QuickSilver Swimming
HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 7.0 - 7:08 AM  3/29/2022  Page 1
QSS Watsonville Age Group - 3/26/2022 to 3/27/2022
Results
 
Event 1  Girls 13-99 100 Yard Freestyle
Age
Name
Team
Finals Time
Seed Time
Points
Unattached
 16
Sousa, Samantha M
55.99
 
56.37
1
Unattached
 15
Hyodo, Lisa
57.23
 
56.52
2
Osprey Aquatics-PC
 14
Sisto, Brooke L
57.38
 
56.74
3
Quick Silver-PC
 17
Pezone, Willow J
57.39
 
56.30
4
Unattached
 16
HO, Alison L
57.77
 
55.61
5
Unattached
 16
Fanoe, Ashley P
57.83
 
57.50
6
Unattached
 14
Rutigliano, Lulani M
57.89
 
57.00
7
Unattached
 15
Kaminski, Annika M
58.42
 
57.23
8
Unattached
 15
Lee, Vanessa
59.26
 
57.12
9
Unattached
 16
Alexander, Skyler R
59.41
 
57.35
10
Quick Silver-PC
 14
Sharma, Sanvi
1:03.05
 
1:00.50
*11
Unattached
 13
Buckallew, Daniela S
1:03.05
 
1:03.89
*11
Valley Splash-PC
 14
Brungard, Eleanore Q
1:03.31
 
1:03.08
*13
Santa Clara Swim Club-PC
 13
Chapman, Maxine C
1:03.31
 
58.78
*13
Quick Silver-PC
 13
Doepke, Danielle
1:03.42
 
1:04.96
*15
Quick Silver-PC
 14
Perez, Isabella S
1:03.42
 
1:01.12
*15
Quick Silver-PC
 13
Doepke, Annabelle
1:04.74
 
1:05.75
*17
DE Anza Cupertino Aquatics-PC
 13
Pham, Lan-Anh
1:04.74
 
1:01.77
*17
DE Anza Cupertino Aquatics-PC
 13
Seshaadri, Shreya
1:04.78
 
1:07.90
19
Unattached
 14
Peres, Katherine G
1:04.81
 
1:01.64
*20
Peak Swimming-PC
 13
Yang, Sonia
1:04.81
 
1:05.34
*20
Osprey Aquatics-PC
 13
Kong, Amanda
1:06.35
 
1:06.70
*22
Osprey Aquatics-PC
 14
Schomberg, Lainey R
1:06.35
 
1:02.82
*22
Los Gatos Swim Club-PC
 13
Greenstreet, Elise R
1:06.54
 
NT
24
Osprey Aquatics-PC
 13
Vega, Arwen K
1:06.63
 
1:06.43
*25
DE Anza Cupertino Aquatics-PC
 14
Payne, Lia C
1:06.63
 
1:02.31
*25
Quick Silver-PC
 14
White, Sophia E
1:07.01
 
1:02.44
*27
Unattached
 15
Shepherd, Jocelyn A
1:07.01
 
1:06.51
*27
Swim South Bay-PC
 14
Iyer, Avni V
1:07.17
 
1:06.84
29
South Valley Makos-PC
 13
Worth, Kymbr A
1:07.18
 
1:02.59
*30
Osprey Aquatics-PC
 13
Baweja, Piya
1:07.18
 
1:06.62
*30
Swim South Bay-PC
 14
Gridley, Magnolia R
1:07.96
 
NT
32
DE Anza Cupertino Aquatics-PC
 13
Partridge, Lily G
1:08.61
 
1:10.93
33
DE Anza Cupertino Aquatics-PC
 13
Seshaadri, Aarya
1:08.70
 
1:10.75
34
DE Anza Cupertino Aquatics-PC
 13
Yang, Kelsey E
1:08.73
 
1:08.79
35
Santa Clara Swim Club-PC
 14
Lai, Athena E
1:08.83
 
1:03.25
*36
Quick Silver-PC
 14
Ipsaro, Samantha G
1:08.83
 
59.20
*36
DE Anza Cupertino Aquatics-PC
 13
Seshaadri, Kaathya
1:09.29
 
1:11.56
38
Osprey Aquatics-PC
 13
Shepherd, Audrina M
1:09.36
 
1:10.43
39
Swim South Bay-PC
 13
Leach, Chloe E
1:09.83
 
1:09.83
40
DE Anza Cupertino Aquatics-PC
 13
Parris, Maleia K
1:10.10
 
NT
41
DE Anza Cupertino Aquatics-PC
 13
Thompson, Sadie
1:12.17
 
1:09.88
42
DE Anza Cupertino Aquatics-PC
 14
Kim, Shelby P
1:13.45
 
1:14.17
43
San Benito Aquatics-PC
 13
Brown, Emily A
1:16.77
 
1:16.34
44
Santa Clara Swim Club-PC
 13
Tahk, Yein M
1:18.35
 
1:17.04
45
Quick Silver-PC
 13
Betz, Zoe R
1:19.39
 
NT
46
Quick Silver-PC
 13
Martin, Laura E
1:20.30
 
1:20.05
47
Quick Silver-PC
 14
Burbatt, Kaitlyn A
1:21.19
 
1:20.17
48
Quick Silver-PC
 13
Cleveland, Taylor D
1:23.45
 
1:25.56
49
Gilroy Gators Swim Team-PC
 13
Cleary, Moira
1:23.48
 
NT
50
Osprey Aquatics-PC
 13
LE Messurier, Cathrin E
1:27.57
 
NT
51
 
QuickSilver Swimming
HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 7.0 - 7:08 AM  3/29/2022  Page 2
QSS Watsonville Age Group - 3/26/2022 to 3/27/2022
Results
(Event 1  Girls 13-99 100 Yard Freestyle)
Age
Name
Team
Finals Time
Seed Time
Points
Quick Silver-PC
 13
Espinosa, Alexandra *
1:34.29
 
1:46.14
52
Santa Clara Swim Club-PC
 13
Vira, Nivriti A
1:41.49
 
NT
53
 
QuickSilver Swimming
HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 7.0 - 7:08 AM  3/29/2022  Page 3
QSS Watsonville Age Group - 3/26/2022 to 3/27/2022
Results
 
Event 2  Boys 13-99 100 Yard Freestyle
Age
Name
Team
Finals Time
Seed Time
Points
Unattached
 16
Newnan, Addison M
49.96
 
