S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 1045

                                             F R E M O N T  A R E A  S W I M  T E A M

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC198-98                         11/14/98  THRU  11/15/98          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S


=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   55                                   FEMALE   8&UN    25 FREE                                     EVENT   55
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

SADJADI, RAHA          8 PC FREMONT AREA SWIM       17.12
DOCTO, JENNIFER        7 PC PLEASANTON SEA HAW      17.66
BONNEL, MELISSA        8 PC PLEASANTON SEA HAW      17.75
CAVIN, LINDSEY         8 PC ALAMEDA ISLAND AQU      18.12
TURMAN, KATRINA        8 PC ALAMEDA ISLAND AQU      18.24
BARNES, KARI           8 PC ALAMEDA ISLAND AQU      18.26
MENDOZA, CAMILLE       8 PC ALAMEDA ISLAND AQU      18.82
SANTOS, FRANCESCA      8 PC OAKLAND BARRACUDA       19.16
BARNES, STEFANIE       8 PC FREMONT AREA SWIM       19.21
CILK, KAITLYN          7 PC TRI-VALLEY SEA DEV      19.60
CORSIE, ALISON         7 PC TRI-VALLEY SEA DEV      19.71
FOLEY, JENIFER         8 PC PLEASANTON SEA HAW      19.96
LEWIS, CLAIRE          8 PC ALA GATORS              21.13
FIALA, ANA             7 PC TRI-VALLEY SEA DEV      21.52
WING, BRIANA           8 PC ALAMEDA ISLAND AQU      21.63
HASLER, OLIVIA         8 PC MONTCLAIR SWIM TEA      21.84
DAVIS, ANDREA          6 PC UNATTACHED PACIFIC      21.92
POON, BETHANY          7 PC PLEASANTON SEA HAW      22.26
BUTTERICK, KATHERINE   8 PC FREMONT AREA SWIM       22.75
MOORE, RAVEN S         7 PC FREMONT AREA SWIM       22.77
CALLES, ALISON         8 PC FREMONT AREA SWIM       23.04
CHEE, CLAUDIA          7 PC FREMONT AREA SWIM       23.76
WHYTE, COURTNEY        5 PC SAN RAMON LIVERMOR      24.42
CORSIE, NATALIE        7 PC TRI-VALLEY SEA DEV      24.80
GIOVANETTI, HALEIGH    7 PC TRI-VALLEY SEA DEV      25.26
GARAVATTI, ELLEN       6 PC SAN RAMON LIVERMOR      26.94
DEMIGUEL, LAUREN       8 PC PLEASANTON SEA HAW      27.74
MCGARRY, BETH          8 PC FREMONT AREA SWIM       28.80
MELEK, SARAH           7 PC ALA GATORS              29.68
PORTER, ALLIE          6 PC PLEASANTON SEA HAW      34.29
BURGIN, ADRIENNE       5 PC SAN RAMON LIVERMOR      39.31
EASLEY, KRISTIN        6 PC PLEASANTON SEA HAW      42.00

=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT    3                                   FEMALE   8&UN    50 FREE                                     EVENT    3
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

CORSIE, ALISON         7 PC TRI-VALLEY SEA DEV      34.06
CAVIN, LINDSEY         8 PC ALAMEDA ISLAND AQU      38.89
SADJADI, RAHA          8 PC FREMONT AREA SWIM       39.18
DOCTO, JENNIFER        7 PC PLEASANTON SEA HAW      39.37
HURTUBISE, SARAH       8 PC FREMONT AREA SWIM       39.76
PURSER, THERESA        8 PC OAKLAND BARRACUDA       40.54
BONNEL, MELISSA        8 PC PLEASANTON SEA HAW      41.21
TURMAN, KATRINA        8 PC ALAMEDA ISLAND AQU      42.10
MENDOZA, CAMILLE       8 PC ALAMEDA ISLAND AQU      42.32
SANTOS, FRANCESCA      8 PC OAKLAND BARRACUDA       43.44
ZURAW, LUCY            8 PC OAKLAND BARRACUDA       43.48
BARNES, STEFANIE       8 PC FREMONT AREA SWIM       44.03
CILK, KAITLYN          7 PC TRI-VALLEY SEA DEV      44.91
BLOOM, BRITANNIA       6 PC TRI-VALLEY SEA DEV      46.72
WADE, BRITTANY         8 PC MONTCLAIR SWIM TEA      47.29
WING, BRIANA           8 PC ALAMEDA ISLAND AQU      48.18
STRINGER, BETHANY      8 PC FREMONT AREA SWIM       49.56
GORDON, KARRENA        7 PC TRI-VALLEY SEA DEV      52.19
CALLES, ALISON         8 PC FREMONT AREA SWIM       52.36
LEWIS, CLAIRE          8 PC ALA GATORS              52.47

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 1045

                                             F R E M O N T  A R E A  S W I M  T E A M

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC198-98                         11/14/98  THRU  11/15/98          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT    3                                   FEMALE   8&UN    50 FREE                                     EVENT    3
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

HASLER, OLIVIA         8 PC MONTCLAIR SWIM TEA      52.93
FIALA, ANA             7 PC TRI-VALLEY SEA DEV      52.94
DAVIS, ANDREA          6 PC UNATTACHED PACIFIC      57.12
CHEE, CLAUDIA          7 PC FREMONT AREA SWIM       57.26
WHYTE, COURTNEY        5 PC SAN RAMON LIVERMOR      57.85
CORSIE, NATALIE        7 PC TRI-VALLEY SEA DEV    1:00.05
MOORE, RAVEN S         7 PC FREMONT AREA SWIM     1:04.19
WADE, BROOKE           6 PC MONTCLAIR SWIM TEA    1:05.83
VANCE, CHELSEA         7 PC ALAMEDA ISLAND AQU    1:05.90
MCGARRY, BETH          8 PC FREMONT AREA SWIM     1:06.20
BURGIN, ADRIENNE       5 PC SAN RAMON LIVERMOR    1:14.26
GARAVATTI, ELLEN       6 PC SAN RAMON LIVERMOR    1:20.58

=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   41                                   FEMALE   8&UN    25 BACK                                     EVENT   41
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

BONNEL, MELISSA        8 PC PLEASANTON SEA HAW      20.55
TURMAN, KATRINA        8 PC ALAMEDA ISLAND AQU      21.05
SADJADI, RAHA          8 PC FREMONT AREA SWIM       21.19
HURTUBISE, SARAH       8 PC FREMONT AREA SWIM       21.55
BARNES, KARI           8 PC ALAMEDA ISLAND AQU      22.21
FOLEY, JENIFER         8 PC PLEASANTON SEA HAW      22.36
SANTOS, FRANCESCA      8 PC OAKLAND BARRACUDA       22.50
MENDOZA, CAMILLE       8 PC ALAMEDA ISLAND AQU      22.94
BARNES, STEFANIE       8 PC FREMONT AREA SWIM       23.55
CAVIN, LINDSEY         8 PC ALAMEDA ISLAND AQU      23.63
WING, BRIANA           8 PC ALAMEDA ISLAND AQU      23.66
CILK, KAITLYN          7 PC TRI-VALLEY SEA DEV      24.01
LEWIS, CLAIRE          8 PC ALA GATORS              24.18
POON, BETHANY          7 PC PLEASANTON SEA HAW      24.98
CORSIE, ALISON         7 PC TRI-VALLEY SEA DEV      25.04
MOORE, RAVEN S         7 PC FREMONT AREA SWIM       25.40
GIOVANETTI, HALEIGH    7 PC TRI-VALLEY SEA DEV      25.99
CHEE, CLAUDIA          7 PC FREMONT AREA SWIM       26.61
DEMIGUEL, LAUREN       8 PC PLEASANTON SEA HAW      26.86
HASLER, OLIVIA         8 PC MONTCLAIR SWIM TEA      27.23
DAVIS, ANDREA          6 PC UNATTACHED PACIFIC      27.28
MCGARRY, BETH          8 PC FREMONT AREA SWIM       27.43
WHYTE, COURTNEY        5 PC SAN RAMON LIVERMOR      27.80
BUTTERICK, KATHERINE   8 PC FREMONT AREA SWIM       28.24
CORSIE, NATALIE        7 PC TRI-VALLEY SEA DEV      28.70
MELEK, SARAH           7 PC ALA GATORS              29.49
CALLES, ALISON         8 PC FREMONT AREA SWIM       31.77
FIALA, ANA             7 PC TRI-VALLEY SEA DEV      31.85
GARAVATTI, ELLEN       6 PC SAN RAMON LIVERMOR      33.31
PORTER, ALLIE          6 PC PLEASANTON SEA HAW      36.63
BURGIN, ADRIENNE       5 PC SAN RAMON LIVERMOR      42.54
EASLEY, KRISTIN        6 PC PLEASANTON SEA HAW      44.49

=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   23                                   FEMALE   8&UN    50 BACK                                     EVENT   23
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

BONNEL, MELISSA        8 PC PLEASANTON SEA HAW      46.21
SADJADI, RAHA          8 PC FREMONT AREA SWIM       46.65
PURSER, THERESA        8 PC OAKLAND BARRACUDA       50.50
TURMAN, KATRINA        8 PC ALAMEDA ISLAND AQU      50.60

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 1045

                                             F R E M O N T  A R E A  S W I M  T E A M

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC198-98                         11/14/98  THRU  11/15/98          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   23                                   FEMALE   8&UN    50 BACK                                     EVENT   23
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

ZURAW, LUCY            8 PC OAKLAND BARRACUDA       50.98
DOCTO, JENNIFER        7 PC PLEASANTON SEA HAW      51.03
MENDOZA, CAMILLE       8 PC ALAMEDA ISLAND AQU      51.74
WADE, BRITTANY         8 PC MONTCLAIR SWIM TEA      52.58
CAVIN, LINDSEY         8 PC ALAMEDA ISLAND AQU      52.84
CILK, KAITLYN          7 PC TRI-VALLEY SEA DEV      53.59
SANTOS, FRANCESCA      8 PC OAKLAND BARRACUDA       54.33
WING, BRIANA           8 PC ALAMEDA ISLAND AQU      56.11
LEWIS, CLAIRE          8 PC ALA GATORS              58.23
CHEE, CLAUDIA          7 PC FREMONT AREA SWIM     1:00.16
MCGARRY, BETH          8 PC FREMONT AREA SWIM     1:01.51
STRINGER, BETHANY      8 PC FREMONT AREA SWIM     1:02.00
HASLER, OLIVIA         8 PC MONTCLAIR SWIM TEA    1:02.26
CORSIE, ALISON         7 PC TRI-VALLEY SEA DEV    1:02.28
CORSIE, NATALIE        7 PC TRI-VALLEY SEA DEV    1:02.74
GORDON, KARRENA        7 PC TRI-VALLEY SEA DEV    1:11.34
WADE, BROOKE           6 PC MONTCLAIR SWIM TEA    1:14.31
BURGIN, ADRIENNE       5 PC SAN RAMON LIVERMOR    1:39.27
FIALA, ANA             7 PC TRI-VALLEY SEA DEV     DQUED

=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   17                                   FEMALE   8&UN    25 BREAST                                   EVENT   17
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

TURMAN, KATRINA        8 PC ALAMEDA ISLAND AQU      22.99
WING, BRIANA           8 PC ALAMEDA ISLAND AQU      23.89
SADJADI, RAHA          8 PC FREMONT AREA SWIM       24.98
CAVIN, LINDSEY         8 PC ALAMEDA ISLAND AQU      25.00
HURTUBISE, SARAH       8 PC FREMONT AREA SWIM       25.08
PURSER, THERESA        8 PC OAKLAND BARRACUDA       25.14
BARNES, STEFANIE       8 PC FREMONT AREA SWIM       25.94
CORSIE, ALISON         7 PC TRI-VALLEY SEA DEV      26.18
WADE, BRITTANY         8 PC MONTCLAIR SWIM TEA      27.13
BONNEL, MELISSA        8 PC PLEASANTON SEA HAW      28.51
ZURAW, LUCY            8 PC OAKLAND BARRACUDA       28.78
CILK, KAITLYN          7 PC TRI-VALLEY SEA DEV      28.92
DOCTO, JENNIFER        7 PC PLEASANTON SEA HAW      29.00
CALLES, ALISON         8 PC FREMONT AREA SWIM       29.51
MOORE, RAVEN S         7 PC FREMONT AREA SWIM       30.03
LEWIS, CLAIRE          8 PC ALA GATORS              30.21
BLOOM, BRITANNIA       6 PC TRI-VALLEY SEA DEV      31.31
CHEE, CLAUDIA          7 PC FREMONT AREA SWIM       31.35
GORDON, KARRENA        7 PC TRI-VALLEY SEA DEV      31.87
MENDOZA, CAMILLE       8 PC ALAMEDA ISLAND AQU      32.70
CORSIE, NATALIE        7 PC TRI-VALLEY SEA DEV      33.06
HASLER, OLIVIA         8 PC MONTCLAIR SWIM TEA      34.35
FIALA, ANA             7 PC TRI-VALLEY SEA DEV      34.84
DAVIS, ANDREA          6 PC UNATTACHED PACIFIC      34.95
SANTOS, FRANCESCA      8 PC OAKLAND BARRACUDA       35.85
DEMIGUEL, LAUREN       8 PC PLEASANTON SEA HAW      38.56
MELEK, SARAH           7 PC ALA GATORS              40.53
WHYTE, COURTNEY        5 PC SAN RAMON LIVERMOR      41.92
VANCE, CHELSEA         7 PC ALAMEDA ISLAND AQU      42.41
GARAVATTI, ELLEN       6 PC SAN RAMON LIVERMOR      44.45
MCGARRY, BETH          8 PC FREMONT AREA SWIM      DQUED
WADE, BROOKE           6 PC MONTCLAIR SWIM TEA     DQUED

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 1045

                                             F R E M O N T  A R E A  S W I M  T E A M

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC198-98                         11/14/98  THRU  11/15/98          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S


=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   67                                   FEMALE   8&UN    50 BREAST                                   EVENT   67
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

BENDER, LISA           8 PC OAKLAND BARRACUDA       45.05
TURMAN, KATRINA        8 PC ALAMEDA ISLAND AQU      49.25
WING, BRIANA           8 PC ALAMEDA ISLAND AQU      51.09
CAVIN, LINDSEY         8 PC ALAMEDA ISLAND AQU      54.27
SADJADI, RAHA          8 PC FREMONT AREA SWIM       55.33
BARNES, STEFANIE       8 PC FREMONT AREA SWIM       55.77
CORSIE, ALISON         7 PC TRI-VALLEY SEA DEV      55.90
BARNES, KARI           8 PC ALAMEDA ISLAND AQU      57.19
DOCTO, JENNIFER        7 PC PLEASANTON SEA HAW    1:01.12
CILK, KAITLYN          7 PC TRI-VALLEY SEA DEV    1:01.53
MENDOZA, CAMILLE       8 PC ALAMEDA ISLAND AQU    1:02.49
BONNEL, MELISSA        8 PC PLEASANTON SEA HAW    1:03.03
CHEE, CLAUDIA          7 PC FREMONT AREA SWIM     1:03.49
LEWIS, CLAIRE          8 PC ALA GATORS            1:03.59
POON, BETHANY          7 PC PLEASANTON SEA HAW    1:06.61
DAVIS, ANDREA          6 PC UNATTACHED PACIFIC    1:15.71
CORSIE, NATALIE        7 PC TRI-VALLEY SEA DEV     DQUED
FIALA, ANA             7 PC TRI-VALLEY SEA DEV     DQUED

=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT    9                                   FEMALE   8&UN    25 FLY                                      EVENT    9
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

CAVIN, LINDSEY         8 PC ALAMEDA ISLAND AQU      20.26
ZURAW, LUCY            8 PC OAKLAND BARRACUDA       20.73
PURSER, THERESA        8 PC OAKLAND BARRACUDA       22.90
MENDOZA, CAMILLE       8 PC ALAMEDA ISLAND AQU      23.41
SADJADI, RAHA          8 PC FREMONT AREA SWIM       24.05
LEWIS, CLAIRE          8 PC ALA GATORS              24.14
WADE, BRITTANY         8 PC MONTCLAIR SWIM TEA      24.25
CILK, KAITLYN          7 PC TRI-VALLEY SEA DEV      24.34
TURMAN, KATRINA        8 PC ALAMEDA ISLAND AQU      24.58
SANTOS, FRANCESCA      8 PC OAKLAND BARRACUDA       25.28
CORSIE, ALISON         7 PC TRI-VALLEY SEA DEV      25.91
WING, BRIANA           8 PC ALAMEDA ISLAND AQU      26.04
BARNES, STEFANIE       8 PC FREMONT AREA SWIM       26.19
CORSIE, NATALIE        7 PC TRI-VALLEY SEA DEV      26.84
GORDON, KARRENA        7 PC TRI-VALLEY SEA DEV      28.16
STRINGER, BETHANY      8 PC FREMONT AREA SWIM       28.53
MOORE, RAVEN S         7 PC FREMONT AREA SWIM       28.67
HASLER, OLIVIA         8 PC MONTCLAIR SWIM TEA      31.23
DAVIS, ANDREA          6 PC UNATTACHED PACIFIC      31.95
GARAVATTI, ELLEN       6 PC SAN RAMON LIVERMOR      34.71
CHEE, CLAUDIA          7 PC FREMONT AREA SWIM       38.79
WADE, BROOKE           6 PC MONTCLAIR SWIM TEA      45.87
BURGIN, ADRIENNE       5 PC SAN RAMON LIVERMOR      48.21
FIALA, ANA             7 PC TRI-VALLEY SEA DEV     DQUED
WHYTE, COURTNEY        5 PC SAN RAMON LIVERMOR     DQUED

=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   49                                   FEMALE   8&UN    100 I.M.                                    EVENT   49
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

HURTUBISE, SARAH       8 PC FREMONT AREA SWIM     1:44.44         49.02
CAVIN, LINDSEY         8 PC ALAMEDA ISLAND AQU    1:44.65         49.91

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 1045

                                             F R E M O N T  A R E A  S W I M  T E A M

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC198-98                         11/14/98  THRU  11/15/98          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   49                                   FEMALE   8&UN    100 I.M.                                    EVENT   49
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

TURMAN, KATRINA        8 PC ALAMEDA ISLAND AQU    1:45.21         48.44
SADJADI, RAHA          8 PC FREMONT AREA SWIM     1:45.66         49.77
CORSIE, ALISON         7 PC TRI-VALLEY SEA DEV    1:50.63         51.23
MENDOZA, CAMILLE       8 PC ALAMEDA ISLAND AQU    1:50.70         51.41
BARNES, KARI           8 PC ALAMEDA ISLAND AQU    1:55.33         54.13
CILK, KAITLYN          7 PC TRI-VALLEY SEA DEV    1:55.87         51.89
SANTOS, FRANCESCA      8 PC OAKLAND BARRACUDA     1:58.34         55.60
POON, BETHANY          7 PC PLEASANTON SEA HAW    2:06.37       1:04.45
HASLER, OLIVIA         8 PC MONTCLAIR SWIM TEA    2:09.76       1:02.30
CORSIE, NATALIE        7 PC TRI-VALLEY SEA DEV    2:14.48       1:00.01
WHYTE, COURTNEY        5 PC SAN RAMON LIVERMOR    2:23.91       1:03.64
GIOVANETTI, HALEIGH    7 PC TRI-VALLEY SEA DEV    2:35.15       1:09.24
BENDER, LISA           8 PC OAKLAND BARRACUDA      DQUED
BUTTERICK, KATHERINE   8 PC FREMONT AREA SWIM      DQUED
FIALA, ANA             7 PC TRI-VALLEY SEA DEV     DQUED
WING, BRIANA           8 PC ALAMEDA ISLAND AQU     DQUED

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 1045

                                             F R E M O N T  A R E A  S W I M  T E A M

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC198-98                         11/14/98  THRU  11/15/98          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S


=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   57                                   FEMALE   10&UN   50 FREE                                     EVENT   57
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

