEYD, MARK          10 PC ORINDA AQUATICS         40.28
PAGAN, DARREN         10 PC UNATTACHED PACIFIC      40.68
THOMAS, ZACHARY        9 SN OROVILLE ORCAS          41.29
CARLSON, JEFF          9 SN ARDEN HILLS COUNTR      41.30
OETKEN, MICHAEL       10 SN ARDEN HILLS COUNTR      41.43
HOLT, NATHAN          10 SN PENGUIN SWIM TEAM       41.89
POWERS, TIMOTHY       10 PC SOUTH TAHOE SWIM T      41.99
SMITH, DANIEL         10 SN ARDEN HILLS COUNTR      42.25
GELSO, MATTHEW        10 SN TRUCKEE-TAHOE SWIM      42.86
LUI, KEITH            10 SN GREENHAVEN SWIM TE      43.08
PAIGE, MATTHEW        10 SN ARDEN HILLS COUNTR      43.52
SCOGGAN, BYRON        10 SN LAGUNA CREEK RACQU      43.59
CHONG, ERIC           10 SN LAGUNA CREEK RACQU      43.86
LAXO, CODY            10 SN ARDEN HILLS COUNTR      44.05
CONSUNJI, MARCUS       8 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL      44.10
RAPOZA, CORY          10 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL      44.20

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 1001

                                        C A L I F O R N I A  C A P I T A L  A Q U A T I C S

MEET SANCTION NUMBER SN98-61                          10/16/98  THRU  10/18/98          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   52                                    MALE    10&UN   50 BREAST                                   EVENT   52
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

HUFFMAN-EDDY, JON     10 SN PENGUIN SWIM TEAM       44.53
BERGEMANN, SCOTT      10 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL      45.16
COSTELLA, SEAN        10 PC CARSON AQUATIC CLU      45.63
MCPHETRIDGE, KYLE     10 SN PENGUIN SWIM TEAM       45.67
MELLER, JASON         10 PC SOUTH TAHOE SWIM T      45.81
ROBINSON, HUNTER       8 PC SOUTH TAHOE SWIM T      45.99
WATSON, TROY           9 SN LAGUNA CREEK RACQU      46.26
KOROTKIN, SCOTT        9 PC RENO AQUATIC CLUB       46.41
LANDWEHR, JOHN        10 SN GLEN OAKS               46.58
ODLIN, CHARLIE        10 PC SOUTH TAHOE SWIM T      46.60
GIBB, GARRETT         10 PC SOUTH TAHOE SWIM T      46.70
KACZMAR, RUSSELL      10 PC SOUTH TAHOE SWIM T      47.17
HOLWAY, JAMES          9 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI      47.78
PENNEY, WILLIAM       10 SN ARDEN HILLS COUNTR      48.59
PATCH, CHARLIE         9 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI      48.87
WU, MATTHEW           10 SN GREENHAVEN SWIM TE      48.98
SEILER, DAVID          9 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI      49.03
FERGUSON, KEVIN        8 SN ARDEN PARK              49.19
CARTOSCELLI, MITCH     8 SN FEATHER RIVER AQUA      49.31
ANDERSON, KYLE         9 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL      49.50
YOUNG, ANDREW          8 SN PLACERVILLE GOLD A      49.77
VIERRA, AUSTIN         8 SN PLACERVILLE GOLD A      50.87
WHITTEN, TAYLOR        9 SN GLEN OAKS               51.09
MARYATT, BRANDON       9 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI      51.25
HUNTER, ERIK           9 SN PLACERVILLE GOLD A      51.26
RYLE, TIMOTHY          9 SN ARDEN HILLS COUNTR      51.32
SUTTER, JUSTIN         9 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL      51.68
CERCEO, MAC            9 PC SOUTH TAHOE SWIM T      51.77
BENANDER, RYAN         8 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI      53.42
WACHTER, THOMAS        9 SN SWIM SACRAMENTO         54.29
BAYER-TORRES, TIMOTHY  9 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL      54.74
KRUERER, JOEY          9 PC SOUTH TAHOE SWIM T      55.61
LARSEN, ERIK           7 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL      56.15
SCHULER, TRAVIS        9 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI      56.44
PETERS, MICHAEL       10 SN WATER WOLVES            56.74
HADDEN, ERIC           7 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI      56.83
HUBA, VICTOR          10 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL      56.87
MCALLISTER, ANDREW     9 SN ARDEN HILLS COUNTR      57.19
STROUP, TODD          10 PC CARSON AQUATIC CLU      57.24
BRUMMET, DANIEL        9 SN WILLOWS HYDRO JETS      57.40
GUENSLER, KYLE         9 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI      58.40
GAUGHAN, STEVEN       10 PC SOUTH TAHOE SWIM T      59.22
BUTLER, RYAN           8 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL      59.23
KOROTKIN, BRIAN        6 PC RENO AQUATIC CLUB     1:00.83
KONG, EDWARD           9 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI    1:01.15
WALKER, BRANDON        8 SN PENGUIN SWIM TEAM     1:02.29
JULIEN, MARSHALL       9 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI    1:02.91
BECHTOLD, BRETT        9 SN GALT AREA SWIM PRO    1:03.16
JOHNSTON, COLT         7 PC SOUTH TAHOE SWIM T    1:06.74
TYRRELL, JAMES         7 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL    1:10.39
FERGUSON, KODY         8 SN GALT AREA SWIM PRO     DQUED
GELSO, DANIEL          7 SN TRUCKEE-TAHOE SWIM     DQUED
HAYNES, CAMERON        8 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI     DQUED
HEAUSER, GREGORY       7 SN PENGUIN SWIM TEAM      DQUED
NICOLAYSEN, J.        10 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI    NO SHOW
TOURNEY, NICHOLAS      7 PC SOUTH TAHOE SWIM T     DQUED

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 1001

                                        C A L I F O R N I A  C A P I T A L  A Q U A T I C S

MEET SANCTION NUMBER SN98-61                          10/16/98  THRU  10/18/98          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S


=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   34                                    MALE    10&UN   100 BREAST                                  EVENT   34
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

PRIOR, SEAN            9 SN WILLOWS HYDRO JETS    1:20.62         37.51
NISSEN, TROY          10 SN ARDEN HILLS COUNTR    1:22.11         38.98
BORCHARD, ADAM         9 SN WOODLAND SWIM TEAM    1:22.62         39.79
SHVEYD, MARK          10 PC ORINDA AQUATICS       1:24.64         41.16
EPPERSON, ZACHARIAH    9 SN FEATHER RIVER AQUA    1:25.65         40.76
THOMAS, ZACHARY        9 SN OROVILLE ORCAS        1:29.32         41.23
PAIGE, MATTHEW        10 SN ARDEN HILLS COUNTR    1:30.02         43.26
OETKEN, MICHAEL       10 SN ARDEN HILLS COUNTR    1:30.54         42.93
SMITH, DANIEL         10 SN ARDEN HILLS COUNTR    1:32.04         43.36
WOODRUFF, ANDREW      10 SN ARDEN HILLS COUNTR    1:32.40         42.99
HOLT, NATHAN          10 SN PENGUIN SWIM TEAM     1:35.29         45.06
BABER, BRENT          10 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI    1:37.45         46.34
LAXO, CODY            10 SN ARDEN HILLS COUNTR    1:38.11         45.54
SCOGGAN, BYRON        10 SN LAGUNA CREEK RACQU    1:38.36         46.06
WATSON, TROY           9 SN LAGUNA CREEK RACQU    1:38.54         47.11
HUFFMAN-EDDY, JON     10 SN PENGUIN SWIM TEAM     1:38.72         46.85
MCPHETRIDGE, KYLE     10 SN PENGUIN SWIM TEAM     1:38.72         47.67
RAPOZA, CORY          10 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL    1:39.07         48.09
PENNEY, WILLIAM       10 SN ARDEN HILLS COUNTR    1:39.91         48.54
BERGEMANN, SCOTT      10 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL    1:40.44         48.34
KOROTKIN, SCOTT        9 PC RENO AQUATIC CLUB     1:40.92         48.56
LANDWEHR, JOHN        10 SN GLEN OAKS             1:43.18         48.16
PATCH, CHARLIE         9 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI    1:45.16         50.54
HOLWAY, JAMES          9 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI    1:46.40         49.31
RYLE, TIMOTHY          9 SN ARDEN HILLS COUNTR    1:48.25         51.01
NICOLAYSEN, J.        10 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI    1:48.49         52.02
MARYATT, BRANDON       9 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI    1:51.30         52.36
SEILER, DAVID          9 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI    1:53.87         52.25
PETERS, MICHAEL       10 SN WATER WOLVES          1:56.04         55.27
BLAKEMORE, RYAN        9 SN ARDEN HILLS COUNTR    1:57.95         54.16
EGGERS, CAMERON        9 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI    1:57.96         54.20
BAYER-TORRES, TIMOTHY  9 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL    1:58.37         56.70
STROUP, TODD          10 PC CARSON AQUATIC CLU    2:00.80         55.78
JONES, TORIN           8 SN PENGUIN SWIM TEAM     2:02.86         55.42
SCHULER, TRAVIS        9 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI    2:06.48         58.19
ANDERSON, KYLE         9 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL     DQUED
GAUGHAN, STEVEN       10 PC SOUTH TAHOE SWIM T    NO SHOW
JULIEN, MARSHALL       9 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI     DQUED
MAHALLATI, JORDAN      9 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL     DQUED
WACHTER, THOMAS        9 SN SWIM SACRAMENTO       NO SHOW

=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   28                                    MALE    10&UN   50 FLY                                      EVENT   28
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

WOODRUFF, ANDREW      10 SN ARDEN HILLS COUNTR      31.62
SHVEYD, MARK          10 PC ORINDA AQUATICS         31.83
BORCHARD, ADAM         9 SN WOODLAND SWIM TEAM      32.67
SEILER, DAVID          9 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI      34.57
PRIOR, SEAN            9 SN WILLOWS HYDRO JETS      35.46
OETKEN, MICHAEL       10 SN ARDEN HILLS COUNTR      36.08
NISSEN, TROY          10 SN ARDEN HILLS COUNTR      36.23
UU, DRAKE              8 SN UNATTACHED SIERRA       36.44
PAIGE, MATTHEW        10 SN ARDEN HILLS COUNTR      36.62
EPPERSON, ZACHARIAH    9 SN FEATHER RIVER AQUA      37.97
SMITH, DANIEL         10 SN ARDEN HILLS COUNTR      38.46
LINDSTROM, LAYTON     10 PC SOUTH TAHOE SWIM T      39.52

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 1001

                                        C A L I F O R N I A  C A P I T A L  A Q U A T I C S

MEET SANCTION NUMBER SN98-61                          10/16/98  THRU  10/18/98          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   28                                    MALE    10&UN   50 FLY                                      EVENT   28
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

KOROTKIN, SCOTT        9 PC RENO AQUATIC CLUB       39.69
CHONG, ERIC           10 SN LAGUNA CREEK RACQU      39.77
RAPOZA, CORY          10 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL      40.29
LANDWEHR, JOHN        10 SN GLEN OAKS               40.35
HOLT, NATHAN          10 SN PENGUIN SWIM TEAM       40.43
LAXO, CODY            10 SN ARDEN HILLS COUNTR      40.66
PENNEY, WILLIAM       10 SN ARDEN HILLS COUNTR      42.91
ROBINSON, HUNTER       8 PC SOUTH TAHOE SWIM T      43.69
WHITTEN, TAYLOR        9 SN GLEN OAKS               43.73
RYLE, TIMOTHY          9 SN ARDEN HILLS COUNTR      44.04
MACDONALD, JONATHAN    8 SN GOLD RIVER STINGRA      44.09
CONSUNJI, MARCUS       8 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL      44.38
CARTOSCELLI, MITCH     8 SN FEATHER RIVER AQUA      44.88
HUFFMAN-EDDY, JON     10 SN PENGUIN SWIM TEAM       46.39
BLAKEMORE, RYAN        9 SN ARDEN HILLS COUNTR      46.40
PATCH, CHARLIE         9 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI      46.49
NICOLAYSEN, J.        10 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI      46.96
PETERS, MICHAEL       10 SN WATER WOLVES            47.46
STROUP, TODD          10 PC CARSON AQUATIC CLU      49.48
HOLWAY, JAMES          9 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI      49.74
MARYATT, BRANDON       9 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI      49.84
MAHALLATI, JORDAN      9 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL      49.89
BABER, BRENT          10 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI      50.59
BAYER-TORRES, TIMOTHY  9 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL      52.63
WACHTER, THOMAS        9 SN SWIM SACRAMENTO         54.16
BUTLER, RYAN           8 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL      54.83
SCHULER, TRAVIS        9 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI      55.22
JONES, TORIN           8 SN PENGUIN SWIM TEAM       58.47
HUBA, VICTOR          10 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL     DQUED
MCPHETRIDGE, KYLE     10 SN PENGUIN SWIM TEAM      DQUED

=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   72                                    MALE    10&UN   100 FLY                                     EVENT   72
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

SHVEYD, MARK          10 PC ORINDA AQUATICS       1:12.52         33.77
BORCHARD, ADAM         9 SN WOODLAND SWIM TEAM    1:16.09         37.24
WOODRUFF, ANDREW      10 SN ARDEN HILLS COUNTR    1:16.24         36.28
SEILER, DAVID          9 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI    1:18.28         37.17
KAO, KRISTOFER        10 PC ORINDA AQUATICS       1:19.79         36.16
POWERS, TIMOTHY       10 PC SOUTH TAHOE SWIM T    1:22.69         39.29
COSTELLA, SEAN        10 PC CARSON AQUATIC CLU    1:22.91         38.24
OETKEN, MICHAEL       10 SN ARDEN HILLS COUNTR    1:23.06         37.37
NISSEN, TROY          10 SN ARDEN HILLS COUNTR    1:25.67         39.68
KOROTKIN, SCOTT        9 PC RENO AQUATIC CLUB     1:29.34         41.90
LANDWEHR, JOHN        10 SN GLEN OAKS             1:40.78         43.53
KACZMAR, RUSSELL      10 PC SOUTH TAHOE SWIM T    1:45.84         46.03
PATCH, CHARLIE         9 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI    1:46.13         48.44
NICOLAYSEN, J.        10 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI    1:46.75         48.32
MAHALLATI, JORDAN      9 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL    1:59.59         54.19
WACHTER, THOMAS        9 SN SWIM SACRAMENTO       2:18.59       1:03.39

=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   64                                    MALE    10&UN   100 I.M.                                    EVENT   64
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

BORCHARD, ADAM         9 SN WOODLAND SWIM TEAM    1:12.01         34.31
SHVEYD, MARK          10 PC ORINDA AQUATICS       1:13.90         34.53

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 1001

                                        C A L I F O R N I A  C A P I T A L  A Q U A T I C S

MEET SANCTION NUMBER SN98-61                          10/16/98  THRU  10/18/98          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   64                                    MALE    10&UN   100 I.M.                                    EVENT   64
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

