QuickSilver Swimming
HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 7.0 - 7:24 AM  6/13/2022  Page 1
Quicksilver Swimming Long Course June 101222 - 6/10/2022 to 6/12/2022
Results
 
Event 1  Girls 8 & Under 50 LC Meter Butterfly
Age
Name
Team
Finals Time
Seed Time
Points
A - Division
Santa Clara Swim Club-PC
  8
Jia, Annabelle A
40.27
 
40.71
1
Santa Clara Swim Club-PC
  8
Poon, Olivia Y
54.96
 
1:02.96
2
B - Division
Quick Silver-PC
  8
Netchitailo, Ruth L
1:01.87
 
1:07.01
1
Quick Silver-PC
  8
Lee, Viviana G
DQ
 
1:05.03
---
C - Division
San Jose Goosemonkeys-PC
  8
Forward, Alyssa
48.09
 
NT
1
Quick Silver-PC
  8
Pal, Alaina
1:09.08
 
NT
2
Santa Clara Swim Club-PC
  8
Zhang, Joanna
DQ
 
NT
---
Quick Silver-PC
  8
Tsang, Jacey W
NS
 
NT
---
QuickSilver Swimming
HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 7.0 - 7:24 AM  6/13/2022  Page 2
Quicksilver Swimming Long Course June 101222 - 6/10/2022 to 6/12/2022
Results
 
Event 1  Girls 9-10 50 LC Meter Butterfly
Age
Name
Team
Finals Time
Seed Time
Points
A - Division
Milpitas Aquatic Club-PC
 10
Hung, Nivea *
34.72
 
34.26
1
Milpitas Aquatic Club-PC
 10
Paras, Adrienne B
37.66
 
37.45
2
B - Division
Quick Silver-PC
 10
Gillis-Pade, Aya M
36.23
 
41.44
1
Quick Silver-PC
 10
Cervantes, Chloe R
37.55
 
48.72
2
Santa Clara Swim Club-PC
 10
Xiao, Alice Y
38.52
 
43.90
3
Santa Clara Swim Club-PC
 10
WU, Felicia L
39.86
 
52.12
4
Quick Silver-PC
  9
Chen, Zoe *
41.73
 
44.52
5
Quick Silver-PC
 10
Karanjkar, Anika M
45.66
 
53.31
6
Santa Clara Swim Club-PC
  9
Zhao, Melissa
46.74
 
48.81
7
Quick Silver-PC
  9
HO, Bethany T
DQ
 
50.30
---
C - Division
Santa Clara Swim Club-PC
  9
Hyodo, Sara
44.15
 
53.44
1
San Jose Goosemonkeys-PC
 10
Agustin, Ellie
47.96
 
NT
2
Quick Silver-PC
 10
Kitajima, Mio
58.43
 
NT
3
Santa Clara Swim Club-PC
 10
Huang, Yuetong
1:01.56
 
NT
4
Quick Silver-PC
  9
Thunga, Ahana *
1:01.80
 
1:12.09
5
Quick Silver-PC
 10
Sawant, Avni
1:06.44
 
NT
6
Santa Clara Swim Club-PC
 10
Parkes, Makenzie
DQ
 
NT
---
Osprey Aquatics-PC
 10
Chen, Candice
DQ
 
NT
---
Quick Silver-PC
 10
Whiting, Julia R
DQ
 
NT
---
Quick Silver-PC
  9
Renault, Mara A
DQ
 
1:04.71
---
Osprey Aquatics-PC
  9
Yang, Serena
DQ
 
NT
---
Milpitas Aquatic Club-PC
 10
Balachandra, Ishani N
NS
 
NT
---
QuickSilver Swimming
HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 7.0 - 7:24 AM  6/13/2022  Page 3
Quicksilver Swimming Long Course June 101222 - 6/10/2022 to 6/12/2022
Results
 
Event 1  Girls 11-12 50 LC Meter Butterfly
Age
Name
Team
Finals Time
Seed Time
Points
A - Division
Quick Silver-PC
 12
Chuang, Makena
32.43
 
33.03
1
B - Division
Santa Clara Swim Club-PC
 11
Poon, Helena Y
33.84
 
37.79
1
Quick Silver-PC
 11
Ling, Nina *
34.19
 
37.31
2
Santa Clara Swim Club-PC
 12
Sun, Aimee X
34.20
 
36.95
3
Santa Clara Swim Club-PC
 11
DE Jongh, Scarlett H
34.39
 
37.01
4
Quick Silver-PC
 12
Malhi, Rhian E
35.05
 
37.71
5
Quick Silver-PC
 12
Liu, Gabrielle J
36.01
 
37.11
6
Santa Clara Swim Club-PC
 11
Jung, Ahyeon E
36.49
 
38.76
7
Santa Clara Swim Club-PC
 11
Shankar, Hamsika
37.50
 
38.14
8
San Jose Goosemonkeys-PC
 11
Forward, Ashley E
37.59
 
39.48
9
Almaden Riptide-PC
 12
Windham, Zoe L
38.01
 
40.38
10
C - Division
Santa Clara Swim Club-PC
 12
Chuang, Anna K
33.05
 
44.36
1
Santa Clara Swim Club-PC
 12
Sunil, Gowri
34.18
 
48.02
2
Santa Clara Swim Club-PC
 12
Zhang, Hanyu
35.90
 
42.61
3
Santa Clara Swim Club-PC
 11
Ninan, Rhea S
37.52
 
47.28
4
Quick Silver-PC
 11
Pon, Aria J
40.45
 
45.62
5
Santa Clara Swim Club-PC
 12
Voloshyna, Kateryna
41.21
 
42.48
6
Santa Clara Swim Club-PC
 11
Stipe, Isabella M
41.47
 
NT
7
Quick Silver-PC
 12
Karanjkar, Aria M
42.00
 
58.44
8
Quick Silver-PC
 12
Liu, Xiaoyao
42.67
 
51.32
9
Santa Clara Swim Club-PC
 12
Iverson, Ivy Y
42.69
 
50.25
10
Quick Silver-PC
 12
Singh, Annika
43.86
 
41.61
11
Santa Clara Swim Club-PC
 11
Youn, Claire B
44.71
 
46.93
12
Osprey Aquatics-PC
 12
Loggins, Kai K
44.96
 
44.89
13
San Jose Goosemonkeys-PC
 12
Iyer, Mihika L
45.99
 
1:34.33
14
Santa Clara Swim Club-PC
 11
Lai, Jolena C
50.31
 
47.32
15
Santa Clara Swim Club-PC
 11
Chu, Jiuxi
53.39
 
NT
16
Quick Silver-PC
 11
Backes, Epiphany J
57.45
 
1:08.53
17
Santa Clara Swim Club-PC
 12
Nicholson, Camille E
DQ
 
44.17
---
Quick Silver-PC
 12
Choi, Lynn L
NS
 
43.59
---
QuickSilver Swimming
HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 7.0 - 7:24 AM  6/13/2022  Page 4
Quicksilver Swimming Long Course June 101222 - 6/10/2022 to 6/12/2022
Results
 
Event 1  Boys 8 & Under 50 LC Meter Butterfly
Age
Name
Team
Finals Time
Seed Time
Points
A - Division
Quick Silver-PC
  7
LI, Adam J
49.14
 
55.60
1
Quick Silver-PC
  8
Sethi, Samarveer S
NS
 
53.17
---
B - Division
Santa Clara Swim Club-PC
  7
Datar, Anay S
53.44
 
1:04.60
1
Quick Silver-PC
  7
George, Oliver M
DQ
 
1:05.00
---
C - Division
Quick Silver-PC
  7
Symanski, Calix C
1:09.23
 
NT
1
Quick Silver-PC
  8
Gong, Milton
1:10.81
 
NT
2
Quick Silver-PC
  8
XU, Andy
1:28.29
 
NT
3
Quick Silver-PC
  8
Cao, Ryan *
1:31.10
 
NT
4
Unattached
  8
Jiang, Leo *
DQ
 
NT
---
Quick Silver-PC
  8
Cui, Qiaoyi *
DQ
 
NT
---
Quick Silver-PC
  7
Zhou, Yiyao *
DQ
 
NT
---
QuickSilver Swimming
HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 7.0 - 7:24 AM  6/13/2022  Page 5
Quicksilver Swimming Long Course June 101222 - 6/10/2022 to 6/12/2022
Results
 
Event 1  Boys 9-10 50 LC Meter Butterfly
Age
Name
Team
Finals Time
Seed Time
Points
A - Division
Quick Silver-PC
  9
LI, Jonathan
40.30
 
