S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 1001

                                             M I D  P E N I N S U L A  M A R I N E R S

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC190-98                         10/24/98  THRU  10/25/98          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S


=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   61                                   FEMALE   8&UN    25 FREE                                     EVENT   61
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

HYDE, HAYES            8 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN VIEW      15.57
SELINGER, REBECCA      8 PC STANFORD COVINGTON      15.61
GORMAN, KATHERINE      8 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN VIEW      16.70
CHEN, EMILY            8 PC OTTER SWIM CLUB         16.73
BARNES-WAYCHUS, CASEY  7 PC STANFORD COVINGTON      16.76
TEERIKORPI, NIA        8 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU      16.88
MANSFIELD, ROXANNE     8 PC MID PENINSULA MARI      16.92
YEE, BRITTANY          8 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU      16.97
STEPHENS, HANNAH       8 PC UNATTACHED PACIFIC      17.17
DELISLE, LAURENCE      7 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN VIEW      17.23
SUN, KATHLEEN          8 PC SUNNYVALE SWIM TEA      17.31
PLUME, OLIVIA          8 PC MID PENINSULA MARI      17.32
KNOX, KATHERINE        8 PC ALPINE PORTOLA AQU      17.52
OKUDA, KAYCI           8 PC STANFORD COVINGTON      17.79
CAMPBELL, CHRISTY      8 PC STANFORD COVINGTON      17.92
LEVENS, TARA           8 PC STANFORD COVINGTON      18.15
ROGERS, ALISON         8 PC PACA PANTHERS           18.15
SILVER, ALLISON        8 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN VIEW      18.31
GERMANO, KRISTINA      8 PC PACIFICA SEA LIONS      18.56
LEE, MORGAN            7 PC SUNNYVALE SWIM TEA      18.57
MONCHEK, MAIA          7 PC OTTER SWIM CLUB         18.95
HUDSON, MIRANDA        8 PC PACIFICA SEA LIONS      19.16
REYNOLDS, MICHELLE     8 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU      19.32
SCHWARTZ, ARIELLE      8 PC OTTER SWIM CLUB         19.49
DEL CARLO, DANIELLE    7 PC DALY CITY DOLPHINS      19.51
MARTINEZ, LAURA        7 PC SOLO SWIM CLUB          19.67
JENSEN, LIV            8 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU      19.68
CAMPBELL, JULIE        8 PC STANFORD COVINGTON      19.82
PROCEVIAT, LAINA       8 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN VIEW      20.04
BREEN, CAITLIN         7 PC SAN MATEO AQUATIC       20.05
LEVENS, TEVA           6 PC STANFORD COVINGTON      20.35
HERMANSEN, WENDY       8 PC MID PENINSULA MARI      20.94
LAW, JOSEPHINE         8 PC OTTER SWIM CLUB         21.49
WIEPKING, SHELBY       7 PC MID PENINSULA MARI      21.71
SANDLIN, COURTNEY      7 PC UNATTACHED PACIFIC      22.35
GREELY, ELEANOR        6 PC UNATTACHED PACIFIC      22.82
BROOKS, DANIELLE       7 PC PENINSULA COVENANT      23.24
KWOKA, BETHANY         8 PC MID PENINSULA MARI      23.29
GELLERMAN, LISA        8 PC PENINSULA COVENANT      23.79
LAW, SAMANTHA          7 PC OTTER SWIM CLUB         23.91
SELL, CAITLYN          8 PC PENINSULA COVENANT      25.02
FRIED, JENNIFER        8 PC LADERA OAKS             25.15
FLATLAND, KELSI        8 PC PACA PANTHERS           26.21
SANDLIN, CAITLIN       5 PC UNATTACHED PACIFIC      29.24
LEVINE, MICHELLE       7 PC PACA PANTHERS           29.25

=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT    1                                   FEMALE   8&UN    50 FREE                                     EVENT    1
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

SELINGER, REBECCA      8 PC STANFORD COVINGTON      33.66
HYDE, HAYES            8 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN VIEW      34.29
BARNES-WAYCHUS, CASEY  7 PC STANFORD COVINGTON      35.48
YEE, BRITTANY          8 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU      36.46
FOUNTANO, NIJA         8 PC SUNNYVALE SWIM TEA      36.50
TEERIKORPI, NIA        8 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU      36.77
OKUDA, KAYCI           8 PC STANFORD COVINGTON      37.05

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 1001

                                             M I D  P E N I N S U L A  M A R I N E R S

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC190-98                         10/24/98  THRU  10/25/98          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT    1                                   FEMALE   8&UN    50 FREE                                     EVENT    1
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

GORMAN, KATHERINE      8 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN VIEW      37.83
DELISLE, LAURENCE      7 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN VIEW      38.16
PLUME, OLIVIA          8 PC MID PENINSULA MARI      38.24
CAMPBELL, CHRISTY      8 PC STANFORD COVINGTON      38.75
SUN, KATHLEEN          8 PC SUNNYVALE SWIM TEA      38.82
KNOX, KATHERINE        8 PC ALPINE PORTOLA AQU      39.15
REEVES, KATHERINE      8 PC STANFORD COVINGTON      39.56
LEVENS, TARA           8 PC STANFORD COVINGTON      39.91
CHEN, EMILY            8 PC OTTER SWIM CLUB         39.96
ROGERS, ALISON         8 PC PACA PANTHERS           40.44
SILVER, ALLISON        8 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN VIEW      40.68
SELINGER, LAUREN       6 PC STANFORD COVINGTON      40.90
HUDSON, MIRANDA        8 PC PACIFICA SEA LIONS      40.96
REYNOLDS, MICHELLE     8 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU      41.65
CAMPBELL, JULIE        8 PC STANFORD COVINGTON      42.34
THAM, SERENA           8 PC OTTER SWIM CLUB         43.80
MONCHEK, MAIA          7 PC OTTER SWIM CLUB         44.05
DEL CARLO, DANIELLE    7 PC DALY CITY DOLPHINS      45.74
MAISEL, SABRINA        8 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN VIEW      46.16
WARNER, ANNE           8 PC STANFORD COVINGTON      48.22
SANDLIN, COURTNEY      7 PC UNATTACHED PACIFIC      48.46
BROOKS, DANIELLE       7 PC PENINSULA COVENANT      49.23
GELLERMAN, LISA        8 PC PENINSULA COVENANT      50.29
SCHILLING, ALEXANDRA   8 PC LADERA OAKS             52.53
SWEENY, ELIZABETH      8 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN VIEW      53.83
CHARLSON, DORIA        7 PC PACA PANTHERS           55.30
FRIED, JENNIFER        8 PC LADERA OAKS             55.85
SCHILLING, LAUREN      6 PC LADERA OAKS             58.95
SELL, CAITLYN          8 PC PENINSULA COVENANT      59.85

=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   55                                   FEMALE   8&UN    25 BACK                                     EVENT   55
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

SELINGER, REBECCA      8 PC STANFORD COVINGTON      19.05
HYDE, HAYES            8 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN VIEW      19.16
YEE, BRITTANY          8 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU      19.37
CHEN, EMILY            8 PC OTTER SWIM CLUB         19.52
GORMAN, KATHERINE      8 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN VIEW      19.85
SILVER, ALLISON        8 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN VIEW      20.97
BARNES-WAYCHUS, CASEY  7 PC STANFORD COVINGTON      21.15
DELISLE, LAURENCE      7 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN VIEW      21.26
MANSFIELD, ROXANNE     8 PC MID PENINSULA MARI      21.26
LEE, MORGAN            7 PC SUNNYVALE SWIM TEA      21.41
JENSEN, LIV            8 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU      21.61
TEERIKORPI, NIA        8 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU      21.67
PLUME, OLIVIA          8 PC MID PENINSULA MARI      21.69
STEPHENS, HANNAH       8 PC UNATTACHED PACIFIC      21.84
OKUDA, KAYCI           8 PC STANFORD COVINGTON      21.90
SUN, KATHLEEN          8 PC SUNNYVALE SWIM TEA      21.95
ROGERS, ALISON         8 PC PACA PANTHERS           22.07
GNIRKE, MARLIS         8 PC PENINSULA COVENANT      22.48
CAMPBELL, CHRISTY      8 PC STANFORD COVINGTON      22.61
KNOX, KATHERINE        8 PC ALPINE PORTOLA AQU      22.65
REYNOLDS, MICHELLE     8 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU      23.05
HUDSON, MIRANDA        8 PC PACIFICA SEA LIONS      23.06
CAMPBELL, JULIE        8 PC STANFORD COVINGTON      23.07
HERMANSEN, WENDY       8 PC MID PENINSULA MARI      24.13
LEVENS, TARA           8 PC STANFORD COVINGTON      24.22
PROCEVIAT, LAINA       8 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN VIEW      24.35

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 1001

                                             M I D  P E N I N S U L A  M A R I N E R S

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC190-98                         10/24/98  THRU  10/25/98          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   55                                   FEMALE   8&UN    25 BACK                                     EVENT   55
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

LAW, JOSEPHINE         8 PC OTTER SWIM CLUB         24.70
SANDLIN, COURTNEY      7 PC UNATTACHED PACIFIC      24.78
MARTINEZ, LAURA        7 PC SOLO SWIM CLUB          24.81
MONCHEK, MAIA          7 PC OTTER SWIM CLUB         24.84
SCHWARTZ, ARIELLE      8 PC OTTER SWIM CLUB         25.50
BROOKS, DANIELLE       7 PC PENINSULA COVENANT      25.58
DEL CARLO, DANIELLE    7 PC DALY CITY DOLPHINS      25.94
WIEPKING, SHELBY       7 PC MID PENINSULA MARI      26.19
GERMANO, KRISTINA      8 PC PACIFICA SEA LIONS      26.21
GREELY, ELEANOR        6 PC UNATTACHED PACIFIC      26.39
LEVINE, MICHELLE       7 PC PACA PANTHERS           26.80
LAW, SAMANTHA          7 PC OTTER SWIM CLUB         26.95
KWOKA, BETHANY         8 PC MID PENINSULA MARI      28.54
FRIED, JENNIFER        8 PC LADERA OAKS             29.00
FLATLAND, KELSI        8 PC PACA PANTHERS           29.88
BREEN, CAITLIN         7 PC SAN MATEO AQUATIC       31.20
SANDLIN, CAITLIN       5 PC UNATTACHED PACIFIC      32.07
LIU-WONG, KRISTEN      7 PC SAN MATEO AQUATIC       34.59

=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   13                                   FEMALE   8&UN    25 BREAST                                   EVENT   13
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

GORMAN, KATHERINE      8 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN VIEW      20.82
HYDE, HAYES            8 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN VIEW      21.98
SELINGER, REBECCA      8 PC STANFORD COVINGTON      22.75
KNOX, KATHERINE        8 PC ALPINE PORTOLA AQU      22.91
YEE, BRITTANY          8 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU      23.62
OKUDA, KAYCI           8 PC STANFORD COVINGTON      23.93
SILVER, ALLISON        8 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN VIEW      24.04
WARNER, ANNE           8 PC STANFORD COVINGTON      24.45
SUN, KATHLEEN          8 PC SUNNYVALE SWIM TEA      24.46
CHEN, EMILY            8 PC OTTER SWIM CLUB         24.72
BARNES-WAYCHUS, CASEY  7 PC STANFORD COVINGTON      24.74
GNIRKE, MARLIS         8 PC PENINSULA COVENANT      24.77
HAMMEL, HEATHER        7 PC PACA PANTHERS           24.85
CAMPBELL, CHRISTY      8 PC STANFORD COVINGTON      25.17
TEERIKORPI, NIA        8 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU      25.55
HUDSON, MIRANDA        8 PC PACIFICA SEA LIONS      25.89
REYNOLDS, MICHELLE     8 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU      26.02
GELLERMAN, LISA        8 PC PENINSULA COVENANT      26.03
PLUME, OLIVIA          8 PC MID PENINSULA MARI      26.14
PROCEVIAT, LAINA       8 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN VIEW      26.38
THAM, SERENA           8 PC OTTER SWIM CLUB         26.64
DELISLE, LAURENCE      7 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN VIEW      27.43
MANSFIELD, ROXANNE     8 PC MID PENINSULA MARI      27.53
CAMPBELL, JULIE        8 PC STANFORD COVINGTON      27.54
ROGERS, ALISON         8 PC PACA PANTHERS           27.68
LEVENS, TARA           8 PC STANFORD COVINGTON      27.74
MONCHEK, MAIA          7 PC OTTER SWIM CLUB         27.81
SANDLIN, COURTNEY      7 PC UNATTACHED PACIFIC      28.63
SCHWARTZ, ARIELLE      8 PC OTTER SWIM CLUB         28.88
REEVES, KATHERINE      8 PC STANFORD COVINGTON      29.33
SWEENY, ELIZABETH      8 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN VIEW      29.58
SCHILLING, ALEXANDRA   8 PC LADERA OAKS             30.89
SELINGER, LAUREN       6 PC STANFORD COVINGTON      31.19
MAISEL, SABRINA        8 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN VIEW      31.37
LEVENS, TEVA           6 PC STANFORD COVINGTON      32.06
DERNEHL, LIZA          8 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU      32.88
HERMANSEN, WENDY       8 PC MID PENINSULA MARI      33.77

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 1001

                                             M I D  P E N I N S U L A  M A R I N E R S

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC190-98                         10/24/98  THRU  10/25/98          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   13                                   FEMALE   8&UN    25 BREAST                                   EVENT   13
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

LAW, JOSEPHINE         8 PC OTTER SWIM CLUB         34.42
PRESTON, KENDALL       7 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN VIEW      34.94
SELL, CAITLYN          8 PC PENINSULA COVENANT      35.19
BROOKS, DANIELLE       7 PC PENINSULA COVENANT      35.55
FOUNTANO, NIJA         8 PC SUNNYVALE SWIM TEA     DQUED
FRIED, JENNIFER        8 PC LADERA OAKS            DQUED
LAW, SAMANTHA          7 PC OTTER SWIM CLUB        DQUED
SCHILLING, LAUREN      6 PC LADERA OAKS            DQUED

=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT    7                                   FEMALE   8&UN    25 FLY                                      EVENT    7
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

HYDE, HAYES            8 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN VIEW      17.48
SELINGER, REBECCA      8 PC STANFORD COVINGTON      17.84
CHEN, EMILY            8 PC OTTER SWIM CLUB         18.63
FOUNTANO, NIJA         8 PC SUNNYVALE SWIM TEA      18.75
BARNES-WAYCHUS, CASEY  7 PC STANFORD COVINGTON      19.17
YEE, BRITTANY          8 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU      19.72
MANSFIELD, ROXANNE     8 PC MID PENINSULA MARI      20.19
CAMPBELL, CHRISTY      8 PC STANFORD COVINGTON      20.54
REEVES, KATHERINE      8 PC STANFORD COVINGTON      21.16
OKUDA, KAYCI           8 PC STANFORD COVINGTON      21.28
SELINGER, LAUREN       6 PC STANFORD COVINGTON      21.36
REYNOLDS, MICHELLE     8 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU      21.95
DELISLE, LAURENCE      7 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN VIEW      22.15
ROGERS, ALISON         8 PC PACA PANTHERS           22.18
GORMAN, KATHERINE      8 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN VIEW      22.24
WARNER, ANNE           8 PC STANFORD COVINGTON      22.30
TEERIKORPI, NIA        8 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU      22.37
SCHWARTZ, ARIELLE      8 PC OTTER SWIM CLUB         22.77
SILVER, ALLISON        8 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN VIEW      22.78
SUN, KATHLEEN          8 PC SUNNYVALE SWIM TEA      22.88
HUDSON, MIRANDA        8 PC PACIFICA SEA LIONS      22.95
GNIRKE, MARLIS         8 PC PENINSULA COVENANT      23.33
HERMANSEN, WENDY       8 PC MID PENINSULA MARI      23.54
PLUME, OLIVIA          8 PC MID PENINSULA MARI      23.56
LEVENS, TARA           8 PC STANFORD COVINGTON      24.29
CAMPBELL, JULIE        8 PC STANFORD COVINGTON      25.68
PROCEVIAT, LAINA       8 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN VIEW      25.70
THAM, SERENA           8 PC OTTER SWIM CLUB         26.25
MONCHEK, MAIA          7 PC OTTER SWIM CLUB         26.31
GELLERMAN, LISA        8 PC PENINSULA COVENANT      27.10
MAISEL, SABRINA        8 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN VIEW      27.61
LAW, JOSEPHINE         8 PC OTTER SWIM CLUB         28.10
PRESTON, KENDALL       7 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN VIEW      29.57
SCHILLING, LAUREN      6 PC LADERA OAKS             30.79
SWEENY, ELIZABETH      8 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN VIEW      31.71
SANDLIN, COURTNEY      7 PC UNATTACHED PACIFIC      32.30
LAW, SAMANTHA          7 PC OTTER SWIM CLUB         32.33
DERNEHL, LIZA          8 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU      32.81
BROOKS, DANIELLE       7 PC PENINSULA COVENANT      35.21
CHARLSON, DORIA        7 PC PACA PANTHERS          DQUED
DEL CARLO, DANIELLE    7 PC DALY CITY DOLPHINS    NO SHOW
KNOX, KATHERINE        8 PC ALPINE PORTOLA AQU     DQUED
SCHILLING, ALEXANDRA   8 PC LADERA OAKS            DQUED

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 1001

                                             M I D  P E N I N S U L A  M A R I N E R S

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC190-98                         10/24/98  THRU  10/25/98          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S


=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   49                                   FEMALE   8&UN    100 I.M.                                    EVENT   49
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

SELINGER, REBECCA      8 PC STANFORD COVINGTON    1:24.27
YEE, BRITTANY          8 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU    1:27.45
HYDE, HAYES            8 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN VIEW    1:28.84
BARNES-WAYCHUS, CASEY  7 PC STANFORD COVINGTON    1:35.80
STEPHENS, HANNAH       8 PC UNATTACHED PACIFIC    1:36.26
GORMAN, KATHERINE      8 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN VIEW    1:36.62
OKUDA, KAYCI           8 PC STANFORD COVINGTON    1:37.60
DELISLE, LAURENCE      7 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN VIEW    1:37.78
SUN, KATHLEEN          8 PC SUNNYVALE SWIM TEA    1:37.87
MANSFIELD, ROXANNE     8 PC MID PENINSULA MARI    1:40.64
TEERIKORPI, NIA        8 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU    1:40.67
KNOX, KATHERINE        8 PC ALPINE PORTOLA AQU    1:41.72
SILVER, ALLISON        8 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN VIEW    1:43.14
PLUME, OLIVIA          8 PC MID PENINSULA MARI    1:43.45
CHEN, EMILY            8 PC OTTER SWIM CLUB       1:43.61
REYNOLDS, MICHELLE     8 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU    1:44.23
ROGERS, ALISON         8 PC PACA PANTHERS         1:45.06
HUDSON, MIRANDA        8 PC PACIFICA SEA LIONS    1:46.58
JENSEN, LIV            8 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU    1:46.82
LEE, MORGAN            7 PC SUNNYVALE SWIM TEA    1:46.99
LEVENS, TARA           8 PC STANFORD COVINGTON    1:47.06
HAMMEL, HEATHER        7 PC PACA PANTHERS         1:49.62
CAMPBELL, JULIE        8 PC STANFORD COVINGTON    1:50.88
GERMANO, KRISTINA      8 PC PACIFICA SEA LIONS    1:51.21
GNIRKE, MARLIS         8 PC PENINSULA COVENANT    1:51.64
PROCEVIAT, LAINA       8 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN VIEW    1:51.73
MARTINEZ, LAURA        7 PC SOLO SWIM CLUB        1:56.97
GELLERMAN, LISA        8 PC PENINSULA COVENANT    1:57.96
MONCHEK, MAIA          7 PC OTTER SWIM CLUB       2:01.50
BREEN, CAITLIN         7 PC SAN MATEO AQUATIC     2:09.66
LAW, JOSEPHINE         8 PC OTTER SWIM CLUB       2:17.18
LAW, SAMANTHA          7 PC OTTER SWIM CLUB       2:21.30
CAMPBELL, CHRISTY      8 PC STANFORD COVINGTON     DQUED
FRIED, JENNIFER        8 PC LADERA OAKS            DQUED
SCHWARTZ, ARIELLE      8 PC OTTER SWIM CLUB        DQUED

=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   67                                   FEMALE   8&UN    100 M. R.                                   EVENT   67
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

LAMV,  A  8-UN         8 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN VIEW    1:18.68
SCRA,  A  8-UN         8 PC STANFORD COVINGTON    1:18.71
PASC,  A  8-UN         8 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU    1:22.42
OSC,  A  8-UN          8 PC OTTER SWIM CLUB       1:30.96
MPM,  A  8-UN          8 PC MID PENINSULA MARI    1:38.31
SUNN,  A  8-UN         8 PC SUNNYVALE SWIM TEA    1:49.71

=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   19                                   FEMALE   8&UN    100 F. R.                                   EVENT   19
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

SCRA,  A  8-UN         8 PC STANFORD COVINGTON    1:06.63
LAMV,  A  8-UN         8 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN VIEW    1:06.88
PASC,  A  8-UN         8 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU    1:14.86
OSC,  A  8-UN          8 PC OTTER SWIM CLUB       1:15.96

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 1001

                                             M I D  P E N I N S U L A  M A R I N E R S

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC190-98                         10/24/98  THRU  10/25/98          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   19                                   FEMALE   8&UN    100 F. R.                                   EVENT   19
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

LAMV,  B  8-UN         8 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN VIEW    1:26.78
SCRA,  B  8-UN         8 PC STANFORD COVINGTON     DQUED

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 1001

                                             M I D  P E N I N S U L A  M A R I N E R S

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC190-98                         10/24/98  THRU  10/25/98          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S


=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   63                                   FEMALE   10&UN   50 FREE                                     EVENT   63
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

HILDEBRANDT, DANIELLE 10 PC SOLO SWIM CLUB          28.82
LEUNG, JANICE         10 PC OTTER SWIM CLUB         29.75
TANSUWAN, MELANIE     10 PC STANFORD COVINGTON      30.64
YIM, TIFFANY          10 PC OTTER SWIM CLUB         31.47
KUCERA, HEIDI         10 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN VIEW      31.84
HENDRICKSON, KATE     10 PC STANFORD COVINGTON      31.86
SITTS, KAITLYN         9 PC STANFORD COVINGTON      31.92
OKUDA, KELSI          10 PC STANFORD COVINGTON      31.98
CAMPBELL, MACKENZIE    9 PC MID PENINSULA MARI      32.48
CHAMPION, PHOEBE      10 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU      32.98
EATON, DIANA          10 PC STANFORD COVINGTON      33.09
HARMAN, DREW          10 PC MID PENINSULA MARI      33.40
FULLER, KELSEY        10 PC SAN MATEO AQUATIC       33.41
BACON, RUTH           10 PC LADERA OAKS             33.48
SEELOS, BECKY         10 PC STANFORD COVINGTON      33.78
WILCOX, TANYA          9 PC ALPINE PORTOLA AQU      34.05
THOMPSON, MARGARET    10 PC STANFORD COVINGTON      34.26
IRWIN, CAITLIN        10 PC STANFORD COVINGTON      34.28
CARTER, LAUREN        10 PC SUNNYVALE SWIM TEA      34.75
HUGHES, ANN            9 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN VIEW      35.23
FONG, COURTNEY         9 PC MID PENINSULA MARI      35.42
BURMEISTER, MEGAN      9 PC LADERA OAKS             35.43
TEERIKORPI, ONA        9 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU      35.43
STEELE, JORDAN        10 PC PACIFICA SEA LIONS      35.47
BEYER, CAITLIN         9 PC STANFORD COVINGTON      35.49
LUND, MELISSA         10 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN VIEW      35.59
COLE, CATHERINE       10 PC LADERA OAKS             35.62
LEE, ELIZABETH        10 PC SUNNYVALE SWIM TEA      35.73
SUTHERLAND, KATIE      9 PC LADERA OAKS             36.08
SMITH, HAILEY          9 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN VIEW      36.22
ZIMMERMAN, MEG        10 PC MID PENINSULA MARI      36.61
BROOKS, STEPHANIE      9 PC PENINSULA COVENANT      36.96
STEPHENS, KIMI         9 PC UNATTACHED PACIFIC      37.07
HURST, ALLISON        10 PC OTTER SWIM CLUB         37.17
BEAUDREAU, MICHELLE    9 PC PENINSULA COVENANT      37.25
BREEDLOVE, CATHERINE  10 PC OTTER SWIM CLUB         37.48
KRIEWALL, ALICIA       9 PC LADERA OAKS             37.66
CANONICA, KANDIS       9 PC MID PENINSULA MARI      37.67
OKADA, MAYA            9 PC OTTER SWIM CLUB         37.85
BAUGH, ARIEL           9 PC STANFORD COVINGTON      37.94
CUERTEN-WEBER, JOY     9 PC LADERA OAKS             38.19
BERTHET, MINAKO        9 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN VIEW      38.79
SWARTZ, LAUREN        10 PC LADERA OAKS             38.92
GARCIA, CYNTHIA        9 PC OTTER SWIM CLUB         39.18
NOLET, SARAH           9 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN VIEW      39.54
YANG, TINA             9 PC OTTER SWIM CLUB         39.64
HERHOLD, ABBY          9 PC UNATTACHED PACIFIC      39.93
PILLSBURY, DIANA       9 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN VIEW      40.53
PERGAMENTNIK, ILANA   10 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN VIEW      41.07
ANG, LEANNE            9 PC MID PENINSULA MARI      42.38
MEADOWS, MEGAN        10 PC SUNNYVALE SWIM TEA      42.41
SIRKIN, DANIELA        9 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU      42.78
FITZPATRICK, KELLY    10 PC UNATTACHED PACIFIC      42.82
HART, ALLISON          9 PC OTTER SWIM CLUB         42.84
CUMMINS, RENATA        9 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU      42.88
FAIR, KELSEY          10 PC OTTER SWIM CLUB         43.25
PARK, KATIE            9 PC UNATTACHED PACIFIC      43.48
CECCHINI, MILAN        9 PC MID PENINSULA MARI      43.75
ROMERO, JAMIELYN      10 PC DALY CITY DOLPHINS      44.11

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 1001

                                             M I D  P E N I N S U L A  M A R I N E R S

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC190-98                         10/24/98  THRU  10/25/98          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   63                                   FEMALE   10&UN   50 FREE                                     EVENT   63
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

STEFFEN, AMANDA        9 PC OTTER SWIM CLUB         44.63
ALVARADO-CURRY, LAURE 10 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN VIEW      45.16
GERICK, MICHELLE      10 PC DALY CITY DOLPHINS      45.30
WARREN, ERIKA          9 PC OTTER SWIM CLUB         47.28
SELL, NAOMI           10 PC PENINSULA COVENANT      49.18
LIU-WONG, JESSICA      9 PC SAN MATEO AQUATIC       50.31
PIZZI, VICTORIA        9 PC OTTER SWIM CLUB         52.55
BOGUE, MALIN           9 PC UNATTACHED PACIFIC    1:00.30

=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT    3                                   FEMALE   10&UN   100 FREE                                    EVENT    3
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

