Meet Schedule

Filter meets by:

2015 • July

Date Classes Course Zone Meet/Host Location Contact
Jul. 03 - Jul. 03 League SCY Z1S Summer League - CSC @ BAY
Meet Sheet
San Jose, CA Marisa Watts Cozort
Jul. 08 - Jul. 08 League SCY Z1S Summer League - MAKO @ OAQ
Meet Sheet
San Jose, CA Shannon Mackin
Jul. 08 - Jul. 08 League LCM Z1S CSA PASA vs. QSS vs. TIDE vs. WEST
Meet Sheet
San Jose, CA Liv Lyons
(925) 285-9934
Jul. 10 - Jul. 12 Age Group LCM PC Speedo Junior Olympics (host: QSS)
Meet SheetOnline Entries
San Jose, CA Liv Lyons
(925) 285-9934
Jul. 10 - Jul. 12 Age Group LCM PC Speedo Junior Olympics (host: TERA)
Meet SheetOnline Entries
Concord, CA Ray & Cindy Mitchell
(925) 680-8372
Jul. 15 - Jul. 15 League SCY Z1S Summer League - GATO @ OAQ
Meet Sheet
San Jose, CA Shannon Mackin
Jul. 16 - Jul. 19 USAS LCM USAS Speedo Champions Series CA/NV Sectionals
Meet Sheet
Santa Clarita, CA USA Swimming
Jul. 17 - Jul. 19 Age Group SCY Z4 Swimming At Altitude 'AGO' (host: TAHO)
Meet SheetOnline Entries
S. Lake Tahoe, CA Louise Marin
(530) 416-6053
Jul. 18 - Jul. 19 Age Group LCM Z2 Orinda Aquatics 'C/B/A+'
Meet SheetOnline Entries
Moraga, CA Renee Owyoung
(510) 339-8841
Jul. 18 - Jul. 19 Age Group SCY Z3 Zone 3 Championships
Debbie Rodinsky
(707) 334-3764
Jul. 18 - Jul. 19 Age Group LCM Z1N De Anza Cupertino Aquatics 'C/B/A+'
Meet SheetOnline Entries
Saratoga, CA Annie Stein
(408) 253-7946
Jul. 24 - Jul. 26 Age Group SCY Z3 Ukiah Dolphins 'C/B/A+'
Meet SheetOnline Entries
Ukiah, CA Heath Dolan
(707) 799-2852
Jul. 24 - Jul. 26 League SCY League NBAL Championships
Jenny Knox
(707) 253-7408
Jul. 25 - Jul. 26 League SCY League RESL Championships (host: NVST)
Meet Sheet
Napa, CA Kathy Minor
Jul. 29 - Aug. 02 Age Group LCM PC Speedo Far Western Championships (host: WEST)
Meet Sheet
San Jose, CA Guiselle Morrone
Jul. 30 - Aug. 03 USAS LCM USAS Speedo Junior National Championships
San Antonio, TX USA Swimming
Jul. 30 - Aug. 02 USAS LCM USAS Futures Championships
Meet Sheet
Mt Hood, OR Julie Greenaway

2015 • August

Date Classes Course Zone Meet/Host Location Contact
Aug. 01 - Aug. 02 Age Group SCY Z3 Zone 3 Championships
Meet Sheet
Napa, CA Debbie Rodinsky
(707) 334-3764
Aug. 06 - Aug. 10 USAS LCM USAS Phillips 66 National Championships
San Antonio, TX USA Swimming
Aug. 07 - Aug. 09 Approved SCY Z2 Summer's End Classic (host: WCAB)
Meet SheetOnline Entries
Pleasant Hill, CA Todd Krohn
(925) 330-1556
Aug. 07 - Aug. 09 Age Group SCY Z4 High Country Invitational Championships (host: DDST)
Meet SheetOnline Entries
Minden, NV Kathy Chappell
(775) 240-6800
Aug. 29 - Aug. 30 Age Group SCY Z3 St. Helena Swim Club 'C/B/A+'
Meet SheetOnline Entries
St. Helena, CA Jon Hollister
(707) 225-2264

