S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 1001

                                                 P A C I F I C A  S E A  L I O N S

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC211-98                         12/04/98  THRU  12/06/98          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S


=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   81                                   FEMALE   8&UN    25 FREE                                     EVENT   81
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

SELINGER, REBECCA      8 PC STANFORD COVINGTON      15.24
HYDE, HAYES            8 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN VIEW      15.39
DELISLE, LAURENCE      7 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN VIEW      16.10
BARNES-WAYCHUS, CASEY  8 PC STANFORD COVINGTON      16.62
DIMAGMALIW, RUTH       8 PC DALY CITY DOLPHINS      16.62
YEE, BRITTANY          8 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU      16.67
PLUME, OLIVIA          8 PC MID PENINSULA MARI      16.78
CHOY, TAMMY            8 PC SOUTH SAN FRANCISC      16.92
KNOX, KATHERINE        8 PC ALPINE PORTOLA AQU      17.25
STEPHENS, HANNAH       8 PC MID PENINSULA MARI      17.28
OKUDA, KAYCI           8 PC STANFORD COVINGTON      17.30
LEVENS, TARA           8 PC STANFORD COVINGTON      17.35
READ, HALEY            7 PC STANFORD COVINGTON      17.35
SUN, KATHLEEN          8 PC SUNNYVALE SWIM TEA      17.43
GLASSMAN, NAOMI        8 PC STANFORD COVINGTON      17.68
CAMPBELL, CHRISTY      8 PC STANFORD COVINGTON      17.90
SILVER, ALLISON        8 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN VIEW      18.04
REYNOLDS, MICHELLE     8 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU      18.11
HUDSON, MIRANDA        8 PC PACIFICA SEA LIONS      18.24
JENSEN, LIV            8 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU      18.29
MONCHEK, MAIA          7 PC OTTER SWIM CLUB         18.42
ROGERS, ALISON         8 PC PACA PANTHERS           18.47
NAJDAWI, NAJELAH H     7 PC DALY CITY DOLPHINS      18.83
CAMPBELL, JULIE        8 PC STANFORD COVINGTON      18.84
GERMANO, KRISTINA      8 PC PACIFICA SEA LIONS      19.21
WINKLER, KRISTIN       7 PC STANFORD COVINGTON      19.23
LEE, MORGAN            7 PC SUNNYVALE SWIM TEA      19.25
SCHWARTZ, ARIELLE      8 PC OTTER SWIM CLUB         19.25
FERIA, ASHLEY-ANNE     6 PC DALY CITY DOLPHINS      19.34
BENGSTON, SAMMI        7 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU      19.45
TING, PRICILLA         8 PC DALY CITY DOLPHINS      19.95
LIM, JERIKA            8 PC DALY CITY DOLPHINS      20.03
DEL CARLO, DANIELLE    7 PC DALY CITY DOLPHINS      20.15
WYCKOFF, CASSANDRA     8 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN VIEW      20.37
BROOKS, DANIELLE       7 PC PENINSULA COVENANT      20.66
MURAO, ALANA           8 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU      20.70
LEVENS, TEVA           6 PC STANFORD COVINGTON      20.77
AU, SELINA             6 PC SOUTH SAN FRANCISC      20.78
WONG, CAREY            8 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN VIEW      20.80
PROCEVIAT, LAINA       8 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN VIEW      20.89
LAW, SAMANTHA          7 PC OTTER SWIM CLUB         20.90
GRESH, PAMELA          6 PC PACIFICA SEA LIONS      21.28
HERMANSEN, WENDY       8 PC MID PENINSULA MARI      21.45
CHARLSON, DORIA        7 PC PACA PANTHERS           21.63
MCCURDY, BRIGID        6 PC LADERA OAKS             21.66
AU, CRYSTAL            8 PC SOUTH SAN FRANCISC      21.72
GRIFFIN, OLIVIA        7 PC PACIFICA SEA LIONS      21.90
LAW, JOSEPHINE         8 PC OTTER SWIM CLUB         22.05
SMITH, MADELINE        5 PC SOUTH SAN FRANCISC      23.02
FRIED, JENNIFER        8 PC LADERA OAKS             24.88
DECASTRO, JESSICA B    6 PC DALY CITY DOLPHINS      25.68
DERNEHL, LIZA          8 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU      26.25
SCHERM, NICOLE Y.      7 PC LADERA OAKS             29.54
SAN DIEGO, GABRIELLA   7 PC DALY CITY DOLPHINS      29.75
CRUG, ANDIE            6 PC PACIFICA SEA LIONS      30.44
DEL CARLO, CHRISTINE   5 PC DALY CITY DOLPHINS      55.84
MULLIN, NINA           4 PC UNATTACHED PACIFIC     DQUED

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 1001

                                                 P A C I F I C A  S E A  L I O N S

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC211-98                         12/04/98  THRU  12/06/98          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S


=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   21                                   FEMALE   8&UN    50 FREE                                     EVENT   21
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

HYDE, HAYES            8 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN VIEW      33.80
SELINGER, REBECCA      8 PC STANFORD COVINGTON      33.86
BARNES-WAYCHUS, CASEY  8 PC STANFORD COVINGTON      34.86
DIMAGMALIW, RUTH       8 PC DALY CITY DOLPHINS      34.92
CHOY, TAMMY            8 PC SOUTH SAN FRANCISC      35.43
GAMLEN, VICTORIA       8 PC STANFORD COVINGTON      35.88
DELISLE, LAURENCE      7 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN VIEW      36.65
YEE, BRITTANY          8 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU      37.53
PLUME, OLIVIA          8 PC MID PENINSULA MARI      37.54
LEVENS, TARA           8 PC STANFORD COVINGTON      37.68
OKUDA, KAYCI           8 PC STANFORD COVINGTON      37.69
ROSSI, RACHEL          8 PC STANFORD COVINGTON      38.22
GORMAN, KATHERINE      8 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN VIEW      38.27
ROGERS, ALISON         8 PC PACA PANTHERS           38.41
READ, HALEY            7 PC STANFORD COVINGTON      39.10
KNOX, KATHERINE        8 PC ALPINE PORTOLA AQU      39.21
REEVES, KATHERINE      8 PC STANFORD COVINGTON      39.32
CAMPBELL, CHRISTY      8 PC STANFORD COVINGTON      39.44
NAJDAWI, NAJELAH H     7 PC DALY CITY DOLPHINS      40.33
SILVER, ALLISON        8 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN VIEW      40.84
LAM, KATIE             8 PC PACA PANTHERS           41.19
LEE, MORGAN            7 PC SUNNYVALE SWIM TEA      41.20
GERMANO, KRISTINA      8 PC PACIFICA SEA LIONS      41.35
COLLIER, ASHLEY        8 PC SAN MATEO AQUATIC       41.74
HUDSON, MIRANDA        8 PC PACIFICA SEA LIONS      41.76
BENGSTON, SAMMI        7 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU      41.77
MCCABE, SARAH          8 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN VIEW      41.80
MAISEL, SABRINA        8 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN VIEW      41.85
DEL CARLO, DANIELLE    7 PC DALY CITY DOLPHINS      42.16
GNIRKE, MARLIS         8 PC PENINSULA COVENANT      42.17
JENSEN, LIV            8 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU      42.82
BENEDETTI, KIMBERLY    8 PC PENINSULA COVENANT      43.18
FERIA, ASHLEY-ANNE     6 PC DALY CITY DOLPHINS      43.25
PADILLA, LAUREN        8 PC PACIFICA SEA LIONS      43.52
THAM, SERENA           8 PC OTTER SWIM CLUB         43.55
SCHWARTZ, ARIELLE      8 PC OTTER SWIM CLUB         43.80
LIM, JERIKA            8 PC DALY CITY DOLPHINS      44.02
WONG, CAREY            8 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN VIEW      44.02
PRESTON, KENDALL       7 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN VIEW      45.61
HERMANSEN, WENDY       8 PC MID PENINSULA MARI      45.73
WONG, AMANDA           8 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU      45.75
CAMPBELL, JULIE        8 PC STANFORD COVINGTON      45.81
TING, PRICILLA         8 PC DALY CITY DOLPHINS      45.82
PROCEVIAT, LAINA       8 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN VIEW      46.66
GRESH, PAMELA          6 PC PACIFICA SEA LIONS      46.91
WARNER, ANNE           8 PC STANFORD COVINGTON      47.47
WYCKOFF, CASSANDRA     8 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN VIEW      47.62
GELLERMAN, LISA        8 PC PENINSULA COVENANT      47.88
CHENG, KATIE           8 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN VIEW      48.33
GIUSTO, JENINE         8 PC PENINSULA COVENANT      49.14
LEVENS, TEVA           6 PC STANFORD COVINGTON      49.79
BROOKS, DANIELLE       7 PC PENINSULA COVENANT      50.15
SMITH, MADELINE        5 PC SOUTH SAN FRANCISC      50.44
PANAGIOTIDES, ATHINA   8 PC SAN MATEO AQUATIC       51.66
MARTINSON, MARISA      7 PC UNATTACHED PACIFIC      52.67
DERNEHL, LIZA          8 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU      54.14
SWEENY, ELIZABETH      8 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN VIEW      54.75
SELL, CAITLYN          8 PC PENINSULA COVENANT      55.15
DECASTRO, JESSICA B    6 PC DALY CITY DOLPHINS      56.75

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 1001

                                                 P A C I F I C A  S E A  L I O N S

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC211-98                         12/04/98  THRU  12/06/98          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   21                                   FEMALE   8&UN    50 FREE                                     EVENT   21
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

MCCURDY, BRIGID        6 PC LADERA OAKS             57.03
YEE, KIMBERLY          8 PC DALY CITY DOLPHINS    1:00.44
CRUG, ANDIE            6 PC PACIFICA SEA LIONS    1:02.74
HUG, ELENA             7 PC PACIFICA SEA LIONS    1:03.63
SCHERM, NICOLE Y.      7 PC LADERA OAKS           1:16.80
SAN DIEGO, GABRIELLA   7 PC DALY CITY DOLPHINS    1:24.42

=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   63                                   FEMALE   8&UN    100 FREE                                    EVENT   63
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

SELINGER, REBECCA      8 PC STANFORD COVINGTON    1:14.74
CHOY, TAMMY            8 PC SOUTH SAN FRANCISC    1:16.51
HYDE, HAYES            8 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN VIEW    1:17.49
DIMAGMALIW, RUTH       8 PC DALY CITY DOLPHINS    1:18.37
BARNES-WAYCHUS, CASEY  8 PC STANFORD COVINGTON    1:19.24
ROSSI, RACHEL          8 PC STANFORD COVINGTON    1:19.47
YEE, BRITTANY          8 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU    1:21.12
OKUDA, KAYCI           8 PC STANFORD COVINGTON    1:22.75
DELISLE, LAURENCE      7 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN VIEW    1:23.61
STEPHENS, HANNAH       8 PC MID PENINSULA MARI    1:25.27
PLUME, OLIVIA          8 PC MID PENINSULA MARI    1:25.74
ROGERS, ALISON         8 PC PACA PANTHERS         1:28.53
LEVENS, TARA           8 PC STANFORD COVINGTON    1:28.59
CAMPBELL, CHRISTY      8 PC STANFORD COVINGTON    1:29.90
BENGSTON, SAMMI        7 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU    1:31.04
REYNOLDS, MICHELLE     8 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU    1:32.25
GERMANO, KRISTINA      8 PC PACIFICA SEA LIONS    1:33.25
SUN, KATHLEEN          8 PC SUNNYVALE SWIM TEA    1:34.67
SILVER, ALLISON        8 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN VIEW    1:34.88
WINKLER, KRISTIN       7 PC STANFORD COVINGTON    1:35.72
HUDSON, MIRANDA        8 PC PACIFICA SEA LIONS    1:36.62
FERIA, ASHLEY-ANNE     6 PC DALY CITY DOLPHINS    1:37.17
WYCKOFF, CASSANDRA     8 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN VIEW    1:37.26
JENSEN, LIV            8 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU    1:37.57
PROCEVIAT, LAINA       8 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN VIEW    1:43.14
AU, SELINA             6 PC SOUTH SAN FRANCISC    1:43.29
CAMPBELL, JULIE        8 PC STANFORD COVINGTON    1:43.37
BROOKS, DANIELLE       7 PC PENINSULA COVENANT    1:46.63
SCHWARTZ, ARIELLE      8 PC OTTER SWIM CLUB       1:47.95
AU, CRYSTAL            8 PC SOUTH SAN FRANCISC    1:49.09
GRESH, PAMELA          6 PC PACIFICA SEA LIONS    1:52.14
MURAO, ALANA           8 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU    1:53.09
SMITH, MADELINE        5 PC SOUTH SAN FRANCISC    1:55.34
FRIED, JENNIFER        8 PC LADERA OAKS           2:03.39
DERNEHL, LIZA          8 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU    2:05.35
LAW, SAMANTHA          7 PC OTTER SWIM CLUB       2:07.95
LAW, JOSEPHINE         8 PC OTTER SWIM CLUB        DQUED
NAJDAWI, NAJELAH H     7 PC DALY CITY DOLPHINS     DQUED

=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   33                                   FEMALE   8&UN    25 BACK                                     EVENT   33
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

HYDE, HAYES            8 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN VIEW      18.78
SELINGER, REBECCA      8 PC STANFORD COVINGTON      18.91
YEE, BRITTANY          8 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU      19.48
GAMLEN, VICTORIA       8 PC STANFORD COVINGTON      19.56

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 1001

                                                 P A C I F I C A  S E A  L I O N S

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC211-98                         12/04/98  THRU  12/06/98          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   33                                   FEMALE   8&UN    25 BACK                                     EVENT   33
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

DELISLE, LAURENCE      7 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN VIEW      19.60
CHOY, TAMMY            8 PC SOUTH SAN FRANCISC      20.38
LAM, KATIE             8 PC PACA PANTHERS           20.57
SILVER, ALLISON        8 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN VIEW      20.89
PLUME, OLIVIA          8 PC MID PENINSULA MARI      20.90
OKUDA, KAYCI           8 PC STANFORD COVINGTON      21.06
BARNES-WAYCHUS, CASEY  8 PC STANFORD COVINGTON      21.31
ROSSI, RACHEL          8 PC STANFORD COVINGTON      21.44
GORMAN, KATHERINE      8 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN VIEW      21.66
LEE, MORGAN            7 PC SUNNYVALE SWIM TEA      21.73
DIMAGMALIW, RUTH       8 PC DALY CITY DOLPHINS      22.05
PADILLA, LAUREN        8 PC PACIFICA SEA LIONS      22.07
COLLIER, ASHLEY        8 PC SAN MATEO AQUATIC       22.18
JENSEN, LIV            8 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU      22.24
HUDSON, MIRANDA        8 PC PACIFICA SEA LIONS      22.32
MCCABE, SARAH          8 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN VIEW      22.45
LIM, JERIKA            8 PC DALY CITY DOLPHINS      22.64
REEVES, KATHERINE      8 PC STANFORD COVINGTON      22.72
WARNER, ANNE           8 PC STANFORD COVINGTON      22.75
GNIRKE, MARLIS         8 PC PENINSULA COVENANT      22.77
THAM, SERENA           8 PC OTTER SWIM CLUB         22.77
FERIA, ASHLEY-ANNE     6 PC DALY CITY DOLPHINS      22.98
LEVENS, TARA           8 PC STANFORD COVINGTON      23.16
TING, PRICILLA         8 PC DALY CITY DOLPHINS      23.21
ROGERS, ALISON         8 PC PACA PANTHERS           23.30
BENGSTON, SAMMI        7 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU      23.37
SCHWARTZ, ARIELLE      8 PC OTTER SWIM CLUB         23.59
WONG, CAREY            8 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN VIEW      23.85
NAJDAWI, NAJELAH H     7 PC DALY CITY DOLPHINS      23.93
KNOX, KATHERINE        8 PC ALPINE PORTOLA AQU      23.99
GRESH, PAMELA          6 PC PACIFICA SEA LIONS      24.03
PANAGIOTIDES, ATHINA   8 PC SAN MATEO AQUATIC       24.10
GERMANO, KRISTINA      8 PC PACIFICA SEA LIONS      24.24
CAMPBELL, JULIE        8 PC STANFORD COVINGTON      24.33
WIEPKING, SHELBY       7 PC MID PENINSULA MARI      24.33
CHENG, KATIE           8 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN VIEW      24.58
CAMPBELL, CHRISTY      8 PC STANFORD COVINGTON      24.88
PRESTON, KENDALL       7 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN VIEW      25.41
WONG, AMANDA           8 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU      25.50
PROCEVIAT, LAINA       8 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN VIEW      25.54
WYCKOFF, CASSANDRA     8 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN VIEW      25.71
HERMANSEN, WENDY       8 PC MID PENINSULA MARI      25.86
LOMBARD, AMBER         6 PC STANFORD COVINGTON      25.93
YEE, KIMBERLY          8 PC DALY CITY DOLPHINS      26.32
MAISEL, SABRINA        8 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN VIEW      26.60
SWEENY, ELIZABETH      8 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN VIEW      26.68
DERNEHL, LIZA          8 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU      27.36
GIUSTO, JENINE         8 PC PENINSULA COVENANT      27.72
LEVENS, TEVA           6 PC STANFORD COVINGTON      27.97
BROOKS, DANIELLE       7 PC PENINSULA COVENANT      28.35
SMITH, MADELINE        5 PC SOUTH SAN FRANCISC      28.71
MCCURDY, BRIGID        6 PC LADERA OAKS             30.10
HUG, ELENA             7 PC PACIFICA SEA LIONS      30.66
LEVINE, MICHELLE       7 PC PACA PANTHERS           30.80
MARTINSON, MARISA      7 PC UNATTACHED PACIFIC      32.66
DEL CARLO, CHRISTINE   5 PC DALY CITY DOLPHINS      48.25
CRUG, ANDIE            6 PC PACIFICA SEA LIONS     DQUED
DECASTRO, JESSICA B    6 PC DALY CITY DOLPHINS     DQUED

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 1001

                                                 P A C I F I C A  S E A  L I O N S

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC211-98                         12/04/98  THRU  12/06/98          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S


=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   75                                   FEMALE   8&UN    50 BACK                                     EVENT   75
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

SELINGER, REBECCA      8 PC STANFORD COVINGTON      39.53
HYDE, HAYES            8 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN VIEW      39.67
CHOY, TAMMY            8 PC SOUTH SAN FRANCISC      40.05
YEE, BRITTANY          8 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU      41.32
GLASSMAN, NAOMI        8 PC STANFORD COVINGTON      43.55
BARNES-WAYCHUS, CASEY  8 PC STANFORD COVINGTON      44.46
DELISLE, LAURENCE      7 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN VIEW      44.81
DIMAGMALIW, RUTH       8 PC DALY CITY DOLPHINS      44.91
SUN, KATHLEEN          8 PC SUNNYVALE SWIM TEA      45.58
ROSSI, RACHEL          8 PC STANFORD COVINGTON      46.03
ROGERS, ALISON         8 PC PACA PANTHERS           46.39
JENSEN, LIV            8 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU      46.68
LEE, MORGAN            7 PC SUNNYVALE SWIM TEA      47.09
HUDSON, MIRANDA        8 PC PACIFICA SEA LIONS      47.32
PLUME, OLIVIA          8 PC MID PENINSULA MARI      48.77
SILVER, ALLISON        8 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN VIEW      48.77
STEPHENS, HANNAH       8 PC MID PENINSULA MARI      49.08
CAMPBELL, CHRISTY      8 PC STANFORD COVINGTON      49.31
CAMPBELL, JULIE        8 PC STANFORD COVINGTON      49.39
FERIA, ASHLEY-ANNE     6 PC DALY CITY DOLPHINS      49.45
KNOX, KATHERINE        8 PC ALPINE PORTOLA AQU      49.70
REYNOLDS, MICHELLE     8 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU      50.52
MURAO, ALANA           8 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU      51.08
LIM, JERIKA            8 PC DALY CITY DOLPHINS      51.11
NAJDAWI, NAJELAH H     7 PC DALY CITY DOLPHINS      51.54
MONCHEK, MAIA          7 PC OTTER SWIM CLUB         52.41
TING, PRICILLA         8 PC DALY CITY DOLPHINS      53.48
BENGSTON, SAMMI        7 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU      53.62
GERMANO, KRISTINA      8 PC PACIFICA SEA LIONS      53.84
AU, SELINA             6 PC SOUTH SAN FRANCISC      53.90
PROCEVIAT, LAINA       8 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN VIEW      54.16
WONG, CAREY            8 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN VIEW      54.18
CHARLSON, DORIA        7 PC PACA PANTHERS           54.72
HERMANSEN, WENDY       8 PC MID PENINSULA MARI      54.76
SCHWARTZ, ARIELLE      8 PC OTTER SWIM CLUB         55.34
WYCKOFF, CASSANDRA     8 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN VIEW      56.57
CRUG, ANDIE            6 PC PACIFICA SEA LIONS      57.16
BROOKS, DANIELLE       7 PC PENINSULA COVENANT      57.33
DEL CARLO, DANIELLE    7 PC DALY CITY DOLPHINS      57.64
GRIFFIN, OLIVIA        7 PC PACIFICA SEA LIONS      59.31
DERNEHL, LIZA          8 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU    1:00.10
DECASTRO, JESSICA B    6 PC DALY CITY DOLPHINS    1:00.55
LAW, JOSEPHINE         8 PC OTTER SWIM CLUB       1:00.78
SMITH, MADELINE        5 PC SOUTH SAN FRANCISC    1:01.16
LAW, SAMANTHA          7 PC OTTER SWIM CLUB       1:03.30
MCCURDY, BRIGID        6 PC LADERA OAKS           1:03.93
SCHERM, NICOLE Y.      7 PC LADERA OAKS           1:18.28
AU, CRYSTAL            8 PC SOUTH SAN FRANCISC     DQUED
FRIED, JENNIFER        8 PC LADERA OAKS            DQUED
GRESH, PAMELA          6 PC PACIFICA SEA LIONS     DQUED
OKUDA, KAYCI           8 PC STANFORD COVINGTON     DQUED

=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   15                                   FEMALE   8&UN    50 BREAST                                   EVENT   15
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

GORMAN, KATHERINE      8 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN VIEW      43.46

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 1001

                                                 P A C I F I C A  S E A  L I O N S

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC211-98                         12/04/98  THRU  12/06/98          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   15                                   FEMALE   8&UN    50 BREAST                                   EVENT   15
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

CHOY, TAMMY            8 PC SOUTH SAN FRANCISC      45.48
SELINGER, REBECCA      8 PC STANFORD COVINGTON      45.63
YEE, BRITTANY          8 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU      46.09
OKUDA, KAYCI           8 PC STANFORD COVINGTON      46.68
HYDE, HAYES            8 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN VIEW      47.87
KNOX, KATHERINE        8 PC ALPINE PORTOLA AQU      48.50
SILVER, ALLISON        8 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN VIEW      49.18
READ, HALEY            7 PC STANFORD COVINGTON      49.54
BARNES-WAYCHUS, CASEY  8 PC STANFORD COVINGTON      50.09
JENSEN, LIV            8 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU      50.70
ROSSI, RACHEL          8 PC STANFORD COVINGTON      50.71
WARNER, ANNE           8 PC STANFORD COVINGTON      50.99
GNIRKE, MARLIS         8 PC PENINSULA COVENANT      52.48
LIM, JERIKA            8 PC DALY CITY DOLPHINS      52.61
DIMAGMALIW, RUTH       8 PC DALY CITY DOLPHINS      52.69
DELISLE, LAURENCE      7 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN VIEW      52.74
PADILLA, LAUREN        8 PC PACIFICA SEA LIONS      52.81
HUDSON, MIRANDA        8 PC PACIFICA SEA LIONS      53.22
BENGSTON, SAMMI        7 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU      53.32
CAMPBELL, CHRISTY      8 PC STANFORD COVINGTON      54.12
PROCEVIAT, LAINA       8 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN VIEW      54.54
TING, PRICILLA         8 PC DALY CITY DOLPHINS      54.95
THAM, SERENA           8 PC OTTER SWIM CLUB         54.98
GELLERMAN, LISA        8 PC PENINSULA COVENANT      55.62
ROGERS, ALISON         8 PC PACA PANTHERS           56.65
WONG, AMANDA           8 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU      56.82
LAM, KATIE             8 PC PACA PANTHERS           58.09
REEVES, KATHERINE      8 PC STANFORD COVINGTON      58.36
FERIA, ASHLEY-ANNE     6 PC DALY CITY DOLPHINS      58.87
MAISEL, SABRINA        8 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN VIEW      59.05
LEE, MORGAN            7 PC SUNNYVALE SWIM TEA      59.11
PRESTON, KENDALL       7 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN VIEW      59.95
GERMANO, KRISTINA      8 PC PACIFICA SEA LIONS    1:00.10
SCHWARTZ, ARIELLE      8 PC OTTER SWIM CLUB       1:01.26
CAMPBELL, JULIE        8 PC STANFORD COVINGTON    1:01.64
COLLIER, ASHLEY        8 PC SAN MATEO AQUATIC     1:02.19
CHENG, KATIE           8 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN VIEW    1:02.36
DERNEHL, LIZA          8 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU    1:04.55
SWEENY, ELIZABETH      8 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN VIEW    1:04.75
GIUSTO, JENINE         8 PC PENINSULA COVENANT    1:05.14
BROOKS, DANIELLE       7 PC PENINSULA COVENANT    1:06.52
MCCABE, SARAH          8 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN VIEW    1:08.02
WYCKOFF, CASSANDRA     8 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN VIEW    1:15.96
SCHERM, NICOLE Y.      7 PC LADERA OAKS           1:27.39
BENEDETTI, KIMBERLY    8 PC PENINSULA COVENANT     DQUED
GRESH, PAMELA          6 PC PACIFICA SEA LIONS     DQUED
HUG, ELENA             7 PC PACIFICA SEA LIONS     DQUED
MARTINSON, MARISA      7 PC UNATTACHED PACIFIC     DQUED
MCCURDY, BRIGID        6 PC LADERA OAKS            DQUED
PLUME, OLIVIA          8 PC MID PENINSULA MARI     DQUED
SELL, CAITLYN          8 PC PENINSULA COVENANT     DQUED
SMITH, MADELINE        5 PC SOUTH SAN FRANCISC     DQUED
YEE, KIMBERLY          8 PC DALY CITY DOLPHINS     DQUED

=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   27                                   FEMALE   8&UN    25 FLY                                      EVENT   27
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

SELINGER, REBECCA      8 PC STANFORD COVINGTON      17.68
HYDE, HAYES            8 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN VIEW      18.12

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 1001

                                                 P A C I F I C A  S E A  L I O N S

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC211-98                         12/04/98  THRU  12/06/98          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   27                                   FEMALE   8&UN    25 FLY                                      EVENT   27
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

GAMLEN, VICTORIA       8 PC STANFORD COVINGTON      18.33
YEE, BRITTANY          8 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU      18.46
DIMAGMALIW, RUTH       8 PC DALY CITY DOLPHINS      19.11
ROSSI, RACHEL          8 PC STANFORD COVINGTON      19.17
KNOX, KATHERINE        8 PC ALPINE PORTOLA AQU      19.30
BARNES-WAYCHUS, CASEY  8 PC STANFORD COVINGTON      19.59
LEE, MORGAN            7 PC SUNNYVALE SWIM TEA      19.65
READ, HALEY            7 PC STANFORD COVINGTON      19.72
REEVES, KATHERINE      8 PC STANFORD COVINGTON      19.72
JENSEN, LIV            8 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU      19.88
DELISLE, LAURENCE      7 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN VIEW      20.06
CHOY, TAMMY            8 PC SOUTH SAN FRANCISC      20.15
OKUDA, KAYCI           8 PC STANFORD COVINGTON      20.28
GORMAN, KATHERINE      8 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN VIEW      20.60
CAMPBELL, CHRISTY      8 PC STANFORD COVINGTON      20.76
WARNER, ANNE           8 PC STANFORD COVINGTON      20.80
LAM, KATIE             8 PC PACA PANTHERS           21.20
SILVER, ALLISON        8 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN VIEW      21.22
ROGERS, ALISON         8 PC PACA PANTHERS           21.23
GNIRKE, MARLIS         8 PC PENINSULA COVENANT      21.81
GERMANO, KRISTINA      8 PC PACIFICA SEA LIONS      22.04
PLUME, OLIVIA          8 PC MID PENINSULA MARI      22.05
HERMANSEN, WENDY       8 PC MID PENINSULA MARI      22.22
LIM, JERIKA            8 PC DALY CITY DOLPHINS      22.61
SCHWARTZ, ARIELLE      8 PC OTTER SWIM CLUB         22.90
WONG, AMANDA           8 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU      22.95
LEVENS, TARA           8 PC STANFORD COVINGTON      23.12
COLLIER, ASHLEY        8 PC SAN MATEO AQUATIC       23.21
BENEDETTI, KIMBERLY    8 PC PENINSULA COVENANT      23.26
PADILLA, LAUREN        8 PC PACIFICA SEA LIONS      23.39
MCCABE, SARAH          8 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN VIEW      23.56
TING, PRICILLA         8 PC DALY CITY DOLPHINS      24.08
MAISEL, SABRINA        8 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN VIEW      24.25
FERIA, ASHLEY-ANNE     6 PC DALY CITY DOLPHINS      25.01
CAMPBELL, JULIE        8 PC STANFORD COVINGTON      25.47
GRESH, PAMELA          6 PC PACIFICA SEA LIONS      25.48
LOMBARD, AMBER         6 PC STANFORD COVINGTON      25.61
CHENG, KATIE           8 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN VIEW      25.64
THAM, SERENA           8 PC OTTER SWIM CLUB         26.32
PRESTON, KENDALL       7 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN VIEW      26.56
PROCEVIAT, LAINA       8 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN VIEW      26.65
WONG, CAREY            8 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN VIEW      26.67
GIUSTO, JENINE         8 PC PENINSULA COVENANT      26.68
LEVENS, TEVA           6 PC STANFORD COVINGTON      26.94
MCCURDY, BRIGID        6 PC LADERA OAKS             27.15
LEVINE, MICHELLE       7 PC PACA PANTHERS           29.62
SWEENY, ELIZABETH      8 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN VIEW      30.74
WYCKOFF, CASSANDRA     8 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN VIEW      30.99
DERNEHL, LIZA          8 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU      32.57
BROOKS, DANIELLE       7 PC PENINSULA COVENANT      32.69
MARTINSON, MARISA      7 PC UNATTACHED PACIFIC      33.76
HUDSON, MIRANDA        8 PC PACIFICA SEA LIONS     DQUED
HUG, ELENA             7 PC PACIFICA SEA LIONS     DQUED

=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   69                                   FEMALE   8&UN    100 I.M.                                    EVENT   69
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

SELINGER, REBECCA      8 PC STANFORD COVINGTON    1:24.24
CHOY, TAMMY            8 PC SOUTH SAN FRANCISC    1:25.39

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 1001

                                                 P A C I F I C A  S E A  L I O N S

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC211-98                         12/04/98  THRU  12/06/98          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   69                                   FEMALE   8&UN    100 I.M.                                    EVENT   69
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

YEE, BRITTANY          8 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU    1:25.67
HYDE, HAYES            8 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN VIEW    1:30.87
OKUDA, KAYCI           8 PC STANFORD COVINGTON    1:32.69
ROSSI, RACHEL          8 PC STANFORD COVINGTON    1:33.73
DELISLE, LAURENCE      7 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN VIEW    1:34.13
DIMAGMALIW, RUTH       8 PC DALY CITY DOLPHINS    1:34.18
READ, HALEY            7 PC STANFORD COVINGTON    1:34.34
GLASSMAN, NAOMI        8 PC STANFORD COVINGTON    1:34.48
BARNES-WAYCHUS, CASEY  8 PC STANFORD COVINGTON    1:34.92
KNOX, KATHERINE        8 PC ALPINE PORTOLA AQU    1:38.58
STEPHENS, HANNAH       8 PC MID PENINSULA MARI    1:38.88
SUN, KATHLEEN          8 PC SUNNYVALE SWIM TEA    1:42.42
CAMPBELL, CHRISTY      8 PC STANFORD COVINGTON    1:42.63
REYNOLDS, MICHELLE     8 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU    1:42.92
SILVER, ALLISON        8 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN VIEW    1:43.48
JENSEN, LIV            8 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU    1:44.21
GERMANO, KRISTINA      8 PC PACIFICA SEA LIONS    1:44.36
ROGERS, ALISON         8 PC PACA PANTHERS         1:44.42
HUDSON, MIRANDA        8 PC PACIFICA SEA LIONS    1:44.84
LEE, MORGAN            7 PC SUNNYVALE SWIM TEA    1:45.21
BENGSTON, SAMMI        7 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU    1:45.41
PLUME, OLIVIA          8 PC MID PENINSULA MARI    1:45.85
FERIA, ASHLEY-ANNE     6 PC DALY CITY DOLPHINS    1:47.38
LEVENS, TARA           8 PC STANFORD COVINGTON    1:48.37
LIM, JERIKA            8 PC DALY CITY DOLPHINS    1:48.68
TING, PRICILLA         8 PC DALY CITY DOLPHINS    1:48.88
WINKLER, KRISTIN       7 PC STANFORD COVINGTON    1:50.32
MURAO, ALANA           8 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU    1:52.12
PROCEVIAT, LAINA       8 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN VIEW    1:54.61
MONCHEK, MAIA          7 PC OTTER SWIM CLUB       1:57.07
AU, CRYSTAL            8 PC SOUTH SAN FRANCISC    1:58.89
SCHWARTZ, ARIELLE      8 PC OTTER SWIM CLUB       1:59.14
CAMPBELL, JULIE        8 PC STANFORD COVINGTON    2:00.71
BROOKS, DANIELLE       7 PC PENINSULA COVENANT    2:05.53
LAW, SAMANTHA          7 PC OTTER SWIM CLUB       2:06.68
AU, SELINA             6 PC SOUTH SAN FRANCISC    2:07.44
WYCKOFF, CASSANDRA     8 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN VIEW    2:08.97
MCCURDY, BRIGID        6 PC LADERA OAKS           2:11.73
DERNEHL, LIZA          8 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU    2:19.65
LAW, JOSEPHINE         8 PC OTTER SWIM CLUB       2:20.88
FRIED, JENNIFER        8 PC LADERA OAKS            DQUED
GRESH, PAMELA          6 PC PACIFICA SEA LIONS     DQUED
WONG, CAREY            8 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN VIEW     DQUED

