Santa Clara Swim Club 6:43 PM 11/23/99 Page 1
Zone 1 South Short Course A+ Meet - 11/20/99 to 11/21/99
Results - Sunday 11/21/99 - Morning Session
Event 29 Girls 7-8 50 Yard Backstroke
Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Pearon, Samantha D 8 Santa Clara Swim Club-PC 40.23 38.19 20
2 Hunt, Emma A 8 Barracuda Aquatics-PC 43.81 41.02 17
3 Barnes-Waychus, Casey E 8 Stanford Covington-PC 40.62 41.19 16
4 Lee, Morgan R 8 Sunnyvale Swim Club-PC 43.59 43.55 15
5 Fischer-Colbrie, Megan E 8 Sunnyvale Swim Club-PC 44.86 43.60 14
6 Tse, Veronica 8 Stanford Covington-PC 51.53 44.52 13
7 Cheng, Elsa 8 De Anza Cupertino Aquatics-PC 43.00 44.58 12
8 Sweeney, Mary F 8 De Anza Cupertino Aquatics-PC 51.59 44.73 11
9 McGuckin, Kelly A 8 Santa Cruz County Aquatics-PC 51.58 44.77 9
10 Winkler, Kristin D 8 Stanford Covington-PC 50.46 45.44 7
11 Darabi, Rashin 8 Santa Clara Swim Club-PC 47.70 47.05 6
12 Takaki, Maddie M 8 San Jose Aquatics-PC 47.01 47.42 5
13 Flores, Olivia L 8 Barracuda Aquatics-PC 43.68 48.74 4
14 Talbott, Jennifer K 7 Santa Clara Swim Club-PC 47.80 48.93 3
15 Reyes, Nicole A 7 Evergreen Aquatics-PC 50.74 49.04 2
16 Medeiros, Danielle I 8 Osprey-PC 49.00 49.17 1
17 Gold, Courtney D 8 Osprey-PC 49.47 49.25
18 Comee, Katie V 8 West Valley Swim Club-PC 51.52 49.35
19 Vo, Anya M 8 Santa Clara Swim Club-PC 50.75 55.07
--- Read, Haley L 8 Stanford Covington-PC 45.00 DQ
Event 30 Boys 6 & Under 50 Yard Backstroke
Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Sinzig, Nick A 6 Sunnyvale Swim Club-PC 47.95 45.26 20
2 Pearson, Donald R 6 Santa Clara Swim Club-PC 50.45 49.07 17
Event 30 Boys 7-8 50 Yard Backstroke
Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Fronczak, Sean G 8 Sunnyvale Swim Club-PC 17.27 35.93 20
2 Wenzlan, Tim D 8 Stanford Covington-PC 49.00 42.33 17
3 Balassone, James M 8 Stanford Covington-PC 48.20 42.65 16
4 Oh, Taeho 8 Santa Clara Swim Club-PC 44.62 43.63 15
5 Kikuta, Nikolas K 8 San Jose Aquatics-PC 42.80 43.69 14
6 Hudnall, Mark K 8 Stanford Covington-PC 46.12 43.79 13
7 Gallant, Bradley F 7 San Jose Aquatics-PC 48.63 44.01 12
8 Lazarovici, Julian J 8 De Anza Cupertino Aquatics-PC 45.35 44.23 11
9 Fleming, Shayne M 8 De Anza Cupertino Aquatics-PC 44.97 44.41 9
10 Parson, John S 8 Palo Alto Swim Club-PC 46.85 44.50 7
11 Chin, Andrew Y 8 De Anza Cupertino Aquatics-PC 44.48 45.28 6
12 Zlotoff, Zack A 8 San Jose Aquatics-PC 47.60 46.17 5
13 Watkins, Phil A 7 San Jose Aquatics-PC 48.38 46.48 4
14 Pelikan, Lajos D 8 Campbell Wavemakers-PC 45.41 46.57 3
15 Miracchi, David N 8 Stanford Covington-PC 48.49 46.87 2
16 Harryman, Ryan J 8 Sunnyvale Swim Club-PC 49.31 47.23 1
17 Moe-Lange, Jacob 8 De Anza Cupertino Aquatics-PC 47.72 48.47
18 Murray, Brad A 8 West Valley Swim Club-PC 49.31 49.13
19 Nakamura, James I 8 Palo Alto Swim Club-PC 50.37 50.34
20 Liu, Patrick Y 7 Santa Clara Swim Club-PC 50.15 51.74
21 Rick, Steven R 8 Morgan Hill Swim Club-PC 50.32 57.11
--- Rodriquez, Manuel A 7 Santa Clara Swim Club-PC 40.49 DQ
Event 31 Girls 10 & Under 50 Yard Butterfly
Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Shaug, Heather M 10 Salinas Valley Aquatics-PC 33.19 32.32 20
2 Monsees, Courtney A 10 Santa Clara Swim Club-PC 33.15 32.43 17
3 Teerikorpi, Ona L 10 Sunnyvale Swim Club-PC 33.61 33.37 16
4 Kotzeva, Monica Y 10 Mavericks-PC 36.48 33.76 15
5 Fountano, Nija M 9 Sunnyvale Swim Club-PC 36.53 35.31 14
6 Burton, Sierra L 10 Salinas Valley Aquatics-PC 37.16 35.35 13
7 Selinger, Rebecca A 9 Stanford Covington-PC 36.48 35.64 12
8 Chang, Natalie W 10 Cabrillo Threshers-PC 38.28 35.67 11
9 Mariani, Kayla M 10 Santa Clara Swim Club-PC 37.81 35.97 9
10 Beyer, Caitlin T 10 Stanford Covington-PC 37.97 36.07 7
11 Faltynski, Jenny M 10 San Jose Aquatics-PC 36.40 36.14 6
12 Lenz, Leah E 10 Salinas Valley Aquatics-PC 34.16 36.24 5
13 Sitts, Kaitlyn M 10 Stanford Covington-PC 37.50 36.40 4
14 Pouya, Noosheen 10 Santa Clara Swim Club-PC 41.24 36.50 3
15 Thomas, Brianna D 10 San Benito Aquatics-PC 35.89 36.83 2
16 Kelley, Jamilyn D 10 Santa Clara Swim Club-PC 36.84 36.96 1
17 Fong, Allyson C 10 Santa Clara Swim Club-PC 36.33 37.17
18 Chou, Emily J 10 San Jose Aquatics-PC 38.80 37.26
19 Watkins, Allison J 10 San Jose Aquatics-PC 40.90 37.40
20 Dean, Jennifer N 9 Unattached 37.89 37.52
21 Cummins, Renata C 10 Palo Alto Swim Club-PC 36.32 37.56
22 Gong, Danielle M 9 De Anza Cupertino Aquatics-PC 38.35 37.82
23 Basilio, Nadia 9 Santa Clara Swim Club-PC 39.87 38.31
24 Miller, Missy L 10 Morgan Hill Swim Club-PC 38.66 38.34
25 Camburn, Michelle E 10 Sunnyvale Swim Club-PC 38.81 38.74
26 Chang, Tiffany 9 San Jose Aquatics-PC 39.75 39.15
27 Oreglia, Kelley 10 Campbell Wavemakers-PC 40.50 39.70
28 Shimamoto, Isso Y 10 Almaden Swim and Raquet Club-PC 40.55 39.74
29 Silveria, Marilee L 10 Unattached 40.48 40.03
30 Reyda, Caitlin J 10 Almaden Swim and Raquet Club-PC 40.81 40.29
31 Gunderson, Jenna E 10 Sunnyvale Swim Club-PC 38.18 40.50
32 Okuda, Kayci L 9 Stanford Covington-PC 41.29 40.54
33 Jensen, Liv E 9 Palo Alto Swim Club-PC 41.58 40.72
34 Castejon, Margaux E 9 De Anza Cupertino Aquatics-PC 40.69 40.74
35 Bowley, Emma 10 Stanford Covington-PC 40.04 41.13
36 Poon, Melissa W 10 Morgan Hill Swim Club-PC 38.16 41.33
37 Jaeckel, Kristy L 10 De Anza Cupertino Aquatics-PC 40.12 42.24
38 Teerikorpi, Nia C 9 Sunnyvale Swim Club-PC 40.46 42.34
39 Larson, Stephanie 10 South Valley Swim Team-PC 39.10 42.92
40 Pezzani, Ashleigh N 10 Osprey-PC 40.83 42.99
41 Hazdova, Katie E 9 Monterey Bay Swim Club-PC 41.50 43.01
42 Lesyna, Katie T 9 Stanford Covington-PC 41.40 43.94
43 Chang, Connie 10 De Anza Cupertino Aquatics-PC 41.00 44.10
44 Darabi, Shiron 10 Santa Clara Swim Club-PC 41.59 44.19
45 Sirkin, Daniela J 10 Palo Alto Swim Club-PC 41.50 45.59
--- MacKenzie, Alyson L 10 Palo Alto Swim Club-PC 41.29 DQ
Event 32 Boys 10 & Under 50 Yard Butterfly
Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Larry, Wen 10 Sunnyvale Swim Club-PC 31.94 29.55 20
2 Lo, Peter C 10 Sunnyvale Swim Club-PC 32.67 31.98 17
(Event 32 Boys 10 & Under 50 Yard Butterfly)
Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points
3 Patel, Ryan K 10 Santa Clara Swim Club-PC 33.23 32.69 16
