Santa Clara Swim Club                                   06/26/1999  2:12P Pg 1
                              Santa Clara Swim Club
                   XXXII International Invitational Swim Meet

          Heat Sheets for Session 5 - Saturday, June 26, 1999 - Finals 
 
 
Event 13  Women  400  IM
A:    ------     5:04.29
B:    ------     5:09.69
 
 LN    Meet ID       Name                Age  Team      Prelims      Finals  PL
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Heat  1 Finals
  1     1141       MINPRAPHAL, WAEN       21  CAL  PC   5:00.98 A    ______ ___
  2     1071       STEFANYSHYN, KELLY     16  PDSA      5:00.44 A    ______ ___
  3     1243       KELLER, KALYN          14  PSC  AZ   4:59.47 A    ______ ___
  4     1339       NAKANISHI, YUKO            JASF      4:57.98 A    ______ ___
  5     1408       ADEL, Carolyn          20  SDA  AZ   4:55.86 A    ______ ___
  6     1421       STREET, JENNA          16  BSS  FL   4:56.49 A    ______ ___
  7     1182       HOMMERT, JENNIFER      21  UF   FL   4:59.02 A    ______ ___
  8     1215       OSWALD, VALERIE        20  CURL PV   4:59.78 A    ______ ___
  9     1646       SCHUKNECHT, ALISA      16  BEND OR   5:00.87 A    ______ ___
Heat  2 Consols
  1     1428       DUERK, LAUREN          15  BSS  FL   5:05.96 B    ______ ___
  2     1099       NG, AMY                15  SRVL PC   5:05.23 B    ______ ___
  3     1022       STEIN, ANNIE           14  BP   CO   5:03.19 A    ______ ___
  4     1145       YEO, JOSCELIN          20  CAL  PC   5:02.56 A    ______ ___
  5     1304       DAVIS, LAURA           15  TERA PC   5:01.37 A    ______ ___
  6     1377       WINKLER, BROOKE            DACA PC   5:01.41 A    ______ ___
  7     1057       DOODY, KELLY           19  PDSA      5:02.67 A    ______ ___
  8     1536       RIPPLE, SHELLY             STAN PC   5:04.00 A    ______ ___
  9     1618       SHANNAHAN, MONICA      18  NCA  SI   5:05.75 B    ______ ___
                   -Alternates-                                                
  1     1261       ELLIS, COURTNEY        18  BC   PN   5:05.98 B              
  2     1150       CHANDLER, ASHLEY       15  RIO  AZ   5:06.52 B              
 
Event 14  Men  100  Fly 
A:    ------       57.99
B:    ------       58.89
 
 LN    Meet ID       Name                Age  Team      Prelims      Finals  PL
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Heat  1 Finals
  1     1325       OKUMURA, YOSHIHIRO         JASF        56.53 A    ______ ___
  2     1627       KACZ-MAREK, MARCIN         CAL  PC     56.42 A    ______ ___
  3     1282       DUSING, NATE               TEX  ST     56.18 A    ______ ___
  4     1283       JONES, BRIAN               TEX  ST     55.64 A    ______ ___
  5     1224       SANCHEZ, FRANCISCO         VENZ        54.91 A    ______ ___
  6     1586       WALES, DOD             22  SCSC PC     55.45 A    ______ ___
  7     1067       MINTENKO, MIKE         22  PDSA        55.98 A    ______ ___
  8     1596       MESSNER, ADAM          20  SCSC PC     56.28 A    ______ ___
  9     1600       PIERCE, MATTHEW        21  SCSC PC     56.44 A    ______ ___
Santa Clara Swim Club                                   06/26/1999  2:12P Pg 2
                              Santa Clara Swim Club
                   XXXII International Invitational Swim Meet