WOODRUFF, ANDREW      10 SN ARDEN HILLS COUNTR    1:15.60         34.21
PAGAN, DARREN         10 PC UNATTACHED PACIFIC    1:17.02         35.97
PRIOR, SEAN            9 SN WILLOWS HYDRO JETS    1:17.02         36.52
PAIGE, MATTHEW        10 SN ARDEN HILLS COUNTR    1:17.66         36.63
KAO, KRISTOFER        10 PC ORINDA AQUATICS       1:17.97         35.79
NISSEN, TROY          10 SN ARDEN HILLS COUNTR    1:18.11         36.78
OETKEN, MICHAEL       10 SN ARDEN HILLS COUNTR    1:18.82         38.05
SMITH, DANIEL         10 SN ARDEN HILLS COUNTR    1:20.57         37.17
POWERS, TIMOTHY       10 PC SOUTH TAHOE SWIM T    1:20.87         38.81
HOLT, NATHAN          10 SN PENGUIN SWIM TEAM     1:22.77         39.71
EPPERSON, ZACHARIAH    9 SN FEATHER RIVER AQUA    1:23.67         41.82
BERGEMANN, SCOTT      10 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL    1:23.87         39.02
GELSO, MATTHEW        10 SN TRUCKEE-TAHOE SWIM    1:24.00         41.05
SEILER, DAVID          9 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI    1:24.39         40.24
CHONG, ERIC           10 SN LAGUNA CREEK RACQU    1:24.93         38.27
CARLSON, JEFF          9 SN ARDEN HILLS COUNTR    1:25.42         40.77
KOROTKIN, SCOTT        9 PC RENO AQUATIC CLUB     1:25.62         39.73
THOMAS, ZACHARY        9 SN OROVILLE ORCAS        1:25.63         41.87
MELLER, JASON         10 PC SOUTH TAHOE SWIM T    1:25.97         38.90
COSTELLA, SEAN        10 PC CARSON AQUATIC CLU    1:26.65         39.12
SCOGGAN, BYRON        10 SN LAGUNA CREEK RACQU    1:26.88         41.75
LEOPOLD, JONATHAN      8 SN ARDEN HILLS COUNTR    1:26.89         40.77
LUI, KEITH            10 SN GREENHAVEN SWIM TE    1:27.46         43.20
LANDWEHR, JOHN        10 SN GLEN OAKS             1:28.26         40.77
PATCH, CHARLIE         9 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI    1:28.30         43.52
RAPOZA, CORY          10 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL    1:29.30         42.78
MCPHETRIDGE, KYLE     10 SN PENGUIN SWIM TEAM     1:29.58         42.25
CARTOSCELLI, MITCH     8 SN FEATHER RIVER AQUA    1:29.99         41.90
CONSUNJI, MARCUS       8 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL    1:31.94         45.35
ROBINSON, HUNTER       8 PC SOUTH TAHOE SWIM T    1:32.10         45.60
GIBB, GARRETT         10 PC SOUTH TAHOE SWIM T    1:32.27         43.30
HUFFMAN-EDDY, JON     10 SN PENGUIN SWIM TEAM     1:32.28         45.51
LAXO, CODY            10 SN ARDEN HILLS COUNTR    1:32.36         44.17
WATSON, TROY           9 SN LAGUNA CREEK RACQU    1:32.96         46.44
VIERRA, AUSTIN         8 SN PLACERVILLE GOLD A    1:33.11         43.12
WHITTEN, TAYLOR        9 SN GLEN OAKS             1:33.59         43.58
WU, MATTHEW           10 SN GREENHAVEN SWIM TE    1:33.63         46.67
ODLIN, CHARLIE        10 PC SOUTH TAHOE SWIM T    1:34.83         43.39
FERGUSON, KEVIN        8 SN ARDEN PARK            1:35.99         45.88
RYLE, TIMOTHY          9 SN ARDEN HILLS COUNTR    1:37.11         48.13
HEAUSER, GREGORY       7 SN PENGUIN SWIM TEAM     1:38.62         46.93
PETERS, MICHAEL       10 SN WATER WOLVES          1:38.77         43.48
PENNEY, WILLIAM       10 SN ARDEN HILLS COUNTR    1:38.89         47.66
BAYER-TORRES, TIMOTHY  9 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL    1:39.19         49.24
HUNTER, ERIK           9 SN PLACERVILLE GOLD A    1:39.41         48.93
KACZMAR, RUSSELL      10 PC SOUTH TAHOE SWIM T    1:40.49         50.03
HOLWAY, JAMES          9 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI    1:40.70         49.93
MARYATT, BRANDON       9 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI    1:41.14         52.09
MAHALLATI, JORDAN      9 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL    1:41.18         46.63
GAUGHAN, STEVEN       10 PC SOUTH TAHOE SWIM T    1:42.23         47.94
CERCEO, MAC            9 PC SOUTH TAHOE SWIM T    1:43.04         49.13
STROUP, TODD          10 PC CARSON AQUATIC CLU    1:44.04         48.49
MCALLISTER, ANDREW     9 SN ARDEN HILLS COUNTR    1:45.01         50.20
BENANDER, RYAN         8 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI    1:46.21         46.82
WACHTER, THOMAS        9 SN SWIM SACRAMENTO       1:47.12         55.14
BUTLER, RYAN           8 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL    1:47.57         53.14
SCHULER, TRAVIS        9 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI    1:47.87         52.01
ANDERSON, KYLE         9 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL    1:47.97         55.44
GUENSLER, KYLE         9 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI    1:50.83         49.31
LARSEN, ERIK           7 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL    1:51.76         54.79
WEBER, DYLAN           7 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL    1:52.32         53.03
DEIS, NICHOLAS         7 SN ARDEN HILLS COUNTR    1:53.06         53.53

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 1001

                                        C A L I F O R N I A  C A P I T A L  A Q U A T I C S

MEET SANCTION NUMBER SN98-61                          10/16/98  THRU  10/18/98          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   64                                    MALE    10&UN   100 I.M.                                    EVENT   64
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

HUBA, VICTOR          10 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL    1:54.83         57.44
BRUMMET, DANIEL        9 SN WILLOWS HYDRO JETS    1:57.48         54.43
KOROTKIN, BRIAN        6 PC RENO AQUATIC CLUB     2:00.28         58.48
WALKER, BRANDON        8 SN PENGUIN SWIM TEAM     2:00.77         57.49
FERGUSON, KODY         8 SN GALT AREA SWIM PRO    2:02.96       1:05.47
HADDEN, ERIC           7 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI    2:03.84       1:02.00
JULIEN, MARSHALL       9 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI    2:05.55         56.99
TYRRELL, JAMES         7 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL    2:17.27       1:05.30
JOHNSTON, COLT         7 PC SOUTH TAHOE SWIM T    2:17.64       1:06.25
KEELEY, DARREN         8 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL    2:36.12       1:17.91
TUTTLE, RICK           6 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL    2:44.46       1:17.89
BECHTOLD, BRETT        9 SN GALT AREA SWIM PRO     DQUED
GELSO, DANIEL          7 SN TRUCKEE-TAHOE SWIM     DQUED
KRUERER, JOEY          9 PC SOUTH TAHOE SWIM T     DQUED

=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT    8                                    MALE    10&UN   200 I.M.                                    EVENT    8
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

SHVEYD, MARK          10 PC ORINDA AQUATICS       2:37.42         34.38  1:14.26  2:01.27
NISSEN, TROY          10 SN ARDEN HILLS COUNTR    2:43.84         37.33  1:19.48  2:06.71
BORCHARD, ADAM         9 SN WOODLAND SWIM TEAM    2:45.43         36.09  1:21.87  2:10.28
OETKEN, MICHAEL       10 SN ARDEN HILLS COUNTR    2:52.17         39.71  1:23.97  2:14.38
LAXO, CODY            10 SN ARDEN HILLS COUNTR    3:01.11         42.21  1:29.10  2:20.85
HOLT, NATHAN          10 SN PENGUIN SWIM TEAM     3:02.30         41.80  1:29.09  2:21.86
EPPERSON, ZACHARIAH    9 SN FEATHER RIVER AQUA    3:05.70         41.90  1:31.53  2:25.06
KOROTKIN, SCOTT        9 PC RENO AQUATIC CLUB     3:07.80         42.81  1:31.25  2:27.21
BABER, BRENT          10 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI    3:10.30         50.43  1:38.86  2:30.91
PATCH, CHARLIE         9 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI    3:10.31         45.10  1:35.37  2:32.55
SEILER, DAVID          9 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI    3:10.73         41.20  1:29.98  2:32.73
BERGEMANN, SCOTT      10 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL    3:13.80         46.19  1:32.55  2:31.51
HUFFMAN-EDDY, JON     10 SN PENGUIN SWIM TEAM     3:16.68         48.18  1:38.79  2:33.46
NICOLAYSEN, J.        10 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI    3:26.81         49.48  1:42.62  2:39.31
MAHALLATI, JORDAN      9 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL    3:38.76         50.76  1:41.90  2:50.76
WACHTER, THOMAS        9 SN SWIM SACRAMENTO       3:41.38         51.94  1:52.11  2:56.44
RYLE, TIMOTHY          9 SN ARDEN HILLS COUNTR     DQUED

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 1001

                                        C A L I F O R N I A  C A P I T A L  A Q U A T I C S

MEET SANCTION NUMBER SN98-61                          10/16/98  THRU  10/18/98          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S


=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   60                                    MALE    11-12   50 FREE                                     EVENT   60
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

SANDBERG, JESSE       12 PC ORINDA AQUATICS         25.93
STURGESS, ANDY        12 PC DOUGLAS DOLFIN SWI      26.07
MELTON, RYAN          12 PC ORINDA AQUATICS         26.29
KAWASAKI, JASON       12 PC ORINDA AQUATICS         26.77
SCHMIDT, JACOB        12 SN AMERICAN RIVER GOL      27.14
LATHROPE, SCOTT       12 PC ORINDA AQUATICS         27.23
KRAUSE, ROBERT        11 PC ORINDA AQUATICS         27.83
POWELL, ERIC          12 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI      28.54
RYLE, JOHN            11 SN ARDEN HILLS COUNTR      29.42
EVANS, RYAN           12 PC RENO AQUATIC CLUB       29.43
TOOHEY, RYAN          11 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI      29.48
KOROTKIN, JASON       11 PC RENO AQUATIC CLUB       29.78
KANE, MATTHEW         12 SN LAGUNA CREEK RACQU      29.87
PETTIT, DEREK         12 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL      30.37
SHEPARD, BRIAN        11 PC SOUTH TAHOE SWIM T      30.38
COSTELLA, KIEL        12 PC CARSON AQUATIC CLU      30.43
DAVID, JONATHAN       11 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI      30.84
ANDERSON, ERIK        12 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL      30.95
WAKEFORD, MATT        12 SN ARDEN PARK              31.13
MATIAS, ALEX          11 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL      31.39
POWERS, ZACHARY       12 PC SOUTH TAHOE SWIM T      31.39
HENAGER, ERIC         11 SN UNATTACHED SIERRA       31.73
WATSON, ROBERT        11 SN LAGUNA CREEK RACQU      32.23
BUELL, KEVIN          11 SN GREENHAVEN SWIM TE      32.44
BAKER, ANDREW         12 SN LAGUNA CREEK RACQU      32.49
BENSON, ZACHARY       12 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL      33.23
TELLINGTON, CHRISTOPH 11 SN ARDEN HILLS COUNTR      33.24
FLETCHER, BLAINE      11 SN SWIM SACRAMENTO         33.68
CARROLL, TODD         12 SN PLACERVILLE GOLD A      34.08
SUDER, JOSEPH         11 PC SOUTH TAHOE SWIM T      34.25
TRAUB, MATTHEW        11 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI      34.39
BRUNDIDGE, WILL       12 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL      34.62
CHIH, LANCE           11 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI      35.20
HEBERT, CHRISTOPHER   11 SN GLEN OAKS               36.34
COLLIN, SEAN          11 SN TRUCKEE-TAHOE SWIM      36.70
DAMONTE, NICHOLAS     11 PC RENO AQUATIC CLUB       37.11
STROUP, JEFFERY       12 PC CARSON AQUATIC CLU      37.22
CIAGLO, T.J.          11 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI      37.70
BAROTT, ANDREW        12 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI      42.79
BILBREY, AARON        12 PC SOUTH TAHOE SWIM T      45.24
JOHNSTON, LUKE        11 PC SOUTH TAHOE SWIM T      45.84

=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   24                                    MALE    11-12   100 FREE                                    EVENT   24
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

MELTON, RYAN          12 PC ORINDA AQUATICS         56.47         27.72
KAWASAKI, JASON       12 PC ORINDA AQUATICS         57.42         27.93
SANDBERG, JESSE       12 PC ORINDA AQUATICS         58.71         27.67
LATHROPE, SCOTT       12 PC ORINDA AQUATICS         59.44         28.34
SCHMIDT, JACOB        12 SN AMERICAN RIVER GOL    1:00.24         28.56
KRAUSE, ROBERT        11 PC ORINDA AQUATICS       1:00.41         29.55
FORTNEY, STEPHEN      11 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL    1:00.53         29.13
POWELL, ERIC          12 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI    1:01.84         29.19
RYLE, JOHN            11 SN ARDEN HILLS COUNTR    1:03.80         31.08
SCHWEITZER, STEFAN    11 PC RENO AQUATIC CLUB     1:03.82         30.76
KOROTKIN, JASON       11 PC RENO AQUATIC CLUB     1:03.94         31.09

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 1001

                                        C A L I F O R N I A  C A P I T A L  A Q U A T I C S

MEET SANCTION NUMBER SN98-61                          10/16/98  THRU  10/18/98          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   24                                    MALE    11-12   100 FREE                                    EVENT   24
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

EVANS, RYAN           12 PC RENO AQUATIC CLUB     1:04.85         30.96
KANE, MATTHEW         12 SN LAGUNA CREEK RACQU    1:05.23         31.34
TOOHEY, RYAN          11 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI    1:07.27         33.41
DAVID, JONATHAN       11 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI    1:07.34         31.74
SHEPARD, BRIAN        11 PC SOUTH TAHOE SWIM T    1:07.60         32.24
PETTIT, DEREK         12 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL    1:08.27         32.00
ANDERSON, ERIK        12 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL    1:08.30         31.42
BENSON, ZACHARY       12 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL    1:08.71         33.37
NELSON, ALEX          11 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI    1:09.75         33.70
MATIAS, ALEX          11 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL    1:10.49         33.83
WATSON, ROBERT        11 SN LAGUNA CREEK RACQU    1:12.45         33.86
BAKER, ANDREW         12 SN LAGUNA CREEK RACQU    1:13.94         34.42
BRUNDIDGE, WILL       12 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL    1:14.59         35.40
FLETCHER, BLAINE      11 SN SWIM SACRAMENTO       1:14.63         36.25
CHIH, LANCE           11 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI    1:16.78         35.10
TELLINGTON, CHRISTOPH 11 SN ARDEN HILLS COUNTR    1:17.40         36.89
BUELL, KEVIN          11 SN GREENHAVEN SWIM TE    1:19.19         34.91
SUDER, JOSEPH         11 PC SOUTH TAHOE SWIM T    1:19.28         37.37
DAMONTE, NICHOLAS     11 PC RENO AQUATIC CLUB     1:22.18         37.98
CIAGLO, T.J.          11 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI    1:26.14         40.02
STROUP, JEFFERY       12 PC CARSON AQUATIC CLU    1:28.69         42.63
MOORE, JONATHAN       12 SN PLACERVILLE GOLD A    1:29.27         42.02
BAROTT, ANDREW        12 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI    1:32.29         43.10

