Meet Schedule

Filter meets by:

2018 • May

Date Classes Course Zone Meet/Host Location Contact
May. 18 - May. 20 Age Group LCM Z3 Vallejo Aquatics Club 'C/B/A+'
Meet SheetOnline Entries
Vallejo, CA Joe Sapida
(707) 888-0741
May. 19 - May. 20 Age Group LCM Z1S SCSC SouthBay Age Group Open Meet
Meet SheetOnline Entries
Morgan Hill, CA Michael Greymont
(408) 891-2948
May. 19 - May. 20 Age Group LCM Z2 Terrapins Swim Team C/B/BB+ Meet
Meet SheetOnline Entries
Brentwood, CA Maureen deBack
(925) 680-8372
May. 19 - May. 20 Age Group LCM Z2 Piedmont Swim Team C/B/BB+ Meet
Meet SheetOnline Entries
Moraga, CA Amy Aubrecht
(510) 332-2655
May. 19 - May. 20 Age Group LCM Z1N De Anza Cupertino Aquatics C/B/A+
Meet SheetOnline Entries
Cupertino, CA Annie Stein
(408) 253-7946
May. 19 - May. 20 Age Group LCM Z1N Palo Alto Stanford Aquatics - DKS C/B/A+
Meet SheetOnline Entries
Palo Alto, CA Bruce Smith
(650) 948-8261 ext. 212
May. 25 - May. 27 Age Group LCM Z1S Youth Cup Challenge Invitational (host: SCSC MB)
Meet SheetOnline Entries
Salinas, CA Elizabeth Garcia
May. 25 - May. 27 Age Group LCM Z4 Intermountain Classic Long Course Age Group Open (host: CARS)
Meet SheetOnline Entries
Carson City, NV Ben Kahue
(775) 338-4387
May. 25 - May. 27 Age Group LCM Z2 Tiger Aquatics Age Group Open Meet
Meet SheetOnline Entries
Stockton, CA Nathan LeRoy

2018 • June

Date Classes Course Zone Meet/Host Location Contact
Jun. 02 - Jun. 02 Age Group SCY Z2 Montclair Swim Team Pentathalon
Meet SheetOnline Entries
Lafayette, CA (Acalanes HS) Lesley Podesta
(510) 540-8867
Jun. 02 - Jun. 03 Senior LCM PC Senior Open (host: OAPB)
Meet SheetOnline Entries
Moraga, CA (Campolindo HS) Renee Owyoung
(510) 339-8841
Jun. 02 - Jun. 02 Observed OW PC 36th DAM Lake Berryessa Swim
Meet SheetOnline Entries
Lake Berryessa, CA Stuart Kahn
Jun. 07 - Jun. 10 USAS LCM USAS TYR Pro Swim Series at Santa Clara
Santa Clara, CA
Jun. 09 - Jun. 10 Age Group LCM Z2 Walnut Creek Aquabears C/B/BB+ Meet
Meet SheetOnline Entries
Pleasant Hill, CA Todd Krohn
(925) 939-5990
Jun. 09 - Jun. 10 Age Group LCM Z2 Stockton Swim Club C/B/BB+ Meet
Meet SheetOnline Entries
Stockton, CA Sarah Drouin
(860) 778-7875
Jun. 09 - Jun. 10 Age Group SCY Z3 Neptune Swimming 'C/B/A+'
Meet SheetOnline Entries
Santa Rosa, CA Ashley Britton
Jun. 13 - Jun. 13 League SCY League SVSL League - SCSC @ OAQ
Meet Sheet
San Jose, CA Shannon Mackin
Jun. 13 - Jun. 13 League SCY League SVSL League - CSC @ GATO
Meet Sheet
Los Gatos, CA Nick Jufiar
Jun. 15 - Jun. 17 Age Group SCY Z4 Bishop Swim Team Short Course Invitational
Meet SheetOnline Entries
Bishop, CA Shanna Nelson
(760) 987-8359
Jun. 15 - Jun. 15 Age Group LCM Z1N De Anza Cupertino Aquatics Distance
Meet SheetOnline Entries
Cupertino, CA Annie Stein
(408) 253-7946
Jun. 16 - Jun. 17 Age Group SCY Z3 Willets Otters Swim Team 'C/B/A+'
Meet SheetOnline Entries
Willits, CA Lucy Kyne
(707) 354-2298
Jun. 16 - Jun. 17 Age Group LCM Z1N Bulldog Swim Club C/B/A+
Meet SheetOnline Entries
San Mateo, CA Jim Stretch
Jun. 16 - Jun. 17 Age Group LCM Z1N De Anza Cupertino Aquatics C/B/A+
Meet SheetOnline Entries
Cupertino, CA Annie Stein
(408) 253-7946
Jun. 20 - Jun. 20 League SCY League SVSL League - GATO @ OAQ
Meet Sheet
San Jose, CA Shannon Mackin
Jun. 22 - Jun. 24 Age Group LCM Z1S Valley Splash Race to JO Championships
Meet SheetOnline Entries
San Jose, CA Kevin Parizi
(408) 513-2450
Jun. 22 - Jun. 24 Age Group LCM Z2 Terrapins Swim Team Last Chance JO Meet
Meet SheetOnline Entries
Brentwood, CA Maureen deBack
(925) 680-8372
Jun. 22 - Jun. 24 Age Group LCM Z4 Age Group Open Timed Final Meet (host: RENO)
Meet SheetOnline Entries
Reno, NV Scott McLean
(775) 830-2805
Jun. 22 - Jun. 22 League SCY League SVSL League - SCSC/CSC @ BAY
Meet Sheet
San Jose, CA Marisa Cozort
Jun. 23 - Jun. 24 Senior LCM PC Fire Relief Senior Open Meet (host: VJO)
Meet SheetOnline Entries
Vallejo, CA Joe/Gigi Sapida
(707) 888-0741
Jun. 23 - Jun. 24 Age Group LCM Z3 Napa Valley Swim Team 'C/B/A+'
Meet SheetOnline Entries
Napa, CA Asher Green
Jun. 27 - Jun. 27 League SCY League SVSL League - SCSC/CSC @ OAQ
Meet Sheet
San Jose, CA Shannon Mackin
Jun. 29 - Jun. 29 League SCY League SVSL League - GATO @ BAY
Meet Sheet
San Jose, CA Marisa Cozort

