Santa Clara Swim Club 6:46 PM 11/23/99 Page 1
Zone 1 South Short Course A+ Meet - 11/20/99 to 11/21/99
Results - Sunday 11/21/99 - Afternoon Session
Event 41 Girls 11-12 200 Yard IM
Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Hovey, Amber S 12 De Anza Cupertino Aquatics-PC 2:18.73 2:17.48 20
2 Tamura, Kiersten A 12 Morgan Hill Swim Club-PC 2:25.64 2:22.73 17
3 Martinez, Jamie M 11 De Anza Cupertino Aquatics-PC 2:24.86 2:22.87 16
4 Garcia, Danielle A 12 De Anza Cupertino Aquatics-PC 2:25.50 2:23.51 15
5 Tansuwan, Melanie O 11 Stanford Covington-PC 2:30.97 2:25.62 14
6 Gong, Jennifer A 11 De Anza Cupertino Aquatics-PC 2:29.74 2:25.80 13
7 Liu, Michelle 11 De Anza Cupertino Aquatics-PC 2:33.68 2:26.03 12
8 DeCesare, Diana M 12 Stanford Covington-PC 2:37.00 2:27.33 11
9 Keller, Katie 12 De Anza Cupertino Aquatics-PC 2:29.95 2:29.17 9
10 Friedman, Monika A 12 Stanford Covington-PC 2:36.99 2:30.22 7
11 Long, Katlen C 12 Salinas Valley Aquatics-PC 2:36.34 2:30.73 6
12 Seales, Amanda B 11 San Jose Aquatics-PC 2:32.13 2:31.09 5
13 Rao, Maya 12 De Anza Cupertino Aquatics-PC 2:33.27 2:32.90 4
14 Plume, Rebecca K 12 Palo Alto Swim Club-PC 2:37.49 2:33.18 3
15 Lazarovici, Dominique K 11 De Anza Cupertino Aquatics-PC 2:35.29 2:33.39 2
16 Vartain, Caitlin R 12 Stanford Covington-PC 2:32.89 2:34.18 1
17 Seelos, Lizzy G 12 Stanford Covington-PC 2:41.23 2:34.48
18 Hill, Kristina E 11 Salinas Valley Aquatics-PC 2:43.67 2:35.68
19 Laird, Jacqueline S 12 Sunnyvale Swim Club-PC 2:41.29 2:35.79
20 Chang, Lynn A 12 San Jose Aquatics-PC 2:55.00 2:36.73
21 Eaton, Di K 11 Stanford Covington-PC 2:48.89 2:36.92
22 Oreglia, Julie M 12 Campbell Wavemakers-PC 2:38.41 2:37.03
23 Armstrong, Casey C 12 South Valley Swim Team-PC 2:38.91 2:37.16
24 Sweeney, Katie T 12 De Anza Cupertino Aquatics-PC 2:51.94 2:38.77
25 Im, Francine E 12 Monterey Bay Swim Club-PC 2:40.19 2:39.98
26 Simonds, Shannon M 12 Evergreen Aquatics-PC 2:48.28 2:40.37
27 Pang, Andrea T 12 Stanford Covington-PC 2:49.99 2:40.67
28 Lam, Lilian 12 Santa Clara Swim Club-PC 2:50.38 2:40.77
29 Carter, Lauren M 11 Sunnyvale Swim Club-PC 2:42.23 2:40.79
30 Okuda, Kelsi L 11 Stanford Covington-PC 2:41.93 2:41.00
31 Kucera, Heidi R 11 Santa Clara Swim Club-PC 2:50.03 2:42.13
32 Gautschi, Ronni M 11 San Jose Aquatics-PC 2:58.50 2:42.60
33 Burghardt, Kimberly M 11 Monterey Bay Swim Club-PC 2:45.38 2:42.97
34 Collins, Erin L 12 San Jose Aquatics-PC 2:51.65 2:43.14
35 Wing, Kelli K 11 San Jose Aquatics-PC 2:45.32 2:43.64
36 Wenzlau, Becky C 11 Stanford Covington-PC 2:55.00 2:44.64
37 Miracchi, Lisa J 12 Stanford Covington-PC 2:53.09 2:44.66
38 Barta, Kristen A 12 Palo Alto Swim Club-PC 2:42.45 2:45.46
39 Webster, Brittany L 12 Palo Alto Swim Club-PC 2:52.73 2:46.39
40 Ngo, Nicki U 11 De Anza Cupertino Aquatics-PC 2:59.19 2:46.97
41 Micotti, Kelly A 11 San Jose Aquatics-PC 2:42.19 2:47.19
42 Barrantes, Sara J 12 Almaden Swim and Raquet Club-PC 2:49.16 2:47.48
43 Fuller, Kelsey 11 Mavericks-PC 2:44.16 2:47.55
43 Reyes, Amanda M 12 Evergreen Aquatics-PC 2:57.63 2:47.55
45 Meyer, Aly L 11 Santa Clara Swim Club-PC 2:51.12 2:49.25
46 Conrow, Kaley P 11 Sunnyvale Swim Club-PC 2:48.99 2:49.91
47 Sennect, Breanna 12 San Jose Aquatics-PC 2:48.20 2:50.50
48 Heine, Alisse N 12 Palo Alto Swim Club-PC 2:50.88 2:51.31
49 Cyphers, Franny A 11 Santa Clara Swim Club-PC 2:58.10 2:54.72
50 Wehde, Katherine 11 Barracuda Aquatics-PC 2:59.19 2:55.26
51 Rachford, Shannon E 11 West Valley Swim Club-PC 2:57.56 2:57.54
(Event 41 Girls 11-12 200 Yard IM)
Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points
52 Fitz, Emily J 11 Stanford Covington-PC 2:59.19 2:59.12
53 Chrisman, Natalie P 12 Palo Alto Swim Club-PC 2:55.90 3:00.20
--- Lesyna, Kristine M 11 Stanford Covington-PC 2:59.10 DQ
--- Burton, Megan L 11 Salinas Valley Aquatics-PC 2:59.14 DQ
--- Antonopoulos, Patricia A 11 Santa Clara Swim Club-PC 2:50.28 DQ
Event 42 Boys 11-12 200 Yard IM
Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Wang, Michael 12 Sunnyvale Swim Club-PC 2:14.79 2:13.75 20
2 Khalsa, Karta P 12 Sunnyvale Swim Club-PC 2:27.10 2:19.63 17
3 Weltz, Scott W 12 San Jose Aquatics-PC 2:24.80 2:21.08 16
4 Guimarin, Michael D 12 Santa Clara Swim Club-PC 2:27.61 2:21.51 15
5 Lynch, Eric A 12 Santa Clara Swim Club-PC 2:30.80 2:25.16 14
6 Hessler, Walter H 12 Santa Clara Swim Club-PC 2:32.00 2:25.98 13
7 Jackson, Scott A 12 Santa Clara Swim Club-PC 2:36.99 2:28.43 12
8 Gallant, Kurtis C 12 San Jose Aquatics-PC 2:41.59 2:29.29 11
9 Kikuta, Andrew K 11 San Jose Aquatics-PC 2:31.96 2:29.65 9
10 Grauer, David C 12 De Anza Cupertino Aquatics-PC 2:15.90 2:30.46 7
11 Wong, Scott M 11 Santa Clara Swim Club-PC 2:31.71 2:31.63 6
12 Rose, Brian C 11 Santa Clara Swim Club-PC 2:24.99 2:33.77 5
13 Yeh, Alex S 12 Palo Alto Swim Club-PC 2:35.88 2:34.40 4
14 Thivierge, Shaun K 12 Mavericks-PC 2:42.32 2:34.57 3
15 Ausich, Royce Q 11 Santa Clara Swim Club-PC 2:36.38 2:34.70 2
16 Montalvo, Robert 11 Sunnyvale Swim Club-PC 2:37.04 2:36.47 1
17 Molda, Michael S 12 Cabrillo Threshers-PC 2:37.44 2:37.10
18 Fronczak, Ian M 11 Sunnyvale Swim Club-PC 2:40.38 2:37.95
19 Donnelly, Dan C 11 Cabrillo Threshers-PC 2:37.94 2:38.80
20 Goldstein, Jeremy M 12 Stanford Covington-PC 2:58.70 2:40.54
21 Jochim, Jeff Y 12 Almaden Swim and Raquet Club-PC 2:55.01 2:42.48
22 Smith, Taylor B 11 West Valley Swim Club-PC 2:43.86 2:43.17
23 Overby, Josh A 11 Santa Clara Swim Club-PC 2:39.64 2:43.58
24 Sinzig, Viktor J 11 Sunnyvale Swim Club-PC 2:46.02 2:43.77
25 Davis, Alexander A 12 Stanford Covington-PC 2:58.79 2:44.10
26 Toda, Devon S 12 Almaden Swim and Raquet Club-PC 2:44.64 2:46.67
27 Rianda, Kamaron M 12 Salinas Valley Aquatics-PC 2:48.81 2:46.86
