S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 1045

                                            G I L R O Y  G A T O R S  S W I M  T E A M

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC238-98                         12/12/98  THRU  12/13/98          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S


=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT    5                                   FEMALE   8&UN    25 FREE                                     EVENT    5
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

PERRY, CAITLIN         8 PC EL TORO AQUATICS        14.95
SELINGER, REBECCA      8 PC STANFORD COVINGTON      15.25
BUZZETTA, KATHRYN      8 PC SAN BENITO AQUATIC      16.91
CANNON, HEIDI          8 PC KONA KAI SWIM TEAM      16.99
WELLS, ALEXANDRIA      8 PC EL TORO AQUATICS        18.12
HUNT, EMMA             7 PC BARRACUDA AQUATICS      18.22
AILES, JENNY           8 PC GILROY GATORS SWIM      18.28
CARRILLO-ZAZUETA, BRE  8 PC SAN BENITO AQUATIC      18.45
SELINGER, LAUREN       6 PC STANFORD COVINGTON      18.97
CONTE, MICHELLE        8 PC MONTEREY BAY SWIM       19.36
FLORES, OLIVIA         7 PC BARRACUDA AQUATICS      19.36
NICHOLSON, KAYLEE      8 PC SOUTH VALLEY SWIM       19.62
POON, JESSICA          8 PC MORGAN HILL SWIM C      19.94
IRVING, LEXI           8 PC KONA KAI SWIM TEAM      20.01
MCNAMARA, KELLY        8 PC MONTEREY BAY SWIM       20.04
MCGUCKIN, KELLY        7 PC SANTA CRUZ COUNTY       20.19
VUCINA, JADE           8 PC BARRACUDA AQUATICS      20.38
CLAPHAM, CAYLA         7 PC EL TORO AQUATICS        20.40
PRASAD, POOJA          7 PC MORGAN HILL SWIM C      20.94
TRESCOTT, AMANDA       8 PC MONTEREY BAY SWIM       21.44
GARBER, SARA-ANN       7 PC MORGAN HILL SWIM C      21.59
GIULIANELLI, JACLYNNE  7 PC GILROY GATORS SWIM      22.11
GARDINER, ELENA        8 PC SEASIDE AQUATIC CL      24.16
RICK, KATE             6 PC MORGAN HILL SWIM C      25.50
MCNAMARA, ALLISON      6 PC MONTEREY BAY SWIM       27.21
NICHOLSON, JESSICA     6 PC SOUTH VALLEY SWIM       28.55
PICHAY, VICTORIA       7 PC MILPITAS TIDAL WAV      29.77
AHUMADA, BRIANNA J     7 PC SAN BENITO AQUATIC      30.43
VILLAREAL, EMILY       6 PC BARRACUDA AQUATICS      32.18
ARMSTRONG, CHRISTY     4 PC SOUTH VALLEY SWIM       49.08

=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   83                                   FEMALE   8&UN    100 FREE                                    EVENT   83
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

SELINGER, REBECCA      8 PC STANFORD COVINGTON    1:15.34
PERRY, CAITLIN         8 PC EL TORO AQUATICS      1:19.75
HAZDOVAC, KATHERINE    8 PC MONTEREY BAY SWIM     1:24.88
CANNON, HEIDI          8 PC KONA KAI SWIM TEAM    1:29.31
HOLZAPFEL, DINA        8 PC SANTA CLARA SWIM C    1:36.73
HUNT, EMMA             7 PC BARRACUDA AQUATICS    1:37.42
CONTE, MICHELLE        8 PC MONTEREY BAY SWIM     1:37.50
NICHOLSON, KAYLEE      8 PC SOUTH VALLEY SWIM     1:38.50
VUCINA, JADE           8 PC BARRACUDA AQUATICS    1:38.81
FLORES, OLIVIA         7 PC BARRACUDA AQUATICS    1:41.87
FITTRO, MOLLY          8 PC SEASIDE AQUATIC CL    1:43.20
CARRILLO-ZAZUETA, BRE  8 PC SAN BENITO AQUATIC    1:44.83
CLAPHAM, CAYLA         7 PC EL TORO AQUATICS      1:45.01
YOUNG, EMILEE          8 PC MONTEREY BAY SWIM     1:49.32
MCNAMARA, ALLISON      6 PC MONTEREY BAY SWIM     2:22.14

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 1045

                                            G I L R O Y  G A T O R S  S W I M  T E A M

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC238-98                         12/12/98  THRU  12/13/98          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S


=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   65                                   FEMALE   8&UN    25 BACK                                     EVENT   65
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

PERRY, CAITLIN         8 PC EL TORO AQUATICS        20.68
HUNT, EMMA             7 PC BARRACUDA AQUATICS      22.15
HAZDOVAC, KATHERINE    8 PC MONTEREY BAY SWIM       22.43
HERNANDEZ, MARY        7 PC SAN BENITO AQUATIC      22.63
HOLZAPFEL, DINA        8 PC SANTA CLARA SWIM C      22.91
FITTRO, MOLLY          8 PC SEASIDE AQUATIC CL      23.45
CANNON, HEIDI          8 PC KONA KAI SWIM TEAM      23.48
BUZZETTA, KATHRYN      8 PC SAN BENITO AQUATIC      23.92
TRESCOTT, AMANDA       8 PC MONTEREY BAY SWIM       24.16
CONTE, MICHELLE        8 PC MONTEREY BAY SWIM       24.88
CARRILLO-ZAZUETA, BRE  8 PC SAN BENITO AQUATIC      25.04
CLAPHAM, CAYLA         7 PC EL TORO AQUATICS        25.07
PICHAY, VICTORIA       7 PC MILPITAS TIDAL WAV      25.38
NICHOLSON, KAYLEE      8 PC SOUTH VALLEY SWIM       25.66
YOUNG, EMILEE          8 PC MONTEREY BAY SWIM       25.68
DANGELO, SARAH         6 PC MORGAN HILL SWIM C      26.96
FLORES, OLIVIA         7 PC BARRACUDA AQUATICS      27.07
HOLZAPFEL, HADASSA     6 PC SANTA CLARA SWIM C      28.63
NICHOLSON, JESSICA     6 PC SOUTH VALLEY SWIM       28.85
MCNAMARA, KELLY        8 PC MONTEREY BAY SWIM       28.92
RICK, KATE             6 PC MORGAN HILL SWIM C      32.37
MCNAMARA, ALLISON      6 PC MONTEREY BAY SWIM       33.07
LASS, MEGHAN           7 PC SAN BENITO AQUATIC      33.39
PENA, TESSA            5 PC MORGAN HILL SWIM C      34.71
BEST, NICOLE           8 PC SOUTH VALLEY SWIM       35.84
GIULIANELLI, JACLYNNE  7 PC GILROY GATORS SWIM      39.19
ARMSTRONG, CHRISTY     4 PC SOUTH VALLEY SWIM       45.68

=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   13                                   FEMALE   8&UN    50 BACK                                     EVENT   13
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

SELINGER, REBECCA      8 PC STANFORD COVINGTON      40.97
PERRY, CAITLIN         8 PC EL TORO AQUATICS        44.39
HOLZAPFEL, DINA        8 PC SANTA CLARA SWIM C      47.55
HAZDOVAC, KATHERINE    8 PC MONTEREY BAY SWIM       47.64
CANNON, HEIDI          8 PC KONA KAI SWIM TEAM      48.62
HUNT, EMMA             7 PC BARRACUDA AQUATICS      49.46
WELLS, ALEXANDRIA      8 PC EL TORO AQUATICS        49.93
AILES, JENNY           8 PC GILROY GATORS SWIM      50.58
BUZZETTA, KATHRYN      8 PC SAN BENITO AQUATIC      52.44
PRASAD, POOJA          7 PC MORGAN HILL SWIM C      53.68
CARRILLO-ZAZUETA, BRE  8 PC SAN BENITO AQUATIC      53.88
TRESCOTT, AMANDA       8 PC MONTEREY BAY SWIM       53.92
NICHOLSON, KAYLEE      8 PC SOUTH VALLEY SWIM       55.70
CONTE, MICHELLE        8 PC MONTEREY BAY SWIM       56.46
GARBER, SARA-ANN       7 PC MORGAN HILL SWIM C      56.64
DANGELO, SARAH         6 PC MORGAN HILL SWIM C      58.43
CLAPHAM, CAYLA         7 PC EL TORO AQUATICS        59.02
IRVING, LEXI           8 PC KONA KAI SWIM TEAM      59.65
MCGUCKIN, KELLY        7 PC SANTA CRUZ COUNTY     1:00.99
MCNAMARA, KELLY        8 PC MONTEREY BAY SWIM     1:02.81
PENA, TESSA            5 PC MORGAN HILL SWIM C    1:10.46
MCNAMARA, ALLISON      6 PC MONTEREY BAY SWIM     1:13.27
LASS, MEGHAN           7 PC SAN BENITO AQUATIC    1:18.20
VILLAREAL, EMILY       6 PC BARRACUDA AQUATICS    1:23.21
AGUAYO, AMANDA         8 PC SALINAS VALLEY AQU     DQUED

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 1045

                                            G I L R O Y  G A T O R S  S W I M  T E A M

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC238-98                         12/12/98  THRU  12/13/98          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   13                                   FEMALE   8&UN    50 BACK                                     EVENT   13
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

GARDINER, ELENA        8 PC SEASIDE AQUATIC CL     DQUED
GIULIANELLI, JACLYNNE  7 PC GILROY GATORS SWIM     DQUED
POON, JESSICA          8 PC MORGAN HILL SWIM C     DQUED

=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   55                                   FEMALE   8&UN    25 BREAST                                   EVENT   55
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

HOLZAPFEL, DINA        8 PC SANTA CLARA SWIM C      21.55
BUZZETTA, KATHRYN      8 PC SAN BENITO AQUATIC      22.07
PERRY, CAITLIN         8 PC EL TORO AQUATICS        22.45
CANNON, HEIDI          8 PC KONA KAI SWIM TEAM      22.97
HAZDOVAC, KATHERINE    8 PC MONTEREY BAY SWIM       23.80
HERNANDEZ, MARY        7 PC SAN BENITO AQUATIC      23.85
VUCINA, JADE           8 PC BARRACUDA AQUATICS      27.30
CLAPHAM, CAYLA         7 PC EL TORO AQUATICS        27.69
FITTRO, MOLLY          8 PC SEASIDE AQUATIC CL      27.81
CARRILLO-ZAZUETA, BRE  8 PC SAN BENITO AQUATIC      29.14
FLORES, OLIVIA         7 PC BARRACUDA AQUATICS      29.50
MCNAMARA, KELLY        8 PC MONTEREY BAY SWIM       29.84
HUNT, EMMA             7 PC BARRACUDA AQUATICS      30.08
NICHOLSON, KAYLEE      8 PC SOUTH VALLEY SWIM       30.19
RICK, KATE             6 PC MORGAN HILL SWIM C      32.24
YOUNG, EMILEE          8 PC MONTEREY BAY SWIM       33.14
HOLZAPFEL, HADASSA     6 PC SANTA CLARA SWIM C      34.38
DANGELO, SARAH         6 PC MORGAN HILL SWIM C      35.53
TRESCOTT, AMANDA       8 PC MONTEREY BAY SWIM       37.71
MCNAMARA, ALLISON      6 PC MONTEREY BAY SWIM       42.77
GIULIANELLI, JACLYNNE  7 PC GILROY GATORS SWIM     DQUED
LASS, MEGHAN           7 PC SAN BENITO AQUATIC     DQUED
PENA, TESSA            5 PC MORGAN HILL SWIM C     DQUED

=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   23                                   FEMALE   8&UN    50 BREAST                                   EVENT   23
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

PERRY, CAITLIN         8 PC EL TORO AQUATICS        48.66
HOLZAPFEL, DINA        8 PC SANTA CLARA SWIM C      49.85
WELLS, ALEXANDRIA      8 PC EL TORO AQUATICS        51.30
BUZZETTA, KATHRYN      8 PC SAN BENITO AQUATIC      52.75
HAZDOVAC, KATHERINE    8 PC MONTEREY BAY SWIM       52.90
GARBER, SARA-ANN       7 PC MORGAN HILL SWIM C      53.68
CANNON, HEIDI          8 PC KONA KAI SWIM TEAM      53.87
AILES, JENNY           8 PC GILROY GATORS SWIM      55.10
AGUAYO, AMANDA         8 PC SALINAS VALLEY AQU      57.24
POON, JESSICA          8 PC MORGAN HILL SWIM C      58.08
VUCINA, JADE           8 PC BARRACUDA AQUATICS      58.39
PRASAD, POOJA          7 PC MORGAN HILL SWIM C    1:01.69
CARRILLO-ZAZUETA, BRE  8 PC SAN BENITO AQUATIC    1:03.14
FLORES, OLIVIA         7 PC BARRACUDA AQUATICS    1:03.31
RICK, KATE             6 PC MORGAN HILL SWIM C    1:10.53
SELINGER, LAUREN       6 PC STANFORD COVINGTON    1:11.70
MCNAMARA, KELLY        8 PC MONTEREY BAY SWIM     1:12.83
NICHOLSON, KAYLEE      8 PC SOUTH VALLEY SWIM     1:14.19
HOLZAPFEL, HADASSA     6 PC SANTA CLARA SWIM C    1:18.11
DANGELO, SARAH         6 PC MORGAN HILL SWIM C    1:23.31
MCNAMARA, ALLISON      6 PC MONTEREY BAY SWIM     1:42.34
AHUMADA, BRIANNA J     7 PC SAN BENITO AQUATIC     DQUED

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 1045

                                            G I L R O Y  G A T O R S  S W I M  T E A M

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC238-98                         12/12/98  THRU  12/13/98          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   23                                   FEMALE   8&UN    50 BREAST                                   EVENT   23
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

CLAPHAM, CAYLA         7 PC EL TORO AQUATICS       DQUED
GIULIANELLI, JACLYNNE  7 PC GILROY GATORS SWIM     DQUED
IRVING, LEXI           8 PC KONA KAI SWIM TEAM     DQUED

=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   33                                   FEMALE   8&UN    50 FLY                                      EVENT   33
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

PERRY, CAITLIN         8 PC EL TORO AQUATICS        36.66
SELINGER, REBECCA      8 PC STANFORD COVINGTON      37.47
HAZDOVAC, KATHERINE    8 PC MONTEREY BAY SWIM       46.03
HOLZAPFEL, DINA        8 PC SANTA CLARA SWIM C      49.13
WELLS, ALEXANDRIA      8 PC EL TORO AQUATICS        51.50
HUNT, EMMA             7 PC BARRACUDA AQUATICS      53.49
SELINGER, LAUREN       6 PC STANFORD COVINGTON      53.50
PRASAD, POOJA          7 PC MORGAN HILL SWIM C    1:00.26
CARRILLO-ZAZUETA, BRE  8 PC SAN BENITO AQUATIC    1:00.78
FLORES, OLIVIA         7 PC BARRACUDA AQUATICS    1:01.34
HOLZAPFEL, HADASSA     6 PC SANTA CLARA SWIM C    1:13.54
IRVING, LEXI           8 PC KONA KAI SWIM TEAM    1:16.66
CANNON, HEIDI          8 PC KONA KAI SWIM TEAM     DQUED
MCGUCKIN, KELLY        7 PC SANTA CRUZ COUNTY      DQUED