          Heat Sheets for Session 5 - Saturday, June 26, 1999 - Finals 
 
 
Event 14  Men  100  Fly 
A:    ------       57.99
B:    ------       58.89
 
 LN    Meet ID       Name                Age  Team      Prelims      Finals  PL
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Heat  2 Consols
  1     1347       PINEDA, RUBEN              EL          57.39 A    ______ ___
  2     1332       MIKI, JIRO                 JASF        57.33 A    ______ ___
  3     1385       KELLY, RYAN            23  SJA  PC     57.19 A    ______ ___
  4     1065       PULLE, GARRETT         21  PDSA        57.12 A    ______ ___
  5     1364       DAVIS, BYRON           28  TROJ CA     56.77 A    ______ ___
  6     1225       ROJAS, LUIS                VENZ        56.79 A    ______ ___
  7     1589       BROWN, STEVEN          20  SCSC PC     57.13 A    ______ ___
  8     1226       QUEVEDO, OSWALDO           VENZ        57.21 A    ______ ___
  9     1317       GAUSMAN, MIKE          18  TERA PC     57.34 A    ______ ___
                   -Alternates-                                                
  1     1615       WEAVER, WILLIAM        27  NCA  SI     57.39 A              
  2     1368       WILLIAMS, MIKE         23  TROJ CA     57.40 A              
 
Event 15  Women  100  Breast 
A:    ------     1:15.99
B:    ------     1:16.79
 
 LN    Meet ID       Name                Age  Team      Prelims      Finals  PL
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Heat  1 Finals
  1     1177       MERK, DENISE           19  UF   FL   1:15.68 A    ______ ___
  2     1338       YAMAMOTO, CHIEMI           JASF      1:14.76 A    ______ ___
  3     1428       DUERK, LAUREN          15  BSS  FL   1:14.69 A    ______ ___
  4     1181       DUGGAN, NICOLE         20  UF   FL   1:14.20 A    ______ ___
  5     1421       STREET, JENNA          16  BSS  FL   1:13.37 A    ______ ___
  6     1304       DAVIS, LAURA           15  TERA PC   1:14.05 A    ______ ___
  7     1426       GIBBES, CERIAN             BSS  FL   1:14.49 A    ______ ___
  8     1563       COVINGTON, TAMBER      17  SMST SN   1:14.75 A    ______ ___
  9     1248       MERLONE, GINA          15  UN-PC     1:15.64 A    ______ ___
Heat  2 Consols
  1     1621       BYMA, CAMDIA           16  NCA  SI   1:17.32      ______ ___
  2     1122       HASTERT, STEPHANIE     14  PST  SN   1:16.76 B    ______ ___
  3     1305       MATHEWS, KRISTY        17  TERA PC   1:16.55 B    ______ ___
  4     1222       PUERTAS, KENIA             VENZ      1:16.09 B    ______ ___
  5     1215       OSWALD, VALERIE        20  CURL PV   1:16.02 B    ______ ___
  6     1483       CATALANO, SHELLENE     15  CLOV CC   1:16.04 B    ______ ___
  7     1379       SCHMIDT, HEIDI             DACA PC   1:16.52 B    ______ ___
  8     1646       SCHUKNECHT, ALISA      16  BEND OR   1:16.75 B    ______ ___
  9     1261       ELLIS, COURTNEY        18  BC   PN   1:16.96      ______ ___
                   -Alternates-                                                
  1     1569       FERGUSON, MEGAN        15  SCSC PC   1:17.39                
  2     1492       SMALLWOOD, AUBRIE      14  LLF  CA   1:17.56                
Santa Clara Swim Club                                   06/26/1999  2:12P Pg 3
                              Santa Clara Swim Club
                   XXXII International Invitational Swim Meet