4 Hawkins, Keith H 10 Santa Clara Swim Club-PC 37.23 34.62 15
5 Thivierge, James F 10 Mavericks-PC 34.75 34.94 14
6 Rose, Robert W 9 Santa Clara Swim Club-PC 37.36 36.32 13
7 Meadows, Jeffrey C 9 Sunnyvale Swim Club-PC 40.98 36.64 12
8 Yarranton, Christopher G 9 De Anza Cupertino Aquatics-PC 39.88 36.75 11
9 Langdon, Michael A 9 Santa Clara Swim Club-PC 37.41 37.28 9
10 Riana, Travis W 9 Salinas Valley Aquatics-PC 37.90 38.02 7
11 Harryman, William O 10 Sunnyvale Swim Club-PC 38.28 38.24 6
12 Fletcher, Spencer C 9 Stanford Covington-PC 40.75 38.27 5
13 Glarron, C.J. J 10 Campbell Wavemakers-PC 37.89 38.41 4
14 Afjei, Aria 10 Palo Alto Swim Club-PC 39.01 38.87 3
15 Wang, Geng 9 Stanford Covington-PC 40.79 39.02 2
16 Rianda, Jacob S 10 Salinas Valley Aquatics-PC 38.19 39.06 1
17 Maxwell, Tom J 10 Santa Clara Swim Club-PC 38.56 39.27
18 Payne, Lucas J 10 Osprey-PC 37.11 39.31
19 Im, Nicholas S 9 Monterey Bay Swim Club-PC 38.62 39.40
20 Talbott, Patch J 10 Santa Clara Swim Club-PC 38.64 39.56
21 Tomkins, William J 10 Campbell Wavemakers-PC 40.20 41.12
22 Navarro, Alexander I 9 Palo Alto Swim Club-PC 40.90 41.14
23 Fortune, Michael E 9 Palo Alto Swim Club-PC 40.99 41.24
24 Cretcher, Sam J 9 Morgan Hill Swim Club-PC 40.82 41.55
25 Ferrante, Jason A 9 Santa Cruz County Aquatics-PC 40.78 41.94
26 Hernandez, Jason M 9 Santa Clara Swim Club-PC 40.99 42.24
27 Huang, Brian S 10 Santa Clara Swim Club-PC 39.95 44.57
28 Nguyen, Alan 9 Santa Clara Swim Club-PC 40.99 48.00
Event 33 Girls 7-8 50 Yard Butterfly
Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Barnes-Waychus, Casey E 8 Stanford Covington-PC 39.99 38.18 20
2 Lee, Morgan R 8 Sunnyvale Swim Club-PC 47.25 42.55 17
3 Fischer-Colbrie, Megan E 8 Sunnyvale Swim Club-PC 44.10 43.25 16
4 Read, Haley L 8 Stanford Covington-PC 42.00 43.26 15
5 Pearon, Samantha D 8 Santa Clara Swim Club-PC 44.40 43.58 14
6 Burghardt, Emily H 8 Monterey Bay Swim Club-PC 46.49 43.75 13
7 Hunt, Emma A 8 Barracuda Aquatics-PC 46.04 45.17 12
8 Tse, Veronica 8 Stanford Covington-PC 52.54 45.60 11
9 Takaki, Maddie M 8 San Jose Aquatics-PC 43.81 46.19 9
10 Winkler, Kristin D 8 Stanford Covington-PC 50.23 46.46 7
11 McGuckin, Kelly A 8 Santa Cruz County Aquatics-PC 48.41 47.04 6
12 Sweeney, Mary F 8 De Anza Cupertino Aquatics-PC 52.59 47.71 5
13 Cheng, Elsa 8 De Anza Cupertino Aquatics-PC 46.00 48.14 4
14 Toda, Kali L 8 Almaden Swim and Raquet Club-PC 51.71 50.60 3
15 Medeiros, Danielle I 8 Osprey-PC 52.97 51.14 2
16 Flores, Olivia L 8 Barracuda Aquatics-PC 50.49 51.37 1
17 Darabi, Rashin 8 Santa Clara Swim Club-PC 52.54 53.24
18 Gold, Courtney D 8 Osprey-PC 49.17 57.13
19 Vo, Anya M 8 Santa Clara Swim Club-PC 52.59 58.76
20 Antonopoulos, Dianne A 8 Santa Clara Swim Club-PC 52.50 1:00.32
Event 34 Boys 6 & Under 50 Yard Butterfly
Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Sinzig, Nick A 6 Sunnyvale Swim Club-PC 52.09 50.09 20
2 Martinez, Jonathon R 6 De Anza Cupertino Aquatics-PC 46.63 54.45 17
Event 34 Boys 7-8 50 Yard Butterfly
Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Fronczak, Sean G 8 Sunnyvale Swim Club-PC 36.83 35.67 20
2 Fleming, Shayne M 8 De Anza Cupertino Aquatics-PC 48.60 44.25 17
3 Miracchi, David N 8 Stanford Covington-PC 48.09 46.80 16
4 Zlotoff, Zack A 8 San Jose Aquatics-PC 49.75 47.02 15
5 Balassone, James M 8 Stanford Covington-PC 51.30 48.19 14
6 Chin, Andrew Y 8 De Anza Cupertino Aquatics-PC 46.37 48.22 13
7 Kikuta, Nikolas K 8 San Jose Aquatics-PC 52.05 48.33 12
8 Rick, Steven R 8 Morgan Hill Swim Club-PC 47.62 49.74 11
9 Harryman, Ryan J 8 Sunnyvale Swim Club-PC 52.09 49.75 9
10 Rodriquez, Manuel A 7 Santa Clara Swim Club-PC 46.40 55.77 7
11 Liu, Patrick Y 7 Santa Clara Swim Club-PC 52.09 56.98 6
12 Fong, Michael W 7 Santa Clara Swim Club-PC 52.00 57.69 5
--- Hudnall, Mark K 8 Stanford Covington-PC 46.35 DQ
--- Tran, Williams 8 Santa Clara Swim Club-PC 52.09 DQ
--- Parson, John S 8 Palo Alto Swim Club-PC 45.65 DQ
--- Wenzlan, Tim D 8 Stanford Covington-PC 51.15 DQ
Event 35 Girls 10 & Under 50 Yard Freestyle
Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Shaug, Heather M 10 Salinas Valley Aquatics-PC 28.93 28.88 20
2 Burton, Sierra L 10 Salinas Valley Aquatics-PC 30.29 29.20 17
3 Monsees, Courtney A 10 Santa Clara Swim Club-PC 29.72 29.32 16
4 Teerikorpi, Ona L 10 Sunnyvale Swim Club-PC 29.74 29.37 15
5 Kotzeva, Monica Y 10 Mavericks-PC 29.55 29.65 14
6 Sitts, Kaitlyn M 10 Stanford Covington-PC 30.15 30.49 13
7 Lenz, Leah E 10 Salinas Valley Aquatics-PC 31.13 30.67 12
8 Faltynski, Jenny M 10 San Jose Aquatics-PC 31.44 31.13 11
9 Mariani, Kayla M 10 Santa Clara Swim Club-PC 31.81 31.17 9
10 Kelley, Jamilyn D 10 Santa Clara Swim Club-PC 32.01 31.44 7
11 Fountano, Nija M 9 Sunnyvale Swim Club-PC 32.31 31.52 6
12 Beyer, Caitlin T 10 Stanford Covington-PC 32.53 31.57 5
13 Selinger, Rebecca A 9 Stanford Covington-PC 32.84 32.33 4
14 Castejon, Margaux E 9 De Anza Cupertino Aquatics-PC 32.70 32.38 3
15 Cummins, Renata C 10 Palo Alto Swim Club-PC 32.04 32.77 2
16 Pouya, Noosheen 10 Santa Clara Swim Club-PC 34.72 32.91 1
17 Gorman, Katherine E 9 Stanford Covington-PC 34.91 33.01
18 El Gendy, Hagar T 9 Santa Clara Swim Club-PC 33.77 33.03
19 Miller, Missy L 10 Morgan Hill Swim Club-PC 33.29 33.08
20 Jaeckel, Kristy L 10 De Anza Cupertino Aquatics-PC 33.40 33.12
21 Camburn, Michelle E 10 Sunnyvale Swim Club-PC 34.54 33.31
22 Shallo, Ramseona O 10 Santa Clara Swim Club-PC 36.08 33.45
23 Gunderson, Jenna E 10 Sunnyvale Swim Club-PC 31.10 33.47
24 Larson, Stephanie 10 South Valley Swim Team-PC 32.89 33.64
25 Basilio, Nadia 9 Santa Clara Swim Club-PC 34.25 33.65
26 Thomas, Brianna D 10 San Benito Aquatics-PC 36.46 33.74
27 Chang, Natalie W 10 Cabrillo Threshers-PC 33.86 33.80
(Event 35 Girls 10 & Under 50 Yard Freestyle)
Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points
28 Holcomb, Caitlin J 10 Barracuda Aquatics-PC 34.12 33.92
29 Bowley, Emma 10 Stanford Covington-PC 32.93 34.07
30 Poon, Melissa W 10 Morgan Hill Swim Club-PC 35.22 34.17
31 Lesyna, Katie T 9 Stanford Covington-PC 35.50 34.18
32 Chang, Tiffany 9 San Jose Aquatics-PC 36.40 34.27
