2002 Archives results
We have archived our results of 2002.
See more archives: 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999 | 1998
|
December 2002 |
|||||||
Date |
Class/Course |
Meet/Sponsor |
Location |
Contact |
Thank You / Meet System | |||
Dec. 13-16 | Jr.+ T&F |
sc |
Pacific Swimming Senior Winter Championships (host: Carson Tigersharks) | Carson City NV | 775-882-7946 | Jackie Boudreau | ||
Results | CL2 | Hy-Tek | ||||||
Dec. 8 | Novice |
sc |
Zone 4 Novice Meet / Douglas Dolfin Swim Team |
- |
- | Joe Stubnar | ||
Results | SD3 | CL2 | Hy-Tek | |||||
Dec. 7-8 | C/B/A+ |
sc |
Zone 3 / Humboldt Swim Club | Eureka CA | 707-822-2009 | Not Received | ||
Results | SD3 | STATS | Text | |||||
Dec. 7-8 | Zone C/B Champ. |
sc |
Zone 3 (host: Fog City Hammerheads) | San Francisco CA | 415-898-1203 | Tim Wells | ||
SD3 | STATS | Text | Hy-Tek | |||||
Results | ||||||||
Dec. 7-8 | C/B/A+ |
sc |
Alameda Ala-Gators Print & SD3 Files | Pleasanton CA | - | Bill Paden | ||
Results | SD3 | STATS | Text | SAMMS | ||||
Dec. 7-8 | C/B/A+ |
sc |
Pleasanton Seahawks | Pleasanton CA | 925-462-1031 | Jim Brennan | ||
Results | SD3 | CL2 | ||||||
Dec. 6-8 | 14/un Age Group Champ. |
sc |
Pacific Swimming Age Group Championships (host: Solo Swim Club ) Print & SD3 Files | TBA | 510-651-1629 | Don Sandback | ||
Results | SD3 | Text | SAMMS |
- top of page 1996-1998 1999 2000 2001 2002: | Jan | Feb | Mar | Apr | May | Jun | Jul | Aug | Sept | Oct | Nov | Dec |
|
| |||||||
Date |
Class/Course |
Meet/Sponsor |
Location |
Contact |
Thank You / Meet System | |||
Nov. 23-24 | A+ |
sc |
Piranha Swimming Print & SD3 Files | Healdsburg CA | 707-524-4363 | Not Received | ||
Results | SD3 | STATS | Text | |||||
Nov. 23-24 | A+ |
sc |
Silicon Valley Aquatic Association | San Jose CA | 408-227-5884 | Franz Mortensen | ||
Results | SD3 | CL2 | Text | Hy-Tek | ||||
Nov. 23-24 | A+ |
sc |
Pacifica Sea Lions Print & SD3 Files | Pacifica CA | 650-355-3786 | Kathleen Richards |
||
Results | SD3 | STATS | Text | SAMMS | ||||
Nov. 23-24 | Tri Meet | sc | LO-PCA-SCRA TRI-MEET Series #3/ Print & SD3 Files | Redwood City, CA | - | Chuck Tansuwan | ||
Results | SD3 | Text | SAMMS | |||||
Nov. 16-17 | Winter Series |
sc |
Alameda Island Aquatics Print & SD3 Files | Santa Clara CA | 408-246-5050 | Not Received | ||
Results | SD3 | STATS | Text | |||||
Nov. 16 | Tri Meet |
sc |
WCAB Tri-Meet Print & SD3 Files |
- |
- | Laurie Benton | ||
Results | SD3 | STATS | Text | |||||
Nov. 9-10 | C/B |
sc |
St. Lawrence Swim Team Print & SD3 Files | Santa Clara CA | n/a | Dan Corrigan | ||
Results | SD3 | STATS | Text | SAMMS | ||||
Nov. 8-10 | Jr.+ T&F |
sc |
Palo Alto Swim Club Print & SD3 Files | Palo Alto CA | 510-794-8737 | Don Sandback | ||
Results | SD3 | Text | SAMMS | |||||
Nov. 2-3 | C/B/A+ |
sc |
Vallejo Aquatic Club | Vallejo CA | 707-552-5338 | Janet Mata | ||
Results | Hy-Tek | |||||||
Nov. 2-3 | Invit. |
sc |