          Heat Sheets for Session 5 - Saturday, June 26, 1999 - Finals 
 
 
Event 16  Men  400  Free 
A:    ------     4:05.79
B:    ------     4:09.79
 
 LN    Meet ID       Name                Age  Team      Prelims      Finals  PL
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Heat  1 Finals
  1     1327       ARASE, YOTA                JASF      4:03.02 A    ______ ___
  2     1298       THOMPSON, CHRIS            WOLV MI   4:02.50 A    ______ ___
  3     1297       MALCHOW, TOM               WOLV MI   4:01.02 A    ______ ___
  4     1017       NELIGAN, BRENDAN       16  LIAC MR   4:00.27 A    ______ ___
  5     1610       CARVIN, CHAD           25  MVN  CA   3:58.86 A    ______ ___
  6     1064       JOHNSTON, MARK         19  PDSA      4:00.15 A    ______ ___
  7     1596       MESSNER, ADAM          20  SCSC PC   4:00.33 A    ______ ___
  8     1280       YAUNGHOUSE, JON            TEX  ST   4:01.14 A    ______ ___
  9     1416       KIEDEL, MICHAEL        23  UNAT      4:02.59 A    ______ ___
Heat  2 Consols
  1     1044       SALLEE, BRENT          22  PDSA      4:07.01 B    ______ ___
  2     1376       ATKINS, BRIAN              DACA PC   4:05.98 B    ______ ___
  3     1165       LARSEN, CARL           21  SBSC SC   4:05.10 A    ______ ___
  4     1241       KELLER, KLETE          17  PSC  AZ   4:04.15 A    ______ ___
  5     1228       MONASTERIO, RICARDO        VENZ      4:03.21 A    ______ ___
  6     1617       KEVORKIAN, ARAM        16  NCA  SI   4:03.24 A    ______ ___
  7     1299       MUNLEY, JOHN               WOLV MI   4:04.40 A    ______ ___
  8     1286       DAVIS, JOSH                TEX  ST   4:05.57 A    ______ ___
  9     1589       BROWN, STEVEN          20  SCSC PC   4:06.70 B    ______ ___
                   -Alternates-                                                
  1     1622       ROLLINGS, SUMNER       18  UNAT      4:07.05 B              
  2     1314       KENNEDY, CHUCK             TERA PC   4:07.20 B              
 
Event 17  Women  200  Free 
A:    ------     2:07.69
B:    ------     2:09.09
 
 LN    Meet ID       Name                Age  Team      Prelims      Finals  PL
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Heat  1 Finals
  1     1532       ROSE, GABRIELLE            STAN PC   2:05.84 A    ______ ___
  2     1181       DUGGAN, NICOLE         20  UF   FL   2:05.71 A    ______ ___
  3     1333       YAMADA, KAORI              JASF      2:05.56 A    ______ ___
  4     1045       DEGLAU, JESSICA        19  PDSA      2:03.40 A    ______ ___
  5     1295       BENDEL, TAYLOR             TYR  CA   2:03.29 A    ______ ___
  6     1432       ATKINSON, JANELLE      16  BSS  FL   2:03.39 A    ______ ___
  7     1538       THOMPSON, JENNY            STAN PC   2:04.72 A    ______ ___
  8     1062       BRAMBLEY, KATIE        20  PDSA      2:05.60 A    ______ ___
  9     1158       OLSEN, REBEKAN         18  THSC OR   2:05.82 A    ______ ___
Santa Clara Swim Club                                   06/26/1999  2:12P Pg 4
                              Santa Clara Swim Club
                   XXXII International Invitational Swim Meet

          Heat Sheets for Session 5 - Saturday, June 26, 1999 - Finals 
 
 
Event 17  Women  200  Free 
A:    ------     2:07.69
B:    ------     2:09.09
 
 LN    Meet ID       Name                Age  Team      Prelims      Finals  PL
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Heat  2 Consols
  1     1168       PRICE, KEIKO           20  BRUN CA   2:07.41 A    ______ ___
  2     1427       BRIDGES, JENNA         17  BSS  FL   2:07.06 A    ______ ___
  3     1015       WOODALL, KARI          23  NCAC NC   2:07.01 A    ______ ___
  4     1420       DEARY, MELISSA         16  BSS  FL   2:06.79 A    ______ ___
  5     1223       VOLCAN, ERIN               VENZ      2:06.14 A    ______ ___
  6     1308       CAETANO, SAMANTHA      16  TERA PC   2:06.58 A    ______ ___
  7     1289       LANNE, COLLEEN             TEX  ST   2:07.00 A    ______ ___
  8     1288       SPATZ, TAMMY               TEX  ST   2:07.02 A    ______ ___
  9     1051       EBERT, TAMEE           16  PDSA      2:07.09 A    ______ ___
                   -Alternates-                                                
  1     1606       WEEKS, KELLY           17  UNAT      2:07.80 B              
  2     1243       KELLER, KALYN          14  PSC  AZ   2:07.90 B              
 