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 1001

                                                 P A C I F I C A  S E A  L I O N S

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC211-98                         12/04/98  THRU  12/06/98          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S


=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   19                                   FEMALE   10&UN   50 FREE                                     EVENT   19
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

LEUNG, JANICE         10 PC OTTER SWIM CLUB         29.64
TANSUWAN, MELANIE     10 PC STANFORD COVINGTON      29.94
KUCERA, HEIDI         10 PC UNATTACHED PACIFIC      30.86
NG, ANDREA            10 PC SOUTH SAN FRANCISC      31.04
YIM, TIFFANY          10 PC OTTER SWIM CLUB         31.47
SITTS, KAITLYN         9 PC STANFORD COVINGTON      31.57
WENZLAU, BECKY        10 PC STANFORD COVINGTON      31.74
YEUNG, DAPHNE          9 PC SOUTH SAN FRANCISC      31.75
CAMPBELL, MACKENZIE    9 PC MID PENINSULA MARI      31.86
HENDRICKSON, KATE     10 PC STANFORD COVINGTON      32.12
EATON, DIANA          10 PC STANFORD COVINGTON      32.43
SEELOS, BECKY         10 PC STANFORD COVINGTON      32.43
DECASTRO, JUSTINE B   10 PC DALY CITY DOLPHINS      32.59
BACON, RUTH           10 PC LADERA OAKS             32.67
CHAMPION, PHOEBE      10 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU      33.06
KOTZEVA, MONICA        9 PC SAN MATEO AQUATIC       33.24
FULLER, KELSEY        10 PC SAN MATEO AQUATIC       33.68
IRWIN, CAITLIN        10 PC STANFORD COVINGTON      33.93
THOMPSON, MARGARET    10 PC STANFORD COVINGTON      34.07
STEELE, JORDAN        10 PC PACIFICA SEA LIONS      34.14
TEERIKORPI, ONA        9 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU      34.24
CARTER, LAUREN        10 PC SUNNYVALE SWIM TEA      34.37
KOCH, REBECCA          9 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN VIEW      34.54
LUND, MELISSA         10 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN VIEW      34.89
LEE, ELIZABETH        10 PC SUNNYVALE SWIM TEA      35.13
BAXTERBECK, ARIEL     10 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU      35.50
BROOKS, STEPHANIE      9 PC PENINSULA COVENANT      35.58
BURMEISTER, MEGAN      9 PC LADERA OAKS             35.72
SUTHERLAND, KATIE      9 PC LADERA OAKS             35.88
ZIMMERMAN, MEG        10 PC MID PENINSULA MARI      36.01
BREEDLOVE, CATHERINE  10 PC OTTER SWIM CLUB         36.49
TSAI, JOAN             9 PC SOUTH SAN FRANCISC      36.49
CUERTEN-WEBER, JOY     9 PC LADERA OAKS             36.67
HOLMES, JAZMIN        10 PC DALY CITY DOLPHINS      36.74
GRESH, JOANNA         10 PC PACIFICA SEA LIONS      36.85
PILLSBURY, DIANA       9 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN VIEW      37.07
HURST, ALLISON        10 PC OTTER SWIM CLUB         37.14
CANONICA, KANDIS       9 PC MID PENINSULA MARI      37.29
GARCIA, CYNTHIA       10 PC OTTER SWIM CLUB         37.79
SWARTZ, LAUREN        10 PC LADERA OAKS             37.84
BEAUDREAU, MICHELLE    9 PC PENINSULA COVENANT      38.05
ST.CHARLES, KATHRYN   10 PC UNATTACHED PACIFIC      39.17
OBRECHT, LEXI          9 PC SAN MATEO AQUATIC       39.24
BAUTISTA, ALYSSA       9 PC DALY CITY DOLPHINS      39.79
OLSEN, KAREN           9 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN VIEW      40.16
DINAN, LESLIE         10 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN VIEW      40.38
SIRKIN, DANIELA        9 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU      40.38
ROMERO, JAMIELYN      10 PC DALY CITY DOLPHINS      41.14
LAM, CHELSEA          10 PC SOUTH SAN FRANCISC      41.16
LYNBERG, ALEJANDRA     9 PC STANFORD COVINGTON      41.17
PARK, KATIE            9 PC STANFORD COVINGTON      41.60
MEADOWS, MEGAN        10 PC SUNNYVALE SWIM TEA      41.76
MOSCARDON, LEILANI     9 PC SOUTH SAN FRANCISC      41.81
MASETTI, AMANDA       10 PC SOUTH SAN FRANCISC      42.08
CHAN, MZLANIE          9 PC DALY CITY DOLPHINS      42.81
DYER, SARAH           10 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN VIEW      43.48
LORRAINE, MARINA       9 PC PACIFICA SEA LIONS      43.78
ANG, LEANNE           10 PC MID PENINSULA MARI      44.05
PINSON, DANA           9 PC STANFORD COVINGTON      44.84

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 1001

                                                 P A C I F I C A  S E A  L I O N S

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC211-98                         12/04/98  THRU  12/06/98          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   19                                   FEMALE   10&UN   50 FREE                                     EVENT   19
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

PHAM, JULIE            9 PC LADERA OAKS             45.26
RUFFIER, ALLISON      10 PC UNATTACHED PACIFIC      45.95
SWINK, EMILY           9 PC PACIFICA SEA LIONS      46.59
SMITH, COURTNEY        9 PC PACIFICA SEA LIONS      46.69
TOTAH, LINDSEY         9 PC PACIFICA SEA LIONS      46.78
CRANE, LIZ            10 PC LADERA OAKS             48.91
YIH, JENNIFER          9 PC SUNNYVALE SWIM TEA      49.57
CHAPMAN, LISA         10 PC PACIFICA SEA LIONS      50.44
ALZURI, SHEA           9 PC PACIFICA SEA LIONS      56.79
SELL, NAOMI           10 PC PENINSULA COVENANT     DQUED

=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   61                                   FEMALE   10&UN   100 FREE                                    EVENT   61
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

LEUNG, JANICE         10 PC OTTER SWIM CLUB       1:05.14
TANSUWAN, MELANIE     10 PC STANFORD COVINGTON    1:05.79
NG, ANDREA            10 PC SOUTH SAN FRANCISC    1:08.05
YEUNG, DAPHNE          9 PC SOUTH SAN FRANCISC    1:08.28
OKUDA, KELSI          10 PC STANFORD COVINGTON    1:08.30
EATON, DIANA          10 PC STANFORD COVINGTON    1:08.39
SITTS, KAITLYN         9 PC STANFORD COVINGTON    1:08.61
KUCERA, HEIDI         10 PC UNATTACHED PACIFIC    1:09.57
HENDRICKSON, KATE     10 PC STANFORD COVINGTON    1:10.27
YIM, TIFFANY          10 PC OTTER SWIM CLUB       1:10.50
KOTZEVA, MONICA        9 PC SAN MATEO AQUATIC     1:11.31
FULLER, KELSEY        10 PC SAN MATEO AQUATIC     1:11.51
WENZLAU, BECKY        10 PC STANFORD COVINGTON    1:11.68
DECASTRO, JUSTINE B   10 PC DALY CITY DOLPHINS    1:11.69
CAMPBELL, MACKENZIE    9 PC MID PENINSULA MARI    1:12.01
CARTER, LAUREN        10 PC SUNNYVALE SWIM TEA    1:12.82
BACON, RUTH           10 PC LADERA OAKS           1:12.92
CHAMPION, PHOEBE      10 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU    1:13.81
SEELOS, BECKY         10 PC STANFORD COVINGTON    1:14.77
PATHAK, SHALINI       10 PC STANFORD COVINGTON    1:15.72
THOMPSON, MARGARET    10 PC STANFORD COVINGTON    1:16.26
TEERIKORPI, ONA        9 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU    1:16.88
BURMEISTER, MEGAN      9 PC LADERA OAKS           1:17.62
KOCH, REBECCA          9 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN VIEW    1:19.04
KRIEWALL, ALICIA H.    9 PC LADERA OAKS           1:19.40
CANONICA, KANDIS       9 PC MID PENINSULA MARI    1:19.43
LUND, MELISSA         10 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN VIEW    1:19.67
BEYER, CAITLIN         9 PC STANFORD COVINGTON    1:20.36
BAXTERBECK, ARIEL     10 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU    1:20.54
STEPHENS, KIMI        10 PC MID PENINSULA MARI    1:20.59
BROOKS, STEPHANIE      9 PC PENINSULA COVENANT    1:20.86
STEELE, JORDAN        10 PC PACIFICA SEA LIONS    1:20.93
SAMPSON, SARAH        10 PC COLONY CLUB SWIM T    1:21.24
CUERTEN-WEBER, JOY     9 PC LADERA OAKS           1:21.54
TSAI, JOAN             9 PC SOUTH SAN FRANCISC    1:22.27
LEE, ELIZABETH        10 PC SUNNYVALE SWIM TEA    1:22.57
CAMBURN, MICHELLE      9 PC SUNNYVALE SWIM TEA    1:23.29
BOWLEY, EMMA           9 PC STANFORD COVINGTON    1:24.16
DETWILER, KRISTA       9 PC LADERA OAKS           1:24.57
HURST, ALLISON        10 PC OTTER SWIM CLUB       1:24.66
ZIMMERMAN, MEG        10 PC MID PENINSULA MARI    1:24.73
SWARTZ, LAUREN        10 PC LADERA OAKS           1:25.86
PILLSBURY, DIANA       9 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN VIEW    1:26.23
YANG, TINA             9 PC OTTER SWIM CLUB       1:26.64
BREEDLOVE, CATHERINE  10 PC OTTER SWIM CLUB       1:28.08

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 1001

                                                 P A C I F I C A  S E A  L I O N S

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC211-98                         12/04/98  THRU  12/06/98          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   61                                   FEMALE   10&UN   100 FREE                                    EVENT   61
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

BERTHET, MINAKO        9 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN VIEW    1:28.28
OBRECHT, LEXI          9 PC SAN MATEO AQUATIC     1:28.68
STEVENS, TAYLOR        9 PC LADERA OAKS           1:28.80
GARCIA, CYNTHIA       10 PC OTTER SWIM CLUB       1:28.99
MEADOWS, MEGAN        10 PC SUNNYVALE SWIM TEA    1:30.50
GRESH, JOANNA         10 PC PACIFICA SEA LIONS    1:31.91
YAMAMOTO, HELEN       10 PC SOUTH SAN FRANCISC    1:32.48
MASETTI, AMANDA       10 PC SOUTH SAN FRANCISC    1:32.61
SIRKIN, DANIELA        9 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU    1:33.01
DYKEMA, MEGAN          9 PC SUNNYVALE SWIM TEA    1:33.22
ST.CHARLES, KATHRYN   10 PC UNATTACHED PACIFIC    1:33.42
PARK, KATIE            9 PC STANFORD COVINGTON    1:33.62
ANG, LEANNE           10 PC MID PENINSULA MARI    1:34.75
BAUTISTA, ALYSSA       9 PC DALY CITY DOLPHINS    1:37.40
DOLBEC, KENDALL        9 PC STANFORD COVINGTON    1:38.56
CHAN, MZLANIE          9 PC DALY CITY DOLPHINS    1:39.37
LORRAINE, MARINA       9 PC PACIFICA SEA LIONS    1:39.41
ALVARADO-CURRY, LAURE 10 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN VIEW    1:41.26
PHAM, JULIE            9 PC LADERA OAKS           1:43.06
RIOS, ANDREA           9 PC SOUTH SAN FRANCISC    1:47.87
WYCKOFF, LAUREN        9 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN VIEW    1:48.04
YAJIMA, KANAKO        10 PC SOUTH SAN FRANCISC    1:52.81
CHAPMAN, LISA         10 PC PACIFICA SEA LIONS    1:53.11
SMITH, COURTNEY        9 PC PACIFICA SEA LIONS    1:59.36
BOGUE, MALIN           9 PC OTTER SWIM CLUB       2:18.37
ALZURI, SHEA           9 PC PACIFICA SEA LIONS    2:21.02

=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT    7                                   FEMALE   10&UN   200 FREE                                    EVENT    7
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

TANSUWAN, MELANIE     10 PC STANFORD COVINGTON    2:20.75
OKUDA, KELSI          10 PC STANFORD COVINGTON    2:22.31
SITTS, KAITLYN         9 PC STANFORD COVINGTON    2:29.90
EATON, DIANA          10 PC STANFORD COVINGTON    2:30.05
BACON, RUTH           10 PC LADERA OAKS           2:42.34
SUTHERLAND, KATIE      9 PC LADERA OAKS           2:45.86
SEELOS, BECKY         10 PC STANFORD COVINGTON    2:49.18
TEERIKORPI, ONA        9 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU    2:49.23
STEELE, JORDAN        10 PC PACIFICA SEA LIONS    2:57.25
TSAI, JOAN             9 PC SOUTH SAN FRANCISC    2:58.74
MASETTI, AMANDA       10 PC SOUTH SAN FRANCISC    3:16.35
PINSON, DANA           9 PC STANFORD COVINGTON    3:26.72
PHAM, JULIE            9 PC LADERA OAKS           3:48.73
CHAPMAN, LISA         10 PC PACIFICA SEA LIONS    3:54.85
LORRAINE, MARINA       9 PC PACIFICA SEA LIONS    3:55.94

=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   31                                   FEMALE   10&UN   50 BACK                                     EVENT   31
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

LEUNG, JANICE         10 PC OTTER SWIM CLUB         32.59
TANSUWAN, MELANIE     10 PC STANFORD COVINGTON      35.02
YIM, TIFFANY          10 PC OTTER SWIM CLUB         35.57
NG, ANDREA            10 PC SOUTH SAN FRANCISC      35.92
EATON, DIANA          10 PC STANFORD COVINGTON      37.73
YEUNG, DAPHNE          9 PC SOUTH SAN FRANCISC      37.77
WENZLAU, BECKY        10 PC STANFORD COVINGTON      37.79

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 1001

                                                 P A C I F I C A  S E A  L I O N S

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC211-98                         12/04/98  THRU  12/06/98          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   31                                   FEMALE   10&UN   50 BACK                                     EVENT   31
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

CARTER, LAUREN        10 PC SUNNYVALE SWIM TEA      38.22
SITTS, KAITLYN         9 PC STANFORD COVINGTON      38.40
FULLER, KELSEY        10 PC SAN MATEO AQUATIC       38.65
KOTZEVA, MONICA        9 PC SAN MATEO AQUATIC       38.82
LUND, MELISSA         10 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN VIEW      39.04
CUERTEN-WEBER, JOY     9 PC LADERA OAKS             39.32
SEELOS, BECKY         10 PC STANFORD COVINGTON      39.50
CAMPBELL, MACKENZIE    9 PC MID PENINSULA MARI      39.96
HENDRICKSON, KATE     10 PC STANFORD COVINGTON      40.04
CHAMPION, PHOEBE      10 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU      40.15
TEERIKORPI, ONA        9 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU      40.16
HURST, ALLISON        10 PC OTTER SWIM CLUB         40.21
DECASTRO, JUSTINE B   10 PC DALY CITY DOLPHINS      40.46
BREEDLOVE, CATHERINE  10 PC OTTER SWIM CLUB         41.32
LEE, ELIZABETH        10 PC SUNNYVALE SWIM TEA      41.38
BURMEISTER, MEGAN      9 PC LADERA OAKS             41.81
CANONICA, KANDIS       9 PC MID PENINSULA MARI      41.94
KUCERA, HEIDI         10 PC UNATTACHED PACIFIC      42.02
HOLMES, JAZMIN        10 PC DALY CITY DOLPHINS      42.16
STEELE, JORDAN        10 PC PACIFICA SEA LIONS      42.59
TSAI, JOAN             9 PC SOUTH SAN FRANCISC      42.64
GARCIA, CYNTHIA       10 PC OTTER SWIM CLUB         42.90
SWARTZ, LAUREN        10 PC LADERA OAKS             42.96
BACON, RUTH           10 PC LADERA OAKS             43.52
GRESH, JOANNA         10 PC PACIFICA SEA LIONS      43.68
BROOKS, STEPHANIE      9 PC PENINSULA COVENANT      44.54
KOCH, REBECCA          9 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN VIEW      44.64
LAM, CHELSEA          10 PC SOUTH SAN FRANCISC      46.55
BAUTISTA, ALYSSA       9 PC DALY CITY DOLPHINS      46.99
BAXTERBECK, ARIEL     10 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU      47.14
PILLSBURY, DIANA       9 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN VIEW      48.36
MOSCARDON, LEILANI     9 PC SOUTH SAN FRANCISC      48.52
SIRKIN, DANIELA        9 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU      50.22
MASETTI, AMANDA       10 PC SOUTH SAN FRANCISC      50.34
LYNBERG, ALEJANDRA     9 PC STANFORD COVINGTON      50.95
CHAN, MZLANIE          9 PC DALY CITY DOLPHINS      51.48
MEADOWS, MEGAN        10 PC SUNNYVALE SWIM TEA      51.73
LORRAINE, MARINA       9 PC PACIFICA SEA LIONS      51.91
ANG, LEANNE           10 PC MID PENINSULA MARI      52.17
OBRECHT, LEXI          9 PC SAN MATEO AQUATIC       52.76
RUFFIER, ALLISON      10 PC UNATTACHED PACIFIC      52.95
SMITH, COURTNEY        9 PC PACIFICA SEA LIONS      53.82
PHAM, JULIE            9 PC LADERA OAKS             54.95
DYER, SARAH           10 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN VIEW      55.29
YIH, JENNIFER          9 PC SUNNYVALE SWIM TEA      56.09
SELL, NAOMI           10 PC PENINSULA COVENANT      56.91
TOTAH, LINDSEY         9 PC PACIFICA SEA LIONS      57.76
PINSON, DANA           9 PC STANFORD COVINGTON      57.94
CHAPMAN, LISA         10 PC PACIFICA SEA LIONS    1:00.04
ALZURI, SHEA           9 PC PACIFICA SEA LIONS     DQUED
CRANE, LIZ            10 PC LADERA OAKS            DQUED
OLSEN, KAREN           9 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN VIEW     DQUED
PARK, KATIE            9 PC STANFORD COVINGTON     DQUED
ROMERO, JAMIELYN      10 PC DALY CITY DOLPHINS     DQUED

=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   79                                   FEMALE   10&UN   50 BREAST                                   EVENT   79
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

TANSUWAN, MELANIE     10 PC STANFORD COVINGTON      36.56

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 1001

                                                 P A C I F I C A  S E A  L I O N S

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC211-98                         12/04/98  THRU  12/06/98          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   79                                   FEMALE   10&UN   50 BREAST                                   EVENT   79
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

YIM, TIFFANY          10 PC OTTER SWIM CLUB         37.91
OKUDA, KELSI          10 PC STANFORD COVINGTON      39.89
LEUNG, JANICE         10 PC OTTER SWIM CLUB         40.21
CHAMPION, PHOEBE      10 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU      40.31
EATON, DIANA          10 PC STANFORD COVINGTON      41.34
YEUNG, DAPHNE          9 PC SOUTH SAN FRANCISC      42.20
BAXTERBECK, ARIEL     10 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU      42.27
HENDRICKSON, KATE     10 PC STANFORD COVINGTON      42.46
FULLER, KELSEY        10 PC SAN MATEO AQUATIC       43.48
DECASTRO, JUSTINE B   10 PC DALY CITY DOLPHINS      43.61
THOMPSON, MARGARET    10 PC STANFORD COVINGTON      43.99
KOTZEVA, MONICA        9 PC SAN MATEO AQUATIC       44.17
BURMEISTER, MEGAN      9 PC LADERA OAKS             44.60
TEERIKORPI, ONA        9 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU      44.71
SUTHERLAND, KATIE      9 PC LADERA OAKS             44.79
NG, ANDREA            10 PC SOUTH SAN FRANCISC      44.80
KUCERA, HEIDI         10 PC UNATTACHED PACIFIC      44.90
SITTS, KAITLYN         9 PC STANFORD COVINGTON      45.25
STEELE, JORDAN        10 PC PACIFICA SEA LIONS      45.76
CARTER, LAUREN        10 PC SUNNYVALE SWIM TEA      45.77
HURST, ALLISON        10 PC OTTER SWIM CLUB         46.09
PATHAK, SHALINI       10 PC STANFORD COVINGTON      46.60
STEPHENS, KIMI        10 PC MID PENINSULA MARI      47.50
BACON, RUTH           10 PC LADERA OAKS             47.74
LEE, ELIZABETH        10 PC SUNNYVALE SWIM TEA      47.78
CAMBURN, MICHELLE      9 PC SUNNYVALE SWIM TEA      48.02
ROMERO, JAMIELYN      10 PC DALY CITY DOLPHINS      48.02
BOWLEY, EMMA           9 PC STANFORD COVINGTON      48.13
YANG, TINA             9 PC OTTER SWIM CLUB         48.97
BEYER, CAITLIN         9 PC STANFORD COVINGTON      49.17
BEAUDREAU, MICHELLE    9 PC PENINSULA COVENANT      49.25
KOCH, REBECCA          9 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN VIEW      49.25
SEELOS, BECKY         10 PC STANFORD COVINGTON      49.67
TSAI, JOAN             9 PC SOUTH SAN FRANCISC      49.67
DETWILER, KRISTA       9 PC LADERA OAKS             49.68
LUND, MELISSA         10 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN VIEW      49.76
CANONICA, KANDIS       9 PC MID PENINSULA MARI      49.83
CHAN, MZLANIE          9 PC DALY CITY DOLPHINS      49.86
SWARTZ, LAUREN        10 PC LADERA OAKS             50.63
STEVENS, TAYLOR        9 PC LADERA OAKS             50.92
MEADOWS, MEGAN        10 PC SUNNYVALE SWIM TEA      51.30
SAMPSON, SARAH        10 PC COLONY CLUB SWIM T      52.08
GARCIA, CYNTHIA       10 PC OTTER SWIM CLUB         52.12
ANG, LEANNE           10 PC MID PENINSULA MARI      52.32
YAMAMOTO, HELEN       10 PC SOUTH SAN FRANCISC      52.58
SMITH, COURTNEY        9 PC PACIFICA SEA LIONS      52.79
YIH, JENNIFER          9 PC SUNNYVALE SWIM TEA      52.81
BROOKS, STEPHANIE      9 PC PENINSULA COVENANT      53.13
ZIMMERMAN, MEG        10 PC MID PENINSULA MARI      53.25
OBRECHT, LEXI          9 PC SAN MATEO AQUATIC       53.41
BREEDLOVE, CATHERINE  10 PC OTTER SWIM CLUB         53.45
BERTHET, MINAKO        9 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN VIEW      54.33
SIRKIN, DANIELA        9 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU      54.55
CUERTEN-WEBER, JOY     9 PC LADERA OAKS             55.67
CHIEN, DIANA           9 PC OTTER SWIM CLUB         55.77
KRIEWALL, ALICIA H.    9 PC LADERA OAKS             56.03
BAUTISTA, ALYSSA       9 PC DALY CITY DOLPHINS      57.86
DYKEMA, MEGAN          9 PC SUNNYVALE SWIM TEA      58.17
PILLSBURY, DIANA       9 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN VIEW      58.34
PARK, KATIE            9 PC STANFORD COVINGTON      59.22
ALVARADO-CURRY, LAURE 10 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN VIEW    1:01.47
SWINK, EMILY           9 PC PACIFICA SEA LIONS    1:02.18

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 1001

                                                 P A C I F I C A  S E A  L I O N S

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC211-98                         12/04/98  THRU  12/06/98          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   79                                   FEMALE   10&UN   50 BREAST                                   EVENT   79
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

TOTAH, LINDSEY         9 PC PACIFICA SEA LIONS    1:03.54
PHAM, JULIE            9 PC LADERA OAKS           1:03.87
LORRAINE, MARINA       9 PC PACIFICA SEA LIONS    1:10.52
WYCKOFF, LAUREN        9 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN VIEW    1:21.60
BONAVENTURA, ROMA     10 PC MID PENINSULA MARI     DQUED
YAJIMA, KANAKO        10 PC SOUTH SAN FRANCISC     DQUED

=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   13                                   FEMALE   10&UN   100 BREAST                                  EVENT   13
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

TANSUWAN, MELANIE     10 PC STANFORD COVINGTON    1:18.36
YIM, TIFFANY          10 PC OTTER SWIM CLUB       1:24.19
EATON, DIANA          10 PC STANFORD COVINGTON    1:26.29
CHAMPION, PHOEBE      10 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU    1:28.56
LEUNG, JANICE         10 PC OTTER SWIM CLUB       1:28.58
YEUNG, DAPHNE          9 PC SOUTH SAN FRANCISC    1:30.14
HENDRICKSON, KATE     10 PC STANFORD COVINGTON    1:33.57
DECASTRO, JUSTINE B   10 PC DALY CITY DOLPHINS    1:33.66
SUTHERLAND, KATIE      9 PC LADERA OAKS           1:33.96
FULLER, KELSEY        10 PC SAN MATEO AQUATIC     1:34.06
BAXTERBECK, ARIEL     10 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU    1:34.64
SITTS, KAITLYN         9 PC STANFORD COVINGTON    1:36.00
TEERIKORPI, ONA        9 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU    1:36.07
KUCERA, HEIDI         10 PC UNATTACHED PACIFIC    1:36.52
GORMAN, KATHERINE      8 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN VIEW    1:37.06
KOTZEVA, MONICA        9 PC SAN MATEO AQUATIC     1:37.41
STEELE, JORDAN        10 PC PACIFICA SEA LIONS    1:37.67
THOMPSON, MARGARET    10 PC STANFORD COVINGTON    1:38.50
CARTER, LAUREN        10 PC SUNNYVALE SWIM TEA    1:38.56
BURMEISTER, MEGAN      9 PC LADERA OAKS           1:39.23
HOLMES, JAZMIN        10 PC DALY CITY DOLPHINS    1:40.32
HURST, ALLISON        10 PC OTTER SWIM CLUB       1:40.88
KOCH, REBECCA          9 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN VIEW    1:42.13
TSAI, JOAN             9 PC SOUTH SAN FRANCISC    1:43.62
SEELOS, BECKY         10 PC STANFORD COVINGTON    1:45.50
BACON, RUTH           10 PC LADERA OAKS           1:45.57
LEE, ELIZABETH        10 PC SUNNYVALE SWIM TEA    1:46.33
ZIMMERMAN, MEG        10 PC MID PENINSULA MARI    1:47.63
OBRECHT, LEXI          9 PC SAN MATEO AQUATIC     1:49.43
CANONICA, KANDIS       9 PC MID PENINSULA MARI    1:49.70
SWARTZ, LAUREN        10 PC LADERA OAKS           1:49.81
BROOKS, STEPHANIE      9 PC PENINSULA COVENANT    1:50.83
LUND, MELISSA         10 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN VIEW    1:51.57
ANG, LEANNE           10 PC MID PENINSULA MARI    1:54.55
SIRKIN, DANIELA        9 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU    1:54.87
BREEDLOVE, CATHERINE  10 PC OTTER SWIM CLUB       1:55.83
PARK, KATIE            9 PC STANFORD COVINGTON    1:57.46
DINAN, LESLIE         10 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN VIEW    1:58.32
SMITH, COURTNEY        9 PC PACIFICA SEA LIONS    1:59.31
CUERTEN-WEBER, JOY     9 PC LADERA OAKS           2:01.42
PILLSBURY, DIANA       9 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN VIEW    2:03.28
PHAM, JULIE            9 PC LADERA OAKS           2:06.01
CHAPMAN, LISA         10 PC PACIFICA SEA LIONS    2:14.42
MOSCARDON, LEILANI     9 PC SOUTH SAN FRANCISC    2:18.51
DYER, SARAH           10 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN VIEW    2:28.13
LORRAINE, MARINA       9 PC PACIFICA SEA LIONS    2:29.98
CRANE, LIZ            10 PC LADERA OAKS            DQUED
MEADOWS, MEGAN        10 PC SUNNYVALE SWIM TEA     DQUED
PINSON, DANA           9 PC STANFORD COVINGTON     DQUED

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 1001

                                                 P A C I F I C A  S E A  L I O N S

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC211-98                         12/04/98  THRU  12/06/98          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S


=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   73                                   FEMALE   10&UN   50 FLY                                      EVENT   73
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

LEUNG, JANICE         10 PC OTTER SWIM CLUB         33.10
TANSUWAN, MELANIE     10 PC STANFORD COVINGTON      33.21
CAMPBELL, MACKENZIE    9 PC MID PENINSULA MARI      34.50
NG, ANDREA            10 PC SOUTH SAN FRANCISC      34.54
HENDRICKSON, KATE     10 PC STANFORD COVINGTON      35.17
FULLER, KELSEY        10 PC SAN MATEO AQUATIC       35.94
CARTER, LAUREN        10 PC SUNNYVALE SWIM TEA      36.09
OKUDA, KELSI          10 PC STANFORD COVINGTON      36.32
YEUNG, DAPHNE          9 PC SOUTH SAN FRANCISC      36.40
TEERIKORPI, ONA        9 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU      37.27
YIM, TIFFANY          10 PC OTTER SWIM CLUB         37.31
DECASTRO, JUSTINE B   10 PC DALY CITY DOLPHINS      37.35
KUCERA, HEIDI         10 PC UNATTACHED PACIFIC      38.31
EATON, DIANA          10 PC STANFORD COVINGTON      38.67
BEYER, CAITLIN         9 PC STANFORD COVINGTON      39.08
BACON, RUTH           10 PC LADERA OAKS             39.72
CHAMPION, PHOEBE      10 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU      39.74
SUTHERLAND, KATIE      9 PC LADERA OAKS             39.88
SEELOS, BECKY         10 PC STANFORD COVINGTON      40.22
BURMEISTER, MEGAN      9 PC LADERA OAKS             40.34
KOCH, REBECCA          9 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN VIEW      40.35
STEELE, JORDAN        10 PC PACIFICA SEA LIONS      40.60
SITTS, KAITLYN         9 PC STANFORD COVINGTON      40.87
LEE, ELIZABETH        10 PC SUNNYVALE SWIM TEA      40.97
KOTZEVA, MONICA        9 PC SAN MATEO AQUATIC       41.91
STEPHENS, KIMI        10 PC MID PENINSULA MARI      42.19
BERTHET, MINAKO        9 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN VIEW      42.25
DETWILER, KRISTA       9 PC LADERA OAKS             42.40
YANG, TINA             9 PC OTTER SWIM CLUB         42.47
HURST, ALLISON        10 PC OTTER SWIM CLUB         42.65
CUERTEN-WEBER, JOY     9 PC LADERA OAKS             43.04
TSAI, JOAN             9 PC SOUTH SAN FRANCISC      43.66
BROOKS, STEPHANIE      9 PC PENINSULA COVENANT      43.70
KRIEWALL, ALICIA H.    9 PC LADERA OAKS             44.40
THOMPSON, MARGARET    10 PC STANFORD COVINGTON      44.51
LUND, MELISSA         10 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN VIEW      44.70
SWARTZ, LAUREN        10 PC LADERA OAKS             44.78
BAXTERBECK, ARIEL     10 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU      44.83
HOLMES, JAZMIN        10 PC DALY CITY DOLPHINS      44.84
BOWLEY, EMMA           9 PC STANFORD COVINGTON      45.28
OBRECHT, LEXI          9 PC SAN MATEO AQUATIC       45.31
BREEDLOVE, CATHERINE  10 PC OTTER SWIM CLUB         45.77
CANONICA, KANDIS       9 PC MID PENINSULA MARI      45.89
PATHAK, SHALINI       10 PC STANFORD COVINGTON      46.03
ROMERO, JAMIELYN      10 PC DALY CITY DOLPHINS      46.43
ZIMMERMAN, MEG        10 PC MID PENINSULA MARI      46.56
GARCIA, CYNTHIA       10 PC OTTER SWIM CLUB         46.67
LAM, CHELSEA          10 PC SOUTH SAN FRANCISC      47.81
STEVENS, TAYLOR        9 PC LADERA OAKS             48.48
GRESH, JOANNA         10 PC PACIFICA SEA LIONS      48.78
CHAN, MZLANIE          9 PC DALY CITY DOLPHINS      49.33
ALVARADO-CURRY, LAURE 10 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN VIEW      50.23
PILLSBURY, DIANA       9 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN VIEW      51.17
ANG, LEANNE           10 PC MID PENINSULA MARI      51.36
BAUTISTA, ALYSSA       9 PC DALY CITY DOLPHINS      51.62
PARK, KATIE            9 PC STANFORD COVINGTON      52.56
SIRKIN, DANIELA        9 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU      53.04
DOLBEC, KENDALL        9 PC STANFORD COVINGTON      54.21
TOTAH, LINDSEY         9 PC PACIFICA SEA LIONS      54.26

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 1001

                                                 P A C I F I C A  S E A  L I O N S

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC211-98                         12/04/98  THRU  12/06/98          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   73                                   FEMALE   10&UN   50 FLY                                      EVENT   73
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

MASETTI, AMANDA       10 PC SOUTH SAN FRANCISC      55.45
YAMAMOTO, HELEN       10 PC SOUTH SAN FRANCISC      57.87
PHAM, JULIE            9 PC LADERA OAKS           1:02.14
SMITH, COURTNEY        9 PC PACIFICA SEA LIONS    1:14.43
ALZURI, SHEA           9 PC PACIFICA SEA LIONS     DQUED
CHAPMAN, LISA         10 PC PACIFICA SEA LIONS     DQUED
WYCKOFF, LAUREN        9 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN VIEW     DQUED

=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   25                                   FEMALE   10&UN   100 FLY                                     EVENT   25
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

