News Detail

« Back to News

September 6, 2019 - 2019 PacSwim Awards: Relay of the Year Finalists

Congratulations to the following swimmers who have been named finalists for the 2018-19 Relay of the Year award at the annual PacSwim Awards. The Relay of the Year award is awarded to a male and female relay team in each age group for a single relay swim between September 1, 2018, and August 31, 2019. This year's relay nominees finished the season in first place on Pacific Swimming Top Times. The public may help decide the winners by voting for their favorites by clicking here. Voting will close on September 15th at 7pm. Winners will be announced at the annual PacSwim Awards on October 12, 2019.
 

10 & Under Girls            
Isabel Wu Rylee Hutchinson Zoe Wong Makenzie Granum SCSC 1:53.62 200 SCY Free
Makenzie Granum Mia Su Isabel Wu Rylee Hutchinson SCSC 2:06.13 200 SCY Medley
Rylee Hutchinson Marcella Ng Zoe Wong Isabel Wu SCSC 2:07.99 200 LCM Free
Mia Su Shana Ovrootsky Isabel Wu Rylee Hutchinson SCSC 2:22.13 200 LCM Medley

 

10 & Under Boys            
Luka Mijatovic Shareef Elaydi Alex Ma Esad Melikzade SCSC 1:54.21 200 SCY Free
Luka Mijatovic Shareef Elaydi Esad Melikzade Nathan Ly SCSC 2:05.36 200 SCY Medley
Luka Mijatovic Shareef Elaydi Jaden Ruffy Esad Melikzade SCSC 2:06.31 200 LCM Free
Luka Mijatovic Shareef Elaydi Nathan Ly Esad Melikzade SCSC 2:19.87 200 LCM Medley

 

11-12 Girls            
Kelly Song Bhavanashree Vishwanath Lyla Elaydi Lina Wordelman SCSC 1:41.53 200 SCY Free
Lyla Elaydi Meghan Ly Bhavanashree Vishwanath Lina Wordelman SCSC 1:52.72 200 SCY Medley
Kelly Song Lina Wordelman Sophia Paduano Lyla Elaydi SCSC 3:41.30 400 SCY Free
Sophia Paduano Lyla Elaydi Davina Huang Kelly Song SCSC 4:07.75 400 SCY Medley
Kelly Song Lyla Elaydi Bhavanashree Vishwanath Lina Wordelman SCSC 1:53.43 200 LCM Free
Mia Nguyen Sophie Boeun Kyra Cui Kaijing Zheng QSS 2:05.64 200 LCM Medley
Kelly Song Kelsey Zhang Sophia Paduano Lina Wordelman SCSC 4:08.28 400 LCM Free
Kaile Itow Lyla Elaydi Kelsey Zhang Lina Wordelman SCSC 4:37.49 400 LCM Medley

 

11-12 Boys            
Isaiah Jarvis Steven Shimomura Kaydeon Kwan Sean Su SCSC 1:39.43 200 SCY Free
Isaiah Jarvis Christopher Winalski Kaydeon Kwan Steven Shimomura SCSC 1:47.83 200 SCY Medley
Isaiah Jarvis Kaydeon Kwan Steven Shimomura Sean Su SCSC 3:37.72 400 SCY Free
Isaiah Jarvis Christopher Winalski Kaydeon Kwan Steven Shimomura SCSC 3:56.06 400 SCY Medley
Mason Wendler Aden Li Christian Ceja Diego Castaneda TERA 1:53.45 200 LCM Free
Aden Li Mason Wendler Davidka Skov Diego Castaneda TERA 2:05.35 200 LCM Medley
Christian Ceja Aden Li Diego Castaneda Mason Wendler TERA 4:10.23 400 LCM Free
Aden Li Mason Wendler Diego Castaneda Christian Ceja TERA 4:36.21 400 LCM Medley

 

