&l8D
&l88P
&k2S
&a132M
 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 6006

                                                P A L O  A L T O  S W I M  C L U B

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC99-195                         11/12/99  THRU  11/14/99          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S


============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   11                                   WOMENS   OPEN    50 FREE                                     EVENT   11
============================================================================================================================
    NATIONAL     23.79
 JR CHMPSHIP     24.59

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

RADECKE, JEN          15 PC OAKLAND BARRA    24.92   3    24.78 F1
BINGHAM, CHERYL A     15 SN LODI CITY SWI    24.55   1    24.79 F2
VANDENBERG, KIM       15 PC ORINDA AQUATI    24.82   2    24.79 F2
GUILLORY, KRISSY      17 PC ROHNERT PARK     25.24   5    25.20 F4
DO, KIM               16 PC WEST COAST AQ    25.56   9    25.21 F5
DIZON, MARICRIS       18 PC WEST COAST AQ    25.32   6    25.46 F6
HEALEY, LAURA         15 PC TERRAPINS SWI    25.47   8    25.47 F7
SHIPLEY, SHAWNA       16 PC TERRAPINS SWI    25.83  11    25.77 F8
REGUCERA, STEPHANIE   16 PC WEST COAST AQ    25.42   7    25.86 F9
WELLMAN, SHEENA       16 PC TERRAPINS SWI    25.83  10    25.93 F

WICKERSHAM, JENNIFER  13 PC SANTA CLARA S    26.18  23    25.41 C1
RYLE, ANNIE E         15 SN ARDEN HILLS S    26.34  25    25.41 C1
THOMPSON, JANCY       17 PC WEST VALLEY S    25.86  13    25.55 C2
IMUS, AMY E           14 SN ARDEN HILLS S    26.09  19    25.60 C3
MERLONE, GINA         15 PC PALO ALTO SWI    25.89  15    25.98 C4
VANHORNE, KATIE       14 PC HEADLSBURG SW    26.10  21    26.07 C5
DRAA, NICOLE          15 PC DELTA VALLEY     26.09  20    26.14 C6
WILLIAMS, AISHA       15 SN UNATTACHED SI    26.08  17    26.25 C7
JONES, MOLLY K        16 SN LODI CITY SWI    25.92  16    26.30 C8
CONTE, ADRIENNE       13 PC MONTEREY BAY     26.08  18    26.47 C9
SIGOURNEY, ELSBETH    17 PC MONTEREY BAY     26.32  24    26.68 C

BINGHAM, CHERYL A     15 SN LODI CITY SWI    24.55   1
VANDENBERG, KIM       15 PC ORINDA AQUATI    24.82   2
RADECKE, JEN          15 PC OAKLAND BARRA    24.92   3
WEIMAN, CANDACE       15 PC PLEASANTON SE    25.06   4
GUILLORY, KRISSY      17 PC ROHNERT PARK     25.24   5
DIZON, MARICRIS       18 PC WEST COAST AQ    25.32   6
REGUCERA, STEPHANIE   16 PC WEST COAST AQ    25.42   7
HEALEY, LAURA         15 PC TERRAPINS SWI    25.47   8
DO, KIM               16 PC WEST COAST AQ    25.56   9
SHIPLEY, SHAWNA       16 PC TERRAPINS SWI    25.83  11
WELLMAN, SHEENA       16 PC TERRAPINS SWI    25.83  10
PEDERSEN, BECKY L     15 SN VACAVILLE SWI    25.84  12
THOMPSON, JANCY       17 PC WEST VALLEY S    25.86  13
JOHNSON, MELISSA A    16 SN VACAVILLE SWI    25.88  14
MERLONE, GINA         15 PC PALO ALTO SWI    25.89  15
JONES, MOLLY K        16 SN LODI CITY SWI    25.92  16
CONTE, ADRIENNE       13 PC MONTEREY BAY     26.08  18
WILLIAMS, AISHA       15 SN UNATTACHED SI    26.08  17
DRAA, NICOLE          15 PC DELTA VALLEY     26.09  20
IMUS, AMY E           14 SN ARDEN HILLS S    26.09  19
VANHORNE, KATIE       14 PC HEADLSBURG SW    26.10  21
HODGKINSON, SYDNEY    14 PC ORINDA AQUATI    26.11  22
WICKERSHAM, JENNIFER  13 PC SANTA CLARA S    26.18  23
SIGOURNEY, ELSBETH    17 PC MONTEREY BAY     26.32  24
RYLE, ANNIE E         15 SN ARDEN HILLS S    26.34  25
RIGHOS, ARLIE R       14 SN SIERRA MARLIN    26.35  26
COLER, CATHY          17 PC PLEASANTON SE    26.36  27
DARNELL, BLAIR        15 PC FREMONT AREA     26.37  28
RAMIREZ, KAITLYN      16 PC PALO ALTO SWI    26.38  29
VOIGHT, JENNY         15 PC SANTA CLARA S    26.43  30
PLUME, ELIZABETH      15 PC PALO ALTO SWI    26.46  31
MAHI, KALEINANI       17 PC SALINAS VALLE    26.48  32

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 6006

                                                P A L O  A L T O  S W I M  C L U B

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC99-195                         11/12/99  THRU  11/14/99          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   11                                   WOMENS   OPEN    50 FREE                                     EVENT   11
============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

HAUGEN, VALLERIE      16 PC SONOMA SEA DR    26.49  33
MILLER, KIMBERLY J    14 SN ARDEN HILLS S    26.51  34
WUNSCHEL, MARI        13 PC SANTA ROSA NE    26.58  35
KOZLOSKY, MEGHAN N    15 SN ARDEN HILLS S    26.59  36
KNEPP, KATIE          15 PC MONTEREY BAY     26.60  37
ROECA, WESLEIGH E     16 SN ARDEN HILLS S    26.69  38
IVRY, JESSICA         14 PC ORINDA AQUATI    26.73  39
RUMBLE, NADINE        17 PC PALO ALTO SWI    26.77  40
ROWE, ALI             14 PC TERRAPINS SWI    26.80  41
GARDNER, JULIE        14 PC TERRAPINS SWI    26.81  42
SITTS, KELLY          13 PC STANFORD COVI    26.85  43
LIM, HEATHER          16 PC SONOMA SEA DR    26.90  44
REUTLINGER, SHANNON   15 PC WEST VALLEY S    26.99  45
BECK, SYLVIA          13 PC ORINDA AQUATI    27.02  46
DAHL, TAYLOR          16 PC ORINDA AQUATI    27.05  47
BARNETT, COLLEEN      17 SN SIERRA MARLIN    27.11  48
BENDER, JESSICA       15 PC OAKLAND BARRA    27.14  49
KANG, HANNAH          15 PC UNATTACHED PA    27.16  50
FREIBERGS, KERSTA     16 PC BENECIA BLUE     27.17  51
LEES, JEN             16 PC PLEASANTON SE    27.20  52
BEYER, COUTNEY S      13 PC STANFORD COVI    27.24  54
JOHNSON, EVA          14 PC ORINDA AQUATI    27.24  53
SAUER, ALISON M       18 SN SIERRA MARLIN    27.26  55
BRAGG, JA-NEIL        13 PC DELTA VALLEY     27.27  57
SHASKY, ALLISON       16 PC ORINDA AQUATI    27.27  56
DEL RIO, MICHELLE     13 PC ALMADEN SWIM     27.30  59
LEVINE, NANCY         17 PC OAKLAND BARRA    27.30  58
WONG, ERIKA           15 PC OTTER SWIM CL    27.32  60
SHIVELY, ASHLEY       16 PC ORINDA AQUATI    27.36  61
FUNG, JACKIE          16 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN    27.37  62
TANSUWAN, EMILY       15 PC STANFORD COVI    27.42  63
HILDEBRANDT, DANI     11 PC SOLO SWIM CLU    27.43  64
OTO, SALLIE           15 PC GOLDEN BEAR S    27.45  65
CANNING, MELISSA      17 PC ROHNERT PARK     27.48  66
ROVO, MARINA          14 PC BENECIA BLUE     27.51  68
SCHERBART, KRISTA     13 PC MORGAN HILL S    27.51  67
WIKHOLM, LAUREN I     13 CA SANTA MARIA S    27.53  69
RISSI, LAURA          12 PC SOLO SWIM CLU    27.55  70
WELLS, BROOKE         16 PC EL TORO AQUAT    27.57  71
WOO, EMILY D          12 SN LODI CITY SWI    27.59  72
BRUTON, ALISHA        15 PC OAKLAND BARRA    27.62  75
LEWIS, MOLLIE J       16 CA SANTA MARIA S    27.62  74
SCHUH, KIMBERLY K     16 SN LODI CITY SWI    27.62  73
NISSEN, JESSICA L     14 SN ARDEN HILLS S    27.64  76
MILLSLAGLE, CORYN     12 PC MISSION SAN J    27.66  77
SCHUYLER, MEGAN       14 PC TERRAPINS SWI    27.67  79
TRESCOTT, JENN        13 PC UNATTACHED PA    27.67  78
GREGG, LAURA          14 PC STANFORD COVI    27.69  80
GINSBERG, JEN         13 PC OTTER SWIM CL    27.72  81
PAGE, DANIELLE        17 PC SANTA CLARA S    27.73  82
IRWIN, KATHERINE M    14 SN VACAVILLE SWI    27.75  83
SURYOUTOMO, TANYA     13 PC MISSION SAN J    27.77  84
EASTMAN, CATHERINE    14 PC UNATTACHED PA    27.79  87
JOSLIN, MARIE         15 PC PETALUMA SWIM    27.79  86
LOWRY, DEANNA R       15 CA SANTA MARIA S    27.79  85
KLOPP, ELIZABETH A    17 SN UNATTACHED SI    27.81  88
FINK, LAUREL          16 PC MONTEREY BAY     27.82  90
PETER, MEGHAN         13 PC SANTA ROSA NE    27.82  89
HEPPER, KYLIE         15 PC SOLO SWIM CLU    27.83  91
BYGDNES, HEATHER      16 PC PALO ALTO SWI    27.85  92

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 6006

                                                P A L O  A L T O  S W I M  C L U B

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC99-195                         11/12/99  THRU  11/14/99          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   11                                   WOMENS   OPEN    50 FREE                                     EVENT   11
============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

TAMURA, KIERSTEN      12 PC MORGAN HILL S    27.88  93
GREENE, LINDSAY       16 PC PACIFIC ATHLE    27.96  94
REINGOLD, REBECCA     14 PC ORINDA AQUATI    27.99  95
REUTLINGER, ALESHIA   17 PC WEST VALLEY S    28.08  96
SHERMAN, MEGAN L      17 SN FAIRFIELD AQU    28.13  97
CONTE, JESSICA        15 PC MONTEREY BAY     28.16  99
KOEPFGEN, KATIE       13 PC PALO ALTO SWI    28.16  99
PALMER, LINDSEY A     16 SN VACAVILLE SWI    28.16  98
WILSON, TIMMAE        20 PC OAKLAND BARRA    28.24  99
MOULTON, ASHLEY       12 PC SONOMA SEA DR    28.27  99
ROGERS, ALYSSA        12 PC UNATTACHED PA    28.29  99
ECKARD, ASHLEY        13 PC FREMONT AREA     28.30  99
ROAN, MARIAN          15 PC WEST VALLEY S    28.34  99
RIOS, NATALIE         15 PC TERRAPINS SWI    28.35  99
SHARP, EMILY          14 PC ORINDA AQUATI    28.37  99
POSADAS, DANIELLE     14 PC ROHNERT PARK     28.48  99
KOHS, CATHERINE A     16 SN VACAVILLE SWI    28.50  99
BUCK, MAURA           12 PC PETALUMA SWIM    28.55  99
SANGALANG, KRISTINA   15 PC VALLEJO AQUAT    28.58  99
LILLARD, ELIZABETH J  14 SN VACAVILLE SWI    28.62  99
PATTON, MICHELLE D    17 SN SIERRA MARLIN    28.62  99
PINCH, SARAH          16 PC SEBASTAPOL SE    28.66  99
ORY, JOANNA           15 PC TERRAPINS SWI    28.69  99
SCHOENDORF, KATE      17 PC PALO ALTO SWI    28.85  99
PROCEVIAT, ALIX       13 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN    28.94  99
DOE, KIMBERLY         12 PC MISSION SAN J    29.23  99
MCCARTHY, MONICA      17 PC PLEASANTON SE    29.41  99
LAMAY, BRITTANY       16 PC PLEASANTON SE    29.63  99
OSHAUGHNESSY, ELMEAR  16 PC PIEDMONT SWIM    29.80  99
REED, KIRSTEN         13 PC PLEASANTON SE    30.14  99

                                                       S  W  I  M   O  F  F

SHIPLEY, SHAWNA       16 PC TERRAPINS SWI                 25.45
WELLMAN, SHEENA       16 PC TERRAPINS SWI                 25.58

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   25                                   WOMENS   OPEN    100 FREE                                    EVENT   25
============================================================================================================================
    NATIONAL     51.29
 JR CHMPSHIP     52.89

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

BINGHAM, CHERYL A     15 SN LODI CITY SWI    54.24   3    54.20 F1  P    26.37
                                                                    F    26.21
JONES, MOLLY K        16 SN LODI CITY SWI    54.78   4    54.35 F2  P    26.95
                                                                    F    26.97
DO, KIM               16 PC WEST COAST AQ    55.11   7    54.61 F3  P    26.71
                                                                    F    26.58
RIGHOS, ARLIE R       14 SN SIERRA MARLIN    55.65  11    55.18 F4  P    27.40
                                                                    F    27.32
THOMPSON, JANCY       17 PC WEST VALLEY S    55.60  10    55.63 F5  P    26.89
                                                                    F    27.15
GUILLORY, KRISSY      17 PC ROHNERT PARK     54.98   5    55.74 F6  P    26.43
                                                                    F    26.46
RYLE, ANNIE E         15 SN ARDEN HILLS S    55.44   9    55.83 F7  P    27.20
                                                                    F    27.03
RYAN, HANNAH          17 PC SONOMA SEA DR    56.09  17    56.18 F8  P    26.99
                                                                    F    27.21

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 6006

                                                P A L O  A L T O  S W I M  C L U B

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC99-195                         11/12/99  THRU  11/14/99          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   25                                   WOMENS   OPEN    100 FREE                                    EVENT   25
============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

PLUME, ELIZABETH      15 PC PALO ALTO SWI    55.85  14    57.00 F9  P    27.40
                                                                    F    28.12
RAMIREZ, KAITLYN      16 PC PALO ALTO SWI    55.76  12    57.43 F   P    27.08
                                                                    F    27.64

WEIMAN, CANDACE       15 PC PLEASANTON SE    56.54  25    54.39 C1  P    27.39
                                                                    F    27.05
DRAA, NICOLE          15 PC DELTA VALLEY     56.40  22    55.81 C2  P    27.18
                                                                    F    26.81
CONTE, ADRIENNE       13 PC MONTEREY BAY     57.32  33    56.19 C3  P    27.54
                                                                    F    26.96
REGUCERA, STEPHANIE   16 PC WEST COAST AQ    56.18  18    56.43 C4  P    27.31
                                                                    F    27.19
COLER, CATHY          17 PC PLEASANTON SE    57.23  31    56.49 C5  P    28.29
                                                                    F    28.00
BARNETT, COLLEEN      17 SN SIERRA MARLIN    56.56  26    56.73 C6  P    27.68
                                                                    F    27.53
MORGAN, ERIN          14 PC WEST COAST AQ    57.33  34    57.89 C7  P    27.97
                                                                    F    28.05
MILLER, KIMBERLY J    14 SN ARDEN HILLS S    56.73  27    57.98 C8  P    27.38
                                                                    F    27.79
WILLIAMS, AISHA       15 SN UNATTACHED SI    56.25  20    58.05 C9  P    27.10
                                                                    F    27.38
DUNN, THERESA         18 PC SANTA CLARA S    56.94  30          C   P    27.37

RADECKE, JEN          15 PC OAKLAND BARRA    54.01   1              P    26.57
DAPHNIS, APHRODITE    16 PC UNATTACHED PA    54.16   2              P    26.54
BINGHAM, CHERYL A     15 SN LODI CITY SWI    54.24   3              P    26.37
JONES, MOLLY K        16 SN LODI CITY SWI    54.78   4              P    26.95
GUILLORY, KRISSY      17 PC ROHNERT PARK     54.98   5              P    26.43
DO, KIM               16 PC WEST COAST AQ    55.11   7              P    26.71
WELLMAN, SHEENA       16 PC TERRAPINS SWI    55.11   6              P    26.91
CORWIN, ELYSE         17 PC ORINDA AQUATI    55.16   8              P    26.92
RYLE, ANNIE E         15 SN ARDEN HILLS S    55.44   9              P    27.20
THOMPSON, JANCY       17 PC WEST VALLEY S    55.60  10              P    26.89
RIGHOS, ARLIE R       14 SN SIERRA MARLIN    55.65  11              P    27.40
RAMIREZ, KAITLYN      16 PC PALO ALTO SWI    55.76  12              P    27.08
REILLY, ERIN P        14 SN ARDEN HILLS S    55.77  13              P    27.35
PLUME, ELIZABETH      15 PC PALO ALTO SWI    55.85  14              P    27.40
NG, AMY               16 PC SAN RAMON LIV    55.93  15              P    27.30
JOHNSON, MELISSA A    16 SN VACAVILLE SWI    56.07  16              P    26.75
RYAN, HANNAH          17 PC SONOMA SEA DR    56.09  17              P    26.99
REGUCERA, STEPHANIE   16 PC WEST COAST AQ    56.18  18              P    27.31
SHIPLEY, SHAWNA       16 PC TERRAPINS SWI    56.20  19              P    26.87
WILLIAMS, AISHA       15 SN UNATTACHED SI    56.25  20              P    27.10
WICKERSHAM, JENNIFER  13 PC SANTA CLARA S    56.38  21              P    27.59
DRAA, NICOLE          15 PC DELTA VALLEY     56.40  22              P    27.18
HEALEY, LAURA         15 PC TERRAPINS SWI    56.41  24              P    27.24
KOZLOSKY, MEGHAN N    15 SN ARDEN HILLS S    56.41  23              P    27.48
WEIMAN, CANDACE       15 PC PLEASANTON SE    56.54  25              P    27.39
BARNETT, COLLEEN      17 SN SIERRA MARLIN    56.56  26              P    27.68
MILLER, KIMBERLY J    14 SN ARDEN HILLS S    56.73  27              P    27.38
MERLONE, GINA         15 PC PALO ALTO SWI    56.74  28              P    27.99
PENNEY, CATHLEEN E    14 SN ARDEN HILLS S    56.76  29              P    27.29
COLER, CATHY          17 PC PLEASANTON SE    57.23  31              P    28.29
VOIGHT, JENNY         15 PC SANTA CLARA S    57.27  32              P    27.83
CONTE, ADRIENNE       13 PC MONTEREY BAY     57.32  33              P    27.54
MORGAN, ERIN          14 PC WEST COAST AQ    57.33  34              P    27.97
VANHORNE, KATIE       14 PC HEADLSBURG SW    57.45  35              P    27.31
DETTRICK, KATE        14 PC TERRAPINS SWI    57.61  36              P    28.43

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 6006

                                                P A L O  A L T O  S W I M  C L U B

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC99-195                         11/12/99  THRU  11/14/99          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   25                                   WOMENS   OPEN    100 FREE                                    EVENT   25
============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

BANKS, MELISSA        14 PC CABRILLO THRE    57.68  37              P    28.25
SIGOURNEY, ELSBETH    17 PC MONTEREY BAY     57.86  38              P    27.38
WOO, JENNIFER         14 PC MISSION SAN J    57.87  39              P    28.07
MUENTER, JENNA        14 PC SAN RAMON LIV    58.11  40              P    27.80
SAUER, ALISON M       18 SN SIERRA MARLIN    58.13  41              P    28.14
YOO, KARAM            16 PC MISSION SAN J    58.14  42              P    28.33
DARNELL, BLAIR        15 PC FREMONT AREA     58.19  44              P    27.61
SHIVELY, ASHLEY       16 PC ORINDA AQUATI    58.19  43              P    28.13
SILVA, JENNIFER       13 PC SAN RAMON LIV    58.27  45              P    28.41
WONG, ERIKA           15 PC OTTER SWIM CL    58.35  46              P    27.70
LOWRY, DEANNA R       15 CA SANTA MARIA S    58.39  47              P    28.62
BYGDNES, HEATHER      16 PC PALO ALTO SWI    58.43  48              P    28.43
RISSI, LAURA          12 PC SOLO SWIM CLU    58.56  49              P    28.52
KANG, HANNAH          15 PC UNATTACHED PA    58.62  51              P    28.26
REUTLINGER, SHANNON   15 PC WEST VALLEY S    58.62  50              P    28.21
HAUGEN, VALLERIE      16 PC SONOMA SEA DR    58.64  53              P    28.19
SITTS, KELLY          13 PC STANFORD COVI    58.64  52              P    28.10
HAFNER, GAYLEN        16 PC STANFORD COVI    58.72  54              P    29.05
BEYER, COUTNEY S      13 PC STANFORD COVI    58.92  55              P    28.74
PRITCHARD, ERIN       15 PC DELTA VALLEY     59.17  56              P    28.41
ROGERS, LAUREN        12 PC TERRAPINS SWI    59.18  57              P    29.00
TANSUWAN, EMILY       15 PC STANFORD COVI    59.21  58              P    28.87
KENDALL, ASHLEY       13 PC MISSION SAN J    59.24  59              P    28.53
JACKSON, LESLIE M     15 SN SIERRA MARLIN    59.33  60              P    28.42
ECKARD, ASHLEY        13 PC FREMONT AREA     59.48  61              P    29.01
PATTON, MICHELLE D    17 SN SIERRA MARLIN    59.52  62              P    29.54
SURYOUTOMO, TANYA     13 PC MISSION SAN J    59.54  63              P    28.96
PINCH, SARAH          16 PC SEBASTAPOL SE    59.70  64              P    29.13
SATER, KATY           15 PC SAN RAMON LIV    59.76  65              P    28.37
ZACKERY, MORGAN       14 PC VALLEJO AQUAT    59.78  66              P    28.08
VINCENT, DANYELLE     13 PC ROHNERT PARK     59.83  67              P    28.78
GREGG, LAURA          14 PC STANFORD COVI    59.84  68              P    28.65
LIM, HEATHER          16 PC SONOMA SEA DR    59.92  69              P    28.44
DEL RIO, MICHELLE     13 PC ALMADEN SWIM     59.97  70              P    28.54
WOO, EMILY D          12 SN LODI CITY SWI    59.99  71              P    28.94
HOUCK, SARAH          16 PC DELTA VALLEY   1:00.09  73              P    28.74
MOULTON, ASHLEY       12 PC SONOMA SEA DR  1:00.09  72              P    29.09
BAERWALDT, KANDICE    14 PC WEST COAST AQ  1:00.25  74              P    29.16
SCHERBART, KRISTA     13 PC MORGAN HILL S  1:00.26  75              P    28.78
GERMAIN, JACQUI       15 PC TERRAPINS SWI  1:00.32  76              P    29.63
BURKE, JENNIFER       11 PC ROHNERT PARK   1:00.35  77              P    29.27
VAN HEMERT, HEATHER   16 PC SEBASTAPOL SE  1:00.37  78              P    29.25
IRWIN, KATHERINE M    14 SN VACAVILLE SWI  1:00.39  79              P    28.79
SCHUH, KIMBERLY K     16 SN LODI CITY SWI  1:00.46  80              P    29.13
JOSLIN, MARIE         15 PC PETALUMA SWIM  1:00.65  81              P    28.94
MILLIGAN, MEREDITH    15 PC BARRACUDA AQU  1:00.68  82              P    29.63
HEPPER, KYLIE         15 PC SOLO SWIM CLU  1:00.72  83              P    30.18
GENTRY, KELLY         13 PC SAN RAMON LIV  1:00.76  84              P    29.77
BENDER, JESSICA       15 PC OAKLAND BARRA  1:00.92  85              P    28.54
WELLS, BROOKE         16 PC EL TORO AQUAT  1:00.93  86              P    29.13
MILLSLAGLE, CORYN     12 PC MISSION SAN J  1:00.94  87              P    29.52
DODGE, KATIE          17 PC PALO ALTO SWI  1:00.96  88              P    29.30
KOHS, CATHERINE A     16 SN VACAVILLE SWI  1:00.97  89              P    29.34
MARASOVICH, KRISTIN   15 PC PLEASANTON SE  1:00.98  90              P    29.73
GRIMM, ERIN           14 PC SANTA ROSA NE  1:01.08  91              P    29.78
BUCK, MAURA           12 PC PETALUMA SWIM  1:01.35  92              P    29.43
LAMAY, BRITTANY       16 PC PLEASANTON SE  1:01.37  93              P    29.68
WUNSCHEL, MARI        13 PC SANTA ROSA NE  1:01.46  94              P    29.06
MACKEY, AMY L         18 SN VACAVILLE SWI  1:01.50  97              P    29.35
MCCARTHY, MONICA      17 PC PLEASANTON SE  1:01.50  96              P    30.42

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 6006

                                                P A L O  A L T O  S W I M  C L U B

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC99-195                         11/12/99  THRU  11/14/99          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   25                                   WOMENS   OPEN    100 FREE                                    EVENT   25
============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

WOO, TERESA           16 PC WEST COAST AQ  1:01.50  95              P    29.75
MALLINGER, NICOLLE    12 PC UNATTACHED PA  1:01.57  98              P    29.60
KNEPP, KATIE          15 PC MONTEREY BAY   1:01.63  99              P    29.74
PALMER, LINDSEY A     16 SN VACAVILLE SWI  1:01.65  99              P    29.20
KOEPFGEN, KATIE       13 PC PALO ALTO SWI  1:01.70  99              P    29.83
WILSON, TIMMAE        20 PC OAKLAND BARRA  1:01.74  99              P    29.81
SHERMAN, MEGAN L      17 SN FAIRFIELD AQU  1:02.26  99              P    29.72
DOE, KIMBERLY         12 PC MISSION SAN J  1:02.61  99              P    30.21
FREIBERGS, KERSTA     16 PC BENECIA BLUE   1:02.65  99              P    29.60
BAIR, CAMERON         13 PC MORGAN HILL S  1:02.79  99              P    30.14
LAMAY, CHELSEA        14 PC PLEASANTON SE  1:02.85  99              P    30.43
ROTHROCK, MARIKA      12 PC PETALUMA SWIM  1:02.88  99              P    29.88
FUNG, JACKIE          16 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN  1:03.00  99              P    29.68
SCHOENDORF, KATE      17 PC PALO ALTO SWI  1:03.13  99              P    30.23
SANGALANG, KRISTINA   15 PC VALLEJO AQUAT  1:03.14  99              P    30.24
GARDNER, JULIE        14 PC TERRAPINS SWI  1:03.16  99              P    30.54
AFJEI, ANOUSHEH       15 PC PALO ALTO SWI  1:03.26  99              P    30.02
ROVO, MARINA          14 PC BENECIA BLUE   1:03.37  99              P    30.34
OSHAUGHNESSY, ELMEAR  16 PC PIEDMONT SWIM  1:03.82  99              P    30.83
AIKEN, ASHLEY         16 PC SAN RAMON LIV   DQUED
BOLDT, RANDI          17 PC SANTA ROSA NE  NO SHOW
CONTE, JESSICA        15 PC MONTEREY BAY    DQUED
IVRY, JESSICA         14 PC ORINDA AQUATI  NO SHOW

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   21                                   WOMENS   OPEN    200 FREE                                    EVENT   21
============================================================================================================================
    NATIONAL   1:50.79
 JR CHMPSHIP   1:54.19

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

REILLY, ERIN P        14 SN ARDEN HILLS S  1:56.90   6  1:56.47 F1  P    28.39    58.49  1:28.20
                                                                    F    28.05    57.90  1:27.64
JONES, MOLLY K        16 SN LODI CITY SWI  1:55.13   4  1:56.55 F2  P    27.42    57.21  1:26.78
                                                                    F    27.43    57.30  1:27.56
RIGHOS, ARLIE R       14 SN SIERRA MARLIN  1:57.97  10  1:56.63 F3  P    28.65    58.13  1:28.07
                                                                    F    28.28    58.38  1:27.99
LEES, JEN             16 PC PLEASANTON SE  1:59.67  15  1:56.88 F4  P    28.39    59.36  1:30.42
                                                                    F    28.19    58.90  1:28.44
THOMPSON, JANCY       17 PC WEST VALLEY S  1:57.18   7  1:57.36 F5  P    28.02    58.08  1:27.87
                                                                    F    28.42    58.29  1:28.18
RYAN, HANNAH          17 PC SONOMA SEA DR  2:00.15  18  1:58.52 F6  P    29.04    58.97  1:29.69
                                                                    F    28.32    58.58  1:28.99
DO, KIM               16 PC WEST COAST AQ  1:58.07  11  1:58.54 F7  P    27.52    58.10  1:28.39
                                                                    F    28.76    59.02  1:29.20
RYLE, ANNIE E         15 SN ARDEN HILLS S  2:00.23  19  2:01.56 F8  P    28.05    58.64  1:29.63
                                                                    F    28.50    59.43  1:30.59
HOUCK, SARAH          16 PC DELTA VALLEY   2:00.25  20  2:03.75 F9  P    28.30    58.59  1:29.68
                                                                    F    28.90  1:00.18  1:32.08
DALEY, KRISTA T       15 SN SIERRA MARLIN  2:00.26  21  2:04.97 F   P    29.03    59.48  1:30.31
                                                                    F    29.89  1:02.00  1:33.96

BARNETT, COLLEEN      17 SN SIERRA MARLIN  2:01.70  30  1:59.56 C1  P    28.59    59.10  1:30.27
                                                                    F    28.04    58.37  1:28.96
PALERA, MEGAN E       14 CA SANTA MARIA S  2:01.48  29  2:00.75 C2  P    28.04    59.25  1:30.62
                                                                    F    28.30    59.37  1:30.42
NAMBA, LEXIE          13 PC UNATTACHED PA  2:02.67  37  2:01.14 C3  P    29.15  1:00.15  1:31.81
                                                                    F    28.89    59.63  1:30.64

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 6006

                                                P A L O  A L T O  S W I M  C L U B

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC99-195                         11/12/99  THRU  11/14/99          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   21                                   WOMENS   OPEN    200 FREE                                    EVENT   21
============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

PLUME, ELIZABETH      15 PC PALO ALTO SWI  2:00.45  23  2:01.17 C4  P    28.92  1:00.13  1:31.18
                                                                    F    28.94  1:00.27  1:31.37
SNYDER, JACKIE        15 PC ROHNERT PARK   2:00.69  24  2:01.23 C5  P    28.44    59.00  1:30.05
                                                                    F    28.90    59.65  1:30.98
REUTLINGER, SHANNON   15 PC WEST VALLEY S  2:02.58  36  2:01.43 C6  P    28.95  1:00.17  1:31.62
                                                                    F    29.50  1:00.47  1:31.44
SAUER, ALISON M       18 SN SIERRA MARLIN  2:01.98  32  2:04.08 C7  P    28.73  1:00.03  1:30.98
                                                                    F    29.15  1:00.75  1:32.99
CONTE, ADRIENNE       13 PC MONTEREY BAY   2:02.54  35  2:04.76 C8  P    27.96    58.93  1:31.07
                                                                    F    28.57    59.76  1:32.42
WILLIAMS, AISHA       15 SN UNATTACHED SI  2:01.40  28  2:08.17 C9  P    30.06  1:00.20  1:30.44
                                                                    F    29.21  1:01.10  1:34.15
GILES, DANIELLE       17 PC MISSION SAN J  2:01.02  25   DQUED  C   P    28.47    58.54  1:29.95

VANDENBERG, KIM       15 PC ORINDA AQUATI  1:52.79   1              P    26.60    55.25  1:24.44
DAPHNIS, ARTEMIS      15 PC UNATTACHED PA  1:53.84   2              P    26.74    55.52  1:24.80
WEIMAN, CANDACE       15 PC PLEASANTON SE  1:54.75   3              P    28.78    58.07  1:26.96
JONES, MOLLY K        16 SN LODI CITY SWI  1:55.13   4              P    27.42    57.21  1:26.78
WEEKS, KELLY          18 PC UNATTACHED PA  1:56.19   5              P    27.89    57.39  1:27.04
REILLY, ERIN P        14 SN ARDEN HILLS S  1:56.90   6              P    28.39    58.49  1:28.20
THOMPSON, JANCY       17 PC WEST VALLEY S  1:57.18   7              P    28.02    58.08  1:27.87
DAPHNIS, APHRODITE    16 PC UNATTACHED PA  1:57.55   8              P    27.64    57.12  1:27.21
NG, AMY               16 PC SAN RAMON LIV  1:57.67   9              P    27.93    58.11  1:28.28
RIGHOS, ARLIE R       14 SN SIERRA MARLIN  1:57.97  10              P    28.65    58.13  1:28.07
DO, KIM               16 PC WEST COAST AQ  1:58.07  11              P    27.52    58.10  1:28.39
JOHNSON, MELISSA A    16 SN VACAVILLE SWI  1:58.36  12              P    27.76    57.65  1:28.22
AVILLA, LEAH          13 PC SAN RAMON LIV  1:58.96  13              P    28.49    58.86  1:29.34
CORWIN, ELYSE         17 PC ORINDA AQUATI  1:59.07  14              P    27.88    57.64  1:28.67
LEES, JEN             16 PC PLEASANTON SE  1:59.67  15              P    28.39    59.36  1:30.42
GOODSON, LINDSAY      17 PC SAN RAMON LIV  1:59.88  16              P    28.32    58.79  1:29.46
EASTMAN, ALIX         17 PC SANTA CLARA S  1:59.98  17              P    28.38    58.83  1:29.61
RYAN, HANNAH          17 PC SONOMA SEA DR  2:00.15  18              P    29.04    58.97  1:29.69
RYLE, ANNIE E         15 SN ARDEN HILLS S  2:00.23  19              P    28.05    58.64  1:29.63
HOUCK, SARAH          16 PC DELTA VALLEY   2:00.25  20              P    28.30    58.59  1:29.68
DALEY, KRISTA T       15 SN SIERRA MARLIN  2:00.26  21              P    29.03    59.48  1:30.31
THOMAS, MARY          17 PC SONOMA SEA DR  2:00.30  22              P    28.82    59.45  1:30.62
PLUME, ELIZABETH      15 PC PALO ALTO SWI  2:00.45  23              P    28.92  1:00.13  1:31.18
SNYDER, JACKIE        15 PC ROHNERT PARK   2:00.69  24              P    28.44    59.00  1:30.05
GILES, DANIELLE       17 PC MISSION SAN J  2:01.02  25              P    28.47    58.54  1:29.95
WICKERSHAM, JENNIFER  13 PC SANTA CLARA S  2:01.05  26              P    28.53    59.24  1:30.52
AVILLA, LEILANI       17 PC SAN RAMON LIV  2:01.15  27              P    28.62    59.54  1:30.65
WILLIAMS, AISHA       15 SN UNATTACHED SI  2:01.40  28              P    30.06  1:00.20  1:30.44
PALERA, MEGAN E       14 CA SANTA MARIA S  2:01.48  29              P    28.04    59.25  1:30.62
BARNETT, COLLEEN      17 SN SIERRA MARLIN  2:01.70  30              P    28.59    59.10  1:30.27
COVINGTON, TAMBER M   17 SN SIERRA MARLIN  2:01.88  31              P    29.20    59.90  1:31.12
SAUER, ALISON M       18 SN SIERRA MARLIN  2:01.98  32              P    28.73  1:00.03  1:30.98
PAGE, DANIELLE        17 PC SANTA CLARA S  2:02.50  33              P    28.97  1:00.09  1:31.59
CONTE, ADRIENNE       13 PC MONTEREY BAY   2:02.54  35              P    27.96    58.93  1:31.07
WELLMAN, SHEENA       16 PC TERRAPINS SWI  2:02.54  34              P    30.05  1:00.94  1:31.64
REUTLINGER, SHANNON   15 PC WEST VALLEY S  2:02.58  36              P    28.95  1:00.17  1:31.62
NAMBA, LEXIE          13 PC UNATTACHED PA  2:02.67  37              P    29.15  1:00.15  1:31.81
IMUS, AMY E           14 SN ARDEN HILLS S  2:02.83  38              P    30.07  1:01.57  1:33.11
DRAA, NICOLE          15 PC DELTA VALLEY   2:02.84  39              P    29.36  1:01.74  1:31.85
DUNN, THERESA         18 PC SANTA CLARA S  2:02.88  40              P    28.57    59.82  1:31.50
DYER, RENEE           16 SN SIERRA MARLIN  2:02.89  41              P    28.05    58.78  1:30.94
EASTMAN, CATHERINE    14 PC UNATTACHED PA  2:03.17  42              P    29.10  1:00.14  1:31.67
REGUCERA, STEPHANIE   16 PC WEST COAST AQ  2:03.23  43              P    28.70  1:00.03  1:31.73
SILVA, JENNIFER       13 PC SAN RAMON LIV  2:03.36  44              P    29.66  1:01.75  1:33.07
SHIPLEY, SHAWNA       16 PC TERRAPINS SWI  2:03.84  45              P    28.32    59.87  1:32.23
KOZLOSKY, MEGHAN N    15 SN ARDEN HILLS S  2:04.20  46              P    29.36  1:01.26  1:33.30

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 6006

                                                P A L O  A L T O  S W I M  C L U B

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC99-195                         11/12/99  THRU  11/14/99          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   21                                   WOMENS   OPEN    200 FREE                                    EVENT   21
============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

CHIH, SHANNON A       15 SN SIERRA MARLIN  2:04.48  47              P    29.62  1:01.60  1:33.26
HEALEY, LAURA         15 PC TERRAPINS SWI  2:04.53  48              P    29.10  1:00.86  1:32.80
DETTRICK, KATE        14 PC TERRAPINS SWI  2:04.62  49              P    30.23  1:02.03  1:34.21
WAHL, RACHAEL         12 CA SANTA MARIA S  2:04.64  50              P    30.71  1:02.32  1:33.55
PATTON, MICHELLE D    17 SN SIERRA MARLIN  2:05.10  51              P    29.32  1:00.74  1:33.08
BECK, SYLVIA          13 PC ORINDA AQUATI  2:05.39  52              P    29.69  1:01.88  1:34.19
MORSILLI, HEATHER     15 PC PLEASANTON SE  2:05.43  53              P    29.81  1:01.76  1:33.75
KLOPP, ELIZABETH A    17 SN UNATTACHED SI  2:05.61  54              P    29.51  1:01.55  1:33.79
PETERSEN, LISA        18 PC FREMONT AREA   2:06.07  55              P    30.35  1:02.72  1:35.14
SHASKY, ALLISON       16 PC ORINDA AQUATI  2:06.08  56              P    29.70  1:01.87  1:34.78
KANG, HANNAH          15 PC UNATTACHED PA  2:06.16  57              P    30.07  1:02.42  1:34.58
VAN HEMERT, HEATHER   16 PC SEBASTAPOL SE  2:06.28  58              P    29.54  1:01.58  1:34.41
HILDEBRANDT, DANI     11 PC SOLO SWIM CLU  2:06.39  60              P    30.96  1:03.06  1:35.14
ROWE, ALI             14 PC TERRAPINS SWI  2:06.39  59              P    29.33  1:01.14  1:34.05
KOHS, CATHERINE A     16 SN VACAVILLE SWI  2:06.96  61              P    29.93  1:02.28  1:34.85
WELLS, BROOKE         16 PC EL TORO AQUAT  2:06.97  62              P    28.95  1:00.59  1:33.88
SATER, KATY           15 PC SAN RAMON LIV  2:07.09  63              P    29.28  1:01.25  1:34.12
HAFNER, GAYLEN        16 PC STANFORD COVI  2:07.49  64              P    30.06  1:02.76  1:35.45
MILLIGAN, MEREDITH    15 PC BARRACUDA AQU  2:07.58  65              P    29.89  1:02.13  1:35.44
ROGERS, LAUREN        12 PC TERRAPINS SWI  2:08.21  66              P    30.78  1:03.85  1:36.60
PINCH, SARAH          16 PC SEBASTAPOL SE  2:08.34  67              P    30.00  1:02.61  1:35.84
KENDALL, ASHLEY       13 PC MISSION SAN J  2:08.35  68              P    29.90  1:02.59  1:36.09
WOERTMAN, IRENE       15 PC WEST COAST AQ  2:08.63  69              P    29.95  1:02.79  1:35.76
SCHERBART, KRISTA     13 PC MORGAN HILL S  2:08.66  70              P    30.11  1:02.79  1:36.29
HEATH, SAMANTHA       12 PC SAN RAMON LIV  2:08.69  71              P    30.88  1:04.22  1:37.59
BYGDNES, HEATHER      16 PC PALO ALTO SWI  2:08.89  72              P    30.77  1:04.82  1:37.57
MOULTON, ASHLEY       12 PC SONOMA SEA DR  2:08.97  73              P    29.82  1:02.81  1:36.31
GREGG, LAURA          14 PC STANFORD COVI  2:09.01  74              P    29.52  1:02.57  1:36.20
JOHNSON, EVA          14 PC ORINDA AQUATI  2:09.05  75              P    29.60  1:01.95  1:35.79
HODGKINSON, SYDNEY    14 PC ORINDA AQUATI  2:09.10  76              P    30.62  1:03.83  1:37.13
MALLICOAT, LINDSEY L  17 SN UNATTACHED SI  2:09.40  77              P    30.77  1:03.27  1:36.55
GRIMM, ERIN           14 PC SANTA ROSA NE  2:09.43  78              P    29.69  1:01.78  1:35.58
POIRIER, MEGAN        17 PC PLEASANTON SE  2:09.49  79              P    31.07  1:03.91  1:37.04
BOOTH, MICHELLE       14 PC WEST COAST AQ  2:09.52  80              P    30.75  1:03.81  1:37.10
WORDEN, AMY           17 PC SANTA ROSA NE  2:09.80  81              P    30.46  1:03.65  1:36.81
KNEPP, KATIE          15 PC MONTEREY BAY   2:09.91  82              P    29.65  1:02.58  1:36.83
MCCARTHY, MONICA      17 PC PLEASANTON SE  2:09.93  83              P    31.17  1:04.10  1:37.17
RISSI, LAURA          12 PC SOLO SWIM CLU  2:10.12  84              P    31.30  1:04.54  1:37.58
BAERWALDT, KANDICE    14 PC WEST COAST AQ  2:10.31  85              P    30.92  1:04.37  1:37.62
SCHUYLER, MEGAN       14 PC TERRAPINS SWI  2:10.36  86              P    30.04  1:02.99  1:36.66
IRWIN, KATHERINE M    14 SN VACAVILLE SWI  2:10.96  87              P    30.64  1:04.24  1:38.27
MORRELL, SARA N       17 SN VACAVILLE SWI  2:11.24  88              P    28.61  1:00.42  1:35.30
CHINN, SARAH          15 PC OAKLAND BARRA  2:11.37  89              P    31.46  1:04.76  1:38.16
SCHULTZ, MEGAN        14 PC SAN RAMON LIV  2:11.46  90              P    30.73  1:04.65  1:38.71
PHILLIPS, KATLIN E    12 CA SANTA MARIA S  2:11.95  91              P    30.91  1:04.21  1:38.02
MACKEY, AMY L         18 SN VACAVILLE SWI  2:12.10  92              P    30.64  1:04.28  1:38.34
DARNELL, BLAIR        15 PC FREMONT AREA   2:12.34  93              P    30.29  1:04.15  1:38.38
LAMAY, BRITTANY       16 PC PLEASANTON SE  2:12.45  94              P    30.79  1:04.59  1:38.65
GILMORE, AIDAN        13 PC SONOMA SEA DR  2:12.88  95              P    30.89  1:04.67  1:39.41
LAMAY, CHELSEA        14 PC PLEASANTON SE  2:12.99  96              P    31.49  1:05.67  1:39.94
COLLINS, AMITY        22 PC WEST COAST AQ  2:13.16  97              P    31.61  1:05.06  1:39.09
MARASOVICH, KRISTIN   15 PC PLEASANTON SE  2:13.28  98              P    30.87  1:05.30  1:39.85
STARINIERI, REBECCA   17 SN SIERRA MARLIN  2:13.35  99              P    32.05  1:06.02  1:40.04
BUCK, MAURA           12 PC PETALUMA SWIM  2:13.38  99              P    31.95  1:06.51  1:40.07
COTE, JOCELYN         15 PC MISSION SAN J  2:13.43  99              P    31.42  1:05.72  1:40.30
DODGE, KATIE          17 PC PALO ALTO SWI  2:13.71  99              P    32.20  1:06.52  1:39.96
WATANABE, KIRSTEN     14 PC PLEASANTON SE  2:13.91  99              P    31.02  1:05.23  1:40.02
SURYOUTOMO, TANYA     13 PC MISSION SAN J  2:13.98  99              P    31.75  1:05.90  1:40.16
SANGALANG, KRISTINA   15 PC VALLEJO AQUAT  2:14.86  99              P    31.66  1:06.05  1:41.15
CARLSON, KATIE L      16 SN VACAVILLE SWI  2:15.21  99              P    30.90  1:05.51  1:41.06

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 6006

                                                P A L O  A L T O  S W I M  C L U B

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC99-195                         11/12/99  THRU  11/14/99          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   21                                   WOMENS   OPEN    200 FREE                                    EVENT   21
============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

HEPPER, KYLIE         15 PC SOLO SWIM CLU  2:15.50  99              P    32.20  1:06.15  1:40.45
SCHOENDORF, KATE      17 PC PALO ALTO SWI  2:15.58  99              P    31.14  1:05.86  1:41.34
STETSON, CHIARA E     15 SN SIERRA MARLIN  2:15.94  99              P    31.94  1:06.70  1:41.65
ROVO, MARINA          14 PC BENECIA BLUE   2:16.04  99              P    31.29  1:06.08  1:42.09
WOLFROM, KATIE        14 PC PALO ALTO SWI  2:16.42  99              P    32.44  1:07.28  1:42.67
SCHUH, MONICA V       12 SN LODI CITY SWI  2:16.73  99              P    32.13  1:07.21  1:42.25
KLEINERMAN, DANA      14 PC PALO ALTO SWI  2:17.10  99              P    32.55  1:07.62  1:43.51
THOM, JENIFER         15 PC TERRAPINS SWI  2:17.56  99              P    32.15  1:06.65  1:42.27
KOEPFGEN, KATIE       13 PC PALO ALTO SWI  2:17.70  99              P    32.21  1:07.60  1:43.40
BINGHAM, CHERYL A     15 SN LODI CITY SWI  2:19.55  99              P    24.96  1:06.79  1:43.65
BOLDT, RANDI          17 PC SANTA ROSA NE  2:19.69  99              P    32.00  1:06.97  1:43.34
CONTE, JESSICA        15 PC MONTEREY BAY   2:23.42  99              P    30.91  1:06.15  1:44.44
AFJEI, ANOUSHEH       15 PC PALO ALTO SWI  2:26.10  99              P    32.75  1:09.59  1:47.63
LEVY, SOPHIE          15 PC ORINDA AQUATI   DQUED

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT    7                                   WOMENS   OPEN    500 FREE                                    EVENT    7
============================================================================================================================
    NATIONAL   4:52.69
 JR CHMPSHIP   5:03.29

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

DAPHNIS, ARTEMIS      15 PC UNATTACHED PA  4:58.88   2  4:51.68 F1  P    28.69    59.20  1:29.55  1:59.39  2:29.57  2:59.55  3:29.43
                                                                       3:59.59  4:29.50
                                                                    F    27.48    56.96  1:26.03  1:55.09  2:24.30  2:54.05  3:23.56
                                                                       3:53.26  4:22.79
LEES, JEN             16 PC PLEASANTON SE  4:57.63   1  5:03.36 F2  P    27.14    57.36  1:27.99  1:58.35  2:28.68  2:58.49  3:28.78
                                                                       3:58.71  4:28.84
                                                                    F    27.43    58.02  1:28.99  1:59.52  2:30.13  3:00.87  3:31.60
                                                                       4:02.50  4:33.22
JONES, MOLLY K        16 SN LODI CITY SWI  5:05.42   3  5:05.20 F3  P    28.38    59.01  1:30.09  2:00.76  2:31.60  3:02.22  3:32.97
                                                                       4:03.67  4:34.66
                                                                    F    28.53    59.03  1:29.61  2:00.36  2:31.33  3:02.43  3:33.92
                                                                       4:05.13  4:36.12
THOMAS, MARY          17 PC SONOMA SEA DR  5:08.44   7  5:07.73 F4  P    29.01  1:00.17  1:31.41  2:02.52  2:33.98  3:04.93  3:36.23
                                                                       4:07.25  4:38.27
                                                                    F    29.26  1:00.59  1:32.37  2:03.44  2:34.51  3:05.70  3:37.00
                                                                       4:08.26  4:38.77
THOMPSON, JANCY       17 PC WEST VALLEY S  5:09.01   8  5:08.15 F5  P    29.46  1:00.93  1:32.54  2:03.75  2:35.01  3:06.19  3:37.16
                                                                       4:07.99  4:38.82
                                                                    F    29.58  1:00.59  1:32.14  2:03.64  2:34.99  3:06.28  3:37.36
                                                                       4:08.29  4:38.77
DALEY, KRISTA T       15 SN SIERRA MARLIN  5:10.68   9  5:13.29 F6  P    29.27  1:00.45  1:31.71  2:03.17  2:34.69  3:06.35  3:37.67
                                                                       4:09.18  4:40.12
                                                                    F    29.74  1:01.78  1:33.72  2:05.45  2:37.37  3:09.32  3:40.93
                                                                       4:12.31  4:43.35
TIEDEMAN, KATE        15 PC UNATTACHED PA  5:12.08  12  5:13.58 F7  P    29.39  1:00.98  1:32.67  2:04.21  2:35.63  3:07.37  3:38.80
                                                                       4:10.12  4:41.44
                                                                    F    30.03  1:01.85  1:34.14  2:06.41  2:38.36  3:10.02  3:41.44
                                                                       4:12.79  4:43.80
GILES, DANIELLE       17 PC MISSION SAN J  5:12.09  13  5:19.83 F8  P    29.23  1:00.92  1:32.13  2:03.64  2:35.17  3:06.59  3:38.12
                                                                       4:09.78  4:41.29
                                                                    F    29.33  1:01.30  1:33.53  2:05.78  2:37.76  3:09.87  3:42.35
                                                                       4:14.90  4:47.80
BARNETT, COLLEEN      17 SN SIERRA MARLIN  5:11.80  11  5:25.64 F9  P    28.70    59.40  1:30.41  2:02.03  2:33.57  3:05.10  3:37.09
                                                                       4:09.04  4:40.67
                                                                    F    29.61  1:01.43  1:33.73  2:06.54  2:39.21  3:12.55  3:46.16
                                                                       4:19.51  4:52.95

