Meet Schedule

Filter meets by:

2018 • August

Date Classes Course Zone Meet/Host Location Contact
Aug. 19 - Aug. 19 Approved OW Other 17th RCP Tiburon Mile Open Water Swim
Online Entries
Tiburon, CA

2018 • September

Date Classes Course Zone Meet/Host Location Contact
Sep. 14 - Sep. 16 Age Group SCY Z4 Molly Lahlum Memorial Autumn Freeze (host: DDST)
Meet SheetOnline Entries
Minden, NV Wendy Yturbide
(775) 901-6317
Sep. 15 - Sep. 16 Age Group SCY Z1N South San Francisco Aquatic Club C/B/A+
Meet SheetOnline Entries
Pacifica, CA Sam Tang
Sep. 15 - Sep. 16 Age Group SCY Z1S El Tiburon Invitational (host: SCVS)
Meet Sheet
San Jose, CA Bill Henderson
Sep. 22 - Sep. 23 Age Group SCY Z2 East Bay Silver Dolphins Age Group Meet
Meet SheetOnline Entries
Hercules, CA Dionne Dunn
(510) 685-0150
Sep. 22 - Sep. 23 Age Group SCY Z2 Ellis Aquatics Age Group Meet
Tracy, CA Candy Windschitl
(209) 815-7250
Sep. 22 - Sep. 23 Age Group SCY Z3 Waves Aquatics Napa Valley 'C/B/A+'
Meet SheetOnline Entries
St. Helena, CA Jon Hollister
(707) 225-2264
Sep. 29 - Sep. 29 Age Group OW Other 23rd Annual Alcatraz Invitational
Online Entries
San Francisco, CA
Sep. 29 - Sep. 30 Senior SCY PC Senior Open (host: MP)
Novato, CA

2018 • October

Date Classes Course Zone Meet/Host Location Contact
Oct. 05 - Oct. 07 Age Group SCY Z3 Neptune Swimming 'C/B/A+'
Meet SheetOnline Entries
Santa Rosa, CA Ashley Britton
Oct. 06 - Oct. 07 Age Group SCY Z2 Oakland Undercurrent C/B/BB+ Meet
Oakland, CA Janet Green
(510) 394-4115
Oct. 06 - Oct. 07 Age Group SCY Z2 Orinda Aquatics C/B/BB+ Meet
Moraga, CA Renee Owyoung/Laurel Purewal
(510) 339-8841
Oct. 06 - Oct. 07 Age Group SCY Z1S Gilroy Gators Swim Team C/B/A+ Meet
Gilroy, CA Sarah Burke
Oct. 06 - Oct. 07 Age Group SCY Z1S Santa Cruz Swimming C/B/A+ Meet
Santa Cruz, CA Bill Norris
Oct. 06 - Oct. 07 Age Group SCY Z1N De Anza Cupertino Aquatics C/B/A+
Cupertino, CA Annie Stein
Oct. 19 - Oct. 21 Age Group SCY Z3 Tuffy Williams Classic 'C/B/A+' (host: VJO)
Meet Sheet
Vallejo, CA Joe Sapida
Oct. 19 - Oct. 21 Age Group SCY Z4 Fall Classic & King of the Hill Challenge (host: RENO)
Carson City, NV Teri Galvin
(775) 848-9487
Oct. 20 - Oct. 21 Age Group SCY Z2 Albany Armada Aquatics C/B/BB+ Meet
Albany, CA Tom Cross
(510) 778-5707
Oct. 20 - Oct. 21 Age Group SCY Z2 San Ramon Valley Aquatics C/B/BB+ Meet
San Ramon, CA Jyothi Musunuri
(925) 997-0818
Oct. 20 - Oct. 21 Senior SCY PC Senior Open (host: OAPB)
Moraga, CA Renee Owyoung
(510) 339-8841
Oct. 27 - Oct. 28 Age Group SCY Z3 Sebastapol Sea Serpents 'C/B/A+'
Sebastapol, CA Lehla Irwin
Oct. 27 - Oct. 28 Age Group SCY Z1S Quicksilver Swimming C/B/A+ Meet
Watsonville, CA Lucas Salles-Cunha
Oct. 27 - Oct. 28 Age Group SCY Z1N Sunnyvale Swim Club C/B/A+
Sunnyvale, CA Doug Farnham
Oct. 27 - Oct. 28 Age Group SCY Z1N Burlingame Aquatic Club C/B/A+
Burlingame, CA Ben Chung

