Santa Clara Swim Club 6:39 PM 11/23/99 Page 1
Zone 1 South Short Course A+ Meet - 11/20/99 to 11/21/99
Results - Saturday 11/20/99 - Afternoon Session
Event 11 Girls 11-12 200 Yard Freestyle
Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Garcia, Danielle A 12 De Anza Cupertino Aquatics-PC 2:05.04 2:04.21 20
2 Hovey, Amber S 12 De Anza Cupertino Aquatics-PC 2:07.66 2:04.52 17
3 Tamura, Kiersten A 12 Morgan Hill Swim Club-PC 2:05.93 2:07.46 16
4 Friedman, Monika A 12 Stanford Covington-PC 2:11.45 2:07.66 15
5 Martinez, Jamie M 11 De Anza Cupertino Aquatics-PC 2:09.80 2:07.93 14
6 Seelos, Lizzy G 12 Stanford Covington-PC 2:13.67 2:08.11 13
7 DeCesare, Diana M 12 Stanford Covington-PC 2:10.51 2:08.43 12
8 Liu, Michelle 11 De Anza Cupertino Aquatics-PC 2:18.50 2:10.60 11
9 Long, Katlen C 12 Salinas Valley Aquatics-PC 2:17.27 2:11.01 9
10 Plume, Rebecca K 12 Palo Alto Swim Club-PC 2:17.00 2:11.18 7
11 Seales, Amanda B 11 San Jose Aquatics-PC 2:17.91 2:11.28 6
12 Rao, Maya 12 De Anza Cupertino Aquatics-PC 2:16.92 2:12.15 5
13 Armstrong, Casey C 12 South Valley Swim Team-PC 2:19.39 2:13.78 4
14 Lazarovici, Dominique K 11 De Anza Cupertino Aquatics-PC 2:16.20 2:14.06 3
15 Tansuwan, Melanie O 11 Stanford Covington-PC 2:18.41 2:14.17 2
16 Laird, Jacqueline S 12 Sunnyvale Swim Club-PC 2:35.89 2:15.20 1
17 Rodriquez, Erika A 12 San Benito Aquatics-PC 2:14.37 2:15.84
18 Keller, Katie 12 De Anza Cupertino Aquatics-PC 2:20.02 2:16.28
19 Gong, Jennifer A 11 De Anza Cupertino Aquatics-PC 2:18.60 2:16.49
20 Lam, Lilian 12 Santa Clara Swim Club-PC 2:27.08 2:17.04
21 Gautschi, Ronni M 11 San Jose Aquatics-PC 2:33.00 2:17.39
22 Hill, Kristina E 11 Salinas Valley Aquatics-PC 2:25.40 2:17.62
23 Carter, Lauren M 11 Sunnyvale Swim Club-PC 2:26.00 2:18.70
24 Vartain, Caitlin R 12 Stanford Covington-PC 2:19.29 2:18.93
25 Okuda, Kelsi L 11 Stanford Covington-PC 2:20.97 2:20.03
26 Im, Francine E 12 Monterey Bay Swim Club-PC 2:30.00 2:21.01
27 Barta, Kristen A 12 Palo Alto Swim Club-PC 2:29.47 2:21.06
28 Wenzlau, Becky C 11 Stanford Covington-PC 2:21.00 2:21.14
29 Houlette, Taylor J 12 Unattached 2:23.79 2:21.29
30 Eaton, Di K 11 Stanford Covington-PC 2:22.75 2:21.38
31 Kucera, Heidi R 11 Santa Clara Swim Club-PC 2:24.04 2:21.51
32 Micotti, Kelly A 11 San Jose Aquatics-PC 2:22.45 2:21.52
33 Meyer, Aly L 11 Santa Clara Swim Club-PC 2:26.65 2:22.57
34 Conrow, Kaley P 11 Sunnyvale Swim Club-PC 2:27.75 2:22.66
35 Miracchi, Lisa J 12 Stanford Covington-PC 2:23.00 2:23.47
36 Power, Kyla R 11 Osprey-PC 2:30.24 2:23.62
37 Wing, Kelli K 11 San Jose Aquatics-PC 2:31.82 2:25.01
38 Chang, Lynn A 12 San Jose Aquatics-PC 2:30.85 2:25.14
39 Collins, Erin L 12 San Jose Aquatics-PC 2:30.73 2:25.54
40 Simonds, Shannon M 12 Evergreen Aquatics-PC 2:24.93 2:25.77
41 Rachford, Shannon E 11 West Valley Swim Club-PC 2:31.11 2:27.71
42 Antonopoulos, Patricia A 11 Santa Clara Swim Club-PC 2:35.00 2:27.76
43 Wei, Jenny 11 Lynbrook Aquatics-PC 2:29.59 2:28.58
44 Sennect, Breanna 12 San Jose Aquatics-PC 2:34.56 2:28.65
45 Webster, Brittany L 12 Palo Alto Swim Club-PC 2:35.89 2:28.78
46 Barrantes, Sara J 12 Almaden Swim and Raquet Club-PC 2:35.89 2:28.96
47 McKinney, Heather L 12 San Jose Aquatics-PC 2:31.48 2:29.13
48 Fuller, Kelsey 11 Mavericks-PC 2:28.14 2:30.50
49 Burton, Megan L 11 Salinas Valley Aquatics-PC 2:34.24 2:30.51
50 Douglas, Jessica 12 West Valley Swim Club-PC 2:35.79 2:30.74
51 Lesyna, Kristine M 11 Stanford Covington-PC 2:33.30 2:30.86
(Event 11 Girls 11-12 200 Yard Freestyle)
Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points
52 Heine, Alisse N 12 Palo Alto Swim Club-PC 2:35.79 2:33.29
53 Wehde, Katherine 11 Barracuda Aquatics-PC 2:35.89 2:33.54
54 Pele, Rebecca C 11 Osprey-PC 2:31.94 2:36.52
55 Sweeney, Katie T 12 De Anza Cupertino Aquatics-PC 2:34.39 2:36.95
56 Kao, Carolyn P 12 De Anza Cupertino Aquatics-PC 2:35.89 2:37.01
--- Burghardt, Kimberly M 11 Monterey Bay Swim Club-PC 2:24.11 DQ
Event 12 Boys 11-12 200 Yard Freestyle
Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Wang, Michael 12 Sunnyvale Swim Club-PC 1:59.00 1:57.49 20
2 Khalsa, Karta P 12 Sunnyvale Swim Club-PC 2:22.52 2:05.26 17
3 Lynch, Eric A 12 Santa Clara Swim Club-PC 2:11.79 2:05.32 16
4 Weltz, Scott W 12 San Jose Aquatics-PC 2:11.60 2:07.75 15
5 Hessler, Walter H 12 Santa Clara Swim Club-PC 2:07.90 2:08.58 14
6 Rose, Brian C 11 Santa Clara Swim Club-PC 2:10.38 2:08.82 13
7 Guimarin, Michael D 12 Santa Clara Swim Club-PC 2:18.44 2:09.07 12
8 Jackson, Scott A 12 Santa Clara Swim Club-PC 2:15.86 2:12.99 11
9 Grauer, David C 12 De Anza Cupertino Aquatics-PC 2:15.19 2:14.01 9
10 Kikuta, Andrew K 11 San Jose Aquatics-PC 2:15.90 2:14.44 7
11 Ausich, Royce Q 11 Santa Clara Swim Club-PC 2:16.45 2:15.84 6
12 Hwang, Fred 11 West Valley Swim Club-PC 2:21.99 2:16.04 5
13 Tran, Frederick 12 De Anza Cupertino Aquatics-PC 2:21.70 2:16.12 4
14 Buonfiglio, Nicholas A 11 De Anza Cupertino Aquatics-PC 2:25.54 2:16.34 3
15 Molda, Michael S 12 Cabrillo Threshers-PC 2:22.63 2:16.73 2
16 Thivierge, Shaun K 12 Mavericks-PC 2:23.28 2:17.46 1
17 Yeh, Alex S 12 Palo Alto Swim Club-PC 2:20.45 2:17.61
18 Fronczak, Ian M 11 Sunnyvale Swim Club-PC 2:19.99 2:18.07
19 Langdon, Preston S 12 Santa Clara Swim Club-PC 2:21.73 2:18.39
20 Goldstein, Jeremy M 12 Stanford Covington-PC 2:36.00 2:19.72
21 Smith, Taylor B 11 West Valley Swim Club-PC 2:23.84 2:20.36
22 Toda, Devon S 12 Almaden Swim and Raquet Club-PC 2:34.14 2:20.59
23 Sinzig, Viktor J 11 Sunnyvale Swim Club-PC 2:23.60 2:20.70
24 Rianda, Kamaron M 12 Salinas Valley Aquatics-PC 2:34.29 2:20.85
25 Oh, Taemin 12 Santa Clara Swim Club-PC 2:31.56 2:21.07
26 Weber, Justin W 11 Cabrillo Threshers-PC 2:24.64 2:21.66
27 Overby, Josh A 11 Santa Clara Swim Club-PC 2:23.23 2:23.41
28 Carter, Robbie T 11 Stanford Covington-PC 2:20.62 2:25.15
29 Davis, Alexander A 12 Stanford Covington-PC 2:36.19 2:26.39
30 Shiuan, Kevin 11 West Valley Swim Club-PC 2:36.10 2:26.58
31 Read, Travis E 11 Stanford Covington-PC 2:30.00 2:27.60
32 Donnelly, Dan C 11 Cabrillo Threshers-PC 2:24.58 2:27.62
