S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 1045

                                                W E S T  C O A S T  A Q U A T I C S

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC219-98                         11/21/98  THRU  11/22/98          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S


=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT  109                                   FEMALE   8&UN    25 FREE                                     EVENT  109
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

SELINGER, REBECCA      8 PC STANFORD COVINGTON      15.95
TEERIKORPI, NIA        8 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU      16.51
ROSSI, RACHEL          8 PC STANFORD COVINGTON      17.27
COLLIER, ASHLEY        8 PC SAN MATEO AQUATIC       17.42
SALDANA, CHRISTY       8 PC MODESTO FITNESS AN      17.47
SARGENT, KRYSTINE      8 PC MODESTO FITNESS AN      17.48
THOMPSON, SARAH        8 PC CAMPBELL WAVE MAKE      17.82
READ, HALEY            7 PC STANFORD COVINGTON      17.85
CANNON, HEIDI          8 PC KONA KAI SWIM TEAM      17.86
PINARBASI, ALISA       8 PC MORGAN HILL SWIM C      17.92
HUNT, EMMA             7 PC BAMPPC====================================================================
   EVENT  103                                   FEMALE   8&UN    25 FLY                                      EVENT  103
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

PERRY, CAITLIN         8 PC EL TORO AQUATICS        17.03
SELINGER, REBECCA      8 PC STANFORD COVINGTON      17.23
READ, HALEY            7 PC STANFORD COVINGTON      17.99
KEEN, KATIE            8 PC TIGER AQUATICS          18.42
PINARBASI, ALISA       8 PC MORGAN HILL SWIM C      18.56
DEAN, JENNIFER         8 PC CAMPBELL WAVE MAKE      18.87

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 1045

                                                W E S T  C O A S T  A Q U A T I C S

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC219-98                         11/21/98  THRU  11/22/98          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT  103                                   FEMALE   8&UN    25 FLY                                      EVENT  103
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

HUNZIKER, KARA J       8 SN REDDING AQUA DUCKS      19.27
HYDE, HAYES            8 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN VIEW      19.58
BARNES-WAYCHUS, CASEY  7 PC STANFORD COVINGTON      20.20
HOLZAPFEL, DINA        8 PC UNATTACHED PACIFIC      20.32
SALDANA, CHRISTY       8 PC MODESTO FITNESS AN      20.38
DONNELLY, CATHERINE    8 PC SANTA CLARA SWIM C      20.44
TAKAKI, MADDIE         7 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS       20.59
OKUDA, KAYCI           8 PC STANFORD COVINGTON      20.84
CAMPBELL, CHRISTY      8 PC STANFORD COVINGTON      21.36
WAGGONER, KATE         8 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS       21.47
PATEL, REENA           8 PC SANTA CLARA SWIM C      22.17
COLLIER, ASHLEY        8 PC SAN MATEO AQUATIC       22.43
SELINGER, LAUREN       6 PC STANFORD COVINGTON      22.90
CAMPBELL, JULIE        8 PC STANFORD COVINGTON      23.33
HUNT, EMMA             7 PC BAMPPCLE          9 PC SALINAS VALLEY AQU      56.07
PINSON, DANA           9 PC STANFORD COVINGTON      57.30
MEHECH, DANIELA        9 PC SANTA CLARA SWIM C      58.40
WYCKOFF, LAUREN        9 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN VIEW    1:00.19

=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   89                                   FEMALE   10&UN   100 BACK                                    EVENT   89
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

GARCIA, ERIN          10 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC    1:13.40
MCLENNAN, CAILIN      10 PC RENO AQUATIC CLUB     1:18.39
SEELOS, BECKY         10 PC STANFORD COVINGTON    1:20.37
HENDRICKSON, KATE     10 PC STANFORD COVINGTON    1:21.24
KOTZEVA, MONICA        9 PC SAN MATEO AQUATIC     1:21.41
ANTONOPOULOS, PATRICI 10 PC SANTA CLARA SWIM C    1:22.37
MICOTTI, KELLY        10 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS     1:22.63
EATON, DIANA          10 PC STANFORD COVINGTON    1:22.75
LENZ, LEAH             9 PC SALINAS VALLEY AQU    1:23.90
MEYER, ALYSIA         10 PC SANTA CLARA SWIM C    1:24.15
TEERIKORPI, ONA        9 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU    1:24.34
WENZLAU, BECKY        10 PC STANFORD COVINGTON    1:24.56
SARGENT, KELLI        10 PC MODESTO FITNESS AN    1:25.72
LAU, KARINA W          9 SN UNATTACHED SIERRA     1:26.04
HOBBS, LINDSAY N      10 SN DOLPHINS OF DURHAM    1:26.40
MONTALBO, PAIGE        9 PC PLEASANT HILL SWIM    1:27.13
KELLEY, JAMILYN        9 PC SANTA CLARA SWIM C    1:27.48
BACON, RUTH           10 PC LADERA OAKS           1:27.81
LAZAROVICI, DOMINIQUE 10 PC UNATTACHED PACIFIC    1:28.00
SEWELL, ASHLEY        10 SN PARADISE PIRANHAS     1:28.53
MONTELLATO, JACQUELYN 10 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC    1:28.97
SUTHERLAND, KATIE      9 PC LADERA OAKS           1:31.26
ARMIJO, HOLLY         10 PC ALA GATORS            1:32.10
KRIEWALL, ALICIA       9 PC LADERA OAKS           1:32.41
BURMEISTER, MEGAN      9 PC LADERA OAKS           1:32.97
FERRARI, ALYSSIA      10 PC KONA KAI SWIM TEAM    1:32.98
DELLE CESE, FRANCESCA  9 PC ALA GATORS            1:33.03
SMITH, HAILEY          9 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN VIEW    1:34.02
DOERING, KAITLIN      10 PC ALA GATORS            1:35.88
HUSSEY, KATELYN       10 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS     1:38.81
RUCKMAN, LESLIE       10 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS     1:39.61

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 1045

                                                W E S T  C O A S T  A Q U A T I C S

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC219-98                         11/21/98  THRU  11/22/98          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   89                                   FEMALE   10&UN   100 BACK                                    EVENT   89
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

BURTON, MEGAN         10 PC SALINAS VALLEY AQU    1:40.20
LABADIE, LAUREN       10 PC BOYS&GIRLS CLUB OF    1:41.46
DARABI, SHIVON         9 PC SANTA CLARA SWIM C    1:44.66
TRAPL, DENISE          9 PC SEASIDE AQUATIC CL    1:45.40
SCHREYER, DEVIN       10 PC CABRILLO THRESHERS    1:48.13
GAMUROT, JENNIFER      9 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS     1:48.25
PAVLEY, ALYSSA         9 PC SANTA CLARA SWIM C    1:48.79
LASS, KAITLYN          9 PC SAN BENITO AQUATIC    1:50.36
SHEARN, JERRICA       10 PC SALINAS VALLEY AQU    1:51.02
BARTON, ELLEN          9 PC MODESTO FITNESS AN    1:59.24
PINSON, DANA           9 PC STANFORD COVINGTON    2:00.12
THOMPSON, SHAINA      10 PC SALINAS VALLEY AQU    2:01.75
BLENN, MICHELLE        9 PC EL TORO AQUATICS       DQUED
BLIVEN, DEVIN         10 PC SOUTH VALLEY SWIM      DQUED
LUND, MELISSA         10 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN VIEW     DQUED
MARTINEZ, JAMIE       10 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS      DQUED
SITTS, KAITLYN         9 PC STANFORD COVINGTON     DQUED

=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   95                                   FEMALE   10&UN   50 BREAST                                   EVENT   95
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

TANSUWAN, MELANIE     10 PC STANFORD COVINGTON      35.52
GARCIA, ERIN          10 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC      39.27
SEALES, AMANDA        10 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS       39.28
MONSEES, COURTNEY      9 PC SANTA CLARA SWIM C      39.99
HARRISON, ALICE       10 PC SALINAS VALLEY AQU      40.26
OKUDA, KELSI          10 PC STANFORD COVINGTON      40.39
CHAMPION, PHOEBE      10 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU      41.42
ANTONOPOULOS, PATRICI 10 PC SANTA CLARA SWIM C      41.45
MARSHALL, AMY         10 PC MORGAN HILL SWIM C      42.22
WING, KELLI           10 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS       42.55
ISAACS, DOROTHY        9 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC      42.59
HENDRICKSON, KATE     10 PC STANFORD COVINGTON      42.62
WATKINS, ALLISON       9 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS       43.03
GORMAN, KATHERINE      8 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN VIEW      43.37
KOTZEVA, MONICA        9 PC SAN MATEO AQUATIC       43.77
FULLER, KELSEY        10 PC SAN MATEO AQUATIC       43.88
MILLER, MISSY          9 PC MORGAN HILL SWIM C      43.90
SEWELL, ASHLEY        10 SN PARADISE PIRANHAS       43.92
JONES, LEANN          10 PC PLEASANT HILL SWIM      44.11
DELLE CESE, FRANCESCA  9 PC ALA GATORS              44.57
SUTHERLAND, KATIE      9 PC LADERA OAKS             44.66
HILL, KRISTINA        10 PC SALINAS VALLEY AQU      44.69
CANNON, KELSIE         9 PC KONA KAI SWIM TEAM      44.79
GONZALES, CAILEE       9 PC MONTEREY BAY SWIM       44.88
LAU, KARINA W          9 SN UNATTACHED SIERRA       44.99
IRWIN, CAITLIN        10 PC STANFORD COVINGTON      45.03
BURMEISTER, MEGAN      9 PC LADERA OAKS             45.33
LENZ, LEAH             9 PC SALINAS VALLEY AQU      45.44
WAIBEL, KIM           10 PC MONTEREY BAY SWIM       46.07
BURTON, SIERRA         9 PC SALINAS VALLEY AQU      46.17
CHI, YODY              9 PC MISSION SAN JOSE A      46.23
BEYER, CAITLIN         9 PC STANFORD COVINGTON      46.45
KLOOS, ALINA          10 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN VIEW      46.57
ARMIJO, HOLLY         10 PC ALA GATORS              46.65
ROLAND, TAMARA        10 PC EVERGREEN AQUATICS      46.67
SCHWARTZ, HANNAH      10 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU      46.72
VASAPOLLO, SHEREEN    10 PC CAMPBELL WAVE MAKE      46.91
HOLME, SARAH          10 PC CAMPBELL WAVE MAKE      47.10

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 1045

                                                W E S T  C O A S T  A Q U A T I C S

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC219-98                         11/21/98  THRU  11/22/98          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   95                                   FEMALE   10&UN   50 BREAST                                   EVENT   95
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

HUSSEY, KATELYN       10 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS       47.30
CYPHERS, FRANCESCA    10 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC      47.74
CHAU, AMANDA          10 PC SAN FRANCISCO REC       48.08
DSOUZA, STEPHANIE      9 PC TIGER AQUATICS          48.20
LARSON, STEPHANIE      9 PC SOUTH VALLEY SWIM       48.42
CHI, YOJING            9 PC MISSION SAN JOSE A      48.77
SINGH, HARBANDNA       9 PC ALA GATORS              48.79
RUCKMAN, LESLIE       10 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS       48.80
COOLEY, KATHRYN       10 PC CABRILLO THRESHERS      48.88
MCGEE, BRANDIE         9 PC MODESTO FITNESS AN      48.89
SHIMIZU, YOSHIKO      10 PC LYNBROOK AQUATICS       48.98
STEVENS, TAYLOR        9 PC LADERA OAKS             49.06
LUND, MELISSA         10 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN VIEW      49.70
BURTON, MEGAN         10 PC SALINAS VALLEY AQU      50.03
KING, KELLY            9 PC CAMPBELL WAVE MAKE      50.17
POUYA, NOOSHEEN        9 PC SANTA CLARA SWIM C      50.26
ANDERSON, ALEXANDRIA   9 PC SANTA CLARA SWIM C      50.38
ATKINS, CHELSEA       10 PC CAMPBELL WAVE MAKE      50.39
SHEARN, JERRICA       10 PC SALINAS VALLEY AQU      50.44
MONTELLATO, JACQUELYN 10 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC      50.50
COBLE, KELLY           9 PC MISSION SAN JOSE A      50.76
OBRECHT, LEXI          9 PC SAN MATEO AQUATIC       51.54
ENRIQUEZ, NICOLYNA     9 PC MORGAN HILL SWIM C      51.87
MCHUGH, STEPHANIE      9 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN VIEW      52.01
BATES, SYDNEY         10 PC MILPITAS TIDAL WAV      52.41
HOLCOMB, CAITLIN       9 PC BAMPPC STANFORD COVINGTON    1:30.58
WATKINS, ALLISON       9 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS     1:30.74
HARRISON, ALICE       10 PC SALINAS VALLEY AQU    1:31.03
MARSHALL, HANNAH      10 PC ALA GATORS            1:31.06
SMITH, HAILEY          9 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN VIEW    1:31.08
SHIMIZU, YOSHIKO      10 PC LYNBROOK AQUATICS     1:31.43
ROE, JENNA             9 PC UNATTACHED PACIFIC    1:31.44
SHAH, VANESSA         10 PC MORGAN HILL SWIM C    1:31.55
BEYER, CAITLIN         9 PC STANFORD COVINGTON    1:31.77
ARMIJO, HOLLY         10 PC ALA GATORS            1:32.11
RIESS, TORI           10 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC    1:32.45
MONTELLATO, JACQUELYN 10 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC    1:32.69
ROLAND, TAMARA        10 PC EVERGREEN AQUATICS    1:33.01
MILLER, MISSY          9 PC MORGAN HILL SWIM C    1:33.25
BERTHET, MINAKO        9 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN VIEW    1:34.05
COOLEY, KATHRYN       10 PC CABRILLO THRESHERS    1:34.86
LARSON, STEPHANIE      9 PC SOUTH VALLEY SWIM     1:35.03
MILLSLAGLE, LAUREN     9 PC MISSION SAN JOSE A    1:35.58
RUCKMAN, LESLIE       10 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS     1:35.97
CHAU, AMANDA          10 PC SAN FRANCISCO REC     1:36.44
MARTIN, LAUREN        10 PC SAN BENITO AQUATIC    1:37.32
POUYA, NOOSHEEN        9 PC SANTA CLARA SWIM C    1:37.97
CUMMINS, RENATA        9 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU    1:39.04
HUSSEY, KATELYN       10 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS     1:39.09
OBRECHT, LEXI          9 PC SAN MATEO AQUATIC     1:39.22
LILES, CHELSEA        10 PC CABRILLO THRESHERS    1:41.59
MENON, SITA            9 PC SAINT LAWRENCE SWI    1:43.01
DOERING, KAITLIN      10 PC ALA GATORS            1:43.08
ENGLEMAN, SAMANTHA     9 PC COURTSIDE SWIM CLU    1:44.38
WITHAM, ALAYNA         9 PC BAMPPCHOW

=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   87                                   FEMALE   11-12   100 BACK                                    EVENT   87
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

KNOTT, LINDSAY        12 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS     1:04.20
BISHOP, BROOKE        12 PC STANFORD COVINGTON    1:06.93
SCHERBART, KRISTA     12 PC MORGAN HILL SWIM C    1:08.08
CONTE, ADRIENNE       12 PC MONTEREY BAY SWIM     1:08.19
FONG, MICHELLE        12 PC SAN FRANCISCO REC     1:09.56
TAMURA, KIERSTEN      11 PC MORGAN HILL SWIM C    1:09.60
SITTS, KELLY          12 PC STANFORD COVINGTON    1:09.73
KOPEL, JENNA          11 PC ALA GATORS            1:11.92
SURYOUTOMO, TANYA     12 PC MISSION SAN JOSE A    1:12.62
WARREN, DANIELLE      11 PC BOYS&GIRLS CLUB OF    1:13.18
ARNESON, CHRISTINE E  12 SN DOLPHINS OF DURHAM    1:14.41
LASS, STACEY          12 PC SAN BENITO AQUATIC    1:14.77
SEELOS, LIZZY         11 PC STANFORD COVINGTON    1:15.35
OVERBY, JENNA         12 PC KONA KAI SWIM TEAM    1:16.00
SCHULZ, CASEY         11 PC CABRILLO THRESHERS    1:16.22
LOGAN, MELISSA        12 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC    1:16.29
TRESCOTT, JENNIFER    12 PC MONTEREY BAY SWIM     1:16.34
FOUCHT, HILARY        12 PC SALINAS VALLEY AQU    1:16.74
MANRUBIA, MEGAN       12 PC MORGAN HILL SWIM C    1:16.99
KELSO, LEEANN R       11 SN DOLPHINS OF DURHAM    1:17.01
MANRUBIA, BRITTANY    12 PC MORGAN HILL SWIM C    1:17.05
BARDEN, AUDREY        11 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN VIEW    1:17.23
RAHN, ALISON          12 PC LYNBROOK AQUATICS     1:17.33
RUTGERS, DANIELLE     12 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS     1:17.37
PANG, ANDREA          11 PC STANFORD COVINGTON    1:17.66
BARTA, KRISTEN        11 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU    1:18.42
OREGLIA, JULIE        11 PC CAMPBELL WAVE MAKE    1:18.59
SUCHOMEL, SUSAN       12 PC MORGAN HILL SWIM C    1:18.60
HARRIS, MELISSE N     12 SN DOLPHINS OF DURHAM    1:19.36

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 1045

                                                W E S T  C O A S T  A Q U A T I C S

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC219-98                         11/21/98  THRU  11/22/98          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   87                                   FEMALE   11-12   100 BACK                                    EVENT   87
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

BAIR, CAMERON         12 PC MORGAN HILL SWIM C    1:19.38
COLLINS, ERIN         11 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS     1:19.61
BRAUN, STEPHANIE      11 PC RENO AQUATIC CLUB     1:19.68
HEINE, ALISSE         11 PC UNATTACHED PACIFIC    1:19.74
CARROLL, GRETA        11 PC CABRILLO THRESHERS    1:20.11
PERRYMAN, KELLY       11 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC    1:20.33
CLARKE, KATIE         12 PC STANFORD COVINGTON    1:20.96
FONG, JOELLA          12 PC MISSION SAN JOSE A    1:21.16
EITZEN, KLAIR         12 PC CAMPBELL WAVE MAKE    1:21.54
LAM, LILIAN           11 PC SANTA CLARA SWIM C    1:22.86
YEE, ASHLEY           11 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU    1:23.42
GUTIERREZ, SARAH      12 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC    1:23.49
STEELE, JUSTINE       12 PC MILPITAS TIDAL WAV    1:24.34
WILHELMSEN, ELISE     12 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC    1:24.44
HOLMAN, ANDREA        11 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN VIEW    1:24.52
RUDY, MARGARET        11 PC MISSION SAN JOSE A    1:24.55
ROBINSON, LINDSEY     12 PC BOYS&GIRLS CLUB OF    1:25.11
BRINKLEY, ERIN        11 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC    1:27.78
SENNERT, BREANNA      11 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS     1:27.94
WONG, JAMIE           12 PC KONA KAI SWIM TEAM    1:29.83
CHOI, JEAN            11 PC SANTA CLARA SWIM C    1:30.52
DARLING, WENDY        12 PC SANTA CRUZ COUNTY     1:30.59
GARBER, MICHELLE      11 PC MORGAN HILL SWIM C    1:30.80
SHEPHERD, CHRISTINA   11 PC SANTA CLARA SWIM C    1:34.25
BERTHET, MARIKO       12 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN VIEW    1:34.89
BERTHET, EMIKO        11 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN VIEW    1:35.05
CARNEGHI, KELLIE      12 PC ALPINE PORTOLA AQU    1:35.69
BAILEY, JULIE         12 PC CABRILLO THRESHERS    1:46.10
ROLAND, CHANEL        12 PC EVERGREEN AQUATICS    1:55.61
JENSEN, KELLY         11 PC STANFORD COVINGTON     DQUED
ROSENBERG, JULIA      12 PC EL TORO AQUATICS      NO SHOW

=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   93                                   FEMALE   11-12   50 BREAST                                   EVENT   93
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

ROGERS, KATIE         12 PC SANTA CLARA SWIM C      34.58
SIMENS, DENISE        11 PC SAN BENITO AQUATIC      34.86
KEEN, KRISSY          12 PC TIGER AQUATICS          35.32
JONES, JENNIFER       12 PC PLEASANT HILL SWIM      35.60
OTTER, ELIZABETH      12 PC SAN MATEO AQUATIC       35.88
DECESARE, DIANA       11 PC UNATTACHED PACIFIC      36.26
KELSO, LEEANN R       11 SN DOLPHINS OF DURHAM      36.46
MCCORMICK, SHAWNA     12 PC ALPINE PORTOLA AQU      36.50
KWAN, SARAH           12 PC SAN FRANCISCO REC       36.54
MAZZERA, ALYSSA       12 PC TIGER AQUATICS          36.55
VARTAIN, CAITLIN      11 PC STANFORD COVINGTON      36.87
HOWELL, ASHLEY        12 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS       37.64
EATON, ELAINE         12 PC STANFORD COVINGTON      37.73
PROCEVIAT, ALIX       12 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN VIEW      37.79
MCPHERSON, AMANDA     12 PC STANFORD COVINGTON      37.83
BUSCH, MANDEE         12 PC RENO AQUATIC CLUB       37.88
CAINES, LAUREN        11 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS       38.04
SIMONDS, SHANNON      11 PC EVERGREEN AQUATICS      38.56
PERRYMAN, KELLY       11 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC      38.60
FONG, JOELLA          12 PC MISSION SAN JOSE A      38.72
LAU, ERICA            12 PC LADERA OAKS             38.88
ARNESON, CHRISTINE E  12 SN DOLPHINS OF DURHAM      38.98
SCHEIBLAUER, STEPHANI 12 PC CABRILLO THRESHERS      39.03
OVERBY, JENNA         12 PC KONA KAI SWIM TEAM      39.37

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 1045

                                                W E S T  C O A S T  A Q U A T I C S

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC219-98                         11/21/98  THRU  11/22/98          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   93                                   FEMALE   11-12   50 BREAST                                   EVENT   93
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