28 Nusse, Ysbrand M 12 Stanford Covington-PC 2:58.00 2:47.06
29 Ham, Paul K 11 Campbell Wavemakers-PC 2:56.50 2:49.31
30 Langdon, Preston S 12 Santa Clara Swim Club-PC 2:50.27 2:49.66
31 Vo, Cory A 11 Santa Clara Swim Club-PC 2:48.52 2:51.25
32 Gamble, Justin G 11 Stanford Covington-PC 2:58.79 2:52.10
33 Read, Travis E 11 Stanford Covington-PC 2:55.00 2:52.77
34 Mehech, Bruno F 12 Santa Clara Swim Club-PC 2:56.73 2:55.81
35 Stewart, Eric C 11 Stanford Covington-PC 2:58.79 2:57.66
36 Hudnall, Matt T 11 Stanford Covington-PC 2:57.79 3:01.55
--- Buonfiglio, Nicholas A 11 De Anza Cupertino Aquatics-PC 2:40.78 DQ
--- McCreddin, Alex D 12 Morgan Hill Swim Club-PC 2:55.65 DQ
--- Hwang, Fred 11 West Valley Swim Club-PC 2:44.99 DQ
--- Steranka, Michael F 12 San Jose Aquatics-PC 2:58.79 DQ
Event 43 Girls 13-14 200 Yard IM
Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Liu, Erica S 13 De Anza Cupertino Aquatics-PC 2:16.82 2:13.48 20
(Event 43 Girls 13-14 200 Yard IM)
Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points
2 Yarranton, Rachel C 13 De Anza Cupertino Aquatics-PC 2:20.21 2:16.83 17
3 Wickersham, Jennifer L 13 Santa Clara Swim Club-PC 2:21.78 2:17.61 16
4 Bishop, Brooke A 13 Stanford Covington-PC 2:19.39 2:18.17 15
5 Montoya, Katie C 13 Santa Clara Swim Club-PC 2:16.67 2:18.99 14
6 Dunn, Meghan S 13 De Anza Cupertino Aquatics-PC 2:23.19 2:20.32 13
7 Rogers, Katie L 13 Santa Clara Swim Club-PC 2:25.38 2:20.95 12
8 Chapman, Alicia M 13 De Anza Cupertino Aquatics-PC 2:26.20 2:23.11 11
9 Janitski, Michelle M 13 De Anza Cupertino Aquatics-PC 2:29.00 2:24.25 9
10 Cottrell, Rebecca T 13 De Anza Cupertino Aquatics-PC 2:24.00 2:24.93 7
11 Fuller, Amy L 14 Mavericks-PC 2:23.52 2:25.64 6
12 Takaki, Carlene A 14 San Jose Aquatics-PC 2:26.35 2:26.17 5
13 Knight, Kayleigh J 13 San Jose Aquatics-PC 2:23.46 2:26.50 4
14 Ballenger, Marie A 13 De Anza Cupertino Aquatics-PC 2:32.42 2:26.68 3
15 Cherry, Rachel S 13 Santa Cruz County Aquatics-PC 2:23.30 2:26.77 2
16 Lee, Brittney E 13 De Anza Cupertino Aquatics-PC 2:30.29 2:28.03 1
17 Del Rio, Michelle R 13 Almaden Swim and Raquet Club-PC 2:37.84 2:28.35
18 McPherson, Amanda R 13 Stanford Covington-PC 2:32.47 2:29.28
19 Smith, Helen L 13 San Jose Aquatics-PC 2:31.60 2:30.15
20 Navala, Jennifer O 13 San Jose Aquatics-PC 2:35.08 2:31.47
21 Atkin, Nichole D 13 Almaden Swim and Raquet Club-PC 2:32.68 2:31.55
22 Salerno, Gabriela Z 14 Lynbrook Aquatics-PC 2:31.82 2:31.85
23 Keats, Lauren A 13 Stanford Covington-PC 2:30.19 2:31.89
24 Eaton, Lainey H 13 Stanford Covington-PC 2:29.75 2:31.91
25 Hinojosa, Emma F 13 De Anza Cupertino Aquatics-PC 2:27.70 2:32.32
26 Hawkins, Caitlin M 13 Santa Clara Swim Club-PC 2:35.29 2:32.68
27 Zaferes, Barbara J 14 Santa Cruz County Aquatics-PC 2:24.13 2:32.93
28 Adler, Brittany L 14 Stanford Covington-PC 2:49.09 2:33.39
29 McCormick, Shawna M 13 Stanford Covington-PC 2:37.00 2:34.13
30 Chin, Virginia M 13 De Anza Cupertino Aquatics-PC 2:27.76 2:35.28
31 Whitehill, Tara 14 Santa Clara Swim Club-PC 2:46.31 2:35.72
32 Atkins, Kristin C 14 Campbell Wavemakers-PC 2:29.74 2:35.77
33 Manrubia, Brittany A 13 Morgan Hill Swim Club-PC 2:36.59 2:35.92
34 Overby, Jenna L 13 Santa Clara Swim Club-PC 2:41.93 2:36.40
35 Cochrane, Emma L 13 Almaden Swim and Raquet Club-PC 2:38.77 2:37.35
36 Howard-Anderson, Jessica R 13 Sunnyvale Swim Club-PC 2:42.67 2:38.72
37 Schmunk, Jenny H 13 San Jose Aquatics-PC 2:48.95 2:39.00
38 Cunningham, Liane E 14 South Valley Swim Team-PC 2:48.89 2:39.04
39 Manrubia, Megan N 13 Morgan Hill Swim Club-PC 2:33.42 2:39.12
40 Dangerfield, Alex 14 San Jose Aquatics-PC 2:48.66 2:39.27
41 Castejon, Maud S 13 De Anza Cupertino Aquatics-PC 2:43.27 2:41.44
42 Brophy, Sasha B 13 De Anza Cupertino Aquatics-PC 2:49.09 2:41.92
43 Eitzen, Klair 13 Campbell Wavemakers-PC 2:43.41 2:42.11
44 Kucera, Kirsty M 13 Santa Clara Swim Club-PC 2:45.25 2:42.22
45 Rutgers, Danielle D 13 San Jose Aquatics-PC 2:41.95 2:42.50
46 Thakor, Ami P 13 San Jose Aquatics-PC 2:48.90 2:42.83
47 Wood, Sashaun K 14 De Anza Cupertino Aquatics-PC 2:44.64 2:43.14
48 Arakaki, Joy E 14 De Anza Cupertino Aquatics-PC 2:45.09 2:43.69
49 DeBarr, Kelly A 13 Lynbrook Aquatics-PC 2:46.20 2:44.89
50 Pugliese, Carla E 13 Stanford Covington-PC 2:37.66 2:45.68
51 Molzon, Elizabeth S 13 West Valley Swim Club-PC 2:59.10 2:46.58
52 Sato, Kay C 14 Cabrillo Threshers-PC 2:49.09 2:47.24
53 Clarke, Katie J 13 Stanford Covington-PC 2:45.48 2:51.50
(Event 43 Girls 13-14 200 Yard IM)
Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points
54 Sennert, Natasha D 13 San Jose Aquatics-PC 2:49.02 2:52.64
--- Elgeendy, Sarah T 13 Santa Clara Swim Club-PC 2:44.12 DQ
Event 44 Boys 13-14 200 Yard IM
Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Monsees, Zac A 14 Santa Clara Swim Club-PC 2:14.30 2:07.78 20
2 Talbott, Chris 13 Santa Clara Swim Club-PC 2:20.86 2:14.13 17
3 Watkins, Eric N 14 San Jose Aquatics-PC 2:13.91 2:14.86 16
4 Zaferes, Tom G 13 Santa Cruz County Aquatics-PC 2:21.62 2:16.51 15
5 Schmidt, Mathew F 13 De Anza Cupertino Aquatics-PC 2:17.83 2:17.48 14
6 Kikuta, Kyle S 13 San Jose Aquatics-PC 2:23.36 2:17.75 13
7 Schumer, Ben B 14 Santa Clara Swim Club-PC 2:21.99 2:18.23 12
8 Williams, Brian J 13 Santa Clara Swim Club-PC 2:22.63 2:18.52 10
8 Chen, Albert F 13 San Jose Aquatics-PC 2:20.96 2:18.52 10
10 Zaliznyak, Russ 14 Santa Clara Swim Club-PC 2:17.00 2:18.53 7
11 Yeh, Brian J 13 Palo Alto Swim Club-PC 2:21.55 2:19.63 6
12 Soung, Eric L 13 San Jose Aquatics-PC 2:19.67 2:19.86 5
13 Neo, Alan S 13 Palo Alto Swim Club-PC 2:21.98 2:20.14 4
14 Dunn, David A 13 Morgan Hill Swim Club-PC 2:20.15 2:20.70 3