=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   46                                    MALE    11-12   200 FREE                                    EVENT   46
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

KAWASAKI, JASON       12 PC ORINDA AQUATICS       2:03.15         28.73  1:00.80  1:32.24
LATHROPE, SCOTT       12 PC ORINDA AQUATICS       2:07.26         29.32  1:01.62  1:34.49
STURGESS, ANDY        12 PC DOUGLAS DOLFIN SWI    2:09.28         28.98  1:02.11  1:36.52
SCHWEITZER, STEFAN    11 PC RENO AQUATIC CLUB     2:09.38         30.00  1:03.89  1:37.35
KRAUSE, ROBERT        11 PC ORINDA AQUATICS       2:14.58         30.39  1:04.40  1:39.74
RYLE, JOHN            11 SN ARDEN HILLS COUNTR    2:17.86         32.08  1:07.64  1:43.21
EVANS, RYAN           12 PC RENO AQUATIC CLUB     2:20.83         31.89  1:08.11  1:44.94
SHEPARD, BRIAN        11 PC SOUTH TAHOE SWIM T    2:24.09         33.03  1:09.79  1:47.39
KOROTKIN, JASON       11 PC RENO AQUATIC CLUB     2:25.66         32.16  1:09.79  1:48.16
KANE, MATTHEW         12 SN LAGUNA CREEK RACQU    2:27.37         31.62  1:08.46  1:46.74
PETTIT, DEREK         12 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL    2:28.33         33.03  1:11.47  1:51.11
DAVID, JONATHAN       11 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI    2:28.39         33.22  1:13.02  1:52.38
TOOHEY, RYAN          11 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI    2:29.75         34.54  1:14.40  1:53.20
NELSON, ALEX          11 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI    2:30.79         35.01  1:13.58  1:53.07
TELLINGTON, CHRISTOPH 11 SN ARDEN HILLS COUNTR    2:35.94         35.98  1:17.51  1:58.72
BENSON, ZACHARY       12 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL    2:36.11         35.89  1:14.62  1:55.06
MATIAS, ALEX          11 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL    2:36.93         34.50  1:14.50  1:56.18
BRUNDIDGE, WILL       12 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL    2:37.99         35.98  1:15.97  1:57.38
FLETCHER, BLAINE      11 SN SWIM SACRAMENTO       2:39.29         36.88  1:17.53  1:59.20
WATSON, ROBERT        11 SN LAGUNA CREEK RACQU    2:41.16         35.96  1:18.15  2:01.01
WAKEFORD, MATT        12 SN ARDEN PARK            2:51.48         35.36  2:03.71  2:51.56
CHIH, LANCE           11 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI    2:52.62         36.18  1:19.43  2:02.98
SUDER, JOSEPH         11 PC SOUTH TAHOE SWIM T    2:55.13         37.20  1:22.45  2:09.72
TRAUB, MATTHEW        11 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI    2:57.65         36.35  1:21.34  2:09.39
BAROTT, ANDREW        12 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI    3:36.86         47.18  1:43.73  3:38.55

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 1001

                                        C A L I F O R N I A  C A P I T A L  A Q U A T I C S

MEET SANCTION NUMBER SN98-61                          10/16/98  THRU  10/18/98          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S


=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT    4                                    MALE    11-12   500 FREE                                    EVENT    4
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

LATHROPE, SCOTT       12 PC ORINDA AQUATICS       5:30.30         29.12  1:02.46  1:36.20  2:10.16  2:44.49  3:18.40  3:52.00
                                                                4:25.62  4:59.12
KAWASAKI, JASON       12 PC ORINDA AQUATICS       5:31.91         29.72  1:02.92  1:37.39  2:11.81  2:46.70  3:21.22  3:54.80
                                                                4:28.24  5:00.92
SCHWEITZER, STEFAN    11 PC RENO AQUATIC CLUB     5:43.24         30.02  1:04.26  1:39.13  2:13.67  2:48.99  3:23.86  3:58.92
                                                                4:34.18  5:09.15
KRAUSE, ROBERT        11 PC ORINDA AQUATICS       5:44.31         31.87  1:06.08  1:41.39  2:16.72  2:51.98  3:26.77  4:01.84
                                                                4:36.69  5:11.56
FORTNEY, STEPHEN      11 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL    5:49.30         31.19  1:06.41  1:41.80  2:17.35  2:52.95  3:28.94  4:04.72
                                                                4:40.26  5:16.03
RYLE, JOHN            11 SN ARDEN HILLS COUNTR    5:55.05         31.27  1:06.29  1:43.21  2:19.45  2:55.61  3:31.42  4:08.07
                                                                4:44.39  5:20.20
EVANS, RYAN           12 PC RENO AQUATIC CLUB     6:09.66         32.48  1:09.76  1:47.65  2:26.00  3:03.72  3:41.74  4:19.75
                                                                4:57.41  5:34.55
KOROTKIN, JASON       11 PC RENO AQUATIC CLUB     6:09.84         31.21  1:07.51  1:45.74  2:25.28  3:03.74  3:42.15  4:19.87
                                                                4:58.08  5:34.98
DAVID, JONATHAN       11 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI    6:14.10         32.73  1:10.99  1:48.79  2:26.89  3:05.88  3:43.83  4:22.46
                                                                5:00.79  5:38.55
BENSON, ZACHARY       12 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL    6:33.96         34.09  1:14.38  1:56.00  2:37.43  3:17.76  3:56.47  4:35.59
                                                                5:16.26  5:56.07
PETTIT, DEREK         12 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL    6:35.96         32.72  1:11.20  1:50.69  2:31.35  3:12.37  3:53.58  4:35.47
                                                                5:16.95  5:58.56
KANE, MATTHEW         12 SN LAGUNA CREEK RACQU    6:44.64         32.43  1:10.54  1:52.71  2:35.15  3:15.81  3:58.00  4:40.14
                                                                5:24.23  6:05.40
TELLINGTON, CHRISTOPH 11 SN ARDEN HILLS COUNTR    6:53.07         35.86  1:17.24  1:59.93  2:42.66  3:25.05  4:07.38  4:50.14
                                                                5:32.03  6:13.49
WATSON, ROBERT        11 SN LAGUNA CREEK RACQU    6:57.94         35.61  1:16.59  1:59.81  2:43.85  3:25.96  4:09.03  4:52.25
                                                                5:35.55  6:18.32
BRUNDIDGE, WILL       12 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL    6:58.11         35.34  1:16.37  1:58.66  2:41.71  3:24.24  4:07.09  4:49.89
                                                                5:32.99  6:16.02
DAMONTE, NICHOLAS     11 PC RENO AQUATIC CLUB     7:34.81         36.62  1:19.75  2:05.86  2:52.00  3:38.11  4:25.37  5:10.72
                                                                6:00.43  6:48.25

=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   18                                    MALE    11-12   50 BACK                                     EVENT   18
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

LATHROPE, SCOTT       12 PC ORINDA AQUATICS         29.84
KAWASAKI, JASON       12 PC ORINDA AQUATICS         29.93
SANDBERG, JESSE       12 PC ORINDA AQUATICS         32.83
SCHMIDT, JACOB        12 SN AMERICAN RIVER GOL      33.21
MELTON, RYAN          12 PC ORINDA AQUATICS         33.26
SCHWEITZER, STEFAN    11 PC RENO AQUATIC CLUB       33.49
FORTNEY, STEPHEN      11 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL      33.84
KRAUSE, ROBERT        11 PC ORINDA AQUATICS         33.85
RYLE, JOHN            11 SN ARDEN HILLS COUNTR      33.88
KOROTKIN, JASON       11 PC RENO AQUATIC CLUB       33.90
POWELL, ERIC          12 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI      34.32
EVANS, RYAN           12 PC RENO AQUATIC CLUB       34.46
PETTIT, DEREK         12 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL      34.88
SHEPARD, BRIAN        11 PC SOUTH TAHOE SWIM T      35.70
NELSON, ALEX          11 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI      36.03
WATSON, ROBERT        11 SN LAGUNA CREEK RACQU      36.30
GIBLIN, JASON         11 PC ORINDA AQUATICS         36.64
DAVID, JONATHAN       11 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI      37.12
KANE, MATTHEW         12 SN LAGUNA CREEK RACQU      37.34
MATIAS, ALEX          11 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL      37.88

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 1001

                                        C A L I F O R N I A  C A P I T A L  A Q U A T I C S

MEET SANCTION NUMBER SN98-61                          10/16/98  THRU  10/18/98          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   18                                    MALE    11-12   50 BACK                                     EVENT   18
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

DAMONTE, NICHOLAS     11 PC RENO AQUATIC CLUB       39.59
FLETCHER, BLAINE      11 SN SWIM SACRAMENTO         39.65
CHIH, LANCE           11 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI      40.82
WONG, ALEXANDER       11 SN WOODLAND SWIM TEAM      41.21
BUELL, KEVIN          11 SN GREENHAVEN SWIM TE      41.40
SUDER, JOSEPH         11 PC SOUTH TAHOE SWIM T      42.53
MOORE, JONATHAN       12 SN PLACERVILLE GOLD A      43.98
STROUP, JEFFERY       12 PC CARSON AQUATIC CLU      44.01
BAROTT, ANDREW        12 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI      44.36
BRUNDIDGE, WILL       12 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL      45.15
TELLINGTON, CHRISTOPH 11 SN ARDEN HILLS COUNTR      45.81
CIAGLO, T.J.          11 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI     DQUED

=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   78                                    MALE    11-12   100 BACK                                    EVENT   78
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

LATHROPE, SCOTT       12 PC ORINDA AQUATICS       1:04.59         31.89
KAWASAKI, JASON       12 PC ORINDA AQUATICS       1:04.93         32.04
SCHWEITZER, STEFAN    11 PC RENO AQUATIC CLUB     1:09.28         34.02
STURGESS, ANDY        12 PC DOUGLAS DOLFIN SWI    1:10.60         34.21
MELTON, RYAN          12 PC ORINDA AQUATICS       1:10.83         34.25
SANDBERG, JESSE       12 PC ORINDA AQUATICS       1:11.13         34.11
KRAUSE, ROBERT        11 PC ORINDA AQUATICS       1:13.40         35.75
RYLE, JOHN            11 SN ARDEN HILLS COUNTR    1:13.71         36.35
KOROTKIN, JASON       11 PC RENO AQUATIC CLUB     1:14.05
PETTIT, DEREK         12 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL    1:16.02         37.31
SHEPARD, BRIAN        11 PC SOUTH TAHOE SWIM T    1:16.02         36.90
TOOHEY, RYAN          11 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI    1:19.93         40.39
NELSON, ALEX          11 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI    1:20.38         38.98
GIBLIN, JASON         11 PC ORINDA AQUATICS       1:21.10         38.56
BRUNDIDGE, WILL       12 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL    1:22.56         41.02
COSTELLA, KIEL        12 PC CARSON AQUATIC CLU    1:25.07         41.23
DAMONTE, NICHOLAS     11 PC RENO AQUATIC CLUB     1:26.81         41.95
COLLIN, SEAN          11 SN TRUCKEE-TAHOE SWIM    1:27.22         42.28
TELLINGTON, CHRISTOPH 11 SN ARDEN HILLS COUNTR    1:29.63         44.13
CARROLL, TODD         12 SN PLACERVILLE GOLD A    1:31.54         43.64
CHIH, LANCE           11 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI    1:33.15
STROUP, JEFFERY       12 PC CARSON AQUATIC CLU    1:40.00         48.18
SUDER, JOSEPH         11 PC SOUTH TAHOE SWIM T    1:40.51       1:40.71
TRAUB, MATTHEW        11 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI    1:43.99         50.38
CIAGLO, T.J.          11 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI    1:46.70       1:46.73
BAROTT, ANDREW        12 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI    1:54.57         56.03
BILBREY, AARON        12 PC SOUTH TAHOE SWIM T     DQUED

=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   54                                    MALE    11-12   50 BREAST                                   EVENT   54
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

SANDBERG, JESSE       12 PC ORINDA AQUATICS         33.01
MELTON, RYAN          12 PC ORINDA AQUATICS         33.38
SCHMIDT, JACOB        12 SN AMERICAN RIVER GOL      35.56
POWELL, ERIC          12 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI      37.13
PETTIT, DEREK         12 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL      37.73
EVANS, RYAN           12 PC RENO AQUATIC CLUB       38.03
MATIAS, ALEX          11 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL      39.23
TOOHEY, RYAN          11 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI      39.69
ANDERSON, ERIK        12 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL      39.98

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 1001

                                        C A L I F O R N I A  C A P I T A L  A Q U A T I C S

MEET SANCTION NUMBER SN98-61                          10/16/98  THRU  10/18/98          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   54                                    MALE    11-12   50 BREAST                                   EVENT   54
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

GIBLIN, JASON         11 PC ORINDA AQUATICS         40.18
KANE, MATTHEW         12 SN LAGUNA CREEK RACQU      40.51
DAVID, JONATHAN       11 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI      40.76
COSTELLA, KIEL        12 PC CARSON AQUATIC CLU      41.17
BAKER, ANDREW         12 SN LAGUNA CREEK RACQU      41.29
CARROLL, TODD         12 SN PLACERVILLE GOLD A      42.12
BUELL, KEVIN          11 SN GREENHAVEN SWIM TE      43.01
COLLIN, SEAN          11 SN TRUCKEE-TAHOE SWIM      44.16
TRAUB, MATTHEW        11 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI      44.67
BENSON, ZACHARY       12 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL      44.76
STROUP, JEFFERY       12 PC CARSON AQUATIC CLU      44.77
DAMONTE, NICHOLAS     11 PC RENO AQUATIC CLUB       44.78
FLETCHER, BLAINE      11 SN SWIM SACRAMENTO         46.89
SUDER, JOSEPH         11 PC SOUTH TAHOE SWIM T      47.28
BRUNDIDGE, WILL       12 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL      49.02
BILBREY, AARON        12 PC SOUTH TAHOE SWIM T      51.19
JOHNSTON, LUKE        11 PC SOUTH TAHOE SWIM T      52.08
CIAGLO, T.J.          11 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI      53.86
BAROTT, ANDREW        12 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI     DQUED
POWERS, ZACHARY       12 PC SOUTH TAHOE SWIM T     DQUED
WAKEFORD, MATT        12 SN ARDEN PARK            NO SHOW

=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   36                                    MALE    11-12   100 BREAST                                  EVENT   36
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