2015 • September

Date Classes Course Zone Meet/Host Location Contact
Sep. 19 - Sep. 20 Age Group SCY Z1N So. San Francisco Aquatics 'C/B/A+'
Pacifica, CA Marcus Nava
(650) 875-6973
Sep. 19 - Sep. 20 Age Group SCY Z3 Vallejo Aquatics Club 'C/B/A+'
Vallejo, CA Ricky Cueva
Sep. 26 - Sep. 27 Senior SCY PC Marin Pirates 'SR Open'
Novato, CA Tom Evers
(415) 892-2269
Sep. 26 - Sep. 27 Age Group SCY Z1S Gilroy Gators Swim Team 'AGO'
Gilroy, CA Dave Foster
(408) 605-6152

2015 • October

Date Classes Course Zone Meet/Host Location Contact
Oct. 03 - Oct. 04 Age Group SCY Z1N De Anza Cupertino Aquatics 'C/B/A+'
Cupertino, CA Annie Stein
(408) 253-7946
Oct. 03 - Oct. 04 Age Group SCY Z3 Santa Rosa Neptune 'C/B/A+'
Santa Rosa, CA Ashley Britton
Oct. 11 - Oct. 11 Age Group LCM Z1N Bulldog Swim Club 'C/B/A+'
San Mateo, CA Jim Stretch
Oct. 16 - Oct. 18 Age Group SCY Z4 Fall Classic & King-of-the-Hill Challenge
Reno, NV Brian Holm
Oct. 17 - Oct. 18 Senior SCY PC Seaside Aquatic Club 'SR-II'
Salinas, CA Lisa Stander
(831) 595-0183
Oct. 17 - Oct. 18 Senior SCY PC Walnut Creek Aquabears 'SR-II'
Walnut Creek, CA Todd Krohn
(925) 330-1556
Oct. 17 - Oct. 18 Age Group SCY Z3 Napa Valley Swim Team 'C/B/A+'
Napa, CA Kathy Minor
Oct. 24 - Oct. 25 Senior SCY PC Orinda Aquatics 'SR Open'
Moraga, CA Renne Owyoung
(510) 339-8841
Oct. 24 - Oct. 25 Age Group SCY Z1S Morgan Hill Swim Club 'AGO'
Morgan Hill, CA Michael Greymont
(408) 891-2948
Oct. 24 - Oct. 25 Age Group SCY Z3 Sebastopol Sea Serpents 'C/B/A+'
Sebastopol, CA Mike Roan
Oct. 31 - Nov. 01 Age Group SCY Z1N Burlingame Aquatic Club 'C/B/A+'
Burlingame, CA Ben Chung
(650) 558-2881
Oct. 31 - Nov. 01 Age Group SCY Z1N Sunnyvale Swim Club 'C/B/A+'
Sunnyvale, CA Aditya Agarwal
(408) 507-4110

2015 • November

Date Classes Course Zone Meet/Host Location Contact
Nov. 07 - Nov. 08 Senior SCY PC Pleasanton Seahawks 'SR Circuit'
Pleasanton, CA Rani Mukkamala
(925) 480-7573
Nov. 07 - Nov. 08 Age Group SCY Z1S Santa Cruz County Aquatics 'AGO'
Santa Cruz, CA Bill Norris
(831) 824-9113
Nov. 07 - Nov. 08 Age Group SCY Z1N Palo Alto Stanford Aquatics Invitational
Palo Alto, CA Tisha Steimle
(510) 794-8737
Nov. 07 - Nov. 08 Age Group SCY Z3 Wine Country Aquatics of Napa 'C/B/A+'
Napa, CA Kevin Raab
Nov. 14 - Nov. 15 Age Group SCY Z1N De Anza Cupertino Aquatics 'C/B/A+'
Saratoga, CA Annie Stein
(408) 253-7946
Nov. 14 - Nov. 15 Age Group SCY Z1N Pacifica Sea Lions 'C/B/A+'
Pacifica, CA Magda Carranza
(415) 350-7260
Nov. 14 - Nov. 15 Age Group SCY Z3 Pirahna Swimming 'C/B/A+'
Rohnert Park, CA Nichole Whetstone
Nov. 21 - Nov. 22 Senior SCY PC GIlroy Gators Swim Team 'SR Open'
Morgan Hill, CA Brian Dauenhauer
(408) 310-0957
Nov. 21 - Nov. 22 Age Group SCY Z1S Race to Winter Championships (host: OAQ)
San Jose, CA Shannon Mackin
(408) 927-7627
Nov. 21 - Nov. 22 Age Group SCY Z3 Mendocino Coast Sea Dragons 'C/B/A+'
Fort Bragg, CA Anna Borcich

