Santa Clara Swim Club                                   06/24/1999  8:14P Pg 1
                              Santa Clara Swim Club
                   XXXII International Invitational Swim Meet

          Heat Sheets for Session 1 - Thursday, June 24, 1999 - Finals 
 
 
Event 1  Women  1500  Free 
A:    ------    17:19.79
B:    ------    17:46.69
 
 LN    Meet ID       Name                Age  Team     Seed Time     Finals  PL
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Heat  1 Finals
  1     1212       BURKE, RACHAEL         15  CURL PV  17:09.21 A    ______ ___
  2     1261       ELLIS, COURTNEY        18  BC   PN  17:02.51 A    ______ ___
  3     1335       YAMAGUCHI, SHIGEMI         JASF     17:00.00 A    ______ ___
  4     1051       EBERT, TAMEE           16  PDSA     16:48.50 A    ______ ___
  5     1002       GREEN, MEREDITH        15  NCAC NC  16:39.64 A    ______ ___
  6     1334       FUKUDA, YUKI               JASF     16:44.18 A    ______ ___
  7     1420       DEARY, MELISSA         16  BSS  FL  16:54.33 A    ______ ___
  8     1197       LEES, JEN              16  PLS  PC  17:00.05 A    ______ ___
  9     1432       ATKINSON, JANELLE      16  BSS  FL  17:07.00 A    ______ ___
Heat  2 Finals
  1     1619       KARLSON, JENAY         18  NCA  SI  17:22.98 B    ______ ___
  2     1003       LEWIS, COURTNEY        16  NCAC NC  17:19.79 A    ______ ___
  3     1038       SKOOG, LARA            18  LOSC OR  17:18.97 A    ______ ___
  4     1150       CHANDLER, ASHLEY       15  RIO  AZ  17:16.59 A    ______ ___
  5     1022       STEIN, ANNIE           14  BP   CO  17:10.80 A    ______ ___
  6     1193       BOEHM, BETH            18  PLS  PC  17:15.38 A    ______ ___
  7     1433       MOORE, TIFFANY         16  BSS  FL  17:18.60 A    ______ ___
  8     1007       CAMPBELL, LEIGH        16  NCAC NC  17:19.79 A    ______ ___
  9     1005       HERMAN, ALLISON        15  NCAC NC  17:19.79 A    ______ ___
Heat  3 Finals
  1     1192       CARTNELL, KATIE        18  PLS  PC  17:42.69 B    ______ ___
  2     1570       EASTMAN, ALEX          16  SCSC PC  17:40.85 B    ______ ___
  3     1431       VILLARREAL, PATY       16  BSS  FL  17:31.32 B    ______ ___
  4     1577       LISCHKE, COURTNEY      20  SCSC PC  17:27.88 B    ______ ___
  5     1573       SULLIVAN, MOLLY        19  SCSC PC  17:25.00 B    ______ ___
  6     1434       TREVINO, SHANNON       14  BSS  FL  17:27.00 B    ______ ___
  7     1219       HAMILTON, ALLY         17  CURL PV  17:30.73 B    ______ ___
  8     1221       BURKE, AMANDA          14  CURL PV  17:32.24 B    ______ ___
  9     1275       TRIAS, CAMILA              ADAEM    17:42.51 B    ______ ___
Heat  4 Finals
  3     1490       RICE, ERIN             18  CAB  PC  17:46.69 B    ______ ___
  4     1132       THOMAS, ERIN               SON  PC  17:45.68 B    ______ ___
  5     1117       COSTELLA, LAUREN       14  CARS PC  17:44.81 B    ______ ___
  6     1575       VOIGHT, JENNY          14  SCSC PC  17:45.64 B    ______ ___
  7     1450       ROSE, AMANDA           21  CCA  SN  17:45.78 B    ______ ___
  8     1143       OVERTON, ELLI          25  CAL  PC  17:46.69 B    ______ ___
Santa Clara Swim Club                                   06/24/1999  8:14P Pg 2
                              Santa Clara Swim Club
                   XXXII International Invitational Swim Meet