MELTON, RYAN          12 PC ORINDA AQUATICS       1:11.93         34.19
KAWASAKI, JASON       12 PC ORINDA AQUATICS       1:13.27         35.19
SANDBERG, JESSE       12 PC ORINDA AQUATICS       1:17.16         36.21
SCHMIDT, JACOB        12 SN AMERICAN RIVER GOL    1:22.74         36.95
POWELL, ERIC          12 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI    1:23.31         38.62
EVANS, RYAN           12 PC RENO AQUATIC CLUB     1:23.79         39.83
PETTIT, DEREK         12 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL    1:25.58         39.48
MATIAS, ALEX          11 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL    1:26.02         41.16
GIBLIN, JASON         11 PC ORINDA AQUATICS       1:26.70         41.26
KANE, MATTHEW         12 SN LAGUNA CREEK RACQU    1:27.18         41.26
KOROTKIN, JASON       11 PC RENO AQUATIC CLUB     1:28.51         43.13
ANDERSON, ERIK        12 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL    1:28.52         41.29
TOOHEY, RYAN          11 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI    1:29.64         43.10
BAKER, ANDREW         12 SN LAGUNA CREEK RACQU    1:31.02         43.62
DAVID, JONATHAN       11 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI    1:33.32         44.67
SHEPARD, BRIAN        11 PC SOUTH TAHOE SWIM T    1:34.42         44.86
BENSON, ZACHARY       12 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL    1:35.36         44.40
STROUP, JEFFERY       12 PC CARSON AQUATIC CLU    1:36.02         47.60
FLETCHER, BLAINE      11 SN SWIM SACRAMENTO       1:39.36         46.45
BRUNDIDGE, WILL       12 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL    1:42.39         47.36
DAMONTE, NICHOLAS     11 PC RENO AQUATIC CLUB     1:42.84         47.21
WONG, ALEXANDER       11 SN WOODLAND SWIM TEAM    1:43.28         48.96
TELLINGTON, CHRISTOPH 11 SN ARDEN HILLS COUNTR    1:47.23         52.13
SUDER, JOSEPH         11 PC SOUTH TAHOE SWIM T    1:47.42         50.62
BAROTT, ANDREW        12 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI    1:47.86         50.65
CIAGLO, T.J.          11 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI    1:55.99         53.75

=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   30                                    MALE    11-12   50 FLY                                      EVENT   30
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

KAWASAKI, JASON       12 PC ORINDA AQUATICS         28.91

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 1001

                                        C A L I F O R N I A  C A P I T A L  A Q U A T I C S

MEET SANCTION NUMBER SN98-61                          10/16/98  THRU  10/18/98          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   30                                    MALE    11-12   50 FLY                                      EVENT   30
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

SANDBERG, JESSE       12 PC ORINDA AQUATICS         29.20
MELTON, RYAN          12 PC ORINDA AQUATICS         29.31
LATHROPE, SCOTT       12 PC ORINDA AQUATICS         30.00
POWELL, ERIC          12 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI      31.66
KANE, MATTHEW         12 SN LAGUNA CREEK RACQU      32.14
SCHWEITZER, STEFAN    11 PC RENO AQUATIC CLUB       32.14
KOROTKIN, JASON       11 PC RENO AQUATIC CLUB       32.28
KRAUSE, ROBERT        11 PC ORINDA AQUATICS         32.62
RYLE, JOHN            11 SN ARDEN HILLS COUNTR      32.66
FORTNEY, STEPHEN      11 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL      32.88
HENAGER, ERIC         11 SN UNATTACHED SIERRA       33.00
SHEPARD, BRIAN        11 PC SOUTH TAHOE SWIM T      34.09
GIBLIN, JASON         11 PC ORINDA AQUATICS         34.34
PETTIT, DEREK         12 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL      34.97
EVANS, RYAN           12 PC RENO AQUATIC CLUB       35.79
DAVID, JONATHAN       11 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI      35.95
MATIAS, ALEX          11 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL      36.19
TOOHEY, RYAN          11 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI      36.35
BAKER, ANDREW         12 SN LAGUNA CREEK RACQU      37.11
ANDERSON, ERIK        12 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL      37.55
NELSON, ALEX          11 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI      37.83
CHIH, LANCE           11 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI      39.46
BENSON, ZACHARY       12 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL      39.97
WONG, ALEXANDER       11 SN WOODLAND SWIM TEAM      39.99
DAMONTE, NICHOLAS     11 PC RENO AQUATIC CLUB       41.48
BRUNDIDGE, WILL       12 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL      42.31
SUDER, JOSEPH         11 PC SOUTH TAHOE SWIM T      43.25
TELLINGTON, CHRISTOPH 11 SN ARDEN HILLS COUNTR      44.11
CIAGLO, T.J.          11 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI      46.39
STROUP, JEFFERY       12 PC CARSON AQUATIC CLU      49.47
MOORE, JONATHAN       12 SN PLACERVILLE GOLD A      51.64
BAROTT, ANDREW        12 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI      55.95

=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   74                                    MALE    11-12   100 FLY                                     EVENT   74
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

KAWASAKI, JASON       12 PC ORINDA AQUATICS       1:05.60         31.73
LATHROPE, SCOTT       12 PC ORINDA AQUATICS       1:06.42         32.24
MELTON, RYAN          12 PC ORINDA AQUATICS       1:07.30         31.35
SCHWEITZER, STEFAN    11 PC RENO AQUATIC CLUB     1:09.22         32.72
STURGESS, ANDY        12 PC DOUGLAS DOLFIN SWI    1:12.69         33.70
KRAUSE, ROBERT        11 PC ORINDA AQUATICS       1:13.62         33.91
KOROTKIN, JASON       11 PC RENO AQUATIC CLUB     1:14.19         34.44
KANE, MATTHEW         12 SN LAGUNA CREEK RACQU    1:15.29         34.57
SHEPARD, BRIAN        11 PC SOUTH TAHOE SWIM T    1:17.05         35.68
RYLE, JOHN            11 SN ARDEN HILLS COUNTR    1:20.45         38.01
DAVID, JONATHAN       11 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI    1:21.70         38.78
HENAGER, ERIC         11 SN UNATTACHED SIERRA     1:21.74         38.14
COSTELLA, KIEL        12 PC CARSON AQUATIC CLU    1:23.35         37.24
NELSON, ALEX          11 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI    1:23.63         40.24
TELLINGTON, CHRISTOPH 11 SN ARDEN HILLS COUNTR    1:44.59         46.02

=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   66                                    MALE    11-12   100 I.M.                                    EVENT   66
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

KAWASAKI, JASON       12 PC ORINDA AQUATICS       1:03.95         29.87

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 1001

                                        C A L I F O R N I A  C A P I T A L  A Q U A T I C S

MEET SANCTION NUMBER SN98-61                          10/16/98  THRU  10/18/98          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   66                                    MALE    11-12   100 I.M.                                    EVENT   66
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

MELTON, RYAN          12 PC ORINDA AQUATICS       1:04.89         31.02
SANDBERG, JESSE       12 PC ORINDA AQUATICS       1:07.57         30.98
STURGESS, ANDY        12 PC DOUGLAS DOLFIN SWI    1:09.00         31.07
SCHMIDT, JACOB        12 SN AMERICAN RIVER GOL    1:11.44         33.46
POWELL, ERIC          12 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI    1:12.81         33.39
KRAUSE, ROBERT        11 PC ORINDA AQUATICS       1:13.28
EVANS, RYAN           12 PC RENO AQUATIC CLUB     1:13.37
RYLE, JOHN            11 SN ARDEN HILLS COUNTR    1:13.65
KOROTKIN, JASON       11 PC RENO AQUATIC CLUB     1:14.23
PETTIT, DEREK         12 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL    1:14.24
LATHROPE, SCOTT       12 PC ORINDA AQUATICS       1:14.77         32.61
KANE, MATTHEW         12 SN LAGUNA CREEK RACQU    1:14.78         35.25
TOOHEY, RYAN          11 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI    1:15.19         36.11
NELSON, ALEX          11 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI    1:17.23         36.21
SHEPARD, BRIAN        11 PC SOUTH TAHOE SWIM T    1:17.26
COSTELLA, KIEL        12 PC CARSON AQUATIC CLU    1:18.36         37.03
HENAGER, ERIC         11 SN UNATTACHED SIERRA     1:18.52         36.27
DAVID, JONATHAN       11 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI    1:19.32
MATIAS, ALEX          11 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL    1:19.38         37.82
ANDERSON, ERIK        12 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL    1:19.55         38.30
GIBLIN, JASON         11 PC ORINDA AQUATICS       1:19.75
POWERS, ZACHARY       12 PC SOUTH TAHOE SWIM T    1:24.41         39.44
BAKER, ANDREW         12 SN LAGUNA CREEK RACQU    1:24.47         40.81
WATSON, ROBERT        11 SN LAGUNA CREEK RACQU    1:26.23         41.03
BRUNDIDGE, WILL       12 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL    1:26.66         41.12
CARROLL, TODD         12 SN PLACERVILLE GOLD A    1:26.79         40.19
BENSON, ZACHARY       12 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL    1:27.00         42.69
COLLIN, SEAN          11 SN TRUCKEE-TAHOE SWIM    1:27.43         40.30
TELLINGTON, CHRISTOPH 11 SN ARDEN HILLS COUNTR    1:28.45         42.22
DAMONTE, NICHOLAS     11 PC RENO AQUATIC CLUB     1:28.64         41.33
FLETCHER, BLAINE      11 SN SWIM SACRAMENTO       1:29.56         45.01
BUELL, KEVIN          11 SN GREENHAVEN SWIM TE    1:29.71         43.45
TRAUB, MATTHEW        11 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI    1:33.43         44.89
SUDER, JOSEPH         11 PC SOUTH TAHOE SWIM T    1:33.74
STROUP, JEFFERY       12 PC CARSON AQUATIC CLU    1:35.19         48.96
HEBERT, CHRISTOPHER   11 SN GLEN OAKS             1:35.87         42.68
CIAGLO, T.J.          11 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI    1:39.97         48.00
BAROTT, ANDREW        12 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI    1:45.47         50.66
JOHNSTON, LUKE        11 PC SOUTH TAHOE SWIM T    1:57.89         59.11

=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   10                                    MALE    11-12   200 I.M.                                    EVENT   10
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

LATHROPE, SCOTT       12 PC ORINDA AQUATICS       2:14.98         30.57  1:04.32  1:44.96
KAWASAKI, JASON       12 PC ORINDA AQUATICS       2:15.49         30.72  1:05.30  1:45.20
MELTON, RYAN          12 PC ORINDA AQUATICS       2:23.60         30.81  1:09.48  1:50.90
SCHWEITZER, STEFAN    11 PC RENO AQUATIC CLUB     2:30.98         31.93  1:09.17  1:56.50
SCHMIDT, JACOB        12 SN AMERICAN RIVER GOL    2:32.01         32.33  1:11.39  1:57.40
KRAUSE, ROBERT        11 PC ORINDA AQUATICS       2:34.55         32.76  1:10.71  2:01.58
RYLE, JOHN            11 SN ARDEN HILLS COUNTR    2:38.06         36.60  1:16.16  2:03.94
FORTNEY, STEPHEN      11 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL    2:38.41         35.24  1:14.39  2:04.52
KOROTKIN, JASON       11 PC RENO AQUATIC CLUB     2:40.78         35.38  1:16.57  2:05.19
EVANS, RYAN           12 PC RENO AQUATIC CLUB     2:40.80         38.69  1:19.82  2:07.43
PETTIT, DEREK         12 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL    2:43.86         35.97  1:19.77  2:07.08
SHEPARD, BRIAN        11 PC SOUTH TAHOE SWIM T    2:44.52         35.96  1:17.35  2:08.28
KANE, MATTHEW         12 SN LAGUNA CREEK RACQU    2:46.41         35.04  1:18.60  2:07.85
KING, MAT             12 SN UNATTACHED SIERRA     2:46.41         35.04  1:18.60  2:07.85
DAVID, JONATHAN       11 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI    2:48.12         38.05  1:21.40  2:12.61
GIBLIN, JASON         11 PC ORINDA AQUATICS       2:51.20         35.41  1:20.50  2:10.85

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 1001

                                        C A L I F O R N I A  C A P I T A L  A Q U A T I C S

MEET SANCTION NUMBER SN98-61                          10/16/98  THRU  10/18/98          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   10                                    MALE    11-12   200 I.M.                                    EVENT   10
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

HENAGER, ERIC         11 SN UNATTACHED SIERRA     2:53.76         37.22  1:20.67  2:14.60
NELSON, ALEX          11 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI    2:54.32         37.11  1:18.23  2:14.20
BENSON, ZACHARY       12 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL    3:01.80         42.16  1:30.34  2:22.82
FLETCHER, BLAINE      11 SN SWIM SACRAMENTO       3:03.89         43.37  1:30.27  2:22.89
TELLINGTON, CHRISTOPH 11 SN ARDEN HILLS COUNTR    3:13.83         45.46  1:34.73  2:32.73
SUDER, JOSEPH         11 PC SOUTH TAHOE SWIM T    3:19.71         41.83  1:35.34  2:36.18
MOORE, JONATHAN       12 SN PLACERVILLE GOLD A    3:35.16         48.75  1:39.83  2:47.34
BRUNDIDGE, WILL       12 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL     DQUED

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 1001

                                        C A L I F O R N I A  C A P I T A L  A Q U A T I C S

MEET SANCTION NUMBER SN98-61                          10/16/98  THRU  10/18/98          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S


=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   56                                    MALE    13-14   200 FLY                                     EVENT   56
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

WARM, MICHAEL         13 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI    2:21.39         31.54  1:07.39  1:44.11
BECKMAN, MICHAEL      14 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL    2:23.30         31.36  1:07.67  1:45.90
WAGNER, GARRETT       13 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI    2:29.30         33.07  1:11.05  1:52.02
THEILEMANN, RYAN      14 PC SOUTH TAHOE SWIM T    2:29.57         30.35  1:06.86  1:47.40
MELLER, RYAN          13 PC SOUTH TAHOE SWIM T    2:47.88         34.41  1:16.04  2:02.74
MARTIN, TRAVIS        13 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI    2:47.93         32.66  1:13.64  1:59.89
OMARA, MICHAEL        13 PC RENO AQUATIC CLUB     2:52.74         35.22  1:19.02  2:06.56
TYRRELL, JEFFREY      13 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL    2:53.96         36.27  1:21.12  2:08.32

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 1001

                                        C A L I F O R N I A  C A P I T A L  A Q U A T I C S

MEET SANCTION NUMBER SN98-61                          10/16/98  THRU  10/18/98          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S


=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   68                                    MALE    13-UP   50 FREE                                     EVENT   68
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