TANSUWAN, MELANIE     10 PC STANFORD COVINGTON    1:15.96
LEUNG, JANICE         10 PC OTTER SWIM CLUB       1:21.29
NG, ANDREA            10 PC SOUTH SAN FRANCISC    1:21.44
FULLER, KELSEY        10 PC SAN MATEO AQUATIC     1:22.43
CARTER, LAUREN        10 PC SUNNYVALE SWIM TEA    1:23.16
TEERIKORPI, ONA        9 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU    1:25.01
EATON, DIANA          10 PC STANFORD COVINGTON    1:25.82
CAMPBELL, MACKENZIE    9 PC MID PENINSULA MARI    1:26.92
YIM, TIFFANY          10 PC OTTER SWIM CLUB       1:29.41
CHAMPION, PHOEBE      10 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU    1:30.91
HENDRICKSON, KATE     10 PC STANFORD COVINGTON    1:32.60
KOCH, REBECCA          9 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN VIEW    1:33.50
SUTHERLAND, KATIE      9 PC LADERA OAKS           1:34.10
SEELOS, BECKY         10 PC STANFORD COVINGTON    1:34.81
LEE, ELIZABETH        10 PC SUNNYVALE SWIM TEA    1:35.94
SITTS, KAITLYN         9 PC STANFORD COVINGTON    1:35.97
BACON, RUTH           10 PC LADERA OAKS           1:37.72
STEELE, JORDAN        10 PC PACIFICA SEA LIONS    1:39.09
BURMEISTER, MEGAN      9 PC LADERA OAKS           1:40.35
KUCERA, HEIDI         10 PC UNATTACHED PACIFIC    1:40.72
SWARTZ, LAUREN        10 PC LADERA OAKS           1:41.20
THOMPSON, MARGARET    10 PC STANFORD COVINGTON    1:42.24
BROOKS, STEPHANIE      9 PC PENINSULA COVENANT    1:42.76
HURST, ALLISON        10 PC OTTER SWIM CLUB       1:43.49
ZIMMERMAN, MEG        10 PC MID PENINSULA MARI    1:43.88
TSAI, JOAN             9 PC SOUTH SAN FRANCISC    1:45.84
LUND, MELISSA         10 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN VIEW    1:46.50
DINAN, LESLIE         10 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN VIEW    1:47.37
KOTZEVA, MONICA        9 PC SAN MATEO AQUATIC     1:48.20
BAUTISTA, ALYSSA       9 PC DALY CITY DOLPHINS    1:49.58
PILLSBURY, DIANA       9 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN VIEW    1:51.85
SIRKIN, DANIELA        9 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU    2:08.22
PARK, KATIE            9 PC STANFORD COVINGTON    2:09.42
PINSON, DANA           9 PC STANFORD COVINGTON    2:10.23
CHAPMAN, LISA         10 PC PACIFICA SEA LIONS    2:20.55
MOSCARDON, LEILANI     9 PC SOUTH SAN FRANCISC     DQUED

=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   67                                   FEMALE   10&UN   100 I.M.                                    EVENT   67
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

TANSUWAN, MELANIE     10 PC STANFORD COVINGTON    1:12.03
LEUNG, JANICE         10 PC OTTER SWIM CLUB       1:12.91
NG, ANDREA            10 PC SOUTH SAN FRANCISC    1:17.50
YIM, TIFFANY          10 PC OTTER SWIM CLUB       1:17.51
OKUDA, KELSI          10 PC STANFORD COVINGTON    1:18.05

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 1001

                                                 P A C I F I C A  S E A  L I O N S

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC211-98                         12/04/98  THRU  12/06/98          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   67                                   FEMALE   10&UN   100 I.M.                                    EVENT   67
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

EATON, DIANA          10 PC STANFORD COVINGTON    1:18.96
YEUNG, DAPHNE          9 PC SOUTH SAN FRANCISC    1:19.40
HENDRICKSON, KATE     10 PC STANFORD COVINGTON    1:19.56
FULLER, KELSEY        10 PC SAN MATEO AQUATIC     1:20.96
DECASTRO, JUSTINE B   10 PC DALY CITY DOLPHINS    1:21.79
CHAMPION, PHOEBE      10 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU    1:21.95
SITTS, KAITLYN         9 PC STANFORD COVINGTON    1:22.48
CARTER, LAUREN        10 PC SUNNYVALE SWIM TEA    1:22.81
TEERIKORPI, ONA        9 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU    1:23.67
WENZLAU, BECKY        10 PC STANFORD COVINGTON    1:24.36
CAMPBELL, MACKENZIE    9 PC MID PENINSULA MARI    1:24.43
KOTZEVA, MONICA        9 PC SAN MATEO AQUATIC     1:24.51
KUCERA, HEIDI         10 PC UNATTACHED PACIFIC    1:24.51
SUTHERLAND, KATIE      9 PC LADERA OAKS           1:25.09
BACON, RUTH           10 PC LADERA OAKS           1:27.31
STEELE, JORDAN        10 PC PACIFICA SEA LIONS    1:27.46
SEELOS, BECKY         10 PC STANFORD COVINGTON    1:28.25
LEE, ELIZABETH        10 PC SUNNYVALE SWIM TEA    1:28.64
HURST, ALLISON        10 PC OTTER SWIM CLUB       1:29.04
LUND, MELISSA         10 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN VIEW    1:29.66
BAXTERBECK, ARIEL     10 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU    1:29.72
BURMEISTER, MEGAN      9 PC LADERA OAKS           1:29.97
THOMPSON, MARGARET    10 PC STANFORD COVINGTON    1:30.12
STEPHENS, KIMI        10 PC MID PENINSULA MARI    1:30.22
BEYER, CAITLIN         9 PC STANFORD COVINGTON    1:30.48
CANONICA, KANDIS       9 PC MID PENINSULA MARI    1:30.81
HOLMES, JAZMIN        10 PC DALY CITY DOLPHINS    1:31.26
KOCH, REBECCA          9 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN VIEW    1:31.69
PATHAK, SHALINI       10 PC STANFORD COVINGTON    1:32.20
SWARTZ, LAUREN        10 PC LADERA OAKS           1:32.74
TSAI, JOAN             9 PC SOUTH SAN FRANCISC    1:33.45
DETWILER, KRISTA       9 PC LADERA OAKS           1:33.82
BROOKS, STEPHANIE      9 PC PENINSULA COVENANT    1:34.44
CUERTEN-WEBER, JOY     9 PC LADERA OAKS           1:34.66
ZIMMERMAN, MEG        10 PC MID PENINSULA MARI    1:35.39
KRIEWALL, ALICIA H.    9 PC LADERA OAKS           1:35.43
SAMPSON, SARAH        10 PC COLONY CLUB SWIM T    1:35.61
YANG, TINA             9 PC OTTER SWIM CLUB       1:35.72
ROMERO, JAMIELYN      10 PC DALY CITY DOLPHINS    1:35.81
BERTHET, MINAKO        9 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN VIEW    1:36.73
GARCIA, CYNTHIA       10 PC OTTER SWIM CLUB       1:37.26
LAM, CHELSEA          10 PC SOUTH SAN FRANCISC    1:38.58
STEVENS, TAYLOR        9 PC LADERA OAKS           1:39.81
PILLSBURY, DIANA       9 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN VIEW    1:40.20
BREEDLOVE, CATHERINE  10 PC OTTER SWIM CLUB       1:40.84
GRESH, JOANNA         10 PC PACIFICA SEA LIONS    1:43.80
BEAUDREAU, MICHELLE    9 PC PENINSULA COVENANT    1:43.94
SIRKIN, DANIELA        9 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU    1:44.70
MEADOWS, MEGAN        10 PC SUNNYVALE SWIM TEA    1:45.71
YAMAMOTO, HELEN       10 PC SOUTH SAN FRANCISC    1:45.97
DYKEMA, MEGAN          9 PC SUNNYVALE SWIM TEA    1:46.92
BAUTISTA, ALYSSA       9 PC DALY CITY DOLPHINS    1:48.10
DOLBEC, KENDALL        9 PC STANFORD COVINGTON    1:49.63
PARK, KATIE            9 PC STANFORD COVINGTON    1:49.73
ANG, LEANNE           10 PC MID PENINSULA MARI    1:49.80
PHAM, JULIE            9 PC LADERA OAKS           1:50.87
ALVARADO-CURRY, LAURE 10 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN VIEW    1:50.90
CHIEN, DIANA           9 PC OTTER SWIM CLUB       1:51.08
TOTAH, LINDSEY         9 PC PACIFICA SEA LIONS    1:57.94
LORRAINE, MARINA       9 PC PACIFICA SEA LIONS    2:00.74
CHAPMAN, LISA         10 PC PACIFICA SEA LIONS    2:03.32
SMITH, COURTNEY        9 PC PACIFICA SEA LIONS    2:04.72

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 1001

                                                 P A C I F I C A  S E A  L I O N S

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC211-98                         12/04/98  THRU  12/06/98          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   67                                   FEMALE   10&UN   100 I.M.                                    EVENT   67
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

WYCKOFF, LAUREN        9 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN VIEW    2:11.35

=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT    1                                   FEMALE   10&UN   200 I.M.                                    EVENT    1
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

TANSUWAN, MELANIE     10 PC STANFORD COVINGTON    2:35.72
LEUNG, JANICE         10 PC OTTER SWIM CLUB       2:42.62
OKUDA, KELSI          10 PC STANFORD COVINGTON    2:44.45
EATON, DIANA          10 PC STANFORD COVINGTON    2:49.39
YIM, TIFFANY          10 PC OTTER SWIM CLUB       2:50.97
FULLER, KELSEY        10 PC SAN MATEO AQUATIC     2:52.73
SITTS, KAITLYN         9 PC STANFORD COVINGTON    2:56.57
DECASTRO, JUSTINE B   10 PC DALY CITY DOLPHINS    2:57.32
CARTER, LAUREN        10 PC SUNNYVALE SWIM TEA    2:58.00
TEERIKORPI, ONA        9 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU    3:00.97
HURST, ALLISON        10 PC OTTER SWIM CLUB       3:03.88
CAMPBELL, MACKENZIE    9 PC MID PENINSULA MARI    3:05.11
SUTHERLAND, KATIE      9 PC LADERA OAKS           3:06.83
SEELOS, BECKY         10 PC STANFORD COVINGTON    3:07.66
STEELE, JORDAN        10 PC PACIFICA SEA LIONS    3:12.82
BACON, RUTH           10 PC LADERA OAKS           3:15.74
TSAI, JOAN             9 PC SOUTH SAN FRANCISC    3:21.03
CHAPMAN, LISA         10 PC PACIFICA SEA LIONS     DQUED
LORRAINE, MARINA       9 PC PACIFICA SEA LIONS     DQUED

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 1001

                                                 P A C I F I C A  S E A  L I O N S

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC211-98                         12/04/98  THRU  12/06/98          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S


=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   47                                   FEMALE   11-12   50 FREE*                                    EVENT   47
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

BISHOP, BROOKE        12 PC STANFORD COVINGTON      27.01
SITTS, KELLY          12 PC STANFORD COVINGTON      27.38
CHU, JESSICA          12 PC MID PENINSULA MARI      28.49
ANG, GENEVIEVE        12 PC MID PENINSULA MARI      28.53
MCCORMICK, SHAWNA     12 PC ALPINE PORTOLA AQU      28.88
BEYER, COURTNEY       12 PC STANFORD COVINGTON      28.95
SAVELLI, ELLEN        12 PC DALY CITY DOLPHINS      29.08
WEXLER, LINDSAY       12 PC MID PENINSULA MARI      29.24
OTTER, ELIZABETH      12 PC SAN MATEO AQUATIC       29.28
YANG, KATHERINE       12 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU      29.32
HOWARD-ANDERSON, JESS 12 PC SUNNYVALE SWIM TEA      29.47
KOEPFGEN, KATIE       12 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU      29.56
PROCEVIAT, ALIX       12 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN VIEW      29.80
WONG, KATHERINE       12 PC MID PENINSULA MARI      29.97
SERBIN, MALLORY       12 PC PACA PANTHERS           29.98
ROGERS, RACHEL        11 PC PACA PANTHERS           30.09
MCPHERSON, AMANDA     12 PC STANFORD COVINGTON      30.32
AKERS, PASCALE        12 PC SOUTH SAN FRANCISC      30.34
MCNEELY, TIFFANY      12 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN VIEW      30.36
EATON, ELAINE         12 PC STANFORD COVINGTON      30.45
PANG, ANDREA          11 PC STANFORD COVINGTON      30.75
BARDEN, AUDREY        11 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN VIEW      30.79
OAS, LAUREN           11 PC UNATTACHED PACIFIC      30.81
ROZAL, JANESSA        12 PC DALY CITY DOLPHINS      31.09
DUMOND, JENNIFER      12 PC OTTER SWIM CLUB         31.29
WEBSTER, BRITTANY     11 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU      31.41
HODGE, KELSEY         12 PC COLONY CLUB SWIM T      31.46
KUCERA, KIRSTEN       12 PC UNATTACHED PACIFIC      31.67
CLARKE, KATIE         12 PC STANFORD COVINGTON      31.84
HINDMARSH, FELICIA    12 PC COLONY CLUB SWIM T      31.87
LAU, ERICA            12 PC LADERA OAKS             31.89
YEE, ASHLEY           11 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU      32.10
FISHEL, MALIA         12 PC PACA PANTHERS           32.13
MOSCARDON, MELISSA    12 PC SOUTH SAN FRANCISC      33.25
HINDMARSH, ANGELICA   11 PC COLONY CLUB SWIM T      33.27
CIVILINI, MARIA CMIAR 12 PC STANFORD COVINGTON      33.49
VAUGHAN, COURTNEY     11 PC MID PENINSULA MARI      33.77
LEE, CORRINA          12 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU      33.92
KASHEVAROFF, CHRISTIN 12 PC DALY CITY DOLPHINS      33.94
GRANVOLD, SIOBHAN     12 PC SUNNYVALE SWIM TEA      34.27
SHEEN, RHONDA         11 PC PACIFICA SEA LIONS      34.31
IMADA, YASUKO         12 PC SOUTH SAN FRANCISC      34.42
BLAKEMORE, ALANNA     11 PC SUNNYVALE SWIM TEA      34.59
CARNEGHI, KELLIE      12 PC ALPINE PORTOLA AQU      34.84
BUBLIKOVA, KSENIYA    11 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN VIEW      35.02
MIRACCHI, LISA        11 PC STANFORD COVINGTON      35.26
IMADA, HIROKO         11 PC SOUTH SAN FRANCISC      36.02
CHRISMAN, NATALIE     11 PC UNATTACHED PACIFIC      36.06
MCGILL, CRISTIN       11 PC MID PENINSULA MARI      36.06
MASEK, MICHELLE       11 PC COLONY CLUB SWIM T      36.21
KALOTKIN, JESSICA     11 PC PACIFICA SEA LIONS      36.55
WESLOW, ALLISON       11 PC SOUTH SAN FRANCISC      37.42
PERDUE, CORINNA       11 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN VIEW      38.36
PHIPPS, BRIDGET       12 PC PACIFICA SEA LIONS      39.22
HICKMAN, JENNIFER     11 PC STANFORD COVINGTON      40.20
MALLORY, ALEXANDRA    12 PC LADERA OAKS             41.86
WONG, CHRISTINA       12 PC SOUTH SAN FRANCISC      42.62
DUNN, JACQUI          11 PC PACIFICA SEA LIONS      46.19
YEE, JENNA            12 PC DALY CITY DOLPHINS      52.80

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 1001

                                                 P A C I F I C A  S E A  L I O N S

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC211-98                         12/04/98  THRU  12/06/98          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S


=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   89                                   FEMALE   11-12   100 FREE*                                   EVENT   89
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

BISHOP, BROOKE        12 PC STANFORD COVINGTON      58.35
SITTS, KELLY          12 PC STANFORD COVINGTON    1:00.03
CHU, JESSICA          12 PC MID PENINSULA MARI    1:01.38
MCCORMICK, SHAWNA     12 PC ALPINE PORTOLA AQU    1:01.40
BEYER, COURTNEY       12 PC STANFORD COVINGTON    1:01.85
OTTER, ELIZABETH      12 PC SAN MATEO AQUATIC     1:01.90
ANG, GENEVIEVE        12 PC MID PENINSULA MARI    1:02.27
YANG, KATHERINE       12 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU    1:02.36
AKERS, PASCALE        12 PC SOUTH SAN FRANCISC    1:03.43
SAVELLI, ELLEN        12 PC DALY CITY DOLPHINS    1:03.44
PLUME, REBECCA        11 PC MID PENINSULA MARI    1:03.92
HOWARD-ANDERSON, JESS 12 PC SUNNYVALE SWIM TEA    1:05.00
WEXLER, LINDSAY       12 PC MID PENINSULA MARI    1:05.00
PROCEVIAT, ALIX       12 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN VIEW    1:05.28
EATON, ELAINE         12 PC STANFORD COVINGTON    1:05.32
SERBIN, MALLORY       12 PC PACA PANTHERS         1:05.75
KOEPFGEN, KATIE       12 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU    1:06.04
WONG, KATHERINE       12 PC MID PENINSULA MARI    1:06.42
ROGERS, RACHEL        11 PC PACA PANTHERS         1:06.81
PANG, ANDREA          11 PC STANFORD COVINGTON    1:06.93
ELLENBERGER, FRANCES  12 PC SUNNYVALE SWIM TEA    1:06.98
MCPHERSON, AMANDA     12 PC STANFORD COVINGTON    1:07.19
LIN, JACKIE           11 PC MID PENINSULA MARI    1:07.72
OAS, LAUREN           11 PC UNATTACHED PACIFIC    1:08.47
YEE, ASHLEY           11 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU    1:08.51
DUMOND, JENNIFER      12 PC OTTER SWIM CLUB       1:08.55
ROZAL, JANESSA        12 PC DALY CITY DOLPHINS    1:08.69
VARTAIN, CAITLIN      11 PC STANFORD COVINGTON    1:09.11
WEBSTER, BRITTANY     11 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU    1:09.38
LAU, ERICA            12 PC LADERA OAKS           1:09.39
HOLMAN, ANDREA        11 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN VIEW    1:10.44
CLARKE, KATIE         12 PC STANFORD COVINGTON    1:10.62
DYKEMA, LAUREN        12 PC SUNNYVALE SWIM TEA    1:10.72
FISHEL, MALIA         12 PC PACA PANTHERS         1:11.10
LEE, SERENA           12 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU    1:11.39
KUCERA, KIRSTEN       12 PC UNATTACHED PACIFIC    1:11.52
HINDMARSH, FELICIA    12 PC COLONY CLUB SWIM T    1:12.14
GRANVOLD, SIOBHAN     12 PC SUNNYVALE SWIM TEA    1:13.11
VAUGHAN, COURTNEY     11 PC MID PENINSULA MARI    1:13.39
HODGE, KELSEY         12 PC COLONY CLUB SWIM T    1:13.85
WONG, HUETTE          11 PC SOUTH SAN FRANCISC    1:14.06
HINDMARSH, ANGELICA   11 PC COLONY CLUB SWIM T    1:14.73
SHEEN, RHONDA         11 PC PACIFICA SEA LIONS    1:14.90
COLE, CATHERINE       11 PC LADERA OAKS           1:15.03
BERTHET, MARIKO       12 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN VIEW    1:15.10
CIVILINI, MARIA CMIAR 12 PC STANFORD COVINGTON    1:15.26
IMADA, YASUKO         12 PC SOUTH SAN FRANCISC    1:16.13
BUBLIKOVA, KSENIYA    11 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN VIEW    1:16.57
BLAKEMORE, ALANNA     11 PC SUNNYVALE SWIM TEA    1:16.98
KASHEVAROFF, CHRISTIN 12 PC DALY CITY DOLPHINS    1:17.43
LEE, CORRINA          12 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU    1:17.47
CHRISMAN, NATALIE     11 PC UNATTACHED PACIFIC    1:18.79
CARNEGHI, KELLIE      12 PC ALPINE PORTOLA AQU    1:20.28
KALOTKIN, JESSICA     11 PC PACIFICA SEA LIONS    1:20.93
IMADA, HIROKO         11 PC SOUTH SAN FRANCISC    1:21.25
CORYELL, STEPHANIE    11 PC SUNNYVALE SWIM TEA    1:24.68
BROWNING, ERIN        11 PC PENINSULA COVENANT    1:24.88
CHIEN, ANNIE          12 PC OTTER SWIM CLUB       1:25.12
HICKMAN, JENNIFER     11 PC STANFORD COVINGTON    1:25.66

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 1001

                                                 P A C I F I C A  S E A  L I O N S

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC211-98                         12/04/98  THRU  12/06/98          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   89                                   FEMALE   11-12   100 FREE*                                   EVENT   89
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

BASS, PATRICIA        12 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU    1:26.38
BERTHET, EMIKO        11 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN VIEW    1:27.34
MALLORY, ALEXANDRA    12 PC LADERA OAKS           1:30.85
CHIEN-SZEGEDY, JOLAN  12 PC OTTER SWIM CLUB       1:32.43
PHIPPS, BRIDGET       12 PC PACIFICA SEA LIONS    1:33.11
DUNN, JACQUI          11 PC PACIFICA SEA LIONS    NO SHOW

=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT    9                                   FEMALE   11-12   500 FREE                                    EVENT    9
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

CHU, JESSICA          12 PC MID PENINSULA MARI    5:54.35
OTTER, ELIZABETH      12 PC SAN MATEO AQUATIC     5:55.50
SITTS, KELLY          12 PC STANFORD COVINGTON    5:58.18
BISHOP, BROOKE        12 PC STANFORD COVINGTON    6:03.99
EATON, ELAINE         12 PC STANFORD COVINGTON    6:05.12
DECESARE, DIANA       11 PC STANFORD COVINGTON    6:11.27
WEXLER, LINDSAY       12 PC MID PENINSULA MARI    6:12.85
HOWARD-ANDERSON, JESS 12 PC SUNNYVALE SWIM TEA    6:19.14
AKERS, PASCALE        12 PC SOUTH SAN FRANCISC    6:20.86
PROCEVIAT, ALIX       12 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN VIEW    6:25.17
ROGERS, RACHEL        11 PC PACA PANTHERS         6:27.22
MCPHERSON, AMANDA     12 PC STANFORD COVINGTON    6:29.45
CLARKE, KATIE         12 PC STANFORD COVINGTON    6:40.97
LAU, ERICA            12 PC LADERA OAKS           6:49.84
SHEEN, RHONDA         11 PC PACIFICA SEA LIONS    6:54.90
BARTA, KRISTEN        11 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU    7:13.81
CARNEGHI, KELLIE      12 PC ALPINE PORTOLA AQU    7:24.04
JACKANICH, KIMBERLY   11 PC PACIFICA SEA LIONS    7:47.29
COLE, CATHERINE       11 PC LADERA OAKS           8:04.14

=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   59                                   FEMALE   11-12   50 BACK*                                    EVENT   59
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

BISHOP, BROOKE        12 PC STANFORD COVINGTON      30.96
SITTS, KELLY          12 PC STANFORD COVINGTON      32.12
CHU, JESSICA          12 PC MID PENINSULA MARI      34.02
OTTER, ELIZABETH      12 PC SAN MATEO AQUATIC       34.28
KOEPFGEN, KATIE       12 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU      34.36
WEXLER, LINDSAY       12 PC MID PENINSULA MARI      34.68
BARDEN, AUDREY        11 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN VIEW      34.99
ROGERS, RACHEL        11 PC PACA PANTHERS           35.15
WONG, KATHERINE       12 PC MID PENINSULA MARI      35.36
MCCORMICK, SHAWNA     12 PC ALPINE PORTOLA AQU      35.57
EATON, ELAINE         12 PC STANFORD COVINGTON      35.63
HOWARD-ANDERSON, JESS 12 PC SUNNYVALE SWIM TEA      35.66
BEYER, COURTNEY       12 PC STANFORD COVINGTON      35.77
SAVELLI, ELLEN        12 PC DALY CITY DOLPHINS      35.98
AKERS, PASCALE        12 PC SOUTH SAN FRANCISC      36.05
ROZAL, JANESSA        12 PC DALY CITY DOLPHINS      36.07
YANG, KATHERINE       12 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU      36.42
DUMOND, JENNIFER      12 PC OTTER SWIM CLUB         36.71
PANG, ANDREA          11 PC STANFORD COVINGTON      37.01
ANG, GENEVIEVE        12 PC MID PENINSULA MARI      37.30
CIVILINI, MARIA CMIAR 12 PC STANFORD COVINGTON      37.66
CLARKE, KATIE         12 PC STANFORD COVINGTON      37.92
PROCEVIAT, ALIX       12 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN VIEW      38.05

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 1001

                                                 P A C I F I C A  S E A  L I O N S

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC211-98                         12/04/98  THRU  12/06/98          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   59                                   FEMALE   11-12   50 BACK*                                    EVENT   59
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

SERBIN, MALLORY       12 PC PACA PANTHERS           38.74
SHEEN, RHONDA         11 PC PACIFICA SEA LIONS      39.08
MCPHERSON, AMANDA     12 PC STANFORD COVINGTON      39.14
YEE, ASHLEY           11 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU      39.36
MOSCARDON, MELISSA    12 PC SOUTH SAN FRANCISC      39.54
IMADA, HIROKO         11 PC SOUTH SAN FRANCISC      39.57
IMADA, YASUKO         12 PC SOUTH SAN FRANCISC      39.86
MCNEELY, TIFFANY      12 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN VIEW      40.17
FISHEL, MALIA         12 PC PACA PANTHERS           40.51
VAUGHAN, COURTNEY     11 PC MID PENINSULA MARI      40.92
LAU, ERICA            12 PC LADERA OAKS             40.95
HINDMARSH, ANGELICA   11 PC COLONY CLUB SWIM T      41.04
MIRACCHI, LISA        11 PC STANFORD COVINGTON      41.06
GRANVOLD, SIOBHAN     12 PC SUNNYVALE SWIM TEA      41.31
WEBSTER, BRITTANY     11 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU      41.68
CHRISMAN, NATALIE     11 PC UNATTACHED PACIFIC      42.13
BLAKEMORE, ALANNA     11 PC SUNNYVALE SWIM TEA      42.56
LEE, CORRINA          12 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU      42.57
BUBLIKOVA, KSENIYA    11 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN VIEW      43.83
WESLOW, ALLISON       11 PC SOUTH SAN FRANCISC      43.84
MCGILL, CRISTIN       11 PC MID PENINSULA MARI      44.75
CARNEGHI, KELLIE      12 PC ALPINE PORTOLA AQU      45.11
PERDUE, CORINNA       11 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN VIEW      45.32
KALOTKIN, JESSICA     11 PC PACIFICA SEA LIONS      46.13
PHIPPS, BRIDGET       12 PC PACIFICA SEA LIONS      46.41
MALLORY, ALEXANDRA    12 PC LADERA OAKS             48.75

WONG, CHRISTINA       12 PC SOUTH SAN FRANCISC      52.09
HICKMAN, JENNIFER     11 PC STANFORD COVINGTON      53.38
DUNN, JACQUI          11 PC PACIFICA SEA LIONS      55.11

=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT  107                                   FEMALE   11-12   50 BREAST*                                  EVENT  107
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

ANG, GENEVIEVE        12 PC MID PENINSULA MARI      34.79
BISHOP, BROOKE        12 PC STANFORD COVINGTON      35.74
MCCORMICK, SHAWNA     12 PC ALPINE PORTOLA AQU      35.91
OTTER, ELIZABETH      12 PC SAN MATEO AQUATIC       36.09
CHU, JESSICA          12 PC MID PENINSULA MARI      36.20
YANG, KATHERINE       12 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU      36.66
SITTS, KELLY          12 PC STANFORD COVINGTON      37.05
PROCEVIAT, ALIX       12 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN VIEW      37.18
VARTAIN, CAITLIN      11 PC STANFORD COVINGTON      37.44
WEXLER, LINDSAY       12 PC MID PENINSULA MARI      38.07
EATON, ELAINE         12 PC STANFORD COVINGTON      38.36
MCPHERSON, AMANDA     12 PC STANFORD COVINGTON      38.60
AKERS, PASCALE        12 PC SOUTH SAN FRANCISC      39.58
ROZAL, JANESSA        12 PC DALY CITY DOLPHINS      39.83
YEE, ASHLEY           11 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU      39.90
WONG, KATHERINE       12 PC MID PENINSULA MARI      40.10
SAVELLI, ELLEN        12 PC DALY CITY DOLPHINS      40.21
BEYER, COURTNEY       12 PC STANFORD COVINGTON      40.24
SERBIN, MALLORY       12 PC PACA PANTHERS           40.58
LAU, ERICA            12 PC LADERA OAKS             41.01
DUMOND, JENNIFER      12 PC OTTER SWIM CLUB         41.20
ROGERS, RACHEL        11 PC PACA PANTHERS           41.20
PLUME, REBECCA        11 PC MID PENINSULA MARI      41.58
CIVILINI, MARIA CMIAR 12 PC STANFORD COVINGTON      41.93
CHRISMAN, NATALIE     11 PC UNATTACHED PACIFIC      42.06
FISHEL, MALIA         12 PC PACA PANTHERS           42.10

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 1001

                                                 P A C I F I C A  S E A  L I O N S

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC211-98                         12/04/98  THRU  12/06/98          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT  107                                   FEMALE   11-12   50 BREAST*                                  EVENT  107
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

HODGE, KELSEY         12 PC COLONY CLUB SWIM T      42.41
BLAKEMORE, ALANNA     11 PC SUNNYVALE SWIM TEA      42.95
LIN, JACKIE           11 PC MID PENINSULA MARI      43.05
PANG, ANDREA          11 PC STANFORD COVINGTON      43.48
LEE, CORRINA          12 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU      43.62
HOLMAN, ANDREA        11 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN VIEW      43.84
ELLENBERGER, FRANCES  12 PC SUNNYVALE SWIM TEA      43.94
GRANVOLD, SIOBHAN     12 PC SUNNYVALE SWIM TEA      43.98
WEBSTER, BRITTANY     11 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU      44.64
SHEEN, RHONDA         11 PC PACIFICA SEA LIONS      45.15
LEE, SERENA           12 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU      45.25
CLARKE, KATIE         12 PC STANFORD COVINGTON      45.26
IMADA, HIROKO         11 PC SOUTH SAN FRANCISC      45.49
HICKMAN, JENNIFER     11 PC STANFORD COVINGTON      45.54
VAUGHAN, COURTNEY     11 PC MID PENINSULA MARI      45.67
MALLORY, ALEXANDRA    12 PC LADERA OAKS             45.72
MIRACCHI, LISA        11 PC STANFORD COVINGTON      45.80
BUBLIKOVA, KSENIYA    11 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN VIEW      45.98
IMADA, YASUKO         12 PC SOUTH SAN FRANCISC      46.13
HINDMARSH, FELICIA    12 PC COLONY CLUB SWIM T      46.23
CHIEN, ANNIE          12 PC OTTER SWIM CLUB         46.33
COLE, CATHERINE       11 PC LADERA OAKS             46.56
DYKEMA, LAUREN        12 PC SUNNYVALE SWIM TEA      46.84
KALOTKIN, JESSICA     11 PC PACIFICA SEA LIONS      46.85
OAS, LAUREN           11 PC UNATTACHED PACIFIC      46.89
CHIEN-SZEGEDY, JOLAN  12 PC OTTER SWIM CLUB         47.68
KASHEVAROFF, CHRISTIN 12 PC DALY CITY DOLPHINS      49.20
WONG, CHRISTINA       12 PC SOUTH SAN FRANCISC      49.42
CARNEGHI, KELLIE      12 PC ALPINE PORTOLA AQU      49.84
WONG, HUETTE          11 PC SOUTH SAN FRANCISC      50.02
BERTHET, MARIKO       12 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN VIEW      51.11
BASS, PATRICIA        12 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU      51.41
CORYELL, STEPHANIE    11 PC SUNNYVALE SWIM TEA      54.73
FISHER, SAGE E        11 PC UNATTACHED PACIFIC      55.11
BERTHET, EMIKO        11 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN VIEW      59.98
DUNN, JACQUI          11 PC PACIFICA SEA LIONS     DQUED

=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   41                                   FEMALE   11-12   100 BREAST*                                 EVENT   41
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

CHU, JESSICA          12 PC MID PENINSULA MARI    1:16.41
ANG, GENEVIEVE        12 PC MID PENINSULA MARI    1:16.59
OTTER, ELIZABETH      12 PC SAN MATEO AQUATIC     1:17.53
YANG, KATHERINE       12 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU    1:18.66
MCCORMICK, SHAWNA     12 PC ALPINE PORTOLA AQU    1:18.92
PROCEVIAT, ALIX       12 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN VIEW    1:19.82
SITTS, KELLY          12 PC STANFORD COVINGTON    1:19.93
WEXLER, LINDSAY       12 PC MID PENINSULA MARI    1:20.34
EATON, ELAINE         12 PC STANFORD COVINGTON    1:20.54
ROZAL, JANESSA        12 PC DALY CITY DOLPHINS    1:23.36
AKERS, PASCALE        12 PC SOUTH SAN FRANCISC    1:23.71
YEE, ASHLEY           11 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU    1:24.77
WONG, KATHERINE       12 PC MID PENINSULA MARI    1:24.84
BEYER, COURTNEY       12 PC STANFORD COVINGTON    1:24.85
MCPHERSON, AMANDA     12 PC STANFORD COVINGTON    1:24.93
SAVELLI, ELLEN        12 PC DALY CITY DOLPHINS    1:25.86
LAU, ERICA            12 PC LADERA OAKS           1:26.05
SERBIN, MALLORY       12 PC PACA PANTHERS         1:26.80
DUMOND, JENNIFER      12 PC OTTER SWIM CLUB       1:29.54

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 1001

                                                 P A C I F I C A  S E A  L I O N S

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC211-98                         12/04/98  THRU  12/06/98          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   41                                   FEMALE   11-12   100 BREAST*                                 EVENT   41
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

