S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 6001

                                      PACIFIC SWMIMMING SENIOR TRIALS AND FINALS CHAMPIONSHIP

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC200-98                         12/18/98  THRU  12/21/98          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S


============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   19                                   WOMENS   OPEN    50 FREE                                     EVENT   19
============================================================================================================================
    NATIONAL     23.79
 JR CHMPSHIP     24.59

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

JAMISON, TANICA       17 PC MISSION SAN J    24.26   2    24.01 F1
SURYOUTOMO, NINA      17 PC MISSION SAN J    24.56   4    24.36 F2
GUILLORY, KRISTINA    17 PC ROHNERT PARK     24.76   7    24.49 F3
VANDENBERG, KIM       15 PC ORINDA AQUATI    24.52   3    24.67 F4
CARLIN, JOSEFA        15 PC KORET YOUTH S    24.59   6    24.89 F5
TAHERI, KIANA         15 PC SAN JOSE AQUA    24.97   8    25.13 F6

SCHWARCK, HEIDI       19 PC WALNUT CREEK     25.01  10    24.84 C1
WEIMAN, CANDACE       15 PC PLEASANTON SE    24.99   9    24.85 C2
MILLER, MELISSA       15 PC SAN JOSE AQUA    25.16  13    24.86 C3
RADECKE, JENNIFER     14 PC OAKLAND BARRA    25.26  14    25.25 C4
ROSS, CARLY           16 PC HUMBOLDT COAS    25.03  11    25.26 C5
PIPE, DEVON           17 CC VISALIA AREA     25.31  15    25.31 C6

MITCHELL, KATHERINE   16 PC WALNUT CREEK     25.52  18    24.97 B1
COCKERILL, KRISTIN    16 PC DELTA VALLEY     25.49  17    25.11 B2
MOSKOVITZ, LAUREN     14 PC SEBASTAPOL SE    25.54  19    25.21 B3
WELLMAN, SHEENA       15 PC TERRAPINS SWI    25.41  16    25.22 B4
LEES, JENNIFER        15 PC PLEASANTON SE    25.54  20    25.25 B5
KIMBALL, MEREDITH     17 PC WALNUT CREEK     25.58  21    25.61 B6

BARRY, ALISON         17 PC WALNUT CREEK     25.65  24    25.52 X1
DUNN, THERESA         17 PC MORGAN HILL S    25.82  27    25.61 X2
BEHL, DEBBIE          17 PC PALO ALTO SWI    25.73  26    25.69 X3
NG, AMY               15 PC SAN RAMON LIV    25.92  29    25.79 X4
GOODSON, LINDSAY      16 PC SAN RAMON LIV    25.83  28    25.81 X5
BOEHM, BETH           17 PC PLEASANTON SE    25.71  25    25.82 X6

DE MAN, NICOLE        24 PC WALNUT CREEK     23.86   1
JAMISON, TANICA       17 PC MISSION SAN J    24.26   2
VANDENBERG, KIM       15 PC ORINDA AQUATI    24.52   3
SURYOUTOMO, NINA      17 PC MISSION SAN J    24.56   4
CARLIN, JOSEFA        15 PC KORET YOUTH S    24.59   6
HARADA, KIMBERLY      17 PC PLEASANTON SE    24.59   5
GUILLORY, KRISTINA    17 PC ROHNERT PARK     24.76   7
TAHERI, KIANA         15 PC SAN JOSE AQUA    24.97   8
WEIMAN, CANDACE       15 PC PLEASANTON SE    24.99   9
SCHWARCK, HEIDI       19 PC WALNUT CREEK     25.01  10
ROSS, CARLY           16 PC HUMBOLDT COAS    25.03  11
CHAMPION, HALEY       16 PC PALO ALTO SWI    25.05  12
MILLER, MELISSA       15 PC SAN JOSE AQUA    25.16  13
RADECKE, JENNIFER     14 PC OAKLAND BARRA    25.26  14
PIPE, DEVON           17 CC VISALIA AREA     25.31  15
WELLMAN, SHEENA       15 PC TERRAPINS SWI    25.41  16
COCKERILL, KRISTIN    16 PC DELTA VALLEY     25.49  17
MITCHELL, KATHERINE   16 PC WALNUT CREEK     25.52  18
LEES, JENNIFER        15 PC PLEASANTON SE    25.54  20
MOSKOVITZ, LAUREN     14 PC SEBASTAPOL SE    25.54  19
ASHIZAWA, JESSICA     17 PC MISSION SAN J    25.58  22
KIMBALL, MEREDITH     17 PC WALNUT CREEK     25.58  21
SNYDER, KAREN         18 PC PALO ALTO SWI    25.60  23
BARRY, ALISON         17 PC WALNUT CREEK     25.65  24
BOEHM, BETH           17 PC PLEASANTON SE    25.71  25
BEHL, DEBBIE          17 PC PALO ALTO SWI    25.73  26
DUNN, THERESA         17 PC MORGAN HILL S    25.82  27

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 6001

                                      PACIFIC SWMIMMING SENIOR TRIALS AND FINALS CHAMPIONSHIP

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC200-98                         12/18/98  THRU  12/21/98          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   19                                   WOMENS   OPEN    50 FREE                                     EVENT   19
============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

GOODSON, LINDSAY      16 PC SAN RAMON LIV    25.83  28
NG, AMY               15 PC SAN RAMON LIV    25.92  29
RYAN, HANNAH          16 PC SONOMA SEA DR    25.93  30
UMETSU, SARAH         17 PC PALO ALTO SWI    25.99  31
RUPPENSTEIN, JILL     15 PC KORET YOUTH S    26.03  32
AVILLA, LEILANI       16 PC SAN RAMON LIV    26.04  33
FOWLES, LESLIE        16 PC WALNUT CREEK     26.06  34
HEATON, JULIE         14 SN PENGUIN SWIM     26.10  35
SCHWEITZER, MARYFAITH 14 PC UNATTACHED PA    26.11  36
PRITCHARD, ERIN       14 PC DELTA VALLEY     26.16  39
RAMIREZ, KAITLYN      15 PC SOLO SWIM CLU    26.16  38
SINCLAIR, KATRINA     17 PC UNATTACHED PA    26.16  37
TERRILL, AMY          16 PC WALNUT CREEK     26.18  40
MAIN, GALEN           14 PC UNATTACHED PA    26.20  41
WONG, SAMANTHA        18 PC ORINDA AQUATI    26.21  42
WHICHARD, EMILY       18 PC SAN RAMON LIV    26.23  43
CORWIN, ELYSE         16 PC ORINDA AQUATI    26.24  44
HOFSTETTER, CORINNE   16 CA NORTH COUNTY     26.30  45
NISHIMOTO, AMBER      20 PC UNATTACHED PA    26.43  46
WHEELER, LAURA        15 PC SAN JOSE AQUA    26.47  47
SNYDER, VIVIAN        17 PC ROHNERT PARK     26.49  48
LAROCHELLE, FLYNN     14 PC NAPA VALLEY S    26.55  49
GROMALA, TANJA        19 PC HEADLSBURG SW    26.57  50
RAZOUK, LINDSEY       15 PC EL TORO AQUAT    26.58  51
HAUGEN, VALLERIE      16 PC SONOMA SEA DR    26.60  52
DRAA, NICOLE          14 PC DELTA VALLEY     26.67  53
KIM, ELEANOR          13 CA NORTH COUNTY     26.73  54
BLAKEMORE, KELLY      13 PC SUNNYVALE SWI    26.74  55
MORSILLI, HEATHER     14 PC PLEASANTON SE    26.83  57
WONG, JESSICA         15 PC WALNUT CREEK     26.83  56
BROCK, STACY          15 PC DELTA VALLEY     26.89  58
TOMASEVICH, NINA      16 PC PALO ALTO SWI    26.97  59
BANKS, MELISSA        13 PC CABRILLO THRE    27.05  60
KANG, HANNAH          14 PC BARRACUDA AQU    27.10  61
GONZALEZ, CHRISTINE   19 PC SONOMA SEA DR    27.34  62
GRAHAM, JENNIFER      16 PC ROHNERT PARK     27.35  63
BRANDON, MARISA       18 PC SAN BENITO AQ    27.38  64
BRENNER, AMBER        15 PC UNATTACHED PA    27.41  65
BURCIO, LINDSEY       13 PC TERRAPINS SWI    27.60  66
BIRD, DANIELLE        18 PC SAN RAMON LIV    28.47  67
HANNON, MONICA        14 PC FOG CITY HAMM    28.54  68
SALISBURY, LOUISA     13 PC INDIAN VALLEY    28.61  69
AIREY, STARR          17 PC CABRILLO THRE   DQUED

                                                  T  I  M  E  D   T  R  I  A  L  S

RAMIREZ, KAITLYN      15 PC SOLO SWIM CLU                 26.12     F

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   31                                   WOMENS   OPEN    100 FREE                                    EVENT   31
============================================================================================================================
    NATIONAL     51.29
 JR CHMPSHIP     52.89

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

WEIMAN, CANDACE       15 PC PLEASANTON SE    53.47   5    53.13 F1  P    26.21
                                                                    F    26.24
FAVREAU, LISA         17 PC SAN RAMON LIV    53.36   3    53.54 F2  P    26.22
                                                                    F    26.17

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 6001

                                      PACIFIC SWMIMMING SENIOR TRIALS AND FINALS CHAMPIONSHIP

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC200-98                         12/18/98  THRU  12/21/98          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   31                                   WOMENS   OPEN    100 FREE                                    EVENT   31
============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

CARLIN, JOSEFA        15 PC KORET YOUTH S    54.00   8    53.72 F3  P    25.77
                                                                    F    25.90
PIPE, DEVON           17 CC VISALIA AREA     54.02  10    54.00 F4  P    26.44
                                                                    F    26.23
MILLER, MELISSA       15 PC SAN JOSE AQUA    54.01   9    54.84 F5  P    26.16
                                                                    F    26.44
TAHERI, KIANA         15 PC SAN JOSE AQUA    53.97   6    55.69 F6  P    26.07
                                                                    F    26.77

RADECKE, JENNIFER     14 PC OAKLAND BARRA    54.77  19    53.85 C1  P    26.68
                                                                    F    26.02
WELLMAN, SHEENA       15 PC TERRAPINS SWI    54.37  14    54.02 C2  P    26.04
                                                                    F    26.03
VANDENBERG, KIM       15 PC ORINDA AQUATI    54.50  16    54.13 C3  P    26.53
                                                                    F    26.04
CORWIN, ELYSE         16 PC ORINDA AQUATI    54.76  18    54.30 C4  P    26.42
                                                                    F    26.53
GUILLORY, KRISTINA    17 PC ROHNERT PARK     54.64  17    54.71 C5  P    25.79
                                                                    F    26.06
RUPPENSTEIN, JILL     15 PC KORET YOUTH S    54.86  20    54.80 C6  P    26.37
                                                                    F    26.35

RYAN, HANNAH          16 PC SONOMA SEA DR    55.57  29    54.12 B1  P    27.12
                                                                    F    26.21
NG, AMY               15 PC SAN RAMON LIV    55.70  30    54.83 B2  P    27.11
                                                                    F    27.04
KIMBALL, MEREDITH     17 PC WALNUT CREEK     55.27  26    54.84 B3  P    26.65
                                                                    F    26.71
RAMIREZ, KAITLYN      15 PC SOLO SWIM CLU    55.92  32    55.06 B4  P    26.79
                                                                    F    26.63
SNYDER, VIVIAN        17 PC ROHNERT PARK     55.99  33    55.13 B5  P    26.86
                                                                    F    26.59
GOODSON, LINDSAY      16 PC SAN RAMON LIV    55.00  23    55.36 B6  P    26.78
                                                                    F    26.92

DUNN, THERESA         17 PC MORGAN HILL S    56.47  35    55.77 X1  P    27.26
                                                                    F    26.85
WHICHARD, EMILY       18 PC SAN RAMON LIV    56.35  34    56.13 X2  P    27.12
                                                                    F    26.88
SINCLAIR, KATRINA     17 PC UNATTACHED PA    56.57  38    59.61 X3  P    27.15
                                                                    F    28.41
MOSKOVITZ, LAUREN     14 PC SEBASTAPOL SE    56.52  37  1:06.28 X4  P    26.89
                                                                    F    26.07

JAMISON, TANICA       17 PC MISSION SAN J    50.91   1              P    24.81
SURYOUTOMO, NINA      17 PC MISSION SAN J    52.86   2              P    25.72
FAVREAU, LISA         17 PC SAN RAMON LIV    53.36   3              P    26.22
HARADA, KIMBERLY      17 PC PLEASANTON SE    53.45   4              P    26.39
WEIMAN, CANDACE       15 PC PLEASANTON SE    53.47   5              P    26.21
TAHERI, KIANA         15 PC SAN JOSE AQUA    53.97   6              P    26.07
CARLIN, JOSEFA        15 PC KORET YOUTH S    54.00   8              P    25.77
SNYDER, KAREN         18 PC PALO ALTO SWI    54.00   7              P    26.24
MILLER, MELISSA       15 PC SAN JOSE AQUA    54.01   9              P    26.16
PIPE, DEVON           17 CC VISALIA AREA     54.02  10              P    26.44
COLER, CATHY          16 PC PLEASANTON SE    54.04  11              P    26.59
SCHWARCK, HEIDI       19 PC WALNUT CREEK     54.13  12              P    25.91
LEES, JENNIFER        15 PC PLEASANTON SE    54.28  13              P    26.51
WELLMAN, SHEENA       15 PC TERRAPINS SWI    54.37  14              P    26.04
BOEHM, BETH           17 PC PLEASANTON SE    54.47  15              P    26.75
VANDENBERG, KIM       15 PC ORINDA AQUATI    54.50  16              P    26.53

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 6001

                                      PACIFIC SWMIMMING SENIOR TRIALS AND FINALS CHAMPIONSHIP

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC200-98                         12/18/98  THRU  12/21/98          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   31                                   WOMENS   OPEN    100 FREE                                    EVENT   31
============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

GUILLORY, KRISTINA    17 PC ROHNERT PARK     54.64  17              P    25.79
CORWIN, ELYSE         16 PC ORINDA AQUATI    54.76  18              P    26.42
RADECKE, JENNIFER     14 PC OAKLAND BARRA    54.77  19              P    26.68
RUPPENSTEIN, JILL     15 PC KORET YOUTH S    54.86  20              P    26.37
ROSS, CARLY           16 PC HUMBOLDT COAS    54.92  21              P    26.63
COCKERILL, KRISTIN    16 PC DELTA VALLEY     54.93  22              P    26.40
GOODSON, LINDSAY      16 PC SAN RAMON LIV    55.00  23              P    26.78
MITCHELL, KATHERINE   16 PC WALNUT CREEK     55.14  24              P    26.80
UMETSU, SARAH         17 PC PALO ALTO SWI    55.21  25              P    26.54
KIMBALL, MEREDITH     17 PC WALNUT CREEK     55.27  26              P    26.65
BARRY, ALISON         17 PC WALNUT CREEK     55.30  27              P    26.74
HUANG, JESSICA        14 PC KORET YOUTH S    55.31  28              P    26.64
RYAN, HANNAH          16 PC SONOMA SEA DR    55.57  29              P    27.12
NG, AMY               15 PC SAN RAMON LIV    55.70  30              P    27.11
RAMIREZ, KAITLYN      15 PC SOLO SWIM CLU    55.92  32              P    26.79
TERRILL, AMY          16 PC WALNUT CREEK     55.92  31              P    27.09
SNYDER, VIVIAN        17 PC ROHNERT PARK     55.99  33              P    26.86
WHICHARD, EMILY       18 PC SAN RAMON LIV    56.35  34              P    27.12
DUNN, THERESA         17 PC MORGAN HILL S    56.47  35              P    27.26
HOFSTETTER, CORINNE   16 CA NORTH COUNTY     56.50  36              P    27.24
MOSKOVITZ, LAUREN     14 PC SEBASTAPOL SE    56.52  37              P    26.89
SINCLAIR, KATRINA     17 PC UNATTACHED PA    56.57  38              P    27.15
MAIN, GALEN           14 PC UNATTACHED PA    56.82  39              P    27.09
WONG, SAMANTHA        18 PC ORINDA AQUATI    56.88  40              P    27.26
DRAA, NICOLE          14 PC DELTA VALLEY     57.24  41              P    27.70
KUHN, KRISTIN         16 PC WALNUT CREEK     57.30  42              P    27.77
WONG, JESSICA         15 PC WALNUT CREEK     57.35  43              P    27.89
CARTMELL, KATIE       18 PC PLEASANTON SE    57.37  44              P    28.47
KIM, ELEANOR          13 CA NORTH COUNTY     57.74  45              P    27.84
GONZALEZ, CHRISTINE   19 PC SONOMA SEA DR    57.90  46              P    27.54
BLAKEMORE, KELLY      13 PC SUNNYVALE SWI    58.05  47              P    27.90
BRANDON, MARISA       18 PC SAN BENITO AQ    58.94  48              P    27.70
BIRD, DANIELLE        18 PC SAN RAMON LIV    59.46  49              P    28.75
BURCIO, LINDSEY       13 PC TERRAPINS SWI    59.61  50              P    28.87
BRENNER, AMBER        15 PC UNATTACHED PA  1:02.68  51              P    28.64

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT    3                                   WOMENS   OPEN    200 FREE                                    EVENT    3
============================================================================================================================
    NATIONAL   1:50.79
 JR CHMPSHIP   1:54.19

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

BOEHM, BETH           17 PC PLEASANTON SE  1:53.49   3  1:52.84 F1  P    27.42    56.31  1:25.39
                                                                    F    27.51    56.62  1:25.25
LEES, JENNIFER        15 PC PLEASANTON SE  1:53.12   2  1:53.08 F2  P    26.66    55.95  1:24.72
                                                                    F    27.32    57.12  1:26.03
DORR, MCCALL          17 PC SAN RAMON LIV  1:53.51   4  1:54.08 F3  P    26.82    55.25  1:24.21
                                                                    F    27.84    56.95  1:25.97
FAVREAU, LISA         17 PC SAN RAMON LIV  1:54.82   6  1:55.64 F4  P    27.47    56.17  1:25.41
                                                                    F    27.95    57.07  1:26.38
HARADA, KIMBERLY      17 PC PLEASANTON SE  1:54.40   5  1:55.86 F5  P    27.87    57.14  1:26.20
                                                                    F    27.87    57.42  1:27.04
AVILLA, LEILANI       16 PC SAN RAMON LIV  1:55.62   7  1:56.05 F6  P    27.38    56.59  1:26.20
                                                                    F    27.58    57.33  1:27.02

MITCHELL, KATHERINE   16 PC WALNUT CREEK   1:55.67   8  1:55.03 C1  P    27.60    56.94  1:26.57
                                                                    F    27.51    56.82  1:26.06

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 6001

                                      PACIFIC SWMIMMING SENIOR TRIALS AND FINALS CHAMPIONSHIP

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC200-98                         12/18/98  THRU  12/21/98          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT    3                                   WOMENS   OPEN    200 FREE                                    EVENT    3
============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

MILLER, MELISSA       15 PC SAN JOSE AQUA  1:56.20  11  1:57.03 C2  P    27.45    57.54  1:27.12
                                                                    F    27.50    57.67  1:27.61
BARRY, ALISON         17 PC WALNUT CREEK   1:57.00  14  1:58.03 C3  P    27.73    56.75  1:26.56
                                                                    F    28.63    59.22  1:28.90
KILPATRICK, ERIN      17 PC PLEASANTON SE  1:56.94  12  1:58.15 C4  P    28.45    58.37  1:28.07
                                                                    F    28.81    58.96  1:28.97
PIPE, DEVON           17 CC VISALIA AREA   1:56.17  10  2:00.43 C5  P    27.07    56.59  1:26.74
                                                                    F    27.81    58.10  1:29.44
KIMBALL, MEREDITH     17 PC WALNUT CREEK   1:56.98  13  2:00.92 C6  P    27.64    56.92  1:27.03
                                                                    F    27.59    57.82  1:29.33

TAHERI, KIANA         15 PC SAN JOSE AQUA  1:57.21  16  1:56.28 B1  P    27.37    56.45  1:26.62
                                                                    F    27.88    57.54  1:27.45
SURYOUTOMO, NINA      17 PC MISSION SAN J  1:58.32  19  1:56.45 B2  P    27.95    57.35  1:27.43
                                                                    F    27.65    57.44  1:27.22
CARLIN, JOSEFA        15 PC KORET YOUTH S  1:58.71  21  1:58.23 B3  P    27.01    57.16  1:27.88
                                                                    F    27.68    57.56  1:27.77
LEVY, SOPHIE          14 PC ORINDA AQUATI  1:57.90  18  1:58.55 B4  P    27.80    57.62  1:27.71
                                                                    F    28.06    58.01  1:28.50
GOODSON, LINDSAY      16 PC SAN RAMON LIV  1:57.51  17  1:58.84 B5  P    27.53    57.34  1:27.49
                                                                    F    27.90    57.88  1:28.61
VANDENBERG, KIM       15 PC ORINDA AQUATI  1:58.43  20  1:59.07 B6  P    28.01    58.42  1:29.16
                                                                    F    28.25    58.31  1:29.12

HUANG, JESSICA        14 PC KORET YOUTH S  1:58.95  23  1:56.74 X1  P    28.16    58.74  1:29.26
                                                                    F    27.36    57.37  1:27.64
DUNN, THERESA         17 PC MORGAN HILL S  1:58.99  25  1:56.86 X2  P    27.82    57.73  1:28.20
                                                                    F    27.13    56.74  1:26.91
MORSILLI, HEATHER     14 PC PLEASANTON SE  1:58.96  24  1:59.76 X3  P    28.83    59.01  1:29.53
                                                                    F    29.14    59.59  1:30.40
BRAUN, DEANNA         17 PC TERRAPINS SWI  1:59.01  26  1:59.95 X4  P    28.56    58.76  1:29.42
                                                                    F    28.96    59.56  1:30.38
WHICHARD, EMILY       18 PC SAN RAMON LIV  1:59.21  27  2:00.62 X5  P    27.72    57.29  1:27.91
                                                                    F    28.24    58.52  1:29.97
CARTMELL, KATIE       18 PC PLEASANTON SE  1:58.88  22  2:03.39 X6  P    28.41    58.28  1:28.65
                                                                    F    29.25  1:00.39  1:32.07

JAMISON, TANICA       17 PC MISSION SAN J  1:49.84   1              P    26.22    53.45  1:21.65
LEES, JENNIFER        15 PC PLEASANTON SE  1:53.12   2              P    26.66    55.95  1:24.72
BOEHM, BETH           17 PC PLEASANTON SE  1:53.49   3              P    27.42    56.31  1:25.39
DORR, MCCALL          17 PC SAN RAMON LIV  1:53.51   4              P    26.82    55.25  1:24.21
HARADA, KIMBERLY      17 PC PLEASANTON SE  1:54.40   5              P    27.87    57.14  1:26.20
FAVREAU, LISA         17 PC SAN RAMON LIV  1:54.82   6              P    27.47    56.17  1:25.41
AVILLA, LEILANI       16 PC SAN RAMON LIV  1:55.62   7              P    27.38    56.59  1:26.20
MITCHELL, KATHERINE   16 PC WALNUT CREEK   1:55.67   8              P    27.60    56.94  1:26.57
WEIMAN, CANDACE       15 PC PLEASANTON SE  1:55.84   9              P    27.01    56.54  1:26.19
PIPE, DEVON           17 CC VISALIA AREA   1:56.17  10              P    27.07    56.59  1:26.74
MILLER, MELISSA       15 PC SAN JOSE AQUA  1:56.20  11              P    27.45    57.54  1:27.12
KILPATRICK, ERIN      17 PC PLEASANTON SE  1:56.94  12              P    28.45    58.37  1:28.07
KIMBALL, MEREDITH     17 PC WALNUT CREEK   1:56.98  13              P    27.64    56.92  1:27.03
BARRY, ALISON         17 PC WALNUT CREEK   1:57.00  14              P    27.73    56.75  1:26.56
UMETSU, SARAH         17 PC PALO ALTO SWI  1:57.02  15              P    27.03    56.21  1:26.23
TAHERI, KIANA         15 PC SAN JOSE AQUA  1:57.21  16              P    27.37    56.45  1:26.62
GOODSON, LINDSAY      16 PC SAN RAMON LIV  1:57.51  17              P    27.53    57.34  1:27.49
LEVY, SOPHIE          14 PC ORINDA AQUATI  1:57.90  18              P    27.80    57.62  1:27.71
SURYOUTOMO, NINA      17 PC MISSION SAN J  1:58.32  19              P    27.95    57.35  1:27.43
VANDENBERG, KIM       15 PC ORINDA AQUATI  1:58.43  20              P    28.01    58.42  1:29.16
CARLIN, JOSEFA        15 PC KORET YOUTH S  1:58.71  21              P    27.01    57.16  1:27.88
CARTMELL, KATIE       18 PC PLEASANTON SE  1:58.88  22              P    28.41    58.28  1:28.65
HUANG, JESSICA        14 PC KORET YOUTH S  1:58.95  23              P    28.16    58.74  1:29.26

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 6001

                                      PACIFIC SWMIMMING SENIOR TRIALS AND FINALS CHAMPIONSHIP

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC200-98                         12/18/98  THRU  12/21/98          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT    3                                   WOMENS   OPEN    200 FREE                                    EVENT    3
============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

MORSILLI, HEATHER     14 PC PLEASANTON SE  1:58.96  24              P    28.83    59.01  1:29.53
DUNN, THERESA         17 PC MORGAN HILL S  1:58.99  25              P    27.82    57.73  1:28.20
BRAUN, DEANNA         17 PC TERRAPINS SWI  1:59.01  26              P    28.56    58.76  1:29.42
WHICHARD, EMILY       18 PC SAN RAMON LIV  1:59.21  27              P    27.72    57.29  1:27.91
WELLMAN, SHEENA       15 PC TERRAPINS SWI  1:59.27  28              P    28.67    58.45  1:28.92
RYAN, HANNAH          16 PC SONOMA SEA DR  1:59.44  29              P    27.49    57.18  1:28.06
WHEELER, LAURA        15 PC SAN JOSE AQUA  1:59.61  30              P    28.90    59.87  1:29.63
HOUCK, SARAH          15 PC DELTA VALLEY   2:00.02  31              P    27.41    57.55  1:28.65
SNYDER, JACKIE        15 PC ROHNERT PARK   2:00.23  32              P    28.61    58.61  1:29.48
LIETZ, HEIDI          17 PC WALNUT CREEK   2:00.54  33              P    27.33    57.03  1:28.23
ROSS, CARLY           16 PC HUMBOLDT COAS  2:00.55  34              P    28.09    58.34  1:29.87
KUHN, KRISTIN         16 PC WALNUT CREEK   2:00.80  35              P    28.16    58.54  1:29.69
CORWIN, ELYSE         16 PC ORINDA AQUATI  2:01.20  36              P    27.99    57.93  1:29.15
TOMASEVICH, NINA      16 PC PALO ALTO SWI  2:01.24  37              P    28.36    59.33  1:30.38
SHASKY, ALLISON       15 PC ORINDA AQUATI  2:01.54  38              P    28.37    59.01  1:30.05
RADECKE, JENNIFER     14 PC OAKLAND BARRA  2:01.56  39              P    28.26    59.46  1:30.87
BIENATI, CHRISTINA    15 PC BENECIA BLUE   2:01.66  40              P    29.04    59.67  1:30.91
TERRILL, AMY          16 PC WALNUT CREEK   2:01.97  41              P    28.45    58.92  1:30.59
DRAA, NICOLE          14 PC DELTA VALLEY   2:03.00  42              P    28.50    59.41  1:31.51
SCHWARCK, HEIDI       19 PC WALNUT CREEK   2:03.21  43              P    27.40    57.61  1:29.76
SNYDER, VIVIAN        17 PC ROHNERT PARK   2:03.24  44              P    28.19    59.44  1:31.54
LAROCHELLE, FLYNN     14 PC NAPA VALLEY S  2:03.81  45              P    29.56  1:00.70  1:32.28
HOLZWARTH, KARA       16 SN PARADISE PIRA  2:04.28  46              P    28.79  1:00.33  1:32.21
GUILLORY, KRISTINA    17 PC ROHNERT PARK   2:04.30  47              P    27.39    57.96  1:30.81
MOSKOVITZ, LAUREN     14 PC SEBASTAPOL SE  2:04.48  48              P    28.37    58.71  1:30.96
FRANK, NATALIE        14 PC THE OLYMPIC C  2:04.66  49              P    28.74    59.84  1:32.10
GILES, DANIELLE       17 PC MISSION SAN J  2:04.79  50              P    28.64    59.54  1:32.01
BURCIO, LINDSEY       13 PC TERRAPINS SWI  2:05.26  51              P    28.94  1:00.17  1:32.67
WOO, JENNIFER         13 PC MISSION SAN J  2:05.73  52              P    29.79  1:01.37  1:34.38
POIRIER, MEGAN        16 PC PLEASANTON SE  2:07.06  53              P    30.20  1:02.41  1:34.98
HILL, KASIE           15 SN PARADISE PIRA  2:07.14  54              P    30.27  1:03.08  1:35.59
WONG, JESSICA         15 PC WALNUT CREEK   2:07.52  55              P    29.72  1:01.91  1:34.79
DRAKE, TARA           15 PC MID PENINSULA  2:08.27  56              P    30.95  1:04.61  1:36.61
RAZOUK, LINDSEY       15 PC EL TORO AQUAT  2:09.64  57              P    28.68  1:00.72  1:35.25
BRANDON, MARISA       18 PC SAN BENITO AQ  2:12.39  58              P    29.43  1:01.31  1:35.93

                                                  T  I  M  E  D   T  R  I  A  L  S

KIMBALL, MEREDITH     17 PC WALNUT CREEK                2:01.30
POIRIER, MEGAN        16 PC PLEASANTON SE               2:08.25

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   11                                   WOMENS   OPEN    500 FREE                                    EVENT   11
============================================================================================================================
    NATIONAL   4:52.69
 JR CHMPSHIP   5:03.29

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

BOEHM, BETH           17 PC PLEASANTON SE  4:58.08   1  4:55.28 F1  P    27.61    57.41  1:27.52  1:58.06  2:28.07  2:57.77  3:27.93
                                                                       3:58.31  4:28.67
                                                                    F    28.19    57.51  1:26.94  1:56.71  2:26.19  2:56.32  3:26.66
                                                                       3:56.57  4:26.06
DORR, MCCALL          17 PC SAN RAMON LIV  4:59.73   2  5:01.16 F2  P    28.64    58.95  1:29.59  1:59.97  2:30.31  3:00.37  3:30.53
                                                                       4:00.56  4:30.56
                                                                    F    28.67    58.77  1:29.21  1:59.50  2:29.87  3:00.13  3:30.62
                                                                       4:00.87  4:31.19

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 6001

                                      PACIFIC SWMIMMING SENIOR TRIALS AND FINALS CHAMPIONSHIP

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC200-98                         12/18/98  THRU  12/21/98          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   11                                   WOMENS   OPEN    500 FREE                                    EVENT   11
============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

NG, AMY               15 PC SAN RAMON LIV  5:05.94   5  5:03.25 F3  P    28.61    59.47  1:30.63  2:01.73  2:32.67  3:03.37  3:34.07
                                                                       4:04.86  4:36.11
                                                                    F    28.87    59.36  1:29.98  2:00.53  2:31.11  3:01.56  3:31.92
                                                                       4:02.74  4:33.46
LEES, JENNIFER        15 PC PLEASANTON SE  4:59.81   3  5:05.26 F4  P    27.38    57.91  1:28.22  1:58.66  2:28.94  2:59.30  3:29.58
                                                                       3:59.90  4:30.50
                                                                    F    28.12    59.18  1:30.51  2:01.07  2:31.60  3:02.65  3:33.67
                                                                       4:04.50  4:35.26
GOODSON, LINDSAY      16 PC SAN RAMON LIV  5:11.16   6  5:12.51 F5  P    28.99  1:00.35  1:31.87  2:03.28  2:34.87  3:06.31  3:37.52
                                                                       4:09.00  4:40.24
                                                                    F    29.17  1:00.30  1:32.07  2:03.80  2:35.38  3:06.96  3:38.60
                                                                       4:10.39  4:41.62
TAHERI, KIANA         15 PC SAN JOSE AQUA  5:12.15   8  5:20.28 F6  P    29.02  1:00.53  1:32.53  2:04.39  2:36.72  3:08.59  3:40.04
                                                                       4:11.29  4:42.23
                                                                    F    28.85  1:00.11  1:32.17  2:04.49  2:37.03  3:09.80  3:42.83
                                                                       4:15.61  4:48.42