BAL, RANDALL          17 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL      21.60
METCALF, SCOTT        15 PC ORINDA AQUATICS         23.17
DAVIE, MATTHEW        17 SN UNATTACHED SIERRA       23.19
ELCOCK, NICHOLAS      16 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL      23.64
BRAUN, CHRISTOPHER    16 PC RENO AQUATIC CLUB       23.70
SIU, ALDO             17 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL      23.74
RADCLIFF, JONATHAN    16 SN UNATTACHED SIERRA       24.00
SILVA, AARON          17 SN UNATTACHED SIERRA       24.06
CAPUTO, ROBERT        15 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL      24.17
BIRELEY, BRANDON      15 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI      24.20
KAUFMANN, SCOTT       16 PC RENO AQUATIC CLUB       24.21
SHEPARD, EDDIE        17 PC SOUTH TAHOE SWIM T      24.27
HEATON, NEAL          17 SN PENGUIN SWIM TEAM       24.31
TYLER, DAVID          14 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL      24.31
CARGILL, RAYMOND      16 SN WATER WOLVES            24.35
ANDERSON, MATTHEW     16 SN PENGUIN SWIM TEAM       24.42
MCGEE, JOSHUA         18 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL      24.65
BROWN, THOMAS         15 PC RENO AQUATIC CLUB       24.73
KEEGAN, PETER         15 PC CARSON AQUATIC CLU      24.74
WILLIAMS, RON         17 SN UNATTACHED SIERRA       24.99
THEILEMANN, RYAN      14 PC SOUTH TAHOE SWIM T      25.08
HASTINGS, ROBERT      15 PC RENO AQUATIC CLUB       25.09
MARTIN, SEAN          15 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI      25.30
TROUSDALE, COLIN      17 SN GREENHAVEN SWIM TE      25.36
WARM, MICHAEL         13 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI      25.42
WELCH, DUSTIN         13 SN PENGUIN SWIM TEAM       25.54
PAGLIERE, EDWARD      15 SN UNATTACHED SIERRA       25.55
DO, SCOTT             17 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI      25.60
BUDENZ, RICHARD       17 SN SWIM SACRAMENTO         25.75
GARTON, J. J.         13 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL      25.80
SIU, EDUARDO          14 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL      26.06
MARTIN, TRAVIS        13 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI      26.47
AVILA, KENNETH        14 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI      26.48
HILL, E. DAVID        13 PC ORINDA AQUATICS         26.54
LUI, KEVIN            14 SN GREENHAVEN SWIM TE      26.54
REESE, DEVIN          15 PC RENO AQUATIC CLUB       26.55
PETERS, JASON         15 SN WATER WOLVES            26.59
GINI, MARK            15 SN GREENHAVEN SWIM TE      26.79
HUBER, JASON          16 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI      27.00
BUCHANAN, BRIAN       13 SN ARDEN HILLS COUNTR      27.02
TYRRELL, JEFFREY      13 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL      27.02
OHAGAN, ADAM          14 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL      27.14
MELLER, RYAN          13 PC SOUTH TAHOE SWIM T      27.22
DAMONTE, MICHAEL      13 PC RENO AQUATIC CLUB       27.30
BECKMAN, MICHAEL      14 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL      27.36
RAPOZA, KYLE          14 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL      27.57
WAGNER, GARRETT       13 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI      27.61
DAMONTE, B.J.         15 PC RENO AQUATIC CLUB       27.67
BURKE, TANNER         13 PC ORINDA AQUATICS         27.72
LEECH, K.             13 SN GLEN OAKS               28.15
FEICKERT, EVAN        13 SN PENGUIN SWIM TEAM       28.27
GREEN, COLIN          13 PC RENO AQUATIC CLUB       28.30
EPPERSON, JEREMIAH    13 SN FEATHER RIVER AQUA      28.49
GIUFFRIDA, JOEY       13 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL      28.54
OMARA, MICHAEL        13 PC RENO AQUATIC CLUB       28.56
WECHT, KEVIN          13 PC UNATTACHED PACIFIC      28.65
GILFILLAN, KEVIN      13 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI      28.85
MAHONEY, DANIEL       13 PC UNATTACHED PACIFIC      29.02
FOILES, ROBERT        28 SN SWIM SACRAMENTO         29.76

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 1001

                                        C A L I F O R N I A  C A P I T A L  A Q U A T I C S

MEET SANCTION NUMBER SN98-61                          10/16/98  THRU  10/18/98          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   68                                    MALE    13-UP   50 FREE                                     EVENT   68
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

RATTO, PATRICK        13 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL      30.04
ODLIN, TED            13 PC SOUTH TAHOE SWIM T      30.24
TELLINGTON, PATRICK   15 SN ARDEN HILLS COUNTR      30.64
BORCHMAN, ANDREW      13 SN WATER WOLVES            34.82
ROSS, MICHAEL         13 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI      42.67

=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   20                                    MALE    13-UP   100 FREE                                    EVENT   20
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

BAL, RANDALL          17 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL      48.64         24.00
DAVIE, MATTHEW        17 SN UNATTACHED SIERRA       50.02         24.15
METCALF, SCOTT        15 PC ORINDA AQUATICS         50.83         24.42
BRAUN, CHRISTOPHER    16 PC RENO AQUATIC CLUB       51.00         25.01
SIU, ALDO             17 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL      51.06         25.13
CAPUTO, ROBERT        15 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL      51.40         25.03
BURTON, DREW          16 SN GREENHAVEN SWIM TE      51.58         24.55
SILVA, AARON          17 SN UNATTACHED SIERRA       51.82         24.64
KAUFMANN, SCOTT       16 PC RENO AQUATIC CLUB       52.27         25.79
BROWN, THOMAS         15 PC RENO AQUATIC CLUB       52.35         25.45
SHEPARD, EDDIE        17 PC SOUTH TAHOE SWIM T      53.00         25.46
HASTINGS, ROBERT      15 PC RENO AQUATIC CLUB       53.14         26.01
MILLER, DEREK         15 SN UNATTACHED SIERRA       53.45         25.95
CARGILL, RAYMOND      16 SN WATER WOLVES            53.68         25.92
MUELLER, JASON        19 PC ORINDA AQUATICS         53.69         26.04
LAI, KEVIN            15 PC ORINDA AQUATICS         53.78         25.88
TYLER, DAVID          14 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL      54.09         25.87
WARM, MICHAEL         13 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI      54.26         26.16
SIU, EDUARDO          14 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL      55.07         26.59
BIRELEY, BRANDON      15 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI      55.20         26.40
WILLIAMS, RON         17 SN UNATTACHED SIERRA       55.56         26.45
PAGLIERE, EDWARD      15 SN UNATTACHED SIERRA       55.57         26.88
KEEGAN, PETER         15 PC CARSON AQUATIC CLU      55.68         26.91
TROUSDALE, COLIN      17 SN GREENHAVEN SWIM TE      55.80         27.16
MARTIN, SEAN          15 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI      56.18         26.75
THEILEMANN, RYAN      14 PC SOUTH TAHOE SWIM T      56.77         26.57
CLANTON, CHASE        14 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI      56.85         27.30
THEISEN, MICHAEL      13 PC ORINDA AQUATICS         56.85         27.12
MARTIN, TRAVIS        13 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI      56.94         26.94
GARTON, J. J.         13 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL      57.19         27.68
PETERS, JASON         15 SN WATER WOLVES            57.89         27.60
SHELTON, CASEY        15 PC ORINDA AQUATICS         57.94         27.39
COATES, MICHAEL       16 PC RENO AQUATIC CLUB       58.15         28.27
AVILA, KENNETH        14 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI      58.47         28.27
REESE, DEVIN          15 PC RENO AQUATIC CLUB       58.68         28.21
TYRRELL, JEFFREY      13 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL      58.85         28.51
BUCHANAN, BRIAN       13 SN ARDEN HILLS COUNTR      59.03         28.77
WILSON, KRIS          16 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL      59.09         28.18
OHAGAN, ADAM          14 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL      59.33         28.27
HOROWITZ, KAENA       13 SN UNATTACHED SIERRA       59.37         28.33
DAMONTE, B.J.         15 PC RENO AQUATIC CLUB     1:00.26         28.85
BURKE, TANNER         13 PC ORINDA AQUATICS       1:00.70         29.25
GIUFFRIDA, JOEY       13 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL    1:00.81         29.12
FEICKERT, EVAN        13 SN PENGUIN SWIM TEAM     1:00.94         30.08
EPPERSON, JEREMIAH    13 SN FEATHER RIVER AQUA    1:01.07         29.66
RAPOZA, KYLE          14 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL    1:01.24         29.06
OMARA, MICHAEL        13 PC RENO AQUATIC CLUB     1:01.34         30.23
WECHT, KEVIN          13 PC UNATTACHED PACIFIC    1:01.50         30.03
GREEN, COLIN          13 PC RENO AQUATIC CLUB     1:02.52         29.84
DAMONTE, MICHAEL      13 PC RENO AQUATIC CLUB     1:03.61         31.37

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 1001

                                        C A L I F O R N I A  C A P I T A L  A Q U A T I C S

MEET SANCTION NUMBER SN98-61                          10/16/98  THRU  10/18/98          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   20                                    MALE    13-UP   100 FREE                                    EVENT   20
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

LEECH, K.             13 SN GLEN OAKS             1:03.69         29.11
MAHONEY, DANIEL       13 PC UNATTACHED PACIFIC    1:04.21         30.48
GILFILLAN, KEVIN      13 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI    1:06.43         31.28
MICKELSON, CORY       13 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI    1:10.29         32.61
SHANER, GREGORY       13 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI    1:11.97         34.45
BORCHMAN, ANDREW      13 SN WATER WOLVES          1:15.80         36.43
ROSS, MICHAEL         13 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI    1:51.38         49.71
TELLINGTON, PATRICK   15 SN ARDEN HILLS COUNTR     DQUED

=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   80                                    MALE    13-UP   200 FREE                                    EVENT   80
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

BAL, RANDALL          17 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL    1:47.62         26.05    54.24  1:21.70
KAUFMANN, SCOTT       16 PC RENO AQUATIC CLUB     1:48.06         25.85    53.43  1:21.11
DAVIE, MATTHEW        17 SN UNATTACHED SIERRA     1:48.21         25.75    53.87  1:21.71
RADCLIFF, JONATHAN    16 SN UNATTACHED SIERRA     1:49.21         25.52    53.76  1:21.68
BRAUN, CHRISTOPHER    16 PC RENO AQUATIC CLUB     1:50.21         26.38    54.31  1:22.66
MILLER, DEREK         15 SN UNATTACHED SIERRA     1:51.51         26.15    54.61  1:23.57
BROWN, THOMAS         15 PC RENO AQUATIC CLUB     1:53.07         26.98    56.12  1:25.15
BURTON, DREW          16 SN GREENHAVEN SWIM TE    1:53.20         26.43    54.94  1:24.38
SIU, ALDO             17 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL    1:53.71         27.24    56.03  1:25.03
ELCOCK, NICHOLAS      16 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL    1:54.51         26.74    56.43  1:26.31
HASTINGS, ROBERT      15 PC RENO AQUATIC CLUB     1:54.96         27.69    57.24  1:26.68
SILVA, AARON          17 SN UNATTACHED SIERRA     1:55.76         26.16    54.89  1:24.96
ANDERSON, MATTHEW     16 SN PENGUIN SWIM TEAM     1:55.87         27.77    57.29  1:27.05
HAWLEY, BRIAN         16 SN GREENHAVEN SWIM TE    1:56.82         26.68    55.51  1:25.85
LAI, KEVIN            15 PC ORINDA AQUATICS       1:57.42         26.71    55.99  1:26.53
BUDENZ, RICHARD       17 SN SWIM SACRAMENTO       1:59.44         27.55    58.24  1:29.06
SHEPARD, EDDIE        17 PC SOUTH TAHOE SWIM T    1:59.47         27.42    57.37  1:28.96
TROUSDALE, COLIN      17 SN GREENHAVEN SWIM TE    1:59.61         28.48    58.06  1:30.44
CARGILL, RAYMOND      16 SN WATER WOLVES          1:59.68         27.32    58.30  1:28.87
SIU, EDUARDO          14 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL    2:00.35         27.65    57.70  1:28.94
KEEGAN, PETER         15 PC CARSON AQUATIC CLU    2:00.57         29.12  1:00.38  1:31.81
WARM, MICHAEL         13 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI    2:00.62         27.72    58.60  1:29.71
DO, SCOTT             17 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI    2:03.20         27.70    58.16  1:31.04
GARTON, J. J.         13 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL    2:03.28         28.01    59.38  1:32.36
PETERS, JASON         15 SN WATER WOLVES          2:03.50         28.24    59.53  1:31.43
TYRRELL, JEFFREY      13 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL    2:04.60         29.26  1:00.70  1:32.96
HILL, E. DAVID        13 PC ORINDA AQUATICS       2:05.06         29.06  1:01.09  1:33.87
TYLER, DAVID          14 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL    2:05.87         27.95    59.46  1:32.57
BIRELEY, BRANDON      15 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI    2:06.03         28.20  1:00.00  1:33.09
REESE, DEVIN          15 PC RENO AQUATIC CLUB     2:06.51         28.80  1:00.69  1:34.38
OHAGAN, ADAM          14 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL    2:07.25         28.74  1:00.62  1:34.25
HEATON, NEAL          17 SN PENGUIN SWIM TEAM     2:08.14         29.17  1:00.06  1:33.30
BURKE, TANNER         13 PC ORINDA AQUATICS       2:08.92         30.31  1:03.53  1:36.55
LUI, KEVIN            14 SN GREENHAVEN SWIM TE    2:09.22         29.17  1:01.54  1:36.18
MARTIN, TRAVIS        13 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI    2:09.48         28.74  1:01.30  1:35.22
WAGNER, GARRETT       13 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI    2:09.55         30.04  1:03.70  1:36.94
AVILA, KENNETH        14 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI    2:09.71         28.49  1:00.51  1:34.63
BUCHANAN, BRIAN       13 SN ARDEN HILLS COUNTR    2:09.99         30.15  1:03.16  1:36.84
MALLICOAT, BRANDON    13 SN UNATTACHED SIERRA     2:10.58         30.60  1:03.87  1:37.68
GIUFFRIDA, JOEY       13 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL    2:10.73         30.21  1:03.51  1:37.60
OMARA, MICHAEL        13 PC RENO AQUATIC CLUB     2:11.86         30.51  1:04.53  1:39.31
FEICKERT, EVAN        13 SN PENGUIN SWIM TEAM     2:14.14         31.01  1:05.44  1:40.60
WECHT, KEVIN          13 PC UNATTACHED PACIFIC    2:14.94         31.14  1:05.55  1:40.72
GREEN, COLIN          13 PC RENO AQUATIC CLUB     2:15.99         30.58  1:05.13  1:41.07
HUBER, JASON          16 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI    2:15.99         30.59  1:04.63  1:39.95
GINI, MARK            15 SN GREENHAVEN SWIM TE    2:18.08         30.41  1:05.26  1:41.74
MELLER, RYAN          13 PC SOUTH TAHOE SWIM T    2:18.46         31.03  1:06.69  1:43.46

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 1001

                                        C A L I F O R N I A  C A P I T A L  A Q U A T I C S

MEET SANCTION NUMBER SN98-61                          10/16/98  THRU  10/18/98          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   80                                    MALE    13-UP   200 FREE                                    EVENT   80
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

