Meet Schedule

Filter meets by:

2015 • March

Date Classes Course Zone Meet/Host Location Contact
Mar. 28 - Mar. 29 Age Group SCY Z2 East Bay Aquatics Association 'C/B/A+'
Meet SheetOnline Entries
Oakland, CA Izzy Real
(510) 657-6752
Mar. 28 - Mar. 29 Age Group SCY Z2 Ellis Aquatics 'C/B/A+'
Meet SheetOnline Entries
Tracy, CA Michele Loomis
(209) 401-0562
Mar. 28 - Mar. 29 Age Group SCY Z4 Northern Nevada Aquatics 'AGO'
Meet SheetOnline Entries
Fernley, NV Marjorie Turner
(775) 331-0123
Mar. 28 - Mar. 29 Age Group SCY Z1N SOLO Aquatics JO-
Meet SheetOnline Entries
Pacifica, CA Tom McRae
(650) 851-9091
Mar. 28 - Mar. 29 Age Group SCY Z1N Los Altos Moutain View Aquatic Club JO-
Meet SheetOnline Entries
Mountain View, CA Lisa Aronovitz

2015 • April

Date Classes Course Zone Meet/Host Location Contact
Apr. 09 - Apr. 12 Age Group SCY PC Speedo Far Western Championships (host: MAKO)
Meet SheetOnline Entries
Morgan Hill, CA Michael Greymont
(408) 891-2948
Apr. 15 - Apr. 18 USAS LCM USAS Arena Pro Swim Series at Mesa
Meet SheetOnline Entries
Mesa, AZ Erin Shields
Apr. 18 - Apr. 19 Age Group LCM Z1S West Coast Aquatics 'Invitational'
Meet Sheet
San Jose, CA Guiselle Morrone
(408) 540-8569
Apr. 18 - Apr. 19 Senior LCM PC Santa Clara Swim Club 'SR-2'
Meet SheetOnline Entries
Santa Clara, CA Stella Ezrre
Apr. 18 - Apr. 19 Age Group SCY Z3 Piranha Swimming 'Progressive Series #2'
Meet SheetOnline Entries
Rohnert Park, CA Nichole Whetstone
(707) 327-6219
Apr. 19 - Apr. 19 Age Group SCY Z1N Mavericks Swimming 'Sprint'
Meet SheetOnline Entries
Pacifica, CA Jim Stretch
Apr. 25 - Apr. 25 USAS OW USAS National Age Group Open Water Invitational
Meet SheetOnline Entries
Miromar Lakes, FL Gregg Cross
(239) 462-3322
Apr. 25 - Apr. 25 Age Group SCY PC 10 & Under Championships (host: DACA)
Meet SheetOnline Entries
Saratoga, CA Annie Stein
(408) 253-7946
Apr. 25 - Apr. 26 Age Group LCM Z2 San Ramon Valley Livermore Aquatics 'C/B/A+'
San Ramon, CA Becca Burke
(925) 329-3275
Apr. 25 - Apr. 26 Age Group LCM Z2 Ellis Aquatics 'C/B/A+'
Tracy, CA Michele Loomis
(209) 833-0562
Apr. 25 - Apr. 26 Age Group SCY Z3 St. Helena Swim Club 'Invitational'
Meet SheetOnline Entries
St. Helena, CA Jon Hollister
(707) 225-2264
Apr. 26 - Apr. 26 Age Group LCM Z1N Sunnyvale Swim Club 'LC Open'
Fremont, CA Aditya Agarwal