FAVREAU, LISA         17 PC SAN RAMON LIV  5:13.77  10  5:09.10 C1  P    29.43  1:01.39  1:33.62  2:05.88  2:38.01  3:09.63  3:41.10
                                                                       4:12.57  4:43.49
                                                                    F    29.36  1:00.72  1:31.71  2:03.00  2:34.33  3:05.45  3:36.47
                                                                       4:07.71  4:38.78
BRAUN, DEANNA         17 PC TERRAPINS SWI  5:14.20  13  5:12.50 C2  P    29.33  1:00.74  1:32.52  2:04.54  2:36.25  3:08.44  3:40.34
                                                                       4:12.39  4:43.82
                                                                    F    29.84  1:01.60  1:33.06  2:04.65  2:36.13  3:07.47  3:39.27
                                                                       4:11.03  4:42.74
BIENATI, CHRISTINA    15 PC BENECIA BLUE   5:15.30  15  5:12.81 C3  P    29.29  1:00.97  1:32.80  2:04.81  2:36.76  3:08.38  3:40.29
                                                                       4:12.75  4:44.53
                                                                    F    29.17  1:00.29  1:31.88  2:03.61  2:35.46  3:07.32  3:39.34
                                                                       4:11.52  4:42.98
THOMAS, MARY          16 PC SONOMA SEA DR  5:14.17  12  5:15.37 C4  P    29.71  1:01.72  1:33.69  2:05.44  2:37.13  3:09.13  3:40.92
                                                                       4:12.37  4:44.04
                                                                    F    30.08  1:02.00  1:33.89  2:05.64  2:37.40  3:09.35  3:41.14
                                                                       4:12.83  4:44.73
MORSILLI, HEATHER     14 PC PLEASANTON SE  5:14.54  14  5:19.89 C5  P    29.46  1:00.68  1:32.40  2:04.23  2:35.78  3:07.29  3:39.34
                                                                       4:11.33  4:43.59
                                                                    F    30.31  1:02.49  1:34.71  2:06.97  2:39.23  3:11.58  3:43.73
                                                                       4:16.07  4:48.67
WHICHARD, EMILY       18 PC SAN RAMON LIV  5:14.14  11  5:21.98 C6  P    29.32  1:00.81  1:32.66  2:04.75  2:36.38  3:08.75  3:40.61
                                                                       4:12.41  4:43.90
                                                                    F    29.74  1:01.23  1:33.27  2:05.67  2:38.38  3:11.28  3:44.32
                                                                       4:17.20  4:50.11

HOFSTETTER, CORINNE   16 CA NORTH COUNTY   5:19.59  19  5:11.72 B1  P    27.83    58.57  1:30.16  2:01.93  2:33.86  3:06.39  3:40.37
                                                                       4:13.82  4:47.19
                                                                    F    28.76  1:00.19  1:32.05  2:04.02  2:36.17  3:06.80  3:38.14
                                                                       4:09.49  4:40.80
TOMASEVICH, NINA      16 PC PALO ALTO SWI  5:21.89  22  5:16.40 B2  P    30.40  1:02.82  1:35.52  2:07.80  2:40.29  3:13.04  3:45.46
                                                                       4:17.66  4:49.88
                                                                    F    29.17  1:01.39  1:33.78  2:06.03  2:38.01  3:10.07  3:42.31
                                                                       4:14.39  4:45.77
CARTMELL, KATIE       18 PC PLEASANTON SE  5:17.08  16  5:17.09 B3  P    28.91    59.90  1:31.60  2:03.63  2:36.11  3:08.67  3:41.34
                                                                       4:13.53  4:45.72
                                                                    F    29.52  1:00.84  1:32.66  2:04.64  2:36.95  3:09.20  3:42.02
                                                                       4:13.71  4:46.09
RYAN, HANNAH          16 PC SONOMA SEA DR  5:20.25  21  5:17.20 B4  P    29.95  1:02.79  1:35.68  2:08.12  2:40.24  3:12.38  3:44.49
                                                                       4:16.97  4:49.17
                                                                    F    29.39  1:00.71  1:32.48  2:04.73  2:36.77  3:09.25  3:41.92
                                                                       4:14.48  4:46.69

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 6001

                                      PACIFIC SWMIMMING SENIOR TRIALS AND FINALS CHAMPIONSHIP

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC200-98                         12/18/98  THRU  12/21/98          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   11                                   WOMENS   OPEN    500 FREE                                    EVENT   11
============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

SCHWEITZER, MARYFAITH 14 PC UNATTACHED PA  5:18.73  18  5:18.11 B5  P    29.40  1:01.27  1:33.16  2:05.32  2:37.71  3:10.10  3:42.63
                                                                       4:15.03  4:47.11
                                                                    F    28.82  1:00.59  1:32.64  2:04.68  2:36.78  3:09.07  3:41.62
                                                                       4:14.29  4:46.49
SNYDER, VIVIAN        17 PC ROHNERT PARK   5:20.17  20  5:26.93 B6  P    29.17  1:01.06  1:33.45  2:05.51  2:37.59  3:09.52  3:41.96
                                                                       4:14.34  4:48.05
                                                                    F    29.44  1:01.88  1:34.51  2:07.41  2:40.41  3:13.65  3:47.35
                                                                       4:20.79  4:54.40

LAROCHELLE, FLYNN     14 PC NAPA VALLEY S  5:27.11  28  5:21.18 X1  P    30.77  1:03.17  1:35.94  2:08.82  2:41.84  3:15.18  3:48.47
                                                                       4:22.10  4:55.20
                                                                    F    30.02  1:02.30  1:35.00  2:07.60  2:40.13  3:12.54  3:45.12
                                                                       4:17.58  4:49.99
SCRUTCHINS, JOANNA    16 PC BENECIA BLUE   5:29.30  29  5:26.74 X2  P    29.50  1:01.71  1:34.96  2:08.36  2:41.28  3:14.56  3:48.21
                                                                       4:21.64  4:55.85
                                                                    F    29.58  1:02.17  1:35.24  2:08.64  2:41.75  3:15.25  3:48.73
                                                                       4:21.87  4:54.79
BROCK, STACY          15 PC DELTA VALLEY   5:26.38  27  5:29.28 X3  P    29.67  1:02.58  1:35.81  2:08.52  2:41.52  3:14.64  3:47.72
                                                                       4:20.91  4:54.02
                                                                    F    29.36  1:02.10  1:35.57  2:08.96  2:42.35  3:16.09  3:49.64
                                                                       4:23.16  4:56.69
POIRIER, MEGAN        16 PC PLEASANTON SE  5:34.25  32  5:30.23 X4  P    31.22  1:04.12  1:37.20  2:10.55  2:44.10  3:17.77  3:51.40
                                                                       4:25.57  5:00.35
                                                                    F    29.75  1:02.27  1:35.14  2:08.04  2:41.02  3:14.52  3:48.34
                                                                       4:22.76  4:57.10
FRANK, NATALIE        14 PC THE OLYMPIC C  5:24.81  26          X   P    30.36  1:03.03  1:35.57  2:07.81  2:40.21  3:13.50  3:46.76
                                                                       4:20.66  4:53.33
SHASKY, ALLISON       15 PC ORINDA AQUATI  5:31.37  30          X   P    29.46  1:02.33  1:35.36  2:08.60  2:42.18  3:15.11  3:48.65
                                                                       4:23.04  4:57.62

BOEHM, BETH           17 PC PLEASANTON SE  4:58.08   1              P    27.61    57.41  1:27.52  1:58.06  2:28.07  2:57.77  3:27.93
                                                                       3:58.31  4:28.67
DORR, MCCALL          17 PC SAN RAMON LIV  4:59.73   2              P    28.64    58.95  1:29.59  1:59.97  2:30.31  3:00.37  3:30.53
                                                                       4:00.56  4:30.56
LEES, JENNIFER        15 PC PLEASANTON SE  4:59.81   3              P    27.38    57.91  1:28.22  1:58.66  2:28.94  2:59.30  3:29.58
                                                                       3:59.90  4:30.50
COLER, CATHY          16 PC PLEASANTON SE  5:00.16   4              P    28.36    58.14  1:28.39  1:58.80  2:29.26  2:59.61  3:30.12
                                                                       4:00.50  4:30.68
NG, AMY               15 PC SAN RAMON LIV  5:05.94   5              P    28.61    59.47  1:30.63  2:01.73  2:32.67  3:03.37  3:34.07
                                                                       4:04.86  4:36.11
GOODSON, LINDSAY      16 PC SAN RAMON LIV  5:11.16   6              P    28.99  1:00.35  1:31.87  2:03.28  2:34.87  3:06.31  3:37.52
                                                                       4:09.00  4:40.24
HARADA, KIMBERLY      17 PC PLEASANTON SE  5:12.12   7              P    29.41  1:00.90  1:32.72  2:04.75  2:36.72  3:08.26  3:39.63
                                                                       4:10.91  4:42.15
TAHERI, KIANA         15 PC SAN JOSE AQUA  5:12.15   8              P    29.02  1:00.53  1:32.53  2:04.39  2:36.72  3:08.59  3:40.04
                                                                       4:11.29  4:42.23
UMETSU, SARAH         17 PC PALO ALTO SWI  5:13.52   9              P    29.17  1:00.48  1:31.56  2:03.01  2:34.79  3:06.45  3:38.08
                                                                       4:09.99  4:41.80
FAVREAU, LISA         17 PC SAN RAMON LIV  5:13.77  10              P    29.43  1:01.39  1:33.62  2:05.88  2:38.01  3:09.63  3:41.10
                                                                       4:12.57  4:43.49
WHICHARD, EMILY       18 PC SAN RAMON LIV  5:14.14  11              P    29.32  1:00.81  1:32.66  2:04.75  2:36.38  3:08.75  3:40.61
                                                                       4:12.41  4:43.90
THOMAS, MARY          16 PC SONOMA SEA DR  5:14.17  12              P    29.71  1:01.72  1:33.69  2:05.44  2:37.13  3:09.13  3:40.92
                                                                       4:12.37  4:44.04
BRAUN, DEANNA         17 PC TERRAPINS SWI  5:14.20  13              P    29.33  1:00.74  1:32.52  2:04.54  2:36.25  3:08.44  3:40.34
                                                                       4:12.39  4:43.82
MORSILLI, HEATHER     14 PC PLEASANTON SE  5:14.54  14              P    29.46  1:00.68  1:32.40  2:04.23  2:35.78  3:07.29  3:39.34
                                                                       4:11.33  4:43.59
BIENATI, CHRISTINA    15 PC BENECIA BLUE   5:15.30  15              P    29.29  1:00.97  1:32.80  2:04.81  2:36.76  3:08.38  3:40.29
                                                                       4:12.75  4:44.53

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 6001

                                      PACIFIC SWMIMMING SENIOR TRIALS AND FINALS CHAMPIONSHIP

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC200-98                         12/18/98  THRU  12/21/98          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   11                                   WOMENS   OPEN    500 FREE                                    EVENT   11
============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

CARTMELL, KATIE       18 PC PLEASANTON SE  5:17.08  16              P    28.91    59.90  1:31.60  2:03.63  2:36.11  3:08.67  3:41.34
                                                                       4:13.53  4:45.72
RADECKE, JENNIFER     14 PC OAKLAND BARRA  5:18.04  17              P    29.66  1:01.31  1:32.63  2:04.29  2:36.21  3:08.16  3:40.52
                                                                       4:13.43  4:46.59
SCHWEITZER, MARYFAITH 14 PC UNATTACHED PA  5:18.73  18              P    29.40  1:01.27  1:33.16  2:05.32  2:37.71  3:10.10  3:42.63
                                                                       4:15.03  4:47.11
HOFSTETTER, CORINNE   16 CA NORTH COUNTY   5:19.59  19              P    27.83    58.57  1:30.16  2:01.93  2:33.86  3:06.39  3:40.37
                                                                       4:13.82  4:47.19
SNYDER, VIVIAN        17 PC ROHNERT PARK   5:20.17  20              P    29.17  1:01.06  1:33.45  2:05.51  2:37.59  3:09.52  3:41.96
                                                                       4:14.34  4:48.05
RYAN, HANNAH          16 PC SONOMA SEA DR  5:20.25  21              P    29.95  1:02.79  1:35.68  2:08.12  2:40.24  3:12.38  3:44.49
                                                                       4:16.97  4:49.17
TOMASEVICH, NINA      16 PC PALO ALTO SWI  5:21.89  22              P    30.40  1:02.82  1:35.52  2:07.80  2:40.29  3:13.04  3:45.46
                                                                       4:17.66  4:49.88
MILLER, STEPHANIE     16 PC SOUTH VALLEY   5:22.03  23              P    29.91  1:02.39  1:35.05  2:07.80  2:40.71  3:13.03  3:45.44
                                                                       4:17.89  4:50.24
HOLZWARTH, KARA       16 SN PARADISE PIRA  5:24.08  24              P    30.01  1:03.06  1:36.08  2:09.38  2:41.62  3:14.36  3:46.68
                                                                       4:19.18  4:51.82
VANDENBERG, KIM       15 PC ORINDA AQUATI  5:24.65  25              P    29.86  1:02.62  1:35.60  2:08.65  2:41.57  3:14.81  3:47.91
                                                                       4:20.97  4:53.83
BROCK, STACY          15 PC DELTA VALLEY   5:26.38  27              P    29.67  1:02.58  1:35.81  2:08.52  2:41.52  3:14.64  3:47.72
                                                                       4:20.91  4:54.02
LAROCHELLE, FLYNN     14 PC NAPA VALLEY S  5:27.11  28              P    30.77  1:03.17  1:35.94  2:08.82  2:41.84  3:15.18  3:48.47
                                                                       4:22.10  4:55.20
SCRUTCHINS, JOANNA    16 PC BENECIA BLUE   5:29.30  29              P    29.50  1:01.71  1:34.96  2:08.36  2:41.28  3:14.56  3:48.21
                                                                       4:21.64  4:55.85
WHEELER, LAURA        15 PC SAN JOSE AQUA  5:32.40  31              P    30.58  1:03.78  1:37.62  2:11.61  2:45.35  3:19.52  3:53.53
                                                                       4:26.42  4:59.53
POIRIER, MEGAN        16 PC PLEASANTON SE  5:34.25  32              P    31.22  1:04.12  1:37.20  2:10.55  2:44.10  3:17.77  3:51.40
                                                                       4:25.57  5:00.35
KIMBALL, MEREDITH     17 PC WALNUT CREEK   5:35.15  33              P    29.98  1:03.68  1:37.97  2:11.23  2:45.10  3:19.43  3:53.76
                                                                       4:27.23  5:01.24
WONG, JESSICA         15 PC WALNUT CREEK   5:38.14  34              P    30.67  1:04.14  1:38.31  2:12.06  2:46.21  3:20.48  3:55.15
                                                                       4:30.08  5:04.67

                                                  T  I  M  E  D   T  R  I  A  L  S

LEVY, SOPHIE          14 PC ORINDA AQUATI               5:15.75

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT    1                                   WOMENS   OPEN    1000 FREE                                   EVENT    1
============================================================================================================================
    NATIONAL  10:01.09
 JR CHMPSHIP  10:21.79

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

LEES, JENNIFER        15 PC PLEASANTON SE               9:56.87   1      27.35    57.34  1:27.68  1:58.36  2:28.68  2:58.18  3:28.36
                                                                       3:58.24  4:28.17  4:58.08  5:27.82  5:57.76  6:27.91  6:58.02
                                                                       7:28.24  7:58.29  8:28.15  8:58.10  9:27.97
DORR, MCCALL          17 PC SAN RAMON LIV              10:09.22   2      28.46    58.74  1:29.01  1:59.41  2:29.73  2:59.87  3:30.22
                                                                       4:00.42  4:30.59  5:00.63  5:30.80  6:01.33  6:31.83  7:02.28
                                                                       7:32.98  8:03.83  8:34.68  9:06.06  9:37.81
BOEHM, BETH           17 PC PLEASANTON SE              10:12.87   3      27.95    57.92  1:28.15  1:58.38  2:28.55  2:58.76  3:29.12
                                                                       3:59.37  4:30.30  5:01.05  5:31.60  6:02.69  6:33.63  7:04.94
                                                                       7:36.36  8:07.93  8:39.18  9:10.76  9:42.20
COLER, CATHY          16 PC PLEASANTON SE              10:16.11   4      28.88    59.05  1:29.64  2:00.62  2:31.50  3:02.61  3:33.42
                                                                       4:04.36  4:35.42  5:06.37  5:37.40  6:08.50  6:39.37  7:10.26
                                                                       7:41.31  8:12.87  8:44.06  9:15.21  9:46.09

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 6001

                                      PACIFIC SWMIMMING SENIOR TRIALS AND FINALS CHAMPIONSHIP

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC200-98                         12/18/98  THRU  12/21/98          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT    1                                   WOMENS   OPEN    1000 FREE                                   EVENT    1
============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

HOFSTETTER, CORINNE   16 CA NORTH COUNTY               10:32.14   5      28.90    59.73  1:31.07  2:02.58  2:34.21  3:05.82  3:37.89
                                                                       4:09.77  4:41.68  5:13.76  5:45.60  6:17.60  6:49.70  7:21.72
                                                                       7:53.65  8:25.30  8:57.26  9:29.29 10:00.99
MORSILLI, HEATHER     14 PC PLEASANTON SE              10:36.40   6      30.07  1:01.58  1:33.26  2:04.90  2:36.41  3:08.04  3:39.53
                                                                       4:11.26  4:43.23  5:15.41  5:47.18  6:19.04  6:51.21  7:23.55
                                                                       7:55.63  8:27.78  9:00.03  9:32.36 10:04.70
AIREY, STARR          17 PC CABRILLO THRE              10:36.62   7      28.77    59.76  1:30.96  2:03.24  2:35.07  3:06.90  3:38.95
                                                                       4:10.93  4:42.82  5:14.57  5:46.53  6:18.44  6:51.22  7:23.66
                                                                       7:55.75  8:28.25  9:00.38  9:32.73 10:05.03
BIENATI, CHRISTINA    15 PC BENECIA BLUE               10:39.64   8      29.84  1:01.86  1:33.88  2:05.80  2:37.63  3:09.52  3:41.76
                                                                       4:13.83  4:46.30  5:18.23  5:50.60  6:22.48  6:54.92  7:27.33
                                                                       7:59.59  8:31.82  9:04.17  9:36.68 10:08.93
SCHWEITZER, MARYFAITH 14 PC UNATTACHED PA              10:39.66   9      29.61  1:01.90  1:33.88  2:05.64  2:37.51  3:09.51  3:41.51
                                                                       4:13.64  4:45.70  5:17.95  5:50.23  6:22.46  6:54.77  7:27.12
                                                                       7:59.68  8:32.10  9:04.46  9:36.93 10:09.16
CARTMELL, KATIE       18 PC PLEASANTON SE              10:40.00  10      29.64  1:01.06  1:32.96  2:04.92  2:37.13  3:08.74  3:40.98
                                                                       4:13.07  4:45.33  5:17.60  5:49.89  6:22.16  6:54.39  7:26.54
                                                                       7:59.35  8:31.65  9:03.67  9:36.02 10:08.29
TAHERI, KIANA         15 PC SAN JOSE AQUA              10:40.09  11      29.01    59.70  1:30.99  2:02.60  2:34.43  3:06.24  3:38.05
                                                                       4:10.08  4:42.49  5:14.60  5:46.59  6:19.18  6:51.73  7:24.24
                                                                       7:57.20  8:29.95  9:02.77  9:35.46 10:08.08
UMETSU, SARAH         17 PC PALO ALTO SWI              10:41.12  12      29.35  1:01.09  1:33.30  2:05.44  2:37.36  3:09.19  3:41.04
                                                                       4:12.94  4:45.10  5:17.35  5:49.54  6:21.63  6:54.72  7:26.98
                                                                       8:00.27  8:32.92  9:06.08  9:37.83 10:10.32
BRAUN, DEANNA         17 PC TERRAPINS SWI              10:44.09  13      29.74  1:01.40  1:33.50  2:05.27  2:37.48  3:09.44  3:41.74
                                                                       4:14.07  4:46.60  5:19.15  5:51.38  6:23.96  6:56.77  7:29.40
                                                                       8:02.27  8:34.97  9:07.83  9:40.64 10:13.14
HARADA, KIMBERLY      17 PC PLEASANTON SE              10:48.94  14      29.75  1:01.49  1:33.44  2:06.31  2:38.26  3:10.79  3:43.28
                                                                       4:16.19  4:49.35  5:22.59  5:55.53  6:28.45  7:01.14  7:33.90
                                                                       8:06.82  8:40.01  9:13.06  9:45.63 10:18.57
MILLER, STEPHANIE     16 PC SOUTH VALLEY               10:53.89  15      30.76  1:03.52  1:36.46  2:09.53  2:42.57  3:15.20  3:48.16
                                                                       4:21.33  4:54.70  5:27.74  6:00.29  6:33.22  7:05.83  7:38.36
                                                                       8:11.27  8:44.17  9:16.95  9:49.82 10:22.37
BANKS, MELISSA        13 PC CABRILLO THRE              10:56.24  16      30.01  1:02.10  1:34.83  2:07.11  2:39.73  3:12.86  3:45.79
                                                                       4:19.10  4:52.03  5:25.10  5:58.12  6:31.22  7:04.90  7:38.00
                                                                       8:11.02  8:44.19  9:17.50  9:50.79 10:23.95
SNYDER, VIVIAN        17 PC ROHNERT PARK               11:03.00  17      29.20  1:01.15  1:33.38  2:05.94  2:38.04  3:10.46  3:43.23
                                                                       4:16.87  4:50.11  5:23.62  5:57.11  6:30.80  7:04.59  7:38.52
                                                                       8:12.67  8:46.82  9:20.91  9:55.33 10:29.68
FRANK, NATALIE        14 PC THE OLYMPIC C              11:17.49  18      30.22  1:02.68  1:35.80  2:08.91  2:42.28  3:16.01  3:49.92
                                                                       4:23.87  4:57.84  5:31.62  6:05.99  6:40.06  7:14.72  7:49.83
                                                                       8:24.64  8:59.77  9:34.95 10:09.90 10:44.15
POIRIER, MEGAN        16 PC PLEASANTON SE              11:22.32  19      30.66  1:03.21  1:36.50  2:09.62  2:42.86  3:16.19  3:49.65
                                                                       4:23.20  4:57.20  5:32.37  6:07.05  6:42.38  7:17.68  7:52.37
                                                                       8:27.64  9:02.62  9:38.01 10:13.24 10:48.35
SCRUTCHINS, JOANNA    16 PC BENECIA BLUE               11:36.81  20      30.07  1:03.01  1:36.72  2:10.90  2:45.51  3:20.65  3:55.52
                                                                       4:30.52  5:06.13  5:41.83  6:17.81  6:53.09  7:28.59  8:04.10
                                                                       8:39.99  9:15.92  9:51.72 10:27.38 11:02.77

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 6001

                                      PACIFIC SWMIMMING SENIOR TRIALS AND FINALS CHAMPIONSHIP

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC200-98                         12/18/98  THRU  12/21/98          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S


============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   27                                   WOMENS   OPEN    1650 FREE                                   EVENT   27
============================================================================================================================
    NATIONAL  16:46.89
 JR CHMPSHIP  17:24.29

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

LEES, JENNIFER        15 PC PLEASANTON SE              16:42.01   1      27.35    58.36  1:29.25  1:59.80  2:30.18  3:00.03  3:30.36
                                                                       4:00.65  4:30.60  5:00.96  5:31.14  6:01.40  6:31.82  7:02.33
                                                                       7:32.92  8:03.11  8:34.32  9:05.34  9:36.08 10:07.08 10:38.00
                                                                      11:08.94 11:39.89 12:10.77 12:41.56 13:12.30 13:42.67 14:12.80
                                                                      14:43.05 15:13.27 15:43.20 16:13.46
BOEHM, BETH           17 PC PLEASANTON SE              16:45.55   2      28.28    58.75  1:29.43  2:00.12  2:30.70  3:01.20  3:31.63
                                                                       4:02.33  4:33.28  5:04.00  5:34.61  6:05.24  6:35.93  7:06.68
                                                                       7:37.46  8:07.96  8:38.81  9:09.38  9:40.04 10:10.68 10:41.12
                                                                      11:11.72 11:42.40 12:13.04 12:43.53 13:13.91 13:44.27 14:14.78
                                                                      14:45.33 15:15.66 15:45.95 16:16.10
COLER, CATHY          16 PC PLEASANTON SE              17:12.93   3      28.88    59.72  1:30.96  2:02.68  2:34.23  3:05.79  3:37.88
                                                                       4:09.55  4:41.06  5:12.47  5:43.99  6:15.37  6:46.53  7:17.73
                                                                       7:49.37  8:20.69  8:52.01  9:23.57  9:54.90 10:26.43 10:57.78
                                                                      11:29.07 12:00.45 12:31.80 13:02.93 13:34.66 14:06.21 14:37.67
                                                                      15:09.08 15:40.73 16:11.83 16:42.76
DORR, MCCALL          17 PC SAN RAMON LIV              17:18.13   4      29.87  1:01.43  1:33.45  2:05.38  2:37.19  3:08.79  3:40.31
                                                                       4:11.99  4:43.39  5:14.72  5:45.71  6:17.05  6:48.23  7:19.28
                                                                       7:50.64  8:21.73  8:53.03  9:24.51  9:55.87 10:27.11 10:58.42
                                                                      11:29.92 12:01.46 12:33.06 13:04.77 13:36.65 14:08.20 14:40.04
                                                                      15:11.85 15:43.30 16:14.88 16:46.82
TAHERI, KIANA         15 PC SAN JOSE AQUA              17:45.56   5      29.57  1:01.68  1:34.21  2:07.09  2:40.08  3:13.14  3:46.47
                                                                       4:19.68  4:52.62  5:25.27  5:58.15  6:30.67  7:03.03  7:35.60
                                                                       8:08.13  8:40.30  9:12.87  9:44.40 10:16.43 10:48.67 11:20.90
                                                                      11:53.29 12:25.09 12:57.08 13:29.32 14:02.06 14:34.98 15:07.28
                                                                      15:38.83 16:10.81 16:42.69 17:14.37
SINCLAIR, KATRINA     17 PC UNATTACHED PA              18:07.60   6      30.46  1:03.33  1:36.54  2:09.42  2:42.19  3:15.20  3:47.86
                                                                       4:21.06  4:53.59  5:26.26  5:59.16  6:32.39  7:05.41  7:38.76
                                                                       8:11.75  8:44.97  9:18.03  9:51.44 10:24.56 10:58.07 11:31.02
                                                                      12:04.45 12:37.44 13:10.81 13:43.93 14:17.36 14:50.63 15:23.85
                                                                      15:56.86 16:30.10 17:02.93 17:35.64
BIENATI, CHRISTINA    15 PC BENECIA BLUE               18:11.91   7      30.37  1:03.07  1:36.02  2:09.20  2:42.29  3:15.35  3:48.65
                                                                       4:21.70  4:55.21  5:28.33  6:01.69  6:35.28  7:08.42  7:42.01
                                                                       8:15.40  8:48.85  9:22.32  9:55.71 10:28.98 11:02.31 11:35.75
                                                                      12:09.33 12:42.63 13:15.87 13:49.08 14:22.26 14:55.86 15:29.10
                                                                      16:02.52 16:35.58 17:08.51 17:41.31
CARTMELL, KATIE       18 PC PLEASANTON SE              18:12.07   8      30.64  1:03.65  1:36.85  2:09.91  2:42.90  3:16.13  3:49.15
                                                                       4:22.22  4:55.50  5:28.85  6:01.99  6:35.33  7:08.61  7:41.89
                                                                       8:15.11  8:49.01  9:22.09  9:55.79 10:28.93 11:02.43 11:35.66
                                                                      12:09.13 12:42.67 13:16.03 13:49.65 14:22.94 14:55.73 15:28.96
                                                                      16:02.20 16:35.17 17:07.62 17:40.40
MILLER, STEPHANIE     16 PC SOUTH VALLEY               18:17.73   9      31.27  1:04.89  1:38.23  2:11.56  2:44.86  3:18.24  3:51.74
                                                                       4:25.10  4:58.52  5:31.75  6:04.98  6:38.40  7:11.79  7:45.07
                                                                       8:18.40  8:51.81  9:25.21  9:58.65 10:31.85 11:05.36 11:38.88
                                                                      12:12.35 12:45.74 13:19.04 13:52.61 14:25.91 14:59.31 15:32.75
                                                                      16:06.12 16:39.39 17:12.52 17:45.58
DE VOE, KIM           13 SI UNLIMITED SWI              18:38.91  10      28.92  1:01.01  1:33.82  2:07.13  2:41.02  3:14.58  3:48.05
                                                                       4:22.21  4:56.37  5:30.46  6:04.53  6:38.26  7:12.41  7:46.62
                                                                       8:20.76  8:54.32  9:28.41 10:02.74 10:37.01 11:12.01 11:45.81
                                                                      12:20.35 12:55.08 13:29.39 14:03.78 14:38.35 15:12.95 15:47.73
                                                                      16:21.76 16:56.60 17:31.11 18:05.17
BAILEY, LAUREN        13 PC MID PENINSULA              18:46.01  11      31.23  1:04.91  1:39.72  2:14.38  2:49.58  3:24.51  3:59.55
                                                                       4:34.29  5:09.59  5:44.73  6:18.41  6:53.08  7:27.73  8:02.14
                                                                       8:37.08  9:10.88  9:45.11 10:19.64 10:54.22 11:28.84 12:02.22
                                                                      12:35.87 13:10.07 13:43.82 14:17.21 14:50.98 15:24.99 15:59.25
                                                                      16:32.70 17:06.25 17:40.13 18:13.42

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 6001

                                      PACIFIC SWMIMMING SENIOR TRIALS AND FINALS CHAMPIONSHIP

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC200-98                         12/18/98  THRU  12/21/98          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   27                                   WOMENS   OPEN    1650 FREE                                   EVENT   27
============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

POIRIER, MEGAN        16 PC PLEASANTON SE              18:58.27  12      31.35  1:04.44  1:37.41  2:10.70  2:43.93  3:17.37  3:51.01
                                                                       4:24.75  4:58.73  5:32.92  6:07.24  6:41.54  7:16.02  7:50.63
                                                                       8:25.74  9:00.89  9:35.82 10:10.93 10:45.68 11:20.98 11:56.36
                                                                      12:31.90 13:06.89 13:42.53 14:17.75 14:52.79 15:28.65 16:03.51
                                                                      16:38.43 17:13.54 17:49.10 18:24.37
HOULETTE, LEA         15 PC BARRACUDA AQU              19:37.12  13      31.70  1:06.82  1:42.33  2:17.90  2:53.40  3:28.86  4:04.28
                                                                       4:40.03  5:15.92  5:51.59  6:27.01  7:02.71  7:38.21  8:13.70
                                                                       8:49.39  9:24.86 10:00.51 10:36.29 11:12.09 11:47.88 12:23.65
                                                                      12:59.70 13:35.83 14:11.90 14:48.00 15:24.20 16:00.39 16:36.73
                                                                      17:12.89 17:49.09 18:25.48 19:01.63
JENKINS, MELISSA      15 SI UNLIMITED SWI              19:48.13  14      31.66  1:06.61  1:42.10  2:17.91  2:54.13  3:30.71  4:07.01
                                                                       4:43.28  5:19.67  5:55.78  6:31.36  7:07.41  7:43.80  8:20.09
                                                                       8:55.57  9:31.67 10:08.19 10:45.11 11:21.35 11:58.03 12:33.96
                                                                      13:10.36 13:46.46 14:22.29 14:59.22 15:35.68 16:12.02 16:48.84
                                                                      17:25.38 18:02.66 18:37.87 19:14.08
HARADA, KIMBERLY      17 PC PLEASANTON SE                DQUED
MORSILLI, HEATHER     14 PC PLEASANTON SE                DQUED
THOMAS, MARY          16 PC SONOMA SEA DR                DQUED

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   21                                   WOMENS   OPEN    100 BACK                                    EVENT   21
============================================================================================================================
    NATIONAL     57.09
 JR CHMPSHIP     59.09

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

JAMISON, TANICA       17 PC MISSION SAN J    59.90   2    58.60 F1  P    29.73
                                                                    F    29.13
SURYOUTOMO, NINA      17 PC MISSION SAN J  1:00.15   5    58.90 F2  P    29.28
                                                                    F    29.21
HARADA, KIMBERLY      17 PC PLEASANTON SE    59.91   3    59.16 F3  P    29.51
                                                                    F    28.96
WELLMAN, SHEENA       15 PC TERRAPINS SWI  1:00.43   7    59.75 F4  P    29.37
                                                                    F    29.27
VRIEZE, ASHLEY        14 PC HUMBOLDT COAS  1:00.10   4  1:00.07 F5  P    29.44
                                                                    F    29.17
ARNOLD, KATIE         13 PC ORINDA AQUATI  1:00.39   6  1:00.26 F6  P    29.62
                                                                    F    29.57

NG, AMY               15 PC SAN RAMON LIV  1:00.59   8    59.92 C1  P    30.05
                                                                    F    29.66
COCKERILL, KRISTIN    16 PC DELTA VALLEY   1:02.02  15  1:00.58 C2  P    30.10
                                                                    F    29.65
KILPATRICK, ERIN      17 PC PLEASANTON SE  1:01.82  13  1:01.15 C3  P    30.82
                                                                    F    30.59
DUNN, THERESA         17 PC MORGAN HILL S  1:01.37  11  1:01.24 C4  P    29.79
                                                                    F    29.46
RADECKE, JENNIFER     14 PC OAKLAND BARRA  1:01.63  12  1:01.73 C5  P    30.46
                                                                    F    30.66
SHASKY, ALLISON       15 PC ORINDA AQUATI  1:01.25  10  1:02.55 C6  P    30.05
                                                                    F    30.57

LEES, JENNIFER        15 PC PLEASANTON SE  1:02.52  18  1:00.40 B1  P    30.08
                                                                    F    29.72
GOODSON, LINDSAY      16 PC SAN RAMON LIV  1:02.23  16  1:01.46 B2  P    30.74
                                                                    F    30.29
RUPPENSTEIN, JILL     15 PC KORET YOUTH S  1:02.41  17  1:01.46 B2  P    30.27
                                                                    F    29.90