DAMONTE, MICHAEL      13 PC RENO AQUATIC CLUB     2:19.53         31.66  1:07.02  1:43.22
GILFILLAN, KEVIN      13 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI    2:27.19         32.75  1:10.10  1:48.72
LEECH, K.             13 SN GLEN OAKS             2:27.72         30.27  1:06.57  1:47.06
TELLINGTON, PATRICK   15 SN ARDEN HILLS COUNTR    2:29.76         33.70  1:11.88  1:50.92
ODLIN, TED            13 PC SOUTH TAHOE SWIM T    2:30.39         33.64  1:12.16  1:52.45
RATTO, PATRICK        13 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL    2:32.20         33.88  1:13.10  1:53.99
SHANER, GREGORY       13 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI    2:37.69         35.39  1:15.30  1:56.98
BORCHMAN, ANDREW      13 SN WATER WOLVES          2:49.37         38.18  1:22.23  2:06.89
DOURADO, DAVID        16 SN SWIM SACRAMENTO        DQUED

=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT    6                                    MALE    13-UP   500 FREE                                    EVENT    6
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

METCALF, SCOTT        15 PC ORINDA AQUATICS       4:49.91         26.71    55.13  1:23.72  1:52.92  2:22.10  2:51.81  3:21.55
                                                                3:51.35  4:21.20
BAL, RANDALL          17 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL    4:50.72         27.33    57.23  1:27.03  1:56.99  2:26.93  2:55.99  3:24.95
                                                                3:54.13  4:22.90
BROWN, THOMAS         15 PC RENO AQUATIC CLUB     4:56.23         27.77    57.47  1:27.49  1:57.57  2:27.80  2:57.73  3:27.89
                                                                3:57.89  4:27.65
BRAUN, CHRISTOPHER    16 PC RENO AQUATIC CLUB     4:56.29         28.05    57.81  1:28.20  1:58.22  2:28.19  2:58.54  3:28.64
                                                                3:58.90  4:28.41
DAVIE, MATTHEW        17 SN UNATTACHED SIERRA     4:56.47         28.52    58.84  1:29.14  1:59.89  2:30.22  3:00.05  3:29.79
                                                                3:59.65  4:29.04
MILLER, DEREK         15 SN UNATTACHED SIERRA     4:56.94         28.63    58.71  1:28.97  1:58.90  2:28.97  2:58.79  3:28.99
                                                                3:58.79  4:28.67
HASTINGS, ROBERT      15 PC RENO AQUATIC CLUB     5:09.74         29.40  1:01.24  1:32.63  2:03.52  2:34.57  3:05.30  3:36.50
                                                                4:07.61  4:38.53
SIU, ALDO             17 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL    5:14.68         28.87    59.45  1:31.23  2:02.45  2:34.92  3:07.26  3:39.55
                                                                4:12.24  4:43.96
HOUGHAM, RYAN         14 SN ARDEN PARK            5:22.76         27.52    58.22  1:30.38  2:03.92  2:38.17  3:12.15  3:45.60
                                                                4:19.32  4:52.40
WAGNER, GARRETT       13 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI    5:23.17         30.10  1:02.52  1:35.43  2:08.88  2:42.31  3:14.86  3:47.15
                                                                4:19.44  4:52.28
MARTIN, SEAN          15 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI    5:23.24         29.46  1:02.83  1:36.14  2:09.63  2:43.07  3:15.54  3:47.85
                                                                4:20.56  4:53.64
SIU, EDUARDO          14 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL    5:27.63         29.07  1:01.38  1:34.64  2:07.94  2:41.26  3:15.12  3:48.59
                                                                4:22.16  4:55.65
TROUSDALE, COLIN      17 SN GREENHAVEN SWIM TE    5:31.90         29.60  1:01.27  1:34.45  2:08.07  2:42.08  3:15.69  3:49.80
                                                                4:23.59  4:58.03
OHAGAN, ADAM          14 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL    5:32.91         29.55  1:02.40  1:35.96  2:09.81  2:43.82  3:18.12  3:52.70
                                                                4:27.09  5:01.47
CARGILL, RAYMOND      16 SN WATER WOLVES          5:37.72         28.55  1:00.75  1:34.33  2:09.01  2:43.51  3:18.32  3:53.38
                                                                4:28.74  5:03.59
KEEGAN, PETER         15 PC CARSON AQUATIC CLU    5:42.23         30.32  1:03.74  1:38.20  2:12.14  2:47.00  3:22.03  3:57.35
                                                                4:33.38  5:08.98
REESE, DEVIN          15 PC RENO AQUATIC CLUB     5:45.10         31.51  1:07.05  1:42.63  2:18.27  2:53.90  3:29.81  4:05.45
                                                                4:40.43  5:14.02
DAMONTE, B.J.         15 PC RENO AQUATIC CLUB     5:45.16         30.32  1:03.96  1:38.38  2:13.04  2:48.23  3:23.23  3:59.06
                                                                4:34.51  5:10.47
MARTIN, TRAVIS        13 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI    5:47.10         30.86  1:04.59  1:39.44  2:14.54  2:50.46  3:26.98  4:02.74
                                                                4:37.59  5:13.03
THEILEMANN, RYAN      14 PC SOUTH TAHOE SWIM T    5:47.65         30.04  1:03.90  1:38.53  2:14.59  2:50.61  3:26.88  4:04.57
                                                                4:37.03  5:13.62
BURKE, TANNER         13 PC ORINDA AQUATICS       5:48.91         31.48  1:06.59  1:41.98  2:17.84  2:53.88  3:29.25  4:04.77
                                                                4:40.44  5:15.33
MILNER, RONALD        28 SN UNATTACHED SIERRA     5:49.49         31.18  1:05.76  1:41.05  2:16.98  2:52.71  3:28.24  4:03.90
                                                                4:39.59  5:14.92
BIRELEY, BRANDON      15 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI    5:49.62         28.66  1:00.90  1:35.10  2:10.54  2:46.68  3:23.78  4:01.30
                                                                4:38.14  5:14.81

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 1001

                                        C A L I F O R N I A  C A P I T A L  A Q U A T I C S

MEET SANCTION NUMBER SN98-61                          10/16/98  THRU  10/18/98          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT    6                                    MALE    13-UP   500 FREE                                    EVENT    6
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

CLANTON, CHASE        14 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI    5:50.84         29.74  1:03.11  1:37.55  2:12.56  2:47.80  3:23.81  4:00.70
                                                                4:37.79  5:15.13
BUCHANAN, BRIAN       13 SN ARDEN HILLS COUNTR    5:51.87         31.15  1:06.01  1:41.42  2:17.77  2:53.14  3:29.26  4:05.55
                                                                4:41.34  5:17.14
WECHT, KEVIN          13 PC UNATTACHED PACIFIC    6:03.62         32.44  1:07.99  1:44.52  2:22.08  2:59.77  3:36.72  4:13.90
                                                                4:50.88  5:28.07
GILFILLAN, KEVIN      13 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI    6:33.68         31.93  1:08.27  1:46.61  2:26.34  3:07.73  3:48.80  4:31.05
                                                                5:12.88  5:53.36
RATTO, PATRICK        13 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL    6:36.31         33.13  1:11.30  1:51.19  2:31.51  3:12.40  3:53.42  4:35.91
                                                                5:15.29  5:57.11
DAMONTE, MICHAEL      13 PC RENO AQUATIC CLUB     6:36.60         32.48  1:09.49  1:49.19  2:30.57  3:11.87  3:53.17  4:35.16
                                                                5:16.51  5:58.71

=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   14                                    MALE    13-UP   100 BACK                                    EVENT   14
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

BAL, RANDALL          17 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL      51.66         25.81
METCALF, SCOTT        15 PC ORINDA AQUATICS         55.26         26.87
SILVA, AARON          17 SN UNATTACHED SIERRA       56.81         27.94
CAPUTO, ROBERT        15 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL      58.03         28.47
SHEPARD, EDDIE        17 PC SOUTH TAHOE SWIM T      58.46         28.37
DAVIE, MATTHEW        17 SN UNATTACHED SIERRA       59.55         29.15
HASTINGS, ROBERT      15 PC RENO AQUATIC CLUB       59.96         29.37
BRAUN, CHRISTOPHER    16 PC RENO AQUATIC CLUB       59.97         30.08
WARM, MICHAEL         13 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI    1:00.89         29.98
MUELLER, JASON        19 PC ORINDA AQUATICS       1:01.03         29.64
KEEGAN, PETER         15 PC CARSON AQUATIC CLU    1:01.94         29.63
SIU, ALDO             17 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL    1:02.54         31.09
BROWN, THOMAS         15 PC RENO AQUATIC CLUB     1:02.68         30.66
CARGILL, RAYMOND      16 SN WATER WOLVES          1:02.72         29.73
PAGLIERE, EDWARD      15 SN UNATTACHED SIERRA     1:04.06         31.11
BURTON, DREW          16 SN GREENHAVEN SWIM TE    1:04.09         31.04
GARTON, J. J.         13 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL    1:04.29         31.49
WILLIAMS, RON         17 SN UNATTACHED SIERRA     1:04.49         31.33
BIRELEY, BRANDON      15 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI    1:04.72         31.59
CLANTON, CHASE        14 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI    1:04.73         30.69
LAI, KEVIN            15 PC ORINDA AQUATICS       1:05.33         31.56
MARTIN, SEAN          15 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI    1:05.47         31.40
BECKMAN, MICHAEL      14 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL    1:06.09         32.57
OHAGAN, ADAM          14 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL    1:06.59         32.72
MARTIN, TRAVIS        13 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI    1:06.70         32.27
BUCHANAN, BRIAN       13 SN ARDEN HILLS COUNTR    1:07.15         32.85
HOROWITZ, KAENA       13 SN UNATTACHED SIERRA     1:07.20         32.98
MALLICOAT, BRANDON    13 SN UNATTACHED SIERRA     1:07.70         34.10
REESE, DEVIN          15 PC RENO AQUATIC CLUB     1:07.81         33.52
DAMONTE, B.J.         15 PC RENO AQUATIC CLUB     1:08.99         34.60
THEILEMANN, RYAN      14 PC SOUTH TAHOE SWIM T    1:09.41         34.15
THEISEN, MICHAEL      13 PC ORINDA AQUATICS       1:09.53         33.50
GIUFFRIDA, JOEY       13 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL    1:09.64         33.81
RAPOZA, KYLE          14 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL    1:09.75         33.50
TYRRELL, JEFFREY      13 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL    1:10.09         34.75
OMARA, MICHAEL        13 PC RENO AQUATIC CLUB     1:10.47         34.24
PETERS, JASON         15 SN WATER WOLVES          1:11.03         34.70
EPPERSON, JEREMIAH    13 SN FEATHER RIVER AQUA    1:11.14         34.50
SHELTON, CASEY        15 PC ORINDA AQUATICS       1:11.80         34.85
WECHT, KEVIN          13 PC UNATTACHED PACIFIC    1:12.50         35.72
BURKE, TANNER         13 PC ORINDA AQUATICS       1:13.38         36.02
MAHONEY, DANIEL       13 PC UNATTACHED PACIFIC    1:13.67         35.38
GREEN, COLIN          13 PC RENO AQUATIC CLUB     1:13.85         35.52

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 1001

                                        C A L I F O R N I A  C A P I T A L  A Q U A T I C S

MEET SANCTION NUMBER SN98-61                          10/16/98  THRU  10/18/98          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   14                                    MALE    13-UP   100 BACK                                    EVENT   14
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

DAMONTE, MICHAEL      13 PC RENO AQUATIC CLUB     1:15.12         36.42
LEECH, K.             13 SN GLEN OAKS             1:15.73         35.38
FEICKERT, EVAN        13 SN PENGUIN SWIM TEAM     1:17.06         38.69
GILFILLAN, KEVIN      13 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI    1:18.19         38.43
SHANER, GREGORY       13 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI    1:22.93         40.63
BORCHMAN, ANDREW      13 SN WATER WOLVES          1:27.03         42.55
ROSS, MICHAEL         13 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI    1:53.61         51.44
MICKELSON, CORY       13 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI     DQUED
TELLINGTON, PATRICK   15 SN ARDEN HILLS COUNTR     DQUED

=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   82                                    MALE    13-UP   200 BACK                                    EVENT   82
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

BAL, RANDALL          17 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL    1:55.48         28.06    58.08  1:26.78
METCALF, SCOTT        15 PC ORINDA AQUATICS       1:58.76         28.57    58.68  1:29.53
SILVA, AARON          17 SN UNATTACHED SIERRA     2:06.20         29.81  1:01.47  1:34.09
BRAUN, CHRISTOPHER    16 PC RENO AQUATIC CLUB     2:06.57         30.97  1:03.21  1:35.24
CAPUTO, ROBERT        15 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL    2:10.41         31.41  1:04.07  1:37.35
MCGEE, JOSHUA         18 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL    2:11.55         29.90  1:02.72  1:36.97
HASTINGS, ROBERT      15 PC RENO AQUATIC CLUB     2:12.11         31.50  1:04.58  1:38.36
MILLER, DEREK         15 SN UNATTACHED SIERRA     2:13.69         31.79  1:05.96  1:40.77
BROWN, THOMAS         15 PC RENO AQUATIC CLUB     2:14.87         32.34  1:06.66  1:40.92
GARTON, J. J.         13 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL    2:16.89         31.86  1:06.83  1:42.39
HILL, E. DAVID        13 PC ORINDA AQUATICS       2:20.39         33.56  1:10.04  1:47.79
OHAGAN, ADAM          14 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL    2:20.66         33.54  1:09.45  1:45.91
MALLICOAT, BRANDON    13 SN UNATTACHED SIERRA     2:21.34         34.80  1:10.49  1:47.47
MARTIN, SEAN          15 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI    2:21.42         32.21  1:08.19  1:45.94
KEEGAN, PETER         15 PC CARSON AQUATIC CLU    2:21.50         33.65  1:09.87  1:47.06
BECKMAN, MICHAEL      14 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL    2:23.02         34.36  1:10.12  1:47.06
THEILEMANN, RYAN      14 PC SOUTH TAHOE SWIM T    2:23.79         34.08  1:10.13  1:47.09
REESE, DEVIN          15 PC RENO AQUATIC CLUB     2:24.25         34.70  1:12.19  1:49.37
DAMONTE, B.J.         15 PC RENO AQUATIC CLUB     2:25.35         34.14  1:10.91  1:48.64
GIUFFRIDA, JOEY       13 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL    2:26.30         34.41  1:11.39  1:49.14
WAGNER, GARRETT       13 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI    2:26.35         34.80  1:12.27  1:49.58
BIRELEY, BRANDON      15 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI    2:26.59         33.28  1:10.74  1:49.11
MARTIN, TRAVIS        13 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI    2:28.75         34.30  1:12.25  1:51.84
TYRRELL, JEFFREY      13 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL    2:29.00         36.62  1:14.81  1:52.49
EPPERSON, JEREMIAH    13 SN FEATHER RIVER AQUA    2:31.08         35.45  1:12.86  1:52.17
RAPOZA, KYLE          14 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL    2:33.18         36.00  1:14.27  1:53.71
PETERS, JASON         15 SN WATER WOLVES          2:34.34         36.12  1:15.28  1:55.05
BURKE, TANNER         13 PC ORINDA AQUATICS       2:36.38         37.17  1:16.44  1:56.81
GREEN, COLIN          13 PC RENO AQUATIC CLUB     2:37.02         37.86  1:17.35  1:57.80
MELLER, RYAN          13 PC SOUTH TAHOE SWIM T    2:38.07         37.15  1:17.08  1:58.18
MAHONEY, DANIEL       13 PC UNATTACHED PACIFIC    2:38.28         36.81  1:17.02  1:57.85
GILFILLAN, KEVIN      13 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI    2:50.50         40.43  1:23.13  2:06.68
RATTO, PATRICK        13 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL    2:53.66         40.49  1:24.93  2:09.83

