Santa Clara Swim Club 6:33 PM 11/23/99 Page 1
Zone 1 South Short Course A+ Meet - 11/20/99 to 11/21/99
Results - Saturday 11/20/99 - Morning Session
Event 1 Girls 10 & Under 200 Yard Freestyle
Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Teerikorpi, Ona L 10 Sunnyvale Swim Club-PC 2:23.35 2:16.82 20
2 Monsees, Courtney A 10 Santa Clara Swim Club-PC 2:22.46 2:17.65 17
3 Sitts, Kaitlyn M 10 Stanford Covington-PC 2:22.08 2:22.65 16
4 Burton, Sierra L 10 Salinas Valley Aquatics-PC 2:30.22 2:25.60 15
5 Mariani, Kayla M 10 Santa Clara Swim Club-PC 2:24.09 2:26.75 14
6 Selinger, Rebecca A 9 Stanford Covington-PC 2:41.50 2:32.12 13
7 Faltynski, Jenny M 10 San Jose Aquatics-PC 2:40.00 2:32.35 12
8 Miller, Missy L 10 Morgan Hill Swim Club-PC 2:37.71 2:37.34 11
9 Beyer, Caitlin T 10 Stanford Covington-PC 2:45.80 2:37.74 9
10 Cummins, Renata C 10 Palo Alto Swim Club-PC 2:36.49 2:37.99 7
11 Kelley, Jamilyn D 10 Santa Clara Swim Club-PC 2:32.87 2:38.69 6
12 Fountano, Nija M 9 Sunnyvale Swim Club-PC 2:43.12 2:40.22 5
13 Okuda, Kayci L 9 Stanford Covington-PC 2:45.56 2:40.99 4
14 Williams, Liana I 10 Monterey Bay Swim Club-PC 2:49.00 2:41.08 3
15 Hazdova, Katie E 9 Monterey Bay Swim Club-PC 2:42.47 2:41.12 2
16 Poon, Melissa W 10 Morgan Hill Swim Club-PC 2:45.05 2:43.63 1
17 Teerikorpi, Nia C 9 Sunnyvale Swim Club-PC 2:52.54 2:43.73
18 Fong, Allyson C 10 Santa Clara Swim Club-PC 2:46.23 2:43.93
19 Bowley, Emma 10 Stanford Covington-PC 2:56.02 2:44.07
20 Basilio, Nadia 9 Santa Clara Swim Club-PC 2:52.16 2:44.60
21 Gunderson, Jenna E 10 Sunnyvale Swim Club-PC 2:42.00 2:45.04
22 Chung, Olivia W 10 Santa Clara Swim Club-PC 2:55.70 2:45.21
23 Shallo, Ramseona O 10 Santa Clara Swim Club-PC 2:57.11 2:45.39
24 Darabi, Shiron 10 Santa Clara Swim Club-PC 2:58.69 2:46.57
25 Pouya, Noosheen 10 Santa Clara Swim Club-PC 2:57.88 2:47.39
26 Pezzani, Ashleigh N 10 Osprey-PC 2:47.38 2:47.54
27 Haisley, Courtney K 10 Barracuda Aquatics-PC 2:53.00 2:48.64
28 Larson, Stephanie 10 South Valley Swim Team-PC 2:37.00 2:49.59
29 Lesyna, Katie T 9 Stanford Covington-PC 2:48.50 2:51.38
30 El Gendy, Hagar T 9 Santa Clara Swim Club-PC 2:40.89 2:51.56
31 Gamurot, Jennifer N 10 San Jose Aquatics-PC 2:56.13 2:53.86
32 Chou, Emily J 10 San Jose Aquatics-PC 2:55.00 2:56.01
33 Nollett, Bethany L 10 Almaden Swim and Raquet Club-PC 2:58.68 2:57.01
34 Power, Kelsey I 9 Osprey-PC 2:57.39 2:58.32
35 Anderson, Alexandra L 10 Unattached 2:56.17 2:59.21
36 Envent, Gabrielle J 9 Morgan Hill Swim Club-PC 2:57.19 3:02.94