2018 • November

Date Classes Course Zone Meet/Host Location Contact
Nov. 02 - Nov. 04 Age Group SCY Z3 Pirahna Swimming 'C/B/A+'
Rohnert Park, CA Annette Waner
Nov. 03 - Nov. 04 Age Group SCY Z2 Brentwood Seawolves C/B/BB+ Meet
Brentwood, CA Jay Rowland
(925) 679-5294
Nov. 03 - Nov. 04 Age Group SCY Z2 Crow Canyon Sharks C/B/BB+ Meet
San Ramon, CA Naim Heddadji
(925) 223-7639
Nov. 09 - Nov. 11 Senior SCY PC Senior Circuit (host: TERA)
Concord, CA Maureen deBack
Nov. 10 - Nov. 11 Age Group SCY Z3 Napa Valley Swim Team 'C/B/A+'
Napa, CA Asher Green
Nov. 16 - Nov. 18 Age Group SCY Z1S Race to JO Meet (host: SCSC MB)
Salinas, CA Elizabeth Garcia
Nov. 17 - Nov. 18 Age Group SCY Z2 14 & Under Last Chance JO Meet (host: RAM)
Stockton, CA E.B. Drouin
(860) 778-7875
Nov. 17 - Nov. 18 Age Group SCY Z3 Mendocino Coast Swimming 'C/B/A+'
Mendocino, CA Anna Borcich
Nov. 17 - Nov. 18 Age Group SCY Z1S Race to JO Meet (host: OAQ)
San Jose, CA Shannon Mackin
Nov. 17 - Nov. 18 Senior SCY PC Senior Open (host: WCAB)
Walnut Creek, CA Todd Krohn
Nov. 17 - Nov. 18 Age Group SCY Z1N De Anza Cupertino Aquatics C/B/A+
Cupertino, CA Annie Stein
Nov. 17 - Nov. 18 Age Group SCY Z1N Pacifica Sea Lions C/B/A+
Pacifica, CA Magda Carranza
Nov. 28 - Dec. 01 USAS SCY USAS Winter Nationals
Greensboro, NC
Nov. 30 - Dec. 02 Age Group SCY PC Winter 14 & Under Junior Olympics (host: PST)
Moraga, CA

2018 • December

Date Classes Course Zone Meet/Host Location Contact
Dec. 05 - Dec. 08 USAS SCY USAS Speedo Winter Jr. National Championships
University of Texas, Austin, TX
Dec. 07 - Dec. 09 Age Group SCY Z3 Neptune Swimming 'C/B/A+'
Santa Rosa, CA Ashley Britton
Dec. 07 - Dec. 09 Age Group SCY Z1S Z1S JO Minus Meet (host: SCSC)
Morgan Hill, CA Michael Greymont
Dec. 07 - Dec. 09 Senior SCY PC Senior 2 Trials & Finals Meet (host: TBA)
TBA Leo Lin
Dec. 08 - Dec. 09 Age Group SCY Z2 San Ramon Valley Aquatics C/B/BB+ Meet
San Ramon, CA Jyothi Musunuri
(925) 997-0818
Dec. 08 - Dec. 09 Age Group SCY Z1N Solo Aquatics C/B/A+
Menlo Park, CA Tom MacRae
Dec. 08 - Dec. 09 Age Group SCY Z1N Daly City Dolphins C/B/A+
Daly City, CA Brian Galli
Dec. 14 - Dec. 17 Senior SCY PC CA/NV Winter Sectionals (host: Fullerton Aquatics Sports Team)
Monterey Park, CA

