QuickSilver Swimming HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 7.0 - 7:20 AM  10/10/2022  Page 1  
 Gilroy Gators and Los Gatos Swim Club S/C - 10/8/2022 to 10/9/2022  
 Results  
   
Event 1  Girls 9-10 200 Yard Backstroke  
 Name  Age  Team  Seed Time Finals Time  Points  
  
1  Tran, Sarah T  10  San Jose Goosemonkeys-PC NT  3:08.47  20  
     
2  Zhang, Angelina  10  Peak Swimming-PC NT  3:51.36  17  
     
   
Event 1  Girls 11-12 200 Yard Backstroke  
 Name  Age  Team  Seed Time Finals Time  Points  
  
1  Martinez, Mia I  11  San Benito Aquatics-PC 2:54.15  2:35.37  20  
     
2  Forward, Ashley E  11  San Jose Goosemonkeys-PC 2:40.02  2:37.65  17  
     
3  Legaspi, Ariana  11  Seaside Aquatic Club-PC NT  3:10.49  16  
     
4  Legaspi, Lydia  12  Seaside Aquatic Club-PC NT  3:18.09  15  
     
   
Event 1  Girls 13 & Over 200 Yard Backstroke  
 Name  Age  Team  Seed Time Finals Time  Points  
  
1  Liu, Dylan  13  Peak Swimming-PC NT  2:29.48  20  
     
2  Agustin, Caragh  13  San Jose Goosemonkeys-PC 2:41.77  2:41.55  17  
     
3  Ackalloor, Alyssa B  14  Aptos Cabrillo Swim Club-PC 2:51.34  2:43.00  16  
     
4  Pool, Ellie S  13  Los Gatos Swim Club-PC NT  2:56.98  15  
     
5  Bogaard Medinilla, Bianca R  13  Aptos Cabrillo Swim Club-PC NT  2:57.43  14  
     
6  Stewart, Lauren G  13  Seaside Aquatic Club-PC NT  3:01.68  13  
     
7  Sullivan, Zaia A  13  Monterey Bay Swim Club-PC 3:52.54  3:42.24  12  
     
---  Waroff, Ava A  13  Monterey Bay Swim Club-PC 3:12.10  DQ     
     
   
Event 2  Boys 11-12 200 Yard Backstroke  
 Name  Age  Team  Seed Time Finals Time  Points  
  
1  XU, Alex L  11  Peak Swimming-PC NT  2:34.38  20  
     
---  West, Talon P  11  San Benito Aquatics-PC NT  DQ     
     
   
Event 2  Boys 13 & Over 200 Yard Backstroke  
 Name  Age  Team  Seed Time Finals Time  Points  
  
1  Yang, Steve  15  Peak Swimming-PC 2:12.39  2:13.21  20  
     
2  Qiu, Jasper S  13  Peak Swimming-PC 2:16.98  2:15.55  17  
     
*3  Taylor, Zachary M  17  South Valley Stingrays-PC 2:11.64  2:16.68  15  50  
      
      
*3  Lin, Ryan J  13  Monterey Bay Swim Club-PC 2:16.91  2:16.68  15  50  
      
      
5  Luu, Tyson L  14  South Valley Stingrays-PC 2:26.70  2:19.01  14  
     
6  Yen, Jordan  13  Peak Swimming-PC 2:24.67  2:22.05  13  
     
7  Lee, J.P.  14  Aptos Cabrillo Swim Club-PC NT  2:22.98  12  
     
8  DE LA Rosa, Barak  14  Monterey Bay Swim Club-PC NT  3:04.10  11  
     
9  Brown, Darren E  13  San Benito Aquatics-PC NT  3:34.41  9  
     
10  Soracco-Frick, Sawyer S  13  San Benito Aquatics-PC 4:05.06  3:45.39  7  
     
---  Hong, Christopher J  14  Peak Swimming-PC NT  NS     
     
   
Event 3  Girls 8 & Under 50 Yard Backstroke  
 Name  Age  Team  Seed Time Finals Time  Points  
  
1  Lin, Katherine M   8  Monterey Bay Swim Club-PC 45.74  39.85  20  
     
2  Forward, Alyssa   8  San Jose Goosemonkeys-PC 41.98  41.75  17  
     
3  Pham, Ariana   7  Unattached-PC NT  49.51  16  
     
4  Batson, Adrienne   7  Monterey Bay Swim Club-PC 59.36  56.08  15  
     
5  Chang, Lauren   8  Los Gatos Swim Club-PC NT  57.66  14  
     
6  Amirkhas, Temple V   8  Los Gatos Swim Club-PC 1:00.20  57.94  13  
     
7  Wang, Alyssa G   6  Peak Swimming-PC NT  1:01.27  12  
     
8  Youn, Katie   8  Peak Swimming-PC NT  1:01.84  11  
     
*9  Alphonso, Arya E   8  Los Gatos Swim Club-PC NT  1:04.18  8  
     
*9  Lockwood, Ella   7  Aptos Cabrillo Swim Club-PC NT  1:04.18  8  
     
 
QuickSilver Swimming HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 7.0 - 7:20 AM  10/10/2022  Page 2  
 Gilroy Gators and Los Gatos Swim Club S/C - 10/8/2022 to 10/9/2022  
 Results  
(Event 3  Girls 8 & Under 50 Yard Backstroke)  
 Name  Age  Team  Seed Time Finals Time  Points  
  
11  Calvert, Malika   8  South Valley Makos-PC 1:04.22  1:05.19  6  
     
12  Martinez Velasco, Daniela   5  Los Gatos Swim Club-PC NT  1:08.02  5  
     
13  Roberts, Maura G   8  Los Gatos Swim Club-PC NT  1:16.57  4  
     
14  Erhardt, Gwen   6  Aptos Cabrillo Swim Club-PC NT  1:22.45  3  
     
15  Sivanathan, Akshita   8  Los Gatos Swim Club-PC NT  1:43.81  2  
     
16  Taylor, Hayley R   7  South Valley Makos-PC NT  1:51.26  1  
     
---  Hawk, Avery J   6  Monterey Bay Swim Club-PC NT  DQ     
     
---  Arimoto-Maselli, Dre A   5  Aptos Cabrillo Swim Club-PC NT  DQ     
     
---  Antiporda, Eliana L   8  San Jose Goosemonkeys-PC 51.82  DQ     
     
---  Erhardt, Eva   8  Aptos Cabrillo Swim Club-PC NT  DQ     
     
---  Name DE Luna, Luciana   7  Los Gatos Swim Club-PC NT  DQ     
     
---  Amirkhas, Liberty J   7  Los Gatos Swim Club-PC NT  DQ     
     
---  Price, Fiona A   8  Los Gatos Swim Club-PC NT  DQ     
     
   
Event 3  Girls 9-10 50 Yard Backstroke  
 Name  Age  Team  Seed Time Finals Time  Points  
  
1  Larsen, Marley M  10  Monterey Bay Swim Club-PC 45.11  35.25  20  
     
2  Guo, Helen   9  Peak Swimming-PC 42.37  36.74  17  
     
3  Vogt, Jacqueline C  10  Los Gatos Swim Club-PC 46.31  44.26  16  
     
4  Adams, Desirae L   9  Aptos Cabrillo Swim Club-PC 43.11  44.61  15  
     
5  Tiruke, Sampda S   9  Peak Swimming-PC NT  45.57  14  
     
6  Podczaszy, Ellie S  10  Monterey Bay Swim Club-PC 44.10  45.83  13  
     
7  Fabri, Alexandria C  10  Los Gatos Swim Club-PC NT  47.32  12  
     
8  YU, Kayla  10  San Jose Goosemonkeys-PC NT  47.67  11  
     
9  Bill, Olivia R  10  Los Gatos Swim Club-PC NT  49.06  9  
     
10  Martinez Velasco, Ana S   9  Los Gatos Swim Club-PC NT  50.46  7  
     
11  Canning, Emma R  10  San Benito Aquatics-PC 57.11  51.11  6  
     
12  Duenas, Piper R  10  San Benito Aquatics-PC 59.92  52.99  5  
     
13  Dell, Addyson B  10  San Benito Aquatics-PC 56.69  58.22  4  
     
14  Tse, Annabelle R   9  Peak Swimming-PC NT  58.92  3  
     
15  Stout, Piper V   9  South Valley Makos-PC NT  59.08  2  
     
16  Ascarie, Stella   9  San Benito Aquatics-PC NT  59.46  1  
     
17  Chakravarty, Myeisha   9  Los Gatos Swim Club-PC 1:08.17  59.62     
     
18  Truong, Kiara-Jolie  10  Los Gatos Swim Club-PC NT  1:00.36     
     
19  Paiva, Johanna   9  Aptos Cabrillo Swim Club-PC NT  1:01.75     
     
20  Gunter, Hannah H   9  Monterey Bay Swim Club-PC NT  1:02.64     
     
21  Guevara, Isabella   9  Aptos Cabrillo Swim Club-PC 1:08.67  1:11.30     
     
22  Helliwell, Ruth   9  South Valley Makos-PC NT  1:15.48     
     
---  Montanez Luquin, Estefania A  10  Seaside Aquatic Club-PC NT  DQ     
     
---  Chakravarty, Mireya   9  Los Gatos Swim Club-PC NT  DQ     
     
---  Vonmatt, Aurora A   9  Los Gatos Swim Club-PC NT  NS     
     
   
Event 3  Girls 11-12 50 Yard Backstroke  
 Name  Age  Team  Seed Time Finals Time  Points  
  
1  Liu, Naomi  12  Peak Swimming-PC 35.45  34.41  20  
     
2  Forward, Ashley E  11  San Jose Goosemonkeys-PC 34.39  34.53  17  
     
3  Zhong, Youheng  11  Peak Swimming-PC NT  37.67  16  
     
4  Bridgford, Laila E  11  Los Gatos Swim Club-PC 38.86  37.77  15  
     
5  Erhardt, Livija  11  Aptos Cabrillo Swim Club-PC NT  38.94  14  
     
6  Craig, Karis  12  San Benito Aquatics-PC 42.12  40.03  13  
     
7  Yip, Serena J  11  Los Gatos Swim Club-PC NT  41.45  12  
     
8  Bensan, Lea  11  South Valley Makos-PC 49.74  44.22  11  
     
 
QuickSilver Swimming HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 7.0 - 7:20 AM  10/10/2022  Page 3  
 Gilroy Gators and Los Gatos Swim Club S/C - 10/8/2022 to 10/9/2022  
 Results  
(Event 3  Girls 11-12 50 Yard Backstroke)  
 Name  Age  Team  Seed Time Finals Time  Points  
  
