S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 1045
MEET SANCTION NUMBER  PC182-98                        10/17/98  THRU  10/18/98          SHORT COURSE
                                               S E A S I D E  A Q U A T I C  C L U B


EVENT  47  GIRLS   8&UN  25 FREE             EVENT   3  GIRLS   8&UN  100 FREE            EVENT  39 (CONTINUED)

         PRT   15.89                                  PRT 1:18.79                         CLAPHAM, CAYLA          7 TORO    51.16
          A    18.09                                   A  1:28.59                         BUZZETTA, KATHRYN       8 SBA     51.62
          B    36.00                                   B  2:20.00                         BAYER, KAROLE-ANN       7 SEA     52.33
                                                                                          CARRILLO-ZAZUETA, BREN  8 SBA     52.49
SWIMMERS NAME         AGE CLUB     TIME      SWIMMERS NAME         AGE CLUB     TIME      GRAVEN, KRISTINA        6 KONA    52.78
                                                                                          REYES, NICOLE           6 EVA     56.39
PERRY, CAITLIN          8 TORO    15.72      GONZALES, CAILEE        8 MBSC  1:16.35      MCGUCKIN, KELLY         7 SCCA    57.29
DEAN, JENNIFER          8 WAVE    16.61      DEAN, JENNIFER          8 WAVE  1:24.23      MEHECH, DANIELA         8 SCSC    59.21
THOMPSON, SARAH         8 WAVE    17.17      BASILIO, NADIA          8 SCSC  1:24.91      BUTTERICK, KATHERINE K  8 FAST  1:00.00
BASILIO, NADIA          8 SCSC    17.52      CANNON, HEIDI           7 KONA  1:25.59      DANGELO, SARAH          6 MHSC  1:00.71
BUZZETTA, KATHRYN       8 SBA     17.58      PERRY, CAITLIN          8 TORO  1:27.52      BAYER, MEREDITH         5 SEA   1:01.46
CANNON, HEIDI           7 KONA    17.64      THOMPSON, SARAH         8 WAVE  1:27.67      FLORES, OLIVIA          7 BAMP  1:01.70
FITTRO, MOLLY           8 SEA     17.93      WELLS, ALEXANDRIA       8 TORO  1:33.15      JOHNSON, BRITTANY       8 SEA   1:02.83
WELLS, ALEXANDRIA       8 TORO    18.06      GRAVEN, KRISTINA        6 KONA  1:34.75      AUSICH, SHELBY          7 SCSC  1:03.51
HURTUBISE, SARAH        8 FAST    18.09      HERNANDEZ, MARY         7 SBA   1:34.93      MAGUIRE, MALLERY B      6 BAMP  1:04.97
LENZ, TRACY             8 SVA     18.18      FITTRO, MOLLY           8 SEA   1:35.33      GARDINER, ELENA A       7 SEA   1:05.15
VASAPOLLO, SHIDEH       8 WAVE    18.75      CONTE, MICHELLE         8 MBSC  1:36.95      LOMBARDI, BRITTANY      6 BAMP  1:05.63
BUDD, KRISTEN           8 WAVE    18.86      BUDD, KRISTEN           8 WAVE  1:37.73      VELAZQUEZ, JULIANA      6 KONA  1:05.81
OSGOOD, ALISON          8 MBSC    19.21      VASAPOLLO, SHIDEH       8 WAVE  1:38.08      JENSON, SUNNY           6 SEA   1:09.61
CARLSBERG, VIOLET       6 MBSC    19.23      BUZZETTA, KATHRYN       8 SBA   1:38.53      ROLAND, KELSEY          6 EVA   1:10.06
GRAVEN, KRISTINA        6 KONA    19.59      HUNT, EMMA              7 BAMP  1:41.97      GULBRANSEN, LURA        8 SCCA  1:11.11
BAYER, KAROLE-ANN       7 SEA     19.60      CARLSBERG, VIOLET       6 MBSC  1:41.98      MCNAMARA, ALLISON       6 MBSC  1:12.79
HUNT, EMMA              7 BAMP    19.62      TELLES, JAYME           7 SBA   1:42.06      FERRANTE, MARISSA       6 SCCA  1:14.39
MCGUCKIN, KELLY         7 SCCA    19.77      BAYER, KAROLE-ANN       7 SEA   1:42.47      RUDY, HEATHER           8 SCCA  1:15.93
TRESCOTT, AMANDA        8 MBSC    19.92      CARRILLO-ZAZUETA, BREN  8 SBA   1:43.04      SWAN, KATRINA A         7 EVA   1:16.00
HERNANDEZ, MARY         7 SBA     19.95      MCGUCKIN, KELLY         7 SCCA  1:43.88      FINNEGAN, MAGGIE        7 BAMP  DQUED
CLAPHAM, CAYLA          7 TORO    20.28      MEHECH, DANIELA         8 SCSC  1:48.45      MCGARRY, BETH A         8 FAST  DQUED
CARRILLO-ZAZUETA, BREN  8 SBA     20.68      PRASAD, POOJA           7 MHSC  1:53.09
JOHNSON, BRITTANY       8 SEA     21.51      GARBER, SARA-ANN        7 MHSC  1:57.99
LOMBARDI, BRITTANY      6 BAMP    21.99      TRESCOTT, AMANDA        8 MBSC  1:58.42
MEHECH, DANIELA         8 SCSC    22.13      LOMBARDI, BRITTANY      6 BAMP  1:59.07
HEMPSTEAD, CAMERON      7 WAVE    22.53      SRIVASTAVA, RUCHI       8 MHSC  1:59.49      EVENT  17  GIRLS   8&UN  25 BREAST
MCNAMARA, KELLY         8 MBSC    22.68      BADGER, MELISSA         8 SEA   2:03.16
BUTTERICK, KATHERINE K  8 FAST    22.71      BAYER, MEREDITH         5 SEA   2:08.82               PRT   20.99
FLORES, OLIVIA          7 BAMP    22.82      AUSICH, SHELBY          7 SCSC  2:09.74                A    23.09
VELAZQUEZ, JULIANA      6 KONA    23.42      MCNAMARA, KELLY         8 MBSC  2:09.94                B    45.00
REYES, NICOLE           6 EVA     24.27      JOHNSON, BRITTANY       8 SEA   2:10.75
AUSICH, SHELBY          7 SCSC    24.40      RUDY, HEATHER           8 SCCA  2:14.01      SWIMMERS NAME         AGE CLUB     TIME
DANGELO, SARAH          6 MHSC    25.03      MCNAMARA, ALLISON       6 MBSC  2:24.87
RANAHAN, ERIN           5 AAA     25.04      BIONDI, ALYSSA          8 MHSC  DQUED        GONZALES, CAILEE        8 MBSC    20.46
BIONDI, ALYSSA          8 MHSC    25.08      GARDINER, ELENA A       7 SEA   DQUED        BUDD, KRISTEN           8 WAVE    22.12
FERRANTE, MARISSA       6 SCCA    25.63      HAZDOVAC, KATHERINE     8 MBSC  DQUED        BASILIO, NADIA          8 SCSC    22.38
RUDY, HEATHER           8 SCCA    25.76      JENSON, SUNNY           6 SEA   DQUED        CANNON, HEIDI           7 KONA    22.62
BAYER, MEREDITH         5 SEA     25.88                                                   TELLES, JAYME           7 SBA     22.84
GULBRANSEN, LURA        8 SCCA    26.60                                                   DEAN, JENNIFER          8 WAVE    23.42
ROLAND, KELSEY          6 EVA     26.60                                                   GARBER, SARA-ANN        7 MHSC    23.50
MCNAMARA, ALLISON       6 MBSC    26.87                                                   THOMPSON, SARAH         8 WAVE    24.13
JENSON, SUNNY           6 SEA     27.52      EVENT  39  GIRLS   8&UN  50 BACK             BUZZETTA, KATHRYN       8 SBA     24.27
RICK, KATE              6 MHSC    28.52                                                   PERRY, CAITLIN          8 TORO    24.28
CARLSBERG, HOLLY        4 MBSC    29.11               PRT   41.29                         WELLS, ALEXANDRIA       8 TORO    25.18
MAGUIRE, MALLERY B      6 BAMP    30.12                A    48.09                         SRIVASTAVA, RUCHI       8 MHSC    25.63
GARDINER, ELENA A       7 SEA     31.52                B  1:30.00                         HERNANDEZ, MARY         7 SBA     25.66
FINNEGAN, MAGGIE        7 BAMP    32.49                                                   VASAPOLLO, SHIDEH       8 WAVE    25.67
MCGARRY, BETH A         8 FAST    32.73      SWIMMERS NAME         AGE CLUB     TIME      BADGER, MELISSA         8 SEA     26.98
SWAN, KATRINA A         7 EVA     36.62                                                   OSGOOD, ALISON          8 MBSC    27.15
DEAN, WHITNEY           6 WAVE    37.17      GONZALES, CAILEE        8 MBSC    40.37      ESPE, CAITLIN           8 CSC     27.67
CRASE, MCKENZI          5 WAVE    37.48      BASILIO, NADIA          8 SCSC    43.51      HUNT, EMMA              7 BAMP    28.49
NIZZA, AMANDA           5 BAMP    38.16      PERRY, CAITLIN          8 TORO    44.89      PRASAD, POOJA           7 MHSC    28.71
                                             HURTUBISE, SARAH        8 FAST    47.00      MEHECH, DANIELA         8 SCSC    29.25
                                             OSGOOD, ALISON          8 MBSC    48.02      MCNAMARA, KELLY         8 MBSC    30.19
                                             HERNANDEZ, MARY         7 SBA     48.49      GRAVEN, KRISTINA        6 KONA    31.11
                                             THOMPSON, SARAH         8 WAVE    48.57      CARRILLO-ZAZUETA, BREN  8 SBA     31.48
                                             DEAN, JENNIFER          8 WAVE    48.81      CLAPHAM, CAYLA          7 TORO    31.58
                                             WELLS, ALEXANDRIA       8 TORO    48.89      MCGUCKIN, KELLY         7 SCCA    33.71
                                             LENZ, TRACY             8 SVA     49.01      FLORES, OLIVIA          7 BAMP    34.03
                                             FITTRO, MOLLY           8 SEA     49.17      JOHNSON, BRITTANY       8 SEA     34.11
                                             VASAPOLLO, SHIDEH       8 WAVE    49.33      VELAZQUEZ, JULIANA      6 KONA    37.01
                                             HAZDOVAC, KATHERINE     8 MBSC    49.53      RUDY, HEATHER           8 SCCA    37.12
                                             BUDD, KRISTEN           8 WAVE    49.75      RICK, KATE              6 MHSC    37.13
                                             CANNON, HEIDI           7 KONA    50.64      LOMBARDI, BRITTANY      6 BAMP    38.29
                                             HUNT, EMMA              7 BAMP    50.94      BIONDI, ALYSSA          8 MHSC    38.75

S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 1045
MEET SANCTION NUMBER  PC182-98                        10/17/98  THRU  10/18/98          SHORT COURSE
                                               S E A S I D E  A Q U A T I C  C L U B


EVENT  17 (CONTINUED)                        EVENT  33  GIRLS   8&UN  100 I.M.

REYES, NICOLE           6 EVA     38.88               PRT 1:26.59
DEAN, WHITNEY           6 WAVE    41.90                A  1:42.09
AUSICH, SHELBY          7 SCSC    45.41                B  3:00.00
MCNAMARA, ALLISON       6 MBSC    49.23
CRASE, MCKENZI          5 WAVE    56.49      SWIMMERS NAME         AGE CLUB     TIME
BAYER, KAROLE-ANN       7 SEA   DQUED
FINNEGAN, MAGGIE        7 BAMP  DQUED        GONZALES, CAILEE        8 MBSC  1:24.44
FITTRO, MOLLY           8 SEA   DQUED        BASILIO, NADIA          8 SCSC  1:32.61
GARDINER, ELENA A       7 SEA   DQUED        PERRY, CAITLIN          8 TORO  1:33.28
HEMPSTEAD, CAMERON      7 WAVE  DQUED        DEAN, JENNIFER          8 WAVE  1:37.27
JENSON, SUNNY           6 SEA   DQUED        CANNON, HEIDI           7 KONA  1:41.10
RANAHAN, ERIN           5 AAA   DQUED        HERNANDEZ, MARY         7 SBA   1:46.68
TRESCOTT, AMANDA        8 MBSC  DQUED        WELLS, ALEXANDRIA       8 TORO  1:46.74
                                             THOMPSON, SARAH         8 WAVE  1:50.83
                                             BUZZETTA, KATHRYN       8 SBA   1:51.62
                                             VASAPOLLO, SHIDEH       8 WAVE  1:51.80
                                             OSGOOD, ALISON          8 MBSC  1:52.73
EVENT   9  GIRLS   8&UN  50 FLY              BUDD, KRISTEN           8 WAVE  1:55.18
                                             HUNT, EMMA              7 BAMP  1:56.39
         PRT   41.99                         GRAVEN, KRISTINA        6 KONA  1:56.56
          A    49.09                         FITTRO, MOLLY           8 SEA   1:57.79
          B  1:40.00                         CARRILLO-ZAZUETA, BREN  8 SBA   1:58.33
                                             HEMPSTEAD, CAMERON      7 WAVE  2:02.11
SWIMMERS NAME         AGE CLUB     TIME      MEHECH, DANIELA         8 SCSC  2:07.08
                                             FLORES, OLIVIA          7 BAMP  2:12.13
GONZALES, CAILEE        8 MBSC    39.36      LOMBARDI, BRITTANY      6 BAMP  2:19.27
PERRY, CAITLIN          8 TORO    39.67      RUDY, HEATHER           8 SCCA  2:37.42
DEAN, JENNIFER          8 WAVE    41.28      AUSICH, SHELBY          7 SCSC  DQUED
BASILIO, NADIA          8 SCSC    44.31      FERRANTE, MARISSA       6 SCCA  DQUED
HAZDOVAC, KATHERINE     8 MBSC    45.64      HURTUBISE, SARAH        8 FAST  DQUED
CANNON, HEIDI           7 KONA    48.54      JOHNSON, BRITTANY       8 SEA   DQUED
FITTRO, MOLLY           8 SEA     52.68      MCGUCKIN, KELLY         7 SCCA  DQUED
TELLES, JAYME           7 SBA     52.76      MCNAMARA, KELLY         8 MBSC  DQUED
VASAPOLLO, SHIDEH       8 WAVE    53.83      VELAZQUEZ, JULIANA      6 KONA  DQUED
WELLS, ALEXANDRIA       8 TORO    55.67
HERNANDEZ, MARY         7 SBA     56.72
GRAVEN, KRISTINA        6 KONA    56.74
BUZZETTA, KATHRYN       8 SBA     57.04
HUNT, EMMA              7 BAMP    58.87
BAYER, KAROLE-ANN       7 SEA     59.56
HEMPSTEAD, CAMERON      7 WAVE    59.61
MCGUCKIN, KELLY         7 SCCA  1:00.64
CARRILLO-ZAZUETA, BREN  8 SBA   1:04.11
THOMPSON, SARAH         8 WAVE  1:06.81
BUDD, KRISTEN           8 WAVE  1:06.82
FLORES, OLIVIA          7 BAMP  1:07.46
ESPE, CAITLIN           8 CSC   1:12.26
RUDY, HEATHER           8 SCCA  1:14.91
AUSICH, SHELBY          7 SCSC  DQUED
BADGER, MELISSA         8 SEA   DQUED
BAYER, MEREDITH         5 SEA   DQUED
GARDINER, ELENA A       7 SEA   DQUED
HAISLEY, STEPHANIE      6 BAMP  DQUED
JOHNSON, BRITTANY       8 SEA   DQUED
LOMBARDI, BRITTANY      6 BAMP  DQUED
PRASAD, POOJA           7 MHSC  DQUED
SRIVASTAVA, RUCHI       8 MHSC  DQUED