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 6001

                                      PACIFIC SWMIMMING SENIOR TRIALS AND FINALS CHAMPIONSHIP

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC200-98                         12/18/98  THRU  12/21/98          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   21                                   WOMENS   OPEN    100 BACK                                    EVENT   21
============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

HUANG, JESSICA        14 PC KORET YOUTH S  1:02.97  20  1:01.58 B4  P    31.06
                                                                    F    30.46
DRAA, NICOLE          14 PC DELTA VALLEY   1:03.04  21  1:02.81 B5  P    30.68
                                                                    F    30.58
AVILLA, LEILANI       16 PC SAN RAMON LIV  1:02.69  19  1:03.09 B6  P    30.73
                                                                    F    30.99

VANDENBERG, KIM       15 PC ORINDA AQUATI  1:03.20  24  1:02.09 X1  P    30.72
                                                                    F    30.24
LANDMANN, JULIE       16 PC DELTA VALLEY   1:03.49  25  1:03.16 X2  P    30.93
                                                                    F    30.71
BIENATI, CHRISTINA    15 PC BENECIA BLUE   1:03.06  22  1:03.21 X3  P    30.91
                                                                    F    30.85
WONG, SAMANTHA        18 PC ORINDA AQUATI  1:03.66  26  1:04.20 X4  P    31.09
                                                                    F    30.59
HEATON, JULIE         14 SN PENGUIN SWIM   1:04.13  29  1:04.39 X5  P    31.85
                                                                    F    30.84
LAROCHELLE, FLYNN     14 PC NAPA VALLEY S  1:04.43  30  1:05.33 X6  P    32.08
                                                                    F    32.12

CHAMPION, HALEY       16 PC PALO ALTO SWI    58.98   1              P    28.33
JAMISON, TANICA       17 PC MISSION SAN J    59.90   2              P    29.73
HARADA, KIMBERLY      17 PC PLEASANTON SE    59.91   3              P    29.51
VRIEZE, ASHLEY        14 PC HUMBOLDT COAS  1:00.10   4              P    29.44
SURYOUTOMO, NINA      17 PC MISSION SAN J  1:00.15   5              P    29.28
ARNOLD, KATIE         13 PC ORINDA AQUATI  1:00.39   6              P    29.62
WELLMAN, SHEENA       15 PC TERRAPINS SWI  1:00.43   7              P    29.37
NG, AMY               15 PC SAN RAMON LIV  1:00.59   8              P    30.05
DORR, MCCALL          17 PC SAN RAMON LIV  1:00.99   9              P    30.09
SHASKY, ALLISON       15 PC ORINDA AQUATI  1:01.25  10              P    30.05
DUNN, THERESA         17 PC MORGAN HILL S  1:01.37  11              P    29.79
RADECKE, JENNIFER     14 PC OAKLAND BARRA  1:01.63  12              P    30.46
KILPATRICK, ERIN      17 PC PLEASANTON SE  1:01.82  13              P    30.82
MORSILLI, HEATHER     14 PC PLEASANTON SE  1:01.84  14              P    30.74
COCKERILL, KRISTIN    16 PC DELTA VALLEY   1:02.02  15              P    30.10
GOODSON, LINDSAY      16 PC SAN RAMON LIV  1:02.23  16              P    30.74
RUPPENSTEIN, JILL     15 PC KORET YOUTH S  1:02.41  17              P    30.27
LEES, JENNIFER        15 PC PLEASANTON SE  1:02.52  18              P    30.08
AVILLA, LEILANI       16 PC SAN RAMON LIV  1:02.69  19              P    30.73
HUANG, JESSICA        14 PC KORET YOUTH S  1:02.97  20              P    31.06
DRAA, NICOLE          14 PC DELTA VALLEY   1:03.04  21              P    30.68
BIENATI, CHRISTINA    15 PC BENECIA BLUE   1:03.06  22              P    30.91
VANDENBERG, KIM       15 PC ORINDA AQUATI  1:03.20  24              P    30.72
WEIMAN, CANDACE       15 PC PLEASANTON SE  1:03.20  23              P    30.74
LANDMANN, JULIE       16 PC DELTA VALLEY   1:03.49  25              P    30.93
WONG, SAMANTHA        18 PC ORINDA AQUATI  1:03.66  26              P    31.09
KANG, HANNAH          14 PC BARRACUDA AQU  1:04.01  27              P    31.37
TIEDEMAN, KATE        14 PC SAN MATEO AQU  1:04.04  28              P    31.91
HEATON, JULIE         14 SN PENGUIN SWIM   1:04.13  29              P    31.85
LAROCHELLE, FLYNN     14 PC NAPA VALLEY S  1:04.43  30              P    32.08
KIM, ELEANOR          13 CA NORTH COUNTY   1:04.61  31              P    31.72
TAHERI, KIANA         15 PC SAN JOSE AQUA  1:04.82  32              P    31.51
WHEELER, LAURA        15 PC SAN JOSE AQUA  1:04.87  33              P    31.83
THOMAS, MARY          16 PC SONOMA SEA DR  1:05.05  34              P    31.73
MAIN, GALEN           14 PC UNATTACHED PA  1:05.28  35              P    31.73
DAHL, TAYLOR          15 PC ORINDA AQUATI  1:05.66  36              P    32.30
TERRILL, AMY          16 PC WALNUT CREEK   1:05.69  37              P    32.66
TOMASEVICH, NINA      16 PC PALO ALTO SWI  1:05.88  38              P    32.60
HAACK, DANIELLE       17 PC WALNUT CREEK   1:05.94  39              P    32.43
BLAKEMORE, KELLY      13 PC SUNNYVALE SWI  1:06.07  40              P    31.14

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 6001

                                      PACIFIC SWMIMMING SENIOR TRIALS AND FINALS CHAMPIONSHIP

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC200-98                         12/18/98  THRU  12/21/98          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   21                                   WOMENS   OPEN    100 BACK                                    EVENT   21
============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

SCHWARCK, HEIDI       19 PC WALNUT CREEK   1:06.15  41              P    33.63
BARRY, ALISON         17 PC WALNUT CREEK   1:06.26  42              P    32.70
PERRY, CASSIE         15 PC EL TORO AQUAT  1:06.31  43              P    32.21
AIREY, STARR          17 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:06.40  44              P    32.35
GONZALEZ, CHRISTINE   19 PC SONOMA SEA DR  1:06.43  45              P    32.54
SCRUTCHINS, JOANNA    16 PC BENECIA BLUE   1:06.47  46              P    32.10
BIRD, DANIELLE        18 PC SAN RAMON LIV  1:07.14  47              P    33.18
LEVY, SOPHIE          14 PC ORINDA AQUATI  1:07.16  48              P    32.74
SINCLAIR, KATRINA     17 PC UNATTACHED PA  1:07.35  49              P    32.63
GROMALA, TANJA        19 PC HEADLSBURG SW  1:07.67  50              P    32.91
NISHIMOTO, AMBER      20 PC UNATTACHED PA  1:07.77  51              P    32.76
BANKS, MELISSA        13 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:08.18  52              P    33.53
BRENNER, AMBER        15 PC UNATTACHED PA  1:12.82  53              P    34.72

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   33                                   WOMENS   OPEN    200 BACK                                    EVENT   33
============================================================================================================================
    NATIONAL   2:01.79
 JR CHMPSHIP   2:06.99

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

NG, AMY               15 PC SAN RAMON LIV  2:07.85   2  2:06.45 F1  P    30.74  1:02.94  1:35.85
                                                                    F    30.60  1:02.56  1:34.73
GOODSON, LINDSAY      16 PC SAN RAMON LIV  2:08.82   3  2:08.79 F2  P    30.85  1:02.77  1:35.90
                                                                    F    30.71  1:03.11  1:35.95
MORSILLI, HEATHER     14 PC PLEASANTON SE  2:08.91   4  2:08.94 F3  P    31.29  1:03.72  1:36.43
                                                                    F    31.33  1:03.69  1:36.49
DUNN, THERESA         17 PC MORGAN HILL S  2:11.28   8  2:11.60 F4  P    30.70  1:03.46  1:37.24
                                                                    F    31.63  1:04.31  1:38.13
DORR, MCCALL          17 PC SAN RAMON LIV  2:09.03   5  2:13.39 F5  P    31.43  1:04.05  1:36.87
                                                                    F    31.38  1:04.76  1:39.06
HARADA, KIMBERLY      17 PC PLEASANTON SE  2:12.35   9   DQUED  F   P    30.89  1:03.92  1:37.84

WELLMAN, SHEENA       15 PC TERRAPINS SWI  2:14.80  15  2:11.36 C1  P    33.11  1:07.29  1:41.36
                                                                    F    31.53  1:04.75  1:38.30
RADECKE, JENNIFER     14 PC OAKLAND BARRA  2:17.50  20  2:11.53 C2  P    32.87  1:07.79  1:43.30
                                                                    F    30.61  1:03.33  1:37.98
SCHWEITZER, MARYFAITH 14 PC UNATTACHED PA  2:13.75  10  2:11.97 C3  P    32.13  1:06.61  1:40.59
                                                                    F    31.28  1:05.04  1:39.30
SALLEE, VANESSA       15 PC PETALUMA SWIM  2:13.86  12  2:13.17 C4  P    32.12  1:05.30  1:39.61
                                                                    F    31.64  1:05.18  1:39.34
TAHERI, KIANA         15 PC SAN JOSE AQUA  2:20.12  25  2:25.20 C5  P    32.81  1:07.79  1:44.01
                                                                    F    33.66  1:10.91  1:48.45
BAILEY, LAUREN        13 PC MID PENINSULA  2:20.98  28          C   P    33.88  1:09.69  1:45.79

BLAKEMORE, KELLY      13 PC SUNNYVALE SWI  2:23.61  31          B   P    33.79  1:09.85  1:47.90

JAMISON, TANICA       17 PC MISSION SAN J  2:05.76   1              P    30.85  1:02.35  1:34.19
NG, AMY               15 PC SAN RAMON LIV  2:07.85   2              P    30.74  1:02.94  1:35.85
GOODSON, LINDSAY      16 PC SAN RAMON LIV  2:08.82   3              P    30.85  1:02.77  1:35.90
MORSILLI, HEATHER     14 PC PLEASANTON SE  2:08.91   4              P    31.29  1:03.72  1:36.43
DORR, MCCALL          17 PC SAN RAMON LIV  2:09.03   5              P    31.43  1:04.05  1:36.87
LEES, JENNIFER        15 PC PLEASANTON SE  2:10.09   6              P    31.17  1:05.14  1:38.58
SURYOUTOMO, NINA      17 PC MISSION SAN J  2:11.17   7              P    30.73  1:04.36  1:38.22
DUNN, THERESA         17 PC MORGAN HILL S  2:11.28   8              P    30.70  1:03.46  1:37.24
HARADA, KIMBERLY      17 PC PLEASANTON SE  2:12.35   9              P    30.89  1:03.92  1:37.84
SCHWEITZER, MARYFAITH 14 PC UNATTACHED PA  2:13.75  10              P    32.13  1:06.61  1:40.59
VRIEZE, ASHLEY        14 PC HUMBOLDT COAS  2:13.81  11              P    30.87  1:04.62  1:39.10
SALLEE, VANESSA       15 PC PETALUMA SWIM  2:13.86  12              P    32.12  1:05.30  1:39.61

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 6001

                                      PACIFIC SWMIMMING SENIOR TRIALS AND FINALS CHAMPIONSHIP

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC200-98                         12/18/98  THRU  12/21/98          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   33                                   WOMENS   OPEN    200 BACK                                    EVENT   33
============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

COCKERILL, KRISTIN    16 PC DELTA VALLEY   2:14.58  13              P    30.94  1:04.40  1:39.31
ARNOLD, KATIE         13 PC ORINDA AQUATI  2:14.64  14              P    32.59  1:07.49  1:41.50
WELLMAN, SHEENA       15 PC TERRAPINS SWI  2:14.80  15              P    33.11  1:07.29  1:41.36
KIM, ELEANOR          13 CA NORTH COUNTY   2:15.36  16              P    31.55  1:06.35  1:42.20
KILPATRICK, ERIN      17 PC PLEASANTON SE  2:16.16  17              P    33.60  1:08.21  1:42.46
SHASKY, ALLISON       15 PC ORINDA AQUATI  2:16.25  18              P    32.06  1:06.25  1:41.38
BIENATI, CHRISTINA    15 PC BENECIA BLUE   2:17.14  19              P    32.96  1:07.99  1:43.44
RADECKE, JENNIFER     14 PC OAKLAND BARRA  2:17.50  20              P    32.87  1:07.79  1:43.30
DRAA, NICOLE          14 PC DELTA VALLEY   2:17.93  21              P    31.77  1:05.97  1:41.96
DUNCAN, CHRISTINA     14 PC NAPA VALLEY S  2:18.35  22              P    32.11  1:06.13  1:41.83
BIRD, DANIELLE        18 PC SAN RAMON LIV  2:18.47  23              P    32.79  1:07.10  1:42.70
KANG, HANNAH          14 PC BARRACUDA AQU  2:18.55  24              P    32.37  1:07.34  1:42.75
TAHERI, KIANA         15 PC SAN JOSE AQUA  2:20.12  25              P    32.81  1:07.79  1:44.01
HEATON, JULIE         14 SN PENGUIN SWIM   2:20.20  26              P    32.51  1:07.49  1:43.42
WONG, SAMANTHA        18 PC ORINDA AQUATI  2:20.75  27              P    34.03  1:09.49  1:45.40
WEBB, ANN             17 SI UNLIMITED SWI  2:21.64  29              P    33.56  1:09.53  1:45.91
GONZALEZ, CHRISTINE   19 PC SONOMA SEA DR  2:23.41  30              P    33.67  1:09.33  1:46.05

                                                  T  I  M  E  D   T  R  I  A  L  S

MORSILLI, HEATHER     14 PC PLEASANTON SE               2:07.88
MORSILLI, HEATHER     14 PC PLEASANTON SE               2:11.42     F    31.08  1:04.10  1:38.20

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT    5                                   WOMENS   OPEN    100 BREAST                                  EVENT    5
============================================================================================================================
    NATIONAL   1:04.89
 JR CHMPSHIP   1:06.89

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

KONSTANTINOVA, MAGGIE 16 PC WALNUT CREEK   1:06.52   2  1:06.98 F1  P    31.74
                                                                    F    31.81
NG, AMY               15 PC SAN RAMON LIV  1:07.21   3  1:07.13 F2  P    32.18
                                                                    F    32.31
SALLEE, VANESSA       15 PC PETALUMA SWIM  1:07.98   4  1:07.61 F3  P    32.37
                                                                    F    31.87
THURMAN, AMY          14 PC ORINDA AQUATI  1:06.37   1  1:08.55 F4  P    31.75
                                                                    F    32.01
CHAMPION, HALEY       16 PC PALO ALTO SWI  1:08.45   6  1:09.28 F5  P    32.31
                                                                    F    31.94
PRITCHARD, ERIN       14 PC DELTA VALLEY   1:08.36   5  1:09.41 F6  P    32.77
                                                                    F    32.68

HASTERT, STEPHANIE    13 SN PENGUIN SWIM   1:09.56   9  1:09.20 C1  P    33.17
                                                                    F    33.40
SALISBURY, LOUISA     13 PC INDIAN VALLEY  1:09.55   8  1:09.29 C2  P    33.05
                                                                    F    32.59
MITCHELL, KATHERINE   16 PC WALNUT CREEK   1:08.62   7  1:09.37 C3  P    33.21
                                                                    F    33.34
FOWLES, LESLIE        16 PC WALNUT CREEK   1:10.26  12  1:09.53 C4  P    32.96
                                                                    F    32.58
ASHIZAWA, JESSICA     17 PC MISSION SAN J  1:09.69  10  1:10.42 C5  P    33.20
                                                                    F    33.36
DAHL, TAYLOR          15 PC ORINDA AQUATI  1:09.70  11  1:13.06 C6  P    33.19
                                                                    F    34.51

HANNON, MONICA        14 PC FOG CITY HAMM  1:11.21  17  1:09.64 B1  P    33.59
                                                                    F    33.48

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 6001

                                      PACIFIC SWMIMMING SENIOR TRIALS AND FINALS CHAMPIONSHIP

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC200-98                         12/18/98  THRU  12/21/98          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT    5                                   WOMENS   OPEN    100 BREAST                                  EVENT    5
============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

BROCK, STACY          15 PC DELTA VALLEY   1:10.34  14  1:09.79 B2  P    33.46
                                                                    F    33.32
KENDALL, ASHLEY       13 PC MISSION SAN J  1:11.13  16  1:11.14 B3  P    33.67
                                                                    F    33.81
LEVY, SOPHIE          14 PC ORINDA AQUATI  1:11.34  18  1:11.77 B4  P    34.02
                                                                    F    34.23
NIMMO, MELISSA        17 PC SAN BENITO AQ  1:11.64  20  1:11.83 B5  P    34.21
                                                                    F    34.27
GONZALEZ, ARIANA      15 PC SOUTH SAN FRA  1:10.28  13  1:12.12 B6  P    33.46
                                                                    F    33.98
GOTTLIEB, JESSICA     17 PC SUNNYVALE SWI  1:11.48  19  NO SHOW B   P    33.49

BEHL, DEBBIE          17 PC PALO ALTO SWI  1:12.16  23  1:11.22 X1  P    34.06
                                                                    F    33.57
GRAHAM, JENNIFER      16 PC ROHNERT PARK   1:13.39  27  1:11.67 X2  P    34.61
                                                                    F    33.81
COCKERILL, KRISTIN    16 PC DELTA VALLEY   1:11.93  22  1:12.49 X3  P    34.21
                                                                    F    34.64
NELSON, JULIE         14 PC PLEASANTON SE  1:14.40  31  1:16.66 X4  P    35.76
                                                                    F    36.53
STRAW, BECKY          17 PC ORINDA AQUATI  1:14.04  28          X   P    35.26
COOPER, RYANN         18 PC MISSION SAN J  1:14.09  29          X   P    34.65

THURMAN, AMY          14 PC ORINDA AQUATI  1:06.37   1              P    31.75
KONSTANTINOVA, MAGGIE 16 PC WALNUT CREEK   1:06.52   2              P    31.74
NG, AMY               15 PC SAN RAMON LIV  1:07.21   3              P    32.18
SALLEE, VANESSA       15 PC PETALUMA SWIM  1:07.98   4              P    32.37
PRITCHARD, ERIN       14 PC DELTA VALLEY   1:08.36   5              P    32.77
CHAMPION, HALEY       16 PC PALO ALTO SWI  1:08.45   6              P    32.31
MITCHELL, KATHERINE   16 PC WALNUT CREEK   1:08.62   7              P    33.21
SALISBURY, LOUISA     13 PC INDIAN VALLEY  1:09.55   8              P    33.05
HASTERT, STEPHANIE    13 SN PENGUIN SWIM   1:09.56   9              P    33.17
ASHIZAWA, JESSICA     17 PC MISSION SAN J  1:09.69  10              P    33.20
DAHL, TAYLOR          15 PC ORINDA AQUATI  1:09.70  11              P    33.19
FOWLES, LESLIE        16 PC WALNUT CREEK   1:10.26  12              P    32.96
GONZALEZ, ARIANA      15 PC SOUTH SAN FRA  1:10.28  13              P    33.46
BROCK, STACY          15 PC DELTA VALLEY   1:10.34  14              P    33.46
PUSIC, KAE            17 PC SOUTH VALLEY   1:10.74  15              P    34.06
KENDALL, ASHLEY       13 PC MISSION SAN J  1:11.13  16              P    33.67
HANNON, MONICA        14 PC FOG CITY HAMM  1:11.21  17              P    33.59
LEVY, SOPHIE          14 PC ORINDA AQUATI  1:11.34  18              P    34.02
GOTTLIEB, JESSICA     17 PC SUNNYVALE SWI  1:11.48  19              P    33.49
NIMMO, MELISSA        17 PC SAN BENITO AQ  1:11.64  20              P    34.21
HOUCK, SARAH          15 PC DELTA VALLEY   1:11.83  21              P    33.84
COCKERILL, KRISTIN    16 PC DELTA VALLEY   1:11.93  22              P    34.21
BEHL, DEBBIE          17 PC PALO ALTO SWI  1:12.16  23              P    34.06
NISHIMOTO, AMBER      20 PC UNATTACHED PA  1:13.15  24              P    34.07
DEMERS, JENNIFER      16 PC SAN JOSE AQUA  1:13.17  25              P    35.07
NISHIMOTO, IRIS       17 PC SOUTH SAN FRA  1:13.26  26              P    34.83
GRAHAM, JENNIFER      16 PC ROHNERT PARK   1:13.39  27              P    34.61
NEWTON, CHRISTIN      15 PC SEBASTAPOL SE  1:14.30  30              P    35.27
NELSON, JULIE         14 PC PLEASANTON SE  1:14.40  31              P    35.76
MUNPHY, WENN          17 SN PENGUIN SWIM   1:14.87  32              P    36.16
MOSKOVITZ, LAUREN     14 PC SEBASTAPOL SE  1:15.16  33              P    35.48
MCCRIMMON, MARTY      16 PC WALNUT CREEK   1:15.93  34              P    36.54
REINKE, KILEY         17 PC TERRAPINS SWI   DQUED                   P    34.73

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 6001

                                      PACIFIC SWMIMMING SENIOR TRIALS AND FINALS CHAMPIONSHIP

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC200-98                         12/18/98  THRU  12/21/98          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S


============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   17                                   WOMENS   OPEN    200 BREAST                                  EVENT   17
============================================================================================================================
    NATIONAL   2:19.29
 JR CHMPSHIP   2:24.29

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

COLER, CATHY          16 PC PLEASANTON SE  2:18.25   1  2:18.42 F1  P    32.56  1:07.38  1:42.36
                                                                    F    32.07  1:06.47  1:41.93
NG, AMY               15 PC SAN RAMON LIV  2:24.41   2  2:22.49 F2  P    33.61  1:10.41  1:47.17
                                                                    F    33.16  1:09.40  1:45.97
KONSTANTINOVA, MAGGIE 16 PC WALNUT CREEK   2:26.84   3  2:25.00 F3  P    33.60  1:10.39  1:48.16
                                                                    F    33.24  1:09.97  1:47.29
BROCK, STACY          15 PC DELTA VALLEY   2:30.63   6  2:28.27 F4  P    34.20  1:12.20  1:51.20
                                                                    F    33.51  1:10.78  1:49.17
HANNON, MONICA        14 PC FOG CITY HAMM  2:28.98   5  2:28.52 F5  P    34.47  1:12.66  1:51.36
                                                                    F    34.32  1:12.18  1:50.86
HASTERT, STEPHANIE    13 SN PENGUIN SWIM   2:30.80   7  2:30.09 F6  P    34.55  1:13.03  1:51.93
                                                                    F    34.30  1:12.64  1:51.85

CHAMPION, HALEY       16 PC PALO ALTO SWI  2:33.51  10  2:28.60 C1  P    35.60  1:14.63  1:54.10
                                                                    F    34.77  1:12.27  1:50.10
RYAN, HANNAH          16 PC SONOMA SEA DR  2:33.02   9  2:30.21 C2  P    34.84  1:13.80  1:53.44
                                                                    F    34.76  1:13.58  1:51.71
HUANG, JESSICA        14 PC KORET YOUTH S  2:34.97  13  2:31.33 C3  P    35.49  1:15.34  1:55.57
                                                                    F    34.54  1:12.87  1:52.30
SALISBURY, LOUISA     13 PC INDIAN VALLEY  2:37.60  18  2:33.25 C4  P    35.48  1:15.67  1:56.48
                                                                    F    34.34  1:13.10  1:52.83
MUNPHY, WENN          17 SN PENGUIN SWIM   2:37.96  21  2:38.56 C5  P    37.09  1:17.18  1:58.01
                                                                    F    37.47  1:16.87  1:57.17
DEMERS, JENNIFER      16 PC SAN JOSE AQUA  2:39.00  22  2:41.39 C6  P    35.80  1:15.64  1:56.87
                                                                    F    36.53  1:17.56  1:59.29

GRAHAM, JENNIFER      16 PC ROHNERT PARK   2:39.19  23  2:31.80 B1  P    35.24  1:16.03  1:56.70
                                                                    F    34.56  1:13.01  1:52.46
NEWTON, CHRISTIN      15 PC SEBASTAPOL SE  2:41.86  28  2:37.56 B2  P    36.23  1:17.26  1:59.40
                                                                    F    35.34  1:15.47  1:57.27
REINKE, KILEY         17 PC TERRAPINS SWI  2:39.92  24  2:38.25 B3  P    37.00  1:17.77  1:58.79
                                                                    F    36.93  1:17.34  1:57.95
MOSKOVITZ, LAUREN     14 PC SEBASTAPOL SE  2:41.66  27  2:38.35 B4  P    36.64  1:17.18  1:59.53
                                                                    F    36.13  1:16.77  1:58.09
SCRUTCHINS, JOANNA    16 PC BENECIA BLUE   2:43.92  30  2:39.65 B5  P    37.06  1:18.73  2:01.55
                                                                    F    36.24  1:16.78  1:58.55
WONG, JESSICA         15 PC WALNUT CREEK   2:46.40  31  2:44.56 B6  P    38.69  1:21.29  2:04.06
                                                                    F    38.10  1:19.61  2:02.01

COLER, CATHY          16 PC PLEASANTON SE  2:18.25   1              P    32.56  1:07.38  1:42.36
NG, AMY               15 PC SAN RAMON LIV  2:24.41   2              P    33.61  1:10.41  1:47.17
KONSTANTINOVA, MAGGIE 16 PC WALNUT CREEK   2:26.84   3              P    33.60  1:10.39  1:48.16
PRITCHARD, ERIN       14 PC DELTA VALLEY   2:28.09   4              P    33.98  1:11.27  1:49.90
HANNON, MONICA        14 PC FOG CITY HAMM  2:28.98   5              P    34.47  1:12.66  1:51.36
BROCK, STACY          15 PC DELTA VALLEY   2:30.63   6              P    34.20  1:12.20  1:51.20
HASTERT, STEPHANIE    13 SN PENGUIN SWIM   2:30.80   7              P    34.55  1:13.03  1:51.93
KENDALL, ASHLEY       13 PC MISSION SAN J  2:31.31   8              P    35.12  1:14.44  1:53.19
RYAN, HANNAH          16 PC SONOMA SEA DR  2:33.02   9              P    34.84  1:13.80  1:53.44
CHAMPION, HALEY       16 PC PALO ALTO SWI  2:33.51  10              P    35.60  1:14.63  1:54.10
ASHIZAWA, JESSICA     17 PC MISSION SAN J  2:34.76  11              P    35.18  1:14.39  1:54.63
MITCHELL, KATHERINE   16 PC WALNUT CREEK   2:34.78  12              P    36.05  1:15.49  1:55.18
HUANG, JESSICA        14 PC KORET YOUTH S  2:34.97  13              P    35.49  1:15.34  1:55.57
LEVY, SOPHIE          14 PC ORINDA AQUATI  2:35.05  14              P    35.89  1:15.48  1:55.18
NISHIMOTO, IRIS       17 PC SOUTH SAN FRA  2:36.15  15              P    35.72  1:15.29  1:55.56
GONZALEZ, ARIANA      15 PC SOUTH SAN FRA  2:36.56  16              P    34.94  1:15.29  1:55.97

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 6001

                                      PACIFIC SWMIMMING SENIOR TRIALS AND FINALS CHAMPIONSHIP

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC200-98                         12/18/98  THRU  12/21/98          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   17                                   WOMENS   OPEN    200 BREAST                                  EVENT   17
============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

BEHL, DEBBIE          17 PC PALO ALTO SWI  2:37.12  17              P    34.95  1:14.66  1:55.65
SALISBURY, LOUISA     13 PC INDIAN VALLEY  2:37.60  18              P    35.48  1:15.67  1:56.48
NISHIMOTO, AMBER      20 PC UNATTACHED PA  2:37.61  19              P    35.45  1:15.72  1:56.81
MILLER, MELISSA       15 PC SAN JOSE AQUA  2:37.68  20              P    35.32  1:15.47  1:56.50
MUNPHY, WENN          17 SN PENGUIN SWIM   2:37.96  21              P    37.09  1:17.18  1:58.01
DEMERS, JENNIFER      16 PC SAN JOSE AQUA  2:39.00  22              P    35.80  1:15.64  1:56.87
GRAHAM, JENNIFER      16 PC ROHNERT PARK   2:39.19  23              P    35.24  1:16.03  1:56.70
REINKE, KILEY         17 PC TERRAPINS SWI  2:39.92  24              P    37.00  1:17.77  1:58.79
NIMMO, MELISSA        17 PC SAN BENITO AQ  2:40.31  25              P    35.77  1:15.66  1:57.40
COOPER, RYANN         18 PC MISSION SAN J  2:41.58  26              P    36.94  1:17.65  1:59.54
MOSKOVITZ, LAUREN     14 PC SEBASTAPOL SE  2:41.66  27              P    36.64  1:17.18  1:59.53
NEWTON, CHRISTIN      15 PC SEBASTAPOL SE  2:41.86  28              P    36.23  1:17.26  1:59.40
BANKS, MELISSA        13 PC CABRILLO THRE  2:42.96  29              P    36.98  1:18.90  2:01.11
SCRUTCHINS, JOANNA    16 PC BENECIA BLUE   2:43.92  30              P    37.06  1:18.73  2:01.55
WONG, JESSICA         15 PC WALNUT CREEK   2:46.40  31              P    38.69  1:21.29  2:04.06
DAHL, TAYLOR          15 PC ORINDA AQUATI   DQUED
MCCRIMMON, MARTY      16 PC WALNUT CREEK    DQUED                   P    38.07  1:20.39  2:02.96

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT    7                                   WOMENS   OPEN    100 FLY                                     EVENT    7
============================================================================================================================
    NATIONAL     56.69
 JR CHMPSHIP     58.49

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

JAMISON, TANICA       17 PC MISSION SAN J    57.57   2    55.52 F1  P    27.63
                                                                    F    26.77
COLER, CATHY          16 PC PLEASANTON SE    57.22   1    57.03 F2  P    27.80
                                                                    F    27.54
WEIMAN, CANDACE       15 PC PLEASANTON SE    58.97   4    58.08 F3  P    28.37
                                                                    F    27.23
DORR, MCCALL          17 PC SAN RAMON LIV    58.79   3    58.56 F4  P    27.84
                                                                    F    27.87
BRUNT, AMRAH          14 SI UNLIMITED SWI    59.26   5    59.66 F5  P    28.17
                                                                    F    28.52
KILPATRICK, ERIN      17 PC PLEASANTON SE    59.66   6  1:00.55 F6  P    28.58
                                                                    F    28.81

SNYDER, JACKIE        15 PC ROHNERT PARK   1:00.68  12    59.79 C1  P    28.43
                                                                    F    28.40
VANDENBERG, KIM       15 PC ORINDA AQUATI    59.84   9    59.88 C2  P    28.28
                                                                    F    28.54
SNYDER, KAREN         18 PC PALO ALTO SWI    59.69   7    59.90 C3  P    28.09
                                                                    F    28.25
THOMAS, MARY          16 PC SONOMA SEA DR    59.77   8  1:00.07 C4  P    28.43
                                                                    F    28.79
LEES, JENNIFER        15 PC PLEASANTON SE  1:00.36  10  1:01.94 C5  P    28.79
                                                                    F    28.99
WHICHARD, EMILY       18 PC SAN RAMON LIV  1:00.48  11  1:02.77 C6  P    28.12
                                                                    F    29.74

SURYOUTOMO, NINA      17 PC MISSION SAN J  1:00.89  16  1:00.07 B1  P    28.79
                                                                    F    28.52
HOFSTETTER, CORINNE   16 CA NORTH COUNTY   1:00.81  13  1:00.88 B2  P    28.87
                                                                    F    29.02
SCHWEITZER, MARYFAITH 14 PC UNATTACHED PA  1:00.83  15  1:01.13 B3  P    28.96
                                                                    F    29.39
VRIEZE, ASHLEY        14 PC HUMBOLDT COAS  1:00.83  14  1:01.53 B4  P    28.51
                                                                    F    29.57

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 6001

                                      PACIFIC SWMIMMING SENIOR TRIALS AND FINALS CHAMPIONSHIP

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC200-98                         12/18/98  THRU  12/21/98          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT    7                                   WOMENS   OPEN    100 FLY                                     EVENT    7
============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

THURMAN, AMY          14 PC ORINDA AQUATI  1:00.98  17  1:02.12 B5  P    28.55
                                                                    F    29.03
TAHERI, KIANA         15 PC SAN JOSE AQUA  1:01.23  18  1:02.72 B6  P    29.18
                                                                    F    29.24

AIREY, STARR          17 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:01.90  22  1:00.82 X1  P    29.03
                                                                    F    28.40
DUNN, THERESA         17 PC MORGAN HILL S  1:02.21  24  1:02.07 X2  P    29.08
                                                                    F    28.85
RAMIREZ, KAITLYN      15 PC SOLO SWIM CLU  1:01.69  21  1:02.45 X3  P    29.14
                                                                    F    29.12
WEBB, ANN             17 SI UNLIMITED SWI  1:01.45  19  1:03.05 X4  P    28.56
                                                                    F    29.37
DE VOE, KIM           13 SI UNLIMITED SWI  1:02.09  23  1:03.37 X5  P    29.58
                                                                    F    29.82
FAVREAU, LISA         17 PC SAN RAMON LIV  1:02.33  26  1:05.30 X6  P    29.69
                                                                    F    30.13