9  Rangel, Angeliza  11  South Valley Makos-PC NT  44.41  9  
     
10  Vesely, Hannah G  11  Los Gatos Swim Club-PC NT  44.92  7  
     
11  Zergman, Ella  11  Monterey Bay Swim Club-PC 46.35  46.96  6  
     
12  Medley, Brooklynn C  12  Los Gatos Swim Club-PC NT  49.42  5  
     
13  Bensan, Kaylee  11  South Valley Makos-PC 51.15  49.61  4  
     
14  Bavisi, Arya  11  Peak Swimming-PC NT  52.49  3  
     
15  Tulee, Mariella  12  Los Gatos Swim Club-PC NT  54.67  2  
     
16  Eyvazova, Kamilla  12  Los Gatos Swim Club-PC NT  54.83  1  
     
17  Serhiienko, Yevheniia  12  Los Gatos Swim Club-PC NT  55.76     
     
---  Holder, Coralyn  11  Seaside Aquatic Club-PC NT  DQ     
     
---  Bavisi, Adhya  11  Peak Swimming-PC NT  DQ     
     
   
Event 3  Girls 13 & Over 50 Yard Backstroke  
 Name  Age  Team  Seed Time Finals Time  Points  
  
1  Tran, Joicelyn L  13  San Jose Goosemonkeys-PC 34.66  33.55  20  
     
2  Erhardt, Maja M  13  Aptos Cabrillo Swim Club-PC 38.38  36.33  17  
     
3  Kiesby, Annika J  14  Aptos Cabrillo Swim Club-PC 40.56  36.69  16  
     
4  Hammer, Ellenore A  13  Los Gatos Swim Club-PC 38.87  36.95  15  
     
5  Howe, Victoria A  14  Aptos Cabrillo Swim Club-PC NT  37.86  14  
     
6  Kosek, Jocelyn P  13  Santa Cruz Swimming-PC 37.95  38.01  13  
     
7  Stacey, Abigail L  13  Santa Cruz Swimming-PC NT  45.84  12  
     
8  Sullivan, Zaia A  13  Monterey Bay Swim Club-PC 47.93  46.69  11  
     
---  Hernandez, Priscilla  15  San Benito Aquatics-PC NT  DQ     
     
   
Event 4  Boys 8 & Under 50 Yard Backstroke  
 Name  Age  Team  Seed Time Finals Time  Points  
  
1  Tseng, Sean   7  Peak Swimming-PC NT  51.51  20  
     
2  Wong, Travis   8  Los Gatos Swim Club-PC NT  57.36  17  
     
3  Van Roo, Gavin A   7  Los Gatos Swim Club-PC NT  58.57  16  
     
4  Brailey, Miles   8  Los Gatos Swim Club-PC NT  59.02  15  
     
5  Rangel, Alejandro   7  South Valley Makos-PC 1:07.67  1:02.24  14  
     
6  Brickner, Zavier   8  South Valley Makos-PC 1:01.50  1:02.75  13  
     
7  Price, Luke J   8  Los Gatos Swim Club-PC NT  1:06.11  12  
     
8  Yates, Jack   6  Los Gatos Swim Club-PC NT  1:11.25  11  
     
9  Owais, Aram M   8  Los Gatos Swim Club-PC NT  1:12.12  9  
     
10  Vesely, Samuel R   8  Los Gatos Swim Club-PC NT  1:33.98  7  
     
---  Schroeder, Charlemagne   8  Monterey Bay Swim Club-PC NT  DQ     
     
---  Kaneto, Kenki   8  Los Gatos Swim Club-PC NT  DQ     
     
---  Wolff, Quinn E   8  Los Gatos Swim Club-PC NT  NS     
     
   
Event 4  Boys 9-10 50 Yard Backstroke  
 Name  Age  Team  Seed Time Finals Time  Points  
  
1  Peng, Maxwell A   9  Monterey Bay Swim Club-PC 39.55  38.56  20  
     
2  Bell, Aaron A  10  Monterey Bay Swim Club-PC 41.48  41.85  17  
     
3  Liu, Emmet  10  Peak Swimming-PC 47.81  42.95  16  
     
4  Brodmann, Blake T   9  Los Gatos Swim Club-PC 47.50  43.69  15  
     
5  Pham, Ethan   9  Unattached-PC 42.64  45.93  14  
     
6  Hutsell, Aiden  10  Peak Swimming-PC 50.22  46.71  13  
     
7  Chiu, Keegan I  10  Peak Swimming-PC 44.09  46.73  12  
     
8  Tran, Jaden K   9  San Jose Goosemonkeys-PC 53.21  51.03  11  
     
9  Seng, Mark S  10  Los Gatos Swim Club-PC NT  54.69  9  
     
10  Brailey, Bryce H   9  Los Gatos Swim Club-PC 56.76  54.88  7  
     
 
QuickSilver Swimming HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 7.0 - 7:20 AM  10/10/2022  Page 4  
 Gilroy Gators and Los Gatos Swim Club S/C - 10/8/2022 to 10/9/2022  
 Results  
(Event 4  Boys 9-10 50 Yard Backstroke)  
 Name  Age  Team  Seed Time Finals Time  Points  
  
11  Hanneman, Joshua M  10  Santa Cruz Swimming-PC NT  1:00.90  6  
     
12  Sivanathan, Ajitesh  10  Los Gatos Swim Club-PC NT  1:14.07  5  
     
---  Calvert, Timur  10  South Valley Makos-PC 1:05.95  DQ     
     
   
Event 4  Boys 11-12 50 Yard Backstroke  
 Name  Age  Team  Seed Time Finals Time  Points  
  
1  Lin, Austin J  11  Monterey Bay Swim Club-PC 34.39  32.83  20  
     
2  Peng, Aiden R  11  Monterey Bay Swim Club-PC 33.16  34.55  17  
     
3  Larsen, Holden H  12  Monterey Bay Swim Club-PC 36.62  35.07  16  
     
4  Yuan, Morgan  12  Peak Swimming-PC 39.47  35.44  15  
     
5  Pham, Jayden M  11  Unattached-PC 39.29  35.58  14  
     
6  DU, Brandon C  12  Peak Swimming-PC 37.99  36.02  13  
     
7  Cui, Hanwen  11  Peak Swimming-PC 36.71  36.42  12  
     
8  Teoh, Jayden K  11  Peak Swimming-PC 37.57  36.67  11  
     
9  Brickner, Emilio  12  South Valley Makos-PC 39.02  37.27  9  
     
10  Liang, Andrew  11  Peak Swimming-PC 39.47  37.75  7  
     
11  Mitchell, Kyle W  11  Monterey Bay Swim Club-PC 40.85  37.85  6  
     
12  McBee, Silas W  11  Peak Swimming-PC 42.83  41.42  5  
     
13  Huang, Timothy  11  Los Gatos Swim Club-PC 1:08.82  42.13  4  
     
14  Tseng, Ryan  11  Peak Swimming-PC 53.48  45.49  3  
     
15  LI, Kevin  11  Monterey Bay Swim Club-PC NT  46.79  2  
     
16  Cohen, Jonah M  12  Los Gatos Swim Club-PC 50.30  47.09  1  
     
17  Wang, Terence  11  Los Gatos Swim Club-PC NT  49.18     
     
18  West, Talon P  11  San Benito Aquatics-PC NT  49.74     
     
19  Tran, Tristan M  11  San Jose Goosemonkeys-PC NT  50.81     
     
20  Hanneman, Zachary E  11  Santa Cruz Swimming-PC NT  53.40     
     
21  DE Souza, Henri  11  Monterey Bay Swim Club-PC NT  57.75     
     
22  Gunter, Jason T  11  Monterey Bay Swim Club-PC NT  57.91     
     
---  Bill, Eli A  12  Los Gatos Swim Club-PC 47.71  DQ     
     
   
Event 4  Boys 13 & Over 50 Yard Backstroke  
 Name  Age  Team  Seed Time Finals Time  Points  
  
1  Rosales, Mateo J  14  San Benito Aquatics-PC 32.16  29.02  20  
     
2  Luu, Tyson L  14  South Valley Stingrays-PC 37.63  29.60  17  
     
3  Hwang, Ethan  14  Los Gatos Swim Club-PC 36.98  30.42  16  
     
4  Helliwell, Isaac M  14  South Valley Makos-PC 39.21  34.01  15  
     
5  OU, Yufan  14  Peak Swimming-PC NT  34.56  14  
     
6  Williams, Rowan P  15  Santa Cruz Swimming-PC 45.76  35.85  13  
     
7  Negrete, Eric D  13  Monterey Bay Swim Club-PC 46.09  41.50  12  
     
8  Brown, Darren E  13  San Benito Aquatics-PC NT  44.78  11  
     
9  Soracco-Frick, Sawyer S  13  San Benito Aquatics-PC 49.40  50.05  9  
     
   
Event 5  Girls 9-10 200 Yard Breaststroke  
 Name  Age  Team  Seed Time Finals Time  Points  
  
1  Tran, Sarah T  10  San Jose Goosemonkeys-PC NT  3:23.55  20  
     
2  Yildiz, Aylin   9  Los Gatos Swim Club-PC NT  3:38.12  17  
     
---  Zhang, Angelina  10  Peak Swimming-PC NT  DQ     
     
   
Event 5  Girls 11-12 200 Yard Breaststroke  
 Name  Age  Team  Seed Time Finals Time  Points  
  
1  Lee, Emily  12  Monterey Bay Swim Club-PC NT  2:59.69  20  
     
2  Aafrin, Shamshath  12  Peak Swimming-PC 3:15.20  3:04.46  17  
     
3  Rangel, Angeliza  11  South Valley Makos-PC NT  3:33.32  16  
     
 
QuickSilver Swimming HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 7.0 - 7:20 AM  10/10/2022  Page 5  
 Gilroy Gators and Los Gatos Swim Club S/C - 10/8/2022 to 10/9/2022  
 Results  
(Event 5  Girls 11-12 200 Yard Breaststroke)  
 Name  Age  Team  Seed Time Finals Time  Points  
  
4  Legaspi, Ariana  11  Seaside Aquatic Club-PC NT  3:37.59  15  
     
5  Legaspi, Lydia  12  Seaside Aquatic Club-PC NT  3:39.22  14  
     
6  Yip, Serena J  11  Los Gatos Swim Club-PC NT  3:43.14  13  
     
7  Serhiienko, Yevheniia  12  Los Gatos Swim Club-PC NT  3:48.19  12  
     
   
Event 5  Girls 13 & Over 200 Yard Breaststroke  
 Name  Age  Team  Seed Time Finals Time  Points  
  
1  Cutforth, Alyssa R  14  Los Gatos Swim Club-PC 2:49.98  2:46.03  20  
     
2  Yang, Sonia  14  Peak Swimming-PC 2:50.85  2:49.08  17  
     
3  Stewart, Lauren G  13  Seaside Aquatic Club-PC NT  3:19.37  16  
     
4  Howe, Victoria A  14  Aptos Cabrillo Swim Club-PC 3:28.93  3:24.47  15  
     
5  Lee, Joyce E  15  Los Gatos Swim Club-PC NT  3:27.65  14  
     
   
Event 6  Boys 9-10 200 Yard Breaststroke  
 Name  Age  Team  Seed Time Finals Time  Points  
  
