Santa Clara Swim Club                                   06/26/1999  7:34P Pg 1
                              Santa Clara Swim Club
                   XXXII International Invitational Swim Meet

       Heat Sheets for Session 6 - Sunday, June 27, 1999 - Preliminaries 
 
 
Event 23  Women  200  Fly 
A:    ------     2:22.59
B:    ------     2:24.19
 
 LN    Meet ID       Name                Age  Team     Seed Time    Prelims  PL
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Heat  1 
  4     1196       THORNE, KERI           21  PLS  PC   2:30.63      ______ ___
  5     1575       VOIGHT, JENNY          14  SCSC PC   2:27.40      ______ ___
  6     1487       IRWIN, LEHLA           20  IVAN PC   2:27.47      ______ ___
Heat  2 
  1     1647       KOZAK, MARISA          16  BEND OR   2:27.09      ______ ___
  2     1150       CHANDLER, ASHLEY       15  RIO  AZ   2:25.77      ______ ___
  3     1220       DONELAN, MOLLY         15  UNAT      2:24.37      ______ ___
  4     1133       THOMAS, MARY               SON  PC   2:24.19 B    ______ ___
  5     1433       MOORE, TIFFANY         16  BSS  FL   2:24.19 B    ______ ___
  6     1559       DALEY, KRISTY          15  SMST SN   2:24.19 B    ______ ___
  7     1105       WHICHARD, EMILY        18  SRVL PC   2:24.19 B    ______ ___
  8     1060       BROWN, MEGHAN          15  PDSA      2:25.10      ______ ___
  9     1570       EASTMAN, ALEX          16  SCSC PC   2:26.23      ______ ___
Heat  3 
  1     1523       FRISINGER, LAUREL      19  NAPA PC   2:24.19 B    ______ ___
  2     1607       FRANCO, BLANCO         17  UNAT      2:24.11 B    ______ ___
  3     1263       JOHNSON, KARYL         17  BC   PN   2:24.09 B    ______ ___
  4     1429       CAMPBELL, LIZ          17  BSS  FL   2:23.99 B    ______ ___
  5     1496       BUAMGARTNER, JOANNA    16  ROSE CA   2:23.74 B    ______ ___
  6     1161       FINNERTY, JULIE        17  THSC OR   2:23.80 B    ______ ___
  7     1236       MOECKEL, JEN           16  TIGR PC   2:24.00 B    ______ ___
  8     1421       STREET, JENNA          16  BSS  FL   2:24.09 B    ______ ___
  9     1245       KOBAYASHI, YUKA        14  PASC PC   2:24.19 B    ______ ___
Heat  4 
  1     1151       SHAW, JESSICA          16  RIO  AZ   2:23.53 B    ______ ___
  2     1481       HASTRUP, KRISTEN       13  CLOV CC   2:23.37 B    ______ ___
  3     1294       KURALE, ANDREA             WOLV MI   2:23.00 B    ______ ___
  4     1160       GREEN, MELISSA         16  THSC OR   2:23.00 B    ______ ___
  5     1176       MELGAARD, MEGAN        19  UF   FL   2:22.59 A    ______ ___
  6     1005       HERMAN, ALLISON        15  NCAC NC   2:22.59 A    ______ ___
  7     1558       MELINA, EMILY              TSC  PN   2:23.00 B    ______ ___
  8     1246       SNYDER, KAREN          19  PASC PC   2:23.32 B    ______ ___
  9     1158       OLSEN, REBEKAN         18  THSC OR   2:23.50 B    ______ ___
Heat  5 
  1     1410       KALBKO, KERIANNE       19  SDA  AZ   2:22.59 A    ______ ___
  2     1235       DALANZO, LINDSEY       16  TIGR PC   2:22.50 A    ______ ___
  3     1430       MIZELL, KATIE          19  BSS  FL   2:22.11 A    ______ ___
  4     1212       BURKE, RACHAEL         15  UNAT      2:22.04 A    ______ ___
  5     1021       BREECE-RODRIGUEZ, GRACI15  BP   CO   2:21.96 A    ______ ___
  6     1534       HUGHES, STEPHANIE          STAN PC   2:22.00 A    ______ ___
  7     1553       CRAY, JENNY                TSC  PN   2:22.10 A    ______ ___
  8     1554       SAMPLE, AUTUM              TSC  PN   2:22.33 A    ______ ___
  9     1418       BARTON, ANN            14  SDA  AZ   2:22.59 A    ______ ___
Santa Clara Swim Club                                   06/26/1999  7:34P Pg 2
                              Santa Clara Swim Club
                   XXXII International Invitational Swim Meet

       Heat Sheets for Session 6 - Sunday, June 27, 1999 - Preliminaries 
 
 
Event 23  Women  200  Fly 
A:    ------     2:22.59
B:    ------     2:24.19
 
 LN    Meet ID       Name                Age  Team     Seed Time    Prelims  PL
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Heat  6 
  1     1016       KAVADLO, ILANA         21  NCAC NC   2:21.10 A    ______ ___
  2     1259       SCOTT-BROWNE, ANOLA    17  BC   PN   2:19.27 A    ______ ___
  3     1182       HOMMERT, JENNIFER      21  UF   FL   2:18.00 A    ______ ___
  4     1243       KELLER, KALYN          14  PSC  AZ   2:16.83 A    ______ ___
  5     1339       NAKANISHI, YUKO            JASF      2:12.71 A    ______ ___
  6     1422       ELLIS, ASHLEY          18  BSS  FL   2:15.01 A    ______ ___
  7     1141       MINPRAPHAL, WAEN       21  CAL  PC   2:18.00 A    ______ ___
  8     1055       UNRAU, JULIE           16  PDSA      2:18.53 A    ______ ___
  9     1002       GREEN, MEREDITH        15  NCAC NC   2:19.82 A    ______ ___
Heat  7 
  1     1024       BLACKMAN, MEREDITH     16  UNAT      2:20.38 A    ______ ___
  2     1022       STEIN, ANNIE           14  BP   CO   2:18.90 A    ______ ___
  3     1369       AYERS, EMILY               TROJ CA   2:18.00 A    ______ ___
  4     1423       WRENSHALL, KATE        16  BSS  FL   2:16.67 A    ______ ___
  5     1213       FREEDMAN, MOLLY        18  CURL PV   2:12.09 A    ______ ___
  6     1211       STINNETT, LAUREN       18  CURL PV   2:12.99 A    ______ ___
  7     1606       WEEKS, KELLY           17  UNAT      2:17.75 A    ______ ___
  8     1576       WESTER-KRIEG, ANGIE    34  SCSC PC   2:18.50 A    ______ ___
  9     1195       COLER, CATHY           17  PLS  PC   2:19.59 A    ______ ___
Heat  8 
  1     1139       HERMANN, STEPHANIE     19  CAL  PC   2:20.00 A    ______ ___
  2     1304       DAVIS, LAURA           15  TERA PC   2:18.90 A    ______ ___
  3     1536       RIPPLE, SHELLY             STAN PC   2:18.00 A    ______ ___
  4     1452       YOUNGLOVE, KATIE       19  CCA  SN   2:15.62 A    ______ ___
  5     1045       DEGLAU, JESSICA        19  PDSA      2:11.26 A    ______ ___
  6     1340       OHTA, AI                   JASF      2:12.91 A    ______ ___
  7     1143       OVERTON, ELLI          25  CAL  PC   2:17.00 A    ______ ___
  8     1646       SCHUKNECHT, ALISA      16  BEND OR   2:18.47 A    ______ ___
  9     1145       YEO, JOSCELIN          20  CAL  PC   2:19.50 A    ______ ___
Santa Clara Swim Club                                   06/26/1999  7:34P Pg 3
                              Santa Clara Swim Club
                   XXXII International Invitational Swim Meet

       Heat Sheets for Session 6 - Sunday, June 27, 1999 - Preliminaries 
 
 
Event 24  Men  200  Breast 
A:    ------     2:28.19
B:    ------     2:29.79
 
 LN    Meet ID       Name                Age  Team     Seed Time    Prelims  PL
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Heat  1 
  4     1509       BROWN, THOMAS          16  RENO PC   2:40.13      ______ ___
  5     1510       KAUFMANN, SCOTT        16  RENO PC   2:37.09      ______ ___
  6     1257       BJORNER, MATT          18  PASC PC   2:39.98      ______ ___
Heat  2 
  2     1148       MARK, TIM              17  RIO  AZ   2:35.76      ______ ___
  3     1287       CHAZICK, RUSSELL           TEX  ST   2:30.12      ______ ___
  4     1552       PAYNE, JOEL                TSC  PN   2:29.79 B    ______ ___
  5     1581       SMALL, ROBBY           16  SCSC PC   2:29.74 B    ______ ___
  6     1390       CAVALLERO, MARC        19  OAPB PC   2:29.79 B    ______ ___
  7     1476       GOUWENS, MATT          19  CLOV CC   2:29.79 B    ______ ___
  8     1649       BURTON, MIKE           18  BEND OR   2:32.32      ______ ___
Heat  3 
  1     1092       EIN, HARRY             20  WCAB PC   2:29.69 B    ______ ___
  2     1486       BATES, EVAN                BARR IN   2:29.60 B    ______ ___
  3     1539       ROGERS, DALE           16  CAJ  SN   2:28.87 B    ______ ___
  4     1012       MCWAY, MICHAEL         17  NCAC NC   2:28.19 A    ______ ___
  5     1517       RUSSELL, TIM           21  RENO PC   2:28.19 A    ______ ___
  6     1497       LIN, JOHN              16  ROSE CA   2:28.19 A    ______ ___
  7     1470       BROWNELL, AJ           17  CLOV CC   2:28.21 B    ______ ___
  8     1267       BERRIS, JEAN               ADAEM     2:29.09 B    ______ ___
  9     1271       UZCATEGUI, DANIEL          ADAEM     2:29.61 B    ______ ___
Heat  4 
  1     1312       LEYENHORST, TRAVIS     20  TERA PC   2:28.19 A    ______ ___
  2     1528       HENNESSY, SEAN         17  MP   PC   2:28.19 A    ______ ___
  3     1541       JONES, LANCE           19  CAJ  SN   2:28.19 A    ______ ___
  4     1118       ANDERSON, MATT         16  PST  SN   2:28.19 A    ______ ___
  5     1406       O'NEIL, MICHAEL        19  RST  PN   2:28.12 A    ______ ___
  6     1413       TAYLOR, CHRISTOPHE     19  SDA  AZ   2:28.19 A    ______ ___
  7     1209       SPOON, RYAN            18  CURL PV   2:28.19 A    ______ ___
  8     1201       BETTS, JUSTIN          18  CURL PV   2:28.19 A    ______ ___
  9     1321       CHISHOLM, BEN          18  TERA PC   2:28.19 A    ______ ___
Heat  5 
  1     1650       ANDREW, JOSH           18  BEND OR   2:28.09 A    ______ ___
  2     1589       BROWN, STEVEN          20  SCSC PC   2:28.00 A    ______ ___
  3     1154       REYNOLDS, CHRIS        19  THSC OR   2:28.00 A    ______ ___
  4     1163       LOPEZ, ANDY            23  SBSC SC   2:27.92 A    ______ ___
  5     1655       LENTZ, DEREK           19  RPSC PC   2:27.89 A    ______ ___
  6     1520       MITCHELL, JOSH         15  NAPA PC   2:27.91 A    ______ ___
  7     1203       BASSETT, ETHAN         18  CURL PV   2:27.97 A    ______ ___
  8     1301       MEYER, SCOTT               WOLV MI   2:28.00 A    ______ ___
  9     1097       RASMUSSEN, CHRISTIAN   20  WCAB PC   2:28.00 A    ______ ___
Santa Clara Swim Club                                   06/26/1999  7:34P Pg 4
                              Santa Clara Swim Club
                   XXXII International Invitational Swim Meet

