Committees

The following are Pacific's committees and the members associated with each (Chair designated in bold):

Age Group

Kyle Kikuta Verónica Hernández                    
Mark Taliaferro Mike Allegretti
Stefan Bill Jim Morefield
Mike Keck Annie Stein (Staff Liaison)
Jivana Nagpal (Athlete Representative) Stephanie Sifferman (Athlete Representative)
Olivia Khan (Athlete Representative)  

Athletes

Verónica Hernández  
Jivana Nagpal (Z2 - AAA) - Sr. Rep Taylor Rohovit (Z2 - TRIV) - Sr. Rep
Aidan Pflieger (Z4 - RENO) - Jr. Rep Saya Ryan (BAC) - Z1N Zone Rep
Stephanie Sifferman (SCSC) - Z1S Zone Rep Lily Struempf (OAPB) - Z2 Zone Rep
Gabriel Cueva (VJO) - Z3 Zone Rep Carlos Torres (CARS) - Z4 Zone Rep
Paul Coleman - Coach Rep Millie Nygren
Cindy Rowland (Staff Liaison) Diana Fetterman (Staff Liaison)

Audit

William Chong  
Mary Ruddell (Finance Liaison) Cindy Rowland (Staff Liaison)

Administrative Review Board

David Benjamin (2019-2021 Term)
Larry Rice (2019-2021 Term)
Clint Benton (2020-2021 Term)
Curtiss Kikuta (2020-2021 Term)
Alex Romanko (2020-2021 Term)
Cindy Rowland (Staff Liaison)  

Camps

Cindy Rowland Aidan Pflieger(Athlete Representative)
Tienna Chen (Athlete Representative) Ernest Leong (Athlete Representative)
Cindy Rowland (Staff Liaison)  

Club Development

Don Heidary  
TBD (Athlete Representative)  
  Diana Fetterman (Staff Liaison)

Disability

Pam Redding                                             Kelly Crowley
Helen Garcia Liv Lyons
TBD (Athlete Representative) TBD (Staff Liaison)

Diversity, Equity & Inclusion

Kent Yoshiwara Verónica Hernández
Valerie Rudd Karyn Kikuta
Kyle Kikuta John Schonder
Lillian Bautista Mike Piccardo                                    
Laura Mitchell Laurie Benton (Staff Liaison)
Jivana Nagpal (Athlete Representative) Saya Ryan (Athlete Representative)
Malcolm Mackey (Athlete Representative)  

Finance

Mary Ruddell David Benjamin
William Chong (Audit Chair) Mike Piccardo (Z1S)
Matt Schubert (Z1N) Carol Cottam (Z2)
Buffy Patterson (Z3) Jim Morefield (Z4)
Nasi Raissian (MKR Accounting) Cindy Rowland (Staff Liaison)
Gabriel Cueva (Athlete Representative)  

Governance

Larry Rice (Z1N) Mark Taliaferro (Z1S)
Peter McNamara (Z2) TBD (Z3)
Jim Morefield (Z4) Debbi Tucker (VP Program Operations)
David Benjamin (At-Large Member) Jivana Nagpal (Athlete Representative)
Taylor Rohovit (Athlete Representative) Cindy Rowland (Staff Liaison)

Investment

Mary Ruddell  
David Benjamin Don Heidary
Leo Lin Mike Rianda
Mike Piccardo William Chong (Audit Chair)          
Cindy Rowland (Staff Liaison) Taylor Rohovit (Athlete Representative)

Meet Award

Leo Lin  
Mike Davis (Officials) (Z1S) Joann Porter (Z4)
Kyle Kikuta (Age Group Chair) (Z1S) Carlene Takaki (Senior Coach Rep) (Z1N)
Verónica Hernández (VP Program Develop.) Aidan Pflieger (Athlete Representative)
Ernest Leong (Athlete Representative) Stephanie Sifferman (Athlete Representative)
  Annie Stein (Staff Liaison) (Z1N)

Officials

Mike Davis                                        
Nan McKenna (Z1N) Michael Tramack (Z1N)
Gary Arita (Z1S) Jennifer McKennan (Z1S)
Leo Lin (Z2) Lisa Kaplan (Z2)
Phil Grant (Z3) Debbi Tucker (Z3)
Valerie Rudd (Z4) Kendra Follett (Z4)
Sophie Bouen (Athlete Representative) Aidan Pfleiger (Athlete Representative)
Nathan Rogers (Athlete Representative) Lily Struempf (Athlete Representative)
Maggie Wells (Athlete Representative) Jeanette Soe (Staff Liaison)

Open Water

John Schonder  

Safe Sport

Kelly Schott Jonathan Riley (Z1N)
Mark Taliaferro (Z1S) Mark Ryan (Z2)
Debbi Tucker (Z3) Jodi Wright (Z4)
Taylor Rohovit (Athlete Representative) Gunner Hopkins (Athlete Representative)
Kate Aubrecht (Athlete Representative) Stephanie Sifferman (Athlete Representative)
  Laurie Benton (Staff Liaison)

Scheduling

Leo Lin  
Mike Davis (Officials) (Z1S) Todd Krohn (Z2)
Warren Lager (Z3) Joann Porter (Z4)
Kyle Kikuta (Age Group Chair) (Z1S) Dan Cottam (Senior Chair) (Z2)
Mike Allegretti (Age Group Coach Rep) (Z1N) Carlene Takaki (Senior Coach Rep) (Z1N)
Verónica Hernández (VP Program Develop.) Steve Morsilli (At-Large Member) (Z2)
Don Heidary (Club Development) (Z2) Aidan Pflieger (Athlete Representative)
Ernest Leong (Athlete Representative) Stephanie Sifferman (Athlete Representative)
Annie Stein (Staff Liaison) (Z1N)  

Senior

Dan Cottam Asher Green
  Kat Matheson
Andre Salles-Cunha Annie Stein (Staff Liaison)
Alisa Zhou (Athlete Representative) Maeline Guillerm (Athlete Representative)
Maggie Wells (Athlete Representative) Camille Guillerm (Athlete Representative)
Carlos Torres (Athlete Representative) Justin LoPresto (Athlete Representative)