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 6006

                                                P A L O  A L T O  S W I M  C L U B

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC99-195                         11/12/99  THRU  11/14/99          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT    7                                   WOMENS   OPEN    500 FREE                                    EVENT    7
============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

REILLY, ERIN P        14 SN ARDEN HILLS S  5:07.63   6   DQUED  F   P    28.67    59.63  1:30.57  2:01.87  2:33.12  3:04.47  3:35.98
                                                                       4:06.81  4:37.80

HOUCK, SARAH          16 PC DELTA VALLEY   5:15.30  19  5:12.48 C1  P    28.44    59.28  1:31.12  2:03.38  2:36.08  3:07.46  3:39.98
                                                                       4:12.62  4:44.80
                                                                    F    28.67    59.71  1:31.09  2:02.95  2:34.87  3:07.26  3:39.69
                                                                       4:11.57  4:43.02
RYAN, HANNAH          17 PC SONOMA SEA DR  5:13.30  14  5:12.53 C2  P    28.92    59.93  1:31.31  2:02.36  2:34.02  3:05.78  3:37.61
                                                                       4:09.68  4:42.02
                                                                    F    28.78  1:00.28  1:32.21  2:04.03  2:35.87  3:07.98  3:39.85
                                                                       4:11.70  4:42.90
COVINGTON, TAMBER M   17 SN SIERRA MARLIN  5:14.39  16  5:12.63 C3  P    29.47  1:01.13  1:33.19  2:05.26  2:37.16  3:08.92  3:40.84
                                                                       4:12.55  4:44.11
                                                                    F    29.42  1:00.84  1:32.67  2:04.32  2:35.82  3:07.61  3:39.40
                                                                       4:11.19  4:42.89
BANKS, MELISSA        14 PC CABRILLO THRE  5:14.11  15  5:15.92 C4  P    29.84  1:01.67  1:33.91  2:05.73  2:37.44  3:09.24  3:41.16
                                                                       4:13.17  4:44.41
                                                                    F    29.23  1:00.98  1:33.30  2:05.20  2:37.24  3:09.15  3:40.80
                                                                       4:13.07  4:45.15
DO, KIM               16 PC WEST COAST AQ  5:19.85  24  5:16.59 C5  P    29.87  1:02.25  1:34.63  2:06.34  2:38.19  3:10.51  3:42.72
                                                                       4:15.19  4:47.44
                                                                    F    29.21  1:01.09  1:33.38  2:05.69  2:37.97  3:09.69  3:41.48
                                                                       4:13.64  4:45.44
PENNEY, CATHLEEN E    14 SN ARDEN HILLS S  5:20.65  25  5:19.30 C6  P    29.75  1:02.23  1:34.83  2:07.61  2:39.97  3:12.12  3:44.46
                                                                       4:16.51  4:48.93
                                                                    F    28.54  1:00.85  1:33.66  2:06.45  2:39.01  3:11.08  3:43.50
                                                                       4:15.67  4:48.22
NAMBA, LEXIE          13 PC UNATTACHED PA  5:22.17  26  5:20.47 C7  P    30.70  1:03.06  1:35.85  2:08.92  2:41.81  3:14.41  3:46.30
                                                                       4:18.42  4:50.58
                                                                    F    29.85  1:01.77  1:34.20  2:07.10  2:39.75  3:12.36  3:44.34
                                                                       4:16.80  4:48.72
LEVY, SOPHIE          15 PC ORINDA AQUATI  5:14.68  17  5:21.96 C8  P    30.14  1:01.92  1:33.88  2:05.86  2:38.00  3:09.70  3:41.41
                                                                       4:13.17  4:44.45
                                                                    F    30.13  1:02.67  1:35.39  2:08.16  2:40.86  3:13.57  3:46.39
                                                                       4:18.68  4:50.70
RYLE, ANNIE E         15 SN ARDEN HILLS S  5:16.60  20  5:22.25 C9  P    29.06    59.68  1:30.99  2:02.52  2:34.84  3:07.38  3:39.69
                                                                       4:12.28  4:44.98
                                                                    F    28.86  1:00.22  1:32.74  2:05.23  2:38.05  3:11.45  3:45.17
                                                                       4:18.69  4:50.97
PALERA, MEGAN E       14 CA SANTA MARIA S  5:16.77  21  5:23.39 C   P    28.53    59.87  1:32.06  2:04.77  2:37.25  3:09.79  3:41.93
                                                                       4:14.12  4:46.33
                                                                    F    28.83  1:00.22  1:32.76  2:05.98  2:38.98  3:12.02  3:45.62
                                                                       4:18.30  4:51.22

LEES, JEN             16 PC PLEASANTON SE  4:57.63   1              P    27.14    57.36  1:27.99  1:58.35  2:28.68  2:58.49  3:28.78
                                                                       3:58.71  4:28.84
DAPHNIS, ARTEMIS      15 PC UNATTACHED PA  4:58.88   2              P    28.69    59.20  1:29.55  1:59.39  2:29.57  2:59.55  3:29.43
                                                                       3:59.59  4:29.50
JONES, MOLLY K        16 SN LODI CITY SWI  5:05.42   3              P    28.38    59.01  1:30.09  2:00.76  2:31.60  3:02.22  3:32.97
                                                                       4:03.67  4:34.66
WEEKS, KELLY          18 PC UNATTACHED PA  5:06.65   4              P    29.14    59.91  1:30.81  2:01.83  2:32.62  3:03.29  3:34.48
                                                                       4:05.30  4:36.02
EASTMAN, ALIX         17 PC SANTA CLARA S  5:06.98   5              P    28.42    58.96  1:29.81  2:00.72  2:31.83  3:03.25  3:34.42
                                                                       4:05.68  4:36.68
REILLY, ERIN P        14 SN ARDEN HILLS S  5:07.63   6              P    28.67    59.63  1:30.57  2:01.87  2:33.12  3:04.47  3:35.98
                                                                       4:06.81  4:37.80
THOMAS, MARY          17 PC SONOMA SEA DR  5:08.44   7              P    29.01  1:00.17  1:31.41  2:02.52  2:33.98  3:04.93  3:36.23
                                                                       4:07.25  4:38.27
THOMPSON, JANCY       17 PC WEST VALLEY S  5:09.01   8              P    29.46  1:00.93  1:32.54  2:03.75  2:35.01  3:06.19  3:37.16
                                                                       4:07.99  4:38.82

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 6006

                                                P A L O  A L T O  S W I M  C L U B

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC99-195                         11/12/99  THRU  11/14/99          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT    7                                   WOMENS   OPEN    500 FREE                                    EVENT    7
============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

DALEY, KRISTA T       15 SN SIERRA MARLIN  5:10.68   9              P    29.27  1:00.45  1:31.71  2:03.17  2:34.69  3:06.35  3:37.67
                                                                       4:09.18  4:40.12
PAGE, DANIELLE        17 PC SANTA CLARA S  5:10.69  10              P    29.39  1:00.85  1:32.39  2:03.97  2:35.34  3:06.74  3:38.08
                                                                       4:09.18  4:40.06
BARNETT, COLLEEN      17 SN SIERRA MARLIN  5:11.80  11              P    28.70    59.40  1:30.41  2:02.03  2:33.57  3:05.10  3:37.09
                                                                       4:09.04  4:40.67
TIEDEMAN, KATE        15 PC UNATTACHED PA  5:12.08  12              P    29.39  1:00.98  1:32.67  2:04.21  2:35.63  3:07.37  3:38.80
                                                                       4:10.12  4:41.44
GILES, DANIELLE       17 PC MISSION SAN J  5:12.09  13              P    29.23  1:00.92  1:32.13  2:03.64  2:35.17  3:06.59  3:38.12
                                                                       4:09.78  4:41.29
RYAN, HANNAH          17 PC SONOMA SEA DR  5:13.30  14              P    28.92    59.93  1:31.31  2:02.36  2:34.02  3:05.78  3:37.61
                                                                       4:09.68  4:42.02
BANKS, MELISSA        14 PC CABRILLO THRE  5:14.11  15              P    29.84  1:01.67  1:33.91  2:05.73  2:37.44  3:09.24  3:41.16
                                                                       4:13.17  4:44.41
COVINGTON, TAMBER M   17 SN SIERRA MARLIN  5:14.39  16              P    29.47  1:01.13  1:33.19  2:05.26  2:37.16  3:08.92  3:40.84
                                                                       4:12.55  4:44.11
LEVY, SOPHIE          15 PC ORINDA AQUATI  5:14.68  17              P    30.14  1:01.92  1:33.88  2:05.86  2:38.00  3:09.70  3:41.41
                                                                       4:13.17  4:44.45
WICKERSHAM, JENNIFER  13 PC SANTA CLARA S  5:15.05  18              P    29.75  1:02.27  1:34.15  2:06.23  2:37.87  3:09.87  3:41.76
                                                                       4:13.42  4:45.13
HOUCK, SARAH          16 PC DELTA VALLEY   5:15.30  19              P    28.44    59.28  1:31.12  2:03.38  2:36.08  3:07.46  3:39.98
                                                                       4:12.62  4:44.80
RYLE, ANNIE E         15 SN ARDEN HILLS S  5:16.60  20              P    29.06    59.68  1:30.99  2:02.52  2:34.84  3:07.38  3:39.69
                                                                       4:12.28  4:44.98
PALERA, MEGAN E       14 CA SANTA MARIA S  5:16.77  21              P    28.53    59.87  1:32.06  2:04.77  2:37.25  3:09.79  3:41.93
                                                                       4:14.12  4:46.33
JOHNSON, MELISSA A    16 SN VACAVILLE SWI  5:17.25  22              P    29.38  1:01.70  1:34.31  2:06.70  2:39.14  3:11.50  3:42.95
                                                                       4:14.49  4:46.09
SNYDER, JACKIE        15 PC ROHNERT PARK   5:19.80  23              P    29.45  1:01.13  1:33.26  2:04.94  2:36.94  3:09.34  3:41.98
                                                                       4:15.06  4:47.98
DO, KIM               16 PC WEST COAST AQ  5:19.85  24              P    29.87  1:02.25  1:34.63  2:06.34  2:38.19  3:10.51  3:42.72
                                                                       4:15.19  4:47.44
PENNEY, CATHLEEN E    14 SN ARDEN HILLS S  5:20.65  25              P    29.75  1:02.23  1:34.83  2:07.61  2:39.97  3:12.12  3:44.46
                                                                       4:16.51  4:48.93
NAMBA, LEXIE          13 PC UNATTACHED PA  5:22.17  26              P    30.70  1:03.06  1:35.85  2:08.92  2:41.81  3:14.41  3:46.30
                                                                       4:18.42  4:50.58
RIGHOS, ARLIE R       14 SN SIERRA MARLIN  5:22.47  27              P    29.13  1:00.74  1:32.83  2:05.21  2:38.22  3:11.23  3:44.58
                                                                       4:18.29  4:50.80
MORSILLI, HEATHER     15 PC PLEASANTON SE  5:23.36  28              P    30.17  1:02.12  1:34.37  2:06.94  2:39.46  3:12.42  3:44.97
                                                                       4:18.14  4:51.06
PLUME, ELIZABETH      15 PC PALO ALTO SWI  5:23.57  29              P    30.13  1:03.25  1:36.26  2:09.41  2:42.65  3:15.34  3:47.73
                                                                       4:20.43  4:52.68
LOWRY, DEANNA R       15 CA SANTA MARIA S  5:23.80  30              P    30.26  1:02.73  1:35.44  2:07.88  2:40.42  3:12.89  3:45.83
                                                                       4:18.55  4:51.43
SAUER, ALISON M       18 SN SIERRA MARLIN  5:24.22  31              P    29.63  1:01.72  1:34.06  2:06.39  2:38.89  3:12.17  3:45.41
                                                                       4:18.66  4:51.91
REUTLINGER, SHANNON   15 PC WEST VALLEY S  5:24.24  32              P    30.01  1:02.80  1:35.83  2:08.66  2:41.80  3:14.60  3:47.46
                                                                       4:20.30  4:53.13
ROECA, WESLEIGH E     16 SN ARDEN HILLS S  5:24.31  33              P    30.25  1:02.74  1:35.81  2:08.55  2:41.75  3:14.69  3:47.69
                                                                       4:20.66  4:53.40
MALLICOAT, LINDSEY L  17 SN UNATTACHED SI  5:26.16  34              P    30.54  1:03.00  1:35.81  2:08.69  2:41.75  3:14.84  3:47.75
                                                                       4:20.83  4:53.59
EASTMAN, CATHERINE    14 PC UNATTACHED PA  5:26.23  35              P    29.64  1:01.65  1:34.13  2:06.97  2:39.86  3:12.80  3:46.44
                                                                       4:19.99  4:53.54
WAHL, RACHAEL         12 CA SANTA MARIA S  5:26.42  36              P    30.49  1:03.42  1:36.92  2:10.02  2:43.19  3:15.93  3:48.97
                                                                       4:21.94  4:55.20
KOZLOSKY, MEGHAN N    15 SN ARDEN HILLS S  5:26.44  37              P    30.06  1:03.06  1:36.53  2:09.84  2:43.06  3:16.21  3:49.57
                                                                       4:22.70  4:55.05
SHASKY, ALLISON       16 PC ORINDA AQUATI  5:26.61  38              P    29.71  1:02.34  1:35.40  2:08.70  2:41.80  3:14.74  3:47.63
                                                                       4:20.74  4:54.08

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 6006

                                                P A L O  A L T O  S W I M  C L U B

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC99-195                         11/12/99  THRU  11/14/99          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT    7                                   WOMENS   OPEN    500 FREE                                    EVENT    7
============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

KELLY, MEGAN          15 PC ORINDA AQUATI  5:27.76  39              P    29.55  1:02.07  1:35.23  2:08.60  2:41.83  3:15.28  3:48.31
                                                                       4:21.51  4:54.79
DIZON, MARICRIS       18 PC WEST COAST AQ  5:27.83  40              P    29.71  1:02.03  1:34.16  2:06.78  2:39.78  3:13.58  3:47.37
                                                                       4:21.40  4:54.90
IRWIN, LISA K         16 SN VACAVILLE SWI  5:28.96  41              P    30.15  1:03.99  1:37.68  2:11.28  2:44.67  3:18.38  3:51.55
                                                                       4:24.31  4:57.04
PATTON, MICHELLE D    17 SN SIERRA MARLIN  5:29.46  42              P    30.82  1:03.84  1:37.45  2:10.95  2:44.37  3:17.69  3:51.09
                                                                       4:24.34  4:57.40
WELLS, BROOKE         16 PC EL TORO AQUAT  5:30.05  43              P    30.04  1:02.76  1:36.14  2:10.30  2:43.22  3:16.47  3:50.21
                                                                       4:24.25  4:57.77
SEILER, DEBORAH L     15 SN SIERRA MARLIN  5:30.25  44              P    30.86  1:04.14  1:37.61  2:11.00  2:44.23  3:17.44  3:50.99
                                                                       4:24.56  4:57.62
FINK, LAUREL          16 PC MONTEREY BAY   5:30.31  45              P    29.45  1:01.87  1:34.98  2:08.54  2:42.42  3:16.31  3:50.01
                                                                       4:24.01  4:57.73
CHIH, SHANNON A       15 SN SIERRA MARLIN  5:30.37  46              P    30.12  1:02.96  1:35.86  2:09.39  2:42.90  3:16.16  3:49.73
                                                                       4:23.51  4:57.19
PETERSEN, LISA        18 PC FREMONT AREA   5:30.77  47              P    31.11  1:04.99  1:38.41  2:11.81  2:45.22  3:18.45  3:52.03
                                                                       4:25.09  4:58.68
VAN HEMERT, HEATHER   16 PC SEBASTAPOL SE  5:31.01  48              P    30.84  1:03.81  1:37.25  2:10.63  2:44.21  3:17.96  3:51.51
                                                                       4:25.44  4:58.75
TRESCOTT, JENN        13 PC UNATTACHED PA  5:33.25  49              P    31.11  1:04.54  1:38.72  2:12.31  2:45.98  3:19.53  3:53.07
                                                                       4:27.40  5:00.98
WILLIAMS, AISHA       15 SN UNATTACHED SI  5:33.86  50              P    32.10  1:06.92  1:41.68  2:15.97  2:49.22  3:20.95  3:53.29
                                                                       4:26.95  5:01.11
POIRIER, MEGAN        17 PC PLEASANTON SE  5:33.94  51              P    30.83  1:03.53  1:36.57  2:09.64  2:43.20  3:16.92  3:51.42
                                                                       4:25.67  5:00.10
NELSON, SARA R        16 SN ARDEN HILLS S  5:35.38  52              P    29.63  1:02.19  1:35.79  2:09.97  2:43.76  3:18.24  3:52.38
                                                                       4:26.78  5:01.19
MCCARTHY, MONICA      17 PC PLEASANTON SE  5:35.58  53              P    31.40  1:04.81  1:38.59  2:12.61  2:45.99  3:20.06  3:53.96
                                                                       4:27.98  5:02.24
ROBBINS, ERICA N      13 SN ARDEN HILLS S  5:36.54  54              P    30.84  1:04.05  1:37.80  2:11.74  2:45.74  3:19.94  3:54.06
                                                                       4:28.56  5:02.93
PINCH, SARAH          16 PC SEBASTAPOL SE  5:38.80  55              P    30.84  1:04.81  1:39.05  2:13.72  2:48.24  3:22.29  3:56.64
                                                                       4:31.52  5:06.18
PHILLIPS, KATLIN E    12 CA SANTA MARIA S  5:39.08  56              P    30.59  1:04.50  1:38.59  2:13.44  2:48.15  3:22.38  3:56.85
                                                                       4:31.34  5:05.88
LAMAY, CHELSEA        14 PC PLEASANTON SE  5:39.16  57              P    31.07  1:04.74  1:39.25  2:13.93  2:48.37  3:22.21  3:56.79
                                                                       4:31.43  5:05.63
WORDEN, AMY           17 PC SANTA ROSA NE  5:39.23  58              P    30.98  1:04.46  1:38.42  2:12.58  2:46.62  3:20.90  3:55.55
                                                                       4:30.16  5:04.95
LOUGEE, DENA L        13 CA SANTA MARIA S  5:39.24  59              P    30.05  1:03.74  1:38.24  2:12.61  2:46.99  3:21.14  3:55.79
                                                                       4:31.08  5:05.51
HILDEBRANDT, DANI     11 PC SOLO SWIM CLU  5:39.27  60              P    32.38  1:07.12  1:41.03  2:15.27  2:48.50  3:22.64  3:57.65
                                                                       4:32.34  5:06.25
BOOTH, MICHELLE       14 PC WEST COAST AQ  5:39.90  61              P    32.01  1:06.56  1:41.15  2:15.60  2:50.11  3:23.95  3:57.87
                                                                       4:32.20  5:06.65
MOULTON, ASHLEY       12 PC SONOMA SEA DR  5:40.37  62              P    30.35  1:03.97  1:38.27  2:12.57  2:46.90  3:21.48  3:56.41
                                                                       4:31.81  5:06.90
HODGKINSON, SYDNEY    14 PC ORINDA AQUATI  5:40.39  63              P    31.59  1:06.13  1:40.75  2:15.29  2:50.14  3:24.71  3:59.04
                                                                       4:34.33  5:08.33
WOERTMAN, IRENE       15 PC WEST COAST AQ  5:40.44  64              P    30.83  1:04.33  1:38.33  2:12.69  2:47.65  3:22.25  3:56.97
                                                                       4:31.92  5:06.35
LEUNG, JANICE         11 PC OTTER SWIM CL  5:41.42  65              P    31.53  1:05.68  1:40.31  2:15.34  2:49.95  3:24.44  3:59.60
                                                                       4:34.49  5:08.79
JOHNSON, EVA          14 PC ORINDA AQUATI  5:41.43  66              P    30.73  1:04.74  1:39.00  2:13.72  2:48.05  3:22.54  3:56.88
                                                                       4:32.02  5:07.61
SURYOUTOMO, TANYA     13 PC MISSION SAN J  5:41.63  67              P    31.84  1:08.24  1:44.00  2:19.85  2:54.72  3:29.56  4:04.03
                                                                       4:38.07  5:10.69
SCHUYLER, MALLORY     14 PC TERRAPINS SWI  5:42.56  68              P    31.90  1:06.60  1:41.88  2:16.95  2:51.70  3:26.60  4:00.85
                                                                       4:35.00  5:09.64

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 6006

                                                P A L O  A L T O  S W I M  C L U B

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC99-195                         11/12/99  THRU  11/14/99          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT    7                                   WOMENS   OPEN    500 FREE                                    EVENT    7
============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

IVRY, JESSICA         14 PC ORINDA AQUATI  5:42.78  69              P    31.97  1:07.00  1:42.55  2:17.71  2:52.19  3:27.03  4:01.79
                                                                       4:36.40  5:10.38
STARINIERI, REBECCA   17 SN SIERRA MARLIN  5:42.90  70              P    32.09  1:06.31  1:41.09  2:16.05  2:51.02  3:25.75  4:00.55
                                                                       4:35.28  5:09.64
RISSI, LAURA          12 PC SOLO SWIM CLU  5:43.79  72              P    31.99  1:06.11  1:41.11  2:15.15  2:48.73  3:23.43  3:58.88
                                                                       4:34.27  5:09.73
STETSON, CHIARA E     15 SN SIERRA MARLIN  5:43.79  71              P    32.25  1:07.09  1:42.42  2:17.72  2:51.99  3:26.68  4:01.28
                                                                       4:35.81  5:10.08
ROAN, MARIAN          15 PC WEST VALLEY S  5:44.29  73              P    32.77  1:08.80  1:45.01  2:20.56  2:55.51  3:29.63  4:03.60
                                                                       4:38.37  5:12.71
YANG, KATHERINE       13 PC PALO ALTO SWI  5:44.58  74              P    32.16  1:06.69  1:41.58  2:16.83  2:52.20  3:27.04  4:03.15
                                                                       4:37.12  5:11.41
COLLINS, AMITY        22 PC WEST COAST AQ  5:46.06  75              P    33.24  1:07.44  1:42.14  2:16.81  2:51.71  3:26.86  4:02.07
                                                                       4:36.79  5:11.68
SCHERBART, KRISTA     13 PC MORGAN HILL S  5:46.46  76              P    32.31  1:07.74  1:42.97  2:18.28  2:53.81  3:29.10  4:04.39
                                                                       4:38.90  5:13.54
METCALF, VANESSA      14 PC ORINDA AQUATI  5:46.52  77              P    31.99  1:07.34  1:43.39  2:18.31  2:53.80  3:29.08  4:04.64
                                                                       4:39.19  5:13.02
BAERWALDT, KANDICE    14 PC WEST COAST AQ  5:47.23  78              P    32.25  1:07.18  1:42.74  2:18.21  2:53.88  3:29.29  4:04.95
                                                                       4:40.35  5:14.13
KOHS, CATHERINE A     16 SN VACAVILLE SWI  5:47.56  79              P    30.18  1:03.72  1:37.95  2:12.32  2:47.80  3:24.67  4:00.73
                                                                       4:36.77  5:12.56
OCHS, JILLIAN         13 PC ORINDA AQUATI  5:47.64  80              P    32.65  1:08.71  1:44.66  2:21.07  2:57.04  3:32.49  4:07.48
                                                                       4:41.98  5:15.78
BURKE, JENNIFER       11 PC ROHNERT PARK   5:47.76  81              P    32.08  1:07.45  1:42.72  2:18.08  2:53.46  3:28.91  4:04.12
                                                                       4:39.24  5:14.32
HANS, KIRSTIN         16 PC PLEASANTON SE  5:47.86  82              P    32.33  1:07.58  1:43.96  2:19.87  2:55.91  3:30.93  4:05.86
                                                                       4:40.72  5:15.31
WATANABE, KIRSTEN     14 PC PLEASANTON SE  5:48.49  83              P    30.45  1:04.32  1:38.82  2:13.61  2:48.47  3:23.35  3:59.40
                                                                       4:35.65  5:12.01
CHINN, SARAH          15 PC OAKLAND BARRA  5:48.82  84              P    32.32  1:07.37  1:42.53  2:17.87  2:53.18  3:28.64  4:04.11
                                                                       4:39.70  5:14.62
GREGG, LAURA          14 PC STANFORD COVI  5:50.07  85              P    31.60  1:07.03  1:43.40  2:19.62  2:55.48  3:30.99  4:07.01
                                                                       4:42.54  5:16.78
BYGDNES, HEATHER      16 PC PALO ALTO SWI  5:50.70  86              P    31.21  1:06.07  1:41.80  2:17.48  2:53.40  3:27.98  4:04.22
                                                                       4:40.95  5:16.20
CARLSON, KATIE L      16 SN VACAVILLE SWI  5:51.57  87              P    32.21  1:07.78  1:43.45  2:18.84  2:54.43  3:30.29  4:05.98
                                                                       4:41.37  5:16.57
GILMORE, AIDAN        13 PC SONOMA SEA DR  5:52.97  88              P    32.65  1:09.06  1:44.65  2:20.36  2:56.54  3:32.55  4:08.05
                                                                       4:43.57  5:18.84
GARCIA, ERIN          11 PC WEST COAST AQ  5:54.83  89              P    32.39  1:08.47  1:44.25  2:20.86  2:57.28  3:33.58  4:09.48
                                                                       4:46.06  5:21.51
LAMAY, BRITTANY       16 PC PLEASANTON SE  5:54.87  90              P    32.68  1:08.40  1:44.27  2:20.14  2:55.71  3:31.49  4:07.18
                                                                       4:42.98  5:19.04
COTE, JOCELYN         15 PC MISSION SAN J  5:54.97  91              P    32.45  1:07.31  1:42.29  2:17.63  2:53.22  3:28.89  4:04.76
                                                                       4:41.20  5:18.23
WALDTHALER, KANDACE L 16 SN FAIRFIELD AQU  5:55.05  92              P    32.92  1:09.07  1:44.99  2:21.28  2:57.54  3:33.49  4:09.71
                                                                       4:45.71  5:21.65
THOM, JENIFER         15 PC TERRAPINS SWI  5:55.59  93              P    33.07  1:08.63  1:45.27  2:21.60  2:56.88  3:32.49  4:08.23
                                                                       4:43.91  5:19.87
DOE, KIMBERLY         12 PC MISSION SAN J  5:57.07  94              P    32.64  1:09.07  1:46.88  2:23.60  2:59.99  3:36.19  4:12.10
                                                                       4:48.07  5:22.89
SCHOENDORF, KATE      17 PC PALO ALTO SWI  5:57.42  95              P    31.76  1:07.12  1:43.80  2:20.61  2:57.43  3:33.38  4:09.73
                                                                       4:46.16  5:22.72
SHERMAN, MEGAN L      17 SN FAIRFIELD AQU  5:58.17  96              P    31.19  1:05.28  1:40.50  2:16.05  2:51.72  3:27.57  4:04.78
                                                                       4:42.26  5:21.20
WOO, TERESA           16 PC WEST COAST AQ  5:58.90  97              P    32.84  1:07.85  1:43.46  2:20.22  2:57.06  3:33.71  4:10.08
                                                                       4:46.67  5:22.79
PETER, MEGHAN         13 PC SANTA ROSA NE  6:01.68  98              P    32.45  1:08.18  1:45.55  2:21.71  2:58.60  3:34.62  4:11.31
                                                                       4:49.00  5:26.11

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 6006

                                                P A L O  A L T O  S W I M  C L U B

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC99-195                         11/12/99  THRU  11/14/99          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT    7                                   WOMENS   OPEN    500 FREE                                    EVENT    7
============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

BUCK, MAURA           12 PC PETALUMA SWIM  6:04.20  99              P    32.30  1:07.90  1:44.39  2:21.58  2:58.58  3:36.24  4:13.60
                                                                       4:51.23  5:28.62
MIYASAKI, KENDELE     15 PC TERRAPINS SWI  6:14.73  99              P    33.64  1:11.13  1:49.21  2:27.50  3:05.68  3:43.57  4:21.41
                                                                       4:59.87  5:37.54
RUPNIK, CHRISTINA     15 PC TERRAPINS SWI  NO SHOW

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT  229                                   WOMENS   OPEN    1000 FREE                                   EVENT  229
============================================================================================================================
    NATIONAL  10:01.09
 JR CHMPSHIP  10:21.29

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

LEES, JEN             16 PC PLEASANTON SE              10:00.64   1      27.28    58.25  1:29.30  2:00.32  2:30.67  3:01.24  3:31.98
                                                                       4:02.40  4:32.46  5:02.18  5:31.98  6:01.72  6:31.80  7:01.84
                                                                       7:31.83  8:01.70  8:31.58  9:01.82  9:31.60
COUGHLIN, NATALIE     17 PC TERRAPINS SWI              10:09.75   2      28.17    58.61  1:29.27  1:59.98  2:30.55  3:00.90  3:31.53
                                                                       4:01.91  4:32.51  5:02.92  5:33.54  6:03.93  6:34.74  7:05.64
                                                                       7:36.26  8:07.50  8:38.44  9:09.65  9:40.75
CAETANO, SAMANTHA     17 PC TERRAPINS SWI              10:27.21   3      29.67  1:01.44  1:33.53  2:05.74  2:37.74  3:09.36  3:41.23
                                                                       4:12.82  4:44.24  5:15.45  5:46.39  6:17.50  6:48.62  7:19.77
                                                                       7:51.06  8:22.42  8:53.83  9:25.01  9:56.44
DALEY, KRISTA T       15 SN SIERRA MARLIN              10:32.36   4      30.14  1:02.25  1:34.34  2:06.26  2:38.15  3:09.87  3:41.60
                                                                       4:13.56  4:45.35  5:17.15  5:49.11  6:21.19  6:52.80  7:24.82
                                                                       7:56.71  8:28.49  9:00.17  9:31.66 10:02.94
REILLY, ERIN P        14 SN ARDEN HILLS S              10:32.57   5      29.12  1:00.99  1:33.45  2:05.79  2:37.49  3:09.24  3:41.27
                                                                       4:13.17  4:44.89  5:16.79  5:48.98  6:21.03  6:52.77  7:24.66
                                                                       7:56.48  8:28.16  8:59.72  9:31.42 10:02.77
THOMPSON, JANCY       17 PC WEST VALLEY S              10:33.71   6      29.96  1:01.93  1:34.20  2:06.38  2:38.38  3:10.49  3:42.54
                                                                       4:14.60  4:46.56  5:18.62  5:50.40  6:21.84  6:53.21  7:24.76
                                                                       7:56.52  8:28.14  8:59.79  9:31.43 10:03.04
KNAPP, ASHLEY         15 PC TERRAPINS SWI              10:38.58   7      29.69  1:01.97  1:34.42  2:06.63  2:38.87  3:11.01  3:42.88
                                                                       4:15.09  4:47.31  5:19.27  5:51.63  6:23.69  6:55.33  7:27.34
                                                                       7:59.74  8:32.13  9:04.53  9:37.01 10:08.27
KNAPP, LINDSAY        16 PC TERRAPINS SWI              10:40.83   8      29.36  1:01.22  1:33.51  2:05.79  2:37.74  3:09.85  3:42.25
                                                                       4:14.71  4:47.01  5:19.20  5:51.07  6:23.14  6:54.95  7:26.99
                                                                       7:59.37  8:31.42  9:03.68  9:36.08 10:08.69
WICKERSHAM, JENNIFER  13 PC SANTA CLARA S              10:42.05   9      30.29  1:03.25  1:35.83  2:08.14  2:40.66  3:13.13  3:45.63
                                                                       4:18.29  4:50.60  5:22.99  5:54.61  6:26.84  6:59.18  7:31.07
                                                                       8:02.63  8:34.54  9:06.57  9:38.42 10:08.93
BARNETT, COLLEEN      17 SN SIERRA MARLIN              10:42.57  10      29.46  1:01.31  1:33.58  2:05.40  2:37.11  3:08.52  3:40.01
                                                                       4:11.53  4:44.26  5:16.77  5:49.00  6:21.23  6:53.93  7:26.71
                                                                       7:59.37  8:32.24  9:05.05  9:37.80 10:10.46
MONROE, LEAH          16 PC TERRAPINS SWI              10:42.72  11      28.96  1:00.67  1:32.44  2:04.50  2:37.26  3:09.39  3:41.86
                                                                       4:14.52  4:46.92  5:19.53  5:52.55  6:24.91  6:58.14  7:30.36
                                                                       8:02.59  8:35.11  9:07.51  9:39.36 10:11.48
RIGHOS, ARLIE R       14 SN SIERRA MARLIN              10:46.89  12      29.64  1:01.56  1:33.59  2:05.69  2:37.82  3:10.22  3:42.60
                                                                       4:15.06  4:48.21  5:21.23  5:53.65  6:26.36  6:59.39  7:32.38
                                                                       8:04.98  8:37.77  9:10.41  9:43.60 10:16.41
NAMBA, LEXIE          13 PC UNATTACHED PA              10:53.35  13      30.55  1:02.69  1:35.38  2:08.18  2:40.92  3:13.95  3:46.96
                                                                       4:20.05  4:53.09  5:26.06  5:59.13  6:32.17  7:05.25  7:38.23
                                                                       8:11.52  8:44.83  9:16.72  9:49.52 10:21.84
PALERA, MEGAN E       14 CA SANTA MARIA S              10:54.21  14      30.94  1:04.55  1:38.75  2:12.52  2:46.30  3:19.67  3:52.83
                                                                       4:26.06  4:59.31  5:32.62  6:04.80  6:36.93  7:09.24  7:41.83
                                                                       8:14.28  8:46.91  9:19.39  9:51.62 10:23.74
RYLE, ANNIE E         15 SN ARDEN HILLS S              10:55.11  15      29.57  1:01.37  1:33.89  2:05.94  2:37.85  3:10.49  3:43.06
                                                                       4:15.64  4:48.13  5:21.02  5:54.40  6:28.04  7:01.40  7:34.97
                                                                       8:08.76  8:42.51  9:16.03  9:49.56 10:23.35

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 6006

                                                P A L O  A L T O  S W I M  C L U B

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC99-195                         11/12/99  THRU  11/14/99          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT  229                                   WOMENS   OPEN    1000 FREE                                   EVENT  229
============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

PLUME, ELIZABETH      15 PC PALO ALTO SWI              10:55.75  16      29.81  1:02.58  1:35.95  2:09.28  2:42.48  3:15.37  3:48.22
                                                                       4:21.37  4:54.56  5:27.75  6:00.61  6:33.27  7:06.38  7:39.22
                                                                       8:12.08  8:45.17  9:18.46  9:51.95 10:24.49
BAILEY, LAUREN        14 PC MID PENINSULA              10:57.17  17      30.11  1:03.21  1:36.37  2:09.97  2:43.15  3:15.12  3:48.28
                                                                       4:21.65  4:55.23  5:29.00  6:01.17  6:34.44  7:07.80  7:41.31
                                                                       8:14.66  8:47.45  9:20.39  9:53.33 10:25.77
SULPRIZIO, GINA       14 PC TERRAPINS SWI              10:58.74  18      30.83  1:03.98  1:37.35  2:10.57  2:43.70  3:16.84  3:50.18
                                                                       4:23.76  4:57.31  5:30.76  6:03.73  6:37.05  7:09.93  7:43.18
                                                                       8:16.01  8:48.80  9:21.78  9:54.53 10:27.55
MALLICOAT, LINDSEY L  17 SN UNATTACHED SI              11:02.53  19      30.06  1:02.68  1:35.94  2:09.28  2:42.71  3:15.97  3:48.81
                                                                       4:21.66  4:54.67  5:27.79  6:00.82  6:34.45  7:08.00  7:41.40
                                                                       8:14.85  8:48.42  9:21.67  9:55.72 10:29.38
BRADFORD, JACKIE      13 PC TERRAPINS SWI              11:02.96  20      32.04  1:06.09  1:40.17  2:14.03  2:47.66  3:21.90  3:54.65
                                                                       4:28.00  5:00.92  5:34.34  6:07.80  6:41.50  7:14.19  7:47.64
                                                                       8:21.17  8:53.73  9:27.49 10:00.51 10:32.17
REUTLINGER, SHANNON   15 PC WEST VALLEY S              11:03.76  21      31.43  1:04.97  1:38.77  2:12.37  2:46.10  3:19.45  3:53.16
                                                                       4:26.80  5:00.43  5:33.74  6:06.91  6:39.85  7:13.08  7:46.27
                                                                       8:19.62  8:52.63  9:25.90  9:58.87 10:32.16
WELLS, BROOKE         16 PC EL TORO AQUAT              11:04.31  22      30.75  1:04.55  1:38.20  2:11.71  2:44.96  3:18.75  3:52.19
                                                                       4:25.20  4:58.64  5:31.99  6:04.51  6:37.16  7:10.16  7:43.43
                                                                       8:17.17  8:50.74  9:24.36  9:58.07 10:31.82
HART, LINDSAY         13 PC TERRAPINS SWI              11:04.96  23      30.01  1:03.45  1:37.11  2:11.01  2:44.26  3:17.62  3:51.41
                                                                       4:24.86  4:58.30  5:31.73  6:05.25  6:38.65  7:12.79  7:46.08
                                                                       8:19.77  8:53.60  9:27.07 10:00.61 10:33.36
WILLIAMS, KELLY       16 PC TERRAPINS SWI              11:09.48  24      31.00  1:05.10  1:39.80  2:13.83  2:47.80  3:22.64  3:55.91
                                                                       4:29.17  5:03.05  5:36.37  6:09.51  6:43.20  7:15.98  7:49.32
                                                                       8:22.84  8:56.76  9:30.70 10:04.50 10:37.43
KONSTANTINOVA, MAGGIE 17 PC TERRAPINS SWI              11:09.53  25      31.00  1:04.01  1:37.70  2:11.45  2:44.91  3:18.64  3:52.21
                                                                       4:26.09  5:00.04  5:33.73  6:07.66  6:41.63  7:15.74  7:49.47
                                                                       8:23.27  8:56.80  9:30.44 10:03.73 10:36.92
SAUER, ALISON M       18 SN SIERRA MARLIN              11:10.86  26      30.48  1:03.48  1:36.97  2:10.42  2:44.15  3:17.68  3:51.27
                                                                       4:24.83  4:59.04  5:32.99  6:07.05  6:41.26  7:15.25  7:49.42
                                                                       8:23.31  8:57.37  9:31.35 10:05.48 10:38.55
PATTON, MICHELLE D    17 SN SIERRA MARLIN              11:15.94  27      31.43  1:04.94  1:38.33  2:11.78  2:44.96  3:18.53  3:52.45
                                                                       4:26.35  5:00.39  5:34.42  6:08.22  6:42.31  7:16.58  7:50.86
                                                                       8:25.32  8:59.93  9:34.43 10:09.17 10:43.13
ROWE, ALI             14 PC TERRAPINS SWI              11:17.52  28      30.18  1:02.78  1:36.21  2:10.04  2:43.62  3:17.48  3:51.38
                                                                       4:25.38  4:59.77  5:33.84  6:08.04  6:42.30  7:16.44  7:50.74
                                                                       8:25.28  8:59.86  9:34.37 10:09.00 10:43.87
PHILLIPS, KATLIN E    12 CA SANTA MARIA S              11:18.83  29      31.12  1:04.64  1:38.99  2:12.76  2:47.10  3:21.85  3:55.75
                                                                       4:30.44  5:04.99  5:39.78  6:14.11  6:47.78  7:21.98  7:56.08
                                                                       8:29.96  9:04.06  9:38.33 10:11.52 10:45.04
LOWRY, DEANNA R       15 CA SANTA MARIA S              11:21.71  30      30.76  1:03.45  1:37.15  2:11.20  2:45.50  3:19.15  3:52.69
                                                                       4:25.97  4:59.77  5:33.79  6:07.82  6:41.79  7:15.82  7:50.34
                                                                       8:24.09  8:59.27  9:33.17 10:06.43 10:38.55
MILLIGAN, MEREDITH    15 PC BARRACUDA AQU              11:21.80  31      31.10  1:04.96  1:39.05  2:13.03  2:47.35  3:21.57  3:55.83
                                                                       4:30.14  5:04.77  5:39.35  6:13.95  6:48.89  7:23.50  7:58.14
                                                                       8:32.60  9:06.87  9:41.04 10:15.21 10:49.09
VAN HEMERT, HEATHER   16 PC SEBASTAPOL SE              11:23.33  32      30.46  1:03.97  1:38.13  2:12.38  2:47.35  3:22.51  3:57.99
                                                                       4:33.03  5:07.59  5:42.87  6:17.69  6:52.39  7:27.72  8:01.90
                                                                       8:35.87  9:09.89  9:43.51 10:18.08 10:51.61
POIRIER, MEGAN        17 PC PLEASANTON SE              11:25.59  33      31.37  1:04.84  1:38.39  2:12.10  2:45.32  3:19.15  3:52.71
                                                                       4:26.58  5:00.77  5:35.62  6:10.70  6:45.40  7:20.51  7:55.35
                                                                       8:30.65  9:05.96  9:41.31 10:16.44 10:51.34
SILVA, CRYSTAL        15 PC HEADLSBURG SW              11:28.49  34      31.43  1:04.76  1:39.13  2:13.18  2:47.67  3:22.55  3:56.95
                                                                       4:31.86  5:06.78  5:41.64  6:16.48  6:51.47  7:26.26  8:01.34
                                                                       8:36.19  9:10.94  9:46.00 10:20.71 10:55.17
MCCARTHY, MONICA      17 PC PLEASANTON SE              11:28.72  35      31.33  1:05.27  1:39.31  2:13.94  2:48.74  3:23.53  3:57.98
                                                                       4:32.20  5:06.75  5:41.27  6:15.90  6:50.57  7:25.54  8:00.53
                                                                       8:35.54  9:10.41  9:45.31 10:20.26 10:54.88

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 6006

                                                P A L O  A L T O  S W I M  C L U B

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC99-195                         11/12/99  THRU  11/14/99          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT  229                                   WOMENS   OPEN    1000 FREE                                   EVENT  229
============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

WORDEN, AMY           17 PC SANTA ROSA NE              11:35.05  36      31.51  1:05.68  1:40.43  2:15.40  2:50.56  3:25.64  4:00.71
                                                                       4:35.78  5:11.07  5:46.53  6:21.47  6:56.50  7:32.13  8:07.19
                                                                       8:42.16  9:17.05  9:52.08 10:26.58 11:01.18
STARINIERI, REBECCA   17 SN SIERRA MARLIN              11:35.40  37      32.12  1:06.51  1:41.51  2:16.56  2:51.46  3:26.48  4:01.75
                                                                       4:37.17  5:12.31  5:47.42  6:22.37  6:57.03  7:31.89  8:06.86
                                                                       8:41.72  9:16.41  9:50.97 10:26.06 11:00.89
LOUGEE, DENA L        13 CA SANTA MARIA S              11:39.20  38      30.97  1:04.48  1:38.79  2:13.46  2:48.32  3:23.16  3:57.77
                                                                       4:33.03  5:08.04  5:43.21  6:18.12  6:54.01  7:29.31  8:05.81
                                                                       8:41.40  9:17.31  9:52.97 10:28.56 11:03.99
WATANABE, KIRSTEN     14 PC PLEASANTON SE              11:47.37  39      32.04  1:06.42  1:42.23  2:17.75  2:52.67  3:28.28  4:03.81
                                                                       4:39.86  5:16.09  5:52.13  6:27.95  7:03.94  7:39.46  8:15.59
                                                                       8:51.78  9:27.39 10:02.91 10:39.05 11:14.37
LAMAY, CHELSEA        14 PC PLEASANTON SE              11:47.58  40      32.96  1:08.36  1:43.92  2:19.66  2:55.18  3:30.18  4:05.21
                                                                       4:40.35  5:16.18  5:51.79  6:27.50  7:02.71  7:38.20  8:14.19
                                                                       8:50.11  9:25.81 10:01.95 10:37.47 11:13.46
GREGG, LAURA          14 PC STANFORD COVI              11:53.42  41      32.65  1:08.20  1:44.66  2:21.05  2:57.23  3:33.41  4:09.86
                                                                       4:46.38  5:22.36  5:58.57  6:34.88  7:11.39  7:47.51  8:23.21
                                                                       8:59.12  9:34.08 10:09.24 10:44.43 11:19.65
BYGDNES, HEATHER      16 PC PALO ALTO SWI              11:53.57  42      30.95  1:05.13  1:40.55  2:16.45  2:51.88  3:27.82  4:03.74
                                                                       4:40.13  5:16.40  5:52.83  6:29.23  7:06.23  7:42.76  8:18.52
                                                                       8:54.85  9:31.76 10:07.70 10:44.01 11:19.49
MARASOVICH, KRISTIN   15 PC PLEASANTON SE              11:57.10  43      32.08  1:07.80  1:44.14  2:20.47  2:56.99  3:33.38  4:09.06
                                                                       4:45.45  5:21.25  5:57.36  6:33.32  7:09.42  7:45.49  8:21.63
                                                                       8:57.81  9:33.92 10:09.61 10:45.85 11:22.24
SCHOENDORF, KATE      17 PC PALO ALTO SWI              12:06.78  44      31.64  1:06.51  1:42.50  2:18.94  2:55.11  3:32.34  4:09.32
                                                                       4:46.09  5:23.05  6:00.02  6:36.75  7:14.65  7:51.25  8:27.94
                                                                       9:04.85  9:41.52 10:18.32 10:55.22 11:31.43
HAFNER, GAYLEN        16 PC STANFORD COVI              12:07.97  45      31.17  1:05.42  1:40.60  2:16.42  2:52.03  3:27.52  4:03.95
                                                                       4:40.59  5:16.66  5:53.19  6:29.98  7:07.27  7:45.07  8:22.68
                                                                       9:00.58  9:38.03 10:16.79 10:54.51 11:31.70
ROVO, MARINA          14 PC BENECIA BLUE               12:13.17  46      31.16  1:05.29  1:40.53  2:15.80  2:51.56  3:27.57  4:04.65
                                                                       4:41.73  5:18.57  5:56.37  6:33.95  7:12.19  7:49.76  8:27.75
                                                                       9:06.12  9:43.84 10:21.70 10:59.49 11:37.17
BIRK, LIANNE          17 PC STANFORD COVI              12:16.72  47      31.93  1:07.72  1:44.54  2:21.63  2:58.58  3:35.12  4:12.27
                                                                       4:49.44  5:26.73  6:04.06  6:41.41  7:18.54  7:56.27  8:33.32
                                                                       9:11.11  9:48.10 10:25.87 11:03.49 11:40.86
LAMAY, BRITTANY       16 PC PLEASANTON SE              12:19.01  48      33.89  1:11.28  1:48.40  2:25.89  3:03.13  3:40.47  4:17.81
                                                                       4:55.07  5:32.45  6:09.90  6:46.42  7:23.80  8:00.91  8:37.67
                                                                       9:14.34  9:51.24 10:28.63 11:05.66 11:42.47
DODGE, KATIE          17 PC PALO ALTO SWI              12:31.92  49      32.06  1:07.53  1:44.09  2:21.17  2:58.53  3:35.81  4:13.11
                                                                       4:50.49  5:28.59  6:06.50  6:43.55  7:21.08  7:59.58  8:37.97
                                                                       9:17.07  9:56.72 10:35.98 11:15.10 11:54.03
DRAKE, TARA           16 PC MID PENINSULA                DQUED
JURIK, ALISON         14 PC PLEASANTON SE                DQUED

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT    1                                   WOMENS   OPEN    1650 FREE                                   EVENT    1
============================================================================================================================
    NATIONAL  16:46.89
 JR CHMPSHIP  17:24.29

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

REILLY, ERIN P        14 SN ARDEN HILLS S              17:24.64   1      29.61  1:01.63  1:33.68  2:05.58  2:37.78  3:09.81  3:42.39
                                                                       4:14.87  4:47.45  5:19.80  5:51.75  6:23.81  6:55.69  7:27.54
                                                                       7:59.68  8:31.69  9:03.64  9:35.33 10:07.18 10:39.22 11:10.90
                                                                      11:42.76 12:14.31 12:45.82 13:17.38 13:48.71 14:19.86 14:51.39
                                                                      15:22.43 15:53.34 16:24.20 16:55.17

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 6006

                                                P A L O  A L T O  S W I M  C L U B

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC99-195                         11/12/99  THRU  11/14/99          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT    1                                   WOMENS   OPEN    1650 FREE                                   EVENT    1
============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