2019 • January

Date Classes Course Zone Meet/Host Location Contact
Jan. 12 - Jan. 13 Age Group SCY Z2 Oakland Undercurrent C/B/BB+ Meet
El Cerrito, CA Janet Green
(510) 394-4115
Jan. 12 - Jan. 13 Age Group SCY Z2 Tiger Aquatics C/B/BB+ Meet
Stockton, CA Adriana Hernandez
(209) 553-0202
Jan. 12 - Jan. 13 Age Group SCY Z1N South San Francisco Aquatic Club C/B/A+
So. San Francisco, CA Marcus A. Nava
Jan. 18 - Jan. 20 Age Group SCY Z1S Gilroy Gators Swim Team C/B/A+ Meet
Morgan Hill, CA Sarah Burke
Jan. 18 - Jan. 20 Age Group SCY Z4 Blizzard Blast Age Group Open (host: CARS)
Carson City, NV
Jan. 19 - Jan. 20 Age Group SCY Z3 Zone 3 Short Course Championships
Zone 3 Jon Hollister
Jan. 26 - Jan. 27 Age Group SCY Z1N Zone 1 North Championships
Zone 1N
Jan. 26 - Jan. 27 Age Group SCY Z2 Zone 2 Championships
Moraga, CA (Campolindo HS) Peter McNamara
(510) 508-2959
Jan. 26 - Jan. 27 Senior SCY PC Senior Open (host: SCSC)
Santa Clara, CA Stella Ezzre

2019 • February

Date Classes Course Zone Meet/Host Location Contact
Feb. 02 - Feb. 02 Dual/Tri/Quad SCY Z3 PRNA/SSS Dual Meet (host: SSS)
Sebastapol, CA Lehla Irwin
Feb. 02 - Feb. 02 Age Group SCY Z1S Silver Creek Valley Swimming BB Minus Meet
San Jose, CA Bill Henderson
Feb. 03 - Feb. 03 Age Group SCY Z1S South Valley Stingrays BB Plus Meet
San Jose, CA
Feb. 08 - Feb. 10 Age Group SCY Z4 Age Group Open (host: DDST)
Minden, NV
Feb. 09 - Feb. 10 Age Group SCY Z1N Solo Aquatics C/B/A+
Menlo Park, CA Tom MacRae
Feb. 09 - Feb. 10 Age Group SCY Z1N PASA - Cardinal C/B/A+
Palo Alto, CA Joey Sementelli
Feb. 09 - Feb. 10 Age Group SCY Z2 Hills Hurricane Swimming C/B/BB+ Meet
Moraga, CA Jennifer Shaffer
(510) 520-8910 (email preferred)
Feb. 09 - Feb. 10 Age Group SCY Z3 Waves Aquatics Napa Valley 'C/B/A+'
Napa, CA
Feb. 09 - Feb. 10 Age Group SCY Z1S Z1S Brian Malick Zone Championships
Morgan Hill, CA Michael Greymont
Feb. 15 - Feb. 17 Age Group SCY Z3 Neptune Swimming Invitational
Santa Rosa, CA Ashley Britton
Feb. 16 - Feb. 17 Senior SCY PC Senior Open Trials & Finals Meet (host:ACSC)
Santa Cruz, CA
Feb. 22 - Feb. 24 Age Group SCY Z3 Vallejo Aquatic Club 'C/B/A+'
Vallejo, CA Joe Sapida
Feb. 23 - Feb. 24 Age Group SCY Z1N PASA - Rincon C/B/A+
Palo Alto, CA Janet Gutierrez
Feb. 23 - Feb. 24 Age Group SCY Z1N Burlingame Aquatic Club C/B/A+
Burlingame, CA Ben Chung
Feb. 23 - Feb. 24 Age Group SCY Z2 East Bay Aquatics C/B/BB+ Meet
TBA
Feb. 23 - Feb. 24 Age Group SCY Z2 Stockton Swim Club C/B/BB+ Meet
Stockton, CA E.B. Drouin
(860) 778-7875