48.90
1
Unattached
 14
Santana, Oliver A
50.14
 
49.12
2
Quick Silver-PC
 14
Cheline, Alejandro N
52.71
 
58.85
3
DE Anza Cupertino Aquatics-PC
 13
Yim, Taewon T
53.65
 
55.53
4
Osprey Aquatics-PC
 16
Bonhagen, Ron J
53.75
 
52.73
5
Unattached
 16
Zucek, Addison F
54.00
 
53.50
6
Unattached
 16
Eagleton, Lucas T
54.09
 
52.81
7
Unattached
 15
Kong, Brent C
54.33
 
53.79
8
Unattached
 15
Langley, Brian G
54.62
 
55.64
9
Quick Silver-PC
 13
Kim, Jaden
54.70
 
55.05
10
Unattached
 18
Widen, Lukas B
55.71
 
57.42
11
Santa Clara Swim Club-PC
 14
Dong, Eric Z
55.77
 
55.98
12
Quick Silver-PC
 13
Ruffy, Jaden
55.83
 
56.44
13
Quick Silver-PC
 13
Pon, Brandon Y
56.16
 
1:04.81
14
Osprey Aquatics-PC
 13
Horton, Jacob P
57.15
 
59.84
15
Osprey Aquatics-PC
 14
Tan, Warren J
57.91
 
59.60
*16
Unattached
 16
Peres, Evan E
57.91
 
55.70
*16
Quick Silver-PC
 14
Sacco, Ryan B
57.95
 
58.72
18
Unattached
 14
Xian, Ivan X
58.47
 
1:03.75
19
South Valley Makos-PC
 14
Hertzer, Evan M
58.59
 
1:02.30
20
Gilroy Gators Swim Team-PC
 13
Rutigliano, Liam L
58.69
 
1:00.82
21
Osprey Aquatics-PC
 13
Quesada, Jason K
58.79
 
1:01.34
22
Unattached
 15
Lowry, Christian
58.96
 
57.71
23
Osprey Aquatics-PC
 13
NG, Bryce E
1:00.76
 
1:01.88
24
Quick Silver-PC
 13
Yang, Barak C
1:00.94
 
1:00.90
*25
Unattached
 16
Dietrich, Dominic D
1:00.94
 
1:00.19
*25
Santa Clara Swim Club-PC
 13
Long, Samuel Z
1:00.96
 
1:01.10
27
Quick Silver-PC
 14
Cha, Jonah R
1:02.00
 
1:01.75
28
South Valley Makos-PC
 13
Grina, Jonathan
1:02.72
 
NT
29
DE Anza Cupertino Aquatics-PC
 13
Partridge, Logan M
1:03.13
 
1:05.91
30
Santa Clara Swim Club-PC
 13
Huynh, Kaiden K
1:03.15
 
1:06.66
31
Quick Silver-PC
 13
Marcuccillo, Cayne P
1:03.34
 
1:04.89
32
Santa Clara Swim Club-PC
 14
Mechlin, Joshua A
1:03.47
 
NT
33
Unattached
 14
Blankenship, Justin R
1:03.57
 
NT
34
Quick Silver-PC
 14
Lee, Jason
1:04.26
 
1:09.57
35
Unattached
 15
Rangel, David N
1:04.65
 
1:36.63
36
Gilroy Gators Swim Team-PC
 13
Talankin, Victor
1:04.70
 
1:05.77
37
San Benito Aquatics-PC
 14
DE LA Ossa, Chad H
1:05.25
 
1:08.48
38
Swim South Bay-PC
 13
Byrum, Cameron A
1:06.65
 
1:11.21
39
Quick Silver-PC
 16
Cha, Luke N
1:06.72
 
1:08.55
40
Quick Silver-PC
 13
JI, Kevin
1:08.40
 
1:09.67
41
Quick Silver-PC
 13
Tran, Evan T
1:09.66
 
NT
42
Swim South Bay-PC
 14
Shin, Ryan D
1:11.02
 
1:15.16
43
Quick Silver-PC
 13
Gutierrez, Samuel *
1:12.03
 
1:24.13
44
Swim South Bay-PC
 13
Kim, Connor T
1:14.27
 
1:50.48
45
Quick Silver-PC
 14
Tsang, Kai Hin
1:14.31
 
1:34.57
46
Quick Silver-PC
 15
Thornton, Ben P
1:15.02
 
1:18.49
47
Osprey Aquatics-PC
 13
Vokey, Miles
1:18.56
 
NT
48
Quick Silver-PC
 13
Alsum, Yousof
1:21.71
 
1:23.26
49
Gilroy Gators Swim Team-PC
 15
Chandler, Aydisan L
DQ
 
59.49
---
Quick Silver-PC
 13
Kim, Jonathan S
DQ
 
NT
---
 
QuickSilver Swimming
HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 7.0 - 7:08 AM  3/29/2022  Page 4
QSS Watsonville Age Group - 3/26/2022 to 3/27/2022
Results
(Event 2  Boys 13-99 100 Yard Freestyle)
Age
Name
Team
Finals Time
Seed Time
Points
Unattached
 15
Quesada, Justin M
DQ
 
58.34
---
 
QuickSilver Swimming
HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 7.0 - 7:08 AM  3/29/2022  Page 5
QSS Watsonville Age Group - 3/26/2022 to 3/27/2022
Results
 
Event 3  Girls 11-12 100 Yard Freestyle
Age
Name
Team
Finals Time
Seed Time
Points
DE Anza Cupertino Aquatics-PC
 12
Lee, Michelle
58.89
 
59.91
1
San Benito Aquatics-PC
 11
Day, Leila C
1:01.69
 
1:04.42
2
Santa Clara Swim Club-PC
 11
DE Jong, Scarlett H
1:02.08
 
1:03.29
3
DE Anza Cupertino Aquatics-PC
 12
Shang, Katie
1:02.82
 
1:07.18
4
DE Anza Cupertino Aquatics-PC
 12
Zhang, Tina X
1:04.40
 
1:08.95
5
Swim South Bay-PC
 12
Haeberle, Kate A
1:04.42
 
1:22.17
6
Quick Silver-PC
 11
Cinco, Itzabella B
1:04.51
 
1:05.60
7
Santa Clara Swim Club-PC
 11
Chapman, Raina G
1:05.46
 
1:05.30
8
DE Anza Cupertino Aquatics-PC
 11
Sainani, Anika
1:06.00
 
1:07.79
9
Quick Silver-PC
 11
Ling, Nina *
1:06.01
 
1:05.89
10
Quick Silver-PC
 11
Seasholes, Annika
1:06.26
 
1:11.43
11
Quick Silver-PC
 12
Gibson, Chelsea J
1:06.87
 
1:07.97
12
Quick Silver-PC
 11
Auth, Isabelle J
1:07.08
 
1:08.01
13
Swim South Bay-PC
 12
McDonough, Hailey M
1:07.25
 
1:11.02
14
Quick Silver-PC
 12
Bridi-Milligan, Isabella R
1:07.32
 
1:07.77
15
Osprey Aquatics-PC
 11
Hyver, Natalie M
1:07.91
 
1:09.90
16
San Benito Aquatics-PC
 11
Martinez, Mia I
1:08.34
 
1:07.80
17
Quick Silver-PC
 12
Gillis-Pade, Neallie S
1:08.37
 
1:09.65
18
Santa Clara Swim Club-PC
 11
Jung, Ahyeon E
1:08.40
 
1:08.43
19
Swim South Bay-PC
 12
Shin, Hayoon
1:08.45
 
1:19.82
20
Santa Clara Swim Club-PC
 11
Shankar, Hamsika
1:08.73
 
1:09.61
21
Santa Clara Swim Club-PC
 11
Yang, Allison S
1:09.13
 
1:11.24
22
Peak Swimming-PC
 11
Aafrin, Shamshath
1:09.26
 
1:13.36
23
Osprey Aquatics-PC
 12
Benedetti, Zoey N
1:09.50
 
1:09.51
24
Quick Silver-PC
 12
Shi, Kaitlyn
1:10.62
 
1:14.98
25
Osprey Aquatics-PC
 11
Crossland, Raelin G
1:11.14
 
1:12.52
26
Osprey Aquatics-PC
 12
Loggins, Kai K
1:11.30
 
1:12.70
27
Quick Silver-PC
 12
Mazurek, Riley R
1:11.43
 
1:13.74
28
Peak Swimming-PC
 11
Jin, Tina
1:12.20
 
1:11.98
29
Santa Clara Swim Club-PC
 12
Iverson, Ivy Y
1:12.65
 
1:17.38
30
DE Anza Cupertino Aquatics-PC
 11
Thompson, Dalia
1:12.68
 
1:21.00
31
Santa Clara Swim Club-PC
 11
Rangan, Pallavi S
1:13.39
 
1:13.06
32
Swim South Bay-PC
 12
Whitt, Lily C
1:13.83
 
NT
33
Quick Silver-PC
 11
Garcia, Ella M
1:14.41
 
1:18.35
34
Peak Swimming-PC
 11
Lyn, Hannah
1:14.50
 
1:21.35
35
Swim South Bay-PC
 12
Rolleri, Gabriella E
1:14.91
 
1:32.93
36
Swim South Bay-PC
 12
Albright, Lindsey K
1:15.41
 
1:17.46
37
DE Anza Cupertino Aquatics-PC
 12
Hou, Claire
1:16.29
 
1:20.85
38
Osprey Aquatics-PC
 11
Crossland, Reni M
1:16.61
 
1:16.00
39
Quick Silver-PC
 12
Roake, Isla B
1:17.07
 
1:21.14
40
Santa Clara Swim Club-PC
 11
Lai, Jolena C
1:17.13
 
1:16.20
41
DE Anza Cupertino Aquatics-PC
 12
Chang, Allison
1:19.05
 
NT
42
Santa Clara Swim Club-PC
 12
Kalangi, Sara M
1:19.51
 
1:18.53
43
California Dolphin Swim Team-PC
 11
Sonawane, Saatvika
1:20.67
 
NT
44
Swim South Bay-PC
 12
Cherniavsky, Kaiya P
1:20.77
 
NT
45
Quick Silver-PC
 11
Waelty, Olivia
1:21.05
 
NT
46
Swim South Bay-PC
 11
Williams, Katherine E
1:22.79
 
1:23.84
47
Quick Silver-PC
 11
Ozgun, Emine R
1:23.47
 
NT
48
DE Anza Cupertino Aquatics-PC
 11
Miller, Sabrina B
1:23.58
 
1:28.09
49
Quick Silver-PC
 12
Fowler, Danielle E
1:24.59
 
NT
50
Quick Silver-PC
 11
Sizova, Alisa *
1:27.69
 
1:34.03
51
 
QuickSilver Swimming
HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 7.0 - 7:08 AM  3/29/2022  Page 6
QSS Watsonville Age Group - 3/26/2022 to 3/27/2022
Results
(Event 3  Girls 11-12 100 Yard Freestyle)
Age
Name
Team
Finals Time
Seed Time
Points
Quick Silver-PC
 11
Rise, Annalisse E
1:28.28
 
1:32.71
52
Quick Silver-PC
 11
Backes, Epiphany J
1:28.77
 
1:34.26
53
Quick Silver-PC
 11
Pedraza, Alynna
1:30.05
 
NT
54
Quick Silver-PC
 11
Hadreas, Savannah
1:32.05
 
NT
55
DE Anza Cupertino Aquatics-PC
 11
Hopkins, Summer S
1:32.98
 
1:36.98
56
Osprey Aquatics-PC
 12
Pirooz, Alexis A
1:36.10
 
NT
57
Gilroy Gators Swim Team-PC
 11
Houser, Havilland L
1:38.81
 
1:53.73
58
Los Altos Mtn View Aquatics-PC
 12
Arwatz, Tal
NS
 
1:08.07
---
South Valley Makos-PC
 11
Hertzer, Alexandra R
NS
 
1:14.33
---
Swim South Bay-PC
 11
Shah, Anshi
NS
 
1:43.35
---
 
QuickSilver Swimming
HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 7.0 - 7:08 AM  3/29/2022  Page 7
QSS Watsonville Age Group - 3/26/2022 to 3/27/2022
Results
 