WICKERSHAM, JENNIFER  13 PC SANTA CLARA S              17:51.78   2      31.05  1:04.55  1:37.49  2:10.49  2:43.56  3:16.44  3:49.61
                                                                       4:22.62  4:55.46  5:28.04  6:00.88  6:33.47  7:06.45  7:38.66
                                                                       8:11.57  8:44.01  9:16.75  9:49.05 10:21.92 10:54.50 11:27.09
                                                                      11:59.25 12:31.81 13:04.18 13:36.87 14:09.17 14:41.26 15:13.33
                                                                      15:45.32 16:17.38 16:49.56 17:21.50
NAMBA, LEXIE          13 PC UNATTACHED PA              18:11.74   3      31.51  1:05.14  1:38.65  2:12.33  2:46.28  3:19.73  3:53.24
                                                                       4:26.83  5:00.33  5:33.91  6:07.28  6:40.62  7:13.98  7:47.62
                                                                       8:21.05  8:54.42  9:27.63 10:00.85 10:34.18 11:07.26 11:40.35
                                                                      12:13.46 12:46.67 13:19.68 13:52.75 14:25.68 14:58.61 15:31.61
                                                                      16:04.82 16:36.81 17:08.89 17:40.62
BARNETT, COLLEEN      17 SN SIERRA MARLIN              18:13.63   4      30.57  1:03.51  1:37.00  2:10.31  2:43.94  3:16.92  3:49.90
                                                                       4:23.20  4:56.25  5:29.39  6:02.65  6:35.36  7:08.83  7:41.92
                                                                       8:14.80  8:48.20  9:21.67  9:55.04 10:28.60 11:01.97 11:35.34
                                                                      12:08.88 12:42.36 13:16.02 13:49.40 14:22.98 14:55.78 15:29.30
                                                                      16:02.45 16:35.65 17:08.72 17:41.42
PALERA, MEGAN E       14 CA SANTA MARIA S              18:15.42   5      31.66  1:07.10  1:42.28  2:17.39  2:51.67  3:26.00  3:59.57
                                                                       4:33.48  5:07.75  5:41.57  6:15.28  6:48.82  7:22.38  7:55.48
                                                                       8:28.72  9:01.65  9:34.37 10:07.44 10:40.41 11:13.96 11:47.27
                                                                      12:20.13 12:52.52 13:25.56 13:58.47 14:30.87 15:03.31 15:36.30
                                                                      16:08.68 16:41.51 17:13.81 17:45.25
SAUER, ALISON M       18 SN SIERRA MARLIN              18:17.99   6      31.66  1:06.25  1:40.85  2:15.63  2:50.08  3:24.34  3:58.77
                                                                       4:33.67  5:08.37  5:43.08  6:17.70  6:52.58  7:27.24  8:01.97
                                                                       8:36.07  9:10.45  9:45.00 10:19.46 10:54.30 11:28.87 12:03.75
                                                                      12:38.45 13:12.98 13:47.63 14:21.99 14:56.51 15:30.38 16:04.21
                                                                      16:37.88 17:11.27 17:44.91 18:17.99
DETTRICK, KATE        14 PC TERRAPINS SWI              18:39.04   7      31.85  1:06.60  1:41.43  2:16.11  2:50.47  3:24.80  3:59.19
                                                                       4:33.64  5:08.11  5:42.12  6:16.65  6:50.78  7:24.82  7:58.45
                                                                       8:32.44  9:06.64  9:40.51 10:14.27 10:48.10 11:21.99 11:55.62
                                                                      12:29.24 13:03.10 13:36.42 14:10.13 14:43.86 15:17.70 15:51.17
                                                                      16:24.87 16:58.60 17:32.14 18:05.77
MALLICOAT, LINDSEY L  17 SN UNATTACHED SI              18:43.65   8      30.96  1:04.93  1:39.03  2:13.23  2:47.48  3:21.54  3:55.91
                                                                       4:29.89  5:04.18  5:38.62  6:13.00  6:47.22  7:21.28  7:55.49
                                                                       8:29.68  9:03.90  9:37.71 10:12.06 10:46.24 11:20.37 11:54.14
                                                                      12:28.34 13:01.66 13:35.39 14:09.63 14:44.53 15:18.88 15:53.35
                                                                      16:27.06 17:01.52 17:36.21 18:10.36
CHIH, SHANNON A       15 SN SIERRA MARLIN              18:45.30   9      32.03  1:06.73  1:41.85  2:16.21  2:50.47  3:24.65  3:58.72
                                                                       4:32.46  5:06.76  5:40.99  6:14.91  6:48.56  7:22.25  7:56.31
                                                                       8:30.52  9:04.94  9:39.42 10:13.54 10:47.52 11:21.93 11:56.15
                                                                      12:30.23 13:04.71 13:39.09 14:13.44 14:47.83 15:21.96 15:56.09
                                                                      16:30.27 17:04.81 17:38.72 18:12.81
MILLIGAN, MEREDITH    15 PC BARRACUDA AQU              18:48.53  10      31.28  1:04.89  1:38.83  2:12.96  2:47.29  3:21.88  3:55.79
                                                                       4:30.57  5:05.03  5:39.54  6:14.16  6:48.73  7:23.44  7:57.89
                                                                       8:32.51  9:07.10  9:41.10 10:15.22 10:49.46 11:23.91 11:58.13
                                                                      12:32.37 13:06.58 13:40.83 14:15.59 14:49.79 15:24.06 15:58.20
                                                                      16:32.58 17:06.84 17:41.04 18:15.05
POIRIER, MEGAN        17 PC PLEASANTON SE              18:56.26  11      32.72  1:07.64  1:42.56  2:17.44  2:52.24  3:26.56  4:01.19
                                                                       4:35.67  5:09.93  5:44.31  6:18.73  6:53.05  7:27.30  8:01.69
                                                                       8:36.17  9:10.43  9:44.73 10:19.08 10:53.40 11:27.86 12:02.42
                                                                      12:36.65 13:11.05 13:45.36 14:19.84 14:54.24 15:28.89 16:03.68
                                                                      16:38.24 17:13.17 17:48.05 18:22.52
SILVA, CRYSTAL        15 PC HEADLSBURG SW              18:58.85  12      31.60  1:05.69  1:39.65  2:13.99  2:48.51  3:22.86  3:57.51
                                                                       4:32.11  5:06.55  5:40.82  6:15.29  6:50.06  7:24.57  7:58.84
                                                                       8:33.45  9:07.97  9:42.48 10:17.32 10:52.11 11:26.99 12:01.95
                                                                      12:36.25 13:11.22 13:46.18 14:20.94 14:56.18 15:31.12 16:06.13
                                                                      16:41.06 17:16.20 17:50.92 18:25.63
SMITH, COLLEEN        15 PC ALMADEN SWIM               19:01.51  13      30.99  1:05.29  1:39.81  2:14.07  2:48.32  3:22.62  3:57.10
                                                                       4:32.07  5:07.08  5:41.79  6:16.90  6:51.69  7:26.83  8:01.78
                                                                       8:36.76  9:11.84  9:46.59 10:21.08 10:55.77 11:30.31 12:05.53
                                                                      12:40.73 13:15.72 13:50.91 14:26.36 15:01.95 15:37.13 16:11.91
                                                                      16:46.74 17:21.57 17:56.32 18:29.94

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 6006

                                                P A L O  A L T O  S W I M  C L U B

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC99-195                         11/12/99  THRU  11/14/99          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT    1                                   WOMENS   OPEN    1650 FREE                                   EVENT    1
============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

ROWE, ALI             14 PC TERRAPINS SWI              19:02.01  14      31.78  1:05.92  1:40.51  2:14.86  2:49.66  3:24.88  3:59.40
                                                                       4:34.32  5:09.23  5:44.30  6:18.57  6:52.85  7:27.69  8:02.31
                                                                       8:36.83  9:11.45  9:46.07 10:20.89 10:55.88 11:30.59 12:04.98
                                                                      12:40.05 13:14.94 13:49.68 14:23.84 14:58.63 15:33.08 16:07.93
                                                                      16:42.79 17:18.04 17:52.76 18:27.88
PHILLIPS, KATLIN E    12 CA SANTA MARIA S              19:14.22  15      34.09  1:10.22  1:46.28  2:22.78  2:58.67  3:33.81  4:09.33
                                                                       4:44.55  5:20.11  5:55.99  6:31.77  7:06.63  7:41.24  8:16.20
                                                                       8:51.46  9:26.82 10:01.80 10:37.11 11:12.25 11:47.35 12:22.04
                                                                      12:57.00 13:31.40 14:06.09 14:40.81 15:15.32 15:49.85 16:24.56
                                                                      16:59.09 17:33.53 18:06.93 18:40.96
MOULTON, ASHLEY       12 PC SONOMA SEA DR              19:15.56  16      31.69  1:06.06  1:40.51  2:15.21  2:50.26  3:25.59  4:01.31
                                                                       4:36.92  5:12.18  5:47.61  6:23.02  6:58.16  7:33.46  8:08.88
                                                                       8:44.11  9:19.33  9:54.66 10:29.89 11:05.24 11:40.20 12:15.68
                                                                      12:51.04 13:26.21 14:01.89 14:36.93 15:12.46 15:47.90 16:23.50
                                                                      16:58.42 17:33.75 18:07.50 18:42.78
PATTON, MICHELLE D    17 SN SIERRA MARLIN              19:16.09  17      32.85  1:07.61  1:43.03  2:18.03  2:53.11  3:27.99  4:02.62
                                                                       4:37.47  5:12.68  5:47.19  6:22.06  6:57.00  7:31.81  8:06.84
                                                                       8:41.87  9:17.26  9:52.26 10:27.37 11:02.55 11:37.69 12:12.91
                                                                      12:48.39 13:23.95 13:59.27 14:34.32 15:09.83 15:45.19 16:20.38
                                                                      16:55.70 17:31.23 18:06.84 18:42.05
STARINIERI, REBECCA   17 SN SIERRA MARLIN              19:22.68  18      32.89  1:07.73  1:43.30  2:19.06  2:54.86  3:30.64  4:06.06
                                                                       4:41.34  5:16.91  5:52.76  6:28.27  7:03.21  7:38.58  8:13.91
                                                                       8:49.49  9:24.88 10:00.52 10:35.84 11:11.16 11:47.13 12:22.65
                                                                      12:57.98 13:33.59 14:08.75 14:44.16 15:19.14 15:54.03 16:29.19
                                                                      17:03.98 17:38.74 18:13.56 18:48.81
LAMAY, CHELSEA        14 PC PLEASANTON SE              19:35.19  19      32.23  1:07.96  1:43.82  2:19.59  2:55.26  3:30.16  4:06.16
                                                                       4:41.54  5:17.38  5:52.74  6:28.52  7:04.29  7:39.96  8:15.92
                                                                       8:51.75  9:27.54 10:03.30 10:38.82 11:14.68 11:50.59 12:26.51
                                                                      13:02.24 13:37.76 14:13.96 14:49.94 15:25.58 16:01.22 16:37.08
                                                                      17:13.07 17:49.19 18:24.86 19:00.24
EISENBUD, LAUREN E    15 SN ARDEN HILLS S              19:38.31  20      31.67  1:05.82  1:40.71  2:15.76  2:51.10  3:26.20  4:01.51
                                                                       4:37.22  5:12.67  5:48.17  6:24.12  6:59.89  7:35.71  8:11.97
                                                                       8:48.27  9:24.41 10:00.93 10:37.43 11:13.47 11:49.63 12:26.37
                                                                      13:02.51 13:38.69 14:14.77 14:51.09 15:27.70 16:03.69 16:40.05
                                                                      17:15.62 17:52.52 18:28.26 19:03.92
COLLINS, AMITY        22 PC WEST COAST AQ              19:42.06  21      33.46  1:08.80  1:44.98  2:21.09  2:57.03  3:33.11  4:08.99
                                                                       4:45.10  5:20.94  5:56.78  6:32.70  7:08.63  7:44.49  8:20.23
                                                                       8:55.96  9:31.74 10:07.65 10:43.71 11:19.57 11:55.41 12:31.22
                                                                      13:06.75 13:42.64 14:18.35 14:53.88 15:29.80 16:05.92 16:41.84
                                                                      17:17.79 17:54.04 18:30.27 19:06.72
BAERWALDT, KANDICE    14 PC WEST COAST AQ              20:50.08  22      33.66  1:10.36  1:47.30  2:24.92  3:02.62  3:40.77  4:18.73
                                                                       4:56.36  5:34.45  6:12.55  6:50.56  7:28.70  8:07.15  8:45.06
                                                                       9:23.42 10:01.70 10:39.73 11:17.98 11:56.47 12:34.67 13:13.07
                                                                      13:51.40 14:29.92 15:08.25 15:45.72 16:23.39 17:01.75 17:40.13
                                                                      18:19.01 18:57.60 19:36.50 20:13.70
DALEY, KRISTA T       15 SN SIERRA MARLIN                DQUED

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   19                                   WOMENS   OPEN    100 BACK                                    EVENT   19
============================================================================================================================
    NATIONAL     57.09
 JR CHMPSHIP     59.09

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

DRAA, NICOLE          15 PC DELTA VALLEY   1:01.37   4  1:00.64 F1  P    29.85
                                                                    F    29.76
JACKSON, LESLIE M     15 SN SIERRA MARLIN  1:01.34   3  1:00.87 F2  P    29.93
                                                                    F    29.81

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 6006

                                                P A L O  A L T O  S W I M  C L U B

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC99-195                         11/12/99  THRU  11/14/99          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   19                                   WOMENS   OPEN    100 BACK                                    EVENT   19
============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

TIEDEMAN, KATE        15 PC UNATTACHED PA  1:01.90   7  1:01.09 F3  P    30.87
                                                                    F    30.53
DO, KIM               16 PC WEST COAST AQ  1:01.53   5  1:01.17 F4  P    30.03
                                                                    F    30.26
SALLEE, VANESSA       16 PC PETALUMA SWIM  1:02.26   8  1:01.98 F5  P    30.62
                                                                    F    30.30
GILES, DANIELLE       17 PC MISSION SAN J  1:02.54  12  1:02.82 F6  P    30.39
                                                                    F    30.98
JURIK, ALISON         14 PC PLEASANTON SE  1:02.46  11  1:02.84 F7  P    30.98
                                                                    F    31.58
MAGANA, CINTHYA       18 PC WEST COAST AQ  1:02.85  15  1:03.48 F8  P    30.96
                                                                    F    31.42
PERRY, CASSIE         16 PC EL TORO AQUAT  1:03.14  16  1:04.13 F9  P    30.48
                                                                    F    31.36
RYLE, ANNIE E         15 SN ARDEN HILLS S  1:03.23  18  1:04.43 F   P    31.56
                                                                    F    31.82

MORSILLI, HEATHER     15 PC PLEASANTON SE  1:03.30  20  1:03.08 C1  P    31.60
                                                                    F    31.29
SIGOURNEY, ELSBETH    17 PC MONTEREY BAY   1:04.23  22  1:04.02 C2  P    30.64
                                                                    F    30.57
BINGHAM, CHERYL A     15 SN LODI CITY SWI  1:04.61  25  1:04.10 C3  P    31.46
                                                                    F    31.06
KANG, HANNAH          15 PC UNATTACHED PA  1:04.55  24  1:04.32 C4  P    31.75
                                                                    F    31.83
TOEWS, KAVAN C        16 SN SIERRA MARLIN  1:04.09  21  1:04.53 C5  P    31.85
                                                                    F    31.90
BRAGG, JA-NEIL        13 PC DELTA VALLEY   1:04.98  30  1:04.85 C6  P    32.27
                                                                    F    31.76
GRAHAM, JENNIFER      17 PC ROHNERT PARK   1:04.95  29  1:05.75 C7  P    31.55
                                                                    F    31.73
GUILLORY, KRISSY      17 PC ROHNERT PARK   1:05.08  32  1:05.83 C8  P    31.44
                                                                    F    31.54
AIKEN, ASHLEY         16 PC SAN RAMON LIV  1:04.92  28          C   P    31.89
SCRUTCHINS, JOANNA    17 PC BENECIA BLUE   1:05.04  31          C   P    31.70

DAPHNIS, APHRODITE    16 PC UNATTACHED PA    59.91   1              P    29.70
DUNN, THERESA         18 PC SANTA CLARA S  1:01.32   2              P    29.71
JACKSON, LESLIE M     15 SN SIERRA MARLIN  1:01.34   3              P    29.93
DRAA, NICOLE          15 PC DELTA VALLEY   1:01.37   4              P    29.85
DO, KIM               16 PC WEST COAST AQ  1:01.53   5              P    30.03
WELLMAN, SHEENA       16 PC TERRAPINS SWI  1:01.80   6              P    30.34
TIEDEMAN, KATE        15 PC UNATTACHED PA  1:01.90   7              P    30.87
SALLEE, VANESSA       16 PC PETALUMA SWIM  1:02.26   8              P    30.62
SHASKY, ALLISON       16 PC ORINDA AQUATI  1:02.38   9              P    30.96
GOODSON, LINDSAY      17 PC SAN RAMON LIV  1:02.43  10              P    30.88
JURIK, ALISON         14 PC PLEASANTON SE  1:02.46  11              P    30.98
GILES, DANIELLE       17 PC MISSION SAN J  1:02.54  12              P    30.39
RADECKE, JEN          15 PC OAKLAND BARRA  1:02.55  13              P    30.72
JONES, MOLLY K        16 SN LODI CITY SWI  1:02.71  14              P    30.75
MAGANA, CINTHYA       18 PC WEST COAST AQ  1:02.85  15              P    30.96
PERRY, CASSIE         16 PC EL TORO AQUAT  1:03.14  16              P    30.48
AVILLA, LEILANI       17 PC SAN RAMON LIV  1:03.17  17              P    30.78
RYLE, ANNIE E         15 SN ARDEN HILLS S  1:03.23  18              P    31.56
HEALEY, LAURA         15 PC TERRAPINS SWI  1:03.24  19              P    30.83
MORSILLI, HEATHER     15 PC PLEASANTON SE  1:03.30  20              P    31.60
TOEWS, KAVAN C        16 SN SIERRA MARLIN  1:04.09  21              P    31.85
SIGOURNEY, ELSBETH    17 PC MONTEREY BAY   1:04.23  22              P    30.64
DAHL, TAYLOR          16 PC ORINDA AQUATI  1:04.50  23              P    31.58
KANG, HANNAH          15 PC UNATTACHED PA  1:04.55  24              P    31.75

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 6006

                                                P A L O  A L T O  S W I M  C L U B

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC99-195                         11/12/99  THRU  11/14/99          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   19                                   WOMENS   OPEN    100 BACK                                    EVENT   19
============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

BINGHAM, CHERYL A     15 SN LODI CITY SWI  1:04.61  25              P    31.46
AVILLA, LEAH          13 PC SAN RAMON LIV  1:04.63  26              P    31.26
MORRELL, SARA N       17 SN VACAVILLE SWI  1:04.72  27              P    31.62
GRAHAM, JENNIFER      17 PC ROHNERT PARK   1:04.95  29              P    31.55
BRAGG, JA-NEIL        13 PC DELTA VALLEY   1:04.98  30              P    32.27
GUILLORY, KRISSY      17 PC ROHNERT PARK   1:05.08  32              P    31.44
SCHULTZ, MEGAN        14 PC SAN RAMON LIV  1:05.20  33              P    32.19
LEUNG, JANICE         11 PC OTTER SWIM CL  1:05.24  34              P    31.41
IMUS, AMY E           14 SN ARDEN HILLS S  1:05.39  36              P    32.09
SCHERBART, KRISTA     13 PC MORGAN HILL S  1:05.39  35              P    32.01
RAMIREZ, KAITLYN      16 PC PALO ALTO SWI  1:05.69  37              P    31.68
CONTE, ADRIENNE       13 PC MONTEREY BAY   1:05.73  38              P    31.36
ROGERS, LAUREN        12 PC TERRAPINS SWI  1:05.80  39              P    32.61
SCHUYLER, MEGAN       14 PC TERRAPINS SWI  1:05.83  40              P    32.00
SHIPLEY, SHAWNA       16 PC TERRAPINS SWI  1:05.84  41              P    31.77
SCHUYLER, MALLORY     14 PC TERRAPINS SWI  1:05.95  42              P    31.72
APPLEGATE, LIZ        15 SN ARDEN HILLS S  1:06.12  43              P    32.29
SITTS, KELLY          13 PC STANFORD COVI  1:06.21  44              P    32.79
WOO, TERESA           16 PC WEST COAST AQ  1:06.46  45              P    32.55
SMITH, COLLEEN        15 PC ALMADEN SWIM   1:06.50  46              P    32.44
ESTEP, JESSICA        13 PC SAN RAMON LIV  1:06.53  47              P    32.32
TAMURA, KIERSTEN      12 PC MORGAN HILL S  1:06.65  48              P    33.05
BARNETT, COLLEEN      17 SN SIERRA MARLIN  1:06.72  49              P    32.64
SHERMAN, MEGAN L      17 SN FAIRFIELD AQU  1:06.75  50              P    32.04
GARDNER, JULIE        14 PC TERRAPINS SWI  1:06.95  51              P    32.31
GILMORE, AIDAN        13 PC SONOMA SEA DR  1:07.25  52              P    33.00
LOUGEE, DENA L        13 CA SANTA MARIA S  1:07.36  53              P    32.83
DODGE, KATIE          17 PC PALO ALTO SWI  1:07.55  54              P    33.54
SALLEE, MARIA         13 PC SEBASTAPOL SE  1:07.73  55              P    33.34
BRENNAN, SHANA        12 PC PLEASANTON SE  1:07.76  56              P    33.07
SURYOUTOMO, TANYA     13 PC MISSION SAN J  1:07.84  57              P    32.68
BYGDNES, HEATHER      16 PC PALO ALTO SWI  1:07.95  58              P    32.84
OCHS, JILLIAN         13 PC ORINDA AQUATI  1:08.02  59              P    33.04
WOLFROM, KATIE        14 PC PALO ALTO SWI  1:08.09  60              P    33.60
LEES, JEN             16 PC PLEASANTON SE  1:08.25  61              P    33.26
LILLARD, ELIZABETH J  14 SN VACAVILLE SWI  1:08.42  62              P    33.03
JOSLIN, MARIE         15 PC PETALUMA SWIM  1:08.47  63              P    33.48
MUENTER, JENNA        14 PC SAN RAMON LIV  1:08.57  64              P    33.02
KOEPFGEN, KATIE       13 PC PALO ALTO SWI  1:08.84  65              P    34.05
DELCAMBRE, SARAH      16 PC BARRACUDA AQU  1:08.89  66              P    34.03
JOHNSON, EVA          14 PC ORINDA AQUATI  1:08.95  67              P    33.88
VINCENT, DANYELLE     13 PC ROHNERT PARK   1:08.99  68              P    33.16
ROTHROCK, MARIKA      12 PC PETALUMA SWIM  1:09.00  69              P    33.55
KLEINERMAN, DANA      14 PC PALO ALTO SWI  1:09.02  70              P    34.09
CONTE, JESSICA        15 PC MONTEREY BAY   1:09.41  71              P    33.60
WOO, PRISCILLA        16 PC MISSION SAN J  1:09.46  72              P    33.37
WOO, EMILY D          12 SN LODI CITY SWI  1:09.47  73              P    33.93
MARASOVICH, KRISTIN   15 PC PLEASANTON SE  1:09.76  74              P    34.03
HEATH, SAMANTHA       12 PC SAN RAMON LIV  1:09.86  75              P    35.31
METCALF, VANESSA      14 PC ORINDA AQUATI  1:09.95  76              P    33.79
IRWIN, LISA K         16 SN VACAVILLE SWI  1:09.97  77              P    33.92
PETER, MEGHAN         13 PC SANTA ROSA NE  1:10.08  78              P    34.05
GREGG, LAURA          14 PC STANFORD COVI  1:10.29  79              P    34.88
PATTON, MICHELLE D    17 SN SIERRA MARLIN  1:10.43  80              P    33.94
ROBBINS, ERICA N      13 SN ARDEN HILLS S  1:10.50  81              P    34.73
HODGKINSON, SYDNEY    14 PC ORINDA AQUATI  1:10.55  82              P    34.14
WELLS, BROOKE         16 PC EL TORO AQUAT  1:10.79  83              P    33.54
EISENBUD, LAUREN E    15 SN ARDEN HILLS S  1:10.91  84              P    34.90
POIRIER, MEGAN        17 PC PLEASANTON SE  1:10.93  85              P    34.67
LAMAY, BRITTANY       16 PC PLEASANTON SE  1:12.00  86              P    34.72

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 6006

                                                P A L O  A L T O  S W I M  C L U B

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC99-195                         11/12/99  THRU  11/14/99          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   19                                   WOMENS   OPEN    100 BACK                                    EVENT   19
============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

LATHROP, TERRA        17 PC BENECIA BLUE   1:12.06  87              P    34.98
MILLSLAGLE, CORYN     12 PC MISSION SAN J  1:12.10  88              P    34.90
BOLDT, RANDI          17 PC SANTA ROSA NE  1:12.15  89              P    35.26
GENTRY, KELLY         13 PC SAN RAMON LIV  1:12.53  91              P    35.75
LIM, HEATHER          16 PC SONOMA SEA DR  1:12.53  90              P    35.75
SCHUH, MONICA V       12 SN LODI CITY SWI  1:13.62  92              P    36.14
WATANABE, KIRSTEN     14 PC PLEASANTON SE  1:13.65  93              P    36.00
HOWARD-ANDERSON, JESS 13 PC SUNNYVALE SWI  1:14.07  94              P    36.53
FISH, KARI M          15 SN VACAVILLE SWI  1:14.13  95              P    35.99
MILLER, SARAH         15 PC TERRAPINS SWI  1:15.00  96              P    37.11
PALMER, LINDSEY A     16 SN VACAVILLE SWI  1:15.74  97              P    36.42
IRWIN, KATHERINE M    14 SN VACAVILLE SWI  1:16.10  98              P    37.22
ROGERS, ALYSSA        12 PC UNATTACHED PA  1:16.54  99              P    36.91
SIMENS, DENISE        12 PC SAN BENITO AQ  1:18.05  99              P    37.35
WOO, JENNIFER         14 PC MISSION SAN J   DQUED                   P    32.10

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT    3                                   WOMENS   OPEN    200 BACK                                    EVENT    3
============================================================================================================================
    NATIONAL   2:01.79
 JR CHMPSHIP   2:06.99

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

DAPHNIS, ARTEMIS      15 PC UNATTACHED PA  2:05.77   1  2:04.51 F1  P    30.71  1:02.34  1:33.84
                                                                    F    30.20  1:01.62  1:33.37
TIEDEMAN, KATE        15 PC UNATTACHED PA  2:08.13   3  2:07.17 F2  P    31.28  1:03.72  1:35.95
                                                                    F    30.73  1:02.81  1:35.05
DRAA, NICOLE          15 PC DELTA VALLEY   2:13.57  11  2:09.55 F3  P    31.39  1:04.75  1:39.00
                                                                    F    30.84  1:03.63  1:37.07
ROECA, WESLEIGH E     16 SN ARDEN HILLS S  2:08.80   4  2:09.72 F4  P    32.55  1:05.26  1:37.32
                                                                    F    31.69  1:04.87  1:38.01
SALLEE, VANESSA       16 PC PETALUMA SWIM  2:11.99   8  2:10.33 F5  P    31.53  1:05.14  1:38.72
                                                                    F    31.32  1:04.31  1:37.54
JACKSON, LESLIE M     15 SN SIERRA MARLIN  2:10.53   5  2:11.20 F6  P    31.30  1:03.93  1:37.20
                                                                    F    30.85  1:04.18  1:38.01
MORSILLI, HEATHER     15 PC PLEASANTON SE  2:13.78  13  2:12.57 F7  P    32.25  1:05.52  1:39.82
                                                                    F    32.22  1:05.49  1:39.37
GILES, DANIELLE       17 PC MISSION SAN J  2:13.98  14  2:13.22 F8  P    31.54  1:05.54  1:39.91
                                                                    F    31.52  1:04.97  1:39.29
SHASKY, ALLISON       16 PC ORINDA AQUATI  2:12.11   9  2:14.03 F9  P    31.65  1:05.27  1:39.07
                                                                    F    32.22  1:06.05  1:40.06
PERRY, CASSIE         16 PC EL TORO AQUAT  2:14.26  15  2:14.68 F   P    32.07  1:05.90  1:39.87
                                                                    F    31.86  1:05.36  1:39.97

DO, KIM               16 PC WEST COAST AQ  2:15.56  19  2:13.54 C1  P    31.99  1:06.30  1:40.89
                                                                    F    31.47  1:05.55  1:39.51
JURIK, ALISON         14 PC PLEASANTON SE  2:15.04  18  2:14.11 C2  P    32.70  1:07.36  1:41.60
                                                                    F    32.51  1:06.27  1:40.86
TOEWS, KAVAN C        16 SN SIERRA MARLIN  2:18.72  28  2:14.93 C3  P    33.18  1:08.30  1:43.72
PALERA, MEGAN E       14 CA SANTA MARIA S  2:16.68  22  2:15.25 C4  P    32.52  1:07.49  1:42.23
                                                                    F    32.23  1:06.58  1:41.46
RYAN, HANNAH          17 PC SONOMA SEA DR  2:16.10  20  2:15.36 C5  P    33.02  1:07.21  1:41.60
                                                                    F    32.22  1:06.23  1:40.93
KELLY, MEGAN          15 PC ORINDA AQUATI  2:16.45  21  2:15.78 C6  P    32.03  1:06.19  1:41.27
                                                                    F    32.02  1:06.05  1:41.19
SCRUTCHINS, JOANNA    17 PC BENECIA BLUE   2:18.55  26  2:18.12 C7  P    32.29  1:07.50  1:43.49
                                                                    F    31.98  1:07.01  1:42.80
WELLMAN, SHEENA       16 PC TERRAPINS SWI  2:18.66  27  2:18.22 C8  P    31.98  1:07.03  1:42.92
                                                                    F    33.01  1:08.10  1:43.32

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 6006

                                                P A L O  A L T O  S W I M  C L U B

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC99-195                         11/12/99  THRU  11/14/99          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT    3                                   WOMENS   OPEN    200 BACK                                    EVENT    3
============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

GRAHAM, JENNIFER      17 PC ROHNERT PARK   2:17.07  24          C   P    31.72  1:06.35  1:41.98
COVINGTON, TAMBER M   17 SN SIERRA MARLIN  2:17.60  25          C   P    33.31  1:07.76  1:42.52

DAPHNIS, ARTEMIS      15 PC UNATTACHED PA  2:05.77   1              P    30.71  1:02.34  1:33.84
DAPHNIS, APHRODITE    16 PC UNATTACHED PA  2:07.57   2              P    30.57  1:02.56  1:35.19
TIEDEMAN, KATE        15 PC UNATTACHED PA  2:08.13   3              P    31.28  1:03.72  1:35.95
ROECA, WESLEIGH E     16 SN ARDEN HILLS S  2:08.80   4              P    32.55  1:05.26  1:37.32
JACKSON, LESLIE M     15 SN SIERRA MARLIN  2:10.53   5              P    31.30  1:03.93  1:37.20
DUNN, THERESA         18 PC SANTA CLARA S  2:10.97   6              P    30.82  1:03.65  1:37.38
JONES, MOLLY K        16 SN LODI CITY SWI  2:11.28   7              P    31.33  1:04.29  1:38.55
SALLEE, VANESSA       16 PC PETALUMA SWIM  2:11.99   8              P    31.53  1:05.14  1:38.72
SHASKY, ALLISON       16 PC ORINDA AQUATI  2:12.11   9              P    31.65  1:05.27  1:39.07
RADECKE, JEN          15 PC OAKLAND BARRA  2:13.29  10              P    32.40  1:05.95  1:40.17
DRAA, NICOLE          15 PC DELTA VALLEY   2:13.57  11              P    31.39  1:04.75  1:39.00
THOMAS, MARY          17 PC SONOMA SEA DR  2:13.75  12              P    32.30  1:05.67  1:39.58
MORSILLI, HEATHER     15 PC PLEASANTON SE  2:13.78  13              P    32.25  1:05.52  1:39.82
GILES, DANIELLE       17 PC MISSION SAN J  2:13.98  14              P    31.54  1:05.54  1:39.91
PERRY, CASSIE         16 PC EL TORO AQUAT  2:14.26  15              P    32.07  1:05.90  1:39.87
VOIGHT, JENNY         15 PC SANTA CLARA S  2:14.38  16              P    32.28  1:05.85  1:40.35
PEDERSEN, BECKY L     15 SN VACAVILLE SWI  2:14.75  17              P    33.02  1:07.01  1:40.74
JURIK, ALISON         14 PC PLEASANTON SE  2:15.04  18              P    32.70  1:07.36  1:41.60
DO, KIM               16 PC WEST COAST AQ  2:15.56  19              P    31.99  1:06.30  1:40.89
RYAN, HANNAH          17 PC SONOMA SEA DR  2:16.10  20              P    33.02  1:07.21  1:41.60
KELLY, MEGAN          15 PC ORINDA AQUATI  2:16.45  21              P    32.03  1:06.19  1:41.27
PALERA, MEGAN E       14 CA SANTA MARIA S  2:16.68  22              P    32.52  1:07.49  1:42.23
BANKS, MELISSA        14 PC CABRILLO THRE  2:16.89  23              P    32.28  1:07.44  1:42.27
SCRUTCHINS, JOANNA    17 PC BENECIA BLUE   2:18.55  26              P    32.29  1:07.50  1:43.49
WELLMAN, SHEENA       16 PC TERRAPINS SWI  2:18.66  27              P    31.98  1:07.03  1:42.92
TOEWS, KAVAN C        16 SN SIERRA MARLIN  2:18.72  28              P    33.18  1:08.30  1:43.72
LEUNG, JANICE         11 PC OTTER SWIM CL  2:18.85  29              P    33.30  1:07.96  1:43.67
MAGANA, CINTHYA       18 PC WEST COAST AQ  2:19.21  30              P    33.99  1:09.17  1:44.37
IRWIN, LISA K         16 SN VACAVILLE SWI  2:19.50  31              P    33.65  1:09.16  1:44.98
CONTE, ADRIENNE       13 PC MONTEREY BAY   2:19.87  32              P    33.00  1:09.22  1:45.22
KANG, HANNAH          15 PC UNATTACHED PA  2:19.92  33              P    33.49  1:09.46  1:44.98
HEALEY, LAURA         15 PC TERRAPINS SWI  2:20.01  34              P    33.59  1:08.82  1:44.80
SCHUYLER, MALLORY     14 PC TERRAPINS SWI  2:20.14  35              P    33.26  1:08.96  1:45.00
MALLICOAT, LINDSEY L  17 SN UNATTACHED SI  2:20.58  36              P    33.54  1:09.21  1:45.17
APPLEGATE, LIZ        15 SN ARDEN HILLS S  2:21.25  37              P    33.49  1:09.16  1:45.40
TAMURA, KIERSTEN      12 PC MORGAN HILL S  2:21.47  38              P    34.81  1:10.83  1:47.02
REGUCERA, STEPHANIE   16 PC WEST COAST AQ  2:21.86  39              P    34.24  1:10.24  1:46.49
SCHUYLER, MEGAN       14 PC TERRAPINS SWI  2:21.92  40              P    33.48  1:08.92  1:45.47
BRENNAN, SHANA        12 PC PLEASANTON SE  2:22.02  41              P    32.80  1:08.58  1:45.70
BEYER, COUTNEY S      13 PC STANFORD COVI  2:22.18  42              P    34.14  1:10.39  1:46.95
BOOTH, MICHELLE       14 PC WEST COAST AQ  2:22.21  43              P    34.43  1:10.13  1:46.64
BRAGG, JA-NEIL        13 PC DELTA VALLEY   2:22.34  44              P    34.62  1:10.77  1:47.23
SCHERBART, KRISTA     13 PC MORGAN HILL S  2:22.74  45              P    34.19  1:10.18  1:46.69
GILMORE, AIDAN        13 PC SONOMA SEA DR  2:23.40  46              P    34.15  1:10.42  1:47.28
LOUGEE, DENA L        13 CA SANTA MARIA S  2:23.57  47              P    33.85  1:10.26  1:47.59
WOO, TERESA           16 PC WEST COAST AQ  2:23.73  48              P    33.71  1:09.90  1:46.72
WOO, JENNIFER         14 PC MISSION SAN J  2:23.91  49              P    34.19  1:10.39  1:47.32
SURYOUTOMO, TANYA     13 PC MISSION SAN J  2:24.01  50              P    34.67  1:12.04  1:48.23
MORRELL, SARA N       17 SN VACAVILLE SWI  2:24.80  51              P    33.54  1:09.86  1:47.46
RAMIREZ, KAITLYN      16 PC PALO ALTO SWI  2:25.02  52              P    33.26  1:09.69  1:47.11
WOERTMAN, IRENE       15 PC WEST COAST AQ  2:25.11  53              P    34.63  1:11.56  1:48.63
GARDNER, JULIE        14 PC TERRAPINS SWI  2:25.45  55              P    33.97  1:11.10  1:48.75
WOO, PRISCILLA        16 PC MISSION SAN J  2:25.45  54              P    34.81  1:11.73  1:49.12
DODGE, KATIE          17 PC PALO ALTO SWI  2:25.59  56              P    35.22  1:12.01  1:48.82
SITTS, KELLY          13 PC STANFORD COVI  2:25.77  57              P    33.54  1:09.69  1:47.27
SHERMAN, MEGAN L      17 SN FAIRFIELD AQU  2:26.04  58              P    34.57  1:10.63  1:47.99
ROBBINS, ERICA N      13 SN ARDEN HILLS S  2:26.06  59              P    34.85  1:11.65  1:49.07

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 6006

                                                P A L O  A L T O  S W I M  C L U B

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC99-195                         11/12/99  THRU  11/14/99          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT    3                                   WOMENS   OPEN    200 BACK                                    EVENT    3
============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

VANHORNE, KATIE       14 PC HEADLSBURG SW  2:26.25  60              P    33.33  1:10.14  1:47.93
RISSI, LAURA          12 PC SOLO SWIM CLU  2:27.08  61              P    34.47  1:12.01  1:50.21
METCALF, VANESSA      14 PC ORINDA AQUATI  2:27.28  62              P    34.92  1:12.10  1:50.02
MARASOVICH, KRISTIN   15 PC PLEASANTON SE  2:27.38  63              P    34.83  1:12.02  1:49.92
KLEINERMAN, DANA      14 PC PALO ALTO SWI  2:27.56  64              P    34.03  1:11.84  1:50.69
JOSLIN, MARIE         15 PC PETALUMA SWIM  2:27.96  65              P    34.69  1:12.61  1:51.07
WOLFROM, KATIE        14 PC PALO ALTO SWI  2:27.97  66              P    35.92  1:14.37  1:51.90
JOHNSON, EVA          14 PC ORINDA AQUATI  2:28.01  67              P    35.61  1:13.73  1:51.44
GREGG, LAURA          14 PC STANFORD COVI  2:28.14  68              P    36.52  1:14.30  1:51.56
RIOS, NATALIE         15 PC TERRAPINS SWI  2:28.23  69              P    35.60  1:12.87  1:50.74
EISENBUD, LAUREN E    15 SN ARDEN HILLS S  2:28.60  70              P    35.66  1:13.05  1:50.92
RUPNIK, CHRISTINA     15 PC TERRAPINS SWI  2:28.85  71              P    34.72  1:11.61  1:51.05
DELCAMBRE, SARAH      16 PC BARRACUDA AQU  2:29.07  72              P    34.27  1:12.40  1:51.34
CONTE, JESSICA        15 PC MONTEREY BAY   2:29.37  73              P    34.76  1:12.47  1:52.01
LILLARD, ELIZABETH J  14 SN VACAVILLE SWI  2:29.60  74              P    34.79  1:12.13  1:51.09
HART, HEIDI           13 PC PLEASANTON SE  2:30.19  75              P    35.06  1:12.33  1:51.05
KOHS, CATHERINE A     16 SN VACAVILLE SWI  2:30.67  76              P    35.47  1:13.33  1:52.53
STETSON, CHIARA E     15 SN SIERRA MARLIN  2:32.07  77              P    36.40  1:14.62  1:53.38
BUSAY, CASSANDRA E    15 SN VACAVILLE SWI  2:33.19  78              P    37.04  1:15.45  1:54.12
LIM, HEATHER          16 PC SONOMA SEA DR  2:35.11  79              P    35.95  1:15.45  1:55.22
KOEPFGEN, KATIE       13 PC PALO ALTO SWI  2:35.39  80              P
REED, KIRSTEN         13 PC PLEASANTON SE  2:36.97  81              P    38.56  1:19.07  1:58.67
LAMAY, BRITTANY       16 PC PLEASANTON SE  2:37.24  82              P    36.45  1:15.65  1:56.52
WOODWARD, JESSICA     15 PC KORET YOUTH S  2:37.25  83              P    37.70  1:18.24  1:58.42
POSADAS, DANIELLE     14 PC ROHNERT PARK   2:37.55  84              P    36.97  1:17.14  1:58.26
MILLER, SARAH         15 PC TERRAPINS SWI  2:38.11  85              P    37.55  1:18.05  1:58.43
DYER, RENEE           16 SN SIERRA MARLIN   DQUED                   P    32.54  1:07.65  1:43.79
GINSBERG, JEN         13 PC OTTER SWIM CL   DQUED
MILLSLAGLE, CORYN     12 PC MISSION SAN J   DQUED                   P    36.09  1:15.45  1:54.45

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT    5                                   WOMENS   OPEN    100 BREAST                                  EVENT    5
============================================================================================================================
    NATIONAL   1:04.89
 JR CHMPSHIP   1:06.89

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

WEIMAN, CANDACE       15 PC PLEASANTON SE  1:05.65   1  1:05.51 F1  P    32.11
                                                                    F    31.84
MERLONE, GINA         15 PC PALO ALTO SWI  1:06.37   3  1:06.53 F2  P    32.04
                                                                    F    32.14
COVINGTON, TAMBER M   17 SN SIERRA MARLIN  1:06.23   2  1:06.56 F3  P    31.71
                                                                    F    32.07
MAHI, KALEINANI       17 PC SALINAS VALLE  1:07.58   5  1:07.10 F4  P    32.25
                                                                    F    32.23
PENNEY, CATHLEEN E    14 SN ARDEN HILLS S  1:07.93   7  1:07.62 F5  P    32.47
                                                                    F    32.30
SALLEE, VANESSA       16 PC PETALUMA SWIM  1:08.34   8  1:07.63 F6  P    32.43
                                                                    F    32.29
COLER, CATHY          17 PC PLEASANTON SE  1:07.40   4  1:07.87 F7  P    32.79
                                                                    F    32.95
LEVY, SOPHIE          15 PC ORINDA AQUATI  1:08.35   9  1:09.23 F8  P    32.83
                                                                    F    33.14
LOWRY, DEANNA R       15 CA SANTA MARIA S  1:09.15  11  1:09.47 F9  P    33.16
                                                                    F    33.33
KENDALL, ASHLEY       13 PC MISSION SAN J  1:09.00  10  1:10.14 F   P    33.01
                                                                    F    33.04

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 6006

                                                P A L O  A L T O  S W I M  C L U B

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC99-195                         11/12/99  THRU  11/14/99          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT    5                                   WOMENS   OPEN    100 BREAST                                  EVENT    5
============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................