33 Gamble, Justin G 11 Stanford Covington-PC 2:36.19 2:28.35
34 Wu, Andrew S 11 West Valley Swim Club-PC 2:30.95 2:30.06
35 Mehech, Bruno F 12 Santa Clara Swim Club-PC 2:36.08 2:31.85
36 Stewart, Eric C 11 Stanford Covington-PC 2:36.00 2:32.22
37 Remy, Nathan J 11 South Valley Swim Team-PC 2:36.10 2:32.78
38 Yih, Jason C 12 Lynbrook Aquatics-PC 2:36.18 2:33.25
39 McCreddin, Alex D 12 Morgan Hill Swim Club-PC 2:35.28 2:41.49
40 Lei, Dustin 12 West Valley Swim Club-PC 2:33.00 2:41.85
--- Liu, Albert J 12 Sunnyvale Swim Club-PC 2:36.08 DQ
--- Gallant, Kurtis C 12 San Jose Aquatics-PC 2:25.26 DQ
Event 13 Girls 13-14 50 Yard Freestyle
Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Yarranton, Rachel C 13 De Anza Cupertino Aquatics-PC 25.75 25.63 20
2 Bishop, Brooke A 13 Stanford Covington-PC 26.13 25.73 17
3 Liu, Erica S 13 De Anza Cupertino Aquatics-PC 26.84 25.78 16
4 Cherry, Rachel S 13 Santa Cruz County Aquatics-PC 25.95 25.87 15
5 Chapman, Alicia M 13 De Anza Cupertino Aquatics-PC 26.59 25.97 14
6 Wickersham, Jennifer L 13 Santa Clara Swim Club-PC 25.68 26.00 13
7 Montoya, Katie C 13 Santa Clara Swim Club-PC 26.18 26.03 12
8 Janitski, Michelle M 13 De Anza Cupertino Aquatics-PC 27.00 26.53 11
9 Dunn, Meghan S 13 De Anza Cupertino Aquatics-PC 27.00 26.64 9
10 Eastman, Catherine C 14 Santa Clara Swim Club-PC 27.30 26.80 7
11 Rogers, Katie L 13 Santa Clara Swim Club-PC 27.67 27.15 6
12 Scherbart, Krista K 13 Morgan Hill Swim Club-PC 26.96 27.30 5
13 Cottrell, Rebecca T 13 De Anza Cupertino Aquatics-PC 27.16 27.47 4
14 McPherson, Amanda R 13 Stanford Covington-PC 28.50 27.52 3
15 Griffin, Katie G 14 Cabrillo Threshers-PC 27.50 27.59 2
16 Hagey, Katie P 13 De Anza Cupertino Aquatics-PC 27.72 27.67 1
17 Navala, Jennifer O 13 San Jose Aquatics-PC 27.87 27.70
18 Zaferes, Barbara J 14 Santa Cruz County Aquatics-PC 28.05 27.72
19 Del Rio, Michelle R 13 Almaden Swim and Raquet Club-PC 27.38 27.73
20 Smith, Helen L 13 San Jose Aquatics-PC 27.54 27.80
21 Adler, Brittany L 14 Stanford Covington-PC 31.68 27.85
22 Kucera, Kirsty M 13 Santa Clara Swim Club-PC 27.95 27.88
23 McCormick, Shawna M 13 Stanford Covington-PC 27.80 27.90
24 Takaki, Carlene A 14 San Jose Aquatics-PC 27.88 27.93
25 Overby, Jenna L 13 Santa Clara Swim Club-PC 28.61 27.94
26 Fuller, Amy L 14 Mavericks-PC 28.39 28.02
27 Knight, Kayleigh J 13 San Jose Aquatics-PC 28.71 28.09
28 Ballenger, Marie A 13 De Anza Cupertino Aquatics-PC 28.72 28.12
29 Brophy, Sasha B 13 De Anza Cupertino Aquatics-PC 28.50 28.37
30 Hawkins, Caitlin M 13 Santa Clara Swim Club-PC 29.73 28.40
31 Kaplan, Valerie A 13 De Anza Cupertino Aquatics-PC 28.07 28.45
31 Cochrane, Emma L 13 Almaden Swim and Raquet Club-PC 28.66 28.45
33 Lee, Brittney E 13 De Anza Cupertino Aquatics-PC 28.42 28.47
34 Hanna, Marie J 14 Cabrillo Threshers-PC 29.00 28.50
35 Schmunk, Jenny H 13 San Jose Aquatics-PC 28.15 28.55
36 Keats, Lauren A 13 Stanford Covington-PC 28.36 28.62
37 Dangerfield, Alex 14 San Jose Aquatics-PC 28.76 28.63
38 Howard-Anderson, Jessica R 13 Sunnyvale Swim Club-PC 28.73 28.66
39 Hendrickson, Laura D 14 Stanford Covington-PC 28.08 28.67
40 Suchomel, Susan D 13 Morgan Hill Swim Club-PC 28.39 28.72
41 Chin, Virginia M 13 De Anza Cupertino Aquatics-PC 29.49 28.82
42 Eaton, Lainey H 13 Stanford Covington-PC 30.49 28.98
43 Castejon, Maud S 13 De Anza Cupertino Aquatics-PC 29.38 29.09
44 DeBarr, Kelly A 13 Lynbrook Aquatics-PC 29.07 29.17
45 Molzon, Elizabeth S 13 West Valley Swim Club-PC 29.39 29.34
45 Kung, Catherine F 14 De Anza Cupertino Aquatics-PC 28.69 29.34
47 Lass, Stacey N 13 San Benito Aquatics-PC 28.90 29.47
47 Salerno, Gabriela Z 14 Lynbrook Aquatics-PC 30.22 29.47
49 Manrubia, Megan N 13 Morgan Hill Swim Club-PC 28.83 29.59
50 Manrubia, Brittany A 13 Morgan Hill Swim Club-PC 29.00 29.61
51 Whitehill, Tara 14 Santa Clara Swim Club-PC 30.56 29.74
(Event 13 Girls 13-14 50 Yard Freestyle)
Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points
52 Wood, Sashaun K 14 De Anza Cupertino Aquatics-PC 28.98 29.78
53 Arakaki, Joy E 14 De Anza Cupertino Aquatics-PC 29.59 29.81
54 Rutgers, Danielle D 13 San Jose Aquatics-PC 29.84 29.86
55 Lamar, Beth 13 Salinas Valley Aquatics-PC 30.79 30.04
56 Elgeendy, Sarah T 13 Santa Clara Swim Club-PC 29.50 30.14
57 Thakor, Ami P 13 San Jose Aquatics-PC 30.82 30.37
58 Sato, Kay C 14 Cabrillo Threshers-PC 29.66 30.41
59 Pierce, Melissa L 13 De Anza Cupertino Aquatics-PC 29.72 30.47
60 Sennert, Natasha D 13 San Jose Aquatics-PC 31.67 30.62
61 Perry, Andrea K 14 Lynbrook Aquatics-PC 31.05 30.65
62 Leung, Lesley L 13 De Anza Cupertino Aquatics-PC 29.75 30.66
63 Kordesch, Wendy E 14 Osprey-PC 30.31 30.70
64 Cunningham, Liane E 14 South Valley Swim Team-PC 31.00 31.03
65 Clarke, Katie J 13 Stanford Covington-PC 31.52 31.54
65 Thompson, Allison M 13 Almaden Swim and Raquet Club-PC 31.55 31.54
Event 14 Boys 13-14 50 Yard Freestyle
Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Watkins, Eric N 14 San Jose Aquatics-PC 23.00 23.36 20
2 Monsees, Zac A 14 Santa Clara Swim Club-PC 25.74 24.45 17
3 Bugajski, Gabriel T 13 Santa Clara Swim Club-PC 25.82 24.91 16
4 Neo, Alan S 13 Palo Alto Swim Club-PC 25.23 24.92 15
5 Yeh, Brian J 13 Palo Alto Swim Club-PC 25.37 25.18 14
6 Kikuta, Kyle S 13 San Jose Aquatics-PC 26.94 25.28 13
7 Ma, Lawrence 14 Lynbrook Aquatics-PC 25.69 25.29 12
8 Talbott, Chris 13 Santa Clara Swim Club-PC 26.40 25.55 11
9 Song, Andrew J 13 Almaden Swim and Raquet Club-PC 26.65 25.71 9
10 Zaferes, Tom G 13 Santa Cruz County Aquatics-PC 25.89 25.88 7
11 Soung, Eric L 13 San Jose Aquatics-PC 26.13 26.21 6
12 Asay, Cameron M 14 San Jose Aquatics-PC 27.49 26.34 4 . 50
12 Fawcett, John G 14 Cabrillo Threshers-PC 27.16 26.34 4 . 50
14 Imamoto, Daniel C 14 Osprey-PC 27.05 26.40 3
15 Wheeler, Tom G 14 San Jose Aquatics-PC 26.20 26.52 2
16 Schmidt, Mathew F 13 De Anza Cupertino Aquatics-PC 26.30 26.54 1
17 Williams, Brian J 13 Santa Clara Swim Club-PC 27.49 26.75
18 Weltz, Andrew E 14 San Jose Aquatics-PC 28.25 26.83
19 Dunn, David A 13 Morgan Hill Swim Club-PC 27.89 26.85
20 Schumer, Ben B 14 Santa Clara Swim Club-PC 26.61 26.88