Event 2 Boys 10 & Under 200 Yard Freestyle
Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Larry, Wen 10 Sunnyvale Swim Club-PC 2:13.96 2:09.69 20
2 Lo, Peter C 10 Sunnyvale Swim Club-PC 2:21.25 2:17.93 17
3 Patel, Ryan K 10 Santa Clara Swim Club-PC 2:24.15 2:20.73 16
4 Hawkins, Keith H 10 Santa Clara Swim Club-PC 2:23.82 2:21.76 15
5 Talbott, Patch J 10 Santa Clara Swim Club-PC 2:30.70 2:28.15 14
6 Thivierge, James F 10 Mavericks-PC 2:25.82 2:28.69 13
7 Hernandez, Jason M 9 Santa Clara Swim Club-PC 2:36.19 2:33.24 12
8 Shamshoi, Michael C 10 West Valley Swim Club-PC 2:41.00 2:36.20 11
9 Moberly, Taro T 10 Santa Clara Swim Club-PC 2:34.85 2:36.51 9
10 Griffin, Jimmy S 9 Cabrillo Threshers-PC 2:43.89 2:36.59 7
11 Maxwell, Tom J 10 Santa Clara Swim Club-PC 2:39.04 2:37.28 6
12 Rose, Robert W 9 Santa Clara Swim Club-PC 2:45.87 2:38.18 5
(Event 2 Boys 10 & Under 200 Yard Freestyle)
Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points
13 Riana, Travis W 9 Salinas Valley Aquatics-PC 2:49.75 2:38.59 4
14 Harryman, William O 10 Sunnyvale Swim Club-PC 2:42.48 2:40.53 3
15 Payne, Lucas J 10 Osprey-PC 2:52.87 2:40.65 2
16 Im, Nicholas S 9 Monterey Bay Swim Club-PC 2:57.89 2:41.39 1
17 Fortune, Michael E 9 Palo Alto Swim Club-PC 2:57.89 2:43.13
18 Huang, Brian S 10 Santa Clara Swim Club-PC 2:56.16 2:43.27
19 Langdon, Jonathan D 10 Santa Clara Swim Club-PC 2:45.38 2:44.63
20 Cretcher, Sam J 9 Morgan Hill Swim Club-PC 2:42.15 2:45.25
21 Wang, Geng 9 Stanford Covington-PC 2:57.79 2:45.95
22 Jackson, Steve R 9 Santa Clara Swim Club-PC 2:56.15 2:46.00
23 Rianda, Jacob S 10 Salinas Valley Aquatics-PC 2:47.84 2:46.37
24 Langdon, Michael A 9 Santa Clara Swim Club-PC 2:57.80 2:49.99
25 Afjei, Aria 10 Palo Alto Swim Club-PC 2:56.88 2:50.64
26 Hoberg, Zack B 8 Stanford Covington-PC 2:48.90 2:52.00
27 Nguyen, Alan 9 Santa Clara Swim Club-PC 2:57.89 2:56.33
28 Navarro, Alexander I 9 Palo Alto Swim Club-PC 2:57.80 2:59.20
29 Chan, Kevin W 10 West Valley Swim Club-PC 2:57.83 3:06.69
Event 3 Girls 7-8 100 Yard Freestyle
Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Barnes-Waychus, Casey E 8 Stanford Covington-PC 1:13.85 1:14.18 20
2 Hunt, Emma A 8 Barracuda Aquatics-PC 1:19.79 1:15.72 17
3 Pearon, Samantha D 8 Santa Clara Swim Club-PC 1:20.54 1:17.23 16
4 Read, Haley L 8 Stanford Covington-PC 1:21.00 1:20.80 15
5 Lee, Morgan R 8 Sunnyvale Swim Club-PC 1:21.84 1:22.38 14
6 Gold, Courtney D 8 Osprey-PC 1:26.88 1:22.48 13