=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   75                                   FEMALE   8&UN    100 I.M.                                    EVENT   75
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

SELINGER, REBECCA      8 PC STANFORD COVINGTON    1:24.74
PERRY, CAITLIN         8 PC EL TORO AQUATICS      1:28.14
HAZDOVAC, KATHERINE    8 PC MONTEREY BAY SWIM     1:37.48
CANNON, HEIDI          8 PC KONA KAI SWIM TEAM    1:39.69
HOLZAPFEL, DINA        8 PC SANTA CLARA SWIM C    1:41.35
HERNANDEZ, MARY        7 PC SAN BENITO AQUATIC    1:44.95
VUCINA, JADE           8 PC BARRACUDA AQUATICS    1:51.58
HUNT, EMMA             7 PC BARRACUDA AQUATICS    1:55.39
NICHOLSON, KAYLEE      8 PC SOUTH VALLEY SWIM     1:56.00
FITTRO, MOLLY          8 PC SEASIDE AQUATIC CL    1:57.55
FLORES, OLIVIA         7 PC BARRACUDA AQUATICS    1:59.90
CARRILLO-ZAZUETA, BRE  8 PC SAN BENITO AQUATIC    2:00.87
DANGELO, SARAH         6 PC MORGAN HILL SWIM C    2:26.35
MCNAMARA, KELLY        8 PC MONTEREY BAY SWIM     2:29.84
HOLZAPFEL, HADASSA     6 PC SANTA CLARA SWIM C     DQUED

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 1045

                                            G I L R O Y  G A T O R S  S W I M  T E A M

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC238-98                         12/12/98  THRU  12/13/98          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S


=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   81                                   FEMALE   10&UN   50 FREE                                     EVENT   81
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

HILL, KRISTINA        10 PC SALINAS VALLEY AQU      31.60
MARSHALL, AMY         10 PC MORGAN HILL SWIM C      32.91
CANNON, KELSIE         9 PC KONA KAI SWIM TEAM      32.96
SELINGER, REBECCA      8 PC STANFORD COVINGTON      34.07
BORGES, MATTIE        10 PC UNATTACHED PACIFIC      34.70
LARSON, STEPHANIE      9 PC SOUTH VALLEY SWIM       35.14
CHANDLER, TAYLOR      10 PC MONTEREY BAY SWIM       36.69
MILLER, MISSY         10 PC MORGAN HILL SWIM C      36.76
SHEARN, JERRICA       10 PC SALINAS VALLEY AQU      37.41
SHAH, VANESSA         10 PC MORGAN HILL SWIM C      37.85
ENRIQUEZ, NICOLYNA     9 PC MORGAN HILL SWIM C      38.39
LILES, CHELSEA        10 PC CABRILLO THRESHERS      38.59
NISHIMATSU, CECILY     9 PC SOUTH VALLEY SWIM       40.48
DELCAMBRE, SAMANTHA    9 PC BARRACUDA AQUATICS      40.59
LASS, KAITLYN          9 PC SAN BENITO AQUATIC      41.37
GIULIANELLI, MORGAN   10 PC GILROY GATORS SWIM      41.98
GOTTLIEB, BRITTANY    10 PC GILROY GATORS SWIM      42.25
WITHAM, ALAYNA         9 PC BARRACUDA AQUATICS      42.93
VAUGHAN, SUSANNA      10 PC SOUTH VALLEY SWIM       43.91
BLENN, MICHELLE        9 PC EL TORO AQUATICS        44.72
NIELSEN, ANDREA        9 PC EL TORO AQUATICS        44.85
CARSON, REBECCA       10 PC SANTA CRUZ COUNTY       45.08
LUNDE, KAYLEE          9 PC GILROY GATORS SWIM      51.14

=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT    7                                   FEMALE   10&UN   200 FREE                                    EVENT    7
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

HILL, KRISTINA        10 PC SALINAS VALLEY AQU    2:25.40
SHAUG, HEATHER         9 PC SALINAS VALLEY AQU    2:25.93
CANNON, KELSIE         9 PC KONA KAI SWIM TEAM    2:31.23
BORGES, MATTIE        10 PC UNATTACHED PACIFIC    2:38.39
VAUGHAN, JESSICA      10 PC ALAMEDA ISLAND AQU    2:44.14
CHANDLER, TAYLOR      10 PC MONTEREY BAY SWIM     2:51.17
HAZDOVAC, KATHERINE    8 PC MONTEREY BAY SWIM     2:54.75
SHAH, VANESSA         10 PC MORGAN HILL SWIM C    2:55.24
REYES, SIMONE         10 PC GILROY GATORS SWIM    3:02.28
WAIBEL, KIM           10 PC MONTEREY BAY SWIM     3:07.42
ROBINSON, KATHLEEN    10 PC EL TORO AQUATICS      3:07.87
NISHIMATSU, CECILY     9 PC SOUTH VALLEY SWIM     3:09.32
VILLAREAL, GRACE       9 PC BARRACUDA AQUATICS    3:14.40
ENRIQUEZ, NICOLYNA     9 PC MORGAN HILL SWIM C    3:15.91
DELCAMBRE, SAMANTHA    9 PC BARRACUDA AQUATICS    3:25.87
GIULIANELLI, MORGAN   10 PC GILROY GATORS SWIM    3:30.39
NIELSEN, ANDREA        9 PC EL TORO AQUATICS      3:32.22
VAUGHAN, SUSANNA      10 PC SOUTH VALLEY SWIM     3:40.55

=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   63                                   FEMALE   10&UN   50 BACK                                     EVENT   63
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

SHAUG, HEATHER         9 PC SALINAS VALLEY AQU      34.82
HILL, KRISTINA        10 PC SALINAS VALLEY AQU      37.30
CANNON, KELSIE         9 PC KONA KAI SWIM TEAM      38.62
MARSHALL, AMY         10 PC MORGAN HILL SWIM C      40.24

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 1045

                                            G I L R O Y  G A T O R S  S W I M  T E A M

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC238-98                         12/12/98  THRU  12/13/98          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   63                                   FEMALE   10&UN   50 BACK                                     EVENT   63
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

CHANDLER, TAYLOR      10 PC MONTEREY BAY SWIM       41.06
BORGES, MATTIE        10 PC UNATTACHED PACIFIC      41.46
NGUYEN, CHRISTINE     10 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC      42.81
LARSON, STEPHANIE      9 PC SOUTH VALLEY SWIM       43.68
SHAH, VANESSA         10 PC MORGAN HILL SWIM C      45.64
MILLER, MISSY         10 PC MORGAN HILL SWIM C      46.24
SHEARN, JERRICA       10 PC SALINAS VALLEY AQU      46.92
ROSENBERG, AMANDA     10 PC EL TORO AQUATICS        49.19
LASS, KAITLYN          9 PC SAN BENITO AQUATIC      49.66
DELCAMBRE, SAMANTHA    9 PC BARRACUDA AQUATICS      50.40
BLENN, MICHELLE        9 PC EL TORO AQUATICS        50.87
SELDIN, BECKY         10 PC BARRACUDA AQUATICS      54.77
VAUGHAN, SUSANNA      10 PC SOUTH VALLEY SWIM       54.89
CARSON, REBECCA       10 PC SANTA CRUZ COUNTY       56.80
WITHAM, ALAYNA         9 PC BARRACUDA AQUATICS      57.68
LUNDE, KAYLEE          9 PC GILROY GATORS SWIM    1:00.04
GOTTLIEB, BRITTANY    10 PC GILROY GATORS SWIM    1:00.30
GIULIANELLI, MORGAN   10 PC GILROY GATORS SWIM    1:02.12
NIELSEN, ANDREA        9 PC EL TORO AQUATICS      1:10.68
ENRIQUEZ, NICOLYNA     9 PC MORGAN HILL SWIM C     DQUED
LILES, CHELSEA        10 PC CABRILLO THRESHERS     DQUED

=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   15                                   FEMALE   10&UN   100 BACK                                    EVENT   15
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

SHAUG, HEATHER         9 PC SALINAS VALLEY AQU    1:17.26
HILL, KRISTINA        10 PC SALINAS VALLEY AQU    1:18.98
VAUGHAN, JESSICA      10 PC ALAMEDA ISLAND AQU    1:24.42
CANNON, KELSIE         9 PC KONA KAI SWIM TEAM    1:26.04
BORGES, MATTIE        10 PC UNATTACHED PACIFIC    1:26.10
MILLER, MISSY         10 PC MORGAN HILL SWIM C    1:37.44
REYES, SIMONE         10 PC GILROY GATORS SWIM    1:42.12
NISHIMATSU, CECILY     9 PC SOUTH VALLEY SWIM     1:43.51
LASS, KAITLYN          9 PC SAN BENITO AQUATIC    1:44.81
VILLAREAL, GRACE       9 PC BARRACUDA AQUATICS    1:49.63
ROBINSON, KATHLEEN    10 PC EL TORO AQUATICS      1:50.40
SHEARN, JERRICA       10 PC SALINAS VALLEY AQU    1:52.12
VAUGHAN, SUSANNA      10 PC SOUTH VALLEY SWIM     2:11.80
SUMIDA, JUDY           9 PC SAN BENITO AQUATIC    2:12.45
NIELSEN, ANDREA        9 PC EL TORO AQUATICS      2:22.98
CHANDLER, TAYLOR      10 PC MONTEREY BAY SWIM      DQUED
CREER, MACALL A       10 PC GILROY GATORS SWIM     DQUED

=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   25                                   FEMALE   10&UN   50 BREAST                                   EVENT   25
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

HARRISON, ALICE       10 PC SALINAS VALLEY AQU      41.20
SHAUG, HEATHER         9 PC SALINAS VALLEY AQU      41.20
VAUGHAN, JESSICA      10 PC ALAMEDA ISLAND AQU      42.91
CANNON, KELSIE         9 PC KONA KAI SWIM TEAM      43.75
BORGES, MATTIE        10 PC UNATTACHED PACIFIC      44.14
MILLER, MISSY         10 PC MORGAN HILL SWIM C      44.46
HILL, KRISTINA        10 PC SALINAS VALLEY AQU      45.08
CHANDLER, TAYLOR      10 PC MONTEREY BAY SWIM       45.26
WAIBEL, KIM           10 PC MONTEREY BAY SWIM       46.94
SHAH, VANESSA         10 PC MORGAN HILL SWIM C      48.68

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 1045

                                            G I L R O Y  G A T O R S  S W I M  T E A M

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC238-98                         12/12/98  THRU  12/13/98          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   25                                   FEMALE   10&UN   50 BREAST                                   EVENT   25
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

ROBINSON, KATHLEEN    10 PC EL TORO AQUATICS        48.87
SHEARN, JERRICA       10 PC SALINAS VALLEY AQU      49.66
GIULIANELLI, MORGAN   10 PC GILROY GATORS SWIM      50.47
ENRIQUEZ, NICOLYNA     9 PC MORGAN HILL SWIM C      57.05
SUMIDA, JUDY           9 PC SAN BENITO AQUATIC      57.80
VILLAREAL, GRACE       9 PC BARRACUDA AQUATICS      58.75
NIELSEN, ANDREA        9 PC EL TORO AQUATICS      1:00.89
DALTON, COLETTE        9 PC EL TORO AQUATICS      1:11.32
CREER, MACALL A       10 PC GILROY GATORS SWIM     DQUED
DELCAMBRE, SAMANTHA    9 PC BARRACUDA AQUATICS     DQUED
DICKSON, ALYSSA       10 PC GILROY GATORS SWIM     DQUED
GOTTLIEB, BRITTANY    10 PC GILROY GATORS SWIM     DQUED
LUEDER, MORGAN        10 PC GILROY GATORS SWIM     DQUED
LUNDE, KAYLEE          9 PC GILROY GATORS SWIM     DQUED

=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   53                                   FEMALE   10&UN   50 FLY                                      EVENT   53
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

SHAUG, HEATHER         9 PC SALINAS VALLEY AQU      35.67
HILL, KRISTINA        10 PC SALINAS VALLEY AQU      35.79
CANNON, KELSIE         9 PC KONA KAI SWIM TEAM      35.86
MARSHALL, AMY         10 PC MORGAN HILL SWIM C      36.81
SELINGER, REBECCA      8 PC STANFORD COVINGTON      37.95
BORGES, MATTIE        10 PC UNATTACHED PACIFIC      38.95
NGUYEN, CHRISTINE     10 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC      40.72
CHANDLER, TAYLOR      10 PC MONTEREY BAY SWIM       40.92
MILLER, MISSY         10 PC MORGAN HILL SWIM C      42.65
NISHIMATSU, CECILY     9 PC SOUTH VALLEY SWIM       44.50
LASS, KAITLYN          9 PC SAN BENITO AQUATIC      44.83
SHAH, VANESSA         10 PC MORGAN HILL SWIM C      44.97
LARSON, STEPHANIE      9 PC SOUTH VALLEY SWIM       45.53
ENRIQUEZ, NICOLYNA     9 PC MORGAN HILL SWIM C      47.78
GIULIANELLI, MORGAN   10 PC GILROY GATORS SWIM      48.21
WITHAM, ALAYNA         9 PC BARRACUDA AQUATICS      53.61
DELCAMBRE, SAMANTHA    9 PC BARRACUDA AQUATICS      54.64
BLENN, MICHELLE        9 PC EL TORO AQUATICS        55.88
ROSENBERG, AMANDA     10 PC EL TORO AQUATICS        55.97
CARSON, REBECCA       10 PC SANTA CRUZ COUNTY       56.82
NIELSEN, ANDREA        9 PC EL TORO AQUATICS      1:05.32
GOTTLIEB, BRITTANY    10 PC GILROY GATORS SWIM     DQUED

=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   35                                   FEMALE   10&UN   100 FLY                                     EVENT   35
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

CANNON, KELSIE         9 PC KONA KAI SWIM TEAM    1:21.17
HILL, KRISTINA        10 PC SALINAS VALLEY AQU    1:26.78
SELINGER, REBECCA      8 PC STANFORD COVINGTON    1:27.12
BORGES, MATTIE        10 PC UNATTACHED PACIFIC    1:29.56
CHANDLER, TAYLOR      10 PC MONTEREY BAY SWIM     1:32.63
SHAH, VANESSA         10 PC MORGAN HILL SWIM C    1:42.72
REYES, SIMONE         10 PC GILROY GATORS SWIM    1:44.75
MILLER, MISSY         10 PC MORGAN HILL SWIM C    1:46.01
HARRISON, ALICE       10 PC SALINAS VALLEY AQU    1:51.04
NISHIMATSU, CECILY     9 PC SOUTH VALLEY SWIM     1:51.67
GOTTLIEB, BRITTANY    10 PC GILROY GATORS SWIM    2:19.85

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 1045

                                            G I L R O Y  G A T O R S  S W I M  T E A M

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC238-98                         12/12/98  THRU  12/13/98          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S


=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   73                                   FEMALE   10&UN   200 I.M.                                    EVENT   73
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