West Coast Aquatics Print & SD3 Files | San Jose CA | 408-251-8983 | Don Sandback | ||
Results | SD3 | STATS | Text | SAMMS | ||||
Nov. 2-3 | Invit. |
sc |
Zone 2 Championship | Mills College | Vincent G. Duncan | |||
Results | SD3 | CL2 | Hy-Tek | |||||
Nov. 2-3 | C/B/A+ |
sc |
Sunnyvale Swim Club Print & SD3 Files | Sunnyvale CA | 408-235-9874 | Clint Benton | ||
Results | SD3 | STATS | Text | SAMMS | ||||
Nov. 1-2 | TRI-MEET | sc | STANFORD COVINGTON RACING AQUATICS, LO-PCA-SCRA TRI-MEET Series #2/ Sequoia Highschool | Redwood City CA | Chuck Tansuwan |
|||
Results | SD3 | Text | SAMMS |
- top of
page 1996-1998 1999 2000 2001 2002: | Jan | Feb | Mar | Apr | May | Jun | Jul | Aug | Sept | Oct | Nov | Dec |
Date
Class/Course
Meet/Sponsor
Location
Contact Thank You / Meet System
Oct. 26-27 C/B/A+ sc
Redwood Swim Club Print & SD3 Files Eureka CA 707-442-3681 Not Received Results SD3 STATS Text Oct. 26-27 C/B/A+ sc
Sebastopol Sea Serpents ZIP Files Sebastopol CA 707-547-0207 Jeff Andersen Results CL2 Hy-Tek Oct. 26-27 Fall Series sc
City of Modesto Swim Team Print & SD3 Files Modesto CA 209-571-0386 Dick & Erin Cabelera Results SD3 STATS Text SAMMS Oct. 26-27 Fall Series sc
Oakland Barracudas Oakland CA 510-451-2832 Vincent G. Duncan Results SD3 CL2 Hy-Tek Oct. 26-27 Distance Meet sc
South Valley Swim Team San Jose CA 831-442-9776 Henry Price Results Hy-Tek Oct. 25-27 Invit. sc
Reno Aquatic Club Print & SD3 Files Reno NV 775-828-7946 Lori Houston Results SD3 STATS Text Hy-Tek Oct. 19-20 Senior sc
Santa Clara Swim Club Print & SD3 Files Santa Clara CA 408-246-5050 Not Received Results SD3 STATS Text Oct. 12-13 Invit. sc
Piranha Swimming Print & SD3 Files Rohnert Park CA 707-524-4363 Not Received Results SD3 STATS Text Oct. 12-13 Summer Series sc
Terrapins Swim Team ZIP Files Brentwood CA 925-680-8372 Steve Brix Results CL2 Text Hy-Tek Oct. 12-13 Summer Series sc
San Ramon Valley Livermore Aquatics ZIP File San Ramon CA 925-833-2407 Steve Holme Results CL2 SD3 STATS Text Hy-Tek Oct. 12-13 C/B/A sc
Morgan Hill Swim Club Print & SD3 Files Morgan Hill CA 408-782-0088 Clint Benton Results SD3 STATS Text SAMMS Oct. 11-13 C/B/A+ sc
Daly City Dolphins Daly City CA 650-878-5010 David Aiken Results SD3 STATS Text SAMMS Oct. 5-6 Jr.+ sc
Tiger Aquatics Print & SD3 Files Stockton CA 209-478-8286 Not Received Results SD3 STATS Text Oct. 4-6 Invit. sc Douglas Dolfin Swim Team Minden NV 775-265-2836 Joe Stubnar Results SD3 CL2 Text Hy-Tek - top of page 1996-1998 1999 2000 2001 2002: | Jan | Feb | Mar | Apr | May | Jun | Jul | Aug | Sept | Oct | Nov | Dec |
Date
Class/Course
Meet/Sponsor
Location
Contact Thank You / Meet System
Sept. 28-29 A+/- sc
Tiger Aquatics Stockton CA 209-931-5678 Tracy Pengilly Results SD3 STATS Text Sept. 28-29 C/B/A+ sc
Santa Rosa Neptunes Santa Rosa CA 707-875-3859 Ruben DiRado Results SD3 CL2 Text Hy-Tek Sept. 21-22 Invit. sc Twin Valley Aquatics Petaluma CA 707-762-1346 Linda Green/ Guy Rothrock