       Heat Sheets for Session 6 - Sunday, June 27, 1999 - Preliminaries 
 
 
Event 24  Men  200  Breast 
A:    ------     2:28.19
B:    ------     2:29.79
 
 LN    Meet ID       Name                Age  Team     Seed Time    Prelims  PL
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Heat  6 
  1     1493       MESSNER, STEVE         21  RED  CA   2:27.80 A    ______ ___
  2     1285       MONTAGUE, JOE              FLEET     2:27.13 A    ______ ___
  3     1439       TAM, ANSEL             19  BSS  FL   2:26.76 A    ______ ___
  4     1050       VAN HOOF, SHAWN        21  PDSA      2:25.81 A    ______ ___
  5     1183       LOPEZ, ALEX            24  UF   FL   2:25.50 A    ______ ___
  6     1165       LARSEN, CARL           21  SBSC SC   2:25.61 A    ______ ___
  7     1094       FLORES, BAYANI         20  WCAB PC   2:26.69 A    ______ ___
  8     1111       JENKINS, BROOKS        15  SRVL PC   2:26.86 A    ______ ___
  9     1250       BENDETSON, CAM         17  PASC PC   2:27.56 A    ______ ___
Heat  7 
  1     1113       BASEPAYNE, CLAY        16  DVA  PC   2:24.86 A    ______ ___
  2     1633       SIRISANONT, NICK           MVN  CA   2:23.00 A    ______ ___
  3     1616       BYMA, QUENTIN          18  NCA  SI   2:21.99 A    ______ ___
  4     1585       GROTE, KURT            25  SCSC PC   2:19.00 A    ______ ___
  5     1136       KALMIKOVS, VALERY      26  UNAT      2:17.56 A    ______ ___
  6     1331       TONOMOTO, RYO              JASF      2:18.17 A    ______ ___
  7     1414       TRINIDAD, ANDREY       22  SDA  AZ   2:20.19 A    ______ ___
  8     1300       SURIANO, FRANCISCO         WOLV MI   2:22.00 A    ______ ___
  9     1412       HINKS, OTTO            21  UNAT      2:24.00 A    ______ ___
Heat  8 
  1     1028       JANZ, REGAN            20  RACER     2:24.80 A    ______ ___
  2     1604       FOWLER, PATRICK        18  SCSC PC   2:22.50 A    ______ ___
  3     1342       HUNTER, JASON          19  NRST      2:21.47 A    ______ ___
  4     1149       TOBLER, NICHOLAS       17  RIO  AZ   2:18.99 A    ______ ___
  5     1584       WILKENS, TOM           23  SCSC PC   2:17.00 A    ______ ___
  6     1199       MOSES, ED              19  CURL PV   2:18.16 A    ______ ___
  7     1162       BRINK, BEN             18  EC   OR   2:19.94 A    ______ ___
  8     1593       HOLDEN, BLAKE          22  SCSC PC   2:22.00 A    ______ ___
  9     1315       ROSSI, JUSTIN          19  TERA PC   2:23.60 A    ______ ___
Heat  9 
  1     1592       CANALAS, ROB           20  SCSC PC   2:24.35 A    ______ ___
  2     1096       RABB, KEVIN            20  WCAB PC   2:22.22 A    ______ ___
  3     1630       CHAN, ANDREW               UNAT      2:20.87 A    ______ ___
  4     1252       HOPWOOD, JEFF          19  PASC PC   2:18.31 A    ______ ___
  5     1313       HALL, ETHAN            20  TERA PC   2:16.70 A    ______ ___
  6     1330       KITAJIMA, KOSUKE           JASF      2:18.09 A    ______ ___
  7     1069       HUANG, MATHEW          15  PDSA      2:19.89 A    ______ ___
  8     1155       WERNER, SCOTT          20  UNAT      2:22.00 A    ______ ___
  9     1268       SALAS, JUAN                ADAEM     2:23.44 A    ______ ___
Santa Clara Swim Club                                   06/26/1999  7:34P Pg 5
                              Santa Clara Swim Club
                   XXXII International Invitational Swim Meet

       Heat Sheets for Session 6 - Sunday, June 27, 1999 - Preliminaries 
 
 
Event 25  Women  50  Free 
A:    ------       27.29
B:    ------       27.79
 
 LN    Meet ID       Name                Age  Team     Seed Time    Prelims  PL
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Heat  1 
  4     1492       SMALLWOOD, AUBRIE      14  LLF  CA     29.81      ______ ___
  5     1402       LEWIS, KRISTEN             OAPB PC     28.90      ______ ___
  6     1248       MERLONE, GINA          15  UN-PC       29.30      ______ ___
  7     1398       SHASKY, ALLISON        16  OAPB PC     29.90      ______ ___
Heat  2 
  1     1106       MORSE, ANGELL          19  SRVL PC     28.89      ______ ___
  2     1495       CHIN, ALYSSA           15  ROSE CA     28.69      ______ ___
  3     1503       BAUM, DANA             18  RENO PC     28.45      ______ ___
  4     1062       BRAMBLEY, KATIE        20  PDSA        27.98      ______ ___
  5     1244       CHAMPION, HALEY        17  PASC PC     27.80      ______ ___
  6     1545       RAWLINS, ANGIE         18  CAJ  SN     27.97      ______ ___
  7     1102       AVILLA, LEILANI        17  SRVL PC     28.03      ______ ___
  8     1047       STANLEY, ANGELA        18  PDSA        28.52      ______ ___
  9     1401       VANCE, LINDSY          19  OAPB PC     28.80      ______ ___
Heat  3 
  1     1085       LYON, ALEXIS           20  WCAB PC     27.79 B    ______ ___
  2     1394       THURMAN, AMY           14  OAPB PC     27.79 B    ______ ___
  3     1396       CORWIN, ELYSE          17  OAPB PC     27.79 B    ______ ___
  4     1078       BARRY, ALISON          17  WCAB PC     27.79 B    ______ ___
  5     1081       GRAVENDAHL, HEATHER    20  WCAB PC     27.79 B    ______ ___
  6     1080       FOWLES, LESLIE         17  WCAB PC     27.79 B    ______ ___
  7     1397       ARNOLD, KATIE          13  OAPB PC     27.79 B    ______ ___
  8     1139       HERMANN, STEPHANIE     19  CAL  PC     27.79 B    ______ ___
  9     1172       CHUA, MARILYN          18  BRUN CA     27.79 B    ______ ___
Heat  4 
  1     1553       CRAY, JENNY                TSC  PN     27.79 B    ______ ___
  2     1087       DWYER, BRIGHID             WCAB PC     27.79 B    ______ ___
  3     1292       ARNOT, JEN                 WOLV MI     27.79 B    ______ ___
  4     1546       ROJE, TON              18  CAJ  SN     27.79 B    ______ ___
  5     1420       DEARY, MELISSA         16  BSS  FL     27.79 B    ______ ___
  6     1428       DUERK, LAUREN          15  BSS  FL     27.79 B    ______ ___
  7     1557       ROARK, BRANDYN             TSC  PN     27.79 B    ______ ___
  8     1083       MITCHELL, KATHERINE    16  WCAB PC     27.79 B    ______ ___
  9     1084       SCHWARCK, HEIDI        20  WCAB PC     27.79 B    ______ ___
Santa Clara Swim Club                                   06/26/1999  7:34P Pg 6
                              Santa Clara Swim Club
                   XXXII International Invitational Swim Meet

       Heat Sheets for Session 6 - Sunday, June 27, 1999 - Preliminaries 
 
 
Event 25  Women  50  Free 
A:    ------       27.29
B:    ------       27.79
 
 LN    Meet ID       Name                Age  Team     Seed Time    Prelims  PL
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Heat  5 
  1     1430       MIZELL, KATIE          19  BSS  FL     27.79 B    ______ ___
  2     1424       RUBY, TAYLOR           16  BSS  FL     27.79 B    ______ ___
  3     1053       CLAPHAM, CAROLINE      18  PDSA        27.76 B    ______ ___
  4     1166       SWANSON, ANNA          19  BISC PN     27.75 B    ______ ___
  5     1400       BAGG, SUZY                 OAPB PC     27.72 B    ______ ___
  6     1173       GRISSOM, ASHLEY        18  BRUN CA     27.74 B    ______ ___
  7     1426       GIBBES, CERIAN             BSS  FL     27.75 B    ______ ___
  8     1061       KOC-SPADARO, ADRIANA   15  PDSA        27.76 B    ______ ___
  9     1144       REDING, KATIE          23  CAL  PC     27.79 B    ______ ___
Heat  6 
  1     1127       BENDER, GENEVIEVE      19  CUDA PC     27.71 B    ______ ___
  2     1260       ANTISDALE, JENNIFER    15  BC   PN     27.70 B    ______ ___
  3     1101       FAUREAU, LISA          18  SRVL PC     27.69 B    ______ ___
  4     1502       CARANO, RACHELLE           RENO PC     27.58 B    ______ ___
  5     1405       BARTLE, LAURA          20  LAKE PC     27.51 B    ______ ___
  6     1070       WAN, MARTINA           16  PDSA        27.56 B    ______ ___
  7     1025       TAYLOR, TARA           17  HYACKPN     27.58 B    ______ ___
  8     1482       CATALANO, SHANNON      17  CLOV CC     27.69 B    ______ ___
  9     1544       HERNANDEZ, SARAH       14  CAJ  SN     27.71 B    ______ ___
Heat  7 
  1     1567       DAPHNIS, APHRODITE     16  SCSC PC     27.50 B    ______ ___
  2     1422       ELLIS, ASHLEY          18  BSS  FL     27.49 B    ______ ___
  3     1524       BARRAR, ANNIE          16  UN-PC       27.40 B    ______ ___
  4     1158       OLSEN, REBEKAN         18  THSC OR     27.30 B    ______ ___
  5     1480       BUSH, LAUREN           17  CLOV CC     27.29 A    ______ ___
  6     1350       JAMISON, TANICA        17  MSJA PC     27.29 A    ______ ___
  7     1223       VOLCAN, ERIN               VENZ        27.34 B    ______ ___
  8     1040       PENDLETON, BETHANY     17  UNAT        27.41 B    ______ ___
  9     1556       CARLAW, LYNDSEY            TSC  PN     27.50 B    ______ ___
Heat  8 
  1     1349       SURYOUTOMO, NINA       18  MSJA PC     27.29 A    ______ ___
  2     1107       FINGER, KAREN          19  SRVL PC     27.29 A    ______ ___
  3     1399       BAUMGARTNER, MEGAN         UN-PC       27.29 A    ______ ___
  4     1177       MERK, DENISE           19  UF   FL     27.29 A    ______ ___
  5     1218       IRIGOIEN, JUNKAL       19  CURL PV     27.28 A    ______ ___
  6     1234       SMART, LINDSEY         17  TIGR PC     27.29 A    ______ ___
  7     1295       BENDEL, TAYLOR             TYR  CA     27.29 A    ______ ___
  8     1393       VANDENBERG, KIM        15  OAPB PC     27.29 A    ______ ___
  9     1291       SUGAR, MISSY               WOLV MI     27.29 A    ______ ___
Santa Clara Swim Club                                   06/26/1999  7:34P Pg 7
                              Santa Clara Swim Club
                   XXXII International Invitational Swim Meet