15 Bugajski, Gabriel T 13 Santa Clara Swim Club-PC 2:36.00 2:21.34 2
16 Zhu, Tony 13 Sunnyvale Swim Club-PC 2:25.26 2:22.28 1
17 Wheeler, Tom G 14 San Jose Aquatics-PC 2:19.00 2:22.57
18 Song, Andrew J 13 Almaden Swim and Raquet Club-PC 2:30.83 2:23.01
19 Ma, Lawrence 14 Lynbrook Aquatics-PC 2:26.96 2:26.25
20 Fortune, Ryan S 14 Palo Alto Swim Club-PC 2:19.50 2:26.34
21 Asay, Cameron M 14 San Jose Aquatics-PC 2:26.09 2:26.53
22 Dirstine, Devin D 13 Santa Clara Swim Club-PC 2:20.86 2:27.36
23 Winkler, Kevin M 13 Santa Clara Swim Club-PC 2:27.50 2:28.25
24 Remy, Luke N 13 South Valley Swim Team-PC 2:36.65 2:29.56
25 Imamoto, Daniel C 14 Osprey-PC 2:30.78 2:30.60
26 Hoang, Stephen M 13 San Jose Aquatics-PC 2:34.23 2:30.87
27 Jian, Steven A 14 Lynbrook Aquatics-PC 2:39.96 2:35.81
28 Leto, L J 13 San Jose Aquatics-PC 2:40.13 2:37.92
29 Verna, Jon S 13 Stanford Covington-PC 2:40.90 2:39.22
30 Pluemer, Adam 13 Sunnyvale Swim Club-PC 2:39.00 2:39.35
31 Tsai, Roger B 13 West Valley Swim Club-PC 2:38.89 2:42.38
Event 45 Girls 15-16 200 Yard IM
Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Voight, Jenny E 15 Santa Clara Swim Club-PC 2:09.12 2:12.73 20
2 Tiedeman, Kate M 15 Palo Alto Swim Club-PC 2:14.92 2:14.05 17
3 Nguyen, Connie H 15 San Francisco Rec and Park-PC 2:15.91 2:18.34 16
4 Merlone, Gina M 15 Palo Alto Swim Club-PC 2:19.99 2:20.10 15
5 Calhoun, Jackie L 15 Cabrillo Threshers-PC 2:19.89 2:21.26 14
6 Ramirez, Kaitlyn M 16 Palo Alto Swim Club-PC 2:21.00 2:24.06 13
7 Bailey, Lisa F 15 Cabrillo Threshers-PC 2:16.51 2:24.23 12
8 Plume, Elizabeth M 15 Palo Alto Swim Club-PC 2:27.73 2:24.68 11
9 Milligan, Merideth L 15 Barracuda Aquatics-PC 2:26.64 2:26.14 9
10 Bygdnes, Heather J 16 Palo Alto Swim Club-PC 2:28.32 2:26.88 7
11 Chosich, Kali L 15 Sunnyvale Swim Club-PC 2:29.07 2:27.05 6
12 Knight, Debra 16 Osprey-PC 2:20.83 2:27.84 5
13 Radevic, Tamara S 16 Lynbrook Aquatics-PC 2:35.29 2:32.39 4
(Event 45 Girls 15-16 200 Yard IM)
Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points
14 Tarn, Christine 16 San Jose Aquatics-PC 2:31.59 2:34.57 3
15 Okuda, Kristi L 16 Stanford Covington-PC 2:37.74 2:36.44 2
16 Nicola, Laura 16 Salinas Valley Aquatics-PC 2:39.65 2:37.67 1
17 Ngo, Joanne S 15 De Anza Cupertino Aquatics-PC 2:35.00 2:37.94
18 Nemirosky, Eva M 15 Lynbrook Aquatics-PC 2:35.92 2:38.33
19 Schmunk, Christina A 15 San Jose Aquatics-PC 2:40.97 2:43.03
20 Budd, Carrie E 15 Osprey-PC 2:45.00 2:43.95
21 Afjei, Anousheh A 15 Palo Alto Swim Club-PC 2:35.22 2:44.67
Event 45 Girls 17-18 200 Yard IM
Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Dunn, Theresa A 18 Santa Clara Swim Club-PC 2:08.81 2:15.03 20
2 Dodge, Katie E 17 Palo Alto Swim Club-PC 2:32.63 2:26.81 17
3 Schoendorf, Kathryn A 17 Palo Alto Swim Club-PC 2:42.82 2:32.39 16
4 O'Connell, Danielle R 17 Cabrillo Threshers-PC 2:33.00 2:37.12 15
Event 46 Boys 15-16 200 Yard IM
Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Dunn, Thomas E 16 Morgan Hill Swim Club-PC 2:04.57 2:07.00 20
2 Patterson, Geoff S 16 Palo Alto Swim Club-PC 2:07.74 2:08.24 17
3 Reinhardt, Will F 15 Palo Alto Swim Club-PC 2:04.13 2:09.03 16
4 Hasselbach, Grant M 16 Santa Clara Swim Club-PC 2:14.22 2:09.34 15
5 Morin, Billy J 15 Morgan Hill Swim Club-PC 2:08.65 2:09.81 14
6 Hessler, John F 15 Santa Clara Swim Club-PC 2:14.00 2:16.42 13
7 Campbell, David G 15 Santa Clara Swim Club-PC 2:17.76 2:17.60 12
8 Chen, Victor S 16 Almaden Swim and Raquet Club-PC 2:16.67 2:18.45 11
9 West, Adam D 16 Sunnyvale Swim Club-PC 2:24.46 2:21.19 9
10 MacKin, Benjamin W 16 Osprey-PC 2:24.54 2:24.49 7
11 Velasquez, Daniel M 15 Santa Clara Swim Club-PC 2:31.00 2:46.54 6
--- Williams, Nathan J 15 San Jose Aquatics-PC 2:18.36 DQ
Event 46 Boys 17-18 200 Yard IM
Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Suchomel, F.J. 17 Morgan Hill Swim Club-PC 2:04.19 2:04.65 20
2 Tkalcevic, Michael B 17 Palo Alto Swim Club-PC 2:05.37 2:07.79 17
3 Peterson, Matthew 18 Unattached 2:12.00 2:11.57 16
4 Brown, Steve S 18 Palo Alto Swim Club-PC 2:08.73 2:17.28 15
Event 46 Boys 19 & Over 200 Yard IM
Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Olson, Chad J 20 Santa Clara Swim Club-PC 2:05.43 2:02.70 20
Event 47 Girls 11-12 50 Yard Butterfly
Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Hovey, Amber S 12 De Anza Cupertino Aquatics-PC 28.05 27.78 20
2 Liu, Michelle 11 De Anza Cupertino Aquatics-PC 30.04 28.82 17
3 Tamura, Kiersten A 12 Morgan Hill Swim Club-PC 29.87 29.84 16
4 Plume, Rebecca K 12 Palo Alto Swim Club-PC 33.00 30.29 15
5 Garcia, Danielle A 12 De Anza Cupertino Aquatics-PC 29.34 30.37 14
6 Martinez, Jamie M 11 De Anza Cupertino Aquatics-PC 30.02 30.44 13
7 Seelos, Lizzy G 12 Stanford Covington-PC 31.20 30.73 12
8 Tansuwan, Melanie O 11 Stanford Covington-PC 31.03 30.77 11
9 Friedman, Monika A 12 Stanford Covington-PC 33.29 30.79 9
(Event 47 Girls 11-12 50 Yard Butterfly)
Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points
10 Gracia, Kristeen L 12 San Jose Aquatics-PC 32.19 31.37 7
11 Rao, Maya 12 De Anza Cupertino Aquatics-PC 30.75 31.41 6
12 Long, Katlen C 12 Salinas Valley Aquatics-PC 32.30 31.66 5
13 Seales, Amanda B 11 San Jose Aquatics-PC 31.86 31.87 4
14 DeCesare, Diana M 12 Stanford Covington-PC 35.00 31.89 3
15 Armstrong, Casey C 12 South Valley Swim Team-PC 32.66 32.14 2
16 Webster, Brittany L 12 Palo Alto Swim Club-PC 33.08 32.15 . 50
16 Lazarovici, Dominique K 11 De Anza Cupertino Aquatics-PC 32.53 32.15 . 50
18 Lam, Lilian 12 Santa Clara Swim Club-PC 35.10 32.45
19 Carter, Lauren M 11 Sunnyvale Swim Club-PC 33.00 32.77
20 Keller, Katie 12 De Anza Cupertino Aquatics-PC 32.99 32.87
21 Gong, Jennifer A 11 De Anza Cupertino Aquatics-PC 33.34 32.98
