Athlete Representatives



Our Athlete Representatives are enthusiastic about swimming and are willing to help better the sport by working with other athletes, officials, coaches, volunteers and others involved with the sport. They will be working on the “dry side” of swimming, serving both their Zone and on a committee within Pacific Swimming. If you are interested in being an athlete representative, click here for more information and the application.


Zone 1 North

Saya Ryan - BAC (Zone 1N Rep)

Andrew Chang - ALTO

Nina Fearon - ALTO

Barrett Heritage - ALTO

Audrey Teo - ALTO

Eden Chuang - BSC

Gunner Hopkins - DACA

Kaya Bui - DCD

Ernest Leong - LAMV

Justin Cho - LAMV

Ainsley Tambling - LO

Asha Kannan - MCAC

Noah Camerino - OSC

Olivia Khan - PASA

Calista Lynch - PASA

Marlee Repp - PSL

Lulu Schloss - SOLO

Maeline & Camille Guillerm - SUNN
 


Zone 1 South

Stephanie Sifferman -SCSC (Zone 1S Rep)

Miles Cozort - BAY

Tia Chan - BCP

Lucille Norris - CRUZ

Emma Little - LGSC

Maeve Rosko - MBSC

Addison Newman - OAQ

Luna Balbuena - PEAK

Sophie Boeun - QSS

Madison Corrigan - SBA

Rhys Edwards - SCSC

Alexa Kwan - SCSC

Allison Yuan - SCSC

Calvin Ciciarelli - TIDE

 


Zone 2

Jivana Nagpal - AAA (Sr. Athlete Rep)

Taylor Rohovit - TRIV (Sr. Athlete Rep)

Lily Struempf - OAPB (Zone 2 Rep)

Anika Nagpal - AAA

Valentina Suarez - ALGA

Sydney Thompson - ALGA

Margaret Wells - BSW

Hannah Lockyer - CROW

Ashley Sand - EBA

Nathan Rogers - HILL

Lillian Chau - LAC

Vilma Rodriguez - OAK

Elsa Hartley - OAPB

Malcolm Mackey - ONDA

Ethan Wang - PLS

Kate Aubrecht - PST

Dominick Wonosaputra - RHAC

Madelynn Gomez - RHAC

Gabriel Arteaga - SAIL

Kyle Tseng - SRVA

Aden Li - TERA

Grecia Davila - TFA

Natalie Fearn - TIGR

Kristina Mooney - WCAB

 


Zone 3

Gabriel Cueva - VJO (Zone 3 Rep)

Kailer Tom - FOG

Sadie Breen - HSC

Andrew Trieu - HSC

Dylan Hutchinson - MCSD

Gavin Green - NBA

Alisa Zhou - NBA

Emily Hayashi - NVST

Jamie Jovel Flores - PRNA

Gabrielle Lai - SSF

Lydia Calkum - SSS

Miya French - TCA

Nick Larson - UD

Lizzie Snyder - WA

Anthony Krieter - WANV


Zone 4

Aidan Pflieger - RENO (Jr. Athlete Rep)

Carlos Torres - CARS (Zone 4 Rep)

Sophia DeLange - CARS

Justin LoPresto - DDST

Nikolas Powers - LAKE

Amelia Brady - NNA

Delaney Sullivan - NNA

Addison Crain - RENO

Jerry Guebard - TAHO



Newsletters

May 2017