THAKOR, AMI           12 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS       39.80
WILLIAMS, KATELIN     11 PC MONTEREY BAY SWIM       39.82
DOE, KIMBERLY         11 PC MISSION SAN JOSE A      39.90
HOVLAND, SARAH        12 PC SANTA CLARA SWIM C      39.91
LAPIS, YANNA          11 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS       40.08
YEE, ASHLEY           11 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU      40.09
GUZMAN, PENNY         12 PC RENO AQUATIC CLUB       40.20
RUTGERS, DANIELLE     12 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS       40.24
KOPEL, JENNA          11 PC ALA GATORS              40.27
LINNEY, CLAIRE        11 PC CABRILLO THRESHERS      40.49
LAMAR, ELIZABETH      12 PC SALINAS VALLEY AQU      41.19
IM, FRANCINE          11 PC MONTEREY BAY SWIM       41.68
BRAUN, STEPHANIE      11 PC RENO AQUATIC CLUB       41.71
HARRIS, MELISSE N     12 SN DOLPHINS OF DURHAM      41.73
REYES, AMANDA         11 PC EVERGREEN AQUATICS      41.84
OREGLIA, JULIE        11 PC CAMPBELL WAVE MAKE      41.85
BAIR, CAMERON         12 PC MORGAN HILL SWIM C      41.90
CARROLL, GRETA        11 PC CABRILLO THRESHERS      41.93
PINARBASI, EMILE      11 PC MORGAN HILL SWIM C      42.14
WILHELMSEN, ELISE     12 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC      42.36
CHRISMAN, NATALIE     11 PC UNATTACHED PACIFIC      42.43
CIVILINI, MARIACHIARA 12 PC STANFORD COVINGTON      42.54
GONZALES, CAMILLE     11 PC MONTEREY BAY SWIM       43.03
CROWLEY, MEGAN        12 PC EL TORO AQUATICS        43.11
LOGAN, MELISSA        12 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC      43.14
SPIVEY, MORGAN        12 PC SANTA CRUZ COUNTY       43.19
HEINE, ALISSE         11 PC UNATTACHED PACIFIC      43.37
LAM, LILIAN           11 PC SANTA CLARA SWIM C      43.42
WONG, JAMIE           12 PC KONA KAI SWIM TEAM      43.76
CALVERLEY, ERIN       11 PC HIGHLANDS DOLPHINS      44.14
SANDSTROM, CAROLYN    11 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC      44.38
CHANG, KRISTEN        11 PC COURTSIDE SWIM CLU      44.48
EISENBERG, JULIE      11 PC LYNBROOK AQUATICS       45.06
SENNERT, NATASHA      12 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS       45.25
STEELE, JUSTINE       12 PC MILPITAS TIDAL WAV      45.73
RUDY, MARGARET        11 PC MISSION SAN JOSE A      45.89
CHAT, ELIZABETH       11 PC CAMPBELL WAVE MAKE      46.02
SIU, ADRIANNE         11 PC MILPITAS TIDAL WAV      46.46
CHOI, JEAN            11 PC SANTA CLARA SWIM C      46.59
MENDOZA, OLIVIA       11 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC      46.62
BRINKLEY, ERIN        11 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC      46.68
EVANS, ALICIA         11 PC SAN BENITO AQUATIC      46.80
MIRACCHI, LISA        11 PC STANFORD COVINGTON      47.12
ROBINSON, LINDSEY     12 PC BOYS&GIRLS CLUB OF      47.25
GARBER, MICHELLE      11 PC MORGAN HILL SWIM C      47.85
MORGAN, KATHRYN M     12 PC MONTEREY BAY SWIM       48.82
JENSEN, KELLY         11 PC STANFORD COVINGTON      48.95
BURWELL, KELLY        12 PC EL TORO AQUATICS        49.36
PRYOR, LESLIE         11 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS       50.88
TAPIZ, MEGAN          11 PC CABRILLO THRESHERS      51.34
BERTHET, EMIKO        11 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN VIEW      57.41

=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   37                                   FEMALE   11-12   100 BREAST                                  EVENT   37
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

ROGERS, KATIE         12 PC SANTA CLARA SWIM C    1:13.88
JONES, JENNIFER       12 PC PLEASANT HILL SWIM    1:15.02
BISHOP, BROOKE        12 PC STANFORD COVINGTON    1:16.77
KEEN, KRISSY          12 PC TIGER AQUATICS        1:16.79

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 1045

                                                W E S T  C O A S T  A Q U A T I C S

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC219-98                         11/21/98  THRU  11/22/98          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   37                                   FEMALE   11-12   100 BREAST                                  EVENT   37
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

KNOTT, LINDSAY        12 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS     1:18.17
YANG, KATHERINE       12 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU    1:18.97
DECESARE, DIANA       11 PC UNATTACHED PACIFIC    1:18.99
OTTER, ELIZABETH      12 PC SAN MATEO AQUATIC     1:19.22
MCCORMICK, SHAWNA     12 PC ALPINE PORTOLA AQU    1:19.88
KWAN, SARAH           12 PC SAN FRANCISCO REC     1:19.91
HOWELL, ASHLEY        12 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS     1:20.99
KELSO, LEEANN R       11 SN DOLPHINS OF DURHAM    1:21.00
PROCEVIAT, ALIX       12 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN VIEW    1:21.08
MAZZERA, ALYSSA       12 PC TIGER AQUATICS        1:21.29
VARTAIN, CAITLIN      11 PC STANFORD COVINGTON    1:21.82
PERRYMAN, KELLY       11 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC    1:22.76
MCPHERSON, AMANDA     12 PC STANFORD COVINGTON    1:22.94
ARMSTRONG, CASEY      11 PC SOUTH VALLEY SWIM     1:24.10
FONG, JOELLA          12 PC MISSION SAN JOSE A    1:24.78
CAINES, LAUREN        11 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS     1:24.96
KEATS, LAUREN         12 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC    1:24.98
LAU, ERICA            12 PC LADERA OAKS           1:24.99
JARRARD, LINDSAY      11 PC TIGER AQUATICS        1:25.22
SIMONDS, SHANNON      11 PC EVERGREEN AQUATICS    1:25.73
YEE, ASHLEY           11 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU    1:26.27
DOE, KIMBERLY         11 PC MISSION SAN JOSE A    1:26.45
RODRIGUEZ, ERIKA      11 PC SAN BENITO AQUATIC    1:27.15
KOPEL, JENNA          11 PC ALA GATORS            1:27.21
HOLMAN, ANDREA        11 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN VIEW    1:27.55
LINNEY, CLAIRE        11 PC CABRILLO THRESHERS    1:27.79
GUZMAN, PENNY         12 PC RENO AQUATIC CLUB     1:27.99
BRAUN, STEPHANIE      11 PC RENO AQUATIC CLUB     1:29.28
KOEPFGEN, KATIE       12 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU    1:29.50
LAPIS, YANNA          11 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS     1:29.74
HOVLAND, SARAH        12 PC SANTA CLARA SWIM C    1:29.94
MARSHALL, NIKKI       12 PC ALA GATORS            1:29.99
NAVALA, JENNIFER      12 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS     1:30.00
REYES, AMANDA         11 PC EVERGREEN AQUATICS    1:31.31
BAIR, CAMERON         12 PC MORGAN HILL SWIM C    1:31.54
LAMAR, ELIZABETH      12 PC SALINAS VALLEY AQU    1:31.83
AFFLERBACK, NICOLE    12 PC SANTA CLARA SWIM C    1:32.68
CHRISMAN, NATALIE     11 PC UNATTACHED PACIFIC    1:32.82
SURYOUTOMO, TANYA     12 PC MISSION SAN JOSE A    1:33.57
HEINE, ALISSE         11 PC UNATTACHED PACIFIC    1:33.90
SANDSTROM, CAROLYN    11 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC    1:34.25
WILHELMSEN, ELISE     12 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC    1:35.18
CALVERLEY, ERIN       11 PC HIGHLANDS DOLPHINS    1:35.47
HICKMAN, JENNIFER     11 PC STANFORD COVINGTON    1:36.48
PINARBASI, EMILE      11 PC MORGAN HILL SWIM C    1:37.37
EVANS, ALICIA         11 PC SAN BENITO AQUATIC    1:38.70
GUTIERREZ, SARAH      12 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC    1:39.20
MENDOZA, OLIVIA       11 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC    1:40.34
CHAT, ELIZABETH       11 PC CAMPBELL WAVE MAKE    1:42.08
MORGAN, KATHRYN M     12 PC MONTEREY BAY SWIM     1:42.71
CARPENTER, KIMBERLY   11 PC SOUTH VALLEY SWIM     1:44.45
PERDUE, CORINNA       11 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN VIEW    1:45.70
HILL, KAILI           11 PC BOYS&GIRLS CLUB OF    1:46.59
SHEPHERD, CHRISTINA   11 PC SANTA CLARA SWIM C    1:48.12
PRYOR, LESLIE         11 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS     1:53.00
BERTHET, EMIKO        11 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN VIEW    1:55.70
MCCARTER, ELISE D     11 PC SALINAS VALLEY AQU    1:57.11
BAERWALDT, KIMBERLY   11 PC UNATTACHED PACIFIC     DQUED

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 1045

                                                W E S T  C O A S T  A Q U A T I C S

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC219-98                         11/21/98  THRU  11/22/98          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S


=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   99                                   FEMALE   11-12   50 FLY                                      EVENT   99
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

BISHOP, BROOKE        12 PC STANFORD COVINGTON      28.23
FONG, MICHELLE        12 PC SAN FRANCISCO REC       29.18
NGUYEN, JEANNIE       12 PC SAN FRANCISCO REC       29.26
WICKERSHAM, JENNIFER  12 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS       29.59
FERRARI, SARA         12 PC KONA KAI SWIM TEAM      29.64
HERNANDEZ, GABRIELLA  12 PC SANTA CLARA SWIM C      30.42
TAMURA, KIERSTEN      11 PC MORGAN HILL SWIM C      30.91
BEYER, COURTNEY       12 PC STANFORD COVINGTON      31.12
CONTE, ADRIENNE       12 PC MONTEREY BAY SWIM       31.39
TRESCOTT, JENNIFER    12 PC MONTEREY BAY SWIM       31.44
SCHERBART, KRISTA     12 PC MORGAN HILL SWIM C      31.55
JONES, JENNIFER       12 PC PLEASANT HILL SWIM      32.00
MAZZERA, ALYSSA       12 PC TIGER AQUATICS          32.35
SEELOS, LIZZY         11 PC STANFORD COVINGTON      32.67
WARREN, DANIELLE      11 PC BOYS&GIRLS CLUB OF      32.68
KWAN, SARAH           12 PC SAN FRANCISCO REC       33.40
ARMSTRONG, CASEY      11 PC SOUTH VALLEY SWIM       33.45
BIRKNER, SAM          12 PC ALPINE PORTOLA AQU      33.48
WILLIAMS, KATELIN     11 PC MONTEREY BAY SWIM       33.51
CAINES, LAUREN        11 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS       33.57
BUSCH, MANDEE         12 PC RENO AQUATIC CLUB       33.67
LONG, KATLEN          11 PC SALINAS VALLEY AQU      33.74
SUCHOMEL, SUSAN       12 PC MORGAN HILL SWIM C      33.77
SCHULZ, CASEY         11 PC CABRILLO THRESHERS      33.84
SIMENS, DENISE        11 PC SAN BENITO AQUATIC      33.97
WEBSTER, BRITTANY     11 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU      34.16
LASS, STACEY          12 PC SAN BENITO AQUATIC      34.30
THAKOR, AMI           12 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS       34.41
KELSO, LEEANN R       11 SN DOLPHINS OF DURHAM      34.52
HOWELL, ASHLEY        12 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS       34.60
SCHEIBLAUER, STEPHANI 12 PC CABRILLO THRESHERS      34.65
DEBARR, KELLY         12 PC LYNBROOK AQUATICS       34.96
BARDEN, AUDREY        11 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN VIEW      35.34
MCPHERSON, AMANDA     12 PC STANFORD COVINGTON      35.39
MCMILLAN, KATILYN     11 PC MODESTO FITNESS AN      35.88
GONZALES, CAMILLE     11 PC MONTEREY BAY SWIM       35.90
ARMENDARIZ, ASHLEY    11 PC UNATTACHED PACIFIC      36.09
KNIGHT, KAYLEIGH      12 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS       36.11
FONG, JOELLA          12 PC MISSION SAN JOSE A      36.17
EITZEN, KLAIR         12 PC CAMPBELL WAVE MAKE      36.22
ANDREWS, ERIN         12 PC MONTEREY BAY SWIM       36.24
LAPIS, YANNA          11 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS       36.39
SACHDEV, ARATHI       11 PC RENO AQUATIC CLUB       36.70
LINNEY, CLAIRE        11 PC CABRILLO THRESHERS      36.88
CLARKE, KATIE         12 PC STANFORD COVINGTON      37.32
CIVILINI, MARIACHIARA 12 PC STANFORD COVINGTON      37.79
HOVLAND, SARAH        12 PC SANTA CLARA SWIM C      37.89
DARLING, WENDY        12 PC SANTA CRUZ COUNTY       38.02
LAU, ERICA            12 PC LADERA OAKS             38.08
LAMAR, ELIZABETH      12 PC SALINAS VALLEY AQU      38.22
REYES, AMANDA         11 PC EVERGREEN AQUATICS      38.24
SIMONDS, SHANNON      11 PC EVERGREEN AQUATICS      38.83
BARTA, KRISTEN        11 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU      39.73
BERTHET, MARIKO       12 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN VIEW      40.35
HILL, KAILI           11 PC BOYS&GIRLS CLUB OF      40.41
IM, FRANCINE          11 PC MONTEREY BAY SWIM       40.57
WONG, JAMIE           12 PC KONA KAI SWIM TEAM      40.75
EISENBERG, JULIE      11 PC LYNBROOK AQUATICS       41.06
STEELE, JUSTINE       12 PC MILPITAS TIDAL WAV      41.36

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 1045

                                                W E S T  C O A S T  A Q U A T I C S

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC219-98                         11/21/98  THRU  11/22/98          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   99                                   FEMALE   11-12   50 FLY                                      EVENT   99
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

GUTIERREZ, SARAH      12 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC      42.07
MIRACCHI, LISA        11 PC STANFORD COVINGTON      42.31
SANDSTROM, CAROLYN    11 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC      42.49
BIONDO, RHEA          11 PC SEASIDE AQUATIC CL      42.75
CHRISMAN, NATALIE     11 PC UNATTACHED PACIFIC      43.18
SENNERT, NATASHA      12 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS       44.04
SENNERT, BREANNA      11 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS       44.29
GARBER, MICHELLE      11 PC MORGAN HILL SWIM C      44.47
MORGAN, KATHRYN M     12 PC MONTEREY BAY SWIM       46.19
CALVERLEY, ERIN       11 PC HIGHLANDS DOLPHINS      46.30
CARNEGHI, KELLIE      12 PC ALPINE PORTOLA AQU      46.82
PRYOR, LESLIE         11 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS       47.55
EVANS, ALICIA         11 PC SAN BENITO AQUATIC      47.81
SHEPHERD, CHRISTINA   11 PC SANTA CLARA SWIM C      49.02
SPIVEY, MORGAN        12 PC SANTA CRUZ COUNTY       49.59
MENDOZA, OLIVIA       11 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC      50.64
ROLAND, CHANEL        12 PC EVERGREEN AQUATICS      52.13
CHAT, ELIZABETH       11 PC CAMPBELL WAVE MAKE      54.89

=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   43                                   FEMALE   11-12   100 FLY                                     EVENT   43
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

NGUYEN, JEANNIE       12 PC SAN FRANCISCO REC     1:03.41
BISHOP, BROOKE        12 PC STANFORD COVINGTON    1:03.97
FONG, MICHELLE        12 PC SAN FRANCISCO REC     1:06.27
HERNANDEZ, GABRIELLA  12 PC SANTA CLARA SWIM C    1:07.54
TAMURA, KIERSTEN      11 PC MORGAN HILL SWIM C    1:07.54
KNOTT, LINDSAY        12 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS     1:07.60
BEYER, COURTNEY       12 PC STANFORD COVINGTON    1:08.54
YANG, KATHERINE       12 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU    1:09.26
WICKERSHAM, JENNIFER  12 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS     1:11.46
CONTE, ADRIENNE       12 PC MONTEREY BAY SWIM     1:11.96
SCHERBART, KRISTA     12 PC MORGAN HILL SWIM C    1:13.66
SCHULZ, CASEY         11 PC CABRILLO THRESHERS    1:14.22
TRESCOTT, JENNIFER    12 PC MONTEREY BAY SWIM     1:14.58
KOPEL, JENNA          11 PC ALA GATORS            1:14.83
ARMSTRONG, ALYSON     11 PC RENO AQUATIC CLUB     1:14.88
RAHN, ALISON          12 PC LYNBROOK AQUATICS     1:16.71
SEELOS, LIZZY         11 PC STANFORD COVINGTON    1:17.14
ARMSTRONG, CASEY      11 PC SOUTH VALLEY SWIM     1:17.48
JONES, JENNIFER       12 PC PLEASANT HILL SWIM    1:17.48
BAIR, CAMERON         12 PC MORGAN HILL SWIM C    1:18.68
CLARKE, KATIE         12 PC STANFORD COVINGTON    1:19.20
DEBARR, KELLY         12 PC LYNBROOK AQUATICS     1:19.46
SUCHOMEL, SUSAN       12 PC MORGAN HILL SWIM C    1:21.37
BUSCH, MANDEE         12 PC RENO AQUATIC CLUB     1:22.13
DOE, KIMBERLY         11 PC MISSION SAN JOSE A    1:22.58
PROCEVIAT, ALIX       12 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN VIEW    1:22.65
ARMENDARIZ, ASHLEY    11 PC UNATTACHED PACIFIC    1:22.66
COLLINS, ERIN         11 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS     1:22.66
LINNEY, CLAIRE        11 PC CABRILLO THRESHERS    1:23.11
BARDEN, AUDREY        11 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN VIEW    1:24.01
BARTA, KRISTEN        11 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU    1:26.06
ANDREWS, ERIN         12 PC MONTEREY BAY SWIM     1:26.31
LAPIS, YANNA          11 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS     1:27.24
LAM, LILIAN           11 PC SANTA CLARA SWIM C    1:28.24
MCMILLAN, KATILYN     11 PC MODESTO FITNESS AN    1:30.92
BARRANTES, SARA       11 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC    1:32.75
MARSHALL, NIKKI       12 PC ALA GATORS            1:35.40

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 1045

                                                W E S T  C O A S T  A Q U A T I C S

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC219-98                         11/21/98  THRU  11/22/98          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   43                                   FEMALE   11-12   100 FLY                                     EVENT   43
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

LEMOS, CARISSA        11 PC MODESTO FITNESS AN    1:35.64
BIONDO, RHEA          11 PC SEASIDE AQUATIC CL    1:37.94
HOLMAN, ANDREA        11 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN VIEW    1:38.70
BERTHET, MARIKO       12 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN VIEW    1:40.50
MORGAN, KATHRYN M     12 PC MONTEREY BAY SWIM     1:46.65
CARNEGHI, KELLIE      12 PC ALPINE PORTOLA AQU    1:46.83

=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   25                                   FEMALE   11-12   100 I.M.                                    EVENT   25
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

MONTOYA, KATHERINE    12 PC SANTA CLARA SWIM C    1:06.03
NGUYEN, JEANNIE       12 PC SAN FRANCISCO REC     1:06.87
FONG, MICHELLE        12 PC SAN FRANCISCO REC     1:09.50
ROGERS, KATIE         12 PC SANTA CLARA SWIM C    1:09.58
TAMURA, KIERSTEN      11 PC MORGAN HILL SWIM C    1:10.73
SCHERBART, KRISTA     12 PC MORGAN HILL SWIM C    1:11.10
OTTER, ELIZABETH      12 PC SAN MATEO AQUATIC     1:11.21
KWAN, SARAH           12 PC SAN FRANCISCO REC     1:11.48
HERNANDEZ, GABRIELLA  12 PC SANTA CLARA SWIM C    1:11.51
KNIGHT, KAYLEIGH      12 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS     1:11.77
KEEN, KRISSY          12 PC TIGER AQUATICS        1:11.91
BEYER, COURTNEY       12 PC STANFORD COVINGTON    1:11.97
MCCORMICK, SHAWNA     12 PC ALPINE PORTOLA AQU    1:12.07
BUSCH, MANDEE         12 PC RENO AQUATIC CLUB     1:12.26
YANG, KATHERINE       12 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU    1:12.40
FOUCHT, HILARY        12 PC SALINAS VALLEY AQU    1:12.49
CAINES, LAUREN        11 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS     1:12.54
MAZZERA, ALYSSA       12 PC TIGER AQUATICS        1:12.84
KEATS, LAUREN         12 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC    1:13.72
ARNESON, CHRISTINE E  12 SN DOLPHINS OF DURHAM    1:13.84
KELSO, LEEANN R       11 SN DOLPHINS OF DURHAM    1:13.93
RODRIGUEZ, ERIKA      11 PC SAN BENITO AQUATIC    1:14.11
MCPHERSON, AMANDA     12 PC STANFORD COVINGTON    1:14.82
ARMSTRONG, CASEY      11 PC SOUTH VALLEY SWIM     1:15.01
OREGLIA, JULIE        11 PC CAMPBELL WAVE MAKE    1:15.28
KOEPFGEN, KATIE       12 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU    1:15.71
DOE, KIMBERLY         11 PC MISSION SAN JOSE A    1:16.06
JARRARD, LINDSAY      11 PC TIGER AQUATICS        1:16.08
VARTAIN, CAITLIN      11 PC STANFORD COVINGTON    1:16.23
MANRUBIA, MEGAN       12 PC MORGAN HILL SWIM C    1:16.24
HOWELL, ASHLEY        12 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS     1:16.37
MANRUBIA, BRITTANY    12 PC MORGAN HILL SWIM C    1:16.75
GUZMAN, PENNY         12 PC RENO AQUATIC CLUB     1:17.09
NAVALA, JENNIFER      12 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS     1:17.18
BARDEN, AUDREY        11 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN VIEW    1:17.27
SIMONDS, SHANNON      11 PC EVERGREEN AQUATICS    1:17.27
THAKOR, AMI           12 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS     1:17.36
BIRKNER, SAM          12 PC ALPINE PORTOLA AQU    1:17.75
HALEY, KELSEY         12 PC ALPINE PORTOLA AQU    1:17.93
ARMENDARIZ, ASHLEY    11 PC UNATTACHED PACIFIC    1:18.10
PERRYMAN, KELLY       11 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC    1:18.11
TIMM, STEPHANIE       12 PC BAMPPCRA SWIM C    1:26.09
PERRY, KAYSEA         11 PC CAMPBELL WAVE MAKE    1:26.59
EISENBERG, JULIE      11 PC LYNBROOK AQUATICS     1:27.29
MCMILLAN, KATILYN     11 PC MODESTO FITNESS AN    1:27.56
SANDSTROM, CAROLYN    11 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC    1:27.57
LEMOS, CARISSA        11 PC MODESTO FITNESS AN    1:28.98
ROBINSON, LINDSEY     12 PC BOYS&GIRLS CLUB OF    1:28.99
PINARBASI, EMILE      11 PC MORGAN HILL SWIM C    1:29.42
BRINKLEY, ERIN        11 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC    1:29.48
EVANS, ALICIA         11 PC SAN BENITO AQUATIC    1:29.64
MIRACCHI, LISA        11 PC STANFORD COVINGTON    1:30.53
CARNEGHI, KELLIE      12 PC ALPINE PORTOLA AQU    1:31.20
BERTHET, MARIKO       12 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN VIEW    1:31.58
HILL, KAILI           11 PC BOYS&GIRLS CLUB OF    1:32.77
GARBER, MICHELLE      11 PC MORGAN HILL SWIM C    1:34.08
MORGAN, KATHRYN M     12 PC MONTEREY BAY SWIM     1:34.70
CARPENTER, KIMBERLY   11 PC SOUTH VALLEY SWIM     1:36.55
HICKMAN, JENNIFER     11 PC STANFORD COVINGTON    1:37.31
BAILEY, JULIE         12 PC CABRILLO THRESHERS    1:37.72
BIONDO, RHEA          11 PC SEASIDE AQUATIC CL    1:38.10
PRYOR, LESLIE         11 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS     1:38.38
MENDOZA, OLIVIA       11 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC    1:39.67
ROLAND, CHANEL        12 PC EVERGREEN AQUATICS    1:42.18
CALVERLEY, ERIN       11 PC HIGHLANDS DOLPHINS    1:42.93
MCCARTER, ELISE D     11 PC SALINAS VALLEY AQU    1:43.33
JENSEN, KELLY         11 PC STANFORD COVINGTON     DQUED
KENNEDY, VICTORIA D   12 PC COURTSIDE SWIM CLU     DQUED
SHEPHERD, CHRISTINA   11 PC SANTA CLARA SWIM C     DQUED
ST. CHARLES, ALEXA    11 PC COURTSIDE SWIM CLU     DQUED