22 Tice, Lindsay E 12 Stanford Covington-PC 35.40 33.28
22 Bagdasarian, Nareen N 11 De Anza Cupertino Aquatics-PC 34.72 33.28
24 Vartain, Caitlin R 12 Stanford Covington-PC 32.89 33.29
25 Laird, Jacqueline S 12 Sunnyvale Swim Club-PC 33.95 33.40
26 Burghardt, Kimberly M 11 Monterey Bay Swim Club-PC 33.74 33.56
27 Tice, Virginia M 12 Stanford Covington-PC 33.52 33.58
28 Pele, Rebecca C 11 Osprey-PC 33.41 33.60
29 Chang, Lynn A 12 San Jose Aquatics-PC 35.50 33.64
30 Eaton, Di K 11 Stanford Covington-PC 33.21 33.74
31 Simonds, Shannon M 12 Evergreen Aquatics-PC 32.60 33.78
32 Collins, Erin L 12 San Jose Aquatics-PC 32.90 33.79
33 Hill, Kristina E 11 Salinas Valley Aquatics-PC 32.74 33.90
34 Oreglia, Julie M 12 Campbell Wavemakers-PC 33.96 34.04
35 Wenzlau, Becky C 11 Stanford Covington-PC 35.62 34.07
36 Sweeney, Katie T 12 De Anza Cupertino Aquatics-PC 35.69 34.09
37 Perry, Kaysga A 12 Unattached 36.03 34.16
38 Miracchi, Lisa J 12 Stanford Covington-PC 36.31 34.39
39 Wing, Kelli K 11 San Jose Aquatics-PC 34.54 34.45
40 Gautschi, Ronni M 11 San Jose Aquatics-PC 36.50 34.46
41 Revels, Tina E 11 Osprey-PC 36.43 34.47
42 Micotti, Kelly A 11 San Jose Aquatics-PC 35.33 34.55
43 Kucera, Heidi R 11 Santa Clara Swim Club-PC 35.79 34.62
44 Pang, Andrea T 12 Stanford Covington-PC 35.25 34.70
45 Okuda, Kelsi L 11 Stanford Covington-PC 35.00 35.07
46 Conrow, Kaley P 11 Sunnyvale Swim Club-PC 35.24 35.48
46 Barta, Kristen A 12 Palo Alto Swim Club-PC 34.19 35.48
48 Cyphers, Franny A 11 Santa Clara Swim Club-PC 36.91 35.52
48 Im, Francine E 12 Monterey Bay Swim Club-PC 34.10 35.52
50 Wehde, Katherine 11 Barracuda Aquatics-PC 35.71 35.60
51 Muniz, Emily 12 West Valley Swim Club-PC 36.60 35.64
52 Rachford, Shannon E 11 West Valley Swim Club-PC 35.98 35.83
53 Volpe, Colleen M 12 Stanford Covington-PC 35.12 36.03
54 Ngo, Nicki U 11 De Anza Cupertino Aquatics-PC 36.69 36.09
55 Sennect, Breanna 12 San Jose Aquatics-PC 36.52 36.27
56 Fuller, Kelsey 11 Mavericks-PC 35.52 36.30
57 McKinney, Heather L 12 San Jose Aquatics-PC 36.61 36.43
58 Heine, Alisse N 12 Palo Alto Swim Club-PC 35.56 36.49
59 Barrantes, Sara J 12 Almaden Swim and Raquet Club-PC 35.12 36.62
60 Lee, Elizabeth M 11 Sunnyvale Swim Club-PC 36.60 36.88
61 Fitz, Emily J 11 Stanford Covington-PC 36.69 37.31
(Event 47 Girls 11-12 50 Yard Butterfly)
Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points
62 Chang, Kristen 12 Courtside Cobra-PC 36.50 37.36
63 Antonopoulos, Patricia A 11 Santa Clara Swim Club-PC 36.50 38.69
64 Burton, Megan L 11 Salinas Valley Aquatics-PC 36.19 39.85
Event 48 Boys 11-12 50 Yard Butterfly
Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Wang, Michael 12 Sunnyvale Swim Club-PC 28.51 27.70 20
2 Khalsa, Karta P 12 Sunnyvale Swim Club-PC 28.47 28.16 17
3 Donnelly, Dan C 11 Cabrillo Threshers-PC 30.26 29.71 16
4 Weltz, Scott W 12 San Jose Aquatics-PC 31.00 30.05 15
5 Hessler, Walter H 12 Santa Clara Swim Club-PC 30.10 30.20 14
6 Guimarin, Michael D 12 Santa Clara Swim Club-PC 30.56 30.42 13
7 Buonfiglio, Nicholas A 11 De Anza Cupertino Aquatics-PC 31.46 30.63 12
8 Kikuta, Andrew K 11 San Jose Aquatics-PC 31.14 30.94 11
9 Grauer, David C 12 De Anza Cupertino Aquatics-PC 32.82 31.21 9
10 Montalvo, Robert 11 Sunnyvale Swim Club-PC 32.13 31.22 7
11 Ferrante, Matt S 11 Unattached 32.61 31.54 6
12 Ausich, Royce Q 11 Santa Clara Swim Club-PC 35.01 31.67 5
13 Hu, Chin Chin 12 Palo Alto Swim Club-PC 36.69 31.90 4
14 Jackson, Scott A 12 Santa Clara Swim Club-PC 32.68 32.19 3
15 Smith, Taylor B 11 West Valley Swim Club-PC 33.27 32.40 2
16 Tran, Frederick 12 De Anza Cupertino Aquatics-PC 33.58 32.41 1
17 Wong, Scott M 11 Santa Clara Swim Club-PC 31.02 32.45
18 Thivierge, Shaun K 12 Mavericks-PC 33.28 32.85
19 Molda, Michael S 12 Cabrillo Threshers-PC 31.48 33.03
20 Yeh, Alex S 12 Palo Alto Swim Club-PC 33.88 33.10
21 Read, Travis E 11 Stanford Covington-PC 33.70 33.19
22 Steranka, Michael F 12 San Jose Aquatics-PC 36.79 33.67
23 Lynch, Eric A 12 Santa Clara Swim Club-PC 35.07 33.74
24 Young, Jordan N 12 Stanford Covington-PC 34.93 33.75
25 Hwang, Fred 11 West Valley Swim Club-PC 34.99 33.96
26 Overby, Josh A 11 Santa Clara Swim Club-PC 34.30 34.24
27 Toda, Devon S 12 Almaden Swim and Raquet Club-PC 34.13 34.56
28 Sinzig, Viktor J 11 Sunnyvale Swim Club-PC 35.91 34.57
29 Gallant, Kurtis C 12 San Jose Aquatics-PC 35.32 34.97
30 Ham, Paul K 11 Campbell Wavemakers-PC 36.36 35.00
31 McCreddin, Alex D 12 Morgan Hill Swim Club-PC 34.25 35.21
32 Goldstein, Jeremy M 12 Stanford Covington-PC 36.70 35.27
33 Shiuan, Kevin 11 West Valley Swim Club-PC 36.50 35.44
34 Fronczak, Ian M 11 Sunnyvale Swim Club-PC 36.52 35.68
35 Jochim, Jeff Y 12 Almaden Swim and Raquet Club-PC 36.74 35.82
36 Vo, Cory A 11 Santa Clara Swim Club-PC 36.79 35.91
36 Carter, Robbie T 11 Stanford Covington-PC 36.50 35.91
38 Davis, Alexander A 12 Stanford Covington-PC 36.79 36.12
39 Gamble, Justin G 11 Stanford Covington-PC 35.96 36.31
40 Langdon, Preston S 12 Santa Clara Swim Club-PC 36.52 36.65
41 Nusse, Ysbrand M 12 Stanford Covington-PC 36.00 37.48
42 Mehech, Bruno F 12 Santa Clara Swim Club-PC 36.57 39.22
Event 49 Girls 13-14 100 Yard Butterfly
Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Bishop, Brooke A 13 Stanford Covington-PC 1:01.83 1:01.66 20
(Event 49 Girls 13-14 100 Yard Butterfly)
Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points
2 Wickersham, Jennifer L 13 Santa Clara Swim Club-PC 1:02.69 1:02.44 17
3 Liu, Erica S 13 De Anza Cupertino Aquatics-PC 1:03.75 1:02.71 16
4 Montoya, Katie C 13 Santa Clara Swim Club-PC 1:02.66 1:04.60 15
5 Yarranton, Rachel C 13 De Anza Cupertino Aquatics-PC 1:05.79 1:04.96 14