---  Ikemasu, Kohei  10  San Benito Aquatics-PC NT  DQ     
     
   
Event 6  Boys 11-12 200 Yard Breaststroke  
 Name  Age  Team  Seed Time Finals Time  Points  
  
1  Cruz, Martin T  12  Quick Silver-PC 2:44.83  2:36.65  20  
     
2  Cui, Hanwen  11  Peak Swimming-PC 3:02.29  3:01.05  17  
     
3  DU, Brandon C  12  Peak Swimming-PC NT  3:09.22  16  
     
   
Event 6  Boys 13 & Over 200 Yard Breaststroke  
 Name  Age  Team  Seed Time Finals Time  Points  
  
1  Wang, Brandon  15  Peak Swimming-PC 2:30.57  2:24.27  20  
     
2  Yang, Steve  15  Peak Swimming-PC 2:28.10  2:27.74  17  
     
3  Taylor, Zachary M  17  South Valley Stingrays-PC 2:47.65  2:30.92  16  
     
4  Huang, Ryan P  13  Peak Swimming-PC 2:54.18  2:31.90  15  
     
5  Lee, J.P.  14  Aptos Cabrillo Swim Club-PC NT  2:33.75  14  
     
6  Manole, Tomas  15  South Valley Stingrays-PC 2:41.62  2:34.22  13  
     
7  Chen, Kevin  13  Peak Swimming-PC 2:37.22  2:37.30  12  
     
8  Wang, Edmund B  13  Peak Swimming-PC NT  2:41.28  11  
     
9  HE, Ethan  13  Peak Swimming-PC 2:44.99  2:41.89  9  
     
10  Qiu, Jasper S  13  Peak Swimming-PC NT  2:42.38  7  
     
11  Yen, Jordan  13  Peak Swimming-PC 2:51.64  2:43.28  6  
     
12  Lin, Ryan J  13  Monterey Bay Swim Club-PC 2:38.28  2:45.17  5  
     
13  Helliwell, Isaac M  14  South Valley Makos-PC NT  2:50.40  4  
     
14  Strock, Micah P  17  Aptos Cabrillo Swim Club-PC NT  2:54.27  3  
     
15  McEuen, Caleb G  14  South Valley Makos-PC 3:16.90  3:05.30  2  
     
16  DE LA Rosa, Barak  14  Monterey Bay Swim Club-PC NT  3:08.81  1  
     
17  Craig, Aidan  14  San Jose Goosemonkeys-PC 3:09.02  3:12.73     
     
---  Negrete, Eric D  13  Monterey Bay Swim Club-PC 3:40.15  DQ     
     
   
Event 7  Girls 8 & Under 50 Yard Breaststroke  
 Name  Age  Team  Seed Time Finals Time  Points  
  
1  Lin, Katherine M   8  Monterey Bay Swim Club-PC 49.34  43.79  20  
     
2  Danek, Ella   8  Monterey Bay Swim Club-PC NT  1:01.63  17  
     
3  Pham, Ariana   7  Unattached-PC NT  1:07.06  16  
     
4  Price, Fiona A   8  Los Gatos Swim Club-PC NT  1:12.75  15  
     
5  Batson, Adrienne   7  Monterey Bay Swim Club-PC 1:35.92  1:14.76  14  
     
---  Peng, Adalyn D   6  Monterey Bay Swim Club-PC NT  DQ     
     
---  Blackburn, Penelope R   8  Santa Cruz Swimming-PC NT  DQ     
     
 
QuickSilver Swimming HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 7.0 - 7:20 AM  10/10/2022  Page 6  
 Gilroy Gators and Los Gatos Swim Club S/C - 10/8/2022 to 10/9/2022  
 Results  
(Event 7  Girls 8 & Under 50 Yard Breaststroke)  
 Name  Age  Team  Seed Time Finals Time  Points  
  
---  Name DE Luna, Luciana   7  Los Gatos Swim Club-PC NT  DQ     
     
---  Hawk, Avery J   6  Monterey Bay Swim Club-PC NT  DQ     
     
   
Event 7  Girls 9-10 50 Yard Breaststroke  
 Name  Age  Team  Seed Time Finals Time  Points  
  
1  Guo, Helen   9  Peak Swimming-PC 45.02  39.70  20  
     
2  Lee, Ally N   9  San Benito Aquatics-PC 45.35  41.75  17  
     
3  Szolusha, Phoenix   9  Los Gatos Swim Club-PC 47.54  43.35  16  
     
4  Cho, Ella   9  San Jose Goosemonkeys-PC 48.95  45.13  15  
     
5  Postek, Kaila   9  Los Gatos Swim Club-PC 46.67  46.07  14  
     
6  Vogt, Jacqueline C  10  Los Gatos Swim Club-PC 48.24  47.19  13  
     
7  Bill, Olivia R  10  Los Gatos Swim Club-PC 46.33  48.25  12  
     
8  Wang, Olivia  10  Peak Swimming-PC NT  50.81  11  
     
9  Adams, Desirae L   9  Aptos Cabrillo Swim Club-PC NT  51.68  9  
     
10  Looney, Quinn B  10  South Valley Makos-PC 54.17  53.29  7  
     
11  Chakravarty, Mireya   9  Los Gatos Swim Club-PC 1:00.79  56.56  6  
     
12  Stamps, Harper L  10  Seaside Aquatic Club-PC NT  57.28  5  
     
13  Joiner, Camille D   9  Los Gatos Swim Club-PC 1:09.00  57.70  4  
     
14  Podczaszy, Ellie S  10  Monterey Bay Swim Club-PC 1:03.33  58.31  3  
     
*15  Jin, Vivian  10  Monterey Bay Swim Club-PC NT  1:02.12  1  50  
      
      
*15  Bavisi, Eira   9  Peak Swimming-PC NT  1:02.12  1  50  
      
      
17  Guevara, Isabella   9  Aptos Cabrillo Swim Club-PC NT  1:08.83     
     
18  Stout, Piper V   9  South Valley Makos-PC NT  1:14.69     
     
---  Truong, Kiara-Jolie  10  Los Gatos Swim Club-PC NT  DQ     
     
---  Montanez Luquin, Estefania A  10  Seaside Aquatic Club-PC NT  DQ     
     
   
Event 7  Girls 11-12 50 Yard Breaststroke  
 Name  Age  Team  Seed Time Finals Time  Points  
  
1  Angrish, Tishya  12  San Jose Goosemonkeys-PC 37.56  37.72  20  
     
2  Liu, Naomi  12  Peak Swimming-PC 38.47  38.23  17  
     
3  Wang, Christine  11  Peak Swimming-PC 41.28  39.70  16  
     
4  Erhardt, Livija  11  Aptos Cabrillo Swim Club-PC NT  42.77  15  
     
5  Lyn, Hannah  11  Peak Swimming-PC 53.08  42.94  14  
     
6  Hertzer, Alexandra R  12  South Valley Makos-PC 43.40  43.20  13  
     
7  Craig, Karis  12  San Benito Aquatics-PC 46.55  44.30  12  
     
8  Chen, Angela  12  Peak Swimming-PC NT  44.87  11  
     
9  Layman, Yeva V  11  Monterey Bay Swim Club-PC NT  45.72  9  
     
10  Rangel, Angeliza  11  South Valley Makos-PC NT  46.19  7  
     
11  Agustin, Ellie  11  San Jose Goosemonkeys-PC 49.45  47.37  6  
     
12  Wong, Claira  12  Los Gatos Swim Club-PC 51.90  48.14  5  
     
13  Jin, Jasmine  12  Monterey Bay Swim Club-PC NT  48.60  4  
     
14  Zergman, Ella  11  Monterey Bay Swim Club-PC 49.25  49.10  3  
     
15  Holder, Coralyn  11  Seaside Aquatic Club-PC NT  49.12  2  
     
16  Raghavan, Claire D  12  San Benito Aquatics-PC 1:05.64  51.93  1  
     
17  Shi, Yuhan  12  Los Gatos Swim Club-PC NT  53.12     
     
18  Vesely, Hannah G  11  Los Gatos Swim Club-PC 56.99  56.63     
     
19  Bavisi, Arya  11  Peak Swimming-PC NT  57.90     
     
20  Bavisi, Adhya  11  Peak Swimming-PC NT  59.18     
     
---  Korneeva, Alisa  11  Crow Canyon Sharks-PC NT  DQ     
     
---  Tulee, Mariella  12  Los Gatos Swim Club-PC NT  DQ     
     
 
QuickSilver Swimming HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 7.0 - 7:20 AM  10/10/2022  Page 7  
 Gilroy Gators and Los Gatos Swim Club S/C - 10/8/2022 to 10/9/2022  
 Results  
   
Event 7  Girls 13 & Over 50 Yard Breaststroke  
 Name  Age  Team  Seed Time Finals Time  Points  
  
1  Liu, Dylan  13  Peak Swimming-PC 40.45  34.75  20  
     
2  Parigi, Gabrielle R  13  Monterey Bay Swim Club-PC 41.05  38.33  17  
     
3  Nothhelfer, Riley J  13  Monterey Bay Swim Club-PC 40.09  38.36  16  
     
4  Hsu, Katie  15  Los Gatos Swim Club-PC NT  39.23  15  
     
5  Lockwood, Rose C  14  Aptos Cabrillo Swim Club-PC 41.18  40.02  14  
     
6  Kiesby, Annika J  14  Aptos Cabrillo Swim Club-PC 45.42  42.62  13  
     
7  Davie, Emily M  14  Los Gatos Swim Club-PC NT  43.89  12  
     
8  Craig, Chloe A  15  San Benito Aquatics-PC 47.91  44.07  11  
     
9  Stacey, Abigail L  13  Santa Cruz Swimming-PC 44.94  44.42  9  
     
10  Kosek, Jocelyn P  13  Santa Cruz Swimming-PC 45.83  44.58  7  
     
11  Dakkuri, Lila W  13  Santa Cruz Swimming-PC 45.95  44.64  6  
     
12  Hammer, Ellenore A  13  Los Gatos Swim Club-PC 46.08  47.20  5  
     
13  Swami, Ameya  13  Los Gatos Swim Club-PC NT  49.88  4  
     
14  Carlton, Jena  13  Los Gatos Swim Club-PC NT  57.41  3  
     
   
Event 8  Boys 8 & Under 50 Yard Breaststroke  
 Name  Age  Team  Seed Time Finals Time  Points  
  