2015 • December

Date Classes Course Zone Meet/Host Location Contact
Dec. 04 - Dec. 06 Age Group SCY PC 14 & Under Winter Championships (host: MAKO)
Morgan Hill, CA Michael Greymont
(408) 891-2948
Dec. 04 - Dec. 06 Senior SCY PC Walnut Creek Aquabears 'SR-II T&F'
Pleasant Hill, CA Todd Krohn
(925) 330-1556
Dec. 12 - Dec. 13 Age Group SCY Z1N Daly City Dolphins 'C/B/A+'
Daly City, CA DCD
(650) 200-7065
Dec. 12 - Dec. 13 Age Group SCY Z1N Solo Aquatics 'C/B/A+'
Pacifica, CA Tom McRae
(650) 851-9091
Dec. 12 - Dec. 13 Age Group SCY Z3 Santa Rosa Neptune 'C/B/A+'
Santa Rosa, CA Ashley Britton

2016 • January

Date Classes Course Zone Meet/Host Location Contact
Jan. 09 - Jan. 10 Age Group SCY Z1N So. San Francisco Aquatics 'C/B/A+'
Pacifica, CA Marcus Nava
(650) 875-6973
Jan. 16 - Jan. 18 Age Group SCY Z1S Z1S Championship Meet

Jan. 23 - Jan. 24 Senior SCY PC Santa Clara Swim Club ' SR Open'
Santa Clara, CA Stella Ezrre
(408) 246-5050
Jan. 23 - Jan. 24 Age Group SCY Z1N Z1N Championship Meet
San Mateo, CA Larry Rice
(650) 454-6975
Jan. 30 - Jan. 31 Age Group SCY Z1S IMX/IMR Meet (host: QSS)
Morgan Hill, CA Lisa Rick

2016 • February

Date Classes Course Zone Meet/Host Location Contact
Feb. 06 - Feb. 07 Age Group SCY Z1N Pacifica Sea Lions 'C/B/A+'
Pacifica, CA Magda Carranza
(415) 350-7260
Feb. 06 - Feb. 07 Age Group SCY Z1N Palo Alto Stanford Aquatics 'C/B/A+'
Palo Alto, CA Joey Sementelli
(508) 561-6500
Feb. 12 - Feb. 15 Age Group SCY Z3 Santa Rosa Neptune 'Single Age Invitational'
Santa Rosa, CA Ashley Britton
Feb. 13 - Feb. 14 Senior SCY PC Cabrillo Threshers 'SR Circuit'
Santa Cruz, CA Sean Lemmon
(831) 818-3918
Feb. 19 - Feb. 21 Age Group SCY PC Age Group Championships (host: EA)
Tracy, CA
Feb. 21 - Feb. 21 Senior SCY PC Morgan Hill Swim Club 'SR Open'
Morgan Hill, CA Michael Greymont
(408) 891-2948
Feb. 27 - Feb. 28 Age Group SCY Z1S Race to JO Meet (host: OAQ)
San Jose, CA Shannon Mackin
(408) 927-7627
Feb. 27 - Feb. 28 Age Group SCY Z1S Race to JO Meet (host: WEST)
San Jose, CA Guiselle Morrone
(408) 690-5973
Feb. 27 - Feb. 28 Age Group SCY Z1N Palo Alto Stanford Aquatics 'C/B/A+'
Palo Alto, CA Tisha Steimle
(510) 794-8737
Feb. 27 - Feb. 28 Age Group SCY Z1N Burlingame Aquatic Club 'C/B/A+'
Burlingame, CA Ben Chung
(650) 558-2881
Feb. 27 - Feb. 28 Age Group SCY Z3 Vallejo Aquatics Club 'C/B/A+'
Vallejo, CA Ricky Cueva

