Committees

The following are Pacific's committees and the members associated with each (Chair designated in bold):

Age Group

Kyle Kikuta Verónica Hernández                    
Howie Chang Mike Allegretti
Thomas Dowley Audrey Nasher (Athlete Representative)
Grace Tramack (Athlete Representative) Annie Stein (Staff Liaison)

Athletes

Verónica Hernández Calla Richards (Z3 - MP)
Tyler Lu (Z2 - PLS) Brandon Shi (Z2 - SRVL)
Joshua Camerino (Z1N - OSC) Robert Mitchell (Z2 - TERA)
Grace Tramack (Z1N - PASA) Tessie Scavone (Z2 - TVA)
Sophia Harrison (Z1S - SCSC) Taylor Thomas (Z2 - OAPB)
Dhwani Krishnan (Z1S - SCSC) Lilyanne Bickmore (Z4 - DDST)
Madeline McKee (Z1S-QSS) Alison Cameron (Z4 - NNA)
Audrey Nashner (Z1S - BAY) Sam DeRuse (Z4- RENO)
Bianca Yongyuth (Z1S - SCSC) Daisy Fanter (Z4 - NNA)
Melissa Adams (Z3) Diana Fetterman

Audit

TBA  
Mary Ruddell (Finance Liaison) Cindy Rowland (Staff Liaison)

Administrative Review Board

Paul Reidl (2015-2018 Term)
Alex Cheng (2015-2018 Term)
Andy Clifford (2015-2018 Term)
Danielle Christensen (2017-2019 Term)
Aaron Burrows (2017-2019 Term)
Cindy Rowland (Staff Liaison)  

Camps

Brian Potts            
Joshua Camerino (Athlete Representative) Tyler Lu (Athlete Representative)

Club Development

Don Heidary Alison Cameron (Athlete Representative)
Taylor Thomas (Athlete Representative) Diana Fetterman (Staff Liaison)

Disability

Pam Redding                                             Kelly Crowley
Helen Garcia Liv Lyons
Dhwani Krishnan (Athlete Representative) Traci Benton (Staff Liaison)

Diversity

Kent Yoshiwara Verónica Hernández
Valerie Rudd Karyn Kikuta
Brian Holm John Schonder
Kyle Kikuta Mike Piccardo                                    
Lillian Bautista Laura Mitchell
Laurie Benton (Staff Liaison) Sophia Harrison (Athlete Representative)
Brandon Shi (Athlete Representative) Bianca Yongyuth (Athlete Representative)

Finance

Mary Ruddell David Benjamin
Audit Chair (TBD) Mike Piccardo (Z1S)
Matt Schubert (Z1N) Carol Cottam (Z2)
Buffy Patterson (Z3) Jim Morefield (Z4)
Nasi Raissian (MKR Accounting) Cindy Rowland (Staff Liaison)

Governance

TBD (by Committee Election)  
Larry Rice (Z1N) Cliff Reyda (Z1S)
Peter McNamara (Z2) TBD (Z3)
Jim Morefield (Z4) Debbi Tucker (VP Program Operations)
Leo Lin (At-Large Member) Jill Jones (Athlete Representative)
Brandon Shi (Athlete Representative) Diana Fetterman (Staff Liaison)

Investment

Mary Ruddell John Bitter
David Benjamin Don Heidary
Leo Lin Mike Rianda
Mike Piccardo Audit Chair (TBD)                                  
Cindy Rowland (Staff Liaison)  

Nomination

Clint Benton John Bitter
Jim Stretch Cliff Reyda
Peter McNamara Kevin Twohey
Jim Morefield Larry Rice (At-Large Member)
Marie Lin (At-Large Member) Tyler Lu (Athlete Representative)
Calla Richards (Athlete Representative)  

Officials

Mike Davis                                       Jeanette Soe (Staff Liaison)
Nan McKenna (Z1N) Michael Tramack (Z1N)
Gary Arita (Z1S) Jennifer McKennan (Z1S)
Leo Lin (Z2) Holly Taifer (Z2)
Phil Grant (Z3) Debbi Tucker (Z3)
Valerie Rudd (Z4) Judy Maynor (Z4)
Jill Jones (Athlete Representative) Lee Ward (Athlete Representative)

Open Water

John Schonder Traci Benton (Staff Liaison)
Calla Richards (Athlete Representative)  

Safe Sport

Michala Roan Laurie Benton (Staff Liaison)
Calla Richards (Athlete Representative)  

Scheduling

Leo Lin Annie Stein (Z1N)
John Bitter (Z1S) David Cottam (Z2)
Lehla Irwin (Z3) Jo Ann Porter (Z4)
Kyle Kikuta (Age Group) Brian Holm (Senior)
Verónica Hernández (VP Program Develop.) Steve Morsilli (At-Large Member)
Don Heidary (At-Large Member) Madeline McKee (Athlete Representative)
Robert Mitchell (Athlete Representative) Annie Stein (Staff Liaison)

Senior

Brian Holm Asher Green
Dan Cottam Kat Matheson
Andre Salles-Cunha Traci Benton
Robert Mitchell (Athlete Representative) Taylor Thomas (Athlete Representative)