2019 • March

Date Classes Course Zone Meet/Host Location Contact
Mar. 02 - Mar. 03 Age Group SCY Z2 14 & Under Last Chance JO Meet (host: LAC)
Livermore, CA Chad Anderson
(925) 577-6320
Mar. 02 - Mar. 03 Age Group SCY Z1S Race to JO Meet (host: OAQ)
San Jose, CA Shannon Mackin
Mar. 02 - Mar. 03 Age Group SCY Z1S Race to JO Meet (host: GGST)
Morgan Hill, CA Sarah Burke
Mar. 02 - Mar. 03 Senior SCY PC Senior Open (host: AAA)
TBA
Mar. 03 - Mar. 03 All-Star SCY PC Zone All-Star Meet (host: Z1N)
Sunnyvale, CA (Fremont HS)
Mar. 09 - Mar. 10 Age Group SCY Z3 Napa Valley Swim Team 'C/B/A+'
Napa, CA Asher Green
Mar. 15 - Mar. 17 Age Group SCY PC Spring 14 & Under Junior Olympics (host: WCAB)
Walnut Creek, CA Todd Krohn
Mar. 23 - Mar. 24 Age Group SCY Z1N Los Altos Mountain View Aquatic Club C/B/A+
Mountain View, CA
Mar. 23 - Mar. 24 Age Group SCY Z1N Pacifica Sea Lions C/B/A+
Pacifica, CA Magda Carranza
Mar. 23 - Mar. 24 Age Group SCY Z1S Quicksilver Swimming C/B/A+ Meet
Watsonville, CA Lucas Salles-Cunha
Mar. 23 - Mar. 24 Age Group SCY Z1S Santa Cruz Swimming C/B/A+ Meet
Santa Cruz, CA Bill Norris
Mar. 23 - Mar. 24 Age Group SCY Z2 Orinda Aquatics C/B/BB+ Meet
Moraga, CA Renee Owyoung/Laurel Purewal
(510) 339-8841
Mar. 23 - Mar. 24 Age Group SCY Z4 Northern Nevada Age Group Open (host: NNA)
Reno, NV
Mar. 30 - Mar. 31 Age Group SCY Z3 Pirahna Swimming 'C/B/A+'
Rohnert Park, CA Annette Waner
Mar. 31 - Mar. 31 Age Group SCY Z1N Mavericks Swim Team C/B/A+
Half Moon Bay, CA Cindy Lee

2019 • April

Date Classes Course Zone Meet/Host Location Contact
Apr. 04 - Apr. 07 Age Group SCY PC Far Western Championships (host: SCSC)
Santa Clara, CA Stella Ezzre
(408) 512-2085
Apr. 12 - Apr. 14 Age Group LCM Z3 Westside Aquaducks 'C/B/A+'
Petaluma, CA Dea Ann Joslin
Apr. 13 - Apr. 14 Senior LCM PC Senior Open (host: PLS)
Pleasanton, CA
Apr. 13 - Apr. 14 Age Group LCM Z2 Stockton Swim Club C/B/BB+ Meet
Stockton, CA E.B. Drouin
(860) 778-7875
Apr. 14 - Apr. 14 Age Group LCM Z1S Valley Splash C/B/A+ Meet
San Jose, CA Kevin Parisi
Apr. 20 - Apr. 20 Age Group SCY PC 10 & Under Championships (host: SUNN)
Sunnyvale, CA
Apr. 27 - Apr. 28 Age Group LCM Z2 Pleasanton Seahawks C/B/BB+ Meet
Pleasanton, CA Kennan Rooney
Apr. 27 - Apr. 28 Age Group LCM Z2 Brentwood Seawolves C/B/BB+ Meet
Brentwood, CA Jay Rowland
(925) 679-5294
Apr. 27 - Apr. 28 Age Group SCY Z3 Napa Valley Swim Team 'C/B/A+'
Napa, CA Asher Green