       Heat Sheets for Session 6 - Sunday, June 27, 1999 - Preliminaries 
 
 
Event 25  Women  50  Free 
A:    ------       27.29
B:    ------       27.79
 
 LN    Meet ID       Name                Age  Team     Seed Time    Prelims  PL
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Heat  9 
  1     1194       HARADA, KIM            18  PLS  PC     27.27 A    ______ ___
  2     1171       GOODWIN, BETH          19  BRUN CA     27.06 A    ______ ___
  3     1140       KOLBISEN, ANYA         20  CAL  PC     26.88 A    ______ ___
  4     1491       COELLO, CELIANGEL          ITALY       26.74 A    ______ ___
  5     1535       FOX, CATHERINE             KCB  OZ     26.15 A    ______ ___
  6     1145       YEO, JOSCELIN          20  CAL  PC     26.50 A    ______ ___
  7     1369       AYERS, EMILY               TROJ CA     26.80 A    ______ ___
  8     1181       DUGGAN, NICOLE         20  UF   FL     27.00 A    ______ ___
  9     1500       GUILLORY, KRISTINA     17  RPSC PC     27.20 A    ______ ___
Heat  10 
  1     1262       HARPER, MICHELLE       18  BC   PN     27.25 A    ______ ___
  2     1045       DEGLAU, JESSICA        19  PDSA        27.05 A    ______ ___
  3     1289       LANNE, COLLEEN             TEX  ST     26.86 A    ______ ___
  4     1488       LYDALL, ANNA               TAS         26.69 A    ______ ___
  5     1288       SPATZ, TAMMY               TEX  ST     26.04 A    ______ ___
  6     1530       CROPPER, SIOBHAN           STAN PC     26.20 A    ______ ___
  7     1168       PRICE, KEIKO           20  BRUN CA     26.80 A    ______ ___
  8     1175       MANTINDALE, LEAH       20  UF   FL     27.00 A    ______ ___
  9     1142       OMPHROY, NICOLE        28  CAL  PC     27.09 A    ______ ___
Heat  11 
  1     1180       MARTIN, LAUREN             UF   FL     27.20 A    ______ ___
  2     1427       BRIDGES, JENNA         17  BSS  FL     27.00 A    ______ ___
  3     1138       COPE, HALEY            20  CAL  PC     26.85 A    ______ ___
  4     1137       BEGIN, KRISTY          17  CAL  PC     26.66 A    ______ ___
  5     1538       THOMPSON, JENNY            STAN PC     25.60 A    ______ ___
  6     1015       WOODALL, KARI          23  NCAC NC     26.17 A    ______ ___
  7     1333       YAMADA, KAORI              JASF        26.78 A    ______ ___
  8     1525       BECKS, DANIELLE        17  MP   PC     26.91 A    ______ ___
  9     1167       BELLONI, ANGELA        18  BC   PN     27.08 A    ______ ___
Santa Clara Swim Club                                   06/26/1999  7:34P Pg 8
                              Santa Clara Swim Club
                   XXXII International Invitational Swim Meet

       Heat Sheets for Session 6 - Sunday, June 27, 1999 - Preliminaries 
 
 
Event 26  Men  100  Free 
A:    ------       53.49
B:    ------       53.99
 
 LN    Meet ID       Name                Age  Team     Seed Time    Prelims  PL
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Heat  1 
  3     1253       KELLY, GAVIN           17  PASC PC     56.00      ______ ___
  4     1164       LAURANCE, RYAN         21  SBSC SC     55.83      ______ ___
  5     1190       HUDSON, MARK           18  PLS  PC     55.50      ______ ___
  6     1391       DRUCKER, ADAM          17  OAPB PC     55.75      ______ ___
  7     1359       LEE, ERIK              15  MSJA PC     55.85      ______ ___
  8     1389       METCALF, SCOTT         15  OAPB PC     56.25      ______ ___
Heat  2 
  1     1540       KEMEN, TODD            18  CAJ  SN     55.45      ______ ___
  2     1587       WALES, CRAIG           20  SCSC PC     55.00      ______ ___
  3     1258       AYRAPETOV, DMITRIY     18  PASC PC     54.50      ______ ___
  4     1512       DAILY, MARK            18  RENO PC     53.99 B    ______ ___
  5     1519       RODDE, TYLER           17  NAPA PC     53.99 B    ______ ___
  6     1513       BRAUN, CHRIS           17  RENO PC     53.99 B    ______ ___
  7     1623       BRENNAN, JOSEPH        17  UNAT        53.99 B    ______ ___
  8     1088       ANDERSON, BRETT        20  WCAB PC     54.70      ______ ___
  9     1108       VOGELGESANG, BRUCE     19  SRVL PC     55.14      ______ ___
Heat  3 
  1     1522       CROASDELL, ROSS        23  NAPA PC     53.99 B    ______ ___
  2     1436       LIM, ALEX              18  BSS  FL     53.99 B    ______ ___
  3     1441       ALLEYNE, DAMIAN        16  BSS  FL     53.99 B    ______ ___
  4     1551       MARTINEZ, ADAM             TSC  PN     53.99 B    ______ ___
  5     1471       TOLMACHOFF, ERIK       18  CLOV CC     53.99 B    ______ ___
  6     1442       BOATRIGHT, JEFF        17  BSS  FL     53.99 B    ______ ___
  7     1204       SUGUIYAMA, YURI        16  CURL PV     53.99 B    ______ ___
  8     1548       MARTINEE, EVAN             TSC  PN     53.99 B    ______ ___
  9     1255       SAMOTYI, JOHN          18  PASC PC     53.99 B    ______ ___
Heat  4 
  1     1473       BRELSFORD, DAN         18  CLOV CC     53.99 B    ______ ___
  2     1123       WEINMAN, JEREMY        21  CAT  OR     53.99 B    ______ ___
  3     1092       EIN, HARRY             20  WCAB PC     53.99 B    ______ ___
  4     1298       THOMPSON, CHRIS            WOLV MI     53.99 B    ______ ___
  5     1207       WALTERS, BRIAN         23  CURL PV     53.90 B    ______ ___
  6     1614       COLLINS, CHRIS         19  NCA  SI     53.99 B    ______ ___
  7     1098       SKRUZNY, JINDRA        17  WCAB PC     53.99 B    ______ ___
  8     1090       BENTON, KEVIN          17  WCAB PC     53.99 B    ______ ___
  9     1119       DERRICK, SETH          18  PST  SN     53.99 B    ______ ___
Santa Clara Swim Club                                   06/26/1999  7:34P Pg 9
                              Santa Clara Swim Club
                   XXXII International Invitational Swim Meet

       Heat Sheets for Session 6 - Sunday, June 27, 1999 - Preliminaries 
 
 
Event 26  Men  100  Free 
A:    ------       53.49
B:    ------       53.99
 
 LN    Meet ID       Name                Age  Team     Seed Time    Prelims  PL
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Heat  5 
  1     1539       ROGERS, DALE           16  CAJ  SN     53.88 B    ______ ___
  2     1599       RONSON, STEVE          21  SCSC PC     53.79 B    ______ ___
  3     1518       RODDE, BRIAN           20  NAPA PC     53.70 B    ______ ___
  4     1017       NELIGAN, BRENDAN       16  LIAC MR     53.67 B    ______ ___
  5     1153       STALEY, TRENT          17  THSC OR     53.50 B    ______ ___
  6     1347       PINEDA, RUBEN              EL          53.52 B    ______ ___
  7     1205       GIBSON, CHRIS          15  CURL PV     53.70 B    ______ ___
  8     1095       NICOLL, ALEX           19  WCAB PC     53.79 B    ______ ___
  9     1206       VALDIVIESO, JUAN       18  CURL PV     53.81 B    ______ ___
Heat  6 
  1     1602       SIEBERT, MARK          18  SCSC PC     53.50 B    ______ ___
  2     1529       MOFFET, TIM            21  MP   PC     53.49 A    ______ ___
  3     1541       JONES, LANCE           19  CAJ  SN     53.49 A    ______ ___
  4     1116       WANIE, LEE                 BEAR PC     53.49 A    ______ ___
  5     1489       HENDERSON, SANDY           TAS         53.49 A    ______ ___
  6     1301       MEYER, SCOTT               WOLV MI     53.49 A    ______ ___
  7     1637       SANSOE, MATT               WCAB PC     53.49 A    ______ ___
  8     1296       KURTH, TONY                WOLV MI     53.49 A    ______ ___
  9     1386       SHORT, MICHAEL         18  SJA  PC     53.49 A    ______ ___
Heat  7 
  1     1314       KENNEDY, CHUCK             TERA PC     53.49 A    ______ ___
  2     1629       HALL, RICHARD              UNAT        53.40 A    ______ ___
  3     1603       SCUSSEL, MARIO         19  SCSC PC     53.39 A    ______ ___
  4     1042       HAMM, GREG             23  PDSA        53.33 A    ______ ___
  5     1112       GOUCHER, NICK          17  DVA  PC     53.31 A    ______ ___
  6     1299       MUNLEY, JOHN               WOLV MI     53.33 A    ______ ___
  7     1052       STRELZOW, JASON        17  PDSA        53.39 A    ______ ___
  8     1183       LOPEZ, ALEX            24  UF   FL     53.40 A    ______ ___
  9     1332       MIKI, JIRO                 JASF        53.40 A    ______ ___
Heat  8 
  1     1642       PHILLIPS, GREG         23  DUKE HI     53.31 A    ______ ___
  2     1649       BURTON, MIKE           18  BEND OR     53.29 A    ______ ___
  3     1066       WAKE, DOUG             22  PDSA        53.22 A    ______ ___
  4     1297       MALCHOW, TOM               WOLV MI     53.13 A    ______ ___
  5     1240       TAIT, DAVID            22  PSC  AZ     53.12 A    ______ ___
  6     1435       LEE, JAY               18  BSS  FL     53.13 A    ______ ___
  7     1241       KELLER, KLETE          17  PSC  AZ     53.20 A    ______ ___
  8     1009       SAWATZKI, MATT         17  NCAC NC     53.28 A    ______ ___
  9     1184       GONZALAZ, CITEY            UF   FL     53.30 A    ______ ___
Santa Clara Swim Club                                   06/26/1999  7:34P Pg 10
                              Santa Clara Swim Club
                   XXXII International Invitational Swim Meet