HILDEBRANDT, DANIELLE 10 PC SOLO SWIM CLUB        1:03.35
TANSUWAN, MELANIE     10 PC STANFORD COVINGTON    1:06.27
LEUNG, JANICE         10 PC OTTER SWIM CLUB       1:06.51
YIM, TIFFANY          10 PC OTTER SWIM CLUB       1:11.04
KUCERA, HEIDI         10 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN VIEW    1:11.14
HENDRICKSON, KATE     10 PC STANFORD COVINGTON    1:12.50
SITTS, KAITLYN         9 PC STANFORD COVINGTON    1:12.51
EATON, DIANA          10 PC STANFORD COVINGTON    1:14.96
BACON, RUTH           10 PC LADERA OAKS           1:16.20
CHAMPION, PHOEBE      10 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU    1:16.25
CARTER, LAUREN        10 PC SUNNYVALE SWIM TEA    1:16.67
TEERIKORPI, ONA        9 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU    1:16.91
IRWIN, CAITLIN        10 PC STANFORD COVINGTON    1:17.04
THOMPSON, MARGARET    10 PC STANFORD COVINGTON    1:17.16
KOCH, REBECCA          9 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN VIEW    1:18.39
COLE, CATHERINE       10 PC LADERA OAKS           1:18.73
LUND, MELISSA         10 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN VIEW    1:19.65
HURST, ALLISON        10 PC OTTER SWIM CLUB       1:19.79
HUGHES, ANN            9 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN VIEW    1:19.93
BURMEISTER, MEGAN      9 PC LADERA OAKS           1:20.23
HARMAN, DREW          10 PC MID PENINSULA MARI    1:20.46
STEELE, JORDAN        10 PC PACIFICA SEA LIONS    1:20.88
SUTHERLAND, KATIE      9 PC LADERA OAKS           1:21.76
CUERTEN-WEBER, JOY     9 PC LADERA OAKS           1:22.08
FONG, COURTNEY         9 PC MID PENINSULA MARI    1:22.15
BEYER, CAITLIN         9 PC STANFORD COVINGTON    1:22.49
BREEDLOVE, CATHERINE  10 PC OTTER SWIM CLUB       1:23.51
CHANG, KELLY           9 PC SOLO SWIM CLUB        1:23.77
SINK, AMANDA          10 PC MID PENINSULA MARI    1:23.80
CANONICA, KANDIS       9 PC MID PENINSULA MARI    1:23.95
BROOKS, STEPHANIE      9 PC PENINSULA COVENANT    1:24.40
KRIEWALL, ALICIA       9 PC LADERA OAKS           1:24.56
ZIMMERMAN, MEG        10 PC MID PENINSULA MARI    1:24.56
PILLSBURY, DIANA       9 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN VIEW    1:28.15
SWARTZ, LAUREN        10 PC LADERA OAKS           1:29.38
BAUGH, ARIEL           9 PC STANFORD COVINGTON    1:30.20
GARCIA, CYNTHIA        9 PC OTTER SWIM CLUB       1:32.47
PARK, KATIE            9 PC UNATTACHED PACIFIC    1:32.75
SIRKIN, DANIELA        9 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU    1:35.77
DYKEMA, MEGAN          9 PC SUNNYVALE SWIM TEA    1:35.93
HART, ALLISON          9 PC OTTER SWIM CLUB       1:37.47
STEFFEN, AMANDA        9 PC OTTER SWIM CLUB       1:37.79
OKADA, MAYA            9 PC OTTER SWIM CLUB       1:37.90
ANG, LEANNE            9 PC MID PENINSULA MARI    1:37.91
MCHUGH, STEPHANIE      9 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN VIEW    1:39.92
FITZPATRICK, KELLY    10 PC UNATTACHED PACIFIC    1:45.21
SELL, NAOMI           10 PC PENINSULA COVENANT    1:52.54

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 1001

                                             M I D  P E N I N S U L A  M A R I N E R S

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC190-98                         10/24/98  THRU  10/25/98          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT    3                                   FEMALE   10&UN   100 FREE                                    EVENT    3
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

WARREN, ERIKA          9 PC OTTER SWIM CLUB       1:54.29
FEIER, NATASHA        10 PC UNATTACHED PACIFIC    2:28.43
CAMBURN, MICHELLE      9 PC SUNNYVALE SWIM TEA    NO SHOW
FULLER, KELSEY        10 PC SAN MATEO AQUATIC      DQUED

=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   57                                   FEMALE   10&UN   50 BACK                                     EVENT   57
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

LEUNG, JANICE         10 PC OTTER SWIM CLUB         32.92
TANSUWAN, MELANIE     10 PC STANFORD COVINGTON      35.56
HILDEBRANDT, DANIELLE 10 PC SOLO SWIM CLUB          35.63
YIM, TIFFANY          10 PC OTTER SWIM CLUB         35.71
SEELOS, BECKY         10 PC STANFORD COVINGTON      36.84
HENDRICKSON, KATE     10 PC STANFORD COVINGTON      37.68
OKUDA, KELSI          10 PC STANFORD COVINGTON      38.17
FULLER, KELSEY        10 PC SAN MATEO AQUATIC       38.28
CHAMPION, PHOEBE      10 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU      38.66
TEERIKORPI, ONA        9 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU      39.07
SITTS, KAITLYN         9 PC STANFORD COVINGTON      39.30
HURST, ALLISON        10 PC OTTER SWIM CLUB         39.81
CARTER, LAUREN        10 PC SUNNYVALE SWIM TEA      39.94
CUERTEN-WEBER, JOY     9 PC LADERA OAKS             40.00
CAMPBELL, MACKENZIE    9 PC MID PENINSULA MARI      40.30
EATON, DIANA          10 PC STANFORD COVINGTON      40.34
COLE, CATHERINE       10 PC LADERA OAKS             40.47
WILCOX, TANYA          9 PC ALPINE PORTOLA AQU      41.26
IRWIN, CAITLIN        10 PC STANFORD COVINGTON      41.28
KUCERA, HEIDI         10 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN VIEW      41.67
SMITH, HAILEY          9 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN VIEW      42.38
OKADA, MAYA            9 PC OTTER SWIM CLUB         42.44
SWARTZ, LAUREN        10 PC LADERA OAKS             42.44
LUND, MELISSA         10 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN VIEW      42.84
KRIEWALL, ALICIA       9 PC LADERA OAKS             43.03
STEELE, JORDAN        10 PC PACIFICA SEA LIONS      43.14
HUGHES, ANN            9 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN VIEW      43.33
STEPHENS, KIMI         9 PC UNATTACHED PACIFIC      43.38
YANG, TINA             9 PC OTTER SWIM CLUB         43.61
SUTHERLAND, KATIE      9 PC LADERA OAKS             43.87
CANONICA, KANDIS       9 PC MID PENINSULA MARI      43.94
BURMEISTER, MEGAN      9 PC LADERA OAKS             44.10
GARCIA, CYNTHIA        9 PC OTTER SWIM CLUB         44.52
BACON, RUTH           10 PC LADERA OAKS             44.66
BROOKS, STEPHANIE      9 PC PENINSULA COVENANT      44.74
KOCH, REBECCA          9 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN VIEW      45.10
HART, ALLISON          9 PC OTTER SWIM CLUB         45.60
BERTHET, MINAKO        9 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN VIEW      45.74
ZIMMERMAN, MEG        10 PC MID PENINSULA MARI      45.74
ROMERO, JAMIELYN      10 PC DALY CITY DOLPHINS      45.92
HERHOLD, ABBY          9 PC UNATTACHED PACIFIC      46.00
FONG, COURTNEY         9 PC MID PENINSULA MARI      47.13
PERGAMENTNIK, ILANA   10 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN VIEW      47.18
THOMPSON, MARGARET    10 PC STANFORD COVINGTON      48.82
CAMBURN, MICHELLE      9 PC SUNNYVALE SWIM TEA      48.93
FAIR, KELSEY          10 PC OTTER SWIM CLUB         48.96
FITZPATRICK, KELLY    10 PC UNATTACHED PACIFIC      50.75
STEFFEN, AMANDA        9 PC OTTER SWIM CLUB         51.03
GERICK, MICHELLE      10 PC DALY CITY DOLPHINS      51.69
MEADOWS, MEGAN        10 PC SUNNYVALE SWIM TEA      51.73
PARK, KATIE            9 PC UNATTACHED PACIFIC      52.59

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 1001

                                             M I D  P E N I N S U L A  M A R I N E R S

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC190-98                         10/24/98  THRU  10/25/98          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   57                                   FEMALE   10&UN   50 BACK                                     EVENT   57
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

PILLSBURY, DIANA       9 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN VIEW      52.65
BEAUDREAU, MICHELLE    9 PC PENINSULA COVENANT      53.85
ANG, LEANNE            9 PC MID PENINSULA MARI      54.90
ALVARADO-CURRY, LAURE 10 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN VIEW      55.73
WARREN, ERIKA          9 PC OTTER SWIM CLUB         59.84
PIZZI, VICTORIA        9 PC OTTER SWIM CLUB       1:03.09
ASENCIO, ALEXANDRA     9 PC MID PENINSULA MARI    NO SHOW
BEYER, CAITLIN         9 PC STANFORD COVINGTON     DQUED
BOGUE, MALIN           9 PC UNATTACHED PACIFIC     DQUED
BREEDLOVE, CATHERINE  10 PC OTTER SWIM CLUB        DQUED
CUMMINS, RENATA        9 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU     DQUED
HARMAN, DREW          10 PC MID PENINSULA MARI     DQUED
JENSEN, LIV            8 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU    NO SHOW
LEE, ELIZABETH        10 PC SUNNYVALE SWIM TEA     DQUED
SIRKIN, DANIELA        9 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU     DQUED

=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   15                                   FEMALE   10&UN   50 BREAST                                   EVENT   15
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

TANSUWAN, MELANIE     10 PC STANFORD COVINGTON      36.66
HILDEBRANDT, DANIELLE 10 PC SOLO SWIM CLUB          37.74
YIM, TIFFANY          10 PC OTTER SWIM CLUB         39.58
CHAMPION, PHOEBE      10 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU      41.52
LEUNG, JANICE         10 PC OTTER SWIM CLUB         42.67
FULLER, KELSEY        10 PC SAN MATEO AQUATIC       43.60
TEERIKORPI, ONA        9 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU      44.25
EATON, DIANA          10 PC STANFORD COVINGTON      44.35
KUCERA, HEIDI         10 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN VIEW      44.35
THOMPSON, MARGARET    10 PC STANFORD COVINGTON      44.48
HURST, ALLISON        10 PC OTTER SWIM CLUB         44.95
HENDRICKSON, KATE     10 PC STANFORD COVINGTON      45.28
SUTHERLAND, KATIE      9 PC LADERA OAKS             45.34
FONG, COURTNEY         9 PC MID PENINSULA MARI      45.44
KOTZEVA, MONICA        9 PC SAN MATEO AQUATIC       45.72
IRWIN, CAITLIN        10 PC STANFORD COVINGTON      45.85
ALEXANDER, TAMARA     10 PC MID PENINSULA MARI      46.42
BURMEISTER, MEGAN      9 PC LADERA OAKS             46.52
SITTS, KAITLYN         9 PC STANFORD COVINGTON      47.58
STEELE, JORDAN        10 PC PACIFICA SEA LIONS      47.63
COLE, CATHERINE       10 PC LADERA OAKS             48.45
BEYER, CAITLIN         9 PC STANFORD COVINGTON      48.59
LUND, MELISSA         10 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN VIEW      49.14
CARTER, LAUREN        10 PC SUNNYVALE SWIM TEA      49.49
KOCH, REBECCA          9 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN VIEW      49.70
HUGHES, ANN            9 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN VIEW      50.37
BACON, RUTH           10 PC LADERA OAKS             50.43
MEADOWS, MEGAN        10 PC SUNNYVALE SWIM TEA      50.51
SWARTZ, LAUREN        10 PC LADERA OAKS             50.73
SINK, AMANDA          10 PC MID PENINSULA MARI      51.21
ZIMMERMAN, MEG        10 PC MID PENINSULA MARI      51.68
CAMPBELL, MACKENZIE    9 PC MID PENINSULA MARI      51.93
BAUGH, ARIEL           9 PC STANFORD COVINGTON      52.13
ROMERO, JAMIELYN      10 PC DALY CITY DOLPHINS      53.00
SIRKIN, DANIELA        9 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU      53.58
HERHOLD, ABBY          9 PC UNATTACHED PACIFIC      53.68
ANG, LEANNE            9 PC MID PENINSULA MARI      54.30
GARCIA, CYNTHIA        9 PC OTTER SWIM CLUB         54.36
GERICK, MICHELLE      10 PC DALY CITY DOLPHINS      55.32
OKADA, MAYA            9 PC OTTER SWIM CLUB         55.48

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 1001

                                             M I D  P E N I N S U L A  M A R I N E R S

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC190-98                         10/24/98  THRU  10/25/98          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   15                                   FEMALE   10&UN   50 BREAST                                   EVENT   15
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

BROOKS, STEPHANIE      9 PC PENINSULA COVENANT      56.12
PARK, KATIE            9 PC UNATTACHED PACIFIC      56.25
PILLSBURY, DIANA       9 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN VIEW      56.30
CHIU, KATHERINE       10 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU      56.46
CUERTEN-WEBER, JOY     9 PC LADERA OAKS             57.73
KRIEWALL, ALICIA       9 PC LADERA OAKS             57.91
HART, ALLISON          9 PC OTTER SWIM CLUB         59.17
STEFFEN, AMANDA        9 PC OTTER SWIM CLUB         59.76
WARREN, ERIKA          9 PC OTTER SWIM CLUB         59.79
FAIR, KELSEY          10 PC OTTER SWIM CLUB       1:00.09
FEIER, NATASHA        10 PC UNATTACHED PACIFIC    1:00.55
BREEDLOVE, CATHERINE  10 PC OTTER SWIM CLUB       1:00.64
CHANG, KELLY           9 PC SOLO SWIM CLUB        1:05.90
FITZPATRICK, KELLY    10 PC UNATTACHED PACIFIC    1:05.93
ASENCIO, ALEXANDRA     9 PC MID PENINSULA MARI    1:20.66
DYKEMA, MEGAN          9 PC SUNNYVALE SWIM TEA    1:28.73
PIZZI, VICTORIA        9 PC OTTER SWIM CLUB       1:54.71
CANONICA, KANDIS       9 PC MID PENINSULA MARI     DQUED
HARMAN, DREW          10 PC MID PENINSULA MARI     DQUED
MCHUGH, STEPHANIE      9 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN VIEW     DQUED
SELL, NAOMI           10 PC PENINSULA COVENANT     DQUED

=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT    9                                   FEMALE   10&UN   50 FLY                                      EVENT    9
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

HILDEBRANDT, DANIELLE 10 PC SOLO SWIM CLUB          32.74
TANSUWAN, MELANIE     10 PC STANFORD COVINGTON      33.34
CAMPBELL, MACKENZIE    9 PC MID PENINSULA MARI      35.77
LEUNG, JANICE         10 PC OTTER SWIM CLUB         36.09
HENDRICKSON, KATE     10 PC STANFORD COVINGTON      36.60
FULLER, KELSEY        10 PC SAN MATEO AQUATIC       36.85
CARTER, LAUREN        10 PC SUNNYVALE SWIM TEA      37.64
YIM, TIFFANY          10 PC OTTER SWIM CLUB         38.04
EATON, DIANA          10 PC STANFORD COVINGTON      38.69
KOCH, REBECCA          9 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN VIEW      39.76
TEERIKORPI, ONA        9 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU      40.09
KOTZEVA, MONICA        9 PC SAN MATEO AQUATIC       41.31
IRWIN, CAITLIN        10 PC STANFORD COVINGTON      41.36
KUCERA, HEIDI         10 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN VIEW      41.46
CUERTEN-WEBER, JOY     9 PC LADERA OAKS             41.77
BEYER, CAITLIN         9 PC STANFORD COVINGTON      42.07
CHAMPION, PHOEBE      10 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU      42.19
SUTHERLAND, KATIE      9 PC LADERA OAKS             42.67
FONG, COURTNEY         9 PC MID PENINSULA MARI      42.71
SINK, AMANDA          10 PC MID PENINSULA MARI      42.73
HURST, ALLISON        10 PC OTTER SWIM CLUB         42.75
HARMAN, DREW          10 PC MID PENINSULA MARI      42.89
THOMPSON, MARGARET    10 PC STANFORD COVINGTON      42.89
COLE, CATHERINE       10 PC LADERA OAKS             43.26
BACON, RUTH           10 PC LADERA OAKS             43.73
BURMEISTER, MEGAN      9 PC LADERA OAKS             44.08
LUND, MELISSA         10 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN VIEW      44.45
HUGHES, ANN            9 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN VIEW      44.52
STEELE, JORDAN        10 PC PACIFICA SEA LIONS      44.87
SITTS, KAITLYN         9 PC STANFORD COVINGTON      44.97
CHANG, KELLY           9 PC SOLO SWIM CLUB          45.75
ZIMMERMAN, MEG        10 PC MID PENINSULA MARI      45.77
BROOKS, STEPHANIE      9 PC PENINSULA COVENANT      45.94
KRIEWALL, ALICIA       9 PC LADERA OAKS             46.39

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 1001

                                             M I D  P E N I N S U L A  M A R I N E R S

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC190-98                         10/24/98  THRU  10/25/98          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT    9                                   FEMALE   10&UN   50 FLY                                      EVENT    9
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

CHIU, KATHERINE       10 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU      47.31
HART, ALLISON          9 PC OTTER SWIM CLUB         47.94
CANONICA, KANDIS       9 PC MID PENINSULA MARI      48.16
PILLSBURY, DIANA       9 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN VIEW      48.78
SWARTZ, LAUREN        10 PC LADERA OAKS             48.91
PARK, KATIE            9 PC UNATTACHED PACIFIC      49.78
OKADA, MAYA            9 PC OTTER SWIM CLUB         49.80
HERHOLD, ABBY          9 PC UNATTACHED PACIFIC      50.39
MCHUGH, STEPHANIE      9 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN VIEW      51.74
SIRKIN, DANIELA        9 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU      51.81
ROMERO, JAMIELYN      10 PC DALY CITY DOLPHINS      52.34
FAIR, KELSEY          10 PC OTTER SWIM CLUB         52.62
DYKEMA, MEGAN          9 PC SUNNYVALE SWIM TEA      53.74
FITZPATRICK, KELLY    10 PC UNATTACHED PACIFIC      54.49
ANG, LEANNE            9 PC MID PENINSULA MARI      55.21
STEFFEN, AMANDA        9 PC OTTER SWIM CLUB         55.88
BREEDLOVE, CATHERINE  10 PC OTTER SWIM CLUB         56.36
GERICK, MICHELLE      10 PC DALY CITY DOLPHINS      58.96
ASENCIO, ALEXANDRA     9 PC MID PENINSULA MARI     DQUED
GARCIA, CYNTHIA        9 PC OTTER SWIM CLUB        DQUED
PIZZI, VICTORIA        9 PC OTTER SWIM CLUB        DQUED
WARREN, ERIKA          9 PC OTTER SWIM CLUB        DQUED

=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   51                                   FEMALE   10&UN   100 I.M.                                    EVENT   51
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

HILDEBRANDT, DANIELLE 10 PC SOLO SWIM CLUB        1:10.72
TANSUWAN, MELANIE     10 PC STANFORD COVINGTON    1:11.82
LEUNG, JANICE         10 PC OTTER SWIM CLUB       1:16.46
YIM, TIFFANY          10 PC OTTER SWIM CLUB       1:18.92
OKUDA, KELSI          10 PC STANFORD COVINGTON    1:19.56
KUCERA, HEIDI         10 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN VIEW    1:19.75
FULLER, KELSEY        10 PC SAN MATEO AQUATIC     1:21.20
SEELOS, BECKY         10 PC STANFORD COVINGTON    1:22.54
EATON, DIANA          10 PC STANFORD COVINGTON    1:22.69
HENDRICKSON, KATE     10 PC STANFORD COVINGTON    1:22.87
CHAMPION, PHOEBE      10 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU    1:24.18
SITTS, KAITLYN         9 PC STANFORD COVINGTON    1:24.46
SUTHERLAND, KATIE      9 PC LADERA OAKS           1:25.44
CARTER, LAUREN        10 PC SUNNYVALE SWIM TEA    1:26.90
COLE, CATHERINE       10 PC LADERA OAKS           1:26.90
KOCH, REBECCA          9 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN VIEW    1:27.80
TEERIKORPI, ONA        9 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU    1:28.54
HUGHES, ANN            9 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN VIEW    1:28.74
LUND, MELISSA         10 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN VIEW    1:28.74
BACON, RUTH           10 PC LADERA OAKS           1:29.31
IRWIN, CAITLIN        10 PC STANFORD COVINGTON    1:29.74
FONG, COURTNEY         9 PC MID PENINSULA MARI    1:30.28
ZIMMERMAN, MEG        10 PC MID PENINSULA MARI    1:30.78
BURMEISTER, MEGAN      9 PC LADERA OAKS           1:31.27
THOMPSON, MARGARET    10 PC STANFORD COVINGTON    1:31.32
HURST, ALLISON        10 PC OTTER SWIM CLUB       1:31.53
STEELE, JORDAN        10 PC PACIFICA SEA LIONS    1:31.72
CANONICA, KANDIS       9 PC MID PENINSULA MARI    1:31.75
BEYER, CAITLIN         9 PC STANFORD COVINGTON    1:32.91
CUERTEN-WEBER, JOY     9 PC LADERA OAKS           1:34.16
LEE, ELIZABETH        10 PC SUNNYVALE SWIM TEA    1:34.45
SWARTZ, LAUREN        10 PC LADERA OAKS           1:36.14
BERTHET, MINAKO        9 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN VIEW    1:36.22

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 1001

                                             M I D  P E N I N S U L A  M A R I N E R S

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC190-98                         10/24/98  THRU  10/25/98          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   51                                   FEMALE   10&UN   100 I.M.                                    EVENT   51
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

SMITH, HAILEY          9 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN VIEW    1:37.39
YANG, TINA             9 PC OTTER SWIM CLUB       1:38.34
BROOKS, STEPHANIE      9 PC PENINSULA COVENANT    1:38.70
KRIEWALL, ALICIA       9 PC LADERA OAKS           1:39.77
PILLSBURY, DIANA       9 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN VIEW    1:40.83
CAMBURN, MICHELLE      9 PC SUNNYVALE SWIM TEA    1:41.05
SIRKIN, DANIELA        9 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU    1:41.77
PARK, KATIE            9 PC UNATTACHED PACIFIC    1:43.35
OKADA, MAYA            9 PC OTTER SWIM CLUB       1:43.77
NOLET, SARAH           9 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN VIEW    1:43.79
PERGAMENTNIK, ILANA   10 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN VIEW    1:44.26
BREEDLOVE, CATHERINE  10 PC OTTER SWIM CLUB       1:46.63
ROMERO, JAMIELYN      10 PC DALY CITY DOLPHINS    1:47.19
ANG, LEANNE            9 PC MID PENINSULA MARI    1:47.37
GERICK, MICHELLE      10 PC DALY CITY DOLPHINS    1:49.44
BEAUDREAU, MICHELLE    9 PC PENINSULA COVENANT    1:49.89
STEFFEN, AMANDA        9 PC OTTER SWIM CLUB       1:50.06
HART, ALLISON          9 PC OTTER SWIM CLUB       1:54.64
FAIR, KELSEY          10 PC OTTER SWIM CLUB       1:56.66
WARREN, ERIKA          9 PC OTTER SWIM CLUB       1:59.80
ALVARADO-CURRY, LAURE 10 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN VIEW     DQUED
CUMMINS, RENATA        9 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU     DQUED
GARCIA, CYNTHIA        9 PC OTTER SWIM CLUB        DQUED
MEADOWS, MEGAN        10 PC SUNNYVALE SWIM TEA     DQUED
SELL, NAOMI           10 PC PENINSULA COVENANT     DQUED
STEPHENS, KIMI         9 PC UNATTACHED PACIFIC     DQUED

=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   69                                   FEMALE   10&UN   200 M. R.                                   EVENT   69
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

SCRA,  A  10-UN       10 PC STANFORD COVINGTON    2:23.64
MPM,  A  10-UN        10 PC MID PENINSULA MARI    2:40.87
LO,  A  10-UN         10 PC LADERA OAKS           2:40.88
SCRA,  B  10-UN       10 PC STANFORD COVINGTON    2:41.43
LAMV,  A  10-UN       10 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN VIEW    2:45.24
SUNN,  A  10-UN       10 PC SUNNYVALE SWIM TEA    2:53.86
LAMV,  B  10-UN       10 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN VIEW    3:01.04
OSC,  B  10-UN        10 PC OTTER SWIM CLUB       3:08.25
MPM,  B  10-UN        10 PC MID PENINSULA MARI     DQUED
OSC,  A  10-UN        10 PC OTTER SWIM CLUB        DQUED
PASC,  A  10-UN       10 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU     DQUED

=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   21                                   FEMALE   10&UN   200 F. R.                                   EVENT   21
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

SCRA,  M  10-UN       10 PC STANFORD COVINGTON    2:09.79
OSC,  A  10-UN        10 PC OTTER SWIM CLUB       2:13.93
LAMV,  A  10-UN       10 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN VIEW    2:18.27
LO,  A  10-UN         10 PC LADERA OAKS           2:20.83
SCRA,  N  10-UN       10 PC STANFORD COVINGTON    2:31.38
SUNN,  A  10-UN       10 PC SUNNYVALE SWIM TEA    2:35.38
PASC,  A  10-UN       10 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU    2:39.33
OSC,  B  10-UN        10 PC OTTER SWIM CLUB       2:55.97
MPM,  B  10-UN        10 PC MID PENINSULA MARI    3:01.56
LO,  B  10-UN         10 PC LADERA OAKS           3:01.66
MPM,  A  10-UN        10 PC MID PENINSULA MARI     DQUED

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 1001

                                             M I D  P E N I N S U L A  M A R I N E R S

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC190-98                         10/24/98  THRU  10/25/98          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S


=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   85                                   FEMALE   11-12   50 FREE*                                    EVENT   85
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