2018 • July

Date Classes Course Zone Meet/Host Location Contact
Jul. 06 - Jul. 08 Age Group LCM PC 14 & Under LC Junior Olympics (host: WEST)
Meet Sheet
San Jose, CA Guiselle Morrone
Jul. 11 - Jul. 11 League SCY League SVSL League - BAY @ OAQ
Meet Sheet
San Jose, CA Shannon Mackin
Jul. 13 - Jul. 15 Senior LCM PC Senior 2 Trials & Finals Meet (host: WCAB)
Pleasant Hill, CA Todd Krohn
(925) 939-5990
Jul. 13 - Jul. 15 Age Group SCY Z4 Swimming at Altitude Short Course Meet (host: TAHO)
South Lake Tahoe, CA Louise Marin
Jul. 14 - Jul. 15 Age Group LCM Z1S Z1S Summer Year-End Championships
TBD
Jul. 14 - Jul. 15 Age Group LCM Z2 San Ramon Valley Aquatics C/B/BB+ Meet
San Ramon, CA Jyothi Musunuri
(925) 997-0818
Jul. 14 - Jul. 15 Age Group LCM Z2 Oakland Undercurrent C/B/BB+ Meet
San Pablo, CA Janet Green
(510) 394-4115
Jul. 14 - Jul. 15 Age Group SCY Z1N De Anza Cupertino Aquatics C/B/A+
Cupertino, CA
Jul. 19 - Jul. 22 Senior LCM PC CA/NV Summer Sectionals (host: Canyons Aquatic Club)
Meet Sheet
Santa Clarita, CA
Jul. 20 - Jul. 22 Age Group LCM Z4 Silver State Championships Trials & Finals (host: NNA)
Reno, NV Erik Scalise / Lindsay Robertson
(775) 331-0123 / (775) 240-7127
Jul. 20 - Jul. 22 Age Group SCY Z3 Ukiah Dolphins 'C/B/A+'
Meet Sheet
Ukiah, CA Heath Dolan
Jul. 20 - Jul. 22 League SCY League RESL Championship Meet
Novato, CA
Jul. 25 - Jul. 29 USAS LCM USAS Phillips 66 Nationals
Meet SheetOnline Entries
Irvine, CA
Jul. 26 - Jul. 29 Age Group LCM PC Far Western Championships (host: OAPB)
Meet SheetOnline Entries
Moraga, CA (Campolindo HS) Renee Owyoung
(510) 339-8841
Jul. 28 - Jul. 29 Age Group LCM Z3 Zone 3 Summer Meet
Napa, CA Debbie Rodinsky
Jul. 31 - Aug. 04 Senior LCM PC Western Zone Senior Championships
Meet SheetOnline Entries
Clovis, CA
Jul. 31 - Aug. 04 USAS LCM USAS Speedo Junior Nationals
Meet SheetOnline Entries
Irvine, CA