COLER, CATHY          16 PC PLEASANTON SE    57.22   1              P    27.80
JAMISON, TANICA       17 PC MISSION SAN J    57.57   2              P    27.63
DORR, MCCALL          17 PC SAN RAMON LIV    58.79   3              P    27.84
WEIMAN, CANDACE       15 PC PLEASANTON SE    58.97   4              P    28.37
BRUNT, AMRAH          14 SI UNLIMITED SWI    59.26   5              P    28.17
KILPATRICK, ERIN      17 PC PLEASANTON SE    59.66   6              P    28.58
SNYDER, KAREN         18 PC PALO ALTO SWI    59.69   7              P    28.09
THOMAS, MARY          16 PC SONOMA SEA DR    59.77   8              P    28.43
VANDENBERG, KIM       15 PC ORINDA AQUATI    59.84   9              P    28.28
LEES, JENNIFER        15 PC PLEASANTON SE  1:00.36  10              P    28.79
WHICHARD, EMILY       18 PC SAN RAMON LIV  1:00.48  11              P    28.12
SNYDER, JACKIE        15 PC ROHNERT PARK   1:00.68  12              P    28.43
HOFSTETTER, CORINNE   16 CA NORTH COUNTY   1:00.81  13              P    28.87
SCHWEITZER, MARYFAITH 14 PC UNATTACHED PA  1:00.83  15              P    28.96
VRIEZE, ASHLEY        14 PC HUMBOLDT COAS  1:00.83  14              P    28.51
SURYOUTOMO, NINA      17 PC MISSION SAN J  1:00.89  16              P    28.79
THURMAN, AMY          14 PC ORINDA AQUATI  1:00.98  17              P    28.55
TAHERI, KIANA         15 PC SAN JOSE AQUA  1:01.23  18              P    29.18
WEBB, ANN             17 SI UNLIMITED SWI  1:01.45  19              P    28.56
LIETZ, HEIDI          17 PC WALNUT CREEK   1:01.55  20              P    28.80
RAMIREZ, KAITLYN      15 PC SOLO SWIM CLU  1:01.69  21              P    29.14
AIREY, STARR          17 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:01.90  22              P    29.03
DE VOE, KIM           13 SI UNLIMITED SWI  1:02.09  23              P    29.58
DUNN, THERESA         17 PC MORGAN HILL S  1:02.21  24              P    29.08
RADECKE, JENNIFER     14 PC OAKLAND BARRA  1:02.24  25              P    29.51
FAVREAU, LISA         17 PC SAN RAMON LIV  1:02.33  26              P    29.69
SALLEE, VANESSA       15 PC PETALUMA SWIM  1:02.45  27              P    29.01
PERRY, CASSIE         15 PC EL TORO AQUAT  1:02.51  28              P    29.62
KUHN, KRISTIN         16 PC WALNUT CREEK   1:02.52  30              P    28.97
LANDMANN, JULIE       16 PC DELTA VALLEY   1:02.52  29              P    29.46
GUILLORY, KRISTINA    17 PC ROHNERT PARK   1:02.60  31              P    28.81
ARNOLD, KATIE         13 PC ORINDA AQUATI  1:02.88  32              P    29.35
JENKINS, MELISSA      15 SI UNLIMITED SWI  1:02.91  34              P    29.93
RYAN, MEGHAN          16 PC UNATTACHED PA  1:02.91  33              P    29.14
SCHWARCK, HEIDI       19 PC WALNUT CREEK   1:02.97  35              P    29.22
NISHIMOTO, IRIS       17 PC SOUTH SAN FRA  1:03.10  36              P    29.61
HAACK, DANIELLE       17 PC WALNUT CREEK   1:03.26  37              P    29.99
RUPPENSTEIN, JILL     15 PC KORET YOUTH S  1:03.27  38              P    29.64
WOO, JENNIFER         13 PC MISSION SAN J  1:03.38  39              P    29.82
SNYDER, VIVIAN        17 PC ROHNERT PARK   1:03.67  40              P    29.37
SHIVELY, ASHLEY       15 PC ORINDA AQUATI  1:03.71  41              P    29.57
STRAW, BECKY          17 PC ORINDA AQUATI  1:03.82  42              P    30.80

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 6001

                                      PACIFIC SWMIMMING SENIOR TRIALS AND FINALS CHAMPIONSHIP

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC200-98                         12/18/98  THRU  12/21/98          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT    7                                   WOMENS   OPEN    100 FLY                                     EVENT    7
============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

BURCIO, LINDSEY       13 PC TERRAPINS SWI  1:03.98  43              P    30.31
BARRY, ALISON         17 PC WALNUT CREEK   1:04.06  44              P    30.43
ROSS, CARLY           16 PC HUMBOLDT COAS  1:04.12  45              P    30.39
TIEDEMAN, KATE        14 PC SAN MATEO AQU  1:04.31  46              P    30.30
CORWIN, ELYSE         16 PC ORINDA AQUATI  1:04.40  47              P    30.40
MILLER, STEPHANIE     16 PC SOUTH VALLEY   1:04.51  48              P    29.97
BEHL, DEBBIE          17 PC PALO ALTO SWI  1:04.64  49              P    29.30
NISHIMOTO, AMBER      20 PC UNATTACHED PA  1:04.73  50              P    29.42
HEATON, JULIE         14 SN PENGUIN SWIM   1:04.75  51              P    29.79
COCKERILL, KRISTIN    16 PC DELTA VALLEY   1:05.28  52              P    29.48
DRAA, NICOLE          14 PC DELTA VALLEY   1:05.32  53              P    30.28
HILL, KASIE           15 SN PARADISE PIRA  1:05.43  54              P    30.86
KIMBALL, MEREDITH     17 PC WALNUT CREEK   1:06.30  55              P    31.18
NEWTON, CHRISTIN      15 PC SEBASTAPOL SE  1:06.51  56              P    30.92
HOLZWARTH, KARA       16 SN PARADISE PIRA  1:06.85  57              P    31.46
DRAKE, TARA           15 PC MID PENINSULA  1:09.91  58              P    33.52
HANNON, MONICA        14 PC FOG CITY HAMM  1:09.92  59              P    32.80
COOPER, RYANN         18 PC MISSION SAN J   DQUED                   P    30.82

                                                  T  I  M  E  D   T  R  I  A  L  S

KILPATRICK, ERIN      17 PC PLEASANTON SE                 59.20     F    28.48
PERRY, CASSIE         15 PC EL TORO AQUAT               1:02.12     F    28.85
KILPATRICK, ERIN      17 PC PLEASANTON SE               1:03.17

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   23                                   WOMENS   OPEN    200 FLY                                     EVENT   23
============================================================================================================================
    NATIONAL   2:03.69
 JR CHMPSHIP   2:07.39

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

COLER, CATHY          16 PC PLEASANTON SE  2:04.09   1  2:03.77 F1  P    28.65    59.91  1:31.87
                                                                    F    28.85  1:00.03  1:32.16
DORR, MCCALL          17 PC SAN RAMON LIV  2:06.38   2  2:05.74 F2  P    28.93  1:00.87  1:33.62
                                                                    F    28.80  1:00.90  1:33.24
BOEHM, BETH           17 PC PLEASANTON SE  2:09.28   3  2:08.79 F3  P    29.50  1:02.61  1:36.05
                                                                    F    29.41  1:01.74  1:35.49
HOFSTETTER, CORINNE   16 CA NORTH COUNTY   2:10.79   5  2:09.25 F4  P    29.93  1:03.07  1:36.88
                                                                    F    29.54  1:02.37  1:35.84
BRUNT, AMRAH          14 SI UNLIMITED SWI  2:11.15   6  2:11.37 F5  P    29.87  1:03.82  1:38.13
                                                                    F    29.90  1:03.07  1:37.13
THOMAS, MARY          16 PC SONOMA SEA DR  2:11.67   7  2:13.09 F6  P    30.19  1:03.49  1:37.39
                                                                    F    30.16  1:03.86  1:38.57

SCHWEITZER, MARYFAITH 14 PC UNATTACHED PA  2:12.50   9  2:09.62 C1  P    30.34  1:03.83  1:38.02
                                                                    F    29.63  1:02.48  1:36.02
DE VOE, KIM           13 SI UNLIMITED SWI  2:13.35  10  2:11.94 C2  P    29.90  1:04.21  1:38.22
                                                                    F    29.99  1:03.49  1:37.73
SNYDER, JACKIE        15 PC ROHNERT PARK   2:12.34   8  2:12.01 C3  P    30.54  1:03.10  1:37.37
                                                                    F    29.42  1:02.67  1:36.71
WEBB, ANN             17 SI UNLIMITED SWI  2:14.40  11  2:13.19 C4  P    30.15  1:04.48  1:38.95
                                                                    F    30.36  1:04.07  1:38.11
VRIEZE, ASHLEY        14 PC HUMBOLDT COAS  2:17.45  15  2:15.19 C5  P    29.98  1:05.35  1:41.15
                                                                    F    30.40  1:05.25  1:40.23
JENKINS, MELISSA      15 SI UNLIMITED SWI  2:17.45  16  2:21.87 C6  P    30.79  1:06.27  1:42.25
                                                                    F    31.67  1:07.39  1:45.17

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 6001

                                      PACIFIC SWMIMMING SENIOR TRIALS AND FINALS CHAMPIONSHIP

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC200-98                         12/18/98  THRU  12/21/98          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   23                                   WOMENS   OPEN    200 FLY                                     EVENT   23
============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................


NIMMO, MELISSA        17 PC SAN BENITO AQ  2:18.09  19  2:15.68 B1  P    30.23  1:05.15  1:41.26
                                                                    F    30.08  1:04.04  1:39.57
MILLER, STEPHANIE     16 PC SOUTH VALLEY   2:20.74  23  2:16.37 B2  P    31.07  1:06.85  1:43.77
                                                                    F    30.89  1:05.81  1:41.04
WOO, JENNIFER         13 PC MISSION SAN J  2:18.96  20  2:17.18 B3  P    31.37  1:07.04  1:43.33
                                                                    F    30.68  1:05.47  1:41.73
PERRY, CASSIE         15 PC EL TORO AQUAT  2:20.05  21  2:17.56 B4  P    30.55  1:05.81  1:42.41
                                                                    F    30.00  1:04.56  1:40.85
KILPATRICK, ERIN      17 PC PLEASANTON SE  2:17.62  17  2:21.12 B5  P    30.98  1:05.86  1:42.01
                                                                    F    28.53    59.76  1:43.65
KUHN, KRISTIN         16 PC WALNUT CREEK   2:23.73  25  2:22.39 B6  P    31.92  1:08.44  1:45.65
                                                                    F    31.77  1:07.79  1:45.08
TIEDEMAN, KATE        14 PC SAN MATEO AQU  2:17.91  18  NO SHOW B   P    31.03  1:05.87  1:41.36
RYAN, MEGHAN          16 PC UNATTACHED PA  2:20.27  22  NO SHOW B   P    30.06  1:05.58  1:42.61

LANDMANN, JULIE       16 PC DELTA VALLEY   2:25.77  26  2:21.98 X1  P    31.95  1:08.20  1:46.07
                                                                    F    31.68  1:07.64  1:44.74
BURCIO, LINDSEY       13 PC TERRAPINS SWI  2:28.99  28  2:26.25 X2  P    32.92  1:10.36  1:49.68
                                                                    F    32.30  1:08.76  1:48.19
COOPER, RYANN         18 PC MISSION SAN J  2:27.86  27          X   P    31.95  1:09.46  1:48.59

COLER, CATHY          16 PC PLEASANTON SE  2:04.09   1              P    28.65    59.91  1:31.87
DORR, MCCALL          17 PC SAN RAMON LIV  2:06.38   2              P    28.93  1:00.87  1:33.62
BOEHM, BETH           17 PC PLEASANTON SE  2:09.28   3              P    29.50  1:02.61  1:36.05
WHICHARD, EMILY       18 PC SAN RAMON LIV  2:10.62   4              P    29.93  1:03.09  1:36.67
HOFSTETTER, CORINNE   16 CA NORTH COUNTY   2:10.79   5              P    29.93  1:03.07  1:36.88
BRUNT, AMRAH          14 SI UNLIMITED SWI  2:11.15   6              P    29.87  1:03.82  1:38.13
THOMAS, MARY          16 PC SONOMA SEA DR  2:11.67   7              P    30.19  1:03.49  1:37.39
SNYDER, JACKIE        15 PC ROHNERT PARK   2:12.34   8              P    30.54  1:03.10  1:37.37
SCHWEITZER, MARYFAITH 14 PC UNATTACHED PA  2:12.50   9              P    30.34  1:03.83  1:38.02
DE VOE, KIM           13 SI UNLIMITED SWI  2:13.35  10              P    29.90  1:04.21  1:38.22
WEBB, ANN             17 SI UNLIMITED SWI  2:14.40  11              P    30.15  1:04.48  1:38.95
LEES, JENNIFER        15 PC PLEASANTON SE  2:15.19  12              P    30.73  1:05.57  1:40.61
NISHIMOTO, IRIS       17 PC SOUTH SAN FRA  2:16.19  13              P    30.04  1:03.53  1:39.25
AIREY, STARR          17 PC CABRILLO THRE  2:17.32  14              P    30.38  1:06.88  1:41.94
JENKINS, MELISSA      15 SI UNLIMITED SWI  2:17.45  16              P    30.79  1:06.27  1:42.25
VRIEZE, ASHLEY        14 PC HUMBOLDT COAS  2:17.45  15              P    29.98  1:05.35  1:41.15
KILPATRICK, ERIN      17 PC PLEASANTON SE  2:17.62  17              P    30.98  1:05.86  1:42.01
TIEDEMAN, KATE        14 PC SAN MATEO AQU  2:17.91  18              P    31.03  1:05.87  1:41.36
NIMMO, MELISSA        17 PC SAN BENITO AQ  2:18.09  19              P    30.23  1:05.15  1:41.26
WOO, JENNIFER         13 PC MISSION SAN J  2:18.96  20              P    31.37  1:07.04  1:43.33
PERRY, CASSIE         15 PC EL TORO AQUAT  2:20.05  21              P    30.55  1:05.81  1:42.41
RYAN, MEGHAN          16 PC UNATTACHED PA  2:20.27  22              P    30.06  1:05.58  1:42.61
MILLER, STEPHANIE     16 PC SOUTH VALLEY   2:20.74  23              P    31.07  1:06.85  1:43.77
HAACK, DANIELLE       17 PC WALNUT CREEK   2:21.72  24              P    32.09  1:07.97  1:44.35
KUHN, KRISTIN         16 PC WALNUT CREEK   2:23.73  25              P    31.92  1:08.44  1:45.65
LANDMANN, JULIE       16 PC DELTA VALLEY   2:25.77  26              P    31.95  1:08.20  1:46.07
BURCIO, LINDSEY       13 PC TERRAPINS SWI  2:28.99  28              P    32.92  1:10.36  1:49.68
CARTMELL, KATIE       18 PC PLEASANTON SE   DQUED                   P    32.79  1:09.28  1:46.63

                                                  T  I  M  E  D   T  R  I  A  L  S

WEBB, ANN             17 SI UNLIMITED SWI               2:14.74     F    30.75  1:04.48  1:39.39

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 6001

                                      PACIFIC SWMIMMING SENIOR TRIALS AND FINALS CHAMPIONSHIP

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC200-98                         12/18/98  THRU  12/21/98          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S


============================================================================================================================
   EVENT    9                                   WOMENS   OPEN    200 I.M.                                    EVENT    9
============================================================================================================================
    NATIONAL   2:04.79
 JR CHMPSHIP   2:09.49

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

COLER, CATHY          16 PC PLEASANTON SE  2:05.00   1  2:06.39 F1  P    28.31  1:01.15  1:36.41
                                                                    F    28.84  1:02.12  1:37.49
NG, AMY               15 PC SAN RAMON LIV  2:07.07   2  2:07.26 F2  P    29.20  1:00.97  1:37.94
                                                                    F    29.13  1:01.74  1:38.35
MORSILLI, HEATHER     14 PC PLEASANTON SE  2:12.18   8  2:13.02 F3  P    30.05  1:02.77  1:42.84
                                                                    F    29.71  1:02.74  1:44.00
AVILLA, LEILANI       16 PC SAN RAMON LIV  2:11.68   6  2:13.13 F4  P    29.62  1:03.16  1:41.81
                                                                    F    30.35  1:04.42  1:43.28
HARADA, KIMBERLY      17 PC PLEASANTON SE  2:11.45   5  2:13.79 F5  P    29.33  1:03.65  1:41.71
                                                                    F    29.49  1:04.54  1:42.72
KILPATRICK, ERIN      17 PC PLEASANTON SE  2:11.77   7  2:19.50 F6  P    29.08  1:02.56  1:42.21
                                                                    F    30.71  1:06.63  1:48.28

DUNN, THERESA         17 PC MORGAN HILL S  2:13.82  13  2:12.35 C1  P    29.17  1:03.24  1:42.94
                                                                    F    28.75  1:01.38  1:41.44
HUANG, JESSICA        14 PC KORET YOUTH S  2:15.09  15  2:13.46 C2  P    30.48  1:05.58  1:44.85
                                                                    F    29.91  1:04.19  1:43.14
CHAMPION, HALEY       16 PC PALO ALTO SWI  2:12.45   9  2:13.53 C3  P    28.86  1:02.09  1:40.85
                                                                    F    28.94  1:02.77  1:42.24
COCKERILL, KRISTIN    16 PC DELTA VALLEY   2:13.79  12  2:15.45 C4  P    28.97  1:01.48  1:41.82
                                                                    F    28.88  1:01.62  1:42.86
HOFSTETTER, CORINNE   16 CA NORTH COUNTY   2:14.88  14  2:15.70 C5  P    29.50  1:04.81  1:44.92
                                                                    F    29.79  1:05.58  1:45.36
GOODSON, LINDSAY      16 PC SAN RAMON LIV  2:15.19  16  2:17.29 C6  P    29.91  1:02.62  1:44.35
                                                                    F    30.30  1:03.92  1:46.05

SALLEE, VANESSA       15 PC PETALUMA SWIM  2:17.17  24  2:10.93 B1  P    29.63  1:04.49  1:44.43
                                                                    F    29.25  1:03.07  1:40.71
MILLER, MELISSA       15 PC SAN JOSE AQUA  2:15.36  20  2:12.69 B2  P    30.31  1:06.83  1:45.45
                                                                    F    29.92  1:05.17  1:42.78
THOMAS, MARY          16 PC SONOMA SEA DR  2:15.23  18  2:14.52 B3  P    29.89  1:04.96  1:45.07
                                                                    F    29.81  1:04.80  1:44.63
LEVY, SOPHIE          14 PC ORINDA AQUATI  2:15.20  17  2:18.45 B4  P    31.02  1:06.13  1:44.22
                                                                    F    31.41  1:07.93  1:47.29
ASHIZAWA, JESSICA     17 PC MISSION SAN J  2:16.05  21  2:18.73 B5  P    30.09  1:06.05  1:45.14
                                                                    F    30.89  1:08.12  1:47.42
PIPE, DEVON           17 CC VISALIA AREA   2:17.94  25  2:20.23 B6  P    29.77  1:07.52  1:46.57
                                                                    F    30.19  1:08.43  1:48.51

RYAN, HANNAH          16 PC SONOMA SEA DR  2:17.96  26  2:15.65 X1  P    31.13  1:06.38  1:46.93
                                                                    F    30.61  1:06.15  1:45.23
WHEELER, LAURA        15 PC SAN JOSE AQUA  2:18.14  27  2:16.08 X2  P    30.94  1:05.74  1:46.93
                                                                    F    30.33  1:05.06  1:45.18
NELSON, JULIE         14 PC PLEASANTON SE  2:18.46  30  2:17.63 X3  P    30.67  1:05.83  1:46.08
                                                                    F    30.72  1:06.26  1:47.06
SNYDER, JACKIE        15 PC ROHNERT PARK   2:18.33  28  2:18.24 X4  P    29.28  1:06.22  1:46.66
                                                                    F    29.24  1:06.11  1:46.69
WEBB, ANN             17 SI UNLIMITED SWI  2:19.49  32  2:23.44 X5  P    29.56  1:05.24  1:47.78
                                                                    F    30.33  1:08.37  1:51.68
BROCK, STACY          15 PC DELTA VALLEY   2:19.35  31   DQUED  X   P    31.36  1:07.98  1:46.51

COLER, CATHY          16 PC PLEASANTON SE  2:05.00   1              P    28.31  1:01.15  1:36.41
NG, AMY               15 PC SAN RAMON LIV  2:07.07   2              P    29.20  1:00.97  1:37.94
JAMISON, TANICA       17 PC MISSION SAN J  2:07.88   3              P    28.65  1:02.18  1:38.66
BOEHM, BETH           17 PC PLEASANTON SE  2:10.88   4              P    29.10  1:04.15  1:42.17

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 6001

                                      PACIFIC SWMIMMING SENIOR TRIALS AND FINALS CHAMPIONSHIP

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC200-98                         12/18/98  THRU  12/21/98          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT    9                                   WOMENS   OPEN    200 I.M.                                    EVENT    9
============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

HARADA, KIMBERLY      17 PC PLEASANTON SE  2:11.45   5              P    29.33  1:03.65  1:41.71
AVILLA, LEILANI       16 PC SAN RAMON LIV  2:11.68   6              P    29.62  1:03.16  1:41.81
KILPATRICK, ERIN      17 PC PLEASANTON SE  2:11.77   7              P    29.08  1:02.56  1:42.21
MORSILLI, HEATHER     14 PC PLEASANTON SE  2:12.18   8              P    30.05  1:02.77  1:42.84
CHAMPION, HALEY       16 PC PALO ALTO SWI  2:12.45   9              P    28.86  1:02.09  1:40.85
THURMAN, AMY          14 PC ORINDA AQUATI  2:12.68  10              P    28.45  1:03.33  1:42.30
PRITCHARD, ERIN       14 PC DELTA VALLEY   2:13.27  11              P    28.54  1:03.42  1:41.71
COCKERILL, KRISTIN    16 PC DELTA VALLEY   2:13.79  12              P    28.97  1:01.48  1:41.82
DUNN, THERESA         17 PC MORGAN HILL S  2:13.82  13              P    29.17  1:03.24  1:42.94
HOFSTETTER, CORINNE   16 CA NORTH COUNTY   2:14.88  14              P    29.50  1:04.81  1:44.92
HUANG, JESSICA        14 PC KORET YOUTH S  2:15.09  15              P    30.48  1:05.58  1:44.85
GOODSON, LINDSAY      16 PC SAN RAMON LIV  2:15.19  16              P    29.91  1:02.62  1:44.35
LEVY, SOPHIE          14 PC ORINDA AQUATI  2:15.20  17              P    31.02  1:06.13  1:44.22
THOMAS, MARY          16 PC SONOMA SEA DR  2:15.23  18              P    29.89  1:04.96  1:45.07
MITCHELL, KATHERINE   16 PC WALNUT CREEK   2:15.35  19              P    29.75  1:06.15  1:44.84
MILLER, MELISSA       15 PC SAN JOSE AQUA  2:15.36  20              P    30.31  1:06.83  1:45.45
ASHIZAWA, JESSICA     17 PC MISSION SAN J  2:16.05  21              P    30.09  1:06.05  1:45.14
KONSTANTINOVA, MAGGIE 16 PC WALNUT CREEK   2:16.48  22              P    29.75  1:04.52  1:43.65
DAHL, TAYLOR          15 PC ORINDA AQUATI  2:16.66  23              P    30.04  1:04.59  1:43.59
SALLEE, VANESSA       15 PC PETALUMA SWIM  2:17.17  24              P    29.63  1:04.49  1:44.43
PIPE, DEVON           17 CC VISALIA AREA   2:17.94  25              P    29.77  1:07.52  1:46.57
RYAN, HANNAH          16 PC SONOMA SEA DR  2:17.96  26              P    31.13  1:06.38  1:46.93
WHEELER, LAURA        15 PC SAN JOSE AQUA  2:18.14  27              P    30.94  1:05.74  1:46.93
SNYDER, JACKIE        15 PC ROHNERT PARK   2:18.33  28              P    29.28  1:06.22  1:46.66
HOUCK, SARAH          15 PC DELTA VALLEY   2:18.45  29              P    29.55  1:05.22  1:45.82
NELSON, JULIE         14 PC PLEASANTON SE  2:18.46  30              P    30.67  1:05.83  1:46.08
BROCK, STACY          15 PC DELTA VALLEY   2:19.35  31              P    31.36  1:07.98  1:46.51
WEBB, ANN             17 SI UNLIMITED SWI  2:19.49  32              P    29.56  1:05.24  1:47.78
NISHIMOTO, IRIS       17 PC SOUTH SAN FRA  2:20.44  33              P    29.97  1:06.67  1:48.19
KUHN, KRISTIN         16 PC WALNUT CREEK   2:20.59  34              P    29.92  1:06.00  1:48.97
AIREY, STARR          17 PC CABRILLO THRE  2:20.68  35              P    29.54  1:06.89  1:49.63
BURCIO, LINDSEY       13 PC TERRAPINS SWI  2:20.83  36              P    31.36  1:08.44  1:49.41
NIMMO, MELISSA        17 PC SAN BENITO AQ  2:20.85  37              P    29.75  1:08.20  1:47.98
DRAA, NICOLE          14 PC DELTA VALLEY   2:20.87  38              P    30.87  1:05.63  1:47.87
DE VOE, KIM           13 SI UNLIMITED SWI  2:20.96  39              P    30.09  1:07.07  1:48.55
GRAHAM, JENNIFER      16 PC ROHNERT PARK   2:21.29  40              P    30.03  1:07.16  1:47.86
MUNPHY, WENN          17 SN PENGUIN SWIM   2:22.42  41              P    32.29  1:10.39  1:50.33
DEMERS, JENNIFER      16 PC SAN JOSE AQUA  2:23.58  42              P    32.75  1:08.52  1:49.93
NISHIMOTO, AMBER      20 PC UNATTACHED PA  2:24.48  43              P    30.44  1:07.94  1:50.33
SHIVELY, ASHLEY       15 PC ORINDA AQUATI  2:25.82  44              P    30.79  1:08.39  1:52.77
KENDALL, ASHLEY       13 PC MISSION SAN J  2:28.57  45              P    32.18  1:13.31  1:53.51
MCCRIMMON, MARTY      16 PC WALNUT CREEK   2:31.64  46              P    32.12  1:12.93  1:54.59

                                                  T  I  M  E  D   T  R  I  A  L  S

COLER, CATHY          16 PC PLEASANTON SE               2:07.83
WONG, SAMANTHA        18 PC ORINDA AQUATI               2:21.84

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   29                                   WOMENS   OPEN    400 I.M.                                    EVENT   29
============================================================================================================================
    NATIONAL   4:24.29
 JR CHMPSHIP   4:33.09

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

NG, AMY               15 PC SAN RAMON LIV  4:25.25   2  4:22.73 F1  P    29.45  1:02.36  1:36.06  2:09.16  2:46.95  3:25.23  3:55.79
                                                                    F    29.06  1:02.04  1:35.43  2:08.42  2:45.46  3:23.81  3:53.83
DORR, MCCALL          17 PC SAN RAMON LIV  4:32.51   3  4:33.56 F2  P    28.99  1:01.15  1:35.96  2:09.54  2:50.55  3:30.99  4:02.32

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 6001

                                      PACIFIC SWMIMMING SENIOR TRIALS AND FINALS CHAMPIONSHIP

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC200-98                         12/18/98  THRU  12/21/98          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   29                                   WOMENS   OPEN    400 I.M.                                    EVENT   29
============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

THOMAS, MARY          16 PC SONOMA SEA DR  4:43.23   9  4:36.92 F3  P    30.51  1:05.21  1:42.12  2:17.68  2:59.19  3:40.67  4:12.85
                                                                    F    29.77  1:03.54  1:39.72  2:15.22  2:55.89  3:36.26  4:07.43
SCHWEITZER, MARYFAITH 14 PC UNATTACHED PA  4:42.12   7  4:38.57 F4  P    29.92  1:03.89  1:39.42  2:14.19  2:55.20  3:36.53  4:09.52
                                                                    F    29.40  1:02.77  1:38.51  2:13.53  2:54.09  3:35.07  4:07.36
SALLEE, VANESSA       15 PC PETALUMA SWIM  4:42.06   6  4:39.00 F5  P    29.99  1:04.59  1:40.58  2:16.17  2:56.16  3:36.54  4:09.60
                                                                    F    29.93  1:03.90  1:39.76  2:14.66  2:54.83  3:34.91  4:07.36
DUNN, THERESA         17 PC MORGAN HILL S  4:42.14   8  4:41.27 F6  P    29.20  1:02.91  1:38.16  2:12.26  2:53.88  3:36.80  4:09.97
                                                                    F    29.77  1:04.07  1:40.62  2:15.17  2:56.48  3:37.63  4:09.90

KILPATRICK, ERIN      17 PC PLEASANTON SE  4:44.39  11  4:38.76 C1  P    31.06  1:05.25  1:42.46  2:18.21  3:00.42  3:42.37  4:14.45
                                                                    F    30.10  1:03.15  1:39.42  2:14.86  2:55.65  3:37.27  4:08.81
WHICHARD, EMILY       18 PC SAN RAMON LIV  4:45.29  14  4:41.92 C2  P    30.45  1:04.16  1:40.23  2:16.16  2:58.86  3:41.70  4:13.90
                                                                    F    29.87  1:03.21  1:39.05  2:14.88  2:57.73  3:40.05  4:11.27
NELSON, JULIE         14 PC PLEASANTON SE  4:49.82  17  4:43.27 C3  P    31.09  1:06.49  1:43.82  2:20.97  3:02.73  3:45.24  4:18.09
                                                                    F    30.99  1:05.93  1:42.88  2:18.96  2:59.33  3:40.76  4:12.26
LEVY, SOPHIE          14 PC ORINDA AQUATI  4:49.73  15  4:48.24 C4  P    31.69  1:08.25  1:45.65  2:22.92  3:03.67  3:44.73  4:17.57
                                                                    F    32.15  1:08.55  1:45.77  2:23.29  3:03.05  3:43.42  4:16.34
MILLER, STEPHANIE     16 PC SOUTH VALLEY   4:51.93  19  4:54.44 C5  P    31.42  1:07.00  1:44.61  2:21.42  3:03.33  3:45.67  4:19.63
                                                                    F    31.86  1:08.23  1:46.83  2:24.95  3:06.86  3:48.33  4:22.32
BRUNT, AMRAH          14 SI UNLIMITED SWI  4:52.70  20   DQUED  C   P    30.12  1:03.42  1:42.58  2:20.22  3:03.04  3:46.27  4:19.99

BURCIO, LINDSEY       13 PC TERRAPINS SWI  4:53.76  22  4:47.38 B1  P    32.19  1:09.99  1:48.35  2:25.06  3:06.96  3:48.68  4:21.81
                                                                    F    31.56  1:06.80  1:43.64  2:19.81  3:01.18  3:43.30  4:15.82
NIMMO, MELISSA        17 PC SAN BENITO AQ  5:02.65  30  4:55.44 B2  P    31.51  1:06.95  1:47.75  2:26.20  3:07.02  3:49.60  4:26.50
                                                                    F    30.97  1:06.12  1:45.88  2:26.20  3:06.11  3:47.40  4:21.79
DE VOE, KIM           13 SI UNLIMITED SWI  4:54.25  23  4:59.56 B3  P    30.21  1:04.78  1:43.60  2:21.64  3:04.98  3:48.95  4:21.95
                                                                    F    30.32  1:05.42  1:44.70  2:23.29  3:06.01  3:51.01  4:25.58
GONZALEZ, ARIANA      15 PC SOUTH SAN FRA  5:00.34  29          B   P    32.50  1:11.36  1:51.20  2:29.24  3:11.21  3:53.30  4:27.28

