News Detail

« Back to News

August 30, 2018 - 2018 PacSwim Awards: Relay of the Year Finalists

Congratulations to the following swimmers who have been named finalists for the 2017-18 Relay of the Year award at the annual PacSwim Awards. The Relay of the Year award is awarded to a male and female relay team in each age group for a single relay swim between September 1, 2017, and August 22, 2018. This year's relay nominees finished the season in first place on Pacific Swimming Top Times. The public may help decide the winners by voting for their favorites by clicking here. Voting will close on September 12th at 7pm. Winners will be announced at the annual PacSwim Awards on October 13, 2018.
 

10 & Under Girls            
Kelsey Zhang Davina Huang Ava Taylor Jordan Biggerstaff SCSC 1:51.64 200 SCY Free
Davina Huang Katelyn Tran Zoe Childers Kelsey Zhang SCSC 2:03.89 200 SCY Medley
Kelsey Zhang Ava Taylor Marcella Ng Madeline Caputo SCSC 2:09.10 200 LCM Free
Amanda Tran Stella Yang Caitlyn Lee Alisa Huang DACA 2:25.55 200 LCM Medle

 

10 & Under Boys            
Luka Mijatovic Tommy Do Nick Sifferman Jisung Hwang SCSC 1:55.57 200 SCY Free
Luka Mijatovic Shareef Elaydi Nick Sifferman Jisung Hwang SCSC 2:07.42 200 SCY Medley
Luka Mijatovic Aaron Li Tanay Gupta Jisung Hwang SCSC 2:07.13 200 LCM Free
Tanay Gupta Luka Mijatovic Aaron Li Jisung Hwang SCSC 2:24.23 200 LCM Medley

 

11-12 Girls            
Abigail Ninan Bhavanashree Vishwanath Kira Shipley Katy Hawk SCSC 1:42.02 200 SCY Free
Faye Jensen Meghan Ly Abigail Ninan Katy Hawk SCSC 1:51.28 200 SCY Medley
Katy Hawk Faye Jensen Allison Yuan Abigail Ninan SCSC 3:42.74 400 SCY Free
Faye Jensen Meghan Ly Abigail Ninan Katy Hawk SCSC 4:06.37 400 SCY Medley
Abigail Ninan Bhavanashree Vishwanath Kelly Song Lyla Elaydi SCSC 1:54.81 200 LCM Free
Faye Jensen Gabi Nguyen Abigail Ninan Lyla Elaydi SCSC 2:06.44 200 LCM Medley
Abigail Ninan Kelly Song Lina Wordelman Meher Bhatnagar SCSC 4:14.45 400 LCM Free
Faye Jensen Lyla Elaydi Abigail Ninan Kelly Song SCSC 4:34.70 400 LCM Medley

 

11-12 Boys            
Jerry Chu Christian Cuellar Ryan Feng Thomas Aguero SCSC 1:38.69 200 SCY Free
Jerry Chu Thomas Aguero Ryan Feng Christian Cuellar SCSC 1:49.22 200 SCY Medley
Jerry Chu Ryan Feng Thomas Aguero Christian Cuellar SCSC 3:35.29 400 SCY Free
Christian Cuellar Thomas Aguero Jerry Chu Ryan Feng SCSC 3:57.63 400 SCY Medley
Ryan Feng Thomas Aguero Isaiah Jarvis Gabriel DeLos Angeles SCSC 1:55.17 200 LCM Free
Dylan Hsieh Thomas Aguero Ryan Feng Gabriel DeLos Angeles SCSC 2:07.21 200 LCM Medley
Devyn Caples Yassin Dwidar Samuel Wang Dominick Wonosaputra PLS 4:10.36 400 LCM Free
Isaiah Jarvis Thomas Aguero Ryan Feng Gabriel DeLos Angeles SCSC 4:35.72 400 LCM Medley

 

13-14 Girls            
Mia Tandingan Jordan Morgan Joann Adler Arianna Martinelli SCSC 1:35.70 200 SCY Free
Stephanie Sifferman Jordan Morgan Angela Quan Mia Tandingan SCSC 1:44.99 200 SCY Medley
Mia Tandingan Joann Adler Jordan Morgan Stephanie Sifferman SCSC 3:29.35 400 SCY Free
Lola Beams Jordan Morgan Angela Quan Mia Tandingan SCSC 3:48.28 400 SCY Medley
Yooseong Hwang Mia Tandingan Joann Adler Lola Beams SCSC 7:38.61 800 SCY Free
Courtney Seljeseth Danielle Toy Leena Gulvady Ella Mazurek QSS 1:51.46 200 LCM Free
Danielle Toy Courtney Seljeseth Leena Gulvady Ella Mazurek QSS 2:03.00 200 LCM Medley
Tenaya Winter Courtney Seljeseth Skyler Smith Ella Mazurek QSS 3:59.97 400 LCM Free
Sun Young Byun Audrey Holden Audrey J-Cheng Elizabeth Fetter PASA 4:31.22 400 LCM Medley
Elizabeth Fetter Sun Young Byun Silvia Faraboschi Audrey J-Cheng PASA 8:56.58 800 LCM Free