=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   81                                   FEMALE   11-12   200 I.M.                                    EVENT   81
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

KNOTT, LINDSAY        12 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS     2:21.84
NGUYEN, JEANNIE       12 PC SAN FRANCISCO REC     2:23.47
MONTOYA, KATHERINE    12 PC SANTA CLARA SWIM C    2:23.48
BISHOP, BROOKE        12 PC STANFORD COVINGTON    2:27.03
HERNANDEZ, GABRIELLA  12 PC SANTA CLARA SWIM C    2:27.34
TAMURA, KIERSTEN      11 PC MORGAN HILL SWIM C    2:28.84
FERRARI, SARA         12 PC KONA KAI SWIM TEAM    2:29.29

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 1045

                                                W E S T  C O A S T  A Q U A T I C S

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC219-98                         11/21/98  THRU  11/22/98          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   81                                   FEMALE   11-12   200 I.M.                                    EVENT   81
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

KEEN, KRISSY          12 PC TIGER AQUATICS        2:31.72
SURYOUTOMO, TANYA     12 PC MISSION SAN JOSE A    2:31.97
ROGERS, KATIE         12 PC SANTA CLARA SWIM C    2:32.29
OTTER, ELIZABETH      12 PC SAN MATEO AQUATIC     2:32.94
WICKERSHAM, JENNIFER  12 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS     2:32.97
KNIGHT, KAYLEIGH      12 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS     2:33.31
KOPEL, JENNA          11 PC ALA GATORS            2:34.26
SCHERBART, KRISTA     12 PC MORGAN HILL SWIM C    2:34.33
BEYER, COURTNEY       12 PC STANFORD COVINGTON    2:34.74
CAINES, LAUREN        11 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS     2:35.97
SIMENS, DENISE        11 PC SAN BENITO AQUATIC    2:37.63
EATON, ELAINE         12 PC STANFORD COVINGTON    2:38.01
ARMSTRONG, ALYSON     11 PC RENO AQUATIC CLUB     2:38.27
DECESARE, DIANA       11 PC UNATTACHED PACIFIC    2:38.76
JONES, JENNIFER       12 PC PLEASANT HILL SWIM    2:40.01
BUSCH, MANDEE         12 PC RENO AQUATIC CLUB     2:40.07
DOE, KIMBERLY         11 PC MISSION SAN JOSE A    2:41.51
BAIR, CAMERON         12 PC MORGAN HILL SWIM C    2:41.99
LONG, KATLEN          11 PC SALINAS VALLEY AQU    2:42.23
VARTAIN, CAITLIN      11 PC STANFORD COVINGTON    2:43.68
RAHN, ALISON          12 PC LYNBROOK AQUATICS     2:44.27
CARROLL, GRETA        11 PC CABRILLO THRESHERS    2:44.31
BRAUN, STEPHANIE      11 PC RENO AQUATIC CLUB     2:46.46
RUTGERS, DANIELLE     12 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS     2:47.15
CLARKE, KATIE         12 PC STANFORD COVINGTON    2:47.88
GUZMAN, PENNY         12 PC RENO AQUATIC CLUB     2:48.10
PROCEVIAT, ALIX       12 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN VIEW    2:48.43
ARMENDARIZ, ASHLEY    11 PC UNATTACHED PACIFIC    2:50.89
COLLINS, ERIN         11 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS     2:51.65
SACHDEV, ARATHI       11 PC RENO AQUATIC CLUB     2:51.71
THAKOR, AMI           12 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS     2:52.07
YEE, ASHLEY           11 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU    2:52.15
LAU, ERICA            12 PC LADERA OAKS           2:53.53
MILLSLAGLE, CORYN     11 PC MISSION SAN JOSE A    2:54.41
SENNERT, NATASHA      12 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS     2:57.22
WEBSTER, BRITTANY     11 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU    2:58.27
HOLMAN, ANDREA        11 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN VIEW    2:59.31
CHANG, KRISTEN        11 PC COURTSIDE SWIM CLU    3:00.21
DEBARR, KELLY         12 PC LYNBROOK AQUATICS     3:00.84
ROBINSON, LINDSEY     12 PC BOYS&GIRLS CLUB OF    3:05.38
MCKINNEY, HEATHER     11 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS     3:08.16
CROWLEY, MEGAN        12 PC EL TORO AQUATICS      3:09.28
DARLING, WENDY        12 PC SANTA CRUZ COUNTY     3:11.32
ROSENBERG, JULIA      12 PC EL TORO AQUATICS      3:11.40
SPIVEY, MORGAN        12 PC SANTA CRUZ COUNTY     3:16.80
MORGAN, KATHRYN M     12 PC MONTEREY BAY SWIM     3:22.05
HILL, KAILI           11 PC BOYS&GIRLS CLUB OF    3:27.40
BURWELL, KELLY        12 PC EL TORO AQUATICS      3:28.69
MENDOZA, OLIVIA       11 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC    3:29.32
BIONDO, RHEA          11 PC SEASIDE AQUATIC CL    3:30.18
BAILEY, JULIE         12 PC CABRILLO THRESHERS    3:45.85
BARDEN, AUDREY        11 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN VIEW     DQUED

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 1045

                                                W E S T  C O A S T  A Q U A T I C S

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC219-98                         11/21/98  THRU  11/22/98          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S


=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   63                                   FEMALE   13-14   50 FREE                                     EVENT   63
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

OLSON, SHARON A       14 SN REDDING AQUA DUCKS      25.89
LIPPE-KLEIN, JULIA    13 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU      26.82
WONG, TIFFANY         13 PC SAN FRANCISCO REC       27.04
WILLIAMS, EMILY       13 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS       27.11
EASTMAN, CATHERINE    13 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS       27.48
GRIFFIN, KATHERINE    13 PC CABRILLO THRESHERS      27.58
GLARROW, CHRISTINE    14 PC CAMPBELL WAVE MAKE      27.66
SCHULTZ, HOLLY        13 PC TIGER AQUATICS          27.71
NGUYEN, KIM           13 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC      27.86
HENDRICKSON, LAURA    13 PC STANFORD COVINGTON      27.89
TANSUWAN, EMILY       14 PC STANFORD COVINGTON      28.01
HARRISON, MEGHAN      13 PC SALINAS VALLEY AQU      28.04
HOSKOVICH, JAMIE      14 PC SEASIDE AQUATIC CL      28.10
HOLME, NICOLE         14 PC CAMPBELL WAVE MAKE      28.16
FRAKA, LINDSAY        13 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS       28.25
PARISER, JULIA        14 PC SEASIDE AQUATIC CL      28.26
NEMIROVSKY, EVA       14 PC LYNBROOK AQUATICS       28.28
MCCANN, APRIL         14 PC SANTA CRUZ COUNTY       28.39
BROWNE, JULIA         13 PC ALPINE PORTOLA AQU      28.45
TAHERI, NICOLE        13 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS       28.46
HOVLAND, JENNIFER     14 PC SANTA CLARA SWIM C      28.48
CRASE, COURTNEY       14 PC CAMPBELL WAVE MAKE      28.55
GREGG, LAURA          13 PC STANFORD COVINGTON      28.59
DEMERS, JULIE         13 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS       28.73
RABY, STEPHANIE       14 PC UNATTACHED PACIFIC      28.74
WU, CHARLENE          14 PC MISSION SAN JOSE A      28.92
JOHNSON, ALISTAIR R   13 PC PLEASANT HILL SWIM      28.96
MLAKAR, KATIE         14 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS       29.26
WATSON, CRYSTAL       14 PC SANTA CLARA SWIM C      29.26
HOBBS, KARI A         14 SN DOLPHINS OF DURHAM      29.30
ATKINS, KRISTIN       13 PC CAMPBELL WAVE MAKE      29.34
WOHLTMANN, JANELLE    14 PC LYNBROOK AQUATICS       29.38
BRANDON, JANELLE      13 PC SAN BENITO AQUATIC      29.48
DANGERFIELD, ALEXANDR 13 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS       29.55
KNEPP, KATIE A        14 PC MONTEREY BAY SWIM       29.58
CHAPMAN, NICOLE       13 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN VIEW      29.60
LEE, SUSAN            14 PC ALPINE PORTOLA AQU      29.85
CONTE, JESSICA        14 PC MONTEREY BAY SWIM       29.86
PUSIC, AYA            13 PC SOUTH VALLEY SWIM       29.93
SANTIAGO, LEONELA     14 PC SEASIDE AQUATIC CL      29.96
LO, STACEY            14 PC SAN FRANCISCO REC       29.99
SOUZA, NAOMI          13 PC SANTA CLARA SWIM C      30.01
KRUPP, ALEXIS         13 PC BOYS&GIRLS CLUB OF      30.03
BECKWITH, COREY       14 PC SALINAS VALLEY AQU      30.14
SIMONI, APRIL R       13 SN REDDING AQUA DUCKS      30.15
GOLDSTEIN, JULIA      13 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU      30.16
CAMPBELL, CASSIE D    14 SN PARADISE PIRANHAS       30.27
PERRYMAN, LESLIE      13 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC      30.31
STAHLE, DIANNE        13 PC MORGAN HILL SWIM C      30.31
CHAU, STEPHANIE       14 PC SAN FRANCISCO REC       30.51
STETSON, MOLLY        13 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN VIEW      30.60
WHITEHILL, TARA       13 PC SANTA CLARA SWIM C      30.91
ECK, ALICIA           13 PC MODESTO FITNESS AN      30.96
SEWELL, AMY L         13 SN PARADISE PIRANHAS       31.03
DEMASO, VERONICA W    13 PC PLEASANT HILL SWIM      31.19
UMALI, MARIBEL        14 PC MILPITAS TIDAL WAV      31.42
MUELLER-VOLLMER, TINA 14 PC STANFORD COVINGTON      31.63
FARRELL, KATIE J      13 SN DOLPHINS OF DURHAM      31.93
STEIN, AMANDA         13 PC SANTA CRUZ COUNTY       31.99

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 1045

                                                W E S T  C O A S T  A Q U A T I C S

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC219-98                         11/21/98  THRU  11/22/98          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   63                                   FEMALE   13-14   50 FREE                                     EVENT   63
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

TOWERS, ALLISON       13 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS       32.15
ANDERSON, HANNAH      13 PC BOYS&GIRLS CLUB OF      32.77
BUDD, CARRIE          14 PC CAMPBELL WAVE MAKE      32.93
PERRY, ANDREA         13 PC LYNBROOK AQUATICS       33.39
HUSSEY, DANIELLE      13 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS       33.72
ATKINS, STEPHANIE     13 PC ALA GATORS              33.74
KARBASSI, ELAHEH      13 PC SANTA CLARA SWIM C      34.85
JOHNSON, SAMANTHA     13 PC SOUTH VALLEY SWIM       35.35
HIEMENGA, STEPHANIE   13 PC ALA GATORS              35.83
KOSMALSKA, AGATA      13 PC COURTSIDE SWIM CLU      36.39
BATTERSBY, MIRANDA    13 PC SALINAS VALLEY AQU      36.46
FLEMING, HEATHER      14 PC SOUTH VALLEY SWIM       37.20
CARR, CASEY           14 PC SOUTH VALLEY SWIM       37.38

=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   23                                   FEMALE   13-14   100 FREE                                    EVENT   23
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

OLSON, SHARON A       14 SN REDDING AQUA DUCKS      56.03
MORGAN, ERIN          13 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC      58.16
EASTMAN, CATHERINE    13 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS       58.98
WILLIAMS, EMILY       13 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS       59.06
WONG, TIFFANY         13 PC SAN FRANCISCO REC       59.21
BOOTH, MICHELLE       13 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC      59.83
HOSKOVICH, JAMIE      14 PC SEASIDE AQUATIC CL    1:00.37
GLARROW, CHRISTINE    14 PC CAMPBELL WAVE MAKE    1:00.66
FRAKA, LINDSAY        13 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS     1:00.69
SMITH, LAUREN         14 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS     1:00.71
SCHULTZ, HOLLY        13 PC TIGER AQUATICS        1:00.92
NORDSTROM, BRITTA     13 PC SAN BENITO AQUATIC    1:01.23
DEMERS, JULIE         13 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS     1:01.29
CLARK, PATRICIA       14 PC STANFORD COVINGTON    1:01.64
BAERWALDT, KANDICE    13 PC UNATTACHED PACIFIC    1:01.67
TANSUWAN, EMILY       14 PC STANFORD COVINGTON    1:01.72
STEPHENSON, LINDSAY   13 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS     1:02.00
HARRISON, MEGHAN      13 PC SALINAS VALLEY AQU    1:02.20
MLAKAR, KATIE         14 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS     1:02.46
PARISER, JULIA        14 PC SEASIDE AQUATIC CL    1:02.66
HENDRICKSON, LAURA    13 PC STANFORD COVINGTON    1:02.67
HOLME, NICOLE         14 PC CAMPBELL WAVE MAKE    1:02.74
GREGG, LAURA          13 PC STANFORD COVINGTON    1:02.83
MCCANN, APRIL         14 PC SANTA CRUZ COUNTY     1:03.01
CRASE, COURTNEY       14 PC CAMPBELL WAVE MAKE    1:03.25
FULLER, AMY           13 PC SAN MATEO AQUATIC     1:03.40
RABY, STEPHANIE       14 PC UNATTACHED PACIFIC    1:03.42
WU, CHARLENE          14 PC MISSION SAN JOSE A    1:03.65
MARSHALL, LAURA       13 PC MORGAN HILL SWIM C    1:03.81
HOBBS, KARI A         14 SN DOLPHINS OF DURHAM    1:03.94
TIMM, HILLARY         14 PC BAMPPC3 PC SANTA CLARA SWIM C    1:30.37
BATTERSBY, MIRANDA    13 PC SALINAS VALLEY AQU    1:30.59
PERRY, ANDREA         13 PC LYNBROOK AQUATICS     1:34.02
KOSMALSKA, AGATA      13 PC COURTSIDE SWIM CLU    1:34.92
HUSSEY, DANIELLE      13 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS     1:39.80
JOHNSON, SAMANTHA     13 PC SOUTH VALLEY SWIM     1:52.53
ATKINS, STEPHANIE     13 PC ALA GATORS             DQUED
CHAU, STEPHANIE       14 PC SAN FRANCISCO REC      DQUED
HIEMENGA, STEPHANIE   13 PC ALA GATORS             DQUED
STEIN, AMANDA         13 PC SANTA CRUZ COUNTY      DQUED
STETSON, MOLLY        13 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN VIEW     DQUED
TANSUWAN, EMILY       14 PC STANFORD COVINGTON     DQUED

=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   11                                   FEMALE   13-14   200 BACK                                    EVENT   11
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

OLSON, SHARON A       14 SN REDDING AQUA DUCKS    2:20.03
WOERTMAN, IRENE       14 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC    2:24.72
BOOTH, MICHELLE       13 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC    2:26.69
WILLIAMS, EMILY       13 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS     2:27.18
STEPHENSON, LINDSAY   13 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS     2:27.80
SWAIN, KENDRA         13 PC SAN MATEO AQUATIC     2:28.00
TAKAKI, CARLENE       13 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS     2:28.67
WU, CHARLENE          14 PC MISSION SAN JOSE A    2:29.02
MORGAN, ERIN          13 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC    2:30.03
FRAKA, LINDSAY        13 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS     2:30.99
CARR, CASEY           14 PC SOUTH VALLEY SWIM     2:32.37
BAERWALDT, KANDICE    13 PC UNATTACHED PACIFIC    2:33.77
FULLER, AMY           13 PC SAN MATEO AQUATIC     2:34.45
SMITH, LAUREN         14 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS     2:34.51
STICKA, AMIE L        14 SN PARADISE PIRANHAS     2:35.90
WHITEHILL, TARA       13 PC SANTA CLARA SWIM C    2:36.67
SCHULTZ, HOLLY        13 PC TIGER AQUATICS        2:36.76
NORDSTROM, BRITTA     13 PC SAN BENITO AQUATIC    2:39.05
WATSON, CRYSTAL       14 PC SANTA CLARA SWIM C    2:39.49
JARRARD, BREANNA      13 PC TIGER AQUATICS        2:39.52
KRUPP, ALEXIS         13 PC BOYS&GIRLS CLUB OF    2:39.95
REMY, BETHANY         14 PC UNATTACHED PACIFIC    2:40.90
CRASE, COURTNEY       14 PC CAMPBELL WAVE MAKE    2:41.03
SOUZA, NAOMI          13 PC SANTA CLARA SWIM C    2:41.37

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 1045

                                                W E S T  C O A S T  A Q U A T I C S

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC219-98                         11/21/98  THRU  11/22/98          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   11                                   FEMALE   13-14   200 BACK                                    EVENT   11
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

KNEPP, KATIE A        14 PC MONTEREY BAY SWIM     2:42.44
CONTE, JESSICA        14 PC MONTEREY BAY SWIM     2:42.58
ECK, ALICIA           13 PC MODESTO FITNESS AN    2:42.69
HENDRICKSON, LAURA    13 PC STANFORD COVINGTON    2:43.01
TOWERS, ALLISON       13 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS     2:44.10
PERRYMAN, LESLIE      13 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC    2:44.35
MARSHALL, LAURA       13 PC MORGAN HILL SWIM C    2:44.62
MLAKAR, KATIE         14 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS     2:45.27
SELLERS, MORGAN       14 PC BAMPPC                   SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 1045

                                                W E S T  C O A S T  A Q U A T I C S

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC219-98                         11/21/98  THRU  11/22/98          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   21                                   FEMALE   15-18   100 FREE                                    EVENT   21
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

NICOLA, LAURA         15 PC SALINAS VALLEY AQU    1:02.83
COLLINS, AMITY        21 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC    1:03.03
MAXWELL, ALETA        17 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC    1:03.25
WOO, TERESA           15 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC    1:03.35
STANLEY, BRIDGET G    15 SN DOLPHINS OF DURHAM    1:04.13
WONG, KANAMI          15 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC    1:05.18
COLLINS, CARI         21 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC    1:05.39
IP, AMY               16 PC LYNBROOK AQUATICS     1:05.45
GUZMAN, KELLIE        16 PC RENO AQUATIC CLUB     1:06.00
KRAUTH, MONICA        17 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS     1:06.10
TREBER, ALLISON       15 PC SOUTH VALLEY SWIM     1:06.12
STEVENS, CARRIE       17 PC BAMPPC AQU      36.09
IM, NICHOLAS           8 PC MONTEREY BAY SWIM       36.16
PRATER, WESLEY E       8 SN REDDING AQUA DUCKS      36.91
ORLANDO, BRIAN         8 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC      37.29
JONES, MAXWELL         8 PC PLEASANT HILL SWIM      37.43
COLE, TOM              8 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN VIEW      37.71

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 1045

                                                W E S T  C O A S T  A Q U A T I C S

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC219-98                         11/21/98  THRU  11/22/98          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   54                                    MALE    8&UN    50 FREE                                     EVENT   54
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

HERNANDEZ, JASON       8 PC SANTA CLARA SWIM C      37.98
NGUYEN, ALAN           8 PC SANTA CLARA SWIM C      38.58
RIANDA, TRAVIS         8 PC SALINAS VALLEY AQU      38.89
WANG, GENG             8 PC STANFORD COVINGTON      39.82
LE, BRYAN              8 PC MILPITAS TIDAL WAV      39.99
JACKSON, STEVEN        8 PC UNATTACHED PACIFIC      41.37
LIN, MICHAEL           8 PC MISSION SAN JOSE A      41.75
LOMBARD, AUSTIN        8 PC STANFORD COVINGTON      41.83
YIH, JOHNWAY           8 PC LYNBROOK AQUATICS       42.68
LANGDON, MICHAEL       8 PC SANTA CLARA SWIM C      42.84
WIGLEY, RYAN           8 PC ALPINE PORTOLA AQU      43.02
SENNERT, ALEXANDER     8 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS       43.08
GALLARDO, CHRIS        7 PC MODESTO FITNESS AN      43.14
HUDNALL, MARK          7 PC STANFORD COVINGTON      43.52
CARNEGHI, JEFF         8 PC ALPINE PORTOLA AQU      44.88
TSAY, JONATHAN         8 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU      44.92
MARTINEZ, JONATHON     5 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS       46.74
HENSLER, ZACHARY       8 PC COURTSIDE SWIM CLU      47.20
KOROTKIN, BRIAN        7 PC RENO AQUATIC CLUB       48.10
WATKINS, PHILLIP       6 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS       48.23
BERGLOFF, ANDREW       8 PC MISSION SAN JOSE A      50.29
DEAN, CHRISTOPHER      7 PC CAMPBELL WAVE MAKE      50.29
PRATT, DANIEL          7 PC ALA GATORS              52.43
CLEVELAND, STEVEN      6 PC SANTA CLARA SWIM C      52.83
CHOY, JONATHAN         8 PC MILPITAS TIDAL WAV    1:00.61
MOAZENI, SHAYAN        7 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS     1:05.37
KELLEGHAN, CHRISTOPHE  8 PC MISSION SAN JOSE A    1:06.29
JACOBSON, STUART       6 PC MONTEREY BAY SWIM     NO SHOW

=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   86                                    MALE    8&UN    100 FREE                                    EVENT   86
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

IM, NICHOLAS           8 PC MONTEREY BAY SWIM     1:19.15
ROSE, ROBERT           8 PC UNATTACHED PACIFIC    1:21.40
COLE, TOM              8 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN VIEW    1:22.95
CLASSEN, GREGORY       8 PC SALINAS VALLEY AQU    1:23.07
BAUTISTA, JAMES        8 PC SAN FRANCISCO REC     1:23.13
HERNANDEZ, JASON       8 PC SANTA CLARA SWIM C    1:23.19
PRATER, WESLEY E       8 SN REDDING AQUA DUCKS    1:26.13
GARCIA, RYAN           8 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC    1:27.66
RIANDA, TRAVIS         8 PC SALINAS VALLEY AQU    1:27.81
GRIFFIN, JAMES         8 PC CABRILLO THRESHERS    1:29.45
RAIMONDI, NICHOLAS     8 PC MISSION SAN JOSE A    1:29.70
FLEMING, SHAYNE        7 PC SANTA CLARA SWIM C    1:29.73
LE, BRYAN              8 PC MILPITAS TIDAL WAV    1:33.75
MAYER, DANIEL          8 PC SANTA CRUZ COUNTY     1:34.31
LANGDON, MICHAEL       8 PC SANTA CLARA SWIM C    1:34.56
JACKSON, STEVEN        8 PC UNATTACHED PACIFIC    1:36.51
YIH, JOHNWAY           8 PC LYNBROOK AQUATICS     1:37.80
HU, KYLE               8 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN VIEW    1:39.07
HUDNALL, MARK          7 PC STANFORD COVINGTON    1:41.07
KIKUTA, NIKOLAS        7 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS     1:41.29
CARNEGHI, JEFF         8 PC ALPINE PORTOLA AQU    1:41.53
CLEVELAND, STEVEN      6 PC SANTA CLARA SWIM C    1:44.49
GALLARDO, CHRIS        7 PC MODESTO FITNESS AN    1:45.11
THAKOR, NEIL           8 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS     1:45.16
DEMARTINI, COLIN       7 PC STANFORD COVINGTON    1:46.77
KOROTKIN, BRIAN        7 PC RENO AQUATIC CLUB     1:46.82
GERSTMAN, JORDAN       8 PC CABRILLO THRESHERS    1:53.34