21 Zhu, Tony 13 Sunnyvale Swim Club-PC 27.19 26.92
22 Beene, Nick A 14 Almaden Swim and Raquet Club-PC 27.27 27.01
23 Jian, Steven A 14 Lynbrook Aquatics-PC 27.60 27.13
24 Remy, Luke N 13 South Valley Swim Team-PC 29.00 27.28
25 Tsai, Roger B 13 West Valley Swim Club-PC 28.16 27.46
26 Hoang, Stephen M 13 San Jose Aquatics-PC 26.99 27.71
27 Yeung, Henry 13 De Anza Cupertino Aquatics-PC 29.59 28.41
28 Smith, Brandon S 13 West Valley Swim Club-PC 28.87 28.96
29 Gassaway, T.J. 13 Santa Cruz County Aquatics-PC 29.50 29.47
30 Yih, Charlton C 14 Lynbrook Aquatics-PC 29.58 29.95
--- Shamshoian, Robert M 13 West Valley Swim Club-PC 29.59 DQ
Event 15 Girls 15-16 50 Yard Freestyle
Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Daphnis, Artemis 16 Santa Clara Swim Club-PC 24.85 24.98 18 . 50
1 Daphnis, Aphrodite 16 Santa Clara Swim Club-PC 24.01 24.98 18 . 50
3 Kapetanic, Jennifer R 16 Morgan Hill Swim Club-PC 25.31 25.77 16
4 Nguyen, Connie H 15 San Francisco Rec and Park-PC 25.57 26.03 15
5 Ramirez, Kaitlyn M 16 Palo Alto Swim Club-PC 25.50 26.27 14
6 Calhoun, Jackie L 15 Cabrillo Threshers-PC 25.95 26.30 13
7 Merlone, Gina M 15 Palo Alto Swim Club-PC 25.30 26.45 12
8 Voight, Jenny E 15 Santa Clara Swim Club-PC 26.54 26.67 11
9 Tarn, Christine 16 San Jose Aquatics-PC 26.40 27.09 9
10 Bygdnes, Heather J 16 Palo Alto Swim Club-PC 27.90 27.31 7
11 Tiedeman, Kate M 15 Palo Alto Swim Club-PC 27.17 27.32 6
12 Radevic, Tamara S 16 Lynbrook Aquatics-PC 27.65 27.75 5
13 Nemirosky, Eva M 15 Lynbrook Aquatics-PC 28.28 27.97 4
14 Okuda, Kristi L 16 Stanford Covington-PC 27.90 28.34 3
15 Afjei, Anousheh A 15 Palo Alto Swim Club-PC 27.33 28.38 2
16 Ngo, Joanne S 15 De Anza Cupertino Aquatics-PC 31.00 28.76 1
17 Knight, Debra 16 Osprey-PC 29.00 28.86
17 Delcambre, Sarah J 16 Barracuda Aquatics-PC 27.69 28.86
19 Bailey, Lisa F 15 Cabrillo Threshers-PC 27.81 28.93
20 Holmes, Erin E 15 Osprey-PC 29.77 29.31
21 Khakbaz, Tanya C 16 Lynbrook Aquatics-PC 29.61 29.37
22 Huang, Christine 15 De Anza Cupertino Aquatics-PC 31.29 29.45
23 Jochim, Jessica Y 16 Almaden Swim and Raquet Club-PC 29.38 29.72
24 Beckwith, Corey L 15 Salinas Valley Aquatics-PC 29.56 29.86
25 Budd, Carrie E 15 Osprey-PC 31.09 30.69
26 Richmond, Mariah A 15 Santa Cruz County Aquatics-PC 31.19 31.60
--- Bingaman, Cheryl A 15 Lodi City Swim Club-SN 24.55 DQ
Event 15 Girls 17-18 50 Yard Freestyle
Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Dunn, Theresa A 18 Santa Clara Swim Club-PC 25.59 25.88 20
2 Eastman, Alex K 17 Santa Clara Swim Club-PC 26.35 26.51 17
3 Page, Danielle K 17 Santa Clara Swim Club-PC 27.13 27.58 16
4 Dodge, Katie E 17 Palo Alto Swim Club-PC 28.60 28.54 15
5 Schoendorf, Kathryn A 17 Palo Alto Swim Club-PC 28.00 29.21 14
6 Ip, Amy 17 Lynbrook Aquatics-PC 28.35 29.73 13
7 O'Connell, Danielle R 17 Cabrillo Threshers-PC 29.00 30.16 12
Event 15 Girls 19 & Over 50 Yard Freestyle
Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Carpenter, Susan E 38 San Benito Aquatics-PC 30.00 28.33 20
Event 16 Boys 15-16 50 Yard Freestyle
Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Patterson, Geoff S 16 Palo Alto Swim Club-PC 22.96 22.30 20
2 Hasselbach, Grant M 16 Santa Clara Swim Club-PC 22.22 23.47 17
3 Reinhardt, Will F 15 Palo Alto Swim Club-PC 22.53 23.48 16
4 Skowronski, Michael J 16 Palo Alto Swim Club-PC 23.20 23.74 15
5 Dunn, Thomas E 16 Morgan Hill Swim Club-PC 23.81 24.02 14
6 Chen, Victor S 16 Almaden Swim and Raquet Club-PC 24.67 24.77 13
7 Hessler, John F 15 Santa Clara Swim Club-PC 24.00 24.88 12
8 Larson, Derrick C 16 Lynbrook Aquatics-PC 24.90 25.19 11
(Event 16 Boys 15-16 50 Yard Freestyle)
Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points
9 West, Adam D 16 Sunnyvale Swim Club-PC 25.38 25.35 8
9 MacKin, Benjamin W 16 Osprey-PC 24.98 25.35 8
11 Campbell, David G 15 Santa Clara Swim Club-PC 25.60 26.23 6
12 Velasquez, Daniel M 15 Santa Clara Swim Club-PC 25.00 26.34 5
13 Agnoletti, Mike A 16 Osprey-PC 26.15 26.65 4
14 Tseng, Matthew W 16 Palo Alto Swim Club-PC 27.98 26.67 3
Event 16 Boys 17-18 50 Yard Freestyle
Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Kelly, Gavin R 17 Palo Alto Swim Club-PC 22.59 23.10 20
2 Markovic, Greg J 17 Osprey-PC 22.07 23.38 17
3 Gawlick, Craig 18 Almaden Swim and Raquet Club-PC 22.75 23.42 16
4 Suchomel, F.J. 17 Morgan Hill Swim Club-PC 24.20 23.72 15
5 Pathak, Anupam 17 Palo Alto Swim Club-PC 23.07 24.96 14
6 Tkalcevic, Michael B 17 Palo Alto Swim Club-PC 25.02 25.03 13
7 Brown, Steve S 18 Palo Alto Swim Club-PC 24.97 25.17 12
8 Padilla, Ivan G 17 Palo Alto Swim Club-PC 25.00 25.93 11
9 Hessler, Mark G 17 Santa Clara Swim Club-PC 24.90 27.26 9
10 Norton, Steve J 17 Santa Clara Swim Club-PC 26.00 27.80 7
11 Bendetsen, Cam M 18 Palo Alto Swim Club-PC 23.89 28.42 6
Event 16 Boys 19 & Over 50 Yard Freestyle
Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Olson, Chad J 20 Santa Clara Swim Club-PC 22.50 22.75 20
Event 17 Girls 11-12 50 Yard Breaststroke
Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Tansuwan, Melanie O 11 Stanford Covington-PC 35.04 34.33 20
2 Martinez, Jamie M 11 De Anza Cupertino Aquatics-PC 35.21 34.45 17
3 Vartain, Caitlin R 12 Stanford Covington-PC 34.56 34.64 16
4 Garcia, Danielle A 12 De Anza Cupertino Aquatics-PC 34.89 34.67 15
5 Hovey, Amber S 12 De Anza Cupertino Aquatics-PC 35.74 35.39 14
6 DeCesare, Diana M 12 Stanford Covington-PC 36.14 35.55 13
7 Keller, Katie 12 De Anza Cupertino Aquatics-PC 36.08 35.74 12
8 Long, Katlen C 12 Salinas Valley Aquatics-PC 36.84 36.20 11
9 Simonds, Shannon M 12 Evergreen Aquatics-PC 36.33 36.88 9
10 Friedman, Monika A 12 Stanford Covington-PC 38.05 36.91 7
11 Seales, Amanda B 11 San Jose Aquatics-PC 38.56 37.25 6
12 Sweeney, Katie T 12 De Anza Cupertino Aquatics-PC 36.32 37.26 5
13 Gong, Jennifer A 11 De Anza Cupertino Aquatics-PC 36.70 37.50 4
14 Rodriquez, Erika A 12 San Benito Aquatics-PC 37.02 37.56 3
15 Okuda, Kelsi L 11 Stanford Covington-PC 37.37 38.11 2
16 Gracia, Kristeen L 12 San Jose Aquatics-PC 40.22 38.16 1
17 Armstrong, Casey C 12 South Valley Swim Team-PC 38.71 38.23