SHAUG, HEATHER         9 PC SALINAS VALLEY AQU    2:46.12
HILL, KRISTINA        10 PC SALINAS VALLEY AQU    2:48.85
MARSHALL, AMY         10 PC MORGAN HILL SWIM C    2:49.31
CANNON, KELSIE         9 PC KONA KAI SWIM TEAM    2:51.51
BORGES, MATTIE        10 PC UNATTACHED PACIFIC    2:53.86
CHANDLER, TAYLOR      10 PC MONTEREY BAY SWIM     3:11.31
NGUYEN, CHRISTINE     10 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC    3:16.24
SHAH, VANESSA         10 PC MORGAN HILL SWIM C    3:21.80
LARSON, STEPHANIE      9 PC SOUTH VALLEY SWIM     3:24.75
MILLER, MISSY         10 PC MORGAN HILL SWIM C    3:26.00
NISHIMATSU, CECILY     9 PC SOUTH VALLEY SWIM     3:36.30
LILES, CHELSEA        10 PC CABRILLO THRESHERS    3:40.05
WITHAM, ALAYNA         9 PC BARRACUDA AQUATICS     DQUED

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 1045

                                            G I L R O Y  G A T O R S  S W I M  T E A M

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC238-98                         12/12/98  THRU  12/13/98          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S


=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   51                                   FEMALE   11-12   100 FREE                                    EVENT   51
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

TAMURA, KIERSTEN      11 PC MORGAN HILL SWIM C    1:01.44
CONTE, ADRIENNE       12 PC MONTEREY BAY SWIM     1:02.57
TRESCOTT, JENNIFER    12 PC MONTEREY BAY SWIM     1:02.92
SCHERBART, KRISTA     12 PC MORGAN HILL SWIM C    1:03.16
FOUCHT, HILARY        12 PC SALINAS VALLEY AQU    1:03.22
LONG, KATLEN          11 PC SALINAS VALLEY AQU    1:03.80
DEL RIO, MICHELLE     12 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC    1:03.95
ARMSTRONG, CASEY      11 PC SOUTH VALLEY SWIM     1:04.68
RODRIGUEZ, ERIKA      11 PC SAN BENITO AQUATIC    1:05.10
BAIR, CAMERON M       12 PC MORGAN HILL SWIM C    1:05.25
SIMENS, DENISE        11 PC SAN BENITO AQUATIC    1:05.61
MANRUBIA, BRITTANY    12 PC MORGAN HILL SWIM C    1:05.70
PALAO, LOURELLA       12 PC GILROY GATORS SWIM    1:06.48
KEATS, LAUREN         12 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC    1:06.51
KAY, DANIELLE         12 PC MORGAN HILL SWIM C    1:06.67
MANRUBIA, MEGAN       12 PC MORGAN HILL SWIM C    1:08.82
KAPETANIC, JESSICA    12 PC MORGAN HILL SWIM C    1:08.94
SYRES, AMY            11 PC MORGAN HILL SWIM C    1:09.45
SUCHOMEL, SUSAN       12 PC MORGAN HILL SWIM C    1:09.96
SPAULDING, KIMBERLY   11 PC MORGAN HILL SWIM C    1:10.06
ARMENDARIZ, ASHLEY    11 PC SAN BENITO AQUATIC    1:10.67
IM, FRANCINE          11 PC MONTEREY BAY SWIM     1:10.80
MELROY, LAURA         11 PC MORGAN HILL SWIM C    1:10.97
SHIMER, BETSY         12 PC GILROY GATORS SWIM    1:11.07
SPIVEY, MORGAN        12 PC SANTA CRUZ COUNTY     1:14.66
STEELE, JUSTINE       12 PC MILPITAS TIDAL WAV    1:15.78
ROSENBERG, JULIA      12 PC EL TORO AQUATICS      1:18.03
JOHNSON, MELISSA      12 PC GILROY GATORS SWIM    1:21.14
TAPIZ, MEGAN          11 PC CABRILLO THRESHERS    1:27.88
MORGAN, KATHRYN M     12 PC MONTEREY BAY SWIM     1:28.10
COLOMBANA, DANI       11 PC SOUTH VALLEY SWIM     1:33.56
MCNAMARA, JENNIFER    11 PC MONTEREY BAY SWIM     1:41.21

=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   43                                   FEMALE   11-12   200 FREE                                    EVENT   43
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

TAMURA, KIERSTEN      11 PC MORGAN HILL SWIM C    2:12.13
TRESCOTT, JENNIFER    12 PC MONTEREY BAY SWIM     2:15.82
DEL RIO, MICHELLE     12 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC    2:16.74
SCHERBART, KRISTA     12 PC MORGAN HILL SWIM C    2:18.96
ARMSTRONG, CASEY      11 PC SOUTH VALLEY SWIM     2:19.78
CONTE, ADRIENNE       12 PC MONTEREY BAY SWIM     2:20.25
RODRIGUEZ, ERIKA      11 PC SAN BENITO AQUATIC    2:20.30
TIMM, STEPHANIE       12 PC BARRACUDA AQUATICS    2:20.35
MANRUBIA, BRITTANY    12 PC MORGAN HILL SWIM C    2:22.55
BAIR, CAMERON M       12 PC MORGAN HILL SWIM C    2:24.06
LONG, KATLEN          11 PC SALINAS VALLEY AQU    2:24.26
KEATS, LAUREN         12 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC    2:24.34
SPAULDING, KIMBERLY   11 PC MORGAN HILL SWIM C    2:29.84
COCHRANE, EMMA        12 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC    2:30.02
SYRES, AMY            11 PC MORGAN HILL SWIM C    2:31.09
MELROY, LAURA         11 PC MORGAN HILL SWIM C    2:31.22
ARMENDARIZ, ASHLEY    11 PC SAN BENITO AQUATIC    2:31.65
MANRUBIA, MEGAN       12 PC MORGAN HILL SWIM C    2:36.86
PRASAD, MEGHA         11 PC MORGAN HILL SWIM C    2:36.90
WALSH, GENNA          11 PC MILPITAS TIDAL WAV    2:38.72

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 1045

                                            G I L R O Y  G A T O R S  S W I M  T E A M

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC238-98                         12/12/98  THRU  12/13/98          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   43                                   FEMALE   11-12   200 FREE                                    EVENT   43
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

IM, FRANCINE          11 PC MONTEREY BAY SWIM     2:39.70
STEELE, JUSTINE       12 PC MILPITAS TIDAL WAV    2:39.93
THOMPSON, ALLISON     12 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC    2:41.07
SPIVEY, MORGAN        12 PC SANTA CRUZ COUNTY     2:49.32
CROWLEY, MEGAN        12 PC EL TORO AQUATICS      2:53.65
DARLING, WENDY        12 PC SANTA CRUZ COUNTY     2:54.17
SCHMIDT, JESSICA A    12 PC CABRILLO THRESHERS    3:06.51
MCNAMARA, JENNIFER    11 PC MONTEREY BAY SWIM     3:55.87
JENSON, STACIE        11 PC GILROY GATORS SWIM    NO SHOW

=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   61                                   FEMALE   11-12   50 BACK                                     EVENT   61
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

SCHERBART, KRISTA     12 PC MORGAN HILL SWIM C      31.49
TAMURA, KIERSTEN      11 PC MORGAN HILL SWIM C      32.08
CONTE, ADRIENNE       12 PC MONTEREY BAY SWIM       32.51
LASS, STACEY          12 PC SAN BENITO AQUATIC      33.62
KEATS, LAUREN         12 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC      33.95
FOUCHT, HILARY        12 PC SALINAS VALLEY AQU      34.30
RODRIGUEZ, ERIKA      11 PC SAN BENITO AQUATIC      34.37
MANRUBIA, BRITTANY    12 PC MORGAN HILL SWIM C      35.19
BAIR, CAMERON M       12 PC MORGAN HILL SWIM C      35.44
TRESCOTT, JENNIFER    12 PC MONTEREY BAY SWIM       35.69
SIMENS, DENISE        11 PC SAN BENITO AQUATIC      35.82
SYRES, AMY            11 PC MORGAN HILL SWIM C      35.94
ARMSTRONG, CASEY      11 PC SOUTH VALLEY SWIM       36.05
LONG, KATLEN          11 PC SALINAS VALLEY AQU      36.06
MANRUBIA, MEGAN       12 PC MORGAN HILL SWIM C      36.12
DEL RIO, MICHELLE     12 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC      36.66
SPAULDING, KIMBERLY   11 PC MORGAN HILL SWIM C      36.80
KAPETANIC, JESSICA    12 PC MORGAN HILL SWIM C      37.59
SUCHOMEL, SUSAN       12 PC MORGAN HILL SWIM C      37.67
ARMENDARIZ, ASHLEY    11 PC SAN BENITO AQUATIC      38.00
SPIVEY, MORGAN        12 PC SANTA CRUZ COUNTY       39.42
MELROY, LAURA         11 PC MORGAN HILL SWIM C      39.46
STEELE, JUSTINE       12 PC MILPITAS TIDAL WAV      39.57
IM, FRANCINE          11 PC MONTEREY BAY SWIM       40.42
SHIMER, BETSY         12 PC GILROY GATORS SWIM      40.72
ROSENBERG, JULIA      12 PC EL TORO AQUATICS        44.59
JOHNSON, MELISSA      12 PC GILROY GATORS SWIM      44.86
MORGAN, KATHRYN M     12 PC MONTEREY BAY SWIM       47.59
TAPIZ, MEGAN          11 PC CABRILLO THRESHERS      48.29
COLOMBANA, DANI       11 PC SOUTH VALLEY SWIM       51.23
MCNAMARA, JENNIFER    11 PC MONTEREY BAY SWIM       54.22

=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   17                                   FEMALE   11-12   100 BACK                                    EVENT   17
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

SCHERBART, KRISTA     12 PC MORGAN HILL SWIM C    1:06.92
TAMURA, KIERSTEN      11 PC MORGAN HILL SWIM C    1:08.42
CONTE, ADRIENNE       12 PC MONTEREY BAY SWIM     1:11.52
KEATS, LAUREN         12 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC    1:11.63
LASS, STACEY          12 PC SAN BENITO AQUATIC    1:12.82
RODRIGUEZ, ERIKA      11 PC SAN BENITO AQUATIC    1:13.89
TRESCOTT, JENNIFER    12 PC MONTEREY BAY SWIM     1:14.52
BAIR, CAMERON M       12 PC MORGAN HILL SWIM C    1:14.95

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 1045

                                            G I L R O Y  G A T O R S  S W I M  T E A M

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC238-98                         12/12/98  THRU  12/13/98          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   17                                   FEMALE   11-12   100 BACK                                    EVENT   17
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

SYRES, AMY            11 PC MORGAN HILL SWIM C    1:15.00
LONG, KATLEN          11 PC SALINAS VALLEY AQU    1:15.05
ARMSTRONG, CASEY      11 PC SOUTH VALLEY SWIM     1:15.61
PALAO, LOURELLA       12 PC GILROY GATORS SWIM    1:15.73
SPAULDING, KIMBERLY   11 PC MORGAN HILL SWIM C    1:16.74
MANRUBIA, BRITTANY    12 PC MORGAN HILL SWIM C    1:17.17
DEL RIO, MICHELLE     12 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC    1:18.50
CARROLL, GRETA        12 PC CABRILLO THRESHERS    1:18.79
MANRUBIA, MEGAN       12 PC MORGAN HILL SWIM C    1:19.68
PRASAD, MEGHA         11 PC MORGAN HILL SWIM C    1:20.76
KAPETANIC, JESSICA    12 PC MORGAN HILL SWIM C    1:21.51
MELROY, LAURA         11 PC MORGAN HILL SWIM C    1:21.67
COCHRANE, EMMA        12 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC    1:24.22
IM, FRANCINE          11 PC MONTEREY BAY SWIM     1:24.71
STEELE, JUSTINE       12 PC MILPITAS TIDAL WAV    1:25.50
CROWLEY, MEGAN        12 PC EL TORO AQUATICS      1:27.28
SPIVEY, MORGAN        12 PC SANTA CRUZ COUNTY     1:27.42
WALSH, GENNA          11 PC MILPITAS TIDAL WAV    1:27.60
MORGAN, KATHRYN M     12 PC MONTEREY BAY SWIM     1:37.23
EVES, ALISSA          11 PC GILROY GATORS SWIM    1:52.97
DARLING, WENDY        12 PC SANTA CRUZ COUNTY      DQUED
JENSON, STACIE        11 PC GILROY GATORS SWIM     DQUED
SCHMIDT, JESSICA A    12 PC CABRILLO THRESHERS     DQUED
THOMPSON, ALLISON     12 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC     DQUED

=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   27                                   FEMALE   11-12   50 BREAST                                   EVENT   27
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

KEATS, LAUREN         12 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC      37.79
THOMPSON, ALLISON     12 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC      38.55
LONG, KATLEN          11 PC SALINAS VALLEY AQU      38.73
DEL RIO, MICHELLE     12 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC      39.07
RODRIGUEZ, ERIKA      11 PC SAN BENITO AQUATIC      39.18
COCHRANE, EMMA        12 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC      39.19
KAY, DANIELLE         12 PC MORGAN HILL SWIM C      39.59
TAMURA, KIERSTEN      11 PC MORGAN HILL SWIM C      39.73
ARMSTRONG, CASEY      11 PC SOUTH VALLEY SWIM       39.81
SCHERBART, KRISTA     12 PC MORGAN HILL SWIM C      40.02
SYRES, AMY            11 PC MORGAN HILL SWIM C      40.94
KAPETANIC, JESSICA    12 PC MORGAN HILL SWIM C      40.98
MANRUBIA, MEGAN       12 PC MORGAN HILL SWIM C      41.79
MANRUBIA, BRITTANY    12 PC MORGAN HILL SWIM C      41.87
CARROLL, GRETA        12 PC CABRILLO THRESHERS      42.14
BAIR, CAMERON M       12 PC MORGAN HILL SWIM C      42.17
TIMM, STEPHANIE       12 PC BARRACUDA AQUATICS      42.41
CROWLEY, MEGAN        12 PC EL TORO AQUATICS        42.68
IM, FRANCINE          11 PC MONTEREY BAY SWIM       42.73
SPIVEY, MORGAN        12 PC SANTA CRUZ COUNTY       42.79
SPAULDING, KIMBERLY   11 PC MORGAN HILL SWIM C      43.71
PRASAD, MEGHA         11 PC MORGAN HILL SWIM C      44.16
MELROY, LAURA         11 PC MORGAN HILL SWIM C      44.43
WALSH, GENNA          11 PC MILPITAS TIDAL WAV      45.10
DARLING, WENDY        12 PC SANTA CRUZ COUNTY       46.21
STEELE, JUSTINE       12 PC MILPITAS TIDAL WAV      46.80
CARLYLE, KRISTEN      12 PC MORGAN HILL SWIM C      48.32
MORGAN, KATHRYN M     12 PC MONTEREY BAY SWIM       48.61
JOHNSON, MELISSA      12 PC GILROY GATORS SWIM      49.26
SCHMIDT, JESSICA A    12 PC CABRILLO THRESHERS      50.71
JENSON, STACIE        11 PC GILROY GATORS SWIM      51.11