1  Huang, Marshall   8  Peak Swimming-PC 57.00  54.50  20  
     
2  Lee, Martin S   8  Los Gatos Swim Club-PC NT  54.56  17  
     
3  Tseng, Sean   7  Peak Swimming-PC NT  57.61  16  
     
4  Van Der Meer, Thys   8  Aptos Cabrillo Swim Club-PC 1:04.24  1:02.12  15  
     
5  Yuan, Arick   6  Los Gatos Swim Club-PC NT  1:03.69  14  
     
6  Van Roo, Gavin A   7  Los Gatos Swim Club-PC NT  1:06.39  13  
     
7  Price, Luke J   8  Los Gatos Swim Club-PC NT  1:08.36  12  
     
---  Sun, Ethan   8  Los Gatos Swim Club-PC NT  DQ     
     
---  Wolff, Quinn E   8  Los Gatos Swim Club-PC NT  DQ     
     
   
Event 8  Boys 9-10 50 Yard Breaststroke  
 Name  Age  Team  Seed Time Finals Time  Points  
  
1  Peng, Maxwell A   9  Monterey Bay Swim Club-PC 44.54  45.50  20  
     
2  Wolff, Elias L  10  Los Gatos Swim Club-PC NT  47.87  17  
     
3  Liu, Emmet  10  Peak Swimming-PC 57.80  51.70  16  
     
4  Hutsell, Aiden  10  Peak Swimming-PC NT  52.18  15  
     
5  Chiu, Keegan I  10  Peak Swimming-PC 50.74  52.35  14  
     
6  Pham, Ethan   9  Unattached-PC NT  52.39  13  
     
7  Lee, Daniel  10  Los Gatos Swim Club-PC NT  53.75  12  
     
8  Aguirre, Mateo S   9  South Valley Makos-PC 57.34  54.96  11  
     
9  Greenstreet, Cruz R   9  Los Gatos Swim Club-PC NT  56.24  9  
     
10  Haldankar, Tej S  10  San Jose Goosemonkeys-PC 57.42  56.69  7  
     
11  Seng, Mark S  10  Los Gatos Swim Club-PC NT  58.25  6  
     
12  Bell, Aaron A  10  Monterey Bay Swim Club-PC 52.73  58.53  5  
     
13  Tran, Jaden K   9  San Jose Goosemonkeys-PC 1:01.22  1:10.51  4  
     
---  Brickner, Gryffin   9  South Valley Makos-PC 1:01.34  DQ     
     
---  Ikemasu, Kohei  10  San Benito Aquatics-PC NT  NS     
     
   
Event 8  Boys 11-12 50 Yard Breaststroke  
 Name  Age  Team  Seed Time Finals Time  Points  
  
1  Lin, Austin J  11  Monterey Bay Swim Club-PC 35.86  34.94  20  
     
2  Grina, Aaronn J  12  South Valley Makos-PC 38.76  37.08  17  
     
3  Peng, Aiden R  11  Monterey Bay Swim Club-PC 36.85  38.12  16  
     
4  HE, Henry  11  Peak Swimming-PC 39.72  38.25  15  
     
5  Yuan, Morgan  12  Peak Swimming-PC 41.81  38.52  14  
     
 
QuickSilver Swimming HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 7.0 - 7:20 AM  10/10/2022  Page 8  
 Gilroy Gators and Los Gatos Swim Club S/C - 10/8/2022 to 10/9/2022  
 Results  
(Event 8  Boys 11-12 50 Yard Breaststroke)  
 Name  Age  Team  Seed Time Finals Time  Points  
  
6  Botes, Joshua  11  Monterey Bay Swim Club-PC 40.63  40.19  13  
     
7  DU, Brandon C  12  Peak Swimming-PC 41.49  42.14  12  
     
8  Larsen, Holden H  12  Monterey Bay Swim Club-PC 42.99  43.24  11  
     
9  Cho, Bryant  12  San Jose Goosemonkeys-PC 43.08  43.69  9  
     
10  Huang, Timothy  11  Los Gatos Swim Club-PC 53.36  44.44  7  
     
11  Mitchell, Kyle W  11  Monterey Bay Swim Club-PC 45.38  44.48  6  
     
12  Bill, Eli A  12  Los Gatos Swim Club-PC 53.64  44.82  5  
     
13  Liang, Andrew  11  Peak Swimming-PC 46.10  45.09  4  
     
14  Duan, Michael R  11  Los Gatos Swim Club-PC 56.94  45.20  3  
     
15  LI, Kevin  11  Monterey Bay Swim Club-PC NT  45.92  2  
     
16  Van Der Meer, Louie D  11  Aptos Cabrillo Swim Club-PC 49.86  47.12  1  
     
17  Greenstreet, Maddox R  11  Los Gatos Swim Club-PC NT  47.40     
     
18  Cohen, Jonah M  12  Los Gatos Swim Club-PC 53.09  48.70     
     
19  Tchouiko, Stephen  11  South Valley Makos-PC 49.15  49.24     
     
20  Dietrich, Rez T  11  Los Gatos Swim Club-PC NT  50.81     
     
21  Cho, Adrian  12  San Jose Goosemonkeys-PC 49.18  52.21     
     
22  Harris, Matthias  12  Santa Cruz Swimming-PC 53.56  54.69     
     
23  Tran, Tristan M  11  San Jose Goosemonkeys-PC NT  58.79     
     
24  Wang, Terence  11  Los Gatos Swim Club-PC NT  1:08.12     
     
---  Sullivan, Zachary P  12  City OF Morgan Hill Splash AQ-PC NT  DQ     
     
---  DE Souza, Henri  11  Monterey Bay Swim Club-PC NT  DQ     
     
---  Tseng, Ryan  11  Peak Swimming-PC 53.69  DQ     
     
   
Event 8  Boys 13 & Over 50 Yard Breaststroke  
 Name  Age  Team  Seed Time Finals Time  Points  
  
1  Taylor, Zachary M  17  South Valley Stingrays-PC 30.39  29.92  20  
     
2  Luu, Tyson L  14  South Valley Stingrays-PC 41.68  33.39  17  
     
3  Tello, Salvador  15  San Benito Aquatics-PC NT  34.12  16  
     
4  Grina, Jonathan J  13  South Valley Makos-PC 38.39  34.56  15  
     
5  Hwang, Ethan  14  Los Gatos Swim Club-PC 44.81  37.20  14  
     
6  McEuen, Caleb G  14  South Valley Makos-PC 1:02.35  40.36  13  
     
7  OU, Yufan  14  Peak Swimming-PC NT  42.44  12  
     
8  Hayes, Kainoa L  13  Monterey Bay Swim Club-PC NT  43.92  11  
     
9  Van Dyke, Kyle J  13  San Benito Aquatics-PC 55.08  48.30  9  
     
10  Soracco-Frick, Sawyer S  13  San Benito Aquatics-PC 51.45  50.55  7  
     
11  Bayramli, Enes  14  Los Gatos Swim Club-PC NT  50.84  6  
     
12  Pullman, Reece  14  Los Gatos Swim Club-PC NT  56.34  5  
     
---  Edwards, Austin G  13  Los Gatos Swim Club-PC 39.48  DQ     
     
---  McLaren, Juan Pablo D  14  Monterey Bay Swim Club-PC NT  DQ     
     
   
Event 9  Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Breaststroke  
 Name  Age  Team  Seed Time Finals Time  Points  
  
1  Danek, Ella   8  Monterey Bay Swim Club-PC NT  25.58  20  
     
2  Garneau, Mirabelle J   7  Los Gatos Swim Club-PC NT  29.87  17  
     
3  Bandala, Sriya   7  Los Gatos Swim Club-PC NT  30.69  16  
     
4  Youn, Katie   8  Peak Swimming-PC NT  30.71  15  
     
5  Blackburn, Penelope R   8  Santa Cruz Swimming-PC NT  33.40  14  
     
6  Amirkhas, Temple V   8  Los Gatos Swim Club-PC NT  36.57  13  
     
7  Peng, Adalyn D   6  Monterey Bay Swim Club-PC NT  37.77  12  
     
8  Roberts, Maura G   8  Los Gatos Swim Club-PC NT  39.27  11  
     
9  Le, Kaylee   8  Los Gatos Swim Club-PC NT  41.58  9  
     
10  Lockwood, Ella   7  Aptos Cabrillo Swim Club-PC NT  46.19  7  
     
 
QuickSilver Swimming HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 7.0 - 7:20 AM  10/10/2022  Page 9  
 Gilroy Gators and Los Gatos Swim Club S/C - 10/8/2022 to 10/9/2022  
 Results  
(Event 9  Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Breaststroke)  
 Name  Age  Team  Seed Time Finals Time  Points  
  
11  Arimoto-Maselli, Dre A   5  Aptos Cabrillo Swim Club-PC NT  51.43  6  
     
---  Martinez Velasco, Daniela   5  Los Gatos Swim Club-PC NT  DQ     
     
---  Calvert, Malika   8  South Valley Makos-PC NT  DQ     
     
---  Wang, Alyssa G   6  Peak Swimming-PC NT  DQ     
     
---  Antiporda, Eliana L   8  San Jose Goosemonkeys-PC NT  DQ     
     
---  Truong, Chloe   8  Los Gatos Swim Club-PC NT  DQ     
     
---  Erhardt, Gwen   6  Aptos Cabrillo Swim Club-PC NT  DQ     
     
---  Lee, Frances   6  Aptos Cabrillo Swim Club-PC NT  DQ     
     
---  Hawk, Avery J   6  Monterey Bay Swim Club-PC NT  DQ     
     
---  Amirkhas, Liberty J   7  Los Gatos Swim Club-PC NT  DQ     
     
---  Chang, Lauren   8  Los Gatos Swim Club-PC NT  NS     
     
   
Event 9  Girls 9-10 25 Yard Breaststroke  
 Name  Age  Team  Seed Time Finals Time  Points  
  
1  Vogt, Jacqueline C  10  Los Gatos Swim Club-PC NT  22.52  20  
     
2  Fabri, Alexandria C  10  Los Gatos Swim Club-PC NT  24.20  17  
     
3  Tiruke, Sampda S   9  Peak Swimming-PC NT  24.84  16  
     
4  Tse, Annabelle R   9  Peak Swimming-PC NT  26.33  15  
     
5  Schlafman, Greta L  10  Los Gatos Swim Club-PC NT  26.56  14  
     
6  Wang, Olivia  10  Peak Swimming-PC NT  26.65  13  
     
7  Bandala, Diya   9  Los Gatos Swim Club-PC NT  26.83  12  
     
8  Galle, Audrey P   9  Los Gatos Swim Club-PC NT  27.33  11  
     
9  Chakravarty, Mireya   9  Los Gatos Swim Club-PC NT  27.91  9  
     
10  Gunter, Hannah H   9  Monterey Bay Swim Club-PC NT  28.53  7  
     
11  Bavisi, Eira   9  Peak Swimming-PC NT  29.85  6  
     
12  Faverty, Emerald D   9  Monterey Bay Swim Club-PC NT  30.97  5  
     
13  Chakravarty, Myeisha   9  Los Gatos Swim Club-PC NT  31.50  4  
     
14  Ascarie, Stella   9  San Benito Aquatics-PC NT  33.74  3  
     
15  Mays, Emmilyn   9  Monterey Bay Swim Club-PC NT  34.57  2  
     
16  Gilmore, Kylee E  10  Monterey Bay Swim Club-PC NT  34.85  1  
     
17  Martinez Velasco, Ana S   9  Los Gatos Swim Club-PC NT  39.59     
     
---  Dell, Addyson B  10  San Benito Aquatics-PC NT  DQ     
     
---  South, Lylah G  10  Aptos Cabrillo Swim Club-PC NT  DQ     
     
---  Canning, Emma R  10  San Benito Aquatics-PC NT  NS     
     
   
Event 10  Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Breaststroke  
 Name  Age  Team  Seed Time Finals Time  Points  
  
