Athlete Representatives


Our Athlete Representatives are enthusiastic about swimming and are willing to help better the sport by working with other athletes, officials, coaches, volunteers and others involved with the sport. They will be working on the “dry side” of swimming, serving both their Zone and on a committee within Pacific Swimming. If you are interested in being an athlete representative, click here for more information and the application.


Zone 1 North

Ainsley Jane Tambling - LO (Zone 1N Rep), z1nAthleteRep@pacswim.org

Delainey Brandt - BAC

Tia Chan - BCP

Ainsley Michael - BGP

Janak Bhuta - BSC

Gunner Hopkins - DACA

Patricia Torres - FOG

Ernest Leong - LAMV

Justin Cho - LAMV

Zach Silverman - LAMV

Samuel Lyon - LAMV

Cherise Wong - LO

Louisa Kearns - MAV

Asha Kannan - MCAC

Olivia Khan - PASA

Calista Lynch - PASA

Jocelyn Chang - PASA-ALP

Stephanie Anderson - PASA-DKS

Marlee Repp - PSL

Gabrielle Lai - SSF

Camille Guillerm - SUNN
 


Zone 1 South

Sophie Boeun - QSS (Zone 1S Rep), z1sAthleteRep@pacswim.org

Marissa Carvajal - BAY

Kamran Farhang - BAY

Lucille Norris - CRUZ

Tessa Sanders - CRUZ

Joyce Lee - LGSC

Emma Little - LGSC

Prudence Rosko - MBSC

Ashley Robinson - MCAT

Addison Zucek - OAQ

Luna Balbuena - PEAK

Kate Lee - PEAK

Emily Brown - SBA

Chloe Craig - SBA

Meher Bhatnagar - SCSC

Allison Yuan - SCSC

Veronica Vetter - SEA

Calvin Ciciarelli - TIDE

 


Zone 2

Anika Nagpal - AAA (Jr. Athlete Rep), JrAthleteRep@pacswim.org

Lily Struempf - OAPB (Zone 2 Rep), z2AthleteRep@pacswim.org

Sarah Darzacq - AAA

Valentina Suarez - ALGA

Sydney Thompson - ALGA

Alana Silva - BSW

William Rocha - BSW

Justin Ely - CDST

Amit Kannan - CROW

Hannah Lockyer - CROW

Annika Sharma - DA

Layla Busquets - DA

Samantha Li - EBA

Nathan Rogers - HILL

Lillian Chau - LAC

Saveta Holunga - LAC

Oakley Briskman - OAK

Maddie Blackwell - OAPB

Lauren Healy - OAPB

Ethan Wang - PLS

Kate Aubrecht - PST

Josephine Oesterer - PST

Jennifer Graves - RA

Nick Wilmot - RA

Madelynn Gomez - RHAC

Dominick Wonosaputra - RHAC

Daniel Lewis - TERA

Aden Li - TERA

Mason Wendler - TERA

Grecia Davila - TFA

Natalie Fearn - TIGR

Zackary Caufield - TRIV

Vanya Vats - TRIV

Anna Ryan - WCAB

Stephanie Iannaccone - WCAB

 


Zone 3

Gabriel Cueva - VJO (Zone 3 Rep), z3AthleteRep@pacswim.org

Kailer Tom - FOG

Sadie Breen - HSC

Andrew Trieu - HSC

Gwen Gallenkamp - NVST

Daniel Roberts - NVST

Jamie Jovel Flores - PRNA

Juliana Goulart - PRNA

Joseph Harris - PRNA

Irlanda Lino - PRNA

Patricia Lai - RAYS

Derrick Luu - RAYS

Sebastian Wong - SFSL

Chloe Firmage - SRBY

Ty Anders Fong - SRBY

Andrew Morris - SRN

Alyson McKeon Postel - SSS

Miya French - TCA

Alisa Zhou - TCA

Natalie Fearn - TIGR

Kate Corbett - UD

Jessica Kraemer - UD

Olivia Pettit - VJO

 


Zone 4

Aidan Pflieger - RENO (Sr. Athlete Rep), SrAthleteRep@pacswim.org

Sophia DeLange - CARS (Zone 4 Rep), z4AthleteRep@pacswim.org

Alexis Humphrey - CARS

Katarina Klatt - CARS

Todd Gosselin - CARS

Barrett Lee - DDST

Calvin Stevenson - DDST

Amelia Grieve - LAKE

Delaney Sullivan - NNA

Addison Crain - RENO

Isabella Pflieger - RENO

 


Athlete Representative Handbook