18 Chang, Lynn A 12 San Jose Aquatics-PC 39.00 38.33
19 Chrisman, Natalie P 12 Palo Alto Swim Club-PC 37.52 38.51
20 Lam, Lilian 12 Santa Clara Swim Club-PC 42.25 38.66
20 Rao, Maya 12 De Anza Cupertino Aquatics-PC 37.60 38.66
22 Linney, Claire K 12 Cabrillo Threshers-PC 37.69 38.85
23 Pele, Rebecca C 11 Osprey-PC 38.50 38.90
24 Lazarovici, Dominique K 11 De Anza Cupertino Aquatics-PC 39.68 39.25
25 Liu, Michelle 11 De Anza Cupertino Aquatics-PC 43.06 39.42
(Event 17 Girls 11-12 50 Yard Breaststroke)
Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points
26 Wing, Kelli K 11 San Jose Aquatics-PC 41.00 39.58
27 Tamura, Kiersten A 12 Morgan Hill Swim Club-PC 37.82 39.63
28 Eaton, Di K 11 Stanford Covington-PC 39.81 39.69
29 Douglas, Jessica 12 West Valley Swim Club-PC 41.97 39.93
30 Tomoe, Manami 11 Lynbrook Aquatics-PC 43.01 40.04
31 Collins, Erin L 12 San Jose Aquatics-PC 40.70 40.19
32 Im, Francine E 12 Monterey Bay Swim Club-PC 39.41 40.26
33 Gautschi, Ronni M 11 San Jose Aquatics-PC 41.30 40.32
34 Kucera, Heidi R 11 Santa Clara Swim Club-PC 40.33 40.38
35 Burghardt, Kimberly M 11 Monterey Bay Swim Club-PC 41.72 40.57
36 Pang, Andrea T 12 Stanford Covington-PC 41.79 40.64
37 Webster, Brittany L 12 Palo Alto Swim Club-PC 41.71 40.66
38 Plume, Rebecca K 12 Palo Alto Swim Club-PC 40.23 40.68
39 Revels, Tina E 11 Osprey-PC 43.19 40.78
40 Heine, Alisse N 12 Palo Alto Swim Club-PC 41.93 40.95
41 Miracchi, Lisa J 12 Stanford Covington-PC 42.99 41.30
42 Ngo, Nicki U 11 De Anza Cupertino Aquatics-PC 42.02 41.32
43 Bagdasarian, Nareen N 11 De Anza Cupertino Aquatics-PC 43.29 41.33
44 Lee, Elizabeth M 11 Sunnyvale Swim Club-PC 43.20 41.34
45 Houlette, Taylor J 12 Unattached 39.70 41.35
46 Muniz, Emily 12 West Valley Swim Club-PC 42.97 41.39
47 Antonopoulos, Patricia A 11 Santa Clara Swim Club-PC 40.93 41.46
48 Barrantes, Sara J 12 Almaden Swim and Raquet Club-PC 41.37 41.56
49 Cyphers, Franny A 11 Santa Clara Swim Club-PC 43.27 41.58
50 Carter, Lauren M 11 Sunnyvale Swim Club-PC 42.39 41.79
51 Shimizu, Yoshiko 11 Lynbrook Aquatics-PC 42.50 41.82
52 Schwartz, Hannah E 11 Palo Alto Swim Club-PC 42.21 41.89
53 Jensen, Kelly A 12 Stanford Covington-PC 42.00 42.00
54 Laird, Jacqueline S 12 Sunnyvale Swim Club-PC 42.47 42.03
55 Volpe, Colleen M 12 Stanford Covington-PC 40.02 42.20
56 Hill, Kristina E 11 Salinas Valley Aquatics-PC 42.13 42.26
57 Chang, Kristen 12 Courtside Cobra-PC 42.98 42.57
58 Wei, Jenny 11 Lynbrook Aquatics-PC 42.72 42.60
59 Seelos, Lizzy G 12 Stanford Covington-PC 43.29 42.70
59 Kremer, Donna 11 De Anza Cupertino Aquatics-PC 42.78 42.70
61 Lesyna, Kristine M 11 Stanford Covington-PC 41.80 42.83
62 Wolkoff, Xenia 11 San Jose Aquatics-PC 43.40 43.05
63 Conrow, Kaley P 11 Sunnyvale Swim Club-PC 41.81 43.07
64 Micotti, Kelly A 11 San Jose Aquatics-PC 43.29 43.28
65 Barta, Kristen A 12 Palo Alto Swim Club-PC 41.76 43.34
66 Kao, Carolyn P 12 De Anza Cupertino Aquatics-PC 43.20 43.80
67 Sennect, Breanna 12 San Jose Aquatics-PC 43.12 44.10
68 Wenzlau, Becky C 11 Stanford Covington-PC 43.22 44.18
69 Burton, Megan L 11 Salinas Valley Aquatics-PC 43.01 45.31
70 Rachford, Shannon E 11 West Valley Swim Club-PC 43.29 46.94
--- Fuller, Kelsey 11 Mavericks-PC 42.13 DQ
Event 18 Boys 11-12 50 Yard Breaststroke
Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Wang, Michael 12 Sunnyvale Swim Club-PC 33.78 32.59 20
2 Gallant, Kurtis C 12 San Jose Aquatics-PC 34.63 33.55 17
3 Weltz, Scott W 12 San Jose Aquatics-PC 35.00 34.64 16
(Event 18 Boys 11-12 50 Yard Breaststroke)
Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points
4 Buonfiglio, Nicholas A 11 De Anza Cupertino Aquatics-PC 35.90 34.83 15
5 Wong, Scott M 11 Santa Clara Swim Club-PC 34.90 34.84 14
6 Guimarin, Michael D 12 Santa Clara Swim Club-PC 37.29 34.91 13
7 Jochim, Jeff Y 12 Almaden Swim and Raquet Club-PC 35.64 35.43 12
8 Hessler, Walter H 12 Santa Clara Swim Club-PC 36.00 35.81 11
9 Lynch, Eric A 12 Santa Clara Swim Club-PC 36.68 35.93 9
10 Khalsa, Karta P 12 Sunnyvale Swim Club-PC 36.62 36.25 7
11 Rose, Brian C 11 Santa Clara Swim Club-PC 36.36 36.63 6
12 Grauer, David C 12 De Anza Cupertino Aquatics-PC 39.01 37.10 5
13 Kikuta, Andrew K 11 San Jose Aquatics-PC 39.32 37.94 4
14 Oh, Taemin 12 Santa Clara Swim Club-PC 39.55 38.08 3
15 Montalvo, Robert 11 Sunnyvale Swim Club-PC 38.21 38.38 2
16 Davis, Alexander A 12 Stanford Covington-PC 41.31 38.54 1
17 Weber, Justin W 11 Cabrillo Threshers-PC 40.22 38.62
18 Yeh, Alex S 12 Palo Alto Swim Club-PC 38.48 39.21
19 Luu, Kevin D 12 De Anza Cupertino Aquatics-PC 40.03 39.35
20 Nusse, Ysbrand M 12 Stanford Covington-PC 42.53 39.59
21 Tran, Frederick 12 De Anza Cupertino Aquatics-PC 39.97 39.96
22 Overby, Josh A 11 Santa Clara Swim Club-PC 39.62 40.03
23 Ausich, Royce Q 11 Santa Clara Swim Club-PC 42.97 40.08
24 Hwang, Fred 11 West Valley Swim Club-PC 39.10 40.14
25 Yih, Jason C 12 Lynbrook Aquatics-PC 40.17 40.21
26 Ueno, Takaaki 11 De Anza Cupertino Aquatics-PC 43.29 40.25
27 Rianda, Kamaron M 12 Salinas Valley Aquatics-PC 42.00 40.45
28 Hammaker, Spencer C 12 Osprey-PC 41.41 40.48
29 Erbilgin, Onur 11 De Anza Cupertino Aquatics-PC 42.56 40.69
30 Molda, Michael S 12 Cabrillo Threshers-PC 42.50 40.71
31 Fronczak, Ian M 11 Sunnyvale Swim Club-PC 41.49 40.81
32 Toda, Devon S 12 Almaden Swim and Raquet Club-PC 39.95 40.98
33 Kane, Brian A 12 Osprey-PC 42.71 41.07
34 Read, Travis E 11 Stanford Covington-PC 43.20 41.87
35 Mehech, Bruno F 12 Santa Clara Swim Club-PC 42.19 42.17
36 Donnelly, Dan C 11 Cabrillo Threshers-PC 43.01 42.60
37 Lei, Dustin 12 West Valley Swim Club-PC 39.76 42.62
38 Goldstein, Jeremy M 12 Stanford Covington-PC 43.28 42.95
39 Wu, Andrew S 11 West Valley Swim Club-PC 42.99 43.40
40 Langdon, Preston S 12 Santa Clara Swim Club-PC 42.91 43.41
41 Stewart, Eric C 11 Stanford Covington-PC 42.96 43.43
42 Gamble, Justin G 11 Stanford Covington-PC 43.29 44.64
43 Sinzig, Viktor J 11 Sunnyvale Swim Club-PC 43.28 45.51
44 Fischer-Colbrie, Tyler K 11 Sunnyvale Swim Club-PC 43.27 45.54
--- Thivierge, Shaun K 12 Mavericks-PC 40.99 DQ
--- Jackson, Scott A 12 Santa Clara Swim Club-PC 36.60 DQ