MILLER, MELANIE        9 PC FREMONT AREA SWIM       33.77
VAUGHAN, JESSICA      10 PC ALAMEDA ISLAND AQU      34.03
ALLEN, COURTNEY       10 PC FREMONT AREA SWIM       34.06
DISKIN, JULIA         10 PC OAKLAND BARRACUDA       34.42
MCBROOM, TIFFANY      10 PC DELTA VALLEY AQUAT      34.49
DISPENZIERE, CHELSEA  10 PC UNATTACHED PACIFIC      35.10
DELLE CESE, FRANCESCA  9 PC ALA GATORS              35.25
WYNN, KELLY           10 PC FREMONT AREA SWIM       35.39
LAVAGNINO, CAITLIN    10 PC PLEASANTON SEA HAW      35.46
WAINESS, REBECCA      10 PC MONTCLAIR SWIM TEA      36.42
CORTEZ, PATRICIA      10 PC ALAMEDA ISLAND AQU      36.44
GARAVATTI, EMILY      10 PC SAN RAMON LIVERMOR      36.82
MIRANDA, MARISA        9 PC FREMONT AREA SWIM       37.21
EASLEY, MELISSA       10 PC PLEASANTON SEA HAW      37.51
RUTHERFORD, MIHALILA  10 PC ALAMEDA ISLAND AQU      37.82
JACOBS, KANDICE       10 PC ALAMEDA ISLAND AQU      37.97
MILLER, BARRIE        10 PC PLEASANTON SEA HAW      38.40
NELSON, MEGAN         10 PC PLEASANTON SEA HAW      38.71
WONG, BRANDI          10 PC ALAMEDA ISLAND AQU      39.00
REED, CAITLIN         10 PC PLEASANTON SEA HAW      39.05
GOODSON, VICTORIA      9 PC SAN RAMON LIVERMOR      39.46
COMPTON, CLAIRE        9 PC MONTCLAIR SWIM TEA      39.47
MENDOZA, NICOLE        9 PC ALAMEDA ISLAND AQU      39.81
MASTERS, MICHELLE     10 PC ALAMEDA ISLAND AQU      39.87
RIVAS, ANDREA         10 PC FREMONT AREA SWIM       40.25
DOERING, KAITLIN      10 PC ALA GATORS              40.47
PAULY, M.             10 PC PLEASANTON SEA HAW      40.80
PANGER, MAIJA          9 PC PLEASANTON SEA HAW      41.03
OLSON, CHRISTINE       9 PC MONTCLAIR SWIM TEA      41.47
SHEIKH, AMINA         10 PC MONTCLAIR SWIM TEA      41.63
CHOW, KELLY           10 PC PLEASANTON SEA HAW      42.77
DELGADO, LAUREN       10 PC FREMONT AREA SWIM       43.55
TILLMAN, SAMIYYAH     10 PC PLEASANTON SEA HAW      43.65
RUCKLI, SABRINA        9 PC FREMONT AREA SWIM       43.87
PRATT, MEGAN           9 PC ALA GATORS              43.91
LASSIG, BRIANA         9 PC PLEASANTON SEA HAW      44.08
ROCKWELL, KAYLA        9 PC MONTCLAIR SWIM TEA      44.79
MCCALLUM, REBECCA      9 PC SAN RAMON LIVERMOR      44.82
HELD, JESSICA         10 PC SAN RAMON LIVERMOR      45.29
SINKINSON, TALIA       9 PC OAKLAND BARRACUDA       46.83
HENDERSON, VALERIE     9 PC SAN RAMON LIVERMOR      48.19
QUINCY, SARAH          9 PC SAN RAMON LIVERMOR      48.87
SANTOS, MARCELA       10 PC FREMONT AREA SWIM       50.92
COLEMAN, STEFANI      10 PC FREMONT AREA SWIM       55.63

=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT    5                                   FEMALE   10&UN   100 FREE                                    EVENT    5
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

GIBSON, KRISTIN       10 PC TRI-VALLEY SEA DEV    1:12.69
DISPENZIERE, CHELSEA  10 PC UNATTACHED PACIFIC    1:16.48
MCBROOM, TIFFANY      10 PC DELTA VALLEY AQUAT    1:16.67
MILLER, MELANIE        9 PC FREMONT AREA SWIM     1:16.92
DELLE CESE, FRANCESCA  9 PC ALA GATORS            1:16.95
BLOOM, AUDRA          10 PC TRI-VALLEY SEA DEV    1:16.99
ALLEN, COURTNEY       10 PC FREMONT AREA SWIM     1:17.87
LAVAGNINO, CAITLIN    10 PC PLEASANTON SEA HAW    1:19.41

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 1045

                                             F R E M O N T  A R E A  S W I M  T E A M

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC198-98                         11/14/98  THRU  11/15/98          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT    5                                   FEMALE   10&UN   100 FREE                                    EVENT    5
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

WYNN, KELLY           10 PC FREMONT AREA SWIM     1:19.74
RUTHERFORD, MIHALILA  10 PC ALAMEDA ISLAND AQU    1:19.94
MIRANDA, MARISA        9 PC FREMONT AREA SWIM     1:20.35
SANCHEZ, LISA          9 PC OAKLAND BARRACUDA     1:22.01
GOODSON, VICTORIA      9 PC SAN RAMON LIVERMOR    1:25.38
PAULY, M.             10 PC PLEASANTON SEA HAW    1:25.77
JACOBS, KANDICE       10 PC ALAMEDA ISLAND AQU    1:27.23
REED, CAITLIN         10 PC PLEASANTON SEA HAW    1:28.24
JOHNSON, GIULIA        9 PC OAKLAND BARRACUDA     1:28.52
MASTERS, MICHELLE     10 PC ALAMEDA ISLAND AQU    1:28.65
MENDOZA, NICOLE        9 PC ALAMEDA ISLAND AQU    1:28.70
DOERING, KAITLIN      10 PC ALA GATORS            1:29.88
LEE, JESSICA           9 PC FREMONT AREA SWIM     1:30.04
RIVAS, ANDREA         10 PC FREMONT AREA SWIM     1:30.50
FRIEDBERG, EMILY       9 PC OAKLAND BARRACUDA     1:30.94
SHEIKH, AMINA         10 PC MONTCLAIR SWIM TEA    1:31.55
ARMSTRONG, JILLIAN    10 PC SAN RAMON LIVERMOR    1:33.34
EASLEY, MELISSA       10 PC PLEASANTON SEA HAW    1:33.49
YASAMURA, GRACE       10 PC OAKLAND BARRACUDA     1:34.34
VAUGHN, ELIZABETH      9 PC ALA GATORS            1:35.67
TILLMAN, SAMIYYAH     10 PC PLEASANTON SEA HAW    1:35.86
PANGER, MAIJA          9 PC PLEASANTON SEA HAW    1:36.46
LASSIG, BRIANA         9 PC PLEASANTON SEA HAW    1:38.36
DELGADO, LAUREN       10 PC FREMONT AREA SWIM     1:39.36
LEE, PATRICIA         10 PC FREMONT AREA SWIM     1:41.42
HELD, JESSICA         10 PC SAN RAMON LIVERMOR    1:42.71
ZAKIR, SAKINA         10 PC FREMONT AREA SWIM     1:44.56
ROCKWELL, KAYLA        9 PC MONTCLAIR SWIM TEA    1:54.74
MILLER, ANNA           9 PC FREMONT AREA SWIM     2:00.09
COLEMAN, STEFANI      10 PC FREMONT AREA SWIM     2:02.08
HENDERSON, VALERIE     9 PC SAN RAMON LIVERMOR     DQUED
SANTOS, MARCELA       10 PC FREMONT AREA SWIM      DQUED

=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   31                                   FEMALE   10&UN   200 FREE                                    EVENT   31
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

VAUGHAN, JESSICA      10 PC ALAMEDA ISLAND AQU    2:45.21
LAVAGNINO, CAITLIN    10 PC PLEASANTON SEA HAW    2:50.22
DISPENZIERE, CHELSEA  10 PC UNATTACHED PACIFIC    2:50.57
DELLE CESE, FRANCESCA  9 PC ALA GATORS            2:56.50
ALLEN, COURTNEY       10 PC FREMONT AREA SWIM     2:57.25
PAULY, M.             10 PC PLEASANTON SEA HAW    3:08.31
EASLEY, MELISSA       10 PC PLEASANTON SEA HAW    3:11.22
MENDOZA, NICOLE        9 PC ALAMEDA ISLAND AQU    3:17.70
ARMSTRONG, JILLIAN    10 PC SAN RAMON LIVERMOR    3:20.25
GOODSON, VICTORIA      9 PC SAN RAMON LIVERMOR    3:20.69
DOERING, KAITLIN      10 PC ALA GATORS            3:21.35
HENDERSON, VALERIE     9 PC SAN RAMON LIVERMOR    4:00.38

=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   25                                   FEMALE   10&UN   50 BACK                                     EVENT   25
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

GIBSON, KRISTIN       10 PC TRI-VALLEY SEA DEV      38.75
MCBROOM, TIFFANY      10 PC DELTA VALLEY AQUAT      40.59
WYNN, KELLY           10 PC FREMONT AREA SWIM       41.44
DELLE CESE, FRANCESCA  9 PC ALA GATORS              42.62

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 1045

                                             F R E M O N T  A R E A  S W I M  T E A M

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC198-98                         11/14/98  THRU  11/15/98          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   25                                   FEMALE   10&UN   50 BACK                                     EVENT   25
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

SANCHEZ, LISA          9 PC OAKLAND BARRACUDA       43.06
RUTHERFORD, MIHALILA  10 PC ALAMEDA ISLAND AQU      43.32
BLOOM, AUDRA          10 PC TRI-VALLEY SEA DEV      43.76
MASTERS, MICHELLE     10 PC ALAMEDA ISLAND AQU      45.02
FRIEDBERG, EMILY       9 PC OAKLAND BARRACUDA       46.62
VAUGHN, ELIZABETH      9 PC ALA GATORS              46.74
MILLER, MELANIE        9 PC FREMONT AREA SWIM       46.91
PAULY, M.             10 PC PLEASANTON SEA HAW      47.03
WYNN, VALERIE         10 PC FREMONT AREA SWIM       47.60
EASLEY, MELISSA       10 PC PLEASANTON SEA HAW      48.11
REED, CAITLIN         10 PC PLEASANTON SEA HAW      48.28
ALLEN, COURTNEY       10 PC FREMONT AREA SWIM       48.59
SHEIKH, AMINA         10 PC MONTCLAIR SWIM TEA      48.62
ARMSTRONG, JILLIAN    10 PC SAN RAMON LIVERMOR      49.18
GOODSON, VICTORIA      9 PC SAN RAMON LIVERMOR      49.34
MIRANDA, MARISA        9 PC FREMONT AREA SWIM       49.35
JACOBS, KANDICE       10 PC ALAMEDA ISLAND AQU      50.29
TILLMAN, SAMIYYAH     10 PC PLEASANTON SEA HAW      50.32
WALTON, KATE          10 PC FREMONT AREA SWIM       50.55
MCCALLUM, REBECCA      9 PC SAN RAMON LIVERMOR      51.00
PANGER, MAIJA          9 PC PLEASANTON SEA HAW      51.36
JOHNSON, GIULIA        9 PC OAKLAND BARRACUDA       51.53
DELGADO, LAUREN       10 PC FREMONT AREA SWIM       51.66
MENDOZA, NICOLE        9 PC ALAMEDA ISLAND AQU      51.71
HELD, JESSICA         10 PC SAN RAMON LIVERMOR      53.64
DOERING, KAITLIN      10 PC ALA GATORS              53.67
RIVAS, ANDREA         10 PC FREMONT AREA SWIM       54.59
LASSIG, BRIANA         9 PC PLEASANTON SEA HAW      55.23
SANTOS, MARCELA       10 PC FREMONT AREA SWIM       57.19
MILLER, ANNA           9 PC FREMONT AREA SWIM       59.03
ROCKWELL, KAYLA        9 PC MONTCLAIR SWIM TEA      59.79
WHITE, ALISSA         10 PC FREMONT AREA SWIM     1:08.10
HENDERSON, VALERIE     9 PC SAN RAMON LIVERMOR    1:12.19
LEE, JESSICA           9 PC FREMONT AREA SWIM      DQUED
YASAMURA, GRACE       10 PC OAKLAND BARRACUDA      DQUED

=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   43                                   FEMALE   10&UN   100 BACK                                    EVENT   43
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

MCBROOM, TIFFANY      10 PC DELTA VALLEY AQUAT    1:22.37         40.59
VAUGHAN, JESSICA      10 PC ALAMEDA ISLAND AQU    1:22.41         40.08
SWENSEN, KATHERINE    10 PC PLEASANTON SEA HAW    1:27.01         42.60
WYNN, KELLY           10 PC FREMONT AREA SWIM     1:28.81         42.37
DELLE CESE, FRANCESCA  9 PC ALA GATORS            1:29.49         42.68
CORTEZ, PATRICIA      10 PC ALAMEDA ISLAND AQU    1:31.35         44.95
WAINESS, REBECCA      10 PC MONTCLAIR SWIM TEA    1:31.52         45.43
DISPENZIERE, CHELSEA  10 PC UNATTACHED PACIFIC    1:31.58         44.90
DISKIN, JULIA         10 PC OAKLAND BARRACUDA     1:32.04         45.10
MIRANDA, MARISA        9 PC FREMONT AREA SWIM     1:32.99         45.45
PAULY, M.             10 PC PLEASANTON SEA HAW    1:33.55         44.48
COMPTON, CLAIRE        9 PC MONTCLAIR SWIM TEA    1:33.88         45.89
WYNN, VALERIE         10 PC FREMONT AREA SWIM     1:34.30         46.27
GOODSON, VICTORIA      9 PC SAN RAMON LIVERMOR    1:34.96         46.63
MASTERS, MICHELLE     10 PC ALAMEDA ISLAND AQU    1:36.79         45.51
NELSON, MEGAN         10 PC PLEASANTON SEA HAW    1:39.45         47.52
DOERING, KAITLIN      10 PC ALA GATORS            1:39.94         48.18
CHOW, KELLY           10 PC PLEASANTON SEA HAW    1:41.26
EASLEY, MELISSA       10 PC PLEASANTON SEA HAW    1:42.74         50.90
PANGER, MAIJA          9 PC PLEASANTON SEA HAW    1:43.10         49.27

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 1045

                                             F R E M O N T  A R E A  S W I M  T E A M

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC198-98                         11/14/98  THRU  11/15/98          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   43                                   FEMALE   10&UN   100 BACK                                    EVENT   43
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

JACOBS, KANDICE       10 PC ALAMEDA ISLAND AQU    1:43.29         48.44
ALLEN, COURTNEY       10 PC FREMONT AREA SWIM     1:43.94         48.24
SHEIKH, AMINA         10 PC MONTCLAIR SWIM TEA    1:45.25         50.38
OLSON, CHRISTINE       9 PC MONTCLAIR SWIM TEA    1:47.54         49.84
TILLMAN, SAMIYYAH     10 PC PLEASANTON SEA HAW    1:49.81         49.16
RUCKLI, SABRINA        9 PC FREMONT AREA SWIM     1:50.91         49.35
RIVAS, ANDREA         10 PC FREMONT AREA SWIM     1:52.12         53.16
DELGADO, LAUREN       10 PC FREMONT AREA SWIM     1:53.83         52.96
HELD, JESSICA         10 PC SAN RAMON LIVERMOR    1:53.92         52.45
PRATT, MEGAN           9 PC ALA GATORS            1:55.16         55.49
HENDERSON, VALERIE     9 PC SAN RAMON LIVERMOR    2:13.25       1:04.50
MENDOZA, NICOLE        9 PC ALAMEDA ISLAND AQU     DQUED
RUTHERFORD, MIHALILA  10 PC ALAMEDA ISLAND AQU     DQUED
STARKEY, ALICIA       10 PC FREMONT AREA SWIM      DQUED

=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   19                                   FEMALE   10&UN   50 BREAST                                   EVENT   19
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

MIRANDA, MARISA        9 PC FREMONT AREA SWIM       44.56
GARAVATTI, EMILY      10 PC SAN RAMON LIVERMOR      44.80
VAUGHN, ELIZABETH      9 PC ALA GATORS              45.99
MASTERS, MICHELLE     10 PC ALAMEDA ISLAND AQU      46.00
MCBROOM, TIFFANY      10 PC DELTA VALLEY AQUAT      46.31
DELLE CESE, FRANCESCA  9 PC ALA GATORS              47.04
GIBSON, KRISTIN       10 PC TRI-VALLEY SEA DEV      47.05
MILLER, MELANIE        9 PC FREMONT AREA SWIM       48.76
RUTHERFORD, MIHALILA  10 PC ALAMEDA ISLAND AQU      50.12
BLOOM, AUDRA          10 PC TRI-VALLEY SEA DEV      50.25
GOODSON, VICTORIA      9 PC SAN RAMON LIVERMOR      50.99
HELD, JESSICA         10 PC SAN RAMON LIVERMOR      51.62
ARMSTRONG, JILLIAN    10 PC SAN RAMON LIVERMOR      51.75
TILLMAN, SAMIYYAH     10 PC PLEASANTON SEA HAW      51.90
SHEIKH, AMINA         10 PC MONTCLAIR SWIM TEA      52.41
JACOBS, KANDICE       10 PC ALAMEDA ISLAND AQU      52.55
REED, CAITLIN         10 PC PLEASANTON SEA HAW      52.59
EASLEY, MELISSA       10 PC PLEASANTON SEA HAW      53.02
QUINCY, SARAH          9 PC SAN RAMON LIVERMOR      53.14
PAULY, M.             10 PC PLEASANTON SEA HAW      53.18
WYNN, VALERIE         10 PC FREMONT AREA SWIM       53.58
DELGADO, LAUREN       10 PC FREMONT AREA SWIM       53.76
PANGER, MAIJA          9 PC PLEASANTON SEA HAW      54.43
FRIEDBERG, EMILY       9 PC OAKLAND BARRACUDA       54.98
RIVAS, ANDREA         10 PC FREMONT AREA SWIM       55.46
JOHNSON, GIULIA        9 PC OAKLAND BARRACUDA       56.18
MENDOZA, NICOLE        9 PC ALAMEDA ISLAND AQU      57.05
LEE, PATRICIA         10 PC FREMONT AREA SWIM       57.99
ZAKIR, SAKINA         10 PC FREMONT AREA SWIM       58.78
LASSIG, BRIANA         9 PC PLEASANTON SEA HAW    1:03.96
SANTOS, MARCELA       10 PC FREMONT AREA SWIM     1:04.73
MCCALLUM, REBECCA      9 PC SAN RAMON LIVERMOR    1:05.99
HENDERSON, VALERIE     9 PC SAN RAMON LIVERMOR    1:14.53
COLEMAN, STEFANI      10 PC FREMONT AREA SWIM      DQUED
DOERING, KAITLIN      10 PC ALA GATORS             DQUED
MILLER, ANNA           9 PC FREMONT AREA SWIM      DQUED
WALTON, KATE          10 PC FREMONT AREA SWIM      DQUED
WHITE, ALISSA         10 PC FREMONT AREA SWIM      DQUED

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 1045

                                             F R E M O N T  A R E A  S W I M  T E A M

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC198-98                         11/14/98  THRU  11/15/98          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S


=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   69                                   FEMALE   10&UN   100 BREAST                                  EVENT   69
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

GARAVATTI, EMILY      10 PC SAN RAMON LIVERMOR    1:39.75         48.05
MCBROOM, TIFFANY      10 PC DELTA VALLEY AQUAT    1:39.89         48.61
MIRANDA, MARISA        9 PC FREMONT AREA SWIM     1:41.72         48.48
WONG, BRANDI          10 PC ALAMEDA ISLAND AQU    1:42.23         50.94
EASLEY, MELISSA       10 PC PLEASANTON SEA HAW    1:43.88         50.82
MASTERS, MICHELLE     10 PC ALAMEDA ISLAND AQU    1:44.38         48.88
JACOBS, KANDICE       10 PC ALAMEDA ISLAND AQU    1:47.54         50.61
CORTEZ, PATRICIA      10 PC ALAMEDA ISLAND AQU    1:47.67         51.19
GOODSON, VICTORIA      9 PC SAN RAMON LIVERMOR    1:48.03         51.82
HELD, JESSICA         10 PC SAN RAMON LIVERMOR    1:48.51         49.81
QUINCY, SARAH          9 PC SAN RAMON LIVERMOR    1:52.37         54.06
TILLMAN, SAMIYYAH     10 PC PLEASANTON SEA HAW    1:53.52         51.93
REED, CAITLIN         10 PC PLEASANTON SEA HAW    1:53.70         54.28
RUTHERFORD, MIHALILA  10 PC ALAMEDA ISLAND AQU    1:54.59         53.86
WYNN, VALERIE         10 PC FREMONT AREA SWIM     1:55.10         54.96
SHEIKH, AMINA         10 PC MONTCLAIR SWIM TEA    1:56.00         56.71
SINKINSON, TALIA       9 PC OAKLAND BARRACUDA     1:56.82         53.70
CHOW, KELLY           10 PC PLEASANTON SEA HAW    1:57.09         54.77
COMPTON, CLAIRE        9 PC MONTCLAIR SWIM TEA    1:57.43         55.59
RIVAS, ANDREA         10 PC FREMONT AREA SWIM     1:58.42         54.59
OLSON, CHRISTINE       9 PC MONTCLAIR SWIM TEA    2:06.02         59.79
MENDOZA, NICOLE        9 PC ALAMEDA ISLAND AQU    2:11.32       1:00.75
SANTOS, MARCELA       10 PC FREMONT AREA SWIM     2:27.05       1:07.05
HENDERSON, VALERIE     9 PC SAN RAMON LIVERMOR    2:37.02       1:15.09
PRATT, MEGAN           9 PC ALA GATORS            2:38.02       1:14.83
DELGADO, LAUREN       10 PC FREMONT AREA SWIM      DQUED
LASSIG, BRIANA         9 PC PLEASANTON SEA HAW     DQUED