6 Janitski, Michelle M 13 De Anza Cupertino Aquatics-PC 1:04.96 1:05.16 13
7 Chapman, Alicia M 13 De Anza Cupertino Aquatics-PC 1:05.83 1:05.75 12
8 Eastman, Catherine C 14 Santa Clara Swim Club-PC 1:06.57 1:05.95 11
9 Cherry, Rachel S 13 Santa Cruz County Aquatics-PC 1:05.95 1:06.16 9
10 Hagey, Katie P 13 De Anza Cupertino Aquatics-PC 1:06.50 1:06.79 7
11 Chin, Virginia M 13 De Anza Cupertino Aquatics-PC 1:06.07 1:06.96 6
12 Fuller, Amy L 14 Mavericks-PC 1:07.63 1:07.31 5
13 Kaplan, Valerie A 13 De Anza Cupertino Aquatics-PC 1:10.30 1:07.76 4
14 Takaki, Carlene A 14 San Jose Aquatics-PC 1:07.02 1:07.85 3
15 Ballenger, Marie A 13 De Anza Cupertino Aquatics-PC 1:12.37 1:07.93 2
16 Zaferes, Barbara J 14 Santa Cruz County Aquatics-PC 1:06.66 1:08.57 1
17 Lee, Brittney E 13 De Anza Cupertino Aquatics-PC 1:07.81 1:08.95
18 Atkins, Kristin C 14 Campbell Wavemakers-PC 1:07.56 1:09.04
19 Dunn, Meghan S 13 De Anza Cupertino Aquatics-PC 1:07.79 1:09.26
20 Hinojosa, Emma F 13 De Anza Cupertino Aquatics-PC 1:08.66 1:09.44
21 Suchomel, Susan D 13 Morgan Hill Swim Club-PC 1:08.87 1:09.74
22 Rogers, Katie L 13 Santa Clara Swim Club-PC 1:11.52 1:10.10
23 Smith, Helen L 13 San Jose Aquatics-PC 1:09.14 1:10.64
24 Scherbart, Krista K 13 Morgan Hill Swim Club-PC 1:09.42 1:11.07
25 Adler, Brittany L 14 Stanford Covington-PC 1:17.59 1:11.24
26 Del Rio, Michelle R 13 Almaden Swim and Raquet Club-PC 1:12.22 1:11.33
27 Howard-Anderson, Jessica R 13 Sunnyvale Swim Club-PC 1:11.76 1:12.13
28 Navala, Jennifer O 13 San Jose Aquatics-PC 1:11.06 1:12.33
29 Kucera, Kirsty M 13 Santa Clara Swim Club-PC 1:13.99 1:13.84
30 Knight, Kayleigh J 13 San Jose Aquatics-PC 1:14.29 1:13.91
31 Thakor, Ami P 13 San Jose Aquatics-PC 1:09.20 1:14.28
32 McPherson, Amanda R 13 Stanford Covington-PC 1:16.15 1:14.32
33 DeBarr, Kelly A 13 Lynbrook Aquatics-PC 1:13.74 1:14.52
34 Atkin, Nichole D 13 Almaden Swim and Raquet Club-PC 1:11.21 1:14.91
35 Salerno, Gabriela Z 14 Lynbrook Aquatics-PC 1:12.44 1:15.04
36 Schmunk, Jenny H 13 San Jose Aquatics-PC 1:15.81 1:15.60
37 Hanna, Marie J 14 Cabrillo Threshers-PC 1:17.00 1:15.77
38 Sato, Kay C 14 Cabrillo Threshers-PC 1:17.59 1:16.35
39 Pugliese, Carla E 13 Stanford Covington-PC 1:10.94 1:16.51
40 Elgeendy, Sarah T 13 Santa Clara Swim Club-PC 1:17.55 1:16.66
41 Eaton, Lainey H 13 Stanford Covington-PC 1:16.12 1:17.54
42 Arakaki, Joy E 14 De Anza Cupertino Aquatics-PC 1:17.36 1:18.93
43 Manrubia, Brittany A 13 Morgan Hill Swim Club-PC 1:14.22 1:19.09
44 McCormick, Shawna M 13 Stanford Covington-PC 1:17.90 1:20.11
--- Eitzen, Klair 13 Campbell Wavemakers-PC 1:16.41 DQ
Event 50 Boys 13-14 100 Yard Butterfly
Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Monsees, Zac A 14 Santa Clara Swim Club-PC 59.84 57.59 20
2 Watkins, Eric N 14 San Jose Aquatics-PC 59.74 1:01.79 17
3 Ma, Lawrence 14 Lynbrook Aquatics-PC 1:03.38 1:02.84 16
4 Wheeler, Tom G 14 San Jose Aquatics-PC 59.70 1:03.01 15
5 Zaferes, Tom G 13 Santa Cruz County Aquatics-PC 1:01.09 1:03.07 14
(Event 50 Boys 13-14 100 Yard Butterfly)
Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points
6 Kikuta, Kyle S 13 San Jose Aquatics-PC 1:09.14 1:03.64 13
7 Bugajski, Gabriel T 13 Santa Clara Swim Club-PC 1:06.18 1:03.73 12
8 Soung, Eric L 13 San Jose Aquatics-PC 1:02.23 1:04.02 11
9 Williams, Brian J 13 Santa Clara Swim Club-PC 1:06.38 1:04.12 9
10 Zaliznyak, Russ 14 Santa Clara Swim Club-PC 1:02.00 1:04.77 7
11 Dunn, David A 13 Morgan Hill Swim Club-PC 1:07.73 1:05.25 6
12 Talbott, Chris 13 Santa Clara Swim Club-PC 1:03.59 1:05.61 5
13 Schumer, Ben B 14 Santa Clara Swim Club-PC 1:11.00 1:06.20 4
14 Yeh, Brian J 13 Palo Alto Swim Club-PC 1:03.69 1:06.21 3
15 Schmidt, Mathew F 13 De Anza Cupertino Aquatics-PC 1:05.74 1:06.76 2
16 Song, Andrew J 13 Almaden Swim and Raquet Club-PC 1:09.94 1:07.20 1
17 Chen, Albert F 13 San Jose Aquatics-PC 1:12.58 1:07.77
18 Neo, Alan S 13 Palo Alto Swim Club-PC 1:10.35 1:07.78
19 Asay, Cameron M 14 San Jose Aquatics-PC 1:06.53 1:07.83
20 Zhu, Tony 13 Sunnyvale Swim Club-PC 1:09.12 1:08.57
21 Tsai, Roger B 13 West Valley Swim Club-PC 1:11.08 1:10.19
22 Fortune, Ryan S 14 Palo Alto Swim Club-PC 1:06.70 1:11.69
23 Leto, L J 13 San Jose Aquatics-PC 1:12.50 1:14.23
24 Winkler, Kevin M 13 Santa Clara Swim Club-PC 1:10.02 1:15.39
25 Pluemer, Adam 13 Sunnyvale Swim Club-PC 1:12.00 1:17.14
Event 51 Girls 15-16 100 Yard Butterfly
Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Voight, Jenny E 15 Santa Clara Swim Club-PC 1:01.14 1:02.00 20
2 Tiedeman, Kate M 15 Palo Alto Swim Club-PC 1:01.97 1:03.14 17
3 Ramirez, Kaitlyn M 16 Palo Alto Swim Club-PC 1:01.69 1:04.15 16
4 Nguyen, Connie H 15 San Francisco Rec and Park-PC 1:01.89 1:04.16 15
5 Kapetanic, Jennifer R 16 Morgan Hill Swim Club-PC 1:04.02 1:04.49 14
6 Plume, Elizabeth M 15 Palo Alto Swim Club-PC 1:04.84 1:06.99 13
7 Bailey, Lisa F 15 Cabrillo Threshers-PC 1:02.51 1:07.84 12
8 Buchanan, Kara K 16 Osprey-PC 1:03.03 1:08.16 11
9 Milligan, Merideth L 15 Barracuda Aquatics-PC 1:06.76 1:08.72 9
10 Ngo, Joanne S 15 De Anza Cupertino Aquatics-PC 1:09.00 1:08.80 7
11 Merlone, Gina M 15 Palo Alto Swim Club-PC 1:06.75 1:09.10 6
12 Knight, Debra 16 Osprey-PC 1:09.72 1:10.59 5
13 Tarn, Christine 16 San Jose Aquatics-PC 1:11.95 1:10.84 4
14 Nemirosky, Eva M 15 Lynbrook Aquatics-PC 1:10.58 1:11.29 3
15 Radevic, Tamara S 16 Lynbrook Aquatics-PC 1:14.26 1:11.96 2
16 Calhoun, Jackie L 15 Cabrillo Threshers-PC 1:09.21 1:12.38 1
17 Chosich, Kali L 15 Sunnyvale Swim Club-PC 1:13.62 1:12.72
18 Bygdnes, Heather J 16 Palo Alto Swim Club-PC 1:10.56 1:12.76
19 Afjei, Anousheh A 15 Palo Alto Swim Club-PC 1:06.44 1:14.38
20 Nicola, Laura 16 Salinas Valley Aquatics-PC 1:13.83 1:16.31