39.85
1
B - Division
Quick Silver-PC
 10
Tanaka, Gene S
37.34
 
40.85
1
Santa Clara Swim Club-PC
 10
Buckallew, Braiden A
38.09
 
43.74
2
Santa Clara Swim Club-PC
  9
Wong, Alex G
40.66
 
46.98
3
Quick Silver-PC
  9
Kim, Kyle
40.78
 
46.05
4
Quick Silver-PC
  9
Liu, Matt
42.07
 
42.47
5
Santa Clara Swim Club-PC
 10
Kalangi, Adnan M
42.15
 
48.39
6
Santa Clara Swim Club-PC
 10
LO, Benjamin
42.47
 
44.31
7
Santa Clara Swim Club-PC
  9
Shankar, Tejas
50.81
 
48.72
8
C - Division
Quick Silver-PC
 10
Symanski, Ziven C
45.44
 
NT
1
Santa Clara Swim Club-PC
  9
Liu, Jingmo
52.47
 
NT
2
Quick Silver-PC
  9
Corbu, Alec N
53.52
 
57.30
3
Quick Silver-PC
  9
Detrinidad, Noah *
55.74
 
NT
4
Santa Clara Swim Club-PC
  9
Sun, Quintus
1:01.86
 
NT
5
South Valley Makos-PC
  9
Aguirre, Mateo S
1:07.90
 
1:11.00
6
Quick Silver-PC
  9
Brouk, Noah
DQ
 
NT
---
Quick Silver-PC
 10
Cao, Liyang
DQ
 
58.13
---
Quick Silver-PC
  9
Xiong, Jason Y
DQ
 
1:10.72
---
Quick Silver-PC
  9
Chowdhary, Darsh P
DQ
 
NT
---
South Valley Makos-PC
  9
Aguirre, August R
DQ
 
1:08.23
---
Santa Clara Swim Club-PC
 10
Dhanuka, Aariv
NS
 
NT
---
QuickSilver Swimming
HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 7.0 - 7:24 AM  6/13/2022  Page 6
Quicksilver Swimming Long Course June 101222 - 6/10/2022 to 6/12/2022
Results
 
Event 1  Boys 11-12 50 LC Meter Butterfly
Age
Name
Team
Finals Time
Seed Time
Points
A - Division
Santa Clara Swim Club-PC
 12
Zhou, Aiden J
30.11
 
32.77
1
Quick Silver-PC
 12
Xue, Ethan H
30.25
 
32.84
2
Quick Silver-PC
 11
Salistra, Patrick T
31.42
 
33.92
3
Santa Clara Swim Club-PC
 12
Nekrestyanov, Maxim
32.32
 
35.07
4
Santa Clara Swim Club-PC
 11
Zhao, Bokun
33.01
 
35.02
5
Peak Swimming-PC
 11
XU, Alex L
33.59
 
35.01
6
Osprey Aquatics-PC
 12
Foucu, Kevin P
33.98
 
33.15
7
Santa Clara Swim Club-PC
 12
Panchenko, Fyodor
34.03
 
33.98
8
Quick Silver-PC
 11
LI, Daniel W
34.44
 
35.19
9
Santa Clara Swim Club-PC
 12
Elaydi, Shareef
NS
 
28.74
---
B - Division
Santa Clara Swim Club-PC
 12
Burnside, Alexander J
32.77
 
37.99
1
Quick Silver-PC
 12
DO, Brian
32.82
 
35.74
2
Santa Clara Swim Club-PC
 12
Hyodo, Zen
33.00
 
35.76
3
Quick Silver-PC
 12
Sethi, Kanwar S
33.05
 
36.54
4
Quick Silver-PC
 12
Brandall, James B
33.31
 
36.05
5
Santa Clara Swim Club-PC
 11
Huang, Tony T
33.53
 
39.38
6
Santa Clara Swim Club-PC
 12
Voloshyn, Oleksandr
33.73
 
37.25
7
Almaden Riptide-PC
 12
Ciciarelli, Samuel P
33.90
 
35.69
8
Santa Clara Swim Club-PC
 11
LO, Alexander
34.06
 
36.11
9
Quick Silver-PC
 12
Ingesson, Torsten N
35.42
 
36.17
10
Quick Silver-PC
 12
Kong, Brandon J
36.62
 
39.30
11
Santa Clara Swim Club-PC
 11
Han, Mark Y
39.74
 
38.82
12
Monterey Bay Swim Club-PC
 11
Merrick, River C
NS
 
41.55
---
Quick Silver-PC
 12
Singh, Kaivy
NS
 
39.59
---
Quick Silver-PC
 12
Leshin, Jack M
NS
 
41.82
---
C - Division
Quick Silver-PC
 12
Topping, Axel Q
30.83
 
47.69
1
Quick Silver-PC
 12
Yang, Hyejune
31.12
 
43.79
2
Santa Clara Swim Club-PC
 12
Wong, William T
33.28
 
43.10
3
Quick Silver-PC
 12
Wells, Owen K
33.79
 
1:04.62
4
Santa Clara Swim Club-PC
 11
Wordelman, Len C
35.35
 
51.96
5
Santa Clara Swim Club-PC
 12
Buckallew, Jason A
37.29
 
42.85
6
Santa Clara Swim Club-PC
 12
KE, Yuhang
40.16
 
46.09
7
Milpitas Aquatic Club-PC
 12
Tan, Jeffrey
40.17
 
57.47
8
Quick Silver-PC
 12
HO, Benjamin M
40.59
 
44.42
9
Santa Clara Swim Club-PC
 12
Bokde, Pranay D
42.24
 
51.23
10
Santa Clara Swim Club-PC
 11
Hsu, Raphael J
42.39
 
45.84
11
Quick Silver-PC
 11
Wang, Sean
43.29
 
50.05
12
Milpitas Aquatic Club-PC
 12
Jain, Aarjav
44.21
 
1:06.50
13
Quick Silver-PC
 11
HE, Benjamin Y
44.47
 
NT
14
Santa Clara Swim Club-PC
 12
Datar, Aarin S
48.63
 
48.99
15
Quick Silver-PC
 11
Zhou, Xiyao
1:01.68
 
1:07.47
16
Quick Silver-PC
 11
Essaian, Leo A
DQ
 
51.46
---
Quick Silver-PC
 12
Joshi, Sahil *
DQ
 
NT
---
Quick Silver-PC
 11
Raegen, Evan T
NS
 
42.24
---
Quick Silver-PC
 12
Davis, John M
NS
 
NT
---
QuickSilver Swimming
HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 7.0 - 7:24 AM  6/13/2022  Page 7
Quicksilver Swimming Long Course June 101222 - 6/10/2022 to 6/12/2022
Results
 
Event 2  Girls 8 & Under 50 LC Meter Backstroke
Age
Name
Team
Finals Time
Seed Time
Points
A - Division
Quick Silver-PC
  8
Ratz, Stella
45.16
 
56.61
1
Quick Silver-PC
  8
Liu, Amy J
46.90
 
57.87
2
B - Division
Santa Clara Swim Club-PC
  8
Poon, Olivia Y
1:02.10
 
1:04.42
1
C - Division
San Jose Goosemonkeys-PC
  8
Forward, Alyssa
50.86
 
NT
1
Santa Clara Swim Club-PC
  8
Zhang, Joanna
54.07
 
NT
2
Quick Silver-PC
  7
Hall, Taylor B
1:01.30
 
1:14.74
3
Quick Silver-PC
  8
Pal, Alaina
1:07.41
 
NT
4
Quick Silver-PC
  6
Elgalaind, Jenna K
1:11.32
 
NT
5
Monterey Bay Swim Club-PC
  7
Batson, Adrienne
1:14.62
 
NT
6
Quick Silver-PC
  7
Xue, Isla *
NS
 
NT
---
Quick Silver-PC
  7
Conger, Nora J
NS
 
NT
---
QuickSilver Swimming
HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 7.0 - 7:24 AM  6/13/2022  Page 8
Quicksilver Swimming Long Course June 101222 - 6/10/2022 to 6/12/2022
Results
 
Event 2  Girls 9-10 50 LC Meter Backstroke
Age
Name
Team
Finals Time
Seed Time
Points
A - Division
Milpitas Aquatic Club-PC
 10
Paras, Adrienne B
38.38
 