--- Lee, Jason 12 De Anza Cupertino Aquatics-PC 40.06 DQ
Event 19 Girls 13-14 200 Yard Breaststroke
Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Liu, Erica S 13 De Anza Cupertino Aquatics-PC 2:25.96 2:24.37 20
2 Rogers, Katie L 13 Santa Clara Swim Club-PC 2:38.97 2:30.54 17
3 Knight, Kayleigh J 13 San Jose Aquatics-PC 2:39.13 2:35.55 16
4 Dunn, Meghan S 13 De Anza Cupertino Aquatics-PC 2:50.00 2:36.89 15
5 Yarranton, Rachel C 13 De Anza Cupertino Aquatics-PC 2:40.70 2:37.43 14
(Event 19 Girls 13-14 200 Yard Breaststroke)
Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points
6 Bishop, Brooke A 13 Stanford Covington-PC 2:45.00 2:40.34 13
7 Fuller, Amy L 14 Mavericks-PC 2:37.86 2:42.09 12
8 Eaton, Lainey H 13 Stanford Covington-PC 2:47.88 2:45.19 11
9 Ballenger, Marie A 13 De Anza Cupertino Aquatics-PC 2:51.03 2:45.56 9
10 Hagey, Katie P 13 De Anza Cupertino Aquatics-PC 2:49.17 2:45.69 7
11 Keats, Lauren A 13 Stanford Covington-PC 2:41.37 2:45.73 6
12 Del Rio, Michelle R 13 Almaden Swim and Raquet Club-PC 2:41.69 2:45.88 5
13 Wickersham, Jennifer L 13 Santa Clara Swim Club-PC 2:42.80 2:46.60 4
14 Zaferes, Barbara J 14 Santa Cruz County Aquatics-PC 2:48.42 2:48.31 3
15 Cherry, Rachel S 13 Santa Cruz County Aquatics-PC 2:49.68 2:48.56 2
16 Adler, Brittany L 14 Stanford Covington-PC 3:15.49 2:49.93 1
17 Takaki, Carlene A 14 San Jose Aquatics-PC 2:59.61 2:50.02
18 Hawkins, Caitlin M 13 Santa Clara Swim Club-PC 2:52.55 2:50.49
19 Cochrane, Emma L 13 Almaden Swim and Raquet Club-PC 2:54.77 2:51.81
20 McCormick, Shawna M 13 Stanford Covington-PC 2:46.51 2:51.91
21 Salerno, Gabriela Z 14 Lynbrook Aquatics-PC 2:59.08 2:52.10
22 Scherbart, Krista K 13 Morgan Hill Swim Club-PC 2:52.63 2:53.10
23 Suchomel, Susan D 13 Morgan Hill Swim Club-PC 2:32.87 2:53.71
24 Rutgers, Danielle D 13 San Jose Aquatics-PC 3:10.00 2:56.30
25 Chin, Virginia M 13 De Anza Cupertino Aquatics-PC 3:00.00 2:56.41
26 McPherson, Amanda R 13 Stanford Covington-PC 3:10.49 2:57.08
27 Navala, Jennifer O 13 San Jose Aquatics-PC 3:15.00 2:58.14
28 Manrubia, Megan N 13 Morgan Hill Swim Club-PC 3:04.19 3:00.83
29 Dangerfield, Alex 14 San Jose Aquatics-PC 3:06.52 3:00.99
30 Castejon, Maud S 13 De Anza Cupertino Aquatics-PC 3:01.48 3:01.75
31 Cunningham, Liane E 14 South Valley Swim Team-PC 2:59.03 3:01.97
32 Sato, Kay C 14 Cabrillo Threshers-PC 3:15.49 3:05.22
33 Thompson, Allison M 13 Almaden Swim and Raquet Club-PC 2:57.71 3:05.57
34 Brophy, Sasha B 13 De Anza Cupertino Aquatics-PC 3:15.49 3:05.80
35 Perry, Andrea K 14 Lynbrook Aquatics-PC 3:07.01 3:06.07
36 Molzon, Elizabeth S 13 West Valley Swim Club-PC 3:05.42 3:08.84
37 Pierce, Melissa L 13 De Anza Cupertino Aquatics-PC 3:15.49 3:10.26
38 Lamar, Beth 13 Salinas Valley Aquatics-PC 3:15.23 3:11.97
39 Wood, Sashaun K 14 De Anza Cupertino Aquatics-PC 3:06.82 3:14.34
40 Sennert, Natasha D 13 San Jose Aquatics-PC 3:13.72 3:14.45
--- Cottrell, Rebecca T 13 De Anza Cupertino Aquatics-PC 2:41.46 DQ
Event 20 Boys 13-14 200 Yard Breaststroke
Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Schmidt, Mathew F 13 De Anza Cupertino Aquatics-PC 2:35.25 2:28.87 20
2 Zaliznyak, Russ 14 Santa Clara Swim Club-PC 2:27.56 2:30.45 17
3 Song, Andrew J 13 Almaden Swim and Raquet Club-PC 2:37.77 2:30.59 16
4 Kikuta, Kyle S 13 San Jose Aquatics-PC 2:38.25 2:32.01 15
5 Schumer, Ben B 14 Santa Clara Swim Club-PC 2:39.85 2:36.81 14
6 Hoang, Stephen M 13 San Jose Aquatics-PC 3:01.68 2:37.35 13
7 Fawcett, John G 14 Cabrillo Threshers-PC 2:38.00 2:37.37 12
8 Dunn, David A 13 Morgan Hill Swim Club-PC 2:35.65 2:37.88 11
9 Neo, Alan S 13 Palo Alto Swim Club-PC 2:36.95 2:39.39 9
10 Watkins, Eric N 14 San Jose Aquatics-PC 2:48.71 2:41.66 7
11 Talbott, Chris 13 Santa Clara Swim Club-PC 2:39.85 2:42.29 6
12 Bugajski, Gabriel T 13 Santa Clara Swim Club-PC 2:59.99 2:43.68 5
13 Zhu, Tony 13 Sunnyvale Swim Club-PC 2:44.10 2:44.34 4
(Event 20 Boys 13-14 200 Yard Breaststroke)
Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points
14 Asay, Cameron M 14 San Jose Aquatics-PC 2:50.94 2:44.62 3
15 Yeh, Brian J 13 Palo Alto Swim Club-PC 2:48.81 2:47.62 2
16 Ma, Lawrence 14 Lynbrook Aquatics-PC 2:51.94 2:49.71 1
17 Jian, Steven A 14 Lynbrook Aquatics-PC 2:52.27 2:51.14
18 Wheeler, Tom G 14 San Jose Aquatics-PC 3:00.00 2:52.37
19 Gassaway, T.J. 13 Santa Cruz County Aquatics-PC 3:04.59 2:59.06
20 Yih, Charlton C 14 Lynbrook Aquatics-PC 3:04.68 3:05.64
--- Shattuck, Robert K 13 San Benito Aquatics-PC 2:58.96 DQ
--- Williams, Brian J 13 Santa Clara Swim Club-PC 2:45.69 DQ
Event 21 Girls 15-16 200 Yard Breaststroke
Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Daphnis, Aphrodite 16 Santa Clara Swim Club-PC 2:17.82 2:23.19 20
2 Daphnis, Artemis 16 Santa Clara Swim Club-PC 2:24.05 2:23.84 17
3 Merlone, Gina M 15 Palo Alto Swim Club-PC 2:22.92 2:25.25 16
4 Tiedeman, Kate M 15 Palo Alto Swim Club-PC 2:36.16 2:36.55 15
5 Nguyen, Connie H 15 San Francisco Rec and Park-PC 2:32.86 2:37.72 14
6 Voight, Jenny E 15 Santa Clara Swim Club-PC 2:31.82 2:39.44 13
7 Okuda, Kristi L 16 Stanford Covington-PC 2:48.49 2:47.14 12
8 Knight, Debra 16 Osprey-PC 2:50.00 2:54.68 11
9 Calhoun, Jackie L 15 Cabrillo Threshers-PC 3:13.12 2:55.03 9
10 Tarn, Christine 16 San Jose Aquatics-PC 3:01.00 2:55.46 7
11 Radevic, Tamara S 16 Lynbrook Aquatics-PC 2:55.89 2:55.96 6
12 Beckwith, Corey L 15 Salinas Valley Aquatics-PC 2:55.18 2:57.99 5
13 Schmunk, Christina A 15 San Jose Aquatics-PC 3:06.56 2:58.59 4
14 Jochim, Jessica Y 16 Almaden Swim and Raquet Club-PC 3:10.31 3:00.48 3
15 Khakbaz, Tanya C 16 Lynbrook Aquatics-PC 3:02.18 3:00.56 2
16 Budd, Carrie E 15 Osprey-PC 2:57.00 3:03.20 1
17 Nemirosky, Eva M 15 Lynbrook Aquatics-PC 3:11.71 3:03.98
18 Huang, Christine 15 De Anza Cupertino Aquatics-PC 3:16.02 3:05.82
--- Ngo, Joanne S 15 De Anza Cupertino Aquatics-PC 3:15.00 DQ
Event 21 Girls 17-18 200 Yard Breaststroke
Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Page, Danielle K 17 Santa Clara Swim Club-PC 2:25.34 2:28.94 20
2 Dunn, Theresa A 18 Santa Clara Swim Club-PC 2:40.42 2:38.15 17