COLER, CATHY          16 PC PLEASANTON SE  4:22.91   1              P    28.88  1:00.74  1:35.60  2:09.85  2:46.17  3:22.95  3:53.55
NG, AMY               15 PC SAN RAMON LIV  4:25.25   2              P    29.45  1:02.36  1:36.06  2:09.16  2:46.95  3:25.23  3:55.79
DORR, MCCALL          17 PC SAN RAMON LIV  4:32.51   3              P    28.99  1:01.15  1:35.96  2:09.54  2:50.55  3:30.99  4:02.32
BOEHM, BETH           17 PC PLEASANTON SE  4:34.71   4              P    29.76  1:03.95  1:39.93  2:15.72  2:55.27  3:35.01  4:05.24
HOFSTETTER, CORINNE   16 CA NORTH COUNTY   4:39.04   5              P    30.32  1:04.67  1:41.14  2:17.34  2:56.71  3:36.97  4:08.80
SALLEE, VANESSA       15 PC PETALUMA SWIM  4:42.06   6              P    29.99  1:04.59  1:40.58  2:16.17  2:56.16  3:36.54  4:09.60
SCHWEITZER, MARYFAITH 14 PC UNATTACHED PA  4:42.12   7              P    29.92  1:03.89  1:39.42  2:14.19  2:55.20  3:36.53  4:09.52
DUNN, THERESA         17 PC MORGAN HILL S  4:42.14   8              P    29.20  1:02.91  1:38.16  2:12.26  2:53.88  3:36.80  4:09.97
THOMAS, MARY          16 PC SONOMA SEA DR  4:43.23   9              P    30.51  1:05.21  1:42.12  2:17.68  2:59.19  3:40.67  4:12.85
FAVREAU, LISA         17 PC SAN RAMON LIV  4:43.38  10              P    30.48  1:04.80  1:41.67  2:18.17  3:00.14  3:42.24  4:13.30
KILPATRICK, ERIN      17 PC PLEASANTON SE  4:44.39  11              P    31.06  1:05.25  1:42.46  2:18.21  3:00.42  3:42.37  4:14.45
MORSILLI, HEATHER     14 PC PLEASANTON SE  4:44.60  12              P    31.60  1:08.21  1:43.32  2:17.24  2:59.92  3:41.92  4:13.92
UMETSU, SARAH         17 PC PALO ALTO SWI  4:45.27  13              P    29.90  1:04.51  1:39.91  2:15.72  2:57.19  3:39.88  4:12.82
WHICHARD, EMILY       18 PC SAN RAMON LIV  4:45.29  14              P    30.45  1:04.16  1:40.23  2:16.16  2:58.86  3:41.70  4:13.90
LEVY, SOPHIE          14 PC ORINDA AQUATI  4:49.73  15              P    31.69  1:08.25  1:45.65  2:22.92  3:03.67  3:44.73  4:17.57
KONSTANTINOVA, MAGGIE 16 PC WALNUT CREEK   4:49.79  16              P    31.27  1:07.62  1:47.11  2:24.21  3:03.34  3:42.30  4:17.12
NELSON, JULIE         14 PC PLEASANTON SE  4:49.82  17              P    31.09  1:06.49  1:43.82  2:20.97  3:02.73  3:45.24  4:18.09
NISHIMOTO, IRIS       17 PC SOUTH SAN FRA  4:50.18  18              P    30.44  1:05.50  1:43.61  2:20.85  3:02.52  3:44.67  4:18.60
MILLER, STEPHANIE     16 PC SOUTH VALLEY   4:51.93  19              P    31.42  1:07.00  1:44.61  2:21.42  3:03.33  3:45.67  4:19.63
BRUNT, AMRAH          14 SI UNLIMITED SWI  4:52.70  20              P    30.12  1:03.42  1:42.58  2:20.22  3:03.04  3:46.27  4:19.99
RYAN, HANNAH          16 PC SONOMA SEA DR  4:53.66  21              P    31.02  1:06.53  1:43.28  2:19.77  3:01.77  3:44.79  4:19.93
BURCIO, LINDSEY       13 PC TERRAPINS SWI  4:53.76  22              P    32.19  1:09.99  1:48.35  2:25.06  3:06.96  3:48.68  4:21.81
DE VOE, KIM           13 SI UNLIMITED SWI  4:54.25  23              P    30.21  1:04.78  1:43.60  2:21.64  3:04.98  3:48.95  4:21.95
BAILEY, LAUREN        13 PC MID PENINSULA  4:55.17  24              P    31.92  1:09.67  1:46.99  2:23.76  3:06.20  3:49.39  4:23.03
BIENATI, CHRISTINA    15 PC BENECIA BLUE   4:55.25  25              P    33.97  1:12.31  1:49.71  2:26.15  3:10.14  3:53.60  4:25.21
HEATON, JULIE         14 SN PENGUIN SWIM   4:56.89  26              P    30.52  1:06.68  1:43.99  2:21.39  3:05.45  3:49.60  4:23.65
NISHIMOTO, AMBER      20 PC UNATTACHED PA  4:57.81  27              P    30.64  1:07.43  1:45.98  2:24.17  3:06.72  3:49.78  4:24.12
DUNCAN, CHRISTINA     14 PC NAPA VALLEY S  4:58.05  28              P    30.84  1:06.06  1:43.22  2:19.08  3:03.16  3:48.23  4:23.63
NIMMO, MELISSA        17 PC SAN BENITO AQ  5:02.65  30              P    31.51  1:06.95  1:47.75  2:26.20  3:07.02  3:49.60  4:26.50
WHEELER, LAURA        15 PC SAN JOSE AQUA  NO SHOW

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 6001

                                      PACIFIC SWMIMMING SENIOR TRIALS AND FINALS CHAMPIONSHIP

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC200-98                         12/18/98  THRU  12/21/98          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S


============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   35                                   WOMENS   OPEN    400 M. R.                                   EVENT   35
============================================================================================================================
    NATIONAL   3:59.19
 JR CHMPSHIP   4:01.29

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

RPSC,  A              18 PC ROHNERT PARK                4:03.16   1      30.51  1:02.47  1:34.69  2:10.87  2:38.25  3:09.95  3:34.72
         SNYDER, VIVIAN      17
         GRAHAM, JENNIFER    16
         SNYDER, JACKIE      15
         GUILLORY, KRISTINA  17
KYSC,  A              18 PC KORET YOUTH S               4:32.30   2      32.63  1:06.81  1:41.76  2:20.68  2:50.79  3:27.07  3:58.18
         SMITH, KATHLEEN     13
         RUPPENSTEIN, JILL   15
         CARLIN, JOSEFA      15
         HUANG, JESSICA      14

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   25                                   WOMENS   OPEN    400 F. R.                                   EVENT   25
============================================================================================================================
    NATIONAL   3:34.59
 JR CHMPSHIP   3:36.99

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

KYSC,  A              18 PC KORET YOUTH S               3:38.73   1      26.15    54.06  1:19.96  1:48.19  2:15.59  2:46.23  3:11.06
         HUANG, JESSICA      14
         RUPPENSTEIN, JILL   15
         SMITH, KATHLEEN     13
         CARLIN, JOSEFA      15
RPSC,  A              18 PC ROHNERT PARK                3:40.27   2      26.59    54.89  1:21.13  1:49.82  2:17.07  2:46.67  3:11.43
         SNYDER, VIVIAN      17
         SNYDER, JACKIE      15
         GRAHAM, JENNIFER    16
         GUILLORY, KRISTINA  17

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   13                                   WOMENS   OPEN    800 F. R.                                   EVENT   13
============================================================================================================================
    NATIONAL   7:43.09
 JR CHMPSHIP   7:49.79

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

PLS,  B  17-18        18 PC PLEASANTON SE               8:00.09   1      29.59  1:00.94  1:32.41  2:03.19  2:30.59  3:01.31  3:32.68
         KILPATRICK, ERIN    17                                        4:02.96  4:31.86  5:02.71  5:34.47  6:05.63  6:32.69  7:01.72
         HARADA, KIMBERLY    17                                        7:30.93
         CARTMELL, KATIE     18
         BOEHM, BETH         17
PLS,  A  15-16        16 PC PLEASANTON SE               8:02.98   2      28.55    58.56  1:28.19  1:56.62  2:25.11  2:55.83  3:27.64
         COLER, CATHY        16                                        3:58.00  4:24.86  4:55.70  5:26.44  5:55.80  6:25.56  6:58.02
         WEIMAN, CANDACE     15                                        7:30.72
         LEES, JENNIFER      15
         POIRIER, MEGAN      16
KYSC,  A              18 PC KORET YOUTH S               8:09.88   3      27.48    58.22  1:29.50  2:00.02  2:27.72  2:58.93  3:31.24
         HUANG, JESSICA      14                                        4:04.24  4:25.64  5:04.32  5:37.24  6:14.14  6:36.98  7:07.12
         RUPPENSTEIN, JILL   15                                        7:38.49
         SHEER, JESSICA      16
         CARLIN, JOSEFA      15

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 6001

                                      PACIFIC SWMIMMING SENIOR TRIALS AND FINALS CHAMPIONSHIP

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC200-98                         12/18/98  THRU  12/21/98          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   13                                   WOMENS   OPEN    800 F. R.                                   EVENT   13
============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

NCA,  A               18 CA NORTH COUNTY                8:10.99   4      27.68    58.06  1:29.58  2:00.50  2:28.87  3:00.25  3:32.16
         HOFSTETTER, CORINNE 16                                        4:03.87  4:31.62  5:03.76  5:36.37  6:06.51  6:35.16  7:06.45
         BROWN, MACKENZIE    12                                        7:38.94
         KIM, ELEANOR        13
         MIGLIAZZO, AMY      15

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   20                                    MENS    OPEN    50 FREE                                     EVENT   20
============================================================================================================================
    NATIONAL     20.69
 JR CHMPSHIP     21.69

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

CRAWFORD, LEFFIE      18 PC UNATTACHED PA    21.45   2    21.20 F1
CRONIN, SPENCER       18 PC UNATTACHED PA    21.54   3    21.38 F2
HORNER, JEFFREY       21 PC WALNUT CREEK     21.85   5    21.46 F3
TATE, RICH            19 SR UNATTACHED SN    21.43   1    21.52 F4
FLORES, BAYANI        19 PC WALNUT CREEK     21.85   6    21.74 F5
AYRAPETOV, DMITRIY    17 PC UNATTACHED PA    21.58   4    21.77 F6

ROBINSON, DAVID       18 PC SEBASTAPOL SE    22.11   9    21.81 C1
ARNESON, DAVID        19 PC UNATTACHED PA    22.33  10    21.88 C2
SANSOE, MATT          19 PC UNATTACHED PA    21.91   7    22.01 C3
MESSMER, MATTHEW      18 PC PALO ALTO SWI    21.99   8    22.01 C3
DINGLER, RYAN         17 CC VISALIA AREA     22.51  13    22.47 C5
VOGELGESANG, KEITH    16 PC SAN RAMON LIV    22.49  12    22.74 C6

SAMOTYJ, JOHN         17 PC PALO ALTO SWI    22.65  14    22.69 B1
SKRUZNY, JINDRA       17 PC WALNUT CREEK     22.70  16    22.80 B2
VAA, ERIC             17 PC MISSION SAN J    22.86  17    22.81 B3
RUGE, NATHAN          21 PC HEADLSBURG SW    22.68  15    22.82 B4
GARNERO, BEN          18 PC UKIAH DOLPHIN    23.35  21    23.19 B5
WHEELER, MATTHEW      17 PC SAN JOSE AQUA    23.29  20    23.41 B6

RASMUSSEN, CHRISTIAN  19 PC WALNUT CREEK     23.53  22    22.92 X1
CONNALLY, JEREMY      18 PC WALNUT CREEK     23.57  23    23.49 X2
WELCH, MARK           16 PC EL TORO AQUAT    23.74  24    23.62 X3
HOLZEM, THEODORE      18 CC VISALIA AREA     23.84  25    23.95 X4
MITCHELL, JOSHUA      14 PC NAPA VALLEY S    23.86  26    23.98 X5
HARDISTY, OWEN        18 PC SONOMA SEA DR    23.88  27    24.10 X6

TATE, RICH            19 SR UNATTACHED SN    21.43   1
CRAWFORD, LEFFIE      18 PC UNATTACHED PA    21.45   2
CRONIN, SPENCER       18 PC UNATTACHED PA    21.54   3
AYRAPETOV, DMITRIY    17 PC UNATTACHED PA    21.58   4
FLORES, BAYANI        19 PC WALNUT CREEK     21.85   6
HORNER, JEFFREY       21 PC WALNUT CREEK     21.85   5
SANSOE, MATT          19 PC UNATTACHED PA    21.91   7
MESSMER, MATTHEW      18 PC PALO ALTO SWI    21.99   8
ROBINSON, DAVID       18 PC SEBASTAPOL SE    22.11   9
ARNESON, DAVID        19 PC UNATTACHED PA    22.33  10
GYORFI, PAUL          17 PC SOLO SWIM CLU    22.47  11
VOGELGESANG, KEITH    16 PC SAN RAMON LIV    22.49  12
DINGLER, RYAN         17 CC VISALIA AREA     22.51  13
SAMOTYJ, JOHN         17 PC PALO ALTO SWI    22.65  14
RUGE, NATHAN          21 PC HEADLSBURG SW    22.68  15
SKRUZNY, JINDRA       17 PC WALNUT CREEK     22.70  16
ARMSTRONG, SCOTT      16 PC SOUTH VALLEY     22.86  18
VAA, ERIC             17 PC MISSION SAN J    22.86  17

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 6001

                                      PACIFIC SWMIMMING SENIOR TRIALS AND FINALS CHAMPIONSHIP

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC200-98                         12/18/98  THRU  12/21/98          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   20                                    MENS    OPEN    50 FREE                                     EVENT   20
============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

JACOBSON, PATRICK     14 PC CABRILLO THRE    23.15  19
WHEELER, MATTHEW      17 PC SAN JOSE AQUA    23.29  20
GARNERO, BEN          18 PC UKIAH DOLPHIN    23.35  21
RASMUSSEN, CHRISTIAN  19 PC WALNUT CREEK     23.53  22
CONNALLY, JEREMY      18 PC WALNUT CREEK     23.57  23
WELCH, MARK           16 PC EL TORO AQUAT    23.74  24
HOLZEM, THEODORE      18 CC VISALIA AREA     23.84  25
MITCHELL, JOSHUA      14 PC NAPA VALLEY S    23.86  26
HARDISTY, OWEN        18 PC SONOMA SEA DR    23.88  27
RAIMONDI, CHRIS       15 PC MISSION SAN J    23.89  29
ZENONI, BRYAN         20 PC WALNUT CREEK     23.89  28
ELLIS, HIRO           14 CA NORTH COUNTY     23.96  30
ACCURSO, VINCENT      14 PC NAPA VALLEY S    24.00  31
MAIN, ANDREW          16 PC FOG CITY HAMM    24.06  32
PARRISH, JAMES        15 PC SAN RAMON LIV    24.28  33
YU, CHONG             18 PC GOLDEN BEAR S    24.29  34
BAKER, MARK           14 PC SAN RAMON LIV    24.33  36
CRAWFORD, CARL        16 PC SAN JOSE AQUA    24.33  35
JENKINS, BROOKS       15 PC SAN RAMON LIV    24.37  37
OGRADY, SEAN          15 PC CABRILLO THRE    24.41  38
GUAN, FRANK           16 PC MISSION SAN J    24.48  39

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   32                                    MENS    OPEN    100 FREE                                    EVENT   32
============================================================================================================================
    NATIONAL     45.19
 JR CHMPSHIP     47.09

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

RODDE, BRIAN          19 PC UNATTACHED PA    48.00   5    47.53 F1  P    23.34
                                                                    F    23.05
DINGLER, RYAN         17 CC VISALIA AREA     48.61   8    48.14 F2  P    23.21
                                                                    F    23.01
ARNESON, DAVID        19 PC UNATTACHED PA    48.74   9    48.59 F3  P    23.57
                                                                    F    23.29
HUDSON, MARK          18 PC UNATTACHED PA    49.19  12    50.01 F4  P    23.87
                                                                    F    24.36
MOSKOVITZ, NICK       17 PC SEBASTAPOL SE    49.53  15    50.05 F5  P    23.75
                                                                    F    23.77
ROBINSON, DAVID       18 PC SEBASTAPOL SE    48.99  10  1:03.16 F6  P    23.10
                                                                    F    21.79

MORSE, IVAN           15 PC PLEASANTON SE    50.10  18    49.80 C1  P    24.58
                                                                    F    24.49
VOGELGESANG, KEITH    16 PC SAN RAMON LIV    49.69  16    49.86 C2  P    24.21
                                                                    F    24.42
HOLZEM, THEODORE      18 CC VISALIA AREA     50.59  22    49.89 C3  P    24.17
                                                                    F    24.24
GYORFI, PAUL          17 PC SOLO SWIM CLU    50.34  20    50.48 C4  P    24.32
                                                                    F    24.21
COBB, GARY            15 PC SAN JOSE AQUA    50.70  24    53.28 C5  P    24.31
                                                                    F    24.85
IGNATOV, ALEX         17 PC FOG CITY HAMM    50.99  28   DQUED  C   P    24.52

NELSON, EVAN          17 PC PLEASANTON SE    51.08  29    49.96 B1  P    24.73
                                                                    F    24.30
WHITFIELD, MILES      17 CC VISALIA AREA     51.80  31    51.39 B2  P    24.67
                                                                    F    25.09

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 6001

                                      PACIFIC SWMIMMING SENIOR TRIALS AND FINALS CHAMPIONSHIP

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC200-98                         12/18/98  THRU  12/21/98          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   32                                    MENS    OPEN    100 FREE                                    EVENT   32
============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

HENRY, MATHEW         18 PC SAN RAMON LIV    52.47  34    52.66 B3  P    25.53
                                                                    F    25.42
RAIMONDI, CHRIS       15 PC MISSION SAN J    51.42  30          B   P    24.60
MAIN, ANDREW          16 PC FOG CITY HAMM    52.96  36          B   P    25.10
YAMAMOTO, TOSHIO      15 PC SAN RAMON LIV    56.58  38          B   P    27.23

CARDIANAL, TREVOR     18 PC SAN RAMON LIV    57.04  39          X   P    27.21

CRONIN, SPENCER       18 PC UNATTACHED PA    47.32   1              P    22.80
FLORES, BAYANI        19 PC WALNUT CREEK     47.55   2              P    23.21
HORNER, JEFFREY       21 PC WALNUT CREEK     47.64   3              P    23.02
MESSMER, MATTHEW      18 PC PALO ALTO SWI    47.76   4              P    22.77
RODDE, BRIAN          19 PC UNATTACHED PA    48.00   5              P    23.34
TATE, RICH            19 SR UNATTACHED SN    48.25   6              P    23.10
SANSOE, MATT          19 PC UNATTACHED PA    48.38   7              P    23.48
DINGLER, RYAN         17 CC VISALIA AREA     48.61   8              P    23.21
ARNESON, DAVID        19 PC UNATTACHED PA    48.74   9              P    23.57
ROBINSON, DAVID       18 PC SEBASTAPOL SE    48.99  10              P    23.10
SAMOTYJ, JOHN         17 PC PALO ALTO SWI    49.17  11              P    23.41
HUDSON, MARK          18 PC UNATTACHED PA    49.19  12              P    23.87
CHILES, JUSTIN        15 PC ORINDA AQUATI    49.25  13              P    23.79
ARMSTRONG, SCOTT      16 PC SOUTH VALLEY     49.34  14              P    23.92
MOSKOVITZ, NICK       17 PC SEBASTAPOL SE    49.53  15              P    23.75
VOGELGESANG, KEITH    16 PC SAN RAMON LIV    49.69  16              P    24.21
KOSTAL, NICHOLAS      17 PC WALNUT CREEK     49.86  17              P    24.12
MORSE, IVAN           15 PC PLEASANTON SE    50.10  18              P    24.58
WHEELER, MATTHEW      17 PC SAN JOSE AQUA    50.11  19              P    24.44
GYORFI, PAUL          17 PC SOLO SWIM CLU    50.34  20              P    24.32
GARNERO, BEN          18 PC UKIAH DOLPHIN    50.42  21              P    24.31
HOLZEM, THEODORE      18 CC VISALIA AREA     50.59  22              P    24.17
BENDETSEN, CAMERON    17 PC PALO ALTO SWI    50.61  23              P    24.51
COBB, GARY            15 PC SAN JOSE AQUA    50.70  24              P    24.31
CONNALLY, JEREMY      18 PC WALNUT CREEK     50.88  26              P    24.34
TELLEEN, KARL         17 PC MID PENINSULA    50.88  25              P    24.63
SKRUZNY, JINDRA       17 PC WALNUT CREEK     50.95  27              P    24.53
IGNATOV, ALEX         17 PC FOG CITY HAMM    50.99  28              P    24.52
NELSON, EVAN          17 PC PLEASANTON SE    51.08  29              P    24.73
WHITFIELD, MILES      17 CC VISALIA AREA     51.80  31              P    24.67
SAURET, MICHAEL       15 CA NORTH COUNTY     52.19  32              P    25.19
ACCURSO, VINCENT      14 PC NAPA VALLEY S    52.33  33              P    25.24
HENRY, MATHEW         18 PC SAN RAMON LIV    52.47  34              P    25.53
HARDISTY, OWEN        18 PC SONOMA SEA DR    52.86  35              P    25.41
MITCHELL, JOSHUA      14 PC NAPA VALLEY S    53.02  37              P    25.80

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT    4                                    MENS    OPEN    200 FREE                                    EVENT    4
============================================================================================================================
    NATIONAL   1:39.19
 JR CHMPSHIP   1:43.09

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

RODDE, BRIAN          19 PC UNATTACHED PA  1:44.65   2  1:42.97 F1  P    24.75    51.14  1:17.75
                                                                    F    24.59    50.63  1:16.96
CRONIN, SPENCER       18 PC UNATTACHED PA  1:42.94   1  1:43.36 F2  P    23.61    49.66  1:15.84
                                                                    F    23.91    49.85  1:16.46
DIIULIO, ERIC         16 PC PALO ALTO SWI  1:46.65   5  1:46.44 F3  P    25.45    53.03  1:20.29
                                                                    F    25.21    52.75  1:20.00
DINGLER, RYAN         17 CC VISALIA AREA   1:46.67   6  1:46.45 F4  P    24.57    51.27  1:18.73
                                                                    F    24.97    51.95  1:19.21

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 6001

                                      PACIFIC SWMIMMING SENIOR TRIALS AND FINALS CHAMPIONSHIP

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC200-98                         12/18/98  THRU  12/21/98          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT    4                                    MENS    OPEN    200 FREE                                    EVENT    4
============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

SPICER, DEVIN         15 PC PETALUMA SWIM  1:46.14   4  1:46.64 F5  P    25.26    52.33  1:19.62
                                                                    F    25.31    52.40  1:19.92
HUDSON, MARK          18 PC UNATTACHED PA  1:45.81   3  1:47.17 F6  P    24.97    52.62  1:19.72
                                                                    F    25.26    52.81  1:20.39

MORSE, IVAN           15 PC PLEASANTON SE  1:47.23  10  1:46.48 C1  P    25.45    52.89  1:20.10
                                                                    F    25.67    52.71  1:19.77
FRISINGER, KARL       17 PC NAPA VALLEY S  1:47.12   9  1:46.93 C2  P    25.34    52.73  1:20.22
                                                                    F    25.99    53.31  1:20.36
SAMOTYJ, JOHN         17 PC PALO ALTO SWI  1:47.94  13  1:48.14 C3  P    25.38    52.24  1:19.48
                                                                    F    25.52    53.59  1:20.79
VOGELGESANG, KEITH    16 PC SAN RAMON LIV  1:47.56  11  1:48.70 C4  P    25.94    53.36  1:20.56
                                                                    F    26.44    54.05  1:21.72
KELLY, GAVIN          16 PC PALO ALTO SWI  1:47.07   8  1:49.96 C5  P    24.94    51.78  1:19.12
                                                                    F    25.75    53.46  1:21.61
MOSKOVITZ, NICK       17 PC SEBASTAPOL SE  1:46.91   7  1:52.77 C6  P    24.73    51.84  1:19.51
                                                                    F    26.78    55.53  1:24.24

CHILES, JUSTIN        15 PC ORINDA AQUATI  1:48.40  16  1:47.75 B1  P    25.65    53.45  1:21.26
                                                                    F    26.05    53.90  1:21.57
RAIMONDI, CHRIS       15 PC MISSION SAN J  1:49.61  21  1:48.20 B2  P    25.67    53.27  1:21.58
                                                                    F    25.38    52.84  1:20.85
MILLS, MATT           16 PC SAN RAMON LIV  1:48.76  17  1:48.27 B3  P    25.59    52.98  1:20.89
                                                                    F    25.69    53.35  1:21.26
BENDETSEN, CAMERON    17 PC PALO ALTO SWI  1:48.23  15  1:48.37 B4  P    25.37    52.86  1:20.65
                                                                    F    25.80    53.63  1:21.44
DORR, JOHN            15 PC SAN RAMON LIV  1:48.03  14  1:48.40 B5  P    25.50    52.78  1:20.55
                                                                    F    26.00    53.75  1:21.38
HOLZEM, THEODORE      18 CC VISALIA AREA   1:49.51  20  1:51.24 B6  P    25.22    53.04  1:21.01
                                                                    F    26.00    53.96  1:22.50

ARNESON, DAVID        19 PC UNATTACHED PA  1:51.46  25  1:49.11 X1  P    25.28    52.71  1:21.26
                                                                    F    25.26    53.15  1:20.90
SAURET, MICHAEL       15 CA NORTH COUNTY   1:51.47  26  1:50.61 X2  P    25.95    53.97  1:22.91
                                                                    F    25.62    53.87  1:22.35
WHITFIELD, MILES      17 CC VISALIA AREA   1:51.64  28  1:50.69 X3  P    25.79    53.60  1:22.51
                                                                    F    26.15    54.58  1:22.81
RODDE, TYLER          17 PC NAPA VALLEY S  1:51.39  24  1:51.17 X4  P    25.57    53.37  1:22.22
                                                                    F    25.78    53.67  1:22.52
CARRANZA, DAMIEN      18 PC HEADLSBURG SW  1:52.21  29  1:52.71 X5  P    25.13    53.23  1:23.21
                                                                    F    26.11    54.92  1:24.24
WELCH, MARK           16 PC EL TORO AQUAT  1:52.39  30  1:54.28 X6  P    25.42    53.22  1:22.57
                                                                    F    26.60    55.28  1:24.64

CRONIN, SPENCER       18 PC UNATTACHED PA  1:42.94   1              P    23.61    49.66  1:15.84
RODDE, BRIAN          19 PC UNATTACHED PA  1:44.65   2              P    24.75    51.14  1:17.75
HUDSON, MARK          18 PC UNATTACHED PA  1:45.81   3              P    24.97    52.62  1:19.72
SPICER, DEVIN         15 PC PETALUMA SWIM  1:46.14   4              P    25.26    52.33  1:19.62
DIIULIO, ERIC         16 PC PALO ALTO SWI  1:46.65   5              P    25.45    53.03  1:20.29
DINGLER, RYAN         17 CC VISALIA AREA   1:46.67   6              P    24.57    51.27  1:18.73
MOSKOVITZ, NICK       17 PC SEBASTAPOL SE  1:46.91   7              P    24.73    51.84  1:19.51
KELLY, GAVIN          16 PC PALO ALTO SWI  1:47.07   8              P    24.94    51.78  1:19.12
FRISINGER, KARL       17 PC NAPA VALLEY S  1:47.12   9              P    25.34    52.73  1:20.22
MORSE, IVAN           15 PC PLEASANTON SE  1:47.23  10              P    25.45    52.89  1:20.10
VOGELGESANG, KEITH    16 PC SAN RAMON LIV  1:47.56  11              P    25.94    53.36  1:20.56
HORNER, JEFFREY       21 PC WALNUT CREEK   1:47.70  12              P    25.15    52.30  1:19.78
SAMOTYJ, JOHN         17 PC PALO ALTO SWI  1:47.94  13              P    25.38    52.24  1:19.48
DORR, JOHN            15 PC SAN RAMON LIV  1:48.03  14              P    25.50    52.78  1:20.55
BENDETSEN, CAMERON    17 PC PALO ALTO SWI  1:48.23  15              P    25.37    52.86  1:20.65
CHILES, JUSTIN        15 PC ORINDA AQUATI  1:48.40  16              P    25.65    53.45  1:21.26

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 6001

                                      PACIFIC SWMIMMING SENIOR TRIALS AND FINALS CHAMPIONSHIP

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC200-98                         12/18/98  THRU  12/21/98          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT    4                                    MENS    OPEN    200 FREE                                    EVENT    4
============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

MILLS, MATT           16 PC SAN RAMON LIV  1:48.76  17              P    25.59    52.98  1:20.89
ROBINSON, DAVID       18 PC SEBASTAPOL SE  1:48.98  18              P    24.59    51.52  1:19.77
MESSMER, MATTHEW      18 PC PALO ALTO SWI  1:49.27  19              P    24.55    51.50  1:19.96
HOLZEM, THEODORE      18 CC VISALIA AREA   1:49.51  20              P    25.22    53.04  1:21.01
RAIMONDI, CHRIS       15 PC MISSION SAN J  1:49.61  21              P    25.67    53.27  1:21.58
METCALF, SCOTT        15 PC ORINDA AQUATI  1:50.26  22              P    26.47    54.47  1:22.98
ARMSTRONG, SCOTT      16 PC SOUTH VALLEY   1:51.04  23              P    25.00    52.99  1:21.80
RODDE, TYLER          17 PC NAPA VALLEY S  1:51.39  24              P    25.57    53.37  1:22.22
ARNESON, DAVID        19 PC UNATTACHED PA  1:51.46  25              P    25.28    52.71  1:21.26
SAURET, MICHAEL       15 CA NORTH COUNTY   1:51.47  26              P    25.95    53.97  1:22.91
MITCHELL, JOSHUA      14 PC NAPA VALLEY S  1:51.59  27              P    26.35    54.45  1:23.38
WHITFIELD, MILES      17 CC VISALIA AREA   1:51.64  28              P    25.79    53.60  1:22.51
CARRANZA, DAMIEN      18 PC HEADLSBURG SW  1:52.21  29              P    25.13    53.23  1:23.21
WELCH, MARK           16 PC EL TORO AQUAT  1:52.39  30              P    25.42    53.22  1:22.57
HENRY, MATHEW         18 PC SAN RAMON LIV  1:52.63  31              P    25.84    53.75  1:23.10
COBB, GARY            15 PC SAN JOSE AQUA  1:52.68  32              P    25.56    53.58  1:22.63
SMITH, MATTHEW        17 PC SAN JOSE AQUA  1:52.73  33              P    26.27    54.99  1:24.21
GREMBAN, PAT          15 PC SAN RAMON LIV  1:53.02  34              P    26.19    54.97  1:24.44
COUGHLAN, BRIAN       16 PC ORINDA AQUATI  1:53.21  35              P    25.89    54.68  1:23.99
IGNATOV, ALEX         17 PC FOG CITY HAMM  1:53.95  36              P    25.35    53.48  1:23.00
DRUCKER, ADAM         17 PC ORINDA AQUATI  1:54.06  37              P    25.68    54.61  1:24.71
SKRUZNY, JINDRA       17 PC WALNUT CREEK   1:55.25  38              P    25.79    54.28  1:24.80
PIERCE, RICK          23 PC SUNNYVALE SWI  1:57.65  39              P    26.22    54.99  1:25.82
GYORFI, PAUL          17 PC SOLO SWIM CLU  1:58.87  40              P    26.41    55.35  1:26.29
HUDSON, RYAN          16 PC UNATTACHED PA  2:01.64  41              P    27.30    57.25  1:29.53

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   12                                    MENS    OPEN    500 FREE                                    EVENT   12
============================================================================================================================
    NATIONAL   4:28.39
 JR CHMPSHIP   4:39.59

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

KOCH, ERIC            17 PC CABRILLO THRE  4:40.23   1  4:39.71 F1  P    26.44    54.80  1:23.42  1:51.80  2:20.38  2:48.41  3:16.64
                                                                       3:44.90  4:12.67
                                                                    F    26.65    55.29  1:24.21  1:53.25  2:21.92  2:49.52  3:16.94
                                                                       3:44.88  4:12.46
SPICER, DEVIN         15 PC PETALUMA SWIM  4:43.02   3  4:43.73 F2  P    26.09    54.70  1:22.90  1:51.38  2:19.99  2:48.38  3:16.89
                                                                       3:45.52  4:14.41
                                                                    F    26.67    55.56  1:24.26  1:53.20  2:22.06  2:50.40  3:18.96
                                                                       3:47.78  4:16.02
MOSKOVITZ, NICK       17 PC SEBASTAPOL SE  4:40.62   2  4:44.59 F3  P    25.65    53.84  1:21.93  1:50.18  2:19.41  2:46.98  3:15.31
                                                                       3:43.86  4:12.63
                                                                    F    26.43    55.14  1:24.20  1:53.37  2:21.70  2:49.87  3:18.20
                                                                       3:46.91  4:16.01
BRITTEN, REN          15 CC VISALIA AREA   4:44.36   4  4:46.23 F4  P    25.89    53.74  1:22.48  1:51.56  2:20.64  2:49.61  3:18.31
                                                                       3:47.26  4:15.91
                                                                    F    26.65    55.57  1:24.83  1:54.24  2:23.75  2:52.56  3:21.21
                                                                       3:49.69  4:18.07
DORR, JOHN            15 PC SAN RAMON LIV  4:45.75   6  4:47.18 F5  P    26.76    55.39  1:24.33  1:53.30  2:22.14  2:51.11  3:19.85
                                                                       3:48.70  4:17.45
                                                                    F    26.62    55.27  1:24.41  1:53.63  2:22.75  2:52.04  3:21.10
                                                                       3:49.93  4:18.96
HUDSON, MARK          18 PC UNATTACHED PA  4:44.94   5  4:50.07 F6  P    26.48    54.94  1:23.73  1:52.90  2:22.04  2:51.24  3:20.23
                                                                       3:49.28  4:17.58
                                                                    F    26.23    55.26  1:24.92  1:54.68  2:23.99  2:53.61  3:22.75
                                                                       3:52.34  4:21.52

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 6001

                                      PACIFIC SWMIMMING SENIOR TRIALS AND FINALS CHAMPIONSHIP

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC200-98                         12/18/98  THRU  12/21/98          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   12                                    MENS    OPEN    500 FREE                                    EVENT   12
============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................