=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   50                                    MALE    13-UP   100 BREAST                                  EVENT   50
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

ANDERSON, MATTHEW     16 SN PENGUIN SWIM TEAM     1:03.53         30.63
SIU, ALDO             17 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL    1:04.41         30.23
BAL, RANDALL          17 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL    1:05.41         30.99
BROWN, THOMAS         15 PC RENO AQUATIC CLUB     1:05.63         31.30
KAUFMANN, SCOTT       16 PC RENO AQUATIC CLUB     1:05.69         30.98
METCALF, SCOTT        15 PC ORINDA AQUATICS       1:07.10         31.55

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 1001

                                        C A L I F O R N I A  C A P I T A L  A Q U A T I C S

MEET SANCTION NUMBER SN98-61                          10/16/98  THRU  10/18/98          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   50                                    MALE    13-UP   100 BREAST                                  EVENT   50
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

BRAUN, CHRISTOPHER    16 PC RENO AQUATIC CLUB     1:07.49         32.07
PAGLIERE, EDWARD      15 SN UNATTACHED SIERRA     1:08.42         32.40
LAI, KEVIN            15 PC ORINDA AQUATICS       1:08.47         32.42
HILL, E. DAVID        13 PC ORINDA AQUATICS       1:09.32         32.72
LUI, KEVIN            14 SN GREENHAVEN SWIM TE    1:10.66         33.58
HEATON, NEAL          17 SN PENGUIN SWIM TEAM     1:10.94         33.79
MALLICOAT, BRANDON    13 SN UNATTACHED SIERRA     1:11.14         34.43
DO, SCOTT             17 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI    1:12.06         34.01
SIU, EDUARDO          14 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL    1:12.43         34.65
HASTINGS, ROBERT      15 PC RENO AQUATIC CLUB     1:12.88         35.06
THEILEMANN, RYAN      14 PC SOUTH TAHOE SWIM T    1:13.20         34.25
TYLER, DAVID          14 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL    1:13.39         34.94
AVILA, KENNETH        14 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI    1:13.46         35.00
SHEPARD, EDDIE        17 PC SOUTH TAHOE SWIM T    1:13.85         34.86
BURKE, TANNER         13 PC ORINDA AQUATICS       1:14.54         34.70
WILLIAMS, RON         17 SN UNATTACHED SIERRA     1:14.87         35.07
PETERS, JASON         15 SN WATER WOLVES          1:16.20         36.15
GINI, MARK            15 SN GREENHAVEN SWIM TE    1:16.41         37.09
WARM, MICHAEL         13 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI    1:16.90         36.36
RAPOZA, KYLE          14 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL    1:16.98         35.59
OHAGAN, ADAM          14 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL    1:17.22         36.64
MCGEE, JOSHUA         18 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL    1:17.66         37.04
CARGILL, RAYMOND      16 SN WATER WOLVES          1:17.91         36.07
MARTIN, TRAVIS        13 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI    1:17.91         36.49
GARTON, J. J.         13 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL    1:18.94         38.45
EPPERSON, JEREMIAH    13 SN FEATHER RIVER AQUA    1:19.07         36.94
WAGNER, GARRETT       13 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI    1:19.39         38.17
RATTO, PATRICK        13 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL    1:19.80         36.58
BUCHANAN, BRIAN       13 SN ARDEN HILLS COUNTR    1:19.84         37.66
GILFILLAN, KEVIN      13 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI    1:19.84         37.41
GIUFFRIDA, JOEY       13 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL    1:19.99         38.14
DAMONTE, MICHAEL      13 PC RENO AQUATIC CLUB     1:20.30         38.23
GREEN, COLIN          13 PC RENO AQUATIC CLUB     1:20.62         38.00
MAHONEY, DANIEL       13 PC UNATTACHED PACIFIC    1:21.44         39.19
DAMONTE, B.J.         15 PC RENO AQUATIC CLUB     1:21.55         38.98
WECHT, KEVIN          13 PC UNATTACHED PACIFIC    1:21.74         38.68
OMARA, MICHAEL        13 PC RENO AQUATIC CLUB     1:22.83         39.81
REESE, DEVIN          15 PC RENO AQUATIC CLUB     1:23.35         39.51
TYRRELL, JEFFREY      13 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL    1:25.90         40.97
MELLER, RYAN          13 PC SOUTH TAHOE SWIM T    1:25.98         40.38
TELLINGTON, PATRICK   15 SN ARDEN HILLS COUNTR    1:27.90         41.22
ODLIN, TED            13 PC SOUTH TAHOE SWIM T    1:36.52         45.54
FOILES, ROBERT        28 SN SWIM SACRAMENTO       1:36.56         45.80
SHANER, GREGORY       13 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI    1:37.11         45.20
BORCHMAN, ANDREW      13 SN WATER WOLVES          1:44.33         49.06
HUBER, JASON          16 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI     DQUED
MARTIN, SEAN          15 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI     DQUED
ROSS, MICHAEL         13 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI     DQUED

=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   38                                    MALE    13-UP   200 BREAST                                  EVENT   38
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

BROWN, THOMAS         15 PC RENO AQUATIC CLUB     2:18.34         32.35  1:07.41  1:42.94
SIU, ALDO             17 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL    2:19.38         32.36  1:07.76  1:43.62
KAUFMANN, SCOTT       16 PC RENO AQUATIC CLUB     2:21.52         32.92  1:09.04  1:45.21
LAI, KEVIN            15 PC ORINDA AQUATICS       2:24.53         32.64  1:08.89  1:45.87
PAGLIERE, EDWARD      15 SN UNATTACHED SIERRA     2:25.12         33.00  1:09.88  1:47.40
MALLICOAT, BRANDON    13 SN UNATTACHED SIERRA     2:32.84         35.21  1:14.55  1:53.75
SIU, EDUARDO          14 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL    2:33.82         35.64  1:14.55  1:54.60

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 1001

                                        C A L I F O R N I A  C A P I T A L  A Q U A T I C S

MEET SANCTION NUMBER SN98-61                          10/16/98  THRU  10/18/98          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   38                                    MALE    13-UP   200 BREAST                                  EVENT   38
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

WILSON, KRIS          16 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL    2:35.33         34.48  1:13.13  1:54.13
BURKE, TANNER         13 PC ORINDA AQUATICS       2:36.89         35.94  1:16.27  1:56.21
PETERS, JASON         15 SN WATER WOLVES          2:42.82         37.46  1:18.44  2:00.32
WECHT, KEVIN          13 PC UNATTACHED PACIFIC    2:43.15         38.12  1:19.47  2:01.20
HOROWITZ, KAENA       13 SN UNATTACHED SIERRA     2:44.15         35.35  1:17.88  2:01.70
EPPERSON, JEREMIAH    13 SN FEATHER RIVER AQUA    2:44.17         36.94  1:18.23  2:00.47
GIUFFRIDA, JOEY       13 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL    2:52.64         39.38  1:23.56  2:08.23
GILFILLAN, KEVIN      13 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI    2:52.76         38.52  1:23.03  2:08.18
MAHONEY, DANIEL       13 PC UNATTACHED PACIFIC    2:54.91         41.11  1:26.17  2:10.33
CLANTON, CHASE        14 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI    2:56.94         37.78  1:23.75  2:10.32

=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   26                                    MALE    13-UP   100 FLY                                     EVENT   26
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

METCALF, SCOTT        15 PC ORINDA AQUATICS         57.04         26.96
HASTINGS, ROBERT      15 PC RENO AQUATIC CLUB       57.47         26.91
BURTON, DREW          16 SN GREENHAVEN SWIM TE      57.58         27.08
KAUFMANN, SCOTT       16 PC RENO AQUATIC CLUB       57.70         27.34
SHEPARD, EDDIE        17 PC SOUTH TAHOE SWIM T      58.03         27.30
CAPUTO, ROBERT        15 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL      58.05         27.47
MUELLER, JASON        19 PC ORINDA AQUATICS         58.90         27.70
BRAUN, CHRISTOPHER    16 PC RENO AQUATIC CLUB       59.28         28.09
DAVIE, MATTHEW        17 SN UNATTACHED SIERRA       59.63         28.10
BROWN, THOMAS         15 PC RENO AQUATIC CLUB       59.89         28.48
CARGILL, RAYMOND      16 SN WATER WOLVES          1:01.59         28.17
WARM, MICHAEL         13 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI    1:01.91         28.81
MARTIN, SEAN          15 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI    1:02.22         28.57
TYLER, DAVID          14 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL    1:03.02         29.69
TROUSDALE, COLIN      17 SN GREENHAVEN SWIM TE    1:03.62         30.04
AVILA, KENNETH        14 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI    1:03.69         29.36
WILLIAMS, RON         17 SN UNATTACHED SIERRA     1:03.78         29.35
MILLER, DEREK         15 SN UNATTACHED SIERRA     1:03.95         30.30
BECKMAN, MICHAEL      14 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL    1:04.31         30.82
CLANTON, CHASE        14 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI    1:04.60         29.98
SIU, EDUARDO          14 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL    1:04.86         30.27
KEEGAN, PETER         15 PC CARSON AQUATIC CLU    1:05.15         30.32
SHELTON, CASEY        15 PC ORINDA AQUATICS       1:05.55         30.49
THEISEN, MICHAEL      13 PC ORINDA AQUATICS       1:06.46         31.37
THEILEMANN, RYAN      14 PC SOUTH TAHOE SWIM T    1:06.90         30.58
MARTIN, TRAVIS        13 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI    1:07.76         30.21
DAMONTE, MICHAEL      13 PC RENO AQUATIC CLUB     1:08.70         31.67
DAMONTE, B.J.         15 PC RENO AQUATIC CLUB     1:08.90         32.74
RAPOZA, KYLE          14 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL    1:09.38         31.31
BUCHANAN, BRIAN       13 SN ARDEN HILLS COUNTR    1:09.52         32.65
REESE, DEVIN          15 PC RENO AQUATIC CLUB     1:10.00         32.27
COATES, MICHAEL       16 PC RENO AQUATIC CLUB     1:10.69         31.93
WILSON, KRIS          16 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL    1:10.75         32.06
PETERS, JASON         15 SN WATER WOLVES          1:11.08         33.52
TYRRELL, JEFFREY      13 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL    1:12.50         33.92
GIUFFRIDA, JOEY       13 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL    1:13.00         34.46
HOROWITZ, KAENA       13 SN UNATTACHED SIERRA     1:13.61         30.91
WECHT, KEVIN          13 PC UNATTACHED PACIFIC    1:14.44         34.57
OMARA, MICHAEL        13 PC RENO AQUATIC CLUB     1:15.33         34.53
GREEN, COLIN          13 PC RENO AQUATIC CLUB     1:15.96         34.77
BURKE, TANNER         13 PC ORINDA AQUATICS       1:19.31         36.54
MAHONEY, DANIEL       13 PC UNATTACHED PACIFIC    1:19.91         37.76
TELLINGTON, PATRICK   15 SN ARDEN HILLS COUNTR    1:20.84         36.73
MICKELSON, CORY       13 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI    1:28.60         38.81
BORCHMAN, ANDREW      13 SN WATER WOLVES          1:31.03         42.07

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 1001

                                        C A L I F O R N I A  C A P I T A L  A Q U A T I C S

MEET SANCTION NUMBER SN98-61                          10/16/98  THRU  10/18/98          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S


=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   62                                    MALE    13-UP   200 FLY                                     EVENT   62
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

KAUFMANN, SCOTT       16 PC RENO AQUATIC CLUB     2:04.57         28.52    59.99  1:32.15
CAPUTO, ROBERT        15 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL    2:05.13         28.15    59.83  1:32.06
HASTINGS, ROBERT      15 PC RENO AQUATIC CLUB     2:05.44         28.63  1:01.24  1:33.56
SHEPARD, EDDIE        17 PC SOUTH TAHOE SWIM T    2:07.97         27.80    59.77  1:32.76
BROWN, THOMAS         15 PC RENO AQUATIC CLUB     2:12.02         30.19  1:04.49  1:38.84
BRAUN, CHRISTOPHER    16 PC RENO AQUATIC CLUB     2:12.49         29.58  1:02.42  1:36.81
MILLER, DEREK         15 SN UNATTACHED SIERRA     2:15.95         30.45  1:04.76  1:40.59
LAI, KEVIN            15 PC ORINDA AQUATICS       2:17.55         29.97  1:05.14  1:41.17
SIU, ALDO             17 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL    2:18.34         31.16  1:05.52  1:42.10
TROUSDALE, COLIN      17 SN GREENHAVEN SWIM TE    2:23.84         30.35  1:05.59  1:43.24
PETERS, JASON         15 SN WATER WOLVES          2:38.28         34.27  1:14.13  1:57.09
DOURADO, DAVID        16 SN SWIM SACRAMENTO        DQUED
HAWLEY, BRIAN         16 SN GREENHAVEN SWIM TE     DQUED

=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   40                                    MALE    13-UP   200 I.M.                                    EVENT   40
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