21 Beckwith, Corey L 15 Salinas Valley Aquatics-PC 1:12.38 1:17.63
Event 51 Girls 17-18 100 Yard Butterfly
Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Weeks, Kelly S 18 Santa Clara Swim Club-PC 57.45 58.49 20
2 Dunn, Theresa A 18 Santa Clara Swim Club-PC 59.47 1:02.49 17
3 Dodge, Katie E 17 Palo Alto Swim Club-PC 1:15.59 1:15.39 16
4 O'Connell, Danielle R 17 Cabrillo Threshers-PC 1:16.00 1:18.23 15
Event 52 Boys 15-16 100 Yard Butterfly
Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Hasselbach, Grant M 16 Santa Clara Swim Club-PC 56.79 56.13 20
2 Hessler, John F 15 Santa Clara Swim Club-PC 58.77 58.45 17
3 Morin, Billy J 15 Morgan Hill Swim Club-PC 57.52 59.19 16
4 Patterson, Geoff S 16 Palo Alto Swim Club-PC 58.80 1:00.59 15
5 Dunn, Thomas E 16 Morgan Hill Swim Club-PC 59.60 1:01.53 14
6 Reinhardt, Will F 15 Palo Alto Swim Club-PC 1:00.23 1:02.35 13
7 Campbell, David G 15 Santa Clara Swim Club-PC 59.27 1:03.12 12
8 Chen, Victor S 16 Almaden Swim and Raquet Club-PC 1:02.23 1:04.65 11
Event 52 Boys 17-18 100 Yard Butterfly
Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Suchomel, F.J. 17 Morgan Hill Swim Club-PC 56.22 56.70 20
2 Pathak, Anupam 17 Palo Alto Swim Club-PC 55.70 57.39 17
3 Kelly, Gavin R 17 Palo Alto Swim Club-PC 58.60 59.53 16
4 Padilla, Ivan G 17 Palo Alto Swim Club-PC 58.98 1:00.07 15
5 Peterson, Matthew 18 Unattached 1:02.00 1:00.63 14
6 Tkalcevic, Michael B 17 Palo Alto Swim Club-PC 58.43 1:01.09 13
7 Brown, Steve S 18 Palo Alto Swim Club-PC 1:00.79 1:10.62 12
Event 52 Boys 19 & Over 100 Yard Butterfly
Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Olson, Chad J 20 Santa Clara Swim Club-PC 56.71 55.53 20
Event 55 Girls 11-12 100 Yard Freestyle
Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Long, Katlen C 12 Salinas Valley Aquatics-PC 59.39 58.11 20
2 Hovey, Amber S 12 De Anza Cupertino Aquatics-PC 58.63 58.18 17
3 Garcia, Danielle A 12 De Anza Cupertino Aquatics-PC 56.86 58.24 16
4 Liu, Michelle 11 De Anza Cupertino Aquatics-PC 1:01.64 59.49 15
5 Tamura, Kiersten A 12 Morgan Hill Swim Club-PC 58.94 59.66 14
6 Martinez, Jamie M 11 De Anza Cupertino Aquatics-PC 1:00.72 59.84 13
7 Seelos, Lizzy G 12 Stanford Covington-PC 1:00.29 1:00.00 12
8 DeCesare, Diana M 12 Stanford Covington-PC 1:00.24 1:00.05 11
9 Plume, Rebecca K 12 Palo Alto Swim Club-PC 1:02.24 1:00.16 9
10 Friedman, Monika A 12 Stanford Covington-PC 1:00.80 1:00.83 7
11 Rao, Maya 12 De Anza Cupertino Aquatics-PC 1:02.17 1:00.88 6
12 Oreglia, Julie M 12 Campbell Wavemakers-PC 1:03.57 1:01.46 5
13 Tansuwan, Melanie O 11 Stanford Covington-PC 1:02.72 1:01.69 4
14 Gong, Jennifer A 11 De Anza Cupertino Aquatics-PC 1:04.05 1:02.79 3
15 Lazarovici, Dominique K 11 De Anza Cupertino Aquatics-PC 1:03.54 1:02.95 2
16 Laird, Jacqueline S 12 Sunnyvale Swim Club-PC 1:05.29 1:02.97 1
17 Vartain, Caitlin R 12 Stanford Covington-PC 1:04.04 1:03.90
18 Keller, Katie 12 De Anza Cupertino Aquatics-PC 1:05.09 1:03.92
19 Armstrong, Casey C 12 South Valley Swim Team-PC 1:02.90 1:04.15
19 Lam, Lilian 12 Santa Clara Swim Club-PC 1:08.50 1:04.15
21 Seales, Amanda B 11 San Jose Aquatics-PC 1:04.58 1:04.20
22 Wenzlau, Becky C 11 Stanford Covington-PC 1:04.54 1:04.24
23 Hill, Kristina E 11 Salinas Valley Aquatics-PC 1:05.44 1:04.33
24 Chang, Lynn A 12 San Jose Aquatics-PC 1:09.25 1:04.35
25 Im, Francine E 12 Monterey Bay Swim Club-PC 1:06.00 1:04.86
26 Simonds, Shannon M 12 Evergreen Aquatics-PC 1:05.83 1:05.01
27 Kucera, Heidi R 11 Santa Clara Swim Club-PC 1:03.16 1:05.10
(Event 55 Girls 11-12 100 Yard Freestyle)
Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points
28 Okuda, Kelsi L 11 Stanford Covington-PC 1:05.53 1:05.34
29 Eaton, Di K 11 Stanford Covington-PC 1:04.62 1:05.90
30 Miracchi, Lisa J 12 Stanford Covington-PC 1:06.69 1:06.05
31 Webster, Brittany L 12 Palo Alto Swim Club-PC 1:07.26 1:06.08
32 Pang, Andrea T 12 Stanford Covington-PC 1:05.22 1:06.16
33 Burghardt, Kimberly M 11 Monterey Bay Swim Club-PC 1:07.43 1:06.23
34 Revels, Tina E 11 Osprey-PC 1:09.51 1:06.68
35 Gracia, Kristeen L 12 San Jose Aquatics-PC 1:08.99 1:06.71
36 Gautschi, Ronni M 11 San Jose Aquatics-PC 1:08.05 1:06.74
37 Bagdasarian, Nareen N 11 De Anza Cupertino Aquatics-PC 1:11.99 1:07.33
38 Wing, Kelli K 11 San Jose Aquatics-PC 1:08.40 1:07.53
39 Micotti, Kelly A 11 San Jose Aquatics-PC 1:08.18 1:07.59
40 Carter, Lauren M 11 Sunnyvale Swim Club-PC 1:08.21 1:07.82
41 Barrantes, Sara J 12 Almaden Swim and Raquet Club-PC 1:07.27 1:07.91
42 Power, Kyla R 11 Osprey-PC 1:08.47 1:07.97
43 Conrow, Kaley P 11 Sunnyvale Swim Club-PC 1:09.19 1:08.07
44 Barta, Kristen A 12 Palo Alto Swim Club-PC 1:07.87 1:08.25
45 Heine, Alisse N 12 Palo Alto Swim Club-PC 1:09.36 1:08.78
46 Collins, Erin L 12 San Jose Aquatics-PC 1:07.87 1:08.85
47 Antonopoulos, Patricia A 11 Santa Clara Swim Club-PC 1:09.92 1:08.87
48 Fenwick, Elizabeth A 11 Osprey-PC 1:09.98 1:09.05
49 Ngo, Nicki U 11 De Anza Cupertino Aquatics-PC 1:11.99 1:09.20
50 Lesyna, Kristine M 11 Stanford Covington-PC 1:11.10 1:09.50
51 Seelos, Becky A 11 Stanford Covington-PC 1:07.50 1:09.53
52 Rachford, Shannon E 11 West Valley Swim Club-PC 1:11.99 1:09.58
53 Tice, Virginia M 12 Stanford Covington-PC 1:10.00 1:09.70
54 Reyes, Amanda M 12 Evergreen Aquatics-PC 1:11.47 1:09.72
55 Perry, Kaysga A 12 Unattached 1:09.49 1:09.73
56 Wehde, Katherine 11 Barracuda Aquatics-PC 1:11.23 1:09.94
57 Sennect, Breanna 12 San Jose Aquatics-PC 1:11.00 1:10.09
58 Muniz, Emily 12 West Valley Swim Club-PC 1:10.73 1:10.14
59 Teng, Nancy H 12 De Anza Cupertino Aquatics-PC 1:11.95 1:10.83
60 Burton, Megan L 11 Salinas Valley Aquatics-PC 1:11.98 1:10.85
61 Meyer, Aly L 11 Santa Clara Swim Club-PC 1:09.70 1:10.86