NAMBA, LEXIE          13 PC UNATTACHED PA  1:09.43  14  1:08.32 C1  P    33.62
                                                                    F    33.05
MILLER, KIMBERLY J    14 SN ARDEN HILLS S  1:09.23  13  1:08.98 C2  P    32.65
                                                                    F    32.79
APPLEGATE, LIZ        15 SN ARDEN HILLS S  1:09.44  15  1:09.09 C3  P    33.26
                                                                    F    33.05
GRAHAM, JENNIFER      17 PC ROHNERT PARK   1:09.18  12  1:09.27 C4  P    32.74
                                                                    F    32.87
DYER, RENEE           16 SN SIERRA MARLIN  1:09.85  18  1:09.34 C5  P    33.19
                                                                    F    32.90
PETER, MEGHAN         13 PC SANTA ROSA NE  1:10.65  20  1:09.69 C6  P    33.90
                                                                    F    33.41
DAHL, TAYLOR          16 PC ORINDA AQUATI  1:09.66  16  1:09.72 C7  P    33.07
                                                                    F    32.88
VANDENBERG, KIM       15 PC ORINDA AQUATI  1:10.54  19  1:11.21 C8  P    33.62
                                                                    F    33.80
NISSEN, JESSICA L     14 SN ARDEN HILLS S  1:10.86  21  1:11.64 C9  P    33.87
                                                                    F    33.99
LEWIS, MOLLIE J       16 CA SANTA MARIA S  1:11.31  23  1:11.80 C   P    34.27
                                                                    F    34.53

WEIMAN, CANDACE       15 PC PLEASANTON SE  1:05.65   1              P    32.11
COVINGTON, TAMBER M   17 SN SIERRA MARLIN  1:06.23   2              P    31.71
MERLONE, GINA         15 PC PALO ALTO SWI  1:06.37   3              P    32.04
COLER, CATHY          17 PC PLEASANTON SE  1:07.40   4              P    32.79
MAHI, KALEINANI       17 PC SALINAS VALLE  1:07.58   5              P    32.25
DAPHNIS, APHRODITE    16 PC UNATTACHED PA  1:07.74   6              P    32.55
PENNEY, CATHLEEN E    14 SN ARDEN HILLS S  1:07.93   7              P    32.47
SALLEE, VANESSA       16 PC PETALUMA SWIM  1:08.34   8              P    32.43
LEVY, SOPHIE          15 PC ORINDA AQUATI  1:08.35   9              P    32.83
KENDALL, ASHLEY       13 PC MISSION SAN J  1:09.00  10              P    33.01
LOWRY, DEANNA R       15 CA SANTA MARIA S  1:09.15  11              P    33.16
GRAHAM, JENNIFER      17 PC ROHNERT PARK   1:09.18  12              P    32.74
MILLER, KIMBERLY J    14 SN ARDEN HILLS S  1:09.23  13              P    32.65
NAMBA, LEXIE          13 PC UNATTACHED PA  1:09.43  14              P    33.62
APPLEGATE, LIZ        15 SN ARDEN HILLS S  1:09.44  15              P    33.26
DAHL, TAYLOR          16 PC ORINDA AQUATI  1:09.66  16              P    33.07
DAPHNIS, ARTEMIS      15 PC UNATTACHED PA  1:09.75  17              P    33.28
DYER, RENEE           16 SN SIERRA MARLIN  1:09.85  18              P    33.19
VANDENBERG, KIM       15 PC ORINDA AQUATI  1:10.54  19              P    33.62
PETER, MEGHAN         13 PC SANTA ROSA NE  1:10.65  20              P    33.90
NISSEN, JESSICA L     14 SN ARDEN HILLS S  1:10.86  21              P    33.87
PAGE, DANIELLE        17 PC SANTA CLARA S  1:11.00  22              P    34.14
LEWIS, MOLLIE J       16 CA SANTA MARIA S  1:11.31  23              P    34.27
WIKHOLM, LAUREN I     13 CA SANTA MARIA S  1:11.58  24              P    34.60
HAUGEN, VALLERIE      16 PC SONOMA SEA DR  1:11.66  25              P    34.60
RYAN, HANNAH          17 PC SONOMA SEA DR  1:11.72  26              P    33.63
IVRY, JESSICA         14 PC ORINDA AQUATI  1:12.23  27              P    34.57
SIGOURNEY, ELSBETH    17 PC MONTEREY BAY   1:12.45  28              P    33.20
HOUCK, SARAH          16 PC DELTA VALLEY   1:12.56  29              P    33.93
LEVINE, NANCY         17 PC OAKLAND BARRA  1:12.84  30              P    34.59
KNEPP, KATIE          15 PC MONTEREY BAY   1:13.07  31              P    34.46
SALLEE, MARIA         13 PC SEBASTAPOL SE  1:13.17  32              P    34.56
OCHS, JILLIAN         13 PC ORINDA AQUATI  1:13.28  33              P    34.62
CHINN, SARAH          15 PC OAKLAND BARRA  1:13.32  34              P    34.39
SNYDER, JACKIE        15 PC ROHNERT PARK   1:13.36  35              P    35.13
SCRUTCHINS, JOANNA    17 PC BENECIA BLUE   1:13.42  36              P    35.26
BENDER, JESSICA       15 PC OAKLAND BARRA  1:13.47  37              P    34.76
CANNING, MELISSA      17 PC ROHNERT PARK   1:13.53  39              P    34.55

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 6006

                                                P A L O  A L T O  S W I M  C L U B

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC99-195                         11/12/99  THRU  11/14/99          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT    5                                   WOMENS   OPEN    100 BREAST                                  EVENT    5
============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

IMUS, AMY E           14 SN ARDEN HILLS S  1:13.53  38              P    35.17
ANDERSON, KRISTEN     18 PC ROHNERT PARK   1:13.66  41              P    34.74
BUSAY, CASSANDRA E    15 SN VACAVILLE SWI  1:13.66  40              P    35.32
PEDERSEN, BECKY L     15 SN VACAVILLE SWI  1:13.70  42              P    35.10
OSHAUGHNESSY, ELMEAR  16 PC PIEDMONT SWIM  1:14.38  43              P    35.92
ROGERS, ALYSSA        12 PC UNATTACHED PA  1:14.42  44              P    34.87
NELSON, SARA R        16 SN ARDEN HILLS S  1:14.57  45              P    35.79
KLOPP, ELIZABETH A    17 SN UNATTACHED SI  1:14.68  46              P    35.40
GARDNER, JULIE        14 PC TERRAPINS SWI  1:15.27  47              P    36.53
WUNSCHEL, MARI        13 PC SANTA ROSA NE  1:15.46  48              P    35.92
MORSILLI, HEATHER     15 PC PLEASANTON SE  1:15.47  49              P    36.58
ECKARD, ASHLEY        13 PC FREMONT AREA   1:15.48  51              P    36.10
KELLY, MEGAN          15 PC ORINDA AQUATI  1:15.48  50              P    36.18
ROVO, MARINA          14 PC BENECIA BLUE   1:15.49  52              P    35.54
RUMBLE, NADINE        17 PC PALO ALTO SWI  1:15.65  53              P    35.55
BINGHAM, CHERYL A     15 SN LODI CITY SWI  1:15.73  54              P    36.61
TANSUWAN, EMILY       15 PC STANFORD COVI  1:15.77  55              P    36.62
ROBBINS, ERICA N      13 SN ARDEN HILLS S  1:15.80  56              P    35.91
MAGANA, CINTHYA       18 PC WEST COAST AQ  1:15.82  57              P    36.30
STETSON, CHIARA E     15 SN SIERRA MARLIN  1:15.86  58              P    36.28
REUTLINGER, ALESHIA   17 PC WEST VALLEY S  1:15.88  59              P    35.86
SCHOENDORF, KATE      17 PC PALO ALTO SWI  1:16.01  60              P    36.15
WORDEN, AMY           17 PC SANTA ROSA NE  1:16.36  61              P    36.53
GREENE, LINDSAY       16 PC PACIFIC ATHLE  1:16.38  62              P    35.85
WOO, PRISCILLA        16 PC MISSION SAN J  1:16.40  63              P    36.78
WOO, EMILY D          12 SN LODI CITY SWI  1:16.52  64              P    36.41
DETTRICK, KATE        14 PC TERRAPINS SWI  1:16.63  65              P    36.85
SEILER, DEBORAH L     15 SN SIERRA MARLIN  1:16.66  66              P    37.14
GRAHAM, CHRISTINE     13 PC ROHNERT PARK   1:16.71  68              P    36.42
YANG, KATHERINE       13 PC PALO ALTO SWI  1:16.71  67              P    36.57
PERRY, CASSIE         16 PC EL TORO AQUAT  1:16.86  69              P    37.03
METCALF, VANESSA      14 PC ORINDA AQUATI  1:16.97  70              P    36.23
SHARP, EMILY          14 PC ORINDA AQUATI  1:17.02  71              P    36.83
LEES, JEN             16 PC PLEASANTON SE  1:17.03  73              P    36.69
SCHUH, KIMBERLY K     16 SN LODI CITY SWI  1:17.03  72              P    36.71
JACKSON, LESLIE M     15 SN SIERRA MARLIN  1:17.14  74              P    36.84
BRUTON, ALISHA        15 PC OAKLAND BARRA  1:17.56  75              P    37.28
BRENNAN, SHANA        12 PC PLEASANTON SE  1:17.77  76              P    36.75
LIM, HEATHER          16 PC SONOMA SEA DR  1:17.78  77              P    37.26
MORRELL, SARA N       17 SN VACAVILLE SWI  1:17.95  78              P    36.73
REED, KIRSTEN         13 PC PLEASANTON SE  1:18.45  79              P    37.25
DEL RIO, MICHELLE     13 PC ALMADEN SWIM   1:19.07  80              P    37.39
FUNG, JACKIE          16 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN  1:19.16  82              P    37.54
WALDTHALER, KANDACE L 16 SN FAIRFIELD AQU  1:19.16  81              P    37.88
DUNN, THERESA         18 PC SANTA CLARA S  1:19.57  83              P    38.21
FISH, KARI M          15 SN VACAVILLE SWI  1:19.61  84              P    37.97
PHILLIPS, KATLIN E    12 CA SANTA MARIA S  1:19.68  85              P    37.48
MILLER, SARAH         15 PC TERRAPINS SWI  1:19.79  86              P    37.69
WELLS, BROOKE         16 PC EL TORO AQUAT  1:20.10  87              P    37.53
GARCIA, ERIN          11 PC WEST COAST AQ  1:20.35  88              P    38.22
DELCAMBRE, SARAH      16 PC BARRACUDA AQU  1:20.47  89              P    38.28
LATHROP, TERRA        17 PC BENECIA BLUE   1:20.62  90              P    37.64
MIYASAKI, KENDELE     15 PC TERRAPINS SWI  1:20.66  91              P    38.46
PROCEVIAT, ALIX       13 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN  1:20.73  92              P    38.69
SILVA, CRYSTAL        15 PC HEADLSBURG SW  1:20.82  93              P    38.55
JURIK, ALISON         14 PC PLEASANTON SE  1:20.95  94              P    39.05
THOM, JENIFER         15 PC TERRAPINS SWI  1:21.38  95              P    38.96
ORY, JOANNA           15 PC TERRAPINS SWI  1:21.56  96              P    39.23
COLLINS, AMITY        22 PC WEST COAST AQ  1:21.58  97              P    38.88
TRESCOTT, JENN        13 PC UNATTACHED PA  1:22.53  98              P    38.83

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 6006

                                                P A L O  A L T O  S W I M  C L U B

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC99-195                         11/12/99  THRU  11/14/99          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT    5                                   WOMENS   OPEN    100 BREAST                                  EVENT    5
============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

SANGALANG, KRISTINA   15 PC VALLEJO AQUAT  1:25.33  99              P    40.72
BECK, SYLVIA          13 PC ORINDA AQUATI   DQUED                   P    36.52
HANS, KIRSTIN         16 PC PLEASANTON SE   DQUED                   P    36.05

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   17                                   WOMENS   OPEN    200 BREAST                                  EVENT   17
============================================================================================================================
    NATIONAL   2:19.29
 JR CHMPSHIP   2:24.29

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

COVINGTON, TAMBER M   17 SN SIERRA MARLIN  2:21.75   1  2:21.31 F1  P    33.46  1:09.42  1:45.41
                                                                    F    32.85  1:08.60  1:44.83
MERLONE, GINA         15 PC PALO ALTO SWI  2:24.74   2  2:25.12 F2  P    33.17  1:09.93  1:47.61
                                                                    F    33.32  1:10.00  1:47.53
NAMBA, LEXIE          13 PC UNATTACHED PA  2:27.32   7  2:26.14 F3  P    34.50  1:11.99  1:50.10
                                                                    F    34.18  1:11.59  1:49.07
PENNEY, CATHLEEN E    14 SN ARDEN HILLS S  2:27.05   5  2:26.40 F4  P    33.66  1:11.32  1:49.51
                                                                    F    33.82  1:10.90  1:48.72
LOWRY, DEANNA R       15 CA SANTA MARIA S  2:30.31  12  2:26.89 F5  P    34.59  1:11.81  1:50.61
                                                                    F    34.79  1:12.53  1:49.98
GRAHAM, JENNIFER      17 PC ROHNERT PARK   2:29.91  11  2:28.01 F6  P    34.29  1:12.86  1:51.92
                                                                    F    33.64  1:11.57  1:49.91
MILLER, KIMBERLY J    14 SN ARDEN HILLS S  2:26.96   4  2:28.74 F7  P    34.16  1:11.15  1:48.85
                                                                    F    34.07  1:11.58  1:49.97
KENDALL, ASHLEY       13 PC MISSION SAN J  2:28.37   8  2:30.24 F8  P    34.25  1:12.20  1:50.19
                                                                    F    34.24  1:12.72  1:51.30
DYER, RENEE           16 SN SIERRA MARLIN  2:28.61   9  2:32.09 F9  P    34.16  1:11.31  1:49.58
                                                                    F    34.30  1:12.63  1:52.20
NISSEN, JESSICA L     14 SN ARDEN HILLS S  2:30.98  13  2:32.93 F   P    34.64  1:12.98  1:51.90
                                                                    F    34.59  1:13.79  1:53.29

APPLEGATE, LIZ        15 SN ARDEN HILLS S  2:33.69  18  2:31.10 C1  P    35.05  1:13.31  1:53.43
                                                                    F    34.57  1:13.42  1:52.62
LEWIS, MOLLIE J       16 CA SANTA MARIA S  2:35.87  22  2:32.82 C2  P    36.02  1:15.10  1:55.18
                                                                    F    36.03  1:14.63  1:54.11
HAUGEN, VALLERIE      16 PC SONOMA SEA DR  2:31.58  14  2:33.60 C3  P    34.91  1:13.38  1:51.67
                                                                    F    35.30  1:14.40  1:54.16
PRITCHARD, ERIN       15 PC DELTA VALLEY   2:34.32  20  2:34.01 C4  P    35.35  1:14.43  1:54.89
                                                                    F    36.22  1:15.42  1:54.96
SALLEE, MARIA         13 PC SEBASTAPOL SE  2:35.91  23  2:36.02 C5  P    35.59  1:15.81  1:56.75
                                                                    F    35.91  1:15.75  1:55.94
ROBBINS, ERICA N      13 SN ARDEN HILLS S  2:37.19  26  2:38.32 C6  P    35.82  1:15.50  1:56.33
                                                                    F    36.26  1:16.11  1:57.08
MORGAN, ERIN          14 PC WEST COAST AQ  2:34.06  19  2:38.54 C7  P    34.83  1:14.61  1:53.90
                                                                    F    35.60  1:15.77  1:57.35
MUENTER, JENNA        14 PC SAN RAMON LIV  2:33.57  17          C   P    35.10  1:13.79  1:53.63
OSHAUGHNESSY, ELMEAR  16 PC PIEDMONT SWIM  2:34.96  21          C   P    35.76  1:14.82  1:55.07
SCRUTCHINS, JOANNA    17 PC BENECIA BLUE   2:37.39  28          C   P    36.65  1:17.13  1:58.36

COVINGTON, TAMBER M   17 SN SIERRA MARLIN  2:21.75   1              P    33.46  1:09.42  1:45.41
MERLONE, GINA         15 PC PALO ALTO SWI  2:24.74   2              P    33.17  1:09.93  1:47.61
LEVY, SOPHIE          15 PC ORINDA AQUATI  2:26.80   3              P    33.85  1:11.01  1:48.70
MILLER, KIMBERLY J    14 SN ARDEN HILLS S  2:26.96   4              P    34.16  1:11.15  1:48.85
PENNEY, CATHLEEN E    14 SN ARDEN HILLS S  2:27.05   5              P    33.66  1:11.32  1:49.51
AVILLA, LEAH          13 PC SAN RAMON LIV  2:27.10   6              P    33.74  1:10.81  1:48.48
NAMBA, LEXIE          13 PC UNATTACHED PA  2:27.32   7              P    34.50  1:11.99  1:50.10
KENDALL, ASHLEY       13 PC MISSION SAN J  2:28.37   8              P    34.25  1:12.20  1:50.19
DYER, RENEE           16 SN SIERRA MARLIN  2:28.61   9              P    34.16  1:11.31  1:49.58

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 6006

                                                P A L O  A L T O  S W I M  C L U B

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC99-195                         11/12/99  THRU  11/14/99          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   17                                   WOMENS   OPEN    200 BREAST                                  EVENT   17
============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

PAGE, DANIELLE        17 PC SANTA CLARA S  2:28.71  10              P    34.76  1:12.52  1:50.68
GRAHAM, JENNIFER      17 PC ROHNERT PARK   2:29.91  11              P    34.29  1:12.86  1:51.92
LOWRY, DEANNA R       15 CA SANTA MARIA S  2:30.31  12              P    34.59  1:11.81  1:50.61
NISSEN, JESSICA L     14 SN ARDEN HILLS S  2:30.98  13              P    34.64  1:12.98  1:51.90
HAUGEN, VALLERIE      16 PC SONOMA SEA DR  2:31.58  14              P    34.91  1:13.38  1:51.67
HEATH, SAMANTHA       12 PC SAN RAMON LIV  2:32.15  15              P    34.90  1:13.89  1:53.83
DAHL, TAYLOR          16 PC ORINDA AQUATI  2:32.26  16              P    34.34  1:13.09  1:52.74
APPLEGATE, LIZ        15 SN ARDEN HILLS S  2:33.69  18              P    35.05  1:13.31  1:53.43
MORGAN, ERIN          14 PC WEST COAST AQ  2:34.06  19              P    34.83  1:14.61  1:53.90
PRITCHARD, ERIN       15 PC DELTA VALLEY   2:34.32  20              P    35.35  1:14.43  1:54.89
LEWIS, MOLLIE J       16 CA SANTA MARIA S  2:35.87  22              P    36.02  1:15.10  1:55.18
SALLEE, MARIA         13 PC SEBASTAPOL SE  2:35.91  23              P    35.59  1:15.81  1:56.75
MACKEY, AMY L         18 SN VACAVILLE SWI  2:36.31  24              P    36.10  1:15.57  1:55.61
NELSON, JULIE         15 PC PLEASANTON SE  2:36.77  25              P    36.07  1:16.05  1:56.17
ROBBINS, ERICA N      13 SN ARDEN HILLS S  2:37.19  26              P    35.82  1:15.50  1:56.33
BUSAY, CASSANDRA E    15 SN VACAVILLE SWI  2:37.28  27              P    36.19  1:15.94  1:56.34
IVRY, JESSICA         14 PC ORINDA AQUATI  2:37.81  29              P    36.09  1:16.70  1:57.42
KNEPP, KATIE          15 PC MONTEREY BAY   2:38.38  30              P    36.21  1:16.45  1:57.58
CHINN, SARAH          15 PC OAKLAND BARRA  2:38.61  31              P    37.46  1:17.86  1:58.10
STETSON, CHIARA E     15 SN SIERRA MARLIN  2:38.84  32              P    36.48  1:16.46  1:57.51
PALERA, MEGAN E       14 CA SANTA MARIA S  2:39.06  33              P    36.52  1:17.04  1:58.31
PETER, MEGHAN         13 PC SANTA ROSA NE  2:39.16  34              P    35.92  1:17.17  1:58.50
MALLICOAT, LINDSEY L  17 SN UNATTACHED SI  2:39.22  35              P    36.85  1:17.80  1:58.81
WUNSCHEL, MARI        13 PC SANTA ROSA NE  2:39.51  36              P    36.67  1:17.49  1:58.83
NELSON, SARA R        16 SN ARDEN HILLS S  2:39.77  37              P    36.73  1:17.71  1:59.14
WIKHOLM, LAUREN I     13 CA SANTA MARIA S  2:40.38  38              P    36.52  1:17.92  1:59.66
REUTLINGER, ALESHIA   17 PC WEST VALLEY S  2:40.65  39              P    37.04  1:17.91  1:58.92
WOO, PRISCILLA        16 PC MISSION SAN J  2:40.80  40              P    37.07  1:17.79  1:59.64
ANDERSON, KRISTEN     18 PC ROHNERT PARK   2:41.73  41              P    37.08  1:17.95  1:59.42
SMITH, COLLEEN        15 PC ALMADEN SWIM   2:42.37  42              P    37.03  1:17.83  1:59.57
ROVO, MARINA          14 PC BENECIA BLUE   2:42.42  43              P    36.77  1:17.79  1:59.63
ROGERS, ALYSSA        12 PC UNATTACHED PA  2:42.73  44              P    36.68  1:17.83  2:00.03
TANSUWAN, EMILY       15 PC STANFORD COVI  2:42.88  45              P    38.19  1:19.60  2:00.86
SIMENS, DENISE        12 PC SAN BENITO AQ  2:43.42  46              P    36.97  1:18.97  2:01.83
DETTRICK, KATE        14 PC TERRAPINS SWI  2:43.51  47              P    38.11  1:19.85  2:02.02
BENDER, JESSICA       15 PC OAKLAND BARRA  2:43.61  48              P    37.70  1:19.42  2:01.65
SCHOENDORF, KATE      17 PC PALO ALTO SWI  2:44.03  49              P    37.89  1:19.07  2:01.56
GENTRY, KELLY         13 PC SAN RAMON LIV  2:44.17  50              P    37.12  1:18.58  2:01.23
WORDEN, AMY           17 PC SANTA ROSA NE  2:44.92  51              P    37.88  1:19.68  2:01.85
LIM, HEATHER          16 PC SONOMA SEA DR  2:45.12  52              P    37.43  1:19.20  2:02.01
ECKARD, ASHLEY        13 PC FREMONT AREA   2:45.14  53              P    37.24  1:19.17  2:01.99
BRENNAN, SHANA        12 PC PLEASANTON SE  2:45.71  54              P    36.93  1:18.55  2:02.34
GRIMM, ERIN           14 PC SANTA ROSA NE  2:45.79  55              P    37.91  1:19.09  2:02.02
ZACKERY, MORGAN       14 PC VALLEJO AQUAT  2:46.24  56              P    37.52  1:20.82  2:04.42
FISH, KARI M          15 SN VACAVILLE SWI  2:46.57  57              P    37.52  1:19.74  2:02.87
GREENE, LINDSAY       16 PC PACIFIC ATHLE  2:47.05  58              P    36.91  1:18.08  2:01.99
YANG, KATHERINE       13 PC PALO ALTO SWI  2:48.11  59              P    38.14  1:20.93  2:04.91
MALLINGER, NICOLLE    12 PC UNATTACHED PA  2:48.13  60              P    37.56  1:19.98  2:03.14
SEILER, DEBORAH L     15 SN SIERRA MARLIN  2:48.54  61              P    39.14  1:21.85  2:04.51
SILVA, CRYSTAL        15 PC HEADLSBURG SW  2:48.71  62              P    38.89  1:21.54  2:05.05
OCHS, JILLIAN         13 PC ORINDA AQUATI  2:49.20  63              P    39.27  1:21.90  2:06.36
MIYASAKI, KENDELE     15 PC TERRAPINS SWI  2:49.31  64              P    38.57  1:21.30  2:05.39
COLLINS, AMITY        22 PC WEST COAST AQ  2:50.48  65              P    39.36  1:22.72  2:06.43
LEE, SHARON           15 PC PLEASANTON SE  2:51.00  66              P    39.89  1:24.19  2:07.88
FUNG, JACKIE          16 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN  2:51.11  67              P    38.16  1:21.57  2:05.81
STARINIERI, REBECCA   17 SN SIERRA MARLIN  2:51.71  68              P    39.97  1:23.11  2:07.24
SCHUH, KIMBERLY K     16 SN LODI CITY SWI  2:51.77  69              P    38.28  1:22.09  2:06.82
THOM, JENIFER         15 PC TERRAPINS SWI  2:53.09  70              P    40.37  1:24.55  2:08.80
GRAHAM, CHRISTINE     13 PC ROHNERT PARK   2:53.10  71              P    39.07  1:23.86  2:08.57
JURIK, ALISON         14 PC PLEASANTON SE  2:53.60  72              P    39.41  1:24.36  2:08.28

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 6006

                                                P A L O  A L T O  S W I M  C L U B

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC99-195                         11/12/99  THRU  11/14/99          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   17                                   WOMENS   OPEN    200 BREAST                                  EVENT   17
============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

DELCAMBRE, SARAH      16 PC BARRACUDA AQU  2:53.82  73              P    38.85  1:22.72  2:08.02
PROCEVIAT, ALIX       13 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN  2:54.37  74              P    39.62  1:22.77  2:09.14
MILLER, SARAH         15 PC TERRAPINS SWI  2:56.37  75              P    39.94  1:24.39  2:10.22
TRESCOTT, JENN        13 PC UNATTACHED PA  2:56.82  76              P    41.66  1:27.06  2:12.01
BAIR, CAMERON         13 PC MORGAN HILL S  2:59.27  77              P    40.71  1:26.13  2:12.61
DAPHNIS, ARTEMIS      15 PC UNATTACHED PA   DQUED                   P    34.18  1:11.25  1:47.91
HANS, KIRSTIN         16 PC PLEASANTON SE   DQUED                   P    35.98  1:14.98  1:53.91
PHILLIPS, KATLIN E    12 CA SANTA MARIA S   DQUED                   P    38.49  1:21.49  2:05.69
SALLEE, VANESSA       16 PC PETALUMA SWIM   DQUED                   P    33.42  1:10.53  1:48.21
YOO, KARAM            16 PC MISSION SAN J   DQUED                   P    37.89  1:18.01  1:58.61

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT    9                                   WOMENS   OPEN    100 FLY                                     EVENT    9
============================================================================================================================
    NATIONAL     56.69
 JR CHMPSHIP     58.49

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

WEIMAN, CANDACE       15 PC PLEASANTON SE    57.26   1    58.33 F1  P    27.67
                                                                    F    27.96
VANDENBERG, KIM       15 PC ORINDA AQUATI    57.75   2    58.49 F2  P    27.49
                                                                    F    27.66
THOMAS, MARY          17 PC SONOMA SEA DR    59.67   6    59.03 F3  P    28.36
                                                                    F    28.23
COLER, CATHY          17 PC PLEASANTON SE    59.09   5    59.07 F4  P    28.54
                                                                    F    28.48
SNYDER, JACKIE        15 PC ROHNERT PARK     59.82   7    59.15 F5  P    28.26
                                                                    F    28.08
RADECKE, JEN          15 PC OAKLAND BARRA    58.80   3    59.73 F6  P    27.99
                                                                    F    28.04
SALLEE, VANESSA       16 PC PETALUMA SWIM    59.90   8  1:00.51 F7  P    28.24
                                                                    F    28.23
DALEY, KRISTA T       15 SN SIERRA MARLIN  1:01.20  13  1:01.78 F8  P    29.32
                                                                    F    29.88
TOEWS, KAVAN C        16 SN SIERRA MARLIN  1:01.03  11  1:02.44 F9  P    29.04
                                                                    F    29.68
REILLY, ERIN P        14 SN ARDEN HILLS S  1:00.27  10  1:03.72 F   P    28.73
                                                                    F    30.18

SCHUYLER, MALLORY     14 PC TERRAPINS SWI  1:01.24  15  1:00.32 C1  P    28.90
                                                                    F    28.95
ROWE, ALI             14 PC TERRAPINS SWI  1:01.33  16  1:00.82 C2  P    28.59
                                                                    F    29.01
RYLE, ANNIE E         15 SN ARDEN HILLS S  1:01.45  17  1:01.20 C3  P    29.01
                                                                    F    28.90
GUILLORY, KRISSY      17 PC ROHNERT PARK   1:01.23  14  1:01.26 C4  P    28.31
                                                                    F    28.55
KLOPP, ELIZABETH A    17 SN UNATTACHED SI  1:01.85  23  1:01.58 C5  P    29.22
                                                                    F    29.14
BEYER, COUTNEY S      13 PC STANFORD COVI  1:01.47  18  1:01.61 C6  P    29.11
                                                                    F    29.05
THOMPSON, JANCY       17 PC WEST VALLEY S  1:01.70  20  1:01.77 C7  P    29.23
                                                                    F    29.56
BECK, SYLVIA          13 PC ORINDA AQUATI  1:01.83  22  1:02.08 C8  P    29.40
                                                                    F    29.23
PENNEY, CATHLEEN E    14 SN ARDEN HILLS S  1:01.77  21  1:02.70 C9  P    29.27
                                                                    F    30.52
GRAHAM, JENNIFER      17 PC ROHNERT PARK   1:01.66  19  1:03.94 C   P    28.57
                                                                    F    29.31

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 6006

                                                P A L O  A L T O  S W I M  C L U B

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC99-195                         11/12/99  THRU  11/14/99          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT    9                                   WOMENS   OPEN    100 FLY                                     EVENT    9
============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................


WEIMAN, CANDACE       15 PC PLEASANTON SE    57.26   1              P    27.67
VANDENBERG, KIM       15 PC ORINDA AQUATI    57.75   2              P    27.49
RADECKE, JEN          15 PC OAKLAND BARRA    58.80   3              P    27.99
WEEKS, KELLY          18 PC UNATTACHED PA    58.94   4              P    28.12
COLER, CATHY          17 PC PLEASANTON SE    59.09   5              P    28.54
THOMAS, MARY          17 PC SONOMA SEA DR    59.67   6              P    28.36
SNYDER, JACKIE        15 PC ROHNERT PARK     59.82   7              P    28.26
SALLEE, VANESSA       16 PC PETALUMA SWIM    59.90   8              P    28.24
DAPHNIS, APHRODITE    16 PC UNATTACHED PA    59.99   9              P    28.05
REILLY, ERIN P        14 SN ARDEN HILLS S  1:00.27  10              P    28.73
TOEWS, KAVAN C        16 SN SIERRA MARLIN  1:01.03  11              P    29.04
VOIGHT, JENNY         15 PC SANTA CLARA S  1:01.04  12              P    29.31
DALEY, KRISTA T       15 SN SIERRA MARLIN  1:01.20  13              P    29.32
GUILLORY, KRISSY      17 PC ROHNERT PARK   1:01.23  14              P    28.31
SCHUYLER, MALLORY     14 PC TERRAPINS SWI  1:01.24  15              P    28.90
ROWE, ALI             14 PC TERRAPINS SWI  1:01.33  16              P    28.59
RYLE, ANNIE E         15 SN ARDEN HILLS S  1:01.45  17              P    29.01
BEYER, COUTNEY S      13 PC STANFORD COVI  1:01.47  18              P    29.11
GRAHAM, JENNIFER      17 PC ROHNERT PARK   1:01.66  19              P    28.57
THOMPSON, JANCY       17 PC WEST VALLEY S  1:01.70  20              P    29.23
PENNEY, CATHLEEN E    14 SN ARDEN HILLS S  1:01.77  21              P    29.27
BECK, SYLVIA          13 PC ORINDA AQUATI  1:01.83  22              P    29.40
KLOPP, ELIZABETH A    17 SN UNATTACHED SI  1:01.85  23              P    29.22
REGUCERA, STEPHANIE   16 PC WEST COAST AQ  1:01.88  24              P    29.22
EASTMAN, ALIX         17 PC SANTA CLARA S  1:02.28  25              P    29.35
BOOTH, MICHELLE       14 PC WEST COAST AQ  1:02.52  26              P    29.42
DAHL, TAYLOR          16 PC ORINDA AQUATI  1:02.56  27              P    29.82
IRWIN, LISA K         16 SN VACAVILLE SWI  1:02.80  28              P    29.51
RIGHOS, ARLIE R       14 SN SIERRA MARLIN  1:02.90  29              P    29.72
SEILER, DEBORAH L     15 SN SIERRA MARLIN  1:03.00  30              P    30.03
RAMIREZ, KAITLYN      16 PC PALO ALTO SWI  1:03.01  31              P    29.43
KOZLOSKY, MEGHAN N    15 SN ARDEN HILLS S  1:03.07  32              P    29.60
WOO, JENNIFER         14 PC MISSION SAN J  1:03.21  33              P    29.97
REUTLINGER, ALESHIA   17 PC WEST VALLEY S  1:03.39  34              P    30.14
MILLER, KIMBERLY J    14 SN ARDEN HILLS S  1:03.51  35              P    30.16
IMUS, AMY E           14 SN ARDEN HILLS S  1:03.64  36              P    29.65
DUNN, THERESA         18 PC SANTA CLARA S  1:03.67  37              P    29.76
CHIH, SHANNON A       15 SN SIERRA MARLIN  1:03.77  38              P    29.75
NISSEN, JESSICA L     14 SN ARDEN HILLS S  1:03.85  39              P    29.45
BRAGG, JA-NEIL        13 PC DELTA VALLEY   1:03.87  40              P    29.77
PERRY, CASSIE         16 PC EL TORO AQUAT  1:04.05  41              P    29.67
MAGANA, CINTHYA       18 PC WEST COAST AQ  1:04.09  42              P    30.14
DRAA, NICOLE          15 PC DELTA VALLEY   1:04.15  43              P    29.59
APPLEGATE, LIZ        15 SN ARDEN HILLS S  1:04.33  44              P    30.72
HEALEY, LAURA         15 PC TERRAPINS SWI  1:04.36  45              P    29.96
WILLIAMS, AISHA       15 SN UNATTACHED SI  1:04.37  46              P    30.57
GILES, DANIELLE       17 PC MISSION SAN J  1:04.73  47              P    30.68
VANHORNE, KATIE       14 PC HEADLSBURG SW  1:04.92  48              P    30.44
HOUCK, SARAH          16 PC DELTA VALLEY   1:04.93  49              P    29.78
JACKSON, LESLIE M     15 SN SIERRA MARLIN  1:04.98  50              P    30.51
REINGOLD, REBECCA     14 PC ORINDA AQUATI  1:05.14  51              P    30.99
REUTLINGER, SHANNON   15 PC WEST VALLEY S  1:05.16  52              P    30.49
RUMBLE, NADINE        17 PC PALO ALTO SWI  1:05.22  53              P    30.10
WELLMAN, SHEENA       16 PC TERRAPINS SWI  1:05.24  54              P    30.38
PLUME, ELIZABETH      15 PC PALO ALTO SWI  1:05.36  55              P    31.26
WOERTMAN, IRENE       15 PC WEST COAST AQ  1:05.45  56              P    30.56
DETTRICK, KATE        14 PC TERRAPINS SWI  1:05.51  57              P    31.67
SHIVELY, ASHLEY       16 PC ORINDA AQUATI  1:05.58  58              P    30.88
KENDALL, ASHLEY       13 PC MISSION SAN J  1:05.91  59              P    30.85

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 6006

                                                P A L O  A L T O  S W I M  C L U B

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC99-195                         11/12/99  THRU  11/14/99          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT    9                                   WOMENS   OPEN    100 FLY                                     EVENT    9
============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

PETERSEN, LISA        18 PC FREMONT AREA   1:05.92  60              P    31.53
HODGKINSON, SYDNEY    14 PC ORINDA AQUATI  1:05.99  61              P    31.21
LEVY, SOPHIE          15 PC ORINDA AQUATI  1:06.07  62              P    31.14
DIZON, MARICRIS       18 PC WEST COAST AQ  1:06.14  63              P    30.54
CONTE, ADRIENNE       13 PC MONTEREY BAY   1:06.45  64              P    31.36
TAMURA, KIERSTEN      12 PC MORGAN HILL S  1:06.48  65              P    31.78
FREIBERGS, KERSTA     16 PC BENECIA BLUE   1:06.53  66              P    30.74
MERLONE, GINA         15 PC PALO ALTO SWI  1:06.61  67              P    31.28
WUNSCHEL, MARI        13 PC SANTA ROSA NE  1:06.68  68              P    31.58
NELSON, SARA R        16 SN ARDEN HILLS S  1:06.77  69              P    31.38
SCRUTCHINS, JOANNA    17 PC BENECIA BLUE   1:06.84  70              P    31.56
WORDEN, AMY           17 PC SANTA ROSA NE  1:07.12  71              P    31.47
BRUTON, ALISHA        15 PC OAKLAND BARRA  1:07.18  73              P    31.56
WONG, ERIKA           15 PC OTTER SWIM CL  1:07.18  72              P    31.03
BANKS, MELISSA        14 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:07.19  75              P    31.25
YANG, KATHERINE       13 PC PALO ALTO SWI  1:07.19  74              P    31.56
SITTS, KELLY          13 PC STANFORD COVI  1:07.57  76              P    31.26
GARCIA, ERIN          11 PC WEST COAST AQ  1:07.61  77              P    31.96
SCHUYLER, MEGAN       14 PC TERRAPINS SWI  1:07.71  78              P    31.68
EASTMAN, CATHERINE    14 PC UNATTACHED PA  1:07.72  79              P    31.72
OCHS, JILLIAN         13 PC ORINDA AQUATI  1:07.85  80              P    31.74
CHINN, SARAH          15 PC OAKLAND BARRA  1:08.08  81              P    32.52
ORY, JOANNA           15 PC TERRAPINS SWI  1:08.22  82              P    31.42
EISENBUD, LAUREN E    15 SN ARDEN HILLS S  1:08.33  83              P    32.60
SHIPLEY, SHAWNA       16 PC TERRAPINS SWI  1:08.43  84              P    31.64
SILVA, CRYSTAL        15 PC HEADLSBURG SW  1:08.47  85              P    31.97
ROAN, MARIAN          15 PC WEST VALLEY S  1:08.53  86              P    33.16
BURKE, JENNIFER       11 PC ROHNERT PARK   1:08.71  87              P    31.92
MCCARTHY, MONICA      17 PC PLEASANTON SE  1:08.75  88              P    32.55
BUCK, MAURA           12 PC PETALUMA SWIM  1:08.92  89              P    32.56
PALMER, LINDSEY A     16 SN VACAVILLE SWI  1:09.00  90              P    30.68
CARLSON, KATIE L      16 SN VACAVILLE SWI  1:09.24  91              P    32.17
VAN HEMERT, HEATHER   16 PC SEBASTAPOL SE  1:09.39  92              P    32.68
SCHUH, MONICA V       12 SN LODI CITY SWI  1:09.41  93              P    32.70
ANDERSON, KRISTEN     18 PC ROHNERT PARK   1:09.46  94              P    32.24
HILDEBRANDT, DANI     11 PC SOLO SWIM CLU  1:10.01  95              P    33.22
JOHNSON, MELISSA A    16 SN VACAVILLE SWI  1:10.02  96              P    32.20
POIRIER, MEGAN        17 PC PLEASANTON SE  1:10.03  98              P    33.06
WALDTHALER, KANDACE L 16 SN FAIRFIELD AQU  1:10.03  97              P    32.71
WOO, TERESA           16 PC WEST COAST AQ  1:10.80  99              P    32.45
COTE, JOCELYN         15 PC MISSION SAN J  1:10.95  99              P    33.66
BYGDNES, HEATHER      16 PC PALO ALTO SWI  1:11.18  99              P    32.59
LEVINE, NANCY         17 PC OAKLAND BARRA  1:11.20  99              P    33.54
DOE, KIMBERLY         12 PC MISSION SAN J  1:11.55  99              P    33.07
THOM, JENIFER         15 PC TERRAPINS SWI  1:11.88  99              P    33.26
MARASOVICH, KRISTIN   15 PC PLEASANTON SE  1:12.30  99              P    33.59
OSHAUGHNESSY, ELMEAR  16 PC PIEDMONT SWIM  1:12.54  99              P    34.42
BAERWALDT, KANDICE    14 PC WEST COAST AQ  1:12.75  99              P    34.26
POSADAS, DANIELLE     14 PC ROHNERT PARK   1:12.99  99              P    33.59
WILSON, TIMMAE        20 PC OAKLAND BARRA  1:13.96  99              P    34.70
RIOS, NATALIE         15 PC TERRAPINS SWI  1:14.05  99              P    33.84
WATANABE, KIRSTEN     14 PC PLEASANTON SE  1:14.30  99              P    34.15
WOODWARD, JESSICA     15 PC KORET YOUTH S  1:16.54  99              P    35.73
WAHL, RACHAEL         12 CA SANTA MARIA S   DQUED

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 6006

                                                P A L O  A L T O  S W I M  C L U B

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC99-195                         11/12/99  THRU  11/14/99          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S


============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   15                                   WOMENS   OPEN    200 FLY                                     EVENT   15
============================================================================================================================
    NATIONAL   2:03.69
 JR CHMPSHIP   2:07.39

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

COLER, CATHY          17 PC PLEASANTON SE  2:08.20   4  2:08.42 F1  P    29.74  1:01.33  1:34.11
                                                                    F    29.94  1:02.55  1:35.84
SNYDER, JACKIE        15 PC ROHNERT PARK   2:10.97   6  2:08.58 F2  P    30.33  1:03.69  1:37.49
                                                                    F    29.77  1:02.90  1:35.85
THOMAS, MARY          17 PC SONOMA SEA DR  2:14.51  11  2:10.00 F3  P    30.35  1:04.82  1:40.11
                                                                    F    29.74  1:03.32  1:36.71
DALEY, KRISTA T       15 SN SIERRA MARLIN  2:09.58   5  2:10.54 F4  P    29.95  1:03.14  1:36.26
                                                                    F    30.49  1:04.00  1:37.15
TOEWS, KAVAN C        16 SN SIERRA MARLIN  2:16.40  15  2:10.70 F5  P    30.67  1:04.82  1:40.42
                                                                    F    30.11  1:03.12  1:36.86
TIEDEMAN, KATE        15 PC UNATTACHED PA  2:13.91   9  2:11.86 F6  P    31.03  1:04.84  1:39.53
                                                                    F    30.44  1:03.97  1:37.77
REILLY, ERIN P        14 SN ARDEN HILLS S  2:13.99  10  2:13.74 F7  P    30.80  1:05.31  1:39.91
                                                                    F    30.99  1:05.24  1:40.52
KLOPP, ELIZABETH A    17 SN UNATTACHED SI  2:16.47  16  2:16.78 F8  P    30.49  1:04.95  1:40.39
                                                                    F    31.21  1:05.86  1:41.45
BEYER, COUTNEY S      13 PC STANFORD COVI  2:16.38  14  2:18.24 F9  P    30.69  1:05.55  1:41.18
                                                                    F    31.10  1:05.99  1:42.01
PERRY, CASSIE         16 PC EL TORO AQUAT  2:16.25  13  2:19.78 F   P    30.09  1:03.77  1:39.26
                                                                    F    30.13  1:05.20  1:42.12

ROWE, ALI             14 PC TERRAPINS SWI  2:19.09  25  2:13.69 C1  P    29.93  1:04.55  1:41.36
                                                                    F    30.64  1:04.46  1:38.65
LEES, JEN             16 PC PLEASANTON SE  2:17.54  18  2:14.90 C2  P    31.32  1:07.51  1:42.87
                                                                    F    30.80  1:06.94  1:41.29
CHIH, SHANNON A       15 SN SIERRA MARLIN  2:18.16  20  2:16.32 C3  P    31.06  1:05.99  1:41.76
                                                                    F    31.36  1:05.71  1:40.82
REUTLINGER, ALESHIA   17 PC WEST VALLEY S  2:20.62  31  2:18.81 C4  P    31.66  1:07.69  1:43.91
                                                                    F    31.64  1:07.11  1:42.59
WOO, JENNIFER         14 PC MISSION SAN J  2:18.19  21  2:19.41 C5  P    31.73  1:07.15  1:42.98
                                                                    F    31.65  1:07.34  1:43.42
MAGANA, CINTHYA       18 PC WEST COAST AQ  2:20.24  30  2:20.12 C6  P    30.92  1:07.64  1:44.19
                                                                    F    31.16  1:07.01  1:43.78
SAUER, ALISON M       18 SN SIERRA MARLIN  2:19.94  28  2:21.83 C7  P    31.07  1:06.61  1:43.11
                                                                    F    31.34  1:06.97  1:44.06
WOERTMAN, IRENE       15 PC WEST COAST AQ  2:18.86  23  2:22.48 C8  P    30.69  1:05.76  1:41.93
                                                                    F    31.75  1:08.07  1:45.37
RIGHOS, ARLIE R       14 SN SIERRA MARLIN  2:19.04  24  2:24.23 C9  P    30.44  1:05.27  1:42.30
                                                                    F    32.05  1:09.43  1:47.49
SILVA, JENNIFER       13 PC SAN RAMON LIV  2:19.77  27          C   P    31.80  1:07.81  1:43.40

DAPHNIS, ARTEMIS      15 PC UNATTACHED PA  2:04.84   1              P    28.91  1:00.48  1:32.18
WEEKS, KELLY          18 PC UNATTACHED PA  2:05.80   2              P    28.71  1:00.50  1:32.84
VANDENBERG, KIM       15 PC ORINDA AQUATI  2:06.95   3              P    28.99  1:01.51  1:34.81
COLER, CATHY          17 PC PLEASANTON SE  2:08.20   4              P    29.74  1:01.33  1:34.11
DALEY, KRISTA T       15 SN SIERRA MARLIN  2:09.58   5              P    29.95  1:03.14  1:36.26
SNYDER, JACKIE        15 PC ROHNERT PARK   2:10.97   6              P    30.33  1:03.69  1:37.49
NG, AMY               16 PC SAN RAMON LIV  2:12.53   7              P    30.41  1:03.88  1:38.07
EASTMAN, ALIX         17 PC SANTA CLARA S  2:12.90   8              P    30.39  1:03.85  1:37.90
TIEDEMAN, KATE        15 PC UNATTACHED PA  2:13.91   9              P    31.03  1:04.84  1:39.53
REILLY, ERIN P        14 SN ARDEN HILLS S  2:13.99  10              P    30.80  1:05.31  1:39.91
THOMAS, MARY          17 PC SONOMA SEA DR  2:14.51  11              P    30.35  1:04.82  1:40.11
VOIGHT, JENNY         15 PC SANTA CLARA S  2:15.05  12              P    30.28  1:04.99  1:40.22
PERRY, CASSIE         16 PC EL TORO AQUAT  2:16.25  13              P    30.09  1:03.77  1:39.26
BEYER, COUTNEY S      13 PC STANFORD COVI  2:16.38  14              P    30.69  1:05.55  1:41.18

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 6006

                                                P A L O  A L T O  S W I M  C L U B

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC99-195                         11/12/99  THRU  11/14/99          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   15                                   WOMENS   OPEN    200 FLY                                     EVENT   15
============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

TOEWS, KAVAN C        16 SN SIERRA MARLIN  2:16.40  15              P    30.67  1:04.82  1:40.42
KLOPP, ELIZABETH A    17 SN UNATTACHED SI  2:16.47  16              P    30.49  1:04.95  1:40.39
RADECKE, JEN          15 PC OAKLAND BARRA  2:16.49  17              P    31.40  1:06.10  1:41.56
LEES, JEN             16 PC PLEASANTON SE  2:17.54  18              P    31.32  1:07.51  1:42.87
SCHUYLER, MALLORY     14 PC TERRAPINS SWI  2:17.55  19              P    31.84  1:07.73  1:42.73
CHIH, SHANNON A       15 SN SIERRA MARLIN  2:18.16  20              P    31.06  1:05.99  1:41.76
WOO, JENNIFER         14 PC MISSION SAN J  2:18.19  21              P    31.73  1:07.15  1:42.98
NELSON, JULIE         15 PC PLEASANTON SE  2:18.67  22              P    32.04  1:07.77  1:43.51
WOERTMAN, IRENE       15 PC WEST COAST AQ  2:18.86  23              P    30.69  1:05.76  1:41.93
RIGHOS, ARLIE R       14 SN SIERRA MARLIN  2:19.04  24              P    30.44  1:05.27  1:42.30
ROWE, ALI             14 PC TERRAPINS SWI  2:19.09  25              P    29.93  1:04.55  1:41.36
NISSEN, JESSICA L     14 SN ARDEN HILLS S  2:19.51  26              P    31.59  1:07.79  1:44.14
SAUER, ALISON M       18 SN SIERRA MARLIN  2:19.94  28              P    31.07  1:06.61  1:43.11
BANKS, MELISSA        14 PC CABRILLO THRE  2:20.21  29              P    31.27  1:07.21  1:44.90
MAGANA, CINTHYA       18 PC WEST COAST AQ  2:20.24  30              P    30.92  1:07.64  1:44.19
REUTLINGER, ALESHIA   17 PC WEST VALLEY S  2:20.62  31              P    31.66  1:07.69  1:43.91
BOOTH, MICHELLE       14 PC WEST COAST AQ  2:20.65  32              P    31.87  1:07.53  1:43.62
NELSON, SARA R        16 SN ARDEN HILLS S  2:20.83  33              P    31.90  1:07.57  1:44.52
BECK, SYLVIA          13 PC ORINDA AQUATI  2:20.93  35              P    31.45  1:07.22  1:44.52
REUTLINGER, SHANNON   15 PC WEST VALLEY S  2:20.93  34              P    31.73  1:08.29  1:44.46
IRWIN, LISA K         16 SN VACAVILLE SWI  2:21.32  36              P    30.77  1:06.94  1:44.43
WICKERSHAM, JENNIFER  13 PC SANTA CLARA S  2:21.52  37              P    31.65  1:08.68  1:45.85
SATER, KATY           15 PC SAN RAMON LIV  2:21.93  38              P    32.23  1:08.26  1:44.92
KOZLOSKY, MEGHAN N    15 SN ARDEN HILLS S  2:22.15  39              P    31.43  1:07.83  1:44.96
SEILER, DEBORAH L     15 SN SIERRA MARLIN  2:22.21  40              P    31.59  1:07.36  1:44.45
PLUME, ELIZABETH      15 PC PALO ALTO SWI  2:22.24  41              P    32.03  1:08.37  1:45.28
REGUCERA, STEPHANIE   16 PC WEST COAST AQ  2:23.50  42              P    32.00  1:09.08  1:45.67
MORSILLI, HEATHER     15 PC PLEASANTON SE  2:23.54  43              P    31.64  1:08.18  1:45.87
PETERSEN, LISA        18 PC FREMONT AREA   2:24.83  44              P    32.14  1:07.35  1:45.47
TAMURA, KIERSTEN      12 PC MORGAN HILL S  2:25.47  45              P    33.14  1:10.15  1:48.25
BRAGG, JA-NEIL        13 PC DELTA VALLEY   2:25.49  46              P    31.53  1:08.25  1:47.26
LOUGEE, DENA L        13 CA SANTA MARIA S  2:25.53  47              P    32.67  1:09.68  1:47.63
EISENBUD, LAUREN E    15 SN ARDEN HILLS S  2:26.56  48              P    32.95  1:10.16  1:48.23
POIRIER, MEGAN        17 PC PLEASANTON SE  2:27.16  49              P    33.54  1:10.49  1:49.19
ESTEP, JESSICA        13 PC SAN RAMON LIV  2:28.68  50              P    31.97  1:08.81  1:47.99
MCCARTHY, MONICA      17 PC PLEASANTON SE  2:31.35  51              P    33.57  1:10.50  1:50.07
MOULTON, ASHLEY       12 PC SONOMA SEA DR  2:32.19  52              P    33.30  1:10.83  1:51.32
REINGOLD, REBECCA     14 PC ORINDA AQUATI  2:32.41  53              P    35.06  1:15.68  1:55.02
SCHUYLER, MEGAN       14 PC TERRAPINS SWI  2:32.99  54              P    33.44  1:11.50  1:52.05
SILVA, CRYSTAL        15 PC HEADLSBURG SW  2:34.23  55              P    33.36  1:11.40  1:52.43
HOWARD-ANDERSON, JESS 13 PC SUNNYVALE SWI  2:34.89  56              P    34.79  1:14.22  1:54.77
CARLSON, KATIE L      16 SN VACAVILLE SWI  2:36.03  57              P    33.91  1:13.08  1:53.76
YANG, KATHERINE       13 PC PALO ALTO SWI  2:37.55  58              P    34.15  1:14.02  1:57.57
BURKE, JENNIFER       11 PC ROHNERT PARK   2:38.06  59              P    33.27  1:13.92  1:56.18
BAERWALDT, KANDICE    14 PC WEST COAST AQ  2:38.91  60              P    33.81  1:14.40  1:56.10
HILDEBRANDT, DANI     11 PC SOLO SWIM CLU  2:39.35  61              P    34.55  1:14.37  1:56.51
DOE, KIMBERLY         12 PC MISSION SAN J  2:41.67  62              P    33.84  1:14.64  1:58.90

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   23                                   WOMENS   OPEN    200 I.M.                                    EVENT   23
============================================================================================================================
    NATIONAL   2:04.79
 JR CHMPSHIP   2:09.49

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

COLER, CATHY          17 PC PLEASANTON SE  2:08.14   1  2:09.62 F1  P    28.26  1:01.17  1:38.08
                                                                    F    28.76  1:03.20  1:39.79
SALLEE, VANESSA       16 PC PETALUMA SWIM  2:11.07   2  2:10.85 F2  P    28.89  1:02.67  1:40.48
                                                                    F    28.39  1:02.75  1:40.58

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 6006

                                                P A L O  A L T O  S W I M  C L U B

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC99-195                         11/12/99  THRU  11/14/99          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   23                                   WOMENS   OPEN    200 I.M.                                    EVENT   23
============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

TIEDEMAN, KATE        15 PC UNATTACHED PA  2:13.40   7  2:13.62 F3  P    30.41  1:03.54  1:43.36
                                                                    F    30.75  1:03.84  1:43.62
THOMAS, MARY          17 PC SONOMA SEA DR  2:13.38   6  2:14.38 F4  P    29.22  1:03.04  1:43.16
                                                                    F    29.68  1:04.04  1:44.30
PENNEY, CATHLEEN E    14 SN ARDEN HILLS S  2:11.65   3  2:14.78 F5  P    29.48  1:04.55  1:41.26
                                                                    F    30.38  1:06.44  1:44.07
COVINGTON, TAMBER M   17 SN SIERRA MARLIN  2:12.19   4  2:15.63 F6  P    30.53  1:04.51  1:40.95
                                                                    F    30.54  1:05.72  1:43.82
HOUCK, SARAH          16 PC DELTA VALLEY   2:16.05  12  2:16.83 F7  P    29.40  1:04.58  1:44.53
                                                                    F    30.01  1:05.64  1:45.98
BANKS, MELISSA        14 PC CABRILLO THRE  2:15.09  10  2:16.96 F8  P    30.75  1:05.53  1:44.62
                                                                    F    30.42  1:05.62  1:46.37
WEIMAN, CANDACE       15 PC PLEASANTON SE  2:13.01   5  2:17.53 F9  P    30.61  1:04.85  1:43.15
                                                                    F    30.70  1:07.36  1:46.61
GRAHAM, JENNIFER      17 PC ROHNERT PARK   2:15.15  11  2:18.34 F   P    29.14  1:05.21  1:44.67
                                                                    F    30.22  1:07.41  1:47.45

TOEWS, KAVAN C        16 SN SIERRA MARLIN  2:16.67  15  2:14.77 C1  P    30.25  1:05.21  1:46.21
                                                                    F    29.77  1:04.15  1:44.52
GILES, DANIELLE       17 PC MISSION SAN J  2:17.84  22  2:15.01 C2  P    31.15  1:06.05  1:46.81
                                                                    F    31.32  1:05.39  1:44.15
SNYDER, JACKIE        15 PC ROHNERT PARK   2:18.08  23  2:15.15 C3  P    30.17  1:07.52  1:47.19
                                                                    F    29.22  1:05.86  1:44.32
PALERA, MEGAN E       14 CA SANTA MARIA S  2:17.40  20  2:16.53 C4  P    30.74  1:06.63  1:46.99
                                                                    F    30.73  1:05.80  1:46.73
APPLEGATE, LIZ        15 SN ARDEN HILLS S  2:16.45  13  2:17.61 C5  P    30.02  1:06.21  1:44.92
                                                                    F    30.65  1:06.52  1:45.51
IMUS, AMY E           14 SN ARDEN HILLS S  2:18.10  24  2:18.19 C6  P    30.58  1:06.29  1:47.24
                                                                    F    30.83  1:06.10  1:46.83
NISSEN, JESSICA L     14 SN ARDEN HILLS S  2:16.78  16  2:19.43 C7  P    29.71  1:04.71  1:44.29
                                                                    F    29.90  1:06.81  1:45.85
MAGANA, CINTHYA       18 PC WEST COAST AQ  2:17.06  17  2:19.57 C8  P    30.17  1:05.05  1:45.46
                                                                    F    30.97  1:06.47  1:47.66
DALEY, KRISTA T       15 SN SIERRA MARLIN  2:17.25  18  2:20.81 C9  P    29.56  1:06.73  1:46.56
                                                                    F    30.31  1:08.93  1:50.24
MILLER, KIMBERLY J    14 SN ARDEN HILLS S  2:17.44  21  2:21.15 C   P    31.01  1:08.83  1:45.90
                                                                    F    31.53  1:10.16  1:49.01