Results SD3 Hy-Tek - top of page 1996-1998 1999 2000 2001 2002: | Jan | Feb | Mar | Apr | May | Jun | Jul | Aug | Sept | Oct | Nov | Dec |
Date
Class/Course
Meet/Sponsor
Location
Contact Thank You / Meet System
Aug. 31-Sept. 1 Age Group Open sc
Age Group Open (host: Monterey Bay Swim Team) Print & SD3 Files Salinas CA 831-655-5646 Not Received Results SD3 STATS Text Aug. 17-18 Champ. sc Alameda City Championships (host ALGA) Print & SD3 Files Alameda CA - Dr. William Paden Results SD3 STATS Text SAMMS Aug. 10-11 League Champ. (Closed) sc Redwood Empire Swim League Championship TBA 707-547-0207 Marc Detraz Individual Team Aug. 10-11 League Champ. (Closed) sc Redwood Empire Aquatic League Championship (host: Wine Country Aquatics) Print & SD3 Files Napa CA 707-224-1096 Ken Peskett Results Hy-Tek Aug. 10-11 C/B/A+ lc City of Modesto Swim Team Print & SD3 Files Modesto CA 209-571-0386 Dick & Erin Cabelera Results SD3 STATS Text SAMMS Aug. 9-10 Champ. sc Douglas Dolfin Swim Team Minden NV 775-265-2836 Joe Stubnar Results SD3 CL2 Hy-Tek Aug. 8-9-10 League Champ. sc Coast Valley Aquatic League Championships (host: San Benito Aquatics) Print & SD3 Files Salinas CA 831-784-4553 Don Sandback Results SD3 Text SAMMS - top of page 1996-1998 1999 2000 2001 2002: | Jan | Feb | Mar | Apr | May | Jun | Jul | Aug | Sept | Oct | Nov | Dec |
Date
Class/Course
Meet/Sponsor
Location
Contact Thank You / Meet System
Jul. 31-Aug. 1-4 Q lc
Pacific Swimming Long Course Far Westerns Championship (host: Terrapin Swim Team) Print & SD3 Files Concord CA 925-680-8372 Don Sandback Results SD3 SAMMS Jul. 31-Aug. 1-4 Sectional lc
USA Swimming 2002 Speedo Champions Series California-Nevada Summer Championship Print & SD3 Files Fresno CA Not Received Results SD3 STATS Text July 27-28 C/B sc
Mid Peninsula Mariners Print & SD3 Files San Mateo CA 650-794-4794 Not Received Results SD3 STATS Text July 26-28 Champ. sc Nevada/Cal Championships Print & SD3 Files Bishop CA - Mark Hodges Results SD3 cl2 High Points Hy-Tek July 27 League Champ. sc SVSL Print & SD3 Files San Jose CA 408-395-5341 Ron Northcut Results SD3 STATS Text SAMMS July 26-28 League Champ. sc South Bay Swim League Championships (host: West Coast Aquatics) Print & SD3 Files San Jose CA 408-395-5341 Don Sandback Results SD3 STATS Text SAMMS July 20-21 Invit. sc Willits Otters Print & SD3 Files Willits CA 707-459-5842 Not Received Results SD3 STATS Text July 18-21 AA+ T&F lc Adam Szmidt Memorial Pacific Swimming Age Group Championships (host: Orinda Aquatics) Print & SD3 Files Moraga CA 925-377-8907 Don Sandback Results SD3 Indv Team SAMMS July 12-14 A+ lc Tiger Aquatics Print & SD3 Files Stockton CA 209-931-5678 Tracy Pengilly Results Hy-Tek July 13-14 A+ T&F Champ. (Closed) lc Zone 3 Benicia CA 415-898-1203 Tim Wells Results Hy-Tek July 13-14 A+ lc Lynbrook Aquatics Print & SD3 Files San Jose CA 408-377-3020 Don Sandback Results SD3 