2015 • May

Date Classes Course Zone Meet/Host Location Contact
May. 01 - May. 03 Age Group LCM Z3 Tuffy Williams Classic (host: VJO)
Vallejo, CA John Yee
(415) 310-2878
May. 02 - May. 03 Age Group SCY Z1S Santa Cruz County Aquatics 'C/B/A+'
Santa Cruz, CA Jim Aumann
May. 09 - May. 10 Age Group LCM Z1N De Anza Cupertino Aquatics 'C/B/A+'
Saratoga, CA Annie Stein
(408) 253-7946
May. 09 - May. 10 Age Group LCM Z1N Los Altos Moutain View Aquatic Club 'C/B/A+'
Jose Bonpua
(408) 306-8932
May. 14 - May. 17 USAS LCM USAS Arena Pro Swim Series at Charlotte
Meet SheetOnline Entries
Charlotte, NC Danen Murray
May. 16 - May. 17 Age Group SCY Z3 Piranha Swimming 'Progressive Series #3'
Rohnert Park, CA Nichole Whetstone
(707) 327-6219
May. 17 - May. 17 Age Group SCY Z2 Montclair Swim Team 'Relays'
Oakland, CA Renske Lynde
May. 22 - May. 24 Age Group LCM PC Tiger Aquatics 'AGO'
Meet SheetOnline Entries
Stockton, CA Nate Leroy
(209) 553-0202
May. 22 - May. 24 Age Group LCM Z4 Intermountain Classic 'AGO' (host: CARS)
Meet SheetOnline Entries
Carson City, NV Becki Boehnke
(775) 721-6142
May. 23 - May. 25 Age Group LCM PC Monterey Bay Swim Club 'AGO'
Monterey, CA
May. 29 - May. 31 Age Group LCM Z1N De Anza Cupertino Aquatics 'C/B/A+'
Cupertino, CA Annie Stein
(408) 253-7946
May. 29 - May. 31 Age Group LCM Z1N Palo Alto Stanford Aquatics 'C/B/A+'
Los Altos, CA Dana Kirk
(650) 868-8595
May. 30 - May. 31 Age Group LCM Z2 Orinda Aquatics 'C/B/A+'
Moraga, CA Renee Owyoung
(510) 339-8841
May. 30 - May. 31 Age Group LCM Z2 East Bay Aquatic Association 'C/B/A+'
Oakland, CA Cathy Zen
(510) 882-2311

2015 • June

Date Classes Course Zone Meet/Host Location Contact
Jun. 06 - Jun. 07 Senior LCM PC Pleasanton Seahawks 'SR-2'
Pleasanton, CA
Jun. 06 - Jun. 07 Age Group SCY Z3 Piranha Swimming 'Progressive Series #4'
Rohnert Park, CA Nichole Whetstone
(707) 327-6219
Jun. 06 - Jun. 07 Age Group SCY Z1S Osprey Aquatics 'C/B/A+'
San Jose, CA Shannon Mackin
Jun. 13 - Jun. 14 Age Group LCM Z2 Crow Canyon Sharks 'C/B/A+'
San Ramon, CA Tom Meier
(925) 389-1418
Jun. 13 - Jun. 14 Age Group LCM Z2 Brentwood Seawolves 'C/B/A+'
Brentwood, CA Jay Rowland
(925) 679-5297
Jun. 13 - Jun. 14 Age Group LCM Z3 Napa Valley Swim Team 'C/B/A+'
Napa, CA Kathy Minor
(707) 252-3320
Jun. 14 - Jun. 14 Age Group SCY Z1S Almaden Relays (host: QSS)
San Jose, CA Liv Lyons
Jun. 18 - Jun. 21 USAS LCM USAS Arena Pro Swim Series at Santa Clara
Meet Sheet
Santa Clara, CA Caleb Fenner
Jun. 19 - Jun. 21 Age Group SCY PC Bishop Invitational
Bishop, CA Bryan Winzenreid
(760) 872-8020
Jun. 19 - Jun. 21 Age Group LCM Z1N Burlingame Aquatic Club 'C/B/A+'
Burlingame, CA Patrick Tan
Jun. 20 - Jun. 21 Age Group SCY Z3 Willits Otters Swim Team 'C/B/A+'
Willits, CA Lucy Kyne
(707) 354-2298
Jun. 26 - Jun. 28 Age Group LCM Z3 Westside Aquaducks 'C/B/A+'
Meet SheetOnline Entries
Petaluma, CA Brianne Allen
(707) 235-1886
Jun. 26 - Jun. 28 Age Group LCM Z2 Oakland Undercurrent B/A+
San Pablo, CA Janet Green
(510) 394-4115
Jun. 26 - Jun. 28 Age Group LCM Z4 Summer Splash 'AGO' (host: RENO)
Reno, NV Ken Murphy
(775) 391-6877
Jun. 26 - Jun. 28 Age Group LCM Z1S Valley Splash 'Race to JOs' A+
San Jose, CA Cathy Manthey
(408) 513-2450
Jun. 27 - Jun. 28 Senior LCM PC Pleasanton Seahawks 'SR-2'
Pleasanton, CA
Jun. 27 - Jun. 28 Age Group LCM PC Quicksilver Swimming 'AGO'
San Jose, CA
Jun. 27 - Jun. 28 Age Group LCM PC Sunnyvale Swim Club 'AGO'
Sunnyvale, CA