COLER, CATHY          17 PC PLEASANTON SE  2:08.14   1              P    28.26  1:01.17  1:38.08
SALLEE, VANESSA       16 PC PETALUMA SWIM  2:11.07   2              P    28.89  1:02.67  1:40.48
PENNEY, CATHLEEN E    14 SN ARDEN HILLS S  2:11.65   3              P    29.48  1:04.55  1:41.26
COVINGTON, TAMBER M   17 SN SIERRA MARLIN  2:12.19   4              P    30.53  1:04.51  1:40.95
WEIMAN, CANDACE       15 PC PLEASANTON SE  2:13.01   5              P    30.61  1:04.85  1:43.15
THOMAS, MARY          17 PC SONOMA SEA DR  2:13.38   6              P    29.22  1:03.04  1:43.16
TIEDEMAN, KATE        15 PC UNATTACHED PA  2:13.40   7              P    30.41  1:03.54  1:43.36
VOIGHT, JENNY         15 PC SANTA CLARA S  2:13.72   8              P    29.05  1:03.61  1:43.47
LEVY, SOPHIE          15 PC ORINDA AQUATI  2:14.23   9              P    30.92  1:06.76  1:43.34
BANKS, MELISSA        14 PC CABRILLO THRE  2:15.09  10              P    30.75  1:05.53  1:44.62
GRAHAM, JENNIFER      17 PC ROHNERT PARK   2:15.15  11              P    29.14  1:05.21  1:44.67
HOUCK, SARAH          16 PC DELTA VALLEY   2:16.05  12              P    29.40  1:04.58  1:44.53
APPLEGATE, LIZ        15 SN ARDEN HILLS S  2:16.45  13              P    30.02  1:06.21  1:44.92
NELSON, JULIE         15 PC PLEASANTON SE  2:16.51  14              P    30.54  1:06.99  1:45.71
TOEWS, KAVAN C        16 SN SIERRA MARLIN  2:16.67  15              P    30.25  1:05.21  1:46.21
NISSEN, JESSICA L     14 SN ARDEN HILLS S  2:16.78  16              P    29.71  1:04.71  1:44.29
MAGANA, CINTHYA       18 PC WEST COAST AQ  2:17.06  17              P    30.17  1:05.05  1:45.46
DALEY, KRISTA T       15 SN SIERRA MARLIN  2:17.25  18              P    29.56  1:06.73  1:46.56
GOODSON, LINDSAY      17 PC SAN RAMON LIV  2:17.37  19              P    30.56  1:04.94  1:46.35
PALERA, MEGAN E       14 CA SANTA MARIA S  2:17.40  20              P    30.74  1:06.63  1:46.99
MILLER, KIMBERLY J    14 SN ARDEN HILLS S  2:17.44  21              P    31.01  1:08.83  1:45.90
GILES, DANIELLE       17 PC MISSION SAN J  2:17.84  22              P    31.15  1:06.05  1:46.81

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 6006

                                                P A L O  A L T O  S W I M  C L U B

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC99-195                         11/12/99  THRU  11/14/99          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   23                                   WOMENS   OPEN    200 I.M.                                    EVENT   23
============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

SNYDER, JACKIE        15 PC ROHNERT PARK   2:18.08  23              P    30.17  1:07.52  1:47.19
IMUS, AMY E           14 SN ARDEN HILLS S  2:18.10  24              P    30.58  1:06.29  1:47.24
AVILLA, LEILANI       17 PC SAN RAMON LIV  2:18.18  25              P    31.38  1:06.16  1:46.94
PRITCHARD, ERIN       15 PC DELTA VALLEY   2:18.21  26              P    30.40  1:06.90  1:45.77
WAHL, RACHAEL         12 CA SANTA MARIA S  2:18.56  27              P    29.86  1:07.52  1:47.62
HAUGEN, VALLERIE      16 PC SONOMA SEA DR  2:18.60  28              P    30.92  1:07.09  1:46.73
NAMBA, LEXIE          13 PC UNATTACHED PA  2:18.71  29              P    32.07  1:10.03  1:47.20
RYAN, HANNAH          17 PC SONOMA SEA DR  2:18.76  30              P    31.15  1:06.49  1:47.44
PAGE, DANIELLE        17 PC SANTA CLARA S  2:19.32  31              P    31.80  1:08.68  1:47.46
MERLONE, GINA         15 PC PALO ALTO SWI  2:19.44  32              P    31.19  1:10.17  1:48.12
AIKEN, ASHLEY         16 PC SAN RAMON LIV  2:19.48  33              P    30.51  1:05.27  1:47.75
BRAGG, JA-NEIL        13 PC DELTA VALLEY   2:19.67  34              P    30.25  1:06.52  1:48.72
WUNSCHEL, MARI        13 PC SANTA ROSA NE  2:19.68  35              P    31.76  1:07.67  1:47.87
LOWRY, DEANNA R       15 CA SANTA MARIA S  2:19.74  36              P    32.60  1:10.55  1:48.71
NELSON, SARA R        16 SN ARDEN HILLS S  2:19.80  37              P    31.08  1:08.88  1:48.80
SCRUTCHINS, JOANNA    17 PC BENECIA BLUE   2:19.85  38              P    30.67  1:07.74  1:47.58
OCHS, JILLIAN         13 PC ORINDA AQUATI  2:20.66  39              P    31.11  1:08.19  1:48.21
SCHULTZ, MEGAN        14 PC SAN RAMON LIV  2:20.68  40              P    30.77  1:08.40  1:48.82
BEYER, COUTNEY S      13 PC STANFORD COVI  2:20.92  41              P    31.83  1:07.98  1:49.46
BECK, SYLVIA          13 PC ORINDA AQUATI  2:20.96  42              P    30.80  1:06.90  1:49.02
PERRY, CASSIE         16 PC EL TORO AQUAT  2:21.02  43              P    30.40  1:05.82  1:48.71
KLOPP, ELIZABETH A    17 SN UNATTACHED SI  2:21.13  44              P    30.24  1:07.75  1:48.73
YOO, KARAM            16 PC MISSION SAN J  2:21.60  45              P    32.48  1:09.22  1:49.80
SCHUYLER, MALLORY     14 PC TERRAPINS SWI  2:21.71  46              P    30.23  1:05.97  1:49.60
SEILER, DEBORAH L     15 SN SIERRA MARLIN  2:22.04  47              P    30.32  1:08.04  1:49.86
SMITH, COLLEEN        15 PC ALMADEN SWIM   2:22.17  48              P    31.16  1:07.38  1:50.64
SITTS, KELLY          13 PC STANFORD COVI  2:22.60  49              P    31.45  1:07.35  1:49.19
DYER, RENEE           16 SN SIERRA MARLIN  2:22.64  50              P    31.56  1:10.08  1:50.61
MORGAN, ERIN          14 PC WEST COAST AQ  2:22.98  51              P    31.26  1:07.90  1:50.84
JACKSON, LESLIE M     15 SN SIERRA MARLIN  2:22.99  52              P    32.52  1:07.22  1:49.67
LEWIS, MOLLIE J       16 CA SANTA MARIA S  2:23.19  53              P    32.60  1:10.86  1:50.42
ROBBINS, ERICA N      13 SN ARDEN HILLS S  2:23.64  54              P    32.17  1:09.20  1:50.76
MALLICOAT, LINDSEY L  17 SN UNATTACHED SI  2:23.77  55              P    32.80  1:09.44  1:49.76
BOOTH, MICHELLE       14 PC WEST COAST AQ  2:24.06  56              P    30.70  1:07.55  1:51.34
VANHORNE, KATIE       14 PC HEADLSBURG SW  2:24.16  57              P    30.37  1:06.60  1:51.13
REUTLINGER, ALESHIA   17 PC WEST VALLEY S  2:24.29  58              P    31.36  1:10.16  1:51.28
LEUNG, JANICE         11 PC OTTER SWIM CL  2:24.47  59              P    31.21  1:06.21  1:51.73
HANS, KIRSTIN         16 PC PLEASANTON SE  2:24.48  60              P    33.04  1:11.96  1:52.19
IVRY, JESSICA         14 PC ORINDA AQUATI  2:24.58  61              P    32.73  1:11.22  1:51.75
CHINN, SARAH          15 PC OAKLAND BARRA  2:24.70  62              P    32.54  1:10.31  1:50.33
LOUGEE, DENA L        13 CA SANTA MARIA S  2:24.83  63              P    32.41  1:08.88  1:51.69
STETSON, CHIARA E     15 SN SIERRA MARLIN  2:24.97  64              P    33.14  1:10.49  1:51.06
TAMURA, KIERSTEN      12 PC MORGAN HILL S  2:25.23  65              P    32.04  1:08.01  1:53.02
ESTEP, JESSICA        13 PC SAN RAMON LIV  2:25.32  66              P    32.24  1:08.70  1:52.69
GERMAIN, JACQUI       15 PC TERRAPINS SWI  2:25.88  67              P    31.34  1:09.85  1:53.52
CHIH, SHANNON A       15 SN SIERRA MARLIN  2:25.94  68              P    31.17  1:09.10  1:53.63
WOO, TERESA           16 PC WEST COAST AQ  2:26.29  69              P    31.59  1:08.10  1:52.47
METCALF, VANESSA      14 PC ORINDA AQUATI  2:26.54  70              P    32.31  1:09.99  1:52.64
SHIVELY, ASHLEY       16 PC ORINDA AQUATI  2:26.68  71              P    32.72  1:10.01  1:54.37
GARDNER, JULIE        14 PC TERRAPINS SWI  2:26.91  72              P    34.53  1:11.10  1:54.78
JURIK, ALISON         14 PC PLEASANTON SE  2:27.06  73              P    33.74  1:09.75  1:53.60
SALLEE, MARIA         13 PC SEBASTAPOL SE  2:27.07  74              P    32.65  1:10.60  1:52.55
WORDEN, AMY           17 PC SANTA ROSA NE  2:27.08  75              P    32.06  1:09.71  1:53.30
MILLIGAN, MEREDITH    15 PC BARRACUDA AQU  2:27.14  76              P    32.12  1:10.03  1:54.54
WIKHOLM, LAUREN I     13 CA SANTA MARIA S  2:27.24  77              P    33.41  1:14.44  1:53.92
SILVA, CRYSTAL        15 PC HEADLSBURG SW  2:27.31  78              P    32.58  1:11.03  1:53.72
VAN HEMERT, HEATHER   16 PC SEBASTAPOL SE  2:27.90  79              P    32.41  1:09.88  1:55.09
YANG, KATHERINE       13 PC PALO ALTO SWI  2:27.95  80              P    31.11  1:12.52  1:54.73
PETER, MEGHAN         13 PC SANTA ROSA NE  2:28.22  81              P    32.54  1:11.53  1:51.86
REINGOLD, REBECCA     14 PC ORINDA AQUATI  2:28.38  82              P    33.06  1:11.72  1:56.00

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 6006

                                                P A L O  A L T O  S W I M  C L U B

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC99-195                         11/12/99  THRU  11/14/99          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   23                                   WOMENS   OPEN    200 I.M.                                    EVENT   23
============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

HILDEBRANDT, DANI     11 PC SOLO SWIM CLU  2:28.54  83              P    32.59  1:12.24  1:55.94
BRENNAN, SHANA        12 PC PLEASANTON SE  2:28.87  84              P    33.94  1:11.89  1:55.19
EISENBUD, LAUREN E    15 SN ARDEN HILLS S  2:29.10  85              P    32.87  1:10.99  1:55.71
GILMORE, AIDAN        13 PC SONOMA SEA DR  2:29.17  86              P    33.23  1:10.64  1:54.50
WOO, PRISCILLA        16 PC MISSION SAN J  2:29.18  87              P    32.93  1:11.78  1:54.36
EASTMAN, CATHERINE    14 PC UNATTACHED PA  2:29.53  88              P    32.39  1:10.61  1:55.97
ROWE, ALI             14 PC TERRAPINS SWI  2:29.71  89              P    30.82  1:10.13  1:57.51
MALLINGER, NICOLLE    12 PC UNATTACHED PA  2:29.82  90              P    33.53  1:12.23  1:54.80
OSHAUGHNESSY, ELMEAR  16 PC PIEDMONT SWIM  2:29.83  91              P    34.16  1:13.78  1:53.55
IRWIN, LISA K         16 SN VACAVILLE SWI  2:29.93  92              P    31.60  1:10.18  1:55.84
BUSAY, CASSANDRA E    15 SN VACAVILLE SWI  2:30.05  93              P    35.02  1:14.88  1:55.37
BAIR, CAMERON         13 PC MORGAN HILL S  2:30.07  94              P    32.94  1:11.34  1:57.00
FREIBERGS, KERSTA     16 PC BENECIA BLUE   2:30.31  95              P    31.25  1:10.41  1:56.16
LEE, SHARON           15 PC PLEASANTON SE  2:30.47  96              P    33.36  1:13.12  1:56.71
MORRELL, SARA N       17 SN VACAVILLE SWI  2:30.92  97              P    33.05  1:12.48  1:56.35
JOHNSON, EVA          14 PC ORINDA AQUATI  2:31.41  98              P    32.69  1:12.40  1:58.19
ANDERSON, KRISTEN     18 PC ROHNERT PARK   2:31.85  99              P    32.81  1:15.09  1:56.27
SHERMAN, MEGAN L      17 SN FAIRFIELD AQU  2:32.50  99              P    32.95  1:09.49  1:57.49
ZACKERY, MORGAN       14 PC VALLEJO AQUAT  2:33.48  99              P    31.33  1:13.19  1:58.17
MIYASAKI, KENDELE     15 PC TERRAPINS SWI  2:33.61  99              P    33.16  1:14.52  1:57.48
BURKE, JENNIFER       11 PC ROHNERT PARK   2:34.09  99              P    33.21  1:14.14  2:00.25
DOE, KIMBERLY         12 PC MISSION SAN J  2:34.66  99              P    33.90  1:13.79  2:00.23
COTE, JOCELYN         15 PC MISSION SAN J  2:35.00  99              P    33.40  1:13.12  2:00.87
FISH, KARI M          15 SN VACAVILLE SWI  2:35.26  99              P    36.78  1:15.75  2:00.68
THOM, JENIFER         15 PC TERRAPINS SWI  2:36.04  99              P    33.77  1:15.57  2:00.04
CARLSON, KATIE L      16 SN VACAVILLE SWI  2:36.35  99              P    33.14  1:14.60  2:00.22
COLLINS, AMITY        22 PC WEST COAST AQ  2:37.22  99              P    35.87  1:18.55  2:02.80
DELCAMBRE, SARAH      16 PC BARRACUDA AQU  2:37.84  99              P    36.13  1:16.27  2:01.05
FUNG, JACKIE          16 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN  2:38.40  99              P    36.34  1:19.98  2:03.31
SIMENS, DENISE        12 PC SAN BENITO AQ  2:39.83  99              P    34.97  1:18.26  2:02.60
SANGALANG, KRISTINA   15 PC VALLEJO AQUAT  2:39.94  99              P    35.49  1:16.94  2:04.08
GRAHAM, CHRISTINE     13 PC ROHNERT PARK   2:40.09  99              P    35.61  1:19.81  2:05.23
LILLARD, ELIZABETH J  14 SN VACAVILLE SWI  2:41.42  99              P    35.91  1:13.86  2:05.15
DAHL, TAYLOR          16 PC ORINDA AQUATI  NO SHOW
JOHNSON, MELISSA A    16 SN VACAVILLE SWI   DQUED                   P    31.81  1:08.78  1:52.14
KOHS, CATHERINE A     16 SN VACAVILLE SWI   DQUED                   P    33.67  1:12.59  1:56.97
THOMPSON, JANCY       17 PC WEST VALLEY S   DQUED
WILLIAMS, AISHA       15 SN UNATTACHED SI   DQUED                   P    31.54  1:09.39  1:50.38
WOERTMAN, IRENE       15 PC WEST COAST AQ   DQUED                   P    31.60  1:09.90  1:53.04

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT  227                                   WOMENS   OPEN    400 I.M.                                    EVENT  227
============================================================================================================================
    NATIONAL   4:24.29
 JR CHMPSHIP   4:33.09

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

COUGHLIN, NATALIE     17 PC TERRAPINS SWI               4:16.76   1      28.28    59.78  1:32.14  2:03.91  2:40.51  3:17.34  3:47.12
DAPHNIS, ARTEMIS      15 PC UNATTACHED PA               4:20.61   2      28.52  1:00.12  1:33.13  2:05.45  2:42.87  3:20.92  3:50.98
MONROE, LEAH          16 PC TERRAPINS SWI               4:27.15   3      28.62  1:01.07  1:35.46  2:10.04  2:47.10  3:24.49  3:56.49
WEEKS, KELLY          18 PC UNATTACHED PA               4:28.03   4      28.66  1:00.26  1:35.37  2:10.24  2:48.02  3:26.85  3:58.02
COVINGTON, TAMBER M   17 SN SIERRA MARLIN               4:33.61   5      31.30  1:05.41  1:41.52  2:17.43  2:54.89  3:31.59  4:03.25
TIEDEMAN, KATE        15 PC UNATTACHED PA               4:33.70   6
VOIGHT, JENNY         15 PC SANTA CLARA S               4:35.43   7      29.37  1:03.28  1:38.71  2:13.28  2:52.36  3:32.26  4:04.38
COLER, CATHY          17 PC PLEASANTON SE               4:36.41   8      29.83  1:02.27  1:38.25  2:14.28  2:52.40  3:31.74  4:04.53
KONSTANTINOVA, MAGGIE 17 PC TERRAPINS SWI               4:37.88   9      30.36  1:04.08  1:41.64  2:17.85  2:54.78  3:32.47  4:05.68
PENNEY, CATHLEEN E    14 SN ARDEN HILLS S               4:38.27  10      30.77  1:05.12  1:41.84  2:18.19  2:56.40  3:35.21  4:07.12
EASTMAN, ALIX         17 PC SANTA CLARA S               4:40.11  11      29.77  1:02.79  1:38.68  2:13.30  2:55.07  3:36.72  4:08.85
SULPRIZIO, GINA       14 PC TERRAPINS SWI               4:40.78  12      30.78  1:05.95  1:42.12  2:17.68  2:56.47  3:37.12  4:09.32

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 6006

                                                P A L O  A L T O  S W I M  C L U B

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC99-195                         11/12/99  THRU  11/14/99          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT  227                                   WOMENS   OPEN    400 I.M.                                    EVENT  227
============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

RADECKE, JEN          15 PC OAKLAND BARRA               4:42.02  13      31.25  1:06.79  1:42.91  2:18.29  2:59.94  3:41.11  4:12.56
CAETANO, SAMANTHA     17 PC TERRAPINS SWI               4:42.94  14      30.49  1:05.00  1:42.18  2:18.62  3:00.02  3:41.67  4:12.86
PAGE, DANIELLE        17 PC SANTA CLARA S               4:43.03  15      32.14  1:07.03  1:44.61  2:21.73  3:00.15  3:39.21  4:11.85
TOEWS, KAVAN C        16 SN SIERRA MARLIN               4:43.43  16      29.73  1:03.11  1:40.65  2:17.11  2:58.68  3:40.04  4:12.23
WILLIAMS, KELLY       16 PC TERRAPINS SWI               4:43.51  17      30.46  1:05.16  1:43.49  2:21.37  2:59.92  3:38.80  4:11.82
MORSILLI, HEATHER     15 PC PLEASANTON SE               4:43.52  18      30.38  1:06.04  1:41.61  2:16.47  2:58.16  3:40.06  4:12.61
NELSON, JULIE         15 PC PLEASANTON SE               4:43.77  19      30.80  1:05.15  1:42.62  2:19.15  2:59.48  3:40.75  4:12.86
GILES, DANIELLE       17 PC MISSION SAN J               4:44.98  20      31.93  1:07.67  1:43.13  2:18.87  2:59.09  3:39.20  4:12.58
WICKERSHAM, JENNIFER  13 PC SANTA CLARA S               4:45.67  21      30.78  1:05.59  1:43.64  2:20.13  3:01.36  3:43.86  4:15.45
PALERA, MEGAN E       14 CA SANTA MARIA S               4:46.34  22      31.24  1:07.71  1:45.19  2:21.32  3:02.68  3:43.96  4:15.16
BAILEY, LAUREN        14 PC MID PENINSULA               4:47.16  23             1:07.54  1:44.40  2:20.69  3:01.91  3:43.52  4:16.08
NAMBA, LEXIE          13 PC UNATTACHED PA               4:48.20  24      32.19  1:09.05  1:47.28  2:25.89  3:05.05  3:44.26  4:16.68
WAHL, RACHAEL         12 CA SANTA MARIA S               4:49.90  25      30.98  1:07.47  1:45.91  2:23.32  3:04.38  3:45.86  4:18.33
PERRY, CASSIE         16 PC EL TORO AQUAT               4:50.28  26      29.92  1:04.87  1:41.41  2:17.86  3:00.50  3:44.21  4:17.63
BRADFORD, JACKIE      13 PC TERRAPINS SWI               4:50.77  27      30.12  1:04.67  1:42.67  2:18.44  3:01.67  3:45.88  4:18.84
TURNER, KATY          15 PC TERRAPINS SWI               4:51.43  28      31.34  1:06.71  1:44.67  2:22.21  3:03.93  3:46.24  4:19.68
BEYER, COUTNEY S      13 PC STANFORD COVI               4:51.85  29      30.29  1:06.14  1:42.86  2:19.97  3:02.40  3:45.53  4:18.87
APPLEGATE, LIZ        15 SN ARDEN HILLS S               4:52.18  30      30.88  1:06.94  1:44.87  2:21.94  3:03.39  3:45.63  4:19.90
NELSON, SARA R        16 SN ARDEN HILLS S               4:52.54  31      31.43  1:08.24  1:46.76  2:24.83  3:05.06  3:46.08  4:19.32
SMITH, COLLEEN        15 PC ALMADEN SWIM                4:52.64  32      31.87  1:06.79  1:44.10  2:20.55  3:03.54  3:47.12  4:21.08
LOWRY, DEANNA R       15 CA SANTA MARIA S               4:52.92  33      32.53  1:09.23  1:49.09  2:28.05  3:08.24  3:47.35  4:20.22
BRAGG, JA-NEIL        13 PC DELTA VALLEY                4:53.57  34      31.55  1:07.93  1:45.94  2:23.66  3:06.04  3:48.54  4:21.60
MERLONE, GINA         15 PC PALO ALTO SWI               4:53.66  35      31.68  1:09.93  1:50.77  2:30.81  3:08.03  3:47.26  4:21.72
HART, LINDSAY         13 PC TERRAPINS SWI               4:54.33  36      32.17  1:09.88  1:44.99  2:19.93  3:04.36  3:48.71  4:21.63
KLOPP, ELIZABETH A    17 SN UNATTACHED SI               4:54.88  37      31.11  1:06.51  1:44.97  2:23.00  3:04.89  3:46.87  4:21.44
REUTLINGER, ALESHIA   17 PC WEST VALLEY S               4:55.78  38      32.02  1:07.88  1:47.39  2:25.55  3:07.20  3:48.48  4:22.75
KOZLOSKY, MEGHAN N    15 SN ARDEN HILLS S               4:56.12  39      31.45  1:06.42  1:45.69  2:23.10  3:07.44  3:51.53  4:24.40
ROECA, WESLEIGH E     16 SN ARDEN HILLS S               4:56.60  40      32.69  1:09.73  1:45.84  2:20.50  3:05.35  3:50.89  4:24.45
SEILER, DEBORAH L     15 SN SIERRA MARLIN               4:57.06  41      30.26  1:05.29  1:45.06  2:24.62  3:06.53  3:48.80  4:23.33
KENDALL, ASHLEY       13 PC MISSION SAN J               4:57.48  42      32.23  1:09.24  1:48.73  2:27.97  3:07.63  3:47.72  4:23.32
JACKSON, LESLIE M     15 SN SIERRA MARLIN               4:57.86  43      31.78  1:08.46  1:46.38  2:22.71  3:06.48  3:49.98  4:24.37
RAMIREZ, KAITLYN      16 PC PALO ALTO SWI               4:58.76  44      31.16  1:07.45  1:46.17  2:25.75  3:08.50  3:51.91  4:26.43
ROBBINS, ERICA N      13 SN ARDEN HILLS S               4:59.96  45      33.16  1:11.52  1:50.22  2:28.00  3:10.49  3:53.41  4:27.45
LEWIS, MOLLIE J       16 CA SANTA MARIA S               5:00.62  46      33.91  1:10.65  1:51.17  2:30.19  3:12.12  3:52.98  4:27.62
ROWE, ALI             14 PC TERRAPINS SWI               5:00.95  47      29.89  1:04.25  1:43.46  2:23.30  3:08.37  3:54.70  4:27.64
RYAN, MEGHAN          17 PC MID PENINSULA               5:02.14  48      30.42  1:07.30  1:45.79  2:24.27  3:07.87  3:51.75  4:27.19
WOO, JENNIFER         14 PC MISSION SAN J               5:02.14  49      32.48  1:08.99  1:47.23  2:25.53  3:09.86  3:54.37  4:29.05
TAMURA, KIERSTEN      12 PC MORGAN HILL S               5:02.34  50      32.06  1:07.89  1:45.86  2:23.01  3:09.22  3:54.86  4:28.88
STETSON, CHIARA E     15 SN SIERRA MARLIN               5:02.43  51      33.92  1:12.67  1:52.15  2:31.37  3:12.41  3:53.67  4:28.30
ROGERS, LAUREN        12 PC TERRAPINS SWI               5:03.91  52      33.71  1:11.60  1:49.61  2:26.17  3:11.34  3:55.72  4:30.62
HANS, KIRSTIN         16 PC PLEASANTON SE               5:07.65  53      33.78  1:14.14  1:55.86  2:37.34  3:17.80  3:59.18  4:34.34
LOUGEE, DENA L        13 CA SANTA MARIA S               5:07.70  54      31.89  1:09.02  1:50.29  2:30.12  3:13.81  3:57.85  4:33.43
WIKHOLM, LAUREN I     13 CA SANTA MARIA S               5:07.96  55      36.36  1:13.38  1:56.78  2:36.78  3:19.21  3:58.91  4:35.44
LEUNG, JANICE         11 PC OTTER SWIM CL               5:08.02  56      33.09  1:11.10  1:49.35  2:27.26  3:13.95  4:00.75  4:34.67
TANSUWAN, EMILY       15 PC STANFORD COVI               5:08.24  57      33.04  1:10.58  1:51.92  2:32.38  3:15.58  3:59.93  4:34.95
DEL RIO, MICHELLE     13 PC ALMADEN SWIM                5:08.86  58      32.58  1:11.56  1:52.67  2:33.65  3:17.69  4:01.79  4:35.74
YANG, KATHERINE       13 PC PALO ALTO SWI               5:11.40  59      32.12  1:09.78  1:52.95  2:34.79  3:18.88  4:03.35  4:37.95
YOO, KARAM            16 PC MISSION SAN J               5:11.73  60      32.28  1:09.89  1:49.84  2:29.24  3:12.66  3:57.08  4:34.29
BIRK, LIANNE          17 PC STANFORD COVI               5:12.80  61      33.07  1:12.02  1:51.00  2:30.28  3:14.90  4:00.74  4:36.90
DRAKE, TARA           16 PC MID PENINSULA               5:13.93  62      30.78  1:07.72  1:49.56  2:32.15  3:17.60  4:03.16  4:38.76
WOO, PRISCILLA        16 PC MISSION SAN J               5:14.26  63      33.29  1:11.13  1:51.52  2:32.74  3:16.23  3:59.60  4:37.66
BRENNAN, SHANA        12 PC PLEASANTON SE               5:16.80  64      32.53  1:11.90  1:52.06  2:31.16  3:17.36  4:03.07  4:41.61
SITTS, KELLY          13 PC STANFORD COVI               5:17.49  65      31.97  1:10.87  1:50.32  2:29.17  3:16.19  4:03.66  4:40.74
GREGG, LAURA          14 PC STANFORD COVI               5:25.84  66      34.84  1:18.77  2:00.87  2:41.61  3:27.54  4:13.90  4:50.72
COTE, JOCELYN         15 PC MISSION SAN J               5:28.25  67      34.21  1:13.60  1:54.49  2:34.95  3:24.49  4:15.11  4:51.87
FREIBERGS, KERSTA     16 PC BENECIA BLUE                 DQUED
SCRUTCHINS, JOANNA    17 PC BENECIA BLUE                 DQUED
WILLIAMS, AISHA       15 SN UNATTACHED SI                DQUED

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 6006

                                                P A L O  A L T O  S W I M  C L U B

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC99-195                         11/12/99  THRU  11/14/99          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S


============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   12                                    MENS    OPEN    50 FREE                                     EVENT   12
============================================================================================================================
    NATIONAL     20.69
 JR CHMPSHIP     21.69

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

BENNETT, MARK T       23 CA SANTA MARIA S    21.34   1    21.45 F1
MARTINEZ, VINCE       17 PC PLEASANTON SE    22.56   3    22.08 F2
LEE, ERIC             16 PC MISSION SAN J    21.63   2    22.29 F3
PATTERSON, GEOFF      16 PC PALO ALTO SWI    22.65   5    22.71 F4
OLSON, CHAD           20 PC UNATTACHED PA    22.60   4    22.72 F5
REINHARDT, WILL       15 PC PALO ALTO SWI    22.76   6    23.00 F6
AGUILAR, ERIC         17 PC MISSION SAN J    22.97  11    23.28 F7
TRAN, ARTHUR          16 PC MISSION SAN J    22.81   7    23.55 F8
ORLANDO, ERIC         16 PC WEST COAST AQ    23.25  12    23.60 F9
PHIPPS, BEN           20 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN    22.95   9    23.79 F

AYRAPETOV, ANDREW     14 PC PALO ALTO SWI    23.36  13    23.13 C1
MARGRETT, CHRIS       16 PC PLEASANTON SE    23.40  14    23.23 C2
SKOWRONSKI, MICHAEL   16 PC PALO ALTO SWI    23.77  22    23.47 C3
HASSELBACH, GRANT     16 PC SANTA CLARA S    23.47  15    23.71 C4
WARM, MICHAEL J       14 SN SIERRA MARLIN    23.57  18    23.71 C4
BLACK, DAVID          18 PC ORINDA AQUATI    23.53  17    23.77 C6
ROSS, WALTER          16 PC UNATTACHED PA    23.51  16    23.79 C7
ESTANDIAN, CHRIS      17 PC TERRAPINS SWI    23.64  19    23.92 C8
NISSEN, LUCAS H       17 SN ARDEN HILLS S    23.73  20    24.05 C9
MCENTEE, J.P.         15 PC WEST COAST AQ    23.75  21    24.54 C
SUEOKA, MATT          17 PC ORINDA AQUATI    23.87  23    24.54 C

BENNETT, MARK T       23 CA SANTA MARIA S    21.34   1
LEE, ERIC             16 PC MISSION SAN J    21.63   2
MARTINEZ, VINCE       17 PC PLEASANTON SE    22.56   3
OLSON, CHAD           20 PC UNATTACHED PA    22.60   4
PATTERSON, GEOFF      16 PC PALO ALTO SWI    22.65   5
REINHARDT, WILL       15 PC PALO ALTO SWI    22.76   6
TRAN, ARTHUR          16 PC MISSION SAN J    22.81   7
KELLY, GAVIN          17 PC PALO ALTO SWI    22.91   8
GAWLICK, CRAIG        18 PC ALMADEN SWIM     22.95  10
PHIPPS, BEN           20 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN    22.95   9
AGUILAR, ERIC         17 PC MISSION SAN J    22.97  11
ORLANDO, ERIC         16 PC WEST COAST AQ    23.25  12
AYRAPETOV, ANDREW     14 PC PALO ALTO SWI    23.36  13
MARGRETT, CHRIS       16 PC PLEASANTON SE    23.40  14
HASSELBACH, GRANT     16 PC SANTA CLARA S    23.47  15
ROSS, WALTER          16 PC UNATTACHED PA    23.51  16
BLACK, DAVID          18 PC ORINDA AQUATI    23.53  17
WARM, MICHAEL J       14 SN SIERRA MARLIN    23.57  18
ESTANDIAN, CHRIS      17 PC TERRAPINS SWI    23.64  19
NISSEN, LUCAS H       17 SN ARDEN HILLS S    23.73  20
MCENTEE, J.P.         15 PC WEST COAST AQ    23.75  21
SKOWRONSKI, MICHAEL   16 PC PALO ALTO SWI    23.77  22
SUEOKA, MATT          17 PC ORINDA AQUATI    23.87  23
MIKUNI, RUSSELL       17 PC TERRAPINS SWI    23.88  24
BAYATA, VICTOR V      19 PC UNATTACHED PA    23.98  25
SARRIGEORGIDIS, KONST 25 PC GOLDEN BEAR S    24.01  26
LYTLE, JASON A        16 CA SANTA MARIA S    24.11  27
BECK, NICOLAS         15 PC ORINDA AQUATI    24.14  28
FATHERREE, JOEL       16 PC GOLDEN BEAR S    24.17  29
STANTON, MARK         16 PC PALO ALTO SWI    24.18  30
DOE, KEVIN            16 PC MISSION SAN J    24.24  31
COLER, MATT           19 PC PLEASANTON SE    24.27  32

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 6006

                                                P A L O  A L T O  S W I M  C L U B

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC99-195                         11/12/99  THRU  11/14/99          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   12                                    MENS    OPEN    50 FREE                                     EVENT   12
============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

THVEDT, BEN           17 PC OAKLAND BARRA    24.38  33
ATIQ, SAMI            16 PC ROHNERT PARK     24.41  35
CHETTY, RAYMOND       16 PC GOLDEN BEAR S    24.41  34
GOFF, JOSH            17 PC ROHNERT PARK     24.62  36
FISH, DAN             16 PC PLEASANTON SE    24.66  37
JIMENEZ, CAMILO       18 PC TERRAPINS SWI    24.71  39
NEO, ALAN             13 PC PALO ALTO SWI    24.71  38
KILPATRICK, COREY     15 PC PLEASANTON SE    24.73  41
WALDTHALER, KEN W     13 SN FAIRFIELD AQU    24.73  40
SURYOUTOMO, JASON     15 PC MISSION SAN J    24.82  42
CARRASCO, FRANK       14 PC FREMONT AREA     24.84  45
GIBBS, MICHAEL        16 PC SEBASTAPOL SE    24.84  44
RUDY, CHARLIE         14 PC MISSION SAN J    24.84  43
LEE, KENNY            16 PC OAKLAND BARRA    24.95  46
PETERSON, MATTHEW D   18 PC UNATTACHED PA    24.96  47
MRSNY, CAMERON        15 PC SOLO SWIM CLU    24.97  48
BURKE, TOKI           13 PC ROHNERT PARK     25.01  49
TORBECK, CHRIS        15 PC PLEASANTON SE    25.03  50
WELLS, TAYLOR         13 PC STANFORD COVI    25.09  51
JUFIAR, NICHOLAS      21 PC SUNNYVALE SWI    25.17  52
BIEL, MATT            12 PC TERRAPINS SWI    25.18  53
MCCOID, SCOTT         12 PC WEST COAST AQ    25.20  54
REYNOLDS, MATT        14 PC PALO ALTO SWI    25.21  55
GREGOTICH, JOEY N     17 SN VACAVILLE SWI    25.23  57
LANGERMANN, TIM       17 PC SEBASTAPOL SE    25.23  56
YEH, BRIAN            13 PC PALO ALTO SWI    25.24  58
FORTUNE, RYAN S       14 PC PALO ALTO SWI    25.28  60
NORMAN, CRAIG         14 PC SALINAS VALLE    25.28  59
DERMOTT, JOSH         17 SN ARDEN HILLS S    25.31  61
LILLARD, NICK C       17 SN VACAVILLE SWI    25.37  62
CALTHORPE, ASA        17 PC OAKLAND BARRA    25.54  63
DIXON, RICHARD        25 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN    25.56  64
MADSON, BRETT         16 PC TERRAPINS SWI    25.58  65
SONG, ANDREW          13 PC ALMADEN SWIM     25.63  66
RIGHOS, AARON N       18 SN SIERRA MARLIN    25.66  67
KITZMILLER, ZACHARY   14 PC SOLO SWIM CLU    25.75  68
DOLL, JOE             15 PC HEADLSBURG SW    25.88  69
FELIX, NIKO           14 PC VALLEJO AQUAT    25.91  70
ZUCKER, ZACK          16 PC PLEASANTON SE    25.92  71
CROSHERE, DEAN        14 PC SEBASTAPOL SE    26.04  72
TALBOTT, CHRIS        13 PC SANTA CLARA S    26.07  73
ROUSSEL, STEPHAN      18 PC WEST COAST AQ    26.09  74
WONG, JASON           13 PC OTTER SWIM CL    26.11  75
DISBROW, ZACH         15 PC ORINDA AQUATI    26.20  76
WERTHEIMER, ROBERT    15 PC PALO ALTO SWI    26.24  77
ZUCCHELLI, PHILIP     14 PC ROHNERT PARK     26.30  78
TORBECK, JEFF         15 PC PLEASANTON SE    26.32  79
CAMPBELL, DAVID       15 PC SANTA CLARA S    26.48  81
TOSCO, SONNY          15 PC WEST COAST AQ    26.48  80
TSENG, MATT           16 PC PALO ALTO SWI    26.75  82
PADILLA, IVAN         17 PC PALO ALTO SWI    26.83  83
BURKE, TANNER         14 PC ORINDA AQUATI    27.03  84
DUNN, DAVID           13 PC MORGAN HILL S    27.42  85
JOYCE, CASEY          13 PC PETALUMA SWIM    27.46  86
KEPHART, MATTHEW F    15 CA SANTA MARIA S    28.54  87

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 6006

                                                P A L O  A L T O  S W I M  C L U B

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC99-195                         11/12/99  THRU  11/14/99          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S


============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   26                                    MENS    OPEN    100 FREE                                    EVENT   26
============================================================================================================================
    NATIONAL     45.19
 JR CHMPSHIP     47.09

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

BENNETT, MARK T       23 CA SANTA MARIA S    47.11   1    47.57 F1  P    22.47
                                                                    F    22.70
OLSON, CHAD           20 PC UNATTACHED PA    48.74   2    48.94 F2  P    23.57
                                                                    F    23.63
MARTINEZ, VINCE       17 PC PLEASANTON SE    50.75  16    49.94 F3  P    24.02
                                                                    F    24.11
PATTERSON, GEOFF      16 PC PALO ALTO SWI    49.61   6    50.00 F4  P    24.10
                                                                    F    24.33
MARGRETT, CHRIS       16 PC PLEASANTON SE    50.37  13    50.17 F5  P    25.03
                                                                    F    24.74
TRAN, ARTHUR          16 PC MISSION SAN J    49.25   3    50.40 F6  P    23.70
                                                                    F    24.32
LEE, ERIC             16 PC MISSION SAN J    49.57   5    50.89 F7  P    24.48
                                                                    F    24.65
HASSELBACH, GRANT     16 PC SANTA CLARA S    50.74  15    50.98 F8  P    24.39
                                                                    F    24.67
AGUILAR, ERIC         17 PC MISSION SAN J    49.82  10    51.12 F9  P    24.00
                                                                    F    24.84
HARTZ, SCOTT          16 PC SANTA ROSA NE    50.29  12    51.25 F   P    24.30
                                                                    F    25.05

ROSS, WALTER          16 PC UNATTACHED PA    51.75  24    50.53 C1  P    24.44
                                                                    F    25.28
WARM, MICHAEL J       14 SN SIERRA MARLIN    51.38  20    51.51 C2  P    24.58
                                                                    F    25.05
PETERSEN, ADAM        17 PC FREMONT AREA     51.62  23    51.76 C3  P    24.98
                                                                    F    25.21
COLER, MATT           19 PC PLEASANTON SE    53.30  31    52.24 C4  P    25.85
                                                                    F    25.25
FISH, DAN             16 PC PLEASANTON SE    53.95  40    53.49 C5  P    26.59
                                                                    F    25.69
KILPATRICK, COREY     15 PC PLEASANTON SE    53.72  37    54.07 C6  P    25.67
                                                                    F    26.25
MCENTEE, J.P.         15 PC WEST COAST AQ    52.40  28    56.33 C7  P    25.18
                                                                    F    26.98
DECLERCQ, ADAM        19 PC FREMONT AREA     53.04  29          C   P    25.72
SARRIGEORGIDIS, KONST 25 PC GOLDEN BEAR S    53.15  30          C   P    25.13
PETERSON, MATTHEW D   18 PC UNATTACHED PA    53.36  33          C   P    25.64

BENNETT, MARK T       23 CA SANTA MARIA S    47.11   1              P    22.47
OLSON, CHAD           20 PC UNATTACHED PA    48.74   2              P    23.57
TRAN, ARTHUR          16 PC MISSION SAN J    49.25   3              P    23.70
MORSE, IVAN           16 PC SAN RAMON LIV    49.28   4              P    24.06
LEE, ERIC             16 PC MISSION SAN J    49.57   5              P    24.48
PATTERSON, GEOFF      16 PC PALO ALTO SWI    49.61   6              P    24.10
GAWLICK, CRAIG        18 PC ALMADEN SWIM     49.63   7              P    24.21
KELLY, GAVIN          17 PC PALO ALTO SWI    49.64   8              P    24.13
CHILES, JUSTIN        16 PC ORINDA AQUATI    49.71   9              P    24.18
AGUILAR, ERIC         17 PC MISSION SAN J    49.82  10              P    24.00
PHIPPS, BEN           20 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN    49.84  11              P    24.29
HARTZ, SCOTT          16 PC SANTA ROSA NE    50.29  12              P    24.30
MARGRETT, CHRIS       16 PC PLEASANTON SE    50.37  13              P    25.03
DURON, RICARDO M      22 PC UNATTACHED PA    50.41  14              P    24.32
HASSELBACH, GRANT     16 PC SANTA CLARA S    50.74  15              P    24.39
MARTINEZ, VINCE       17 PC PLEASANTON SE    50.75  16              P    24.02

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 6006

                                                P A L O  A L T O  S W I M  C L U B

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC99-195                         11/12/99  THRU  11/14/99          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   26                                    MENS    OPEN    100 FREE                                    EVENT   26
============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

ESTANDIAN, GEOFREY    18 PC TERRAPINS SWI    50.83  17              P    24.85
ORLANDO, ERIC         16 PC WEST COAST AQ    51.11  18              P    25.10
BAYATA, VICTOR V      19 PC UNATTACHED PA    51.28  19              P    24.98
WARM, MICHAEL J       14 SN SIERRA MARLIN    51.38  20              P    24.58
PEARSON, SCOTT        17 PC SAN RAMON LIV    51.49  21              P    25.56
REINHARDT, WILL       15 PC PALO ALTO SWI    51.58  22              P    24.93
PETERSEN, ADAM        17 PC FREMONT AREA     51.62  23              P    24.98
ROSS, WALTER          16 PC UNATTACHED PA    51.75  24              P    24.44
SKOWRONSKI, MICHAEL   16 PC PALO ALTO SWI    51.85  25              P    25.32
ESTANDIAN, CHRIS      17 PC TERRAPINS SWI    51.95  26              P    24.87
WALDTHALER, KEN W     13 SN FAIRFIELD AQU    52.05  27              P    25.38
MCENTEE, J.P.         15 PC WEST COAST AQ    52.40  28              P    25.18
COLER, MATT           19 PC PLEASANTON SE    53.30  31              P    25.85
BAKER, MARK           15 PC SAN RAMON LIV    53.34  32              P    25.73
MRSNY, CAMERON        15 PC SOLO SWIM CLU    53.50  34              P    25.93
MONSEES, ZACHARY      13 PC SANTA CLARA S    53.59  35              P    26.14
STANTON, MARK         16 PC PALO ALTO SWI    53.60  36              P    26.09
KILPATRICK, COREY     15 PC PLEASANTON SE    53.72  37              P    25.67
MUENTER, JARROD       16 PC SAN RAMON LIV    53.76  38              P    25.74
YANG, EUGENE          15 PC WEST COAST AQ    53.93  39              P    25.77
FISH, DAN             16 PC PLEASANTON SE    53.95  40              P    26.59
KEPHART, MATTHEW F    15 CA SANTA MARIA S    54.07  41              P    25.77
JIMENEZ, CAMILO       18 PC TERRAPINS SWI    54.17  42              P    26.29
AYRAPETOV, ANDREW     14 PC PALO ALTO SWI    54.19  43              P    25.59
ATIQ, SAMI            16 PC ROHNERT PARK     54.20  44              P    25.76
RIGHOS, AARON N       18 SN SIERRA MARLIN    54.25  45              P    26.26
SURYOUTOMO, JASON     15 PC MISSION SAN J    54.28  46              P    25.59
YOUNG, ALLEN          15 PC ROHNERT PARK     54.42  47              P    26.24
REYNOLDS, MATT        14 PC PALO ALTO SWI    54.56  48              P    25.94
SCLAFANI, GABRIEL     16 PC WEST COAST AQ    54.68  49              P    26.64
MCCOID, SCOTT         12 PC WEST COAST AQ    54.75  50              P    26.45
LANGERMANN, TIM       17 PC SEBASTAPOL SE    54.78  51              P    26.39
MCLAUGHLIN, MICHAEL   14 PC FREMONT AREA     54.92  52              P    26.45
CARRASCO, FRANK       14 PC FREMONT AREA     54.99  53              P    25.63
NEO, ALAN             13 PC PALO ALTO SWI    55.04  54              P    26.27
THVEDT, BEN           17 PC OAKLAND BARRA    55.08  55              P    26.66
JUFIAR, NICHOLAS      21 PC SUNNYVALE SWI    55.17  56              P    26.89
YEH, BRIAN            13 PC PALO ALTO SWI    55.31  57              P    26.78
FELIX, NIKO           14 PC VALLEJO AQUAT    55.57  58              P    26.79
FORTUNE, RYAN S       14 PC PALO ALTO SWI    55.73  59              P    27.18
FELIX, KARLO          16 PC VALLEJO AQUAT    55.78  60              P    27.07
MADSON, BRETT         16 PC TERRAPINS SWI    56.47  61              P    26.91
POIRIER, TODD         14 PC PLEASANTON SE    56.50  62              P    27.56
ARNDT, MATTHEW        15 PC SAN RAMON LIV    56.53  63              P    27.38
DOLL, JOE             15 PC HEADLSBURG SW    56.69  64              P    26.94
CROSHERE, DEAN        14 PC SEBASTAPOL SE    56.78  65              P    27.39
KITZMILLER, ZACHARY   14 PC SOLO SWIM CLU    56.80  66              P    27.77
GREGOTICH, JOEY N     17 SN VACAVILLE SWI    57.30  67              P    27.32
GOFF, JOSH            17 PC ROHNERT PARK     57.32  68              P    26.71
WERTHEIMER, ROBERT    15 PC PALO ALTO SWI    57.43  69              P    27.47
WONG, JASON           13 PC OTTER SWIM CL    57.99  70              P    27.50
GILFORD, LUKE         13 PC SAN RAMON LIV    58.01  71              P    27.70
TALBOTT, CHRIS        13 PC SANTA CLARA S    58.04  72              P    28.25
KADI, CHRISTOPHER     15 PC OAKLAND BARRA    58.66  73              P    28.61
ZUCCHELLI, PHILIP     14 PC ROHNERT PARK     59.15  74              P    27.84
TSENG, MATT           16 PC PALO ALTO SWI  1:02.53  75              P    29.13
SCIOSCIA, SAM         13 PC SAN RAMON LIV   DQUED                   P    28.94

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 6006

                                                P A L O  A L T O  S W I M  C L U B

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC99-195                         11/12/99  THRU  11/14/99          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S


============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   22                                    MENS    OPEN    200 FREE                                    EVENT   22
============================================================================================================================
    NATIONAL   1:39.19
 JR CHMPSHIP   1:43.09

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

OLSON, CHAD           20 PC UNATTACHED PA  1:46.11   2  1:47.61 F1  P    25.20    51.85  1:18.55
                                                                    F    25.61    53.33  1:20.70
KELLY, GAVIN          17 PC PALO ALTO SWI  1:46.67   4  1:48.87 F2  P    25.28    53.02  1:19.82
                                                                    F    26.11    54.07  1:21.85
MARGRETT, CHRIS       16 PC PLEASANTON SE  1:49.64  11  1:49.25 F3  P    25.79    53.08  1:21.13
                                                                    F    26.00    53.65  1:21.62
MAYS, JESSE           16 PC SANTA ROSA NE  1:49.45   8  1:50.29 F4  P    25.63    53.15  1:21.36
                                                                    F    25.71    53.56  1:21.80
TRAN, ARTHUR          16 PC MISSION SAN J  1:49.56   9  1:51.15 F5  P    26.62    55.23  1:22.54
                                                                    F    26.52    55.45  1:23.52
LEE, ERIC             16 PC MISSION SAN J  1:51.06  17  1:52.71 F6  P    26.48    55.28  1:23.57
                                                                    F    27.35    55.73  1:24.43
ROSS, WALTER          16 PC UNATTACHED PA  1:51.19  19  1:53.22 F7  P    26.65    54.45  1:23.06
                                                                    F    27.55    57.49  1:26.16
AGUILAR, ERIC         17 PC MISSION SAN J  1:50.25  16  1:53.93 F8  P    25.42    54.03  1:22.46
                                                                    F    27.68    57.32  1:26.22
KOCH, ERIC            18 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:50.13  14  1:55.86 F9  P    25.90    53.41  1:21.81
                                                                    F    27.26    56.33  1:26.33
WARM, MICHAEL J       14 SN SIERRA MARLIN  1:50.17  15  1:58.02 F   P    26.48    54.48  1:22.56
                                                                    F    27.27    56.01  1:26.75