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 1045

                                                W E S T  C O A S T  A Q U A T I C S

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC219-98                         11/21/98  THRU  11/22/98          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   86                                    MALE    8&UN    100 FREE                                    EVENT   86
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

CHOY, JONATHAN         8 PC MILPITAS TIDAL WAV     DQUED
RIVERA, CHRISTOPHER    7 PC EL TORO AQUATICS       DQUED
TSAY, JONATHAN         8 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU     DQUED

=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   36                                    MALE    8&UN    25 BACK                                     EVENT   36
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

ORLANDO, BRIAN         8 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC      19.48
COLE, TOM              8 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN VIEW      19.91
JONES, MAXWELL         8 PC PLEASANT HILL SWIM      20.23
FLETCHER, SPENCER      8 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN VIEW      20.63
BAUTISTA, JAMES        8 PC SAN FRANCISCO REC       21.00
KALI, GEOVID           8 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN VIEW      21.01
ROSE, ROBERT           8 PC UNATTACHED PACIFIC      21.46
JACKSON, STEVEN        8 PC UNATTACHED PACIFIC      21.54
KETCHUM, NEAL          8 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU      21.63
HENSLER, ZACHARY       8 PC COURTSIDE SWIM CLU      21.76
RIANDA, TRAVIS         8 PC SALINAS VALLEY AQU      21.78
CLASSEN, GREGORY       8 PC SALINAS VALLEY AQU      21.89
RAIMONDI, NICHOLAS     8 PC MISSION SAN JOSE A      22.00
WALTER, CARLTON        6 PC PLEASANT HILL SWIM      22.04
KWOK, JASON            8 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU      22.35
TSAY, JONATHAN         8 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU      22.35
WIGLEY, RYAN           8 PC ALPINE PORTOLA AQU      22.58
IM, NICHOLAS           8 PC MONTEREY BAY SWIM       22.62
TRYGG, SPENCER         8 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN VIEW      22.62
KIKUTA, NIKOLAS        7 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS       22.68
CARNEGHI, JEFF         8 PC ALPINE PORTOLA AQU      23.70
LAZAROVICI, JULIAN     7 PC UNATTACHED PACIFIC      23.70
SENNERT, ALEXANDER     8 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS       23.85
KOROTKIN, BRIAN        7 PC RENO AQUATIC CLUB       23.95
ZLOTOFF, ZACK          7 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS       24.21
PRATT, DANIEL          7 PC ALA GATORS              24.34
GALLANT, BRADLEY       6 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS       24.37
GALLARDO, CHRIS        7 PC MODESTO FITNESS AN      24.45
LOMBARD, AUSTIN        8 PC STANFORD COVINGTON      24.62
DANGELO, JAKE          8 PC MORGAN HILL SWIM C      24.90
YIH, JOHNWAY           8 PC LYNBROOK AQUATICS       24.92
DEAN, CHRISTOPHER      7 PC CAMPBELL WAVE MAKE      25.55
WATKINS, PHILLIP       6 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS       26.63
MARTINEZ, JONATHON     5 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS       26.85
SCOTT, CAMERON         7 PC ALA GATORS              28.08
JACOBSON, STUART       6 PC MONTEREY BAY SWIM       28.59
STOUFFER, KYLE         8 PC SUNNYVALE SWIM TEA      28.74
GLASSMAN, ETHAN        6 PC STANFORD COVINGTON      30.56
GAMUROT, BRANDON       5 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS       31.23
TRAN, WILLIAM A        7 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC      31.50
MORTENSEN, MATTHEW     5 PC SOUTH VALLEY SWIM       42.37
MOAZENI, SHAYAN        7 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS       43.18
GAMUROT, NICOLAS       7 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS      DQUED
RUMPLE, GEOFFREY       8 PC CABRILLO THRESHERS    NO SHOW

=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   92                                    MALE    8&UN    50 BACK                                     EVENT   92
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

GARCIA, RYAN           8 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC      43.59

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 1045

                                                W E S T  C O A S T  A Q U A T I C S

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC219-98                         11/21/98  THRU  11/22/98          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   92                                    MALE    8&UN    50 BACK                                     EVENT   92
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

WILLIAMS, ANDREW       8 PC MONTEREY BAY SWIM       46.43
HERNANDEZ, JASON       8 PC SANTA CLARA SWIM C      46.92
CLASSEN, GREGORY       8 PC SALINAS VALLEY AQU      47.98
GRIFFIN, JAMES         8 PC CABRILLO THRESHERS      48.04
ROSE, ROBERT           8 PC UNATTACHED PACIFIC      48.25
HUDNALL, MARK          7 PC STANFORD COVINGTON      48.41
RIANDA, TRAVIS         8 PC SALINAS VALLEY AQU      48.48
FERRANTE, JASON        8 PC SANTA CRUZ COUNTY       49.08
KIKUTA, NIKOLAS        7 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS       49.87
TSAY, JONATHAN         8 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU      50.65
RAIMONDI, NICHOLAS     8 PC MISSION SAN JOSE A      50.89
WIGLEY, RYAN           8 PC ALPINE PORTOLA AQU      50.97
CARNEGHI, JEFF         8 PC ALPINE PORTOLA AQU      51.14
WATKINS, PHILLIP       6 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS       54.05
HU, KYLE               8 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN VIEW      54.13
YIH, JOHNWAY           8 PC LYNBROOK AQUATICS       56.22
ZLOTOFF, ZACK          7 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS       56.69
MAYER, DANIEL          8 PC SANTA CRUZ COUNTY       59.00
DANGELO, JAKE          8 PC MORGAN HILL SWIM C    1:01.24
SCOTT, CAMERON         7 PC ALA GATORS            1:02.88
CONRAD, KEVIN          7 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC    1:06.10
SIMENS, ZACHARY        7 PC SAN BENITO AQUATIC    1:06.54
WEILL, ALEXANDER       8 PC MONTEREY BAY SWIM     1:07.75
RIVERA, CHRISTOPHER    7 PC EL TORO AQUATICS       DQUED

=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   98                                    MALE    8&UN    25 BREAST                                   EVENT   98
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

BAUTISTA, JAMES        8 PC SAN FRANCISCO REC       22.19
IM, NICHOLAS           8 PC MONTEREY BAY SWIM       24.51
HERNANDEZ, JASON       8 PC SANTA CLARA SWIM C      24.56
GALLARDO, CHRIS        7 PC MODESTO FITNESS AN      24.63
FLEMING, SHAYNE        7 PC SANTA CLARA SWIM C      24.73
GRIFFIN, JAMES         8 PC CABRILLO THRESHERS      24.74
RAIMONDI, NICHOLAS     8 PC MISSION SAN JOSE A      25.18
JACKSON, STEVEN        8 PC UNATTACHED PACIFIC      25.24
RICK, STEVEN           7 PC MORGAN HILL SWIM C      25.29
ROSE, ROBERT           8 PC UNATTACHED PACIFIC      25.30
MIRACCHI, DAVID        7 PC STANFORD COVINGTON      25.32
MARTINEZ, JONATHON     5 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS       25.57
KOROTKIN, BRIAN        7 PC RENO AQUATIC CLUB       25.94
PELIKAN, LAJOS         7 PC CAMPBELL WAVE MAKE      26.31
KWOK, JASON            8 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU      26.41
LE, BRYAN              8 PC MILPITAS TIDAL WAV      26.84
THAKOR, NEIL           8 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS       26.97
GERSTMAN, JORDAN       8 PC CABRILLO THRESHERS      27.42
SENNERT, ALEXANDER     8 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS       27.62
GALLANT, BRADLEY       6 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS       27.90
DEMARTINI, COLIN       7 PC STANFORD COVINGTON      29.45
WATKINS, PHILLIP       6 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS       30.19
DANGELO, JAKE          8 PC MORGAN HILL SWIM C      30.39
DEAN, CHRISTOPHER      7 PC CAMPBELL WAVE MAKE      31.13
YEN, ADAM              8 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS       31.92
HARRYMAN, RYAN         7 PC KONA KAI SWIM TEAM      32.30
ZLOTOFF, ZACK          7 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS       32.83
CANNON, TYLER          6 PC KONA KAI SWIM TEAM      34.44
SINZIG, NICK           5 PC KONA KAI SWIM TEAM      34.83
THAI, JIMMY            8 PC EVERGREEN AQUATICS      35.06
KELLEGHAN, CHRISTOPHE  8 PC MISSION SAN JOSE A      35.65

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 1045

                                                W E S T  C O A S T  A Q U A T I C S

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC219-98                         11/21/98  THRU  11/22/98          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   98                                    MALE    8&UN    25 BREAST                                   EVENT   98
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

GAMUROT, NICOLAS       7 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS       35.71
MOAZENI, SHAYAN        7 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS       36.30
WEILL, ALEXANDER       8 PC MONTEREY BAY SWIM       39.93
SCOTT, CAMERON         7 PC ALA GATORS              45.48
CHOY, JONATHAN         8 PC MILPITAS TIDAL WAV     DQUED
CONRAD, KEVIN          7 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC     DQUED
GAMUROT, BRANDON       5 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS      DQUED
KNIGHT, CHAD           6 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS      DQUED

=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   42                                    MALE    8&UN    50 BREAST                                   EVENT   42
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

NGUYEN, ALAN           8 PC SANTA CLARA SWIM C      45.22
BAUTISTA, JAMES        8 PC SAN FRANCISCO REC       48.05
HERNANDEZ, JASON       8 PC SANTA CLARA SWIM C      49.31
ORLANDO, BRIAN         8 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC      50.12
FLEMING, SHAYNE        7 PC SANTA CLARA SWIM C      51.60
GALLARDO, CHRIS        7 PC MODESTO FITNESS AN      51.81
WALTER, CARLTON        6 PC PLEASANT HILL SWIM      52.15
LE, BRYAN              8 PC MILPITAS TIDAL WAV      52.71
MIRACCHI, DAVID        7 PC STANFORD COVINGTON      55.16
KWOK, JASON            8 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU      55.17
MARTINEZ, JONATHON     5 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS       56.59
RAIMONDI, NICHOLAS     8 PC MISSION SAN JOSE A      56.89
THAKOR, NEIL           8 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS       57.92
KIKUTA, NIKOLAS        7 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS       59.82
TRYGG, SPENCER         8 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN VIEW    1:00.01
LOMBARD, AUSTIN        8 PC STANFORD COVINGTON    1:02.04
KALI, GEOVID           8 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN VIEW    1:02.17
GARCIA, RYAN           8 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC    1:02.65
GALLANT, BRADLEY       6 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS     1:03.91
DANGELO, JAKE          8 PC MORGAN HILL SWIM C    1:05.43
ZLOTOFF, ZACK          7 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS     1:06.97
DEAN, CHRISTOPHER      7 PC CAMPBELL WAVE MAKE    1:07.31
YIH, JOHNWAY           8 PC LYNBROOK AQUATICS     1:09.49
PRATT, DANIEL          7 PC ALA GATORS            1:13.10
CHOY, JONATHAN         8 PC MILPITAS TIDAL WAV    1:13.85
KELLEGHAN, CHRISTOPHE  8 PC MISSION SAN JOSE A    1:17.74
WEILL, ALEXANDER       8 PC MONTEREY BAY SWIM     1:24.05
KETCHUM, NEAL          8 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU    NO SHOW
TRAN, WILLIAM A        7 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC     DQUED

=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT  104                                    MALE    8&UN    25 FLY                                      EVENT  104
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

DUNLAP, MAAT           8 PC MONTEREY BAY SWIM       18.18
BAUTISTA, JAMES        8 PC SAN FRANCISCO REC       19.22
GARCIA, RYAN           8 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC      19.33
IM, NICHOLAS           8 PC MONTEREY BAY SWIM       19.33
COLE, TOM              8 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN VIEW      19.46
WILLIAMS, ANDREW       8 PC MONTEREY BAY SWIM       19.88
LANGDON, MICHAEL       8 PC SANTA CLARA SWIM C      20.31
KWOK, JASON            8 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU      20.34
PRATER, WESLEY E       8 SN REDDING AQUA DUCKS      20.42
FERRANTE, JASON        8 PC SANTA CRUZ COUNTY       20.72
SENNERT, ALEXANDER     8 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS       21.18

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 1045

                                                W E S T  C O A S T  A Q U A T I C S

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC219-98                         11/21/98  THRU  11/22/98          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT  104                                    MALE    8&UN    25 FLY                                      EVENT  104
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

HUDNALL, MARK          7 PC STANFORD COVINGTON      21.53
JACKSON, STEVEN        8 PC UNATTACHED PACIFIC      22.46
WIGLEY, RYAN           8 PC ALPINE PORTOLA AQU      22.56
LE, BRYAN              8 PC MILPITAS TIDAL WAV      22.60
YEN, ADAM              8 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS       22.62
KIKUTA, NIKOLAS        7 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS       23.52
PELIKAN, LAJOS         7 PC CAMPBELL WAVE MAKE      23.52
FLEMING, SHAYNE        7 PC SANTA CLARA SWIM C      23.98
RICHMOND, BRADLEY"TAY  8 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS       24.35
MIRACCHI, DAVID        7 PC STANFORD COVINGTON      24.79
KOROTKIN, BRIAN        7 PC RENO AQUATIC CLUB       24.86
CLEVELAND, STEVEN      6 PC SANTA CLARA SWIM C      24.95
GALLANT, BRADLEY       6 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS       25.21
MARTINEZ, JONATHON     5 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS       26.99
ZLOTOFF, ZACK          7 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS       27.09
RICK, STEVEN           7 PC MORGAN HILL SWIM C      28.27
HARRYMAN, RYAN         7 PC KONA KAI SWIM TEAM      29.00
CANNON, TYLER          6 PC KONA KAI SWIM TEAM      30.87
SINZIG, NICK           5 PC KONA KAI SWIM TEAM      32.04
WEILL, ALEXANDER       8 PC MONTEREY BAY SWIM       33.90
DEAN, CHRISTOPHER      7 PC CAMPBELL WAVE MAKE      36.27
KELLEGHAN, CHRISTOPHE  8 PC MISSION SAN JOSE A      36.47
KNIGHT, CHAD           6 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS      DQUED
SIMENS, ZACHARY        7 PC SAN BENITO AQUATIC     DQUED
THAI, JIMMY            8 PC EVERGREEN AQUATICS    NO SHOW

=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   48                                    MALE    8&UN    50 FLY                                      EVENT   48
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

DUNLAP, MAAT           8 PC MONTEREY BAY SWIM       39.74
ROSE, ROBERT           8 PC UNATTACHED PACIFIC      41.52
NGUYEN, ALAN           8 PC SANTA CLARA SWIM C      42.77
PRATER, WESLEY E       8 SN REDDING AQUA DUCKS      46.32
WANG, GENG             8 PC STANFORD COVINGTON      46.74
LE, BRYAN              8 PC MILPITAS TIDAL WAV      49.67
GARCIA, RYAN           8 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC      49.76
HUDNALL, MARK          7 PC STANFORD COVINGTON      50.72
FLEMING, SHAYNE        7 PC SANTA CLARA SWIM C      51.63
CLEVELAND, STEVEN      6 PC SANTA CLARA SWIM C      55.13
KOROTKIN, BRIAN        7 PC RENO AQUATIC CLUB       56.86
THAKOR, NEIL           8 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS       56.97
LIN, MICHAEL           8 PC MISSION SAN JOSE A      58.41
BERGLOFF, ANDREW       8 PC MISSION SAN JOSE A      59.88
HENSLER, ZACHARY       8 PC COURTSIDE SWIM CLU      59.95
TRYGG, SPENCER         8 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN VIEW    1:00.26
WEILL, ALEXANDER       8 PC MONTEREY BAY SWIM     1:10.85
LANGDON, MICHAEL       8 PC SANTA CLARA SWIM C     DQUED
STOUFFER, KYLE         8 PC SUNNYVALE SWIM TEA    NO SHOW

=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   30                                    MALE    8&UN    100 I.M.                                    EVENT   30
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

COLE, TOM              8 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN VIEW    1:32.81
ROSE, ROBERT           8 PC UNATTACHED PACIFIC    1:33.13
BAUTISTA, JAMES        8 PC SAN FRANCISCO REC     1:33.16
IM, NICHOLAS           8 PC MONTEREY BAY SWIM     1:34.47

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 1045

                                                W E S T  C O A S T  A Q U A T I C S

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC219-98                         11/21/98  THRU  11/22/98          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   30                                    MALE    8&UN    100 I.M.                                    EVENT   30
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

HERNANDEZ, JASON       8 PC SANTA CLARA SWIM C    1:35.04
GARCIA, RYAN           8 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC    1:35.66
DUNLAP, MAAT           8 PC MONTEREY BAY SWIM     1:35.90
WALTER, CARLTON        6 PC PLEASANT HILL SWIM    1:36.31
WANG, GENG             8 PC STANFORD COVINGTON    1:36.34
KETCHUM, NEAL          8 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU    1:37.29
KWOK, JASON            8 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU    1:37.38
CLASSEN, GREGORY       8 PC SALINAS VALLEY AQU    1:39.75
PRATER, WESLEY E       8 SN REDDING AQUA DUCKS    1:40.06
FLEMING, SHAYNE        7 PC SANTA CLARA SWIM C    1:40.50
FLETCHER, SPENCER      8 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN VIEW    1:40.68
JONES, MAXWELL         8 PC PLEASANT HILL SWIM    1:41.32
WIGLEY, RYAN           8 PC ALPINE PORTOLA AQU    1:42.00
KALI, GEOVID           8 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN VIEW    1:44.43
LANGDON, MICHAEL       8 PC SANTA CLARA SWIM C    1:44.77
LIN, MICHAEL           8 PC MISSION SAN JOSE A    1:46.49
HUDNALL, MARK          7 PC STANFORD COVINGTON    1:46.65
RAIMONDI, NICHOLAS     8 PC MISSION SAN JOSE A    1:48.50
KIKUTA, NIKOLAS        7 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS     1:48.60
JACKSON, STEVEN        8 PC UNATTACHED PACIFIC    1:50.01
CARNEGHI, JEFF         8 PC ALPINE PORTOLA AQU    1:50.38
MIRACCHI, DAVID        7 PC STANFORD COVINGTON    1:50.71
SENNERT, ALEXANDER     8 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS     1:53.36
CLEVELAND, STEVEN      6 PC SANTA CLARA SWIM C    1:55.00
GALLANT, BRADLEY       6 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS     1:55.53
RIANDA, TRAVIS         8 PC SALINAS VALLEY AQU    1:58.00
BERGLOFF, ANDREW       8 PC MISSION SAN JOSE A    2:03.97
ZLOTOFF, ZACK          7 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS     2:07.18
WATKINS, PHILLIP       6 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS     2:09.64
DEAN, CHRISTOPHER      7 PC CAMPBELL WAVE MAKE    2:12.53
JACOBSON, STUART       6 PC MONTEREY BAY SWIM     2:33.72
KELLEGHAN, CHRISTOPHE  8 PC MISSION SAN JOSE A     DQUED
THAKOR, NEIL           8 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS      DQUED
TRAN, WILLIAM A        7 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC     DQUED
TSAY, JONATHAN         8 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU     DQUED
WEILL, ALEXANDER       8 PC MONTEREY BAY SWIM      DQUED
YEN, ADAM              8 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS      DQUED

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 1045

                                                W E S T  C O A S T  A Q U A T I C S

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC219-98                         11/21/98  THRU  11/22/98          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S


=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   52                                    MALE    10&UN   50 FREE                                     EVENT   52
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

ROSE, BRIAN           10 PC UNATTACHED PACIFIC      29.03
KIKUTA, ANDREW        10 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS       30.27
PATEL, RYAN            9 PC SANTA CLARA SWIM C      30.73
WONG, SCOTT           10 PC SANTA CLARA SWIM C      31.23
CARTER, ROBERT        10 PC STANFORD COVINGTON      31.47
AUSICH, ROYCE         10 PC SANTA CLARA SWIM C      31.87
LEE, RYAN             10 PC MISSION SAN JOSE A      31.88
NORDSTROM, BRIAN      10 PC ALA GATORS              32.10
DOBRUSHIN, MAXIM       9 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS       32.57
HAM, PAUL             10 PC CAMPBELL WAVE MAKE      33.59
KOROTKIN, SCOTT        9 PC RENO AQUATIC CLUB       33.60
SOGHOYAN, KENGO       10 PC SAINT LAWRENCE SWI      33.65
READ, TRAVIS          10 PC STANFORD COVINGTON      33.75
BRAHCE, JACOB D        9 SN DOLPHINS OF DURHAM      34.02
MAXWELL, TOM           9 PC SANTA CLARA SWIM C      34.05
SMITH, CONNER          9 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN VIEW      34.28
VO, CORY              10 PC SANTA CLARA SWIM C      34.60
HUDNALL, MATT         10 PC STANFORD COVINGTON      34.64
HUYNH, PHONG          10 PC MILPITAS TIDAL WAV      34.71
BURNHAM, GIAN-PAUL    10 SN REDDING AQUA DUCKS      34.85
STEWART, ERIC         10 PC STANFORD COVINGTON      34.89
JUDD, TYLER           10 PC CAMPBELL WAVE MAKE      35.14
MOBERLY, TARO          9 PC SANTA CLARA SWIM C      35.21
TALAUE, CARL          10 PC MISSION SAN JOSE A      35.46
REMY, NATHAN          10 PC SOUTH VALLEY SWIM       36.16
THOMPSON, TYLER        9 PC ALPINE PORTOLA AQU      36.61
LANGDON, JONATHAN      9 PC SANTA CLARA SWIM C      36.94
GLARROW, C.J.          9 PC CAMPBELL WAVE MAKE      37.46
ROCKWELL, MATTHEW     10 PC SANTA CRUZ COUNTY       37.51
EICK, JEFFERY          9 PC EVERGREEN AQUATICS      37.65
BICKHAM, TRAVIS        9 PC ALPINE PORTOLA AQU      38.37
FINKEL, BORIS         10 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS       38.89
STROHM, JOHN           9 PC ALPINE PORTOLA AQU      39.31
HUSTON, JESSE         10 PC SALINAS VALLEY AQU      39.32
SANDYS, ADAM          10 PC SALINAS VALLEY AQU      39.66
ROSSO, PATRICK        10 PC CABRILLO THRESHERS      40.37
RIANDA, JACOB          9 PC SALINAS VALLEY AQU      40.87
HUSSEY, RYAN          10 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS       41.19
TALBOTT, PATRICK       9 PC UNATTACHED PACIFIC      42.50
LAPIS, PAUL            9 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS       42.97
CHEN, JAMES           10 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC      43.82
GIKIS, MICHAEL         9 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN VIEW      44.14
LIU, ERIC              9 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC      44.16
SCHNEIDER, JARON      10 PC SALINAS VALLEY AQU      44.21
PITNAM-PITE, DAVID    10 PC CABRILLO THRESHERS      44.85
MARTINEZ, JUAN         9 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC    1:01.06
BEST, MATHEW           9 PC SOUTH VALLEY SWIM     1:04.68
HUSHBECK, MATTHEW     10 PC SOUTH VALLEY SWIM      DQUED

=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT  108                                    MALE    10&UN   100 FREE                                    EVENT  108
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