BISHOP, BROOKE        12 PC STANFORD COVINGTON      27.48
SITTS, KELLY          12 PC STANFORD COVINGTON      27.98
YANG, KATHERINE       12 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU      28.67
BEYER, COURTNEY       12 PC STANFORD COVINGTON      28.75
RISSI, LAURA          11 PC SOLO SWIM CLUB          28.81
ANG, GENEVIEVE        12 PC MID PENINSULA MARI      28.95
CHU, JESSICA          12 PC MID PENINSULA MARI      29.03
TEST, ELISSA          12 PC LADERA OAKS             29.06
SEELOS, LIZZY         11 PC STANFORD COVINGTON      29.25
MCCORMICK, SHAWNA     12 PC ALPINE PORTOLA AQU      29.30
DECESARE, DIANA       11 PC UNATTACHED PACIFIC      29.47
PARROT, ANAIS         11 PC SOLO SWIM CLUB          29.52
OTTER, ELIZABETH      12 PC SAN MATEO AQUATIC       29.63
MCPHERSON, AMANDA     12 PC STANFORD COVINGTON      29.81
WONG, KATHERINE       12 PC MID PENINSULA MARI      29.84
SERBIN, MALLORY       12 PC PACA PANTHERS           29.97
DELANGE, PAULINE      12 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN VIEW      30.39
CHOY, KAREN           12 PC SOUTH SAN FRANCISC      30.45
AKERS, PASCALE        12 PC SOUTH SAN FRANCISC      30.50
MAA, MICHELLE         11 PC SOUTH SAN FRANCISC      30.56
BIRKNER, SAMANTHA     12 PC ALPINE PORTOLA AQU      30.67
WEXLER, LINDSAY       12 PC MID PENINSULA MARI      30.70
OAS, LAUREN           11 PC UNATTACHED PACIFIC      30.72
PROCEVIAT, ALIX       12 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN VIEW      30.85
VARTAIN, CAITLIN      11 PC STANFORD COVINGTON      30.94
HOWARD-ANDERSON, JESS 12 PC SUNNYVALE SWIM TEA      30.99
EATON, ELAINE         12 PC STANFORD COVINGTON      31.07
STETSON, MOLLY        12 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN VIEW      31.20
LIN, JACKIE           11 PC MID PENINSULA MARI      31.47
DUMOND, JENNIFER      12 PC OTTER SWIM CLUB         31.57
FITZPATRICK, KATIE    12 PC UNATTACHED PACIFIC      31.65
LAU, ERICA            12 PC LADERA OAKS             31.72
BROMLEY, EMILY        11 PC MID PENINSULA MARI      31.76
ELLENBERGER, FRANCES  12 PC SUNNYVALE SWIM TEA      31.76
MCNEELY, TIFFANY      12 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN VIEW      31.81
KUCERA, KIRSTEN       12 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN VIEW      32.00
HERHOLD, POLLY        11 PC UNATTACHED PACIFIC      32.01
ROGERS, RACHEL        11 PC PACA PANTHERS           32.06
PANG, ANDREA          11 PC STANFORD COVINGTON      32.12
HOLMAN, ANDREA        11 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN VIEW      32.13
CLARKE, KATIE         12 PC STANFORD COVINGTON      32.29
YEE, ASHLEY           11 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU      32.37
ROZAL, JANESSA        12 PC DALY CITY DOLPHINS      32.58
ERICKSON, ANNA        11 PC SOLO SWIM CLUB          32.60
MRSNY, JILLIAN        11 PC SOLO SWIM CLUB          32.63
AMOS, TOPE            11 PC UNATTACHED PACIFIC      32.83
HEINE, ALISSE         11 PC UNATTACHED PACIFIC      32.92
BARDEN, AUDREY        11 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN VIEW      33.06
FISHEL, MALIA         12 PC PACA PANTHERS           33.19
HART, SARAH           12 PC OTTER SWIM CLUB         33.77
VAUGHAN, COURTNEY     11 PC MID PENINSULA MARI      33.77
LEUNG, JANICE         12 PC DALY CITY DOLPHINS      33.90
GRANVOLD, SIOBHAN     12 PC SUNNYVALE SWIM TEA      34.47
HO, GLORIA            12 PC OTTER SWIM CLUB         34.76
JACKANICH, KIMBERLY   11 PC PACIFICA SEA LIONS      34.77
BUBLIKOVA, KSENIYA    11 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN VIEW      34.89
WONG, HUETTE          11 PC SOUTH SAN FRANCISC      35.00
BLAKEMORE, ALANNA     11 PC SUNNYVALE SWIM TEA      35.19
BRYANT, LAURA         12 PC UNATTACHED PACIFIC      35.42

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 1001

                                             M I D  P E N I N S U L A  M A R I N E R S

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC190-98                         10/24/98  THRU  10/25/98          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   85                                   FEMALE   11-12   50 FREE*                                    EVENT   85
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

BARTA, KRISTEN        11 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU      35.49
UEHARA, MINA          11 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN VIEW      35.68
CONTENTO, JAMIE       11 PC UNATTACHED PACIFIC      36.01
SHEEN, RHONDA         11 PC PACIFICA SEA LIONS      36.11
WESLOW, ALLISON       11 PC SOUTH SAN FRANCISC      36.18
CHRISMAN, NATALIE     11 PC UNATTACHED PACIFIC      36.49
HUERTA, AMANDA        12 PC SOUTH SAN FRANCISC      36.49
IMADA, HIROKO         11 PC SOUTH SAN FRANCISC      36.49
THOMPSON, DAMARIS     12 PC SOUTH SAN FRANCISC      36.81
CARNEGHI, KELLIE      12 PC ALPINE PORTOLA AQU      37.25
BERTHET, MARIKO       12 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN VIEW      37.44
HENSLEY, LINDY        11 PC UNATTACHED PACIFIC      38.19
GOODMAN, KATELYN      11 PC MID PENINSULA MARI      38.98
KALOTKIN, JESSICA     11 PC PACIFICA SEA LIONS      40.18
ANDERSEN, CATHERINE   11 PC MID PENINSULA MARI      41.27
PERDUE, CORINNA       11 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN VIEW      41.78
QUIERY, ELIZABETH     11 PC MID PENINSULA MARI      41.89
JENSEN, KELLY         11 PC STANFORD COVINGTON      42.54
BERTHET, EMIKO        11 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN VIEW      43.70
MCGILL, CRISTIN       11 PC MID PENINSULA MARI      45.03
GILMARTIN, KATIE      11 PC MID PENINSULA MARI      51.59
IMADA, YASUKO         12 PC SOUTH SAN FRANCISC    NO SHOW
NUTI, JESSICA         11 PC SOUTH SAN FRANCISC    NO SHOW
SCHWANKE, BRIANNA     11 PC LADERA OAKS           NO SHOW

=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   25                                   FEMALE   11-12   100 FREE*                                   EVENT   25
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

BISHOP, BROOKE        12 PC STANFORD COVINGTON    1:01.49
OTTER, ELIZABETH      12 PC SAN MATEO AQUATIC     1:01.72
SITTS, KELLY          12 PC STANFORD COVINGTON    1:01.90
SEELOS, LIZZY         11 PC STANFORD COVINGTON    1:03.12
MCCORMICK, SHAWNA     12 PC ALPINE PORTOLA AQU    1:03.42
BEYER, COURTNEY       12 PC STANFORD COVINGTON    1:03.44
CHU, JESSICA          12 PC MID PENINSULA MARI    1:03.50
RISSI, LAURA          11 PC SOLO SWIM CLUB        1:03.50
YANG, KATHERINE       12 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU    1:03.68
ANG, GENEVIEVE        12 PC MID PENINSULA MARI    1:03.70
AKERS, PASCALE        12 PC SOUTH SAN FRANCISC    1:03.86
WONG, KATHERINE       12 PC MID PENINSULA MARI    1:04.87
GINSBERG, JENNIFER    12 PC OTTER SWIM CLUB       1:05.20
SERBIN, MALLORY       12 PC PACA PANTHERS         1:05.28
WEXLER, LINDSAY       12 PC MID PENINSULA MARI    1:05.32
DECESARE, DIANA       11 PC UNATTACHED PACIFIC    1:05.42
BIRKNER, SAMANTHA     12 PC ALPINE PORTOLA AQU    1:05.62
EATON, ELAINE         12 PC STANFORD COVINGTON    1:05.80
PROCEVIAT, ALIX       12 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN VIEW    1:06.12
STETSON, MOLLY        12 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN VIEW    1:06.41
TEST, ELISSA          12 PC LADERA OAKS           1:06.72
DELANGE, PAULINE      12 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN VIEW    1:07.48
PARROT, ANAIS         11 PC SOLO SWIM CLUB        1:07.73
OAS, LAUREN           11 PC UNATTACHED PACIFIC    1:08.10
HOWARD-ANDERSON, JESS 12 PC SUNNYVALE SWIM TEA    1:08.28
MAA, MICHELLE         11 PC SOUTH SAN FRANCISC    1:08.28
PANG, ANDREA          11 PC STANFORD COVINGTON    1:08.39
MCPHERSON, AMANDA     12 PC STANFORD COVINGTON    1:08.77
MCNEELY, TIFFANY      12 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN VIEW    1:09.15
DUMOND, JENNIFER      12 PC OTTER SWIM CLUB       1:09.48
LIN, JACKIE           11 PC MID PENINSULA MARI    1:09.66

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 1001

                                             M I D  P E N I N S U L A  M A R I N E R S

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC190-98                         10/24/98  THRU  10/25/98          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   25                                   FEMALE   11-12   100 FREE*                                   EVENT   25
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

HOLMAN, ANDREA        11 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN VIEW    1:09.84
ERICKSON, ANNA        11 PC SOLO SWIM CLUB        1:09.85
ADLER, BRITTANY       12 PC STANFORD COVINGTON    1:09.95
LAU, ERICA            12 PC LADERA OAKS           1:10.22
YEE, ASHLEY           11 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU    1:10.80
ROGERS, RACHEL        11 PC PACA PANTHERS         1:10.82
ROZAL, JANESSA        12 PC DALY CITY DOLPHINS    1:10.85
MRSNY, JILLIAN        11 PC SOLO SWIM CLUB        1:10.99
FITZPATRICK, KATIE    12 PC UNATTACHED PACIFIC    1:11.18
HEINE, ALISSE         11 PC UNATTACHED PACIFIC    1:11.33
LEE, SERENA           12 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU    1:11.73
CODY, KATE            11 PC MID PENINSULA MARI    1:11.88
BARDEN, AUDREY        11 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN VIEW    1:12.41
BROMLEY, EMILY        11 PC MID PENINSULA MARI    1:12.51
WEBSTER, BRITTANY     11 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU    1:12.60
SHEEN, RHONDA         11 PC PACIFICA SEA LIONS    1:12.85
FISHEL, MALIA         12 PC PACA PANTHERS         1:13.00
MOSCARDON, MELISSA    12 PC SOUTH SAN FRANCISC    1:13.03
HUERTA, AMANDA        12 PC SOUTH SAN FRANCISC    1:13.10
WONG, HUETTE          11 PC SOUTH SAN FRANCISC    1:13.99
DYKEMA, LAUREN        12 PC SUNNYVALE SWIM TEA    1:14.51
BARTA, KRISTEN        11 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU    1:15.07
HART, SARAH           12 PC OTTER SWIM CLUB       1:15.71
GRANVOLD, SIOBHAN     12 PC SUNNYVALE SWIM TEA    1:16.36
VAUGHAN, COURTNEY     11 PC MID PENINSULA MARI    1:16.76
THOMPSON, DAMARIS     12 PC SOUTH SAN FRANCISC    1:16.78
BUBLIKOVA, KSENIYA    11 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN VIEW    1:17.26
JACKANICH, KIMBERLY   11 PC PACIFICA SEA LIONS    1:17.71
LEE, CORRINA          12 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU    1:18.21
KLADNJAK, LEYLA       12 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN VIEW    1:18.26
BRYANT, LAURA         12 PC UNATTACHED PACIFIC    1:18.67
AMOS, TOPE            11 PC UNATTACHED PACIFIC    1:18.68
CONTENTO, JAMIE       11 PC UNATTACHED PACIFIC    1:18.97
CHRISMAN, NATALIE     11 PC UNATTACHED PACIFIC    1:19.20
CHANG, KRISTINA       12 PC SOLO SWIM CLUB        1:19.46
GOODMAN, KATELYN      11 PC MID PENINSULA MARI    1:19.80
BROWNING, ERIN        11 PC PENINSULA COVENANT    1:19.88
HO, GLORIA            12 PC OTTER SWIM CLUB       1:22.25
DORAN, KRISTIN        12 PC PENINSULA COVENANT    1:22.31
COSGROVE, RYAN        12 PC LADERA OAKS           1:24.74
PEYSER, GENEVRA       11 PC SOLO SWIM CLUB        1:27.37
CORYELL, STEPHANIE    11 PC SUNNYVALE SWIM TEA    1:27.89
KALOTKIN, JESSICA     11 PC PACIFICA SEA LIONS    1:29.71
PHIPPS, BRIDGET       12 PC PACIFICA SEA LIONS    1:31.37
PERDUE, CORINNA       11 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN VIEW    1:34.46
SEGALL, KIM           11 PC STANFORD COVINGTON    1:36.89
MALLORY, ALEXANDRA    11 PC LADERA OAKS           1:37.03
JENSEN, KELLY         11 PC STANFORD COVINGTON    1:44.08
CARNEGHI, KELLIE      12 PC ALPINE PORTOLA AQU     DQUED

=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   79                                   FEMALE   11-12   50 BACK*                                    EVENT   79
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

BISHOP, BROOKE        12 PC STANFORD COVINGTON      30.41
SITTS, KELLY          12 PC STANFORD COVINGTON      33.09
CHU, JESSICA          12 PC MID PENINSULA MARI      33.70
WEXLER, LINDSAY       12 PC MID PENINSULA MARI      34.24
RISSI, LAURA          11 PC SOLO SWIM CLUB          34.68
BARDEN, AUDREY        11 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN VIEW      34.80

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 1001

                                             M I D  P E N I N S U L A  M A R I N E R S

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC190-98                         10/24/98  THRU  10/25/98          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   79                                   FEMALE   11-12   50 BACK*                                    EVENT   79
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

OTTER, ELIZABETH      12 PC SAN MATEO AQUATIC       34.95
ROZAL, JANESSA        12 PC DALY CITY DOLPHINS      34.95
AKERS, PASCALE        12 PC SOUTH SAN FRANCISC      35.13
CHOY, KAREN           12 PC SOUTH SAN FRANCISC      35.43
ROGERS, RACHEL        11 PC PACA PANTHERS           35.66
MAA, MICHELLE         11 PC SOUTH SAN FRANCISC      35.68
DECESARE, DIANA       11 PC UNATTACHED PACIFIC      35.78
EATON, ELAINE         12 PC STANFORD COVINGTON      35.78
HOWARD-ANDERSON, JESS 12 PC SUNNYVALE SWIM TEA      35.83
WONG, KATHERINE       12 PC MID PENINSULA MARI      35.84
BEYER, COURTNEY       12 PC STANFORD COVINGTON      35.99
DUMOND, JENNIFER      12 PC OTTER SWIM CLUB         36.06
ELLENBERGER, FRANCES  12 PC SUNNYVALE SWIM TEA      36.09
SEELOS, LIZZY         11 PC STANFORD COVINGTON      36.21
BIRKNER, SAMANTHA     12 PC ALPINE PORTOLA AQU      36.25
LIN, JACKIE           11 PC MID PENINSULA MARI      36.38
YANG, KATHERINE       12 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU      36.51
STETSON, MOLLY        12 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN VIEW      36.65
CLARKE, KATIE         12 PC STANFORD COVINGTON      36.72
TEST, ELISSA          12 PC LADERA OAKS             36.82
SERBIN, MALLORY       12 PC PACA PANTHERS           36.98
PANG, ANDREA          11 PC STANFORD COVINGTON      37.11
ANG, GENEVIEVE        12 PC MID PENINSULA MARI      37.14
VARTAIN, CAITLIN      11 PC STANFORD COVINGTON      37.19
HOLMAN, ANDREA        11 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN VIEW      37.77
BROMLEY, EMILY        11 PC MID PENINSULA MARI      37.81
HEINE, ALISSE         11 PC UNATTACHED PACIFIC      38.05
DELANGE, PAULINE      12 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN VIEW      38.13
SHEEN, RHONDA         11 PC PACIFICA SEA LIONS      38.15
BARTA, KRISTEN        11 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU      38.26
FITZPATRICK, KATIE    12 PC UNATTACHED PACIFIC      38.38
PARROT, ANAIS         11 PC SOLO SWIM CLUB          38.44
PROCEVIAT, ALIX       12 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN VIEW      38.73
MCPHERSON, AMANDA     12 PC STANFORD COVINGTON      38.98
HART, SARAH           12 PC OTTER SWIM CLUB         39.23
HUERTA, AMANDA        12 PC SOUTH SAN FRANCISC      39.24
MRSNY, JILLIAN        11 PC SOLO SWIM CLUB          39.33
IMADA, YASUKO         12 PC SOUTH SAN FRANCISC      39.34
YEE, ASHLEY           11 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU      39.54
KUCERA, KIRSTEN       12 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN VIEW      39.71
MCNEELY, TIFFANY      12 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN VIEW      39.86
ERICKSON, ANNA        11 PC SOLO SWIM CLUB          39.89
LAU, ERICA            12 PC LADERA OAKS             40.07
GRANVOLD, SIOBHAN     12 PC SUNNYVALE SWIM TEA      40.27
LEUNG, JANICE         12 PC DALY CITY DOLPHINS      40.30
FISHEL, MALIA         12 PC PACA PANTHERS           40.57
IMADA, HIROKO         11 PC SOUTH SAN FRANCISC      40.91
WONG, HUETTE          11 PC SOUTH SAN FRANCISC      41.50
HO, GLORIA            12 PC OTTER SWIM CLUB         42.07
VAUGHAN, COURTNEY     11 PC MID PENINSULA MARI      42.09
CONTENTO, JAMIE       11 PC UNATTACHED PACIFIC      42.73
AMOS, TOPE            11 PC UNATTACHED PACIFIC      42.82
WESLOW, ALLISON       11 PC SOUTH SAN FRANCISC      42.83
JACKANICH, KIMBERLY   11 PC PACIFICA SEA LIONS      43.82
BLAKEMORE, ALANNA     11 PC SUNNYVALE SWIM TEA      44.08
BRYANT, LAURA         12 PC UNATTACHED PACIFIC      44.83
KALOTKIN, JESSICA     11 PC PACIFICA SEA LIONS      44.92
HENSLEY, LINDY        11 PC UNATTACHED PACIFIC      44.95
CARNEGHI, KELLIE      12 PC ALPINE PORTOLA AQU      45.37
BUBLIKOVA, KSENIYA    11 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN VIEW      45.60
THOMPSON, DAMARIS     12 PC SOUTH SAN FRANCISC      46.24
BERTHET, MARIKO       12 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN VIEW      46.51

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 1001

                                             M I D  P E N I N S U L A  M A R I N E R S

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC190-98                         10/24/98  THRU  10/25/98          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   79                                   FEMALE   11-12   50 BACK*                                    EVENT   79
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

GOODMAN, KATELYN      11 PC MID PENINSULA MARI      46.70
UEHARA, MINA          11 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN VIEW      46.84
MCGILL, CRISTIN       11 PC MID PENINSULA MARI      47.00
BERTHET, EMIKO        11 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN VIEW      48.02
PERDUE, CORINNA       11 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN VIEW      50.24
QUIERY, ELIZABETH     11 PC MID PENINSULA MARI      51.02
JENSEN, KELLY         11 PC STANFORD COVINGTON      51.22
NUTI, JESSICA         11 PC SOUTH SAN FRANCISC      56.29
CHRISMAN, NATALIE     11 PC UNATTACHED PACIFIC     DQUED

=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   37                                   FEMALE   11-12   50 BREAST*                                  EVENT   37
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

BISHOP, BROOKE        12 PC STANFORD COVINGTON      35.60
MCCORMICK, SHAWNA     12 PC ALPINE PORTOLA AQU      35.77
ANG, GENEVIEVE        12 PC MID PENINSULA MARI      36.43
YANG, KATHERINE       12 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU      36.52
PROCEVIAT, ALIX       12 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN VIEW      37.26
CHU, JESSICA          12 PC MID PENINSULA MARI      37.38
SITTS, KELLY          12 PC STANFORD COVINGTON      37.55
EATON, ELAINE         12 PC STANFORD COVINGTON      38.10
DECESARE, DIANA       11 PC UNATTACHED PACIFIC      38.22
DELANGE, PAULINE      12 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN VIEW      38.94
OTTER, ELIZABETH      12 PC SAN MATEO AQUATIC       39.07
ROZAL, JANESSA        12 PC DALY CITY DOLPHINS      39.28
SERBIN, MALLORY       12 PC PACA PANTHERS           39.37
WEXLER, LINDSAY       12 PC MID PENINSULA MARI      39.58
GINSBERG, JENNIFER    12 PC OTTER SWIM CLUB         39.72
WONG, KATHERINE       12 PC MID PENINSULA MARI      39.72
MCPHERSON, AMANDA     12 PC STANFORD COVINGTON      39.96
AKERS, PASCALE        12 PC SOUTH SAN FRANCISC      40.07
ADLER, BRITTANY       12 PC STANFORD COVINGTON      40.39
LAU, ERICA            12 PC LADERA OAKS             40.41
YEE, ASHLEY           11 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU      40.78
HERHOLD, POLLY        11 PC UNATTACHED PACIFIC      41.22
PARROT, ANAIS         11 PC SOLO SWIM CLUB          41.23
MCNEELY, TIFFANY      12 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN VIEW      41.26
DUMOND, JENNIFER      12 PC OTTER SWIM CLUB         41.64
BEYER, COURTNEY       12 PC STANFORD COVINGTON      41.84
RISSI, LAURA          11 PC SOLO SWIM CLUB          41.89
TEST, ELISSA          12 PC LADERA OAKS             41.94
LIN, JACKIE           11 PC MID PENINSULA MARI      42.26
HART, SARAH           12 PC OTTER SWIM CLUB         42.64
GRANVOLD, SIOBHAN     12 PC SUNNYVALE SWIM TEA      42.68
CHRISMAN, NATALIE     11 PC UNATTACHED PACIFIC      43.20
BARDEN, AUDREY        11 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN VIEW      43.22
MRSNY, JILLIAN        11 PC SOLO SWIM CLUB          43.28
FISHEL, MALIA         12 PC PACA PANTHERS           43.30
LEE, CORRINA          12 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU      43.37
THOMPSON, DAMARIS     12 PC SOUTH SAN FRANCISC      43.38
HOLMAN, ANDREA        11 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN VIEW      43.52
HO, GLORIA            12 PC OTTER SWIM CLUB         43.78
STETSON, MOLLY        12 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN VIEW      43.88
MOSCARDON, MELISSA    12 PC SOUTH SAN FRANCISC      43.91
PANG, ANDREA          11 PC STANFORD COVINGTON      43.94
CODY, KATE            11 PC MID PENINSULA MARI      43.96
WEBSTER, BRITTANY     11 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU      44.17
KLADNJAK, LEYLA       12 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN VIEW      44.23
HEINE, ALISSE         11 PC UNATTACHED PACIFIC      44.64

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 1001

                                             M I D  P E N I N S U L A  M A R I N E R S

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC190-98                         10/24/98  THRU  10/25/98          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   37                                   FEMALE   11-12   50 BREAST*                                  EVENT   37
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

SHEEN, RHONDA         11 PC PACIFICA SEA LIONS      44.71
CHANG, KRISTINA       12 PC SOLO SWIM CLUB          44.76
VAUGHAN, COURTNEY     11 PC MID PENINSULA MARI      44.95
ERICKSON, ANNA        11 PC SOLO SWIM CLUB          45.16
FITZPATRICK, KATIE    12 PC UNATTACHED PACIFIC      45.38
BROMLEY, EMILY        11 PC MID PENINSULA MARI      45.78
LEE, SERENA           12 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU      45.82
BRYANT, LAURA         12 PC UNATTACHED PACIFIC      45.92
CONTENTO, JAMIE       11 PC UNATTACHED PACIFIC      46.03
MALLORY, ALEXANDRA    11 PC LADERA OAKS             46.18
AMOS, TOPE            11 PC UNATTACHED PACIFIC      46.99
PEYSER, GENEVRA       11 PC SOLO SWIM CLUB          47.07
BARTA, KRISTEN        11 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU      47.13
DYKEMA, LAUREN        12 PC SUNNYVALE SWIM TEA      47.16
ARTAVIA, TASHA        11 PC SAN MATEO AQUATIC       47.29
HUERTA, AMANDA        12 PC SOUTH SAN FRANCISC      47.43
SEELOS, LIZZY         11 PC STANFORD COVINGTON      47.47
JACKANICH, KIMBERLY   11 PC PACIFICA SEA LIONS      47.69
WONG, HUETTE          11 PC SOUTH SAN FRANCISC      47.70
DORAN, KRISTIN        12 PC PENINSULA COVENANT      47.82
HOWARD-ANDERSON, JESS 12 PC SUNNYVALE SWIM TEA      48.86
KALOTKIN, JESSICA     11 PC PACIFICA SEA LIONS      49.02
SEGALL, KIM           11 PC STANFORD COVINGTON      49.22
COSGROVE, RYAN        12 PC LADERA OAKS             49.25
HENSLEY, LINDY        11 PC UNATTACHED PACIFIC      50.77
BROWNING, ERIN        11 PC PENINSULA COVENANT      51.28
CARNEGHI, KELLIE      12 PC ALPINE PORTOLA AQU      51.52
CORYELL, STEPHANIE    11 PC SUNNYVALE SWIM TEA      52.32
PERDUE, CORINNA       11 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN VIEW      52.66
IACINI, AMBER         11 PC SAN MATEO AQUATIC       54.88
JENSEN, KELLY         11 PC STANFORD COVINGTON    1:01.30
BUBLIKOVA, KSENIYA    11 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN VIEW     DQUED
GOODMAN, KATELYN      11 PC MID PENINSULA MARI     DQUED

=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   31                                   FEMALE   11-12   50 FLY*                                     EVENT   31
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

BISHOP, BROOKE        12 PC STANFORD COVINGTON      28.64
YANG, KATHERINE       12 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU      31.04
BEYER, COURTNEY       12 PC STANFORD COVINGTON      31.68
SITTS, KELLY          12 PC STANFORD COVINGTON      32.03
DUMOND, JENNIFER      12 PC OTTER SWIM CLUB         32.64
SEELOS, LIZZY         11 PC STANFORD COVINGTON      32.82
CHU, JESSICA          12 PC MID PENINSULA MARI      32.90
RISSI, LAURA          11 PC SOLO SWIM CLUB          32.91
GINSBERG, JENNIFER    12 PC OTTER SWIM CLUB         32.92
WEXLER, LINDSAY       12 PC MID PENINSULA MARI      33.40
ANG, GENEVIEVE        12 PC MID PENINSULA MARI      33.45
OTTER, ELIZABETH      12 PC SAN MATEO AQUATIC       33.73
ADLER, BRITTANY       12 PC STANFORD COVINGTON      33.77
ROZAL, JANESSA        12 PC DALY CITY DOLPHINS      34.04
AKERS, PASCALE        12 PC SOUTH SAN FRANCISC      34.10
STETSON, MOLLY        12 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN VIEW      34.28
BARDEN, AUDREY        11 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN VIEW      34.54
MOSCARDON, MELISSA    12 PC SOUTH SAN FRANCISC      34.67
HOWARD-ANDERSON, JESS 12 PC SUNNYVALE SWIM TEA      34.69
WONG, KATHERINE       12 PC MID PENINSULA MARI      34.75
EATON, ELAINE         12 PC STANFORD COVINGTON      34.87
PROCEVIAT, ALIX       12 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN VIEW      35.12

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 1001

                                             M I D  P E N I N S U L A  M A R I N E R S

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC190-98                         10/24/98  THRU  10/25/98          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   31                                   FEMALE   11-12   50 FLY*                                     EVENT   31
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