2018 • August

Date Classes Course Zone Meet/Host Location Contact
Aug. 02 - Aug. 05 USAS LCM USAS Futures Championships
Meet SheetOnline Entries
Santa Clara, CA
Aug. 03 - Aug. 05 Age Group SCY Z4 High Country Invitational Short Course Championships
Minden, NV
Aug. 04 - Aug. 05 League SCY League REAL Championships (host: WA)
Petaluma, CA
Aug. 08 - Aug. 11 All-Star LCM PC Western Zone All-Star Meet
Roseville, CA Denna Culpepper
(916) 208-5751

2018 • September

Date Classes Course Zone Meet/Host Location Contact
Sep. 22 - Sep. 23 Age Group SCY Z3 Waves Aquatics Napa Valley 'C/B/A+'
Napa, CA Jon Hollister
Sep. 29 - Sep. 30 Senior SCY PC Senior Open (host: MP)
Novato, CA

2018 • October

Date Classes Course Zone Meet/Host Location Contact
Oct. 12 - Oct. 14 Age Group SCY Z3 Neptune Swimming 'C/B/A+'
Santa Rosa, CA Ashley Britton
Oct. 19 - Oct. 21 Age Group SCY Z3 Vallejo Aquatic Club 'C/B/A+'
Vallejo, CA Joe Sapida
Oct. 20 - Oct. 21 Senior SCY PC Senior Open (host: OAPB)
Moraga, CA Renee Owyoung
(510) 339-8841
Oct. 27 - Oct. 28 Age Group SCY Z3 Sebastapol Sea Serpents 'C/B/A+'
Sebastapol, CA Lehla Irwin

2018 • November

Date Classes Course Zone Meet/Host Location Contact
Nov. 02 - Nov. 04 Age Group SCY Z3 Pirahna Swimming 'C/B/A+'
Rohnert Park, CA Annette Waner
Nov. 09 - Nov. 11 Senior SCY PC Senior Circuit (host: TERA)
Concord, CA Maureen deBack
Nov. 10 - Nov. 11 Age Group SCY Z3 Napa Valley Swim Team 'C/B/A+'
Napa, CA Asher Green
Nov. 17 - Nov. 18 Senior SCY PC Senior Open (host: WCAB)
Pleasant Hill, CA
Nov. 17 - Nov. 18 Age Group SCY Z3 Mendocino Coast Swimming 'C/B/A+'
Mendocino, CA Anna Borcich
Nov. 28 - Dec. 01 USAS SCY USAS Winter Nationals
Greensboro, NC
Nov. 30 - Dec. 02 Age Group SCY PC Winter 14 & Under Junior Olympics (host: PST)
Moraga, CA

2018 • December

Date Classes Course Zone Meet/Host Location Contact
Dec. 05 - Dec. 08 USAS SCY USAS Speedo Winter Jr. National Championships
University of Texas, Austin, TX
Dec. 07 - Dec. 09 Senior SCY PC Senior 2 Trials & Finals Meet (host: TERA)
Concord, CA Maureen deBack
Dec. 07 - Sep. 09 Age Group SCY Z3 Neptune Swimming 'C/B/A+'
Santa Rosa, CA Ashley Britton
Dec. 14 - Dec. 17 Senior SCY PC CA/NV Winter Sectionals (host: Fullerton Aquatics Sports Team)
Monterey Park, CA

2019 • January

Date Classes Course Zone Meet/Host Location Contact
Jan. 19 - Jan. 20 Age Group SCY Z3 Zone 3 Short Course Championships
Zone 3 Jon Hollister
Jan. 26 - Jan. 27 Senior SCY PC Senior Open (host: SCSC)
Santa Clara, CA Stella Ezzre

2019 • February

Date Classes Course Zone Meet/Host Location Contact
Feb. 02 - Feb. 02 Dual/Tri/Quad SCY Z3 PRNA/SSS Dual Meet (host: SSS)
Sebastapol, CA Lehla Irwin
Feb. 09 - Feb. 10 Age Group SCY Z3 Waves Aquatics Napa Valley 'C/B/A+'
Napa, CA
Feb. 15 - Feb. 17 Age Group SCY Z3 Neptune Swimming Invitational
Santa Rosa, CA Ashley Britton
Feb. 16 - Feb. 17 Senior SCY PC Senior Open Trials & Finals Meet (host:ACSC)
Santa Cruz, CA
Feb. 22 - Feb. 24 Age Group SCY Z3 Vallejo Aquatic Club 'C/B/A+'
Vallejo, CA Joe Sapida