62 Cyphers, Franny A 11 Santa Clara Swim Club-PC 1:08.54 1:10.87
63 Pele, Rebecca C 11 Osprey-PC 1:09.57 1:10.89
64 Douglas, Jessica 12 West Valley Swim Club-PC 1:11.85 1:11.04
65 Sweeney, Katie T 12 De Anza Cupertino Aquatics-PC 1:10.53 1:11.32
66 McKinney, Heather L 12 San Jose Aquatics-PC 1:09.96 1:11.37
67 Volpe, Colleen M 12 Stanford Covington-PC 1:11.77 1:11.46
68 Jensen, Kelly A 12 Stanford Covington-PC 1:11.91 1:11.59
69 Fuller, Kelsey 11 Mavericks-PC 1:09.04 1:11.76
70 Lin, Michelle J 12 De Anza Cupertino Aquatics-PC 1:11.61 1:11.96
71 Fitz, Emily J 11 Stanford Covington-PC 1:11.89 1:12.90
Event 56 Boys 11-12 100 Yard Freestyle
Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Wang, Michael 12 Sunnyvale Swim Club-PC 54.19 52.94 20
2 Khalsa, Karta P 12 Sunnyvale Swim Club-PC 59.64 57.77 17
3 Grauer, David C 12 De Anza Cupertino Aquatics-PC 59.81 58.67 16
4 Weltz, Scott W 12 San Jose Aquatics-PC 1:00.24 59.79 15
5 Jackson, Scott A 12 Santa Clara Swim Club-PC 1:01.67 59.80 14
(Event 56 Boys 11-12 100 Yard Freestyle)
Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points
6 Yeh, Alex S 12 Palo Alto Swim Club-PC 1:01.22 1:00.05 13
7 Lynch, Eric A 12 Santa Clara Swim Club-PC 1:03.86 1:00.10 12
8 Buonfiglio, Nicholas A 11 De Anza Cupertino Aquatics-PC 1:04.30 1:01.07 11
9 Hessler, Walter H 12 Santa Clara Swim Club-PC 1:06.56 1:01.15 9
10 Guimarin, Michael D 12 Santa Clara Swim Club-PC 1:04.65 1:01.42 7
11 Montalvo, Robert 11 Sunnyvale Swim Club-PC 1:02.72 1:01.53 6
12 Hu, Chin Chin 12 Palo Alto Swim Club-PC 1:06.20 1:01.95 5
13 Rianda, Kamaron M 12 Salinas Valley Aquatics-PC 1:06.62 1:02.03 4
14 Gallant, Kurtis C 12 San Jose Aquatics-PC 1:03.80 1:02.32 3
15 Tran, Frederick 12 De Anza Cupertino Aquatics-PC 1:03.98 1:02.53 2
16 Molda, Michael S 12 Cabrillo Threshers-PC 1:05.37 1:02.71 1
17 Ausich, Royce Q 11 Santa Clara Swim Club-PC 1:02.49 1:02.82
18 Kikuta, Andrew K 11 San Jose Aquatics-PC 1:03.46 1:03.08
19 Wong, Scott M 11 Santa Clara Swim Club-PC 1:04.00 1:03.23
20 Hwang, Fred 11 West Valley Swim Club-PC 1:05.99 1:04.08
21 Goldstein, Jeremy M 12 Stanford Covington-PC 1:05.19 1:04.41
22 Langdon, Preston S 12 Santa Clara Swim Club-PC 1:04.18 1:04.57
23 Fronczak, Ian M 11 Sunnyvale Swim Club-PC 1:05.32 1:05.03
24 Smith, Taylor B 11 West Valley Swim Club-PC 1:12.16 1:05.19
25 Davis, Alexander A 12 Stanford Covington-PC 1:07.03 1:05.52
26 Nusse, Ysbrand M 12 Stanford Covington-PC 1:06.00 1:05.76
27 Thivierge, Shaun K 12 Mavericks-PC 1:05.42 1:06.04
28 Toda, Devon S 12 Almaden Swim and Raquet Club-PC 1:06.53 1:06.41
29 Luu, Kevin D 12 De Anza Cupertino Aquatics-PC 1:11.19 1:06.80
30 Overby, Josh A 11 Santa Clara Swim Club-PC 1:05.29 1:07.03
31 Jochim, Jeff Y 12 Almaden Swim and Raquet Club-PC 1:09.38 1:07.25
32 Sinzig, Viktor J 11 Sunnyvale Swim Club-PC 1:05.97 1:07.46
33 Shiuan, Kevin 11 West Valley Swim Club-PC 1:10.54 1:07.60
34 Young, Jordan N 12 Stanford Covington-PC 1:10.80 1:07.80
35 Donnelly, Dan C 11 Cabrillo Threshers-PC 1:06.28 1:09.25
36 Ham, Paul K 11 Campbell Wavemakers-PC 1:11.04 1:09.57
37 Yih, Jason C 12 Lynbrook Aquatics-PC 1:10.41 1:09.63
38 Read, Travis E 11 Stanford Covington-PC 1:09.00 1:09.69
39 Stewart, Eric C 11 Stanford Covington-PC 1:08.42 1:09.73
40 Ferrante, Matt S 11 Unattached 1:12.11 1:10.06
41 Gamble, Justin G 11 Stanford Covington-PC 1:07.38 1:10.10
42 Vo, Cory A 11 Santa Clara Swim Club-PC 1:10.51 1:10.98
43 Mehech, Bruno F 12 Santa Clara Swim Club-PC 1:12.11 1:11.02
44 Carter, Robbie T 11 Stanford Covington-PC 1:05.45 1:11.34
45 Fischer-Colbrie, Tyler K 11 Sunnyvale Swim Club-PC 1:12.27 1:11.55
46 Liu, Albert J 12 Sunnyvale Swim Club-PC 1:12.28 1:11.62
47 Hudnall, Matt T 11 Stanford Covington-PC 1:09.89 1:13.29
Event 57 Girls 13-14 500 Yard Freestyle
Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Wickersham, Jennifer L 13 Santa Clara Swim Club-PC 5:18.63 5:11.36 20
2 Montoya, Katie C 13 Santa Clara Swim Club-PC 5:18.40 5:17.43 17
3 Eastman, Catherine C 14 Santa Clara Swim Club-PC 5:15.35 5:19.21 16
4 Yarranton, Rachel C 13 De Anza Cupertino Aquatics-PC 5:29.98 5:35.72 15
5 Rogers, Katie L 13 Santa Clara Swim Club-PC 5:49.64 5:37.04 14
6 Takaki, Carlene A 14 San Jose Aquatics-PC 5:53.91 5:37.19 13
7 Scherbart, Krista K 13 Morgan Hill Swim Club-PC 5:41.78 5:39.59 12
(Event 57 Girls 13-14 500 Yard Freestyle)
Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points
8 Bishop, Brooke A 13 Stanford Covington-PC 6:01.00 5:43.14 11
9 Cherry, Rachel S 13 Santa Cruz County Aquatics-PC 5:49.69 5:44.94 9
10 Cottrell, Rebecca T 13 De Anza Cupertino Aquatics-PC 5:48.24 5:46.44 7
11 McPherson, Amanda R 13 Stanford Covington-PC 5:57.65 5:47.22 6
12 Knight, Kayleigh J 13 San Jose Aquatics-PC 5:34.96 5:47.93 5
13 Liu, Erica S 13 De Anza Cupertino Aquatics-PC 6:02.86 5:48.27 4
14 Lee, Brittney E 13 De Anza Cupertino Aquatics-PC 5:42.62 5:48.40 3
15 McCormick, Shawna M 13 Stanford Covington-PC 5:54.75 5:48.54 2
16 Fuller, Amy L 14 Mavericks-PC 5:58.18 5:50.76 1
17 Del Rio, Michelle R 13 Almaden Swim and Raquet Club-PC 5:47.01 5:51.12
18 Navala, Jennifer O 13 San Jose Aquatics-PC 5:49.00 5:51.45
19 Keats, Lauren A 13 Stanford Covington-PC 5:48.27 5:51.69
20 Chapman, Alicia M 13 De Anza Cupertino Aquatics-PC 5:34.69 5:52.76
21 Suchomel, Susan D 13 Morgan Hill Swim Club-PC 5:55.12 5:54.33
22 Dunn, Meghan S 13 De Anza Cupertino Aquatics-PC 6:05.00 5:55.92
23 Smith, Helen L 13 San Jose Aquatics-PC 6:00.50 5:57.73
24 Hawkins, Caitlin M 13 Santa Clara Swim Club-PC 6:12.24 5:58.07
25 Howard-Anderson, Jessica R 13 Sunnyvale Swim Club-PC 5:59.22 5:58.30
26 Hanna, Marie J 14 Cabrillo Threshers-PC 6:08.00 6:00.16