WEBSTER, BRITTANY     11 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU      35.12
DELANGE, PAULINE      12 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN VIEW      35.39
BIRKNER, SAMANTHA     12 PC ALPINE PORTOLA AQU      35.69
TEST, ELISSA          12 PC LADERA OAKS             36.13
MCNEELY, TIFFANY      12 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN VIEW      36.14
MCPHERSON, AMANDA     12 PC STANFORD COVINGTON      36.49
ROGERS, RACHEL        11 PC PACA PANTHERS           36.90
PARROT, ANAIS         11 PC SOLO SWIM CLUB          37.16
PANG, ANDREA          11 PC STANFORD COVINGTON      37.26
DECESARE, DIANA       11 PC UNATTACHED PACIFIC      37.35
FITZPATRICK, KATIE    12 PC UNATTACHED PACIFIC      37.80
LIN, JACKIE           11 PC MID PENINSULA MARI      38.00
FISHEL, MALIA         12 PC PACA PANTHERS           38.01
GRANVOLD, SIOBHAN     12 PC SUNNYVALE SWIM TEA      38.08
YEE, ASHLEY           11 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU      38.41
BROMLEY, EMILY        11 PC MID PENINSULA MARI      38.63
LAU, ERICA            12 PC LADERA OAKS             39.13
HUERTA, AMANDA        12 PC SOUTH SAN FRANCISC      39.30
HART, SARAH           12 PC OTTER SWIM CLUB         39.36
CODY, KATE            11 PC MID PENINSULA MARI      39.52
SHEEN, RHONDA         11 PC PACIFICA SEA LIONS      39.67
VAUGHAN, COURTNEY     11 PC MID PENINSULA MARI      39.95
KLADNJAK, LEYLA       12 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN VIEW      40.07
CHANG, KRISTINA       12 PC SOLO SWIM CLUB          40.16
BUBLIKOVA, KSENIYA    11 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN VIEW      40.27
BARTA, KRISTEN        11 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU      40.46
LEE, SERENA           12 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU      40.55
HEINE, ALISSE         11 PC UNATTACHED PACIFIC      40.57
HO, GLORIA            12 PC OTTER SWIM CLUB         40.71
MRSNY, JILLIAN        11 PC SOLO SWIM CLUB          41.24
WONG, HUETTE          11 PC SOUTH SAN FRANCISC      41.32
JACKANICH, KIMBERLY   11 PC PACIFICA SEA LIONS      41.75
HERHOLD, POLLY        11 PC UNATTACHED PACIFIC      42.00
AMOS, TOPE            11 PC UNATTACHED PACIFIC      42.68
BROWNING, ERIN        11 PC PENINSULA COVENANT      42.98
CONTENTO, JAMIE       11 PC UNATTACHED PACIFIC      43.33
DYKEMA, LAUREN        12 PC SUNNYVALE SWIM TEA      43.47
CHRISMAN, NATALIE     11 PC UNATTACHED PACIFIC      43.50
ERICKSON, ANNA        11 PC SOLO SWIM CLUB          43.78
THOMPSON, DAMARIS     12 PC SOUTH SAN FRANCISC      43.98
DORAN, KRISTIN        12 PC PENINSULA COVENANT      44.62
KALOTKIN, JESSICA     11 PC PACIFICA SEA LIONS      45.22
BRYANT, LAURA         12 PC UNATTACHED PACIFIC      45.28
IACINI, AMBER         11 PC SAN MATEO AQUATIC       45.44
CARNEGHI, KELLIE      12 PC ALPINE PORTOLA AQU      45.74
COSGROVE, RYAN        12 PC LADERA OAKS             46.43
CORYELL, STEPHANIE    11 PC SUNNYVALE SWIM TEA      46.53
LEE, CORRINA          12 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU      46.89
PERDUE, CORINNA       11 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN VIEW      49.99
PEYSER, GENEVRA       11 PC SOLO SWIM CLUB          50.68
PHIPPS, BRIDGET       12 PC PACIFICA SEA LIONS      52.71
HENSLEY, LINDY        11 PC UNATTACHED PACIFIC     DQUED
OAS, LAUREN           11 PC UNATTACHED PACIFIC     DQUED

=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   73                                   FEMALE   11-12   100 I.M.*                                   EVENT   73
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

BISHOP, BROOKE        12 PC STANFORD COVINGTON    1:07.89
CHU, JESSICA          12 PC MID PENINSULA MARI    1:08.12

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 1001

                                             M I D  P E N I N S U L A  M A R I N E R S

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC190-98                         10/24/98  THRU  10/25/98          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   73                                   FEMALE   11-12   100 I.M.*                                   EVENT   73
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

YANG, KATHERINE       12 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU    1:11.33
OTTER, ELIZABETH      12 PC SAN MATEO AQUATIC     1:11.47
WEXLER, LINDSAY       12 PC MID PENINSULA MARI    1:11.77
SITTS, KELLY          12 PC STANFORD COVINGTON    1:12.19
MCCORMICK, SHAWNA     12 PC ALPINE PORTOLA AQU    1:12.36
ANG, GENEVIEVE        12 PC MID PENINSULA MARI    1:12.56
BEYER, COURTNEY       12 PC STANFORD COVINGTON    1:13.17
RISSI, LAURA          11 PC SOLO SWIM CLUB        1:13.37
DECESARE, DIANA       11 PC UNATTACHED PACIFIC    1:14.81
CHOY, KAREN           12 PC SOUTH SAN FRANCISC    1:15.69
EATON, ELAINE         12 PC STANFORD COVINGTON    1:16.07
DELANGE, PAULINE      12 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN VIEW    1:16.09
AKERS, PASCALE        12 PC SOUTH SAN FRANCISC    1:16.31
MAA, MICHELLE         11 PC SOUTH SAN FRANCISC    1:16.74
WONG, KATHERINE       12 PC MID PENINSULA MARI    1:16.82
SERBIN, MALLORY       12 PC PACA PANTHERS         1:17.26
VARTAIN, CAITLIN      11 PC STANFORD COVINGTON    1:17.31
DUMOND, JENNIFER      12 PC OTTER SWIM CLUB       1:17.80
PROCEVIAT, ALIX       12 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN VIEW    1:17.98
SEELOS, LIZZY         11 PC STANFORD COVINGTON    1:18.44
MCPHERSON, AMANDA     12 PC STANFORD COVINGTON    1:18.45
STETSON, MOLLY        12 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN VIEW    1:18.74
ELLENBERGER, FRANCES  12 PC SUNNYVALE SWIM TEA    1:18.77
PARROT, ANAIS         11 PC SOLO SWIM CLUB        1:19.05
CLARKE, KATIE         12 PC STANFORD COVINGTON    1:19.33
LIN, JACKIE           11 PC MID PENINSULA MARI    1:19.72
MCNEELY, TIFFANY      12 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN VIEW    1:19.92
YEE, ASHLEY           11 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU    1:20.24
PANG, ANDREA          11 PC STANFORD COVINGTON    1:20.34
ROGERS, RACHEL        11 PC PACA PANTHERS         1:20.55
TEST, ELISSA          12 PC LADERA OAKS           1:20.67
LAU, ERICA            12 PC LADERA OAKS           1:21.25
BARTA, KRISTEN        11 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU    1:21.92
MRSNY, JILLIAN        11 PC SOLO SWIM CLUB        1:22.28
FITZPATRICK, KATIE    12 PC UNATTACHED PACIFIC    1:22.39
BROMLEY, EMILY        11 PC MID PENINSULA MARI    1:22.49
KUCERA, KIRSTEN       12 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN VIEW    1:23.04
LEUNG, JANICE         12 PC DALY CITY DOLPHINS    1:23.23
SHEEN, RHONDA         11 PC PACIFICA SEA LIONS    1:23.32
GRANVOLD, SIOBHAN     12 PC SUNNYVALE SWIM TEA    1:24.14
HUERTA, AMANDA        12 PC SOUTH SAN FRANCISC    1:24.30
IMADA, YASUKO         12 PC SOUTH SAN FRANCISC    1:24.33
ERICKSON, ANNA        11 PC SOLO SWIM CLUB        1:24.72
FISHEL, MALIA         12 PC PACA PANTHERS         1:24.88
OAS, LAUREN           11 PC UNATTACHED PACIFIC    1:25.29
HART, SARAH           12 PC OTTER SWIM CLUB       1:25.58
HERHOLD, POLLY        11 PC UNATTACHED PACIFIC    1:27.28
WONG, HUETTE          11 PC SOUTH SAN FRANCISC    1:27.28
VAUGHAN, COURTNEY     11 PC MID PENINSULA MARI    1:27.93
THOMPSON, DAMARIS     12 PC SOUTH SAN FRANCISC    1:28.27
CHRISMAN, NATALIE     11 PC UNATTACHED PACIFIC    1:28.69
BLAKEMORE, ALANNA     11 PC SUNNYVALE SWIM TEA    1:29.78
CONTENTO, JAMIE       11 PC UNATTACHED PACIFIC    1:30.00
JACKANICH, KIMBERLY   11 PC PACIFICA SEA LIONS    1:30.09
BERTHET, MARIKO       12 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN VIEW    1:30.28
IMADA, HIROKO         11 PC SOUTH SAN FRANCISC    1:30.36
HO, GLORIA            12 PC OTTER SWIM CLUB       1:30.43
AMOS, TOPE            11 PC UNATTACHED PACIFIC    1:32.01
BRYANT, LAURA         12 PC UNATTACHED PACIFIC    1:32.02
UEHARA, MINA          11 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN VIEW    1:34.26
KALOTKIN, JESSICA     11 PC PACIFICA SEA LIONS    1:36.65
CARNEGHI, KELLIE      12 PC ALPINE PORTOLA AQU    1:38.22

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 1001

                                             M I D  P E N I N S U L A  M A R I N E R S

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC190-98                         10/24/98  THRU  10/25/98          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   73                                   FEMALE   11-12   100 I.M.*                                   EVENT   73
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

BERTHET, EMIKO        11 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN VIEW    1:42.51
PERDUE, CORINNA       11 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN VIEW    1:44.72
QUIERY, ELIZABETH     11 PC MID PENINSULA MARI    1:46.07
BARDEN, AUDREY        11 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN VIEW     DQUED
BIRKNER, SAMANTHA     12 PC ALPINE PORTOLA AQU     DQUED
BUBLIKOVA, KSENIYA    11 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN VIEW     DQUED
HEINE, ALISSE         11 PC UNATTACHED PACIFIC     DQUED
HOWARD-ANDERSON, JESS 12 PC SUNNYVALE SWIM TEA     DQUED
MCGILL, CRISTIN       11 PC MID PENINSULA MARI     DQUED
SCHWANKE, BRIANNA     11 PC LADERA OAKS           NO SHOW
WESLOW, ALLISON       11 PC SOUTH SAN FRANCISC     DQUED

=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   91                                   FEMALE   11-12   200 M. R.*                                  EVENT   91
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

SCRA,  A  11-12       12 PC STANFORD COVINGTON    2:09.89
MPM,  A  11-12        12 PC MID PENINSULA MARI    2:12.41
LAMV,  A  11-12       12 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN VIEW    2:16.93
SCRA,  B  11-12       12 PC STANFORD COVINGTON    2:23.53
SOLO,  A  11-12       12 PC SOLO SWIM CLUB        2:27.51
SSF,  A  11-12        12 PC MID PENINSULA MARI    2:31.35
LAMV,  B  11-12       12 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN VIEW    2:32.46
SUNN,  A  11-12       12 PC SUNNYVALE SWIM TEA    2:33.07
MPM,  B  11-12        12 PC MID PENINSULA MARI    2:45.56
SSF,  B  11-12        12 PC MID PENINSULA MARI    2:50.94
MPM,  C  11-12        12 PC MID PENINSULA MARI     DQUED

=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   43                                   FEMALE   11-12   200 F. R.*                                  EVENT   43
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

SCRA,  A  11-12       12 PC STANFORD COVINGTON    1:55.42
MPM,  A  11-12        12 PC MID PENINSULA MARI    1:57.28
LAMV,  A  11-12       12 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN VIEW    2:04.73
PASC,  A  11-12       12 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU    2:04.88
SOLO,  A  11-12       12 PC SOLO SWIM CLUB        2:05.42
SCRA,  B  11-12       12 PC STANFORD COVINGTON    2:06.94
OSC,  A  11-12        12 PC OTTER SWIM CLUB       2:09.31
MPM,  B  11-12        12 PC MID PENINSULA MARI    2:11.48
SSF,  A  11-12        12 PC MID PENINSULA MARI    2:18.50
LAMV,  B  11-12       12 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN VIEW    2:27.93

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 1001

                                             M I D  P E N I N S U L A  M A R I N E R S

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC190-98                         10/24/98  THRU  10/25/98          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S


=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   87                                   FEMALE   13-14   50 FREE                                     EVENT   87
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

RISSI, KATHLEEN       14 PC SOLO SWIM CLUB          26.48
BLAKEMORE, KELLY      13 PC SUNNYVALE SWIM TEA      26.86
PLUME, ELIZABETH      13 PC MID PENINSULA MARI      26.93
LIPPE-KLEIN, JULIA    13 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU      27.40
SAMPSON, BRIANNE      14 PC SOUTH SAN FRANCISC      27.61
SANDLIN, MEGHAN       13 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN VIEW      27.67
CLARK, PATRICIA       14 PC STANFORD COVINGTON      27.79
BAILEY, LAUREN        13 PC MID PENINSULA MARI      28.16
WHITELEY, ELIZABETH   13 PC PENINSULA COVENANT      28.21
TANSUWAN, EMILY       14 PC STANFORD COVINGTON      28.27
HEPPER, KYLIE         14 PC SOLO SWIM CLUB          28.30
WONG, ERIKA           14 PC OTTER SWIM CLUB         28.34
GREGG, LAURA          13 PC STANFORD COVINGTON      28.64
ROMER, AMY            14 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU      28.87
HENDRICKSON, LAURA    13 PC STANFORD COVINGTON      28.92
BROWNE, JULIA         13 PC ALPINE PORTOLA AQU      29.24
GEORGETTI, LISA       14 PC MID PENINSULA MARI      29.24
WONG, STEPHANIE       14 PC SOUTH SAN FRANCISC      29.33
CHOSICH, KALI         14 PC SUNNYVALE SWIM TEA      29.46
FUJII-RIOS, HANAE     14 PC LADERA OAKS             29.51
LEE, SUSAN            13 PC ALPINE PORTOLA AQU      29.51
LEUNG, LIANA          14 PC DALY CITY DOLPHINS      29.55
STARR, JESSICA        14 PC STANFORD COVINGTON      29.62
COMPESI, MARISA       13 PC MID PENINSULA MARI      29.75
PICKERING, ALEXANDRA  14 PC OTTER SWIM CLUB         29.75
BEEGER, ELISE         14 PC LADERA OAKS             29.77
GOLDSTEIN, JULIA      13 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU      29.96
ROMERO, DESIREE       13 PC DALY CITY DOLPHINS      29.96
CONTENTO, CHRISTINA   13 PC UNATTACHED PACIFIC      30.00
CAIRE, ALEXANDRA      13 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU      30.09
BRONNIKOV, OLGA       13 PC MID PENINSULA MARI      30.17
FULLER, AMY           13 PC SAN MATEO AQUATIC       30.34
KIM, SOPHIE           13 PC SOUTH SAN FRANCISC      30.56
LUI, JOSEPHINE        13 PC OTTER SWIM CLUB         30.56
WOLFRAM, KATIE        13 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU      30.73
KLEINERMAN, DANA      13 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU      30.74
PROUTY, MELISSA       13 PC PACA PANTHERS           31.42
FITZPATRICK, TARA     14 PC UNATTACHED PACIFIC      31.82
CHAPMAN, NICOLE       13 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN VIEW      31.84
SCHEITRUM, COLLEEN    13 PC MID PENINSULA MARI      32.04
WONG, MANDI           13 PC SOUTH SAN FRANCISC      32.19
MUELLER-VOLLMER, TINA 14 PC STANFORD COVINGTON      32.34
KIMMEY, STEPHANIE     13 PC MID PENINSULA MARI      32.47
DOLBY, LOUISE         14 PC LADERA OAKS             32.90
SONG, ANNIE           13 PC SUNNYVALE SWIM TEA      33.05
LOWE, JESSICA         13 PC MID PENINSULA MARI      33.28
STANLEY, MARIA        13 PC SUNNYVALE SWIM TEA      33.33
LAZZARETTI, JILLIAN   14 PC MID PENINSULA MARI      33.88
KALOTKIN, KATHLYN     13 PC PACIFICA SEA LIONS      33.97
MA, TIFFANY           13 PC SOUTH SAN FRANCISC      34.14
GOLDBERG, JENNA       14 PC MID PENINSULA MARI      34.79
ZALICKI, OLA          13 PC SUNNYVALE SWIM TEA      34.88
CAMPBELL, ANAIS       13 PC PENINSULA COVENANT      36.89
DRAEGER, VICTORIA     13 PC LADERA OAKS             38.61
MASTERSON, AUDREY     13 PC OTTER SWIM CLUB         39.75
MARSH, KIMBERLY       13 PC SOUTH SAN FRANCISC      42.25
CHAN, VICTORIA        13 PC SOUTH SAN FRANCISC    NO SHOW

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 1001

                                             M I D  P E N I N S U L A  M A R I N E R S

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC190-98                         10/24/98  THRU  10/25/98          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S


=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   27                                   FEMALE   13-14   200 FREE                                    EVENT   27
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

PLUME, ELIZABETH      13 PC MID PENINSULA MARI    2:02.83
BAILEY, LAUREN        13 PC MID PENINSULA MARI    2:04.80
BLAKEMORE, KELLY      13 PC SUNNYVALE SWIM TEA    2:06.96
SANDLIN, MEGHAN       13 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN VIEW    2:10.13
RISSI, KATHLEEN       14 PC SOLO SWIM CLUB        2:10.65
BALASSONE, ELIZABETH  13 PC STANFORD COVINGTON    2:11.89
SAMPSON, BRIANNE      14 PC SOUTH SAN FRANCISC    2:13.48
WONG, ERIKA           14 PC OTTER SWIM CLUB       2:14.50
LIPPE-KLEIN, JULIA    13 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU    2:14.89
TANSUWAN, EMILY       14 PC STANFORD COVINGTON    2:15.47
WONG, STEPHANIE       14 PC SOUTH SAN FRANCISC    2:16.63
FULLER, AMY           13 PC SAN MATEO AQUATIC     2:17.50
HENDRICKSON, LAURA    13 PC STANFORD COVINGTON    2:17.92
TKALCEVIC, TINA       13 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU    2:18.00
HEPPER, KYLIE         14 PC SOLO SWIM CLUB        2:18.51
WHITELEY, ELIZABETH   13 PC PENINSULA COVENANT    2:19.05
CONTENTO, CHRISTINA   13 PC UNATTACHED PACIFIC    2:21.63
BROWNE, JULIA         13 PC ALPINE PORTOLA AQU    2:22.21
COMPESI, MARISA       13 PC MID PENINSULA MARI    2:22.38
URBAN, JEANNIE        13 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU    2:23.79
BEEGER, ELISE         14 PC LADERA OAKS           2:23.95
PICKERING, ALEXANDRA  14 PC OTTER SWIM CLUB       2:24.25
SCHEITRUM, COLLEEN    13 PC MID PENINSULA MARI    2:24.60
ELLISON, WESLEY       13 PC ALPINE PORTOLA AQU    2:25.82
STARR, JESSICA        14 PC STANFORD COVINGTON    2:26.26
LEE, SUSAN            13 PC ALPINE PORTOLA AQU    2:26.65
CHAPMAN, NICOLE       13 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN VIEW    2:28.25
ROMERO, DESIREE       13 PC DALY CITY DOLPHINS    2:28.96
KIM, SOPHIE           13 PC SOUTH SAN FRANCISC    2:28.99
WONG, MANDI           13 PC SOUTH SAN FRANCISC    2:29.28
BRONNIKOV, OLGA       13 PC MID PENINSULA MARI    2:29.45
CAIRE, ALEXANDRA      13 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU    2:30.83
KIMMEY, STEPHANIE     13 PC MID PENINSULA MARI    2:34.11
SHEEN, RITA           13 PC PACIFICA SEA LIONS    2:35.85
PROUTY, MELISSA       13 PC PACA PANTHERS         2:36.74
LUI, JOSEPHINE        13 PC OTTER SWIM CLUB       2:38.03
WILCOX, ALIA          13 PC ALPINE PORTOLA AQU    2:38.89
THIEBAUT, CHRISTINE   13 PC PENINSULA COVENANT    2:40.24
STANLEY, MARIA        13 PC SUNNYVALE SWIM TEA    2:41.39
DOLBY, LOUISE         14 PC LADERA OAKS           2:45.00
EBY, KATHERINE        13 PC OTTER SWIM CLUB       2:47.70
LOWE, JESSICA         13 PC MID PENINSULA MARI    2:50.11
SONG, ANNIE           13 PC SUNNYVALE SWIM TEA    2:53.38
CHAN, VICTORIA        13 PC SOUTH SAN FRANCISC    2:58.06
MASTERSON, AUDREY     13 PC OTTER SWIM CLUB       2:58.44
LAZZARETTI, JILLIAN   14 PC MID PENINSULA MARI    2:59.21
KALOTKIN, KATHLYN     13 PC PACIFICA SEA LIONS    2:59.32
CAMPBELL, ANAIS       13 PC PENINSULA COVENANT    3:01.93
GOLDBERG, JENNA       14 PC MID PENINSULA MARI    3:02.87
MARSH, KIMBERLY       13 PC SOUTH SAN FRANCISC    3:55.35

=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   81                                   FEMALE   13-14   100 BACK                                    EVENT   81
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

BLAKEMORE, KELLY      13 PC SUNNYVALE SWIM TEA    1:03.10
RISSI, KATHLEEN       14 PC SOLO SWIM CLUB        1:06.35

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 1001

                                             M I D  P E N I N S U L A  M A R I N E R S

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC190-98                         10/24/98  THRU  10/25/98          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   81                                   FEMALE   13-14   100 BACK                                    EVENT   81
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

BAILEY, LAUREN        13 PC MID PENINSULA MARI    1:07.86
ROMER, AMY            14 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU    1:09.87
SANDLIN, MEGHAN       13 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN VIEW    1:09.99
PICKERING, ALEXANDRA  14 PC OTTER SWIM CLUB       1:10.54
SAMPSON, BRIANNE      14 PC SOUTH SAN FRANCISC    1:11.06
WONG, STEPHANIE       14 PC SOUTH SAN FRANCISC    1:11.23
GREGG, LAURA          13 PC STANFORD COVINGTON    1:11.67
FULLER, AMY           13 PC SAN MATEO AQUATIC     1:12.04
WONG, ERIKA           14 PC OTTER SWIM CLUB       1:12.32
CHOSICH, KALI         14 PC SUNNYVALE SWIM TEA    1:12.65
PLUME, ELIZABETH      13 PC MID PENINSULA MARI    1:12.94
TANSUWAN, EMILY       14 PC STANFORD COVINGTON    1:13.01
BEEGER, ELISE         14 PC LADERA OAKS           1:13.11
KLEINERMAN, DANA      13 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU    1:13.15
KIM, SOPHIE           13 PC SOUTH SAN FRANCISC    1:13.47
WOLFRAM, KATIE        13 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU    1:13.59
GEORGETTI, LISA       14 PC MID PENINSULA MARI    1:14.46
FUJII-RIOS, HANAE     14 PC LADERA OAKS           1:14.53
LIPPE-KLEIN, JULIA    13 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU    1:15.34
CLARK, PATRICIA       14 PC STANFORD COVINGTON    1:15.63
LEUNG, LIANA          14 PC DALY CITY DOLPHINS    1:15.63
HENDRICKSON, LAURA    13 PC STANFORD COVINGTON    1:16.74
WONG, MANDI           13 PC SOUTH SAN FRANCISC    1:17.02
ROMERO, DESIREE       13 PC DALY CITY DOLPHINS    1:17.98
CONTENTO, CHRISTINA   13 PC UNATTACHED PACIFIC    1:18.44
STARR, JESSICA        14 PC STANFORD COVINGTON    1:19.04
WHITELEY, ELIZABETH   13 PC PENINSULA COVENANT    1:19.08
HEPPER, KYLIE         14 PC SOLO SWIM CLUB        1:19.12
CHAPMAN, NICOLE       13 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN VIEW    1:19.61
PROUTY, MELISSA       13 PC PACA PANTHERS         1:20.09
BRONNIKOV, OLGA       13 PC MID PENINSULA MARI    1:20.85
MUELLER-VOLLMER, TINA 14 PC STANFORD COVINGTON    1:21.98
SCHEITRUM, COLLEEN    13 PC MID PENINSULA MARI    1:22.05
BROWNE, JULIA         13 PC ALPINE PORTOLA AQU    1:22.49
KIMMEY, STEPHANIE     13 PC MID PENINSULA MARI    1:23.27
CAIRE, ALEXANDRA      13 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU    1:24.44
MA, TIFFANY           13 PC SOUTH SAN FRANCISC    1:24.69
STANLEY, MARIA        13 PC SUNNYVALE SWIM TEA    1:25.36
DOLBY, LOUISE         14 PC LADERA OAKS           1:25.53
LOWE, JESSICA         13 PC MID PENINSULA MARI    1:28.13
SHEEN, RITA           13 PC PACIFICA SEA LIONS    1:28.21
FITZPATRICK, TARA     14 PC UNATTACHED PACIFIC    1:29.37
SONG, ANNIE           13 PC SUNNYVALE SWIM TEA    1:29.85
KALOTKIN, KATHLYN     13 PC PACIFICA SEA LIONS    1:36.74
MASTERSON, AUDREY     13 PC OTTER SWIM CLUB       1:37.36
ZALICKI, OLA          13 PC SUNNYVALE SWIM TEA    1:39.14
MARSH, KIMBERLY       13 PC SOUTH SAN FRANCISC    2:10.30
CAMPBELL, ANAIS       13 PC PENINSULA COVENANT     DQUED
CHAN, VICTORIA        13 PC SOUTH SAN FRANCISC     DQUED
COMPESI, MARISA       13 PC MID PENINSULA MARI     DQUED
DRAEGER, VICTORIA     13 PC LADERA OAKS            DQUED

=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   39                                   FEMALE   13-14   100 BREAST                                  EVENT   39
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

BALASSONE, ELIZABETH  13 PC STANFORD COVINGTON    1:15.01
LIPPE-KLEIN, JULIA    13 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU    1:15.59
SAMPSON, BRIANNE      14 PC SOUTH SAN FRANCISC    1:15.71
TKALCEVIC, TINA       13 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU    1:16.07

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 1001

                                             M I D  P E N I N S U L A  M A R I N E R S

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC190-98                         10/24/98  THRU  10/25/98          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   39                                   FEMALE   13-14   100 BREAST                                  EVENT   39
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