7 Medeiros, Danielle I 8 Osprey-PC 1:27.88 1:23.90 12
8 Darabi, Rashin 8 Santa Clara Swim Club-PC 1:35.29 1:24.80 11
9 Fischer-Colbrie, Megan E 8 Sunnyvale Swim Club-PC 1:27.91 1:25.53 9
10 Sweeney, Mary F 8 De Anza Cupertino Aquatics-PC 1:35.29 1:25.92 7
11 Hernandez, Mary J 8 San Benito Aquatics-PC 1:26.45 1:26.04 6
12 Cheng, Elsa 8 De Anza Cupertino Aquatics-PC 1:30.97 1:27.63 5
13 Burghardt, Emily H 8 Monterey Bay Swim Club-PC 1:22.97 1:29.87 4
14 Talbott, Jennifer K 7 Santa Clara Swim Club-PC 1:34.22 1:30.63 3
15 Flores, Olivia L 8 Barracuda Aquatics-PC 1:24.09 1:30.76 2
16 Rick, Katie L 7 Morgan Hill Swim Club-PC 1:32.87 1:33.36 1
17 Reyes, Nicole A 7 Evergreen Aquatics-PC 1:34.18 1:33.81
18 Smith, Haley J 7 Unattached 1:35.20 1:34.20
19 Hegde, Roshini 7 Santa Clara Swim Club-PC 1:24.76 1:35.23
20 Vo, Anya M 8 Santa Clara Swim Club-PC 1:35.20 1:35.54
Event 4 Boys 7-8 100 Yard Freestyle
Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Fronczak, Sean G 8 Sunnyvale Swim Club-PC 1:10.54 1:09.48 20
2 Fleming, Shayne M 8 De Anza Cupertino Aquatics-PC 1:27.87 1:17.62 17
3 Wenzlan, Tim D 8 Stanford Covington-PC 1:26.00 1:21.37 16
4 Balassone, James M 8 Stanford Covington-PC 1:28.90 1:22.31 15
5 Chin, Andrew Y 8 De Anza Cupertino Aquatics-PC 1:26.47 1:26.20 14
6 Miracchi, David N 8 Stanford Covington-PC 1:25.99 1:28.52 13
7 Oh, Taeho 8 Santa Clara Swim Club-PC 1:28.90 1:29.15 12
8 Kikuta, Nikolas K 8 San Jose Aquatics-PC 1:28.91 1:30.39 11
9 Gallant, Bradley F 7 San Jose Aquatics-PC 1:28.20 1:31.69 9
(Event 4 Boys 7-8 100 Yard Freestyle)
Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points
10 Rodriquez, Manuel A 7 Santa Clara Swim Club-PC 1:23.07 1:38.88 7
Event 5 Girls 10 & Under 50 Yard Breaststroke
Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Shaug, Heather M 10 Salinas Valley Aquatics-PC 38.08 37.05 20
2 Kotzeva, Monica Y 10 Mavericks-PC 40.83 38.57 17
3 Monsees, Courtney A 10 Santa Clara Swim Club-PC 36.37 38.61 16
4 Gorman, Katherine E 9 Stanford Covington-PC 42.88 39.60 15
5 Watkins, Allison J 10 San Jose Aquatics-PC 40.65 40.01 14
6 Miller, Missy L 10 Morgan Hill Swim Club-PC 39.42 40.09 12 . 50
6 Faltynski, Jenny M 10 San Jose Aquatics-PC 44.20 40.09 12 . 50
8 Chung, Olivia W 10 Santa Clara Swim Club-PC 41.19 40.52 11
9 Teerikorpi, Ona L 10 Sunnyvale Swim Club-PC 41.12 40.56 9
10 Eisenberg, Kelly M 10 Lynbrook Aquatics-PC 40.61 41.24 7
11 Burton, Sierra L 10 Salinas Valley Aquatics-PC 41.93 41.34 6