Event 4  Boys 11-12 100 Yard Freestyle
Age
Name
Team
Finals Time
Seed Time
Points
Osprey Aquatics-PC
 12
Foucu, Kevin P
57.23
 
1:00.21
1
Quick Silver-PC
 11
LI, Daniel W
58.24
 
59.38
2
Quick Silver-PC
 12
Brandall, James B
59.55
 
1:01.32
3
Quick Silver-PC
 12
Cruz, Martin T
59.65
 
1:00.09
4
Palo Alto Stanford Aquatics-PC
 12
Deshpande, Siddhant N
1:00.45
 
1:01.07
5
DE Anza Cupertino Aquatics-PC
 12
Dodge, Cannon A
1:00.89
 
1:01.91
6
Osprey Aquatics-PC
 12
Newnan, Onslow C
1:01.62
 
1:07.76
7
Quick Silver-PC
 12
Ratz, Daniel
1:01.94
 
1:03.63
8
DE Anza Cupertino Aquatics-PC
 12
Taysi, Griffin C
1:02.45
 
1:04.10
9
Quick Silver-PC
 12
Shukla, Vyom
1:03.17
 
1:04.26
10
Santa Clara Swim Club-PC
 12
Nekrestyanov, Maxim
1:03.38
 
1:02.63
11
Peak Swimming-PC
 12
Wang, Edmund B
1:04.15
 
1:05.13
12
Santa Clara Swim Club-PC
 11
LO, Alexander
1:04.95
 
1:03.74
13
Santa Clara Swim Club-PC
 11
Huang, Tony T
1:05.21
 
1:06.10
14
Quick Silver-PC
 12
Ingesson, Torsten N
1:05.44
 
1:06.81
15
Unattached
 11
Bonhagen, Julian R
1:05.95
 
1:06.10
16
Osprey Aquatics-PC
 12
Dietrich, Derek J
1:06.22
 
1:10.61
17
Santa Clara Swim Club-PC
 12
Segrera, Sam P
1:06.65
 
NT
18
Santa Clara Swim Club-PC
 12
Buckallew, Jason A
1:06.70
 
1:06.45
19
Quick Silver-PC
 12
Wells, Owen K
1:07.76
 
1:09.86
20
Quick Silver-PC
 11
Song, William
1:08.58
 
1:14.69
21
South Valley Makos-PC
 11
Grina, Aaronn J
1:09.05
 
1:12.71
22
Quick Silver-PC
 11
Sridhara, Shravan
1:09.88
 
1:06.73
23
Quick Silver-PC
 12
Gomez, Ty Z
1:10.33
 
1:11.89
*24
Quick Silver-PC
 11
Leshin, Jack M
1:10.33
 
1:12.72
*24
Santa Clara Swim Club-PC
 12
Ninan, Aaron M
1:10.42
 
1:14.15
26
Santa Clara Swim Club-PC
 12
Bokde, Pranay D
1:11.92
 
1:15.30
27
Quick Silver-PC
 12
Hawk, Caleb K
1:12.24
 
1:17.84
28
Osprey Aquatics-PC
 11
Hamouda, Zak B
1:13.31
 
1:55.15
29
Swim South Bay-PC
 12
Huang, Stephen *
1:13.34
 
NT
30
Osprey Aquatics-PC
 12
Terzian, Paxton C
1:13.98
 
1:21.55
31
DE Anza Cupertino Aquatics-PC
 12
Shang, Kevin
1:14.97
 
1:13.80
32
Santa Clara Swim Club-PC
 11
HU, Chris
1:15.41
 
1:20.65
33
Santa Clara Swim Club-PC
 12
Datar, Aarin S
1:17.03
 
1:22.09
34
Santa Clara Swim Club-PC
 11
KE, Yuhang
1:17.37
 
NT
35
Quick Silver-PC
 12
Cha, Zachary H
1:18.87
 
1:21.43
36
Santa Clara Swim Club-PC
 12
Agrawal, Preet
1:21.06
 
NT
37
Quick Silver-PC
 12
Shikalgar, Farhaan
1:22.00
 
1:23.72
38
Quick Silver-PC
 12
Kluck, Leonardo *
1:22.05
 
NT
39
Quick Silver-PC
 11
HE, Benjamin Y
1:23.28
 
1:43.74
40
Quick Silver-PC
 11
Rivera, Gustavo
1:28.30
 
2:07.06
41
Quick Silver-PC
 11
Chu, Lam A
1:32.65
 
NT
42
Santa Clara Swim Club-PC
 12
Phua, Nicholas C
1:34.05
 
1:43.60
43
Quick Silver-PC
 11
Martinez-Romero, Alvin
1:34.07
 
NT
44
Los Gatos Swim Club-PC
 11
Dietrich, Rez T
NS
 
2:27.34
---
 
QuickSilver Swimming
HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 7.0 - 7:08 AM  3/29/2022  Page 8
QSS Watsonville Age Group - 3/26/2022 to 3/27/2022
Results
 
Event 5  Girls 10 & Under 100 Yard Freestyle
Age
Name
Team
Finals Time
Seed Time
Points
Quick Silver-PC
 10
Pon, Aria J
1:08.46
 
1:09.26
1
Santa Clara Swim Club-PC
 10
Stipe, Isabella M
1:10.68
 
1:15.28
2
Santa Clara Swim Club-PC
 10
Ninan, Rhea S
1:11.82
 
1:10.64
3
Santa Clara Swim Club-PC
 10
Ospina, Audrey
1:14.61
 
1:13.52
4
Santa Clara Swim Club-PC
  9
Hyodo, Sara
1:14.94
 
1:17.78
5
DE Anza Cupertino Aquatics-PC
 10
Blanco-Sarmiento, Ximena
1:15.46
 
1:22.52
6
Osprey Aquatics-PC
 10
Truong, Emmy
1:15.96
 
1:12.84
7
DE Anza Cupertino Aquatics-PC
  9
Wang, Catherine
1:18.03
 
NT
8
Peak Swimming-PC
  9
Rohlfing, Anna S
1:18.52
 
1:20.11
9
Peak Swimming-PC
  9
Balbuena, Cielo L
1:18.71
 
1:20.51
10
DE Anza Cupertino Aquatics-PC
 10
Ryoo, Katrin
1:19.54
 
1:20.81
11
South Valley Makos-PC
  9
Looney, Quinn B
1:20.60
 
1:23.39
12
South Valley Makos-PC
 10
Avila, Valentina
1:21.60
 
NT
13
Los Gatos Swim Club-PC
 10
Bridgford, Laila E
1:22.25
 
1:24.90
14
Quick Silver-PC
  8
Ratz, Stella
1:24.29
 
1:27.53
15
Quick Silver-PC
 10
Kloda, Marcelina
1:24.33
 
1:35.17
*16
Swim South Bay-PC
 10
McGarry, Charlotte E
1:24.33
 
NT
*16
Santa Clara Swim Club-PC
 10
Bannikova, Alina
1:24.80
 
1:26.17
18
Swim South Bay-PC
 10
Haeberle, Elise C
1:26.24
 
1:34.30
19
Quick Silver-PC
  9
Hearn, Genevieve
1:27.27
 
1:30.24
20
Swim South Bay-PC
  8
Oldfield, Avery M
1:29.14
 
NT
21
Swim South Bay-PC
 10
Nguyen, Elizabeth V
1:30.21
 
NT
22
Quick Silver-PC
  8
Conger, Claire
1:31.76
 
1:37.53
23
Quick Silver-PC
  9
Shi, Ariya Y
1:33.44
 
1:30.76
24
Quick Silver-PC
  9
HE, Nina Y
1:33.58
 
2:29.67
25
Santa Clara Swim Club-PC
 10
Klassen, Ella-Marie
1:33.59
 
NT
26
Quick Silver-PC
  8
Lee, Viviana G
1:36.21
 
NT
27
Santa Clara Swim Club-PC
  8
Money, Florence P
1:36.84
 
1:41.25
28
Quick Silver-PC
  9
Goldfield, Isabella O
1:37.74
 
NT
29
Los Gatos Swim Club-PC
  9
Fabri, Alexandria C
1:39.93
 
NT
30
Osprey Aquatics-PC
  8
Newnan, Emma-Scarlet P
1:40.32
 
1:48.39
31
Swim South Bay-PC
 10
Grigoryev, Natalie
1:47.52
 
NT
32
Quick Silver-PC
  9
Martin, Lily J
1:51.72
 
NT
33
Quick Silver-PC
  9
Thunga, Ahana *
1:54.31
 
NT
34
Quick Silver-PC
 10
Shiraishi, Kellie A
1:57.63
 
NT
35
Peak Swimming-PC
  8
Tse, Annabelle R
1:59.65
 
NT
36
Gilroy Gators Swim Team-PC
  8
Diakova, Linda *
2:00.41
 
2:22.51
37
South Valley Makos-PC
  7
Martinez, Frida
2:00.99
 
NT
38
Quick Silver-PC
  7
Hall, Taylor B
2:03.71
 
NT
39
 
QuickSilver Swimming
HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 7.0 - 7:08 AM  3/29/2022  Page 9
QSS Watsonville Age Group - 3/26/2022 to 3/27/2022
Results
 