CARTER, ROBERT        10 PC STANFORD COVINGTON    1:09.09
LEE, RYAN             10 PC MISSION SAN JOSE A    1:09.73
SINZIG, VIKTOR        10 PC KONA KAI SWIM TEAM    1:10.46
DOBRUSHIN, MAXIM       9 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS     1:10.78

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 1045

                                                W E S T  C O A S T  A Q U A T I C S

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC219-98                         11/21/98  THRU  11/22/98          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT  108                                    MALE    10&UN   100 FREE                                    EVENT  108
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

BRAHCE, JACOB D        9 SN DOLPHINS OF DURHAM    1:12.49
GERE, CLIFF           10 PC SAN BENITO AQUATIC    1:14.67
READ, TRAVIS          10 PC STANFORD COVINGTON    1:14.95
FERRANTE, MATTHEW     10 PC SANTA CRUZ COUNTY     1:15.43
GRIFFIN, DANIEL W     10 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU    1:15.68
HARRYMAN, WILLIAM      9 PC KONA KAI SWIM TEAM    1:15.80
SMITH, CONNER          9 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN VIEW    1:15.99
LEE, BRIAN            10 PC SANTA CLARA SWIM C    1:16.16
MOBERLY, TARO          9 PC SANTA CLARA SWIM C    1:16.40
HUDNALL, MATT         10 PC STANFORD COVINGTON    1:18.52
THOMPSON, TYLER        9 PC ALPINE PORTOLA AQU    1:18.62
THIVIERGE, JAMES       9 PC SAN MATEO AQUATIC     1:18.63
HUANG, BRIAN           9 PC SANTA CLARA SWIM C    1:19.08
MAXWELL, TOM           9 PC SANTA CLARA SWIM C    1:19.89
STEWART, ERIC         10 PC STANFORD COVINGTON    1:20.23
BICKHAM, TRAVIS        9 PC ALPINE PORTOLA AQU    1:20.83
MENGEL, SCOTT         10 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS     1:21.01
JUDD, TYLER           10 PC CAMPBELL WAVE MAKE    1:21.05
LANGDON, JONATHAN      9 PC SANTA CLARA SWIM C    1:21.58
SENDEJAS, STEVIE      10 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS     1:22.77
ROCKWELL, MATTHEW     10 PC SANTA CRUZ COUNTY     1:25.18
SANDYS, ADAM          10 PC SALINAS VALLEY AQU    1:27.45
HUSTON, JESSE         10 PC SALINAS VALLEY AQU    1:29.48
FINKEL, BORIS         10 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS     1:30.17
RIANDA, JACOB          9 PC SALINAS VALLEY AQU    1:34.83
LAPIS, PAUL            9 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS     1:34.99
CHOI, JAMES J          9 PC SANTA CLARA SWIM C    1:41.16

=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT  114                                    MALE    10&UN   200 FREE                                    EVENT  114
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

ROSE, BRIAN           10 PC UNATTACHED PACIFIC    2:19.44
KIKUTA, ANDREW        10 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS     2:25.06
VO, CORY              10 PC SANTA CLARA SWIM C    2:47.16
TALAUE, CARL          10 PC MISSION SAN JOSE A    2:48.55
MAXWELL, TOM           9 PC SANTA CLARA SWIM C    2:48.62
KYFFIN, CHADWICK      10 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS     3:01.87
ROCKWELL, MATTHEW     10 PC SANTA CRUZ COUNTY     3:12.58
RIANDA, JACOB          9 PC SALINAS VALLEY AQU    3:27.94
THOMPSON, TYLER        9 PC ALPINE PORTOLA AQU    NO SHOW

=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   34                                    MALE    10&UN   50 BACK                                     EVENT   34
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

DONNELLY, DANNY       10 PC CABRILLO THRESHERS      34.31
WALTER, DONALD         9 PC PLEASANT HILL SWIM      35.17
HARSH, WILLIAM        10 PC SANTA CLARA SWIM C      35.86
CARTER, ROBERT        10 PC STANFORD COVINGTON      36.20
SMITH, CONNER          9 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN VIEW      37.79
HAM, PAUL             10 PC CAMPBELL WAVE MAKE      37.86
AUSICH, ROYCE         10 PC SANTA CLARA SWIM C      38.38
DOBRUSHIN, MAXIM       9 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS       38.85
LEE, RYAN             10 PC MISSION SAN JOSE A      39.48
QUISTAD, STEVEN       10 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN VIEW      40.85
LO, PETER              9 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU      40.92
BRAHCE, JACOB D        9 SN DOLPHINS OF DURHAM      41.39

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 1045

                                                W E S T  C O A S T  A Q U A T I C S

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC219-98                         11/21/98  THRU  11/22/98          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   34                                    MALE    10&UN   50 BACK                                     EVENT   34
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

READ, TRAVIS          10 PC STANFORD COVINGTON      41.46
HUSTON, JESSE         10 PC SALINAS VALLEY AQU      41.54
HUDNALL, MATT         10 PC STANFORD COVINGTON      41.57
MCGUIRE, CEAN         10 PC SANTA CRUZ COUNTY       41.75
BURNHAM, GIAN-PAUL    10 SN REDDING AQUA DUCKS      42.10
SOGHOYAN, KENGO       10 PC SAINT LAWRENCE SWI      42.12
MAXWELL, TOM           9 PC SANTA CLARA SWIM C      42.26
LANGDON, JONATHAN      9 PC SANTA CLARA SWIM C      42.81
STEWART, ERIC         10 PC STANFORD COVINGTON      42.95
LEE, BRIAN            10 PC SANTA CLARA SWIM C      43.35
GLARROW, C.J.          9 PC CAMPBELL WAVE MAKE      44.05
ROCKWELL, MATTHEW     10 PC SANTA CRUZ COUNTY       45.11
GONZALES, NOLAN       10 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC      45.49
TALBOTT, PATRICK       9 PC UNATTACHED PACIFIC      46.55
FINKEL, BORIS         10 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS       47.03
RIANDA, JACOB          9 PC SALINAS VALLEY AQU      47.38
MOBERLY, TARO          9 PC SANTA CLARA SWIM C      47.56
MORAN, TYLER          10 PC TIGER AQUATICS          47.65
RAMOS, NICHOLAS       10 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC      48.60
MENGEL, SCOTT         10 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS       49.75
GIKIS, MICHAEL         9 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN VIEW      50.08
GARBER, STEPHEN        9 PC MORGAN HILL SWIM C      50.28
SCHNEIDER, JARON      10 PC SALINAS VALLEY AQU      50.45
LAPIS, PAUL            9 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS       50.99
SANDYS, ADAM          10 PC SALINAS VALLEY AQU      51.52
PIRTLE, BRETT          9 PC SAN BENITO AQUATIC      51.75
SANCHEZ, KEVIN         9 PC MISSION SAN JOSE A      52.11
LIU, ERIC              9 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC      52.23
ROSSO, PATRICK        10 PC CABRILLO THRESHERS      52.44
HUSHBECK, MATTHEW     10 PC SOUTH VALLEY SWIM       52.94
KWIK, KEAT            10 PC MISSION SAN JOSE A      55.02
CHEN, JAMES           10 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC      59.23
MARTINEZ, JUAN         9 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC    1:08.96
BEST, MATHEW           9 PC SOUTH VALLEY SWIM     1:12.94
DOAN, KEVIN            9 PC MISSION SAN JOSE A    NO SHOW
PITNAM-PITE, DAVID    10 PC CABRILLO THRESHERS     DQUED
THOMPSON, TYLER        9 PC ALPINE PORTOLA AQU     DQUED

=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   90                                    MALE    10&UN   100 BACK                                    EVENT   90
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

DONNELLY, DANNY       10 PC CABRILLO THRESHERS    1:17.61
HARSH, WILLIAM        10 PC SANTA CLARA SWIM C    1:17.94
CARTER, ROBERT        10 PC STANFORD COVINGTON    1:18.72
SINZIG, VIKTOR        10 PC KONA KAI SWIM TEAM    1:18.97
AUSICH, ROYCE         10 PC SANTA CLARA SWIM C    1:20.95
BRAHCE, JACOB D        9 SN DOLPHINS OF DURHAM    1:22.35
KOROTKIN, SCOTT        9 PC RENO AQUATIC CLUB     1:23.05
SMITH, CONNER          9 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN VIEW    1:24.20
READ, TRAVIS          10 PC STANFORD COVINGTON    1:25.07
KYFFIN, CHADWICK      10 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS     1:26.36
HARRYMAN, WILLIAM      9 PC KONA KAI SWIM TEAM    1:27.15
GRIFFIN, DANIEL W     10 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU    1:27.36
FERRANTE, MATTHEW     10 PC SANTA CRUZ COUNTY     1:27.45
MAXWELL, TOM           9 PC SANTA CLARA SWIM C    1:27.60
HUDNALL, MATT         10 PC STANFORD COVINGTON    1:28.25
AGLONY, SHAWN         10 PC EL TORO AQUATICS      1:29.75
NORDSTROM, BRIAN      10 PC ALA GATORS            1:30.01
HUYNH, PHONG          10 PC MILPITAS TIDAL WAV    1:30.96

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 1045

                                                W E S T  C O A S T  A Q U A T I C S

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC219-98                         11/21/98  THRU  11/22/98          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   90                                    MALE    10&UN   100 BACK                                    EVENT   90
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

HUANG, BRIAN           9 PC SANTA CLARA SWIM C    1:31.88
TALAUE, CARL          10 PC MISSION SAN JOSE A    1:32.85
LEE, BRIAN            10 PC SANTA CLARA SWIM C    1:34.46
FENICHEL, BRYAN       10 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS     1:36.17
MENGEL, SCOTT         10 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS     1:40.99
SANCHEZ, KEVIN         9 PC MISSION SAN JOSE A    1:47.01
GARBER, STEPHEN        9 PC MORGAN HILL SWIM C    1:49.90
CHOI, JAMES J          9 PC SANTA CLARA SWIM C    1:50.73
CONRAD, SHAWN E       10 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC     DQUED
RIANDA, JACOB          9 PC SALINAS VALLEY AQU     DQUED

=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   96                                    MALE    10&UN   50 BREAST                                   EVENT   96
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

ROSE, BRIAN           10 PC UNATTACHED PACIFIC      39.34
PATEL, RYAN            9 PC SANTA CLARA SWIM C      41.61
LEE, RYAN             10 PC MISSION SAN JOSE A      41.97
WONG, SCOTT           10 PC SANTA CLARA SWIM C      42.18
AGLONY, SHAWN         10 PC EL TORO AQUATICS        43.11
DOBRUSHIN, MAXIM       9 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS       43.32
NORDSTROM, BRIAN      10 PC ALA GATORS              43.66
HUDNALL, MATT         10 PC STANFORD COVINGTON      44.68
JUDD, TYLER           10 PC CAMPBELL WAVE MAKE      45.59
SOGHOYAN, KENGO       10 PC SAINT LAWRENCE SWI      45.81
BRAHCE, JACOB D        9 SN DOLPHINS OF DURHAM      47.35
CONRAD, SHAWN E       10 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC      47.57
KWOK, NATHAN          10 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU      48.07
GARBER, STEPHEN        9 PC MORGAN HILL SWIM C      48.16
STEWART, ERIC         10 PC STANFORD COVINGTON      48.16
HUYNH, PHONG          10 PC MILPITAS TIDAL WAV      48.93
REMY, NATHAN          10 PC SOUTH VALLEY SWIM       48.99
LANGDON, JONATHAN      9 PC SANTA CLARA SWIM C      50.62
THIVIERGE, JAMES       9 PC SAN MATEO AQUATIC       50.93
LEE, BRIAN            10 PC SANTA CLARA SWIM C      51.38
DOAN, KEVIN            9 PC MISSION SAN JOSE A      51.41
HUANG, BRIAN           9 PC SANTA CLARA SWIM C      51.82
MENGEL, SCOTT         10 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS       52.37
BICKHAM, TRAVIS        9 PC ALPINE PORTOLA AQU      53.25
SANCHEZ, KEVIN         9 PC MISSION SAN JOSE A      53.77
SANDYS, ADAM          10 PC SALINAS VALLEY AQU      54.37
FINKEL, BORIS         10 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS       54.38
ROCKWELL, MATTHEW     10 PC SANTA CRUZ COUNTY       54.45
GERE, CLIFF           10 PC SAN BENITO AQUATIC      55.00
LAPIS, PAUL            9 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS       55.86
MOBERLY, TARO          9 PC SANTA CLARA SWIM C      56.18
TALBOTT, PATRICK       9 PC UNATTACHED PACIFIC      57.70
KARBASSI, ALI         10 PC SANTA CLARA SWIM C      58.20
HUSTON, JESSE         10 PC SALINAS VALLEY AQU      58.76
CHOI, JAMES J          9 PC SANTA CLARA SWIM C    1:01.42
PALACIOS, ROLAND       9 PC EL TORO AQUATICS      NO SHOW

=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   40                                    MALE    10&UN   100 BREAST                                  EVENT   40
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

LO, PETER              9 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU    1:29.76
WONG, SCOTT           10 PC SANTA CLARA SWIM C    1:32.19

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 1045

                                                W E S T  C O A S T  A Q U A T I C S

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC219-98                         11/21/98  THRU  11/22/98          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   40                                    MALE    10&UN   100 BREAST                                  EVENT   40
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

RAMOS, NICHOLAS       10 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC    1:34.01
HUDNALL, MATT         10 PC STANFORD COVINGTON    1:37.68
JUDD, TYLER           10 PC CAMPBELL WAVE MAKE    1:41.39
NORDSTROM, BRIAN      10 PC ALA GATORS            1:41.72
VO, CORY              10 PC SANTA CLARA SWIM C    1:42.55
GONZALES, NOLAN       10 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC    1:43.09
GARBER, STEPHEN        9 PC MORGAN HILL SWIM C    1:44.14
KYFFIN, CHADWICK      10 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS     1:45.67
QUISTAD, STEVEN       10 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN VIEW    1:45.67
KIM, JONATHAN         10 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC    1:47.32
LEE, BRIAN            10 PC SANTA CLARA SWIM C    1:47.45
BICKHAM, TRAVIS        9 PC ALPINE PORTOLA AQU    1:47.91
SENDEJAS, STEVIE      10 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS     1:48.16
HUSSEY, RYAN          10 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS     1:48.42
MCGUIRE, CEAN         10 PC SANTA CRUZ COUNTY     1:50.76
EICK, JEFFERY          9 PC EVERGREEN AQUATICS    1:52.68
FENICHEL, BRYAN       10 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS     1:53.36
PIRTLE, BRETT          9 PC SAN BENITO AQUATIC    1:56.96
SANDYS, ADAM          10 PC SALINAS VALLEY AQU    1:59.87
KIM, JAMES             9 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC    2:00.18
ROCKWELL, MATTHEW     10 PC SANTA CRUZ COUNTY     2:00.59
SANCHEZ, KEVIN         9 PC MISSION SAN JOSE A    2:05.12
PITNAM-PITE, DAVID    10 PC CABRILLO THRESHERS    2:06.25
HUSTON, JESSE         10 PC SALINAS VALLEY AQU    2:07.36
LAPIS, PAUL            9 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS     2:11.92
KWIK, KEAT            10 PC MISSION SAN JOSE A    2:26.90
MARTINEZ, JUAN         9 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC     DQUED
MENGEL, SCOTT         10 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS     NO SHOW
MORAN, TYLER          10 PC TIGER AQUATICS         DQUED
ROSSO, PATRICK        10 PC CABRILLO THRESHERS     DQUED

=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT  102                                    MALE    10&UN   50 FLY                                      EVENT  102
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

KIKUTA, ANDREW        10 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS       32.31
DONNELLY, DANNY       10 PC CABRILLO THRESHERS      32.80
FERRANTE, MATTHEW     10 PC SANTA CRUZ COUNTY       34.56
LEE, RYAN             10 PC MISSION SAN JOSE A      34.64
PATEL, RYAN            9 PC SANTA CLARA SWIM C      34.73
GRIFFIN, DANIEL W     10 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU      36.84
CARTER, ROBERT        10 PC STANFORD COVINGTON      37.02
WONG, SCOTT           10 PC SANTA CLARA SWIM C      37.21
HARSH, WILLIAM        10 PC SANTA CLARA SWIM C      37.33
READ, TRAVIS          10 PC STANFORD COVINGTON      37.42
KOROTKIN, SCOTT        9 PC RENO AQUATIC CLUB       37.49
AUSICH, ROYCE         10 PC SANTA CLARA SWIM C      37.65
SOGHOYAN, KENGO       10 PC SAINT LAWRENCE SWI      37.97
SMITH, CONNER          9 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN VIEW      38.74
JUDD, TYLER           10 PC CAMPBELL WAVE MAKE      39.58
DOBRUSHIN, MAXIM       9 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS       39.75
THIVIERGE, JAMES       9 PC SAN MATEO AQUATIC       39.89
FENICHEL, BRYAN       10 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS       39.95
HARRYMAN, WILLIAM      9 PC KONA KAI SWIM TEAM      40.16
SENDEJAS, STEVIE      10 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS       40.49
KYFFIN, CHADWICK      10 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS       40.50
GERE, CLIFF           10 PC SAN BENITO AQUATIC      40.55
HUYNH, PHONG          10 PC MILPITAS TIDAL WAV      40.65
VO, CORY              10 PC SANTA CLARA SWIM C      41.56
THOMPSON, TYLER        9 PC ALPINE PORTOLA AQU      42.89

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 1045

                                                W E S T  C O A S T  A Q U A T I C S

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC219-98                         11/21/98  THRU  11/22/98          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT  102                                    MALE    10&UN   50 FLY                                      EVENT  102
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

REMY, NATHAN          10 PC SOUTH VALLEY SWIM       46.00
LAPIS, PAUL            9 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS       47.94
MOBERLY, TARO          9 PC SANTA CLARA SWIM C      48.56
STEWART, ERIC         10 PC STANFORD COVINGTON      48.75
GARBER, STEPHEN        9 PC MORGAN HILL SWIM C      48.84
DOAN, KEVIN            9 PC MISSION SAN JOSE A      49.44
HUSSEY, RYAN          10 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS       52.74
FINKEL, BORIS         10 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS      DQUED
TALBOTT, PATRICK       9 PC UNATTACHED PACIFIC    NO SHOW

=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   46                                    MALE    10&UN   100 FLY                                     EVENT   46
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

ROSE, BRIAN           10 PC UNATTACHED PACIFIC    1:10.05
KIKUTA, ANDREW        10 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS     1:12.43
DONNELLY, DANNY       10 PC CABRILLO THRESHERS    1:17.88
KOROTKIN, SCOTT        9 PC RENO AQUATIC CLUB     1:20.90
HARSH, WILLIAM        10 PC SANTA CLARA SWIM C    1:22.24
PATEL, RYAN            9 PC SANTA CLARA SWIM C    1:24.22
HUYNH, PHONG          10 PC MILPITAS TIDAL WAV    1:32.83
TALAUE, CARL          10 PC MISSION SAN JOSE A    1:37.90
REMY, NATHAN          10 PC SOUTH VALLEY SWIM     1:38.34
KYFFIN, CHADWICK      10 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS     1:40.61
SENDEJAS, STEVIE      10 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS     1:40.74
NORDSTROM, BRIAN      10 PC ALA GATORS            1:48.13
FENICHEL, BRYAN       10 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS     1:50.47
MOBERLY, TARO          9 PC SANTA CLARA SWIM C    1:55.13
GARBER, STEPHEN        9 PC MORGAN HILL SWIM C    2:16.00

=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   28                                    MALE    10&UN   100 I.M.                                    EVENT   28
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

ROSE, BRIAN           10 PC UNATTACHED PACIFIC    1:10.40
KIKUTA, ANDREW        10 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS     1:11.69
AUSICH, ROYCE         10 PC SANTA CLARA SWIM C    1:19.03
LEE, RYAN             10 PC MISSION SAN JOSE A    1:19.62
DONNELLY, DANNY       10 PC CABRILLO THRESHERS    1:19.92
KOROTKIN, SCOTT        9 PC RENO AQUATIC CLUB     1:19.98
PATEL, RYAN            9 PC SANTA CLARA SWIM C    1:20.23
HARSH, WILLIAM        10 PC SANTA CLARA SWIM C    1:20.33
LO, PETER              9 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU    1:21.62
DOBRUSHIN, MAXIM       9 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS     1:21.78
WALTER, DONALD         9 PC PLEASANT HILL SWIM    1:21.92
SMITH, CONNER          9 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN VIEW    1:22.08
HAM, PAUL             10 PC CAMPBELL WAVE MAKE    1:22.38
READ, TRAVIS          10 PC STANFORD COVINGTON    1:23.32
CARTER, ROBERT        10 PC STANFORD COVINGTON    1:25.34
HUYNH, PHONG          10 PC MILPITAS TIDAL WAV    1:25.77
LANGDON, JONATHAN      9 PC SANTA CLARA SWIM C    1:26.07
REMY, NATHAN          10 PC SOUTH VALLEY SWIM     1:27.33
JUDD, TYLER           10 PC CAMPBELL WAVE MAKE    1:28.68
MCGUIRE, CEAN         10 PC SANTA CRUZ COUNTY     1:29.20
KYFFIN, CHADWICK      10 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS     1:29.42
VO, CORY              10 PC SANTA CLARA SWIM C    1:29.54
QUISTAD, STEVEN       10 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN VIEW    1:29.83
KIM, JAMES             9 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC    1:29.93

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 1045

                                                W E S T  C O A S T  A Q U A T I C S

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC219-98                         11/21/98  THRU  11/22/98          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   28                                    MALE    10&UN   100 I.M.                                    EVENT   28
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

MAXWELL, TOM           9 PC SANTA CLARA SWIM C    1:30.15
KIM, JONATHAN         10 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC    1:30.44
TALAUE, CARL          10 PC MISSION SAN JOSE A    1:30.68
SENDEJAS, STEVIE      10 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS     1:33.25
GLARROW, C.J.          9 PC CAMPBELL WAVE MAKE    1:33.55
GONZALES, NOLAN       10 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC    1:33.85
BURNHAM, GIAN-PAUL    10 SN REDDING AQUA DUCKS    1:33.91
STEWART, ERIC         10 PC STANFORD COVINGTON    1:34.29
THOMPSON, TYLER        9 PC ALPINE PORTOLA AQU    1:34.86
RAMOS, NICHOLAS       10 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC    1:36.05
EICK, JEFFERY          9 PC EVERGREEN AQUATICS    1:38.42
STROHM, JOHN           9 PC ALPINE PORTOLA AQU    1:38.65
BICKHAM, TRAVIS        9 PC ALPINE PORTOLA AQU    1:39.33
MORAN, TYLER          10 PC TIGER AQUATICS        1:39.98
RIANDA, JACOB          9 PC SALINAS VALLEY AQU    1:44.20
HUSSEY, RYAN          10 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS     1:44.61
PIRTLE, BRETT          9 PC SAN BENITO AQUATIC    1:45.13
FINKEL, BORIS         10 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS     1:45.41
TALBOTT, PATRICK       9 PC UNATTACHED PACIFIC    1:45.91
SCHNEIDER, JARON      10 PC SALINAS VALLEY AQU    1:49.41
DOAN, KEVIN            9 PC MISSION SAN JOSE A    1:51.10
LIU, ERIC              9 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC    1:51.18
GIKIS, MICHAEL         9 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN VIEW    1:54.66
BRAHCE, JACOB D        9 SN DOLPHINS OF DURHAM     DQUED
CHENG, BYRON          10 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN VIEW    NO SHOW
FENICHEL, BRYAN       10 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS      DQUED
HICKMAN, KIPP         10 PC STANFORD COVINGTON    NO SHOW
SANCHEZ, KEVIN         9 PC MISSION SAN JOSE A     DQUED
SOGHOYAN, KENGO       10 PC SAINT LAWRENCE SWI     DQUED

