Athlete Representatives


Our Athlete Representatives are enthusiastic about swimming and are willing to help better the sport by working with other athletes, officials, coaches, volunteers and others involved with the sport. They will be working on the “dry side” of swimming, serving both their Zone and on a committee within Pacific Swimming. If you are interested in being an athlete representative, click here for more information and the application.
 


Zone 1 North

Stephanie Anderson - PASA-DKS (Zone 1N Rep), z1nAthleteRep@pacswim.org

Delainey Brandt - BAC

Tia Chan - BCP

Janak Bhuta - BSC

Gunner Hopkins - DACA

Patricia Torres - FOG

Justin Wang - LAMV

Zach Silverman - LAMV

Samuel Lyon - LAMV

Cherise Wong - LO

Heidi Chen - LO

Cadence Wong - LO

Louisa Kearns - MAV

Calista Lynch - PASA

Allison Liu - PASA-DZ Swim

Marlee Repp - PSL

Gabrielle Lai - SSF

Camille Guillerm - SUNN
 


Zone 1 South

Sophie Boeun - QSS (Zone 1S Rep), z1sAthleteRep@pacswim.org

Marissa Carvajal - BAY

Kamran Farhang - BAY

Tessa Sanders - CRUZ

Joyce Lee - LGSC

Emma Little - LGSC

Prudence Rosko - MBSC

Addison Zucek - OAQ

Kate Lee - PEAK

Emily Brown - SBA

Chloe Craig - SBA

Meher Bhatnagar - SCSC

Veronica Vetter - SEA

Calvin Ciciarelli - TIDE

 


Zone 2

Anika Nagpal - AAA (Sr. Athlete Rep), SrAthleteRep@pacswim.org

Lily Struempf - OAPB (Jr. Athlete Rep), JrAthleteRep@pacswim.org

Nathan Rogers - HILL (co-Zone 2 Rep), z2AthleteRep@pacswim.org

Saveta Holunga - LAC (co-Zone 2 Rep), z2AthleteRep@pacswim.org

Sarah Darzacq - AAA

Chetan Raghavan - AAA

Valentina Suarez - ALGA

Sydney Thompson - ALGA

Alana Silva - BSW

Justin Ely - CDST

Amit Kannan - CROW

Layla Busquets - DA

Samantha Li - EBA

Lillian Chau - LAC

Charlie Mueller - LAC

Oakley Briskman - OAK

Maddie Blackwell - OAPB

Sophie Struempf - OAPB

Avery Yasukochi - OAPB

Lily Yung - OAPB

Brooke Bennett - PLS

Josephine Oesterer - PST

Tyler Dacanay - PST

Jennifer Graves - RA

Nick Wilmot - RA

Madelynn Gomez - RHAC

Dominick Wonosaputra - RHAC

Gabriel Cueva - TERA

Daniel Lewis - TERA

Aden Li - TERA

Mason Wendler - TERA

Natalie Fearn - TIGR

Zackary Caufield - TRIV

Vanya Vats - TRIV

Jack True - TRIV

Stephanie Iannaccone - WCAB

 


Zone 3

Joseph Harris - PRNA (co-Zone 3 Rep), z3AthleteRep@pacswim.org

Alisa Zhou - TCA (co-Zone 3 Rep), z3AthleteRep@pacswim.org

Sadie Breen - HSC

Andrew Trieu - HSC

Henry Manning - NBA

Gwen Gallenkamp - NVST

Daniel Roberts - NVST

Patricia Lai - RAYS

Derrick Luu - RAYS

Sebastian Wong - SFSL

Chloe Firmage - SRBY

Andrew Morris - SRN

Alyson McKeon Postel - SSS

Ellie Burkhardt - TOC

Kate Corbett - UD

Jessica Kraemer - UD

Alexandra Grant - VJO

 


Zone 4

Isabella Pflieger - RENO (Zone 4 Rep), z4AthleteRep@pacswim.org

Todd Gosselin - CARS

Calvin Stevenson - DDST

Gracie Goss - DDST

Amelia Grieve - LAKE

Delaney Sullivan - NNA

Katarina Klatt - NNA

Addison Crain - RENO

Kalia Ream - RENO



Athlete Representative Handbook