MCNEELY, TIFFANY      12 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN VIEW    1:30.31
FISHEL, MALIA         12 PC PACA PANTHERS         1:30.42
MOSCARDON, MELISSA    12 PC SOUTH SAN FRANCISC    1:31.32
GRANVOLD, SIOBHAN     12 PC SUNNYVALE SWIM TEA    1:31.35
PANG, ANDREA          11 PC STANFORD COVINGTON    1:31.50
CHRISMAN, NATALIE     11 PC UNATTACHED PACIFIC    1:31.80
BARDEN, AUDREY        11 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN VIEW    1:31.91
CIVILINI, MARIA CMIAR 12 PC STANFORD COVINGTON    1:32.20
CLARKE, KATIE         12 PC STANFORD COVINGTON    1:33.57
LEE, CORRINA          12 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU    1:35.89
WEBSTER, BRITTANY     11 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU    1:36.15
SHEEN, RHONDA         11 PC PACIFICA SEA LIONS    1:36.20
VAUGHAN, COURTNEY     11 PC MID PENINSULA MARI    1:36.47
MASEK, MICHELLE       11 PC COLONY CLUB SWIM T    1:36.59
BLAKEMORE, ALANNA     11 PC SUNNYVALE SWIM TEA    1:36.97
KUCERA, KIRSTEN       12 PC UNATTACHED PACIFIC    1:37.08
BUBLIKOVA, KSENIYA    11 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN VIEW    1:37.24
MALLORY, ALEXANDRA    12 PC LADERA OAKS           1:37.67
IMADA, HIROKO         11 PC SOUTH SAN FRANCISC    1:38.00
HINDMARSH, FELICIA    12 PC COLONY CLUB SWIM T    1:38.30
IMADA, YASUKO         12 PC SOUTH SAN FRANCISC    1:38.99
HICKMAN, JENNIFER     11 PC STANFORD COVINGTON    1:39.20
WESLOW, ALLISON       11 PC SOUTH SAN FRANCISC    1:39.54
KALOTKIN, JESSICA     11 PC PACIFICA SEA LIONS    1:39.92
JACKANICH, KIMBERLY   11 PC PACIFICA SEA LIONS    1:41.03
KASHEVAROFF, CHRISTIN 12 PC DALY CITY DOLPHINS    1:46.11
PERDUE, CORINNA       11 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN VIEW    1:46.35
CARNEGHI, KELLIE      12 PC ALPINE PORTOLA AQU    1:47.31
FISHER, SAGE E        11 PC UNATTACHED PACIFIC    2:02.16
BISHOP, BROOKE        12 PC STANFORD COVINGTON     DQUED
DUNN, JACQUI          11 PC PACIFICA SEA LIONS     DQUED
HOWARD-ANDERSON, JESS 12 PC SUNNYVALE SWIM TEA     DQUED
MCGILL, CRISTIN       11 PC MID PENINSULA MARI     DQUED
YEE, JENNA            12 PC DALY CITY DOLPHINS     DQUED

=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT  101                                   FEMALE   11-12   50 FLY*                                     EVENT  101
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

BISHOP, BROOKE        12 PC STANFORD COVINGTON      28.34
YANG, KATHERINE       12 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU      30.48
SITTS, KELLY          12 PC STANFORD COVINGTON      30.88
BEYER, COURTNEY       12 PC STANFORD COVINGTON      31.13
SAVELLI, ELLEN        12 PC DALY CITY DOLPHINS      31.90
CHU, JESSICA          12 PC MID PENINSULA MARI      31.95
WEXLER, LINDSAY       12 PC MID PENINSULA MARI      32.44
ANG, GENEVIEVE        12 PC MID PENINSULA MARI      33.14
OTTER, ELIZABETH      12 PC SAN MATEO AQUATIC       33.18
DUMOND, JENNIFER      12 PC OTTER SWIM CLUB         33.20
KOEPFGEN, KATIE       12 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU      33.79
HOWARD-ANDERSON, JESS 12 PC SUNNYVALE SWIM TEA      33.97
PROCEVIAT, ALIX       12 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN VIEW      34.23
ROGERS, RACHEL        11 PC PACA PANTHERS           34.23
ROZAL, JANESSA        12 PC DALY CITY DOLPHINS      34.32
WEBSTER, BRITTANY     11 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU      34.70
PLUME, REBECCA        11 PC MID PENINSULA MARI      34.72
MCPHERSON, AMANDA     12 PC STANFORD COVINGTON      34.88
AKERS, PASCALE        12 PC SOUTH SAN FRANCISC      34.90
VARTAIN, CAITLIN      11 PC STANFORD COVINGTON      34.90
OAS, LAUREN           11 PC UNATTACHED PACIFIC      34.91

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 1001

                                                 P A C I F I C A  S E A  L I O N S

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC211-98                         12/04/98  THRU  12/06/98          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT  101                                   FEMALE   11-12   50 FLY*                                     EVENT  101
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

EATON, ELAINE         12 PC STANFORD COVINGTON      35.21
WONG, KATHERINE       12 PC MID PENINSULA MARI      35.51
LIN, JACKIE           11 PC MID PENINSULA MARI      35.88
YEE, ASHLEY           11 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU      37.11
FISHEL, MALIA         12 PC PACA PANTHERS           37.25
CLARKE, KATIE         12 PC STANFORD COVINGTON      37.30
PANG, ANDREA          11 PC STANFORD COVINGTON      37.57
LAU, ERICA            12 PC LADERA OAKS             37.67
ELLENBERGER, FRANCES  12 PC SUNNYVALE SWIM TEA      37.73
CIVILINI, MARIA CMIAR 12 PC STANFORD COVINGTON      37.89
IMADA, YASUKO         12 PC SOUTH SAN FRANCISC      38.61
LEE, SERENA           12 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU      39.26
HOLMAN, ANDREA        11 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN VIEW      40.19
BERTHET, MARIKO       12 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN VIEW      40.73
COLE, CATHERINE       11 PC LADERA OAKS             40.73
VAUGHAN, COURTNEY     11 PC MID PENINSULA MARI      41.02
BUBLIKOVA, KSENIYA    11 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN VIEW      41.27
MIRACCHI, LISA        11 PC STANFORD COVINGTON      41.39
GRANVOLD, SIOBHAN     12 PC SUNNYVALE SWIM TEA      41.92
WONG, HUETTE          11 PC SOUTH SAN FRANCISC      42.56
SHEEN, RHONDA         11 PC PACIFICA SEA LIONS      43.38
LEE, CORRINA          12 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU      45.26
IMADA, HIROKO         11 PC SOUTH SAN FRANCISC      46.41
HICKMAN, JENNIFER     11 PC STANFORD COVINGTON      46.55
CARNEGHI, KELLIE      12 PC ALPINE PORTOLA AQU      46.79
KALOTKIN, JESSICA     11 PC PACIFICA SEA LIONS      47.17
BASS, PATRICIA        12 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU      49.74
CHIEN, ANNIE          12 PC OTTER SWIM CLUB         50.79
CHIEN-SZEGEDY, JOLAN  12 PC OTTER SWIM CLUB         50.86
PHIPPS, BRIDGET       12 PC PACIFICA SEA LIONS      52.27
MALLORY, ALEXANDRA    12 PC LADERA OAKS             53.39
WONG, CHRISTINA       12 PC SOUTH SAN FRANCISC      54.81
BERTHET, EMIKO        11 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN VIEW      56.49
BROWNING, ERIN        11 PC PENINSULA COVENANT    NO SHOW
CORYELL, STEPHANIE    11 PC SUNNYVALE SWIM TEA     DQUED
DUNN, JACQUI          11 PC PACIFICA SEA LIONS     DQUED

=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   53                                   FEMALE   11-12   100 FLY*                                    EVENT   53
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

BISHOP, BROOKE        12 PC STANFORD COVINGTON    1:04.23
BEYER, COURTNEY       12 PC STANFORD COVINGTON    1:07.78
YANG, KATHERINE       12 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU    1:09.36
CHU, JESSICA          12 PC MID PENINSULA MARI    1:11.16
SITTS, KELLY          12 PC STANFORD COVINGTON    1:11.91
WEXLER, LINDSAY       12 PC MID PENINSULA MARI    1:13.23
SAVELLI, ELLEN        12 PC DALY CITY DOLPHINS    1:13.67
OTTER, ELIZABETH      12 PC SAN MATEO AQUATIC     1:13.99
HOWARD-ANDERSON, JESS 12 PC SUNNYVALE SWIM TEA    1:14.72
ANG, GENEVIEVE        12 PC MID PENINSULA MARI    1:17.50
DUMOND, JENNIFER      12 PC OTTER SWIM CLUB       1:17.79
PROCEVIAT, ALIX       12 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN VIEW    1:18.15
BARDEN, AUDREY        11 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN VIEW    1:18.32
WONG, KATHERINE       12 PC MID PENINSULA MARI    1:18.51
MOSCARDON, MELISSA    12 PC SOUTH SAN FRANCISC    1:18.56
EATON, ELAINE         12 PC STANFORD COVINGTON    1:19.32
AKERS, PASCALE        12 PC SOUTH SAN FRANCISC    1:19.44
ROZAL, JANESSA        12 PC DALY CITY DOLPHINS    1:20.57
KOEPFGEN, KATIE       12 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU    1:21.49

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 1001

                                                 P A C I F I C A  S E A  L I O N S

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC211-98                         12/04/98  THRU  12/06/98          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   53                                   FEMALE   11-12   100 FLY*                                    EVENT   53
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

ROGERS, RACHEL        11 PC PACA PANTHERS         1:21.76
CLARKE, KATIE         12 PC STANFORD COVINGTON    1:23.44
WEBSTER, BRITTANY     11 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU    1:24.57
YEE, ASHLEY           11 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU    1:24.70
KUCERA, KIRSTEN       12 PC UNATTACHED PACIFIC    1:26.04
MCNEELY, TIFFANY      12 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN VIEW    1:26.49
MCPHERSON, AMANDA     12 PC STANFORD COVINGTON    1:30.33
IMADA, YASUKO         12 PC SOUTH SAN FRANCISC    1:30.56
OAS, LAUREN           11 PC UNATTACHED PACIFIC    1:30.86
LAU, ERICA            12 PC LADERA OAKS           1:30.96
SHEEN, RHONDA         11 PC PACIFICA SEA LIONS    1:31.33
GRANVOLD, SIOBHAN     12 PC SUNNYVALE SWIM TEA    1:42.67
CHRISMAN, NATALIE     11 PC UNATTACHED PACIFIC    1:43.19
WESLOW, ALLISON       11 PC SOUTH SAN FRANCISC    1:47.06
IMADA, HIROKO         11 PC SOUTH SAN FRANCISC    1:47.80
CARNEGHI, KELLIE      12 PC ALPINE PORTOLA AQU    1:52.23
DUNN, JACQUI          11 PC PACIFICA SEA LIONS    1:58.47
BUBLIKOVA, KSENIYA    11 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN VIEW     DQUED
KALOTKIN, JESSICA     11 PC PACIFICA SEA LIONS     DQUED

=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   95                                   FEMALE   11-12   100 I.M.*                                   EVENT   95
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

BISHOP, BROOKE        12 PC STANFORD COVINGTON    1:07.10
CHU, JESSICA          12 PC MID PENINSULA MARI    1:08.63
OTTER, ELIZABETH      12 PC SAN MATEO AQUATIC     1:10.49
SITTS, KELLY          12 PC STANFORD COVINGTON    1:10.84
ANG, GENEVIEVE        12 PC MID PENINSULA MARI    1:11.19
YANG, KATHERINE       12 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU    1:11.48
SAVELLI, ELLEN        12 PC DALY CITY DOLPHINS    1:12.10
BEYER, COURTNEY       12 PC STANFORD COVINGTON    1:12.15
WEXLER, LINDSAY       12 PC MID PENINSULA MARI    1:12.17
MCCORMICK, SHAWNA     12 PC ALPINE PORTOLA AQU    1:12.55
EATON, ELAINE         12 PC STANFORD COVINGTON    1:14.50
AKERS, PASCALE        12 PC SOUTH SAN FRANCISC    1:15.07
ROZAL, JANESSA        12 PC DALY CITY DOLPHINS    1:15.14
MCPHERSON, AMANDA     12 PC STANFORD COVINGTON    1:15.34
KOEPFGEN, KATIE       12 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU    1:15.56
PROCEVIAT, ALIX       12 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN VIEW    1:15.75
VARTAIN, CAITLIN      11 PC STANFORD COVINGTON    1:16.26
ROGERS, RACHEL        11 PC PACA PANTHERS         1:16.33
SERBIN, MALLORY       12 PC PACA PANTHERS         1:16.48
PLUME, REBECCA        11 PC MID PENINSULA MARI    1:16.84
WONG, KATHERINE       12 PC MID PENINSULA MARI    1:17.54
DUMOND, JENNIFER      12 PC OTTER SWIM CLUB       1:17.80
LIN, JACKIE           11 PC MID PENINSULA MARI    1:17.98
YEE, ASHLEY           11 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU    1:18.35
ELLENBERGER, FRANCES  12 PC SUNNYVALE SWIM TEA    1:19.47
PANG, ANDREA          11 PC STANFORD COVINGTON    1:19.86
CLARKE, KATIE         12 PC STANFORD COVINGTON    1:20.28
LAU, ERICA            12 PC LADERA OAKS           1:20.34
WEBSTER, BRITTANY     11 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU    1:20.38
HOWARD-ANDERSON, JESS 12 PC SUNNYVALE SWIM TEA    1:20.93
HOLMAN, ANDREA        11 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN VIEW    1:22.64
CIVILINI, MARIA CMIAR 12 PC STANFORD COVINGTON    1:22.99
SHEEN, RHONDA         11 PC PACIFICA SEA LIONS    1:23.21
FISHEL, MALIA         12 PC PACA PANTHERS         1:23.41
HODGE, KELSEY         12 PC COLONY CLUB SWIM T    1:23.42
IMADA, YASUKO         12 PC SOUTH SAN FRANCISC    1:23.45

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 1001

                                                 P A C I F I C A  S E A  L I O N S

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC211-98                         12/04/98  THRU  12/06/98          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   95                                   FEMALE   11-12   100 I.M.*                                   EVENT   95
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

KUCERA, KIRSTEN       12 PC UNATTACHED PACIFIC    1:24.05
COLE, CATHERINE       11 PC LADERA OAKS           1:24.20
OAS, LAUREN           11 PC UNATTACHED PACIFIC    1:24.82
LEE, SERENA           12 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU    1:25.86
VAUGHAN, COURTNEY     11 PC MID PENINSULA MARI    1:26.25
DYKEMA, LAUREN        12 PC SUNNYVALE SWIM TEA    1:27.52
BUBLIKOVA, KSENIYA    11 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN VIEW    1:27.76
BERTHET, MARIKO       12 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN VIEW    1:28.20
CHRISMAN, NATALIE     11 PC UNATTACHED PACIFIC    1:28.96
HINDMARSH, FELICIA    12 PC COLONY CLUB SWIM T    1:29.04
WONG, HUETTE          11 PC SOUTH SAN FRANCISC    1:29.06
GRANVOLD, SIOBHAN     12 PC SUNNYVALE SWIM TEA    1:30.44
IMADA, HIROKO         11 PC SOUTH SAN FRANCISC    1:30.88
BLAKEMORE, ALANNA     11 PC SUNNYVALE SWIM TEA    1:31.49
BROWNING, ERIN        11 PC PENINSULA COVENANT    1:31.82
LEE, CORRINA          12 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU    1:32.02
KALOTKIN, JESSICA     11 PC PACIFICA SEA LIONS    1:32.61
KASHEVAROFF, CHRISTIN 12 PC DALY CITY DOLPHINS    1:34.36
HICKMAN, JENNIFER     11 PC STANFORD COVINGTON    1:36.17
CARNEGHI, KELLIE      12 PC ALPINE PORTOLA AQU    1:36.94
CHIEN, ANNIE          12 PC OTTER SWIM CLUB       1:38.60
CORYELL, STEPHANIE    11 PC SUNNYVALE SWIM TEA    1:39.15
CHIEN-SZEGEDY, JOLAN  12 PC OTTER SWIM CLUB       1:39.32
MALLORY, ALEXANDRA    12 PC LADERA OAKS           1:39.98
BERTHET, EMIKO        11 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN VIEW    1:45.55
BASS, PATRICIA        12 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU     DQUED

=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT    3                                   FEMALE   11-12   200 I.M.                                    EVENT    3
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

CHU, JESSICA          12 PC MID PENINSULA MARI    2:27.40
SITTS, KELLY          12 PC STANFORD COVINGTON    2:30.95
BEYER, COURTNEY       12 PC STANFORD COVINGTON    2:32.11
WEXLER, LINDSAY       12 PC MID PENINSULA MARI    2:35.88
AKERS, PASCALE        12 PC SOUTH SAN FRANCISC    2:36.57
EATON, ELAINE         12 PC STANFORD COVINGTON    2:38.14
PROCEVIAT, ALIX       12 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN VIEW    2:44.19
MCPHERSON, AMANDA     12 PC STANFORD COVINGTON    2:44.39
HOWARD-ANDERSON, JESS 12 PC SUNNYVALE SWIM TEA    2:49.59
DUMOND, JENNIFER      12 PC OTTER SWIM CLUB       2:50.01
LAU, ERICA            12 PC LADERA OAKS           2:50.30
HOLMAN, ANDREA        11 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN VIEW    2:54.98
CLARKE, KATIE         12 PC STANFORD COVINGTON    2:55.22
BARTA, KRISTEN        11 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU    2:59.13
COLE, CATHERINE       11 PC LADERA OAKS           3:07.91
JACKANICH, KIMBERLY   11 PC PACIFICA SEA LIONS    3:17.95
MALLORY, ALEXANDRA    12 PC LADERA OAKS           3:38.01
CHRISMAN, NATALIE     11 PC UNATTACHED PACIFIC     DQUED
SHEEN, RHONDA         11 PC PACIFICA SEA LIONS     DQUED

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 1001

                                                 P A C I F I C A  S E A  L I O N S

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC211-98                         12/04/98  THRU  12/06/98          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S


=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   43                                   FEMALE   13-14   100 FREE                                    EVENT   43
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

KOBAYASHI, YUKA       14 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU      55.73
WILSON, ERICA         14 PC STANFORD COVINGTON      56.25
BLAKEMORE, KELLY      13 PC SUNNYVALE SWIM TEA      57.43
TIEDEMAN, KATE        14 PC SAN MATEO AQUATIC       58.21
CHAMPION, LAUREL      14 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU      59.14
SWAIN, KENDRA         13 PC SAN MATEO AQUATIC       59.18
BAILEY, LAUREN        13 PC MID PENINSULA MARI      59.33
SAMPSON, BRIANNE      14 PC SOUTH SAN FRANCISC    1:00.14
GREGG, LAURA          13 PC STANFORD COVINGTON    1:00.71
MCFALL, ERIN          14 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU    1:01.40
GEORGETTI, LISA       14 PC MID PENINSULA MARI    1:01.85
WHITELEY, ELIZABETH   13 PC PENINSULA COVENANT    1:01.85
FUJII-RIOS, HANAE     14 PC LADERA OAKS           1:01.89
WONG, STEPHANIE       14 PC SOUTH SAN FRANCISC    1:02.00
TKALCEVIC, TINA       13 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU    1:02.27
TANSUWAN, EMILY       14 PC STANFORD COVINGTON    1:02.50
LIPPE-KLEIN, JULIA    13 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU    1:02.60
ROMER, AMY            14 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU    1:02.84
CLARK, TRICIA S       14 PC STANFORD COVINGTON    1:02.88
URBAN, JEANNIE        13 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU    1:03.34
CHOSICH, KALI         14 PC SUNNYVALE SWIM TEA    1:03.74
SALERA, CORINNE       13 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU    1:03.79
BROWNE, JULIA         13 PC ALPINE PORTOLA AQU    1:03.84
COMPESI, MARISA       13 PC MID PENINSULA MARI    1:04.17
FULLER, AMY           13 PC SAN MATEO AQUATIC     1:04.39
HO, KATIE             14 PC MID PENINSULA MARI    1:04.99
CHAPMAN, NICOLE       13 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN VIEW    1:05.36
LEE, SUSAN            14 PC ALPINE PORTOLA AQU    1:05.58
KLEINERMAN, DANA      13 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU    1:05.64
KIM, SOPHIE           13 PC SOUTH SAN FRANCISC    1:05.80
ROMERO, DESIREE       13 PC DALY CITY DOLPHINS    1:06.08
GOLDSTEIN, JULIA      13 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU    1:06.09
CAIRE, ALEXANDRA      13 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU    1:06.25
CHOY, KAREN           13 PC SOUTH SAN FRANCISC    1:06.43
TEST, ELISSA          13 PC LADERA OAKS           1:06.78
BIRKNER, SAMANTHA     13 PC ALPINE PORTOLA AQU    1:06.99
BEEGER, ELISE         14 PC LADERA OAKS           1:07.83
BRONNIKOV, OLGA       13 PC MID PENINSULA MARI    1:08.09
FALL, JULIEANNE       14 PC SUNNYVALE SWIM TEA    1:08.55
SCHEITRUM, COLLEEN    13 PC MID PENINSULA MARI    1:08.59
WONG, MANDI           13 PC SOUTH SAN FRANCISC    1:08.82
SORIANO, ROCHELLE     13 PC DALY CITY DOLPHINS    1:09.43
WILSON, COURTNEY      14 PC UNATTACHED PACIFIC    1:10.66
STANLEY, MARIA        13 PC SUNNYVALE SWIM TEA    1:11.48
RUFFIEL, BRITTNEY     13 PC UNATTACHED PACIFIC    1:11.75
SHEEN, RITA           13 PC PACIFICA SEA LIONS    1:13.76
MILAN, TANYA          13 PC SAN MATEO AQUATIC     1:14.53
HILLSTROM, ALICIA     13 PC SAN MATEO AQUATIC     1:14.66
DOLBY, LOUISE         14 PC LADERA OAKS           1:14.70
SONG, ANNIE           13 PC SUNNYVALE SWIM TEA    1:14.84
LOWE, JESSICA         13 PC MID PENINSULA MARI    1:15.18
CAMPBELL, ANAIS       13 PC PENINSULA COVENANT    1:19.31
MA, TIFFANY           13 PC SOUTH SAN FRANCISC    1:19.45
BOLD, CAROL           13 PC PACIFICA SEA LIONS    1:21.16
MEAD, SARAH           13 PC COLONY CLUB SWIM T    1:23.39
DRAEGER, VICTORIA     13 PC LADERA OAKS           1:24.99
MARSH, KIMBERLY       13 PC SOUTH SAN FRANCISC    1:41.44

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 1001

                                                 P A C I F I C A  S E A  L I O N S

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC211-98                         12/04/98  THRU  12/06/98          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S


=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT  103                                   FEMALE   13-14   200 FREE                                    EVENT  103
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

KOBAYASHI, YUKA       14 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU    2:00.96
BAILEY, LAUREN        13 PC MID PENINSULA MARI    2:03.43
TIEDEMAN, KATE        14 PC SAN MATEO AQUATIC     2:04.34
PLUME, ELIZABETH      14 PC MID PENINSULA MARI    2:05.41
WILSON, ERICA         14 PC STANFORD COVINGTON    2:05.72
SWAIN, KENDRA         13 PC SAN MATEO AQUATIC     2:05.73
BLAKEMORE, KELLY      13 PC SUNNYVALE SWIM TEA    2:08.49
TKALCEVIC, TINA       13 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU    2:15.05
GREGG, LAURA          13 PC STANFORD COVINGTON    2:15.27
GEORGETTI, LISA       14 PC MID PENINSULA MARI    2:15.44
FULLER, AMY           13 PC SAN MATEO AQUATIC     2:16.32
SAMPSON, BRIANNE      14 PC SOUTH SAN FRANCISC    2:16.36
WHITELEY, ELIZABETH   13 PC PENINSULA COVENANT    2:16.39
CLARK, TRICIA S       14 PC STANFORD COVINGTON    2:16.40
TANSUWAN, EMILY       14 PC STANFORD COVINGTON    2:16.51
WONG, STEPHANIE       14 PC SOUTH SAN FRANCISC    2:16.88
COMPESI, MARISA       13 PC MID PENINSULA MARI    2:20.08
FUJII-RIOS, HANAE     14 PC LADERA OAKS           2:22.45
BROWNE, JULIA         13 PC ALPINE PORTOLA AQU    2:22.59
ROMER, AMY            14 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU    2:23.42
BIRKNER, SAMANTHA     13 PC ALPINE PORTOLA AQU    2:23.53
LEE, SUSAN            14 PC ALPINE PORTOLA AQU    2:25.24
HO, KATIE             14 PC MID PENINSULA MARI    2:25.90
CHOY, KAREN           13 PC SOUTH SAN FRANCISC    2:26.06
SCHEITRUM, COLLEEN    13 PC MID PENINSULA MARI    2:26.65
CAIRE, ALEXANDRA      13 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU    2:26.83
CHAPMAN, NICOLE       13 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN VIEW    2:27.22
ROMERO, DESIREE       13 PC DALY CITY DOLPHINS    2:27.54
KIM, SOPHIE           13 PC SOUTH SAN FRANCISC    2:28.01
BRONNIKOV, OLGA       13 PC MID PENINSULA MARI    2:28.66
BEEGER, ELISE         14 PC LADERA OAKS           2:30.00
WONG, MANDI           13 PC SOUTH SAN FRANCISC    2:30.45
FALL, JULIEANNE       14 PC SUNNYVALE SWIM TEA    2:34.61
SORIANO, ROCHELLE     13 PC DALY CITY DOLPHINS    2:35.55
TEST, ELISSA          13 PC LADERA OAKS           2:36.11
SHEEN, RITA           13 PC PACIFICA SEA LIONS    2:36.42
KIMMEY, STEPHANIE     13 PC MID PENINSULA MARI    2:36.92
WILSON, COURTNEY      14 PC UNATTACHED PACIFIC    2:37.42
DOLBY, LOUISE         14 PC LADERA OAKS           2:43.33
STANLEY, MARIA        13 PC SUNNYVALE SWIM TEA    2:45.48
SONG, ANNIE           13 PC SUNNYVALE SWIM TEA    2:47.06
KALOTKIN, KATHLYN     13 PC PACIFICA SEA LIONS    2:52.73
LOWE, JESSICA         13 PC MID PENINSULA MARI    2:53.15
CAMPBELL, ANAIS       13 PC PENINSULA COVENANT    2:56.29
DRAEGER, VICTORIA     13 PC LADERA OAKS           3:04.29
COSGROVE, RYAN        13 PC LADERA OAKS           3:06.80

=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   91                                   FEMALE   13-14   100 BACK                                    EVENT   91
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

KOBAYASHI, YUKA       14 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU    1:01.15
BLAKEMORE, KELLY      13 PC SUNNYVALE SWIM TEA    1:02.51
TIEDEMAN, KATE        14 PC SAN MATEO AQUATIC     1:03.47
WILSON, ERICA         14 PC STANFORD COVINGTON    1:06.44
SWAIN, KENDRA         13 PC SAN MATEO AQUATIC     1:07.06
BAILEY, LAUREN        13 PC MID PENINSULA MARI    1:07.08

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 1001

                                                 P A C I F I C A  S E A  L I O N S

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC211-98                         12/04/98  THRU  12/06/98          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   91                                   FEMALE   13-14   100 BACK                                    EVENT   91
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

CHAMPION, LAUREL      14 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU    1:08.07
ROMER, AMY            14 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU    1:09.29
FULLER, AMY           13 PC SAN MATEO AQUATIC     1:09.53
GREGG, LAURA          13 PC STANFORD COVINGTON    1:09.76
WONG, STEPHANIE       14 PC SOUTH SAN FRANCISC    1:10.99
MCFALL, ERIN          14 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU    1:11.40
FUJII-RIOS, HANAE     14 PC LADERA OAKS           1:11.54
SAMPSON, BRIANNE      14 PC SOUTH SAN FRANCISC    1:11.55
TKALCEVIC, TINA       13 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU    1:12.21
KIM, SOPHIE           13 PC SOUTH SAN FRANCISC    1:12.80
BEEGER, ELISE         14 PC LADERA OAKS           1:12.91
SORIANO, ROCHELLE     13 PC DALY CITY DOLPHINS    1:13.04
PLUME, ELIZABETH      14 PC MID PENINSULA MARI    1:13.48
COMPESI, MARISA       13 PC MID PENINSULA MARI    1:13.52
GEORGETTI, LISA       14 PC MID PENINSULA MARI    1:13.73
URBAN, JEANNIE        13 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU    1:13.81
TANSUWAN, EMILY       14 PC STANFORD COVINGTON    1:13.95
WONG, MANDI           13 PC SOUTH SAN FRANCISC    1:14.55
CLARK, TRICIA S       14 PC STANFORD COVINGTON    1:14.89
ROMERO, DESIREE       13 PC DALY CITY DOLPHINS    1:15.00
BROWNE, JULIA         13 PC ALPINE PORTOLA AQU    1:16.21
CHOY, KAREN           13 PC SOUTH SAN FRANCISC    1:16.31
CHAPMAN, NICOLE       13 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN VIEW    1:16.39
HO, KATIE             14 PC MID PENINSULA MARI    1:16.56
BIRKNER, SAMANTHA     13 PC ALPINE PORTOLA AQU    1:18.13
LEE, SUSAN            14 PC ALPINE PORTOLA AQU    1:18.14
SCHEITRUM, COLLEEN    13 PC MID PENINSULA MARI    1:20.23
MILAN, TANYA          13 PC SAN MATEO AQUATIC     1:20.32
KIMMEY, STEPHANIE     13 PC MID PENINSULA MARI    1:21.38
BRONNIKOV, OLGA       13 PC MID PENINSULA MARI    1:21.87
DOLBY, LOUISE         14 PC LADERA OAKS           1:21.92
CAIRE, ALEXANDRA      13 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU    1:22.11
WILSON, COURTNEY      14 PC UNATTACHED PACIFIC    1:22.18
TEST, ELISSA          13 PC LADERA OAKS           1:22.71
SHEEN, RITA           13 PC PACIFICA SEA LIONS    1:22.91
BOLD, CAROL           13 PC PACIFICA SEA LIONS    1:23.10
FALL, JULIEANNE       14 PC SUNNYVALE SWIM TEA    1:23.60
LOWE, JESSICA         13 PC MID PENINSULA MARI    1:27.31
STANLEY, MARIA        13 PC SUNNYVALE SWIM TEA    1:27.76
HILLSTROM, ALICIA     13 PC SAN MATEO AQUATIC     1:28.57
KALOTKIN, KATHLYN     13 PC PACIFICA SEA LIONS    1:29.03
CAMPBELL, ANAIS       13 PC PENINSULA COVENANT    1:34.79
COSGROVE, RYAN        13 PC LADERA OAKS           1:37.86
DONGSES, LANA         13 PC DALY CITY DOLPHINS    1:38.27
MARSH, KIMBERLY       13 PC SOUTH SAN FRANCISC    2:07.10
DRAEGER, VICTORIA     13 PC LADERA OAKS            DQUED

=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   55                                   FEMALE   13-14   200 BACK                                    EVENT   55
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

KOBAYASHI, YUKA       14 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU    2:09.17
TIEDEMAN, KATE        14 PC SAN MATEO AQUATIC     2:14.03
SWAIN, KENDRA         13 PC SAN MATEO AQUATIC     2:20.11
BAILEY, LAUREN        13 PC MID PENINSULA MARI    2:20.26
BLAKEMORE, KELLY      13 PC SUNNYVALE SWIM TEA    2:21.14
WILSON, ERICA         14 PC STANFORD COVINGTON    2:22.20
CHAMPION, LAUREL      14 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU    2:25.52
GREGG, LAURA          13 PC STANFORD COVINGTON    2:30.10
WONG, STEPHANIE       14 PC SOUTH SAN FRANCISC    2:30.35

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 1001

                                                 P A C I F I C A  S E A  L I O N S

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC211-98                         12/04/98  THRU  12/06/98          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   55                                   FEMALE   13-14   200 BACK                                    EVENT   55
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

FULLER, AMY           13 PC SAN MATEO AQUATIC     2:31.15
ROMER, AMY            14 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU    2:31.63
PLUME, ELIZABETH      14 PC MID PENINSULA MARI    2:33.39
CHOSICH, KALI         14 PC SUNNYVALE SWIM TEA    2:33.40
KIM, SOPHIE           13 PC SOUTH SAN FRANCISC    2:34.91
BEEGER, ELISE         14 PC LADERA OAKS           2:35.66
KLEINERMAN, DANA      13 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU    2:36.43
URBAN, JEANNIE        13 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU    2:38.00
FUJII-RIOS, HANAE     14 PC LADERA OAKS           2:38.07
SALERA, CORINNE       13 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU    2:39.68
TANSUWAN, EMILY       14 PC STANFORD COVINGTON    2:39.82
SORIANO, ROCHELLE     13 PC DALY CITY DOLPHINS    2:41.04
SAMPSON, BRIANNE      14 PC SOUTH SAN FRANCISC    2:41.70
CHAPMAN, NICOLE       13 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN VIEW    2:42.47
WONG, MANDI           13 PC SOUTH SAN FRANCISC    2:42.64
CLARK, TRICIA S       14 PC STANFORD COVINGTON    2:43.38
CHOY, KAREN           13 PC SOUTH SAN FRANCISC    2:43.51
COMPESI, MARISA       13 PC MID PENINSULA MARI    2:46.04
CAIRE, ALEXANDRA      13 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU    2:49.96
SCHEITRUM, COLLEEN    13 PC MID PENINSULA MARI    2:54.50
BRONNIKOV, OLGA       13 PC MID PENINSULA MARI    2:55.76
MILAN, TANYA          13 PC SAN MATEO AQUATIC     2:57.08
SHEEN, RITA           13 PC PACIFICA SEA LIONS    2:57.13
DOLBY, LOUISE         14 PC LADERA OAKS           3:02.48
TEST, ELISSA          13 PC LADERA OAKS           3:03.83
STANLEY, MARIA        13 PC SUNNYVALE SWIM TEA    3:13.85
LOWE, JESSICA         13 PC MID PENINSULA MARI    3:22.54
DRAEGER, VICTORIA     13 PC LADERA OAKS           3:28.78