=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   84                                    MALE    10&UN   200 I.M.                                    EVENT   84
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

ROSE, BRIAN           10 PC UNATTACHED PACIFIC    2:31.97
KIKUTA, ANDREW        10 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS     2:34.86
KOROTKIN, SCOTT        9 PC RENO AQUATIC CLUB     2:48.80
PATEL, RYAN            9 PC SANTA CLARA SWIM C    2:52.28
AUSICH, ROYCE         10 PC SANTA CLARA SWIM C    2:52.52
HARSH, WILLIAM        10 PC SANTA CLARA SWIM C    2:52.69
DONNELLY, DANNY       10 PC CABRILLO THRESHERS    2:56.34
SINZIG, VIKTOR        10 PC KONA KAI SWIM TEAM    2:58.37
AGLONY, SHAWN         10 PC EL TORO AQUATICS      3:04.63
REMY, NATHAN          10 PC SOUTH VALLEY SWIM     3:08.47
VO, CORY              10 PC SANTA CLARA SWIM C    3:10.26
TALAUE, CARL          10 PC MISSION SAN JOSE A    3:10.41
SANCHEZ, KEVIN         9 PC MISSION SAN JOSE A    3:23.90
FENICHEL, BRYAN       10 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS     3:24.89
KARBASSI, ALI         10 PC SANTA CLARA SWIM C    3:48.69
HUSSEY, RYAN          10 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS     NO SHOW
NORDSTROM, BRIAN      10 PC ALA GATORS             DQUED
SANDYS, ADAM          10 PC SALINAS VALLEY AQU     DQUED
SENDEJAS, STEVIE      10 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS      DQUED

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 1045

                                                W E S T  C O A S T  A Q U A T I C S

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC219-98                         11/21/98  THRU  11/22/98          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S


=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   50                                    MALE    11-12   50 FREE                                     EVENT   50
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

FAN, DAVIN            12 PC SANTA CLARA SWIM C      26.71
SCOTT, BRANDON        12 PC ALA GATORS              27.16
DIRSTINE, DEVIN       12 PC SANTA CLARA SWIM C      27.17
TALBOTT, CHRISTOPHER  12 PC UNATTACHED PACIFIC      27.21
WONG, CHRISTOPHER     12 PC SAN FRANCISCO REC       28.03
SCHRAGER, SAMMY       12 PC PLEASANT HILL SWIM      28.17
THOMPSON, BRADLEY     12 PC ALPINE PORTOLA AQU      28.56
REMY, LUKE            12 PC SOUTH VALLEY SWIM       28.82
BRAHCE, MICHAEL A     12 SN DOLPHINS OF DURHAM      28.97
CLASSEN, MICHAEL      12 PC SALINAS VALLEY AQU      28.97
LANGDON, PRESTON      11 PC SANTA CLARA SWIM C      29.05
LE, ALEX              12 PC MILPITAS TIDAL WAV      29.20
TIKHONOFF, JONATHAN   11 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS       29.28
MENGEL, GREGORY       11 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS       29.35
GULGAZOV, DMITRIY     12 PC LYNBROOK AQUATICS       29.56
GRACIA, DANIEL        12 PC STANFORD COVINGTON      29.91
HOANG, STEPHEN        12 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS       30.42
BAUER, CURTIS         12 PC MISSION SAN JOSE A      30.94
BETHEL, ZACHARY       11 PC MODESTO FITNESS AN      31.02
PRATER, TREVOR D      12 SN REDDING AQUA DUCKS      31.05
SANDYS, GREGORY       12 PC SALINAS VALLEY AQU      31.16
HERZOG, ZACHERY       12 PC MODESTO FITNESS AN      31.19
THIVIERGE, SHAUN      11 PC SAN MATEO AQUATIC       31.40
HUNTER, THOMAS        11 PC MODESTO FITNESS AN      31.53
SCLAFANI, RODOLFO     12 PC EVERGREEN AQUATICS      31.61
THRASHER, AARON       11 PC ALA GATORS              31.67
BETHEL, DOMINIC       12 PC MODESTO FITNESS AN      31.68
LOVELL, TRAVIS        12 PC MILPITAS TIDAL WAV      31.96
REEVES, JUNYA         12 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN VIEW      32.04
MOLDA, MICHAEL        11 PC CABRILLO THRESHERS      32.13
RICO, MICHAEL         11 PC MISSION SAN JOSE A      32.23
THOMPSON, DANIEL      11 PC CAMPBELL WAVE MAKE      32.29
THAYER, PATRICK       12 PC SAN BENITO AQUATIC      32.55
RAMOS, ROBERT         12 PC ALA GATORS              32.83
YIH, JASON            11 PC LYNBROOK AQUATICS       33.04
EICK, RYAN            12 PC EVERGREEN AQUATICS      33.50
LIN, ALAN             11 PC SAN FRANCISCO REC       34.09
DAVIS, ALEXANDER      11 PC STANFORD COVINGTON      34.45
RIANDA, KAMARON       11 PC SALINAS VALLEY AQU      34.84
MORGAN, MATT          12 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS       35.52
MEHECH, BRUNO         11 PC SANTA CLARA SWIM C      36.04
FISHER, JAKE          12 PC COURTSIDE SWIM CLU      36.05
ULLESEIT, BILL        11 PC EVERGREEN AQUATICS      37.26
BEROLZHEIMER, PHILIP  11 PC TIGER AQUATICS          37.38
SHEPHERD, JACOB       12 PC SANTA CLARA SWIM C      37.39
ARDISSONO, EUGENE     12 PC MISSION SAN JOSE A      37.72
MORGAN, SCOTT         11 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC      38.70
STERANKA, MICHAEL     11 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS       38.97
MARTIN, COLLIN        11 PC MORGAN HILL SWIM C      40.25
KAPUAALA, ALAN        11 PC SALINAS VALLEY AQU      40.53
STERN, BRADY          12 PC LADERA OAKS             43.23
SRIVASTAVA, MANU      12 PC MORGAN HILL SWIM C      54.23
MILES-PALLAT, JOSEPH  11 PC SANTA CLARA SWIM C     DQUED
VISGILIO, NICHOLAS    12 PC TIGER AQUATICS        NO SHOW

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 1045

                                                W E S T  C O A S T  A Q U A T I C S

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC219-98                         11/21/98  THRU  11/22/98          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S


=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT  106                                    MALE    11-12   100 FREE                                    EVENT  106
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

FAN, DAVIN            12 PC SANTA CLARA SWIM C      57.54
WELLS, TAYLOR         12 PC STANFORD COVINGTON      57.67
MCCOID, SCOTT         11 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC      58.22
TALBOTT, CHRISTOPHER  12 PC UNATTACHED PACIFIC      59.22
WONG, CHRISTOPHER     12 PC SAN FRANCISCO REC       59.98
WILLIAMS, BRIAN       12 PC UNATTACHED PACIFIC    1:01.05
CHEN, ALBERT          12 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS     1:01.54
THOMPSON, BRADLEY     12 PC ALPINE PORTOLA AQU    1:02.19
CLAYTON, TYLER        11 PC SOUTH VALLEY SWIM     1:02.32
BRAHCE, MICHAEL A     12 SN DOLPHINS OF DURHAM    1:02.37
WATTS, TIMOTHY        12 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS     1:02.42
TIKHONOFF, JONATHAN   11 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS     1:02.74
MENGEL, GREGORY       11 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS     1:03.10
LE, ALEX              12 PC MILPITAS TIDAL WAV    1:03.35
MORRIS, JON           12 PC SAN MATEO AQUATIC     1:03.62
GRACIA, DANIEL        12 PC STANFORD COVINGTON    1:03.78
REMY, LUKE            12 PC SOUTH VALLEY SWIM     1:03.83
MAXWELL, DARREN       12 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC    1:04.50
MATHESON, TIMMY D     12 PC PLEASANT HILL SWIM    1:05.19
HOANG, STEPHEN        12 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS     1:05.67
LANGDON, PRESTON      11 PC SANTA CLARA SWIM C    1:05.97
HILL, AUSTIN          11 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC    1:07.10
PRATER, TREVOR D      12 SN REDDING AQUA DUCKS    1:07.66
CLASSEN, MICHAEL      12 PC SALINAS VALLEY AQU    1:07.83
HUNTER, THOMAS        11 PC MODESTO FITNESS AN    1:08.90
THIVIERGE, SHAUN      11 PC SAN MATEO AQUATIC     1:09.43
YUAN, TOM             12 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU    1:10.09
VISGILIO, NICHOLAS    12 PC TIGER AQUATICS        1:10.12
HERZOG, ZACHERY       12 PC MODESTO FITNESS AN    1:10.29
LIN, ALAN             11 PC SAN FRANCISCO REC     1:11.06
GULGAZOV, DMITRIY     12 PC LYNBROOK AQUATICS     1:11.12
RICO, MICHAEL         11 PC MISSION SAN JOSE A    1:11.78
BETHEL, DOMINIC       12 PC MODESTO FITNESS AN    1:12.15
THOMPSON, DANIEL      11 PC CAMPBELL WAVE MAKE    1:12.89
BETHEL, ZACHARY       11 PC MODESTO FITNESS AN    1:13.03
YIH, JASON            11 PC LYNBROOK AQUATICS     1:13.56
SANDYS, GREGORY       12 PC SALINAS VALLEY AQU    1:13.59
KELLY, JEFFREY        12 PC UNATTACHED PACIFIC    1:13.83
DAVIS, ALEXANDER      11 PC STANFORD COVINGTON    1:14.39
MOLDA, MICHAEL        11 PC CABRILLO THRESHERS    1:16.64
LYNCH, ANDY           11 PC BOYS&GIRLS CLUB OF    1:17.32
SRIVASTAVA, MANU      12 PC MORGAN HILL SWIM C    1:17.45
MORGAN, MATT          12 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS     1:18.83
BERQUIST, SEAN        12 PC STANFORD COVINGTON    1:19.79
FISHER, JAKE          12 PC COURTSIDE SWIM CLU    1:20.99
RIANDA, KAMARON       11 PC SALINAS VALLEY AQU    1:21.43
MILES-PALLAT, JOSEPH  11 PC SANTA CLARA SWIM C    1:22.09
MEHECH, BRUNO         11 PC SANTA CLARA SWIM C    1:22.20
KLOOS, ANDI           11 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN VIEW    1:22.63
STERANKA, MICHAEL     11 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS     1:24.15
ARDISSONO, EUGENE     12 PC MISSION SAN JOSE A    1:24.71
THAI, JOHNNY          12 PC EVERGREEN AQUATICS    1:29.40
SHEPHERD, JACOB       12 PC SANTA CLARA SWIM C    1:29.77
ANDREADIS, ANDREAS    11 PC COURTSIDE SWIM CLU    1:33.49
KELLEGHAN, STEPHEN    11 PC MISSION SAN JOSE A    1:59.52

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 1045

                                                W E S T  C O A S T  A Q U A T I C S

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC219-98                         11/21/98  THRU  11/22/98          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S


=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT  112                                    MALE    11-12   200 FREE                                    EVENT  112
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

WELLS, TAYLOR         12 PC STANFORD COVINGTON    2:07.54
WONG, CHRISTOPHER     12 PC SAN FRANCISCO REC     2:09.90
KIKUTA, KYLE          12 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS     2:13.32
SOUNG, ERIC           12 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS     2:13.51
WILLIAMS, BRIAN       12 PC UNATTACHED PACIFIC    2:14.59
REMY, LUKE            12 PC SOUTH VALLEY SWIM     2:15.11
HESSLER, WALTER       12 PC SANTA CLARA SWIM C    2:15.68
THOMPSON, BRADLEY     12 PC ALPINE PORTOLA AQU    2:15.71
CLAYTON, TYLER        11 PC SOUTH VALLEY SWIM     2:18.13
TIKHONOFF, JONATHAN   11 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS     2:20.38
LANGDON, PRESTON      11 PC SANTA CLARA SWIM C    2:22.04
THIVIERGE, SHAUN      11 PC SAN MATEO AQUATIC     2:27.79
PRATER, TREVOR D      12 SN REDDING AQUA DUCKS    2:30.20
GALLANT, KURTIS       11 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS     2:34.71
RICO, MICHAEL         11 PC MISSION SAN JOSE A    2:38.56
MOLDA, MICHAEL        11 PC CABRILLO THRESHERS    2:43.67
STERANKA, MICHAEL     11 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS     3:00.76
MCCREDDIN, ALEX       11 PC MORGAN HILL SWIM C    3:11.08

=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   56                                    MALE    11-12   500 FREE                                    EVENT   56
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

WELLS, TAYLOR         12 PC STANFORD COVINGTON    5:35.04
MORRIS, JON           12 PC SAN MATEO AQUATIC     5:38.89
WONG, CHRISTOPHER     12 PC SAN FRANCISCO REC     5:43.89
KIKUTA, KYLE          12 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS     5:47.23
REMY, LUKE            12 PC SOUTH VALLEY SWIM     5:53.61
WILLIAMS, BRIAN       12 PC UNATTACHED PACIFIC    5:54.22
SOUNG, ERIC           12 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS     5:54.45
HESSLER, WALTER       12 PC SANTA CLARA SWIM C    5:54.61
SCOTT, BRANDON        12 PC ALA GATORS            5:57.41
MAXWELL, DARREN       12 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC    6:00.33
KOROTKIN, JASON       12 PC RENO AQUATIC CLUB     6:03.42
WELTZ, SCOTT          11 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS     6:09.46
DUNN, DAVID           12 PC MORGAN HILL SWIM C    6:15.94
LETO, KYLE            12 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS     6:16.47
GUIMARIN, MICHAEL     11 PC SANTA CLARA SWIM C    6:22.39
THIVIERGE, SHAUN      11 PC SAN MATEO AQUATIC     6:24.23
GALLANT, KURTIS       11 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS     6:59.90
THRASHER, AARON       11 PC ALA GATORS            7:11.23
RODRIGUES, NEAL       11 PC ALA GATORS            7:14.54
RICO, MICHAEL         11 PC MISSION SAN JOSE A    7:15.83
MOLDA, MICHAEL        11 PC CABRILLO THRESHERS    7:18.13
BASILIO, PAOLO        11 PC SANTA CLARA SWIM C    7:31.30
RIANDA, KAMARON       11 PC SALINAS VALLEY AQU    8:35.52
KAPUAALA, ALAN        11 PC SALINAS VALLEY AQU   10:21.88
DIRSTINE, DEVIN       12 PC SANTA CLARA SWIM C    NO SHOW

=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   32                                    MALE    11-12   50 BACK                                     EVENT   32
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

FAN, DAVIN            12 PC SANTA CLARA SWIM C      29.73
WELLS, TAYLOR         12 PC STANFORD COVINGTON      31.65

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 1045

                                                W E S T  C O A S T  A Q U A T I C S

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC219-98                         11/21/98  THRU  11/22/98          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   32                                    MALE    11-12   50 BACK                                     EVENT   32
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

MCCOID, SCOTT         11 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC      32.03
SOUNG, ERIC           12 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS       32.41
MAXWELL, DARREN       12 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC      33.17
WATTS, TIMOTHY        12 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS       33.19
YEH, BRIAN            12 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU      34.15
MATHESON, TIMMY D     12 PC PLEASANT HILL SWIM      34.19
JACKSON, SCOTT        11 PC UNATTACHED PACIFIC      34.48
RANAHAN, KELLEN       11 PC PLEASANT HILL SWIM      34.76
HILL, AUSTIN          11 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC      35.42
YEH, ALEX             11 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU      35.49
BRAHCE, MICHAEL A     12 SN DOLPHINS OF DURHAM      35.71
CLASSEN, MICHAEL      12 PC SALINAS VALLEY AQU      35.72
HUNTER, THOMAS        11 PC MODESTO FITNESS AN      35.86
MORRIS, JON           12 PC SAN MATEO AQUATIC       36.18
THOMPSON, BRADLEY     12 PC ALPINE PORTOLA AQU      36.57
PADEN, WILLIAM        12 PC ALA GATORS              36.70
THRASHER, AARON       11 PC ALA GATORS              36.80
MENGEL, GREGORY       11 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS       36.89
LETO, KYLE            12 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS       37.27
THAYER, PATRICK       12 PC SAN BENITO AQUATIC      37.48
LANGDON, PRESTON      11 PC SANTA CLARA SWIM C      37.57
BETHEL, DOMINIC       12 PC MODESTO FITNESS AN      38.28
HERZOG, ZACHERY       12 PC MODESTO FITNESS AN      38.47
SCHRAGER, SAMMY       12 PC PLEASANT HILL SWIM      38.47
BAUER, CURTIS         12 PC MISSION SAN JOSE A      38.70
BASILIO, PAOLO        11 PC SANTA CLARA SWIM C      38.97
SCLAFANI, RODOLFO     12 PC EVERGREEN AQUATICS      39.07
THIVIERGE, SHAUN      11 PC SAN MATEO AQUATIC       39.15
LE, ALEX              12 PC MILPITAS TIDAL WAV      39.44
RODRIGUES, NEAL       11 PC ALA GATORS              39.48
SRIVASTAVA, MANU      12 PC MORGAN HILL SWIM C      39.56
LOVELL, TRAVIS        12 PC MILPITAS TIDAL WAV      39.70
HOLWARTH, CHRIS J     12 SN PARADISE PIRANHAS       41.88
RAMOS, RUSSELL        12 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC      42.30
STERANKA, MICHAEL     11 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS       42.65
MEHECH, BRUNO         11 PC SANTA CLARA SWIM C      42.89
SANDYS, GREGORY       12 PC SALINAS VALLEY AQU      43.33
RICHARDSON, ALEX      11 PC ALA GATORS              44.25
MORGAN, SCOTT         11 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC      44.42
FISHER, JAKE          12 PC COURTSIDE SWIM CLU      45.49
MORGAN, MATT          12 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS       45.51
RIANDA, KAMARON       11 PC SALINAS VALLEY AQU      46.29
MARTIN, COLLIN        11 PC MORGAN HILL SWIM C      46.57
BEROLZHEIMER, PHILIP  11 PC TIGER AQUATICS          46.87
MCCREDDIN, ALEX       11 PC MORGAN HILL SWIM C      48.17
STERN, BRADY          12 PC LADERA OAKS             55.74
ANDREADIS, ANDREAS    11 PC COURTSIDE SWIM CLU      59.44
LAWS, REMI            11 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC    1:02.00
CHU, JONATHAN         11 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC    1:04.15
KELLEGHAN, STEPHEN    11 PC MISSION SAN JOSE A    NO SHOW
ULLESEIT, BILL        11 PC EVERGREEN AQUATICS     DQUED

=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   88                                    MALE    11-12   100 BACK                                    EVENT   88
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

FAN, DAVIN            12 PC SANTA CLARA SWIM C    1:04.38
SCOTT, BRANDON        12 PC ALA GATORS            1:08.35
LEIFER, KALANI        12 PC STANFORD COVINGTON    1:08.91
MAXWELL, DARREN       12 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC    1:09.42

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 1045

                                                W E S T  C O A S T  A Q U A T I C S

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC219-98                         11/21/98  THRU  11/22/98          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   88                                    MALE    11-12   100 BACK                                    EVENT   88
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

WATTS, TIMOTHY        12 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS     1:10.05
CHEN, ALBERT          12 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS     1:10.11
TALBOTT, CHRISTOPHER  12 PC UNATTACHED PACIFIC    1:10.76
TIKHONOFF, JONATHAN   11 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS     1:11.83
PERRY, KYLE           11 PC EL TORO AQUATICS      1:12.82
GUIMARIN, MICHAEL     11 PC SANTA CLARA SWIM C    1:13.41
KOROTKIN, JASON       12 PC RENO AQUATIC CLUB     1:14.53
HILL, AUSTIN          11 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC    1:14.69
MENGEL, GREGORY       11 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS     1:14.77
JACKSON, SCOTT        11 PC UNATTACHED PACIFIC    1:15.52
HUNTER, THOMAS        11 PC MODESTO FITNESS AN    1:16.88
LETO, KYLE            12 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS     1:16.93
PADEN, WILLIAM        12 PC ALA GATORS            1:17.83
THAYER, PATRICK       12 PC SAN BENITO AQUATIC    1:18.40
YUAN, TOM             12 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU    1:21.21
THRASHER, AARON       11 PC ALA GATORS            1:22.51
GALLANT, KURTIS       11 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS     1:22.59
BASILIO, PAOLO        11 PC SANTA CLARA SWIM C    1:23.97
THOMPSON, DANIEL      11 PC CAMPBELL WAVE MAKE    1:24.31
RODRIGUES, NEAL       11 PC ALA GATORS            1:24.58
HOLWARTH, CHRIS J     12 SN PARADISE PIRANHAS     1:24.98
HERZOG, ZACHERY       12 PC MODESTO FITNESS AN    1:26.01
KELLY, JEFFREY        12 PC UNATTACHED PACIFIC    1:26.54
KLOOS, ANDI           11 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN VIEW    1:28.76
MILES-PALLAT, JOSEPH  11 PC SANTA CLARA SWIM C    1:28.95
SRIVASTAVA, MANU      12 PC MORGAN HILL SWIM C    1:29.51
LYNCH, ANDY           11 PC BOYS&GIRLS CLUB OF    1:29.82
MEHECH, BRUNO         11 PC SANTA CLARA SWIM C    1:29.91
TRAPL, THOMAS         11 PC SEASIDE AQUATIC CL    1:35.48
MCCREDDIN, ALEX       11 PC MORGAN HILL SWIM C    1:38.55
RIANDA, KAMARON       11 PC SALINAS VALLEY AQU    1:41.34
THAI, JOHNNY          12 PC EVERGREEN AQUATICS    1:44.31
BAUER, CURTIS         12 PC MISSION SAN JOSE A    NO SHOW
BRAHCE, MICHAEL A     12 SN DOLPHINS OF DURHAM     DQUED

=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   94                                    MALE    11-12   50 BREAST                                   EVENT   94
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

LEIFER, KALANI        12 PC STANFORD COVINGTON      33.93
NEO, ALAN             12 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU      34.62
KIKUTA, KYLE          12 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS       35.85
CHEN, ALBERT          12 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS       35.95
MCCOID, SCOTT         11 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC      36.01
RANAHAN, KELLEN       11 PC PLEASANT HILL SWIM      36.19
DUNN, DAVID           12 PC MORGAN HILL SWIM C      36.20
DIRSTINE, DEVIN       12 PC SANTA CLARA SWIM C      36.73
HOANG, STEPHEN        12 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS       36.81
WELTZ, SCOTT          11 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS       37.13
SCOTT, BRANDON        12 PC ALA GATORS              37.16
MATHESON, TIMMY D     12 PC PLEASANT HILL SWIM      37.89
GALLANT, KURTIS       11 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS       38.90
HERZOG, ZACHERY       12 PC MODESTO FITNESS AN      38.94
GULGAZOV, DMITRIY     12 PC LYNBROOK AQUATICS       38.97
GUIMARIN, MICHAEL     11 PC SANTA CLARA SWIM C      39.55
BRAHCE, MICHAEL A     12 SN DOLPHINS OF DURHAM      39.97
LE, ALEX              12 PC MILPITAS TIDAL WAV      40.23
BETHEL, ZACHARY       11 PC MODESTO FITNESS AN      40.31
GRACIA, DANIEL        12 PC STANFORD COVINGTON      40.64
SANDYS, GREGORY       12 PC SALINAS VALLEY AQU      40.65