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 1045

                                            G I L R O Y  G A T O R S  S W I M  T E A M

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC238-98                         12/12/98  THRU  12/13/98          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   27                                   FEMALE   11-12   50 BREAST                                   EVENT   27
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

EVES, ALISSA          11 PC GILROY GATORS SWIM    1:04.56
DICKSON, KAITLIN      12 PC GILROY GATORS SWIM     DQUED
MCNAMARA, JENNIFER    11 PC MONTEREY BAY SWIM      DQUED

=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   37                                   FEMALE   11-12   50 FLY                                      EVENT   37
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

CONTE, ADRIENNE       12 PC MONTEREY BAY SWIM       30.98
TAMURA, KIERSTEN      11 PC MORGAN HILL SWIM C      31.21
TRESCOTT, JENNIFER    12 PC MONTEREY BAY SWIM       31.76
SCHERBART, KRISTA     12 PC MORGAN HILL SWIM C      32.04
RODRIGUEZ, ERIKA      11 PC SAN BENITO AQUATIC      32.20
ARMSTRONG, CASEY      11 PC SOUTH VALLEY SWIM       32.42
BAIR, CAMERON M       12 PC MORGAN HILL SWIM C      33.17
DEL RIO, MICHELLE     12 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC      33.19
LONG, KATLEN          11 PC SALINAS VALLEY AQU      33.46
SPAULDING, KIMBERLY   11 PC MORGAN HILL SWIM C      34.16
SYRES, AMY            11 PC MORGAN HILL SWIM C      34.95
ARMENDARIZ, ASHLEY    11 PC SAN BENITO AQUATIC      35.13
PRASAD, MEGHA         11 PC MORGAN HILL SWIM C      35.28
CARROLL, GRETA        12 PC CABRILLO THRESHERS      35.66
KAPETANIC, JESSICA    12 PC MORGAN HILL SWIM C      36.45
PALAO, LOURELLA       12 PC GILROY GATORS SWIM      36.93
COCHRANE, EMMA        12 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC      37.04
TIMM, STEPHANIE       12 PC BARRACUDA AQUATICS      37.13
MANRUBIA, MEGAN       12 PC MORGAN HILL SWIM C      37.54
MANRUBIA, BRITTANY    12 PC MORGAN HILL SWIM C      38.10
DARLING, WENDY        12 PC SANTA CRUZ COUNTY       38.66
MELROY, LAURA         11 PC MORGAN HILL SWIM C      39.55
THOMPSON, ALLISON     12 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC      39.71
IM, FRANCINE          11 PC MONTEREY BAY SWIM       40.08
STEELE, JUSTINE       12 PC MILPITAS TIDAL WAV      42.79
WALSH, GENNA          11 PC MILPITAS TIDAL WAV      43.16
JENSON, STACIE        11 PC GILROY GATORS SWIM      47.47
MORGAN, KATHRYN M     12 PC MONTEREY BAY SWIM       49.44
MCNAMARA, JENNIFER    11 PC MONTEREY BAY SWIM     1:01.11
EVES, ALISSA          11 PC GILROY GATORS SWIM    1:03.59
JOHNSON, MELISSA      12 PC GILROY GATORS SWIM     DQUED

=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   45                                   FEMALE   11-12   100 FLY                                     EVENT   45
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

TAMURA, KIERSTEN      11 PC MORGAN HILL SWIM C    1:08.57
CONTE, ADRIENNE       12 PC MONTEREY BAY SWIM     1:12.69
BAIR, CAMERON M       12 PC MORGAN HILL SWIM C    1:12.85
ARMSTRONG, CASEY      11 PC SOUTH VALLEY SWIM     1:13.56
SCHERBART, KRISTA     12 PC MORGAN HILL SWIM C    1:14.08
SIMENS, DENISE        11 PC SAN BENITO AQUATIC    1:14.45
LONG, KATLEN          11 PC SALINAS VALLEY AQU    1:14.48
SPAULDING, KIMBERLY   11 PC MORGAN HILL SWIM C    1:14.68
RODRIGUEZ, ERIKA      11 PC SAN BENITO AQUATIC    1:14.72
SUCHOMEL, SUSAN       12 PC MORGAN HILL SWIM C    1:16.67
DEL RIO, MICHELLE     12 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC    1:18.90
TRESCOTT, JENNIFER    12 PC MONTEREY BAY SWIM     1:19.09
ARMENDARIZ, ASHLEY    11 PC SAN BENITO AQUATIC    1:21.55
MELROY, LAURA         11 PC MORGAN HILL SWIM C    1:27.28

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 1045

                                            G I L R O Y  G A T O R S  S W I M  T E A M

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC238-98                         12/12/98  THRU  12/13/98          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   45                                   FEMALE   11-12   100 FLY                                     EVENT   45
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

ROSENBERG, JULIA      12 PC EL TORO AQUATICS      1:28.03
STEELE, JUSTINE       12 PC MILPITAS TIDAL WAV    1:37.52
MORGAN, KATHRYN M     12 PC MONTEREY BAY SWIM     1:45.77

=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   71                                   FEMALE   11-12   200 I.M.                                    EVENT   71
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

TAMURA, KIERSTEN      11 PC MORGAN HILL SWIM C    2:29.17
RODRIGUEZ, ERIKA      11 PC SAN BENITO AQUATIC    2:33.29
TRESCOTT, JENNIFER    12 PC MONTEREY BAY SWIM     2:34.41
SCHERBART, KRISTA     12 PC MORGAN HILL SWIM C    2:35.20
KEATS, LAUREN         12 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC    2:38.06
SIMENS, DENISE        11 PC SAN BENITO AQUATIC    2:38.07
BAIR, CAMERON M       12 PC MORGAN HILL SWIM C    2:38.94
DEL RIO, MICHELLE     12 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC    2:39.47
ARMSTRONG, CASEY      11 PC SOUTH VALLEY SWIM     2:40.74
CONTE, ADRIENNE       12 PC MONTEREY BAY SWIM     2:40.92
KAY, DANIELLE         12 PC MORGAN HILL SWIM C    2:41.38
LONG, KATLEN          11 PC SALINAS VALLEY AQU    2:42.11
FOUCHT, HILARY        12 PC SALINAS VALLEY AQU    2:43.51
SPAULDING, KIMBERLY   11 PC MORGAN HILL SWIM C    2:48.11
MELROY, LAURA         11 PC MORGAN HILL SWIM C    2:50.41
KAPETANIC, JESSICA    12 PC MORGAN HILL SWIM C    2:50.43
SUCHOMEL, SUSAN       12 PC MORGAN HILL SWIM C    2:52.00
SHIMER, BETSY         12 PC GILROY GATORS SWIM    2:58.50
IM, FRANCINE          11 PC MONTEREY BAY SWIM     2:59.01
ROSENBERG, JULIA      12 PC EL TORO AQUATICS      3:10.41
MORGAN, KATHRYN M     12 PC MONTEREY BAY SWIM     3:34.13
MANRUBIA, BRITTANY    12 PC MORGAN HILL SWIM C     DQUED
MANRUBIA, MEGAN       12 PC MORGAN HILL SWIM C     DQUED
SPIVEY, MORGAN        12 PC SANTA CRUZ COUNTY      DQUED

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 1045

                                            G I L R O Y  G A T O R S  S W I M  T E A M

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC238-98                         12/12/98  THRU  12/13/98          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S


=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   39                                   FEMALE   13-14   50 FREE                                     EVENT   39
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

GRIFFIN, KATHERINE    13 PC CABRILLO THRESHERS      27.47
NORDSTROM, BRITTA     13 PC SAN BENITO AQUATIC      27.54
HOSKOVICH, JAMIE      14 PC SEASIDE AQUATIC CL      28.49
MCCANN, APRIL         14 PC SANTA CRUZ COUNTY       28.62
HARRISON, MEGHAN      13 PC SALINAS VALLEY AQU      28.80
TIMM, HILLARY         14 PC BARRACUDA AQUATICS      29.03
ZAFERES, BARBARA      13 PC SANTA CRUZ COUNTY       29.21
BRANDON, JANELLE      13 PC SAN BENITO AQUATIC      29.52
AZCONA, CHELSEY       14 PC SALINAS VALLEY AQU      29.72
CONTE, JESSICA        14 PC MONTEREY BAY SWIM       30.41
SANTIAGO, LEONELA     14 PC SEASIDE AQUATIC CL      30.43
HIGASHI, SALLY        13 PC GILROY GATORS SWIM      30.52
BECKWITH, COREY       14 PC SALINAS VALLEY AQU      30.55
STAHLE, DIANNE        13 PC MORGAN HILL SWIM C      30.97
HANNA, MARIE          13 PC CABRILLO THRESHERS      31.14
RICHMOND, MARIAH      14 PC SANTA CRUZ COUNTY       31.70
SELLERS, MORGAN       14 PC BARRACUDA AQUATICS      32.21
CUNNINGHAM, LIANE     13 PC SOUTH VALLEY SWIM       32.82
ELLIOTT, MOLLIE-ANN   14 PC SANTA CRUZ COUNTY       34.08
JENSEN, ASHLEY        13 PC GILROY GATORS SWIM      35.10
LEWIS, KATE           13 PC SANTA CRUZ COUNTY       35.23
BATTERSBY, MIRANDA    13 PC SALINAS VALLEY AQU      36.28
WELLS, DANIELLE       13 PC EL TORO AQUATICS      1:04.72

=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   85                                   FEMALE   13-14   100 FREE                                    EVENT   85
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

GRIFFIN, KATHERINE    13 PC CABRILLO THRESHERS      59.38
HOSKOVICH, JAMIE      14 PC SEASIDE AQUATIC CL    1:01.27
MILLIGAN, MEREDITH    14 PC BARRACUDA AQUATICS    1:01.62
HARRISON, MEGHAN      13 PC SALINAS VALLEY AQU    1:02.61
MARSHALL, LAURA       13 PC MORGAN HILL SWIM C    1:02.83
ZAFERES, BARBARA      13 PC SANTA CRUZ COUNTY     1:04.16
BRANDON, JANELLE      13 PC SAN BENITO AQUATIC    1:05.56
CONTE, JESSICA        14 PC MONTEREY BAY SWIM     1:06.16
WADDEL, SERENA        13 PC MONTEREY BAY SWIM     1:06.26
AZCONA, CHELSEY       14 PC SALINAS VALLEY AQU    1:06.55
HANNA, MARIE          13 PC CABRILLO THRESHERS    1:07.52
SANTIAGO, LEONELA     14 PC SEASIDE AQUATIC CL    1:08.76
RICHMOND, MARIAH      14 PC SANTA CRUZ COUNTY     1:09.06
UMALI, MARIBEL        14 PC MILPITAS TIDAL WAV    1:12.74
CUNNINGHAM, LIANE     13 PC SOUTH VALLEY SWIM     1:13.17
LEWIS, KATE           13 PC SANTA CRUZ COUNTY     1:16.70
HUSHBECK, CHRISTINA   13 PC SOUTH VALLEY SWIM     1:18.90
BATTERSBY, MIRANDA    13 PC SALINAS VALLEY AQU    1:19.37

=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT    1                                   FEMALE   13-14   500 FREE                                    EVENT    1
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

GRIFFIN, KATHERINE    13 PC CABRILLO THRESHERS    5:42.87
MILLIGAN, MEREDITH    14 PC BARRACUDA AQUATICS    5:42.88
WADDEL, SERENA        13 PC MONTEREY BAY SWIM     6:02.27
HOSKOVICH, JAMIE      14 PC SEASIDE AQUATIC CL    6:06.01

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 1045

                                            G I L R O Y  G A T O R S  S W I M  T E A M

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC238-98                         12/12/98  THRU  12/13/98          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT    1                                   FEMALE   13-14   500 FREE                                    EVENT    1
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

BRANDON, JANELLE      13 PC SAN BENITO AQUATIC    6:12.31
CONTE, JESSICA        14 PC MONTEREY BAY SWIM     6:13.76
MCCANN, APRIL         14 PC SANTA CRUZ COUNTY     6:27.48
CUNNINGHAM, LIANE     13 PC SOUTH VALLEY SWIM     6:28.76
BATTERSBY, MIRANDA    13 PC SALINAS VALLEY AQU    7:56.41

=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT    9                                   FEMALE   13-14   100 BACK                                    EVENT    9
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

GRIFFIN, KATHERINE    13 PC CABRILLO THRESHERS    1:09.21
ZAFERES, BARBARA      13 PC SANTA CRUZ COUNTY     1:09.27
MILLIGAN, MEREDITH    14 PC BARRACUDA AQUATICS    1:11.88
STAHLE, DIANNE        13 PC MORGAN HILL SWIM C    1:14.92
CONTE, JESSICA        14 PC MONTEREY BAY SWIM     1:17.07
BECKWITH, COREY       14 PC SALINAS VALLEY AQU    1:17.92
RICHMOND, MARIAH      14 PC SANTA CRUZ COUNTY     1:18.17
SELLERS, MORGAN       14 PC BARRACUDA AQUATICS    1:18.18
AZCONA, CHELSEY       14 PC SALINAS VALLEY AQU    1:18.36
SANTIAGO, LEONELA     14 PC SEASIDE AQUATIC CL    1:18.95
HANNA, MARIE          13 PC CABRILLO THRESHERS    1:21.83
CUNNINGHAM, LIANE     13 PC SOUTH VALLEY SWIM     1:25.24
BATTERSBY, MIRANDA    13 PC SALINAS VALLEY AQU    1:35.10
ELLIOTT, MOLLIE-ANN   14 PC SANTA CRUZ COUNTY      DQUED
JENSEN, ASHLEY        13 PC GILROY GATORS SWIM     DQUED
KNEPP, KATIE          14 PC MONTEREY BAY SWIM      DQUED

=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   67                                   FEMALE   13-14   200 BACK                                    EVENT   67
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

GRIFFIN, KATHERINE    13 PC CABRILLO THRESHERS    2:26.63
SPAULDING, CLARA      14 PC GILROY GATORS SWIM    2:29.96
MARSHALL, LAURA       13 PC MORGAN HILL SWIM C    2:33.25
ZAFERES, BARBARA      13 PC SANTA CRUZ COUNTY     2:33.68
KNEPP, KATIE          14 PC MONTEREY BAY SWIM     2:39.93
CONTE, JESSICA        14 PC MONTEREY BAY SWIM     2:40.67
RICHMOND, MARIAH      14 PC SANTA CRUZ COUNTY     2:42.75
HIGASHI, SALLY        13 PC GILROY GATORS SWIM    2:43.20
AZCONA, CHELSEY       14 PC SALINAS VALLEY AQU    2:50.54
CUNNINGHAM, LIANE     13 PC SOUTH VALLEY SWIM     2:55.95
BATTERSBY, MIRANDA    13 PC SALINAS VALLEY AQU    3:17.28

=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   57                                   FEMALE   13-14   100 BREAST                                  EVENT   57
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