PETERSEN, ADAM        17 PC FREMONT AREA   1:52.68  26  1:53.21 C1  P    26.64    55.19  1:24.09
                                                                    F    26.84    55.67  1:24.76
REGUCERA, AMADEUS     15 PC WEST COAST AQ  1:52.70  27  1:53.23 C2  P    26.92    55.48  1:24.23
                                                                    F    26.32    54.95  1:24.23
COLER, MATT           19 PC PLEASANTON SE  1:52.92  28  1:54.48 C3  P    26.30    54.49  1:23.61
                                                                    F    26.80    56.07  1:25.54
WELLS, TAYLOR         13 PC STANFORD COVI  1:53.40  31  1:55.39 C4  P    27.16    56.04  1:25.06
                                                                    F    27.18    56.54  1:26.16
PETERSON, MATTHEW D   18 PC UNATTACHED PA  1:53.81  32  1:58.89 C5  P    27.18    56.84  1:26.03
                                                                    F    28.96    59.68  1:30.44
SUCHOMEL, F.J.        17 PC MORGAN HILL S  1:52.96  30  1:59.08 C6  P    26.61    55.62  1:24.71
                                                                    F    28.23    58.88  1:30.24
DUNN, THOMAS          16 PC MORGAN HILL S  1:54.05  33  2:02.15 C7  P    26.14    55.29  1:25.07
                                                                    F    27.82    59.02  1:30.49
MASON, ADAM           16 PC FREMONT AREA   1:51.96  23          C   P    25.96    54.31  1:23.36
HASSELBACH, GRANT     16 PC SANTA CLARA S  1:52.03  24          C   P    26.14    55.08  1:24.26
WALDTHALER, KEN W     13 SN FAIRFIELD AQU  1:52.55  25          C   P    26.43    55.27  1:24.29

MORSE, IVAN           16 PC SAN RAMON LIV  1:45.37   1              P    24.72    51.62  1:18.65
OLSON, CHAD           20 PC UNATTACHED PA  1:46.11   2              P    25.20    51.85  1:18.55
CHILES, JUSTIN        16 PC ORINDA AQUATI  1:46.40   3              P    25.14    52.85  1:20.10
KELLY, GAVIN          17 PC PALO ALTO SWI  1:46.67   4              P    25.28    53.02  1:19.82
DORR, JOHN            16 PC SAN RAMON LIV  1:47.72   5              P    25.45    52.91  1:20.40
JENKINS, BROOKS       16 PC SAN RAMON LIV  1:49.25   6              P    26.12    54.04  1:21.96
GAWLICK, CRAIG        18 PC ALMADEN SWIM   1:49.40   7              P    25.73    53.35  1:21.68
MAYS, JESSE           16 PC SANTA ROSA NE  1:49.45   8              P    25.63    53.15  1:21.36
TRAN, ARTHUR          16 PC MISSION SAN J  1:49.56   9              P    26.62    55.23  1:22.54
SPICER, DEVIN         16 PC PETALUMA SWIM  1:49.62  10              P    25.06    52.96  1:21.35
MARGRETT, CHRIS       16 PC PLEASANTON SE  1:49.64  11              P    25.79    53.08  1:21.13
PATTERSON, GEOFF      16 PC PALO ALTO SWI  1:49.79  12              P    25.52    53.52  1:21.69
ESTANDIAN, GEOFREY    18 PC TERRAPINS SWI  1:49.90  13              P    25.78    53.60  1:22.02
KOCH, ERIC            18 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:50.13  14              P    25.90    53.41  1:21.81
WARM, MICHAEL J       14 SN SIERRA MARLIN  1:50.17  15              P    26.48    54.48  1:22.56
AGUILAR, ERIC         17 PC MISSION SAN J  1:50.25  16              P    25.42    54.03  1:22.46

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 6006

                                                P A L O  A L T O  S W I M  C L U B

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC99-195                         11/12/99  THRU  11/14/99          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   22                                    MENS    OPEN    200 FREE                                    EVENT   22
============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

LEE, ERIC             16 PC MISSION SAN J  1:51.06  17              P    26.48    55.28  1:23.57
PEARSON, SCOTT        17 PC SAN RAMON LIV  1:51.14  18              P    26.47    55.42  1:23.69
ROSS, WALTER          16 PC UNATTACHED PA  1:51.19  19              P    26.65    54.45  1:23.06
PHIPPS, BEN           20 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN  1:51.27  20              P    26.26    55.42  1:24.36
METCALF, SCOTT        16 PC ORINDA AQUATI  1:51.85  21              P    26.28    55.55  1:24.72
BECK, NICOLAS         15 PC ORINDA AQUATI  1:51.89  22              P    26.42    54.94  1:23.84
PETERSEN, ADAM        17 PC FREMONT AREA   1:52.68  26              P    26.64    55.19  1:24.09
REGUCERA, AMADEUS     15 PC WEST COAST AQ  1:52.70  27              P    26.92    55.48  1:24.23
COLER, MATT           19 PC PLEASANTON SE  1:52.92  28              P    26.30    54.49  1:23.61
MARTINEZ, VINCE       17 PC PLEASANTON SE  1:52.94  29              P    26.85    56.15  1:25.11
SUCHOMEL, F.J.        17 PC MORGAN HILL S  1:52.96  30              P    26.61    55.62  1:24.71
WELLS, TAYLOR         13 PC STANFORD COVI  1:53.40  31              P    27.16    56.04  1:25.06
PETERSON, MATTHEW D   18 PC UNATTACHED PA  1:53.81  32              P    27.18    56.84  1:26.03
DUNN, THOMAS          16 PC MORGAN HILL S  1:54.05  33              P    26.14    55.29  1:25.07
TEMPLE, KEN           23 PC PALO ALTO SWI  1:55.10  34              P    26.32    55.73  1:25.46
CAMPBELL, DAVID       15 PC SANTA CLARA S  1:55.22  35              P    27.46    57.10  1:26.58
RIGHOS, AARON N       18 SN SIERRA MARLIN  1:55.36  36              P    27.23    56.40  1:25.98
LYTLE, JASON A        16 CA SANTA MARIA S  1:55.64  37              P    27.12    56.70  1:25.62
PATHAK, ANUPAM        17 PC PALO ALTO SWI  1:55.95  38              P    26.83    56.21  1:26.00
DECLERCQ, ADAM        19 PC FREMONT AREA   1:56.01  39              P    25.89    54.53  1:25.26
BIEL, MATT            12 PC TERRAPINS SWI  1:56.08  40              P    27.23    56.80  1:27.14
KILPATRICK, COREY     15 PC PLEASANTON SE  1:56.28  41              P    26.69    55.48  1:25.75
DOE, KEVIN            16 PC MISSION SAN J  1:56.49  42              P    27.61    57.26  1:26.97
REINHARDT, WILL       15 PC PALO ALTO SWI  1:56.64  43              P    26.85    56.37  1:26.69
LILLARD, NICK C       17 SN VACAVILLE SWI  1:56.83  44              P    27.30    57.49  1:27.79
STANTON, MARK         16 PC PALO ALTO SWI  1:56.91  45              P    26.93    56.66  1:26.40
TORBECK, CHRIS        15 PC PLEASANTON SE  1:57.10  46              P    27.46    57.33  1:27.47
GIBBS, MICHAEL        16 PC SEBASTAPOL SE  1:57.14  47              P    27.44    57.38  1:28.30
TALBOTT, CHRIS        13 PC SANTA CLARA S  1:57.16  48              P    27.99    57.89  1:27.66
PARRISH, JAMES        16 PC SAN RAMON LIV  1:57.77  49              P    26.66    56.23  1:26.96
RAIMONDI, CHRIS       15 PC MISSION SAN J  1:58.42  50              P    27.30    57.30  1:28.05
BURKE, TOKI           13 PC ROHNERT PARK   1:58.44  51              P    27.28    57.00  1:27.49
MCLAUGHLIN, MICHAEL   14 PC FREMONT AREA   1:58.52  52              P    27.46    57.24  1:27.74
RUST, NATE            15 PC SEBASTAPOL SE  1:58.64  53              P    27.76    57.97  1:29.02
FISH, DAN             16 PC PLEASANTON SE  1:58.67  54              P    27.69    57.67  1:27.90
MELTON, RYAN          13 PC ORINDA AQUATI  1:59.74  55              P    28.03    58.77  1:29.46
YANG, EUGENE          15 PC WEST COAST AQ  1:59.84  56              P    28.06    58.74  1:29.54
BROWN, STEVE          18 PC PALO ALTO SWI  1:59.93  57              P    28.49    59.95  1:30.96
SCLAFANI, GABRIEL     16 PC WEST COAST AQ  2:00.26  58              P    28.98  1:00.01  1:30.34
MCENTEE, J.P.         15 PC WEST COAST AQ  2:00.29  59              P    28.47  1:00.16  1:31.07
ATIQ, SAMI            16 PC ROHNERT PARK   2:00.50  60              P    26.52    56.39  1:27.90
LATHROPE, SCOTT       13 PC ORINDA AQUATI  2:00.67  61              P    28.54    59.64  1:30.94
MCCOID, SCOTT         12 PC WEST COAST AQ  2:00.96  62              P    30.04  1:00.79  1:31.54
BLACK, DAVID          18 PC ORINDA AQUATI  2:01.13  63              P    26.85    58.26  1:30.66
COCHRAN, ANDREW M     16 SN ARDEN HILLS S  2:01.19  64              P    28.06    58.76  1:30.28
NEO, ALAN             13 PC PALO ALTO SWI  2:01.50  65              P    27.39    58.23  1:29.61
KAWASAKI, JASON       14 PC ORINDA AQUATI  2:01.59  66              P    28.27    59.26  1:30.27
TORBECK, JEFF         15 PC PLEASANTON SE  2:02.27  67              P    28.27    59.39  1:30.98
REYNOLDS, MATT        14 PC PALO ALTO SWI  2:02.65  68              P    26.87    57.90  1:30.13
WILLIAMS, BRIAN       12 PC SANTA CLARA S  2:02.72  69              P    28.77    59.47  1:31.31
KEPHART, MATTHEW F    15 CA SANTA MARIA S  2:03.05  70              P    28.50    59.26  1:31.12
MADSON, BRETT         16 PC TERRAPINS SWI  2:03.30  71              P    28.24  1:00.07  1:32.12
DISBROW, ZACH         15 PC ORINDA AQUATI  2:03.80  72              P    28.27  1:00.02  1:32.24
YEH, BRIAN            13 PC PALO ALTO SWI  2:03.90  73              P    28.83  1:00.26  1:33.66
YOO, ARAM             14 PC MISSION SAN J  2:04.02  74              P    28.77  1:00.19  1:32.42
THVEDT, BEN           17 PC OAKLAND BARRA  2:05.05  75              P    28.99  1:01.67  1:34.60
MORRAR, DANIEL        16 PC FREMONT AREA   2:05.22  76              P    28.68    59.98  1:33.05
ROUSSEL, STEPHAN      18 PC WEST COAST AQ  2:05.24  77              P    27.33    58.13  1:31.02
CARRASCO, FRANK       14 PC FREMONT AREA   2:05.46  78              P    25.76    56.88  1:30.75
GEREN, JOE            17 PC WEST COAST AQ  2:05.75  79              P    28.40  1:00.23  1:33.03

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 6006

                                                P A L O  A L T O  S W I M  C L U B

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC99-195                         11/12/99  THRU  11/14/99          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   22                                    MENS    OPEN    200 FREE                                    EVENT   22
============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

YOUNG, ALLEN          15 PC ROHNERT PARK   2:05.91  80              P    28.64  1:01.22  1:35.04
TOSCO, SONNY          15 PC WEST COAST AQ  2:06.52  81              P    30.39  1:02.83  1:35.13
BURKE, TANNER         14 PC ORINDA AQUATI  2:06.77  82              P    29.50  1:01.59  1:34.29
KITZMILLER, ZACHARY   14 PC SOLO SWIM CLU  2:07.00  83              P    29.47  1:01.83  1:34.94
GREMBAN, DAN          14 PC SAN RAMON LIV  2:07.42  84              P    29.04  1:00.96  1:34.27
SONG, ANDREW          13 PC ALMADEN SWIM   2:08.82  85              P    29.55  1:02.16  1:35.85
FORTUNE, RYAN S       14 PC PALO ALTO SWI  2:09.14  86              P    28.27  1:01.20  1:35.54
SCIOSCIA, SAM         13 PC SAN RAMON LIV  2:12.68  87              P    31.88  1:05.88  1:40.34

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT    8                                    MENS    OPEN    500 FREE                                    EVENT    8
============================================================================================================================
    NATIONAL   4:28.39
 JR CHMPSHIP   4:39.59

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

DIIULIO, ERIC         16 PC PALO ALTO SWI  4:41.78   1  4:35.45 F1  P    26.55    55.00  1:23.60  1:52.37  2:21.16  2:49.78  3:18.05
                                                                       3:46.26  4:14.51
                                                                    F    25.91    53.94  1:21.96  1:50.00  2:18.00  2:45.85  3:13.59
                                                                       3:40.96  4:08.45
SPICER, DEVIN         16 PC PETALUMA SWIM  4:42.18   2  4:44.13 F2  P    26.06    54.32  1:22.89  1:52.00  2:20.56  2:49.54  3:18.26
                                                                       3:46.64  4:14.82
                                                                    F    26.29    54.62  1:23.01  1:51.49  2:19.69  2:48.47  3:17.44
                                                                       3:46.43  4:15.38
KOCH, ERIC            18 PC CABRILLO THRE  4:44.82   3  4:48.66 F3  P    26.64    55.25  1:23.96  1:52.76  2:21.60  2:50.08  3:19.18
                                                                       3:48.66  4:17.44
                                                                    F    26.65    54.69  1:23.30  1:51.79  2:20.83  2:50.09  3:19.85
                                                                       3:49.45  4:19.64
KELLY, GAVIN          17 PC PALO ALTO SWI  4:49.50   5  4:52.07 F4  P    26.70    55.55  1:25.26  1:54.77  2:24.57  2:54.10  3:23.70
                                                                       3:52.34  4:21.35
                                                                    F    26.92    55.85  1:25.30  1:55.78  2:26.25  2:56.57  3:26.62
                                                                       3:55.39  4:24.06
CARRANZA, TRAVIS      15 PC UNATTACHED PA  4:50.77   6  4:54.37 F5  P    26.66    55.50  1:24.79  1:54.01  2:23.70  2:53.28  3:23.15
                                                                       3:53.53  4:23.17
                                                                    F    27.01    56.37  1:26.52  1:57.21  2:27.85  2:58.55  3:27.73
                                                                       3:56.86  4:26.33
MAYS, JESSE           16 PC SANTA ROSA NE  4:52.83   8  4:54.81 F6  P    26.81    55.65  1:24.78  1:53.93  2:23.53  2:53.34  3:23.33
                                                                       3:53.37  4:23.19
                                                                    F    27.37    56.38  1:26.00  1:55.77  2:25.76  2:55.64  3:25.59
                                                                       3:55.47  4:25.76
CHIH, COLIN C         17 SN SIERRA MARLIN  4:56.27  11  4:59.08 F7  P    27.77    57.73  1:27.79  1:58.24  2:27.98  2:57.81  3:27.18
                                                                       3:57.20  4:27.37
                                                                    F    27.80    57.82  1:28.27  1:58.78  2:29.11  2:59.71  3:29.99
                                                                       4:00.24  4:30.07
CHAVES, QUINLAN       16 PC DELTA VALLEY   4:57.01  13  4:59.60 F8  P    27.43    56.71  1:26.81  1:57.21  2:27.89  2:58.18  3:29.01
                                                                       3:59.24  4:28.45
                                                                    F    27.67    57.80  1:28.07  1:58.71  2:28.77  2:58.55  3:28.99
                                                                       4:00.10  4:30.39
HANLEY, BLAZ          15 PC CABRILLO THRE  4:56.46  12  5:05.96 F9  P    26.94    56.21  1:26.33  1:56.91  2:26.75  2:56.79  3:26.98
                                                                       3:57.43  4:27.92
                                                                    F    27.73    58.58  1:29.95  2:01.01  2:31.28  3:02.24  3:32.94
                                                                       4:04.17  4:35.71
METCALF, SCOTT        16 PC ORINDA AQUATI  4:54.32   9  5:08.89 F   P    27.23    56.48  1:26.22  1:56.33  2:26.45  2:56.59  3:26.32
                                                                       3:56.42  4:26.02
                                                                    F    27.99    57.99  1:29.40  2:00.49  2:31.71  3:03.08  3:34.90
                                                                       4:06.42  4:37.80

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 6006

                                                P A L O  A L T O  S W I M  C L U B

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC99-195                         11/12/99  THRU  11/14/99          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT    8                                    MENS    OPEN    500 FREE                                    EVENT    8
============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................


ESTANDIAN, GEOFREY    18 PC TERRAPINS SWI  4:59.28  20  4:56.29 C1  P    27.65    58.09  1:28.66  1:59.12  2:29.97  3:00.61  3:30.98
                                                                       4:01.12  4:30.78
                                                                    F    26.62    55.85  1:25.65  1:55.70  2:26.10  2:56.59  3:26.93
                                                                       3:57.42  4:27.54
BECK, NICOLAS         15 PC ORINDA AQUATI  5:00.39  23  4:58.13 C2  P    27.81    57.92  1:27.94  1:57.87  2:27.97  2:58.15  3:28.84
                                                                       4:00.03  4:31.00
                                                                    F    27.85    57.63  1:27.43  1:57.29  2:27.40  2:57.93  3:28.16
                                                                       3:58.59  4:29.08
REGUCERA, AMADEUS     15 PC WEST COAST AQ  4:57.79  16  4:59.75 C3  P    27.40    57.00  1:27.08  1:57.30  2:27.63  2:57.86  3:28.50
                                                                       3:58.59  4:28.56
                                                                    F    27.54    57.20  1:27.64  1:58.31  2:28.98  2:59.63  3:30.25
                                                                       4:00.74  4:30.64
BIEL, MATT            12 PC TERRAPINS SWI  5:01.30  28  5:01.42 C4  P    27.32    57.20  1:27.75  1:59.40  2:30.09  3:00.81  3:31.68
                                                                       4:02.23  4:32.69
                                                                    F    27.86    58.58  1:29.27  2:00.04  2:30.54  3:01.44  3:31.99
                                                                       4:02.39  4:32.66
LYTLE, JASON A        16 CA SANTA MARIA S  4:59.21  19  5:01.51 C5  P    26.65    55.90  1:25.91  1:56.18  2:26.14  2:56.48  3:27.25
                                                                       3:58.56  4:30.05
                                                                    F    28.22    58.62  1:29.61  2:00.75  2:30.70  2:59.80  3:30.19
                                                                       4:01.23  4:31.87
RIGHOS, AARON N       18 SN SIERRA MARLIN  5:01.23  27  5:02.35 C6  P    27.52    57.38  1:27.33  1:57.67  2:28.49  2:58.79  3:29.57
                                                                       4:00.42  4:31.36
                                                                    F    27.57    57.15  1:27.79  1:58.53  2:29.41  3:00.00  3:30.81
                                                                       4:01.66  4:32.38
PETERSON, MATTHEW D   18 PC UNATTACHED PA  5:01.42  29  5:05.97 C7  P    28.48    58.74  1:29.30  1:59.53  2:29.64  2:59.88  3:29.50
                                                                       4:00.43  4:31.63
                                                                    F    28.63    59.30  1:30.10  2:00.94  2:31.91  3:02.70  3:33.45
                                                                       4:04.03  4:34.80
PETERSEN, ADAM        17 PC FREMONT AREA   4:59.63  22  5:08.22 C8  P    27.87    57.50  1:27.46  1:57.29  2:27.47  2:57.71  3:28.23
                                                                       3:58.83  4:29.50
                                                                    F    28.48    58.92  1:29.73  2:00.53  2:31.83  3:02.92  3:34.44
                                                                       4:05.99  4:37.54
WARM, MICHAEL J       14 SN SIERRA MARLIN  4:59.61  21  5:18.66 C9  P    27.96    58.31  1:28.62  1:58.85  2:28.89  2:59.01  3:29.16
                                                                       3:59.45  4:29.84
                                                                    F    28.40  1:00.08  1:32.36  2:04.97  2:37.87  3:10.68  3:42.77
                                                                       4:15.42  4:47.59
OLSON, CHAD           20 PC UNATTACHED PA  5:00.83  24          C   P    26.94    56.01  1:25.28  1:55.09  2:25.33  2:55.91  3:26.76
                                                                       3:58.21  4:30.03

DIIULIO, ERIC         16 PC PALO ALTO SWI  4:41.78   1              P    26.55    55.00  1:23.60  1:52.37  2:21.16  2:49.78  3:18.05
                                                                       3:46.26  4:14.51
SPICER, DEVIN         16 PC PETALUMA SWIM  4:42.18   2              P    26.06    54.32  1:22.89  1:52.00  2:20.56  2:49.54  3:18.26
                                                                       3:46.64  4:14.82
KOCH, ERIC            18 PC CABRILLO THRE  4:44.82   3              P    26.64    55.25  1:23.96  1:52.76  2:21.60  2:50.08  3:19.18
                                                                       3:48.66  4:17.44
BENDETSEN, CAM        18 PC PALO ALTO SWI  4:47.80   4              P    27.23    56.12  1:25.27  1:54.70  2:24.03  2:52.50  3:21.30
                                                                       3:50.09  4:19.31
KELLY, GAVIN          17 PC PALO ALTO SWI  4:49.50   5              P    26.70    55.55  1:25.26  1:54.77  2:24.57  2:54.10  3:23.70
                                                                       3:52.34  4:21.35
CARRANZA, TRAVIS      15 PC UNATTACHED PA  4:50.77   6              P    26.66    55.50  1:24.79  1:54.01  2:23.70  2:53.28  3:23.15
                                                                       3:53.53  4:23.17
TEMPLE, KEN           23 PC PALO ALTO SWI  4:51.42   7              P    26.14    55.37  1:25.62  1:55.52  2:25.10  2:54.86  3:24.46
                                                                       3:54.16  4:23.39
MAYS, JESSE           16 PC SANTA ROSA NE  4:52.83   8              P    26.81    55.65  1:24.78  1:53.93  2:23.53  2:53.34  3:23.33
                                                                       3:53.37  4:23.19
METCALF, SCOTT        16 PC ORINDA AQUATI  4:54.32   9              P    27.23    56.48  1:26.22  1:56.33  2:26.45  2:56.59  3:26.32
                                                                       3:56.42  4:26.02
HUMPHREY, JOHN        16 PC ALMADEN SWIM   4:55.18  10              P    26.83    56.90  1:26.91  1:56.91  2:27.11  2:56.82  3:26.67
                                                                       3:56.59  4:26.12

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 6006

                                                P A L O  A L T O  S W I M  C L U B

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC99-195                         11/12/99  THRU  11/14/99          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT    8                                    MENS    OPEN    500 FREE                                    EVENT    8
============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

CHIH, COLIN C         17 SN SIERRA MARLIN  4:56.27  11              P    27.77    57.73  1:27.79  1:58.24  2:27.98  2:57.81  3:27.18
                                                                       3:57.20  4:27.37
HANLEY, BLAZ          15 PC CABRILLO THRE  4:56.46  12              P    26.94    56.21  1:26.33  1:56.91  2:26.75  2:56.79  3:26.98
                                                                       3:57.43  4:27.92
CHAVES, QUINLAN       16 PC DELTA VALLEY   4:57.01  13              P    27.43    56.71  1:26.81  1:57.21  2:27.89  2:58.18  3:29.01
                                                                       3:59.24  4:28.45
MONSEES, ZACHARY      13 PC SANTA CLARA S  4:57.37  14              P    26.73    56.13  1:26.05  1:56.80  2:27.48  2:57.42  3:27.88
                                                                       3:58.24  4:28.20
WALDTHALER, KEN W     13 SN FAIRFIELD AQU  4:57.41  15              P    26.94    56.96  1:27.32  1:57.53  2:28.00  2:58.12  3:28.28
                                                                       3:58.81  4:28.65
REGUCERA, AMADEUS     15 PC WEST COAST AQ  4:57.79  16              P    27.40    57.00  1:27.08  1:57.30  2:27.63  2:57.86  3:28.50
                                                                       3:58.59  4:28.56
CAMPBELL, DAVID       15 PC SANTA CLARA S  4:58.36  17              P    27.11    56.86  1:26.79  1:56.87  2:27.26  2:57.60  3:28.22
                                                                       3:58.62  4:29.10
MIKUNI, AARON         19 PC TERRAPINS SWI  4:58.52  18              P    27.38    56.67  1:26.24  1:56.14  2:26.74  2:57.23  3:26.74
                                                                       3:57.26  4:28.66
LYTLE, JASON A        16 CA SANTA MARIA S  4:59.21  19              P    26.65    55.90  1:25.91  1:56.18  2:26.14  2:56.48  3:27.25
                                                                       3:58.56  4:30.05
ESTANDIAN, GEOFREY    18 PC TERRAPINS SWI  4:59.28  20              P    27.65    58.09  1:28.66  1:59.12  2:29.97  3:00.61  3:30.98
                                                                       4:01.12  4:30.78
WARM, MICHAEL J       14 SN SIERRA MARLIN  4:59.61  21              P    27.96    58.31  1:28.62  1:58.85  2:28.89  2:59.01  3:29.16
                                                                       3:59.45  4:29.84
PETERSEN, ADAM        17 PC FREMONT AREA   4:59.63  22              P    27.87    57.50  1:27.46  1:57.29  2:27.47  2:57.71  3:28.23
                                                                       3:58.83  4:29.50
BECK, NICOLAS         15 PC ORINDA AQUATI  5:00.39  23              P    27.81    57.92  1:27.94  1:57.87  2:27.97  2:58.15  3:28.84
                                                                       4:00.03  4:31.00
MASON, ADAM           16 PC FREMONT AREA   5:00.88  25              P    27.15    56.55  1:26.60  1:57.70  2:28.83  2:59.28  3:30.05
                                                                       4:00.56  4:31.43
PATTERSON, GEOFF      16 PC PALO ALTO SWI  5:01.19  26              P    27.82    58.29  1:29.14  1:59.98  2:30.47  3:01.11  3:31.47
                                                                       4:01.98  4:32.38
RIGHOS, AARON N       18 SN SIERRA MARLIN  5:01.23  27              P    27.52    57.38  1:27.33  1:57.67  2:28.49  2:58.79  3:29.57
                                                                       4:00.42  4:31.36
BIEL, MATT            12 PC TERRAPINS SWI  5:01.30  28              P    27.32    57.20  1:27.75  1:59.40  2:30.09  3:00.81  3:31.68
                                                                       4:02.23  4:32.69
PETERSON, MATTHEW D   18 PC UNATTACHED PA  5:01.42  29              P    28.48    58.74  1:29.30  1:59.53  2:29.64  2:59.88  3:29.50
                                                                       4:00.43  4:31.63
SUCHOMEL, F.J.        17 PC MORGAN HILL S  5:02.89  30              P    27.75    58.36  1:29.47  2:00.41  2:31.44  3:02.41  3:32.52
                                                                       4:03.46  4:34.07
ORLANDO, ERIC         16 PC WEST COAST AQ  5:03.47  31              P    27.70    57.97  1:28.54  1:59.02  2:29.56  3:00.51  3:31.39
                                                                       4:02.19  4:33.24
WELLS, TAYLOR         13 PC STANFORD COVI  5:04.17  32              P    27.88    58.24  1:28.99  2:00.06  2:31.00  3:02.10  3:32.93
                                                                       4:03.66  4:34.47
AGUILAR, ERIC         17 PC MISSION SAN J  5:04.26  33              P    27.45    58.00  1:28.70  1:59.56  2:30.26  3:01.38  3:32.18
                                                                       4:03.60  4:34.37
SKOWRONSKI, MICHAEL   16 PC PALO ALTO SWI  5:04.96  34              P    27.47    58.31  1:29.68  2:01.11  2:32.65  3:03.76  3:34.29
                                                                       4:04.86  4:35.44
BAYATA, VICTOR V      19 PC UNATTACHED PA  5:05.32  35              P    27.57    57.67  1:29.18  2:00.41  2:31.22  3:02.06  3:32.93
                                                                       4:04.12  4:35.02
TORBECK, CHRIS        15 PC PLEASANTON SE  5:05.41  36              P    27.73    58.46  1:29.39  2:00.22  2:31.05  3:01.94  3:33.13
                                                                       4:04.28  4:34.94
RUST, NATE            15 PC SEBASTAPOL SE  5:05.93  37              P    28.30    58.68  1:29.25  2:00.08  2:30.90  3:02.29  3:33.38
                                                                       4:04.59  4:35.72
PATHAK, ANUPAM        17 PC PALO ALTO SWI  5:07.30  38              P    27.52    57.39  1:27.68  1:58.28  2:29.47  3:01.24  3:32.71
                                                                       4:04.69  4:36.69
RAIMONDI, CHRIS       15 PC MISSION SAN J  5:08.06  39              P    27.74    57.92  1:28.43  1:59.67  2:31.03  3:02.54  3:34.28
                                                                       4:05.72  4:37.42
DWELLEY, JOHN         13 PC TERRAPINS SWI  5:08.23  40              P    28.06    58.73  1:29.43  2:00.59  2:31.98  3:03.60  3:34.75
                                                                       4:06.12  4:37.29
DURON, RICARDO M      22 PC UNATTACHED PA  5:08.83  41              P    26.12    55.18  1:25.50  1:56.09  2:27.70  2:59.79  3:31.60
                                                                       4:03.97  4:36.66

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 6006

                                                P A L O  A L T O  S W I M  C L U B

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC99-195                         11/12/99  THRU  11/14/99          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT    8                                    MENS    OPEN    500 FREE                                    EVENT    8
============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

TALBOTT, CHRIS        13 PC SANTA CLARA S  5:10.09  42              P    29.36  1:00.60  1:32.29  2:04.11  2:35.41  3:06.69  3:37.95
                                                                       4:09.33  4:40.49
WEBB, STEVE           15 PC PLEASANTON SE  5:12.56  43              P    28.63    59.59  1:30.98  2:02.29  2:33.95  3:05.74  3:37.71
                                                                       4:10.00  4:41.85
MCLAUGHLIN, MICHAEL   14 PC FREMONT AREA   5:13.02  44              P    28.38    59.30  1:30.48  2:02.05  2:33.90  3:05.70  3:37.86
                                                                       4:10.09  4:42.29
TKALCEVIC, MIKE       17 PC PALO ALTO SWI  5:13.92  45              P    27.56    58.97  1:30.97  2:02.49  2:33.76  3:05.20  3:36.86
                                                                       4:09.39  4:41.53
MAY, ANDREW           13 PC DELTA VALLEY   5:14.63  46              P    28.81  1:00.54  1:33.33  2:05.86  2:37.82  3:09.34  3:41.38
                                                                       4:12.56  4:44.93
ALLISON, ANDREW       15 PC VALLEJO AQUAT  5:15.17  47              P    28.58    59.52  1:31.03  2:03.34  2:35.03  3:06.74  3:39.21
                                                                       4:11.72  4:43.88
COCHRAN, ANDREW M     16 SN ARDEN HILLS S  5:17.00  48              P    28.63    59.67  1:31.42  2:03.97  2:36.36  3:08.65  3:40.92
                                                                       4:13.13  4:45.90
LATHROPE, SCOTT       13 PC ORINDA AQUATI  5:18.79  49              P    29.70  1:02.70  1:36.37  2:09.23  2:41.67  3:13.81  3:45.86
                                                                       4:18.02  4:49.18
POIRIER, TODD         14 PC PLEASANTON SE  5:19.28  50              P    28.86  1:00.94  1:33.20  2:05.65  2:38.17  3:10.54  3:42.98
                                                                       4:15.56  4:48.00
SURYOUTOMO, JASON     15 PC MISSION SAN J  5:21.23  51              P    27.96    59.19  1:31.06  2:04.48  2:37.08  3:09.80  3:43.59
                                                                       4:16.26  4:49.29
LILLARD, NICK C       17 SN VACAVILLE SWI  5:21.74  52              P    28.11    59.26  1:31.53  2:04.40  2:37.30  3:10.39  3:43.18
                                                                       4:16.62  4:49.77
KAWASAKI, JASON       14 PC ORINDA AQUATI  5:21.82  53              P    29.85  1:02.66  1:35.89  2:08.72  2:41.02  3:13.21  3:45.30
                                                                       4:17.50  4:49.77
MCCOID, SCOTT         12 PC WEST COAST AQ  5:21.88  54              P    30.67  1:03.91  1:37.16  2:10.56  2:43.80  3:16.77  3:49.23
                                                                       4:20.93  4:52.88
MADSON, BRETT         16 PC TERRAPINS SWI  5:22.35  55              P    28.40    59.84  1:32.15  2:04.63  2:37.09  3:09.72  3:42.81
                                                                       4:16.21  4:49.61
LANGERMANN, TIM       17 PC SEBASTAPOL SE  5:22.38  56              P    29.85  1:02.97  1:36.39  2:09.96  2:43.62  3:16.41  3:48.91
                                                                       4:22.25  4:52.58
BROWN, STEVE          18 PC PALO ALTO SWI  5:22.60  57              P    29.69  1:01.89  1:35.75  2:09.21  2:42.85  3:14.79  3:47.00
                                                                       4:19.66  4:51.49
MELTON, RYAN          13 PC ORINDA AQUATI  5:22.99  58              P    30.57  1:02.69  1:35.33  2:08.28  2:41.01  3:13.73  3:46.49
                                                                       4:19.21  4:51.40
TORBECK, JEFF         15 PC PLEASANTON SE  5:24.89  59              P    29.27  1:00.87  1:33.21  2:05.72  2:38.60  3:12.13  3:44.84
                                                                       4:18.56  4:52.20
WILLIAMS, BRIAN       12 PC SANTA CLARA S  5:25.40  60              P    31.22  1:04.35  1:36.05  2:08.53  2:41.01  3:13.95  3:47.19
                                                                       4:20.23  4:53.38
DISBROW, ZACH         15 PC ORINDA AQUATI  5:25.46  61              P    29.34  1:02.29  1:35.82  2:09.65  2:43.42  3:16.91  3:49.53
                                                                       4:22.39  4:54.27
KHALSA, KARTA         12 PC SUNNYVALE SWI  5:25.85  62              P    28.96  1:01.52  1:35.23  2:07.88  2:40.97  3:13.81  3:47.28
                                                                       4:20.33  4:53.35
YANG, EUGENE          15 PC WEST COAST AQ  5:27.59  63              P    29.15  1:01.85  1:35.05  2:08.42  2:41.58  3:15.23  3:49.20
                                                                       4:22.45  4:55.27
MCENTEE, J.P.         15 PC WEST COAST AQ  5:28.81  64              P    28.81  1:02.00  1:35.68  2:09.26  2:43.27  3:17.48  3:51.61
                                                                       4:24.37  4:58.55
KLINGER, BRIAN        16 PC ROHNERT PARK   5:32.58  65              P    29.37  1:02.16  1:36.15  2:10.09  2:44.33  3:17.99  3:51.78
                                                                       4:25.42  4:59.27
MORSILLI, NICKOLAS    13 PC PLEASANTON SE  5:33.77  66              P    30.57  1:03.60  1:36.81  2:10.54  2:44.44  3:18.01  3:52.12
                                                                       4:26.38  5:00.64
YEH, BRIAN            13 PC PALO ALTO SWI  5:33.80  67              P    29.99  1:03.12  1:37.12  2:11.90  2:46.67  3:20.28  3:53.89
                                                                       4:28.43  5:01.76
MORRAR, DANIEL        16 PC FREMONT AREA   5:33.82  68              P    30.53  1:03.12  1:35.72  2:08.72  2:42.35  3:16.18  3:50.22
                                                                       4:24.75  4:59.30
GEREN, JOE            17 PC WEST COAST AQ  5:34.67  69              P    30.38  1:04.41  1:37.90  2:12.04  2:44.50  3:18.01  3:51.31
                                                                       4:25.25  5:00.28
ROUSSEL, STEPHAN      18 PC WEST COAST AQ  5:35.01  70              P    28.75  1:00.04  1:33.62  2:08.28  2:42.63  3:17.21  3:51.77
                                                                       4:26.12  5:00.67
CROSHERE, DEAN        14 PC SEBASTAPOL SE  5:38.81  71              P    29.77  1:02.64  1:36.26  2:09.58  2:44.13  3:19.26  3:54.41
                                                                       4:30.00  5:05.12

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 6006

                                                P A L O  A L T O  S W I M  C L U B

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC99-195                         11/12/99  THRU  11/14/99          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT    8                                    MENS    OPEN    500 FREE                                    EVENT    8
============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

MAXWELL, DARREN       13 PC WEST COAST AQ  5:40.65  72              P    31.09  1:05.75  1:40.88  2:15.27  2:49.63  3:23.27  3:58.29
                                                                       4:33.32  5:07.70
KEPHART, MATTHEW F    15 CA SANTA MARIA S  5:40.85  73              P    29.64  1:02.89  1:36.38  2:10.86  2:46.12  3:19.80  3:54.63
                                                                       4:30.01  5:04.83
BURKE, TANNER         14 PC ORINDA AQUATI  5:42.19  74              P    30.08  1:03.74  1:38.36  2:12.86  2:48.49  3:23.62  3:58.70
                                                                       4:33.62  5:08.27

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT  230                                    MENS    OPEN    1000 FREE                                   EVENT  230
============================================================================================================================
    NATIONAL   9:20.99
 JR CHMPSHIP   9:39.29

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

KOCH, ERIC            18 PC CABRILLO THRE               9:33.64   1      27.13    55.67  1:24.59  1:53.21  2:22.02  2:50.93  3:19.52
                                                                       3:48.28  4:16.99  4:45.65  5:14.37  5:43.75  6:13.17  6:42.15
                                                                       7:11.53  7:40.43  8:09.45  8:38.02  9:06.43
WORTHY, STEVE         18 PC TERRAPINS SWI               9:37.05   2      27.02    55.76  1:24.39  1:53.11  2:21.94  2:50.95  3:19.73
                                                                       3:49.02  4:18.75  4:48.05  5:16.96  5:45.92  6:15.11  6:43.94
                                                                       7:12.87  7:41.76  8:10.97  8:40.12  9:09.08
FITZGERALD, QUINN     16 PC TERRAPINS SWI               9:37.58   3      26.56    55.79  1:24.99  1:54.74  2:23.91  2:53.22  3:22.49
                                                                       3:51.79  4:21.24  4:50.58  5:20.01  5:49.36  6:18.54  6:47.81
                                                                       7:17.21  7:46.15  8:14.95  8:43.48  9:11.15
DIIULIO, ERIC         16 PC PALO ALTO SWI               9:39.23   4      27.05    56.27  1:25.20  1:54.02  2:22.82  2:51.87  3:20.83
                                                                       3:49.88  4:19.20  4:48.51  5:17.50  5:46.65  6:16.04  6:45.43
                                                                       7:15.01  7:44.22  8:13.99  8:43.21  9:11.55
MIRKOVICH, BRIAN      18 PC TERRAPINS SWI               9:44.87   5      27.28    56.61  1:25.53  1:54.43  2:23.30  2:52.17  3:21.20
                                                                       3:50.22  4:19.29  4:48.49  5:17.60  5:46.81  6:16.36  6:45.87
                                                                       7:15.48  7:45.68  8:15.59  8:45.91  9:15.99
CARRANZA, TRAVIS      15 PC UNATTACHED PA               9:57.89   6      27.58    57.32  1:27.40  1:57.64  2:27.92  2:58.06  3:28.19
                                                                       3:58.18  4:28.58  4:58.62  5:27.99  5:57.50  6:27.51  6:57.94
                                                                       7:29.24  7:59.56  8:29.27  8:59.21  9:28.81
BENDETSEN, CAM        18 PC PALO ALTO SWI               9:59.31   7      27.98    58.17  1:28.68  1:59.26  2:29.70  3:00.35  3:30.76
                                                                       4:01.05  4:30.91  5:01.24  5:31.31  6:01.69  6:31.99  7:02.44
                                                                       7:32.74  8:02.77  8:32.81  9:03.15  9:31.75
HALL, ETHAN           20 PC TERRAPINS SWI              10:00.07   8      27.17    57.06  1:27.49  1:57.88  2:28.04  2:58.41  3:28.67
                                                                       3:58.66  4:29.22  4:59.88  5:30.09  6:00.42  6:29.95  6:59.82
                                                                       7:29.92  8:00.28  8:30.68  9:01.04  9:31.53
MAYS, JESSE           16 PC SANTA ROSA NE              10:00.84   9      27.67    56.72  1:26.25  1:55.68  2:25.25  2:55.21  3:25.23
                                                                       3:55.43  4:25.67  4:56.28  5:26.93  5:57.81  6:27.96  6:58.26
                                                                       7:28.74  7:59.24  8:29.84  9:00.36  9:30.81
TEMPLE, KEN           23 PC PALO ALTO SWI              10:03.51  10      26.99    56.78  1:26.27  1:55.96  2:25.84  2:55.54  3:25.31
                                                                       3:55.45  4:26.22  4:56.75  5:27.28  5:58.43  6:29.25  7:00.56
                                                                       7:31.68  8:02.62  8:33.70  9:04.16  9:34.07
LYTLE, JASON A        16 CA SANTA MARIA S              10:06.81  11      27.34    57.38  1:27.74  1:58.04  2:28.29  2:58.57  3:28.79
                                                                       3:59.02  4:29.19  4:59.82  5:30.59  6:01.43  6:31.98  7:02.84
                                                                       7:33.86  8:05.65  8:36.44  9:06.96  9:37.94
KELLY, GAVIN          17 PC PALO ALTO SWI              10:07.31  12      28.15    57.76  1:27.62  1:57.45  2:27.50  2:57.48  3:27.52
                                                                       3:57.79  4:28.22  4:58.74  5:29.28  5:59.86  6:30.55  7:01.30
                                                                       7:32.39  8:03.35  8:34.66  9:05.68  9:36.82
CAMPBELL, DAVID       15 PC SANTA CLARA S              10:07.68  13      27.83    58.02  1:28.24  1:58.43  2:28.66  2:58.86  3:29.11
                                                                       3:59.60  4:30.10  5:00.56  5:31.33  6:02.06  6:32.97  7:03.79
                                                                       7:34.68  8:05.75  8:36.37  9:07.37  9:38.12
HANLEY, BLAZ          15 PC CABRILLO THRE              10:08.38  14      27.42    57.41  1:27.55  1:58.26  2:28.41  2:58.94  3:29.48
                                                                       4:00.08  4:30.90  5:01.66  5:32.59  6:03.31  6:34.20  7:05.20
                                                                       7:36.20  8:07.38  8:37.89  9:08.89  9:39.35
KILPATRICK, COREY     15 PC PLEASANTON SE              10:08.46  15      28.57    58.43  1:28.60  1:58.68  2:28.96  2:59.52  3:29.99
                                                                       4:00.26  4:30.76  5:01.52  5:32.39  6:03.23  6:34.10  7:05.10
                                                                       7:35.84  8:06.80  8:37.86  9:08.97  9:39.98

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 6006

                                                P A L O  A L T O  S W I M  C L U B

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC99-195                         11/12/99  THRU  11/14/99          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT  230                                    MENS    OPEN    1000 FREE                                   EVENT  230
============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

SCOTT, JOSH           16 PC TERRAPINS SWI              10:12.71  16      28.52    58.72  1:29.31  1:59.65  2:30.59  3:01.13  3:31.90
                                                                       4:02.73  4:33.70  5:04.70  5:35.56  6:07.08  6:37.69  7:08.89
                                                                       7:39.87  8:10.98  8:41.92  9:13.04  9:43.50
WARM, MICHAEL J       14 SN SIERRA MARLIN              10:15.56  17      27.57    57.73  1:28.18  1:59.02  2:29.76  3:00.34  3:31.28
                                                                       4:02.40  4:33.84  5:04.59  5:35.23  6:06.31  6:37.69  7:09.04
                                                                       7:40.74  8:11.65  8:42.74  9:14.25  9:45.24
RIGHOS, AARON N       18 SN SIERRA MARLIN              10:16.54  18      28.58    59.52  1:30.69  2:02.08  2:33.37  3:04.47  3:35.43
                                                                       4:06.81  4:37.84  5:08.73  5:39.70  6:10.76  6:41.58  7:12.52
                                                                       7:43.32  8:14.24  8:45.37  9:16.27  9:46.74
BIEL, MATT            12 PC TERRAPINS SWI              10:22.31  19      28.28    59.82  1:31.92  2:04.31  2:36.53  3:08.74  3:41.00
                                                                       4:13.11  4:44.91  5:16.10  5:47.87  6:19.42  6:51.04  7:22.35
                                                                       7:52.91  8:23.05  8:53.43  9:23.40  9:53.31
MIKUNI, AARON         19 PC TERRAPINS SWI              10:23.56  20      28.28    58.38  1:29.21  1:59.43  2:30.12  3:01.15  3:32.14
                                                                       4:04.09  4:35.59  5:07.30  5:38.60  6:10.56  6:42.06  7:13.60
                                                                       7:45.00  8:15.98  8:48.01  9:19.74  9:52.15
RUST, NATE            15 PC SEBASTAPOL SE              10:23.63  21      29.07  1:00.18  1:30.94  2:02.20  2:33.60  3:05.07  3:36.28
                                                                       4:07.46  4:39.08  5:10.55  5:41.97  6:13.89  6:46.11  7:17.67
                                                                       7:49.43  8:21.31  8:52.59  9:23.72  9:54.14
GAVAN, MIKE           16 PC TERRAPINS SWI              10:29.18  22      28.15    59.15  1:30.94  2:02.80  2:34.16  3:06.03  3:37.89
                                                                       4:09.85  4:41.81  5:13.83  5:45.69  6:18.08  6:50.31  7:22.60
                                                                       7:54.59  8:26.45  8:57.10  9:28.12  9:58.95
PETERSON, MATTHEW D   18 PC UNATTACHED PA              10:29.40  23      27.89    57.16  1:27.48  1:57.87  2:28.41  2:59.31  3:30.34
                                                                       4:01.47  4:32.75  5:04.83  5:36.41  6:08.37  6:40.52  7:12.78
                                                                       7:45.40  8:18.03  8:50.91  9:24.27  9:57.45
MARGRETT, CHRIS       16 PC PLEASANTON SE              10:32.40  24      26.73    56.66  1:27.54  1:58.95  2:30.46  3:01.97  3:33.64
                                                                       4:05.39  4:37.21  5:08.98  5:41.04  6:13.67  6:46.36  7:18.65
                                                                       7:50.90  8:23.06  8:55.70  9:28.66 10:01.26
WELLS, TAYLOR         13 PC STANFORD COVI              10:32.98  25      28.77  1:00.53  1:32.56  2:04.53  2:36.73  3:08.88  3:41.12
                                                                       4:13.25  4:45.44  5:17.84  5:50.18  6:21.86  6:53.62  7:25.37
                                                                       7:57.19  8:28.82  9:00.15  9:32.12 10:03.17
PATTERSON, GEOFF      16 PC PALO ALTO SWI              10:33.09  26      28.31    59.77  1:31.86  2:03.88  2:35.88  3:07.82  3:39.85
                                                                       4:12.39  4:44.33  5:16.59  5:48.90  6:20.57  6:52.90  7:24.98
                                                                       7:57.46  8:29.28  9:01.09  9:32.56 10:03.68
TORBECK, CHRIS        15 PC PLEASANTON SE              10:33.99  27      28.13    59.17  1:31.30  2:03.39  2:35.75  3:07.76  3:39.93
                                                                       4:12.24  4:44.63  5:16.77  5:49.12  6:21.13  6:53.41  7:25.57
                                                                       7:57.75  8:30.13  9:01.91  9:33.50 10:04.83
WEBB, STEVE           15 PC PLEASANTON SE              10:34.12  28      29.00  1:00.78  1:32.52  2:04.46  2:36.36  3:08.12  3:39.99
                                                                       4:11.91  4:43.71  5:15.78  5:47.61  6:19.70  6:51.73  7:23.83
                                                                       7:55.96  8:28.02  8:59.99  9:32.13 10:03.97
TRAN, ARTHUR          16 PC MISSION SAN J              10:38.75  29      27.07    57.90  1:29.92  2:01.76  2:33.71  3:05.76  3:37.63
                                                                       4:10.03  4:42.03  5:13.87  5:46.12  6:18.65  6:51.17  7:23.68
                                                                       7:56.02  8:28.43  9:01.23  9:33.75 10:06.55
TALBOTT, CHRIS        13 PC SANTA CLARA S              10:44.07  30      30.17  1:02.85  1:35.60  2:08.38  2:40.87  3:13.62  3:45.84
                                                                       4:18.39  4:50.90  5:23.40  5:55.32  6:27.84  7:00.24  7:32.33
                                                                       8:04.52  8:36.52  9:09.00  9:41.38 10:13.23
AGUILAR, ERIC         17 PC MISSION SAN J              10:49.22  31      28.87  1:00.98  1:33.48  2:06.38  2:39.20  3:11.87  3:44.78
                                                                       4:17.62  4:50.84  5:24.67  5:57.63  6:30.17  7:02.71  7:35.53
                                                                       8:08.37  8:41.43  9:13.25  9:45.95 10:17.97
BURKE, TOKI           13 PC ROHNERT PARK               10:52.24  32      28.95  1:00.33  1:32.78  2:05.32  2:37.36  3:09.75  3:42.43
                                                                       4:15.49  4:48.18  5:21.13  5:53.48  6:26.79  7:00.33  7:33.79
                                                                       8:07.29  8:40.53  9:14.32  9:47.78 10:20.37
MARTINEZ, VINCE       17 PC PLEASANTON SE              10:54.09  33      28.73  1:01.22  1:34.61  2:08.57  2:42.53  3:15.99  3:49.14
                                                                       4:22.35  4:56.27  5:29.95  6:03.92  6:36.24  7:09.32  7:42.77
                                                                       8:15.66  8:48.36  9:21.62  9:54.57 10:26.28
COLER, MATT           19 PC PLEASANTON SE              10:54.66  34      29.41  1:02.12  1:35.56  2:09.24  2:42.52  3:15.76  3:48.63
                                                                       4:21.96  4:55.43  5:28.73  6:02.05  6:35.20  7:08.32  7:41.73
                                                                       8:14.51  8:47.81  9:20.64  9:52.72 10:25.48
COCHRAN, ANDREW M     16 SN ARDEN HILLS S              11:00.82  35      30.54  1:03.76  1:36.67  2:10.24  2:43.53  3:16.63  3:49.60
                                                                       4:22.81  4:56.41  5:30.59  6:03.22  6:36.58  7:10.39  7:43.24
                                                                       8:16.67  8:49.83  9:23.14  9:56.03 10:29.29