3 Schoendorf, Kathryn A 17 Palo Alto Swim Club-PC 2:38.00 2:42.91 16
4 Eastman, Alex K 17 Santa Clara Swim Club-PC 2:32.50 2:46.01 15
5 Ip, Amy 17 Lynbrook Aquatics-PC 3:04.72 3:14.10 14
--- O'Connell, Danielle R 17 Cabrillo Threshers-PC 2:59.00 DQ
Event 22 Boys 15-16 200 Yard Breaststroke
Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Dunn, Thomas E 16 Morgan Hill Swim Club-PC 2:18.36 2:21.26 20
2 Larson, Derrick C 16 Lynbrook Aquatics-PC 2:34.67 2:36.38 17
3 West, Adam D 16 Sunnyvale Swim Club-PC 2:43.62 2:36.73 16
4 Reinhardt, Will F 15 Palo Alto Swim Club-PC 2:35.09 2:37.68 15
5 Hasselbach, Grant M 16 Santa Clara Swim Club-PC 2:56.29 2:37.99 14
6 Chen, Victor S 16 Almaden Swim and Raquet Club-PC 2:55.78 2:45.57 13
7 Velasquez, Daniel M 15 Santa Clara Swim Club-PC 2:49.00 2:54.43 12
8 Tseng, Matthew W 16 Palo Alto Swim Club-PC 2:56.28 2:54.83 11
9 Campbell, David G 15 Santa Clara Swim Club-PC 2:56.20 3:14.41 9
(Event 22 Boys 15-16 200 Yard Breaststroke)
Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points
10 Hessler, John F 15 Santa Clara Swim Club-PC 2:50.00 3:14.89 7
Event 22 Boys 17-18 200 Yard Breaststroke
Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Bendetsen, Cam M 18 Palo Alto Swim Club-PC 2:05.53 2:13.11 20
2 Gawlick, Craig 18 Almaden Swim and Raquet Club-PC 2:20.19 2:19.33 17
3 Tkalcevic, Michael B 17 Palo Alto Swim Club-PC 2:15.21 2:19.73 16
4 Suchomel, F.J. 17 Morgan Hill Swim Club-PC 2:26.70 2:25.35 15
5 Brown, Steve S 18 Palo Alto Swim Club-PC 2:18.53 2:26.04 14
6 Hessler, Mark G 17 Santa Clara Swim Club-PC 2:45.00 2:47.60 13
--- Norton, Steve J 17 Santa Clara Swim Club-PC 2:50.00 DQ
Event 23 Girls 11-12 100 Yard Backstroke
Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Liu, Michelle 11 De Anza Cupertino Aquatics-PC 1:06.62 1:04.04 20
2 Tamura, Kiersten A 12 Morgan Hill Swim Club-PC 1:05.98 1:05.89 17
3 Hovey, Amber S 12 De Anza Cupertino Aquatics-PC 1:05.62 1:06.40 16
4 Martinez, Jamie M 11 De Anza Cupertino Aquatics-PC 1:09.74 1:09.46 15
5 Lazarovici, Dominique K 11 De Anza Cupertino Aquatics-PC 1:12.13 1:09.58 14
6 DeCesare, Diana M 12 Stanford Covington-PC 1:14.79 1:09.91 13
7 Garcia, Danielle A 12 De Anza Cupertino Aquatics-PC 1:08.99 1:10.45 12
8 Seelos, Lizzy G 12 Stanford Covington-PC 1:13.50 1:11.43 11
9 Rao, Maya 12 De Anza Cupertino Aquatics-PC 1:11.85 1:11.56 9
10 Keller, Katie 12 De Anza Cupertino Aquatics-PC 1:11.46 1:11.71 7
11 Rodriquez, Erika A 12 San Benito Aquatics-PC 1:11.60 1:11.82 6
12 Friedman, Monika A 12 Stanford Covington-PC 1:12.29 1:11.94 5
13 Seales, Amanda B 11 San Jose Aquatics-PC 1:17.00 1:11.97 4
14 Hill, Kristina E 11 Salinas Valley Aquatics-PC 1:14.21 1:13.70 3
15 Wenzlau, Becky C 11 Stanford Covington-PC 1:18.91 1:13.85 2
16 Plume, Rebecca K 12 Palo Alto Swim Club-PC 1:13.80 1:13.93 1
17 Vartain, Caitlin R 12 Stanford Covington-PC 1:13.78 1:13.97
18 Barta, Kristen A 12 Palo Alto Swim Club-PC 1:15.60 1:13.98
19 Gong, Jennifer A 11 De Anza Cupertino Aquatics-PC 1:14.58 1:14.22
20 Collins, Erin L 12 San Jose Aquatics-PC 1:15.96 1:14.63
21 Long, Katlen C 12 Salinas Valley Aquatics-PC 1:15.05 1:15.50
22 Eaton, Di K 11 Stanford Covington-PC 1:18.09 1:15.84
23 Tansuwan, Melanie O 11 Stanford Covington-PC 1:13.54 1:15.93
24 Pang, Andrea T 12 Stanford Covington-PC 1:17.66 1:16.40
25 Ngo, Nicki U 11 De Anza Cupertino Aquatics-PC 1:18.69 1:16.61
25 Conrow, Kaley P 11 Sunnyvale Swim Club-PC 1:18.07 1:16.61
27 Perry, Kaysga A 12 Unattached 1:18.88 1:16.64
28 Bagdasarian, Nareen N 11 De Anza Cupertino Aquatics-PC 1:25.29 1:16.87
29 Armstrong, Casey C 12 South Valley Swim Team-PC 1:15.61 1:16.94
30 Laird, Jacqueline S 12 Sunnyvale Swim Club-PC 1:20.44 1:17.24
31 Carter, Lauren M 11 Sunnyvale Swim Club-PC 1:18.37 1:17.50
32 Power, Kyla R 11 Osprey-PC 1:21.26 1:17.87
33 Gautschi, Ronni M 11 San Jose Aquatics-PC 1:18.95 1:18.17
34 Fenwick, Elizabeth A 11 Osprey-PC 1:19.73 1:18.24
35 Okuda, Kelsi L 11 Stanford Covington-PC 1:21.72 1:18.28
36 Revels, Tina E 11 Osprey-PC 1:24.86 1:18.40
37 McKinney, Heather L 12 San Jose Aquatics-PC 1:21.56 1:18.56
38 Kao, Carolyn P 12 De Anza Cupertino Aquatics-PC 1:14.26 1:18.66
(Event 23 Girls 11-12 100 Yard Backstroke)
Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points
39 Micotti, Kelly A 11 San Jose Aquatics-PC 1:23.74 1:18.75
40 Lam, Lilian 12 Santa Clara Swim Club-PC 1:21.48 1:18.92
41 Linney, Claire K 12 Cabrillo Threshers-PC 1:19.52 1:18.93
42 Im, Francine E 12 Monterey Bay Swim Club-PC 1:15.44 1:19.01
43 Simonds, Shannon M 12 Evergreen Aquatics-PC 1:25.20 1:19.06
44 Miracchi, Lisa J 12 Stanford Covington-PC 1:22.79 1:19.35
45 Sennect, Breanna 12 San Jose Aquatics-PC 1:20.28 1:19.38
46 Barrantes, Sara J 12 Almaden Swim and Raquet Club-PC 1:18.44 1:19.51
47 Wing, Kelli K 11 San Jose Aquatics-PC 1:19.95 1:19.91
48 Heine, Alisse N 12 Palo Alto Swim Club-PC 1:19.74 1:20.04
49 Chang, Kristen 12 Courtside Cobra-PC 1:25.00 1:20.32
50 Rachford, Shannon E 11 West Valley Swim Club-PC 1:21.94 1:20.85
51 Burghardt, Kimberly M 11 Monterey Bay Swim Club-PC 1:23.98 1:21.37
52 Antonopoulos, Patricia A 11 Santa Clara Swim Club-PC 1:20.39 1:21.45
53 Wei, Jenny 11 Lynbrook Aquatics-PC 1:20.23 1:21.59
54 Fuller, Kelsey 11 Mavericks-PC 1:19.71 1:21.75
55 Wolkoff, Xenia 11 San Jose Aquatics-PC 1:26.90 1:22.04
56 Wehde, Katherine 11 Barracuda Aquatics-PC 1:25.29 1:22.17
57 Kucera, Heidi R 11 Santa Clara Swim Club-PC 1:21.14 1:22.76
58 Lee, Elizabeth M 11 Sunnyvale Swim Club-PC 1:25.10 1:23.00
59 Seelos, Becky A 11 Stanford Covington-PC 1:18.50 1:23.52
60 Houlette, Taylor J 12 Unattached 1:20.23 1:23.54
61 Sweeney, Katie T 12 De Anza Cupertino Aquatics-PC 1:24.19 1:23.82
62 Meyer, Aly L 11 Santa Clara Swim Club-PC 1:22.96 1:23.92
63 Webster, Brittany L 12 Palo Alto Swim Club-PC 1:21.73 1:24.32
64 Tomoe, Manami 11 Lynbrook Aquatics-PC 1:24.99 1:24.36
65 Lesyna, Kristine M 11 Stanford Covington-PC 1:25.00 1:25.23
66 Chang, Lynn A 12 San Jose Aquatics-PC 1:24.00 1:25.49
67 Shimizu, Yoshiko 11 Lynbrook Aquatics-PC 1:24.50 1:25.58
68 Jensen, Kelly A 12 Stanford Covington-PC 1:25.20 1:25.82