=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   11                                   FEMALE   10&UN   50 FLY                                      EVENT   11
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

SWENSEN, KATHERINE    10 PC PLEASANTON SEA HAW      38.83
BLOOM, AUDRA          10 PC TRI-VALLEY SEA DEV      40.91
MILLER, MELANIE        9 PC FREMONT AREA SWIM       40.96
LAVAGNINO, CAITLIN    10 PC PLEASANTON SEA HAW      41.02
DELLE CESE, FRANCESCA  9 PC ALA GATORS              41.33
VAUGHAN, JESSICA      10 PC ALAMEDA ISLAND AQU      41.41
SANCHEZ, LISA          9 PC OAKLAND BARRACUDA       41.51
WYNN, KELLY           10 PC FREMONT AREA SWIM       41.84
MCBROOM, TIFFANY      10 PC DELTA VALLEY AQUAT      42.31
MASTERS, MICHELLE     10 PC ALAMEDA ISLAND AQU      43.91
DISPENZIERE, CHELSEA  10 PC UNATTACHED PACIFIC      44.16
GOODSON, VICTORIA      9 PC SAN RAMON LIVERMOR      44.75
WYNN, VALERIE         10 PC FREMONT AREA SWIM       45.56
REED, CAITLIN         10 PC PLEASANTON SEA HAW      47.15
VAUGHN, ELIZABETH      9 PC ALA GATORS              48.68
FRIEDBERG, EMILY       9 PC OAKLAND BARRACUDA       49.14
ARMSTRONG, JILLIAN    10 PC SAN RAMON LIVERMOR      49.15
GARAVATTI, EMILY      10 PC SAN RAMON LIVERMOR      49.64
MENDOZA, NICOLE        9 PC ALAMEDA ISLAND AQU      52.96
EASLEY, MELISSA       10 PC PLEASANTON SEA HAW      56.37
DOERING, KAITLIN      10 PC ALA GATORS              56.42
PANGER, MAIJA          9 PC PLEASANTON SEA HAW      56.92
JOHNSON, GIULIA        9 PC OAKLAND BARRACUDA       56.98
SHEIKH, AMINA         10 PC MONTCLAIR SWIM TEA      59.92
HENDERSON, VALERIE     9 PC SAN RAMON LIVERMOR    1:06.55

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 1045

                                             F R E M O N T  A R E A  S W I M  T E A M

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC198-98                         11/14/98  THRU  11/15/98          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   11                                   FEMALE   10&UN   50 FLY                                      EVENT   11
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

ZAKIR, SAKINA         10 PC FREMONT AREA SWIM     1:08.73
MIRANDA, MARISA        9 PC FREMONT AREA SWIM      DQUED
QUINCY, SARAH          9 PC SAN RAMON LIVERMOR     DQUED
WALTON, KATE          10 PC FREMONT AREA SWIM      DQUED
WHITE, ALISSA         10 PC FREMONT AREA SWIM      DQUED

=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   63                                   FEMALE   10&UN   100 FLY                                     EVENT   63
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

SWENSEN, KATHERINE    10 PC PLEASANTON SEA HAW    1:30.47         38.45
LAVAGNINO, CAITLIN    10 PC PLEASANTON SEA HAW    1:30.70         43.81
MCBROOM, TIFFANY      10 PC DELTA VALLEY AQUAT    1:32.92         44.65
DELLE CESE, FRANCESCA  9 PC ALA GATORS            1:38.66         44.31
PAULY, M.             10 PC PLEASANTON SEA HAW    1:39.32         46.65
WYNN, VALERIE         10 PC FREMONT AREA SWIM     1:42.25         47.67
CORTEZ, PATRICIA      10 PC ALAMEDA ISLAND AQU    1:44.65         48.31
WONG, BRANDI          10 PC ALAMEDA ISLAND AQU    1:46.51         49.81
NELSON, MEGAN         10 PC PLEASANTON SEA HAW    1:46.58         49.51
MILLER, BARRIE        10 PC PLEASANTON SEA HAW    1:48.45         47.27
MENDOZA, NICOLE        9 PC ALAMEDA ISLAND AQU    2:01.93         56.93
PRATT, MEGAN           9 PC ALA GATORS            2:08.61         59.91
DISPENZIERE, CHELSEA  10 PC UNATTACHED PACIFIC     DQUED
HENDERSON, VALERIE     9 PC SAN RAMON LIVERMOR    NO SHOW

=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   51                                   FEMALE   10&UN   100 I.M.                                    EVENT   51
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

SWENSEN, KATHERINE    10 PC PLEASANTON SEA HAW    1:24.62         40.13
MCBROOM, TIFFANY      10 PC DELTA VALLEY AQUAT    1:25.56         46.03
LAVAGNINO, CAITLIN    10 PC PLEASANTON SEA HAW    1:26.64         40.18
DISPENZIERE, CHELSEA  10 PC UNATTACHED PACIFIC    1:26.90         41.62
ALLEN, COURTNEY       10 PC FREMONT AREA SWIM     1:28.92         43.71
DELLE CESE, FRANCESCA  9 PC ALA GATORS            1:29.25         41.42
MIRANDA, MARISA        9 PC FREMONT AREA SWIM     1:30.76         41.16
DISKIN, JULIA         10 PC OAKLAND BARRACUDA     1:31.91         43.67
EASLEY, MELISSA       10 PC PLEASANTON SEA HAW    1:31.94         44.79
WYNN, KELLY           10 PC FREMONT AREA SWIM     1:32.00         41.84
GARAVATTI, EMILY      10 PC SAN RAMON LIVERMOR    1:32.57         44.49
MILLER, MELANIE        9 PC FREMONT AREA SWIM     1:32.73         42.30
RUTHERFORD, MIHALILA  10 PC ALAMEDA ISLAND AQU    1:32.74         44.17
WAINESS, REBECCA      10 PC MONTCLAIR SWIM TEA    1:33.22         45.70
MILLER, BARRIE        10 PC PLEASANTON SEA HAW    1:33.31         44.16
GOODSON, VICTORIA      9 PC SAN RAMON LIVERMOR    1:33.54         43.84
CORTEZ, PATRICIA      10 PC ALAMEDA ISLAND AQU    1:33.55         44.08
MASTERS, MICHELLE     10 PC ALAMEDA ISLAND AQU    1:33.90         43.96
WYNN, VALERIE         10 PC FREMONT AREA SWIM     1:35.48         44.44
REED, CAITLIN         10 PC PLEASANTON SEA HAW    1:37.45         44.11
NELSON, MEGAN         10 PC PLEASANTON SEA HAW    1:37.87         46.60
PAULY, M.             10 PC PLEASANTON SEA HAW    1:37.93         45.31
COMPTON, CLAIRE        9 PC MONTCLAIR SWIM TEA    1:40.08         46.72
JACOBS, KANDICE       10 PC ALAMEDA ISLAND AQU    1:40.12         47.81
MENDOZA, NICOLE        9 PC ALAMEDA ISLAND AQU    1:41.49         46.75
DOERING, KAITLIN      10 PC ALA GATORS            1:41.71         47.48
CHOW, KELLY           10 PC PLEASANTON SEA HAW    1:43.32         49.46
OLSON, CHRISTINE       9 PC MONTCLAIR SWIM TEA    1:47.67         45.49
SHEIKH, AMINA         10 PC MONTCLAIR SWIM TEA    1:48.61         54.35

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 1045

                                             F R E M O N T  A R E A  S W I M  T E A M

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC198-98                         11/14/98  THRU  11/15/98          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   51                                   FEMALE   10&UN   100 I.M.                                    EVENT   51
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

HELD, JESSICA         10 PC SAN RAMON LIVERMOR    1:48.87         52.17
DELGADO, LAUREN       10 PC FREMONT AREA SWIM     1:49.45         53.60
LASSIG, BRIANA         9 PC PLEASANTON SEA HAW    1:51.90         54.09
STARKEY, ALICIA       10 PC FREMONT AREA SWIM     1:53.73         50.91
QUINCY, SARAH          9 PC SAN RAMON LIVERMOR    1:57.55         58.70
HENDERSON, VALERIE     9 PC SAN RAMON LIVERMOR     DQUED
PRATT, MEGAN           9 PC ALA GATORS             DQUED
ROCKWELL, KAYLA        9 PC MONTCLAIR SWIM TEA     DQUED
RUCKLI, SABRINA        9 PC FREMONT AREA SWIM      DQUED

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 1045

                                             F R E M O N T  A R E A  S W I M  T E A M

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC198-98                         11/14/98  THRU  11/15/98          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S


=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   59                                   FEMALE   11-12   50 FREE                                     EVENT   59
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

HART, HEIDI           12 PC PLEASANTON SEA HAW      30.04
HEFNER, ELIZABETH     11 PC PLEASANTON SEA HAW      30.15
HARTLEY, KAREN        12 PC FREMONT AREA SWIM       30.53
TURMAN, AMANDA        11 PC ALAMEDA ISLAND AQU      30.60
JENKINS, COURTNEY     12 PC SAN RAMON LIVERMOR      30.72
MASON, LAUREL         12 PC FREMONT AREA SWIM       31.06
BRICKER, NATALIE      12 PC TRI-VALLEY SEA DEV      31.17
GIMA, SHANNON         12 PC ALAMEDA ISLAND AQU      31.57
DAVID, SARAH          12 PC FREMONT AREA SWIM       32.22
PORTER, ASHLEY        11 PC PLEASANTON SEA HAW      32.22
TIETBOHL, CAROLINE    11 PC SAN RAMON LIVERMOR      32.26
DODA, KATHRYN         11 PC PLEASANTON SEA HAW      32.55
BROGAN, KATHLEEN      11 PC MONTCLAIR SWIM TEA      32.57
REED, KIRSTEN         12 PC PLEASANTON SEA HAW      32.62
KUMAR, ALLYSON        12 PC PLEASANTON SEA HAW      32.64
SANTOS, NINA          12 PC FREMONT AREA SWIM       32.95
DISPENZIERE, RAQUEL   12 PC UNATTACHED PACIFIC      33.18
LOCKE, CHRISTIE       11 PC FREMONT AREA SWIM       33.33
WONG, AMANDA          11 PC UNATTACHED PACIFIC      33.54
CROWE, MELISSA        11 PC TERRAPINS SWIM TEA      33.99
GODFREY, ELIZABETH    11 PC UNATTACHED PACIFIC      34.12
SPIKULA, SAMANTHA     11 PC PLEASANTON SEA HAW      34.23
JOZWIAK, PATRICIA     12 PC SAN RAMON LIVERMOR      34.29
GHANBARI, SHEEVA      11 PC OAKLAND BARRACUDA       34.32
SWARTZ, SARAH         11 PC FREMONT AREA SWIM       34.35
DAVIS, ALISON         11 PC UNATTACHED PACIFIC      34.45
KELLY, KRISTEN        11 PC PLEASANTON SEA HAW      35.68
KRIER, CAITLIN        11 PC THE HILLS SWIM TEA      35.69
CORSIE, JILLIAN       11 PC TRI-VALLEY SEA DEV      35.88
BOWLER, ELIZABETH     12 PC MONTCLAIR SWIM TEA      36.04
HODSDON, HILLARY      11 PC FREMONT AREA SWIM       36.89
ELEFANT, MARIANNE     11 PC ALAMEDA ISLAND AQU      37.14
ARNOLD, ELIZABETH     11 PC PLEASANTON SEA HAW      39.35
NG, MICHELLE          12 PC ALAMEDA ISLAND AQU      39.37
SHORE, LAURA          11 PC TRI-VALLEY SEA DEV      40.35
SHARKEY, TAMARA       11 PC FREMONT AREA SWIM       40.86
MCCALLUM, BETHANY     11 PC SAN RAMON LIVERMOR      43.15
LASSIG, MICHAELA      12 PC PLEASANTON SEA HAW      43.89
GERAGHTY, CHRISTINA   12 PC FREMONT AREA SWIM      DQUED

=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   37                                   FEMALE   11-12   100 FREE*                                   EVENT   37
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

GRUTER, ASHLEY        12 PC SAN RAMON LIVERMOR    1:02.96
HART, HEIDI           12 PC PLEASANTON SEA HAW    1:05.08
GARAVATTI, ELIZABETH  12 PC SAN RAMON LIVERMOR    1:06.34
SY, STEPHANIE         11 PC FREMONT AREA SWIM     1:06.58
HAARZ, COLBY          11 PC UNATTACHED PACIFIC    1:07.03
HEFNER, ELIZABETH     11 PC PLEASANTON SEA HAW    1:08.65
CARLISLE, LINDSAY     12 PC UNATTACHED PACIFIC    1:09.31
TIETBOHL, CAROLINE    11 PC SAN RAMON LIVERMOR    1:09.42
LOCKE, CHRISTIE       11 PC FREMONT AREA SWIM     1:09.82
BRICKER, NATALIE      12 PC TRI-VALLEY SEA DEV    1:09.89
JENKINS, COURTNEY     12 PC SAN RAMON LIVERMOR    1:10.22
MASON, LAUREL         12 PC FREMONT AREA SWIM     1:10.36
DAVID, SARAH          12 PC FREMONT AREA SWIM     1:10.72

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 1045

                                             F R E M O N T  A R E A  S W I M  T E A M

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC198-98                         11/14/98  THRU  11/15/98          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   37                                   FEMALE   11-12   100 FREE*                                   EVENT   37
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

SANTOS, NINA          12 PC FREMONT AREA SWIM     1:11.04
REED, KIRSTEN         12 PC PLEASANTON SEA HAW    1:12.02
HARTLEY, KAREN        12 PC FREMONT AREA SWIM     1:12.07
BROGAN, KATHLEEN      11 PC MONTCLAIR SWIM TEA    1:12.73
DODA, KATHRYN         11 PC PLEASANTON SEA HAW    1:13.57
PEDLEY, CHRISTINA     11 PC ALAMEDA ISLAND AQU    1:14.14
PORTER, ASHLEY        11 PC PLEASANTON SEA HAW    1:14.20
WONG, AMANDA          11 PC UNATTACHED PACIFIC    1:14.96
SPIKULA, SAMANTHA     11 PC PLEASANTON SEA HAW    1:15.37
JOZWIAK, PATRICIA     12 PC SAN RAMON LIVERMOR    1:16.29
FRASER, VALERIE N     11 PC PLEASANTON SEA HAW    1:18.01
DAVIS, ALISON         11 PC UNATTACHED PACIFIC    1:18.99
DISPENZIERE, RAQUEL   12 PC UNATTACHED PACIFIC    1:19.31
GHANBARI, SHEEVA      11 PC OAKLAND BARRACUDA     1:20.83
CORSIE, JILLIAN       11 PC TRI-VALLEY SEA DEV    1:22.74
CROWE, MELISSA        11 PC TERRAPINS SWIM TEA    1:23.88
DOKES, ANIKA          11 PC FREMONT AREA SWIM     1:25.17
KELLY, KRISTEN        11 PC PLEASANTON SEA HAW    1:25.33
PANGER, SAMANTHA      12 PC PLEASANTON SEA HAW    1:25.79
ELEFANT, MARIANNE     11 PC ALAMEDA ISLAND AQU    1:28.11
HODSDON, HILLARY      11 PC FREMONT AREA SWIM     1:30.05
NG, MICHELLE          12 PC ALAMEDA ISLAND AQU    1:30.41
BOWLER, ELIZABETH     12 PC MONTCLAIR SWIM TEA    1:32.90
SHORE, LAURA          11 PC TRI-VALLEY SEA DEV    1:35.39
LASSIG, MICHAELA      12 PC PLEASANTON SEA HAW    1:40.16
WAGNER, KATHRYN       11 PC ALAMEDA ISLAND AQU    1:40.96
SHARKEY, TAMARA       11 PC FREMONT AREA SWIM     1:42.42

=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   33                                   FEMALE   11-12   200 FREE                                    EVENT   33
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

GRUTER, ASHLEY        12 PC SAN RAMON LIVERMOR    2:18.36
HAARZ, COLBY          11 PC UNATTACHED PACIFIC    2:24.13
ECKARD, ASHLEY        12 PC UNATTACHED PACIFIC    2:24.53
SY, STEPHANIE         11 PC FREMONT AREA SWIM     2:24.96
TURMAN, AMANDA        11 PC ALAMEDA ISLAND AQU    2:27.80
LOCKE, CHRISTIE       11 PC FREMONT AREA SWIM     2:30.53
CARLISLE, LINDSAY     12 PC UNATTACHED PACIFIC    2:30.86
BOND, JENNIFER        11 PC ALAMEDA ISLAND AQU    2:33.45
BROGAN, KATHLEEN      11 PC MONTCLAIR SWIM TEA    2:33.78
PEDLEY, CHRISTINA     11 PC ALAMEDA ISLAND AQU    2:34.37
REED, KIRSTEN         12 PC PLEASANTON SEA HAW    2:35.13
GARAVATTI, ELIZABETH  12 PC SAN RAMON LIVERMOR    2:36.17
KOHL-GRANT, ELISE     12 PC DOWNTOWN BERKELEY     2:37.39
KUMAR, ALLYSON        12 PC PLEASANTON SEA HAW    2:37.40
JENKINS, COURTNEY     12 PC SAN RAMON LIVERMOR    2:37.54
PORTER, ASHLEY        11 PC PLEASANTON SEA HAW    2:37.66
HARTLEY, KAREN        12 PC FREMONT AREA SWIM     2:38.48
WONG, AMANDA          11 PC UNATTACHED PACIFIC    2:41.59
DISPENZIERE, RAQUEL   12 PC UNATTACHED PACIFIC    2:51.46
GHANBARI, SHEEVA      11 PC OAKLAND BARRACUDA     2:52.10
DELMUNDO, JIMEL       12 PC FREMONT AREA SWIM     2:54.08
PANGER, SAMANTHA      12 PC PLEASANTON SEA HAW    2:57.96
MACE, CHELSEA         11 PC SAN MATEO AQUATIC     2:58.83
KELLY, KRISTEN        11 PC PLEASANTON SEA HAW    3:04.78
SHORE, LAURA          11 PC TRI-VALLEY SEA DEV    3:24.04
WAGNER, KATHRYN       11 PC ALAMEDA ISLAND AQU    3:26.15
WALTON, EMILY         12 PC FREMONT AREA SWIM     3:49.81
CORSIE, JILLIAN       11 PC TRI-VALLEY SEA DEV     DQUED

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 1045

                                             F R E M O N T  A R E A  S W I M  T E A M

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC198-98                         11/14/98  THRU  11/15/98          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S


=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   27                                   FEMALE   11-12   50 BACK                                     EVENT   27
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