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 6006

                                                P A L O  A L T O  S W I M  C L U B

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC99-195                         11/12/99  THRU  11/14/99          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT  230                                    MENS    OPEN    1000 FREE                                   EVENT  230
============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

POIRIER, TODD         14 PC PLEASANTON SE              11:03.15  36      29.72  1:02.81  1:35.85  2:08.60  2:41.89  3:15.28  3:48.99
                                                                       4:22.85  4:56.57  5:30.44  6:04.50  6:38.55  7:12.10  7:46.31
                                                                       8:20.59  8:52.92  9:26.73  9:59.64 10:32.19
WILLIAMS, BRIAN       12 PC SANTA CLARA S              11:08.76  37      29.83  1:02.57  1:35.15  2:07.88  2:40.00  3:12.79  3:45.87
                                                                       4:19.37  4:53.10  5:26.89  6:00.83  6:35.09  7:09.06  7:43.35
                                                                       8:17.62  8:52.37  9:26.07 10:00.83 10:35.09
TORBECK, JEFF         15 PC PLEASANTON SE              11:10.38  38      29.48  1:01.84  1:34.61  2:07.97  2:41.73  3:15.35  3:48.85
                                                                       4:22.74  4:56.96  5:30.76  6:05.40  6:39.24  7:13.93  7:47.64
                                                                       8:21.79  8:55.79  9:30.16 10:03.97 10:37.27
SURYOUTOMO, JASON     15 PC MISSION SAN J              11:19.40  39      29.94  1:02.49  1:36.60  2:12.02  2:47.15  3:21.70  3:55.54
                                                                       4:28.32  5:02.35  5:36.54  6:10.83  6:45.24  7:19.45  7:53.68
                                                                       8:28.08  9:01.91  9:36.49 10:11.11 10:45.90
MORSILLI, NICKOLAS    13 PC PLEASANTON SE              11:21.00  40      30.63  1:04.28  1:38.16  2:12.15  2:46.63  3:20.95  3:55.19
                                                                       4:29.40  5:03.65  5:37.94  6:12.18  6:46.59  7:21.29  7:55.73
                                                                       8:30.30  9:04.37  9:38.89 10:13.45 10:47.74

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   14                                    MENS    OPEN    1650 FREE                                   EVENT   14
============================================================================================================================
    NATIONAL  15:34.99
 JR CHMPSHIP  16:13.69

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

KOCH, ERIC            18 PC CABRILLO THRE              16:02.50   1      26.81    55.20  1:24.00  1:52.69  2:21.36  2:50.29  3:19.23
                                                                       3:48.49  4:17.48  4:46.58  5:15.75  5:44.87  6:14.26  6:43.80
                                                                       7:13.36  7:42.88  8:12.20  8:41.85  9:11.37  9:40.52 10:10.01
                                                                      10:39.87 11:09.07 11:38.48 12:08.38 12:37.90 13:07.40 13:37.19
                                                                      14:06.76 14:36.26 15:05.54 15:34.82
KELLY, GAVIN          17 PC PALO ALTO SWI              16:58.80   2      27.93    57.67  1:28.42  1:59.21  2:30.37  3:01.40  3:32.70
                                                                       4:04.18  4:35.80  5:07.20  5:38.73  6:10.51  6:42.19  7:13.72
                                                                       7:43.59  8:13.62  8:44.29  9:14.90  9:45.89 10:17.25 10:48.54
                                                                      11:19.72 11:50.77 12:21.53 12:52.49 13:23.86 13:54.94 14:26.26
                                                                      14:57.28 15:28.18 15:58.57 16:29.87
CARRANZA, TRAVIS      15 PC UNATTACHED PA              16:59.16   3      28.26    58.89  1:29.73  2:00.62  2:31.56  3:02.35  3:33.18
                                                                       4:03.73  4:34.58  5:05.87  5:36.65  6:07.56  6:38.75  7:09.93
                                                                       7:40.78  8:11.79  8:42.40  9:13.28  9:44.69 10:16.65 10:48.55
                                                                      11:20.78 11:53.08 12:24.53 12:56.05 13:27.26 13:57.79 14:28.38
                                                                      14:58.96 15:29.57 16:00.52 16:31.10
RIGHOS, AARON N       18 SN SIERRA MARLIN              16:59.35   4      28.72    59.70  1:30.64  2:02.23  2:33.95  3:05.12  3:36.33
                                                                       4:07.83  4:39.34  5:10.71  5:42.18  6:12.72  6:43.73  7:14.66
                                                                       7:45.19  8:16.10  8:46.80  9:17.43  9:48.64 10:19.98 10:51.11
                                                                      11:22.27 11:53.41 12:24.52 12:55.00 13:25.78 13:56.84 14:27.96
                                                                      14:59.11 15:30.13 16:00.74 16:31.05
REGUCERA, AMADEUS     15 PC WEST COAST AQ              17:07.88   5      29.08    59.90  1:31.22  2:02.46  2:34.02  3:05.51  3:36.79
                                                                       4:07.95  4:39.60  5:11.02  5:42.29  6:13.64  6:45.14  7:16.55
                                                                       7:48.11  8:19.60  8:50.81  9:22.38  9:53.88 10:25.41 10:56.83
                                                                      11:27.86 11:59.26 12:30.73 13:01.99 13:33.14 14:04.27 14:35.35
                                                                      15:06.14 15:37.07 16:07.61 16:38.31
WALDTHALER, KEN W     13 SN FAIRFIELD AQU              17:08.51   6      28.44  1:00.36  1:32.68  2:04.88  2:36.76  3:08.88  3:40.39
                                                                       4:12.00  4:43.61  5:15.09  5:45.80  6:16.92  6:47.88  7:18.74
                                                                       7:49.43  8:20.39  8:51.41  9:22.34  9:53.42 10:24.48 10:55.48
                                                                      11:26.37 11:57.56 12:28.67 12:59.85 13:30.97 14:02.30 14:34.02
                                                                      15:05.16 15:36.32 16:07.63 16:38.63
CHIH, COLIN C         17 SN SIERRA MARLIN              17:16.33   7      28.74  1:00.00  1:31.65  2:03.12  2:34.72  3:06.61  3:38.70
                                                                       4:10.62  4:42.39  5:14.34  5:46.21  6:17.67  6:49.64  7:20.98
                                                                       7:52.31  8:24.12  8:56.00  9:27.57  9:59.41 10:31.14 11:02.93
                                                                      11:34.29 12:05.44 12:36.77 13:08.13 13:39.29 14:10.39 14:41.58
                                                                      15:12.54 15:43.66 16:14.63 16:45.70

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 6006

                                                P A L O  A L T O  S W I M  C L U B

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC99-195                         11/12/99  THRU  11/14/99          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   14                                    MENS    OPEN    1650 FREE                                   EVENT   14
============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

LYTLE, JASON A        16 CA SANTA MARIA S              17:22.48   8      29.04    59.82  1:31.97  2:03.84  2:35.51  3:06.62  3:38.89
                                                                       4:10.42  4:42.64  5:14.57  5:45.65  6:17.08  6:49.29  7:21.06
                                                                       7:53.68  8:25.33  8:56.87  9:28.62 10:00.14 10:31.75 11:03.33
                                                                      11:34.92 12:06.07 12:37.61 13:09.11 13:40.54 14:12.23 14:43.91
                                                                      15:15.58 15:47.69 16:19.91 16:51.63
TORBECK, CHRIS        15 PC PLEASANTON SE              17:29.34   9      29.17  1:00.82  1:32.47  2:03.99  2:35.51  3:06.82  3:38.38
                                                                       4:10.11  4:41.82  5:13.83  5:45.77  6:17.68  6:49.77  7:21.75
                                                                       7:53.92  8:26.16  8:58.26  9:31.04 10:03.11 10:35.07 11:06.45
                                                                      11:38.77 12:10.67 12:42.67 13:14.45 13:46.42 14:18.72 14:50.77
                                                                      15:22.92 15:54.78 16:26.12 16:58.40
PETERSON, MATTHEW D   18 PC UNATTACHED PA              17:38.40  10             1:09.23  2:11.62  3:04.55

                                                                                                          10:09.74 10:41.49 11:13.14
                                                                      11:44.69 12:16.39 12:47.69 13:19.32 13:50.91 14:23.11 14:55.30
                                                                      15:27.53 16:00.18 16:32.92 17:05.85
DUNN, THOMAS          16 PC MORGAN HILL S              17:40.61  11      28.62  1:00.30  1:32.46  2:04.66  2:36.90  3:09.23  3:41.01
                                                                       4:12.55  4:44.59  5:16.60  5:49.39  6:21.85  6:54.15  7:27.01
                                                                       7:59.48  8:31.82  9:04.65  9:37.50 10:10.15 10:42.30 11:15.34
                                                                      11:47.34 12:19.91 12:51.83 13:24.25 13:56.85 14:29.38 15:02.09
                                                                      15:34.14 16:06.39 16:38.12 17:09.76
TALBOTT, CHRIS        13 PC SANTA CLARA S              17:43.69  12      29.68  1:01.83  1:34.62  2:07.48  2:40.40  3:13.35  3:46.38
                                                                       4:19.16  4:51.67  5:24.16  5:57.17  6:29.82  7:02.36  7:34.69
                                                                       8:06.98  8:39.35  9:11.84  9:44.24 10:16.33 10:48.35 11:20.58
                                                                      11:52.58 12:24.75 12:56.84 13:29.40 14:01.68 14:34.11 15:05.94
                                                                      15:37.85 16:09.78 16:41.78 17:13.45
BIEL, MATT            12 PC TERRAPINS SWI              17:50.36  13      29.12  1:01.69  1:34.19  2:06.90  2:40.03  3:12.78  3:45.99
                                                                       4:18.79  4:52.36  5:25.13  5:59.12  6:31.78  7:05.30  7:38.67
                                                                       8:11.13  8:43.95  9:16.11  9:49.82 10:22.90 10:54.21 11:27.21
                                                                      11:59.97 12:33.09 13:05.63 13:37.95 14:09.93 14:41.30 15:12.65
                                                                      15:44.31 16:15.69 16:47.56 17:19.96
RUST, NATE            15 PC SEBASTAPOL SE              17:54.19  14      29.20  1:01.12  1:32.77  2:04.98  2:37.80  3:10.68  3:43.64
                                                                       4:16.98  4:50.44  5:23.86  6:31.02  7:04.16  7:37.50  8:10.98
                                                                       8:44.27  9:17.25  9:50.89 10:24.13 10:57.55 11:30.74 12:03.94
                                                                      12:36.85 13:08.19 13:39.58 14:11.30 14:43.81 15:15.80 15:48.07
                                                                      16:20.11 16:51.93 17:23.40 17:52.27
WELLS, TAYLOR         13 PC STANFORD COVI              17:59.93  15      29.74  1:02.52  1:35.82  2:09.18  2:42.07  3:15.34  3:48.15
                                                                       4:21.38  4:54.18  5:27.31  6:00.24  6:33.00  7:06.09  7:39.13
                                                                       8:11.96  8:44.90  9:17.96  9:51.00 10:24.06 10:57.21 11:30.14
                                                                      12:03.10 12:35.72 13:08.86 13:41.66 14:14.22 14:47.12 15:19.98
                                                                      15:52.83 16:25.36 16:57.59 17:29.33
BURKE, TOKI           13 PC ROHNERT PARK               18:06.44  16      30.93  1:04.13  1:37.40  2:10.98  2:44.41  3:17.54  3:50.65
                                                                       4:23.86  4:57.38  5:30.42  6:03.40  6:36.59  7:09.59  7:42.85
                                                                       8:16.22  8:49.41  9:23.07  9:55.95 10:29.57 11:02.41 11:34.87
                                                                      12:08.14 12:40.41 13:13.45 13:46.35 14:19.31 14:52.15 15:24.96
                                                                      15:57.93 16:30.85 17:03.82 17:36.39
MECOZZI, VINCE        16 PC SAN RAMON LIV              18:07.16  17      30.53  1:03.64  1:36.71  2:10.23  2:43.42  3:16.95  3:50.23
                                                                       4:23.36  4:57.11  5:30.38  6:03.58  6:36.77  7:09.93  7:43.11
                                                                       8:16.28  8:49.32  9:22.74  9:55.69 10:29.09 11:02.24 11:35.08
                                                                      12:08.03 12:41.24 13:14.18 13:47.35 14:20.19 14:53.43 15:26.30
                                                                      15:58.99 16:32.07 17:05.23 17:37.43
DWELLEY, JOHN         13 PC TERRAPINS SWI              18:07.55  18      29.09  1:00.84  1:33.50  2:06.51  2:39.64  3:12.39  3:45.40
                                                                       4:17.73  4:50.23  5:22.80  5:55.29  6:27.78  7:00.42  7:33.06
                                                                       8:05.79  8:38.39  9:11.03  9:43.81 10:16.66 10:49.80 11:22.64
                                                                      11:55.84 12:29.08 13:02.60 13:36.04 14:09.56 14:43.43 15:17.26
                                                                      15:51.42 16:25.44 16:59.73 17:34.02
TORBECK, JEFF         15 PC PLEASANTON SE              18:07.92  19      29.58  1:01.81  1:35.64  2:09.22  2:42.99  3:16.31  3:49.57
                                                                       4:22.84  4:55.93  5:28.95  6:02.08  6:34.82  7:07.53  7:40.72
                                                                       8:13.55  8:46.74  9:19.72  9:53.09 10:26.29 10:59.76 11:33.00
                                                                      12:06.12 12:39.93 13:12.83 13:46.30 14:19.82 14:52.97 15:26.37
                                                                      15:59.31 16:32.14 17:05.33 17:37.22

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 6006

                                                P A L O  A L T O  S W I M  C L U B

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC99-195                         11/12/99  THRU  11/14/99          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   14                                    MENS    OPEN    1650 FREE                                   EVENT   14
============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

WILLIAMS, BRIAN       12 PC SANTA CLARA S              18:19.36  20      31.38  1:04.67  1:37.71  2:10.90  2:44.05  3:17.19  3:50.27
                                                                       4:23.43  4:55.66  5:28.78  6:01.62  6:34.97  7:08.15  7:41.07
                                                                       8:14.12  8:47.52  9:20.92  9:54.24 10:27.29 11:00.62 11:33.77
                                                                      12:07.00 12:40.57 13:14.22 13:47.97 14:21.75 14:55.85 15:29.52
                                                                      16:03.48 16:37.61 17:11.75 17:45.94
GEREN, JOE            17 PC WEST COAST AQ              18:19.94  21      30.35  1:03.20  1:35.86  2:08.81  2:41.82  3:14.98  3:48.19
                                                                       4:21.74  4:54.62  5:27.83  6:00.63  6:33.12  7:05.76  7:38.71
                                                                       8:11.72  8:45.13  9:18.77  9:52.33 10:24.98 10:58.85 11:33.26
                                                                      12:07.34 12:40.77 13:14.66 13:49.55 14:24.26 14:56.79 15:30.92
                                                                      16:04.52 16:38.02 17:11.52 17:46.55
ARNDT, MATTHEW        15 PC SAN RAMON LIV              18:40.93  22      29.45  1:01.60  1:34.53  2:08.26  2:41.67  3:14.69  3:48.28
                                                                       4:21.61  4:55.22  5:28.85  6:02.65  6:37.17  7:11.59  7:46.32
                                                                       8:20.53  8:56.01  9:30.34 10:05.69 10:40.46 11:15.08 11:49.61
                                                                      12:24.38 12:58.69 13:33.07 14:08.41 14:43.92 15:19.13 15:53.00
                                                                      16:27.72 17:02.36 17:36.45 18:10.15
MORSILLI, NICKOLAS    13 PC PLEASANTON SE              18:58.59  23      30.97  1:04.31  1:37.85  2:11.71  2:45.85  3:20.12  3:54.63
                                                                       4:28.91  5:03.40  5:37.51  6:11.91  6:46.63  7:21.29  7:55.93
                                                                       8:30.58  9:05.27  9:40.05 10:14.85 10:49.73 11:24.46 11:59.54
                                                                      12:34.73 13:09.65 13:44.69 14:19.67 14:54.53 15:29.65 16:04.79
                                                                      16:39.57 17:14.40 17:49.50 18:24.19
MORRAR, DANIEL        16 PC FREMONT AREA               19:29.18  24      32.80  1:07.40  1:42.10  2:16.89  2:51.64  3:26.56  4:01.61
                                                                       4:36.49  5:11.37  5:46.15  6:20.56  6:55.07  7:30.21  8:04.86
                                                                       8:40.11  9:15.17  9:50.89 10:26.49 11:01.71 11:37.08 12:13.08
                                                                      12:49.10 13:24.82 14:01.12 14:37.28 15:13.68 15:50.10 16:26.98
                                                                      17:03.82 17:40.37 18:17.34 18:53.55
ROUSSEL, STEPHAN      18 PC WEST COAST AQ              19:51.65  25      32.09  1:07.91  1:43.89  2:20.19  2:56.70  3:34.12  4:10.55
                                                                       4:47.18  5:23.48  6:00.08  6:36.46  7:13.47  7:50.52  8:26.34
                                                                       9:03.22  9:39.06 10:14.91 10:50.93 11:26.78 12:02.74 12:39.71
                                                                      13:16.14 13:52.38 14:28.64 15:04.69 15:41.29 16:17.44 16:53.66
                                                                      17:29.76 18:05.56 18:41.25 19:17.59

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   20                                    MENS    OPEN    100 BACK                                    EVENT   20
============================================================================================================================
    NATIONAL     50.79
 JR CHMPSHIP     53.09

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

WARM, MICHAEL J       14 SN SIERRA MARLIN    56.34   5    56.00 F1  P    27.80
                                                                    F    27.62
ROSS, WALTER          16 PC UNATTACHED PA    56.00   4    56.66 F2  P    27.41
                                                                    F    27.41
KOCH, ERIC            18 PC CABRILLO THRE    55.64   3    56.99 F3  P    27.70
                                                                    F    28.00
PATTERSON, GEOFF      16 PC PALO ALTO SWI    57.04  10    57.06 F4  P    27.96
                                                                    F    28.27
AGUILAR, ERIC         17 PC MISSION SAN J    57.22  12    57.46 F5  P    27.87
                                                                    F    28.09
PATHAK, ANUPAM        17 PC PALO ALTO SWI    58.22  16    58.06 F6  P    28.61
                                                                    F    28.81
KILPATRICK, COREY     15 PC PLEASANTON SE    57.16  11    58.65 F7  P    28.59
                                                                    F    29.04
CHIH, COLIN C         17 SN SIERRA MARLIN    58.00  15    59.93 F8  P    28.27
                                                                    F    29.01
SCLAFANI, BERNABE     15 PC WEST COAST AQ    58.62  20  1:00.27 F9  P    28.83
                                                                    F    29.73
SKOWRONSKI, MICHAEL   16 PC PALO ALTO SWI    58.44  19  1:00.42 F   P    28.88
                                                                    F    29.62

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 6006

                                                P A L O  A L T O  S W I M  C L U B

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC99-195                         11/12/99  THRU  11/14/99          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   20                                    MENS    OPEN    100 BACK                                    EVENT   20
============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................


RUDY, CHARLIE         14 PC MISSION SAN J    59.33  23    58.83 C1  P    28.84
                                                                    F    28.39
POIRIER, TODD         14 PC PLEASANTON SE  1:01.00  32    58.92 C2  P    29.71
                                                                    F    28.91
CARRANZA, TRAVIS      15 PC UNATTACHED PA    59.44  25    59.75 C3  P    29.69
                                                                    F    29.65
FISH, DAN             16 PC PLEASANTON SE  1:00.62  28  1:00.51 C4  P    29.71
                                                                    F    29.50
GIBBS, MICHAEL        16 PC SEBASTAPOL SE  1:00.68  30  1:01.57 C5  P    29.76
                                                                    F    30.06
TRAN, ARTHUR          16 PC MISSION SAN J    58.64  21          C   P    29.03
RAIMONDI, CHRIS       15 PC MISSION SAN J    59.10  22          C   P    28.72
HASSELBACH, GRANT     16 PC SANTA CLARA S    59.44  24          C   P    29.21
FAN, DAVIN            13 PC SANTA CLARA S  1:00.55  26          C   P    29.30
PETROV, NIKITA        16 PC MILPITAS TIDA  1:00.58  27          C   P    29.83

METCALF, SCOTT        16 PC ORINDA AQUATI    52.96   1              P    26.09
BAYATA, VICTOR V      19 PC UNATTACHED PA    54.92   2              P    27.48
KOCH, ERIC            18 PC CABRILLO THRE    55.64   3              P    27.70
ROSS, WALTER          16 PC UNATTACHED PA    56.00   4              P    27.41
WARM, MICHAEL J       14 SN SIERRA MARLIN    56.34   5              P    27.80
HUMPHREY, JOHN        16 PC ALMADEN SWIM     56.53   6              P    27.41
ESTANDIAN, CHRIS      17 PC TERRAPINS SWI    56.77   7              P    27.61
VOGELGESANG, KEITH    17 PC SAN RAMON LIV    56.85   8              P    28.28
MORSE, IVAN           16 PC SAN RAMON LIV    56.94   9              P    28.46
PATTERSON, GEOFF      16 PC PALO ALTO SWI    57.04  10              P    27.96
KILPATRICK, COREY     15 PC PLEASANTON SE    57.16  11              P    28.59
AGUILAR, ERIC         17 PC MISSION SAN J    57.22  12              P    27.87
ORLANDO, ERIC         16 PC WEST COAST AQ    57.55  13              P    28.41
GREMBAN, PAT          16 PC SAN RAMON LIV    57.68  14              P    28.83
CHIH, COLIN C         17 SN SIERRA MARLIN    58.00  15              P    28.27
PATHAK, ANUPAM        17 PC PALO ALTO SWI    58.22  16              P    28.61
FORD, JESSE           17 PC VALLEJO AQUAT    58.23  17              P    28.39
BASEPAYNE, CLAYTON    17 PC DELTA VALLEY     58.41  18              P    28.78
SKOWRONSKI, MICHAEL   16 PC PALO ALTO SWI    58.44  19              P    28.88
SCLAFANI, BERNABE     15 PC WEST COAST AQ    58.62  20              P    28.83
RUDY, CHARLIE         14 PC MISSION SAN J    59.33  23              P    28.84
CARRANZA, TRAVIS      15 PC UNATTACHED PA    59.44  25              P    29.69
FISH, DAN             16 PC PLEASANTON SE  1:00.62  28              P    29.71
LATHROPE, SCOTT       13 PC ORINDA AQUATI  1:00.67  29              P    29.24
GIBBS, MICHAEL        16 PC SEBASTAPOL SE  1:00.68  30              P    29.76
MARTINEZ, VINCE       17 PC PLEASANTON SE  1:00.71  31              P    28.90
POIRIER, TODD         14 PC PLEASANTON SE  1:01.00  32              P    29.71
NISSEN, LUCAS H       17 SN ARDEN HILLS S  1:01.21  33              P    29.89
YAMAMOTO, TOSHIO      16 PC SAN RAMON LIV  1:01.39  34              P    29.92
YOO, ARAM             14 PC MISSION SAN J  1:01.74  35              P    30.37
BIEL, MATT            12 PC TERRAPINS SWI  1:02.12  36              P    30.53
TORBECK, CHRIS        15 PC PLEASANTON SE  1:02.31  37              P    31.08
KLINGER, BRIAN        16 PC ROHNERT PARK   1:02.35  38              P    30.69
MCCOID, SCOTT         12 PC WEST COAST AQ  1:02.46  39              P    30.85
MUENTER, JARROD       16 PC SAN RAMON LIV  1:02.85  40              P    30.83
WONG, JASON           13 PC OTTER SWIM CL  1:02.87  41              P    30.22
DOLL, JOE             15 PC HEADLSBURG SW  1:02.96  42              P    30.05
MRSNY, CAMERON        15 PC SOLO SWIM CLU  1:03.09  43              P    31.08
COCHRAN, ANDREW M     16 SN ARDEN HILLS S  1:03.30  44              P    31.23
LANGERMANN, TIM       17 PC SEBASTAPOL SE  1:03.38  45              P    30.55
GREGOTICH, JOEY N     17 SN VACAVILLE SWI  1:03.46  46              P    30.71
FELIX, KARLO          16 PC VALLEJO AQUAT  1:03.88  47              P    31.55
ZUCCHELLI, PHILIP     14 PC ROHNERT PARK   1:04.02  48              P    30.60

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 6006

                                                P A L O  A L T O  S W I M  C L U B

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC99-195                         11/12/99  THRU  11/14/99          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   20                                    MENS    OPEN    100 BACK                                    EVENT   20
============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

FORTUNE, RYAN S       14 PC PALO ALTO SWI  1:04.08  49              P    31.61
KITZMILLER, ZACHARY   14 PC SOLO SWIM CLU  1:04.24  50              P    31.95
DERMOTT, JOSH         17 SN ARDEN HILLS S  1:04.37  51              P    31.27
PADILLA, IVAN         17 PC PALO ALTO SWI  1:04.49  52              P    31.41
GILFORD, LUKE         13 PC SAN RAMON LIV  1:04.78  53              P    31.62
LEE, KENNY            16 PC OAKLAND BARRA  1:05.11  54              P    31.75
CALTHORPE, ASA        17 PC OAKLAND BARRA  1:05.19  55              P    31.29
THVEDT, BEN           17 PC OAKLAND BARRA  1:05.46  56              P    31.77
AYRAPETOV, ANDREW     14 PC PALO ALTO SWI  1:05.73  57              P    31.41
TORBECK, JEFF         15 PC PLEASANTON SE  1:05.91  58              P    32.36
YEH, BRIAN            13 PC PALO ALTO SWI  1:06.08  59              P    31.98
SCIOSCIA, SAM         13 PC SAN RAMON LIV  1:06.49  61              P    33.07
YOUNG, ALLEN          15 PC ROHNERT PARK   1:06.49  60              P    31.94
CROSHERE, DEAN        14 PC SEBASTAPOL SE  1:06.91  62              P    32.24
WEBB, STEVE           15 PC PLEASANTON SE  1:06.92  63              P    32.74
ZHU, TONY             13 PC SUNNYVALE SWI  1:06.93  64              P    32.83
GREMBAN, DAN          14 PC SAN RAMON LIV  1:07.04  65              P    32.97
GREMBAN, MARK         13 PC SAN RAMON LIV  1:08.55  66              P    33.48
ROUSSEL, STEPHAN      18 PC WEST COAST AQ  1:08.62  67              P    33.16

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT    4                                    MENS    OPEN    200 BACK                                    EVENT    4
============================================================================================================================
    NATIONAL   1:49.29
 JR CHMPSHIP   1:54.79

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

METCALF, SCOTT        16 PC ORINDA AQUATI  1:55.62   1  1:56.73 F1  P    27.13    55.52  1:25.72
                                                                    F    27.71    57.09  1:27.25
KOCH, ERIC            18 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:57.87   3  2:01.19 F2  P    28.28    58.67  1:28.83
                                                                    F    28.79    59.63  1:31.03
PATTERSON, GEOFF      16 PC PALO ALTO SWI  2:02.88   9  2:01.24 F3  P    29.67  1:00.18  1:31.48
                                                                    F    30.24  1:01.00  1:30.99
BASEPAYNE, CLAYTON    17 PC DELTA VALLEY   2:02.32   7  2:01.53 F4  P    29.04  1:00.16  1:30.95
                                                                    F    29.14    59.91  1:30.69
ORLANDO, ERIC         16 PC WEST COAST AQ  2:03.19  12  2:01.82 F5  P    29.85  1:00.81  1:32.12
                                                                    F    30.04  1:00.77  1:31.57
ROSS, WALTER          16 PC UNATTACHED PA  2:02.22   6  2:02.79 F6  P    28.14    59.18  1:30.54
                                                                    F    28.86  1:00.11  1:31.99
WARM, MICHAEL J       14 SN SIERRA MARLIN  2:02.62   8  2:03.04 F7  P    29.52  1:00.92  1:32.05
                                                                    F    29.81  1:01.04  1:32.25
KELLY, GAVIN          17 PC PALO ALTO SWI  2:03.18  11  2:04.79 F8  P    29.14  1:00.21  1:31.42
                                                                    F    30.27  1:01.71  1:33.16
CARRANZA, TRAVIS      15 PC UNATTACHED PA  2:04.01  13  2:05.73 F9  P    29.47  1:01.02  1:33.11
                                                                    F    30.17  1:02.04  1:34.63
CHIH, COLIN C         17 SN SIERRA MARLIN  2:02.99  10  2:06.25 F   P    29.15  1:00.20  1:31.97
                                                                    F    30.04  1:02.27  1:34.12

RAIMONDI, CHRIS       15 PC MISSION SAN J  2:04.26  15  2:02.71 C1  P    29.44  1:00.70  1:32.54
                                                                    F    29.51  1:01.25  1:32.32
LATHROPE, SCOTT       13 PC ORINDA AQUATI  2:08.71  27  2:03.79 C2  P    30.89  1:04.16  1:37.28
                                                                    F    29.53  1:00.51  1:32.45
PATHAK, ANUPAM        17 PC PALO ALTO SWI  2:04.90  18  2:04.71 C3  P    30.28  1:02.44  1:34.27
                                                                    F    29.85  1:01.60  1:33.88
FORD, JESSE           17 PC VALLEJO AQUAT  2:05.59  20  2:05.13 C4  P    29.94  1:01.18  1:33.33
                                                                    F    29.88  1:01.49  1:33.45
SPICER, DEVIN         16 PC PETALUMA SWIM  2:04.72  17  2:06.07 C5  P    29.10  1:00.34  1:32.26
                                                                    F    29.43  1:01.69  1:34.04

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 6006

                                                P A L O  A L T O  S W I M  C L U B

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC99-195                         11/12/99  THRU  11/14/99          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT    4                                    MENS    OPEN    200 BACK                                    EVENT    4
============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

RUDY, CHARLIE         14 PC MISSION SAN J  2:07.38  25  2:06.60 C6  P    29.78  1:01.95  1:34.65
                                                                    F    30.09  1:02.79  1:35.41
FISH, DAN             16 PC PLEASANTON SE  2:06.74  23  2:07.59 C7  P    30.35
                                                                    F    31.04  1:02.99  1:35.74
ESTANDIAN, CHRIS      17 PC TERRAPINS SWI  2:07.23  24  2:07.81 C8  P    28.95  1:00.60  1:33.20
                                                                    F    30.17  1:03.12  1:35.06
SKOWRONSKI, MICHAEL   16 PC PALO ALTO SWI  2:07.88  26  2:08.18 C9  P    31.20  1:03.83  1:36.77
                                                                    F    30.41  1:03.42  1:36.36
FATHERREE, JOEL       16 PC GOLDEN BEAR S  2:06.04  21          C   P    32.55

METCALF, SCOTT        16 PC ORINDA AQUATI  1:55.62   1              P    27.13    55.52  1:25.72
DIIULIO, ERIC         16 PC PALO ALTO SWI  1:57.44   2              P    28.48    58.43  1:28.55
KOCH, ERIC            18 PC CABRILLO THRE  1:57.87   3              P    28.28    58.67  1:28.83
BAYATA, VICTOR V      19 PC UNATTACHED PA  1:59.03   4              P    28.84    59.17  1:29.60
HUMPHREY, JOHN        16 PC ALMADEN SWIM   2:01.47   5              P    28.75    59.99  1:30.91
ROSS, WALTER          16 PC UNATTACHED PA  2:02.22   6              P    28.14    59.18  1:30.54
BASEPAYNE, CLAYTON    17 PC DELTA VALLEY   2:02.32   7              P    29.04  1:00.16  1:30.95
WARM, MICHAEL J       14 SN SIERRA MARLIN  2:02.62   8              P    29.52  1:00.92  1:32.05
PATTERSON, GEOFF      16 PC PALO ALTO SWI  2:02.88   9              P    29.67  1:00.18  1:31.48
CHIH, COLIN C         17 SN SIERRA MARLIN  2:02.99  10              P    29.15  1:00.20  1:31.97
KELLY, GAVIN          17 PC PALO ALTO SWI  2:03.18  11              P    29.14  1:00.21  1:31.42
ORLANDO, ERIC         16 PC WEST COAST AQ  2:03.19  12              P    29.85  1:00.81  1:32.12
CARRANZA, TRAVIS      15 PC UNATTACHED PA  2:04.01  13              P    29.47  1:01.02  1:33.11
DURON, RICARDO M      22 PC UNATTACHED PA  2:04.22  14              P    28.96  1:00.39  1:31.93
RAIMONDI, CHRIS       15 PC MISSION SAN J  2:04.26  15              P    29.44  1:00.70  1:32.54
SUCHOMEL, F.J.        17 PC MORGAN HILL S  2:04.27  16              P    30.02  1:01.53  1:33.19
SPICER, DEVIN         16 PC PETALUMA SWIM  2:04.72  17              P    29.10  1:00.34  1:32.26
PATHAK, ANUPAM        17 PC PALO ALTO SWI  2:04.90  18              P    30.28  1:02.44  1:34.27
HESSLER, MARK         17 PC SANTA CLARA S  2:05.32  19              P    29.56  1:00.29  1:32.62
FORD, JESSE           17 PC VALLEJO AQUAT  2:05.59  20              P    29.94  1:01.18  1:33.33
GAWLICK, CRAIG        18 PC ALMADEN SWIM   2:06.28  22              P    29.48  1:01.05  1:33.26
FISH, DAN             16 PC PLEASANTON SE  2:06.74  23              P    30.35
ESTANDIAN, CHRIS      17 PC TERRAPINS SWI  2:07.23  24              P    28.95  1:00.60  1:33.20
RUDY, CHARLIE         14 PC MISSION SAN J  2:07.38  25              P    29.78  1:01.95  1:34.65
SKOWRONSKI, MICHAEL   16 PC PALO ALTO SWI  2:07.88  26              P    31.20  1:03.83  1:36.77
LATHROPE, SCOTT       13 PC ORINDA AQUATI  2:08.71  27              P    30.89  1:04.16  1:37.28
LEE, ERIC             16 PC MISSION SAN J  2:08.94  28              P    30.24  1:02.81  1:35.87
DUNN, THOMAS          16 PC MORGAN HILL S  2:09.00  29              P    31.06  1:03.39  1:36.28
POIRIER, TODD         14 PC PLEASANTON SE  2:09.09  30              P    30.30  1:03.02  1:36.42
DWELLEY, JOHN         13 PC TERRAPINS SWI  2:09.60  31              P    31.13  1:03.44  1:36.74
MARTINEZ, VINCE       17 PC PLEASANTON SE  2:09.86  32              P    30.91  1:03.72  1:37.63
REGUCERA, AMADEUS     15 PC WEST COAST AQ  2:10.05  33              P    31.74  1:04.11  1:37.18
GIBBS, MICHAEL        16 PC SEBASTAPOL SE  2:10.39  34              P    31.16  1:04.10  1:37.43
PETROV, NIKITA        16 PC MILPITAS TIDA  2:10.86  35              P    30.60  1:03.62  1:37.33
ALLISON, ANDREW       15 PC VALLEJO AQUAT  2:11.35  36              P    30.92  1:04.02  1:37.53
WALDTHALER, KEN W     13 SN FAIRFIELD AQU  2:12.21  37              P    31.60  1:05.28  1:39.24
SURYOUTOMO, JASON     15 PC MISSION SAN J  2:12.84  38              P    31.05  1:04.41  1:38.97
TORBECK, CHRIS        15 PC PLEASANTON SE  2:13.30  39              P    32.37  1:05.98  1:40.09
FAN, DAVIN            13 PC SANTA CLARA S  2:13.36  40              P    31.21  1:05.14  1:39.97
MRSNY, CAMERON        15 PC SOLO SWIM CLU  2:14.10  41              P    31.18  1:04.81  1:39.68
WELLS, TAYLOR         13 PC STANFORD COVI  2:14.13  42              P    31.98  1:05.75  1:40.21
YOO, ARAM             14 PC MISSION SAN J  2:14.23  43              P    31.31  1:04.92  1:40.19
COCHRAN, ANDREW M     16 SN ARDEN HILLS S  2:14.82  44              P    32.59  1:06.40  1:40.77
MCCOID, SCOTT         12 PC WEST COAST AQ  2:15.27  45              P    33.70  1:08.70  1:42.69
MARGRETT, CHRIS       16 PC PLEASANTON SE  2:15.69  46              P    32.44  1:06.46  1:41.35
BIEL, MATT            12 PC TERRAPINS SWI  2:15.96  47              P    32.42  1:07.48  1:42.65
WONG, JASON           13 PC OTTER SWIM CL  2:16.50  48              P    31.74  1:06.06  1:41.44
BURKE, TOKI           13 PC ROHNERT PARK   2:16.69  49              P    32.11  1:06.81  1:41.87
ZUCCHELLI, PHILIP     14 PC ROHNERT PARK   2:16.98  50              P    31.39  1:05.57  1:41.25
TORBECK, JEFF         15 PC PLEASANTON SE  2:17.91  51              P    33.12  1:07.76  1:43.66

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 6006

                                                P A L O  A L T O  S W I M  C L U B

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC99-195                         11/12/99  THRU  11/14/99          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT    4                                    MENS    OPEN    200 BACK                                    EVENT    4
============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

LEIFER, KALANI KAI    13 PC STANFORD COVI  2:18.51  52              P    32.87  1:08.58  1:44.20
KAWASAKI, JASON       14 PC ORINDA AQUATI  2:18.75  53              P    32.44  1:07.51  1:43.19
PADILLA, IVAN         17 PC PALO ALTO SWI  2:18.92  54              P    31.93  1:06.55  1:42.58
KITZMILLER, ZACHARY   14 PC SOLO SWIM CLU  2:20.13  55              P    33.41  1:08.93  1:44.74
MAXWELL, DARREN       13 PC WEST COAST AQ  2:20.25  56              P    32.02  1:07.92  1:44.82
GEREN, JOE            17 PC WEST COAST AQ  2:21.10  57              P    32.67  1:08.65  1:45.27
WILLIAMS, BRIAN       12 PC SANTA CLARA S  2:21.30  58              P    33.09  1:08.36  1:44.99
FORTUNE, RYAN S       14 PC PALO ALTO SWI  2:21.87  59              P    33.31  1:10.26  1:47.01
TIKHONOFF, PICHIT     12 PC MISSION SAN J  2:23.12  60              P    34.54  1:11.52  1:48.30
KASPER, MIKE          15 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN  2:23.80  61              P    34.33  1:11.12  1:48.60
GREGOTICH, JOEY N     17 SN VACAVILLE SWI  2:24.25  62              P    32.70  1:08.39  1:46.55
THVEDT, BEN           17 PC OAKLAND BARRA  2:24.56  63              P    34.00  1:10.89  1:49.23
HILL, AUSTIN          12 PC WEST COAST AQ  2:25.22  64              P    34.67  1:11.34  1:49.17
ROUSSEL, STEPHAN      18 PC WEST COAST AQ  2:25.64  65              P    34.37  1:10.64  1:47.96
CHETTY, RAYMOND       16 PC GOLDEN BEAR S  2:26.49  66              P    33.89  1:10.41  1:48.48
JOYCE, CASEY          13 PC PETALUMA SWIM  2:26.50  67              P    34.28  1:11.59  1:49.97
KEMETHER, MICHAEL A   13 SN LODI CITY SWI  2:27.64  68              P    35.20  1:12.78  1:50.67

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT    6                                    MENS    OPEN    100 BREAST                                  EVENT    6
============================================================================================================================
    NATIONAL     56.59
 JR CHMPSHIP     59.49

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

BASEPAYNE, CLAYTON    17 PC DELTA VALLEY   1:00.63   2    59.73 F1  P    28.95
                                                                    F    28.33
BENDETSEN, CAM        18 PC PALO ALTO SWI  1:00.51   1  1:00.36 F2  P    28.75
                                                                    F    28.80
DOE, KEVIN            16 PC MISSION SAN J  1:01.20   3  1:01.38 F3  P    29.22
                                                                    F    29.48
BREITBART, CHRIS J    23 SN SIERRA MARLIN  1:02.70   6  1:02.20 F4  P    29.86
                                                                    F    29.79
BLACK, DAVID          18 PC ORINDA AQUATI  1:02.91   7  1:02.99 F5  P    30.05
                                                                    F    30.13
TKALCEVIC, MIKE       17 PC PALO ALTO SWI  1:02.15   5  1:03.51 F6  P    29.38
                                                                    F    30.01
ZUCKER, ZACK          16 PC PLEASANTON SE  1:03.26   9  1:03.58 F7  P    30.76
                                                                    F    30.43
MAYS, JESSE           16 PC SANTA ROSA NE  1:02.06   4  1:03.61 F8  P    29.52
                                                                    F    29.75
LEE, KENNY            16 PC OAKLAND BARRA  1:03.93  10  1:03.77 F9  P    30.15
                                                                    F    29.95
DERMOTT, JOSH         17 SN ARDEN HILLS S  1:03.97  11  1:03.87 F   P    30.44
                                                                    F    30.15

NORMAN, CRAIG         14 PC SALINAS VALLE  1:04.46  12  1:03.82 C1  P    30.17
                                                                    F    29.85
CHAVES, QUINLAN       16 PC DELTA VALLEY   1:04.66  13  1:03.92 C2  P    31.39
                                                                    F    30.53
PHIPPS, BEN           20 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN  1:05.61  15  1:05.60 C3  P    31.37
                                                                    F    31.60
ESTANDIAN, GEOFREY    18 PC TERRAPINS SWI  1:05.96  17  1:06.63 C4  P    30.82
                                                                    F    31.91
TRAN, ARTHUR          16 PC MISSION SAN J  1:06.88  20  1:06.83 C5  P    31.40
                                                                    F    31.85
MELTON, RYAN          13 PC ORINDA AQUATI  1:07.05  21  1:07.20 C6  P    31.58
                                                                    F    32.16

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 6006

                                                P A L O  A L T O  S W I M  C L U B

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC99-195                         11/12/99  THRU  11/14/99          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT    6                                    MENS    OPEN    100 BREAST                                  EVENT    6
============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

NISSEN, LUCAS H       17 SN ARDEN HILLS S  1:07.69  23  1:07.40 C7  P    32.44
                                                                    F    32.07
FORD, JESSE           17 PC VALLEJO AQUAT  1:04.86  14  1:08.51 C8  P    30.44
                                                                    F    31.44
BROWN, STEVE          18 PC PALO ALTO SWI  1:06.63  19  1:08.73 C9  P    31.91
                                                                    F    32.89
REYNOLDS, MATT        14 PC PALO ALTO SWI  1:07.83  24  1:09.37 C   P    31.82
                                                                    F    32.35

BENDETSEN, CAM        18 PC PALO ALTO SWI  1:00.51   1              P    28.75
BASEPAYNE, CLAYTON    17 PC DELTA VALLEY   1:00.63   2              P    28.95
DOE, KEVIN            16 PC MISSION SAN J  1:01.20   3              P    29.22
MAYS, JESSE           16 PC SANTA ROSA NE  1:02.06   4              P    29.52
TKALCEVIC, MIKE       17 PC PALO ALTO SWI  1:02.15   5              P    29.38
BREITBART, CHRIS J    23 SN SIERRA MARLIN  1:02.70   6              P    29.86
BLACK, DAVID          18 PC ORINDA AQUATI  1:02.91   7              P    30.05
GAWLICK, CRAIG        18 PC ALMADEN SWIM   1:03.06   8              P    30.09
ZUCKER, ZACK          16 PC PLEASANTON SE  1:03.26   9              P    30.76
LEE, KENNY            16 PC OAKLAND BARRA  1:03.93  10              P    30.15
DERMOTT, JOSH         17 SN ARDEN HILLS S  1:03.97  11              P    30.44
NORMAN, CRAIG         14 PC SALINAS VALLE  1:04.46  12              P    30.17
CHAVES, QUINLAN       16 PC DELTA VALLEY   1:04.66  13              P    31.39
FORD, JESSE           17 PC VALLEJO AQUAT  1:04.86  14              P    30.44
PHIPPS, BEN           20 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN  1:05.61  15              P    31.37
VERGARA, JUSTIN       14 PC DALY CITY DOL  1:05.69  16              P    31.58
ESTANDIAN, GEOFREY    18 PC TERRAPINS SWI  1:05.96  17              P    30.82
MIKUNI, RUSSELL       17 PC TERRAPINS SWI  1:06.53  18              P    31.20
BROWN, STEVE          18 PC PALO ALTO SWI  1:06.63  19              P    31.91
TRAN, ARTHUR          16 PC MISSION SAN J  1:06.88  20              P    31.40
MELTON, RYAN          13 PC ORINDA AQUATI  1:07.05  21              P    31.58
DUNN, THOMAS          16 PC MORGAN HILL S  1:07.23  22              P    31.95
NISSEN, LUCAS H       17 SN ARDEN HILLS S  1:07.69  23              P    32.44
REYNOLDS, MATT        14 PC PALO ALTO SWI  1:07.83  24              P    31.82
BURKE, TANNER         14 PC ORINDA AQUATI  1:07.92  25              P    31.93
FELIX, NIKO           14 PC VALLEJO AQUAT  1:07.99  26              P    31.55
STANTON, MARK         16 PC PALO ALTO SWI  1:08.31  27              P    32.87
DWELLEY, JOHN         13 PC TERRAPINS SWI  1:08.74  28              P    32.78
WERTHEIMER, ROBERT    15 PC PALO ALTO SWI  1:08.76  29              P    32.03
FISH, DAN             16 PC PLEASANTON SE  1:08.90  30              P    32.55
MAY, ANDREW           13 PC DELTA VALLEY   1:09.05  31              P    33.29
MCENTEE, J.P.         15 PC WEST COAST AQ  1:09.13  32              P    32.87
WEBB, STEVE           15 PC PLEASANTON SE  1:09.38  33              P    33.10
KLINGER, BRIAN        16 PC ROHNERT PARK   1:09.78  34              P    32.88
ZALIZNYAK, RUSS       14 PC SANTA CLARA S  1:09.90  35              P    33.25
SONG, ANDREW          13 PC ALMADEN SWIM   1:09.95  36              P    32.94
YANG, EUGENE          15 PC WEST COAST AQ  1:09.98  37              P    33.72
FATHERREE, JOEL       16 PC GOLDEN BEAR S  1:10.15  38              P    33.99
TOSCO, SONNY          15 PC WEST COAST AQ  1:10.52  39              P    33.38
LEIFER, KALANI KAI    13 PC STANFORD COVI  1:10.70  40              P    33.16
KILPATRICK, COREY     15 PC PLEASANTON SE  1:11.15  41              P    33.99
COLER, MATT           19 PC PLEASANTON SE  1:11.31  42              P    33.73
KASPER, MIKE          15 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN  1:11.42  43              P    34.68
KAWASAKI, JASON       14 PC ORINDA AQUATI  1:11.54  44              P    33.95
RUDY, CHARLIE         14 PC MISSION SAN J  1:11.55  45              P    34.27
RUST, NATE            15 PC SEBASTAPOL SE  1:11.75  46              P    34.25
CROSHERE, DEAN        14 PC SEBASTAPOL SE  1:11.98  47              P    34.04
TSANG, BERING         16 PC ROHNERT PARK   1:12.13  48              P    33.62
NEO, ALAN             13 PC PALO ALTO SWI  1:12.43  49              P    34.18
CHIH, COLIN C         17 SN SIERRA MARLIN  1:12.59  50              P    34.38
MIYASAKI, AARON       16 PC TERRAPINS SWI  1:12.74  51              P    34.79

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 6006

                                                P A L O  A L T O  S W I M  C L U B

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC99-195                         11/12/99  THRU  11/14/99          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT    6                                    MENS    OPEN    100 BREAST                                  EVENT    6
============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

YOO, ARAM             14 PC MISSION SAN J  1:12.80  52              P    35.36
LYTLE, JASON A        16 CA SANTA MARIA S  1:13.15  53              P    34.92
DUNN, DAVID           13 PC MORGAN HILL S  1:13.22  54              P    34.55
ALLISON, ANDREW       15 PC VALLEJO AQUAT  1:13.26  55              P    34.08
GREGOTICH, JOEY N     17 SN VACAVILLE SWI  1:13.73  56              P    34.27
AYRAPETOV, ANDREW     14 PC PALO ALTO SWI  1:13.96  57              P    35.10
GOFF, JOSH            17 PC ROHNERT PARK   1:15.12  58              P    34.72
KEMETHER, MICHAEL A   13 SN LODI CITY SWI  1:15.72  59              P    36.49
TSENG, MATT           16 PC PALO ALTO SWI  1:15.96  60              P    35.82
CHETTY, RAYMOND       16 PC GOLDEN BEAR S  1:16.92  61              P    36.78
GEREN, JOE            17 PC WEST COAST AQ  1:17.35  62              P    36.15
JOYCE, CASEY          13 PC PETALUMA SWIM  1:17.88  63              P    36.16