=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   97                                   FEMALE   13-14   100 BREAST                                  EVENT   97
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

SWAIN, KENDRA         13 PC SAN MATEO AQUATIC     1:14.12
CHAMPION, LAUREL      14 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU    1:14.84
SAMPSON, BRIANNE      14 PC SOUTH SAN FRANCISC    1:15.20
BAILEY, LAUREN        13 PC MID PENINSULA MARI    1:15.28
WILSON, ERICA         14 PC STANFORD COVINGTON    1:15.32
TKALCEVIC, TINA       13 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU    1:15.52
FULLER, AMY           13 PC SAN MATEO AQUATIC     1:16.59
WHITELEY, ELIZABETH   13 PC PENINSULA COVENANT    1:17.90
HO, KATIE             14 PC MID PENINSULA MARI    1:18.09
URBAN, JEANNIE        13 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU    1:18.22
TIEDEMAN, KATE        14 PC SAN MATEO AQUATIC     1:18.37
TANSUWAN, EMILY       14 PC STANFORD COVINGTON    1:18.99
SCHEITRUM, COLLEEN    13 PC MID PENINSULA MARI    1:20.32
WONG, STEPHANIE       14 PC SOUTH SAN FRANCISC    1:20.37
MCFALL, ERIN          14 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU    1:20.74
BLAKEMORE, KELLY      13 PC SUNNYVALE SWIM TEA    1:21.05
GREGG, LAURA          13 PC STANFORD COVINGTON    1:22.20
COMPESI, MARISA       13 PC MID PENINSULA MARI    1:23.11
FUJII-RIOS, HANAE     14 PC LADERA OAKS           1:23.27
SORIANO, ROCHELLE     13 PC DALY CITY DOLPHINS    1:25.23
ROMERO, DESIREE       13 PC DALY CITY DOLPHINS    1:26.22
CLARK, TRICIA S       14 PC STANFORD COVINGTON    1:26.71
WONG, MANDI           13 PC SOUTH SAN FRANCISC    1:27.31
GEORGETTI, LISA       14 PC MID PENINSULA MARI    1:28.09
BROWNE, JULIA         13 PC ALPINE PORTOLA AQU    1:28.77
ROMER, AMY            14 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU    1:28.86
DOLBY, LOUISE         14 PC LADERA OAKS           1:28.87

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 1001

                                                 P A C I F I C A  S E A  L I O N S

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC211-98                         12/04/98  THRU  12/06/98          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   97                                   FEMALE   13-14   100 BREAST                                  EVENT   97
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

KIM, SOPHIE           13 PC SOUTH SAN FRANCISC    1:29.12
BRONNIKOV, OLGA       13 PC MID PENINSULA MARI    1:29.13
PLUME, ELIZABETH      14 PC MID PENINSULA MARI    1:29.16
CHOY, KAREN           13 PC SOUTH SAN FRANCISC    1:29.72
LEE, SUSAN            14 PC ALPINE PORTOLA AQU    1:30.22
WILSON, COURTNEY      14 PC UNATTACHED PACIFIC    1:30.24
BEEGER, ELISE         14 PC LADERA OAKS           1:31.87
SHEEN, RITA           13 PC PACIFICA SEA LIONS    1:32.07
SONG, ANNIE           13 PC SUNNYVALE SWIM TEA    1:32.41
CAIRE, ALEXANDRA      13 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU    1:32.98
BOLD, CAROL           13 PC PACIFICA SEA LIONS    1:33.07
TEST, ELISSA          13 PC LADERA OAKS           1:34.54
CHAPMAN, NICOLE       13 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN VIEW    1:35.05
LOWE, JESSICA         13 PC MID PENINSULA MARI    1:35.22
STANLEY, MARIA        13 PC SUNNYVALE SWIM TEA    1:37.12
DONGSES, LANA         13 PC DALY CITY DOLPHINS    1:38.96
COSGROVE, RYAN        13 PC LADERA OAKS           1:40.38
KIMMEY, STEPHANIE     13 PC MID PENINSULA MARI    1:40.60
HILLSTROM, ALICIA     13 PC SAN MATEO AQUATIC     1:42.95
KALOTKIN, KATHLYN     13 PC PACIFICA SEA LIONS    1:43.61
CAMPBELL, ANAIS       13 PC PENINSULA COVENANT    1:54.78
MARSH, KIMBERLY       13 PC SOUTH SAN FRANCISC    2:32.24
DRAEGER, VICTORIA     13 PC LADERA OAKS            DQUED

=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   37                                   FEMALE   13-14   200 BREAST                                  EVENT   37
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

WILSON, ERICA         14 PC STANFORD COVINGTON    2:37.28
SWAIN, KENDRA         13 PC SAN MATEO AQUATIC     2:38.01
TKALCEVIC, TINA       13 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU    2:38.25
BAILEY, LAUREN        13 PC MID PENINSULA MARI    2:39.43
LIPPE-KLEIN, JULIA    13 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU    2:39.45
CHAMPION, LAUREL      14 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU    2:39.68
TIEDEMAN, KATE        14 PC SAN MATEO AQUATIC     2:39.69
FULLER, AMY           13 PC SAN MATEO AQUATIC     2:40.39
TANSUWAN, EMILY       14 PC STANFORD COVINGTON    2:47.56
SAMPSON, BRIANNE      14 PC SOUTH SAN FRANCISC    2:47.62
HO, KATIE             14 PC MID PENINSULA MARI    2:48.70
CHOSICH, KALI         14 PC SUNNYVALE SWIM TEA    2:49.06
SCHEITRUM, COLLEEN    13 PC MID PENINSULA MARI    2:49.91
MCFALL, ERIN          14 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU    2:49.97
WONG, STEPHANIE       14 PC SOUTH SAN FRANCISC    2:50.45
WHITELEY, ELIZABETH   13 PC PENINSULA COVENANT    2:50.74
COMPESI, MARISA       13 PC MID PENINSULA MARI    2:57.81
FUJII-RIOS, HANAE     14 PC LADERA OAKS           2:58.61
ROMER, AMY            14 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU    2:59.02
SORIANO, ROCHELLE     13 PC DALY CITY DOLPHINS    3:01.25
WONG, MANDI           13 PC SOUTH SAN FRANCISC    3:02.89
KLEINERMAN, DANA      13 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU    3:05.00
CLARK, TRICIA S       14 PC STANFORD COVINGTON    3:05.45
KIM, SOPHIE           13 PC SOUTH SAN FRANCISC    3:05.59
CAIRE, ALEXANDRA      13 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU    3:08.05
CHOY, KAREN           13 PC SOUTH SAN FRANCISC    3:09.42
WILSON, COURTNEY      14 PC UNATTACHED PACIFIC    3:10.21
SHEEN, RITA           13 PC PACIFICA SEA LIONS    3:10.65
RUFFIEL, BRITTNEY     13 PC UNATTACHED PACIFIC    3:11.02
BEEGER, ELISE         14 PC LADERA OAKS           3:13.15
DOLBY, LOUISE         14 PC LADERA OAKS           3:14.22
CHAPMAN, NICOLE       13 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN VIEW    3:15.75

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 1001

                                                 P A C I F I C A  S E A  L I O N S

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC211-98                         12/04/98  THRU  12/06/98          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   37                                   FEMALE   13-14   200 BREAST                                  EVENT   37
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

SONG, ANNIE           13 PC SUNNYVALE SWIM TEA    3:19.85
MA, TIFFANY           13 PC SOUTH SAN FRANCISC    3:21.23
LOWE, JESSICA         13 PC MID PENINSULA MARI    3:29.91
MARSH, KIMBERLY       13 PC SOUTH SAN FRANCISC    3:56.67
BLAKEMORE, KELLY      13 PC SUNNYVALE SWIM TEA     DQUED
BRONNIKOV, OLGA       13 PC MID PENINSULA MARI     DQUED
HUERTA, AMANDA        13 PC SOUTH SAN FRANCISC    NO SHOW

=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   49                                   FEMALE   13-14   100 FLY                                     EVENT   49
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

KOBAYASHI, YUKA       14 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU      59.04
TIEDEMAN, KATE        14 PC SAN MATEO AQUATIC     1:04.03
WILSON, ERICA         14 PC STANFORD COVINGTON    1:04.54
PLUME, ELIZABETH      14 PC MID PENINSULA MARI    1:05.34
BAILEY, LAUREN        13 PC MID PENINSULA MARI    1:06.36
SWAIN, KENDRA         13 PC SAN MATEO AQUATIC     1:07.39
MCFALL, ERIN          14 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU    1:08.24
FULLER, AMY           13 PC SAN MATEO AQUATIC     1:08.34
FUJII-RIOS, HANAE     14 PC LADERA OAKS           1:08.82
LIPPE-KLEIN, JULIA    13 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU    1:10.07
URBAN, JEANNIE        13 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU    1:10.46
BLAKEMORE, KELLY      13 PC SUNNYVALE SWIM TEA    1:10.60
CHAMPION, LAUREL      14 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU    1:10.90
WONG, STEPHANIE       14 PC SOUTH SAN FRANCISC    1:11.62
CLARK, TRICIA S       14 PC STANFORD COVINGTON    1:11.99
SAMPSON, BRIANNE      14 PC SOUTH SAN FRANCISC    1:12.43
TANSUWAN, EMILY       14 PC STANFORD COVINGTON    1:13.50
BRONNIKOV, OLGA       13 PC MID PENINSULA MARI    1:13.58
HO, KATIE             14 PC MID PENINSULA MARI    1:14.23
GEORGETTI, LISA       14 PC MID PENINSULA MARI    1:14.61
CHOSICH, KALI         14 PC SUNNYVALE SWIM TEA    1:14.99
CAIRE, ALEXANDRA      13 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU    1:15.33
TKALCEVIC, TINA       13 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU    1:15.76
WONG, MANDI           13 PC SOUTH SAN FRANCISC    1:16.21
ROMERO, DESIREE       13 PC DALY CITY DOLPHINS    1:16.80
CHAPMAN, NICOLE       13 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN VIEW    1:17.26
KLEINERMAN, DANA      13 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU    1:17.49
SORIANO, ROCHELLE     13 PC DALY CITY DOLPHINS    1:18.06
WHITELEY, ELIZABETH   13 PC PENINSULA COVENANT    1:18.25
SALERA, CORINNE       13 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU    1:18.80
KIM, SOPHIE           13 PC SOUTH SAN FRANCISC    1:19.17
GOLDSTEIN, JULIA      13 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU    1:20.54
GREGG, LAURA          13 PC STANFORD COVINGTON    1:20.80
LEE, SUSAN            14 PC ALPINE PORTOLA AQU    1:22.12
FALL, JULIEANNE       14 PC SUNNYVALE SWIM TEA    1:23.70
BEEGER, ELISE         14 PC LADERA OAKS           1:25.20
SCHEITRUM, COLLEEN    13 PC MID PENINSULA MARI    1:25.41
BIRKNER, SAMANTHA     13 PC ALPINE PORTOLA AQU    1:26.43
TEST, ELISSA          13 PC LADERA OAKS           1:27.67
SHEEN, RITA           13 PC PACIFICA SEA LIONS    1:28.92
HILLSTROM, ALICIA     13 PC SAN MATEO AQUATIC     1:29.32
STANLEY, MARIA        13 PC SUNNYVALE SWIM TEA    1:29.98
DOLBY, LOUISE         14 PC LADERA OAKS           1:31.43
BOLD, CAROL           13 PC PACIFICA SEA LIONS    1:31.95
HUERTA, AMANDA        13 PC SOUTH SAN FRANCISC    1:36.24
MA, TIFFANY           13 PC SOUTH SAN FRANCISC    1:41.46
LOWE, JESSICA         13 PC MID PENINSULA MARI    1:50.27
CAMPBELL, ANAIS       13 PC PENINSULA COVENANT    1:55.31

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 1001

                                                 P A C I F I C A  S E A  L I O N S

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC211-98                         12/04/98  THRU  12/06/98          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   49                                   FEMALE   13-14   100 FLY                                     EVENT   49
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

MEAD, SARAH           13 PC COLONY CLUB SWIM T     DQUED

=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   85                                   FEMALE   13-14   200 FLY                                     EVENT   85
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

TIEDEMAN, KATE        14 PC SAN MATEO AQUATIC     2:14.35
KOBAYASHI, YUKA       14 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU    2:14.78
BAILEY, LAUREN        13 PC MID PENINSULA MARI    2:22.21
WILSON, ERICA         14 PC STANFORD COVINGTON    2:26.75
PLUME, ELIZABETH      14 PC MID PENINSULA MARI    2:29.65
MCFALL, ERIN          14 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU    2:32.94
URBAN, JEANNIE        13 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU    2:34.04
WONG, STEPHANIE       14 PC SOUTH SAN FRANCISC    2:37.83
TANSUWAN, EMILY       14 PC STANFORD COVINGTON    2:44.56
BRONNIKOV, OLGA       13 PC MID PENINSULA MARI    2:44.94
CLARK, TRICIA S       14 PC STANFORD COVINGTON    2:48.96
WONG, MANDI           13 PC SOUTH SAN FRANCISC    2:53.52
SCHEITRUM, COLLEEN    13 PC MID PENINSULA MARI    2:55.56
CHAPMAN, NICOLE       13 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN VIEW    2:57.26
STANLEY, MARIA        13 PC SUNNYVALE SWIM TEA    3:20.78
CAIRE, ALEXANDRA      13 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU     DQUED
CHAMPION, LAUREL      14 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU     DQUED
WHITELEY, ELIZABETH   13 PC PENINSULA COVENANT     DQUED

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 1001

                                                 P A C I F I C A  S E A  L I O N S

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC211-98                         12/04/98  THRU  12/06/98          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S


=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   11                                   FEMALE   13-18   500 FREE                                    EVENT   11
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

GONZALEZ, ARIANA      15 PC SOUTH SAN FRANCISC    5:20.54
PLUME, ELIZABETH      14 PC MID PENINSULA MARI    5:31.02
NISHIMOTO, IRIS       17 PC SOUTH SAN FRANCISC    5:32.69
BOEDDIKER, BECKY      17 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU    5:34.42
WESTGATE, MELISSA     17 PC SUNNYVALE SWIM TEA    5:35.55
BACON, SARAH          15 PC LADERA OAKS           5:37.71
NISHIMOTO, AMBER      20 PC UNATTACHED PACIFIC    5:38.07
GOTLIEB, JESSICA A    17 PC SUNNYVALE SWIM TEA    5:50.62
OKUDA, KRISTI         15 PC STANFORD COVINGTON    5:52.97
GROSSI, GINA          17 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU    5:53.59
SAMPSON, BRIANNE      14 PC SOUTH SAN FRANCISC    5:54.68
SCHOENDORF, KATHRYN   16 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU    5:57.82
ROMER, AMY            14 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU    5:57.89
TANSUWAN, EMILY       14 PC STANFORD COVINGTON    6:04.38
GREENE, LINDSAY       15 PC PACA PANTHERS         6:06.20
WONG, STEPHANIE       14 PC SOUTH SAN FRANCISC    6:07.34
WHITELEY, ELIZABETH   13 PC PENINSULA COVENANT    6:08.42
URBAN, JEANNIE        13 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU    6:16.00
SAMUELS, EMMA         16 PC STANFORD COVINGTON    6:16.19
WHITTAN, LAUREN       16 PC PACA PANTHERS         6:19.01
FUJII-RIOS, HANAE     14 PC LADERA OAKS           6:22.75
GEORGE, MEG           15 PC STANFORD COVINGTON    6:23.70
CAIRE, ALEXANDRA      13 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU    6:24.10
BIRKNER, SAMANTHA     13 PC ALPINE PORTOLA AQU    6:30.91
WONG, MANDI           13 PC SOUTH SAN FRANCISC    6:33.96
BUCHNER, STEPH        15 PC MID PENINSULA MARI    6:35.25
CHAPMAN, NICOLE       13 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN VIEW    6:41.15
BEEGER, ELISE         14 PC LADERA OAKS           6:45.95
SHEEN, RITA           13 PC PACIFICA SEA LIONS    6:51.40
TEST, ELISSA          13 PC LADERA OAKS           6:56.06
STANLEY, MARIA        13 PC SUNNYVALE SWIM TEA    7:24.18
SALERA, CORINNE       13 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU     DQUED

=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT    5                                   FEMALE   13-18   400 I.M.                                    EVENT    5
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

KOBAYASHI, YUKA       14 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU    4:38.22
GONZALEZ, ARIANA      15 PC SOUTH SAN FRANCISC    4:43.02
TIEDEMAN, KATE        14 PC SAN MATEO AQUATIC     4:43.11
BAILEY, LAUREN        13 PC MID PENINSULA MARI    4:50.35
NISHIMOTO, IRIS       17 PC SOUTH SAN FRANCISC    4:51.55
WILSON, ERICA         14 PC STANFORD COVINGTON    4:55.55
RYAN, MEGHAN          16 PC UNATTACHED PACIFIC    4:56.09
SWAIN, KENDRA         13 PC SAN MATEO AQUATIC     4:58.16
NISHIMOTO, AMBER      20 PC UNATTACHED PACIFIC    5:04.81
FULLER, AMY           13 PC SAN MATEO AQUATIC     5:06.71
BLAKEMORE, KELLY      13 PC SUNNYVALE SWIM TEA    5:09.95
SAMPSON, BRIANNE      14 PC SOUTH SAN FRANCISC    5:16.35
PLUME, ELIZABETH      14 PC MID PENINSULA MARI    5:16.41
URBAN, JEANNIE        13 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU    5:17.60
WONG, STEPHANIE       14 PC SOUTH SAN FRANCISC    5:24.25
OKUDA, KRISTI         15 PC STANFORD COVINGTON    5:29.48
WHITELEY, ELIZABETH   13 PC PENINSULA COVENANT    5:32.05
SAMUELS, EMMA         16 PC STANFORD COVINGTON    5:33.95
KLEINERMAN, DANA      13 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU    5:38.81
SALERA, CORINNE       13 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU    5:46.47

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 1001

                                                 P A C I F I C A  S E A  L I O N S

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC211-98                         12/04/98  THRU  12/06/98          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT    5                                   FEMALE   13-18   400 I.M.                                    EVENT    5
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

CAIRE, ALEXANDRA      13 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU    5:47.03
CHAPMAN, NICOLE       13 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN VIEW    6:03.39
SHEEN, RITA           13 PC PACIFICA SEA LIONS    6:04.38
STANLEY, MARIA        13 PC SUNNYVALE SWIM TEA    6:35.24
KALOTKIN, KATHLYN     13 PC PACIFICA SEA LIONS     DQUED

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 1001

                                                 P A C I F I C A  S E A  L I O N S

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC211-98                         12/04/98  THRU  12/06/98          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S


=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   45                                   FEMALE   15-18   100 FREE                                    EVENT   45
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

BACON, SARAH          15 PC LADERA OAKS             57.26
BOEDDIKER, BECKY      17 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU      57.37
BYGDNES, HEATHER      15 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU      58.01
GOTLIEB, JESSICA A    17 PC SUNNYVALE SWIM TEA      58.20
RYAN, MEGHAN          16 PC UNATTACHED PACIFIC      58.95
CHUNG, KATHERINE      15 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU      59.28
WESTGATE, MELISSA     17 PC SUNNYVALE SWIM TEA    1:00.32
DODGE, KATHERINE      16 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU    1:00.38
GONZALEZ, ARIANA      15 PC SOUTH SAN FRANCISC    1:00.57
SAVELLI, CARA         15 PC DALY CITY DOLPHINS    1:00.73
MANN, RACHEL          15 PC SAN MATEO AQUATIC     1:00.79
GREENE, LINDSAY       15 PC PACA PANTHERS         1:01.09
SAMUELS, EMMA         16 PC STANFORD COVINGTON    1:01.10
SCHOENDORF, KATHRYN   16 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU    1:02.64
WOO, ELENA            17 PC PACIFICA SEA LIONS    1:02.79
MITCHELL, KATHLEEN    16 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU    1:03.21
GROSSI, GINA          17 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU    1:03.43
SAMOTYJ, MARGARET     17 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU    1:04.07
WOLFSON, LAURA        16 PC STANFORD COVINGTON    1:04.96
WHITTAN, LAUREN       16 PC PACA PANTHERS         1:05.22
GATLEY, MEGAN         15 PC PACIFICA SEA LIONS    1:05.48
GEORGE, MEG           15 PC STANFORD COVINGTON    1:05.49
BICKEL, NOREEN        16 PC PACIFICA SEA LIONS    1:10.24
CHASE, JENNIFER       16 PC PACIFICA SEA LIONS    1:10.37

=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT  105                                   FEMALE   15-18   200 FREE                                    EVENT  105
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

NISHIMOTO, AMBER      20 PC UNATTACHED PACIFIC    2:01.70
BOEDDIKER, BECKY      17 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU    2:02.30
NISHIMOTO, IRIS       17 PC SOUTH SAN FRANCISC    2:03.44
BACON, SARAH          15 PC LADERA OAKS           2:06.93
GONZALEZ, ARIANA      15 PC SOUTH SAN FRANCISC    2:08.20
RYAN, MEGHAN          16 PC UNATTACHED PACIFIC    2:08.46
BYGDNES, HEATHER      15 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU    2:08.49
GOTLIEB, JESSICA A    17 PC SUNNYVALE SWIM TEA    2:11.37
SCHOENDORF, KATHRYN   16 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU    2:11.97
DODGE, KATHERINE      16 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU    2:14.90
GROSSI, GINA          17 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU    2:15.09
CHUNG, KATHERINE      15 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU    2:15.50
GREENE, LINDSAY       15 PC PACA PANTHERS         2:16.70
SAVELLI, CARA         15 PC DALY CITY DOLPHINS    2:17.32
SAMOTYJ, MARGARET     17 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU    2:18.10
SAMUELS, EMMA         16 PC STANFORD COVINGTON    2:20.30
GELLERMAN, ERIKA      15 PC PENINSULA COVENANT    2:21.29
WHITTAN, LAUREN       16 PC PACA PANTHERS         2:21.58
OKUDA, KRISTI         15 PC STANFORD COVINGTON    2:21.98
GEORGE, MEG           15 PC STANFORD COVINGTON    2:22.64
MANN, RACHEL          15 PC SAN MATEO AQUATIC     2:25.98
WOLFSON, LAURA        16 PC STANFORD COVINGTON    2:28.39
CHASE, JENNIFER       16 PC PACIFICA SEA LIONS    2:33.98

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 1001

                                                 P A C I F I C A  S E A  L I O N S

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC211-98                         12/04/98  THRU  12/06/98          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S


=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   93                                   FEMALE   15-18   100 BACK                                    EVENT   93
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

NISHIMOTO, IRIS       17 PC SOUTH SAN FRANCISC    1:06.50
GONZALEZ, ARIANA      15 PC SOUTH SAN FRANCISC    1:06.87
CHUNG, KATHERINE      15 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU    1:06.99
DODGE, KATHERINE      16 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU    1:08.25
NISHIMOTO, AMBER      20 PC UNATTACHED PACIFIC    1:08.46
BACON, SARAH          15 PC LADERA OAKS           1:08.56
WOO, ELENA            17 PC PACIFICA SEA LIONS    1:08.92
RYAN, MEGHAN          16 PC UNATTACHED PACIFIC    1:09.66
SAVELLI, CARA         15 PC DALY CITY DOLPHINS    1:09.94
GREENE, LINDSAY       15 PC PACA PANTHERS         1:11.28
GOTLIEB, JESSICA A    17 PC SUNNYVALE SWIM TEA    1:11.46
BOEDDIKER, BECKY      17 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU    1:11.77
GROSSI, GINA          17 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU    1:12.27
GATLEY, MEGAN         15 PC PACIFICA SEA LIONS    1:12.31
GELLERMAN, ERIKA      15 PC PENINSULA COVENANT    1:12.60
SAMUELS, EMMA         16 PC STANFORD COVINGTON    1:12.86
SIRKIN, GABRIELLE     17 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU    1:13.49
GEORGE, MEG           15 PC STANFORD COVINGTON    1:15.78
MANN, RACHEL          15 PC SAN MATEO AQUATIC     1:15.92
WHITTAN, LAUREN       16 PC PACA PANTHERS         1:16.10
CHASE, JENNIFER       16 PC PACIFICA SEA LIONS    1:16.67
OKUDA, KRISTI         15 PC STANFORD COVINGTON    1:18.94
WOLFSON, LAURA        16 PC STANFORD COVINGTON    1:23.09
SAMOTYJ, MARGARET     17 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU     DQUED

=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   57                                   FEMALE   15-18   200 BACK                                    EVENT   57
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

NISHIMOTO, IRIS       17 PC SOUTH SAN FRANCISC    2:19.20
GONZALEZ, ARIANA      15 PC SOUTH SAN FRANCISC    2:21.41
DODGE, KATHERINE      16 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU    2:26.38
NISHIMOTO, AMBER      20 PC UNATTACHED PACIFIC    2:26.49
GROSSI, GINA          17 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU    2:29.36
BACON, SARAH          15 PC LADERA OAKS           2:30.37
SAVELLI, CARA         15 PC DALY CITY DOLPHINS    2:32.10
CHUNG, KATHERINE      15 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU    2:32.49
GREENE, LINDSAY       15 PC PACA PANTHERS         2:37.52
GEORGE, MEG           15 PC STANFORD COVINGTON    2:38.51
SIRKIN, GABRIELLE     17 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU    2:39.57
SAMUELS, EMMA         16 PC STANFORD COVINGTON    2:39.70
WHITTAN, LAUREN       16 PC PACA PANTHERS         2:46.81
CHASE, JENNIFER       16 PC PACIFICA SEA LIONS    2:47.54
BICKEL, NOREEN        16 PC PACIFICA SEA LIONS    2:51.01

=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   99                                   FEMALE   15-18   100 BREAST                                  EVENT   99
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

GONZALEZ, ARIANA      15 PC SOUTH SAN FRANCISC    1:11.27
NISHIMOTO, AMBER      20 PC UNATTACHED PACIFIC    1:11.37
GOTLIEB, JESSICA A    17 PC SUNNYVALE SWIM TEA    1:11.75
NISHIMOTO, IRIS       17 PC SOUTH SAN FRANCISC    1:13.98
SCHOENDORF, KATHRYN   16 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU    1:15.02
BACON, SARAH          15 PC LADERA OAKS           1:16.67

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 1001

                                                 P A C I F I C A  S E A  L I O N S

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC211-98                         12/04/98  THRU  12/06/98          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   99                                   FEMALE   15-18   100 BREAST                                  EVENT   99
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

GREENE, LINDSAY       15 PC PACA PANTHERS         1:17.82
OKUDA, KRISTI         15 PC STANFORD COVINGTON    1:18.62
WOLFSON, LAURA        16 PC STANFORD COVINGTON    1:18.72
GELLERMAN, ERIKA      15 PC PENINSULA COVENANT    1:18.94
SAMOTYJ, MARGARET     17 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU    1:19.84
WOO, ELENA            17 PC PACIFICA SEA LIONS    1:20.59
DODGE, KATHERINE      16 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU    1:21.91
SAVELLI, CARA         15 PC DALY CITY DOLPHINS    1:22.28
SIRKIN, GABRIELLE     17 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU    1:22.46
BYGDNES, HEATHER      15 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU    1:22.55
GATLEY, MEGAN         15 PC PACIFICA SEA LIONS    1:24.01
IBRAHIM, RASHA        15 PC SUNNYVALE SWIM TEA    1:25.96
CHASE, JENNIFER       16 PC PACIFICA SEA LIONS    1:27.73
WHITTAN, LAUREN       16 PC PACA PANTHERS         1:28.64
MANN, RACHEL          15 PC SAN MATEO AQUATIC     1:29.45
SAMUELS, EMMA         16 PC STANFORD COVINGTON    1:29.57

=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   39                                   FEMALE   15-18   200 BREAST                                  EVENT   39
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

GONZALEZ, ARIANA      15 PC SOUTH SAN FRANCISC    2:28.63
GOTLIEB, JESSICA A    17 PC SUNNYVALE SWIM TEA    2:33.70
WESTGATE, MELISSA     17 PC SUNNYVALE SWIM TEA    2:40.95
SCHOENDORF, KATHRYN   16 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU    2:42.70
MITCHELL, KATHLEEN    16 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU    2:47.28
WOLFSON, LAURA        16 PC STANFORD COVINGTON    2:50.17
WOO, ELENA            17 PC PACIFICA SEA LIONS    2:53.34
SIRKIN, GABRIELLE     17 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU    2:59.22
CHASE, JENNIFER       16 PC PACIFICA SEA LIONS    3:04.17
BICKEL, NOREEN        16 PC PACIFICA SEA LIONS    3:20.17
GREENE, LINDSAY       15 PC PACA PANTHERS          DQUED

=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   51                                   FEMALE   15-18   100 FLY                                     EVENT   51
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

NISHIMOTO, IRIS       17 PC SOUTH SAN FRANCISC    1:02.72
NISHIMOTO, AMBER      20 PC UNATTACHED PACIFIC    1:02.81
RYAN, MEGHAN          16 PC UNATTACHED PACIFIC    1:03.03
GONZALEZ, ARIANA      15 PC SOUTH SAN FRANCISC    1:04.95
SAMUELS, EMMA         16 PC STANFORD COVINGTON    1:07.73
BYGDNES, HEATHER      15 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU    1:09.39
BACON, SARAH          15 PC LADERA OAKS           1:10.61
SAVELLI, CARA         15 PC DALY CITY DOLPHINS    1:11.17
GROSSI, GINA          17 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU    1:12.84
WOO, ELENA            17 PC PACIFICA SEA LIONS    1:15.24
GOTLIEB, JESSICA A    17 PC SUNNYVALE SWIM TEA    1:18.12
WOLFSON, LAURA        16 PC STANFORD COVINGTON    1:19.36
SAMOTYJ, MARGARET     17 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU    1:20.64
BICKEL, NOREEN        16 PC PACIFICA SEA LIONS    1:22.89

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 1001

                                                 P A C I F I C A  S E A  L I O N S

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC211-98                         12/04/98  THRU  12/06/98          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S


=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   87                                   FEMALE   15-18   200 FLY                                     EVENT   87
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

NISHIMOTO, IRIS       17 PC SOUTH SAN FRANCISC    2:13.75
RYAN, MEGHAN          16 PC UNATTACHED PACIFIC    2:18.76
GONZALEZ, ARIANA      15 PC SOUTH SAN FRANCISC    2:22.27
NISHIMOTO, AMBER      20 PC UNATTACHED PACIFIC    2:31.96
IBRAHIM, RASHA        15 PC SUNNYVALE SWIM TEA    2:33.87
SAMUELS, EMMA         16 PC STANFORD COVINGTON    2:36.05
OKUDA, KRISTI         15 PC STANFORD COVINGTON    2:57.06

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 1001

                                                 P A C I F I C A  S E A  L I O N S

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC211-98                         12/04/98  THRU  12/06/98          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S


=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   82                                    MALE    8&UN    25 FREE                                     EVENT   82
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

FLORES-MAXFIELD, KAME  8 PC SOUTH SAN FRANCISC      15.27
APOLINARIO, KEVIN      8 PC DALY CITY DOLPHINS      15.60
FRONCZAK, SEAN         7 PC UNATTACHED PACIFIC      16.52
KETCHUM, NEAL          8 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU      17.15
KWOK, JASON            8 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU      17.30
WIGLEY, RYAN           8 PC ALPINE PORTOLA AQU      17.80
FORTUNE, MICHAEL       8 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU      17.81
WEYANT, CHRISTOPHER    8 PC STANFORD COVINGTON      17.88
LEWIS, BRENDEN         7 PC OTTER SWIM CLUB         17.95
CARNEGHI, JEFF         8 PC ALPINE PORTOLA AQU      18.14
HU, KYLE               8 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN VIEW      18.38
GREER, WILLIAM         8 PC MID PENINSULA MARI      18.86
AGASID, THOMAS         8 PC SOUTH SAN FRANCISC      19.06
SMITH, RYAN            7 PC SOUTH SAN FRANCISC      20.43
TSAY, JONATHAN         8 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU      20.48
HUGHES, PAUL           8 PC ALPINE PORTOLA AQU      21.13
JOHNSON, ALEX          8 PC PACIFICA SEA LIONS      21.27
KNOX, JEFFREY          6 PC ALPINE PORTOLA AQU      22.01
HU, RYAN               6 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN VIEW      22.64
HANDEL, CULLY          8 PC LADERA OAKS             23.04
CHEN, ALEXANDER        8 PC OTTER SWIM CLUB         23.27
ORAVECZ, AARON         6 PC LADERA OAKS             23.64
FAN, JIMMY             8 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU      24.33
CALCAGNO, TONY         8 PC PACIFICA SEA LIONS      24.60
ALZURI, FRANCISCO      8 PC PACIFICA SEA LIONS      24.62
CHEW, THOMAS           7 PC SOUTH SAN FRANCISC      25.18
DEZWIREK, JEREMIE      5 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN VIEW      26.12
GLASSMAN, ETHAN        6 PC STANFORD COVINGTON      27.63
SWARTZBAUSH, KRIS      8 PC SOUTH SAN FRANCISC      28.65
GERMANO, KYLE          5 PC PACIFICA SEA LIONS      30.97
TING, PATRICK          6 PC DALY CITY DOLPHINS      37.65

=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   22                                    MALE    8&UN    50 FREE                                     EVENT   22
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