       Heat Sheets for Session 6 - Sunday, June 27, 1999 - Preliminaries 
 
 
Event 26  Men  100  Free 
A:    ------       53.49
B:    ------       53.99
 
 LN    Meet ID       Name                Age  Team     Seed Time    Prelims  PL
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Heat  9 
  1     1627       KACZ-MAREK, MARCIN         CAL  PC     53.11 A    ______ ___
  2     1036       SKOOG, PEDER           20  LOSC OR     53.07 A    ______ ___
  3     1639       GREENWOOD, SCOTT           UNAT        53.00 A    ______ ___
  4     1654       CRAIGEHEAD, JASON      22  RPSC PC     53.00 A    ______ ___
  5     1367       SMITH, NICK            20  TROJ CA     53.00 A    ______ ___
  6     1385       KELLY, RYAN            23  SJA  PC     53.00 A    ______ ___
  7     1653       ARNENSON, DAVID        20  RPSC PC     53.00 A    ______ ___
  8     1601       JONES, CLAYTON         20  SCSC PC     53.01 A    ______ ___
  9     1478       DINGLER, RYAN          17  UNAT        53.11 A    ______ ___
Heat  10 
  1     1120       GRUVER, SEAN           19  PST  SN     52.97 A    ______ ___
  2     1227       PAEZ, FRANCISCO            VENZ        52.87 A    ______ ___
  3     1270       PERDOMO, DAVID             ADAEM       52.81 A    ______ ___
  4     1638       MOORE, WILL                NCA  SI     52.79 A    ______ ___
  5     1237       SCHWENDINGER, TODD     19  TIGR PC     52.77 A    ______ ___
  6     1598       ROBINSON, ANTHONY      19  SCSC PC     52.78 A    ______ ___
  7     1595       SPENCER, KURT          20  SCSC PC     52.80 A    ______ ___
  8     1064       JOHNSTON, MARK         19  PDSA        52.84 A    ______ ___
  9     1264       GUYMAN, JEFF           19  BC   PN     52.89 A    ______ ___
Heat  11 
  1     1325       OKUMURA, YOSHIHIRO         JASF        52.74 A    ______ ___
  2     1254       MESSMER, MATT          18  PASC PC     52.60 A    ______ ___
  3     1032       SHANNON, DARYL         22  RACER       52.52 A    ______ ___
  4     1419       DEDEKIND, BRENDON      23  SEMI FL     52.50 A    ______ ___
  5     1348       SCHRYVER, JAY          20  LSC  CO     52.50 A    ______ ___
  6     1029       JOHNS, KEVIN           19  RACER       52.50 A    ______ ___
  7     1282       DUSING, NATE               TEX  ST     52.50 A    ______ ___
  8     1407       MACEDO, MATT           18  ALMA PC     52.60 A    ______ ___
  9     1643       STANFORD, JEFF         23  DUKE HI     52.63 A    ______ ___
Heat  12 
  1     1415       VONSCHOFF, SCOTT       20  SDA  AZ     52.49 A    ______ ___
  2     1635       KIZIEROWSKI, BART          MVN  CA     52.12 A    ______ ___
  3     1065       PULLE, GARRETT         21  PDSA        52.00 A    ______ ___
  4     1316       HOLSMAN, TRENT         18  TERA PC     51.82 A    ______ ___
  5     1416       KIEDEL, MICHAEL        23  UNAT        51.00 A    ______ ___
  6     1186       LOUW, HERMAN           23  IRCC FL     51.47 A    ______ ___
  7     1273       ROSAL, RAYMOND             ADAEM       51.90 A    ______ ___
  8     1284       WALKER, NEIL               TEX  ST     52.04 A    ______ ___
  9     1596       MESSNER, ADAM          20  SCSC PC     52.34 A    ______ ___
Santa Clara Swim Club                                   06/26/1999  7:34P Pg 11
                              Santa Clara Swim Club
                   XXXII International Invitational Swim Meet

       Heat Sheets for Session 6 - Sunday, June 27, 1999 - Preliminaries 
 
 
Event 26  Men  100  Free 
A:    ------       53.49
B:    ------       53.99
 
 LN    Meet ID       Name                Age  Team     Seed Time    Prelims  PL
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Heat  13 
  1     1031       PETTIFER, ROBERT       21  RACER       52.37 A    ______ ___
  2     1326       HOSOKAWA, DAISUKE          JASF        52.11 A    ______ ___
  3     1364       DAVIS, BYRON           28  TROJ CA     52.00 A    ______ ___
  4     1286       DAVIS, JOSH                TEX  ST     51.72 A    ______ ___
  5     1641       FOLKERS, NICK          22  DUKE HI     50.51 A    ______ ___
  6     1344       SCHUMACKER, BRAD       25  TIGR PC     51.35 A    ______ ___
  7     1586       WALES, DOD             22  SCSC PC     51.90 A    ______ ___
  8     1238       SMART, MATT            19  TIGR PC     52.03 A    ______ ___
  9     1281       RAUCH, JAMIE               TEX  ST     52.31 A    ______ ___
Heat  14 
  1     1283       JONES, BRIAN               TEX  ST     52.36 A    ______ ___
  2     1588       EWERS, JUSTIN          22  SCSC PC     52.10 A    ______ ___
  3     1438       KIRKLAND, CLAY         16  BSS  FL     51.94 A    ______ ___
  4     1048       STEELE, JAKE           20  PDSA        51.54 A    ______ ___
  5     1224       SANCHEZ, FRANCISCO         VENZ        50.05 A    ______ ___
  6     1226       QUEVEDO, OSWALDO           VENZ        51.23 A    ______ ___
  7     1067       MINTENKO, MIKE         22  PDSA        51.84 A    ______ ___
  8     1368       WILLIAMS, MIKE         23  TROJ CA     52.00 A    ______ ___
  9     1200       BRADO, MATT            19  CURL PV     52.24 A    ______ ___
 
Event 27  Women  200  IM
A:    ------     2:24.79
B:    ------     2:27.59
 
 LN    Meet ID       Name                Age  Team     Seed Time    Prelims  PL
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Heat  1 
  2     1122       HASTERT, STEPHANIE     14  PST  SN   2:37.90      ______ ___
  3     1507       AAKER, AMANDA          20  RENO PC   2:35.57      ______ ___
  4     1560       JACKSON, LESLIE        14  SMST SN   2:34.89      ______ ___
  5     1352       LYON, ALEXIS N             MSJA PC   2:32.80      ______ ___
  6     1008       GAMBLIN, MARY          15  NCAC NC   2:32.98      ______ ___
  7     1248       MERLONE, GINA          15  UN-PC     2:35.00      ______ ___
  8     1479       BURRILL, KATY          15  CLOV CC   2:37.13      ______ ___
Santa Clara Swim Club                                   06/26/1999  7:34P Pg 12
                              Santa Clara Swim Club
                   XXXII International Invitational Swim Meet

       Heat Sheets for Session 6 - Sunday, June 27, 1999 - Preliminaries 
 
 
Event 27  Women  200  IM
A:    ------     2:24.79
B:    ------     2:27.59
 
 LN    Meet ID       Name                Age  Team     Seed Time    Prelims  PL
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Heat  2 
  1     1197       LEES, JEN              16  PLS  PC   2:32.74      ______ ___
  2     1525       BECKS, DANIELLE        17  MP   PC   2:32.11      ______ ___
  3     1571       PAGE, DANIELLE         17  SCSC PC   2:31.54      ______ ___
  4     1621       BYMA, CAMDIA           16  NCA  SI   2:31.15      ______ ___
  5     1393       VANDENBERG, KIM        15  OAPB PC   2:31.00      ______ ___
  6     1492       SMALLWOOD, AUBRIE      14  LLF  CA   2:31.06      ______ ___
  7     1574       YOSHIDA, SEDONIA       17  SCSC PC   2:31.23      ______ ___
  8     1395       DAHL, TAYLOR           15  OAPB PC   2:32.00      ______ ___
  9     1495       CHIN, ALYSSA           15  ROSE CA   2:32.57      ______ ___
Heat  3 
  1     1561       DYER, RENEE            16  SMST SN   2:30.84      ______ ___
  2     1307       KONSTANTINOVA, MAGGIE      TERA PC   2:29.80      ______ ___
  3     1259       SCOTT-BROWNE, ANOLA    17  BC   PN   2:28.26      ______ ___
  4     1221       BURKE, AMANDA          14  UNAT      2:27.70      ______ ___
  5     1219       HAMILTON, ALLY         17  CURL PV   2:27.59 B    ______ ___
  6     1021       BREECE-RODRIGUEZ, GRACI15  BP   CO   2:27.61      ______ ___
  7     1011       BLAND, KATY            13  NCAC NC   2:28.07      ______ ___
  8     1024       BLACKMAN, MEREDITH     16  UNAT      2:28.80      ______ ___
  9     1101       FAUREAU, LISA          18  SRVL PC   2:29.99      ______ ___
Heat  4 
  1     1245       KOBAYASHI, YUKA        14  PASC PC   2:27.59 B    ______ ___
  2     1247       UMETSU, SARAH          18  PASC PC   2:27.59 B    ______ ___
  3     1620       POWERS, AMANDA         17  NCA  SI   2:27.59 B    ______ ___
  4     1102       AVILLA, LEILANI        17  SRVL PC   2:27.59 B    ______ ___
  5     1423       WRENSHALL, KATE        16  BSS  FL   2:27.59 B    ______ ___
  6     1133       THOMAS, MARY               SON  PC   2:27.59 B    ______ ___
  7     1555       WALK, JACKIE               TSC  PN   2:27.59 B    ______ ___
  8     1505       CHANDLER, MELISSA      15  RENO PC   2:27.59 B    ______ ___
  9     1504       HONG, JESSICA          16  RENO PC   2:27.59 B    ______ ___
Heat  5 
  1     1147       SCHOPPE, JACQUI        20  UN-PC     2:27.59 B    ______ ___
  2     1563       COVINGTON, TAMBER      17  SMST SN   2:27.59 B    ______ ___
  3     1569       FERGUSON, MEGAN        15  SCSC PC   2:27.50 B    ______ ___
  4     1572       DUNN, THERESA          17  SCSC PC   2:27.45 B    ______ ___
  5     1151       SHAW, JESSICA          16  RIO  AZ   2:27.30 B    ______ ___
  6     1220       DONELAN, MOLLY         15  UNAT      2:27.42 B    ______ ___
  7     1278       ROJAS, ANDREINA            ADAEM     2:27.48 B    ______ ___
  8     1100       DORR, MCCALL           18  SRVL PC   2:27.56 B    ______ ___
  9     1082       HOLLAND, CATHY             WCAB PC   2:27.59 B    ______ ___
Santa Clara Swim Club                                   06/26/1999  7:34P Pg 13
                              Santa Clara Swim Club
                   XXXII International Invitational Swim Meet