S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 1045
MEET SANCTION NUMBER  PC182-98                        10/17/98  THRU  10/18/98          SHORT COURSE
                                               S E A S I D E  A Q U A T I C  C L U B


EVENT  49  GIRLS   10&UN 50 FREE             EVENT   5  GIRLS   10&UN 200 FREE            EVENT  41 (CONTINUED)

         NRT   27.59                                  NRT 2:10.29                         CHANDLER, TAYLOR E     10 MBSC    43.10
         PRT   29.19                                  PRT 2:21.29                         FONG, ALLYSON C         9 SCSC    43.25
          Q    30.19                                   Q  2:27.99                         LALOWSKI, LAURA         9 SLST    43.30
         AA    32.19                                  AA  2:36.49                         WAIBEL, KIM A          10 MBSC    43.31
          A    34.29                                   A  2:46.89                         ARNETT, KAELA           9 SLST    43.57
          B    52.50                                   B  3:53.60                         ROLAND, TAMARA         10 EVA     43.63
                                                                                          DELCAMBRE, SAMANTHA     9 BAMP    44.57
SWIMMERS NAME         AGE CLUB     TIME      SWIMMERS NAME         AGE CLUB     TIME      BRUNTON, JEHAN         10 SEA     44.58
                                                                                          SHAH, VANESSA          10 MHSC    44.65
SCETTRINI, ALYSSA      10 EVA     30.13      LI, JING               10 UN    2:27.94      HOLCOMB, CAITLIN        9 BAMP    45.01
MONSEES, COURTNEY A     9 SCSC    30.51      CANNON, KELSIE          9 KONA  2:31.37      MILLER, MELANIE         9 FAST    45.11
JAKE, GABRIELA J       10 MBSC    31.30      SCETTRINI, ALYSSA      10 EVA   2:32.02      SALBACKA, HILLARY      10 SEA     45.18
ROUSSO, MARISSA        10 SVA     31.53      ANTONOPOULOS, PATRICIA 10 SCSC  2:32.85      MILLER, MISSY           9 MHSC    45.24
MARSHALL, AMY          10 MHSC    32.44      ROUSSO, MARISSA        10 SVA   2:34.19      BIONDO, RHEA           10 SEA     45.29
GONZALES, CAILEE        8 MBSC    32.49      MEYER, ALYSIA          10 SCSC  2:38.03      WYNN, VALERIE A        10 FAST    45.48
ANTONOPOULOS, PATRICIA 10 SCSC    32.68      KELLEY, JAMILYN         9 SCSC  2:44.82      ROE, JENNA              9 AAA     45.94
MELROY, LAURA          10 MHSC    32.74      FERRARI, ALYSSIA       10 KONA  2:46.66      BURTON, SIERRA          9 SVA     46.14
KITAMURA, KIRA          9 SVA     32.97      NGUYEN, CHRISTINE       9 MTW   2:49.78      VELAZQUEZ, AMANDA       9 KONA    47.30
REYES, AMANDA          10 EVA     33.45      DISPENZIERE, CHELSEA   10 UN    2:52.42      BLENN, MICHELLE         9 TORO    47.69
CANNON, KELSIE          9 KONA    33.72      BURTON, SIERRA          9 SVA   2:54.73      CRASE, JACQUELINE       9 WAVE    47.72
MEYER, ALYSIA          10 SCSC    33.90      ROE, JENNA              9 AAA   2:57.61      BURTON, MEGAN          10 SVA     47.80
BORGES, MATTIE         10 UN      34.04      BRUNTON, JEHAN         10 SEA   2:59.58      LEWIS, ROBIN            9 SVA     47.82
MILLER, MELANIE         9 FAST    34.24      COURTNEY, CHANTELLE     9 SEA   3:00.46      ROSENBERG, AMANDA      10 TORO    48.48
BURTON, SIERRA          9 SVA     34.77      HAISLEY, COURTNEY       9 BAMP  3:00.52      CHAT, KRYSTINA         10 WAVE    49.30
WEHDE, KATHERINE       10 BAMP    35.40      BIONDO, RHEA           10 SEA   3:00.92      CARSON, REBECCA M      10 SCCA    49.88
DISPENZIERE, CHELSEA   10 UN      35.42      CHANDLER, TAYLOR E     10 MBSC  3:01.08      SHARKEY, TAMARA        10 FAST    50.27
ROE, JENNA              9 AAA     35.47      SHAH, VANESSA          10 MHSC  3:01.24      TRAPL, DENISE           9 SEA     50.79
WYNN, KELLY            10 FAST    35.49      BURTON, MEGAN          10 SVA   3:07.85      RIVAS, ANDREA M        10 FAST    51.96
HOLCOMB, CAITLIN        9 BAMP    35.66      SALBACKA, HILLARY      10 SEA   3:11.70      BERTRAND, DOMINIQUE C   9 SCCA    55.08
ROLAND, TAMARA         10 EVA     35.75      ENRIQUEZ, NICOLYNA      9 MHSC  3:19.77      FITZGERALD, ERIKA D     9 SCCA  DQUED
FERRARI, ALYSSIA       10 KONA    36.08      VELAZQUEZ, AMANDA       9 KONA  3:20.74      SELDIN, BECKY          10 BAMP  DQUED
LENZ, LEAH              9 SVA     36.33      ALLEN, COURTNEY        10 FAST  3:20.94      ZAKIR, SAKINA M        10 FAST  DQUED
YOSHIDA, KAYLEE         9 WAVE    36.46      SHARKEY, TAMARA        10 FAST  3:24.46
VASAPOLLO, SHEREEN     10 WAVE    36.95      CRASE, JACQUELINE       9 WAVE  3:28.88
ARNETT, KAELA           9 SLST    36.99      SCLAFANI, EMILIA        9 EVA   3:30.15
ALLEN, COURTNEY        10 FAST    37.24      JACKSON, JENNA          9 KONA  3:54.51
SIU, ADRIANNE          10 MTW     37.69                                                   EVENT  25  GIRLS   10&UN 100 BACK
WAIBEL, KIM A          10 MBSC    37.69
MILLER, MISSY           9 MHSC    37.90                                                            NRT 1:08.09
BURTON, MEGAN          10 SVA     37.94                                                            PRT 1:13.19
LALOWSKI, LAURA         9 SLST    38.01      EVENT  41  GIRLS   10&UN 50 BACK                       Q  1:16.99
SALBACKA, HILLARY      10 SEA     38.25                                                            AA  1:25.09
ATKINS, CHELSEA        10 WAVE    38.33               NRT   31.69                                   A  1:30.79
SHAH, VANESSA          10 MHSC    38.36               PRT   34.19                                   B  2:13.00
CRASE, JACQUELINE       9 WAVE    38.70                Q    35.99
NEFF, JENNIFER         10 SEA     38.72               AA    39.49                         SWIMMERS NAME         AGE CLUB     TIME
BIONDO, RHEA           10 SEA     38.73                A    42.19
FONG, ALLYSON C         9 SCSC    38.81                B  1:02.30                         JAKE, GABRIELA J       10 MBSC  1:18.30
HAZDOVAC, KATHERINE     8 MBSC    39.21                                                   MONSEES, COURTNEY A     9 SCSC  1:20.73
VELAZQUEZ, AMANDA       9 KONA    40.18      SWIMMERS NAME         AGE CLUB     TIME      LI, JING               10 UN    1:23.73
SHARKEY, TAMARA        10 FAST    40.45                                                   BORGES, MATTIE         10 UN    1:25.80
ROSENBERG, AMANDA      10 TORO    40.78      JAKE, GABRIELA J       10 MBSC    36.50      LENZ, LEAH              9 SVA   1:26.38
BLENN, MICHELLE         9 TORO    42.16      MONSEES, COURTNEY A     9 SCSC    37.17      KELLEY, JAMILYN         9 SCSC  1:27.08
RIVAS, ANDREA M        10 FAST    42.50      SCETTRINI, ALYSSA      10 EVA     37.30      CANNON, KELSIE          9 KONA  1:27.11
ZAKIR, SAKINA M        10 FAST    43.29      LENZ, LEAH              9 SVA     37.32      ANTONOPOULOS, PATRICIA 10 SCSC  1:27.44
LEWIS, NATALIE A       10 SCCA    43.46      LI, JING               10 UN      38.93      MEYER, ALYSIA          10 SCSC  1:28.17
DELCAMBRE, SAMANTHA     9 BAMP    43.72      MELROY, LAURA          10 MHSC    39.04      WEHDE, KATHERINE       10 BAMP  1:28.40
FITZGERALD, ERIKA D     9 SCCA    44.32      KITAMURA, KIRA          9 SVA     39.52      FERRARI, ALYSSIA       10 KONA  1:33.05
CHAT, KRYSTINA         10 WAVE    45.03      WEHDE, KATHERINE       10 BAMP    39.94      COURTNEY, CHANTELLE     9 SEA   1:35.07
LEWIS, ROBIN            9 SVA     45.12      ROUSSO, MARISSA        10 SVA     40.27      REYES, AMANDA          10 EVA   1:35.44
TRAPL, DENISE           9 SEA     45.58      MEYER, ALYSIA          10 SCSC    40.31      FONG, ALLYSON C         9 SCSC  1:35.95
BERTRAND, DOMINIQUE C   9 SCCA    47.30      CANNON, KELSIE          9 KONA    40.32      NEFF, JENNIFER         10 SEA   1:38.86
CARSON, REBECCA M      10 SCCA    48.21      WYNN, KELLY            10 FAST    40.45      BIONDO, RHEA           10 SEA   1:38.87
MCNAMARA, KELLY         8 MBSC    54.61      KELLEY, JAMILYN         9 SCSC    41.00      WYNN, VALERIE A        10 FAST  1:40.60
MCNAMARA, ALLISON       6 MBSC  1:07.13      YOSHIDA, KAYLEE         9 WAVE    41.35      DELCAMBRE, SAMANTHA     9 BAMP  1:41.04
                                             REYES, AMANDA          10 EVA     41.70      MILLER, MISSY           9 MHSC  1:42.20
                                             VASAPOLLO, SHEREEN     10 WAVE    41.75      ATKINS, CHELSEA        10 WAVE  1:45.86
                                             DISPENZIERE, CHELSEA   10 UN      41.92      BURTON, MEGAN          10 SVA   1:46.24
                                             COURTNEY, CHANTELLE     9 SEA     41.98      SCLAFANI, EMILIA        9 EVA   1:47.56
                                             FERRARI, ALYSSIA       10 KONA    42.60      ALLEN, COURTNEY        10 FAST  1:47.59
                                             NEFF, JENNIFER         10 SEA     42.95      WITHAM, ALAYNA          9 BAMP  2:04.64

S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 1045
MEET SANCTION NUMBER  PC182-98                        10/17/98  THRU  10/18/98          SHORT COURSE
                                               S E A S I D E  A Q U A T I C  C L U B


EVENT  25 (CONTINUED)                        EVENT  55  GIRLS   10&UN 100 BREAST          EVENT  11 (CONTINUED)