2016 • March

Date Classes Course Zone Meet/Host Location Contact
Mar. 05 - Mar. 06 Senior SCY PC Walnut Creek Aquabears 'SR-II'
Pleasant Hill, CA Todd Krohn
(925) 330-1556
Mar. 05 - Mar. 06 Age Group SCY Z3 Napa Valley Swim Team 'C/B/A+'
Napa, CA Kathy Minor
Mar. 11 - Mar. 13 Age Group SCY PC Speedo Junior Olympic Championships (host: SRVL)
San Ramon, CA Becca Burke
(510 329-3275
Mar. 19 - Mar. 20 Age Group SCY Z1S Gilroy Gators Swim Team 'AGO'
Gilroy, CA Dave Foster
(408) 605-6152
Mar. 19 - Mar. 20 Age Group SCY Z1N Los Altos Mountain View Aquatic Club 'C/B/A+'
Mountain View, CA Jose Bonpua
(408) 306-8932
Mar. 19 - Mar. 20 Age Group SCY Z1N Daly City Dolphins 'C/B/A+'
Daly City, CA DCD Coach
(650) 200-7065
Mar. 19 - Mar. 20 Age Group SCY Z3 QUIK Progressive #1
Rohnert Park, CA Nichole Whetstone
Mar. 31 - Apr. 03 Age Group SCY PC Speedo Far Western Championships (host: PLS)
Pleasanton, CA Rani Mukkamala
(925) 480-7573

2016 • April

Date Classes Course Zone Meet/Host Location Contact
Apr. 02 - Apr. 03 Senior SCY PC West Coast Aquatics 'SR Open'
San Jose, CA Guiselle Morrone
(408) 540-8569
Apr. 16 - Apr. 17 Senior LCM PC Orinda Aquatics 'SR-II'
Moraga, CA Renne Owyoung
(510) 339-8841
Apr. 16 - Apr. 17 Age Group SCY Z3 QUIK Progressive #2
Rohnert Park, CA Nichole Whetstone
Apr. 17 - Apr. 17 Age Group SCY Z1N Mavericks Swimming 'Sprint-O-Rama'
Pacifica, CA Cindy Lee
(650) 728-0704
Apr. 23 - Apr. 24 Senior LCM PC Pleasanton Seahawks 'SR Open'
Pleasanton, CA Rani Mukkamala
(925) 480-7573
Apr. 23 - Apr. 23 Age Group SCY PC 10 & Under Championships (host: DACA)
Cupertino, CA Annie Stein
(408) 253-7946
Apr. 24 - Apr. 24 Age Group LCM Z1N Sunnyvale Swim Club 'C/B/A+'
Sunnyvale, CA Aditya Agarwal
(408) 507-4110
Apr. 30 - May. 01 Age Group LCM Z3 Westside Aquaducks 'C/B/A+'
Petaluma, CA Brianne Allen

2016 • May

Date Classes Course Zone Meet/Host Location Contact
May. 07 - May. 08 Age Group LCM Z1N De Anza Cupertino Aquatics 'C/B/A+'
Saratoga, CA Annie Stein
(408) 253-7946
May. 07 - May. 08 Age Group LCM Z1N Los Altos Mountain View Aquatic Club 'C/B/A+'
Los Altos, CA Jose Bonpua
(408) 306-8932
May. 14 - May. 15 Age Group SCY Z3 QUIK Progressive #3
Rohnert Park, CA Nichole Whetstone
May. 15 - May. 15 Senior SCY PC Santa Clara Swim Club Sr. 2 Walk-On Meet
Santa Clara, CA Stella Ezrre
(408) 246-5050
May. 21 - May. 22 Age Group LCM Z1S Morgan Hill Swim Club 'AGO'
Morgan Hill, CA Michael Greymont
(408) 891-2948
May. 21 - May. 22 Age Group LCM Z1N Palo Alto Stanford Aquatics 'C/B/A+'
Los Altos, CA Dana Kirk
(650) 868-8595
May. 21 - May. 22 Age Group LCM Z3 Vallejo Aquatics Club 'C/B/A+'
Vallejo, CA Ricky Cueva
May. 27 - May. 29 Age Group LCM PC Tiger Aquatics 'AGO'
Stockton, CA Nathan Leroy
(209) 553-0202
May. 27 - May. 29 Age Group LCM PC Carson Tigersharks 'AGO'
Carson City, NV Becki Boehnke
(775) 882-7946