FLORES-MAXFIELD, KAME  8 PC SOUTH SAN FRANCISC      33.68
FRONCZAK, SEAN         7 PC UNATTACHED PACIFIC      35.14
KELLERMAN, BEN         8 PC STANFORD COVINGTON      35.32
APOLINARIO, KEVIN      8 PC DALY CITY DOLPHINS      35.60
WANG, GENG             8 PC STANFORD COVINGTON      37.19
FLETCHER, SPENCER      8 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN VIEW      37.37
FORTUNE, MICHAEL       8 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU      38.57
KETCHUM, NEAL          8 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU      39.67
WIGLEY, RYAN           8 PC ALPINE PORTOLA AQU      39.96
AGASID, THOMAS         8 PC SOUTH SAN FRANCISC      40.47
KALI, GEOVIA           8 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN VIEW      41.17
KIM, ANDREW            8 PC PACA PANTHERS           41.61
WEYANT, CHRISTOPHER    8 PC STANFORD COVINGTON      41.61
BALASSONE, JAMES       7 PC STANFORD COVINGTON      41.62
LOMBARD, AUSTIN        8 PC STANFORD COVINGTON      42.36
CARNEGHI, JEFF         8 PC ALPINE PORTOLA AQU      43.51
GREER, WILLIAM         8 PC MID PENINSULA MARI      44.34
HUDNALL, MARK          7 PC STANFORD COVINGTON      44.40
SMITH, RYAN            7 PC SOUTH SAN FRANCISC      45.77
NAKAMURA, JAMES        7 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU      45.86
JOHNSON, ALEX          8 PC PACIFICA SEA LIONS      51.60

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 1001

                                                 P A C I F I C A  S E A  L I O N S

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC211-98                         12/04/98  THRU  12/06/98          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   22                                    MALE    8&UN    50 FREE                                     EVENT   22
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

TRYGG, SPENCER         8 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN VIEW      51.69
TOYAMA, YUTO           7 PC SAN MATEO AQUATIC       52.93
ORAVECZ, AARON         6 PC LADERA OAKS             53.57
DEZWIREK, JEREMIE      5 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN VIEW      53.69
FAN, JIMMY             8 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU      54.54
HANDEL, CULLY          8 PC LADERA OAKS             55.52
KAO, JUSTIN            8 PC OTTER SWIM CLUB         56.41
ALZURI, FRANCISCO      8 PC PACIFICA SEA LIONS      57.28
LAM, JON-JON           6 PC PACA PANTHERS           58.37
CALCAGNO, TONY         8 PC PACIFICA SEA LIONS      58.57
SWARTZBAUSH, KRIS      8 PC SOUTH SAN FRANCISC    1:02.59
GERMANO, KYLE          5 PC PACIFICA SEA LIONS    1:04.55
BENDIS, TIMMY          6 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN VIEW    1:12.31
LEWIS, BRENDEN         7 PC OTTER SWIM CLUB       1:14.58
TING, PATRICK          6 PC DALY CITY DOLPHINS    1:30.90

=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   64                                    MALE    8&UN    100 FREE                                    EVENT   64
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

FLORES-MAXFIELD, KAME  8 PC SOUTH SAN FRANCISC    1:13.03
FRONCZAK, SEAN         7 PC UNATTACHED PACIFIC    1:15.61
APOLINARIO, KEVIN      8 PC DALY CITY DOLPHINS    1:23.74
FORTUNE, MICHAEL       8 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU    1:25.24
AGASID, THOMAS         8 PC SOUTH SAN FRANCISC    1:25.71
KETCHUM, NEAL          8 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU    1:25.73
WEYANT, CHRISTOPHER    8 PC STANFORD COVINGTON    1:35.20
BROCHIER, TIMOTHY      8 PC PENINSULA COVENANT    1:37.35
GREER, WILLIAM         8 PC MID PENINSULA MARI    1:37.94
CARNEGHI, JEFF         8 PC ALPINE PORTOLA AQU    1:40.10
HU, KYLE               8 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN VIEW    1:41.65
HANDEL, CULLY          8 PC LADERA OAKS           1:49.23
TSAY, JONATHAN         8 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU    1:50.04
CHEW, THOMAS           7 PC SOUTH SAN FRANCISC    1:55.88
DEZWIREK, JEREMIE      5 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN VIEW    1:57.60
FAN, JIMMY             8 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU    1:58.16
ALZURI, FRANCISCO      8 PC PACIFICA SEA LIONS    2:20.02
CHEN, ALEXANDER        8 PC OTTER SWIM CLUB        DQUED
SMITH, RYAN            7 PC SOUTH SAN FRANCISC     DQUED

=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   34                                    MALE    8&UN    25 BACK                                     EVENT   34
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

APOLINARIO, KEVIN      8 PC DALY CITY DOLPHINS      18.11
FLORES-MAXFIELD, KAME  8 PC SOUTH SAN FRANCISC      18.74
KELLERMAN, BEN         8 PC STANFORD COVINGTON      18.76
FRONCZAK, SEAN         7 PC UNATTACHED PACIFIC      20.13
KALI, GEOVIA           8 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN VIEW      20.33
WANG, GENG             8 PC STANFORD COVINGTON      20.47
KETCHUM, NEAL          8 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU      20.59
FLETCHER, SPENCER      8 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN VIEW      20.74
WEYANT, CHRISTOPHER    8 PC STANFORD COVINGTON      20.76
KWOK, JASON            8 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU      20.89
FORTUNE, MICHAEL       8 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU      21.59
AGASID, THOMAS         8 PC SOUTH SAN FRANCISC      21.73
KIM, ANDREW            8 PC PACA PANTHERS           22.55
CARNEGHI, JEFF         8 PC ALPINE PORTOLA AQU      22.85

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 1001

                                                 P A C I F I C A  S E A  L I O N S

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC211-98                         12/04/98  THRU  12/06/98          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   34                                    MALE    8&UN    25 BACK                                     EVENT   34
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

HUDNALL, MARK          7 PC STANFORD COVINGTON      23.21
LEWIS, BRENDEN         7 PC OTTER SWIM CLUB         23.45
GREER, WILLIAM         8 PC MID PENINSULA MARI      23.46
TRYGG, SPENCER         8 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN VIEW      23.54
NAKAMURA, JAMES        7 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU      23.86
KAO, JUSTIN            8 PC OTTER SWIM CLUB         24.19
SMITH, RYAN            7 PC SOUTH SAN FRANCISC      24.63
LOMBARD, AUSTIN        8 PC STANFORD COVINGTON      24.83
WIGLEY, RYAN           8 PC ALPINE PORTOLA AQU      26.56
DEZWIREK, JEREMIE      5 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN VIEW      27.10
HANDEL, CULLY          8 PC LADERA OAKS             27.10
TOYAMA, YUTO           7 PC SAN MATEO AQUATIC       27.11
ORAVECZ, AARON         6 PC LADERA OAKS             28.06
SWARTZBAUSH, KRIS      8 PC SOUTH SAN FRANCISC      28.92
KNOX, JEFFREY          6 PC ALPINE PORTOLA AQU      29.01
ALZURI, FRANCISCO      8 PC PACIFICA SEA LIONS      29.32
BENDIS, TIMMY          6 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN VIEW      29.90
FAN, JIMMY             8 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU      31.38
LAM, JON-JON           6 PC PACA PANTHERS           31.72

=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   76                                    MALE    8&UN    50 BACK                                     EVENT   76
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

FLORES-MAXFIELD, KAME  8 PC SOUTH SAN FRANCISC      39.18
APOLINARIO, KEVIN      8 PC DALY CITY DOLPHINS      40.27
FRONCZAK, SEAN         7 PC UNATTACHED PACIFIC      42.85
KETCHUM, NEAL          8 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU      45.22
FORTUNE, MICHAEL       8 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU      45.66
AGASID, THOMAS         8 PC SOUTH SAN FRANCISC      46.53
KWOK, JASON            8 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU      46.82
WEYANT, CHRISTOPHER    8 PC STANFORD COVINGTON      47.41
GREER, WILLIAM         8 PC MID PENINSULA MARI      50.34
CARNEGHI, JEFF         8 PC ALPINE PORTOLA AQU      50.45
HU, KYLE               8 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN VIEW      51.03
WIGLEY, RYAN           8 PC ALPINE PORTOLA AQU      52.11
TSAY, JONATHAN         8 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU      52.20
SMITH, RYAN            7 PC SOUTH SAN FRANCISC      55.87
HANDEL, CULLY          8 PC LADERA OAKS             58.53
CHEW, THOMAS           7 PC SOUTH SAN FRANCISC    1:00.45
CHEN, ALEXANDER        8 PC OTTER SWIM CLUB       1:03.55
DEZWIREK, JEREMIE      5 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN VIEW    1:03.73
SWARTZBAUSH, KRIS      8 PC SOUTH SAN FRANCISC    1:04.06
FAN, JIMMY             8 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU    1:05.21
ALZURI, FRANCISCO      8 PC PACIFICA SEA LIONS    NO SHOW
LEWIS, BRENDEN         7 PC OTTER SWIM CLUB        DQUED
ORAVECZ, AARON         6 PC LADERA OAKS            DQUED

=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   16                                    MALE    8&UN    50 BREAST                                   EVENT   16
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

FLORES-MAXFIELD, KAME  8 PC SOUTH SAN FRANCISC      43.91
APOLINARIO, KEVIN      8 PC DALY CITY DOLPHINS      46.30
FRONCZAK, SEAN         7 PC UNATTACHED PACIFIC      46.44
AGASID, THOMAS         8 PC SOUTH SAN FRANCISC      49.17
KETCHUM, NEAL          8 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU      49.31
BALASSONE, JAMES       7 PC STANFORD COVINGTON      49.82

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 1001

                                                 P A C I F I C A  S E A  L I O N S

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC211-98                         12/04/98  THRU  12/06/98          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   16                                    MALE    8&UN    50 BREAST                                   EVENT   16
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

FORTUNE, MICHAEL       8 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU      50.43
WANG, GENG             8 PC STANFORD COVINGTON      50.96
GREER, WILLIAM         8 PC MID PENINSULA MARI      51.46
KIM, ANDREW            8 PC PACA PANTHERS           52.65
MIRACCHI, DAVID        8 PC STANFORD COVINGTON      52.95
KWOK, JASON            8 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU      55.48
LOMBARD, AUSTIN        8 PC STANFORD COVINGTON      57.28
KALI, GEOVIA           8 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN VIEW      57.79
TRYGG, SPENCER         8 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN VIEW      58.20
FLETCHER, SPENCER      8 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN VIEW      58.49
HUDNALL, MARK          7 PC STANFORD COVINGTON      58.68
LEWIS, BRENDEN         7 PC OTTER SWIM CLUB         59.04
TOYAMA, YUTO           7 PC SAN MATEO AQUATIC     1:00.28
CARNEGHI, JEFF         8 PC ALPINE PORTOLA AQU    1:00.32
NAKAMURA, JAMES        7 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU    1:00.78
FAN, JIMMY             8 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU    1:01.76
HANDEL, CULLY          8 PC LADERA OAKS           1:03.86
KAO, JUSTIN            8 PC OTTER SWIM CLUB       1:06.10
ORAVECZ, AARON         6 PC LADERA OAKS           1:07.81
ALZURI, FRANCISCO      8 PC PACIFICA SEA LIONS    1:18.61
DEZWIREK, JEREMIE      5 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN VIEW     DQUED
GERMANO, KYLE          5 PC PACIFICA SEA LIONS     DQUED
SMITH, RYAN            7 PC SOUTH SAN FRANCISC     DQUED
SWARTZBAUSH, KRIS      8 PC SOUTH SAN FRANCISC     DQUED

=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   28                                    MALE    8&UN    25 FLY                                      EVENT   28
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

FRONCZAK, SEAN         7 PC UNATTACHED PACIFIC      18.03
KELLERMAN, BEN         8 PC STANFORD COVINGTON      18.25
APOLINARIO, KEVIN      8 PC DALY CITY DOLPHINS      18.74
AGASID, THOMAS         8 PC SOUTH SAN FRANCISC      19.62
KIM, ANDREW            8 PC PACA PANTHERS           19.77
FLETCHER, SPENCER      8 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN VIEW      19.81
KETCHUM, NEAL          8 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU      20.20
WANG, GENG             8 PC STANFORD COVINGTON      20.38
FORTUNE, MICHAEL       8 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU      20.53
KWOK, JASON            8 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU      21.83
WIGLEY, RYAN           8 PC ALPINE PORTOLA AQU      22.45
HUDNALL, MARK          7 PC STANFORD COVINGTON      22.62
MIRACCHI, DAVID        8 PC STANFORD COVINGTON      23.05
KALI, GEOVIA           8 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN VIEW      23.09
BALASSONE, JAMES       7 PC STANFORD COVINGTON      23.38
DEZWIREK, JEREMIE      5 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN VIEW      23.43
CARNEGHI, JEFF         8 PC ALPINE PORTOLA AQU      23.92
LEWIS, BRENDEN         7 PC OTTER SWIM CLUB         24.21
GREER, WILLIAM         8 PC MID PENINSULA MARI      25.42
NAKAMURA, JAMES        7 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU      25.49
LOMBARD, AUSTIN        8 PC STANFORD COVINGTON      25.81
WEYANT, CHRISTOPHER    8 PC STANFORD COVINGTON      25.82
KAO, JUSTIN            8 PC OTTER SWIM CLUB         26.77
TRYGG, SPENCER         8 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN VIEW      27.19
SMITH, RYAN            7 PC SOUTH SAN FRANCISC      27.37
KNOX, JEFFREY          6 PC ALPINE PORTOLA AQU      27.87
FAN, JIMMY             8 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU      29.44
ORAVECZ, AARON         6 PC LADERA OAKS             32.39
CALCAGNO, TONY         8 PC PACIFICA SEA LIONS      32.91
JOHNSON, ALEX          8 PC PACIFICA SEA LIONS      33.31
HANDEL, CULLY          8 PC LADERA OAKS             36.55

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 1001

                                                 P A C I F I C A  S E A  L I O N S

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC211-98                         12/04/98  THRU  12/06/98          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   28                                    MALE    8&UN    25 FLY                                      EVENT   28
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

ALZURI, FRANCISCO      8 PC PACIFICA SEA LIONS      38.41
LAM, JON-JON           6 PC PACA PANTHERS           38.95

=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   70                                    MALE    8&UN    100 I.M.                                    EVENT   70
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

FLORES-MAXFIELD, KAME  8 PC SOUTH SAN FRANCISC    1:21.55
FRONCZAK, SEAN         7 PC UNATTACHED PACIFIC    1:26.56
APOLINARIO, KEVIN      8 PC DALY CITY DOLPHINS    1:28.57
AGASID, THOMAS         8 PC SOUTH SAN FRANCISC    1:35.49
KETCHUM, NEAL          8 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU    1:36.31
FORTUNE, MICHAEL       8 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU    1:38.05
KWOK, JASON            8 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU    1:39.12
WIGLEY, RYAN           8 PC ALPINE PORTOLA AQU    1:45.80
GREER, WILLIAM         8 PC MID PENINSULA MARI    1:49.74
CARNEGHI, JEFF         8 PC ALPINE PORTOLA AQU    1:55.94
TSAY, JONATHAN         8 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU    2:00.51
DEZWIREK, JEREMIE      5 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN VIEW    2:02.80
CHEN, ALEXANDER        8 PC OTTER SWIM CLUB       2:04.62
ORAVECZ, AARON         6 PC LADERA OAKS           2:12.35
HANDEL, CULLY          8 PC LADERA OAKS           2:20.56
ALZURI, FRANCISCO      8 PC PACIFICA SEA LIONS    2:24.51
CHEW, THOMAS           7 PC SOUTH SAN FRANCISC     DQUED
FAN, JIMMY             8 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU     DQUED
HUGHES, PAUL           8 PC ALPINE PORTOLA AQU     DQUED
SMITH, RYAN            7 PC SOUTH SAN FRANCISC     DQUED

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 1001

                                                 P A C I F I C A  S E A  L I O N S

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC211-98                         12/04/98  THRU  12/06/98          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S


=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   20                                    MALE    10&UN   50 FREE                                     EVENT   20
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

LEUNG, NICKY          10 PC DALY CITY DOLPHINS      28.90
WEN, LARRY             9 PC SUNNYVALE SWIM TEA      29.32
CARTER, ROBERT        10 PC STANFORD COVINGTON      29.85
BROWNE, CAMPBELL      10 PC ALPINE PORTOLA AQU      31.17
READ, TRAVIS          10 PC STANFORD COVINGTON      31.45
GRIFFIN, DANIEL       10 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU      31.52
HONG, JARROD           9 PC OTTER SWIM CLUB         31.91
GAMBLE, JUSTIN        10 PC STANFORD COVINGTON      32.45
ANG, RANDOLPH         10 PC MID PENINSULA MARI      32.46
FRONCZAK, IAN         10 PC UNATTACHED PACIFIC      32.60
TCHERNOV, MARK        10 PC STANFORD COVINGTON      32.67
SMITH, CASEY          10 PC PACIFICA SEA LIONS      32.73
SO, SOLOMON           10 PC OTTER SWIM CLUB         32.73
LO, PETER              9 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU      32.91
SMITH, JASON          10 PC SOUTH SAN FRANCISC      33.08
PLUME, JOSEPH         10 PC MID PENINSULA MARI      33.33
NAKAMURA, ROBERT      10 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU      33.39
BENEDETTI, BRIAN      10 PC PENINSULA COVENANT      33.85
CHAN, CHRISTOPHER      9 PC OTTER SWIM CLUB         33.92
SORIANO, DERRICK      10 PC DALY CITY DOLPHINS      33.97
SVENDSEN, RYAN        10 PC MID PENINSULA MARI      34.02
HERMANSEN, DAVID      10 PC MID PENINSULA MARI      34.18
SUN, ANDREW           10 PC SUNNYVALE SWIM TEA      34.46
HUDNALL, MATT         10 PC STANFORD COVINGTON      34.80
MIKI, SHAKA           10 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN VIEW      34.84
THOMPSON, TYLER        9 PC ALPINE PORTOLA AQU      34.88
QUISTAD, STEVEN       10 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN VIEW      35.12
STEWART, ERIC         10 PC STANFORD COVINGTON      35.57
CLAUSSEN, MATTHEW     10 PC PACIFICA SEA LIONS      35.66
THIVIERGE, JAMES       9 PC SAN MATEO AQUATIC       36.08
VALLONE, ERIC         10 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU      36.71
DEZWIREK, GUILLAUME    9 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN VIEW      38.28
KWOK, NATHAN          10 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU      39.39
BRICKLEY, MATTHEW      9 PC OTTER SWIM CLUB         40.11
ODONNELL, DANIEL      10 PC PACIFICA SEA LIONS      40.37
FRIED, BENJAMIN       10 PC LADERA OAKS             40.66
REYNOLDS, ROBBIE      10 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU      40.93
DANVER, JAY            9 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN VIEW      42.27
HENSEY, COLIN         10 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN VIEW      43.60
DOLKAS, PETER         10 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU      43.79
BRONNIKOV, DENNIS      9 PC MID PENINSULA MARI      43.87
WONG, TIMOTHY         10 PC MID PENINSULA MARI      44.15
CHENG, BYRON          10 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN VIEW      44.68
PATTERSON, KEVIN      10 PC PACIFICA SEA LIONS      45.01
TERRIS, TREVOR         9 PC STANFORD COVINGTON      45.59
ROBERTI, LYLE          9 PC LADERA OAKS             45.78
LOUIE, PETER           9 PC OTTER SWIM CLUB         47.09
KOBAYASHI, JUNYA       9 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU      47.61
SANJOSE, ARNOLD        9 PC DALY CITY DOLPHINS      48.96
REILLY, THOMAS E      10 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN VIEW      49.28
REUS, DOUGLAS          9 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN VIEW      52.08
WAGNER, TODD           9 PC OTTER SWIM CLUB         52.83
WYCKOFF, WESTON       10 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN VIEW      55.99
YIH, ERIC             10 PC SUNNYVALE SWIM TEA      56.81
CAPILITAN, JORDAN      9 PC SOUTH SAN FRANCISC      57.47
LEWIS JR, BERTRAND     9 PC OTTER SWIM CLUB         59.37

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 1001

                                                 P A C I F I C A  S E A  L I O N S

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC211-98                         12/04/98  THRU  12/06/98          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S


=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   62                                    MALE    10&UN   100 FREE                                    EVENT   62
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

LEUNG, NICKY          10 PC DALY CITY DOLPHINS    1:03.51
WEN, LARRY             9 PC SUNNYVALE SWIM TEA    1:03.72
CARTER, ROBERT        10 PC STANFORD COVINGTON    1:08.17
CHEN, DERRICK          9 PC PACA PANTHERS         1:09.46
LIN, KAIRON           10 PC MID PENINSULA MARI    1:09.50
READ, TRAVIS          10 PC STANFORD COVINGTON    1:09.53
HONG, JARROD           9 PC OTTER SWIM CLUB       1:10.03
BROWNE, CAMPBELL      10 PC ALPINE PORTOLA AQU    1:10.07
FRONCZAK, IAN         10 PC UNATTACHED PACIFIC    1:10.29
PLUME, JOSEPH         10 PC MID PENINSULA MARI    1:12.03
GAMBLE, JUSTIN        10 PC STANFORD COVINGTON    1:12.97
SMITH, JASON          10 PC SOUTH SAN FRANCISC    1:13.31
ANG, RANDOLPH         10 PC MID PENINSULA MARI    1:13.42
SO, SOLOMON           10 PC OTTER SWIM CLUB       1:14.07
LO, PETER              9 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU    1:14.21
CHAN, CHRISTOPHER      9 PC OTTER SWIM CLUB       1:14.57
SUN, ANDREW           10 PC SUNNYVALE SWIM TEA    1:15.15
SMITH, CASEY          10 PC PACIFICA SEA LIONS    1:16.12
SORIANO, DERRICK      10 PC DALY CITY DOLPHINS    1:16.31
HUDNALL, MATT         10 PC STANFORD COVINGTON    1:17.34
STEWART, ERIC         10 PC STANFORD COVINGTON    1:18.68
THOMPSON, TYLER        9 PC ALPINE PORTOLA AQU    1:19.44
MIKI, SHAKA           10 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN VIEW    1:19.47
GERMANO, KEVIN        10 PC PACIFICA SEA LIONS    1:20.16
VALLONE, ERIC         10 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU    1:20.53
BENEDETTI, BRIAN      10 PC PENINSULA COVENANT    1:20.77
CLAUSSEN, MATTHEW     10 PC PACIFICA SEA LIONS    1:21.27
YAU, EDDY              9 PC DALY CITY DOLPHINS    1:21.54
DEZWIREK, GUILLAUME    9 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN VIEW    1:27.92
MCMULLIN, MASON        9 PC LADERA OAKS           1:27.95
ODONNELL, DANIEL      10 PC PACIFICA SEA LIONS    1:28.01
FRIED, BENJAMIN       10 PC LADERA OAKS           1:31.48
AGRAMONTE, WILL J      9 PC STANFORD COVINGTON    1:33.63
WONG, TIMOTHY         10 PC MID PENINSULA MARI    1:35.62
PATTERSON, KEVIN      10 PC PACIFICA SEA LIONS    1:35.64
BRICKLEY, MATTHEW      9 PC OTTER SWIM CLUB       1:35.72
BRONNIKOV, DENNIS      9 PC MID PENINSULA MARI    1:37.98
TERRIS, TREVOR         9 PC STANFORD COVINGTON    1:41.20
HENSEY, COLIN         10 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN VIEW    1:41.88
SANJOSE, ARNOLD        9 PC DALY CITY DOLPHINS    1:51.30
WYCKOFF, WESTON       10 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN VIEW    2:03.03
PAULSEN, KHAN         10 PC OTTER SWIM CLUB       2:07.54
CAPILITAN, JORDAN      9 PC SOUTH SAN FRANCISC    2:12.56
KOBAYASHI, JUNYA       9 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU     DQUED

=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT    8                                    MALE    10&UN   200 FREE                                    EVENT    8
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

WEN, LARRY             9 PC SUNNYVALE SWIM TEA    2:20.64
CARTER, ROBERT        10 PC STANFORD COVINGTON    2:26.14
FRONCZAK, IAN         10 PC UNATTACHED PACIFIC    2:28.12
CHEN, DERRICK          9 PC PACA PANTHERS         2:33.16
SMITH, CASEY          10 PC PACIFICA SEA LIONS    2:40.04
CHAN, CHRISTOPHER      9 PC OTTER SWIM CLUB       2:41.81
FRONCZAK, SEAN         7 PC UNATTACHED PACIFIC    2:42.45
GERMANO, KEVIN        10 PC PACIFICA SEA LIONS    2:43.55

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 1001

                                                 P A C I F I C A  S E A  L I O N S

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC211-98                         12/04/98  THRU  12/06/98          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT    8                                    MALE    10&UN   200 FREE                                    EVENT    8
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

HUDNALL, MATT         10 PC STANFORD COVINGTON    2:52.80
CLAUSSEN, MATTHEW     10 PC PACIFICA SEA LIONS    3:08.12

=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   32                                    MALE    10&UN   50 BACK                                     EVENT   32
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

LEUNG, NICKY          10 PC DALY CITY DOLPHINS      32.13
WEN, LARRY             9 PC SUNNYVALE SWIM TEA      33.56
CARTER, ROBERT        10 PC STANFORD COVINGTON      35.61
ZOPH, MICHAEL         10 PC PACIFICA SEA LIONS      36.97
READ, TRAVIS          10 PC STANFORD COVINGTON      37.11
CHAN, CHRISTOPHER      9 PC OTTER SWIM CLUB         37.75
PLUME, JOSEPH         10 PC MID PENINSULA MARI      37.77
FRONCZAK, IAN         10 PC UNATTACHED PACIFIC      37.97
SO, SOLOMON           10 PC OTTER SWIM CLUB         38.12
HONG, JARROD           9 PC OTTER SWIM CLUB         38.61
SORIANO, DERRICK      10 PC DALY CITY DOLPHINS      38.85
SUN, ANDREW           10 PC SUNNYVALE SWIM TEA      39.34
GRIFFIN, DANIEL       10 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU      39.63
BROWNE, CAMPBELL      10 PC ALPINE PORTOLA AQU      39.71
GAMBLE, JUSTIN        10 PC STANFORD COVINGTON      39.71
NAKAMURA, ROBERT      10 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU      39.77
LO, PETER              9 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU      40.29
CLAUSSEN, MATTHEW     10 PC PACIFICA SEA LIONS      41.25
ANG, RANDOLPH         10 PC MID PENINSULA MARI      41.32
STEWART, ERIC         10 PC STANFORD COVINGTON      41.55
QUISTAD, STEVEN       10 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN VIEW      41.75
SVENDSEN, RYAN        10 PC MID PENINSULA MARI      42.01
SMITH, JASON          10 PC SOUTH SAN FRANCISC      42.09
HUDNALL, MATT         10 PC STANFORD COVINGTON      42.44
THIVIERGE, JAMES       9 PC SAN MATEO AQUATIC       42.58
BENEDETTI, BRIAN      10 PC PENINSULA COVENANT      42.86
BRICKLEY, MATTHEW      9 PC OTTER SWIM CLUB         43.14
VALLONE, ERIC         10 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU      44.15
SMITH, CASEY          10 PC PACIFICA SEA LIONS      44.91
THOMPSON, TYLER        9 PC ALPINE PORTOLA AQU      44.97
FRIED, BENJAMIN       10 PC LADERA OAKS             45.29
REYNOLDS, ROBBIE      10 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU      46.47
DEZWIREK, GUILLAUME    9 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN VIEW      47.25
MIKI, SHAKA           10 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN VIEW      47.37
ODONNELL, DANIEL      10 PC PACIFICA SEA LIONS      48.64
HENSEY, COLIN         10 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN VIEW      49.08
DANVER, JAY            9 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN VIEW      50.73
WONG, TIMOTHY         10 PC MID PENINSULA MARI      50.77
DOLKAS, PETER         10 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU      50.96
BRONNIKOV, DENNIS      9 PC MID PENINSULA MARI      51.84
PATTERSON, KEVIN      10 PC PACIFICA SEA LIONS      52.18
KOBAYASHI, JUNYA       9 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU      53.16
LOUIE, PETER           9 PC OTTER SWIM CLUB         53.77
SANJOSE, ARNOLD        9 PC DALY CITY DOLPHINS      54.51
CHENG, BYRON          10 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN VIEW      55.37
TERRIS, TREVOR         9 PC STANFORD COVINGTON    1:01.06
WYCKOFF, WESTON       10 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN VIEW    1:01.92
YIH, ERIC             10 PC SUNNYVALE SWIM TEA    1:03.37
REILLY, THOMAS E      10 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN VIEW    1:03.83
CAPILITAN, JORDAN      9 PC SOUTH SAN FRANCISC    1:05.16
REUS, DOUGLAS          9 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN VIEW    1:05.76
WAGNER, TODD           9 PC OTTER SWIM CLUB       1:06.38
LEWIS JR, BERTRAND     9 PC OTTER SWIM CLUB       1:19.31

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 1001

                                                 P A C I F I C A  S E A  L I O N S

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC211-98                         12/04/98  THRU  12/06/98          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S


=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   80                                    MALE    10&UN   50 BREAST                                   EVENT   80
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

WEN, LARRY             9 PC SUNNYVALE SWIM TEA      36.57
LEUNG, NICKY          10 PC DALY CITY DOLPHINS      39.13
LO, PETER              9 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU      39.68
LIN, KAIRON           10 PC MID PENINSULA MARI      40.48
SO, SOLOMON           10 PC OTTER SWIM CLUB         41.14
CHAN, CHRISTOPHER      9 PC OTTER SWIM CLUB         42.43
ZOPH, MICHAEL         10 PC PACIFICA SEA LIONS      42.53
CHEN, DERRICK          9 PC PACA PANTHERS           43.00
ANG, RANDOLPH         10 PC MID PENINSULA MARI      43.16
HONG, JARROD           9 PC OTTER SWIM CLUB         43.85
FRONCZAK, IAN         10 PC UNATTACHED PACIFIC      44.00
SMITH, JASON          10 PC SOUTH SAN FRANCISC      44.00
SORIANO, DERRICK      10 PC DALY CITY DOLPHINS      44.12
BENEDETTI, BRIAN      10 PC PENINSULA COVENANT      44.72
BROWNE, CAMPBELL      10 PC ALPINE PORTOLA AQU      45.72
VALLONE, ERIC         10 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU      45.85
HUDNALL, MATT         10 PC STANFORD COVINGTON      46.05
YAU, EDDY              9 PC DALY CITY DOLPHINS      46.35
SUN, ANDREW           10 PC SUNNYVALE SWIM TEA      46.67
CARTER, ROBERT        10 PC STANFORD COVINGTON      46.73
SMITH, CASEY          10 PC PACIFICA SEA LIONS      46.76
CLAUSSEN, MATTHEW     10 PC PACIFICA SEA LIONS      47.36
GAMBLE, JUSTIN        10 PC STANFORD COVINGTON      47.59
KWOK, NATHAN          10 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU      48.51
GERMANO, KEVIN        10 PC PACIFICA SEA LIONS      49.80
THIVIERGE, JAMES       9 PC SAN MATEO AQUATIC       50.85
MIKI, SHAKA           10 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN VIEW      50.91
PLUME, JOSEPH         10 PC MID PENINSULA MARI      51.41
STEWART, ERIC         10 PC STANFORD COVINGTON      51.78
BRICKLEY, MATTHEW      9 PC OTTER SWIM CLUB         52.11
PATTERSON, KEVIN      10 PC PACIFICA SEA LIONS      52.13
BROCHIER, TIMOTHY      8 PC PENINSULA COVENANT      53.15
ODONNELL, DANIEL      10 PC PACIFICA SEA LIONS      53.55
DEZWIREK, GUILLAUME    9 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN VIEW      55.12
WONG, TIMOTHY         10 PC MID PENINSULA MARI      57.54
YIH, ERIC             10 PC SUNNYVALE SWIM TEA      57.97
AGRAMONTE, WILL J      9 PC STANFORD COVINGTON      58.96
BRONNIKOV, DENNIS      9 PC MID PENINSULA MARI    1:00.59
FRIED, BENJAMIN       10 PC LADERA OAKS           1:01.00
WAGNER, TODD           9 PC OTTER SWIM CLUB       1:07.48
LEWIS JR, BERTRAND     9 PC OTTER SWIM CLUB       1:08.04
PAULSEN, KHAN         10 PC OTTER SWIM CLUB       1:10.13
CAPILITAN, JORDAN      9 PC SOUTH SAN FRANCISC    1:12.74
REUS, DOUGLAS          9 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN VIEW    1:16.89
LOUIE, PETER           9 PC OTTER SWIM CLUB        DQUED
TERRIS, TREVOR         9 PC STANFORD COVINGTON     DQUED
WYCKOFF, WESTON       10 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN VIEW     DQUED

=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   14                                    MALE    10&UN   100 BREAST                                  EVENT   14
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

WEN, LARRY             9 PC SUNNYVALE SWIM TEA    1:18.61
LEUNG, NICKY          10 PC DALY CITY DOLPHINS    1:25.24
LO, PETER              9 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU    1:28.32
FRONCZAK, IAN         10 PC UNATTACHED PACIFIC    1:29.81
SO, SOLOMON           10 PC OTTER SWIM CLUB       1:29.85

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 1001

                                                 P A C I F I C A  S E A  L I O N S

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC211-98                         12/04/98  THRU  12/06/98          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   14                                    MALE    10&UN   100 BREAST                                  EVENT   14
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