33 Shimamoto, Isso Y 10 Almaden Swim and Raquet Club-PC 34.75 34.32
34 Chung, Olivia W 10 Santa Clara Swim Club-PC 33.28 34.44
35 Pezzani, Ashleigh N 10 Osprey-PC 34.19 34.47
36 Conrow, Kelsey P 9 West Valley Swim Club-PC 36.69 34.48
37 Teerikorpi, Nia C 9 Sunnyvale Swim Club-PC 35.14 34.56
37 Okuda, Kayci L 9 Stanford Covington-PC 34.78 34.56
39 Dean, Jennifer N 9 Unattached 33.98 34.58
40 Gong, Danielle M 9 De Anza Cupertino Aquatics-PC 33.56 34.71
41 MacKenzie, Alyson L 10 Palo Alto Swim Club-PC 36.70 34.72
42 Oreglia, Kelley 10 Campbell Wavemakers-PC 33.91 34.85
43 Darabi, Shiron 10 Santa Clara Swim Club-PC 35.36 34.91
43 Fong, Allyson C 10 Santa Clara Swim Club-PC 34.72 34.91
45 Roe, Jenna M 10 Lynbrook Aquatics-PC 35.18 34.94
46 Power, Kelsey I 9 Osprey-PC 36.47 34.95
47 Watkins, Allison J 10 San Jose Aquatics-PC 35.39 35.16
48 Silveria, Marilee L 10 Unattached 36.70 35.41
49 Mosby, Paige E 10 Evergreen Aquatics-PC 35.01 35.44
50 Chou, Emily J 10 San Jose Aquatics-PC 36.36 35.47
51 Hazdova, Katie E 9 Monterey Bay Swim Club-PC 36.71 35.55
52 Jensen, Liv E 9 Palo Alto Swim Club-PC 36.28 35.78
53 Reyda, Caitlin J 10 Almaden Swim and Raquet Club-PC 35.28 35.81
54 Wong, Stacey N 9 Santa Clara Swim Club-PC 34.48 35.82
55 Gamurot, Jennifer N 10 San Jose Aquatics-PC 36.32 35.92
56 Nollett, Bethany L 10 Almaden Swim and Raquet Club-PC 36.21 36.01
57 Wu, Vanessa 10 Lynbrook Aquatics-PC 35.34 36.15
58 Yih, Jennifer 10 Sunnyvale Swim Club-PC 36.24 36.28
59 Fenwick, Emily A 9 Osprey-PC 36.70 36.39
60 Sirkin, Daniela J 10 Palo Alto Swim Club-PC 36.69 36.72
61 Anderson, Alexandra L 10 Unattached 34.90 36.79
62 Chang, Connie 10 De Anza Cupertino Aquatics-PC 35.58 36.91
63 Hoyt, Erinn E 9 Osprey-PC 36.47 36.93
64 Poon, Jessica W 9 Morgan Hill Swim Club-PC 36.51 37.81
65 Mehech, Daniela F 10 Santa Clara Swim Club-PC 36.75 39.07
66 Burghardt, Emily H 8 Monterey Bay Swim Club-PC 35.61 39.18
Event 36 Boys 10 & Under 50 Yard Freestyle
Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Larry, Wen 10 Sunnyvale Swim Club-PC 27.81 28.17 20
2 Lo, Peter C 10 Sunnyvale Swim Club-PC 29.33 29.11 17
3 Patel, Ryan K 10 Santa Clara Swim Club-PC 29.71 29.84 16
4 Talbott, Patch J 10 Santa Clara Swim Club-PC 30.52 30.18 15
5 Dunlap, Mat C 9 Monterey Bay Swim Club-PC 32.00 30.70 14
6 Moberly, Taro T 10 Santa Clara Swim Club-PC 31.20 30.76 13
7 Hawkins, Keith H 10 Santa Clara Swim Club-PC 30.43 31.41 12
8 Harryman, William O 10 Sunnyvale Swim Club-PC 31.48 31.57 11
9 Riana, Travis W 9 Salinas Valley Aquatics-PC 31.62 31.82 9
10 Lam, Arthur 10 De Anza Cupertino Aquatics-PC 36.20 33.04 7
(Event 36 Boys 10 & Under 50 Yard Freestyle)
Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points
11 Rianda, Jacob S 10 Salinas Valley Aquatics-PC 33.45 33.14 6
12 Hernandez, Jason M 9 Santa Clara Swim Club-PC 32.84 33.21 5
13 Thivierge, James F 10 Mavericks-PC 31.98 33.37 4
14 Langdon, Michael A 9 Santa Clara Swim Club-PC 34.87 33.50 3
15 Fortune, Michael E 9 Palo Alto Swim Club-PC 32.14 33.54 2
16 Fletcher, Spencer C 9 Stanford Covington-PC 33.45 33.62 1