37.32
1
Santa Clara Swim Club-PC
 10
Xiao, Alice Y
39.48
 
42.89
2
Santa Clara Swim Club-PC
 10
Ospina, Audrey
42.09
 
42.62
3
B - Division
Quick Silver-PC
 10
Cervantes, Chloe R
39.73
 
42.91
1
Quick Silver-PC
  9
Wang, Catherine
45.01
 
46.45
2
Santa Clara Swim Club-PC
  9
Zhao, Melissa
51.13
 
54.55
3
C - Division
Milpitas Aquatic Club-PC
  9
Yang, Elena
44.81
 
NT
1
Quick Silver-PC
  9
HE, Nina Y
48.28
 
1:14.82
2
Milpitas Aquatic Club-PC
  9
Fann, Charlotte A
51.56
 
NT
3
Quick Silver-PC
 10
Boeun, Chloe L
51.95
 
55.42
4
Santa Clara Swim Club-PC
  9
Ganjisaffar, Ava
57.08
 
NT
5
Osprey Aquatics-PC
  9
Yang, Serena
58.64
 
NT
6
Quick Silver-PC
  9
Bibl Lambros, Zoe N
58.92
 
NT
7
Santa Clara Swim Club-PC
 10
Parkes, Makenzie
59.61
 
NT
8
Quick Silver-PC
 10
Whiting, Julia R
59.80
 
NT
9
Quick Silver-PC
 10
Jolissaint, Emily M
1:01.35
 
1:05.49
10
Quick Silver-PC
  9
Bahad, Saroop
1:01.87
 
NT
11
Quick Silver-PC
 10
Chan, Hailey Hei Yiu
1:03.73
 
NT
12
Quick Silver-PC
  9
Conger, Claire
1:07.18
 
NT
13
Osprey Aquatics-PC
  9
Newnan, Emma-Scarlet P
1:09.56
 
1:10.60
14
Santa Clara Swim Club-PC
  9
LI, Annie S
DQ
 
NT
---
Quick Silver-PC
  9
Newman, Natalie E
NS
 
NT
---
Milpitas Aquatic Club-PC
 10
Balachandra, Ishani N
NS
 
NT
---
Quick Silver-PC
 10
Lee, Jasmine W
NS
 
NT
---
QuickSilver Swimming
HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 7.0 - 7:24 AM  6/13/2022  Page 9
Quicksilver Swimming Long Course June 101222 - 6/10/2022 to 6/12/2022
Results
 
Event 2  Girls 11-12 50 LC Meter Backstroke
Age
Name
Team
Finals Time
Seed Time
Points
B - Division
Santa Clara Swim Club-PC
 12
WU, Isabel L
33.36
 
38.52
1
Santa Clara Swim Club-PC
 11
Poon, Helena Y
36.87
 
40.20
2
Quick Silver-PC
 11
Hao, Sophia
37.97
 
41.37
3
Santa Clara Swim Club-PC
 12
Meshcheryakova, Vera
38.29
 
39.63
4
Almaden Riptide-PC
 11
Williams, Kenley R
38.78
 
39.80
5
Quick Silver-PC
 11
Ling, Nina *
39.15
 
42.15
6
Santa Clara Swim Club-PC
 11
Shankar, Hamsika
41.56
 
41.08
7
San Jose Goosemonkeys-PC
 11
Forward, Ashley E
42.20
 
40.66
8
C - Division
Quick Silver-PC
 12
Chuang, Makena
33.34
 
44.36
1
Santa Clara Swim Club-PC
 11
Perkins, Caroline M
40.10
 
45.23
2
Santa Clara Swim Club-PC
 11
Jung, Ahyeon E
40.91
 
50.92
3
Quick Silver-PC
 12
Childers, Samantha J
41.93
 
52.31
4
Quick Silver-PC
 12
Gillis-Pade, Neallie S
42.38
 
55.61
5
Santa Clara Swim Club-PC
 11
Rangan, Pallavi S
42.44
 
46.59
6
Santa Clara Swim Club-PC
 11
DE Jongh, Scarlett H
43.86
 
44.17
7
Santa Clara Swim Club-PC
 11
Youn, Claire B
45.45
 
51.44
8
Quick Silver-PC
 11
Backes, Epiphany J
54.62
 
54.16
9
Quick Silver-PC
 11
Thiyagarajan, Tanvi
54.89
 
NT
10
Santa Clara Swim Club-PC
 11
Lai, Jolena C
DQ
 
46.89
---
QuickSilver Swimming
HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 7.0 - 7:24 AM  6/13/2022  Page 10
Quicksilver Swimming Long Course June 101222 - 6/10/2022 to 6/12/2022
Results
 
Event 2  Boys 8 & Under 50 LC Meter Backstroke
Age
Name
Team
Finals Time
Seed Time
Points
A - Division
Quick Silver-PC
  7
LI, Adam J
43.07
 
54.73
1
Quick Silver-PC
  8
Sethi, Samarveer S
NS
 
52.92
---
B - Division
Quick Silver-PC
  8
Bhati, Siddhant *
57.58
 
1:00.53
1
Quick Silver-PC
  7
Symanski, Calix C
1:05.58
 
1:03.02
2
Quick Silver-PC
  8
Ren, Leon *
1:06.01
 
1:05.98
3
C - Division
Santa Clara Swim Club-PC
  7
Xiao, Albert
59.27
 
NT
1
Quick Silver-PC
  8
Gong, Milton
59.76
 
NT
2
Quick Silver-PC
  8
Cervantes, Landon
1:06.00
 
NT
3
Quick Silver-PC
  8
Sharma, Mihir
1:08.58
 
NT
4
Quick Silver-PC
  7
George, Oliver M
1:11.82
 
1:20.37
5
Quick Silver-PC
  7
Zhou, Yiyao *
1:16.82
 
1:53.33
6
Quick Silver-PC
  8
Cui, Qiaoyi *
DQ
 
NT
---
Quick Silver-PC
  6
Brouk, Daniel G
DQ
 
NT
---
Quick Silver-PC
  7
Zhou, Lucas W
NS
 
NT
---
Peak Swimming-PC
  8
Zhang, Jaylen
NS
 
NT
---
Quick Silver-PC
  7
LI, Noah
NS
 
NT
---
QuickSilver Swimming
HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 7.0 - 7:24 AM  6/13/2022  Page 11
Quicksilver Swimming Long Course June 101222 - 6/10/2022 to 6/12/2022
Results
 
Event 2  Boys 9-10 50 LC Meter Backstroke
Age
Name
Team
Finals Time
Seed Time
Points
A - Division
Quick Silver-PC
 10
Tanaka, Gene S
41.19
 
36.27
1
B - Division
Santa Clara Swim Club-PC
 10
Buckallew, Braiden A
40.70
 
45.20
1
Quick Silver-PC
 10
Ruffy, Dylan A
42.78
 
48.72
2
Quick Silver-PC
  9
Liu, Matt
44.18
 
51.79
3
Santa Clara Swim Club-PC
 10
Kalangi, Adnan M
47.58
 
49.88
4
Quick Silver-PC
 10
Symanski, Ziven C
49.00
 
47.16
5
Santa Clara Swim Club-PC
  9
Shankar, Tejas
49.89
 
52.51
6
Quick Silver-PC
  9
Schilling, Ty *
50.10
 
50.69
7
Santa Clara Swim Club-PC
 10
Mrabet, Ismael
51.31
 
50.86
8
Quick Silver-PC
  9
Corbu, Alec N
51.33
 
50.02
9
Santa Clara Swim Club-PC
  9
Wong, Alex G
DQ
 
47.89
---
Quick Silver-PC
  9
Raegen, Zachary E
NS
 
44.20
---
Quick Silver-PC
  9
Yang, Christopher Z
NS
 
46.90
---
C - Division
Quick Silver-PC
  9
Lee, Harrison *
46.67
 
NT
1
Quick Silver-PC
  9
Haven, Daniel *
50.69
 
56.43
2
Milpitas Aquatic Club-PC
 10
DO, Arthur
51.44
 
NT
3
Santa Clara Swim Club-PC
 10
YU, Ryan H
51.88
 
NT
4
Quick Silver-PC
  9
Liu, Maxwell Y
51.90
 
NT
5
Quick Silver-PC
 10
Elgalaind, Sammy
53.35
 
NT
6
Quick Silver-PC
 10
DU, Ruihan
53.63
 
59.10
7
Santa Clara Swim Club-PC
 10
Sun, Tony
54.24
 
NT
8
Santa Clara Swim Club-PC
 10
HU, Jung Jui
54.59
 
NT
9
Quick Silver-PC
  9
Yang, Zhenghao *
55.00
 
1:00.63
10
Quick Silver-PC
  9
Khera, Ansh A
55.35
 
1:10.57
11
Quick Silver-PC
  9
Barbashyn, Kyrylo
56.36
 
1:01.49
12
Quick Silver-PC
  9
Brouk, Noah
59.20
 
NT
13
Osprey Aquatics-PC
  9
Bogard, William
1:00.87
 
NT
14
Quick Silver-PC
  9
Liu, Warren Y
1:01.18
 
NT
15
Quick Silver-PC
  9
Mehta, Reyansh *
1:01.31
 
NT
16
Osprey Aquatics-PC
  9
Rivera, Hector L
1:01.67
 
1:03.86
17
South Valley Makos-PC
  9
Aguirre, Mateo S
1:01.71
 
59.64
18
Quick Silver-PC
  9
Detrinidad, Noah *
1:02.63
 
NT
19
Quick Silver-PC
  9
Wang, Maxwell
1:04.82
 
NT
20
Quick Silver-PC
 10
SU, Steven *
1:08.54
 
1:07.26
21
South Valley Makos-PC
  9
Aguirre, August R
1:09.68
 
1:02.98
22
Quick Silver-PC
  9
Chowdhary, Darsh P
DQ
 
1:23.26
---
Quick Silver-PC
 10
HU, Andrew C
NS
 
NT
---
Quick Silver-PC
 10
Davis, Calvin
NS
 
NT
---
QuickSilver Swimming
HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 7.0 - 7:24 AM  6/13/2022  Page 12
Quicksilver Swimming Long Course June 101222 - 6/10/2022 to 6/12/2022
Results
 