12 Camburn, Michelle E 10 Sunnyvale Swim Club-PC 41.91 41.47 5
13 Bowley, Emma 10 Stanford Covington-PC 42.84 41.55 4
14 Selinger, Rebecca A 9 Stanford Covington-PC 42.92 41.64 3
15 Sitts, Kaitlyn M 10 Stanford Covington-PC 43.05 42.12 2
16 Okuda, Kayci L 9 Stanford Covington-PC 42.87 42.42 1
17 Levin, Rachel A 9 Stanford Covington-PC 45.43 42.99
18 Kelley, Jamilyn D 10 Santa Clara Swim Club-PC 38.29 43.00
19 Mariani, Kayla M 10 Santa Clara Swim Club-PC 43.31 43.40
20 Beyer, Caitlin T 10 Stanford Covington-PC 45.46 43.99
21 Cummins, Renata C 10 Palo Alto Swim Club-PC 43.01 44.27
22 El Gendy, Hagar T 9 Santa Clara Swim Club-PC 48.21 44.28
23 Yih, Jennifer 10 Sunnyvale Swim Club-PC 44.56 44.46
24 Chang, Natalie W 10 Cabrillo Threshers-PC 44.83 44.59
25 Chou, Emily J 10 San Jose Aquatics-PC 45.17 44.63
26 Poon, Melissa W 10 Morgan Hill Swim Club-PC 45.56 44.98
27 Fong, Allyson C 10 Santa Clara Swim Club-PC 44.93 45.09
28 Basilio, Nadia 9 Santa Clara Swim Club-PC 43.10 45.12
29 Lesyna, Katie T 9 Stanford Covington-PC 45.50 45.32
30 Mosby, Paige E 10 Evergreen Aquatics-PC 48.13 45.52
31 Engleman, Samantha J 10 Courtside Cobra-PC 46.52 45.59
32 Chang, Connie 10 De Anza Cupertino Aquatics-PC 48.25 45.94
33 Reyda, Caitlin J 10 Almaden Swim and Raquet Club-PC 45.19 46.08
34 Jensen, Liv E 9 Palo Alto Swim Club-PC 46.04 46.09
35 Pouya, Noosheen 10 Santa Clara Swim Club-PC 45.38 46.12
36 Power, Kelsey I 9 Osprey-PC 46.32 46.31
37 Thomas, Emily H 10 Courtside Cobra-PC 46.33 46.59
38 Wu, Vanessa 10 Lynbrook Aquatics-PC 44.97 47.17
39 Pezzani, Ashleigh N 10 Osprey-PC 47.99 47.21
40 Espe, Cailin R 10 Courtside Cobra-PC 47.57 47.62
41 Chang, Tiffany 9 San Jose Aquatics-PC 47.70 47.63
42 Teerikorpi, Nia C 9 Sunnyvale Swim Club-PC 47.35 47.92
43 Williams, Liana I 10 Monterey Bay Swim Club-PC 45.00 48.03
44 Darabi, Shiron 10 Santa Clara Swim Club-PC 49.29 48.48
45 Gamurot, Jennifer N 10 San Jose Aquatics-PC 47.90 48.50
46 Ueno, Mao 9 De Anza Cupertino Aquatics-PC 49.13 48.55
47 Poon, Jessica W 9 Morgan Hill Swim Club-PC 45.58 48.64
47 Larson, Stephanie 10 South Valley Swim Team-PC 43.28 48.64
(Event 5 Girls 10 & Under 50 Yard Breaststroke)
Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points
49 Fountano, Nija M 9 Sunnyvale Swim Club-PC 45.89 48.71
50 Shallo, Ramseona O 10 Santa Clara Swim Club-PC 47.26 48.72
51 Hazdova, Katie E 9 Monterey Bay Swim Club-PC 48.28 48.85
52 Lee, Morgan R 8 Sunnyvale Swim Club-PC 49.28 49.27
53 Fischer-Colbrie, Megan E 8 Sunnyvale Swim Club-PC 49.26 49.70