27 Hinojosa, Emma F 13 De Anza Cupertino Aquatics-PC 6:18.89 6:03.22
28 Timm, Stephanie N 13 Barracuda Aquatics-PC 5:54.19 6:03.30
29 Manrubia, Brittany A 13 Morgan Hill Swim Club-PC 6:08.31 6:03.32
30 Whitehill, Tara 14 Santa Clara Swim Club-PC 6:06.95 6:06.89
31 Ballenger, Marie A 13 De Anza Cupertino Aquatics-PC 6:20.21 6:07.93
32 Atkins, Kristin C 14 Campbell Wavemakers-PC 6:05.00 6:08.03
33 Pugliese, Carla E 13 Stanford Covington-PC 5:59.34 6:09.17
34 Lamar, Beth 13 Salinas Valley Aquatics-PC 6:22.86 6:09.42
35 Brophy, Sasha B 13 De Anza Cupertino Aquatics-PC 6:30.89 6:09.81
36 Zaferes, Barbara J 14 Santa Cruz County Aquatics-PC 6:11.09 6:10.09
37 Atkin, Nichole D 13 Almaden Swim and Raquet Club-PC 6:05.65 6:10.84
38 Wood, Sashaun K 14 De Anza Cupertino Aquatics-PC 6:08.31 6:11.18
39 Eitzen, Klair 13 Campbell Wavemakers-PC 6:16.43 6:13.65
40 Cochrane, Emma L 13 Almaden Swim and Raquet Club-PC 6:30.00 6:13.85
41 Kaplan, Valerie A 13 De Anza Cupertino Aquatics-PC 6:30.80 6:14.46
42 Cunningham, Liane E 14 South Valley Swim Team-PC 6:05.55 6:17.00
43 Manrubia, Megan N 13 Morgan Hill Swim Club-PC 6:10.22 6:18.61
44 Kucera, Kirsty M 13 Santa Clara Swim Club-PC 6:29.89 6:19.82
45 Molzon, Elizabeth S 13 West Valley Swim Club-PC 6:30.89 6:21.24
46 Sennert, Natasha D 13 San Jose Aquatics-PC 6:30.47 6:25.43
47 Schmunk, Jenny H 13 San Jose Aquatics-PC 6:30.28 6:27.25
48 Elgeendy, Sarah T 13 Santa Clara Swim Club-PC 6:25.70 6:27.82
49 Salerno, Gabriela Z 14 Lynbrook Aquatics-PC 6:27.05 6:29.31
50 Rutgers, Danielle D 13 San Jose Aquatics-PC 6:30.80 6:36.31
51 Clarke, Katie J 13 Stanford Covington-PC 6:16.70 6:43.93
Event 58 Boys 13-14 500 Yard Freestyle
Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Talbott, Chris 13 Santa Clara Swim Club-PC 5:17.52 5:08.80 20
2 Williams, Brian J 13 Santa Clara Swim Club-PC 5:30.00 5:24.75 17
3 Kikuta, Kyle S 13 San Jose Aquatics-PC 5:48.09 5:25.71 16
4 Schumer, Ben B 14 Santa Clara Swim Club-PC 5:32.40 5:29.41 15
5 Neo, Alan S 13 Palo Alto Swim Club-PC 5:38.40 5:31.92 14
(Event 58 Boys 13-14 500 Yard Freestyle)
Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points
6 Schmidt, Mathew F 13 De Anza Cupertino Aquatics-PC 5:35.82 5:34.04 13
7 Watkins, Eric N 14 San Jose Aquatics-PC 5:28.29 5:34.82 12
8 Yeh, Brian J 13 Palo Alto Swim Club-PC 5:47.62 5:35.25 11
9 Bugajski, Gabriel T 13 Santa Clara Swim Club-PC 5:59.99 5:35.42 9
10 Fortune, Ryan S 14 Palo Alto Swim Club-PC 5:49.11 5:38.41 7
11 Chen, Albert F 13 San Jose Aquatics-PC 5:51.04 5:38.66 6
12 Song, Andrew J 13 Almaden Swim and Raquet Club-PC 6:06.66 5:39.63 5
13 Dunn, David A 13 Morgan Hill Swim Club-PC 5:46.55 5:43.55 4
14 Soung, Eric L 13 San Jose Aquatics-PC 5:51.04 5:47.69 3
15 Remy, Luke N 13 South Valley Swim Team-PC 5:45.73 5:47.81 2
16 Zhu, Tony 13 Sunnyvale Swim Club-PC 5:57.78 5:51.02 1
17 Smith, Brandon S 13 West Valley Swim Club-PC 5:59.63 5:51.34
18 Winkler, Kevin M 13 Santa Clara Swim Club-PC 5:43.29 5:51.93
19 Leto, L J 13 San Jose Aquatics-PC 6:10.47 5:59.89
20 Imamoto, Daniel C 14 Osprey-PC 6:12.23 6:05.05
21 Jian, Steven A 14 Lynbrook Aquatics-PC 6:07.35 6:08.02
22 Verna, Jon S 13 Stanford Covington-PC 6:14.50 6:10.18
23 Pluemer, Adam 13 Sunnyvale Swim Club-PC 6:14.00 6:12.07
24 Shamshoian, Robert M 13 West Valley Swim Club-PC 6:14.59 6:12.90
25 Wheeler, Tom G 14 San Jose Aquatics-PC 5:42.00 6:41.83
Event 59 Girls 15-16 500 Yard Freestyle
Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Voight, Jenny E 15 Santa Clara Swim Club-PC 5:09.36 5:17.76 20
2 Plume, Elizabeth M 15 Palo Alto Swim Club-PC 5:27.64 5:25.83 17
3 Calhoun, Jackie L 15 Cabrillo Threshers-PC 5:07.45 5:26.39 16
4 Milligan, Merideth L 15 Barracuda Aquatics-PC 5:31.86 5:31.05 15
5 Bailey, Lisa F 15 Cabrillo Threshers-PC 5:25.01 5:33.28 14
6 Knight, Debra 16 Osprey-PC 5:47.69 5:50.15 13
7 Kapetanic, Jennifer R 16 Morgan Hill Swim Club-PC 5:48.62 5:52.61 12
8 Okuda, Kristi L 16 Stanford Covington-PC 5:52.97 5:57.35 11
9 Tarn, Christine 16 San Jose Aquatics-PC 6:07.00 6:02.87 9
10 Beckwith, Corey L 15 Salinas Valley Aquatics-PC 5:58.14 6:05.35 7
11 Nicola, Laura 16 Salinas Valley Aquatics-PC 6:22.64 6:12.44 6
12 Jochim, Jessica Y 16 Almaden Swim and Raquet Club-PC 6:25.11 6:27.28 5
13 Budd, Carrie E 15 Osprey-PC 6:25.99 6:29.49 4
14 Richmond, Mariah A 15 Santa Cruz County Aquatics-PC 6:25.89 6:31.96 3
Event 59 Girls 17-18 500 Yard Freestyle
Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Weeks, Kelly S 18 Santa Clara Swim Club-PC 4:56.13 5:05.21 20
2 Schoendorf, Kathryn A 17 Palo Alto Swim Club-PC 5:56.38 5:57.22 17
Event 59 Girls 19 & Over 500 Yard Freestyle
Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Carpenter, Susan E 38 San Benito Aquatics-PC 5:55.95 5:59.46 20
Event 60 Boys 15-16 500 Yard Freestyle
Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Dunn, Thomas E 16 Morgan Hill Swim Club-PC 5:04.03 5:01.75 20
2 Campbell, David G 15 Santa Clara Swim Club-PC 5:01.48 5:04.64 17
3 Patterson, Geoff S 16 Palo Alto Swim Club-PC 5:04.32 5:04.93 16
4 Morin, Billy J 15 Morgan Hill Swim Club-PC 4:57.16 5:18.43 15
(Event 60 Boys 15-16 500 Yard Freestyle)
Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points
5 Reinhardt, Will F 15 Palo Alto Swim Club-PC 5:17.89 5:19.25 14
6 West, Adam D 16 Sunnyvale Swim Club-PC 5:35.19 5:26.00 13
7 Chen, Victor S 16 Almaden Swim and Raquet Club-PC 5:35.55 5:32.50 12
8 MacKin, Benjamin W 16 Osprey-PC 5:28.04 5:33.86 11
Event 60 Boys 17-18 500 Yard Freestyle
Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Suchomel, F.J. 17 Morgan Hill Swim Club-PC 4:56.59 5:01.89 20
2 Peterson, Matthew 18 Unattached 4:59.00 5:04.41 17
3 Kelly, Gavin R 17 Palo Alto Swim Club-PC 4:42.59 5:20.54 16