GRUTER, ASHLEY        12 PC SAN RAMON LIVERMOR      32.59
HART, HEIDI           12 PC PLEASANTON SEA HAW      33.23
TURMAN, AMANDA        11 PC ALAMEDA ISLAND AQU      34.97
HAARZ, COLBY          11 PC UNATTACHED PACIFIC      36.11
GARAVATTI, ELIZABETH  12 PC SAN RAMON LIVERMOR      37.13
REED, KIRSTEN         12 PC PLEASANTON SEA HAW      37.28
TIETBOHL, CAROLINE    11 PC SAN RAMON LIVERMOR      37.57
KUMAR, ALLYSON        12 PC PLEASANTON SEA HAW      37.61
BOND, JENNIFER        11 PC ALAMEDA ISLAND AQU      37.79
HEFNER, ELIZABETH     11 PC PLEASANTON SEA HAW      37.88
PORTER, ASHLEY        11 PC PLEASANTON SEA HAW      38.03
KOHL-GRANT, ELISE     12 PC DOWNTOWN BERKELEY       38.04
BRICKER, NATALIE      12 PC TRI-VALLEY SEA DEV      38.14
BROGAN, KATHLEEN      11 PC MONTCLAIR SWIM TEA      38.98
WONG, AMANDA          11 PC UNATTACHED PACIFIC      39.83
DISPENZIERE, RAQUEL   12 PC UNATTACHED PACIFIC      40.33
SWARTZ, SARAH         11 PC FREMONT AREA SWIM       40.52
GHANBARI, SHEEVA      11 PC OAKLAND BARRACUDA       40.66
SPIKULA, SAMANTHA     11 PC PLEASANTON SEA HAW      40.75
PEDLEY, CHRISTINA     11 PC ALAMEDA ISLAND AQU      40.77
DAVIS, ALISON         11 PC UNATTACHED PACIFIC      40.80
HOLTPATRICK, NATASHA  11 PC DOWNTOWN BERKELEY       41.02
FRASER, VALERIE N     11 PC PLEASANTON SEA HAW      41.81
JOZWIAK, PATRICIA     12 PC SAN RAMON LIVERMOR      42.16
JACOB, JOANNA L       11 PC DOWNTOWN BERKELEY       42.44
JEONG, SHARON         12 PC FREMONT AREA SWIM       42.65
DODA, KATHRYN         11 PC PLEASANTON SEA HAW      43.10
BOWLER, ELIZABETH     12 PC MONTCLAIR SWIM TEA      43.46
CROWE, MELISSA        11 PC TERRAPINS SWIM TEA      43.75
KELLY, KRISTEN        11 PC PLEASANTON SEA HAW      43.96
ARNOLD, ELIZABETH     11 PC PLEASANTON SEA HAW      44.06
CORSIE, JILLIAN       11 PC TRI-VALLEY SEA DEV      44.41
GODFREY, ELIZABETH    11 PC UNATTACHED PACIFIC      44.83
DOKES, ANIKA          11 PC FREMONT AREA SWIM       45.03
SHORE, LAURA          11 PC TRI-VALLEY SEA DEV      46.63
HODSDON, HILLARY      11 PC FREMONT AREA SWIM       47.33
MACE, CHELSEA         11 PC SAN MATEO AQUATIC       47.83
GAN, KRISTINE         11 PC SAN MATEO AQUATIC       48.42
ELEFANT, MARIANNE     11 PC ALAMEDA ISLAND AQU      48.54
SHARKEY, TAMARA       11 PC FREMONT AREA SWIM       49.46
MCCALLUM, BETHANY     11 PC SAN RAMON LIVERMOR      50.66
WAGNER, KATHRYN       11 PC ALAMEDA ISLAND AQU      53.54
WALTON, EMILY         12 PC FREMONT AREA SWIM     1:06.11
DELMUNDO, JIMEL       12 PC FREMONT AREA SWIM      DQUED
LASSIG, MICHAELA      12 PC PLEASANTON SEA HAW     DQUED
NG, MICHELLE          12 PC ALAMEDA ISLAND AQU     DQUED

=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   73                                   FEMALE   11-12   100 BACK*                                   EVENT   73
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

TURMAN, AMANDA        11 PC ALAMEDA ISLAND AQU    1:15.32         36.78
JENKINS, COURTNEY     12 PC SAN RAMON LIVERMOR    1:17.82         37.44
REED, KIRSTEN         12 PC PLEASANTON SEA HAW    1:18.43         38.97
SY, STEPHANIE         11 PC FREMONT AREA SWIM     1:20.33         38.04
TIETBOHL, CAROLINE    11 PC SAN RAMON LIVERMOR    1:20.72         39.31
BROGAN, KATHLEEN      11 PC MONTCLAIR SWIM TEA    1:20.76         39.12

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 1045

                                             F R E M O N T  A R E A  S W I M  T E A M

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC198-98                         11/14/98  THRU  11/15/98          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   73                                   FEMALE   11-12   100 BACK*                                   EVENT   73
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

PORTER, ASHLEY        11 PC PLEASANTON SEA HAW    1:21.47         39.83
SPIKULA, SAMANTHA     11 PC PLEASANTON SEA HAW    1:23.92         40.98
GARAVATTI, ELIZABETH  12 PC SAN RAMON LIVERMOR    1:24.28         41.53
KRIER, CAITLIN        11 PC THE HILLS SWIM TEA    1:25.40         42.44
DISPENZIERE, RAQUEL   12 PC UNATTACHED PACIFIC    1:26.08
GHANBARI, SHEEVA      11 PC OAKLAND BARRACUDA     1:26.42         41.65
DAVIS, ALISON         11 PC UNATTACHED PACIFIC    1:26.46         43.61
PANGER, SAMANTHA      12 PC PLEASANTON SEA HAW    1:29.92         43.55
KELLY, KRISTEN        11 PC PLEASANTON SEA HAW    1:36.41         47.96
BOWLER, ELIZABETH     12 PC MONTCLAIR SWIM TEA    1:38.84         47.57
ARNOLD, ELIZABETH     11 PC PLEASANTON SEA HAW    1:39.71
SHORE, LAURA          11 PC TRI-VALLEY SEA DEV    1:42.17         49.16

=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   21                                   FEMALE   11-12   50 BREAST                                   EVENT   21
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

JENKINS, COURTNEY     12 PC SAN RAMON LIVERMOR      40.61
HART, HEIDI           12 PC PLEASANTON SEA HAW      40.65
JEONG, SHARON         12 PC FREMONT AREA SWIM       40.88
DISPENZIERE, RAQUEL   12 PC UNATTACHED PACIFIC      41.05
DAVID, SARAH          12 PC FREMONT AREA SWIM       41.15
HEFNER, ELIZABETH     11 PC PLEASANTON SEA HAW      41.40
LOCKE, CHRISTIE       11 PC FREMONT AREA SWIM       41.87
HARTLEY, KAREN        12 PC FREMONT AREA SWIM       41.91
BROGAN, KATHLEEN      11 PC MONTCLAIR SWIM TEA      41.98
SY, STEPHANIE         11 PC FREMONT AREA SWIM       42.17
KUMAR, ALLYSON        12 PC PLEASANTON SEA HAW      42.26
PALUCK, ASHLEY        12 PC TRI-VALLEY SEA DEV      42.37
DELMUNDO, JIMEL       12 PC FREMONT AREA SWIM       42.46
KOHL-GRANT, ELISE     12 PC DOWNTOWN BERKELEY       42.65
WONG, AMANDA          11 PC UNATTACHED PACIFIC      42.94
DODA, KATHRYN         11 PC PLEASANTON SEA HAW      42.98
SWARTZ, SARAH         11 PC FREMONT AREA SWIM       43.30
CARLISLE, LINDSAY     12 PC UNATTACHED PACIFIC      43.52
GARAVATTI, ELIZABETH  12 PC SAN RAMON LIVERMOR      43.64
HOLTPATRICK, NATASHA  11 PC DOWNTOWN BERKELEY       44.32
SANTOS, NINA          12 PC FREMONT AREA SWIM       44.40
TIETBOHL, CAROLINE    11 PC SAN RAMON LIVERMOR      44.55
BOND, JENNIFER        11 PC ALAMEDA ISLAND AQU      44.64
JACOB, JOANNA L       11 PC DOWNTOWN BERKELEY       44.87
JOZWIAK, PATRICIA     12 PC SAN RAMON LIVERMOR      45.32
ELEFANT, MARIANNE     11 PC ALAMEDA ISLAND AQU      45.83
NG, MICHELLE          12 PC ALAMEDA ISLAND AQU      45.89
FRASER, VALERIE N     11 PC PLEASANTON SEA HAW      46.00
GODFREY, ELIZABETH    11 PC UNATTACHED PACIFIC      46.61
WAGNER, KATHRYN       11 PC ALAMEDA ISLAND AQU      46.74
DOKES, ANIKA          11 PC FREMONT AREA SWIM       47.69
SPIKULA, SAMANTHA     11 PC PLEASANTON SEA HAW      48.00
MACE, CHELSEA         11 PC SAN MATEO AQUATIC       48.12
DAVIS, ALISON         11 PC UNATTACHED PACIFIC      48.14
GAN, KRISTINE         11 PC SAN MATEO AQUATIC       48.19
GHANBARI, SHEEVA      11 PC OAKLAND BARRACUDA       48.61
PORTER, ASHLEY        11 PC PLEASANTON SEA HAW      48.64
CORSIE, JILLIAN       11 PC TRI-VALLEY SEA DEV      48.67
SHORE, LAURA          11 PC TRI-VALLEY SEA DEV      49.71
SHARKEY, TAMARA       11 PC FREMONT AREA SWIM       50.20
BOWLER, ELIZABETH     12 PC MONTCLAIR SWIM TEA      50.85
LASSIG, MICHAELA      12 PC PLEASANTON SEA HAW      51.76
CROWE, MELISSA        11 PC TERRAPINS SWIM TEA      51.95

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 1045

                                             F R E M O N T  A R E A  S W I M  T E A M

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC198-98                         11/14/98  THRU  11/15/98          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   21                                   FEMALE   11-12   50 BREAST                                   EVENT   21
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

PANGER, SAMANTHA      12 PC PLEASANTON SEA HAW      52.29
KELLY, KRISTEN        11 PC PLEASANTON SEA HAW      52.95
ARNOLD, ELIZABETH     11 PC PLEASANTON SEA HAW      58.08
WALTON, EMILY         12 PC FREMONT AREA SWIM     1:07.58
MCCALLUM, BETHANY     11 PC SAN RAMON LIVERMOR     DQUED

=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   71                                   FEMALE   11-12   100 BREAST                                  EVENT   71
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

BRICKER, NATALIE      12 PC TRI-VALLEY SEA DEV    1:27.07         40.79
BROGAN, KATHLEEN      11 PC MONTCLAIR SWIM TEA    1:28.11         41.59
DAVID, SARAH          12 PC FREMONT AREA SWIM     1:29.23         42.19
HEFNER, ELIZABETH     11 PC PLEASANTON SEA HAW    1:30.20         42.72
DISPENZIERE, RAQUEL   12 PC UNATTACHED PACIFIC    1:30.87         44.97
WONG, AMANDA          11 PC UNATTACHED PACIFIC    1:31.16         44.56
DODA, KATHRYN         11 PC PLEASANTON SEA HAW    1:31.42         43.81
LOCKE, CHRISTIE       11 PC FREMONT AREA SWIM     1:31.88         44.12
SY, STEPHANIE         11 PC FREMONT AREA SWIM     1:33.62         44.95
HARTLEY, KAREN        12 PC FREMONT AREA SWIM     1:33.76         43.96
JOZWIAK, PATRICIA     12 PC SAN RAMON LIVERMOR    1:35.74         46.21
GARAVATTI, ELIZABETH  12 PC SAN RAMON LIVERMOR    1:36.03         45.82
SANTOS, NINA          12 PC FREMONT AREA SWIM     1:36.03         45.51
GIMA, SHANNON         12 PC ALAMEDA ISLAND AQU    1:36.66         48.00
NG, MICHELLE          12 PC ALAMEDA ISLAND AQU    1:39.02         46.27
ELEFANT, MARIANNE     11 PC ALAMEDA ISLAND AQU    1:41.54         47.18
PORTER, ASHLEY        11 PC PLEASANTON SEA HAW    1:43.37         48.01
DAVIS, ALISON         11 PC UNATTACHED PACIFIC    1:43.53         49.02
SHORE, LAURA          11 PC TRI-VALLEY SEA DEV    1:46.68         51.05
CROWE, MELISSA        11 PC TERRAPINS SWIM TEA    1:46.92         50.32
KELLY, KRISTEN        11 PC PLEASANTON SEA HAW    1:48.60         51.03
SHARKEY, TAMARA       11 PC FREMONT AREA SWIM     1:51.05         52.61
CORSIE, JILLIAN       11 PC TRI-VALLEY SEA DEV    1:51.32         52.27
BOWLER, ELIZABETH     12 PC MONTCLAIR SWIM TEA    1:53.16         54.05
LASSIG, MICHAELA      12 PC PLEASANTON SEA HAW    1:59.20         55.75
ARNOLD, ELIZABETH     11 PC PLEASANTON SEA HAW    2:07.01       1:00.08
HART, HEIDI           12 PC PLEASANTON SEA HAW     DQUED

=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   13                                   FEMALE   11-12   50 FLY                                      EVENT   13
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

TURMAN, AMANDA        11 PC ALAMEDA ISLAND AQU      32.67
JENKINS, COURTNEY     12 PC SAN RAMON LIVERMOR      33.78
MASON, LAUREL         12 PC FREMONT AREA SWIM       34.27
CARLISLE, LINDSAY     12 PC UNATTACHED PACIFIC      34.44
HEFNER, ELIZABETH     11 PC PLEASANTON SEA HAW      35.02
DODA, KATHRYN         11 PC PLEASANTON SEA HAW      35.39
BRICKER, NATALIE      12 PC TRI-VALLEY SEA DEV      35.80
BOND, JENNIFER        11 PC ALAMEDA ISLAND AQU      36.08
DAVID, SARAH          12 PC FREMONT AREA SWIM       36.15
TIETBOHL, CAROLINE    11 PC SAN RAMON LIVERMOR      36.18
GARAVATTI, ELIZABETH  12 PC SAN RAMON LIVERMOR      36.77
KUMAR, ALLYSON        12 PC PLEASANTON SEA HAW      37.33
BROGAN, KATHLEEN      11 PC MONTCLAIR SWIM TEA      37.81
DISPENZIERE, RAQUEL   12 PC UNATTACHED PACIFIC      38.07
CORSIE, JILLIAN       11 PC TRI-VALLEY SEA DEV      38.39
PALUCK, ASHLEY        12 PC TRI-VALLEY SEA DEV      38.53

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 1045

                                             F R E M O N T  A R E A  S W I M  T E A M

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC198-98                         11/14/98  THRU  11/15/98          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   13                                   FEMALE   11-12   50 FLY                                      EVENT   13
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

FISH, LAUREN          12 PC PLEASANTON SEA HAW      38.67
JOZWIAK, PATRICIA     12 PC SAN RAMON LIVERMOR      38.69
PORTER, ASHLEY        11 PC PLEASANTON SEA HAW      38.83
WONG, AMANDA          11 PC UNATTACHED PACIFIC      39.79
SPIKULA, SAMANTHA     11 PC PLEASANTON SEA HAW      40.88
KELLY, KRISTEN        11 PC PLEASANTON SEA HAW      41.10
PANGER, SAMANTHA      12 PC PLEASANTON SEA HAW      41.27
DAVIS, ALISON         11 PC UNATTACHED PACIFIC      41.30
PEDLEY, CHRISTINA     11 PC ALAMEDA ISLAND AQU      41.94
REED, KIRSTEN         12 PC PLEASANTON SEA HAW      42.18
CROWE, MELISSA        11 PC TERRAPINS SWIM TEA      43.86
GODFREY, ELIZABETH    11 PC UNATTACHED PACIFIC      43.91
GHANBARI, SHEEVA      11 PC OAKLAND BARRACUDA       43.97
SWARTZ, SARAH         11 PC FREMONT AREA SWIM       44.02
NG, MICHELLE          12 PC ALAMEDA ISLAND AQU      45.37
BOWLER, ELIZABETH     12 PC MONTCLAIR SWIM TEA      48.59
WAGNER, KATHRYN       11 PC ALAMEDA ISLAND AQU      52.39
SHORE, LAURA          11 PC TRI-VALLEY SEA DEV      52.62
ARNOLD, ELIZABETH     11 PC PLEASANTON SEA HAW    1:00.62
WALTON, EMILY         12 PC FREMONT AREA SWIM     1:08.01
HOLTPATRICK, NATASHA  11 PC DOWNTOWN BERKELEY      DQUED

=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   65                                   FEMALE   11-12   100 FLY                                     EVENT   65
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

HART, HEIDI           12 PC PLEASANTON SEA HAW    1:16.76         35.79
SY, STEPHANIE         11 PC FREMONT AREA SWIM     1:16.89         33.36
TURMAN, AMANDA        11 PC ALAMEDA ISLAND AQU    1:17.04         35.70
ECKARD, ASHLEY        12 PC UNATTACHED PACIFIC    1:18.52         35.89
TIETBOHL, CAROLINE    11 PC SAN RAMON LIVERMOR    1:19.19         36.37
GIMA, SHANNON         12 PC ALAMEDA ISLAND AQU    1:21.96         39.24
DODA, KATHRYN         11 PC PLEASANTON SEA HAW    1:24.44         38.34
KUMAR, ALLYSON        12 PC PLEASANTON SEA HAW    1:24.46         38.73
PORTER, ASHLEY        11 PC PLEASANTON SEA HAW    1:27.83         40.70
WONG, AMANDA          11 PC UNATTACHED PACIFIC    1:31.27         41.48
GARAVATTI, ELIZABETH  12 PC SAN RAMON LIVERMOR    1:33.10         42.14
KELLY, KRISTEN        11 PC PLEASANTON SEA HAW    1:34.27         44.62
JOZWIAK, PATRICIA     12 PC SAN RAMON LIVERMOR    1:34.75         42.73
PANGER, SAMANTHA      12 PC PLEASANTON SEA HAW     DQUED

=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   53                                   FEMALE   11-12   100 I.M.                                    EVENT   53
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

HART, HEIDI           12 PC PLEASANTON SEA HAW    1:14.56         32.91
JENKINS, COURTNEY     12 PC SAN RAMON LIVERMOR    1:16.17         34.03
GIMA, SHANNON         12 PC ALAMEDA ISLAND AQU    1:17.72         34.83
DAVID, SARAH          12 PC FREMONT AREA SWIM     1:18.25         36.81
KUMAR, ALLYSON        12 PC PLEASANTON SEA HAW    1:18.53         36.37
TIETBOHL, CAROLINE    11 PC SAN RAMON LIVERMOR    1:18.80         36.63
HEFNER, ELIZABETH     11 PC PLEASANTON SEA HAW    1:19.26         36.48
WONG, AMANDA          11 PC UNATTACHED PACIFIC    1:19.97         37.87
DODA, KATHRYN         11 PC PLEASANTON SEA HAW    1:20.01         37.18
BROGAN, KATHLEEN      11 PC MONTCLAIR SWIM TEA    1:21.02         39.52
LOCKE, CHRISTIE       11 PC FREMONT AREA SWIM     1:21.07         39.29
REED, KIRSTEN         12 PC PLEASANTON SEA HAW    1:22.01         40.18
MASON, LAUREL         12 PC FREMONT AREA SWIM     1:22.40         35.98

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 1045

                                             F R E M O N T  A R E A  S W I M  T E A M

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC198-98                         11/14/98  THRU  11/15/98          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   53                                   FEMALE   11-12   100 I.M.                                    EVENT   53
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

SWARTZ, SARAH         11 PC FREMONT AREA SWIM     1:23.08         40.47
DISPENZIERE, RAQUEL   12 PC UNATTACHED PACIFIC    1:23.42         39.46
GARAVATTI, ELIZABETH  12 PC SAN RAMON LIVERMOR    1:23.44         39.55
PORTER, ASHLEY        11 PC PLEASANTON SEA HAW    1:23.49         38.24
HARTLEY, KAREN        12 PC FREMONT AREA SWIM     1:23.77         39.84
JOZWIAK, PATRICIA     12 PC SAN RAMON LIVERMOR    1:25.66         40.61
SPIKULA, SAMANTHA     11 PC PLEASANTON SEA HAW    1:25.93         39.79
GHANBARI, SHEEVA      11 PC OAKLAND BARRACUDA     1:26.84         40.58
DAVIS, ALISON         11 PC UNATTACHED PACIFIC    1:27.95         41.10
CORSIE, JILLIAN       11 PC TRI-VALLEY SEA DEV    1:28.23         40.20
KRIER, CAITLIN        11 PC THE HILLS SWIM TEA    1:28.41         41.00
GODFREY, ELIZABETH    11 PC UNATTACHED PACIFIC    1:28.97         43.36
CROWE, MELISSA        11 PC TERRAPINS SWIM TEA    1:29.71         40.01
SANTOS, NINA          12 PC FREMONT AREA SWIM     1:31.49         45.39
PANGER, SAMANTHA      12 PC PLEASANTON SEA HAW    1:31.56         42.16
KELLY, KRISTEN        11 PC PLEASANTON SEA HAW    1:31.96         41.98
BOWLER, ELIZABETH     12 PC MONTCLAIR SWIM TEA    1:39.33         47.62
SHORE, LAURA          11 PC TRI-VALLEY SEA DEV    1:40.92         50.12
LASSIG, MICHAELA      12 PC PLEASANTON SEA HAW    1:43.22         47.27
SHARKEY, TAMARA       11 PC FREMONT AREA SWIM     1:47.64         50.10
NG, MICHELLE          12 PC ALAMEDA ISLAND AQU    2:25.85       1:38.59
ARNOLD, ELIZABETH     11 PC PLEASANTON SEA HAW    2:28.48       1:45.83
BRICKER, NATALIE      12 PC TRI-VALLEY SEA DEV     DQUED