1  Huang, Marshall   8  Peak Swimming-PC 27.00  26.22  20  
     
2  Lee, Martin S   8  Los Gatos Swim Club-PC NT  26.96  17  
     
3  Van Der Meer, Thys   8  Aptos Cabrillo Swim Club-PC 28.73  29.30  16  
     
4  Yuan, Arick   6  Los Gatos Swim Club-PC 28.60  29.32  15  
     
5  Chen, Avery K   7  Monterey Bay Swim Club-PC NT  29.52  14  
     
6  Brickner, Zavier   8  South Valley Makos-PC NT  34.17  13  
     
7  Shi, Yutong   6  Los Gatos Swim Club-PC NT  36.06  12  
     
8  Brailey, Miles   8  Los Gatos Swim Club-PC NT  37.68  11  
     
9  Owais, Aram M   8  Los Gatos Swim Club-PC NT  38.97  9  
     
10  Yates, Jack   6  Los Gatos Swim Club-PC NT  40.01  7  
     
---  Schroeder, Charlemagne   8  Monterey Bay Swim Club-PC NT  DQ     
     
---  Vesely, Samuel R   8  Los Gatos Swim Club-PC NT  DQ     
     
---  Magulas, Orion V   8  Monterey Bay Swim Club-PC NT  DQ     
     
---  Dong, Duke   5  East Bay Abt Rays-PC 1:05.00  DQ     
     
---  Wong, Travis   8  Los Gatos Swim Club-PC 36.86  DQ     
     
 
QuickSilver Swimming HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 7.0 - 7:20 AM  10/10/2022  Page 10  
 Gilroy Gators and Los Gatos Swim Club S/C - 10/8/2022 to 10/9/2022  
 Results  
(Event 10  Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Breaststroke)  
 Name  Age  Team  Seed Time Finals Time  Points  
  
---  Seng, Luke K   7  Los Gatos Swim Club-PC NT  DQ     
     
   
Event 10  Boys 9-10 25 Yard Breaststroke  
 Name  Age  Team  Seed Time Finals Time  Points  
  
1  Nama, Aaron V  10  Los Gatos Swim Club-PC NT  24.15  20  
     
2  Stacey, James   9  Santa Cruz Swimming-PC 30.46  24.22  17  
     
3  Brailey, Bryce H   9  Los Gatos Swim Club-PC NT  31.23  16  
     
---  Calvert, Timur  10  South Valley Makos-PC NT  DQ     
     
---  Hanneman, Joshua M  10  Santa Cruz Swimming-PC NT  DQ     
     
---  Pearson, Felix  10  Santa Cruz Swimming-PC NT  DQ     
     
---  Lee, Daniel  10  Los Gatos Swim Club-PC NT  DQ     
     
   
Event 11  Girls 8 & Under 200 Yard Freestyle  
 Name  Age  Team  Seed Time Finals Time  Points  
  
1  Carver, Amelia R   8  Monterey Bay Swim Club-PC NT  3:56.35  20  
     
---  Batson, Adrienne   7  Monterey Bay Swim Club-PC 4:07.62  DQ     
     
   
Event 11  Girls 9-10 200 Yard Freestyle  
 Name  Age  Team  Seed Time Finals Time  Points  
  
1  Szolusha, Phoenix   9  Los Gatos Swim Club-PC 2:54.25  2:44.69  20  
     
2  Looney, Quinn B  10  South Valley Makos-PC 2:49.25  2:55.96  17  
     
---  Zhang, Angelina  10  Peak Swimming-PC NT  NS     
     
   
Event 11  Girls 11-12 200 Yard Freestyle  
 Name  Age  Team  Seed Time Finals Time  Points  
  
1  Lee, Emily  12  Monterey Bay Swim Club-PC 2:12.02  2:19.22  20  
     
2  Martinez, Mia I  11  San Benito Aquatics-PC 2:19.47  2:20.35  17  
     
3  Layman, Yeva V  11  Monterey Bay Swim Club-PC 2:47.30  2:46.18  16  
     
4  Bridgford, Laila E  11  Los Gatos Swim Club-PC NT  2:47.93  15  
     
5  Yip, Serena J  11  Los Gatos Swim Club-PC NT  3:09.76  14  
     
---  Hertzer, Alexandra R  12  South Valley Makos-PC 2:30.44  NS     
     
   
Event 11  Girls 13 & Over 200 Yard Freestyle  
 Name  Age  Team  Seed Time Finals Time  Points  
  
1  Antiporda, Makayla L  13  San Jose Goosemonkeys-PC 2:11.55  2:13.75  20  
     
2  Yang, Sonia  14  Peak Swimming-PC 2:14.38  2:15.17  17  
     
3  Guevara, Mariella K  14  Aptos Cabrillo Swim Club-PC 2:15.83  2:15.79  16  
     
4  Kiesby, Annika J  14  Aptos Cabrillo Swim Club-PC 2:22.11  2:18.08  15  
     
5  Nelson, Ayla R  13  Aptos Cabrillo Swim Club-PC 2:21.49  2:18.32  14  
     
6  Dougherty, Emily K  17  South Valley Stingrays-PC 2:21.44  2:18.50  13  
     
7  Ackalloor, Alyssa B  14  Aptos Cabrillo Swim Club-PC 2:32.16  2:30.27  12  
     
8  Parigi, Gabrielle R  13  Monterey Bay Swim Club-PC 2:32.97  2:31.90  11  
     
9  Stewart, Lauren G  13  Seaside Aquatic Club-PC 2:44.94  2:33.91  9  
     
10  Davie, Emily M  14  Los Gatos Swim Club-PC NT  2:34.68  7  
     
11  Pool, Ellie S  13  Los Gatos Swim Club-PC NT  2:41.40  6  
     
   
Event 12  Boys 8 & Under 200 Yard Freestyle  
 Name  Age  Team  Seed Time Finals Time  Points  
  
1  Van Der Meer, Thys   8  Aptos Cabrillo Swim Club-PC 3:24.47  3:17.99  20  
     
   
Event 12  Boys 9-10 200 Yard Freestyle  
 Name  Age  Team  Seed Time Finals Time  Points  
  
1  Greenstreet, Cruz R   9  Los Gatos Swim Club-PC NT  3:00.95  20  
     
2  Aguirre, Mateo S   9  South Valley Makos-PC 3:16.35  3:14.43  17  
     
 
QuickSilver Swimming HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 7.0 - 7:20 AM  10/10/2022  Page 11  
 Gilroy Gators and Los Gatos Swim Club S/C - 10/8/2022 to 10/9/2022  
 Results  
   
Event 12  Boys 11-12 200 Yard Freestyle  
 Name  Age  Team  Seed Time Finals Time  Points  
  
1  XU, Alex L  11  Peak Swimming-PC 2:23.36  2:09.91  20  
     
2  Lin, Austin J  11  Monterey Bay Swim Club-PC 2:13.43  2:11.66  17  
     
3  Cruz, Martin T  12  Quick Silver-PC 2:11.60  2:12.06  16  
     
4  Yuen, Trevor R  12  Peak Swimming-PC 2:14.91  2:17.11  15  
     
5  Cui, Hanwen  11  Peak Swimming-PC 2:16.87  2:22.01  14  
     
6  Botes, Joshua  11  Monterey Bay Swim Club-PC 2:25.23  2:25.95  13  
     
7  Huang, Timothy  11  Los Gatos Swim Club-PC NT  2:40.46  12  
     
8  Van Der Meer, Louie D  11  Aptos Cabrillo Swim Club-PC 2:53.45  2:49.15  11  
     
9  Wang, Terence  11  Los Gatos Swim Club-PC NT  3:38.16  9  
     
   
Event 12  Boys 13 & Over 200 Yard Freestyle  
 Name  Age  Team  Seed Time Finals Time  Points  
  
1  Yang, Steve  15  Peak Swimming-PC 1:59.67  1:56.60  20  
     
2  Wang, Brandon  15  Peak Swimming-PC 2:06.09  1:59.96  17  
     
3  Hertzer, Evan M  14  South Valley Makos-PC 2:12.47  1:59.97  16  
     
4  Lin, Ryan J  13  Monterey Bay Swim Club-PC 1:59.74  2:00.11  15  
     
5  Manole, Tomas  15  South Valley Stingrays-PC 2:08.06  2:03.27  14  
     
6  Grina, Jonathan J  13  South Valley Makos-PC 2:07.45  2:04.67  13  
     
7  HE, Ethan  13  Peak Swimming-PC 2:09.65  2:07.11  12  
     
8  Chen, Kevin  13  Peak Swimming-PC 2:09.26  2:10.77  11  
     
9  Szolusha, Axel  13  Los Gatos Swim Club-PC 2:22.01  2:16.20  9  
     
10  Coman, Alexie  16  Monterey Bay Swim Club-PC NT  2:17.35  7  
     
11  Helliwell, Isaac M  14  South Valley Makos-PC 3:05.36  2:32.35  6  
     
12  Rivera, Elijah R  14  Aptos Cabrillo Swim Club-PC NT  2:34.69  5  
     
13  Van Dyke, Kyle J  13  San Benito Aquatics-PC 2:38.05  2:38.46  4  
     
14  DE LA Rosa, Barak  14  Monterey Bay Swim Club-PC NT  2:40.66  3  
     
15  Brown, Darren E  13  San Benito Aquatics-PC NT  3:00.86  2  
     
16  Soracco-Frick, Sawyer S  13  San Benito Aquatics-PC 3:08.14  3:03.37  1  
     
   
Event 13  Girls 8 & Under 50 Yard Freestyle  
 Name  Age  Team  Seed Time Finals Time  Points  
  