TANSUWAN, EMILY       14 PC STANFORD COVINGTON    1:17.70
BAILEY, LAUREN        13 PC MID PENINSULA MARI    1:18.08
FULLER, AMY           13 PC SAN MATEO AQUATIC     1:18.30
BLAKEMORE, KELLY      13 PC SUNNYVALE SWIM TEA    1:18.35
WILCOX, ALIA          13 PC ALPINE PORTOLA AQU    1:19.80
URBAN, JEANNIE        13 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU    1:20.56
HENDRICKSON, LAURA    13 PC STANFORD COVINGTON    1:20.62
WHITELEY, ELIZABETH   13 PC PENINSULA COVENANT    1:21.77
WONG, ERIKA           14 PC OTTER SWIM CLUB       1:21.88
SCHEITRUM, COLLEEN    13 PC MID PENINSULA MARI    1:22.12
COMPESI, MARISA       13 PC MID PENINSULA MARI    1:24.18
RISSI, KATHLEEN       14 PC SOLO SWIM CLUB        1:24.36
ELLISON, WESLEY       13 PC ALPINE PORTOLA AQU    1:25.32
LUI, JOSEPHINE        13 PC OTTER SWIM CLUB       1:26.39
CONTENTO, CHRISTINA   13 PC UNATTACHED PACIFIC    1:26.52
KIM, SOPHIE           13 PC SOUTH SAN FRANCISC    1:27.32
PICKERING, ALEXANDRA  14 PC OTTER SWIM CLUB       1:27.50
ROMERO, DESIREE       13 PC DALY CITY DOLPHINS    1:27.57
PLUME, ELIZABETH      13 PC MID PENINSULA MARI    1:28.41
BRONNIKOV, OLGA       13 PC MID PENINSULA MARI    1:28.46
WONG, MANDI           13 PC SOUTH SAN FRANCISC    1:28.52
HEPPER, KYLIE         14 PC SOLO SWIM CLUB        1:28.71
STARR, JESSICA        14 PC STANFORD COVINGTON    1:29.19
DOLBY, LOUISE         14 PC LADERA OAKS           1:30.97
LEE, SUSAN            13 PC ALPINE PORTOLA AQU    1:31.87
BROWNE, JULIA         13 PC ALPINE PORTOLA AQU    1:32.84
SHEEN, RITA           13 PC PACIFICA SEA LIONS    1:32.98
BEEGER, ELISE         14 PC LADERA OAKS           1:34.51
LOWE, JESSICA         13 PC MID PENINSULA MARI    1:35.37
EBY, KATHERINE        13 PC OTTER SWIM CLUB       1:35.52
PROUTY, MELISSA       13 PC PACA PANTHERS         1:36.18
CAIRE, ALEXANDRA      13 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU    1:36.99
LAZZARETTI, JILLIAN   14 PC MID PENINSULA MARI    1:37.20
CHAN, VICTORIA        13 PC SOUTH SAN FRANCISC    1:37.67
SONG, ANNIE           13 PC SUNNYVALE SWIM TEA    1:38.72
ALEXANDER, TALEEN     13 PC MID PENINSULA MARI    1:38.82
CHAPMAN, NICOLE       13 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN VIEW    1:40.20
KIMMEY, STEPHANIE     13 PC MID PENINSULA MARI    1:41.15
MASTERSON, AUDREY     13 PC OTTER SWIM CLUB       1:41.98
STANLEY, MARIA        13 PC SUNNYVALE SWIM TEA    1:43.08
KALOTKIN, KATHLYN     13 PC PACIFICA SEA LIONS    1:45.77
GOLDBERG, JENNA       14 PC MID PENINSULA MARI    1:46.46
CAMPBELL, ANAIS       13 PC PENINSULA COVENANT    1:55.23
THIEBAUT, CHRISTINE   13 PC PENINSULA COVENANT    2:07.53
WONG, STEPHANIE       14 PC SOUTH SAN FRANCISC     DQUED

=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   33                                   FEMALE   13-14   100 FLY                                     EVENT   33
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

BALASSONE, ELIZABETH  13 PC STANFORD COVINGTON    1:06.19
BAILEY, LAUREN        13 PC MID PENINSULA MARI    1:06.61
PLUME, ELIZABETH      13 PC MID PENINSULA MARI    1:06.79
BLAKEMORE, KELLY      13 PC SUNNYVALE SWIM TEA    1:08.30
SAMPSON, BRIANNE      14 PC SOUTH SAN FRANCISC    1:08.50
LIPPE-KLEIN, JULIA    13 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU    1:10.00
FULLER, AMY           13 PC SAN MATEO AQUATIC     1:10.60
TANSUWAN, EMILY       14 PC STANFORD COVINGTON    1:10.78
WONG, ERIKA           14 PC OTTER SWIM CLUB       1:11.20
URBAN, JEANNIE        13 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU    1:12.22

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 1001

                                             M I D  P E N I N S U L A  M A R I N E R S

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC190-98                         10/24/98  THRU  10/25/98          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   33                                   FEMALE   13-14   100 FLY                                     EVENT   33
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

RISSI, KATHLEEN       14 PC SOLO SWIM CLUB        1:12.49
WONG, STEPHANIE       14 PC SOUTH SAN FRANCISC    1:13.73
PICKERING, ALEXANDRA  14 PC OTTER SWIM CLUB       1:14.37
HENDRICKSON, LAURA    13 PC STANFORD COVINGTON    1:14.44
CAIRE, ALEXANDRA      13 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU    1:15.86
TKALCEVIC, TINA       13 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU    1:16.12
SANDLIN, MEGHAN       13 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN VIEW    1:16.37
BRONNIKOV, OLGA       13 PC MID PENINSULA MARI    1:16.54
LUI, JOSEPHINE        13 PC OTTER SWIM CLUB       1:17.87
WONG, MANDI           13 PC SOUTH SAN FRANCISC    1:18.55
ROMERO, DESIREE       13 PC DALY CITY DOLPHINS    1:20.27
WHITELEY, ELIZABETH   13 PC PENINSULA COVENANT    1:20.63
STARR, JESSICA        14 PC STANFORD COVINGTON    1:20.66
HEPPER, KYLIE         14 PC SOLO SWIM CLUB        1:21.45
CHAPMAN, NICOLE       13 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN VIEW    1:22.86
KIM, SOPHIE           13 PC SOUTH SAN FRANCISC    1:23.23
BEEGER, ELISE         14 PC LADERA OAKS           1:25.05
SCHEITRUM, COLLEEN    13 PC MID PENINSULA MARI    1:25.10
SHEEN, RITA           13 PC PACIFICA SEA LIONS    1:32.50
STANLEY, MARIA        13 PC SUNNYVALE SWIM TEA    1:36.45
MASTERSON, AUDREY     13 PC OTTER SWIM CLUB       1:38.95
CAMPBELL, ANAIS       13 PC PENINSULA COVENANT    1:59.85
THIEBAUT, CHRISTINE   13 PC PENINSULA COVENANT    2:03.80
KALOTKIN, KATHLYN     13 PC PACIFICA SEA LIONS     DQUED
MARSH, KIMBERLY       13 PC SOUTH SAN FRANCISC     DQUED

=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   75                                   FEMALE   13-14   200 I.M.                                    EVENT   75
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

BAILEY, LAUREN        13 PC MID PENINSULA MARI    2:20.39
BLAKEMORE, KELLY      13 PC SUNNYVALE SWIM TEA    2:21.45
RISSI, KATHLEEN       14 PC SOLO SWIM CLUB        2:22.13
SAMPSON, BRIANNE      14 PC SOUTH SAN FRANCISC    2:28.14
FULLER, AMY           13 PC SAN MATEO AQUATIC     2:29.50
LIPPE-KLEIN, JULIA    13 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU    2:30.66
SANDLIN, MEGHAN       13 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN VIEW    2:31.18
TANSUWAN, EMILY       14 PC STANFORD COVINGTON    2:31.32
CHOSICH, KALI         14 PC SUNNYVALE SWIM TEA    2:32.35
WONG, STEPHANIE       14 PC SOUTH SAN FRANCISC    2:34.22
WONG, ERIKA           14 PC OTTER SWIM CLUB       2:34.87
PLUME, ELIZABETH      13 PC MID PENINSULA MARI    2:35.53
CLARK, PATRICIA       14 PC STANFORD COVINGTON    2:36.36
COMPESI, MARISA       13 PC MID PENINSULA MARI    2:36.81
GREGG, LAURA          13 PC STANFORD COVINGTON    2:37.73
ROMER, AMY            14 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU    2:37.73
WHITELEY, ELIZABETH   13 PC PENINSULA COVENANT    2:38.35
WONG, MANDI           13 PC SOUTH SAN FRANCISC    2:38.81
LEUNG, LIANA          14 PC DALY CITY DOLPHINS    2:39.09
FUJII-RIOS, HANAE     14 PC LADERA OAKS           2:41.13
PICKERING, ALEXANDRA  14 PC OTTER SWIM CLUB       2:41.42
KLEINERMAN, DANA      13 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU    2:42.87
HEPPER, KYLIE         14 PC SOLO SWIM CLUB        2:43.96
KIM, SOPHIE           13 PC SOUTH SAN FRANCISC    2:44.02
CONTENTO, CHRISTINA   13 PC UNATTACHED PACIFIC    2:44.95
LUI, JOSEPHINE        13 PC OTTER SWIM CLUB       2:45.30
BRONNIKOV, OLGA       13 PC MID PENINSULA MARI    2:45.38
GOLDSTEIN, JULIA      13 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU    2:46.13
STARR, JESSICA        14 PC STANFORD COVINGTON    2:47.14
BEEGER, ELISE         14 PC LADERA OAKS           2:47.52

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 1001

                                             M I D  P E N I N S U L A  M A R I N E R S

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC190-98                         10/24/98  THRU  10/25/98          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   75                                   FEMALE   13-14   200 I.M.                                    EVENT   75
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

WOLFRAM, KATIE        13 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU    2:48.40
ROMERO, DESIREE       13 PC DALY CITY DOLPHINS    2:49.52
CAIRE, ALEXANDRA      13 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU    2:49.55
BROWNE, JULIA         13 PC ALPINE PORTOLA AQU    2:49.67
SHEEN, RITA           13 PC PACIFICA SEA LIONS    2:56.42
CHAPMAN, NICOLE       13 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN VIEW    2:57.79
DOLBY, LOUISE         14 PC LADERA OAKS           2:59.07
FITZPATRICK, TARA     14 PC UNATTACHED PACIFIC    2:59.94
PROUTY, MELISSA       13 PC PACA PANTHERS         3:06.44
ZALICKI, OLA          13 PC SUNNYVALE SWIM TEA    3:10.99
MASTERSON, AUDREY     13 PC OTTER SWIM CLUB       3:15.00
KALOTKIN, KATHLYN     13 PC PACIFICA SEA LIONS    3:18.39
DRAEGER, VICTORIA     13 PC LADERA OAKS            DQUED
MA, TIFFANY           13 PC SOUTH SAN FRANCISC     DQUED
SCHEITRUM, COLLEEN    13 PC MID PENINSULA MARI     DQUED

=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   93                                   FEMALE   13-14   200 M. R.                                   EVENT   93
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

SCRA,  A  13-14       14 PC STANFORD COVINGTON    2:08.91
PASC,  A  13-14       14 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU    2:09.23
MPM,  A  13-14        14 PC MID PENINSULA MARI    2:09.56
SSF,  A  13-14        14 PC MID PENINSULA MARI    2:12.48
OSC,  A  13-14        14 PC OTTER SWIM CLUB       2:17.37
LO,  A  13-14         14 PC LADERA OAKS           2:23.73
MPM,  B  13-14        14 PC MID PENINSULA MARI    2:26.60
SUNN,  A  13-14       14 PC SUNNYVALE SWIM TEA    2:33.44

=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   45                                   FEMALE   13-14   200 F. R.                                   EVENT   45
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

MPM,  A  13-14        14 PC MID PENINSULA MARI    1:53.73
SCRA,  A  13-14       14 PC STANFORD COVINGTON    1:55.45
PASC,  A  13-14       14 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU    1:56.87
APA,  A  13-14        14 PC ALPINE PORTOLA AQU    1:58.96
OSC,  A               14 PC OTTER SWIM CLUB       2:04.88
SUNN,  A  13-14       14 PC SUNNYVALE SWIM TEA    2:11.96
MPM,  B  13-14        14 PC MID PENINSULA MARI    2:13.25
SSF,  A  13-14        14 PC MID PENINSULA MARI     DQUED

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 1001

                                             M I D  P E N I N S U L A  M A R I N E R S

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC190-98                         10/24/98  THRU  10/25/98          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S


=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   89                                   FEMALE   15-18   50 FREE                                     EVENT   89
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

CHAMPION, HALEY       16 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU      25.26
UMETSU, SARAH         17 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU      25.90
BEHL, DEBBIE          17 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU      26.13
NISHIMOTO, AMBER      19 PC UNATTACHED PACIFIC      26.38
BACON, SARAH          15 PC LADERA OAKS             26.60
VOGT, ANNA            16 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU      26.62
DRAKE, TARA           15 PC MID PENINSULA MARI      26.91
VILCSEK, BECKY        15 PC MID PENINSULA MARI      27.08
RYAN, MEGHAN          16 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU      27.37
GOTTLIEB, JESSICA     17 PC SUNNYVALE SWIM TEA      27.38
GONZALEZ, ARIANA      15 PC SOUTH SAN FRANCISC      27.47
GELLERMAN, ERIKA      15 PC PENINSULA COVENANT      27.52
NISHIMOTO, IRIS       16 PC SOUTH SAN FRANCISC      27.57
RAMIREZ, KAITLYN      15 PC SOLO SWIM CLUB          27.62
CHUNG, KATHERINE      15 PC UNATTACHED PACIFIC      27.69
SAMUELS, EMMA         16 PC STANFORD COVINGTON      27.71
GREENE, LINDSAY       15 PC PACA PANTHERS           27.78
WESTGATE, MELISSA     17 PC SUNNYVALE SWIM TEA      27.82
BYGDNES, HEATHER      15 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU      28.04
WOO, ELENA            17 PC PACIFICA SEA LIONS      28.07
MANN, RACHEL          15 PC SAN MATEO AQUATIC       28.09
CONTENTO, REINA       17 PC UNATTACHED PACIFIC      28.15
IBRAHIM, RASHA        15 PC SUNNYVALE SWIM TEA      28.63
DODGE, KATHERINE      16 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU      28.95
WOLFSON, LAURA        16 PC STANFORD COVINGTON      29.31
SCHOENDORF, KATHRYN   16 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU      29.62
SIRKIN, GABRIELLE     16 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU      30.20
GROSSI, GINA          17 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU      30.39
GEORGE, MEGGIE        15 PC STANFORD COVINGTON      30.66
GYORFI, ELIZABETH     15 PC SOLO SWIM CLUB          31.04
HILDEBRANDT, NICOLE   16 PC SOLO SWIM CLUB          31.52
CHASE, JENNIFER       16 PC PACIFICA SEA LIONS      32.46
LU, JESSIFER          16 PC DALY CITY DOLPHINS      32.87
BUCHNER, STEPHANIE    15 PC MID PENINSULA MARI      33.28
STOWELL, WHITNEY      15 PC PACA PANTHERS           38.66

=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   29                                   FEMALE   15-18   200 FREE                                    EVENT   29
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

UMETSU, SARAH         17 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU    1:58.73
TOMASEVICH, NINA      16 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU    2:00.85
CHAMPION, HALEY       16 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU    2:01.63
NISHIMOTO, IRIS       16 PC SOUTH SAN FRANCISC    2:03.82
GONZALEZ, ARIANA      15 PC SOUTH SAN FRANCISC    2:04.51
DRAKE, TARA           15 PC MID PENINSULA MARI    2:04.72
BOEDDIKER, BECKY      17 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU    2:07.15
BACON, SARAH          15 PC LADERA OAKS           2:07.49
RAMIREZ, KAITLYN      15 PC SOLO SWIM CLUB        2:08.29
RYAN, MEGHAN          16 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU    2:08.54
BYGDNES, HEATHER      15 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU    2:08.80
VILCSEK, BECKY        15 PC MID PENINSULA MARI    2:09.59
NISHIMOTO, AMBER      19 PC UNATTACHED PACIFIC    2:09.60
GOTTLIEB, JESSICA     17 PC SUNNYVALE SWIM TEA    2:09.67
WESTGATE, MELISSA     17 PC SUNNYVALE SWIM TEA    2:10.23
CONTENTO, REINA       17 PC UNATTACHED PACIFIC    2:10.36
BEHL, DEBBIE          17 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU    2:11.03

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 1001

                                             M I D  P E N I N S U L A  M A R I N E R S

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC190-98                         10/24/98  THRU  10/25/98          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   29                                   FEMALE   15-18   200 FREE                                    EVENT   29
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

CHUNG, KATHERINE      15 PC UNATTACHED PACIFIC    2:11.31
IBRAHIM, RASHA        15 PC SUNNYVALE SWIM TEA    2:11.73
GREENE, LINDSAY       15 PC PACA PANTHERS         2:15.36
SAMUELS, EMMA         16 PC STANFORD COVINGTON    2:15.86
GROSSI, GINA          17 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU    2:16.12
DODGE, KATHERINE      16 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU    2:16.49
SCHOENDORF, KATHRYN   16 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU    2:17.76
GELLERMAN, ERIKA      15 PC PENINSULA COVENANT    2:18.08
OKUDA, KRISTI         15 PC STANFORD COVINGTON    2:20.05
VUREK, TIFFANY        17 PC SOUTH SAN FRANCISC    2:22.74
GYORFI, ELIZABETH     15 PC SOLO SWIM CLUB        2:23.15
EBY, ELIZABETH        16 PC OTTER SWIM CLUB       2:23.18
SIRKIN, GABRIELLE     16 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU    2:24.61
GEORGE, MEGGIE        15 PC STANFORD COVINGTON    2:26.57
HILDEBRANDT, NICOLE   16 PC SOLO SWIM CLUB        2:27.12
WOLFSON, LAURA        16 PC STANFORD COVINGTON    2:27.88
CHASE, JENNIFER       16 PC PACIFICA SEA LIONS    2:32.83
GREENIG, NIKKI        18 PC UNATTACHED PACIFIC    2:36.35
HOPE, ANGELA          17 PC SUNNYVALE SWIM TEA    2:44.57
CHEW, YEDDA           15 PC MID PENINSULA MARI    2:56.09
HIGAKI, LAUREN        15 PC MID PENINSULA MARI    3:23.88
PANG, JENNIFER        15 PC MID PENINSULA MARI    3:24.75

=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   83                                   FEMALE   15-18   100 BACK                                    EVENT   83
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

CHAMPION, HALEY       16 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU      59.23
UMETSU, SARAH         17 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU    1:02.57
GONZALEZ, ARIANA      15 PC SOUTH SAN FRANCISC    1:06.64
DRAKE, TARA           15 PC MID PENINSULA MARI    1:06.96
NISHIMOTO, IRIS       16 PC SOUTH SAN FRANCISC    1:07.61
WESTGATE, MELISSA     17 PC SUNNYVALE SWIM TEA    1:09.46
WOO, ELENA            17 PC PACIFICA SEA LIONS    1:09.52
RYAN, MEGHAN          16 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU    1:09.83
DODGE, KATHERINE      16 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU    1:10.22
BACON, SARAH          15 PC LADERA OAKS           1:10.25
VILCSEK, BECKY        15 PC MID PENINSULA MARI    1:10.79
NISHIMOTO, AMBER      19 PC UNATTACHED PACIFIC    1:10.87
SAMUELS, EMMA         16 PC STANFORD COVINGTON    1:10.94
GOTTLIEB, JESSICA     17 PC SUNNYVALE SWIM TEA    1:11.03
RAMIREZ, KAITLYN      15 PC SOLO SWIM CLUB        1:11.17
BEHL, DEBBIE          17 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU    1:11.29
CHUNG, KATHERINE      15 PC UNATTACHED PACIFIC    1:11.42
GROSSI, GINA          17 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU    1:11.91
GREENE, LINDSAY       15 PC PACA PANTHERS         1:12.54
GYORFI, ELIZABETH     15 PC SOLO SWIM CLUB        1:12.93
GELLERMAN, ERIKA      15 PC PENINSULA COVENANT    1:13.57
BYGDNES, HEATHER      15 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU    1:13.76
SIRKIN, GABRIELLE     16 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU    1:15.33
GEORGE, MEGGIE        15 PC STANFORD COVINGTON    1:16.00
HOPE, ANGELA          17 PC SUNNYVALE SWIM TEA    1:20.83
CHASE, JENNIFER       16 PC PACIFICA SEA LIONS    1:21.93
SCHOENDORF, KATHRYN   16 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU    1:23.52
BUCHNER, STEPHANIE    15 PC MID PENINSULA MARI    1:23.96
LU, JESSIFER          16 PC DALY CITY DOLPHINS    1:24.51
HILDEBRANDT, NICOLE   16 PC SOLO SWIM CLUB         DQUED
VOGT, ANNA            16 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU     DQUED

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 1001

                                             M I D  P E N I N S U L A  M A R I N E R S

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC190-98                         10/24/98  THRU  10/25/98          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S


=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   41                                   FEMALE   15-18   100 BREAST                                  EVENT   41
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

CHAMPION, HALEY       16 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU    1:10.08
GONZALEZ, ARIANA      15 PC SOUTH SAN FRANCISC    1:11.18
GOTTLIEB, JESSICA     17 PC SUNNYVALE SWIM TEA    1:12.54
BEHL, DEBBIE          17 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU    1:14.58
UMETSU, SARAH         17 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU    1:14.73
NISHIMOTO, AMBER      19 PC UNATTACHED PACIFIC    1:14.82
NISHIMOTO, IRIS       16 PC SOUTH SAN FRANCISC    1:16.20
WESTGATE, MELISSA     17 PC SUNNYVALE SWIM TEA    1:17.22
GREENE, LINDSAY       15 PC PACA PANTHERS         1:18.00
CONTENTO, REINA       17 PC UNATTACHED PACIFIC    1:18.61
DRAKE, TARA           15 PC MID PENINSULA MARI    1:18.66
SCHOENDORF, KATHRYN   16 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU    1:19.14
GELLERMAN, ERIKA      15 PC PENINSULA COVENANT    1:19.77
WOLFSON, LAURA        16 PC STANFORD COVINGTON    1:20.09
VILCSEK, BECKY        15 PC MID PENINSULA MARI    1:20.12
BACON, SARAH          15 PC LADERA OAKS           1:20.20
TOMASEVICH, NINA      16 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU    1:20.47
RAMIREZ, KAITLYN      15 PC SOLO SWIM CLUB        1:20.58
RYAN, MEGHAN          16 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU    1:20.62
DODGE, KATHERINE      16 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU    1:21.00
GYORFI, ELIZABETH     15 PC SOLO SWIM CLUB        1:21.42
CHUNG, KATHERINE      15 PC UNATTACHED PACIFIC    1:23.05
OKUDA, KRISTI         15 PC STANFORD COVINGTON    1:23.26
VUREK, TIFFANY        17 PC SOUTH SAN FRANCISC    1:24.11
BYGDNES, HEATHER      15 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU    1:25.24
CHASE, JENNIFER       16 PC PACIFICA SEA LIONS    1:26.68
SIRKIN, GABRIELLE     16 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU    1:27.82
EBY, ELIZABETH        16 PC OTTER SWIM CLUB       1:28.03
BOEDDIKER, BECKY      17 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU    1:28.25
GROSSI, GINA          17 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU    1:29.34
SAMUELS, EMMA         16 PC STANFORD COVINGTON    1:30.30
IBRAHIM, RASHA        15 PC SUNNYVALE SWIM TEA    1:30.54
GEORGE, MEGGIE        15 PC STANFORD COVINGTON    1:32.89
HIGAKI, LAUREN        15 PC MID PENINSULA MARI    1:35.65
HILDEBRANDT, NICOLE   16 PC SOLO SWIM CLUB        1:39.69
PANG, JENNIFER        15 PC MID PENINSULA MARI    2:00.60

=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   35                                   FEMALE   15-18   100 FLY                                     EVENT   35
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

UMETSU, SARAH         17 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU    1:00.86
CHAMPION, HALEY       16 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU    1:01.17
NISHIMOTO, IRIS       16 PC SOUTH SAN FRANCISC    1:02.60
RYAN, MEGHAN          16 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU    1:04.29
DRAKE, TARA           15 PC MID PENINSULA MARI    1:04.47
NISHIMOTO, AMBER      19 PC UNATTACHED PACIFIC    1:04.58
GONZALEZ, ARIANA      15 PC SOUTH SAN FRANCISC    1:06.60
TOMASEVICH, NINA      16 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU    1:07.43
BEHL, DEBBIE          17 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU    1:07.90
VILCSEK, BECKY        15 PC MID PENINSULA MARI    1:08.56
SAMUELS, EMMA         16 PC STANFORD COVINGTON    1:08.66
IBRAHIM, RASHA        15 PC SUNNYVALE SWIM TEA    1:08.94
RAMIREZ, KAITLYN      15 PC SOLO SWIM CLUB        1:09.75
BYGDNES, HEATHER      15 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU    1:11.74
BACON, SARAH          15 PC LADERA OAKS           1:13.57
GOTTLIEB, JESSICA     17 PC SUNNYVALE SWIM TEA    1:14.36

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 1001

                                             M I D  P E N I N S U L A  M A R I N E R S

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC190-98                         10/24/98  THRU  10/25/98          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   35                                   FEMALE   15-18   100 FLY                                     EVENT   35
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

WESTGATE, MELISSA     17 PC SUNNYVALE SWIM TEA    1:15.06
GROSSI, GINA          17 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU    1:15.25
BOEDDIKER, BECKY      17 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU    1:17.54
DODGE, KATHERINE      16 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU    1:18.25
VUREK, TIFFANY        17 PC SOUTH SAN FRANCISC    1:19.04
OKUDA, KRISTI         15 PC STANFORD COVINGTON    1:19.77
SCHOENDORF, KATHRYN   16 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU    1:20.61
GYORFI, ELIZABETH     15 PC SOLO SWIM CLUB        1:25.92
HILDEBRANDT, NICOLE   16 PC SOLO SWIM CLUB        1:27.57
HIGAKI, LAUREN        15 PC MID PENINSULA MARI    1:33.64
PANG, JENNIFER        15 PC MID PENINSULA MARI    1:54.47
HOPE, ANGELA          17 PC SUNNYVALE SWIM TEA     DQUED

=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   77                                   FEMALE   15-18   200 I.M.                                    EVENT   77
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