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 1045

                                             F R E M O N T  A R E A  S W I M  T E A M

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC198-98                         11/14/98  THRU  11/15/98          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S


=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   61                                   FEMALE   13-18   50 FREE                                     EVENT   61
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

WHALEN, FAITH         15 PC TRI-VALLEY SEA DEV      29.28
LANCE, AMBER          13 PC FREMONT AREA SWIM       29.35
MEU, JESSAMY          13 PC OAKLAND BARRACUDA       29.58
COMPTON, RACHELLE     14 PC PLEASANTON SEA HAW      29.80
DISPENZIERE, CHRISTY  13 PC UNATTACHED PACIFIC      29.95
BATES, NIKKI          13 PC FREMONT AREA SWIM       30.11
SHANNON, STEPHANIE    14 PC FREMONT AREA SWIM       30.20
MEDALLE, MELANIE      13 PC FREMONT AREA SWIM       30.57
TIEFENTHALER, JENNIFE 13 PC PLEASANTON SEA HAW      30.57
DEBLIECK, MELANIE     14 PC ALAMEDA ISLAND AQU      30.75
THOMSEN, KRISTEN      13 PC ALAMEDA ISLAND AQU      30.93
DUDZIAK, LAUREN       14 PC TRI-VALLEY SEA DEV      30.99
DIETZ, MIRANDA        15 PC OAKLAND BARRACUDA       31.34
BRICKER, NICOLE       15 PC FREMONT AREA SWIM       31.86
FAURIA, KORIN         13 PC ALA GATORS              31.86
CELINO, JAMIE         13 PC FREMONT AREA SWIM       32.03
WHALEN, JOY           14 PC TRI-VALLEY SEA DEV      32.18
MURPHY, KAITLYN       13 PC TRI-VALLEY SEA DEV      32.93
SADJADI, BAHAR        15 PC FREMONT AREA SWIM       32.97
ANSARI, FARNAZ        13 PC ALAMEDA ISLAND AQU      33.05
LEWIS, MEGHAN         14 PC TRI-VALLEY SEA DEV      33.51
COOPER, JULIE         13 PC FREMONT AREA SWIM       33.84
GALAN, HEATHER        14 PC FREMONT AREA SWIM       33.92
DYAL, HARLEEN         14 PC FREMONT AREA SWIM       34.15
BALAGOT, NAOMI        14 PC FREMONT AREA SWIM       34.77
AUDELO, LINDSAY       15 PC ALAMEDA ISLAND AQU      35.49
DAHL, AMANDA          13 PC SAN RAMON LIVERMOR      36.14
MARGUCCI, SHAUNA      14 PC TRI-VALLEY SEA DEV      37.88
TOPETE, ALMA          13 PC FREMONT AREA SWIM       39.29
ALLEJE, YASMIN        13 PC FREMONT AREA SWIM       45.57
SPALDING, SHANNON     14 PC FREMONT AREA SWIM     NO SHOW

=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   35                                   FEMALE   13-18   100 FREE                                    EVENT   35
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

EUDY, MELINDA         17 PC PLEASANTON SEA HAW    1:04.24
PRESTON, CHRISTI      15 PC OAKLAND BARRACUDA     1:04.42
WAKAMATSU, STEFANI    13 PC PLEASANTON SEA HAW    1:04.46
PEDLEY, JENNA         14 PC ALAMEDA ISLAND AQU    1:05.06
SPALDING, SHANNON     14 PC FREMONT AREA SWIM     1:05.15
COMPTON, RACHELLE     14 PC PLEASANTON SEA HAW    1:05.39
DISPENZIERE, CHRISTY  13 PC UNATTACHED PACIFIC    1:05.78
ECKARD, DENISE        14 PC UNATTACHED PACIFIC    1:05.88
WONG, STEFANIE        13 PC SAN RAMON LIVERMOR    1:06.40
WHALEN, FAITH         15 PC TRI-VALLEY SEA DEV    1:06.46
BATES, NIKKI          13 PC FREMONT AREA SWIM     1:06.57
MEDALLE, MELANIE      13 PC FREMONT AREA SWIM     1:06.89
LANCE, AMBER          13 PC FREMONT AREA SWIM     1:07.07
MORRIS, KATHLEEN      18 PC FREMONT AREA SWIM     1:07.68
GIBSON, JENNIFER      15 PC TRI-VALLEY SEA DEV    1:08.30
BRICKER, NICOLE       15 PC FREMONT AREA SWIM     1:09.61
FAURIA, KORIN         13 PC ALA GATORS            1:09.62
PALUCK, KRISTIN       14 PC TRI-VALLEY SEA DEV    1:10.36
THOMSEN, KRISTEN      13 PC ALAMEDA ISLAND AQU    1:10.67
DUDZIAK, LAUREN       14 PC TRI-VALLEY SEA DEV    1:11.32
WHALEN, JOY           14 PC TRI-VALLEY SEA DEV    1:11.88

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 1045

                                             F R E M O N T  A R E A  S W I M  T E A M

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC198-98                         11/14/98  THRU  11/15/98          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   35                                   FEMALE   13-18   100 FREE                                    EVENT   35
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

CELINO, JAMIE         13 PC FREMONT AREA SWIM     1:12.08
FOSTER, AMANDA        15 PC PLEASANTON SEA HAW    1:12.11
DYAL, HARLEEN         14 PC FREMONT AREA SWIM     1:15.62
AUDELO, LINDSAY       15 PC ALAMEDA ISLAND AQU    1:18.69
MURPHY, KAITLYN       13 PC TRI-VALLEY SEA DEV    1:19.60
DAHL, AMANDA          13 PC SAN RAMON LIVERMOR    1:27.24
TOPETE, ALMA          13 PC FREMONT AREA SWIM     1:29.40
HADLOCK, MAGGIE       13 PC PLEASANTON SEA HAW    1:32.12
ALLEJE, YASMIN        13 PC FREMONT AREA SWIM     1:48.76
JOHNSON, BRITNI       13 PC TRI-VALLEY SEA DEV    NO SHOW

=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   39                                   FEMALE   13-18   200 FREE                                    EVENT   39
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

SUNG, AIMEE           15 PC FREMONT AREA SWIM     2:11.64         30.90  1:04.47  1:39.14
COVEY, LISA           15 PC FREMONT AREA SWIM     2:11.94         30.84  1:04.41  1:38.68
SCHECHTER, LIZ        16 PC FREMONT AREA SWIM     2:18.76         31.23  1:05.37  1:42.66
HA, JOYCE             17 PC FREMONT AREA SWIM     2:19.90         30.98  1:06.16  1:43.09
MAKINS, KRISTA        17 PC FREMONT AREA SWIM     2:22.16         31.68  1:07.32  1:44.82
MEU, JESSAMY          13 PC OAKLAND BARRACUDA     2:22.24         34.24  1:11.39  1:46.81
MOLINA, LANI          13 PC ALAMEDA ISLAND AQU    2:22.90         31.86  1:09.37  1:47.30
DISPENZIERE, CHRISTY  13 PC UNATTACHED PACIFIC    2:23.69         33.14  1:10.32  1:47.19
COMPTON, RACHELLE     14 PC PLEASANTON SEA HAW    2:23.85         33.19  1:10.16  1:47.97
WHALEN, FAITH         15 PC TRI-VALLEY SEA DEV    2:24.35         33.59  1:11.05  1:48.98
SPALDING, SHANNON     14 PC FREMONT AREA SWIM     2:24.80         33.06  1:09.82  1:48.04
ECKARD, DENISE        14 PC UNATTACHED PACIFIC    2:24.81         33.16  1:10.22  1:48.38
FAURIA, KORIN         13 PC ALA GATORS            2:24.84         33.76  1:11.29  1:48.79
BATES, NIKKI          13 PC FREMONT AREA SWIM     2:26.28
MORRIS, KATHLEEN      18 PC FREMONT AREA SWIM     2:26.83         34.25  1:10.55  1:48.41
DEBLIECK, MELANIE     14 PC ALAMEDA ISLAND AQU    2:28.92
WHALEN, JOY           14 PC TRI-VALLEY SEA DEV    2:31.03
BRICKER, NICOLE       15 PC FREMONT AREA SWIM     2:31.89         33.28  1:11.43  1:52.30
BENDER, JESSICA       14 PC OAKLAND BARRACUDA     2:31.97
MEDALLE, MELANIE      13 PC FREMONT AREA SWIM     2:32.71
SHANNON, STEPHANIE    14 PC FREMONT AREA SWIM     2:33.83
DIETZ, MIRANDA        15 PC OAKLAND BARRACUDA     2:34.81
THOMSEN, KRISTEN      13 PC ALAMEDA ISLAND AQU    2:35.20
LANCE, AMBER          13 PC FREMONT AREA SWIM     2:37.55
TIEFENTHALER, JENNIFE 13 PC PLEASANTON SEA HAW    2:40.67
MURPHY, KAITLYN       13 PC TRI-VALLEY SEA DEV    2:48.53
DYAL, HARLEEN         14 PC FREMONT AREA SWIM     2:49.88
COOPER, JULIE         13 PC FREMONT AREA SWIM     2:50.13
GALAN, HEATHER        14 PC FREMONT AREA SWIM     2:52.27         37.10  1:19.81  2:05.74
SADJADI, BAHAR        15 PC FREMONT AREA SWIM     2:56.45                         2:13.11
LEWIS, MEGHAN         14 PC TRI-VALLEY SEA DEV    2:56.81
DAHL, AMANDA          13 PC SAN RAMON LIVERMOR    3:07.34
PIELS, MOLLY          13 PC THE HILLS SWIM TEA    3:11.28         42.23           2:20.54
PRESTON, CHRISTI      15 PC OAKLAND BARRACUDA     NO SHOW

=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   47                                   FEMALE   13-18   100 BACK                                    EVENT   47
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

SUNG, AIMEE           15 PC FREMONT AREA SWIM     1:09.84         33.19
HA, JOYCE             17 PC FREMONT AREA SWIM     1:12.02         34.88
MOLINA, LANI          13 PC ALAMEDA ISLAND AQU    1:13.42         35.04
MEU, JESSAMY          13 PC OAKLAND BARRACUDA     1:15.57         37.33

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 1045

                                             F R E M O N T  A R E A  S W I M  T E A M

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC198-98                         11/14/98  THRU  11/15/98          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   47                                   FEMALE   13-18   100 BACK                                    EVENT   47
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

BRICKER, NICOLE       15 PC FREMONT AREA SWIM     1:16.82         37.03
DEBLIECK, MELANIE     14 PC ALAMEDA ISLAND AQU    1:17.00         37.18
DISPENZIERE, CHRISTY  13 PC UNATTACHED PACIFIC    1:17.00         38.02
BENDER, JESSICA       14 PC OAKLAND BARRACUDA     1:17.49         37.21
DUDZIAK, LAUREN       14 PC TRI-VALLEY SEA DEV    1:18.42
MEDALLE, MELANIE      13 PC FREMONT AREA SWIM     1:19.27         38.79
SCHECHTER, LIZ        16 PC FREMONT AREA SWIM     1:20.75         40.34
SHANNON, STEPHANIE    14 PC FREMONT AREA SWIM     1:20.97         40.72
THOMSEN, KRISTEN      13 PC ALAMEDA ISLAND AQU    1:22.92
FAURIA, KORIN         13 PC ALA GATORS            1:23.53         40.63
ANSARI, FARNAZ        13 PC ALAMEDA ISLAND AQU    1:25.18
MORRIS, KATHLEEN      18 PC FREMONT AREA SWIM     1:26.02         42.58
LANCE, AMBER          13 PC FREMONT AREA SWIM     1:26.28
DIETZ, MIRANDA        15 PC OAKLAND BARRACUDA     1:26.43         42.65
DYAL, HARLEEN         14 PC FREMONT AREA SWIM     1:32.42         43.59
MURPHY, KAITLYN       13 PC TRI-VALLEY SEA DEV    1:34.60
DAHL, AMANDA          13 PC SAN RAMON LIVERMOR    1:34.98         46.22
AUDELO, LINDSAY       15 PC ALAMEDA ISLAND AQU    1:37.26         46.61
PIELS, MOLLY          13 PC THE HILLS SWIM TEA    1:41.95         51.00
BALAGOT, NAOMI        14 PC FREMONT AREA SWIM      DQUED
ECKARD, DENISE        14 PC UNATTACHED PACIFIC     DQUED
GALAN, HEATHER        14 PC FREMONT AREA SWIM      DQUED
MARGUCCI, SHAUNA      14 PC TRI-VALLEY SEA DEV     DQUED
SADJADI, BAHAR        15 PC FREMONT AREA SWIM      DQUED
SPALDING, SHANNON     14 PC FREMONT AREA SWIM      DQUED
TIEFENTHALER, JENNIFE 13 PC PLEASANTON SEA HAW     DQUED

=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   29                                   FEMALE   13-18   100 BREAST                                  EVENT   29
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

REISCHMAN, ALEXANDRA  14 PC FREMONT AREA SWIM     1:22.02
KEIPER, RHEANNA       14 PC FREMONT AREA SWIM     1:23.26
FAURIA, KORIN         13 PC ALA GATORS            1:24.76
BEGGS, NATALIE        15 PC FREMONT AREA SWIM     1:25.06
PALUCK, KRISTIN       14 PC TRI-VALLEY SEA DEV    1:27.21
TAPPER, LISA          15 PC FREMONT AREA SWIM     1:27.98
HA, JOYCE             17 PC FREMONT AREA SWIM     1:28.23
MURPHY, KAITLYN       13 PC TRI-VALLEY SEA DEV    1:28.42
WONG, STEFANIE        13 PC SAN RAMON LIVERMOR    1:28.67
BRICKER, NICOLE       15 PC FREMONT AREA SWIM     1:28.78
DEBLIECK, MELANIE     14 PC ALAMEDA ISLAND AQU    1:28.88
GIBSON, JENNIFER      15 PC TRI-VALLEY SEA DEV    1:28.99
BATES, NIKKI          13 PC FREMONT AREA SWIM     1:29.43
COVEY, LISA           15 PC FREMONT AREA SWIM     1:30.14
CHENG, LIANA          13 PC ALAMEDA ISLAND AQU    1:30.49
WHALEN, FAITH         15 PC TRI-VALLEY SEA DEV    1:32.09
EUDY, MELINDA         17 PC PLEASANTON SEA HAW    1:32.21
WHALEN, JOY           14 PC TRI-VALLEY SEA DEV    1:34.07
THOMSEN, KRISTEN      13 PC ALAMEDA ISLAND AQU    1:34.32
MORRIS, KATHLEEN      18 PC FREMONT AREA SWIM     1:35.82
DUDZIAK, LAUREN       14 PC TRI-VALLEY SEA DEV    1:36.87
FOSTER, AMANDA        15 PC PLEASANTON SEA HAW    1:36.87
STEELEY, CHRISTINA    16 PC FREMONT AREA SWIM     1:37.16
CELINO, JAMIE         13 PC FREMONT AREA SWIM     1:37.51
SCOBEL, MARIE         16 PC FREMONT AREA SWIM     1:40.15
SADJADI, BAHAR        15 PC FREMONT AREA SWIM     1:42.14
DAHL, AMANDA          13 PC SAN RAMON LIVERMOR    1:51.21
TOPETE, ALMA          13 PC FREMONT AREA SWIM     1:52.69
HADLOCK, MAGGIE       13 PC PLEASANTON SEA HAW    1:59.01

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 1045

                                             F R E M O N T  A R E A  S W I M  T E A M

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC198-98                         11/14/98  THRU  11/15/98          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   29                                   FEMALE   13-18   100 BREAST                                  EVENT   29
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

ALLEJE, YASMIN        13 PC FREMONT AREA SWIM      DQUED
JOHNSON, BRITNI       13 PC TRI-VALLEY SEA DEV    NO SHOW
PETERSEN, LISA        14 PC FREMONT AREA SWIM      DQUED

=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   75                                   FEMALE   13-18   200 BREAST                                  EVENT   75
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

CHAN, SANDY           17 PC FREMONT AREA SWIM     2:44.45         36.19  1:17.10  2:00.73
BENDER, JESSICA       14 PC OAKLAND BARRACUDA     2:46.37         38.64  1:21.85  2:05.18
FAURIA, KORIN         13 PC ALA GATORS            2:59.59         41.37  1:26.12  2:12.77
MOLINA, LANI          13 PC ALAMEDA ISLAND AQU    2:59.62         41.37  1:27.03  2:15.09
ANSARI, FARNAZ        13 PC ALAMEDA ISLAND AQU    3:10.89         42.75  1:30.92  2:21.82
DIETZ, MIRANDA        15 PC OAKLAND BARRACUDA     3:10.97         45.49  1:35.68  2:23.62
WHALEN, JOY           14 PC TRI-VALLEY SEA DEV    3:13.45         44.22  1:33.35  2:23.93
BATES, NIKKI          13 PC FREMONT AREA SWIM     3:17.52         43.47  1:33.52  2:25.27
WHALEN, FAITH         15 PC TRI-VALLEY SEA DEV    3:19.04         45.39  1:34.37  2:24.81
THOMSEN, KRISTEN      13 PC ALAMEDA ISLAND AQU    3:21.46         43.84  1:36.27  2:29.43
MURPHY, KAITLYN       13 PC TRI-VALLEY SEA DEV    3:21.86         44.25  1:36.97  2:30.53
SADJADI, BAHAR        15 PC FREMONT AREA SWIM     3:37.70         51.23  1:46.15  2:41.70
LEWIS, MEGHAN         14 PC TRI-VALLEY SEA DEV     DQUED
PIELS, MOLLY          13 PC THE HILLS SWIM TEA     DQUED

=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   15                                   FEMALE   13-18   100 FLY                                     EVENT   15
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

EUDY, MELINDA         17 PC PLEASANTON SEA HAW    1:07.45         31.82
MOLINA, LANI          13 PC ALAMEDA ISLAND AQU    1:11.75         33.19
CHENG, LIANA          13 PC ALAMEDA ISLAND AQU    1:13.60         35.04
BEGGS, NATALIE        15 PC FREMONT AREA SWIM     1:14.34         34.42
DISPENZIERE, CHRISTY  13 PC UNATTACHED PACIFIC    1:14.47         34.02
SCOBEL, MARIE         16 PC FREMONT AREA SWIM     1:15.92         35.30
STEELEY, CHRISTINA    16 PC FREMONT AREA SWIM     1:16.43         35.79
KEIPER, RHEANNA       14 PC FREMONT AREA SWIM     1:16.90         34.72
MEDALLE, MELANIE      13 PC FREMONT AREA SWIM     1:16.95         36.87
PRESTON, CHRISTI      15 PC OAKLAND BARRACUDA     1:19.89         37.19
WAKAMATSU, STEFANI    13 PC PLEASANTON SEA HAW    1:20.14         36.22
DEBLIECK, MELANIE     14 PC ALAMEDA ISLAND AQU    1:20.63         36.15
PEDLEY, JENNA         14 PC ALAMEDA ISLAND AQU    1:21.08         37.83
THOMSEN, KRISTEN      13 PC ALAMEDA ISLAND AQU    1:22.68         36.12
FAURIA, KORIN         13 PC ALA GATORS            1:22.69         36.50
JOHNSON, BRITNI       13 PC TRI-VALLEY SEA DEV    1:23.27         36.26
DARNELL, BLAIR        14 PC FREMONT AREA SWIM     1:29.26         41.64
WHALEN, JOY           14 PC TRI-VALLEY SEA DEV    1:30.52         40.61
MURPHY, KAITLYN       13 PC TRI-VALLEY SEA DEV    1:37.78         40.63
DAHL, AMANDA          13 PC SAN RAMON LIVERMOR    1:45.82         46.94
AUDELO, LINDSAY       15 PC ALAMEDA ISLAND AQU     DQUED
LANCE, AMBER          13 PC FREMONT AREA SWIM      DQUED

=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT    1                                   FEMALE   13-18   200 I.M.                                    EVENT    1
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

CHAN, SANDY           17 PC FREMONT AREA SWIM     2:34.80
TAPPER, LISA          15 PC FREMONT AREA SWIM     2:37.89

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 1045

                                             F R E M O N T  A R E A  S W I M  T E A M

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC198-98                         11/14/98  THRU  11/15/98          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT    1                                   FEMALE   13-18   200 I.M.                                    EVENT    1
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

