News Detail

« Back to News

September 8, 2023 - 2023 PacSwim Awards: Relays of the Year - UPDATED 9.9.23


Due to misinformation from USA Swimming, the incorrect names and times for the 10 & Under Relays were posted. It has been corrected. - 9/9/23

Congratulations to the following swimmers who have been named finalists for the 2022-23 Relay of the Year award at the annual PacSwim Awards. The Relay of the Year award is awarded to a male and female relay team in each age group for a single relay swim between September 1, 2022, and August 31, 2023. This year's relay nominees finished the season in first place on Pacific Swimming Top Times. The public may help decide the winners by voting for their favorites by clicking here. Voting will close on September 15th at 7pm. Winners will be announced at the annual PacSwim Awards on October 14, 2023

10 & Under Girls            
Sage Searle Savannah Searle Coco Offenberg Ella Legg CROW 1:54.26 200 SCY Free
Savannah Searle Coco Offenberg Sage Searle Mia Hung CROW 2:10.22 200 SCY Medley
Catherine Wang Zoe Chen Jessica Zhao Milana Manneh QSS 2:12.35 200 LCM Free
Phoenix Szolusha Helen Guo Victoire Lamure Annabelle Jia SCSC 2:28.53 200 LCM Medley
             
10 & Under Boys            
Blake Farrell Jackson Pataky Alden Lee Leo Byer PASA 1:52.58 200 SCY Free
Alden Lee Jax Ladomirak Blake Farrell Leo Byer PASA 2:10.77 200 SCY Medley
Christopher Yang Kyle Kim Jonathan Li Eric Zheng QSS 2:09.04 200 LCM Free
Zachary Raegen Jonathan Li Eric Zheng Chris Yang QSS 2:27.01 200 LCM Medley
             
11-12 Girls            
Kayla Arneson Kaitlin Santos Annika Nelson Daniela Linares Danzos CROW 1:43.90 200 SCY Free
Jamie Vigilia Kaya Chun Tarah McCluskey Riley Curry DA 3:42.90 400 SCY Free
Helena Poon Caroline Perkins Scarlett de Jongh Anna Chuang SCSC 1:55.20 200 SCY Medley
Isabella Ferguson Arienne Ling Kaitlin Santos Kayla Arneson CROW 4:15.85 400 SCY Medley
Isabella Ferguson Kayla Arneson Annika Nelson Coco Offenberg CROW 1:56.32 200 LCM Free
Kayla Arneson Coco Offenberg Annika Nelson Isabella Ferguson CROW 4:18.26 400 LCM Free
Coco Offenberg Arienne Ling Kayla Arneson Isabella Ferguson CROW 2:10.71 200 LCM Medley
Coco Offenberg Arienne Ling Kayla Arneson Isabella Ferguson CROW 4:48.45 400 LCM Medley
             
11-12 Boys            
Ryan Wong Toby Huang Hanz Palattao Jasper Ding PLS 1:38.67 200 SCY Free
Ryan Wong Toby Huang Hanz Palattao Jasper Ding PLS 3:34.13 400 SCY Free
Toby Huang Hanz Palattao Ryan Wong Jasper Ding PLS 1:47.35 200 SCY Medley
Toby Huang Hanz Palattao Ryan Wong Nathan Ly PLS 3:59.16 400 SCY Medley
Alex Xu Tony Huang Alexander Lo Bokun Zhao SCSC 1:51.26 200 LCM Free
Alex Xu Bokun Zhao Alexander Lo Tony Huang SCSC 4:08.33 400 LCM Free
Bokun Zhao Jesse Yuan Tony Huang Alex Xu SCSC 2:06.23 200 LCM Medley
Bokun Zhao Jesse Yuan Tony Huang Alex Xu SCSC 4:33.56 400 LCM Medley
             