54 Patel, Reena L 9 Santa Clara Swim Club-PC 49.27 49.81
55 Envent, Gabrielle J 9 Morgan Hill Swim Club-PC 48.31 49.86
56 Castejon, Margaux E 9 De Anza Cupertino Aquatics-PC 49.02 50.07
57 Anderson, Alexandra L 10 Unattached 49.25 50.08
58 Holcomb, Caitlin J 10 Barracuda Aquatics-PC 49.29 50.34
59 Mashimo, Chisato 10 De Anza Cupertino Aquatics-PC 48.23 50.36
60 Burghardt, Emily H 8 Monterey Bay Swim Club-PC 49.29 50.84
--- Wong, Stacey N 9 Santa Clara Swim Club-PC 49.25 DQ
Event 6 Boys 10 & Under 50 Yard Breaststroke
Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Larry, Wen 10 Sunnyvale Swim Club-PC 33.50 33.73 20
2 Lo, Peter C 10 Sunnyvale Swim Club-PC 34.98 34.77 17
3 Hawkins, Keith H 10 Santa Clara Swim Club-PC 39.08 39.80 16
4 Fortune, Michael E 9 Palo Alto Swim Club-PC 41.48 40.07 15
5 Rianda, Jacob S 10 Salinas Valley Aquatics-PC 42.41 41.13 14
6 Riana, Travis W 9 Salinas Valley Aquatics-PC 45.23 44.13 13
7 Afjei, Aria 10 Palo Alto Swim Club-PC 48.00 44.54 12
8 Griffin, Jimmy S 9 Cabrillo Threshers-PC 43.72 45.08 11
9 Navarro, Alexander I 9 Palo Alto Swim Club-PC 47.31 45.65 9
10 Kwok, Jason 9 Palo Alto Swim Club-PC 47.45 45.69 7
11 Wang, Geng 9 Stanford Covington-PC 46.71 45.76 6
12 Thivierge, James F 10 Mavericks-PC 46.26 45.81 5
13 Talbott, Patch J 10 Santa Clara Swim Club-PC 47.96 46.30 4
14 Harryman, William O 10 Sunnyvale Swim Club-PC 46.61 46.91 3
15 Meadows, Jeffrey C 9 Sunnyvale Swim Club-PC 47.14 47.13 2
16 Hernandez, Jason M 9 Santa Clara Swim Club-PC 45.28 47.16 1
17 Maxwell, Tom J 10 Santa Clara Swim Club-PC 46.19 47.30
18 Rose, Robert W 9 Santa Clara Swim Club-PC 46.80 47.39
19 Song, Steven S 9 Almaden Swim and Raquet Club-PC 47.28 47.50
20 Yarranton, Christopher G 9 De Anza Cupertino Aquatics-PC 46.85 47.51
21 Moberly, Taro T 10 Santa Clara Swim Club-PC 44.77 47.78
22 Lam, Arthur 10 De Anza Cupertino Aquatics-PC 47.03 47.80
23 Cretcher, Sam J 9 Morgan Hill Swim Club-PC 47.15 48.17
24 Hoberg, Zack B 8 Stanford Covington-PC 46.30 48.23
25 Simmons, Bret M 10 Osprey-PC 48.43 48.30
26 Knochenhauer, Jay D 10 De Anza Cupertino Aquatics-PC 49.28 48.51
27 Chan, Kevin W 10 West Valley Swim Club-PC 48.22 48.63
28 Jackson, Steve R 9 Santa Clara Swim Club-PC 48.51 49.48
29 Im, Nicholas S 9 Monterey Bay Swim Club-PC 45.38 49.91
30 Langdon, Jonathan D 10 Santa Clara Swim Club-PC 48.53 50.09
31 Huang, Brian S 10 Santa Clara Swim Club-PC 49.16 51.11
32 Yih, Johnway C 9 Lynbrook Aquatics-PC 49.28 52.13