2019 • May

Date Classes Course Zone Meet/Host Location Contact
May. 04 - May. 05 Age Group LCM Z1S Gilroy Gators Swim Team C/B/A+ Meet
Morgan Hill, CA Sarah Burke
May. 05 - May. 05 Senior SCY PC Senior 2 Walk-On Meet (host: WCAB)
Pleasant Hill, CA
May. 05 - May. 05 Senior SCY PC Senior 2 Walk-On Meet (host: SCSC)
Santa Clara, CA Stella Ezzre
May. 11 - May. 12 Age Group SCY Z3 Pirahna Swimming 'C/B/A+'
Rohnert Park, CA Annette Waner
May. 12 - May. 12 Senior SCY PC Senior 2 Walk-On Meet (host: RENO)
Reno, NV
May. 17 - May. 19 Age Group LCM Z3 Vallejo Aquatic Club 'C/B/A+'
Vallejo, CA Joe Sapida
May. 17 - May. 19 Age Group LCM Z1S Santa Clara Swim Club - South Bay C/B/A+ Meet
Morgan Hill, CA Michael Greymont
May. 18 - May. 19 Age Group LCM Z1N De Anza Cupertino Aquatics C/B/A+
Cupertino, CA Annie Stein
May. 18 - May. 19 Age Group LCM Z1N Los Altos Mountain View Aquatic Club C/B/A+
Mountain View, CA
May. 18 - May. 19 Age Group LCM Z2 Piedmont Swim Team C/B/BB+ Meet
Moraga, CA Amy Aubrecht
(510) 332-2655
May. 18 - May. 19 Age Group LCM Z2 Terrapins Swim Team C/B/BB+ Meet
Concord, CA Maureen deBack
(925) 680-8372
May. 24 - May. 26 Age Group LCM Z4 Intermountain Classic LC Age Group Open (host: CARS)
Carson City, NV
May. 24 - May. 26 Age Group LCM Z1S Santa Clara Swim Club - Monterey Bay Invitational C/B/A+ Meet
Monterey Bay, CA Elizabeth Garcia
May. 25 - May. 26 Age Group LCM Z2 Tiger Aquatics Age Group Open Meet
Stockton, CA Adriana Hernandez
(209) 553-0202

2019 • June

Date Classes Course Zone Meet/Host Location Contact
Jun. 01 - Jun. 02 Senior LCM PC Senior Open (host: PLS)
Pleasanton, CA
Jun. 01 - Jun. 01 Age Group SCY Z2 Montclair Swim Team Pentathalon
Lafayette, CA (Acalanes HS) Lesley Podesta
(510) 540-8867
Jun. 01 - Jun. 02 Age Group LCM Z1N Sunnyvale Swim Club C/B/A+
Sunnyvale, CA Doug Farnham
Jun. 01 - Jun. 02 Age Group LCM Z1N South San Francisco Aquatic Club C/B/A+
So. San Francisco, CA Marcus A. Nava
Jun. 08 - Jun. 09 Observed OW PC Del Valle Open Water Festival
Livermore, CA Bill McCracken
(925) 216-7918
Jun. 08 - Jun. 09 Age Group SCY Z3 Neptune Swimming 'C/B/A+'
Santa Rosa, CA Ashley Britton
Jun. 08 - Jun. 09 Age Group LCM Z2 Terrapins Swim Team C/B/BB+ Meet
Concord, CA Maureen deBack
(925) 680-8372
Jun. 08 - Jun. 09 Age Group LCM Z2 Oakland Undercurrent C/B/BB+ Meet
San Pablo, CA Janet Green
(510) 394-4115
Jun. 08 - Jun. 09 Age Group LCM Z1S West Coast Aquatics C/B/A+ Meet
San Jose, CA Guiselle Morrone
Jun. 14 - Jun. 16 Age Group SCY Z4 Bishop Swim Team SC Invitational
Bishop, CA
Jun. 15 - Jun. 16 Age Group SCY Z3 Willits Otters Swim Team 'C/B/A+'
Willits, CA Lucy Kyne
Jun. 21 - Jun. 23 Age Group LCM Z4 Summer Splash Age Group Open (host: RENO)
Reno, NV
Jun. 22 - Jun. 23 Age Group LCM Z1S Z1S Race to JO Meet (host: GATO)
Los Gatos, CA Nick Jufiar
Jun. 22 - Jun. 23 Senior LCM PC Senior Open (host: PLS)
Pleasanton, CA
Jun. 22 - Jun. 23 Age Group LCM Z3 Napa Valley Swim Team 'C/B/A+'
Napa, CA Asher Green
Jun. 22 - Jun. 23 Age Group LCM Z1N De Anza Cupertino Aquatics C/B/A+
Cupertino, CA Annie Stein
Jun. 22 - Jun. 23 Age Group LCM Z1N Burlingame Aquatic Club C/B/A+
Burlingame, CA Ben Chung
Jun. 22 - Jun. 23 Age Group LCM Z2 14 & Under Last Chance JO Meet (host: OAPB)
Moraga, CA Renee Owyoung/Laurel Purewal
(510) 339-8841
Jun. 22 - Jun. 23 Age Group LCM Z1S Z1S Race to JO Meet (host: VS)
San Jose, CA Kevin Parisi
Jun. 28 - Jun. 28 Dual/Tri/Quad SCY Z3 PRNA/SSS Dual Meet (host: SSS)
Sebastapol, CA Lehla Irwin