SHARKEY, TAMARA        10 FAST  DQUED                 NRT 1:17.69                         NGUYEN, CHRISTINE       9 MTW     40.13
VASAPOLLO, SHEREEN     10 WAVE  DQUED                 PRT 1:23.69                         LENZ, LEAH              9 SVA     41.43
                                                       Q  1:27.99                         WYNN, KELLY            10 FAST    41.60
                                                      AA  1:35.19                         CHANDLER, TAYLOR E     10 MBSC    41.78
                                                       A  1:41.49                         SHAH, VANESSA          10 MHSC    42.39
                                                       B  2:18.60                         BIONDO, RHEA           10 SEA     43.22
EVENT  19  GIRLS   10&UN 50 BREAST                                                        HOLCOMB, CAITLIN        9 BAMP    43.40
                                             SWIMMERS NAME         AGE CLUB     TIME      BURTON, SIERRA          9 SVA     43.98
         NRT   35.39                                                                      WYNN, VALERIE A        10 FAST    44.38
         PRT   37.09                         MONSEES, COURTNEY A     9 SCSC  1:25.19      NEFF, JENNIFER         10 SEA     44.72
          Q    40.59                         MARSHALL, AMY          10 MHSC  1:27.79      MILLER, MISSY           9 MHSC    44.73
         AA    43.09                         SCETTRINI, ALYSSA      10 EVA   1:28.57      ROE, JENNA              9 AAA     46.03
          A    45.99                         ALLEN, COURTNEY        10 FAST  1:30.16      BURTON, MEGAN          10 SVA     46.39
          B  1:06.30                         LI, JING               10 UN    1:30.45      ROLAND, TAMARA         10 EVA     46.59
                                             BORGES, MATTIE         10 UN    1:32.68      BRUNTON, JEHAN         10 SEA     46.97
SWIMMERS NAME         AGE CLUB     TIME      ROUSSO, MARISSA        10 SVA   1:33.59      ATKINS, CHELSEA        10 WAVE    47.42
                                             KELLEY, JAMILYN         9 SCSC  1:34.41      DISPENZIERE, CHELSEA   10 UN      48.08
ALLEN, COURTNEY        10 FAST    40.14      REYES, AMANDA          10 EVA   1:36.50      BLENN, MICHELLE         9 TORO    48.54
SCETTRINI, ALYSSA      10 EVA     40.16      YOSHIDA, KAYLEE         9 WAVE  1:37.93      DELCAMBRE, SAMANTHA     9 BAMP    49.48
MONSEES, COURTNEY A     9 SCSC    40.39      COURTNEY, CHANTELLE     9 SEA   1:38.33      VELAZQUEZ, AMANDA       9 KONA    50.66
ROUSSO, MARISSA        10 SVA     41.03      SIU, ADRIANNE          10 MTW   1:38.69      WITHAM, ALAYNA          9 BAMP    52.12
LI, JING               10 UN      41.92      DISPENZIERE, CHELSEA   10 UN    1:38.77      TRAPL, DENISE           9 SEA     52.72
BORGES, MATTIE         10 UN      42.05      LENZ, LEAH              9 SVA   1:40.42      ENRIQUEZ, NICOLYNA      9 MHSC    53.08
REYES, AMANDA          10 EVA     43.02      BRUNTON, JEHAN         10 SEA   1:41.66      CRASE, JACQUELINE       9 WAVE    57.31
JAKE, GABRIELA J       10 MBSC    43.20      MILLER, MISSY           9 MHSC  1:42.28      JACKSON, JENNA          9 KONA    58.26
ANTONOPOULOS, PATRICIA 10 SCSC    43.47      WAIBEL, KIM A          10 MBSC  1:42.65      GARCIA, SABLE           9 SVA     59.23
KELLEY, JAMILYN         9 SCSC    44.65      VASAPOLLO, SHEREEN     10 WAVE  1:42.74      LALOWSKI, LAURA         9 SLST  DQUED
DISPENZIERE, CHELSEA   10 UN      44.84      CHANDLER, TAYLOR E     10 MBSC  1:43.17      MILLER, MELANIE         9 FAST  DQUED
COURTNEY, CHANTELLE     9 SEA     45.10      MEYER, ALYSIA          10 SCSC  1:43.87      SALBACKA, HILLARY      10 SEA   DQUED
MILLER, MISSY           9 MHSC    45.70      FONG, ALLYSON C         9 SCSC  1:44.72      SAMIDA, JUDY L          9 SBA   DQUED
CHANDLER, TAYLOR E     10 MBSC    45.84      SHAH, VANESSA          10 MHSC  1:46.14      WAIBEL, KIM A          10 MBSC  DQUED
BRUNTON, JEHAN         10 SEA     46.47      ATKINS, CHELSEA        10 WAVE  1:48.33
LENZ, LEAH              9 SVA     46.61      WYNN, VALERIE A        10 FAST  1:55.23
WAIBEL, KIM A          10 MBSC    46.78      SHARKEY, TAMARA        10 FAST  1:55.84
VASAPOLLO, SHEREEN     10 WAVE    46.82      WYNN, KELLY            10 FAST  1:57.42
ARNETT, KAELA           9 SLST    46.83      TRAPL, DENISE           9 SEA   2:01.28      EVENT  35  GIRLS   10&UN 200 I.M.
ROLAND, TAMARA         10 EVA     47.16      CRASE, JACQUELINE       9 WAVE  2:02.38
BURTON, SIERRA          9 SVA     47.24      LEWIS, NATALIE A       10 SCCA  2:03.58               NRT 2:27.69
HAZDOVAC, KATHERINE     8 MBSC    48.28      CHAT, KRYSTINA         10 WAVE  2:03.95               PRT 2:39.69
KITAMURA, KIRA          9 SVA     48.49      ROSENBERG, AMANDA      10 TORO  2:09.72                Q  2:46.99
MILLER, MELANIE         9 FAST    48.65      ZAKIR, SAKINA M        10 FAST  2:12.93               AA  2:58.49
FONG, ALLYSON C         9 SCSC    48.83      ANTONOPOULOS, PATRICIA 10 SCSC  DQUED                  A  3:10.39
ATKINS, CHELSEA        10 WAVE    49.02      BERTRAND, DOMINIQUE C   9 SCCA  DQUED                  B  4:12.20
NGUYEN, CHRISTINE       9 MTW     49.17      SALBACKA, HILLARY      10 SEA   DQUED
SHAH, VANESSA          10 MHSC    49.24                                                   SWIMMERS NAME         AGE CLUB     TIME
ROE, JENNA              9 AAA     49.30
MEYER, ALYSIA          10 SCSC    49.47                                                   MELROY, LAURA          10 MHSC  2:46.45
SHARKEY, TAMARA        10 FAST    49.87                                                   LI, JING               10 UN    2:50.76
WYNN, KELLY            10 FAST    52.52      EVENT  11  GIRLS   10&UN 50 FLY              MARSHALL, AMY          10 MHSC  2:52.24
DELCAMBRE, SAMANTHA     9 BAMP    52.99                                                   CANNON, KELSIE          9 KONA  2:52.98
NEFF, JENNIFER         10 SEA     53.62               NRT   30.29                         BORGES, MATTIE         10 UN    2:55.07
LALOWSKI, LAURA         9 SLST    53.63               PRT   32.39                         JAKE, GABRIELA J       10 MBSC  2:56.78
WYNN, VALERIE A        10 FAST    53.68                Q    34.49                         ANTONOPOULOS, PATRICIA 10 SCSC  2:57.91
HOLCOMB, CAITLIN        9 BAMP    54.40               AA    36.39                         KELLEY, JAMILYN         9 SCSC  3:00.28
ENRIQUEZ, NICOLYNA      9 MHSC    55.15                A    38.79                         FERRARI, ALYSSIA       10 KONA  3:09.44
RIVAS, ANDREA M        10 FAST    56.08                B  1:00.30                         CHANDLER, TAYLOR E     10 MBSC  3:15.60
SCLAFANI, EMILIA        9 EVA     58.51                                                   HAZDOVAC, KATHERINE     8 MBSC  3:16.14
GARCIA, SABLE           9 SVA     59.50      SWIMMERS NAME         AGE CLUB     TIME      ROE, JENNA              9 AAA   3:18.36
VELAZQUEZ, AMANDA       9 KONA    59.73                                                   COURTNEY, CHANTELLE     9 SEA   3:19.42
CHOY, JENNIFER          9 MTW   1:00.29      SCETTRINI, ALYSSA      10 EVA     34.07      NEFF, JENNIFER         10 SEA   3:25.71
SAMIDA, JUDY L          9 SBA   1:00.48      MONSEES, COURTNEY A     9 SCSC    34.59      BRUNTON, JEHAN         10 SEA   3:28.25
JACKSON, JENNA          9 KONA  1:02.74      JAKE, GABRIELA J       10 MBSC    34.63      WYNN, VALERIE A        10 FAST  3:29.16
BLENN, MICHELLE         9 TORO  1:03.88      CANNON, KELSIE          9 KONA    36.23      BIONDO, RHEA           10 SEA   3:29.41
WITHAM, ALAYNA          9 BAMP  1:11.18      BORGES, MATTIE         10 UN      36.92      ATKINS, CHELSEA        10 WAVE  3:38.24
MCNAMARA, KELLY         8 MBSC  1:16.78      ROUSSO, MARISSA        10 SVA     36.97      VELAZQUEZ, AMANDA       9 KONA  3:51.00
CRASE, JACQUELINE       9 WAVE  DQUED        VASAPOLLO, SHEREEN     10 WAVE    37.29      BLENN, MICHELLE         9 TORO  4:06.22
SALBACKA, HILLARY      10 SEA   DQUED        REYES, AMANDA          10 EVA     38.45      BURTON, MEGAN          10 SVA   DQUED
TRAPL, DENISE           9 SEA   DQUED        FERRARI, ALYSSIA       10 KONA    38.70      BURTON, SIERRA          9 SVA   DQUED
                                             KITAMURA, KIRA          9 SVA     39.57
                                             WEHDE, KATHERINE       10 BAMP    39.83
                                             FONG, ALLYSON C         9 SCSC    40.10

S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 1045
MEET SANCTION NUMBER  PC182-98                        10/17/98  THRU  10/18/98          SHORT COURSE
                                               S E A S I D E  A Q U A T I C  C L U B


EVENT  43  GIRLS   11-12 50 FREE             EVENT  57  GIRLS   11-12 100 FREE            EVENT   7 (CONTINUED)

         NRT   25.39                                  NRT   55.09                         KULKA, JENNIFER        11 FAST  2:24.73
         PRT   26.79                                  PRT   57.89                         CHERRY, RACHEL         12 SCCA  2:25.56
          Q    27.19                                   Q    59.19                         COLLINGS, CAMILLA      11 SCCA  2:27.27
         AA    28.89                                  AA  1:02.99                         HAWKINS, CAITLIN       12 SCSC  2:28.14
          A    30.79                                   A  1:07.19                         LAM, LILIAN            11 SCSC  2:29.96
          B    46.10                                   B  1:34.60                         PRASAD, MEGHA          11 MHSC  2:33.35
                                                                                          KOJIRO, SACHI          12 EVA   2:34.35
SWIMMERS NAME         AGE CLUB     TIME      SWIMMERS NAME         AGE CLUB     TIME      GONZALES, CAMILLE      11 MBSC  2:35.37
                                                                                          GONZALEZ, BRITTNEE     12 SVA   2:36.27
MONTOYA, KATHERINE     12 SCSC    26.90      MONTOYA, KATHERINE     12 SCSC    57.67      SOMMERS, JESSICA       12 SCCA  2:45.07
FOUCHT, HILARY         12 SVA     28.18      HERNANDEZ, GABRIELLA   12 SCSC  1:00.06      EVANS, ALICIA          11 SBA   2:49.74
FERRARI, SARA          11 KONA    28.24      FERRARI, SARA          11 KONA  1:00.91      JANSEN, VANESSA        11 MBSC  2:49.91
HERNANDEZ, GABRIELLA   12 SCSC    28.46      ROGERS, KATIE          12 SCSC  1:02.66      DISPENZIERE, RAQUEL    12 UN    2:50.26
LONG, KATLEN           11 SVA     28.54      FOUCHT, HILARY         12 SVA   1:03.50      MORGAN, KATHRYN M      11 MBSC  2:57.48
ROGERS, KATIE          12 SCSC    28.73      TRESCOTT, JENNIFER     11 MBSC  1:03.73      ROSENBERG, JULIA       12 TORO  3:02.00
TRESCOTT, JENNIFER     11 MBSC    29.62      LONG, KATLEN           11 SVA   1:04.51      MCNAMARA, JENNIFER     11 MBSC  3:33.17
CHERRY, RACHEL         12 SCCA    29.77      OREGLIA, JULIE         11 WAVE  1:05.84      CONTE, ADRIENNE        12 MBSC  DQUED
WILLIAMS, KATELIN      11 MBSC    29.77      WILLIAMS, KATELIN      11 MBSC  1:06.93      SCHULZ, CASEY          11 CAB   DQUED
GONZALEZ, BRITTNEE     12 SVA     29.97      HOULETTE, TAYLOR       11 BAMP  1:07.60
OREGLIA, JULIE         11 WAVE    30.13      SIMONDS, SHANNON       11 EVA   1:07.81
OVERBY, JENNA          12 KONA    30.29      SY, STEPHANIE          11 FAST  1:08.23
SIMONDS, SHANNON       11 EVA     30.35      SCHULZ, CASEY          11 CAB   1:08.50
SY, STEPHANIE          11 FAST    30.35      KULKA, JENNIFER        11 FAST  1:08.69      EVENT  27  GIRLS   11-12 100 BACK
ECKARD, ASHLEY         12 AAA     30.38      GONZALEZ, BRITTNEE     12 SVA   1:08.90
KULKA, JENNIFER        11 FAST    30.51      ECKARD, ASHLEY         12 AAA   1:08.95               NRT 1:01.69
SCHULZ, CASEY          11 CAB     30.69      SPAULDING, KIMBERLY    11 UN    1:10.11               PRT 1:05.99
HARTLEY, KAREN         12 FAST    30.97      KOJIRO, SACHI          12 EVA   1:10.68                Q  1:08.99
LAMAR, ELIZABETH       12 SVA     31.00      DAVID, SARAH           12 FAST  1:11.01               AA  1:14.59
LAM, LILIAN            11 SCSC    31.01      HARTLEY, KAREN         12 FAST  1:11.47                A  1:19.59
GONZALES, CAMILLE      11 MBSC    31.12      KAPETANIC, JESSICA     12 MHSC  1:11.82                B  1:51.60
KOJIRO, SACHI          12 EVA     31.15      ANDREWS, ERIN          12 MBSC  1:12.05
DAVID, SARAH           12 FAST    31.56      IM, FRANCINE           11 MBSC  1:12.39      SWIMMERS NAME         AGE CLUB     TIME
KAPETANIC, JESSICA     12 MHSC    31.71      LAMAR, ELIZABETH       12 SVA   1:14.23
SPAULDING, KIMBERLY    11 UN      32.04      DISPENZIERE, RAQUEL    12 UN    1:16.13      SCHERBART, KRISTA      12 MHSC  1:06.71
ANDREWS, ERIN          12 MBSC    32.32      JANSEN, VANESSA        11 MBSC  1:17.06      FERRARI, SARA          11 KONA  1:10.72
LINNEY, CLAIRE         11 CAB     32.68      SPIVEY, MORGAN         12 SCCA  1:17.29      CONTE, ADRIENNE        12 MBSC  1:11.04
IM, FRANCINE           11 MBSC    32.76      DARLING, WENDY         12 SCCA  1:18.32      ROGERS, KATIE          12 SCSC  1:13.05
HAWKINS, CAITLIN       12 SCSC    32.81      EVANS, ALICIA          11 SBA   1:18.63      COLLINGS, CAMILLA      11 SCCA  1:13.57
SPIVEY, MORGAN         12 SCCA    32.84      CATTANEO, ELIZABETH    12 SLST  1:19.78      TRESCOTT, JENNIFER     11 MBSC  1:14.60
DISPENZIERE, RAQUEL    12 UN      33.08      ROSENBERG, JULIA       12 TORO  1:20.26      SPAULDING, KIMBERLY    11 UN    1:17.35
WALSH, GENNA           11 MTW     33.59      DOKES, ANIKA           11 FAST  1:21.41      KULKA, JENNIFER        11 FAST  1:17.62
DARLING, WENDY         12 SCCA    33.96      ROLAND, CHANEL         11 EVA   1:24.82      SCHULZ, CASEY          11 CAB   1:17.81
DOKES, ANIKA           11 FAST    34.19      PLEMONS, ALISON        11 BAMP  1:25.72      MASON, LAUREL          12 FAST  1:18.40
SOMMERS, JESSICA       12 SCCA    34.28      DEAN, REBECCA          12 BAMP  1:26.43      ECKARD, ASHLEY         12 AAA   1:19.11
CATTANEO, ELIZABETH    12 SLST    34.55      HODSDON, HILLARY       11 FAST  1:31.90      OREGLIA, JULIE         11 WAVE  1:20.01
JANSEN, VANESSA        11 MBSC    34.65      LALOWSKI, KATRINA      11 SLST  1:34.42      GONZALES, CAMILLE      11 MBSC  1:20.60
LALOWSKI, KATRINA      11 SLST    34.67      MCNAMARA, JENNIFER     11 MBSC  1:46.24      HOULETTE, TAYLOR       11 BAMP  1:21.74
ROSENBERG, JULIA       12 TORO    34.78      BLACKWOOD, ROSIE       11 SCCA  1:51.28      LINNEY, CLAIRE         11 CAB   1:22.20
CHANG, KRISTEN         11 CSC     36.00      CHANDLER, BREANA       11 SCCA  1:57.05      SOMMERS, JESSICA       12 SCCA  1:26.46
CROWLEY, MEGAN         12 TORO    36.04                                                   CHANG, KRISTEN         11 CSC   1:26.71
DEAN, REBECCA          12 BAMP    37.40                                                   IM, FRANCINE           11 MBSC  1:26.93
MORGAN, KATHRYN M      11 MBSC    37.52                                                   CROWLEY, MEGAN         12 TORO  1:29.05
ROLAND, CHANEL         11 EVA     37.67                                                   DARLING, WENDY         12 SCCA  1:29.91
ROTHER, AMANDA         12 KONA    38.69      EVENT   7  GIRLS   11-12 200 FREE            GARBER, MICHELLE       11 MHSC  1:33.67
HODSDON, HILLARY       11 FAST    38.96                                                   DOKES, ANIKA           11 FAST  1:34.39
MEYER, VERONICA        12 SEA     43.70               NRT 1:58.79                         MORGAN, KATHRYN M      11 MBSC  1:42.30
MCNAMARA, JENNIFER     11 MBSC    44.45               PRT 2:05.49                         LALOWSKI, KATRINA      11 SLST  1:42.93
BLACKWOOD, ROSIE       11 SCCA    45.37                Q  2:09.29                         MEYER, VERONICA        12 SEA   1:47.44
CHANDLER, BREANA       11 SCCA    51.19               AA  2:16.49                         ROTHER, AMANDA         12 KONA  1:48.95
                                                       A  2:25.59
                                                       B  3:17.60