Event 18  Men  200  Back 
A:    ------     2:10.39
B:    ------     2:12.39
 
 LN    Meet ID       Name                Age  Team      Prelims      Finals  PL
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Heat  1 Finals
  1     1153       STALEY, TRENT          17  THSC OR   2:08.03 A    ______ ___
  2     1188       SAVICKAS, ARUNAS           LITH      2:05.82 A    ______ ___
  3     1042       HAMM, GREG             23  PDSA      2:05.21 A    ______ ___
  4     1436       LIM, ALEX              18  BSS  FL   2:04.59 A    ______ ___
  5     1634       KOZULS, GORDAN             MVN  CA   2:04.16 A    ______ ___
  6     1329       KANNO, YOSHIKI             JASF      2:04.23 A    ______ ___
  7     1207       WALTERS, BRIAN         23  CURL PV   2:05.12 A    ______ ___
  8     1547       GRAY, TREVER               TSC  PN   2:05.40 A    ______ ___
  9     1049       VERSFELD, MARK         23  PDSA      2:07.10 A    ______ ___
Heat  2 Consols
  1     1018       FERRIS, MIKE           17  LIAC MR   2:10.15 A    ______ ___
  2     1592       CANALAS, ROB           20  SCSC PC   2:09.63 A    ______ ___
  3     1230       PERDOMO, ALEXIS            VENZ      2:09.07 A    ______ ___
  4     1508       O'MARA, TIM            27  RENO PC   2:08.57 A    ______ ___
  5     1640       THERSK, SIMON          22  DUKE HI   2:08.16 A    ______ ___
  6     1328       WAKBAYASHI, MIZUKI         JASF      2:08.38 A    ______ ___
  7     1550       JACOBSEN, CHRIS            TSC  PN   2:08.68 A    ______ ___
  8     1584       WILKENS, TOM           23  SCSC PC   2:09.25 A    ______ ___
  9     1281       RAUCH, JAMIE               TEX  ST   2:10.10 A    ______ ___
                   -Alternates-                                                
  1     1043       HERSEE, DUSTIN         23  PDSA      2:10.38 A              
  2     1375       TAM, FRANCIS               DACA PC   2:10.86 B              
Santa Clara Swim Club                                   06/26/1999  2:12P Pg 5
                              Santa Clara Swim Club
                   XXXII International Invitational Swim Meet

          Heat Sheets for Session 5 - Saturday, June 26, 1999 - Finals 
 
 
Event 19  Women  100  Back 
A:    ------     1:06.89
B:    ------     1:07.89
 
 LN    Meet ID       Name                Age  Team      Prelims      Finals  PL
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Heat  1 Finals
  1     1409       MORELLI, LAUREN        20  SDA  AZ   1:06.26 A    ______ ___
  2     1218       IRIGOIEN, JUNKAL       19  CURL PV   1:06.12 A    ______ ___
  3     1071       STEFANYSHYN, KELLY     16  PDSA      1:05.43 A    ______ ___
  4     1535       FOX, CATHERINE             KCB  OZ   1:04.69 A    ______ ___
  5     1336       KOBAYASHI, SEIKO           JASF      1:04.06 A    ______ ___
  6     1337       TERAKAWA, AYA              JASF      1:04.64 A    ______ ___
  7     1302       COUGHLIN, NATALIE      16  TERA PC   1:04.75 A    ______ ___
  8     1138       COPE, HALEY            20  CAL  PC   1:06.10 A    ______ ___
  9     1536       RIPPLE, SHELLY             STAN PC   1:06.25 A    ______ ___
Heat  2 Consols
  1     1217       AMESBURY, QUINN        17  CURL PV   1:08.27      ______ ___
  2     1058       MARIN, AMANDA          22  PDSA      1:07.81 B    ______ ___
  3     1484       WILLARD, MELISSA       19  CLOV CC   1:07.47 B    ______ ___
  4     1647       KOZAK, MARISA          16  BEND OR   1:07.07 B    ______ ___
  5     1290       CARLBERG, LINDSAY          WOLV MI   1:06.82 A    ______ ___
  6     1159       PERRET, CHRISTY        26  THSC OR   1:06.96 B    ______ ___
  7     1182       HOMMERT, JENNIFER      21  UF   FL   1:07.39 B    ______ ___
  8     1425       HASTINGS, CHELSEA          BSS  FL   1:07.50 B    ______ ___
  9     1210       KNEPPER, MEGAN         16  CURL PV   1:08.07      ______ ___
                   -Alternates-                                                
  1     1292       ARNOT, JEN                 WOLV MI   1:08.29                
  2     1567       DAPHNIS, APHRODITE     16  SCSC PC   1:08.32                
 