Event 6  Boys 10 & Under 100 Yard Freestyle
Age
Name
Team
Finals Time
Seed Time
Points
Quick Silver-PC
  9
Kim, Kyle
1:07.80
 
1:08.49
1
DE Anza Cupertino Aquatics-PC
 10
Miller, Maxwell M
1:09.31
 
1:11.05
2
Quick Silver-PC
  9
LI, Jonathan
1:11.12
 
1:13.87
3
Peak Swimming-PC
 10
Teoh, Jayden K
1:12.14
 
1:11.84
4
Santa Clara Swim Club-PC
 10
Lee, Alvin J
1:12.25
 
1:13.18
5
Los Gatos Swim Club-PC
 10
Greenstreet, Maddox R
1:12.51
 
NT
6
Quick Silver-PC
  9
Zheng, Eric
1:12.57
 
1:18.61
7
Santa Clara Swim Club-PC
 10
Liu, Jayden
1:13.79
 
1:18.40
8
Santa Clara Swim Club-PC
 10
Iverson, Iver R
1:14.06
 
1:13.38
9
Osprey Aquatics-PC
 10
Hyver, Matthew J
1:14.24
 
1:16.05
10
Santa Clara Swim Club-PC
 10
Kang, Kirk S
1:15.03
 
1:13.75
11
DE Anza Cupertino Aquatics-PC
 10
Parris, Josiah M
1:15.69
 
1:18.49
12
Quick Silver-PC
  8
McLean, William J
1:16.41
 
1:23.47
13
Santa Clara Swim Club-PC
 10
LO, Benjamin
1:16.89
 
1:19.42
14
Quick Silver-PC
  9
Corbu, Alec N
1:18.06
 
1:20.96
15
Santa Clara Swim Club-PC
 10
Kalangi, Adnan M
1:18.79
 
1:19.75
16
Santa Clara Swim Club-PC
  9
Orlov, Mark
1:19.02
 
1:21.34
17
Quick Silver-PC
 10
Shi, Aldric
1:19.91
 
1:19.70
18
Quick Silver-PC
 10
Ruffy, Dylan A
1:20.07
 
1:22.45
19
Swim South Bay-PC
 10
Spence, Ryan A
1:21.36
 
NT
20
Santa Clara Swim Club-PC
  9
Shankar, Tejas
1:23.70
 
1:24.70
21
Quick Silver-PC
  9
Tong, Andrew
1:24.61
 
1:22.99
22
Gilroy Gators Swim Team-PC
 10
Yadav, Purav
1:25.26
 
1:39.10
23
Santa Clara Swim Club-PC
 10
Mrabet, Ismael
1:25.97
 
NT
24
Swim South Bay-PC
 10
Anashkin, Maxim
1:26.27
 
1:29.80
25
DE Anza Cupertino Aquatics-PC
  9
Thompson, Miles
1:30.98
 
1:31.86
26
Quick Silver-PC
 10
Davis, Calvin
1:31.05
 
NT
27
Osprey Aquatics-PC
 10
Horton, Jack D
1:33.12
 
1:33.59
28
Quick Silver-PC
  7
Darr, Graham P
1:33.76
 
NT
29
South Valley Makos-PC
  9
Aguirre, Mateo S
1:35.37
 
1:36.75
30
South Valley Makos-PC
  8
Johnson, Oliver T
1:35.96
 
1:45.95
31
Santa Clara Swim Club-PC
  9
Sun, Quintus
1:35.97
 
2:16.15
32
Santa Clara Swim Club-PC
  7
Datar, Anay S
1:38.47
 
1:38.47
33
Swim South Bay-PC
  8
Townsend, Gavin D
1:38.55
 
NT
34
Quick Silver-PC
  7
Gergardt, Robert A
1:38.67
 
1:47.97
35
South Valley Makos-PC
  9
Aguirre, August R
1:38.83
 
1:41.05
36
Peak Swimming-PC
 10
Yehong, Yehong D
1:42.20
 
NT
37
Quick Silver-PC
  7
George, Oliver M
1:43.50
 
NT
38
Quick Silver-PC
  7
LI, Adam J
1:44.54
 
1:50.20
39
Swim South Bay-PC
  8
Tran, Benjamin D
1:45.58
 
NT
40
Swim South Bay-PC
  8
Kolano, Finn Z
1:47.55
 
1:54.68
41
Swim South Bay-PC
 10
Swanson, Jacob T
1:50.34
 
NT
42
Swim South Bay-PC
 10
Swanson, Lucas A
1:54.80
 
NT
43
South Valley Makos-PC
  6
Johnson, Phinnaeus
2:26.93
 
NT
44
South Valley Makos-PC
  7
Rangel, Alejandro
2:52.34
 
NT
45
Quick Silver-PC
  6
Shi, Aymes Y
DQ
 
NT
---
Swim South Bay-PC
  9
Greenfield, Ari L
NS
 
NT
---
 
QuickSilver Swimming
HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 7.0 - 7:08 AM  3/29/2022  Page 10
QSS Watsonville Age Group - 3/26/2022 to 3/27/2022
Results
 
Event 7  Girls 13-18 200 Yard Backstroke
Age
Name
Team
Finals Time
Seed Time
Points
Quick Silver-PC
 14
White, Sophia E
2:18.92
 
2:16.89
1
Unattached
 15
Lee, Vanessa
2:20.10
 
2:18.42
2
Unattached
 16
Vega, Christine A
2:21.82
 
2:24.62
3
Unattached
 15
Kaminski, Annika M
2:21.90
 
2:22.64
4
Santa Clara Swim Club-PC
 13
Chapman, Maxine C
2:23.34
 
2:20.17
5
Quick Silver-PC
 14
Sharma, Sanvi
2:28.33
 
2:25.70
6
DE Anza Cupertino Aquatics-PC
 13
Pham, Lan-Anh
2:34.28
 
2:40.24
7
Quick Silver-PC
 13
Villarreal, Ava R
2:36.00
 
2:44.47
8
Unattached
 15
Shepherd, Jocelyn A
2:39.42
 
2:36.93
9
DE Anza Cupertino Aquatics-PC
 13
Seshaadri, Kaathya
2:39.93
 
2:38.06
10
DE Anza Cupertino Aquatics-PC
 13
Seshaadri, Shreya
2:42.74
 
NT
11
South Valley Makos-PC
 13
Worth, Kymbr A
2:43.16
 
2:43.41
12
Osprey Aquatics-PC
 13
Shepherd, Audrina M
2:43.19
 
2:48.86
13
DE Anza Cupertino Aquatics-PC
 13
Seshaadri, Aarya
2:43.93
 
NT
14
DE Anza Cupertino Aquatics-PC
 13
Parris, Maleia K
2:47.23
 
2:57.63
15
DE Anza Cupertino Aquatics-PC
 13
Thompson, Sadie
2:47.52
 
NT
16
Los Gatos Swim Club-PC
 13
Greenstreet, Elise R
2:47.91
 
2:57.16
17
Swim South Bay-PC
 14
Gridley, Magnolia R
2:48.01
 
NT
18
Swim South Bay-PC
 13
Leach, Chloe E
2:52.68
 
3:11.10
19
Santa Clara Swim Club-PC
 14
Lai, Athena E
2:55.69
 
2:41.44
20
Santa Clara Swim Club-PC
 13
Tahk, Yein M
2:58.97
 
2:53.16
21
 
QuickSilver Swimming
HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 7.0 - 7:08 AM  3/29/2022  Page 11
QSS Watsonville Age Group - 3/26/2022 to 3/27/2022
Results
 
Event 8  Boys 13-18 200 Yard Backstroke
Age
Name
Team
Finals Time
Seed Time
Points
Unattached
 16
Newnan, Addison M
2:12.72
 
2:04.17
1
Unattached
 16
Eagleton, Lucas T
2:16.03
 
2:16.12
2
Quick Silver-PC
 14
Sacco, Ryan B
2:18.58
 
2:19.92
3
Quick Silver-PC
 14
Cheline, Alejandro N
2:25.44
 
2:36.52
4
Osprey Aquatics-PC
 13
Quesada, Jason K
2:33.24
 
2:43.85
5
Osprey Aquatics-PC
 13
Horton, Jacob P
2:38.36
 
3:06.41
6
Unattached
 16
Dietrich, Dominic D
2:39.41
 
2:34.13
7
Gilroy Gators Swim Team-PC
 13
Talankin, Victor
2:44.20
 
NT
8
Quick Silver-PC
 13
JI, Kevin
2:48.83
 
2:54.76
9
Unattached
 15
Rangel, David N
2:59.72
 
NT
10
Swim South Bay-PC
 13
Byrum, Cameron A
3:02.54
 
NT
11
Swim South Bay-PC
 14
Shin, Ryan D
3:25.86
 
NT
12
Unattached
 16
Foucu, Matthieu P
NS
 
2:09.67
---
 
QuickSilver Swimming
HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 7.0 - 7:08 AM  3/29/2022  Page 12
QSS Watsonville Age Group - 3/26/2022 to 3/27/2022
Results
 