                                             SWIMMERS NAME         AGE CLUB     TIME

                                             HERNANDEZ, GABRIELLA   12 SCSC  2:08.75
                                             FERRARI, SARA          11 KONA  2:08.88
                                             HARTLEY, KAREN         12 FAST  2:17.02
                                             SCHERBART, KRISTA      12 MHSC  2:17.16
                                             TRESCOTT, JENNIFER     11 MBSC  2:19.34
                                             OREGLIA, JULIE         11 WAVE  2:19.97
                                             NGUYEN, ISABEL         12 MTW   2:20.41

S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 1045
MEET SANCTION NUMBER  PC182-98                        10/17/98  THRU  10/18/98          SHORT COURSE
                                               S E A S I D E  A Q U A T I C  C L U B

EVENT  21  GIRLS   11-12 50 BREAST           EVENT  51 (CONTINUED)                        EVENT  13 (CONTINUED)

         NRT   32.29                         SY, STEPHANIE          11 FAST  1:30.78      ECKARD, ASHLEY         12 AAA   DQUED
         PRT   33.89                         DISPENZIERE, RAQUEL    12 UN    1:31.44
          Q    35.99                         HAWKINS, CAITLIN       12 SCSC  1:32.47
         AA    37.79                         LAMAR, ELIZABETH       12 SVA   1:33.16
          A    40.39                         GONZALES, CAMILLE      11 MBSC  1:33.40
          B    59.50                         WALSH, GENNA           11 MTW   1:33.47      EVENT  37  GIRLS   11-12 200 I.M.
                                             IM, FRANCINE           11 MBSC  1:34.48
SWIMMERS NAME         AGE CLUB     TIME      LAM, LILIAN            11 SCSC  1:34.49               NRT 2:14.19
                                             SPIVEY, MORGAN         12 SCCA  1:36.77               PRT 2:21.69
ROGERS, KATIE          12 SCSC    35.15      SOMMERS, JESSICA       12 SCCA  1:38.68                Q  2:27.99
NGUYEN, ISABEL         12 MTW     37.52      DARLING, WENDY         12 SCCA  1:39.82               AA  2:36.89
ECKARD, ASHLEY         12 AAA     39.12      EVANS, ALICIA          11 SBA   1:42.87                A  2:47.39
HERNANDEZ, GABRIELLA   12 SCSC    39.27      JANSEN, VANESSA        11 MBSC  1:45.65                B  3:38.40
GONZALEZ, BRITTNEE     12 SVA     40.38      ROTHER, AMANDA         12 KONA  1:47.91
LINNEY, CLAIRE         11 CAB     40.40      MORGAN, KATHRYN M      11 MBSC  1:49.33      SWIMMERS NAME         AGE CLUB     TIME
CROWLEY, MEGAN         12 TORO    41.10      ROSENBERG, JULIA       12 TORO  1:49.52
HARTLEY, KAREN         12 FAST    41.38      LALOWSKI, KATRINA      11 SLST  1:51.26      MONTOYA, KATHERINE     12 SCSC  2:24.01
DAVID, SARAH           12 FAST    41.56      MCNAMARA, JENNIFER     11 MBSC  2:27.40      FERRARI, SARA          11 KONA  2:24.63
HAWKINS, CAITLIN       12 SCSC    41.60      BLACKWOOD, ROSIE       11 SCCA  DQUED        HERNANDEZ, GABRIELLA   12 SCSC  2:29.75
OREGLIA, JULIE         11 WAVE    41.81      CHANDLER, BREANA       11 SCCA  DQUED        FOUCHT, HILARY         12 SVA   2:40.88
CHERRY, RACHEL         12 SCCA    41.97      MEYER, VERONICA        12 SEA   DQUED        LINNEY, CLAIRE         11 CAB   2:45.32
DISPENZIERE, RAQUEL    12 UN      42.90                                                   SPAULDING, KIMBERLY    11 UN    2:45.82
KOJIRO, SACHI          12 EVA     43.23                                                   KULKA, JENNIFER        11 FAST  2:45.85
IM, FRANCINE           11 MBSC    43.35                                                   SCHULZ, CASEY          11 CAB   2:47.69
HOULETTE, TAYLOR       11 BAMP    43.77                                                   CHERRY, RACHEL         12 SCCA  2:48.71
SOMMERS, JESSICA       12 SCCA    43.85      EVENT  13  GIRLS   11-12 50 FLY              OVERBY, JENNA          12 KONA  2:49.93
CHANG, KRISTEN         11 CSC     43.97                                                   WILLIAMS, KATELIN      11 MBSC  2:50.60
LAM, LILIAN            11 SCSC    44.70               NRT   27.69                         HAWKINS, CAITLIN       12 SCSC  2:51.70
PRASAD, MEGHA          11 MHSC    44.98               PRT   29.29                         HOULETTE, TAYLOR       11 BAMP  2:52.82
DOKES, ANIKA           11 FAST    45.25                Q    30.29                         GONZALES, CAMILLE      11 MBSC  2:54.41
SPAULDING, KIMBERLY    11 UN      45.35               AA    32.09                         LAM, LILIAN            11 SCSC  2:56.20
JANSEN, VANESSA        11 MBSC    45.63                A    34.19                         ANDREWS, ERIN          12 MBSC  3:01.83
DARLING, WENDY         12 SCCA    45.85                B    51.50                         CHANG, KRISTEN         11 CSC   3:04.27
LALOWSKI, KATRINA      11 SLST    46.49                                                   WALSH, GENNA           11 MTW   3:05.01
ROTHER, AMANDA         12 KONA    47.33      SWIMMERS NAME         AGE CLUB     TIME      CROWLEY, MEGAN         12 TORO  3:07.38
GARBER, MICHELLE       11 MHSC    47.86                                                   SOMMERS, JESSICA       12 SCCA  3:08.14
EVANS, ALICIA          11 SBA     48.10      FERRARI, SARA          11 KONA    29.86      MORGAN, KATHRYN M      11 MBSC  3:18.53
ROSENBERG, JULIA       12 TORO    51.05      HERNANDEZ, GABRIELLA   12 SCSC    31.16      EVANS, ALICIA          11 SBA   3:21.90
DEAN, REBECCA          12 BAMP    54.47      NGUYEN, ISABEL         12 MTW     31.64      ROTHER, AMANDA         12 KONA  3:27.94
ROLAND, CHANEL         11 EVA   1:00.22      CONTE, ADRIENNE        12 MBSC    31.72      MEYER, VERONICA        12 SEA   4:03.36
MCNAMARA, JENNIFER     11 MBSC  1:05.36      TRESCOTT, JENNIFER     11 MBSC    31.92      TRESCOTT, JENNIFER     11 MBSC  DQUED
MEYER, VERONICA        12 SEA   DQUED        ROGERS, KATIE          12 SCSC    32.23
                                             SCHERBART, KRISTA      12 MHSC    32.45
                                             SPAULDING, KIMBERLY    11 UN      32.71
                                             SCHULZ, CASEY          11 CAB     32.93
                                             CHERRY, RACHEL         12 SCCA    33.89
EVENT  51  GIRLS   11-12 100 BREAST          KULKA, JENNIFER        11 FAST    34.12
                                             COLLINGS, CAMILLA      11 SCCA    34.20
         NRT 1:09.29                         PRASAD, MEGHA          11 MHSC    34.92
         PRT 1:13.99                         LINNEY, CLAIRE         11 CAB     34.98
          Q  1:17.59                         MASON, LAUREL          12 FAST    35.12
         AA  1:22.99                         GONZALEZ, BRITTNEE     12 SVA     36.28
          A  1:28.49                         HAWKINS, CAITLIN       12 SCSC    36.53
          B  1:59.00                         GONZALES, CAMILLE      11 MBSC    36.55
                                             LAM, LILIAN            11 SCSC    37.22
SWIMMERS NAME         AGE CLUB     TIME      DAVID, SARAH           12 FAST    37.40
                                             DARLING, WENDY         12 SCCA    38.08
ROGERS, KATIE          12 SCSC  1:17.55      CHANG, KRISTEN         11 CSC     38.26
LONG, KATLEN           11 SVA   1:25.45      KOJIRO, SACHI          12 EVA     38.47
ECKARD, ASHLEY         12 AAA   1:25.52      HOULETTE, TAYLOR       11 BAMP    38.88
SIMONDS, SHANNON       11 EVA   1:25.65      ROSENBERG, JULIA       12 TORO    39.28
OVERBY, JENNA          12 KONA  1:28.94      IM, FRANCINE           11 MBSC    39.41
LINNEY, CLAIRE         11 CAB   1:29.02      DISPENZIERE, RAQUEL    12 UN      40.83
HARTLEY, KAREN         12 FAST  1:29.22      CROWLEY, MEGAN         12 TORO    41.79
KAPETANIC, JESSICA     12 MHSC  1:29.32      GARBER, MICHELLE       11 MHSC    42.01
OREGLIA, JULIE         11 WAVE  1:29.56      ROTHER, AMANDA         12 KONA    44.15
CROWLEY, MEGAN         12 TORO  1:29.58      MORGAN, KATHRYN M      11 MBSC    44.64
KOJIRO, SACHI          12 EVA   1:29.75      ROLAND, CHANEL         11 EVA     47.26
CHERRY, RACHEL         12 SCCA  1:30.15      EVANS, ALICIA          11 SBA     47.80
GONZALEZ, BRITTNEE     12 SVA   1:30.21      JANSEN, VANESSA        11 MBSC    51.23
DAVID, SARAH           12 FAST  1:30.70      MEYER, VERONICA        12 SEA     54.55

S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 1045
MEET SANCTION NUMBER  PC182-98                        10/17/98  THRU  10/18/98          SHORT COURSE
                                               S E A S I D E  A Q U A T I C  C L U B

EVENT  45  GIRLS   13-18 50 FREE             EVENT  59  GIRLS   13-18 100 FREE            EVENT   1 (CONTINUED)