13-14 Girls            
Bailey Hartman Rea Smith Kayla Gregory Audrey Davis CROW 1:37.18 200 SCY Free
Faye Jensen Zoey Zeller Angela Quan Abigail Ninan SCSC 1:46.92 200 SCY Medley
Rea Smith Bailey Hartman Ashlyn Widmer Audrey Davis CROW 3:32.38 400 SCY Free
Faye Jensen Zoey Zeller Angela Quan Abigail Ninan SCSC 3:51.66 400 SCY Medley
Rea Smith Audrey Davis Ashlyn Widmer Bailey Hartman CROW 7:44.53 800 SCY Free
Audrey Chung Eugenie Lanilis Audrey J-Cheng Olivia Detter PASA 1:50.19 200 LCM Free
Emily Scheberies Kayla Gregory Madison O'Connell Bailey Hartman CROW 2:02.46 200 LCM Medley
Audrey J-Cheng Eugenie Lanilis Audrey Holden Audrey Chung PASA 4:01.26 400 LCM Free
Faye Jensen Meghan Ly Aileen Zheng Katy Hawk SCSC 4:30.44 400 LCM Medley
Audrey J-Cheng Alexis Schaffer Audrey Chung Olivia Detter PASA 8:50.48 800 LCM Free

 

13-14 Boys            
Jackson Picard Jonathan Tsang Trey Wolfe Ethan Kim ALTO 1:31.84 200 SCY Free
Jackson Picard Trey Wolfe Evan Gold Ethan Kim ALTO 1:42.22 200 SCY Medley
Jackson Picard Jonathan Tsang Trey Wolfe Ethan Kim ALTO 3:22.68 400 SCY Free
Jackson Picard Trey Wolfe Evan Gold Ethan Kim ALTO 3:43.50 400 SCY Medley
Jackson Picard Evan Gold Alex Boesch Jonathan Tsang ALTO 7:26.43 800 SCY Free
Eric Gabbassof Donavan Jeng Harrison Williams Duncan Tyler PASA 1:40.00 200 LCM Free
Harrison Williams Matthew Honeck Eric Gabbassof Donavan Jeng PASA 1:51.89 200 LCM Medley
Eric Gabbassof Harrison Williams Matthew Honeck Donavan Jeng PASA 3:43.17 400 LCM Free
Harrison Williams Peter Yu Eric Gabbassof Donavan Jeng PASA 4:07.13 400 LCM Medley
Harrison Williams Eric Gabbassof Donavan Jeng Arthur Balva PASA 8:18.17 800 LCM Free

 

15-18 Girls            
Sophia Kosturos Zoie Hartman Alexis Depaco Shelby Suppiger CROW 1:31.36 200 SCY Free
Jessica Davis Zoie Hartman Alexis Depaco Sophia Kosturos CROW 1:39.81 200 SCY Medley
Sophia Kosturos Zoie Hartman Alexis Depaco Shelby Suppiger CROW 3:20.35 400 SCY Free
Jessica Davis Zoie Hartman Alexis Depaco Sophia Kosturos CROW 3:37.66 400 SCY Medley
Zoie Hartman Sophia Kosturos Jessica Davis Alexis Depaco CROW 7:20.01 800 SCY Free
Miranda Heckman Claire Suen Mackenzie Lee Daniella Hawkins PLS 1:47.76 200 LCM Free
Margaux McDonald Channing Hanley Madeline Smith Emily Gebhardt OAPB 1:59.59 200 LCM Medley
Grace Anderson Brooke Schaffer Sarah Snyder Lexi Rudolph PASA 3:51.94 400 LCM Free
Danielle Carter Melanie Julia Sarah Snyder Sloane Reinstein PASA 4:17.22 400 LCM Medley
Miranda Heckman Daniella Hawkins Sydney Lu Olivia Kim PLS 8:22.41 800 LCM Free

 

15-18 Boys            
Dylan Hawk Max Saunders Matthew Chung Christopher Roling SCSC 1:24.58 200 SCY Free
Zach Le-Nguyen Mason Loyet Harry Flanders Richard Zhang OAPB 1:32.19 200 SCY Medley
Dylan Hawk Max Saunders Matthew Chung Christopher Roling SCSC 3:02.31 400 SCY Free
Zach Le-Nguyen Mason Loyet Harry Flanders Sean Percin OAPB 3:20.17 400 SCY Medley
Christopher Roling Max Saunders Dylan Hawk Matthew Chung SCSC 6:37.03 800 SCY Free
Max Saunders Rhys Edwards Dylan Hawk Matthew Chung SCSC 1:36.11 200 LCM Free
Tianyi Zhang Roderick Huang Max Saunders Dylan Hawk SCSC 1:47.91 200 LCM Medley
Max Saunders Dylan Hawk Rhys Edwards Matthew Chung SCSC 3:28.47 400 LCM Free
Andy Huang Jassen Yep Ethan Hu Matthew Choi PEAK 3:54.30 400 LCM Medley
Max Saunders Dylan Hawk Matthew Chung Rhys Edwards SCSC 7:40.46 800 LCM Free