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   18                                    MENS    OPEN    200 BREAST                                  EVENT   18
============================================================================================================================
    NATIONAL   2:02.59
 JR CHMPSHIP   2:09.79

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

BENDETSEN, CAM        18 PC PALO ALTO SWI  2:10.96   3  2:08.21 F1  P    31.01  1:05.72  1:38.00
                                                                    F    30.65  1:03.68  1:36.38
BASEPAYNE, CLAYTON    17 PC DELTA VALLEY   2:09.81   1  2:09.08 F2  P    29.87  1:03.33  1:36.22
                                                                    F    29.92  1:02.71  1:36.09
TKALCEVIC, MIKE       17 PC PALO ALTO SWI  2:15.31   8  2:15.40 F3  P    30.82  1:05.04  1:40.07
                                                                    F    31.67  1:06.41  1:40.89
HARTZ, SCOTT          16 PC SANTA ROSA NE  2:12.92   5  2:16.46 F4  P    30.28  1:04.49  1:38.74
                                                                    F    31.88  1:06.52  1:41.57
BREITBART, CHRIS J    23 SN SIERRA MARLIN  2:22.87  22  2:19.77 F5  P    32.78  1:08.73  1:45.51
                                                                    F    32.57  1:07.41  1:43.44
ZUCKER, ZACK          16 PC PLEASANTON SE  2:20.49  16  2:20.27 F6  P    31.87  1:07.23  1:43.88
                                                                    F    32.70  1:07.88  1:44.17
MAYS, JESSE           16 PC SANTA ROSA NE  2:14.59   6  2:22.43 F7  P    30.81  1:04.62  1:39.33
                                                                    F    32.05  1:07.67  1:44.50
DUNN, THOMAS          16 PC MORGAN HILL S  2:20.56  17  2:27.19 F   P    32.33  1:08.45  1:44.86
                                                                    F    33.54  1:11.47  1:49.12

WEBB, STEVE           15 PC PLEASANTON SE  2:26.15  27  2:27.38 C1  P    33.59  1:10.62  1:48.61
                                                                    F    33.87  1:11.13  1:49.19
RUDY, CHARLIE         14 PC MISSION SAN J  2:29.55  32  2:29.09 C2  P    33.55  1:11.28  1:50.86
                                                                    F    34.27  1:12.63  1:50.49
MCENTEE, J.P.         15 PC WEST COAST AQ  2:26.56  28  2:30.65 C3  P    33.59  1:11.37  1:49.27
                                                                    F    34.61  1:12.64  1:52.45
WERTHEIMER, ROBERT    15 PC PALO ALTO SWI  2:31.09  36  2:30.67 C4  P    32.77  1:10.98  1:50.59
                                                                    F    34.02  1:12.70  1:51.47
TOSCO, SONNY          15 PC WEST COAST AQ  2:30.73  35  2:31.84 C5  P    34.20  1:12.09  1:51.10
                                                                    F    34.62  1:13.34  1:52.61
KLINGER, BRIAN        16 PC ROHNERT PARK   2:30.29  34  2:33.44 C6  P    34.13  1:13.20  1:52.48
                                                                    F    35.32  1:14.74  1:54.41
BROWN, STEVE          18 PC PALO ALTO SWI  2:24.02  23          C   P    32.79  1:09.34  1:46.98
NISSEN, LUCAS H       17 SN ARDEN HILLS S  2:24.09  25          C   P    32.90  1:09.27  1:46.58
MECOZZI, VINCE        16 PC SAN RAMON LIV  2:29.13  31          C   P    33.28  1:11.32  1:50.38

BASEPAYNE, CLAYTON    17 PC DELTA VALLEY   2:09.81   1              P    29.87  1:03.33  1:36.22
JENKINS, BROOKS       16 PC SAN RAMON LIV  2:10.92   2              P    30.74  1:03.73  1:37.13
BENDETSEN, CAM        18 PC PALO ALTO SWI  2:10.96   3              P    31.01  1:05.72  1:38.00
DOE, KEVIN            16 PC MISSION SAN J  2:11.08   4              P    30.04  1:02.60  1:35.92
HARTZ, SCOTT          16 PC SANTA ROSA NE  2:12.92   5              P    30.28  1:04.49  1:38.74
MAYS, JESSE           16 PC SANTA ROSA NE  2:14.59   6              P    30.81  1:04.62  1:39.33

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 6006

                                                P A L O  A L T O  S W I M  C L U B

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC99-195                         11/12/99  THRU  11/14/99          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   18                                    MENS    OPEN    200 BREAST                                  EVENT   18
============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

DIIULIO, ERIC         16 PC PALO ALTO SWI  2:15.03   7              P    32.24  1:06.70  1:41.03
TKALCEVIC, MIKE       17 PC PALO ALTO SWI  2:15.31   8              P    30.82  1:05.04  1:40.07
PARRISH, JAMES        16 PC SAN RAMON LIV  2:16.40   9              P    30.96  1:05.26  1:40.26
GAWLICK, CRAIG        18 PC ALMADEN SWIM   2:16.98  10              P    31.20  1:05.70  1:41.27
DURON, RICARDO M      22 PC UNATTACHED PA  2:17.07  11              P    31.51  1:06.23  1:40.48
DORR, JOHN            16 PC SAN RAMON LIV  2:17.42  12              P    31.47  1:06.26  1:41.72
FORD, JESSE           17 PC VALLEJO AQUAT  2:19.48  13              P    31.64  1:06.14  1:42.20
DERMOTT, JOSH         17 SN ARDEN HILLS S  2:19.49  14              P    31.46  1:06.74  1:42.85
GREMBAN, PAT          16 PC SAN RAMON LIV  2:20.34  15              P    33.45  1:09.60  1:45.25
ZUCKER, ZACK          16 PC PLEASANTON SE  2:20.49  16              P    31.87  1:07.23  1:43.88
DUNN, THOMAS          16 PC MORGAN HILL S  2:20.56  17              P    32.33  1:08.45  1:44.86
LEE, KENNY            16 PC OAKLAND BARRA  2:21.17  18              P    32.94  1:08.61  1:45.20
BLACK, DAVID          18 PC ORINDA AQUATI  2:21.71  19              P    32.46  1:08.82  1:45.98
CHAVES, QUINLAN       16 PC DELTA VALLEY   2:22.26  20              P    32.46  1:09.39  1:45.73
FELIX, NIKO           14 PC VALLEJO AQUAT  2:22.85  21              P    33.36  1:09.02  1:46.02
BREITBART, CHRIS J    23 SN SIERRA MARLIN  2:22.87  22              P    32.78  1:08.73  1:45.51
MELTON, RYAN          13 PC ORINDA AQUATI  2:24.03  24              P    33.17  1:09.16  1:46.28
DWELLEY, JOHN         13 PC TERRAPINS SWI  2:25.36  26              P    32.87  1:09.28  1:47.08
WEBB, STEVE           15 PC PLEASANTON SE  2:26.15  27              P    33.59  1:10.62  1:48.61
MCENTEE, J.P.         15 PC WEST COAST AQ  2:26.56  28              P    33.59  1:11.37  1:49.27
MAY, ANDREW           13 PC DELTA VALLEY   2:27.87  29              P    34.11  1:11.98  1:50.41
REYNOLDS, MATT        14 PC PALO ALTO SWI  2:28.93  30              P    33.77  1:12.35  1:52.87
RUDY, CHARLIE         14 PC MISSION SAN J  2:29.55  32              P    33.55  1:11.28  1:50.86
YAMAMOTO, TOSHIO      16 PC SAN RAMON LIV  2:29.86  33              P    34.32  1:12.67  1:51.61
KLINGER, BRIAN        16 PC ROHNERT PARK   2:30.29  34              P    34.13  1:13.20  1:52.48
TOSCO, SONNY          15 PC WEST COAST AQ  2:30.73  35              P    34.20  1:12.09  1:51.10
WERTHEIMER, ROBERT    15 PC PALO ALTO SWI  2:31.09  36              P    32.77  1:10.98  1:50.59
YANG, EUGENE          15 PC WEST COAST AQ  2:31.62  37              P    34.83  1:13.07  1:51.67
BURKE, TANNER         14 PC ORINDA AQUATI  2:31.86  38              P    34.61  1:13.30  1:52.80
SONG, ANDREW          13 PC ALMADEN SWIM   2:32.10  39              P    34.47  1:12.80  1:52.11
ARNDT, MATTHEW        15 PC SAN RAMON LIV  2:32.21  40              P    35.55  1:14.40  1:53.54
KASPER, MIKE          15 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN  2:33.04  42              P    36.18  1:15.70  1:54.39
LEIFER, KALANI KAI    13 PC STANFORD COVI  2:33.04  41              P    35.32  1:14.80  1:54.31
HAVERLAH, ROSS        15 PC ROHNERT PARK   2:33.33  43              P    36.02  1:14.82  1:53.98
MIYASAKI, AARON       16 PC TERRAPINS SWI  2:34.27  44              P    35.96  1:15.17  1:55.12
ZALIZNYAK, RUSS       14 PC SANTA CLARA S  2:35.28  45              P    34.95  1:13.62  1:54.40
LYTLE, JASON A        16 CA SANTA MARIA S  2:35.76  46              P    35.65  1:15.86  1:56.20
NEO, ALAN             13 PC PALO ALTO SWI  2:36.50  47              P    35.78  1:15.98  1:56.21
TIKHONOFF, PICHIT     12 PC MISSION SAN J  2:37.27  48              P    36.71  1:16.34  1:57.56
DUNN, DAVID           13 PC MORGAN HILL S  2:37.29  49              P    36.26  1:16.36  1:56.99
KEMETHER, MICHAEL A   13 SN LODI CITY SWI  2:38.65  50              P    35.81  1:17.21  1:57.62
GEREN, JOE            17 PC WEST COAST AQ  2:39.46  51              P    36.39  1:16.83  1:57.88
WILLIAMS, BRIAN       12 PC SANTA CLARA S  2:39.95  52              P    36.19  1:16.40  1:58.16
GREMBAN, DAN          14 PC SAN RAMON LIV  2:39.97  53              P    37.03  1:17.93  1:59.02
ZHU, TONY             13 PC SUNNYVALE SWI  2:41.59  54              P    36.73  1:17.54  1:59.61
KADI, CHRISTOPHER     15 PC OAKLAND BARRA  2:42.61  55              P    37.09  1:17.78  2:00.16
TSANG, BERING         16 PC ROHNERT PARK   2:43.96  56              P    34.98  1:16.19  1:59.90
KAWASAKI, JASON       14 PC ORINDA AQUATI   DQUED                   P    34.84  1:12.75  1:52.07

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   10                                    MENS    OPEN    100 FLY                                     EVENT   10
============================================================================================================================
    NATIONAL     49.79
 JR CHMPSHIP     51.89

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

TEMPLE, KEN           23 PC PALO ALTO SWI    52.71   1    52.80 F1  P    24.73
                                                                    F    24.78

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 6006

                                                P A L O  A L T O  S W I M  C L U B

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC99-195                         11/12/99  THRU  11/14/99          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   10                                    MENS    OPEN    100 FLY                                     EVENT   10
============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

DIIULIO, ERIC         16 PC PALO ALTO SWI    54.10   4    54.07 F2  P    26.73
                                                                    F    25.90
BREITBART, CHRIS J    23 SN SIERRA MARLIN    55.32  10    54.29 F3  P    26.11
                                                                    F    25.49
ESTANDIAN, CHRIS      17 PC TERRAPINS SWI    54.26   6    54.35 F4  P    25.54
                                                                    F    25.64
STANTON, MARK         16 PC PALO ALTO SWI    53.78   3    54.55 F5  P    25.40
                                                                    F    25.42
PHIPPS, BEN           20 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN    54.20   5    54.57 F6  P    25.98
                                                                    F    25.73
CHAVES, QUINLAN       16 PC DELTA VALLEY     55.26   9    55.52 F7  P    26.03
                                                                    F    25.84
LEE, ERIC             16 PC MISSION SAN J    55.76  12    56.04 F8  P    26.86
                                                                    F    26.54
METCALF, SCOTT        16 PC ORINDA AQUATI    54.95   8    57.67 F9  P    25.61
                                                                    F    26.33
SPICER, DEVIN         16 PC PETALUMA SWIM    55.83  13    57.80 F   P    25.74
                                                                    F    26.86

BENDETSEN, CAM        18 PC PALO ALTO SWI    55.99  14    54.98 C1  P    26.26
                                                                    F    26.25
SUEOKA, MATT          17 PC ORINDA AQUATI    56.15  15    55.53 C2  P    27.00
                                                                    F    26.68
MASON, ADAM           16 PC FREMONT AREA     56.31  17    55.82 C3  P    27.14
                                                                    F    26.08
HASSELBACH, GRANT     16 PC SANTA CLARA S    56.17  16    56.01 C4  P    26.36
                                                                    F    26.29
DOE, KEVIN            16 PC MISSION SAN J    56.65  19    56.34 C5  P    27.16
                                                                    F    27.05
PATHAK, ANUPAM        17 PC PALO ALTO SWI    56.54  18    56.39 C6  P    26.50
                                                                    F    26.28
KILPATRICK, COREY     15 PC PLEASANTON SE    56.72  20    56.97 C7  P    27.05
                                                                    F    27.25
TRAN, ARTHUR          16 PC MISSION SAN J    57.23  21    58.19 C8  P    26.84
                                                                    F    27.49
BECK, NICOLAS         15 PC ORINDA AQUATI    57.26  23    59.10 C9  P    27.29
                                                                    F    27.08
ROSS, WALTER          16 PC UNATTACHED PA    57.25  22    59.19 C   P    26.64
                                                                    F    27.65

TEMPLE, KEN           23 PC PALO ALTO SWI    52.71   1              P    24.73
DURON, RICARDO M      22 PC UNATTACHED PA    53.52   2              P    25.03
STANTON, MARK         16 PC PALO ALTO SWI    53.78   3              P    25.40
DIIULIO, ERIC         16 PC PALO ALTO SWI    54.10   4              P    26.73
PHIPPS, BEN           20 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN    54.20   5              P    25.98
ESTANDIAN, CHRIS      17 PC TERRAPINS SWI    54.26   6              P    25.54
MIKUNI, AARON         19 PC TERRAPINS SWI    54.29   7              P    25.59
METCALF, SCOTT        16 PC ORINDA AQUATI    54.95   8              P    25.61
CHAVES, QUINLAN       16 PC DELTA VALLEY     55.26   9              P    26.03
BREITBART, CHRIS J    23 SN SIERRA MARLIN    55.32  10              P    26.11
HUMPHREY, JOHN        16 PC ALMADEN SWIM     55.56  11              P    26.57
LEE, ERIC             16 PC MISSION SAN J    55.76  12              P    26.86
SPICER, DEVIN         16 PC PETALUMA SWIM    55.83  13              P    25.74
BENDETSEN, CAM        18 PC PALO ALTO SWI    55.99  14              P    26.26
SUEOKA, MATT          17 PC ORINDA AQUATI    56.15  15              P    27.00
HASSELBACH, GRANT     16 PC SANTA CLARA S    56.17  16              P    26.36
MASON, ADAM           16 PC FREMONT AREA     56.31  17              P    27.14
PATHAK, ANUPAM        17 PC PALO ALTO SWI    56.54  18              P    26.50
DOE, KEVIN            16 PC MISSION SAN J    56.65  19              P    27.16
KILPATRICK, COREY     15 PC PLEASANTON SE    56.72  20              P    27.05

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 6006

                                                P A L O  A L T O  S W I M  C L U B

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC99-195                         11/12/99  THRU  11/14/99          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   10                                    MENS    OPEN    100 FLY                                     EVENT   10
============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

TRAN, ARTHUR          16 PC MISSION SAN J    57.23  21              P    26.84
ROSS, WALTER          16 PC UNATTACHED PA    57.25  22              P    26.64
BECK, NICOLAS         15 PC ORINDA AQUATI    57.26  23              P    27.29
CARRANZA, TRAVIS      15 PC UNATTACHED PA    57.40  24              P    26.96
BURTON, ANWAR         17 PC PLEASANTON SE    57.50  25              P    27.36
NISSEN, LUCAS H       17 SN ARDEN HILLS S    57.71  26              P    27.01
HANLEY, BLAZ          15 PC CABRILLO THRE    57.77  27              P    27.46
AYRAPETOV, ANDREW     14 PC PALO ALTO SWI    57.79  28              P    27.06
AGUILAR, ERIC         17 PC MISSION SAN J    58.00  29              P    27.16
DERMOTT, JOSH         17 SN ARDEN HILLS S    58.01  30              P    27.19
SUCHOMEL, F.J.        17 PC MORGAN HILL S    58.12  31              P    27.70
HESSLER, MARK         17 PC SANTA CLARA S    58.17  32              P    27.50
REINHARDT, WILL       15 PC PALO ALTO SWI    58.28  33              P    26.49
NORMAN, CRAIG         14 PC SALINAS VALLE    58.51  34              P    27.27
MAYS, JESSE           16 PC SANTA ROSA NE    58.55  35              P    27.17
MARGRETT, CHRIS       16 PC PLEASANTON SE    59.09  36              P    27.91
REGUCERA, AMADEUS     15 PC WEST COAST AQ    59.14  37              P    28.28
LILLARD, NICK C       17 SN VACAVILLE SWI    59.20  38              P    27.82
MARTINEZ, VINCE       17 PC PLEASANTON SE    59.24  39              P    28.55
MONSEES, ZACHARY      13 PC SANTA CLARA S    59.25  40              P    27.99
FORD, JESSE           17 PC VALLEJO AQUAT    59.32  41              P    27.77
TKALCEVIC, MIKE       17 PC PALO ALTO SWI    59.34  42              P    28.08
PADILLA, IVAN         17 PC PALO ALTO SWI    59.37  43              P    27.22
PETERSON, MATTHEW D   18 PC UNATTACHED PA    59.56  44              P    28.06
BURKE, TOKI           13 PC ROHNERT PARK     59.63  45              P    27.96
GIBBS, MICHAEL        16 PC SEBASTAPOL SE    59.79  46              P    27.53
FAN, DAVIN            13 PC SANTA CLARA S    59.99  47              P    28.37
MIKUNI, RUSSELL       17 PC TERRAPINS SWI  1:00.10  48              P    27.79
DISBROW, ZACH         15 PC ORINDA AQUATI  1:00.16  49              P    28.70
MAY, ANDREW           13 PC DELTA VALLEY   1:00.37  50              P    28.36
PETROV, ANTON         14 PC MILPITAS TIDA  1:00.44  51              P    27.99
LEE, KENNY            16 PC OAKLAND BARRA  1:00.50  52              P    28.34
COCHRAN, ANDREW M     16 SN ARDEN HILLS S  1:00.54  53              P    28.32
CAMPBELL, DAVID       15 PC SANTA CLARA S  1:00.61  54              P    28.80
KLINGER, BRIAN        16 PC ROHNERT PARK   1:00.67  55              P    28.51
SARRIGEORGIDIS, KONST 25 PC GOLDEN BEAR S  1:00.85  56              P    27.03
DUNN, THOMAS          16 PC MORGAN HILL S  1:01.60  57              P    28.88
DOLL, JOE             15 PC HEADLSBURG SW  1:01.63  58              P    27.27
RIGHOS, AARON N       18 SN SIERRA MARLIN  1:01.70  59              P    28.90
LANGERMANN, TIM       17 PC SEBASTAPOL SE  1:01.86  60              P    27.65
THVEDT, BEN           17 PC OAKLAND BARRA  1:01.88  61              P    29.06
CALTHORPE, ASA        17 PC OAKLAND BARRA  1:02.08  62              P    28.46
CARRASCO, FRANK       14 PC FREMONT AREA   1:02.16  63              P    28.61
MELTON, RYAN          13 PC ORINDA AQUATI  1:02.27  64              P    28.46
JIMENEZ, CAMILO       18 PC TERRAPINS SWI  1:02.38  65              P    29.20
LEIFER, KALANI KAI    13 PC STANFORD COVI  1:02.39  66              P    28.59
MRSNY, CAMERON        15 PC SOLO SWIM CLU  1:02.62  67              P    29.61
KEPHART, MATTHEW F    15 CA SANTA MARIA S  1:02.68  69              P    28.19
KHALSA, KARTA         12 PC SUNNYVALE SWI  1:02.68  68              P    29.26
WEBB, STEVE           15 PC PLEASANTON SE  1:02.69  70              P    29.87
ZALIZNYAK, RUSS       14 PC SANTA CLARA S  1:02.76  71              P    29.76
ATIQ, SAMI            16 PC ROHNERT PARK   1:02.88  72              P    27.89
TIKHONOFF, PICHIT     12 PC MISSION SAN J  1:02.93  73              P    29.55
JUFIAR, NICHOLAS      21 PC SUNNYVALE SWI  1:03.01  74              P    28.67
YANG, EUGENE          15 PC WEST COAST AQ  1:03.11  75              P    29.32
FELIX, NIKO           14 PC VALLEJO AQUAT  1:03.34  76              P    29.72
COLER, MATT           19 PC PLEASANTON SE  1:03.69  77              P    29.77
DIXON, RICHARD        25 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN  1:04.32  78              P    28.96
TALBOTT, CHRIS        13 PC SANTA CLARA S  1:04.39  79              P    30.61
BROWN, STEVE          18 PC PALO ALTO SWI  1:04.47  80              P    29.30

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 6006

                                                P A L O  A L T O  S W I M  C L U B

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC99-195                         11/12/99  THRU  11/14/99          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   10                                    MENS    OPEN    100 FLY                                     EVENT   10
============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

KITZMILLER, ZACHARY   14 PC SOLO SWIM CLU  1:04.52  81              P    30.46
MIYASAKI, AARON       16 PC TERRAPINS SWI  1:04.58  82              P    30.16
TSANG, BERING         16 PC ROHNERT PARK   1:04.67  83              P    29.10
DUNN, DAVID           13 PC MORGAN HILL S  1:04.93  84              P    30.53
LATHROPE, SCOTT       13 PC ORINDA AQUATI  1:05.02  85              P    29.49
RUST, NATE            15 PC SEBASTAPOL SE  1:05.06  86              P    30.73
TOSCO, SONNY          15 PC WEST COAST AQ  1:05.13  87              P    30.61
MADSON, BRETT         16 PC TERRAPINS SWI  1:05.61  88              P    29.15
MAXWELL, DARREN       13 PC WEST COAST AQ  1:08.69  89              P    31.57
POIRIER, TODD         14 PC PLEASANTON SE   DQUED

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   16                                    MENS    OPEN    200 FLY                                     EVENT   16
============================================================================================================================
    NATIONAL   1:49.79
 JR CHMPSHIP   1:54.89

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

DIIULIO, ERIC         16 PC PALO ALTO SWI  2:01.38   7  1:58.12 F1  P    28.43    59.80  1:30.74
                                                                    F    27.29    57.53  1:28.20
TEMPLE, KEN           23 PC PALO ALTO SWI  1:57.75   3  1:59.46 F2  P    26.61    56.76  1:27.83
                                                                    F    27.11    58.13  1:29.48
CHAVES, QUINLAN       16 PC DELTA VALLEY   1:59.08   4  1:59.47 F3  P    27.24    57.55  1:27.82
                                                                    F    27.36    58.37  1:29.31
CARRANZA, TRAVIS      15 PC UNATTACHED PA  2:04.61  10  2:02.30 F4  P    27.26    58.52  1:31.72
                                                                    F    27.26    58.30  1:30.62
SUCHOMEL, F.J.        17 PC MORGAN HILL S  2:05.55  11  2:05.98 F5  P    27.60    58.91  1:32.26
                                                                    F    28.11    59.77  1:32.92
BURTON, ANWAR         17 PC PLEASANTON SE  2:09.53  22  2:06.16 F6  P    28.89  1:00.79  1:33.99
                                                                    F    29.75  1:01.51  1:33.70
ORLANDO, ERIC         16 PC WEST COAST AQ  2:05.82  15  2:06.98 F7  P    28.13  1:00.19  1:33.22
                                                                    F    28.34  1:01.00  1:34.26
TKALCEVIC, MIKE       17 PC PALO ALTO SWI  2:08.11  19  2:07.58 F8  P    28.70  1:01.07  1:33.87
                                                                    F    28.53  1:00.87  1:34.12
BURKE, TOKI           13 PC ROHNERT PARK   2:09.43  21  2:11.38 F9  P    28.39  1:00.18  1:34.24
                                                                    F    29.28  1:01.89  1:36.11
SCLAFANI, GABRIEL     16 PC WEST COAST AQ  2:11.66  25  2:11.62 F   P    29.82  1:02.27  1:36.14
                                                                    F    29.62  1:02.94  1:37.40

PADILLA, IVAN         17 PC PALO ALTO SWI  2:15.12  28  2:25.44 C1  P    29.52  1:03.84  1:38.74
                                                                    F    28.79  1:05.18  1:44.32
COCHRAN, ANDREW M     16 SN ARDEN HILLS S  2:11.88  26          C   P    28.88  1:01.43  1:36.18
RAIMONDI, CHRIS       15 PC MISSION SAN J  2:15.18  29          C   P    28.97  1:01.98  1:37.95
MARGRETT, CHRIS       16 PC PLEASANTON SE  2:16.06  30          C   P    29.76  1:02.68  1:37.81
AYRAPETOV, ANDREW     14 PC PALO ALTO SWI  2:16.41  31          C   P    29.13  1:04.02  1:40.47
KHALSA, KARTA         12 PC SUNNYVALE SWI  2:17.34  32          C   P    30.08  1:05.71  1:42.32
RUST, NATE            15 PC SEBASTAPOL SE  2:17.35  33          C   P    30.68  1:05.59  1:42.04

VOGELGESANG, KEITH    17 PC SAN RAMON LIV  1:57.50   1              P    26.22    56.05  1:26.61
BENDETSEN, CAM        18 PC PALO ALTO SWI  1:57.53   2              P    26.93    56.81  1:26.91
TEMPLE, KEN           23 PC PALO ALTO SWI  1:57.75   3              P    26.61    56.76  1:27.83
CHAVES, QUINLAN       16 PC DELTA VALLEY   1:59.08   4              P    27.24    57.55  1:27.82
BAKER, MARK           15 PC SAN RAMON LIV  1:59.73   5              P    27.74    58.14  1:28.34
HUMPHREY, JOHN        16 PC ALMADEN SWIM   2:01.14   6              P    27.62    58.55  1:29.58
DIIULIO, ERIC         16 PC PALO ALTO SWI  2:01.38   7              P    28.43    59.80  1:30.74
MASON, ADAM           16 PC FREMONT AREA   2:03.85   8              P    28.04    58.90  1:30.35
CHILES, JUSTIN        16 PC ORINDA AQUATI  2:04.50   9              P    28.11    59.91  1:32.78
CARRANZA, TRAVIS      15 PC UNATTACHED PA  2:04.61  10              P    27.26    58.52  1:31.72
SUCHOMEL, F.J.        17 PC MORGAN HILL S  2:05.55  11              P    27.60    58.91  1:32.26

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 6006

                                                P A L O  A L T O  S W I M  C L U B

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC99-195                         11/12/99  THRU  11/14/99          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   16                                    MENS    OPEN    200 FLY                                     EVENT   16
============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

GREMBAN, PAT          16 PC SAN RAMON LIV  2:05.56  12              P    28.47  1:00.85  1:33.95
BECK, NICOLAS         15 PC ORINDA AQUATI  2:05.64  13              P    29.00  1:00.84  1:33.45
PHIPPS, BEN           20 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN  2:05.76  14              P    27.27    58.94  1:31.86
ORLANDO, ERIC         16 PC WEST COAST AQ  2:05.82  15              P    28.13  1:00.19  1:33.22
SPICER, DEVIN         16 PC PETALUMA SWIM  2:05.94  16              P    28.32    59.84  1:33.06
METCALF, SCOTT        16 PC ORINDA AQUATI  2:06.87  17              P    27.90    59.76  1:33.34
HESSLER, MARK         17 PC SANTA CLARA S  2:07.45  18              P    29.24  1:01.49  1:34.40
TKALCEVIC, MIKE       17 PC PALO ALTO SWI  2:08.11  19              P    28.70  1:01.07  1:33.87
MONSEES, ZACHARY      13 PC SANTA CLARA S  2:08.97  20              P    28.54  1:01.02  1:35.08
BURKE, TOKI           13 PC ROHNERT PARK   2:09.43  21              P    28.39  1:00.18  1:34.24
BURTON, ANWAR         17 PC PLEASANTON SE  2:09.53  22              P    28.89  1:00.79  1:33.99
LILLARD, NICK C       17 SN VACAVILLE SWI  2:10.49  23              P    29.61  1:02.87  1:36.55
STANTON, MARK         16 PC PALO ALTO SWI  2:11.56  24              P    29.09  1:01.82  1:36.31
SCLAFANI, GABRIEL     16 PC WEST COAST AQ  2:11.66  25              P    29.82  1:02.27  1:36.14
PATHAK, ANUPAM        17 PC PALO ALTO SWI  2:14.50  27              P    28.52  1:02.07  1:39.04
PADILLA, IVAN         17 PC PALO ALTO SWI  2:15.12  28              P    29.52  1:03.84  1:38.74
MAY, ANDREW           13 PC DELTA VALLEY   2:17.35  34              P    29.23  1:03.94  1:40.93
DISBROW, ZACH         15 PC ORINDA AQUATI  2:18.14  35              P    31.40  1:06.51  1:41.66
TIKHONOFF, PICHIT     12 PC MISSION SAN J  2:18.61  36              P    29.15  1:03.43  1:41.02
LATHROPE, SCOTT       13 PC ORINDA AQUATI  2:20.77  37              P    30.24  1:06.37  1:43.68
FELIX, KARLO          16 PC VALLEJO AQUAT  2:21.13  38              P    31.11  1:07.19  1:44.18
LEIFER, KALANI KAI    13 PC STANFORD COVI  2:21.30  39              P    31.96  1:07.35  1:44.68
SURYOUTOMO, JASON     15 PC MISSION SAN J  2:22.33  40              P    29.95  1:05.21  1:43.08
KEPHART, MATTHEW F    15 CA SANTA MARIA S  2:22.80  41              P    30.13  1:04.89  1:42.37

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   24                                    MENS    OPEN    200 I.M.                                    EVENT   24
============================================================================================================================
    NATIONAL   1:51.49
 JR CHMPSHIP   1:56.29

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

DIIULIO, ERIC         16 PC PALO ALTO SWI  2:00.43   3  1:58.20 F1  P    26.91    58.89  1:33.46
                                                                    F    26.62    57.01  1:31.61
BENDETSEN, CAM        18 PC PALO ALTO SWI  2:01.98   7  2:01.22 F2  P    26.51    59.42  1:34.18
                                                                    F    27.00  1:00.06  1:33.31
HARTZ, SCOTT          16 PC SANTA ROSA NE  2:01.54   6  2:03.12 F3  P    26.86    58.70  1:33.48
                                                                    F    26.86    59.46  1:35.30
BREITBART, CHRIS J    23 SN SIERRA MARLIN  2:08.27  21  2:03.64 F4  P    27.46  1:02.25  1:38.99
                                                                    F    26.96  1:00.76  1:35.80
BASEPAYNE, CLAYTON    17 PC DELTA VALLEY   2:02.99   8  2:04.75 F5  P    27.11    59.83  1:33.73
                                                                    F    27.41  1:01.03  1:35.50
CHAVES, QUINLAN       16 PC DELTA VALLEY   2:05.33  11  2:08.39 F6  P    25.80    59.06  1:36.76
                                                                    F    27.93  1:02.65  1:39.80
MAYS, JESSE           16 PC SANTA ROSA NE  2:05.03   9  2:09.65 F7  P    27.11  1:01.15  1:36.44
                                                                    F    27.73  1:03.56  1:40.94
SUCHOMEL, F.J.        17 PC MORGAN HILL S  2:07.85  20  2:10.46 F8  P    27.50    59.51  1:38.81
                                                                    F    28.30  1:01.51  1:40.95
CHIH, COLIN C         17 SN SIERRA MARLIN  2:06.95  15  2:11.18 F9  P    28.14  1:00.01  1:39.49
                                                                    F    29.10  1:02.62  1:42.43
NISSEN, LUCAS H       17 SN ARDEN HILLS S  2:07.67  18  2:12.07 F   P    27.28  1:00.86  1:38.58
                                                                    F    28.46  1:03.24  1:41.69

REGUCERA, AMADEUS     15 PC WEST COAST AQ  2:08.71  23  2:07.60 C1  P    28.76  1:03.04  1:40.66
                                                                    F    27.74  1:01.62  1:40.13
GIBBS, MICHAEL        16 PC SEBASTAPOL SE  2:09.67  26  2:08.87 C2  P    27.97  1:00.68  1:39.80
                                                                    F    27.97  1:00.41  1:39.21
WELLS, TAYLOR         13 PC STANFORD COVI  2:10.55  32  2:11.34 C3  P    28.28  1:02.63  1:41.28
                                                                    F    28.77  1:02.90  1:41.91

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 6006

                                                P A L O  A L T O  S W I M  C L U B

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC99-195                         11/12/99  THRU  11/14/99          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   24                                    MENS    OPEN    200 I.M.                                    EVENT   24
============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

RUDY, CHARLIE         14 PC MISSION SAN J  2:11.85  36  2:12.31 C4  P    29.79  1:03.50  1:42.77
                                                                    F    30.11  1:03.27  1:43.11
LEIFER, KALANI KAI    13 PC STANFORD COVI  2:14.80  44  2:12.62 C5  P    29.45  1:04.61  1:44.48
                                                                    F    29.15  1:03.69  1:41.78
BROWN, STEVE          18 PC PALO ALTO SWI  2:15.57  48  2:17.22 C6  P    30.43  1:07.70  1:45.09
                                                                    F    31.33  1:07.22  1:45.90
WEBB, STEVE           15 PC PLEASANTON SE  2:13.69  40  2:20.91 C7  P    29.80  1:05.80  1:43.26
                                                                    F    31.11  1:09.78  1:48.71
MRSNY, CAMERON        15 PC SOLO SWIM CLU  2:10.43  31          C   P    29.44  1:02.35  1:40.67
LEE, KENNY            16 PC OAKLAND BARRA  2:13.52  39          C   P    28.17  1:04.96  1:42.43
FELIX, NIKO           14 PC VALLEJO AQUAT  2:14.60  43          C   P    30.71  1:07.59  1:43.84

DURON, RICARDO M      22 PC UNATTACHED PA  2:00.12   1              P    25.69    57.13  1:31.84
DIIULIO, ERIC         16 PC PALO ALTO SWI  2:00.43   3              P    26.91    58.89  1:33.46
HUMPHREY, JOHN        16 PC ALMADEN SWIM   2:00.43   2              P    26.58    57.30  1:32.72
VOGELGESANG, KEITH    17 PC SAN RAMON LIV  2:00.51   4              P    26.56    56.59  1:32.60
JENKINS, BROOKS       16 PC SAN RAMON LIV  2:00.66   5              P    27.70    59.62  1:33.12
HARTZ, SCOTT          16 PC SANTA ROSA NE  2:01.54   6              P    26.86    58.70  1:33.48
BENDETSEN, CAM        18 PC PALO ALTO SWI  2:01.98   7              P    26.51    59.42  1:34.18
BASEPAYNE, CLAYTON    17 PC DELTA VALLEY   2:02.99   8              P    27.11    59.83  1:33.73
MAYS, JESSE           16 PC SANTA ROSA NE  2:05.03   9              P    27.11  1:01.15  1:36.44
ESTANDIAN, GEOFREY    18 PC TERRAPINS SWI  2:05.07  10              P    27.81  1:00.81  1:36.31
CHAVES, QUINLAN       16 PC DELTA VALLEY   2:05.33  11              P    25.80    59.06  1:36.76
ESTANDIAN, CHRIS      17 PC TERRAPINS SWI  2:05.35  12              P    26.03    58.53  1:36.12
DERMOTT, JOSH         17 SN ARDEN HILLS S  2:05.50  13              P    27.17    59.66  1:36.03
BAYATA, VICTOR V      19 PC UNATTACHED PA  2:05.71  14              P    28.88    59.95  1:36.99
CHIH, COLIN C         17 SN SIERRA MARLIN  2:06.95  15              P    28.14  1:00.01  1:39.49
DOE, KEVIN            16 PC MISSION SAN J  2:07.23  16              P    28.33  1:01.73  1:37.34
FORD, JESSE           17 PC VALLEJO AQUAT  2:07.58  17              P    29.15  1:00.87  1:38.13
NISSEN, LUCAS H       17 SN ARDEN HILLS S  2:07.67  18              P    27.28  1:00.86  1:38.58
BAKER, MARK           15 PC SAN RAMON LIV  2:07.82  19              P    27.37  1:01.29  1:40.29
SUCHOMEL, F.J.        17 PC MORGAN HILL S  2:07.85  20              P    27.50    59.51  1:38.81
BREITBART, CHRIS J    23 SN SIERRA MARLIN  2:08.27  21              P    27.46  1:02.25  1:38.99
TKALCEVIC, MIKE       17 PC PALO ALTO SWI  2:08.58  22              P    27.75  1:02.03  1:37.38
REGUCERA, AMADEUS     15 PC WEST COAST AQ  2:08.71  23              P    28.76  1:03.04  1:40.66
SKOWRONSKI, MICHAEL   16 PC PALO ALTO SWI  2:08.89  24              P    29.17  1:01.92  1:40.22
PARRISH, JAMES        16 PC SAN RAMON LIV  2:09.57  25              P    29.48  1:04.31  1:40.77
GIBBS, MICHAEL        16 PC SEBASTAPOL SE  2:09.67  26              P    27.97  1:00.68  1:39.80
PEARSON, SCOTT        17 PC SAN RAMON LIV  2:09.86  27              P    29.14  1:01.56  1:41.36
YAMAMOTO, TOSHIO      16 PC SAN RAMON LIV  2:10.05  28              P    29.72  1:02.04  1:40.85
MONSEES, ZACHARY      13 PC SANTA CLARA S  2:10.13  29              P    27.31  1:01.62  1:41.56
TEMPLE, KEN           23 PC PALO ALTO SWI  2:10.28  30              P    27.48  1:02.73  1:40.75
WELLS, TAYLOR         13 PC STANFORD COVI  2:10.55  32              P    28.28  1:02.63  1:41.28
SCLAFANI, BERNABE     15 PC WEST COAST AQ  2:11.13  33              P    27.64  1:00.59  1:41.30
LILLARD, NICK C       17 SN VACAVILLE SWI  2:11.45  34              P    28.75  1:03.72  1:43.14
MAY, ANDREW           13 PC DELTA VALLEY   2:11.79  35              P    28.85  1:03.37  1:41.99
RUDY, CHARLIE         14 PC MISSION SAN J  2:11.85  36              P    29.79  1:03.50  1:42.77
REINHARDT, WILL       15 PC PALO ALTO SWI  2:12.46  37              P    29.22  1:03.81  1:45.13
BECK, NICOLAS         15 PC ORINDA AQUATI  2:13.07  38              P    28.48  1:02.47  1:42.78
WEBB, STEVE           15 PC PLEASANTON SE  2:13.69  40              P    29.80  1:05.80  1:43.26
MUENTER, JARROD       16 PC SAN RAMON LIV  2:13.79  41              P    29.17  1:04.24  1:42.94
DWELLEY, JOHN         13 PC TERRAPINS SWI  2:13.89  42              P    30.16  1:05.05  1:43.38
LEIFER, KALANI KAI    13 PC STANFORD COVI  2:14.80  44              P    29.45  1:04.61  1:44.48
MECOZZI, VINCE        16 PC SAN RAMON LIV  2:14.86  45              P    30.66  1:06.49  1:45.73
MELTON, RYAN          13 PC ORINDA AQUATI  2:15.01  46              P    29.28  1:06.09  1:44.17
PETROV, ANTON         14 PC MILPITAS TIDA  2:15.16  47              P    28.16  1:02.79  1:43.79
BROWN, STEVE          18 PC PALO ALTO SWI  2:15.57  48              P    30.43  1:07.70  1:45.09
KAWASAKI, JASON       14 PC ORINDA AQUATI  2:16.13  49              P    29.98  1:05.25  1:45.07
ZUCKER, ZACK          16 PC PLEASANTON SE  2:16.69  50              P    30.67  1:09.30  1:46.07
WERTHEIMER, ROBERT    15 PC PALO ALTO SWI  2:16.74  51              P    30.36  1:06.26  1:45.00

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 6006

                                                P A L O  A L T O  S W I M  C L U B

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC99-195                         11/12/99  THRU  11/14/99          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   24                                    MENS    OPEN    200 I.M.                                    EVENT   24
============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

PADILLA, IVAN         17 PC PALO ALTO SWI  2:17.02  52              P    28.54  1:04.73  1:45.76
LANGERMANN, TIM       17 PC SEBASTAPOL SE  2:17.28  53              P    28.77  1:03.88  1:45.19
JUFIAR, NICHOLAS      21 PC SUNNYVALE SWI  2:17.74  54              P    29.93  1:06.61  1:48.00
COLER, MATT           19 PC PLEASANTON SE  2:17.91  55              P    30.97  1:07.34  1:47.87
CALTHORPE, ASA        17 PC OAKLAND BARRA  2:18.60  56              P    28.30  1:03.53  1:45.08
KLINGER, BRIAN        16 PC ROHNERT PARK   2:18.65  57              P    29.70  1:07.32  1:47.41
TIKHONOFF, PICHIT     12 PC MISSION SAN J  2:19.27  58              P    29.60  1:06.19  1:47.72
DOLL, JOE             15 PC HEADLSBURG SW  2:20.15  59              P    27.72  1:03.01  1:47.17
DUNN, DAVID           13 PC MORGAN HILL S  2:20.89  60              P    31.26  1:07.89  1:49.01
HAVERLAH, ROSS        15 PC ROHNERT PARK   2:22.12  61              P    32.27  1:11.60  1:49.62
TOSCO, SONNY          15 PC WEST COAST AQ  2:22.66  62              P    31.27  1:10.47  1:50.05
MIYASAKI, AARON       16 PC TERRAPINS SWI  2:23.56  63              P    30.89  1:09.39  1:49.66
KASPER, MIKE          15 PC LOS ALTOS/MTN  2:23.76  64              P    33.29  1:11.14  1:51.91
KADI, CHRISTOPHER     15 PC OAKLAND BARRA  2:24.84  65              P    32.04  1:10.16  1:52.68
GREGOTICH, JOEY N     17 SN VACAVILLE SWI  2:24.98  66              P    30.97  1:08.36  1:51.78
GREMBAN, MARK         13 PC SAN RAMON LIV  2:27.35  67              P    33.59  1:10.92  1:54.72
FAN, DAVIN            13 PC SANTA CLARA S  2:28.44  68              P    30.41  1:07.73  1:54.01
GILFORD, LUKE         13 PC SAN RAMON LIV   DQUED                   P    29.79  1:04.64  1:46.89
JIMENEZ, CAMILO       18 PC TERRAPINS SWI   DQUED                   P    29.24  1:03.30  1:41.74
KEMETHER, MICHAEL A   13 SN LODI CITY SWI   DQUED                   P    31.61  1:10.37  1:52.22

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT  228                                    MENS    OPEN    400 I.M.                                    EVENT  228
============================================================================================================================
    NATIONAL   3:58.49
 JR CHMPSHIP   4:08.09

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

DIIULIO, ERIC         16 PC PALO ALTO SWI               4:05.10   1      26.71    56.55  1:28.43  1:59.34  2:35.17  3:10.49  3:38.01
BENDETSEN, CAM        18 PC PALO ALTO SWI               4:12.55   2      27.25    57.65  1:32.32  2:06.57  2:40.36  3:15.24  3:44.61
TEMPLE, KEN           23 PC PALO ALTO SWI               4:17.13   3      26.53    56.61  1:31.77  2:05.75  2:42.47  3:19.51  3:49.05
HUMPHREY, JOHN        16 PC ALMADEN SWIM                4:17.56   4      27.10    58.76  1:31.35  2:04.10  2:41.08  3:18.09  3:48.38
SCOTT, JOSH           16 PC TERRAPINS SWI               4:17.92   5      28.45  1:00.37  1:32.67  2:04.62  2:42.83  3:21.19  3:50.14
CHAVES, QUINLAN       16 PC DELTA VALLEY                4:18.90   6      27.32    57.23  1:32.05  2:05.70  2:42.81  3:19.40  3:48.66
FITZGERALD, QUINN     16 PC TERRAPINS SWI               4:19.00   7      27.53    58.83  1:34.28  2:08.52  2:45.40  3:22.27  3:51.28
GAVAN, MIKE           16 PC TERRAPINS SWI               4:23.10   8      28.34  1:00.40  1:35.66  2:09.22  2:46.93  3:24.07  3:54.40
CARRANZA, TRAVIS      15 PC UNATTACHED PA               4:23.60   9      27.41    59.25  1:32.75  2:06.13  2:46.63  3:26.90  3:55.82
CHIH, COLIN C         17 SN SIERRA MARLIN               4:23.62  10      28.01  1:00.94  1:34.39  2:07.05  2:47.21  3:26.90  3:56.03
FATHERREE, JOEL       16 PC GOLDEN BEAR S               4:24.15  11      28.27  1:00.47  1:34.34  2:07.47  2:47.11  3:26.60  3:56.02
MONSEES, ZACHARY      13 PC SANTA CLARA S               4:26.30  12      27.78  1:00.00  1:34.89  2:09.76  2:48.16  3:27.44  3:57.28
BREITBART, CHRIS J    23 SN SIERRA MARLIN               4:26.89  13      27.30    59.88  1:36.61  2:11.02  2:47.36  3:25.36  3:57.02
HANLEY, BLAZ          15 PC CABRILLO THRE               4:27.49  14      27.65    59.92  1:35.53  2:10.38  2:48.86  3:28.17  3:58.44
DOE, KEVIN            16 PC MISSION SAN J               4:27.78  15      28.58  1:00.43  1:37.25  2:14.25  2:49.43  3:24.87  3:57.09
SUCHOMEL, F.J.        17 PC MORGAN HILL S               4:28.80  16      27.98  1:00.02  1:34.65  2:08.74  2:48.97  3:30.05  3:59.96
MIKUNI, AARON         19 PC TERRAPINS SWI               4:31.21  17      27.19    57.41  1:33.20  2:08.06  2:47.67  3:28.48  4:00.07
TKALCEVIC, MIKE       17 PC PALO ALTO SWI               4:32.35  18      28.51  1:00.96  1:37.68  2:14.26  2:50.96  3:28.61  4:00.55
PATHAK, ANUPAM        17 PC PALO ALTO SWI               4:32.56  19      26.96    58.51  1:33.24  2:07.50  2:48.95  3:31.28  4:02.74
SKOWRONSKI, MICHAEL   16 PC PALO ALTO SWI               4:32.71  20      28.91  1:02.77  1:37.85  2:12.41  2:51.54  3:31.25  4:02.29
RAIMONDI, CHRIS       15 PC MISSION SAN J               4:34.15  21      29.00  1:02.13  1:36.56  2:10.48  2:51.32  3:32.70  4:04.17
MAY, ANDREW           13 PC DELTA VALLEY                4:35.19  22      28.87  1:02.25  1:38.29  2:13.31  2:52.06  3:31.82  4:03.78
WELLS, TAYLOR         13 PC STANFORD COVI               4:37.36  23      28.61  1:02.37  1:38.31  2:13.73  2:53.93  3:34.64  4:06.26
DERMOTT, JOSH         17 SN ARDEN HILLS S               4:37.43  24      27.47    59.99  1:36.61  2:12.78  2:50.86  3:30.22  4:04.29
BIEL, MATT            12 PC TERRAPINS SWI               4:38.17  25      30.31  1:04.93  1:41.35  2:17.26  2:58.30  3:39.57  4:09.51
GIBBS, MICHAEL        16 PC SEBASTAPOL SE               4:38.35  26      28.39  1:01.72  1:36.59  2:10.84  2:52.21  3:33.87  4:06.37
BROWN, STEVE          18 PC PALO ALTO SWI               4:38.46  27      30.19  1:05.67  1:44.12  2:19.82  2:57.87  3:35.88  4:08.25
HESSLER, MARK         17 PC SANTA CLARA S               4:39.89  28      28.64  1:01.21  1:36.09  2:09.74  2:52.96  3:35.67  4:07.74
NISSEN, LUCAS H       17 SN ARDEN HILLS S               4:39.90  29      28.89  1:02.30  1:38.29  2:14.88  2:55.09  3:35.38  4:07.76
LEIFER, KALANI KAI    13 PC STANFORD COVI               4:44.16  30      29.14  1:03.70  1:39.66  2:16.21  2:57.10  3:38.41  4:12.16
TALBOTT, CHRIS        13 PC SANTA CLARA S               4:44.99  31      31.01  1:05.58  1:42.22  2:18.52  3:01.13  3:43.47  4:14.80

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 6006

                                                P A L O  A L T O  S W I M  C L U B

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC99-195                         11/12/99  THRU  11/14/99          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

============================================================================================================================
   EVENT  228                                    MENS    OPEN    400 I.M.                                    EVENT  228
============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE ....T E A M.....  PRELIM  PLC   FINAL  PLC .................... S   P   L   I   T   S .....................

KLINGER, BRIAN        16 PC ROHNERT PARK                4:47.03  32      29.75  1:04.02  1:41.51  2:18.98  2:59.13  3:39.23  4:13.79
ZUCKER, ZACK          16 PC PLEASANTON SE               4:48.52  33      30.41  1:06.99  1:46.67  2:25.24  3:01.48  3:40.23  4:16.58
WILLIAMS, BRIAN       12 PC SANTA CLARA S               4:54.32  34      30.26  1:06.47  1:44.73  2:22.35  3:04.84  3:47.88  4:21.52
PADILLA, IVAN         17 PC PALO ALTO SWI               5:02.40  35      28.43  1:01.77  1:42.21  2:21.16  3:09.07  3:56.55  4:30.08
TIKHONOFF, PICHIT     12 PC MISSION SAN J                DQUED