STANDARD     (13-14)  (15-16)  (17-18)       STANDARD     (13-14)  (15-16)  (17-18)       HOVLAND, JENNIFER      14 SCSC  6:12.21
                                                                                          GARCIA-GANAN, AINE     17 FAST  6:16.34
         NRT   24.39    24.09    23.99                NRT   52.79    51.89    51.89       PARISER, JULIA         14 SEA   6:16.38
         PRT   25.79    25.29    25.39                PRT   55.39    54.69    54.39       CERVANTES, ALICIA      17 SCCA  6:17.08
          Q    26.29    25.99    26.69                 Q    56.89    56.49    57.19       VISCONTI, JENNIFER L   16 AAA   6:27.50
         AA    27.69    27.29    28.09                AA    59.79    59.39  1:00.09       OBRIEN, CAITLIN        15 BAMP  6:30.51
          A    29.49    29.19    29.99                 A  1:03.79  1:03.29  1:04.99       NICOLA, LAURA          15 SVA   6:32.69
          B    43.10    43.10    43.10                 B  1:27.20  1:27.20  1:27.20       RICHMOND, MARIAH       14 SCCA  6:36.24
                                                                                          SANTIAGO, LEONELA      13 SEA   6:36.81
SWIMMERS NAME         AGE CLUB     TIME      SWIMMERS NAME         AGE CLUB     TIME      BATES, NIKKI           13 FAST  6:36.99
                                                                                          ATKINS, KRISTIN        13 WAVE  6:37.90
HOSKOVICH, JAMIE       14 SEA     27.32      MILLIGAN, MEREDITH     14 BAMP  1:00.71      DISPENZIERE, CHRISTY   13 UN    6:41.12
GELORMINO, JULIA A     15 AAA     27.62      GLARROW, CHRISTINE     14 WAVE  1:01.41      ECKARD, DENISE         14 AAA   6:41.18
PARISER, JULIA         14 SEA     27.73      DAVIDSON, DANIELLE     13 SCCA  1:02.02      HART, JENNI            15 WAVE  6:49.67
DAVIDSON, DANIELLE     13 SCCA    27.80      DAWIRS, TAYLOR M       15 AAA   1:02.36      WEST, DAVINA           15 SEA   6:50.26
EL DESSOUKY, DINA      17 MTW     27.82      PARISER, JULIA         14 SEA   1:02.51      BUDD, CARRIE           14 WAVE  6:50.97
NICOLA, LAURA          15 SVA     28.19      CRASE, COURTNEY        14 WAVE  1:02.62      DAWIRS, SHELBY E       13 AAA   7:07.93
CRASE, COURTNEY        14 WAVE    28.21      HOVLAND, JENNIFER      14 SCSC  1:03.75      MORAVEC, ANDREA        16 SEA   7:16.87
HOVLAND, JENNIFER      14 SCSC    28.24      NICOLA, LAURA          15 SVA   1:03.88
DAWIRS, TAYLOR M       15 AAA     28.68      CERVANTES, ALICIA      17 SCCA  1:04.69
DELCAMBRE, SARAH       15 BAMP    28.82      WADDEL, SERENA         13 MBSC  1:05.50
MARSHALL, LAURA        13 MHSC    28.96      WHITEHILL, TARA        13 SCSC  1:05.79
ATKINS, KRISTIN        13 WAVE    29.07      VISCONTI, JENNIFER L   16 AAA   1:05.91      EVENT  23  GIRLS   13-18 100 BACK
SANTIAGO, LEONELA      13 SEA     29.09      ATKINS, KRISTIN        13 WAVE  1:06.05
REEVES, NICOLE         16 MTW     29.12      SANTIAGO, LEONELA      13 SEA   1:06.18      STANDARD     (13-14)  (15-16)  (17-18)
WHITEHILL, TARA        13 SCSC    29.39      KOJIRO, MARI           15 EVA   1:06.23
WEST, DAVINA           15 SEA     29.56      WEST, DAVINA           15 SEA   1:06.85               NRT   58.99    57.59    57.99
CERVANTES, ALICIA      17 SCCA    29.60      ECKARD, DENISE         14 AAA   1:07.55               PRT 1:02.39  1:02.19  1:02.89
HART, JENNI            15 WAVE    29.87      BATES, NIKKI           13 FAST  1:08.66                Q  1:04.99  1:05.99  1:09.09
VISCONTI, JENNIFER L   16 AAA     30.35      MEDALLE, MELANIE       13 FAST  1:08.83               AA  1:09.29  1:09.89  1:12.69
OBRIEN, CAITLIN        15 BAMP    30.42      RICHMOND, MARIAH       14 SCCA  1:08.96                A  1:13.99  1:14.49  1:17.69
CLAIN, JESSICA E       15 AAA     30.65      CLAIN, JESSICA E       15 AAA   1:09.19                B  1:48.20  1:48.20  1:48.20
BATES, NIKKI           13 FAST    30.67      DAWIRS, SHELBY E       13 AAA   1:14.14
DISPENZIERE, CHRISTY   13 UN      30.78      UMALI, MARIBEL         14 MTW   1:16.02      SWIMMERS NAME         AGE CLUB     TIME
ECKARD, DENISE         14 AAA     30.78      FOSTER, AMY R          15 AAA   1:16.45
MEDALLE, MELANIE       13 FAST    30.79      TREMAIN, NICOLE K      14 AAA   1:16.56      EL DESSOUKY, DINA      17 MTW   1:06.10
MORAVEC, ANDREA        16 SEA     30.87      STEIN, AMANDA L        13 SCCA  1:16.69      HOULETTE, LEA          15 BAMP  1:08.37
UMALI, MARIBEL         14 MTW     31.19      CULLOM, DANA M         13 SBA   1:17.40      GELORMINO, JULIA A     15 AAA   1:08.60
RICHMOND, MARIAH       14 SCCA    31.30      LY, ANN N              15 AAA   1:17.40      DELCAMBRE, SARAH       15 BAMP  1:09.23
BUDD, CARRIE           14 WAVE    32.06      COOPER, JULIE K        13 FAST  1:18.65      GLARROW, CHRISTINE     14 WAVE  1:11.21
STEIN, AMANDA L        13 SCCA    33.36      HENSLEY, NICOLE        13 CSC   1:19.37      ZAFERES, BARBARA       13 SCCA  1:11.88
DAWIRS, SHELBY E       13 AAA     33.75      YOSHIDA, ALLYSON       13 SEA   1:21.57      WATSON, CRYSTAL        14 SCSC  1:11.96
CULLOM, DANA M         13 SBA     33.76      LEWIS, KATE S          13 SCCA  1:23.34      MILLIGAN, MEREDITH     14 BAMP  1:12.00
FOSTER, AMY R          15 AAA     33.78      DONGSES, LANA          13 DCD   1:29.67      WHITEHILL, TARA        13 SCSC  1:12.30
TREMAIN, NICOLE K      14 AAA     33.83      LOPEZ, AMY             13 BAMP  1:30.21      HOSKOVICH, JAMIE       14 SEA   1:12.48
HENSLEY, NICOLE        13 CSC     34.17      HUNSPERGER, HEATHER    13 SLST  1:30.46      PARISER, JULIA         14 SEA   1:14.00
COOPER, JULIE K        13 FAST    34.33      SHAB, RICKI N          14 AAA   1:31.14      KNEPP, KATIE P         14 MBSC  1:14.55
KARBASSI, ELAHEH       13 SCSC    34.56                                                   CONTE, JESSICA         14 MBSC  1:15.15
LY, ANN N              15 AAA     35.18                                                   CERVANTES, ALICIA      17 SCCA  1:15.40
LEWIS, KATE S          13 SCCA    35.53                                                   BUDD, CARRIE           14 WAVE  1:16.05
KOSMALSKA, AGATA       13 CSC     35.84                                                   DAVIDSON, DANIELLE     13 SCCA  1:16.45
YOSHIDA, ALLYSON       13 SEA     35.93      EVENT   1  GIRLS   13-18 500 FREE            RICHMOND, MARIAH       14 SCCA  1:17.09
SHAB, RICKI N          14 AAA     36.17                                                   VISCONTI, JENNIFER L   16 AAA   1:18.42
LOPEZ, AMY             13 BAMP    36.76      STANDARD     (13-14)  (15-16)  (17-18)       DAWIRS, TAYLOR M       15 AAA   1:19.22
DONGSES, LANA          13 DCD     38.07                                                   UMALI, MARIBEL         14 MTW   1:20.38
HUNSPERGER, HEATHER    13 SLST    39.47               NRT 5:00.59  4:56.89  4:57.69       MORAVEC, ANDREA        16 SEA   1:20.54
WELLS, DANIELLE        13 TORO  1:00.79               PRT 5:20.39  5:18.89  5:17.39       NICOLA, LAURA          15 SVA   1:20.69
                                                       Q  5:25.99  5:21.99  5:34.99       BATES, NIKKI           13 FAST  1:22.89
                                                      AA  5:42.29  5:38.09  5:51.79       WEST, DAVINA           15 SEA   1:23.04
                                                       A  6:05.19  6:00.69  6:15.19       ATKINS, KRISTIN        13 WAVE  1:24.84
                                                       B  8:20.00  8:20.00  8:20.00       ECKARD, DENISE         14 AAA   1:27.32
                                                                                          TREMAIN, NICOLE K      14 AAA   1:29.29
                                             SWIMMERS NAME         AGE CLUB     TIME      STEIN, AMANDA L        13 SCCA  1:29.56
                                                                                          LY, ANN N              15 AAA   1:30.15
                                             GLARROW, CHRISTINE     14 WAVE  5:41.84      HUNSPERGER, HEATHER    13 SLST  1:39.45
                                             MILLIGAN, MEREDITH     14 BAMP  5:42.03      LOPEZ, AMY             13 BAMP  1:50.15
                                             WATSON, CRYSTAL        14 SCSC  5:58.68      COOPER, JULIE K        13 FAST  DQUED
                                             WHITEHILL, TARA        13 SCSC  6:06.95      FOSTER, AMY R          15 AAA   DQUED
                                             DAVIDSON, DANIELLE     13 SCCA  6:08.45      GARCIA, CHERISH T      13 SVA   DQUED
                                             CONTE, JESSICA         14 MBSC  6:11.65      TEUTSCHEL, NICOLE      13 SCCA  DQUED
                                             WADDEL, SERENA         13 MBSC  6:11.68      YOSHIDA, ALLYSON       13 SEA   DQUED

S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 1045
MEET SANCTION NUMBER  PC182-98                        10/17/98  THRU  10/18/98          SHORT COURSE
                                               S E A S I D E  A Q U A T I C  C L U B

EVENT  53  GIRLS   13-18 100 BREAST          EVENT  29 (CONTINUED)                        EVENT  31 (CONTINUED)

STANDARD     (13-14)  (15-16)  (17-18)       PARISER, JULIA         14 SEA   3:00.45      CERVANTES, ALICIA      17 SCCA  2:38.86
                                             BUDD, CARRIE           14 WAVE  3:03.15      WADDEL, SERENA         13 MBSC  2:39.25
         NRT 1:06.09  1:05.39  1:05.59       GARCIA, CHERISH T      13 SVA   3:07.90      DISPENZIERE, CHRISTY   13 UN    2:39.94
         PRT 1:11.19  1:10.29  1:09.59       CLAIN, JESSICA E       15 AAA   3:14.33      WHITEHILL, TARA        13 SCSC  2:41.09
          Q  1:12.89  1:13.99  1:17.19       BATES, NIKKI           13 FAST  3:18.76      NICOLA, LAURA          15 SVA   2:42.29
         AA  1:18.69  1:18.69  1:21.09       VISCONTI, JENNIFER L   16 AAA   3:25.19      KOJIRO, MARI           15 EVA   2:42.49
          A  1:23.89  1:23.89  1:26.49       MORAVEC, ANDREA        16 SEA   3:26.54      BUDD, CARRIE           14 WAVE  2:46.40
          B  1:54.40  1:54.40  1:54.40       STEIN, AMANDA L        13 SCCA  3:27.49      RICHMOND, MARIAH       14 SCCA  2:48.99
                                             HART, JENNI            15 WAVE  DQUED        HART, JENNI            15 WAVE  2:50.19
SWIMMERS NAME         AGE CLUB     TIME                                                   OBRIEN, CAITLIN        15 BAMP  2:51.69
                                                                                          WEST, DAVINA           15 SEA   2:52.96
HOSKOVICH, JAMIE       14 SEA   1:15.84                                                   UMALI, MARIBEL         14 MTW   2:58.48
EL DESSOUKY, DINA      17 MTW   1:16.54                                                   MORAVEC, ANDREA        16 SEA   3:00.07
GELORMINO, JULIA A     15 AAA   1:18.53      EVENT  15  GIRLS   13-18 100 FLY             KARBASSI, ELAHEH       13 SCSC  3:17.66
GLARROW, CHRISTINE     14 WAVE  1:19.08                                                   KOSMALSKA, AGATA       13 CSC   3:23.86
ECKARD, DENISE         14 AAA   1:20.53      STANDARD     (13-14)  (15-16)  (17-18)
SANTIAGO, LEONELA      13 SEA   1:20.57
WADDEL, SERENA         13 MBSC  1:21.22               NRT   58.39    57.29    56.99
DELCAMBRE, SARAH       15 BAMP  1:21.51               PRT 1:02.59  1:00.79  1:00.89
MARSHALL, LAURA        13 MHSC  1:21.52                Q  1:04.29  1:02.99  1:03.99
KOJIRO, MARI           15 EVA   1:23.08               AA  1:07.59  1:06.19  1:07.19
HOVLAND, JENNIFER      14 SCSC  1:24.24                A  1:12.39  1:10.59  1:11.69
CRASE, COURTNEY        14 WAVE  1:24.55                B  1:43.00  1:43.00  1:43.00
PARISER, JULIA         14 SEA   1:24.86
BUDD, CARRIE           14 WAVE  1:26.04      SWIMMERS NAME         AGE CLUB     TIME
HART, JENNI            15 WAVE  1:26.89
CLAIN, JESSICA E       15 AAA   1:27.66      HOULETTE, LEA          15 BAMP  1:05.08
OBRIEN, CAITLIN        15 BAMP  1:27.83      GLARROW, CHRISTINE     14 WAVE  1:06.31
DAVIDSON, DANIELLE     13 SCCA  1:28.03      CERVANTES, ALICIA      17 SCCA  1:11.15
ATKINS, KRISTIN        13 WAVE  1:29.49      MILLIGAN, MEREDITH     14 BAMP  1:12.01
REEVES, NICOLE         16 MTW   1:30.17      ZAFERES, BARBARA       13 SCCA  1:12.50
BATES, NIKKI           13 FAST  1:30.25      NICOLA, LAURA          15 SVA   1:13.63
MORAVEC, ANDREA        16 SEA   1:33.32      HOSKOVICH, JAMIE       14 SEA   1:13.98
SHAB, RICKI N          14 AAA   1:35.34      ATKINS, KRISTIN        13 WAVE  1:16.14
STEIN, AMANDA L        13 SCCA  1:35.47      HOVLAND, JENNIFER      14 SCSC  1:16.99
VISCONTI, JENNIFER L   16 AAA   1:36.73      WHITEHILL, TARA        13 SCSC  1:17.50
KOSMALSKA, AGATA       13 CSC   1:37.44      DISPENZIERE, CHRISTY   13 UN    1:17.62
HENSLEY, NICOLE        13 CSC   1:39.15      SANTIAGO, LEONELA      13 SEA   1:21.04
DONGSES, LANA          13 DCD   1:42.15      HART, JENNI            15 WAVE  1:21.15
CULLOM, DANA M         13 SBA   1:47.18      UMALI, MARIBEL         14 MTW   1:21.60
HUNSPERGER, HEATHER    13 SLST  1:52.08      GARCIA, CHERISH T      13 SVA   1:21.99
DISPENZIERE, CHRISTY   13 UN    DQUED        RICHMOND, MARIAH       14 SCCA  1:22.36
YOSHIDA, ALLYSON       13 SEA   DQUED        WEST, DAVINA           15 SEA   1:26.09
                                             DAWIRS, SHELBY E       13 AAA   1:33.06
                                             COOPER, JULIE K        13 FAST  1:38.15
                                             DAWIRS, TAYLOR M       15 AAA   DQUED

EVENT  29  GIRLS   13-18 200 BREAST

STANDARD     (13-14)  (15-16)  (17-18)
                                             EVENT  31  GIRLS   13-18 200 I.M.
         NRT 2:22.39  2:21.19  2:21.79
         PRT 2:32.59  2:29.49  2:29.99       STANDARD     (13-14)  (15-16)  (17-18)
          Q  2:39.99  2:38.99  2:46.99
         AA  2:51.19  2:51.79  2:55.39                NRT 2:08.59  2:06.19  2:06.89
          A  3:02.59  3:03.29  3:07.09                PRT 2:15.79  2:13.59  2:12.99
          B  3:54.50  3:54.50  3:54.50                 Q  2:19.99  2:17.99  2:23.49
                                                      AA  2:28.09  2:24.89  2:30.89
SWIMMERS NAME         AGE CLUB     TIME                A  2:37.99  2:34.59  2:41.19
                                                       B  3:23.60  3:23.60  3:23.60
HOSKOVICH, JAMIE       14 SEA   2:42.72
EL DESSOUKY, DINA      17 MTW   2:44.09      SWIMMERS NAME         AGE CLUB     TIME
MORTENSEN, BLAIR       14 MBSC  2:46.11
GELORMINO, JULIA A     15 AAA   2:49.10      GLARROW, CHRISTINE     14 WAVE  2:27.56
ECKARD, DENISE         14 AAA   2:53.05      GELORMINO, JULIA A     15 AAA   2:28.38
DISPENZIERE, CHRISTY   13 UN    2:54.97      HOSKOVICH, JAMIE       14 SEA   2:28.60
DELCAMBRE, SARAH       15 BAMP  2:55.72      EL DESSOUKY, DINA      17 MTW   2:29.22
HOVLAND, JENNIFER      14 SCSC  2:55.72      MILLIGAN, MEREDITH     14 BAMP  2:31.04
KNEPP, KATIE P         14 MBSC  2:55.73      DELCAMBRE, SARAH       15 BAMP  2:36.02
WATSON, CRYSTAL        14 SCSC  2:57.86      WATSON, CRYSTAL        14 SCSC  2:36.89
ZAFERES, BARBARA       13 SCCA  3:00.08      MARSHALL, LAURA        13 MHSC  2:37.39

S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 1045
MEET SANCTION NUMBER  PC182-98                        10/17/98  THRU  10/18/98          SHORT COURSE
                                               S E A S I D E  A Q U A T I C  C L U B

EVENT  48  BOYS    8&UN  25 FREE             EVENT   4 (CONTINUED)                        EVENT  18 (CONTINUED)