Event 2  Boys 11-12 50 LC Meter Backstroke
Age
Name
Team
Finals Time
Seed Time
Points
A - Division
Quick Silver-PC
 11
Salistra, Patrick T
34.03
 
36.38
1
B - Division
Santa Clara Swim Club-PC
 12
Zhou, Aiden J
31.96
 
37.18
1
Quick Silver-PC
 12
Sethi, Kanwar S
33.78
 
37.34
2
Quick Silver-PC
 12
Topping, Axel Q
35.06
 
40.05
3
Santa Clara Swim Club-PC
 12
Burnside, Alexander J
36.66
 
39.69
4
Quick Silver-PC
 12
Ratz, Daniel
37.00
 
40.13
5
Quick Silver-PC
 12
Shukla, Vyom
38.28
 
42.95
6
Quick Silver-PC
 12
Shoykhet, Jonathan E
38.54
 
39.46
7
Santa Clara Swim Club-PC
 12
Nekrestyanov, Maxim
39.02
 
38.91
8
Santa Clara Swim Club-PC
 12
Voloshyn, Oleksandr
39.46
 
41.63
9
Quick Silver-PC
 12
Kalchuri, Anay
41.70
 
40.18
10
Osprey Aquatics-PC
 12
Newnan, Onslow C
43.02
 
41.25
11
Santa Clara Swim Club-PC
 12
Shevachman, Ariel A
NS
 
41.13
---
Quick Silver-PC
 12
Singh, Kaivy
NS
 
38.00
---
C - Division
Quick Silver-PC
 12
Wells, Owen K
40.00
 
49.23
1
Santa Clara Swim Club-PC
 11
Hsu, Raphael J
40.89
 
45.08
2
Milpitas Aquatic Club-PC
 12
Tan, Jeffrey
42.57
 
47.54
3
Santa Clara Swim Club-PC
 12
KE, Yuhang
44.04
 
58.62
4
Quick Silver-PC
 11
HE, Benjamin Y
45.07
 
58.28
5
Milpitas Aquatic Club-PC
 12
DO, Anderson
45.32
 
NT
6
Quick Silver-PC
 11
Netchitailo, Samuel R
46.27
 
57.06
7
Milpitas Aquatic Club-PC
 12
Jain, Aarjav
46.54
 
56.72
8
Osprey Aquatics-PC
 12
HU, Peyton K
48.02
 
53.22
9
Quick Silver-PC
 11
Essaian, Leo A
49.90
 
54.68
10
Quick Silver-PC
 11
Mirjalili, Ali *
51.99
 
1:01.17
11
Osprey Aquatics-PC
 12
Dietrich, Derek J
52.90
 
1:02.01
12
Quick Silver-PC
 11
Zhou, Xiyao
52.92
 
54.91
13
Quick Silver-PC
 11
Rivera, Gustavo
53.22
 
51.68
14
Quick Silver-PC
 12
Joshi, Sahil *
55.32
 
NT
15
Santa Clara Swim Club-PC
 11
Zhao, hongkang
55.58
 
NT
16
Quick Silver-PC
 12
Cohen, Jonah
56.95
 
NT
17
Quick Silver-PC
 11
Bhati, Aarnav *
56.98
 
1:01.23
18
Quick Silver-PC
 12
Magar, Aaryan K
57.61
 
NT
19
Quick Silver-PC
 11
Xue, Aiden *
1:07.44
 
NT
20
Monterey Bay Swim Club-PC
 11
Merrick, River C
NS
 
44.94
---
Osprey Aquatics-PC
 11
Bonhagen, Julian R
NS
 
47.73
---
QuickSilver Swimming
HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 7.0 - 7:24 AM  6/13/2022  Page 13
Quicksilver Swimming Long Course June 101222 - 6/10/2022 to 6/12/2022
Results
 
Event 3  Girls 8 & Under 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
Age
Name
Team
Finals Time
Seed Time
Points
A - Division
Santa Clara Swim Club-PC
  8
Jia, Annabelle A
51.72
 
50.99
1
B - Division
Quick Silver-PC
  8
Liu, Amy J
56.63
 
1:08.52
1
C - Division
Quick Silver-PC
  8
Lee, Viviana G
57.84
 
1:19.73
1
Quick Silver-PC
  8
Netchitailo, Ruth L
1:12.29
 
1:18.67
2
Quick Silver-PC
  7
Hall, Taylor B
1:24.44
 
1:20.13
3
Monterey Bay Swim Club-PC
  7
Batson, Adrienne
2:06.83
 
NT
4
Quick Silver-PC
  8
Tsang, Jacey W
DQ
 
NT
---
Quick Silver-PC
  6
Elgalaind, Jenna K
DQ
 
NT
---
QuickSilver Swimming
HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 7.0 - 7:24 AM  6/13/2022  Page 14
Quicksilver Swimming Long Course June 101222 - 6/10/2022 to 6/12/2022
Results
 
Event 3  Girls 9-10 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
Age
Name
Team
Finals Time
Seed Time
Points
A - Division
Milpitas Aquatic Club-PC
 10
Hung, Nivea *
48.36
 
45.74
1
B - Division
Quick Silver-PC
 10
Gillis-Pade, Aya M
43.66
 
51.14
1
Santa Clara Swim Club-PC
 10
Ospina, Audrey
46.83
 
47.62
2
Santa Clara Swim Club-PC
  9
Hyodo, Sara
49.75
 
50.81
3
Quick Silver-PC
  9
Chen, Zoe *
50.95
 
51.87
4
Quick Silver-PC
 10
Madilao, Madison *
52.95
 
55.01
5
Quick Silver-PC
 10
Karanjkar, Anika M
54.88
 
55.98
6
Milpitas Aquatic Club-PC
  9
Fann, Charlotte A
DQ
 
57.24
---
C - Division
Santa Clara Swim Club-PC
 10
WU, Felicia L
48.33
 
1:04.99
1
Quick Silver-PC
  9
HO, Bethany T
51.78
 
1:01.86
2
Milpitas Aquatic Club-PC
  9
Yang, Elena
53.33
 
NT
3
Quick Silver-PC
  9
HE, Nina Y
57.68
 
1:00.98
4
San Jose Goosemonkeys-PC
 10
Agustin, Ellie
59.92
 
NT
5
Osprey Aquatics-PC
 10
Chen, Candice
1:01.99
 
NT
6
Santa Clara Swim Club-PC
 10
Parkes, Makenzie
1:02.02
 
1:02.15
7
Quick Silver-PC
 10
Boeun, Chloe L
1:02.79
 
1:11.86
8
Santa Clara Swim Club-PC
 10
Huang, Yuetong
1:03.18
 
1:06.97
9
Santa Clara Swim Club-PC
  9
LI, Annie S
1:07.59
 
NT
10
Quick Silver-PC
 10
ZU, Jacqueline Y
1:08.45
 
NT
11
Santa Clara Swim Club-PC
  9
Ganjisaffar, Ava
1:11.37
 
1:14.00
12
Quick Silver-PC
 10
Lee, Jasmine W
1:16.47
 
1:24.10
13
Quick Silver-PC
  9
Bahad, Saroop
1:17.22
 
NT
14
Quick Silver-PC
  9
Wing Yin Chan, Chan
1:18.58
 
NT
15
Quick Silver-PC
 10
Jolissaint, Emily M
DQ
 
1:08.60
---
Quick Silver-PC
  9
Thunga, Ahana *
DQ
 
NT
---
Osprey Aquatics-PC
  9
Newnan, Emma-Scarlet P
DQ
 
NT
---
Quick Silver-PC
  9
Bhatnagar, Anvika *
DQ
 
NT
---
Quick Silver-PC
 10
Chan, Hailey Hei Yiu
DQ
 
NT
---
Quick Silver-PC
  9
Conger, Claire
NS
 
NT
---
QuickSilver Swimming
HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 7.0 - 7:24 AM  6/13/2022  Page 15
Quicksilver Swimming Long Course June 101222 - 6/10/2022 to 6/12/2022
Results
 
Event 3  Girls 11-12 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
Age
Name
Team
Finals Time
Seed Time
Points
A - Division
Santa Clara Swim Club-PC
 12
Sun, Aimee X
36.31
 