       Heat Sheets for Session 6 - Sunday, June 27, 1999 - Preliminaries 
 
 
Event 27  Women  200  IM
A:    ------     2:24.79
B:    ------     2:27.59
 
 LN    Meet ID       Name                Age  Team     Seed Time    Prelims  PL
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Heat  6 
  1     1428       DUERK, LAUREN          15  BSS  FL   2:27.22 B    ______ ___
  2     1482       CATALANO, SHANNON      17  CLOV CC   2:27.03 B    ______ ___
  3     1223       VOLCAN, ERIN               VENZ      2:26.74 B    ______ ___
  4     1487       IRWIN, LEHLA           20  IVAN PC   2:26.61 B    ______ ___
  5     1169       CURRERI, SHANNON       20  BRUN CA   2:26.50 B    ______ ___
  6     1072       LANDRY, MICHELLE       14  UNAT      2:26.58 B    ______ ___
  7     1246       SNYDER, KAREN          19  PASC PC   2:26.70 B    ______ ___
  8     1087       DWYER, BRIGHID             WCAB PC   2:26.89 B    ______ ___
  9     1483       CATALANO, SHELLENE     15  CLOV CC   2:27.11 B    ______ ___
Heat  7 
  1     1174       SCHICK, EMMANUELLE     22  BRUN CA   2:26.50 B    ______ ___
  2     1606       WEEKS, KELLY           17  UNAT      2:26.35 B    ______ ___
  3     1427       BRIDGES, JENNA         17  BSS  FL   2:26.17 B    ______ ___
  4     1426       GIBBES, CERIAN             BSS  FL   2:26.11 B    ______ ___
  5     1564       DYER, JEN              11  SMST SN   2:25.91 B    ______ ___
  6     1140       KOLBISEN, ANYA         20  CAL  PC   2:26.00 B    ______ ___
  7     1502       CARANO, RACHELLE           RENO PC   2:26.13 B    ______ ___
  8     1055       UNRAU, JULIE           16  PDSA      2:26.18 B    ______ ___
  9     1216       KUGA, KATIE            17  CURL PV   2:26.40 B    ______ ___
Heat  8 
  1     1170       SCHICK, GERALDINE      18  BRUN CA   2:25.89 B    ______ ___
  2     1172       CHUA, MARILYN          18  BRUN CA   2:25.60 B    ______ ___
  3     1213       FREEDMAN, MOLLY        18  CURL PV   2:25.50 B    ______ ___
  4     1305       MATHEWS, KRISTY        17  TERA PC   2:24.79 A    ______ ___
  5     1177       MERK, DENISE           19  UF   FL   2:24.79 A    ______ ___
  6     1016       KAVADLO, ILANA         21  NCAC NC   2:24.79 A    ______ ___
  7     1023       COHEN, ARIANNE         18  UNAT      2:25.10 B    ______ ___
  8     1394       THURMAN, AMY           14  OAPB PC   2:25.60 B    ______ ___
  9     1073       MCGAVIN, BREONY        16  HARLQ     2:25.64 B    ______ ___
Heat  9 
  1     1554       SAMPLE, AUTUM              TSC  PN   2:24.79 A    ______ ___
  2     1263       JOHNSON, KARYL         17  BC   PN   2:24.36 A    ______ ___
  3     1195       COLER, CATHY           17  PLS  PC   2:24.24 A    ______ ___
  4     1261       ELLIS, COURTNEY        18  BC   PN   2:24.17 A    ______ ___
  5     1534       HUGHES, STEPHANIE          STAN PC   2:24.00 A    ______ ___
  6     1425       HASTINGS, CHELSEA          BSS  FL   2:24.00 A    ______ ___
  7     1648       LEWIS, SIERRA          14  BEND OR   2:24.24 A    ______ ___
  8     1556       CARLAW, LYNDSEY            TSC  PN   2:24.35 A    ______ ___
  9     1027       KASUYA, JENNIFER       17  HYACKPN   2:24.71 A    ______ ___
Santa Clara Swim Club                                   06/26/1999  7:34P Pg 14
                              Santa Clara Swim Club
                   XXXII International Invitational Swim Meet

       Heat Sheets for Session 6 - Sunday, June 27, 1999 - Preliminaries 
 
 
Event 27  Women  200  IM
A:    ------     2:24.79
B:    ------     2:27.59
 
 LN    Meet ID       Name                Age  Team     Seed Time    Prelims  PL
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Heat  10 
  1     1294       KURALE, ANDREA             WOLV MI   2:24.00 A    ______ ___
  2     1266       MCADAM, CRYSTAL        17  DSC  IL   2:22.70 A    ______ ___
  3     1338       YAMAMOTO, CHIEMI           JASF      2:20.76 A    ______ ___
  4     1215       OSWALD, VALERIE        20  CURL PV   2:19.71 A    ______ ___
  5     1304       DAVIS, LAURA           15  TERA PC   2:16.55 A    ______ ___
  6     1532       ROSE, GABRIELLE            STAN PC   2:18.50 A    ______ ___
  7     1538       THOMPSON, JENNY            STAN PC   2:20.00 A    ______ ___
  8     1145       YEO, JOSCELIN          20  CAL  PC   2:21.00 A    ______ ___
  9     1533       BROWN, WENDY               STAN PC   2:23.50 A    ______ ___
Heat  11 
  1     1567       DAPHNIS, APHRODITE     16  SCSC PC   2:23.80 A    ______ ___
  2     1422       ELLIS, ASHLEY          18  BSS  FL   2:22.60 A    ______ ___
  3     1646       SCHUKNECHT, ALISA      16  BEND OR   2:20.52 A    ______ ___
  4     1057       DOODY, KELLY           19  PDSA      2:19.38 A    ______ ___
  5     1063       LIMPERT, MARIANNE      26  PDSA      2:15.05 A    ______ ___
  6     1143       OVERTON, ELLI          25  CAL  PC   2:18.00 A    ______ ___
  7     1141       MINPRAPHAL, WAEN       21  CAL  PC   2:20.00 A    ______ ___
  8     1410       KALBKO, KERIANNE       19  SDA  AZ   2:21.00 A    ______ ___
  9     1099       NG, AMY                15  SRVL PC   2:23.22 A    ______ ___
Heat  12 
  1     1350       JAMISON, TANICA        17  MSJA PC   2:23.53 A    ______ ___
  2     1408       ADEL, Carolyn          20  SDA  AZ   2:22.00 A    ______ ___
  3     1404       RAIS, AMBER            18  LAKE PC   2:20.30 A    ______ ___
  4     1536       RIPPLE, SHELLY             STAN PC   2:19.00 A    ______ ___
  5     1302       COUGHLIN, NATALIE      16  TERA PC   2:14.79 A    ______ ___
  6     1421       STREET, JENNA          16  BSS  FL   2:17.83 A    ______ ___
  7     1182       HOMMERT, JENNIFER      21  UF   FL   2:20.00 A    ______ ___
  8     1303       MONROE, LEAH           15  TERA PC   2:20.97 A    ______ ___
  9     1306       KNAPP, LINDSAY         16  TERA PC   2:22.99 A    ______ ___
Santa Clara Swim Club                                   06/26/1999  7:34P Pg 15
                              Santa Clara Swim Club
                   XXXII International Invitational Swim Meet

       Heat Sheets for Session 6 - Sunday, June 27, 1999 - Preliminaries 
 
 
Event 28  Men  200  IM
A:    ------     2:11.29
B:    ------     2:13.59
 
 LN    Meet ID       Name                Age  Team     Seed Time    Prelims  PL
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Heat  1 
  4     1497       LIN, JOHN              16  ROSE CA   2:24.76      ______ ___
  5     1511       HASTINGS, ROBERT       16  RENO PC   2:22.38      ______ ___
  6     1650       ANDREW, JOSH           18  BEND OR   2:24.24      ______ ___
Heat  2 
  2     1390       CAVALLERO, MARC        19  OAPB PC   2:19.00      ______ ___
  3     1540       KEMEN, TODD            18  CAJ  SN   2:16.50      ______ ___
  4     1543       WOOLRIDGE, KYLE        19  CAJ  SN   2:15.36      ______ ___
  5     1599       RONSON, STEVE          21  SCSC PC   2:14.79      ______ ___
  6     1583       WEEKS, DAVID           21  SCSC PC   2:14.89      ______ ___
  7     1088       ANDERSON, BRETT        20  WCAB PC   2:15.41      ______ ___
  8     1118       ANDERSON, MATT         16  PST  SN   2:18.91      ______ ___
Heat  3 
  1     1256       TEMPLE, KEN            22  PASC PC   2:14.60      ______ ___
  2     1006       LIEBHOLD, TIM          16  NCAC NC   2:14.55      ______ ___
  3     1590       GUSTIN, REID           19  SCSC PC   2:14.50      ______ ___
  4     1120       GRUVER, SEAN           19  PST  SN   2:14.17      ______ ___
  5     1342       HUNTER, JASON          19  NRST      2:13.74      ______ ___
  6     1593       HOLDEN, BLAKE          22  SCSC PC   2:13.90      ______ ___
  7     1056       WILSON, IAN            20  PDSA      2:14.23      ______ ___
  8     1280       YAUNGHOUSE, JON            TEX  ST   2:14.54      ______ ___
  9     1111       JENKINS, BROOKS        15  SRVL PC   2:14.58      ______ ___
Heat  4 
  1     1476       GOUWENS, MATT          19  CLOV CC   2:13.59 B    ______ ___
  2     1520       MITCHELL, JOSH         15  NAPA PC   2:13.59 B    ______ ___
  3     1528       HENNESSY, SEAN         17  MP   PC   2:13.59 B    ______ ___
  4     1113       BASEPAYNE, CLAY        16  DVA  PC   2:13.59 B    ______ ___
  5     1028       JANZ, REGAN            20  RACER     2:13.59 B    ______ ___
  6     1551       MARTINEZ, ADAM             TSC  PN   2:13.59 B    ______ ___
  7     1110       DORR, JOHN             15  SRVL PC   2:13.59 B    ______ ___
  8     1033       RUSHTON, TOM           20  RACER     2:13.59 B    ______ ___
  9     1513       BRAUN, CHRIS           17  RENO PC   2:13.59 B    ______ ___
Heat  5 
  1     1439       TAM, ANSEL             19  BSS  FL   2:13.59 B    ______ ___
  2     1550       JACOBSEN, CHRIS            TSC  PN   2:13.59 B    ______ ___
  3     1474       RINGE, DAVID           17  CLOV CC   2:13.59 B    ______ ___
  4     1250       BENDETSON, CAM         17  PASC PC   2:13.59 B    ______ ___
  5     1516       LONERGAN, MICHAEL      17  UNAT      2:13.59 B    ______ ___
  6     1251       DIIULIO, ERIC          16  PASC PC   2:13.59 B    ______ ___
  7     1477       WHITFIELD, MILES       17  UNAT      2:13.59 B    ______ ___
  8     1471       TOLMACHOFF, ERIK       18  CLOV CC   2:13.59 B    ______ ___
  9     1549       TUOHY, PAT                 TSC  PN   2:13.59 B    ______ ___
Santa Clara Swim Club                                   06/26/1999  7:34P Pg 16
                              Santa Clara Swim Club
                   XXXII International Invitational Swim Meet