1  Lin, Katherine M   8  Monterey Bay Swim Club-PC 32.72  31.73  20  
     
2  Forward, Alyssa   8  San Jose Goosemonkeys-PC 34.06  33.48  17  
     
3  Antiporda, Eliana L   8  San Jose Goosemonkeys-PC 43.08  40.85  16  
     
4  Pham, Ariana   7  Unattached-PC NT  41.47  15  
     
5  Chang, Lauren   8  Los Gatos Swim Club-PC NT  47.24  14  
     
6  Youn, Katie   8  Peak Swimming-PC NT  49.86  13  
     
7  Price, Fiona A   8  Los Gatos Swim Club-PC NT  50.40  12  
     
8  Amirkhas, Temple V   8  Los Gatos Swim Club-PC NT  51.19  11  
     
9  Erhardt, Eva   8  Aptos Cabrillo Swim Club-PC NT  51.66  9  
     
10  Garneau, Mirabelle J   7  Los Gatos Swim Club-PC NT  51.71  7  
     
11  Carver, Amelia R   8  Monterey Bay Swim Club-PC 53.82  51.81  6  
     
12  Roberts, Maura G   8  Los Gatos Swim Club-PC NT  53.79  5  
     
13  Bandala, Sriya   7  Los Gatos Swim Club-PC 1:03.04  55.51  4  
     
14  Truong, Chloe   8  Los Gatos Swim Club-PC NT  56.19  3  
     
15  Lockwood, Ella   7  Aptos Cabrillo Swim Club-PC NT  56.25  2  
     
16  Calvert, Malika   8  South Valley Makos-PC 1:00.70  58.82  1  
     
17  Blackburn, Penelope R   8  Santa Cruz Swimming-PC NT  1:08.56     
     
18  Peng, Adalyn D   6  Monterey Bay Swim Club-PC 1:19.79  1:10.93     
     
19  Arimoto-Maselli, Dre A   5  Aptos Cabrillo Swim Club-PC 1:27.76  1:13.69     
     
20  Taylor, Hayley R   7  South Valley Makos-PC 1:15.58  1:20.06     
     
 
QuickSilver Swimming HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 7.0 - 7:20 AM  10/10/2022  Page 12  
 Gilroy Gators and Los Gatos Swim Club S/C - 10/8/2022 to 10/9/2022  
 Results  
(Event 13  Girls 8 & Under 50 Yard Freestyle)  
 Name  Age  Team  Seed Time Finals Time  Points  
  
21  Sivanathan, Akshita   8  Los Gatos Swim Club-PC NT  1:24.42     
     
22  Name DE Luna, Luciana   7  Los Gatos Swim Club-PC NT  1:47.69     
     
   
Event 13  Girls 9-10 50 Yard Freestyle  
 Name  Age  Team  Seed Time Finals Time  Points  
  
1  Larsen, Marley M  10  Monterey Bay Swim Club-PC 30.98  30.15  20  
     
2  Cho, Ella   9  San Jose Goosemonkeys-PC 33.45  32.50  17  
     
3  Guo, Helen   9  Peak Swimming-PC 36.09  32.89  16  
     
4  Postek, Kaila   9  Los Gatos Swim Club-PC 34.73  33.78  15  
     
5  Tran, Sarah T  10  San Jose Goosemonkeys-PC 35.10  35.06  14  
     
6  Schlafman, Greta L  10  Los Gatos Swim Club-PC NT  36.05  13  
     
7  Podczaszy, Ellie S  10  Monterey Bay Swim Club-PC 38.83  36.56  12  
     
8  Bill, Olivia R  10  Los Gatos Swim Club-PC 37.29  36.57  11  
     
9  YU, Kayla  10  San Jose Goosemonkeys-PC NT  37.05  9  
     
10  Stamps, Harper L  10  Seaside Aquatic Club-PC 38.95  38.20  7  
     
11  Looney, Quinn B  10  South Valley Makos-PC 36.64  38.38  6  
     
12  Yildiz, Aylin   9  Los Gatos Swim Club-PC 43.00  38.79  5  
     
13  Tiruke, Sampda S   9  Peak Swimming-PC NT  39.10  4  
     
14  Montanez Luquin, Estefania A  10  Seaside Aquatic Club-PC NT  39.62  3  
     
15  Fabri, Alexandria C  10  Los Gatos Swim Club-PC NT  40.01  2  
     
16  Adams, Desirae L   9  Aptos Cabrillo Swim Club-PC 39.12  40.12  1  
     
17  Bandala, Diya   9  Los Gatos Swim Club-PC 45.44  41.37     
     
18  Canning, Emma R  10  San Benito Aquatics-PC 48.46  44.85     
     
19  Jin, Vivian  10  Monterey Bay Swim Club-PC NT  45.16     
     
20  Martinez Velasco, Ana S   9  Los Gatos Swim Club-PC NT  45.58     
     
21  Joiner, Camille D   9  Los Gatos Swim Club-PC 51.00  46.09     
     
22  Chakravarty, Myeisha   9  Los Gatos Swim Club-PC 1:01.29  50.13     
     
23  Wang, Olivia  10  Peak Swimming-PC NT  51.45     
     
24  Stout, Piper V   9  South Valley Makos-PC NT  52.19     
     
25  Duenas, Piper R  10  San Benito Aquatics-PC NT  52.59     
     
26  Helliwell, Ruth   9  South Valley Makos-PC NT  53.59     
     
27  Bavisi, Eira   9  Peak Swimming-PC NT  54.16     
     
28  Dell, Addyson B  10  San Benito Aquatics-PC 1:06.73  58.23     
     
29  Gunter, Hannah H   9  Monterey Bay Swim Club-PC NT  59.25     
     
30  Truong, Kiara-Jolie  10  Los Gatos Swim Club-PC NT  1:00.50     
     
31  Paiva, Johanna   9  Aptos Cabrillo Swim Club-PC NT  1:01.09     
     
32  Guevara, Isabella   9  Aptos Cabrillo Swim Club-PC 54.13  1:02.15     
     
   
Event 13  Girls 11-12 50 Yard Freestyle  
 Name  Age  Team  Seed Time Finals Time  Points  
  
1  Lee, Emily  12  Monterey Bay Swim Club-PC 27.30  29.03  20  
     
2  Liu, Naomi  12  Peak Swimming-PC 31.36  29.05  17  
     
3  Sanchez, Charlotte K  12  Aptos Cabrillo Swim Club-PC 32.85  29.22  16  
     
4  Angrish, Tishya  12  San Jose Goosemonkeys-PC 29.80  29.60  15  
     
5  Martinez, Aviana I  12  South Valley Makos-PC 30.66  29.64  14  
     
6  Martinez, Mia I  11  San Benito Aquatics-PC 29.93  30.17  13  
     
7  Aafrin, Shamshath  12  Peak Swimming-PC 30.31  30.35  12  
     
8  Iyer, Mihika  12  San Jose Goosemonkeys-PC 31.61  30.96  11  
     
9  Lyn, Hannah  11  Peak Swimming-PC 35.19  31.80  9  
     
10  Tchouiko, Sophia  11  South Valley Makos-PC 32.98  31.84  7  
     
11  Hertzer, Alexandra R  12  South Valley Makos-PC 32.47  32.46  6  
     
12  Zhong, Youheng  11  Peak Swimming-PC NT  32.70  5  
     
 
QuickSilver Swimming HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 7.0 - 7:20 AM  10/10/2022  Page 13  
 Gilroy Gators and Los Gatos Swim Club S/C - 10/8/2022 to 10/9/2022  
 Results  
(Event 13  Girls 11-12 50 Yard Freestyle)  
 Name  Age  Team  Seed Time Finals Time  Points  
  
13  Wang, Christine  11  Peak Swimming-PC 34.84  32.76  4  
     
14  Legaspi, Lydia  12  Seaside Aquatic Club-PC NT  32.78  3  
     
15  Legaspi, Ariana  11  Seaside Aquatic Club-PC 34.19  33.78  2  
     
16  Craig, Karis  12  San Benito Aquatics-PC 34.56  33.80  1  
     
17  Agustin, Ellie  11  San Jose Goosemonkeys-PC 36.49  34.24     
     
18  Bridgford, Laila E  11  Los Gatos Swim Club-PC 38.48  34.29     
     
19  Chen, Angela  12  Peak Swimming-PC NT  35.46     
     
20  Holder, Coralyn  11  Seaside Aquatic Club-PC 39.88  36.89     
     
21  Raghavan, Claire D  12  San Benito Aquatics-PC 38.58  37.01     
     
22  Bensan, Lea  11  South Valley Makos-PC 38.64  37.74     
     
23  Jin, Jasmine  12  Monterey Bay Swim Club-PC 38.98  39.08     
     
24  Shi, Yuhan  12  Los Gatos Swim Club-PC NT  39.35     
     
25  Zergman, Ella  11  Monterey Bay Swim Club-PC 38.43  39.93     
     
26  Bensan, Kaylee  11  South Valley Makos-PC 40.31  41.52     
     
27  Rangel, Angeliza  11  South Valley Makos-PC NT  41.96     
     
28  Korneeva, Alisa  11  Crow Canyon Sharks-PC NT  42.22     
     
29  Medley, Brooklynn C  12  Los Gatos Swim Club-PC NT  42.25     
     
30  Bavisi, Arya  11  Peak Swimming-PC NT  46.99     
     
31  Tulee, Mariella  12  Los Gatos Swim Club-PC NT  50.25     
     
32  Serhiienko, Yevheniia  12  Los Gatos Swim Club-PC NT  51.97     
     
---  Bavisi, Adhya  11  Peak Swimming-PC NT  DQ     
     
   
Event 13  Girls 13 & Over 50 Yard Freestyle  
 Name  Age  Team  Seed Time Finals Time  Points  
  