STATS Text SAMMS July 13-14 A+ lc Burlingame Aquatic Club Burlingame CA 650-558-1298 Keith Strange Results Hy-Tek July 12-13-14 Invit. sc Tahoe Swim Club Print & SD3 Files South Lake Tahoe CA 530-541-7283 Not Received Results SD3 STATS Text July 6 A+ Dual Distance Meet lc A+ Long Course Dual Distance Meet - SCRA and LO Print & SD3 Files Los Altos Hills, CA - Chuck Tansuwan Results SD3 STATS Text SAMMS July 5-6-7 Age Group Open sc Ukiah Dolphins Ukiah CA 707-462-3707 Frank & Mary Merritt Results SD3 CL2 Hy-Tek - top of page 1996-1998 1999 2000 2001 2002: | Jan | Feb | Mar | Apr | May | Jun | Jul | Aug | Sept | Oct | Nov | Dec |
Date
Class/Course
Meet/Sponsor
Location
Contact Thank You / Meet System
June 29-30 (added to schedule) Invit. sc
Crescent City Swim Club, CL2 file only, NO RESULTS Crescent City CA 707-464-5411
Terri Jensen Results SD3 CL2 Hy-Tek June 29-30 Invit. sc
Bishop Swim Team, Zipped Files Bishop CA 760-872-1693
Mark Hodges Results SD3 CL2 Hy-Tek June 28-30 Senior Open T&F lc
West Valley Swim Club, Print & SD3 Files Saratoga CA 408-395-5341
Don Sandback Results SD3 STATS TEXT SAMMS June 28-30 Age Group Open T&F lc
West Valley Swim Club, Print & SD3 Files Saratoga CA 408-395-5341
Don Sandback Results SD3 STATS TEXT SAMMS June 28-30 Int'l Age Group Invit. lc
Silicon Valley Aquatic Association San Jose CA 408-227-5884
Lettie Smith Results Indiv. Points Team Points Hy-Tek June 27-30 Intl. T&F lc
Santa Clara International Invitational Swim Meet
(host: Santa Clara Swim Club), Print & SD3 FilesSanta Clara CA 408-246-5050
Not Received Results SD3 STATS TEXT June 23 Relay Invit. sc
Almaden Swim & Racquet Club San Jose CA 408-268-9555
Gerald Macedo Results June 22-23 Invit. sc
Redwood Swim Club Eureka CA 707-442-3681
Tom Kingshill Some strange file that was sent as a report. doesn't seem to mean anything to me. June 22-23 C/B/A+ lc
Vallejo Aquatic Club, Print & SD3 Files Vallejo CA 707-552-5338
Mark Lederer Results SD3 STATS TEXT Hy-Tek June 22-23 C/B/A+ lc
San Ramon Valley Livermore Aquatics, Print & SD3 Files San Ramon CA 925-833-2407
Not Received Results SD3 STATS TEXT June 22-23 B/A+ lc
Burlingame Aquatic Club, Print & SD3 Files Burlingame CA 650-558-1298
Keith Strange Results Updated 7-20-2002 Hy-Tek June 15-16 Senior lc
Cabrillo Threshers Santa Cruz CA 831-688-3613
Not Received Results June 14-16 Invit. lc
Reno Aquatic Club, Print & SD3 Files Reno NV 775-322-8202
Ben Damonte Results SD3 STATS TEXT SAMMS June 14-16 T&F Invit. lc
California Capital Aquatics, Print & SD3 Files Don Sandbach Results SD3 Team Indiv. SAMMS June 8-9 Invit. sc
Tahoe Swim Club South Lake Tahoe CA 530-544-3992
Not Received Results June 8-9 B/A+ lc
Alameda Island Aquatics, Print & SD3 Files Hayward CA 510-865-5484
Don Sandbach Results SD3 STATS TEXT SAMMS June 1-2 B/A+ lc
Santa Cruz County, Print & SD3 Files Santa Cruz CA 831-722-8487
Don Sandbach Results SD3 STATS TEXT SAMMS June 1-2 Jr.+ lc