       Heat Sheets for Session 6 - Sunday, June 27, 1999 - Preliminaries 
 
 
Event 28  Men  200  IM
A:    ------     2:11.29
B:    ------     2:13.59
 
 LN    Meet ID       Name                Age  Team     Seed Time    Prelims  PL
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Heat  6 
  1     1509       BROWN, THOMAS          16  RENO PC   2:13.59 B    ______ ___
  2     1068       BAUHART, ROLAND        19  PDSA      2:13.45 B    ______ ___
  3     1547       GRAY, TREVER               TSC  PN   2:13.10 B    ______ ___
  4     1154       REYNOLDS, CHRIS        19  THSC OR   2:13.00 B    ______ ___
  5     1203       BASSETT, ETHAN         18  CURL PV   2:12.47 B    ______ ___
  6     1252       HOPWOOD, JEFF          19  PASC PC   2:12.50 B    ______ ___
  7     1527       DOUGHERTY, RUSELL      18  MP   PC   2:13.09 B    ______ ___
  8     1109       VOGELGESANG, KEITH     16  SRVL PC   2:13.34 B    ______ ___
  9     1069       HUANG, MATHEW          15  PDSA      2:13.49 B    ______ ___
Heat  7 
  1     1157       LEACH, MATT            18  THSC OR   2:12.20 B    ______ ___
  2     1358       COBLE, CHRIS           16  MSJA PC   2:12.00 B    ______ ___
  3     1094       FLORES, BAYANI         20  WCAB PC   2:11.69 B    ______ ___
  4     1112       GOUCHER, NICK          17  DVA  PC   2:11.29 A    ______ ___
  5     1414       TRINIDAD, ANDREY       22  SDA  AZ   2:11.29 A    ______ ___
  6     1517       RUSSELL, TIM           21  RENO PC   2:11.29 A    ______ ___
  7     1411       HATELID, BRAIN         22  SDA  AZ   2:11.29 A    ______ ___
  8     1130       KOCH, RYAN             19  CAB  PC   2:11.77 B    ______ ___
  9     1442       BOATRIGHT, JEFF        17  BSS  FL   2:12.11 B    ______ ___
Heat  8 
  1     1312       LEYENHORST, TRAVIS     20  TERA PC   2:11.29 A    ______ ___
  2     1412       HINKS, OTTO            21  UNAT      2:11.29 A    ______ ___
  3     1272       ARBOLEDA, TAYLOR           ADAEM     2:11.07 A    ______ ___
  4     1631       WILLIAMS, ROBBIE           UNAT      2:10.90 A    ______ ___
  5     1241       KELLER, KLETE          17  PSC  AZ   2:10.70 A    ______ ___
  6     1437       COVER, BRANDON         17  BSS  FL   2:10.86 A    ______ ___
  7     1636       SCHMIDT, DAVID             MVN  CA   2:11.00 A    ______ ___
  8     1035       MCGINTY, ROBBIE        18  LOSC OR   2:11.27 A    ______ ___
  9     1209       SPOON, RYAN            18  CURL PV   2:11.29 A    ______ ___
Heat  9 
  1     1317       GAUSMAN, MIKE          18  TERA PC   2:10.46 A    ______ ___
  2     1155       WERNER, SCOTT          20  UNAT      2:10.00 A    ______ ___
  3     1050       VAN HOOF, SHAWN        21  PDSA      2:08.96 A    ______ ___
  4     1416       KIEDEL, MICHAEL        23  UNAT      2:07.00 A    ______ ___
  5     1030       JOHNS, BRIAN           16  RACER     2:04.61 A    ______ ___
  6     1589       BROWN, STEVEN          20  SCSC PC   2:06.55 A    ______ ___
  7     1225       ROJAS, LUIS                VENZ      2:07.66 A    ______ ___
  8     1406       O'NEIL, MICHAEL        19  RST  PN   2:09.09 A    ______ ___
  9     1186       LOUW, HERMAN           23  IRCC FL   2:10.12 A    ______ ___
Santa Clara Swim Club                                   06/26/1999  7:34P Pg 17
                              Santa Clara Swim Club
                   XXXII International Invitational Swim Meet

       Heat Sheets for Session 6 - Sunday, June 27, 1999 - Preliminaries 
 
 
Event 28  Men  200  IM
A:    ------     2:11.29
B:    ------     2:13.59
 
 LN    Meet ID       Name                Age  Team     Seed Time    Prelims  PL
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Heat  10 
  1     1201       BETTS, JUSTIN          18  CURL PV   2:10.22 A    ______ ___
  2     1282       DUSING, NATE               TEX  ST   2:09.75 A    ______ ___
  3     1264       GUYMAN, JEFF           19  BC   PN   2:08.95 A    ______ ___
  4     1162       BRINK, BEN             18  EC   OR   2:06.86 A    ______ ___
  5     1605       MARINIUK, SERGEY           SCSC PC   2:04.50 A    ______ ___
  6     1332       MIKI, JIRO                 JASF      2:06.20 A    ______ ___
  7     1514       SCALISE, ERIK          21  RENO PC   2:07.45 A    ______ ___
  8     1183       LOPEZ, ALEX            24  UF   FL   2:09.00 A    ______ ___
  9     1199       MOSES, ED              19  CURL PV   2:10.12 A    ______ ___
Heat  11 
  1     1048       STEELE, JAKE           20  PDSA      2:10.13 A    ______ ___
  2     1029       JOHNS, KEVIN           19  RACER     2:09.24 A    ______ ___
  3     1285       MONTAGUE, JOE              FLEET     2:08.42 A    ______ ___
  4     1135       WINDISCHE, MICHAEL     22  UNAT      2:06.86 A    ______ ___
  5     1584       WILKENS, TOM           23  SCSC PC   2:04.00 A    ______ ___
  6     1592       CANALAS, ROB           20  SCSC PC   2:06.00 A    ______ ___
  7     1633       SIRISANONT, NICK           MVN  CA   2:07.00 A    ______ ___
  8     1296       KURTH, TONY                WOLV MI   2:09.00 A    ______ ___
  9     1315       ROSSI, JUSTIN          19  TERA PC   2:10.00 A    ______ ___
 
Event 29  Women  200  Back 
A:    ------     2:24.09
B:    ------     2:25.99
 
 LN    Meet ID       Name                Age  Team     Seed Time    Prelims  PL
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Heat  1 
  2     1398       SHASKY, ALLISON        16  OAPB PC   2:35.00      ______ ___
  3     1562       PETERSON, STACY        18  SMST SN   2:31.09      ______ ___
  4     1349       SURYOUTOMO, NINA       18  MSJA PC   2:30.10      ______ ___
  5     1399       BAUMGARTNER, MEGAN         UN-PC     2:28.50      ______ ___
  6     1401       VANCE, LINDSY          19  OAPB PC   2:29.00      ______ ___
  7     1546       ROJE, TON              18  CAJ  SN   2:30.45      ______ ___
  8     1494       O'CONNER, LAURA        17  ROSE CA   2:34.23      ______ ___
  9     1563       COVINGTON, TAMBER      17  SMST SN   2:39.82      ______ ___
Santa Clara Swim Club                                   06/26/1999  7:34P Pg 18
                              Santa Clara Swim Club
                   XXXII International Invitational Swim Meet

       Heat Sheets for Session 6 - Sunday, June 27, 1999 - Preliminaries 
 
 
Event 29  Women  200  Back 
A:    ------     2:24.09
B:    ------     2:25.99
 
 LN    Meet ID       Name                Age  Team     Seed Time    Prelims  PL
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Heat  2 
  1     1397       ARNOLD, KATIE          13  OAPB PC   2:28.00      ______ ___
  2     1259       SCOTT-BROWNE, ANOLA    17  BC   PN   2:26.53      ______ ___
  3     1168       PRICE, KEIKO           20  BRUN CA   2:26.30      ______ ___
  4     1082       HOLLAND, CATHY             WCAB PC   2:25.99 B    ______ ___
  5     1144       REDING, KATIE          23  CAL  PC   2:25.99 B    ______ ___
  6     1126       CLARK, ERIN            18  CAT  OR   2:25.99 B    ______ ___
  7     1567       DAPHNIS, APHRODITE     16  SCSC PC   2:26.15      ______ ___
  8     1022       STEIN, ANNIE           14  BP   CO   2:26.51      ______ ___
  9     1480       BUSH, LAUREN           17  CLOV CC   2:26.71      ______ ___
Heat  3 
  1     1495       CHIN, ALYSSA           15  ROSE CA   2:25.99 B    ______ ___
  2     1560       JACKSON, LESLIE        14  SMST SN   2:25.99 B    ______ ___
  3     1468       MULKEY, HEATHER        19  UN-PC     2:25.99 B    ______ ___
  4     1572       DUNN, THERESA          17  SCSC PC   2:25.82 B    ______ ___
  5     1027       KASUYA, JENNIFER       17  HYACKPN   2:25.80 B    ______ ___
  6     1100       DORR, MCCALL           18  SRVL PC   2:25.80 B    ______ ___
  7     1194       HARADA, KIM            18  PLS  PC   2:25.94 B    ______ ___
  8     1504       HONG, JESSICA          16  RENO PC   2:25.99 B    ______ ___
  9     1503       BAUM, DANA             18  RENO PC   2:25.99 B    ______ ___
Heat  4 
  1     1063       LIMPERT, MARIANNE      26  PDSA      2:25.78 B    ______ ___
  2     1479       BURRILL, KATY          15  CLOV CC   2:25.67 B    ______ ___
  3     1198       MORSILLI, HEATHER      15  PLS  PC   2:25.49 B    ______ ___
  4     1304       DAVIS, LAURA           15  TERA PC   2:25.40 B    ______ ___
  5     1502       CARANO, RACHELLE           RENO PC   2:24.81 B    ______ ___
  6     1161       FINNERTY, JULIE        17  THSC OR   2:25.00 B    ______ ___
  7     1053       CLAPHAM, CAROLINE      18  PDSA      2:25.45 B    ______ ___
  8     1523       FRISINGER, LAUREL      19  NAPA PC   2:25.59 B    ______ ___
  9     1244       CHAMPION, HALEY        17  PASC PC   2:25.78 B    ______ ___
Heat  5 
  1     1484       WILLARD, MELISSA       19  CLOV CC   2:24.55 B    ______ ___
  2     1457       TYRRELL, KATIE         16  CCA  SN   2:24.09 A    ______ ___
  3     1014       OLIVER, SUSAN          16  NCAC NC   2:24.09 A    ______ ___
  4     1234       SMART, LINDSEY         17  TIGR PC   2:24.09 A    ______ ___
  5     1290       CARLBERG, LINDSAY          WOLV MI   2:24.09 A    ______ ___
  6     1292       ARNOT, JEN                 WOLV MI   2:24.09 A    ______ ___
  7     1555       WALK, JACKIE               TSC  PN   2:24.09 A    ______ ___
  8     1266       MCADAM, CRYSTAL        17  DSC  IL   2:24.09 A    ______ ___
  9     1507       AAKER, AMANDA          20  RENO PC   2:24.21 B    ______ ___
Santa Clara Swim Club                                   06/26/1999  7:34P Pg 19
                              Santa Clara Swim Club
                   XXXII International Invitational Swim Meet