2019 • July

Date Classes Course Zone Meet/Host Location Contact
Jul. 12 - Jul. 14 Age Group LCM PC Summer 14 & Under Junior Olympics (host: TERA)
Concord, CA Maureen deBack
Jul. 12 - Jul. 12 Dual/Tri/Quad SCY Z3 PRNA/SSS Dual Meet (host: SSS)
Sebastapol, CA Lehla Irwin
Jul. 12 - Jul. 14 Age Group SCY Z4 Swimming at Altitude SC Meet (host: TAHO)
South Lake Tahoe, CA
Jul. 13 - Jul. 14 Age Group LCM Z1S Zone 1 South C/B/A+ Meet
Morgan Hill, CA
Jul. 13 - Jul. 14 Senior LCM PC Senior 2 Trials & Finals Meet (host: TBA)
TBA
Jul. 19 - Jul. 21 Age Group LCM Z4 Silver State Championships (host: NNA)
Reno, NV
Jul. 19 - Jul. 21 Age Group SCY Z3 RESL 'C/B/A+'
Zone 3
Jul. 19 - Jul. 21 Age Group SCY Z3 Ukiah Dolphins 'C/B/A+'
Ukiah, CA Heath Dolan
Jul. 20 - Jul. 21 Age Group SCY Z1N De Anza Cupertino Aquatics C/B/A+
Cupertino, CA Annie Stein
Jul. 20 - Jul. 21 Age Group LCM Z2 San Ramon Valley Aquatics C/B/BB+ Meet
San Ramon, CA Jyothi Musunuri
(925) 997-0818
Jul. 25 - Jul. 28 Age Group LCM PC Far Western Championships (host: OAPB)
Moraga, CA Renee Owyoung
(510) 339-8841
Jul. 27 - Jul. 28 Age Group SCY Z3 Zone 3 Classic Meet
Zone 3 Jon Hollister
Jul. 31 - Aug. 04 USAS LCM USAS Phillips 66 Nationals
Stanford, CA

2019 • August

Date Classes Course Zone Meet/Host Location Contact
Aug. 02 - Aug. 04 Age Group SCY Z4 High Country Invitational Championships (host: DDST)
Minden, NV
Aug. 02 - Aug. 04 League SCY Z3 REAL Championships (host: TBA)
Zone 3
Aug. 06 - Aug. 10 USAS LCM USAS Speedo Junior Nationals
Stanford, CA
Aug. 07 - Aug. 10 All-Star LCM PC Western Zone All-Star Meet
Oregon Denna Culpepper
(916) 208-5751