Event 9  Girls 11-12 200 Yard Backstroke
Age
Name
Team
Finals Time
Seed Time
Points
DE Anza Cupertino Aquatics-PC
 12
Lee, Michelle
2:21.01
 
2:25.17
1
Santa Clara Swim Club-PC
 12
Sunil, Gowri
2:32.97
 
2:46.59
2
Quick Silver-PC
 12
McLean, Ella G
2:37.12
 
NT
3
Santa Clara Swim Club-PC
 11
Yang, Allison S
2:40.63
 
2:41.52
4
Swim South Bay-PC
 12
Haeberle, Kate A
2:43.98
 
NT
5
Santa Clara Swim Club-PC
 11
Jung, Ahyeon E
2:45.19
 
NT
6
DE Anza Cupertino Aquatics-PC
 12
Zhang, Tina X
2:48.83
 
2:57.11
7
Santa Clara Swim Club-PC
 11
DE Jong, Scarlett H
2:50.92
 
2:49.79
8
Quick Silver-PC
 12
Gillis-Pade, Neallie S
2:52.12
 
2:57.97
9
Santa Clara Swim Club-PC
 11
Rangan, Pallavi S
2:53.45
 
NT
10
San Benito Aquatics-PC
 11
Martinez, Mia I
2:54.15
 
NT
11
DE Anza Cupertino Aquatics-PC
 11
Thompson, Dalia
2:56.56
 
3:05.75
12
Swim South Bay-PC
 12
McDonough, Hailey M
2:56.83
 
NT
13
Swim South Bay-PC
 12
Shin, Hayoon
2:58.64
 
NT
14
Santa Clara Swim Club-PC
 11
Lai, Jolena C
3:06.65
 
3:01.43
15
Quick Silver-PC
 12
Roake, Isla B
3:10.24
 
NT
16
Swim South Bay-PC
 12
Albright, Lindsey K
3:14.63
 
NT
17
Peak Swimming-PC
 11
Lyn, Hannah
3:20.42
 
NT
18
Swim South Bay-PC
 12
Cherniavsky, Kaiya P
3:29.20
 
NT
19
Swim South Bay-PC
 11
Williams, Katherine E
3:36.70
 
NT
20
Swim South Bay-PC
 12
Whitt, Lily C
DQ
 
NT
---
Quick Silver-PC
 11
Backes, Epiphany J
NS
 
NT
---
 
QuickSilver Swimming
HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 7.0 - 7:08 AM  3/29/2022  Page 13
QSS Watsonville Age Group - 3/26/2022 to 3/27/2022
Results
 
Event 10  Boys 11-12 200 Yard Backstroke
Age
Name
Team
Finals Time
Seed Time
Points
Quick Silver-PC
 12
Ratz, Daniel
2:27.73
 
2:41.17
1
Quick Silver-PC
 12
Shukla, Vyom
2:31.93
 
2:37.61
2
DE Anza Cupertino Aquatics-PC
 12
Taysi, Griffin C
2:34.42
 
2:40.59
3
DE Anza Cupertino Aquatics-PC
 12
Dodge, Cannon A
2:35.44
 
NT
4
Quick Silver-PC
 11
Song, William
2:50.53
 
NT
5
Santa Clara Swim Club-PC
 12
Segrera, Sam P
2:55.27
 
NT
6
Santa Clara Swim Club-PC
 12
Ninan, Aaron M
3:13.74
 
NT
7
Quick Silver-PC
 11
HE, Benjamin Y
3:22.95
 
NT
8
Quick Silver-PC
 12
Shikalgar, Farhaan
DQ
 
NT
---
Quick Silver-PC
 12
Sacco, Kevin B
NS
 
2:23.94
---
 
QuickSilver Swimming
HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 7.0 - 7:08 AM  3/29/2022  Page 14
QSS Watsonville Age Group - 3/26/2022 to 3/27/2022
Results
 
Event 11  Girls 10 & Under 50 Yard Backstroke
Age
Name
Team
Finals Time
Seed Time
Points
Osprey Aquatics-PC
 10
Truong, Emmy
37.11
 
38.20
1
Santa Clara Swim Club-PC
 10
Ospina, Audrey
37.86
 
38.71
2
Peak Swimming-PC
 10
Avnur, Hana J
39.32
 
39.62
3
Santa Clara Swim Club-PC
 10
Ninan, Rhea S
39.37
 
39.73
4
Santa Clara Swim Club-PC
  8
Jia, Annabelle A
39.59
 
40.97
5
Quick Silver-PC
 10
Pon, Aria J
39.68
 
40.14
6
Los Gatos Swim Club-PC
 10
Bridgford, Laila E
39.79
 
38.86
7
DE Anza Cupertino Aquatics-PC
 10
Ryoo, Katrin
39.87
 
NT
8
Peak Swimming-PC
  9
Rohlfing, Anna S
41.74
 
42.25
9
Santa Clara Swim Club-PC
  9
Hyodo, Sara
41.91
 
41.62
10
Peak Swimming-PC
  9
Balbuena, Cielo L
41.94
 
42.19
11
DE Anza Cupertino Aquatics-PC
  9
Wang, Catherine
42.04
 
NT
12
Quick Silver-PC
  8
Ratz, Stella
42.49
 
46.12
13
South Valley Makos-PC
 10
Avila, Valentina
43.14
 
NT
14
Santa Clara Swim Club-PC
 10
Bannikova, Alina
44.29
 
44.28
15
Swim South Bay-PC
 10
McGarry, Charlotte E
45.80
 
49.45
16
South Valley Makos-PC
  9
Looney, Quinn B
45.92
 
46.46
17
Swim South Bay-PC
 10
Haeberle, Elise C
46.37
 
50.12
18
Swim South Bay-PC
  8
Oldfield, Avery M
46.47
 
48.42
19
Quick Silver-PC
  9
Hearn, Genevieve
47.07
 
54.50
20
Santa Clara Swim Club-PC
  8
Money, Florence P
48.45
 
49.63
21
Quick Silver-PC
  8
Lee, Viviana G
48.69
 
NT
22
South Valley Makos-PC
 10
Rangel, Angeliza
48.74
 
49.17
23
Swim South Bay-PC
 10
Nguyen, Elizabeth V
49.59
 
NT
24
Quick Silver-PC
  9
Lutz, Bailey S
50.14
 
NT
25
Los Gatos Swim Club-PC
  9
Fabri, Alexandria C
50.39
 
NT
26
Swim South Bay-PC
 10
Grigoryev, Natalie
55.27
 
1:03.25
27
Quick Silver-PC
  9
Martin, Lily J
56.12
 
NT
28
Quick Silver-PC
  8
Kluck, Catalina *
56.71
 
NT
29
Peak Swimming-PC
  8
Tse, Annabelle R
58.63
 
NT
30
Quick Silver-PC
 10
Shiraishi, Kellie A
59.44
 
NT
*31
Quick Silver-PC
  7
Hall, Taylor B
59.44
 
58.89
*31
South Valley Makos-PC
  7
Martinez, Frida
1:00.04
 
59.93
33
Gilroy Gators Swim Team-PC
  8
Diakova, Linda *
1:02.61
 
1:06.92
34
South Valley Makos-PC
  8
Calvert, Malika
1:04.22
 
1:46.03
35
South Valley Makos-PC
  7
Avila, Natalia
1:07.02
 
NT
36
Osprey Aquatics-PC
  8
Newnan, Emma-Scarlet P
1:10.66
 
1:03.07
37
Santa Clara Swim Club-PC
 10
Klassen, Ella-Marie
DQ
 
NT
---
Quick Silver-PC
  9
HE, Nina Y
DQ
 
1:06.08
---
Quick Silver-PC
  6
Zhang, Amy
DQ
 
NT
---
 
QuickSilver Swimming
HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 7.0 - 7:08 AM  3/29/2022  Page 15
QSS Watsonville Age Group - 3/26/2022 to 3/27/2022
Results
 
Event 12  Boys 10 & Under 50 Yard Backstroke
Age
Name
Team
Finals Time
Seed Time
Points
Santa Clara Swim Club-PC
 10
Buckallew, Braiden A
34.51
 