17 Shamshoi, Michael C 10 West Valley Swim Club-PC 33.00 33.67
18 Rose, Robert W 9 Santa Clara Swim Club-PC 33.09 33.70
19 Afjei, Aria 10 Palo Alto Swim Club-PC 35.50 33.94
20 Payne, Lucas J 10 Osprey-PC 33.93 34.12
21 Wang, Geng 9 Stanford Covington-PC 35.59 34.25
22 Langdon, Jonathan D 10 Santa Clara Swim Club-PC 34.47 34.29
23 Yarranton, Christopher G 9 De Anza Cupertino Aquatics-PC 34.84 34.31
24 Maxwell, Tom J 10 Santa Clara Swim Club-PC 32.88 34.78
25 Cretcher, Sam J 9 Morgan Hill Swim Club-PC 35.79 34.96
25 Im, Nicholas S 9 Monterey Bay Swim Club-PC 33.25 34.96
27 Tomkins, William J 10 Campbell Wavemakers-PC 34.49 35.02
28 Glarron, C.J. J 10 Campbell Wavemakers-PC 34.89 35.26
29 Navarro, Alexander I 9 Palo Alto Swim Club-PC 36.40 35.29
30 Jackson, Steve R 9 Santa Clara Swim Club-PC 36.01 35.45
31 Huang, Brian S 10 Santa Clara Swim Club-PC 35.16 35.55
32 Meadows, Jeffrey C 9 Sunnyvale Swim Club-PC 35.30 35.64
33 Nguyen, Alan 9 Santa Clara Swim Club-PC 35.73 36.30
34 Ferrante, Jason A 9 Santa Cruz County Aquatics-PC 36.28 37.94
35 Yih, Johnway C 9 Lynbrook Aquatics-PC 36.48 39.22
Event 37 Girls 7-8 25 Yard Freestyle
Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Lee, Morgan R 8 Sunnyvale Swim Club-PC 16.26 15.40 20
2 Pearon, Samantha D 8 Santa Clara Swim Club-PC 17.18 15.96 17
3 Takaki, Maddie M 8 San Jose Aquatics-PC 17.13 16.09 16
4 Cheng, Elsa 8 De Anza Cupertino Aquatics-PC 18.00 16.15 15
5 Read, Haley L 8 Stanford Covington-PC 16.02 16.18 14
6 Hunt, Emma A 8 Barracuda Aquatics-PC 15.99 16.34 13
7 Gold, Courtney D 8 Osprey-PC 17.00 16.64 12
8 Medeiros, Danielle I 8 Osprey-PC 16.92 16.66 11
9 Tse, Veronica 8 Stanford Covington-PC 17.20 16.70 9
10 Winkler, Kristin D 8 Stanford Covington-PC 15.96 17.06 7
11 McGuckin, Kelly A 8 Santa Cruz County Aquatics-PC 18.06 17.07 6
12 Darabi, Rashin 8 Santa Clara Swim Club-PC 19.49 17.24 5
13 Rick, Katie L 7 Morgan Hill Swim Club-PC 18.17 17.43 4
14 Sweeney, Mary F 8 De Anza Cupertino Aquatics-PC 19.04 17.65 3
15 Fischer-Colbrie, Megan E 8 Sunnyvale Swim Club-PC 17.00 17.67 2
16 Power, Kellen M 7 Osprey-PC 19.22 18.04 1
17 Smith, Haley J 7 Unattached 18.38 18.15
18 Reyes, Nicole A 7 Evergreen Aquatics-PC 18.24 18.18
19 Talbott, Jennifer K 7 Santa Clara Swim Club-PC 17.47 18.50
20 Hegde, Roshini 7 Santa Clara Swim Club-PC 19.32 18.67
21 Ferrante, Marissa D 7 Santa Cruz County Aquatics-PC 18.49 18.78
22 Toda, Kali L 8 Almaden Swim and Raquet Club-PC 17.81 18.89
23 Comee, Katie V 8 West Valley Swim Club-PC 19.12 19.29
24 Flores, Olivia L 8 Barracuda Aquatics-PC 18.56 19.39
(Event 37 Girls 7-8 25 Yard Freestyle)
Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points
25 Antonopoulos, Dianne A 8 Santa Clara Swim Club-PC 19.48 19.41
26 Vo, Anya M 8 Santa Clara Swim Club-PC 19.48 20.81
Event 38 Boys 6 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle
Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Pearson, Donald R 6 Santa Clara Swim Club-PC 18.36 17.04 20
2 Sinzig, Nick A 6 Sunnyvale Swim Club-PC 18.38 17.77 17
3 Martinez, Jonathon R 6 De Anza Cupertino Aquatics-PC 18.39 19.13 16