CHAMPION, HALEY       16 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU    2:13.09
UMETSU, SARAH         17 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU    2:14.97
GONZALEZ, ARIANA      15 PC SOUTH SAN FRANCISC    2:18.66
NISHIMOTO, IRIS       16 PC SOUTH SAN FRANCISC    2:19.49
TOMASEVICH, NINA      16 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU    2:19.85
VOGT, ANNA            16 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU    2:21.11
DRAKE, TARA           15 PC MID PENINSULA MARI    2:22.70
RYAN, MEGHAN          16 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU    2:22.95
VILCSEK, BECKY        15 PC MID PENINSULA MARI    2:24.08
NISHIMOTO, AMBER      19 PC UNATTACHED PACIFIC    2:25.63
WESTGATE, MELISSA     17 PC SUNNYVALE SWIM TEA    2:26.61
BACON, SARAH          15 PC LADERA OAKS           2:26.65
BEHL, DEBBIE          17 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU    2:27.70
CONTENTO, REINA       17 PC UNATTACHED PACIFIC    2:28.23
RAMIREZ, KAITLYN      15 PC SOLO SWIM CLUB        2:28.26
BYGDNES, HEATHER      15 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU    2:29.44
GOTTLIEB, JESSICA     17 PC SUNNYVALE SWIM TEA    2:30.81
GROSSI, GINA          17 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU    2:34.41
CHUNG, KATHERINE      15 PC UNATTACHED PACIFIC    2:34.44
DODGE, KATHERINE      16 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU    2:34.91
GREENE, LINDSAY       15 PC PACA PANTHERS         2:35.66
SAMUELS, EMMA         16 PC STANFORD COVINGTON    2:35.98
SCHOENDORF, KATHRYN   16 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU    2:37.70
MANN, RACHEL          15 PC SAN MATEO AQUATIC     2:41.33
GYORFI, ELIZABETH     15 PC SOLO SWIM CLUB        2:42.28
WOLFSON, LAURA        16 PC STANFORD COVINGTON    2:42.92
CHASE, JENNIFER       16 PC PACIFICA SEA LIONS    2:51.15
HILDEBRANDT, NICOLE   16 PC SOLO SWIM CLUB        2:51.93
LU, JESSIFER          16 PC DALY CITY DOLPHINS    2:59.13
HOPE, ANGELA          17 PC SUNNYVALE SWIM TEA    3:01.34
BUCHNER, STEPHANIE    15 PC MID PENINSULA MARI    3:08.54
GEORGE, MEGGIE        15 PC STANFORD COVINGTON     DQUED
IBRAHIM, RASHA        15 PC SUNNYVALE SWIM TEA     DQUED
STOWELL, WHITNEY      15 PC PACA PANTHERS          DQUED

=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   95                                   FEMALE   15-18   200 M. R.                                   EVENT   95
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

PASC,  A  15-18       18 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU    1:57.12
SUNN,  A  15-18       18 PC SUNNYVALE SWIM TEA    2:05.22

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 1001

                                             M I D  P E N I N S U L A  M A R I N E R S

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC190-98                         10/24/98  THRU  10/25/98          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   95                                   FEMALE   15-18   200 M. R.                                   EVENT   95
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

PASC,  B  15-18       18 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU    2:08.76
MPM,  A  15-18        18 PC MID PENINSULA MARI    2:22.30

=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   47                                   FEMALE   15-18   200 F. R.                                   EVENT   47
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

PASC,  A  15-18       18 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU    1:44.34
SUNN,  A  15-18       18 PC SUNNYVALE SWIM TEA    1:50.13
PASC,  B  15-18       18 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU    1:55.98
PASC,  C  15-18       18 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU    1:58.17
SCRA,  A  15-18       18 PC STANFORD COVINGTON    1:59.03
MPM,  A  15-18        18 PC MID PENINSULA MARI    2:07.92

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 1001

                                             M I D  P E N I N S U L A  M A R I N E R S

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC190-98                         10/24/98  THRU  10/25/98          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S


=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   62                                    MALE    8&UN    25 FREE                                     EVENT   62
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

FLORES-MAXFIELD, KAME  8 PC SOUTH SAN FRANCISC      15.64
FRONCZAK, SEAN         7 PC UNATTACHED PACIFIC      16.89
KIM, CHRIS             8 PC PENINSULA COVENANT      17.08
LEUNG, TERENCE         8 PC DALY CITY DOLPHINS      17.82
APOLINARIO, KEVIN      8 PC DALY CITY DOLPHINS      17.91
WIGLEY, RYAN           8 PC ALPINE PORTOLA AQU      18.04
WANG, GENG             8 PC STANFORD COVINGTON      18.16
KALI, GEOVIA           8 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN VIEW      18.79
LEWIS, BRENDEN         6 PC OTTER SWIM CLUB         18.99
HUDNALL, MARK          7 PC STANFORD COVINGTON      19.28
GREER, WILLIAM         8 PC MID PENINSULA MARI      19.36
FORTUNE, MICHAEL       8 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU      19.60
DANVER, JAY            8 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN VIEW      19.94
TRYGG, SPENCER         8 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN VIEW      20.42
LOUIE, PETER           8 PC OTTER SWIM CLUB         21.50
KNOX, JEFFREY          6 PC ALPINE PORTOLA AQU      22.73
CHEN, ALEXANDER        8 PC OTTER SWIM CLUB         22.86
WAGNER, TODD           8 PC OTTER SWIM CLUB         22.95
POMS, MAX              7 PC OTTER SWIM CLUB         23.18
TOYAMA, YUTO           7 PC SAN MATEO AQUATIC       24.54
LEWIS, BERTRAND        8 PC OTTER SWIM CLUB         24.80
DEZWIREK, JEREMIE      5 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN VIEW      27.71
HOOBYAR, CHRISTIAN     7 PC MID PENINSULA MARI      32.06
GERMANO, KYLE          5 PC PACIFICA SEA LIONS      33.39
GNIRKE, JAKOB          6 PC PENINSULA COVENANT      33.53

=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT    2                                    MALE    8&UN    50 FREE                                     EVENT    2
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

FLORES-MAXFIELD, KAME  8 PC SOUTH SAN FRANCISC      32.48
FRONCZAK, SEAN         7 PC UNATTACHED PACIFIC      36.25
APOLINARIO, KEVIN      8 PC DALY CITY DOLPHINS      38.04
KALI, GEOVIA           8 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN VIEW      38.72
NORTON, TIMOTHY        8 PC SOLO SWIM CLUB          39.17
KIM, CHRIS             8 PC PENINSULA COVENANT      39.71
FORTUNE, MICHAEL       8 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU      40.07
WANG, GENG             8 PC STANFORD COVINGTON      41.25
GREER, WILLIAM         8 PC MID PENINSULA MARI      42.07
CARNEGHI, JEFFREY      8 PC ALPINE PORTOLA AQU      43.18
HUDNALL, MARK          7 PC STANFORD COVINGTON      43.92
DANVER, JAY            8 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN VIEW      44.20
LOUIE, PETER           8 PC OTTER SWIM CLUB         47.93
DEMARTINI, COLIN       7 PC STANFORD COVINGTON      48.04
TOYAMA, YUTO           7 PC SAN MATEO AQUATIC       51.90
LEWIS, BRENDEN         6 PC OTTER SWIM CLUB         51.95
WAGNER, TODD           8 PC OTTER SWIM CLUB         52.82
KAO, JUSTIN            8 PC OTTER SWIM CLUB         54.60
DEZWIREK, JEREMIE      5 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN VIEW      57.55
LEWIS, BERTRAND        8 PC OTTER SWIM CLUB       1:01.93

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 1001

                                             M I D  P E N I N S U L A  M A R I N E R S

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC190-98                         10/24/98  THRU  10/25/98          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S


=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   56                                    MALE    8&UN    25 BACK                                     EVENT   56
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

FLORES-MAXFIELD, KAME  8 PC SOUTH SAN FRANCISC      18.90
APOLINARIO, KEVIN      8 PC DALY CITY DOLPHINS      19.82
FRONCZAK, SEAN         7 PC UNATTACHED PACIFIC      20.19
WANG, GENG             8 PC STANFORD COVINGTON      20.53
KALI, GEOVIA           8 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN VIEW      21.10
FORTUNE, MICHAEL       8 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU      21.36
NORTON, TIMOTHY        8 PC SOLO SWIM CLUB          21.77
LEWIS, BRENDEN         6 PC OTTER SWIM CLUB         22.35
HUDNALL, MARK          7 PC STANFORD COVINGTON      22.68
WIGLEY, RYAN           8 PC ALPINE PORTOLA AQU      23.10
LEUNG, TERENCE         8 PC DALY CITY DOLPHINS      23.70
GREER, WILLIAM         8 PC MID PENINSULA MARI      23.85
DANVER, JAY            8 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN VIEW      24.29
LOUIE, PETER           8 PC OTTER SWIM CLUB         25.29
POMS, MAX              7 PC OTTER SWIM CLUB         25.55
TRYGG, SPENCER         8 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN VIEW      25.60
CHEN, ALEXANDER        8 PC OTTER SWIM CLUB         28.15
DEZWIREK, JEREMIE      5 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN VIEW      28.63
KNOX, JEFFREY          6 PC ALPINE PORTOLA AQU      28.63
TOYAMA, YUTO           7 PC SAN MATEO AQUATIC       29.37
WAGNER, TODD           8 PC OTTER SWIM CLUB         29.53
LEWIS, BERTRAND        8 PC OTTER SWIM CLUB         31.61
HOOBYAR, CHRISTIAN     7 PC MID PENINSULA MARI      34.45
GERMANO, KYLE          5 PC PACIFICA SEA LIONS      40.80
KAO, JUSTIN            8 PC OTTER SWIM CLUB       NO SHOW

=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   14                                    MALE    8&UN    25 BREAST                                   EVENT   14
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

FLORES-MAXFIELD, KAME  8 PC SOUTH SAN FRANCISC      20.25
KETCHUM, NEAL          8 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU      22.74
NORTON, TIMOTHY        8 PC SOLO SWIM CLUB          23.22
APOLINARIO, KEVIN      8 PC DALY CITY DOLPHINS      23.39
WANG, GENG             8 PC STANFORD COVINGTON      23.61
GREER, WILLIAM         8 PC MID PENINSULA MARI      23.72
FRONCZAK, SEAN         7 PC UNATTACHED PACIFIC      23.92
FORTUNE, MICHAEL       8 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU      24.84
KIM, ANDREW            7 PC PACA PANTHERS           25.70
KIM, CHRIS             8 PC PENINSULA COVENANT      26.52
HUDNALL, MARK          7 PC STANFORD COVINGTON      27.32
DANVER, JAY            8 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN VIEW      27.63
KALI, GEOVIA           8 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN VIEW      28.00
LEWIS, BRENDEN         6 PC OTTER SWIM CLUB         28.62
WAGNER, TODD           8 PC OTTER SWIM CLUB         29.28
LOUIE, PETER           8 PC OTTER SWIM CLUB         29.92
CARNEGHI, JEFFREY      8 PC ALPINE PORTOLA AQU      31.15
DEMARTINI, COLIN       7 PC STANFORD COVINGTON      31.33
TOYAMA, YUTO           7 PC SAN MATEO AQUATIC       31.68
KNOX, JEFFREY          6 PC ALPINE PORTOLA AQU      32.88
KAO, JUSTIN            8 PC OTTER SWIM CLUB         32.89
DEZWIREK, JEREMIE      5 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN VIEW      34.81
LEWIS, BERTRAND        8 PC OTTER SWIM CLUB         35.20
HOOBYAR, CHRISTIAN     7 PC MID PENINSULA MARI     DQUED
PARSONS, MATT          8 PC ALPINE PORTOLA AQU     DQUED

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 1001

                                             M I D  P E N I N S U L A  M A R I N E R S

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC190-98                         10/24/98  THRU  10/25/98          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S


=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT    8                                    MALE    8&UN    25 FLY                                      EVENT    8
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

FLORES-MAXFIELD, KAME  8 PC SOUTH SAN FRANCISC      16.57
KIM, ANDREW            7 PC PACA PANTHERS           19.23
FRONCZAK, SEAN         7 PC UNATTACHED PACIFIC      19.59
APOLINARIO, KEVIN      8 PC DALY CITY DOLPHINS      20.97
KETCHUM, NEAL          8 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU      21.05
WANG, GENG             8 PC STANFORD COVINGTON      21.08
NORTON, TIMOTHY        8 PC SOLO SWIM CLUB          21.16
KIM, CHRIS             8 PC PENINSULA COVENANT      22.74
HUDNALL, MARK          7 PC STANFORD COVINGTON      22.91
KALI, GEOVIA           8 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN VIEW      23.48
FORTUNE, MICHAEL       8 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU      24.09
CARNEGHI, JEFFREY      8 PC ALPINE PORTOLA AQU      24.92
LEWIS, BRENDEN         6 PC OTTER SWIM CLUB         25.03
DEZWIREK, JEREMIE      5 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN VIEW      25.44
LEWIS, BERTRAND        8 PC OTTER SWIM CLUB         26.40
KNOX, JEFFREY          6 PC ALPINE PORTOLA AQU      26.53
GREER, WILLIAM         8 PC MID PENINSULA MARI      26.84
LOUIE, PETER           8 PC OTTER SWIM CLUB         27.80
KAO, JUSTIN            8 PC OTTER SWIM CLUB         28.30
DEMARTINI, COLIN       7 PC STANFORD COVINGTON      31.97
WAGNER, TODD           8 PC OTTER SWIM CLUB         32.94
DANVER, JAY            8 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN VIEW     DQUED

=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   50                                    MALE    8&UN    100 I.M.                                    EVENT   50
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

FLORES-MAXFIELD, KAME  8 PC SOUTH SAN FRANCISC    1:23.19
FRONCZAK, SEAN         7 PC UNATTACHED PACIFIC    1:29.87
APOLINARIO, KEVIN      8 PC DALY CITY DOLPHINS    1:34.90
WANG, GENG             8 PC STANFORD COVINGTON    1:39.77
LEUNG, TERENCE         8 PC DALY CITY DOLPHINS    1:41.33
KIM, ANDREW            7 PC PACA PANTHERS         1:43.64
HUDNALL, MARK          7 PC STANFORD COVINGTON    1:45.37
FORTUNE, MICHAEL       8 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU    1:46.49
KALI, GEOVIA           8 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN VIEW    1:49.53
GREER, WILLIAM         8 PC MID PENINSULA MARI    1:49.90
LEWIS, BRENDEN         6 PC OTTER SWIM CLUB       2:09.70
LOUIE, PETER           8 PC OTTER SWIM CLUB       2:09.93
CHEN, ALEXANDER        8 PC OTTER SWIM CLUB       2:13.78
WAGNER, TODD           8 PC OTTER SWIM CLUB       2:16.39
KAO, JUSTIN            8 PC OTTER SWIM CLUB       2:40.37
DANVER, JAY            8 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN VIEW     DQUED
DEZWIREK, JEREMIE      5 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN VIEW     DQUED
KIM, CHRIS             8 PC PENINSULA COVENANT     DQUED
LEWIS, BERTRAND        8 PC OTTER SWIM CLUB        DQUED
NORTON, TIMOTHY        8 PC SOLO SWIM CLUB         DQUED

=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   68                                    MALE    8&UN    100 M. R.                                   EVENT   68
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

OSC,  A  8-UN          8 PC OTTER SWIM CLUB       1:41.20

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 1001

                                             M I D  P E N I N S U L A  M A R I N E R S

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC190-98                         10/24/98  THRU  10/25/98          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S


=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   20                                    MALE    8&UN    100 F. R.                                   EVENT   20
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

OSC,  A  8-UN          8 PC OTTER SWIM CLUB       1:26.49

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 1001

                                             M I D  P E N I N S U L A  M A R I N E R S

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC190-98                         10/24/98  THRU  10/25/98          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S


=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   64                                    MALE    10&UN   50 FREE                                     EVENT   64
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

LEUNG, NICKY          10 PC DALY CITY DOLPHINS      29.08
WEN, LARRY             9 PC SUNNYVALE SWIM TEA      29.89
CHEN, DERRICK          9 PC PACA PANTHERS           30.97
LIN, KAIRON           10 PC MID PENINSULA MARI      31.57
CARTER, ROBERT        10 PC STANFORD COVINGTON      31.74
HONG, JARROD           9 PC OTTER SWIM CLUB         32.34
ANG, RANDOLPH          9 PC MID PENINSULA MARI      32.35
BROWNE, CAMPBELL      10 PC ALPINE PORTOLA AQU      32.46
KIM, ANDREW           10 PC PENINSULA COVENANT      32.69
FRONCZAK, IAN         10 PC UNATTACHED PACIFIC      33.19
SMITH, CONNER          9 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN VIEW      33.22
CHAN, CHRISTOPHER      9 PC OTTER SWIM CLUB         33.77
SO, SOLOMON           10 PC OTTER SWIM CLUB         33.89
GERMANO, KEVIN        10 PC PACIFICA SEA LIONS      34.38
HUDNALL, MATTHEW      10 PC STANFORD COVINGTON      34.48
CHEN, ALEXANDER       10 PC OTTER SWIM CLUB         34.68
SVENDSEN, RYAN        10 PC MID PENINSULA MARI      34.76
LO, PETER              9 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU      34.90
STEWART, ERIC         10 PC STANFORD COVINGTON      34.91
PLUME, JOSEPH         10 PC MID PENINSULA MARI      35.01
GALVEZ, JASON         10 PC DALY CITY DOLPHINS      35.65
HERMANSEN, DAVID      10 PC MID PENINSULA MARI      35.94
SUN, ANDREW           10 PC SUNNYVALE SWIM TEA      36.11
ROZAL, JESSE          10 PC DALY CITY DOLPHINS      36.36
SCOTT, CHRISTOPHER     9 PC MID PENINSULA MARI      36.53
BAUGH, JOHN           10 PC STANFORD COVINGTON      36.68
VALLONE, ERIC         10 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU      36.90
YAU, EDDY              9 PC DALY CITY DOLPHINS      37.09
HO, LOUIS              9 PC OTTER SWIM CLUB         38.99
GIKIS, MICHAEL         9 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN VIEW      39.29
FISCHER-COLBRIE, TYLE 10 PC SUNNYVALE SWIM TEA      39.37
BICKHAM, TRAVIS        9 PC ALPINE PORTOLA AQU      39.38
FRIED, BENJAMIN       10 PC LADERA OAKS             39.92
ODONNELL, DANIEL      10 PC PACIFICA SEA LIONS      40.47
DEZWIREK, GUILLAUME    9 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN VIEW      41.82
HOOBYAR, JASON        10 PC MID PENINSULA MARI      42.64
REYNOLDS, ROBBIE      10 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU      43.56
BRICKLEY, MATTHEW      9 PC OTTER SWIM CLUB         43.70
CHANG, ROBERT         10 PC OTTER SWIM CLUB         44.57
WONG, TIMOTHY         10 PC MID PENINSULA MARI      44.65
GREELY, JOHN          10 PC UNATTACHED PACIFIC      44.73
DEMOSS, JEFFREY        9 PC MID PENINSULA MARI      47.82
MCGINTY, TRAVIS        9 PC MID PENINSULA MARI      48.13
KOBAYASHI, JUNYA       9 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU      48.55
WANG, JEFFREY          9 PC STANFORD COVINGTON      48.80
PAULSEN, KHAN         10 PC OTTER SWIM CLUB         54.62
BRONNIKOV, DENNIS      9 PC MID PENINSULA MARI     DQUED
CECCHINI, NICHOLAS    10 PC MID PENINSULA MARI     DQUED

=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT    4                                    MALE    10&UN   100 FREE                                    EVENT    4
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

LEUNG, NICKY          10 PC DALY CITY DOLPHINS    1:04.08
WEN, LARRY             9 PC SUNNYVALE SWIM TEA    1:07.27
BROWNE, CAMPBELL      10 PC ALPINE PORTOLA AQU    1:10.79
CARTER, ROBERT        10 PC STANFORD COVINGTON    1:11.52

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 1001

                                             M I D  P E N I N S U L A  M A R I N E R S

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC190-98                         10/24/98  THRU  10/25/98          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT    4                                    MALE    10&UN   100 FREE                                    EVENT    4
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

CHEN, DERRICK          9 PC PACA PANTHERS         1:11.62
FRONCZAK, IAN         10 PC UNATTACHED PACIFIC    1:11.66
GAMBLE, JUSTIN        10 PC STANFORD COVINGTON    1:13.62
KIM, ANDREW           10 PC PENINSULA COVENANT    1:13.73
HONG, JARROD           9 PC OTTER SWIM CLUB       1:14.27
ANG, RANDOLPH          9 PC MID PENINSULA MARI    1:14.74
LO, PETER              9 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU    1:15.02
CHAN, CHRISTOPHER      9 PC OTTER SWIM CLUB       1:15.39
HUDNALL, MATTHEW      10 PC STANFORD COVINGTON    1:16.42
SO, SOLOMON           10 PC OTTER SWIM CLUB       1:17.02
SUN, ANDREW           10 PC SUNNYVALE SWIM TEA    1:18.33
QUISTAD, STEVEN       10 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN VIEW    1:18.49
GALVEZ, JASON         10 PC DALY CITY DOLPHINS    1:20.11
PLUME, JOSEPH         10 PC MID PENINSULA MARI    1:20.33
CHEN, ALEXANDER       10 PC OTTER SWIM CLUB       1:21.88
VALLONE, ERIC         10 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU    1:23.28
SCOTT, CHRISTOPHER     9 PC MID PENINSULA MARI    1:27.81
BICKHAM, TRAVIS        9 PC ALPINE PORTOLA AQU    1:29.58
GIKIS, MICHAEL         9 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN VIEW    1:29.92
ODONNELL, DANIEL      10 PC PACIFICA SEA LIONS    1:30.98
DEZWIREK, GUILLAUME    9 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN VIEW    1:33.93
BRICKLEY, MATTHEW      9 PC OTTER SWIM CLUB       1:34.49
BRONNIKOV, DENNIS      9 PC MID PENINSULA MARI    1:34.62
HOOBYAR, JASON        10 PC MID PENINSULA MARI    1:35.35
FRIED, BENJAMIN       10 PC LADERA OAKS           1:35.76
HO, LOUIS              9 PC OTTER SWIM CLUB       1:36.17
WONG, TIMOTHY         10 PC MID PENINSULA MARI    1:43.67
WANG, JEFFREY          9 PC STANFORD COVINGTON    1:47.86
DILLINGHAM, JAMES     10 PC MID PENINSULA MARI    1:49.48
PAULSEN, KHAN         10 PC OTTER SWIM CLUB       2:13.71
DEMOSS, JEFFREY        9 PC MID PENINSULA MARI    2:23.20
SVENDSEN, RYAN        10 PC MID PENINSULA MARI     DQUED

=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   58                                    MALE    10&UN   50 BACK                                     EVENT   58
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

LEUNG, NICKY          10 PC DALY CITY DOLPHINS      32.81
WEN, LARRY             9 PC SUNNYVALE SWIM TEA      34.39
CARTER, ROBERT        10 PC STANFORD COVINGTON      37.43
SMITH, CONNER          9 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN VIEW      37.60
SO, SOLOMON           10 PC OTTER SWIM CLUB         37.75
CHEN, DERRICK          9 PC PACA PANTHERS           37.78
CHAN, CHRISTOPHER      9 PC OTTER SWIM CLUB         38.02
HONG, JARROD           9 PC OTTER SWIM CLUB         38.09
PLUME, JOSEPH         10 PC MID PENINSULA MARI      39.00
FRONCZAK, IAN         10 PC UNATTACHED PACIFIC      39.94
SUN, ANDREW           10 PC SUNNYVALE SWIM TEA      40.85
BROWNE, CAMPBELL      10 PC ALPINE PORTOLA AQU      41.58
LO, PETER              9 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU      41.71
ROZAL, JESSE          10 PC DALY CITY DOLPHINS      41.81
CHEN, ALEXANDER       10 PC OTTER SWIM CLUB         42.12
GERMANO, KEVIN        10 PC PACIFICA SEA LIONS      42.26
VALLONE, ERIC         10 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU      42.41
STEWART, ERIC         10 PC STANFORD COVINGTON      42.47
HUDNALL, MATTHEW      10 PC STANFORD COVINGTON      42.57
HERMANSEN, DAVID      10 PC MID PENINSULA MARI      42.77
GALVEZ, JASON         10 PC DALY CITY DOLPHINS      43.02
YAU, EDDY              9 PC DALY CITY DOLPHINS      43.74
HO, LOUIS              9 PC OTTER SWIM CLUB         44.21

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 1001

                                             M I D  P E N I N S U L A  M A R I N E R S

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC190-98                         10/24/98  THRU  10/25/98          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   58                                    MALE    10&UN   50 BACK                                     EVENT   58
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

FISCHER-COLBRIE, TYLE 10 PC SUNNYVALE SWIM TEA      45.93
BRICKLEY, MATTHEW      9 PC OTTER SWIM CLUB         47.02
GIKIS, MICHAEL         9 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN VIEW      47.15
ODONNELL, DANIEL      10 PC PACIFICA SEA LIONS      48.95
REYNOLDS, ROBBIE      10 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU      49.25
CHANG, ROBERT         10 PC OTTER SWIM CLUB         50.47
BICKHAM, TRAVIS        9 PC ALPINE PORTOLA AQU      50.76
BRONNIKOV, DENNIS      9 PC MID PENINSULA MARI      51.88
WANG, JEFFREY          9 PC STANFORD COVINGTON      52.01
GREELY, JOHN          10 PC UNATTACHED PACIFIC      53.11
HOOBYAR, JASON        10 PC MID PENINSULA MARI      54.29
MCGINTY, TRAVIS        9 PC MID PENINSULA MARI    1:03.58
PAULSEN, KHAN         10 PC OTTER SWIM CLUB       1:13.91
ANG, RANDOLPH          9 PC MID PENINSULA MARI     DQUED
DEZWIREK, GUILLAUME    9 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN VIEW     DQUED
FRIED, BENJAMIN       10 PC LADERA OAKS            DQUED
KOBAYASHI, JUNYA       9 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU     DQUED
LIN, KAIRON           10 PC MID PENINSULA MARI     DQUED
SVENDSEN, RYAN        10 PC MID PENINSULA MARI     DQUED
WONG, TIMOTHY         10 PC MID PENINSULA MARI     DQUED

=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   16                                    MALE    10&UN   50 BREAST                                   EVENT   16
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

WEN, LARRY             9 PC SUNNYVALE SWIM TEA      37.78
LEUNG, NICKY          10 PC DALY CITY DOLPHINS      39.49
LIN, KAIRON           10 PC MID PENINSULA MARI      39.61
LO, PETER              9 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU      42.20
SO, SOLOMON           10 PC OTTER SWIM CLUB         43.25
CHEN, DERRICK          9 PC PACA PANTHERS           43.74
HONG, JARROD           9 PC OTTER SWIM CLUB         44.18
CHAN, CHRISTOPHER      9 PC OTTER SWIM CLUB         44.19
FRONCZAK, IAN         10 PC UNATTACHED PACIFIC      45.33
CHEN, ALEXANDER       10 PC OTTER SWIM CLUB         45.41
ANG, RANDOLPH          9 PC MID PENINSULA MARI      45.65
HUDNALL, MATTHEW      10 PC STANFORD COVINGTON      45.98
GALVEZ, JASON         10 PC DALY CITY DOLPHINS      46.38
VALLONE, ERIC         10 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU      47.85
GAMBLE, JUSTIN        10 PC STANFORD COVINGTON      47.97
KIM, ANDREW           10 PC PENINSULA COVENANT      48.32
BROWNE, CAMPBELL      10 PC ALPINE PORTOLA AQU      48.56
SVENDSEN, RYAN        10 PC MID PENINSULA MARI      48.69
BICKHAM, TRAVIS        9 PC ALPINE PORTOLA AQU      49.07
SUN, ANDREW           10 PC SUNNYVALE SWIM TEA      49.58
CLAUSSEN, MATTHEW     10 PC PACIFICA SEA LIONS      49.68
PLUME, JOSEPH         10 PC MID PENINSULA MARI      50.23
CARTER, ROBERT        10 PC STANFORD COVINGTON      50.56
QUISTAD, STEVEN       10 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN VIEW      50.78
HERMANSEN, DAVID      10 PC MID PENINSULA MARI      51.15
BAUGH, JOHN           10 PC STANFORD COVINGTON      51.18
HOOBYAR, JASON        10 PC MID PENINSULA MARI      51.30
FISCHER-COLBRIE, TYLE 10 PC SUNNYVALE SWIM TEA      53.40
HO, LOUIS              9 PC OTTER SWIM CLUB         53.99
BRICKLEY, MATTHEW      9 PC OTTER SWIM CLUB         54.82
GIKIS, MICHAEL         9 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN VIEW      55.89
DEZWIREK, GUILLAUME    9 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN VIEW      56.41
ODONNELL, DANIEL      10 PC PACIFICA SEA LIONS      56.96
BRONNIKOV, DENNIS      9 PC MID PENINSULA MARI      58.43
WANG, JEFFREY          9 PC STANFORD COVINGTON      59.66