2015 • July

Date Classes Course Zone Meet/Host Location Contact
Jul. 10 - Jul. 12 Age Group LCM PC Speedo Junior Olympics (host: TERA)
Concord, CA
Jul. 16 - Jul. 19 USAS LCM USAS Speedo Champions Series CA/NV Sectionals
Santa Clarita, CA USA Swimming
Jul. 17 - Jul. 19 Age Group SCY Z4 Swimming At Altitude 'AGO' (host: TAHO)
S. Lake Tahoe, CA Louise Marin
(530) 416-6053
Jul. 18 - Jul. 19 Age Group LCM Z2 Orinda Aquatics 'C/B/A+'
Moraga, CA Renee Owyoung
(510) 339-8841
Jul. 18 - Jul. 19 Age Group LCM Z2 Tiger Aquatics 'C/B/A+'
Stockton, CA Bobby Yribarren
(209) 948-5390
Jul. 18 - Jul. 19 Age Group SCY Z3 Zone 3 Championships
Debbie Rodinsky
(707) 334-3764
Jul. 18 - Jul. 19 Age Group LCM Z1N De Anza Cupertino Aquatics 'C/B/A+'
Saratoga, CA Annie Stein
(408) 253-7946
Jul. 18 - Jul. 19 Age Group SCY Z1S Santa Cruz County Aquatics B-
Santa Cruz, CA Jim Aumann
Jul. 24 - Jul. 26 Age Group SCY Z3 Ukiah Dolphins 'C/B/A+'
Ukiah, CA Heath Dolan
(707) 799-2852
Jul. 24 - Jul. 26 League SCY League NBAL Championships
Jenny Knox
(707) 253-7408
Jul. 25 - Jul. 26 League SCY League RESL Championships (host: NVST)
Napa, CA Kathy Minor
Jul. 29 - Aug. 02 Age Group LCM PC Speedo Far Western Championships (host: WEST)
San Jose, CA
Jul. 30 - Aug. 03 USAS LCM USAS Speedo Junior National Championships
San Antonio, TX USA Swimming
Jul. 30 - Aug. 02 USAS LCM USAS Futures Championships
Meet Sheet
Mt Hood, OR Julie Greenaway

2015 • August

Date Classes Course Zone Meet/Host Location Contact
Aug. 06 - Aug. 10 USAS LCM USAS Phillips 66 National Championships
San Antonio, TX USA Swimming
Aug. 07 - Aug. 09 Approved SCY Z2 Summer's End Classic (host: WCAB)
Pleasant Hill, CA Todd Krohn
(925) 330-1556
Aug. 07 - Aug. 09 League SCY League REAL Championships (host: VJO)
Vallejo, CA John Yee
(415) 310-2878
Aug. 07 - Aug. 09 Age Group SCY Z4 High Country Invitational Championships (host: DDST)
Minden, NV Kathy Chappell
(775) 240-6800
Aug. 08 - Aug. 09 Age Group LCM Z2 Ellis Aquatics 'C/B/A+'
Tracy, CA Michele Loomis
(209) 833-0562
Aug. 29 - Aug. 30 Age Group SCY Z3 St. Helena Swim Club 'C/B/A+'
St. Helena, CA Jon Hollister
(707) 225-2264

2015 • September

Date Classes Course Zone Meet/Host Location Contact
Sep. 04 - Sep. 06 Age Group SCY PC Monticello Aquatic Club 'AGO'
Napa, CA
Sep. 26 - Sep. 27 Senior SCY PC Marin Pirates 'SR Open'
Novato, CA Tom Evers
(415) 892-2269

2015 • October

Date Classes Course Zone Meet/Host Location Contact
Oct. 17 - Oct. 18 Senior SCY PC Seaside Aquatic Club 'SR-II'
Salinas, CA Lisa Stander
(831) 595-0183
Oct. 17 - Oct. 18 Senior SCY PC Walnut Creek Aquabears 'SR-II'
Walnut Creek, CA Todd Krohn
(925) 330-1556
Oct. 24 - Oct. 25 Senior SCY PC Orinda Aquatics 'SR Open'
Moraga, CA Renne Owyoung
(510) 339-8841

2015 • November

Date Classes Course Zone Meet/Host Location Contact
Nov. 07 - Nov. 08 Senior SCY PC Pleasanton Seahawks 'SR Circuit'
Pleasanton, CA Rani Mukkamala
(925) 480-7573
Nov. 21 - Nov. 22 Senior SCY PC GIlroy Gators Swim Team 'SR Open'
Morgan Hill, CA Brian Dauenhauer
(408) 310-0957