METCALF, SCOTT        15 PC ORINDA AQUATICS       2:03.26         28.11    58.53  1:34.43
BRAUN, CHRISTOPHER    16 PC RENO AQUATIC CLUB     2:05.68         28.47  1:01.16  1:38.06
BROWN, THOMAS         15 PC RENO AQUATIC CLUB     2:08.24         29.12  1:03.48  1:39.51
HASTINGS, ROBERT      15 PC RENO AQUATIC CLUB     2:09.26         27.59  1:00.96  1:39.98
SHEPARD, EDDIE        17 PC SOUTH TAHOE SWIM T    2:11.23         27.70    59.61  1:40.71
SILVA, AARON          17 SN UNATTACHED SIERRA     2:14.95         28.09    58.86  1:43.31
PAGLIERE, EDWARD      15 SN UNATTACHED SIERRA     2:16.90         30.05  1:06.12  1:45.45
MARTIN, SEAN          15 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI    2:18.16         29.92  1:05.10  1:46.46
GARTON, J. J.         13 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL    2:19.17         30.09  1:04.31  1:47.70
THEILEMANN, RYAN      14 PC SOUTH TAHOE SWIM T    2:20.06         29.65  1:05.96  1:47.49
TYLER, DAVID          14 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL    2:21.05         30.34  1:07.29  1:49.71
WARM, MICHAEL         13 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI    2:21.38         28.64  1:04.47  1:49.28
KEEGAN, PETER         15 PC CARSON AQUATIC CLU    2:21.42         31.39  1:07.64  1:50.07
OHAGAN, ADAM          14 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL    2:22.00         31.81  1:08.10  1:50.34
CARGILL, RAYMOND      16 SN WATER WOLVES          2:22.62         28.89  1:05.06  1:50.21
AVILA, KENNETH        14 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI    2:23.12         29.34  1:05.78  1:48.70
MARTIN, TRAVIS        13 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI    2:23.75         30.74  1:06.92  1:51.41
HOROWITZ, KAENA       13 SN UNATTACHED SIERRA     2:23.88         30.63  1:08.59  1:51.27
MALLICOAT, BRANDON    13 SN UNATTACHED SIERRA     2:24.38         34.87  1:12.36  1:51.99
THEISEN, MICHAEL      13 PC ORINDA AQUATICS       2:25.92         31.83  1:10.12  1:54.85
CLANTON, CHASE        14 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI    2:27.62         30.66  1:07.34  1:54.01
TYRRELL, JEFFREY      13 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL    2:33.26         33.97  1:12.53  1:59.66
DAMONTE, MICHAEL      13 PC RENO AQUATIC CLUB     2:37.85         33.22  1:14.15  2:01.18
GILFILLAN, KEVIN      13 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI    2:39.54         37.39  1:18.79  2:03.31
FEICKERT, EVAN        13 SN PENGUIN SWIM TEAM     2:43.08         35.04  1:15.79  2:09.64
TELLINGTON, PATRICK   15 SN ARDEN HILLS COUNTR    2:43.13         36.92  1:18.98  2:05.81
MICKELSON, CORY       13 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI    3:06.82         41.18  1:27.49  2:24.23
REESE, DEVIN          15 PC RENO AQUATIC CLUB     NO SHOW

=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT    2                                    MALE    13-UP   400 I.M.                                    EVENT    2
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

BAL, RANDALL          17 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL    4:17.33         26.76    58.30  1:30.25  2:01.20  2:40.82  3:19.50  3:48.77
SIU, ALDO             17 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL    4:28.24         29.30  1:02.03  1:37.56  2:12.31  2:49.49  3:26.98  3:58.33
HASTINGS, ROBERT      15 PC RENO AQUATIC CLUB     4:28.45         28.45  1:01.37  1:36.77  2:12.19  2:50.64  3:29.75  4:00.01
BROWN, THOMAS         15 PC RENO AQUATIC CLUB     4:31.16         30.27  1:04.14  1:40.15  2:15.50  2:53.72  3:31.74  4:02.02

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 1001

                                        C A L I F O R N I A  C A P I T A L  A Q U A T I C S

MEET SANCTION NUMBER SN98-61                          10/16/98  THRU  10/18/98          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT    2                                    MALE    13-UP   400 I.M.                                    EVENT    2
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

BRAUN, CHRISTOPHER    16 PC RENO AQUATIC CLUB     4:33.08         30.31  1:04.01  1:39.91  2:14.28  2:54.17  3:33.54  4:03.98
PAGLIERE, EDWARD      15 SN UNATTACHED SIERRA     4:34.88         28.84  1:02.93  1:39.58  2:14.95  2:54.09  3:33.14  4:04.67
HILL, E. DAVID        13 PC ORINDA AQUATICS       4:44.40         29.91  1:04.51  1:41.70  2:17.98  2:57.16  3:37.55  4:11.59
MALLICOAT, BRANDON    13 SN UNATTACHED SIERRA     5:02.21         33.83  1:13.38  1:51.02  2:28.31  3:08.94  3:51.09  4:27.13
BECKMAN, MICHAEL      14 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL    5:03.86         31.88  1:08.77  1:47.02  2:24.39  3:10.75  3:56.19  4:30.67
PETERS, JASON         15 SN WATER WOLVES          5:07.89         33.41  1:12.75  1:53.73  2:34.74  3:18.38  4:01.63  4:35.09
MILNER, RONALD        28 SN UNATTACHED SIERRA     5:09.87         30.30  1:05.10  1:46.26  2:25.05  3:15.70  4:01.97  4:37.69
THEILEMANN, RYAN      14 PC SOUTH TAHOE SWIM T    5:12.78         32.00  1:10.76  1:50.24  2:29.01  3:15.27  4:00.84  4:37.09
CLANTON, CHASE        14 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI    5:12.91         31.11  1:08.18  1:46.48  2:25.49  3:12.92  4:03.34  4:38.91
REESE, DEVIN          15 PC RENO AQUATIC CLUB     5:13.33         32.92  1:13.11  1:52.97  2:31.69  3:18.86  4:06.73  4:40.57
GIUFFRIDA, JOEY       13 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL    5:13.83         34.25  1:13.39  1:53.30  2:32.79  3:18.35  4:04.36  4:39.61
DO, SCOTT             17 SN SIERRA MARLINS SWI    NO SHOW

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 1001

                                        C A L I F O R N I A  C A P I T A L  A Q U A T I C S

MEET SANCTION NUMBER SN98-61                          10/16/98  THRU  10/18/98          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S


=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   42                                    MALE    OPEN    1000 FREE                                   EVENT   42
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

KAUFMANN, SCOTT       16 PC RENO AQUATIC CLUB     9:34.93         27.27    56.33  1:25.62  1:54.93  2:24.08  2:53.01  3:21.68
                                                                3:50.40  4:19.29  4:48.08  5:16.66  5:45.27  6:14.08  6:42.98
                                                                7:11.68  7:40.48  8:09.34  8:38.00  9:06.78
MILLER, DEREK         15 SN UNATTACHED SIERRA     9:53.64         28.30    58.00  1:27.96  1:58.07  2:27.92  2:58.33  3:28.69
                                                                3:58.82  4:28.96  4:58.76  5:28.26  5:58.16  6:28.24  6:58.09
                                                                7:27.62  7:57.09  8:26.64  8:56.03  9:25.18
BRAUN, CHRISTOPHER    16 PC RENO AQUATIC CLUB    10:13.64         28.39    59.09  1:30.42  2:01.39  2:32.46  3:03.38  3:34.02
                                                                4:04.64  4:35.81  5:06.39  5:37.36  6:08.18  6:38.86  7:09.83
                                                                7:40.78  8:11.54  8:42.75  9:13.58  9:44.06
HUBBARD, JONATHAN     16 SN ARDEN HILLS COUNTR   10:24.89         28.22    59.67  1:31.59  2:03.04  2:34.72  3:06.05  3:37.63
                                                                4:09.65  4:41.39  5:12.95  5:44.88  6:16.11  6:47.48  7:18.97
                                                                7:50.08  8:21.55  8:53.14  9:24.55  9:55.71
RYLE, JOSEPH          17 SN ARDEN HILLS COUNTR   10:51.92         29.47  1:01.78  1:34.21  2:07.22  2:40.29  3:13.34  3:46.51
                                                                4:20.04  4:53.11  5:26.53  5:59.64  6:32.54  7:04.98  7:38.05
                                                                8:10.77  8:43.78  9:16.98  9:49.05 10:20.90
DERMOTT, JOSHUA       16 SN ARDEN HILLS COUNTR   10:56.71         28.60  1:00.51  1:33.36  2:06.29  2:39.23  3:12.34  3:45.47
                                                                4:18.56  4:51.82  5:24.92  5:57.90  6:31.05  7:04.17  7:37.10
                                                                8:10.49  8:44.07  9:17.46  9:50.81 10:24.01
SMITH, MICHAEL        16 SN ARDEN HILLS COUNTR   10:58.97         29.63  1:02.18  1:35.42  2:08.42  2:41.88  3:15.35  3:48.71
                                                                4:22.29  4:55.65  5:28.65  6:01.48  6:34.17  7:07.13  7:39.96
                                                                8:13.08  8:46.29  9:20.16  9:53.61 10:27.12
PETERS, JASON         15 SN WATER WOLVES         11:08.55         29.85  1:02.51  1:35.96  2:09.47  2:42.76  3:16.68  3:51.05
                                                                4:25.39  4:59.16  5:33.09  6:06.11  6:40.09  7:13.80  7:47.69
                                                                8:21.54  8:55.20  9:28.73 10:02.34 10:36.06
FAVERO, ADAM          15 SN ARDEN HILLS COUNTR   11:08.83         29.63  1:02.24  1:35.34  2:08.50  2:41.92  3:15.49  3:49.78
                                                                4:23.73  4:58.09  5:31.90  6:05.67  6:39.33  7:13.22  7:47.41
                                                                8:21.06  8:54.62  9:28.55 10:02.60 10:36.40
GARTON, J. J.         13 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL   11:21.39
OHAGAN, ADAM          14 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL   11:21.56         30.86  1:05.07  1:39.99  2:15.27  2:50.07  3:25.21  4:00.17
                                                                4:34.61  5:09.87  5:44.92  6:19.55  6:54.11  7:28.06  8:01.92
                                                                8:35.71  9:09.22  9:42.84 10:16.43 10:49.66
TROUSDALE, COLIN      17 SN GREENHAVEN SWIM TE   11:29.45         30.65  1:04.58  1:38.80  2:13.22  2:46.92  3:21.13  3:56.64
                                                                4:31.83  5:06.22  5:41.36  6:15.85  6:50.89  7:26.03  8:01.06
                                                                8:36.16  9:11.06  9:46.78 10:22.08 10:57.21
TYRRELL, JEFFREY      13 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL   11:30.24         31.33  1:06.21  1:40.86  2:15.35  2:50.04  3:25.03  4:00.50
                                                                4:35.98  5:11.42  5:46.43  6:21.76  6:57.11  7:32.29  8:06.51
                                                                8:41.27  9:15.49  9:49.99 10:24.30 10:58.46
SIU, EDUARDO          14 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL   11:38.05         30.66  1:05.32  1:41.07  2:16.16  2:51.12  3:26.82  4:02.44
                                                                4:37.73  5:13.00  5:48.61  6:23.94  6:59.10  7:34.33  8:08.97
                                                                8:43.51  9:17.78  9:53.52 10:28.77 11:03.85
HUBBS, ERIC           14 SN ARDEN HILLS COUNTR   11:42.78         31.85  1:07.11  1:42.75  2:17.99  2:53.49  3:29.39  4:05.20
                                                                4:41.04  5:16.39  5:52.00  6:27.67  7:03.07  7:39.00  8:14.41
                                                                8:49.92  9:24.83  9:59.73 10:34.77 11:09.21
SCHWEITZER, STEFAN    11 PC RENO AQUATIC CLUB    11:43.93         31.95  1:07.06  1:42.33  2:17.88  2:53.65  3:29.88  4:05.37
                                                                4:41.69  5:17.56  5:53.02  6:28.66  7:04.52  7:39.65  8:15.06
                                                                8:50.77  9:26.55 10:01.71 10:36.30 11:10.00
LATHROPE, SCOTT       12 PC ORINDA AQUATICS      11:45.53         31.42  1:06.86  1:43.28  2:18.69  2:52.70  3:28.73  4:04.65
                                                                4:40.46  5:16.72  5:52.67  6:29.87  7:05.68  7:41.75  8:17.46
                                                                8:53.30  9:28.47 10:03.46 10:38.20 11:12.50
EPPERSON, JEREMIAH    13 SN FEATHER RIVER AQUA   11:52.75         31.82  1:07.25  1:43.19  2:19.51  2:55.90  3:32.20  4:08.69
                                                                4:44.94  5:21.35  5:57.54  6:33.89  7:10.25  7:46.22  8:22.08
                                                                8:57.40  9:32.88 10:08.08 10:43.25 11:18.40
OMARA, MICHAEL        13 PC RENO AQUATIC CLUB    11:53.65         32.24  1:08.29  1:44.09  2:20.23  2:56.93  3:33.52  4:10.40
                                                                4:46.39  5:22.57  5:58.50  6:34.41  7:09.77  7:45.94  8:21.67
                                                                8:58.20  9:34.37 10:10.23 10:46.15 11:21.62
FORTNEY, STEPHEN      11 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL   11:57.37         32.25  1:08.87  1:45.48  2:21.38  2:57.51  3:34.00  4:10.84
                                                                4:46.85  5:23.16  5:59.35  6:36.41  7:12.45  7:49.07  8:25.40
                                                                9:01.25  9:38.57 10:14.90 10:50.81 11:25.08

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 1001

                                        C A L I F O R N I A  C A P I T A L  A Q U A T I C S

MEET SANCTION NUMBER SN98-61                          10/16/98  THRU  10/18/98          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   42                                    MALE    OPEN    1000 FREE                                   EVENT   42
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

BECKMAN, MICHAEL      14 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL   11:59.15         32.22  1:08.30  1:44.41  2:21.33  2:57.84  3:34.52  4:11.47
                                                                4:48.06  5:24.51  6:01.49  6:37.78  7:14.23  7:50.46  8:26.50
                                                                9:02.44  9:38.08 10:14.13 10:49.76 11:25.06
DAMONTE, B.J.         15 PC RENO AQUATIC CLUB    12:00.83         31.59  1:06.40  1:42.04  2:17.29  2:53.06  3:29.69  4:06.12
                                                                4:43.01  5:20.36  5:57.66  6:34.29  7:11.15  7:48.84  8:25.33
                                                                9:03.46  9:40.25 10:16.77 10:52.09 11:27.23
FEICKERT, EVAN        13 SN PENGUIN SWIM TEAM    12:07.02         33.24  1:09.96  1:47.28  2:23.76  3:00.24  3:36.86  4:13.72
                                                                4:51.43  5:28.27  6:05.07  6:41.83  7:18.81  7:55.10  8:31.12
                                                                9:07.57  9:43.93 10:20.08 10:56.09 11:32.43
BUCHANAN, BRIAN       13 SN ARDEN HILLS COUNTR   12:08.09         30.98  1:05.75  1:41.62  2:18.01  2:54.96  3:32.02  4:08.84
                                                                4:45.70  5:23.66  6:01.26  6:38.52  7:15.54  7:52.31  8:28.84
                                                                9:06.22  9:43.57 10:19.80 10:56.60 11:33.05
GREEN, COLIN          13 PC RENO AQUATIC CLUB    12:12.06         33.35  1:09.24  1:45.78  2:22.82  2:59.31  3:36.36  4:12.76
                                                                4:49.44  5:26.91  6:03.95  6:40.47  7:17.55  7:54.48  8:31.30
                                                                9:07.82  9:44.54 10:21.61 10:59.45 11:36.10
RYLE, JOHN            11 SN ARDEN HILLS COUNTR   12:16.67         31.68  1:08.00  1:45.33  2:22.41  2:59.73  3:36.86  4:14.38
                                                                4:52.14  5:29.59  6:07.27  6:44.45  7:22.20  7:59.54  8:36.69
                                                                9:13.88  9:50.99 10:27.38 11:04.47 11:41.41
RAPOZA, KYLE          14 SN CALIFORNIA CAPITAL   12:27.06         30.86  1:06.13  1:42.70  2:19.46  2:56.62  3:34.47  4:11.95
                                                                4:49.45  5:27.65  6:05.20  6:42.72  7:20.89  7:58.18  8:36.58
                                                                9:14.72  9:53.45 10:32.17 11:10.37 11:48.89