Event 20  Men  50  Free 
A:    ------       24.59
B:    ------       24.79
 
 LN    Meet ID       Name                Age  Team      Prelims      Finals  PL
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Heat  1 Finals
  1     1407       MACEDO, MATT           18  ALMA PC     23.76 A    ______ ___
  2     1283       JONES, BRIAN               TEX  ST     23.67 A    ______ ___
  3     1628       HALL, GARY                 UNAT        23.57 A    ______ ___
  4     1635       KIZIEROWSKI, BART          MVN  CA     23.55 A    ______ ___
  5     1224       SANCHEZ, FRANCISCO         VENZ        23.35 A    ______ ___
  6     1588       EWERS, JUSTIN          22  SCSC PC     23.52 A    ______ ___
  7     1641       FOLKERS, NICK          22  DUKE HI     23.55 A    ______ ___
  8     1419       DEDEKIND, BRENDON      23  SEMI FL     23.65 A    ______ ___
  9     1344       SCHUMACKER, BRAD       25  TIGR PC     23.67 A    ______ ___
Santa Clara Swim Club                                   06/26/1999  2:12P Pg 6
                              Santa Clara Swim Club
                   XXXII International Invitational Swim Meet

          Heat Sheets for Session 5 - Saturday, June 26, 1999 - Finals 
 
 
Event 20  Men  50  Free 
A:    ------       24.59
B:    ------       24.79
 
 LN    Meet ID       Name                Age  Team      Prelims      Finals  PL
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Heat  2 Consols
  1     1273       ROSAL, RAYMOND             ADAEM       24.32 A    ______ ___
  2     1240       TAIT, DAVID            22  PSC  AZ     24.31 A    ______ ___
  3     1316       HOLSMAN, TRENT         18  TERA PC     24.27 A    ______ ___
  4     1643       STANFORD, JEFF         23  DUKE HI     23.97 A    ______ ___
  5     1284       WALKER, NEIL               TEX  ST     23.79 A    ______ ___
  6     1227       PAEZ, FRANCISCO            VENZ        23.83 A    ______ ___
  7     1226       QUEVEDO, OSWALDO           VENZ        24.13 A    ______ ___
  8     1183       LOPEZ, ALEX            24  UF   FL     24.28 A    ______ ___
  9     1603       SCUSSEL, MARIO         19  SCSC PC     24.31 A    ______ ___
                   -Alternates-                                                
  1     1225       ROJAS, LUIS                VENZ        24.35 A              
  2     1032       SHANNON, DARYL         22  RACER       24.36 A              
 