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 1045

                                                W E S T  C O A S T  A Q U A T I C S

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC219-98                         11/21/98  THRU  11/22/98          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   94                                    MALE    11-12   50 BREAST                                   EVENT   94
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

MENGEL, GREGORY       11 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS       40.86
CLASSEN, MICHAEL      12 PC SALINAS VALLEY AQU      41.22
LIN, ALAN             11 PC SAN FRANCISCO REC       41.24
HUNTER, THOMAS        11 PC MODESTO FITNESS AN      41.36
BETHEL, DOMINIC       12 PC MODESTO FITNESS AN      41.48
HOLWARTH, CHRIS J     12 SN PARADISE PIRANHAS       41.74
YIH, JASON            11 PC LYNBROOK AQUATICS       42.30
DAVIS, ALEXANDER      11 PC STANFORD COVINGTON      42.48
THOMPSON, DANIEL      11 PC CAMPBELL WAVE MAKE      44.60
ARDISSONO, EUGENE     12 PC MISSION SAN JOSE A      44.91
MEHECH, BRUNO         11 PC SANTA CLARA SWIM C      45.24
BERQUIST, SEAN        12 PC STANFORD COVINGTON      45.28
PADEN, WILLIAM        12 PC ALA GATORS              45.28
BASILIO, PAOLO        11 PC SANTA CLARA SWIM C      45.58
MORGAN, MATT          12 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS       46.28
SHEPHERD, JACOB       12 PC SANTA CLARA SWIM C      46.49
RODRIGUES, NEAL       11 PC ALA GATORS              47.19
THRASHER, AARON       11 PC ALA GATORS              47.83
MARTIN, COLLIN        11 PC MORGAN HILL SWIM C      48.11
FISHER, JAKE          12 PC COURTSIDE SWIM CLU      48.15
RIANDA, KAMARON       11 PC SALINAS VALLEY AQU      48.89
STERANKA, MICHAEL     11 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS       49.82
KELLY, JEFFREY        12 PC UNATTACHED PACIFIC      50.04
KAPUAALA, ALAN        11 PC SALINAS VALLEY AQU      57.45
ANDREADIS, ANDREAS    11 PC COURTSIDE SWIM CLU      57.62
THAI, JOHNNY          12 PC EVERGREEN AQUATICS      58.97
KELLEGHAN, STEPHEN    11 PC MISSION SAN JOSE A     DQUED
KLOOS, ANDI           11 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN VIEW     DQUED
MILES-PALLAT, JOSEPH  11 PC SANTA CLARA SWIM C     DQUED
TRAPL, THOMAS         11 PC SEASIDE AQUATIC CL     DQUED

=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   38                                    MALE    11-12   100 BREAST                                  EVENT   38
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

LEIFER, KALANI        12 PC STANFORD COVINGTON    1:14.65
KIKUTA, KYLE          12 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS     1:16.15
DIRSTINE, DEVIN       12 PC SANTA CLARA SWIM C    1:16.71
DUNN, DAVID           12 PC MORGAN HILL SWIM C    1:17.47
NEO, ALAN             12 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU    1:17.94
MCCOID, SCOTT         11 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC    1:18.30
RANAHAN, KELLEN       11 PC PLEASANT HILL SWIM    1:18.69
HESSLER, WALTER       12 PC SANTA CLARA SWIM C    1:18.95
WILLIAMS, BRIAN       12 PC UNATTACHED PACIFIC    1:19.15
SCOTT, BRANDON        12 PC ALA GATORS            1:19.23
HOANG, STEPHEN        12 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS     1:19.82
WELTZ, SCOTT          11 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS     1:20.64
VISGILIO, NICHOLAS    12 PC TIGER AQUATICS        1:21.37
GALLANT, KURTIS       11 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS     1:24.27
TALBOTT, CHRISTOPHER  12 PC UNATTACHED PACIFIC    1:24.37
YEH, ALEX             11 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU    1:26.28
RAMOS, RUSSELL        12 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC    1:26.35
MATHESON, TIMMY D     12 PC PLEASANT HILL SWIM    1:26.88
LIN, ALAN             11 PC SAN FRANCISCO REC     1:27.30
GULGAZOV, DMITRIY     12 PC LYNBROOK AQUATICS     1:27.44
YEH, BRIAN            12 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU    1:27.94
HERZOG, ZACHERY       12 PC MODESTO FITNESS AN    1:28.37
MENGEL, GREGORY       11 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS     1:30.05
PRATER, TREVOR D      12 SN REDDING AQUA DUCKS    1:31.04
YIH, JASON            11 PC LYNBROOK AQUATICS     1:31.97

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 1045

                                                W E S T  C O A S T  A Q U A T I C S

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC219-98                         11/21/98  THRU  11/22/98          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   38                                    MALE    11-12   100 BREAST                                  EVENT   38
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

MILES-PALLAT, JOSEPH  11 PC SANTA CLARA SWIM C    1:33.45
BETHEL, ZACHARY       11 PC MODESTO FITNESS AN    1:34.33
BETHEL, DOMINIC       12 PC MODESTO FITNESS AN    1:34.34
RAMOS, ROBERT         12 PC ALA GATORS            1:34.94
HILL, AUSTIN          11 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC    1:35.11
HOLWARTH, CHRIS J     12 SN PARADISE PIRANHAS     1:35.17
ARDISSONO, EUGENE     12 PC MISSION SAN JOSE A    1:36.69
DAVIS, ALEXANDER      11 PC STANFORD COVINGTON    1:37.67
MEHECH, BRUNO         11 PC SANTA CLARA SWIM C    1:38.04
THOMPSON, DANIEL      11 PC CAMPBELL WAVE MAKE    1:38.78
SHEPHERD, JACOB       12 PC SANTA CLARA SWIM C    1:41.08
BEROLZHEIMER, PHILIP  11 PC TIGER AQUATICS        1:42.31
RICHARDSON, ALEX      11 PC ALA GATORS            1:46.67
STERANKA, MICHAEL     11 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS     1:48.63
EICK, RYAN            12 PC EVERGREEN AQUATICS    1:50.52
KAPUAALA, ALAN        11 PC SALINAS VALLEY AQU    2:07.92
CHU, JONATHAN         11 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC    2:10.16
LAWS, REMI            11 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC     DQUED

=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT  100                                    MALE    11-12   50 FLY                                      EVENT  100
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

FAN, DAVIN            12 PC SANTA CLARA SWIM C      28.65
SOUNG, ERIC           12 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS       29.23
MCCOID, SCOTT         11 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC      29.85
MAXWELL, DARREN       12 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC      30.04
WONG, CHRISTOPHER     12 PC SAN FRANCISCO REC       30.55
RANAHAN, KELLEN       11 PC PLEASANT HILL SWIM      30.67
DUNN, DAVID           12 PC MORGAN HILL SWIM C      31.16
MATHESON, TIMMY D     12 PC PLEASANT HILL SWIM      31.23
PERRY, KYLE           11 PC EL TORO AQUATICS        31.25
TALBOTT, CHRISTOPHER  12 PC UNATTACHED PACIFIC      31.32
NEO, ALAN             12 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU      31.75
KOROTKIN, JASON       12 PC RENO AQUATIC CLUB       31.80
WELTZ, SCOTT          11 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS       32.00
MORRIS, JON           12 PC SAN MATEO AQUATIC       32.15
HESSLER, WALTER       12 PC SANTA CLARA SWIM C      32.18
THOMPSON, BRADLEY     12 PC ALPINE PORTOLA AQU      32.50
LE, ALEX              12 PC MILPITAS TIDAL WAV      32.54
DIRSTINE, DEVIN       12 PC SANTA CLARA SWIM C      33.16
GRACIA, DANIEL        12 PC STANFORD COVINGTON      33.33
LETO, KYLE            12 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS       33.61
BETHEL, ZACHARY       11 PC MODESTO FITNESS AN      34.60
THIVIERGE, SHAUN      11 PC SAN MATEO AQUATIC       34.85
THAYER, PATRICK       12 PC SAN BENITO AQUATIC      35.97
VISGILIO, NICHOLAS    12 PC TIGER AQUATICS          36.57
HILL, AUSTIN          11 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC      36.72
LANGDON, PRESTON      11 PC SANTA CLARA SWIM C      36.93
JACKSON, SCOTT        11 PC UNATTACHED PACIFIC      37.11
MOLDA, MICHAEL        11 PC CABRILLO THRESHERS      37.43
CLASSEN, MICHAEL      12 PC SALINAS VALLEY AQU      37.93
SRIVASTAVA, MANU      12 PC MORGAN HILL SWIM C      38.66
BETHEL, DOMINIC       12 PC MODESTO FITNESS AN      39.20
LIN, ALAN             11 PC SAN FRANCISCO REC       40.18
HOLWARTH, CHRIS J     12 SN PARADISE PIRANHAS       40.49
SANDYS, GREGORY       12 PC SALINAS VALLEY AQU      40.90
BERQUIST, SEAN        12 PC STANFORD COVINGTON      41.78
MORGAN, MATT          12 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS       42.20
MCCREDDIN, ALEX       11 PC MORGAN HILL SWIM C      43.43

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 1045

                                                W E S T  C O A S T  A Q U A T I C S

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC219-98                         11/21/98  THRU  11/22/98          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT  100                                    MALE    11-12   50 FLY                                      EVENT  100
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

DAVIS, ALEXANDER      11 PC STANFORD COVINGTON      43.71
TRAPL, THOMAS         11 PC SEASIDE AQUATIC CL      55.45
KAPUAALA, ALAN        11 PC SALINAS VALLEY AQU    1:01.33
ANDREADIS, ANDREAS    11 PC COURTSIDE SWIM CLU     DQUED
ARDISSONO, EUGENE     12 PC MISSION SAN JOSE A     DQUED

=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   44                                    MALE    11-12   100 FLY                                     EVENT   44
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

SOUNG, ERIC           12 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS     1:05.73
WELLS, TAYLOR         12 PC STANFORD COVINGTON    1:06.11
TIKHONOFF, JONATHAN   11 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS     1:06.54
WONG, CHRISTOPHER     12 PC SAN FRANCISCO REC     1:07.08
LEIFER, KALANI        12 PC STANFORD COVINGTON    1:09.60
TALBOTT, CHRISTOPHER  12 PC UNATTACHED PACIFIC    1:10.58
GUIMARIN, MICHAEL     11 PC SANTA CLARA SWIM C    1:11.61
KOROTKIN, JASON       12 PC RENO AQUATIC CLUB     1:12.06
DUNN, DAVID           12 PC MORGAN HILL SWIM C    1:12.54
NEO, ALAN             12 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU    1:12.82
HESSLER, WALTER       12 PC SANTA CLARA SWIM C    1:13.87
BRAHCE, MICHAEL A     12 SN DOLPHINS OF DURHAM    1:14.74
GRACIA, DANIEL        12 PC STANFORD COVINGTON    1:14.97
LETO, KYLE            12 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS     1:15.47
RAMOS, ROBERT         12 PC ALA GATORS            1:19.70
BETHEL, ZACHARY       11 PC MODESTO FITNESS AN    1:21.79
MOLDA, MICHAEL        11 PC CABRILLO THRESHERS    1:24.35
PADEN, WILLIAM        12 PC ALA GATORS            1:25.72
REEVES, JUNYA         12 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN VIEW    1:29.52
MORGAN, SCOTT         11 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC    1:50.47
JACKSON, SCOTT        11 PC UNATTACHED PACIFIC     DQUED
MCCREDDIN, ALEX       11 PC MORGAN HILL SWIM C    NO SHOW
THAYER, PATRICK       12 PC SAN BENITO AQUATIC     DQUED

=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   26                                    MALE    11-12   100 I.M.                                    EVENT   26
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

FAN, DAVIN            12 PC SANTA CLARA SWIM C    1:05.15
LEIFER, KALANI        12 PC STANFORD COVINGTON    1:05.61
KIKUTA, KYLE          12 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS     1:08.14
WILLIAMS, BRIAN       12 PC UNATTACHED PACIFIC    1:08.45
MCCOID, SCOTT         11 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC    1:08.52
NEO, ALAN             12 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU    1:08.92
WELTZ, SCOTT          11 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS     1:09.26
RANAHAN, KELLEN       11 PC PLEASANT HILL SWIM    1:11.42
KOROTKIN, JASON       12 PC RENO AQUATIC CLUB     1:11.53
TIKHONOFF, JONATHAN   11 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS     1:11.85
GUIMARIN, MICHAEL     11 PC SANTA CLARA SWIM C    1:12.13
YEH, BRIAN            12 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU    1:12.16
HOANG, STEPHEN        12 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS     1:12.38
JACKSON, SCOTT        11 PC UNATTACHED PACIFIC    1:12.49
YEH, ALEX             11 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU    1:12.70
REMY, LUKE            12 PC SOUTH VALLEY SWIM     1:13.51
WATTS, TIMOTHY        12 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS     1:13.78
MATHESON, TIMMY D     12 PC PLEASANT HILL SWIM    1:14.88
MAXWELL, DARREN       12 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC    1:14.95
THOMPSON, BRADLEY     12 PC ALPINE PORTOLA AQU    1:15.21

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 1045

                                                W E S T  C O A S T  A Q U A T I C S

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC219-98                         11/21/98  THRU  11/22/98          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   26                                    MALE    11-12   100 I.M.                                    EVENT   26
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

MORRIS, JON           12 PC SAN MATEO AQUATIC     1:16.27
GRACIA, DANIEL        12 PC STANFORD COVINGTON    1:16.68
SCHRAGER, SAMMY       12 PC PLEASANT HILL SWIM    1:17.98
HILL, AUSTIN          11 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC    1:18.09
LE, ALEX              12 PC MILPITAS TIDAL WAV    1:18.12
GALLANT, KURTIS       11 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS     1:18.42
HUNTER, THOMAS        11 PC MODESTO FITNESS AN    1:18.59
VISGILIO, NICHOLAS    12 PC TIGER AQUATICS        1:18.97
CLASSEN, MICHAEL      12 PC SALINAS VALLEY AQU    1:19.03
LANGDON, PRESTON      11 PC SANTA CLARA SWIM C    1:19.05
PRATER, TREVOR D      12 SN REDDING AQUA DUCKS    1:19.93
PADEN, WILLIAM        12 PC ALA GATORS            1:20.23
GULGAZOV, DMITRIY     12 PC LYNBROOK AQUATICS     1:20.61
RICO, MICHAEL         11 PC MISSION SAN JOSE A    1:21.09
RAMOS, RUSSELL        12 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC    1:21.77
RODRIGUES, NEAL       11 PC ALA GATORS            1:22.73
BAUER, CURTIS         12 PC MISSION SAN JOSE A    1:22.83
THOMPSON, DANIEL      11 PC CAMPBELL WAVE MAKE    1:23.55
YIH, JASON            11 PC LYNBROOK AQUATICS     1:24.67
HOLWARTH, CHRIS J     12 SN PARADISE PIRANHAS     1:24.78
BASILIO, PAOLO        11 PC SANTA CLARA SWIM C    1:25.52
ROCKWELL, NATHAN      12 PC ALA GATORS            1:26.03
REEVES, JUNYA         12 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN VIEW    1:26.04
LOVELL, TRAVIS        12 PC MILPITAS TIDAL WAV    1:26.19
SANDYS, GREGORY       12 PC SALINAS VALLEY AQU    1:26.40
ARDISSONO, EUGENE     12 PC MISSION SAN JOSE A    1:27.09
MILES-PALLAT, JOSEPH  11 PC SANTA CLARA SWIM C    1:27.66
SRIVASTAVA, MANU      12 PC MORGAN HILL SWIM C    1:28.20
DAVIS, ALEXANDER      11 PC STANFORD COVINGTON    1:29.08
MORGAN, MATT          12 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS     1:30.49
RICHARDSON, ALEX      11 PC ALA GATORS            1:30.56
SCLAFANI, RODOLFO     12 PC EVERGREEN AQUATICS    1:32.24
EICK, RYAN            12 PC EVERGREEN AQUATICS    1:33.17
SHEPHERD, JACOB       12 PC SANTA CLARA SWIM C    1:35.97
FISHER, JAKE          12 PC COURTSIDE SWIM CLU    1:38.86
MARTIN, COLLIN        11 PC MORGAN HILL SWIM C    1:41.27
ANDREADIS, ANDREAS    11 PC COURTSIDE SWIM CLU    1:58.26
STERN, BRADY          12 PC LADERA OAKS           1:59.79
CHU, JONATHAN         11 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC    2:06.27
KELLEGHAN, STEPHEN    11 PC MISSION SAN JOSE A    2:19.02
LAWS, REMI            11 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC     DQUED
LIN, ALAN             11 PC SAN FRANCISCO REC      DQUED

=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   82                                    MALE    11-12   200 I.M.                                    EVENT   82
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

WELLS, TAYLOR         12 PC STANFORD COVINGTON    2:20.18
LEIFER, KALANI        12 PC STANFORD COVINGTON    2:20.54
SOUNG, ERIC           12 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS     2:26.79
KIKUTA, KYLE          12 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS     2:26.96
DIRSTINE, DEVIN       12 PC SANTA CLARA SWIM C    2:28.11
WILLIAMS, BRIAN       12 PC UNATTACHED PACIFIC    2:29.42
SCOTT, BRANDON        12 PC ALA GATORS            2:29.56
GUIMARIN, MICHAEL     11 PC SANTA CLARA SWIM C    2:30.51
DUNN, DAVID           12 PC MORGAN HILL SWIM C    2:30.92
NEO, ALAN             12 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU    2:31.48
MORRIS, JON           12 PC SAN MATEO AQUATIC     2:32.70
KOROTKIN, JASON       12 PC RENO AQUATIC CLUB     2:33.01
PERRY, KYLE           11 PC EL TORO AQUATICS      2:34.41

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 1045

                                                W E S T  C O A S T  A Q U A T I C S

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC219-98                         11/21/98  THRU  11/22/98          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   82                                    MALE    11-12   200 I.M.                                    EVENT   82
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

REMY, LUKE            12 PC SOUTH VALLEY SWIM     2:35.31
WATTS, TIMOTHY        12 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS     2:36.69
HESSLER, WALTER       12 PC SANTA CLARA SWIM C    2:38.18
HOANG, STEPHEN        12 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS     2:40.03
CLAYTON, TYLER        11 PC SOUTH VALLEY SWIM     2:42.76
LETO, KYLE            12 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS     2:44.63
YUAN, TOM             12 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU    2:46.30
JACKSON, SCOTT        11 PC UNATTACHED PACIFIC    2:46.46
PADEN, WILLIAM        12 PC ALA GATORS            2:51.70
PRATER, TREVOR D      12 SN REDDING AQUA DUCKS    2:52.23
GULGAZOV, DMITRIY     12 PC LYNBROOK AQUATICS     2:59.92
RICO, MICHAEL         11 PC MISSION SAN JOSE A    3:01.34
THRASHER, AARON       11 PC ALA GATORS            3:04.87
RODRIGUES, NEAL       11 PC ALA GATORS            3:05.03
BASILIO, PAOLO        11 PC SANTA CLARA SWIM C    3:06.58
YIH, JASON            11 PC LYNBROOK AQUATICS     3:08.53
LYNCH, ANDY           11 PC BOYS&GIRLS CLUB OF    3:32.54
WELTZ, SCOTT          11 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS      DQUED

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 1045

                                                W E S T  C O A S T  A Q U A T I C S

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC219-98                         11/21/98  THRU  11/22/98          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S


=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   64                                    MALE    13-14   50 FREE                                     EVENT   64
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

GALUTIRA, JED         14 PC SEASIDE AQUATIC CL      23.17
GARDIN, CHARLIE       14 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS       23.52
WATKINS, ERIC         13 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS       24.53
ORMONDE, TRENT        14 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS       24.66
CROWDER, RICHIE       13 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS       24.84
AYRAPETOV, ANDREW     13 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU      24.91
YAUCH, JAMES          14 PC MISSION SAN JOSE A      25.07
PETROV, ANTON         13 PC MILPITAS TIDAL WAV      25.53
MONSEES, ZACHARY      13 PC SANTA CLARA SWIM C      25.59
YANG, EUGENE          14 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC      25.64
MA, LAWRENCE          13 PC LYNBROOK AQUATICS       25.80
SURYOUTOMO, JASON     14 PC MISSION SAN JOSE A      25.83
NORMAN, CRAIG         13 PC SALINAS VALLEY AQU      25.84
YAMASAKI, KIMBALL     14 PC MISSION SAN JOSE A      25.91
PACHECO, FRANCO       14 PC SEASIDE AQUATIC CL      25.99
COBLE, DANIEL         13 PC MISSION SAN JOSE A      26.91
PERRY, STEVEN         14 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS       27.08
OMARA, MICHAEL        13 PC RENO AQUATIC CLUB       27.31
TSAY, ERIC            13 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS       27.38
ASAY, CAMERON         13 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS       27.64
KASPER, MIKE          14 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN VIEW      28.14
PEREIRA, EDUARDO      13 PC SANTA CLARA SWIM C      28.21
SHIELDS, RYAN         13 PC SALINAS VALLEY AQU      28.25
YANG, DANIEL          13 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC      28.28
MCGEACHY, CHRIS       14 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS       28.35
FOX, KURT M           14 PC PLEASANT HILL SWIM      28.57
MAXWELL, AARON        13 PC SEASIDE AQUATIC CL      28.59
BRANT, JAMES          14 PC TIGER AQUATICS          29.12
DIMA, STEFAN          14 PC CAMPBELL WAVE MAKE      29.43
HIGUCHI, BRYAN        14 PC MORGAN HILL SWIM C      29.50
HUANG, ANDREW         13 PC SANTA CLARA SWIM C      29.72
CARLSON, TODD         13 PC MODESTO FITNESS AN      29.93
MIKKELSEN, MITCHELL   13 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS       30.02
JIAN, STEVEN          13 PC LYNBROOK AQUATICS       30.18
HOFFMAN, ALEXANDER    13 PC SEASIDE AQUATIC CL      30.55
WENDT, ROBERT         14 PC LYNBROOK AQUATICS       32.12
YIH, CHARLTON         13 PC LYNBROOK AQUATICS       32.79
BRISSON, ALEXIS       13 PC SALINAS VALLEY AQU      34.95

=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   24                                    MALE    13-14   100 FREE                                    EVENT   24
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

GARDIN, CHARLIE       14 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS       51.13
GALUTIRA, JED         14 PC SEASIDE AQUATIC CL      52.09
REGUCERA, AMADEUS     14 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC      53.81
CROWDER, RICHIE       13 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS       53.88
YAUCH, JAMES          14 PC MISSION SAN JOSE A      54.98
ORMONDE, TRENT        14 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS       54.99
BOSETTI, DAMON        14 SN REDDING AQUA DUCKS      55.99
GONZALES, COVIE       13 PC MONTEREY BAY SWIM       56.01
PETROV, ANTON         13 PC MILPITAS TIDAL WAV      56.12
RUDY, CHARLES         13 PC MISSION SAN JOSE A      56.29
AYRAPETOV, ANDREW     13 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU      56.35
YANG, EUGENE          14 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC      57.34
WATKINS, ERIC         13 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS       57.44
PACHECO, FRANCO       14 PC SEASIDE AQUATIC CL      59.01