2016 • June

Date Classes Course Zone Meet/Host Location Contact
Jun. 03 - Jun. 05 Age Group LCM Z1N De Anza Cupertino Aquatics 'C/B/A+'
Cupertino, CA Annie Stein
(408) 253-7946
Jun. 03 - Jun. 05 Age Group LCM Z1N Burlingame Aquatic Club 'C/B/A+'
Burlingame, CA Ben Chung
(650) 558-2881
Jun. 04 - Jun. 05 Senior LCM PC Pleasanton Seahawks 'SR-II'
Pleasanton, CA Rani Mukkamala
(925) 480-7573
Jun. 11 - Jun. 12 Age Group LCM Z1S Osprey Aquatics 'AGO'
San Jose, CA Shannon Mackin
(408) 927-7627
Jun. 11 - Jun. 12 Age Group SCY Z3 QUIK Progressive #4
Rohnert Park, CA Nichole Whetstone
Jun. 17 - Jun. 19 Age Group LCM PC Age Group Championships (host: WEST)
San Jose, CA Guiselle Morrone
(408) 540-8569
Jun. 18 - Jun. 19 Age Group SCY Z3 Willits Otters Swim Team 'C/B/A+'
Willits, CA Melissa Perez
Jun. 24 - Jun. 26 Age Group LCM Z1S Valley Splash 'C/B/A+'
San Jose, CA Kevin Parizi
(408) 513-2450
Jun. 25 - Jun. 26 Senior LCM PC Gilroy Gators Swim Team 'SR-II'
Morgan Hill, CA Brian Dauenhauer
(408) 310-0957
Jun. 25 - Jun. 26 Age Group SCY PC Sunnyvale Swim Club 'AGO'
Sunnyvale, CA Aditya Agarwal
(408) 507-4110
Jun. 25 - Jun. 26 Age Group LCM Z3 Napa Valley Swim Team 'C/B/A+'
Napa, CA Kathy Minor

2016 • July

Date Classes Course Zone Meet/Host Location Contact
Jul. 08 - Jul. 10 Age Group LCM PC Speedo Junior Olympic Championships (host: OAPB)
Moraga, CA Renne Owyoung
(510) 339-8841
Jul. 16 - Jul. 17 Age Group LCM Z1S Summer's End Team Challenge (host: QSS)
San Jose, CA Liv Lyons
Jul. 16 - Jul. 17 Age Group SCY Z1N De Anza Cupertino Aquatics 'C/B/A+'
Saratoga, CA Annie Stein
(408) 253-7946
Jul. 16 - Jul. 17 Age Group SCM Z3 Ukiah Dolphins 'C/B/A+'
Ukiah, CA Heath Dolan
(707) 799-2852
Jul. 27 - Jul. 31 Age Group LCM PC Speedo Far Western Championships (host: TERA)
Concord, CA Ray & Cindy Mitchell
(925) 680-8372

2016 • August

Date Classes Course Zone Meet/Host Location Contact
Aug. 13 - Aug. 14 Age Group SCY Z3 R.E.A.L. Championships 'C/B/A+' (host: UD)
Ukiah, CA Heath Dolan
(707) 799-2852
Aug. 27 - Aug. 28 Age Group SCY Z3 St. Helena Swim Team 'C/B/A+'
St. Helena, CA Jon Hollister