69 Pele, Rebecca C 11 Osprey-PC 1:25.01 1:28.26
70 Burton, Megan L 11 Salinas Valley Aquatics-PC 1:25.19 1:29.45
--- Gold, Danielle E 11 Osprey-PC 1:23.28 DQ
--- Cyphers, Franny A 11 Santa Clara Swim Club-PC 1:24.80 DQ
Event 24 Boys 11-12 100 Yard Backstroke
Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Wang, Michael 12 Sunnyvale Swim Club-PC 1:08.30 1:03.08 20
2 Tran, Frederick 12 De Anza Cupertino Aquatics-PC 1:07.35 1:05.97 17
3 Lynch, Eric A 12 Santa Clara Swim Club-PC 1:10.36 1:07.21 16
4 Jackson, Scott A 12 Santa Clara Swim Club-PC 1:08.18 1:07.79 15
5 Weltz, Scott W 12 San Jose Aquatics-PC 1:12.03 1:08.23 14
6 Khalsa, Karta P 12 Sunnyvale Swim Club-PC 1:09.16 1:08.41 13
7 Guimarin, Michael D 12 Santa Clara Swim Club-PC 1:09.11 1:09.14 12
8 Ausich, Royce Q 11 Santa Clara Swim Club-PC 1:15.28 1:09.40 11
9 Hessler, Walter H 12 Santa Clara Swim Club-PC 1:17.00 1:10.05 9
10 Yeh, Alex S 12 Palo Alto Swim Club-PC 1:13.48 1:10.58 7
11 Buonfiglio, Nicholas A 11 De Anza Cupertino Aquatics-PC 1:16.63 1:11.11 6
12 Grauer, David C 12 De Anza Cupertino Aquatics-PC 1:14.30 1:12.57 5
13 Gallant, Kurtis C 12 San Jose Aquatics-PC 1:22.59 1:12.60 4
14 Donnelly, Dan C 11 Cabrillo Threshers-PC 1:12.84 1:13.24 3
15 Kikuta, Andrew K 11 San Jose Aquatics-PC 1:12.94 1:13.50 2
(Event 24 Boys 11-12 100 Yard Backstroke)
Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points
16 Rose, Brian C 11 Santa Clara Swim Club-PC 1:15.63 1:14.16 1
17 Fronczak, Ian M 11 Sunnyvale Swim Club-PC 1:17.49 1:14.22
18 Sinzig, Viktor J 11 Sunnyvale Swim Club-PC 1:14.63 1:14.33
19 Wong, Scott M 11 Santa Clara Swim Club-PC 1:14.66 1:14.41
20 Steranka, Michael F 12 San Jose Aquatics-PC 1:23.99 1:14.44
21 Molda, Michael S 12 Cabrillo Threshers-PC 1:21.39 1:15.40
22 Toda, Devon S 12 Almaden Swim and Raquet Club-PC 1:18.47 1:16.29
23 Oh, Taemin 12 Santa Clara Swim Club-PC 1:21.66 1:16.95
24 Nusse, Ysbrand M 12 Stanford Covington-PC 1:22.99 1:17.12
25 Overby, Josh A 11 Santa Clara Swim Club-PC 1:16.00 1:17.49
26 Rianda, Kamaron M 12 Salinas Valley Aquatics-PC 1:20.11 1:17.58
27 Thivierge, Shaun K 12 Mavericks-PC 1:23.37 1:17.78
28 Montalvo, Robert 11 Sunnyvale Swim Club-PC 1:14.38 1:18.83
29 Carter, Robbie T 11 Stanford Covington-PC 1:15.57 1:18.84
30 Langdon, Preston S 12 Santa Clara Swim Club-PC 1:19.21 1:19.58
31 Read, Travis E 11 Stanford Covington-PC 1:22.50 1:20.13
32 Goldstein, Jeremy M 12 Stanford Covington-PC 1:23.80 1:20.21
33 Gamble, Justin G 11 Stanford Covington-PC 1:23.99 1:21.59
34 Shiuan, Kevin 11 West Valley Swim Club-PC 1:16.00 1:22.03
35 Weber, Justin W 11 Cabrillo Threshers-PC 1:22.48 1:22.67
36 Jochim, Jeff Y 12 Almaden Swim and Raquet Club-PC 1:22.92 1:22.69
37 Lei, Dustin 12 West Valley Swim Club-PC 1:21.08 1:22.71
38 Mehech, Bruno F 12 Santa Clara Swim Club-PC 1:23.57 1:22.79
39 Smith, Taylor B 11 West Valley Swim Club-PC 1:21.70 1:22.87
40 Wu, Andrew S 11 West Valley Swim Club-PC 1:20.53 1:23.11
41 McCreddin, Alex D 12 Morgan Hill Swim Club-PC 1:22.36 1:23.42
42 Davis, Alexander A 12 Stanford Covington-PC 1:23.99 1:25.06
43 Stewart, Eric C 11 Stanford Covington-PC 1:23.89 1:28.91
44 Liu, Albert J 12 Sunnyvale Swim Club-PC 1:23.94 1:32.23
--- Vo, Cory A 11 Santa Clara Swim Club-PC 1:23.10 DQ
--- Hammaker, Spencer C 12 Osprey-PC 1:22.37 DQ
Event 25 Girls 13-14 100 Yard Backstroke
Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Bishop, Brooke A 13 Stanford Covington-PC 1:01.45 1:00.69 20
2 Montoya, Katie C 13 Santa Clara Swim Club-PC 1:02.48 1:03.56 17
3 Dunn, Meghan S 13 De Anza Cupertino Aquatics-PC 1:04.77 1:04.06 16
4 Hagey, Katie P 13 De Anza Cupertino Aquatics-PC 1:04.40 1:04.58 15
5 Liu, Erica S 13 De Anza Cupertino Aquatics-PC 1:04.16 1:04.76 14
6 Scherbart, Krista K 13 Morgan Hill Swim Club-PC 1:04.28 1:05.52 13
7 Janitski, Michelle M 13 De Anza Cupertino Aquatics-PC 1:09.00 1:06.41 12
8 Yarranton, Rachel C 13 De Anza Cupertino Aquatics-PC 1:06.28 1:07.08 11
9 Lee, Brittney E 13 De Anza Cupertino Aquatics-PC 1:05.01 1:07.24 9
10 Eastman, Catherine C 14 Santa Clara Swim Club-PC 1:06.03 1:07.70 7
11 Rogers, Katie L 13 Santa Clara Swim Club-PC 1:10.40 1:07.80 6
12 Griffin, Katie G 14 Cabrillo Threshers-PC 1:07.10 1:07.86 5
13 Smith, Helen L 13 San Jose Aquatics-PC 1:10.84 1:08.32 4
14 Takaki, Carlene A 14 San Jose Aquatics-PC 1:07.41 1:08.66 3
15 Wickersham, Jennifer L 13 Santa Clara Swim Club-PC 1:07.73 1:08.80 2
16 Lass, Stacey N 13 San Benito Aquatics-PC 1:09.00 1:08.88 . 50
16 Chapman, Alicia M 13 De Anza Cupertino Aquatics-PC 1:08.88 1:08.88 . 50
18 Cherry, Rachel S 13 Santa Cruz County Aquatics-PC 1:10.93 1:09.55
(Event 25 Girls 13-14 100 Yard Backstroke)
Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points
19 Zaferes, Barbara J 14 Santa Cruz County Aquatics-PC 1:09.06 1:09.59
20 Howard-Anderson, Jessica R 13 Sunnyvale Swim Club-PC 1:13.86 1:10.56
21 Fuller, Amy L 14 Mavericks-PC 1:09.13 1:10.73
22 Whitehill, Tara 14 Santa Clara Swim Club-PC 1:10.41 1:11.00
23 Cottrell, Rebecca T 13 De Anza Cupertino Aquatics-PC 1:10.63 1:11.77
24 Suchomel, Susan D 13 Morgan Hill Swim Club-PC 1:10.16 1:11.88
25 Chin, Virginia M 13 De Anza Cupertino Aquatics-PC 1:10.89 1:12.23
26 Keats, Lauren A 13 Stanford Covington-PC 1:10.32 1:12.30
27 Overby, Jenna L 13 Santa Clara Swim Club-PC 1:15.76 1:12.32
28 Del Rio, Michelle R 13 Almaden Swim and Raquet Club-PC 1:13.15 1:12.47
29 McCormick, Shawna M 13 Stanford Covington-PC 1:14.98 1:12.91
30 Ballenger, Marie A 13 De Anza Cupertino Aquatics-PC 1:14.62 1:13.09
31 Navala, Jennifer O 13 San Jose Aquatics-PC 1:18.56 1:13.33
32 Salerno, Gabriela Z 14 Lynbrook Aquatics-PC 1:12.35 1:14.06
33 Kung, Catherine F 14 De Anza Cupertino Aquatics-PC 1:14.20 1:14.09
34 Manrubia, Brittany A 13 Morgan Hill Swim Club-PC 1:11.89 1:14.19
35 Adler, Brittany L 14 Stanford Covington-PC 1:19.20 1:14.47
36 Hawkins, Caitlin M 13 Santa Clara Swim Club-PC 1:15.83 1:14.49
37 Rutgers, Danielle D 13 San Jose Aquatics-PC 1:13.26 1:14.63
38 Manrubia, Megan N 13 Morgan Hill Swim Club-PC 1:12.32 1:14.90
39 Leung, Lesley L 13 De Anza Cupertino Aquatics-PC 1:14.13 1:15.11