33 Langdon, Michael A 9 Santa Clara Swim Club-PC 49.25 53.36
--- Nguyen, Alan 9 Santa Clara Swim Club-PC 45.22 DQ
--- Patel, Ryan K 10 Santa Clara Swim Club-PC 39.23 DQ
Event 7 Girls 7-8 25 Yard Breaststroke
Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Read, Haley L 8 Stanford Covington-PC 21.60 20.88 20
2 Barnes-Waychus, Casey E 8 Stanford Covington-PC 21.93 21.49 17
3 Gold, Courtney D 8 Osprey-PC 24.35 22.26 16
4 Tse, Veronica 8 Stanford Covington-PC 24.00 22.31 15
5 Lee, Morgan R 8 Sunnyvale Swim Club-PC 23.39 22.55 14
6 Sweeney, Mary F 8 De Anza Cupertino Aquatics-PC 23.00 22.64 13
7 Hernandez, Mary J 8 San Benito Aquatics-PC 23.85 23.04 12
8 Rick, Katie L 7 Morgan Hill Swim Club-PC 22.39 23.55 11
9 Cheng, Elsa 8 De Anza Cupertino Aquatics-PC 24.17 23.65 9
10 Fischer-Colbrie, Megan E 8 Sunnyvale Swim Club-PC 24.00 23.78 7
11 Medeiros, Danielle I 8 Osprey-PC 24.71 23.99 6
12 Takaki, Maddie M 8 San Jose Aquatics-PC 24.49 24.50 5
13 Hunt, Emma A 8 Barracuda Aquatics-PC 23.88 25.22 4
14 Flores, Olivia L 8 Barracuda Aquatics-PC 24.18 25.64 3
15 Darabi, Rashin 8 Santa Clara Swim Club-PC 24.79 25.91 2
16 Vo, Anya M 8 Santa Clara Swim Club-PC 24.69 27.36 1
17 Talbott, Jennifer K 7 Santa Clara Swim Club-PC 24.55 28.42
--- Antonopoulos, Dianne A 8 Santa Clara Swim Club-PC 24.75 DQ
Event 8 Boys 6 & Under 25 Yard Breaststroke
Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Martinez, Jonathon R 6 De Anza Cupertino Aquatics-PC 24.29 23.10 20
2 Pearson, Donald R 6 Santa Clara Swim Club-PC 24.00 25.40 17
Event 8 Boys 7-8 25 Yard Breaststroke
Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Balassone, James M 8 Stanford Covington-PC 20.10 19.80 20
2 Fronczak, Sean G 8 Sunnyvale Swim Club-PC 20.31 20.86 17
3 Fleming, Shayne M 8 De Anza Cupertino Aquatics-PC 20.33 21.99 16
4 Kikuta, Nikolas K 8 San Jose Aquatics-PC 22.40 22.04 15
5 Rick, Steven R 8 Morgan Hill Swim Club-PC 21.90 22.09 14
6 Miracchi, David N 8 Stanford Covington-PC 20.54 22.23 13
7 Chin, Andrew Y 8 De Anza Cupertino Aquatics-PC 22.87 22.24 12
8 Rodriquez, Manuel A 7 Santa Clara Swim Club-PC 23.60 24.31 11
9 Zlotoff, Zack A 8 San Jose Aquatics-PC 24.24 24.36 9
10 Gallant, Bradley F 7 San Jose Aquatics-PC 23.33 24.62 7
Event 9 Girls 10 & Under 100 Yard Backstroke
Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Shaug, Heather M 10 Salinas Valley Aquatics-PC 1:10.93 1:11.55 20
2 Teerikorpi, Ona L 10 Sunnyvale Swim Club-PC 1:13.92 1:14.92 17
3 Kotzeva, Monica Y 10 Mavericks-PC 1:21.21 1:16.58 16