36.36
1
Peak Swimming-PC
 10
Teoh, Jayden K
37.57
 
38.29
2
Quick Silver-PC
 10
Ruffy, Dylan A
38.88
 
39.83
3
Osprey Aquatics-PC
 10
Hyver, Matthew J
39.01
 
37.85
4
Santa Clara Swim Club-PC
 10
Liu, Jayden
40.24
 
NT
5
Santa Clara Swim Club-PC
 10
Lee, Alvin J
40.46
 
39.40
6
Quick Silver-PC
 10
Symanski, Ziven C
41.65
 
NT
7
Santa Clara Swim Club-PC
 10
Kalangi, Adnan M
41.76
 
42.75
8
DE Anza Cupertino Aquatics-PC
 10
Parris, Josiah M
42.38
 
42.79
9
Los Gatos Swim Club-PC
 10
Greenstreet, Maddox R
42.76
 
NT
10
Peak Swimming-PC
  9
Chiu, Keegan I
44.09
 
45.11
11
Swim South Bay-PC
 10
Spence, Ryan A
44.16
 
48.60
12
Quick Silver-PC
  9
Corbu, Alec N
44.18
 
49.29
13
Quick Silver-PC
 10
Shi, Aldric
44.47
 
46.23
14
Santa Clara Swim Club-PC
 10
Mrabet, Ismael
44.92
 
46.39
15
Quick Silver-PC
  9
Tong, Andrew
46.35
 
44.51
16
Swim South Bay-PC
 10
Anashkin, Maxim
47.09
 
51.05
17
Quick Silver-PC
 10
Vidyarthi, Aryan *
47.59
 
52.74
18
Santa Clara Swim Club-PC
  9
Orlov, Mark
47.80
 
47.52
19
South Valley Makos-PC
  8
Johnson, Oliver T
48.63
 
49.61
20
Quick Silver-PC
  9
Barbashyn, Kyrylo
48.93
 
NT
21
DE Anza Cupertino Aquatics-PC
  9
Thompson, Miles
49.02
 
46.75
22
Gilroy Gators Swim Team-PC
 10
Yadav, Purav
49.32
 
52.18
23
Quick Silver-PC
 10
Tsang, Kai Yeung *
49.83
 
NT
24
Swim South Bay-PC
  8
Townsend, Gavin D
49.91
 
53.39
25
Quick Silver-PC
  9
Numair, Noah
50.65
 
NT
26
DE Anza Cupertino Aquatics-PC
  6
Huang, Stephen
50.93
 
NT
27
Santa Clara Swim Club-PC
  9
Sun, Quintus
51.09
 
1:00.65
28
Quick Silver-PC
  7
Gergardt, Robert A
51.30
 
NT
29
Peak Swimming-PC
 10
Yehong, Yehong D
51.55
 
NT
30
South Valley Makos-PC
  9
Aguirre, Mateo S
54.22
 
52.68
31
Quick Silver-PC
  7
LI, Adam J
55.18
 
57.68
32
South Valley Makos-PC
  9
Aguirre, August R
55.63
 
57.22
33
Quick Silver-PC
  7
Symanski, Calix C
55.66
 
1:16.32
34
Santa Clara Swim Club-PC
  7
Datar, Anay S
55.67
 
55.42
35
Swim South Bay-PC
  8
Tran, Benjamin D
56.77
 
NT
36
Quick Silver-PC
  9
Ren, Anthony
57.64
 
NT
37
Quick Silver-PC
  8
Ren, Leon *
58.28
 
NT
38
Quick Silver-PC
 10
Liu, Vinnie
58.64
 
NT
39
Swim South Bay-PC
 10
Swanson, Jacob T
1:01.85
 
56.45
40
Swim South Bay-PC
 10
Swanson, Lucas A
1:01.86
 
NT
41
Quick Silver-PC
  6
Shi, Aymes Y
1:02.57
 
NT
42
South Valley Makos-PC
 10
Calvert, Timur
1:05.95
 
1:21.25
43
South Valley Makos-PC
  7
Rangel, Alejandro
1:07.67
 
NT
44
Swim South Bay-PC
  8
Kolano, Finn Z
1:08.07
 
NT
45
Quick Silver-PC
  7
George, Oliver M
1:10.99
 
NT
46
Quick Silver-PC
  9
Chowdhary, Darsh P
1:13.54
 
NT
47
Quick Silver-PC
  9
LI, Jack
1:16.56
 
NT
48
South Valley Makos-PC
  6
Johnson, Phinnaeus
1:19.58
 
NT
49
Santa Clara Swim Club-PC
  9
Shankar, Tejas
DQ
 
46.38
---
 
QuickSilver Swimming
HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 7.0 - 7:08 AM  3/29/2022  Page 16
QSS Watsonville Age Group - 3/26/2022 to 3/27/2022
Results
 
Event 13  Girls 13-18 100 Yard Breaststroke
Age
Name
Team
Finals Time
Seed Time
Points
Unattached
 15
Hyodo, Lisa
1:13.18
 
1:13.27
1
Unattached
 16
HO, Alison L
1:13.41
 
1:10.70
2
Unattached
 18
Manor, Marlee H
1:14.81
 
1:15.49
3
Unattached
 15
Lee, Vanessa
1:14.83
 
1:13.55
4
Unattached
 16
Fanoe, Ashley P
1:16.73
 
1:14.22
5
Quick Silver-PC
 14
Perez, Isabella S
1:19.09
 
1:19.66
6
Valley Splash-PC
 14
Brungard, Eleanore Q
1:19.77
 
1:19.26
7
Osprey Aquatics-PC
 14
Schomberg, Lainey R
1:20.00
 
1:20.11
8
Unattached
 13
Buckallew, Daniela S
1:20.46
 
1:19.55
9
Peak Swimming-PC
 13
Yang, Sonia
1:21.53
 
1:25.28
10
Unattached
 14
Peres, Katherine G
1:21.71
 
1:22.88
11
Quick Silver-PC
 13
Doepke, Annabelle
1:24.28
 
1:24.86
12
Osprey Aquatics-PC
 13
Kong, Amanda
1:25.84
 
1:24.15
13
DE Anza Cupertino Aquatics-PC
 14
Payne, Lia C
1:26.35
 
1:25.17
14
Quick Silver-PC
 13
Villarreal, Ava R
1:26.44
 
1:32.70
15
DE Anza Cupertino Aquatics-PC
 13
Yang, Kelsey E
1:26.52
 
1:26.16
16
DE Anza Cupertino Aquatics-PC
 13
Seshaadri, Aarya
1:28.71
 
1:29.89
17
DE Anza Cupertino Aquatics-PC
 13
Seshaadri, Shreya
1:29.10
 
1:34.68
18
DE Anza Cupertino Aquatics-PC
 14
Kim, Shelby P
1:30.64
 
1:34.28
19
DE Anza Cupertino Aquatics-PC
 13
Parris, Maleia K
1:30.72
 
1:33.13
20
San Benito Aquatics-PC
 13
Brown, Emily A
1:32.12
 
1:27.64
21
DE Anza Cupertino Aquatics-PC
 13
Partridge, Lily G
1:32.20
 
1:34.51
22
Quick Silver-PC
 13
Doepke, Danielle
1:32.31
 
1:37.95
23
Osprey Aquatics-PC
 13
Baweja, Piya
1:32.85
 
1:32.13
24
Swim South Bay-PC
 13
Leach, Chloe E
1:33.17
 
1:33.96
25
Swim South Bay-PC
 14
Iyer, Avni V
1:34.12
 
1:34.95
26
Unattached
 16
Jones, Keira D
1:35.23
 
1:48.54
27
Osprey Aquatics-PC
 13
Vega, Arwen K
1:36.44
 
1:36.68
28
DE Anza Cupertino Aquatics-PC
 13
Seshaadri, Kaathya
1:36.77
 
1:36.33
29
Osprey Aquatics-PC
 13
LE Messurier, Cathrin E
1:37.64
 
NT
30
Quick Silver-PC
 13
Espinosa, Alexandra *
1:41.09
 
1:48.45
31
Los Gatos Swim Club-PC
 13
Greenstreet, Elise R
1:41.80
 
NT
32
DE Anza Cupertino Aquatics-PC
 13
Thompson, Sadie
1:42.19
 
1:41.12
33
Santa Clara Swim Club-PC
 13
Tahk, Yein M
1:47.05
 
1:45.61
34
Quick Silver-PC
 14
Burbatt, Kaitlyn A
1:49.57
 
NT
35
Osprey Aquatics-PC
 13
Shepherd, Audrina M
1:53.27
 
1:44.28
36
Quick Silver-PC
 13
Cleveland, Taylor D
DQ
 
NT
---
Osprey Aquatics-PC
 14
Wong, Veronica Y
NS
 
1:23.90
---
 
QuickSilver Swimming
HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 7.0 - 7:08 AM  3/29/2022  Page 17
QSS Watsonville Age Group - 3/26/2022 to 3/27/2022
Results
 
Event 14  Boys 13-18 100 Yard Breaststroke
Age
Name
Team
Finals Time
Seed Time
Points
Santa Clara Swim Club-PC
 14
Dong, Eric Z
1:07.57
 