FRISINGER, KARL       17 PC NAPA VALLEY S  4:46.08   7  4:42.25 C1  P    26.41    55.28  1:24.27  1:53.22  2:22.18  2:51.54  3:20.67
                                                                       3:49.83  4:18.61
                                                                    F    26.18    54.75  1:22.97  1:51.69  2:20.34  2:48.82  3:17.26
                                                                       3:45.63  4:14.50
DIIULIO, ERIC         16 PC PALO ALTO SWI  4:46.54   8  4:47.20 C2  P    26.80    55.97  1:25.23  1:54.41  2:23.14  2:51.76  3:20.50
                                                                       3:49.22  4:18.31
                                                                    F    27.02    56.64  1:26.21  1:55.75  2:25.05  2:54.14  3:23.24
                                                                       3:51.61  4:19.95
BENDETSEN, CAMERON    17 PC PALO ALTO SWI  4:50.45  10  4:47.61 C3  P    27.24    56.94  1:26.76  1:56.59  2:25.96  2:55.68  3:25.27
                                                                       3:54.20  4:22.83
                                                                    F    27.11    56.92  1:26.52  1:56.03  2:25.38  2:54.20  3:23.26
                                                                       3:51.91  4:20.29
JENKINS, BROOKS       15 PC SAN RAMON LIV  4:50.51  11  4:47.66 C4  P    26.95    56.37  1:25.98  1:55.38  2:24.82  2:54.01  3:23.60
                                                                       3:52.89  4:21.82
                                                                    F    27.22    56.12  1:25.34  1:54.56  2:23.78  2:52.96  3:22.00
                                                                       3:50.95  4:19.95
MILLS, MATT           16 PC SAN RAMON LIV  4:50.94  12  4:52.76 C5  P    26.63    55.36  1:24.92  1:54.57  2:24.52  2:54.28  3:23.66
                                                                       3:52.74  4:22.19
                                                                    F    27.03    56.12  1:25.59  1:55.39  2:24.90  2:54.71  3:23.86
                                                                       3:53.07  4:23.08
SAURET, MICHAEL       15 CA NORTH COUNTY   4:47.22   9   DQUED  C   P    26.33    54.54  1:22.96  1:51.54  2:20.58  2:49.96  3:19.55
                                                                       3:49.39  4:18.66

CHILES, JUSTIN        15 PC ORINDA AQUATI  4:53.27  15  4:52.18 B1  P    26.82    56.17  1:25.82  1:55.33  2:25.17  2:54.98  3:24.91
                                                                       3:54.71  4:24.76
                                                                    F    27.28    56.51  1:26.14  1:56.07  2:26.14  2:56.00  3:25.55
                                                                       3:55.79  4:24.72
RODDE, TYLER          17 PC NAPA VALLEY S  5:01.11  21  4:55.18 B2  P    26.76    55.60  1:25.16  1:54.96  2:25.15  2:55.64  3:26.69
                                                                       3:58.59  4:30.13
                                                                    F    27.55    57.16  1:27.05  1:57.00  2:27.24  2:57.11  3:27.23
                                                                       3:57.39  4:26.72
WHITFIELD, MILES      17 CC VISALIA AREA   4:55.27  17  4:56.53 B3  P    26.78    56.09  1:26.04  1:56.14  2:25.98  2:55.48  3:25.00
                                                                       3:54.96  4:25.37
                                                                    F    26.81    56.00  1:25.94  1:56.09  2:25.71  2:55.66  3:26.45
                                                                       3:56.98  4:27.31
FORAN, ANDREW         15 CA NORTH COUNTY   4:56.79  18  4:56.79 B4  P    26.17    55.08  1:25.39  1:55.23  2:25.39  2:55.41  3:25.71
                                                                       3:56.30  4:27.23
                                                                    F    26.22    55.53  1:25.69  1:56.02  2:26.18  2:56.60  3:27.14
                                                                       3:57.32  4:27.31
CHAVES, QUINLAN       15 PC DELTA VALLEY   5:01.92  22  5:02.01 B5  P    26.89    55.94  1:25.62  1:55.76  2:25.52  2:55.25  3:26.01
                                                                       3:57.85  4:30.54
                                                                    F    27.27    56.47  1:26.34  1:56.72  2:26.86  2:56.89  3:27.80
                                                                       3:58.83  4:30.66
MORSE, IVAN           15 PC PLEASANTON SE  5:00.97  20  5:05.09 B6  P    26.79    56.77  1:27.57  1:58.02  2:28.41  2:59.11  3:29.42
                                                                       4:00.24  4:30.89
                                                                    F    27.26    57.12  1:27.67  1:58.35  2:29.60  3:00.68  3:32.21
                                                                       4:03.50  4:34.77

CARRANZA, TRAVIS      14 PC HEADLSBURG SW  5:03.25  27  4:59.81 X1  P    26.93    56.37  1:26.86  1:57.73  2:28.72  2:59.39  3:30.50
                                                                       4:01.73  4:33.08
                                                                    F    26.40    55.67  1:25.62  1:55.97  2:26.84  2:58.28  3:29.83
                                                                       4:00.80  4:31.35
ELLIS, HIRO           14 CA NORTH COUNTY   5:02.25  23  5:00.02 X2  P    27.09    57.26  1:27.77  1:58.45  2:29.26  3:00.31  3:31.73
                                                                       4:03.05  4:33.22
                                                                    F    26.54    56.56  1:27.36  1:58.99  2:29.45  3:00.65  3:31.91
                                                                       4:02.47  4:32.39

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 6001

                                      PACIFIC SWMIMMING SENIOR TRIALS AND FINALS CHAMPIONSHIP

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC200-98                         12/18/98  THRU  12/21/98          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   12                                    MENS    OPEN    500 FREE                                    EVENT   12
============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

BIEHLE, NICK          18 CC VISALIA AREA   5:04.91  28  5:06.36 X3  P    27.80    57.87  1:28.66  1:59.75  2:31.02  3:01.91  3:32.84
                                                                       4:03.83  4:34.39
                                                                    F    28.31    58.21  1:28.99  2:00.11  2:30.85  3:01.80  3:32.99
                                                                       4:04.18  4:35.29
HOLZEM, THEODORE      18 CC VISALIA AREA   5:02.66  25  5:13.80 X4  P    26.86    56.28  1:26.36  1:56.57  2:27.53  2:58.83  3:30.33
                                                                       4:01.85  4:33.29
                                                                    F    27.74    57.34  1:28.03  2:00.13  2:32.29  3:04.62  3:37.43
                                                                       4:09.30  4:41.06
HUDSON, RYAN          16 PC UNATTACHED PA  5:05.87  29  5:15.94 X5  P    28.19    58.86  1:29.59  1:59.81  2:30.08  3:01.12  3:32.86
                                                                       4:04.26  4:35.07
                                                                    F    27.43    57.32  1:28.71  2:00.49  2:32.82  3:05.33  3:38.55
                                                                       4:11.65  4:44.13

KOCH, ERIC            17 PC CABRILLO THRE  4:40.23   1              P    26.44    54.80  1:23.42  1:51.80  2:20.38  2:48.41  3:16.64
                                                                       3:44.90  4:12.67
MOSKOVITZ, NICK       17 PC SEBASTAPOL SE  4:40.62   2              P    25.65    53.84  1:21.93  1:50.18  2:19.41  2:46.98  3:15.31
                                                                       3:43.86  4:12.63
SPICER, DEVIN         15 PC PETALUMA SWIM  4:43.02   3              P    26.09    54.70  1:22.90  1:51.38  2:19.99  2:48.38  3:16.89
                                                                       3:45.52  4:14.41
BRITTEN, REN          15 CC VISALIA AREA   4:44.36   4              P    25.89    53.74  1:22.48  1:51.56  2:20.64  2:49.61  3:18.31
                                                                       3:47.26  4:15.91
HUDSON, MARK          18 PC UNATTACHED PA  4:44.94   5              P    26.48    54.94  1:23.73  1:52.90  2:22.04  2:51.24  3:20.23
                                                                       3:49.28  4:17.58
DORR, JOHN            15 PC SAN RAMON LIV  4:45.75   6              P    26.76    55.39  1:24.33  1:53.30  2:22.14  2:51.11  3:19.85
                                                                       3:48.70  4:17.45
FRISINGER, KARL       17 PC NAPA VALLEY S  4:46.08   7              P    26.41    55.28  1:24.27  1:53.22  2:22.18  2:51.54  3:20.67
                                                                       3:49.83  4:18.61
DIIULIO, ERIC         16 PC PALO ALTO SWI  4:46.54   8              P    26.80    55.97  1:25.23  1:54.41  2:23.14  2:51.76  3:20.50
                                                                       3:49.22  4:18.31
SAURET, MICHAEL       15 CA NORTH COUNTY   4:47.22   9              P    26.33    54.54  1:22.96  1:51.54  2:20.58  2:49.96  3:19.55
                                                                       3:49.39  4:18.66
BENDETSEN, CAMERON    17 PC PALO ALTO SWI  4:50.45  10              P    27.24    56.94  1:26.76  1:56.59  2:25.96  2:55.68  3:25.27
                                                                       3:54.20  4:22.83
JENKINS, BROOKS       15 PC SAN RAMON LIV  4:50.51  11              P    26.95    56.37  1:25.98  1:55.38  2:24.82  2:54.01  3:23.60
                                                                       3:52.89  4:21.82
MILLS, MATT           16 PC SAN RAMON LIV  4:50.94  12              P    26.63    55.36  1:24.92  1:54.57  2:24.52  2:54.28  3:23.66
                                                                       3:52.74  4:22.19
CHISHOLM, BEN         17 PC TERRAPINS SWI  4:51.07  13              P    27.20    56.45  1:25.97  1:56.34  2:24.90  2:54.43  3:23.34
                                                                       3:52.77  4:22.17
KELLY, GAVIN          16 PC PALO ALTO SWI  4:53.22  14              P    26.90    55.53  1:24.58  1:54.23  2:23.88  2:53.54  3:23.58
                                                                       3:53.68  4:23.52
CHILES, JUSTIN        15 PC ORINDA AQUATI  4:53.27  15              P    26.82    56.17  1:25.82  1:55.33  2:25.17  2:54.98  3:24.91
                                                                       3:54.71  4:24.76
METCALF, SCOTT        15 PC ORINDA AQUATI  4:54.22  16              P    26.92    55.93  1:25.39  1:55.11  2:24.84  2:54.93  3:24.87
                                                                       3:54.93  4:25.02
WHITFIELD, MILES      17 CC VISALIA AREA   4:55.27  17              P    26.78    56.09  1:26.04  1:56.14  2:25.98  2:55.48  3:25.00
                                                                       3:54.96  4:25.37
FORAN, ANDREW         15 CA NORTH COUNTY   4:56.79  18              P    26.17    55.08  1:25.39  1:55.23  2:25.39  2:55.41  3:25.71
                                                                       3:56.30  4:27.23
SMITH, MATTHEW        17 PC SAN JOSE AQUA  5:00.45  19              P    27.13    56.74  1:26.96  1:57.56  2:27.81  2:58.01  3:28.57
                                                                       3:59.23  4:30.30
MORSE, IVAN           15 PC PLEASANTON SE  5:00.97  20              P    26.79    56.77  1:27.57  1:58.02  2:28.41  2:59.11  3:29.42
                                                                       4:00.24  4:30.89
RODDE, TYLER          17 PC NAPA VALLEY S  5:01.11  21              P    26.76    55.60  1:25.16  1:54.96  2:25.15  2:55.64  3:26.69
                                                                       3:58.59  4:30.13
CHAVES, QUINLAN       15 PC DELTA VALLEY   5:01.92  22              P    26.89    55.94  1:25.62  1:55.76  2:25.52  2:55.25  3:26.01
                                                                       3:57.85  4:30.54
ELLIS, HIRO           14 CA NORTH COUNTY   5:02.25  23              P    27.09    57.26  1:27.77  1:58.45  2:29.26  3:00.31  3:31.73
                                                                       4:03.05  4:33.22

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 6001

                                      PACIFIC SWMIMMING SENIOR TRIALS AND FINALS CHAMPIONSHIP

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC200-98                         12/18/98  THRU  12/21/98          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   12                                    MENS    OPEN    500 FREE                                    EVENT   12
============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

CARRANZA, DAMIEN      18 PC HEADLSBURG SW  5:02.47  24              P    26.15    55.46  1:26.20  1:56.83  2:27.15  2:57.94  3:29.38
                                                                       4:00.96  4:32.39
HOLZEM, THEODORE      18 CC VISALIA AREA   5:02.66  25              P    26.86    56.28  1:26.36  1:56.57  2:27.53  2:58.83  3:30.33
                                                                       4:01.85  4:33.29
ERICKSON, KARL        16 PC SOLO SWIM CLU  5:03.21  26              P    27.27    57.14  1:27.19  1:57.05  2:26.89  2:57.33  3:28.94
                                                                       4:00.46  4:32.17
CARRANZA, TRAVIS      14 PC HEADLSBURG SW  5:03.25  27              P    26.93    56.37  1:26.86  1:57.73  2:28.72  2:59.39  3:30.50
                                                                       4:01.73  4:33.08
BIEHLE, NICK          18 CC VISALIA AREA   5:04.91  28              P    27.80    57.87  1:28.66  1:59.75  2:31.02  3:01.91  3:32.84
                                                                       4:03.83  4:34.39
HUDSON, RYAN          16 PC UNATTACHED PA  5:05.87  29              P    28.19    58.86  1:29.59  1:59.81  2:30.08  3:01.12  3:32.86
                                                                       4:04.26  4:35.07
MORGAN, PAUL          17 PC SAN RAMON LIV  5:06.24  30              P    28.40    58.95  1:30.24  2:01.40  2:32.73  3:04.00  3:35.09
                                                                       4:05.76  4:36.41
HENRY, MATHEW         18 PC SAN RAMON LIV  5:06.86  31              P    28.26    58.38  1:29.16  2:00.16  2:31.39  3:02.53  3:33.86
                                                                       4:05.21  4:36.49
ACCURSO, VINCENT      14 PC NAPA VALLEY S  5:07.21  32              P    28.43    59.44  1:30.13  2:01.11  2:31.73  3:02.70  3:34.63
                                                                       4:05.75  4:37.09
CAIRE, JUSTINIAN      16 PC PALO ALTO SWI  5:08.54  33              P    28.92    59.85  1:31.56  2:02.77  2:33.37  3:04.04  3:35.00
                                                                       4:06.12  4:37.79
SIMON, BRETT          16 PC MID PENINSULA  5:14.05  34              P    27.59    58.02  1:29.25  2:00.93  2:33.21  3:05.38  3:37.81
                                                                       4:10.53  4:42.81
SAMOTYJ, JOHN         17 PC PALO ALTO SWI  5:14.37  35              P    27.16    57.51  1:28.30  1:59.83  2:31.96  3:03.79  3:35.82
                                                                       4:08.99  4:42.99

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT    2                                    MENS    OPEN    1000 FREE                                   EVENT    2
============================================================================================================================
    NATIONAL   9:20.99
 JR CHMPSHIP   9:39.29

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

SPICER, DEVIN         15 PC PETALUMA SWIM               9:34.37   1      26.45    55.09  1:23.83  1:52.79  2:21.62  2:50.81  3:19.67
                                                                       3:48.41  4:17.24  4:45.74  5:14.47  5:43.46  6:12.28  6:41.49
                                                                       7:10.70  7:39.83  8:08.63  8:37.39  9:06.15
KOCH, ERIC            17 PC CABRILLO THRE               9:35.41   2      27.08    56.22  1:25.34  1:54.54  2:23.81  2:52.96  3:22.07
                                                                       3:50.93  4:19.78  4:48.58  5:16.99  5:45.47  6:14.18  6:42.89
                                                                       7:11.84  7:40.76  8:09.60  8:38.74  9:07.56
FRISINGER, KARL       17 PC NAPA VALLEY S               9:39.63   3      27.26    56.50  1:25.69  1:54.91  2:24.18  2:53.33  3:22.55
                                                                       3:51.77  4:20.95  4:50.21  5:19.25  5:48.27  6:17.62  6:46.55
                                                                       7:15.48  7:44.74  8:13.81  8:42.98  9:12.00
DORR, JOHN            15 PC SAN RAMON LIV               9:42.87   4      26.70    55.58  1:24.82  1:54.02  2:23.31  2:52.42  3:21.70
                                                                       3:50.94  4:20.23  4:49.48  5:18.83  5:48.11  6:17.51  6:46.87
                                                                       7:16.32  7:45.75  8:15.05  8:44.49  9:14.23
MOSKOVITZ, NICK       17 PC SEBASTAPOL SE               9:42.95   5      25.65    53.84  1:22.16  1:51.18  2:20.13  2:49.11  3:17.65
                                                                       3:47.04  4:16.34  4:46.32  5:15.39  5:45.34  6:14.85  6:44.81
                                                                       7:14.74  7:44.80  8:14.50  8:44.26  9:14.08
HUDSON, MARK          18 PC UNATTACHED PA               9:49.09   6      26.72    55.99  1:25.53  1:54.82  2:24.03  2:53.48  3:22.88
                                                                       3:52.30  4:21.87  4:51.83  5:21.69  5:51.55  6:21.29  6:51.12
                                                                       7:21.20  7:50.83  8:20.64  8:50.75  9:20.57
JENKINS, BROOKS       15 PC SAN RAMON LIV               9:50.64   7      27.59    57.48  1:27.62  1:57.67  2:27.19  2:57.02  3:26.86
                                                                       3:56.52  4:26.28  4:55.66  5:25.26  5:54.98  6:25.16  6:55.20
                                                                       7:24.85  7:54.51  8:23.99  8:53.49  9:22.75
HANLEY, BLAZ          14 PC CABRILLO THRE               9:55.34   8      26.95    56.59  1:26.56  1:56.71  2:26.47  2:56.65  3:26.87
                                                                       3:56.87  4:26.89  4:56.79  5:27.02  5:56.88  6:27.04  6:57.16
                                                                       7:27.05  7:57.30  8:27.14  8:56.98  9:26.47
MILLS, MATT           16 PC SAN RAMON LIV              10:00.62   9      27.28    56.95  1:27.30  1:58.03  2:28.26  2:58.20  3:28.43
                                                                       3:59.46  4:30.45  5:01.06  5:30.98  6:01.08  6:31.17  7:01.40
                                                                       7:31.82  8:02.46  8:32.13  9:02.44  9:32.07

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 6001

                                      PACIFIC SWMIMMING SENIOR TRIALS AND FINALS CHAMPIONSHIP

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC200-98                         12/18/98  THRU  12/21/98          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT    2                                    MENS    OPEN    1000 FREE                                   EVENT    2
============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

WHITFIELD, MILES      17 CC VISALIA AREA               10:05.78  10      27.07    56.58  1:26.29  1:56.26  2:26.66  2:57.12  3:27.69
                                                                       3:58.35  4:29.08  4:59.65  5:30.06  6:00.84  6:31.23  7:01.82
                                                                       7:32.67  8:03.77  8:34.71  9:05.34  9:35.53
SAURET, MICHAEL       15 CA NORTH COUNTY               10:08.10  11      27.29    57.33  1:27.46  1:57.75  2:27.23  2:57.23  3:27.57
                                                                       3:57.90  4:28.55  4:59.30  5:30.35  6:01.54  6:32.17  7:03.26
                                                                       7:34.52  8:05.50  8:36.46  9:07.94  9:38.76
GREMBAN, PAT          15 PC SAN RAMON LIV              10:09.07  12      27.43    57.34  1:27.93  1:58.94  2:29.24  2:59.86  3:30.36
                                                                       4:00.99  4:31.54  5:02.33  5:33.21  6:03.90  6:34.64  7:05.57
                                                                       7:36.44  8:07.07  8:38.15  9:08.85  9:39.32
CHILES, JUSTIN        15 PC ORINDA AQUATI              10:10.34  13      27.87    57.65  1:28.07  1:58.15  2:28.59  2:58.79  3:29.62
                                                                       4:00.76  4:31.79  5:03.09  5:34.25  6:05.42  6:36.61  7:07.75
                                                                       7:38.73  8:09.57  8:41.12  9:11.82  9:42.43
FORAN, ANDREW         15 CA NORTH COUNTY               10:11.21  14      26.63    55.72  1:25.65  1:56.13  2:26.51  2:56.85  3:27.21
                                                                       3:58.02  4:29.24  5:00.51  5:32.09  6:03.44  6:34.80  7:06.26
                                                                       7:37.35  8:08.33  8:39.98  9:11.12  9:41.82
CARRANZA, TRAVIS      14 PC HEADLSBURG SW              10:13.11  15      27.02    57.02  1:27.75  1:58.52  2:28.78  2:59.71  3:30.95
                                                                       4:02.00  4:33.52  5:05.02  5:36.32  6:07.47  6:37.85  7:08.36
                                                                       7:39.78  8:11.40  8:42.77  9:13.70  9:44.32
RODDE, TYLER          17 PC NAPA VALLEY S              10:16.21  16      27.14    56.19  1:25.94  1:55.72  2:25.37  2:55.81  3:26.09
                                                                       3:56.85  4:27.77  4:59.24  5:30.59  6:02.20  6:34.18  7:06.10
                                                                       7:38.08  8:10.24  8:42.35  9:13.67  9:45.19
HUDSON, RYAN          16 PC UNATTACHED PA              10:20.75  17      27.17    56.96  1:27.32  1:57.32  2:27.59  2:57.86  3:28.00
                                                                       3:59.01  4:30.77  5:02.45  5:33.54  6:05.13  6:36.78  7:08.31
                                                                       7:40.21  8:11.86  8:43.92  9:16.25  9:48.83
BIEHLE, NICK          18 CC VISALIA AREA               10:25.20  18      28.03    58.57  1:29.49  2:00.58  2:31.61  3:02.89  3:34.52
                                                                       4:06.58  4:38.27  5:09.94  5:41.03  6:12.47  6:43.91  7:15.69
                                                                       7:47.55  8:19.15  8:51.06  9:22.72  9:54.07
MORSE, IVAN           15 PC PLEASANTON SE              10:27.11  19      27.45    57.34  1:27.76  1:57.97  2:28.85  3:00.00  3:31.09
                                                                       4:02.30  4:34.15  5:06.26  5:38.23  6:10.71  6:43.00  7:15.15
                                                                       7:47.12  8:19.76  8:51.89  9:24.15  9:56.20
MCKEE, SCOTTY         17 PC CABRILLO THRE              10:27.12  20      28.01    57.92  1:27.80  1:58.15  2:28.80  2:59.25  3:30.17
                                                                       4:01.62  4:33.08  5:04.40  5:36.32  6:08.41  6:40.28  7:12.40
                                                                       7:45.16  8:17.68  8:50.46  9:22.94  9:55.45
CARRANZA, DAMIEN      18 PC HEADLSBURG SW              10:29.28  21      26.92    56.51  1:26.94  1:57.17  2:27.82  2:58.37  3:29.65
                                                                       4:01.19  4:32.76  5:04.89  5:35.99  6:08.12  6:40.49  7:13.15
                                                                       7:45.68  8:19.04  8:52.16  9:25.34  9:58.53
KILPATRICK, MICHAEL   15 PC PLEASANTON SE              10:36.59  22      27.94    58.17  1:28.76  1:59.22  2:30.22  3:01.37  3:32.74
                                                                       4:04.94  4:37.15  5:09.93  5:42.15  6:14.71  6:47.17  7:20.12
                                                                       7:53.58  8:26.67  9:00.12  9:32.91 10:05.64
SCHEIBLAUER, KRISTOPH 15 PC CABRILLO THRE              10:41.07  23      28.71  1:00.41  1:32.28  2:05.23  2:37.31  3:10.23  3:42.44
                                                                       4:14.69  4:47.28  5:19.92  5:51.93  6:24.19  6:57.06  7:29.36
                                                                       8:01.28  8:33.68  9:05.97  9:37.94 10:10.11
JACOBSON, PATRICK     14 PC CABRILLO THRE              10:45.53  24      27.78    58.79  1:30.55  2:02.95  2:35.21  3:07.44  3:40.39
                                                                       4:13.62  4:46.89  5:20.04  5:52.97  6:26.65  6:59.63  7:32.97
                                                                       8:05.78  8:39.01  9:12.11  9:45.14 10:18.10
RODDE, BRIAN          19 PC UNATTACHED PA                DQUED

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   16                                    MENS    OPEN    1650 FREE                                   EVENT   16
============================================================================================================================
    NATIONAL  15:34.99
 JR CHMPSHIP  16:13.69

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

KOCH, ERIC            17 PC CABRILLO THRE              15:58.04   1      27.13    56.09  1:25.54  1:54.86  2:24.00  2:53.23  3:22.67
                                                                       3:51.96  4:21.18  4:50.97  5:20.73  5:50.46  6:19.98  6:49.47
                                                                       7:19.18  7:48.45  8:17.87  8:46.89  9:16.18  9:45.21 10:12.56
                                                                      10:40.70 11:09.51 11:38.21 12:06.90 12:35.48 13:04.38 13:33.28
                                                                      14:02.45 14:31.84 15:00.85 15:30.01

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 6001

                                      PACIFIC SWMIMMING SENIOR TRIALS AND FINALS CHAMPIONSHIP

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC200-98                         12/18/98  THRU  12/21/98          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   16                                    MENS    OPEN    1650 FREE                                   EVENT   16
============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

SPICER, DEVIN         15 PC PETALUMA SWIM              16:01.88   2      26.63    56.10  1:25.50  1:55.10  2:24.16  2:53.56  3:23.04
                                                                       3:52.22  4:21.58  4:51.11  5:20.97  5:50.67  6:20.14  6:49.72
                                                                       7:19.44  7:48.82  8:18.07  8:47.19  9:16.48  9:45.68 10:14.62
                                                                      10:43.81 11:13.16 11:42.61 12:11.81 12:40.77 13:10.04 13:39.21
                                                                      14:08.18 14:36.96 15:05.53 15:34.14
DORR, JOHN            15 PC SAN RAMON LIV              16:01.97   3      27.24    56.50  1:25.99  1:55.59  2:24.92  2:54.26  3:23.77
                                                                       3:53.20  4:22.41  4:51.80  5:21.44  5:51.07  6:20.90  6:50.15
                                                                       7:19.62  7:48.94  8:17.87  8:47.00  9:16.25  9:45.66 10:14.75
                                                                      10:43.76 11:12.89 11:42.30 12:11.13 12:40.24 13:09.50 13:38.49
                                                                      14:07.51 14:36.26 15:05.24 15:34.22
FRISINGER, KARL       17 PC NAPA VALLEY S              16:11.05   4      27.12    56.27  1:25.63  1:55.09  2:24.25  2:53.61  3:22.88
                                                                       3:52.27  4:21.64  4:51.19  5:20.78  5:50.63  6:20.21  6:49.89
                                                                       7:19.56  7:48.87  8:18.54  8:48.21  9:17.68  9:47.27 10:17.01
                                                                      10:46.41 11:16.11 11:45.68 12:15.38 12:45.08 13:15.03 13:44.74
                                                                      14:14.46 14:44.31 15:14.15 15:43.41
HANLEY, BLAZ          14 PC CABRILLO THRE              16:25.13   5      27.44    57.07  1:26.80  1:56.58  2:26.42  2:56.77  3:26.83
                                                                       3:56.64  4:26.95  4:57.13  5:27.06  5:57.21  6:27.10  6:57.30
                                                                       7:27.24  7:57.16  8:27.27  8:56.91  9:27.24  9:57.25 10:27.14
                                                                      10:56.92 11:26.57 11:56.94 12:26.85 12:57.06 13:26.91 13:56.93
                                                                      14:26.75 14:56.63 15:26.80 15:56.19
HUDSON, MARK          18 PC UNATTACHED PA              16:31.91   6      26.72    56.12  1:26.02  1:56.09  2:26.47  2:56.93  3:27.22
                                                                       3:57.83  4:28.15  4:58.62  5:28.94  5:59.11  6:29.12  6:59.62
                                                                       7:29.85  7:59.95  8:29.74  8:59.96  9:30.18 10:00.28 10:30.13
                                                                      11:00.22 11:30.23 12:00.34 12:30.76 13:01.01 13:31.43 14:01.67
                                                                      14:31.83 15:02.12 15:32.65 16:02.68
MOSKOVITZ, NICK       17 PC SEBASTAPOL SE              16:36.73   7      26.92    56.05  1:25.50  1:55.04  2:24.83  2:54.15  3:23.56
                                                                       3:53.16  4:23.27  4:53.07  5:22.86  5:52.88  6:23.29  6:53.62
                                                                       7:24.32  7:55.06  8:25.75  8:56.61  9:27.42  9:58.14 10:28.56
                                                                      10:59.17 11:29.78 12:00.66 12:31.49 13:02.27 13:33.15 14:03.76
                                                                      14:34.76 15:05.67 15:36.24 16:06.82
DIIULIO, ERIC         16 PC PALO ALTO SWI              16:37.85   8      27.86    58.27  1:28.79  1:59.57  2:30.53  3:01.28  3:32.04
                                                                       4:02.96  4:33.79  5:04.51  5:35.37  6:06.43  6:37.28  7:08.05
                                                                       7:38.65  8:09.64  8:40.31  9:10.81  9:41.02 10:11.08 10:40.85
                                                                      11:10.71 11:40.61 12:10.60 12:40.52 13:10.35 13:40.07 14:10.08
                                                                      14:40.28 15:10.10 15:40.00 16:09.68
SAURET, MICHAEL       15 CA NORTH COUNTY               16:43.07   9      27.57    57.41  1:27.65  1:58.10  2:28.13  2:58.14  3:28.23
                                                                       3:58.69  4:28.84  4:59.11  5:29.79  6:00.38  6:30.57  7:01.09
                                                                       7:31.48  8:01.86  8:32.39  9:02.90  9:33.79 10:04.36 10:34.62
                                                                      11:04.93 11:35.86 12:06.39 12:37.33 13:08.26 13:39.05 14:09.91
                                                                      14:40.62 15:11.62 15:41.84 16:12.85
WHITFIELD, MILES      17 CC VISALIA AREA               16:47.18  10      27.96    58.08  1:28.82  1:59.71  2:30.27  3:00.99  3:31.34
                                                                       4:02.01  4:32.87  5:03.41  5:33.93  6:04.38  6:34.82  7:05.05
                                                                       7:35.59  8:05.90  8:36.10  9:06.43  9:37.25 10:07.89 10:38.43
                                                                      11:09.04 11:39.77 12:10.49 12:41.51 13:12.47 13:43.57 14:14.18
                                                                      14:44.97 15:15.71 15:46.71 16:17.66
MILLS, MATT           16 PC SAN RAMON LIV              16:49.76  11      27.82    58.22  1:28.94  1:59.41  2:30.45  3:01.00  3:31.71
                                                                       4:02.92  4:32.79  5:03.20  5:33.78  6:04.83  6:35.66  7:06.80
                                                                       7:37.92  8:08.98  8:38.97  9:09.45  9:40.17 10:11.10 10:41.62
                                                                      11:12.45 11:43.56 12:14.59 12:45.75 13:16.80 13:47.83 14:17.95
                                                                      14:48.47 15:19.31 15:49.83 16:20.08
GREMBAN, PAT          15 PC SAN RAMON LIV              16:52.48  12      28.20    58.75  1:29.45  2:00.61  2:31.41  3:02.30  3:33.51
                                                                       4:04.63  4:35.73  5:06.50  5:37.65  6:08.36  6:39.29  7:10.31
                                                                       7:41.09  8:11.99  8:42.56  9:13.20  9:43.99 10:14.78 10:45.57
                                                                      11:16.35 11:47.22 12:18.32 12:49.10 13:19.62 13:50.28 14:20.94
                                                                      14:51.42 15:22.26 15:52.93 16:23.05
CARRANZA, TRAVIS      14 PC HEADLSBURG SW              17:13.03  13      28.28    59.39  1:31.26  2:03.20  2:34.66  3:06.30  3:37.43
                                                                       4:08.72  4:39.74  5:10.35  5:41.13  6:12.82  6:44.23  7:15.58
                                                                       7:47.88  8:19.75  8:51.76  9:23.34  9:54.64 10:26.54 10:57.86
                                                                      11:29.67 12:02.03 12:33.89 13:05.52 13:36.94 14:08.28 14:39.32
                                                                      15:10.60 15:42.25 16:13.70 16:43.72

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 6001

                                      PACIFIC SWMIMMING SENIOR TRIALS AND FINALS CHAMPIONSHIP

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC200-98                         12/18/98  THRU  12/21/98          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   16                                    MENS    OPEN    1650 FREE                                   EVENT   16
============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

RODDE, TYLER          17 PC NAPA VALLEY S              17:24.38  14      28.36    59.27  1:30.17  2:01.11  2:31.78  3:02.39  3:33.12
                                                                       4:04.34  4:35.50  5:06.42  5:37.97  6:09.78  6:41.84  7:14.13
                                                                       7:46.17  8:18.17  8:50.35  9:22.42  9:55.12 10:27.44 11:00.04
                                                                      11:32.11 12:04.45 12:36.87 13:08.35 13:39.96 14:12.06 14:44.39
                                                                      15:16.94 15:48.95 16:20.47 16:52.78
SMITH, MATTHEW        17 PC SAN JOSE AQUA              17:27.08  15      28.36    59.34  1:30.69  2:01.87  2:33.48  3:05.07  3:36.79
                                                                       4:08.42  4:40.17  5:12.00  5:43.57  6:15.44  6:47.56  7:19.39
                                                                       7:51.68  8:24.25  8:56.25  9:28.21 10:00.24 10:31.85 11:03.83
                                                                      11:35.91 12:07.60 12:39.49 13:11.41 13:43.24 14:14.95 14:46.86
                                                                      15:19.24 15:51.36 16:23.63 16:55.78
BIEHLE, NICK          18 CC VISALIA AREA               17:28.91  16      29.91  1:01.65  1:33.71  2:05.58  2:37.86  3:10.10  3:42.36
                                                                       4:14.63  4:46.78  5:19.07  5:50.73  6:22.52  6:54.61  7:26.59
                                                                       7:58.17  8:29.76  9:01.47  9:33.51 10:05.36 10:37.45 11:09.17
                                                                      11:40.88 12:12.83 12:44.61 13:16.59 13:48.52 14:20.11 14:51.73
                                                                      15:23.54 15:55.37 16:26.45 16:58.13
SCHEIBLAUER, KRISTOPH 15 PC CABRILLO THRE              18:17.86  17      29.71  1:03.19  1:36.27  2:09.59  2:42.83  3:15.75  3:49.51
                                                                       4:23.56  4:56.95  5:30.97  6:04.67  6:38.78  7:12.72  7:46.71
                                                                       8:19.90  8:52.80  9:25.76  9:59.71 10:33.73 11:07.10 11:40.41
                                                                      12:14.07 12:47.46 13:20.94 13:54.66 14:27.42 15:00.78 15:34.10
                                                                      16:07.55 16:40.60 17:13.47 17:46.19
ERICKSON, KARL        16 PC SOLO SWIM CLU              18:21.72  18      29.61  1:01.44  1:33.97  2:06.72  2:39.60  3:13.21  3:46.53
                                                                       4:20.11  4:53.82  5:27.19  6:01.46  6:35.23  7:09.75  7:44.25
                                                                       8:18.85  8:53.60  9:28.66 10:02.90 10:37.65 11:12.65 11:47.00
                                                                      12:21.53 12:54.85 13:27.46 14:00.31 14:33.79 15:06.34 15:39.14
                                                                      16:10.23 16:42.47 17:15.26 17:49.14

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   22                                    MENS    OPEN    100 BACK                                    EVENT   22
============================================================================================================================
    NATIONAL     50.79
 JR CHMPSHIP     53.09

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

CRAWFORD, LEFFIE      18 PC UNATTACHED PA    53.27   1    52.66 F1  P    26.19
                                                                    F    26.14
WHEELER, MATTHEW      17 PC SAN JOSE AQUA    54.34   4    53.36 F2  P    26.83
                                                                    F    26.25
METCALF, SCOTT        15 PC ORINDA AQUATI    54.08   3    54.09 F3  P    26.66
                                                                    F    26.67
HUDSON, MARK          18 PC UNATTACHED PA    53.91   2    54.57 F4  P    26.73
                                                                    F    26.98
FLORES, BAYANI        19 PC WALNUT CREEK     55.75   6    56.00 F5  P    27.57
                                                                    F    27.52
COBLE, CHRISTOPHER    16 PC MISSION SAN J    55.29   5    56.25 F6  P    27.00
                                                                    F    27.42

VOGELGESANG, KEITH    16 PC SAN RAMON LIV    56.54  10    56.01 C1  P    27.94
                                                                    F    27.88
RAIMONDI, CHRIS       15 PC MISSION SAN J    56.19   8    56.04 C2  P    27.62
                                                                    F    27.47
GARNERO, BEN          18 PC UKIAH DOLPHIN    56.05   7    56.10 C3  P    27.17
                                                                    F    27.07
EVANS, TIMOTHY        19 PC WALNUT CREEK     56.57  11    56.18 C4  P    27.57
                                                                    F    27.30
GONZALES, CRAIG       16 PC MONTEREY BAY     56.68  12    56.37 C5  P    27.54
                                                                    F    27.86
KOCH, ERIC            17 PC CABRILLO THRE    56.27   9  1:01.06 C6  P    27.53
                                                                    F    29.35

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 6001

                                      PACIFIC SWMIMMING SENIOR TRIALS AND FINALS CHAMPIONSHIP

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC200-98                         12/18/98  THRU  12/21/98          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   22                                    MENS    OPEN    100 BACK                                    EVENT   22
============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................