HARRISON, MEGHAN      13 PC SALINAS VALLEY AQU    1:15.99
ZAFERES, BARBARA      13 PC SANTA CRUZ COUNTY     1:17.07
HIGASHI, SALLY        13 PC GILROY GATORS SWIM    1:18.49
HOSKOVICH, JAMIE      14 PC SEASIDE AQUATIC CL    1:18.54
SANTIAGO, LEONELA     14 PC SEASIDE AQUATIC CL    1:20.56
WADDEL, SERENA        13 PC MONTEREY BAY SWIM     1:21.06
MARSHALL, LAURA       13 PC MORGAN HILL SWIM C    1:22.33
KNEPP, KATIE          14 PC MONTEREY BAY SWIM     1:22.55
LARSEN, LAUREN        14 PC GILROY GATORS SWIM    1:22.71

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 1045

                                            G I L R O Y  G A T O R S  S W I M  T E A M

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC238-98                         12/12/98  THRU  12/13/98          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   57                                   FEMALE   13-14   100 BREAST                                  EVENT   57
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

CUNNINGHAM, LIANE     13 PC SOUTH VALLEY SWIM     1:32.37
HANNA, MARIE          13 PC CABRILLO THRESHERS    1:32.42
AZCONA, CHELSEY       14 PC SALINAS VALLEY AQU    1:35.89
UMALI, MARIBEL        14 PC MILPITAS TIDAL WAV    1:36.52
BATTERSBY, MIRANDA    13 PC SALINAS VALLEY AQU    1:50.17
LEWIS, KATE           13 PC SANTA CRUZ COUNTY     1:51.22
BRANDON, JANELLE      13 PC SAN BENITO AQUATIC     DQUED

=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   19                                   FEMALE   13-14   200 BREAST                                  EVENT   19
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

HARRISON, MEGHAN      13 PC SALINAS VALLEY AQU    2:43.88
WADDEL, SERENA        13 PC MONTEREY BAY SWIM     2:48.51
HOSKOVICH, JAMIE      14 PC SEASIDE AQUATIC CL    2:49.70
HIGASHI, SALLY        13 PC GILROY GATORS SWIM    2:51.62
ZAFERES, BARBARA      13 PC SANTA CRUZ COUNTY     2:51.68
NORDSTROM, BRITTA     13 PC SAN BENITO AQUATIC    2:53.20
BRANDON, JANELLE      13 PC SAN BENITO AQUATIC    2:53.37
SANTIAGO, LEONELA     14 PC SEASIDE AQUATIC CL    2:54.23
MCCANN, APRIL         14 PC SANTA CRUZ COUNTY     3:00.33
STAHLE, DIANNE        13 PC MORGAN HILL SWIM C    3:04.47
TIMM, HILLARY         14 PC BARRACUDA AQUATICS    3:07.40
CUNNINGHAM, LIANE     13 PC SOUTH VALLEY SWIM     3:12.37
JENSEN, ASHLEY        13 PC GILROY GATORS SWIM    3:19.70
KNEPP, KATIE          14 PC MONTEREY BAY SWIM      DQUED

=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   29                                   FEMALE   13-14   100 FLY                                     EVENT   29
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

HARRISON, MEGHAN      13 PC SALINAS VALLEY AQU    1:11.23
ZAFERES, BARBARA      13 PC SANTA CRUZ COUNTY     1:15.49
STAHLE, DIANNE        13 PC MORGAN HILL SWIM C    1:16.66
BECKWITH, COREY       14 PC SALINAS VALLEY AQU    1:17.52
SANTIAGO, LEONELA     14 PC SEASIDE AQUATIC CL    1:22.57
RICHMOND, MARIAH      14 PC SANTA CRUZ COUNTY     1:24.68
CONTE, JESSICA        14 PC MONTEREY BAY SWIM     1:27.54
AZCONA, CHELSEY       14 PC SALINAS VALLEY AQU    1:33.95

=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   47                                   FEMALE   13-14   200 FLY                                     EVENT   47
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

HUSHBECK, CHRISTINA   13 PC SOUTH VALLEY SWIM     3:06.77

=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   77                                   FEMALE   13-14   200 I.M.                                    EVENT   77
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

HARRISON, MEGHAN      13 PC SALINAS VALLEY AQU    2:29.30
HOSKOVICH, JAMIE      14 PC SEASIDE AQUATIC CL    2:29.42
MILLIGAN, MEREDITH    14 PC BARRACUDA AQUATICS    2:30.80
MARSHALL, LAURA       13 PC MORGAN HILL SWIM C    2:33.35

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 1045

                                            G I L R O Y  G A T O R S  S W I M  T E A M

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC238-98                         12/12/98  THRU  12/13/98          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   77                                   FEMALE   13-14   200 I.M.                                    EVENT   77
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

BRANDON, JANELLE      13 PC SAN BENITO AQUATIC    2:36.57
SANTIAGO, LEONELA     14 PC SEASIDE AQUATIC CL    2:41.30
WADDEL, SERENA        13 PC MONTEREY BAY SWIM     2:43.86
RICHMOND, MARIAH      14 PC SANTA CRUZ COUNTY     2:48.44
HANNA, MARIE          13 PC CABRILLO THRESHERS    2:50.34
CONTE, JESSICA        14 PC MONTEREY BAY SWIM     2:50.76
CUNNINGHAM, LIANE     13 PC SOUTH VALLEY SWIM     2:51.61
AZCONA, CHELSEY       14 PC SALINAS VALLEY AQU    3:00.28
UMALI, MARIBEL        14 PC MILPITAS TIDAL WAV    3:01.58
HUSHBECK, CHRISTINA   13 PC SOUTH VALLEY SWIM     3:04.12
GRIFFIN, KATHERINE    13 PC CABRILLO THRESHERS     DQUED
ZAFERES, BARBARA      13 PC SANTA CRUZ COUNTY      DQUED

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 1045

                                            G I L R O Y  G A T O R S  S W I M  T E A M

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC238-98                         12/12/98  THRU  12/13/98          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S


=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   41                                   FEMALE   15-18   50 FREE                                     EVENT   41
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

TULLY, TRINA          16 PC SALINAS VALLEY AQU      28.29
NICOLA, LAURA         15 PC SALINAS VALLEY AQU      28.30
PIINI, LAURA          16 PC SALINAS VALLEY AQU      28.55
MACIEL, VANESSA       16 PC GILROY GATORS SWIM      29.47
REEVES, NICOLE        16 PC MILPITAS TIDAL WAV      30.31
DUMAS, ERICA          17 PC MILPITAS TIDAL WAV      34.85
REMY, EVA             17 PC SOUTH VALLEY SWIM       52.18

=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   87                                   FEMALE   15-18   100 FREE                                    EVENT   87
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

TULLY, TRINA          16 PC SALINAS VALLEY AQU    1:00.35
DELCAMBRE, SARAH      15 PC BARRACUDA AQUATICS    1:02.65
NICOLA, LAURA         15 PC SALINAS VALLEY AQU    1:02.73
MACIEL, VANESSA       16 PC GILROY GATORS SWIM    1:05.80
REEVES, NICOLE        16 PC MILPITAS TIDAL WAV    1:06.06
GASSAWAY, KATHERINE   17 PC SANTA CRUZ COUNTY     1:07.39
JOCHIM, JESSICA       15 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC    1:08.84
MORAVEC, ANDREA       16 PC SEASIDE AQUATIC CL    1:12.20
DUMAS, ERICA          17 PC MILPITAS TIDAL WAV    1:15.01
REMY, EVA             17 PC SOUTH VALLEY SWIM     1:57.11

=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT    3                                   FEMALE   15-18   500 FREE                                    EVENT    3
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

ERNST, DIANA          15 PC SALINAS VALLEY AQU    5:35.03
SPAULDING, CHRISTINA  17 PC GILROY GATORS SWIM    5:56.97
NICOLA, LAURA         15 PC SALINAS VALLEY AQU    6:22.71
DELCAMBRE, SARAH      15 PC BARRACUDA AQUATICS    6:26.22
REMY, EVA             17 PC SOUTH VALLEY SWIM     9:51.40

=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   11                                   FEMALE   15-18   100 BACK                                    EVENT   11
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

DUNN, THERESA         17 PC MORGAN HILL SWIM C    1:02.46
DELCAMBRE, SARAH      15 PC BARRACUDA AQUATICS    1:08.91
MAHI, KALEINANI       16 PC SALINAS VALLEY AQU    1:09.09
TULLY, TRINA          16 PC SALINAS VALLEY AQU    1:09.51
PIINI, LAURA          16 PC SALINAS VALLEY AQU    1:12.99
SPAULDING, CHRISTINA  17 PC GILROY GATORS SWIM    1:14.36
REEVES, NICOLE        16 PC MILPITAS TIDAL WAV    1:15.53
MACIEL, VANESSA       16 PC GILROY GATORS SWIM    1:19.32
NICOLA, LAURA         15 PC SALINAS VALLEY AQU    1:22.95
DUMAS, ERICA          17 PC MILPITAS TIDAL WAV    1:25.84
REMY, EVA             17 PC SOUTH VALLEY SWIM     2:12.04

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 1045

                                            G I L R O Y  G A T O R S  S W I M  T E A M

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC238-98                         12/12/98  THRU  12/13/98          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S


=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   69                                   FEMALE   15-18   200 BACK                                    EVENT   69
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

TULLY, TRINA          16 PC SALINAS VALLEY AQU    2:27.72
DELCAMBRE, SARAH      15 PC BARRACUDA AQUATICS    2:29.77
MORAVEC, ANDREA       16 PC SEASIDE AQUATIC CL     DQUED

=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   59                                   FEMALE   15-18   100 BREAST                                  EVENT   59
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

DELCAMBRE, SARAH      15 PC BARRACUDA AQUATICS    1:19.12
GASSAWAY, KATHERINE   17 PC SANTA CRUZ COUNTY     1:25.39
JOCHIM, JESSICA       15 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC    1:26.77
REEVES, NICOLE        16 PC MILPITAS TIDAL WAV    1:31.05
MORAVEC, ANDREA       16 PC SEASIDE AQUATIC CL    1:34.89
DUMAS, ERICA          17 PC MILPITAS TIDAL WAV    1:42.92
REMY, EVA             17 PC SOUTH VALLEY SWIM     2:21.65
TULLY, TRINA          16 PC SALINAS VALLEY AQU     DQUED

=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   21                                   FEMALE   15-18   200 BREAST                                  EVENT   21
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

DUNN, THERESA         17 PC MORGAN HILL SWIM C    2:36.55
DELCAMBRE, SARAH      15 PC BARRACUDA AQUATICS    2:56.22
LEBARIC, KATARINA     17 PC MONTEREY BAY SWIM     3:00.63
REEVES, NICOLE        16 PC MILPITAS TIDAL WAV    3:18.12
DUMAS, ERICA          17 PC MILPITAS TIDAL WAV    3:35.46

=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   31                                   FEMALE   15-18   100 FLY                                     EVENT   31
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

DUNN, THERESA         17 PC MORGAN HILL SWIM C    1:03.51
PIINI, LAURA          16 PC SALINAS VALLEY AQU    1:08.37
MAHI, KALEINANI       16 PC SALINAS VALLEY AQU    1:11.31
TULLY, TRINA          16 PC SALINAS VALLEY AQU    1:12.19
NICOLA, LAURA         15 PC SALINAS VALLEY AQU    1:14.80
REEVES, NICOLE        16 PC MILPITAS TIDAL WAV    1:17.09
DUMAS, ERICA          17 PC MILPITAS TIDAL WAV    1:33.54
REMY, EVA             17 PC SOUTH VALLEY SWIM     2:05.21

=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   49                                   FEMALE   15-18   200 FLY                                     EVENT   49
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

REEVES, NICOLE        16 PC MILPITAS TIDAL WAV    3:03.26
DUMAS, ERICA          17 PC MILPITAS TIDAL WAV    3:23.28

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 1045

                                            G I L R O Y  G A T O R S  S W I M  T E A M

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC238-98                         12/12/98  THRU  12/13/98          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S


=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   79                                   FEMALE   15-18   200 I.M.                                    EVENT   79
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

DELCAMBRE, SARAH      15 PC BARRACUDA AQUATICS    2:32.97
REEVES, NICOLE        16 PC MILPITAS TIDAL WAV    2:43.37
NICOLA, LAURA         15 PC SALINAS VALLEY AQU    2:45.18
MACIEL, VANESSA       16 PC GILROY GATORS SWIM    2:48.79
GASSAWAY, KATHERINE   17 PC SANTA CRUZ COUNTY     2:50.56
JOCHIM, JESSICA       15 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC    2:51.44
MORAVEC, ANDREA       16 PC SEASIDE AQUATIC CL    3:04.49
DUMAS, ERICA          17 PC MILPITAS TIDAL WAV    3:05.68
REMY, EVA             17 PC SOUTH VALLEY SWIM     4:20.13

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 1045

                                            G I L R O Y  G A T O R S  S W I M  T E A M

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC238-98                         12/12/98  THRU  12/13/98          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S


=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT    6                                    MALE    8&UN    25 FREE                                     EVENT    6
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

IM, NICHOLAS           8 PC MONTEREY BAY SWIM       16.43
RIANDA, TRAV           8 PC SALINAS VALLEY AQU      16.60
CLAPHAM, JARED         8 PC EL TORO AQUATICS        16.95
GRIFFIN, JAMES         8 PC CABRILLO THRESHERS      17.24
MAYER, DANIEL          8 PC SANTA CRUZ COUNTY       17.75
LE, BRYAN              8 PC MILPITAS TIDAL WAV      17.92
HARRYMAN, RYAN         7 PC KONA KAI SWIM TEAM      19.37
WOLFSMITH, LANCE       7 PC SAN BENITO AQUATIC      20.16
NIELSEN, RYAN          8 PC EL TORO AQUATICS        20.35
RICK, STEVEN           7 PC MORGAN HILL SWIM C      20.47
WRIGHT, JOEY O         8 PC CABRILLO THRESHERS      20.85
FORTUNA, ETHAN         8 PC GILROY GATORS SWIM      22.52
SINZIG, NICK           5 PC KONA KAI SWIM TEAM      23.14
CANNON, TYLER          6 PC KONA KAI SWIM TEAM      23.99
WALTON, LUKE           5 PC GILROY GATORS SWIM      24.45
ROTTLER, DEVIN         8 PC GILROY GATORS SWIM      25.15
ELKERTON, PATRICK      7 PC GILROY GATORS SWIM      26.72
NIELSEN, CHRIS         5 PC EL TORO AQUATICS        30.17

=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   84                                    MALE    8&UN    100 FREE                                    EVENT   84
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

IM, NICHOLAS           8 PC MONTEREY BAY SWIM     1:25.53
GRIFFIN, JAMES         8 PC CABRILLO THRESHERS    1:28.28
RIANDA, TRAV           8 PC SALINAS VALLEY AQU    1:28.96
GINTHER, GARRETT       8 PC EL TORO AQUATICS      1:35.39
RIVERA, CHRISTOPHER    7 PC EL TORO AQUATICS      1:38.38
CLAPHAM, JARED         8 PC EL TORO AQUATICS      1:39.56
HARRYMAN, RYAN         7 PC KONA KAI SWIM TEAM    1:47.75
NIELSEN, RYAN          8 PC EL TORO AQUATICS      1:57.90
CANNON, TYLER          6 PC KONA KAI SWIM TEAM    2:07.90
FORTUNA, ETHAN         8 PC GILROY GATORS SWIM    2:18.41