13-14 Girls            
Isabella Smith Chloe Cooper Lillian Yung Stella Canoles OAPB 1:37.02 200 SCY Free
Elise Gratton Isabella Smith Chloe Cooper Stella Canoles OAPB 3:30.56 400 SCY Free
Rylee Hutchinson Brooke Bennett Brielle Mullikin Francesca Lin PLS 7:44.11 800 SCY Free
Alison Su Mia Su Isabel Wu Angela Poon SCSC 1:46.55 200 SCY Medley
Alison Su Mia Su Isabel Wu Angela Poon SCSC 3:51.50 400 SCY Medley
Stella Canoles Chloe Cooper Lillian Yung Isabella Smith OAPB 1:49.24 200 LCM Free
Alison Su Angela Poon Maya Avnur Isabel Wu SCSC 3:58.99 400 LCM Free
Lillian Yung Chloe Cooper Ruth Andrews Stella Canoles OAPB 8:55.48 800 LCM Free
Alison Su Mia Su Isabel Wu Angela Poon SCSC 2:01.42 200 LCM Medley
Chloe Cooper Calei Calica Lillian Yung Stella Canoles OAPB 4:29.86 400 LCM Medley
             
13-14 Boys            
Derek Shang Nathan Foucu Isaac Litwiller Clark Apuada QSS 1:28.67 200 SCY Free
Nathan Foucu Derek Shang Isaac Litwiller Clark Apuada QSS 3:14.28 400 SCY Free
Ethan Wang Oryan Liu Tim Wu Luka Mijatovic PLS 6:55.13 800 SCY Free
Isaac Litwiller Jack Cameron Clark Apuada Derek Shang QSS 1:39.21 200 SCY Medley
Isaac Litwiller Nathan Foucu Clark Apuada Derek Shang QSS 3:36.19 400 SCY Medley
Shareef Elaydi Hayden Floyd Prakhanthi Rai Aiden Zhou SCSC 1:41.60 200 LCM Free
Luka Mijatovic Oryan Liu Braden Yang Tim Wu PLS 3:39.77 400 LCM Free
Luka Mijatovic Oryan Liu Christopher Wang Kealan Tupper PLS 8:11.47 800 LCM Free
Luka Mijatovic Oryan Liu Tony Wu Tim Wu PLS 1:50.47 200 LCM Medley
Isaac Litwiller Brandon Pon Robert White Evan Xu QSS 4:06.99 400 LCM Medley
             
15-18 Girls            
Alexis Schaffer Audrey J-Cheng Kelsey Zhang Eugenie Lanilis PASA 1:32.62 200 SCY Free
Madison Blackwell Adriana Smith Lillian Struempf Emilia Barck OAPB 3:22.84 400 SCY Free
Sadie Suppiger Raya Mellott Ellie Butler Bailey Hartman CROW 7:16.70 800 SCY Free
Kelsey Zhang Audrey J-Cheng Ella Detter Eugenie Lanilis PASA 1:40.85 200 SCY Medley
Emily Scheberies Raya Mallott Bailey Hartman Sadie Suppiger CROW 3:39.27 400 SCY Medley
Liberty Clark Raya Mellott Ellie Butler Bailey Hartman CROW 1:44.41 200 LCM Free
Liberty Clark Raya Mellott Madison O'Connell Bailey Hartman CROW 3:47.07 400 LCM Free
Liberty Clark Raya Mellott Ellie Butler Bailey Hartman CROW 8:17.43 800 LCM Free
Emily Scheberies Raya Mellott Bailey Hartman Liberty Clark CROW 1:54.49 200 LCM Medley
Sadie Suppiger Raya Mellott Bailey Hartman Liberty Clark CROW 4:07.21 400 LCM Medley
             
15-18 Boys            
Max Matthews Marre Gattnar Micah Sher Llachlan Roberts NBA 1:20.96 200 SCY Free
Max Matthews Marre Gattnar Micah Sher Llachlan Roberts NBA 2:58.77 400 SCY Free
Andrew Jin Ethan Harrington Henry Gibbs Arthur Balva PASA 6:33.82 800 SCY Free
Max Matthews Jonah Lee Llachlan Roberts Marre Gattnar NBA 1:29.02 200 SCY Medley
Marre Gattnar Jonah Lee Llachlan Roberts Max Matthews NBA 3:13.95 400 SCY Medley
Owen Berry Sammy Kan Ethan Wang Riley Coleman CROW 1:35.75 200 LCM Free
Donavan Jeng Harrison Williams Eric Gabbassof Ethan Harrington PASA 3:26.00 400 LCM Free
DongQi Yu Andy Cui Salvador Goya Francisco Goya ALTO 7:44.06 800 LCM Free
Donavan Jeng Eugene Hsieh Arthur Balva Ethan Harrington PASA 1:46.26 200 LCM Medley
Enzo Balbuena Tianyou Zhang Shareef Elaydi Sean Su SCSC 3:53.28 400 LCM Medley