39.38
1
Quick Silver-PC
 12
Shi, Kaitlyn
40.76
 
41.96
2
Quick Silver-PC
 12
Liu, Gabrielle J
41.10
 
41.04
3
B - Division
Santa Clara Swim Club-PC
 12
Zhang, Hanyu
41.75
 
46.46
1
Quick Silver-PC
 11
Ling, Nina *
42.22
 
44.67
2
Santa Clara Swim Club-PC
 12
Meshcheryakova, Vera
42.62
 
43.77
3
Santa Clara Swim Club-PC
 11
DE Jongh, Scarlett H
44.63
 
45.54
4
Almaden Riptide-PC
 12
Windham, Zoe L
45.25
 
47.34
5
Santa Clara Swim Club-PC
 12
Voloshyna, Kateryna
48.46
 
48.57
6
C - Division
Santa Clara Swim Club-PC
 11
Ninan, Rhea S
45.19
 
56.10
1
Quick Silver-PC
 12
Liu, Xiaoyao
45.69
 
53.91
2
Santa Clara Swim Club-PC
 11
Yang, Allison S
46.27
 
50.86
3
Quick Silver-PC
 11
Pon, Aria J
46.56
 
51.45
4
Quick Silver-PC
 12
Karanjkar, Aria M
46.75
 
1:02.77
5
Quick Silver-PC
 11
Liu, Fangfei
48.19
 
55.66
6
Santa Clara Swim Club-PC
 11
Stipe, Isabella M
49.77
 
NT
7
Santa Clara Swim Club-PC
 11
Rangan, Pallavi S
49.95
 
1:10.54
8
Santa Clara Swim Club-PC
 12
Iverson, Ivy Y
50.57
 
54.34
9
San Jose Goosemonkeys-PC
 12
Iyer, Mihika L
52.77
 
1:25.07
10
Osprey Aquatics-PC
 12
Loggins, Kai K
54.74
 
53.75
11
Quick Silver-PC
 12
Singh, Annika
54.98
 
53.46
12
Santa Clara Swim Club-PC
 11
Chu, Jiuxi
1:03.68
 
NT
13
Santa Clara Swim Club-PC
 11
Perkins, Caroline M
DQ
 
54.07
---
Santa Clara Swim Club-PC
 12
Nicholson, Camille E
DQ
 
1:03.61
---
QuickSilver Swimming
HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 7.0 - 7:24 AM  6/13/2022  Page 16
Quicksilver Swimming Long Course June 101222 - 6/10/2022 to 6/12/2022
Results
 
Event 3  Boys 8 & Under 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
Age
Name
Team
Finals Time
Seed Time
Points
B - Division
Santa Clara Swim Club-PC
  7
Datar, Anay S
1:05.95
 
1:10.11
1
Quick Silver-PC
  8
Bhati, Siddhant *
1:11.14
 
1:11.46
2
Unattached
  8
Jiang, Leo *
1:11.61
 
1:16.72
3
C - Division
Santa Clara Swim Club-PC
  7
Xiao, Albert
1:08.92
 
NT
1
Quick Silver-PC
  8
Ren, Leon *
1:14.12
 
1:23.09
2
Quick Silver-PC
  8
Gong, Milton
1:14.17
 
NT
*3
Quick Silver-PC
  8
Sharma, Mihir
1:14.17
 
NT
*3
Quick Silver-PC
  8
XU, Andy
1:22.30
 
1:30.77
5
Quick Silver-PC
  8
Cervantes, Landon
1:29.09
 
NT
6
Quick Silver-PC
  8
Elgalaind, Yusuf K
DQ
 
NT
---
Quick Silver-PC
  8
Cao, Ryan *
DQ
 
NT
---
Quick Silver-PC
  6
Brouk, Daniel G
DQ
 
NT
---
Quick Silver-PC
  7
Zhou, Lucas W
NS
 
NT
---
QuickSilver Swimming
HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 7.0 - 7:24 AM  6/13/2022  Page 17
Quicksilver Swimming Long Course June 101222 - 6/10/2022 to 6/12/2022
Results
 
Event 3  Boys 9-10 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
Age
Name
Team
Finals Time
Seed Time
Points
B - Division
Quick Silver-PC
  9
Kim, Kyle
47.21
 
48.45
1
Santa Clara Swim Club-PC
 10
Iverson, Iver R
48.52
 
58.90
2
Quick Silver-PC
  9
LI, Jonathan
48.72
 
48.74
3
Santa Clara Swim Club-PC
 10
LO, Benjamin
49.46
 
48.96
4
Quick Silver-PC
 10
Tanaka, Gene S
50.10
 
55.79
5
Quick Silver-PC
 10
Ruffy, Dylan A
50.53
 
58.11
6
Santa Clara Swim Club-PC
 10
Buckallew, Braiden A
52.26
 
57.09
7
Quick Silver-PC
  9
Schilling, Ty *
55.12
 
52.89
8
C - Division
Santa Clara Swim Club-PC
 10
Shen, Alvin D
49.46
 
NT
1
Santa Clara Swim Club-PC
 10
YU, Ryan H
51.57
 
NT
2
Quick Silver-PC
 10
Cao, Liyang
54.16
 
1:00.54
3
Santa Clara Swim Club-PC
 10
Mrabet, Ismael
58.41
 
1:02.69
4
Quick Silver-PC
  9
Khera, Ansh A
58.72
 
1:02.57
5
Santa Clara Swim Club-PC
 10
Sun, Tony
58.98
 
NT
6
Quick Silver-PC
  9
Lee, Harrison *
59.07
 
NT
7
Santa Clara Swim Club-PC
  9
Sun, Quintus
59.98
 
1:16.24
8
Milpitas Aquatic Club-PC
 10
DO, Arthur
1:00.03
 
NT
9
Quick Silver-PC
  9
Yang, Zhenghao *
1:00.36
 
1:10.71
10
Santa Clara Swim Club-PC
 10
HU, Jung Jui
1:01.10
 
NT
11
Santa Clara Swim Club-PC
  9
Liu, Jingmo
1:02.01
 
NT
12
Quick Silver-PC
  9
Barbashyn, Kyrylo
1:04.22
 
1:18.39
13
Quick Silver-PC
  9
Liu, Maxwell Y
1:05.83
 
NT
14
Quick Silver-PC
  9
Khachaturyan, Vahe M
1:06.15
 
1:14.36
15
Quick Silver-PC
  9
Xiong, Jason Y
1:06.18
 
1:13.66
16
Quick Silver-PC
  9
Liu, Warren Y
1:06.40
 
NT
17
Quick Silver-PC
  9
Zhang, Tiannan
1:09.18
 
NT
18
Quick Silver-PC
  9
Wang, Maxwell
1:09.47
 
1:22.36
19
Osprey Aquatics-PC
  9
Rivera, Hector L
1:09.90
 
1:12.31
20
Quick Silver-PC
 10
Liu, Vinnie
1:10.77
 
NT
21
Santa Clara Swim Club-PC
 10
Kanaujia, Suhaan
1:11.48
 
NT
22
Quick Silver-PC
 10
SU, Steven *
1:22.13
 
1:23.58
23
Quick Silver-PC
  9
Mehta, Reyansh *
DQ
 
NT
---
Quick Silver-PC
  9
Soliz, Joseph *
DQ
 
NT
---
Quick Silver-PC
 10
HU, Andrew C
NS
 
NT
---
Santa Clara Swim Club-PC
 10
Dhanuka, Aariv
NS
 
NT
---
QuickSilver Swimming
HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 7.0 - 7:24 AM  6/13/2022  Page 18
Quicksilver Swimming Long Course June 101222 - 6/10/2022 to 6/12/2022
Results
 
Event 3  Boys 11-12 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
Age
Name
Team
Finals Time
Seed Time
Points
A - Division
Quick Silver-PC
 12
Brandall, James B
37.33
 