Event 21  Women  800  R-Free 
A:    ------     8:59.99
 
 LN    Meet ID       Name                     Team     Seed Time     Finals  PL
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Heat  1 Finals
  4     3137       Tacoma Swim Club A         TSC  PN   8:58.80 A    ______ ___
  5     3076       Terrapins B                TERA PC   8:58.00 A    ______ ___
  6     3034       SRVL B                     SRVL PC   8:58.00 A    ______ ___
Heat  2 Finals
  1     3142       SMST A                     SMST SN   8:55.10 A    ______ ___
  2     3066       Caracas-Venezuela A        ADAEM     8:48.50 A    ______ ___
  3     3062       BC A                       BC   PN   8:43.56 A    ______ ___
  4     3003       N. C. AQUATIC CLUB A       NCAC NC   8:39.99 A    ______ ___
  5     3043       UF A                       UF   FL   8:36.00 A    ______ ___
  6     3075       Terrapins A                TERA PC   8:38.00 A    ______ ___
  7     3033       SRVL A                     SRVL PC   8:40.00 A    ______ ___
  8     3149       SCSC B                     SCSC PC   8:44.00 A    ______ ___
  9     3004       N. C. AQUATIC CLUB B       NCAC NC   8:49.99 A    ______ ___
Heat  3 Finals
  1     3047       Curl-Burke Swim Club A     CURL PV   8:32.67 A    ______ ___
  2     3012       LOSC A                     LOSC OR   8:31.00 A    ______ ___
  3     3148       SCSC A                     SCSC PC   8:30.00 A    ______ ___
  4     3018       PDSA B                     PDSA      8:19.23 A    ______ ___
  5     3017       PDSA A                     PDSA      8:12.36 A    ______ ___
  6     3131       Stanford Swimming A        STAN PC   8:16.80 A    ______ ___
  7     3103       Bolles School Sharks A     BSS  FL   8:20.00 A    ______ ___
  8     3039       California Aquatics A      CAL  PC   8:30.00 A    ______ ___
  9     3104       Bolles School Sharks B     BSS  FL   8:31.66 A    ______ ___
Santa Clara Swim Club                                   06/26/1999  2:12P Pg 7
                              Santa Clara Swim Club
                   XXXII International Invitational Swim Meet

          Heat Sheets for Session 5 - Saturday, June 26, 1999 - Finals 
 
 
Event 22  Men  800  R-Free 
A:    ------     8:14.49
 
 LN    Meet ID       Name                     Team     Seed Time     Finals  PL
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Heat  1 Finals
  4     3112       FAST A                     FAST PC   8:14.49 A    ______ ___
  5     3122       Reno Aquatic Club B        RENO PC   8:10.12 A    ______ ___
  6     3138       Tacoma Swim Club A         TSC  PN   8:12.50 A    ______ ___
Heat  2 Finals
  1     3005       N. C. AQUATIC CLUB A       NCAC NC   8:09.99 A    ______ ___
  2     3078       Terrapins B                TERA PC   8:06.00 A    ______ ___
  3     3151       SCSC B                     SCSC PC   7:52.50 A    ______ ___
  4     3048       Curl-Burke Swim Club A     CURL PV   7:50.29 A    ______ ___
  5     3010       RACER A                    RACER     7:48.00 A    ______ ___
  6     3159       North Coast Aquatics A     NCA  SI   7:49.68 A    ______ ___
  7     3121       Reno Aquatic Club A        RENO PC   7:51.42 A    ______ ___
  8     3106       Bolles School Sharks B     BSS  FL   7:59.99 A    ______ ___
  9     3059       Palo Alto Swim Club A      PASC PC   8:08.00 A    ______ ___
Heat  3 Finals
  1     3077       Terrapins A                TERA PC   7:47.00 A    ______ ___
  2     3054       Venezuela A                VENZ      7:43.56 A    ______ ___
  3     3150       SCSC A                     SCSC PC   7:40.00 A    ______ ___
  4     3157       MVN A                      MVN  CA   7:36.05 A    ______ ___
  5     3019       PDSA A                     PDSA      7:30.11 A    ______ ___
  6     3090       Trojan Swim Club A         TROJ CA   7:36.00 A    ______ ___
  7     3069       Club Wolverine A           WOLV MI   7:38.00 A    ______ ___
  8     3020       PDSA B                     PDSA      7:40.34 A    ______ ___
  9     3105       Bolles School Sharks A     BSS  FL   7:46.11 A    ______ ___