ZOPH, MICHAEL         10 PC PACIFICA SEA LIONS    1:32.86
HONG, JARROD           9 PC OTTER SWIM CLUB       1:34.14
SORIANO, DERRICK      10 PC DALY CITY DOLPHINS    1:34.57
CHAN, CHRISTOPHER      9 PC OTTER SWIM CLUB       1:35.60
ANG, RANDOLPH         10 PC MID PENINSULA MARI    1:37.33
HUDNALL, MATT         10 PC STANFORD COVINGTON    1:39.88
VALLONE, ERIC         10 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU    1:40.06
BENEDETTI, BRIAN      10 PC PENINSULA COVENANT    1:40.44
SMITH, CASEY          10 PC PACIFICA SEA LIONS    1:41.47
SVENDSEN, RYAN        10 PC MID PENINSULA MARI    1:42.25
CLAUSSEN, MATTHEW     10 PC PACIFICA SEA LIONS    1:42.29
SUN, ANDREW           10 PC SUNNYVALE SWIM TEA    1:42.52
GERMANO, KEVIN        10 PC PACIFICA SEA LIONS    1:43.04
TCHERNOV, MARK        10 PC STANFORD COVINGTON    1:43.09
QUISTAD, STEVEN       10 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN VIEW    1:44.65
STEWART, ERIC         10 PC STANFORD COVINGTON    1:48.70
DOLKAS, PETER         10 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU    1:51.38
BRICKLEY, MATTHEW      9 PC OTTER SWIM CLUB       1:51.54
ODONNELL, DANIEL      10 PC PACIFICA SEA LIONS    1:52.91
PLUME, JOSEPH         10 PC MID PENINSULA MARI    1:55.99
MIKI, SHAKA           10 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN VIEW    1:56.05
DEZWIREK, GUILLAUME    9 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN VIEW    1:56.13
PATTERSON, KEVIN      10 PC PACIFICA SEA LIONS    1:57.37
NAKAMURA, ROBERT      10 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU    1:57.63
WONG, TIMOTHY         10 PC MID PENINSULA MARI    2:07.05
DANVER, JAY            9 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN VIEW    2:16.97
WAGNER, TODD           9 PC OTTER SWIM CLUB       2:21.54
LOUIE, PETER           9 PC OTTER SWIM CLUB       2:22.59
CAPILITAN, JORDAN      9 PC SOUTH SAN FRANCISC     DQUED
FRIED, BENJAMIN       10 PC LADERA OAKS            DQUED
HENSEY, COLIN         10 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN VIEW     DQUED
LEWIS JR, BERTRAND     9 PC OTTER SWIM CLUB        DQUED
REILLY, THOMAS E      10 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN VIEW     DQUED
SMITH, JASON          10 PC SOUTH SAN FRANCISC     DQUED

=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   74                                    MALE    10&UN   50 FLY                                      EVENT   74
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

WEN, LARRY             9 PC SUNNYVALE SWIM TEA      31.09
LEUNG, NICKY          10 PC DALY CITY DOLPHINS      31.75
LIN, KAIRON           10 PC MID PENINSULA MARI      35.21
READ, TRAVIS          10 PC STANFORD COVINGTON      36.06
SORIANO, DERRICK      10 PC DALY CITY DOLPHINS      36.10
HONG, JARROD           9 PC OTTER SWIM CLUB         37.53
SMITH, JASON          10 PC SOUTH SAN FRANCISC      37.54
CHEN, DERRICK          9 PC PACA PANTHERS           37.85
GERMANO, KEVIN        10 PC PACIFICA SEA LIONS      37.98
CHAN, CHRISTOPHER      9 PC OTTER SWIM CLUB         38.04
LO, PETER              9 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU      38.12
ANG, RANDOLPH         10 PC MID PENINSULA MARI      38.22
THIVIERGE, JAMES       9 PC SAN MATEO AQUATIC       38.46
HERMANSEN, DAVID      10 PC MID PENINSULA MARI      38.67
CARTER, ROBERT        10 PC STANFORD COVINGTON      38.84
SO, SOLOMON           10 PC OTTER SWIM CLUB         39.30
GAMBLE, JUSTIN        10 PC STANFORD COVINGTON      40.11
BROWNE, CAMPBELL      10 PC ALPINE PORTOLA AQU      40.20
CLAUSSEN, MATTHEW     10 PC PACIFICA SEA LIONS      40.50
FRONCZAK, IAN         10 PC UNATTACHED PACIFIC      40.88
SUN, ANDREW           10 PC SUNNYVALE SWIM TEA      41.06

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 1001

                                                 P A C I F I C A  S E A  L I O N S

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC211-98                         12/04/98  THRU  12/06/98          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   74                                    MALE    10&UN   50 FLY                                      EVENT   74
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

MIKI, SHAKA           10 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN VIEW      41.60
HUDNALL, MATT         10 PC STANFORD COVINGTON      41.86
THOMPSON, TYLER        9 PC ALPINE PORTOLA AQU      42.17
VALLONE, ERIC         10 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU      44.44
PLUME, JOSEPH         10 PC MID PENINSULA MARI      44.52
YAU, EDDY              9 PC DALY CITY DOLPHINS      44.89
SMITH, CASEY          10 PC PACIFICA SEA LIONS      45.50
BRICKLEY, MATTHEW      9 PC OTTER SWIM CLUB         45.72
ODONNELL, DANIEL      10 PC PACIFICA SEA LIONS      48.69
STEWART, ERIC         10 PC STANFORD COVINGTON      50.26
MCMULLIN, MASON        9 PC LADERA OAKS             50.69
FRIED, BENJAMIN       10 PC LADERA OAKS             50.90
DEZWIREK, GUILLAUME    9 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN VIEW      55.62
LEWIS JR, BERTRAND     9 PC OTTER SWIM CLUB       1:06.28
PAULSEN, KHAN         10 PC OTTER SWIM CLUB       1:06.67
WAGNER, TODD           9 PC OTTER SWIM CLUB       1:12.64
LOUIE, PETER           9 PC OTTER SWIM CLUB       1:17.87
AGRAMONTE, WILL J      9 PC STANFORD COVINGTON     DQUED
BRONNIKOV, DENNIS      9 PC MID PENINSULA MARI     DQUED
KOBAYASHI, JUNYA       9 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU     DQUED
REUS, DOUGLAS          9 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN VIEW     DQUED
TERRIS, TREVOR         9 PC STANFORD COVINGTON     DQUED
WYCKOFF, WESTON       10 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN VIEW     DQUED

=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   26                                    MALE    10&UN   100 FLY                                     EVENT   26
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

WEN, LARRY             9 PC SUNNYVALE SWIM TEA    1:10.72
LEUNG, NICKY          10 PC DALY CITY DOLPHINS    1:13.25
CHAN, CHRISTOPHER      9 PC OTTER SWIM CLUB       1:23.22
SORIANO, DERRICK      10 PC DALY CITY DOLPHINS    1:24.28
LO, PETER              9 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU    1:27.17
CARTER, ROBERT        10 PC STANFORD COVINGTON    1:27.27
FLORES-MAXFIELD, KAME  8 PC SOUTH SAN FRANCISC    1:27.32
SMITH, JASON          10 PC SOUTH SAN FRANCISC    1:28.71
HERMANSEN, DAVID      10 PC MID PENINSULA MARI    1:31.73
FRONCZAK, IAN         10 PC UNATTACHED PACIFIC    1:31.82
HONG, JARROD           9 PC OTTER SWIM CLUB       1:32.83
HUDNALL, MATT         10 PC STANFORD COVINGTON    1:34.49
SO, SOLOMON           10 PC OTTER SWIM CLUB       1:36.10
ANG, RANDOLPH         10 PC MID PENINSULA MARI    1:38.89
SMITH, CASEY          10 PC PACIFICA SEA LIONS    1:39.70
MIKI, SHAKA           10 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN VIEW    1:41.69
NAKAMURA, ROBERT      10 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU    1:42.19
SVENDSEN, RYAN        10 PC MID PENINSULA MARI    1:43.51
VALLONE, ERIC         10 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU    1:44.54
CLAUSSEN, MATTHEW     10 PC PACIFICA SEA LIONS    1:48.39
PLUME, JOSEPH         10 PC MID PENINSULA MARI    1:50.51
BRICKLEY, MATTHEW      9 PC OTTER SWIM CLUB       1:51.39
QUISTAD, STEVEN       10 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN VIEW    1:51.73
BRONNIKOV, DENNIS      9 PC MID PENINSULA MARI    2:01.19
DEZWIREK, GUILLAUME    9 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN VIEW    2:03.15
REUS, DOUGLAS          9 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN VIEW     DQUED

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 1001

                                                 P A C I F I C A  S E A  L I O N S

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC211-98                         12/04/98  THRU  12/06/98          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S


=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   68                                    MALE    10&UN   100 I.M.                                    EVENT   68
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

WEN, LARRY             9 PC SUNNYVALE SWIM TEA    1:09.67
LEUNG, NICKY          10 PC DALY CITY DOLPHINS    1:11.11
LIN, KAIRON           10 PC MID PENINSULA MARI    1:17.03
HONG, JARROD           9 PC OTTER SWIM CLUB       1:21.20
SORIANO, DERRICK      10 PC DALY CITY DOLPHINS    1:21.36
CHEN, DERRICK          9 PC PACA PANTHERS         1:21.49
CHAN, CHRISTOPHER      9 PC OTTER SWIM CLUB       1:21.63
FRONCZAK, IAN         10 PC UNATTACHED PACIFIC    1:22.20
LO, PETER              9 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU    1:22.25
READ, TRAVIS          10 PC STANFORD COVINGTON    1:22.41
SMITH, JASON          10 PC SOUTH SAN FRANCISC    1:22.46
SO, SOLOMON           10 PC OTTER SWIM CLUB       1:23.28
CARTER, ROBERT        10 PC STANFORD COVINGTON    1:25.10
BROWNE, CAMPBELL      10 PC ALPINE PORTOLA AQU    1:25.53
ANG, RANDOLPH         10 PC MID PENINSULA MARI    1:25.62
HERMANSEN, DAVID      10 PC MID PENINSULA MARI    1:26.66
HUDNALL, MATT         10 PC STANFORD COVINGTON    1:26.78
GERMANO, KEVIN        10 PC PACIFICA SEA LIONS    1:27.73
SUN, ANDREW           10 PC SUNNYVALE SWIM TEA    1:28.12
BENEDETTI, BRIAN      10 PC PENINSULA COVENANT    1:28.86
SMITH, CASEY          10 PC PACIFICA SEA LIONS    1:29.48
VALLONE, ERIC         10 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU    1:30.58
THOMPSON, TYLER        9 PC ALPINE PORTOLA AQU    1:30.61
CLAUSSEN, MATTHEW     10 PC PACIFICA SEA LIONS    1:30.73
GAMBLE, JUSTIN        10 PC STANFORD COVINGTON    1:30.96
YAU, EDDY              9 PC DALY CITY DOLPHINS    1:32.84
PLUME, JOSEPH         10 PC MID PENINSULA MARI    1:36.39
MIKI, SHAKA           10 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN VIEW    1:36.67
STEWART, ERIC         10 PC STANFORD COVINGTON    1:38.89
ODONNELL, DANIEL      10 PC PACIFICA SEA LIONS    1:39.31
BRICKLEY, MATTHEW      9 PC OTTER SWIM CLUB       1:40.83
DEZWIREK, GUILLAUME    9 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN VIEW    1:42.73
MCMULLIN, MASON        9 PC LADERA OAKS           1:42.81
AGRAMONTE, WILL J      9 PC STANFORD COVINGTON    1:47.29
FRIED, BENJAMIN       10 PC LADERA OAKS           1:47.71
PATTERSON, KEVIN      10 PC PACIFICA SEA LIONS    1:47.77
BRONNIKOV, DENNIS      9 PC MID PENINSULA MARI    1:47.84
HENSEY, COLIN         10 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN VIEW    2:06.09
LOUIE, PETER           9 PC OTTER SWIM CLUB       2:07.83
WAGNER, TODD           9 PC OTTER SWIM CLUB       2:15.68
LEWIS JR, BERTRAND     9 PC OTTER SWIM CLUB       2:25.83
KOBAYASHI, JUNYA       9 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU     DQUED
WYCKOFF, WESTON       10 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN VIEW     DQUED

=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT    2                                    MALE    10&UN   200 I.M.                                    EVENT    2
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

WEN, LARRY             9 PC SUNNYVALE SWIM TEA    2:32.23
FRONCZAK, IAN         10 PC UNATTACHED PACIFIC    2:48.44
CHAN, CHRISTOPHER      9 PC OTTER SWIM CLUB       2:53.50
CHEN, DERRICK          9 PC PACA PANTHERS         2:58.32
GERMANO, KEVIN        10 PC PACIFICA SEA LIONS    2:59.12
HUDNALL, MATT         10 PC STANFORD COVINGTON    3:03.60
SMITH, CASEY          10 PC PACIFICA SEA LIONS    3:08.01
FRONCZAK, SEAN         7 PC UNATTACHED PACIFIC    3:08.98
CLAUSSEN, MATTHEW     10 PC PACIFICA SEA LIONS    3:20.05

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 1001

                                                 P A C I F I C A  S E A  L I O N S

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC211-98                         12/04/98  THRU  12/06/98          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT    2                                    MALE    10&UN   200 I.M.                                    EVENT    2
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

BRICKLEY, MATTHEW      9 PC OTTER SWIM CLUB       3:34.92
HONG, JARROD           9 PC OTTER SWIM CLUB        DQUED

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 1001

                                                 P A C I F I C A  S E A  L I O N S

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC211-98                         12/04/98  THRU  12/06/98          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S


=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   24                                    MALE    11-12   50 FREE#                                    EVENT   24
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

WELLS, TAYLOR         12 PC STANFORD COVINGTON      26.07
YEH, BRIAN            12 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU      27.23
KREJCIK, OLIVER       12 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU      27.25
BANARES, ALEXANDER    12 PC DALY CITY DOLPHINS      27.37
LEIFER, KALANI        12 PC STANFORD COVINGTON      27.53
THOMPSON, BRADLEY     12 PC ALPINE PORTOLA AQU      28.49
KOBAYASHI, AKIHIRO    11 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU      28.72
NGUYEN, CHRISTOPHER   11 PC DALY CITY DOLPHINS      28.86
YEH, ALEX             11 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU      29.03
PLUEMER, ADAM         12 PC SUNNYVALE SWIM TEA      29.30
KHALSA, KARTA         11 PC SUNNYVALE SWIM TEA      29.46
DANG, ADRIAN          12 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU      29.67
LUK, YOSHIHIRO        12 PC OTTER SWIM CLUB         29.67
DRAGICH, MARK         12 PC SUNNYVALE SWIM TEA      29.76
PRICE, SPENCER        11 PC MID PENINSULA MARI      29.82
MORRIS, JON           12 PC SAN MATEO AQUATIC       29.99
MCCAFFERY, MIKE       12 PC MID PENINSULA MARI      30.13
GUY, HUBERT           12 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU      30.17
NYIKOS, SEAN          11 PC COLONY CLUB SWIM T      30.28
DOLAR, KEVIN          11 PC DALY CITY DOLPHINS      30.34
BROWN, DANIEL         12 PC PACIFICA SEA LIONS      30.44
APOLINARIO, MARC      12 PC DALY CITY DOLPHINS      30.71
BEAUDREAU, MARC       12 PC PENINSULA COVENANT      31.04
LUNA, KEVIN           11 PC MID PENINSULA MARI      31.28
THIVIERGE, SHAUN      11 PC SAN MATEO AQUATIC       31.32
CONNORS, PATRICK      11 PC MID PENINSULA MARI      31.33
GOLDFIELD, ALEC       12 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU      31.53
TSAI, JESSE           11 PC SOUTH SAN FRANCISC      31.56
SANDY, ZACHARY        12 PC PACA PANTHERS           31.96
WIGLEY, DOUGLAS       11 PC ALPINE PORTOLA AQU      31.97
ZHU, TONY             12 PC SUNNYVALE SWIM TEA      32.05
HENDLER, STEVEN       11 PC SOUTH SAN FRANCISC      32.65
BOWLES, SETH          12 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU      32.74
HARTER, MATTHEW       11 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN VIEW      33.16
RAKSTINS, JOSEPH      11 PC MID PENINSULA MARI      33.46
JOHNSON, SCOTT        12 PC SOUTH SAN FRANCISC      33.48
MACDOUGALL, MICHAEL   11 PC PACIFICA SEA LIONS      33.71
TRAHAN, SEAN          11 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN VIEW      33.72
DAVIS, ALEXANDER      11 PC STANFORD COVINGTON      33.80
GOLDSTEIN, JEREMY     11 PC STANFORD COVINGTON      33.95
AGASID, MARK          11 PC SOUTH SAN FRANCISC      35.39
ROZAL, JESSE          11 PC DALY CITY DOLPHINS      35.89
LEE, PATRICK          12 PC DALY CITY DOLPHINS      36.60
KOPPEL, JEFF          11 PC LADERA OAKS             36.89
LEONG, CHARLIE        11 PC PENINSULA COVENANT      37.11
ERBIL, ILKER          12 PC SUNNYVALE SWIM TEA      37.60
BREEDLOVE, ROBERT     12 PC OTTER SWIM CLUB         37.77
CHAN, WILBER          12 PC DALY CITY DOLPHINS      37.81
DELARIVA, NICK        11 PC MID PENINSULA MARI      37.87
SANJOSE, ARIEL        12 PC DALY CITY DOLPHINS      38.47
GALILA, RICHEL        11 PC MID PENINSULA MARI      39.08
DELARIVA, MIKE        11 PC MID PENINSULA MARI      39.10
NELSON, CRAIG         11 PC MID PENINSULA MARI      39.18
WIEPKING, RICK        12 PC MID PENINSULA MARI      41.29
STERN, BRADY          12 PC LADERA OAKS             42.69
ODONNELL, PATRICK     12 PC PACIFICA SEA LIONS      46.51
CRUG, ADAM            11 PC PACIFICA SEA LIONS      46.68
BROWN, ZANE           11 PC LADERA OAKS             48.35
HAREL, MATAN          12 PC LADERA OAKS             48.47

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 1001

                                                 P A C I F I C A  S E A  L I O N S

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC211-98                         12/04/98  THRU  12/06/98          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S


=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   66                                    MALE    11-12   100 FREE#                                   EVENT   66
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

WELLS, TAYLOR         12 PC STANFORD COVINGTON      56.77
LEIFER, KALANI        12 PC STANFORD COVINGTON      58.81
NEO, ALAN             12 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU      59.39
KREJCIK, OLIVER       12 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU    1:01.06
YEH, BRIAN            12 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU    1:01.06
BANARES, ALEXANDER    12 PC DALY CITY DOLPHINS    1:01.22
THOMPSON, BRADLEY     12 PC ALPINE PORTOLA AQU    1:02.26
YEH, ALEX             11 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU    1:02.93
GRACIA, DANIEL        12 PC STANFORD COVINGTON    1:03.24
LUK, YOSHIHIRO        12 PC OTTER SWIM CLUB       1:03.62
KOBAYASHI, AKIHIRO    11 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU    1:03.73
MORRIS, JON           12 PC SAN MATEO AQUATIC     1:04.18
KHALSA, KARTA         11 PC SUNNYVALE SWIM TEA    1:04.53
NGUYEN, CHRISTOPHER   11 PC DALY CITY DOLPHINS    1:05.89
DANG, ADRIAN          12 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU    1:06.14
MCCAFFERY, MIKE       12 PC MID PENINSULA MARI    1:06.29
GOLDFIELD, ALEC       12 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU    1:06.59
PLUEMER, ADAM         12 PC SUNNYVALE SWIM TEA    1:06.76
APOLINARIO, MARC      12 PC DALY CITY DOLPHINS    1:06.79
CONNORS, PATRICK      11 PC MID PENINSULA MARI    1:06.88
GUY, HUBERT           12 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU    1:07.18
BROWN, DANIEL         12 PC PACIFICA SEA LIONS    1:07.21
WIGLEY, DOUGLAS       11 PC ALPINE PORTOLA AQU    1:08.13
PRICE, SPENCER        11 PC MID PENINSULA MARI    1:08.18
DRAGICH, MARK         12 PC SUNNYVALE SWIM TEA    1:08.30
THIVIERGE, SHAUN      11 PC SAN MATEO AQUATIC     1:08.81
BEAUDREAU, MARC       12 PC PENINSULA COVENANT    1:08.99
HARTER, MATTHEW       11 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN VIEW    1:09.65
TSAI, JESSE           11 PC SOUTH SAN FRANCISC    1:09.89
ZHU, TONY             12 PC SUNNYVALE SWIM TEA    1:09.96
PENDLETON, LARS       12 PC PENINSULA COVENANT    1:10.18
BOWLES, SETH          12 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU    1:10.22
LUNA, KEVIN           11 PC MID PENINSULA MARI    1:11.25
YAU, BENNY            11 PC DALY CITY DOLPHINS    1:12.33
JOHNSON, SCOTT        12 PC SOUTH SAN FRANCISC    1:12.78
KELLY, JEFFREY        12 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU    1:13.09
MURAO, KYLE           12 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU    1:14.66
GOLDSTEIN, JEREMY     11 PC STANFORD COVINGTON    1:14.85
MACDOUGALL, MICHAEL   11 PC PACIFICA SEA LIONS    1:16.10
YANG, ALEX            11 PC OTTER SWIM CLUB       1:16.53
BERQUIST, SEAN        12 PC STANFORD COVINGTON    1:18.48
AGASID, MARK          11 PC SOUTH SAN FRANCISC    1:19.77
GRIFFIN, ROBERT       11 PC PACIFICA SEA LIONS    1:22.42
LEE, PATRICK          12 PC DALY CITY DOLPHINS    1:22.66
KOPPEL, JEFF          11 PC LADERA OAKS           1:23.32
CHAN, WILBER          12 PC DALY CITY DOLPHINS    1:24.04
ROZAL, JESSE          11 PC DALY CITY DOLPHINS    1:26.18
DELARIVA, MIKE        11 PC MID PENINSULA MARI    1:27.33
DELARIVA, NICK        11 PC MID PENINSULA MARI    1:29.34
NELSON, CRAIG         11 PC MID PENINSULA MARI    1:30.75
SANJOSE, ARIEL        12 PC DALY CITY DOLPHINS    1:31.11
BREEDLOVE, ROBERT     12 PC OTTER SWIM CLUB       1:33.40
STERN, BRADY          12 PC LADERA OAKS           1:33.59
ODONNELL, PATRICK     12 PC PACIFICA SEA LIONS    1:37.68
HAREL, MATAN          12 PC LADERA OAKS           1:45.83
CRUG, ADAM            11 PC PACIFICA SEA LIONS    1:52.81

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 1001

                                                 P A C I F I C A  S E A  L I O N S

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC211-98                         12/04/98  THRU  12/06/98          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S


=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   10                                    MALE    11-12   500 FREE                                    EVENT   10
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

WELLS, TAYLOR         12 PC STANFORD COVINGTON    5:35.50
LEIFER, KALANI        12 PC STANFORD COVINGTON    5:46.87
MORRIS, JON           12 PC SAN MATEO AQUATIC     5:48.92
KHALSA, KARTA         11 PC SUNNYVALE SWIM TEA    6:01.24
NEO, ALAN             12 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU    6:09.92
HARTER, MATTHEW       11 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN VIEW    6:24.22
CONNORS, PATRICK      11 PC MID PENINSULA MARI    6:29.41
BROWN, DANIEL         12 PC PACIFICA SEA LIONS    6:33.62
PLUEMER, ADAM         12 PC SUNNYVALE SWIM TEA    6:34.04
DOLAR, KEVIN          11 PC DALY CITY DOLPHINS    6:40.88
GOLDFIELD, ALEC       12 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU    6:48.45
KELLY, JEFFREY        12 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU    7:22.33
MACDOUGALL, MICHAEL   11 PC PACIFICA SEA LIONS    7:42.33
DELARIVA, MIKE        11 PC MID PENINSULA MARI    8:25.41

=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   36                                    MALE    11-12   50 BACK#                                    EVENT   36
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

LEIFER, KALANI        12 PC STANFORD COVINGTON      31.37
WELLS, TAYLOR         12 PC STANFORD COVINGTON      31.52
KREJCIK, OLIVER       12 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU      31.63
BANARES, ALEXANDER    12 PC DALY CITY DOLPHINS      32.48
MORRIS, JON           12 PC SAN MATEO AQUATIC       33.63
PLUEMER, ADAM         12 PC SUNNYVALE SWIM TEA      33.96
YEH, BRIAN            12 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU      33.99
KOBAYASHI, AKIHIRO    11 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU      34.94
KHALSA, KARTA         11 PC SUNNYVALE SWIM TEA      35.18
NGUYEN, CHRISTOPHER   11 PC DALY CITY DOLPHINS      35.20
YEH, ALEX             11 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU      35.30
ZHU, TONY             12 PC SUNNYVALE SWIM TEA      35.32
BROWN, DANIEL         12 PC PACIFICA SEA LIONS      35.62
THOMPSON, BRADLEY     12 PC ALPINE PORTOLA AQU      35.64
LUK, YOSHIHIRO        12 PC OTTER SWIM CLUB         36.05
PRICE, SPENCER        11 PC MID PENINSULA MARI      36.55
DRAGICH, MARK         12 PC SUNNYVALE SWIM TEA      36.62
BOWLES, SETH          12 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU      36.89
DOLAR, KEVIN          11 PC DALY CITY DOLPHINS      37.40
DANG, ADRIAN          12 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU      37.51
APOLINARIO, MARC      12 PC DALY CITY DOLPHINS      37.66
LUNA, KEVIN           11 PC MID PENINSULA MARI      37.74
GOLDFIELD, ALEC       12 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU      38.02
TSAI, JESSE           11 PC SOUTH SAN FRANCISC      38.27
THIVIERGE, SHAUN      11 PC SAN MATEO AQUATIC       38.60
GUY, HUBERT           12 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU      38.68
CONNORS, PATRICK      11 PC MID PENINSULA MARI      39.35
SANDY, ZACHARY        12 PC PACA PANTHERS           39.50
HENDLER, STEVEN       11 PC SOUTH SAN FRANCISC      39.63
HARTER, MATTHEW       11 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN VIEW      39.85
AGASID, MARK          11 PC SOUTH SAN FRANCISC      40.57
JOHNSON, SCOTT        12 PC SOUTH SAN FRANCISC      40.59
KOPPEL, JEFF          11 PC LADERA OAKS             40.79
WIGLEY, DOUGLAS       11 PC ALPINE PORTOLA AQU      41.71
TRAHAN, SEAN          11 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN VIEW      42.88
NYIKOS, SEAN          11 PC COLONY CLUB SWIM T      43.00
DAVIS, ALEXANDER      11 PC STANFORD COVINGTON      44.24
SANJOSE, ARIEL        12 PC DALY CITY DOLPHINS      44.68

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 1001

                                                 P A C I F I C A  S E A  L I O N S

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC211-98                         12/04/98  THRU  12/06/98          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   36                                    MALE    11-12   50 BACK#                                    EVENT   36
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

LEE, PATRICK          12 PC DALY CITY DOLPHINS      44.75
RAKSTINS, JOSEPH      11 PC MID PENINSULA MARI      44.95
ROZAL, JESSE          11 PC DALY CITY DOLPHINS      45.20
MACDOUGALL, MICHAEL   11 PC PACIFICA SEA LIONS      45.44
WIEPKING, RICK        12 PC MID PENINSULA MARI      45.60
GALILA, RICHEL        11 PC MID PENINSULA MARI      47.08
CHAN, WILBER          12 PC DALY CITY DOLPHINS      47.16
ERBIL, ILKER          12 PC SUNNYVALE SWIM TEA      49.97
DELARIVA, MIKE        11 PC MID PENINSULA MARI      50.31
NELSON, CRAIG         11 PC MID PENINSULA MARI      50.48
ODONNELL, PATRICK     12 PC PACIFICA SEA LIONS      50.80
DELARIVA, NICK        11 PC MID PENINSULA MARI      51.18
LEONG, CHARLIE        11 PC PENINSULA COVENANT      52.91
STERN, BRADY          12 PC LADERA OAKS             55.37
CRUG, ADAM            11 PC PACIFICA SEA LIONS      59.79
BREEDLOVE, ROBERT     12 PC OTTER SWIM CLUB        DQUED
BROWN, ZANE           11 PC LADERA OAKS            DQUED
GOLDSTEIN, JEREMY     11 PC STANFORD COVINGTON     DQUED
HAREL, MATAN          12 PC LADERA OAKS            DQUED

=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   84                                    MALE    11-12   50 BREAST#                                  EVENT   84
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

KREJCIK, OLIVER       12 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU      33.67
LEIFER, KALANI        12 PC STANFORD COVINGTON      33.69
BANARES, ALEXANDER    12 PC DALY CITY DOLPHINS      34.52
DANG, ADRIAN          12 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU      34.98
WELLS, TAYLOR         12 PC STANFORD COVINGTON      35.14
NEO, ALAN             12 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU      35.24
WIGLEY, DOUGLAS       11 PC ALPINE PORTOLA AQU      37.06
YEH, BRIAN            12 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU      37.73
DOLAR, KEVIN          11 PC DALY CITY DOLPHINS      38.47
BOWLES, SETH          12 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU      38.97
LUK, YOSHIHIRO        12 PC OTTER SWIM CLUB         38.97
KHALSA, KARTA         11 PC SUNNYVALE SWIM TEA      39.06
GOLDFIELD, ALEC       12 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU      39.14
YEH, ALEX             11 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU      39.46
MORRIS, JON           12 PC SAN MATEO AQUATIC       39.57
MCCAFFERY, MIKE       12 PC MID PENINSULA MARI      39.80
ZHU, TONY             12 PC SUNNYVALE SWIM TEA      39.97
GUY, HUBERT           12 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU      40.00
APOLINARIO, MARC      12 PC DALY CITY DOLPHINS      40.60
NGUYEN, CHRISTOPHER   11 PC DALY CITY DOLPHINS      40.73
YAU, BENNY            11 PC DALY CITY DOLPHINS      40.97
PLUEMER, ADAM         12 PC SUNNYVALE SWIM TEA      41.38
CONNORS, PATRICK      11 PC MID PENINSULA MARI      41.53
GRIFFIN, ROBERT       11 PC PACIFICA SEA LIONS      41.95
YANG, ALEX            11 PC OTTER SWIM CLUB         42.23
BROWN, DANIEL         12 PC PACIFICA SEA LIONS      42.27
JOHNSON, SCOTT        12 PC SOUTH SAN FRANCISC      42.47
BEAUDREAU, MARC       12 PC PENINSULA COVENANT      42.83
THIVIERGE, SHAUN      11 PC SAN MATEO AQUATIC       43.45
AGASID, MARK          11 PC SOUTH SAN FRANCISC      43.52
MURAO, KYLE           12 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU      43.88
PENDLETON, LARS       12 PC PENINSULA COVENANT      43.97
ROZAL, JESSE          11 PC DALY CITY DOLPHINS      44.64
RAKSTINS, JOSEPH      11 PC MID PENINSULA MARI      46.06
HARTER, MATTHEW       11 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN VIEW      46.18
LUNA, KEVIN           11 PC MID PENINSULA MARI      46.83

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 1001

                                                 P A C I F I C A  S E A  L I O N S

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC211-98                         12/04/98  THRU  12/06/98          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   84                                    MALE    11-12   50 BREAST#                                  EVENT   84
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

KOPPEL, JEFF          11 PC LADERA OAKS             47.07
CHAN, WILBER          12 PC DALY CITY DOLPHINS      47.37
BREEDLOVE, ROBERT     12 PC OTTER SWIM CLUB         47.73
NELSON, CRAIG         11 PC MID PENINSULA MARI      49.05
DELARIVA, NICK        11 PC MID PENINSULA MARI      49.65
MACDOUGALL, MICHAEL   11 PC PACIFICA SEA LIONS      50.33
KELLY, JEFFREY        12 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU      50.37
DELARIVA, MIKE        11 PC MID PENINSULA MARI      51.86
HAREL, MATAN          12 PC LADERA OAKS             52.33
LEE, PATRICK          12 PC DALY CITY DOLPHINS      55.86
STERN, BRADY          12 PC LADERA OAKS           1:04.48
KOBAYASHI, AKIHIRO    11 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU     DQUED
ODONNELL, PATRICK     12 PC PACIFICA SEA LIONS     DQUED
PRICE, SPENCER        11 PC MID PENINSULA MARI     DQUED

=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   18                                    MALE    11-12   100 BREAST#                                 EVENT   18
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

BANARES, ALEXANDER    12 PC DALY CITY DOLPHINS    1:14.00
LEIFER, KALANI        12 PC STANFORD COVINGTON    1:14.32
WELLS, TAYLOR         12 PC STANFORD COVINGTON    1:16.01
KREJCIK, OLIVER       12 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU    1:16.24
WIGLEY, DOUGLAS       11 PC ALPINE PORTOLA AQU    1:18.49
DANG, ADRIAN          12 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU    1:19.26
YEH, BRIAN            12 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU    1:21.32
LUK, YOSHIHIRO        12 PC OTTER SWIM CLUB       1:22.78
KOBAYASHI, AKIHIRO    11 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU    1:23.72
DOLAR, KEVIN          11 PC DALY CITY DOLPHINS    1:24.15
GOLDFIELD, ALEC       12 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU    1:24.23
MCCAFFERY, MIKE       12 PC MID PENINSULA MARI    1:24.50
KHALSA, KARTA         11 PC SUNNYVALE SWIM TEA    1:24.79
APOLINARIO, MARC      12 PC DALY CITY DOLPHINS    1:24.82
MORRIS, JON           12 PC SAN MATEO AQUATIC     1:24.94
ZHU, TONY             12 PC SUNNYVALE SWIM TEA    1:25.45
YEH, ALEX             11 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU    1:26.63
GUY, HUBERT           12 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU    1:26.90
BOWLES, SETH          12 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU    1:27.62
CONNORS, PATRICK      11 PC MID PENINSULA MARI    1:29.08
PLUEMER, ADAM         12 PC SUNNYVALE SWIM TEA    1:29.27
NGUYEN, CHRISTOPHER   11 PC DALY CITY DOLPHINS    1:29.41
BROWN, DANIEL         12 PC PACIFICA SEA LIONS    1:30.10
BEAUDREAU, MARC       12 PC PENINSULA COVENANT    1:33.06
DRAGICH, MARK         12 PC SUNNYVALE SWIM TEA    1:33.28
JOHNSON, SCOTT        12 PC SOUTH SAN FRANCISC    1:33.42
TSAI, JESSE           11 PC SOUTH SAN FRANCISC    1:34.02
PRICE, SPENCER        11 PC MID PENINSULA MARI    1:34.87
AGASID, MARK          11 PC SOUTH SAN FRANCISC    1:35.22
HARTER, MATTHEW       11 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN VIEW    1:37.01
DAVIS, ALEXANDER      11 PC STANFORD COVINGTON    1:37.58
RAKSTINS, JOSEPH      11 PC MID PENINSULA MARI    1:38.99
CHAN, WILBER          12 PC DALY CITY DOLPHINS    1:40.10
ROZAL, JESSE          11 PC DALY CITY DOLPHINS    1:40.40
KOPPEL, JEFF          11 PC LADERA OAKS           1:40.73
NELSON, CRAIG         11 PC MID PENINSULA MARI    1:42.71
LUNA, KEVIN           11 PC MID PENINSULA MARI    1:45.92
DELARIVA, NICK        11 PC MID PENINSULA MARI    1:48.85
MACDOUGALL, MICHAEL   11 PC PACIFICA SEA LIONS    1:49.65
BREEDLOVE, ROBERT     12 PC OTTER SWIM CLUB       1:50.58
ERBIL, ILKER          12 PC SUNNYVALE SWIM TEA    1:50.64