2015 • December

Date Classes Course Zone Meet/Host Location Contact
Dec. 04 - Dec. 06 Age Group SCY PC 14 & Under Age Group Championships (host: MAKO)
Morgan Hill, CA Michael Greymont
(408) 891-2948
Dec. 04 - Dec. 06 Age Group SCY PC 14 & Under Winter Championships (host: MAKO)
Morgan Hill, CA Michael Greymont
(408) 891-2948
Dec. 04 - Dec. 06 Senior SCY PC Walnut Creek Aquabears 'SR-II T&F'
Pleasant Hill, CA Todd Krohn
(925) 330-1556

2016 • January

Date Classes Course Zone Meet/Host Location Contact
Jan. 23 - Jan. 24 Senior SCY PC Santa Clara Swim Club ' SR Open'
Santa Clara, CA Stella Ezrre
(408) 246-5050

2016 • February

Date Classes Course Zone Meet/Host Location Contact
Feb. 13 - Feb. 14 Senior SCY PC Cabrillo Threshers 'SR Circuit'
Santa Cruz, CA Sean Lemmon
(831) 818-3918
Feb. 21 - Feb. 21 Senior SCY PC Morgan Hill Swim Club 'SR Open'
Morgan Hill, CA Michael Greymont
(408) 891-2948

2016 • March

Date Classes Course Zone Meet/Host Location Contact
Mar. 05 - Mar. 06 Senior SCY PC Walnut Creek Aquabears 'SR-II'
Pleasant Hill, CA Todd Krohn
(925) 330-1556
Mar. 11 - Mar. 13 Age Group SCY PC Speedo Junior Olympic Championships (host: SRVL)
San Ramon, CA Becca Burke
(510 329-3275
Mar. 31 - Apr. 03 Age Group SCY PC Speedo Far Western Championships (host: PLS)
Pleasanton, CA Rani Mukkamala
(925) 480-7573

2016 • April

Date Classes Course Zone Meet/Host Location Contact
Apr. 02 - Apr. 03 Senior SCY PC West Coast Aquatics 'SR Open'
San Jose, CA Guiselle Morrone
(408) 540-8569
Apr. 16 - Apr. 17 Senior LCM PC Orinda Aquatics 'SR-II'
Moraga, CA Renne Owyoung
(510) 339-8841
Apr. 23 - Apr. 24 Senior LCM PC Pleasanton Seahawks 'SR Open'
Pleasanton, CA Rani Mukkamala
(925) 480-7573
Apr. 23 - Apr. 23 Age Group SCY PC 10 & Under Championships (host: DACA)
Cupertino, CA Annie Stein
(408) 253-7946

2016 • May

Date Classes Course Zone Meet/Host Location Contact
May. 27 - May. 29 Age Group LCM PC Tiger Aquatics 'AGO'
Stockton, CA Nathan Leroy
(209) 553-0202
May. 27 - May. 29 Age Group LCM PC Carson Tigersharks 'AGO'
Carson City, NV Becki Boehnke
(775) 882-7946

2016 • June

Date Classes Course Zone Meet/Host Location Contact
Jun. 04 - Jun. 05 Senior LCM PC Pleasanton Seahawks 'SR-II'
Pleasanton, CA Rani Mukkamala
(925) 480-7573
Jun. 17 - Jun. 19 Age Group LCM PC Age Group Championships (host: WEST)
San Jose, CA Guiselle Morrone
(408) 540-8569
Jun. 25 - Jun. 26 Senior LCM PC Gilroy Gators Swim Team 'SR-II'
Morgan Hill, CA Brian Dauenhauer
(408) 310-0957
Jun. 25 - Jun. 26 Age Group SCY PC Sunnyvale Swim Club 'AGO'
Sunnyvale, CA Aditya Agarwal
(408) 507-4110

2016 • July

Date Classes Course Zone Meet/Host Location Contact
Jul. 08 - Jul. 10 Age Group LCM PC Speedo Junior Olympic Championships (host: OAPB)
Moraga, CA Renne Owyoung
(510) 339-8841
Jul. 27 - Jul. 31 Age Group LCM PC Speedo Far Western Championships (host: TERA)
Concord, CA Ray & Cindy Mitchell
(925) 680-8372