City of Modesto Swim Club Modesto CA 209-571-0386 Dean Dillingham Results SD3 STATS TEXT SAMMS June 1 Open Water -
Davis Aquatic Masters Lake Berryessa (Napa County) CA 530-902-3061 Not Received Results - top of page 1996-1998 1999 2000 2001 2002: | Jan | Feb | Mar | Apr | May | Jun | Jul | Aug | Sept | Oct | Nov | Dec |
Date
Class/Course
Meet/Sponsor
Location
Contact Thank You / Meet System
May 25-27 Age Group Open sc Piranha Swimming Zipped File Novato CA 707-792-1241 Emiko Burke Results SD3 commlink Hy-Tek May 25-27 Age Group Open sc Tiger Aquatics Print & SD3 Files Stockton CA 209-478-8286 Kim Turner Results SD3 STATS Text SAMMS May 24-27 Invit. sc Carson Tigersharks Carson City NV 775-883-4386 Jackie Boudreauot, Kim Steele, Heather Costella Results SD3 commlink Hy-Tek May 19 Jr.+ Walk-On sc Pleasanton Seahawks Print & SD3 Files Pleasanton CA 925-462-1031 Jim Brennan, Steve Morsilli Afternoon Results SD3 STATS Text SAMMS May 19 Jr.+ Walk-On sc Pleasanton Seahawks Print & SD3 Files Pleasanton CA 925-462-1031 Jim Brennan, Steve Morsilli Morning Results SD3 STATS Text SAMMS May 19 Jr.+ Walk-On sc lc
Palo Alto Swim Club Stanford CA 510-794-8737 Not Received Results May 19 14 & under Relay sc Montclair Swim Team Oakland CA 510-339-8013 Not Received Results May 17-18-19 B/A+ lc
Los Altos-Mountain View Aquatic Club Print & SD3 Files Los Altos Hills CA 650-948-5014 Dave Aiken Results SD3 STATS Text SAMMS May 4-5 Invit. sc House of Cards Invitational Meet/Twin Valley Aquatics Sonoma CA 707-938-4710 Linda Green Results Hy-Tek May 4-5 10 and Under Champ. lc Pacific Swimming 10 and Under Championships/ Monterey Bay Swim Club Print & SD3 Files Salinas CA 831-655-5646 Tom Dunlap Results SD3 STATS Text SAMMS - top of page 1996-1998 1999 2000 2001 2002: | Jan | Feb | Mar | Apr | May | Jun | Jul | Aug | Sept | Oct | Nov | Dec |
Date
Class/Course
Meet/Sponsor
Location
Contact Thank You
April 27-28 Invit. sc West Coast Aquatics San Jose CA 408-251-8983 Ron Northcutt April 27 Invit. lc NAPA-NBA-SRN-WCAB Quad Meet NAPA CA 707-539-5050 Ruben DiRado April 20-21 C/B/A sc Stanford Covington Racing Aquatics Saratoga CA 650-812-4980 Ron Northcutt April 19-21 B/A sc Cabrillo Threshers Aptos CA 831-662-8917
SAMMS April 19-21 B/A+ lc Terrapins Swim Team Concord CA 707-644-9830 Pat Crowe April 6-7 B/A+ lc South San Francisco Aquatics Burlingame CA 650-589-9154 SAMMS April 6-7 C/B/A+ sc South Valley Swim Team San Jose CA 831-442-9776 Henry Price April 6-7 C/B/A sc Gilroy Gators Swim Team Gilroy CA 408-778-2238 Ron Northcutt - top of page 1996-1998 1999 2000 2001 2002: | Jan | Feb | Mar | Apr | May | Jun | Jul | Aug | Sept | Oct | Nov | Dec |
Date
Class/Course
Meet/Sponsor
Location
Contact Thank You
Mar 23
Invitational sc
WCAN Spring Invitational SDIF Thanks Dean & Jacquie Dillingham
Napa CA 707-253-7608