KILPATRICK, MICHAEL   15 PC PLEASANTON SE    57.43  18    56.80 B1  P    28.20
                                                                    F    28.09
GREMBAN, PAT          15 PC SAN RAMON LIV    57.17  17    56.84 B2  P    27.98
                                                                    F    28.15
ESTANDIAN, CHRIS      16 PC TERRAPINS SWI    56.69  13    57.08 B3  P    27.74
                                                                    F    27.94
STOCUM, BYRON         14 PC HUMBOLDT COAS    56.76  15    57.09 B4  P    27.85
                                                                    F    27.80
RODDE, TYLER          17 PC NAPA VALLEY S    57.64  19    57.29 B5  P    28.50
                                                                    F    28.40
MOSKOVITZ, NICK       17 PC SEBASTAPOL SE    57.04  16    57.45 B6  P    27.81
                                                                    F    27.90

JENKINS, BROOKS       15 PC SAN RAMON LIV    57.82  20    57.31 X1  P    28.54
                                                                    F    28.49
COBB, GARY            15 PC SAN JOSE AQUA    58.06  21    57.43 X2  P    28.15
                                                                    F    27.90
HARDISTY, OWEN        18 PC SONOMA SEA DR    59.18  31    59.74 X3  P    29.10
                                                                    F    29.45
WHITFIELD, MILES      17 CC VISALIA AREA     58.88  29  1:00.37 X4  P    28.83
                                                                    F    29.48
FISHER, BEN           14 PC FOG CITY HAMM    58.56  24   DQUED  X   P    28.33
BASEPAYNE, CLAY       16 PC DELTA VALLEY     59.01  30   DQUED  X   P    28.89

CRAWFORD, LEFFIE      18 PC UNATTACHED PA    53.27   1              P    26.19
HUDSON, MARK          18 PC UNATTACHED PA    53.91   2              P    26.73
METCALF, SCOTT        15 PC ORINDA AQUATI    54.08   3              P    26.66
WHEELER, MATTHEW      17 PC SAN JOSE AQUA    54.34   4              P    26.83
COBLE, CHRISTOPHER    16 PC MISSION SAN J    55.29   5              P    27.00
FLORES, BAYANI        19 PC WALNUT CREEK     55.75   6              P    27.57
GARNERO, BEN          18 PC UKIAH DOLPHIN    56.05   7              P    27.17
RAIMONDI, CHRIS       15 PC MISSION SAN J    56.19   8              P    27.62
KOCH, ERIC            17 PC CABRILLO THRE    56.27   9              P    27.53
VOGELGESANG, KEITH    16 PC SAN RAMON LIV    56.54  10              P    27.94
EVANS, TIMOTHY        19 PC WALNUT CREEK     56.57  11              P    27.57
GONZALES, CRAIG       16 PC MONTEREY BAY     56.68  12              P    27.54
ESTANDIAN, CHRIS      16 PC TERRAPINS SWI    56.69  13              P    27.74
TELLEEN, KARL         17 PC MID PENINSULA    56.71  14              P    27.49
STOCUM, BYRON         14 PC HUMBOLDT COAS    56.76  15              P    27.85
MOSKOVITZ, NICK       17 PC SEBASTAPOL SE    57.04  16              P    27.81
GREMBAN, PAT          15 PC SAN RAMON LIV    57.17  17              P    27.98
KILPATRICK, MICHAEL   15 PC PLEASANTON SE    57.43  18              P    28.20
RODDE, TYLER          17 PC NAPA VALLEY S    57.64  19              P    28.50
JENKINS, BROOKS       15 PC SAN RAMON LIV    57.82  20              P    28.54
COBB, GARY            15 PC SAN JOSE AQUA    58.06  21              P    28.15
SAMOTYJ, JOHN         17 PC PALO ALTO SWI    58.10  22              P    28.26
FRISINGER, KARL       17 PC NAPA VALLEY S    58.32  23              P    28.73
FISHER, BEN           14 PC FOG CITY HAMM    58.56  24              P    28.33
JACOBSON, PATRICK     14 PC CABRILLO THRE    58.61  25              P    28.67
CAVE, JOHN            25 PC GOLDEN BEAR S    58.64  26              P    28.82
RUGE, NATHAN          21 PC HEADLSBURG SW    58.80  27              P    28.37
MESSMER, MATTHEW      18 PC PALO ALTO SWI    58.81  28              P    28.75
WHITFIELD, MILES      17 CC VISALIA AREA     58.88  29              P    28.83
BASEPAYNE, CLAY       16 PC DELTA VALLEY     59.01  30              P    28.89
HARDISTY, OWEN        18 PC SONOMA SEA DR    59.18  31              P    29.10
IGNATOV, ALEX         17 PC FOG CITY HAMM    59.28  33              P    28.97
SAURET, MICHAEL       15 CA NORTH COUNTY     59.28  32              P    29.22
WELCH, MARK           16 PC EL TORO AQUAT    59.67  34              P    29.11
SIMON, BRETT          16 PC MID PENINSULA    59.81  35              P    28.90

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 6001

                                      PACIFIC SWMIMMING SENIOR TRIALS AND FINALS CHAMPIONSHIP

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC200-98                         12/18/98  THRU  12/21/98          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   22                                    MENS    OPEN    100 BACK                                    EVENT   22
============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

ACCURSO, VINCENT      14 PC NAPA VALLEY S  1:00.17  36              P    29.61
HENRY, MATHEW         18 PC SAN RAMON LIV  1:00.26  37              P    29.75
MITCHELL, JOSHUA      14 PC NAPA VALLEY S  1:00.42  38              P    29.75
HOLZEM, THEODORE      18 CC VISALIA AREA   1:00.81  39              P    29.89
DINGLER, RYAN         17 CC VISALIA AREA   1:00.91  40              P    30.01
GYORFI, PAUL          17 PC SOLO SWIM CLU  1:00.96  41              P    29.61
PARRISH, JAMES        15 PC SAN RAMON LIV  1:02.27  42              P    30.23
ANDERSON, MATT        16 SN PENGUIN SWIM   1:02.83  43              P    31.50
OGRADY, SEAN          15 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:07.20  44              P    32.29
HORNER, JEFFREY       21 PC WALNUT CREEK    DQUED

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   34                                    MENS    OPEN    200 BACK                                    EVENT   34
============================================================================================================================
    NATIONAL   1:49.29
 JR CHMPSHIP   1:54.79

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

WHEELER, MATTHEW      17 PC SAN JOSE AQUA  1:55.13   1  1:53.96 F1  P    27.61    56.77  1:26.16
                                                                    F    26.99    56.09  1:25.02
VOGELGESANG, KEITH    16 PC SAN RAMON LIV  1:57.60   4  1:58.11 F2  P    28.79    58.35  1:28.25
                                                                    F    28.75    58.36  1:28.59
HUDSON, MARK          18 PC UNATTACHED PA  1:56.34   3  1:58.42 F3  P    27.79    57.25  1:27.37
                                                                    F    28.42    58.88  1:28.96
GONZALES, CRAIG       16 PC MONTEREY BAY   1:58.55   6  1:59.93 F4  P    28.79    58.82  1:28.97
                                                                    F    28.66    59.36  1:29.79
GREMBAN, PAT          15 PC SAN RAMON LIV  1:59.05   7  2:01.47 F5  P    28.73    58.90  1:29.20
                                                                    F    28.91    59.51  1:30.85
BRITTEN, REN          15 CC VISALIA AREA   2:00.85   8  2:02.76 F6  P    29.04    59.46  1:29.95
                                                                    F    29.24  1:00.06  1:31.54

JENKINS, BROOKS       15 PC SAN RAMON LIV  2:02.87  10  1:59.06 C1  P    29.97  1:00.87  1:32.21
                                                                    F    29.12    59.53  1:29.80
KILPATRICK, MICHAEL   15 PC PLEASANTON SE  2:04.48  13  2:02.50 C2  P    29.99  1:02.36  1:33.81
                                                                    F    29.08  1:00.12  1:31.97
SPICER, DEVIN         15 PC PETALUMA SWIM  2:05.49  19  2:02.56 C3  P    29.75  1:01.41  1:33.70
                                                                    F    29.66  1:01.08  1:32.19
DORR, JOHN            15 PC SAN RAMON LIV  2:05.35  18  2:02.88 C4  P    30.58  1:02.55  1:34.33
FISHER, BEN           14 PC FOG CITY HAMM  2:04.98  15  2:02.97 C5  P    29.71  1:01.80  1:33.77
                                                                    F    29.29  1:00.70  1:32.41
IGNATOV, ALEX         17 PC FOG CITY HAMM  2:05.33  17  2:03.48 C6  P    29.81  1:01.37  1:33.49
                                                                    F    29.45  1:00.80  1:32.31

COBB, GARY            15 PC SAN JOSE AQUA  2:10.56  27  2:04.60 B1  P    29.99  1:02.71  1:36.58
                                                                    F    29.49  1:01.96  1:33.64
HENRY, MATHEW         18 PC SAN RAMON LIV  2:08.55  24  2:05.15 B2  P    30.78  1:03.13  1:36.01
                                                                    F    30.52  1:02.37  1:34.18
MILLS, MATT           16 PC SAN RAMON LIV  2:06.98  23  2:05.24 B3  P    30.37  1:02.33  1:34.73
HUDSON, RYAN          16 PC UNATTACHED PA  2:14.87  29  2:14.25 B4  P    32.43  1:06.50  1:40.62
                                                                    F    32.23  1:06.35  1:40.00
CARRANZA, DAMIEN      18 PC HEADLSBURG SW  2:09.52  25          B   P    31.13  1:03.60  1:37.45
YAMAMOTO, TOSHIO      15 PC SAN RAMON LIV  2:13.37  28          B   P    32.68  1:06.03  1:40.00

WHEELER, MATTHEW      17 PC SAN JOSE AQUA  1:55.13   1              P    27.61    56.77  1:26.16
METCALF, SCOTT        15 PC ORINDA AQUATI  1:56.03   2              P    28.21    57.77  1:27.32
HUDSON, MARK          18 PC UNATTACHED PA  1:56.34   3              P    27.79    57.25  1:27.37
VOGELGESANG, KEITH    16 PC SAN RAMON LIV  1:57.60   4              P    28.79    58.35  1:28.25
COBLE, CHRISTOPHER    16 PC MISSION SAN J  1:57.92   5              P    29.26    59.36  1:29.07
GONZALES, CRAIG       16 PC MONTEREY BAY   1:58.55   6              P    28.79    58.82  1:28.97

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 6001

                                      PACIFIC SWMIMMING SENIOR TRIALS AND FINALS CHAMPIONSHIP

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC200-98                         12/18/98  THRU  12/21/98          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   34                                    MENS    OPEN    200 BACK                                    EVENT   34
============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

GREMBAN, PAT          15 PC SAN RAMON LIV  1:59.05   7              P    28.73    58.90  1:29.20
BRITTEN, REN          15 CC VISALIA AREA   2:00.85   8              P    29.04    59.46  1:29.95
RODDE, TYLER          17 PC NAPA VALLEY S  2:00.89   9              P    28.96    59.25  1:30.31
JENKINS, BROOKS       15 PC SAN RAMON LIV  2:02.87  10              P    29.97  1:00.87  1:32.21
RAIMONDI, CHRIS       15 PC MISSION SAN J  2:03.84  11              P    29.07  1:00.76  1:32.74
EVANS, TIMOTHY        19 PC WALNUT CREEK   2:04.24  12              P    29.53  1:00.85  1:32.79
KILPATRICK, MICHAEL   15 PC PLEASANTON SE  2:04.48  13              P    29.99  1:02.36  1:33.81
GARNERO, BEN          18 PC UKIAH DOLPHIN  2:04.58  14              P    29.45  1:01.06  1:33.00
FISHER, BEN           14 PC FOG CITY HAMM  2:04.98  15              P    29.71  1:01.80  1:33.77
STOCUM, BYRON         14 PC HUMBOLDT COAS  2:05.32  16              P    29.01  1:00.93  1:34.07
IGNATOV, ALEX         17 PC FOG CITY HAMM  2:05.33  17              P    29.81  1:01.37  1:33.49
DORR, JOHN            15 PC SAN RAMON LIV  2:05.35  18              P    30.58  1:02.55  1:34.33
SPICER, DEVIN         15 PC PETALUMA SWIM  2:05.49  19              P    29.75  1:01.41  1:33.70
TELLEEN, KARL         17 PC MID PENINSULA  2:05.50  20              P    29.32  1:00.99  1:33.69
SAURET, MICHAEL       15 CA NORTH COUNTY   2:06.30  21              P    29.64  1:01.96  1:34.63
ACCURSO, VINCENT      14 PC NAPA VALLEY S  2:06.60  22              P    30.71  1:02.72  1:34.98
MILLS, MATT           16 PC SAN RAMON LIV  2:06.98  23              P    30.37  1:02.33  1:34.73
HENRY, MATHEW         18 PC SAN RAMON LIV  2:08.55  24              P    30.78  1:03.13  1:36.01
BENDETSEN, CAMERON    17 PC PALO ALTO SWI  2:10.38  26              P    30.22  1:03.38  1:36.85
COBB, GARY            15 PC SAN JOSE AQUA  2:10.56  27              P    29.99  1:02.71  1:36.58
HUDSON, RYAN          16 PC UNATTACHED PA  2:14.87  29              P    32.43  1:06.50  1:40.62
MESSMER, MATTHEW      18 PC PALO ALTO SWI   DQUED

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT    6                                    MENS    OPEN    100 BREAST                                  EVENT    6
============================================================================================================================
    NATIONAL     56.59
 JR CHMPSHIP     59.49

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

LEE, KRISTIAN         20 PC WALNUT CREEK     59.11   1    59.59 F1  P    27.58
                                                                    F    27.87
VAA, ERIC             17 PC MISSION SAN J    59.75   2  1:00.05 F2  P    28.60
                                                                    F    28.53
CAVE, JOHN            25 PC GOLDEN BEAR S  1:01.11   6  1:00.17 F3  P    28.99
                                                                    F    28.07
RASMUSSEN, CHRISTIAN  19 PC WALNUT CREEK   1:00.03   3  1:00.22 F4  P    28.29
                                                                    F    28.21
HORNER, JEFFREY       21 PC WALNUT CREEK   1:01.10   5  1:00.57 F5  P    29.04
                                                                    F    28.74
FLORES, BAYANI        19 PC WALNUT CREEK   1:00.09   4   DQUED  F   P    28.94
                                                                    F    28.19

BASEPAYNE, CLAY       16 PC DELTA VALLEY   1:02.29  11  1:00.78 C1  P    29.40
                                                                    F    28.68
LENTZ, DEREK          18 PC ROHNERT PARK   1:01.41   7  1:00.90 C2  P    28.79
                                                                    F    28.67
TATE, RICH            19 SR UNATTACHED SN  1:01.44   8  1:01.12 C3  P    29.03
                                                                    F    28.67
MITCHELL, JOSHUA      14 PC NAPA VALLEY S  1:01.68  10  1:01.28 C4  P    29.04
                                                                    F    28.98
NELSON, EVAN          17 PC PLEASANTON SE  1:02.60  12  1:01.86 C5  P    29.94
                                                                    F    29.03
JENKINS, BROOKS       15 PC SAN RAMON LIV  1:01.44   9   DQUED  C   P    29.21

CHISHOLM, BEN         17 PC TERRAPINS SWI  1:02.61  13  1:02.15 B1  P    29.99
                                                                    F    29.87
GUAN, FRANK           16 PC MISSION SAN J  1:02.69  15  1:02.86 B2  P    29.62
                                                                    F    29.93

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 6001

                                      PACIFIC SWMIMMING SENIOR TRIALS AND FINALS CHAMPIONSHIP

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC200-98                         12/18/98  THRU  12/21/98          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT    6                                    MENS    OPEN    100 BREAST                                  EVENT    6
============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

POYA, CAMERON         17 PC UKIAH DOLPHIN  1:02.65  14  1:03.00 B3  P    29.42
                                                                    F    30.14
WHEELER, MATTHEW      17 PC SAN JOSE AQUA  1:03.45  18  1:03.43 B4  P    30.48
                                                                    F    29.97
CONNALLY, JEREMY      18 PC WALNUT CREEK   1:03.14  17  1:03.51 B5  P    29.91
                                                                    F    30.51
CRAWFORD, CARL        16 PC SAN JOSE AQUA  1:03.11  16  1:04.54 B6  P    29.81
                                                                    F    30.42

PARRISH, JAMES        15 PC SAN RAMON LIV  1:04.13  20  1:04.58 X1  P    29.98
                                                                    F    30.16
TKALCEVIC, MICHAEL    16 PC PALO ALTO SWI  1:05.27  24  1:06.71 X2  P    30.43
                                                                    F    31.17
DOE, KEVIN            15 PC MISSION SAN J  1:04.25  21   DQUED  X   P    30.97
                                                                    F    31.10
BIZEWSKI, GLENN       18 PC UNATTACHED PA  1:04.54  22          X   P    30.38
ARATA, RYAN           19 PC HEADLSBURG SW  1:06.18  27          X   P    30.99
MURPHY, SHEA          19 SN UNATTACHED SI  1:06.79  29          X   P    31.35

LEE, KRISTIAN         20 PC WALNUT CREEK     59.11   1              P    27.58
VAA, ERIC             17 PC MISSION SAN J    59.75   2              P    28.60
RASMUSSEN, CHRISTIAN  19 PC WALNUT CREEK   1:00.03   3              P    28.29
FLORES, BAYANI        19 PC WALNUT CREEK   1:00.09   4              P    28.94
HORNER, JEFFREY       21 PC WALNUT CREEK   1:01.10   5              P    29.04
CAVE, JOHN            25 PC GOLDEN BEAR S  1:01.11   6              P    28.99
LENTZ, DEREK          18 PC ROHNERT PARK   1:01.41   7              P    28.79
JENKINS, BROOKS       15 PC SAN RAMON LIV  1:01.44   9              P    29.21
TATE, RICH            19 SR UNATTACHED SN  1:01.44   8              P    29.03
MITCHELL, JOSHUA      14 PC NAPA VALLEY S  1:01.68  10              P    29.04
BASEPAYNE, CLAY       16 PC DELTA VALLEY   1:02.29  11              P    29.40
NELSON, EVAN          17 PC PLEASANTON SE  1:02.60  12              P    29.94
CHISHOLM, BEN         17 PC TERRAPINS SWI  1:02.61  13              P    29.99
POYA, CAMERON         17 PC UKIAH DOLPHIN  1:02.65  14              P    29.42
GUAN, FRANK           16 PC MISSION SAN J  1:02.69  15              P    29.62
CRAWFORD, CARL        16 PC SAN JOSE AQUA  1:03.11  16              P    29.81
CONNALLY, JEREMY      18 PC WALNUT CREEK   1:03.14  17              P    29.91
WHEELER, MATTHEW      17 PC SAN JOSE AQUA  1:03.45  18              P    30.48
SIMON, BRETT          16 PC MID PENINSULA  1:03.97  19              P    30.27
PARRISH, JAMES        15 PC SAN RAMON LIV  1:04.13  20              P    29.98
DOE, KEVIN            15 PC MISSION SAN J  1:04.25  21              P    30.97
GARNERO, BEN          18 PC UKIAH DOLPHIN  1:05.23  23              P    30.98
TKALCEVIC, MICHAEL    16 PC PALO ALTO SWI  1:05.27  24              P    30.43
ANDERSON, MATT        16 SN PENGUIN SWIM   1:05.44  25              P    31.23
ARMSTRONG, SCOTT      16 PC SOUTH VALLEY   1:05.66  26              P    31.33
YU, CHONG             18 PC GOLDEN BEAR S  1:06.42  28              P    30.94
DRUCKER, ADAM         17 PC ORINDA AQUATI  1:06.79  30              P    32.13
LAI, KEVIN            15 PC ORINDA AQUATI  1:07.70  31              P    31.94
MORGAN, PAUL          17 PC SAN RAMON LIV   DQUED                   P    32.47

                                                  T  I  M  E  D   T  R  I  A  L  S

ROBINSON, DAVID       18 PC SEBASTAPOL SE                 22.02     F

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 6001

                                      PACIFIC SWMIMMING SENIOR TRIALS AND FINALS CHAMPIONSHIP

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC200-98                         12/18/98  THRU  12/21/98          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S


============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   18                                    MENS    OPEN    200 BREAST                                  EVENT   18
============================================================================================================================
    NATIONAL   2:02.59
 JR CHMPSHIP   2:09.79

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

JENKINS, BROOKS       15 PC SAN RAMON LIV  2:09.99   1  2:09.19 F1  P    30.33  1:03.34  1:36.63
                                                                    F    30.19  1:03.05  1:36.15
BASEPAYNE, CLAY       16 PC DELTA VALLEY   2:14.41   5  2:09.30 F2  P    31.25  1:05.73  1:40.87
                                                                    F    29.45  1:01.65  1:35.42
FLORES, BAYANI        19 PC WALNUT CREEK   2:14.11   4  2:09.69 F3  P    31.38  1:05.48  1:39.30
                                                                    F    30.16  1:03.51  1:37.17
LENTZ, DEREK          18 PC ROHNERT PARK   2:11.33   2  2:11.19 F4  P    30.24  1:03.10  1:37.25
                                                                    F    29.60  1:02.59  1:36.61
VAA, ERIC             17 PC MISSION SAN J  2:12.40   3  2:11.74 F5  P    31.02  1:04.21  1:37.87
                                                                    F    30.53  1:03.36  1:37.11
RASMUSSEN, CHRISTIAN  19 PC WALNUT CREEK   2:14.73   6  2:12.99 F6  P    30.11  1:04.23  1:38.93
                                                                    F    30.14  1:03.96  1:38.09

LEE, KRISTIAN         20 PC WALNUT CREEK   2:14.77   7  2:12.30 C1  P    32.09  1:07.28  1:41.36
                                                                    F    29.29  1:02.34  1:36.07
NELSON, EVAN          17 PC PLEASANTON SE  2:16.23   8  2:15.14 C2  P    31.71  1:04.71  1:39.85
                                                                    F    30.82  1:05.06  1:39.50
GUAN, FRANK           16 PC MISSION SAN J  2:18.15   9  2:16.38 C3  P    31.42  1:06.54  1:42.12
                                                                    F    30.72  1:05.52  1:40.80
DOE, KEVIN            15 PC MISSION SAN J  2:19.48  11  2:17.90 C4  P    32.83  1:07.87  1:43.64
                                                                    F    32.11  1:07.09  1:42.00
POYA, CAMERON         17 PC UKIAH DOLPHIN  2:19.03  10   DQUED  C   P    31.12  1:07.03  1:42.82
                                                                    F    31.18  1:06.73  1:42.60
CARRANZA, DAMIEN      18 PC HEADLSBURG SW  2:20.95  13   DQUED  C   P    31.90  1:07.88  1:44.38
                                                                    F    30.81  1:06.31  1:42.71

PARRISH, JAMES        15 PC SAN RAMON LIV  2:21.42  15  2:18.39 B1  P    31.87  1:07.44  1:44.16
                                                                    F    31.19  1:06.31  1:42.18
CHAVES, QUINLAN       15 PC DELTA VALLEY   2:23.33  17  2:18.84 B2  P    33.99  1:10.04  1:46.36
                                                                    F    32.48  1:07.10  1:42.42
CAIRE, JUSTINIAN      16 PC PALO ALTO SWI  2:28.14  20  2:26.52 B3  P    33.98  1:11.83  1:50.31
                                                                    F    33.43  1:10.64  1:49.04
CRAWFORD, CARL        16 PC SAN JOSE AQUA  2:28.68  24  2:26.90 B4  P    32.37  1:10.63  1:50.09
                                                                    F    32.92  1:10.44  1:48.74
MURPHY, SHEA          19 SN UNATTACHED SI  2:29.13  26  2:28.24 B5  P    33.77  1:11.27  1:49.82
                                                                    F    33.46  1:10.65  1:49.55
TKALCEVIC, MICHAEL    16 PC PALO ALTO SWI  2:24.55  18   DQUED  B   P    32.07  1:07.94  1:45.73
                                                                    F    32.74  1:09.05  1:45.91
MORGAN, PAUL          17 PC SAN RAMON LIV  2:28.21  21  NO SHOW B   P    33.49  1:10.73  1:49.25

JENKINS, BROOKS       15 PC SAN RAMON LIV  2:09.99   1              P    30.33  1:03.34  1:36.63
LENTZ, DEREK          18 PC ROHNERT PARK   2:11.33   2              P    30.24  1:03.10  1:37.25
VAA, ERIC             17 PC MISSION SAN J  2:12.40   3              P    31.02  1:04.21  1:37.87
FLORES, BAYANI        19 PC WALNUT CREEK   2:14.11   4              P    31.38  1:05.48  1:39.30
BASEPAYNE, CLAY       16 PC DELTA VALLEY   2:14.41   5              P    31.25  1:05.73  1:40.87
RASMUSSEN, CHRISTIAN  19 PC WALNUT CREEK   2:14.73   6              P    30.11  1:04.23  1:38.93
LEE, KRISTIAN         20 PC WALNUT CREEK   2:14.77   7              P    32.09  1:07.28  1:41.36
NELSON, EVAN          17 PC PLEASANTON SE  2:16.23   8              P    31.71  1:04.71  1:39.85
GUAN, FRANK           16 PC MISSION SAN J  2:18.15   9              P    31.42  1:06.54  1:42.12
POYA, CAMERON         17 PC UKIAH DOLPHIN  2:19.03  10              P    31.12  1:07.03  1:42.82
DOE, KEVIN            15 PC MISSION SAN J  2:19.48  11              P    32.83  1:07.87  1:43.64
CAVE, JOHN            25 PC GOLDEN BEAR S  2:19.85  12              P    31.95  1:08.19  1:43.64
CARRANZA, DAMIEN      18 PC HEADLSBURG SW  2:20.95  13              P    31.90  1:07.88  1:44.38
TELLEEN, KARL         17 PC MID PENINSULA  2:21.23  14              P    31.85  1:07.43  1:44.06
PARRISH, JAMES        15 PC SAN RAMON LIV  2:21.42  15              P    31.87  1:07.44  1:44.16

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 6001

                                      PACIFIC SWMIMMING SENIOR TRIALS AND FINALS CHAMPIONSHIP

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC200-98                         12/18/98  THRU  12/21/98          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   18                                    MENS    OPEN    200 BREAST                                  EVENT   18
============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

MAIN, ANDREW          16 PC FOG CITY HAMM  2:22.34  16              P    32.18  1:08.40  1:45.04
CHAVES, QUINLAN       15 PC DELTA VALLEY   2:23.33  17              P    33.99  1:10.04  1:46.36
TKALCEVIC, MICHAEL    16 PC PALO ALTO SWI  2:24.55  18              P    32.07  1:07.94  1:45.73
ZENONI, BRYAN         20 PC WALNUT CREEK   2:25.19  19              P    32.69  1:09.46  1:47.27
CAIRE, JUSTINIAN      16 PC PALO ALTO SWI  2:28.14  20              P    33.98  1:11.83  1:50.31
JACOBSON, PATRICK     14 PC CABRILLO THRE  2:28.21  22              P    32.37  1:09.44  1:49.31
MORGAN, PAUL          17 PC SAN RAMON LIV  2:28.21  21              P    33.49  1:10.73  1:49.25
SIMON, BRETT          16 PC MID PENINSULA  2:28.52  23              P    32.27  1:09.62  1:49.14
CRAWFORD, CARL        16 PC SAN JOSE AQUA  2:28.68  24              P    32.37  1:10.63  1:50.09
LAI, KEVIN            15 PC ORINDA AQUATI  2:28.98  25              P    33.57  1:11.34  1:50.11
MURPHY, SHEA          19 SN UNATTACHED SI  2:29.13  26              P    33.77  1:11.27  1:49.82
YU, CHONG             18 PC GOLDEN BEAR S  2:30.89  27              P    33.21  1:11.23  1:50.53
OGRADY, SEAN          15 PC CABRILLO THRE  2:36.94  28              P    35.15  1:14.33  1:55.49
ANDERSON, MATT        16 SN PENGUIN SWIM    DQUED                   P    32.13  1:07.77  1:45.26
DINGLER, RYAN         17 CC VISALIA AREA    DQUED                   P    33.18  1:11.15  1:50.67

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT    8                                    MENS    OPEN    100 FLY                                     EVENT    8
============================================================================================================================
    NATIONAL     49.79
 JR CHMPSHIP     51.89

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

CRAWFORD, LEFFIE      18 PC UNATTACHED PA    51.14   2    50.72 F1  P    24.06
                                                                    F    23.90
AYRAPETOV, DMITRIY    17 PC UNATTACHED PA    50.02   1    50.90 F2  P    23.62
                                                                    F    23.77
TEMPLE, KENNETH       22 PC PALO ALTO SWI    52.58   3    52.39 F3  P    24.74
                                                                    F    24.71
HORNER, JEFFREY       21 PC WALNUT CREEK     53.88   9    52.72 F4  P    25.41
                                                                    F    24.68
SAMOTYJ, JOHN         17 PC PALO ALTO SWI    53.59   7    53.83 F5  P    24.88
                                                                    F    24.95
COBLE, CHRISTOPHER    16 PC MISSION SAN J    53.21   6    54.33 F6  P    25.27
                                                                    F    25.38