         PRT   15.39                         FORD, LEE A             8 SEA   2:16.11      FONG, MICHAEL           6 SCSC    34.15
          A    17.09                         FRENCH-JOHNSON, AUSTIN  6 SCCA  2:30.76      CHOY, JONATHAN          8 MTW   DQUED
          B    36.00                                                                      FORD, LEE A             8 SEA   DQUED
                                                                                          SALBACKA, LANE          7 SEA   DQUED
SWIMMERS NAME         AGE CLUB     TIME

DUNLAP, MAT C           8 MBSC    15.66      EVENT  40  BOYS    8&UN  50 BACK
WILLIAMS, ANDREW        8 MBSC    16.38
RIANDA, TRAVIS          8 SVA     16.63               PRT   41.09                         EVENT  10  BOYS    8&UN  50 FLY
CLASSEN, GREGORY        8 SVA     16.64                A    47.09
IM, NICHOLAS            7 MBSC    16.91                B  1:30.00                                  PRT   41.19
CLAPHAM, JARED          8 TORO    16.98                                                             A    48.59
ROSE, ROBERT            8 SJA     17.29      SWIMMERS NAME         AGE CLUB     TIME                B  1:40.00
JACKSON, STEVEN         8 AAA     18.29
HERNANDEZ, JASON        8 SCSC    18.51      CANNON, TYLER           5 KONA    40.37      SWIMMERS NAME         AGE CLUB     TIME
FERRANTE, JASON         8 SCCA    18.71      CLAPHAM, JARED          8 TORO    43.51
MAYER, DANIEL           8 SCCA    19.19      JACKSON, STEVEN         8 AAA     45.25      DUNLAP, MAT C           8 MBSC    41.49
COURTNEY, CALEB         7 SEA     20.12      IM, NICHOLAS            7 MBSC    45.39      IM, NICHOLAS            7 MBSC    43.29
DAVIS, COLE             6 UN      20.16      CLASSEN, GREGORY        8 SVA     46.22      HERNANDEZ, JASON        8 SCSC    52.29
OSGOOD, AARON           8 MBSC    20.24      WILLIAMS, ANDREW        8 MBSC    46.60      CLEVELAND, STEVEN       6 SCSC    56.56
LIM, PAUL               7 MBSC    20.50      RIANDA, TRAVIS          8 SVA     46.73      RIANDA, TRAVIS          8 SVA   1:00.01
RICK, STEVEN            7 MHSC    20.80      HERNANDEZ, JASON        8 SCSC    47.11      NEFF, JOHN              7 SEA   1:00.10
HARRYMAN, RYAN          7 KONA    21.06      ROSE, ROBERT            8 SJA     48.67      OH, TAEHO L             6 SCSC  1:02.33
DEAN, CHRISTOPHER       7 WAVE    21.42      FERRANTE, JASON         8 SCCA    48.81      WEILL, ALEXANDER        8 MBSC  1:05.78
MCLAUGHLIN, CHRISTOPHE  7 FAST    22.28      HUTTON, CHRISTIAN       6 MBSC    49.53      JACKSON, STEVEN         8 AAA   1:10.60
OH, TAEHO L             6 SCSC    22.52      OH, TAEHO L             6 SCSC    51.24      HARRYMAN, RYAN          7 KONA  1:16.67
CANNON, TYLER           5 KONA    22.57      COURTNEY, CALEB         7 SEA     53.86      CANNON, TYLER           5 KONA  DQUED
NEFF, JOHN              7 SEA     23.03      DAVIS, COLE             6 UN      54.25      COURTNEY, CALEB         7 SEA   DQUED
CLEVELAND, STEVEN       6 SCSC    23.21      DANGELO, JAKE           8 MHSC    54.51      DAVIS, COLE             6 UN    DQUED
HUTTON, CHRISTIAN       6 MBSC    23.73      LIM, PAUL               7 MBSC    55.06      MAYER, DANIEL           8 SCCA  DQUED
KIM, ANDREW             8 SEA     23.80      OSGOOD, AARON           8 MBSC    55.06
LEADEM, CASEY R         7 SBA     24.04      MARTIN, NATHANIEL       8 MBSC    57.68
WEILL, ALEXANDER        8 MBSC    24.64      MCLAUGHLIN, CHRISTOPHE  7 FAST    57.81
SALBACKA, LANE          7 SEA     24.70      NEFF, JOHN              7 SEA     58.47
LIM, DAVID              5 MBSC    25.23      KIM, ANDREW             8 SEA     59.08      EVENT  34  BOYS    8&UN  100 I.M.
FONG, MICHAEL           6 SCSC    25.35      WEILL, ALEXANDER        8 MBSC  1:04.14
FORD, LEE A             8 SEA     25.49      HARRYMAN, RYAN          7 KONA  1:04.22               PRT 1:26.99
FRENCH-JOHNSON, AUSTIN  6 SCCA    26.91      MAYER, DANIEL           8 SCCA  1:04.36                A  1:38.09
DANGELO, JAKE           8 MHSC    27.63      LEADEM, CASEY R         7 SBA   1:13.84                B  3:00.00
HERRING, JOE            7 SBA     33.98      HERRING, JOE            7 SBA   1:14.37
GUIMARIN, CHRISTOPHER   6 SCSC    34.27      CLEVELAND, STEVEN       6 SCSC  DQUED        SWIMMERS NAME         AGE CLUB     TIME

                                                                                          DUNLAP, MAT C           8 MBSC  1:34.87
                                                                                          IM, NICHOLAS            7 MBSC  1:35.16
                                                                                          ROSE, ROBERT            8 SJA   1:36.14

EVENT   4  BOYS    8&UN  100 FREE            EVENT  18  BOYS    8&UN  25 BREAST           CLASSEN, GREGORY        8 SVA   1:39.99
                                                                                          HERNANDEZ, JASON        8 SCSC  1:41.68
         PRT 1:16.49                                  PRT   20.99                         WILLIAMS, ANDREW        8 MBSC  1:42.78
          A  1:23.09                                   A    22.59                         FERRANTE, JASON         8 SCCA  1:48.02
          B  2:20.00                                   B    45.00                         COURTNEY, CALEB         7 SEA   1:52.89
                                                                                          OH, TAEHO L             6 SCSC  1:53.40
SWIMMERS NAME         AGE CLUB     TIME      SWIMMERS NAME         AGE CLUB     TIME      DEAN, CHRISTOPHER       7 WAVE  2:02.06
                                                                                          RIANDA, TRAVIS          8 SVA   2:02.18
IM, NICHOLAS            7 MBSC  1:19.69      DUNLAP, MAT C           8 MBSC    22.42      CLEVELAND, STEVEN       6 SCSC  2:02.22
DUNLAP, MAT C           8 MBSC  1:21.74      HERNANDEZ, JASON        8 SCSC    23.10      LIM, PAUL               7 MBSC  2:04.31
HERNANDEZ, JASON        8 SCSC  1:22.66      IM, NICHOLAS            7 MBSC    23.62      OSGOOD, AARON           8 MBSC  2:04.94
LE, BRYAN               8 MTW   1:28.60      RICK, STEVEN            7 MHSC    26.33      DAVIS, COLE             6 UN    2:05.70
RIANDA, TRAVIS          8 SVA   1:32.39      OH, TAEHO L             6 SCSC    26.98      NEFF, JOHN              7 SEA   2:08.74
CLAPHAM, JARED          8 TORO  1:34.12      CLAPHAM, JARED          8 TORO    27.37      MCLAUGHLIN, CHRISTOPHE  7 FAST  2:14.09
JACKSON, STEVEN         8 AAA   1:34.50      JACKSON, STEVEN         8 AAA     27.45      WEILL, ALEXANDER        8 MBSC  2:15.20
MAYER, DANIEL           8 SCCA  1:35.84      COURTNEY, CALEB         7 SEA     27.50      MAYER, DANIEL           8 SCCA  2:24.67
COURTNEY, CALEB         7 SEA   1:41.77      HARRYMAN, RYAN          7 KONA    27.63      CANNON, TYLER           5 KONA  DQUED
NEFF, JOHN              7 SEA   1:48.92      RIANDA, TRAVIS          8 SVA     29.57      HARRYMAN, RYAN          7 KONA  DQUED
HARRYMAN, RYAN          7 KONA  1:48.93      MCLAUGHLIN, CHRISTOPHE  7 FAST    29.94      JACKSON, STEVEN         8 AAA   DQUED
CANNON, TYLER           5 KONA  1:49.44      CANNON, TYLER           5 KONA    31.47
CLEVELAND, STEVEN       6 SCSC  1:51.70      DEAN, CHRISTOPHER       7 WAVE    31.60
DEAN, CHRISTOPHER       7 WAVE  1:51.82      MARTIN, NATHANIEL       8 MBSC    31.65
DAVIS, COLE             6 UN    1:52.42      NEFF, JOHN              7 SEA     31.66
MCLAUGHLIN, CHRISTOPHE  7 FAST  1:55.87      DAVIS, COLE             6 UN      33.15
HUTTON, CHRISTIAN       6 MBSC  1:57.00      CLEVELAND, STEVEN       6 SCSC    33.50
CHOY, JONATHAN          8 MTW   2:09.74      KIM, ANDREW             8 SEA     33.90

S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 1045
MEET SANCTION NUMBER  PC182-98                        10/17/98  THRU  10/18/98          SHORT COURSE
                                               S E A S I D E  A Q U A T I C  C L U B

EVENT  50  BOYS    10&UN 50 FREE             EVENT  42  BOYS    10&UN 50 BACK             EVENT  20  BOYS    10&UN 50 BREAST

         NRT   27.49                                  NRT   31.99                                  NRT   35.59
         PRT   29.29                                  PRT   34.89                                  PRT   39.39
          Q    30.29                                   Q    35.99                                   Q    40.59
         AA    31.89                                  AA    38.89                                  AA    43.09
          A    33.99                                   A    41.49                                   A    45.99
          B    48.60                                   B  1:00.00                                   B  1:05.10

SWIMMERS NAME         AGE CLUB     TIME      SWIMMERS NAME         AGE CLUB     TIME      SWIMMERS NAME         AGE CLUB     TIME

RANAHAN, KELLEN        10 AAA     28.23      RANAHAN, KELLEN        10 AAA     35.31      RANAHAN, KELLEN        10 AAA     37.75
HILLIS, CORY L         10 DAV     28.63      DONNELLY, DANNY        10 CAB     36.09      HILLIS, CORY L         10 DAV     42.57
ROSE, BRIAN            10 SCSC    29.78      SINZIG, VIKTOR         10 KONA    36.90      MEHECH, BRUNO          10 SCSC    47.43
MAHER, IAN             10 MHSC    31.58      HARSH, WILLIAM         10 SCSC    37.35      MILES, JOSEPH          10 SCSC    47.52
AGLONY, SHAWN          10 TORO    31.68      MAHER, IAN             10 MHSC    37.64      AUSICH, ROYCE          10 SCSC    47.61
HARSH, WILLIAM         10 SCSC    31.93      HILLIS, CORY L         10 DAV     38.38      SINZIG, VIKTOR         10 KONA    47.66
ERNST, DAVID           10 SVA     32.04      AUSICH, ROYCE          10 SCSC    38.84      JUDD, TYLER            10 WAVE    47.73
AUSICH, ROYCE          10 SCSC    32.50      HARRYMAN, WILLIAM       9 KONA    39.04      HARRYMAN, WILLIAM       9 KONA    48.22
SINZIG, VIKTOR         10 KONA    32.69      HUYNH, PHONG           10 MTW     40.03      GARBER, STEPHEN         9 MHSC    48.58
DONNELLY, DANNY        10 CAB     32.83      GERE, CLIFFORD         10 SBA     40.96      MARTIN, COLLIN         10 MHSC    49.57
HAWKINS, KEITH          9 SCSC    33.03      FERRANTE, MATTHEW      10 SCCA    41.44      HUYNH, PHONG           10 MTW     49.98
FERRANTE, MATTHEW      10 SCCA    33.27      SOGHOYAN, KENGO        10 SLST    41.60      GLARROW, C.J.           9 WAVE    50.77
HARRYMAN, WILLIAM       9 KONA    34.10      OVERBY, JOSH           10 KONA    41.79      EICK, JEFFERY           9 EVA     51.33
JUDD, TYLER            10 WAVE    34.65      MILES, JOSEPH          10 SCSC    42.37      RIANDA, JACOB           9 SVA     52.10
SOGHOYAN, KENGO        10 SLST    34.66      GLARROW, C.J.           9 WAVE    42.94      WEILL, ALEXANDER        8 MBSC  1:19.46
HUYNH, PHONG           10 MTW     34.82      EICK, JEFFERY           9 EVA     45.68      BADGER, MICHAEL A      10 SEA   DQUED
DUNLAP, MAT C           8 MBSC    35.21      BAXTER, CHRISTOPHER     9 SCCA    50.26      BAXTER, CHRISTOPHER     9 SCCA  DQUED
GERE, CLIFFORD         10 SBA     35.21      TALBOTT, PATRICK        9 SJA     50.73      ERNST, DAVID           10 SVA   DQUED
EICK, JEFFERY           9 EVA     35.44      SOGHOYAN, GREG          9 SLST    51.57      GERE, CLIFFORD         10 SBA   DQUED
MEHECH, BRUNO          10 SCSC    36.90      LOPEZ, BEN              9 BAMP    54.32      HAM, PAUL              10 WAVE  DQUED
GLARROW, C.J.           9 WAVE    36.98      KANG, DON              10 SEA     54.56      HICKEN, ALEXANDER       9 SCCA  DQUED
MILES, JOSEPH          10 SCSC    37.25      HAWKINS, KEITH          9 SCSC  DQUED        KANG, DON              10 SEA   DQUED
SOGHOYAN, GREG          9 SLST    37.82      MARTIN, COLLIN         10 MHSC  DQUED        LOPEZ, BEN              9 BAMP  DQUED
MARTIN, COLLIN         10 MHSC    39.17      MEHECH, BRUNO          10 SCSC  DQUED
TALBOTT, PATRICK        9 SJA     39.96      PIRTLE, BRETT           9 SBA   DQUED
PIRTLE, BRETT           9 SBA     40.05      RIANDA, JACOB           9 SVA   DQUED
RIANDA, JACOB           9 SVA     40.05
KARBASSI, ALI          10 SCSC    40.97                                                   EVENT  56  BOYS    10&UN 100 BREAST
KANG, DON              10 SEA     42.75
LOPEZ, BEN              9 BAMP    45.72                                                            NRT 1:17.99
SIU, DARREN             9 MTW   DQUED        EVENT  26  BOYS    10&UN 100 BACK                     PRT 1:26.29
                                                                                                    Q  1:28.99
                                                      NRT 1:08.29                                  AA  1:33.49
                                                      PRT 1:15.09                                   A  1:39.69
                                                       Q  1:17.99                                   B  2:13.00
EVENT   6  BOYS    10&UN 200 FREE                     AA  1:22.89
                                                       A  1:28.89                         SWIMMERS NAME         AGE CLUB     TIME
         NRT 2:10.19                                   B  2:06.00
         PRT 2:20.29                                                                      RANAHAN, KELLEN        10 AAA   1:19.82
          Q  2:25.49                         SWIMMERS NAME         AGE CLUB     TIME      ROSE, BRIAN            10 SCSC  1:27.35
         AA  2:35.89                                                                      OVERBY, JOSH           10 KONA  1:37.23
          A  2:46.19                         HARSH, WILLIAM         10 SCSC  1:17.17      MEHECH, BRUNO          10 SCSC  1:41.24
          B  3:32.40                         DONNELLY, DANNY        10 CAB   1:19.34      MILES, JOSEPH          10 SCSC  1:41.76
                                             SINZIG, VIKTOR         10 KONA  1:19.47      JUDD, TYLER            10 WAVE  1:43.27
SWIMMERS NAME         AGE CLUB     TIME      HAM, PAUL              10 WAVE  1:25.74      SOGHOYAN, KENGO        10 SLST  1:46.95
                                             MEHECH, BRUNO          10 SCSC  1:35.01      GLARROW, C.J.           9 WAVE  1:52.84
HARSH, WILLIAM         10 SCSC  2:29.41      GLARROW, C.J.           9 WAVE  1:36.76      EICK, JEFFERY           9 EVA   1:56.58
AUSICH, ROYCE          10 SCSC  2:32.22      GARBER, STEPHEN         9 MHSC  1:52.42      KARBASSI, ALI          10 SCSC  2:12.01
SINZIG, VIKTOR         10 KONA  2:33.39      KANG, DON              10 SEA   2:01.95      BAXTER, CHRISTOPHER     9 SCCA  2:20.29
ERNST, DAVID           10 SVA   2:33.69      BAXTER, CHRISTOPHER     9 SCCA  2:12.50      AGLONY, SHAWN          10 TORO  DQUED
HAWKINS, KEITH          9 SCSC  2:36.74      AGLONY, SHAWN          10 TORO  DQUED
DONNELLY, DANNY        10 CAB   2:37.16      HARRYMAN, WILLIAM       9 KONA  DQUED
HARRYMAN, WILLIAM       9 KONA  2:49.06      RIANDA, JACOB           9 SVA   DQUED
AGLONY, SHAWN          10 TORO  2:51.21
GERE, CLIFFORD         10 SBA   2:51.46
HAM, PAUL              10 WAVE  2:52.96
HUYNH, PHONG           10 MTW   2:53.48
JUDD, TYLER            10 WAVE  2:58.06
EICK, JEFFERY           9 EVA   3:08.32
BADGER, MICHAEL A      10 SEA   3:31.72