MOLINA, LANI          13 PC ALAMEDA ISLAND AQU    2:38.07
PRESTON, CHRISTI      15 PC OAKLAND BARRACUDA     2:39.17
PETERSEN, LISA        14 PC FREMONT AREA SWIM     2:41.40
EUDY, MELINDA         17 PC PLEASANTON SEA HAW    2:43.03
CHENG, LIANA          13 PC ALAMEDA ISLAND AQU    2:43.11
DARNELL, BLAIR        14 PC FREMONT AREA SWIM     2:43.28
HA, JOYCE             17 PC FREMONT AREA SWIM     2:43.44
DEBLIECK, MELANIE     14 PC ALAMEDA ISLAND AQU    2:43.63
SCOBEL, MARIE         16 PC FREMONT AREA SWIM     2:44.57
FAURIA, KORIN         13 PC ALA GATORS            2:45.82
PEDLEY, JENNA         14 PC ALAMEDA ISLAND AQU    2:46.18
MURPHY, KAITLYN       13 PC TRI-VALLEY SEA DEV    2:46.39
SPALDING, SHANNON     14 PC FREMONT AREA SWIM     2:46.39
ECKARD, DENISE        14 PC UNATTACHED PACIFIC    2:47.39
GIBSON, JENNIFER      15 PC TRI-VALLEY SEA DEV    2:48.37
JOHNSON, BRITNI       13 PC TRI-VALLEY SEA DEV    2:50.29
WHALEN, FAITH         15 PC TRI-VALLEY SEA DEV    2:50.29
MEDALLE, MELANIE      13 PC FREMONT AREA SWIM     2:50.68
BATES, NIKKI          13 PC FREMONT AREA SWIM     2:51.06
SADJADI, BAHAR        15 PC FREMONT AREA SWIM     2:51.06
BRICKER, NICOLE       15 PC FREMONT AREA SWIM     2:51.65
COMPTON, RACHELLE     14 PC PLEASANTON SEA HAW    2:51.86
THOMSEN, KRISTEN      13 PC ALAMEDA ISLAND AQU    2:51.86
WHALEN, JOY           14 PC TRI-VALLEY SEA DEV    3:03.12
WONG, STEFANIE        13 PC SAN RAMON LIVERMOR    3:03.12
FOSTER, AMANDA        15 PC PLEASANTON SEA HAW     DQUED
REISCHMAN, ALEXANDRA  14 PC FREMONT AREA SWIM      DQUED
SHANNON, STEPHANIE    14 PC FREMONT AREA SWIM      DQUED
STEELEY, CHRISTINA    16 PC FREMONT AREA SWIM      DQUED

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 1045

                                             F R E M O N T  A R E A  S W I M  T E A M

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC198-98                         11/14/98  THRU  11/15/98          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S


=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   56                                    MALE    8&UN    25 FREE                                     EVENT   56
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

WILLIAMS, JONATHAN     8 PC FREMONT AREA SWIM       17.37
CHOW, BRYAN            8 PC PLEASANTON SEA HAW      17.43
NELSON, WILLIAM        8 PC PLEASANTON SEA HAW      17.81
STIER, FRANK           8 PC ALA GATORS              18.06
HAMLIN, RODNEY         8 PC ALAMEDA ISLAND AQU      18.08
HAARZ, EVAN            8 PC ALAMEDA ISLAND AQU      18.34
MCGAVIN, DANIEL        8 PC ALAMEDA ISLAND AQU      18.67
REINGOLD, JAKE         8 PC MONTCLAIR SWIM TEA      18.69
MOLINA, MICHAEL        7 PC ALAMEDA ISLAND AQU      18.79
JOHNSON-BLACK, HARVEY  8 PC MONTCLAIR SWIM TEA      18.88
VAN KRIEKEN, VANCE     8 PC THE HILLS SWIM TEA      19.02
GRIFFOUL, JACK         8 PC MONTCLAIR SWIM TEA      20.61
TOMIMATSU, ALEX        8 PC MONTCLAIR SWIM TEA      20.87
MCDERMOTT, ERIK        8 PC FREMONT AREA SWIM       20.98
MCLAUGHLIN, CHRISTOPH  7 PC FREMONT AREA SWIM       21.29
QUINCY, PAUL           7 PC SAN RAMON LIVERMOR      21.60
MCMAHON, NICK          7 PC ALAMEDA ISLAND AQU      22.00
ANDERSEN, MATT         8 PC FREMONT AREA SWIM       22.11
TSOU, PETER            5 PC PLEASANTON SEA HAW      22.59
CHANG, CRAIG           8 PC SAN RAMON LIVERMOR      23.44
MCDANIELS, RYAN        6 PC ALAMEDA ISLAND AQU      24.29
SCOTT, CAMERON         7 PC ALA GATORS              24.56
HERDMAN, D.            7 PC PLEASANTON SEA HAW      24.90
KWON, ALEX             7 PC FREMONT AREA SWIM       24.91
SCORNAIENCHI, NICHOLA  7 PC MONTCLAIR SWIM TEA      25.16
TOYAMA, YUTO           7 PC SAN MATEO AQUATIC       25.52
AIKEN, MARSHALL        7 PC SAN RAMON LIVERMOR      26.28
PRATT, DANIEL          7 PC ALA GATORS              27.37
MAINES, MICHAEL        8 PC PLEASANTON SEA HAW      28.29
BAHAL, HIREN           7 PC FREMONT AREA SWIM       28.54
NELSON, BRADLEY C      6 PC PLEASANTON SEA HAW      28.58
GUIDO, CHRISTOPHER     6 PC SAN RAMON LIVERMOR      30.66
ZELLER, LUKAS          6 PC SAN RAMON LIVERMOR      32.47
EASLEY, DEREK          6 PC PLEASANTON SEA HAW      35.03
PAINTER, PATRICK       6 PC FREMONT AREA SWIM       44.00
GOODSON, WESLEY        5 PC SAN RAMON LIVERMOR      47.98

=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT    4                                    MALE    8&UN    50 FREE                                     EVENT    4
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

MCGAVIN, DANIEL        8 PC ALAMEDA ISLAND AQU      38.21
WILLIAMS, JONATHAN     8 PC FREMONT AREA SWIM       39.36
SHAPIRO, SAM           8 PC MONTCLAIR SWIM TEA      40.90
HAMLIN, RODNEY         8 PC ALAMEDA ISLAND AQU      40.99
KOZLOV, LEON           8 PC ALA GATORS              41.62
GOODRICH, DANIEL       7 PC FREMONT AREA SWIM       41.86
TOMIMATSU, ALEX        8 PC MONTCLAIR SWIM TEA      46.28
TSOU, PETER            5 PC PLEASANTON SEA HAW      49.35
MCDERMOTT, ERIK        8 PC FREMONT AREA SWIM       50.13
MCLAUGHLIN, CHRISTOPH  7 PC FREMONT AREA SWIM       51.28
MCMAHON, NICK          7 PC ALAMEDA ISLAND AQU      51.60
MCDANIELS, RYAN        6 PC ALAMEDA ISLAND AQU      54.38
HERDMAN, D.            7 PC PLEASANTON SEA HAW      56.01
ANDERSEN, MATT         8 PC FREMONT AREA SWIM       56.43
TOYAMA, YUTO           7 PC SAN MATEO AQUATIC       56.46
KWON, ALEX             7 PC FREMONT AREA SWIM       57.65

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 1045

                                             F R E M O N T  A R E A  S W I M  T E A M

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC198-98                         11/14/98  THRU  11/15/98          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT    4                                    MALE    8&UN    50 FREE                                     EVENT    4
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

SCOTT, CAMERON         7 PC ALA GATORS              59.37
GUIDO, CHRISTOPHER     6 PC SAN RAMON LIVERMOR    1:09.66
KUMAR, DANIEL          8 PC PLEASANTON SEA HAW     DQUED
MAINES, MICHAEL        8 PC PLEASANTON SEA HAW     DQUED

=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   42                                    MALE    8&UN    25 BACK                                     EVENT   42
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

WILLIAMS, JONATHAN     8 PC FREMONT AREA SWIM       20.41
JOHNSON-BLACK, HARVEY  8 PC MONTCLAIR SWIM TEA      20.63
STIER, FRANK           8 PC ALA GATORS              20.79
HAMLIN, RODNEY         8 PC ALAMEDA ISLAND AQU      21.23
CHOW, BRYAN            8 PC PLEASANTON SEA HAW      21.33
NELSON, WILLIAM        8 PC PLEASANTON SEA HAW      21.44
VAN KRIEKEN, VANCE     8 PC THE HILLS SWIM TEA      21.62
HAARZ, EVAN            8 PC ALAMEDA ISLAND AQU      21.68
MCGAVIN, DANIEL        8 PC ALAMEDA ISLAND AQU      22.97
SCORNAIENCHI, NICHOLA  7 PC MONTCLAIR SWIM TEA      23.13
PRATT, DANIEL          7 PC ALA GATORS              23.24
REINGOLD, JAKE         8 PC MONTCLAIR SWIM TEA      23.28
CHANG, CRAIG           8 PC SAN RAMON LIVERMOR      24.17
MOLINA, MICHAEL        7 PC ALAMEDA ISLAND AQU      24.29
MCLAUGHLIN, CHRISTOPH  7 PC FREMONT AREA SWIM       24.65
GRIFFOUL, JACK         8 PC MONTCLAIR SWIM TEA      25.57
HERDMAN, D.            7 PC PLEASANTON SEA HAW      25.67
AIKEN, MARSHALL        7 PC SAN RAMON LIVERMOR      26.56
TOYAMA, YUTO           7 PC SAN MATEO AQUATIC       26.77
MCMAHON, NICK          7 PC ALAMEDA ISLAND AQU      26.85
MCDANIELS, RYAN        6 PC ALAMEDA ISLAND AQU      27.09
TOMIMATSU, ALEX        8 PC MONTCLAIR SWIM TEA      27.12
SCOTT, CAMERON         7 PC ALA GATORS              27.35
ANDERSEN, MATT         8 PC FREMONT AREA SWIM       28.37
MAINES, MICHAEL        8 PC PLEASANTON SEA HAW      29.39
QUINCY, PAUL           7 PC SAN RAMON LIVERMOR      30.28
GUIDO, CHRISTOPHER     6 PC SAN RAMON LIVERMOR      30.84
TSOU, PETER            5 PC PLEASANTON SEA HAW      32.00
NELSON, BRADLEY C      6 PC PLEASANTON SEA HAW      33.43
BAHAL, HIREN           7 PC FREMONT AREA SWIM       33.49
GOODSON, WESLEY        5 PC SAN RAMON LIVERMOR      39.90
EASLEY, DEREK          6 PC PLEASANTON SEA HAW      40.50
PAINTER, PATRICK       6 PC FREMONT AREA SWIM       43.21
ZELLER, LUKAS          6 PC SAN RAMON LIVERMOR     DQUED

=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   24                                    MALE    8&UN    50 BACK                                     EVENT   24
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

WILLIAMS, JONATHAN     8 PC FREMONT AREA SWIM       46.51
KOZLOV, LEON           8 PC ALA GATORS              47.55
HAMLIN, RODNEY         8 PC ALAMEDA ISLAND AQU      48.35
SHAPIRO, SAM           8 PC MONTCLAIR SWIM TEA      48.79
MCGAVIN, DANIEL        8 PC ALAMEDA ISLAND AQU      49.80
REINGOLD, JAKE         8 PC MONTCLAIR SWIM TEA      51.10
CHANG, CRAIG           8 PC SAN RAMON LIVERMOR      56.04
MCMAHON, NICK          7 PC ALAMEDA ISLAND AQU      56.36
MCLAUGHLIN, CHRISTOPH  7 PC FREMONT AREA SWIM       58.63
TOMIMATSU, ALEX        8 PC MONTCLAIR SWIM TEA    1:00.54

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 1045

                                             F R E M O N T  A R E A  S W I M  T E A M

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC198-98                         11/14/98  THRU  11/15/98          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   24                                    MALE    8&UN    50 BACK                                     EVENT   24
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

HERDMAN, D.            7 PC PLEASANTON SEA HAW    1:01.70
ANDERSEN, MATT         8 PC FREMONT AREA SWIM     1:02.60
KUMAR, DANIEL          8 PC PLEASANTON SEA HAW    1:05.45
MAINES, MICHAEL        8 PC PLEASANTON SEA HAW    1:06.97
SCOTT, CAMERON         7 PC ALA GATORS            1:08.81
MCDANIELS, RYAN        6 PC ALAMEDA ISLAND AQU    1:08.84
GUIDO, CHRISTOPHER     6 PC SAN RAMON LIVERMOR    1:27.30

=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   18                                    MALE    8&UN    25 BREAST                                   EVENT   18
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

MCGAVIN, DANIEL        8 PC ALAMEDA ISLAND AQU      23.16
WILLIAMS, JONATHAN     8 PC FREMONT AREA SWIM       23.80
WHYTE, RYAN            8 PC SAN RAMON LIVERMOR      23.91
HAMLIN, RODNEY         8 PC ALAMEDA ISLAND AQU      24.07
MCDERMOTT, ERIK        8 PC FREMONT AREA SWIM       24.61
KOZLOV, LEON           8 PC ALA GATORS              27.52
KWON, ALEX             7 PC FREMONT AREA SWIM       27.72
SHAPIRO, SAM           8 PC MONTCLAIR SWIM TEA      28.09
MCMAHON, NICK          7 PC ALAMEDA ISLAND AQU      28.42
TOMIMATSU, ALEX        8 PC MONTCLAIR SWIM TEA      28.92
HERDMAN, D.            7 PC PLEASANTON SEA HAW      29.97
MCLAUGHLIN, CHRISTOPH  7 PC FREMONT AREA SWIM       30.72
REINGOLD, JAKE         8 PC MONTCLAIR SWIM TEA      31.41
TSOU, PETER            5 PC PLEASANTON SEA HAW      32.59
TOYAMA, YUTO           7 PC SAN MATEO AQUATIC       33.59
CHANG, CRAIG           8 PC SAN RAMON LIVERMOR      35.02
MCDANIELS, RYAN        6 PC ALAMEDA ISLAND AQU      35.20
QUINCY, PAUL           7 PC SAN RAMON LIVERMOR      40.06
SCOTT, CAMERON         7 PC ALA GATORS              40.82
ANDERSEN, MATT         8 PC FREMONT AREA SWIM      DQUED
GUIDO, CHRISTOPHER     6 PC SAN RAMON LIVERMOR     DQUED
MAINES, MICHAEL        8 PC PLEASANTON SEA HAW     DQUED

=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   68                                    MALE    8&UN    50 BREAST                                   EVENT   68
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

WHYTE, RYAN            8 PC SAN RAMON LIVERMOR      51.88
MCGAVIN, DANIEL        8 PC ALAMEDA ISLAND AQU      51.97
HAARZ, EVAN            8 PC ALAMEDA ISLAND AQU      51.98
HAMLIN, RODNEY         8 PC ALAMEDA ISLAND AQU      52.47
STIER, FRANK           8 PC ALA GATORS              53.59
JOHNSON-BLACK, HARVEY  8 PC MONTCLAIR SWIM TEA      53.90
WILLIAMS, JONATHAN     8 PC FREMONT AREA SWIM       53.92
VAN KRIEKEN, VANCE     8 PC THE HILLS SWIM TEA      54.23
MCDERMOTT, ERIK        8 PC FREMONT AREA SWIM       54.40
NELSON, WILLIAM        8 PC PLEASANTON SEA HAW      55.96
MOLINA, MICHAEL        7 PC ALAMEDA ISLAND AQU      58.57
MCMAHON, NICK          7 PC ALAMEDA ISLAND AQU    1:00.49
GRIFFOUL, JACK         8 PC MONTCLAIR SWIM TEA    1:02.73
KWON, ALEX             7 PC FREMONT AREA SWIM     1:03.34
HERDMAN, D.            7 PC PLEASANTON SEA HAW    1:04.31
NELSON, BRADLEY C      6 PC PLEASANTON SEA HAW    1:07.74
MCLAUGHLIN, CHRISTOPH  7 PC FREMONT AREA SWIM     1:12.60
MCDANIELS, RYAN        6 PC ALAMEDA ISLAND AQU    1:14.37
TSOU, PETER            5 PC PLEASANTON SEA HAW    1:18.63

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 1045

                                             F R E M O N T  A R E A  S W I M  T E A M

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC198-98                         11/14/98  THRU  11/15/98          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   68                                    MALE    8&UN    50 BREAST                                   EVENT   68
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

AIKEN, MARSHALL        7 PC SAN RAMON LIVERMOR     DQUED
CHOW, BRYAN            8 PC PLEASANTON SEA HAW     DQUED
MAINES, MICHAEL        8 PC PLEASANTON SEA HAW     DQUED
PRATT, DANIEL          7 PC ALA GATORS             DQUED
REINGOLD, JAKE         8 PC MONTCLAIR SWIM TEA     DQUED
SCORNAIENCHI, NICHOLA  7 PC MONTCLAIR SWIM TEA     DQUED
SCOTT, CAMERON         7 PC ALA GATORS             DQUED
TOYAMA, YUTO           7 PC SAN MATEO AQUATIC      DQUED
ZELLER, LUKAS          6 PC SAN RAMON LIVERMOR     DQUED

=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   10                                    MALE    8&UN    25 FLY                                      EVENT   10
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

KOZLOV, LEON           8 PC ALA GATORS              20.23
MCGAVIN, DANIEL        8 PC ALAMEDA ISLAND AQU      22.33
HAMLIN, RODNEY         8 PC ALAMEDA ISLAND AQU      25.00
SHAPIRO, SAM           8 PC MONTCLAIR SWIM TEA      25.68
MCLAUGHLIN, CHRISTOPH  7 PC FREMONT AREA SWIM       27.29
MCDANIELS, RYAN        6 PC ALAMEDA ISLAND AQU      28.39
SCOTT, CAMERON         7 PC ALA GATORS              29.92
TOMIMATSU, ALEX        8 PC MONTCLAIR SWIM TEA      30.52
TSOU, PETER            5 PC PLEASANTON SEA HAW      32.88
HERDMAN, D.            7 PC PLEASANTON SEA HAW      33.24
MCMAHON, NICK          7 PC ALAMEDA ISLAND AQU      33.74
AIKEN, MARSHALL        7 PC SAN RAMON LIVERMOR    NO SHOW
GUIDO, CHRISTOPHER     6 PC SAN RAMON LIVERMOR     DQUED
MCDERMOTT, ERIK        8 PC FREMONT AREA SWIM      DQUED

=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   50                                    MALE    8&UN    100 I.M.                                    EVENT   50
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

MCGAVIN, DANIEL        8 PC ALAMEDA ISLAND AQU    1:36.50         47.42
HAARZ, EVAN            8 PC ALAMEDA ISLAND AQU    1:36.92         46.41
STIER, FRANK           8 PC ALA GATORS            1:37.22         46.97
HAMLIN, RODNEY         8 PC ALAMEDA ISLAND AQU    1:42.53         49.31
VAN KRIEKEN, VANCE     8 PC THE HILLS SWIM TEA    1:44.42         49.26
JOHNSON-BLACK, HARVEY  8 PC MONTCLAIR SWIM TEA    1:45.82         50.33
NELSON, WILLIAM        8 PC PLEASANTON SEA HAW    1:45.87         51.27
REINGOLD, JAKE         8 PC MONTCLAIR SWIM TEA    1:55.53
MCDERMOTT, ERIK        8 PC FREMONT AREA SWIM     1:56.89         52.70
CHANG, CRAIG           8 PC SAN RAMON LIVERMOR    1:58.44         55.03
HERDMAN, D.            7 PC PLEASANTON SEA HAW    2:05.44       1:00.66
TOMIMATSU, ALEX        8 PC MONTCLAIR SWIM TEA    2:07.26       1:02.16
MCLAUGHLIN, CHRISTOPH  7 PC FREMONT AREA SWIM     2:07.99         57.78
GRIFFOUL, JACK         8 PC MONTCLAIR SWIM TEA    2:10.07
MCMAHON, NICK          7 PC ALAMEDA ISLAND AQU    2:10.34       1:06.77
AIKEN, MARSHALL        7 PC SAN RAMON LIVERMOR    2:32.61       1:15.92
ANDERSEN, MATT         8 PC FREMONT AREA SWIM     2:35.71       1:07.69
CHOW, BRYAN            8 PC PLEASANTON SEA HAW     DQUED
MCDANIELS, RYAN        6 PC ALAMEDA ISLAND AQU     DQUED
MOLINA, MICHAEL        7 PC ALAMEDA ISLAND AQU     DQUED
SCOTT, CAMERON         7 PC ALA GATORS             DQUED
TSOU, PETER            5 PC PLEASANTON SEA HAW     DQUED

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 1045

                                             F R E M O N T  A R E A  S W I M  T E A M

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC198-98                         11/14/98  THRU  11/15/98          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S