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 1001

                                                 P A C I F I C A  S E A  L I O N S

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC211-98                         12/04/98  THRU  12/06/98          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   18                                    MALE    11-12   100 BREAST#                                 EVENT   18
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

GOLDSTEIN, JEREMY     11 PC STANFORD COVINGTON    1:50.77
DELARIVA, MIKE        11 PC MID PENINSULA MARI    1:53.52
LEE, PATRICK          12 PC DALY CITY DOLPHINS    1:58.37
HAREL, MATAN          12 PC LADERA OAKS           1:58.80
ODONNELL, PATRICK     12 PC PACIFICA SEA LIONS    2:08.21
STERN, BRADY          12 PC LADERA OAKS           2:25.33
CRUG, ADAM            11 PC PACIFICA SEA LIONS     DQUED

=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   78                                    MALE    11-12   50 FLY#                                     EVENT   78
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

WELLS, TAYLOR         12 PC STANFORD COVINGTON      28.71
LEIFER, KALANI        12 PC STANFORD COVINGTON      29.50
BANARES, ALEXANDER    12 PC DALY CITY DOLPHINS      31.01
YEH, BRIAN            12 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU      31.19
MORRIS, JON           12 PC SAN MATEO AQUATIC       31.24
KREJCIK, OLIVER       12 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU      31.31
NEO, ALAN             12 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU      31.46
KHALSA, KARTA         11 PC SUNNYVALE SWIM TEA      31.50
THOMPSON, BRADLEY     12 PC ALPINE PORTOLA AQU      31.54
GOLDFIELD, ALEC       12 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU      32.64
NGUYEN, CHRISTOPHER   11 PC DALY CITY DOLPHINS      32.76
CONNORS, PATRICK      11 PC MID PENINSULA MARI      34.43
YAU, BENNY            11 PC DALY CITY DOLPHINS      34.54
YEH, ALEX             11 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU      34.54
KOBAYASHI, AKIHIRO    11 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU      34.83
HARTER, MATTHEW       11 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN VIEW      34.96
APOLINARIO, MARC      12 PC DALY CITY DOLPHINS      35.45
LUK, YOSHIHIRO        12 PC OTTER SWIM CLUB         35.53
PLUEMER, ADAM         12 PC SUNNYVALE SWIM TEA      35.62
THIVIERGE, SHAUN      11 PC SAN MATEO AQUATIC       35.89
DOLAR, KEVIN          11 PC DALY CITY DOLPHINS      35.97
BROWN, DANIEL         12 PC PACIFICA SEA LIONS      36.26
YANG, ALEX            11 PC OTTER SWIM CLUB         36.96
MCCAFFERY, MIKE       12 PC MID PENINSULA MARI      36.97
BOWLES, SETH          12 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU      37.21
AGASID, MARK          11 PC SOUTH SAN FRANCISC      37.31
JOHNSON, SCOTT        12 PC SOUTH SAN FRANCISC      37.31
LUNA, KEVIN           11 PC MID PENINSULA MARI      38.77
GUY, HUBERT           12 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU      39.28
DANG, ADRIAN          12 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU      39.55
PRICE, SPENCER        11 PC MID PENINSULA MARI      41.07
CHAN, WILBER          12 PC DALY CITY DOLPHINS      41.79
MURAO, KYLE           12 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU      42.09
BERQUIST, SEAN        12 PC STANFORD COVINGTON      42.46
KELLY, JEFFREY        12 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU      43.94
RAKSTINS, JOSEPH      11 PC MID PENINSULA MARI      44.06
ROZAL, JESSE          11 PC DALY CITY DOLPHINS      45.48
GRIFFIN, ROBERT       11 PC PACIFICA SEA LIONS      47.33
DELARIVA, NICK        11 PC MID PENINSULA MARI      49.05
MACDOUGALL, MICHAEL   11 PC PACIFICA SEA LIONS      49.21
KOPPEL, JEFF          11 PC LADERA OAKS             50.59
LEE, PATRICK          12 PC DALY CITY DOLPHINS      52.74
DELARIVA, MIKE        11 PC MID PENINSULA MARI      55.53
NELSON, CRAIG         11 PC MID PENINSULA MARI      56.29
ODONNELL, PATRICK     12 PC PACIFICA SEA LIONS      58.33
BREEDLOVE, ROBERT     12 PC OTTER SWIM CLUB        DQUED
GOLDSTEIN, JEREMY     11 PC STANFORD COVINGTON     DQUED
STERN, BRADY          12 PC LADERA OAKS            DQUED

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 1001

                                                 P A C I F I C A  S E A  L I O N S

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC211-98                         12/04/98  THRU  12/06/98          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S


=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   30                                    MALE    11-12   100 FLY#                                    EVENT   30
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

WELLS, TAYLOR         12 PC STANFORD COVINGTON    1:06.58
KHALSA, KARTA         11 PC SUNNYVALE SWIM TEA    1:08.37
LEIFER, KALANI        12 PC STANFORD COVINGTON    1:08.60
MORRIS, JON           12 PC SAN MATEO AQUATIC     1:08.90
YEH, BRIAN            12 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU    1:12.52
THOMPSON, BRADLEY     12 PC ALPINE PORTOLA AQU    1:12.98
CONNORS, PATRICK      11 PC MID PENINSULA MARI    1:14.98
NGUYEN, CHRISTOPHER   11 PC DALY CITY DOLPHINS    1:15.00
GOLDFIELD, ALEC       12 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU    1:15.09
TSAI, JESSE           11 PC SOUTH SAN FRANCISC    1:17.20
HARTER, MATTHEW       11 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN VIEW    1:18.16
YEH, ALEX             11 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU    1:20.02
LUK, YOSHIHIRO        12 PC OTTER SWIM CLUB       1:20.08
SANDY, ZACHARY        12 PC PACA PANTHERS         1:20.99
KOBAYASHI, AKIHIRO    11 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU    1:23.82
BOWLES, SETH          12 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU    1:23.90
PLUEMER, ADAM         12 PC SUNNYVALE SWIM TEA    1:24.20
JOHNSON, SCOTT        12 PC SOUTH SAN FRANCISC    1:24.30
BROWN, DANIEL         12 PC PACIFICA SEA LIONS    1:25.34
LUNA, KEVIN           11 PC MID PENINSULA MARI    1:34.34
DANG, ADRIAN          12 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU    1:35.38
GOLDSTEIN, JEREMY     11 PC STANFORD COVINGTON    1:40.60
ROZAL, JESSE          11 PC DALY CITY DOLPHINS    1:48.43
MACDOUGALL, MICHAEL   11 PC PACIFICA SEA LIONS    1:54.19
ERBIL, ILKER          12 PC SUNNYVALE SWIM TEA    2:09.93

=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   72                                    MALE    11-12   100 I.M.#                                   EVENT   72
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

LEIFER, KALANI        12 PC STANFORD COVINGTON    1:04.51
WELLS, TAYLOR         12 PC STANFORD COVINGTON    1:04.75
KREJCIK, OLIVER       12 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU    1:07.89
NEO, ALAN             12 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU    1:08.15
BANARES, ALEXANDER    12 PC DALY CITY DOLPHINS    1:09.65
YEH, BRIAN            12 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU    1:10.49
MORRIS, JON           12 PC SAN MATEO AQUATIC     1:11.89
THOMPSON, BRADLEY     12 PC ALPINE PORTOLA AQU    1:13.31
YEH, ALEX             11 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU    1:13.38
NGUYEN, CHRISTOPHER   11 PC DALY CITY DOLPHINS    1:13.43
KHALSA, KARTA         11 PC SUNNYVALE SWIM TEA    1:14.00
LUK, YOSHIHIRO        12 PC OTTER SWIM CLUB       1:14.29
KOBAYASHI, AKIHIRO    11 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU    1:14.37
ZHU, TONY             12 PC SUNNYVALE SWIM TEA    1:14.54
GRACIA, DANIEL        12 PC STANFORD COVINGTON    1:14.55
GOLDFIELD, ALEC       12 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU    1:14.60
DANG, ADRIAN          12 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU    1:15.82
DOLAR, KEVIN          11 PC DALY CITY DOLPHINS    1:15.85
CONNORS, PATRICK      11 PC MID PENINSULA MARI    1:16.39
APOLINARIO, MARC      12 PC DALY CITY DOLPHINS    1:16.75
BROWN, DANIEL         12 PC PACIFICA SEA LIONS    1:16.92
MCCAFFERY, MIKE       12 PC MID PENINSULA MARI    1:16.93
PLUEMER, ADAM         12 PC SUNNYVALE SWIM TEA    1:18.15
WIGLEY, DOUGLAS       11 PC ALPINE PORTOLA AQU    1:18.91
YAU, BENNY            11 PC DALY CITY DOLPHINS    1:18.93
GUY, HUBERT           12 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU    1:19.72
BOWLES, SETH          12 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU    1:20.10

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 1001

                                                 P A C I F I C A  S E A  L I O N S

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC211-98                         12/04/98  THRU  12/06/98          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   72                                    MALE    11-12   100 I.M.#                                   EVENT   72
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

TSAI, JESSE           11 PC SOUTH SAN FRANCISC    1:20.45
LUNA, KEVIN           11 PC MID PENINSULA MARI    1:21.38
JOHNSON, SCOTT        12 PC SOUTH SAN FRANCISC    1:23.24
PRICE, SPENCER        11 PC MID PENINSULA MARI    1:23.48
PENDLETON, LARS       12 PC PENINSULA COVENANT    1:24.23
AGASID, MARK          11 PC SOUTH SAN FRANCISC    1:24.29
YANG, ALEX            11 PC OTTER SWIM CLUB       1:24.31
MURAO, KYLE           12 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU    1:25.44
KELLY, JEFFREY        12 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU    1:29.06
RAKSTINS, JOSEPH      11 PC MID PENINSULA MARI    1:29.37
GOLDSTEIN, JEREMY     11 PC STANFORD COVINGTON    1:29.49
ROZAL, JESSE          11 PC DALY CITY DOLPHINS    1:30.73
BERQUIST, SEAN        12 PC STANFORD COVINGTON    1:32.07
MACDOUGALL, MICHAEL   11 PC PACIFICA SEA LIONS    1:33.74
KOPPEL, JEFF          11 PC LADERA OAKS           1:35.61
DELARIVA, NICK        11 PC MID PENINSULA MARI    1:36.53
NELSON, CRAIG         11 PC MID PENINSULA MARI    1:40.81
BREEDLOVE, ROBERT     12 PC OTTER SWIM CLUB       1:49.70
HAREL, MATAN          12 PC LADERA OAKS           1:53.20
ODONNELL, PATRICK     12 PC PACIFICA SEA LIONS    1:54.69
CRUG, ADAM            11 PC PACIFICA SEA LIONS     DQUED
DELARIVA, MIKE        11 PC MID PENINSULA MARI     DQUED
DRAGICH, MARK         12 PC SUNNYVALE SWIM TEA     DQUED
HARTER, MATTHEW       11 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN VIEW     DQUED
STERN, BRADY          12 PC LADERA OAKS            DQUED

=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT    4                                    MALE    11-12   200 I.M.                                    EVENT    4
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

LEIFER, KALANI        12 PC STANFORD COVINGTON    2:22.23
NEO, ALAN             12 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU    2:29.01
MORRIS, JON           12 PC SAN MATEO AQUATIC     2:31.49
KHALSA, KARTA         11 PC SUNNYVALE SWIM TEA    2:34.70
KOBAYASHI, AKIHIRO    11 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU    2:38.80
ZHU, TONY             12 PC SUNNYVALE SWIM TEA    2:39.58
NGUYEN, CHRISTOPHER   11 PC DALY CITY DOLPHINS    2:42.43
GOLDFIELD, ALEC       12 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU    2:43.54
BROWN, DANIEL         12 PC PACIFICA SEA LIONS    2:45.12
PLUEMER, ADAM         12 PC SUNNYVALE SWIM TEA    2:48.01
CONNORS, PATRICK      11 PC MID PENINSULA MARI    2:49.05
TSAI, JESSE           11 PC SOUTH SAN FRANCISC    2:50.92
HARTER, MATTHEW       11 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN VIEW    2:52.03
AGASID, MARK          11 PC SOUTH SAN FRANCISC    3:03.98
MACDOUGALL, MICHAEL   11 PC PACIFICA SEA LIONS    3:17.92
WELLS, TAYLOR         12 PC STANFORD COVINGTON     DQUED

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 1001

                                                 P A C I F I C A  S E A  L I O N S

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC211-98                         12/04/98  THRU  12/06/98          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S


=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   44                                    MALE    13-14   100 FREE                                    EVENT   44
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

NGUYEN, JEFFREY       13 PC SOUTH SAN FRANCISC      52.32
REINHARDT, WILLIAM    14 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU      52.41
VERGARA, JUSTIN       14 PC DALY CITY DOLPHINS      54.15
AYRAPETOV, ANDREW     13 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU      55.21
APPLETON, DON         14 PC SOUTH SAN FRANCISC      57.75
DAHLZ, JOHN           14 PC SOUTH SAN FRANCISC      58.05
REYNOLDS, MATTHEW     13 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU      58.23
YAMAZAKI, SHO         13 PC MID PENINSULA MARI      58.82
LU, JEFFREY           13 PC DALY CITY DOLPHINS      58.87
HO, DANIEL            14 PC MID PENINSULA MARI      58.98
CHEN, STANLEY         14 PC DALY CITY DOLPHINS      59.18
FORTUNE, RYAN         13 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU    1:00.74
WERTHEIMER, ROBERT    14 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU    1:01.61
LEE, JASON            14 PC PACA PANTHERS         1:02.18
KASPER, MIKE          14 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN VIEW    1:02.79
SHELL, KYLE           13 PC ALPINE PORTOLA AQU    1:04.10
CROCKETT, MATTHEW     13 PC MID PENINSULA MARI    1:05.62
OKADA, RYAN           14 PC SUNNYVALE SWIM TEA    1:05.89
HENDLER, ROBERT       13 PC SOUTH SAN FRANCISC    1:07.95
QUON, ELIOT           13 PC DALY CITY DOLPHINS    1:08.36
TSUI, BRIAN           14 PC SUNNYVALE SWIM TEA    1:09.68
HO, DYLAN             13 PC MID PENINSULA MARI    1:10.43
NAVARRO, ADAM         14 PC PACIFICA SEA LIONS    1:10.43
RUSTEEN, CHRISTOPHER  13 PC OTTER SWIM CLUB       1:20.93
KWONG, CALEB          13 PC DALY CITY DOLPHINS    1:21.01

=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT  104                                    MALE    13-14   200 FREE                                    EVENT  104
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

REINHARDT, WILLIAM    14 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU    1:55.21
VERGARA, JUSTIN       14 PC DALY CITY DOLPHINS    1:59.15
NGUYEN, JEFFREY       13 PC SOUTH SAN FRANCISC    2:00.88
APPLETON, DON         14 PC SOUTH SAN FRANCISC    2:04.93
DAHLZ, JOHN           14 PC SOUTH SAN FRANCISC    2:07.28
REYNOLDS, MATTHEW     13 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU    2:07.78
LU, JEFFREY           13 PC DALY CITY DOLPHINS    2:10.66
YAMAZAKI, SHO         13 PC MID PENINSULA MARI    2:10.68
LEE, JASON            14 PC PACA PANTHERS         2:14.10
FORTUNE, RYAN         13 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU    2:15.69
HO, DANIEL            14 PC MID PENINSULA MARI    2:15.74
KASPER, MIKE          14 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN VIEW    2:16.84
SORIANO, MARC         14 PC DALY CITY DOLPHINS    2:20.88
WERTHEIMER, ROBERT    14 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU    2:22.50
JOFFE, NITAY          13 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU    2:22.77
SHELL, KYLE           13 PC ALPINE PORTOLA AQU    2:24.21
CROCKETT, MATTHEW     13 PC MID PENINSULA MARI    2:29.79
HO, DYLAN             13 PC MID PENINSULA MARI    2:33.84
YUAN, TOM             13 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU    2:36.46
NAVARRO, ADAM         14 PC PACIFICA SEA LIONS    2:43.14
TSUI, BRIAN           14 PC SUNNYVALE SWIM TEA    2:43.78
RUSTEEN, CHRISTOPHER  13 PC OTTER SWIM CLUB       3:00.63

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 1001

                                                 P A C I F I C A  S E A  L I O N S

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC211-98                         12/04/98  THRU  12/06/98          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S


=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   92                                    MALE    13-14   100 BACK                                    EVENT   92
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

VERGARA, JUSTIN       14 PC DALY CITY DOLPHINS    1:00.53
DAHLZ, JOHN           14 PC SOUTH SAN FRANCISC    1:01.68
NGUYEN, JEFFREY       13 PC SOUTH SAN FRANCISC    1:01.69
YAMAZAKI, SHO         13 PC MID PENINSULA MARI    1:04.15
AYRAPETOV, ANDREW     13 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU    1:04.21
SORIANO, MARC         14 PC DALY CITY DOLPHINS    1:05.73
LEE, JASON            14 PC PACA PANTHERS         1:06.91
LU, JEFFREY           13 PC DALY CITY DOLPHINS    1:08.09
HO, DANIEL            14 PC MID PENINSULA MARI    1:08.39
KASPER, MIKE          14 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN VIEW    1:09.00
HAHN, KEVIN           13 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU    1:09.32
APPLETON, DON         14 PC SOUTH SAN FRANCISC    1:12.14
SHELL, KYLE           13 PC ALPINE PORTOLA AQU    1:13.86
NAVARRO, ADAM         14 PC PACIFICA SEA LIONS    1:16.97
CROCKETT, MATTHEW     13 PC MID PENINSULA MARI    1:18.18
HO, DYLAN             13 PC MID PENINSULA MARI    1:20.78
YUAN, TOM             13 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU    1:20.93
TSUI, BRIAN           14 PC SUNNYVALE SWIM TEA    1:23.34
WERTHEIMER, ROBERT    14 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU    1:25.64
JOFFE, NITAY          13 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU    1:38.91
FORTUNE, RYAN         13 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU     DQUED
REINHARDT, WILLIAM    14 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU     DQUED
RUSTEEN, CHRISTOPHER  13 PC OTTER SWIM CLUB        DQUED

=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   56                                    MALE    13-14   200 BACK                                    EVENT   56
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

DAHLZ, JOHN           14 PC SOUTH SAN FRANCISC    2:12.26
VERGARA, JUSTIN       14 PC DALY CITY DOLPHINS    2:12.76
NGUYEN, JEFFREY       13 PC SOUTH SAN FRANCISC    2:16.06
REINHARDT, WILLIAM    14 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU    2:18.26
YAMAZAKI, SHO         13 PC MID PENINSULA MARI    2:22.94
HO, DANIEL            14 PC MID PENINSULA MARI    2:27.40
LU, JEFFREY           13 PC DALY CITY DOLPHINS    2:30.34
KASPER, MIKE          14 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN VIEW    2:31.63
FORTUNE, RYAN         13 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU    2:32.01
OKADA, RYAN           14 PC SUNNYVALE SWIM TEA    2:34.32
APPLETON, DON         14 PC SOUTH SAN FRANCISC    2:34.33
SHELL, KYLE           13 PC ALPINE PORTOLA AQU    2:43.47
CROCKETT, MATTHEW     13 PC MID PENINSULA MARI    2:51.93
HO, DYLAN             13 PC MID PENINSULA MARI    2:57.93
WERTHEIMER, ROBERT    14 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU     DQUED

=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   98                                    MALE    13-14   100 BREAST                                  EVENT   98
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

VERGARA, JUSTIN       14 PC DALY CITY DOLPHINS    1:06.91
NGUYEN, JEFFREY       13 PC SOUTH SAN FRANCISC    1:09.87
LU, JEFFREY           13 PC DALY CITY DOLPHINS    1:09.96
REINHARDT, WILLIAM    14 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU    1:10.46
REYNOLDS, MATTHEW     13 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU    1:12.34
APPLETON, DON         14 PC SOUTH SAN FRANCISC    1:13.81
TSUI, BRIAN           14 PC SUNNYVALE SWIM TEA    1:14.66

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 1001

                                                 P A C I F I C A  S E A  L I O N S

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC211-98                         12/04/98  THRU  12/06/98          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   98                                    MALE    13-14   100 BREAST                                  EVENT   98
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

YAMAZAKI, SHO         13 PC MID PENINSULA MARI    1:15.18
DAHLZ, JOHN           14 PC SOUTH SAN FRANCISC    1:15.32
KASPER, MIKE          14 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN VIEW    1:16.23
SORIANO, MARC         14 PC DALY CITY DOLPHINS    1:16.88
HO, DANIEL            14 PC MID PENINSULA MARI    1:17.34
WERTHEIMER, ROBERT    14 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU    1:17.36
AYRAPETOV, ANDREW     13 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU    1:19.34
FORTUNE, RYAN         13 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU    1:19.86
HAHN, KEVIN           13 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU    1:21.07
CROCKETT, MATTHEW     13 PC MID PENINSULA MARI    1:26.19
YUAN, TOM             13 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU    1:29.14
SHELL, KYLE           13 PC ALPINE PORTOLA AQU    1:30.22
NAVARRO, ADAM         14 PC PACIFICA SEA LIONS    1:33.79
HO, DYLAN             13 PC MID PENINSULA MARI    1:34.59
RUSTEEN, CHRISTOPHER  13 PC OTTER SWIM CLUB       1:35.75
KWONG, CALEB          13 PC DALY CITY DOLPHINS    1:38.63
JOFFE, NITAY          13 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU     DQUED

=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   38                                    MALE    13-14   200 BREAST                                  EVENT   38
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

LU, JEFFREY           13 PC DALY CITY DOLPHINS    2:31.58
YAMAZAKI, SHO         13 PC MID PENINSULA MARI    2:34.43
REINHARDT, WILLIAM    14 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU    2:35.09
APPLETON, DON         14 PC SOUTH SAN FRANCISC    2:36.40
DAHLZ, JOHN           14 PC SOUTH SAN FRANCISC    2:39.23
REYNOLDS, MATTHEW     13 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU    2:40.06
WERTHEIMER, ROBERT    14 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU    2:45.97
KASPER, MIKE          14 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN VIEW    2:46.82
TSUI, BRIAN           14 PC SUNNYVALE SWIM TEA    2:47.28
FORTUNE, RYAN         13 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU    2:57.91
CROCKETT, MATTHEW     13 PC MID PENINSULA MARI    3:02.42
SHELL, KYLE           13 PC ALPINE PORTOLA AQU    3:11.03
RUSTEEN, CHRISTOPHER  13 PC OTTER SWIM CLUB       3:34.71
HENDLER, ROBERT       13 PC SOUTH SAN FRANCISC     DQUED

=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   50                                    MALE    13-14   100 FLY                                     EVENT   50
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

NGUYEN, JEFFREY       13 PC SOUTH SAN FRANCISC      58.35
AYRAPETOV, ANDREW     13 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU      59.92
VERGARA, JUSTIN       14 PC DALY CITY DOLPHINS    1:01.19
DAHLZ, JOHN           14 PC SOUTH SAN FRANCISC    1:02.23
REINHARDT, WILLIAM    14 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU    1:03.12
YAMAZAKI, SHO         13 PC MID PENINSULA MARI    1:05.70
CHEN, STANLEY         14 PC DALY CITY DOLPHINS    1:08.38
APPLETON, DON         14 PC SOUTH SAN FRANCISC    1:08.88
LU, JEFFREY           13 PC DALY CITY DOLPHINS    1:09.35
HO, DANIEL            14 PC MID PENINSULA MARI    1:12.84
REYNOLDS, MATTHEW     13 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU    1:13.24
FORTUNE, RYAN         13 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU    1:14.10
LEE, JASON            14 PC PACA PANTHERS         1:14.38
OKADA, RYAN           14 PC SUNNYVALE SWIM TEA    1:14.59
WERTHEIMER, ROBERT    14 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU    1:15.77
KASPER, MIKE          14 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN VIEW    1:15.83
HO, DYLAN             13 PC MID PENINSULA MARI    1:22.68

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 1001

                                                 P A C I F I C A  S E A  L I O N S

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC211-98                         12/04/98  THRU  12/06/98          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   50                                    MALE    13-14   100 FLY                                     EVENT   50
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

CROCKETT, MATTHEW     13 PC MID PENINSULA MARI    1:32.62
RUSTEEN, CHRISTOPHER  13 PC OTTER SWIM CLUB       1:47.44

=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   86                                    MALE    13-14   200 FLY                                     EVENT   86
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

NGUYEN, JEFFREY       13 PC SOUTH SAN FRANCISC    2:16.62
DAHLZ, JOHN           14 PC SOUTH SAN FRANCISC    2:17.22
AYRAPETOV, ANDREW     13 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU    2:17.62
REINHARDT, WILLIAM    14 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU    2:23.06
YAMAZAKI, SHO         13 PC MID PENINSULA MARI    2:35.88
LU, JEFFREY           13 PC DALY CITY DOLPHINS    2:37.30
FORTUNE, RYAN         13 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU    2:53.84
REYNOLDS, MATTHEW     13 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU    2:54.92
YUAN, TOM             13 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU    3:10.76

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 1001

                                                 P A C I F I C A  S E A  L I O N S

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC211-98                         12/04/98  THRU  12/06/98          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S


=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   12                                    MALE    13-18   500 FREE                                    EVENT   12
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

REINHARDT, WILLIAM    14 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU    5:17.89
APPLETON, DON         14 PC SOUTH SAN FRANCISC    5:31.21
YAMAZAKI, SHO         13 PC MID PENINSULA MARI    5:33.65
VERGARA, JUSTIN       14 PC DALY CITY DOLPHINS    5:33.68
DAHLZ, JOHN           14 PC SOUTH SAN FRANCISC    5:33.82
JONDLE, WAYNE         16 PC PENINSULA COVENANT    5:44.47
VERGARA, ALEXIS       16 PC DALY CITY DOLPHINS    5:49.67
REYNOLDS, MATTHEW     13 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU    5:52.67
WRIGHT, STEVEN        13 PC LADERA OAKS           5:58.49
LU, JEFFREY           13 PC DALY CITY DOLPHINS    6:01.47
HAU, JOHN             15 PC SOUTH SAN FRANCISC    6:08.46
SHELL, KYLE           13 PC ALPINE PORTOLA AQU    6:10.54
PITT, ROBERT          16 PC PACIFICA SEA LIONS    6:15.02
CHAN, JONATHAN        16 PC SOUTH SAN FRANCISC    6:44.37

=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT    6                                    MALE    13-18   400 I.M.                                    EVENT    6
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

REINHARDT, WILLIAM    14 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU    4:40.52
DAHLZ, JOHN           14 PC SOUTH SAN FRANCISC    4:47.81
VERGARA, JUSTIN       14 PC DALY CITY DOLPHINS    4:56.59
APPLETON, DON         14 PC SOUTH SAN FRANCISC    4:58.39
LU, JEFFREY           13 PC DALY CITY DOLPHINS    5:02.99
MA, LAWRENCE          15 PC SOUTH SAN FRANCISC    5:04.09
VERGARA, ALEXIS       16 PC DALY CITY DOLPHINS    5:06.03
JONDLE, WAYNE         16 PC PENINSULA COVENANT    5:08.57
HAU, JOHN             15 PC SOUTH SAN FRANCISC    5:21.34
REYNOLDS, MATTHEW     13 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU    5:41.19

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 1001

                                                 P A C I F I C A  S E A  L I O N S

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC211-98                         12/04/98  THRU  12/06/98          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S


=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   46                                    MALE    15-18   100 FREE                                    EVENT   46
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

BROWN, STEVE          17 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU      54.09
JONDLE, WAYNE         16 PC PENINSULA COVENANT      54.39
MCFALL, CHRISTOPHER   17 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU      54.44
SON, PAUL             17 PC SOUTH SAN FRANCISC      54.83
TKALCEVIC, MICHAEL    16 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU      56.55
WESTGATE, ADAM        15 PC SUNNYVALE SWIM TEA      57.43
VERGARA, ALEXIS       16 PC DALY CITY DOLPHINS      58.38
MA, LAWRENCE          15 PC SOUTH SAN FRANCISC      58.46
HAU, JOHN             15 PC SOUTH SAN FRANCISC      59.86
CHAN, JONATHAN        16 PC SOUTH SAN FRANCISC    1:01.60
CHAN, BRADFORD        15 PC DALY CITY DOLPHINS    1:10.07

=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT  106                                    MALE    15-18   200 FREE                                    EVENT  106
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

BROWN, STEVE          17 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU    1:57.87
YEUNG, ALEX           16 PC SOUTH SAN FRANCISC    1:59.97
JONDLE, WAYNE         16 PC PENINSULA COVENANT    2:04.29
MA, LAWRENCE          15 PC SOUTH SAN FRANCISC    2:10.04
VERGARA, ALEXIS       16 PC DALY CITY DOLPHINS    2:14.60
HAU, JOHN             15 PC SOUTH SAN FRANCISC    2:16.88
SON, PAUL             17 PC SOUTH SAN FRANCISC    2:18.20
CHAN, JONATHAN        16 PC SOUTH SAN FRANCISC     DQUED

=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   94                                    MALE    15-18   100 BACK                                    EVENT   94
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

MA, LAWRENCE          15 PC SOUTH SAN FRANCISC    1:03.23
SON, PAUL             17 PC SOUTH SAN FRANCISC    1:05.61
VERGARA, ALEXIS       16 PC DALY CITY DOLPHINS    1:06.31
YEUNG, ALEX           16 PC SOUTH SAN FRANCISC    1:07.20
JONDLE, WAYNE         16 PC PENINSULA COVENANT    1:07.81
HAU, JOHN             15 PC SOUTH SAN FRANCISC    1:12.43
PITT, ROBERT          16 PC PACIFICA SEA LIONS    1:13.18
CHAN, JONATHAN        16 PC SOUTH SAN FRANCISC    1:26.58
CHAN, BRADFORD        15 PC DALY CITY DOLPHINS    1:31.30
CLAUSSEN, LUCAS       17 PC PACIFICA SEA LIONS    2:00.43

=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   58                                    MALE    15-18   200 BACK                                    EVENT   58
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

MA, LAWRENCE          15 PC SOUTH SAN FRANCISC    2:18.79
VERGARA, ALEXIS       16 PC DALY CITY DOLPHINS    2:24.15
SON, PAUL             17 PC SOUTH SAN FRANCISC    2:28.14
JONDLE, WAYNE         16 PC PENINSULA COVENANT    2:28.70
WESTGATE, ADAM        15 PC SUNNYVALE SWIM TEA    2:30.29
HAU, JOHN             15 PC SOUTH SAN FRANCISC    2:37.53

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 1001

                                                 P A C I F I C A  S E A  L I O N S

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC211-98                         12/04/98  THRU  12/06/98          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S


=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT  100                                    MALE    15-18   100 BREAST                                  EVENT  100
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

TKALCEVIC, MICHAEL    16 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU    1:04.70
BROWN, STEVE          17 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU    1:05.81
YEUNG, ALEX           16 PC SOUTH SAN FRANCISC    1:10.33
CHAN, JONATHAN        16 PC SOUTH SAN FRANCISC    1:12.10
JONDLE, WAYNE         16 PC PENINSULA COVENANT    1:16.20
MA, LAWRENCE          15 PC SOUTH SAN FRANCISC    1:16.60
VERGARA, ALEXIS       16 PC DALY CITY DOLPHINS    1:17.80
SON, PAUL             17 PC SOUTH SAN FRANCISC    1:18.12
HAU, JOHN             15 PC SOUTH SAN FRANCISC    1:24.76
CHAN, BRADFORD        15 PC DALY CITY DOLPHINS    1:31.82

=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   40                                    MALE    15-18   200 BREAST                                  EVENT   40
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

BROWN, STEVE          17 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU    2:20.23
TKALCEVIC, MICHAEL    16 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU    2:22.07
MCFALL, CHRISTOPHER   17 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU    2:36.34
JONDLE, WAYNE         16 PC PENINSULA COVENANT    2:44.84
WESTGATE, ADAM        15 PC SUNNYVALE SWIM TEA    2:44.92
MA, LAWRENCE          15 PC SOUTH SAN FRANCISC    2:45.00
CHAN, JONATHAN        16 PC SOUTH SAN FRANCISC    2:45.47
VERGARA, ALEXIS       16 PC DALY CITY DOLPHINS    2:45.88
SON, PAUL             17 PC SOUTH SAN FRANCISC    2:55.12
HAU, JOHN             15 PC SOUTH SAN FRANCISC    2:57.73

=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   52                                    MALE    15-18   100 FLY                                     EVENT   52
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

BROWN, STEVE          17 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU    1:00.65
MCFALL, CHRISTOPHER   17 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU    1:01.61
VERGARA, ALEXIS       16 PC DALY CITY DOLPHINS    1:01.90
TKALCEVIC, MICHAEL    16 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU    1:01.93
MA, LAWRENCE          15 PC SOUTH SAN FRANCISC    1:05.26
JONDLE, WAYNE         16 PC PENINSULA COVENANT    1:06.36
HAU, JOHN             15 PC SOUTH SAN FRANCISC    1:14.37

=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   88                                    MALE    15-18   200 FLY                                     EVENT   88
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

TKALCEVIC, MICHAEL    16 PC PALO ALTO SWIM CLU    2:11.44
VERGARA, ALEXIS       16 PC DALY CITY DOLPHINS    2:24.51
MA, LAWRENCE          15 PC SOUTH SAN FRANCISC    2:24.53
HAU, JOHN             15 PC SOUTH SAN FRANCISC    2:49.95
JONDLE, WAYNE         16 PC PENINSULA COVENANT     DQUED