38.06
1
Santa Clara Swim Club-PC
 11
LO, Alexander
38.51
 
40.60
2
Santa Clara Swim Club-PC
 12
Elaydi, Shareef
NS
 
33.90
---
B - Division
Santa Clara Swim Club-PC
 12
Voloshyn, Oleksandr
39.98
 
43.44
1
Quick Silver-PC
 12
Kong, Brandon J
40.25
 
43.01
2
Peak Swimming-PC
 11
XU, Alex L
40.34
 
44.84
3
Quick Silver-PC
 12
Khachaturyan, Hayk
41.23
 
42.31
4
Santa Clara Swim Club-PC
 12
Buckallew, Jason A
41.57
 
46.71
5
Santa Clara Swim Club-PC
 11
Zhao, Bokun
41.93
 
44.91
6
Quick Silver-PC
 12
Shoykhet, Jonathan E
43.48
 
46.61
7
Quick Silver-PC
 12
Kalchuri, Anay
46.95
 
48.90
8
Peak Swimming-PC
 11
Cui, Hanwen
47.02
 
44.97
9
Quick Silver-PC
 12
Charnas, Theo
53.53
 
48.68
10
Santa Clara Swim Club-PC
 12
Shevachman, Ariel A
NS
 
44.84
---
C - Division
Quick Silver-PC
 12
DO, Brian
40.96
 
49.36
1
Quick Silver-PC
 12
Shukla, Vyom
41.41
 
49.35
2
Santa Clara Swim Club-PC
 11
Huang, Tony T
42.83
 
49.29
3
Osprey Aquatics-PC
 12
Dietrich, Derek J
46.02
 
58.46
4
Osprey Aquatics-PC
 12
Newnan, Onslow C
46.14
 
52.57
5
Santa Clara Swim Club-PC
 12
Datar, Aarin S
46.76
 
1:07.61
6
Santa Clara Swim Club-PC
 11
Wordelman, Len C
46.84
 
1:02.02
7
Quick Silver-PC
 12
Ratz, Daniel
47.47
 
51.71
8
Santa Clara Swim Club-PC
 12
Bokde, Pranay D
47.48
 
52.53
9
Quick Silver-PC
 11
Wang, Sean
48.21
 
50.58
10
Santa Clara Swim Club-PC
 11
TA, Jacob H
52.06
 
1:05.55
11
Quick Silver-PC
 11
Netchitailo, Samuel R
55.03
 
1:02.79
12
Quick Silver-PC
 11
HE, Benjamin Y
56.53
 
1:08.69
13
Quick Silver-PC
 12
Cohen, Jonah
1:00.11
 
NT
14
Quick Silver-PC
 11
Essaian, Leo A
1:00.69
 
59.09
15
Santa Clara Swim Club-PC
 12
Liang, Jacky
1:02.71
 
NT
16
Quick Silver-PC
 11
Rivera, Gustavo
1:10.27
 
57.19
17
Quick Silver-PC
 11
Bhati, Aarnav *
1:10.53
 
1:10.84
18
Milpitas Aquatic Club-PC
 12
DO, Anderson
DQ
 
NT
---
Quick Silver-PC
 11
Zhou, Xiyao
DQ
 
1:12.82
---
Quick Silver-PC
 11
Mirjalili, Ali *
DQ
 
1:02.16
---
Quick Silver-PC
 11
Raegen, Evan T
NS
 
49.78
---
Osprey Aquatics-PC
 11
Bonhagen, Julian R
NS
 
55.44
---
Quick Silver-PC
 12
Davis, John M
NS
 
NT
---
QuickSilver Swimming
HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 7.0 - 7:24 AM  6/13/2022  Page 19
Quicksilver Swimming Long Course June 101222 - 6/10/2022 to 6/12/2022
Results
 
Event 4  Girls 8 & Under 50 LC Meter Freestyle
Age
Name
Team
Finals Time
Seed Time
Points
A - Division
Santa Clara Swim Club-PC
  8
Jia, Annabelle A
35.81
 
37.25
1
Quick Silver-PC
  8
Ratz, Stella
41.80
 
49.84
2
San Jose Goosemonkeys-PC
  8
Antiporda, Eliana L
NS
 
48.78
---
B - Division
Quick Silver-PC
  8
Liu, Amy J
43.07
 
51.27
1
Santa Clara Swim Club-PC
  8
Poon, Olivia Y
53.47
 
53.73
2
C - Division
San Jose Goosemonkeys-PC
  8
Forward, Alyssa
38.90
 
NT
1
Santa Clara Swim Club-PC
  8
Zhang, Joanna
43.67
 
NT
2
Quick Silver-PC
  8
Lee, Viviana G
46.16
 
1:12.99
3
Quick Silver-PC
  8
Netchitailo, Ruth L
50.05
 
1:08.49
4
Quick Silver-PC
  8
Pal, Alaina
55.94
 
1:12.95
5
Quick Silver-PC
  8
Tsang, Jacey W
58.24
 
NT
6
Quick Silver-PC
  7
Hall, Taylor B
59.28
 
1:13.36
7
Monterey Bay Swim Club-PC
  7
Batson, Adrienne
1:02.05
 
NT
8
Quick Silver-PC
  7
Conger, Nora J
NS
 
1:06.92
---
Quick Silver-PC
  7
Xue, Isla *
NS
 
NT
---
QuickSilver Swimming
HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 7.0 - 7:24 AM  6/13/2022  Page 20
Quicksilver Swimming Long Course June 101222 - 6/10/2022 to 6/12/2022
Results
 
Event 4  Girls 9-10 50 LC Meter Freestyle
Age
Name
Team
Finals Time
Seed Time
Points
A - Division
Milpitas Aquatic Club-PC
 10
Hung, Nivea *
32.40
 
33.20
1
Milpitas Aquatic Club-PC
 10
Paras, Adrienne B
32.48
 
32.71
2
B - Division
Quick Silver-PC
 10
Gillis-Pade, Aya M
31.70
 
37.62
1
Quick Silver-PC
 10
Cervantes, Chloe R
34.36
 
37.81
2
Santa Clara Swim Club-PC
 10
Xiao, Alice Y
36.27
 
39.66
3
Santa Clara Swim Club-PC
 10
Ospina, Audrey
36.92
 
39.00
4
Santa Clara Swim Club-PC
  9
Hyodo, Sara
38.30
 
39.64
5
Quick Silver-PC
  9
Wang, Catherine
38.48
 
38.55
6
Quick Silver-PC
 10
Madilao, Madison *
38.73
 
41.11
7
Quick Silver-PC
 10
Karanjkar, Anika M
39.71
 
40.59
8
C - Division
Milpitas Aquatic Club-PC
  9
Yang, Elena
36.86
 
NT
1
Santa Clara Swim Club-PC
 10
WU, Felicia L
37.55
 
47.60
2
San Jose Goosemonkeys-PC
 10
Agustin, Ellie
40.20
 
NT
3
Quick Silver-PC
  9
HO, Bethany T
40.27
 
47.75
4
Santa Clara Swim Club-PC
  9
Zhao, Melissa
40.30
 
44.61
5
Quick Silver-PC
 10
Boeun, Chloe L
43.72
 
48.17
6
Milpitas Aquatic Club-PC
  9
Fann, Charlotte A
44.45
 
47.14
7
Quick Silver-PC
  9
HE, Nina Y
44.81
 
49.92
8
Quick Silver-PC
 10
Kitajima, Mio
47.70
 
NT
9
Quick Silver-PC
 10
Whiting, Julia R
48.59
 
56.15
10
Quick Silver-PC
 10
Lee, Jasmine W
49.17
 
1:02.25
11
Osprey Aquatics-PC
  9
Newnan, Emma-Scarlet P
49.24
 
47.63
12
Quick Silver-PC
  9
Renault, Mara A
49.26
 
58.67
13
Santa Clara Swim Club-PC
  9
Ganjisaffar, Ava
50.84
 
55.90
14
Osprey Aquatics-PC
 10
Chen, Candice
51.61
 
NT
15
Santa Clara Swim Club-PC
 10
Huang, Yuetong
51.88
 
54.49
16
Quick Silver-PC
 10
ZU, Jacqueline Y
51.94
 
NT
17
Quick Silver-PC
 10
Sawant, Avni
52.43
 
52.42
18
Osprey Aquatics-PC
  9
Yang, Serena
56.04
 
NT
19
Quick Silver-PC
  9
Thunga, Ahana *
56.06
 
NT
20
Quick Silver-PC
  9
Bhatnagar, Anvika *
56.12
 
NT
21
Quick Silver-PC
 10
Jolissaint, Emily M
56.26
 
48.91
22
Quick Silver-PC
  9
Bibl Lambros, Zoe N
57.40
 
NT
23
Santa Clara Swim Club-PC
  9
LI, Annie S
58.35
 
NT
24
Quick Silver-PC
  9
Bahad, Saroop
1:01.91
 
NT
25
Quick Silver-PC
  9
Wing Yin Chan, Chan
1:07.16
 
NT
26
Quick Silver-PC
  9
Newman, Natalie E
NS
 
NT
---
Milpitas Aquatic Club-PC
 10
Balachandra, Ishani N
NS
 
NT
---
Quick Silver-PC
  9
Conger, Claire
NS
 
NT
---
QuickSilver Swimming
HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 7.0 - 7:24 AM  6/13/2022  Page 21
Quicksilver Swimming Long Course June 101222 - 6/10/2022 to 6/12/2022
Results
 
Event 4  Girls 11-12 50 LC Meter Freestyle
Age
Name
Team
Finals Time
Seed Time
Points
A - Division
Santa Clara Swim Club-PC
 12
WU, Isabel L
28.89
 