=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   66                                    MALE    8&UN    25 BACK                                     EVENT   66
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

RIANDA, TRAV           8 PC SALINAS VALLEY AQU      21.17
IM, NICHOLAS           8 PC MONTEREY BAY SWIM       21.22
GRIFFIN, JAMES         8 PC CABRILLO THRESHERS      22.49
GINTHER, GARRETT       8 PC EL TORO AQUATICS        22.82
HARRYMAN, RYAN         7 PC KONA KAI SWIM TEAM      23.02
CLAPHAM, JARED         8 PC EL TORO AQUATICS        24.36
DANGELO, JAKE          8 PC MORGAN HILL SWIM C      26.65
RIVERA, CHRISTOPHER    7 PC EL TORO AQUATICS        27.25
SINZIG, NICK           5 PC KONA KAI SWIM TEAM      27.75
CANNON, TYLER          6 PC KONA KAI SWIM TEAM      28.72
FORTUNA, ETHAN         8 PC GILROY GATORS SWIM      28.90
WALTON, LUKE           5 PC GILROY GATORS SWIM      29.76
RICK, STEVEN           7 PC MORGAN HILL SWIM C      30.10
NIELSEN, RYAN          8 PC EL TORO AQUATICS        32.50
ELKERTON, PATRICK      7 PC GILROY GATORS SWIM      34.35
NIELSEN, CHRIS         5 PC EL TORO AQUATICS        47.74

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 1045

                                            G I L R O Y  G A T O R S  S W I M  T E A M

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC238-98                         12/12/98  THRU  12/13/98          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S


=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   14                                    MALE    8&UN    50 BACK                                     EVENT   14
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

IM, NICHOLAS           8 PC MONTEREY BAY SWIM       45.70
GRIFFIN, JAMES         8 PC CABRILLO THRESHERS      48.57
HARRYMAN, RYAN         7 PC KONA KAI SWIM TEAM      51.90
WRIGHT, JOEY O         8 PC CABRILLO THRESHERS      54.10
CLAPHAM, JARED         8 PC EL TORO AQUATICS        54.33
RIANDA, TRAV           8 PC SALINAS VALLEY AQU      56.04
DANGELO, JAKE          8 PC MORGAN HILL SWIM C      58.00
MAYER, DANIEL          8 PC SANTA CRUZ COUNTY     1:04.53
CANNON, TYLER          6 PC KONA KAI SWIM TEAM    1:05.01
NIELSEN, RYAN          8 PC EL TORO AQUATICS      1:07.26
FORTUNA, ETHAN         8 PC GILROY GATORS SWIM    1:08.17
ELKERTON, PATRICK      7 PC GILROY GATORS SWIM    1:13.72

=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   56                                    MALE    8&UN    25 BREAST                                   EVENT   56
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

IM, NICHOLAS           8 PC MONTEREY BAY SWIM       23.52
GRIFFIN, JAMES         8 PC CABRILLO THRESHERS      24.37
HARRYMAN, RYAN         7 PC KONA KAI SWIM TEAM      27.08
RICK, STEVEN           7 PC MORGAN HILL SWIM C      27.60
NIELSEN, RYAN          8 PC EL TORO AQUATICS        27.73
RIANDA, TRAV           8 PC SALINAS VALLEY AQU      27.83
CLAPHAM, JARED         8 PC EL TORO AQUATICS        29.28
GINTHER, GARRETT       8 PC EL TORO AQUATICS        29.80
RIVERA, CHRISTOPHER    7 PC EL TORO AQUATICS        32.47
CANNON, TYLER          6 PC KONA KAI SWIM TEAM      32.85
DANGELO, JAKE          8 PC MORGAN HILL SWIM C      33.55
NIELSEN, CHRIS         5 PC EL TORO AQUATICS        47.52
ELKERTON, PATRICK      7 PC GILROY GATORS SWIM     DQUED
FORTUNA, ETHAN         8 PC GILROY GATORS SWIM     DQUED
WALTON, LUKE           5 PC GILROY GATORS SWIM     DQUED

=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   24                                    MALE    8&UN    50 BREAST                                   EVENT   24
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

GRIFFIN, JAMES         8 PC CABRILLO THRESHERS      53.10
IM, NICHOLAS           8 PC MONTEREY BAY SWIM       54.11
LE, BRYAN              8 PC MILPITAS TIDAL WAV      54.56
WOLFSMITH, LANCE       7 PC SAN BENITO AQUATIC      58.73
GERSTMAN, JORDAN       8 PC CABRILLO THRESHERS      59.39
NIELSEN, RYAN          8 PC EL TORO AQUATICS      1:02.67
HARRYMAN, RYAN         7 PC KONA KAI SWIM TEAM    1:02.74
CLAPHAM, JARED         8 PC EL TORO AQUATICS      1:07.34
CANNON, TYLER          6 PC KONA KAI SWIM TEAM    1:09.30
SINZIG, NICK           5 PC KONA KAI SWIM TEAM    1:13.47
DANGELO, JAKE          8 PC MORGAN HILL SWIM C    1:16.92
FORTUNA, ETHAN         8 PC GILROY GATORS SWIM     DQUED
RICK, STEVEN           7 PC MORGAN HILL SWIM C     DQUED

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 1045

                                            G I L R O Y  G A T O R S  S W I M  T E A M

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC238-98                         12/12/98  THRU  12/13/98          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S


=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   34                                    MALE    8&UN    50 FLY                                      EVENT   34
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

IM, NICHOLAS           8 PC MONTEREY BAY SWIM       45.99
LE, BRYAN              8 PC MILPITAS TIDAL WAV      50.32
CLAPHAM, JARED         8 PC EL TORO AQUATICS        52.85
RIANDA, TRAV           8 PC SALINAS VALLEY AQU    1:02.57
CANNON, TYLER          6 PC KONA KAI SWIM TEAM    1:07.62
FORTUNA, ETHAN         8 PC GILROY GATORS SWIM     DQUED
NIELSEN, RYAN          8 PC EL TORO AQUATICS       DQUED
SINZIG, NICK           5 PC KONA KAI SWIM TEAM    NO SHOW

=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   76                                    MALE    8&UN    100 I.M.                                    EVENT   76
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

IM, NICHOLAS           8 PC MONTEREY BAY SWIM     1:36.97
GINTHER, GARRETT       8 PC EL TORO AQUATICS      1:49.72
RIANDA, TRAV           8 PC SALINAS VALLEY AQU    1:52.13
HARRYMAN, RYAN         7 PC KONA KAI SWIM TEAM    1:57.56
CLAPHAM, JARED         8 PC EL TORO AQUATICS      2:01.36
NIELSEN, RYAN          8 PC EL TORO AQUATICS      2:06.14
RICK, STEVEN           7 PC MORGAN HILL SWIM C    2:08.08
CANNON, TYLER          6 PC KONA KAI SWIM TEAM    2:26.58
DANGELO, JAKE          8 PC MORGAN HILL SWIM C     DQUED
NIELSEN, CHRIS         5 PC EL TORO AQUATICS      NO SHOW

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 1045

                                            G I L R O Y  G A T O R S  S W I M  T E A M

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC238-98                         12/12/98  THRU  12/13/98          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S


=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   82                                    MALE    10&UN   50 FREE                                     EVENT   82
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

AUSICH, ROYCE         10 PC SANTA CLARA SWIM C      30.23
MAHER, IAN            10 PC MORGAN HILL SWIM C      30.49
HARSH, WILLIAM        10 PC SANTA CLARA SWIM C      31.48
AGLONY, SHAWN         10 PC EL TORO AQUATICS        31.71
KIM, JONATHAN         10 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC      32.37
SINZIG, VIKTOR        10 PC KONA KAI SWIM TEAM      32.38
HARRYMAN, WILLIAM      9 PC KONA KAI SWIM TEAM      32.74
HUYNH, PHONG          10 PC MILPITAS TIDAL WAV      34.45
REMY, NATHAN          10 PC SOUTH VALLEY SWIM       34.72
GERE, CLIFF           10 PC SAN BENITO AQUATIC      35.07
KIM, JAMES             9 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC      35.24
DEL RIO, JOSEPH        9 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC      38.40
RIANDA, JAKE           9 PC SALINAS VALLEY AQU      38.72
MILLER, CHRISTOPHER   10 PC GILROY GATORS SWIM      39.68
SANDYS, ADAM          10 PC SALINAS VALLEY AQU      40.60
HUSTON, JESSE         10 PC SALINAS VALLEY AQU      41.21
HUSHBECK, MATTHEW     10 PC SOUTH VALLEY SWIM       41.32
CATHERS, JOSHUA       10 PC GILROY GATORS SWIM      41.66
SHIELDS, MATTHEW       9 PC GILROY GATORS SWIM      42.49
LIU, ERIC             10 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC      42.74
MUELLER, CHRIS         9 PC GILROY GATORS SWIM      48.21
BEST, MATHEW           9 PC SOUTH VALLEY SWIM     1:10.34

=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT    8                                    MALE    10&UN   200 FREE                                    EVENT    8
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

AUSICH, ROYCE         10 PC SANTA CLARA SWIM C    2:25.70
ERNST, DAVID          10 PC SALINAS VALLEY AQU    2:27.96
AGLONY, SHAWN         10 PC EL TORO AQUATICS      2:31.69
HARSH, WILLIAM        10 PC SANTA CLARA SWIM C    2:34.42
REMY, NATHAN          10 PC SOUTH VALLEY SWIM     2:37.53
SINZIG, VIKTOR        10 PC KONA KAI SWIM TEAM    2:38.78
HARRYMAN, WILLIAM      9 PC KONA KAI SWIM TEAM    2:44.31
KIM, JONATHAN         10 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC    2:48.93
SANDYS, ADAM          10 PC SALINAS VALLEY AQU    3:00.56
RIANDA, JAKE           9 PC SALINAS VALLEY AQU    3:16.43
PIRTLE, BRETT          9 PC SAN BENITO AQUATIC    3:27.66
SHIELDS, MATTHEW       9 PC GILROY GATORS SWIM    3:33.08
HUSHBECK, MATTHEW     10 PC SOUTH VALLEY SWIM     3:41.25
KIM, JAMES             9 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC     DQUED

=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   64                                    MALE    10&UN   50 BACK                                     EVENT   64
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

AUSICH, ROYCE         10 PC SANTA CLARA SWIM C      36.50
MAHER, IAN            10 PC MORGAN HILL SWIM C      36.50
SINZIG, VIKTOR        10 PC KONA KAI SWIM TEAM      37.12
HARSH, WILLIAM        10 PC SANTA CLARA SWIM C      37.58
AGLONY, SHAWN         10 PC EL TORO AQUATICS        38.20
HARRYMAN, WILLIAM      9 PC KONA KAI SWIM TEAM      38.54
HUYNH, PHONG          10 PC MILPITAS TIDAL WAV      41.31
GERE, CLIFF           10 PC SAN BENITO AQUATIC      41.45
KIM, JAMES             9 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC      43.47

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 1045

                                            G I L R O Y  G A T O R S  S W I M  T E A M

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC238-98                         12/12/98  THRU  12/13/98          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   64                                    MALE    10&UN   50 BACK                                     EVENT   64
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

HUSTON, JESSE         10 PC SALINAS VALLEY AQU      43.96
KIM, JONATHAN         10 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC      44.11
REMY, NATHAN          10 PC SOUTH VALLEY SWIM       44.74
RIANDA, JAKE           9 PC SALINAS VALLEY AQU      46.14
LIU, ERIC             10 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC      48.49
DEL RIO, JOSEPH        9 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC      49.97
SANDYS, ADAM          10 PC SALINAS VALLEY AQU      51.86
HUSHBECK, MATTHEW     10 PC SOUTH VALLEY SWIM       52.13
MILLER, CHRISTOPHER   10 PC GILROY GATORS SWIM      54.03
CATHERS, JOSHUA       10 PC GILROY GATORS SWIM      54.24
BEST, MATHEW           9 PC SOUTH VALLEY SWIM      DQUED

=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   16                                    MALE    10&UN   100 BACK                                    EVENT   16
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

HARSH, WILLIAM        10 PC SANTA CLARA SWIM C    1:18.95
AUSICH, ROYCE         10 PC SANTA CLARA SWIM C    1:19.74
SINZIG, VIKTOR        10 PC KONA KAI SWIM TEAM    1:20.99
HARRYMAN, WILLIAM      9 PC KONA KAI SWIM TEAM    1:24.06
AGLONY, SHAWN         10 PC EL TORO AQUATICS      1:25.27
HUYNH, PHONG          10 PC MILPITAS TIDAL WAV    1:27.82
KIM, JONATHAN         10 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC    1:32.96
REMY, NATHAN          10 PC SOUTH VALLEY SWIM     1:35.26
KIM, JAMES             9 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC    1:38.71
RIANDA, JAKE           9 PC SALINAS VALLEY AQU    1:41.78
GARBER, STEPHEN        9 PC MORGAN HILL SWIM C    1:41.91
SANDYS, ADAM          10 PC SALINAS VALLEY AQU    1:51.19
PIRTLE, BRETT          9 PC SAN BENITO AQUATIC    1:51.38
HUSHBECK, MATTHEW     10 PC SOUTH VALLEY SWIM     2:01.63
HUSTON, JESSE         10 PC SALINAS VALLEY AQU     DQUED
OBRIEN, KYLE           9 PC SANTA CRUZ COUNTY     NO SHOW

=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   26                                    MALE    10&UN   50 BREAST                                   EVENT   26
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

AGLONY, SHAWN         10 PC EL TORO AQUATICS        43.71
AUSICH, ROYCE         10 PC SANTA CLARA SWIM C      45.01
ERNST, DAVID          10 PC SALINAS VALLEY AQU      46.95
HARSH, WILLIAM        10 PC SANTA CLARA SWIM C      47.04
KIM, JONATHAN         10 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC      47.06
REMY, NATHAN          10 PC SOUTH VALLEY SWIM       47.57
SINZIG, VIKTOR        10 PC KONA KAI SWIM TEAM      47.76
HARRYMAN, WILLIAM      9 PC KONA KAI SWIM TEAM      49.83
HUYNH, PHONG          10 PC MILPITAS TIDAL WAV      50.38
KIM, JAMES             9 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC      50.49
SANDYS, ADAM          10 PC SALINAS VALLEY AQU      57.17
SHIELDS, MATTHEW       9 PC GILROY GATORS SWIM      57.91
RIANDA, JAKE           9 PC SALINAS VALLEY AQU      58.60
HUSTON, JESSE         10 PC SALINAS VALLEY AQU      58.66
PIRTLE, BRETT          9 PC SAN BENITO AQUATIC    1:00.50
HUSHBECK, MATTHEW     10 PC SOUTH VALLEY SWIM     1:13.40
BEST, MATHEW           9 PC SOUTH VALLEY SWIM      DQUED
GARBER, STEPHEN        9 PC MORGAN HILL SWIM C     DQUED