4 Monsees, Courtney A 10 Santa Clara Swim Club-PC 1:18.17 1:18.51 15
5 Mariani, Kayla M 10 Santa Clara Swim Club-PC 1:19.94 1:19.28 14
6 Faltynski, Jenny M 10 San Jose Aquatics-PC 1:32.26 1:21.46 13
7 Sitts, Kaitlyn M 10 Stanford Covington-PC 1:22.55 1:21.67 12
8 Fountano, Nija M 9 Sunnyvale Swim Club-PC 1:24.25 1:21.90 11
9 Kelley, Jamilyn D 10 Santa Clara Swim Club-PC 1:18.19 1:22.52 9
10 Cummins, Renata C 10 Palo Alto Swim Club-PC 1:21.39 1:22.62 7
11 Gunderson, Jenna E 10 Sunnyvale Swim Club-PC 1:28.00 1:22.89 6
12 Castejon, Margaux E 9 De Anza Cupertino Aquatics-PC 1:34.18 1:24.03 5
13 Selinger, Rebecca A 9 Stanford Covington-PC 1:25.75 1:24.09 4
(Event 9 Girls 10 & Under 100 Yard Backstroke)
Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points
14 Poon, Melissa W 10 Morgan Hill Swim Club-PC 1:27.42 1:24.80 3
15 Burton, Sierra L 10 Salinas Valley Aquatics-PC 1:21.39 1:24.84 2
16 Camburn, Michelle E 10 Sunnyvale Swim Club-PC 1:36.11 1:25.02 1
17 Miller, Missy L 10 Morgan Hill Swim Club-PC 1:25.19 1:26.64
18 Chang, Natalie W 10 Cabrillo Threshers-PC 1:26.89 1:26.83
19 Holcomb, Caitlin J 10 Barracuda Aquatics-PC 1:37.19 1:28.82
20 Teerikorpi, Nia C 9 Sunnyvale Swim Club-PC 1:28.68 1:29.18
21 Fong, Allyson C 10 Santa Clara Swim Club-PC 1:27.85 1:29.19
22 Basilio, Nadia 9 Santa Clara Swim Club-PC 1:26.93 1:29.28
23 Okuda, Kayci L 9 Stanford Covington-PC 1:37.01 1:29.73
24 El Gendy, Hagar T 9 Santa Clara Swim Club-PC 1:15.19 1:29.75
25 Barnes-Waychus, Casey E 8 Stanford Covington-PC 1:32.72 1:29.82
26 Reyda, Caitlin J 10 Almaden Swim and Raquet Club-PC 1:33.82 1:29.90
27 Gamurot, Jennifer N 10 San Jose Aquatics-PC 1:37.18 1:30.94
28 Jensen, Liv E 9 Palo Alto Swim Club-PC 1:37.18 1:31.08
29 Pezzani, Ashleigh N 10 Osprey-PC 1:28.82 1:31.58
30 Watkins, Allison J 10 San Jose Aquatics-PC 1:27.97 1:31.78
31 Williams, Liana I 10 Monterey Bay Swim Club-PC 1:30.00 1:31.85
32 Shallo, Ramseona O 10 Santa Clara Swim Club-PC 1:33.17 1:32.07
33 Lesyna, Katie T 9 Stanford Covington-PC 1:35.00 1:32.13
34 Eisenberg, Kelly M 10 Lynbrook Aquatics-PC 1:28.34 1:32.72
35 Darabi, Shiron 10 Santa Clara Swim Club-PC 1:37.19 1:33.36
36 Haisley, Courtney K 10 Barracuda Aquatics-PC 1:37.18 1:34.29
37 Hazdova, Katie E 9 Monterey Bay Swim Club-PC 1:34.85 1:34.33
38 Larson, Stephanie 10 South Valley Swim Team-PC 1:34.19 1:34.46
39 Delcambre, Sammy 10 Barracuda Aquatics-PC 1:33.69 1:34.66
40 Levin, Rachel A 9 Stanford Covington-PC 1:37.10 1:36.79