31.60
1
Santa Clara Swim Club-PC
 12
WU, Skylar
29.70
 
30.66
2
Quick Silver-PC
 12
Chuang, Makena
29.94
 
29.95
3
Santa Clara Swim Club-PC
 12
Chuang, Anna K
31.05
 
31.88
4
Quick Silver-PC
 12
Malhi, Rhian E
31.44
 
32.74
5
Santa Clara Swim Club-PC
 12
Sunil, Gowri
33.01
 
32.65
6
B - Division
Santa Clara Swim Club-PC
 11
Poon, Helena Y
32.41
 
35.14
1
Almaden Riptide-PC
 11
Williams, Kenley R
32.50
 
33.97
2
Quick Silver-PC
 11
Hao, Sophia
32.79
 
37.57
3
Santa Clara Swim Club-PC
 12
Meshcheryakova, Vera
33.34
 
36.97
4
San Jose Goosemonkeys-PC
 11
Forward, Ashley E
33.71
 
34.78
5
Santa Clara Swim Club-PC
 11
Shankar, Hamsika
33.94
 
35.74
6
Almaden Riptide-PC
 12
Windham, Zoe L
34.14
 
35.60
7
Quick Silver-PC
 12
Gillis-Pade, Neallie S
34.66
 
36.81
8
Osprey Aquatics-PC
 12
Loggins, Kai K
36.81
 
36.84
9
Quick Silver-PC
 12
Shi, Kaitlyn
37.85
 
36.89
10
Quick Silver-PC
 12
Singh, Annika
38.30
 
36.85
11
C - Division
Quick Silver-PC
 12
Liu, Xiaoyao
34.94
 
44.55
1
Santa Clara Swim Club-PC
 12
Voloshyna, Kateryna
34.96
 
53.96
2
Quick Silver-PC
 12
Childers, Samantha J
35.02
 
43.93
3
Quick Silver-PC
 11
Liu, Fangfei
36.06
 
43.12
4
Quick Silver-PC
 12
Karanjkar, Aria M
36.59
 
42.73
5
Santa Clara Swim Club-PC
 11
Youn, Claire B
37.48
 
41.50
6
San Jose Goosemonkeys-PC
 12
Iyer, Mihika L
37.49
 
54.86
7
Santa Clara Swim Club-PC
 12
Nicholson, Camille E
37.53
 
39.05
8
Santa Clara Swim Club-PC
 11
Rangan, Pallavi S
37.86
 
38.83
9
Santa Clara Swim Club-PC
 12
Iverson, Ivy Y
38.47
 
43.31
10
Santa Clara Swim Club-PC
 11
Stipe, Isabella M
38.92
 
NT
11
Santa Clara Swim Club-PC
 11
Lai, Jolena C
41.35
 
40.05
12
Quick Silver-PC
 11
Backes, Epiphany J
45.19
 
42.97
13
Quick Silver-PC
 11
Thiyagarajan, Tanvi
49.48
 
NT
14
Santa Clara Swim Club-PC
 11
Chu, Jiuxi
NS
 
NT
---
QuickSilver Swimming
HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 7.0 - 7:24 AM  6/13/2022  Page 22
Quicksilver Swimming Long Course June 101222 - 6/10/2022 to 6/12/2022
Results
 
Event 4  Girls 13-14 50 LC Meter Freestyle
Age
Name
Team
Finals Time
Seed Time
Points
A - Division
Quick Silver-PC
 14
Charnas, Eleni
28.80
 
29.13
1
Santa Clara Swim Club-PC
 13
Poon, Angela Y
29.26
 
29.88
2
Quick Silver-PC
 14
Groen, Luana M
29.60
 
29.72
3
Quick Silver-PC
 14
Applebaum, Sarah R
31.91
 
30.61
4
Quick Silver-PC
 14
Essma, Audrey A
NS
 
30.50
---
San Jose Goosemonkeys-PC
 13
Antiporda, Makayla L
NS
 
31.74
---
B - Division
Quick Silver-PC
 13
LI, Hannah
30.69
 
32.33
1
Quick Silver-PC
 14
Hsiao, Meilani G
30.98
 
32.95
2
Quick Silver-PC
 13
Tayco, Sophia D
30.99
 
31.87
3
Osprey Aquatics-PC
 14
HU, Madison A
31.46
 
31.97
4
Santa Clara Swim Club-PC
 14
Buckallew, Daniela S
31.53
 
31.96
5
Quick Silver-PC
 14
Sharma, Sanvi
31.93
 
32.95
6
San Jose Goosemonkeys-PC
 13
Duro, Alyssazoe C
32.06
 
32.02
7
Osprey Aquatics-PC
 13
Rivera, Carmen E
36.17
 
37.08
8
Osprey Aquatics-PC
 14
Sisto, Brooke L
NS
 
34.22
---
Osprey Aquatics-PC
 13
Vega, Arwen K
NS
 
34.56
---
C - Division
San Jose Goosemonkeys-PC
 13
Tran, Joicelyn D
31.38
 
38.51
1
Quick Silver-PC
 13
Doepke, Danielle
32.11
 
37.66
2
San Jose Goosemonkeys-PC
 13
Agustin, Caragh A
33.45
 
43.27
3
Quick Silver-PC
 13
Doepke, Annabelle
34.04
 
41.37
4
Santa Clara Swim Club-PC
 13
Kalangi, Sara M
NS
 
39.51
---
Osprey Aquatics-PC
 13
Baweja, Piya
NS
 
41.87
---
Silver Creek Valley Country CL-PC
 14
Yarlagadda, Shreya
NS
 
NT
---
QuickSilver Swimming
HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 7.0 - 7:24 AM  6/13/2022  Page 23
Quicksilver Swimming Long Course June 101222 - 6/10/2022 to 6/12/2022
Results
 
Event 4  Women 15-18 50 LC Meter Freestyle
Age
Name
Team
Finals Time
Seed Time
Points
A - Division
Quick Silver-PC
 17
Toy, Danielle M
28.49
 
27.36
1
Santa Clara Swim Club-PC
 15
Hyodo, Lisa
29.65
 
29.75
2
Santa Clara Swim Club-PC
 16
Dick-Peddie, Jennifer A
30.02
 
30.17
3
Quick Silver-PC
 15
Lee, Vanessa
31.32
 
30.96
4
Almaden Riptide-PC
 17
Sabharwal, Anika L
35.99
 
31.12
5
Quick Silver-PC
 17
Pezone, Willow J
NS
 
29.10
---
B - Division
Santa Clara Swim Club-PC
 16
Mandal, Ipsita
31.61
 
33.74
1
Santa Clara Swim Club-PC
 15
Lai, Athena E
32.48
 
32.59
2
Osprey Aquatics-PC
 15
Shepherd, Jocelyn A
35.08
 
35.73
3
Osprey Aquatics-PC
 17
Vega, Christine A
NS
 
32.39
---
QuickSilver Swimming
HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 7.0 - 7:24 AM  6/13/2022  Page 24
Quicksilver Swimming Long Course June 101222 - 6/10/2022 to 6/12/2022
Results
 
Event 4  Boys 8 & Under 50 LC Meter Freestyle
Age
Name
Team
Finals Time
Seed Time
Points
A - Division
Quick Silver-PC
  7
LI, Adam J
41.95
 
46.19
1
Quick Silver-PC
  8
Bhati, Siddhant *
48.43
 
47.02
2
Quick Silver-PC
  8
Sethi, Samarveer S
NS
 
44.99
---
B - Division
Santa Clara Swim Club-PC
  7
Datar, Anay S
45.60
 
50.04
1
Quick Silver-PC
  7
Symanski, Calix C
52.23
 
54.33
2
C - Division
Santa Clara Swim Club-PC
  7
Xiao, Albert
51.61
 
NT
1
Quick Silver-PC
  8
Sharma, Mihir
53.34
 
1:05.38
2
Quick Silver-PC
  7
George, Oliver M
54.12
 
1:02.64
3
Quick Silver-PC
  8
Cervantes, Landon
56.10
 
NT
4
Quick Silver-PC
  8
Elgalaind, Yusuf K
1:01.75
 
NT
5
Quick Silver-PC
  7
Zhou, Yiyao *
1:02.61
 
1:06.62
6
Unattached
  8
Jiang, Leo *
1:03.49
 
1:05.50
7
Quick Silver-PC
  8
XU, Andy
1:06.27
 
1:10.15
8
Quick Silver-PC
  8
Cao, Ryan *
1:07.90
 
NT
9
Quick Silver-PC
  8
Ren, Leon *
1:10.17
 
NT
10
Quick Silver-PC
  7
LI, Noah
1:10.78
 
NT
11
Quick Silver-PC
  6
Brouk, Daniel G
1:13.51
 
NT
12
Quick Silver-PC
  8
Cui, Qiaoyi *
1:21.00
 
NT
13
Quick Silver-PC
  7
Zhou, Lucas W
NS
 
NT
---
QuickSilver Swimming
HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 7.0 - 7:24 AM  6/13/2022  Page 25
Quicksilver Swimming Long Course June 101222 - 6/10/2022 to 6/12/2022
Results
 
Event 4  Boys 9-10 50 LC Meter Freestyle
Age
Name
Team
Finals Time
Seed Time
Points
B - Division
Quick Silver-PC
  9
Kim, Kyle
34.43
 