Ken Peskett Mar 14-17 Q sc Pacific Swimming Short Course Far Westerns Championships/ Walnut Creek Aquabears) Walnut Creek CA 925-939-5990 SAMMS Mar 9-10 C/B/A+ sc Terrapins Swim Team Brentwood CA 925-680-8372 Pat Crowe Mar 9-10 C/B/A+ sc Oakland Barracudas Oakland CA 510-451-2832 Ron Northcutt Mar 9-10 C/B/A sc Ladera Oaks Swim Team Redwood City CA 650-854-3101 x123 SAMMS Mar 9-10 Invit. sc Reno Aquatic Club Reno NV 775-828-7946 Lori Houston Mar 1-3 AA+ T&F sc San Ramon Valley Livermore Aquatics San Ramon CA 925-833-2407 SAMMS - top of page 1996-1998 1999 2000 2001 2002: | Jan | Feb | Mar | Apr | May | Jun | Jul | Aug | Sept | Oct | Nov | Dec |
Date
Class/Course
Meet/Sponsor
Location
Contact Thank You
Feb 24 Zone All-Stars sc Zone 1N-2-3-4 All-Star Developmental meet (host: Zone 3) San Francisco CA 415-898-1203 (ask for Chris Wells) Tim Wells Feb 23-24 Invit. UPDATED
sc San Benito Aquatics Hollister CA 831-784-4553 SAMMS Feb 16-17 A+ sc Napa Valley Swim Team Napa CA 707-224-9696 Landi Nelson Feb 16-17 A+ sc Palo Alto Swim Club Palo Alto CA 650-328-6536 SAMMS Feb 16-17 Jr+ sc Pleasanton Seahawks Print & SD3 Files
Pleasanton CA 925-462-1031 Not Received Feb 9-10 C/B/A+ sc Humboldt Swim Club Eureka CA 707-822-2009 Greg Hawkes Feb 9-10 C/B/A+ sc Vallejo Aquatics Vallejo CA 707-552-5338 Janet Mata Feb 8-9-10 Zone Champs sc - Zone 2, SRVL
- High Point Team
- High Point Individual
- Print & SD3 Files
- High Point Team
Zone 2 925-820-2234 SAMMS Feb 8-9-10 Invit. sc Douglas Dolfin Swim Team Minden NV 775-265-2836 Joe Stubnar Feb 9-10 C/B sc - Pacifica Sea Lions
- Print & SD3 Files
Pacifica CA 650-355-3786 Kathleen Richards - top of page 1996-1998 1999 2000 2001 2002: | Jan | Feb | Mar | Apr | May | Jun | Jul | Aug | Sept | Oct | Nov | Dec |
Date |
Class/Course |
Meet/Sponsor |
Location |
Contact |
Thank You | |
Jan 26-27 | Champs. | sc | Pacific/Pacific Northwest/ Southern California/ Oregon Quad Meet | Tigard OR | 510-651-1629 |
Dean Dillingham |
Jan 26-27 | Invit. | sc | Crescent City Swim Club CFILE, Print & SD3 Files | Crescent City CA | NA | Not Received |
Jan 26-27 | C/B/A+ | sc | Orinda Aquatics | Moraga CA | 925-377-8907 | Bev Lathrope |
Jan 26-27 | Zone Champs. (closed) | sc |
|
Cupertino CA | NA | SAMMS |
Jan 19-21 | Invit.
Day 1 is PDF 2 & 3 is html |
? | Cal Invitational | ? | - | Millie Nygran |
Jan 19-20 | sc | San Francisco CA | 707-762-1346 |
Guy Rothrock | ||
Jan 19-20 | Junior+ | sc | Tiger Aquatics | Stockton CA | 209-931-5678 | Kate Benner |
Jan 12-13 | C/B/A+ | sc | (San Ramon Valley Livermore Aquatics) | San Ramon CA | 925-833-2401 | Dean Dillingham |
Jan 12-13 | C/B/A+ | SOLO Swim Club/ Oceana High School | Pacifica CA | 650-851-9091 | Dean Dillingham | |
Jan 11-13 | Zone 1S Champs | sc | Zone 1 South Champs /(host: Santa Clara Swim Club) | Santa Clara CA | 408-246-5050 | SAMMS |
- top of
page 1996-1998 1999 2000 2001 2002: | Jan | Feb | Mar | Apr | May | Jun | Jul | Aug | Sept | Oct | Nov | Dec |
- Please email gary@pacswim.org for any found problems, corrections, or suggestions