       Heat Sheets for Session 6 - Sunday, June 27, 1999 - Preliminaries 
 
 
Event 29  Women  200  Back 
A:    ------     2:24.09
B:    ------     2:25.99
 
 LN    Meet ID       Name                Age  Team     Seed Time    Prelims  PL
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Heat  6 
  1     1177       MERK, DENISE           19  UF   FL   2:24.09 A    ______ ___
  2     1216       KUGA, KATIE            17  CURL PV   2:23.98 A    ______ ___
  3     1210       KNEPPER, MEGAN         16  CURL PV   2:23.30 A    ______ ___
  4     1434       TREVINO, SHANNON       14  BSS  FL   2:23.00 A    ______ ___
  5     1533       BROWN, WENDY               STAN PC   2:23.00 A    ______ ___
  6     1147       SCHOPPE, JACQUI        20  UN-PC     2:23.00 A    ______ ___
  7     1646       SCHUKNECHT, ALISA      16  BEND OR   2:23.23 A    ______ ___
  8     1077       RYDER, KERYN           17  HARLQ     2:23.32 A    ______ ___
  9     1235       DALANZO, LINDSEY       16  TIGR PC   2:24.00 A    ______ ___
Heat  7 
  1     1037       OESTER, CLAIRE         16  LOSC OR   2:22.87 A    ______ ___
  2     1159       PERRET, CHRISTY        26  THSC OR   2:22.20 A    ______ ___
  3     1425       HASTINGS, CHELSEA          BSS  FL   2:21.00 A    ______ ___
  4     1535       FOX, CATHERINE             KCB  OZ   2:18.50 A    ______ ___
  5     1071       STEFANYSHYN, KELLY     16  PDSA      2:14.62 A    ______ ___
  6     1211       STINNETT, LAUREN       18  CURL PV   2:17.04 A    ______ ___
  7     1039       MCCAULEY, SARAH        18  LOSC OR   2:19.88 A    ______ ___
  8     1179       TIMMON, COURTNEY           UF   FL   2:22.00 A    ______ ___
  9     1424       RUBY, TAYLOR           16  BSS  FL   2:22.69 A    ______ ___
Heat  8 
  1     1217       AMESBURY, QUINN        17  CURL PV   2:22.75 A    ______ ___
  2     1141       MINPRAPHAL, WAEN       21  CAL  PC   2:22.11 A    ______ ___
  3     1008       GAMBLIN, MARY          15  NCAC NC   2:20.84 A    ______ ___
  4     1409       MORELLI, LAUREN        20  SDA  AZ   2:18.00 A    ______ ___
  5     1302       COUGHLIN, NATALIE      16  TERA PC   2:14.20 A    ______ ___
  6     1337       TERAKAWA, AYA              JASF      2:16.83 A    ______ ___
  7     1306       KNAPP, LINDSAY         16  TERA PC   2:19.45 A    ______ ___
  8     1404       RAIS, AMBER            18  LAKE PC   2:21.80 A    ______ ___
  9     1247       UMETSU, SARAH          18  PASC PC   2:22.53 A    ______ ___
Heat  9 
  1     1218       IRIGOIEN, JUNKAL       19  CURL PV   2:22.70 A    ______ ___
  2     1138       COPE, HALEY            20  CAL  PC   2:22.01 A    ______ ___
  3     1647       KOZAK, MARISA          16  BEND OR   2:20.56 A    ______ ___
  4     1182       HOMMERT, JENNIFER      21  UF   FL   2:17.90 A    ______ ___
  5     1336       KOBAYASHI, SEIKO           JASF      2:12.85 A    ______ ___
  6     1058       MARIN, AMANDA          22  PDSA      2:16.21 A    ______ ___
  7     1536       RIPPLE, SHELLY             STAN PC   2:19.00 A    ______ ___
  8     1176       MELGAARD, MEGAN        19  UF   FL   2:21.00 A    ______ ___
  9     1099       NG, AMY                15  SRVL PC   2:22.45 A    ______ ___
Santa Clara Swim Club                                   06/26/1999  7:34P Pg 20
                              Santa Clara Swim Club
                   XXXII International Invitational Swim Meet

       Heat Sheets for Session 6 - Sunday, June 27, 1999 - Preliminaries 
 
 
Event 30  Men  100  Back 
A:    ------     1:00.39
B:    ------     1:01.39
 
 LN    Meet ID       Name                Age  Team     Seed Time    Prelims  PL
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Heat  1 
  4     1478       DINGLER, RYAN          17  UNAT      1:04.84      ______ ___
  5     1579       LEASURE, WALLY         18  SCSC PC   1:03.69      ______ ___
  6     1542       MARSALL, MATT          16  CAJ  SN   1:03.79      ______ ___
Heat  2 
  2     1052       STRELZOW, JASON        17  PDSA      1:02.01      ______ ___
  3     1317       GAUSMAN, MIKE          18  TERA PC   1:01.39 B    ______ ___
  4     1515       BRAY, BRENDON          17  RENO PC   1:01.39 B    ______ ___
  5     1358       COBLE, CHRIS           16  MSJA PC   1:01.39 B    ______ ___
  6     1389       METCALF, SCOTT         15  OAPB PC   1:01.39 B    ______ ___
  7     1323       SCOTT, JOSH            16  TERA PC   1:01.39 B    ______ ___
  8     1108       VOGELGESANG, BRUCE     19  SRVL PC   1:01.85      ______ ___
  9     1109       VOGELGESANG, KEITH     16  SRVL PC   1:03.67      ______ ___
Heat  3 
  1     1031       PETTIFER, ROBERT       21  RACER     1:01.39 B    ______ ___
  2     1316       HOLSMAN, TRENT         18  TERA PC   1:01.39 B    ______ ___
  3     1599       RONSON, STEVE          21  SCSC PC   1:01.33 B    ______ ___
  4     1033       RUSHTON, TOM           20  RACER     1:01.29 B    ______ ___
  5     1190       HUDSON, MARK           18  PLS  PC   1:01.21 B    ______ ___
  6     1543       WOOLRIDGE, KYLE        19  CAJ  SN   1:01.22 B    ______ ___
  7     1269       PERDOMO, JORGE             ADAEM     1:01.30 B    ______ ___
  8     1519       RODDE, TYLER           17  NAPA PC   1:01.38 B    ______ ___
  9     1032       SHANNON, DARYL         22  RACER     1:01.39 B    ______ ___
Heat  4 
  1     1157       LEACH, MATT            18  THSC OR   1:01.10 B    ______ ___
  2     1273       ROSAL, RAYMOND             ADAEM     1:00.80 B    ______ ___
  3     1076       CLAYTON-GREENE, SEDA   16  HARLQ     1:00.62 B    ______ ___
  4     1010       GAMBLIN, TODD          18  NCAC NC   1:00.39 A    ______ ___
  5     1474       RINGE, DAVID           17  CLOV CC   1:00.39 A    ______ ___
  6     1006       LIEBHOLD, TIM          16  NCAC NC   1:00.39 A    ______ ___
  7     1018       FERRIS, MIKE           17  LIAC MR   1:00.42 B    ______ ___
  8     1540       KEMEN, TODD            18  CAJ  SN   1:00.64 B    ______ ___
  9     1088       ANDERSON, BRETT        20  WCAB PC   1:00.97 B    ______ ___
Heat  5 
  1     1527       DOUGHERTY, RUSELL      18  MP   PC   1:00.39 A    ______ ___
  2     1095       NICOLL, ALEX           19  WCAB PC   1:00.39 A    ______ ___
  3     1508       O'MARA, TIM            27  RENO PC   1:00.38 A    ______ ___
  4     1437       COVER, BRANDON         17  BSS  FL   1:00.11 A    ______ ___
  5     1184       GONZALAZ, CITEY            UF   FL   1:00.00 A    ______ ___
  6     1153       STALEY, TRENT          17  THSC OR   1:00.00 A    ______ ___
  7     1164       LAURANCE, RYAN         21  SBSC SC   1:00.29 A    ______ ___
  8     1116       WANIE, LEE                 BEAR PC   1:00.39 A    ______ ___
  9     1093       EVANS, TIM             19  WCAB PC   1:00.39 A    ______ ___
Santa Clara Swim Club                                   06/26/1999  7:34P Pg 21
                              Santa Clara Swim Club
                   XXXII International Invitational Swim Meet

       Heat Sheets for Session 6 - Sunday, June 27, 1999 - Preliminaries 
 
 
Event 30  Men  100  Back 
A:    ------     1:00.39
B:    ------     1:01.39
 
 LN    Meet ID       Name                Age  Team     Seed Time    Prelims  PL
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Heat  6 
  1     1654       CRAIGEHEAD, JASON      22  RPSC PC   1:00.00 A    ______ ___
  2     1036       SKOOG, PEDER           20  LOSC OR     59.57 A    ______ ___
  3     1286       DAVIS, JOSH                TEX  ST     58.57 A    ______ ___
  4     1030       JOHNS, BRIAN           16  RACER       57.57 A    ______ ___
  5     1043       HERSEE, DUSTIN         23  PDSA        56.16 A    ______ ___
  6     1065       PULLE, GARRETT         21  PDSA        56.78 A    ______ ___
  7     1329       KANNO, YOSHIKI             JASF        57.86 A    ______ ___
  8     1615       WEAVER, WILLIAM        27  NCA  SI     58.89 A    ______ ___
  9     1548       MARTINEE, EVAN             TSC  PN     59.80 A    ______ ___
Heat  7 
  1     1207       WALTERS, BRIAN         23  CURL PV     59.99 A    ______ ___
  2     1281       RAUCH, JAMIE               TEX  ST     59.00 A    ______ ___
  3     1634       KOZULS, GORDAN             MVN  CA     58.00 A    ______ ___
  4     1407       MACEDO, MATT           18  ALMA PC     57.50 A    ______ ___
  5     1436       LIM, ALEX              18  BSS  FL     55.53 A    ______ ___
  6     1640       THERSK, SIMON          22  DUKE HI     56.63 A    ______ ___
  7     1042       HAMM, GREG             23  PDSA        57.70 A    ______ ___
  8     1328       WAKBAYASHI, MIZUKI         JASF        58.87 A    ______ ___
  9     1205       GIBSON, CHRIS          15  CURL PV     59.80 A    ______ ___
Heat  8 
  1     1550       JACOBSEN, CHRIS            TSC  PN     59.98 A    ______ ___
  2     1514       SCALISE, ERIK          21  RENO PC     58.98 A    ______ ___
  3     1588       EWERS, JUSTIN          22  SCSC PC     57.88 A    ______ ___
  4     1547       GRAY, TREVER               TSC  PN     57.45 A    ______ ___
  5     1049       VERSFELD, MARK         23  PDSA        55.17 A    ______ ___
  6     1188       SAVICKAS, ARUNAS           LITH        56.20 A    ______ ___
  7     1284       WALKER, NEIL               TEX  ST     57.61 A    ______ ___
  8     1230       PERDOMO, ALEXIS            VENZ        58.85 A    ______ ___
  9     1489       HENDERSON, SANDY           TAS         59.61 A    ______ ___
Santa Clara Swim Club                                   06/26/1999  7:34P Pg 22
                              Santa Clara Swim Club
                   XXXII International Invitational Swim Meet