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 1001

                                             M I D  P E N I N S U L A  M A R I N E R S

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC190-98                         10/24/98  THRU  10/25/98          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   16                                    MALE    10&UN   50 BREAST                                   EVENT   16
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

WONG, TIMOTHY         10 PC MID PENINSULA MARI    1:02.51
CODY, ROBERT           9 PC MID PENINSULA MARI    1:03.26
PAULSEN, KHAN         10 PC OTTER SWIM CLUB       1:16.44
DILLINGHAM, JAMES     10 PC MID PENINSULA MARI     DQUED
FRIED, BENJAMIN       10 PC LADERA OAKS            DQUED
SCOTT, CHRISTOPHER     9 PC MID PENINSULA MARI     DQUED

=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   10                                    MALE    10&UN   50 FLY                                      EVENT   10
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

WEN, LARRY             9 PC SUNNYVALE SWIM TEA      32.62
LEUNG, NICKY          10 PC DALY CITY DOLPHINS      32.80
HONG, JARROD           9 PC OTTER SWIM CLUB         36.60
HERMANSEN, DAVID      10 PC MID PENINSULA MARI      38.15
CHAN, CHRISTOPHER      9 PC OTTER SWIM CLUB         38.22
LO, PETER              9 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU      38.39
CARTER, ROBERT        10 PC STANFORD COVINGTON      39.72
CHEN, DERRICK          9 PC PACA PANTHERS           40.34
GAMBLE, JUSTIN        10 PC STANFORD COVINGTON      40.62
BAUGH, JOHN           10 PC STANFORD COVINGTON      41.10
CHEN, ALEXANDER       10 PC OTTER SWIM CLUB         41.11
HUDNALL, MATTHEW      10 PC STANFORD COVINGTON      41.15
KIM, ANDREW           10 PC PENINSULA COVENANT      41.52
FRONCZAK, IAN         10 PC UNATTACHED PACIFIC      41.98
SVENDSEN, RYAN        10 PC MID PENINSULA MARI      43.55
SO, SOLOMON           10 PC OTTER SWIM CLUB         43.65
GALVEZ, JASON         10 PC DALY CITY DOLPHINS      44.01
FISCHER-COLBRIE, TYLE 10 PC SUNNYVALE SWIM TEA      44.94
VALLONE, ERIC         10 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU      46.33
SUN, ANDREW           10 PC SUNNYVALE SWIM TEA      46.75
CLAUSSEN, MATTHEW     10 PC PACIFICA SEA LIONS      47.27
HO, LOUIS              9 PC OTTER SWIM CLUB         48.64
QUISTAD, STEVEN       10 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN VIEW      49.88
PLUME, JOSEPH         10 PC MID PENINSULA MARI      51.06
ODONNELL, DANIEL      10 PC PACIFICA SEA LIONS      53.05
BRICKLEY, MATTHEW      9 PC OTTER SWIM CLUB         53.31
BRONNIKOV, DENNIS      9 PC MID PENINSULA MARI      54.27
GIKIS, MICHAEL         9 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN VIEW      54.30
FRIED, BENJAMIN       10 PC LADERA OAKS             54.72
DEZWIREK, GUILLAUME    9 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN VIEW      57.57
HOOBYAR, JASON        10 PC MID PENINSULA MARI    1:00.68
ANG, RANDOLPH          9 PC MID PENINSULA MARI     DQUED
CODY, ROBERT           9 PC MID PENINSULA MARI     DQUED
DILLINGHAM, JAMES     10 PC MID PENINSULA MARI     DQUED
MCGINTY, TRAVIS        9 PC MID PENINSULA MARI    NO SHOW
PAULSEN, KHAN         10 PC OTTER SWIM CLUB        DQUED

=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   52                                    MALE    10&UN   100 I.M.                                    EVENT   52
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

LEUNG, NICKY          10 PC DALY CITY DOLPHINS    1:11.08
WEN, LARRY             9 PC SUNNYVALE SWIM TEA    1:14.48
HONG, JARROD           9 PC OTTER SWIM CLUB       1:21.29
CHAN, CHRISTOPHER      9 PC OTTER SWIM CLUB       1:21.44
SO, SOLOMON           10 PC OTTER SWIM CLUB       1:21.90
ANG, RANDOLPH          9 PC MID PENINSULA MARI    1:22.38

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 1001

                                             M I D  P E N I N S U L A  M A R I N E R S

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC190-98                         10/24/98  THRU  10/25/98          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   52                                    MALE    10&UN   100 I.M.                                    EVENT   52
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

FRONCZAK, IAN         10 PC UNATTACHED PACIFIC    1:22.86
LO, PETER              9 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU    1:24.92
KIM, ANDREW           10 PC PENINSULA COVENANT    1:26.19
GERMANO, KEVIN        10 PC PACIFICA SEA LIONS    1:27.20
HUDNALL, MATTHEW      10 PC STANFORD COVINGTON    1:27.51
SMITH, CONNER          9 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN VIEW    1:27.52
BROWNE, CAMPBELL      10 PC ALPINE PORTOLA AQU    1:27.63
GALVEZ, JASON         10 PC DALY CITY DOLPHINS    1:27.88
CHEN, ALEXANDER       10 PC OTTER SWIM CLUB       1:28.49
HERMANSEN, DAVID      10 PC MID PENINSULA MARI    1:29.34
CARTER, ROBERT        10 PC STANFORD COVINGTON    1:30.31
SVENDSEN, RYAN        10 PC MID PENINSULA MARI    1:31.18
PLUME, JOSEPH         10 PC MID PENINSULA MARI    1:32.06
VALLONE, ERIC         10 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU    1:32.53
SUN, ANDREW           10 PC SUNNYVALE SWIM TEA    1:33.68
STEWART, ERIC         10 PC STANFORD COVINGTON    1:34.24
HO, LOUIS              9 PC OTTER SWIM CLUB       1:39.53
BICKHAM, TRAVIS        9 PC ALPINE PORTOLA AQU    1:42.99
BRICKLEY, MATTHEW      9 PC OTTER SWIM CLUB       1:43.05
DEZWIREK, GUILLAUME    9 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN VIEW    1:43.31
BRONNIKOV, DENNIS      9 PC MID PENINSULA MARI    1:44.11
CHANG, ROBERT         10 PC OTTER SWIM CLUB       1:44.76
ODONNELL, DANIEL      10 PC PACIFICA SEA LIONS    1:46.46
REYNOLDS, ROBBIE      10 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU    1:48.07
GIKIS, MICHAEL         9 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN VIEW    1:48.23
HOOBYAR, JASON        10 PC MID PENINSULA MARI    1:50.52
FRIED, BENJAMIN       10 PC LADERA OAKS           1:58.13
PAULSEN, KHAN         10 PC OTTER SWIM CLUB       2:24.03
MCGINTY, TRAVIS        9 PC MID PENINSULA MARI     DQUED

=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   70                                    MALE    10&UN   200 M. R.                                   EVENT   70
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

MPM,  A  10-UN        10 PC MID PENINSULA MARI    2:28.26
OSC,  A  10-UN        10 PC OTTER SWIM CLUB       2:28.68
DCD,  A  10-UN        10 PC DALY CITY DOLPHINS    2:34.93
SUNN,  A  10-UN       10 PC SUNNYVALE SWIM TEA    2:42.78
SCRA,  A  10-UN       10 PC STANFORD COVINGTON    2:43.24
PASC,  A  10-UN       10 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU    3:01.78
MPM,  B  10-UN        10 PC MID PENINSULA MARI    3:07.57
LAMV,  A  10-UN       10 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN VIEW    3:17.03
MPM,  C  10-UN        10 PC MID PENINSULA MARI     DQUED

=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   22                                    MALE    10&UN   200 F. R.                                   EVENT   22
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

SCRA,  M  10-UBN      10 PC STANFORD COVINGTON    2:16.33
OSC,  A  10-UN        10 PC OTTER SWIM CLUB       2:16.83
MPM,  A  10-UN        10 PC MID PENINSULA MARI    2:16.98
SUNN,  A  10-UN       10 PC SUNNYVALE SWIM TEA    2:23.00
PASC,  A  10-UN       10 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU    2:36.00
MPM,  B  10-UN        10 PC MID PENINSULA MARI    2:38.82
LAMV,  A  10-UN       10 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN VIEW    2:46.78
MPM,  C  10-UN        10 PC MID PENINSULA MARI    3:18.17

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 1001

                                             M I D  P E N I N S U L A  M A R I N E R S

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC190-98                         10/24/98  THRU  10/25/98          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S


=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   66                                    MALE    11-12   50 FREE#                                    EVENT   66
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

WELLS, TAYLOR         12 PC STANFORD COVINGTON      26.19
WRIGHT, STEVEN        12 PC LADERA OAKS             26.51
REYNOLDS, MATTHEW     12 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU      27.13
LEIFER, KALANI        12 PC STANFORD COVINGTON      27.29
KREJCIK, OLIVER       12 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU      27.56
NEO, ALAN             12 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU      27.60
BANARES, ALEXANDER    12 PC DALY CITY DOLPHINS      27.93
YEH, BRIAN            12 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU      28.09
WONG, JASON           12 PC OTTER SWIM CLUB         28.75
NGUYEN, CHRISTOPHER   11 PC DALY CITY DOLPHINS      29.10
KOBAYASHI, AKIHIRO    11 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU      29.70
PRICE, SPENCER        11 PC MID PENINSULA MARI      29.79
KHALSA, KARTA         11 PC SUNNYVALE SWIM TEA      29.91
DANG, ADRIAN          12 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU      30.00
YEH, ALEX             11 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU      30.32
SANDY, ZACHARY        12 PC PACA PANTHERS           30.83
MCCAFFERY, MIKE       12 PC MID PENINSULA MARI      30.91
PENDLETON, LARS       12 PC PENINSULA COVENANT      31.01
LUK, YOSHIHIRO        12 PC OTTER SWIM CLUB         31.17
DOLAR, KEVIN          11 PC DALY CITY DOLPHINS      31.29
CONNORS, PATRICK      11 PC MID PENINSULA MARI      31.39
GOLDFIELD, ALEC       12 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU      31.40
LUNA, KEVIN           11 PC MID PENINSULA MARI      31.41
APOLINARIO, MARC      12 PC DALY CITY DOLPHINS      31.43
MORRIS, JON           12 PC SAN MATEO AQUATIC       31.45
MIKAMI, KEISUKE       11 PC SUNNYVALE SWIM TEA      31.70
YAU, BENNY            11 PC DALY CITY DOLPHINS      31.70
BEAUDREAU, MARC       11 PC PENINSULA COVENANT      31.90
BOWLES, SETH          12 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU      32.04
GEORGETTI, DOUGLAS    11 PC UNATTACHED PACIFIC      32.84
HO, DYLAN             12 PC MID PENINSULA MARI      32.99
ZHU, TONY             12 PC SUNNYVALE SWIM TEA      33.01
MCKAY, JOHN           12 PC SOLO SWIM CLUB          33.53
MACDOUGALL, MICHAEL   11 PC PACIFICA SEA LIONS      34.09
DAVIS, ALEXANDER      11 PC STANFORD COVINGTON      34.47
GOLDSTEIN, JEREMY     11 PC STANFORD COVINGTON      34.67
RAKSTINS, JOSEPH      11 PC MID PENINSULA MARI      35.41
YANG, ALEX            11 PC OTTER SWIM CLUB         35.42
MARINO, MIKE          11 PC MID PENINSULA MARI      36.22
SHEV, SERGEI          11 PC OTTER SWIM CLUB         36.26
BERQUIST, SEAN        12 PC STANFORD COVINGTON      37.11
DE LA RIVA, MICHAEL   11 PC MID PENINSULA MARI      38.24
YATSKAR, MARK         11 PC UNATTACHED PACIFIC      38.42
DE LA RIVA, NICHOLAS  11 PC MID PENINSULA MARI      40.86
NELSON, CRAIG         11 PC MID PENINSULA MARI      41.11
MCKAY, WILLIAM        12 PC SOLO SWIM CLUB          41.65
STERN, BRADY          11 PC LADERA OAKS             41.72
BREEDLOVE, ROBERT     12 PC OTTER SWIM CLUB         42.24
WIEPKING, RICHARD     12 PC MID PENINSULA MARI      43.12
HOWE, COREY           11 PC MID PENINSULA MARI      43.65
WANG, JONATHAN        11 PC STANFORD COVINGTON      44.30
ODONNELL, PATRICK     12 PC PACIFICA SEA LIONS      47.37
LOO, BENSON           11 PC OTTER SWIM CLUB         55.74

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 1001

                                             M I D  P E N I N S U L A  M A R I N E R S

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC190-98                         10/24/98  THRU  10/25/98          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S


=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT    6                                    MALE    11-12   100 FREE#                                   EVENT    6
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

WELLS, TAYLOR         12 PC STANFORD COVINGTON      56.89
REYNOLDS, MATTHEW     12 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU      58.42
WRIGHT, STEVEN        12 PC LADERA OAKS             59.00
LEIFER, KALANI        12 PC STANFORD COVINGTON      59.46
NEO, ALAN             12 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU    1:01.21
KREJCIK, OLIVER       12 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU    1:02.19
WONG, JASON           12 PC OTTER SWIM CLUB       1:03.70
YEH, BRIAN            12 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU    1:04.12
MORRIS, JON           12 PC SAN MATEO AQUATIC     1:04.54
NGUYEN, CHRISTOPHER   11 PC DALY CITY DOLPHINS    1:04.84
KHALSA, KARTA         11 PC SUNNYVALE SWIM TEA    1:05.30
YEH, ALEX             11 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU    1:05.54
DOLAR, KEVIN          11 PC DALY CITY DOLPHINS    1:07.40
LUK, YOSHIHIRO        12 PC OTTER SWIM CLUB       1:07.43
DANG, ADRIAN          12 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU    1:07.49
HARMON, TOM           12 PC PENINSULA COVENANT    1:07.87
MCCAFFERY, MIKE       12 PC MID PENINSULA MARI    1:08.18
WIGLEY, DOUGLAS       11 PC ALPINE PORTOLA AQU    1:08.47
GOLDFIELD, ALEC       12 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU    1:08.59
APOLINARIO, MARC      12 PC DALY CITY DOLPHINS    1:09.24
PRICE, SPENCER        11 PC MID PENINSULA MARI    1:09.37
SANDY, ZACHARY        12 PC PACA PANTHERS         1:09.57
BOWLES, SETH          12 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU    1:10.87
CONNORS, PATRICK      11 PC MID PENINSULA MARI    1:11.34
ZHU, TONY             12 PC SUNNYVALE SWIM TEA    1:11.35
LUNA, KEVIN           11 PC MID PENINSULA MARI    1:11.60
MARKOSIAN, VAHE       12 PC SUNNYVALE SWIM TEA    1:12.26
HO, DYLAN             12 PC MID PENINSULA MARI    1:12.46
MCKAY, JOHN           12 PC SOLO SWIM CLUB        1:12.46
GOLDSTEIN, JEREMY     11 PC STANFORD COVINGTON    1:13.38
RAKSTINS, JOSEPH      11 PC MID PENINSULA MARI    1:16.29
MACDOUGALL, MICHAEL   11 PC PACIFICA SEA LIONS    1:17.15
DAVIS, ALEXANDER      11 PC STANFORD COVINGTON    1:18.57
SHEV, SERGEI          11 PC OTTER SWIM CLUB       1:20.60
BERQUIST, SEAN        12 PC STANFORD COVINGTON    1:22.31
MARINO, MIKE          11 PC MID PENINSULA MARI    1:25.18
YATSKAR, MARK         11 PC UNATTACHED PACIFIC    1:26.52
KOPPEL, JEFF          11 PC LADERA OAKS           1:28.00
BREEDLOVE, ROBERT     12 PC OTTER SWIM CLUB       1:35.01
STERN, BRADY          11 PC LADERA OAKS           1:38.22
MCKAY, WILLIAM        12 PC SOLO SWIM CLUB        1:39.76
ODONNELL, PATRICK     12 PC PACIFICA SEA LIONS    1:40.71
WANG, JONATHAN        11 PC STANFORD COVINGTON    1:48.54
HOWE, COREY           11 PC MID PENINSULA MARI     DQUED

=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   60                                    MALE    11-12   50 BACK#                                    EVENT   60
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

LEIFER, KALANI        12 PC STANFORD COVINGTON      30.84
WELLS, TAYLOR         12 PC STANFORD COVINGTON      31.62
WONG, JASON           12 PC OTTER SWIM CLUB         31.88
KREJCIK, OLIVER       12 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU      31.90
BANARES, ALEXANDER    12 PC DALY CITY DOLPHINS      32.42
WRIGHT, STEVEN        12 PC LADERA OAKS             33.58
NGUYEN, CHRISTOPHER   11 PC DALY CITY DOLPHINS      34.29
YEH, BRIAN            12 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU      34.44

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 1001

                                             M I D  P E N I N S U L A  M A R I N E R S

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC190-98                         10/24/98  THRU  10/25/98          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   60                                    MALE    11-12   50 BACK#                                    EVENT   60
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

KOBAYASHI, AKIHIRO    11 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU      35.02
REYNOLDS, MATTHEW     12 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU      35.91
NEO, ALAN             12 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU      36.10
KHALSA, KARTA         11 PC SUNNYVALE SWIM TEA      36.11
LUK, YOSHIHIRO        12 PC OTTER SWIM CLUB         36.13
PRICE, SPENCER        11 PC MID PENINSULA MARI      36.19
MCKAY, JOHN           12 PC SOLO SWIM CLUB          36.46
ZHU, TONY             12 PC SUNNYVALE SWIM TEA      36.74
MCCAFFERY, MIKE       12 PC MID PENINSULA MARI      37.00
DOLAR, KEVIN          11 PC DALY CITY DOLPHINS      37.17
SANDY, ZACHARY        12 PC PACA PANTHERS           37.88
GOLDFIELD, ALEC       12 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU      37.91
DANG, ADRIAN          12 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU      38.00
BOWLES, SETH          12 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU      38.17
YANG, ALEX            11 PC OTTER SWIM CLUB         38.48
HO, DYLAN             12 PC MID PENINSULA MARI      38.52
GOLDSTEIN, JEREMY     11 PC STANFORD COVINGTON      39.24
YAU, BENNY            11 PC DALY CITY DOLPHINS      39.35
GEORGETTI, DOUGLAS    11 PC UNATTACHED PACIFIC      39.59
PENDLETON, LARS       12 PC PENINSULA COVENANT      40.04
MIKAMI, KEISUKE       11 PC SUNNYVALE SWIM TEA      40.51
APOLINARIO, MARC      12 PC DALY CITY DOLPHINS      40.59
CONNORS, PATRICK      11 PC MID PENINSULA MARI      40.77
DAVIS, ALEXANDER      11 PC STANFORD COVINGTON      43.17
RAKSTINS, JOSEPH      11 PC MID PENINSULA MARI      44.42
MACDOUGALL, MICHAEL   11 PC PACIFICA SEA LIONS      45.58
SHEV, SERGEI          11 PC OTTER SWIM CLUB         46.61
BREEDLOVE, ROBERT     12 PC OTTER SWIM CLUB         48.10
DE LA RIVA, MICHAEL   11 PC MID PENINSULA MARI      49.23
WANG, JONATHAN        11 PC STANFORD COVINGTON      50.88
ODONNELL, PATRICK     12 PC PACIFICA SEA LIONS      51.66
ERBIL, ILKER          12 PC SUNNYVALE SWIM TEA      52.72
NELSON, CRAIG         11 PC MID PENINSULA MARI      52.93
STERN, BRADY          11 PC LADERA OAKS             58.52
HOWE, COREY           11 PC MID PENINSULA MARI      59.44
DE LA RIVA, NICHOLAS  11 PC MID PENINSULA MARI     DQUED
LOO, BENSON           11 PC OTTER SWIM CLUB        DQUED
LUNA, KEVIN           11 PC MID PENINSULA MARI     DQUED
MARINO, MIKE          11 PC MID PENINSULA MARI     DQUED
MCKAY, WILLIAM        12 PC SOLO SWIM CLUB         DQUED
MORRIS, JON           12 PC SAN MATEO AQUATIC      DQUED
WIEPKING, RICHARD     12 PC MID PENINSULA MARI     DQUED
YATSKAR, MARK         11 PC UNATTACHED PACIFIC     DQUED
YEH, ALEX             11 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU     DQUED

=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   18                                    MALE    11-12   50 BREAST#                                  EVENT   18
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

REYNOLDS, MATTHEW     12 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU      33.10
WRIGHT, STEVEN        12 PC LADERA OAKS             33.65
LEIFER, KALANI        12 PC STANFORD COVINGTON      35.02
KREJCIK, OLIVER       12 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU      35.43
DANG, ADRIAN          12 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU      35.71
WELLS, TAYLOR         12 PC STANFORD COVINGTON      35.82
NEO, ALAN             12 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU      36.50
LUK, YOSHIHIRO        12 PC OTTER SWIM CLUB         38.52
WIGLEY, DOUGLAS       11 PC ALPINE PORTOLA AQU      39.47
NGUYEN, CHRISTOPHER   11 PC DALY CITY DOLPHINS      39.85
WONG, JASON           12 PC OTTER SWIM CLUB         39.85

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 1001

                                             M I D  P E N I N S U L A  M A R I N E R S

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC190-98                         10/24/98  THRU  10/25/98          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   18                                    MALE    11-12   50 BREAST#                                  EVENT   18
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

KHALSA, KARTA         11 PC SUNNYVALE SWIM TEA      39.89
YEH, BRIAN            12 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU      40.07
HARMON, TOM           12 PC PENINSULA COVENANT      40.50
APOLINARIO, MARC      12 PC DALY CITY DOLPHINS      40.88
GOLDFIELD, ALEC       12 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU      41.01
MCCAFFERY, MIKE       12 PC MID PENINSULA MARI      41.32
DOLAR, KEVIN          11 PC DALY CITY DOLPHINS      41.37
ZHU, TONY             12 PC SUNNYVALE SWIM TEA      41.56
YEH, ALEX             11 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU      41.63
BOWLES, SETH          12 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU      41.67
MORRIS, JON           12 PC SAN MATEO AQUATIC       41.95
MARKOSIAN, VAHE       12 PC SUNNYVALE SWIM TEA      42.10
CONNORS, PATRICK      11 PC MID PENINSULA MARI      42.16
MCKAY, JOHN           12 PC SOLO SWIM CLUB          42.99
SANDY, ZACHARY        12 PC PACA PANTHERS           45.11
PRICE, SPENCER        11 PC MID PENINSULA MARI      45.27
RAKSTINS, JOSEPH      11 PC MID PENINSULA MARI      45.28
KOPPEL, JEFF          11 PC LADERA OAKS             45.97
LUNA, KEVIN           11 PC MID PENINSULA MARI      46.60
BERQUIST, SEAN        12 PC STANFORD COVINGTON      47.41
DAVIS, ALEXANDER      11 PC STANFORD COVINGTON      48.08
TRAHAN, SEAN          11 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN VIEW      48.08
YATSKAR, MARK         11 PC UNATTACHED PACIFIC      49.12
BREEDLOVE, ROBERT     12 PC OTTER SWIM CLUB         49.17
MACDOUGALL, MICHAEL   11 PC PACIFICA SEA LIONS      49.58
WANG, JONATHAN        11 PC STANFORD COVINGTON      49.68
SHEV, SERGEI          11 PC OTTER SWIM CLUB         50.04
DE LA RIVA, NICHOLAS  11 PC MID PENINSULA MARI      53.29
DE LA RIVA, MICHAEL   11 PC MID PENINSULA MARI      53.77
ODONNELL, PATRICK     12 PC PACIFICA SEA LIONS      57.04
MCKAY, WILLIAM        12 PC SOLO SWIM CLUB        1:04.57
STERN, BRADY          11 PC LADERA OAKS           1:08.20
GOLDSTEIN, JEREMY     11 PC STANFORD COVINGTON     DQUED
HO, DYLAN             12 PC MID PENINSULA MARI     DQUED
HOWE, COREY           11 PC MID PENINSULA MARI     DQUED

=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   12                                    MALE    11-12   50 FLY#                                     EVENT   12
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

WELLS, TAYLOR         12 PC STANFORD COVINGTON      29.14
LEIFER, KALANI        12 PC STANFORD COVINGTON      29.96
WRIGHT, STEVEN        12 PC LADERA OAKS             30.62
YEH, BRIAN            12 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU      31.28
KHALSA, KARTA         11 PC SUNNYVALE SWIM TEA      31.32
KREJCIK, OLIVER       12 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU      31.85
REYNOLDS, MATTHEW     12 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU      32.38
NEO, ALAN             12 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU      32.78
NGUYEN, CHRISTOPHER   11 PC DALY CITY DOLPHINS      33.30
MORRIS, JON           12 PC SAN MATEO AQUATIC       33.38
GOLDFIELD, ALEC       12 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU      33.88
WONG, JASON           12 PC OTTER SWIM CLUB         33.90
HARMON, TOM           12 PC PENINSULA COVENANT      34.30
YEH, ALEX             11 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU      35.29
CONNORS, PATRICK      11 PC MID PENINSULA MARI      36.42
ZHU, TONY             12 PC SUNNYVALE SWIM TEA      36.69
DOLAR, KEVIN          11 PC DALY CITY DOLPHINS      36.71
LUNA, KEVIN           11 PC MID PENINSULA MARI      37.44
LUK, YOSHIHIRO        12 PC OTTER SWIM CLUB         37.64
DANG, ADRIAN          12 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU      37.66

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 1001

                                             M I D  P E N I N S U L A  M A R I N E R S

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC190-98                         10/24/98  THRU  10/25/98          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   12                                    MALE    11-12   50 FLY#                                     EVENT   12
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