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 1045

                                            G I L R O Y  G A T O R S  S W I M  T E A M

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC238-98                         12/12/98  THRU  12/13/98          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S


=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   54                                    MALE    10&UN   50 FLY                                      EVENT   54
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

MAHER, IAN            10 PC MORGAN HILL SWIM C      34.12
AUSICH, ROYCE         10 PC SANTA CLARA SWIM C      35.53
HARSH, WILLIAM        10 PC SANTA CLARA SWIM C      36.98
AGLONY, SHAWN         10 PC EL TORO AQUATICS        37.02
HARRYMAN, WILLIAM      9 PC KONA KAI SWIM TEAM      38.28
SINZIG, VIKTOR        10 PC KONA KAI SWIM TEAM      38.58
HUYNH, PHONG          10 PC MILPITAS TIDAL WAV      39.69
KIM, JAMES             9 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC      41.13
GERE, CLIFF           10 PC SAN BENITO AQUATIC      41.32
KIM, JONATHAN         10 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC      42.59
REMY, NATHAN          10 PC SOUTH VALLEY SWIM       43.40
RIANDA, JAKE           9 PC SALINAS VALLEY AQU      47.58
LIU, ERIC             10 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC      51.01
DEL RIO, JOSEPH        9 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC      51.05
MILLER, CHRISTOPHER   10 PC GILROY GATORS SWIM      54.33
HUSHBECK, MATTHEW     10 PC SOUTH VALLEY SWIM      DQUED
MUELLER, CHRIS         9 PC GILROY GATORS SWIM     DQUED
SHIELDS, MATTHEW       9 PC GILROY GATORS SWIM     DQUED

=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   36                                    MALE    10&UN   100 FLY                                     EVENT   36
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

AUSICH, ROYCE         10 PC SANTA CLARA SWIM C    1:23.02
HARSH, WILLIAM        10 PC SANTA CLARA SWIM C    1:26.25
AGLONY, SHAWN         10 PC EL TORO AQUATICS      1:34.90
REMY, NATHAN          10 PC SOUTH VALLEY SWIM     1:36.80
HUYNH, PHONG          10 PC MILPITAS TIDAL WAV    1:36.98
KIM, JONATHAN         10 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC    1:48.46
GARBER, STEPHEN        9 PC MORGAN HILL SWIM C    2:01.40
KIM, JAMES             9 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC    2:01.89

=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   74                                    MALE    10&UN   200 I.M.                                    EVENT   74
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

AUSICH, ROYCE         10 PC SANTA CLARA SWIM C    2:46.52
AGLONY, SHAWN         10 PC EL TORO AQUATICS      2:50.50
MAHER, IAN            10 PC MORGAN HILL SWIM C    2:52.63
HARSH, WILLIAM        10 PC SANTA CLARA SWIM C    2:57.12
SINZIG, VIKTOR        10 PC KONA KAI SWIM TEAM    3:00.75
HARRYMAN, WILLIAM      9 PC KONA KAI SWIM TEAM    3:05.07
REMY, NATHAN          10 PC SOUTH VALLEY SWIM     3:09.34
GERE, CLIFF           10 PC SAN BENITO AQUATIC    3:11.45
KIM, JONATHAN         10 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC    3:21.31
KIM, JAMES             9 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC    3:26.86
RIANDA, JAKE           9 PC SALINAS VALLEY AQU    3:51.68
SANDYS, ADAM          10 PC SALINAS VALLEY AQU     DQUED
SHIELDS, MATTHEW       9 PC GILROY GATORS SWIM     DQUED

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 1045

                                            G I L R O Y  G A T O R S  S W I M  T E A M

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC238-98                         12/12/98  THRU  12/13/98          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S


=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   52                                    MALE    11-12   100 FREE                                    EVENT   52
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

ZAFERES, TOM          12 PC SANTA CRUZ COUNTY       57.87
CLAYTON, TYLER        11 PC SOUTH VALLEY SWIM     1:00.93
REMY, LUKE            12 PC SOUTH VALLEY SWIM     1:03.74
PERRY, KYLE           11 PC EL TORO AQUATICS      1:04.07
MAHER, COLIN          12 PC MORGAN HILL SWIM C    1:05.51
DUNN, DAVID           12 PC MORGAN HILL SWIM C    1:06.13
WALTON, LEE           11 PC GILROY GATORS SWIM    1:08.21
GINTHER, MICHAEL      11 PC EL TORO AQUATICS      1:10.65
SANDYS, GREGORY       12 PC SALINAS VALLEY AQU    1:12.58
MOLDA, MICHAEL        11 PC CABRILLO THRESHERS    1:12.98
MACIEL, SANTIAGO      11 PC GILROY GATORS SWIM    1:13.58
JOCHIM, JEFFREY       11 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC    1:14.35
GASSAWAY, TIMOTHY     12 PC SANTA CRUZ COUNTY     1:14.82
BUCALOY, DUSTIN       12 PC SAN BENITO AQUATIC    1:16.69
CANNON, CODY          11 PC KONA KAI SWIM TEAM    1:17.50
RIANDA, KAM           11 PC SALINAS VALLEY AQU    1:21.10
SHOEMATE, JOSEPH      12 PC SAN BENITO AQUATIC    1:26.85
BEISSER, STERLING     11 PC SANTA CRUZ COUNTY     1:30.31
MCCREDDIN, ALEX       11 PC MORGAN HILL SWIM C    1:33.80

=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   44                                    MALE    11-12   200 FREE                                    EVENT   44
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

ZAFERES, TOM          12 PC SANTA CRUZ COUNTY     2:07.17
CLAYTON, TYLER        11 PC SOUTH VALLEY SWIM     2:10.94
REMY, LUKE            12 PC SOUTH VALLEY SWIM     2:18.13
PERRY, KYLE           11 PC EL TORO AQUATICS      2:20.11
DUNN, DAVID           12 PC MORGAN HILL SWIM C    2:29.27
WALTON, LEE           11 PC GILROY GATORS SWIM    2:31.78
SANDYS, GREGORY       12 PC SALINAS VALLEY AQU    2:34.99
GINTHER, MICHAEL      11 PC EL TORO AQUATICS      2:40.59
CANNON, CODY          11 PC KONA KAI SWIM TEAM    2:41.71
RIANDA, KAM           11 PC SALINAS VALLEY AQU    3:05.56
MCCREDDIN, ALEX       11 PC MORGAN HILL SWIM C    3:13.39

=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   62                                    MALE    11-12   50 BACK                                     EVENT   62
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

ZAFERES, TOM          12 PC SANTA CRUZ COUNTY       31.40
PERRY, KYLE           11 PC EL TORO AQUATICS        33.52
DUNN, DAVID           12 PC MORGAN HILL SWIM C      33.62
REMY, LUKE            12 PC SOUTH VALLEY SWIM       36.19
CLAYTON, TYLER        11 PC SOUTH VALLEY SWIM       36.44
GINTHER, MICHAEL      11 PC EL TORO AQUATICS        36.47
WALTON, LEE           11 PC GILROY GATORS SWIM      36.61
MOLDA, MICHAEL        11 PC CABRILLO THRESHERS      38.88
GASSAWAY, TIMOTHY     12 PC SANTA CRUZ COUNTY       40.04
MAHER, COLIN          12 PC MORGAN HILL SWIM C      40.04
SHOEMATE, JOSEPH      12 PC SAN BENITO AQUATIC      41.39
MACIEL, SANTIAGO      11 PC GILROY GATORS SWIM      41.59
JOCHIM, JEFFREY       11 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC      41.74
SANDYS, GREGORY       12 PC SALINAS VALLEY AQU      42.47
CANNON, CODY          11 PC KONA KAI SWIM TEAM      43.31

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 1045

                                            G I L R O Y  G A T O R S  S W I M  T E A M

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC238-98                         12/12/98  THRU  12/13/98          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   62                                    MALE    11-12   50 BACK                                     EVENT   62
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

RIANDA, KAM           11 PC SALINAS VALLEY AQU      45.16
MCCREDDIN, ALEX       11 PC MORGAN HILL SWIM C      46.75
BEISSER, STERLING     11 PC SANTA CRUZ COUNTY       56.82

=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   18                                    MALE    11-12   100 BACK                                    EVENT   18
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

ZAFERES, TOM          12 PC SANTA CRUZ COUNTY     1:06.79
PERRY, KYLE           11 PC EL TORO AQUATICS      1:10.32
DUNN, DAVID           12 PC MORGAN HILL SWIM C    1:11.61
REMY, LUKE            12 PC SOUTH VALLEY SWIM     1:15.65
WALTON, LEE           11 PC GILROY GATORS SWIM    1:20.12
GINTHER, MICHAEL      11 PC EL TORO AQUATICS      1:23.08
MACIEL, SANTIAGO      11 PC GILROY GATORS SWIM    1:27.57
CANNON, CODY          11 PC KONA KAI SWIM TEAM    1:28.41
SANDYS, GREGORY       12 PC SALINAS VALLEY AQU    1:30.12
RIANDA, KAM           11 PC SALINAS VALLEY AQU    1:36.66
BEISSER, STERLING     11 PC SANTA CRUZ COUNTY     2:01.07
MCCREDDIN, ALEX       11 PC MORGAN HILL SWIM C    NO SHOW
MOLDA, MICHAEL        11 PC CABRILLO THRESHERS     DQUED

=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   28                                    MALE    11-12   50 BREAST                                   EVENT   28
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

DUNN, DAVID           12 PC MORGAN HILL SWIM C      36.84
ZAFERES, TOM          12 PC SANTA CRUZ COUNTY       37.05
REMY, LUKE            12 PC SOUTH VALLEY SWIM       38.03
WALTON, LEE           11 PC GILROY GATORS SWIM      40.65
SANDYS, GREGORY       12 PC SALINAS VALLEY AQU      40.87
PERRY, KYLE           11 PC EL TORO AQUATICS        42.10
GASSAWAY, TIMOTHY     12 PC SANTA CRUZ COUNTY       42.82
RIANDA, KAM           11 PC SALINAS VALLEY AQU      46.97
BUCALOY, DUSTIN       12 PC SAN BENITO AQUATIC      48.08
MACIEL, SANTIAGO      11 PC GILROY GATORS SWIM      48.80
CANNON, CODY          11 PC KONA KAI SWIM TEAM      49.42
BEISSER, STERLING     11 PC SANTA CRUZ COUNTY      DQUED

=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   38                                    MALE    11-12   50 FLY                                      EVENT   38
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

ZAFERES, TOM          12 PC SANTA CRUZ COUNTY       28.81
PERRY, KYLE           11 PC EL TORO AQUATICS        30.69
CLAYTON, TYLER        11 PC SOUTH VALLEY SWIM       32.42
DUNN, DAVID           12 PC MORGAN HILL SWIM C      32.57
REMY, LUKE            12 PC SOUTH VALLEY SWIM       35.66
GINTHER, MICHAEL      11 PC EL TORO AQUATICS        35.89
MOLDA, MICHAEL        11 PC CABRILLO THRESHERS      38.34
MACIEL, SANTIAGO      11 PC GILROY GATORS SWIM      40.23
CANNON, CODY          11 PC KONA KAI SWIM TEAM      41.42
GASSAWAY, TIMOTHY     12 PC SANTA CRUZ COUNTY       42.10
MCCREDDIN, ALEX       11 PC MORGAN HILL SWIM C      43.04
SANDYS, GREGORY       12 PC SALINAS VALLEY AQU      44.28
RIANDA, KAM           11 PC SALINAS VALLEY AQU      50.16

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 1045

                                            G I L R O Y  G A T O R S  S W I M  T E A M

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC238-98                         12/12/98  THRU  12/13/98          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   38                                    MALE    11-12   50 FLY                                      EVENT   38
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

BUCALOY, DUSTIN       12 PC SAN BENITO AQUATIC      51.35

=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   46                                    MALE    11-12   100 FLY                                     EVENT   46
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

ZAFERES, TOM          12 PC SANTA CRUZ COUNTY     1:03.41
PERRY, KYLE           11 PC EL TORO AQUATICS      1:07.80
DUNN, DAVID           12 PC MORGAN HILL SWIM C    1:11.96
CLAYTON, TYLER        11 PC SOUTH VALLEY SWIM     1:12.63
REMY, LUKE            12 PC SOUTH VALLEY SWIM     1:19.76
CANNON, CODY          11 PC KONA KAI SWIM TEAM    1:32.87
MCCREDDIN, ALEX       11 PC MORGAN HILL SWIM C    1:47.81

=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   72                                    MALE    11-12   200 I.M.                                    EVENT   72
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

ZAFERES, TOM          12 PC SANTA CRUZ COUNTY     2:24.39
DUNN, DAVID           12 PC MORGAN HILL SWIM C    2:31.71
PERRY, KYLE           11 PC EL TORO AQUATICS      2:32.97
REMY, LUKE            12 PC SOUTH VALLEY SWIM     2:45.19
MAHER, COLIN          12 PC MORGAN HILL SWIM C    2:48.08
WALTON, LEE           11 PC GILROY GATORS SWIM    2:51.36
SANDYS, GREGORY       12 PC SALINAS VALLEY AQU    2:59.71
MACIEL, SANTIAGO      11 PC GILROY GATORS SWIM    3:05.71
JOCHIM, JEFFREY       11 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC    3:06.37
CANNON, CODY          11 PC KONA KAI SWIM TEAM    3:09.00
MCCREDDIN, ALEX       11 PC MORGAN HILL SWIM C    3:29.00
RIANDA, KAM           11 PC SALINAS VALLEY AQU    3:29.16
SHOEMATE, JOSEPH      12 PC SAN BENITO AQUATIC    3:34.87

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 1045

                                            G I L R O Y  G A T O R S  S W I M  T E A M

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC238-98                         12/12/98  THRU  12/13/98          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S


=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   40                                    MALE    13-14   50 FREE                                     EVENT   40
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

NORMAN, CRAIG         13 PC SALINAS VALLEY AQU      25.62
PETROV, ANTON         13 PC MILPITAS TIDAL WAV      25.83
MORIN, BILLY          14 PC MORGAN HILL SWIM C      26.14
NEUROTH, ANDREW       13 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC      26.87
VILLAREAL, NICHOLAS   13 PC BARRACUDA AQUATICS      29.04
MAXWELL, AARON        13 PC SEASIDE AQUATIC CL      29.05
JOHNSON, TREVOR       14 PC GILROY GATORS SWIM      29.18
FAWCETT, JOHN         13 PC CABRILLO THRESHERS      29.44
FRINK, STEPHEN        13 PC KONA KAI SWIM TEAM      29.51
SHIELDS, RYAN         13 PC SALINAS VALLEY AQU      29.64
HICKEN, THOMAS        13 PC SANTA CRUZ COUNTY       30.76
LE, ALEX              13 PC MILPITAS TIDAL WAV      31.17
BRISSON, ALEXIS       13 PC SALINAS VALLEY AQU      36.21

=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   86                                    MALE    13-14   100 FREE                                    EVENT   86
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