       Heat Sheets for Session 6 - Sunday, June 27, 1999 - Preliminaries 
 
 
Event 31  Women  800  Free 
A:    ------     9:01.99
B:    ------     9:15.99
 
 LN    Meet ID       Name                Age  Team     Seed Time     Finals  PL
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Heat  1 Finals- Swimming with Finals
  1     1193       BOEHM, BETH            18  PLS  PC   8:57.58 A    ______ ___
  2     1371       MURPHY, CASEY              TROJ CA   8:55.00 A    ______ ___
  3     1334       FUKUDA, YUKI               JASF      8:46.30 A    ______ ___
  4     1051       EBERT, TAMEE           16  PDSA      8:45.71 A    ______ ___
  5     1243       KELLER, KALYN          14  PSC  AZ   8:43.34 A    ______ ___
  6     1002       GREEN, MEREDITH        15  NCAC NC   8:44.08 A    ______ ___
  7     1335       YAMAGUCHI, SHIGEMI         JASF      8:46.30 A    ______ ___
  8     1197       LEES, JEN              16  PLS  PC   8:49.70 A    ______ ___
  9     1503       BAUM, DANA             18  RENO PC   8:56.29 A    ______ ___
Heat  2 Finals
  1     1022       STEIN, ANNIE           14  BP   CO   9:00.22 A    ______ ___
  2     1178       PAULIK, MELISSA            UF   FL   9:00.00 A    ______ ___
  3     1573       SULLIVAN, MOLLY        19  SCSC PC   8:59.45 A    ______ ___
  4     1577       LISCHKE, COURTNEY      20  SCSC PC   8:59.05 A    ______ ___
  5     1568       DAPHNIS, ARTEMIS       15  SCSC PC   8:58.00 A    ______ ___
  6     1181       DUGGAN, NICOLE         20  UF   FL   8:59.00 A    ______ ___
  7     1039       MCCAULEY, SARAH        18  LOSC OR   8:59.09 A    ______ ___
  8     1176       MELGAARD, MEGAN        19  UF   FL   9:00.00 A    ______ ___
  9     1408       ADEL, Carolyn          20  SDA  AZ   9:00.00 A    ______ ___
Heat  3 Finals
  1     1619       KARLSON, JENAY         18  NCA  SI   9:03.37 B    ______ ___
  2     1417       BARTON, KELLI          15  SDA  AZ   9:01.99 A    ______ ___
  3     1003       LEWIS, COURTNEY        16  NCAC NC   9:01.99 A    ______ ___
  4     1308       CAETANO, SAMANTHA      16  TERA PC   9:01.99 A    ______ ___
  5     1150       CHANDLER, ASHLEY       15  RIO  AZ   9:00.40 A    ______ ___
  6     1212       BURKE, RACHAEL         15  UNAT      9:00.75 A    ______ ___
  7     1418       BARTON, ANN            14  SDA  AZ   9:01.99 A    ______ ___
  8     1007       CAMPBELL, LEIGH        16  NCAC NC   9:01.99 A    ______ ___
  9     1261       ELLIS, COURTNEY        18  BC   PN   9:02.56 B    ______ ___
Heat  4 Finals
  1     1072       LANDRY, MICHELLE       14  UNAT      9:14.67 B    ______ ___
  2     1170       SCHICK, GERALDINE      18  BRUN CA   9:14.23 B    ______ ___
  3     1038       SKOOG, LARA            18  LOSC OR   9:11.01 B    ______ ___
  4     1606       WEEKS, KELLY           17  UNAT      9:09.90 B    ______ ___
  5     1575       VOIGHT, JENNY          14  SCSC PC   9:07.00 B    ______ ___
  6     1221       BURKE, AMANDA          14  UNAT      9:07.62 B    ______ ___
  7     1570       EASTMAN, ALEX          16  SCSC PC   9:10.10 B    ______ ___
  8     1100       DORR, MCCALL           18  SRVL PC   9:11.90 B    ______ ___
  9     1025       TAYLOR, TARA           17  HYACKPN   9:14.29 B    ______ ___
Santa Clara Swim Club                                   06/26/1999  7:34P Pg 23
                              Santa Clara Swim Club
                   XXXII International Invitational Swim Meet

       Heat Sheets for Session 6 - Sunday, June 27, 1999 - Preliminaries 
 
 
Event 31  Women  800  Free 
A:    ------     9:01.99
B:    ------     9:15.99
 
 LN    Meet ID       Name                Age  Team     Seed Time     Finals  PL
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Heat  5 Finals
  1     1624       ROLLINGS, ELEANOR      16  UNAT      9:15.99 B    ______ ___
  2     1429       CAMPBELL, LIZ          17  BSS  FL   9:15.99 B    ______ ___
  3     1005       HERMAN, ALLISON        15  NCAC NC   9:15.99 B    ______ ___
  4     1607       FRANCO, BLANCO         17  UNAT      9:15.90 B    ______ ___
  5     1277       FUENTES, JENNY             ADAEM     9:15.10 B    ______ ___
  6     1274       APONTE, DANIELA            ADAEM     9:15.33 B    ______ ___
  7     1490       RICE, ERIN             18  CAB  PC   9:15.99 B    ______ ___
  8     1450       ROSE, AMANDA           21  CCA  SN   9:15.99 B    ______ ___
  9     1132       THOMAS, ERIN               SON  PC   9:15.99 B    ______ ___
Heat  6 Finals
  3     1559       DALEY, KRISTY          15  SMST SN   9:44.78      ______ ___
  4     1481       HASTRUP, KRISTEN       13  CLOV CC   9:39.67      ______ ___
  5     1047       STANLEY, ANGELA        18  PDSA      9:16.70      ______ ___
  6     1060       BROWN, MEGHAN          15  PDSA      9:18.34      ______ ___
  7     1192       CARTNELL, KATIE        18  PLS  PC   9:40.18      ______ ___
 
Event 32  Men  1500  Free 
A:    ------    16:26.39
B:    ------    16:41.69
 
 LN    Meet ID       Name                Age  Team     Seed Time     Finals  PL
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Heat  1 Finals- Swimming with Finals
  1     1228       MONASTERIO, RICARDO        VENZ     15:45.92 A    ______ ___
  2     1064       JOHNSTON, MARK         19  PDSA     15:42.43 A    ______ ___
  3     1280       YAUNGHOUSE, JON            TEX  ST  15:40.00 A    ______ ___
  4     1298       THOMPSON, CHRIS            WOLV MI  15:37.00 A    ______ ___
  5     1612       SICILIANO, TIM         19  NCA  SI  15:29.12 A    ______ ___
  6     1044       SALLEE, BRENT          22  PDSA     15:36.86 A    ______ ___
  7     1327       ARASE, YOTA                JASF     15:37.77 A    ______ ___
  8     1046       PETERSON, TIM          20  PDSA     15:40.28 A    ______ ___
  9     1017       NELIGAN, BRENDAN       16  LIAC MR  15:42.87 A    ______ ___
Heat  2 Finals
  1     1591       KANE, JEREMY           20  SCSC PC  16:05.11 A    ______ ___
  2     1613       MURAD, MICKEY          18  NCA  SI  16:03.49 A    ______ ___
  3     1185       DONNELLY, ERIC         19  UF   FL  16:00.00 A    ______ ___
  4     1020       DEMARCO, DAN           18  LIAC MR  15:56.22 A    ______ ___
  5     1009       SAWATZKI, MATT         17  NCAC NC  15:47.54 A    ______ ___
  6     1241       KELLER, KLETE          17  PSC  AZ  15:48.10 A    ______ ___
  7     1165       LARSEN, CARL           21  SBSC SC  15:59.23 A    ______ ___
  8     1121       GRUVER, RYAN           21  PST  SN  16:03.49 A    ______ ___
  9     1590       GUSTIN, REID           19  SCSC PC  16:05.10 A    ______ ___
(s10H
Santa Clara Swim Club                                   06/26/1999  7:34P Pg 24
                              Santa Clara Swim Club
                   XXXII International Invitational Swim Meet

       Heat Sheets for Session 6 - Sunday, June 27, 1999 - Preliminaries 
 
 
Event 32  Men  1500  Free 
A:    ------    16:26.39
B:    ------    16:41.69
 
 LN    Meet ID       Name                Age  Team     Seed Time     Finals  PL
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Heat  3 Finals
  1     1473       BRELSFORD, DAN         18  CLOV CC  16:20.38 A    ______ ___
  2     1059       O'CONNOR, BRENT        15  PDSA     16:16.67 A    ______ ___
  3     1204       SUGUIYAMA, YURI        16  CURL PV  16:15.40 A    ______ ___
  4     1124       DESZOEKE, EVAN         20  CAT  OR  16:06.40 A    ______ ___
  5     1019       SEMELS, RYAN           18  LIAC MR  16:05.28 A    ______ ___
  6     1617       KEVORKIAN, ARAM        16  NCA  SI  16:05.51 A    ______ ___
  7     1510       KAUFMANN, SCOTT        16  RENO PC  16:14.02 A    ______ ___
  8     1622       ROLLINGS, SUMNER       18  UNAT     16:15.50 A    ______ ___
  9     1206       VALDIVIESO, JUAN       18  CURL PV  16:18.71 A    ______ ___
Heat  4 Finals
  1     1498       TAYLOR, TRAVIS         17  ROSE CA  16:26.39 A    ______ ___
  2     1013       ACKLEY, ANDREW         16  NCAC NC  16:26.39 A    ______ ___
  3     1443       GARGAS, BRIAN              FAST PC  16:26.39 A    ______ ___
  4     1475       HASTRUP, JOHN          15  CLOV CC  16:24.29 A    ______ ___
  5     1131       KOCH, ERIC             17  CAB  PC  16:20.48 A    ______ ___
  6     1125       EMMETT, NATHAN         17  CAT  OR  16:22.91 A    ______ ___
  7     1652       MADDAN, DAVID          19  RPSC PC  16:26.00 A    ______ ___
  8     1202       BRUNS, ADAM            20  CURL PV  16:26.39 A    ______ ___
  9     1001       ERICKSON, RYAN         16  NCAC NC  16:26.39 A    ______ ___
Heat  5 Finals
  1     1580       SCHUBERT, MATT         19  SCSC PC  16:40.78 B    ______ ___
  2     1152       ELY, PAUL              17  THSC OR  16:40.00 B    ______ ___
  3     1578       HESSLER, CARL          18  SCSC PC  16:37.39 B    ______ ___
  4     1108       VOGELGESANG, BRUCE     19  SRVL PC  16:32.03 B    ______ ___
  5     1156       L'ROY, RYAN            19  THSC OR  16:30.00 B    ______ ___
  6     1148       MARK, TIM              17  RIO  AZ  16:31.02 B    ______ ___
  7     1110       DORR, JOHN             15  SRVL PC  16:36.02 B    ______ ___
  8     1130       KOCH, RYAN             19  CAB  PC  16:39.89 B    ______ ___
  9     1190       HUDSON, MARK           18  PLS  PC  16:40.24 B    ______ ___
Heat  6 Finals
  4     1406       O'NEIL, MICHAEL        19  RST  PN  16:48.70      ______ ___
  5     1075       BURMESTER, MOSS        18  HARLQ    16:41.20 B    ______ ___
  6     1251       DIIULIO, ERIC          16  PASC PC  16:41.69 B    ______ ___
  7     1472       JENSEN, ERIC           17  CLOV CC  16:50.86      ______ ___