=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   58                                    MALE    10&UN   50 FREE                                     EVENT   58
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

THIVIERGE, JAMES       9 PC SAN MATEO AQUATIC       34.92
SONG, JASON            9 PC FREMONT AREA SWIM       36.41
CASE, TREVOR          10 PC ALAMEDA ISLAND AQU      36.71
STIER, TOM            10 PC ALA GATORS              37.25
POON, NATHAN           9 PC PLEASANTON SEA HAW      37.95
WANG, ERIC             9 PC FREMONT AREA SWIM       38.13
REED, ALLEN            9 PC FREMONT AREA SWIM       38.85
VINING, JOSHUA        10 PC FREMONT AREA SWIM       39.14
HYNES, MATTHEW        10 PC ALA GATORS              39.97
WOLF, JOSHUA           9 PC MONTCLAIR SWIM TEA      40.24
KUMAR, GRANT          10 PC PLEASANTON SEA HAW      42.28
KWON, JAY              9 PC FREMONT AREA SWIM       42.31
HO, MICHAEL            9 PC FREMONT AREA SWIM       43.07
LAU, CHRISTOPHER      10 PC FREMONT AREA SWIM       43.15
PIELS, JACK           10 PC THE HILLS SWIM TEA      47.46
KIM, PAUL             10 PC ALAMEDA ISLAND AQU      48.20
LOOFBOURROW, RYAN      9 PC SAN RAMON LIVERMOR    1:00.35

=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT    6                                    MALE    10&UN   100 FREE                                    EVENT    6
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

MURPHY, GARRETT       10 PC TRI-VALLEY SEA DEV    1:09.30
FOSTER, RICHARD       10 PC PLEASANTON SEA HAW    1:17.36
VINING, JOSHUA        10 PC FREMONT AREA SWIM     1:21.66
HASSELFELD, DAVID      9 PC SAN RAMON LIVERMOR    1:21.82
KWONG, PRINCETON       9 PC PLEASANTON SEA HAW    1:22.28
BERSIN, ALEXANDER"BRA  9 PC MONTCLAIR SWIM TEA    1:31.99
FOSTER, MURRAY        10 PC PLEASANTON SEA HAW    1:33.68
CASTELLANOS, SAMUEL    9 PC ALAMEDA ISLAND AQU    1:34.26
UNDERWOOD, KEITH       9 PC ALAMEDA ISLAND AQU    1:34.29
MANCINI, GARY         10 PC PLEASANTON SEA HAW    1:34.50
LAU, CHRISTOPHER      10 PC FREMONT AREA SWIM     1:34.99
KANG, CHRISTIAN       10 PC FREMONT AREA SWIM     1:39.35
KIM, PAUL             10 PC ALAMEDA ISLAND AQU    1:42.86
KUMAR, GRANT          10 PC PLEASANTON SEA HAW    1:43.21
COSENTINO, P.J.        9 PC FREMONT AREA SWIM     1:57.75
ARMSTRONG, PATRICK     9 PC SAN RAMON LIVERMOR    2:01.31
HYNES, MATTHEW        10 PC ALA GATORS             DQUED
LOOFBOURROW, RYAN      9 PC SAN RAMON LIVERMOR     DQUED

=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   32                                    MALE    10&UN   200 FREE                                    EVENT   32
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

MURPHY, GARRETT       10 PC TRI-VALLEY SEA DEV    2:42.00
VINING, JOSHUA        10 PC FREMONT AREA SWIM     3:05.00
BERSIN, ALEXANDER"BRA  9 PC MONTCLAIR SWIM TEA    3:21.03
HYNES, MATTHEW        10 PC ALA GATORS            3:23.24
LOOFBOURROW, RYAN      9 PC SAN RAMON LIVERMOR    4:04.08
ARMSTRONG, PATRICK     9 PC SAN RAMON LIVERMOR    4:18.13

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 1045

                                             F R E M O N T  A R E A  S W I M  T E A M

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC198-98                         11/14/98  THRU  11/15/98          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S


=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   26                                    MALE    10&UN   50 BACK                                     EVENT   26
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

MURPHY, GARRETT       10 PC TRI-VALLEY SEA DEV      42.14
KWONG, PRINCETON       9 PC PLEASANTON SEA HAW      42.84
FOSTER, RICHARD       10 PC PLEASANTON SEA HAW      44.72
UNDERWOOD, KEITH       9 PC ALAMEDA ISLAND AQU      45.18
HASSELFELD, DAVID      9 PC SAN RAMON LIVERMOR      46.33
PAWLOWSKI, ADAM       10 PC SAN RAMON LIVERMOR      46.47
REED, ALLEN            9 PC FREMONT AREA SWIM       47.65
HYNES, MATTHEW        10 PC ALA GATORS              49.20
FOSTER, MURRAY        10 PC PLEASANTON SEA HAW      50.35
BERSIN, ALEXANDER"BRA  9 PC MONTCLAIR SWIM TEA      50.77
KUMAR, GRANT          10 PC PLEASANTON SEA HAW      51.05
KIM, PAUL             10 PC ALAMEDA ISLAND AQU      52.09
RAINEY, SPENCER        9 PC OAKLAND BARRACUDA       52.14
KWON, JAY              9 PC FREMONT AREA SWIM       52.18
MANCINI, GARY         10 PC PLEASANTON SEA HAW      56.53
CASTELLANOS, SAMUEL    9 PC ALAMEDA ISLAND AQU      56.55
KANG, CHRISTIAN       10 PC FREMONT AREA SWIM       57.30
LOOFBOURROW, RYAN      9 PC SAN RAMON LIVERMOR     DQUED
VINING, JOSHUA        10 PC FREMONT AREA SWIM      DQUED

=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   44                                    MALE    10&UN   100 BACK                                    EVENT   44
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

MURPHY, GARRETT       10 PC TRI-VALLEY SEA DEV    1:28.19         43.26
STIER, TOM            10 PC ALA GATORS            1:29.48         43.69
CASE, TREVOR          10 PC ALAMEDA ISLAND AQU    1:33.73         44.18
THIVIERGE, JAMES       9 PC SAN MATEO AQUATIC     1:33.83         44.25
UNDERWOOD, KEITH       9 PC ALAMEDA ISLAND AQU    1:40.38         46.62
POON, NATHAN           9 PC PLEASANTON SEA HAW    1:41.86         50.53
KUMAR, GRANT          10 PC PLEASANTON SEA HAW    1:44.28         46.36
LOOFBOURROW, RYAN      9 PC SAN RAMON LIVERMOR    2:28.08       1:16.31

=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   20                                    MALE    10&UN   50 BREAST                                   EVENT   20
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

KWONG, PRINCETON       9 PC PLEASANTON SEA HAW      45.87
HASSELFELD, DAVID      9 PC SAN RAMON LIVERMOR      47.06
UNDERWOOD, KEITH       9 PC ALAMEDA ISLAND AQU      50.35
BERSIN, ALEXANDER"BRA  9 PC MONTCLAIR SWIM TEA      50.96
REED, ALLEN            9 PC FREMONT AREA SWIM       51.79
VINING, JOSHUA        10 PC FREMONT AREA SWIM       52.78
CASTELLANOS, SAMUEL    9 PC ALAMEDA ISLAND AQU      52.84
PAWLOWSKI, ADAM       10 PC SAN RAMON LIVERMOR      54.83
KANG, CHRISTIAN       10 PC FREMONT AREA SWIM       55.19
HYNES, MATTHEW        10 PC ALA GATORS              55.45
LAU, CHRISTOPHER      10 PC FREMONT AREA SWIM       55.55
KIM, PAUL             10 PC ALAMEDA ISLAND AQU      57.96
RAINEY, SPENCER        9 PC OAKLAND BARRACUDA     1:00.82
FOSTER, MURRAY        10 PC PLEASANTON SEA HAW    1:02.50
MANCINI, GARY         10 PC PLEASANTON SEA HAW    1:05.45
FOSTER, RICHARD       10 PC PLEASANTON SEA HAW    1:11.38
ARMSTRONG, PATRICK     9 PC SAN RAMON LIVERMOR    1:16.93
KUMAR, GRANT          10 PC PLEASANTON SEA HAW     DQUED

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 1045

                                             F R E M O N T  A R E A  S W I M  T E A M

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC198-98                         11/14/98  THRU  11/15/98          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   20                                    MALE    10&UN   50 BREAST                                   EVENT   20
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

KWON, JAY              9 PC FREMONT AREA SWIM      DQUED

=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   70                                    MALE    10&UN   100 BREAST                                  EVENT   70
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

MURPHY, GARRETT       10 PC TRI-VALLEY SEA DEV    1:30.25         43.07
WANG, ERIC             9 PC FREMONT AREA SWIM     1:48.47         50.08
STIER, TOM            10 PC ALA GATORS            1:49.83         50.48
POON, NATHAN           9 PC PLEASANTON SEA HAW    1:51.98         54.41
HYNES, MATTHEW        10 PC ALA GATORS            1:57.97         56.91
WOLF, JOSHUA           9 PC MONTCLAIR SWIM TEA    2:02.17         57.46
KIM, PAUL             10 PC ALAMEDA ISLAND AQU    2:03.60         58.51
LAU, CHRISTOPHER      10 PC FREMONT AREA SWIM     2:11.85       1:00.33
PIELS, JACK           10 PC THE HILLS SWIM TEA    2:21.45       1:03.08
KUMAR, GRANT          10 PC PLEASANTON SEA HAW     DQUED

=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   12                                    MALE    10&UN   50 FLY                                      EVENT   12
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

MURPHY, GARRETT       10 PC TRI-VALLEY SEA DEV      35.78
VINING, JOSHUA        10 PC FREMONT AREA SWIM       43.94
KWONG, PRINCETON       9 PC PLEASANTON SEA HAW      47.51
FOSTER, RICHARD       10 PC PLEASANTON SEA HAW      48.10
REED, ALLEN            9 PC FREMONT AREA SWIM       51.68
HYNES, MATTHEW        10 PC ALA GATORS              52.33
KWON, JAY              9 PC FREMONT AREA SWIM       52.95
LAU, CHRISTOPHER      10 PC FREMONT AREA SWIM       54.18
CASTELLANOS, SAMUEL    9 PC ALAMEDA ISLAND AQU      54.72
BERSIN, ALEXANDER"BRA  9 PC MONTCLAIR SWIM TEA      56.04
MANCINI, GARY         10 PC PLEASANTON SEA HAW    1:06.41
LOOFBOURROW, RYAN      9 PC SAN RAMON LIVERMOR    1:09.65
RAINEY, SPENCER        9 PC OAKLAND BARRACUDA     1:11.21
ARMSTRONG, PATRICK     9 PC SAN RAMON LIVERMOR     DQUED
HASSELFELD, DAVID      9 PC SAN RAMON LIVERMOR     DQUED
KUMAR, GRANT          10 PC PLEASANTON SEA HAW     DQUED

=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   64                                    MALE    10&UN   100 FLY                                     EVENT   64
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

ALGER, SEAMUS         10 PC PLEASANTON SEA HAW    1:20.78         38.06
MURPHY, GARRETT       10 PC TRI-VALLEY SEA DEV    1:26.10         38.40
THIVIERGE, JAMES       9 PC SAN MATEO AQUATIC     1:33.75         41.72
STIER, TOM            10 PC ALA GATORS            1:45.64         46.10
VINING, JOSHUA        10 PC FREMONT AREA SWIM     1:46.23         43.49
HYNES, MATTHEW        10 PC ALA GATORS            1:55.00         52.73
CASE, TREVOR          10 PC ALAMEDA ISLAND AQU    1:56.62         51.10

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 1045

                                             F R E M O N T  A R E A  S W I M  T E A M

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC198-98                         11/14/98  THRU  11/15/98          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S


=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   52                                    MALE    10&UN   100 I.M.                                    EVENT   52
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

MURPHY, GARRETT       10 PC TRI-VALLEY SEA DEV    1:21.34         39.79
THIVIERGE, JAMES       9 PC SAN MATEO AQUATIC     1:30.94         42.57
CASE, TREVOR          10 PC ALAMEDA ISLAND AQU    1:32.14         44.94
VINING, JOSHUA        10 PC FREMONT AREA SWIM     1:33.19         44.96
REED, ALLEN            9 PC FREMONT AREA SWIM     1:38.06
POON, NATHAN           9 PC PLEASANTON SEA HAW    1:39.19         48.32
SONG, JASON            9 PC FREMONT AREA SWIM     1:40.59         45.16
HYNES, MATTHEW        10 PC ALA GATORS            1:42.39         47.00
UNDERWOOD, KEITH       9 PC ALAMEDA ISLAND AQU    1:43.95         47.83
KWON, JAY              9 PC FREMONT AREA SWIM     1:45.06         51.64
HO, MICHAEL            9 PC FREMONT AREA SWIM     1:45.92         47.98
KUMAR, GRANT          10 PC PLEASANTON SEA HAW    1:47.84         49.56
KIM, PAUL             10 PC ALAMEDA ISLAND AQU    1:54.28         52.95
LAU, CHRISTOPHER      10 PC FREMONT AREA SWIM     1:54.37
LOOFBOURROW, RYAN      9 PC SAN RAMON LIVERMOR     DQUED
STIER, TOM            10 PC ALA GATORS             DQUED
WOLF, JOSHUA           9 PC MONTCLAIR SWIM TEA     DQUED

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 1045

                                             F R E M O N T  A R E A  S W I M  T E A M

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC198-98                         11/14/98  THRU  11/15/98          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S


=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   60                                    MALE    11-12   50 FREE                                     EVENT   60
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

ALBANO, RYAN          12 PC FREMONT AREA SWIM       28.53
TIEFENTHALER, JUSTIN  11 PC PLEASANTON SEA HAW      29.81
LAU, MICHAEL          12 PC FREMONT AREA SWIM       29.89
LARSEN, ANDREW        12 PC ALAMEDA ISLAND AQU      30.35
RETORT, GABRIEL       11 PC PLEASANTON SEA HAW      31.76
DUDZIAK, CHRIS        12 PC TRI-VALLEY SEA DEV      32.23
THRASHER, AARON       11 PC ALA GATORS              32.40
STUDZINSKI, MICHAEL   11 PC PLEASANTON SEA HAW      32.58
LARSEN, PATRICK       11 PC ALAMEDA ISLAND AQU      32.92
TAPPE, JOSHUA         12 PC ALAMEDA ISLAND AQU      33.38
MCKITTRICK, KYLE      12 PC TRI-VALLEY SEA DEV      34.35
COSTALES, BERNABE     12 PC ALAMEDA ISLAND AQU      34.39
KOUTNEY, COLIN        11 PC FREMONT AREA SWIM       35.15
GOODRICH, DEREK       12 PC FREMONT AREA SWIM       35.90
MCGAVIN, NATHAN       11 PC ALAMEDA ISLAND AQU      39.07
MELEK, DANIEL         11 PC ALA GATORS              39.91
CHANG, ANDREW         11 PC SAN RAMON LIVERMOR      43.48
CALLES, TORREN        11 PC FREMONT AREA SWIM       52.95
GURTOVOY, JASON       11 PC FREMONT AREA SWIM       54.00

=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT    8                                    MALE    11-12   100 FREE#                                   EVENT    8
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

ALBANO, RYAN          12 PC FREMONT AREA SWIM     1:03.47
BRACKEN, CAMERON      12 PC SAN RAMON LIVERMOR    1:04.68
LARSEN, PATRICK       11 PC ALAMEDA ISLAND AQU    1:06.76
TIEFENTHALER, JUSTIN  11 PC PLEASANTON SEA HAW    1:08.80
KOUTNEY, COLIN        11 PC FREMONT AREA SWIM     1:11.92
BRELAND, MICHAEL      12 PC MONTCLAIR SWIM TEA    1:12.36
COSTALES, BERNABE     12 PC ALAMEDA ISLAND AQU    1:13.17
THRASHER, AARON       11 PC ALA GATORS            1:15.03
NIXON, ADAM           12 PC PLEASANTON SEA HAW    1:15.64
RETORT, GABRIEL       11 PC PLEASANTON SEA HAW    1:16.04
GOODRICH, DEREK       12 PC FREMONT AREA SWIM     1:17.12
MCKITTRICK, KYLE      12 PC TRI-VALLEY SEA DEV    1:19.39
PAWLOWSKI, MARCIN     12 PC SAN RAMON LIVERMOR    1:19.61
TAPPE, JOSHUA         12 PC ALAMEDA ISLAND AQU    1:19.76
DEBLIECK, ALEX        11 PC ALAMEDA ISLAND AQU    1:22.43
MCGAVIN, NATHAN       11 PC ALAMEDA ISLAND AQU    1:25.53
MANCINI, BRIAN        12 PC PLEASANTON SEA HAW    1:25.86
MELEK, DANIEL         11 PC ALA GATORS            1:29.67
CHANG, ANDREW         11 PC SAN RAMON LIVERMOR    1:35.29
CALLES, TORREN        11 PC FREMONT AREA SWIM     2:24.16
GURTOVOY, JASON       11 PC FREMONT AREA SWIM      DQUED

=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   34                                    MALE    11-12   200 FREE                                    EVENT   34
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

ALBANO, RYAN          12 PC FREMONT AREA SWIM     2:23.73
LARSEN, ANDREW        12 PC ALAMEDA ISLAND AQU    2:25.60
LARSEN, PATRICK       11 PC ALAMEDA ISLAND AQU    2:35.58
TIEFENTHALER, JUSTIN  11 PC PLEASANTON SEA HAW    2:39.60
THRASHER, AARON       11 PC ALA GATORS            2:39.93

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 1045

                                             F R E M O N T  A R E A  S W I M  T E A M

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC198-98                         11/14/98  THRU  11/15/98          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   34                                    MALE    11-12   200 FREE                                    EVENT   34
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

KOUTNEY, COLIN        11 PC FREMONT AREA SWIM     2:41.63
RETORT, GABRIEL       11 PC PLEASANTON SEA HAW    2:42.95
COSTALES, BERNABE     12 PC ALAMEDA ISLAND AQU    2:43.78
MCGAVIN, NATHAN       11 PC ALAMEDA ISLAND AQU    2:58.06
NIXON, ADAM           12 PC PLEASANTON SEA HAW    2:58.20
MCKITTRICK, KYLE      12 PC TRI-VALLEY SEA DEV    3:03.37
MELEK, DANIEL         11 PC ALA GATORS            3:30.95

=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   28                                    MALE    11-12   50 BACK                                     EVENT   28
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

ALBANO, RYAN          12 PC FREMONT AREA SWIM       34.19
THRASHER, AARON       11 PC ALA GATORS              37.63
LARSEN, ANDREW        12 PC ALAMEDA ISLAND AQU      37.81
LAU, MICHAEL          12 PC FREMONT AREA SWIM       38.44
BRELAND, MICHAEL      12 PC MONTCLAIR SWIM TEA      39.45
LARSEN, PATRICK       11 PC ALAMEDA ISLAND AQU      39.45
COSTALES, BERNABE     12 PC ALAMEDA ISLAND AQU      39.72
PAWLOWSKI, MARCIN     12 PC SAN RAMON LIVERMOR      42.83
TIEFENTHALER, JUSTIN  11 PC PLEASANTON SEA HAW      42.91
KOUTNEY, COLIN        11 PC FREMONT AREA SWIM       44.31
NIXON, ADAM           12 PC PLEASANTON SEA HAW      44.87
MANCINI, BRIAN        12 PC PLEASANTON SEA HAW      46.13
DEBLIECK, ALEX        11 PC ALAMEDA ISLAND AQU      46.26
MCGAVIN, NATHAN       11 PC ALAMEDA ISLAND AQU      47.32
MELEK, DANIEL         11 PC ALA GATORS              47.43
CHANG, ANDREW         11 PC SAN RAMON LIVERMOR      50.07
GURTOVOY, JASON       11 PC FREMONT AREA SWIM     NO SHOW
TAPPE, JOSHUA         12 PC ALAMEDA ISLAND AQU     DQUED
WEBER, DANNY          12 PC PLEASANTON SEA HAW     DQUED

=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   46                                    MALE    11-12   100 BACK#                                   EVENT   46
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