VOGELGESANG, KEITH    16 PC SAN RAMON LIV    54.39  11    54.83 C1  P    25.68
                                                                    F    25.95
SPICER, DEVIN         15 PC PETALUMA SWIM    54.84  13    54.92 C2  P    25.52
                                                                    F    26.12
LENTZ, DEREK          18 PC ROHNERT PARK     55.56  15    54.97 C3  P    26.23
                                                                    F    26.01
BRITTEN, REN          15 CC VISALIA AREA     53.96  10    55.08 C4  P    25.48
                                                                    F    25.85
COUGHLAN, BRIAN       16 PC ORINDA AQUATI    55.69  17    55.94 C5  P    26.06
                                                                    F    26.13
MORSE, IVAN           15 PC PLEASANTON SE    55.22  14    56.63 C6  P    26.26
                                                                    F    26.79

CRAWFORD, CARL        16 PC SAN JOSE AQUA    55.72  19    54.90 B1  P    25.83
                                                                    F    25.84
GONZALES, CRAIG       16 PC MONTEREY BAY     55.94  20    55.13 B2  P    26.34
                                                                    F    26.55
CHAVES, QUINLAN       15 PC DELTA VALLEY     55.97  21    56.09 B3  P    26.27
                                                                    F    26.46
BURTON, ANWAR         16 PC PLEASANTON SE    56.44  25    56.31 B4  P    26.89
                                                                    F    26.43
HARYANTO, GLENN       17 PC UNATTACHED PA    56.48  26    56.34 B5  P    26.05
                                                                    F    26.26

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 6001

                                      PACIFIC SWMIMMING SENIOR TRIALS AND FINALS CHAMPIONSHIP

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC200-98                         12/18/98  THRU  12/21/98          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT    8                                    MENS    OPEN    100 FLY                                     EVENT    8
============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

EVANS, TIMOTHY        19 PC WALNUT CREEK     56.27  24    56.96 B6  P    26.35
                                                                    F    26.38

ELLIS, HIRO           14 CA NORTH COUNTY     57.06  29    56.47 X1  P    26.77
                                                                    F    26.61
DOE, KEVIN            15 PC MISSION SAN J    57.78  31    56.84 X2  P    27.82
                                                                    F    27.33
ACCURSO, VINCENT      14 PC NAPA VALLEY S    56.89  28    57.01 X3  P    26.52
                                                                    F    26.44
CARRANZA, DAMIEN      18 PC HEADLSBURG SW    57.86  33    58.07 X4  P    27.38
                                                                    F    27.22
STOCUM, BYRON         14 PC HUMBOLDT COAS    57.39  30    58.13 X5  P    26.65
                                                                    F    27.15
CHILES, JUSTIN        15 PC ORINDA AQUATI    56.52  27   DQUED  X   P    26.38

AYRAPETOV, DMITRIY    17 PC UNATTACHED PA    50.02   1              P    23.62
CRAWFORD, LEFFIE      18 PC UNATTACHED PA    51.14   2              P    24.06
TEMPLE, KENNETH       22 PC PALO ALTO SWI    52.58   3              P    24.74
ROBINSON, DAVID       18 PC SEBASTAPOL SE    52.95   4              P    24.30
FLORES, BAYANI        19 PC WALNUT CREEK     52.99   5              P    25.09
COBLE, CHRISTOPHER    16 PC MISSION SAN J    53.21   6              P    25.27
SAMOTYJ, JOHN         17 PC PALO ALTO SWI    53.59   7              P    24.88
BENDETSEN, CAMERON    17 PC PALO ALTO SWI    53.80   8              P    25.24
HORNER, JEFFREY       21 PC WALNUT CREEK     53.88   9              P    25.41
BRITTEN, REN          15 CC VISALIA AREA     53.96  10              P    25.48
VOGELGESANG, KEITH    16 PC SAN RAMON LIV    54.39  11              P    25.68
MESSMER, MATTHEW      18 PC PALO ALTO SWI    54.81  12              P    24.92
SPICER, DEVIN         15 PC PETALUMA SWIM    54.84  13              P    25.52
MORSE, IVAN           15 PC PLEASANTON SE    55.22  14              P    26.26
LENTZ, DEREK          18 PC ROHNERT PARK     55.56  15              P    26.23
OBRIEN, KERRY         28 PC WALNUT CREEK     55.60  16              P    26.23
COUGHLAN, BRIAN       16 PC ORINDA AQUATI    55.69  17              P    26.06
FRISINGER, KARL       17 PC NAPA VALLEY S    55.71  18              P    26.30
CRAWFORD, CARL        16 PC SAN JOSE AQUA    55.72  19              P    25.83
GONZALES, CRAIG       16 PC MONTEREY BAY     55.94  20              P    26.34
CHAVES, QUINLAN       15 PC DELTA VALLEY     55.97  21              P    26.27
ESTANDIAN, CHRIS      16 PC TERRAPINS SWI    55.99  22              P    26.08
HUDSON, MARK          18 PC UNATTACHED PA    56.00  23              P    26.44
EVANS, TIMOTHY        19 PC WALNUT CREEK     56.27  24              P    26.35
BURTON, ANWAR         16 PC PLEASANTON SE    56.44  25              P    26.89
HARYANTO, GLENN       17 PC UNATTACHED PA    56.48  26              P    26.05
CHILES, JUSTIN        15 PC ORINDA AQUATI    56.52  27              P    26.38
ACCURSO, VINCENT      14 PC NAPA VALLEY S    56.89  28              P    26.52
ELLIS, HIRO           14 CA NORTH COUNTY     57.06  29              P    26.77
STOCUM, BYRON         14 PC HUMBOLDT COAS    57.39  30              P    26.65
DOE, KEVIN            15 PC MISSION SAN J    57.78  31              P    27.82
ARMSTRONG, SCOTT      16 PC SOUTH VALLEY     57.81  32              P    26.99
CARRANZA, DAMIEN      18 PC HEADLSBURG SW    57.86  33              P    27.38
HENRY, MATHEW         18 PC SAN RAMON LIV    59.69  34              P    27.98
PIERCE, RICK          23 PC SUNNYVALE SWI  1:02.70  35              P    28.83

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 6001

                                      PACIFIC SWMIMMING SENIOR TRIALS AND FINALS CHAMPIONSHIP

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC200-98                         12/18/98  THRU  12/21/98          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S


============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   24                                    MENS    OPEN    200 FLY                                     EVENT   24
============================================================================================================================
    NATIONAL   1:49.79
 JR CHMPSHIP   1:54.89

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

AYRAPETOV, DMITRIY    17 PC UNATTACHED PA  1:54.27   1  1:55.58 F1  P    24.55    53.44  1:23.67
                                                                    F    24.77    53.72  1:24.27
BENDETSEN, CAMERON    17 PC PALO ALTO SWI  1:56.71   3  1:56.77 F2  P    27.15    57.14  1:27.02
                                                                    F    26.67    56.09  1:26.37
VOGELGESANG, KEITH    16 PC SAN RAMON LIV  1:58.03   4  1:57.72 F3  P    26.56    56.63  1:27.28
                                                                    F    27.11    56.68  1:27.49
COBLE, CHRISTOPHER    16 PC MISSION SAN J  1:59.32   6  1:58.14 F4  P    26.92    56.80  1:26.94
                                                                    F    27.12    57.50  1:28.08
DORR, JOHN            15 PC SAN RAMON LIV  1:59.57   7  2:00.99 F5  P    27.10    57.56  1:28.57
                                                                    F    27.68    58.47  1:29.94
SPICER, DEVIN         15 PC PETALUMA SWIM  1:59.13   5  2:01.36 F6  P    26.93    57.15  1:28.01
                                                                    F    27.27    58.58  1:30.25

BRITTEN, REN          15 CC VISALIA AREA   1:59.97   8  1:58.57 C1  P    26.46    56.38  1:27.34
                                                                    F    26.98    57.00  1:27.77
MILLS, MATT           16 PC SAN RAMON LIV  2:00.99   9  1:59.25 C2  P    27.67    58.67  1:30.02
                                                                    F    27.48    58.35  1:28.65
ELLIS, HIRO           14 CA NORTH COUNTY   2:02.99  13  2:03.70 C3  P    27.34    58.45  1:30.50
                                                                    F    27.14    58.07  1:30.59
MORSE, IVAN           15 PC PLEASANTON SE  2:01.76  12  2:04.18 C4  P    27.01    58.09  1:29.85
                                                                    F    27.98  1:00.03  1:32.47
BURTON, ANWAR         16 PC PLEASANTON SE  2:03.36  15  2:04.32 C5  P    27.95    58.61  1:30.42
                                                                    F    27.73    59.25  1:31.13
CARDIANAL, TREVOR     18 PC SAN RAMON LIV  2:01.50  11  2:07.80 C6  P    28.03    58.62  1:29.64
                                                                    F    28.52  1:00.74  1:34.10

GONZALES, CRAIG       16 PC MONTEREY BAY   2:04.36  16  2:00.22 B1  P    28.17    58.98  1:31.34
                                                                    F    27.82    58.57  1:29.76
CHAVES, QUINLAN       15 PC DELTA VALLEY   2:05.26  18  2:02.46 B2  P    27.31    58.72  1:31.31
                                                                    F    27.12    57.95  1:29.51
BAKER, MARK           14 PC SAN RAMON LIV  2:06.32  20  2:06.31 B3  P    28.60  1:00.49  1:33.17
                                                                    F    28.66  1:00.43  1:33.08
SMITH, MATTHEW        17 PC SAN JOSE AQUA  2:07.14  23  2:08.01 B4  P    28.48  1:00.79  1:33.88
                                                                    F    28.97  1:01.62  1:34.79
HARYANTO, GLENN       17 PC UNATTACHED PA  2:07.05  21  2:10.38 B5  P    27.91    59.36  1:32.46
                                                                    F    28.24  1:00.89  1:35.07
DOE, KEVIN            15 PC MISSION SAN J  2:09.05  24   DQUED  B   P    28.53  1:00.34  1:34.03

FISHER, BEN           14 PC FOG CITY HAMM  2:09.54  26  2:02.45 X1  P    27.93  1:00.35  1:34.99
                                                                    F    27.15    58.93  1:31.27
ACCURSO, VINCENT      14 PC NAPA VALLEY S  2:09.11  25  2:02.84 X2  P    28.56  1:00.81  1:34.40
                                                                    F    27.88    59.61  1:31.01
HENRY, MATHEW         18 PC SAN RAMON LIV  2:10.21  27  2:08.23 X3  P    29.14  1:01.80  1:35.89
                                                                    F    28.90  1:01.16  1:34.46
SCHEIBLAUER, KRISTOPH 15 PC CABRILLO THRE  2:13.36  29          X   P    29.41  1:03.62  1:38.98

AYRAPETOV, DMITRIY    17 PC UNATTACHED PA  1:54.27   1              P    24.55    53.44  1:23.67
TEMPLE, KENNETH       22 PC PALO ALTO SWI  1:55.60   2              P    26.75    56.51  1:26.27
BENDETSEN, CAMERON    17 PC PALO ALTO SWI  1:56.71   3              P    27.15    57.14  1:27.02
VOGELGESANG, KEITH    16 PC SAN RAMON LIV  1:58.03   4              P    26.56    56.63  1:27.28
SPICER, DEVIN         15 PC PETALUMA SWIM  1:59.13   5              P    26.93    57.15  1:28.01
COBLE, CHRISTOPHER    16 PC MISSION SAN J  1:59.32   6              P    26.92    56.80  1:26.94
DORR, JOHN            15 PC SAN RAMON LIV  1:59.57   7              P    27.10    57.56  1:28.57
BRITTEN, REN          15 CC VISALIA AREA   1:59.97   8              P    26.46    56.38  1:27.34
MILLS, MATT           16 PC SAN RAMON LIV  2:00.99   9              P    27.67    58.67  1:30.02

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 6001

                                      PACIFIC SWMIMMING SENIOR TRIALS AND FINALS CHAMPIONSHIP

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC200-98                         12/18/98  THRU  12/21/98          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   24                                    MENS    OPEN    200 FLY                                     EVENT   24
============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

HANLEY, BLAZ          14 PC CABRILLO THRE  2:01.19  10              P    26.90    58.20  1:29.64
CARDIANAL, TREVOR     18 PC SAN RAMON LIV  2:01.50  11              P    28.03    58.62  1:29.64
MORSE, IVAN           15 PC PLEASANTON SE  2:01.76  12              P    27.01    58.09  1:29.85
ELLIS, HIRO           14 CA NORTH COUNTY   2:02.99  13              P    27.34    58.45  1:30.50
FORAN, ANDREW         15 CA NORTH COUNTY   2:03.28  14              P    27.66    58.59  1:31.17
BURTON, ANWAR         16 PC PLEASANTON SE  2:03.36  15              P    27.95    58.61  1:30.42
GONZALES, CRAIG       16 PC MONTEREY BAY   2:04.36  16              P    28.17    58.98  1:31.34
OBRIEN, KERRY         28 PC WALNUT CREEK   2:04.53  17              P    27.11    58.87  1:31.72
CHAVES, QUINLAN       15 PC DELTA VALLEY   2:05.26  18              P    27.31    58.72  1:31.31
CHILES, JUSTIN        15 PC ORINDA AQUATI  2:06.15  19              P    28.73  1:01.81  1:34.69
BAKER, MARK           14 PC SAN RAMON LIV  2:06.32  20              P    28.60  1:00.49  1:33.17
HARYANTO, GLENN       17 PC UNATTACHED PA  2:07.05  21              P    27.91    59.36  1:32.46
CARRANZA, DAMIEN      18 PC HEADLSBURG SW  2:07.09  22              P    28.34  1:00.67  1:33.79
SMITH, MATTHEW        17 PC SAN JOSE AQUA  2:07.14  23              P    28.48  1:00.79  1:33.88
DOE, KEVIN            15 PC MISSION SAN J  2:09.05  24              P    28.53  1:00.34  1:34.03
ACCURSO, VINCENT      14 PC NAPA VALLEY S  2:09.11  25              P    28.56  1:00.81  1:34.40
FISHER, BEN           14 PC FOG CITY HAMM  2:09.54  26              P    27.93  1:00.35  1:34.99
HENRY, MATHEW         18 PC SAN RAMON LIV  2:10.21  27              P    29.14  1:01.80  1:35.89
SIMON, BRETT          16 PC MID PENINSULA  2:12.91  28              P    29.18  1:03.04  1:38.43
CAIRE, JUSTINIAN      16 PC PALO ALTO SWI  2:20.15  30              P    30.67  1:06.50  1:42.87

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   10                                    MENS    OPEN    200 I.M.                                    EVENT   10
============================================================================================================================
    NATIONAL   1:51.49
 JR CHMPSHIP   1:56.29

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

FLORES, BAYANI        19 PC WALNUT CREEK   1:57.23   1  1:54.95 F1  P    25.87    56.61  1:29.88
                                                                    F    24.99    55.11  1:28.75
WHEELER, MATTHEW      17 PC SAN JOSE AQUA  1:58.00   2  1:57.72 F2  P    26.58    55.98  1:30.83
                                                                    F    26.53    56.11  1:30.38
VOGELGESANG, KEITH    16 PC SAN RAMON LIV  1:58.76   3  2:00.39 F3  P    25.95    56.03  1:31.73
                                                                    F    26.72    56.54  1:33.06
VAA, ERIC             17 PC MISSION SAN J  1:59.46   4  2:01.10 F4  P    25.80    57.17  1:31.50
                                                                    F    26.16    58.12  1:33.10
JENKINS, BROOKS       15 PC SAN RAMON LIV  2:00.53   7  2:01.42 F5  P    28.11    59.33  1:32.77
                                                                    F    28.31    59.93  1:33.54
COBLE, CHRISTOPHER    16 PC MISSION SAN J  2:00.49   5  2:04.49 F6  P    26.15    55.93  1:33.01
                                                                    F    26.49    56.75  1:35.46

DORR, JOHN            15 PC SAN RAMON LIV  2:01.08   8  1:59.91 C1  P    26.87    57.45  1:33.21
                                                                    F    26.67    56.82  1:32.51
MITCHELL, JOSHUA      14 PC NAPA VALLEY S  2:03.25   9  2:00.59 C2  P    28.77  1:00.72  1:34.01
                                                                    F    28.01    59.49  1:32.83
GARNERO, BEN          18 PC UKIAH DOLPHIN  2:03.55  10  2:03.07 C3  P    26.88    57.69  1:34.38
                                                                    F    26.45    57.91  1:34.11
BASEPAYNE, CLAY       16 PC DELTA VALLEY   2:04.10  12  2:03.59 C4  P    26.40    57.73  1:33.66
                                                                    F    26.43    58.37  1:33.89
FORAN, ANDREW         15 CA NORTH COUNTY   2:04.70  14  2:03.68 C5  P    27.08  1:00.32  1:36.57
                                                                    F    26.78    59.34  1:35.92
DINGLER, RYAN         17 CC VISALIA AREA   2:03.93  11  2:04.26 C6  P    26.60    59.50  1:35.20
                                                                    F    27.28    59.37  1:36.38

GONZALES, CRAIG       16 PC MONTEREY BAY   2:05.24  16  1:59.92 B1  P    27.57    58.57  1:36.45
                                                                    F    26.68    57.15  1:32.54
RAIMONDI, CHRIS       15 PC MISSION SAN J  2:05.31  17  2:02.56 B2  P    27.35    58.60  1:36.69
                                                                    F    27.20    58.66  1:35.15

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 6001

                                      PACIFIC SWMIMMING SENIOR TRIALS AND FINALS CHAMPIONSHIP

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC200-98                         12/18/98  THRU  12/21/98          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   10                                    MENS    OPEN    200 I.M.                                    EVENT   10
============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

GREMBAN, PAT          15 PC SAN RAMON LIV  2:05.06  15  2:04.81 B3  P    28.11    59.68  1:36.50
                                                                    F    28.27    59.22  1:36.15
ACCURSO, VINCENT      14 PC NAPA VALLEY S  2:09.60  24  2:11.03 B4  P    27.11  1:00.16  1:40.56
                                                                    F    27.50  1:00.80  1:41.03
BURTON, ANWAR         16 PC PLEASANTON SE  2:09.17  23  2:11.08 B5  P    27.43  1:02.04  1:40.20
                                                                    F    27.41  1:01.73  1:40.64
BIZEWSKI, GLENN       18 PC UNATTACHED PA  2:08.87  22          B   P    27.37  1:01.70  1:38.39

CRAWFORD, CARL        16 PC SAN JOSE AQUA  2:09.81  25  2:08.40 X1  P    26.66  1:00.75  1:39.36
                                                                    F    26.27  1:01.50  1:38.78
GUAN, FRANK           16 PC MISSION SAN J  2:10.16  28  2:12.80 X2  P    28.53  1:05.18  1:40.55
                                                                    F    28.03  1:05.26  1:42.24
CAIRE, JUSTINIAN      16 PC PALO ALTO SWI  2:11.35  29  2:15.64 X3  P    28.73  1:02.95  1:40.83
                                                                    F    28.83  1:04.23  1:44.28
LAI, KEVIN            15 PC ORINDA AQUATI  2:09.95  27          X   P    28.40  1:02.93  1:40.05
COBB, GARY            15 PC SAN JOSE AQUA  2:11.91  30          X   P    27.27  1:00.09  1:40.87
POYA, CAMERON         17 PC UKIAH DOLPHIN  2:13.70  31          X   P    29.30  1:05.69  1:42.44

FLORES, BAYANI        19 PC WALNUT CREEK   1:57.23   1              P    25.87    56.61  1:29.88
WHEELER, MATTHEW      17 PC SAN JOSE AQUA  1:58.00   2              P    26.58    55.98  1:30.83
VOGELGESANG, KEITH    16 PC SAN RAMON LIV  1:58.76   3              P    25.95    56.03  1:31.73
VAA, ERIC             17 PC MISSION SAN J  1:59.46   4              P    25.80    57.17  1:31.50
COBLE, CHRISTOPHER    16 PC MISSION SAN J  2:00.49   5              P    26.15    55.93  1:33.01
JENKINS, BROOKS       15 PC SAN RAMON LIV  2:00.53   7              P    28.11    59.33  1:32.77
TATE, RICH            19 SR UNATTACHED SN  2:00.53   6              P    25.70    57.17  1:32.59
DORR, JOHN            15 PC SAN RAMON LIV  2:01.08   8              P    26.87    57.45  1:33.21
MITCHELL, JOSHUA      14 PC NAPA VALLEY S  2:03.25   9              P    28.77  1:00.72  1:34.01
GARNERO, BEN          18 PC UKIAH DOLPHIN  2:03.55  10              P    26.88    57.69  1:34.38
DINGLER, RYAN         17 CC VISALIA AREA   2:03.93  11              P    26.60    59.50  1:35.20
BASEPAYNE, CLAY       16 PC DELTA VALLEY   2:04.10  12              P    26.40    57.73  1:33.66
CAVE, JOHN            25 PC GOLDEN BEAR S  2:04.65  13              P    27.66  1:00.52  1:33.59
FORAN, ANDREW         15 CA NORTH COUNTY   2:04.70  14              P    27.08  1:00.32  1:36.57
GREMBAN, PAT          15 PC SAN RAMON LIV  2:05.06  15              P    28.11    59.68  1:36.50
GONZALES, CRAIG       16 PC MONTEREY BAY   2:05.24  16              P    27.57    58.57  1:36.45
RAIMONDI, CHRIS       15 PC MISSION SAN J  2:05.31  17              P    27.35    58.60  1:36.69
MESSMER, MATTHEW      18 PC PALO ALTO SWI  2:07.22  18              P    26.62    59.06  1:36.63
SIMON, BRETT          16 PC MID PENINSULA  2:07.34  19              P    27.05    59.81  1:36.85
ESTANDIAN, CHRIS      16 PC TERRAPINS SWI  2:08.70  20              P    26.81  1:00.59  1:39.00
IGNATOV, ALEX         17 PC FOG CITY HAMM  2:08.84  21              P    28.31  1:00.83  1:39.24
BURTON, ANWAR         16 PC PLEASANTON SE  2:09.17  23              P    27.43  1:02.04  1:40.20
ACCURSO, VINCENT      14 PC NAPA VALLEY S  2:09.60  24              P    27.11  1:00.16  1:40.56
CRAWFORD, CARL        16 PC SAN JOSE AQUA  2:09.81  25              P    26.66  1:00.75  1:39.36
MORGAN, PAUL          17 PC SAN RAMON LIV  2:09.92  26              P    28.59  1:02.67  1:40.37
GUAN, FRANK           16 PC MISSION SAN J  2:10.16  28              P    28.53  1:05.18  1:40.55
CAIRE, JUSTINIAN      16 PC PALO ALTO SWI  2:11.35  29              P    28.73  1:02.95  1:40.83
ANDERSON, MATT        16 SN PENGUIN SWIM   2:13.73  32              P    29.15  1:04.39  1:42.14
MURPHY, SHEA          19 SN UNATTACHED SI  2:15.65  33              P    30.29  1:06.42  1:43.51
ARATA, RYAN           19 PC HEADLSBURG SW  2:18.66  34              P    29.67  1:06.51  1:44.77

                                                       S  W  I  M   O  F  F

TATE, RICH            19 SR UNATTACHED SN               1:59.59     F    25.75    58.23  1:32.36
JENKINS, BROOKS       15 PC SAN RAMON LIV               2:00.32     F    27.98    59.41  1:32.76

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 6001

                                      PACIFIC SWMIMMING SENIOR TRIALS AND FINALS CHAMPIONSHIP

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC200-98                         12/18/98  THRU  12/21/98          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S


============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   30                                    MENS    OPEN    400 I.M.                                    EVENT   30
============================================================================================================================
    NATIONAL   3:58.49
 JR CHMPSHIP   4:08.09

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

VOGELGESANG, KEITH    16 PC SAN RAMON LIV  4:08.31   1  4:04.91 F1  P    26.52    57.04  1:28.41  1:58.83  2:35.95  3:12.62  3:41.08
                                                                    F    26.26    56.16  1:26.98  1:57.22  2:33.62  3:09.68  3:37.79
JENKINS, BROOKS       15 PC SAN RAMON LIV  4:14.02   4  4:08.23 F2  P    29.01  1:02.64  1:35.06  2:06.18  2:40.67  3:16.03  3:45.75
                                                                    F    27.84    59.54  1:31.61  2:02.32  2:36.52  3:11.19  3:40.26
DORR, JOHN            15 PC SAN RAMON LIV  4:12.46   3  4:11.40 F3  P    27.34    58.68  1:30.87  2:02.65  2:39.17  3:15.69  3:44.33
GREMBAN, PAT          15 PC SAN RAMON LIV  4:15.18   5  4:15.04 F4  P    28.20  1:00.51  1:32.43  2:03.79  2:41.02  3:18.06  3:47.29
                                                                    F    28.26  1:00.48  1:32.60  2:04.32  2:41.08  3:17.40  3:46.52
MOSKOVITZ, NICK       17 PC SEBASTAPOL SE  4:15.46   6  4:17.83 F5  P    27.48    59.39  1:32.05  2:04.20  2:41.45  3:19.22  3:48.40
                                                                    F    27.79  1:00.35  1:32.08  2:04.13  2:41.94  3:19.49  3:49.20
SPICER, DEVIN         15 PC PETALUMA SWIM  4:16.62   7  4:19.12 F6  P    26.92    57.56  1:29.77  2:01.19  2:38.97  3:17.61  3:47.87

WHITFIELD, MILES      17 CC VISALIA AREA   4:20.76   9  4:15.67 C1  P    27.39    59.91  1:33.20  2:05.24  2:43.31  3:21.63  3:52.12
                                                                    F    27.01    57.84  1:31.08  2:03.33  2:40.91  3:18.59  3:47.84
MILLS, MATT           16 PC SAN RAMON LIV  4:21.08  10  4:16.01 C2  P    27.51    58.84  1:32.07  2:05.13  2:44.45  3:24.15  3:52.77
                                                                    F    27.68    58.74  1:31.58  2:04.34  2:42.84  3:21.04  3:49.15
GONZALES, CRAIG       16 PC MONTEREY BAY   4:19.92   8  4:16.19 C3  P    27.83    59.00  1:31.51  2:03.73  2:41.87  3:20.88  3:50.96
                                                                    F    27.45    58.49  1:31.09  2:03.32  2:41.41  3:19.17  3:48.50
HUDSON, RYAN          16 PC UNATTACHED PA  4:39.62  23  4:31.11 C4  P    30.29  1:05.41  1:40.54  2:15.04  2:55.75  3:37.93  4:08.65
                                                                    F    29.93  1:04.29  1:38.94  2:12.49  2:52.62  3:32.82  4:02.70
BURTON, ANWAR         16 PC PLEASANTON SE  4:31.64  19  4:34.49 C5  P    28.47  1:00.44  1:36.40  2:11.44  2:50.20  3:30.57  4:01.25
                                                                    F    28.49  1:00.79  1:37.08  2:12.90  2:52.55  3:33.29  4:04.50
HENRY, MATHEW         18 PC SAN RAMON LIV  4:37.09  21  4:36.29 C6  P    29.06  1:01.99  1:36.76  2:10.50  2:52.52  3:35.42  4:06.54
                                                                    F    28.79  1:02.03  1:37.37  2:11.30  2:54.08  3:35.92  4:06.47

BIEHLE, NICK          18 CC VISALIA AREA   4:40.66  25  4:40.84 B1  P    30.37  1:05.50  1:42.63  2:17.71  2:57.91  3:38.89  4:10.85
                                                                    F    29.47  1:04.08  1:41.79  2:17.33  2:57.39  3:38.88  4:10.45
YAMAMOTO, TOSHIO      15 PC SAN RAMON LIV  4:45.17  26          B   P    32.46  1:09.90  1:44.49  2:19.46  3:00.50  3:41.02  4:13.20

VOGELGESANG, KEITH    16 PC SAN RAMON LIV  4:08.31   1              P    26.52    57.04  1:28.41  1:58.83  2:35.95  3:12.62  3:41.08
DIIULIO, ERIC         16 PC PALO ALTO SWI  4:10.83   2              P    27.84    58.92  1:31.32  2:03.20  2:39.73  3:15.14  3:43.54
DORR, JOHN            15 PC SAN RAMON LIV  4:12.46   3              P    27.34    58.68  1:30.87  2:02.65  2:39.17  3:15.69  3:44.33
JENKINS, BROOKS       15 PC SAN RAMON LIV  4:14.02   4              P    29.01  1:02.64  1:35.06  2:06.18  2:40.67  3:16.03  3:45.75
GREMBAN, PAT          15 PC SAN RAMON LIV  4:15.18   5              P    28.20  1:00.51  1:32.43  2:03.79  2:41.02  3:18.06  3:47.29
MOSKOVITZ, NICK       17 PC SEBASTAPOL SE  4:15.46   6              P    27.48    59.39  1:32.05  2:04.20  2:41.45  3:19.22  3:48.40
SPICER, DEVIN         15 PC PETALUMA SWIM  4:16.62   7              P    26.92    57.56  1:29.77  2:01.19  2:38.97  3:17.61  3:47.87
GONZALES, CRAIG       16 PC MONTEREY BAY   4:19.92   8              P    27.83    59.00  1:31.51  2:03.73  2:41.87  3:20.88  3:50.96
WHITFIELD, MILES      17 CC VISALIA AREA   4:20.76   9              P    27.39    59.91  1:33.20  2:05.24  2:43.31  3:21.63  3:52.12
MILLS, MATT           16 PC SAN RAMON LIV  4:21.08  10              P    27.51    58.84  1:32.07  2:05.13  2:44.45  3:24.15  3:52.77
CARRANZA, DAMIEN      18 PC HEADLSBURG SW  4:23.26  11              P    28.20  1:01.45  1:35.42  2:09.59  2:47.17  3:25.42  3:55.45
BASEPAYNE, CLAY       16 PC DELTA VALLEY   4:23.57  12              P    26.91    58.07  1:32.01  2:06.29  2:42.88  3:20.37  3:52.46
MITCHELL, JOSHUA      14 PC NAPA VALLEY S  4:23.65  13              P    29.07  1:03.46  1:37.84  2:10.95  2:47.15  3:23.25  3:54.46
RODDE, TYLER          17 PC NAPA VALLEY S  4:25.33  14              P    28.76  1:02.20  1:35.29  2:08.08  2:47.12  3:26.06  3:55.64
CHILES, JUSTIN        15 PC ORINDA AQUATI  4:26.21  15              P    28.04    59.83  1:34.04  2:08.00  2:48.12  3:28.30  3:57.85
CHAVES, QUINLAN       15 PC DELTA VALLEY   4:27.58  16              P    27.17    57.72  1:33.40  2:08.78  2:47.04  3:26.01  3:56.89
KILPATRICK, MICHAEL   15 PC PLEASANTON SE  4:27.74  17              P    28.58  1:00.71  1:33.77  2:06.61  2:47.70  3:28.67  3:59.18
TELLEEN, KARL         17 PC MID PENINSULA  4:30.54  18              P    28.68  1:01.30  1:34.63  2:07.97  2:46.81  3:26.05  3:59.07
BURTON, ANWAR         16 PC PLEASANTON SE  4:31.64  19              P    28.47  1:00.44  1:36.40  2:11.44  2:50.20  3:30.57  4:01.25
CAIRE, JUSTINIAN      16 PC PALO ALTO SWI  4:35.01  20              P    29.35  1:03.22  1:41.35  2:17.76  2:55.27  3:33.14  4:04.38
HENRY, MATHEW         18 PC SAN RAMON LIV  4:37.09  21              P    29.06  1:01.99  1:36.76  2:10.50  2:52.52  3:35.42  4:06.54
LEE, KRISTIAN         20 PC WALNUT CREEK   4:37.54  22              P    28.83  1:01.98  1:41.83  2:18.99  2:55.36  3:32.64  4:06.05
HUDSON, RYAN          16 PC UNATTACHED PA  4:39.62  23              P    30.29  1:05.41  1:40.54  2:15.04  2:55.75  3:37.93  4:08.65
CARRANZA, TRAVIS      14 PC HEADLSBURG SW  4:40.11  24              P    28.82  1:03.95  1:39.90  2:14.27  2:57.77  3:41.12  4:10.86
BIEHLE, NICK          18 CC VISALIA AREA   4:40.66  25              P    30.37  1:05.50  1:42.63  2:17.71  2:57.91  3:38.89  4:10.85
POYA, CAMERON         17 PC UKIAH DOLPHIN  4:47.51  27              P    30.45  1:07.44  1:46.80  2:24.36  3:02.13  3:40.48  4:14.99
CARDIANAL, TREVOR     18 PC SAN RAMON LIV  4:55.30  28              P    28.11  1:00.40  1:40.45  2:18.57  3:02.97  3:48.14  4:22.05

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 6001

                                      PACIFIC SWMIMMING SENIOR TRIALS AND FINALS CHAMPIONSHIP

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC200-98                         12/18/98  THRU  12/21/98          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S


============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   14                                    MENS    OPEN    800 F. R.                                   EVENT   14
============================================================================================================================
    NATIONAL   6:55.79
 JR CHMPSHIP   7:05.69

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

VAST,  A              18 CC VISALIA AREA                7:33.62   1      27.08    56.64  1:27.46  1:57.77  2:22.50  2:49.94  3:18.57
         BIEHLE, NICK        18                                        3:47.61  4:13.31  4:42.36  5:11.82  5:40.54  6:05.66  6:34.55
         HOLZEM, THEODORE    18                                        7:03.79
         WHITFIELD, MILES    17
         DINGLER, RYAN       17