41 Burghardt, Emily H 8 Monterey Bay Swim Club-PC 1:37.15 1:44.00
--- Beyer, Caitlin T 10 Stanford Covington-PC 1:30.80 DQ
--- Chou, Emily J 10 San Jose Aquatics-PC 1:33.34 DQ
--- Anderson, Alexandra L 10 Unattached 1:34.08 DQ
--- Chang, Tiffany 9 San Jose Aquatics-PC 1:30.00 DQ
Event 10 Boys 10 & Under 100 Yard Backstroke
Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Larry, Wen 10 Sunnyvale Swim Club-PC 1:07.94 1:09.88 20
2 Lo, Peter C 10 Sunnyvale Swim Club-PC 1:17.35 1:15.24 17
3 Fronczak, Sean G 8 Sunnyvale Swim Club-PC 1:21.65 1:17.54 16
4 Patel, Ryan K 10 Santa Clara Swim Club-PC 1:25.00 1:19.55 15
5 Talbott, Patch J 10 Santa Clara Swim Club-PC 1:27.14 1:21.83 14
6 Rianda, Jacob S 10 Salinas Valley Aquatics-PC 1:27.67 1:23.69 13
7 Hawkins, Keith H 10 Santa Clara Swim Club-PC 1:28.26 1:24.39 12
8 Harryman, William O 10 Sunnyvale Swim Club-PC 1:23.19 1:24.43 11
9 Lam, Arthur 10 De Anza Cupertino Aquatics-PC 1:35.10 1:25.58 9
10 Shamshoi, Michael C 10 West Valley Swim Club-PC 1:28.00 1:26.18 7
11 Thivierge, James F 10 Mavericks-PC 1:22.93 1:27.22 6
12 Cretcher, Sam J 9 Morgan Hill Swim Club-PC 1:27.34 1:27.90 5
13 Kwok, Jason 9 Palo Alto Swim Club-PC 1:35.19 1:27.92 4
14 Riana, Travis W 9 Salinas Valley Aquatics-PC 1:28.99 1:28.25 3
15 Langdon, Jonathan D 10 Santa Clara Swim Club-PC 1:24.98 1:29.53 2
16 Maxwell, Tom J 10 Santa Clara Swim Club-PC 1:26.67 1:30.12 1
17 Wang, Geng 9 Stanford Covington-PC 1:34.79 1:30.42
(Event 10 Boys 10 & Under 100 Yard Backstroke)
Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points
18 Griffin, Jimmy S 9 Cabrillo Threshers-PC 1:35.19 1:30.50
19 Hernandez, Jason M 9 Santa Clara Swim Club-PC 1:33.26 1:30.90
20 Langdon, Michael A 9 Santa Clara Swim Club-PC 1:35.15 1:31.38
21 Afjei, Aria 10 Palo Alto Swim Club-PC 1:34.19 1:33.07
22 Moberly, Taro T 10 Santa Clara Swim Club-PC 1:31.94 1:33.53
23 Im, Nicholas S 9 Monterey Bay Swim Club-PC 1:35.19 1:34.99
24 Navarro, Alexander I 9 Palo Alto Swim Club-PC 1:35.00 1:35.08
25 Nguyen, Alan 9 Santa Clara Swim Club-PC 1:33.09 1:35.74
26 Fortune, Michael E 9 Palo Alto Swim Club-PC 1:30.00 1:35.81
27 Hoberg, Zack B 8 Stanford Covington-PC 1:34.08 1:36.56
--- Chan, Kevin W 10 West Valley Swim Club-PC 1:35.05 DQ
--- Huang, Brian S 10 Santa Clara Swim Club-PC 1:35.15 DQ
--- Jackson, Steve R 9 Santa Clara Swim Club-PC 1:32.11 DQ
--- Yarranton, Christopher G 9 De Anza Cupertino Aquatics-PC 1:30.19 DQ
--- Rose, Robert W 9 Santa Clara Swim Club-PC 1:28.35 DQ