GALUTIRA, JED         14 PC SEASIDE AQUATIC CL      53.16
NEUROTH, ANDREW       13 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC      55.70
PETROV, ANTON         13 PC MILPITAS TIDAL WAV      56.97
MAHER, JAMES          13 PC MORGAN HILL SWIM C      59.70
SHIELDS, RYAN         13 PC SALINAS VALLEY AQU    1:02.32
SHOEMATE, JUSTIN      14 PC SAN BENITO AQUATIC    1:05.29
MAXWELL, AARON        13 PC SEASIDE AQUATIC CL    1:05.80
FAWCETT, JOHN         13 PC CABRILLO THRESHERS    1:05.94
FRINK, STEPHEN        13 PC KONA KAI SWIM TEAM    1:06.16
JOHNSON, TREVOR       14 PC GILROY GATORS SWIM    1:06.84

=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT    2                                    MALE    13-14   500 FREE                                    EVENT    2
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

HENNING, TANNER       13 PC CABRILLO THRESHERS    5:24.37
WHITE, TOBIN          13 PC CABRILLO THRESHERS    5:32.86
FAWCETT, JOHN         13 PC CABRILLO THRESHERS    6:30.83
VILLAREAL, NICHOLAS   13 PC BARRACUDA AQUATICS    6:31.00
JOHNSON, TREVOR       14 PC GILROY GATORS SWIM    6:42.75

=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   10                                    MALE    13-14   100 BACK                                    EVENT   10
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

NEUROTH, ANDREW       13 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC    1:03.29
MORIN, BILLY          14 PC MORGAN HILL SWIM C    1:04.89
NORMAN, CRAIG         13 PC SALINAS VALLEY AQU    1:05.00
PETROV, ANTON         13 PC MILPITAS TIDAL WAV    1:05.83
HENNING, TANNER       13 PC CABRILLO THRESHERS    1:06.92
FRINK, STEPHEN        13 PC KONA KAI SWIM TEAM    1:14.16
MAXWELL, AARON        13 PC SEASIDE AQUATIC CL    1:16.73
VILLAREAL, NICHOLAS   13 PC BARRACUDA AQUATICS    1:17.55
SHIELDS, RYAN         13 PC SALINAS VALLEY AQU    1:18.65
HICKEN, THOMAS        13 PC SANTA CRUZ COUNTY     1:19.62

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 1045

                                            G I L R O Y  G A T O R S  S W I M  T E A M

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC238-98                         12/12/98  THRU  12/13/98          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S


=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   68                                    MALE    13-14   200 BACK                                    EVENT   68
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

GALUTIRA, JED         14 PC SEASIDE AQUATIC CL    2:15.23
MORIN, BILLY          14 PC MORGAN HILL SWIM C    2:16.18
NEUROTH, ANDREW       13 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC    2:16.54
HENNING, TANNER       13 PC CABRILLO THRESHERS    2:18.05
NORMAN, CRAIG         13 PC SALINAS VALLEY AQU    2:27.07
MAHER, JAMES          13 PC MORGAN HILL SWIM C    2:37.72
FRINK, STEPHEN        13 PC KONA KAI SWIM TEAM    2:39.80
MAXWELL, AARON        13 PC SEASIDE AQUATIC CL    2:46.36

=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   58                                    MALE    13-14   100 BREAST                                  EVENT   58
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

NORMAN, CRAIG         13 PC SALINAS VALLEY AQU    1:08.10
MORIN, BILLY          14 PC MORGAN HILL SWIM C    1:08.25
NEUROTH, ANDREW       13 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC    1:12.03
GALUTIRA, JED         14 PC SEASIDE AQUATIC CL    1:14.22
MAXWELL, AARON        13 PC SEASIDE AQUATIC CL    1:15.35
FAWCETT, JOHN         13 PC CABRILLO THRESHERS    1:17.39
MAHER, JAMES          13 PC MORGAN HILL SWIM C    1:18.67
WHITE, TOBIN          13 PC CABRILLO THRESHERS    1:18.93
HENNING, TANNER       13 PC CABRILLO THRESHERS    1:20.92
SHIELDS, RYAN         13 PC SALINAS VALLEY AQU    1:21.17
JOHNSON, TREVOR       14 PC GILROY GATORS SWIM    1:26.62
SHOEMATE, JUSTIN      14 PC SAN BENITO AQUATIC    1:28.32
FRINK, STEPHEN        13 PC KONA KAI SWIM TEAM    1:30.26

=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   20                                    MALE    13-14   200 BREAST                                  EVENT   20
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

NORMAN, CRAIG         13 PC SALINAS VALLEY AQU    2:28.65
MORIN, BILLY          14 PC MORGAN HILL SWIM C    2:31.95
NEUROTH, ANDREW       13 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC    2:41.83
WHITE, TOBIN          13 PC CABRILLO THRESHERS    2:44.91
MAXWELL, AARON        13 PC SEASIDE AQUATIC CL    2:45.12
FAWCETT, JOHN         13 PC CABRILLO THRESHERS    2:47.08
SHIELDS, RYAN         13 PC SALINAS VALLEY AQU    3:00.13
JOHNSON, TREVOR       14 PC GILROY GATORS SWIM    3:07.28
VILLAREAL, NICHOLAS   13 PC BARRACUDA AQUATICS    3:19.64
LE, ALEX              13 PC MILPITAS TIDAL WAV    3:25.66
BRISSON, ALEXIS       13 PC SALINAS VALLEY AQU    4:07.02

=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   30                                    MALE    13-14   100 FLY                                     EVENT   30
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

MORIN, BILLY          14 PC MORGAN HILL SWIM C    1:00.86
NORMAN, CRAIG         13 PC SALINAS VALLEY AQU    1:01.34
NEUROTH, ANDREW       13 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC    1:05.99
WHITE, TOBIN          13 PC CABRILLO THRESHERS    1:07.34
HENNING, TANNER       13 PC CABRILLO THRESHERS    1:08.36
MAXWELL, AARON        13 PC SEASIDE AQUATIC CL    1:16.26

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 1045

                                            G I L R O Y  G A T O R S  S W I M  T E A M

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC238-98                         12/12/98  THRU  12/13/98          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S

=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   30                                    MALE    13-14   100 FLY                                     EVENT   30
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

FRINK, STEPHEN        13 PC KONA KAI SWIM TEAM    1:19.92
LE, ALEX              13 PC MILPITAS TIDAL WAV    1:25.35
HICKEN, THOMAS        13 PC SANTA CRUZ COUNTY     1:28.50
BRISSON, ALEXIS       13 PC SALINAS VALLEY AQU    1:45.98

=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   48                                    MALE    13-14   200 FLY                                     EVENT   48
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

MORIN, BILLY          14 PC MORGAN HILL SWIM C    2:15.65
NORMAN, CRAIG         13 PC SALINAS VALLEY AQU    2:21.69
WHITE, TOBIN          13 PC CABRILLO THRESHERS    2:28.36

=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   78                                    MALE    13-14   200 I.M.                                    EVENT   78
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

MORIN, BILLY          14 PC MORGAN HILL SWIM C    2:15.76
GALUTIRA, JED         14 PC SEASIDE AQUATIC CL    2:17.65
PETROV, ANTON         13 PC MILPITAS TIDAL WAV    2:18.07
NEUROTH, ANDREW       13 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC    2:18.66
NORMAN, CRAIG         13 PC SALINAS VALLEY AQU    2:19.78
HENNING, TANNER       13 PC CABRILLO THRESHERS    2:21.82
WHITE, TOBIN          13 PC CABRILLO THRESHERS    2:25.76
MAHER, JAMES          13 PC MORGAN HILL SWIM C    2:33.64
MAXWELL, AARON        13 PC SEASIDE AQUATIC CL    2:36.08
SHIELDS, RYAN         13 PC SALINAS VALLEY AQU    2:38.31
FRINK, STEPHEN        13 PC KONA KAI SWIM TEAM    2:48.03
SHOEMATE, JUSTIN      14 PC SAN BENITO AQUATIC    3:00.73
FAWCETT, JOHN         13 PC CABRILLO THRESHERS     DQUED

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 1045

                                            G I L R O Y  G A T O R S  S W I M  T E A M

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC238-98                         12/12/98  THRU  12/13/98          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S


=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   42                                    MALE    15-18   50 FREE                                     EVENT   42
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

NORDSTROM, LARS       15 PC SAN BENITO AQUATIC      23.43
LESNEWSKY, ERIK       16 PC GILROY GATORS SWIM      23.49
HUMPHREY, JOHN        15 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC      24.51
GOSLING, BRADY        15 PC GILROY GATORS SWIM      25.35
HANADA, JUSTIN        16 PC GILROY GATORS SWIM      25.41
PETROV, NIKITA        15 PC MILPITAS TIDAL WAV      25.43
LOVELL, JUSTIN        16 PC MILPITAS TIDAL WAV      25.93
CIHONSKI, ANDREW J    16 PC GILROY GATORS SWIM      26.12
HILL, ERIC            15 PC SALINAS VALLEY AQU      26.67
CABALLERO, THOMAS     15 PC UNATTACHED PACIFIC      28.81

=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   88                                    MALE    15-18   100 FREE                                    EVENT   88
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

LESNEWSKY, ERIK       16 PC GILROY GATORS SWIM      53.07
GOSLING, BRADY        15 PC GILROY GATORS SWIM      54.15
DUNN, THOMAS          15 PC MORGAN HILL SWIM C      55.17
SUCHOMEL, F J         16 PC MORGAN HILL SWIM C      55.90
PETROV, NIKITA        15 PC MILPITAS TIDAL WAV      56.13
FOUCHT, LINDSEY       15 PC SALINAS VALLEY AQU      57.13
MYERS, JEFFREY        15 PC SANTA CRUZ COUNTY       58.45
HILL, ERIC            15 PC SALINAS VALLEY AQU    1:00.53

=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT    4                                    MALE    15-18   500 FREE                                    EVENT    4
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

SUCHOMEL, F J         16 PC MORGAN HILL SWIM C    5:15.60
GOSLING, BRADY        15 PC GILROY GATORS SWIM    5:16.54
DUNN, THOMAS          15 PC MORGAN HILL SWIM C    5:21.73
TURNER, LANCE         15 PC SALINAS VALLEY AQU    5:37.22

=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   12                                    MALE    15-18   100 BACK                                    EVENT   12
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

LESNEWSKY, ERIK       16 PC GILROY GATORS SWIM      59.49
HUMPHREY, JOHN        15 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC      59.81
PETROV, NIKITA        15 PC MILPITAS TIDAL WAV    1:03.51
SUCHOMEL, F J         16 PC MORGAN HILL SWIM C    1:04.46
DUNN, THOMAS          15 PC MORGAN HILL SWIM C    1:05.40
LOVELL, JUSTIN        16 PC MILPITAS TIDAL WAV    1:05.63
NORDSTROM, LARS       15 PC SAN BENITO AQUATIC    1:06.03
HILL, ERIC            15 PC SALINAS VALLEY AQU    1:10.43
HANADA, JUSTIN        16 PC GILROY GATORS SWIM    1:12.54
CABALLERO, THOMAS     15 PC UNATTACHED PACIFIC    1:12.62

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 1045

                                            G I L R O Y  G A T O R S  S W I M  T E A M

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC238-98                         12/12/98  THRU  12/13/98          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S


=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   70                                    MALE    15-18   200 BACK                                    EVENT   70
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

SUCHOMEL, F J         16 PC MORGAN HILL SWIM C    2:10.01
LESNEWSKY, ERIK       16 PC GILROY GATORS SWIM    2:10.40
PETROV, NIKITA        15 PC MILPITAS TIDAL WAV    2:13.43
DUNN, THOMAS          15 PC MORGAN HILL SWIM C    2:13.46
MYERS, JEFFREY        15 PC SANTA CRUZ COUNTY     2:24.23
HILL, ERIC            15 PC SALINAS VALLEY AQU    2:29.94
CABALLERO, THOMAS     15 PC UNATTACHED PACIFIC    2:40.18

=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   60                                    MALE    15-18   100 BREAST                                  EVENT   60
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

LESNEWSKY, ERIK       16 PC GILROY GATORS SWIM    1:04.69
DUNN, THOMAS          15 PC MORGAN HILL SWIM C    1:07.63
SUCHOMEL, F J         16 PC MORGAN HILL SWIM C    1:09.29
FOUCHT, LINDSEY       15 PC SALINAS VALLEY AQU    1:09.64
GOSLING, BRADY        15 PC GILROY GATORS SWIM    1:11.39
HILL, ERIC            15 PC SALINAS VALLEY AQU    1:11.69
MYERS, JEFFREY        15 PC SANTA CRUZ COUNTY     1:12.42
CABALLERO, THOMAS     15 PC UNATTACHED PACIFIC    1:19.39

=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   22                                    MALE    15-18   200 BREAST                                  EVENT   22
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

LESNEWSKY, ERIK       16 PC GILROY GATORS SWIM    2:24.37
DUNN, THOMAS          15 PC MORGAN HILL SWIM C    2:28.13
SUCHOMEL, F J         16 PC MORGAN HILL SWIM C    2:32.88
GOSLING, BRADY        15 PC GILROY GATORS SWIM    2:34.26
HILL, ERIC            15 PC SALINAS VALLEY AQU    2:37.05
NORDSTROM, LARS       15 PC SAN BENITO AQUATIC    2:41.66
CABALLERO, THOMAS     15 PC UNATTACHED PACIFIC    2:51.58
LOVELL, JUSTIN        16 PC MILPITAS TIDAL WAV    2:52.09

=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   32                                    MALE    15-18   100 FLY                                     EVENT   32
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

HUMPHREY, JOHN        15 PC ALMADEN SWIM & RAC      57.46
SUCHOMEL, F J         16 PC MORGAN HILL SWIM C    1:00.37
CIHONSKI, ANDREW J    16 PC GILROY GATORS SWIM    1:00.79
LESNEWSKY, ERIK       16 PC GILROY GATORS SWIM    1:01.81
DUNN, THOMAS          15 PC MORGAN HILL SWIM C    1:02.53
GOSLING, BRADY        15 PC GILROY GATORS SWIM    1:03.08
HANADA, JUSTIN        16 PC GILROY GATORS SWIM    1:07.15
CABALLERO, THOMAS     15 PC UNATTACHED PACIFIC    1:20.10

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 1045

                                            G I L R O Y  G A T O R S  S W I M  T E A M

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC238-98                         12/12/98  THRU  12/13/98          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S


=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   50                                    MALE    15-18   200 FLY                                     EVENT   50
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

SUCHOMEL, F J         16 PC MORGAN HILL SWIM C    2:11.00

=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   80                                    MALE    15-18   200 I.M.                                    EVENT   80
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

LESNEWSKY, ERIK       16 PC GILROY GATORS SWIM    2:09.97
DUNN, THOMAS          15 PC MORGAN HILL SWIM C    2:11.62
GOSLING, BRADY        15 PC GILROY GATORS SWIM    2:16.19
MYERS, JEFFREY        15 PC SANTA CRUZ COUNTY     2:20.95
FOUCHT, LINDSEY       15 PC SALINAS VALLEY AQU    2:20.97
HILL, ERIC            15 PC SALINAS VALLEY AQU    2:24.41
CABALLERO, THOMAS     15 PC UNATTACHED PACIFIC    2:37.62