Clubs

SEASONAL TEAMS

Hidden Valley Sharks (HVS) • Hidden Valley Lake CA 95467 Charles Hart (707) 987-2640

Swim America Napa (SAN) Sarah Saunders (707) 225-2089

DEL NORTE COUNTY

Crescent City Swim Club (CCSC) • Crescent City CA 95531 • Darla Miller (707) 954-4661

HUMBOLDT COUNTY

Humboldt Swim Club (HSC) • Arcata CA 95521 • Kelly Carlin (707) 267-7946 

LAKE COUNTY

Lake County Channel Cats (LCCC) • Lakeport CA 95453 • (707) 263-3131 • Bob Dinsmore

MARIN COUNTY

Lucas Valley Aquatics (LVA) • San Rafael, CA 94903 • (415) 505-6947 • Becky Anderson

Marin Pirates (MP) • Novato CA 94945 (works out in Novato & Kentfield) • (415) 898-0249 • Warren Lager

North Bay Aquatics (NBA) • Fairfax CA 94930 • (415) 367-5575 • Ken DeMont

Pacific Coast Marlins Swim Club (PCM) • San Rafael CA 94901 • (415) 456-1153 • Buffy Patterson

Rolling Hills Club Tritons (RHC) • Novato CA 94945 • (415) 897-2185 • Winnifred Comfort

San Domenico Swimming (SD) • Kentfield CA 94903 • (415) 302-4320 • Gadi Shamah

Seals Aquatics (SRBY) • Tiburon CA 94920 • (415) 756-0678 • Mehrad Zarrehparvar

MENDOCINO COUNTY

Fort Bragg Aquatics (FBA) • Fort Bragg CA 95437 • (770) 710-2580 • Sonya Shaffer

Mendocino Coast Sea Dragons (MCSD) • Fort Bragg CA 95437 • (707) 964-5045 Derek Hutchinson

Ukiah Dolphins (UD) • Ukiah CA 95482 • (707) 391-6840 • Mike Hoppe

Willits Otters (WILL) • Willits CA 95490 • (707) 354-0651 Lou Meier

NAPA COUNTY

Napa Valley Swim Team (NVST) • Napa CA 94558 • (707) 257-7946 • Karen Bland

Waves Aquatics Napa Valley (WANV) • St. Helena CA 94574 • (707) 363-6221 Kevin Twohey

Wine Country Aquatics of Napa (WCAN) • Napa CA 94581 • (925) 786-0702 • Kevin Raab

CITY & COUNTY OF SAN FRANCISCO

Boys & Girls Clubs of SF Starfish Aquatics (STAR) • San Francisco CA 94117 • (415) 565-9470 • Jonathan Riley

Fog City Hammerheads (FOG) • San Francisco CA 94116 • (415) 682-5044 • Jordan Wood

JCCSF Great White Sharks (JCSC) • San Francisco CA 94118 • (415) 292-1240 Cliff Merritt

MLK Jr. Blue Dolphin Youth Swim Team (MLKB) • San Francisco CA 94124 • (415) 822-2807 • Don Lane

The Olympic Club (TOC) • San Francisco CA 94102 • (415) 345-5215 • Paul Carter

San Francisco Seals Swim Team (SFSL) • San Francisco CA 94105 • (415) 503-8284 Sasha Trofimova

San Francisco Serpents (SFS)  San Francisco CA 94116 (415) 279-8103  Steve Shames

SFRP Rossi Swim Team (RAYS) • San Francisco CA 94132 • (415) 666-7014 • Michael Wong

USF Koret Youth Swim Club (KYSC) • San Francisco CA 94117 • (415) 422-6247 • Clare Rudd

YMCA at the Embarcadero Tigersharks Swim Team (YEMB) • San Francisco CA 94105  • (415) 341-4390 Mohammad Asaad

YMCA Pacific Aquatic Club (YPAC) • San Francisco CA 94129 • (415) 447-9636 • Amanda Ables

SOLANO COUNTY

Vallejo Aquatic Club (VJO) • Vallejo CA 94590 • (707) 553-7946 • Jennifer Thiem

SONOMA COUNTY

Fountaingrove Devil Rays (FGDR) • Santa Rosa CA 95405 • (707) 521-3219. Barrie Nolan

Neptune Swimming (SRN) • Santa Rosa CA 95402 • (707) 217-9048 • Dan Greaves

Piranha Swimming (PRNA) • Rohnert Park CA 94928 • (707) 524-4363 • Annette Waner

Sebastopol Sea Serpents (SSS) • Sebastopol CA 95473 • (707) 237-1068 • Katie Greer

Sonoma Sea Dragons (SON) • Sonoma CA 95476 • (707) 939-8833 • Jane Hansen

Westside Aquatics (WA) • Petaluma CA 94952 • (707) 236-2461 • DeAnn Joslin