1:08.32
1
Quick Silver-PC
 13
Pon, Brandon Y
1:07.81
 
1:08.65
2
Unattached
 16
Zucek, Addison F
1:08.21
 
1:08.07
3
Unattached
 16
Peres, Evan E
1:10.90
 
1:08.44
*4
Swim South Bay-PC
 13
Kim, Connor T
1:10.90
 
NT
*4
Unattached
 16
Newnan, Addison M
1:12.09
 
1:11.84
6
Quick Silver-PC
 13
Kim, Jaden
1:12.35
 
1:11.91
7
Quick Silver-PC
 13
Ruffy, Jaden
1:12.56
 
1:13.17
8
Santa Clara Swim Club-PC
 13
Long, Samuel Z
1:13.28
 
1:11.77
9
Gilroy Gators Swim Team-PC
 15
Chandler, Aydisan L
1:13.84
 
1:11.30
10
Unattached
 15
Quesada, Justin M
1:14.72
 
1:18.55
11
Osprey Aquatics-PC
 14
Tan, Warren J
1:15.62
 
1:16.99
12
Quick Silver-PC
 13
Yang, Barak C
1:16.34
 
NT
13
Osprey Aquatics-PC
 13
Quesada, Jason K
1:17.31
 
1:18.80
14
DE Anza Cupertino Aquatics-PC
 13
Yim, Taewon T
1:17.43
 
1:31.16
15
Quick Silver-PC
 14
Cha, Jonah R
1:18.90
 
1:19.33
16
Santa Clara Swim Club-PC
 13
Huynh, Kaiden K
1:19.96
 
1:24.81
17
Unattached
 15
Langley, Brian G
1:21.00
 
1:20.44
18
South Valley Makos-PC
 14
Hertzer, Evan M
1:21.43
 
1:26.25
19
DE Anza Cupertino Aquatics-PC
 13
Partridge, Logan M
1:21.79
 
1:26.25
20
Quick Silver-PC
 16
Cha, Luke N
1:22.01
 
1:22.35
21
Quick Silver-PC
 13
JI, Kevin
1:22.52
 
1:15.23
22
Quick Silver-PC
 14
Lee, Jason
1:22.69
 
1:22.22
23
Osprey Aquatics-PC
 13
NG, Bryce E
1:22.82
 
1:22.79
24
Quick Silver-PC
 13
Marcuccillo, Cayne P
1:25.10
 
1:29.50
25
Quick Silver-PC
 15
Thornton, Ben P
1:25.15
 
1:30.53
26
Unattached
 14
Xian, Ivan X
1:25.48
 
1:23.79
27
Osprey Aquatics-PC
 13
Horton, Jacob P
1:25.57
 
1:33.29
28
San Benito Aquatics-PC
 14
DE LA Ossa, Chad H
1:27.03
 
1:27.02
29
Gilroy Gators Swim Team-PC
 13
Talankin, Victor
1:27.49
 
1:30.26
30
Santa Clara Swim Club-PC
 14
Mechlin, Joshua A
1:30.25
 
NT
31
South Valley Makos-PC
 13
Grina, Jonathan
1:30.60
 
NT
32
Swim South Bay-PC
 14
Shin, Ryan D
1:32.21
 
1:29.51
33
Unattached
 14
Blankenship, Justin R
1:32.59
 
NT
34
Swim South Bay-PC
 13
Byrum, Cameron A
1:34.54
 
1:40.86
35
Quick Silver-PC
 14
Tsang, Kai Hin
1:34.88
 
1:56.35
36
Quick Silver-PC
 13
Tran, Evan T
1:36.90
 
NT
37
Osprey Aquatics-PC
 13
Vokey, Miles
1:38.10
 
NT
38
Quick Silver-PC
 13
Kim, Jonathan S
1:41.56
 
NT
39
Quick Silver-PC
 13
Alsum, Yousof
1:47.96
 
1:46.33
40
Unattached
 15
Rangel, David N
DQ
 
1:31.79
---
Quick Silver-PC
 13
Gutierrez, Samuel *
DQ
 
NT
---
 
QuickSilver Swimming
HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 7.0 - 7:08 AM  3/29/2022  Page 18
QSS Watsonville Age Group - 3/26/2022 to 3/27/2022
Results
 
Event 15  Girls 11-12 100 Yard Breaststroke
Age
Name
Team
Finals Time
Seed Time
Points
DE Anza Cupertino Aquatics-PC
 12
Lee, Michelle
1:16.87
 
1:19.42
1
San Benito Aquatics-PC
 11
Day, Leila C
1:20.01
 
1:20.72
2
Quick Silver-PC
 11
Ling, Nina *
1:20.22
 
1:19.71
3
Quick Silver-PC
 12
Shi, Kaitlyn
1:20.47
 
1:22.44
4
Quick Silver-PC
 12
Gibson, Chelsea J
1:21.01
 
1:27.37
5
Santa Clara Swim Club-PC
 11
DE Jong, Scarlett H
1:21.30
 
1:21.31
6
Santa Clara Swim Club-PC
 11
Chapman, Raina G
1:22.25
 
1:22.46
7
Santa Clara Swim Club-PC
 11
Yang, Allison S
1:26.45
 
1:26.44
8
Quick Silver-PC
 11
Cinco, Itzabella B
1:28.25
 
1:32.61
9
Quick Silver-PC
 11
Auth, Isabelle J
1:28.34
 
1:35.31
10
Swim South Bay-PC
 12
Haeberle, Kate A
1:28.38
 
1:27.12
11
DE Anza Cupertino Aquatics-PC
 12
Hou, Claire
1:29.44
 
1:29.81
12
Quick Silver-PC
 12
McLean, Ella G
1:29.51
 
1:46.99
13
Quick Silver-PC
 11
Seasholes, Annika
1:29.64
 
1:36.11
14
Santa Clara Swim Club-PC
 11
Jung, Ahyeon E
1:31.17
 
1:31.70
15
Osprey Aquatics-PC
 11
Hyver, Natalie M
1:31.43
 
NT
16
Swim South Bay-PC
 12
McDonough, Hailey M
1:31.96
 
1:31.76
17
Santa Clara Swim Club-PC
 12
Iverson, Ivy Y
1:32.69
 
1:33.82
18
DE Anza Cupertino Aquatics-PC
 12
Chang, Allison
1:33.10
 
NT
19
DE Anza Cupertino Aquatics-PC
 12
Shang, Katie
1:33.30
 
1:34.50
20
Peak Swimming-PC
 11
Aafrin, Shamshath
1:34.02
 
1:31.55
21
Santa Clara Swim Club-PC
 11
Rangan, Pallavi S
1:35.28
 
1:37.84
22
Osprey Aquatics-PC
 12
Benedetti, Zoey N
1:35.54
 
1:36.47
23
Osprey Aquatics-PC
 11
Crossland, Raelin G
1:36.41
 
1:57.39
24
Peak Swimming-PC
 11
Jin, Tina
1:37.10
 
1:37.18
25
Swim South Bay-PC
 12
Shin, Hayoon
1:37.39
 
1:45.36
26
Swim South Bay-PC
 12
Rolleri, Gabriella E
1:37.98
 
NT
27
DE Anza Cupertino Aquatics-PC
 11
Hopkins, Summer S
1:39.36
 
1:40.15
28
Swim South Bay-PC
 11
Williams, Katherine E
1:39.76
 
NT
29
Quick Silver-PC
 11
Garcia, Ella M
1:39.91
 
NT
30
Santa Clara Swim Club-PC
 12
Kalangi, Sara M
1:40.36
 
1:39.25
31
Osprey Aquatics-PC
 12
Loggins, Kai K
1:40.73
 
NT
32
California Dolphin Swim Team-PC
 11
Sonawane, Saatvika
1:40.93
 
NT
33
DE Anza Cupertino Aquatics-PC
 11
Thompson, Dalia
1:41.20
 
2:14.30
34
Quick Silver-PC
 12
Roake, Isla B
1:41.73
 
1:57.04
35
Osprey Aquatics-PC
 11
Crossland, Reni M
1:43.22
 
2:01.37
36
San Benito Aquatics-PC
 11
Martinez, Mia I
1:43.54
 
NT
37
Santa Clara Swim Club-PC
 11
Lai, Jolena C
1:45.07
 
1:34.09
38
Quick Silver-PC
 11
Ozgun, Emine R
1:47.54
 
NT
39
Quick Silver-PC
 11
Waelty, Olivia
1:47.98
 
NT
40
Swim South Bay-PC
 12
Whitt, Lily C
1:48.83
 
NT
41
Quick Silver-PC
 11
Rise, Annalisse E
1:48.92
 
1:51.29
42
Swim South Bay-PC
 12
Cherniavsky, Kaiya P
1:49.38
 
NT
43
DE Anza Cupertino Aquatics-PC
 11
Miller, Sabrina B
1:50.30
 
1:55.25
44
Quick Silver-PC
 11
Sizova, Alisa *
1:59.61
 
2:06.49
45
Osprey Aquatics-PC
 12
Pirooz, Alexis A
2:00.15
 
NT
46
Quick Silver-PC
 11
Backes, Epiphany J
2:12.68
 
NT
47
Peak Swimming-PC
 11
Lyn, Hannah
DQ
 
NT
---
DE Anza Cupertino Aquatics-PC
 12
Zhang, Tina X
DQ
 
1:26.56
---
Swim South Bay-PC
 11
Zanotto, Sophia R
NS
 
1:33.82
---
Swim South Bay-PC
 11
Shah, Anshi
NS
 
2:24.94
---
 
QuickSilver Swimming
HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 7.0 - 7:08 AM  3/29/2022  Page 19
QSS Watsonville Age Group - 3/26/2022 to 3/27/2022
Results
(Event 15  Girls 11-12 100 Yard Breaststroke)
Age
Name
Team
Finals Time
Seed Time
Points
Quick Silver-PC
 11
Hadreas, Savannah
NS
 