1  Looney, Ciara B  14  South Valley Makos-PC 26.60  25.86  20  
     
2  Cutforth, Alyssa R  14  Los Gatos Swim Club-PC 25.97  26.34  17  
     
*3  Postek, Maila  14  Los Gatos Swim Club-PC 28.05  27.27  15  50  
      
      
*3  Nothhelfer, Riley J  13  Monterey Bay Swim Club-PC 27.49  27.27  15  50  
      
      
5  Antiporda, Makayla L  13  San Jose Goosemonkeys-PC 27.78  27.62  14  
     
6  Miyan, Alisha D  13  South Valley Stingrays-PC 28.79  27.69  13  
     
7  Tran, Joicelyn L  13  San Jose Goosemonkeys-PC 28.14  28.17  12  
     
8  Dougherty, Emily K  17  South Valley Stingrays-PC 27.69  28.43  11  
     
9  Liu, Dylan  13  Peak Swimming-PC 28.75  28.46  9  
     
10  Lockwood, Rose C  14  Aptos Cabrillo Swim Club-PC 28.57  28.91  7  
     
11  Agustin, Caragh  13  San Jose Goosemonkeys-PC 28.43  29.25  6  
     
12  Greenstreet, Elise R  13  Los Gatos Swim Club-PC 30.80  29.37  5  
     
13  Craig, Maddison M  17  San Benito Aquatics-PC 30.47  29.50  4  
     
14  Brengard, Haley A  17  South Valley Stingrays-PC 28.27  29.65  3  
     
15  Guevara, Mariella K  14  Aptos Cabrillo Swim Club-PC 28.42  29.85  2  
     
16  Duro, Alyssazoe C  14  San Jose Goosemonkeys-PC 29.27  29.88  1  
     
17  Yang, Sonia  14  Peak Swimming-PC 29.29  29.93     
     
18  Davie, Emily M  14  Los Gatos Swim Club-PC NT  30.06     
     
19  Hsu, Katie  15  Los Gatos Swim Club-PC NT  30.12     
     
20  Ackalloor, Alyssa B  14  Aptos Cabrillo Swim Club-PC 32.58  30.27     
     
21  Kiesby, Annika J  14  Aptos Cabrillo Swim Club-PC 31.37  31.12     
     
22  Lee, Joyce E  15  Los Gatos Swim Club-PC NT  31.64     
     
23  Kosek, Jocelyn P  13  Santa Cruz Swimming-PC 32.50  31.99     
     
24  Hernandez, Priscilla  15  San Benito Aquatics-PC 33.00  32.18     
     
25  Erhardt, Maja M  13  Aptos Cabrillo Swim Club-PC 35.08  32.36     
     
26  Craig, Chloe A  15  San Benito Aquatics-PC 32.95  32.53     
     
27  Bogaard Medinilla, Bianca R  13  Aptos Cabrillo Swim Club-PC 32.70  32.70     
     
28  Waroff, Ava A  13  Monterey Bay Swim Club-PC 35.89  34.63     
     
 
QuickSilver Swimming HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 7.0 - 7:20 AM  10/10/2022  Page 14  
 Gilroy Gators and Los Gatos Swim Club S/C - 10/8/2022 to 10/9/2022  
 Results  
(Event 13  Girls 13 & Over 50 Yard Freestyle)  
 Name  Age  Team  Seed Time Finals Time  Points  
  
29  Stacey, Abigail L  13  Santa Cruz Swimming-PC 57.56  35.93     
     
30  Swami, Ameya  13  Los Gatos Swim Club-PC NT  37.03     
     
31  Carlton, Jena  13  Los Gatos Swim Club-PC NT  41.59     
     
32  Botzas, Elizabeth G  13  Los Gatos Swim Club-PC NT  42.94     
     
   
Event 14  Boys 8 & Under 50 Yard Freestyle  
 Name  Age  Team  Seed Time Finals Time  Points  
  
1  Szolusha, Rubix   6  Los Gatos Swim Club-PC 43.00  37.83  20  
     
2  Brickner, Zavier   8  South Valley Makos-PC 46.21  44.29  17  
     
3  Tseng, Sean   7  Peak Swimming-PC NT  45.64  16  
     
4  Lee, Martin S   8  Los Gatos Swim Club-PC NT  47.17  15  
     
5  Chen, Avery K   7  Monterey Bay Swim Club-PC 52.43  51.32  14  
     
6  Rangel, Alejandro   7  South Valley Makos-PC 57.12  52.30  13  
     
7  Brailey, Miles   8  Los Gatos Swim Club-PC NT  52.44  12  
     
8  Magulas, Orion V   8  Monterey Bay Swim Club-PC NT  52.60  11  
     
9  Sun, Ethan   8  Los Gatos Swim Club-PC NT  52.70  9  
     
10  Yuan, Arick   6  Los Gatos Swim Club-PC NT  58.95  7  
     
11  Price, Luke J   8  Los Gatos Swim Club-PC NT  1:00.20  6  
     
12  Yates, Jack   6  Los Gatos Swim Club-PC NT  1:02.15  5  
     
13  Kaneto, Kenki   8  Los Gatos Swim Club-PC NT  1:03.73  4  
     
14  Schroeder, Charlemagne   8  Monterey Bay Swim Club-PC NT  1:04.09  3  
     
15  Owais, Aram M   8  Los Gatos Swim Club-PC NT  1:04.42  2  
     
16  Vesely, Samuel R   8  Los Gatos Swim Club-PC 1:35.84  1:21.10  1  
     
---  Calzetta, Juan Carlos   8  Santa Cruz Swimming-PC 56.80  DQ     
     
   
Event 14  Boys 9-10 50 Yard Freestyle  
 Name  Age  Team  Seed Time Finals Time  Points  
  
1  Peng, Maxwell A   9  Monterey Bay Swim Club-PC 32.87  31.61  20  
     
2  Bell, Aaron A  10  Monterey Bay Swim Club-PC 34.74  35.85  17  
     
3  Brodmann, Blake T   9  Los Gatos Swim Club-PC 43.12  36.72  16  
     
4  Wolff, Elias L  10  Los Gatos Swim Club-PC NT  37.80  15  
     
5  Pham, Ethan   9  Unattached-PC 39.24  38.18  14  
     
6  Hutsell, Aiden  10  Peak Swimming-PC 43.33  38.47  13  
     
7  Liu, Emmet  10  Peak Swimming-PC 41.13  39.94  12  
     
8  Pearson, Felix  10  Santa Cruz Swimming-PC NT  40.23  11  
     
9  Ikemasu, Kohei  10  San Benito Aquatics-PC NT  40.24  9  
     
10  Chiu, Keegan I  10  Peak Swimming-PC 40.45  40.47  7  
     
11  Brailey, Bryce H   9  Los Gatos Swim Club-PC 50.30  43.39  6  
     
12  Tran, Jaden K   9  San Jose Goosemonkeys-PC 42.08  43.63  5  
     
13  Lee, Daniel  10  Los Gatos Swim Club-PC NT  45.90  4  
     
14  Seng, Mark S  10  Los Gatos Swim Club-PC NT  47.17  3  
     
15  Calvert, Timur  10  South Valley Makos-PC 53.18  59.76  2  
     
16  Sivanathan, Ajitesh  10  Los Gatos Swim Club-PC NT  1:14.01  1  
     
---  Stacey, James   9  Santa Cruz Swimming-PC 56.80  DQ     
     
---  Hanneman, Joshua M  10  Santa Cruz Swimming-PC NT  DQ     
     
   
Event 14  Boys 11-12 50 Yard Freestyle  
 Name  Age  Team  Seed Time Finals Time  Points  
  
1  Yuen, Trevor R  12  Peak Swimming-PC 28.37  27.35  20  
     
2  Lee, Leo J  12  Aptos Cabrillo Swim Club-PC 28.70  27.62  17  
     
3  Pham, Jayden M  11  Unattached-PC 30.22  27.87  16  
     
4  Grina, Aaronn J  12  South Valley Makos-PC 28.94  28.89  15  
     
 
QuickSilver Swimming HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 7.0 - 7:20 AM  10/10/2022  Page 15  
 Gilroy Gators and Los Gatos Swim Club S/C - 10/8/2022 to 10/9/2022  
 Results  
(Event 14  Boys 11-12 50 Yard Freestyle)  
 Name  Age  Team  Seed Time Finals Time  Points  
  
5  Teoh, Jayden K  11  Peak Swimming-PC 31.45  30.10  14  
     
6  Cogley, Oliver Z  12  Monterey Bay Swim Club-PC 30.23  30.24  13  
     
7  HE, Henry  11  Peak Swimming-PC 31.61  30.46  12  
     
8  Mitchell, Kyle W  11  Monterey Bay Swim Club-PC 33.12  30.52  11  
     
9  Larsen, Holden H  12  Monterey Bay Swim Club-PC 32.55  30.61  9  
     
10  Cui, Hanwen  11  Peak Swimming-PC 31.41  30.67  7  
     
11  Yuan, Morgan  12  Peak Swimming-PC 33.49  30.69  6  
     
12  Liang, Andrew  11  Peak Swimming-PC 35.12  31.24  5  
     
13  Lee, Haruki  11  Peak Swimming-PC NT  31.57  4  
     
14  Brickner, Emilio  12  South Valley Makos-PC 32.49  31.70  3  
     
15  DU, Brandon C  12  Peak Swimming-PC 32.77  32.03  2  
     
16  Cho, Bryant  12  San Jose Goosemonkeys-PC 31.78  32.33  1  
     
17  Greenstreet, Maddox R  11  Los Gatos Swim Club-PC NT  33.35     
     
18  Duan, Michael R  11  Los Gatos Swim Club-PC 35.31  33.67     
     
19  LI, Kevin  11  Monterey Bay Swim Club-PC NT  34.91     
     
20  Cho, Adrian  12  San Jose Goosemonkeys-PC 36.04  35.10     
     
21  Van Der Meer, Louie D  11  Aptos Cabrillo Swim Club-PC 37.39  35.17     
     
22  Tchouiko, Stephen  11  South Valley Makos-PC 36.15  36.23     
     
23  McBee, Silas W  11  Peak Swimming-PC 38.68  36.79     
     
24  Hanneman, Zachary E  11  Santa Cruz Swimming-PC 41.11  38.41     
     
25  Harris, Matthias  12  Santa Cruz Swimming-PC 36.54  38.51     
     
26  Tran, Tristan M  11  San Jose Goosemonkeys-PC NT  41.53     
     
27  Dietrich, Rez T  11  Los Gatos Swim Club-PC 49.88  45.28     
     
28  Sullivan, Zachary P  12  City OF Morgan Hill Splash AQ-PC 42.79  47.64     
     
29  DE Souza, Henri  11  Monterey Bay Swim Club-PC NT  48.36     
     
30  Gunter, Jason T  11  Monterey Bay Swim Club-PC NT  48.48     
     
31  Mutlu, Kerem  11  Los Gatos Swim Club-PC NT  1:03.35     
     
   
Event 14  Boys 13 & Over 50 Yard Freestyle  
 Name  Age  Team  Seed Time Finals Time  Points  
  