Event 38 Boys 7-8 25 Yard Freestyle
Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Fronczak, Sean G 8 Sunnyvale Swim Club-PC 15.09 14.62 20
2 Watkins, Phil A 7 San Jose Aquatics-PC 18.15 15.90 17
3 Fleming, Shayne M 8 De Anza Cupertino Aquatics-PC 15.87 15.97 16
4 Balassone, James M 8 Stanford Covington-PC 15.68 16.01 15
5 Parson, John S 8 Palo Alto Swim Club-PC 15.78 16.05 13 . 50
5 Zlotoff, Zack A 8 San Jose Aquatics-PC 16.04 16.05 13 . 50
7 Wenzlan, Tim D 8 Stanford Covington-PC 15.00 16.38 12
8 Chin, Andrew Y 8 De Anza Cupertino Aquatics-PC 18.05 16.81 11
9 Miracchi, David N 8 Stanford Covington-PC 16.55 17.11 9
10 Kikuta, Nikolas K 8 San Jose Aquatics-PC 16.91 17.24 7
11 Hudnall, Mark K 8 Stanford Covington-PC 17.88 17.45 6
12 Rick, Steven R 8 Morgan Hill Swim Club-PC 17.02 17.50 5
13 Pelikan, Lajos D 8 Campbell Wavemakers-PC 17.60 18.15 4
14 Gracia, Joey L 8 San Jose Aquatics-PC 18.18 18.43 3
15 Lazarovici, Julian J 8 De Anza Cupertino Aquatics-PC 17.65 18.48 2
16 Rodriquez, Manuel A 7 Santa Clara Swim Club-PC 17.21 18.60 1
17 Harryman, Ryan J 8 Sunnyvale Swim Club-PC 18.20 18.65
18 Murray, Brad A 8 West Valley Swim Club-PC 18.10 18.86
19 Nakamura, James I 8 Palo Alto Swim Club-PC 18.39 19.01
20 Fong, Michael W 7 Santa Clara Swim Club-PC 18.30 20.94
21 Liu, Patrick Y 7 Santa Clara Swim Club-PC 18.30 21.29
22 Tran, Williams 8 Santa Clara Swim Club-PC 18.39 24.85
Event 39 Girls 10 & Under 200 Yard IM
Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Monsees, Courtney A 10 Santa Clara Swim Club-PC 2:34.13 2:33.73 20
2 Shaug, Heather M 10 Salinas Valley Aquatics-PC 2:41.32 2:35.98 17
3 Teerikorpi, Ona L 10 Sunnyvale Swim Club-PC 2:23.15 2:41.19 16
4 Kotzeva, Monica Y 10 Mavericks-PC 2:43.82 2:43.74 15
5 Lenz, Leah E 10 Salinas Valley Aquatics-PC 2:49.81 2:45.98 14
6 Burton, Sierra L 10 Salinas Valley Aquatics-PC 2:52.00 2:47.13 13
7 Sitts, Kaitlyn M 10 Stanford Covington-PC 2:51.49 2:48.79 12
8 Mariani, Kayla M 10 Santa Clara Swim Club-PC 3:10.70 2:49.78 11
9 Selinger, Rebecca A 9 Stanford Covington-PC 2:53.77 2:51.29 9
10 Kelley, Jamilyn D 10 Santa Clara Swim Club-PC 2:50.82 2:51.61 7
11 Faltynski, Jenny M 10 San Jose Aquatics-PC 2:59.00 2:52.83 6
12 Miller, Missy L 10 Morgan Hill Swim Club-PC 2:58.82 2:53.92 5
13 Beyer, Caitlin T 10 Stanford Covington-PC 2:53.64 2:56.08 4
14 Camburn, Michelle E 10 Sunnyvale Swim Club-PC 3:19.21 2:57.47 3
15 Cummins, Renata C 10 Palo Alto Swim Club-PC 2:58.49 2:58.97 2
16 Barnes-Waychus, Casey E 8 Stanford Covington-PC 3:10.09 2:59.96 1
(Event 39 Girls 10 & Under 200 Yard IM)
Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points
17 Chung, Olivia W 10 Santa Clara Swim Club-PC 3:17.34 3:00.22
18 Castejon, Margaux E 9 De Anza Cupertino Aquatics-PC 3:02.70 3:00.48
19 Fong, Allyson C 10 Santa Clara Swim Club-PC 3:07.68 3:00.70
20 Okuda, Kayci L 9 Stanford Covington-PC 2:59.58 3:01.86
21 Poon, Melissa W 10 Morgan Hill Swim Club-PC 3:04.96 3:01.91
22 Fountano, Nija M 9 Sunnyvale Swim Club-PC 3:23.79 3:02.06
23 Watkins, Allison J 10 San Jose Aquatics-PC 3:22.84 3:07.58