MARKOSIAN, VAHE       12 PC SUNNYVALE SWIM TEA      37.97
BOWLES, SETH          12 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU      38.19
SANDY, ZACHARY        12 PC PACA PANTHERS           38.29
APOLINARIO, MARC      12 PC DALY CITY DOLPHINS      38.62
WIGLEY, DOUGLAS       11 PC ALPINE PORTOLA AQU      38.85
MCKAY, JOHN           12 PC SOLO SWIM CLUB          39.98
MCCAFFERY, MIKE       12 PC MID PENINSULA MARI      40.08
HO, DYLAN             12 PC MID PENINSULA MARI      40.32
BERQUIST, SEAN        12 PC STANFORD COVINGTON      43.80
YATSKAR, MARK         11 PC UNATTACHED PACIFIC      44.25
GOLDSTEIN, JEREMY     11 PC STANFORD COVINGTON      45.16
RAKSTINS, JOSEPH      11 PC MID PENINSULA MARI      45.21
SHEV, SERGEI          11 PC OTTER SWIM CLUB         46.22
PRICE, SPENCER        11 PC MID PENINSULA MARI      46.36
MACDOUGALL, MICHAEL   11 PC PACIFICA SEA LIONS      47.08
DAVIS, ALEXANDER      11 PC STANFORD COVINGTON      50.07
MARINO, MIKE          11 PC MID PENINSULA MARI      52.84
MCKAY, WILLIAM        12 PC SOLO SWIM CLUB          54.81
DE LA RIVA, NICHOLAS  11 PC MID PENINSULA MARI      55.58
HOWE, COREY           11 PC MID PENINSULA MARI    1:01.55
DE LA RIVA, MICHAEL   11 PC MID PENINSULA MARI    1:01.69
BREEDLOVE, ROBERT     12 PC OTTER SWIM CLUB       1:04.10
ODONNELL, PATRICK     12 PC PACIFICA SEA LIONS    1:06.37
KOPPEL, JEFF          11 PC LADERA OAKS            DQUED
NELSON, CRAIG         11 PC MID PENINSULA MARI    NO SHOW
STERN, BRADY          11 PC LADERA OAKS            DQUED

=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   54                                    MALE    11-12   100 I.M.#                                   EVENT   54
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

WELLS, TAYLOR         12 PC STANFORD COVINGTON    1:05.62
LEIFER, KALANI        12 PC STANFORD COVINGTON    1:05.95
WRIGHT, STEVEN        12 PC LADERA OAKS           1:07.01
BANARES, ALEXANDER    12 PC DALY CITY DOLPHINS    1:08.02
KREJCIK, OLIVER       12 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU    1:08.45
NEO, ALAN             12 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU    1:09.46
REYNOLDS, MATTHEW     12 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU    1:10.32
MORRIS, JON           12 PC SAN MATEO AQUATIC     1:12.10
YEH, BRIAN            12 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU    1:12.18
WONG, JASON           12 PC OTTER SWIM CLUB       1:12.45
KHALSA, KARTA         11 PC SUNNYVALE SWIM TEA    1:14.32
YEH, ALEX             11 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU    1:14.64
LUK, YOSHIHIRO        12 PC OTTER SWIM CLUB       1:14.92
NGUYEN, CHRISTOPHER   11 PC DALY CITY DOLPHINS    1:15.33
DOLAR, KEVIN          11 PC DALY CITY DOLPHINS    1:15.42
DANG, ADRIAN          12 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU    1:15.73
ZHU, TONY             12 PC SUNNYVALE SWIM TEA    1:15.93
GOLDFIELD, ALEC       12 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU    1:16.70
KOBAYASHI, AKIHIRO    11 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU    1:16.72
APOLINARIO, MARC      12 PC DALY CITY DOLPHINS    1:17.02
MIKAMI, KEISUKE       11 PC SUNNYVALE SWIM TEA    1:18.02
WIGLEY, DOUGLAS       11 PC ALPINE PORTOLA AQU    1:18.29
MCCAFFERY, MIKE       12 PC MID PENINSULA MARI    1:18.70
BOWLES, SETH          12 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU    1:20.28
YAU, BENNY            11 PC DALY CITY DOLPHINS    1:21.03
CONNORS, PATRICK      11 PC MID PENINSULA MARI    1:21.21
SANDY, ZACHARY        12 PC PACA PANTHERS         1:21.72
GEORGETTI, DOUGLAS    11 PC UNATTACHED PACIFIC    1:21.87
YANG, ALEX            11 PC OTTER SWIM CLUB       1:23.11

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 1001

                                             M I D  P E N I N S U L A  M A R I N E R S

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC190-98                         10/24/98  THRU  10/25/98          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   54                                    MALE    11-12   100 I.M.#                                   EVENT   54
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

BEAUDREAU, MARC       11 PC PENINSULA COVENANT    1:23.29
HO, DYLAN             12 PC MID PENINSULA MARI    1:23.63
LUNA, KEVIN           11 PC MID PENINSULA MARI    1:23.91
MCKAY, JOHN           12 PC SOLO SWIM CLUB        1:24.42
PRICE, SPENCER        11 PC MID PENINSULA MARI    1:25.11
PENDLETON, LARS       12 PC PENINSULA COVENANT    1:25.40
RAKSTINS, JOSEPH      11 PC MID PENINSULA MARI    1:29.98
GOLDSTEIN, JEREMY     11 PC STANFORD COVINGTON    1:30.19
MACDOUGALL, MICHAEL   11 PC PACIFICA SEA LIONS    1:31.68
DAVIS, ALEXANDER      11 PC STANFORD COVINGTON    1:32.39
SHEV, SERGEI          11 PC OTTER SWIM CLUB       1:33.27
YATSKAR, MARK         11 PC UNATTACHED PACIFIC    1:34.17
NELSON, CRAIG         11 PC MID PENINSULA MARI    1:42.53
BREEDLOVE, ROBERT     12 PC OTTER SWIM CLUB       1:46.87
DE LA RIVA, NICHOLAS  11 PC MID PENINSULA MARI    1:47.57
ODONNELL, PATRICK     12 PC PACIFICA SEA LIONS    1:51.28
BERQUIST, SEAN        12 PC STANFORD COVINGTON     DQUED
DE LA RIVA, MICHAEL   11 PC MID PENINSULA MARI     DQUED
ERBIL, ILKER          12 PC SUNNYVALE SWIM TEA     DQUED
HOWE, COREY           11 PC MID PENINSULA MARI     DQUED
LOO, BENSON           11 PC OTTER SWIM CLUB        DQUED
STERN, BRADY          11 PC LADERA OAKS            DQUED

=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   72                                    MALE    11-12   200 M. R.#                                  EVENT   72
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

PASC,  A  11-12       12 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU    2:05.02
DCD,  A  11-12        12 PC DALY CITY DOLPHINS    2:11.90
PASC,  B  11-12       12 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU    2:14.42
SCRA,  A  11-12       12 PC STANFORD COVINGTON    2:18.77
SUNN,  A  11-12       12 PC SUNNYVALE SWIM TEA    2:21.35
MPM,  A  11-12        12 PC MID PENINSULA MARI    2:24.82
OSC,  A  11-12        12 PC OTTER SWIM CLUB       2:27.40
MPM,  B  11-12        12 PC MID PENINSULA MARI    2:48.90
MPM,  C  11-12        12 PC MID PENINSULA MARI    3:17.94

=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   24                                    MALE    11-12   200 F. R.#                                  EVENT   24
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

PASC,  A  11-12       12 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU    1:50.26
SCRA,  A  11-12       12 PC STANFORD COVINGTON    2:04.12
MPM,  A  11-12        12 PC MID PENINSULA MARI    2:05.62
OSC,  A               12 PC OTTER SWIM CLUB       2:16.62
MPM,  B  11-12        12 PC MID PENINSULA MARI    2:35.37
SUNN,  A  11-12       12 PC SUNNYVALE SWIM TEA    2:55.29

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 1001

                                             M I D  P E N I N S U L A  M A R I N E R S

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC190-98                         10/24/98  THRU  10/25/98          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S


=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   88                                    MALE    13-14   50 FREE                                     EVENT   88
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

NGUYEN, JEFFREY       13 PC SOUTH SAN FRANCISC      24.11
VERGARA, JUSTIN       13 PC DALY CITY DOLPHINS      25.33
MRSNY, CAMERON        14 PC SOLO SWIM CLUB          25.55
LIN, WEN-DAN          14 PC SOLO SWIM CLUB          25.67
DAHLZ, JOHN           13 PC SOUTH SAN FRANCISC      26.36
APPLETON, DON         14 PC SOUTH SAN FRANCISC      26.46
HO, DANIEL            14 PC MID PENINSULA MARI      26.71
YAMAZAKI, SHO         13 PC MID PENINSULA MARI      26.79
KASPER, MICHAEL       13 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN VIEW      27.90
MAGSAYSAY, JONATHAN   14 PC SOUTH SAN FRANCISC      28.00
FORTUNE, RYAN         13 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU      28.11
CROCKETT, MATTHEW     13 PC MID PENINSULA MARI      28.27
KITZMILLER, ZACHARY   13 PC SOLO SWIM CLUB          29.11
HARMAN, BRENTON       13 PC MID PENINSULA MARI      29.21
MIKAMI, TAISUKE       13 PC SUNNYVALE SWIM TEA      29.37
QUON, ELIOT           13 PC DALY CITY DOLPHINS      29.38
OKADA, RYAN           14 PC SUNNYVALE SWIM TEA      29.96
TSUI, BRIAN           13 PC SUNNYVALE SWIM TEA      30.01
MCELLIGOTT, TIM       13 PC MID PENINSULA MARI      31.08
MELKOUMIAN, ARAM      14 PC SUNNYVALE SWIM TEA      32.09
HENDLER, ROBERT       13 PC SOUTH SAN FRANCISC      32.41
RUSTEEN, CHRISTOPHER  13 PC OTTER SWIM CLUB         32.90

=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   28                                    MALE    13-14   200 FREE                                    EVENT   28
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

VERGARA, JUSTIN       13 PC DALY CITY DOLPHINS    1:58.56
NGUYEN, JEFFREY       13 PC SOUTH SAN FRANCISC    1:59.59
DAHLZ, JOHN           13 PC SOUTH SAN FRANCISC    2:03.12
MRSNY, CAMERON        14 PC SOLO SWIM CLUB        2:06.97
HO, DANIEL            14 PC MID PENINSULA MARI    2:07.00
YAMAZAKI, SHO         13 PC MID PENINSULA MARI    2:08.26
LU, JEFFREY           13 PC DALY CITY DOLPHINS    2:12.16
SNELL, KYLE           13 PC ALPINE PORTOLA AQU    2:17.56
FORTUNE, RYAN         13 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU    2:20.60
CROCKETT, MATTHEW     13 PC MID PENINSULA MARI    2:24.81
KITZMILLER, ZACHARY   13 PC SOLO SWIM CLUB        2:26.25
HARMAN, BRENTON       13 PC MID PENINSULA MARI    2:27.41
CHIU, EDWIN           13 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU    2:30.05
TSUI, BRIAN           13 PC SUNNYVALE SWIM TEA    2:36.55
HENDLER, ROBERT       13 PC SOUTH SAN FRANCISC    2:47.90
RUSTEEN, CHRISTOPHER  13 PC OTTER SWIM CLUB       3:31.14
SANDER, DUSTIN        13 PC SUNNYVALE SWIM TEA     DQUED

=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   82                                    MALE    13-14   100 BACK                                    EVENT   82
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

VERGARA, JUSTIN       13 PC DALY CITY DOLPHINS    1:00.54
NGUYEN, JEFFREY       13 PC SOUTH SAN FRANCISC    1:01.44
DAHLZ, JOHN           13 PC SOUTH SAN FRANCISC    1:02.87
MRSNY, CAMERON        14 PC SOLO SWIM CLUB        1:04.45
YAMAZAKI, SHO         13 PC MID PENINSULA MARI    1:06.36
HO, DANIEL            14 PC MID PENINSULA MARI    1:09.31

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 1001

                                             M I D  P E N I N S U L A  M A R I N E R S

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC190-98                         10/24/98  THRU  10/25/98          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   82                                    MALE    13-14   100 BACK                                    EVENT   82
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

FORTUNE, RYAN         13 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU    1:10.61
KASPER, MICHAEL       13 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN VIEW    1:12.36
APPLETON, DON         14 PC SOUTH SAN FRANCISC    1:12.39
MAGSAYSAY, JONATHAN   14 PC SOUTH SAN FRANCISC    1:12.81
KITZMILLER, ZACHARY   13 PC SOLO SWIM CLUB        1:13.01
OKADA, RYAN           14 PC SUNNYVALE SWIM TEA    1:14.40
MIKAMI, TAISUKE       13 PC SUNNYVALE SWIM TEA    1:14.50
HARMAN, BRENTON       13 PC MID PENINSULA MARI    1:18.00
CROCKETT, MATTHEW     13 PC MID PENINSULA MARI    1:18.07
MCELLIGOTT, TIM       13 PC MID PENINSULA MARI    1:25.21
RUSTEEN, CHRISTOPHER  13 PC OTTER SWIM CLUB       1:39.21
HENDLER, ROBERT       13 PC SOUTH SAN FRANCISC     DQUED
SANDER, DUSTIN        13 PC SUNNYVALE SWIM TEA    NO SHOW

=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   40                                    MALE    13-14   100 BREAST                                  EVENT   40
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

VERGARA, JUSTIN       13 PC DALY CITY DOLPHINS    1:09.48
NGUYEN, JEFFREY       13 PC SOUTH SAN FRANCISC    1:10.28
LU, JEFFREY           13 PC DALY CITY DOLPHINS    1:10.40
YAMAZAKI, SHO         13 PC MID PENINSULA MARI    1:14.22
DAHLZ, JOHN           13 PC SOUTH SAN FRANCISC    1:14.62
MRSNY, CAMERON        14 PC SOLO SWIM CLUB        1:14.92
HO, DANIEL            14 PC MID PENINSULA MARI    1:16.54
KASPER, MICHAEL       13 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN VIEW    1:17.45
TSUI, BRIAN           13 PC SUNNYVALE SWIM TEA    1:18.52
FORTUNE, RYAN         13 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU    1:24.08
CHIU, EDWIN           13 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU    1:25.07
KITZMILLER, ZACHARY   13 PC SOLO SWIM CLUB        1:25.71
CROCKETT, MATTHEW     13 PC MID PENINSULA MARI    1:27.35
SNELL, KYLE           13 PC ALPINE PORTOLA AQU    1:28.04
OKADA, RYAN           14 PC SUNNYVALE SWIM TEA    1:28.47
HARMAN, BRENTON       13 PC MID PENINSULA MARI    1:29.96
HENDLER, ROBERT       13 PC SOUTH SAN FRANCISC    1:32.53
RUSTEEN, CHRISTOPHER  13 PC OTTER SWIM CLUB       1:43.32

=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   34                                    MALE    13-14   100 FLY                                     EVENT   34
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

NGUYEN, JEFFREY       13 PC SOUTH SAN FRANCISC      58.70
VERGARA, JUSTIN       13 PC DALY CITY DOLPHINS    1:03.59
DAHLZ, JOHN           13 PC SOUTH SAN FRANCISC    1:03.79
YAMAZAKI, SHO         13 PC MID PENINSULA MARI    1:08.96
MRSNY, CAMERON        14 PC SOLO SWIM CLUB        1:09.29
LU, JEFFREY           13 PC DALY CITY DOLPHINS    1:10.47
KITZMILLER, ZACHARY   13 PC SOLO SWIM CLUB        1:12.23
OKADA, RYAN           14 PC SUNNYVALE SWIM TEA    1:13.88
CHIU, EDWIN           13 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU    1:15.48
HARMAN, BRENTON       13 PC MID PENINSULA MARI    1:15.55
FORTUNE, RYAN         13 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU    1:20.38
CROCKETT, MATTHEW     13 PC MID PENINSULA MARI    1:27.85
RUSTEEN, CHRISTOPHER  13 PC OTTER SWIM CLUB        DQUED

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 1001

                                             M I D  P E N I N S U L A  M A R I N E R S

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC190-98                         10/24/98  THRU  10/25/98          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S


=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   76                                    MALE    13-14   200 I.M.                                    EVENT   76
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

NGUYEN, JEFFREY       13 PC SOUTH SAN FRANCISC    2:12.55
VERGARA, JUSTIN       13 PC DALY CITY DOLPHINS    2:14.62
DAHLZ, JOHN           13 PC SOUTH SAN FRANCISC    2:16.94
MRSNY, CAMERON        14 PC SOLO SWIM CLUB        2:21.55
YAMAZAKI, SHO         13 PC MID PENINSULA MARI    2:21.62
APPLETON, DON         14 PC SOUTH SAN FRANCISC    2:22.02
HO, DANIEL            14 PC MID PENINSULA MARI    2:29.95
FORTUNE, RYAN         13 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU    2:32.92
MAGSAYSAY, JONATHAN   14 PC SOUTH SAN FRANCISC    2:32.97
KASPER, MICHAEL       13 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN VIEW    2:35.16
KITZMILLER, ZACHARY   13 PC SOLO SWIM CLUB        2:39.63
OKADA, RYAN           14 PC SUNNYVALE SWIM TEA    2:40.99
CROCKETT, MATTHEW     13 PC MID PENINSULA MARI    2:42.39
HARMAN, BRENTON       13 PC MID PENINSULA MARI    2:42.92
QUON, ELIOT           13 PC DALY CITY DOLPHINS    2:43.83
MELKOUMIAN, ARAM      14 PC SUNNYVALE SWIM TEA    3:02.64
MCELLIGOTT, TIM       13 PC MID PENINSULA MARI    3:07.79
RUSTEEN, CHRISTOPHER  13 PC OTTER SWIM CLUB       3:17.62
LU, JEFFREY           13 PC DALY CITY DOLPHINS    NO SHOW
TSUI, BRIAN           13 PC SUNNYVALE SWIM TEA     DQUED

=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   94                                    MALE    13-14   200 M. R.                                   EVENT   94
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

PASC,  A  13-14       14 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU    1:58.43
MPM,  A  13-14        14 PC MID PENINSULA MARI    2:09.79
SUNN,  A  13-14       14 PC SUNNYVALE SWIM TEA     DQUED

=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   46                                    MALE    13-14   200 F. R.                                   EVENT   46
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

MPM,  A  13-14        14 PC MID PENINSULA MARI    1:55.43

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 1001

                                             M I D  P E N I N S U L A  M A R I N E R S

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC190-98                         10/24/98  THRU  10/25/98          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S


=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   90                                    MALE    15-18   50 FREE                                     EVENT   90
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

GYORFI, PAUL          17 PC SOLO SWIM CLUB          23.20
TELLEEN, KARL         17 PC MID PENINSULA MARI      23.37
YEUNG, ALEX           16 PC SOUTH SAN FRANCISC      23.75
BENDETSEN, CAMERON    17 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU      23.78
PATTERSON, GEOFFREY   15 PC UNATTACHED PACIFIC      23.79
SIMON, BRETT          16 PC MID PENINSULA MARI      23.96
KELLY, GAVIN          16 PC UNATTACHED PACIFIC      24.02
ERICKSON, KARL        16 PC SOLO SWIM CLUB          24.59
IP, TIMOTHY           23 PC MID PENINSULA MARI      24.73
HUNTER, CHRISTOPHER   16 PC MID PENINSULA MARI      24.80
HUNTER, MATTHEW       16 PC MID PENINSULA MARI      25.21
WESTGATE, ADAM        15 PC SUNNYVALE SWIM TEA      26.13
VERGARA, ALEXIS       16 PC DALY CITY DOLPHINS      26.16
MUNSON, THOMAS        16 PC SOUTH SAN FRANCISC      26.20
HAU, JONATHAN         15 PC SOUTH SAN FRANCISC      26.87
CHAN, JONATHAN        16 PC SOUTH SAN FRANCISC      26.94
TSUI, JONATHAN        17 PC SUNNYVALE SWIM TEA      26.97
MA, LAWRENCE          15 PC SOUTH SAN FRANCISC      27.36
NORTON, JOHN          15 PC SOLO SWIM CLUB          27.46
CAVANAUGH, SHAWN      17 PC PENINSULA COVENANT      28.46

=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   30                                    MALE    15-18   200 FREE                                    EVENT   30
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

BENDETSEN, CAMERON    17 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU    1:50.22
KELLY, GAVIN          16 PC UNATTACHED PACIFIC    1:50.44
ERICKSON, KARL        16 PC SOLO SWIM CLUB        1:54.28
SIMON, BRETT          16 PC MID PENINSULA MARI    1:54.56
TELLEEN, KARL         17 PC MID PENINSULA MARI    1:54.78
PATTERSON, GEOFFREY   15 PC UNATTACHED PACIFIC    1:56.10
GYORFI, PAUL          17 PC SOLO SWIM CLUB        1:56.56
HUNTER, CHRISTOPHER   16 PC MID PENINSULA MARI    2:02.14
HUNTER, MATTHEW       16 PC MID PENINSULA MARI    2:03.24
BROWN, STEPHEN        17 PC UNATTACHED PACIFIC    2:03.37
MUNSON, THOMAS        16 PC SOUTH SAN FRANCISC    2:03.57
WESTGATE, ADAM        15 PC SUNNYVALE SWIM TEA    2:05.78
NORTON, JOHN          15 PC SOLO SWIM CLUB        2:06.47
LUI, BRYAN            16 PC OTTER SWIM CLUB       2:07.00
VERGARA, ALEXIS       16 PC DALY CITY DOLPHINS    2:09.89
CAVANAUGH, SHAWN      17 PC PENINSULA COVENANT    2:27.24
CHAN, JONATHAN        16 PC SOUTH SAN FRANCISC    2:28.79

=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   84                                    MALE    15-18   100 BACK                                    EVENT   84
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

TELLEEN, KARL         17 PC MID PENINSULA MARI      56.97
SIMON, BRETT          16 PC MID PENINSULA MARI      58.16
PATTERSON, GEOFFREY   15 PC UNATTACHED PACIFIC      59.18
GYORFI, PAUL          17 PC SOLO SWIM CLUB        1:01.30
KELLY, GAVIN          16 PC UNATTACHED PACIFIC    1:01.69
BENDETSEN, CAMERON    17 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU    1:01.90
MA, LAWRENCE          15 PC SOUTH SAN FRANCISC    1:04.59
ERICKSON, KARL        16 PC SOLO SWIM CLUB        1:04.69

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 1001

                                             M I D  P E N I N S U L A  M A R I N E R S

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC190-98                         10/24/98  THRU  10/25/98          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   84                                    MALE    15-18   100 BACK                                    EVENT   84
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

HUNTER, MATTHEW       16 PC MID PENINSULA MARI    1:04.95
HUNTER, CHRISTOPHER   16 PC MID PENINSULA MARI    1:05.36
YEUNG, ALEX           16 PC SOUTH SAN FRANCISC    1:06.27
VERGARA, ALEXIS       16 PC DALY CITY DOLPHINS    1:07.52
LEE, ANDREW           15 PC SAN MATEO AQUATIC     1:08.87
MUNSON, THOMAS        16 PC SOUTH SAN FRANCISC    1:09.92
NORTON, JOHN          15 PC SOLO SWIM CLUB        1:10.66
WESTGATE, ADAM        15 PC SUNNYVALE SWIM TEA    1:12.32
HAU, JONATHAN         15 PC SOUTH SAN FRANCISC    1:15.11
TSUI, JONATHAN        17 PC SUNNYVALE SWIM TEA    1:15.44
CHAN, JONATHAN        16 PC SOUTH SAN FRANCISC    1:26.28
CAVANAUGH, SHAWN      17 PC PENINSULA COVENANT     DQUED

=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   42                                    MALE    15-18   100 BREAST                                  EVENT   42
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

BENDETSEN, CAMERON    17 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU    1:03.62
SIMON, BRETT          16 PC MID PENINSULA MARI    1:04.90
TELLEEN, KARL         17 PC MID PENINSULA MARI    1:06.78
LUI, BRYAN            16 PC OTTER SWIM CLUB       1:10.67
PATTERSON, GEOFFREY   15 PC UNATTACHED PACIFIC    1:12.68
HUNTER, CHRISTOPHER   16 PC MID PENINSULA MARI    1:13.23
MUNSON, THOMAS        16 PC SOUTH SAN FRANCISC    1:13.35
HUNTER, MATTHEW       16 PC MID PENINSULA MARI    1:14.68
ERICKSON, KARL        16 PC SOLO SWIM CLUB        1:15.89
VERGARA, ALEXIS       16 PC DALY CITY DOLPHINS    1:16.07
WESTGATE, ADAM        15 PC SUNNYVALE SWIM TEA    1:19.05
CHAN, JONATHAN        16 PC SOUTH SAN FRANCISC    1:19.55
KELLY, GAVIN          16 PC UNATTACHED PACIFIC     DQUED

=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   36                                    MALE    15-18   100 FLY                                     EVENT   36
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

BENDETSEN, CAMERON    17 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU      56.01
TELLEEN, KARL         17 PC MID PENINSULA MARI      58.20
SIMON, BRETT          16 PC MID PENINSULA MARI      58.81
VERGARA, ALEXIS       16 PC DALY CITY DOLPHINS    1:02.62
LUI, BRYAN            16 PC OTTER SWIM CLUB       1:03.09
KELLY, GAVIN          16 PC UNATTACHED PACIFIC    1:03.32
PATTERSON, GEOFFREY   15 PC UNATTACHED PACIFIC    1:03.77
MUNSON, THOMAS        16 PC SOUTH SAN FRANCISC    1:06.19
ERICKSON, KARL        16 PC SOLO SWIM CLUB        1:07.17
NORTON, JOHN          15 PC SOLO SWIM CLUB        1:08.59
CLAUSSEN, LUCAS       17 PC PACIFICA SEA LIONS    2:16.74

=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   78                                    MALE    15-18   200 I.M.                                    EVENT   78
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

BENDETSEN, CAMERON    17 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU    2:03.17
SIMON, BRETT          16 PC MID PENINSULA MARI    2:03.81
GYORFI, PAUL          17 PC SOLO SWIM CLUB        2:12.24
KELLY, GAVIN          16 PC UNATTACHED PACIFIC    2:15.34
PATTERSON, GEOFFREY   15 PC UNATTACHED PACIFIC    2:16.63

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 1001

                                             M I D  P E N I N S U L A  M A R I N E R S

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC190-98                         10/24/98  THRU  10/25/98          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   78                                    MALE    15-18   200 I.M.                                    EVENT   78
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

YEUNG, ALEX           16 PC SOUTH SAN FRANCISC    2:17.87
ERICKSON, KARL        16 PC SOLO SWIM CLUB        2:17.92
MUNSON, THOMAS        16 PC SOUTH SAN FRANCISC    2:19.47
HUNTER, CHRISTOPHER   16 PC MID PENINSULA MARI    2:20.13
HUNTER, MATTHEW       16 PC MID PENINSULA MARI    2:21.01
VERGARA, ALEXIS       16 PC DALY CITY DOLPHINS    2:23.77
WESTGATE, ADAM        15 PC SUNNYVALE SWIM TEA    2:31.12
LEE, ANDREW           15 PC SAN MATEO AQUATIC     2:31.17
TSUI, JONATHAN        17 PC SUNNYVALE SWIM TEA    2:32.81
HAU, JONATHAN         15 PC SOUTH SAN FRANCISC    2:34.98
MA, LAWRENCE          15 PC SOUTH SAN FRANCISC     DQUED
TELLEEN, KARL         17 PC MID PENINSULA MARI     DQUED

=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   96                                    MALE    15-18   200 M. R.                                   EVENT   96
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

MPM,  A  15-18        18 PC MID PENINSULA MARI    1:48.32
SSF,  A  15-18        18 PC MID PENINSULA MARI    2:01.67

=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   48                                    MALE    15-18   200 F. R.                                   EVENT   48
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

MPM,  A  15-18        18 PC MID PENINSULA MARI    1:36.36