*1  Rosales, Mateo J  14  San Benito Aquatics-PC 24.16  24.06  18  50  
      
      
*1  Lee, J.P.  14  Aptos Cabrillo Swim Club-PC 25.16  24.06  18  50  
      
      
3  Dao, Jayden  13  San Jose Goosemonkeys-PC 24.38  24.74  16  
     
4  Grina, Jonathan J  13  South Valley Makos-PC 24.32  24.76  15  
     
5  Huang, Ryan P  13  Peak Swimming-PC 25.76  24.80  14  
     
6  Manole, Tomas  15  South Valley Stingrays-PC 25.51  25.21  13  
     
7  Tompkins, Lucas A  14  South Valley Makos-PC 27.04  25.96  12  
     
8  Tello, Salvador  15  San Benito Aquatics-PC 26.06  26.38  11  
     
9  Strock, Micah P  17  Aptos Cabrillo Swim Club-PC 27.56  26.70  9  
     
10  Wang, Edmund B  13  Peak Swimming-PC 27.64  26.76  7  
     
11  Williams, Rowan P  15  Santa Cruz Swimming-PC 27.40  26.81  6  
     
12  HE, Ethan  13  Peak Swimming-PC 26.06  26.86  5  
     
13  Edwards, Austin G  13  Los Gatos Swim Club-PC 28.89  27.01  4  
     
14  OU, Yufan  14  Peak Swimming-PC NT  27.50  3  
     
15  Tsai, Oscar  14  Los Gatos Swim Club-PC NT  27.55  2  
     
16  LE, Hope K  13  Unattached-PC NT  27.84  1  
     
17  Craig, Aidan  14  San Jose Goosemonkeys-PC 29.05  27.94     
     
18  Blankenship, Justin R  15  San Benito Aquatics-PC 27.93  28.55     
     
19  Rivera, Elijah R  14  Aptos Cabrillo Swim Club-PC NT  29.77     
     
20  McEuen, Caleb G  14  South Valley Makos-PC 48.49  30.13     
     
21  Hayes, Kainoa L  13  Monterey Bay Swim Club-PC NT  31.53     
     
22  Negrete, Eric D  13  Monterey Bay Swim Club-PC 33.39  32.22     
     
 
QuickSilver Swimming HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 7.0 - 7:20 AM  10/10/2022  Page 16  
 Gilroy Gators and Los Gatos Swim Club S/C - 10/8/2022 to 10/9/2022  
 Results  
(Event 14  Boys 13 & Over 50 Yard Freestyle)  
 Name  Age  Team  Seed Time Finals Time  Points  
  
23  McLaren, Juan Pablo D  14  Monterey Bay Swim Club-PC 34.25  32.23     
     
24  Bayramli, Enes  14  Los Gatos Swim Club-PC NT  33.80     
     
   
Event 15  Girls 9-10 200 Yard Butterfly  
 Name  Age  Team  Seed Time Finals Time  Points  
  
1  Zhang, Angelina  10  Peak Swimming-PC NT  4:16.54  20  
     
   
Event 15  Girls 11-12 200 Yard Butterfly  
 Name  Age  Team  Seed Time Finals Time  Points  
  
1  Aafrin, Shamshath  12  Peak Swimming-PC 3:14.67  3:08.60  20  
     
   
Event 15  Girls 13 & Over 200 Yard Butterfly  
 Name  Age  Team  Seed Time Finals Time  Points  
  
1  Cutforth, Alyssa R  14  Los Gatos Swim Club-PC NT  2:25.12  20  
     
2  Botes, Caitlyn  15  Monterey Bay Swim Club-PC 2:50.77  2:46.77  17  
     
3  Miyan, Alisha D  13  South Valley Stingrays-PC NT  2:57.45  16  
     
   
Event 16  Boys 13 & Over 200 Yard Butterfly  
 Name  Age  Team  Seed Time Finals Time  Points  
  
1  Qiu, Jasper S  13  Peak Swimming-PC NT  2:25.33  20  
     
2  Yen, Jordan  13  Peak Swimming-PC 2:52.00  2:29.57  17  
     
3  Lee, J.P.  14  Aptos Cabrillo Swim Club-PC 2:21.04  2:30.37  16  
     
4  Paiva, Mateo M  13  Aptos Cabrillo Swim Club-PC NT  2:35.50  15  
     
   
Event 17  Girls 8 & Under 50 Yard Butterfly  
 Name  Age  Team  Seed Time Finals Time  Points  
  
1  Forward, Alyssa   8  San Jose Goosemonkeys-PC 41.19  39.32  20  
     
2  Wang, Alyssa G   6  Peak Swimming-PC NT  1:05.66  17  
     
---  Batson, Adrienne   7  Monterey Bay Swim Club-PC NT  DQ     
     
---  Price, Fiona A   8  Los Gatos Swim Club-PC NT  DQ     
     
   
Event 17  Girls 9-10 50 Yard Butterfly  
 Name  Age  Team  Seed Time Finals Time  Points  
  
1  Guo, Helen   9  Peak Swimming-PC 39.35  35.90  20  
     
2  Lee, Ally N   9  San Benito Aquatics-PC 39.49  37.99  17  
     
3  Cho, Ella   9  San Jose Goosemonkeys-PC 41.27  38.82  16  
     
4  Szolusha, Phoenix   9  Los Gatos Swim Club-PC 38.64  40.07  15  
     
5  Postek, Kaila   9  Los Gatos Swim Club-PC 42.79  40.33  14  
     
6  Vogt, Jacqueline C  10  Los Gatos Swim Club-PC 47.16  46.55  13  
     
7  Tiruke, Sampda S   9  Peak Swimming-PC NT  46.64  12  
     
8  Yildiz, Aylin   9  Los Gatos Swim Club-PC NT  46.90  11  
     
9  LI, Christina M   9  Monterey Bay Swim Club-PC NT  49.08  9  
     
*10  Bill, Olivia R  10  Los Gatos Swim Club-PC NT  50.30  6  50  
      
      
*10  Bandala, Diya   9  Los Gatos Swim Club-PC NT  50.30  6  50  
      
      
12  Joiner, Camille D   9  Los Gatos Swim Club-PC 1:05.00  54.89  5  
     
13  Tse, Annabelle R   9  Peak Swimming-PC NT  55.79  4  
     
14  Gilmore, Kylee E  10  Monterey Bay Swim Club-PC NT  1:00.49  3  
     
15  Hawk, Amelia L   9  Monterey Bay Swim Club-PC NT  1:09.10  2  
     
---  Truong, Kiara-Jolie  10  Los Gatos Swim Club-PC NT  DQ     
     
---  Wang, Olivia  10  Peak Swimming-PC NT  DQ     
     
   
Event 17  Girls 11-12 50 Yard Butterfly  
 Name  Age  Team  Seed Time Finals Time  Points  
  
1  Sanchez, Charlotte K  12  Aptos Cabrillo Swim Club-PC 35.40  33.51  20  
     
 
QuickSilver Swimming HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 7.0 - 7:20 AM  10/10/2022  Page 17  
 Gilroy Gators and Los Gatos Swim Club S/C - 10/8/2022 to 10/9/2022  
 Results  
(Event 17  Girls 11-12 50 Yard Butterfly)  
 Name  Age  Team  Seed Time Finals Time  Points  
  
2  Forward, Ashley E  11  San Jose Goosemonkeys-PC 33.29  33.68  17  
     
3  Angrish, Tishya  12  San Jose Goosemonkeys-PC 34.96  34.54  16  
     
4  Lyn, Hannah  11  Peak Swimming-PC 35.40  35.15  15  
     
5  Martinez, Mia I  11  San Benito Aquatics-PC 34.72  35.51  14  
     
6  Iyer, Mihika  12  San Jose Goosemonkeys-PC 36.73  35.63  13  
     
7  Legaspi, Lydia  12  Seaside Aquatic Club-PC 38.97  36.09  12  
     
8  Martinez, Aviana I  12  South Valley Makos-PC 36.38  36.65  11  
     
9  Bridgford, Laila E  11  Los Gatos Swim Club-PC 37.77  37.02  9  
     
10  Agustin, Ellie  11  San Jose Goosemonkeys-PC 38.55  38.35  7  
     
11  Legaspi, Ariana  11  Seaside Aquatic Club-PC 41.41  40.43  6  
     
12  Chen, Angela  12  Peak Swimming-PC NT  41.74  5  
     
13  Wong, Claira  12  Los Gatos Swim Club-PC 1:00.91  47.13  4  
     
14  Vesely, Hannah G  11  Los Gatos Swim Club-PC NT  47.14  3  
     
15  Medley, Brooklynn C  12  Los Gatos Swim Club-PC NT  51.31  2  
     
16  Serhiienko, Yevheniia  12  Los Gatos Swim Club-PC NT  55.00  1  
     
---  Tulee, Mariella  12  Los Gatos Swim Club-PC NT  DQ     
     
   
Event 17  Girls 13 & Over 50 Yard Butterfly  
 Name  Age  Team  Seed Time Finals Time  Points  
  
1  Looney, Ciara B  14  South Valley Makos-PC 33.81  28.89  20  
     
2  Postek, Maila  14  Los Gatos Swim Club-PC 30.00  30.43  17  
     
3  Miyan, Alisha D  13  South Valley Stingrays-PC 31.95  30.80  16  
     
4  Tran, Joicelyn L  13  San Jose Goosemonkeys-PC 32.22  31.72  15  
     
5  Nelson, Ayla R  13  Aptos Cabrillo Swim Club-PC 35.00  31.87  14  
     
6  Lockwood, Rose C  14  Aptos Cabrillo Swim Club-PC 39.85  32.57  13  
     
7  Agustin, Caragh  13  San Jose Goosemonkeys-PC 31.97  32.70  12  
     
8  Duro, Alyssazoe C  14  San Jose Goosemonkeys-PC 35.00  32.75  11  
     
9  Craig, Maddison M  17  San Benito Aquatics-PC 37.63  33.35  9  
     
10  Dakkuri, Lila W  13  Santa Cruz Swimming-PC 34.78  33.41  7  
     
11  Stewart, Lauren G  13  Seaside Aquatic Club-PC 35.88  33.44  6  
     
12  Lee, Joyce E  15  Los Gatos Swim Club-PC NT  34.64  5  
     
13  Pool, Ellie S  13  Los Gatos Swim Club-PC NT  37.18  4  
     
14  Hernandez, Priscilla  15  San Benito Aquatics-PC NT  38.90  3  
     
15  Waroff, Ava A  13  Monterey Bay Swim Club-PC 40.87  39.67  2  
     
16  Greenstreet, Elise R  13  Los Gatos Swim Club-PC NT  40.34  1  
     
17  Hammer, Ellenore A  13  Los Gatos Swim Club-PC 36.69  40.70     
     
18  Swami, Ameya  13  Los Gatos Swim Club-PC NT  44.48     
     
   
Event 18  Boys 8 & Under 50 Yard Butterfly  
 Name  Age  Team  Seed Time Finals Time  Points  
  
1  Szolusha, Rubix   6  Los Gatos Swim Club-PC 50.00  45.69  20  
     
2  Tseng, Sean   7  Peak Swimming-PC NT  53.56  17  
     
3  Huang, Marshall   8  Peak Swimming-PC 1:00.00  55.20  16  
     
4  Nama, Rayan V   8  Los Gatos Swim Club-PC NT  55.78  15  
     
5  Wolff, Quinn E   8  Los Gatos Swim Club-PC NT  55.82  14  
     
6  Van Der Meer, Thys   8  Aptos Cabrillo Swim Club-PC 56.25  1:00.91  13  
     
7  Price, Luke J   8  Los Gatos Swim Club-PC NT  1:08.73  12  
     
8  Owais, Aram M   8  Los Gatos Swim Club-PC NT  1:13.96  11  
     
   
Event 18  Boys 9-10 50 Yard Butterfly  
 Name  Age  Team  Seed Time Finals Time  Points  
  
1  Wolff, Elias L  10  Los Gatos Swim Club-PC NT  46.77  20  
&nbs