NT
---
South Valley Makos-PC
 11
Hertzer, Alexandra R
NS
 
NT
---
 
QuickSilver Swimming
HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 7.0 - 7:08 AM  3/29/2022  Page 20
QSS Watsonville Age Group - 3/26/2022 to 3/27/2022
Results
 
Event 16  Boys 11-12 100 Yard Breaststroke
Age
Name
Team
Finals Time
Seed Time
Points
Quick Silver-PC
 12
Kong, Brandon J
1:15.50
 
1:18.04
1
Quick Silver-PC
 12
Brandall, James B
1:16.06
 
1:19.71
2
Quick Silver-PC
 12
Cruz, Martin T
1:17.16
 
1:17.55
3
Quick Silver-PC
 11
LI, Daniel W
1:17.75
 
1:18.42
4
Osprey Aquatics-PC
 12
Foucu, Kevin P
1:18.45
 
1:24.23
5
Palo Alto Stanford Aquatics-PC
 12
Deshpande, Siddhant N
1:18.84
 
1:24.23
6
Santa Clara Swim Club-PC
 12
Nekrestyanov, Maxim
1:19.28
 
1:19.92
7
Santa Clara Swim Club-PC
 11
LO, Alexander
1:19.36
 
1:19.25
8
Quick Silver-PC
 12
Ratz, Daniel
1:21.84
 
1:33.57
9
Peak Swimming-PC
 12
Wang, Edmund B
1:22.11
 
1:23.70
10
Santa Clara Swim Club-PC
 12
Buckallew, Jason A
1:22.34
 
1:27.36
11
DE Anza Cupertino Aquatics-PC
 12
Taysi, Griffin C
1:22.69
 
NT
12
Quick Silver-PC
 12
Shukla, Vyom
1:23.09
 
1:22.52
13
Santa Clara Swim Club-PC
 11
Huang, Tony T
1:23.91
 
1:24.55
14
DE Anza Cupertino Aquatics-PC
 12
Dodge, Cannon A
1:26.14
 
1:25.91
15
Osprey Aquatics-PC
 12
Newnan, Onslow C
1:26.16
 
1:40.71
16
South Valley Makos-PC
 11
Grina, Aaronn J
1:31.23
 
NT
17
Osprey Aquatics-PC
 12
Dietrich, Derek J
1:31.72
 
1:33.20
18
Unattached
 11
Bonhagen, Julian R
1:31.73
 
1:31.18
19
Santa Clara Swim Club-PC
 12
Bokde, Pranay D
1:32.98
 
1:36.90
20
Santa Clara Swim Club-PC
 12
Ninan, Aaron M
1:33.36
 
1:36.21
21
DE Anza Cupertino Aquatics-PC
 12
Shang, Kevin
1:33.65
 
1:33.02
22
Santa Clara Swim Club-PC
 12
Datar, Aarin S
1:33.93
 
1:37.87
23
Osprey Aquatics-PC
 12
Terzian, Paxton C
1:34.95
 
1:41.52
24
Quick Silver-PC
 11
Sridhara, Shravan
1:35.50
 
NT
25
Santa Clara Swim Club-PC
 11
HU, Chris
1:35.97
 
NT
26
Swim South Bay-PC
 12
Huang, Stephen *
1:37.53
 
NT
*27
Peak Swimming-PC
 11
HE, Henry
1:37.53
 
1:36.86
*27
Santa Clara Swim Club-PC
 12
Agrawal, Preet
1:38.09
 
NT
29
Quick Silver-PC
 11
Song, William
1:39.70
 
1:37.64
30
Quick Silver-PC
 12
Cha, Zachary H
1:42.09
 
1:49.08
31
Quick Silver-PC
 12
Hawk, Caleb K
1:42.26
 
1:42.54
32
Osprey Aquatics-PC
 11
Hamouda, Zak B
1:49.01
 
NT
33
Santa Clara Swim Club-PC
 12
Phua, Nicholas C
1:49.39
 
1:56.00
34
Quick Silver-PC
 12
Shikalgar, Farhaan
1:50.43
 
1:45.81
35
Quick Silver-PC
 11
Chu, Lam A
1:52.62
 
NT
36
Quick Silver-PC
 11
HE, Benjamin Y
1:58.33
 
NT
37
Quick Silver-PC
 11
Rivera, Gustavo
2:05.58
 
NT
38
Los Gatos Swim Club-PC
 11
Dietrich, Rez T
DQ
 
NT
---
Quick Silver-PC
 12
Kluck, Leonardo *
DQ
 
NT
---
Quick Silver-PC
 12
Wells, Owen K
DQ
 
1:53.49
---
 
QuickSilver Swimming
HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 7.0 - 7:08 AM  3/29/2022  Page 21
QSS Watsonville Age Group - 3/26/2022 to 3/27/2022
Results
 
Event 17  Girls 10 & Under 100 Yard Breaststroke
Age
Name
Team
Finals Time
Seed Time
Points
Quick Silver-PC
 10
Pon, Aria J
1:29.12
 
1:27.75
1
Santa Clara Swim Club-PC
 10
Ospina, Audrey
1:29.24
 
1:29.09
2
Peak Swimming-PC
 10
Avnur, Hana J
1:30.27
 
1:31.01
3
Santa Clara Swim Club-PC
 10
WU, Felicia L
1:33.32
 
1:32.15
4
Santa Clara Swim Club-PC
 10
Stipe, Isabella M
1:33.80
 
1:37.50
5
Santa Clara Swim Club-PC
  9
Hyodo, Sara
1:35.21
 
1:39.99
6
DE Anza Cupertino Aquatics-PC
 10
Blanco-Sarmiento, Ximena
1:35.85
 
1:42.42
7
Santa Clara Swim Club-PC
  8
Jia, Annabelle A
1:37.26
 
NT
8
Quick Silver-PC
  9
Chen, Zoe *
1:37.46
 
1:44.75
9
South Valley Makos-PC
 10
Rangel, Angeliza
1:38.33
 
NT
10
Quick Silver-PC
 10
Moon, Olivia C
1:38.53
 
NT
11
San Benito Aquatics-PC
  9
Lee, Ally N
1:41.60
 
NT
12
Quick Silver-PC
 10
Kloda, Marcelina
1:42.48
 
1:57.73
13
Swim South Bay-PC
 10
Haeberle, Elise C
1:42.56
 
1:50.19
14
DE Anza Cupertino Aquatics-PC
 10
Ryoo, Katrin
1:42.76
 
1:56.23
15
Santa Clara Swim Club-PC
 10
Bannikova, Alina
1:45.25
 
1:48.14
16
Swim South Bay-PC
 10
Nguyen, Elizabeth V
1:47.67
 
NT
17
Peak Swimming-PC
  9
Balbuena, Cielo L
1:47.98
 
1:49.85
18
Santa Clara Swim Club-PC
 10
Klassen, Ella-Marie
1:52.65
 
NT
19
Swim South Bay-PC
 10
McGarry, Charlotte E
1:53.69
 
NT
20
Quick Silver-PC
  8
Conger, Claire
1:55.78
 
NT
21
DE Anza Cupertino Aquatics-PC
  9
Wang, Catherine
1:56.28
 
NT
22
Swim South Bay-PC
  8
Oldfield, Avery M
1:59.42
 
NT
23
Quick Silver-PC
  8
Lee, Viviana G
1:59.47
 
NT
24
Quick Silver-PC
  9
Shi, Ariya Y
2:04.08
 
NT
25
Santa Clara Swim Club-PC
  8
Money, Florence P
2:06.59
 
2:24.23
26
Swim South Bay-PC
 10
Grigoryev, Natalie
2:09.69
 
NT
27
Quick Silver-PC
  9
Hearn, Genevieve
2:12.67
 
NT
28
 
QuickSilver Swimming
HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 7.0 - 7:08 AM  3/29/2022  Page 22
QSS Watsonville Age Group - 3/26/2022 to 3/27/2022
Results
 
Event 18  Boys 10 & Under 100 Yard Breaststroke
Age
Name
Team
Finals Time
Seed Time
Points
Quick Silver-PC
  9
Kim, Kyle
1:29.58
 
1:31.12
1
Santa Clara Swim Club-PC
 10
Iverson, Iver R
1:32.06
 
1:34.44
2
Quick Silver-PC
  9
LI, Jonathan
1:32.49
 
1:32.63
3
DE Anza Cupertino Aquatics-PC
 10
Miller, Maxwell M
1:34.73
 
1:42.74
4
Santa Clara Swim Club-PC
 10
Kang, Kirk S
1:34.83
 
1:33.66
5
Quick Silver-PC
 10
Ruffy, Dylan A
1:36.61
 
1:36.67
6
Santa Clara Swim Club-PC
 10
Liu, Jayden
1:37.43
 
NT
7
DE Anza Cupertino Aquatics-PC
 10
Parris, Josiah M
1:39.69
 
1:45.36
8
Quick Silver-PC
  9
Tong, Andrew
1:41.55
 
1:38.32
9
Santa Clara Swim Club-PC
 10
LO, Benjamin
1:41.86
 
1:36.29
10
Santa Clara Swim Club-PC