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 1045

                                                W E S T  C O A S T  A Q U A T I C S

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC219-98                         11/21/98  THRU  11/22/98          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   24                                    MALE    13-14   100 FREE                                    EVENT   24
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

SURYOUTOMO, JASON     14 PC MISSION SAN JOSE A      59.41
PERRY, STEVEN         14 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS       59.61
MA, LAWRENCE          13 PC LYNBROOK AQUATICS       59.64
JENSEN, JUSTIN        14 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC      59.75
WRIGHT, STEVEN        13 PC LADERA OAKS           1:00.39
WHEELER, THOMAS       13 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS     1:01.85
ASAY, CAMERON         13 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS     1:02.05
HALEY, ADAM           14 PC ALPINE PORTOLA AQU    1:02.05
KASPER, MIKE          14 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN VIEW    1:02.89
PEREIRA, EDUARDO      13 PC SANTA CLARA SWIM C    1:03.05
MAHER, JAMES          13 PC MORGAN HILL SWIM C    1:03.41
SHIELDS, RYAN         13 PC SALINAS VALLEY AQU    1:04.53
HIGUCHI, BRYAN        14 PC MORGAN HILL SWIM C    1:04.74
MCGEACHY, CHRIS       14 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS     1:05.05
MAXWELL, AARON        13 PC SEASIDE AQUATIC CL    1:05.06
YANG, DANIEL          13 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC    1:06.35
CARLSON, TODD         13 PC MODESTO FITNESS AN    1:07.12
MIKKELSEN, MITCHELL   13 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS     1:07.66
DIMA, STEFAN          14 PC CAMPBELL WAVE MAKE    1:09.39
JIAN, STEVEN          13 PC LYNBROOK AQUATICS     1:09.47
HOFFMAN, ALEXANDER    13 PC SEASIDE AQUATIC CL    1:12.21
CHU, EDWIN            14 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC    1:14.10
YIH, CHARLTON         13 PC LYNBROOK AQUATICS     1:16.77
BRISSON, ALEXIS       13 PC SALINAS VALLEY AQU    1:21.39
STEPHENS, MISCHA G    14 PC LADERA OAKS           1:29.66

=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT    8                                    MALE    13-14   200 FREE                                    EVENT    8
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

ORMONDE, TRENT        14 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS     1:53.86
YAUCH, JAMES          14 PC MISSION SAN JOSE A    1:59.03
CROWDER, RICHIE       13 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS     1:59.45
GALUTIRA, JED         14 PC SEASIDE AQUATIC CL    2:00.60
RUDY, CHARLES         13 PC MISSION SAN JOSE A    2:00.82
SURYOUTOMO, JASON     14 PC MISSION SAN JOSE A    2:04.59
BOSETTI, DAMON        14 SN REDDING AQUA DUCKS    2:04.60
MORIN, BILLY          14 PC MORGAN HILL SWIM C    2:05.66
JENSEN, JUSTIN        14 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC    2:05.94
OMARA, MICHAEL        13 PC RENO AQUATIC CLUB     2:09.90
PERRY, STEVEN         14 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS     2:10.10
MAHER, JAMES          13 PC MORGAN HILL SWIM C    2:10.56
WHEELER, THOMAS       13 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS     2:12.68
YANG, EUGENE          14 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC    2:12.70
ASAY, CAMERON         13 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS     2:13.32
MA, LAWRENCE          13 PC LYNBROOK AQUATICS     2:14.38
WRIGHT, STEVEN        13 PC LADERA OAKS           2:16.17
AYRAPETOV, ANDREW     13 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU    2:16.27
HIGUCHI, BRYAN        14 PC MORGAN HILL SWIM C    2:16.77
DOE, BRIAN            13 PC MISSION SAN JOSE A    2:16.98
CARLSON, TODD         13 PC MODESTO FITNESS AN    2:17.04
HALEY, ADAM           14 PC ALPINE PORTOLA AQU    2:17.69
SHIELDS, RYAN         13 PC SALINAS VALLEY AQU    2:18.54
PEREIRA, EDUARDO      13 PC SANTA CLARA SWIM C    2:19.88
YANG, DANIEL          13 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC    2:22.55
MIKKELSEN, MITCHELL   13 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS     2:27.89
JIAN, STEVEN          13 PC LYNBROOK AQUATICS     2:28.36
DIMA, STEFAN          14 PC CAMPBELL WAVE MAKE    2:28.95
HOFFMAN, ALEXANDER    13 PC SEASIDE AQUATIC CL    2:39.19
YIH, CHARLTON         13 PC LYNBROOK AQUATICS     2:43.27

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 1045

                                                W E S T  C O A S T  A Q U A T I C S

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC219-98                         11/21/98  THRU  11/22/98          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT    8                                    MALE    13-14   200 FREE                                    EVENT    8
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

CHU, EDWIN            14 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC    2:46.30

=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   80                                    MALE    13-14   500 FREE                                    EVENT   80
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

ORMONDE, TRENT        14 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS     5:09.36
GALUTIRA, JED         14 PC SEASIDE AQUATIC CL    5:21.19
CROWDER, RICHIE       13 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS     5:25.05
YAUCH, JAMES          14 PC MISSION SAN JOSE A    5:25.68
RUDY, CHARLES         13 PC MISSION SAN JOSE A    5:31.71
OMARA, MICHAEL        13 PC RENO AQUATIC CLUB     5:38.13
BOSETTI, DAMON        14 SN REDDING AQUA DUCKS    5:38.15
JENSEN, JUSTIN        14 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC    5:43.05
COBLE, DANIEL         13 PC MISSION SAN JOSE A    5:44.42
TSAY, ERIC            13 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS     5:49.20
WHEELER, THOMAS       13 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS     5:49.78
PACHECO, FRANCO       14 PC SEASIDE AQUATIC CL    5:51.60
PERRY, STEVEN         14 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS     5:55.25
YANG, DANIEL          13 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC    6:05.50
CARLSON, TODD         13 PC MODESTO FITNESS AN    6:20.00
KASPER, MIKE          14 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN VIEW    6:21.84
BRANT, JAMES          14 PC TIGER AQUATICS        NO SHOW

=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   68                                    MALE    13-14   100 BACK                                    EVENT   68
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

RUDY, CHARLES         13 PC MISSION SAN JOSE A    1:00.95
WATKINS, ERIC         13 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS     1:01.36
GALUTIRA, JED         14 PC SEASIDE AQUATIC CL    1:01.84
ORMONDE, TRENT        14 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS     1:05.00
JENSEN, JUSTIN        14 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC    1:05.46
YAMASAKI, KIMBALL     14 PC MISSION SAN JOSE A    1:07.72
AYRAPETOV, ANDREW     13 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU    1:09.20
CROWDER, RICHIE       13 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS     1:09.44
YANG, EUGENE          14 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC    1:09.91
WHEELER, THOMAS       13 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS     1:10.45
OMARA, MICHAEL        13 PC RENO AQUATIC CLUB     1:11.44
PEREIRA, EDUARDO      13 PC SANTA CLARA SWIM C    1:12.16
TSAY, ERIC            13 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS     1:12.41
KASPER, MIKE          14 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN VIEW    1:13.49
MA, LAWRENCE          13 PC LYNBROOK AQUATICS     1:14.23
HIGUCHI, BRYAN        14 PC MORGAN HILL SWIM C    1:14.26
COBLE, DANIEL         13 PC MISSION SAN JOSE A    1:14.32
ASAY, CAMERON         13 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS     1:14.83
HUANG, ANDREW         13 PC SANTA CLARA SWIM C    1:16.72
PERRY, STEVEN         14 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS     1:16.81
SHIELDS, RYAN         13 PC SALINAS VALLEY AQU    1:19.16
FOX, KURT M           14 PC PLEASANT HILL SWIM    1:19.70
MIKKELSEN, MITCHELL   13 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS     1:19.81
CARLSON, TODD         13 PC MODESTO FITNESS AN    1:21.43
MCGEACHY, CHRIS       14 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS     1:25.13
YIH, CHARLTON         13 PC LYNBROOK AQUATICS     1:26.31
WENDT, ROBERT         14 PC LYNBROOK AQUATICS     1:29.42
HOFFMAN, ALEXANDER    13 PC SEASIDE AQUATIC CL    1:31.49
BRISSON, ALEXIS       13 PC SALINAS VALLEY AQU    1:36.71
BRANT, JAMES          14 PC TIGER AQUATICS         DQUED

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 1045

                                                W E S T  C O A S T  A Q U A T I C S

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC219-98                         11/21/98  THRU  11/22/98          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S


=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   12                                    MALE    13-14   200 BACK                                    EVENT   12
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

RUDY, CHARLES         13 PC MISSION SAN JOSE A    2:11.77
WATKINS, ERIC         13 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS     2:15.31
REGUCERA, AMADEUS     14 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC    2:16.46
JENSEN, JUSTIN        14 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC    2:20.75
GALUTIRA, JED         14 PC SEASIDE AQUATIC CL    2:22.44
MONSEES, ZACHARY      13 PC SANTA CLARA SWIM C    2:25.17
CROWDER, RICHIE       13 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS     2:28.41
OMARA, MICHAEL        13 PC RENO AQUATIC CLUB     2:29.40
NORMAN, CRAIG         13 PC SALINAS VALLEY AQU    2:33.60
PACHECO, FRANCO       14 PC SEASIDE AQUATIC CL    2:34.83
KASPER, MIKE          14 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN VIEW    2:36.94
DOE, BRIAN            13 PC MISSION SAN JOSE A    2:37.35
PEREIRA, EDUARDO      13 PC SANTA CLARA SWIM C    2:40.75
MAHER, JAMES          13 PC MORGAN HILL SWIM C    2:41.15
YANG, EUGENE          14 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC    2:43.46
PERRY, STEVEN         14 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS     2:44.36
WRIGHT, STEVEN        13 PC LADERA OAKS           2:44.68
MA, LAWRENCE          13 PC LYNBROOK AQUATICS     2:45.19
CARLSON, TODD         13 PC MODESTO FITNESS AN    2:49.55
YANG, DANIEL          13 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC    2:51.20
JIAN, STEVEN          13 PC LYNBROOK AQUATICS     2:57.04
YIH, CHARLTON         13 PC LYNBROOK AQUATICS     3:10.11
WHEELER, THOMAS       13 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS      DQUED

=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   16                                    MALE    13-14   100 BREAST                                  EVENT   16
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

NORMAN, CRAIG         13 PC SALINAS VALLEY AQU    1:08.47
GONZALES, COVIE       13 PC MONTEREY BAY SWIM     1:08.62
MORIN, BILLY          14 PC MORGAN HILL SWIM C    1:10.02
YAUCH, JAMES          14 PC MISSION SAN JOSE A    1:11.76
REGUCERA, AMADEUS     14 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC    1:12.50
ZALIZNYAK, RUSS       13 PC SANTA CLARA SWIM C    1:12.73
YAMASAKI, KIMBALL     14 PC MISSION SAN JOSE A    1:13.26
DOE, BRIAN            13 PC MISSION SAN JOSE A    1:14.24
HALEY, ADAM           14 PC ALPINE PORTOLA AQU    1:14.39
WRIGHT, STEVEN        13 PC LADERA OAKS           1:14.78
WATKINS, ERIC         13 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS     1:15.09
YANG, EUGENE          14 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC    1:15.94
BOSETTI, DAMON        14 SN REDDING AQUA DUCKS    1:16.13
MAXWELL, AARON        13 PC SEASIDE AQUATIC CL    1:16.67
HIGUCHI, BRYAN        14 PC MORGAN HILL SWIM C    1:16.69
ORMONDE, TRENT        14 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS     1:17.79
CROWDER, RICHIE       13 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS     1:17.83
MCGEACHY, CHRIS       14 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS     1:18.62
KASPER, MIKE          14 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN VIEW    1:18.92
MAHER, JAMES          13 PC MORGAN HILL SWIM C    1:19.63
SHIELDS, RYAN         13 PC SALINAS VALLEY AQU    1:20.15
OMARA, MICHAEL        13 PC RENO AQUATIC CLUB     1:20.42
AYRAPETOV, ANDREW     13 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU    1:20.88
DIMA, STEFAN          14 PC CAMPBELL WAVE MAKE    1:21.63
MA, LAWRENCE          13 PC LYNBROOK AQUATICS     1:21.73
HOFFMAN, ALEXANDER    13 PC SEASIDE AQUATIC CL    1:22.46
PERRY, STEVEN         14 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS     1:23.20
YANG, DANIEL          13 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC    1:23.99
MIKKELSEN, MITCHELL   13 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS     1:26.15

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 1045

                                                W E S T  C O A S T  A Q U A T I C S

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC219-98                         11/21/98  THRU  11/22/98          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   16                                    MALE    13-14   100 BREAST                                  EVENT   16
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

JIAN, STEVEN          13 PC LYNBROOK AQUATICS     1:28.92
CARLSON, TODD         13 PC MODESTO FITNESS AN    1:31.70
YIH, CHARLTON         13 PC LYNBROOK AQUATICS     1:33.45
PACHECO, FRANCO       14 PC SEASIDE AQUATIC CL    1:42.76
BRISSON, ALEXIS       13 PC SALINAS VALLEY AQU    1:58.89
STEPHENS, MISCHA G    14 PC LADERA OAKS           2:08.65

=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   72                                    MALE    13-14   200 BREAST                                  EVENT   72
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

NORMAN, CRAIG         13 PC SALINAS VALLEY AQU    2:28.48
GONZALES, COVIE       13 PC MONTEREY BAY SWIM     2:31.69
ZALIZNYAK, RUSS       13 PC SANTA CLARA SWIM C    2:37.01
MONSEES, ZACHARY      13 PC SANTA CLARA SWIM C    2:38.81
HIGUCHI, BRYAN        14 PC MORGAN HILL SWIM C    2:41.70
YANG, EUGENE          14 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC    2:42.71
MAXWELL, AARON        13 PC SEASIDE AQUATIC CL    2:42.90
FOX, KURT M           14 PC PLEASANT HILL SWIM    2:49.34
KASPER, MIKE          14 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN VIEW    2:49.92
SHIELDS, RYAN         13 PC SALINAS VALLEY AQU    2:51.20
MCGEACHY, CHRIS       14 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS     2:51.31
PACHECO, FRANCO       14 PC SEASIDE AQUATIC CL    2:52.42
MA, LAWRENCE          13 PC LYNBROOK AQUATICS     2:53.47
YANG, DANIEL          13 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC    2:53.79
HOFFMAN, ALEXANDER    13 PC SEASIDE AQUATIC CL    3:03.00
JIAN, STEVEN          13 PC LYNBROOK AQUATICS     3:05.20
PERRY, STEVEN         14 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS     3:05.34
BRANT, JAMES          14 PC TIGER AQUATICS        3:12.65
YIH, CHARLTON         13 PC LYNBROOK AQUATICS     3:12.67
DIMA, STEFAN          14 PC CAMPBELL WAVE MAKE    3:13.48
WENDT, ROBERT         14 PC LYNBROOK AQUATICS     3:28.49

=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   76                                    MALE    13-14   100 FLY                                     EVENT   76
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

GARDIN, CHARLIE       14 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS       58.18
ORMONDE, TRENT        14 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS       58.20
YAMASAKI, KIMBALL     14 PC MISSION SAN JOSE A    1:00.50
WATKINS, ERIC         13 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS     1:01.39
YAUCH, JAMES          14 PC MISSION SAN JOSE A    1:02.26
WHEELER, THOMAS       13 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS     1:04.90
BOSETTI, DAMON        14 SN REDDING AQUA DUCKS    1:05.50
SURYOUTOMO, JASON     14 PC MISSION SAN JOSE A    1:05.78
ZALIZNYAK, RUSS       13 PC SANTA CLARA SWIM C    1:05.78
NORMAN, CRAIG         13 PC SALINAS VALLEY AQU    1:05.94
GONZALES, COVIE       13 PC MONTEREY BAY SWIM     1:06.24
MA, LAWRENCE          13 PC LYNBROOK AQUATICS     1:10.31
ASAY, CAMERON         13 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS     1:10.62
HIGUCHI, BRYAN        14 PC MORGAN HILL SWIM C    1:11.08
MAXWELL, AARON        13 PC SEASIDE AQUATIC CL    1:18.21
BRANT, JAMES          14 PC TIGER AQUATICS        1:20.21
SHIELDS, RYAN         13 PC SALINAS VALLEY AQU    1:23.09
DIMA, STEFAN          14 PC CAMPBELL WAVE MAKE    1:24.63
BRISSON, ALEXIS       13 PC SALINAS VALLEY AQU    1:47.94
HOFFMAN, ALEXANDER    13 PC SEASIDE AQUATIC CL     DQUED

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 1045

                                                W E S T  C O A S T  A Q U A T I C S

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC219-98                         11/21/98  THRU  11/22/98          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S


=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   20                                    MALE    13-14   200 FLY                                     EVENT   20
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

ORMONDE, TRENT        14 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS     2:06.67
MONSEES, ZACHARY      13 PC SANTA CLARA SWIM C    2:17.14
YAMASAKI, KIMBALL     14 PC MISSION SAN JOSE A    2:22.09
WHEELER, THOMAS       13 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS     2:26.62
SURYOUTOMO, JASON     14 PC MISSION SAN JOSE A    2:33.43
HIGUCHI, BRYAN        14 PC MORGAN HILL SWIM C    2:39.00
NORMAN, CRAIG         13 PC SALINAS VALLEY AQU    2:41.73
ASAY, CAMERON         13 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS     2:44.09
OMARA, MICHAEL        13 PC RENO AQUATIC CLUB     2:46.55
CARLSON, TODD         13 PC MODESTO FITNESS AN    3:06.15
MAHER, JAMES          13 PC MORGAN HILL SWIM C    3:14.32
BRISSON, ALEXIS       13 PC SALINAS VALLEY AQU    3:53.48
MORIN, BILLY          14 PC MORGAN HILL SWIM C     DQUED

=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   60                                    MALE    13-14   200 I.M.                                    EVENT   60
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

WATKINS, ERIC         13 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS     2:13.91
MONSEES, ZACHARY      13 PC SANTA CLARA SWIM C    2:14.80
NORMAN, CRAIG         13 PC SALINAS VALLEY AQU    2:15.31
RUDY, CHARLES         13 PC MISSION SAN JOSE A    2:16.04
YAUCH, JAMES          14 PC MISSION SAN JOSE A    2:16.06
GONZALES, COVIE       13 PC MONTEREY BAY SWIM     2:17.10
YAMASAKI, KIMBALL     14 PC MISSION SAN JOSE A    2:17.53
CROWDER, RICHIE       13 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS     2:22.71
BOSETTI, DAMON        14 SN REDDING AQUA DUCKS    2:26.26
HIGUCHI, BRYAN        14 PC MORGAN HILL SWIM C    2:27.16
OMARA, MICHAEL        13 PC RENO AQUATIC CLUB     2:29.02
COBLE, DANIEL         13 PC MISSION SAN JOSE A    2:29.14
PACHECO, FRANCO       14 PC SEASIDE AQUATIC CL    2:31.99
SURYOUTOMO, JASON     14 PC MISSION SAN JOSE A    2:32.60
WHEELER, THOMAS       13 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS     2:32.66
KASPER, MIKE          14 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN VIEW    2:32.73
JENSEN, JUSTIN        14 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC    2:32.76
MA, LAWRENCE          13 PC LYNBROOK AQUATICS     2:33.66
ASAY, CAMERON         13 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS     2:34.18
HUANG, ANDREW         13 PC SANTA CLARA SWIM C    2:38.62
PERRY, STEVEN         14 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS     2:39.92
FOX, KURT M           14 PC PLEASANT HILL SWIM    2:42.69
CARLSON, TODD         13 PC MODESTO FITNESS AN    2:48.36
JIAN, STEVEN          13 PC LYNBROOK AQUATICS     2:50.15
HOFFMAN, ALEXANDER    13 PC SEASIDE AQUATIC CL    2:52.12
AYRAPETOV, ANDREW     13 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU     DQUED
WENDT, ROBERT         14 PC LYNBROOK AQUATICS      DQUED

=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT    4                                    MALE    13-14   400 I.M.                                    EVENT    4
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

MONSEES, ZACHARY      13 PC SANTA CLARA SWIM C    4:41.65
MORIN, BILLY          14 PC MORGAN HILL SWIM C    4:48.51
WATKINS, ERIC         13 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS     4:53.83
YAMASAKI, KIMBALL     14 PC MISSION SAN JOSE A    4:53.95
GONZALES, COVIE       13 PC MONTEREY BAY SWIM     4:58.18

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 1045

                                                W E S T  C O A S T  A Q U A T I C S

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC219-98                         11/21/98  THRU  11/22/98          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT    4                                    MALE    13-14   400 I.M.                                    EVENT    4
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

NORMAN, CRAIG         13 PC SALINAS VALLEY AQU    4:58.63
OMARA, MICHAEL        13 PC RENO AQUATIC CLUB     5:11.39
HIGUCHI, BRYAN        14 PC MORGAN HILL SWIM C    5:14.74
HALEY, ADAM           14 PC ALPINE PORTOLA AQU    5:21.02
WRIGHT, STEVEN        13 PC LADERA OAKS           5:21.29
ASAY, CAMERON         13 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS     5:25.04
YANG, EUGENE          14 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC    5:26.01
KASPER, MIKE          14 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN VIEW    5:30.94
YANG, DANIEL          13 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC    5:38.92
MAXWELL, AARON        13 PC SEASIDE AQUATIC CL    5:39.72
HOFFMAN, ALEXANDER    13 PC SEASIDE AQUATIC CL    6:03.03

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 1045

                                                W E S T  C O A S T  A Q U A T I C S

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC219-98                         11/21/98  THRU  11/22/98          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S


=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   62                                    MALE    15-18   50 FREE                                     EVENT   62
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

TRAN, ARTHUR          15 PC MILPITAS TIDAL WAV      23.69
SABADO, BRANDON       15 PC MISSION SAN JOSE A      24.93
CARDOZA, DANIEL       17 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC      25.07
HUSSEY, SHAWN         15 PC SAN JOSE AQUATICS       25.30
TURNER, LANCE         15 PC SALINAS VALLEY AQU      25.43
MOLDA, CHRISTIAN      16 PC CABRILLO THRESHERS      25.49
VAN DUYN, JARED       15 PC MODESTO FITNESS AN      25.52
DUNN, THOMAS          15 PC MORGAN HILL SWIM C      25.54
SUCHOMEL, FRANK       16 PC MORGAN HILL SWIM C      25.58
SMITH, KEVIN          15 PC SANTA CLARA SWIM C      25.67
HILL, ERIC            15 PC SALINAS VALLEY AQU      25.77
VOGEL, ANDREW         15 PC SEASIDE AQUATIC CL      25.93
CHANG, JUSTIN         15 PC COURTSIDE SWIM CLU      26.24
SHEPHERD, WILLIAM     16 PC SANTA CLARA SWIM C      26.30
MELDER, ERIC          15 PC ALA GATORS              26.91
PLOURDE, ZACKARY      17 PC RENO AQUATIC CLUB       28.47
BENOIT, NATHAN        17 PC SEASIDE AQUATIC CL      29.00
RAMPELBERG, THOMAS    16 PC SANTA CLARA SWIM C      29.05
BAK, STEPHEN          15 PC WEST COAST AQUATIC      31.04

=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   22                                    MALE    15-18   100 FREE                                    EVENT   22
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

ROSS, WALTER          15 PC BAMPPC