24 Gunderson, Jenna E 10 Sunnyvale Swim Club-PC 3:08.39 3:09.09
25 Teerikorpi, Nia C 9 Sunnyvale Swim Club-PC 3:23.54 3:11.56
26 Chang, Natalie W 10 Cabrillo Threshers-PC 3:09.70 3:11.68
27 Chou, Emily J 10 San Jose Aquatics-PC 3:23.78 3:11.81
28 Jensen, Liv E 9 Palo Alto Swim Club-PC 3:23.00 3:12.13
29 Hazdova, Katie E 9 Monterey Bay Swim Club-PC 3:16.14 3:12.20
30 Darabi, Shiron 10 Santa Clara Swim Club-PC 3:23.78 3:12.27
31 Bowley, Emma 10 Stanford Covington-PC 3:22.07 3:13.96
32 Basilio, Nadia 9 Santa Clara Swim Club-PC 3:01.77 3:15.29
33 Holcomb, Caitlin J 10 Barracuda Aquatics-PC 3:12.29 3:15.69
34 Oreglia, Kelley 10 Campbell Wavemakers-PC 3:20.50 3:17.76
35 Pezzani, Ashleigh N 10 Osprey-PC 3:22.79 3:18.13
36 Larson, Stephanie 10 South Valley Swim Team-PC 3:15.67 3:18.26
37 Gorman, Katherine E 9 Stanford Covington-PC 3:16.30 3:18.80
38 Silveria, Marilee L 10 Unattached 3:18.98 3:19.64
39 Conrow, Kelsey P 9 West Valley Swim Club-PC 3:15.60 3:19.96
40 MacKenzie, Alyson L 10 Palo Alto Swim Club-PC 3:23.60 3:27.92
41 Nollett, Bethany L 10 Almaden Swim and Raquet Club-PC 3:23.76 3:28.74
--- Chang, Tiffany 9 San Jose Aquatics-PC 3:23.55 DQ
--- Burghardt, Emily H 8 Monterey Bay Swim Club-PC 3:23.62 DQ
--- El Gendy, Hagar T 9 Santa Clara Swim Club-PC 3:16.09 DQ
--- Gamurot, Jennifer N 10 San Jose Aquatics-PC 3:17.44 DQ
Event 40 Boys 10 & Under 200 Yard IM
Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Larry, Wen 10 Sunnyvale Swim Club-PC 2:22.29 2:21.06 20
2 Lo, Peter C 10 Sunnyvale Swim Club-PC 2:33.72 2:32.12 17
3 Patel, Ryan K 10 Santa Clara Swim Club-PC 2:42.43 2:42.34 16
4 Hawkins, Keith H 10 Santa Clara Swim Club-PC 3:05.64 2:44.11 15
5 Harryman, William O 10 Sunnyvale Swim Club-PC 3:00.00 2:58.99 14
6 Rianda, Jacob S 10 Salinas Valley Aquatics-PC 3:17.86 2:59.95 13
7 Talbott, Patch J 10 Santa Clara Swim Club-PC 3:01.28 3:00.86 12
8 Hernandez, Jason M 9 Santa Clara Swim Club-PC 3:17.98 3:03.33 11
9 Rose, Robert W 9 Santa Clara Swim Club-PC 3:12.30 3:03.55 9
10 Cretcher, Sam J 9 Morgan Hill Swim Club-PC 3:05.20 3:04.93 7
11 Wang, Geng 9 Stanford Covington-PC 3:12.59 3:07.07 6
12 Afjei, Aria 10 Palo Alto Swim Club-PC 3:19.00 3:07.61 5
13 Fortune, Michael E 9 Palo Alto Swim Club-PC 3:02.93 3:07.86 4
14 Langdon, Jonathan D 10 Santa Clara Swim Club-PC 3:10.82 3:09.13 3
15 Riana, Travis W 9 Salinas Valley Aquatics-PC 3:18.22 3:12.39 2
16 Navarro, Alexander I 9 Palo Alto Swim Club-PC 3:23.00 3:13.32 1
17 Tomkins, William J 10 Campbell Wavemakers-PC 3:23.00 3:14.31
18 Nguyen, Alan 9 Santa Clara Swim Club-PC 3:23.09 3:14.89
19 Im, Nicholas S 9 Monterey Bay Swim Club-PC 3:23.09 3:15.61
20 Fletcher, Spencer C 9 Stanford Covington-PC 3:15.00 3:17.49
(Event 40 Boys 10 & Under 200 Yard IM)
Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points
21 Maxwell, Tom J 10 Santa Clara Swim Club-PC 3:12.38 3:18.03
22 Huang, Brian S 10 Santa Clara Swim Club-PC 3:23.20 3:18.72
--- Langdon, Michael A 9 Santa Clara Swim Club-PC 3:23.00 DQ
--- Thivierge, James F 10 Mavericks-PC 2:51.93 DQ
--- Moberly, Taro T 10 Santa Clara Swim Club-PC 3:05.34 DQ