S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 1045
MEET SANCTION NUMBER  PC182-98                        10/17/98  THRU  10/18/98          SHORT COURSE
                                               S E A S I D E  A Q U A T I C  C L U B

EVENT  12  BOYS    10&UN 50 FLY

         NRT   30.39
         PRT   32.39
          Q    34.09
         AA    35.79
          A    38.19
          B    58.50

SWIMMERS NAME         AGE CLUB     TIME

RANAHAN, KELLEN        10 AAA     31.43
DONNELLY, DANNY        10 CAB     32.59
HILLIS, CORY L         10 DAV     34.43
HARSH, WILLIAM         10 SCSC    36.08
AUSICH, ROYCE          10 SCSC    36.36
GLARROW, C.J.           9 WAVE    38.94
HUYNH, PHONG           10 MTW     39.37
AGLONY, SHAWN          10 TORO    40.31
GERE, CLIFFORD         10 SBA     41.22
ERNST, DAVID           10 SVA     42.05
JUDD, TYLER            10 WAVE    44.19
MEHECH, BRUNO          10 SCSC    45.90
GARBER, STEPHEN         9 MHSC    49.60
EICK, JEFFERY           9 EVA     50.59
RIANDA, JACOB           9 SVA     50.76
BADGER, MICHAEL A      10 SEA     57.43
BAXTER, CHRISTOPHER     9 SCCA  DQUED
HICKEN, ALEXANDER       9 SCCA  DQUED

EVENT  36  BOYS    10&UN 200 I.M.

         NRT 2:27.69
         PRT 2:40.69
          Q  2:48.29
         AA  2:57.79
          A  3:09.69
          B  4:03.10

SWIMMERS NAME         AGE CLUB     TIME

ROSE, BRIAN            10 SCSC  2:37.41
DONNELLY, DANNY        10 CAB   2:54.20
AUSICH, ROYCE          10 SCSC  2:58.18
SINZIG, VIKTOR         10 KONA  2:59.05
MAHER, IAN             10 MHSC  3:00.95
OVERBY, JOSH           10 KONA  3:06.38
FERRANTE, MATTHEW      10 SCCA  3:08.73
HARRYMAN, WILLIAM       9 KONA  3:08.78
HUYNH, PHONG           10 MTW   3:12.40
GERE, CLIFFORD         10 SBA   3:17.22
AGLONY, SHAWN          10 TORO  DQUED
BAXTER, CHRISTOPHER     9 SCCA  DQUED
HARSH, WILLIAM         10 SCSC  DQUED
HAWKINS, KEITH          9 SCSC  DQUED
JUDD, TYLER            10 WAVE  DQUED
PIRTLE, BRETT           9 SBA   DQUED
RIANDA, JACOB           9 SVA   DQUED

S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 1045
MEET SANCTION NUMBER  PC182-98                        10/17/98  THRU  10/18/98          SHORT COURSE
                                               S E A S I D E  A Q U A T I C  C L U B

EVENT  44  BOYS    11-12 50 FREE             EVENT   8  BOYS    11-12 200 FREE            EVENT  22  BOYS    11-12 50 BREAST

         NRT   24.49                                  NRT 1:55.99                                  NRT   31.19
         PRT   26.79                                  PRT 2:06.29                                  PRT   34.69
          Q    26.99                                   Q  2:10.19                                   Q    34.99
         AA    28.69                                  AA  2:16.69                                  AA    37.79
          A    30.59                                   A  2:25.89                                   A    40.39
          B    44.30                                   B  3:02.40                                   B    58.50

SWIMMERS NAME         AGE CLUB     TIME      SWIMMERS NAME         AGE CLUB     TIME      SWIMMERS NAME         AGE CLUB     TIME

MONSEES, ZACHARY       12 SCSC    25.99      MONSEES, ZACHARY       12 SCSC  2:01.31      HESSLER, WALTER        12 SCSC    36.91
ZAFERES, TOM           12 SCCA    26.68      ZAFERES, TOM           12 SCCA  2:08.51      TALBOTT, CHRISTOPHER   12 SJA     37.38
FAN, DAVIN             12 SCSC    26.84      TALBOTT, CHRISTOPHER   12 SJA   2:10.17      DIRSTINE, DEVIN        12 SCSC    37.96
MAHER, COLIN           12 MHSC    28.85      DIRSTINE, DEVIN        12 SCSC  2:11.14      JACKSON, SCOTT         11 AAA     38.33
JACKSON, SCOTT         11 AAA     29.14      HESSLER, WALTER        12 SCSC  2:16.21      LE, ALEX               12 MTW     40.17
PERRY, KYLE            11 TORO    29.55      LYNCH, ERIC            11 SCSC  2:19.90      OH, TAEMIN             11 SCSC    41.50
LYNCH, ERIC            11 SCSC    29.94      GUIMARIN, MICHAEL      11 SCSC  2:24.66      PERRY, KYLE            11 TORO    42.50
CLASSEN, MICHAEL       12 SVA     29.97      LE, ALEX               12 MTW   2:29.71      LYNCH, ERIC            11 SCSC    42.57
OH, TAEMIN             11 SCSC    32.43      CANNON, CODY           11 KONA  2:37.72      THOMPSON, DANIEL       11 WAVE    42.60
THOMPSON, DANIEL       11 WAVE    32.92      THOMPSON, DANIEL       11 WAVE  2:45.54      BASILIO, PAOLO         11 SCSC    47.05
HAUSSERMANN, RUSSELL   11 MBSC    33.46      SCLAFANI, RODOLFO      12 EVA   2:48.82      SCLAFANI, RODOLFO      12 EVA     49.55
CANNON, CODY           11 KONA    34.16      EICK, RYAN             12 EVA   2:49.22      SRIVASTAVA, MANU       12 MHSC    49.80
BASILIO, PAOLO         11 SCSC    34.76      SRIVASTAVA, MANU       12 MHSC  2:49.74      MCCREDDIN, ALEX        11 MHSC    49.91
EICK, RYAN             12 EVA     34.87      BASILIO, PAOLO         11 SCSC  2:50.81      EICK, RYAN             12 EVA     50.33
TRAPL, THOMAS          11 SEA     35.41      OSGOOD, DAVID          11 MBSC  3:02.56      RIANDA, KAMARON        11 SVA     51.33
BUCALOY, DUSTIN D      12 SBA     36.64      TRAPL, THOMAS          11 SEA   3:12.50      FLOOK, JOSEPH A        12 SBA   1:12.27
MCCREDDIN, ALEX        11 MHSC    39.31      MCCREDDIN, ALEX        11 MHSC  3:13.41      ALIOTTI, TOMMASO       12 SEA   DQUED
OSGOOD, DAVID          11 MBSC    39.32      ALIOTTI, TOMMASO       12 SEA   3:27.91      BUCALOY, DUSTIN D      12 SBA   DQUED
FLOOK, JOSEPH A        12 SBA     44.97      LARSON, ANTHONY        11 SEA   3:47.58      LARSON, ANTHONY        11 SEA   DQUED

EVENT  58  BOYS    11-12 100 FREE            EVENT  28  BOYS    11-12 100 BACK            EVENT  52  BOYS    11-12 100 BREAST

         NRT   53.29                                  NRT 1:00.69                                  NRT 1:08.09
         PRT   58.29                                  PRT 1:07.99                                  PRT 1:16.19
          Q    58.49                                   Q  1:08.99                                   Q  1:16.99
         AA  1:03.19                                  AA  1:13.49                                  AA  1:20.89
          A  1:07.49                                   A  1:18.39                                   A  1:26.29
          B  1:28.80                                   B  1:49.20                                   B  1:59.00

SWIMMERS NAME         AGE CLUB     TIME      SWIMMERS NAME         AGE CLUB     TIME      SWIMMERS NAME         AGE CLUB     TIME

ZAFERES, TOM           12 SCCA    57.72      FAN, DAVIN             12 SCSC  1:04.25      MONSEES, ZACHARY       12 SCSC  1:16.50
FAN, DAVIN             12 SCSC    58.07      MONSEES, ZACHARY       12 SCSC  1:07.51      GUIMARIN, MICHAEL      11 SCSC  1:22.84
TALBOTT, CHRISTOPHER   12 SJA     59.60      ZAFERES, TOM           12 SCCA  1:09.43      MAHER, COLIN           12 MHSC  1:22.84
PERRY, KYLE            11 TORO  1:04.79      PERRY, KYLE            11 TORO  1:12.00      TALBOTT, CHRISTOPHER   12 SJA   1:25.44
LAU, MICHAEL T         12 FAST  1:05.48      LYNCH, ERIC            11 SCSC  1:12.74      JACKSON, SCOTT         11 AAA   1:26.75
LYNCH, ERIC            11 SCSC  1:06.14      GUIMARIN, MICHAEL      11 SCSC  1:15.98      OH, TAEMIN             11 SCSC  1:26.97
JACKSON, SCOTT         11 AAA   1:06.53      JACKSON, SCOTT         11 AAA   1:16.21      LAU, MICHAEL T         12 FAST  1:29.14
GUIMARIN, MICHAEL      11 SCSC  1:08.25      OH, TAEMIN             11 SCSC  1:21.44      THOMPSON, DANIEL       11 WAVE  1:34.92
CLASSEN, MICHAEL       12 SVA   1:09.40      CANNON, CODY           11 KONA  1:25.01      CLASSEN, MICHAEL       12 SVA   1:38.65
CANNON, CODY           11 KONA  1:13.20      THOMPSON, DANIEL       11 WAVE  1:25.60      HAUSSERMANN, RUSSELL   11 MBSC  1:40.46
THOMPSON, DANIEL       11 WAVE  1:13.24      BASILIO, PAOLO         11 SCSC  1:27.20      BASILIO, PAOLO         11 SCSC  1:41.64
RIANDA, KAMARON        11 SVA   1:19.09      SCLAFANI, RODOLFO      12 EVA   1:29.78      RIANDA, KAMARON        11 SVA   1:44.21
BASILIO, PAOLO         11 SCSC  1:19.45      RIANDA, KAMARON        11 SVA   1:32.99      EICK, RYAN             12 EVA   1:45.80
EICK, RYAN             12 EVA   1:20.96      TRAPL, THOMAS          11 SEA   1:36.85      MCCREDDIN, ALEX        11 MHSC  1:54.46
BUCALOY, DUSTIN D      12 SBA   1:27.78      OSGOOD, DAVID          11 MBSC  1:40.16      BUCALOY, DUSTIN D      12 SBA   DQUED
TRAPL, THOMAS          11 SEA   1:28.46      LARSON, ANTHONY        11 SEA   2:00.29
OSGOOD, DAVID          11 MBSC  1:29.40
FLOOK, JOSEPH A        12 SBA   1:58.33

S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 1045
MEET SANCTION NUMBER  PC182-98                        10/17/98  THRU  10/18/98          SHORT COURSE
                                               S E A S I D E  A Q U A T I C  C L U B
EVENT  14  BOYS    11-12 50 FLY

         NRT   26.99
         PRT   29.49
          Q    29.99
         AA    32.19
          A    34.29
          B    49.50

SWIMMERS NAME         AGE CLUB     TIME

MONSEES, ZACHARY       12 SCSC    27.99
FAN, DAVIN             12 SCSC    28.46
ZAFERES, TOM           12 SCCA    28.70
TALBOTT, CHRISTOPHER   12 SJA     31.01
HESSLER, WALTER        12 SCSC    31.31
PERRY, KYLE            11 TORO    32.20
GUIMARIN, MICHAEL      11 SCSC    33.45
DIRSTINE, DEVIN        12 SCSC    33.73
LE, ALEX               12 MTW     34.04
JACKSON, SCOTT         11 AAA     35.55
SRIVASTAVA, MANU       12 MHSC    37.75
OH, TAEMIN             11 SCSC    38.06
CANNON, CODY           11 KONA    42.23
MCCREDDIN, ALEX        11 MHSC    44.22
RIANDA, KAMARON        11 SVA     48.92
EICK, RYAN             12 EVA     49.60
TRAPL, THOMAS          11 SEA     54.02
ALIOTTI, TOMMASO       12 SEA     56.33
FLOOK, JOSEPH A        12 SBA   1:02.25
BUCALOY, DUSTIN D      12 SBA   DQUED

EVENT  38  BOYS    11-12 200 I.M.