ALBANO, RYAN          12 PC FREMONT AREA SWIM     1:12.70         35.64
LARSEN, ANDREW        12 PC ALAMEDA ISLAND AQU    1:19.31         38.71
THRASHER, AARON       11 PC ALA GATORS            1:19.87         38.34
SIGMON, NICK          12 PC OAKLAND BARRACUDA     1:20.42         38.48
LARSEN, PATRICK       11 PC ALAMEDA ISLAND AQU    1:22.13         40.02
COSTALES, BERNABE     12 PC ALAMEDA ISLAND AQU    1:22.54
TAPPE, JOSHUA         12 PC ALAMEDA ISLAND AQU    1:25.91         40.41
DUDZIAK, CHRIS        12 PC TRI-VALLEY SEA DEV    1:30.04         43.95
KOUTNEY, COLIN        11 PC FREMONT AREA SWIM     1:33.45         44.62
MCGAVIN, NATHAN       11 PC ALAMEDA ISLAND AQU    1:38.30         48.82
GOODRICH, DEREK       12 PC FREMONT AREA SWIM     1:38.34         45.34
GURTOVOY, JASON       11 PC FREMONT AREA SWIM     2:41.08       1:16.02
MELEK, DANIEL         11 PC ALA GATORS             DQUED

=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   22                                    MALE    11-12   50 BREAST                                   EVENT   22
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

WEBER, DANNY          12 PC PLEASANTON SEA HAW      35.78
ALBANO, RYAN          12 PC FREMONT AREA SWIM       38.53

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 1045

                                             F R E M O N T  A R E A  S W I M  T E A M

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC198-98                         11/14/98  THRU  11/15/98          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   22                                    MALE    11-12   50 BREAST                                   EVENT   22
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

NIXON, ADAM           12 PC PLEASANTON SEA HAW      40.51
LAU, MICHAEL          12 PC FREMONT AREA SWIM       40.64
RETORT, GABRIEL       11 PC PLEASANTON SEA HAW      42.72
BRELAND, MICHAEL      12 PC MONTCLAIR SWIM TEA      42.75
TIEFENTHALER, JUSTIN  11 PC PLEASANTON SEA HAW      43.33
LARSEN, PATRICK       11 PC ALAMEDA ISLAND AQU      43.77
BRACKEN, CAMERON      12 PC SAN RAMON LIVERMOR      43.87
MCGAVIN, NATHAN       11 PC ALAMEDA ISLAND AQU      48.09
TAPPE, JOSHUA         12 PC ALAMEDA ISLAND AQU      48.49
KOUTNEY, COLIN        11 PC FREMONT AREA SWIM       48.69
MCKITTRICK, KYLE      12 PC TRI-VALLEY SEA DEV      49.94
MELEK, DANIEL         11 PC ALA GATORS              50.09
MANCINI, BRIAN        12 PC PLEASANTON SEA HAW      50.35
CHANG, ANDREW         11 PC SAN RAMON LIVERMOR      56.81
DEBLIECK, ALEX        11 PC ALAMEDA ISLAND AQU      58.95
CALLES, TORREN        11 PC FREMONT AREA SWIM     1:09.75
COSTALES, BERNABE     12 PC ALAMEDA ISLAND AQU     DQUED
GURTOVOY, JASON       11 PC FREMONT AREA SWIM     NO SHOW

=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   72                                    MALE    11-12   100 BREAST                                  EVENT   72
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

DUDZIAK, CHRIS        12 PC TRI-VALLEY SEA DEV    1:24.30         40.16
LAU, MICHAEL          12 PC FREMONT AREA SWIM     1:26.18         42.32
SIGMON, NICK          12 PC OAKLAND BARRACUDA     1:27.22         41.73
SAVAGE, JOHN          11 PC OAKLAND BARRACUDA     1:28.28         41.12
RETORT, GABRIEL       11 PC PLEASANTON SEA HAW    1:34.55         43.93
STUDZINSKI, MICHAEL   11 PC PLEASANTON SEA HAW    1:36.00         44.52
THRASHER, AARON       11 PC ALA GATORS            1:41.32         48.95
MCGAVIN, NATHAN       11 PC ALAMEDA ISLAND AQU    1:45.37         51.78
KOUTNEY, COLIN        11 PC FREMONT AREA SWIM     1:46.06         50.74
MCKITTRICK, KYLE      12 PC TRI-VALLEY SEA DEV    1:47.20         51.13
CHANG, ANDREW         11 PC SAN RAMON LIVERMOR    1:48.97         52.80
MELEK, DANIEL         11 PC ALA GATORS            1:51.39         53.39

=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   14                                    MALE    11-12   50 FLY                                      EVENT   14
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

ALBANO, RYAN          12 PC FREMONT AREA SWIM       32.26
LARSEN, ANDREW        12 PC ALAMEDA ISLAND AQU      34.97
TIEFENTHALER, JUSTIN  11 PC PLEASANTON SEA HAW      35.32
LAU, MICHAEL          12 PC FREMONT AREA SWIM       35.90
BRELAND, MICHAEL      12 PC MONTCLAIR SWIM TEA      38.24
NIXON, ADAM           12 PC PLEASANTON SEA HAW      38.42
COSTALES, BERNABE     12 PC ALAMEDA ISLAND AQU      39.99
MCKITTRICK, KYLE      12 PC TRI-VALLEY SEA DEV      40.53
RETORT, GABRIEL       11 PC PLEASANTON SEA HAW      40.57
THRASHER, AARON       11 PC ALA GATORS              43.03
MCGAVIN, NATHAN       11 PC ALAMEDA ISLAND AQU      43.50
TAPPE, JOSHUA         12 PC ALAMEDA ISLAND AQU      44.26
MELEK, DANIEL         11 PC ALA GATORS              47.84
DEBLIECK, ALEX        11 PC ALAMEDA ISLAND AQU      48.25
GOODRICH, DEREK       12 PC FREMONT AREA SWIM      DQUED
KOUTNEY, COLIN        11 PC FREMONT AREA SWIM      DQUED

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 1045

                                             F R E M O N T  A R E A  S W I M  T E A M

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC198-98                         11/14/98  THRU  11/15/98          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S


=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   66                                    MALE    11-12   100 FLY                                     EVENT   66
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

SAVAGE, JOHN          11 PC OAKLAND BARRACUDA     1:13.77         34.19
ALBANO, RYAN          12 PC FREMONT AREA SWIM     1:17.04         36.04
LARSEN, PATRICK       11 PC ALAMEDA ISLAND AQU    1:22.30         37.99
COSTALES, BERNABE     12 PC ALAMEDA ISLAND AQU    1:31.11         42.97
MCKITTRICK, KYLE      12 PC TRI-VALLEY SEA DEV    1:38.72         45.44
MCGAVIN, NATHAN       11 PC ALAMEDA ISLAND AQU    1:39.46         46.74
MELEK, DANIEL         11 PC ALA GATORS            1:49.07         49.09
BRACKEN, CAMERON      12 PC SAN RAMON LIVERMOR     DQUED

=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   54                                    MALE    11-12   100 I.M.                                    EVENT   54
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

ALBANO, RYAN          12 PC FREMONT AREA SWIM     1:14.68         33.56
LAU, MICHAEL          12 PC FREMONT AREA SWIM     1:15.00         36.72
BRACKEN, CAMERON      12 PC SAN RAMON LIVERMOR    1:18.27         35.31
LARSEN, PATRICK       11 PC ALAMEDA ISLAND AQU    1:18.28         36.17
TIEFENTHALER, JUSTIN  11 PC PLEASANTON SEA HAW    1:19.47         37.93
SIGMON, NICK          12 PC OAKLAND BARRACUDA     1:20.19         38.50
RETORT, GABRIEL       11 PC PLEASANTON SEA HAW    1:24.31         40.82
THRASHER, AARON       11 PC ALA GATORS            1:27.17         40.83
COSTALES, BERNABE     12 PC ALAMEDA ISLAND AQU    1:28.34         39.83
STUDZINSKI, MICHAEL   11 PC PLEASANTON SEA HAW    1:29.77         43.93
KOUTNEY, COLIN        11 PC FREMONT AREA SWIM     1:30.92         44.99
MCKITTRICK, KYLE      12 PC TRI-VALLEY SEA DEV    1:32.06         44.65
MCGAVIN, NATHAN       11 PC ALAMEDA ISLAND AQU    1:36.06         47.14
MELEK, DANIEL         11 PC ALA GATORS            1:36.85         43.61
CALLES, TORREN        11 PC FREMONT AREA SWIM      DQUED
CHANG, ANDREW         11 PC SAN RAMON LIVERMOR     DQUED
GOODRICH, DEREK       12 PC FREMONT AREA SWIM      DQUED
TAPPE, JOSHUA         12 PC ALAMEDA ISLAND AQU     DQUED

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 1045

                                             F R E M O N T  A R E A  S W I M  T E A M

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC198-98                         11/14/98  THRU  11/15/98          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S


=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   62                                    MALE    13-18   50 FREE                                     EVENT   62
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

MARSHALL, JONATHAN    15 PC TRI-VALLEY SEA DEV      25.19
MCCARTHY, PAT         14 PC FREMONT AREA SWIM       25.67
SILVERMAN, ROSS       14 PC TRI-VALLEY SEA DEV      26.42
WILLIAMS, TREVOR      15 PC FREMONT AREA SWIM       26.42
BELL-SPARROW, ZELALEM 17 PC FREMONT AREA SWIM       27.13
VOSSOUGHI, JAMES      14 PC FREMONT AREA SWIM       27.51
DORSHKIND, MARK       13 PC THE HILLS SWIM TEA      28.06
EASTERDAY, NICK       13 PC OAKLAND BARRACUDA       28.07
CORTEZ, PEDRO         13 PC ALAMEDA ISLAND AQU      28.14
TORNATORE-PILI, JOHN  14 PC OAKLAND BARRACUDA       28.22
MCBROOM, TYLER        13 PC DELTA VALLEY AQUAT      28.65
WYNN, JEFFREY         13 PC FREMONT AREA SWIM       28.83
CEBALLOS-MCGEE, SEAN  13 PC FREMONT AREA SWIM       28.89
TOLCHINSKIY, S        13 PC MISSION SAN JOSE A      29.64
CHEE, VINCENT         13 PC FREMONT AREA SWIM       30.47
ALEJANDRINO, BRYAN    13 PC FREMONT AREA SWIM       31.89
CALLES, MARK          13 PC FREMONT AREA SWIM       34.91
BRUNER, DARIUS        13 PC OAKLAND BARRACUDA       37.44
KANG, DAVID           13 PC FREMONT AREA SWIM       38.95

=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   36                                    MALE    13-18   100 FREE                                    EVENT   36
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

WILLIAMS, TREVOR      15 PC FREMONT AREA SWIM       57.89
GRAHAM, MICHAEL       15 PC FREMONT AREA SWIM       58.52
MARSHALL, JONATHAN    15 PC TRI-VALLEY SEA DEV      58.70
MCCARTHY, PAT         14 PC FREMONT AREA SWIM       58.78
EADS, TIM             15 PC FREMONT AREA SWIM       58.87
SABO, DEVIN           15 PC FREMONT AREA SWIM       59.14
MORRAR, DANIEL        15 PC FREMONT AREA SWIM     1:00.21
DORSHKIND, MARK       13 PC THE HILLS SWIM TEA    1:00.87
HARISH, VIKRAM        16 PC FREMONT AREA SWIM     1:00.93
WYNN, JEFFREY         13 PC FREMONT AREA SWIM     1:03.56
MCBROOM, TYLER        13 PC DELTA VALLEY AQUAT    1:04.37
LOPEZ, ERIC           13 PC OAKLAND BARRACUDA     1:05.90
CEBALLOS-MCGEE, SEAN  13 PC FREMONT AREA SWIM     1:06.39
TOLCHINSKIY, S        13 PC MISSION SAN JOSE A    1:06.49
GRONEK, JAMES         15 PC THE HILLS SWIM TEA    1:06.95
YOSHIWARA, KAZ        13 PC ALAMEDA ISLAND AQU    1:10.96
ALEJANDRINO, BRYAN    13 PC FREMONT AREA SWIM     1:15.61
CALLES, MARK          13 PC FREMONT AREA SWIM     1:19.65
KANG, DAVID           13 PC FREMONT AREA SWIM     1:29.98
BELL-SPARROW, ZELALEM 17 PC FREMONT AREA SWIM      DQUED

=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   40                                    MALE    13-18   200 FREE                                    EVENT   40
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

CHAVEZ, KEVIN M       16 PC FREMONT AREA SWIM     2:02.98
MCCARTHY, PAT         14 PC FREMONT AREA SWIM     2:10.08
CORTEZ, PEDRO         13 PC ALAMEDA ISLAND AQU    2:13.02
DORSHKIND, MARK       13 PC THE HILLS SWIM TEA    2:13.17
SABO, DEVIN           15 PC FREMONT AREA SWIM     2:15.81
GRAHAM, MICHAEL       15 PC FREMONT AREA SWIM     2:16.24

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 1045

                                             F R E M O N T  A R E A  S W I M  T E A M

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC198-98                         11/14/98  THRU  11/15/98          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   40                                    MALE    13-18   200 FREE                                    EVENT   40
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

TORNATORE-PILI, JOHN  14 PC OAKLAND BARRACUDA     2:19.21
SILVERMAN, ROSS       14 PC TRI-VALLEY SEA DEV    2:20.56
MCBROOM, TYLER        13 PC DELTA VALLEY AQUAT    2:21.47
EASTERDAY, NICK       13 PC OAKLAND BARRACUDA     2:21.63
TOLCHINSKIY, S        13 PC MISSION SAN JOSE A    2:23.15
WYNN, JEFFREY         13 PC FREMONT AREA SWIM     2:25.00
YOSHIWARA, KAZ        13 PC ALAMEDA ISLAND AQU    2:28.40
CHEE, VINCENT         13 PC FREMONT AREA SWIM     2:30.92
CEBALLOS-MCGEE, SEAN  13 PC FREMONT AREA SWIM     2:34.56
ALEJANDRINO, BRYAN    13 PC FREMONT AREA SWIM     2:54.44
CALLES, MARK          13 PC FREMONT AREA SWIM     3:06.76

=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   48                                    MALE    13-18   100 BACK                                    EVENT   48
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

SABO, DEVIN           15 PC FREMONT AREA SWIM     1:06.80         32.55
GRAHAM, MICHAEL       15 PC FREMONT AREA SWIM     1:10.03         33.89
WYNN, JEFFREY         13 PC FREMONT AREA SWIM     1:11.38         35.17
VOSSOUGHI, JAMES      14 PC FREMONT AREA SWIM     1:13.61
EASTERDAY, NICK       13 PC OAKLAND BARRACUDA     1:16.67         38.34
CORTEZ, PEDRO         13 PC ALAMEDA ISLAND AQU    1:16.88         37.42
TORNATORE-PILI, JOHN  14 PC OAKLAND BARRACUDA     1:19.01         38.46
TOLCHINSKIY, S        13 PC MISSION SAN JOSE A    1:20.57         40.19
MCBROOM, TYLER        13 PC DELTA VALLEY AQUAT    1:22.38         40.68
CEBALLOS-MCGEE, SEAN  13 PC FREMONT AREA SWIM     1:24.56
BRUNER, DARIUS        13 PC OAKLAND BARRACUDA     1:30.82         43.85
CALLES, MARK          13 PC FREMONT AREA SWIM     1:50.69         49.50
KANG, DAVID           13 PC FREMONT AREA SWIM     1:59.57         52.46
YOSHIWARA, KAZ        13 PC ALAMEDA ISLAND AQU    NO SHOW

=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   30                                    MALE    13-18   100 BREAST                                  EVENT   30
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

GRAHAM, MICHAEL       15 PC FREMONT AREA SWIM     1:14.74
GRONEK, JAMES         15 PC THE HILLS SWIM TEA    1:18.39
MCBROOM, TYLER        13 PC DELTA VALLEY AQUAT    1:19.65
MCCARTHY, PAT         14 PC FREMONT AREA SWIM     1:20.74
LOPEZ, ERIC           13 PC OAKLAND BARRACUDA     1:21.93
TOLCHINSKIY, S        13 PC MISSION SAN JOSE A    1:22.45
MORRAR, DANIEL        15 PC FREMONT AREA SWIM     1:22.63
CEBALLOS-MCGEE, SEAN  13 PC FREMONT AREA SWIM     1:23.22
MARSHALL, JONATHAN    15 PC TRI-VALLEY SEA DEV    1:23.84
MCLAUGHLIN, MICHAEL   13 PC FREMONT AREA SWIM     1:24.45
ALEJANDRINO, BRYAN    13 PC FREMONT AREA SWIM     1:34.21
YOSHIWARA, KAZ        13 PC ALAMEDA ISLAND AQU    1:34.37
KANG, DAVID           13 PC FREMONT AREA SWIM      DQUED

=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   76                                    MALE    13-18   200 BREAST                                  EVENT   76
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

PETERSEN, KENNETH     16 PC FREMONT AREA SWIM     2:37.35         36.89  1:16.38  1:56.47
FORGIE, CHRISTOPHER   17 PC FREMONT AREA SWIM     2:41.26         36.48  1:17.46  1:59.09
GRAHAM, MICHAEL       15 PC FREMONT AREA SWIM     2:48.17         36.44  1:19.67  2:03.71

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 1045

                                             F R E M O N T  A R E A  S W I M  T E A M

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC198-98                         11/14/98  THRU  11/15/98          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   76                                    MALE    13-18   200 BREAST                                  EVENT   76
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

MCBROOM, TYLER        13 PC DELTA VALLEY AQUAT    2:50.08         39.93  1:23.18  2:06.51
VOSSOUGHI, JAMES      14 PC FREMONT AREA SWIM     2:50.28         37.02  1:18.60  2:04.73
CORTEZ, PEDRO         13 PC ALAMEDA ISLAND AQU    2:50.86         38.78  1:22.29  2:06.99
CHEE, VINCENT         13 PC FREMONT AREA SWIM     2:53.01         40.11  1:23.60  2:08.65
MCLAUGHLIN, MICHAEL   13 PC FREMONT AREA SWIM     2:58.49         40.50  1:26.19  2:12.43
MCCARTHY, PAT         14 PC FREMONT AREA SWIM     2:58.90         39.06  1:22.91  2:09.14
CEBALLOS-MCGEE, SEAN  13 PC FREMONT AREA SWIM     3:00.62         40.21  1:25.93  2:13.10
SILVERMAN, ROSS       14 PC TRI-VALLEY SEA DEV    3:09.19         41.42  1:28.73  2:18.76
YOSHIWARA, KAZ        13 PC ALAMEDA ISLAND AQU    3:11.21         43.03  1:33.35  2:23.32
BRUNER, DARIUS        13 PC OAKLAND BARRACUDA     3:56.82         55.64  1:59.01  2:57.65

=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   16                                    MALE    13-18   100 FLY                                     EVENT   16
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

CHAVEZ, KEVIN M       16 PC FREMONT AREA SWIM     1:02.43         28.39
MARSHALL, JONATHAN    15 PC TRI-VALLEY SEA DEV    1:09.89         31.30
EADS, TIM             15 PC FREMONT AREA SWIM     1:10.39         33.04
DORSHKIND, MARK       13 PC THE HILLS SWIM TEA    1:10.69         33.41
HARISH, VIKRAM        16 PC FREMONT AREA SWIM     1:11.54         33.48
SABO, DEVIN           15 PC FREMONT AREA SWIM     1:11.80         33.19
WYNN, JEFFREY         13 PC FREMONT AREA SWIM     1:15.45         35.60
MCBROOM, TYLER        13 PC DELTA VALLEY AQUAT    1:17.50         34.98
LOPEZ, ERIC           13 PC OAKLAND BARRACUDA     1:18.33         36.61
TOLCHINSKIY, S        13 PC MISSION SAN JOSE A    1:19.26         34.85
LATIPOW, DAN C        17 PC FREMONT AREA SWIM     1:24.88         38.98
YOSHIWARA, KAZ        13 PC ALAMEDA ISLAND AQU    1:28.19         39.72

=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT    2                                    MALE    13-18   200 I.M.                                    EVENT    2
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

EADS, TIM             15 PC FREMONT AREA SWIM     2:31.90
MCBROOM, TYLER        13 PC DELTA VALLEY AQUAT    2:36.72
WYNN, JEFFREY         13 PC FREMONT AREA SWIM     2:37.78
MORRAR, DANIEL        15 PC FREMONT AREA SWIM     2:40.60
LATIPOW, DAN C        17 PC FREMONT AREA SWIM     2:41.25
LOPEZ, ERIC           13 PC OAKLAND BARRACUDA     2:43.57
GRONEK, JAMES         15 PC THE HILLS SWIM TEA    2:46.13
MARSHALL, JONATHAN    15 PC TRI-VALLEY SEA DEV    2:48.50
YOSHIWARA, KAZ        13 PC ALAMEDA ISLAND AQU    2:52.64
CEBALLOS-MCGEE, SEAN  13 PC FREMONT AREA SWIM      DQUED
HARISH, VIKRAM        16 PC FREMONT AREA SWIM      DQUED
MCCARTHY, PAT         14 PC FREMONT AREA SWIM      DQUED