2019 • March

Date Classes Course Zone Meet/Host Location Contact
Mar. 02 - Mar. 03 Senior SCY PC Senior Open (host: AAA)
TBA
Mar. 03 - Mar. 03 All-Star SCY PC Zone All-Star Meet (host: Z1N)
Zone 1N
Mar. 09 - Mar. 10 Age Group SCY Z3 Napa Valley Swim Team 'C/B/A+'
Napa, CA Asher Green
Mar. 15 - Mar. 17 Age Group SCY PC Spring 14 & Under Junior Olympics (host: TBA)
TBA
Mar. 30 - Mar. 31 Age Group SCY Z3 Pirahna Swimming 'C/B/A+'
Rohnert Park, CA Annette Waner

2019 • April

Date Classes Course Zone Meet/Host Location Contact
Apr. 04 - Apr. 07 Age Group SCY PC Far Western Championships (host: SCSC)
Santa Clara, CA Stella Ezzre
(408) 512-2085
Apr. 12 - Apr. 14 Age Group LCM Z3 Westside Aquaducks 'C/B/A+'
Petaluma, CA Dea Ann Joslin
Apr. 13 - Apr. 14 Senior LCM PC Senior Open (host: PLS)
Pleasanton, CA
Apr. 20 - Apr. 20 Age Group SCY PC 10 & Under Championships (host: SUNN)
Sunnyvale, CA
Apr. 27 - Apr. 28 Age Group SCY Z3 Napa Valley Swim Team 'C/B/A+'
Napa, CA Asher Green

2019 • May

Date Classes Course Zone Meet/Host Location Contact
May. 05 - May. 05 Senior SCY PC Senior 2 Walk-On Meet (host: SCSC)
Santa Clara, CA Stella Ezzre
May. 05 - May. 05 Senior SCY PC Senior 2 Walk-On Meet (host: WCAB)
Pleasant Hill, CA
May. 05 - May. 05 Senior SCY PC Senior 2 Walk-On Meet (host: RENO)
Reno, NV
May. 11 - May. 12 Age Group SCY Z3 Pirahna Swimming 'C/B/A+'
Rohnert Park, CA Annette Waner
May. 17 - May. 19 Age Group LCM Z3 Vallejo Aquatic Club 'C/B/A+'
Vallejo, CA Joe Sapida

2019 • June

Date Classes Course Zone Meet/Host Location Contact
Jun. 01 - Jun. 02 Senior LCM PC Senior Open (host: PLS)
Pleasanton, CA
Jun. 08 - Jun. 09 Age Group SCY Z3 Neptune Swimming 'C/B/A+'
Santa Rosa, CA Ashley Britton
Jun. 15 - Jun. 16 Age Group SCY Z3 Willits Otters Swim Team 'C/B/A+'
Willits, CA Lucy Kyne
Jun. 22 - Jun. 23 Senior LCM PC Senior Open (host: PLS)
Pleasanton, CA
Jun. 22 - Jun. 23 Age Group LCM Z3 Napa Valley Swim Team 'C/B/A+'
Napa, CA Asher Green
Jun. 28 - Jun. 28 Dual/Tri/Quad SCY Z3 PRNA/SSS Dual Meet (host: SSS)
Sebastapol, CA Lehla Irwin

2019 • July

Date Classes Course Zone Meet/Host Location Contact
Jul. 05 - Jul. 07 Age Group LCM PC Summer 14 & Under Junior Olympics (host: TBA)
TBA
Jul. 12 - Jul. 12 Dual/Tri/Quad SCY Z3 PRNA/SSS Dual Meet (host: SSS)
Sebastapol, CA Lehla Irwin
Jul. 13 - Jul. 14 Senior LCM PC Senior 2 Trials & Finals Meet (host: TBA)
TBA
Jul. 19 - Jul. 21 Age Group SCY Z3 Ukiah Dolphins 'C/B/A+'
Ukiah, CA Heath Dolan
Jul. 19 - Jul. 21 Age Group SCY Z3 RESL 'C/B/A+'
Zone 3
Jul. 25 - Jul. 28 Age Group LCM PC Far Western Championships (host: OAPB)
Moraga, CA Renee Owyoung
(510) 339-8841
Jul. 27 - Jul. 28 Age Group SCY Z3 Zone 3 Classic Meet
Zone 3 Jon Hollister
Jul. 31 - Aug. 04 USAS LCM USAS Phillips 66 Nationals
Stanford, CA

2019 • August

Date Classes Course Zone Meet/Host Location Contact
Aug. 02 - Aug. 04 League SCY Z3 REAL Championships (host: TBA)
Zone 3
Aug. 06 - Aug. 10 USAS LCM USAS Speedo Junior Nationals
Stanford, CA