         NRT 2:11.59
         PRT 2:22.49
          Q  2:27.99
         AA  2:36.59
          A  2:46.99
          B  3:33.20

SWIMMERS NAME         AGE CLUB     TIME

MONSEES, ZACHARY       12 SCSC  2:17.32
FAN, DAVIN             12 SCSC  2:25.97
ZAFERES, TOM           12 SCCA  2:27.08
TALBOTT, CHRISTOPHER   12 SJA   2:31.06
PERRY, KYLE            11 TORO  2:34.35
GUIMARIN, MICHAEL      11 SCSC  2:36.39
LYNCH, ERIC            11 SCSC  2:41.26
LAU, MICHAEL T         12 FAST  2:48.53
OH, TAEMIN             11 SCSC  2:57.02
MAHER, COLIN           12 MHSC  2:58.58
CANNON, CODY           11 KONA  3:00.03
HAUSSERMANN, RUSSELL   11 MBSC  3:10.62
MCCREDDIN, ALEX        11 MHSC  3:32.60
RIANDA, KAMARON        11 SVA   DQUED

S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 1045
MEET SANCTION NUMBER  PC182-98                        10/17/98  THRU  10/18/98          SHORT COURSE
                                               S E A S I D E  A Q U A T I C  C L U B


EVENT  46  BOYS    13-18 50 FREE             EVENT  60 (CONTINUED)                        EVENT  54  BOYS    13-18 100 BREAST

STANDARD     (13-14)  (15-16)  (17-18)       FAWCETT, JOHN          13 CAB   1:05.78      STANDARD     (13-14)  (15-16)  (17-18)
                                             HOFFMAN, ALEXANDER     13 SEA   1:09.99
         NRT   22.69    21.49    21.09       SALBACKA, CARL         13 SEA   1:19.26               NRT 1:01.19    58.89    57.69
         PRT   23.89    22.69    22.19       LONG, CAMERON          13 SEA   1:20.22               PRT 1:06.99  1:02.09  1:01.49
          Q    24.59    23.19    23.19                                                              Q  1:08.99  1:05.99  1:06.99
         AA    25.89    24.49    24.49                                                             AA  1:13.49  1:09.29  1:10.39
          A    27.59    26.09    26.09                                                              A  1:18.39  1:13.99  1:15.09
          B    40.50    38.00    38.00                                                              B  1:47.20  1:45.00  1:45.00
                                             EVENT   2  BOYS    13-18 500 FREE
SWIMMERS NAME         AGE CLUB     TIME                                                   SWIMMERS NAME         AGE CLUB     TIME
                                             STANDARD     (13-14)  (15-16)  (17-18)
GALUTIRA, JED          14 SEA     22.88                                                   GONZALES, COVIE        13 MBSC  1:07.55
FRANCIS, MARK          19 SEA     24.78               NRT 4:46.99  4:35.19  4:32.19       MORIN, BILLY           14 MHSC  1:08.22
RIVAS, CARLOS          15 FAST    24.90               PRT 5:07.09  4:48.59  4:46.19       ZALIZNYAK, RUSS        13 SCSC  1:11.67
MAHER, JAMES           13 MHSC    24.92                Q  5:11.99  4:59.99  5:06.19       FRANCIS, MARK          19 SEA   1:12.40
CHEN, STANLEY          14 DCD     25.30               AA  5:28.09  5:14.99  5:21.49       TAYLOR, KYLE           14 AAA   1:12.45
FOUCHT, LINDSEY        14 SVA     25.47                A  5:49.99  5:35.99  5:42.99       FOUCHT, LINDSEY        14 SVA   1:13.87
MCLAUGHLIN, MICHAEL    13 FAST    25.89                B  7:17.50  6:52.90  6:52.90       CHEN, STANLEY          14 DCD   1:15.24
WILSON, STEVEN         13 CAB     25.93                                                   WHITE, TOBIN           13 CAB   1:18.07
CARRASCO, FRANCISCO    13 FAST    25.96      SWIMMERS NAME         AGE CLUB     TIME      MAHER, JAMES           13 MHSC  1:18.39
TAYLOR, KYLE           14 AAA     26.00                                                   FAWCETT, JOHN          13 CAB   1:19.35
MORIN, BILLY           14 MHSC    26.09      GALUTIRA, JED          14 SEA   5:22.20      BENOIT, NATHAN         17 SEA   1:19.41
VOGEL, ANDREW          15 SEA     26.17      RIVAS, CARLOS          15 FAST  5:28.59      HOFFMAN, ALEXANDER     13 SEA   1:20.34
CHANG, JUSTIN          15 CSC     26.47      WHITE, TOBIN           13 CAB   5:31.94      WILSON, STEVEN         13 CAB   1:21.16
WHITE, TOBIN           13 CAB     26.56      GONZALES, COVIE        13 MBSC  5:32.06      PEREIRA, EDUARDO       13 SCSC  1:23.17
STEWART, RYAN T        16 UN      26.79      HENNING, TANNER        13 CAB   5:39.44      HANDLERS, ROBERT       13 MBSC  1:28.25
PACHECO, FRANCO        14 SEA     27.10      MCLAUGHLIN, MICHAEL    13 FAST  5:39.44      SALBACKA, CARL         13 SEA   1:34.91
HENNING, TANNER        13 CAB     27.72      VOGEL, ANDREW          15 SEA   6:07.69      MAXWELL, AARON         13 SEA   DQUED
BENOIT, NATHAN         17 SEA     28.33      PACHECO, FRANCO        14 SEA   6:08.09      STEWART, RYAN T        16 UN    DQUED
PEREIRA, EDUARDO       13 SCSC    28.45      LOVELL, JUSTIN         16 MTW   6:15.70
MAXWELL, AARON         13 SEA     29.06      FAWCETT, JOHN          13 CAB   6:34.77
HOFFMAN, ALEXANDER     13 SEA     29.22      BENOIT, NATHAN         17 SEA   6:45.03
HANDLERS, ROBERT       13 MBSC    29.36      HICKEN, THOMAS         13 SCCA  6:59.86
WYNN, JEFF             13 FAST    29.60                                                   EVENT  30  BOYS    13-18 200 BREAST
LONG, CAMERON          13 SEA     33.68
SALBACKA, CARL         13 SEA     34.27                                                   STANDARD     (13-14)  (15-16)  (17-18)

                                             EVENT  24  BOYS    13-18 100 BACK                     NRT 2:12.99  2:08.39  2:05.19
                                                                                                   PRT 2:27.09  2:16.49  2:17.99
                                             STANDARD     (13-14)  (15-16)  (17-18)                 Q  2:32.09  2:26.99  2:29.99
EVENT  60  BOYS    13-18 100 FREE                                                                  AA  2:41.69  2:34.39  2:37.49
                                                      NRT   55.09    52.29    51.49                 A  2:52.49  2:44.69  2:47.99
STANDARD     (13-14)  (15-16)  (17-18)                PRT   59.59    56.39    56.49                 B  3:42.40  3:35.40  3:35.40
                                                       Q  1:01.99    59.99  1:00.39
         NRT   48.99    46.79    46.99                AA  1:07.19  1:03.69  1:03.49       SWIMMERS NAME         AGE CLUB     TIME
         PRT   52.19    49.19    47.99                 A  1:11.69  1:07.89  1:07.69
          Q    53.09    50.89    50.29                 B  1:38.00  1:33.50  1:33.50       GONZALES, COVIE        13 MBSC  2:27.23
         AA    55.99    53.49    52.99                                                    FRANCIS, MARK          19 SEA   2:41.87
          A    59.69    57.19    56.59       SWIMMERS NAME         AGE CLUB     TIME      TAYLOR, KYLE           14 AAA   2:44.47
          B  1:20.80  1:17.70  1:17.70                                                    MAXWELL, AARON         13 SEA   2:45.20
                                             GALUTIRA, JED          14 SEA   1:03.83      FAWCETT, JOHN          13 CAB   2:48.45
SWIMMERS NAME         AGE CLUB     TIME      RIVAS, CARLOS          15 FAST  1:05.46      HOFFMAN, ALEXANDER     13 SEA   2:51.50
                                             LOVELL, JUSTIN         16 MTW   1:06.26      HENNING, TANNER        13 CAB   2:54.18
GALUTIRA, JED          14 SEA     51.24      MCCARTHY, PAT          13 FAST  1:06.46      BENOIT, NATHAN         17 SEA   2:57.59
RIVAS, CARLOS          15 FAST    55.20      HENNING, TANNER        13 CAB   1:06.96      CARRASCO, FRANCISCO    13 FAST  3:00.56
GONZALES, COVIE        13 MBSC    55.35      MCLAUGHLIN, MICHAEL    13 FAST  1:07.57      MCCARTHY, PAT          13 FAST  3:02.18
MCLAUGHLIN, MICHAEL    13 FAST    56.48      TAYLOR, KYLE           14 AAA   1:07.84      PHAM, BRYANT           14 MTW   3:07.60
FOUCHT, LINDSEY        14 SVA     57.59      VOGEL, ANDREW          15 SEA   1:07.99      ARNETT, JAMES          14 SLST  3:17.05
CARRASCO, FRANCISCO    13 FAST    57.74      WHITE, TOBIN           13 CAB   1:08.46      SALBACKA, CARL         13 SEA   3:22.57
CHANG, JUSTIN          15 CSC     58.15      WILSON, STEVEN         13 CAB   1:10.54      BRISSON, ALEXIS        13 SVA   DQUED
TAYLOR, KYLE           14 AAA     58.26      CARRASCO, FRANCISCO    13 FAST  1:12.54
STEWART, RYAN T        16 UN      58.60      PACHECO, FRANCO        14 SEA   1:13.89
WHITE, TOBIN           13 CAB     58.62      CHANG, JUSTIN          15 CSC   1:13.97
CHEN, STANLEY          14 DCD     59.18      WYNN, JEFF             13 FAST  1:14.12
WILSON, STEVEN         13 CAB     59.60      ARNETT, JAMES          14 SLST  1:16.22
VOGEL, ANDREW          15 SEA     59.79      PHAM, BRYANT           14 MTW   1:18.22
HENNING, TANNER        13 CAB   1:00.53      MAXWELL, AARON         13 SEA   1:18.23
PACHECO, FRANCO        14 SEA   1:01.06      HICKEN, THOMAS         13 SCCA  1:21.78
PEREIRA, EDUARDO       13 SCSC  1:02.84      HOFFMAN, ALEXANDER     13 SEA   1:24.10
WYNN, JEFF             13 FAST  1:04.65      SALBACKA, CARL         13 SEA   1:31.20
MAXWELL, AARON         13 SEA   1:05.10      BRISSON, ALEXIS        13 SVA   DQUED

S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 1045
MEET SANCTION NUMBER  PC182-98                        10/17/98  THRU  10/18/98          SHORT COURSE
                                               S E A S I D E  A Q U A T I C  C L U B


EVENT  16  BOYS    13-18 100 FLY

STANDARD     (13-14)  (15-16)  (17-18)

         NRT   54.09    51.39    50.49
         PRT   57.69    54.59    54.79
          Q  1:00.49    56.39    56.99
         AA  1:03.59    59.29    59.89
          A  1:07.79  1:03.39  1:03.89
          B  1:36.60  1:29.60  1:29.60

SWIMMERS NAME         AGE CLUB     TIME

GONZALES, COVIE        13 MBSC  1:02.86
TAYLOR, KYLE           14 AAA   1:03.07
MCCARTHY, PAT          13 FAST  1:04.45
GALUTIRA, JED          14 SEA   1:04.60
WHITE, TOBIN           13 CAB   1:06.86
CARRASCO, FRANCISCO    13 FAST  1:07.04
MCLAUGHLIN, MICHAEL    13 FAST  1:07.10
LOVELL, JUSTIN         16 MTW   1:07.12
PACHECO, FRANCO        14 SEA   1:13.24
VOGEL, ANDREW          15 SEA   1:15.02
BENOIT, NATHAN         17 SEA   1:17.16
MAXWELL, AARON         13 SEA   1:18.98
HOFFMAN, ALEXANDER     13 SEA   1:19.23
PHAM, BRYANT           14 MTW   1:20.35
SALBACKA, CARL         13 SEA   1:31.63
LONG, CAMERON          13 SEA   1:34.60
HICKEN, THOMAS         13 SCCA  1:35.88
WYNN, JEFF             13 FAST  DQUED

EVENT  32  BOYS    13-18 200 I.M.

STANDARD     (13-14)  (15-16)  (17-18)

         NRT 2:00.69  1:54.89  1:53.29
         PRT 2:08.29  2:01.49  2:01.19
          Q  2:11.99  2:06.59  2:06.99
         AA  2:20.89  2:12.99  2:13.39
          A  2:30.39  2:21.79  2:22.99
          B  3:16.30  3:08.50  3:08.50

SWIMMERS NAME         AGE CLUB     TIME

GONZALES, COVIE        13 MBSC  2:14.49
MORIN, BILLY           14 MHSC  2:16.06
GALUTIRA, JED          14 SEA   2:19.16
ZALIZNYAK, RUSS        13 SCSC  2:22.83
MAHER, JAMES           13 MHSC  2:26.42
HENNING, TANNER        13 CAB   2:27.68
VOGEL, ANDREW          15 SEA   2:33.35
CARRASCO, FRANCISCO    13 FAST  2:33.59
PACHECO, FRANCO        14 SEA   2:40.26
FAWCETT, JOHN          13 CAB   2:43.38
WYNN, JEFF             13 FAST  2:45.41
BENOIT, NATHAN         17 SEA   2:46.39
HANDLERS, ROBERT       13 MBSC  DQUED

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 1045

MEET SANCTION NUMBER  PC182-98                        10/17/98  THRU  10/18/98          SHORT COURSE
                                               S E A S I D E  A Q U A T I C  C L U B

     B        A      RELAY    SENIOR
  ENTRIES  ENTRIES  ENTRIES  ENTRIES

   1451      471        0        0


                         PERFORMANCE IMPROVEMENT REPORT


        NEW   B    NEW   A    NEW  AA    NEW   Q    NEW  PRT   NEW  NRT
          TIMES      TIMES      TIMES      TIMES      TIMES      TIMES

             53        114         45         17         11

                                    .... 8-UN ....  .... 9-10 ....  ... 11-12 ....  ... 13-14 ....  ... 15-16 ....  ... 17-UP ....
                    TOTL GRLS BOYS  TOTL GRLS BOYS  TOTL GRLS BOYS  TOTL GRLS BOYS  TOTL GRLS BOYS  TOTL GRLS BOYS

DISQUALIFICATIONS    115   65   50    41   30   11    45   18   27    14    8    6    11    6    5     4    3    1

        SCRATCHES    274  183   91    58   41   17    54   38   16    73   45   28    47   25   22    28   22    6    14   12    2

         NO SHOWS     15    9    6     4    2    2     5    4    1     3         3     1    1          2    2

     ACTUAL SWIMS   1633 1057  576   377  237  140   465  312  153   410  270  140   276  161  115    84   65   19    21   12    9