          Heat Sheets for Session 1 - Thursday, June 24, 1999 - Finals 
 
 
Event 2  Men  800  Free 
A:    ------     8:30.19
B:    ------     8:40.79
 
 LN    Meet ID       Name                Age  Team     Seed Time     Finals  PL
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Heat  1 Finals
  1     1009       SAWATZKI, MATT         17  NCAC NC   8:16.93 A    ______ ___
  2     1046       PETERSON, TIM          20  PDSA      8:12.34 A    ______ ___
  3     1622       ROLLINGS, SUMNER       18  UNAT      8:12.30 A    ______ ___
  4     1017       NELIGAN, BRENDAN       16  LIAC MR   8:10.87 A    ______ ___
  5     1298       THOMPSON, CHRIS            WOLV MI   8:06.00 A    ______ ___
  6     1064       JOHNSTON, MARK         19  PDSA      8:10.78 A    ______ ___
  7     1044       SALLEE, BRENT          22  PDSA      8:11.23 A    ______ ___
  8     1612       SICILIANO, TIM         19  NCA  SI   8:12.30 A    ______ ___
  9     1376       ATKINS, BRIAN              DACA PC   8:16.51 A    ______ ___
Heat  2 Finals
  1     1121       GRUVER, RYAN           21  PST  SN   8:22.69 A    ______ ___
  2     1617       KEVORKIAN, ARAM        16  NCA  SI   8:22.69 A    ______ ___
  3     1611       VELOZ, JUAN            16  MVN  CA   8:20.18 A    ______ ___
  4     1241       KELLER, KLETE          17  PSC  AZ   8:19.00 A    ______ ___
  5     1327       ARASE, YOTA                JASF      8:17.91 A    ______ ___
  6     1124       JESZOEKE, EVAN         20  CAT  OR   8:18.99 A    ______ ___
  7     1204       SUGUIYAMA, YURI        16  CURL PV   8:19.89 A    ______ ___
  8     1019       SEMELS, RYAN           18  LIAC MR   8:20.39 A    ______ ___
  9     1613       MURAD, MICKEY          18  NCA  SI   8:22.69 A    ______ ___
Heat  3 Finals
  1     1498       TAYLOR, TRAVIS         17  ROSE CA   8:30.19 A    ______ ___
  2     1206       VALDIVIESO, JUAN       18  CURL PV   8:29.41 A    ______ ___
  3     1623       BRENNAN, JOSEPH        17  UNAT      8:28.91 A    ______ ___
  4     1578       HESSLER, CARL          18  SCSC PC   8:27.65 A    ______ ___
  5     1020       DEMARCO, DAN           18  LIAC MR   8:24.03 A    ______ ___
  6     1440       MCCONNELL, ANDREW      18  BSS  FL   8:25.00 A    ______ ___
  7     1510       KAUFMANN, SCOTT        16  RENO PC   8:27.75 A    ______ ___
  8     1441       ALLEYNE, DAMIAN        16  BSS  FL   8:29.00 A    ______ ___
  9     1013       ACKLEY, ANDREW         16  NCAC NC   8:30.19 A    ______ ___
Heat  4 Finals
  1     1131       KOCH, ERIC             17  CAB  PC   8:38.22 B    ______ ___
  2     1068       BAUHART, ROLAND        19  PDSA      8:36.78 B    ______ ___
  3     1148       MARK, TIM              17  RIO  AZ   8:35.60 B    ______ ___
  4     1465       MILLER, DEREK          16  CCA  SN   8:31.20 B    ______ ___
  5     1001       ERICKSON, RYAN         16  NCAC NC   8:30.19 A    ______ ___
  6     1443       GARGAS, BRIAN              FAST PC   8:30.19 A    ______ ___
  7     1056       WILSON, IAN            20  PDSA      8:34.98 B    ______ ___
  8     1200       BRADO, MATT            19  CURL PV   8:36.63 B    ______ ___
  9     1190       HUDSON, MARK           18  PLS  PC   8:37.89 B    ______ ___
Santa Clara Swim Club                                   06/24/1999  8:14P Pg 3
                              Santa Clara Swim Club
                   XXXII International Invitational Swim Meet

          Heat Sheets for Session 1 - Thursday, June 24, 1999 - Finals 
 
 
Event 2  Men  800  Free 
A:    ------     8:30.19
B:    ------     8:40.79
 
 LN    Meet ID       Name                Age  Team     Seed Time     Finals  PL
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Heat  5 Finals
  1     1251       DIIULIO, ERIC          16  PASC PC   8:40.79 B    ______ ___
  2     1438       KIRKLAND, CLAY         16  BSS  FL   8:40.79 B    ______ ___
  3     1202       BRUNS, ADAM            20  CURL PV   8:39.27 B    ______ ___
  4     1580       SCHUBERT, MATT         19  SCSC PC   8:38.79 B    ______ ___
  5     1203       BASSETT, ETHAN         18  CURL PV   8:38.24 B    ______ ___
  6     1059       O'CONNOR, BRENT        15  PDSA      8:38.45 B    ______ ___
  7     1130       KOCH, RYAN             19  CAB  PC   8:39.13 B    ______ ___
  8     1149       TOBLER, NICHOLAS       17  RIO  AZ   8:39.70 B    ______ ___
  9     1437       COVER, BRANDON         17  BSS  FL   8:40.79 B    ______ ___
Heat  6 Finals
  3     1513       BRAUN, CHRIS           17  RENO PC   9:07.61      ______ ___
  4     1509       BROWN, THOMAS          16  RENO PC   8:40.79 B    ______ ___
  5     1477       WHITFIELD, MILES       17  UNAT      8:40.79 B    ______ ___
  6     1467       SPICER, DEVIN          15  PET  PC   8:40.79 B    ______ ___
  7     1253       KELLY, GAVIN           17  PASC PC   8:59.99      ______ ___