40 Eaton, Lainey H 13 Stanford Covington-PC 1:13.97 1:15.89
41 Thakor, Ami P 13 San Jose Aquatics-PC 1:16.72 1:16.21
42 Schmunk, Jenny H 13 San Jose Aquatics-PC 1:19.15 1:16.67
43 Cochrane, Emma L 13 Almaden Swim and Raquet Club-PC 1:15.47 1:16.80
44 Elgeendy, Sarah T 13 Santa Clara Swim Club-PC 1:14.74 1:17.41
45 McPherson, Amanda R 13 Stanford Covington-PC 1:18.27 1:17.58
46 Brophy, Sasha B 13 De Anza Cupertino Aquatics-PC 1:18.03 1:17.66
47 Hanna, Marie J 14 Cabrillo Threshers-PC 1:19.00 1:17.87
48 Castejon, Maud S 13 De Anza Cupertino Aquatics-PC 1:18.41 1:18.48
49 Kucera, Kirsty M 13 Santa Clara Swim Club-PC 1:17.07 1:20.21
50 Sato, Kay C 14 Cabrillo Threshers-PC 1:18.28 1:21.95
51 Clarke, Katie J 13 Stanford Covington-PC 1:19.07 1:23.39
Event 26 Boys 13-14 100 Yard Backstroke
Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Watkins, Eric N 14 San Jose Aquatics-PC 58.02 58.56 20
2 Monsees, Zac A 14 Santa Clara Swim Club-PC 1:01.94 58.99 17
3 Fan, Davin 13 Santa Clara Swim Club-PC 59.00 1:01.05 16
4 Soung, Eric L 13 San Jose Aquatics-PC 1:03.41 1:04.55 15
5 Zaferes, Tom G 13 Santa Cruz County Aquatics-PC 1:04.67 1:05.27 14
6 Imamoto, Daniel C 14 Osprey-PC 1:05.81 1:05.53 13
7 Zhu, Tony 13 Sunnyvale Swim Club-PC 1:08.09 1:06.11 12
8 Williams, Brian J 13 Santa Clara Swim Club-PC 1:07.10 1:06.23 11
9 Talbott, Chris 13 Santa Clara Swim Club-PC 1:08.34 1:06.47 9
10 Dunn, David A 13 Morgan Hill Swim Club-PC 1:10.10 1:07.78 7
11 Bugajski, Gabriel T 13 Santa Clara Swim Club-PC 1:11.79 1:08.18 6
12 Ma, Lawrence 14 Lynbrook Aquatics-PC 1:07.16 1:08.46 5
13 Wheeler, Tom G 14 San Jose Aquatics-PC 1:08.80 1:08.69 4
14 Kikuta, Kyle S 13 San Jose Aquatics-PC 1:11.94 1:09.19 3
15 Yeh, Brian J 13 Palo Alto Swim Club-PC 1:06.68 1:09.61 2
16 Neo, Alan S 13 Palo Alto Swim Club-PC 1:12.85 1:10.91 1
(Event 26 Boys 13-14 100 Yard Backstroke)
Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points
17 Remy, Luke N 13 South Valley Swim Team-PC 1:11.31 1:11.38
18 Jian, Steven A 14 Lynbrook Aquatics-PC 1:11.02 1:11.77
19 Schumer, Ben B 14 Santa Clara Swim Club-PC 1:09.73 1:11.82
20 Asay, Cameron M 14 San Jose Aquatics-PC 1:12.12 1:12.19
21 Beene, Nick A 14 Almaden Swim and Raquet Club-PC 1:12.96 1:12.37
22 Smith, Brandon S 13 West Valley Swim Club-PC 1:13.14 1:13.62
23 Weltz, Andrew E 14 San Jose Aquatics-PC 1:16.75 1:13.65
24 Verna, Jon S 13 Stanford Covington-PC 1:15.63 1:13.83
25 Yeung, Henry 13 De Anza Cupertino Aquatics-PC 1:15.00 1:14.42
26 Hoang, Stephen M 13 San Jose Aquatics-PC 1:11.78 1:14.57
27 Tsai, Roger B 13 West Valley Swim Club-PC 1:14.56 1:15.17
28 Shattuck, Robert K 13 San Benito Aquatics-PC 1:16.58 1:15.65
Event 27 Girls 15-16 100 Yard Backstroke
Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Daphnis, Artemis 16 Santa Clara Swim Club-PC 58.95 59.72 20
2 Daphnis, Aphrodite 16 Santa Clara Swim Club-PC 58.65 1:01.75 17
3 Tiedeman, Kate M 15 Palo Alto Swim Club-PC 1:00.74 1:02.85 16
4 Calhoun, Jackie L 15 Cabrillo Threshers-PC 1:03.87 1:05.08 15
5 Nguyen, Connie H 15 San Francisco Rec and Park-PC 1:04.30 1:05.73 14
6 Voight, Jenny E 15 Santa Clara Swim Club-PC 1:04.21 1:06.42 13
7 Kapetanic, Jennifer R 16 Morgan Hill Swim Club-PC 1:07.18 1:08.25 12
8 Bailey, Lisa F 15 Cabrillo Threshers-PC 1:06.72 1:08.57 11
9 Ramirez, Kaitlyn M 16 Palo Alto Swim Club-PC 1:05.36 1:08.66 9
10 Bygdnes, Heather J 16 Palo Alto Swim Club-PC 1:11.16 1:08.80 7
11 Delcambre, Sarah J 16 Barracuda Aquatics-PC 1:07.69 1:09.39 6
12 Knight, Debra 16 Osprey-PC 1:05.94 1:11.22 5
13 Tarn, Christine 16 San Jose Aquatics-PC 1:09.36 1:11.46 4
14 Radevic, Tamara S 16 Lynbrook Aquatics-PC 1:13.81 1:13.69 3
15 Nemirosky, Eva M 15 Lynbrook Aquatics-PC 1:11.64 1:13.82 2
16 Okuda, Kristi L 16 Stanford Covington-PC 1:19.63 1:16.05 1
17 Richmond, Mariah A 15 Santa Cruz County Aquatics-PC 1:15.79 1:16.68
18 Budd, Carrie E 15 Osprey-PC 1:15.76 1:16.89
19 Beckwith, Corey L 15 Salinas Valley Aquatics-PC 1:13.99 1:17.21
20 Afjei, Anousheh A 15 Palo Alto Swim Club-PC 1:18.04 1:17.85
21 Schmunk, Christina A 15 San Jose Aquatics-PC 1:19.55 1:19.60
Event 27 Girls 17-18 100 Yard Backstroke
Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Dunn, Theresa A 18 Santa Clara Swim Club-PC 58.40 1:00.88 20
2 Eastman, Alex K 17 Santa Clara Swim Club-PC 1:03.25 1:05.73 17
3 Dodge, Katie E 17 Palo Alto Swim Club-PC 1:08.29 1:07.71 16
4 Page, Danielle K 17 Santa Clara Swim Club-PC 1:09.82 1:11.92 15
5 O'Connell, Danielle R 17 Cabrillo Threshers-PC 1:15.00 1:15.22 14
6 Ip, Amy 17 Lynbrook Aquatics-PC 1:15.05 1:19.44 13
Event 27 Girls 19 & Over 100 Yard Backstroke
Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Carpenter, Susan E 38 San Benito Aquatics-PC 1:15.72 1:12.37 20
Event 28 Boys 15-16 100 Yard Backstroke
Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Patterson, Geoff S 16 Palo Alto Swim Club-PC 57.40 57.59 20
(Event 28 Boys 15-16 100 Yard Backstroke)
Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points
2 Hasselbach, Grant M 16 Santa Clara Swim Club-PC 57.99 1:01.80 17
3 Dunn, Thomas E 16 Morgan Hill Swim Club-PC 1:00.05 1:02.18 16
4 Reinhardt, Will F 15 Palo Alto Swim Club-PC 1:03.27 1:03.57 15
5 Skowronski, Michael J 16 Palo Alto Swim Club-PC 59.00 1:04.37 14
6 Hessler, John F 15 Santa Clara Swim Club-PC 1:00.00 1:05.63 13
7 Chen, Victor S 16 Almaden Swim and Raquet Club-PC 1:06.64 1:07.49 12
8 West, Adam D 16 Sunnyvale Swim Club-PC 1:06.20 1:08.16 11
9 Campbell, David G 15 Santa Clara Swim Club-PC 1:03.54 1:08.48 9
10 MacKin, Benjamin W 16 Osprey-PC 1:08.92 1:09.42 7
Event 28 Boys 17-18 100 Yard Backstroke
Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Kelly, Gavin R 17 Palo Alto Swim Club-PC 57.81 58.07 20
2 Pathak, Anupam 17 Palo Alto Swim Club-PC 56.73 58.16 17
3 Suchomel, F.J. 17 Morgan Hill Swim Club-PC 59.25 1:00.20 16
4 Hessler, Mark G 17 Santa Clara Swim Club-PC 56.00 1:01.28 15
5 Padilla, Ivan G 17 Palo Alto Swim Club-PC 1:02.00 1:04.46 14
Event 28 Boys 19 & Over 100 Yard Backstroke
Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Olson, Chad J 20 Santa Clara Swim Club-PC 56.82 56.61 20