 

13-14 Boys            
Kyle Shang Arjun Rao Andrew Kim Tommaso Morini Bianzino DACA 1:30.92 200 SCY Free
Alec Lacerte Yurack Jung Matthew Clark Will McGaughey PASA 1:41.20 200 SCY Medley
Kai Garren Harrison Hong Edwin Simeon Kevin Tran SCSC 3:20.89 400 SCY Free
Alec Lacerte Yurack Jung Matthew Clark Will McGaughey PASA 3:42.32 400 SCY Medley
Kai Garren Edwin Simeon Lorenzo Martinelli Kevin Tran SCSC 7:18.93 800 SCY Free
Donavan Jeng Harrison Williams Jackson Picard Will McGaughey PASA 1:42.86 200 LCM Free
Harrison Williams Steven Tran Jackson Picard Donavan Jeng PASA 1:57.42 200 LCM Medley
Jerry Chu Edwin Simeon Marco Frank Kevin Tran SCSC 3:52.92 400 LCM Free
Harrison Williams Steven Tran Jackson Picard Donavan Jeng PASA 4:12.79 400 LCM Medley
Jackson Picard Donavan Jeng Steven Tran Harrison Williams PASA 8:23.97 800 LCM Free

 

15-18 Girls            
Brooke Schaffer Sarah Snyder Danielle Carter Isabelle Henig PASA 1:32.76 200 SCY Free
Abriana Howard Zoie Hartman Alexis Depaco Sophia Kosturos CROW 1:40.35 200 SCY Medley
Isabelle Henig Danielle Carter Sarah Snyder Brooke Schaffer PASA 3:20.40 400 SCY Free
Danielle Carter Zoe Lusk Gabrielle Anderson Isabelle Henig PASA 3:39.69 400 SCY Medley
Sarah Snyder Zoe Lusk Danielle Carter Isabelle Henig PASA 7:12.78 800 SCY Free
Megan Tao Anna Lee Kylie Juan Vivian Wang PEAK 1:48.58 200 LCM Free
Kseniia Gaydamukha Emily Lo Sasha Liu Jessica Larson TERA 2:01.76 200 LCM Medley
Sophia Kosturos Jessica Davis Shelby Suppiger Zoie Hartman CROW 3:49.92 400 LCM Free
Jessica Davis Zoie Hartman Sophia Kosturos Shelby Suppiger CROW 4:13.01 400 LCM Medley
Zoie Hartman Sophia Kosturos Jessica Davis Shelby Suppiger CROW 8:27.26 800 LCM Free

 

15-18 Boys            
Andrei Minakov Alexei Sancov Niklas Weigelt Andrew Rodriguez TERA 1:22.82 200 SCY Free
Nathan Yates Edward Tay Brooks Taner Brian Copley PASA 1:31.66 200 SCY Medley
Andrei Minakov Alexei Sancov Matt Fetterman Andrew Rodriguez TERA 3:00.79 400 SCY Free
Andrew Rodriguez Adrian Dulay Andrei Minakov Alexei Sancov TERA 3:18.06 400 SCY Medley
Leo Collins Ivan Kurakin Gabriel Giacoppo Ethan Sternberg NBA 6:41.72 800 SCY Free
Andrei Minakov Matt Fetterman Niklas Weigelt Alexei Sancov TERA 1:34.37 200 LCM Free
Andrew Rodriguez Adrian Dulay Andrei Minakov Alexei Sancov TERA 1:44.02 200 LCM Medley
Matt Fetterman Alexei Sancov Andrew Rodriguez Andrei Minakov TERA 3:24.48 400 LCM Free
Andrew Rodriguez Adrian Dulay Andrei Minakov Alexei Sancov TERA 3:45.66 400 LCM Medley
Matt Fetterman Andrei Minakov Andrew Rodriguez Alexei Sancov TERA 7:33.85 800 LCM Free