37.56
1
Quick Silver-PC
  9
LI, Jonathan
36.58
 
38.02
2
Quick Silver-PC
 10
Symanski, Ziven C
37.22
 
40.33
3
Santa Clara Swim Club-PC
 10
Iverson, Iver R
37.86
 
41.84
4
Quick Silver-PC
  9
Schilling, Ty *
38.33
 
37.46
5
Santa Clara Swim Club-PC
 10
LO, Benjamin
38.49
 
37.75
6
Santa Clara Swim Club-PC
  9
Wong, Alex G
38.81
 
42.89
7
Santa Clara Swim Club-PC
  9
Shankar, Tejas
40.64
 
42.08
8
Santa Clara Swim Club-PC
 10
Kalangi, Adnan M
41.25
 
43.36
9
Quick Silver-PC
  9
Raegen, Zachary E
NS
 
40.81
---
Quick Silver-PC
  9
Yang, Christopher Z
NS
 
39.01
---
Santa Clara Swim Club-PC
 10
Dhanuka, Aariv
NS
 
36.14
---
C - Division
Quick Silver-PC
 10
Cao, Liyang
37.55
 
44.77
1
Quick Silver-PC
 10
DU, Ruihan
39.79
 
48.41
2
Quick Silver-PC
 10
Ruffy, Dylan A
40.10
 
45.18
3
Quick Silver-PC
  9
Corbu, Alec N
40.11
 
51.00
4
Quick Silver-PC
  9
OU, Kevin
42.36
 
NT
5
Santa Clara Swim Club-PC
 10
Mrabet, Ismael
42.48
 
45.68
6
Milpitas Aquatic Club-PC
 10
DO, Arthur
42.94
 
NT
7
Santa Clara Swim Club-PC
 10
YU, Ryan H
44.03
 
NT
8
Santa Clara Swim Club-PC
 10
Kanaujia, Suhaan
45.68
 
NT
9
Quick Silver-PC
  9
Khachaturyan, Vahe M
45.93
 
1:09.79
10
Quick Silver-PC
 10
Elgalaind, Sammy
46.59
 
NT
11
Quick Silver-PC
  9
Khera, Ansh A
46.61
 
50.96
12
Santa Clara Swim Club-PC
 10
Sun, Tony
47.22
 
NT
13
Quick Silver-PC
  9
Xiong, Jason Y
47.34
 
50.31
14
Quick Silver-PC
  9
Zhang, Tiannan
47.40
 
54.78
15
Santa Clara Swim Club-PC
  9
Sun, Quintus
47.90
 
1:03.31
16
Quick Silver-PC
  9
Barbashyn, Kyrylo
47.99
 
56.68
17
Santa Clara Swim Club-PC
  9
Liu, Jingmo
48.28
 
NT
18
Santa Clara Swim Club-PC
 10
HU, Jung Jui
48.33
 
NT
19
Osprey Aquatics-PC
  9
Rivera, Hector L
48.97
 
51.25
20
Quick Silver-PC
  9
Haven, Daniel *
49.25
 
58.06
21
Quick Silver-PC
  9
Lee, Harrison *
49.27
 
NT
22
Quick Silver-PC
  9
Brouk, Noah
49.88
 
NT
23
South Valley Makos-PC
  9
Aguirre, Mateo S
50.02
 
45.70
24
Quick Silver-PC
  9
Detrinidad, Noah *
50.21
 
NT
25
Quick Silver-PC
 10
Liu, Vinnie
50.44
 
NT
26
South Valley Makos-PC
  9
Aguirre, August R
54.59
 
50.30
27
Quick Silver-PC
  9
Soliz, Joseph *
55.69
 
NT
28
Quick Silver-PC
 10
SU, Steven *
58.72
 
1:04.08
29
Quick Silver-PC
  9
Mehta, Reyansh *
59.18
 
NT
30
Quick Silver-PC
  9
Chowdhary, Darsh P
1:00.30
 
1:25.20
31
Quick Silver-PC
  9
Wang, Maxwell
1:07.68
 
1:16.71
32
Osprey Aquatics-PC
  9
Bogard, William
DQ
 
NT
---
Quick Silver-PC
 10
Davis, Calvin
NS
 
NT
---
QuickSilver Swimming
HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 7.0 - 7:24 AM  6/13/2022  Page 26
Quicksilver Swimming Long Course June 101222 - 6/10/2022 to 6/12/2022
Results
 
Event 4  Boys 11-12 50 LC Meter Freestyle
Age
Name
Team
Finals Time
Seed Time
Points
A - Division
Quick Silver-PC
 12
Xue, Ethan H
28.57
 
30.72
1
Quick Silver-PC
 11
Salistra, Patrick T
28.87
 
30.53
2
Quick Silver-PC
 12
Topping, Axel Q
29.18
 
31.63
3
Quick Silver-PC
 12
Brandall, James B
29.49
 
29.27
4
Quick Silver-PC
 12
Sethi, Kanwar S
29.72
 
31.77
5
Quick Silver-PC
 11
LI, Daniel W
30.27
 
30.32
6
Santa Clara Swim Club-PC
 12
Panchenko, Fyodor
30.79
 
30.88
7
Peak Swimming-PC
 11
XU, Alex L
30.94
 
31.92
8
Quick Silver-PC
 12
Kalchuri, Anay
31.11
 
31.15
9
Santa Clara Swim Club-PC
 11
Zhao, Bokun
31.43
 
31.78
10
Santa Clara Swim Club-PC
 12
Elaydi, Shareef
NS
 
27.16
---
B - Division
Santa Clara Swim Club-PC
 12
Hyodo, Zen
29.85
 
33.48
1
Quick Silver-PC
 12
Khachaturyan, Hayk
30.33
 
33.57
2
Santa Clara Swim Club-PC
 12
Wong, William T
30.89
 
32.63
3
Santa Clara Swim Club-PC
 12
Nekrestyanov, Maxim
31.53
 
33.06
4
Santa Clara Swim Club-PC
 11
Huang, Tony T
32.26
 
35.92
5
Santa Clara Swim Club-PC
 12
Buckallew, Jason A
32.69
 
34.58
6
Osprey Aquatics-PC
 12
Newnan, Onslow C
32.95
 
32.89
7
Quick Silver-PC
 12
Shoykhet, Jonathan E
33.12
 
33.08
8
Quick Silver-PC
 12
Shukla, Vyom
33.18
 
35.44
9
Quick Silver-PC
 12
Charnas, Theo
33.76
 
34.87
10
Quick Silver-PC
 12
Ingesson, Torsten N
34.34
 
33.54
11
Quick Silver-PC
 12
Kong, Brandon J
34.45
 
36.71
12
Santa Clara Swim Club-PC
 11
Han, Mark Y
35.24
 
35.85
13
Santa Clara Swim Club-PC
 12
Shevachman, Ariel A
NS
 
35.42
---
Quick Silver-PC
 12
Singh, Kaivy
NS
 
32.22
---
Monterey Bay Swim Club-PC
 11
Merrick, River C
NS
 
36.69
---
Quick Silver-PC
 12
Leshin, Jack M
NS
 
36.73
---
C - Division
Quick Silver-PC
 12
Yang, Hyejune
29.00
 
38.44
1
Quick Silver-PC
 12
Wells, Owen K
32.47
 
38.27
2
Osprey Aquatics-PC
 12
Dietrich, Derek J
32.83
 
53.29
3
Santa Clara Swim Club-PC
 11
Wordelman, Len C
33.17
 
41.72
4
Milpitas Aquatic Club-PC
 12
Tan, Jeffrey
35.90
 
50.55
5
Milpitas Aquatic Club-PC
 12
Jain, Aarjav
35.95
 
46.83
6
Santa Clara Swim Club-PC
 12
KE, Yuhang
36.73
 
39.25
7
Santa Clara Swim Club-PC
 11
Hsu, Raphael J
36.97
 
39.13
8
Quick Silver-PC
 11
Wang, Sean
37.02
 
40.58
9
Santa Clara Swim Club-PC
 12
Bokde, Pranay D
37.24
 
39.11
10
Quick Silver-PC
 12
HO, Benjamin M
37.51
 
40.42
11
Osprey Aquatics-PC
 12
HU, Peyton K
37.53
 
46.61
12
Milpitas Aquatic Club-PC
 12
DO, Anderson
37.72
 
NT
13
Santa Clara Swim Club-PC
 12
Datar, Aarin S
38.24
 
58.32
14
Santa Clara Swim Club-PC
 11
TA, Jacob H
38.33
 
47.82
15
Quick Silver-PC
 11
Netchitailo, Samuel R
38.57
 
40.12
16
Quick Silver-PC
 11
Rivera, Gustavo
43.13
 
38.88
17
Quick Silver-PC
 11
Bhati, Aarnav *
45.92
 
47.70
18
Quick Silver-PC
 11
Mirjalili, Ali *
46.87
 
55.92
19
Santa Clara Swim Club-PC
 11
Zhao, hongkang
47.75
 
NT
20